calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated April 1, 2013

Census Indexes 1891 Bramley ED10

 

RG12/3674
Registration District Bramley
Registration Sub district Bramley
ED 10 Folios 50-63
Enumerator: Jesse Hobson

'Part of the Township of Bramley which lies to the East Upper Town Street from Bell Lane, including Barker's Yard, New Row, Maltkiln Row, The Crescent, Primitive Methodist Chapel House, Wesley Terrace, Upper & Lower Providence, Kaye's Yard, either side of Waterloo Lane, Thrift Street to Westmoreland Mount including waterloo Lodge & Lincroft House.'

ED10
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
1 266 Upper Town Street Joseph T FLETCHER Head W 56 Grocer & Draper Bramley   52
    William HALEY Stepson S 36 Clerk at Building Society Bramley   52
2 1 Barker's Place James KEIGHLEY Head M 31 Forge Labourer Bramley   52
    Elizabeth KEIGHLEY Wife M 32   Bramley   52
    William KEIGHLEY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   52
    Watkin KEIGHLEY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   52
    Lora KEIGHLEY Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   52
    Arthur KEIGHLEY Son S 2 Scholar Bramley   52
    Polly KEIGHLEY Dau S 1   Bramley   52
    Herbert KEIGHLEY Son S 1   Bramley   52
    Lottie KEIGHLEY Dau S 1m   Bramley   52
3 3 Barker's Place Mary LAW Head W 58 Boot Factory Rivetter Calverley   52
    Emelie BOOTH Dau S 22 Boot Machinist Bramley   52
    Frank YEADON Boarder S 30 General Labourer Horsforth   52
4 5 Barker's Place George WESTERMAN Head M 38 Forgeman Kirkstall   52
    Elizabeth WESTERMAN Wife M 34   Bramley   52
    George W WESTERMAN Son S 14 Woolen Mule Piecer Bradford   52
    Sarah E WESTERMAN Dau S 13   Bradford   52
    Ellis WESTERMAN Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   52
    Eva WESTERMAN Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   52
    Ada WESTERMAN Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   52
    Joe WESTERMAN Son S 5   Bramley   52
    Ernest WESTERMAN Son S 2   Bramley   52
5 7 Barker's Place Adam A THAYER Head S 26 Salvation Army Captain MDX   52
    Albert MILES Boarder S 27 Salvation Army Lieutenant BRK   52
6 8 Barker's Place John BIRDSALL Head M 46 Stone Quarryman Bramley   52
    Hannah BIRDSALL Wife M 43   Bramley   52
    Mary Helen HADDOCK D in L S 20 Woolen Mill Worker Bramley   52
    Martha A HADDOCK D in L S 18 Woolen Mill Worker Bramley   52
    Minnie HADDOCK D in L   14 Woolen Mill Worker Bramley   52
    Samuel BIRDSALL Son S 19 Shoemaker Bramley   52
    Arthur BIRDSALL Son S 13 Tanner's Apprentice Bramley   52
    Harold BIRDSALL Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   52
7 6 Barker's Place Elizabeth A VALENTINE Head W 30 On Parish Relief Middlesbrough   52
    William VALENTINE Son S 12 Scholar Middlesbrough   52
    George VALENTINE Son S 11 Scholar Middlesbrough   52
    Louisa VALENTINE Dau S 9 Scholar Middlesbrough   52
    Ernest VALENTINE Son S 7 Scholar Middlesbrough   52
    Sarah VALENTINE Dau S 3   Middlesbrough   52
8 4 Barker's Place George DAVEY Head M 48 Tanner Horsforth   52
    Martha A DAVEY Wife M 48 Woolen Mill Hand Kirkstall   52
9 2 Barker's Place Jane HARDAKER Head W 71 Bread Baker Bramley   52
10 256-258 Town Street Mary H SUGDEN Head S 24 Grocer & Confectioner Bramley   52
    Mabel SUGDEN Niece S 22 Confectioner's Assistant Bramley   52
11 254 Town Street Selina NAYLOR Head W 53 Retired Power Loom Weaver Bramley   52
    Hannah NAYLOR Dau S 21 Worsted Power Loom Weaver Bramley   52
12 252 Town Street William INGLE Head M 33 Green Grocer North Rigton   52
    Selina INGLE Wife M 33   Bramley   52
    Martha A INGLE Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   52
13 11 Barker's Yard William HUDSON Head M 56 Mason's Labourer Riccall   52
    Sarah HUDSON Wife M 62   Riccall   52
14 10 Barker's Yard Susannah GAMBLE Head S 75 Living on Own Means Bramley   52
15 9 Barker's Yard Martha A CHIPPENDALE Head W 47 Worsted Coating Weaver Rawden   52
    Ernest CHIPPENDALE Son S 10 Scholar Shipley   52
16 8 Barker's Yard Emily GARNHAM Head W 60   SFK Stokeash, Eye   52
    Harry GARNHAM Son W 30 Plasterer's Labourer Horsforth   52
    Ellen GARNHAM Dau S 20 Knotter and mender Dewsbury   52
    Ann E GARNHAM Gdau S 2   Bramley   52
    Esther GARNHAM Gdau S 1   Bramley   52
    Mary H FARRAR Boarder S 42 Woolen Weaver Bramley   52
17 7 Barker's Yard Joseph INGLE Head M 66 Agricultural Labourer North Rigton - Kirby Overblow   53
    Ann INGLE Wife M 66   Dunkeswick - Harewood   53
18 6 Barker's Yard Edward GAUNT Head W 78   Bramley   53
19 Holly House - Town Street John D CONYERS Head M 39 Tanner & Currier Leeds   53
    Elizabeth CONYERS Wife M 24   Leeds   53
    William CONYERS Son S 2   Bramley   53
    Alfred H CONYERS Son S 1   Bramley   53
    Martha SANDERSON Servant S 30 General Domestic Servant Cattall   53
20 248 Town Street Robert PEARSON Head M 39 Carting Agent & Cab Proprietor Wortley   53
    Alice PEARSON Wife M 38   NTT Nottingham   53
