calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 2, 2012

Census Index 1901 Farsley: ED7

 

 

Piece RG13/4186 Enumeration District 7, Folios 120-144, Enumerator: Joseph Wilson Haynes


All that part of Ecclesiastical district of St Johns Farsley comprising New St, Laburnum St, Hudson St, Whitaker St, Prospect Sq, Poplar Sq, Southcote & Northcote St, West View, Sydney St, Irwin St, Providence St, Gilbert St, Francis St, Donald St, Clara St, Bertha St, Arthur St, Prospect St, Town St, Hainsworth Sq, School St, Back Lane, Rawson St, Turner's Yard, Old Fold, Wesley St, Nether St, Cockshott Hill, Baker's Hill, High St, Laurel St, Vine St & Craven St.

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 New St. Thomas SWALES Head m 57 Pork Butcher Pateley Bridge 120
    Esther SWALES Wife m 54   Calverley 120
    Rachel SWALES dau s 26   Farsley 120
    Joseph SWALES son s 24 Butcher Farsley 120
    Allison SWALES son s 9   Farsley 120
    John DICKENSON Vis m 47 Certificated Schoolmaster Harrogate 120
    Maria DICKENSON Vis m 48   Otley 120
    Mary DICKENSON Vis s 18 Civil Servant, GPO Telegraphist Essenden, Gr Chesterford 120
    John DICKENSON Vis s 12   Essenden, Gr Chesterford 120
2 Laburnum St. Mathew SUTCLIFFE Head m 63 Time-Keeper in Mill Thornton 120
    Emma SUTCLIFFE Wife m 64   Thornton 120
3 Hudson St. Joseph COWBURN Head m 66 Retired Woollen Overlooker Micklethwaite 120
    Ann COWBURN Wife m 60   Baildon 120
4   Hartley HIRD Head m 64 Wool, Nail, and Waste Dealer Harrogate 120
    Agnes HIRD Wife m 60   Shipley 120
5 Laburnum St. James BENNETT Head w 79 Retired Woollen Overlooker Bramley 120
    Elizabeth GLOVER dau w 59   Farsley 120
6 Laburnum St. Annie CLOUGH Head s 44 Needlework Teacher Bramley 120
7 Laburnum St. Geo J KELSEY Head m 52 Painter & Decorater LIN Belton 120
    Theodoria KELSEY Wife m 44   Hemswell 120
    John W KELSEY son s 23 House Painter Kirton in Lindsey 120
    Geo A KELSEY son s 19 Grocer Stanningley 120
    Frances KELSEY dau s 16 Dressmaker Farsley 120
    Theodoria KELSEY dau s 13   Farsley 120
8 Laburnum St. Emily GAUNT Head s 44 Living on own means Stanningley 120
9 Laburnum St. Judith GAUNT Head w 60   Calverley 120
    Elizabeth GAUNT m in l s 74 Living on own means Stanningley 120
    John G GAUNT son s 26 Printers Compositor Stanningley 120
    Helena AMBLER Niece s 17 Burler in Woollen Mill Farsley 120
10 Laburnum St. Ann PEASE Head w 58   Chapel Allerton 120
    John PEASE son s 37 Foreman, Stone Quarry Calverley 120
    Tom PEASE son s 30 Cartman to Coal Agent Calverley 120
    Clara PEASE dau s 21 Worsted Weaver Calverley 120
    E Ann PEASE Gdau s 14 Reacher-in for twister, Woollen Mill Stanningley 120
11 Laburnum St. Lawrence PROCTER Head m 29 Newspaper Reporter Pudsey 120
    Mary PROCTER Wife m 28   Pudsey 120
12 Hudson St. John BOSTON Head m 29 Police Constable Thirsk 120
    Lily BOSTON Wife m 34   Keighley 120
    Doris BOSTON dau s 1   Calverley 120
13 Hudson St. Sarah EDMUNDSON Head w 51   Horsforth 120
    Mary EDMUNDSON dau s 31 Woollen Weaver Horsforth 120
    Hannah M EDMUNDSON dau s 26 Dressmaker Farsley 120
14 Hudson St. Geo HUDSON son s 14 Joiners Apprentice Farsley 120
    Mary BINNS dau m 28   Farsley 120
    James H BINNS son in l m 30 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Cullingworth 120
15 Whitaker St. Edwin JEFFREY Head w 61 Grocer Calverley 120
    Emma JEFFREY dau s 31 Grocer Calverley 120
    William S JEFFREY son s 20 Drapers Assistant Farsley 120
    Nellie JEFFREY Gdau   6   Farsley 120
    Joseph JEFFREY Bro s 70 Cloth Weaver Calverley 120
16 Whitaker St. John W CLAYTON Head m 33 Cloth Finisher Bradford 120
    Annie CLAYTON Wife m 33   Farsley 120
    Olive CLAYTON dau   1   Farsley 120
    Ann WOOD m in l w 74   Farsley 120
17 Whitaker St. Willie HOLGATE Head m 23 Iron Bridge Builder Stanningley 120
    Rachel HOLGATE Wife m 22 Worsted Weaver Bramley 120
18 Whitaker St. Thomas SMITH Head m 52 Weaving Overlooker Thurstonland 120
    Emma SMITH Wife m 52   Kirkburton 120
    Annie SMITH dau s 24 Woollen Weaver Farsley 120
    Arthur SMITH son s 23 Cabinet Maker Farsley 120
19 Whitaker St. David PICKLES Head m 35 Painters Labourer Pudsey 120
    Elizabeth PICKLES Wife m 38?   Halifax 120
    Emily PICKLES s in l s 25 Worsted Mender Farsley 120
20 Whitaker St. Hannah M BOOTH Head s 43   Pudsey 121
    Sarah A BOOTH sis s 37 Certificated Teacher in Board School Pudsey 121
21 Whitaker St. Fountain RHODES Head m 48 Wool Sorter Farsley 121
    Clara RHODES Wife m 43   Farsley 121
22 Whitaker St. Ann GAMBLES Head w 61   Carlton, Leeds 121
    Hannah E GAMBLES dau s 31 Worsted Drawer Stanningley 121
    Sarah GAMBLES dau s 29 Milliner Stanningley 121
23 Whitaker St. William WATTS Head m 45 General Labourer WIL Atworth 121
    Mary WATTS Wife m 44   Arthington 121
24 Whitaker St. Elijah WHITAKER Head w 76 Living on own means Farsley 121
    Annie R WHITAKER dau s 36 Cloth Mender Stanningley 121
25 Prospect Square John R BROOK Head m 43 *, Iron Foundry Stanningley 121
    Emma BROOK Wife m 39   Farsley 121
    Lydia BROOK dau s 18 Worsted Twister Stanningley 121
    Willie REDDLE Neph   9   Bradford 121
26 Prospect Square Elijah RAFTON Head w 55   York 121
    Herbert RAFTON son s 13 Doffer in Cotton Mill York 121
27 Prospect Square Mary YEADON Head w 61   Farsley 121
    Elizabeth A YEADON dau s 34 Dressmaker Farsley 121
    Mary HARDISTY Board s 18 Pupil Teacher Farsley 121
28 Prospect Square Samuel HOLDSTOCK Head m 58 Coal Merchant Ulleskelf 121
    Rhoda HOLDSTOCK Wife m 57   Farsley 121
    Emily A HOLDSTOCK dau s 28 Boot Machinist Farsley 121
    Florence M HOLDSTOCK dau s 20 Cloth Mender in Woollen Mill Farsley 121
    Henry HOLDSTOCK Bro w 54 General Labourer Tadcaster 121
29 Prospect Square Peter WARD Head s 67 Wool Sorter Farsley 121
    Dorothy FOWLER sis w 59   Farsley 121
    James W FOWLER Neph w 34 Plumber Farsley 121
30 Prospect Square James DIXON Head m 50 Woollen Mill Manager Morley 121
    Emma D DIXON Wife m 43   Otley 121
31 Prospect Square Charles BINNS Head m 50 Retired Manager, Worsted Mill Bradford 121
    Henrietta BINNS Wife m 56   Bramley 121
32 Prospect Square John HILLAS Head m 39 Weaving Overlooker Bradford 121
    Sarah HILLAS Wife m 37   West Hartlepool 121
    Maud HILLAS dau s 14 Burler in Woollen Mill Bradford 121
    Edward HILLAS son   12 Butchers Apprentice Bradford 121
    Fred HILLAS son   5   Bradford 121
33 Prospect Square William RHODES Head m 50 Wool Sorter Stanningley 121
    Ann RHODES Wife m 55   Farsley 121
34 Prospect Square Betsy BERRY Head w 81   Pool 121
    Ann PAWSON s in l w 59   Otley 121
35 Prospect Square Alfred WOOD Head m 46 Labourer in P*nt Shop Holmfirth 121
    Emma WOOD Wife m 46   BFD Shawbrook 121
36 Prospect Square Herbert WHITE Head m 27 Fire Range Fitter Farsley 121
    Louse WHITE Wife m 28   Kirkstall 121
    Florence H WHITE dau   1m   Farsley 121
37 Prospect Square J HARDAKER Head m 73 Woollen Weaver Rodley 121
    S HARDAKER Wife m 69   Rodley 121
    J HARDAKER Gson s 15 Weft Lad in Woollen Mill Rodley 121
    A LIVESEY Board s 67 Woollen Weaver Linthwaite Bar 121
38 Poplar Square Charles BUTLER Head m 31 Foundry Labourer Bradford 121
    Susan BUTLER Wife m 29   LIN Burgh 121
    Lily BUTLER dau   5   Bradford 121
    Harold R BUTLER son   4m   Farsley 121
39 Poplar Square Jessey DAWSON Head m 78 Mule Spinner Farsley 121
    Maria DAWSON Wife m 71   Rawdon 121
    Harry DAWSON son w 43 Journeyman Joiner Rodley 121
    Hubert DAWSON Gson s 7   Farsley 121
40 Poplar Square Dan LINGER Head m 52 Coal Carter BFD Stagsden 121
    Martha LINGER Wife m 53   BKM Crawley 121
    William H LINGER son s 17 Bricklayer Stanningley 121
    Emily LINGER dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 121
41 Poplar Square Haley SMITH Head m 28 Masons Labourer SFK Wetherinset 122
    Selena A SMITH Wife m 28   BFD Stagsden 122
    Geo W SMITH son   4   Farsley 122
    Willie SMITH son   1   Farsley 122
42 Poplar Square William GARNALL Head m 57 Fish Hawker Bradford 122
    Hannah GARNALL Wife m 58   Leeds 122
    Annie GARNALL dau s 17 Wool Twister Leeds 122
43 Poplar Square Emma MITCHELL Head s 50 Living on own means Mytholmroyd 122
44 Poplar Square Hugh HALLIDAY Head m 44 Stone Mason Eccleshill 122
    Ada HALLIDAY Wife m 41   Wakefield 122
    Dora HALLIDAY dau s 17 Worsted Piece Mender Eccleshill 122
45 Poplar Square John H R SETTLE Head m 36 Steam Crane Fitter Shipley 122
    Ada SETTLE Wife m 31   Armley 122
    William R SETTLE son   6   Farsley 122
    John R SETTLE son   9m   Farsley 122
46 Poplar Square William HALLIDAY Head m 26 Plater at Boiler Works Stanningley 122
    Edith HALLIDAY Wife m 24   Keighley 122
    Nellie HALLIDAY dau   1   London 122
47 Poplar Square James GILL Head w 74 Retired Fish Dealer Stanningley 122
48 Poplar Square Peter W TETLEY Head m 35 General Labourer Pudsey 122
    Emily TETLEY Wife m 27   Pudsey 122
    Frank TETLEY son   6   Bradford 122
    Harry V TETLEY son   3   Pudsey 122
49 Poplar Square Joseph PACKER Head m 43 Stone Mason Stanningley 122
    Sarah PACKER Wife m 37   Bramley 122
    Eva PACKER dau   12   Laisterdyke 122
    George F H PACKER son   7   Farsley 122
50 Poplar Square Joseph THORNTON Head m 28 Plumber Bradford 122
    Martha THORNTON Wife m 28   Bradford 122
    Alice THORNTON dau   9m   Bradford 122
51 Poplar Square Arthur HUNT Head m 26 Blacksmith Horsforth 122
    Julia HUNT Wife m 27   Idle 122
    Ben HUNT son   12   Farsley 122
52 New St. Albert BRAYSHAW Head m 46 Grocer Horsforth 122
    Betsy BRAYSHAW Wife m 46   LIN Ingham 122
53 Ashville Lodge Samuel LOWES? Head m 37 Gardener NFK Walton 122
    Annie LOWES? Wife m 35   Bramley 122
    Sarah LOWES? Moth w 79   NFK Caistor 122
54 Ashville Charles H SLATER Head s 42 Woollen Cloth Manufacturer Stanningley 122
    Agnes THORNTON Serv s 40 Cook Winterset 122
    Sarah RAMSDEN Serv s 22 Housemaid Rawmarsh 122
55 Carlton House Frederick ROBBINS Head m 46 Foreman, Iron Foundry WIL Melksham 122
