calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 25, 2012

Census Indexes 1891 Bramley ED7

 

RG12/3673
Registration District Bramley
Registration Sub district Bramley
ED 7 Folios 131-153
Enumerator: William John Bannister

Part of the Township of Bramley including White Cote Hill, Broad Lane, Wood Lane, Bell Lane, Pepper Lane, Mount Cross, Moorside Place

The whole in the Parliamentary Borough of Leeds

ED6
Sch
Address
Name
Surname
Rel
Stat
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Fol
1 1 West View Terrace John STANNARD Head M 65 Brewer's Labourer SFK Wetheringsett   134
    Caroline STANNARD Wife M 62   SFK Wetheringsett   134
    Frederick William STANNARD Son S 19 Boot & Shoe Finisher SFK Wetheringsett   134
    * STANNARD Gson S * Boot & Shoe Finisher Wakefield   134
    Herbert STANNARD Gson S 6 Scholar Bramley   134
    James Booth RAMSDEN S in L M 25 Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey   134
    Annie RAMSDEN Dau M 27   SFK Wetheringsett   134
    Bertha RAMSDEN Gdau S 3m   Bramley   134
2 3 West View Terrace Frederick T TAYLOR Head M 25 Cotton & Silk Finisher LAN Bolton   134
    Martha M TAYLOR Wife M 22   Shipley   134
3 5 West View Terrace John W WHITFIELD Head M 33 Shoemaker Bramley   134
    Lizzie WHITFIELD Wife M 32   WAR Erdington   134
    Louie WHITFIELD Dau S 3   Bramley   134
4 7 West View Terrace John Henry WILSON Head M 41 Stone Mason Bramley   134
    Annetta WILSON Wife M 32   Bramley   134
    Thomas WILSON Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   134
    Fred WILSON Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   134
    Sarah A WILSON Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   134
    Maud WILSON Dau S 1   Bramley   134
5 2 West View Terrace James STANNARD Head M 25 Boot Maker Foreman SFK Wetheringsett   134
    Alice STANNARD Wife M 26   Low Moor   134
    Evelene M STANNARD Dau S 5   Bramley   134
    Mary Aveline STANNARD Dau S 2   Bramley   134
    Kate STANNARD Sister S 31 Worsted Weaver SFK Wetheringsett   134
6 4 West View Terrace John H DAWSON Head M 22 Printer & Compositor Bramley   134
    Hilda L DAWSON Wife M 21   Bramley   134
8 6 West View Terrace James BALDWIN Head M 40 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Yeadon   134
    Alice BALDWIN Wife M 36   Rawdon   134
    Minnie BALDWIN Dau S 11   Yeadon   134
    Linda BALDWIN Dau S 7   Guiseley   134
    Enos BALDWIN Son S 4   Yeadon   134
9 1 Ash Lea Place Joshua RAWNSLEY Head M 61 Retired Woolen Overlooker Eccleshill   134
    Jane RAWNSLEY Wife M 57 Dressmaker Cornwall Constine?   134
10 3 Ash Lea Place William C HIRST Head M 51 Woolen Fettler Bradford   134
    Ann HIRST Wife M 50   Leeds   134
11 5 Ash Lea Place Parker GILL Head M 30 Tanner Follifoot   134
    Ann GILL Wife M 35   Bramley   134
    Benson GILL Son S 2   Bramley   134
    Mabel GILL Dau S 1   Bramley   134
12 7 Ash Lea Place Henry MARSDEN Head M 28 Boot Heeler Bramley   134
    Mary MARSDEN Wife M 24   Bramley   134
    Edgar MARSDEN Son S 2   Bramley   134
    Henry A MARSDEN Son S 2m   Bramley   134
13 2 Ash Lea Place Alfred DICKENSON Head M 23 Weaving Overlooker Bramley   134
    Sarah DICKENSON Wife M 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   134
14 4 Ash Lea Place Ezra THORNTON Head M 51 Blacksmith Striker Low Moor   134
    Ann THORNTON Wife M 47   Low Moor   134
    Arthur THORNTON Son S 25 Boot Parer New Wortley   134
    Aurelia THORNTON Dau S 20 Worsted Coating Mender New Wortley   134
15 6 Ash Lea Place Henry BOYNTON Head M 33 Wood Bobbin Maker Bramley   134
    Sarah BOYNTON Wife M 34   (blank)   134
16 8 Ash Lea Place Hardisty METCALF Head M 54 Stone Waller - Mason Dacre Banks   135
    Sarah A METCALF Wife M 44   Bramley   135
    Arthur METCALF Son S 22 Wool Cloth Fuller Idle   135
    Jane METCALF Dau S 20 * Bramley   135
    Albert METCALF Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   135
    Annie METCALF Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   135
    Lily METCALF Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   135
    Annie C BARKER Niece S 20 Wool Filler Bramley   135
17 2 Ash Lea Grove Charles SMITH Head M 45 Gardener Bramham   135
    Alice SMITH Wife M 50   Ribston   135
    John W SMITH Son S 24 Wool Dyer Gomersall   135
    James A SMITH Son S 19 Labourer Armley   135
    Sarah A SMITH Dau S 14 Boot Puncher Armley   135
    Percy GOODSON nurse child S 1   Bramley   135
18 4 Ash Lea Grove Hannah HOLGATE Head S 36 Worsted Weaver Bramley   135
    Eva HOLGATE Sister S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   135
    Herbert HOLGATE Nephew S 8 Scholar Bramley   135
    Kate HOLGATE Niece S 7 Scholar Bramley   135
19 6 Ash Lea Grove John W SPENCER Head M 30 Card Dresser Bramley   135
    Ellen SPENCER Wife M 32 Boot & Shoe Machinist SFK Wetheringsett   135
    Ethel SPENCER Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   135
    Lilian SPENCER Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   135
    Elsie Victoria SPENCER Dau S 3   Bramley   135
    Alfred Ernest SPENCER Son S 1   Bramley   135
20 8 Ash Lea Grove James NICHOLSON Head M 38 Power Loom Tuner Farsley   135
    Sarah A NICHOLSON Wife M 48 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   135
    Charles William NICHOLSON Son S 10 Scholar Farsley   135
    George NICHOLSON Son S 8 Scholar Farsley   135
    Henry NICHOLSON Son S 6 Scholar Farsley   135
21 10 Ash Lea Grove Frank STANNARD Head M 33 Tanner & Currier SFK Wetheringsett   135
    Hannah STANNARD Wife M 33   Bramley   135
    Ethelbert STANNARD Son S 10   Bramley   135
    Leonard STANNARD Son S 3   Bramley   135
22 12 Ash Lea Grove Susannah WATSON Head W 57 Seamstress Birstwith   135
    Hannah WATSON Dau S 34 Worsted Mender Baildon   135
    Emma WATSON Dau S 28 Worsted Weaver Bramley   135
23 14 Ash Lea Grove Norton THOMPSON Head M 44 Mechanic Leeds   135
    Agnes THOMPSON Wife M 38   Scotland nee Pallands 135
    John W THOMPSON Son S 18 Wool Cloth Finisher Leeds   135
    Louis Buckle THOMPSON Son S 10 Scholar Leeds entry 'Lewis B' 135
    Wright THOMPSON Son S 6 Scholar Leeds   135
24 9 Ash Lea Grove Haley APPLEYARD Head M 40 Builder Bramley   135
    Hester Ann APPLEYARD Wife M 35   Knottingley nee Robinson 135
    John E APPLEYARD Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   135
    Agnes Esther APPLEYARD Dau S 2   Bramley   135
    Mary APPLEYARD Sister S 24 Certificated School Teacher Bramley   135
    Margaret S DAVIES Visitor S 14 Scholar York   135
    Sidney Percy SMITH Visitor S 5 Scholar Armley entry 'Percy S' 135
    Rex Davies SMITH Visitor S 5 Scholar Armley   135
25 154 Broad Lane Joseph HUSTLER Head M 43 Mechanic Bramley   135
    Emma HUSTLER Wife M 42   LAN Liverpool   135
    Florence HUSTLER Dau S 8 Scholar Scotland Glasgow   135
    Fred HUSTLER Son S 5 Scholar Hunslet   135
26 152 Broad Lane Sarah A BEARDSALL Head S 40 Laundress Holme   135
27 150 Broad Lane Mary A HULLAH Head S 35 Laundress Boroughbridge   135
28 148 Broad Lane Arthur SMITH Head M 26 Worsted Dyer Saddleworth   135
    Amy A SMITH Wife M 22   CHS Stockport   135
    Fanny TORDOFF Servant S 17 Domestic Servant Kirkstall   135
29 123 Haley's Place Mary FIELDHOUSE Head W 66 CharWoman Bramley   136
30 121 Haley's Place Walter SHUTTLEWORTH Head M 22 Maltster's Man CrossHills   136
    Margaret SHUTTLEWORTH Wife M 22   Hemsley   136
    Arthur SHUTTLEWORTH Son S 4m   Bramley   136
31 119 Broad Lane James BRADSHAW Head M 56 Woolen Weaver Bramley   136
    Mary A BRADSHAW Wife M 54   Bramley   136
    John W BRADSHAW Son S 24 General Labourer Bramley   136
    Elizabeth A BRADSHAW Dau S 22 Domestic Servant Bramley   136
    Wrighton BRADSHAW Son S 17 General Labourer Bramley entry 'Righton' 136
32 117 Broad Lane George ELMER Head M 47 General Labourer SFK Gislingham   136
    Sarah ELMER Wife M 42   Knaresbro   136
    John ELMER Son S 16 Wool Mule Piecer Shipley   136
    Lavinia ELMER Dau S 13 Wool Mule Piecer Bramley   136
    Fred ELMER Son S 10 Scholar SFK Gislingham   136
    Charles ELMER Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   136
    Charlotte ELMER Dau S 10m   Bramley   136