    Martha PEARSON Dau S 17   Armley   53
    James C PEARSON Son S 14 CartMan & Cab Driver Armley   53
    Richard H PEARSON Son S 5   Bramley   53
21 246 Town Street Harriet GAMBLES Head S 40 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   53
    Mary A GAMBLES Sister S 36 Laundress Bramley   53
22 242 Town Street Robert DICKINSON Head M 41 Butcher Bramley   53
    Annie DICKINSON Wife M 41   Crowle   53
    Hannah E DICKINSON Sister W 44 Cloth Weaver Bramley   53
23 240 Town Street John CLOUGH Son S 65 Grocer - Registrar of Births & Deaths Bramley   53
    Sarah CLOUGH Sister S 60 Grocer's Daughter Bramley   53
    Eva BANNISTER Servant S 21 General Domestic Servant Bramley   53
24 3 New Row Sarah LUMLEY Head M 67 Laundress Horsforth   53
    Benjamin WRIGHT Boarder M 38 Joiner Pudsey   53
    William HIRD Boarder S 40 BrickLayer's Labourer Armley   53
25 5 New Row J Robinson F HUGGAN Head M 43 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   53
    Rebecca HUGGAN Wife M 35   Heslerton East   53
    Margaret E HUGGAN Dau S 14 Boot Factory Heel Picker Pudsey   53
    Harry HUGGAN Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   53
    Samuel WILEY Brother S 25 Stoker Heslerton East   53
    George WILEY Brother S 13 Wool Mill Hand Scarborough   53
26 7 New Row Ann THOMPSON Head W 46 Housekeeper Bramley   53
    Elizabeth THOMPSON Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   53
    Fred THOMPSON Son S 22 Boot Rivetter Bramley   53
    Louisa THOMPSON Dau S 19 Boot Machinist Bramley   53
    Sarah A THOMPSON Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Bramley   53
    Clarissa THOMPSON Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   53
27 9 New Row Alfred DENTON Head M 45 Boot & Shoemaker Bramley   53
    Hannah DENTON Wife M 46 Boot & Shoemaker STS Tipton   53
    Florence DENTON Dau S 17 Boot Machinist's Fitter Bramley   53
    Harry DENTON Son S 14 Boot Clicker Bramley   53
    Edith DENTON Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   53
28 11 New Row Arthur SINCLAIR Head M 32 Dyer's Labourer Bramley   53
    Maria SINCLAIR Wife M 31   Bramley   53
    Harry SINCLAIR Son S 2   Bramley   53
    Albert SINCLAIR Son S 1   Bramley   53
29 13 New Row John THOMPSON Head W 75 Shoemaker Calverley   53
    Mary THOMPSON Dau S 43 Domestic Housekeeper Bramley   53
30 15 New Row Henry GRANT Head M 42 Joiner Bramley   53
    Emma GRANT Wife M 41   Bramley   53
    Joseph GRANT Son S 14 Shoe Trade Rivetter Bramley   53
    Sarah A GRANT Dau S 13 Shoe Trade Eyeleter Bramley   53
    David GRANT Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   53
31 17 New Row Amelia PROCTER Head S 47 Householder Bramley   53
    John V BEETHAM Nephew S 27 Boot Trade Levant Finisher Bramley   53
32 19 New Row Nannie BARKER Head W 78 Living on Own Means Bramley   53
    Hannah WATERHOUSE Servant S 39 Domestic Housekeeper Bramley   53
33 Malt Kiln Row William H GAUNT Head M 67 Living on Own Means Bramley   53
    Esther GAUNT Wife M 56 Living on Own Means Bramley   53
    David Henry GAUNT Gson S 12 Scholar Bramley Blind from childhood 53
34 Malt Kiln Row Albert HUNT Head M 29 Skewer Maker Rodley   54
    Annie E HUNT Wife M 25   Bramley   54
    Lillie HUNT Dau S 5m   Bramley   54
35 Malt Kiln Row Alfred CLEGG Head M 23 Engine Tenter Bradley nr W Huddersfield   54
    Eliza A CLEGG Wife M 22   Idle - West Bradford   54
36 Malt Kiln Row Joseph H TIFFANY Head M 27 Tailor Bramley   54
    Mary E TIFFANY Wife M 25 Tailoress DUR Newcastle   54
    James W TIFFANY Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   54
    Herbert TIFFANY Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   54
37 Malt Kiln Row Harry P WILLANS Head M 25 Finishing Dept Cloth Drawer Batley   54
    Mary A WILLANS Wife M 24 Woolen Mill Worker Leeds   54
    Herbert A WILLANS Son S 3   Batley   54
    Claud Leonard WILLANS Son S 1   Bramley   54
38 Malt Kiln Row George ENGLAND Head M 66 Tannery Foreman Horsforth   54
    Sarah ENGLAND Wife M 67   Horsforth   54
    Sarah E HAYDEN Gdau S 10 Scholar MA USA   54
39 Malt Kiln Row Joseph DARNBORO Head W 47 Stone Mason Bramley   54
    Mary A WINDER Boarder M 47 General Domestic Servant Hull   54
40 234 Town Street Peter B HAYTON Head M 36 Chemist's Assistant Dalton   54
    Helen M M HAYTON Wife M 37   NTT Nottingham   54
41 232 Town Street Emma CHADWICK Head W 55 Shopkeeper Bramley   54
    Samuel CHADWICK Son S 28 General Labourer Bramley   54
    Lucy CHADWICK Dau S 17 Dressmaker's Assistant Bramley   54
    Martha SOWDEN Sister S 62 Woolen Weaver Bramley   54
42 230 Town Street John BOOTH Head M 57 Blacksmith Tong   54
    Hannah BOOTH Wife M 56   Adel   54
    Mary Jane BOOTH Dau S 25 Elementary School Teacher Farnley   54
    Charles BOOTH Son S 23 Boot Rivetter Bramley   54
    Ruth BOOTH Dau S 21 Dressmaker Bramley   54
    Martha BOOTH Dau S 17   Bramley   54
43 "New Inn" Town Street William HAWORTH Head W 56 Innkeeper Leeds   54
