calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1841 Pudsey & Tyersall: ED9

Piece HO 107/1298/12 ED9 Folios 4 - 20, Enumerator William Walton

All that part of the township of Pudsey beggining at the Commercial Inn and comprising Town End, Occupation Lane, Waterloo, Delph End and the hamlet of Tyersall.

Address
Name
Surname
Age
Occupation
Folio
Notes
Address
Name
Surname
Age
Occupation
Folio
Notes
Tyersal William GARTH 56 Farmer 4 .
Tyersal Martha GARTH 55   4  
Tyersal Joseph MOORHOUSE 30 Farmer 4  
Tyersal Martha MOORHOUSE 35   4  
Tyersal William MOORHOUSE 7   4  
Tyersal Mary MOORHOUSE 4   4 .
Tyersal Isaac MOORHOUSE 2   4  
Tyersal Sarah MOORHOUSE 8m   4  
Tyersal Jonas RAMSBOTTOM 60 Farmer 4  
Tyersal Mary RAMSBOTTOM 60   4 .
Tyersal John TATTERSALL 15 M S 4  
Tyersal Henry RAYNER 80 Independent 4  
Tyersal Martha RAYNER 40   4  
Tyersal Mary RAYNER 35   4  
Tyersal Catharine RAYNER 25   4 .
Tyersal John MORTIMER 19 wool sorter 4  
Tyersal Joseph BROOK 48 Farmer 4  
Tyersal Grace BROOK 48   4  
Tyersal Sarah BROOK 25   4  
Tyersal Joshua BROOK 20   4  
Tyersal Joseph BROOK 13   4  
Tyersal John BROOK 12   4  
Tyersal Elizabeth BROOK 10   4 .
Tyersal Samuel SUGDEN 49 Woolcomber 5  
Tyersal Samuel SUGDEN 19   5  
Tyersal Elizabeth SUGDEN 8   5  
Tyersal Samuel SUGDEN 60   5  
Tyersal John PATTISON 40 Forgeman 5  
Tyersal Sarah PATTISON 40   5  
Tyersal Ann PATTISON 20   5  
Tyersal Harriet PATTISON 18   5 .
Tyersal Hannah PATTISON 15   5  
Tyersal Martha PATTISON 11   5  
Tyersal James KITSON 44 Woolcomber 5  
Tyersal Mary KITSON 35   5  
Tyersal Solomon KITSON 15   5  
Tyersal Harriet KITSON 10   5 .
Tyersal William HALLANDER 15 Woolcomber 5  
Tyersal Betty OAKS 40   5  
Tyersal Ann OAKS 10   5  
Tyersal Lamar OAKS 8   5  
Tyersal Harriet OAKS 6   5  
Tyersal John WATSON 68 Farmer 5 .
Tyersal Sarah WATSON 60   5  
Tyersal Nathan WATSON 22   5  
Tyersal Mary WATSON 19   5  
Tyersal Martha WATSON 19   5 .
Tyersal Jane WATSON 16   5  
Tyersal John WATSON 28 Farmer 5  
Tyersal Charlotte WATSON 28   5  
Tyersal Sarah WATSON 2   5  
Tyersal William WATSON 1   5  
Tyersal Charles HARTLEY 40 Farmer 5  
Tyersal Betty HARTLEY 38   5  
Tyersal Mary HARTLEY 1   5  
Tyersal Nanny HARTLEY 10w   5 .
Tyersal Frances LAW 6   5  
Tyersal John WADE 45 Ag. Lab. 5  
Tyersal Elizabeth WADE 42   5  
Tyersal George WADE 7   5 .
Tyersal Robert DENISON 57 Farmer 5  
Tyersal Sarah DENISON 47   5  
Tyersal Robert DENISON 20   5  
Tyersal Mary DENISON 15   5  
Tyersal Charles DENISON 15   5  
Tyersal Jane DENISON 14   5 .
Tyersal Jonathan DENISON 13   5  
Tyersal Emanuel DENISON 11   5  
Tyersal Ann DENISON 9   5  
Tyersal Thomas DENISON 9   5 .
Tyersal Jonas DENISON 5   5  
Tyersal Jonas INGHAM 60 Labourer 6  
Tyersal Mary INGHAM 57   6  
Tyersal Mary MOORHOUSE 6   6  
Tyersal James INGHAM 50 Labourer 6  
Tyersal Elizabeth INGHAM 50   6  
Tyersal Mary BIRCHALL 7   6  
Tyersal Samuel BEANLAND 40 Weaver 6  
Tyersal Elizabeth BEANLAND 40   6 .
Tyersal Henry BEANLAND 17   6  
Tyersal Andrew BEANLAND 14   6  
Tyersal Isaac BEANLAND 12   6  
Tyersal Hezekiah BEANLAND 9   6  
Tyersal Eliza BEANLAND 7   6 .
Tyersal Mary BEANLAND 5   6  
Tyersal Rose BEANLAND 2m   6  
Tyersal Hannah MARSDEN 55   6  
Tyersal James SMITH 28   6  
Tyersal Betty SMITH 30   6 .
Tyersal John SMITH 3   6  
Tyersal Luke SMITH 9m   6  
Tyersal Abraham MARSDEN 39 Beerseller 6 of Bowling
Tyersal Maria MARSDEN 31?   6 of Birkenshaw
Tyersal Sarah MARSDEN 12   6  
Tyersal William MARSDEN 10   6  
Tyersal George MARSDEN 7   6 .
