calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 2, 2012

Windhill Primitive Methodist Chapel Baptisms

Baptisms | Burials | Marriages

 

The Windhill Primitive Methodist chapel is on Leeds Road. The building is still standing but has not been used as a place of worship for many years. Records start from 1862 for baptisms. Marriages records are available from 1910, though there may have been 'registar attending' marriages prior to this.

 

Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
1862 12 28   Mary Catherine CLIFF William Mary Windhill Wood End Stone Mason Entry CLIFFE
1864 08 28   James William CLIFF William Mary Windhill Wood End Stone Mason Entry CLIFFE
1864 08 28   Ann Elizabeth MORTON George Hannah Windhill Wood End Delver  
1866 05 20   Ada PADGETT John Mary Ann Windhill Wood End Miner Entry PATCHET
1866 05 20   Mary WHITAKER (blank) Sarah Windhill Wood End Weaver Mother unmarried
1866 10 07   Mary Ann BUTTERFIELD John Nancy Windhill Wood End Woolsorter  
1866 10 07   James William LEE (blank) Sarah Windhill Wood End . Mother unmarried
1866 10 14   Clowes CLIFF William Mary Windhill Wood End Stone Mason  
1866 10 10   Susannah PUNT James Mary Ann Windhill Wood End Weaver  
1866 10 14   Mary Ann ROPER Esau Selina Windhill Wood End Miner  
1866 10 14   Selina TOWNEND William Elizabeth Bradford Moor Woolcomber  
1867 03 31   John Thomas Morton DAVIES (blank) Sarah Manningham . Spinster
1867 04 07   Thomas Whitley JENNINGS (blank) Harriett Windhill Wood End Washing Woman Entry Witler
1867 06 09   William Henry LUPTON Joshua Ellen Windhill Wood End Stone Mason  
1867 06 09   Mary LUPTON Joshua Ellen Windhill Wood End Stone Mason  
1867 06 23   John William UPTON Benjamin Sabina Windhill Wood End Shoemaker  
1867 06 23   Mary Jane UPTON? James Alice Windhill Wood End Miner  
1867 07 15   Emily TODD Joseph Mary Ann Windhill Wood End Weaver  
1867 09 22   Sarah WILKINSON Thomas Frances Windhill Miner .
1868 04 26   John William GRAY John Louisa Windhill Wood End Miner  
1868 11 22   John Whitaker HODGSON James Sarah Windhill Wood End Warp Dresser  
1868 12 20   William Edward SMITH Edward Ellen Windhill Wood End Weaving Overlooker  
1868 12 27   Charles HUNTER William Mary Albert Terrace, Windhill Tailor  
1868 11 29 1868 04 12 John Thomas HALL Wilkinson Martha Windhill Wood End Manufacturer  
1868 11 29 1868 01 08 Thomas HALL Andrew Hannah Windhill Wood End Warp Dresser  
1869 01 31   Joseph Thomas PADGETT John Mary Ann Windhill Quarryman .
1869 05 16   John Thomas MARSHALL Emanuel Ann Windhill Draper  
1869 07 04   Fanny Ann HINCHLIFF Robert Susannah Windhill Wood End Miner  
1869 08 01   John HARRISON Joseph Mary Windhill Wood End Stone Dresser  
1869 08 01   Clara HARRISON Joseph Coates HARRISON Grace Harrison COATES Windhill Wood End Stone Dresser  
1869 09 26   Richard Henry HIRD John Mary Windhill Weaver  
1869 09 26   Albert HIRD William Mary Ann Shipley Weaver .
1869 10 03   Ralph WILKINSON Thomas Frances Windhill Miner  
1870 02 06   Ann HORNE John Mary Ann Windhill Mechanic  
1870 03 13   Thomas UPTON Benjamin Sabina Windhill Boot & Shoe Maker  
1870 03 27   Sarah Emily WHITTAM Thomas Elizabeth Windhill Waterman  
1870 07 03 1870 05 30 Wesley DAWSON Thomas Asenath Windhill Grocer .
1870 07 03 1870 01 07 Lilly ROBERTS Hiram Mary Bradford Engineer  
1870 07 03 1870 04 1* Sarah Ann WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Windhill Wood End Spinner  
1870 07 04   Joseph HODGSON James Sarah Windhill Warp Dresser  
1870 07 04   George Anthony OGDEN Squire Sarah Windhill Stone Mason .
1870 07 24   Rebecca NEWBOLD Francis Mary Shipley Carter  
1870 08 21   Alice Ann HUDSON Henry Mary Windhill Warp Dresser  
1870 09 25   Alfred THOMAS Joshua Mary Windhill Weaver  
1870 09 25   Christiana LEES William Caroline Windhill Miner  
1871 01 29   Samuel UPTON Benjamin Sabina Windhill Shoemaker  
1871 01 29   Sarah WHEETMAN Thomas Elizabeth Windhill Grinder Entry WHETMAN
1871 05 14   George William FIRTH Wright Matilda Windhill Grocer Father's name entry Right
1871 05 14   Thomas Henry FIRTH Wright Matilda Windhill Grocer Father's name entry Right
1871 05 14   Sarah Jane ROBINSON William Hannah Shipley Mason  
1871 05 14   Thomas IRVING John Mary Windhill Warp Dresser Entry ARVING
1871 05 14   Walter IRVING John Mary Windhill Warp Dresser Entry ARVING
1871 05 14   Anne Elizabeth STANSFIELD William Elizabeth Idle, Calverley Cloth Maker  
1871 05 14   Anne Elizabeth BROWN Peter Isabella Windhill Woolsorter  
1871 05 28   William Henry SMITH Thomas Faith Windhill Shoemaker  
1871 07 23   Fred MARSHALL Emanuel Ann Windhill Draper  
1871 08 27 1871 04 08 William LUPTON Levi Sarah Windhill Quarryman  
1871 08 27 1871 06 08 Mary Ann OGDEN Squire Sarah Windhill Mason  
1871 09 10 1871 08 26 Margaret Alice DAYKIN John Mary Hannah Windhill Stone Miner  
1871 11 26 1871 07 04 Sarah Jane THOMPSON Henry Sabina Wrose Hill Terrace Warehouseman  
1871 12 17 1871 06 03 William PADGETT John Mary Ann Windhill Miner Entry PAGGITT
1871 12 17 1871 05 22 Herbert HARRISON Joseph Mary Windhill Stone Dresser  
1871 12 17   Elizabeth COATES Joseph Grace Windhill Quarryman  
1872 05 07 1871 05 06 William SLINGSBY Joseph Sarah Jane Windhill Quarryman  
1873 06 31 1864 02 11 Mary Ann MOORE John Rachel Windhill Joiner  
1873 06 31 1865 05 20 Isaac CROSSLEY Abraham Sarah Windhill Stoker  
1873 06 31 1870 04 10 Fred BLACKAH Richard Mary Windhill Quarryman Entry BLACKER
1873 06 31 1855 01 30 Mary CROSSLEY Abraham Sarah Windhill Stoker  
1872 04 14   Arthur HALL John Eliza Windhill Draper  
1872 08 25   Clara DUNWELL James Sarah Jane Windhill Fence Waller  
1872 10 13   Samuel Buckley GREENHALGH Samuel Mary Windhill Engine Tenter Entry GREENHOUSE
1872 10 13   Emily STEPHENSON George Betsy Windhill Quarryman  
1872 11 03   Esther WILKINSON Thomas Frances Windhill Miner  
1872 11 24 1872 04 08 Benjamin Thompson HANSON Abraham Martha Ann Wrose Hill Terrace Weaver  
1873 01 12 1872 11 13 John William NEWALL Samson Sarah Ann Baildon Green Factory Foreman  
1873 04 06 1873 03 16 Susan CLOUGH James Eliza Windhill Brick Maker Entry CLOW
1873 05 04   Edwin MARSHALL Emanuel Ann Windhill Draper  
1873 05 18 1873 04 21 Harry LANGTHORP Thomas James Emma Windhill Joiner  
1873 06 01 1873 02 15 Oliver TILLOTSON Thomas Ellen Windhill Stone Dresser  
1873 06 01 1868 01 20 Ada MOORE Charles Annie Windhill Mason  
1873 06 01   Alfred MOORE Charles Annie Windhill Mason  
1873 06 01   Mary Ann MOORE Charles Annie Windhill Mason  
1873 06 01   John William MOORE Charles Annie Windhill Mason  
1873 06 08 1873 01 09 Sarah Elizabeth AVIS George Elizabeth Windhill Quarryman .
1873 06 08 1873 04 20 David BAKER George Priscilla Windhill Quarryman  
1873 09 28 1873 03 07 William Henry THOMPSON Thomas Emily Jane Normanton Sawyer  
1874 01 25 1858 06 09 Mary Ellen BARBER? William Elizabeth Windhill Dyer  
1874 01 25 1858 01 07 Eliza Ann DURHAM William Mary Windhill Mason  
1874 03 01 1873 09 30 Halliday SLINGSBY Joseph Sarah Jane Windhill Quarryman  
1874 03 08   John Henry RUNDLE Richard Ann Shipley Mechanic  
1874 03 *   Rebekah CLIFF William Mary Windhill Stone Mason .
1874 05 31 1873 10 22 John JENNINGS James Grace Windhill Labourer  
1856 01 13 1855 10 14 Ann Elizabeth HALL John Eliza Windhill Draper  
1860 06 17 1860 03 28 Thomas HALL John Eliza Windhill Draper .
1862 02 26 1862 02 23 William HALL John Eliza Windhill Draper  
1866 10 28 1866 08 02 John Lee Bourne HALL John Eliza Windhill Draper  
1874 08 23   Susannah HODGSON Nathan Ruth Ann Windhill Weaver  
1874 09 13 1873 11 23 Marth Hannah WILKINSON Thomas Frances Albert Terrace, Windhill Clay Miner  
1874 11 13 1874 09 08 John William TILLOTSON Thomas Ellen Windhill Stone Mason  
1875 01 10 1873 04 09 Emma GREENROYD (blank) Lydia Jacob St, Great Horton Servant Illegitimate
1875 03 28 1875 03 03 James William DAYKIN John Mary Hannah Windhill Stone Miner  
1875 06 06 1874 06 30 Mary Ann STEPHENSON George Betty Leeds Rd, Windhill Delver  
1875 06 06 1875 03 18 Eliza Jane NEWALL Samson Sarah Ann Valley Rd, Shipley Spinning Overlooker  
1875 07 18 1875 01 21 Anne Elizabeth BROOK John Mary Ann Green Lane, Baildon Stone Dresser .
1875 07 25 1875 07 06 Thomas Henry THOMPSON Henry Sabina Valley St, Windhill Fireman  
1875 07 25 1875 02 23 Samuel SMITH Jabez Mary Wrose Low Fold Engine Tenter  
1875 08 15 1875 05 11 Benjamin Herbert HALL JOhn Eliza Windhill Draper  
1875 08 22 1874 12 20 Elizabeth Ann BAKER George Priscilla Leeds Rd, Windhill Carter  
1875 08 22 1874 12 04 Arthur AVIS George Elizabeth Church St, Windhill Carter Entry EVIS
1875 09 26 1875 08 17 Richard Bruce DOWER William Margaret Windhill Insurance Agent  
1875 09 26 1875 07 17 Annie Spink RUNDLE Richard Anne St Pauls Rd, Shipley Engineer Entry ROUNDLE
1875 10 10 1875 09 07 Frank LANGTHORP Thomas James Emma Church St, Windhill Joiner  
1875 10 31 1875 05 17 Annie DUNWELL James Sarah Jane 61 Leeds Rd, Windhill Fence Waller  
1875 11 28 1875 07 01 Herbert BOOTH Joseph Harriet 38 Aire St, Windhill Quarryman  
1881 06 18   Joseph Richardson DAYKIN James Emily Windhill Warehouseman Entry DAKIN.
