calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 5, 2012

Census Indexes 1901 Idle ED13

 
ED11 | ED12 | ED13 | ED14 | ED15 | ED16 | ED17 | ED18 | ED19

Piece RG13/4185 Enumeration District 13 Folios 55-70, Enumerator: Fred Dawson
Bounded on the North by the railway; on the South by Harehill, on the West by Thackley Road & on the East by Cote

ED13
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel.
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel.
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 29 Cragg Hill Road Henry DAWSON Head m 55 Woolen Scribbling Overlooker Thackley 58
    Mary Ann DAWSON Wife m 57   Thackley 58
    Eva DAWSON dau s 30 Woolen Weaver Thackley 58
2 1 Leeds Road Edward BROWN Head m 61 Retired Joiner & Builder Idle 58
    Mary Ann BROWN Wife m 61   Idle 58
    Vellida BROWN dau s 26 Stuff Weaver Idle 58
    Edward BROWN Son s 24 Stone Mason Idle 58
    Arnold BROWN Son s 17 Stuff WarehouseMan Idle 58
3 4 Cote, Idle Thomas GARNETT Head m 50 Farmer Idle 58
    Alice GARNETT Wife m 47   Idle 58
    Adelaide GARNETT dau s 28 DressMaker Idle 58
    Henry GARNETT Son s 23 Farmer's Son Idle 58
4 2 Cote, Idle Marshall SCOTT Head m 57 Farmer Idle 58
    Hannah SCOTT Wife m 57   Idle 58
    Sarah SCOTT dau s 26 Woolen Weaver Idle 58
    John James SCOTT Son s 25 Iron Planer Idle 58
    Garnett SCOTT Son s 16 Farmer's Boy Idle 58
    Lydia SCOTT dau s 14 Printer's Packer Idle 58
    Ralph SCOTT Son s 13 School Boy Idle 58
    Sarah GARSIDE m in l w 75   Esholt 58
5 3 Leeds Road Frederick OBANK Head m 46 Mason & Joiner's Contractor Idle Bradford 58
    Lucy Ann OBANK Wife m 43   Idle Bradford 58
    Caroline OBANK dau s 22 Milliner Thackley 58
    Thomas OBANK Son s 19 Stone Mason Thackley 58
    William John OBANK Son s 17 Joiner Carpenter Thackley 58
    Emma Mary OBANK dau s 15 School Girl Thackley 58
    Laurence Samuel OBANK Son s 11 School Boy Thackley 58
    Frank OBANK Son s 8 School Boy Thackley 58
    Horace OBANK Son s 5 School Boy Thackley 58
    Ada OBANK dau s 3   Thackley 58
6 5 Leeds Road Caroline OBANK Head w 72 Living on own Means Idle 58
    Emily OBANK dau s 34 Living on own Means Idle 58
7 7 Leeds Road William HUTCHINSON Head m 45 Cotton Doubler Idle 58
    Harriet HUTCHINSON Wife m 47   Gildersome 58
    Sarah HUTCHINSON dau s 14   Idle 58
    Catherine L HUTCHINSON dau s 13   Idle 58
8 11 Leeds Road Charles BOOTH Head m 47 Joiner Carpenter Idle 58
    Emily BOOTH Wife m 42   GreenGates 58
    Joseph BOOTH Son s 19 Joiner Carpenter Thackley 58
9 15 Leeds Road Thomas CLAY Head m 42 Railway Construction Contractor's Clerk LIN Boston 58
    Elizabeth Annie CLAY Wife m 43   LIN Moorhouse 58
    William Percy CLAY Son s 13   DBY Ripley 58
    Thomas Arthur CLAY Son s 12   DBY Ripley 58
    Samuel James CLAY Son s 10   DBY Ripley 58
    Annie Elizabeth CLAY dau s 8   DBY Ripley 58
10 17 Leeds Road Frances WALTER Head m 50 School Sewing Mistress Bradford 58
    Annie WALTER dau s 24 Assistant School Teacher Idle 58
11 6 Little Cote Farm Harriet PITTS Head w 63 Farmer Shipley 58
    Edmund PITTS Son s 29 Butcher Shipley 58
    George William PITTS Son s 28 Farmer's Son Shipley 58
    Walter PITTS Son s 23 Butcher Baildon 58
    Leah GREENWOOD Niece s 42 Velvet Weaver Shipley 58
12 21 Leeds Road Hannah STEAD Head w 73 Living on own Means LAN Colne 58
    Mary BENTLEY Nurse s 33 Sick Nurse Great Horton 58
13 19 Leeds Road Frederick I ILLINGWORTH Head m 55 Plumber & Painter Idle 58
    Sarah ILLINGWORTH Wife m 58   LIN Louth 58
    Frank Watson ILLINGWORTH Son s 28 Bookkeeper Idle 58
14 23 Leeds Road Jeremiah B STANSFIELD Head m 42 Trunk Maker Idle 58
    Grace STANSFIELD Wife m 37   Halifax 58
    Ellen STANSFIELD dau s 12   Idle 58
15 27 Leeds Road Mary RAISTRICK Head s 42 Stocking Knitter Idle 59
    Grace Alice RAISTRICK s s 35 Woolen Weaver Idle 59
    Clara RAISTRICK Sis s 32 Woolen Weaver Idle 59
    Ada RAISTRICK Niece s 18 Woolen Weaver Idle 59
16 29 Leeds Road Solomon C BOWER Head m 34 Railway Goods Clerk Bradford 59
    Hannah BOWER Wife m 33   Bradford 59
    Clarissa BOWER dau s 10   Thackley 59
    Charles H BOWER Son s 8   Thackley 59
    Pauline BOWER dau s 6   Thackley 59
17 31 Leeds Road William BATESON Head s 63 Boot & Shoe Maker Rawdon 59
18 33 Leeds Road Oliver RUSSELL Head m 67 Woolen Weaver Idle 59
    Jane RUSSELL Wife m 58 Woolen Weaver Thackley 59
    Albert DENBIGH s in l m 31 Woolen Warper Thackley 59
    Margaret Ann DENBIGH dau m 32   Thackley 59
    Florrie DENBIGH Gdau s 9   Thackley 59
    Frank DENBIGH Gson s 2   Thackley 59
19 35 & 37 Leeds Road Joseph WATMOUGH Head m 65 Shopkeeper [Sweets] LIN Horncastle 59
    Betsy WATMOUGH Wife m 57   Bolton Bradford 59
