calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2018 - all rights reserved. This page last updated May 14, 2018

Census Index 1911 Farsley: ED6

 

Piece RG14/26662 Enumeration District 6

On the North partly by the Red Beck & Urban District Boundary. On the South partly by the Centre of Footpath leading from Priesthorpe Lane to Red Lane & partly by the Centres of Red Lane & Croft St to * St. On the East partly by the Centres of Calverley Lane & Town St. On the West by the Centre of Priesthorpe Lane from the Parish Boundary to Croft Street.

 

 
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel.
Con.
Age
YM
Ch
A
D
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel.
Con.
Age
YM
Ch
A
D
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
1 Wadlands Hall TOWLER John William Head M 38         Woollen Cloth Manufacturer Ellar Ghyll, Otley  
    TOWLER Sarah Ann Wife M 42 >1         Farsley  
    JOHNSON Hannah Mother-in-Law W 76           Farsley  
    STOCKDALE Mary Ellen Servant S 31           Scarborough  
2 Wadlands Cottage HEMINGWAY Frederick William Head M 41         Gardener (Domestic) Farsley  
    HEMINGWAY Ann Elizabeth Wife M 39 17 3 2 1   Farsley  
    HEMINGWAY Beatrice Dau S 15           Farsley  
    HEMINGWAY Hilda Dau   3           Farsley  
    BANKS Rebecca Visitor S 17         Domestic Servant Aberford  
3 29 Low Bank Street BROADBENT Joseph Head S 44         House Painter Farsley  
    BROADBENT Rebecca Sister S 51           Farsley  
4 Springwood Farm HARTLEY Harriet Ann Head W 60           Bradford  
    HARTLEY Harry Son S 24         Milk Dealer Calverley  
    HARTLEY Mary Ellen Dau S 20         Dairy Work Calverley  
5 Woodlands Cottage WHARTON Robert Head M 28         Clothing Warehouseman Kirk Hammerton  
    WHARTON Elizabeth Wife M 35 . 0       Otley  
6 Springwood Cottage TURNER John Horsley Head M 61         Retired Tin Plate Worker Cawood  
    TURNER Elizabeth Wife M 56 37 0       Rise  
7 Springwood Cottage POWELL Benjamin Head M 65         Gardener (Domestic) Wetherby  
    POWELL Alice Wife M 55 26 5 3 2   BDF Wilstead  
    POWELL Alice Maud May Dau S 16         Worsted Twister LAN Manchester  
8 Grange STEPHENSON John Head M 69         Gardener (Domestic) East Keswick  
    STEPHENSON Jane Wife M 66 36 5 1 2   Sicklinghall  
    HALL Beatrice Lillian Servant S 26         General Servant (Domestic) Burton-in-Lonsdale  
9 11 Gladstone Street BALLINGER Charles Head M 35         Blacksmith Thornton  
    BALLINGER Cordelia Wife M 34 10 5 5 0   Calverley  
    BALLINGER Bertha Dau   9           Farsley  
    BALLINGER Charles Son   8           Farsley  
    BALLINGER Lily Dau   6           Farsley  
    BALLINGER Wilfrid Son   3           Farsley  
    BALLINGER Arthur Son   1           Farsley  
10 1 Oakwell Terrace BREWER William Henry Head M 49         Cloth Dealer Bradford  
    BREWER Betty Wife M 57 14 1 0 1   Farsley  
    BREWER Florence Dau S 26         Worsted Weaver Bradford  
    BREWER Annie Boarder S 41         Stocking Knnitter Bradford  
11 2 Oakwell Terrace BELLWOOD David Head M 42         Warp Twister Pudsey  
    BELLWOOD Hannah Eliza Wife M 41 10 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    BELLWOOD Lily Dau S 17         Piece mender Pudsey  
    BELLWOOD Laura Dau   8           Farsley  
    BELLWOOD Walter Priestley Son   5           Farsley  
    BELLWOOD Gladys Dau   3           Farsley  
12 3 Oakwell Terrace STEELE Thomas Head M 50         Labourer Bradford  
    STEELE Annie Wife M 50 30 9 7 2   Calverley  
    STEELE Arthur Son S 28         Labourer Farsley  
    STEELE Emma Dau S 23         Spinning Dept Farsley  
    STEELE Herbert Son S 20         Labourer Farsley  
    STEELE Bertha Dau S 17         Spinning Farsley  
    STEELE Willie Son   11           Farsley  
    KITCHEN Herbert Lodger S 24         Labourer Horsforth  
13 4 Oakwell Terrace BROOKE Ben Head M 48         Platelayer Shipley  
    BROOKE Sarah Ann Wife M 52 27 7 5 2   Leeds  
    BROOKE Mary Ann Dau S 22         Weaver Windhill  
    BROOKE Adeline Dau S 20         Weaver Windhill  
    BROOKE Clara Dau S 18         Warper Rodley  
    BROOKE John Harrison Son   15         Weft Boy Rodley  
    BROOKE Albert Son   13         Grocer Boy Rodley  
14 5 Oakwell Terrace JAGGER Joshua Head M 46         Worsted Crabber Woodhouse, Leeds  
    JAGGER Mary Wife M 41 20 6 6 0   Leeds  
    JAGGER Harry Son S 19         Mechanic Woodhouse, Leeds  
    JAGGER Thomas Alfred son S 18         Fitter Woodhouse, Leeds  
    JAGGER Blanche Dau S 15         Combing Dept Farsley  
    JAGGER Doris Dau   13         Spinner Farsley  
    JAGGER Albert Edward Son   8           Farsley  
    JAGGER Edith Dau   3           Farsley  
    JAGGER Louisa Mother W 74         Retired Tin Plate Worker Leeds  
15 6 Oakwell Terrace PROCTER David Head M 58         Worsted Warper Farsley  
    PROCTER Mary Jane Wife M 59 38 6 3 3   Farsley  
    PROCTER Harold Son S 23         Crane Fitter Farsley  
    WHITELEY Emily Niece S 44         Milliner Farsley  
16 7 Oakwell Terrace HAINSWORTH Moses Head M 47         Cashier Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Elizabeth Wife M 46 17 2 2 0   Bradford  
    HAINSWORTH Edith Dau S 16         Student Bradford  
    HAINSWORTH Sydney Son   12           Farsley  
17 8 Oakwell Terrace PARKINSON Elias Head M 48         Gentleman Farsley  
    PARKINSON Ellen Wife M 48 16 4 3 1   Farsley  
    PARKINSON Walter Son   13           Farsley  
    PARKINSON Emily Dau   11           Farsley  
    PARKINSON Sarah Annie Dau   9           Farsley  
    HARRISON Martha Ann Sister . 37         Weaver Farsley  