1875 12 05 1873 04 02 Lilly LONGBOTTOM Henry Mary 19 Valley St, Windhill Stuff Finisher  
1875 12 05 1875 10 17 Lotty LONGBOTTOM Henry Mary 19 Valley St, Windhill Stuff Finisher  
1876 01 02 1875 10 07 Herbert SPENCER Thomas Mary Ann Aire St, Windhill Woolsorter  
1876 01 02 1874 03 21 Thomas William WATSON George Martin Sarah Wellington St, Windhill Milk Dealer  
1876 01 02 1874 04 29 Elizabeth OGDEN Squire Sarah Wellington St, Windhill Mason  
1876 01 02 1875 09 15 Nicholas Hempsel BRIGGS Nicholas Hannah Mary Mountain St, Windhill Quarryman Entry Emsell
1876 01 02 1874 08 05 Mary Ann Latham NEWIS Latham Isabella Valley St, Windhill Weaver  
1876 01 02 1875 09 22 Sarah JENNINGS James Grace School St, Windhill Labourer  
1876 01 30 1875 11 27 Thomas Arthur TILLOTSON John Ruth Aire St, Windhill Mechanic  
1876 02 27 1875 10 30 James Henry ELSE Peter Betty Junction Mill, Windhill Engineer  
1876 02 27 1875 12 10 John William HARRISON John Grace Leeds Rd, Windhill Quarryman  
1876 03 26 1873 03 01 Joseph HORN John Mary Ann King St, Windhill Mechanic  
1876 03 26 1875 04 11 Walter HORN John Mary Ann King St, Windhill Mechanic  
1876 03 26 1875 06 09 Grace EASTWOOD William Sabina Jane King St, Windhill Quarryman .
1876 03 26 1876 01 28 Annie LEEMING William Thomasin King St, Windhill Mason  
1876 04 16 1876 01 23 John Walker BRUNTON Richard Hannah Laisterdyke Overlooker  
1876 09 24 1876 07 28 Elizabeth KNOTT Thomas Ann Windhill Wood End Quarryman  
1876 09 24 1876 05 10 Mary Elizabeth HARDAKER John Thomas Ann Windhill Warp Dresser  
1876 10 21 1876 10 05 Ada HORSFALL John Adelaide Windhill Joiner  
1876 11 26 1876 09 27 Sarah Elizabeth TILLOTSON John Mary Windhill Mechanic  
1877 04 22 1877 01 28 William WILSON Joseph Elizabeth Windhill Warp Dresser .
1877 06 03 1877 03 05 Lupton TILLOTSON John Ruth 24 Aire St, Windhill Mechanic  
1877 06 10 1877 04 01 Alberta THOMPSON Henry Sabina 33 Valley St, Windhill Firer  
1877 07 15 1877 04 20 Mary Elizabeth BAKER David Eliza 15 Albert Terr, Windhill Stone Cutter  
1877 07 16 1877 06 22 Eliza Ellen BECKWITH Joseph Emma 20 Mountain St, Windhill Signalman  
1877 11 04 1877 08 02 William Henry NAYLOR John Hannah Mary Mountain St, Windhill Stone Dresser  
1877 11 04 1876 01 28 Hannah Mary SLINGSBY Joseph Sarah Jane Aire St, Windhill Stone Miner  
1877 12 23 1877 09 17 Eleanor RUNDLE Richard Ann St Pauls Rd, Shipley Mechanic  
1877 12 23 1877 09 23 William SPENCER Solomon Hannah Maria 21 Valley St, Windhill Woolsorter .
1877 12 23 1877 09 24 William Henry HIRST George Henry Mary Ella 12 Princess St, Windhill Spinning Overlooker  
1877 12 23 1876 10 27 Rachel PADGETT John Mary 58 Leeds Rd, Windhill Quarryman  
1878 02 24 1876 11 05 Thomas PETTY Edwin Ellen 56 Mountain St, Windhill Quarryman  
1878 01 20 1877 11 20 Charles Edward MYERS Joshua Sarah Elizabeth 42 Leeds Rd, Windhill Joiner  
1878 02 24 1874 08 09 Mary Ann ROPER Benjamin Eliza Prince St, Windhill Miner  
1878 02 24 1877 09 13 Ellen ROPER Benjamin Eliza Prince St, Windhill Miner  
1878 03 10 1877 09 14 George Edward SPENCER Thomas Mary Ann 26 Valley St, Windhill Woolsorter  
1878 03 10 1877 07 14 Joe HUDSON Richard Phoebe 7 Alma St, Windhill Stone Scrapler .
1878 03 31 1878 03 04 Herbert William DAYKIN James Emily Valley St, Windhill Platelayer  
1878 04 21 1877 04 08 Emma BROOKSBANK James Sarah Hannah Windhill Clogger  
1878 04 21 1878 03 10 Sarah Ellen HUSON William Sarah Windhill Porter  
1878 04 21 1878 03 04 Florence Emma AVIS George Elizabeth Windhill Carter  
1878 04 21 1878 01 05 Elizabeth COPLEY James Sarah Ellen Windhill Moulder  
1878 04 21   Florence HARRISON Joseph Mary Windhill Quarryman  
1878 09 01 1878 07 12 Tom Fred KNOTT Thomas Ann Leeds Rd, Windhill Quarryman .
1878 10 13 1878 08 09 Joseph LOFTHOUSE Joseph Anna Leeds Rd, Windhill Tailor  
1878 11 03 1878 07 02 Mary Elizabeth BROOKSBANK James Jane Ann Wood Top, Windhill Stone Mason  
1879 01 19 1878 10 13 Annie BENTLEY Henry Ruth Windhill Cragg Weaving Overlooker  
1879 03 16 1878 09 25 Sarah Elizabeth HUDSON Richard Phoebe 12 Princess St, Windhill Quarryman  
1879 03 16 1879 01 11 Abraham CROSSLEY William Mary Windhill Warp Dresser  
1879 04 06 1879 02 03 Fred LONGBOTTOM Henry Mary 19 Valley St, Windhill Finisher  
1879 08 03 1879 11 09 William Henry BAKER David Eliza Hall Lane, Shipley Quarryman  
1879 09 07 1879 07 25 Ethel MYERS Joshua Sarah Elizabeth 10 King St, Windhill Joiner  
1879 09 07 1879 05 20 Albert HOBSON Charles Henry Emma 8 West View, Wrose Hill Joiner .
1879 09 21 1879 08 25 Emma Alice KEIGHLEY John Benjamin Harriet 3 King St, Windhill Joiner  
1879 10 26 1858 06 18 Mary Ann SPURR John Hannah Mountain St, Windhill Weaver  
1879 10 26 1864 07 29 Emma PETTY Thomas Harriet Mountain St, Windhill Delver  
1879 10 26 1879 10 02 Bertha PETTY Thomas Harriet Mountain St, Windhill Delver  
1879 10 26 1878 04 15 William Coulton PETTY Thomas Harriet Mountain St, Windhill Delver  
1879 10 26 1855 05 29 Edwin PETTY Thomas Harriet Mountain St, Windhill Delver  
1879 10 26 1856 09 23 Ellen DURHAM William Mary Mountain St, Windhill Mason  
1880 01 11 1879 12 03 Peter Wardman PADGETT John Mary Leeds Rd, Windhill Stone Miner  
1880 03 21 1880 01 05 Ann Elizabeth MORTON John Elizabeth Leeds Rd, Windhill Boot & Shoe Maker  
1880 03 28 1880 02 01 Sarah LUPTON Herman Ann Aire St, Windhill Quarryman  
1880 03 28 1880 02 05 Martha WADE John Mary Hall Lane, Windhill Weaving Overlooker  
1880 06 04 1880 04 07 Mary Ann BENTLEY Henry Ruth Hall Lane, Windhill Weaving Overlooker  
1880 08 01 1880 05 22 David Edwin YEADON Philemon Matilda 7 Victoria St, Windhill Dyer  
1880 08 01 1880 05 08 Jane GILL William Alice George St, Windhill Dyer  
1880 09 19 1879 11 23 Joe Sam KNOTT Thomas Ann 11 King St, Windhill Delver  
1880 09 19 1879 09 18 Eva EASTWOOD William Sabina Jane Leeds Rd, Windhill Dresser  
1880 10 10 1880 03 09 Arthur WILMAN John Ruth Cross Church St, Windhill Weaving Overlooker  
1881 03 20 1881 02 15 Emily LONGBOTTOM Harry Mary Valley St, Windhill Stuff Finisher  
1881 03 20 1881 02 14 Annie Hutton KEIGHLEY John Benjamin Harriet 1 King St, Windhill Joiner .
1881 05 08 1881 04 06 Samuel MYERS Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Joiner  
1881 05 08 1880 07 John Albert NAYLOR John Hannah Mary Windhill Delver  
1881 05 08 1881 02 13 Florence SPENCER Thomas Mary Ann Windhill Woolsorter  
1881 06 26 1881 01 24 Annie Maria WHATMUFF Edward Jane Ann 10 Leeds Rd, Windhill Weaver  
1881 08 21 1881 07 05 Beatrice Mary HORSFALL William Sabina Windhill Warp Dresser  
1881 09 18 1881 08 20 William HORSFALL John Thomas Adelaide Windhill Joiner .
1881 10 30 1881 09 11 James KNOTT Thomas Ann 11 King St, Windhill Delver  
1882 188* 09 17 Maud? BENTLEY Henry Ruth Baildon Wood Bottom Overlooker  
1882 01 03   Fred DAWSON Samuel Mary Ann Crag Brick Maker  
1882 02 26   George Henry MORTON John Elizabeth Leeds Rd, Windhill Boot & Shoe Maker  
1882 09 17 1881 06 01 Thomas Arthur BAKER David Eliza Windhill Delver  
1882 09 17 1882 09 14 Eliza Ann SMITH Henry Ann Maria Windhill Platelayer  
1882 09 17 1882 05 01 Herbert MOODY John William Sarah Ann Windhill Plasterer  
1882 * 08 1881 06 06 Arthur MORRILL William Bessy Windhill Labourer .
1882 12 10 1882 06 20 Albert BOOTH Thomas Albert Eliza Windhill Woolsorter  
1883 02 25 1882 12 09 John Arthur BROSKOM William Mary Windhill Wood End Warp Dresser  
1883 04 01 1882 11 08 Maud RILEY Benson Ann Windhill Sorter  
1883 04 01 1883 02 23 Herbert LONGBOTTOM Henry Mary Windhill Stuff Finisher  
1883 04 01 1852 11 23 Mary Jane DEWHIRST John SEATON? Ann DEWHIRST Windhill Gardener Own occupation - Seamstress
1883 04 01 1857 05 07 Joseph NORMINGTON Joseph Annis Windhill Coal Merchant Own occupation - Sorter
1883 04 01 1853 01 27 Benson RILEY George Elizabeth Windhill Rope Maker Own occupation - Sorter
1883 05 13 1883 04 07 Emily Ann HUDSON Herbert Seaton Sarah Ann Undercliffe, Bradford Clerk  
1883 06 02 1883 04 29 Eliza Ann DURHAM Jonas Melinva 15 Wellington St, Wood End Mason  
1883 06 24 1879 02 11 Levi DURHAM Jonas Melinva 16 Wellington St, Wood End Mason  
1883 06 24 1883 01 26 Harriett PETTY Edwin Ellen 4 Mountain St, Windhill Delver  
1883 06 24 1881 06 07 Mary PETTY Edwin Ellen 4 Mountain St, Windhill Delver .