Tyersal Mary MARSDEN 5   6  
Tyersal James THWAITE 35 Farmer 6  
Tyersal Mary Ann THWAITE 30   6 .
Tyersal Edward THWAITE 11   6  
Tyersal Mary Ann THWAITE 6   6  
Tyersal Sophia THWAITE 4   6  
Tyersal Maria THWAITE 2   6  
Tyersal Joseph SAGAR 45 Tailor 6 .
Tyersal Mary SAGAR 40   6  
Tyersal Hannah SAGAR 20   6  
Tyersal Emma SAGAR 2   6  
Tyersal Nancy SAGAR 70   6 .
Tyersal Hannah HINDLE 20   6  
Tyersal Henry INGLE 35 Labourer 6  
Tyersal Mary INGLE 35   6  
Tyersal Thomas BEANLAND 45 Farmer 6  
Tyersal Rachel BEANLAND 35   6 .
Tyersal John BEANLAND 25 Ag. Lab. 6  
Tyersal Joseph BEANLAND 18 Ag. Lab. 6  
Tyersal Martha BEANLAND 15 works at factory 6  
Tyersal Jane BEANLAND 11   6 .
Tyersal Hannah MOORE 11   6  
Tyersal John MOORE 8   6  
Tyersal James HEATON 25 Slubber 7  
Tyersal Henry BEANLAND 25 Woodturner 7  
Tyersal Ann BEANLAND 20 works at factory 7 .
Tyersal Mary METCALF 20 Independent 7  
Tyersal William BOYS 70 Farmer 7  
Tyersal Sarah BOYS 65   7  
Tyersal John RUSHTON 25 Woolcomber 7 .
Tyersal Mary RUSHTON 29   7  
Tyersal William RUSHTON 6   7  
Tyersal Sarah RUSHTON 4   7  
Tyersal Samuel RUSHTON 2   7  
Tyersal Selina RUSHTON 5m   7 .
Delph End Jeremiah CRAVEN 35 Engineer 7  
Delph End Grace CRAVEN 35   7  
Delph End Elizabeth CRAVEN 12   7  
Delph End Mary CRAVEN 9   7 .
Delph End Hannah CRAVEN 4   7  
Delph End Joseph ATKINSON 35 Carrier 7  
Delph End Alice ATKINSON 30   7  
Delph End Hannah ATKINSON 10   7  
Delph End Joseph ATKINSON 2   7 .
Delph End Joseph NAYLOR 40 Delver 7  
Delph End Tabitha NAYLOR 39   7  
Delph End William WALTON 56 Clothmaker 7  
Delph End Hannah WALTON 56   7 .
Delph End Joseph WALTON 21 Clothmaker 7  
Delph End William WALTON 16 Clothmaker 7  
Delph End Martha WALTON 18   7  
Delph End Sarah Ann NAYLOR 8   7  
Delph End Wilfred HEATON 35   7 .
Delph End Elizabeth HEATON 30   7  
Delph End Joseph HEATON 8   7  
Delph End Henry HEATON 2   7  
Delph End John BRADLEY 55 Clothmaker 7 .
Delph End Elizabeth BRADLEY 55   7  
Delph End Nancy BRADLEY 22   7  
Delph End Mary BRADLEY 20   7  
Delph End Susanna BRADLEY 18   7  
Delph End Elizabeth BRADLEY 15   7 .
Delph End Frances ROSS 4   7  
Delph End Simeon PRIESTLEY 40 Clothmaker 7  
Delph End Betty PRIESTLEY 40   7  
Delph End William PRIESTLEY 15   7 .
Delph End Simeon PRIESTLEY 14   7  
Delph End Sarah PRIESTLEY 11   7  
Delph End Joshua PRIESTLEY 6   7  
Delph End Betty PRIESTLEY 3   7  
Delph End Ann LEE 2   7 .
Delph End Hannah PRIESTLEY 5m   8  
Delph End John GAUNT 25 Weaver 8  
Delph End John COATES 25 Clothweaver 8  
Delph End Sarah COATES 25   8 .
Delph End William SOWDEN 20 Clothweaver 8  
Delph End James PRIESTLEY 20 Clothweaver 8  
Delph End William BOYS 45 Clothmaker 8  
Delph End Mary BOYS 40   8  
Delph End John BOYS 12   8 .
Delph End Sarah BOYS 7   8  
Delph End William BOYS 4   8  
Delph End Mary BOYS 45   8  
Delph End William WALTON 45 Labourer 8 .
Delph End Mary WALTON 43   8  
Delph End John SUGDEN 27 Clothier 8  
Delph End John SOWDEN 45 Delver 8  
Delph End Sarah SOWDEN 40   8  
Delph End John SOWDEN 10   8 .
Delph End David SOWDEN 9   8  
Delph End Sarah SOWDEN 5   8  
Delph End Martha SOWDEN 3   8  
Delph End Leigh LORYMAN 80   8 Lodger (male)
Delph End Paul HUNSWORTH 40   8  
Delph End Rebecca WALTON 70   8  
Delph End Luke EARNSHAW 50 Clothmaker 8  
Delph End Mary EARNSHAW 35   8  
Delph End Harriet EARNSHAW 20 Worsted Weaver 8  
Delph End John EARNSHAW 15   8  
Delph End Mary Ann EARNSHAW 12   8 .
