Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 22, 2013

Fewston St Michael & St Lawrence: Marriages 1593-1812

The marriages here are split into two groups, before and after civil registration in 1837. This page covers the period 1593 to 1813.

The place of residence when entered (Abode) is usually the Parish, not the town or village of that name.

This transcription includes marriages from the Thruscross Chapel of Ease.

Date
Groom Name
Groom Surname
Groom cond.
Groom Abode
Bride Name
Bride Surname
Bride Cond.
Bride Abode
Notes
Date
Groom Name
Groom Surname
Groom cond.
Groom Abode
Bride Name
Bride Surname
Bride Cond.
Bride Abode
Notes
1593 09 27 William RHODES     Jennet SLINGSBY      
1593 10 20 Christopher WARD     Lettis WADDINGTON      
1594 04 * John JEFFRAY     Anne FRANKLAND      
1594 04 07 William THACKWRAY     Anne SUTTILL      
1594 04 22 Ralph THORPE     Margaret DIBB      
1594 05 28 * THORPE     Jane LIGHTFOOT      
1594 06 * Laurence FALDSHEY     Jane MAWSON      
1594 06 09 Barnard GILL     Elizabeth JACKSON      
1594 06 11 John READSHAW     Elizabeth FELL      
1594 06 18 Henry SIMPSON     Isabell LOWCOCK      
1594 06 21 Christopher WAITS     Jane TILLOTSON      
1594 11 12 William PULLEIN     Jane HEARFIELD      
1594 12 01 Edward TOTTY     Agnes BARRETT      
1594 12 27 Edward BREAKS     Jennet ELSWORTH      
1594 12 27 William TASKARD     Dorothy GREEN      
1594 01 21 * HILL     Jane MYERS      
1595 06 27 Richard STONES     Anne WRATHER      
1595 02 17 * WALKER     Anne OXNARD      
1596 05 * Edward? WARD     Grace WOOD      
1596 07 04 Edward INMAN     Margaret SHEPHERD      
1597 * * Francis HOLMES     Agnes HUDSON      
1597 02 27 George GILL     Ann COATES      
1597 06 18 Ambrose INMAN     Anne BARRETT      
1597 12 12 William KITCHEN     Frances SPENCE      
1598 05 02 * MORE     Ann SHEPHERD      
1598 05 22 * HUDSON     Elizabeth OWSELL      
1598 05 22 * WHITT     Jane HEARFIELD      
1598 05 30 * ATKINSON     Elizabeth IBBOTSON      
1598 06 13 * *     Jennet HOLMES      
1599 08 12 George NEWSOME     Johny GAMBLING      
1599 10 09 * THOMAS     Grace SWINEHERD      
1600 05 13 Barnard HARPER     Ellen HOLMES      
1600 05 25 John GILL     Ann PULLEIN      
1600 09 26 Christopher CALVERT     Alice THRUSCROSS      
1600 11 16 Thomas DIXON     Ellen JEFFREY      
1600 02 01 William SLINGSBY     Ann HARDISTY      
1600 03 * * INMAN     * BARRETT      
1601 04 27 Tristram HUDSON     Margaret DRIVER      
1601 04 28 Robert UMPLEBY     Ellen WAITE      
1601 06 06 William ODDY     Jonny JEFFREY      
1602 07 06 Christopher FOREST     Catherine KENDALL      
1602 08 25 Ralph GAMBLE     Jennett SKIRREY      
1602 09 02 Thomas HEARFELD     Alice WAITE      
1602 09 19 John MYERS     Jennett TASKARD      
1602 11 09 Thomas FALL     Isabell GRAVER      
1602 11 14 Christopher LAWSON     Agnes GILL      
1602 12 02 John HEARFELD     Frances LIGHFOOT      
1602 01 27 John ANDERSON     Jane SLINGSBY      
1602 02 17 John GAMBLE     Ann CURTIS      
1603 05 24 Richard PULLEIN     Alice SLINGSBY      
1603 07 31 Thomas SIMPSON     Jane HARDISTY      
1603 10 09 John LOWCOCK     Maude BENTLEY      
1603 11 08 John HAWKSWELL     Isabell SMITH      
1603 01 31 Walter FOREST     Jane SLINGSBY      
1604 06 18 George CHELDRAY     Agnes FRANKLAND      
1604 09 26 Henry DUNWELL     Ann PARTRICK      
1604 10 21 Francis LAYCOCK     Alice LOWCOCK      
1604 10 23 George WRIGHT     Jane ROBINSON      
1604 01 11 Robert WAYTE     Jane WAITE      
1604 02 07 George DRIVER     Alice PULLEIN      
1605 04 23 John LOWIS     Mary SPENCE      
1605 05 02 Lawrence SPENCE     Ann THORNELL      
1605 07 13 James GIBSON     Christabell TURNER      
1605 09 01 Francis TASKARD     Frances CALVERT      
1605 09 11 Robert PANNET     Mary LAYCOCK      
1605 02 08 Anthony SMITH     Ann PULLEIN      
1605 02 27 William FACET     Ann GIBSON      
1605 03 03 John SMITH     Agnes IBBOTSON      
1606 01 27 William BOOTH     Susan DRIVER      
1606 04 * Francis BEAM     Isabel MURTON      
1606 05 22 Marmaduke SMITH     Margaret PULLEIN      
1606 06 24 William WATE     Alice TOWNELD      
1606 11 25 Stephen HAWKSWELL     Agnes TODD      
1607 William SLINGSBY     Isabel LYNDLEY      
1607 06 29 William WARDMAN     Isabel SHAW      
1608 01 29 Richard JEFFRAY     Jennet DIBBE      
1608 02 10 Ambrose JOLLOPP     Jennet FACET      
1608 07 06 William THORPE     Maria FRANKLAND      
1608 07 19 Thomas GAMBLE     Agnes CURTIS      
1608 11 15 William WATSON     Mary ENGLAND      
1608 11 22 Thomas MAWSON     Ellen JEFFRAY      
1609 01 23 Thomas HEAREFELD     Margaret INMAN      
1609 05 18 William BEECROFT     Margaret SPENCE      
1609 10 11 Robert BUTTLER     Jennet HARRISON      
1609 11 07 John CLERKE     Alice PULLEIN      
1610 05 23 George NEWSOME     Katharine CURTIS      
1610 06 23 Thomas BENTLEY     Margaret HOGG      
1610 08 28 Nicholas WHYTELOCKE     Sibell GRAY      
1610 12 11 William BRADLEY     Jane BENTLEY      
1611 06 11 Edward GAYTENBY     Mary HOLMES      
1611 10 28 Robert BYNKE     Agnes THORPE      
1612 Martin HOLME     Alice SPURRET      
1612 06 24 William DICKINSON     Elizabeth CROOKBONE      
1612 07 14 Laurence LOWCOCK     Emmot MOORE      
1612 07 14 Emmot MOORE     Laurence LOWCOCK      
1612 08 31 Thomas CLAPHAM     Ann GILL      
1612 09 01 William WRIGHT     Mary HAXBY      
1612 11 17 George SIMPSON     Jane DARACOP      
1612 11 22 Joshua BARRETT     Katherine UMPLEBY      
1612 02 04 Ralph PAWSON     Elizabeth BRAYSHAW      
1613 06 06 William MONKEY     Ann WEATHERHEAD      
1613 08 03 John KENDALL     Margaret CLARKE      
1613 11 21 William DIXON     Elizabeth BILTON      
1614 02 07 Thomas WAITE     Elizabeth PULLEIN      
1614 05 16 James JEWIT     Anne INMAN      
1614 05 22 Richard ROBERTS     Ann GRAY      
1615 05 17 Richard MYERS     Ellen THOMPSON      
1615 05 23 John ANDERSON     Ann SPENCE      
1615 05 29 Robert *     Frances GRAY      
1615 08 17 John WHYTE     Hester SMYTHSON      
1615 10 30 George OXNARD     Catherine FORREST      
1615 11 23 Richard DRIVER     Alice BARRETT      
1615 11 30 Marmaduke SMITH     Isabel JACKSON      
1616 02 12 Francis WOOD     Ellen BILTON      
1616 07 09 James ATKINSON     Jane WOOD      
1616 10 23 George BRADLEY     Margaret BENTLEY      
1617 * CAWDREY     Ellen HUTCHINSON      
1617 01 26 John BREK     Isabel CROOK      
1617 02 10 John *     Mary        
1617 07 08 John BREAKES     Jennet JEFFRAY      
1617 08 05 Charles HOLME     Agnes JEFFRAY      
1617 08 07 William MARSHALL     Dorothy WHITE      
1617 11 04 John FOREST     Ellen MASON      
1617 11 04 John PULLEIN     Ann MOORE      
1617 11 08 John BENTLEY     Isabel KENDALL      
1618 01 19 Thomas COWBURN     Ellen HUDSON      
1618 02 02 William WRATHER     Sibell FOSTER      
1618 06 02 Richard FAWKES     Agnes WHYTE      
1618 07 12 William HOLME     Katherine SMITHSON      
1618 08 17 William THACKWRAY     Joanna SUTTILL      
1618 10 27 George MUSCHAMP     Ann GRAVER      
1618 12 01 John BELLAS     Jane HUDSON      
1618 12 08 George WRATHER     Jennet CALVERT      
1619 06 08 Richard PULLEIN     Ann JEFFREY      
1619 06 24 William DENNISON     Ellen WARD      
1619 11 * * CROMOCK     Ann MAWSON      
1620 Anthony LISTER     Agnes HAWKSWELL      
1621 02 26 William HOLMES     Mary SMITH      
1621 04 17 John WIDDOP     Isabel MAWSON      
1621 05 13 John GILL     Johny WILKINSON      
1621 10 07 William MOORHOUSE     Cicelly JACKSON      
1622 02 13 William SIMPSON     Jane IRYSH      
1622 02 23 Thomas MYERS     Alice ROBINSON      
1622 05 16 Richard KIRKMAN     Agnes COWBURN      
1622 06 18 Nicholas BRADLEY     Elizabeth BENTLEY      
1622 12 01 James SHARPE     Frances STUBB      
1623 10 07 Thomas BREAKE     Jane SLINGSBY      
1623 10 29 William SLINGSBY     Ellen HOWDEN      
1624 02 08 William POTTERTON     Dorothy MARSHALL      
1624 02 27 William LUPTON     Maria DICKINSON      
1624 05 27 Christopher LUPTON     Jane FALDSHEY      
1624 07 * John BARRETT     Margaret WAINMAN      
1624 12 06 Thomas ENGLAND     Eliza MOORHOUSE      
1624 14 * * WARDMAN     Jennet GILL      
1625 01 30 Ingram HUNTER     Ellen WARD      
1625 07 27 Thomas CASSE     Johny MOORE      
1625 08 08 Hugh BRADLEY     Ann BRADLEY      
1625 10 24 Richard MILNER     Jane HUDSON      
1627 02 12 Thomas BEESTON     Margaret POTT      
1627 02 26 John UMPLEBY     Mary HARRISON      
1627 05 01 * HARDISTY     Jane PULLEIN      
1627 06 12 Robert METCALFE     Hester PULLEIN      
1627 09 04 John BROTHERTON     Janie ANDERSON      
1628 06 25 John FAUCET     Alice JEFFREY      
1628 06 29 Anthony PULLEIN     Dorothy JEFFREY      
1628 09 24 John WILKINSON     Dorothy PALMES      
1629 Julian HARRISON     Peter INMAN      
1629 Peter INMAN     Julian HARRISON      
1629 John LISTER     Margaret BLACKBURN      
1629 John SKIRROW     Anne HEARFIELD      
1629 07 06 William SMALLPAGE     Margaret THOMPSON      
1629 07 30 George BONNER     Anne TASKARD      
1629 10 William *     Anne NEWSOME      
1629 10 12 George FROST     Isabell BEECROFT      
1629 10 26 * SPENCE     Dorothy ATKINSON      
1630 John HILL     Jane BELL      
1630 01 06 Peter BARRETT     Jane GILL      
1630 02 10 William WADE     Grace MIDGLEY      
1630 04 11 Peter CURREY     Alice LOWCOCK      
1630 04 15 Reuben SMITHSON     Mary GARTHFORTH      
1630 05 06 John RISHWORTH     Mary MOORE      
1630 07 07 John GAWTHORPE     Mary SUTTILL      
1630 08 28 Richard HARDISTY     Dorothy HARDISTY      
1630 11 20 Robert WHITAKER     Isabell GILL      
1631 01 26 Bartholomew GRAY     Ann UMPLEBY      
1631 05 17 Henry SIMPSON     Elizabeth PULLEIN      
1631 06 24 William INGLAND     Elizabeth PICKARD      
1631 07 04 Ralph GILL     Maud DICKINSON      
1632 John BROEK     * *      
1632 William SHEPHERD     Janet MOORE      
1632 William *     Ann HAWKSWELL      
1632 01 14 James LAMBERT     Margaret HOLMES      
1632 02 05 Richard SMITH     Ann LEACH      
1632 02 11 Thomas LONGFELLOW     Katherine FAWKES      
