calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated September 18, 2013

Census Index 1911 Pudsey: ED2

 

 

Piece RG14/26665 Enumeration District 2.
Boundary: On the West by the middle of Lidget Hill from its junction with Richardshaw Lane to its junction with Lowtown, thence along the midddle of Waver Green to its junction with Robin Lane, thence along the middle of Robin Lane to the Railway Bridge in Robin Lane; on the East by the Ward Boundary from the Railway Bridge in Robin Lane to Mount Pleasant Road; on the North by the Ward Boundary from the Railway Bridge in Mount Pleasant Road to its junction with Richardshaw Lane.
Contents: Lidget Hill 2-16 even, Wesley Terrace, Wesley Row, Wesley View, Robin Lane 2-14, 20-32 even, Hammerton Street, Longfield Road, Longfield Terrace, Crawshaw Street, Lowtown 1-39, 39a, 41, 41a, 43-75 odd, Lowtown 2-34, 34a, 36a, 38-78, 78a-95 even, Wesley Square, Booths Yard, Studley Terrace, Woodbine Square, Delph Hill, Walkers Buildings, Masons Arms Yard, Farrer's Houses, Booth Fold, Scales Yard, The Lanes, The Wharrels, Rosemont, Rosemont Avenue, Rosemont Terrace, Manor House Street, School Terrace, Claremont, Mount Pleasant Road, Croft Place.

 

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel.
Con.
Age
YM
Ch
A
D
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel.
Con.
Age
YM
Ch
A
D
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
1 Langdales, Robin Lane William HOBSON Head M 36         Draper Bramley  
    Lilian May HOBSON Wife M 33 4 0       CAM Bury St Edmunds  
2 1 Crawshaw Street Harry BOYES Head M 42         Woollen Manufacturer Morley  
    Jane E BOYES Wife M 42 17 4 1 2   Morley  
    Constance Mary BOYES Dau   4           Bramley  
    Lucy RUSSELL Servant S 21         General Servant (Domestic) Ilkley  
3 Coningsby House, 3 Crawshaw Street George Edward Ben HACKFORTH Head M 42         Superintendent of Assurance Co LIN Louth  
    Dora HACKFORTH Wife M 43 12 1 1 0   LIN Coningsby  
    Edward Fanthorpe HACKFORTH Son   11         School LIN Grimsby  
4 Neneholm, 11 Crawshaw Street Francis Richard PENN Head M 39         Organising Master of Schools NTH Northampton  
    Eleanor Alice PENN Wife M 39 12 3 2 1   NTH Northampton  
    Dorothy Edith PENN Dau   11         School Barwick-in-Elmet  
    Marjorie Eleanor PENN Dau   6           Shadwell, Leeds  
5 Wharfedale, 13 Crawshaw Street Ernest HUDSON Head M 41         Commercial Traveller (Confectionery) Pudsey  
    Alice Jane HUDSON Wife M 42 18 3 2 1   Keighley  
    Gladys HUDSON Dau S 17         Student Leeds  
    Dorothy Edith HUDSON Dau   3           Pudsey  
6 Rydal Villas, 15 Crawshaw Street Frank ASTIN Head M 46         Dress Goods Manufacturer Haworth  
    Ada ASTIN Wife M 46 20 1 1 0   Harden  
    Luther ASTIN Son   19         Clerk Ingrow  
7 Rydal Villas, 17 Crawshaw Street Richard INGHAM Head M 40         Worsted Spinner Allerton, Bradford  
    Sabina INGHAM Wife M 40 17 2 2     Allerton, Bradford  
    Cora INGHAM Dau S 16           Greengates  
    Vera INGHAM Dau   9           Allerton, Bradford  
    Bertha HARRISON Servant S 26           Stanningley  
8 Holmfield, 19 Crawshaw Street John William HEPWORTH Head M 46         Head Teacher Leeds  
    Doris Fifield HEPWORTH Dau S 17         Student Stanningley  
    Alice Fifield HEPWORTH Dau   8         Scholar Stanningley  
    Hannah Maria FIFIELD Moth in l W 80           Leeds  
    Ada HEPWORTH Wife M 45 20 2 2 0   Stanningley  
9 Lyndene, 21 Crawshaw Street Benjamin WILSON Head M 41         Private Limited Company Secretary Bramley  
    Clara WILSON Wife M 39 13 1 1 0   Malton  
    Freda Maud WILSON Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Hannah BANKS Moth in l W 68           Malton  
10 Reeth House, 23 Crawshaw Street Sarah GALLOWAY Head W 77           Armley  
    Mary Jane GALLOWAY Dau S 49         Elementary Teacher Pudsey  
    Sarah Elizabeth GALLOWAY Dau S 39         Music Teacher Pudsey  
11 Hawthorn House, 25 Crawshaw Street Mark W RAISTRICK Head M 51         Mill Mechanic Horsforth  
    Bertha A RAISTRICK Wife M 48 23 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Harold RAISTRICK Son S 20         Student (Analytical Chemistry) Pudsey  
    Margaret RAISTRICK Dau S 16         Scholar Pudsey  
    William F RAISTRICK Son   13         Scholar Pudsey  
    J E O HENSHAW Boarder S 23         Certified Assistant Teacher LAN Oldham  
12 27 Crawshaw Avenue Samuel WITTY Head M 36         Wool Warehouse Manager Pudsey  
    Mary I WITTY Wife M 35 3 0       Pudsey  
    Hannah BINKS Moth in l W 60           Pudsey  
13 29 Crawshaw Avenue William Henry ARCHER Head M 49         Cloth Finishing Dept Foreman Gildersome  
    Frances ARCHER Wife M 46 25 4 4     Gildersome  
    George ARCHER Son S 24         Cloth Dresser Gildersome  
    Alfred ARCHER Son S 19         Tailors Cutter Gildersome  
    Florence ARCHER Dau S 15         Machinist Gildersome  
    Ethel ARCHER Dau   9         School Gildersome  
14 31 Crawshaw Street Arthur SCOTT Head M 46         Woollen Manufacturer Ossett  
    Mary Elizabeth SCOTT Wife M 47 20 2 1 1   Ossett  
    Ella SCOTT Dau S 16         School Sandal  
15 33 Crawshaw Street Harry MYERS Head M 40         Wool Salesman Pudsey  
    Sarah MYERS Wife M 41 19 3 3     Pudsey  
    Walter MYERS Son S 19         Gardener Pudsey  
    Sarah MYERS Dau S 16           Pudsey  
    Herbert MYERS Son   9           Pudsey  
16 Norwood House, Crawshaw Avenue Thomas Henry WOOD Head M 42         Builder & Contractor Keighley  
    Elizabeth Ann WOOD Wife M 50 19 4 4     Pudsey  
    Godfrey WOOD Son S 18         Clerk to Public Works Contractor Pudsey  
    Beatrice WOOD Dau S 16         Dressmakers Apprentice Pudsey  
    James Hainsworth WOOD Son S 15         Builders Apprentice Pudsey  
    Mary WOOD Dau   13         School Pudsey  
17 Myrtle House, Crawshaw Avenue James WOOD Head M 40         Builder & Contractor Keighley  
    Anna WOOD Wife M 37 10 0       Pudsey  
18 Eastnor House, Crawshaw Avenue Sophia INGHAM Head W 63         Draper Bradford  
    Helen INGHAM Dau S 24           Pudsey  
    Catherine CASSON Visitor W 52           Long Preston  
    Mary Jane GREAVES Servant S 18         General Servant (Domestic) Birdwell, Barnsley  
19 Highfield, Crawshaw Avenue Henry STABLES Head M 58         Woollen Manufacturer Bramley  
    Hannah STABLES Wife M 59 34 1 0 1   Pudsey  
20 Montserrat House, Crawshaw Avenue William Clarkson WEBSTER Head M 38         Yarn Agent Pudsey  
    Selina WEBSTER Wife M 40 11 2 2 0   Leeds  
    Irene WEBSTER Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Kathleen WEBSTER Dau   7           Pudsey  
    Lilian May HADLEY Servant S 19         General Servant (Domestic) STS Bilston  
21 Jesmond Dene, Crawshaw Street Sarah Ann H JONES Head W 44           Pudsey  
    Frances Amy JONES Dau S 19           Pudsey  
    Maurice Walker JONES Son S 17         Assistant Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Andrew Haley JONES Son S 16         Apprentice Pudsey  
    Winifred May JONES Dau   11         School Pudsey  
    Edith Muriel JONES Dau   9           Pudsey  
    George Almond JONES Son   6           Pudsey  
    Frank Alexander Ackroyd JONES Son   3           Pudsey  
    Elisabeth Hannah Hinchliffe JONES Dau   1           Pudsey  
22 Fairleigh, Crawshaw Street Hannah WILKINSON . W 34           Pudsey Head
    Florence WILKINSON .   14         School Pudsey Dau
    Ethel WILKINSON .   12         School Pudsey Dau
    Walter Coulson WILKINSON .   3           Pudsey Son
23 Crawshaw Street Alfred MOORE Head M 51         Foreman Cloth Dyer Huddersfield  
    Helena Webster MOORE Wife M 41 17 2 2 0   Mirfield  
    Edgar MOORE Son S 16         Bank Clerk Mirfield  
    Cyril MOORE Son   14         School Mirfield  
24 10 Crawshaw Street (Alms House) Sarah Greaves PROCTOR Head S 72         Pensioner Pudsey  
25 8 Crawshaw Street (Alms House) Mary Ann STRICKLAND Head W 77           Farsley  
    Rella Melia JOHNSON Visitor S 65           Farsley  
26 4 Crawshaw Street (Alms House) Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE Head S 71           Pudsey  
27 2 Crawshaw Street (Alms House) Mary Ann LUMBY Head W 70           Pudsey  
28 32 Robin Lane Joseph William NICHOLS Head M 58         Bobbin Maker Pudsey  
    Susan NICHOLS Wife M 60 36 7 7 0   Pudsey  
    Herbert NICHOLS Son S 27           Pudsey  
    Harry NICHOLS Son S 24           Pudsey  
    Laura NICHOLS Dau S 17         Twister Pudsey  
29 28 Robin Lane John THOMPSON Head M 33         Warp Dresser Rawdon  
    Florance Ann THOMPSON Wife M 35 7 2 1 1   Pudsey  
    Harold THOMPSON Son   3           Pudsey  
    Simeon SHARP Boarder W 76         Weaver Pudsey  
30 26 Robin Lane Ben WARD Head M 46         Size Works Labourer Pudsey  
    Susan WARD Wife M 49 28 7 5 2   Pudsey  
    Mary Hannah WARD Dau S 24         Twister Pudsey  
    Sarah WARD Dau   14         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Emily WARD Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    Annie WARD Dau   7         School Pudsey  
31 24 Robin Lane William FOSTER Head M 44         Gas Stoker South Duffield  
    Mary FOSTER Wife M 43 10 2 2     Wakefield  
    Florence May FOSTER Dau S 19         Worsted Weaver Worsbro Dale  
    Ethel FOSTER Dau S 16         Cardboard Box Maker Farsley  
32 22 Robin Lane Alice MUFF Head S 46         Laundress Pudsey  
33 20 Robin Lane John Walter ABBOTT Head M 29         Blacksmiths Striker Leeds  
    Albert ABBOTT Brother S 26         Casual Labourer Leeds  
34 1 Longfield Terrace James HARGRAVE Head M 39         Joiner Pudsey  
    Hannah HARGRAVE Wife M 40 18 0       Malton  
    Raymond Armison BURNISTON Nephew S 17         Student Pudsey  
35 2 Longfield Terrace Herbert ROGERS Head M 28         Life Assurance Agent Pudsey  
    Ada ROGERS Wife M 28 3 2 2     Pudsey  
    Lilian ROGERS Dau   1           Pudsey  
    Joshua Redford ROGERS Son   1m           Pudsey  
36 3 Longfield Terrace William Alex WALKER Head M 37         Compositor Horsforth  
    Alice WALKER Wife M 37 13 1 1   Weaver Holbeck  
    John WALKER Son   11         School Pudsey  
37 4 Longfield Terrace Maurice Buckle WHITEHEAD Head M 24         Manager Pudsey  
    Agnes WHITEHEAD Wife M 23 1 0       Pudsey  
38 5 Longfield Terrace Sam WILCOCK Head M 35         Letterpress Printer Pudsey  
    Esther Mary WILCOCK Wife M 36 11 4 4 0   Pudsey  
    Rhoda Kathleen WILCOCK Dau   10         School Dublin  
    Edgar WILCOCK Son   8           LEI Leicester  
    Alice Marjorie WILCOCK Dau   6           Pudsey  
    Dorothy WILCOCK Dau   3           Pudsey  
39 6 Longfield Terrace George Arthur WINDSOR Head M 33         Foreman Overlooker Leeds  
    Hannah WINDSOR Wife M 34 7 2 2     Leeds  
    Harold WINDSOR Son   5           Leeds  
    Ernest WINDSOR Son   3           Leeds  
40 7 Longfield Terrace Joseph Benjamin GALLOWAY Head M 43         Grocer Pudsey  
    Ada GALLOWAY Wife M 37 16 4 2 2   Bradford  
    Phyllis Mary GALLOWAY Dau   13         School Pudsey  
    George GALLOWAY Son   10         School Pudsey  
