calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index 1861 Pudsey: ED13

 

 

Piece RG9/3347, Enumeration District 13, Folios 55 - 69, Enumerator: Henry Dawson Clough


Comprising all that part of the Township of Pudsey comprising the Southern Portion of the Registrars Sub District including Bankhouse Hill - Newstead Houses near the Worsted Mill - east and west of the said Mill together with the whole of Fulneck - the Dyehouses - all Mill Hill - with Hill top - Height House - and the houses immediately above Zion Chapel burial ground.

 

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Folio
1 Bankhouse Hill Mary BOTTOMLEY Head ? 59 Retired Inn Keeper Idle 55
    James HARGREAVES Bro U 54 Retired Butcher Idle 55
    Emma BRAYSHAW Serv U 22 General Servant Idle 55
2 Bankhouse Hill James H CLAYTON Head M 54 Hop merchant & Farmer 30 acres Pudsey 55
    Elizabeth CLAYTON Wife M 24   Pudsey 55
    Thomas H CLAYTON Son   1   Pudsey 55
3 Bankhouse Hill John SUTCLIFFE Head W 35 Farm Lab Pudsey 55
    Herbert SUTCLIFFE Son   3   Pudsey 55
4 Bankhouse Hill John DAWSON Head W 60 Butcher & Farmer 10 acres Pudsey 55
    John H DAWSON Son U 19 Stuff Merchant (Ap) Pudsey 55
    Martha DAWSON Dau U 21 House Keeper Pudsey 55
    Ann THACKRAY Serv U 25 House Servant Stutton 55
5 Bankhouse Hill James SUTCLIFFE Head M 39 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey 55
    Sarah SUTCLIFFE Wife M 40   Pudsey 55
    John SUTCLIFFE Son U 19 Carpenter's (Ap) Pudsey 55
    William SUTCLIFFE Son   15 Jobber at a Worsted Mill Pudsey 55
    Emily SUTCLIFFE Dau   8 Scholar Pudsey 55
6 Bankhouse Hill Samuel STOTT Head M 45 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey 55
    Hannah STOTT Wife M 46   Pudsey 55
    Francis STOTT Son U 22 Grocer's Assistant Pudsey 55
    Vincent STOTT Son U 19 Grocer's (Ap) Pudsey 55
    Phoebe A STOTT Dau   16 General Servant Pudsey 55
    Daniel STOTT Son   13 Farm Servant Pudsey 55
    Arthur STOTT Son   11 Scholar Pudsey 55
    Eliza STOTT Dau   9 Scholar Pudsey 55
    Leonard STOTT Son   5 Scholar Pudsey 55
    Hannah STOTT Dau   3   Pudsey 55
7 Bankhouse Hill Joseph MARSHALL Head M 34 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 55
    Eliza MARSHALL Wife M 35 PLW Weaver Drighlington 55
    Ann NUSSEY Neice U 17 PLW Weaver Drighlington 55
8 Bankhouse Hill Ann TUNNICLIFFE Head W 69 Formerly House Keeper Pudsey 55
    John TUNNICLIFFE Son W 40 Farm Lab Pudsey 55
    Asquith TUNNICLIFFE Gson   13 Jobber at Woollen Mill Pudsey 55
    William TUNNICLIFFE Gson   11 Jobber at Worsted Mill Pudsey 55
9 Bankhouse Hill Abraham DUFTON Head M 43 Watchman at Worsted Mill Pudsey 55
    Harriet DUFTON Wife M 43   Ossett 55
    John DUFTON Son U 18 Butcher's (Ap) Pudsey 55
    Mary A DUFTON Dau U 17 PLW Weaver Pudsey 55
    Martha A DUFTON Dau   10 Scholar Pudsey 55
    Henry T DUFTON Son   7 Scholar Pudsey 55
    Edwin DUFTON Son   3   Pudsey 55
10 Bankhouse Hill Samuel WEST Head M 62 Lab at Iron Mine Bowling 55
    Ann WEST Wife M 30   Ripon 55
    Frederick WEST Son U 33 Coal Miner Bowling 55
    Joel WEST Son   6   Pudsey 55
    Edmond WEST Son   4   Pudsey 55
    Samuel WEST Gson   3   Pudsey 55
    Charlotte WEST Dau   1   Pudsey 55
11 Bankhouse Hill John WALKER Head U 62 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey 56
    Mary WALKER Sister U 58 Boot Binder Pudsey 56
12   Mary WALKER Head W 49 Dress Maker Pudsey 56
    Emma WALKER Dau U 19 PLW Weaver Pudsey 56
    Edwin WALKER Son   15 Pupil teacher Pudsey 56
13   George BRAYSHAW Head U 32 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 56
    Mary BRAYSHAW Sister U 28 Boot Binder Pudsey 56
14   George STOTT Head M 68 Farmer of 18 acres Pudsey 56
    Sarah STOTT Wife M 67   Pudsey 56
    Lucy STOTT Dau U 27 PLW Weaver Pudsey 56
    Mark STOTT Son U 23 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 56
    George W TOPHAM Gson   16 Carpenter's (Ap) America (BS) 56
    Clara STOTT Gdau   3   Pudsey 56
15   William MARSHALL Head M 42 Cotton Warp Dresser & Grocer Pudsey 56
    Sabina MARSHALL Wife M 35   Shipley 56
    William MARSHALL Son   10 Worsted Spinner in Worsted Mill Pudsey 56
    Edwin MARSHALL Son   9 Scholar Pudsey 56
    Annie MARSHALL Dau   7   Pudsey 56
    Thomas H MARSHALL Son   5   Pudsey 56
    Emma MARSHALL Dau   3   Pudsey 56
    William HARTLEY F in L W 71 Wool Sorter Pudsey 56
16   William SUTCLIFFE Head U 56 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 56
    Nancy STEEL Sister M 54 Boot Binder Pudsey 56
    Martha STEEL Neice U 15 Boot Binder Sheffield 56
17 Bankhouse Hill James WARD Head M 73 Woollen Cloth manuf. & Farmer 10 acres Pudsey 56
    Susan WARD Wife M 77   Pudsey 56
    William WARD Son U 48 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 56