1632 02 14 John DRIVER     Elizabeth GRAVER      
1632 02 20 Edward GELDART     Margaret JEFFREY      
1634 06 10 William SPENCE     * SUTTILL      
1634 08 12 Henry GILL     Anne PULLEIN      
1634 11 08 Ralph THACKWRAY     Margaret OXNARD      
1634 11 25 John BILTON     Jane PULLEIN      
1638 * WALKER     Margaret JEFFREY      
1638 01 27 John DRIVER     Magdalene GILL      
1638 02 26 George HUDSON     Ann ROBINSON      
1638 05 31 John METCALFE     Maria BRAMLEY      
1638 06 26 Brian SAXTON     Isabel LYSTER      
1638 07 24 Francis TASKARD     Elizabeth READSHAW      
1638 08 05 Thomas EDESON     Margaret SIMPSON      
1638 10 30 George MAWSON     Francis CAWDREY      
1638 11 13 * THEAKER     Alice SNELL      
1638 11 27 William GILL     Alice SLINGSBY      
1639 01 12 Thomas ILES     Ann KEDSON      
1639 01 21 Thomas STOCKDALE     Maria SPENCE      
1639 01 28 William LANCASTER     Maria STOCKDALE      
1639 04 25 Thomas PETTY     Susan BOOTH      
1639 04 30 Henry POTT     Elizabeth LISTER      
1639 05 07 Robert BLACKBURN     Joane KENDALL      
1639 05 16 Thomas WIGGLESWORTH     Maria SHEPHERD      
1639 06 18 William POTT     Isabel ATKINSON      
1640 05 06 William HUTTON     Anne HARRISON      
1640 07 20 Robert HUTTON     Mary UMPLEBY      
1640 11 26 Francis MURSEY     Anne SAXTON      
1641 05 18 Marmaduke SMITH     Maria CROWDER      
1641 06 30 William BRETT     Maria COULSON      
1641 07 13 John CORE     Jane KENDALL      
1641 11 02 William EMMOT     Maria MURTON      
1641 11 25 William ALLANSON     Susan HOLMES      
1642 01 14 John ILES     Ann HELMESLEY      
1642 04 08 John *     Beatrice TURNER      
1642 04 26 Thomas ROBERTS     Isabell RAMSDELL      
1642 06 * John SPENCE     Hester SMITHSON      
1642 06 12 John BREAKES     Anne GRAVER      
1643 01 22 Henry JEFFRAY     Marie WISE      
1643 02 20 John BREAKES     Elizabeth INMAN      
1643 03 05 George ROBERTS     Elizabeth PAWSON      
1644 George BRAMLEY     Maria HARDISTY      
1644 05 07 Thomas WIGGLESWORTH     Dorothy HARDISTY      
1644 06 19 William MOORE     Marie BRIGG      
1644 11 05 John HOLDEN     Jennet GILL      
1645 Walter WHITE     Mary BROWNE      
1645 04 14 Robert GOODFELLOW     Susan BUTLER      
1645 05 05 Robert SLAYDEN     Susan WOODHEAD      
1645 05 06 William KENDALL     Frances RAY      
1645 06 02 Henry GOTT     Margaret HOLDEN      
1645 06 09 Thomas CARRE     Margaret INGLAND      
1645 09 14 Thomas SIMPSON     Anne ILES      
1645 09 14 John WARD     Anne THOMPSON      
1645 10 29 John DAWSON     Judith MYERS      
1645 11 02 Thomas BLACKBURN     Elizabeth WISE      
1645 12 11 William SUTTILL     Marie PULLEIN      
1646 01 04 Jeremie SNELL     Helen WHITELOCK      
1646 01 14 Christopher BRIGGS     Helen HARDCASTLE      
1646 04 * Thomas CHIPPENDALE     Alice MURTON      
1646 05 24 Francis JEFFRAY     Jane ATKINSON      
1646 05 28 James HEBDEN     Grace SPENCE      
1646 05 31 Robert HILLAS     Frances MURTON      
1646 07 21 Richard BEECROFT     Alice RIDSDALE      
1646 08 27 William SIMPSON     Isabel BRAMLEY      
1646 11 10 Brian MURRAS     Susan GOODFELLOW      
1647 Thomas KENDALL     Alice DICKENSON      
1647 01 09 Christopher COWPER     Marie WIGGLESWORTH      
1647 01 27 John ASQUITH     Sibil HOLMES      
1647 01 30 John BOLTON     Susan PAWSON      
1647 05 19 Thomas GILL     Joan SLINGSBY      
1647 08 18 Thomas LONGFELLOW     Marie WHITELOCK      
1647 09 05 George PULLEIN     Ann WILKS      
1647 09 05 Christopher SMITH     Jennet MAWSON      
1647 09 22 Thomas WATSON     Marie SLAYDEN      
1647 10 12 William WATKINSON     Jane HARDISTY      
1647 10 26 John LISTER     Joan THACKWRAY      
1647 10 31 William MAWSON     Ann SAXTON      
1647 11 23 Robert PULLEIN     Helen STANSFIELD      
1647 11 27 John SPENCE     Marie SIMPSON      
1647 12 04 William CROMOCK     Marie ROBINSON      
1648 04 11 Edward DODGSON     Marie COOKE      
1648 05 03 William WATSON     Elizabeth BEECROFT      
1648 05 15 Francis WATSON     Jane BOWCOCKE      
1648 07 06 Percival FOSTER     Barbara WRIGHT      
1648 07 13 Robert TOWNELL     Jane BRADLEY      
1648 07 30 Robert EDESON     Helen GREAVES      
1648 11 05 John BREAKES     Mary BROWNE      
1648 11 14 Thomas WALMSLEY     Elizabeth PULLEIN      
1648 11 20 John REYNARD     Elizabeth LAYLAND      
1649 02 03 Peter BARKER     Margaret SNAWDEN      
1649 02 21 Thomas HUTCHINSON     Ann FLEETHAM      
1649 03 26 Henry SNOWDEN     Anne REYNARD      
1649 04 01 John SAYLE     Elizabeth FERRAND      
1649 06 17 John HOLMES     Margaret GREAVES      
1649 06 18 Thomas PRIEST     Helen HOLMES      
1649 07 10 William LUPTON     Ann DODGSON      
1649 09 30 John CARTER     Marie ANDREW      
1649 10 25 William JACKSON     Dorothy BREAKES      
1649 11 28 John HUDSWELL     Elizabeth NORFOLKE      
1650 04 17 Robert SNAW     Elizabeth BLACKBURN      
1650 06 04 Richard SNELL     Helen MURTON      
1650 10 * John SKAIFE     Ann BEESTON      
1650 11 14 John OXNARD     Jane WAITE      
1650 11 19 Thomas GREENSIDE     Jennet MARKLAND      
1650 11 21 Francis UMPLEBY     Elizabeth FARNELL      
1651 04 13 George BAITSON     Jane COOKE      
1651 05 22 Francis CHIPPENDALE     Bridget JEFFRAY      
1651 09 * John JEFFRAY     Mary SKAIFE      
1651 11 20 Lawrence JEFFRAY     Alice PRENTICE      
1651 12 03 Christopher HARDISTY     Susan SLINGSBY      
1652 01 * John WILSON     Marie TASKARD      
1652 02 07 Richard BATTY     Anne LOWCOCK      
1652 02 21 John HEBDEN     Alice ARMISTEAD      
1652 05 10 John DICKINSON     Alice HOLMES      
1652 06 07 William PICKARD     Jennet ILES      
1652 06 27 John BARRETT     Marie DRIVER      
1652 07 22 George DRIVER     Anne PULLEIN      
1652 08 08 Richard FAWKES     Elizabeth KENDALL      
1652 11 23 Miles LISTER     Margaret HAUGHTON      
1653 01 06 John WARDMAN     Margaret CLARKE      
1653 01 19 Henry POTT     Anne HARDISTY      
1653 01 21 John GAMBLING     Margaret BELL      
1653 04 23 Thomas JOHNSON     Marie HARRISON      
1653 04 25 George GILL     Jane WADDINGTON      
1653 05 22 William JACKSON     Marie GILL      
1653 06 * John HOLDEN     Isabel LOWCOCK      
1653 06 08 John FORREST     Dorothy WRATHER      
1653 07 22 George STEAD     Dorothy SNELL      
1653 09 03 William WHITEHEAD     Isabel MATHEWS      
1653 09 18 William WHAWLEY     Alice DEARLOVE      
1653 12 31 Thomas KNOWLES     Marie SMITH      
1654 Thomas EWBANK     Margaret TILLOTSON      
1654 01 13 Richard SHAW     Rose WISE      
1654 02 10 William PICKARD     Marie PICKARD      
1654 05 11 Thomas WIGGLESWORTH     Jane PULLEIN      
1654 07 06 Robert HEDSON     Dorothy BENSON      
1654 07 11 Robert DARLEY     Margaret METCALFE      
1654 07 15 John HARDCASTLE     Margaret THACKWRAY      
1654 07 25 William GILL     Isabel BROWN      
1654 08 25 John BATEMAN     Jane HODGSON      
1654 09 08 John ALLISON     Elizabeth *      
1654 12 12 Christopher BRIGGS     Margaret BLACKBURN      
1654 12 30 Joseph SMITHSON     Anne SUTTILL      
1655 03 * William WINTERBURN     Alice SMITH      
1655 05 20 William SPENCE     Anne FOLDS      
1655 05 31 William CROMOCK     Anne WILKINSON      
1655 07 22 William LEEMIN     Susan SMITHSON      
1655 07 29 John SIMPSON     Jennet CORNEY      
1655 08 12 John SPARLING     Fannie BAYOKE      
1655 08 20 Henry JEFFRAY     Susan THORNTON      
1655 08 20 Thomas STAINTON     Marie KITCHIN      
1655 09 29 William MYERS     Marie SHUT      
1655 10 08 John WILSON     Anne *      
1655 11 14 Thomas MORRELL     Marie SMITH      
1656 04 07 William LUPTON     Marie WRATHER      
1657 05 16 John SIMPSON     Jennet SKAIFE      
1657 05 18 John COWPER     Marie GARNET      
1657 05 25 Robert ENGLAND     Jane ATKINSON      
1657 05 28 William BARBER     Marie LOLLY      
1657 10 22 John YEATES     Margaret PULLEIN      
1657 11 08 John FAIRBURN     Marie SKIRROW      
1657 11 10 Christopher GARNET     Anne WARD      
1657 11 24 Edward DODGSON     Grace WAITE      
1657 12 08 William ILLINGWORTH     Jennet TOPHAM      
1658 05 25 Henry BARRETT     Helen WATKINSON      
1658 12 24 William BENSON     Dorothy WAIT      
1659 01 01 Matthew WRIGHT     Elizabeth PERCIVALL      
1659 04 03 George BONNER     Barbara HEWET      
1659 05 29 John GILL     Susan WARDMAN      
1659 06 02 William WARDMAN     Elizabeth BRAITHWAITE      
1659 07 10 John SIMPSON     Anna DICKINSON      
1659 11 20 Robert INGLAND     Marie HOLMES      
1659 11 24 Tobias BIRDIT     Marie DOWGILL      
1660 01 10 Richard COOKE     Elizabeth HEARFIELD      
1660 06 12 Richard LISTER     Elizabeth HAWKSWELL      
1660 08 16 John JEFFRAY     Elizabeth GILL      
1660 10 21 Francis LIGHTFOOT     Helen BREAKES      
1660 11 22 Miles HUTCHINSON     Anne FLEETHOLME      
1660 12 09 Marmaduke JOHNSON     Marie BREARAY      
1660 12 09 William REYNARD     Marie ROUNDELL      
1660 12 30 William BENSON     Jennet SIMPSON      
1661 08 20 George CROFT     Marie THORPE      
1661 11 29 Robert GILL     Marie GREAVES      
1661 12 20 Samuel SAWDEN     Frances FRANKLAND      
1661 12 30 Philip WILKES     Marie MILNER      
1662 07 29 William WALKER     Jane TURNER      
1662 11 09 John WHITE     Katherine HEADLEY      
1662 11 12 Robert HARRISON     Anne JEFFRAY      
1662 11 17 Thomas HODGSON     Isabel BAYOKE      
1663 08 * John *     Alice MORELAND      
1663 10 27 Thomas COWBURNE     Anne BRADLEY      
1664 02 17 Abraham FARNELL     Elizabeth BAYOKE      
1665 02 10 Thomas WIGGLESWORTH     Jane SHEPHERD      
1665 04 18 Henry BENSON     Anne SIMPSON      
1665 04 21 George WHITAKER     Anne WARD      
1665 06 04 Edward WAITE     Elizabeth UMPLEBY      
1665 07 06 Harrison *     Agnes HARDISTY      
1665 07 23 John SIMPSON     Marie BATESON      
1665 07 30 George GILL     Anne WATSON      
1665 11 28 Nicholas FENTIMAN     Isabel GAMBLING      
1665 12 03 John HARPER     Marie GRAY      
1666 01 14 John TOPHAM     Dorothy JEFFRAY      
1666 04 24 John WOOD     Elizabeth INGLAND      
1666 05 05 John HOLDEN     Jane WHITAKER      