41 8 Longfield Terrace Fred HOPKINSON Head M 25         Railway Signalman Bradford  
    Hannah HOPKINSON Wife M 24 2 0       Bradford  
42 9 Longfield Terrace Edward HARGREAVES Head M 52         Tailor (Maker) Pudsey  
    Elizabeth HARGREAVES Wife M 51 24 2 2 0   Leeds  
    Mirriam HARGREAVES Dau S 24         Teacher Pudsey  
    Louis HARGREAVES Son S 22         Merchants Clerk Pudsey  
43 1 Longfield Road John MITCHELL Head M 37         Wheelwright Pudsey  
    Rhoda MITCHELL Wife M 35 13 4 1 3   Pudsey  
    Arthur MITCHELL Son   12         School Pudsey  
44 2 Longfield Road Henry THORNTON Head M 43         Wheelwright Sherburn in Elmet  
    Esther THORNTON Wife M 37 16 3 2 1 Weaver Pudsey  
    Harry THORNTON Son   13         Mule Piecener Bramley  
    Alice THORNTON Dau   9         School Bramley  
    Harriet BENFIELD Boarder S 31         Weaver London  
45 3 Longfield Road Oliver RIDER Head M 60         Tailor Pudsey  
    Catherine Elizabeth RIDER Wife M 62 35 5 3 2   Whitby  
    Gertrude RIDER Dau S 21         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Hilda RIDER Granddau   3           LAN Blackburn  
46 4 Longfield Road Benjamin Hartley HUDSON Head M 51         Boot Rivetter Wortley  
    Eliza Ann HUDSON Wife M 57 26 7 6 1   Pudsey  
    Annie Lena HUDSON Dau S 23         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Ann HUDSON Dau S 20         Confectioner Pudsey  
    Edith HUDSON Dau S 15         Office Girl Pudsey  
    Alice HUDSON Dau   13         Woollen Setter In Pudsey  
    Ada HUDSON Dau   10           Pudsey  
    John Willie HUDSON Son   6           Pudsey  
47 5 Longfield Road Oswald PIMBLOTT Head M 33         House Painter CHS Macclesfield  
    Annie PIMBLOTT Wife M 33 7 2 2     Pudsey  
    Ethel PIMBLOTT Dau   6           Pudsey  
    Hannah Walker PIMBLOTT Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Sarah Elizabeth WALKER Moth in l W 55         Cloth Percher Pudsey  
    Alonzo WALKER Bro-in-law S 26         Weft Man Pudsey  
48 7 Longfield Road Hannah ROBINSON Head W 69           Pudsey  
    Beatrice ROBINSON Dau S 37         Worsted Drawing Frame Pudsey  
    Jim ROBINSON Son S 27         Iron Foundry Fender Maker Pudsey  
49 8 Longfield Road Joseph Ross MALKIN Head M 77         Retired Labourer Holbeck  
    Elizabeth MALKIN Wife M 75 54 9 7 2   Pudsey  
    Laura Annie MALKIN Dau S 31         Weaver Pudsey  
    Naylor ILLINGWORTH Boarder M 36         Rough Cutter (Boot Trade) Pudsey  
    Harriet Emma ILLINGWORTH Boarder M 34 3 2 2     Pudsey  
    Laura Annie ILLINGWORTH Boarder   3           Pudsey  
    Ivy ILLINGWORTH Boarder   1           Pudsey  
50 9 Longfield Road George ABBOTT Head M 53         Mineral Water Drayman Barwick-in-Elmet  
    Sarah Ann ABBOTT Wife M 49 29 4 4     York  
    Nellie ABBOTT Dau S 18         Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann ABBOTT Dau S 16         Weaver Pudsey  
    Norman COATES Grandson   3           Pudsey  
51 1 Hammerton Street William MILNER Head M 56         Woollen Cloth Percher Pudsey  
    Mary MILNER Wife M 61 21 0     Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
52 5 Hammerton Street Mary Jane THOMPSON Head W 65           Rawdon  
    Sarah Hannah LONG Boarder S 53         Woollen Weaver Rawdon  
    Leonard ATKINSON Boarder S 23         Tailor Pudsey  
    George Henry BURTON Boarder S 22         Basket Maker LEI Leicester  
    Harry LAZENBY Boarder S 24         Lithographer Bradford  
53 7 Hammerton Street William VERITY Head M 46         Boot Rivetter Pudsey  
    Sarah Elizabeth VERITY Wife M 48 22 2 2     LIN Crowle  
    Florence VERITY Dau S 21         Typist Pudsey  
    Edith VERITY Dau S 16         Student Pudsey  
54 9 Hammerton Street Sarah Elizabeth PEEL Wife M 50 27 3 3     Elland  
    Lily PEEL Dau S 25         Tape Sewer Birkenshaw  
    Willie PEEL Son S 16         Turner Birkenshaw  
55 11 Hammerton Street Maria MITCHELL Head W 63           Stanningley  
    Annie TURNER Dau S 37         Cloth Mender Farsley  
    Tom MITCHELL Son S 23         Invoice Clerk Pudsey  
    Laura MITCHELL Dau S 21         Sewing Machinist Pudsey  
56 13 Hammerton Street John HUNT Head M 48         Signalman WIL Wootton Bassett  
    Charlotte HUNT Wife M 50 26 8 5 3   NFK Swainsthorpe  
    Ethel May HUNT Dau S 25         Dressmaker Conisborough  
    Minnie HUNT Dau S 23         Tailoress Doncaster  
    John Alexander HUNT Son   10         School Armley  
    Albert HUNT Son   8           Armley  
57 15 Hammerton Street Fred HANSON Head M 45         Weaving Overlooker Bradford  
    Ada HANSON Wife M 43 12 0       Pudsey  
    Albert Handel HANSON Son S 23         Clerk Wakefield  
    Sarah Ellen HANSON Dau   14         Tieing In Pudsey  
58 62 Hammerton Street William C LUMBY Head M 45         Currier Pudsey  
    Nancy LUMBY Wife M 42 23 2 2     Pudsey  
    Lizzie LUMBY Dau . 22         Boot Shop Pudsey  
    Rose LUMBY Dau   13         School Pudsey  
59 60 Hammerton Street Frederick SHARP Head M 35         Basket Makers Foreman Pudsey  
    Eliza Ellen SHARP Wife M 32 8 3 2 1   Upton  
    Lawrence SHARP Son   6           Pudsey  
    Major SHARP Son   1           Pudsey  
60 58 Hammerton Street Watson GLOVER Head M 33         Cloth Miller Pudsey  
    Sarah GLOVER Wife M 30 2 0     Dressmaker Pudsey  
61 56 Hammerton Street John TURNER Head M 33         Clerk Pudsey  
    Selina Herrilda TURNER Wife M 30 5 2 1 1   Pudsey  
    Eileen TURNER Dau   3           Pudsey  
    Ann DAWSON Moth in l W 69           Bramley  
62 54 Hammerton Street William Thomas SMITH Head M 62         Upholsterer & French Polisher Stanningley  
    Ellen SMITH Wife M 62 41 14 7 7   Skipton  
    Martha Ann SMITH Dau S 36         Worsted Mender Stanningley  
    Bryan SMITH Son S 20         Guillotine Cutter Stanningley  
    Raymond SMITH Son S 20         Boot Rivetter Stanningley  
63 52 Hammerton Street Henry COCKERHAM Head M 47         Leather Roller Oulton  
    Julia COCKERHAM Wife M 45 22 5 4 1   Leeds  
    Herbert COCKERHAM Son S 22         Moulder Leeds  
    Harry COCKERHAM Son S 21         Leather Roller Leeds  
    Elsie COCKERHAM Dau S 19         Twister Leeds  
    Joseph COCKERHAM Son S 17         Twister Pudsey  
64 50 Hammerton Street Thomas Evelyn LUFF Head M 29         Insurance Agent Wakefield  
    Charlotte LUFF Wife M 28 3 1 1     Wakefield  
    Evelyn Lucy LUFF Dau   2           Wakefield  
    Arthur Bartlett LEE Boarder S 24         Electrical Engineer Dewsbury  
65 48 Hammerton Street Maria HUTCHINSON Head W 73           Pudsey  
    Rhoda HUTCHINSON Dau S 38         Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    John HUTCHINSON Son S 35         Leather Currier Pudsey  
    Joseph HUTCHINSON Son S 33         Fettler Pudsey  
66 46 Hammerton Street Matthew SHARP Head M 56         Boot Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Isabella SHARP Wife M 60 34 5 3 2   SCT Bourtie, Aberdeenshire  
    Maggie SHARP Dau S 29         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Ben Wade SHARP Son S 27         Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Maggie MEARNS Sister-in-law S 67         Worsted Drawer SCT Echt, Aberdeenshire  
67 44 Hammerton Street George Hainsworth WALTON Head M 42         Bottom Stuff Sorter, Shoe Trade Pudsey  
    Mary WALTON Wife M 41 17 0       Pudsey  
68 42 Hammerton Street Emily WEBSTER Head S 52           Pudsey  
    W J WEBSTER Brother M 57         Clothier Pudsey  
69 40 Hammerton Street Thomas Harker STAMP Head M 27         Draughtsman Pudsey  
    Roberta STAMP Wife M 30 1 0       Seacroft  
70 38 Hammerton Street William THREAPLETON Head M 51         Machine Minder Pudsey  
    Jane Ann THREAPLETON Wife M 55 21 0       Pudsey  
71 36 Hammerton Street John DRIVER Head M 36         Insurance Agent Pudsey  
    Nancy DRIVER Wife M 34 11 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Annie DRIVER Dau   9           Pudsey  
72 34 Hammerton Street George RATCLIFF Head M 48         Gardener Hull  
    John ATKINSON Nephew S 20         Electro Plating Hull  
73 32 Hammerton Street Alice GAUNT Dau S 57         Boot Machinist Pudsey  
    Martha SHARP Sister W 67         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
74 30 Hammerton Street Joseph FARRER Head M 47         Goods Porter Pudsey  
    Lilly FARRER Wife M 48 15 0     Dressmaker Pudsey  
75 28 Hammerton Street Mark WATSON Head M 50         Labourer Pudsey  
    Susan WATSON Wife M 48 28 5 3 2   Pudsey  
    Arthur WATSON Son S 26         Minder Pudsey  
    Lily WATSON Dau S 20         Reeler Pudsey  
    Gladys WATSON Dau   10           Pudsey  
76 26 Hammerton Street Joshua ROGERS Head M 62         Boot Repairer Pudsey  
    Frances ROGERS Wife M 61 38 5 4 1   Pudsey  
    Nancy ROGERS Dau S 22         Dressmaker Pudsey  
77 24 Hammerton Street John HEMSWORTH Head M 56         Labourer Pudsey  
    Maria HEMSWORTH Wife M 58 32 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Alice HEMSWORTH Dau S 30         Weaver Pudsey  
78 22 Hammerton Street Martha WEBSTER Head W 76           Pudsey  
    Emma WEBSTER Dau S 50         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
79 20 Hammerton Street Herbert RHODES Head M 30         Mechanic Pudsey  
    Mary Ann RHODES Wife M 28 9 4 4 0   Heckmondwike  
    Doris RHODES Dau   9           Pudsey  
    Lawrence RHODES Son   8           Pudsey  
    Sydney RHODES Son   6           Pudsey  
    Marshall RHODES Son   3           Pudsey  
    William RHODES Boarder W 71         Retired Engine Driver Gomersal  
80 18 Hammerton Street William BLADES Head S 30         Bricklayer's Labourer DUR Darlington  
    Harriet NAYLOR Boarder M 39 12 3 0 3 Weaver Gomersal  
81 16 Hammerton Street Emma WARD Head W 68           Horsforth Blind
82 14 Hammerton Street Joseph TOMLINSON Head M 58         Boot Repairer Pudsey  
    Catherine Ann TOMLINSON Wife M 52 22 6 5 1   Pudsey  
    John Lansdowne TOMLINSON Son S 21         University Student Pudsey  
    Alice Marian TOMLINSON Dau S 18         School Student Pudsey  
    Catherine Edith TOMLINSON Dau   14         School Pudsey  
    Joseph Cromwell TOMLINSON Son   13         School Pudsey  
    Dorothy TOMLINSON Dau   10         School Pudsey  
83 12 Hammerton Street Henry WALKER Head M 73         Joiner Pudsey  
    Grace WALKER Wife M 74 50 7 6 1   Farsley  
    Alfred WALKER Son S 32         Leather Trade Pudsey  
84 10 Hammerton Street William GORMAN Head M 49         Invalid, formerly Cloth Presser Leeds  
    Florence GORMAN Wife M 40 15 6 6 0   Yeadon  
    George William GORMAN Son   14         Doffer Worsted Spinning Pudsey  
    Harold GORMAN Son   12         School part time & Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Florence Ethel GORMAN Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Percy GORMAN Son   8           Pudsey  
    Bertha Annie Elizabeth GORMAN Dau   6           Pudsey  
    Catherine GORMAN Dau   3           Pudsey  
85 8 Hammerton Street Ben HAIGH Head M 40         Horse Driver Colton, Leeds  
    Lily HAIGH Wife M 40 16 0       Greengates  