33 2 Moorside Place Alfred FOYLE Head M 42 Fur Skinner SOM Henstridge   136
    Edith FOYLE Wife M 41 Dressmaker SOM Shepton Montague   136
    Alma E E FOYLE Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver SOM Yenston   136
    Albert E FOYLE Son S 14 Shoe Trade Worker DOR Gillingham   136
    Cecil H FOYLE Son S 9 Scholar Leeds   136
    Norman HEY Adopt son S 2   Leeds   136
34 17 Moorside Place John J SKERRITT Head M 44 Farmer LIN West Deeping   136
    Elizabeth SKERRITT Wife M 53   NTH Northboro   136
    John SKERRITT Son S 25 Farmer's Assistant LIN Greatford   136
    Elizabeth SKERRITT Dau S 23 Boot Machinist LIN Greatford   136
    William SKERRITT Nephew S 25 Boot Rivetter LIN West Deeping   136
35 15 Moorside Place Samuel ALLANBY Head M 50 Garden Labourer East Keswick   136
    Jane ALLANBY Wife M 42   LIN Sibsey   136
    Marie ALLANBY Dau S 16 Dressmaker Bramley   136
    Edith ALLANBY Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   136
36 18 Moorside Place Lizzie ELLIS Head W 37 Laundress Bramley   136
    David ELLIS Son S 13 Shoe Trade Worker Bramley   136
    Annie ELLIS Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   136
    Ralph ELLIS Son S 4   Bramley   136
37 11 Moorside Place John L ODDY Head M 53 Retired Forgeman Bramley   136
    Sarah A ODDY Wife M 52   Bramley   136
38 9 Moorside Place William GAUNT Head W 51 Woolen Weaver Bramley   136
    John W GAUNT Son S 27 Woolen Weaver Kirkstall   136
39 7 Moorside Place John BANNISTER Head M 44 Organ Builder Bramley   136
    Isabella BANNISTER Wife M 44   CUL Gilcrux   136
    Joseph Reay BANNISTER Son S 17 Joiner's Apprentice Bramley   136
    Arthur Rathmell BANNISTER Son S 16 Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   136
    Frank BANNISTER Son S 14 Scholar Bramley   136
    Eleanor BANNISTER Dau S 13 Scholar Bramley   136
40 3 Moorside Place John HOLDSWORTH Head S 51 Woolen Weaver Bramley   136
41 1 Moorside Place Joseph MILNES Head M 35 Cloth Finisher Dewsbury   136
    Mary A MILNES Wife M 35   Leeds   136
    Frederic MILNES Son S 14 Cloth Finisher Dewsbury   136
    Hannah MILNES Dau S 11 Scholar Dewsbury   136
    Agnes MILNES Dau S 9 Scholar Dewsbury   136
    Lottie MILNES Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley Lotty in LRO 136
    Harry MILNES Son S 3   Bramley   136
    Willie MILNES Son S 1   Bramley   136
42 5 Moorside Place Edward HEWITSON Head M 27 Skin Yard Labourer Bramley   136
    Laura HEWITSON Wife M 35   Bramley   136
    Harriet Jane HEWITSON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   136
    Edgar HEWITSON Son S 2   Bramley   136
    Emma HEWITSON Dau S 3m   Bramley   136
43 130 Dickinson Hill Alfred HUSTLER Head S 49 Stone Merchant Meanwood entry 'Husler' 137
    Ellen HUSTLER Sister S 45   Meanwood entry 'Husler' 137
    Ernest HUSTLER Nephew S 23 Mechanic Engineer W*twood* entry 'Husler' 137
    Harriet COCKERILL Servant S 27 Domestic Servant Hackness   137
44 128 Dickinson Hill Ben HEWITSON Head M 72 Living on own means Bramley   137
    Harriet HEWITSON Wife M 66   Sherborn   137
45 126 Dickinson Hill Edward E FORSTER Head M 41 Manufacturing York   137
    Louisa M FORSTER Wife M 37   Leeds   137
    Edith M FORSTER Dau S 14 Scholar Leeds   137
    Reginald E FORSTER Son S 12 Scholar Idle   137
    Ethel Maud FORSTER Dau S 8 Scholar Leeds   137
    Archie S FORSTER Son S 5 Scholar Horsforth   137
    Gertrude M FORSTER Dau S 1   Bramley   137
    Harriet GREGORY Servant S 19 Domestic Servant Leeds   137
46 2 Lister Row Mary A FRANKLAND Head S 57   Nottingham entry 'Franklinton' 137
    Gabriel FRANKLAND Nephew S 22 Shoemaker Stanningley entry 'Franklinton' 137
47 4 Lister Row Laura GATLIFFE Head W 53 Living on own means NTH Peterborough   137
48 6 Lister Row Mary A H LOWDEN Head S 26 Boot Machinist DUR Sunderland poss Sowden 137
49 8 Lister Row Frances MIDGLEY Head S 44   Kirkstall   137
    William MIDGLEY Son S 25 Forgeman Bramley   137
    Bertha DUCE Niece S 1   Bramley   137
50 10 Lister Row William DYER Head M 61 General Labourer Bradford   137
    Mary A DYER Wife M 61   Bradford   137
    Thomas DYER Son S 28 Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   137
51 12 Lister Row Thomas BERRY Head W 67 General Labourer Bramley   137
52 124 Broad Lane James MANN Head M 40 Tanner Bramley   137
    Elizabeth MANN Wife M 38   Rigton   137
    William H MANN Son S 18 Worsted Twister Bramley   137
    Florence MANN Dau S 15 Wool Mule Piecer Bramley   137
    Mary MANN Dau S 13 Winder Bramley   137
    Louisa MANN Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   137
    Maude MANN Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   137
    Nelly MANN Dau S 3   Bramley   137
    Fred MANN Son S 1   Bramley   137
53 122 Broad Lane John KAY Head M 40 Plumber Bramley   137
    Elizabeth KAY Wife M 38   Kirkstall entry 'Kaye' 137
    Elizabeth A KAY Dau S 19 Weaver Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    Lily KAY Dau S 17 Weaver Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    Annie E KAY Dau S 15 Winder Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    Benjamin KAY Son S 13 Bobbin Winder Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    John Vickers KAY Son S 11 Scholar Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    George KAY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    Emma KAY Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    Nellie KAY Dau S 3   Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
    Olive Blanch KAY Dau S 1   Bramley entry 'Kaye' 137
54 120 Broad Lane John A SMITH Head M 34 Mill Fettler NTH Ricsborough   137
    Louisa SMITH Wife M 29   NTH Ricsborough   137
    Arthur H SMITH Son S 7 Scholar NTH Ricsborough   137
    Florence E SMITH Dau S 6 Scholar NTH Ricsborough   137
    Alfred G SMITH Son S 4 Scholar NTH Ricsborough   137
55 118 Broad Lane Thomas TOMLINSON Head M 25 Clerk NTH Keyworth   137
    Maria F TOMLINSON Wife M 24   Kirkstall   137
56 116 Broad Lane Joseph H COOPER Head M 27 Calf Skin Flesher Bramley   138
    Esther COOPER Wife M 29   GLS Har*ry   138
    Albert Merritt COOPER Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   138
    Edward COOPER Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   138
    Florence COOPER Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   138
57 114 Broad Lane Daniel CLISSOLD Head M 21 Brewer's Labourer SOM Bath   138
    Mary CLISSOLD Wife M 20   Potternewton   138
58 112 Broad Lane Joseph SMITH Head M 28 Forgeman Bramley   138
    Harriet A SMITH Wife M 24 Wool Weaver Huddersfield   138
59 110 Broad Lane Henry ROSS Head M 30 Shoemaker Bramley   138
    Mary H ROSS Wife M 30 Shop Keeper Calverley   138
    Joseph Nelson ROSS Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   138
    Eva ROSS Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   138
    Phoebe Mary ROSS Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   138
    Stella ROSS Dau S 3   Bramley   138
    Maude ROSS Dau S 11m   Bramley   138
60 1 Moorside Grove Joseph F MARSHALL Head M 36 Tanner Bramley   138
    Mary MARSHALL Wife M 36   Kirkstall   138
    Albert MARSHALL Son S 13 Boot Rivetter Bramley   138
    Maria MARSHALL Dau S 12 Worsted Twister Bramley   138
    Elizabeth MARSHALL Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   138
    Lilian MARSHALL Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   138
    Ernest C MARSHALL Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   138
    Louis MARSHALL Son S 3   Bramley   138
    Fred MARSHALL Son S 1m   Bramley   138
61 3 Moorside Grove John DRAKE Head M 54 Silk Dyer DBY   138
    Mary A DRAKE Wife M 53   Bramley   138
    Charlotta Julia B DRAKE Gdau S 8 Scholar Upper Wortley   138
62 5 Moorside Grove William SUGDEN Head M 26 Cloth Miller Bramley   138
    Hannah SUGDEN Wife M 26 Worsted Coating Weaver Armley   138
63 7 Moorside Grove Ellen TILLOTSON Head W 83   Yarmouth   138
    Mary E TILLOTSON Dau S 47 Worsted Mender Bramley   138
    Susannah TILLOTSON Dau S 42 Worsted Mender Bramley   138
    Mary TILLOTSON Gdau S 11 Scholar Bramley   138