    Isabella ROOM Servant S 23 General Domestic Servant East Cottingworth   54
    Maud STEPHENSON Boarder S 13 Scholar Hull   54
44 224 Town Street Joshua HALLIDAY Head M 60 Grocer & Confectioner Bramley   54
    Ruth E HALLIDAY Wife M 44   Bramley   54
    Alice [BERRY] HALLIDAY Adptdau S 15   Potternewton   54
    John T RAISTRICK Nephew S 17 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   54
45 Chapel Fold Sarah MARSHALL Head W 64   Bramley   54
    William MARSHALL Son S 26 Wool Dyer Bramley   54
    Joseph SPEIGHT Boarder S 24 Wool Dyer Bramley   54
46 Chapel Fold Jeremiah STEAD Head M 60 Stone Quarryman's Labourer Bramley   54
    Kate STEAD Wife M 60   IRE Limerick   54
    Jonas STEAD Son S 23 Boot Rivetter Bramley   54
    Benjamin STEAD Son S 19 Boot Finisher Bramley   54
    Ellen STEAD Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   54
    Hannah STEPHENSON Gdau S 10 Scholar Bramley   54
47 9 Chapel Fold George MARSHALL Head M 68 Highway Labourer NTT Sutton in Ashfield   54
    Mary MARSHALL Wife M 68   NTT Nottingham   54
    Blanche MARSHALL Gdau S 10 Scholar Bramley   54
    Martha MARSHALL Gdau S 11m   Bramley   54
48 Prim. Chapel House Ann FLETCHER Head W 84   Headingley   54
    Martha WARRINGTON Dau W 56 Woolen Weaver Bramley   54
    Mary A FLETCHER Dau S 46 Charwoman Bramley   54
    Mary E WARRINGTON Gdau S 28 Woolen Weaver Bramley   54
    Martha A FLETCHER Gdau S 15   Bramley   54
49 New Chapel House Edmund BROOK Head M 60 Blacksmith's Striker Bramley   54
    Mary A BROOK Wife M 61   Bramley   54
    Eliza TURNER Dau W 36 Worsted Coating Mender Bramley   54
    Hilda TURNER Gdau S 17   Bramley   54
50 10 The Crescent John EARNSHAW Head M 23 Machine Fitter Bramley   55
    Ann EARNSHAW Wife M 23   Stanningley   55
    Harry EARNSHAW Son S 3m   Bramley   55
51 8 The Crescent John THISTLETHWAITE Head M 48 Warehouseman LAN Burnley   55
    Alice THISTLETHWAITE Wife M 44   LAN Burnley   55
    Sarah THISTLETHWAITE Dau S 13 Scholar Hunslet   55
    Maggie Merilda THISTLETHWAITE Dau S 11 Scholar Hunslet   55
    Minella Ward THISTLETHWAITE Dau S 9 Scholar Hunslet Minetta in GRO 55
52 6 The Crescent Albert DRIVER Head M 49 Power Loom Tuner Fouridge   55
    Hannah DRIVER Wife M 54   Bradford   55
    Frederick DRIVER Son S 30 Power Loom Tuner Bradford   55
    Charles DRIVER Son S 12 Scholar Keighley   55
53 4 The Crescent Henry CLEMENTS Head M 26 Leather Tanner Bramley   55
    Esther A CLEMENTS Wife M 23   Baildon   55
    Mary H CLEMENTS Dau S 1   Bramley   55
    John W CLEMENTS Son S u1m   Bramley   55
54 2 The Crescent Edward FRANKLAND Head M 38 Stone Mason Bramley   55
    Louisa FRANKLAND Wife M 36 Worsted Weaver Bramley   55
    Benjamin FRANKLAND Son S 13 Errand Boy Bramley   55
    John S FRANKLAND Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   55
    Clara FRANKLAND Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   55
    Lilian FRANKLAND Dau S 3   Bramley   55
    Annie FRANKLAND Dau S 10m   Bramley   55
55 222 Town Street Mary LAMBERT Head W 70 Living on Own Means Bramley   55
    Minnie LAMBERT Dau S 30 Draper & Dressmaker Bramley   55
    Mary RIGG Boarder S 12 Scholar New Wortley   55
56 220 Town Street Benjamin MORTIMER Head M 66 Grocer Gildersome   55
    Rachel MORTIMER Wife M 66   Bramley   55
    Frederick W MORTIMER Son S 28 Unemployed Bramley   55
    Rachel Mary MORTIMER Dau S 19 Unemployed Bramley   55
57 11 Wesley Terrace Job HAINSWORTH Head W 58 Wheelwright Bramley   55
    Betsy HAINSWORTH Dau S 33   Bramley   55
    Charles HAINSWORTH Son S 20 Wheelwright's Apprentice Bramley   55
    Wilfred HAINSWORTH Gson S 3   Bramley   55
58 13 Wesley Terrace John GILL Head M 40 Cartman & Cab Driver Bramley   55
    Sarah GILL Wife M 38   Bramley   55
    Mary GILL Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Bramley   55
    Harry GILL Son S 14 Shoe Heel Builder Bramley   55
    Gertrude GILL Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   55
    Adelaide GILL Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   55
    Lilian GILL Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   55
    Annie GILL Dau S 3   Bramley   55
59 15 Wesley Terrace Christopher NORFOLK Head M 30 Cab & Wagonette Proprietor Felliscliffe   55
    Frances NORFOLK Wife M 29   Bramley   55
    Herbert NORFOLK Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   55
    James NORFOLK Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   55
    William NORFOLK Son S 3 Scholar Bramley   55
    Harry NORFOLK Son S 1   Bramley   55
60 17 Wesley Terrace John LUPTON Head M 39 Joiner Arthington   55
    Mary A LUPTON Wife M 37   Bramley   55
    William H LUPTON Son S 16 Learning Boot Trade Bramley   55
    Eliza A LUPTON Dau S 13 Cloth Mill Doffer Bramley   55
    Walter LUPTON Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   55
    Albert LUPTON Son S 1   Bramley   55
61 2 Wesley Villa John H TOMLIN Head M 40 Boot Manufacturer LIN Lincoln   55
    Mary B TOMLIN Wife M 38 Boot Manufacturer Bramley   55