1666 05 06 Thomas THEAKER     Margaret THORPE      
1666 05 13 William GILL     Isabel BAYOKE      
1666 06 24 William BELL     Marie PAWSON      
1666 10 06 Richard BEECROFT     Jane WIGGLESWORTH      
1666 11 26 William GILL     Marie COATES      
1666 12 01 Leonard SHIRES     Helen INGLAND      
1667 04 18 John PULLEIN     Frances ROBINSON      
1667 04 27 William ROBERTS     Marie PULLEIN      
1667 06 26 William SMITH     Susan WATSON      
1667 08 29 John WATKINSON     Elizabeth PULLEIN      
1667 10 17 John THACKRAY     Anne COWBURN      
1667 11 05 Edward HOLMES     Marie CARRE      
1668 05 28 Daniel WOODHEAD     Margaret PULLEIN      
1668 07 01 Marmaduke ROUNDELL     Anne NETHERWOOD      
1668 09 05 William ATKINSON     Marie WHITAKER      
1668 09 29 Richard MATHEWS     Jane HAXBY      
1668 11 29 Marmaduke PEAKERS     Anne BLACKBURN      
1669 01 16 Thomas BROWNE     Jane LOFTHOUSE      
1669 03 05 William SPENCE     Margaret BONNER      
1669 06 20 Ralph GILL     Marie TASKARD      
1669 06 22 Thomas INGLAND     Marie EXLEY      
1669 10 02 William HILL     Marie WRIGHT      
1669 11 25 John THACKRAY     Marie UMPLEBY      
1669 11 27 John BALEY     Dorothy PRIESTMAN      
1670 01 15 Richard BROWNE     Anne HARDISTY      
1670 01 16 William EASTEBURN     Ann WATKINSON      
1670 01 17 John HILLAS     Anne WALKER      
1670 02 25 Henry DARLEY     Marie DODGSON      
1670 05 10 Thomas MORRICE     Marie SLAYDEN      
1670 11 26 William OLIVER     Helen TAILOR      
1671 07 01 William TURNER     Isabel WEBSTER      
1671 07 03 Thomas ANDERSON     Elizabeth BILTON      
1671 07 15 John BEESTON     Helen MOONE      
1671 07 25 Thomas FORREST     Alice DICKSON      
1671 07 30 John CORE     Anne TASKARD      
1671 07 31 John BRAMLEY     Jane TOWLER      
1671 08 28 Thomas FORREST     Helen LAMBERT      
1671 10 07 William ILLINGWORTH     Helen CROMMACK      
1671 10 23 John BRIGG     Frances BROTHERTON      
1671 11 05 Thomas HOLMES     Priscilla WILEY      
1671 11 24 John STEAD     Jane HARDISTY      
1672 04 09 Henry JEFFRAY     Isabel HARDISTY      
1672 05 10 William MOONE     Anne PARKER      
1672 07 29 Peter ELSTOWE     Anne BIRDIS      
1672 10 28 John ALLISON     Frances POTT      
1672 10 29 William BRADLEY     Isabel STONES      
1672 11 20 Richard HUTTON     Elizabeth CROSENDALE      
1672 11 25 William SHEPHERD     Margaret PLUMPTON      
1672 12 01 John FOLDS     Helen GRAY      
1673 04 08 George HELMSLEY     Helen HILLAS      
1673 06 03 John TASKARD     Elizabeth WHITAKER      
1673 07 20 William BURNISTON     Faith SKIRRAY      
1673 09 10 William SLAYDEN     Helen POTT      
1673 11 19 William SMITH     Barbara BONNER      
1674 08 18 Samuel GOODRICKE     Alice GILL      
1675 04 20 Nicholas BRADLEY     Anne THACKRAY      
1675 05 31 Stephen SIMPSON     Anne BESTON      
1675 06 08 William WILSON     Marie JOLLOP      
1675 06 10 George SIMPSON     Helen PARKER      
1675 09 28 Samuel WHITLEY     Margaret *      
1675 11 04 Peter PICKARD     Jane HARDISTY      
1675 11 28 John SIMPSON     Anne SAXAN      
1675 11 30 Stephen RUSSELL     Sibill GILL      
1676 02 11 John BEECROFT     Mary MOORHOUSE      
1676 05 25 Edward CULLINGWORTH     Jane SIMPSON      
1676 06 11 Marmaduke LUPTON     Olive OXNARD      
1676 07 10 John PULLEIN     Margaret ROBARTS      
1676 08 17 John SNELL     Helen HARDISTY      
1676 09 20 William PULLEIN     Joan GILL      
1676 10 03 Hugh TEALE     Marie ROBARDS      
1676 11 30 Henry UMPLEBY     Jane ODDY      
1677 01 13 William COOKE     Grace PARKER      
1677 02 07 Christopher MURFELL     Dorothy HARDISTY      
1677 02 10 Francis ROBERTS     Ann HELMSLEY      
1677 04 23 George LOWCOCK     Sarah PARKER      
1677 09 24 William GILL     Anne ELSTON      
1677 11 13 John ROBINSON     Jane WRIGHT      
1677 12 11 Christopher GILL     Alice WRIGHT      
1678 01 16 Nicholas STEAD     Ann HARDISTY      
1678 01 28 Henry WILKINSON     Jane MURRIOT      
1678 01 30 George BOOTH     Mary *      
1678 02 04 John EDESON     Elizabeth MOORHOUSE      
1678 04 02 Thomas SIMPSON     Ann BONNER      
1678 04 06 George THORPE     Jane WILSON      
1678 05 26 William SWEARD     Mary LUND      
1678 07 28 John KERTON     Ellen HUTCHINSON      
1679 02 23 John ATKINSON     Ann SNELL      
1679 02 23 Henry KAY     Ann KAY      
1679 05 25 Francis WHITAKER     Alice POADES      
1679 06 15 Robert GRAYSTONE     Jane GREAVES      
1679 06 16 George MYERS     Margaret DARLINGTON      
1679 09 14 George BEECROFT     Isabel BEECROFT      
1679 10 26 William WATSON     Harriet THEAKER      
1679 10 27 William RAY     Elizabeth CRUMMACK      
1680 01 15 Thomas MYERS     Beatrice CRUMMACK      
1680 01 23 John CRAVEN     Ann OXNARD      
1680 01 27 Robert HUMBLE     Alice TAYLOR      
1680 04 12 Leonard TURNER     Mary EDESON      
1680 04 29 John SIMPSON     Alice HURST      
1680 05 30 Samuel WHITAKER     Grace ENGLAND      
1680 11 09 Tobias FURNIS     Ann ENGLAND      
1680 11 23 Christopher DIBB     Isabell BRADLEY      
1681 01 16 Thomas RICHARDSON     Mary HILL      
1681 04 07 George BEECROFT     Emmot THOMPSON      
1681 05 11 John GILL     Elizabeth BRIGGS      
1681 05 23 Joseph STUBBS     Elizabeth HUDDLESTON      
1681 06 20 Thomas HUDSON     Ann SMITH      
1681 07 28 George CROFT     Ann PARKINSON      
1681 10 04 Laurence BENTHAM     Elizabeth ATKINSON      
1681 11 19 Edward WILLSON     Ann THACKEREY      
1681 11 30 John BUTLER     Esther SIMPSON      
1682 01 13 Andrew SHIRES     Ann JACKSON      
1682 05 30 George BARKER     Grace STEAD      
1682 06 08 William GILL     Elizabeth WAITE      
1682 11 21 Matthew HALL     Frances STEAD      
1682 11 23 Michaell PRATT     Jane ATKINSON      
1683 04 10 John KENDALL     Dorothy WATERWORTH      
1683 05 09 John LAY     Elizabeth COOPER      
1683 05 28 George BEECROFT     Ellen FORREST      
1683 05 29 Richard WILSON     Elizabeth FIELDHOUSE      
1683 12 02 Isaiah WATERHOUSE     Jane THORPE      
1684 02 02 William LISTER     Mary SMITHSON      
1684 04 03 John WILSON     Ann LISTER      
1684 05 05 Brian THACKEREY     Isabell ARMISTEAD      
1684 05 20 Thomas ATKINSON     Mary GILL      
1684 05 29 Matthew THOMPSON     Jane *      
1685 01 31 Francis SHEPHERD     Susanna TESSREYMAN      
1685 05 28 George ROBINSON     Ann APPLEYARD      
1685 06 01 Thomas HUID     Esther TASKARD      
1685 06 04 John BELL     Frances BEANE      
1685 11 08 William HUTTON     Ellen WHITE      
1685 11 23 Joshua SUGDEN     Ann TOWTON      
1686 01 17 Thomas DEARLOVE     Jane RIDSDALE      
1686 02 07 Abraham BRADLEY     Dorothy KAY      
1686 04 04 Thomas COOKE     Mary POTT      
1686 05 18 Charles WRIGHT     Mary BROWNE      
1686 09 23 Henry RIGSBY     Margaret MYERS      
1686 10 17 Thomas MYERS     Mary PULLEIN      
1686 11 21 Thomas BROWN     Joanna TAYLOR      
1687 02 06 Robert REYNARD     Dorothy BRAMLEY      
1687 02 23 John BRAMLEY     Jane IRISH      
1687 02 28 Robert WILSON     Isabell COOKE      
1687 06 02 William MAWSON     Jane POADS      
1687 06 16 Robert ENGLAND     Ann ATKINSON      
1687 08 22 William ELLILL     Mary IRISH      
1687 10 17 John TAYLOR     Jane HARDISTY      
1687 10 19 Marmaduke JOHNSON     Isabell SMITH      
1688 04 16 William SOUTHWELL     Mary WILSON      
1688 05 06 Charles BAXTER     Elizabeth STEAD      
1688 06 10 Leonard UMPLEBY     Isabell COATES      
1688 08 27 John FIELDING     Elizabeth COLEMAN      
1688 09 04 Henry PULLEIN     Mary ROBINSON      
1688 11 17 Thomas BEANE     Mary CROFT      
1688 11 22 Christopher MOORHOUSE     Alice WAID      
1689 05 19 John DUNWELL     Isabell COLLIER      
1689 05 26 Thomas HAWKSWELL     Isabell PULLEIN      
1690 01 18 Edward HUDSON     Mary GILL      
1690 01 25 William CHOLMLEY     Mary LAMBERT      
1690 02 16 Samuel SMITHSON     Jane WALKER      
1691 01 17 John DEMAINE     Jane WHITTAKER      
1691 04 09 Francis HARDISTY     Dorothy COOKE      
1691 04 28 William MOONE     Mary WALMSLEY      
1691 05 14 Thomas FOSTER     Ann HOLMES      
1691 11 14 Robert *     Agnes GILL      
1691 11 24 John BUTLER     Ann GILL      
1691 11 24 John SLINGSBY     Jane WAID      
1691 11 26 Thomas SNELL     Susanna WATSON      
1692 02 13 Richard *     Mary RICHARDSON      
1692 04 12 John BRANSBY     Ann WILSON      
1692 04 27 John SUGDEN     Margaret ILES      
1692 09 01 William PRECIOUS     Sara WILSON      
1692 11 24 Thomas TIPLADY     Mary JEFFREY      
1693 05 11 Thomas HARDCASTLE     Ellen SNELL      
1693 05 16 Christopher LISTER     Mary OLDRED      
1693 07 03 William SHUT     Jane FORREST      
1693 09 13 Thomas BROWNE     Ann WATSON      
1693 11 12 Simon POTT     Margaret PARKER      
1694 05 01 Edward JACKSON     Ann WATERWORTH      
1694 06 28 William SPENCE     Jane COUTHWAITE      
1694 07 29 John BARKER     Martha PARLEY      
1694 09 26 Arthur BAYOKE     Isabell HAWKESWELL      
1694 10 21 Thomas PANNELL     Ann BRAMLEY      
1694 12 02 William ILES     Ann WOOD      
1695 02 04 Anthony HALLIDAY     Grace NEWHOUSE      
1695 02 24 Robert TOWNEND     Jane HARRISON      
1695 07 08 Thomas WARDMAN     Faith WIGGLESWORTH      
1695 12 19 William CURRER     Ann ODDY      
1696 02 09 George TAYLOR     Mary WIGGLESWORTH      
1696 04 12 Francis FENTIMAN     Elizabeth ATKINSON      
1696 05 09 Christopher SMITH     Elizabeth BRADLEY      
1696 05 31 Richard BROWNE     Elizabeth MATTHEWS      
1696 11 17 Thomas BROWNE     Elizabeth SMITH      
1697 03 07 William THOMPSON     Elizabeth PULLEIN      
1697 04 04 Robert UMPLEBY     Ann GILL      
1697 05 18 Joseph CRAVEN     Ann PULLEIN      
1697 05 25 Stephen COCKSHAY     Mary PULLEIN      
1697 06 01 Thomas SYMSON     Ann HOLMES      
1698 07 06 George OXNARD     Mary PARKER      
1698 08 08 George MYERS     Dorothy MOORHOUSE      
1698 11 * John SEETRE     Jane THACKEREY      
1698 11 * Thomas WILSON     Margaret *      
1698 11 08 BenjamIn THACKEREY     Ann *      
1698 11 17 John IRISH     Elizabeth ODDY      
1698 11 26 William BOULTON     Alice WRIGHT      
1699 01 * * THOMAS     Margaret PULLEIN      