1883 07 01 1883 04 03 Sarah Elizabeth DAYKIN John Mary Hannah Windhill Delver  
1883 09 22 1883 05 25 Eliza Ann COPLEY James Sarah Ellen Windhill Moulder  
1883 09 22 1883 07 29 Annie HORSFALL John Thomas Adelaide Windhill Joiner  
1883 10 21 1883 03 08 Joseph RILEY Alfred Sarah Ann Windhill Carter  
1883 12 09 1883 10 03 Ethel THORNTON James Mary Jane Windhill Comb Maker  
1883 12 09 1883 09 27 Florence HARTLEY Samuel Martha Hall Lane, Shipley Joiner  
1883 12 09 1883 08 11 Arthur TILLOTSON James Elizabeth Windhill Stone Dresser .
1883 12 28 1883 07 10 William Wellington RUNDLE Richard Annie St Pauls Rd, Shipley Mechanic  
1883 12 28 1879 09 04 Elizabeth RUNDLE Richard Annie St Pauls Rd, Shipley Mechanic  
1884 05 04 1884 04 04 Eva Lucretia HORSFALL William Sabina Windhill Warp Dresser  
1884 05 04 1884 03 28 Hollan KENDALL Jennings Hannah Windhill Mason  
1884 05 18 1877 05 04 Rose Ann COPLEY William Mary Matilda Windhill Woolsorter  
1884 05 18 1879 10 24 Albert COPLEY William Mary Matilda Windhill Woolsorter  
1884 05 18 1884 04 14 Annie COPLEY William Mary Matilda Windhill Woolsorter  
1884 06 22 1884 04 12 James Alfred RANDALL James Elizabeth Windhill Woolsorter .
1884 07 15 1883 08 16 Jane Myers KNOTT Thomas Ann Windhill Quarryman  
1884 07 15 1869 02 15 Margaret Ann SPENCER David Sarah Ann Windhill Painter  
1884 07 15 1870 08 19 Clara SPENCER David Sarah Ann Windhill Painter  
1884 09 21 1884 08 05 William MORRILL William Betsy Windhill Labourer  
1884 10 05 1884 07 05 Hannah Matilda MORTON John Elizabeth Windhill Shoemaker  
1884 10 19 1884 08 21 Esther ELSE Peter Betty Windhill Engineer .
1884 11 02 1884 08 12 Annis NORMINGTON Joseph Sarah Jane Windhill Woolsorter  
1884 11 02 1883 11 12 Annie SMITH Henry Ann Maria Windhill Platelayer  
1885 11 02 1882 12 28 Nicholas Briggs NAYLOR John Hannah Mary Windhill Quarryman  
1884 11 23 1884 09 25 Bertha ANDREWS Walton Ellen 1 Aire St, Windhill Joiner  
1884 11 23 1884 10 15 Walter William HUDSON Herbert Seaton Sarah Ann 16 Friendly St, Windhill Coachman  
1884 11 30 1884 09 16 Edith MYERS Joshua Sarah Elizabeth Burnley Joiner  
1885 02 22 1884 10 29 Eva MALHAM Joseph Selina Windhill Labourer Entry MALLOM
1885 04 05 1884 12 12 Herbert LUPTON Herman Ann Sandy Lane Quarryman  
1885 07 05   Ernest TILLOTSON James Elizabeth Windhill Quarryman  
1885 07 08 1877 07 26 Alice Ann DAYKIN Joseph Mary Ann Windhill Tinner  
1885 07 08 1879 05 31 Hannah Jane DAYKIN Joseph Mary Ann Windhill Tinner  
1885 07 08 1884 12 21 Thomas Arthur THORNTON James Mary Jane Windhill Comb Maker  
1885 07 12 1885 03 18 Benjamin KNOTT Thomas Ann Windhill Quarryman .
1885 07 12 1885 05 16 Elizabeth Ann BRIGGS William Alice Windhill Mason  
1885 08 30 1885 03 10 Horace BOOTH Thomas Albert Eliza West Bowling Woolsorter  
1885 09 13 1884 12 26 Louisa RILEY Alfred Sarah Ann Thackley Carter  
1885 09 27 1885 08 09 Harry CARTER John Eva Windhill Weaver .
1885 11 01 1885 09 20 Hannah BARKER Elijah Ruth Windhill Weaver  
1885 12 06 1885 11 17 Annie HARDCASTLE Charles Clara 6 King St, Windhill Labourer  
1886 03 07 1885 10 13 Fred BOOTH Walker Sarah Ellen 25 * St, Windhill Greengrocer  
1886 06 13 1886 01 24 Mary CROSSLEY Isaac Alice Amelia St, Saltaire Dyer  
1886 06 13 1885 07 28 Willie RILEY Benson Ann 17 Thompson St, Shipley Woolsorter  
1886 06 13 1885 09 09 Ethel BOOTH William Henry Mary 15 School St, Windhill Delver  
1886 06 13 1886 04 25 Jesse COCKERTON Joshua Rachel Russell St, Carr Lane, Windhill Milkman  
1886 06 13 1886 03 08 Fred CRAVEN Joseph Jane 16 Dale St Shipley Joiner .
1886 06 13 1886 04 25 Ada TENNANT James Katherine Thomas Fold, Windhill Delver  
1886 07 11 1885 10 26 Arthur LONGBOTTOM Henry Mary 40 Valley St, Windhill Stuff Finisher  
1886 07 11 1886 04 29 Annie DOWTON John Mary Ann 35 Aire St, Windhill Quarryman  
1886 08 22 1886 07 02 Lizzie Kate Carron SMITH William Mary 10 Oakfield Terr, Carr Lane, Windhill Spinning Overlooker  
1886 09 26 1886 07 07 Joseph MYERS Joshua Sarah Elizabeth 6 De* St, Burnley, Lancs Joiner  
1886 10 24 1886 06 29 Mary Jane DURHAM Jonas Melinva 15 Wellington St, Wood End Mason  
1886 10 24 1882 10 29 Ernest ROPER Benjamin Eliza Friendly Place Miner  
1886 10 24 1886 07 27 Benjamin ROPER Benjamin Eliza Friendly Place Miner .
1886 10 24 1886 05 24 Edith Mary WADE William Mary Ann Leeds Rd, Windhill Plush Weaver  
1886 10 24 1880 10 18 Alice Ann HARTLEY John Ann Hargreaves Square Mer* Weaver  
1886 10 28 1886 07 29 Harriet Annie THORNTON James Jane Aire St, Windhill Mechanic  
1886 11 14 1886 05 13 Lavinia DUNWELL James Sarah Jane 35 Mountain St, Windhill Labourer  
1887 01 23 1886 12 25 John Samuel DAYKIN James Emily Friendly St, Windhill Miner  
1887 02 13 1886 08 04 Frank WATSON John Harriet 35 Ney St, Green Rd, Leeds Boot Rivetter .
1887 05 01 1887 03 30 Mary Unice BRIGGS William Hodgson Alice Busy Lane, Windhill Mason  
1887 06 12   Minerva KENDALL Jennings Hannah 1 Wellington St Mason  
1887 08 07 . Thomas GRIFFITHS Daniel Selina 62 Fountain St, Windhill Dyer  
1887 08 21   Arthur DRAKE Thomas Mary Jane Kitson St, School Hill Cab Driver  
1887 10 02   Beatrice Annie WADE William Mary Ann Leeds Rd, Windhill Weaver  
1887 10 02   Ethel DRACUP Lister Sarah Elizabeth Friendly St, Windhill Mechanic Entry DRAKUP
1887 10 09   Bertha HUDSON Herbert Seaton Sarah Ann Aire St, Windhill Coachman  
1888 01 01 1887 11 04 Blanche TENNANT James Catherine Thomas Fold, Windhill Delver  
1888 01 29 1887 11 17 Richard GLEDSTONE Dixon Elizabeth Ann Leeds Rd, Windhill Mason  
1888 02 26   Ann Elizabeth MORLEY Joseph Bartle Mary Wood End Gardener  
1888 03 04   James NAYLOR John Hannah Mary Wood End Stone Dresser  
1888 03 18 1888 01 21 Ernest Harold AINSWORTH William Oliver Martha Hannah 4 Constance St, Saltaire Joiner .
1888 04 22 1888 03 31 Martha Ann ROPER Benjamin Eliza 8 Friendly St, Windhill Miner  
1888 05 13 1888 03 06 Fred WHITEHEAD John Florrie 29 Valley St, Windhill Ship Carpenter  
1888 05 13 1888 03 09 Eva DOWTON John Mary Ann 35 Aire St, Windhill Quarryman  
1888 07 01 1888 04 25 Matilda LUMB George Anne Mountain St, Windhill Dyer's Labourer  
1888 09 09 1887 07 16 Annie KNOTT Thomas Ann Windhill Delver  
1888 09 23 1887 12 22 Annie MYERS Albert Emma Jane Huddersfield Policeman  
1888 09 23 1887 08 15 Craven BOOTH Thomas Albert Eliza West Bowling, Bradford Insurance Agent  
1888 10 07   Fred RENNARD Joseph Annie Windhill Labourer  
1888 10 28   Edwin DRACUP Lister Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Mechanic Entry DRAYCUP
1888 10 28 1888 09 11 Janey HOLDEN Gathorne Matilda Little Horton, Bradford Manager  
1888 10 28 1888 10 02 Jane Ellen GLOVER Joseph Henrietta Elizabeth Windhill Weaver  
1888 11 25 1888 10 29 Ann OUTTERSIDES William Sarah Jane Windhill Woolcomber  
1888 11 25 1888 10 27 Joseph HORSFALL John Thomas Adelaide Windhill Joiner  
1889 03 24   Frank DAYKIN James Emily Windhill Wood End Quarryman  
1889 05 19 1889 03 21 Edna SHEPHERD Abraham Sarah Baildon Wood Bottom Insurance Agent  
1889 05 19 1884 01 12 Frederick Overton SHEPHERD John Fred Clara Baildon Wood Bottom Weaver  
1889 05 19 1887 01 03 Harold SHEPHERD John Fred Clara Baildon Wood Bottom Weaver  
1889 05 19 1889 03 25 Emily SHEPHERD John Fred Clara Baildon Wood Bottom Weaver  
1889 06 30 1889 04 17 Edith BOOTH William Henry Mary School St, Windhill Delver  
1889 07 21 1889 06 04 Marion HUDSON Herbert Seaton Sarah Ann 53 Valley St, Windhill Coachman  
1889 11 17 1889 10 09 John CORDINGLEY John William Mary Raistrick Windhill Butcher .
1889 12 22 1889 10 27 Eliza GRIFFITHS Daniel Selina 11 Fountain Street Dyer  
1889 12 29 1881 01 13 Mary Ann LANGWADE David Hannah Maria Wood End Quarryman  
1889 12 29 1888 05 27 Caroline MYERS Joshua Sarah Elizabeth Wood End Joiner  
1889 12 29 1889 11 16 John Willie HIRD Charles Ruth 2 King St, Wood End Mechanic  
1890 02 09 1889 01 31 George ROPER Benjamin Eliza 8 Friendly St, Windhill Delver .