    Ellis TOMLIN Son S 18 Scholar Bramley   55
    Edgar H TOMLIN Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   55
    John B TOMLIN Son S 3   Bramley   55
    Frances M TOMLIN Dau S 1   Bramley   55
    Sarah CRAWFORD Servant M 32 General Domestic Servant NTH Newcastle on Tyne   55
62 1 Wesley Villas Gifford DOREY Head M 65 Wesleyan Minister Jersey St. Helen's Reverend 56
    Emily DOREY Wife M 64   DEV Exeter   56
    Sarah WESTERMAN Servant S 13 General Domestic Servant Bramley   56
63 5 Providence Mary Jane WAINWRIGHT Head W 52 Charwoman IRE Inniskilin   56
    Mary E WAINWRIGHT Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Bramley   56
    Joseph WAINWRIGHT Son S 17 Boot Trade Packer Bramley   56
    Loreson WAINWRIGHT Gson S 2   Bramley   56
65 9 Providence Mary SMITH Head W 55 Living on Own Means Horsforth   56
    Harriet SMITH Dau S 19 Worsted Mender Horsforth   56
    George SMITH Son S 16 Boot Rivetter Horsforth   56
66 11 Providence Henry GILL Head M 60 Tanner Knaresborough   56
    Mary GILL Wife M 63   Norton   56
    George H GILL Gson S 19 Shoemaker Horsforth   56
67 6 Kaye's Yard William Benjamin WAINWRIGHT Head M 30 Tanner CHS Woodhead   56
    Rachel H WAINWRIGHT Wife M 30   Leeds   56
    Arthur L WAINWRIGHT Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   56
    Ernest WAINWRIGHT Son S 2   Bramley   56
    Joseph WAINWRIGHT Son S 1   Bramley   56
68 4 Kaye's Yard Squire ELLIS Head M 46 Forgeman Bramley   56
    Eliza ELLIS Wife M 47 Woolen Weaver Bramley   56
    Florence ELLIS Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver Bramley   56
    Sarah J ELLIS Dau S 13 Leather Machinist Bramley   56
    Joseph W ELLIS Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   56
69 212 - 214 Town Street Alfred KAYE Head M 49 Grocer & Draper Netherton   56
    Emma KAYE Wife M 43   Honley   56
    Albert KAYE Son S 17 Grocer & Draper's Assistant Bramley   56
    Willie KAYE Son S 15 Painter's Apprentice Bramley   56
    Emily KAYE Dau S 14 Scholar Bramley   56
    Harriet CARLING Servant W 51 General Domestic Servant Berry Brow   56
70 210 Town Street John CROSSLEY Head M 66 Retired Police Inspector Gisburn   56
    Hannah CROSSLEY Wife M 60   LAN Liverpool   56
    Kate CROSSLEY Dau S 33 Confectioner Hunslet   56
    Alice M DUNWELL Visitor S 27 Confectioner LIN Stanford   56
    James ANDERSON Boarder S 34 General Practitioner MD SCT Chapel Hall   56
71 8 Town Street John T APPLEYARD Head M 26 Butcher Bramley   56
    Jane A APPLEYARD Wife M 25   Armley   56
72 204 Town Street Mary A STEPHENSON Head W 62 General Shopkeeper Bramley   56
    Henrietta STEPHENSON Dau S 16 Leather Machinist Bramley   56
    Richard H BUCKLE Boarder S 34 Tailor Bramley   56
73 4 Hobson's Yard William COOK Head M 38 Leather Currier SCT Glasgow   56
    Margaret A COOK Wife M 37   CHS Macclesfield   56
    William COOK Son S 11 Scholar LAN Preston   56
    Jessie COOK Dau S 9 Scholar LAN Preston   56
    John COOK Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   56
    Ethel COOK Dau S 2   Bramley   56
74 6 Hobson's Yard James H RIDER Head M 29 Boot Rivetter Bramley   56
    Mary A H RIDER Wife M 28   Bramley   56
    Margaret RIDER Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   56
    Ada S RIDER Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   56
    Mary RIDER Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   56
    Louisa RIDER Dau S 2   Bramley   56
75 8 Hobson's Yard Henry ROBINSON Head W 53 Iron Forge Puddler Bramley   56
    Sarah A SPENCE Dau S 27 Woolen Weaver Bramley   56
    Jane A ROBINSON Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley   56
    James H ROBINSON Son S 16 Worsted Drawer Bramley   56
    Minnie ROBINSON Dau S 13   Bramley   56
76 3 Waterloo Lane William WALKER Head M 59 Cab Proprietor Bramley   57
    Hannah WALKER Wife M 57   Bramley   57
    Louisa J WALKER Dau S 23 Dressmaker Bramley   57
    James R WALKER Son S 31 Cab Proprietor Bramley   57
    Albert WALKER Son S 27 Cab Proprietor Bramley   57
    John W WALKER Son S 16 Cab Driver Bramley   57
77 202 Town Street Alexander BATTYE Head M 51 Turner & Ironmonger Honley   57
    Catherine BATTYE Wife M 53   New Wortley   57
    Rockley BATTYE Son S 20 Turner Bramley   57
    Ethel BATTYE Dau S 18 Woolen Weaver Bramley   57
    Ada BATTYE Dau S 16 Assists at Home Bramley   57
    Hilda BATTYE Dau S 13 Scholar Bramley   57
78 200 Town Street William S BAXTER Head M 30 Chemist & Druggist Eccleshill   57
    Maria BAXTER Wife M 28 Chemist's Assistant Bradford   57
    Sarah JENNINGS Servant S 24 General Domestic Servant Aberford   57
79 5 Hilda Terrace Maria DALBY Head W 89   Beckwithshaw   57
    Maria DALBY Dau S 58 Dressmaker Bramley   57
    Annie CHADWICK Gdau S 25 Dressmaker Bramley   57
80 7 Hilda Terrace John PROCTER Head S 26 Mason Bramley   57
    Sarah PROCTER Mother M 50 Charwoman Woodhouse   57
    George PROCTER Brother S 11 Scholar Bramley   57
81 9 Hilda Terrace Sarah LISTER Head W 67 Grocer Bramley   57