64 9 Moorside Grove Charles HALL Head M 35 Wool Dyer & Grinder Mirfield   138
    Jane HALL Wife M 28   Dewsbury   138
    George H HALL Son S 8 Scholar Rowensthorpe   138
    Charles E HALL Son S 6 Scholar Rowensthorpe   138
    William H HALL Son S 3   Bramley   138
65 11 Moorside Grove Henry SHARMAN Head M 58 General Labourer WAR Shotteswell   138
    Jane SHARMAN Wife M 56   NTH Middleton   138
    Shedrach SHARMAN Son S 25 Wool Dyer's Labourer WAR Shotteswell   138
    Kate SHARMAN Dau S 23 Weaver WAR Shotteswell   138
    Ellen SHARMAN Dau S 21 Weaver WAR Shotteswell   138
    Laura SHARMAN Dau S 14   Gildersome   138
    Frederick SHARMAN Nephew S 27 Forge Labourer WAR Warwick   138
66 13 Moorside Grove Jane DEANLY Head W 52   Cumberworth   138
    Hayden DEANLY Son S 17 Tailor's Apprentice Horsforth   138
    John DEANLY Son S 16 Woolen Weaver Horsforth   138
    Percy DEANLY Son S 13 Errand Boy Horsforth   138
67 15 Moorside Grove Arthur SPIRES Head M 34 Railway Signalman BDF Ampthill   138
    Mary A SPIRES Wife M 30   Normanton   138
    George SPIRES Son S 8   Rothwell   138
    Mary J SPIRES Dau S 4m   Bramley   138
68 12 Moorside Terrace Josiah STEWARD Head M 22 Railway Signalman CAM March   138
    Fanny M STEWARD Wife M 23   NTT Newark   138
69 10 Moorside Terrace William SMITH Head M 38 SignalMan NTH Sulgrave   139
    Ann SMITH Wife M 32   Lunds   139
    George A SMITH Son S 12 Scholar Haines Junction   139
    William N SMITH Son S 10 Scholar Ribblehead   139
    Martha E SMITH Dau S 7 Scholar Haines Junction   139
    Thomas M SMITH Son S 3   Bramley   139
    Richard METCALFE Boarder S 21 Horse Driver Haines Junction   139
70 8 Moorside Terrace Benjamin TURNER Head M 31 Castings Borer Bramley   139
    Emily TURNER Wife M 30 Worsted Mender Hunslet   139
71 6 Moorside Terrace John BATES Head M 27 Cloth Finisher Halifax   139
    Hannah BATES Wife M 30   NTH Highstone   139
    Gladys BATES Dau S 3   Farsley entry 'Glayds' 139
72 4 Moorside Terrace George BINNS Head M 45 Joiner Leeds   139
    Susannah BINNS Wife M 42   Eccleshill   139
    Annie BINNS Dau S 17 Woolen Weaver Eccleshill   139
    Maude BINNS Dau S 13 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill   139
    Wilson BINNS Son S 9 Scholar Yeadon   139
    Frances BINNS Dau S 4   Bramley   139
73 2 Moorside Terrace Charles MORTIMER Head M 44 Worsted Warp Dresser Shipley   139
    Mary MORTIMER Wife M 43   Baildon   139
    Harriet MORTIMER Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Baildon   139
    Hannah MORTIMER Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Baildon   139
    Fred MORTIMER Son S 14 Mechanic's Apprentice Baildon   139
    Elenor MORTIMER Dau S 12 Scholar Baildon   139
    Sarah MORTIMER Dau S 10 Scholar Baildon   139
    Charles MORTIMER Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   139
    Zipporah MORTIMER Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   139
    Ellis MORTIMER Son S 4   Bramley   139
    William J LANCASTER Nephew S 27 Worsted Dyer's Labourer Baildon   139
74 1 Moorside Terrace Thomas LONG Head M 21 Calf Grounder Brompton   139
    Alice LONG Wife M 22 Worsted Weaver Holbeck   139
    Alfred LONG Son S 1   Bramley   139
75 3 Moorside Terrace James? DEANLY Head M 27 Weaving Overlooker Cumberworth   139
    Annie J DEANLY Wife M 29   York   139
76 5 Moorside Terrace Hemsworth STEAD Head M 26 Dresser & Twister Earlsheaton   139
    Kezia J STEAD Wife M 28   Lincs   139
    Elizabeth F STEAD Dau S 3   Dewsbury   139
    Thomas Shaw STEAD Son S 1   Bramley   139
77 7 Moorside Terrace Edwin MANN Head M 35 Forgeman Steeton   139
    Sarah MANN Wife M 33   Buckley   139
    Arthur MANN Son S 1   Bramley   139
78 9 Moorside Terrace William L TURNER Head M 22 Cloth Finisher Leeds   139
    Mary A TURNER Wife M 20 Wool Cloth Knotter NTH Peterborough   139
79 11 Moorside Terrace James MOORBY Head M 33 Twister & Loomer Skipton   139
    Fanny MOORBY Wife M 35   Baildon   139
    James ROBINSON Stepson S 17 Wool Twister Baildon   139
    John MOORBY Son S 9 Scholar Baildon   139
    Robert MOORBY Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   139
    Arthur MOORBY Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   139
    Fanny MOORBY Dau S 3   Bramley   139
    Ella MOORBY Dau S 1   Bramley   139
80 1 Gasshouse Joseph A COGGINS Head M 23 Gardener Bramley   139
    Sarah E COGGINS Wife M 20   Bramley   139
    Bertie COGGINS Son S 1   Bramley   139
81 2 Gasshouse Thomas D DEAN Head M 50 Market Gardener Hull   140
    Sarah A DEAN Wife M 43   Cheapside   140
    George H DEAN Son S 19 Grocer's Assistant Kirkstall   140
    John W DEAN Son S 16 Blacksmith Kirkstall   140
    Sarah J DEAN Dau S 14 Worsted Mill Hand Kirkstall   140
    Ernest DEAN Son S 10 Scholar Kirkstall   140
    Alice Mary DEAN Dau S 3   Kirkstall   140
82 3 Gasshouse William E HAITH Head M 35 Worsted Stuff Presser Lincs   140
    Susan HAITH Wife M 35   Halifax   140
    Annie HAITH Dau S 10 Scholar Halifax   140
    John B HAITH Son S 8 Scholar USA   140
    Louisa A HAITH Dau S 6 Scholar USA   140
    Joe Collinson HAITH Son S 10m   Bramley   140
83 4 Gasshouse John SCROGGINGS Head M 33 Gardener Barnsley   140
    Jane R SCROGGINGS Wife M 31 Wool Weaver Horsforth nee Coupland 140
    Sam R SCROGGINGS Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   140
    John SCROGGINGS Son S 3   Bramley   140
    Fred SCROGGINGS Son S 10m   Bramley   140
    Harry COUPLAND Nephew S 1   Bramley   140
84 1 Ganners Place Jonas REYNARD Head M 44 Forge Labourer Bramley   140
    Mary REYNARD Wife M 45   Newfield   140
    Alfred N REYNARD Son S 17 Labourer Horsforth   140
    Henry REYNARD Son S 10 Scholar Ilkley   140
    Sarah REYNARD Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   140
    Jessie REYNARD Son S 3   Bramley   140
85 3 Ganners Place John HARDY Head M 53 Forgeman Bramley   140
    Isabella HARDY Wife M 55   Bramley   140
    Alfred HARDY Son S 27 Worsted Stuff Finisher Bramley   140
    William HARDY Son S 25 Brewer Bramley   140
    Nathaniel HARDY Son S 21 Worsted Cloth Finisher Bramley   140
    Joan HARDY Dau S 17 Weaver Bramley   140
86 1 Wood Lane Alfred HOLGATE Head M 40 Iron Works Stock Weigher Bramley   140
    Eliza HOLGATE Wife M 42   Eccleshill   140
    Benjamin HOLGATE Son S 19 Clerk Bramley   140
    Lewis HOLGATE Son S 16 Mechanic Bramley   140
    Charles E HOLGATE Son S 10 Woolen Trade Bramley   140
    Annie M C HOLGATE Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   140
    Arthur HOLGATE Son S 4   Bramley   140
87 7 Wood Lane William FREEMAN Head M 56 Dyehouse Steamer Oxon Horntorn   140
    Hannah FREEMAN Wife M 53   HAM Etchingwell   140
    Mary E FREEMAN Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Oxon Horntorn   140
88 9 Wood Lane Benjamin GUY Head W 67 Iron Works Labourer Bramley   140
    Mary A GUY Dau S 29 Worsted Weaver Bramley   140
89 1 Bell Vue House Jos� RICKARD Head M 44 School Master CON Penryn   140
    Sarah J RICKARD Wife M 43   BDF Leighton Buzzard   140
    Maud C RICKARD Dau S 17 Pupil Teacher HAM Deal   140
    Jos� Charles RICKARD Son S 12 Scholar BDF Yorkshire   140
    Elizabeth EAMES M in L W 74 Living on own means BDF Leighton Buzzard   140
    Susanna E EAMES S in L S 41 Domestic HouseKeeper BDF Leighton Buzzard   140
    Thomas J RICKARD Brother M 46 Builder & Contractor CON Penryn   140
90 2 Wood Lane Frederick ARCHER Head M 28 Iron Planer CHS Mollington   140
    Emily ARCHER Wife M 27   CHS Shotwell   140
    Elsie ARCHER Dau S 5m   Bramley   140
91 1 Wellington House Susannah BRADSHAW Head W 71 Living on own means Bramley   140
    Pernella ROUND Servant S 40? General Servant STS Dudley Port   140
    William E TRICKETT Nephew S 20 College Student Halifax   140
92 2 Wellington House Ann BRADSHAW Head W 80 Living on own means Bramley   140
    Henry BRADSHAW Nephew M 45 Retired Woolen Manufacturer Bramley   140
    Agnes BRADSHAW Niece M 46 Living on own means NTT Worksop   140
    Elizabeth NAYLOR Servant S 58 General Servant Bramley   140
93 94 Broad Lane Joseph STEPHENSON Head M 53 Grocer Bramley   141
    Mary STEPHENSON Wife M 55   Bramley   141