1890 03 03 1889 12 29 Horace HOLDEN Gathorne Matilda 128 St Stephen Rd, Bowling, Bradford Foreman  
1890 03 23 1890 01 30 Edith MORLEY Joseph Bartle Mary 10 Jennings St, Wood End, Windhill Gardener  
1890 04 20 1890 03 11 Hannah WOODHALL George Jane Ann Windhill Wood End Quarryman  
1890 02 15 1889 12 05 Albion GAWTHORPE Hugh Emma Carr Lane, Windhill Worsted Dealer  
1890 05 04 1889 12 12 Florence Stockdale POOLE Robinson Emily Mossman Field Clogger  
1890 06 15 1890 05 16 Frederick TENNANT James Catherine 58 Aire St, Windhill Quarryman  
1890 06 29 1889 02 24 Eliza CROSSLEY Isaac Alice 4 King St, Windhill Dyer  
1890 07 27 1890 06 25 Percy WALKER William Sarah 16 Russell St, Carr Lane, Windhill Pavior .
1890 07 27 1890 06 13 William Henry DRACUP Lister Sarah Elizabeth 35 Mountain St, Windhill Mechanic  
1890 10 12 1890 05 23 Albert ROBINSON Watson Esther Ann Windhill Cragg Tinner?  
1890 09 28   John William MOODY John William Sarah Hannah Windhill Wood End Plasterer  
1890 09 28   Arthur MURGATROYD Joseph Henry Sarah Ann Saltaire Rd, Shipley Quarryman  
1890 09 28   Martha MURGATROYD Joseph Henry Sarah Ann Saltaire Rd, Shipley Quarryman  
1890 10 19 1890 09 10 Joseph CORDINGLEY Tom Sophia Baildon Wood Bottom Greengrocer .
1890 10 19 1890 09 17 Ethel MAWSON Tom Ellen Baildon Wood Bottom Mechanic Labourer  
1890 10 26 1888 11 02 Elizabeth Ellen TOWN Birch Grace Windhill Wood End Woolsorter  
1890 10 26 1890 09 Smith TOWN Birch Grace Windhill Wood End Woolsorter  
1890 11 30 1890 09 26 Ivy JOY (blank) Lavinia Old Hall, Hall Lane    
1890 12 06 1890 11 02 Laura MORRELL William Betsy Windhill Labourer .
1891 03 22 1891 02 08 Sarah Elizabeth HARTLEY John Hannah Windhill Labourer  
1891 03 29 1890 10 01 Thomas Arthur SMITH Henry Ann Maria Friendly St, Windhill Platelayer  
1891 03 11   Harry KIRKBRIGHT Timothy Eliza Carr Lane, Windhill Quarryman  
1891 05 25 1891 04 22 Hannah CORDINGLEY John William Mary Raistrick Wood Cottage, Baildon Wood Bottom Butcher  
1891 07 12 1891 06 09 Alice Ann HARDCASTLE Charles Clara Aire St, Windhill Warehouseman .
1891 07 19 1891 01 29 Mary Elizabeth HODGSON James William Janet Broad Terr, Windhill Weaver  
1891 09 27 1891 08 13 Harry TOWN Leeming Sarah Ann 98 Valley St, Windhill Moulder  
1891 09 27 1891 08 13 Mary Hannah RATHMELL Thomas Martha Ann 13 Wellington Street Quarryman  
1891 11 01 1891 03 26 Emily HORSFALL John Thomas Adelaide 53 Mountain Street Joiner  
1891 11 08 1890 11 21 Annie NAYLOR John Hannah Mary 220 Leeds Rd, Windhill Stone Dresser .
1891 12 20 1891 06 19 Annie DAYKIN James Eliza 66 Aire St, Windhill Tinner  
1892 02 07 1892 01 06 Lilian BREARLEY William Elizabeth 10 Denby Place, Windhill Iron Worker  
1892 04 10 1892 02 12 Walter DRACUP Lister Sarah Elizabeth 33 Mountain St, Windhill Mechanic  
1892 05 03 1892 01 03 George GARNETT Joseph Mary 13 Fountain St, Windhill Chimney Sweeper  
1892 05 03 1892 03 06 Mary GRIFFITHS Daniel Selina 5 Broad Terr, Windhill Dyer  
1892 05 22 1892 01 08 Bertha KAYE Esaias Sarah 55 Mountain St, Windhill Mason  
1892 0* 1892 04 25 Albert TOWN Birch Grace Mountain St, Windhill Woolsorter .
1892 06 19 1892 05 29 Frank WALKER William Henry Sarah 16 Russell St, Carr Lane, Windhill Pavior  
1892 08 28 1891 09 27 Herbert SHEPHERD Abraham Sarah 10 Ann St, Carr Lane, Windhill Insurance Agent  
1892 09 04 1892 08 19 Maude IRVINE William Sarah Windhill Quarryman  
1892 09 11   Arthur William BODDY Joshua Lee Ada Darwen Draper Entry BODY
1892 10 23 1892 08 09 Edith Annie DOBSON William Arthur Clara Windhill Mechanic  
1892 11 06 1892 04 20 Ernest CROWLEY William Clara Annie 67 Mountain St, Windhill Woolcomber  
1892 11 13 1892 10 01 Eliza HALL Arthur Elizabeth 32 Church St, Windhill Music Teacher  
1893 01 22 1891 12 15 Florrie TOTTLE John Sarah Ann 13 Dover Street Joiner  
1893 01 22 1892 12 03 Albert WEBB Alf William Grace 66 Valley St, Windhill Overlooker  
1893 03 12 1893 01 21 Edith TENNANT James Catherine 9 School Street Quarryman  
1893 04 16 1893 03 09 Harry RUSSELL William Emma 32 Saltaire Rd, Shipley Painter  
1893 05 02 1891 07 09 Herbert STOREY Thomas Mary Ann 13 Jennings St, Windhill Labourer  
1893 05 14 1893 03 09 Herbert BOOTH William Henry Mary 15 School St, Windhill Quarryman  
1893 05 28 1893 04 17 William Henry OUTTERSIDES William Henry Sarah Jane Horwich, Lancs Mechanic  
1893 09 03   Harold TILLOTSON Walker Sarah Ellen 52 Valley St, Windhill Warp Dresser .
1893 11 26 1893 09 09 Thomas Albert GILL John William Mary Jane Hollin Road Ironplate Worker  
1893 11 26 1893 10 18 Annie Helena HIPKIN Harold Preston Annie 4 Ives St, Shipley Butcher  
1894 03 04 1894 02 05 Ernest Clement JOHNSON John Hard Hannah Midland View, Shipley Road Builder & Contractor  
1894 03 29 1894 03 30 William WALKER William Sarah Windhill Paver  
1894 05 20 1894 03 12 John Herbert Lee HALL William Ada Windhill Music Teacher  
1894 07 22 1894 06 21 George COATES Arthur Kate Windhill Quarryman .
1894 07 22 1894 06 27 Charles DURHAM Samuel North Emma Windhill Lamplighter  
1894 07 29 1894 05 20 Elsie TOWN Birch Grace Windhill Woolsorter  
1895 02 03 1894 12 11 Cecil MYERS Joshua Briggs Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Joiner  
1895 02 10 1895 01 02 Frederick Ellison HIPKIN Harold Preston Annie Shipley Butcher  
1895 07 28 1895 07 06 Florence OUTTERSIDES William Sarah Jane Horwich, Lancs Mechanic  
1895 08 11 1895 06 28 Bertha WAINWRIGHT Reuben Sophia Windhill Spinning Overlooker .
1895 08 11 1895 01 22 Harry TENNANT James Catherine Windhill Delver  
1895 08 18   Arthur WALKER William Henry Sarah Windhill Pavior  
1895 09 29 1895 06 12 Ernest HULL Arthur Robert Clara Windhill Labourer  
1895 10 20 1895 08 28 John HORSFALL John Thomas Adelaide 53 Mountain St Joiner  
1896 01 05 1895 09 03 Bertha RHODES William Verity Elizabeth 15 Valley St, Windhill Mechanic .
1896 03 01 1895 12 30 Elsie WHITE (blank) Emily Carr Lane, Windhill    
1896 03 29 1891 10 03 Edith WHITFIELD Henry Walker Susannah 15 Woodville Terr, Windhill Joiner  
1896 03 29 1895 11 05 Elsie Elizabeth SMITH Henry Ann Maria 14 Friendly St, Windhill Platelayer  
1896 04 26 1896 02 24 Albert Preston HIPKIN Harold Preston Annie 2 Valley St, Windhill Butcher  
1896 08 30 1896 07 27 Willis DAYKIN John Metcalf Jane Ann 24 Mumford St, West Bowling, Bradford Warp Dresser  
1896 08 31 1892 11 16 James Arthur DAYKIN Joseph Mary Ann 216 Leeds Rd, Windhill Tinner & Coppersmith .
1896 10 04 1896 08 28 Clara Effie HUTTON John William Fanny 16 Friendly St, Windhill Furnace Tenter  
1896 11 29 1896 10 24 Fred WALKER William Henry Sarah 10 Mountain St, Windhill Pavior  
1897 01 31 1896 12 08 Annie LUND Thomas William Mary 41 Pit Lane, Idle Engine Tenter  
1897 04 18 1896 04 18 Willie MYERS Joshua Briggs Sarah Elizabeth 5 King Street Joiner  
1897 04 18 1896 04 17 Clement MYERS Charles Edward Tabitha 8 King Street Mechanic  
1897 05 09 1897 04 02 Amelia GRIFFITHS Daniel Selina 5 Broad Terr, Windhill Dyer .
1897 07 11 1897 06 12 James Bateson HALL Arthur Elizabeth 32 Church St, Windhill Music Teacher  
1898 03 06 1897 11 20 Ethel OAKES George Hannah Primitive Methodist Chapel House, Windhill Coal Agent  
1898 08 07 1898 06 29 Doris HILL John William Charlotte 98 Valley St, Windhill Carter  
1898 08 07 1898 07 07 Mary WALKER William Henry Sarah 10 Mountain St, Windhill Pavior .
1898 10 02 1898 08 28 Arthur BREARLEY William Henry Elizabeth 48 Valley St, Windhill Wood Turner  
1899 03 19   Annie WOOD John Herbert Mary Ann 67 Aire St, Windhill Moulder  
1899 04 02 1899 02 01 Howard Stockdale HIPKIN Harold Preston Annie Jubilee Terr, Woodhouse, Leeds Butcher  
1899 04 02 1899 02 10 Edgar DOWTON John Elizabeth Florence Wrose Hill Terr, Windhill Quarryman  
1899 05 14   Fred TOWN Thomas Maria Elizabeth 17 Aire St, Windhill Stone Dresser .