    Lucy ROBBINS Wife m 45   Hatworth 122
    Hubert ROBBINS son s 20 Apprentice Furniture Maker Laisterdyke 122
    Ricardo ROBBINS son s 18 Apprentice Model maker Laisterdyke 122
    Leonard ROBBINS son s 15 Apprentice steam crane works Laisterdyke 122
56 Blenhiem House John H WILSON Head m 28 Clerk, Iron Foundry Stanningley 122
    Frances WILSON Wife m 26   Stanningley 122
57 Southcote St. Joseph SMITH Head m 68 Bricklayer Wakefield 122
    Margaret SMITH Wife m 66   Wakefield 122
    Ernest B*CUP Gson   11   Leeds 122
58 Southcote St. John RHODES Head m 67 Florist/Gardener Farsley 122
    Margaret E RHODES Wife m 67   Farsley 122
59 Southcote St. Willie HAINSWORTH Head m 25 Boiler Makers Rivetter Farsley 122
    Louisa HAINSWORTH Wife m 30   Bradford 122
60 Southcote St. James BELL Head m 45 Market Gardener Pudsey 122
    Hannah R BELL Wife m 41   Farsley 122
61 Northcote St. Albert H HORN Head m 28 Stone Grate worker Farsley 122
    Hannah HORN Wife m 29   Pudsey 123
    Fred HORN son   1   Farsley 123
62 Northcote St. Robert F RAFTON Head m 24 Blacksmith York 123
    Miriam RAFTON Wife m 25   Farsley 123
    Emily RAFTON dau   4m   Farsley 123
63 Northcote St. Samuel BATTYE Head m 27 Wool Scourer Extractor Yeadon 123
    Laura BATTYE Wife m 30   Yeadon 123
    Sara J WHALLEY M-in-l m 58   Yeadon 123
64 Northcote St. Benjamin HAIST Head m 66 Blacksmith Hunslet 123
    Rachel HAIST Wife m 64   Hunslet 123
    Edmund HAIST son s 24 Striker for Blacksmith Hunslet 123
65 Northcote St. David CHATTAWAY Head m 34 Foreman Bridge Builder STS Wednesbury 123
    Mary A CHATTAWAY Wife m 32   STS Darlaston 123
    John W H CHATTAWAY son   6   LAN Manchester 123
    Archibald H CHATTAWAY son   5   LAN Manchester 123
    Florence B CHATTAWAY dau   4   LAN Manchester 123
66 Northcote St. Elijah RAYNER Head m 42 Engineers Fitter Calverley 123
    Mary E RAYNER Wife m 41   Leeds 123
    Annie M RAYNER dau s 15 Worsted * Knitter Leeds 123
    Maurice RAYNER son   12 Office Errand Boy Leeds 123
    Eliza RAYNER dau   11   Calverley 123
    Louie RAYNER dau   8   Leeds 123
    Norman RAYNER son   6   Pudsey 123
    Lizzie RAYNER dau   4   Pudsey 123
    Amy RAYNER dau   2   Calverley 123
    Harry RAYNER son   2   Calverley 123
67 Northcote St. Amelia MOORE Head w 59   CAM Welney 123
    Elizabeth MOORE dau s 32 Worsted Pattern Weaver CAM Welney 123
    Jenney MOORE dau s 31 Worsted Warper CAM Welney 123
    Alice MOORE dau s 29 Worsted Twister Bradford 123
    Charles MOORE son s 27 Driller in * Yard Bradford 123
    Eleanor MOORE dau s 25 Worsted Warper Bradford 123
    Jessie MOORE dau s 23 Worsted Pattern Weaver Bradford 123
    Benjamin MOORE son s 20 Apprentice Whitesmith Bradford 123
    Alfred MOORE son s 17 Apprentice Bridge Building Bradford 123
68 Northcote St. Esther NASH Head w 48   BFD Stagsden 123
    Elizabeth NASH dau s 24 Woollen Weaver Farsley 123
    Elliott NASH son s 22 Machine Fitter Farsley 123
    Amelia NASH dau s 20 Machine Minder Farsley 123
    Benjamin NASH son s 19 Engine Fitter Farsley 123
    William NASH son   16 Blacksmiths Apprentice Farsley 123
    Thomas L NASH son   11   Farsley 123
69 Northcote St. George LAY Head m 48 Pork Butcher Germany BS 123
    Emma LAY Wife m 32   Germany BS 123
    Louise LAY dau s 22   Batley 123
    George LAY son   9   Stanningley 123
    Florence LAY dau   8   Stanningley 123
    Hilda M LAY dau   7   Stanningley 123
    Charles E LAY son   5   Farsley 123
    Violet LAY dau   4   Farsley 123
    Freda LAY dau   8m   Farsley 123
70 Roche House Joseph TURNER Head m 67 Schoolmaster LAN Rochdale 123
    Emily TURNER Wife m 51   Spofforth 123
71 West Royd Lodge Hannah CROFT Head w 65   Driffield 123
    Mary A CROFT dau s 24 Cloth Weaver Norton 123
    Andrew MACMILLAN Board s 26 Plasterer SCT Paisley 123
72 West Royd Christ. BEVERLEY Head m 53 Commision Woolcomber Wakefield 123
    Evangeline BEVERLEY Wife m 46   Stanningley 123
    William BEVERLEY son s 20 Manager, woolcombing Stanningley 123
    Clifford BEVERLEY son s 17 Commision Woolcomber Stanningley 123
    John ANGOOD serv s 23 Cook CAM Chatteris 124
    Harriet HUTCHINSON serv s 22 Housemaid CAM March 124
    Fanny STATON serv s 19 Housemaid CAM Portland 124
73 West Villa Yewdall GAUNT Head s 20 Apprentice Worsted Spinner Bramley 124
    Isaac GAUNT Bro s 17 Apprentice Worsted Spinner Calverley 124
    Eliza A WHITAKER serv s 56 Housekeeper LAN Haslingdon 124
    Eliz. PILLING serv w 49 Housekeeper Hawes 124
    Alice HARGREAVES serv s 22 Cook Otley 124
74 West View Mark CRAWSHAW Head m 48 Living on own means Comberworth 124
    Susan CRAWSHAW Wife m 46   Comberworth 124
    Hannah JACKSON M in L w 86   Shipley 124
75 West View John BRIERLEY? Head m 28 Foreman, Woollen Top Dyer Holmbridge 124
    Nellie BRIERLEY? Wife m 28   Shepley 124
    Norman BRIERLEY? son   2   Farsley 124
    Arthur BRIERLEY? Bro s 25 Assistant Woollen Dyer New Mill 124
76 West View Robert JEFFRIES Head m 61 Wool Spinner Leeds 124
    Eliza JEFFRIES Wife m 59   Farsley 124
    Alice JEFFRIES dau s 40 Wool Weaver Farsley 124
    Ada JEFFRIES dau s 33 Dressmaker Farsley 124
    Arthur JEFFRIES son s 28 Tailor Farsley 124
    Clara JEFFRIES dau s 24 Teacher, Board School Farsley 124
    Agnes JEFFRIES dau s 22 Dressmaker Farsley 124
    Bertha JEFFRIES dau s 19 Teacher, Board School Farsley 124
77 West View James HUDSON Head m 43 Stone Mason Horsforth 124
    Mary HUDSON Wife m 41   Pudsey 124
    Silo? HUDSON dau   5   Horsforth 124
78 Sydney St. Frank ATKINSON Head m 42 Coachman Liversedge 124
    Emily ATKINSON Wife m 41   Mirfield 124
    Eva ATKINSON dau s 21 Mender, Worsted coating Mirfield 124
    Sam ATKINSON son s 16 Cotton Warp Dresser Ravensthorpe 124
    Jennie ATKINSON dau   14 Worsted Weaver Cleckheaton 124
    Herbert ATKINSON son   11   Cleckheaton 124
    Nellie ATKINSON dau   9   Cleckheaton 124
    Ada ATKINSON dau   1   Farsley 124
79 Sydney St. Edwin CARTER Head m 38 Mechanic in Woollen Mill Stanningley 124
    Rosa A CARTER Wife m 37   DEV Devonport 124
    James E CARTER son   16 Worsted Card Loom Hand DEV Devonport 124
    Ethel CARTER dau   11   DEV Devonport 124
    Hilda CARTER dau   9   Stanningley 124
    Harry CARTER son   5   Stanningley 124
    Eliz. G CARTER dau   2   Stanningley 124
    Minnie CARTER sis s 20 Piecer, Woollen mill Stanningley 124
    Gertrude MAILES cous   16 Living on own means Armley 124
80 Sydney St. John BARAM Head m 25 Market Gardener Brackenholme 124
    Eliza A BARAM Wife m 25 Worsted Drawer Leeds 124
    Lilian BARAM dau   1   Farsley 124
81 Sydney St. John BAGGALEY Head m 57 Woollen Spinner Pudsey 124
    Emelia BAGGALEY Wife m 49   Pudsey 124
82 Sydney St. Henry SWAINE Head m 44 Weft Man, Woollen Mill Calverley 124
    Eliz. SWAINE Wife m 45   Westout ? 124
    Arthur SWAINE son s 19 Clerk, Worsted Mill Calverley 124
    Geo. V SWAINE son s 17 Apprentice * Calverley 124
    Maud SWAINE dau s 15 Pupil Teacher Calverley 124
    Milton SWAINE son   13   Calverley 124
    Verdi SWAINE son   10   Calverley 124
83 Irwin St. Harry HOLLINGWORTH Head m 28 Warp twister * Holmfirth 124
    M H K HOLLINGWORTH Wife m 25 Weaver Holmfirth 124
84 Irwin St. William A SMITH Head m 25 Wool Packer Leeds 124
    Florence SMITH Wife m 25 Al* Weaver Pudsey 124
85 Irwin St. John BENTLEY Head m 39 * & Cricket Outfitter Stanningley 124
    Annie BENTLEY Wife m 39   Almondbury 124
    Leonard BENTLEY son   15 Joiners Apprentice Farsley 124
    Frank BENTLEY son   13 Weft Boy, Woollen Mlii Farsley 124
    Sam BENTLEY son   10   Farsley 124
    Florry BENTLEY dau   8   Farsley 124
    Harry BENTLEY son   5   Farsley 124
    Ethel BENTLEY dau   5m   Farsley 124
86 Irwin St. Charles E JOHNSON Head m 25 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 125
    Mary JOHNSON Wife m 21   Waverley ? 125
    Ethel JOHNSON dau   1   Farsley 125
87 Irwin St. Esther WALTON Head w 70   Pudsey 125
    Samuel WALTON son s 33 General Labourer Farsley 125
88 Irwin St. Matt H WALTON Head m 37 Wagon Fitter (Journeyman) Farsley 125
    Mary WALTON Wife m 35   Rawdon 125
    Ernest WALTON son   7 (Feeble Minded) Farsley 125
89 Irwin St. Hollings HARDISTY Head m 51 Iron *, fitter Farsley 125
    Sarah HARDISTY Wife m 48   Farsley 125
    Hainsworth HARDISTY son s 21 Boot Maker Farsley 125
90 Irwin St. John ANDREWS Head m 30 Engineers Mechanic Farsley 125
    Julia ANDREWS Wife m 29   HUN Holme 125
91 Irwin St. Joseph J BUSFIELD Head m 40 Machine Wool Washer Farsley 125
    Emma BUSFIELD Wife m 38 Worsted Weaver Rodley 125
    Herbert BUSFIELD son   9   Farsley 125
    Percy BUSFIELD son   7   Farsley 125
92 Irwin St. John HORN Head m 52 Blacksmiths Striker Farsley 125
    Sarah A HORN Wife m 51   Yeadon 125
    Emily HORN dau   10   Farsley 125
93 Irwin St. William E ANDERSON Head m 41 Mechanic, Bridge Works Farsley 125
    Eliz. ANDERSON Wife m 37   NTH Denford 125
    Edgar ANDERSON son   8   Farsley 125
    Frank ANDERSON son   7   Farsley 125
    Kate ANDERSON dau   5   Farsley 125
    Mabel ANDERSON dau   3   Farsley 125
94 Irwin St. Joshua W JAGGER Head m 36 Worsted Top Dyer Woodhouse 125
    Mary JAGGER Wife m 29   Hunslet 125
    Harry JAGGER son   9   Woodhouse 125
    Thomas A JAGGER son   8   Woodhouse 125
    Blanche JAGGER dau   5   Farsley 125
    Doris JAGGER dau   3   Farsley 125
95 Providence St. Samuel BUSFIELD Head m 35 Foreman Cloth Miller Farsley 125
    Jane BUSFIELD Wife m 36   Rodley 125
    Edith BUSFIELD dau   7   Farsley 125
    Morris BUSFIELD son   5   Farsley 125
    Gladys M BUSFIELD dau   3   Farsley 125
    Sarah H FARRER is in L s 28   Rodley 125
96 Providence St. Thomas GAMBLES Head m 33 Worsted Warp Dresser Kirkstall 125
    Emma GAMBLES Wife m 35   Horsforth 125
    William H GAMBLES son   13 Worsted Twister Horsforth 125
    John GAMBLES son   12   Farsley 125
    Arthur GAMBLES son   7   Farsley 125
    Albert GAMBLES son   4   Farsley 125
    Joseph R GAMBLES son   1   Farsley 125
97 Providence St. Benjamin SANDERS Head m 35 Mill * Pudsey 125