    Frederick LISTER Son M 35 Grocer Bramley   57
    Mary A LISTER D-in-L M 41   Bilsdale   57
    Annie LISTER Gdau S 6 Scholar Bramley   57
82 1 Waterloo Mount Hannah GAINES Head W 57 Woolen Mill Filler Rodley   57
    William T GAINES Gson S 8 Scholar Bramley   57
    Emma FIRTH Boarder M 26 Woolen Weaver Mirfield   57
83 3 Waterloo Mount Thomas PANKHURST Head M 43 Leather Tanner KEN Tonbridge   57
    Mary A PANKHURST Wife M 34 Charwoman NTT Wikenham nr Sutton in Ashfield   57
    Bradbury PANKHURST Son S 8 Scholar Kirkstall   57
    Horace PANKHURST Son S 6 Scholar Kirkstall   57
    Annie PANKHURST Dau S 4 Scholar Kirkstall   57
    Charlie PANKHURST Son S 2   Kirkstall   57
84 5 & 7 Waterloo Mount Esther A WOODHEAD Head W 45 Midwife Leeds   57
    Thomas WOODHEAD Son S 23 Leather Tanner Laister Dyke   57
    Harry WOODHEAD Son S 17 Forgeman Laister Dyke   57
    Sarah A WOODHEAD Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Undercliffe   57
    Emma WOODHEAD Dau S 11 Scholar Laister Dyke   57
    Hannah WOODHEAD Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   57
    Lillie WOODHEAD Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   57
85 9 Waterloo Mount Harry CROSSFIELD Head M 26 Farm Labourer Moortown nr Leeds   57
    Charlotte CROSSFIELD Wife M 28 Woolen Weaver Horsforth   57
    Harry CROSSFIELD Son S 4 Scholar Moortown nr Leeds   57
    Ethel CROSSFIELD Dau S 1m   Bramley   57
86 2 Waterloo Mount Eliza SCHOLES Head W 48 Retired Weaver Headingley   57
    James SCHOLES Son S 25 Comb Maker for Iron Moulder Headingley   57
    Albert SCHOLES Son S 23 Leather Dresser Headingley   57
    Mary A SCHOLES Dau S 21 Woolen Weaver Headingley   57
    Sarah E SUMTNER Boarder S 23 Wool Mule Spinner Headingley   57
87 8 Waterloo Mount William SMITH Head M 29 Mason's Labourer Norton   57
    Emma SMITH Wife M 27 Charwoman Setterington   57
    Richard SMITH Son S 7 Scholar Norton   57
    Alice SMITH Dau S 6 Scholar Norton   57
    Mary E SMITH Dau S 2   Norton   57
    Maud SMITH Dau S 7m   Bramley   57
88 2 Westmoreland Mount Thomas HOWSON Head M 49 Commercial Traveller Barwick   58
    Elizabeth HOWSON Wife M 49   NTT Sutton in Ashfield   58
    Thomas HOWSON Son S 20 Assistant School Teacher Garforth   58
    Sydney Percival HOWSON Son S 14 Scholar Garforth   58
89 4 Westmoreland Mount John B GAUNT Head M 32 Certified Teacher Wortley nr Leeds   58
    Annie E GAUNT Wife M 32   Sicklinghall   58
    Herbert Greenwood GAUNT Son S 5   Armley nr Leeds   58
90 6 Westmoreland Mount George F NAYLOR Head W 39 Music Professor Leeds   58
    Alice NAYLOR Dau S 16   Bradford   58
    Hannah NAYLOR Dau S 14   Bradford   58
91 Waterloo Lodge Martha GENN Head S 60 Living on Own Means Sheffield   58
    Margaret FANCOURT Servant S 30 General Domestic Servant LIN Herford   58
92 Lincroft House George TEASDALE Head M 53 Chemist Dalton   58
    Nancy TEASDALE Wife M 51   Low Moor   58
    Thomas TEASDALE Son S 21 Chemist's Assistant Bramley   58
93 Waterloo House Robert BOOTY Head M 62 Wool Dyer SFK Eye   58
    Mary A BOOTY Wife M 49   SFK Thorndon   58
    Caroline BEAN Dau M 25   Bramley   58
    Frederick BEAN S-in-L M 26 Woolen Manufacturing Manager NFK Norwich   58
    Ernest BEAN Gson S 1   Bramley   58
    Florence E BEAN Gdau S 7m   Bramley   58
94 48 & 50 Waterloo Lane George BOOTH Head W 53 Factory Engine Tenter Tong   58
    Alice BOOTH Dau S 16   Kirkstall   58
    Albert BOOTH Son S 12 Scholar Kirkstall   58
    Jabez BOOTH Son S 10 Scholar Kirkstall   58
    Emma BOOTH Dau S 7 Scholar New Wortley   58
95 1 Thrift Street Rebecca UNDERWOOD Head W 72   Scarborough   58
    Emma SELBY Boarder S 17 Woolen Mill Fettler Norton   58
    Ethel MYERS Boarder S 2   York   58
96 3 Thrift Street John BUTLER Head M 56 General Labourer Bramley   58
    Bridget BUTLER Wife M 56   IRE Bally nr County Sligo   58
    Samuel CAMPBELL Boarder W 38 WaterMan IRE Dunelin   58
    Ezra MILLER Boarder S 29 Agricultural Labourer Bramley   58
97 5 Thrift Street Elizabeth H MARSHALL Head M 43 Woolen Mill Filler Pudsey   58
    Sarah A COOPER Dau S 25 Worsted Drawer Stanningley   58
98 7 Thrift Street Thomas FLEMING Head M 63 Worsted Stuff Presser Halifax   58
    Ellen FLEMING Wife M 63   Bramley   58
99 11 Thrift Street Sarah CARTER Head W 58 Retired Woolen Knotter Bramley   58
100 13 & 15 Thrift Street Alfred MARSDEN Head M 47 Highway Labourer [Leeds C C] Bramley   58
    Betty MARSDEN Wife M 42   Bramley   58
    Sam MARSDEN Son S 18 Dyeworks Labourer Bramley   58
    Alfred E MARSDEN Son S 16 Boot Rivetter Bramley   58
    John MARSDEN Son S 14 Boot Rivetter Bramley   58
    Harry MARSDEN Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   58
    Jim MARSDEN Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   58
    Mary J MARSDEN Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   58
    Sophia MARSDEN Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   58
    Joe Denton MARSDEN Son S 1   Bramley   58