Delph End Michael EARNSHAW 10   8  
Delph End Luke EARNSHAW 7   8  
Delph End William EARNSHAW 5   8  
Delph End Eleanor EARNSHAW 2   8 .
Delph End George WILLIAMSON 25 Slubber 8  
Delph End Martha WILLIAMSON 25   8  
Delph End William WILLIAMSON 5   8  
Delph End Sarah WILLIAMSON 2m   8 .
Delph End William DIXON 47 Clothmaker 8  
Delph End Mary DIXON 50   8  
Delph End David DIXON 10   8  
Delph End Edward HINCHCLIFFE 70 Independent 8 .
Delph End George JOHNSON 45 Overlooker 8  
Delph End Sarah JOHNSON 43   8  
Delph End William JOHNSON 15 Spinner 8  
Delph End George JOHNSON 10   8 .
Delph End Ann GIBSON 25 Burler 8  
Delph End Jeremiah GIBSON 7   8  
Delph End Joshua GIBSON 5   8  
Delph End Joseph GIBSON 3   8 .
Delph End Grace GIBSON 11m   8  
Delph End Joseph WOODHEAD 12   9  
Delph End Hornby BEST 20 Slubber 9  
Delph End Rebecca BEST 20   9 nee Medley
Delph End James BUCKLEY 43 Delver 9  
Delph End Ann BUCKLEY 40   9  
Delph End William BUCKLEY 14   9  
Delph End George BUCKLEY 10   9  
Delph End Mary BUCKLEY 6   9  
Delph End John BUCKLEY 4   9  
Delph End James BUCKLEY 5m   9  
Delph End John NAYLOR 73 Slate river 9 .
Delph End Sarah NAYLOR 71   9  
Delph End James NAYLOR 45   9  
Delph End Robert WALTON 28 wool dyer 9  
Delph End Martha WALTON 27   9 .
Delph End Joseph WALTON 5   9  
Delph End Joshua WALTON 3   9  
Delph End James WARD 20 Labourer 9  
Delph End Louisa WARD 20   9  
Delph End Kath? WARD 2   9  
Delph End Eunice WARD 6m   9 .
Delph End John JOHNSON 35 Slubber 9  
Delph End Sarah JOHNSON 40   9  
Delph End John JOHNSON 25   9  
Delph End Rebecca JOHNSON 22   9 .
Delph End Martha JOHNSON 4   9  
Delph End Benjamin JOHNSON 1   9  
Delph End Sarah EMSLEY 60   9  
Delph End Thomas EMSLEY 21 Clothier 9  
Delph End Joseph EMSLEY 20 Clothier 9  
Delph End Joseph HINCHLIFFE 30 ? 9 .
Delph End Mary HINCHLIFFE 30   9  
Delph End Nancy HINCHLIFFE 16   9  
Delph End Martha HINCHLIFFE 5   9  
Delph End John HINCHLIFFE 4   9 .
Delph End Emma HINCHLIFFE 2   9  
Delph End John WEBSTER 15 App. 9  
Delph End Joshua GAUNT 30 Clothmaker 9  
Delph End Susanna GAUNT 30   9  
Delph End Samuel GAUNT 9   9  
Delph End James GAUNT 7   9 .
Delph End Rebecca GAUNT 5   9  
Delph End Sarah GAUNT 6m   9  
Delph End Joseph SHEPHERD 40 Clothmaker 9  
Delph End Grace SHEPHERD 40   9 .
Delph End Ann SHEPHERD 20   9  
Delph End John NAYLOR 40 Slate river 9  
Delph End Elizabeth NAYLOR 35   9  
Delph End William NAYLOR 10   9  
Delph End Joshua NAYLOR 7   9  
Delph End Edward NAYLOR 2   10 .
Delph End George WILLIAMSON 55 Labourer 10  
Delph End Mary WILLIAMSON 55   10  
Delph End Betty WILLIAMSON 30 Worsted Weaver 10  
Delph End Joseph WILLIAMSON 24 Labourer 10 .
Delph End Mary WILLIAMSON 20 Burler 10  
Delph End Sarah WILLIAMSON 10   10  
Delph End Ellen WILLIAMSON 2   10  
Delph End William BARTON 30 Ag. Lab. 10  
Delph End Ellen BARTON 30   10  
Delph End George BARTON 10   10 .
Delph End Thomas BARTON 2   10  
Delph End Thomas WRIGHT 10m   10  
Delph End Sarah THOMPSON 60   10  
Delph End Mary GAUNT 30 Worsted Weaver 10 .
Delph End William GAUNT 5   10  
Delph End Rebecca GAUNT 1   10  
Delph End Joseph CRAVEN 25 wool dyer 10  
Delph End Sarah CRAVEN 30   10  
Delph End James CRAVEN 5   10  
Delph End Jeremiah CRAVEN 2   10 .
Delph End Mary CRAVEN 4m   10  
Delph End Joseph WOODHEAD 45 Cloth Miller 10  
Delph End Grace WOODHEAD 45   10  
Delph End John WOODHEAD 25   10 .
Delph End Jonas WOODHEAD 17 Cloth Miller 10  
Delph End Matthew WOODHEAD 15 Flag * 10  
Delph End Charles WOODHEAD 11   10  
Delph End Joseph RANSOM 60 Lin weaver 10  
Delph End Nancy RANSOM 50   10  
Delph End Jane CRAVEN 71   10 .