18 1 Gladstone Street HOLDSWORTH Fred Head M 44         Engineer Erector Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Margaret Wife M 47 23 8 8 0   Tong  
    HOLDSWORTH Alfred Son S 23         Engineer Erector Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Harry Son S 18         Electrical Engineer Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Edward Son S 16         Pattern Maker Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Charles Son   13         Mill Booker Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH William Son   11           Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Annie Dau   6           Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Marion Dau   3           Farsley  
19 3 Gladstone Street SUTCLIFFE Daniel Head M 27         Iron Founder Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Ethel Wife M 25 3 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    SUTCLIFFE Irene Dau   3           Farsley  
20 9 Gladstone Street BUSFIELD Middleton Head M 22         Corn Miller's Warehouseman Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Fannie Elizabeth Wife M 25 >1 1 1 0   Hornsea  
    BUSFIELD Inez Mary Dau   5m           Armley  
21 22 Gladstone Street LONGBOTTOM Frederick Head M 24         Weaving Overlooker Bramley  
    LONGBOTTOM Agnes Wife M 21 >1 0     Woolcombing Minder Farsley  
22 13 Gladstone Street TAYLOR Thomas William Head M 28         Warp Twister Shipley  
    TAYLOR Dora Wife M 30 4 1 1 0   Shipley  
    TAYLOR John Son   3           Farsley  
23 15 Gladstone Street BARKER Harry Head M 25         Woollen Card Fettler Pudsey  
    BARKER Frances Ellen Wife M 29 2 0     Worsted Twisting Frames Tender Meltham  
24 19 Gladstone Street WHITELEY Charles Head M 51         Engineer Farsley  
    WHITELEY Mary E Wife M 51 25 5 5 0   Pudsey  
    WHITELEY Clifford Son S 21         Tailor Farsley  
    WHITELEY Ada Dau S 18         School Teacher Farsley  
    WHITELEY George Son S 17         Apprentice Mechanic Farsley  
    WHITELEY Sarah H Dau   11           Farsley  
25 6 Gladstone Street WRAY John Henry Head M 38         Joiner Malton  
    WRAY Fanny England Wife M 33 14 7 4 3   Farsley  
    WRAY James Thompson Son   12         Messenger Farsley  
    WRAY Mabel Dau   10           Farsley  
    WRAY Sydney Son   6           Farsley  
    WRAY Tom Son   4           Farsley  
26 12 Gladstone Street BOLTON Martha Head S 67         Private Means Farsley  
    LEEMING Jane Sister W 57         Private Means Farsley  
27 20 Gladstone Street GRIMSHAW Harry Head M 33         Cupola Manager Rodley  
    GRIMSHAW Leah Ellen Wife M 33 14 4 4 0   Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Netty Dau S 13         Twister Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Harry Son   5           Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Jack Son   3           Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Reginald Son   6m           Farsley  
28 Andrew Square BARRETT Adam Chadwick Head M 39         Warp Twister Horsforth  
    BARRETT Ethel Maude Wife M 35 10 1 1 0   Pannal  
    BARRETT Leslie Son   11           Horsforth  
    RHODES Gertrude Alys Boarder S 19         Domestic Servant Thirsk  
29 24 Gladstone Street BARRETT Arthur Head M 44         Twister Guiseley  
    * Eliza? . S 41         Minder Farsley  
30 26 Gladstone Street GRIMSHAW Harry Head M 32         Warp Dresser Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Helena Wife M 34 10 3 2 1   Guiseley  
    GRIMSHAW Sydney Son   7           Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Alfred Son   1           Farsley  
31 This entry corrected and entered at no 249                        
32 21 Gladstone Street LEPPINGWELL Edwin Knevit Head M 45         Mason's Labourer Bradford  
    LEPPINGWELL Jane Wife M 44 25 3 3 0   LAN Manchester  
    LEPPINGWELL Alfred Ernest Son S 24         Electrician Bradford  
    LEPPINGWELL William Arthur Son S 22         Woollen Worsted Warehouseman Bradford  
    LEPPINGWELL Alice Dau S 20         Woollen Worsted Mender Bradford  
33 34 Gladstone Street BINNS Joseph Head M 60         Worsted Warp Dresser Cullingworth  
    BINNS Susannah Wife M 49 6 0       York  
34 36 Gladstone Street DODSON Thomas H Head M 44         Worsted Drawing Overlooker Bradford  
    DODSON Hannah J Wife M 45 22 1 1 0 Worsted Piece Mender LND Poplar  
    DODSON Herbert Son S 21         Apprentice Compositor Farsley  
35 40 Gladstone Street COOK Harry Head M 28         Cloth Scourer DEV Tavistock  
    COOK Maud Mary Wife M 28 3 1 1 0   Idle  
    COOK Floyd Son   2           Idle  
36 28 High Bank HAINSWORTH Hannah Head S 69         School Mistress Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH May Niece S 34         Teacher Cape Colony  
37 26 High Bank ALLERTON Jeremiah Benjamin Head M 50         Cloth Presser Kirkstall  
    ALLERTON Mary Wife M 47 20 3 1 2   Farsley  
    ALLERTON Mabel Dau   12           Farsley  
38 24 High Bank WATERHOUSE Joseph Head M 61         Joiner LIN Owston  
    WATERHOUSE Mary Elizabeth Wife M 62 39 7 5 2   Leeds  
    WATERHOUSE Lily Dau S 36         Drawer Farsley  
    WATERHOUSE Emily Bertha Dau S 33         Weaver Farsley  
39 20 Low Bank LAYCOCK James Head M 44         Blacksmith Farsley  
    LAYCOCK Annie Wife M 43 14 0     Weaver HUN Farcett  
40 18 Low Bank HUNNEBELL Esther Ruth Head S 40           SFK Stowupland  
    YEADON Agnes Florry Sister M 31 10 2 2 0   Ilkley  
    YEADON Roland Nephew   9           Farsley  
    YEADON Norman Nephew   7           Farsley  
41 16 Low Bank PROCTER Fannie Elizabeth Head W 33         Worsted Mender Farsley  
    PROCTER Fred Grange Son   10           Farsley  
    PROCTER Pollie Dau   6           Farsley  