20 39 Leeds Road Richard HORNBY Head w 67 Market Gardener Idle 59
    Mary Ann SMITH Serv w 70 Domestic Yeadon 59
21 41 Leeds Road Harry FOSTER Head m 31 Woolen Manufacturer's Clerk Bingley 59
    Harriett FOSTER Wife m 33   Aketon 59
    Nora Isabel FOSTER dau s 6   Thackley 59
    Gladys Mary FOSTER dau s 1   Thackley 59
22 43 Leeds Road William RHODES Head m 48 Mason's Labourer Thackley 59
    P S RHODES Wife m 51   Craven 59
    Fanny RHODES dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Thackley 59
    Joseph RHODES Son s 18 Mechanical Engineer Thackley 59
    Clara RHODES dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Thackley 59
    Thomas RHODES Son s 10   Thackley 59
23 47 Leeds Road Jeptha THORNTON Head m 60 Mason's Contractor Idle 59
    Emma THORNTON Wife m 60   Thackley 59
    Alfred THORNTON Son w 29 Grocer Thackley 59
    Sarah A Elizabeth THORNTON dau s 21 Tailoress Thackley 59
    Eva THORNTON dau s 19 School Teacher Thackley 59
    John Stansfield THORNTON Son s 16 Stone Mason Thackley 59
    Annis THORNTON Son s 13   Thackley 59
    Mary Ann THORNTON Sis s 62   Idle 59
    Ernest Jeptha THORNTON Gson s 5   Idle 59
    Sam THORNTON Gson s 3   Idle 59
24 49 Leeds Road Edwin POUNDS Head m 23 Cab Driver Idle Bradford 59
    Ann POUNDS Wife m 21   Idle Bradford 59
    Frederick S POUNDS Son s 3   Idle Bradford 59
25 51 Leeds Road Henry THORNTON Head m 36 Builder Idle Bradford 59
    Adelaide THORNTON Wife m 33   Idle Bradford 59
    Joseph THORNTON Son s 9   Idle Bradford 59
    Arnold B THORNTON Son s 2   Idle Bradford 59
26 55 Leeds Road Thomas WALL Head m 54 Tea Merchant Addingham 59
    Martha Ann WALL Wife m 55   LAN Manchester 59
    Frank WALL Son s 22 Bank Clerk Addingham 59
    James WALL Son s 21 Tea Agent Thackley 59
    Louisa MAUD Serv s 29 General Domestic Fewston 59
27 53 Leeds Road Sarah Ann STANSFIELD Head w 40 Grocer Bradford 59
    Edith Bowden STANSFIELD dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Thackley 59
    Laura Annie STANSFIELD dau s 14 Office Girl Thackley 59
    John STANSFIELD Son s 13 School Boy Thackley 59
    Alberta STANSFIELD dau s 11 School Girl Thackley 59
    Susannah THORNTON Moth w 73 Mother's Help Thornton 59
28 57 Leeds Road Benjamin STEAD Head m 34 InnKeeper Leeds 60
    Elizabeth STEAD Wife m 34   Leeds 60
    Dorothy Gladys STEAD dau s 6   Bradford 60
    William Gordon STEAD Son s 3   Bradford 60
    Edna STEAD dau s 2   Bradford 60
    Elizabeth T OXER Serv s 21 Domestic Hemingfield 60
    Susan MATTHEWS Serv s 16 Domestic WALES Cardiff 60
29 59 Leeds Road Harriet SCOTT Head w 65 Living on own Means Rawdon 60
    Alfred SCOTT Son s 28 Shirting Manufacturer Idle 60
30 61 Leeds Road Abraham CROSSLEY Head m 35 Green Grocer DUR Bickburn 60
    Jane CROSSLEY Wife m 33   Shipley 60
    Edith CROSSLEY dau s 1   Thackley 60
31 65 Leeds Road Joseph PICKLES Head m 62 Warp Dresser Idle 60
    Hannah PICKLES Wife m 62   Idle 60
    Harry PICKLES Son s 37 Woolen Weaver Idle 60
    Sarah F PICKLES dau s 34 Woolen Weaver Idle 60
    Julia Ann PICKLES dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Idle 60
    Mary PICKLES dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Idle 60
32 67 Leeds Road Joseph RAISTRICK Head m 48 Stone QuarryMan Idle 60
    Eliza RAISTRICK Wife m 50   Idle 60
    Albert RAISTRICK Son s 20 Stone QuarryMan Idle 60
    Bertha RAISTRICK dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Idle 60
    Charles Smith RAISTRICK Son s 10   Idle 60
33 69 Leeds Road Elizabeth NIXON Head w 55   West Scrafton 60
    Jane NIXON dau s 21 Drawer [Worsted Mill] Leeds 60
    Ellen NIXON dau s 19 Twister [ Worsted Mill] Leeds 60
    Mary NIXON dau s 16 Spinner [Worsted Mill] Idle 60
    Isabel NIXON dau s 14 Spinner [Worsted Mill] Thackley 60
34 71 Leeds Road John Lee HARDAKER Head m 41 Commercial Traveller Idle 60
    Rachel B HARDAKER Wife m 36   Idle 60
    Samuel HARDAKER Son s 11   Idle 60
    Richard HARDAKER Son s 6   Idle 60
    John Bertram HARDAKER Son s 4   Idle 60
    Betty STANSFIELD Gm in l w 93   Idle 60
    Elizabeth A HUTCHINSON Serv s 19 Domestic Middleton 60
35 73 Leeds Road Simeon MARSHALL Head m 33 Wool Sorter Yeadon 60
    Emma MARSHALL Wife m 31   Idle 60
    Eva Smith MARSHALL dau s 8   Idle 60
    Willie MARSHALL Son s 2   Idle 60
36 75 Leeds Road William VERITY Head w 80 Road Man Stone Layer Idle 60
37 77 Leeds Road John FODEN Head m 30 Navvy [Corporation] CHS Great Warford 60
    Jane FODEN Wife m 26   NTS Bingham 60
    Sarah FODEN dau s 8   DBY Chinley 60
    Ada FODEN dau s 7   DBY Chinley 60
    John Henry FODEN Son s 7m   Thackley 60
38 79 Leeds Road William H BATTY Head m 50 Cabinet Maker Idle 60
    Annie BATTY Wife m 52   LIN Waddingham 60