1899 07 20 1899 06 03 Edith WALKER John Thomas Hannah Eliza 1 Low Mill, Guiseley Platelayer  
1899 11 05 1899 09 09 Herbert RHODES William Verity Elizabeth 15 Valley St, Windhill Mechanic  
1899 11 12 1899 01 01 Hannah Lydia SMITH Henry Ann Maria Windhill Wood End Foreman Platelayer  
1900 01 27   William Henry BROOKS Joseph Mary Elizabeth Busy Lane, Windhill Chair Maker  
1900 02 25 1899 11 29 Maria Louisa BIRD Henry Augustus Sarah Jane 94 Valley St, Windhill Coal Agent  
1900 02 25 1899 09 26 Hilda Kathleen HALL Arthur Elizabeth 32 Church St, Windhill Music Teacher  
1900 03 18 1900 02 10 Alice Louisa NICOLL James Carr Ethel 30 Mountain St, Windhill Horse Keeper Entry NICHOLL
1900 10 14 1900 08 25 Florence Annie BUTTERFIELD George Jane 5 Alma St, Windhill Tailor  
1900 10 14 1900 09 06 John William PEARSON John Ada 20 School St, Windhill Quarryman  
1901 05 26 1901 04 30 Sarah Ann FIRTH Leonard Minnie 15 West Church St, Windhill Dyer  
1902 01 05   Ernest Carr NICOLL James Carr Ethel 28 Mountain Street Labourer Entry NICHOLL
1902 02 09 1902 01 02 Lilly Wilson BOWERS Harry Wilson Hannah Elizabeth 234 Leeds Road Painter  
1902 02 09 1902 02 01 Arthur William HIPKIN William Clowes Maria Louisa 48 Briggate, Shipley Clerk  
1902 03 16 1901 09 22 Clara JACKSON (blank) Emily 79 Aire St, Windhill Iron Puddler  
1902 04 13 1902 03 19 Marian BIRD Henry Sarah Jane 94 Valley St, Windhill Clerk  
1902 05 18 1902 01 29 Samuel Wilfred DOWTON John Florence 9 Wrose Hill Terrace Quarryman .
1902 06 20 1902 05 12 Maurice BROOKS Joseph Mary Elizabeth 59 Aire Street Cabinet Maker  
1902 09 14 1902 08 06 Alice SPIVEY Marmaduke Annie 9 George St, Windhill Joiner  
1902 09 14 1902 08 05 Gladys MOULSON Ben Jane 7 Ada St, Charlestown Wool Washer  
1902 11 03 1902 10 *1 Louie BARRETT Walter Annie 8 Jennings St, Windhill Mason  
1903 03 08 1903 02 04 Sylvia DEAKIN James Sarah Ann Leeds Rd, Windhill Dairyman? .
1903 07 12 1903 05 31 Martha Ann WATSON Joseph Ruth Hannah 7 Wellington St, Windhill Chair Maker  
1903 08 02 1903 07 10 Emily WALKER William Henry Ruth Ellen 10 Mountain St, Windhill Pavior  
1903 09 13 1903 07 25 James William VERITY Alfred Annie Aire St, Windhill Mechanic  
1903 09 13 1903 07 11 Lucy WALKER Charles William Alice 5 Industrial St, Bingley Plumber  
1904 01 03   Nellie WALTON Smith Annie 13 Walker St, Green Lane, Baildon Milk Dealer .
1903 11 22 1903 07 26 James Goldsborough HUTTON John William Sarah 18 Friendly Place, Windhill Furnace Tenter  
1904 02 14 1903 12 20 Emma LISTER Sydney Alice 9 King St, Windhill Stone Mason  
1904 05 22   Arthur SPIVEY Marmaduke Annie 90 Brunswick St, The Mount, York Joiner  
1904 06 26 1904 06 02 Florrie DAYKIN Herbert William Sarah Elizabeth 10 Princess St, Windhill Labourer  
1904 07 03 1904 05 22 John William HILLARY George Sarah 8 Prospect St, Windhill Plasterer  
1904 07 24 1904 06 21 Norman COPLEY Abraham Sarah Aire St, Windhill Mechanic  
1904 09 11 1897 11 08 Margery HIPKIN Walter Hempstock Asenath 11 Kitson St, Shipley Clerk Birth entry 1907
1904 09 11 1903 06 10 Francis Walter HIPKIN Walter Hempstock Asenath 11 Kitson St, Shipley Clerk  
1904 09 11 1904 07 2* Dorothy HIPKIN William Clowes Maria Louisa 98 Valley St, Windhill Clerk  
1904 11 20   Edna May BARRETT Walter Annie 8 Jennings St, Windhill Mason  
1904 11 20   Herbert THORNTON Clement Jane Elizabeth 10 Briggate, Windhill Greengrocer  
1904 11 27   Harry WALKER William Henry Ruth Ellen 10 Mountain St, Windhill Pavior  
1904 11 27   William Lister WALBANK William Sarah Jane 31 Portland Place, Keighley Glazier  
1905 01 01 1904 09 07 William Henry NEWBY Charles Frederick Charlotte Hannah 5 Paisley St, Armley, Leeds Hairdresser  
1905 01 15 1904 12 03 Nellie FLAXINGTON John Florence 34 Back Mossman Street Plumber .
1905 02 19 1905 01 02 Henry WALKER Charles William Alice 5 Industrial St, Bingley Plumber  
1905 05 07 1905 03 30 Annie Hopwood WATERTON Thomas Henry Eva Hopwood 6 Cross Church St, Windhill Labourer  
1905 06 25 1905 04 09 Herbert WATSON Joseph Ruth Hannah 8 Alexandra Sq, Shipley Woolcomber  
1905 08 05 1905 06 13 Cyril LAYCOCK Arthur Phoebe Ann 3 Micklefield Lane, Rawdon Butcher  
1905 08 27 1905 08 11 Ralph NICOLL James Carr Ethel * Herbert St, Saltaire Driver  
1905 11 05 1905 08 26 William Arthur BEAVER John William Lizzie Kate Corrin 12 Huntley? St, Valley Rd, Shipley Mechanic's Labourer  
1905 11 19 1899 01 06 Lilian WADE Job William Mary Jane 5 Mellor St, Windhill Mechanic  
1905 11 19 1901 06 18 Annie WADE Job William Mary Jane 5 Mellor St, Windhill Mechanic .
1905 11 19 1905 10 21 Maurice WADE Job William Mary Jane 5 Mellor St, Windhill mechanic  
1905 11 26 1905 10 13 Florence Evelyn HUNTER William Alice 196 Leeds Rd, Windhill Tailor  
1905 11 26 1904 08 29 Herbert HULL Arthur Clara 25 Aire St, Windhill Labourer  
1905 12 24 1905 11 24 Ada WALKER William Henry Ruth Ellen 103 Leeds Road Pavior  
1906 02 25 1906 01 24 Frank SPIVEY John Clara 10 George Street Mechanic  
1906 03 25 1906 01 31 Vincent Leslie FALLON William Henry Marie Caroline 21 Hope View, Carr Lane Commercial Traveller  
1906 03 25 1905 11 26 Benjamin Boddy HIPKIN William Clowes Maria Louisa 98 Valley St, Windhill Clerk .
1906 03 25 1906 01 02 Myra VERITY James William Emily 33 Valley St, Windhill Mechanic  
1906 04 08 1906 02 01 Harry SAVILLE Albert Janet Ann 109 Valley Street Blacksmith's Striker  
1906 04 29 1906 04 02 Reginald Thomas HALL Benjamin Herbert Bertha Amelia 23 Carr Lane Coal Agent  
1906 05 13 1905 08 12 Reginald William LUXTON Thomas Mary 41 Park Road Solicitor's Clerk  
1906 09 02 1906 06 11 Alfred NAYLOR William Henry Annie 216 Leeds Rd, Windhill Mechanic  
1906 09 09 1906 08 12 John Herbert DAYKIN Herbert William Sarah Elizabeth 51 Valley Street Platelayer  
1906 09 30 1906 08 09 John Hutton LISTER Sydney Alice 8 Jennings St, Windhill Stone Mason  
1906 10 14 1906 10 13 Robert Leslie TEALE Arthur Florence 3 Shipley Fields, Frizinghall Commercial Traveller  
1906 11 18 1891 09 06 Lilian GRAY John William Alice Leeds Rd, Windhill Miner  
1906 11 18 1894 04 28 Lottie GRAY John William Alice Leeds Rd, Windhill Miner  
1906 11 18 1897 12 01 David GRAY John William Alice Leeds Rd, Windhill Miner  
1906 11 18 1899 06 20 Eliza Ann GRAY John William Alice Leeds Rd, Windhill Miner  
1906 11 18 1906 09 18 Melinva GRAY John William Alice Leeds Rd, Windhill Miner .
1907 01 13 1906 12 11 John MOULSON Ben Jane 6 George Street Wool Washer  
1907 11 17 1907 10 12 Eric JONES Joseph William Eva Lucretia 51 Mountain St, Windhill Railway Foreman  
1908 09 27 1908 09 02 Alice LISTER Sydney Alice 8 Jennings St, Windhill Insurance Agent  
1908 10 18 1908 09 17 Mildred HALL Benjamin Herbert Bertha Amelia 23 Carr Lane, Windhill Cashier  
1908 11 01 1908 10 04 Percy SMITH Thomas Mary Ann 16 Howard St, Shipley Overlooker .
1908 11 01 1908 09 29 Rosina CLARKSON Walter Elizabeth Ellen 15 Abbey Field, Briggate, Shipley Labourer  
1909 01 17 1908 12 04 Ernest BAKER John Edwin Charlotte 10 George Street, Windhill Joiner  
1909 01 24   Joseph DAYKIN Herbert William Sarah Elizabeth 93 Valley Street Platelayer  
1909 02 28 1890 11 24 Alice AINSWORTH William Mary Jane Hurst Leigh, Baildon Green, Shipley Stoker  
1909 02 28 1908 12 29 Nicholas NAYLOR William Henry Annie 216 Leeds Rd, Windhill Mechanic  
1909 03 06 1909 02 14 Elsie LUXTON Thomas Mary 4 Hope View, Windhill Solicitor's Clerk  
1909 03 21 1909 03 01 Dorothy MERRITT Fred Leah 25 Shaftesbury Ave, Windhill Fireman  
1909 05 02 1909 02 13 Ethel HARRIS William Ernest Emily 3 Caroline St, Saltaire Woolcomber  
1909 07 20 1909 06 10 Thomas COPLEY Abraham Sarah 20 Eggleston St, Rodley Mechanic  
1909 07 20 1909 07 01 Muriel PALMER James Minnie 1 Hope View, Windhill Primitive Methodist Minister  
1909 08 15 1909 07 10 Irene MURGATROYD William Laura 9 Norman St, Carr Lane, Shipley Woolsorter  
1909 08 15 1906 09 27 Thomas Myers MURGATROYD William Laura 9 Norman St, Carr Lane, Shipley Woolsorter .
1909 10 31 1909 09 25 Elsie LUPTON Herbert Miriam 2 Back Lane, Idle Stone Dresser  
1909 12 12 1909 11 14 Leslie NICOLL James Ethel 16 Springcliffe St, Baildon Driver  
1910 01 02 1909 11 09 Bertha Seaborne PETTY James Florence Eveline 113 Valley St, Windhill Stone Mason  
1910 02 27 1910 01 09 Edgar EASTWOOD Rufus Brook Lavinia 4 Donald St, Farsley Clerk  
1910 08 13 1910 03 19 Muriel Emily NEWBY Charles Frederick Charlotte Hannah 8 Christ Church, Armley, Leeds Hairdresser  
1910 08 20 1910 06 06 Polly VERITY James William Emily 74 Aire St, Windhill Mechanic .