42 14 Low Bank Street KINDER John Head W 46         Worsted Warper Dewsbury  
    KINDER Kate Dau S 19           Wortley  
    KINDER Fred Son S 16         Stove Grate Moulder Guiseley  
    KINDER Albert Son   14         Worsted Spinner Guiseley  
43 10 Low Bank Street DOWGILL Ben Head M 54         Weaver Farsley  
    DOWGILL Emma Wife M 55 33 9 8 1   Farsley  
    DOWGILL Ernest Son S 21         Clerk Farsley  
    DOWGILL Emily Dau S 18         Weaver Farsley  
    DOWGILL Frank Son S 16         Mill Hand Farsley  
    DOWGILL Doris Dau   14         Mill Hand Farsley  
    DOWGILL Ned Son   10           Farsley  
44 8 Low Bank Street BEAUMONT Harry Head M 43         Power Loom Tuner Kirkheaton  
    BEAUMONT Martha Ellen Wife M 27 >1 0       LND City  
    DENTON William Adopted son S 14         Mill Hand LAN Rochdale  
45 4 Low Bank KEIGHLEY Eliza Head W 80           Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Fanny Dau S 51         Grocer Boy Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Sarah Dau-in-Law W 54           Farsley  
46 33 Low Bank HAINSWORTH James S M Head M 30         Willeyer Pudsey  
    HAINSWORTH Effie Wife M 26 . 0       Bramley  
47 31 Low Bank KEIGHLEY Ruth . S 77         Pension & Private Means Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Edward . S 74         Pension & Private Means Farsley  
48 27 Low Bank CAWSON Elizabeth Head W 33         Weaver Farsley  
    CAWSON Leonard Son   12           Pudsey  
49 27 Well Street TOULSON Mary Head W 70         None Holbeck  
50 25 Low Bank Street DOBSON Lizzie . S 49         Worsted Weaver York  
51 23 Low Bank Street DOCKRAY Fred Head M 50         Joiner Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Henrietta Wife M 49 28 6 3 3   Sheffield  
    DOCKRAY Charles Son S 25         Worsted Spinner Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Hilda Dau S 23         Mender Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Ada Dau   14         Mender Farsley  
52 21 Low Bank Street DOCKRAY John Head M 40         Worsted Spinning Overlooker Horsforth  
    DOCKRAY Nanny Wife M 39 16 5 5 0   Farsley  
    DOCKRAY William Edward Son S 15         Bobbin Taker off Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Rhodes Son   13         Worsted Warp Twister Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Frank Son   9           Farsley  
    DOCKRAY John Son   7           Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Harry Son   1           Farsley  
53 19 Low Bank Street DICKINSON William Edwin Head M 28         Assistant Manager, Drawing, Spinning etc Depts Bradford  
    DICKINSON Annie Wife M 31 1 0       Bradford  
54 17 Low Bank Street STANLEY Oliver Head M 54         Pattern Weaver Kirkheaton  
    STANLEY Eliza Wife M 53 33 4 3 1   Kirkheaton  
55 15 Low Bank Street PARKIN John James Head M 28         Boiler Fireman Askham Richard  
    PARKIN Elizabeth Wife M 28 6 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    PARKIN George Alfred Son   5           Farsley  
    PARKIN Doris Dau   4           Farsley  
    PARKIN Ethel Dau   2           Farsley  
56 13 Low Bank Street PORTER Harry Head M 29         Iron Founder Bramley  
    PORTER Hannah Wife M 29 7 2 2 0   Calverley  
    PORTER Jack Son   3           Bramley  
    PORTER Leslie Son   1m           Calverley  
57 11 Low Bank Street GARTH Henry Head M 43         Stove Grate Maker Pudsey  
    GARTH Frances Ellen Wife M 45 12 0       Farsley  
    GORDON Job Boarder W 71         Retired Stanningley  
58 9 Low Bank Street WILBY Alfred Head M 59         Woolcomber Farsley  
    WILBY Alison Wife M 61 35 5 5     Farsley  
    WILBY Harry W Son S 30         Moulder Farsley  
    WILBY Sarah E Dau S 28         Mender Farsley  
    WILBY Louie Dau S 25         Weaver Farsley  
    WILBY Alf Son S 19         Twister Farsley  
59 7 Low Bank Street BUSFIELD Charles Head M 54         Overlooker Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Harriet Wife M 54 30 4 3 1   Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Herbert Son S 29         Watch & Clock Repairer Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Agnes Dau S 18         Mender Farsley  
60 5 Low Bank Street FRYER Ellen Head W 53           WES Kendal  
    FRYER Robert Brother S 48         Mill Hand Sedbergh  
    FRYER Mary Dau S 28         Unemployed Sedbergh  
    FRYER Edith Dau S 18         Worsted Twister Sedbergh  
61 3 Low Bank Street CARTWRIGHT George Arthur Head M 45         Twister in Lockwood  
    CARTWRIGHT Mary Wife M 44 24 11 8 3   Huddersfield  
    CARTWRIGHT Wilfred Son S 22         Cloth Miller Holmfirth  
    CARTWRIGHT Lily Dau S 18         Weaver Farsley  
    CARTWRIGHT John William Son   14         Worsted Spinning Farsley  
    CARTWRIGHT Lizzie Dau   10           Farsley  
    CARTWRIGHT Harry Son   8           Farsley  
    CARTWRIGHT Edith May Dau   3           Farsley  
62 1 Low Bank Street PARKER George Head M 64         Cloth Miller Harewood  
    PARKER Ann Eliza Wife M 50 8 1 1 0   GLA Cardiff  
    WILLIAMS Ben Oscar Son S 23         Mechanic MON Abersychan  
    WILLIAMS Myra Dau S 19         Warper MON Abersychan  
    WILLIAMS Victor Son S 17         Coach Trimmer MON Abersychan  
    PARKER Fred Son   5           Morley  
63 1 High Bank Street WALKER Charles Head M 42         Assistant Weaving Overlooker Farsley  
    WALKER Rose Ann Wife M 40 20 4 3 1   Armley  
    WALKER Hilda Dau S 17         Worsted Weaver Farsley  
    WALKER Arthur Son   14         Mill Hand Worsted Twisting Farsley  
    WALKER Mary Dau   4           Farsley  
64 3 High Bank Street WILSON Stephen A Head M 28         Wool Scourer Farsley  
    WILSON Martha Ellen Wife M 27 3 1 0 1 Weaver Idle  
