calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Thorpe Wesleyan Methodist Croft St  Cemetery: Area E



The memorials for Thorpe Wesleyan Methodists are taken from two sites. The smaller Chapel Graveyard and Croft Street Cemetery. The Chapel Graveyard transcription is complete and the Croft Street Cemetery is also now complete. These will eventually replace the older Blackburn transcriptions. Please note that the numbering system is our own, simply to show the separate graves.

Names, dates and age which are marked in bold type indicate that this information is now no longer clearly visible, therefore the missing inscriptions have been transferred from Mr Blackburn's memorial transcriptions. The details for some of this transferred information are either missing or appear incorrect therefore these details, which are additionally underlined, have been transferred from the burial records. The accuracy of all this transferred information cannot therefore be checked or confirmed.

 

 
Stone
Surname
Name
Died
Age
Born
Relative
Relation
Notes
Stone
Surname
Name
Died
Age
Born
Relative
Relation
Notes
Grave Section:B
1 FIRTH Louisa 1851 10 15 9   Daughter John and Esther Firth Idle. (Grave B17)
1 FIRTH Esther 1876 09 23 70   Wife John Firth (Grave B17)
1 FIRTH John 1878 12 03 72   Husband Esther Firth (Grave B17)
1 FIRTH Ann 1892 12 13 72       (Grave B17)
2 BOOTH James 1857 02 15 60       (Grave B19)
2 BOOTH Hannah 1863 01 06 63   Wife James Booth (Grave B19)
2 AMBLER Hannah 1856 05 09 28   Daughter James and Hannah Booth (No surname inscribed on memorial, information from burial records). (Grave B19)
3 BOOTH Elizabeth 1906 11 27 64   Wife Brooksbank Booth (Grave B20)
3 BOOTH Herbert 1881 11 22   1880 07 12 Son Brooksbank and Elizabeth Booth (Grave B20)
3 BOOTH Brooksbank 1911 01 27 71       (Grave B20)
3 BOOTH Martha Ann 1937 05 13 61   Daughter Brooksbank and Elizabeth Booth Elder Daughter. (Grave B20)
3 BRADLEY Edith 1954 03 12 69   Daughter Brooksbank and Elizabeth Booth  
4 NORTH Nancy 1855 07 21 16   Daughter Child and Sally North Idle. (Grave G27)
4 NORTH Edwin 1871 04 03 21   Son Child and Sally North (Grave B23)
4 NORTH Child 1874 02 24 60       (Grave B23)
4 NORTH Sally 1879 05 14 68       (Grave B23)
5 NORTH James 1892 02 19 45       (Grave B24)
5 NORTH Mary 1892 05 20 45   Wife James North (Grave B24)
5 NORTH Edwin   inf   Son James and Mary North (Grave B24)
5 NORTH Jane   inf   Daughter James and Mary North (Grave B24)
Grave Section:C
6 MITCHELL Edwin 1928 05 02 73       (Grave C18)
6 MITCHELL Eliza 1936 04 06 82   Wife Edwin Mitchell (Grave C18)
7 WOOD John 1904 05 23 64       (Grave C19)
7 WOOD Sarah 1918 03 27 75   Wife John Wood (Grave C19)
7 THORNTON Eva 1937 06 28 73   Daughter John and Sarah Wood (Grave C19)
7 WOOD Kenneth 1942 04 09 9   Son Arthur and Ada May Wood (Grave C20)