    Robert HARDWICK Nephew S 18         Iron Turner LAN Openshaw, Manchester  
86 6 Hammerton Street Samuel Smith ATKINSON Head M 37         Meter Inspector Pudsey  
    Annie Elizabeth ATKINSON Wife M 39 15 3 2 1 Weaver Pudsey  
    Laurence ATKINSON Son   11           Pudsey  
    Willie ATKINSON Son   3           Pudsey  
87 4 Hammerton Street Harry LEE Head M 42         Iron Foundry Labourer Pudsey  
    Sarah LEE Wife M 51 12 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Hannah BROOK Step dau S 24         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Bertha BROOK Step dau S 21         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Maud LEE Dau   9         School Pudsey  
88 2 Hammerton Street Charles White FENTON Head W 65         Clerk to Gas Works Pudsey  
    William Stobbart FENTON Son S 16         Plumber Pudsey  
    Sarah Ellen FENTON Dau   14           Pudsey  
89 14 Manor Row Sam Arthur HALEY Head M 37         Stone Mason Pudsey  
    Sarah Elizabeth HALEY Wife M 32 2 0     Weaver Old Farnley, Leeds  
90 12 Manor Row Tamar SUGDEN Head W 57         Housekeeper Pudsey  
    Maurice SUGDEN Son M 27         Plasterer Pudsey  
    Florence SUGDEN Dau-in-law M 27 3 0     Drawer in Worsted Mill Pudsey  
    Haley SUGDEN Son S 18         Spinning Overlooker Leeds  
91 6 Robin Lane Joseph MYERS Head M 35         Greengrocer Pudsey  
    Leah MYERS Wife M 35 9 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Simeon MYERS Son   6           Pudsey  
    William MYERS Son   4           Pudsey  
92 4 Robin Lane Albert Waterhouse GAUNT Head M 56         Newspaper Canvasser Pudsey  
    Mary GAUNT Wife M 57 38 10 5 5   Pudsey  
    Sophia A GAUNT Dau S 36         Confectioner Pudsey  
    Morris GAUNT Son S 21         Presser Woollen Mill Pudsey  
    Thomas David GAUNT Son   14         Shop Assistant Pudsey entry 'T D'
93 2 Robin Lane William Bradley EMSLEY Head M 50         Stationer Pudsey  
    Elizabeth EMSLEY Wife M 50 22 5 3 2   Pudsey  
    Dorothy Christine EMSLEY Dau S 20         Stationer's Assistant Pudsey  
    Gladys Maud Mary EMSLEY Dau S 17         Milliner Pudsey  
    Constance Marjorie EMSLEY Dau   13           Pudsey  
    Henrietta Mary SMART Servant S 17         General Servant (Domestic) Great Preston  
94 Black Bull Hotel Harry WOOD Head M           Licenced Victualler Yeadon  
    Mary WOOD Wife M 33 8 0       Yeadon  
    Annie TIPLING Servant S 18         General Servant (Domestic) Streethouse  
95 9 Manor House Street John Samuel MUSGRAVE Head M 55         Boot Repairer Pudsey  
    Mary MUSGRAVE Wife M 53 30 6 3 3   Bramley  
    Martha MUSGRAVE Dau S 27         Cloth Weaver Bramley  
    Caroline MUSGRAVE Dau S 26         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Mary MUSGRAVE Dau S 23         Worsted Twister Pudsey  
96 7 Manor House Street Joshua Frederick ELSWORTH Head M 47         Boot Repairer Pudsey  
    Ellen ELSWORTH Wife M 46 25 8 6 2   Pudsey  
    Alfred ELSWORTH Son S 22         Electro Plater Pudsey  
    John ELSWORTH Son   13         Errand Boy & School Pudsey  
    Alice ELSWORTH Dau   11         School Pudsey  
    Simeon ELSWORTH Son   9         School Pudsey  
    Ben ELSWORTH Son   6         School Pudsey  
    Harrison ELSWORTH Son   3           Pudsey  
97 5 Manor House Street Fred YATES Head M 43         Musician & Sec. to Building Society Birstall  
    Florence YATES Wife M 39 18 1 1 0 Assisting in the business Pudsey  
    Lilian YATES Dau S 17         Milliner Pudsey  
98 3 Manor House Street Frederick BEERMANN Head M 57         Pork Butcher Germany  
    Lena BEERMANN Wife M 58 35 8 7 1   Germany  
    Charles BEERMANN Son S 31         Assisting in the business Pudsey  
    Albert BEERMANN Son S 21         Assisting in the business Pudsey  
    Kate BEERMANN Dau S 20         Milliner Pudsey  
    Edward BEERMANN Son S 16         Apprentice Pork Butcher Pudsey  
99 1 Manor House Street Mary ALLAN Head W 53         Bank Caretaker Wombwell  
    George Walton ALLAN Son S 28         Boot Finisher Wombwell  
    Gertrude ALLAN Dau S 33         Assistant Bank Caretaker Hemingfield  
    Sarah Elizabeth DURHAM Dau W 30         Weaver Wombwell  
    Edith DURHAM Granddau   7           Pudsey  
    Alfred DURHAM Grandson   5           Pudsey  
100 Manchester House, 5 Lowtown George DACRE Head M 38         Draper Farnley  
    Hannah DACRE Wife M 40 8 0       Wortley  
101 7 Lowtown Joseph SUNDERLAND Head M 46         Engineman Pudsey  
    Mary Ann SUNDERLAND Wife M 42 22 5 4 1   SFK Crowfield  
    Maurice SUNDERLAND Son   16         Greengrocer Pudsey  
    Ben SUNDERLAND Son   12           Pudsey  
    Arthur SUNDERLAND Son   10           Pudsey  
    Sarah SUNDERLAND Dau   5           Pudsey  
102 9 Lowtown Elizabeth HINCHCLIFFE Head S 45         Smallware Pudsey  
103 4 School Terrace Fred PEEL Head M 38         Clay Miner Bradford  
    Mary Ann PEEL Wife M 35 4 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    George Alfred PEEL Son   2           Pudsey  
104 6a School Terrace John Edward VERITY Head M 53         Joiner & Carpenter Pudsey  
    Martha VERITY Wife M 50 27 11 7 4   Pudsey  
    Fred VERITY Son S 26         Bridge Painter Pudsey  
    George VERITY Son S 23         Boiler Maker (Plater) Pudsey  
    Leonard VERITY Son S 20         Spinning Overlooker Pudsey  
    Albert VERITY Son S 18         Warehouse Lad Pudsey  
    Clarissa VERITY Dau   13         Winder (Worsted Shed) Pudsey  
    Victoria VERITY Dau   10           Pudsey  
105 6 School Terrace Hustler EMSLEY Head M 46         Boot Rivetter Pudsey  
    Mary Jane EMSLEY Wife M 44 21 7 4 3   Holbeck  
    Clara EMSLEY Dau S 17         Machine Warper Pudsey  
    Annie EMSLEY Dau S 15         Box Maker Pudsey  
    Ernest EMSLEY Son   12         School Pudsey  
    Edith EMSLEY Dau   7         School Heckmondwike  
106 3 School Terrace William Henry VERITY Head M 43         Boot Rivetter Wortley  
    Mary VERITY Wife M 40 20 2 1 1   Farsley  
    Harold VERITY Son S 16         Clerk Pudsey  
107 5 School Terrace Edwin EMSLEY Head M 50         Meter Inspector Gas Works Rawdon  
    Marjory EMSLEY Wife M 50 28 0       Yeadon  
108 7 School Terrace Grace Ann HEY Head W 55         Weaver Stanningley  
    Jane Ann HEY Dau S 24         Weaver Pudsey  
    Annie HEY Dau S 19         Confectioner's Assistant Pudsey  
109 9 School Terrace James HAINSWORTH Head M 60         Woollen Cloth Tenterer Pudsey  
    Emma HAINSWORTH Wife M 54 24 5 4 1   Farsley  
    Hannah HAINSWORTH Dau M 28           Pudsey  
    Olive HAINSWORTH Dau S 22           Pudsey  
    Eliza HAINSWORTH Dau S 19         Cotton Spinner Pudsey  
    Ruth HAINSWORTH Dau S 17         Cotton Spinner Pudsey  
    Arthur HAINSWORTH Son   12         School Farsley  
110 11 School Terrace Oliver BRIGGS Head M 49         Labourer Pudsey  
    Sarah Elizabeth BRIGGS Wife M 48 28 5 5 0   Pudsey  
    Herbert BRIGGS Son S 15         Millhand Pudsey  
    Irwin BRIGGS Son   12           Pudsey  
111 13 School Terrace Albert WRIGHT Head M 35         Worsted Warp Dresser Guiseley  
    Gertrude WRIGHT Wife M 35 11 4 3 1   Guiseley  
    Connie WRIGHT Dau   11           Guiseley  
    Annie WRIGHT Dau   5           Guiseley  
    Mary WRIGHT Dau   7m           Pudsey  
112 15 School Terrace Joseph Musgrave GLOVER Head M 39         Iron Moulder Pudsey  
    Susan Matilda GLOVER Wife M 38 16 2 2 0   ESS Crishall  
    Florence Elizabeth GLOVER Dau   13         Warp Tier in Pudsey  
    Rufus GLOVER Son   4           Pudsey  
113 13 Lowtown Joseph HINCHCLIFFE Head M 58         Currier Pudsey  
    Louisa HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 56 33 4 4 0   Dudley Hill  
    Freddy HINCHCLIFFE Son S 20         Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Bertha HINCHCLIFFE Dau S 20           Pudsey  
    Arthur HINCHCLIFFE Son M 32         Glazer Pudsey  
    Alice HINCHCLIFFE Dau-in-law M 32 3 0       Armley  
114 Central Liberal Club George HETHERINGTON Head M 36         Club Caretaker Pudsey  
    Rachel HETHERINGTON Wife M 35 12 1 1 0   Leeds  
    Ethel HETHERINGTON Dau   11           Pudsey  
115 3 Croft Place Harold HAW Head M 21         Market Garden Labourer Farsley  
    Martha Ann HAW Wife M 21 <1 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Eliza Ann HAW Dau   1m           Pudsey  
    Ethel HAW Dau   1m           Pudsey  
116 4 Croft Place Bridgett GIBBONS Head W 67           IRL Limerick  
117 5 Croft Place Michael HEANEY Head M 37         Gas Works Labourer IRL Swinford, Mayo  
    Sarah Jane HEANEY Wife M 37 11 5 5 0 Weaver Pudsey  
    Mary Ellen HEANEY Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Willie HEANEY Son   9           Pudsey  
    James HEANEY Son   7           Pudsey  
    Honora HEANEY Dau   5           Pudsey  
    Joseph HEANEY Son   2           Pudsey  
118 6 Croft Place Richard LAWSON Head M 38         Iron Worker Pudsey  
    Annie Elizabeth LAWSON Wife M 25 2 1 1 0 Weaver Pudsey  
    George Arthur INGHAM Son   5         School Bramley  
    William Arthur LAWSON Son   1           Pudsey  
119 7 Croft Place Isaac GIBBONS Head S 31         Plasterer Pudsey  
    Jane E EDEN Boarder M 33 7 1 0 1 Dressmaker Armley  
120 8 Croft Place Charles DREDGE Head M 39         Foundry Labourer WIL Dilton Marsh  
    Sarah DREDGE Wife M 37 13 5 4 1   Pudsey  
    Lucy DREDGE Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Freddie DREDGE Son   9           Pudsey  
    Annie DREDGE Dau   6           Pudsey  
    Joseph DREDGE Son   4           Pudsey  
121 9 Croft Place Emma SALTER Wife M 48 30       Weaver Farsley  
    Martha SALTER Dau S 20         Weaver Pudsey  
122 10 Croft Place Simeon WILSON Head M 28         Weftman GLS Bristol  
    Mary WILSON Wife M 26 <1 0     Combing Rotherham  
123 11 Croft Place Hannah DAVY Head S 36         Cloth Weaver Stanningley  
124 12 Croft Place William GAMBLES Head M 25         Cloth Finisher Pudsey  
    Edith GAMBLES Wife M 29 4 2 0 2 Worsted Drawer LAN Oldham  
125 13 Croft Place Sarah NAYLOR Head S 44         Retired Grocer Pudsey  
126 14 Croft Place William WHITELEY Head M 32         Quarry Labourer Stanforth  
    Clara WHITELEY Wife M 32 9 3 3 0 Weaver Stanningley  
    Thomas W WHITELEY Son   9           Pudsey  
    Elsie WHITELEY Dau   6           Pudsey  
    Zillah WHITELEY Dau   4           Pudsey  
127 15 Croft Place John CONNOLY Head M 31         Labourer IRL Kiltimagh, Co Mayo  
    Ann CONNOLY Wife M 38 10 1 1     Pudsey  
    Michael CONNOLY Son   3           Pudsey  
128 15 Lowtown Martha CROWTHER Head W 59         Sweet Dealer Pudsey  
    Florence Annie CROWTHER Dau S 31           Pudsey  
    John Mitchell CROWTHER Son S 29         Whitesmith Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann CROWTHER Dau S 26           Pudsey  
    Ethel CROWTHER Dau S 18         Shorthand Typist Pudsey  
    Fanny DIXON Visitor S 23           Farnley  
129 17 Lowtown Fred PARKER Head M 43         Plumber Harewood  
    Agnus PARKER Wife M 40 16 5 3 2   Bradford  