65 5 High Bank Street GRIMSHAW William Head W 84         Retired Weaver Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW David Son S 59         Weaver Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Hannah Dau S 46         Weaver Farsley  
66 7 High Bank Street TIDGWELL William H Head M 32         Bricklayer Calverley  
    TIDGWELL Alice Annie Wife M 34 11 4 3 1   Horsforth  
    TIDGWELL David Son   9           Calverley  
    TIDGWELL Harold Son   5           Calverley  
    TIDGWELL Alice Dau   3           Calverley  
    DOCKRAY Lizzie Ann Sister-in-Law S 22         Burler Horsforth  
    DOCKRAY James Bro-in-Law S 24         Warper Horsforth  
67 9 High Bank Street KEIGHLEY Joseph Head M 34         Willier & Fettler Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Grace Elizabeth Wife M 30 5 2 1 1   Calverley  
    KEIGHLEY Lily Dau   2           Farsley  
68 11 High Bank Street BATEMAN Herbert Head M 37         Warp Twister Thornton, Bradford  
    BATEMAN Janey Wife M 35 14 2 2     Woodlesford  
    BATEMAN Alice Dau   13           Thornton, Bradford  
    BATEMAN Doris Dau   12           Bradford  
69 13 High Bank Street MURGATROYD William Henry Head M 42         Teamer Armley  
    MURGATROYD Elizabeth Jane Wife M 40 15 4 4   Weaver GLS Bristol  
    MURGATROYD Ernest Son   15         Worsted Spinning Pudsey  
    MURGATROYD Violet Dau   12           Pudsey  
    MURGATROYD Gilbert Son   9           Pudsey  
    MURGATROYD John Thomas Son   3           Pudsey  
70 15 High Bank Street THOMPSON Ernest Head M 35         Boot Rivetter Pudsey  
    THOMPSON Sarah Ann Wife M 36 12 4 4 0   Farsley  
    THOMPSON Florence Dau   8           Farsley  
    THOMPSON Edward Son   5           Farsley  
    THOMPSON Edith Annie Dau   1           Farsley  
71 17 High Bank Street PROCTER Henry William Head M 38         Warping Overlooker Farsley  
    PROCTER Eliza Ann Wife M 33 14 3 3     Castleford  
    PROCTER Edgar Son   12           Farsley  
    PROCTER Cyril Son   10           Farsley  
    PROCTER Marion Dau   5           Farsley  
72 19 High Bank Street HALEY Rebecca Head M 59 34 3 2 1   Farsley  
    CARRICK Sarah Hannah Dau M 25 3 0     Worsted Mender Farsley  
    CARRICK Dufton Son-in-Law M 30         Basket Maker Stanningley  
73 21 High Bank Street PROCTER Fanny Head W 65           Farsley  
    PROCTER Charlotte Annie Dau S 40         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
    PROCTER Eliza Dau S 34         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
74 23 High Bank Street COWLING Annie . S 56         Weaver Calverley  
    COWLING Margaret . S 49         Dressmaker Calverley  
75 2 High Bank Street WOOD James Head M 68         Card Grinder in Woollen Mill Pudsey  
    WOOD Hannah Wife M 65 40 6 4 2   Howden  
    WOOD John Thomas Son S 32         Woolcomber Farsley  
76 4 High Bank Street CLAYTON John Stanley Head M 49         Winder Yeadon  
    CLAYTON Ann Wife M 48 29 9 6 3   Darley  
    CLAYTON Edith Dau S 28         Weaver Yeadon  
    CLAYTON Lilian Dau S 24         Warper Yeadon  
    CLAYTON G P Son S 19         Assistant Drawing Overlooker Yeadon  
    CLAYTON Garnet Son S 16         Apprentice Mechanic Yeadon  
    CLAYTON Amy Dau   13           Farsley  
    CLAYTON Eva Dau   5           Farsley  
77 6 High Bank Street DOCKRAY Louisa Head W 44           Leeds  
    DOCKRAY Amy Dau S 19         Worsted Spinner Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Lizzie Dau S 17         Worsted Twister Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Albert Son   12           Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Norman Grandson   5           Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Alice Dau S 15         Worsted Doffer Farsley  
78 8 High Bank Street RUSHFORTH Ann Head W 67           Woodhall Hills  
    RUSHFORTH John Wade Son S 28         Joiner Calverley  
    RUSHFORTH Martha Ann Dau S 23         Weaver Farsley  
79 10 High Bank Street WOOD Lucy Head W 62           Hovingham  
    WOOD John William Son W 35         Card Fettler in Worsted Mill Farsley  
    WOOD Walter Son S 31         Cloth Miller Leeds  
    WOOD George Edward Son S 28         Finisher Leeds  
    WOOD Tom Son S 25         House Painter Bramley  
80 12 High Bank Street DYSON Williamson Head M 56         Pattern Weaver Kirkburton  
    DYSON Lora Wife M 51 29 6 6 0   Doncaster  
    DYSON Annie Maud Dau S 20         Power Loom Weaver Huddersfield  
    DYSON Stanley Son S 18         Assistant in Pattern Room Farsley  
    DYSON Beatrice Dau S 15         Hand Warper Farsley  
    DYSON Emily Dau   13           Farsley  
    BRAMWORTH Charles Father-in-Law W 81         Old Age Pensioner Doncaster  
81 Alma House MOYLE Jane M S B Wife M 28 6 3 3 0   DEV Devonport  
    MOYLE Leslie L Son   2 1/2           Dudley Hill, Bradford  
    MOYLE Launcelot A Son   2d           Farsley  
    LEE Martha Ann Servant M 55 35 10 5 5 Monthly Nurse Farsley  
    CHAPMAN Elsie Servant S 19         General Servant (Domestic) LIN Wainfleet  
82 4 Edroyd Villas CARTER George Head M 40         Joiner, Builder & General Repairs Farsley  
    CARTER Laura Wife M 40 16 2 2 0   Farsley  
    CARTER James Son S 15         Assistant to Market Gardener Farsley  
    CARTER Evelyn Dau   14         Student Farsley  
83 8 Edroyd Place READ Thomas Ernest Head M 45         Weaving Overlooker Farsley  
    READ Hannah Wife M 46 10 0       Farsley  
84 Edroyd Place READ Albert Hedley Head W 48         Draughtsman Farsley  
    READ Ellen Sister S 55           Farsley  
    READ Hedley Son   14           Farsley  
85 1 Edroyd Place GOTT Jennings Head M 30         Manager in Stuff & Drapery Warehouse Farsley  