7 WOOD George William 1909 05 12 47       (Grave C20)
7 WOOD Louisa 1946 01 28 83   Wife George William Wood (Grave C20)
7 WOOD John Francis 1890 05 07 3   Son George William and Louisa Wood (Grave C19)
7 WOOD Ada May 1950 03 05 43   Wife Arthur Wood (Grave C20)
8 BOWES E M           Wackerfield (sic). (Assumed as Margaret Elizabeth Bowes, information from burial records). (Grave C22)
9 BRADLEY Thomas 1866 12 29 30       Stone Merchant. Idle. (Grave C23)
9 BRADLEY William 1874 02 26 15   Son Thomas and Betty Bradley (Grave C23)
9 CORDINGLEY Betty 1893 08 29 57   Wife Thomas Cordingley (Grave C23)
9 KNOWLES Mary 1946 01 13 82       (Grave C23)
10 HOLLINGS Joseph 1857 06 17 2   Son Isaac and Sarah Hollings Idle. (Grave C26)
10 HOLLINGS James 1871 12 15 19   Son Isaac and Sarah Hollings (Grave C26)
10 HOLLINGS Isaac 1885 02 06 56       (Grave C26)
10 HOLLINGS Sarah 1894 01 05 65       (Grave C26)
Grave Section:D
11 ATKINSON Sarah Hannah 1918 11 28 66   Wife Amos Atkinson Idle. (Grave D15)
11 ATKINSON Herbert 1891 05 08 14   Son Amos and Sarah Hannah Atkinson (Grave D15)
11 ATKINSON Amos 1928 12 12 75       (Grave D15)
12 WHITESIDE             Owner
13 BOOTH Joseph 1855 04 08 26       Idle. (Grave D19)
13 BOOTH Eliza 1867 06 13 11   Daughter Joseph and Frances Booth (Grave D19)
13 BOOTH Frances 1885 02 15 56   Wife Joseph Booth (Grave D19)
13 BOOTH Charles 1907 03 28 53   Son Joseph and Francis Booth (Grave D19)
14 BOOTH Isaac 1837 01 31 32       Interred at the Wesleyan Chapel, Idle
14 BOOTH Sarah 1878 08 20 71   Wife Isaac Booth (Grave D20)
14 BOOTH Sarah 1904 07 11 71   Wife James Booth (Grave D20)
14 BOOTH James 1908 03 05 74       (Grave D20)
14 BOOTH Ann 1908 03 01 77   Sister James Booth (Grave D20)
15 SMITH Harriet 1891 02 15   1849 07 01 Wife Joseph Smith Idle. (Grave D22)
15 SMITH Benjie 1892 05 29   1878 06 25 Son Joseph and Harriet Smith (Grave D22)
15 SMITH Kenneth Lawrence 1914 08 06   1914 04 10 Grandson Joseph and Harriet Smith (Grave D22)
15 ROSS Sarah Hannah 1954 02 22 78   Daughter Joseph and Harriet Smith Cremated at Scholemoor
16 STANSFIELD Hannah 1870 03 04 29       E.S. Owner. (Grave D23)
17 NORTH Ruth 1886 07 08 64   Wife James North Idle. (Grave D25)
17 NORTH James 1896 03 23   1820 03 10     Peruke Maker in Idle for 50 years. (Grave D25)
17 NORTH W H 1918 09 07         No.6539 Lance Cpl. Gloucestershire Regiment. (Grave D25)
Grave Section:E
18 SMITH Walter 1875 07 27 48       Idle. (Grave E15)
18 SMITH Mary 1896 10 02 68   Wife Walter Smith (Grave E15)
18 SMITH John 1912 03 21 59   Son Walter and Mary Smith Died at Wray near Morecambe
18 BUTTERFIELD Clara 1927 02 20 54   Daughter Walter and Mary Smith Wife of Albert Butterfield. (Grave E15)
18 BUTTERFIELD Albert 1928 03 20 56       (Grave E15)
18 SMITH Annie 1955 03 17 88   Daughter Walter and Mary Smith  