    Arthur PARKER Son S 15         Plumber's Apprentice Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann PARKER Dau   7         School Pudsey  
    Emmie PARKER Dau   4         School Pudsey  
130 19 Lowtown George H DRIVER Head M 38         Greengrocer Pudsey  
    Frances DRIVER Wife M 38 14 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Halliday DRIVER Son   12           Pudsey  
    Reginald DRIVER Son   10           Pudsey  
    Andrew DRIVER Son   4           Pudsey  
131 21 Lowtown George HOLDSWORTH Head M 49         Warp Dresser Pudsey  
    Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Wife M 49 24 3 3   Draper & Hosier Pudsey  
    Irwin HOLDSWORTH Son S 19         Cardboard Culler for Box Make Pudsey  
    Esther HOLDSWORTH Dau S 16         Draper's Assistant Pudsey  
132 23 Lowtown Edwin George WARD Head M 33         Ironmonger & Cycle Agent RUT Oakham  
    Fanny WARD Wife M 35 9 3 3 0   Bramley  
    Edwin WARD Son   9           Doncaster  
    Leslie WARD Son   6           Bramley  
133 25 Lowtown John WAITE Head M 40         Baker & Confectioner Swinton  
    Hannah Mary WAITE Wife M 41 12 2 2     Guiseley  
    William WAITE Son   11         School Pudsey  
    Amy WAITE Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Martha WAITE Sister-in-law S 39           Guiseley  
134 31 Lowtown Edwin ROBINSON Head M 50         Cloth Drawer Wortley  
    Ann ROBINSON Wife M 51 30 6 5 1   Wortley  
    Joseph Foster ROBINSON Son S 27         Butcher Wortley  
    Tom ROBINSON Son S 23         Butcher Wortley  
    Harry ROBINSON Son S 20         Mechanic Wortley  
135 33 Lowtown David Maxwell ADAMSON Head S 29         Mule Spinner SCT Stirling  
    Agnes ADAMSON Sister S 31         Milliner SCT Galashiels, Midlothian  
    Nellie ADAMSON Sister S 23         Milliner Hunslet  
136 35 Lowtown James WILSON Head M 36         Boot Dealer (Maker) GLS Bristol  
    Martha Hannah WILSON Wife M 34 3 1 1   Assisting in the business Pudsey  
    Harold WILSON Son   6m           Pudsey  
137 37 Lowtown James VERITY Head M 27         Plumber Pudsey  
    Mary Helen VERITY Wife M 26 1 0       Pudsey  
138 39a Lowtown Harry BROADBENT Head M 32         Teamer Pudsey  
    Margaret BROADBENT Wife M 28 7 4 4     Pudsey  
    John BROADBENT Son   6           Pudsey  
    Catherine BROADBENT Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Ernest BROADBENT Son   2           Pudsey  
    Ruth Ann BROADBENT Dau   9m           Pudsey  
139 39 Lowtown Polly BROUGH Head S 44         Greengrocer STS Wyrley  
    Emily BROOK Boarder S 36         Worsted Drawer Stanningley  
    Martha PASS Niece S 21         Shop Assistant STS Wolverhampton  
140 41a Lowtown Ann NAYLOR Head W 84           Farnley  
    Ellen GAMBLES Dau W 48           Pudsey  
    Ann GAMBLES Granddau S 20         Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
141 41 Lowtown Robert BLACKBURN Head M 52         Butcher Pudsey  
    Sarah BLACKBURN Wife M 48 25 5 4 1   Pudsey  
    Horace BLACKBURN Son S 23         Assisting in the business Pudsey  
    Louie BLACKBURN Dau S 16         Student Pudsey  
    Nellie BLACKBURN Dau   11         School Pudsey  
    Ada Nellie SIMPSON Servant S 30         General Servant (Domestic) Newsham  
142 43 Lowtown George NORTH Head M 49         Rope Maker Farsley  
    Alice Hester NORTH Wife M 50 18 0       Pudsey  
    Esther Alice BLACKBURN Niece S 17           Pudsey  
143 45 Lowtown Hannah LINFITT Head W 64           Pudsey  
144 47 Lowtown Alice BALMFORTH Head W 61           Pudsey  
145 49 Lowtown Mary GREAVES Head W 69           Rawdon  
    Sarah GREAVES Dau S 49         Weaver Rawdon  
146 51 Lowtown James MILNER Head M 42         Boot & Shoe Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Florence MILNER Wife M 44 21 3 3     Pudsey  
    Annie MILNER Dau S 16         Weaver Pudsey  
    Lily MILNER Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Thompson MILNER Son   3           Pudsey  
147 53 Lowtown Thomas VARLEY Head M 47         Millwright Pudsey  
    Isabella VARLEY Wife M 48 25 3 0 3   Bramley  
148 55 Lowtown Hiram WILKINSON Head M 31         Woollen Cloth Finisher Pudsey  
    Elizabeth Ann WILKINSON Wife M 33 11 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Joe WILKINSON Son   10         School Bramley  
    Hilda WILKINSON Dau   8         School Bramley  
    Mary WILKINSON Mother W 71           Bingley  
149 57 Lowtown Ruth GILL Head W 57           Pudsey  
    George William GILL Son S 24         Grocer's Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Nellie GILL Dau S 18         Boot Machinist Pudsey  
    Clara GILL Dau S 15         Worsted Twister Pudsey  
    Annie FARRER Visitor M 32 2 1 1     Pudsey  
    Hilda FARRER Visitor   1           Pudsey  
150 59 Lowtown Martha KITSON Head M 48 30 7 7     KEN Gravesend  
    Oliver KITSON Son W 27         Mule Spinner Yeadon  
    Gilbert KITSON Son S 23         Warehouse Yeadon  
    Fred KITSON Son S 20         Mule Piecener Yeadon  
    Clarence KITSON Son S 19         Mule Piecener Yeadon  
    Willie KITSON Son S 15         Percher Yeadon  
    Moses KITSON Son   11           Stanningley  
151 61 Lowtown Arthur HALLIDAY Head M 38         Leather Currier Pudsey  
    Sarah HALLIDAY Wife M 39 17 6 3 3   Batley  
    Fred Nichols HALLIDAY Son   13         Boot Finisher Pudsey  
    Kathleen HALLIDAY Dau   7           Pudsey  
    Lilian HALLIDAY Dau   3           Pudsey  
152 63 Lowtown John McLaurin BEATTIE Head M 24         Chauffeur (Domestic) Bradford  
    Clara BEATTIE Wife M 33 1 1 1     Keighley  
    Robert Alexander BEATTIE Son   5m           Bradford  
153 65 Lowtown Arthur Owen LEE Head M 50         Hand Loom Pattern Weaver Kirkheaton  
    Jane LEE Wife M 50 26 2 2     Lepton  
    Annie LEE Dau S 25           Lepton  
    Eleanor LEE Dau S 20         Machine Warper Lindley  
154 67 Lowtown Ambrose HUTCHINSON Head M 43         School Caretaker Pudsey  
    Elizabeth HUTCHINSON Wife M 43 21 6 6     Pudsey  
    Edith HUTCHINSON Dau S 19         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Mary HUTCHINSON Dau S 16         Bookkeeper Retail Grocer Pudsey  
    Jane HUTCHINSON Dau   13         Cloth Mender Pudsey  
    Sarah HUTCHINSON Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Robert HUTCHINSON Son   8           Pudsey  
    Willie HUTCHINSON Son   4           Pudsey  
    Harry GIBSON Boarder M 37         Boot Clicker Pudsey  
155 69 Lowtown Herbert RICHARDSON Head M 38         Weaving Overlooker Pudsey  
    Sarah Hannah RICHARDSON Wife M 38 14 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Annie RICHARDSON Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Lily Augusta RICHARDSON Dau   9           Pudsey  
    Mary RICHARDSON Dau   4           Pudsey  
156 71 Lowtown Albert BRIGGS Head M 42         Weaving Overlooker Bradford  
    Linda BRIGGS Wife M 41 15 4 3 1   Bradford  
    Lilly BRIGGS Dau S 15         Weaver Bradford  
    Alice Maud BRIGGS Dau   14         Weaver Bradford  
    Madge BRIGGS Dau   12         School Farsley  
157 73 Lowtown Hettie BIRKS Head S 39         Baker & Confectioner Pudsey  
    Martha HUDSON Partner S 39         Baker & Confectioner Pudsey  
158 75 Lowtown Robert W ELLIS Head M 39         Tailor's Cutter Dacre Banks  
    Mary I ELLIS Wife M 41 15 2 2 0   Bradford  
    Dorothy ELLIS Dau   13         Boot Finisher Bramley  
    Robert A ELLIS Son   10         School Bramley  
159 2 Claremont John William CRABTREE Head M 40         Newspaper Reporter Leeds  
    Annie CRABTREE Wife M 39 16 3 3 0   Leeds  
    Florrie CRABTREE Dau S 15         Sewing Machinist Bradford  
    Joseph Tyne CRABTREE Son   11         School Pudsey  
    Harry CRABTREE Son   4         School Pudsey  
160 1 Claremont Joseph VERITY Head M 35         Builder & Contractor Pudsey  
    Alice Ann VERITY Wife M 34 10 2 1 1   Farsley  
    Evelyn VERITY Dau   3           Pudsey  
161 98 Lowtown William BODEN Head M 55         Station Master LEI Newbold Verdon  
    Lucy Catherine BODEN Wife M 49 26 4 4     LEI Appleby  
    Margret BODEN Dau S 19         Clerk in Laundry Office Arksey  
    Frederick BODEN Son S 16         Office Boy Outwood  
    Raymond JOHNSON Grandson   4         School Dewsbury  
162 94 Lowtown Israel CROMACK Head M 32         Pawnbrokers Manager Bradford  
    Mary Ann CROMACK Wife M 33 8 1 1     Otley  
    John CROMACK Son   7           Pudsey  
163 6 Scales Fold Emma ARUNDALE Head W 63           Pudsey  
    Martha Ann ARUNDALE Dau S 43           Pudsey  
    Charles ARUNDALE Son S 40         Currier Pudsey  
    Joseph ARUNDALE Son S 37         Stone Mason Pudsey  
    George ARUNDALE Son S 30         Stone Mason Pudsey  
    John ARUNDALE Son S 27         Bricklayer's Labourer Pudsey  
    James ARUNDALE Son S 25         General Labourer Pudsey  
    Willie ARUNDALE Son S 22         General Labourer Pudsey  
    Mary Elizabeth ARUNDALE Dau S 24         Cotton Spinner Pudsey  
164 5 Scales Fold John JACKSON Head M 55         Leather Currier Pudsey  
    Ellen JACKSON Wife M 58 31 9 3 6   IRL Dublin  
    Simeon JACKSON Son S 26         General Labourer Pudsey  
    Thomas Edward Richmond HUNTLEY Son-in-law M 28         Soap Canvasser NBL Wallsend  
    Hannah Elizabeth HUNTLEY Dau M 30 1 0       Pudsey  
    William JACKSON Grandson   17m           Pudsey  
    Frederick CHURCHILL Boarder W 62         Basket Maker Morton in Marsh  
    Hilton CHADWICK Boarder S 50         Stone Mason Bramley  
    Arthur WHITWELL Boarder W 40         Market Gardener Leeds  
    Joseph ROBINSON Boarder M 27         Bricklayer Addingham  
    George DWYER Boarder S 29         Labourer Leeds  
165 4 Scales Fold James Richard HARTLEY Head M 23         Woollier Pudsey  
    Alice HARTLEY Wife M 23 6 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Fredrick Albert HARTLEY Son   5           Pudsey  
    Violet HARTLEY Dau   3           Pudsey  
    Lawrence HARTLEY Son   9m           Pudsey  
    Willie HARTLEY Brother S 15         Worsted Spinner Pudsey "x John" after Willie
166 3 Scales Fold Joseph FARRAR Head M 66           Pudsey  
    Mary Marie FARRAR Wife M 69 41 3 3 0   NFK Long Stratton  
    Maud HARTLEY Granddau S 21         Waste Sorter Pudsey  
    Alice HARTLEY Granddau S 17         Worsted Spinner Heckmondwike  
167 1 Scales Fold George SCHOFIELD Head M 71         Tannery Labourer Pudsey  
    Elizabeth SCHOFIELD Wife M 68 48 6 2 4   Pudsey  
    Mary Ann SCHOFIELD Dau S 33         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
168 1 The Lanes Simeon WILCOCK Head S 53         Joiner & Carpenter Pudsey  
169 12 The Lanes James Arthur FARRER Head M 39         Slater's Labourer Pudsey  
    Emma Jane FARRER Wife M 39 18 2 0 2 Weaver BKM Buckingham  
    Sarah Ann FARRER Mother S 69         Weaver Pudsey  
170 10 The Lanes Tom KITCHINGMAN Head M 38         Bricklayer Ripon  
    Emma Louisa KITCHINGMAN Wife M 41 11 0       Pudsey  
171 8 The Lanes Richard ARMITAGE Head M 34         Roof Slater's Labourer Pudsey  
    Eliza ARMITAGE Wife M 20 6w 0       South Bank  
172 6 The Lanes Ann RIDDLE Head W 67           .  