1910 08 20 1908 01 23 Roy Priestley VERITY James William Emily 74 Aire St, Windhill Mechanic  
1910 08 20 1910 04 27 James Frederick HEMINGWAY John William Florence Beaumont 59 Hamilton St, Ashton-under-Lyne Joiner  
1910 08 27 1910 07 17 Blanche BROOKS Joseph Mary Elizabeth 16 West Church St, Windhill Chair Maker  
1910 12 25 1910 05 14 Walter Stansfield HUTTON John William Frances Hannah 6 Doctor Lane, Idle Furnace Minder  
1911 01 15 1910 12 11 James DAYKIN Herbert William Sarah Elizabeth 93 Valley Street, Windhill Platelayer  
1911 04 30 1911 03 13 Margery LUXTON Thomas Mary 4 Hope View, Windhill Solicitor's Clerk  
1911 07 23 1911 06 09 Marie Corona HUNTER William Henry Alice Elizabeth 44 Mountain St, Windhill Outfitter  
1913 04 27 1913 02 16 Beatrice Maud BOOTH Fred Beatrice 19 Horsfall St, Bingley Moulder  
1912 06 30 1912 05 04 Bertha EASTWOOD Rufus Brook Lavinia 20 Providence St, Farsley .  
1912 09 29 1912 08 28 Annie NAYLOR William Henry Annie Leeds Rd, Windhill Mechanic  
1912 11 03 1912 09 19 John Stanley TEALE Arthur Florence 5 Rosebery Ave, Carr Lane, Windhill Coal Merchant's Traveller .
1912 12 15 1912 11 06 Mabel BRAILSFORD John Annie 30 Aire St, Windhill Mechanic  
1913 02 23 1913 01 09 Clifford DAYKIN Herbert William Sarah Elizabeth 10 Jennings St, Windhill Platelayer  
1914 03 04 1914 02 04 Frank BIGLANDS Thomas Emily 12 Mountain St, Windhill Engineer  
1914 03 04 1910 05 21 May BIGLANDS Thomas Emily 13 Mountain St, Windhill Engineer  
1914 05 17 1914 04 03 Bertram Pritchard LUXTON Thomas Mary 4 Hope View, Windhill Accountant & Estate Agent .
1914 06 29 1914 06 20 Kathleen CAMPBELL William Herbert Elizabeth 1 Hope View, Windhill Primitive Methodist Minister  
1916 01 23 1915 12 17 Renee PARKINSON Charles Edwin Josephine 19 The Holt, Carr Lane, Windhill Goods Porter  
1914 07 19 1914 06 01 Henry MULLINDER Richard Eliza Ann 42 Valley St, Windhill Woolcomber  
1914 10 25 1914 09 16 Geoffrey Herbert HALL Benjamin Herbert Bertha Amelia Cliff Bank, Bradford Rd, Shipley Cashier  
1914 10 28 1914 08 30 Eric LAUGHLIN Samuel North Nellie 20 Allison Lane, Bolton Woods, Bradford Labourer  
1914 10 21 1914 09 24 Mona Leach WALL James Martha Ellen 5 Wycliffe Rd, Shipley Shop Assistant  
1914 11 08 1914 09 30 John DAYKIN James Arthur Christiana 92 Valley St, Windhill Plumber .
1914 12 27 1914 10 21 Kathleen SMITH Arthur Mary 7 Rocky Bank, Crag End, Windhill Mechanic  
1915 03 21 1915 01 26 John Ellison Howell CURTIS James Ellison Sarah Elizabeth 5 Rosebery Ave, Carr Lane, Windhill Gas Works Manager  
1915 03 24 1915 01 02 Norah NAYLOR Joseph Teresa Ethel 272 Lumb Lane, Manningham, Bradford .  
1915 07 18 1915 05 25 Mildred BRICE Richard William Annie 214 Leeds Rd, Windhill Cash Clerk  
1916 09 10 1916 08 07 Alice BROOKS Joseph Mary Elizabeth 16 West Church St, Windhill .  
1916 06 04 1916 03 22 Winifred Mary MERRITT Fred Leah 25 Shaftesbury Ave, Windhill Stoker  
1916 11 26 1916 10 20 Frances OGDEN Jonas Hannah Jane 11 Aire St, Windhill Drawing Overlooker  
1916 11 26 1916 10 12 Edna BRAILSFORD John Annie 24 Aire St, Windhill Mechanic .
1917 04 15 1917 02 09 Edna LUND Arthur W Annie 39 Aire St, Windhill Platelayer  
1917 05 29 1916 07 16 Wilfrid Eric LUXTON Thomas Mary 37 Carr Lane, Windhill Accountant & Estate Agent  
1918 03 24 1918 02 09 Maud BIGLANDS Thomas Emily 12 Mountain St, Windhill Engineman  
1918 02 20 1917 11 16 Lilian Elizabeth RHODES Arthur Doris Eliza 6 King St, Windhill Carter  
1919 02 06 1919 01 22 Wilfred WEST Thomas Henry Amelia 10 Howard St, Cromwell Rd, Shipley Mechanic  
1919 03 30 1919 02 15 Cyril LUXTON Thomas Mary 37 Carr Lane, Windhill Accountant & Estate Agent  
1919 08 2* 1919 07 01 Margaret Elizabeth SHEEN James A Edith Mayfair, Manse Rd, Wishaw Primitive Methodist Minister .
1919 12 28 1919 11 05 Dorothy TAYLOR Willie Annie 36 Carr Lane, Windhill Cigar Merchant  
1920 01 25   Olive M* BEDDES Thomas Jane 37 Oakfield Terr, Carr Lane, Windhill Quarryman  
1920 01 25 1919 12 16 Gwynneth Ellen BEDDES Thomas Jane 38 Oakfield Terr, Carr Lane, Windhill Quarryman  
1919 11 16 1919 10 20 Fred BOOTH Herbert Nellie 204 Leeds Rd, Windhill Labourer  
1919 03 23 1919 02 27 Irene RICHARDS John Thomas Alice 62 Aire St, Windhill Porter  
1918 06 09 1918 04 30 John Herbert SMITH Thomas Arthur Pattie 101 Valley Rd, Windhill Foreman Mechanic .
1918 05 01 1918 04 12 John SEDGLEY John Ethel Lock House, Briggate, Windhill Moulder  
1917 12 09 1917 10 20 Emily BINNS Thomas Vincent Elsie Elizabeth 32 Aire St, Windhill Fitter Mechanic  
1917 12 09 1917 11 10 Doris VERITY Alfred Annie 15 Valley St, Windhill Mechanic  
1920 04 25 1920 04 * Harry HATTERSLEY William Beatrice Lavinia * Windhill Painter  
1920 06 06 1920 05 11 Thomas Edward CLARK Hubert Hurtley Asenath 25 Shaftesbury Ave, Windhill Electrical Engineer  
1920 0* 19 1820 07 14 Kenneth WAITE Fred Ethel 59 Mountain St, Windhill Painter's Labourer  
1920 09 12 1920 08 13 Elsie LAUGHLIN John Thomas Rose Ellen 23 Burley St, Bolton Woods, Bradford Gas Worker's Labourer  
1920 11 14 1920 09 26 Gladys MOODY John William Fanny 142 Leeds Rd, Windhill Plasterer  
1920 12 26 1920 11 23 Leslie KEIGHLEY Fred Emma 99 Valley St, Windhill Electrical? Worker  
1921 01 30 1921 01 05 Annie Elizabeth TILLOTSON Harold Catharine 20 Thomas St, Shipley Dyer's Labourer .
1921 03 27 1921 02 26 Kenneth James BRIGGS Horace Eliza Glynde House, Leeds Rd, Windhill Bookkeeper  
1921 03 27 1921 03 04 Irene BLACKBURN (blank) Gladys 97 Valley St, Windhill .  
1921 10 09 1921 09 07 Maurice WATKINSON Robert Annie 98 Valley St, Windhill Woolcomber  
1921 10 23 1921 09 28 Arthur BLACKBURN Arthur Nellie 95 Valley St, Windhill Joiner  
1921 11 20 1921 09 30 Winnie DIBB Frank Ida Mary 7 Woodville Terr, Windhill Farmer  
1921 11 20 1921 09 30 Fred DIBB Frank Ida Mary 7 Woodville Terr, Windhill Farmer .
1922 02 12 1921 11 18 Kenneth WHITAKER Stanley Jessie May 24 Adelaide St, Wood Bottom, Baildon Engine Fitter  
1922 02 19 1922 01 29 James A WATSON Edgar Rose 7 Mountain St, Windhill Tram Conductor  
1922 04 23 1922 03 12 Dorothy Elizabeth WILSON Ernest Hilda Kathleen Glynde House, 65 Leeds Rd, Windhill Wool Supervisor  
1922 05 07 1922 04 05 George VINTNER Willie Beatrice Ida 77 Aire St, Windhill Cloth Finisher .
1922 07 23 1922 06 17 Elinor Winifred LUXTON Thomas Mary Ivy Dene, Bingley Rd, Shipley Accountant  
1922 09 17 1922 08 24 Edna CLOW Thomas Sylvia 35 Mountain St, Windhill Engineer's Miller  
1922 10 08 1922 07 11 Arthur Lewis SIMPSON Henry Lily 5 Norman St, Windhill Signalman  
1922 05 28 1922 04 19 Bertha RHODES Arthur Doris 6 King St, Windhill Pass* Shunter  
1923 02 18 1923 01 13 Dennis WALKER Ernest Hilda 212 Leeds Rd, Windhill Goods Checker  
1923 10 02 1923 09 19 Alan SMITH Ernest Marion 19 Dockfield Road Electrical Fitter  
1923 11 25 1923 09 22 Constance Mary TILLOTSON Arthur Ethel 33 Oakfield Terrace Worsted Overlooker  
1923 12 09 1923 10 28 Victor Thomas HALL Vincent Agnes May Aire View, Church Lane, Shipley Wool Merchant  
1923 12 23 1923 11 24 Annie WHITE Jabez Alice 88 Valley Street Cloth Warehouseman .
1924 03 16 1924 01 27 George EDWICK Charles Hazel Mary Alice 57 Mountain Street Woolcomber  
1924 07 16 1924 05 23 Charles Edward HYMAS Fred Gladys 95 Valley Street Builder's Labourer  
1924 07 27 1924 06 20 John Aubrey TINGLE Robert Lacey Aubrey Alice 1 Hope View, Windhill Primitive Methodist Minister  
1924 08 03 1924 07 06 Margaret Elizabeth WILSON Ernest Hilda Kathleen 65 Leeds Road Wool Supervisor  
1924 09 28 1924 08 23 Audrey Violet HODSON Herbert Margery 1 Rosebery Avenue Warehouseman  
1925 04 26 1925 01 06 Kenneth Wilfred LODGE Alfred Sarah 17 Wycliffe Rd, Saltaire Builder's Labourer  
1926 09 22 1926 08 15 Ethel HYMAS Fred Gladys 95 Valley Street, Windhill Outside Labourer  
1926 10 17 1926 09 18 Ruby WALKER Frank Lily Mabel 16 King St, Windhill Platelayer  
1926 12 26 1926 09 16 Norman METCALFE Eli Susannah 44 Mountain St, Windhill Butcher .