19 BEAUMONT Martha 1903 04 04 57   Wife William Henry Beaumont (Grave E18)
19 BEAUMONT Harriet 1889 07 12 8   Daughter William Henry and Martha Beaumont (Grave E18)
19 BEAUMONT Annie 1884 07 10 15m       (No surname inscribed on memorial, assumed as Beaumont)
19 BEAUMONT William Henry 1909 01 05 65       (Grave E18)
19 BEAUMONT Mary Ann 1943 12 05 69   Daughter William Henry and Martha Beaumont (Grave E18)
20 GOLDSBROUGH Mary Selina 1885 11 10 13m   Daughter Alfred and Martha Hannah Goldsbrough Thackley. (Grave E20)
20 GOLDSBROUGH Martha Hannah 1923 03 30 67       (Grave E20)
20 GOLDSBROUGH Alfred 1938 06 12 79       (Grave E20)
20 GOLDSBROUGH Ada 1940 01 30 60   Wife Charles Goldsbrough (Grave E20)
20 GOLDSBROUGH Charles 1942 08 24 62       (Grave E20)
21 WATSON Wright 1886 02 28 62       Idle. (Grave E21)
21 WATSON Hannah 1906 02 22 81   Widow Wright Watson (Grave E21)
21 WATSON Sarah 1869 06 23 70       (Grave E21)
22 EXLEY Hannah 1835 06 09 26   Wife Benjamin Exley Idle. Interred in the Old Ground
22 EXLEY Sarah 1865 02 14 59   Wife Benjamin Exley (Grave E23)
22 EXLEY Benjamin 1888 04 27 77       (Grave E23)
22 EXLEY Jane 1892 11 01 53   Wife Benjamin Exley junr. Windhill. (Grave E23)
22 EXLEY Benjamin junr. 1893 02 03 54       (Grave E23)
23 SUGDEN Mary 1865 01 23 31   Wife Mr.Samuel Sugden Harrogate. Daughter of Mr.Thomas Watson of Idle. (Grave E24/E25)
Grave Section:F
24 BELL James 1895 06 09 57       (Grave F15)
24 BELL Eliza 1910 10 17 70   Wife James Bell (Grave F15)
25 BLAND Hannah 1856 06 10 86   Widow late John Bland Idle. Member of the Wesleyan Society 67 years. (Grave F19)
25 BLAND Ann 1862 10 26   1858 06 14 Daughter Isaac and Grace Bland Idle. (Grave F19)
25 BLAND Obadiah 1874 10 28   1864 10 14 Son Isaac and Grace Bland (Grave F19)
25 BLAND Grace 1878 09 06 52   Wife Isaac Bland Mother of Ann and Obadiah Bland. (Grave F19)
26 PULLAN John 1884 11 19 52       (Grave F21)
26 PULLAN Sarah Exley 1908 12 23 71   Wife John Pullan (Grave F21)
26 PULLAN Arthur 1893 02 22 26   Son John and Sarah Exley Pullan (Grave F21)
26 PULLAN John William 1900 01 22 24   Son John and Sarah Exley Pullan (Grave F21)
26 PULLAN Charles Henry 1918 03 05 41   Son John and Sarah Exley Pullan (Grave F21)
27 WOOD Elizabeth 1871 01 28 64   Wife William Wood Eller Carr Hill, Idle. (Grave F23)
27 WOOD William 1882 02 27 78       (Grave F23)
Grave Section:G
28 GARNETT Child 1911 08 20 63       Idle. (Grave G15)
28 GARNETT Ann 1920 05 28 72   Wife Child Garnett (Grave G15)
28 GARNETT Fred 1877 05 25 1   Son Child and Ann Garnett (Grave G15)
28 GARNETT     infs       Six children
29 WATSON Fred 1911 01 24 29   Son William and Edith Watson (Grave G20)
29 WATSON William 1922 12 05 67       (Grave G20)
29 WATSON Edith 1928 03 28 72   Wife William Watson (Grave G20)
29 PRESTON Clara 1938 03 06     Daughter William and Edith Watson Wife of Myers Preston. (Grave G20)