    Hannah WARD Dau U 46 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 56
    James WARD Son U 38 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 56
    Grace A WARD Gdau   14 General Servant Pudsey 56
18 Bankhouse Hill Benjamin SCOTT Head M 49 Pyrotechnist & Cordwainer Wakefield 56
    Francis SCOTT Wife M 44   Huddersfield 56
    John S SCOTT Son   17 Chemist (Ap) Leeds 56
    Benjamin SCOTT Son   7 Scholar Leeds 56
    Alfred SCOTT Son   5 Scholar Pudsey 56
19 Bankhouse Hill Henry GOODCHILD Head M 36 Overlooker in Worsted Mill Manningham 56
    Ann GOODCHILD Wife M 24   Pudsey 56
    Thomas GOODCHILD Son   14 Scholar Manningham 56
    Mary GOODCHILD Dau   12 Scholar Manningham 56
    Matilda GOODCHILD Dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 56
    William H GOODCHILD Son   5   Pudsey 56
    Isabella GOODCHILD Dau   4   Pudsey 56
    Sarah E THORNTON Step Dau   3   Pudsey 56
20 Bankhouse Hill John SUTCLIFFE Head M 31 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 56
    Mary SUTCLIFFE Wife M 32   Farnley 56
    Harold SUTCLIFFE Son   4   Pudsey 56
21 Bankhouse Hill Samuel SUTCLIFFE Head M 37 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 57
    Jane SUTCLIFFE Wife M 37   Drighlington 57
    Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE Dau   15 Worsted Spinner in Worsted Mill Pudsey 57
    Snowdon SUTCLIFFE Son   13 Coal Hurrier Pudsey 57
    Rhoda SUTCLIFFE Dau   10 Scholar Pudsey 57
    Ann SUTCLIFFE Dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 57
    Hannah D SUTCLIFFE Dau   4   Pudsey 57
    Squire SUTCLIFFE Son   2   Pudsey 57
22 Bankhouse Hill Mary HYLAND Head W 54 Grocer Farnley 57
    Samuel HYLAND Son U 20 Stuff & Woollen Goods Cl Pudsey 57
23 Newstead Charles PARKINSON Head M 42 Gas Works Lab LAN Dolphinholme 57
    Ruth PARKINSON Wife M 40   Hunsworth 57
    Mary PARKINSON Dau U 19 PLW Weaver Tong 57
    Grace PARKINSON Dau U 18 PLW Weaver Tong 57
    Richard PARKINSON Son   13 Jobber at Worsted Factory Bowling 57
    Ruth PARKINSON Dau   4m   Pudsey 57
    John PARKINSON Son   4   Tong 57
24 Newstead Jesse KELLETT Head M 33 Gardener Wyke 57
    Mary A KELLETT Wife M 23   Aberford 57
25 Newstead Michael HALLIDAY Head U 38 Woolcomber Bradford 57
    Isabella BILSBOROUGH serv U 43 Woolcomber's Housekeeper Hunsworth 57
    Michael BILSBOROUGH Son   12 Coal Hurrier Bradford 57
    Fanny BILSBOROUGH Dau   10 Spinner at a Worsted Mill Bradford 57
    Albert BILSBOROUGH Son   5   Pudsey 57
  Newstead George H BILSBOROUGH Son   2   Pudsey 57
26 Newstead Hannah WATSON Head W 52 Charwoman Birstal 57
    John HINCHCLIFFE Son U 22 Engine Tenter at Woollen Mill Calverley 57
27   William BURNARD Lodg U 37 Engine Tenter at Worsted Mill Calverley 57
28 Newstead William THOMPSON Head M 29 Carter at Worsted Mill Dunkswick 57
    Grace THOMPSON Wife M 32 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 57
29 Newstead Joseph HODGSON Head M 38 Overlooker in Worsted Mill Horton 57
    Elizabeth HODGSON Wife M 36   LAN Rochdale 57
    John W HODGSON Son   12 Scholar Bradford 57
    Samuel HODGSON Son   10 Scholar Bradford 57
    Isaac HODGSON Son   8 Scholar Horton 57
    Joseph HODGSON Son   6 Scholar Bradford 57
30 Newstead Abraham BEECROFT Head M 37 Cotton Warp Twister Pudsey 57
    Margaret BEECROFT Wife M 46   Horton 57
    Sarah BEECROFT Dau   11 Scholar Pudsey 57
    John BEECROFT Son   9 Scholar Pudsey 57
    Eliza A BEECROFT Dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 57
31 Newstead Ann HOBSON Head W 65 House Keeper Holmfirth 57
    George HOBSON Son U 29 Iron Foundry Lab Holmfirth 57
    David HOBSON Gson U 19 Tanner's (Ap) Pudsey 57
    Sam HOBSON Gson   11 Scholar Pudsey 57
32 Newstead Joseph GLOVER Head M 31 Woollen Cloth Weaver Wortley 57
    Olivia GLOVER Wife M 27   Pudsey 57
    Elizabeth H GLOVER Dau   4   Pudsey 57
    Harriet E GLOVER Dau   1   Pudsey 57
33 Newstead Dorothy ROSS Head W 58 Charwoman Gomersal 58
    Elizabeth ROSS Dau U 29 PLW Weaver Pudsey 58
    Harry ROSS Gson   4   Pudsey 58
34 Newstead William SHEPHERD Head M 62 Retired Farmer & Worsted Manuf. DUR Cold Hesbedon 58
    Isabella SHEPHERD Wife M 58   DUR Marsh Home 58
    William SHEPHERD Son U 26 Spinner & Manuf. of Worsted Goods & Farmer of 9 acres DUR Moorsley 58
    Elizabeth HUTCHINSON Serv U 18 General Servant DUR Moorsley 58
    Ann HUTCHINSON Serv   15 General Servant DUR Moorsley 58
35 Newstead Joseph BROWN Head M 41 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 58
    Esther BROWN Wife M 39   Pudsey 58
    Ellen BROWN Dau U 16 PLW Weaver Pudsey 58
    Mary A BROWN Dau   3   Pudsey 58
    Elizabeth BROWN Dau   1   Pudsey 58
    Margaret HETHERINGTON M in L W 67 Former Charwoman Pudsey 58
36 Newstead Joseph ROSS Head M 27 Furnace Man Pudsey 58