1927 08 23 1927 07 19 Gordon DENBY Alwyn Pickles Laura 23 Tower Rd, Nab Wood, Shipley Wool Trade  
1927 08 23 1927 * * BELL * * * Baildon Gardener  
1928 05 06 1927 04 09 Robert Louis HINDLE Harold Annie Elizabeth 37 Oswald St, Windhill Painter  
1928 04 15 1928 03 13 Harold CHESTER Arthur Doris 6 Marlott Rd, Windhill Furniture Repairer  
1928 10 07 1927 09 09 Betty MILNER Joseph Thomas Hilda 5 Herbert Place, Windhill Window Cleaner  
1929 01 27 1928 12 25 Ethel HYMAS Fred Gladys 2 Mellor St, Windhill Labourer  
1929 04 07 1929 02 28 Enid BENSON Emmanuel Doris 27 St Pauls Terr, Shipley Spinning Overlooker  
1929 04 07 1929 02 28 Donald BECK Douglas Lucy 5 Ellen St, Windhill Clerk  
1929 09 01 1929 08 13 William BASHFORD James William Rosina 102 Valley Rd, Shipley Labourer  
1929 11 10 1929 09 30 Dennis JOHNSON Ben Elsie 12 Ellen St, Windhill Signwriter  
1929 11 10 1929 09 30 Eric JOHNSON Ben Elsie 12 Ellen St, Windhill Signwriter  
1930 01 12 1929 10 31 Jack MOODY John William Fanny 18 Daleside Rd, Windhill Plasterer .
1929 10 20 1929 09 22 Jack BURGOYNE Ambrose Martha 11 Kitson St, Windhill Mechanic  
1930 05 04 1930 03 15 Kathleen May HULL Ernest Lillian May 15 Windsor Rd, Hipley Overlooker  
1930 07 20 1930 02 20 Basil Chanter HALL Vincent Agnes May Aire View, Church Lane, Shipley Wool Merchant  
1930 10 19 1930 09 19 Alan DENBY Alwyn Pickles Louisa 23 Tower Rd, Nab Wood, Shipley Wool Trade  
1930 12 07 1920 11 07 Gladys Mary BOOCOCK Allen Doris 36 Wrose Hill Terr, Windhill Bricklayer  
1931 02 22 1930 01 18 Joyce BRIGGS George Hannah Elizabeth 73 Leeds Rd, Windhill Motor Driver .
1931 04 19 1931 04 11 Jack Brayshaw DAWSON Roy Gertrude 19 Rosebery Ave, Windhill Mechanic  
1931 07 19 1931 05 29 Jean WALKER Frank Lily Mabel 16 King St, Windhill Platelayer  
1931 07 19 1931 06 1* Freda WHITE Jabez Alice 218 Leeds Rd, Windhill Cloth Warehouseman  
1931 08 30 1931 07 20 Betty HINDLE Harold Annie Elizabeth 37 Oswald St, Windhill Painter  
1931 10 25 1931 09 25 James Peter VERITY James William Alice 8 Park St, Saltaire Clerk  
1932 07 10 1932 06 17 June Norma RAISTRICK Eddie Nora 24 Wrose Brow Rd, Windhill Joiner  
1932 09 01 1932 07 24 Derek OTTER Leonard Edna 14 Vicarage Rd, Windhill Tin Cutter  
1932 10 09 1932 09 19 Geoffrey Basil VENTRESS Isaac Minnie 10 Aire St, Windhill Farmer  
1932 12 18 1832 11 12 Leslie WHITE Jabez Alice 218 Leeds Rd, Windhill Cloth Warehouseman Year entry 1931
1933 04 23 1933 02 03 Joan Shacklock HYDE Arthur Shacklock Edith Mary 13 Highfield Cres, Baildon Accountant  
1933 04 23 1933 03 21 Geoffrey Hipkin HODSON Herbert Margery 7 Shaftesbury Ave, Windhill Transport Worker  
1933 08 06 1933 06 27 Harry GRIMLEY Robert Walton Phyllis 96 Valley St, Windhill Compositor  
1933 08 06 1933 07 08 Bryan RAISTRICK Jack Lena 18 George St, Windhill Builder's Labourer  
1933 09 03 1933 08 04 Mavis PRESTON William Frankland Isabel 7 Waterhouse Place, Windhill Clerk  
1933 09 17 1933 08 05 Margaret RHODES William Evelyn 23 Mountain St, Windhill Engineer  
1934 01 21 1933 12 02 Jean Margaret HALLIDAY Jasper Margaret 3 Alma Grove, Windhill Labourer .
1934 04 22 1934 03 24 Margaret HINDLE Harold Annie Elizabeth 37 Oswald St, Windhill Painter  
1934 09 09 1934 08 17 Brian HASTE Joseph Violet 6a Broad Terr, Windhill Woolcomber  
1934 10 07 1934 08 24 Alan CHRISTIE Frank Myra 28 Wrose Hill Terr, Windhill Motor Mechanic  
1934 11 04 1934 09 27 Reginald Brian WALKER Leslie Reginald Dorothy 5 Mount Ave, Eccleshill Jam Boiler  
1934 12 05 1934 11 01 Margaret WALL James Franklin Florrie 7 Princess St, Windhill Sheet Metal Worker  
1934 12 05 1928 11 13 Joan EVANS William Henry Ethel 7 Alma Grove, Windhill Millhand  
1934 12 05 1930 08 09 Betty EVANS William Henry Ethel 7 Alma Grove, Windhill Millhand  
1935 03 31 1935 01 29 Winifred HOLDSWORTH Herbert Laura 2 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1935 05 05 1935 04 07 Shirley Mary GRANGE Frederick Hilda Mary 39 Victoria Walk, Horsforth   .
1935 07 21 1935 06 13 Margaret RHODES Cecil Brooks Annie 17 West Church St, Windhill    
1935 08 04 1935 07 05 Dorothy Elsie PARTRIDGE Percy Thomas Elsie Evelyn 20 Airedale View, Wrose Brow Rd, Windhill    
1935 08 11 1935 07 10 Gordon SEAL George Vera 212 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1935 08 25 1935 07 19 Michael Clark CLIPSON Arthur Edward Nellie Davison 28 Birklands Rd, Shipley    
1935 10 06 1935 09 01 Shirley PRATT Sydney Marion 7 Firth St, Windhill    
1935 12 22 1935 11 25 Shirley Mary WALKER Frank Lily Mabel 12 Mountain St, Windhill    
1936 01 26 1935 11 11 David HULL Herbert Norah 6 Union St, Charlestown   .
1936 03 08 1936 02 03 Maurice HALLIDAY Frederick Edith 28 Mountain Street, Windhill    
1936 03 29 1936 03 12 Malcolm FRANKS Sydney Mary Ann 15 Aire St, Windhill    
1936 03 29 1936 03 13 Muriel Elizabeth EVANS William Henry Ethel 7 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1936 06 28 1936 05 25 Harry PRESTON William Frankland Isabel 27 Westfield Lane, Idle    
1936 10 04 1936 08 26 Brenda SMITHIES Ernest Theresa 11 Woodcot Ave, Baildon    
1936 12 13 1936 10 30 David William FARRAR William Gill Grace 73a Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1937 01 24 1936 12 04 John Dean HALL Reginald Thomas Annie Elizabeth 9 Parkfield Rd, Shipley   .
1937 01 24 1937 01 01 George Edward IVES Harry Florrie 51 Aire St, Windhill    
1937 01 24 1936 12 18 Margaret Alice HYMAS Fred Gladys 97 Valley Rd, Windhill    
1937 03 07 1937 01 23 Geoffrey HEMINGWAY Henry Kathleen 67 Mountain St, Windhill    
1937 04 11 1937 01 26 Barry GILL Maurice Eleanor Marion 12 School St, Windhill    
1937 04 11 1937 02 13 Josephine CHRISTIE Frank Myra 114 Hollin Lane, Windhill    
1937 04 25 1937 03 25 Charles Frederick CARR Louis Harold Nellie 5 Henry St, Shipley    
1937 04 25 1930 07 25 Betty WILSON Albert Charles Elizabeth 6 Mountain St, Windhill   .
1937 04 25 1937 03 23 Marie Corona WILSON Albert Charles Elizabeth 6 Mountain St, Windhill    
1937 10 03 1937 06 28 Peter GRANGE Harold Blanche 14 Hope View, Carr Lane, Windhill    
1937 12 12 1937 11 05 Arthur Morrison WALKER Leslie Reginald Dorothy 16 Glenfield, Windhill    
1938 02 06 1937 11 19 Barry FENTON Stanley Gladys May 26 Valley St, Windhill    
1938 02 06 1937 12 18 William Henry EVANS William Henry Ethel 7 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1938 02 20 1937 12 18 Joan SHACKLETON Sydney May 72 Park Rd, Thackley    
1938 02 20 1938 01 15 Shirley RAISTRICK Jack Lena 18 George St, Windhill   .
1938 03 27 1938 02 14 Barry FORD Arthur Annie Elizabeth 21 Glenaire, Windhill    
1938 04 03 1938 03 05 Margaret Ray HODSON Herbert Margery 7 Shaftesbury Ave, Windhill    
1938 05 01 1938 04 02 Rowland BONHAM Horace Doris 12 Cross Church St, Windhill    
1938 07 30 1938 06 19 Mavis SELLERS . Lilian 20 West Royd Rd, Windhill    
1938 10 02 1938 08 25 Peter BAKER Horace Sherwood Alice 23 Vicarage Rd, Windhill    
1939 03 19 1939 02 02 Joan DAYKIN James Arthur BOULDER Lavinia DAYKIN 154 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1939 03 26 1939 01 13 Margery THORP Horace Smith Dorothy 6 Brookfield Ave, Windhill   .
1939 05 07 1939 04 06 Reginal Charles KETTLE Charles Horace Ivy Myrtle 1 Lynfield Mt, Windhill    
1939 06 04 1939 02 10 Pamela Mary ROBERTSHAW Ashley Margery 12 Glenholme Rd, Baildon    
1939 06 04 1939 05 15 Geoffrey DASEY James Rose 7 Friendly St, Windhill    
1939 07 02 1939 03 29 Peter THORNTON Herbert Kathleen 552 Leeds Rd, Thackley   .
1939 08 13 1939 07 09 Kathleen BONHAM Horace Doris 12 Cross Church St, Windhill    
1939 10 01 1939 08 24 Francis Willoughby HIPKIN Francis Walter Maud 8 Claremont Ave, Wrose    
1939 10 22 1939 09 27 Nancy SMITH Arthur Sarah Annie 21 Mountain St, Windhill    
1939 10 22 1939 08 04 Irene WILSON Albert Elizabeth 6 Back Mountain St, Windhill    
1939 10 22 1939 08 04 Fred WILSON Albert Elizabeth 6 Back Mountain St, Windhill   .
1939 11 26 1939 10 23 Patricia WALKER Thomas Harold Olive 102 Thackley Old Rd, Shipley    
1939 11 26 1939 10 23 Jennifer WALKER Thomas Harold Olive 102 Thackley Old Rd, Shipley    
1939 12 24 1939 12 03 Barry EVANS William Henry Ethel 7 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1940 05 26 1940 04 21 Jill GRANGE Harold Blanche 14 Hope View, Carr Lane, Windhill    
1940 07 14 1940 05 17 Patricia RAISTRICK David Emma 5 Glenside Rd, Windhill    
1940 08 04 1940 07 02 Robert CARR Louis Harold Nellie 17 Glenfield, Windhill    
1940 09 08 1940 08 10 Douglas BURLINSON John Sarah Jane 2 Jennings St, Windhill   .