Delph End Elizabeth CRAVEN 40 Burler 10  
Delph End Mary CROWTHER 25   10  
Delph End George HALLIDAY 20? Shoemaker 10  
Delph End Mary Ann HALLIDAY 25   10 nee Craven
Delph End John STANSFIELD 25 Clothmaker 10  
Delph End Elizabeth STANSFIELD 25   10  
Delph End Emma STANSFIELD 3   10  
Delph End Henry STANSFIELD 8m   10  
Delph End Joseph EDDISON 43 Clothmaker 10 .
Delph End Martha EDDISON 50   10  
Delph End William EDDISON 20 Stonemason 10  
Delph End John EDDISON 16 Cloth Weaver 10  
Delph End Sarah EDDISON 14   10 .
Delph End William HUDSON 50 Cloth Miller 10  
Delph End Hannah HUDSON 50   10  
Delph End James HUDSON 14 Filler 10  
Delph End Hannah HUDSON 11   10  
Delph End Joseph HUDSON 7   10 .
Delph End James HALLIDAY 35   10  
Delph End Sarah HALLIDAY 40   11  
Delph End Benjamin HALLIDAY 11   11  
Delph End Mary HALLIDAY 5   11 .
Delph End Sarah HALLIDAY 5m   11  
Delph End Ben HALLIDAY 65 Clothier 11  
Delph End Joseph TIDSWELL 45 Clothier 11  
Delph End Mary TIDSWELL 45   11  
Delph End Sarah TIDSWELL 19   11 .
Delph End Hannah TIDSWELL 17   11  
Delph End William TIDSWELL 14   11  
Delph End Mary TIDSWELL 10   11  
Delph End Betty TIDSWELL 5   11 .
Delph End Eliza TIDSWELL 4   11  
Delph End Joseph WALKER 38 Ag. Lab. 11  
Delph End Sarah WALKER 36   11  
Delph End Mary WALKER 13   11  
Delph End Benjamin WALKER 11   11 .
Delph End Peter WALKER 9   11  
Delph End Joseph BROOK 25 Clothier 11  
Delph End Ann BROOK 25   11  
Delph End Mary BROOK 3   11 .
Delph End James INGHAM 22 Clothmaker 11  
Delph End Charlotte INGHAM 22   11  
Delph End John INGHAM 3   11  
Delph End Eliza INGHAM 9m   11  
Delph End John BOOCOCK 58 Clothmaker 11 .
Delph End Hannah BOOCOCK 55   11  
Delph End Elizabeth BOOCOCK 20   11  
Delph End Harriet BOOCOCK 15   11  
Delph End John PEARSON 52   11 .
Delph End Elizabeth PEARSON 40   11  
Delph End Jeremiah SOWDEN 56 Cloth Miller 11  
Delph End Martha SOWDEN 50   11  
Delph End Ann SOWDEN 27 Burler 11  
Delph End Samuel SOWDEN 26 Schoolmaster 11 .
Delph End Sarah SOWDEN 24 Worsted Weaver 11  
Delph End Jeremiah SOWDEN 20 Cloth Weaver 11  
Delph End Mary SOWDEN 15 Worsted Weaver 11  
Delph End Benjamin SOWDEN 6   11 .
Delph End James SUGDEN 19 Labourer 11  
Delph End William GLOVER 28 Cloth Weaver 11  
Delph End Benjamin GLOVER 5   11  
Delph End Robert WATKINSON 35 Labourer 11  
Delph End sarah WATKINSON 25   11 .
Delph End Mary WATKINSON 7   11  
Delph End Martha WATKINSON 3   11  
Delph End Samuel SPEIGHT 35 Carrier 11  
Delph End Hannah SPEIGHT 35   11  
Delph End Sarah SPEIGHT 10   11  
Delph End Mary NEWTON 10   11 Lodger
Waterloo Michael NEWTON 35 Delver 12  
Waterloo Sarah NEWTON 35   12  
Waterloo John NEWTON 15   12  
Waterloo James NEWTON 13   12  
Waterloo Mary NEWTON 12   12  
Waterloo Hannah NEWTON 10   12 .
Waterloo George NEWTON 2   12  
Waterloo James HARTLEY 29 Clothmaker 12  
Waterloo Hannah HARTLEY 23   12  
Waterloo William HARTLEY 5   12  
Waterloo Jonathan DIXON 40 Joiner 12 .
Waterloo Henry DIXON 14 Carder Filler 12  
Waterloo Mary DIXON 10   12  
Waterloo Addiman DIXON 9   12 .
Waterloo William FARRER 30 Clothmaker 12  
Waterloo Hannah FARRER 30   12  
Waterloo William FARRER 14 wool carder 12  
Waterloo Betty FARRER 11   12  
Waterloo Sarah FARRER 9   12 .
Waterloo Mary FARRER 7   12  
Waterloo John FARRER 3   12  
Waterloo James FARRER 1   12 .
Waterloo Kezzia ROBERTS 50 Beerseller 12  
Waterloo Sarah BUCKLEY 14   12  
Waterloo Rodger JONES 44 Clothmaker 12  
Waterloo Grace JONES 40   12  
Waterloo Sarah JONES 20 Weaver 12 .
Waterloo Mary JONES 18 Weaver 12  
Waterloo John JONES 17 Weaver 12  
Waterloo Benjamin JONES 15 Weaver 12 .