    Ada BATTY dau s 24   Idle 60
    Florence BATTY dau s 22   Idle 60
    Joseph ALLISON Visit m 51   LIN Kirton Lindsey 60
39 81 Leeds Road Mary BROOK Head w 75   Mytholmroyd 60
    Sarah BROOK dau s 45   Windhill 60
40 83 Leeds Road Young ATKINSON Head m 52   Idle 60
    Mary ATKINSON Wife m 52   Idle 60
    John ATKINSON Son s 29   Idle 60
41 85 Leeds Road Elizabeth HODGSON Head w 66   Thackley 60
    Harriet HODGSON dau s 31   Thackley 60
    Martha Hannah HODGSON dau s 29   Thackley 60
42 87 Leeds Road William BAILEY Head m 49 Painter Bradford 61
    Lavinia BAILEY Wife m 53   Manningham 61
    Fred BAILEY Son s 18 Wool Comber Shipley 61
    Mary Henrietta BAILEY dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Shipley 61
    Harold BAILEY Son s 15 Worsted Spinner Shipley 61
    Howgate BAILEY Son s 14 Woolen Twister Shipley 61
    Margery E BAILEY dau s 10   Shipley 61
43 89 Leeds Road Edwin HUDSON Head m 34 Cabinet Maker Shipley 61
    Mary E HUDSON Wife m 34   Idle 61
    William HUDSON Son s 2m   Thackley 61
44 91 Leeds Road William BEAUMONT Head m 29 Joiner Carpenter Idle 61
    Mary BEAUMONT Wife m 30   Thackley 61
    Fred BEAUMONT Son s 4   Thackley 61
    Frank BEAUMONT Son s 7m   Leeds 61
45 95 Leeds Road Albert MYERS Head m 37 Hair Dresser & Tobacconist Idle 61
    Ann MYERS Wife m 32   Idle 61
    Alvey MYERS Son s 7   Idle 61
    Edith Mary MYERS dau s 4   Idle 61
46 97 Leeds Road Charles Edwin ANDERSON Head m 30 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Shipley 61
    Elva Ann ANDERSON Wife m 30   Thackley 61
47 99 Leeds Road William E BERRY Head m 27 Living on own Means Thackley 61
    Mary E BERRY Wife m 30   Shipley 61
    Joseph W BARRON adopt son s 7   Farsley 61
    Nelly BUTLER serv s 21 Domestic Maid CUL Cleator 61
    Ethel GRAHAM Niece s 17 Machinist Keighley 61
48 8 Leeds Road Thomas A LONSDALE Head m 31 BlackSmith Striker Bradford 61
    Mary A LONSDALE Wife m 31   Bradford 61
    Matthew LONSDALE Son s 6   Bradford 61
    Albert LONSDALE Son s 1   Bradford 61
49 10 Leeds Road Sarah BAIRSTOW Head w 52 Plain Shirt Sewer Headingley 61
    James BAIRSTOW Son w 25 Hotel Barman Castleford 61
    Martha BAIRSTOW dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Idle 61
50 14 Leeds Road David CRAVEN Head m 27 Joiner Carpenter Bingley 61
    Margaret CRAVEN Wife m 28 Wool Comber Everton Liverpool 61
    Bertha E CRAVEN dau s 5   Everton Liverpool 61
51 16 Leeds Road Henry STANTON Head m 44 Inn Keeper LIN Morton 61
    Esther STANTON Wife m 35   Otley 61
    Mary STANTON dau s 6   Thackley 61
    Jane STANTON dau s 4   Thackley 61
    George STANTON Son s 3   Thackley 61
    Emma MOULDS Serv m 59 Domestic Idle 61
52 18 Leeds Road John BARRY Head m 49 Wool Washer Bradford 61
    Nanny BARRY Wife m 46 Woolen Weaver Thackley 61
53 20 Leeds Road Albert H GLOVER Head m 34 Worsted Warper Thackley 61
    Merram GLOVER Wife m 28 Woolen Weaver Thackley 61
    Winchester GLOVER Son s 3   Thackley  
54 22 Leeds Road Hannah GLOVER Head w 55   Burley in Warfedale 61
    Herbert GLOVER Son s 36   Thackley 61
55 24 Leeds Road James HODGSON Head m 29 Wool Dyer Baildon 61
    Alice Ann HODGSON Wife m 29 Worsted Weaver Baildon 61
    Charlie HODGSON Son s 9   Baildon 61
    Emily HODGSON dau s 6   Baildon 61
    John William HODGSON Son s 2   Thackley 61
    Benjamin COOPER b in l s 24 Stone QuarryMan Baildon 61
56 26 Leeds Road John HARVEY Head m 46 General Labourer Cornwall 61
    Elizabeth Ann HARVEY Wife m 45   Cornwall 61
    Frederick E HARVEY Son s 18 General Labourer Cornwall 61
    Carrie HARVEY dau s 17 Worsted Drawer Cornwall 62
57 28 Leeds Road Tom WHITAKER Head m 40 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Cottingley 62
    Pauline WHITAKER Wife m 41   Bradford 62
    Ada WHITAKER dau s 23 Worsted Weaver Bradford 62
    Archie WHITAKER Son s 12   Bradford 62
    Sarah A WHITAKER dau s 9   Bradford 62
    Leonard WHITAKER Son s 6   Bradford 62
58 30 Leeds Road Sarah Ann WARD Head w 54   Idle 62
    Arthur WARD Son s 23 Stone Quarry Owner Idle 62
    Alfred MURGATROYD Bro m 47 Assistant Quarry Foreman Idle 62
59 32 Leeds Road William SAVILLE Head m 33 Advert. C? Printers Traveller? Idle 62
    Saran Ann SAVILLE Wife m 31   Thackley 62
    Philip R SAVILLE Son s 9   Idle 62
60 34 Leeds Road John DIX Head m 76 Domestic Gardener SOM Liverton? 62
    Mary DIX Wife m 79   Baildon 62
    Emma DIX dau s 40 Woolen Weaver Thackley 62
61 36 Leeds Road Walter GARSIDE Head m 49 Insurance Agent Sissett 62
    Sarah Ann GARSIDE Wife m 50   Thackley 62
62 38 Leeds Road John WOOD Head m 64 On own means [Paralysis] Leeds 62
    Ann WOOD Wife m 67   Halton 62
63 40 Leeds Road William DISE Head m 48 Cabinet Maker & Undertaker Idle 62