    Elizabeth ROSS Wife M 28   Wortley 58
    James ROSS Son   2   Farnley 58
37 Newstead Matthew BURNARD Head M 41 Journeyman Cloth Maker Pudsey 58
    Margaret BURNARD Wife M 40   Ireland 58
    Mary A BURNARD Dau   11 Scholar Pudsey 58
    Joseph BURNARD Son   1   Pudsey 58
38 Newstead George GURST Head M 66 Ag Lab Hunsworth 58
    Elizabeth GURST Wife M 63   Hunsworth 58
39 Newstead Isaac FOWLER Head M 34 Carter Pudsey 58
    Mary FOWLER Wife M 31   Pudsey 58
    John FOWLER Son   12 Spinner at a Worsted Mill Pudsey 58
    Emily FOWLER Dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 58
    Leah FOWLER Dau   4   Pudsey 58
    Jonathan Ramsden FOWLER Son   1   Pudsey 58
40 Newstead John GRAINGER Head W 57 Cotton Warp Dresser Leeds 58
41 Newstead Edwin BARMBY Head M 31 Power Loom Tuner Heckmondwike 58
    Martha BARMBY Wife M 26   Dunsbury 58
    Mary BARMBY Moth W 59 Retired Housekeeper Heckmondwike 58
42 Newstead David GOODCHILD Head M 39 Overlooker in Worsted Mill Manningham 58
    Nancy GOODCHILD Wife M 36   Manningham 58
    Martha GOODCHILD Dau   9   Manningham 58
43 Dyehouses Samuel WOODHALL Head M 29 Coke Burner Selby 58
    Maria WOODHALL Wife M 39   Pudsey 58
    Albert NEWBY Step son U 21 Ironstone Miner Pudsey 58
    Joseph NEWBY Step son   15 Ironstone Miner Pudsey 58
44 Dyehouses Robert BROWN Head M 30 Coke Burner SFK Ipswich 58
    Ann BROWN Wife M 27   Bradford 58
    Amelia BROWN Dau   8   Bradford 58
    Joseph BROWN Son   4   Pudsey 58
    Sarah BROWN Dau   3   Pudsey 58
45 Dyehouses Samuel HARGREAVES Head M 29 Ironstone Miner Bowling 58
    Grace HARGREAVES Wife M 34   Pudsey 58
46   Joseph H BAXTER Head U 37 Coke Burner Pudsey 58
47 Dyehouse Lane Robert GLOVER Head M 41 Watchman at Woollen Mill Pudsey 59
    Francis GLOVER Wife M 43   Pudsey 59
    Jonathan T GLOVER Son   11 Scholar Pudsey 59
    Esther GLOVER Dau   9 Scholar Pudsey 59
    Sarah GLOVER Dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 59
    Robert W GLOVER Son   5   Pudsey 59
    Samuel C GLOVER Son   2?   Pudsey 59
    Mary A GLOVER Dau   1   Pudsey 59
48 Dyehouse Lane Abraham RHODES Head M 33 Coal Miner Bowling 59
    Sarah A RHODES Wife M 28   Heaton 59
    Benjamin RHODES Son   5   Bradford 59
    Henrietta RHODES Dau   3   Bradford 59
    James RHODES Son   1   Bradford 59
    Sarah RHODES Dau   4m   Pudsey 59
    Benjamin RHODES Neph   13 Coal Hurrier Bingley 59
    Emma LEE Neice   10 General Serv Bradford 59
49 Mill Hill George PORRITT Head M 36 Woollen Cloth Drawer Birstal 59
    Sarah PORRITT Wife M 38 Governess DUR Shields 59
    Elizabeth COLEMAN Neice U 17 Ladies Teacher LIN Lincoln 59
50 Mill Hill Abraham SUTCLIFFE Head M 29 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford 59
    Sarah SUTCLIFFE Wife M 27   Bradford 59
    Martha SUTCLIFFE Dau   1   Bradford 59
51 Mill Hill Robert BURTON Head M 25 Coal Miner NHK Norwich 59
    Elizabeth BURTON Wife M 24   MDX London 59
    James BURTON Son   1   Pudsey 59
52 Mill Hill Francis MUFF Head M 36 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 59
    Jane MUFF Wife M 28   Sharkston 59
    John MUFF Son   6 Scholar Pudsey 59
    Tom MUFF Son   2   Pudsey 59
53 Mill Hill Mary ELLIS Head U 20 PLW Weaver Pudsey 59
    Joseph ELLIS Fath W 55 Woollen Slubber Huddersfield 59
    Elizabeth ELLIS Sister U 18 PLW Weaver Pudsey 59
    Benjamin ELLIS Serv   14 Wool Machine Feeder Pudsey 59
54 Mill Hill William SUGDEN Head M 59 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 59
    Nancy SUGDEN Wife M 59   Pudsey 59
55 Mill Hill John HARGREAVES Head M 32 Cordwainer (Master) Rastrick 59
    Emma HARGREAVES Wife M 30   Bramley 59
    Joseph W HARGREAVES Son   6 Scholar Pudsey 59
    Cecil HARGREAVES Son   4   Pudsey 59
    Edward HARGREAVES Son   2   Pudsey 59
    Martha A HARGREAVES Dau   6m   Pudsey 59
56 Mill Hill Daniel HUTTON Head M 24 Tailer Emp 1 boy Pudsey 59
    Sarah HUTTON Wife M 21   Pudsey 59
57 Mill Hill George STOCKDALE Head M 30 Coal Miner Little Horton 59
    Ann STOCKDALE Wife M 27   Stanningley 59
    James STOCKDALE Son   6 Scholar Tong 59
    Samuel STOCKDALE Son   3 Scholar North Bretton 59
    Clementina STOCKDALE Dau   1   North Bretton 59
58 Mill Hill John BUSFIELD Head M 42 Woollen Cloth Weaver Rodley 60
    Hannah BUSFIELD Wife M 41   Farnley 60
    Mary E BUSFIELD Dau   9   Pudsey 60
    Eliza BUSFIELD Dau   6   Pudsey 60
    Rose A BUSFIELD Dau   4   Pudsey 60
    Joseph H BUSFIELD Son   1   Pudsey 60
    William W BUSFIELD Neph U 19 Coal Miner Rodley 60
59 Mill Hill William R TIDGEWELL Head M 21 Jobber at Woollen Mill Pudsey 60
    Rosetta TIDGEWELL Wife M 19 PLW Weaver Pudsey 60
60 Hill Top William HASTE Head M 46 Tanner & Currier Emp 10 men & 8 boys Pudsey 60
    Lydia NOURSEY Serv U 44 House Keeper Adwalton 60