1699 04 09 George WHITAKER     Ellinor GILL      
1699 04 19 Christopher HALLIDAY     Mary JACKSON      
1699 05 15 William MYERS     Isabell FIELDING      
1699 06 08 Samuel CARE     Mary BRAMLEY      
1699 06 23 Richard *     Isabell HORNER      
1699 07 * George *     Ann REYNARD      
1699 11 * William BRIGGS     Elizabeth WRIGHT      
1700 04 29 Thomas HOLLIDAY     Margaret WILLSON      
1700 05 29 Francis LEAKE     Jane REYNOLDS      
1700 08 * * SUGDEN     James WATERWORTH      
1700 08 * James WATERWORTH     * SUGDEN      
1700 10 21 William JEFFRAY     Ann ATKINSON      
1700 11 17 William GRANGE     Sarah CLAPHAM      
1700 12 * Christopher RENTON     Ann JACKSON      
1701 02 05 William SMITH     Jane HAGAR      
1701 02 12 Brian HINDLE     Jane SIMPSON      
1701 02 18 Gilbert BUCK     Alice HILL      
1701 04 * John SPENCER     Ann SIMPSON      
1701 05 15 John UMPLEBY     Mary BRADLEY      
1701 05 29 Peter SIMPSON     Jane JEFFREY      
1702 02 03 Jeremiah GILL     Isabell JOHNSON      
1702 04 12 William HARDISTY     Elizabeth HAWKSWELL      
1702 05 14 Jonas TURPIN     Mary WAKEFIELD      
1702 07 27 William BENSON     Mary ELSTON      
1702 08 03 Robert AFFRITH     Allen GILL      
1702 11 03 Christopher MOULTIS     Susannah COULMAN      
1703 02 27 Thomas HOLLIDAY     Mary MOON      
1703 02 28 John LAMBERT     Anne SMITHSON      
1703 04 28 John DAW     Elizabeth ILES      
1703 05 06 George GILL     Jane WARDMAN      
1703 05 18 Thomas ROWLYSON     Ellenor SIMPSON      
1703 11 28 William BOLTON     Isabel KENDALL      
1704 01 14 William THORPE     Elizabeth SHIRES      
1704 02 06 Christopher BRIGGS     Anne BELL      
1704 04 24 William KENDALL     Mary JOHNSON      
1704 05 01 William LUDHAM     Mary DIXON      
1704 05 04 Matthew CRAVEN     Margaret GILL      
1705 01 24 Henry GILL     Elizabeth PULLEIN      
1705 06 * John HARDISTY     * *      
1706 01 27 Joseph SUGDEN     Mary ENGLAND      
1706 05 25 Thomas WHARTON     Margaret PAWSON      
1706 06 23 Joseph WATSON     Anne PAWSON      
1706 11 17 John *     Elizabeth GILL      
1706 11 19 John GREEN     Jane HARDISTY      
1707 09 23 Joseph HEATON     Sarah WIGGLESWORTH      
1707 10 07 Thomas WALKER     Elizabeth VAVASER      
1707 11 05 Henry JEFFRAY     Hannah SNELL      
1707 11 18 John TULY     Ellenor HUDSON      
1708 01 23 John WHEELAS     Beatrice WIGLES      
1708 04 04 Robert HIDSON     Agnes SNELL      
1708 04 06 Stephen KIRBY     Mary MOOR      
1708 06 15 William FORREST     Rebecca HALLIDAY      
1708 06 16 John ENGLAND     Mary ATKINSON      
1708 07 22 John LEADAM     Susan WILKINSON      
1708 08 08 Henry GILL     Margaret ROUNDEL      
1708 11 27 William BARBER     Susanna THORP      
1710 05 07 Joseph GILL     Mary METCALFE      
1710 05 11 John SIMPSON     Ann ENGLAND      
1710 06 26 Joseph MAUDE     Elizabeth BELL      
1710 11 * William WATSON     Jane HAWTON      
1710 11 27 William CROFTS     Anne HAWKSWELL      
1711 04 16 John STUBBS     Mary LISTER      
1711 05 21 Joseph WATSON     Sarah GILL      
1711 05 28 Robert WILLSON     Sarah SPENCER      
1711 06 11 William BIRTWISTLE     Mary MOORE      
1711 06 14 Henry JEFFRAY     Jane WIGGLESWORTH      
1711 06 19 John CURTAN     Elizabeth FORREST      
1711 07 09 John BROADBELT     Mary DEARLOVE      
1711 08 24 William GILL     Margaret BAITY      
1711 11 13 Thomas LUPTON     Jane KENDALL      
1711 11 13 Thomas ROWLISON     Hannah IDSON      
1711 12 02 John HARDISTY     Mary BILTON      
1712 John RODWELL     Jane MORFIELD      
1712 02 03 Thomas STUBBS     Jane CORE      
1712 04 20 Henry KENDALL     Elizabeth THORP      
1712 06 08 Richard PULLIN     Alice BIBBINS      
1712 06 30 Anthony YOUNG     Elizabeth GILL      
1712 10 20 John RICHARDSON     Sarah LAMB      
1713 01 28 John GRAHAM     Mercy MAWD      
1713 02 07 John MURRIS     Ann MOON      
1713 05 26 John COGILL     Sara BEECROFT      
1713 10 04 Richard ISLES     Frances KENDAL      
1713 11 09 William WALKER     Jane ILLIN      
1713 11 16 George THORP     Mary SUTTILL      
1714 04 01 Peter HUTCHINSON     Sarah SIMSON      
1714 05 13 Thomas HARDISTY     Mary ROBINSON      
1714 05 17 Christopher MURRIS     Anne MOON      
1714 06 27 Henry BRAMLEY     Mary THACKARY      
1714 09 28 William GILL     Anne PANNEL      
1714 10 24 John JENNINGS     Susanna SLADEN      
1714 10 26 Thomas BENSON     Elizabeth KESWICK      
1714 11 30 Thomas KID     Sarah ILES      
1714 12 06 Edward ROBINSON     Hannah JOHNSON      
1715 01 23 Robert CASSEM     Elenor HUDLESTON      
1715 06 23 Knightson       Elenor THACKARY      
1715 09 27 William DEMAIN     Margaret BUTTERY      
1715 11 08 William WALKER     Hellen HOLLYDAY      
1715 11 14 Peter PATRICK     Jane RIDSDALE      
1716 02 19 Nicholas STEAD     Rebeckah MURFIELD      
1716 02 23 William HUDLESTON     Susanna IRISH      
1716 03 04 Bartholomew GRAY     Elenor GILL      
1716 05 03 Luke KENDAL     Hannah TURNER      
1716 05 22 William DOWNAM     Esther TURNER      
1716 11 22 John INMAN     Alice HARPER      
1717 10 03 Richard DEARLOVE     Mary WATSON      
1717 11 25 John ELLELL     Mary ELLELL      
1717 11 25 Joseph WATSON     Sarah WATSON      
1717 11 28 Nicholas PAWSON     Anne KAY      
1718 01 13 John GILL     Lydy SWAINE      
1718 04 16 John SPENCER     Mary FAWCET      
1718 05 04 Simeon MOORHOUSE     Hellen ANDREW      
1718 05 27 John WILLSON     Sarah COATES      
1718 06 19 Timothy MOORHOUSE     Jane HARDISTY      
1718 11 04 John WOOD     Ann TOWLER      
1718 11 28 Matthew CRAVEN     Phillis GARNIT      
1719 04 30 William HEATON     Anne HARDEN      
1719 05 19 William BROTHERTON     Mary LUTTON      
1719 06 25 Joseph MAUD     Ellenor KIDSON      
1719 11 03 John FOWLER     Jane SMITHSON      
1719 12 21 Richard ENIX     Margaret WATSON      
1719 12 21 Marmaduke WATSON     Susan SUGDAN      
1720 07 07 John WADDINGTON     Elizabeth TIPLADY      
1720 11 24 William BROWN     Ann HARDISTY      
1721 01 16 John ABBOT     Elizabeth BUTTERY      
1721 07 18 John BROWNE     Jane TIPLADY      
1721 11 09 John DARNBROUGH     Mary MIRES      
1721 11 27 John MYERS     Jane BUTTERY      
1721 11 27 John MYERS     Jane BUTTERY      
1722 01 * William SHUT     Mary DOWNHAM      
1722 02 24 John WOODHEAD     Beatrice ATKINSON OR PARKINSON      
1722 04 03 William HUDSON     Elizabeth PULLIN      
1722 05 22 * HUDSON     Ellen INMAN      
1722 10 23 Thomas ILES     Margaret *      
1722 11 06 Simon FAWCET     Mary HUDSON      
1722 11 25 Robert METCALFE     Susan CORE      
1722 12 24 George MASON     Mary        
1724 05 10 William BROWN     Ann WILSON      
1724 07 15 Henry ROBINSON     Elizabeth ELLILL      
1724 12 30 John NEWSOME     Sarah SUDDAN      
1725 04 01 John FAWCET     Margaret IRISH      
1725 04 20 Hugh SPENCE     Isabel LAMB      
1725 06 03 William SUTTELL     Anne SMITH      
1725 06 22 John JEFFRAY     Susan WATSON      
1725 11 30 Thomas BROWNE     Susan SMITH      
1725 12 28 Thomas HUDSON     Mary BRAMLEY      
1726 02 03 John LOCKWOOD     Rebeckah SCAFE      
1726 02 11 Thomas ROWLYSON     Mary SLAYDEN      
1726 02 21 Paul KENDALL     Mary HUTCHINSON      
1726 04 14 Miles LOLLY     Hannah MYERS      
1726 05 05 John HARDCASTLE     Elizabeth HARPER      
1726 05 05 William WARDMAN     Anne JEFFRAY      
1726 12 08 William WALKER     Sarah JACKSON      
1727 02 11 Thomas ROWLISON     Mary SLAYDEN      
1727 05 22 Thomas GREGSON     Margaret WAITE      
1727 06 12 William MIERS     Hellen DEMAIN      
1727 06 12 William MYERS     Hellen DEMAIN      
1727 07 10 Joseph CARR     Susan SIMPSON      
1727 08 15 Richard HOLDEN     Mary WHITAKER      
1727 08 31 Thomas LAYCOCK     Jane MAUDE      
1727 10 16 Matthew GILL     Hannah PANE      
1727 10 24 Richard JACKSON     Mary BRADLEY      
1727 10 24 Thomas YOUNG     Agnes LOLLY      
1728 01 08 Richard COWBURN     Margaret EGLON     or Gowburn
1728 01 15 Jonathan LOWCOCK     Anne HUDSON      
1728 02 20 William BELL     Anne ENGLAND      
1728 04 20 Christopher BENSON     Mary HARDISTY      
1728 04 20 Richard COCKSON     Elizabeth THOMPSON      
1728 04 20 William SLADEN     Alice TEAL      
1728 07 13 Nathan SIKES     Jane WATSON      
1728 10 17 John KID     Agnes MOSS      
1728 12 27 Thomas LOWCOCK     Alice BAKER      
1729 01 06 William LAMBERT     Anne DICKISON      
1729 04 21 William DICKINSON     Mary JEFFRAY      
1729 07 28 Richard BROGDEN     Ellenor DEARLOVE      
1729 07 28 William HAMWICK     Mary GILL      
1729 11 04 Thomas WARD     Lydy BLACAY      
1729 12 25 James SCOTT     Anne BRIGGS      
1730 05 04 William JEFFRAY     Faith WARDMAN     jnr
1730 07 21 John FORREST     Mary HARDISTY      
1730 10 19 Matthew SHARP     Sarah FAWCETT      
1731 02 08 George GILL     Elizabeth SCOT      
1731 03 01 Thomas GILL     Grace GILL      
1731 04 27 Richard KING   Masham Elizabeth METCALF      
1731 05 06 Richard BONNER   Otley Judith HUTCHINSON      
1731 06 10 William WATSON   Kirkby Malzeard Mary YEADON      
1731 06 20 Thomas BROWN   Otley Anne LAMBERT      
1731 08 03 Thomas CROSSBY   Leeds Elenor HARDISTY      
1731 10 05 Richard BUTTERFIELD   Leeds Ann GREGSON      
1731 11 Francis WILSON   Hunsingore Sarah PULLEIN      
1731 12 16 Joshua YEADON     Mary GILL      
1732 01 15 Thomas ILLINGWORTH     Ann BOLTON      
1732 01 15 William COATES     Mary MILNER     by licence
1732 02 06 William SHARP     Mary BUTTERY      
1732 05 07 Henry EARL   Aldbrough Margaret EARL   Fewston  
1733 02 12 Robert PROCTOR   Weston Isabel THACKREY      
1733 04 02 Robert IRISH     Margaret HOBSON      
1733 05 * Thomas GILL     Ann HOLMES      
1733 11 20 William HALL   Ripon Jane FENTIMAN     by licence
1734 01 02 William MOORHOUSE     Ann BLAND      
1734 02 10 Ralph LOFTUS     Ann HARDCASTLE      
1734 05 02 Matthew HARPER     Faith BUTTERY      
1734 06 27 Samuel SMITHSON     Ann ENGLAND      
1734 10 12 John SEATREE     Jane BAKE      
1734 11 03 David MAWSON     Kezia HUDSON      
1734 11 12 John OVEREND     Sarah SCARR     date 1734 09 12 also seen.