30 BOOTH Mary 1869 04 10 13   Daughter David and Mary Ann Booth Idle. (Grave G23/G24)
30 BOOTH Mary Ann 1871 12 06 55   Wife David Booth (Grave G23)
30 BOOTH David 1893 01 13 75       (Grave G23)
30 BOOTH James 1902 06 25 52   Son David and Mary Ann Booth (Grave G23)
31 BOOTH Henry 1901 08 11   1853 12 26     (Grave G24)
31 BOOTH Mary Jane 1937 10 14 82   Wife Henry Booth (Grave G24)
32 STANSFIELD Annie 1939 03 13 82       (Grave G25)
Grave Section:H
33 FAIRBURN John 1902 01 04 64       (Grave H17)
33 FAIRBURN Sarah 1919 03 10 83   Wife John Fairburn (Grave H17)
33 FAIRBURN Mary 1913 07 28 66   Sister John Fairburn (Grave H17)
34 DAWSON Ripley 1907 02 23 72       Apperley Bridge. (Grave H20)
34 DAWSON Anice 1911 05 08 70   Wife Ripley Dawson (Grave H20)
34 DAWSON Mary 1880 10 03 21   Daughter Ripley and Anice Dawson (Grave H20)
34 DAWSON Henry 1936 03 26 65   Son Ripley and Anice Dawson (Grave H20)
35 GOLDSBOROUGH Amelia 1918 10 30 66   Wife William Goldsborough (Grave H23)
35 GOLDSBOROUGH William 1931 01 26 79       (Grave H23)
35 GOLDSBOROUGH Arthur 1875 02 08 2   Son William and Amelia Goldsborough (Grave H23)
36 STANSFIELD Watson Dibb 1874 01 07 29       (Grave H25)
36 STANSFIELD Hannah 1928 06 10 83   Wife Watson Dibb Stansfield (Grave H25)
36 STANSFIELD Ruth Watson 1895 10 28 21   Daughter Watson Dibb and Hannah Stansfield (Grave H25)
Grave Section:I
37 DICKINSON Sarah Ann 1890 07 29 39   Wife Albert Dickinson (Grave I15)
37 DICKINSON Alec 1879 04 21 14m   Son Albert and Sarah Ann Dickinson (Grave I15)
37 DICKINSON Hannah 1890 01 01 15   Daughter Albert and Sarah Ann Dickinson (Grave I15)
37 DICKINSON     infs       Four children
38 MURGATROYD William 1876 01 18 38       Contractor. Idle. (Grave I18)
38 MURGATROYD Emma 1862 08 12 24   Wife William Murgatroyd (Grave I18)
38 MURGATROYD Jane 1868 04 18 26   Wife William Murgatroyd (Grave I18)
39 HALLIDAY Ada 1882 11 22 2   Daughter Walter and Martha Ann Halliday (Grave I20)
39 HALLIDAY Walter 1923 04 19 70       (Grave I20)
39 HALLIDAY Martha Ann 1936 04 11 85       (Grave I20)
40 PRIESTLEY Grace 1912 05 12 64   Wife Ben Priestley (Grave I24)
40 PRIESTLEY Sarah 1900 10 03 21   Daughter Ben and Grace Priestley (Grave I24)
40 PRIESTLEY     infs       Three children
41 STANSFIELD John William 1866 04 13 6m       Idle. (Grave I25)
41 STANSFIELD Harry 1871 07 28 1       (Grave I25)
41 STANSFIELD Benjamin 1875 05 05 46   Father John William and Harry Stansfield (Grave I25)
41 STANSFIELD Alfred 1882 03 24 14       (Grave I25)
41 STANSFIELD Sarah 1903 01 14 73   Wife Benjamin Stansfield (Grave I25)
Grave Section:J
42 MOULDEN Samuel Pickard 1924 01 08 73       (Grave J15)
42 MOULDEN Harriet 1937 06 08 87   Wife Samuel Pickard Moulden (Grave J15)
42 MOULDEN Mary Elizabeth 1933 12 16 58   Daughter Samuel Pickard and Harriet Moulden (Grave J15)