    Mary A BROWN Neice   16 General Servant Calverley 60
    James MERCER Vis M 48 Leather Currier Scotland 60
    Thomas L MERCER Vis U 18 Leather Currier America 60
61 Hill Top Isaac EDMONDSON Head W 38 Currier's Foreman Richmond 60
    Richard EDMONDSON Son   11 Scholar Leeds 60
    William EDMONDSON Son   9 Scholar Leeds 60
    Isaac EDMONDSON Son   7 Scholar Leeds 60
    Jonathan EDMONDSON Son   4 Scholar Tadcaster 60
    George EDMONDSON Son   1   Pudsey 60
    Sarah CLEMENT S in L U 58 House Keeper Barton 60
62 Heights Charles POOLE Head M 61 Solicitor Pudsey 60
    Ann B POOLE Wife M 54   Guiseley 60
    William H POOLE Son U 22 Wool Merchants Cl Pudsey 60
    Richard W POOLE Son   16 Scholar Pudsey 60
    Francis POOLE Dau   13 Scholar Pudsey 60
    George W POOLE Vis M 75 Solicitor Pudsey 60
    Eliza POWELL Serv U 16 House Servant Leeds 60
63 Heights Thomas HUSTLER Head M 45 Cloth Fuller Pudsey 60
    Sarah HUSTLER Wife M 38   Pudsey 60
    Mary HUSTLER Dau U 19 PLW Weaver Pudsey 60
    Martha HUSTLER Dau   16 PLW Weaver Pudsey 60
    Emma HUSTLER Dau   12 Spinner at a Worsted Mill Pudsey 60
    Benjamin HUSTLER Son   9 Scholar Pudsey 60
    Sarah R HUSTLER Dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 60
64 Heights William WALKER Head M 59 Woollen Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 60
    Ann WALKER Wife M 57   Pudsey 60
    James WALKER Son U 21 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 60
    Hannah BRAYSHAW Gdau   10 Scholar Pudsey 60
65 Heights Joseph ARMITAGE Head M 43 Cloth Fuller Pudsey 60
    Ann ARMITAGE Wife M 41   Eccleshill 60
    Ned ARMITAGE Son U 19 Wool Spinner Pudsey 60
    William ARMITAGE Son U 17 Wool Spinner Pudsey 60
    Mary ARMITAGE Dau   15 Scholar Pudsey 60
    Oliver ARMITAGE Son   13 Wool Machine Feeder Pudsey 60
    Joseph HODGSON Lodg W 73 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bradford 60
66 Heights John LUMBY Head M 47 Woollen Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 61
    Hannah LUMBY Wife M 44   Pudsey 61
    Joseph LUMBY Son U 23 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 61
    Simeon LUMBY Son U 18 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 61
    Ben LUMBY Son   15 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 61
    Henry LUMBY Son   13 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 61
    Frederick LUMBY Son   10 Scholar Pudsey 61
    Esther LUMBY Dau   8 Scholar Pudsey 61
    John LUMBY Son   6 Scholar Pudsey 61
    Mary LUMBY Dau   4 Scholar Pudsey 61
    Daniel LUMBY Son   3 Scholar Pudsey 61
    David LUMBY Son   1 Scholar Pudsey 61
67 Heights William COATES Head M 49 Woollen Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 61
    Alice COATES Wife M 58   Pudsey 61
    Martha A COATES Dau   14   Pudsey 61
68 Fulneck Ann DUFTON Head W 70 Formerly Laundress Mirfield 61
69 Fulneck James ELLIS Head M 35 Journeyman Cordwainer Rastrick 61
    Henrietta ELLIS Wife M 32   Pudsey 61
    John James ELLIS Son   11 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 61
    Charles Henry ELLIS Son   8 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 61
    Harold Thornton ELLIS Son   2   Pudsey - Fulneck 61
70 Fulneck Charles THORNTON Head M 54 Cordwainer Emp. 1 man & 1 boy Halifax 61
    Mary THORNTON Wife M 56   Birstal 61
    John THORNTON Son U 21 Journeyman Cordwainer Pudsey 61
    Martha THORNTON Dau U 16 Boot Binder Pudsey 61
    Charles THORNTON Gson   9m   Pudsey 61
71 Fulneck Henry D CLOUGH Head M 29 Grocer's Assistant Pudsey 61
    Margaret CLOUGH Wife M 26   Shelf 61
    Alonzo CLOUGH Son   3   Pudsey 61
    James D CLOUGH Bro U 20 Currier (Ap) Pudsey 61
    Naomi DAWSON Gmoth W 78 [Bl] Blind? Wibsey 61
72 Fulneck Joseph SHAWE Head M 31 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 61
    Mary SHAWE Wife M 34 Confectioner Pudsey - Fulneck 61
73 Fulneck William OXLEY Head M 59 Tailor (Master) Mirfield 61
    Sarah A OXLEY Wife M 39   Bramley 61
    Herbert W OXLEY Son   10m   Pudsey - Fulneck 61
74 Fulneck Elizabeth WEBSTER Head U 50 Retired Housekeeper Birstal 61
    Mary WEBSTER Dau U 21 Governess Leeds 61
75 Fulneck Sarah HINCHCLIFFE Head W 65 Sempstress Leeds 61
    William HINCHCLIFFE Son U 27 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 61
76 Fulneck James PROCTOR Head M 52 Cabinet Maker Pudsey - Fulneck 61
    Sarah PROCTOR Wife M 55 Dress Maker Pudsey - Fulneck 61
77 Fulneck William WARD Head M 36 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 61
    Sarah WARD Wife M 35   Pudsey 61
    Jane WARD Dau   10 Scholar Pudsey 61
    Joseph H WARD Son   5 Scholar Pudsey 61
    Rhoda WARD Dau   4m Woollen Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 61
78 Fulneck Henry HEAP Head M 33   Pudsey 62