    Margaret RIDDLE Dau S 40         Boot & Shoe Machinist IRL Bellabory  
    William RIDDLE Son S 37         Woollen Spinner Pudsey  
    Charles RIDDLE Son S 32         Cloth Dyer Pudsey  
173 84 Lowtown Frederick HALLIDAY Head M 64         Retired Clothier Pudsey  
    Nancy HALLIDAY Wife M 65 43 8 5 3   Pudsey  
    Luther HALLIDAY Son S 29         Butcher Pudsey  
    Fred Sanderson HALLIDAY Son S 24         Butcher Pudsey  
174 82 Lowtown James JACKSON Head M 65         Retired Grocer Dunkeswick  
    Eliza JACKSON Wife M 59 41 11 11 0 Confectioner Horsforth  
    Eleanor JACKSON Dau S 18         Confectioner Horsforth Entry Healnor
    Charles Scott JACKSON Son S 22         Grocer's Assistant Horsforth  
175 80 Lowtown John Jennings PRIESTLEY Head M 61         Furniture Broker Guiseley  
    Alice PRIESTLEY Wife M 46 7 0       Nether Thong  
    Edgar FOX Nephew   14         Woollen Mule Piecer Batley  
    Emily SPEIGHT Housekeeper S 41         Housekeeper (Domestic) Leeds  
    Emily GLEDHILL Boarder S 20         Woollen Weaver Leeds  
176 78a Lowtown Banks ILLINGWORTH Head M 28         Iron Dresser Pudsey  
    Lily ILLINGWORTH Wife M 27 7 1 0 1 Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Annie Liza ILLINGWORTH Niece S 16         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
177 78 Lowtown Elizabeth FARRER Head W 65           Stanningley  
    John FARRER Son S 35         Mechanic Pudsey  
178 6 Farrers Yard William FARRER Head S 74         Retired Butcher Pudsey  
    Clara Annie FARRER Niece S 40         Dressmaker Pudsey  
179 5 Farrers Yard Edwin FARRER Head M 66         Waste & Shoddy Dealer Pudsey  
    Ann FARRER Wife M 69 43 3 1 2   Hawksworth  
180 4 Farrers Yard Elizabeth METCALF Head W 61         Boarding House Keeper Dodworth  
    John W LAWSON Boarder S 26         Asst Supt Pearl Assurance Co Horsforth  
181 3 Farrers Yard Hannah BOOCOCK Head M 49 31 10 6 4   Farsley  
    Edward BOOCOCK Son S 31         Mineral Water Cartman Pudsey  
    Robert BOOCOCK Son S 17         Mule Piecener Pudsey  
    Emanuel BOOCOCK Son S 14         Doffer Pudsey  
182 2 Farrers Yard Sarah MOSS Head W 63         Nurse Monthly Idle  
183 76 Lowtown Eliza BEEVERS Head W 53         Grocer DBY Ilkeston  
    Annie BEEVERS Dau S 22         Signwriters Cashier CAN Toronto  
184 74 Lowtown John LEE Head M 56         Fish Salesman Pudsey  
    Martha LEE Wife M 56 35 4 4     Pudsey  
    Halliday LEE Son S 32         Mineral Water Labourer Pudsey  
    Hetty LEE Dau S 20         Weaver Pudsey  
185 72 Lowtown Sarah Ann WEBSTER Head W 78           Pudsey  
    Matthew WEBSTER Son M 43         Boot Repairer Pudsey  
    Lavinia WEBSTER Dau-in-law M 39 23 6 3 3 Weaver Manningham Entry Wife
    Sarah Ann WEBSTER Granddau S 19         Weaver Pudsey Entry Daughter
    Miriam Elizabeth WEBSTER Granddau   12         School Pudsey Entry Daughter
    Bertha WEBSTER Granddau   10         School Pudsey Entry Daughter
186 70 Lowtown James Henry BROUGHTON Head M 49         Printer Pudsey  
    Martha Ann BROUGHTON Wife M 51 23 1 1 0 Weaver Pudsey  
    Fred BROUGHTON Son S 20         Shop Assistant Pudsey  
    Maggie LEAK Adopted Dau   10         School Bradford  
187 86 Wharrels Road George Appleyard ROSS H M 32         Tripe Dresser Pudsey  
    Louisa ROSS Wife M 29 10 2 2     Heckmondwike  
    Job Andrew ROSS Son   9           Pudsey  
    James Arthur ROSS Son   7           Pudsey  
188 68 Lowtown Frederick William SOWDEN Head M 38         Pawnbroker Pudsey  
    Mary SOWDEN Wife M 36 11 1 1 0   Kirkburton  
    Dorlinda Mary SOWDEN Dau   10         School Pudsey  
    Allan SOWDEN Nephew   12         School LIN Cleethorpes  
    Joseph Asquith WHITTAKER Boarder S 20         Assistant Armley  
    Mary ROBERTS Servant S 62         Servant Domestic WLS Bangor, Caernarvonshire  
189 66 Lowtown John COSTELLO Head M 63         Grocer IRL Co Mayo  
    Mary Jane COSTELLO Wife M 60 41 9 6 3   Pudsey  
    Bridget COSTELLO Dau S 23         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Catherine COSTELLO Dau S 20         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Mary Jane COSTELLO Dau S 18         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Patrick CRAYTON Bro-in-law W 56         Labourer IRL Co Mayo  
    Hugh FALKIN Nephew S 33         Labourer Pudsey  
    Michael CRAYTON Nephew S 20         Labourer Pudsey  
    Margaret Ann CRAYTON Niece   11           Pudsey  
190 64 Lowtown James WHITE Head M 54         Publican DEV Holcombe Burnell  
    Sarah WHITE Wife M 53 30 4 4 0   DEV Seaton  
    Ethel WHITE Dau S 29         Assistant Teacher NTT Netherfield  
    Walter WHITE Son S 26         Boot Clicker NTT Netherfield  
    Florence ELTON Servant S 20         General Servant (Domestic) DBY Dore & Totley  
191 60 & 62 Lowtown Samuel CLAPHAM Head M 68         Hatter Salesman Cleckheaton  
    Elizabeth CLAPHAM Wife M 64 47 6 3 3   Pudsey  
192 56 Lowtown Abram ELLIS Head M 50         Fish Business Pudsey  
    Christiana ELLIS Wife M 50 26 7 1 6   Leeds  
    Lizzie ELLIS Dau   12           LAN Darwen  
193 52 & 54 Lowtown William BURNAND Head M 45         Traveller Pudsey  
    Harriet BURNAND Wife M 42 21 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Grace Annie BURNAND Dau S 21         Weaver Pudsey  
    Marion Gertrude BURNAND Dau S 19         Student Teacher part-time Pudsey  
    Florence BURNAND Dau S 17         Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    Mary Ethel BURNAND Adopted Dau   9           Pudsey  
194 50 Lowtown John Varley SHARP Head M 34         Fruiterer Pudsey  
    Emily SHARP Wife M 35 7 1 1   Assisting in the business Pudsey  
    Elsie SHARP Dau   3           Pudsey  
195 48 Lowtown George DENT Head M 45         Watchmaker & Repairer LAN Manchester  
    Sarah DENT Wife M 40 20 1 1 0   Leeds  
    Sydney DENT Son S 15         Errand Boy Pontefract  
196 46 Lowtown Emily VERITY Head W 54         Grocer Pudsey  
    Herbert W VERITY Son S 30         Grocer (Manager) Pudsey  
    Willie VERITY Son S 24         Draper's Assistant Pudsey  
    Emmie VERITY Dau S 19           Pudsey  
    Archie VERITY Son S 18         Ironmonger's Assistant Pudsey  
197 1 Delph Hill James Henry SHARP Head M 33         Woodcarver Pudsey  
    Ethel SHARP Wife M 29 3 1 1     Pudsey  
    Herbert Leslie SHARP Son   1           Pudsey  
198 8 Masons Arms Yard Mary HANSON Head W 73           Horbury  
    Ruth ARMITAGE Boarder W 59           Bramley  
199 6 Town Fold John ARMITAGE Head S 65         Bricklayer's Labourer Pudsey  
200 4 Town Fold Alice ORMANROYD Head M 26 8 2 2 0 Weaver LAN Everton  
    Ada ORMANROYD Dau   7           Stanningley  
    Jesse ORMANROYD Son   5           Pudsey  
201 3 Town Fold Alfred MILBOURN Head M 30         Woollen Weaver Birstall  
    Hannah Mary MILBOURN Wife M 25 4 2 0 2   Pudsey  
    Nancy HALLIDAY Mother W 59           Pudsey  
202 1 Town Fold Alfred GOODALL Head W 44         Mason Pudsey  
203 5 Delph Hill Job WILCOCK Head M 35         Meter Fitter Pudsey  
    Emma WILCOCK Wife M 31 14 6 6 0 Condenser Minder Leeds  
    Mary E WILCOCK Dau   12           Pudsey  
    Elsie WILCOCK Dau   9           Pudsey  
    Arthur WILCOCK Son   7           Pudsey  
    Charles WILCOCK Son   4           Pudsey  
    Emma WILCOCK Dau   1           Pudsey  
    Mary Ann SMITH Lodger   47         Piecening Leeds  
204 7 Delph Hill Nancy WILCOCK Head W 78           Pudsey  
    Lottie GREGSON Dau W 55           Pudsey  
    Brook BRIGGS Nephew S 18         Iron Moulder Pudsey  
205 9 Delph Hill John RIDER Head M 55         Millhand Pudsey  
    Elizabeth HALLIDAY Housekeeper S 42           Pudsey  
    Harry HALLIDAY Boarder S 22         Unemployed Pudsey  
    Lily HALLIDAY Boarder   14         Millhand Pudsey  
    Clara HALLIDAY Boarder   11           Pudsey  
    Maud HALLIDAY     6           Pudsey  
206 13 Delph Hill John Squire WAITE Head M 35         Labourer Bramley  
    Annie WAITE Wife M 38 14 5 4 1 Millhand Stanningley  
    Tom WAITE Son   13         Half time Barber Stanningley  
    Eleanor WAITE Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Ethel WAITE Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Harold WAITE Son   4           Pudsey  
207 15 Delph Hill Robert NORTON Head M 76         Late Flock Merchant Pudsey  
    Betty NORTON Wife M 77 55 1 0 1   Pudsey  
    Elsie NORTON Granddau   14         School Pudsey  
208 19 Delph Hill William LAWSON Head M 53         Unemployed Pudsey  
    Emma LAWSON Wife M 51 22 14 5 9 Unemployed Pudsey  
    Robert LAWSON Son   20         Piecener Pudsey  
    Willie LAWSON Son   17         Rivet Heater Pudsey  
    Leonard LAWSON Son   13         School Pudsey  
209 27 Delph Hill Patrick WELCH Head M 50         Labourer IRL Co Mayo  
    Mary WELCH Wife M 50 23 4 1 3   DUR Durham  
    William WELCH Son S 15         Doffer Pudsey  
210 33 Delph Hill Richard BENFOLD Head M 64         General Dealer LAN Manchester  
    Margaret BENFOLD Wife M 40 20 5 3 2   KEN Woolwich  
    John HOLT Nephew S 20         Labourer KEN Woolwich  
    Elizabeth BENFOLD Dau S 19         Spinner Leeds  
    Lucy BENFOLD Dau S 15           Pudsey  
    Matilda BENFOLD Dau   9           GLS Gloucester  
211 29 Delph Hill Ellen POWELL Head M 65 33 0     Washerwoman Stanningley  
212 31 Delph Hill Eliza WILCOCK Head W 63         Housekeeper Pudsey  
    Eliza WILCOCK Granddau   13           Pudsey  
213 35 Delph Hill John William SHARP Head M 62         Railway Labourer Pudsey  
    Sarah SHARP Wife M 63 41 4 2 2   Pudsey  