43 SLATER Samuel 1886 11 20 76       Idle. (Grave J20)
43 SLATER Esther 1883 03 09 70   Wife Samuel Slater (Grave J20)
44 S J           (Assumed as James Slater, Owner, information from burial records). (Grave J23)
45 NORTH Joshua 1882 08 04 72       (Grave J24)
Grave Section:K
46 UPTON John Kitson 1852 08 25 5   Son Thomas and Sarah Upton Bradford. (Grave K19)
46 UPTON Thomas Kitson 1868 07 25 6   Son Thomas and Sarah Upton (Grave K19)
46 MOUNTAIN Ralph 1956 05 11 79        
46 UPTON Elizabeth 1860 08 06 42       Idle. (Grave K17)
46 UPTON Elizabeth 1868 02 15 83   Mother Elizabeth Upton (Grave K17)
46 UPTON Thomas 1905 05 23 79       (Grave K17)
46 MOUNTAIN Thomas Henry 1922 03 24 75   Husband Ann Mountain (Grave K19)
46 MOUNTAIN Ann 1926 04 04 76   Wife Thomas Henry Mountain (Grave K19)
46 KITSON Ann 1845 03 17 53   Wife John Kitson Idle
46 KITSON John 1857 06 04 64       (Grave K18)
46 UPTON Sarah 1899 06 02 71   Daughter John and Ann Kitson Wife of Thomas Upton. (Grave K18)
47 FIRTH Isaac 1852 12 04 17   Son James and Ann Firth Idle. (Table top memorial). (Grave K21)
47 FIRTH James 1860 03 21 55       (Grave K21)
47 FIRTH Ann 1871 11 22 65   Wife James Firth (Grave K21)
47 FIRTH Abraham 1901 04 23 69       (Grave K22)
47 FIRTH Hannah 1903 07 08     Wife Abraham Firth (Grave K22)
Grave Section:L
48 LAMBERT Sarah 1907 08 23 65   Wife Firth Lambert (Grave L21)
48 LAMBERT Firth 1909 08 19 66   Husband Sarah Lambert (Grave L21)
49 DIXON William 1887 03 14   1886 07 06 Son Harry and Eva Dixon Idle. (Grave L22)
49 DIXON Eva 1926 06 07 65   Wife Harry Dixon (Grave S18)
49 DIXON Harry 1897 09 17 36       (Grave L22)
49 DIXON Eliza   inf   Daughter Harry and Eva Dixon (Grave L22)
Grave Section:M
50 HOBSON Samuel 1883 09 12   1820 02 02     Contractor. (Grave M15)
50 HOBSON Sarah 1900 11 19   1820 08 19 Relict Samuel Hobson (Grave M15)
50 HOBSON John 1857 11 01 21m   Son Samuel and Sarah Hobson Idle. (Grave M15)
50 HOBSON Mary Ann 1892 01 11   1861 11 21 Daughter Samuel and Sarah Hobson (Grave M15)
50 HOBSON Alfred 1920 07 28   1853 09 18 Son Samuel and Sarah Hobson (Grave M15)
50 HOBSON Sarah Hannah 1936 01 29   1858 09 14 Daughter Samuel and Sarah Hobson (Grave M15)
51 HASTE Jim 1915 05 07 57       Idle. (Grave M24)
51 HASTE Mary 1927 02 12 71   Wife Jim Haste (Grave M24)
51 HASTE Pattie 1880 12 31 2   Daughter Jim and Mary Haste (Grave M24)
51 HASTE Fred 1883 02 07 6   Son Jim and Mary Haste (Grave M24)
52 BRAMLEY James Adam 1851 09 08 4   Son John and Ellen Bramley (Grave M25)
52 BRAMLEY Sarah 1851 10 06 2   Daughter John and Ellen Bramley (Grave M25)
52 BRAMLEY Eliza 1855 12 19   1855 12 19 Daughter John and Ellen Bramley  
52 BRAMLEY Charles 1865 05 31 2   Son John and Ellen Bramley (Grave M25)
52 BRAMLEY John 1888 12 10 70       (Grave M25)
52 BRAMLEY Ellen 1896 10 17 76   Wife John Bramley (Grave M25)