    GOTT Ada Wife M 29 7 0       Stanningley  
86 3 Edroyd Place HARRISON Fred Head M 31         Worsted Spinning Overlooker Laisterdyke  
    HARRISON Ada Wife M 36 8 1 1 0   Stanningley  
    HARRISON Ida Dau   6           Stanningley  
87 2 Edroyd Street GOTT Joseph Head M 69         Bookkeeper Rodley  
    GOTT Martha Ann Wife M 56 4 0       Farsley  
88 4 Edroyd Street ROBINSON Alfred Head M 44         Woollen Spinner Bramley  
    ROBINSON Asenath Wife M 45 19 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    ROBINSON Doris Eveline Dau S 18         Burler Pudsey  
    ROBINSON Elsie Marian Dau S 17         Mender Farsley  
    ROBINSON Asenath Lillian Dau   10           Farsley  
103 Red Royd JOHNSON Charles Head M 43         Butcher    
    JOHNSON Annie Wife M 43 19 2 1 1   Farsley  
    JOHNSON Agnes Dau S 18           Farsley  
    HUSTLER Frances Wif'e's Cousin S 28           LKS Motherwell  
104 Red Royd JOHNSON Ruth Head W 71           Farsley  
105 38 Red Lane GRANGE John Head W 80         Farmer Warsill, nr Ripley  
106 29 Kirklees Terrace STRICKLAND Harry Head M 45         Cloth Percher Farsley  
    STRICKLAND Mary Hannah Wife M 46 14 3 2 1   Farsley  
    STRICKLAND Annie Dau S 18         Cloth Percher Farsley  
    STRICKLAND Joe Son   11           Farsley  
    STRICKLAND Nellie Dau   8           Farsley  
    GOODCHILD Elizabeth Mother W 66           Farsley  
107 27 Kirklees Terrace WALKER James William Head M 48         Woolsorter Farsley  
    WALKER Hannah Maria Wife M 48 22 1 1 0   Farsley  
    WALKER Hilda Dau S 19         Worsted Cloth Mender Farsley  
108 25 Kirklees Terrace STRICKLAND Fred Head M 30         Bookbinder Farsley  
    STRICKLAND Frances Wife M 31 6 0       Farsley  
    STRICKLAND Sarah Jane Mother W 60           Farsley  
109 23 Kirklees Terrace LUMB Watson Head M 38         Joiner & Undertaker Bramley  
    LUMB Polly Wife M 39 15 2 1 1   Farsley  
    LUMB William Gilbert Son   10           Farsley  
110 21 Kirklees Terrace DICKINSON Ernest James Son M 35         Cloth Warehouseman Tong  
    DICKINSON Elizabeth Wife M 28 3 0     Worsted Mender LND Peckham  
111 19 Kirklees Terrace HARGREAVES John Farrar Head M 53         Mule Spinner Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Frances Wife M 51 28 4 3 1   Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Florence Dau S 27         Burler Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Ewart Son S 23         Fitter Farsley  
112 17 Kirklees Terrace DUFFIELD Willie Head M 46         Steam & Electric Crane Fitter Farsley  
    DUFFIELD Mary Annie Wife M 46 19 3 2 1   Farsley  
    DUFFIELD Frank Son S 17         Clerk Farsley  
    DUFFIELD Harry Farrar Son S 16         Compositor Farsley  
113 15 Kirklees Terrace HALSTEAD Alfred Head M 57         Drawing Manager Wyke, nr Cleckheaton  
    HALSTEAD Annie Eliz Wife M 57 35 2 2     Manningham  
114 Calverley Lane WADE Emanuel Head W 82         Retired Clerk Farsley  
    WADE John Son S 42         Cutter. Wholesale Clothier Farsley  
    DAWSON Alice Mary Dau M 39           Farsley  
115 5 Greaves Terrace GREAVES George Head M 64         Sawyer Farsley  
    GREAVES Mary Wife M 57 13 0       LAN Ormskirk  
    GREAVES Benjamin Son S 35         Mechanic Farsley  
116 3 Greaves Terrace WILLANS Sam Head M 28         Fitter Farsley  
    WILLANS Celia Wife M 22 1         Farsley  
117 1 Greaves Terrace MAXWELL Mary Ann Head S 55         Worsted Weaver Manningham  
    ROBINSON Margaret Sister W 53         Housekeeper Boroughbridge  
    MAXWELL Jane Sister S 48         Woollen Weaver Rodley  
    ROBINSON Lizzie Niece S 30         Dressmaker Farsley  
118 2 Priesthorpe Road RILEY Thomas Halliday Head M 50         Engineer's Labourer Stanningley  
    RILEY Ada Wife M 50 28 3 2 1   Leeds  
    RILEY John William Son S 27         Boiler Rivetter Farsley  
    RILEY Fred Lonsdale Son S 21         Engineer's Fitter Farsley  
119 4 Priesthorpe Road PEARSON Henry Head M 58         Overlooker Farsley  
    PEARSON Sarah Ann Wife M 57 36 7 6 1   Farsley  
    PEARSON Emily Dau S 21         Worsted Comber Farsley  
    PEARSON Nellie Dau S 17         Worsted Comber Farsley  
    PEARSON Emmanuel Son   15         Apprentice Farsley  
    RHODES Henry Cecil Grandson   6           LAN Stretford  
    RHODES Kenneth Grandson   2           LAN Stretford  
120 6 Greaves Terrace RASTRICK John Thomas Head M 44         Mechanic Calverley  
    RASTRICK Hannah Wife M 43 14 1 0 1   Pudsey  
121 8 Priesthorpe Road KEIGHLEY Albert Head M 39         Woollen Spinner Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Clara Wife M 38 15 1 1 0   Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Gladys Dau   9           Farsley  
122 10 Priesthorpe Road MOODY William Head W 56         Joiner LAN Manchester  
    MOODY Ada Dau S 25         Worsted Mender LAN Manchester  
123 12 Priesthorpe Road SYKES John Head M 45         Waste Trade Bramley  
    SYKES Ada Wife M 48 17 3 1 2   Bramley  
    SYKES Florence Dau   12           Bramley  
124 11 Lister Street PALFREEMAN Arthur Head M 31         Worsted Spinning Overlooker Kildwick  
    PALFREEMAN Violet Wife M 30 7 2 2 0   Hull  
    PALFREEMAN Maurice Son   4           Rodley  
    PALFREEMAN Elsie Dau   6           Farsley  
125 16 Carlton Terrace CLAYTON Thomas Head W 76         Retired Joiner Horsforth  
    CLAYTON Harrison Son S 45         Waste Dealer Horsforth  
    RAWSON Hannah Servant S 58         Servant DBY Codnor Castle  
126 14 Carlton Terrace FOSTER Robert John Head M 42         Mill Mechanic Rawdon  
    FOSTER Hannah Wife M 43 15 0       Guiseley  