    Frances HEAP Wife M 28   Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    John H HEAP Son   2   Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Sarah E HEAP Dau   11m   Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Sarah WALTON Neice   13 Nurse Girl Pudsey 62
79 Fulneck John HALLIDAY Head M 43 Tailor Emp. 1 man & 1 boy Pudsey 62
    Edna HALLIDAY Wife M 44   LAN Manchester 62
    Caroline HALLIDAY Dau   14 Scholar Pudsey 62
    Elizabeth HALLIDAY Dau   8 Scholar Pudsey 62
    Mary HALLIDAY Dau   5 Scholar Pudsey 62
80 Fulneck Henry WEBSTER Head M 41 Cordwainer & Postmaster Tong 62
    Hannah WEBSTER Wife M 40   Bradford 62
    Samuel WEBSTER Son   16 Scholar Pudsey 62
    Frances WEBSTER Dau   14 Scholar Pudsey 62
81 Fulneck George ROBBINS Head M 72 Home & Estate Agent WIL Arageth Carne 62
    Martha ROBBINS Wife M 66   Calverley 62
    Alice DAWES Serv   15 House Servant WOR Kidderminster 62
82 Fulneck Joseph BRIGGS Head M 42 Watchman & Sexton Birstal 62
    Jane BRIGGS Wife M 48   Berwick-in-Elmst 62
    Elizabeth WALKER Serv U 18 General Servant Pudsey 62
83 Fulneck Thomas FALCON Board U 51 F. R. C. S. Licentiate of the Apothecaries Co. Gen. Practitioner Huddersfield 62
84 Fulneck Edward SEWELL Head M 40 Schoolmaster Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Mary E SEWELL Wife M 39   Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Harold B SEWELL Son   10 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Samuel William O SEWELL Son   7 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Rhoda SYKES S in L U 26 Domestic Duties Pudsey - Fulneck 62
85 Fulneck William NELSON Head M 53 Artist, Teacher of Drawing & Music Otley Denton 62
    Catherine NELSON Wife M 41   WIL Compton Bassett 62
    Charles T NELSON Son U 17 Architect's Pupil Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Robert NELSON Son   15 Cl in a Stuff Warehouse Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Alline NELSON Son   13 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Mary E NELSON Dau   11 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Ellen L ROBINSON Serv U 21 General Servant Bramley 62
86 Fulneck Joseph WEBSTER Head M 79 Retired Cloth Manuf. Morley 62
    Ann WEBSTER Wife M 84   Gildersome 62
    Ann WEBSTER Dau U 51 Domestic Duties Gildersome 62
    Sarah WEBSTER Dau U 49 Retired Housekeeper Pudsey 62
87 Fulneck Edmund HUTTON Head M 56 Butter Factor Pudsey 62
    Ann HUTTON Wife M 50   Pudsey 62
    Edmund HUTTON Son U 22 Journeyman Joiner Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Robert HUTTON Son U 20 Leather Merchants Cl Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    George Galloway HUTTON Son   17 Currier (Ap) Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    William HUTTON Son   15 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey - Fulneck 62
    Hannah HUTTON Dau   8 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 62
88 Fulneck Thomas WHITFIELD Head M 76 Retired Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 62
    Hannah WHITFIELD Wife M 76   Pudsey 62
89 Fulneck Hannah OATES Head M 38 Laundress Rastrick 63
    Emily OATES Dau   12 Scholar Pudsey 63
    John HOWGATE Neph   7 Scholar Pudsey 63
90   Robert E BARNES Lodg U 20 Assistant Schoolmaster NFK Norwich 63
91 Fulneck Thomas MANN Head W 67 Gardener Gildersome 63
    Ellen MANN Dau U 35 House Keeper Pudsey 63
    William MANN Son U 24 Grocer's Assistant Pudsey 63
92 Fulneck John KEENAN Head M 35 Cotton Warp Commission Agent Leeds 63
    Ann KEENAN Wife M 29   S Wales, Carnarvon 63
93 Fulneck Joseph PROCTOR Head M 51 Retired Cloth Manuf. Yeadon 63
    Ann E PROCTOR Wife M 49   Pudsey 63
94 Fulneck William GREAVES Head M 59 Woollen Cloth Commission Agent Pudsey 63
    Ann GREAVES Wife M 57   Pudsey 63
    Peter GREAVES Son   15 Assistant to the above Pudsey 63
    Sarah WILSON Serv   14 House Servant Seacroft 63
95 Fulneck James HALLIDAY Head M 31 Journeyman Tailor Drighlington 63
    Annie HALLIDAY Wife M 32   SCT Ayr 63
96 Fulneck Michael PROCTOR Head M 35 Groom & Gardener Pudsey 63
    Judith PROCTOR Wife M 34   Tong 63
    Agnes PROCTOR Dau   10 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 63
    Hannah PROCTOR Dau   8 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 63
    Joseph PROCTOR Son   6 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 63
    Samuel PROCTOR Son   4 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 63
    Elizabeth PROCTOR Dau   2   Pudsey - Fulneck 63
    Joseph PROCTOR Fath W 70 Ag Lab Pudsey - Fulneck 63
97 Fulneck Eliza HUNTING Head U 59 Superintendant of Establishment for Unmarried W HER Hereford 63
  ESTABLISHMENT FOR UNMARRIED W'S 63
    Sarah A FLETCHER Ass U 39 Assistant Superintendant DBY Mapperley 63