Grave Section:N
53 WHEELER George 1899 11 19 54       (Grave N17)
53 WHEELER Thirza 1892 03 25 9m   Daughter George and Martha Ann Wheeler (Grave N17)
53 WHEELER Martha Ann 1915 10 03 57   Wife George Wheeler (Grave N17)
54 BOOTH Abraham 1870 03 31 32       Idle. (Grave N20)
54 SMITH Selina 1886 02 27 13m   Daughter William and Mary Smith (Grave N20)
55 BRAMLEY Harriet 1907 05 16 62   Wife Seth Bramley (Grave N21)
55 BRAMLEY Fred 1871 04 28 6m   Son Seth and Harriet Bramley (Grave N21)
55 BRAMLEY Seth 1912 02 14 67       (Grave N21)
56 BRAMLEY Jasper 1917 05 11   1860 07 26     (Grave N22)
56 BRAMLEY John Edwin 1887 09 17   1886 07 01 Son Jasper and Mary Bramley (Grave N22)
56 BRAMLEY William Arthur 1891 12 26   1891 07 06 Son Jasper and Mary Bramley (Grave N22)
56 BRAMLEY Mary 1926 12 15   1858 04 23 Widow Jasper Bramley Interred at Folkestone
Grave Section:O
57 SMITH Martha 1882 06 29 73       (Grave O16)
57 SMITH Hannah 1894 12 28 51       (Grave O16)
57 SMITH John 1915 09 12   1835 04 16     (Grave O16)
58 BUTTERFIELD John 1908 01 15   1827 03 18     Thackley. (Grave O19)
58 BUTTERFIELD Sarah 1912 11 30   1827 12 29 Wife John Butterfield (Grave O19)
58 BUTTERFIELD Sarah Ann 1949 10 23 79       (Grave O19)
58 DAWSON Fanny 1941 04 08 78   Wife late L Dawson Daughter of John and Sarah Butterfield. (Grave O19)
59 BOOTH Seth 1886 01 25 31       Idle. (Grave O20)
59 KEIGHLEY Joseph 1920 12 17 66       (Grave O20)
59 KEIGHLEY Ann 1937 08 23 83   Wife Joseph Keighley (Grave O20)
60 STANSFIELD Martha 1853 08 28 66       (Grave O24)
60 STANSFIELD George 1880 10 14 88   Husband Martha Stansfield (Grave O24)
Grave Section:P
61 HARGREAVES Jasper 1884 09 08 59       Idle. (Grave P15)
61 HARGREAVES Mary 1886 03 04 63   Wife Jasper Hargreaves (Grave P15)
61 HARGREAVES Annie Maria 1887 11 28 35   Daughter Jasper and Mary Hargreaves (Grave P15)
62 HARGREAVES William 1887 04 02 73       Idle. (Grave P16)
62 HARGREAVES Mary 1890 11 17 78   Wife William Hargreaves (Grave P16)
63 WATSON Benjamin 1915 11 14 28       (Grave P19)
64 FALLON Nathaneal 1851 10 29 16m   Son John and Ann Fallon Idle. (Grave P23/P24)
64 FALLON Mary Ann 1852 03 06 21   Daughter John and Ann Fallon (Grave P23/P24)
64 FALLON John 1856 12 31 53       (Grave P24)
64 FALLON Ann Elizabeth 1860 12 05 11   Grandaughter John and Ann Fallon (No surname inscribed on memorial, information from burial records). (Grave P23)
64 FALLON Ann 1890 02 02   1806 11 17 Relect John Fallon (Grave P23)
64 FALLON William 1891 11 21 55   Son John and Ann Fallon (Grave P23)
64 FALLON Louisa 1893 05 27 47   Daughter John and Ann Fallon (Grave P23)
64 FALLON Thomas 1896 02 07 63   Son John and Ann Fallon Eldest Son. (Grave P24)
Grave Section:Q
65 HARGREAVES Samuel Kitson 1871 01 08 63       Idle. (Grave Q16)