    Eliza DISE Wife m 45   Idle 62
64 42 Leeds Road William Alfred BISHOP Head m 57 Living on own Means BED Luton 62
    Elizabeth BISHOP Wife m 52   Blubbin ? 62
    Eliza L BISHOP dau s 25 Artist Sculptor Bradford 62
    Frederick W BISHOP Son s 22 Confectionary Traveller Bradford 62
    Mary R SURETT Visit w 63   ESS Epping 62
65 44 Leeds Road Jane MITCHELL Head w 67   Rawdon 62
    Jeremiah MITCHELL Son s 35 Woolen Yarn Spinner Idle 62
    Martha E MITCHELL dau s 32 DressMaker Idle 62
    John Henry MITCHELL Son s 29   Idle 62
66 44 Leeds Road Robert MUNSON Head m 39 Wool Sorter LIN Barton 62
    Rebecca MUNSON Wife m 39 Woolen Weaver Thackley 62
    Ethel MUNSON Son s 6   Thackley 62
67 46 Leeds Road Tabitha HEPWORTH Head w 78 Living on own Means Windhill 62
    Annie T KNOTT Visit m 32   WAR Birmingham 62
    Amy COX Serv s 21 Domestic LIN Stoke 62
68 48 Leeds Road Joseph SIMPSON Head m 53 Stationary Engine Driver Idle 62
    Sarah Jane SIMPSON Wife m 55   Idle 62
    Annie E SIMPSON dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Idle 62
    Phebe SIMPSON dau s 24 Worsted Piece Mender Idle 62
    Emma SIMPSON dau s 18   Idle 62
69 50 Leeds Road Charles BICKERDIKE Head m 66 Cloth Miller Esholt 62
    Eliza BICKERDIKE Wife m 65   Eccleshill 62
    Martha Ann BICKERDIKE dau s 44   Baildon 62
    Emily BICKERDIKE dau s 41 Woolen Cloth Weaver Esholt 62
70 52 Leeds Road David LEDGER Head m 42 Woolen Carding Overlooker Eccleshill 62
    Ann LEDGER Moth m 73   Eccleshill 62
71 54 Leeds Road John HUTCHINSON Head m 42 Insurance Broker Idle 62
    Clara HUTCHINSON Wife m 31   Idle 62
    Edith Mary HUTCHINSON dau s 4   Idle 62
    John HUTCHINSON Son s 3   Idle 62
    Lily CHELEY Serv s 17 Domestic Normanton 62
72 56 Leeds Road Albert ELGEY Head m 37 Stuff Buyer Bradford 62
    Alice ELGEY Wife m 37 School Mistress LAN Rochdale 62
    Elizabeth BUCKLE Serv s 39 Domestic GLS Chipping Sodbury 62
73 58 Leeds Road Christopher WRIGHT Head m 68 Retired Innkeeper Bilbrough 62
    Emma WRIGHT Wife m 67   Fringale 62
    Jane RILEY dau m 43   Bilbrough 62
    Joseph R RILEY Son s 39 Journeyman Joiner Bilbrough 62
    Arthur C RILEY Son s 29 Cotton Dyer Bilbrough 62
    Thomas W WRIGHT Son s 26 Journeyman Plumber Ripley 62
    Elizabeth A WHARTON Niece s 30   Denton 62
74 62 Leeds Road Mary P WOOD Head m 45   Bradford 63
    Asquith WOOD Son s 15 School Boy Staith 63
    Mary P ROBINSON m in l w 76   Shelf 63
75 64 Leeds Road William FLEMING Head m 30 Journalist Author Skipton 63
    Lily Susannah FLEMING Wife m 25   WAR Birmingham 63
    Edward D FLEMING Son s 2   Thackley 63
76 66 Leeds Road John BLAND Head m 52 Grocer & Sub Postmaster Windhill 63
    Sarah BLAND Wife m 49   Shipley 63
    William H BLAND Son s 23 Bank Clerk Shipley 63
    Jemima BLAND dau s 20   Shipley 63
77 68 Leeds Road William GARNETT Head m 30 Mason Builder's Manager Idle 63
    Mary GARNETT Wife m 27   Idle 63
    Clare Thornton GARNETT dau s 1   Thackley 63
78 70 Leeds Road John ROSE Head m 65 Railway Station Master NTS Eaking 63
    Mary ROSE dau s 43   NTS Clayworth 63
79 72 Leeds Road Charles WALKER Head m 27 Plumber & Decorator Idle 63
    Jane WALKER Wife m 23   Manningham 63
    Samuel P WALKER Son s 7m   Thackley 63
80 74 Leeds Road Richard BUTTERFIELD Head m 79 Retired Farmer Idle 63
    Eliza BUTTERFIELD Wife m 71   Bramley 63
81 76 Leeds Road Alfred PRIESTLEY Head m 30 Worsted Spinning Manager Sheffield 63
    Beatrice PRIESTLEY Wife m 29   Bradford 63
82 78 Leeds Road Alfred C HOPKINSON Head m 47 Stuff WarehouseMan Birkenshaw 63
    Mary E HOPKINSON Wife m 41   Billbrough 63
    Harry HOPKINSON Son s 10   Laister Dyke 63
    Louisa HOPKINSON dau s 5   Laister Dyke 63
    Arthur HOPKINSON Son s 3   Thackley 63
83 80 Leeds Road Sarah H MYERS Head s 34 Woolen Weaver Idle 63
    Mary E MYERS Sis s 29 Woolen Weaver Idle 63
84 82 Leeds Road Arthur FLETCHER Head m 33 Worsted Spinning Manager Queensbury 63
    Mary Alice FLETCHER Wife m 33   Halifax 63
85 84 Leeds Road Ezra CORDINGLEY Head w 62 Boot & Shoe Maker Idle 63
    Emily CORDINGLEY dau s 29 Worsted Weaver Idle 63
    Ella CORDINGLEY dau s 19   Thackley 63
    Herbert Mann CORDINGLEY Son s 16 Plumber's Apprentice Thackley 63
86 86 Leeds Road James CORDINGLEY Occ. s 56 Shoe & Boot Maker Bradford 63
    Levi CORDINGLEY Head m 38 Stone Mason Bradford 63
    Mary CORDINGLEY Wife m 29   Bradford 63
    Alice Sarah CORDINGLEY dau s 6   Bradford 63
    Charlie CORDINGLEY Son s 4   Bradford 63
    Edith CORDINGLEY dau s 2   Bradford 63
    Mary CORDINGLEY dau s 1   Bradford 63
87 88 Leeds Road Ezra Woodhead WALKER Head m 53 Retired Painter & Decorator Morley 63
    Emma WALKER Wife m 52   Baildon 63
    Hannah W WALKER dau s 32   Idle 63