    Charlotte SHARMAN Lodg U 65 Retired School mistress BED Knotting 63
    Rebecca WALTON Lodg U 57 Lace worker Oakinshaw 63
    Anna M FENTON Lodg U 63 Needle worker DBY Oakbrook 63
    Martha HARRISON Lodg U 47 Needle worker Gildersome 63
    Margaret WILLIAMS Lodg U 63 Gentlewoman Pudsey - Fulneck 63
    Mary HUTTON Lodg U 59 Lace worker Pudsey - Fulneck 63
    Mary L LANDEFORD Lodg U 47 School Mistress LAN Fairfield 63
    Mary R COURTENAY Lodg U 26 School Mistress Ireland, Gracehill 63
    Margaret FAWCETT Lodg   13 Scholar Bradford 63
    Agnes M FAWCETT Lodg   11 Scholar Bradford 63
    Emma J GILL Lodg   10 Scholar Bradford 63
    Mary CRAVEN Lodg U 48 Domestic Servant Pudsey 63
    Annie TURNER Lodg U 23 Needle worker LIN Grantham 63
    Sophia FENTON Lodg U 62 Needle worker DBY Oakbrook 63
    Elizabeth MANN Lodg U 59 Dress Maker Gildersome 63
    Mary MANN Lodg W 54 Cook Adwalton 63
    Emma ESSINGTON Lodg U 30 Fund Holder WIL Compton Bassett 63
    Mary A HASTER Lodg U 61 Gentlewoman MDX London 63
    Agnes A HINCHCLIFFE Lodg U 41 Teacher of Music Horton 63
    Mary Ann LEES Lodg W 58 Gentlewoman Gomersal 63
    Annie C LEES Lodg   13 Scholar HER Leominster 63
    Sarah A LEES Lodg   11 Scholar HER Alton 63
  Fulneck Elizabeth OATES Lodg U 83 Retired Milliner Huddersfield 64
    Mary CLARK Lodg U 48 Baker Pudsey 64
    Mary WARD Lodg W 58 Laundress Bramley 64
    Hannah BRIGGS Lodg U 18 Needle worker Wyke 64
    Mary HAXTON Lodg   13 Needle worker Pudsey - Fulneck 64
98 Fulneck Harriet MALLALIEU Head W 46 Superintendant of Establishment for Widows GLS Bristol 64
    Thomas MALLALIEU Son   9   Fulneck 64
    George H MOON Vis M 35 Minister of Moravian Church LAN Manchester 64
    Ann WARD Serv U 27 General Servant Pudsey 64
    Mary HOLMES Res W 81 Retired Minister's widow [BLIND] Birstal - Scholes 64
    Mary E SUTCLIFFE Serv U 19 General Servant Raistrick 64
    Ann SPENCE Res W 47 Retired Minister's widow Bradford Clayton 64
    Emily SPENCE Dau U 18   Jamaica 64
    Grace WALKER Res W 64 Laundress LAN Lancaster 64
    Hannah NELSON Res W 75 Gentlewoman Otley Denton 64
    Sarah ARMISTEAD Res W 66 Sempstress Wyke 64
    Emma HINCHCLIFFE Res W 66 Gentlewoman HER Leominster 64
    Margaret SCHOLEFIELD Res W 63 Retired Minister's widow WIL Broomhill 64
  FULNECK LADIES BOARDING SCHOOL - J.H. WILLEY 64
99 Fulneck Louisa OATES Ass U 34 Governess Liversedge 64
    Catherine PASCHE Ass U 28 Governess MDX London 64
    Kate NELSON Ass U 24 Governess Pudsey - Fulneck 64
    Margaret SCHOLEFIELD Ass U 26 Governess Jamaica 64
    Louisa SHAME Ass U 26 Governess LAN Broylsdon Fairfield 64
    Mary BROADBENT Ass U 24 Governess Clickheaton 64
  Fulneck Eliza EDWARDS Ass U 22 Governess LAN Oldham Salem 64
    Elizabeth VIRTH Ass U 21 Governess Scotland 64
    Jane EDGHILL Pupil U 17 Scholar W Indies Barbados 64
    Mary LAZENBY Pupil   16 Scholar LAN Manchester 64
    Florence RESIDE Pupil   16 Scholar Ireland Dublin 64
    Kate JACKSON Pupil   16 Scholar Leeds 64
    Lucy A BROADBENT Pupil   16 Scholar Bradford 64
    Alice M GILKES Pupil   15 Scholar HER Leominster 64
    Emma GREGG Pupil   15 Scholar Ireland 64
    Kate CLIFF Pupil   14 Scholar Wortley 64
    Isabella WALLACE Pupil U 20 Scholar LAN Liverpool 64
    Mary COCHRAN Pupil   15 Scholar LAN Liverpool 64
    Emma WILLEY Pupil   15 Scholar Birstall 64
    Eleanor WILSON Pupil   15 Scholar Lowmoor 64
    Mary A HAIGH Pupil   15 Scholar Gildersome 64
    Catherine HAIGH Pupil   15 Scholar Almondbury 64
    Hannah M SUTCLIFFE Pupil   14 Scholar Todmorden 64
    Annie L ENGLAND Pupil   14 Scholar HUN Kimbolton 64
    Catherine BOOTH Pupil   14 Scholar Heckmondwike 64
    Sarah H WAITE Pupil   14 Scholar Leeds 64
    Annie A CROLL Pupil   14 Scholar Scotland 64
    Alice G RESIDE Pupil   13 Scholar Ireland Dublin 64
    Hannah PLUMMER Pupil   13 Scholar Leeds 64
    Charlotte E MOSLEY Pupil   13 Scholar York 64
    Sarah A SUTCLIFFE Pupil   13 Scholar Todmorden 64
  Fulneck Elizabeth GAUNT Pupil   13 Scholar Farnley 65
    Mary BADHAM Pupil   13 Scholar W Indies Tobago 65
    Charlotte ENGLAND Pupil   12 Scholar BED Bedford 65
    Jane THOMAS Pupil   14 Scholar Shipley 65
    Eleanor MORRIS Pupil   12 Scholar LAN Liverpool 65
    Caroline EDGHILL Pupil   12 Scholar W Indies Barbados 65
    Henrietta TITTERINGTON Pupil   13 Scholar W Indies Barbados 65
    Emily LANE Pupil   13 Scholar HUN Kimbolton 65
    Edith SPENCE Pupil   13 Scholar Jamaica 65
    Florence MACHILL Pupil   12 Scholar Pudsey 65
    Sarah WILCOCKS Pupil   13 Scholar Sheffield 65
    Emily BEANLAND Pupil   13 Scholar Bradford 65
    Annie GREEN Pupil   11 Scholar CHS Northwich 65
    Mary J BIRTILL Pupil   12 Scholar Ireland Kilkeel 65
    Emily STEAD Pupil   12 Scholar Bradford 65
    Ellen MALLINSON Pupil   11 Scholar Huddersfield 65