    Edward STEPHENSON Son S 23 Grocer's Assistant Bramley   141
    Florence STEPHENSON Dau S 14 Scholar Bramley   141
94 92 Ivy Cottage Francis BRADLEY Head M 28 Fitter Leeds   141
    Sarah E BRADLEY Wife M 26   Bramley   141
    Lilian BRADLEY Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   141
    Violet BRADLEY Dau S 4   Bramley   141
    Sarah E BRADLEY Dau S 2   Bramley   141
95 90 Ivy Cottage Richard KIRK Head M 31 Forge Labourer Moortown   141
    Mary KIRK Wife M 31   Halton   141
    Wilfred KIRK Son S 3   Moortown   141
    Anice KIRK Dau S 1   Bramley   141
96 88 Ivy Cottage Lawson WADKIN Head M 23 Shoemaker Bramley   141
    Elizabeth R WADKIN Wife M 23 Worsted Weaver Horsforth   141
97 86 Ivy Cottage Rachel BARKER Head W 51   Bramley   141
    Mary MARSDEN Sister W 57   Bramley   141
    George BARKER Son S 27 Shoemaker Bramley   141
    Albert BARKER Son S 26 Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   141
    Margaret BARKER Dau S 21 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   141
98 84 Ivy Cottage William LLOYD Head M 43 Boot Rivetter Leeds   141
    Annie LLOYD Wife M 31   KEN Cheshirst   141
    Walter LLOYD Son S 17 Boot Rivetter Leeds   141
    Hetty LLOYD Dau S 16 Wool Mill Hand Leeds   141
    Flory LLOYD Dau S 14   Leeds   141
    Lily LLOYD Dau S 9 Scholar Leeds   141
    Minnie LLOYD Dau S 2   Leeds   141
    Mary A LLOYD Dau S 4m   Leeds   141
99 82 Broad Lane Wesley CLEGG Head M 51 Wool Broker Halifax   141
    Sophia CLEGG Wife M 41   Buslingthorpe   141
    Owen CLEGG Son S 14   Frizinghall   141
    Marion CLEGG Dau S 9   Bradford   141
100 Broad Lane Elizabeth BLENKINSOP Head W 64 Living on own means Leeds   141
    Susan BLENKINSOP Dau S 32   Leeds   141
    Winnie RICHDALE Servant S 14 General Domestic Servant Swillington   141
101 56 Broad Lane Caroline M ELLIS Head W 67 Shopkeeper Horbury   141
102 54 Broad Lane Emma TATE Head W 37 Laundress Bramley   141
    Alfred TATE Son S 16 Wool Mill Hand Bramley   141
    Ann TATE Dau S 14 Wool Mill Hand Bramley   141
    Walter TATE Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   141
    Joe TATE Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   141
103 12 Forster's Buildings Joseph H LISTER Head M 24 Forge Presser Halifax   141
    Louisa LISTER Wife M 21 Filler & Winder Leeds   141
104 14 Forster's Buildings Thomas MARSTON Head W 36 Plate Layer Kirkby Overblow   141
105 1 Forster's Buildings Thomas CROSBY Head M 25 Gardener Apperley Bridge   141
    Amelia CROSBY Wife M 24   Horsforth   141
    Robinson CROSBY Son S 2   Bramley   141
    Alfred CROSBY Son S 3m   Bramley   141
106 2 Forster's Buildings Benjamin BRADLEY Head M 31 Cart Driver Bradford   141
    Sarah J BRADLEY Wife M 28   Bramley   141
    Elizabeth BRADLEY Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   141
    Thomas BRADLEY Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   141
    Annie BRADLEY Dau S 3   Bramley   141
    Edith BRADLEY Dau S 1   Bramley   141
107 6 Forster's Buildings James BIRKETT Head M 35 B *der [Carpet] Farnley   141
    Emily BIRKETT Wife M 30   Armley   141
    Percy BIRKETT Son S 5   Armley   141
    Henry N BIRKETT Son S 2.5   Armley   141
    Horace BIRKETT Son S 2w   Bramley   141
108 3 Forster's Buildings Abraham LAMBERT Head M 39 Market Gardener Bramley   142
    A Elizabeth LAMBERT Wife M 39   Bramley   142
    Samuel W LAMBERT Son S 16 Gardener's Assistant Bramley   142
    Irwin LAMBERT Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   142
    Luther LAMBERT Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   142
109 4 Forster's Buildings Sarah ALLISON Head W 66   Bramley entry 'Alison' 142
    William ALLISON Son S 45   Bramley entry 'Alison' 142
    James ALLISON Son M 26 Forgeman Bramley entry 'Alison' 142
    Martha ALLISON D in L M 27 Woolen Mill Hand Bramley entry 'Alison' 142
    Willie ALLISON Gson S 6   Bramley entry 'Alison' 142
    John Alfred ALLISON Gson S 5   Bramley entry 'Alison' 142
    Ann Cook ALLISON Gdau S 1   Bramley entry 'Alison' 142
110 5 Forster's Buildings Luke M YEADON Head M 35 Mechanic Tong   142
    Bessie YEADON Wife M 35   Bradford   142
111 7 Forster's Buildings John W COOK Head M 36 Forgeman Bramley   142
    Emma COOK Wife M 28   Kirkstall   142
    Louie COOK Dau S 6   Bramley entry 'Louey' 142
    Mary A COOK Dau S 3   Bramley   142
    Alfred COOK Son S 4m   Bramley   142
112 9 Forster's Buildings Elizabeth LAMBERT Head W 73   Kirkstall   142
    William LAMBERT Son S 40 Domestic Gardener Bramley   142
113 11 Forster's Buildings Henry MARSHALL Head M 32 Fireman Bramley   142
    Sarah A MARSHALL Wife M 36   Bramley   142
    John William MARSHALL Son S 13 Rough Cutter Bramley   142
    Ethel MARSHALL Dau S 3   Bramley   142
    John SHEARD Boarder S 26 Fireman Dewsbury   142
114 10 Forster's Buildings Thomas BYRON Head M 35 Stone Mason London   142
    Elizabeth BYRON Wife M 33 Wool Weaver Bramley   142
    Louis BYRON Son S 14 Piecner Bramley   142
    Tom BYRON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   142
    Florry A BYRON Dau S 8 Scholar Bradford   142
    William H BYRON Son S 5   Bramley   142
    Ellen BYRON Dau S 4   Bramley   142
115 52 Broad Lane James BELLERBY Head M 71 Retired Hawker Kippax Blind 142
    Mary BELLERBY Wife M 64   Bickerton   142
    Henry STEPHENSON S in L M 28 Leather Currier Bramley   142
    Margaret STEPHENSON Dau M 27 Worsted Weaver Horsforth   142
116 50 Broad Lane William T EARNSHAW Head M 50 Highway Labourer Bramley   142
    Jane EARNSHAW Wife M 48   Bramley   142
    William EARNSHAW Son S 21 Dyer's Labourer Bramley   142
    Sarah A EARNSHAW Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Bramley   142
    Dixon EARNSHAW Son S 14 Mechanic Bramley   142
    Prudence EARNSHAW Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   142
    Elizabeth WHITAM Lodger S 24 Worsted Weaver Rounday   142
117 48 Broad Lane William SCHOLES Head M 40 General Labourer Bramley   142
    Jane SCHOLES Wife M 37   Bramley   142
    Walter SCHOLES Son S 13 Wool Mule Piecner Bramley   142
    Arthur SCHOLES Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   142
    Hilda SCHOLES Dau S 1m   Bramley entry 'Hieldalala' 142
118 42 Broad Lane Sarah J EARNSHAW Head W 36 Worsted Weaver Bramley   142
    John W EARNSHAW Son S 4   Bramley   142
    Elizabeth CLAUGHTON Mother   53 Worsted Factory Hand Bramley   142
119 44 Broad Lane Mary LISTER Head M 60   Leeds   142
120 46 Broad Lane Florence E CROSBY Head S 23 Worsted Mill Hand Leeds   142
    Arthur E CROSBY Brother S 21 Worsted Mill Hand Apperley Bridge   142
    Frederick W CROSBY Brother S 13 Scholar Bramley   142
121 34 Broad Lane Robert TAYLOR Head M 50 Farmer Bramley   143
    Elizabeth TAYLOR Wife M 49   Bramley   143
    William TAYLOR Son S 22 Bookkeeper Bramley   143
    Annie TAYLOR Dau S 19 Worsted Cloth Mender Bramley   143
    Emily TAYLOR Dau S 17 Worsted Cloth Weaver Bramley   143
    John W TAYLOR Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   143
122 32 Broad Lane George CHAPMAN Head M 33 Coal leading Pannal   143
    Emma J CHAPMAN Wife M 34   Halifax   143
    Herbert CHAPMAN Son S 11 Scholar Armley   143
    John W CHAPMAN Son S 1   Bramley   143
123 30 Broad Lane Mary LOWTHER Head W 40 Living on own means *nshead   143
    Lily PINCHBECK Visitor S 19   Sheffield   143
    Jane STEEL ? Visitor S 39   Ripon   143
124 28 Broad Lane Benjamin SKIRROW Head M 24 Iron Moulder Idle   143
    Esther SKIRROW Wife M 20 Power Loom Weaver Bramley   143
    David MANN Father W 65 Road Labourer Bramley   143
125 1 Mount Grove James D MALLISON Head M 33 Groom - Coachman Addingham   143
    Sarah A MALLISON Wife M 26   Askred   143
    Annie I MALLISON Dau S 3   LAN Nelson   143
    James H MALLISON Son S 7m   Menston   143
    Emily MALLISON Dau S 1   Clayton   143
126 2 Mount Grove Thomas BROWN Head M 57 Woolen Cloth Manufacturer Yeadon   143
    Emma BROWN Wife M 54   Otley   143
    Margaret A PARKINSON Servant S 16 General Domestic Servant Yeadon   143
127 3 Mount Grove William BRACKENRIDGE Head M 27 Gardener SCT   143
    Ada G BRACKENRIDGE Wife M 25   Brafferton   143