127 20 Carlton Terrace BULLOCK William McNicol Head M 29         Foreman Electrical Engineer Hull  
    BULLOCK Maria Wife M 28 5 2 2 0   DUR Hebburn  
    BULLOCK Muriel Isabel Dau   4           Farsley  
    BULLOCK McGregor Son   1           Farsley  
128 22 Carlton Terrace ROBINSON William Head M 56         Fettler Farsley  
    ROBINSON Louisa Wife M 52 25 3 2 1   Farsley  
    ROBINSON Raymond Son S 21         Woollen Warehouseman Farsley  
    ROBINSON Arnold Son S 17         Woollen Warehouseman Farsley  
129 24 Carlton Terrace NICHOLSON Jabez Head M 43         Foundry Machineman Farsley  
    NICHOLSON Beatrice Wife M 39 10 0     Worsted Burler York  
130 26 Carlton Terrace DOHERTY John Henry Head M 35         Petrol Motor Waggon Driver Holbeck  
    DOHERTY Sarah Elizabeth Wife M 35 . 2 2 0   Farsley  
    DOHERTY Frances Dau   4           Farsley  
    DOHERTY Marion Dau   3           Farsley  
131 28 Carlton Terrace SAYNOR Harry Head M 35         Engineer's Pattern Maker Rodley  
    SAYNOR Agnes Wife M 36 10 1 1 0   Farsley  
    SAYNOR Alice Dau   4           Farsley  
    ISLES Jonathan Father-in-Law W 78         Wool Dyer Pensioner Farsley  
132 30 Carlton Terrace SOFTLEY Tom Head M 34         Engineer's Fitter Rodley  
    SOFTLEY Frances Ann Wife M 32 8 2 2 0   Farsley  
    SOFTLEY Clara Dau   7           Farsley  
    SOFTLEY Alice Dau   5           Farsley  
133 32 Mona Terrace CARTER Samuel Gamble Head M 41         Estate Agent & Rent Collector Pudsey  
134 34 Mona Terrace SUNDERLAND George Percy Head M 27         Warehouseman in Woollen Mill Leeds  
    SUNDERLAND Edith Annie Wife M 27 6 4 4 0   Leeds  
    SUNDERLAND Harry Royston Son   5           Leeds  
    SUNDERLAND Edith Vera Dau   3           Leeds  
    SUNDERLAND Audrey Rosina Dau   2           Leeds  
    SUNDERLAND Frank Percival Son   3m           Farsley  
    SUNDERLAND Alice Mary Visitor S 32           Leeds  
135 36 Mona Terrace BENTLEY George William Head M 57         Retail Draper Leeds  
    BENTLEY Emily Wife M 58 31 4 4   Assisting in the business Horsforth  
    BENTLEY Alice Mary Dau S 24         Assisting in the business Farsley  
136 38 Mona Terrace BROWN Joseph Craven Head M 61         Woollen Spinner Farsley  
    BROWN Mary Ann Wife M 58 38 6 5 1   Farsley  
    BROWN Amy Dau S 33         Confectionery Baker Farsley  
    BROWN Pollie Dau S 31         Confectionery Baker Farsley  
    BROWN Charles John Son S 27         Woollen Spinner Farsley  
    BROWN Lilian Dau S 21         Lady Typist Farsley  
    BROWN Gilbert Son S 18         Electrical Engineer Farsley  
137 40 Mona Terrace TOWLER William Head W 70         Woollen Cloth Manufacturer Bramley  
    TOWLER Sarah Hannah Dau S 41           Rawdon  
    TOWLER Herbert Snowden Son S 31         Woollen Cloth Manufacturer Otley  
138 42 Mona Terrace BOLTON Wright Head M 56         Retired Grocer Thornton  
    BOLTON Sarah Wife M 58 36 7 6 1   Thornton  
    BOLTON Ethel Dau S 25         Weaver Bramley  
    BOLTON Albert Son S 22         Jam Boiler Bramley  
    BOLTON Frank Son S 17         Draughtsman's Apprentice Farsley  
139 Kirklees Cottage, Priesthorpe Road PODMORE William Head M 56         Foreman Engineering Patternmaker SAL Lilleshall  
    PODMORE Sarah Wife M 52 29 9 9 0   SAL Wrockwardine  
    PODMORE Cecilia Eleanor Dau S 26         Dressmaker SAL Eyton  
    PODMORE Frederick William Son S 19         Apprentice Engineering Pattermaker Leeds  
    PODMORE Stanley Son S 17         Apprentice Butcher Leeds  
    PODMORE James Son S 15         Apprentice Hairdresser Leeds  
    PODMORE Dorothy May Dau   12           Leeds  
    PODMORE Harry Guy Son   9           Leeds  
140 Kirklees Cottage (House) GRIMSHAW Israel Head M 61         Power Loom Tuner Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Emma Wife M 55 37 7 6 1   Armley  
    GRIMSHAW Lily Dau S 27         Woollen Mender Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Agnes Dau S 21         Worsted Mender Farsley  
    GRIMSHAW Arthur Son S 15         Office Boy Farsley  
141 19 Sunny Vale GREAVES Abraham Head W 71         Retired Coal Merchant Farsley  
    HARGREAVES George Nephew M 25         Grocer's Assistant Burley-in-Wharfedale  
    HARGREAVES Agnes Niece M 24 >1         Farsley  
142 17 Sunny Vale DEAN William Head M 42         Engineer's Pattern Maker Hunslet  
    DEAN Carrie Wife M 44 20 4 4 0   Rawdon  
    DEAN Nellie Dau S 19         Worsted Weaver NBL Newcastle  
    DEAN Olive Dau S 18         Mill Coop Institute Waitress Farsley  
    DEAN Lillie Dau S 16         Woollen Warper Rodley  
    DEAN Percy Son   14         Apprentice Pattern Maker Rodley  
143 15 Hildathorpe Terrace WOOD Charles William Head W 60         Pattern Maker Leeds  
    WOOD Emily Dau S 17         Weaver Wakefield  
144 13 Hildathorpe Terrace WHITEHEAD Henry Head M 45         Woollen Mill Engineer Farsley  
    WHITEHEAD Amy Wife M 43 18 3 3 0   Farsley  
    WHITEHEAD Frank Son S 16         Apprentice Mechanic Farsley  
    WHITEHEAD Harold Son   12           Farsley  
    WHITEHEAD Evelyn Dau   6           Farsley  
    HORN Gladstone Boarder S 35         Metal Melting Furnaceman Farsley  
145 11 Hildathorpe Terrace BROOK Ernest Head M 48         Weaving Woollen Overlooker Farsley  
    BROOK Emily Wife M 47 22 4 3 1   Farsley  
    BROOK Harry Son S 21         Woolsorter Farsley  
    BROOK Elsie Dau S 18         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
    BROOK Frances Dau   8           Farsley  
146 9 Hildathorpe Terrace WHITEHEAD Fred Head M 36         Electrical Engineer Farsley  
    WHITEHEAD Fanny Wife M 35 10 1 1 0   Bradford  
    WHITEHEAD Florrie Dau   5           Farsley  
    MARSH Hannah Mother-in-Law W 64           .  