65 HARGREAVES Elizabeth 1882 01 21 72   Wife Samuel Kitson Hargreaves (Grave Q15)
65 HARGREAVES Susanna 1883 08 18   1848 04 17 Daughter Samuel Kitson and Elizabeth Hargreaves (Grave Q15)
65 HARGREAVES John Glover 1890 01 25   1834 08 29     (Grave Q15)
65 HARGREAVES Emma 1899 10 13   1834 07 31 Wife John Glover Hargreaves (Grave Q15)
65 HARGREAVES Sarah Jane 1901 09 03   1863 05 13 Daughter John Glover and Emma Hargreaves (Grave Q16)
66 HILL Maria 1860 06 03   1827 01 16 Wife William Hill Idle. (Grave Q17)
66 HILL William 1885 02 28   1832 06 08     (Grave Q18)
66 HILL Ann 1905 07 26   1836 04 29 Widow William Hill (Grave Q17)
66 HILL Henry Spence 1912 07 15   1860 03 16     (Grave Q18)
66 HILL James Hargreaves 1925 08 12   1863 08 03     (Grave Q17)
66 HILL Martha 1947 01 28 84   Wife James Hargreaves Hill (Grave Q17)
66 HILL Lucy   inf   Daughter James Hargreaves and Martha Hill (Grave Q18)
67 STANSFIELD Samuel Harrison 1869 06 ?? 4m   Son John Harrison and Hannah Stansfield (Grave Q19)
67 STANSFIELD Edward 1871 01 02   1870 04 22 Son John Harrison and Hannah Stansfield (Grave Q19)
67 STANSFIELD John Harrison 1889 08 27   1843 11 23     (Grave Q19)
68 FIRTH Sarah 1862 05 17 71   Wife Wright Firth James Firth. Owner. (Grave Q21)
68 FIRTH Wright 1869 12 05 80       (Grave Q21)
68 SLATER Martha 1864 05 24 32   Wife James Slater (Grave Q20)
68 SLATER James 1867 07 02 38       (Grave Q20)
68 SLATER Harriet 1879 12 03 18   Daughter James and Martha Slater (Grave Q20)
68 SLATER     infs       Two children
69 THORNTON Fred 1862 06 11 6m   Son John and Mary Thornton Idle. (Table top memorial). (Grave Q22)
69 THORNTON Maria 1870 01 06 22   Daughter John and Mary Thornton (Grave Q22)
69 THORNTON Mary 1870 10 28 50   Wife John Thornton (Grave Q22)
69 THORNTON John 1887 01 22   1820 05 20     (Grave Q22)
70 HUTCHISON Sarah 1860 01 01 87   Wife Joseph Whiteker Hutchison Idle. Second Daughter of Joseph Firth, Upper Chatts, Hunsworth. (Table top memorial). (Grave Q23)
70 HUTCHISON Joseph Whiteker 1871 12 30 85       (Grave Q23)
Grave Section:R
71 HILL Phyllis 1932 07 27 24   Daughter Harold Leslie and Alice Hill (Grave R16)
71 HILL Harold Leslie 1947 11 12 69       (Grave R16)
71 HILL Alice 1957 05 28 78        
71 HILL William Alfred   inf       (No surname inscribed on memorial, information from burial records). (Grave R16)
72 CORDINGLEY Samuel           (Grave R18)
72 CORDINGLEY Hannah           (Grave R18)
72 LACK Lewis           (Grave R18)
72 LACK Sarah           (Grave R18)
73 FURLONGER Mary Ann 1921 10 17 74   Wife Lot Furlonger (Grave R20)
73 FURLONGER Lot 1935 06 15 88       (Grave R20)
73 FURLONGER Sarah 1957 07 27 76   Daughter Lot and Mary Ann Furlonger  
74 CORDINGLEY Clara 1867 07 01 17m   Daughter Thomas and Hannah Cordingley Idle. (Grave R21)
74 CORDINGLEY Hannah 1875 05 10 39       (Grave R21)