    Grace BRACKENRIDGE Dau S 1   Bramley   143
    Charles BRACKENRIDGE Son S 2w   Bramley   143
    Mary A BAINES M in L M 64   N*n   143
128 31 Broad Lane Thomas CALVERT Head M 49 Wool Dyer's Labourer Wakefield   143
    Jane A CALVERT Wife M 48   Wakefield   143
    Fred CALVERT Son S 28 Wool Dyer's Labourer Newlay   143
    Arthur CALVERT Son S 18 Presser's App. Leeds   143
    Emma CALVERT Dau S 16 Cloth Weaver Wakefield   143
    Ada CALVERT Dau S 13 Scholar Bradford   143
129 33 Broad Lane John ROOK Head M 61 Hammer Man Bramley   143
    Mary ROOK Wife M 62   Bramley   143
    Simeon ROOK Son S 25 Stuff Presser Bramley   143
    Martha ROOK Dau S 19 Worsted Cloth Finisher Bramley   143
130 35 Broad Lane Henry M ALLISON Head M 44 Worsted Dyer Leeds   143
    Selina ALLISON Wife M 44   Bramley   143
    Lily BARSON Stepdau S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   143
    Sarah Ellen ALLISON Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Bramley   143
    Matilda Jane ALLISON Dau S 17 Worsted Mender Bramley   143
    James Henry ALLISON Son S 14 Rivetter Bramley   143
    Wilfred ALLISON Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   143
    Eli ALLISON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   143
    Cook ALLISON Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   143
    Annie ALLISON Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   143
    Winn ALLISON Son S 2   Bramley   143
    Elsie ALLISON Dau S 11w   Bramley   143
131 37 Lane Side Jonathan MARSDEN Head M 60 Retired Boot Finisher Bramley   143
    Dinah MARSDEN Wife M 43   W*   143
    Samuel Nelson MARSDEN Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   143
    Mary H HOWARTH Stepdau S 19 Worsted Mender Brisfield   143
    Elizabeth CROWTHER Dau W 32 Worsted Weaver Bramley   143
    Thomas H CROWTHER Gson S 6 Scholar Linthwaite   143
    Fred CROWTHER Gson S 4 Scholar Linthwaite   143
132 5 Broad Lane Elizabeth BERRY Head W 65   Bramley   144
    Violetta BERRY Dau S 35 Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   144
    Lily CRABTREE Gdau S 16 Boot Machinist Bramley   144
133 65 Broad Lane Walter WHITEHEAD Head M 27 TimeKeeper Leeds   144
    Emma WHITEHEAD Wife M 28   Leeds   144
    Cecil WHITEHEAD Son S 5 Scholar Leeds   144
    Hilda WHITEHEAD Dau S 2   Bramley   144
134 2 Bywater Row Robert GAUNT Head M 50 Grocer Bramley   144
    Alice GAUNT Wife M 33   Bramley   144
    Ann E GAUNT Dau S 22 Wool Weaver Bramley   144
135 4 Bywater Row James LAWFORD Head M 28 Cloth Presser Batley Carr   144
    Lena LAWFORD Wife M 32   LAN Liverpool   144
    Lily LAWFORD Dau S 8 Scholar Batley Carr   144
136 6 Bywater Row Charles MARSHALL Head W 75 Worsted Cloth Weaver Horsforth   144
    William MARSHALL Son S 44 Tanner Bramley   144
137 8 Bywater Row George BAINES Head W 53 Cart Driver Bramley   144
    Sarah Ann BAINES Dau S 21 Worsted Knotter Bramley   144
    Lizzie BAINES Dau S 18 Worsted Knotter Bramley   144
    Clara BAINES Dau S 16 * Bramley   144
    Florence BAINES Dau S 14   Bramley   144
138 10 Bywater Row Thomas MARSDEN Head M 56 Engine Tender Bramley   144
    Elizabeth MARSDEN Wife M 58   Bramley   144
    John T MARSDEN Son S 21 Shoemaker Bramley   144
139 12 Bywater Row Christopher STOCKINGS Head M 31 Tanner Bramley   144
    Ann STOCKINGS Wife M 31   Kirkstall   144
140 14 Bywater Row Henry STOCKINGS Head M 62 General Labourer NFK Walton   144
    Harriet STOCKINGS Wife M 62   NFK Wickelwood   144
    Charles STOCKINGS Son W 40 Stone Mason NFK Wickelwood   144
141 16 Bywater Row Mary W TURNER Head W 71   Bramley   144
    Elizabeth TURNER Dau S 40 Worsted Mender Bramley   144
    Eliza TURNER Dau S 37 Worsted Mender Bramley   144
    Joseph TURNER Gson S 20 Warp Dresser Apprentice Bramley   144
142 2 Smiths Row Joseph B BRIGGS Head M 30 Publican LAN Sutton   144
    Annie BRIGGS Wife M 28   Bramley   144
    Clara H BRIGGS Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   144
    William B BRIGGS Son S 1   Bramley   144
143 4 Smiths Row Charlotta HIRDE Head S 24 Worsted Cloth Weaver Hunslet   144
144 6 Smiths Row James SUMMERTON Head M 36 Steam Hammer Driver Borough Bridge   144
    Emma SUMMERTON Wife M 33   Horsforth   144
    Ernest SUMMERTON Son S 11 Scholar Horsforth   144
    Arthur SUMMERTON Son S 8 Scholar Kirkstall   144
145 8 Smiths Row Sarah SCAIFE Head W 70 Singeyer Hutton   144
    Thomas SCAIFE Son S 36   Bramley   144
    Sarah H GILL Gdau S 4   Bramley   144
    Thomas GILL Gson S 3   Bramley   144
    Ernest GILL Gson S 2   Bramley   144
146 10 Smiths Row George FLESHER Head M 53 Puddler Bramley   144
    Ellen FLESHER Wife M 51   Bramley   144
147 12 Smiths Row Walter VARLEY Head M 30 Wool Cloth Presser Rothwell   144
    Chrissie VARLEY Wife M 30   Huddersfield   144
    Leonard VARLEY Son S 2   Bramley   144
148 14 Smiths Row Alfred HARDAKER Head M 47 Woolen Weaver Horsforth   144
    Jane HARDAKER Wife M 49 Worsted Coating Mender Bramley   144
149 16 Smiths Row James EASTWOOD Head M 36 Boot & Shoe Finisher Leeds   144
    Ellen EASTWOOD Wife M 35   MDX London   144
    Herbert EASTWOOD Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   144
    Charles EASTWOOD Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   144
    Dennis EASTWOOD Son S 2   Bramley   144
    Lilian EASTWOOD Dau S 10d   Bramley   144
150 18 Smiths Row William ABLE Head M 40 Worsted Cloth Presser Pocklington   145
    Maria ABLE Wife M 41   Bradley   145
    Arthur ABLE Son S 16 Worsted Cloth Finisher Kirkheaton   145
151 22 Smiths Row Harry HONIWELL Head M 36 Factory Hand Scabber DEV   145
    Hannah HONIWELL Wife M 37   CON   145
    Louisa HONIWELL Dau S 14 Numbering Piecer DEV   145
    Edward HONIWELL Son S 12 Scholar DEV   145
    Ada HONIWELL Dau S 10 Scholar DEV   145
    Harry HONIWELL Son S 6 Scholar DEV   145
    Mable HONIWELL Dau S 5   DEV   145
    Alice HONIWELL Dau S 5m   Bramley   145
152 20 Smiths Row Joseph SHOTTALL Head M 26 Worsted Examiner Indian Ocean   145
    Elizabeth SHOTTALL Wife M 28   Leeds   145
    Beatrice SHOTTALL Dau S 1   Bramley   145
153 24 Smiths Row Richard N WOOD Head S 23 Dyer's Labourer Bramley   145
    James WOOD Brother S 20 Shoemaker Bramley   145
154 1 Albert Square Samuel GREEN Head M 31 Worsted Dyer Bramley   145
    Sabina GREEN Wife M 30   Doncaster   145
    Ethel GREEN Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   145
    William GREEN Son S 4   Bramley   145
155 2 Albert Square Mary ROSS Head S 51 Worsted Knotter Bramley   145
    Abraham THORNTON Nephew S 25 Crabber Bramley   145
156 3 Albert Square J THORNTON Head M 47 Slater Eccleshill   145
    Ann THORNTON Wife M 48   Bramley   145
    Walter W R THORNTON Son S 13 Shoe Trade Worker Bramley   145
    George HEATHWAITE S in L M 23 Rivetter Hartlepool   145
    Ruth A HEATHWAITE Dau M 21 Worsted Drawer Bramley   145
    Lily HEATHWAITE Gdau S 5w   Bramley   145
157 4 Albert Square Mary A CLOUGH Head W 78   Bramley   145
158 5 Albert Square Isaac Hesling WHITE Head M 48 Dyehouse Labourer Bramley   145
    Sarah WHITE Wife M 49   Kirkstall   145
    John E WHITE Son S 21 Warp Dresser Kirkstall   145
    Janet WHITE Dau S 19 Worsted Coating Mender Bramley   145
    Ernest WHITE Son S 16 Iron Planer Bramley   145
    Alfred WHITE Son S 14 Tinner Bramley   145
    Mary Elizabeth WHITE Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   145
    Albert G WHITE Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   145
    Olive WHITE Dau S 4   Bramley   145
159 1 Daisy Hill Lister SMITH Head M 47 Stone Mason Bramley   145
    Sarah SMITH Wife M 47   Bramley   145
    Annie SMITH Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   145
    Emma SMITH Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Bramley   145
    Rose SMITH Dau S 17 Domestic Housemaid Bramley   145
    William SMITH Son S 14 Weft Boy Bramley   145
    Martha SMITH Dau S 14 Worsted Winder Bramley   145
    Bertha SMITH Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   145
    Ada SMITH Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   145
    Harry SMITH Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   145