1735 01 07 John YOUNG     Eden TULY      
1735 05 04 John HILLAS     Mary ROBINSON      
1735 02 05 John SPENCER     Deborah ROBINSON      
1735 03 17 William RHODES     Susanna SPENCE      
1736 04 28 John METCALF     Sarah PROCTER      
1736 12 16 Thomas BOLLAND     Mary HOLMES      
1737 01 09 Stephen HARDISTY     Hannah WALKER      
1737 02 05 John ESSLEBY     Mary GREGSON      
1737 02 13 Matthew BROWN     Mary JEFFRAY      
1737 05 04 Emanuel TEAL     Elizabeth SMITH      
1737 05 22 John THORP     Jane UMPLEBY      
1737 06 16 John MYERS     Mary HARDISTY      
1737 06 29 Robert ENGLAND     Grace CARMALT     by licence
1737 07 25 Robert IRISH     Mary THACKERAY     by licence
1737 08 15 Thomas WATSON     Jane HARDISTY      
1738 05 20 Marmaduke REYNARD     Jane HILL      
1738 06 22 Matthew IRISH     Katherine HORSEMAN     or Houseman
1738 06 29 Francis COWGILL     Rebecca DOBBY      
1738 09 26 William RICHARDSON     Ellen STUBB      
1738 11 09 Thomas RAWLINSON     Ellen MOORHOUSE      
1739 01 15 William CROFT     Sarah FOUNTAIN      
1739 04 23 Thomas THWAITES     Elizabeth FAWCETT      
1739 04 24 George WHITAKER     Mary GILL      
1739 04 25 James THACKREY     Isabel WHITAKER      
1739 04 28 Thomas BARBER     Ann PARKINSON      
1739 05 01 John LOCKWOOD     Margaret LOUCKOCK      
1739 05 01 Thomas YOUNG     Jane WHEELOUS      
1739 05 08 Charles CARR     Ann PROCTER      
1739 06 14 William WOOD     Ann THEAKER      
1739 08 19 Thomas TIPLADY     Susanna KNIGHTSON      
1739 08 24 William GARTH     Sarah TASKARD      
1739 08 30 John GILL     Mary HORSMAN      
1739 09 07 Christopher SMITH     Ann LISTER      
1739 11 19 William SHIRES     Mary BAKE      
1740 04 08 Bartholomew GRAY     Margaret GROVES      
1740 05 08 Thomas DALE     Sarah HARDCASTLE      
1740 05 24 Robert WIGGLESWORTH     Grace BRIGGS      
1740 06 08 William ATKINSON     Rachel BENSON      
1740 06 28 Thomas PARKINSON     Mary FULLEIN      
1740 07 10 George WINTERBURN     Jane UMPLEBY      
1740 07 31 Joseph ROUNDELL     Ann WATSON      
1740 08 14 Robert HILLAS     Lucy COATES      
1740 11 16 Robert HARDISTY     Ellen KERTON      
1740 11 20 Henry ROBINSON     Ann SMITHSON      
1740 11 30 Robert WHITAKER     Sarah HOLMES      
1740 12 27 Andrew SHIRES   Leeds Hannah LOWCOCK      
1741 01 28 John TIPLADY     Elizabeth BROWN      
1741 06 16 John SIMPSON   Pannal Mary PULLAN      
1741 06 20 John CARR     Jane HARDISTY      
1741 10 11 John HOUSEMAN     Jane FAWCETT      
1742 01 24 Thomas BROOKS     Susannah WHITAKER      
1742 04 20 William RIDSDALE   Kirby Overblow Ann WATSON      
1742 05 11 Joseph GAWTHORP     Mary BOLTON      
1742 06 13 Aaron WARD     Ann MOON      
1742 06 18 Francis CARR     Anne THORP      
1742 07 29 Thomas TEAL     Jane WRIGHT     by licence
1742 09 07 John HARDISTY     Anne SMITH      
1742 09 18 William TEBBS   Otley Jane WALKER      
1742 11 25 Thomas WALKER   Aberford Dorothy HARDISTY      
1742 12 16 Robert MORTON     Faith WILSON      
1743 01 02 Richard HALL   Leeds Jane THORP      
1743 02 02 William WATSON     Sarah HARDCASTLE      
1743 02 19 John ROBINSON   Otley Jane HARDCASTLE     by licence
1743 04 11 John LIFE     Jane WALKER      
1743 05 15 John BRAMLEY     Ann PARKER      
1743 05 23 Roger THACKREY     Jane BARBER      
1743 11 07 John IRISH     Grace BOLTON      
1743 12 30 William HUNTER   Weston Susannah HOLDEN      
1744 01 24 John ENGLAND     Sarah WALKER      
1744 02 19 James HOPKINSON   Leeds Margaret GRAHAM      
1744 02 25 Francis SHEPHERD     Margaret WIGGLESWORTH      
1744 04 07 Joseph MAUDE   Sherburn Mary SPENCE      
1744 04 18 Joseph WATSON     Jane BRAMLEY     by licence
1744 07 06 Edward DYNELEY   West Hall Margaret PIGHILLS      
1744 08 26 Francis ILES     Elizabeth PAWSON      
1744 12 04 Joseph CORE     Jane CALVERLEY      
1745 01 27 John GILL     Mary WINTERBURN      
1745 04 24 William WIGGLESWORTH     Elizabeth WINTERBURN      
1745 04 25 John GRAHAM     Isabel DEMAIN      
1745 05 07 Robert ATKINSON   Kirby Overblow Mary STUBBS      
1745 05 22 John PARKER     Elizabeth SKAIFE     by licence
1745 06 02 Francis BRADLEY     Mary ILES      
1745 07 10 Peter HARDCASTLE     Anne HOLMES      
1745 08 29 William HARDCASTLE     Ann JEFFRAY     by licence
1745 11 11 John DICKINSON     Mary HARDISTY      
1745 11 14 John DEMAIN     Ann BRAMLEY      
1745 12 23 Edward YATES   Hampsthwaite Elizabeth PULLAN     by licence
1746 01 01 Francis DOW     Rebecca BRADLEY      
1746 04 14 William WATTER   Weston Ellen LOWCOCK      
1746 04 24 Robert SPENCER   Addingham Mary SIMPSON      
1746 04 24 William TURNER     Anne DOWNHAM      
1746 11 03 James ILES     Anne PAWSON      
1746 11 30 George FORREST     Dorothy CHIPINDALE      
1747 01 07 John BAILEY   Kirby Overblow Anne SIMPSON      
1747 01 07 Joseph LAMB   Kirby Overblow Mary SIMPSON      
1747 01 12 William JEFFRAY     Elizabeth RICHARDSON      
1747 01 14 William BROWN     Anne HARDISTY      
1747 01 18 Thomas FAWCET     Anne HEMSLEY      
1747 03 19 William ENGLAND   Weston Susannah HUNTER      
1747 03 21 John ENGLAND   Weston Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH      
1747 06 08 William BROTHERTON   Otley Anne HAMAN      
1747 06 18 James MOUNTAIN   Otley Anne SIMPSON      
1747 06 30 Richard DEARLOVE   Hampsthwaite Jane SIMPSON      
1747 10 20 George WALKER     Isabel METCALF      
1747 10 29 Joseph DINSDALE   Hampsthwaite Isabel BRAMLEY      
1747 10 29 John WIGGLESWORTH     Sarah BAKE      
1747 12 01 Richard WOOD   Warsil Ann HORSEMAN      
1747 12 11 Thomas WATE     Anne GILL      
1748 05 09 Richard KNOWLES     Mary VARLEY      
1748 07 14 Joseph ILES     Ann WARD      
1748 07 28 John DAY   Menwith Hill Hannah YATES     by licence, also seen as date 1749 09 28
1748 11 15 William PAWSON     Mary SLAYDEN      
1749 02 06 John MOON     Mary MOON      
1749 02 26 William ATKINSON     Sarah HUDSON      
1749 03 28 James BARGAS   Pannal Susannah HOLDEN      
1749 04 10 Jonathan MYERS   Hampsthwaite Charity RHODES      
1749 05 25 John WARD     Anne MOON      
1749 09 27 William DEMAIN     Barbara HARPER      
1749 10 22 Thomas TIPLADY     Agnes WATKINSON     by licence
1749 10 28 Martin BAKE   Dacre Elizabeth FORREST      
1749 11 11 William HARDCASTLE     Susannah BEECROFT      
1749 11 23 Richard BOLTON     Sarah BELL      
1749 11 27 John LOWCOCK     Hannah WEBSTER      
1749 12 03 Michael LISTER   Addingham Anne LISTER      
1749 12 11 William HEMSLEY   Haverah Park Mary SIMPSON      
1749 12 27 John SPENCE     Sarah MAUD   or 1749 10 27  
1750 01 15 Christopher HOLMES   Ilkley Faith RICHARDSON      
1750 02 03 George WHITAKER     Jane HUDSON      
1750 02 25 William HARDISTY     Sarah WIGGLESWORTH      
1750 04 17 Richard WHITEHEAD     Frances SPENCE      
1750 05 06 Robert WHITAKER   Kirkby Malzeard Isabel HOBSON      
1750 05 15 Robert LOLLY     Esther WEST      
1750 06 26 William JAQUES   Leeds Margaret SPENCE      
1750 07 23 William LOCKWOOD     Isabel PAWSON      
1750 09 13 Thomas WARD     Mary LOWCOCK      
1750 11 12 Peter ASQUITH     Sarah GARTH      
1750 11 21 John FORREST     Mary BRADLEY      
1751 04 29 John HOLMES   Hampsthwaite Rachel BUTTREE      
1751 05 04 Thomas GRANGE   Hampsthwaite Charity KAY      
1751 05 29 Adam GRAHAM     Ann HUDSON      
1751 08 08 Laurence GRANGE   Ripon Ann BAKE      
1751 09 23 William THORP     Sarah HUDSON      
1751 11 25 John HOLME     Sarah GILL      
1751 12 22 John STOCK   Bradford Mary ROBINSON      
1751 12 26 Jeremiah WALKER     Elizabeth WILSON      
1751 12 30 William SMITHSON     Anne HOBSON      
1752 05 14 William BAXTER     Mary WILSON      
1752 07 27 William BROGDEN   Bingley Elizabeth HOBSON      
1752 12 07 Joseph BELL     Jane SIMPSON      
1752 12 19 William HARDISTY     Mary HARDMAN     by licence
1752 12 26 Edward ROBINSON   Otley Ann LOWCOCK      
1753 William MYERS     Hannah MYERS wid   by licence
1753 02 26 Martin RHODES     Elizabeth WREATHER      
1753 05 31 Samuel SMITHSON wid   Elizabeth PARKER wid   by licence
1753 07 26 Joseph SLADEN     Martha WILLIAMSON wid    
1753 12 25 Joseph ROBSON wid   Elizabeth WIGGLESWORTH wid    
1753 12 29 Richard LEEMING     Mary WALKER      
1754 01 17 Luke SWAINE     Mary JEFFRAY      
1754 01 23 Thomas RICHARDSON     Elizabeth BROGDEN      
1754 01 31 William SUBTLE     Elizabeth PARKER      
1754 02 11 William SMITH     Hannah RENTON      
1754 02 18 George BOLTON     Mary BROTHERTON      
1754 02 25 Thomas LONG     Jane HORSMAN      
1754 04 29 Willam HARDCASTLE     Jane LOLLY      
1754 06 12 John CROFTS   Skipton Ann CROFTS      
1754 08 05 William WIGGLESWORTH   Hampsthwaite Susannah GILL      
1754 11 25 John ROBINSON   Ilkley Ann WARD      
1754 11 28 William ROWLINSON     Ann ROBINSON      
1754 12 05 Joseph MOON   Skipton Jane SUTTEL     by licence
1754 12 22 William HOBSON     Sarah BEECROFT wid    
1755 01 21 Martin BOLLING   Otley Mary DAWSON wid    
1755 02 26 William RICHARDSON wid   Sarah WHITLEY      
1755 03 31 Thomas RENTON     Mary BRADLEY      
1755 05 21 Thomas BOLTON wid   Ann SMITHSON wid    
1755 06 12 George DEMAIN     Isabel HORSEMAN      
1755 06 22 George SPENCE     Ruth WARD      
1755 06 23 Joseph BROWN   Otley Dorothy MOORHOUSE      
1755 07 15 William HILL     Mary SWIRES      
1755 07 17 George HARDISTY     Ann DEMAIN      
1755 09 18 Robert WATKINSON wid Skipton Dorothy BRAMLEY wid    
1755 10 14 George HORSMAN     Susannah BROWN      
1755 11 03 John HARDISTY     Grace LAMBERT      
1755 11 27 William BROTHERTON wid Otley Mary SWAINE wid    
1755 12 06 Thomas SQUIRE   Ripon Jane HARDISTY      
1756 03 02 Nicholas HOLDEN     Martha RHODES      
1756 06 06 John RIGG     Agnes HOBSON      
1757 01 09 Henry IRISH     Ann SLAYDEN      
1757 01 26 Christopher CARNELL     Susannah SUTTEL      
1757 11 10 John WARD     Mary SHARP      
1757 12 15 Stephen SHEPHERD     Ursula LUMLEY      