    Ellen SANDERS Wife m 34   York 125
    Minnie HANKS is   15 Cotton* Acomb 125
    Samuel SMITH lodger s 24 Worsted Spinner Overloker Bradford 125
98 Providence St. John SOWDEN Head m 34 * Barnsley 125
    Ruth SOWDEN Wife m 36   Farsley 125
    Alice SOWDEN dau   6   Farsley 125
99 Providence St. Thomas DUFFIELD Head m 61 Retired Groom Mackington 125
    Ann DUFFIELD Wife m 48   Hartwistle 125
    Ch* DUFFIELD son s 31 Iron Foundry labourer Sawley 125
    Harry DUFFIELD son s 20 Building Carpenter Farsley 125
    Arthur DUFFIELD son   10   Farsley 125
    Ernest DUFFIELD son   3   Churwell 125
100 Providence St. Joseph TURNER Head w 54 Iron Turner Farsley 126
    Emily TURNER dau s 21 Worsted * Farsley 126
    Lydia TURNER dau s 19 Cloth Burler Farsley 126
101 Providence St. Benjamin BARKER Head m 22 Steam * Maker Hull 126
    Agnes BARKER Wife m 22 Woollen Picker Bramley 126
102 Providence St. Irwin BENNETT Head m 41 Manager, Boiler Works Farsley 126
    Mary A BENNETT Wife m 36   Knaresborough 126
    Emily B BENNETT dau   21   Farsley 126
    Marjorie A BENNETT dau   9m   Farsley 126
    Eliz, WEBSTER serv   14 General Servant Darlington 126
103 Providence St. Reuben ROSE Head m 48 Railway Joiner CAM Whittlesey 126
    Sarah ROSE Wife m 49   Pudsey 126
    Thomas ROSE son s 22 Clerk, Engineering Works Farsley 126
    George A ROSE son s 20 Joiner/Carpenter Farsley 126
    Sarah A ROSE dau s 17   Farsley 126
    Reuben ROSE son   13 Cotton * Office Boy Farsley 126
    Edwin ROSE son   3   Farsley 126
104 Providence St. James HAMES Head m 78 Gardener Almondbury 126
    Eliza HAMES Wife m 69   Newsome 126
    Phoebe HAMES dau s 48 Worsted Weaver Almondbury 126
105 Providence St. Jos J SANDERS Head m 32 Iron Moulder Pudsey 126
    Florence C SANDERS Wife m 33 Worsted Mender Pudsey 126
    Ada SANDERS dau   3   Farsley 126
    Louise SANDERS sis s 25 Worsted Mender Pudsey 126
106 Providence St. Harry HORN Head m 34 Mechanic Millwright Stanningley 126
    Edith HORN Wife m 32 Cloth Weaver Armley 126
    Doris B HORN dau   5   Thornbury 126
107 Providence St. Chas E KAYE Head m 55 Wool Sorter Farsley 126
    Mary E KAYE Wife m 57   Stanningley 126
    Esther M KAYE dau s 28 Woollen Weaver Stanningley 126
    Benjamin KAYE bro s 68 Scribbling Fitter Farsley 126
108 Providence St. Herbert LAYCOCK Head m 20 Masons Labourer Farsley 126
    Lily LAYCOCK Wife m 22   Farsley 126
    Edward LAYCOCK son   1   Farsley 126
    James W LAYCOCK son   3m   Farsley 126
109 Providence St. Michael BUSFIELD Head m 74   Farsley 126
    Frances BUSFIELD Wife m 74   Calverley 126
110 Providence St. Walter FENTON Head m 35 Furnace Man in Foundry Bramley 126
    Lizzie FENTON Wife m 34   London 126
    Frances FENTON dau   3   Farsley 126
111 Providence St. Fred PICKARD Head m 28 Wool Cloth Warehouseman Farsley 126
    Rachel A PICKARD Wife m 26   Farsley 126
    Ernest PICKARD son   6   Farsley 126
    Frank PICKARD son   3   Farsley 126
    Hubert PICKARD son   1   Farsley 126
112 Providence St. Chas B SHIRES Head m 31 Mechanics Fitter Horsforth 126
    Frances M SHIRES Wife m 30   Rodley 126
113 Providence St. Chas WALKER Head m 33 Woollen * Overlooker Farsley 126
    Rose A WALKER Wife m 30   Burley 126
    Hilda WALKER dau   7   Farsley 126
    Arthur WALKER son   4   Farsley 126
114 New St. Hannah HORN Head s 88 Confectioners * Assistant Farsley 126
115 Claremont Lodge John POWELL Head m 28 Coachman WLS Buckley 126
    Emma POWELL Wife m 27   LAN Bury 126
116 Claremont Abraham W HAINSWORTH Head m 55 Woollen Manufacturer Farsley 126
    Reuben G HAINSWORTH son s 26 Woollen Manufacturer Farsley 126
    Ethel M HAINSWORTH dau s 24   Bramley 126
    Charles HAINSWORTH son s 22 Woollen Manufacturer Bramley 126
    Alice W HAINSWORTH dau s 17   Farsley 126
117 Church Cottage Albert E BROWN Head m 36 Gardener GLS Cheltenham 127
    Emily BROWN Wife m 35   Pocklington 127
    Thomas E BROWN son   5   Farsley 127
118 3 Gilbert St. Jos BACKHOUSE Head m 30 Fireman, Cloth Mill Mickletown 127
    Martha BACKHOUSE Wife m 27   LIN Monksthorpe ? 127
119 Gilbert St. Jane BROOK Head wid 55   Scotland 127
    Sarah BROOK dau s 19 Worsted Drawer Farsley 127
    Harry BROOK son s 17 Worsted Doffer Farsley 127
    George BROOK son   15 Boiler Makers Labourer Farsley 127
120 Gilbert St. Jane CLAYDON Head m 52   Stanningley 127
    Robert CLAYDON son s 20 Stone Mason LDN Peckham 127
    Elizabeth CLAYDON dau s 18 Cloth Mender LDN Peckham 127
    Maud CLAYDON dau   16 Cloth Burler LDN Deptford 127
    Ellen CLAYDON dau   16 Worsted Spinner LDN Deptford 127
121 Gilbert St. Mary BETHEL Head wid 72   CAM Burwell 127
    Fred BETHEL G son s 20 Stationary Engine * Huddersfield 127
122 Gilbert St. Charles PADGETT Head m 24 Cattle Man on Farm Guiseley 127
    Leah ? PADGETT Wife m 27   Aberford 127
    Lucy PADGETT dau 2     Farsley 127
123 Gilbert St. John R BODDY Head m 35 Carpenter Bagley 127
    Annie M BODDY Wife m 36   Helmsley 127
    Louisa BODDY dau   8   Farsley 127
    Albert BODDY son   8m   Farsley 127
124 Gilbert St. Emma WADE Head wid 47   Calverley 127
    Sarah E WADE dau s 20 Woolen Mender Farsley 127
    Fred WADE son   16 Railway Joiner Farsley 127
    Alice WADE dau   11   Farsley 127
    Leonard WADE son   8   Farsley 127
125 Gilbert St. James SETTLE Head m 69 B * Clerk Bradford 127
    Elizabeth SETTLE Wife m 68   Leeds 127
    Clara SETTLE dau s 35 Dressmaker Shipley 127
    Florence A SETTLE dau s 29   Farsley 127
    Edgar SUTCLIFFE boarder s 21 Woollen ? Leeds 127
126 Gilbert St. William SMITH Head m 45 Baker Calverley 127
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife m 49 Baker Farsley 127
    Percy SMITH son s 21 Mechanic, Iron Foundry Farsley 127
    Joseph SMITH son   8   Farsley 127
127 Frances St. John A PEACE Head m 33 Cloth Finisher Wortley 127
    Julia PEACE Wife m 30   Stanningley 127
    Mabel PEACE dau   4   Farsley 127
128 Gilbert St. William PEARSON Head m 36 Woollen Beamer Farsley 127
    Clara PEARSON Wife m 36   Farsley 127
    Walter PEARSON son   8   Farsley 127
129 Donald St. Charles PICKERSGILL Head m 36 Carrier for Wholesale Grocer Castleford 127
    Jane E PICKERSGILL Wife m 36   Farsley 127
    Agnes PICKERSGILL dau   12   Farsley 127
    Sidney PICKERSGILL son   6   Bradford 127
130 Donald St. Henry WATERHOUSE Head m 46 Carter Farsley 127
    Alice WATERHOUSE Wife m 40   Farsley 127
    Clara WATERHOUSE dau s 17 Drawer, worsted mill Farsley 127
    James WATERHOUSE son   15 Foundry Labourer Farsley 127
    Ada WATERHOUSE dau   9   Farsley 127
    Laura WATERHOUSE dau   7   Farsley 127
    Henry WATERHOUSE son   4   Farsley 127
    Martha WATERHOUSE dau   3   Farsley 127
    Agnes WATERHOUSE     7m   Farsley 127
131 Donald St. William LUMBY Head m 24 Hardware * Pudsey 127
    Martha LUMBY Wife m 26   Farsley 127
    Dorothy R LUMBY dau   3m   Farsley 127
132 Donald St. Daniel HAINSWORTH Head wid 65 Retired Warp Dresser Stanningley 128
    Lizzie HAINSWORTH dau s 39 Worsted Weaver Stanningley 128
    Edna HAINSWORTH dau s 33 Worsted Weaver Farsley 128
    Rella HAINSWORTH Niece s 22 Woollen * Overlooker Farsley 128
133 Donald St. Arthur SUTCLIFFE Head m 25 Iron Moulder Calverley 128
    Florence SUTCLIFFE Wife m 23   Rawdon 128
    Percy S SUTCLIFFE son   5   Rodley 128
    William SUTCLIFFE son   2   Rodley 128
134 Donald St. B LONG Head wid 54 Stone Mason Leeds 128
    Sarah J GOODALL Paramour m 49   Leeds 128
    Clara Louis LONG dau s 19 Housemaid Leeds 128
    Lily GOODALL dau   16 Woolen Spinner Leeds 128
    Hettie L GOODALL dau   14 * Leeds 128
    B LONG son   8   Leeds 128
135 Donald St. William LUMBY Head wid 54 Wood Turner (fitter) Pudsey 128
    Charles Henry LUMBY son m 31 Masons Labourer Pudsey 128
    Arthur LUMBY son s 29 Fettler, Woollen Mill Pudsey 128
    Annie M LUMBY dau s 22   Pudsey 128
    George A LUMBY son s 19 * Finisher Pudsey 128
    Harry LUMBY son   14 * Farsley 128
136 Donald St. Fred BOOTH Head m 43 * Queensbury 128
    Mary H BOOTH Wife m 45   Farsley 128
    Ada BOOTH dau   16   Queensbury 128
    * BOOTH son   11   Queensbury 128
    Ethel BOOTH dau   8   Queensbury 128
137 Donald St. James WILSON Head m 30 Commercial Traveller Farsley 128
    Ann E WILSON Wife m 30   Sandal 128
    Edith WILSON dau   5   Farsley 128
    Harry WILSON son   3   Farsley 128
    Mabel WILSON dau   1   Farsley 128
138 Clara St. Joseph SHIRES Head wid 67 Grocer Northamptonshire ? 128
    Frederick SHIRES son m 26 * YKS Acton 128
    Maud SHIRES d in l m 24   Baildon 128
    Sydney SHIRES G son   3   Calverley 128
139 Clara St. William APPLEYARD Head m 31 Worsted Warp Dresser Horsforth 128
    Mary H APPLEYARD Wife m 26   Bramley 128
    Ag* APPLEYARD son   8   Horsforth 128
    Joseph APPLEYARD son   6   Stanningley 128
    Mary E APPLEYARD dau   4   Farsley 128
140 Clara St. James KNAPTON Head wid 40 Foundry Labourer Bramley 128
    Jane A BATESON dau   13   Stanningley 128
    Annie KNAPTON dau   8   Stanningley 128
    Lizzie KNAPTON dau   6   Stanningley 128
141 Clara St. William E LAWSON Head m 26 Boiler Maker Stanningley 128
    Maud LAWSON Wife m 22   Leeds 128
    Arthur LAWSON son   3   Farsley 128
    Edith LAWSON dau   1   Farsley 128
142 Clara St. David SMALES Head m 45 Mechanical Engineer Pudsey 128
    Hannah SMALES Wife m 55   NFK Cl* 128
    James H SMALES son   15 Worsted Mill Doffer Barnsley 128
143 Clara St. Ned LUMBY Head m 26 Foundry Labourer Pudsey 128
    Sarah LUMBY Wife m 24   Eccleshill 128
    Sarah A LUMBY dau   1   Farsley 128
144 Clara St. Sarah DOBSON   wid 54   Farsley 128
145 Clara St. Walter ELLIS Head wid 51 Retired Foreman Dyer Huddersfield 128
    Walter COOPER neph   15 apprentice * Huddersfield 128
    Gertrude COOPER Niece s 20   Huddersfield 128
146 Clara St. Henry PARKINSON Head m 76 Retired Cloth Maker Farsley 128
    Sarah PARKINSON Wife m 75   Pudsey 128
    Lois PARKINSON dau s 48   Farsley 128
147 Clara St. William ROSE Head m 26 Worsted Weaver Warp Twister Pudsey 129
    Sarah A ROSE Wife m 26   Bilton 129