101 19 Thrift Street Henrietta WAINWRIGHT Head W 59 Day Housekeeper Bramley   58
102 21 & 23 Thrift Street William B THWAITE Head M 44 Cartman Hunslet   58
    Margaret THWAITE Wife M 44   Kirkstall   58
    James E THWAITE Son S 19 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   58
    Maria THWAITE Dau S 16 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall   58
103 25 Thrift Street William H SUMPTER Head M 31 Wool Dyer's Labourer KEN Chatham   58
    Amelia C SUMPTER Wife M 24   MDX London   58
    Daisy A SUMPTER Dau S 4   KEN Dover   58
    John W M SUMPTER Son S 2   Bramley   58
    Helen Rebecca SUMPTER Dau S 9m   Bramley   58
104 27 Thrift Street John W MIDGLEY Head M 56 Dyer's Labourer LIN Boston   59
    Elizabeth J MIDGLEY Wife M 57 Dressmaker MDX Woolrich   59
105 29 Thrift Street William BOOTH Head M 27 Mechanic   deleted 59
    Lucy BOOTH Wife M 26 Woolen Weaver Sheffield   59
    Arthur BOOTH Son S 6 Scholar New Wortley   59
    Albert BOOTH Son S 4   New Wortley   59
106 31 Thrift Street Benjamin GOODSON Head M 33 Woolen Mill Carrier Bramley   59
    Annie GOODSON Wife M 33   Bramley   59
    William GOODSON Boarder W 77 Living on Own Means Bramley   59
    William E GOODSON Son S 18 Scholar Bramley   59
    George A GOODSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   59
    Henrietta GOODSON Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   59
    Lillie GOODSON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   59
    Eliza GOODSON Dau S 3 Scholar Bramley   59
    Florence Rebecca GOODSON Dau S 6m   Bramley entered 'Florrie R' 59
107 2 Thrift Street Sybil CRABTREE Head W 54   Armley nr Leeds   59
    John CRABTREE Son W 29 Stone Quarryman Armley nr Leeds   59
    Polly CRABTREE Dau S 27 Woolen Weaver Bramley   59
    Susan CRABTREE Dau S 23 Woolen Mill Worker Bramley   59
    Hannah CRABTREE Dau S 20 Woolen Mill Worker Bramley   59
    Lillie CRABTREE Dau S 18 Woolen Mill Worker Bramley   59
    Robert CRABTREE Son S 15 Boot Rivetter Bramley   59
    Harry CRABTREE Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   59
    John E CRABTREE Gson S 6 Scholar Bramley   59
108 4 Thrift Street Sarah KAY Head W 65   Bramley   59
    William KAY Son M 41 Midland RR Plate Layer Bramley   59
    Mary KAY D-in-L M 37 Woolen Mill Carder Bramley   59
    Sarah H KAY Gdau S 11 Scholar Bramley   59
109 6 Thrift Street Thomas BROWN Head M 54 Stone Mason Bramley   59
    Mary BROWN Wife M 52 Woolen Mill Knotter Bramley   59
    Susan GAFF Boarder S 28 Cloth Mill Burler Bramley   59
110 8 Thrift Street James ALLEN Head M 23 BrickLayer's Labourer Malton   59
    Mary ALLEN Wife M 21   Rosdall   59
    George ALLEN Son S 1   Bramley   59
111 10 Thrift Street Charles S BOOTH Head M 30 Mechanic Farnley   59
    Louisa BOOTH Wife M 31   Horsforth   59
112 12 Thrift Street John SUMNER Head M 24 Dyeworks Under Crabber LAN Barrow in Furness   59
    Elizabeth SUMNER Wife M 23   Bramley   59
    Annie E SUMNER Dau S 5m   Bramley   59
113 14 & 16 Thrift Street Michael EVANS Head M 41 Iron Puddler LAN Liverpool   59
    Jane EVANS Wife M 61   CON Truro   59
    Rossetta WINN Niece S 19 Boot Factory Machinist Bramley   59
114 1 Thrift Place William E TIFFANY Head M 33 Iron Works Labourer Bramley   59
    Ann TIFFANY Wife M 27 Woolen Weaver Bramley   59
    Edith TIFFANY Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   59
    James TIFFANY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   59
    Grace TIFFANY Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   59
    Sarah A TIFFANY Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   59
115 3 Thrift Place George A MEDD Head M 27 Groom Sherburne   59
    Margaret A MEDD Wife M 27   Bramley   59
    Mary E MEDD Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   59
    Ethel MEDD Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   59
116 5 Thrift Place Robert EASTWOOD Head M 23 Farmer's Labourer Pangfoss   59
    Martha A EASTWOOD Wife M 19   Bielby   59
117 7 Thrift Place Joseph SOWDEN Head M 26 Boot & Shoe Trade Heeler Wortley nr Leeds   59
    Sarah H SOWDEN Wife M 28   Holmfirth   59
    John SOWDEN Son S 9m   Bramley   59
118 9 Thrift Place Annie E HABBERSHAW Head W 62 Housekeeper Bramley   59
    Martha E FAWCETT Boarder W 38 Woolen Weaver Bramley   59
    Annie FAWCETT Boarder S 3   Bramley   59
119 11 Thrift Place William EASTWOOD Head M 33 Tanner's Labourer Pangfoss   60
    Annie EASTWOOD Wife M 31   High Catton   60
    Ethel A EASTWOOD Dau S 9 Scholar High Catton   60
    Jane A EASTWOOD Dau S 7 Scholar High Catton   60
    Violetta EASTWOOD Dau S 1   Bramley   60
120 13 Thrift Place Henry BOWER Head M 35 Woolen Card Fettler Leeds   60
    Annie BOWER Wife M 30   Armley   60
    Ada BOWER Dau S 7 Scholar Leeds   60
    Ellen BOWER Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   60
121 15 Thrift Place William HENSER Head M 26 Steam Crane Fitter Rawdon   60
    Elizabeth HENSER Wife M 27   Bramley   60
    Charlotte HENSER Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   60