    Maud SMITH Dau S 1   Bramley   145
160 2 Daisy Hill John S TURNER Head M 43 Tanner Bramley   145
    Mary TURNER Wife M 38   Bowling   145
    Benjamin TURNER Son S 17 Leather Currier Kirkstall   145
    Joseph TURNER Son S 15 Worsted Mill Hand Kirkstall   145
    Charles TURNER Son S 12 Scholar Bramley   145
    Abigail TURNER Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   145
    Mary C TURNER Dau S 1   Bramley   145
161 3 Daisy Hill Crossfield WHITHAM Head M 52 Labourer Horsforth   146
    Martha WHITHAM Wife M 47   Bramley   146
    William WHITHAM Son S 20 Labourer Bramley   146
    Clara WHITHAM Dau S 14   Bramley   146
    Albert WHITHAM Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   146
162 4 Daisy Hill John MARSDEN Head S 58 Labourer Bramley   146
    Joseph MARSDEN Brother S 55 Labourer Bramley   146
    Joseph H MARSDEN Nephew S 18 Worsted Warp Dresser Bramley   146
    Walter EMSLEY Nephew S 13 Finisher Bramley   146
163 5 Daisy Hill Arthur HAIGH Head M 36 General Labourer Hemsworth   146
    Mary J HAIGH Wife M 37 * * Smithies   146
    Albert HAIGH Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   146
164 6 Daisy Hill Charles H WORSNOP Head M 36 Labourer Bramley   146
    Alice WORSNOP Wife M 31 Wool Weaver York   146
165 7 Daisy Hill William BARKER Boarder S 32 Forgeman Bramley   146
    Sarah B SMITH Head S 36 Wool Warper Bramley   146
    Sarah E SMITH Dau S 5   Bramley   146
    Harriet N SMITH Dau S 4   Bramley   146
    Walter SMITH Son S 8m   Bramley   146
166 8 Daisy Hill John ELLIKER Head M 54 Forgeman Kirkstall   146
    Jane ELLIKER Wife M 53   Kirkstall   146
    George ELLIKER Son S 16 Forgeman Kirkstall   146
167 9 Daisy Hill Henry BAKER Head M 36 Iron Planer WOR   146
    Mary A BAKER Wife M 34   Bramley   146
    Annie BAKER Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   146
    Albert BAKER Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   146
    Marrie ? BAKER Dau S 2   Bramley   146
    Harry BAKER Son S 1m   Bramley   146
168 10 Daisy Hill Joseph D HOLGATE Head W 36 Forgeman Bramley   146
    William HOLGATE Son S 13 Scholar Bramley   146
    Ellen Deaton HOLGATE Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   146
    Joseph Dixon HOLGATE Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   146
    Asa HOLGATE Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   146
    Eden JEFFRIES Lodger M 27 Cloth Mill Fuller Bramley   146
169 12 Daisy Hill Thomas W TURNER Head M 42 Farmer Bramley   146
    Ada TURNER Wife M 34   Bramley   146
    Annie TURNER Dau S 2   Bramley   146
    Henry HUSTHWAITE Servant S 16 General Servant North Allerton   146
170 7 Daisy Hill James WHITHAM Head M 27 Warp Dresser Bramley   146
    Ann E WHITHAM Wife M 28 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall   146
    Henry WHITHAM Son S 2   Bramley   146
171 9 Daisy Hill George L FRANKLAND Head M 31 Tanner Otley   146
    Clara N FRANKLAND Wife M 24   Bramley   146
    Margaret A FRANKLAND Dau S 2   Bramley   146
    Edwin FRANKLAND Son S 8m   Bramley   146
172 11 Daisy Hill Sarah BRADLEY Head W 65   Leeds   146
    Emma BRADLEY D in L W 28 Worsted Weaver Bramley   146
    Linda BRADLEY Gdau S 8   Bramley   146
    William BRADLEY Gson S 5   Bramley   146
    Amy BRADLEY Gdau S 2   Bramley   146
173 13 Daisy Hill Alfred GILL Head M 48 Cab Driver Bramley   146
    Mary H GILL Wife M 34   Leeds   146
    James GILL Son S 17 Boot Rivetter Bramley   146
    Alfred GILL Son S 11m   Bramley   146
174 15 Daisy Hill William ROSS Head M 46 Labourer Bramley   147
    Hannah ROSS Wife M 42 Wool Knotter Bramley   147
    Lily ROSS Dau S 16 Wool Knotter Bramley   147
    Hannah M ROSS Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   147
    William A ROSS Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   147
    Emma ROSS Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   147
    Ann E ROSS Dau S 4   Bramley   147
175 17 Daisy Hill Samuel NICHOLLS Head M 31 Fireman Doncaster   147
    Elizabeth NICHOLLS Wife M 28   IRE Castlebar   147
    Nellie NICHOLLS Dau S 6   IRE Tipperary   147
    Florence NICHOLLS Dau S 4   Wortley   147
    Alice NICHOLLS Dau S 2   Wortley   147
176 19 Daisy Hill Thomas FRANKLAND Head M 29 Tanner Baildon   147
    Emma FRANKLAND Wife M 28   Bingley   147
177 1 Stephenson Row Thomas THACKRAY Head M 50 Mason's Labourer Bramley   147
    Sarah M THACKRAY Wife M 40 Milliner BDF Luton   147
    Ernest Arthur THACKRAY Son S 13 Shoe Trade Worker Leeds   147
    Herbert Laurence THACKRAY Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   147
    Beatrice Mary THACKRAY Dau S 3   Bramley   147
178 3 Stephenson Row Joseph ROSS Head M 40 Worsted Crabber Bramley   147
    Sarah ROSS Wife M 33   Bramley   147
    Louisa ROSS Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   147
    John W ROSS Son S 7 Scholar Bramley   147
179 5 Stephenson Row Alfred N SMITH Head M 25 Wool Cloth Finisher LIN Grimsby   147
    Mary A SMITH Wife M 23   Leeds   147
    Fred W SMITH Son S 3   Batley   147
    Minnie SMITH Dau S 2w   Bramley   147
    Ann E SMITH Dau S 2w   Bramley   147
180 7 Stephenson Row Frederick STONEHILL Head M 31 General Labourer BDF Leighton   147
    Sophia STONEHILL Wife M 31   Bramley   147
181 9 Stephenson Row James THREAPLETON Head M 34 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   147
    Sarah H THREAPLETON Wife M 27   Bramley   147
    Fred THREAPLETON Son S 3   Bramley   147
    Olive THREAPLETON Dau S 7m   Bramley   147
182 11 Stephenson Row John * Head M 34 General Labourer Holbeck   147
    Ada * Wife M 26   Bramley   147
    Ann E * Dau S 1   Bramley   147
183 100 Bell Lane John E H WHITE Head M 44 Warehouseman Bramley   147
    Ellen WHITE Wife M 45   Bramley   147
    Annie WHITE Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Bramley   147
    Samuel H WHITE Son S 16 Shoemaker's Apprentice Bramley   147
184 98 Bell Lane Thomas THORNTON Head M 50 Slater Eccleshill   147
    Mary THORNTON Wife M 49   Bramley   147
    Louisa THORNTON Dau S 16 Dressmaker Bramley   147
    Herbert A THORNTON Son S 14 Rivetter's Apprentice Bramley   147
185 88 Bell Lane William FOWLER Head M 51 Wool Extractor Stanningley   147
    Jane FOWLER Wife M 54   Horsforth   147
    Jonathan FOWLER Son S 16 Shoe Rivetter Stanningley   147
    Lewis H FOWLER Son S 10 Scholar Stanningley   147
    George A CRAWSHAW Boarder S 23 Wool Cloth Dresser Dewsbury   147
186 86 Bell Lane Samuel Varley BARKER Head M 48 Spinner Bramley   147
    Mary BARKER Wife M 58   Bradford   147
    John RHODES Son S 18 Farmer's Assistant Bradford   147
187 82 Bell Lane Mary H HARGREAVES Head W 63   Bramley   147
    John W HARGREAVES Son S 33 Clerk Bramley   147
188 78 Bell Lane Joseph STEPHENSON Head M 57 Woolen Weaver Bramley   147
    Ann STEPHENSON Wife M 37   Sheffield   147
    Edith STEPHENSON Dau S 20 School Teacher Bramley   147
    Lucy STEPHENSON Dau S 16 Pupil Teacher Bramley   147
189 76 Bell Lane William GILL Head M 41 Labourer Bramley   148
    Ellen GILL Wife M 38 Worsted Weaver Bramley   148
    Edward GILL Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   148
    May GILL Dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   148
    Fred GILL Son S 4 Scholar Bramley   148
    Edith A GILL Dau S 3   Bramley   148
191 1 Daisy Hill John RUTHERFORD Head M 21 Shoe Rivetter Leeds   148
    Martha RUTHERFORD Wife M 21   Calverley   148
    Zilpah RUTHERFORD Dau S 9m   Calverley   148
192 3 Daisy Hill Harriet H WOOD Head W 43 Wool Fuller Leeds   148
193 2 Daisy Hill Emma KITSON Head W 62?   Hemsworth   148
    Eva KITSON Dau S 14   Bramley   148
    Emma KITSON Dau S 12   Bramley   148
194 72 Bell Lane William HEATON Head M 72 Retired Cloth Fuller Bramley   148
    Selina HEATON Wife M 59   Bramley   148
195 1 Bell Mount Grove Moses CLARK Head M 58 Forgeman Bramley   148
    Harriet CLARK Wife M 57   BDF Potten   148
    Thomas J M CLARK Son S 30 Boot Rivetter Bramley   148
    Frederic CLARK Son S 24 Leather Currier Bramley   148
196 3 Bell Mount Grove John SINCLAIR Head M 70 Woolen Spinner IRE   148
    Mary H SINCLAIR Wife M 62   Bramley   148