    Olive A ROSE dau s 1   Farsley 129
    Harry ROSE son s 5m   Farsley 129
148 Clara St. George A AMBLER Head m 28 Worsted Weaver Warp Twister Farsley 129
    Emily M AMBLER Wife m 23   Morley 129
    Frances L AMBLER dau s 1d   Farsley 129
149 Clara St. William BROWN Head m 51 Blacksmith's Labourer Stanningley 129
    Lydia BROWN Wife m 38   Batley 129
    Lavinia BROWN dau s 18 Stuff Weaver Farsley 129
    Clara BROWN dau s 16 Stuff Weaver Farsley 129
    William H BROWN son s 13 Worsted Spinner Farsley 129
    Benjamin BROWN son s 4   Farsley 129
150 Clara St. John H LONG Head m 32 Plasterer Labourer Leeds 129
151 Clara St. Arthur DOWGILL Head m 34 Boiler Plate Planer Farsley 129
    Hannah M DOWGILL Wife m 35   Bramley 129
    Herbert DOWGILL son s 4   Pudsey 129
    Alfred DOWGILL son s 3m   Farsley 129
152 Clara St. William KEIGHLEY Head m 51 Baker Farsley 129
    Alica KEIGHLEY Wife m 53   Stanningley 129
    Albert KEIGHLEY son s 26 Soldier Farsley 129
    Ada KEIGHLEY dau m 24 Worsted Spinner Farsley 129
    Thomas KEIGHLEY Son s 21 General Labourer Farsley 129
    Alice M DOBSON Gdau s 4   Farsley 129
    Albert R DOBSON Gson s 1   Farsley 129
153 Clara St. Daniel WALKER Head m 36 Iron Foundry labourer Farsley 129
    Eliza WALKER Wife m 36   Calverley 129
    Albert WALKER Son s 15 Worsted Mill Jobber Farsley 129
    Annie WALKER dau s 13 Worsted Mill Doffer Farsley 129
    William WALKER Son s 11   Farsley 129
    Ernest WALKER Son s 9   Farsley 129
    Walter WALKER Son s 8   Farsley 129
    Laurence WALKER Son s 4m   Farsley 129
154 Clara St. James S AMBLER Head m 25 Iron Foundry Fitter Farsley 129
    Elizabeth AMBLER Husb m 25   Undercliffe 129
    Doris AMBLER dau s 1   Farsley 129
155 Clara St. M H LUPTON Head m 58 Monthly Nurse Stanningley 129
    Francis LUPTON Wife m 73 Lamp Lighter Rawdon 129
    Squire W GAUNT S in L m 31 Machine Driller-Iron Foundry Stanningley 129
    Florence A GAUNT dau m 27   Bradford 129
    Lawrence F GAUNT Gson s 5   Farsley 129
    John P GAUNT Gson s 1   Farsley 129
156 Bertha St. Wright SMITH Head m 40 Worsted Mill Fettler Farsley 129
    Margaret SMITH Wife m 43   Calverley 129
157 Bertha St. John T GRIMSHAW Head m 28 Woolen Spinner Farsley 129
    Amelia GRIMSHAW Wife m 20   Horsforth 129
    Ada GRIMSHAW dau s 1   Farsley 129
158 Bertha St. Fred KEIGHLEY Head m 40 General Labourer Farsley 129
    Hannah M KEIGHLEY Wife m 35 Cloth Mender Farsley 129
159 Bertha St. Harriet BARRAN Head wid 64 Sick Nurse Horner 129
160 Bertha St. Arthur HOGG Head m 27 Iron Worker Horsforth 129
    Martha A HOGG Wife m 25   Pudsey 129
    Joseph W HOGG Son s 4   Pudsey 129
    Hilda HOGG dau s 2   Farsley 129
    Ada HOGG dau s 1   Farsley 129
161 Bertha St. C BEARDSELL Head m 32 Pa---------- Labourer Huddersfield 129
    Sarah E BEARDSELL Wife m 29 Woolen Cloth Burler Leeds 129
    Mary A BEARDSELL dau s 7   Calverley 129
162 Bertha St. Oliver RASTRICK Head m 41 Iron Foundry Driller Pudsey 129
    Sarah RASTRICK Wife m 39   Stanningley 129
    Harry RASTRICK Son s 8   Farsley 129
    Lily RASTRICK dau s 6   Farsley 129
    Annie RASTRICK dau s 3   Farsley 129
163 Bertha St. Craven FIRTH Head m 26 Horseman Wilsden 130
    Emily FIRTH Wife m 30   Calverley 130
    Hartley FIRTH Son s 3   Farsley 130
    Agnes FIRTH dau s 8m   Farsley 130
164 Bertha St. Walter BROWN Head m 26 Blacksmith Stantonbury, Buckinghamshire 130
    Frances BROWN Wife m 28   Farsley 130
165 Bertha St. Watson LUMB Head m 28 Engineer's Pattern Maker Bramley 130
    Polly LUMB Wife m 29   Farsley 130
    William LUMB Son s 7m   Farsley 130
166 Bertha St. S L MANNERS Head m 29 Wool Warehouseman Farnley 130
    Sarah E MANNERS Wife m 29   Stanningley 130
    Mabel MANNERS dau s 3   Pudsey 130
167 Bertha St. P WATKINSON Head m 56 Weaver Yeadon 130
    Ellen WATKINSON Wife m 56   Bramley 130
168 Bertha St. Joseph BARRAN Head m 26 Boot Rivetter Farsley 130
    Martha BARRAN Wife m 30 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 130
169 Bertha St. John HAINSWORTH Head m 42 Iron Fitter Farsley 130
    Emily HAINSWORTH Wife m 31   Oulton 130
    Edwin HAINSWORTH Son s 21 Fitter in Iron Foundry Farsley 130
    Turner HAINSWORTH Son s 17 Moulder Farsley 130
    Hannah H HAINSWORTH dau s 12 Woolen Mill Doffer Farsley 130
    Samuel HAINSWORTH Son s 8   Farsley 130
    Sarah HAINSWORTH dau s 5   Farsley 130
170 Bertha St. Mary H HARDMAN Head wid 70   Stanningley 130
    Mary M..* Lodg s 21 Worsted Spinner Hoyland 130
171 Bertha St. Fred HARDMAN Head m 35 ?? Pedlar Farsley 130
    Annie HARDMAN Wife m 33 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 130
    Frank HARDMAN Son s 7   Farsley 130
    Ada A HARDMAN dau s 5   Farsley 130
172 Bertha St. Leighton WALTON Head m 35 Iron Moulder Grassington 130
    Sophia WALTON Wife m 34   Leeds 130
    John WALTON Son s 13 Worsted Doffer Baildon 130
    Harold WALTON Son s 9   Calverley 130
    Elizabeth WALTON dau s 7   Calverley 130
173 Arthur St. Charles WEBSTER Head m 216 Bookkeeper Pudsey 130
    Clara WEBSTER Wife m 26   Farsley 130
    Emily WEBSTER dau s 3   Farsley 130
    Willie WEBSTER Son s 1   Farsley 130
174 Arthur St. Dan WILSON Head m 54 Woolen Merchant Stanningley 130
    Martha A WILSON Wife m 52   Farsley 130
    Annie WILSON dau s 32   Farsley 130
    Leonard WILSON Son s 24 Warehouseman Farsley 130
    Harold WILSON Son s 21 Woolen Warehouseman Farsley 130
    Fred WILSON Son s 16 Woolen Apprentice Farsley 130
    Percy WILSON Son s 13 Woolen Apprentice Farsley 130
175 Arthur St. Jon. ISLES Head wider 68 Woolen Weaver Farsley 130
    Eliza ISLES dau s 36 Worsted Weaver Farsley 130
176 Arthur St. Edmund HOLLINGS Head m 44 Dyer Labourer Farsley 130
    Angelia HOLLINGS Wife m 41   Farsley 130
    Sarah A HOLLINGS dau s 13 Worsted Mender Farsley 130
    Edith HOLLINGS dau s 12 Weaver Farsley 130
    Mary A HOLLINGS dau s 8   Farsley 130
177 Arthur St. William WHEATLEY Head m 44 Warper in Woolen Mill Eccleshill 130
    Sarah J WHEATLEY Wife m 41   Calverley 130
    Benjamin H WHEATLEY Son s 16 App. Fitter - Crane Works Calverley 130
    Albert WHEATLEY Son s 13 Bobbin * - Worsted Mill Calverley 130
    Ernest WHEATLEY Son s 12 Bobbin * - Worsted Mill Calverley 130
    Leonard WHEATLEY Son s 10   Calverley 130
    Herbert WHEATLEY Son s 8   Calverley 130
    Hilda WHEATLEY dau s 5   Calverley 130
    Charles WHEATLEY Son s 1   Calverley 130
213 Prospect St. Charles WATERHOUSE head m 68 Domestic Gardener Horsforth 133
    Ellen WATERHOUSE wife m 65   Horsforth 133
  Flour Mill Emma WATERHOUSE dau s 28 Worsted Mender Farsley 133
214 Prospect Terrace Nathaniel YEADON head m 47 Woolen Spinner Yeadon 133
    Emma YEADON wife m 42   Guiseley 133
    Walter YEADON son s 20 C* Clerk Germany [naturalized] 133
    Arthur YEADON son s 13 Worsted Doffer Germany [naturalized] 133
    Nelly YEADON dau s 9   Germany [naturalized] 133
215 Prospect Terrace Joseph HAINSWORTH head wid 67 Wool Sorter Farsley 133
    Martha A HAINSWORTH dau s 24 Cloth Weaver Kirkstall 133
216 Prospect Terrace Stead COULSON head m 40 Stove Grate Moulder Stanningley 133
    Rhoda COULSON wife m 41   Farsley 133
    Florence M COULSON dau s 16 Price Minder Farsley 133
    Bertha COULSON dau s 14 Worsted Weaving Burler Farsley 133
    Edith COULSON dau s 11   Farsley 133
    Mabel COULSON dau s 9   Farsley 133
    Frank COULSON son s 7   Farsley 133
217 Prospect Terrace John CROSSLEY head m 46 Paper Merchant Bradford 133
    Ann CROSSLEY wife m 37   Armley 133
    Gladys CROSSLEY dau s 7m   Farsley 133
218 Prospect Terrace James BUSFIELD head m 50 Woolen Warp Dresser Farsley 133
    Sarah BUSFIELD wife m 51   Farsley 133
    Rowland G BUSFIELD son s 16 Mechanic [Fitter] Farsley 133
    Agnes A BUSFIELD dau s 14 Burler Farsley 133
219 Prospect Terrace John S FORWARD head m 47 Compositor DEV Tiverton 133
    Mary J FORWARD wife m 44   WLS Llanelly, CMN 133
    Mary A FORWARD dau s 26   WLS Llanelly, CMN 133
    William H FORWARD son s 24 Woolen Warehouseman WLS Llanelly, CMN 133
    Arthur W FORWARD son s 22 Silk Twister Nottingham 133
    Bessie A FORWARD dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Nottingham 133
    Sidney G FORWARD son s 18 Apprentice Crane Fitter Nottingham 133
    Mabel J FORWARD dau s 16 Sla* for Warp Dressers Nottingham 133
    Percy FORWARD son s 9   Stanningley 133
    Emma FORWARD dau s 7   Stanningley 133
220 Prospect Terrace John E GILL head m 54 Retired Engineer Bowling 133
    Hannah GILL wife m 56   Farsley 133
    Frances A GILL dau s 22 Pattern Maker in Crane Works Farsley 133
    Arthur GILL son s 18 Crane Works Fitter Farsley 133
    Harry GILL son s 15   Farsley 133
221 Prospect Terrace Emma HAINSWORTH head wid 66   Leeds 133
    Sarah HAINSWORTH dau s 26   Stanningley 133
    Sherman HAINSWORTH son s 21 Commercial Clerk Farsley 133
    Elizabeth HUTCHINSON Cous s 58   Bramley 133
222 Prospect Terrace Ann LONSDALE head wid 66   Leeds 133
    Ann LONSDALE dau s 34   Pudsey 133
    Arthur LONSDALE son s 30 Crane Works Rivetter Farsley 133
    Alice LONSDALE dau s 28 Worsted Mender Farsley 133
    Ernest LONSDALE son s 26 Crane Works Farsley 133
    Alfred LONSDALE son s 23 Reed & Heald Maker Farsley 133
223 Prospect Terrace Alfred GRIMSHAW head m 47 Worsted Warp Dresser Rodley 133
    Lilian GRIMSHAW wife m 35   Rodley 133
    Alice A GRIMSHAW dau s 20 Cotton Spinner Farsley 133
    Emily GRIMSHAW dau s 18 Worsted Weaver Farsley 133
    Hugh GRIMSHAW son s 16 Cloth Finisher Farsley 133
224 Prospect St. Joseph NICHOLLS head m 62 Watch & Clock Repair Stanningley 133
    Mary NICHOLLS wife m 64   Farsley 133
    Ada A NICHOLLS dau s 28 Cloth Mender Farsley 133
    Mary A NICHOLLS dau s 23 Worsted Mender Farsley 133
225 Prospect St. Ann HOLLINGS head wid 64   York 134
    Mary E HOLLINGS dau s 38 Worsted Mender Farsley 134
    Nina HOLLINGS dau s 32 Worsted Weaver Farsley 134
    Sarah M HOLLINGS dau s 29 Worsted Weaver Burler Farsley 134
226 Prospect St. Richard JOHNSON head m 37 Forage ?? Farsley 134
    Annie JOHNSON wife m 37   Idle 134