1758 02 05 James BRADLEY wid   Judith LEEDAM      
1758 03 27 John SPENCE wid   Sarah KAY      
1758 03 27 Aaron HOBSON     Mary ILLINGWORTH      
1758 03 28 Joseph MYERS     Faith WARDMAN      
1758 05 15 William JEFFREY     Ann ENGLAND      
1758 05 21 John WEBSTER wid Pannal Barbara DEMAIN wid    
1758 08 06 George BENSON     Mary BENSON      
1758 09 05 John PULLEINE   Hampsthwaite Mary LISTER wid   or 1753
1758 09 06 Benjamin HUDSON     Sarah BROWN      
1758 09 18 John HOBSON     Elizabeth GILL      
1758 09 28 Timothy MYERS     Jane LOWCOCK      
1758 10 23 Abel IDESON     Mary LOWCOCK      
1759 02 05 William or Stephen SPENCE     Mary STYAN      
1759 02 08 Simon SINCLAIR   Pateley Bridge Jane GILL      
1759 02 18 William SMITH   Wakefield Sarah MYERS      
1759 05 09 David WILSON     Ann BUTTERY      
1759 05 24 John HAINSWORTH   Otley Mary SWAINE      
1759 11 12 John RICHARDSON wid Otley Eleanor BRADLEY      
1759 12 27 John PARKER wid   Jane IRISH     by licence
1760 04 14 John DOW     Elizabeth THORPE      
1760 05 28 Thomas ATKINSON   Skipton Mary ODDY      
1760 06 15 Samuel MAWSON   Otley Margaret HOBSON      
1760 06 15 William SIMPSON     Jane CARR wid    
1760 07 16 William JACKSON   Pannal Mary ENGLAND      
1760 07 21 Christopher WITHAM   Leeds Susanna HARDISTY      
1760 07 24 John DUNWELL   Otley Esther WARD      
1760 07 28 James BUTTERY     Elizabeth GILL      
1760 08 24 John BURNILL     Mary SMITHSON     by licence
1760 11 20 William KAY     Ann BUTTERFIELD      
1761 03 23 Thomas MAWSON   Leeds Jane HARDISTY      
1761 03 23 John WATKINSON   Skipton Ann HILLAS      
1761 11 24 Charles BENSON     Ann WALKER      
1761 12 29 Francis VARLEY     Elizabeth HODGSON      
1762 01 12 Matthew GILL     Rosamond SWAINE      
1762 01 12 William ILES     Elizabeth FAWCETT      
1762 02 11 John DOWNS   Hampsthwaite Alice MOON      
1762 04 12 John SWAINE     Ann JACKSON      
1762 05 09 Adam GRAHAM wid   Bridget JOY      
1762 05 11 John RENARD   Hampsthwaite Jane HOBSON      
1762 05 26 Luke BEECROFT     Ann GILL      
1762 10 19 William MOUNTAIN wid   Mary WHITAKER      
1763 01 10 John BLESARD   Guiseley Mary PARKINSON      
1763 04 07 John HOLMES wid Kirkby Overblow Jane HOLDING      
1763 05 13 David BRADLEY     Alice DALE      
1763 05 16 John WARD     Jane GILL      
1763 07 04 Isaac BOWLING     Susanna MOORHOUSE      
1763 09 22 Abraham MOON   Weston Ann PAWSON     by licence
1763 09 26 Richard HILLAS     Mary HOBSON     entry Heelas
1763 12 19 Thomas FOREST     Dorothy TEAL      
1764 04 23 William RICHARDSON wid   Ann WILSON      
1764 05 24 Samuel IRISH     Rebecca ILES      
1764 05 29 James MOON     Ann RIDSDALE      
1764 08 06 Richard HOWDEN   Otley Martha HOBSON      
1764 08 13 Benjamin WARD     Lydia GILL      
1764 08 20 William ILES     Elizabeth ILES      
1764 11 29 James THACKEREY     Mary PICKARD      
1765 01 24 David HARDISTY     Mary CORE      
1765 01 28 Joseph ROUNDELL     Jane FOREST      
1765 02 16 George SKAIFE     Sarah WHITTAKER      
1765 02 17 Godfrey HORSMAN     Ann GILL      
1765 04 22 Thomas YOUNG     Mary BRAMLEY      
1765 05 20 Thomas ELSWORTH wid   Mary SPENCE      
1765 06 10 Thomas WEST   Weston Susanna SETREE      
1765 10 10 Benjamin HOLMES   Keighley Margaret MITTON      
1765 11 04 William BROWN wid   Jane BELL wid    
1765 11 27 Richard HOLMES wid Keighley Ann SWAINE      
1766 02 06 John NEWALL     Sarah MAWSON      
1766 03 02 Edward MORRELL     Ann RAWLINSON      
1766 05 08 Thomas ADDIMAN   Hartwith Hannah PETTY      
1766 06 19 William BRAMLEY   Hampsthwaite Mary BRAMLEY      
1766 07 13 Jonathan HOLMES wid   Ann UMPLEBY      
1766 11 16 Thomas DINSDALE     Ellen YOUNG      
1766 11 16 Francis SHEPHERD     Mary DINSDALE      
1767 02 16 William SQUIRES   Hampsthwaite Ann DEMAIN      
1767 02 26 John CHIPPENDALE   Hampsthwaite Mary HARDISTY      
1767 02 27 Thomas SNELL   Otley Susanna HARDCASTLE     by licence
1767 04 20 William RENTON   Stubbs Hannah STUBBS      
1767 05 06 John FLETCHER   Bolton Percy Ann SMITH      
1767 06 07 John KAY   Hampsthwaite Susanna PAWSON      
1767 07 13 Isaac PEALE     Elizabeth YOUNG      
1767 10 13 James WARD     Hannah SETREE      
1767 12 28 Francis DRIVER     Hannah JEFFREY      
1768 05 09 George HOLDEN     Mary TODD      
1768 05 15 William PROCTER     Ann WATSON      
1768 05 23 William PEART   Hampsthwaite Mary FOREST      
1768 09 13 Richard KENDALL     Lydia WARD      
1768 12 25 Thomas WATKINSON     Elizabeth GILL      
1768 12 26 Samuel IVES   Pannal Jane FOREST      
1769 04 18 Samuel MAWSON     Sarah JENNINGS      
1769 05 13 Richard TIPLADY     Ellen LAWN      
1769 06 16 William ODDY     Ann LEUTY      
1769 07 04 Jonathan WILSON     Ann RICHARDSON      
1769 10 09 Thomas NEWALL     Mary BAKE      
1770 02 26 Joseph WILSON     Susanna SHEPHERD      
1770 04 01 Joseph RENTON     Mary KAY      
1770 04 19 Joseph WARD     Jane LEUTY      
1770 05 08 William WOOD     Ann BRAMLEY      
1770 05 10 Joseph MAUDE     Mary WARD      
1770 05 17 Joseph JACKSON   Haverah Park Hannah GILL      
1770 06 11 William HOLDEN     Esther RANSOM      
1770 06 18 Abraham HOLLINGS   Guiseley Sarah JACKSON      
1770 07 16 Thomas WILKINSON   Pateley Bridge Mary DINSDALE      
1770 07 26 Richard MARGISON     Sarah SWAINE      
1770 08 10 Allan PATTERSON   Middlesmoor Martha WALKER      
1770 09 06 John BRADLEY     Mary MYERS      
1770 09 20 Joseph BROGDEN   Leathley Mary WARD      
1770 10 24 John JOHNSON     Jane STUBBS wid    
1770 11 13 John MYERS     Grace DINSDALE      
1770 11 26 John KIDD     Mary PROCTER      
1770 12 20 Thomas HALL   Ripon Isabel DEMAIN      
1770 12 31 Joshua YEADON     Mary TEAL      
1771 01 08 Jonathan MYERS     Mary WIGGLESWORTH      
1771 01 28 Henry WIGGIN     Susanna SPENCER      
1771 03 06 James HAMMOND     Margaret WHITAKER      
1771 04 22 William NEWSAM   Weston Susanna WALKER      
1771 05 19 James THACKEREY     Rosamund MIRFIELD      
1771 06 18 John GILL   Weston Mary HARDISTY      
1771 09 22 Joseph NEWSOME   Weston Elizabeth HARDISTY     by licence
1771 10 07 Joseph DRIVER wid Adel Mary MOSS      
1771 11 26 Peter BLAKEY   Kirby Malzeard Sarah JEFFRAY      
1771 11 28 Joseph ROUNDELL     Ann HARDCASTLE      
1772 01 06 Joseph SETTLE     Jane STUBBS     by licence
1772 01 26 George KIDSON     Jane MAWSON      
1772 02 02 Joseph STUBBS     Elizabeth MYERS      
1772 02 19 Henry RAMSDEN   Ilkley Mary GRAYSTONE      
1772 03 03 Thomas HOLMES   Skipton Agnes TURNER      
1772 03 22 John GILL wid   Jane BENSON      
1772 04 23 Stephen COCKSON wid   Margaret BROWN      
1772 05 02 John STUBBS     Margaret HARDISTY      
1772 05 25 Aaron HARDCASTLE     Hannah BRAMLEY      
1772 05 26 Richard UMPLEBY   Hampsthwaite Elizabeth TENNANT      
1772 07 05 Matthew MASON     Mary GILL      
1772 09 21 John RHODES wid   Elizabeth RICHARDSON wid   by licence
1772 10 12 William JACKSON   Haverah Park Sarah WATSON      
1772 11 08 William PARKER wid Hampsthwaite Sarah TEAL     by licence
1772 11 24 John BEECROFT     Margaret BENSON      
1772 12 07 James HAINSWORTH     Hannah MYERS      
1772 12 07 Thomas RILEY     Dorothy WARD      
1773 01 17 Thomas WHITTAKER     Margaret HARDISTY     by licence
1773 02 07 Thomas ROWLINSON wid Otley Ann HALL      
1773 04 25 Andrew DAVIDSON   Leeds Hannah ENGLAND      
1773 05 03 Anthony PICKARD   Weston Rachel BENSON      
1773 05 11 Francis GRUNWELL     Ann ROUNDELL      
1773 06 10 Francis PARKINSON     Mary GRAHAM      
1773 10 18 Joseph WATSON     Mary HUDSON     by licence
1773 10 25 Robert BENSON   Otley Hannah PARKINSON      
1773 11 15 Thomas WARD     Hannah RHODES     by licence
1773 11 29 Thomas SETTLE wid Hampsthwaite Agnes TIPLADY wid    
1773 12 09 Thomas PEART wid Leeds Ann MASON      
1774 01 04 Thomas PARKINSON     Ann STUBBS      
1774 01 06 John SLADEN     Ann BEECROFT      
1774 03 08 James RAYNER     Mary BOLTON      
1774 04 05 Richard RAY wid Otley Sarah WALKER      
1774 04 11 John FOREST     Mary MYERS      
1774 04 18 William JENNINGS     Hannah MEDLEY      
1774 08 08 George WHEELAS   Haverah Park Ellen HUTTON      
1774 08 18 John ILES     Mary BRADLEY      
1774 10 26 William STEPHENSON   Otley Ann HARDISTY      
1774 11 09 Henry JACKSON   Haverah Park Ellen TEAL      
1774 11 15 John KIRK     Ann BAXTER      
1774 11 21 William MYERS     Ellen WHITAKER      
1774 12 08 William DEMAIN     Ann PULLAN      
1775 01 03 Thomas METCALF   Hampsthwaite Ann HARDISTY      
1775 01 10 John SETREE     Mary IRISH      
1775 01 24 Edward NEWBOLD   Ripon Mary PULLAN      
1775 02 06 John PARKER     Dinah MAUDE      
1775 03 21 Thomas SHEPHERD     Hannah GILL      
1775 05 20 Thomas NEWSOME   Weston Hannah PARKINSON     by licence
1775 06 08 Matthew YOUNG wid   Ann STAINCLIFFE      
1775 06 22 John WHINNERAH     Hannah ROBERTS      
1775 07 18 Matthias CHAPMAN   Adel Mary DEMAIN      
1775 10 22 James MOUNTAIN     Sarah SMITH      
1775 12 20 George TEAL     Elizabeth FOREST      
1776 01 16 James THACKEREY wid   Sarah BRADLEY      
1776 01 23 William ODDY     Ursula WARD      
1776 02 19 George WEST   Ripon Hannah HUDSON      
1776 02 19 Edward HOLMES   Hampsthwaite Mary DEMAIN      
1776 04 08 Robert JACKSON     Mary CHIPPENDALE      
1776 05 06 John MYERS     Ellen GILL      
1776 07 11 Benjamin BECK     Mary HORSEMAN      
1776 07 17 David WIGGLESWORTH   Hampsthwaite Isabel DEMAIN      
1776 08 26 Henry ROBINSON   Otley Sarah PETTY      
1776 09 07 Christopher BAXTER     Mary THOMPSON      
1776 09 10 John PETTY   Skipton Jane WATSON      
1776 09 15 Abraham THRESH   Otley Elizabeth PICKARD      
1776 09 24 William AKED   Otley Mary SIMPSON     by licence
1776 10 24 Joseph SLADEN wid   Mary MOON      
1776 12 02 William LIGHT     Mary WILSON      
1776 12 10 Robert SHAW     Mary SHEPHERD      
1776 12 25 John HOLMES     Hannah RAY      
1776 12 26 George EMSLEY     Grace DEMAIN      
1777 02 02 Joseph RENTON wid   Mary WHITAKER      