214 37 Delph Hill Glover NAYLOR Head S 29         Angle Iron Straightener Pudsey  
    Annie BURTON Boarder S 26         Worsted Spinner Morley  
215 43 Delph Hill Hannah HARRISON Head S 83           Pudsey  
    Sarah SUTHERST Visitor W 68         Nurse Domestic Pudsey  
216 45 Delph Hill Imanuel SUGDEN Head M 48         Fish Frier Pudsey  
    Annie SUGDEN Wife M 48 27 13 6 7   Pudsey  
    James SUGDEN Son M 25         Labourer Pudsey  
    Edith SUGDEN Dau-in-law M 23 5 0     Spinner Pudsey  
    Laurence SUGDEN Son   18         Assistant Fish Frier Pudsey  
    Emily SUGDEN Dau   14           Pudsey  
    Nellie SUGDEN Dau   9         School Pudsey  
    Hubert SUGDEN Son   7         School Pudsey  
    Fred SUGDEN Grandson   4           Pudsey  
217 47 Delph Hill George BYFORD Head M 29         Gashouse Stoker Leeds  
    Agnes BYFORD Wife M 25 16m 1 0 1   Pudsey  
218 49 Delph Hill Jonathan HARRISON Head M 45         Slater's Labourer Pudsey  
    Hannah Mary HARRISON Wife M 42 7 0     Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
219 51 Delph Hill Harry MILLER Head M 30         Iron Foundry Labourer Stanningley  
    Sarah Ann MILLER Wife M 30 10 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Joseph Willie MILLER Son   10         School Pudsey  
    John Squire MILLER Son   4           Pudsey  
    Harry MILLER Son   2           Pudsey  
220 53 Delph Hill George BUSFIELD Head M 54         Mason's Labourer Farsley  
    Ettie BUSFIELD Wife M 58 32 0       Pudsey  
    Harold BUSFIELD Boarder   13         School Pudsey  
221 55 Delph Hill Fred DUTSON Head M 44         Boot Rivetter Pudsey  
    Mary Elizabeth DUTSON Wife M 35 5 0       Calverley  
222 57 Delph Hill William OTHICK Head M 58         Minder Manufacturer Pudsey  
    Emma OTHICK Wife M 53 27 5 1 4   Horsforth Deaf
    Joseph OTHICK Son S 23         Salesman Warehouse Pudsey  
223 20 Delph Hill Rose DOOLEY Head S 42         Weaver STS Tunstall  
224 18 Delph Hill Amelia GLOVER Head S 64           Pudsey  
    Thomas GLOVER Son S 27         Fixture Moulder Pudsey  
225 16 Delph Hill Naaman BRIGGS Head M 56         Condenser Minder Pudsey  
    Margaret BRIGGS Wife M 55 18 2 2 0   Embsay  
    Naaman BRIGGS Son S 24         Coal Miner Pudsey  
    Agnes BRIGGS Dau S 15         Sewing Machinist Pudsey  
    William BRIGGS Son   14         Errand Boy Farsley  
226 14 Delph Hill Rachel HARRISON Head W 29         Weaver Pudsey  
227 12 Delph Hill James Henry LEE Head M 35         Iron Worker Pudsey  
    Florence LEE Wife M 35 13 4 4 0   Pudsey  
    Thomas Turner LEE Son   11           Pudsey  
    Harold LEE Son   9           Pudsey  
    Frank LEE Son   7           Pudsey  
    Mary Ann LEE Dau   4           Pudsey  
228 10 Delph Hill Arthur WHITEHEAD Head M 77         Turner Luddenden Foot, Halifax  
    Nancy WHITEHEAD Wife M 75 57 9 4 5   Eccleshill  
    Joseph WHITEHEAD Son W 53         Wringing Machine Repairer Bradford  
229 6 Delph Hill Alfred DICKINSON Head M 40         Iron Worker Fitter Pudsey  
    Hilda DICKINSON Wife M 29 5 3 2 1   Lofthouse  
    John William DICKINSON Son   5           Pudsey  
    Beatrice DICKINSON Dau   4           Pudsey  
230 1 Walkers Buildings Willie CRAVEN Head M 34         Woollen Cloth Presser Pudsey  
    Evelyn CRAVEN Wife M 21 1 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Ann CRAVEN Dau   6m           Pudsey  
    Tom LUMBY Boarder S 23         Mule Spinner Pudsey  
231 2 Walkers Buildings George Augustus ALLEN Head M 28         Bioscope Operator KEN Ditton, nr Maidstone  
    Amy ALLEN Wife M 28 <1 0       Thongsbridge  
232 3 Walkers Buildings Sarah KITCHIN Head S 52         Weaver Pudsey  
    Sam KITCHIN Brother S 57         Builder's Labourer Pudsey  
    Joseph KITCHIN Brother M 48         Casual Labourer Pudsey  
233 4 Walkers Buildings Benjamin ATKINSON Head W 71         Yeast Retailer Pudsey  
    Richard R THOMPSON Son-in-law M 48         Willeyer & Fettler Pudsey  
    Sarah THOMPSON Dau M 42 12 0       Pudsey  
    Sarah H THOMPSON Granddau S 22         Worsted Weaver Bramley  
234 5 Walkers Buildings Mary Hannah LAYCOCK Head W 56           Pudsey  
    Sam Driver LAYCOCK Son . 22         Clerk in Spinning Mill Leeds  
    Claud LAYCOCK Son . 20         Joiner Leeds  
    Lancelot LAYCOCK Son . 18         Clerk in Shipping Office Leeds  
235 6 Delph Hill John PARKER Head M 60         Concreter's Labourer WAR Coventry  
    Elizabeth PARKER Wife M 59 36 3 3     Thorpe  
    John William PARKER Son S 35         Bricklayer's Labourer Bradford  
    Albert PARKER Son S 33         Willeyer Bradford  
    Alice SHARP Dau M 30 3 1 1   Drawing Dept LON St Pancras  
    Martha SHARP Granddau   2           Pudsey  
236 4 Delph Hill Charles WHARFE Head M 30         Publican Bradford  
    Emma WHARFE Wife M 33 9 1 1 0   Bradford  
    Charles WHARFE Son   7           Bradford  
237 40 Lowtown John Brown ATKINSON Head M 59         Tenterer Pudsey  
    Elizabeth ATKINSON Wife M 59 32 3 2 1   Pudsey Entry 'E'
    Frances ATKINSON Dau S 25         Typist Bramley  
    Laura ATKINSON Dau S 21         Confectioner Bramley  
238 36 Lowtown William DREDGE Head M 51         Oil Extractor WIL Westbury  
    Caroline DREDGE Wife M 47 28 7 7     Stanningley  
    Arthur DREDGE Son S 19         General Labourer Stanningley  
    Henry DREDGE Son S 17         Fettler Stanningley  
    Hannah DREDGE Dau   14         Spinner Stanningley  
    Thomas DREDGE Son   11           Pudsey  
    Edward GILBERT Boarder S 40         General Labourer LAN Bury  
    Percy COCKROFT Boarder S 24         General Labourer Bradford  
239 36a Lowtown Edgar William LOFTHOUSE Head M 23         General Labourer Leeds  
    Dinah LOFTHOUSE Wife M 25 1 1 1     Stanningley  
    Albert William LOFTHOUSE Son   1           Pudsey  
    Arthur LOFTHOUSE Brother S 16         General Labourer Leeds  
240 34a Lowtown Charles BECKETT Head M 47         General Dealer Darrington Leys  
    Sarah BECKETT Wife M 43 9 2 2 0 Assisting in the business Pudsey  
    Annie BECKETT Dau   8         School Pontefract  
    Marie BECKETT Dau   5         School Pontefract  
    Florrie SMITH Boarder S 22         Millhand Pudsey  
241 5 Woodbine Square Victor NAYLOR Head M 23         Iron Dresser Pudsey  
    Martha NAYLOR Wife M 29 1 1 1 0 Worsted Drawer Pudsey  
    Lilian NAYLOR Dau   10m           Pudsey  
    Mary HOLDER Moth in l W 69           Pudsey  
242 4 Woodbine Square Simeon HARGREAVES Head M 66         Foreman Boot Finisher Pudsey  
    Martha HARGREAVES Wife M 66 44 7 6 1   Pudsey  
243 3 Woodbine Square William J CLARK Head M 46         Boot Finisher SFK Thurston, Bury St Edmonds  
    Alice CLARK Wife M 46 26 10 8 2   DUR Toft Hill, Bishop Auckland  
    Helen Amelia CLARK Dau S 24         Weaver Pudsey  
    Elizabeth CLARK Dau S 22         Weaver Hunslet  
    Ben Herbert CLARK Son S 18         Twister Pudsey  
    Henry CLARK Son S 16         Weaver Pudsey  
    Victor CLARK Son   14         Errand Boy Pudsey  
    Lilian CLARK Dau   9         School Pudsey  
    Reginald CLARK Son   6         School Pudsey  
    Kathleen Mary CLARK Dau   4         School Pudsey  
244 2 Woodbine Square Daniel ARMITAGE Head M 49         Gashouse Labourer Pudsey  
    Martha Eliza ARMITAGE Wife M 47 29 11 6 5   Pudsey  
    Nellie ARMITAGE Dau S 17         Spinner Pudsey  
    Mary Ann ARMITAGE Dau S 15         Spinner Pudsey  
    Sarah Louisa ARMITAGE Dau   12           Pudsey  
    Willie ARMITAGE Son   9           Pudsey  
    Laurence ARMITAGE Son   6           Pudsey  
    William ARMITAGE Boarder S 60         Labourer Pudsey  
    Joseph VERITY Boarder S 76         Labourer Pudsey  
245 1 Woodbine Suare Patrick FALKIN Head M 57         Plasterer's Labourer Pudsey  
    Ada FALKIN Wife M 59 12 0     Charwoman Bramley  
246 5 Studley Terrace David MYERS Head M 35         Clay Miner DUR Bishop Auckland  
    Annie MYERS Wife M 34 12 9 6 3   Pudsey  
    Eva MYERS Dau   11         School Pudsey  
    Rhoda Ann MYERS Dau   9         School Pudsey  
    Herbert MYERS Son   8         School Pudsey  
    Marion MYERS Dau   5         School Pudsey  
    David MYERS Son   2           Pudsey  
    Harry MYERS Son   2           Pudsey  
247 7 Woodbine Square Edwin HARGREAVES Head M 28         Boot Maker Pudsey  
    Bertha HARGREAVES Wife M 27 4 0     Weaver Pudsey  
248 6 Woodbine Square James Wright IVES Head M 37         Warp Dresser Guiseley  
    Sarah Annie IVES Wife M 39 12 3 3 0   Linton  
    William Henry IVES Son   9           Guiseley  
    Norman Wright IVES Son   7           Guiseley  
    Stanley Wright IVES Son   4           Guiseley  
249 28 Lowtown Henry PULLAN Head M 35         Groom - Gardener Idle  
    Lily PULLAN Wife M 35 11 2 1 1   Bramley  
    Nelly PULLAN Dau   8           Stanningley  
250 26 Lowtown Robert WINTERBURN Head M 49         Ironmonger Pudsey  
    Emily WINTERBURN Wife M 48 9 0       Ravensthorpe  
    Catherine WINTERBURN Dau S 20           Pudsey  
    Robert WINTERBURN Son   15           Pudsey  
    Harold WINTERBURN Son   13           Pudsey  
251 3 Studley Terrace Edwin John ADCOCK Head M 51         Railway Goods Porter NFK Torrington  
    Agnes ADCOCK Wife M 46 21 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Florence Emily ADCOCK Dau S 20         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
252 4 Studley Terrace Martha WILCOCK Head W 69           Bramley  
    Mary WILCOCK Dau S 39           Pudsey  
253 4 Booths Yard Charles R FARRER Head S 48         Ironmonger's Assistant Pudsey  
254 3 Booths Yard William LAWSON Head W 70         Greengrocer Pudsey  