    Ernest HENSER Son S 3 Scholar Bramley   60
    Frederick HENSER Son S 4m   Bramley   60
122 2 Thrift Place John DANIEL Head M 65 General Labourer Bramley   60
    Elizabeth DANIEL Wife M 62   Bramley   60
123 36 Waterloo Lane Walter FARRAR Head M 46 Shoemaker Bramley   60
    Eliza A FARRAR Wife M 52 ShopKeeper Bramley   60
    Harry FARRAR Son S 24 Shoemaker Bramley   60
    George D FARRAR Son S 11 Scholar Kirkstall   60
124 34 Waterloo Lane William HUGILL Head M 51 Forge Labourer Knapton   60
    Mary HUGILL Wife M 54   Sutton   60
    Rachell HUGILL Dau S 17 Mill Worker Boredale   60
    Tom HUGILL Son S 15 Labourer Scegglethorpe   60
    Alice HUGILL Dau S 13   York   60
    Dina HUGILL Dau S 11   Norton   60
    Thomas Young DANIEL Gson S 6   Norton   60
125 2 Thrift Terrace Isaac GILES Head M 61 Chimney Sweep NTT Sutton in Ashfield   60
    Esther GILES Wife M 60   Leeds   60
126 4 Thrift Terrace Job AVERY Head M 38 Boot Rivetter & Finisher Bradford   60
    Sarah A AVERY Wife M 37   Hunslet   60
    John T AVERY Son S 16 Boot Finisher Kirkstall   60
    Herbert AVERY Son S 15 Boot Rivetter Kirkstall   60
    Harold AVERY Son S 11 Scholar Kirkstall   60
    Edna AVERY Dau S 9 Scholar Kirkstall   60
    Walter AVERY Son S 4   Kirkstall   60
    Maurice AVERY Son S 3   Kirkstall   60
    George AVERY Son S 3m   Bramley   60
    Charlotte TORDOFF Moth in L W 57 Retired Weaver Holbeck   60
127 1 Thrift Terrace Sarah E ATHA Head W 35   Leeds   60
    Annie E FAIRWEATHER Dau S 19 Woolen Mill Twister Sowerby nr Thirsk   60
    Pauline HAMPSHIRE Boarder S 22 Woolen Mill Twister Leeds   60
    Arthur HAMPSHIRE Boarder S 1   Leeds Union   60
    Elizabeth FERGUSON Boarder S 19 Worsted Minder & Mender Bramley   60
128 3 Thrift Terrace William HUDSON Head W 78 Shoe Trade Rough Cutter Linton on Ouse   60
    Mary A HUDSON Dau S 52   Bramley   60
    Elizabeth A HUDSON Gdau S 11 Scholar Pinchingthorpe   60
129 13 Thrift Terrace Mary J SUMPNER Head S 24 Housekeeper Bramley   60
    Annie SUMPNER Sister S 20 Woolen Twister Bramley   60
    James H SUMPNER Brother S 18 Glue Works Labourer Bramley   60
    John SUMPNER Brother S 15 Leather Currier Bramley   60
130 30 & 32 Waterloo Lane William WAITE Head M 52 Builder Bramley   60
    Mary E WAITE Wife M 52   Armley   60
    James N WAITE Son S 32 Builder Armley   60
    Susannah WAITE Dau S 29 Woolen Mill Knotter Bramley   60
    John W WAITE Son S 25 Builder Armley   60
    Eliza WAITE Dau S 15 Woolen Mill Drawer Bramley   60
    Walter WAITE Son S 13 Shoemaker's Apprentice Bramley   60
131 3 Thrift Row James SANFORD Head M 27 Boot Trade IRE Newmarket   61
    Rosanna SANFORD Wife M 27   IRE Dublin   61
    Martin SANFORD Son S 4   IRE Dublin   61
    Sarah SANFORD Dau S 2   Bramley   61
132 5 Thrift Row William FAIRWEATHER Head M 31 Leather Tanner Bagley Thirsk   61
    Hannah FAIRWEATHER Wife M 30   Topcliffe Thirsk   61
    Joseph FAIRWEATHER Son S 12 Scholar Topcliffe Thirsk   61
    Francis FAIRWEATHER Son S 10 Scholar Sowerby nr Thirsk   61
    Gertrude FAIRWEATHER Dau S 8 Scholar Sowerby nr Thirsk   61
    Rachel FAIRWEATHER Dau S 4   Bramley   61
    William PROCTER Boarder S 28 Bricklayer's Labourer Huntington   61
133 7 Thrift Row William Dashwood OLDER Head W 58 Shoe Finisher MDX London   61
    Edward OLDER Son S 23 House Painter Bramley   61
    Alice OLDER Dau S 28 Mill Hand Bramley   61
134 9 Thrift Row John CHEW Head M 47 Leather Currier Skipton   61
    Mary A CHEW Wife M 45   Bramley   61
    Sarah J CHEW Dau S 22 Woolen Mill Drawer Bramley   61
    John M CHEW Son S 20 Woolen Mill Spinner Bramley   61
    Mary E CHEW Dau S 18 Woolen Mill Weaver Bramley   61
    Florence CHEW Dau S 15 Woolen Mill Twister Bramley   61
    Clara CHEW Dau S 15 Leather Machinist Bramley   61
    James E CHEW Son S 13 Scholar Bramley   61
    Edith E CHEW Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   61
    Harry CHEW Son S 5   Bramley   61
    Mary MYERS M-in-L W 79   Horsforth   61
135 11 Thrift Row Sam ALLISON Head M 34 Labourer Bramley   61
    Mary ALLISON Wife M 33   Rodley   61
    Florence ALLISON Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   61
    Harriet VARLEY M-in-L W 76   Bramley   61
    Joseph VARLEY Nephew S 23 Labourer Rodley   61
    Charles MARSHALL Boarder S 28 Labourer NTT Nottingham   61
    Albert EDWARDS Boarder S 20 Labourer MDX London   61
136 13 Thrift Row Ann MILLER Head W 58 Housekeeper Pontefract   61
    Mary A MILLER Dau S 20 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley   61
    John W MILLER Son S 22 Dyer Bramley   61
    Alfred MILLER Son S 25 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   61
137 24 Waterloo Lane Samuel WHITHAM Head M 29 Boot Rivetter Horsforth   61
    Esther WHITHAM Wife M 28   Horsforth   61
    Minnie WHITHAM Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   61
    Albert WHITHAM Son S 5   Bramley   61
    Amelia WHITHAM Dau S 1   Bramley   61
    William EDMONDSON B-in-L S 26 Mill Hand Leeds   61