147 7 Hildathorpe Terrace ROBINSON John Head M 54         Dry Waller Farsley  
    ROBINSON Emily Wife M 59 19 1 1 0   Farsley  
    ROBINSON Charley Son S 18         Mule Piecener Farsley  
148 5 Hildathorpe Terrace DOWGILL Joseph Ackroyd Head M 60         Woollen Mule Piecener Farsley  
    DOWGILL Mary Ann Wife M 54 25 4 3 1   Farsley  
    DOWGILL Maud Elizabeth Dau S 23         Elementary Teacher Farsley  
    DOWGILL Harry Ewart Son S 18         Mule Piecener Farsley  
    DOWGILL Percy Son S 16         Twister in Farsley  
149 3 Hildathorpe Terrace HUDSON Clara Head S 48           Bradford  
    BATEMAN Martha Anna Fenton Boarder M 32 3 0       SCT PER Glenisla  
150 1 Hildathorpe Terrace KEIGHLEY Mary Hainsworth Head W 63           Farsley  
    PEARSON Maud Mary Dau M 27 1 0       Farsley  
    PEARSON John Wilson Son-in-Law M 26         Foreman in Woolcombing Room Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Gladstone Son S 18         Assistant Designer Farsley  
151 69 Bryan Street HOLLINGS Frederick Head M 38         Compositor (Printer) Farsley  
    HOLLINGS Rebecca Wife M 38 14 3 1 2   Farsley  
    HOLLINGS Joseph Ormerod Son   14         Doffer Farsley  
152 67 Bryan Street BECK Ernest Head W 25         Worsted Spinner's Clerk Armley  
153 65 Bryan Street WHITHAM Charles Head M 43         Cotton & Woollen Warp Dresser Horsforth  
    WHITHAM Annis Wife M 43 16 1 1 0   Farsley  
    WHITHAM Louie Dau   15         Typist Farsley  
154 45 Bryan Street ENGLAND Mary Head M 57 39 7 3 4   Barnsley  
    ENGLAND Ethel Dau S 28         Worsted Mender Farsley  
155 61 Bryan Street DAWSON James Ogden Head M 33         Twister & Drawer in Bruntcliffe  
    DAWSON Miriam Wife M 31 10 3 3 0   Horsforth  
    DAWSON Mary Dau   9           Farsley  
    DAWSON Frank Son   7           Farsley  
    DAWSON Annie Dau   3           Farsley  
156 59 Bryan Street SCHOFIELD Emma Head W 67           Whixley  
    SPINK Elizabeth Dau S 37         Weaver Horsforth  
    SCHOFIELD Eliza Ann Dau S 32         Weaver Horsforth  
    SCHOFIELD Amy Dau S 30         Weaver Horsforth  
    SCHOFIELD Norman Grandson   10           Yeadon  
157 57 Bryan Street WADE William Head M 55         Stationary Engineer Farsley  
    WADE Hannah Mary Wife M 53 31 2 2 0   Yeadon  
158 55 Bryan Street FEARNLEY Maria Head S 63         Dressmaker Bradford  
    SMITH Mary Ann Sister W 60           Bradford  
159 53 Bryan Street HARGREAVES Joseph Head M 67         Carding Fettler Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Christiana Wife M 67 46 7 5 2   Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Ada Dau S 43         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
    BROADBENT Annie Dau W 40         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Alice Dau S 31         Picker Farsley  
    BROADBENT Edwin Grandson   12           Farsley  
160 51 Bryan Street HOLLINGS Margaret Jane Head W 57           IOM Peel  
    DOCKRAY Arthur Ewart Son-in-Law M 22         Worsted Manufacturer's Clerk Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Agnes Frances Dau M 20 >1 1 1 0   Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Philip Hollings Grandson   4m           Farsley  
161 49 Bryan Street PICKERING Joe Head M 52         Fettler Iron Works Farsley  
    PICKERING E Wife M 42 10 0 0 0   Morley  
    ROSENDALE S E Visitor   7           NBL Benwell  
162 47 Bryan Street LAYFIELD John Thomas Head M 49         Carter Pateley Bridge  
    LAYFIELD Maria Wife M 46 24 3 2 1   Aberford  
    LAYFIELD Fred Son S 23         Assistant Gardener (Domestic) Rodley  
    LAYFIELD Samuel Gamble Son S 20         Spinner's Clerk Farsley  
163 63 Bryan Street YEADON Alfred Head M 29         Woolsorter Farsley  
    YEADON Myra Annie Wife M 27 2 0       Farsley  
164 43 Bryan Street AMBLER Elizabeth Head M 68 46 6 5 1   Farsley  
    AMBLER Martha A Dau S 44         Worsted Weaver Farsley  
    AMBLER Mary A Dau S 36         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
165 41 Bryan Street WADE Edwin Head M 28         Stationary Engineer Farsley  
    WADE Emma Wife M 38 6 1 1 0   Farsley  
    WADE Joseph William Son   3           Farsley  
166 37 Bryan Street WOOD Joseph William Head M 38         Stationary Engineman Farsley  
    WOOD Hannah Wife M 41 14 2 2 0   Farsley  
    WOOD Raymond Son   13         Weft Boy Farsley  
    WOOD Harry Son   12           Farsley  
167 39 Bryan Street RAFTON John Thomas Head M 39         Iron Moulder Farsley  
    RAFTON Jessie Wife M 46 13 0 0 0   LND Enfield  
168 35 Bryan Street PRATT Hedley Head M 34         Willeyer Woollen Mill Calverley  
    PRATT Ada Wife M 36 3 0       Farsley  
169 35a Bryan Street ROBINSON Annie Head W 63           IRL Dublin  
    ROBINSON Ada Dau S 24         Milliner Farsley  
170 33 Bryan Street WILSON John Head M 59         House Painter Farsley  
    WILSON Edith Mary Wife M 55 36 9 4 5   Bramley  
    WILSON Maud Dau S 34         Worsted Cloth Weaver Farsley  
171 31 Bryan Street SHAW Asa Marsden Head M 29         Engineer's Pattern Maker Horsforth  
    SHAW Alice Wife M 31 4 1 1     Farsley  
    SHAW John William Son   10m           Farsley  
172 29 Bryan Street BALMFORTH Wilkinson Head M 28         Iron Moulder Calverley  
    BALMFORTH Matilda Wife M 29 1 1       Wilsden  