    Harry LAWSON Son S 27         Ironworks Labourer Pudsey  
255 2 Wesley Square Francis STEVENSON Head M 46         Agent Pudsey  
    Hannah STEVENSON Wife M 45 17 1 0 1   Pudsey  
256 5 Wesley Square Martha LANGLANDS Head S 27         Weaver Leeds  
    Esther LANGLANDS Sister S 23         Weaver Leeds  
157 4 Lowtown Benjamin KITCHEN Head M 46         Boot Salesman Pudsey  
    Frances KITCHEN Wife M 42 21 3 3     Stanningley  
    Harold Bennett KITCHEN Son S 20         Student Teacher Stanningley  
    Ernest KITCHEN Son S 17         Plumber's Apprentice Otley  
    Hilda KITCHEN Dau   10         Scholar Pudsey  
258 2 Lowtown Annie Matilda RAYNER Head S 62         Milliner Pudsey  
    Edwin Lewellyn RAYNER Brother W 55         Woollen Warehouseman Pudsey  
259 2 Lidget Hill Robert TULLIE Head M 44         Bank Manager SCT Ettrick, Selkirkshire  
    Mary Carmichael TULLIE Wife M 48 17 4 4 0   KEN Ashford  
    Violet Mary TULLIE Dau S 15           Barnsley  
    Robert James TULLIE Son   14           Barnsley  
    Charles Scott TULLIE Son   12           Barnsley  
    John Lawrence TULLIE Son   10           Pudsey  
    Esther MORDEW Servant S 22         General Servant (Domestic) DUR  
260 10 The Ivies Fred CROWTHER Head M 39         Mechanical Engineer Pudsey  
    Agnes CROWTHER Wife M 40 10 1 1     Rawdon  
    Edith CROWTHER Dau   5           Pudsey  
261 8 The Ivies Albert FARNELL Head M 49         Hairdresser Laisterdyke, Bradford  
    Annie FARNELL Wife M 45 24 5 3 2 Post Office Assistant Pudsey  
    Bertram Ward FARNELL Son S 22         Mechanic Pudsey  
    Doris Maude FARNELL Dau S 18         Teacher Pudsey  
    Elsie Victoria FARNELL Dau   13           Pudsey  
262 6 The Ivies Eden GOTT Head W 81         Retired Pudsey  
    Hannah Maria STEPHENSON Servant S 55         General Servant (Domestic) Wortley  
263 4 The Ivies John ELSWORTH Head M 37         Joiner Pudsey  
    Mary ELSWORTH Wife M 40 10 1 1 0   Batley  
    Annie ELSWORTH Dau   6           Pudsey  
264 12 Lidget Hill Joseph Marshall NICHOLS Head M 32         Waste Dealer & Bobbin Maker Pudsey  
    Ellen NICHOLS Wife M 34 11 5 4 1   Pudsey  
    Alice NICHOLS Dau   8         School Pudsey  
    Ada NICHOLS Dau   7         School Pudsey  
    Thomas Arthur NICHOLS Son   5         School Pudsey  
    Lena NICHOLS Dau   3           Pudsey  
265 1 Wesley View William TURNER Head S 56         Piano Dealer Pudsey  
    Mary TURNER Niece S 41         Housekeeper Pudsey  
266 2 Wesley View James Blackburn PICKLES Head M 55         Plumber & Glazier Pudsey  
    Martha PICKLES Wife M 48 8 0       Pudsey  
267 3 Wesley View Naylor LAWSON Head M 58         Boot Rivetter Pudsey  
    Emma LAWSON Wife M 62 33 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Clara H LAWSON Dau S 27         Boot & Shoe Machinist Pudsey  
    Irwin LAWSON Son S 24         Boot Clicker Pudsey  
268 4 Wesley View Robert THORPE Head M 39         Civil Service (Postman) Stanningley  
    Lilly THORPE Wife M 42 6 2 2     Thornton  
    Mary THORPE Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Robert Cecil THORPE Son   2           Pudsey  
269 5 Wesley View Abraham GAMBLES Head M 53         Iron Dresser Pudsey  
    Mary GAMBLES Wife M 55 30 7 6 1   DUR  
    Edith GAMBLES Dau S 26         Boot Machinist Pudsey  
    John GAMBLES Son S 23         Mason Pudsey  
    Sam GAMBLES Son S 15         Fitter Pudsey  
    Ernest GAMBLES Son   11           Pudsey  
270 6 Wesley View Joseph SHAW Head M 53         Basket Maker Heckmondwike  
    Betsy SHAW Wife M 51 28 9 8 1   Rotherham  
    Laura Annie SHAW Dau S 27         Weaver Bramley  
    Lilian SHAW Dau S 25         Mothers Help Bramley  
    Arthur SHAW Son S 23         Basket Maker Bramley  
    Leonard SHAW Son S 20         Clerk Pudsey  
    Martha Elizabeth SHAW Dau S 17         Tailoress Pudsey  
    Edith SHAW Dau S 15         Weaver Pudsey  
    George Henry SHAW Son   12         School Pudsey  
271 1 Wesley Row James Walker WEBSTER Head M 42         Boot Rivetter Pudsey  
    Clara WEBSTER Wife M 41 19 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Willie Walker WEBSTER Son S 18         Mule Spinner Pudsey  
272 2 Wesley Row Herbert GAUNT Head M 28         Boot Finisher Pudsey  
    Helen GAUNT Wife M 28 5 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Albert GAUNT Son   5           Pudsey  
    Doris GAUNT Dau   3           Pudsey  
273 3 Wesley Row Jesse ODDY Head M 53         Stationery Packer Pudsey  
    Hannah Mary WEBSTER Sister M 55 31 0     Housekeeper Pudsey  
    May ODDY Dau S 16         Machinist in Blouse Warehouse Bramley  
274 4 Wesley Row Richard HODGSON Head M 69         Highways Surveyor Idle  
    Emily HODGSON Wife M 55 25 1 1 0   North Rigton  
    John William HODGSON Son S 23         Organ Builder LIN Grantham  
275 5 Wesley Row John Gaunt BURNAND Head M 62         Card Cleaner Pudsey  
    Elizabeth BURNAND Wife M 64 31 0       Pudsey  
    Martha BURNAND Dau S 43           Pudsey  
276 6 Wesley Row John Alfred HINCHLIFFE Head W 70           Pudsey  
    Mary HINCHLIFFE Dau S 45         Cloth Weaver Farsley  
277 7 Wesley Row Mary SUGDEN Head W 60           Pudsey  
    Emily SUGDEN Step dau S 36         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Alice WHITHAM Boarder S 21         Cotton Weaver Stanningley  
278 8 Wesley Row Squire MOSS Head M 36         Joiner Pudsey  
    Ada MOSS Wife M 35 5 1 1 0   Wakefield  
    Charles MOSS Son   4           Pudsey  
279 9 Wesley Row Willie Barker SUGDEN Head M 31         Fish Frier Pudsey  
    Florence SUGDEN Wife M 29 6 0       Sheffield  
    Ann DOWNING Moth in l W 60           Sheffield  
280 10 Wesley Row Rose Hannah CROFT Head S 52         Boot Machinist Pudsey  
281 11 Wesley Row Jonathan EDMONDSON Head W 51         Horse Driver Tadcaster  
    Grace KIRK Dau M 30 4 0     Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
282 12 Wesley Row James ORMEROD Head M 52         Stone Mason Pudsey  
    Margaret Ellen ORMEROD Wife M 40 2 0       DBY Shottle  
    Mary Jane WINDLE Step dau S 15         Burler & Mender Stocksbridge  
283 6 Wesley Terrace Emma PARKINSON Head W 50           Farsley  
    Esther Ann PARKINSON Dau S 25         Dressmaker's Assistant Farsley  
    Edith PARKINSON Dau S 22         Shop Assistant Pudsey  
    Ben PARKINSON Son S 17         Science Student Pudsey  
    Harry PARKINSON Son   10         School Pudsey  
284 5 Wesley Terrace James SMALES Head M 49         Weft Man Stanningley  
    Mary SMALES Wife M 48 23 6 5 1   Oakworth  
    Mary Isabel SMALES Dau S 21         Drawer Farsley  
    Douglas Russell SMALES Son S 19         Greaser Farsley  
    Doris Mitchel SMALES Dau S 16         Weaver Farsley  
    Adelaide SMALES Dau   11           Farsley  
    Philip SMALES Son   9           Farsley  
285 4 Wesley Terrace John TOWLER Head M 68         Police Pensioner Settle  
    Jane TOWLER Wife M 65 45 8 6 2   Settle  
    Mary HARGREAVES Dau M 29 6 0     Woollen Piece Mender Calverley  
    Charles HARGREAVES Son-in-law M 32         Boot & Shoe Machinist Pudsey  
286 3 Wesley Terrace James Alfred HINCHLIFFE Head M 52         Joiner & Cabinet Maker Pudsey  
    Sarah HINCHLIFFE Wife M 51 28 2 2     Pudsey  
    Banks HINCHLIFFE Son S 26         Joiner Pudsey  
287 2 Wesley Terrace Martha HOYLE Head W 53         Teacher Pudsey  
    Annie HOYLE Dau S 21         Teacher Pudsey  
    Ernest HOYLE Son S 19         Apprentice Draughtsman Pudsey  
    Annie HALEY Sister S 52           Pudsey  
288 1 Wesley Terrace William RODGER Head M 69         Retired Publican Pudsey  
    Martha Ann RODGER Wife M 68 45 0       Pudsey  
289 Oakroyd, 16 Lidget Hill Fred COE Head M 38         Shopkeeper Draper Bramley  
    Sarah Hannah COE Wife M 41 14 3 3   Milliner & Carpet Salesman Pudsey  
    Harold Glover COE Son   13         Student Pudsey  
    Annie COE Dau   11         Student Pudsey  
    Arthur COE Son   5           Pudsey  
    Emma DAVIES Servant S 20         General Servant (Domestic) Great Preston  
290 Lumeah, 14 Lidget Hill S S STEAD Head M 46         Coal Merchant Pudsey  
    C M STEAD Wife M 46 20 1 1     Pudsey  
    L M STEAD Dau S 19         Student Pudsey  
    F E WARD Niece S 21         Visitor Leeds  
291 2 Mount Pleasant Road William BARNES Head M 60         United Methodist Minister SAL Ketley  
    Florence Gertrude BARNES Dau S 27           Macclesfield  
292 4 Mount Pleasant Road John DRIVER Head S 49         Joiner & Carpenter Pudsey  
    Annie LAYCOCK Niece S 23           Leeds  
293 41 Delph Hill George William HARRISON Head M 27         Mechanic Pudsey  
    Rhoda HARRISON Wife M 29 5 1 1 0 Weaver Pudsey  
294 59a Mount Pleasant Road Mary Ann BROOKE Head W 77           Halifax, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia  
295 59 Mount Pleasant Road Joseph DUTSON Head M 68         Waste Merchant Wortley  
    Sarah Ann DUTSON Wife M 68 48 8 6 2   Pudsey  
    Martha Ada DUTSON Dau S 32         Tailoress Pudsey  
296 1 The Wharrels Arthur NAYLOR Head M 39         Iron Dresser Pudsey  
    Maria NAYLOR Wife M 36 5 4 2 2   Wakefield  
    Phyllis NAYLOR Dau   1           Pudsey  
    Cooper NAYLOR Son   2m           Pudsey  
297 3 The Wharrels John HINCHLIFFE Head M 47         Oil Refiner Pudsey  
    Clara HINCHLIFFE Wife M 46 23 1 1 0   Bramley  
298 5 The Wharrels Alfred POWELL Head M 48         House Painter Greengates  
    Mary Jane POWELL Wife M 42 14 1 1 0   Bramley  
    Annie Elizabeth POWELL Dau   11         School Pudsey  
299 7 The Wharrels Ann BINNS Head W 75           Skipton  
    Margaret BINNS Dau S 43         Weaver Pudsey  