    Samuel WALKER Son s 30 School Master Idle 63
    Emily WALKER dau s 23 School Mistress Idle 63
    Joshua WALKER Son s 20 School Master Idle 63
    Alice WALKER dau s 15 Pupil Teacher Idle 63
88 90 Leeds Road John Frederick STANSFIELD Head m 34 Stone Merchant's Clerk Idle 63
    Amy STANSFIELD Wife m 32   Leeds 63
    Edwin Denton STANSFIELD Son s 10   Idle 63
89 92 Leeds Road Thomas PITTS Head m 37 Butcher Shipley 63
    Alice PITTS Wife m 35   Thackley 63
    George PITTS Son s 5 School Boy Thackley 63
90 1 Brighton Street Sarah Ann WATERHOUSE Head w 61   Thackley 63
    Mary Hannah WATERHOUSE dau s 34 Woolen Cloth Weaver Idle 63
    Frances WATERHOUSE dau s 33   Idle 63
91 3 Brighton Street James SENIOR Head m 37 Woolen Warper Flockton 64
    Sarah E SENIOR Wife m 39 Woolen Weaver Batley 64
    Emily SENIOR dau s 13   Batley 64
    Florence SENIOR dau s 10   Batley 64
    Sarah E SENIOR dau s 1   Thackley 64
92 5 Brighton Street Arthur GLOVER Head m 36 Woolen Warper Idle 64
    Grace R GLOVER Wife m 37 Woolen Weaver CUL Whitehaven 64
    Jesper GLOVER Son s 10   Thackley 64
    Alverta GLOVER dau s 7   Thackley 64
93 7 Brighton Street Samuel BLAKEY Head m 67 Wool Dryer LAN Barrowford 64
    Mary BLAKEY Wife m 72   Idle 64
    Sophia BLAKEY dau s 26 Woolen Weaver LAN Barrowford 64
94 9 Brighton Street John PITTS Head m 55 Woolen Warp Beamer Thackley 64
    Mary PITTS Wife m 51   Idle 64
    Sarah Ann PITTS dau s 29 Woolen Weaver Thackley 64
    Walter PITTS Son s 26 Stone Quarry Labourer Thackley 64
    Annie E PITTS dau s 11 School Girl Thackley 64
95 11 Brighton Street Frederick I VALE Head m 34 Wool Washer DBY Derby 64
    Ada VALE Wife m 35 Woolen Weaver Thackley 64
    James A VALE Son s 11   Thackley 64
    Gertrude H VALE dau s 9   Thackley 64
96 13 Brighton Street Alfred BERRY Head m 48 Carder [Cloth Mill] Idle 64
    Mary Ann BERRY Wife m 51   Shipley 64
    Herbert BERRY Son s 18 Spinners Piecer Idle 64
    Earnest BERRY Son s 9 School Boy Idle 64
97 17 Brighton Street Elizabeth A GREENWOOD Head w 64   Seacroft 64
    David DENBIGH Son s 35 Woolen Warper Idle 64
    Hannah MYERS dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Idle 64
98 19 Brighton Street Mary MAWSON Head w 65   Idle 64
    Joseph MAWSON Son m 40 Stationary Engine Driver Idle 64
    Louisa MAWSON dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Idle 64
    Mary Ann MAWSON Gdau s 16 Worsted Spinner Idle 64
99 14 Brighton Street Jesper VERITY Head m 55 Woolen Yarn Spinner Idle 64
    Eliza VERITY Wife m 47   Idle 64
    William VERITY Son s 20 WarehouseMan Idle 64
100 12 Brighton Street Hannah WATSON Head w 69   Shipley 64
    Sarah H WATSON Gdau s 25 Woolen Machine Minder Calverley 64
    Elsie A WATSON Gdau s 17 DressMaker Idle 64
101 18 Brighton Street Joseph BOURROUGHS Head m 75 Farm Labourer Rawdon 64
    Harriet BOURROUGHS Wife m 71   Idle 64
102 10 Brighton Street Thomas THORNTON Head m 22 Woolen Warper Idle 64
    Sarah I E THORNTON Wife m 24   Suffolk 64
    Dorothy THORNTON dau s 2   Shipley 64
    Harry THORNTON Son s 9m   Thackley 64
    Harriet ARTISS Sis s 17 Worsted Rover Suffolk 64
103 8 Brighton Street Thomas BOWER Head m 26 Painter & Paper Hanger Bradford 64
    Annie G BOWER Wife m 26   Ripon 64
    Zillah BOWER Board s 30 Woolen Weaver Thackley 64
104 6 Brighton Street Jasper GLOVER Head w 76 Woolen Weaver Thackley 64
    Mary Ann GLOVER dau s 38   Thackley 64
    John Henry JENNINGS Board s 24 Printer Manningham 64
105 7 Regent Place Fred JACKSON Head m 28 Grocery Manager Shipley 64
    Florence E JACKSON Wife m 26   Sh 64
    Ida Leonora JACKSON dau s 2   Idle 64
106 5 Regent Place Ellen HIRD Head s 52   Bradford 64
    Gor--- HIRD Board s 54 Electric Light Cable Fittings Maker Keighley 64
107 3 Regent Place James W BENTLEY Head m 33 Accountant's Clerk Bradford 65
    Lydia BENTLEY Wife m 31   Bradford 65
    Frederick M BENTLEY Son s 3   Bradford 65
108 1 Regent Place Alfred WHITFIELD Head m 39 Mill Hand [Willeyer] Thackley 65
    Martha H WHITFIELD Wife m 39 Woolen Weaver Idle 65
    Mary E WHITFIELD dau s 12   Thackley 65
    Mariah E WHITFIELD dau s 10   Thackley 65
    Emma THORNTON m in l w 74   Bradford 65
    Mary Ann THORNTON s in l s 43 Worsted Weaver Idle 65
109 2 Regent Place Thomas CORDINGLEY Head m 37 Stone Delver Idle 65
    Martha A CORDINGLEY Wife m 34   Idle 65
110 4 Regent Place John J WATERHOUSE Head m 31 Painter & Paper Hanger Idle 65
    Ada WATERHOUSE Wife m 29   Otley 65
    Sarah E WATERHOUSE dau s 5m   Thackley 65
111 6 Regent Place Joshua DENBIGH Head m 58 Woolen Card Fettler Thackley 65
    Mary DENBIGH Wife m 51   Bradford 65
112 8 Regent Place Frank HILL Head m 37 Police Constable Bradford 65