    John W SINCLAIR Son W 34 Tanner Bramley   148
    Sarah E SINCLAIR Dau S 27 Woolen Weaver Bramley   148
    Martha HOPKINSON Dau W 36 Woolen Weaver Bramley   148
    Fred HOPKINSON Gson S 7 Scholar Bramley   148
197 5 Bell Mount Grove Nancy HUTCHINSON Head W 71   Bramley   148
    Ellen ALDERSON Dau W 45 Worsted Weaver Bramley entry 'Adlerson' 148
    Albert ALDERSON Gson S 20 Shoemaker Bramley entry 'Adlerson' 148
    Florence ALDERSON Gdau S 16 Shoe Machinist Bramley entry 'Adlerson' 148
    Clara ALDERSON Gdau S 14 Shoe Machinist Bramley entry 'Adlerson' 148
    Adelina ALDERSON Gdau S 12 Scholar Bramley entry 'Adeline Adlerson' 148
    Susie COULSON Gdau M 26 Worsted Weaver Bramley   148
    Joseph COULSON   M 26 Shoe Clicker Bramley   148
198 7 Bell Mount Grove Thomas LAMBERT Head M 45 Market Gardener Bramley   148
    Annie LAMBERT Wife M 50 Dressmaker Bramley   148
199 9 Bell Mount Grove William BEVERLEY Head M 60 Mechanic LAN Stockport   148
    Jane BEVERLEY Wife M 60   LAN Stockport   148
    Harriet BEVERLEY Dau S 33 Worsted Coating Weaver LAN Stockport   148
    Mary BEVERLEY Dau S 24 Woolen Weaver LAN Stockport   148
200 11 Bell Mount Grove John MCMILLAN Head M 51 Leather Currier SCT   148
    Charlotte MCMILLAN Wife M 42   Bramley nee Bretherick 148
    George MCMILLAN Son S 23 Leather Currier Bramley   148
    Daniel MCMILLAN Son S 23 Woolen Cloth Finisher Bramley   148
    William MCMILLAN Son S 16 Iron Fitter Bramley   148
    Anne MCMILLAN Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   148
201 13 Bell Mount Grove Abraham CLARK Head M 33 Forgeman Bramley   148
    Mary H M CLARK Wife M 32   Bramley   148
    James H CLARK Son S 5   Bramley   148
    Leonard CLARK Son S 4   Bramley   148
    Ada M CLARK Dau S 1   Bramley   148
202 9 Bell Mount Hamlet RILEY Head M 43 Gardener Bramley   148
    Ellen RILEY Wife M 42   Leeds   148
    Mary RILEY Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   148
    Hilda RILEY Dau S 5 Scholar Bramley   148
    Nellie RILEY Dau S 3   Bramley   148
203 11 Bell Mount George RILEY Head M 44 Gardener Bramley   149
    Elizabeth RILEY Wife M 45   Bramley   149
    Jane A RILEY Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Bramley   149
    Edith RILEY Dau S 20 Worsted Weaver Bramley   149
    Louis RILEY Son S 17 Shoe Trade Worker Bramley   149
    Maud RILEY Dau S 15 Worsted Weaver Bramley   149
    Lilly RILEY Dau S 14   Bramley   149
    Ethel RILEY Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   149
    Fred RILEY Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   149
    Kate A RILEY Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   149
    Ilbert RILEY Son S 2   Bramley   149
    Galen RILEY Son S 1   Bramley   149
204 68 Belvedere Grove Arthur SYKES Head M 33 Woolen Weaving Overlooker Kirkburton   149
    Emily SYKES Wife M 32   Kirkburton   149
    Henry SYKES Son S 6 Scholar Kirkburton   149
    Lydia A SYKES Dau S 3   Bramley   149
    James SYKES Son S 1   Bramley   149
205 66 Belvedere Grove William TATE Head M 32 Shoemaker Leeds   149
    Elizabeth A TATE Wife M 32 Worsted Weaver Leeds   149
    Ethel M TATE Dau S 11 Scholar Leeds   149
    Maud E WALLIS Boarder S 25 Worsted Weaver Hull   149
206 64 Belvedere Grove John W HETHERINGTON Head M 32 Warp Dresser Drighlington   149
    Sarah A HETHERINGTON Wife M 33   Birkenshaw   149
    James W HETHERINGTON Relation S 2   Drighlington   149
207 62 Belvedere Grove George A WILSON Head M 41 Shop Fitter Hunslet   149
    Elizabeth WILSON Wife M 41   LAN Rockdale   149
    Arthur WILSON Son S 17 Compositor Bramley   149
    Walter WILSON Son S 16 Shoemaker Bramley   149
    Fred WILSON Son S 14 Shoemaker Bramley   149
    Ethel WILSON Dau S 11 Scholar Bramley   149
    Lucy WILSON Dau S 9   Bramley   149
    Harry WILSON Son S 6   Bramley   149
208 70 Bell Lane John DUFTON Head M 52 Coal Merchant Holbeck   149
    Elizabeth DUFTON Wife M 54   *   149
    John W DUFTON Son S 16 Cabinet Maker's Apprentice Bramley   149
209 68 Bell Lane John W THREAPLETON Head M 45 Shoemaker Bramley   149
    Ann THREAPLETON Wife M 48   Bramley   149
    John THREAPLETON Son S 10 Scholar Bramley   149
210 66 Bell Lane Henry FAWCETT Head M 36 Boot Rivetter Bramley   149
    Mary FAWCETT Wife M 38   Bramley   149
    James H FAWCETT Son S 5   Bramley   149
211 64 Bell Lane John W TRICKETT Head M 39 Leather Currier Foreman Bramley   149
    Eliza TRICKETT Wife M 31   Eatonton   149
    Edith TRICKETT Dau S 10 Scholar Bramley   149
    Harold TRICKETT Son S 7   Bramley   149
    Annie TRICKETT Dau S 5   Bramley   149
212 62 Bell Lane Sarah CHADWICK Head W 71   Bramley   149
    Mary CHADWICK Dau S 40   Rodley   149
    Joseph E CHADWICK Son S 26 Stone Mason Rodley   149
    Harold CHADWICK Gson S 6   Ilkley   149
    William H COOPER Gson S 4   SRY South Norwood   149
213 60 Bell Lane Houghton LISTER Head M 44 Butcher Rodley   150
    Lillie LISTER Wife M 44   Calverley   150
    Walter LISTER Son S 20 Butcher Rodley   150
    Harry LISTER Son S 18 Wool Mill Hand Rodley   150
    Helen LISTER Dau S 16 Wool Mill Hand Rodley   150
    Louisa LISTER Dau S 13 Wool Mill Hand Rodley   150
    Emma LISTER Dau S 10 Scholar Rodley   150
    Sarah E LISTER Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   150
214 56 Bell Lane Harry WILKINSON Head M 24 Worsted Piece Crabber Huddersfield   150
    Elizabeth A WILKINSON Wife M 25   Huddersfield   150
    Frederick WILKINSON Son S 4   Huddersfield   150
    George H WILKINSON Son S 2   Huddersfield   150
    Stanley WILKINSON Son S 3m   Bramley   150
215 36 Bell Lane Alfred HARROLD Head M 32 Railway Clerk SCT   150
    Adelaide HARROLD Wife M 33   GLS Uley nee Smith 150
216 54 Bell Lane John WHITE Head M 55 Mason Bramley   150
    Eliza WHITE Wife M 53   Bramley   150
    Minnie WHITE Dau S 24 Grocer Bramley   150
    William WHITE Son S 22 Mason Bramley   150
217 4 Bell Grove John Osmond MARSDEN Head M 54 Clicker Bramley   150
    Ann MARSDEN Wife M 50   Bramley   150
    Joshua MARSDEN Son S 20 Clicker Bramley   150
    Samuel MARSDEN Son S 19 Boot Rivetter Bramley   150
    Mary MARSDEN Dau S 17 Dressmaker Bramley   150
218 3 Bell Grove S FARRINGTON Head W 55   Wortley   150
    L FARRINGTON Dau S 34 Worsted Weaver Kirkstall   150
    J FARRINGTON Son S 30 General Fitter Kirkstall   150
219 2 Bell Grove Arthur SWIFT Head M 34 Worsted Dressing & Twisting Overlooker Emsley   150
    Hannah SWIFT Wife M 33   Dewsbury   150
    Elsie SWIFT Dau S 2m   Bramley   150
220 1 Bell Grove John T WAINWRIGHT Head M 44 Woolen Spinner Bramley   150
    Sarah A WAINWRIGHT Wife M 38   Bramley   150
    Nelson FEARNLEY Boarder S 22 Order Man Birstall   150
    Mary E AMBLER Boarder S 22 Head Worsted Mender Worley   150
    Annie AMBLER Boarder S 20 Worsted Mender Worley   150
221 1 Bell Lane Benjamin RAISTRICK Head M 41 Boiler Stoker Farsley   150
    Ellen RAISTRICK Wife M 40   Bramley   150
    William A RAISTRICK Son S 15 Wool Mill Hand Bramley   150
    Lottie RAISTRICK Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley Lotty in LRO 150
    John Thomas RAISTRICK Son S 9 Scholar Bramley   150
    Maria RAISTRICK Dau S 6   Bramley   150
222 2 Bell Lane John FLESHER Head M 62 Wool Dyer's Labourer Bramley   150
    Sarah FLESHER Wife M 54   Bramley   150
    Martha A FLESHER Dau S 25 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   150
    Betsy FLESHER Dau S 21 Wool Cloth Weaver Bramley   150
223 3 Bell Lane Edward C TIDDS Head M 27 Boot Finisher GER Prussia   150
    Lelia TIDDS Wife M 28   Bramley nee Mathers 150
    Albert TIDDS Son S 3m   Bramley   150
224 4 Bell Lane Jane TUKE Head W 58   Farnley   150
    Maud TUKE Dau S 18 School Teacher Bramley   150
    Clarice THWAITE Boarder S 20 Designer Halifax   150
    James HINCHCLIFF Boarder W 38 Worsted Dyer's Assistant Skelmanthorpe   150
    Frederick W SAMPSON Boarder S 21 Designer HAM Gosport   150
225 10 Bell Lane Alfred BANNISTER Head M 25 Organ Builder Bramley   150
    Elizabeth BANNISTER Wife M 22   Armley   150
226 8 Bell Lane Joseph GLOVER Head M 67 Boot Trade Worker Bramley   150
    Sarah GLOVER Wife M 66   Adwalton   150