    Martha MILNER Pupil   10 Scholar Halifax 65
    Mary G BENNETT Pupil   10 Scholar MDX London 65
    Rosa CHILD Pupil   10 Scholar MDX London 65
    Harriet F GREEN Pupil   10 Scholar CHS Northwich 65
    Hannah BIRTILL Pupil   10 Scholar Ireland Kilkeel 65
    Lydia H CLEMENS Pupil   9 Scholar Ireland Ballenderry 65
    Grace SUTCLIFFE Pupil   9 Scholar SOM Bath 65
100 Fulneck Louisa M SUTCLIFFE Pupil   8 Scholar SOM Bath 65
    Caroline A HAMILTON Pupil   7 Scholar W Indies Antigua 65
  Fulneck Eliza PRATT Serv U 25 General Servant Ireland 65
    Martha HARGREAVES Serv U 23 General Servant Pudsey 65
101   Joseph H WILLEY Head M 41 Schoolmaster & Moravian Minister Ireland 65
    Jane WILLEY Wife M 38   Ireland 65
    Robert WILLEY Bro U 35 Asst Minister & Student Ireland 65
    Robert H WILLEY Neph   8 Scholar US New York 65
    Margaret STOREY Pupil U 19 Scholar Grossington 65
    Sarah HEYWORTH Serv U 22 General Servant LIN Caistor 65
    Selina COOK Serv U 19 General Servant LIN Caistor 65
  FULNECK BOYS BOARDING SCHOOL - J.H. WILLEY 65
102 Fulneck Theophilus KRAMER Ass U 32 Ass. Master Switzerland 65
    Charles F O'CONNOR Ass U 30 Ass. Master DBY Oakbrook 65
    Adolf HARTMANN Ass U 29 Ass. Master Dutch Guiana 65
    Benjamin DRIGEMAN? Ass U 24 Ass. Master Holland 65
    Robert ELLIOTT Ass U 33 Ass. Master Jamaica 65
    Herman JACOBSEN Ass U 22 Ass. Master Granduchy of Baden 65
    Frederic LA TROBE Ass U 22 Ass. Master Mirfield 65
    Arthur BARBER Ass U 21 Ass. Master York 65
    John S LANG Pupil   12 Scholar Ireland 65
    Vincent EDWARDS Pupil   13 Scholar Ireland 65
    Edward TAYLOR Pupil   13 Scholar Gomersal 65
    James COOK Pupil   9 Scholar W Indies (British Subject) 65
    William TITTERINGTON Pupil   14 Scholar W Indies Barbados 65
    Joseph WAUGH Pupil   14 Scholar PEMB, Haverforrest 65
    Edward TIMS Pupil   12 Scholar MDX London 65
  Fulneck James EDGHILL Pupil   14 Scholar W Indies Barbados 66
    John ATKINSON Pupil   15 Scholar Ireland 66
    James GRIMSHAW Pupil   15 Scholar Calverley 66
    Benjamin LA TROBE Pupil   13 Scholar SOM Bath 66
    Robert BARKER Pupil   14 Scholar Horsforth 66
    Joshua B OATES Pupil   15 Scholar Heckmondwike 66
    William L WARD Pupil   15 Scholar Wakefield 66
    William KIRKLAND Pupil   15 Scholar DEV Devonport 66
    Major BARRAN Pupil   14 Scholar Leeds 66
    Thomas GRANFIELD Pupil   15 Scholar BED Elston 66
    Sturgis DANIELL Pupil   14 Scholar MDX London 66
    Alfred GRAY Pupil   13 Scholar Calverley 66
    Alexander RESIDE Pupil   14 Scholar Ireland 66
    Charles BARBER Pupil   15 Scholar DUR Stockton 66
    Francis E NEWTON Pupil   14 Scholar Leeds 66
    George E STEVENSON Pupil   12 Scholar America (BS) 66
    William BLACKBURN Pupil   14 Scholar Halifax 66
    Edward ELLIS Pupil   13 Scholar Gildersome 66
    Alfred RHODES Pupil   12 Scholar Bradford 66
    John E WARD Pupil   12 Scholar Woodhouse Hill 66
    Walter GRAY Pupil   11 Scholar Calverley 66
    James HOYLE Pupil   12 Scholar LAN Blackburn 66
    Isaac BRIGGS Pupil   12 Scholar LAN Mellorbrook 66
    Guy ATKINSON Pupil   12 Scholar Ireland 66
    Frank WOOD Pupil   12 Scholar LAN Ashton 66
  Fulneck James MALLALIEU Pupil   11 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 66
    William BOWER Pupil   11 Scholar LIN Lethringham 66
    William SUTCLIFFE Pupil   11 Scholar Baildon 66
    Gilbert GIRVIN Pupil   11 Scholar LAN Rockferry 66
    Frederick HEATH Pupil   12 Scholar Jamaica 66
    James BIRTILL Pupil   13 Scholar Ireland 66
    James MILLER Pupil   13 Scholar Pudsey - Fulneck 66
    George GREEN Pupil   13 Scholar CHS Middlewick 66
    George MANNING Pupil   13 Scholar BED Elston 66
    John ELLIS Pupil   11 Scholar LAN Liverpool 66
    William O LANG Pupil   11 Scholar Ireland 66
    Charles HUMBERSTONE Pupil   11 Scholar WIL Tytherton 66
    James LANG Pupil   11 Scholar Mirfield 66
    Guy WOOD Pupil   10 Scholar LAN Ashton 66
103 Fulneck Clement SPENCE Pupil   10 Scholar Jamaica 66
    George BRIGGS Pupil   10 Scholar LAN Kellenbrook 66
    E James FOULSTON Pupil   10 Scholar Ireland 66
    George LOCKWOOD Pupil   10 Scholar Holbeck 66
    Charles HEATH Pupil   10 Scholar Jamaica 66
    John J EBERLE Pupil   10 Scholar BED Risely 66
    William MUMFORD Pupil   9 Scholar St Kitts (BS) 66
    Charles MACHILL Pupil   9 Scholar Pudsey 66
    James CHADWICK Pupil   9 Scholar Crossgates 66
    John A NORRIS Pupil   9 Scholar CHS Chester 66
    George HEATH Pupil   8 Scholar Jamaica 66
  Fulneck Osborn ESSEX Pupil   9 Scholar PEM Haverfordwest 67
    William HUMBERSTONE Pupil   8 Scholar WIL Tytherton 67
    Edward WOOD Pupil   9 Scholar York 67
    Riley PATCHETT Pupil   7 Scholar Halifax 67
    James PATCHETT Pupil   10 Scholar Halifax 67