    Zillah JOHNSON dau s 7   Farsley 134
    Fred JOHNSON son s 6   Farsley 134
    Ethel JOHNSON dau s 4   Farsley 134
227 Prospect St. Charles JOHNSON head m 33 Butcher Farsley 134
    Annie JOHNSON wife m 33   Farsley 134
    Agnes JOHNSON dau s 8   Farsley 134
    Francis HUSTLER board s 18   SCT Motherwell 134
228 West Lodge John R LAMBERT head m 26 Physician & Surgeon Farsley 134
    Lizzie LAMBERT wife m 27   Bramley 134
    Marion LAMBERT dau s 10   Farsley 134
    S M ROBINSON Serv s 33 Domestic Cook Whitley 134
    Edith BENN Nurse s 17 Nurse Crimbles, Wilton 134
229 Church House Arthur PICKARD head m 46 Plush Warper Farsley 134
    Rachel A PICKARD wife m 41   Wakefield 134
    Florence R PICKARD dau s 17 Price Minder Bradford 134
    Maud PICKARD dau s 14 Worsted Weaving Burler Bradford 134
    Norman E PICKARD son s 7   Huddersfield 134
230 Town St. Nanny TOWLER or FOWLER head wid 66 Grocer Bradford 134
    Gladys POOLE Gdau s 16 Worsted Burler Bradford 134
    Etty POOLE Gdau s 14 Worsted Cor-------- Bradford 134
    George H POOLE Gson s 12   Bradford 134
231 Town St. Arthur KEIGHLEY head m 38 Iron Monger Farsley 134
    Emma KEIGHLEY wife m 37   Shelf 134
    Maurice C KEIGHLEY son s 4   Farsley 134
232 Town St. George A WALKER head wid 47 Mason Idle 134
    Mary A WALKER dau s 27 Knotter in Worsted Mill Farsley 134
233 Town St. John W DAWSON head m 46 Mechanic's Labourer Farsley 134
    Ann DAWSON wife m 39 Draper Selby 134
    Herbert DAWSON son s 16 General Labourer Farsley 134
    Edward DAWSON son s 11   Stanningley 134
234 Town St. Samuel BUSFIELD head m 72 News Agent Farsley 134
    Edwin A SMITH s in l m 33 Gardener Dewsbury 134
    Martha SMITH dau m 35   Farsley 134
    Mary E SMITH Gdau s 4   Farsley 134
235 Town St. John WALKER head m 38 Boot & Shoe Maker Farsley 134
    Mary J WALKER wife m 41   Farsley 134
    Agnes WALKER dau s 12   Farsley 134
    Mabel WALKER dau s 9   Farsley 134
    John S WALKER son s 3   Farsley 134
236 Town St. James ORRINGTON head m 58 Steam Crane Painter Idle 134
    Sarah ORRINGTON wife m 54 China Dealer Farsley 134
237 Town St. Joshua GILL head m 39 Hair Dresser Idle 134
    Charlotte J B GILL wife m 36   NTH Peterboro 134
    William GILL son s 10   Farsley 134
238 Town St. Sarah WINTERBURN head s 50 Confectioner Farsley 134
    Rebecca BROWN Vis s 48 Housekeeper Farsley 134
239 Town St. George NORWOOD head m 26 Grocer Manager Howden 134
    Maud NORWOOD wife m 23   LAN Liverpool 134
    George William NORWOOD son s 3   Leeds 134
240 Town St. H GRIMSHAW head m 36 Master House Painter Farsley 134
    Harriet M GRIMSHAW wife m 36   Skipton 134
    Joshua G GRIMSHAW son s 12   Farsley 134
    Florrie GRIMSHAW dau s 8   Farsley 134
    Harriet A GRIMSHAW dau s 6   Farsley 134
    Frank GRIMSHAW son s 3   Farsley 134
    Hainsworth GRIMSHAW son s 3   Farsley 134
241 New Briggate Fred BROOKE head m 43 Tailor Gomersal 135
    Annie J BROOKE wife m 43   Bingley 135
242 New Briggate James FARRAR head m 47 Jobbing Iron Moulder Farsley 135
    Martha A FARRAR wife m 46   Rodley 135
    Herbert H FARRAR son s 22 Hair Dresser Farsley 135
    Fred FARRAR son s 18 Apprentice Boot Maker Farsley 135
    Harry FARRAR son s 14 Apprentice Hair Dresser Queensland, AUS 135
243 New Briggate Percy E PULMAN head m 29 Green Grocer Halifax 135
    Emily PULMAN wife m 26   Knaresboro 135
    Doris PULMAN dau s 2   Bradford 135
    Joseph H PULMAN Bro s 18 Worsted Crabber Halifax 135
244 Hainsworth Square William NETTLETON head wid 39 Gas Works Labourer LAN Barrowford 135
    William H NETTLETON son s 16 Woolen Peicner in Mill WindHill 135
    Elizabeth POLLARD Paramour s 37   Clayton 135
    Herbert POLLARD son s 10   Keighley 135
    Hannah M POLLARD dau s 7   Stanningley 135
    Lily POLLARD dau s 5   Stanningley 135
    Samuel POLLARD son s 3   Stanningley 135
    Florrie POLLARD dau s 16m   Farsley 135
245 Hainsworth Square Thomas D WILLIAMSON head m 38 Iron Foundry labourer LDN Islington 135
    Emily WILLIAMSON wife m 31   LDN Islington 135
    Albert WILLIAMSON son s 13   LDN Islington 135
    Jane WILLIAMSON dau s 8   LDN Islington 135
    Joseph WILLIAMSON son s 4   LDN Islington 135
    Caroline WILLIAMSON dau s 1   LDN Islington 135
246 Hainsworth Square Samuel SMITH   s 53   Farsley 135
247 Hainsworth Square Alexander WOOD head m 21 Coal Carter Leader LAN Lancaster 135
    Sarah WOOD wife m 26   Rodley 135
    Willie WOOD son s 7m   Stanningley 135
248 Hainsworth Square Rebecca SEDGWICK head Wid 36 Fitter in Woolen Mill CAM Haddenham 135
    Ernest GOTT Lodg s 39 Stone Mason Farsley 135
249 School St. Ann MARTIN head wid 64   Sutton 135
    Elizabeth MARTIN dau s 28 Worsted Spinner Farsley 135
    Thomas MARTIN son m 23 Warp Dresser Farsley 135
    Minnie MARTIN d in l m 28 Worsted Spinner Poplar 135
250 School St. Ann TAYLOR head wid 65   North Allerton 135
    Lily TAYLOR dau s 26 Cloth Burler Farsley 135
    Hayden GRIMSHAW board s 25 Woolen Warp Dresser Farsley 135
    Edward DUFFIELD board s 30 Foundry Labourer Farsley 135
251 School St. Harry OLDFIELD head m 42 Night Watchman Lockwood 135
    Mary A OLDFIELD wife m 42   Farsley 135
    Herbert OLDFIELD son s 12   Farsley 135
252 School St. William WRIGHT head m 51 Cloth Finisher Woodhouse 135
    Elizabeth WRIGHT wife m 49   Woodhouse 135
    Eliza WRIGHT dau s 22   Woodhouse 135
    Edith WRIGHT dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Woodhouse 135
    William WRIGHT son s 18 Foundry Striker Woodhouse 135
    Gertrude WRIGHT dau s 15 Doffer in Cloth Mill Farsley 135
    George WRIGHT son s 13 Doffer in Cloth Mill Farsley 135
    Horace WRIGHT son s 10   Farsley 135
    Thomas WRIGHT son s 8   Farsley 135
    Sarah A WRIGHT dau s 7   Farsley 135
    Fred W WRIGHT son s 4   Farsley 135
253 School St. James CARTER head m 54 Cabinet Maker Leeds 135
    Sarah CARTER wife m 53   Farsley 135
    Charlotte CARTER dau s 22   Farsley 135
254 Back Lane William KEIGHLEY head m 57 * Man - Mill Carriage Leeds 135
    Mary KEIGHLEY wife m 57 Woolen Weaver Morley 135
255 Back Lane William LANGLEY head m 50 Mill Manager Pudsey 135
    Martha LANGLEY wife m 50   Leeds 135
    Alice LANGLEY dau s 22 Woolen Weaver Farsley 135
    Sarah LANGLEY dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Farsley 135
    Harold LANGLEY son s 11   Farsley 135
256 Prospect House Job ISLES Head Widower 50 Mechanical Engineer Farsley 136
    Emily ISLES dau s 20   Farsley 136
    Ruth H ISLES dau s 18   Farsley 136
    Jennie CATON serv s 22 Domestic Servant LAN Liverpool 136
257 School St. Harriet WOOD Head Widow 63 Burler Pudsey 136
    Harold H BEAUMONT gson s 18 Cloth Miller Morley 136
258 School St. Harry MARSHALL Head m 27 BlackSmith Farsley 136
    Priscilla MARSHALL Wife m 27 Cloth Steamer Stanningley 136
259 School St. Joshua YEADON Head m 61 Willeyer in Woolen Mill Stanningley 136
    Eliza YEADON Wife m 48   Stanningley 136
    George C YEADON Son s 11   Farsley 136
260 School St. Samuel MARSHALL Head m 54 Retired Wool Dyer Farsley 136
    Eliza MARSHALL Wife m 52   Stanningley 136
    Clara CLARK board m 33 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
    Mary MARSHALL dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
    Sarah E MARSHALL dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
    Percy MARSHALL Son s 16 Foundry Labourer Farsley 136
    Ada MARSHALL dau s 15 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
    George MARSHALL Son s 14 Cloth Finisher Bramley 136
    Harold C* board s 6   Bramley 136
261 Old Hall Ann SLATER Head Widow 67 Licenced Victualler Farsley 136
    Ross SLATER Son m 29 Licenced Victualler Farsley 136
    Frances SLATER d in l m 25   Thornley 136
    Ann SLATER gdau s 11m   Farsley 136
262 Turners Yard Timothy KITSON Head s 45 Reed & Heald Maker Farsley 136
    Hannah J KITSON sis s 57 Heald Maker Farsley 136
    Sarah KITSON sis s 50 Heald Maker Farsley 136
263 Turners Yard Martha BOOCOCK Head s 59   Farsley 136
    Elizabeth BOOCOCK sis s 57 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
    Sarah BOOCOCK sis s 52   Farsley 136
264 Turners Yard John KEIGHLEY Head m 76 Woolen Waste Sorter Farsley 136
    Mary KEIGHLEY Wife m 74   Farsley 136
265 Turners Yard Betty KEIGHLEY Head Widow 70   Farsley 136
    Hannah KEIGHLEY dau s 45 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
    Sarah KEIGHLEY dau s 43 Woolen Mender Farsley 136
    Jane WELLS dau Widow 34 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
  Back Lane School John W WELLS gson s 13 Warehouse Boy in Woolen Mill Farsley 136
  Back Lane Chapel Ada WELLS gdau s 11   Farsley 136
  Grocers Shop Hilda WELLS gdau s 9   Farsley 136
266 Back Lane Ann WHITAKER Head s 49 Worsted Spinner Farsley 136
    Joseph WHITAKER bro s 41 Botanical Potter Farsley 136
267 Back Lane William V MYERS Head m 35 Plasterer Horsforth 136
  Boot Shop Sarah MYERS Wife m 31   Yeadon 136
  Drapers Shop Louie MYERS dau s 8   Yeadon 136
  Wesleyan School Edward MYERS Son s 6   Yeadon 136
  Wesleyan Chapel Herman F MYERS Son s 3   Yeadon 136
268 Back Lane Jacob KEIGHLEY Head Widower 52 House Painter Farsley 136
269 Back Lane Elijah HORN Head m 63 Chapel Curate Farsley 136
    Sarah E HORN Wife m 53   Farsley 136
    Emily HORN dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Farsley 136
    Harry HORN Son s 16 Apprentice in Iron Foundry Farsley 136
    Caroline HORN dau s 13 Dyer in Woolen Mill Farsley 136
    Hilda HORN dau s 11   Farsley 136
270 Back Lane Irwin BROOK Head m 43 Manager in Woolen Mill Farsley 136
    Sarah BROOK Wife m 44   Farsley 136
271 Back Lane Jane OVEREND Head m 60 ?? Farsley 136
    Martha FARRAR sis s 49   Bramley 136
272 Back Lane Joseph CHILD Head m 51 Woolen Weft Man Farsley 136
    Nanny CHILD Wife m 44   Calverley 136
    Harriet A CHILD dau s 16 Woolen Warper Farsley 136
    Bertha CHILD dau s 14   Farsley 136
    Florence CHILD dau s 7   Farsley 136
273 Hainsworth Square Henry WILSON Head m 62 Joiner Haworth 136
    Sarah A WILSON Wife m 57   York 136