Waterloo Elizabeth JONES 9   12  
Waterloo Ruth JONES 1   12  
Waterloo William PITTS 28 Willower 12  
Waterloo Ann PITTS 25   12  
Waterloo John PITTS 3   12 .
Waterloo Mary Ann PITTS 1   12  
Waterloo Ann PITTS 20 Burler 12  
Waterloo John BRAY 55 Independent 12 .
Waterloo Ann BRAY 50   12  
Waterloo John BRAY 24 Clothmaker 12  
Waterloo Christopher BRAY 20 Clothmaker 12  
Waterloo William BRAY 19 Clothmaker 12  
Waterloo Esther BRAY 15 Burler 12 .
Waterloo Judith SANDERSON 25   12  
Waterloo William PROCTOR 32 Cloth Miller 12  
Waterloo Sarah PROCTOR 31   12 .
Waterloo Benjamin PROCTOR 11 wool filler 12  
Waterloo William PROCTOR 10   12  
Waterloo Mary PROCTOR 3   12  
Waterloo Elizabeth PROCTOR 9m   12  
Waterloo Jonathan GARSIDE 30 Stonemason 13 .
Waterloo Hannah GARSIDE 30 Dressmaker 13  
Waterloo John DUFTON 35 Carrier 13  
Waterloo Alice DUFTON 35   13 .
Waterloo Matthew DUFTON 14 Carder Filler 13  
Waterloo Martha DUFTON 12 Carder Filler 13  
Waterloo William DUFTON 10 Piecer 13  
Waterloo William VINCENT 25 Clothmaker 13  
Waterloo Hannah VINCENT 25   13 .
Waterloo William VINCENT 8   13  
Waterloo Matthew STEPHENSON 55 Clothmaker 13  
Waterloo Priscilla STEPHENSON 45   13 .
Waterloo John STEPHENSON 22 Clothmaker 13  
Waterloo Mary STEPHENSON 19 Weaver 13  
Waterloo Samuel STEPHENSON 16 Weaver 13  
Waterloo George STEPHENSON 13 scribbler filler 13  
Waterloo Matthew STEPHENSON 10 Piecer 13 .
Waterloo Ann STEPHENSON 7   13  
Waterloo Eliza STEPHENSON 4   13  
Waterloo Sarah STEPHENSON 2   13 .
Waterloo John VERITY 35 Carrier 13  
Waterloo Betty VERITY 40   13  
Waterloo Judith VERITY 11 Piecer 13  
Waterloo James VERITY 9   13  
Waterloo Joseph VERITY 5   13 .
Waterloo George WARD 30 Shopkeeper 13  
Waterloo Elizabeth WARD 29   13  
Waterloo Elizabeth WARD 8   13 .
Waterloo Samuel WARD 3   13  
Waterloo Ruth WARD 2   13  
Waterloo not named WARD 3w   13  
Waterloo Joseph BLACKBURN 30 Clothmaker 13  
Waterloo Mary BLACKBURN 30   13 .
Waterloo James CHILD 40 Clothmaker 13  
Waterloo Mary CHILD 48   13  
Waterloo Betty CHILD 19   13 .
Waterloo James CHILD 17   13  
Waterloo Hannah CHILD 15   13  
Waterloo William CHILD 10   13  
Waterloo Joshua BINKS 10   13  
Waterloo John RILEY 20 Cloth Weaver 13 .
Waterloo Hannah HALLIDAY 1   13  
Waterloo Peter WOMERSLEY 30 Clothmaker 13  
Waterloo Ann WOMERSLEY 25   13 .
Waterloo John WOMERSLEY 2   13  
Waterloo James WOMERSLEY 1   13  
Waterloo William RAYNER 30 Clothmaker 13  
Waterloo Mary RAYNER 25   13  
Waterloo George RAYNER 7   13 .
Waterloo Sarah RAYNER 3   13  
Waterloo Elizabeth RAYNER 2w   14  
Waterloo Jagger ROBERTSHAW 25 Clothmaker 14 .
Waterloo Betty ROBERTSHAW 25   14  
Waterloo Martha ROBERTSHAW 3   14  
Waterloo Ruth ROBERTSHAW 3m   14  
Waterloo Joseph RAYNER 45 Clothmaker 14  
Waterloo Martha RAYNER 45   14 .
Waterloo John RAYNER 22 Spinner 14  
Waterloo Mary RAYNER 20 Burler 14  
Waterloo Martha RAYNER 18 Burler 14 .
Waterloo Sarah RAYNER 16 Burler 14  
Waterloo Ann RAYNER 14 Burler 14  
Waterloo Nancy RAYNER 10   14  
Waterloo Edward RAYNER 8   14  
Waterloo Emma RAYNER 8   14 .
Waterloo William RAYNER 3   14  
Waterloo William RHODES 29 Clothmaker 14  
Waterloo Susanna RHODES 27   14 .
Waterloo John RHODES 3   14  
Waterloo Joseph BOOCOCK 45 Clothmaker 14  
Waterloo Ann BOOCOCK 45   14  
Waterloo Joseph BOOCOCK 16 Weaver 14  
Waterloo John BOOCOCK 13   14 .
Waterloo Samuel BOOCOCK 11   14  
Waterloo William BOOCOCK 7   14  
Waterloo Samuel WARD 45 Overlooker 14 .