    Mary I HILL Wife m 37   Mirfield 65
    Thomas HILL Son s 11   Bradford 65
    Eleanor HILL dau s 10   Bradford 65
    Annie HILL dau s 7   Bradford 65
    William HILL Son s 6   Bradford 65
    John HILL Son s 4   Bradford 65
113 10 Regent Place Ann MARSHALL Head w 60   Pateley Bridge 65
    I T MARSHALL Son s 32 Wool Classer Windhill 65
    Edith Ann MARSHALL dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Windhill 65
114 12 Regent Place George ARCHER Head m 26 Brick Layer LAN Bolton 65
    Margret E ARCHER Wife m 27   WAR Leamington 65
    Agnes A GREEN Niece s 17   SOUTH WALES Goodwick 65
    Isabella GREEN Niece s 7   DBY Callow 65
115 14 Regent Street Martha PARKER Head w 55   Pudsey 65
    David PARKER Son s 25 Wool Dryer Eccleshill 65
    William HUTCHINSON Bro s 38 Woolen Yarn Spinner Pudsey 65
116 16 Regent Street Edmund BAXTER Head m 33 Worsted Warper & Beamer Idle 65
    Eliza BAXTER Wife m 30   Menston 65
    John A BAXTER Son s 4   Thackley 65
117 Brighton Street Herbert MAWSON Head m 29 Stone Mason Idle 65
    Mary MAWSON Wife m 36   Baildon 65
118 4 Brighton Street James W BOARDMAN Head m 44 Night Watchman Sheffield 65
    Sarah J BOARDMAN Wife m 42   Sheffield 65
    Sarah J BOARDMAN dau s 10 School Girl Sheffield 65
    Lilian BOARDMAN dau s 3 School Girl Thackley 65
    Dan JOHNSON Board s 50 Excavator Navvy Barnsley 65
119 2 Brighton Street Henry SMITH Head m 34 Mason's Labourer Idle 65
    Sarah Ann SMITH Wife m 31   Rosedale 65
120 25 Brighton Street John W PETTY Head m 33 General Labourer Thackley 65
    Margaret PETTY Wife m 31   Rotherham 65
    Margaret A PETTY dau s 3   Thackley 65
    Kathleen M PETTY dau s 11m   Thackley 65
121 23 Brighton Street John W CLAPHAM Head m 39 Woolen Warper Clayton Heights 65
    Mary CLAPHAM Wife m 42   Leeds 65
    Eleanor CLAPHAM dau s 11   Thackley 65
    Bertha CLAPHAM dau s 8   Thackley 65
122 21 Brighton Street Martha STANSFIELD Head w 70 DressMaker CUL Whitehaven 65
123 1 Aire Street Gilbert ODDY Head m 42 Stone Hewer Bradford 65
    Sarah ODDY Wife m 42   Bradford 65
    Herbert ODDY Son s 9   Bradford 65
    George H ODDY Son s 7   Bradford 65
124 3 Aire Street George WATERHOUSE Head m 46 Worsted Weaver Shipley 65
    Ann WATERHOUSE Wife m 46   Idle 65
125 5 Aire Street Joshua BLAND Head m 53 Brush Manufacturer Idle 66
    Mary H BLAND Wife m 36   Guiseley 66
    Harry B BLAND Son s 26 Brush Maker & Traveller Bradford 66
    Edith BLAND dau s 18   Idle 66
    Mary BLAND dau s 14   Idle 66
    Joseph W BLAND Son s 10   Idle 66
    Elizabeth BLAND dau s 5   Idle 66
    Alice BLAND dau s 3   Idle 66
    Norman BLAND Son s 1   Idle 66
    Annie HOUGH Serv s 23 Domestic Elsecar 66
126 2 Aire Street Tom J AMBROSE Head m 35 Journalist Author SOM Long Ashton 66
    Annie S AMBROSE Wife m 35   SOM Oulverton 66
    Mabel BLACKWELL Niece s 9   DEV East Ansty 66
127 4 Aire Street Walter WADE Head m 22 Grocer's Assistant Idle 66
    Sarah A WADE Wife m 21 DressMaker Thackley 66
    Frank T WADE Son s 1   Thackley 66
    Jessie A DOWNES Serv s 22 Domestic Leeds 66
128 8 Aire Street Charles C DIBB Head m 46 Joiner Carpenter Idle 66
    Fanny T DIBB Wife m 41   Horsforth 66
129 10 Aire Street Fred PADGETT Head m 44 Yarn Agent Idle 66
    Miranda PADGETT Wife m 41   Bradford 66
    Wilfred R PADGETT Son s 11   Bradford 66
    George A PADGETT Son s 9   Idle 66
    Alice S PADGETT dau s 7   Idle 66
    Maurice B PADGETT Son s 5   Idle 66
    Julia A PADGETT dau s 3   Idle 66
    Thomas O PADGETT Son s 1   Idle 66
    Joseph A PADGETT Bro s 38 Joiner & Cabinet Maker Idle 66
130 20 Hyde Street Fred THORNTON Head m 24 Stone Mason Idle 66
    Lilian THORNTON Wife m 26   Holbeck 66
    Willie R THORNTON Son s 1   Thackley 66
    Ann THORNTON Sis s 16 Worsted Spinner Idle 66
    Herbert THORNTON Bro s 14 Worsted Spinning Doffer Idle 66
131 22 Hyde Street Joseph GLEDSON Head m 43 Mason Foreman Idle 66
    Sophia GLEDSON Wife m 45   Thackley 66
    Mary Ann GLEDSON dau s 24 Woolen Weaver Thackley 66
    Fred GLEDSON Son s 19 Mason Thackley 66
    Frank GLEDSON Son s 7   Thackley 66
132 18 Hyde Street Arthur LORD Head m 27 Cabinet Maker Thackley 66
    Minnie LORD Wife m 27   Liversidge 66
    Frank M LORD Son s 3   Shipley 66
133 14 Hyde Street Uriah EMSLEY Head m 47 School Master Bradford 66
    Annie Mary EMSLEY Wife m 47   Bradford 66
    Eldred EMSLEY Son s 20 Wool Sorter Bradford 66
    Bernadine EMSLEY dau s 14 Woolen Weaver Bradford 66
134 16 Hyde Street Arthur CORDINGLEY Head m 21 General Blacksmith Idle 66
    Alice CORDINGLEY Wife m 27   Windhill 66
    Ella CORDINGLEY dau s 2   Windhill 66
    Cyril CORDINGLEY Son s 4m   Thackley 66
135 12 Hyde Street Alice ILLINGWORTH Head w 64   Idle 66