    Frederic CLEMENS Pupil   8 Scholar Ireland 67
    James A PARKIN Pupil   9 Scholar Leeds 67
    Robert GIRVIN Pupil   8 Scholar LAN Rockferry 67
    Donald GIRVIN Pupil   7 Scholar LAN Rockferry 67
    Arthur COOK Pupil   6 Scholar Jamaica 67
    Guy L ESTRANGE Pupil   18 Scholar Ireland 67
    Susan HAINSWORTH Serv W 65 Matron of Boy's school Pudsey 67
    Harriet COOK Serv U 22 Head Cook LIN Caistor 67
    Dinah HALL Serv U 22 Assistant Cook LIN Barnetby 67
    Elizabeth DUNCAN Serv U 18 Housemaid LIN Crowley 67
    Martha GRAYSHAW Serv U 19 Laundry Maid Calverley 67
    Sarah BIRKETT Serv U 20 Dairy Maid LIN Limber 67
    Sarah BRIGGS Serv U 19 Laundry Maid LIN Ravensdale 67
    Mary J BRIGGS Serv U 16 Housemaid LIN Ravensdale 67
    Martha BUTTON Serv U 18 Kitchen Girl LIN Caistor 67
104   John L LIBBEY Head M 65 Minister of the Church of the United Brethren CON Liskeard 67
    Mary J LIBBEY Wife M 58   Ireland 67
    Francis WOOD Serv U 24 General Servant Pudsey 67
105 Fulneck John ENGLAND Head M 47 Moravian Minister & Theological Tutor DEV Devonport 67
    Louisa ENGLAND Wife M 46   Ireland 67
    Maurice ENGLAND Son   6 Scholar BED Bedford 67
    Charles ENGLAND Son   4   BED Bedford 67
    Henry ENGLAND Son   2   BED Bedford 67
    Alfred OATES Board U 24 Theological Student Dewsbury 67
    Job FRANCIS Board U 22 Theological Student BED Bedford 67
    William STOTBY Board U 25 Theological Student Prussia (Naturalized British Subject) 67
    William BLANDFORD Board U 18 Theological Student Jamaica 67
    Amos HOLT Board U 20 Theological Student LAN Openshaw 67
    Isaac COSSART Board U 18 Theological Student Ireland - Gloonen 67
    Joseph W THOMPSON Board U 20 Theological Student Ireland 67
    Mary COPE Serv U 19 Cook BED Tempsford 67
    Maria PAYNE Serv U 16 Housemaid BED Bedford 67
106 Fulneck Joseph S SHAWE Lodg U 33 Asst Minister at Fulneck Chapel Ireland 67
107 Fulneck Edward RAYNER Lodg U 30 Carpenter (Master) Pudsey 67
108 Fulneck Elizabeth JOHNSON Head W 64 Milliner Pudsey 67
    Mary A HAINSWORTH Gdau   15 General Servant Pudsey 67
    William GREEN Board   13 Scholar Garforth 67
    Thomas E CARTER Board   11 Scholar Horton 67
    Allen E KERSHAW Board   10 Scholar Gomersal 67
    Samuel FEARNLEY Board   10 Scholar Bingley 67
    John HOLMES Board   10 Scholar Churwell 67
    Arthur KERSHAW Board   9 Scholar Gomersal 67
    George CARTER Board   9 Scholar Horton 68
109 Fulneck George CROSSLEY Head M 40 Lodging House Keeper & Farmer of 17 acres Barnsley 68
    Ann CROSSLEY Wife M 40   Wakefield 68
    Rosamond SHEARD Neice   13 Scholar Wakefield 68
    Elizabeth CROSSLEY Neice   7 Scholar Wakefield 68
    Thomas ASHTON Serv M 22 Ag Lab Wakefield 68
    Ann ASHTON Serv M 22 Cook Barnsley 68
    William CROSSLEY Bro U 25 Farm Servant Barnsley 68
    Harriet KITSON Serv U 36 General Servant Bowling 68
    Joseph S WALTON Lodg U 24 Solicitor Leeds 68
    Joseph MUSGRAVE Lodg U 22 Foremand at a Worsted Factory Leeds 68
    William HAMMERTON Lodg W 60 Solicitor Tong 68
    Agnes HAMMERTON Lodg U 22 Governess Pudsey 68
110 Fulneck Samuel SYKES Head W 65 Grocer Emp. 3 men Linthwaite 68
    Emma SYKES D U 31 House Keeper Pudsey - Fulneck 68
    William SYKES Son U 25 Tobacco Manuf.s Cl Pudsey - Fulneck 68
    Adelaide SYKES D U 29 Domestic Duties Pudsey - Fulneck 68
    Samuel S SYKES Son U 23 Grocer's Assistant Pudsey - Fulneck 68
111 Fulneck Hannah FARRAND Head W 68 Retired Carpenters Widow Birstal 68
112 Fulneck Matthew GALLOWAY Head M 29 Woollen Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 68
    Hester E GALLOWAY Wife M 35   NBL Henham 68
    Philip Henry GALLOWAY Son   3   Pudsey 68
113 Fulneck John WARD Head M 26 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 68
    Martha A WARD Wife M 26   Pudsey - Fulneck 68
    Martha WARD Moth W 60 Sempstress Birstal 68
114 Fulneck Benjamin BROOKE Head W 63 Retired Grocer Birstal 68
    Harriet JACKSON Wife U 54 House Keeper LAN Fairfield 68
    Elizabeth WARD Serv U 31 Housemaid Pudsey 68
115 Fulneck Samuel CONNOR Head M 67 Moravian Minister Ireland 68
    Sarah CONNOR Wife M 62   SOM Bath 68
    Henrietta A CONNOR Dau U 33 Governess DBY Oakbrook 68
116 HEAD OF FULNECK SCHOOLS' SICK HOUSE - J.H. WILLEY 68
    Nancy NAYLOR Serv W 58 Sick Nurse Pudsey 68
    Elizabeth BERKELEY Board U 16 Pupil W Indies Barbados 68
117 Fulneck John CHARLES Head U 57 Journeymand Cordwainer WES Kendal 68
118 Fulneck James OATES Head M 31 Master Boot & Shoe Maker Emp. 3 men Pudsey 68
    Rachel OATES Wife M 26   Pudsey 68
    Edward OATES Son   3   Pudsey 68
    Herbert OATES Son   1   Pudsey 68
    Ann A OATES Moth W 71 Retired Cordwainer's Widow [BLIND] MDX London 68
  LIST OF PERSONS NOT IN HOUSES 69
. Fulneck . . . U 28 Journeyman Cordwainer Wyke 69