1777 05 22 Daniel TURNER     Ann IRISH      
1777 07 01 Thomas RATCLIFF wid Otley Mary SPENCER      
1777 08 14 Mark SHANNON     Dinah ILES      
1777 09 19 Richard WHITE   Ripon Catherine SIMPSON     by licence
1777 10 07 Robert PEELE   Kildwick Jane WHEELAS      
1778 01 01 William WOOD widower   Hannah HARDCASTLE     licence
1778 01 11 Robert YOUNG     Sarah DRIVER      
1778 02 02 William HUDSON     Elizabeth BURGESS      
1778 03 17 James NEWBOLD     Alice PULLAN      
1778 03 25 Caleb FOSTER     Jane HOWDEN      
1778 03 29 William SWAILE     Ann HAINSWORTH      
1778 04 21 William BAKE     Elizabeth PETTY      
1778 04 21 Jonathan WARD     Susanna HARDISTY      
1778 04 27 Robert SKAIFE   Ripon Ann WARD      
1778 07 13 William WHEELHOUSE     Mary WILSON      
1778 07 13 Thomas SKAIFE   Kirkby Malzeard Hannah HARDISTY      
1778 10 11 George BRAMLEY     Hannah SHUTT      
1778 11 23 John HENSON     Margaret MAUDE      
1778 11 30 William HENSON     Ann ROBINSON      
1778 11 30 William WALMSLEY     Ann BOLTON      
1778 12 17 Richard HOLMES     Ann HILL      
1779 01 18 Samuel STIUBBS     Jane PARKER     licence
1779 01 18 William BUCKTROUT   Haverah Park Fanny IVES      
1779 02 02 William BOLTON     Sarah RHODES      
1779 04 12 John DICKINSON     Elizabeth MITCHELL      
1779 05 24 Thomas ROBINSON     Frances SWAINE      
1779 07 12 Henry HARDCASTLE     Elizabeth PARKINSON      
1779 07 12 Stephen PARKINSON widower   Elizabeth YATES      
1779 07 26 Samuel WILSON     Hannah HARDISTY      
1779 07 27 Richard LISTER     Martha SLADEN      
1779 07 27 John WHITELEY     Thomason DINSDALE      
1779 09 15 George HUDSON     Isabella HARRISON      
1779 09 21 William HARDCASTLE widower   Ann SHANN      
1779 09 27 James BURNELL widower   Jane RENARD widow    
1779 09 27 John SAVAGE   Ripon Mary ROBERTS      
1779 11 25 William HOLMES     Ann BOLTON      
1779 12 22 John SHARP     Mary RILEY      
1780 03 28 Richard DEARLOVE     Mary HOLMES      
1780 03 28 John TODD   Kirkby Overblow Hannah HOLMES      
1780 05 01 Charles ODDY     Agnes HARDISTY widow    
1780 05 11 Abraham FEWSDALE     Mary RHODES      
1780 05 21 John GREAVES   Hampsthwaite Hannah HOLMES      
1780 06 12 Thomas CLARKSON     Susanna MOON      
1780 07 12 William MAWSON     Sarah ILES      
1780 11 20 John MYERS widower Hampsthwaite Lydia HARDCASTLE      
1780 11 29 John BRADLEY widower   Dinah BOWCOCK widow    
1781 01 22 Luke UMPLEBY   Skipton Ann NETTLETON      
1781 02 26 James NAILOR   Myton Sarah JOHNSON      
1781 05 19 John REYNARD     Ann JOY      
1781 06 18 James WILSON     Alice IDESON      
1781 08 06 Francis PARKINSON widower   Ann WHITELAY      
1781 09 06 Samuel HARDISTY     Ann ROBINSON      
1781 12 03 John LEUTY     Ann PETTY      
1782 02 16 William HENSON widower   Mary JEFFREY      
1782 03 19 John HARDISTY     Dinah GILL      
1782 05 06 Joseph BEECROFT     Elizabeth BUTTERY      
1783 01 06 William SCOT     Sarah BAXTER      
1783 02 24 John MAWSON   Otley Ann SLADON      
1783 09 16 William LINECAR widower Otley Sarah PARKER      
1783 10 15 David MORTON   Otley Sarah WILSON      
1783 11 13 Joseph HOLMES     Ruth SPENCE      
1783 11 13 Joseph WATSON     Ann STUBBS      
1783 11 24 Peter DOW     Ellen ATKINSON      
1783 11 25 Joseph BENSON   Hampsthwaite Sarah HARDISTY      
1783 12 22 William RANSOM widower   Jemima HARDISTY      
1784 01 26 Thomas HORSEMAN     Hannah HILL      
1784 04 12 George FIELD   Knaresborough Esther WARD      
1784 06 09 William PULLEIN     Martha DINSDALE      
1784 08 08 William TURNER     Ann RHODES      
1784 09 19 John SWAINE     Jane HORSEMAN      
1784 12 20 Richard LISTER     Jane GRAHAM      
1784 12 20 Stephen WARD     Mary JEFFRAY      
1784 12 21 George AYSCOUGH     Ann BEECROFT      
1785 01 03 Matthew YOUNG widower   Sarah WOOD      
1785 01 29 William BRADLEY widower   Rebecca HILLAS      
1785 07 11 William MYERS     Elizabeth PULLAN      
1785 10 10 James HUDSON   Guiseley Martha HARDISTY      
1785 10 24 Joab HOLLIDAY     Isabel THACKERAY      
1785 12 12 George SPENCE     Ann LEUTY      
1785 12 15 John STANGCLIFF     Isabel DINSDALE      
1785 12 19 William HORSEMAN   Hampsthwaite Sarah JACKMAN      
1786 02 16 Thomas GILL   Skipton Mary BAXTER      
1786 07 04 Benjamin YOUNG     Frances GILL      
1786 08 06 Joshua MYERS     Rachel WOODHEAD      
1786 09 19 Samuel STAINCLIFF     Rachel DINSDALE      
1786 10 25 James RAMSDEN     Ann WIGGLESWORTH      
1787 03 06 John GILL     Elizabeth JEFFREY      
1787 04 17 Thomas HUDSON     Mary HEREFIELD      
1787 04 19 Thomas HENSON   Hampsthwaite Ruth HILL widow    
1787 04 30 John BERRY   Kildwick Sarah MAWSON      
1787 08 27 George FLESHER     Sarah PEART      
1787 09 20 William ILES widower   Hannah JEFFREY      
1787 12 03 William TULY     Margaret DRIVER      
1788 01 02 John BRAMLEY widower   Ann TENNANT      
1788 04 26 Henry CARLISLE   Burnsall Ellen BRADLEY      
1788 06 24 John DEMAIN widower   Sarah BEECROFT      
1788 07 22 John ELLIS widower   Mary HAY      
1788 08 24 Jonathan JENINGS     Elizabeth EMMOT      
1788 10 13 Thomas MOORHOUSE   Hampsthwaite Ellen WADE      
1788 10 20 James HOBSON     Mary RENTON      
1788 10 20 William STIRK   Kildwick Cornea WHEELAS      
1788 10 27 Joseph DINSDALE     Ann GILL      
1788 11 03 William BAXTER   Halifax Ann WARD      
1788 11 03 Samuel MAWSON     Mary BECK      
1788 11 17 Joseph SNELL     Hannah MYERS      
1788 11 23 Jeffrey DRIVER     Elizabeth GILL      
1788 12 08 James WILSON widower Haverah Park Elizabeth HARDISTY      
1789 01 11 John DUNWELL     Ann GREAVES      
1789 01 19 Ralph HOWDEN     Mary PICKARD      
1789 02 23 John WILSON     Agnes FOREST      
1789 03 30 Thomas WARD   Otley Grace JACKSON      
1789 05 05 Robert ATKINSON widower   Sarah RICHMOND      
1789 05 25 William LONGBOTTOM   Ripon Hannah YOUNG      
1789 06 11 William JEFFREY widower   Hannah TURNER widow    
1789 06 11 William MOORHOUSE widower   Ann WHITEHEAD widow    
1789 08 14 William HARDISTY   Leeds Mary GILBERTSON      
1789 09 07 William HORSEMAN     Grace MYERS      
1789 09 21 Christopher PALEY     Hannah RAY      
1789 11 26 Edward PETTY     Mary COULSHAW      
1789 12 25 Christopher WATSON     Rosamond BURLEY      
1790 02 15 Joseph HOLMES     Rachel DOWGILL      
1790 12 19 John TODD   Weston Sarah HAINSWORTH      
1791 10 17 Abraham STUBBS   Pannal Faith JEFFREY      
1791 12 05 Jonathan JEFFREY     Hannah MASON      
1791 12 15 Matthew GILL     Sarah HARDISTY      
1792 01 09 Matthew RENNEL   Knaresborough Ellen LOWCOCK      
1792 02 20 Edmond ATKINSON     Elizabeth STANCLIFFE      
1792 02 20 Timothy BINNS     Ann HARDISTY      
1792 04 05 Thomas HUTCHINSON     Faith JACKSON     alternative date 1792 11 05
1792 07 22 Michael HARRISON   Otley Rachel JACKSON      
1792 09 11 John WILSON   Hampsthwaite Mary VERITY      
1792 11 26 Nicholas HOWDEN     Mary PRESS      
1793 01 01 John ROBINSON     Ann WIGGLESWORTH      
1793 01 20 Thomas BUCK     Elizabeth BRAMLEY      
1793 04 15 Jonathan DOWSON widower   Mary SKAIFE     alternative date 1798 04 15
1793 05 23 William TODD     Sarah THACKWAY      
1793 07 08 John BAKE   Linton Hannah HARDISTY      
1793 08 12 Thomas HOLDEN     Mary HARDISTY      
1793 11 04 Thomas DINSDALE     Rachel WILKINSON      
1794 01 21 Joseph BOLTON     Mary PICKARD      
1794 02 09 Aaron SPENCE     Sarah BOLTON      
1794 02 25 John SMITH     Hannah SHARP      
1794 04 22 Joshua HARDISTY     Easter RHODES      
1794 04 22 John MYERS     Hannah HORSEMAN      
1794 05 19 William BOLTON     Hannah HILL      
1794 09 22 William SKELTON   Skipton Alice PETTY      
1794 10 21 Robert BROWN   Otley Lydia JACKSON      
1794 11 10 James HARDISTY     Margaret METCALFE      
1794 11 10 Robert WALTON     Martha COCKSHOTT      
1794 11 17 Christopher DAGGET     Mary MYERS      
1794 11 24 Matthew BRADLEY   Bradford Mary NEWALL      
1794 12 01 Stephen SKAIFE     Mary JEWITT      
1794 12 11 Joseph PICKARD   Weston Mary PENNINGTON      
1795 01 12 James LISTER     Mary HOLMES      
1795 01 20 James WHITAKER     Jane HARD      
1795 06 08 Thomas SHEPHERD     Mary KIDSON      
1795 06 23 Roger READ   Hampsthwaite Eleanor BEECROFT      
1795 07 21 William LAMBERT     Alice WARD      
1795 11 01 William BRADLEY     Susannah PARKER      
1795 12 07 William ATKINSON   Hampsthwaite Ellen HORNER      
1796 01 11 Thomas FOREST     Dinah PARKER      
1796 02 07 John ROUNDELL     Mary WADE      
1796 02 13 Joseph CRYER   Leeds Mary ROBERTS      
1796 03 28 William WARD     Mary KIDSON      
1796 03 29 John DOWNS   Hampsthwaite Mary BEECROFT      
1796 05 16 Thomas VICAR   Guiseley Mary BRADLEY      
1796 05 17 David MYERS     Terreseh SHEPHERD      
1796 05 23 Oswald PREST widower   Mary BIRCH      
1796 08 08 John HORSEMAN     Mary BAKE      
1796 08 28 Charles MANSFIELD     Mary GILL      
1796 12 05 Thomas STOCKDALE     Mary MYERS      
1797 01 24 William BENSON   Skipton Margaret WIGGLESWORTH      
1797 02 27 John PALLISER   Pateley Bridge Tibby HORSEMAN      
1797 02 28 William BRADLEY     Sarah TODD      
1797 04 18 Robert HOLMES   Hampsthwaite Isabel HORSEMAN      
1797 04 24 Thomas ROWLINSON widower   Mary MAWSON widow    
1797 07 27 John BAXTER     Elizabeth TREES      
1797 08 22 William MYERS     Christiana MORTIMER      
1797 11 20 John LEE     Sarah RICHARDSON      
1797 12 05 Thomas CLARK     Susanna HOLDING      
1797 12 05 Charles MAWSON     Ellen DINSDALE      
1798 01 20 Thomas BUCK     Elizabeth BRAMLEY      
1798 01 22 Thomas TURPIN     Jane KIDD      
1798 02 28 Henry STUBBS     Mary SNELL      
1798 05 08 James NEWALL widower   Martha SPENCER widow    
1798 06 25 John HOLMES     Mary GILL      
1798 11 05 John CORKER     Jane PARKER      
1798 11 15 John ROBINSON widower Ilkley Martha WALKER      
1798 12 10 David SPENCE     Hannah LUNN      
1799 01 20 John IVESON widower   Betty SNELL      