    Harry WILKINSON Son s 36 House Painter Idle 66
136 10 Hyde Street Raistrick WATERHOUSE Head m 52 Insurance Agent Idle 66
    Nancy WATERHOUSE Wife m 46 Knotter in Cloth Works Pudsey 66
    Martha WATERHOUSE dau s 6   Idle 66
137 8 Hyde Street Herbert A WILSON Head m 24 Curator of Club Calverley 66
    Sarah Jane WILSON Wife m 28   Bradford 66
138 2 Hyde Street Frederick PITTS Head m 32 Mechanic Iron Turner Thackley 66
    Susan PITTS Wife m 30   Idle 66
    Arthur PITTS Son s 6m   Thackley 66
139 5 Hyde Street Edward LAMBERT Head m 34 Cotton Warp Twister Idle 67
    Hannah LAMBERT Wife m 41   Apperley Bridge 67
    Claude D LAMBERT Son s 9   Idle 67
    Gordon M LAMBERT Son s 3   Thackley 67
140 4 Hyde Street Eliza BRETHERICK Head w 38 Woolen Weaver Idle 67
    Alice BOOTH Sis s 42 Woolen Weaver Idle 67
141 1 Hyde Street Robert KENDALL Head m 59 Cloth Fuller Thackley 67
    Tabitha KENDALL Wife m 59   Thackley 67
    Lilliah KENDALL dau s 35   Thackley 67
    Martha H KENDALL dau s 27 Woolen Weaver Thackley 67
    Eliza KENDALL dau s 26 DressMaker Thackley 67
142 Bourne Terrace William A MARSHALL Head m 35 Branch Manager Insurance Co Shipley 67
    Beatrice M MARSHALL Wife m 34   DEV Plymouth 67
    William E MARSHALL Son s 4   Shipley 67
    Edith T MARSHALL dau s 1   Bradford 67
    Jane BLACKBURN s in l m 39   CORN Antony 67
    Mary STUART Visit w 56 Monthly Sick Nurse Bickerton 67
143 Bourne Terrace William ALRED Head m 54 Manager Woolen Warehouse Idle 67
    Elizabeth ALRED Wife m 51   Snaith 67
    Alfred ALRED Bro s 63 Wool Sorter Idle 67
    Isabella ALRED Sis s 44 DressMaker Idle 67
144 Bourne Terrace John James BUTTERFIELD Head m 35 Railway Goods Clerk Doncaster 67
    Jane Ann BUTTERFIELD Wife m 35   Leeds 67
    Mary APPLEYARD Board s 34 School Mistress Bramley 67
145 Bourne Terrace Frederick BOOTH Head m 45 Worsted Weaving Manager Thackley 67
    Mary Ann BOOTH Wife m 44   LAN Nelson 67
    Joshua BOOTH Son s 9 School Boy Baildon 67
146 Bourne Ben BUTTERFIELD Head m 32 Yarn Burler Bradford 67
    Lucy BUTTERFIELD Wife m 32   Bradford 67
    Elsie BUTTERFIELD dau s 8   Bradford 67
    Stanley BUTTERFIELD Son s 5   Bradford 67
    Walter BUTTERFIELD Son s 3   Bradford 67
    Amelia BUTTERFIELD Moth s 73   Tong 67
    Annie WILKINSON Serv s 14 Domestic Wixton 67
147 3 Victoria Street Richard EKE Head m 54 Police [Pensioner] NFK Wood Dalling 67
    Sarah A EKE Wife m 52   NFK Falshaw 67
    George H EKE Son s 25 Grocer Stancliffe 67
    Adda S EKE dau s 22   Menston 67
    Bertha H EKE dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Menston 67
    Francis A EKE Son s 14 Mill Hand Spinners Piecer Kirkby Overblow 67
    Horace G EKE Son s 9   Thackley 67
148 5 Victoria Street Samuel H FLETCHER Head m 46 Woolen Mill Foreman Thackley 67
    Hannah FLETCHER Wife m 43   Thackley 67
    Joseph FLETCHER Son s 16 Cabinet Maker's Apprentice Thackley 67
    Charles FLETCHER Son s 13 Woolen Mill Twister Thackley 67
    Reginald B FLETCHER Son s 8   Thackley 67
    Walter FLETCHER Son s 5   Thackley 67
149 7 Victoria Street Joseph HOBSON Head m 37 Stone Mason Idle 67
    Emily Ann HOBSON Wife m 37   Hutton Cranswich 67
    Caroline A HOBSON dau s 3   Idle 67
150 9 Victoria Street David SMITHIES Head m 26 Warp Dresser Wakefield 67
    Emma SMITHIES Wife m 23   Thackley 67
    Edith May SMITHIES dau s 3   Thackley 67
151 11 Victoria Street William GREENWOOD Head m 38 Fish Salesman Idle 67
    Hannah W GREENWOOD Wife m 41   Heaton 67
    Hannah GREENWOOD dau s 15 DressMaker Thackley 67
    John W GREENWOOD Son s 13 Barber's Boy Thackley 67
    Frederick O GREENWOOD Son s 11   Thackley 68
152 13 Victoria Street Alfred P BUTTERFIELD Head m 45 Stone Quarry Man Thackley 68
    Sarah Jane BUTTERFIELD Wife m 44   Thackley 68
    Albert BUTTERFIELD Son s 21 Mechanical Engineer Thackley 68
    Ada BUTTERFIELD dau s 18 Woolen Cloth Weaver Thackley 68
153 15 Victoria Street John W SUGDEN Head m 32 Contractor's Carter Thackley 68
    Mary SUGDEN Wife m 26   Wakefield 68
154 17 Victoria Street Robert NUTALL Head m 43 Contractor's Carter Myton 68
    Annie NUTALL Wife m 32   Clifford 68
    Isabel NUTALL dau s 8   Bradford 68
    James NUTALL Son s 5   Bradford 68
155 59 Town Lane James D WADE Head m 25 Shopkeeper [Grocer] Idle 68
    Alice WADE Wife m 26   Shipley 68
    Christopher D WADE Son s 1   Thackley 68
    Mary BIRDSALL Serv s 28 Domestic Roundhay 68
156 57 Town Lane Samuel F MITCHELL Head s 47 Woolen Manufacturer Thackley 68
    Louisa LEDGER Niece m 38   Thackley 68
    Thomas M LEDGER Son s 6   Thackley 68
    Hannah H LEDGER dau s 2   Thackley 68
157 55 Town Lane Walter HALLIDAY Head m 48 Hosier Idle 68
    Martha Ann HALLIDAY Wife m 50   Idle 68