    Benjamin WILSON Son s 15 House Painter York 136
    Sarah E LOBLEY dau m 26 Woolen Burler York 136
    Leonard LOBLEY s in l m 26 Dyer Farsley 136
274 Rawson St. Wilfrid BUSFIELD Head m 41 Plasterer Farsley 136
    Mary A BUSFIELD Wife m 42   Bradford 136
    Hilda BUSFIELD dau s 14 Worsted Burler Farsley 136
    Gladys BUSFIELD dau s 9   Farsley 136
    Eva BUSFIELD dau s 7   Farsley 136
    Gertrude BUSFIELD dau s 5   Farsley 136
    Harry BUSFIELD Son s 3   Farsley 136
    Wilfrid BUSFIELD Son s 11m   Farsley 136
275 Rawson St. George H MALLINSON Head m 39 Iron Foundry Man Lockwood 136
    Jane A MALLINSON Wife m 41   Farsley 136
    Mary E MALLINSON dau s 11   Stanningley 136
    Emily MALLINSON dau s 9   Farsley 136
    Rowland MALLINSON Son s 6   Stanningley 136
    Percy MALLINSON Son s 4   Stanningley 136
276 Old Fold Martha APPLEYARD Head s 55 Woolen Cloth Weaver Farsley 136
    Judith APPLEYARD sis s 52 Monthly Nurse Farsley 136
    Emily APPLEYARD sis s 46 DressMaker Farsley 136
277 Old Fold James STEPHENSON   s 29 Cab Proprietor Farsley 137
278 Old Fold James FIELDHOUSE   Widower 74 Living on own Money Horsforth 137
279 Old Fold Peter SCOTT   s 63 Common Labourer Stanningley 137
280 Old Fold Betsy BUSFIELD Head Widow 67 Living on own Money Stanningley 137
    Martha A BUSFIELD dau s 40 Worsted Weaver Farsley 137
    Elizabeth BUSFIELD dau s 36 Woolen Weaver Farsley 137
    Ernest BUSFIELD Son s 26 Pattern Maker in Iron Works Farsley 137
281 Old Fold William WHARTON Head m 36 General Labourer Rodley 137
    Sarah J WHARTON Wife m 39   Horsforth 137
    William H WHARTON Son s 8   Farsley 137
    Percy WHARTON Son s 4   Rodley 137
282 Burton St. John HUSTLER     50 Iron Foundry labourer Farsley 137
283 Burton St. Elizabeth HININGS Head Widow 65   Gildersome 137
284 Burton St. Joseph SHAW Head Widower 45 Wool Sorter Horsforth 137
    Elizabeth SHAW dau s 24 Worsted Weaver Rodley 137
    Edwin SHAW Son s 15 Engineer Apprentice Rodley 137
285 Burton St. Sarah BUSFIELD   s 65 Living on own Means Farsley 137
286 Town St. Emanuel PEARSON Head m 52 Butcher Farsley 137
    Elizabeth PEARSON Wife m 49 Confectioner Farsley 137
    Emily PEARSON dau s 24 Confectioner Farsley 137
    Bertha PEARSON dau s 22 Confectioner Farsley 137
    Arthur PEARSON Son s 14   Farsley 137
    Harry PEARSON Son s 8   Farsley 137
287 Town St. Joseph A RICHARDSON Head s 22 Tailor [Clothing Cutter] GreenGates 137
    William S RICHARDSON bro s 20 Draper's Assistant GreenGates 137
288 Town St. John CLAYTON Head m 41 Grocer Bramley 137
    Eden CLAYTON Wife m 39   Yeadon 137
    James CLAYTON Son s 17 Foundry Man Farsley 137
    Harold CLAYTON Son s 16   Farsley 137
    Herman CLAYTON Son s 12   Farsley 137
    Horace CLAYTON Son s 6   Farsley 137
    Willie CLAYTON Son s 5   Farsley 137
    Donniss CLAYTON Son s 3   Farsley 137
    Effie BROOK serv S 16 General Domestic Servant Bramley 137
289 Bay Horse Hotel Herbert V POPPLEWELL Head m 36 Publican Pudsey 138
    Mary POPPLEWELL Wife m 39   Rodley 138
    Ada POPPLEWELL dau s 9   Farsley 138
    M F W AITKEY visit s 14   Batley 138
    Henry PICKARD Lodg s 24 Woolen Weaver Farsley 138
290 Wesley St. Alfred KEIGHLEY Head m 41 Coal Merchant Rodley 138
    Mary E KEIGHLEY Wife m 35   Farsley 138
    Florence KEIGHLEY dau s 14   Farsley 138
    Edith KEIGHLEY dau s 12   Farsley 138
    Cyril KEIGHLEY Son s 9   Farsley 138
291 Wesley St. Fred CARTER Head m 39 Driller in Bridge Yard Iron Works Farsley 138
    Hannah CARTER Wife m 36   Farsley 138
    Peter STEAD f in l Widower 67   Farsley 138
    Elizabeth M STEAD board s 31 Worsted Weaver Farsley 138
    Edith STEAD visit s 6   LAN, Blackpool 138
292 Bay Horse Yard Ann GREAVES Head s 52 DressMaker Farsley 138
    Ben BOOTH Neph s 25 Fixture Moulder in Iron Works Farsley 138
293 Bay Horse Yard John GREAVES Head m 58 Mechanic in Crane Works Farsley 138
    Mercy GREAVES Wife m 65   Stanningley 138
    Mary E GREAVES dau m 32 Worsted Weaver Farsley 138
    Martha M GREAVES gdau s 12   Farsley 138
    E Ann S GREAVES gdau s 7   Stanningley 138
    Ellen WHITEHEAD gdau s 1   Farsley 138
294 Bay Horse Yard Charles BARRAND Head m 47 Farmer Farsley 138
    Zillah BARRAND Wife m 45   Farsley 138
    James W BARRAND Son s 19   Farsley 138
295 Nether St. Richard BIRDSALL Head m 25 General Carter Tadcaster 138
    Laura BIRDSALL Wife m 28   Baileston Ash 138
296 Bay Horse Yard Joseph SHAW Head m 58 Tripe Dresser LIN Belton 138
    Jane SHAW Wife m 57 Tripe Dresser Dealer LAN Blackburn 138
    Martha SHAW dau s 16 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 138
297 Town St. Harry SUTCLIFFE Head m 28 Hair Dresser Bradford 138
    Mary SUTCLIFFE Wife m 27   Calverley 138
    Frank SUTCLIFFE Son s 5   Farsley 138
    Lilian SUTCLIFFE dau s 3   Farsley 138
    Albert SUTCLIFFE Son s 1   Farsley 138
298 Town St. Reuben A HOLLINGS Head m 26 House Painter United States [British Subject] 138
    Agnes HOLLINGS Wife m 27   Farsley 138
299 Town St. Joseph WOOD Head m 42 Stone Mason Farsley 138
    Sarah WOOD Wife m 40   Farsley 138
    Elizabeth WOOD dau s 17 Cloth Mender Farsley 138
    Robert WOOD Son s 14 Worsted Spinner Farsley 138
    Walker W WOOD Son s 11   Farsley 138
    Annie WOOD dau s 7   Farsley 138
    Frank SLATER Neph s 1   Farsley 138
300 Cockshott Hill Thomas DODSON Head m 67 Worsted OverLooker Wilsden 138
    Christhannah DODSON Wife m 67   Bradley 138
301 Cockshott Hill John HAINSWORTH Head Widower 64 Landscape Gardener Farsley 138
    James HAINSWORTH Son s 20 Cartwright Stanningley 138
302 Cockshott Hill Emma NAYLOR Head s 56 Woolen Machine Winder Horsforth 138
    Richard M NAYLOR Son s 15 General Errand Boy Horsforth 138
303 Cockshott Hill James ROSENDALE Head m 39 Iron Bridge Rivetter Stanningley 138
    Elizabeth A ROSENDALE Wife m 38   Farsley 138
    John PICKERING b in l s 31 Plasterer Farsley 138
    John W WALLBANK Neph s 11   Farsley 138
304 Kilngarth House Thomas COCKSHOTT Head m 27 Engineering Science Teacher Farsley 138
    Martha A COCKSHOTT Wife m 28   Pudsey 138
    Marian COCKSHOTT dau s 1m   Farsley 138
305 Cockshott Hill Margaret WADDINGTON Head s 29 DressMaker Bradford 139
    Fred CAMPBELL visit s 30 Soldier Driver R F A LAN Bolton 139
306 Town St. Ann COCKSHOTT Head Widow 66   Bishop Thornton Ripley 139
    Benjamin B COCKSHOTT Son s 35 Butcher Farsley 139
  Butcher Shop Mary A COCKSHOTT dau s 30   Farsley 139
307 Bakers Hill Jane WAITE Head Widow 58   Halifax 139
    Arthur WAITE Son s 32 Iron Foundry Labourer Farsley 139
    John L WAITE Son s 18 Cloth Finisher Farsley 139
308 Bakers Hill John W BUCKLE Head m 45 Boot Repairer Leeds 139
    Ann BUCKLE Wife m 43   Leeds 139
    John METCALFE visit s 15m   Harrogate 139
309 Bakers Hill Elizabeth LAYCOCK Head Widow 56   Calverley 139
    John E LAYCOCK Son s 15 Woolen Spinner Farsley 139
    Elizabeth LAYCOCK gdau s 12   Farsley 139
    Fred HOLT board m 39 Worsted OverLooker Greenfield 139
310 Bakers Hill Esther RHODES   Widow 76   Farsley 139
311 Commerce House E A G WILSON Head m 28 Master Draper Stanningley 139
  Draper's Shop Ada WILSON Wife m 26   Farsley 139
    Frank M WILSON Son s 1   Farsley 139
    Clara SUGHAM serv s 20 General Servant [Domestic] Stanningley 139
312 Bakers Hill Jabez FARRER Head m 47 Woolen Weaver Farsley 139
    Mary FARRER Wife m 48   Baildon 139
    Harry FARRER Son s 21 Woolen Weaver Farsley 139
    Emily FARRER dau s 18 Winder in Woolen Mill Farsley 139
    Maria FARRER dau s 15   Farsley 139
    Walter FARRER Son s 13 Doffer in Woolen Mill Farsley 139
313 High St. Mary H HORSFALL Head m 46 Lodging Housekeeper Farsley 139
    Charles SMITH Lodg Widower 48 Woolen Mill Worker Farsley 139
    Eliza SMITH Lodg s 20 Worsted Drawer Farsley 139
    Matthias SMITH Lodg s 16 Worsted Scourer Farsley 139
    Fred ELLIS Lodg s 18 Worsted Scourer Farsley 139
    Ann E ELLIS Lodg s 13 Worsted Spinner Farsley 139
    Abraham ELLIS Lodg s 6   Stanningley 139
    Angelina WHARTON Lodg m 32 Worsted Drawer Farsley 139
    Harry WHARTON Lodg s 11m   Farsley 139
314 High St. Joseph FENTON Head m 45 Woolen Mule Spinner Farsley 139
    Ellen FENTON Wife m 50   Calverley 139
    Ernest FENTON Son s 22 Woolen Mule Spinner Farsley 139
    Leonard FENTON Son s 17 Woolen Skin Pricer Farsley 139
    Clarice FENTON dau s 12   Farsley 139
    Norman FENTON Son s 10   Farsley 139
    Annie FENTON dau s 8   Farsley 139
315 High St. John ROSS Head m 51 Wool Warehouseman Farsley 139
    Sarah A ROSS Wife m 50   Farsley 139
    Mary E ROSS dau s 21 Cloth Mender CUMB Wigton 139
    Roberta ROSS dau s 19 Worsted Spinner Seacroft 139
    Cora H ROSS dau s 17 Woolen Worker Saddleworth 139
316 High St. John W FAWBERT Head m 28 Labourer Engineer Stanningley 139
    Hannah FAWBERT Wife m 28   Stanningley 139
    Hilda FAWBERT dau s 4m   Farsley 139
    Martha SCHOFIELD Cous s 20 Worsted Drawer Stanningley 139
317 High St. Joseph H RATHMELL Head m 31 Foundry Cart Man Leeds 139
    Jane RATHMELL Wife m 37   SUFF Rishangles 139
    Harry RATHMELL Son s 4   Laister Dyke 139
    Lilian RATHMELL dau s 1   Farsley 139
318 High St. Harry SAYNOR Head m 25 Pattern Maker Engineer Rodley 139
    Agnes SAYNOR Wife m 25   Farsley 139
319 High St. James W ARCHER Head m 33 Cloth Dresser Huddersfield 139
    Frances ARCHER Wife m 33   Huddersfield 139
    Annie ARCHER dau s 9   Huddersfield 139
    Frank ARCHER Son s 7   Huddersfield 139
320 High St. James SUTCLIFFE Head m 50 Woolen Mill Skinner Farsley 139
    Annie W SUTCLIFFE Wife m 49   Calverley 139
    Daniel SUTCLIFFE Son s 17 Iron Moulder Farsley 139
    Hedley SUTCLIFFE Son s 15 Cloth Finisher Farsley 139
    Beatrice SUTCLIFFE dau s 11   Farsley 139
    Ernest SUTCLIFFE Son s 9   Farsley 139
321 High St. Tom H RILEY Head m 40 Crane Works Rivetter Stanningley 140
    Ada RILEY Wife m 40   Leeds 140
    John W RILEY Son s 17 Crane Works Rivetter Farsley 140
    Fred L RILEY Son s 11   Farsley 140
322 High St. Abraham BROOK Head Widower 55 Moulder's Labourer Farsley 140