300 9 The Wharrels Joseph E FENTON Head M 43         Super Porter Pudsey  
    Henrietta FENTON Wife M 45 14 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Mabel FENTON Dau   14         Box Maker Pudsey  
    Lee FENTON Son   13         Mule Piecener Pudsey  
301 11 The Wharrels William THOMPSON Head M 56         Boot Repairer Pudsey  
    Mary Ann THOMPSON Wife M 54 26 2 1 1   Pudsey  
    Hannah THOMPSON Dau S 17         Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    Doris RHODES Niece   9           Pudsey  
302 2 The Wharrels Mary Ann BALDWIN Head S 58           NFK Swainsthorpe  
    Ruth BALDWIN Sister S 62           NFK Swainsthorpe  
303 4 The Wharrels Joseph Henry PARKER Head M 32         Insurance Agent London  
    Rebecca PARKER Wife M 30 2 0     Drawer Pudsey  
304 6 The Wharrels James WOOD Head M 38         Plasterer Bradford  
    Agnes WOOD Wife M 36 14 1 1 0 Worsted Reeler Bradford  
    Frank WOOD Son S 12           Pudsey  
305 21 The Wharrels Tom LEE Head M 24         Cart Driver Stanningley  
    Ada LEE Wife M 25 1 0       Yeadon  
306 19 The Wharrels John BARKER Head M 25         Carter Stubbs Walden, Hemsworth  
    Eva BARKER Wife M 26 <1 0     Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
307 17 The Wharrels Joseph HOLDER Head M 36         Currier Leeds  
    Martha HOLDER Wife M 31 12 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Archibald HOLDER Son   9           Pudsey  
    Winifred HOLDER Dau   8           Pudsey  
    George HOLDER Son   4           Pudsey  
308 15 The Wharrels Walter HAWKSHAW Head M 34         Cloth Finisher Holbeck  
    Emily HAWKSHAW Wife M 32 1 0     Worsted Reeler Stanningley  
309 13 The Wharrels Mary HOLDER Head W 65           Leeds  
    Samuel HOLDER Son S 31         General Labourer Leeds  
310 12 The Wharrels Arthur Edward PARKER Head M 27         Boot Finisher LIN Holton le Clay  
    Ellen PARKER Wife M 28 4 0     Weaver Pudsey  
311 10 The Wharrels William DAVEY Head M 30         Wood Sawyer Pudsey  
    Elizabeth Ann DAVEY Wife M 26 3 1 1     Bradford  
    Joan Mary Margaret DAVEY Dau   4m           Pudsey  
312 8 The Wharrels Samuel JAGGER Head M 57         Pedlar Pudsey  
    Letitia JAGGER Wife M 57 36 6 3 3   Farsley  
    Mary Hannah JAGGER Dau S 29         Weaver Pudsey  
    Fanny JAGGER Dau S 26         Boot Polisher Pudsey  
    Annie Elizabeth JAGGER Dau S 18         Tailoress Pudsey  
313 14 The Lanes Schofield PARKER Head M 40         Dyer's Labourer Farsley  
    Emily PARKER Wife M 38 12 0     Worsted Weaver Bradford  
314 16 The Lanes John SMITH Head M 57         Rough Cutter Otley  
    Mary SMITH Wife M 61 20 0       Leeds  
    Clara SMITH Niece S 23         Weaver Pudsey  
315 18 The Lanes John William MAUD Head M 32         Currier Pudsey  
    Ruth MAUD Wife M 33 11 2 1 1   Pudsey  
    Marjorie Alice MAUD Dau   7           Bramley  
316 20 The Lanes Zeboim BREWELL Head M 52         Gasworks Labourer Cleckheaton  
    Mary Ann BREWELL Wife M 50 33 10 4 6   LIN Tidgoat  
    Clementine BREWELL Dau S 22         Woollen Weaver Cleckheaton  
    Clarence BREWELL Son   12         School Stairfoot  
317 22 The Lanes Christopher CARTER Head W 68         Warper Pudsey  
    Anna Mary CARTER Dau S 39         Weaver Pudsey  
318 23 Rosemont Joseph HARE Head M 56         Rivetter Pudsey  
    Mary HARE Wife M 53 31 4 4 0   Armley  
    Bertha HARE Dau S 30         Confectioner's Assistant Pudsey  
    Clara HARE Dau S 27         Woollen Mender Pudsey  
    Laurence HARE Son S 26         Warehouseman Pudsey  
319 25 Rosemont Harry NOBLE Head M 39         Journeyman Butcher Pudsey  
    Sarah NOBLE Dau S 15         Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    William Jones NOBLE Son   13         Roving Piler Pudsey  
320 27 Rosemont Alfred NOBLE Head M 37         Metal Engraver Bradford  
    Eliza Ann NOBLE Wife M 36 13 4 4 0   Pudsey  
    Harry NOBLE Son   12           Pudsey  
    James NOBLE Son   11           Pudsey  
    Nellie NOBLE Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Laura NOBLE Dau   4           Pudsey  
321 29 Rosemont Elizabeth EMSLEY Head W 61           Pudsey  
    John BONELL Grandson S 25         Filler Pudsey  
    James BONELL Grandson S 23         Fettler Pudsey  
    George BONELL Grandson S 19         Overlooker Pudsey  
    Kate BONELL Granddau S 17         Winder Pudsey  
322 31 Rosemont Jonathan TAYLOR Head M 60         Drug Store Manager Crossgates  
    Alice TAYLOR Wife M 60 38 6 5 1   Thorpe Stapleton  
    Lorenzo TAYLOR Son S 25         Divinity Student Crossgates  
    Florence Gertrude TAYLOR Dau-in-law M 33           Leeds  
    Susan HULLAH Visitor   7         School Leeds  
323 33 Rosemont Frederick Arthur ROBBINS Head M 34         Draughtsman Bradford  
    Celia ROBBINS Wife M 31 11 2 2     Farsley  
    Frederick ROBBINS Son   10           Bramley  
    Ivy Gwendoline ROBBINS Dau   9           Bramley  
324 35 Rosemont Thomas Varley TINDALL Head M 35         Blacksmith Bramley  
    Rose TINDALL Wife M 32 2 1 1     Pudsey  
    Philip Noble TINDALL Son   13w           Pudsey  
325 9 Rosemont Terrace Robert GLOVER Head M 65         Sick Nurse Pudsey  
    Hannah GLOVER Wife M 65 39 4 4     Pudsey  
326 8 Rosemont Terrace Lewis SUNDERLAND Head M 50         Boot Finisher Pudsey  
    Isabella SUNDERLAND Wife M 50 2 0       Bradford  
327 7 Rosemont Terrace Joseph GAUNT Head M 26         Engineers Labourer Pudsey  
    Hannah Eliza GAUNT Wife M 31 2 0     Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
328 6 Rosemont Terrace Ernest Thompson COULTER Head M 28         Weft Man Leeds  
    Ada COULTER Wife M 24 4 1 1 0   Leeds  
    Hela COULTER Dau   2           Leeds  
329 5 Rosemont Terrace John A KILNER Head M 36         Bridge Painter Brighouse  
    Kate KILNER Wife M 34 10 5 5 0   STS Darleston  
    Tom KILNER Son   8         School Pudsey  
    Lily KILNER Dau   7         School Pudsey  
    Harry KILNER Son   5         School Pudsey  
    Elsie KILNER Dau   3         School Pudsey  
    James KILNER Son   1           Pudsey  
330 4 Rosemont Terrace Elizabeth TINDALL Head W 56           Pudsey  
    Bertha TINDALL Dau S 30         Cardboard Box Maker Morley  
    Harold TINDALL Son S 25         Iron Turner Morley  
331 3 Rosemont Terrace John DAVEY Head M 26         Cabinet Maker Pudsey  
    Leah DAVEY Wife M 24 <1 0       Rastrick  
332 2 Rosemont Terrace David ALLERTON Head M 34         Fettler Pudsey  
    Grace ALLERTON Wife M 32 6 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Job ALLERTON Son   5           Pudsey  
    Clara ALLERTON Dau   1           Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann ASQUITH Visitor W 70           Pudsey  
333 1 Rosemont Terrace John William VARLEY Head M 51         Insurance Agent Pudsey  
    Mary Emma VARLEY Wife M 50 30 0       Winteringham  
334 1 Rosemont Avenue Varley BONELL Head M 24         Overlooker in Worsted Mill Pudsey  
    Marion BONELL Wife M 24 1 1 1 0   Featherstone  
    Phyllis BONELL Dau   8m           Pudsey  
335 3 Rosemont Avenue William JOHNSON Head M 66         Joiner Pudsey  
    Eliza JOHNSON Wife M 67 11 0       Hunslet  
336 4 Rosemont Avenue Joseph SPENCE Head M 38         Police Constable Elland  
    Mabel SPENCE Wife M 39 12 2 1 1   Halifax  
    Winifred SPENCE Dau   11           Drighlington  
337 5 Rosemont Avenue Henry Charles MITCHELL Head M 30         London Cloth Shrinker MDX Chiswick  
    Emily MITCHELL Wife M 32 9 1 1 0   CON Budock  
    Monica Elsie May MITCHELL Dau   7           SRY Tooting  
338 6 Rosemont Avenue Richard Fearnley WOOD Head M 41         Twister Pudsey  
    Mary Wharton WOOD Wife M 35 <1 0       Rodley  
339 7 Rosemont Avenue Ernest GOODALL Head M 23         Grocers Assistant Leeds  
    Lily GOODALL Wife M 24 <1 0       Leeds  
    Annie Elizabeth HULLAH Moth in l W 66           LAN Manchester  
340 8 Rosemont Terrace Clough NOBLE Head M 26         Gum Ticket Maker Pudsey  
    Annie NOBLE Wife M 25 1 0       Pudsey  
341 Rosemont Villas George Harold NOBLE Head M 42         School Attendance Officer Pudsey  
    Anna Maria NOBLE Wife M 40 12 5 5 0   Pudsey  
    Walter NOBLE Son S 19         Railway Engine Cleaner Pudsey  
    Rosie NOBLE Dau S 17         Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    Maud Lilias EMSLEY Step dau   14         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Anna NOBLE Dau   10         School Pudsey  
    Claire Evelyn NOBLE Dau   8         School Pudsey  
    George Harold NOBLE Son   6         School Pudsey  
    Dorothy Marie NOBLE Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Ethel Louise NOBLE Dau   1           Pudsey  
342 Rosemont Villas William Jones NOBLE Head M 63         Gum Ticket & Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    Elizabeth NOBLE Wife M 63 42 10 7 3   Pudsey  
    Sarah Elizabeth NOBLE Dau S 21         Uncertificated Teacher Pudsey  
343 Wharrels House Richard GRAYSHON Head M 51         Butcher . part page missing
    Hannah GRAYSHON Wife M 50 17 4 4 0   . part page missing
    Mary GRAYSHON Dau S 17           . part page missing
    Sarah Ethel GRAYSHON Dau   13         School . part page missing
    Hannah GRAYSHON Dau   9         School . part page missing
    Hilda Rebecca GRAYSHON Dau   6         School . part page missing
344 Wharrels Villa William GRAYSHON Head M 57         Retired Butcher Bramley  
    Mary GRAYSHON Wife M 54 26 0       Pudsey  
345 2 Town Fold Sabina DUTSON Head W 61           Stanningley  
    Matthew HUGH Boarder S 60         Currier Stanningley