Waterloo Ruth WARD 45   14  
Waterloo Eunice PRATT 27 Burler 14  
Waterloo Benjamin WARD 25 Slubber 14  
Waterloo Joseph WARD 25   14  
Waterloo Ruth WARD 18 Burler 14 .
Waterloo Samuel WARD 15   14  
Waterloo Henry WARD 12   14  
Waterloo Mary WARD 12   14 .
Waterloo Esther WARD 9   14  
Waterloo George WARD 5   14  
Waterloo Sarah JOHNSON 28 Shopkeeper 14  
Waterloo Edwin JOHNSON 4   14  
Waterloo Hannah JOHNSON 3   14 .
Waterloo Mary Ann JOHNSON 11m   14  
Waterloo William WARD 20 Slubber 14  
Waterloo Mary WARD 20   14 .
Waterloo Edward WARD 1   14  
Waterloo John CORNER 40 Labourer 14  
Waterloo Elizabeth CORNER 40   14  
Waterloo Jane CORNER 15 Worsted Weaver 14  
Waterloo Eliza CORNER 14 Slubber 14 .
Waterloo Samuel WALTON 33 Clothmaker 14  
Waterloo Ann WALTON 32   14  
Waterloo William WALTON 8   14 .
Waterloo Jane WALTON 7   14  
Waterloo Benjamin WALTON 5   15  
Waterloo Mary Ann WALTON 4   15  
Waterloo Grace WALTON 4m   15  
Waterloo Benjamin JOHNSON 55 Overlooker 15 .
Waterloo Grace JOHNSON 45   15  
Waterloo Benjamin JOHNSON 13   15  
Waterloo Betsy JOHNSON 11   15 .
Waterloo Joseph JOHNSON 7   15  
Waterloo Samuel WEBSTER 25 Book Keeper 15  
Waterloo Mary WEBSTER 25   15  
Waterloo Jonathan WEBSTER 7m   15  
Waterloo William WALTON 35 Clothmaker 15 .
Waterloo Susanna WALTON 29   15  
Waterloo Christopher BINKS 21 Clothmaker 15  
Waterloo Ann BINKS 21   15 nee Jackson
Waterloo Elizabeth BINKS 1   15  
Waterloo Jonathan JACKSON 20 Joiner 15  
Waterloo Joseph HAINSWORTH 60 Labourer 15  
Waterloo Hannah HAINSWORTH 61   15  
Waterloo Joseph HAINSWORTH 23 Slubber 15 .
Waterloo Martin HAINSWORTH 19 Clothier 15  
Waterloo Hannah HAINSWORTH 16 Burler 15  
Waterloo William WILLIAMSON 30 Clothmaker 15 .
Waterloo Hannah WILLIAMSON 30   15  
Waterloo John WILLIAMSON 8   15  
Waterloo Joseph WILLIAMSON 7   15  
Waterloo Rachel WILLIAMSON 5   15 .
Waterloo Bethia WILLIAMSON 3   15  
Waterloo William WILLIAMSON 1   15  
Waterloo Edward HAINSWORTH 18 App. 15 .
Waterloo Hannah STEAD 19 F S 15  
Waterloo William ELMSLEY 30 Clothmaker 15  
Waterloo Mary ELMSLEY 30   15  
Waterloo Matthew ELMSLEY 2   15 .
Waterloo George TIDSWELL 20 App. 15  
Waterloo John HUTCHINSON 18 App. 15  
Waterloo John WILLIAMSON 19 App. 15 .
Waterloo Edward BINKS 45 Clothmaker 15  
Waterloo Rebecca BINKS 45   15  
Waterloo Rebecca BINKS 7   15  
Waterloo John YEADON 45 Labourer 15 .
Waterloo Maria YEADON 13   15  
Waterloo Joshua YEADON 10   15  
Waterloo Ann YEADON 3   15 .
Waterloo Martha MIDGLEY 60   15  
Upper Moor Road William BRADLEY 28 Clothmaker 15  
Upper Moor Road Mary BRADLEY 28   15  
Upper Moor Road Judith BRADLEY 4   15 .
Upper Moor Road Joseph BRADLEY 2   15  
Upper Moor Road William RHODES 19   15  
Upper Moor Road Joseph HARGREAVES 15   16 .
Upper Moor Road William MERRITT 55 Sizing Boiler 16  
Upper Moor Road Ann MERRITT 52   16  
Upper Moor Road Benjamin MERRITT 18   16  
Upper Moor Road William NAYLOR 36 Labourer 16 .
Upper Moor Road Sarah NAYLOR 18   16  
Upper Moor Road Thomas TURNER 44 Stuff weaver 16  
Upper Moor Road Elizabeth TURNER 20   16 .
Upper Moor Road James TURNER 20 Stuff weaver 16  
Upper Moor Road John TURNER 13 Stuff weaver 16  
Upper Moor Road Thomas TURNER 11 Stuff weaver 16  
Upper Moor Road Martha TURNER 9 Stuff weaver 16 .
Upper Moor Road Samuel TURNER 8   16  
Upper Moor Road William TURNER 5   16  
Upper Moor Road Mary TURNER 3   16 .
Upper Moor Road Charles TURNER 1   16  
Upper Moor Road John HEATON 70 Clothmaker 16  
Upper Moor Road John HEATON 30   16  
Upper Moor Road Hannah HEATON 35   16 .
Upper Moor Road Mary HEATON 15   16  
Upper Moor Road Joseph CRAVEN 40 Clothmaker 16  
Occupation Lane John HARE 50 Clothmaker 16 .