    Bertie BROOK Son s 12   Stanningley 140
323 High St. Samuel N BERRY Head m 42 Steam Engine Fitter Bradford 140
    Sarah BERRY Wife m 40   Queensbury 140
    Fanny BERRY dau s 19 Worsted Machine Minder Bradford 140
    Harold M BERRY Son s 18 Steam Engine Fitter Farsley 140
    Clara A BERRY dau s 12   Farsley 140
    Lilian BERRY dau s 7   Farsley 140
    George BERRY Son s 5   Farsley 140
    Ernest BERRY Son s 3   Farsley 140
    Frank BERRY Son s 7m   Farsley 140
324 High St. John W BUSFIELD Head m 43 Fell Monger Farsley 140
    Mary E BUSFIELD Wife m 40   Batley Carr 140
    Marion BUSFIELD dau s 17 School Teacher Farsley 140
    Carlton BUSFIELD Son s 15 Junior Commercial Clerk Farsley 140
    Florence BUSFIELD dau s 13   Farsley 140
325 High St. Margaret SCOTT Head Widow 61   Farsley 140
    Holdsworth SCOTT Son s 23 Fell Monger Yeadon 140
    Lucilla SCOTT dau s 21 Worsted Weaver Yeadon 140
326 High St. Thomas MOORHOUSE Head m 30 Worsted Weaver Manningham 140
    Hannah MOORHOUSE Wife m 36   Bradford 140
    Edith MOORHOUSE dau s 8   United States [British Subj] 140
    Florence E MOORHOUSE dau s 6   United States [British Subj] 140
    Lilian MOORHOUSE dau s 3   Bradford 140
327 High St. William YORK Head m 40 Farm Foreman Tunstall 140
    Martha YORK Wife m 37   Scruton 140
    Sarah E YORK dau s 12 Doffer in Woolen Mill Scruton 140
    Julia A YORK dau s 11   Farsley 140
    John A YORK dau s 10   Farsley 140
    William E YORK Son s 7   Farsley 140
    Harry YORK Son s 6   Farsley 140
    Albert YORK Son s 4   Farsley 140
328 High St. Frank PICKARD Head m 40 Joiner & Grocer Farsley 140
    Agnes PICKARD Wife m 40 Grocer Horsforth 140
    William N PICKARD Son s 15 Joiner Apprentice Farsley 140
    Lilian PICKARD dau s 13 Cloth Burler Farsley 140
329 High St. Dan LEE Head m 46 Wool Sorter Farsley 140
    Martha LEE Wife m 45   Farsley 140
    Mary H LEE dau s 24 Worsted Weaver Farsley 140
    Maria LEE dau s 22 Worsted Weaver Farsley 140
    Maud LEE dau s 15 Worsted Spinner Farsley 140
    Alice LEE dau s 7   Farsley 140
    Harry LEE Son s 5   Farsley 140
330 High St. John DOCKRAY Head m 30 Worsted Spinner OverLooker Horsforth 140
    Nanny DOCKRAY Wife m 29   Farsley 140
    William E DOCKRAY Son s 5   Farsley 140
    Rhodes DOCKRAY Son s 3   Farsley 140
331 High St. Joseph BARRAN Head Widower 79 Living on own Means Farsley 140
    Samuel BARRAN Son m 49 Ry Drain Inspector Farsley 140
    Annie EARNSHAW Lodg s 25 Confectioner Sheffield 140
332 High St. Charles TAYLOR Head m 29 Stationary Engineer Farsley 140
    Eva TAYLOR Wife m 28   Farsley 140
    Edgar TAYLOR Son s 5   Farsley 140
    Alice TAYLOR dau s 4   Farsley 140
    Roland TAYLOR Son s 2   Farsley 140
333 High St. Young RAWCLIFFE Head m 26 Steam Crane Fitter Sowerby 141
    Harriet A RAWCLIFFE Wife m 27   Farsley 141
    Annie E RAWCLIFFE dau s 6   Farsley 141
    Elsie RAWCLIFFE dau s 4   Farsley 141
    Ernest RAWCLIFFE dau s 2   Farsley 141
    Frances RAWCLIFFE Moth Widow 70   Knaresbro 141
334 High St. Clara WOOD Head Widow 41 Screwer in Iron Foundry Farsley 141
    Jon--- B WOOD Son s 14 Worsted Spinner Farsley 141
    Mary J WOOD dau s 13   Bramley 141
    Hannah WOOD dau s 9   Farsley 141
    Fred J WOOD Son s 8   Farsley 141
    Alice WOOD dau s 6   LAN Heywood 141
    Gladstone WOOD Son s 4   Farsley 141
335 High St. Reuben LISTER Head m 50 Fettler in Woolen Mill Farsley 141
    Mary A LISTER Wife m 48 Woolen Weaver Bramley 141
    Harry LISTER Son s 22 Iron Moulder Bramley 141
    Fred LISTER Son s 19 Woolen Percher Bramley 141
    Lizzie LISTER dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Farsley 141
    Maude LISTER dau s 8   Farsley 141
336 High St. R N BROTHERHEAD Head m 31 Machine Worker in Iron Foundry Bramley 141
    Mary BROTHERHEAD Wife m 33   Farsley 141
    Thomas BROTHERHEAD Son s 9   Farsley 141
337 Laurel St. Walter PRATT Head m 36 Fell Monger Calverley 141
    Lily PRATT Wife m 31   Idle 141
    Lucy PRATT dau s 9   Calverley 141
    Sydney PRATT Son s 2   Farsley 141
    Frank E PRATT Son s 8m   Farsley 141
338 Laurel St. Peter PRESTON Head m 36 Woolen Warper Deanhouse 141
    Emily B PRESTON dau s 11   Honley 141
    Annie PRESTON dau s 9   Honley 141
339 Laurel St. Rebecca CALVERT Head Widow 46 Living on own Means Farsley 141
    Joseph CALVERT Son s 13   Farsley 141
    James CALVERT Son s 9   Farsley 141
340 Laurel St. Irwin KEIGHLEY Head m 48 Foreman Weftman Worsted Coating Farsley 141
    Emma KEIGHLEY Wife m 45   Farsley 141
    Herbert H KEIGHLEY Son s 23 Butcher Farsley 141
    Harold W KEIGHLEY Son s 21 Weftman Worsted Coating Farsley 141
    Ernest C KEIGHLEY Son s 18 Apprentice Weftman Farsley 141
    Leonard KEIGHLEY Son s 16 Joiner Apprentice Farsley 141
    Laura KEIGHLEY dau s 13   Farsley 141
341 Laurel St. David CARTER Head m 27 Farm Labourer Honley 141
    Sarah CARTER Wife m 24   Bradford 141
    Stanley CARTER Son s 1   Thornbury 141
342 Laurel St. Harris HORN Head m 35 Woolen Fettler Farsley 141
    Emma HORN Wife m 31 Wortsted Card? Minder Pudsey 141
343 Vine St. Martha HAINSWORTH Head s 40 Worsted Weaver Farsley 141
344 Vine St. Susan R ABBOT Head Widow 55   Wortley, Leeds 141
    Annie ABBOT dau s 24 Worsted Drawing Minder Bramley 141
    Edith ABBOT dau s 17 Worsted Drawing Minder Bramley 141
345 Vine St. Walton RHODES Head m 46 Iron Moulder Farsley 141
    Elizabeth RHODES Wife m 43   Farsley 141
    Priscilla RHODES dau s 18 Woolen Worker Farsley 141
    Fountain RHODES Son s 17 Woolen Spinning Doffer Farsley 141
    Squire RHODES Son s 14 Woolen Spinning Doffer Farsley 141
    Alice RHODES dau s 12   Farsley 141
    Ernest RHODES Son s 6   Farsley 141
    John RHODES Son s 3   Farsley 141
346 Vine St. Hiram SUTCLIFFE Head m 38 Woolen Spinner Farsley 141
    Miriam SUTCLIFFE Wife m 35   Sowerby Bridge 141
    Harold SUTCLIFFE Son s 11   Farsley 141
    Maurice SUTCLIFFE Son s 9   Farsley 141
    Raymond SUTCLIFFE Son s 7   Farsley 141
    Craven SUTCLIFFE Son s 5   Farsley 141
    Leonard SUTCLIFFE Son s 2   Farsley 141
347 Vine Street Harriet JOHNSON Head Widow 45 Milliner & Draper Farsley 142
    Annie JOHNSON Daughter s 23 Milliner & Draper Farsley 142
348 Vine Street Annie PALMER Head s 41 CharWoman DUR Crook 142
    Henry PALMER Son s 6   Calverley 142
349 Vine Street Joseph S O'BRIEN Head m 28 Stove Grate Moulder Farsley 142
    Zillah O'BRIEN Wife m 26 Worsted Spinner Farsley 142
    Mary O'BRIEN Daughter s 3   Farsley 142
350 Vine Street John H FLETCHER Head m 35 Woolen Machine Warper Leeds 142
    Emeline FLETCHER Wife m 32   Honley 142
    Marion E FLETCHER Daughter s 10   Honley 142
    Sophia J FLETCHER Daughter s 2   Farsley 142
351 Vine Street Arnold GOTT Head m 37 Iron Moulder Rodley 142
    Mary GOTT Wife m 43   LAN Liverpool 142
    William GOTT Son s 13 Woolen Spinner Farsley 142
    John GOTT Son s 11   Farsley 142
352 Vine Street Fred RAMSBOTTOM Head m 32 Skinner in Woolen Mill LAN Heywood 142
    Kate RAMSBOTTOM Wife m 31   SUF Brandon 142
    Joe RAMSBOTTOM Son s 6   LAN Rochdale 142
    Fred C RAMSBOTTOM Son s 2   LAN Rochdale 142
353 Vine Street Adam C BARRETT Head m 29 Worsted Warp Twister Horsforth 142
    Ethel M BARRETT Wife m 25   Pannal 142
    Leslie BARRETT Son s 1   Horsforth 142
354 Craven Street Sarah KEIGHLEY Head Widow 53   Calverley 142
    Walter NEWBOULD? Nephew s 25 Cloth Fuller Rodley 142
355 Craven Street Elijah GRIMSHAW Head m 48 Woolen Weaver Farsley 142
    Alice A GRIMSHAW Wife m 49   Calverley 142
    Leonard GRIMSHAW Son s 18 Joiner Farsley 142
    Mary GRIMSHAW Daughter s 25 Worsted Weaver Rodley 142
356 Craven Street John W ROBERTS Head m 32 General Labourer Birstall 142
    Sarah ROBERTS Wife m 33 Worsted Weaver Sheffield 142
357 Craven Street Amelia SUTCLIFFE Head s 47 Worsted Weaver Farsley 142
    Ada SUTCLIFFE Niece s 27 Worsted Weaver Farsley 142
358 Craven Street Arthur CLAYTON Head m 31 Iron Moulder Horsforth 142
    Mary CLAYTON Wife m 30   Barnsley 142
    Nellie CLAYTON Daughter s 7   Stanningley 142
    Tom CLAYTON Son s 2   Farsley 142
    Fred CLAYTON Son s 5m   Rodley 142
359 Vine Street Joseph ROBERTS Head m 39 Stone Mason Leeds 142
    Sarah ROBERTS Wife m 38   Bradford 142
360 Vine Street John W KITCHING Head m 56 Woolen Weaver Horsforth 142
    Elizabeth KITCHING Wife m 55   Horsforth 142
    James KITCHING Son s 26 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Horsforth 142
    Hugh KITCHING Son s 19 Boot Maker Horsforth 142
    Ethel KITCHING Daughter s 14   Farsley 142
    Florence KITCHING Daughter s 11   Farsley 142
361 Vine Street Alfred WHITAKER Head m 51 Foreman Wool Sorter Farsley 142
    Frances WHITAKER Wife m 51   Farsley 142
    Harold WHITAKER Son s 17 Woolen Mfgr Clerk Farsley 142
    John H DOHERTY Son-in-Law m 25 Boiler Maker Holbeck 142
    Sarah E DOHERTY Daughter m 25 Woolen Weaver Farsley 142
362 Vine Street Charles BROWN Head m 77 Retired Woolen OverLooker Farsley 142
    Martha BROWN Wife m 71   Farsley 142
    Samuel BROWN Son s 47 Woolen Spinner Farsley 142
    Ada BROWN Daughter s 37   Farsley 142
    Annie BROWN Daughter s 28 Worsted Weaver Farsley 142
363 Craven Street Samuel LISTER Head m 55 Woolen Mill Hand Farsley 143
    Rachel LISTER Wife m 53   Farsley 143
364 Nether Street Allen LAYFIELD Head m 32 Iron Works Labourer Pateley Bridge 143
    Annie LAYFIELD Wife m 32   Farsley 143
365 Nether Street John BARRAN Head m 29 Woolen Mill Labourer Farsley 143
    Alice H BARRAN Wife m 27   Sheffield 143
    John BARRAN Son s 6   Farsley 143
    Albert E BARRAN Son s 1m   Farsley 143
366 Nether Street Arthur BARRAN Head m 33 Woolen Mule Spinner Farsley 143
    Amelia A BARRAN Wife m 30   Bramley 143
    Bertha BARRAN Daughter s 2   Farsley 143
367 Nether Street Herbert E MINSKIP Head m 33 Striker in Iron Foundry Bramley 143
    Ada MINSKIP Wife m 30   Rodley 143
    Frank MINSKIP Son s 4   Stanningley 143
    Alice MINSKIP Daughter s 2m   Farsley 143
    Jer. GRIMSHAW Brother-in-Law s 26 Worsted Mill Loom Teaser? Rodley 143