1940 11 03 1940 10 07 George Anthony MORTIMER Sydney Stead Jane Taggart 36 Wrose Brow Rd, Windhill    
1940 11 10 1940 10 14 David Benjamin HALL Reginald Thomas Annie Elizabeth Hollycroft, Stanley Rd, Shipley    
1940 11 24 1940 10 31 Joan KEMP Harold Edna 16 School St, Windhill    
1940 12 08 1940 11 07 Trevor Thomas TATTERSALL Thomas Edwin Alice 11 Cross Church St, Windhill    
1940 12 29 1940 11 11 Patricia Ann HARRISON Ernest Irene 38 Valley St, Windhill    
1940 12 29 1940 11 11 Anne Penelope ROBERTSHAW Ashley Margery 12 Glenholme Rd, Baildon    
1941 03 24 1941 03 01 Ronald BENN Harry Lydia 24 Mountain St, Windhill   Baptised in Bradford Children's Hospital
1941 05 11 1938 04 18 Margaret Tordoff MELLOW Terence Annie 24 Glenside Rd, Windhill    
1941 05 11 1941 03 23 Kathleen Marylyn MELLOW Terence Annie 24 Glenside Rd, Windhill    
1941 07 27 1941 06 20 Brian Roderick HAIGH Leslie Frank Joan Cecilia 11 George St, Windhill    
1941 09 07 1941 08 08 Dennis BURLINSON John Sarah Jane 2 Jennings St, Windhill    
1941 10 05 1941 09 09 David WALKER Leslie Reginald Dorothy 16 Glenfield, Windhill    
1941 11 09 1941 10 05 Valerie Mansell WEBB Alfred Charles Marjorie 14 Glenside Rd, Windhill    
1941 12 04 1941 12 04 Robert James LUPTON William Alfred Lily Louisa 26 Church St, Windhill   .
1942 01 04 1941 11 27 Patricia Mary DALE Ernest Winifred Mary 25 Shaftesbury Ave, Windhill    
1942 01 11 1941 12 01 Leonard Victor SHIPMAN Frank Alice 135 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1942 01 11 1941 12 07 Jean TURNER Arthur Olive Victoria 106 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1941 02 15 1942 01 02 Leslie SHAW Leslie Florence 5 Cross Church St, Windhill    
1942 03 01 1942 01 04 Anne GOODING William Rowland Edna 1 Lynden Ave, Windhill    
1942 03 01 1942 01 18 Margaret LEE Edward May Chapel House, 79 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1942 03 01 1934 01 24 Raymond LEE Edward May Chapel House, 79 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1942 03 22 1942 01 15 Michael James MILLS James Edith 212 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1942 05 24 1942 05 04 Jean MOORE Denys Edna 35 Mountain St, Windhill    
1942 05 24 1942 04 09 Beryl Ann MOORHOUSE Tom Bland Lillian Alice 30 Mountain St, Windhill    
1942 05 24 1942 04 28 Christine May HEMINGWAY Henry Kathleen 20 Hope Ave, Windhill    
1942 07 01 1942 05 07 Joyce Adelaide Grace DENBY Alwyn Pickles Louisa 38 Bromley Rd, Shipley   At home
1942 11 22 1942 10 02 Norma SMITH Arthur Alice 1 Booth St, Church St, Windhill    
1943 01 10 1942 11 13 Elaine BAXTER John Thomas Lucy 2 Prospect Mt, Windhill    
1943 03 10 1943 02 05 Robert CRACKLES George Mabel 13 Princes St, Windhill    
1943 03 28 1943 02 23 David EVANS William Henry Ethel 7 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1943 03 28 1943 02 14 Robert Molyneux OATES . Phyllis 15 Alma St, Windhill    
1943 05 19 1943 03 16 David CARR Louis Harold Nellie 17 Glenfield, Windhill   .
1943 06 13 1943 05 22 Colin SMITH Arthur Sarah Annie 21 Mountain St, Windhill    
1943 07 14 1943 06 30 James Terence JOHNSON . Annie Maria 13 Cross Church St, Windhill    
1943 08 08 1943 07 02 John BROOKSBANK James Mary Jane 11 Fountain St, Windhill    
1943 09 12 1943 08 16 Ann Myra HOBART James Beckett Lavinia 204 Salt St, Manningham, Bradford    
1943 11 24 1943 10 17 Patricia Ann MILNES James Edith 8 West Royd Ave, Windhill    
1944 01 31 1943 12 29 Jean BLACKBURN Harry Kathleen 10 Aire St, Windhill   .
1944 04 09 1944 02 23 Brian TURNER Arthur Olive Victoria 212 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1944 07 16 1944 05 22 Janice BAXTER John Thomas Lucy 2 Prospect Mt, Windhill    
1944 07 16 1944 06 07 Joan Leslie MURCOTT Thomas Henry Pattie 14 Annie St, The Crag, Windhill    
1944 11 26 1944 09 12 Christine Ann CORDON Albert Renee 69 Leeds Rd    
1944 12 10 1944 10 21 Raymond Douglas PARKER George Robert Neville Irene Lilian Ivy 11 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1945 04 01 1945 01 06 Jeffery ADAMS . Joan 16 West Royd Cres, Shipley    
1945 04 22 1945 03 31 Sandra McWHIRTER John William Lily 42 Carr Lane, Windhill    
1945 05 20 1945 02 28 Jean COCKSHOTT Ernest Ivy 84 Owlet Rd, Windhill    
1945 05 20 1945 04 14 Anthony BAILEY . Hilda 5 Alma Grove, Windhill   .
1945 07 01 1945 05 23 Jennifer Muriel BRIGGS Kenneth James Edna 3 Brookfield Rd, Windhill    
1945 09 02 1945 07 30 Geoffrey MOORE Denys Edna 55 Mountain St, Windhill    
1945 10 07 1945 07 09 Janet Mary GOWERS Herbert Lilian 5 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1945 10 14 1945 08 28 Brenda TILLOTSON Thomas Mary 51 Mountain St, Windhill    
1945 12 23 1945 11 13 Richard Vernon Michael HALL Geoffrey Herbert Mildred 59 Marlborough Rd, Shipley    
1946 04 07 1946 03 02 Maureen BURLINSON . Sarah Jane 2 Jennings St, Windhill    
1946 04 28 1946 03 05 Pauline Pamela MILLS James Edith 8 West Royd Ave, Windhill    
1946 04 28 1946 03 28 Janet WILSON Albert Charles Elizabeth 3 West Royd Grove, Windhill   .
1946 05 26 1946 04 11 Terence HAIGH Leslie Frank Joan Cecilia 11 West Church St, Windhill    
1946 06 02 1946 04 24 Katharine BROOKSBANK James Mary Jane 11 Fountain St, Windhill    
1946 06 23 1946 04 19 John Stephen FIRTH Clifford Edna 10 Angel St, Baildon    
1946 07 08 1946 05 10 Robert Charles WEBB Alfred Charles Marjorie 14 Glenside Rd, Windhill    
1946 08 18 1946 07 12 Peter Robert COVERDALE Herbert Edward Agnes Teresa 15 West Royd Rd, Windhill    
1946 12 15 1946 11 05 Brian McWHIRTER John William Lily 42 Carr Lane, Windhill    
1947 03 09 1947 01 08 Joan Elizabeth HIPKIN Francis Walter Maud 8 Claremont Ave, Wrose    
1947 04 06 1947 02 22 Brian George PARKER George Robert Neville Irene Lilian Ivy 150 Crag Rd, Windhill   .
1947 04 20 1947 03 29 Jean Margaret NICHOLS Peter Alfred Vera 3 Marlott Rd, Windhill    
1947 06 01 1947 04 02 Ian Roger HALL Geoffrey Herbert Mildred 11 Lindisfarne Rd, Shipley    
1947 07 20 1946 11 27 Jean GILL Albert Louisa 14 West Church St, Windhill    
1948 01 25 1947 12 15 Carole DENNING William Ernest Doris 1a Leeds Rd, Windhill   .
1948 01 26 1947 11 20 Philip Anthony ECCLES Albert Dorothy 3 West Royd Grove, Windhill    
1948 05 16 1948 01 24 Marlene Edna FITZSIMMONS Matthew Edna 59 Mountain St, Windhill    
1948 05 30 1948 03 02 Kenneth DAYKIN James Gertrude 12 Jennings St, Windhill    
1948 06 13 1948 04 17 Christopher Michael FARRAR William Gill Grace 67 Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1948 06 13 1949 05 08 Alan Paul FARRAR Leslie Constance 969 Thornton Rd, Fairweather Green, Bradford    
1948 10 17 1948 09 14 Doreen DASEY James Rose 37 Mountain St, Windhill   .
1948 11 21 1948 09 09 Robert MOYE James Florence Maud 6 Wrose Brow Rd, Windhill    
1948 11 21 1947 08 16 Noel MOYE James Florence Maud 6 Wrose Brow Rd, Windhill    
1948 11 28 1948 11 04 Anthony HODGSON John Fanny 95a Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1949 01 16 1948 12 02 Susan Penelope HERITY Alex James Joyce Edith 4 George St, Windhill    
1949 01 30 1948 10 25 David Herbert BARRANS Alfred Mary 4 Lynfield Mount, Windhill    
1949 02 20 1948 12 31 Janet Elizabeth COVERDALE Herbert Edward Agnes Teresa 11 West Church St, Windhill    
1949 04 10 1949 03 02 David Wilson SINFIELD Eric Margaret 65 Leeds Road, Windhill   .
1949 05 22 1949 04 01 Susan PICKLES Leslie Annie 12 Cross Church St, Windhill    
1949 06 05 1949 05 13 May Caroline HOARE Arthur Renee 26 Highdale View, Idle    
1949 07 17 1949 05 02 Geoffrey SMITH Arthur Alice 1 Booth St, Church St, Windhill   .
1949 07 17 1949 06 10 John George GOODING William Rowland Edna 1 Lynden Ave, Windhill    
1949 07 31 1949 03 21 Susan HARRISON John Ada 11 Shaftesbury Ave, Carr Lane, Windhill    
1949 07 31 1949 05 04 Wendy Elizabeth GOWERS John William Edith 28 Alma St, Windhill    
1949 09 04 1949 07 23 Denise MOORE Denys Edna 55 Mountain St, Windhill    
1950 05 14 1950 03 23 Stephanie Jane HALL Geoffrey Herbert Mildred 11 Lindisfarne Rd, Shipley   .
1950 05 28 1950 03 19 Stephen Paul ENGLAND Maurice Dorothy 25 Vale Rd, Haywards Heath    
1950 06 11 1950 04 07 Stephen GOWERS Herbert Lilian 5 Alma Grove, Windhill    
1950 08 06 1950 06 27 Charles Frederick DALE Ernest Winifred Mary 25 Shaftesbury Ave, Windhill    
1950 12 03 1950 11 03 Terence MOORE Denys Edna 55 Mountain St, Windhill    
1950 12 03 1950 08 06 Lynne DENNING Lewis Ellen 53 Mountain St, Windhill    
1950 12 03 1950 10 29 Paul CROWTHER Ernest Leslie Margaret 3 Lynden Ave, Windhill    
1950 12 17 1950 11 28 Pauline Clara HODGSON John Fanny 95a Leeds Rd, Windhill    
1950 12 30 1950 11 23 Sandra Cathrine MURGATROYD James William Kathleen 10 Alma Grove, Windhill   .