Occupation Lane William HARE 20 Clothmaker 16  
Occupation Lane Joseph HARE 15 Clothmaker 16  
Occupation Lane William NEWELL 20 Clothmaker 16  
Occupation Lane Sarah NEWELL 20   16 .
Occupation Lane Oliver NEWELL 11m   16  
Occupation Lane William BRAITHWAITE 35 Clothmaker 16  
Occupation Lane Hannah BRAITHWAITE 13   16 .
Occupation Lane Joshua BRAITHWAITE 12   16  
Occupation Lane George BRAITHWAITE 7   16  
Occupation Lane Matthew COOPER 35 Clothmaker 16  
Occupation Lane Mary COOPER 35   16 .
Occupation Lane Rachel COOPER 15   16  
Occupation Lane Rebecca COOPER 5   16  
Occupation Lane Benjamin SWIFT 35 Clothmaker 16 .
Occupation Lane Phebe SWIFT 35   16  
Occupation Lane Mary SWIFT 13 Burler 16  
Occupation Lane John SWIFT 11 Piecer 16  
Occupation Lane Joshua SWIFT 7   16 .
Occupation Lane Phebe SWIFT 6   16  
Occupation Lane Benjamin SWIFT 5   16  
Occupation Lane William BINKS 25 Clothmaker 16 .
Occupation Lane Hannah BINKS 20   16  
Occupation Lane John BINKS 4   16  
Occupation Lane Mary BINKS 3   16  
Occupation Lane Thomas HUDSON 20 Weaver 16 .
Occupation Lane Isaac GAUNT 62 Clothmaker 16  
Occupation Lane Hannah GAUNT 62   16  
Occupation Lane Martha GAUNT 25   16 .
Occupation Lane Elizabeth GAUNT 20 Burler 17  
Occupation Lane William GAUNT 6   17  
Occupation Lane Joshua GAUNT 6m   17  
Occupation Lane George BEAUMONT 45 Clothmaker 17 .
Occupation Lane Hannah BEAUMONT 45   17  
Occupation Lane Matthew BEAUMONT 22   17  
Occupation Lane James BEAUMONT 13   17 .
Occupation Lane Elizabeth BEAUMONT 17   17  
Occupation Lane Adah BEAUMONT 15   17  
Occupation Lane Hannah BEAUMONT 13   17  
Occupation Lane Sarah BEAUMONT 11   17 .
Occupation Lane Rose BEAUMONT 6   17  
Occupation Lane John WOMERSLEY 25 Clothmaker 17  
Occupation Lane Frances WOMERSLEY 25   17 nee Bailey
Occupation Lane Ann WOMERSLEY 1   17  
Occupation Lane Abraham RHODES 25 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road John GAUNT 25 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road Sarah GAUNT 20   17  
Upper Moor Road Mary GAUNT 2   17  
Upper Moor Road Joshua GAUNT 10m   17 .
Upper Moor Road George EMSLEY 28 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road Martha EMSLEY 27   17  
Upper Moor Road John EMSLEY 8   17  
Upper Moor Road Ann EMSLEY 4   17 .
Upper Moor Road Elizabeth EMSLEY 2   17  
Upper Moor Road Joseph PROCTOR 21 Joiner 17  
Upper Moor Road Elizabeth PROCTOR 20   17  
Upper Moor Road John HARRISON 29 Clothmaker 17 .
Upper Moor Road Sarah HARRISON 28   17  
Upper Moor Road William SWALES 18 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road Joshua COATES 37 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road Elizabeth COATES 36   17 .
Upper Moor Road Zachariah BRAYSHAW 15 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road John DAWSON 18 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road William TURNER 48 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road Sarah TURNER 50   17 .
Upper Moor Road Mary TURNER 25   17  
Upper Moor Road Jonathan TURNER 22   17  
Upper Moor Road William TURNER 20   17  
Upper Moor Road Jabez TURNER 18   17 .
Upper Moor Road John? TURNER 16?   17  
Upper Moor Road Elizabeth TURNER 12   17  
Upper Moor Road Joseph TURNER 11   17  
Upper Moor Road William SPENCE 38 Overlooker 17 .
Upper Moor Road Mary SPENCE 45   17  
Upper Moor Road John HANSON 40 Weaver 17  
Upper Moor Road James BEAUMONT 23 Clothmaker 17  
Upper Moor Road Martha BEAUMONT 27   17 .
Upper Moor Road Henry BEAUMONT 6   17  
Upper Moor Road Mary BEAUMONT 5m   17  
Upper Moor Road Jonas BATEMAN 60 Clothmaker 18  
Upper Moor Road Joseph BATEMAN 27 Clothmaker 18 .
Upper Moor Road Mary BATEMAN 21   18  
Upper Moor Road Hannah BATEMAN 2   18  
Upper Moor Road John BATEMAN 4m   18  
Upper Moor Road George WATERHOUSE 30 Clothier 18 .
Upper Moor Road Mary Ann WATERHOUSE 30   18  
Upper Moor Road Elizabeth WATERHOUSE 4   18  
Upper Moor Road William WATERHOUSE 2   18  
Upper Moor Road Sarah HARGREAVES 28 Burler 18 .
Upper Moor Road William SMITH 30 Shoemaker 18  
Upper Moor Road Phebe SMITH 30   18  
Upper Moor Road Rebecca SMITH 8   18  
Upper Moor Road William SMITH 4   18 .