138 26 Waterloo Lane George MACHELL Head W 74 Joiner Bramley   61
    Sarah A MACHELL Dau S 38 Woolen Weaver Bramley   61
    William F MACHELL Son S 26 Joiner Bramley   61
139 28 Waterloo Street Sarah WHARTON Head W 72 Bone Seller Baildon   61
140 8 Waterloo Terrace William ELMER Head M 49 Leather Currier York   61
    Mary ELMER Wife M 43   York   61
    William H ELMER Son S 18 Labourer Thirsk   61
141 7 Waterloo Terrace Eliza TIFFANY Head W 45 Woolen Mill Filler Farsley   61
    Lavinia TIFFANY Dau S 14 Fruit Picker Bramley   61
    James A TIFFANY Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   61
    Ernest TIFFANY Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   61
142 9 Waterloo Terrace Mary SPENCE Head W 67   Bramley   61
143 11 Waterloo Terrace Joseph WOOD Head M 21 Dyer's Labourer Armley   61
    Fanny WOOD Wife M 21 Cloth Weaver Leeds   61
144 6 Waterloo Terrace Oliver HESLING Head M 39 Tanner Leeds   61
    Ada HESLING Wife M 39 Woolen Weaver Leeds   61
    Mary HESLING Dau S 16 Woolen Weaver Leeds   61
    Sarah HESLING Dau S 1   Leeds   61
145 4 Waterloo Terrace Mary ALLEN Head W 51 Laundress Norton   62
    John H ALLEN Son S 21 Cloth Mill Worker Norton   62
    Richard ALLEN Son S 19 Farm Labourer Norton   62
    George ALLEN Son S 8 Scholar Shelton   62
    Joseph W WALKER Lodger S 19 Cloth Mill Worker Norton   62
146 2 Waterloo Terrace John HILL Head M 43 Mason's Labourer Bramley   62
    Mary A HILL Wife M 50   Armley   62
147 13 Waterloo Terrace William PICKARD Head W 70 Living on Own Means Bramley   62
    Sarah OXLEY Dau W 47   Bramley   62
    Rebecca OXLEY Gdau S 19 Boot Machinist Bramley   62
    Annie OXLEY Gdau S 18 Milliner Bramley   62
148 15 Waterloo Terrace Arthur JACKSON Head M 48 Gardener Wakefield   62
    Mary JACKSON Wife M 47   Mirfield   62
150 21 Waterloo Terrace Robert WALLBANK Head M 46 Maltster LAN Longbridge   62
    Cecelia M WALLBANK Wife M 44 Charwoman Holborough, West YKS   62
    Jane A WALLBANK Dau S 20 Woolen Mule Piecer Hunslet Leeds   62
    William H WALLBANK Son S 17 Woolen Scourer Woodhouse Leeds   62
    Ellen WALLBANK Dau S 15 Woolen Scourer Woodhouse Leeds   62
    Martha WALLBANK Dau S 13 Dressmaker's Assistant Woodhouse Leeds   62
    Yates WALLBANK Son S 5 Scholar Kirkstall Leeds   62
151 23 Waterloo Terrace Edwin V WAITE Head M 57 Labourer Bramley   62
    Elizabeth V WAITE Wife M 58   Bramley   62
    Ann WAITE Dau S 23 Woolen Mill Filler Hunslet   62
    Elizabeth WAITE Dau S 19 Woolen Spinner Hunslet   62
    George WAITE Son S 16 Woolen Twister Wakefield   62
    Godfrey WAITE Son S 13 Forge Core Maker Sanella Wakefield   62
152 8 Waterloo Terrace William SIMPSON Head M 43 Tailor Helmsley   62
    Sarah A SIMPSON Wife M 40   Barnsley   62
    Henry G SIMPSON Son S 18 Iron Moulder Norton   62
    Lily A SIMPSON Dau S 16 Cloth Weaver Helmsley   62
    William M SIMPSON Son S 13 Shoe Factory Worker Bramley   62
    Thomas G SIMPSON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   62
    Albert SIMPSON Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   62
    Mary J SIMPSON Dau S 5 Scholar Laister Dyke   62
    Rowntree SIMPSON Son S 1   Bramley   62
153 10 Waterloo Terrace Frederick WEBSTER Head M 24 Organ Metal Pipe Maker Leeds   62
    Harriet E WEBSTER Wife M 23   LAN Liverpool   62
154 20 Waterloo Lane John ROSS Head M 46 Boot Manufacturer Bramley   62
    Emily ROSS Wife M 45   Bramley   62
    Herbert ROSS Son S 16 Printer Compositor Bramley   62
    Louisa ROSS Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   62
155 18 Waterloo Lane Jonas BOOTH Head M 50 Shoe Finisher Bramley   62
    Johanna BOOTH Wife M 43   Scholes   62
    Ann BOOTH Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley   62
    Eliza BOOTH Dau S 15 Shoe Factory Cutter Bramley   62
    Betsy BOOTH Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   62
    Margaret BOOTH Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   62
    George BOOTH Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   62
    Mary BOOTH Dau S 4   Bramley   62
156 12 Waterloo Lane David JACKSON Head M 72 Dye Works Scourer Horsforth   62
    Elizabeth NOWAL Dau S 17 Spinning Fettler in Mill Bramley   62
157 10 Waterloo Lane Hannah WIGGLESWORTH Head W 82   Bramley   62
    Benjamin PROCTER Son M 52 Mason Bramley   62
158 8 Waterloo Lane Grace SIMPSON Head W 79 Oat Cake Baker Farnley nr Otley   62
159 6 Waterloo Lane Christopher EMMET Head M 46 Shoemaker Woodhouse   62
    Emma EMMET Wife M 44 Mill Worker Bramley   62
    Hannah EMMET Dau S 7 Scholar Bradford   62
160 4 Waterloo Lane Joseph HUTCHINSON Head M 29 Dyer's Labourer Bramley   63
    Annie HUTCHINSON Wife M 19 Boot Machinist Bramley   63
    John HUTCHINSON Son S 10m   Bramley   63
161 198 Lower Town Street Alfred K ROSS Head M 26 Bootmaker Bramley   63
    Maria ROSS Wife M 26   Bramley   63
    Ida ROSS Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   63
    Lilian ROSS Dau S 3 Scholar Bramley   63