1799 01 28 John LONGBOTHAM   Ripon Jane IMESON      
1799 02 04 Joseph SLADEN     Elizabeth THACKWRAY      
1799 04 01 Thomas PEEL     Mary TEAL      
1799 06 03 George HAW   Hampsthwaite Ellen WHEELHOUSE      
1799 06 27 Joseph CHAPMAN   Hampsthwaite Ann MASON      
1799 12 16 Robert PETTY     Mary BOLTON      
1800 02 24 William DEMAIN     Hannah HOLMES      
1800 05 20 James PATTERSON     Sarah SLAYDON      
1800 06 30 William DOWNHAM     Elizabeth HARDISTY      
1800 11 17 William GRANGE     Sarah CLAPHAM      
1800 12 04 George AYSCOUGH     Alice JEWITT      
1800 12 15 John FOREST   Leathley Mary WHITACRE     William not John in one source
1800 12 15 Joseph IRISH     Deborah ODDY      
1800 12 15 John PETTY     Ellen WOOD      
1800 12 22 William MARGERISON     Nancy SLAYDON      
1800 12 31 Joseph ROUNDELL     Ann HODGSON      
1801 02 22 John BRAMLEY     Hannah BRAMLEY      
1801 06 18 Joseph ILES     Isabella HILLAS      
1801 07 10 Henry STOCKDALE   Otley Elizabeth WARD      
1801 11 02 John RUSSELL widower   Sarah SLIE      
1801 11 09 Thomas KIDSON   Otley Elizabeth TEAL      
1801 11 19 John HEY     Mary NEWELL      
1801 12 29 Henry BOOCOCK     Mary NEWBOLD      
1802 02 06 William SMITH   Weston Mary MAWSON     licence
1802 02 11 John MAUD     Hannah STUBBS      
1802 02 22 William DRIVER     Margaret BARKER      
1802 06 29 William WARD     Grace DEMAINE      
1802 07 12 William SIMPSON widower   Susannah COATES      
1802 07 22 Thomas STUBBS     Elizabeth DAVIDSON      
1802 08 02 Stephen WARD widower   Ann ROBINSON      
1802 08 31 Joseph WOOD     Ann SHARP      
1802 09 02 Benjamin BAILEY     Ann BENSON      
1802 10 11 John SMITH   Skipton Margaret BEECROFT      
1802 10 18 Timothy MYERS widower   Ruth BROTHERTON      
1802 10 26 David HOLMES     Rosamond HORSEMAN      
1802 11 02 Isaac PEEL   Kildwick Sarah THOMPSON      
1802 12 28 Francis SHEPHERD     Eleanor MYERS      
1803 03 20 John JACKSON   Haverah Park Ann BRAMLEY      
1803 04 18 James DUNWELL     Elizabeth COSENTINE      
1803 05 29 Thomas WARD     Mary COXON      
1803 05 30 Robert ATKINSON   Hampsthwaite Sarah GILL      
1803 05 30 William HABISHAW     Ann HORNER      
1803 06 03 James WALTERS widower   Ann PAYLOR      
1803 07 18 James MYERS     Ann COAR      
1803 07 18 Henry PARKER     Eleanor IMESON      
1803 10 03 Henry HUTTON     Nancy ELLIS     Licence
1803 11 07 John FISH     Ann WARD      
1803 12 27 Samuel STUBBS     Ann BEECROFT     Licence
1804 01 16 John BRADLEY     Sarah THACKWRAY      
1804 01 28 Christopher RAMSHAW     Elizabeth CURTIS     Vicar of Fewston. Licence
1804 01 29 Joseph BROWN   Hampsthwaite Mary GILL      
1804 02 13 Robert HABBISHAW     Elizabeth BOLHAM      
1804 06 26 Thomas WILKS   Hampsthwaite Ann HILL      
1804 08 06 William NEWTON     Christiana MIDDLETON widow    
1804 12 10 Peter LEUTY     Amelia LUND      
1804 12 17 William BLAKEY widower Ilkley Martha BRADLEY      
1804 12 25 John SHACKLETON     Jane SNELL      
1805 01 01 Thomas SMITH     Margaret HUDSON      
1805 01 14 John ROBINSON   Otley Maria WHEELHOUSE      
1805 01 15 Thomas LUMLEY   Hampsthwaite Ann RIDSDALE      
1805 01 28 David SPENCE widower   Hannah WHITAKER      
1805 02 04 William WHITE widower Otley Ann BRAMLEY widow    
1805 02 25 Joab DEMAIN     Jane REYNARD      
1805 02 25 George HABBISHAW     Hannah MYERS      
1805 04 15 Sylvester SHEPHERD     Hannah KIDSON      
1805 05 07 George HARDISTY widower Otley Sarah ILES      
1805 05 14 John YEADON     Mary MOON      
1805 05 20 Matthew MARJERISON     Phoebe HOLMES      
1805 05 21 William SHEPHERD     Elizabeth HARDISTY      
1805 06 17 Thomas DARNBROUGH widower Hampsthwaite Rebecca BRAMLEY      
1805 07 10 William MOORHOUSE     Sarah IRISH      
1805 09 30 John NEWELL     Martha JACKSON      
1805 10 06 William POWELL     Rachael ALLRIGHT      
1805 10 15 John HOLMES   Pateley Bridge Alice BARRETT      
1805 11 04 John BEECROFT     Jane LISTER      
1805 11 04 William HARDISTY     Ann HARDISTY      
1805 11 11 William SCORRAH     Sarah ROBINSON      
1805 11 13 William PARKINSON     Christiana Elizabeth CARR      
1805 11 14 Joseph FAIRBURN   Hampsthwaite Hannah BEECROFT      
1805 11 16 Joseph HARDISTY     Sarah SERJEANTSON      
1805 11 18 William DEARLOVE     Grace WHITLEY      
1805 11 25 Francis GILL     Mary ROBINSON      
1806 02 02 Henry ROUNDELL     Mary VEVERS      
1806 02 17 Ralph KENDELL     Elizabeth WARD      
1806 04 21 George PULLAN     Ann THORP      
1806 06 01 William HOLDSWORTH     Sarah FALSHAW      
1806 06 23 Thomas KENDELL   Weston Esther KENDELL      
1806 07 14 Nathan DUNWELL     Sarah WARD      
1806 07 14 Marmaduke REYNARD     Mary SHAW      
1806 10 20 John SEETRE     Ann HARRISON      
1806 11 24 John DAVIDSON     Susanna WILKS      
1806 12 29 George BARKER   Tadcaster Susanna HENSON     licence
1807 01 06 Christopher SMITH     Eleanor HENSON      
1807 01 13 John HENSON     Mary ROLLINSON      
1807 01 19 Robert CLARKSON     Sarah BRAMLEY      
1807 02 09 Stephen HUDSON   Hampsthwaite Mary WARD      
1807 03 30 John WARD   Otley Christiana HOLMES      
1807 05 18 Joseph HORNER     Martha BARKER      
1807 06 18 William HOLMES     Phillis CARR      
1807 06 22 John BENN     Ann PARKER     licence
1807 08 03 William WHITAKER     Ann WHEELHOUSE      
1807 08 17 John ROBINSON     Hannah YEADON      
1807 09 16 Joseph DINSDALE widower   Sarah PARKER widow    
1807 09 21 James NEWBOULD     Sarah BRAMLEY      
1807 09 27 Benjamin YOUNG     Grace VERITY      
1807 11 09 George ASCOUGH widower   Martha BENSON      
1808 01 25 James ODDIE     Mary WILLIAMS      
1808 01 25 William WARD widower   Rebecca LUND      
1808 04 18 James DUNWELL     Elizabeth COSENTINE      
1808 05 16 Leonard HOLDEN     Hannah KENDELL      
1808 05 23 Joseph WATSON widower   Mary JACKSON     licence
1808 05 30 John ARAY     Ruth HOLMES      
1808 06 27 Jonathan KENDELL   Weston Rose KENDELL      
1808 07 10 William WHITAKER     Susanna SNELL      
1808 07 18 Thomas JOY     Mary BOLAN      
1808 08 29 Joseph MYERS     Jane DAVIDSON      
1808 08 29 Thomas NEWBOULT     Ann HORSMAN      
1808 11 09 Mark ENGLAND     Elizabeth SHARPE      
1808 11 18 Stephen PARKINSON     Mary WRIGHT      
1809 01 18 Joseph LOFTAS     Mary ROBINSON      
1809 02 20 Jonathan MYERS     Jane JOHNSON      
1809 03 26 James WOOD   Addingham Jane GILL     Licence
1809 04 03 John TURNER     Christiana TODD      
1809 04 04 Joseph STUBBS     Ann KAY      
1809 04 17 Joseph WOLFINDEN   Leeds Charlotte HEATHERINGTON     licence
1809 05 08 Thomas MYERS     Mary REYNARD      
1809 06 26 Thomas TODD     Elizabeth CARVER      
1809 07 24 George PATTISON     Mary COATES      
1809 07 31 Jonathan HORNER     Rosamund HORSMAN      
1809 09 05 Samuel MYERS     Martha SIMPSON      
1809 11 28 Thomas MYERS     Mary BLAND      
1809 12 24 William BOYES     Mary MIDDLETON      
1809 12 26 Robert DIBB   Kirby Overblow Margaret DEMAINE     licence
1810 01 01 William HARDISTY     Elizabeth HANNAM      
1810 01 15 Samuel NEWELL   Bolton Abbey Ann HARRISON      
1810 01 29 John WHARF     Ann SOMERSGILL      
1810 02 26 James EMMETT     Mary HOGG      
1810 03 05 John STEELE     Jane COXON      
1810 03 11 Christopher MALTHOUSE     Margaret CLAPHAM      
1810 03 13 Jonathan ANDREWS   Ripon Ellen ODDY      
1810 05 07 George ASCOUGH     Ann PETTY      
1810 06 20 John TATTERSALL   Gargrave Jane PULLAN      
1810 07 16 Joseph EMMETT     Christiana LEUTY      
1810 08 20 Matthew MARGERISON widower   Mary BRAMLEY      
1810 09 04 William DUNWELL     Susanna SIMPSON      
1810 10 08 Francis CORE     Grace HOLMES     entry Coar
1810 11 04 Abraham BRIGGS     Mary WOOD      
1810 11 05 Christopher PALEY widower   Martha NEWELL      
1810 11 19 John BOLTON     Hannah WHITLEY      
1810 12 17 Benjamin EMSLEY     Grace STRINGER      
1811 02 11 Daniel TURNER     Mary PARKER      
1811 02 12 Thomas WARD     Elizabeth GRAYSTONE     licence
1811 02 26 Benjamin YOUNG widower   Mary PETTY widow    
1811 05 02 James LUND widower   Ann DEMAINE widow   licence
1811 05 13 John FINLAY     Mary EMMOTT      
1811 05 15 Matthias CHAPMAN   Adel Mary WARD     licence
1811 06 09 Robert BRAMLEY     Hannah DAVIDSON     licence
1811 06 18 Dennis AMBLER     Hannah SHARPE      
1811 07 01 Jonathan WARD     Deborah TURNER      
1811 07 22 Peter HOBSON     Anna BRADLEY      
1811 08 08 Thomas DUNWELL     Elizabeth BRADLEY      
1811 09 16 William BOLAM     Elizabeth PRESTON      
1811 12 01 Samuel PENNINGTON     Hannah SCOTT      
1811 12 02 David HARDISTY     Jane JOHNSON      
1811 12 23 James LUPTON   Hampsthwaite Rose YOUNG      
1812 01 26 Joab MAWSON     Hannah BLAND      
1812 01 27 Miles MASON   Pateley Bridge Sarah SLINGER      
1812 02 11 Robert WILKES   Kirkby Malzeard Ann JEFFREY      
1812 03 02 William HARDCASTLE   Hampsthwaite Sarah RIDSDALE      
1812 03 02 William MOON     Ann STUBBS      
1812 03 02 Anthony THORNTON   Weston Hannah MOON      
1812 03 08 George KING widower   Mary BROWN      
1812 06 08 Stephen HARDISTY widower   Rachel STANCLIFFE widow    
1812 06 09 John BOWLING   Weston Jane HENSON      
1812 06 21 Jeremiah CLAPHAM   Harewood Dinah HUDSON      
1812 06 22 William INMAN   Knaresborough Jane HARDISTY      
1812 06 28 William LANE     Caroline ELLERKER      
1812 07 13 William MYERS     Elizabeth HORSMAN      
1812 08 10 John JEFFREY     Ann HARDISTY      
1812 08 26 William BRADLEY widower   Susanna BRADLEY widow    
1812 09 20 John STEELE     Sarah HARDISTY      
1812 10 01 Thomas EDESON     Hannah THACKRAY      
1812 10 18 George PARKER     Jane BRITTAIN      
1812 11 07 Thomas HOLMES     Sarah HORSMAN      
1812 11 16 John MYERS     Mary EMSLEY      
1812 11 29 Mark THRESH     Mary FRANKLETON      
1812 12 07 Joseph WATSON     Ann WOOD      
1812 12 14 John DALE   Weston Margaret DEMAIN      
1812 12 26 Ephraim ELLIS     Ann ROUNDELL     licence
1812 12 28 Thomas WATSON widower   Ann WHITE widow