Upper Moor Road John SMITH 1   18  
Upper Moor Road Thomas BLACKBURN 50 Tailor 18  
Upper Moor Road Lydia BLACKBURN 39   18  
Upper Moor Road Joseph BLACKBURN 14   18 .
Upper Moor Road Mary BLACKBURN 11   18  
Upper Moor Road Hannah BLACKBURN 8   18  
Upper Moor Road Eliza BLACKBURN 2   18  
Upper Moor Road William BLACKBURN 20 Tailor 18  
Upper Moor Road Elizabeth BLACKBURN 20   18 nee Hargreaves
Upper Moor Road John DICKINSON 27 Shoemaker 18  
Upper Moor Road Sarah DICKINSON 26   18  
Upper Moor Road Benjamin DICKINSON 4   18  
Upper Moor Road Joseph DICKINSON 4   18  
Upper Moor Road Jane DICKINSON 3   18  
Upper Moor Road Fountain DICKINSON 1   18  
Upper Moor Road Frederick BISHOP 19 Shoemaker 18  
Upper Moor Road Matthew HUTCHINSON 25 Clothmaker 18 .
Upper Moor Road Esther HUTCHINSON 23   18  
Upper Moor Road Mary Ann HUTCHINSON 4   18  
Upper Moor Road Sarah HUTCHINSON 2   18 .
Upper Moor Road John HUTCHINSON 6m   18  
Town End William WADE 40 Clothmaker 18  
Town End Sarah WADE 40   18  
Town End Joseph WADE 13   18  
Town End Henry WADE 11   18 .
Town End Ephraim WADE 9   18  
Town End John WADE 6   18  
Town End Peter WADE 4   18 .
Town End John COATES 50 Clothmaker 18  
Town End Nancy COATES 50   18  
Town End Sarah COATES 24 Cloth Weaver 18  
Town End James COATES 21 Cloth Weaver 18  
Town End John COATES 18 Cloth Weaver 18 .
Town End Joseph COATES 15 Cloth Weaver 18  
Town End Martha COATES 14   18  
Town End Mary COATES 11   18 .
Town End Frederick COATES 8   19  
Town End Ephraim COATES 7   19  
Town End Jonathan COATES 5   19  
Town End Eden COATES 4   19  
Town End John JACKSON 20   19 .
Town End Hannah JACKSON 20   19  
Town End Mary JACKSON 1   19  
Town End Thomas WATERHOUSE 40 Clothmaker 19 .
Town End Sarah WATERHOUSE 40   19  
Town End Nancy WATERHOUSE 15   19  
Town End James WATERHOUSE 14   19  
Town End Mary WATERHOUSE 11   19  
Town End Sarah Ann WATERHOUSE 8   19 .
Town End Henry WATERHOUSE 6   19  
Town End John WATERHOUSE 2   19  
Town End Charles MOSS 25 Clothmaker 19 .
Town End Ann MOSS 25   19  
Town End Ann MOSS 1m   19  
Town End William COATES 25 Clothmaker 19  
Town End Alice COATES 35   19  
Town End John COATES 8   19 .
Town End William COATES 2   19  
Town End George WATERHOUSE 50 Clothmaker 19  
Town End Sarah WATERHOUSE 50   19 .
Town End George WATERHOUSE 20   19  
Town End Joseph WATERHOUSE 15 Cloth Weaver 19  
Town End Stephen WATERHOUSE 14   19  
Town End John WATERHOUSE 11   19  
Town End James WATERHOUSE 9   19 .
Town End Elizabeth WATERHOUSE 15   19  
Town End Hannah WATERHOUSE 6   19  
Town End Eli CLAYTON 10   19 entered Claton
Town End Mercy MOSS 58 Ind 19  
Town End John MOSS 30 Ag. Lab. 19  
Town End George MOSS 19 Clothmaker 19  
Town End Rachel MOSS 17   19 .
Town End Ann MOSS 8   19  
Town End George HALLIDAY 53 Clothmaker 19  
Town End Maria HALLIDAY 54   19  
Town End Elizabeth HALLIDAY 15   19 .
Town End Mary DEAN 71   19  
Town End Frederick DEAN 28   19  
Town End Richard SUGDEN 55 Ag. Lab. 19 .
Town End Charlotte SUGDEN 50   19  
Town End Mary SUGDEN 15   19  
Town End Abraham SUGDEN 10   19  
Town End John JOHNSON 30 Grocer 19 .
Town End Hannah JOHNSON 30   19  
Town End Burril JOHNSON 5   19  
Town End Eleanor JOHNSON 4   19 .
Town End Sarah JOHNSON 8m   20  
Town End Sarah BOYS 20 Bonnet maker 20  
Town End Mary BANKS 16 Bonnet maker 20  
Town End Joseph MATTHEWMAN 35 Innkeeper 20 .
Town End Hannah MATTHEWMAN 35   20  
Town End John MATTHEWMAN 2   20  
Town End Margaret MATTHEWMAN 20 F S 20  
Tyersal John WARD 35   20 entered day after
Tyersal Nancy WARD 32   20 entered day after
Tyersal Elizabeth WARD 8   20 entered day after
Tyersal George WARD 7   20 entered day after
Tyersal John WARD 3   20 entered day after
Tyersal Jane WARD 5m   20 entered day after