    Fred GRIMSHAW Brother-in-Law s 33 Coal Yard Labourer Rodley 143
368 Vine Street Israel MARSHALL Head m 31 House Painter Farsley 143
    Jessie MARSHALL Wife m 33 Cigar Maker Baildon 143
    Charles V MARSHALL Son s 7   East Ardsley 143
369 Vine Street David SMITH Head m 45 General Labourer Farsley 143
    Liza SMITH Wife m 43   Knaresborough 143
    Clara SMITH Daughter s 19 Stuff Weaver Farsley 143
    John SMITH Son s 16 Woolen Mule ?? Farsley 143
    Benjamin SMITH Son s 15 Cloth Finisher Farsley 143
    Frank SMITH Son s 12   Farsley 143
    George W SMITH Son s 10 Blind in one eye Farsley 143
    Janey SMITH Daughter s 8   Farsley 143
    Hannah SMITH Daughter s 6   Farsley 143
    Walker SMITH Son s 1   Farsley 143
370 Nether Street Thomas W STEELE Head m 42 Iron Foundry Labourer Bowling 143
    Annie STEELE Wife m 41   Calverley 143
    Sydney STEELE Son s 20 Cloth Finisher Bradford 143
    Arthur STEELE Son s 18 Worsted Spinner Farsley 143
    George STEELE Son s 15 Cloth Finisher Farsley 143
    Emma STEELE Daughter s 13 Worsted Spinner Farsley 143
    Herbert STEELE Son s 10   Farsley 143
    Bertha STEELE Daughter s 7   Farsley 143
    William STEELE Son s 1   Farsley 143
371 Nether Street Elizabeth DOCKRAY Head Widow 69   Scotland 143
    David DOCKRAY GrandSon s 17 Worsted Cloth Finisher Horsforth 143
    James DOCKRAY GrandSon s 14 Jobber Worsted Warping Horsforth 143
372 Nether Street Martha SCHOFIELD Head Widow 66   Stanningley 143
    Thomas SCHOFIELD Son m 30 Tailor Deaf & Dumb Stanningley 143
372 Nether Street Walter NEAL Head s 40 General Labourer HUN Farcett 143
    Victoria NEAL Sister s 38 Woolen Factory Worker HUN Farcett 143
374 Nether Street Emily HOLGATE Head s 43 Woolen Weaver Calverley 143
375 Nether Street Charles LAMBERT Head m 39 Stone Mason Headingley 143
    Emily LAMBERT Wife m 42   Bradford 143
    Grace LAMBERT Daughter s 15 Worsted Spinner Armley 143
    William LAMBERT Son s 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 143
    Susannah LAMBERT Daughter s 4   Farsley 143
    Harriet LAMBERT Daughter s 2   Farsley 143
376   John NEWSOME   Widower 71 Hand Loom Weaver Farsley 143
377 Gilbert Street Alfred BARRETT Head m 58 Joiner Rodley 144
    Martha BARRETT Wife m 57   Horsforth 144
    Louie DAWSON Boarder s 19 Cloth Mill Twister Rodley 144
378 Prospect Street William BUSFIELD Head m 37 Cloth Percher Woolen Mill Farsley 144
    Hannah BUSFIELD Wife m 36   Morley 144
    Frances A BUSFIELD Daughter s 14 Worsted Spinner Farsley 144
    Middleton BUSFIELD Son s 12 Woolen Presser Farsley 144
    Arthur BUSFIELD Son s 11   Pudsey 144
    James V BUSFIELD Son s 8   Pudsey 144
    Elsie BUSFIELD Daughter s 6   Pudsey 144
    Elizabeth BUSFIELD Daughter s 4   Pudsey 144
379 Prospect Street Alfred COATES Head m 40 Common Carrier Calverley 144
    Sarah COATES Wife m 38   Sowerby Bridge 144
    Ernest COATES Daughter s 15 Crane Works Fitter Farsley 144
    Sidney COATES Son s 14   Farsley 144
    Ada COATES Daughter s 12   Farsley 144
    Annie COATES Daughter s 9   Farsley 144
347 Vine Street Harriet JOHNSON Head Widow 45 Milliner & Draper Farsley 142
    Annie JOHNSON Daughter s 23 Milliner & Draper Farsley 142
348 Vine Street Annie PALMER Head s 41 CharWoman DUR Crook 142
    Henry PALMER Son s 6   Calverley 142
349 Vine Street Joseph S O'BRIEN Head m 28 Stove Grate Moulder Farsley 142
    Zillah O'BRIEN Wife m 26 Worsted Spinner Farsley 142
    Mary O'BRIEN Daughter s 3   Farsley 142
350 Vine Street John H FLETCHER Head m 35 Woolen Machine Warper Leeds 142
    Emeline FLETCHER Wife m 32   Honley 142
    Marion E FLETCHER Daughter s 10   Honley 142
    Sophia J FLETCHER Daughter s 2   Farsley 142
351 Vine Street Arnold GOTT Head m 37 Iron Moulder Rodley 142
    Mary GOTT Wife m 43   LAN Liverpool 142
    William GOTT Son s 13 Woolen Spinner Farsley 142
    John GOTT Son s 11   Farsley 142
352 Vine Street Fred RAMSBOTTOM Head m 32 Skinner in Woolen Mill LAN Heywood 142
    Kate RAMSBOTTOM Wife m 31   SUF Brandon 142
    Joe RAMSBOTTOM Son s 6   LAN Rochdale 142
    Fred C RAMSBOTTOM Son s 2   LAN Rochdale 142
353 Vine Street Adam C BARRETT Head m 29 Worsted Warp Twister Horsforth 142
    Ethel M BARRETT Wife m 25   Pannal 142
    Leslie BARRETT Son s 1   Horsforth 142
354 Craven Street Sarah KEIGHLEY Head Widow 53   Calverley 142
    Walter NEWBOULD? Nephew s 25 Cloth Fuller Rodley 142
355 Craven Street Elijah GRIMSHAW Head m 48 Woolen Weaver Farsley 142
    Alice A GRIMSHAW Wife m 49   Calverley 142
    Leonard GRIMSHAW Son s 18 Joiner Farsley 142
    Mary GRIMSHAW Daughter s 25 Worsted Weaver Rodley 142
356 Craven Street John W ROBERTS Head m 32 General Labourer Birstall 142
    Sarah ROBERTS Wife m 33 Worsted Weaver Sheffield 142
357 Craven Street Amelia SUTCLIFFE Head s 47 Worsted Weaver Farsley 142
    Ada SUTCLIFFE Niece s 27 Worsted Weaver Farsley 142
358 Craven Street Arthur CLAYTON Head m 31 Iron Moulder Horsforth 142
    Mary CLAYTON Wife m 30   Barnsley 142
    Nellie CLAYTON Daughter s 7   Stanningley 142
    Tom CLAYTON Son s 2   Farsley 142
    Fred CLAYTON Son s 5m   Rodley 142
359 Vine Street Joseph ROBERTS Head m 39 Stone Mason Leeds 142
    Sarah ROBERTS Wife m 38   Bradford 142
360 Vine Street John W KITCHING Head m 56 Woolen Weaver Horsforth 142
    Elizabeth KITCHING Wife m 55   Horsforth 142
    James KITCHING Son s 26 Worsted Spinning OverLooker Horsforth 142
    Hugh KITCHING Son s 19 Boot Maker Horsforth 142
    Ethel KITCHING Daughter s 14   Farsley 142
    Florence KITCHING Daughter s 11   Farsley 142
361 Vine Street Alfred WHITAKER Head m 51 Foreman Wool Sorter Farsley 142
    Frances WHITAKER Wife m 51   Farsley 142
    Harold WHITAKER Son s 17 Woolen Mfgr Clerk Farsley 142
    John H DOHERTY Son-in-Law m 25 Boiler Maker Holbeck 142
    Sarah E DOHERTY Daughter m 25 Woolen Weaver Farsley 142
362 Vine Street Charles BROWN Head m 77 Retired Woolen OverLooker Farsley 142
    Martha BROWN Wife m 71   Farsley 142
    Samuel BROWN Son s 47 Woolen Spinner Farsley 142
    Ada BROWN Daughter s 37   Farsley 142
    Annie BROWN Daughter s 28 Worsted Weaver Farsley 142
363 Craven Street Samuel LISTER Head m 55 Woolen Mill Hand Farsley 143
    Rachel LISTER Wife m 53   Farsley 143
364 Nether Street Allen LAYFIELD Head m 32 Iron Works Labourer Pateley Bridge 143
    Annie LAYFIELD Wife m 32   Farsley 143
365 Nether Street John BARRAN Head m 29 Woolen Mill Labourer Farsley 143
    Alice H BARRAN Wife m 27   Sheffield 143
    John BARRAN Son s 6   Farsley 143
    Albert E BARRAN Son s 1m   Farsley 143
366 Nether Street Arthur BARRAN Head m 33 Woolen Mule Spinner Farsley 143
    Amelia A BARRAN Wife m 30   Bramley 143
    Bertha BARRAN Daughter s 2   Farsley 143
367 Nether Street Herbert E MINSKIP Head m 33 Striker in Iron Foundry Bramley 143
    Ada MINSKIP Wife m 30   Rodley 143
    Frank MINSKIP Son s 4   Stanningley 143
    Alice MINSKIP Daughter s 2m   Farsley 143
    Jer. GRIMSHAW Brother-in-Law s 26 Worsted Mill Loom Teaser? Rodley 143
    Fred GRIMSHAW Brother-in-Law s 33 Coal Yard Labourer Rodley 143
368 Vine Street Israel MARSHALL Head m 31 House Painter Farsley 143
    Jessie MARSHALL Wife m 33 Cigar Maker Baildon 143
    Charles V MARSHALL Son s 7   East Ardsley 143
369 Vine Street David SMITH Head m 45 General Labourer Farsley 143
    Liza SMITH Wife m 43   Knaresborough 143
    Clara SMITH Daughter s 19 Stuff Weaver Farsley 143
    John SMITH Son s 16 Woolen Mule ?? Farsley 143
    Benjamin SMITH Son s 15 Cloth Finisher Farsley 143
    Frank SMITH Son s 12   Farsley 143
    George W SMITH Son s 10 Blind in one eye Farsley 143
    Janey SMITH Daughter s 8   Farsley 143
    Hannah SMITH Daughter s 6   Farsley 143
    Walker SMITH Son s 1   Farsley 143
370 Nether Street Thomas W STEELE Head m 42 Iron Foundry Labourer Bowling 143
    Annie STEELE Wife m 41   Calverley 143
    Sydney STEELE Son s 20 Cloth Finisher Bradford 143
    Arthur STEELE Son s 18 Worsted Spinner Farsley 143
    George STEELE Son s 15 Cloth Finisher Farsley 143
    Emma STEELE Daughter s 13 Worsted Spinner Farsley 143
    Herbert STEELE Son s 10   Farsley 143
    Bertha STEELE Daughter s 7   Farsley 143
    William STEELE Son s 1   Farsley 143
371 Nether Street Elizabeth DOCKRAY Head Widow 69   Scotland 143
    David DOCKRAY GrandSon s 17 Worsted Cloth Finisher Horsforth 143
    James DOCKRAY GrandSon s 14 Jobber Worsted Warping Horsforth 143
372 Nether Street Martha SCHOFIELD Head Widow 66   Stanningley 143
    Thomas SCHOFIELD Son m 30 Tailor Deaf & Dumb Stanningley 143
372 Nether Street Walter NEAL Head s 40 General Labourer HUN Farcett 143
    Victoria NEAL Sister s 38 Woolen Factory Worker HUN Farcett 143
374 Nether Street Emily HOLGATE Head s 43 Woolen Weaver Calverley 143
375 Nether Street Charles LAMBERT Head m 39 Stone Mason Headingley 143
    Emily LAMBERT Wife m 42   Bradford 143
    Grace LAMBERT Daughter s 15 Worsted Spinner Armley 143
    William LAMBERT Son s 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 143
    Susannah LAMBERT Daughter s 4   Farsley 143
    Harriet LAMBERT Daughter s 2   Farsley 143
376   John NEWSOME   Widower 71 Hand Loom Weaver Farsley 143
377 Gilbert Street Alfred BARRETT Head m 58 Joiner Rodley 144
    Martha BARRETT Wife m 57   Horsforth 144
    Louie DAWSON Boarder s 19 Cloth Mill Twister Rodley 144
378 Prospect Street William BUSFIELD Head m 37 Cloth Percher Woolen Mill Farsley 144
    Hannah BUSFIELD Wife m 36   Morley 144
    Frances A BUSFIELD Daughter s 14 Worsted Spinner Farsley 144
    Middleton BUSFIELD Son s 12 Woolen Presser Farsley 144
    Arthur BUSFIELD Son s 11   Pudsey 144
    James V BUSFIELD Son s 8   Pudsey 144
    Elsie BUSFIELD Daughter s 6   Pudsey 144
    Elizabeth BUSFIELD Daughter s 4   Pudsey 144
379 Prospect Street Alfred COATES Head m 40 Common Carrier Calverley 144
    Sarah COATES Wife m 38   Sowerby Bridge 144
    Ernest COATES Daughter s 15 Crane Works Fitter Farsley 144
    Sidney COATES Son s 14   Farsley 144
    Ada COATES Daughter s 12   Farsley 144
    Annie COATES Daughter s 9   Farsley 144