    Eva HALLIDAY dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Idle 68
    Ann Elizabeth HALLIDAY dau s 17 Newspaper Office Clerk Idle 68
    Henry M HALLIDAY Son s 14 Grocer's Assistant Idle 68
    Alice HALLIDAY dau s 11   Idle 68
158 53 Town Lane Amos BRAYSHAW Head m 51 Woolen Yarn Spinner Eccleshill 68
    Rachel Ann BRAYSHAW Wife m 50   Thackley 68
    Elizabeth BRAYSHAW dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Thackley 68
    Mary BRAYSHAW dau s 21 School Teacher Thackley 68
    Kate BRAYSHAW dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Thackley 68
    Frank H BRAYSHAW Son s 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Thackley 68
159 51 Town Lane Charlotte FLETCHER Head w 72 Living on own Means Thackley 68
    Ethel FLETCHER Gdau s 18 DressMaker Thackley 68
160 49 Town Lane John FEATHER Head m 60 Warp Dresser Haworth 68
    Hannah FEATHER Wife m 53   Haworth 68
    Frederick FEATHER Son s 29 Manufacturer's Stock Room Haworth 68
    Sarah E FEATHER dau s 27 Stuff Weaver Haworth 68
    Benjamin D FEATHER Son s 27 Warp Dresser Haworth 68
    Mary FEATHER dau s 24 Burler & Mender Todmorden 68
    Beatrice FEATHER dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Bradford 68
    William FEATHER Son s 18 Painter & Decorator Bradford 68
    Edith FEATHER dau s 12 School Girl Bradford 68
161 47 Town Lane William A W FEATHER Head m 30 Book Binder Idle 68
    Alice FEATHER Wife m 27   Idle 68
    Jane PARKINSON Nurse w 46 Monthly Sick Nurse Whitby 68
162 45 Town Lane John S RATHMELL Head m 28 Foreman Compositor Whitby 68
    Elizabeth D RATHMELL Wife m 28   Whitby 68
    Florence RATHMELL dau s 2w   Thackley 68
    Elizabeth NICHOLSON m in l w 68 Retired School Mistress Whitby 68
163 43 Town Lane Thomas ATTWELL Head m 48 Foreman Excavator Navvy SOM Hatchet 68
    Ruth E ATTWELL Wife m 40   CHS Birkenhead 68
    Gertrude M ATTWELL dau s 21 Woolen Weaver NTS Newark 68
    Selina R ATTWELL dau s 19   Ryhill 68
    Charlotte J ATTWELL dau s 17 Woolen Weaver LAN Walton 68
    Sarah ATTWELL dau s 9 School Girl DBY Glossop 68
    Ruth ATTWELL dau s 4 School Girl NTH Hellidon 68
    Andrew W ATTWELL Son s 3   NTH Hellidon 68
164 41 Town Lane Elizabeth HARDAKER Head w 61 Living on own Means Idle 68
165 16 Dawson Street Nathaniel CLAUGHTON Head m 72 Woolen Weaver Yeadon 68
    Martha CLAUGHTON Wife m 62   Bradford 68
    Thomas CLAUGHTON Son s 29 Plasterer's Labourer Bradford 69
166 14 Dawson Street Thomas BERRY Head m 39 Carter on Farm Thackley 69
    Ellen BERRY Wife m 35   CHS Birkenhead 69
    Garfield Tonge BERRY Son s 16 Barber's Assistant GreenGates 69
    Annie BERRY dau s 8   Thackley 69
    Gertrude BERRY dau s 6   Thackley 69
167 12 Dawson Street Jeremiah PARKER Head m 29 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 69
    Elizabeth A PARKER Wife m 24   Barnsley 69
    Joseph PARKER Son s 1   Thackley 69
168 10 Dawson Street Frederick HALLIDAY Head m 38 House Painter Idle 69
    Mary Ellen HALLIDAY Wife m 38 Woolen Weaver Thackley 69
    Frederick J HALLIDAY Son s 11 Scholar Thackley 69
    Ethel HALLIDAY dau s 8   Thackley 69
169 8 Dawson Street Francis KELLER Head m 45 Railway Porter Alverthorpe 69
    Sarah Jane KELLER Wife m 47   Idle 69
    Alice KELLER dau s 18 Draper's Assistant Thackley 69
170 6 Dawson Street Mary A ILLINGWORTH Head w 55 Woolen Weaver Idle 69
171 4 Dawson Street Joseph FIRTH Head m 36 Joiner Carpenter Idle 69
    Sarah I FIRTH Wife m 39   LAN Salford 69
    Harry FIRTH Son s 13 School Boy Thackley 69
    Louie FIRTH dau s 11 School Girl Thackley 69
172 2 Dawson Street Ann MOUNTAIN Head w 68   Idle 69
    Hannah GRIMSHAW Niece s 30 Worsted Weaver Idle 69
    John DENNISON Neph s 20 Wool Washer Windhill 69
173 Bourne Terrace Albert HUTCHINSON Head m 35 Stone Merchant's Manager Idle 69
    Amelia HUTCHINSON Wife m 31   Bilborough 69
    Dorothy HUTCHINSON dau s 5   Idle 69
174 Harehill House Leonard OBANK Head m 50 Builder [Mason] Idle 69
    Sophia OBANK Wife m 48   Thackley 69
    John Thomas OBANK Son s 20 Stone Mason Morley 69
    Henry P OBANK Son s 16 Joiner Carpenter Thackley 69
    Agnes H OBANK dau s 14 School Girl Thackley 69
    Nora A OBANK dau s 10 School Girl Thackley 69
    Robert N OBANK Son s 7 School Boy Thackley 69
175 1 Dawson Street Ephraim BAXTER Head m 58 Wool Dryer Idle 69
    Sarah Ann BAXTER Wife m 56   Thackley 69
    Mary Jane BAXTER dau s 25 Woolen Weaver Idle 69
    Frederick BAXTER Son s 21 Elementary School Teacher Idle 69
    Willie BAXTER Son s 19 Butcher Idle 69
    James A BAXTER Son s 15 Worsted Taker Off Thackley 69
    Alice BAXTER dau s 12   Thackley 69
176 Leeds & Liverpool Canal Barge 'Sarah' of Shipley Walter MOUNTAIN Head s 29 Canal Barge Man Bingley 69