74 HILL Sarah-Ann 1897 07 22   1864 03 21 Wife James H Hill Idle. (Grave R21)
74 CORDINGLEY Thomas 1900 01 05 62       (Grave R21)
Grave Section:S
75 BUTTERFIELD Mary 1894 09 03 52   Wife Amos Butterfield (Grave S15)
75 BUTTERFIELD Amos 1912 11 27 74       (Grave S15)
75 BUTTERFIELD Fred 1925 09 04 59   Husband Bessie Butterfield (Grave S15)
75 BUTTERFIELD Bessie 1956 08 19 92        
76 DIXON Sarah 1894 03 08 25   Wife Herbert Dixon Idle. (Grave S19)
76 DIXON Florence May 1897 09 25 3   Daughter Herbert and Sarah Dixon (Grave S19)
77 CHILD Hannah 1858 01 14 48   Daughter John and Ann Child (Grave S20)
77 HILL Abram 1884 12 22 65       Wood Top, Windhill. (Grave S20)
77 HILL Ann 1886 08 10 69   Wife Abram Hill Daughter of John and Ann Child. (Grave S20)
Grave Section:T
78 GOLDSBROUGH Joshua 1897 09 16 67       (Grave T15)
78 GOLDSBROUGH Mary 1900 01 12 67   Wife Joshua Goldsbrough (Grave T15)
78 WILSON Emily 1926 08 24 62   Wife George Wilson (Grave T15)
78 GOLDSBROUGH Annie 1935 05 15 72   Daughter Joshua and Mary Goldsbrough (Grave T15)
79 DIGGLES             (Grave T20)
80 LAMBERT John 1879 05 01 71       (Grave T21)
80 LEDGER Mary Elizabeth 1883 06 20 25       (Grave T21)
80 LAMBERT Elizabeth 1887 11 31 75   Wife John Lambert (Grave T21)
80 LEDGER George Harry 1891 06 18   1879 11 20 Son David and Mary Elizabeth Ledger (Grave T21)
81 SUGDEN Hannah 1852 10 13 22       Idle. (Grave T23)
81 SUGDEN Elizabeth 1858 03 27 60   Mother Hannah Sugden (Grave T23)
81 SUGDEN William 1868 03 20 73   Father Hannah Sugden (Grave T23)
81 EMMETT Ann           (Grave T23)
Grave Section:U
82 WALKER Charles Ernest 1903 07 02 17       (Grave U15)
82 IBBITSON Samuel 1920 11 18 74       (Grave U15)
82 IBBITSON Mary 1926 08 02 73       (Grave U15)
83 EAST Richard (Dick) 1907 08 20 6       (Grave U20)
83 EAST Gilbert   1       (No surname inscribed on memorial, information from burial records). (Grave U20)
83 EAST John William   7m       (No surname inscribed on memorial, information from burial records). (Grave U20)
Grave Section:V
84 BUTTON John Kirk 1943 07 29 68   Husband Alice Button (Grave V15)
84 BUTTON Alice 1963 04 12 87        
85 WIXCEY Thomas 1926 06 18 67   Husband Sarah Wixcey (Grave V19)
85 WIXCEY Sarah 1931 02 26 56       (Grave V19)
85 WEATHERHEAD Annie 1909 02 18 47   Daughter William and Harriet Weatherhead (Grave V19)
Grave Section:W
86 MANN Annie 1916 11 10 52   Wife Robert Mann Idle. (Grave W15)
86 MANN Robert 1936 08 11 73       (Grave W15)
86 MANN Annie 1946 04 14 81   Wife Robert Mann (Grave W15)
87 PADGETT Grace 1870 02 ?? 8       (Grave W21)
87 PADGETT Elizabeth 1898 08 09 73   Wife James Padgett (Grave W21)
87 PADGETT James 1901 08 14 74       (Grave W21)
88 MARSDEN Charles 1860 02 24 65       Idle. (Grave W22)
88 MARSDEN Sarah 1863 12 07 66   Wife Charles Marsden (Grave W22)
88 MARSDEN     Inf       Five grandchildren