    Samuel GLOVER Son S 32 Boot Rivetter Bramley   150
    John BENNETT Boarder S 24 Worsted Dye Hand Bramley   150
227 6 Bell Lane William BENNETT Head M 51 Labourer Bramley   151
    Hannah M BENNETT Wife M 46 Worsted Weaver Bramley   151
    Ruth BENNETT Dau S 22 Boot Rivetter Bramley   151
    Emma BENNETT Dau S 20 Worsted Twister Bramley   151
    Herbert BENNETT Son S 12   Bramley   151
    Sarah A BENNETT Dau S 9   Bramley   151
    Hannah RAWSON M in L M 82 Living on own means Abbeford Aberford? 151
228 4 Bell Lane Mary CLARK Head W 52 Living on own means Bingley   151
    Thomas CLARK Son S 24 Shoemaker New Wortley   151
    Andrew CLARK Son S 23 Shoemaker Menston   151
    George CLARK Son S 13 Shoemaker Bramley   151
229 3 Bell Lane George DAWSON Head W 73 Tanner Idle   151
    Amelia RILEY Niece S 38 Worsted Weaver Bramley   151
230 1 Bell Lane William GAYTHORPE Head M 46 Wheelwright Arthington   151
    Sarah GAYTHORPE Wife M 46   Bramley   151
    Harry GAYTHORPE Son S 23 Shoe Passer Bramley   151
    Joseph GAYTHORPE Son S 18 Shoe Rivetter Bramley   151
    Edith Ann GAYTHORPE Dau S 15 Shoe Machinist Apprentice Bramley   151
    Ethel GAYTHORPE Dau S 12 Scholar Bramley   151
    Ellen GAYTHORPE Dau S 6 Scholar Bramley   151
231 3 Bell Lane John DIXON Head M 58 Gardener Wakefield   151
    Ruth DIXON Wife M 58   Wakefield   151
    Lilian DIXON Niece S 9 Scholar Leeds   151
232 5 Bell Lane William C COCKERMOUTH? Head M 37 Groom & Gardener Hunmanby   151
    Henrietta COCKERMOUTH? Wife M 37   Bickley   151
    John E COCKERMOUTH? Son S 15 Gardener's Apprentice Flamborough   151
    Cecil W COCKERMOUTH? Son S 12 Scholar Hunmanby   151
    Lillie L COCKERMOUTH? Dau S 10   Hunmanby   151
233 2 Park Place Arthur METCALFE Head M 32 Rivetter Otley   151
    Fanny METCALFE Wife M 30   Bramley   151
    Raymond METCALFE Son S 6 Scholar Bramley   151
    Esther HILL M in L W 60   Bramley   151
234 4 Park Place John MATHERS Head M 33 Clerk Calverley   151
    Elizabeth H MATHERS Wife M 28   Leeds   151
    Percy Stuart MATHERS Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   151
    Flora A MATHERS Dau S 4 Scholar Bramley   151
    Emma MATHERS Dau S 2   Bramley   151
235 6 Park Place Emma TURNER Head W 51   Bramley   151
    Ellen TURNER Dau S 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley   151
    Emily TURNER Dau S 17 Worsted Weaver Bramley   151
    Southcoate TURNER Son S 16 Machine Fitter's Apprentice Bramley   151
    Fred TURNER Son S 11 Scholar Bramley   151
236 8 Park Place John BROOK Head M 52 Woolen Mill Fettler Bramley   151
    Sarah BROOK Wife M 50   L *   151
    Fred BROOK Son S * Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   151
    Sarah A BROOK Dau S 7 Scholar Bramley   151
    Herbert SMITH Nephew S 17 Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   151
    Freddy SMITH Nephew S 15 Wool Cloth Finisher Bramley   151
237 10 Park Place Harry HILL Head M 24 Painter Dewsbury   151
    Jinnie HILL Wife M 25   Kirkstall   151
    Harold HILL Son S 1   Bramley   151
238 12 Park Place John W T HOLGATE Head M 30 Bookkeeper Bramley   151
    Hannah E HOLGATE Wife M 31   Wickley   151
239 14 Park Place Albert C GARNHAM Head M 33 Forge Labourer Horsforth   151
    Jane E GARNHAM Wife M 27   Bramley nee Dean 151
    Emily GARNHAM Dau S 7   Bramley   151
240 16 Park Place John BRIGGS Head M 28 Tanner's Labourer Bramley   151
    Annie BRIGGS Wife M 25   Horsforth   151
    Maurice BRIGGS Son S 5   Bramley   151
    Gertrude BRIGGS Dau S 2   Bramley   151
241 18 Park Place Leonard D SHARP Head M 31 Boot Finisher Armley   152
    Minnie SHARP Wife M 36   Bramley   152
    Joseph A SHARP Son S 5 Scholar Bramley   152
    John SHARP Son S 3   Bramley   152
    Fred SHARP Son S 2   Bramley   152
    Sarah ALDERSON M in L W 76 Living on own means Bramley   152
242 20 Park Place Isaac HALEY Head W 55 Mason's Labourer Leeds   152
    Elizabeth HALEY Dau S 32 Woolen Weaver Bramley   152
    Ben HALEY Son S 29 Painter Bramley   152
    Selina HALEY Dau S 19 Woolen Weaver Bramley   152
243 22 Park Place Joseph WALTON Head M 50 Worsted Dyer's Labourer Horsforth   152
    Sabina WALTON Wife M 43   Bramley   152
    Ann E FLINT Dau S 16 Machinist Leeds   152
    Edith WALTON Dau S 9 Scholar Bramley   152
244 24 Park Place Nathan SMITH Head M 76 Retired Wool Buyer Eccleshill   152
    Grace SMITH Wife M 75   Eccleshill   152
    Timothy CARLISLE Gson S 30 Wool Sorter Calverley entry 'Tim Carlile' 152
245 26 Park Place Jane HALEY Head W 51   Churwell   152
    Betty HALEY Dau S 24 Worsted Coating Mender Bramley   152
    Joseph H HALEY Son S 21 Rivetter Bramley   152
    John W HALEY Son S 16 Rivetter Bramley   152
    Annie HALEY Dau S 18 Machinist Bramley   152
    Harry A HALEY Son S 13 Rivetter Bramley   152
    Sam W HALEY Son S 8 Scholar Bramley   152
246 9 Bell Lane Leah DENTON Head W 69   Bramley   152
    Mary ELSWORTH Sister W 70 CharWoman Bramley   152
247 12 Bell Lane Sarah M BARKER Head S 73 Living on own means Bramley   152
    Eliza L BARKER Niece S 42 Living on own means Bramley   152
    Mary E BARKER Niece S 41 Living on own means Bramley   152
248 20 Emmet's Buildings John SKIRROW Head M 46 Engine Tenter Idle   152
    Josephine SKIRROW Wife M 48 Dressmaker Calverley   152
    John W SKIRROW Son S 17 Boot Rivetter Green Gates   152
249 18 Emmet's Buildings Thomas EMMETT Head M 40 Fitter Bramley   152
    Ruth EMMETT Wife M 46   Scarbro   152
    Elizabeth SIMPSON Niece S 8 Scholar Scarbro   152
250 16 Emmet's Buildings John PARKER Head M 37 Boot Rivetter Bramley   152
    Maud PARKER Wife M 26 Dressmaker Idle   152
    John W PARKER Son S 1   Bramley   152
251 14 Emmet's Buildings Selina ROSS Head W 58 W* Bramley   152
252 12 Emmet's Buildings Albert PARKER Head M 31 Worsted Warp Dresser Drighlington   152
    Selina A PARKER Wife M 31   Huddersfield   152
    Rosella PARKER Dau S 7   Wortley   152
    Eva PARKER Dau S 5   Bramley   152
253 10 Emmet's Buildings James WEBSTER Head M 31 Shoemaker Bramley   152
    Hannah WEBSTER Wife M 25   Bramley   152
    Lilian WEBSTER Dau S 5   Bramley   152
    Annie WEBSTER Dau S 2   Bramley   152
254 8 Emmet's Buildings Owen SWIFT Head M 28 Worsted Twister-In Batley   152
    Ada SWIFT Wife M 34   Kirkburton   152
    Ernest G SWIFT Son S 4   Batley   152
255 6 Emmet's Buildings William MANN Head M 43 Forgeman Stanningley   152
    Elizabeth MANN Wife M 42   Bramley   152
256 4 Emmet's Buildings William ANDREWS Head M 44 Organ Builder Alne   152
    Ellen ANDREWS Wife M 40   SRY Limpsfield   152
    Harry S ANDREWS Son S 18 Organ Builder's Apprentice Leeds   152
    John T ANDREWS Son S 14 Organ Builder's Apprentice Leeds   152
    George ANDREWS Son S 13   Leeds   152
    Frank ANDREWS Son S 11   Leeds   152
    Edith ANDREWS Dau S 9   Armley   152
    Ethel ANDREWS Dau S 3   Bramley   152
257 2 Emmet's Buildings Thomas Edwin THOMPSON Head M 25 Butcher Pudsey   153
    Nellie THOMPSON Wife M 26 Weaver USA Philadelphia   153
    James William THOMPSON Son S 3   Bramley   153
258 57 Bell Lane William HAINSWORTH Head M 37   Leeds   153
    Annie HAINSWORTH Wife M 29   Bingley   153
259 59 Bell Lane Elizabeth STEPHENSON Head * 61 Living on own means Bramley   153
260 61 Bell Lane Emma LISTER Head S 59   Bramley   153
261 63 Bell Lane Rebecca M* Head W 55 Woollen Weaver Baildon   153
    Rebecca M* Dau S 18   Baildon   153
    James M* Son S 15   Baildon   153
    Sarah FAWCETT Gdau S 2   Baildon   153
    Mark IVES Gson S 7   Baildon   153
    Marshall IVES Gson S 3   Baildon   153
262 65 Bell Lane Harriet SHUTT Head W 36 Boot Machinist Leeds   153
    Joshua SHUTT Son S 16 Boot Rivetter Leeds   153
    Harold SHUTT Son S 6 School Boy Leeds   153
263 73 Bell Lane George WELBURN Head M 49 Gardener Drax   153
    Eliza WELBURN Wife M 39   Leeds   153
    Ernest WELBURN Son S 19 Labourer Snaith   153
    Annie WELBURN Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Snaith   153
    Dinah Elizabeth WELBURN Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Snaith   153
    Albert WELBURN Son S 13 Worsted Spinner Snaith   153
    Eliza LEAF Niece S 4   York   153