    BALMFORTH Mabel Dau   4m           Farsley  
173 27 Bryan Street PEARSON Jonathan Head M 31         Cloth Designer Farsley  
    PEARSON Mary Hellen Wife M 31 7 1 0 1 Cloth Mender Crossland Moor  
174 25 Bryan Street KITCHING Thompson Head M 42         Beamer, Woollens Horsforth  
    KITCHING Elizabeth Wife M 36 11 2 2     Farsley  
    KITCHING Ruth Mary Dau   10           Farsley  
    KITCHING Gordon Busfield Son   2           Pudsey  
175 23 Bryan Street ATKINSON Harold Head M 34         Fettler in Woollen Mill Leeds  
    ATKINSON Sarah Lizzie Wife M 37 6 2 2 0   Farsley  
    ATKINSON William Son   6           Farsley  
    ATKINSON Ethel Dau   4           Farsley  
176 21 Bryan Street WILLANS David Head M 51         Mechanic Dewsbury  
    WILLANS Clara Wife M 49 29 3 3 0   Sowerby Bridge  
    WILLANS Emily Dau S 29         Mill Hand Farsley  
    WILLANS Herbert Son S 15         Apprentice Spinning Overlooker Farsley  
177 19 Bryan Street LEE Minnie Head S 38         Burler Pudsey  
    SAVILLE Annie Sister W 40         Burler Pudsey  
    SAVILLE John Ernest Son S 15         Drawing Oiler Farsley  
    CAWSON Elsie Niece S 16         Warper Farsley  
178 17 Bryan Street ILLINGWORTH James Head M 51         Fitter Farsley  
    ILLINGWORTH Clara Wife M 51 29 10 6 4   Farsley  
    ILLINGWORTH Ada Dau S 22         Warper Bramley  
    ILLINGWORTH Smith Son S 19           Bramley Feeble minded from birth
    ILLINGWORTH Sarah Dau   14         Spinner Farsley  
    ILLINGWORTH Arthur Son   12           Farsley  
179 15 Bryan Street HIND William Head M 43         Joiner Darfield  
    HIND Hannah Elizabeth Wife M 43 15 8 7 1   Farsley  
    HIND Clara Elizabeth Dau   13         Doffer Farsley  
    HIND Mabel Mary Dau   12           Farsley  
    HIND William Bannister Son   10           Farsley  
    HIND Ernest Henry Son   7           Farsley  
    HIND Sarah Hannah Dau   5           Farsley  
    HIND Florence Matilda Dau   3           Farsley  
180 13 Bryan Street KEIGHLEY Overend Percy Head M 30         Woollen Mule Spinner Rodley  
    KEIGHLEY Maud Wife M 29 5 1 1 0   Bramley  
    KEIGHLEY Archibald Son   4           Farsley  
181 11 Bryan Street WELLS Jane Head W 44         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
    WELLS John William Son S 23         Warehouseman Farsley  
    WELLS Ada Dau S 21         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
    WELLS Hilda Dau S 19           Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Hannah Sister S 55         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
182 9 Bryan Street PROCTER Sarah Head W 66           Elland  
    PROCTER John Son S 39         General Labourer Farsley  
    PROCTER Maria Dau S 37         Weaver Farsley  
    PROCTER Emma Dau S 33           Farsley  
    PROCTER Ada Dau S 29         Mender Farsley  
183 7 Bryan Street KEIGHLEY Ada Head M 37 15 0       Farsley  
    PICKARD Harry Boarder S 34         Worsted Warper Farsley  
184 5 Bryan Street GREENWOOD Elizabeth Head W 69           OXF Thame  
    GREENWOOD Elizabeth Painter Dau S 45         Dressmaker BRK Farringdon  
    GREENWOOD Agnes Ann Dau S 42         Mender Worsted Coatings BRK Farringdon  
    GREENWOOD May Jane Dau S 40         Confectioner BRK Kingstone  
185 3 Bryan Street SYKES Eliza Ann Head W 52         Woollen Weaver Dewsbury  
    SYKES Georgina Dau S 23         Worsted Spinner Dewsbury  
186 1 Bryan Street MARSHALL Harry Head M 49         Sewage Farm Manager Calverley  
    MARSHALL Betty Wife M 45 15 2 1 1   Farsley  
    MARSHALL Emily Dau   14           Farsley  
187 The Manse THOMAS Arthur Vaughan Head M 44         Baptist Minister PEM Pembroke Dock  
    THOMAS Sarah Elizabeth Wife M 44 8 0       PEM Pembroke Dock  
188 18 Bryan Street COOK William Head M 50         Firer Furnaceman DEV Tavistock  
    COOK Mary Wife M 50 30 2 2 0   DEV Tavistock  
    OLVER William Nephew S 19         Cloth Miller CON St Ives  
    RICHARDS Elizabeth Boarder W 47           DEV Tavistock  
    RICHARDS Hilda Boarder   8         Rover DEV Tavistock  
189 14 Bryan Street WILSON Sarah Ann Head S 57         Worsted Drawer Rodley  
    WILSON June E Sister S 53         Worsted Spinner Farsley  
190 12 Bryan Street HORN Harris Head M 45         Woollen Fettler Farsley  
    HORN Emma Wife M 41 22 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    HORN Harry Son S 20         Cloth Finisher Farsley  
    HORN Ralph Son   1           Farsley  
191 10 Bryan Street GAMBLES Elizabeth Head S 50         Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    GAMBLES Harold Son   9           Pudsey  
192 8 Bryan Street HARDISTY Harry Head M 52         Farm Labourer Knaresborough  
    HARDISTY Alice Wife M 52 20 0       Farsley  
193 6 Kirklees House HOLLINGS Henry Head M 39         Butcher & Farmer Farsley  
    HOLLINGS Ada Wife M 40 17 3 2 1   Farsley  
    HOLLINGS Sara Dau   15           .  
    HOLLINGS Tom Son   13           .  
194 4 Kirklees House KEIGHLEY John Edward Head M 54         Woolsorter Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Mary Wife M 55 27 3 1 2   Farsley  
195 Police Station, 2 Town Street HAWKSWORTH George William Head M 40         Police Sergeant Barnsley  
    HAWKSWORTH Mabel Eva Wife M 32 11 3 3 0   Scarborough  
    HAWKSWORTH Hilda May Dau S 17         Rover Ripon  
    HAWKSWORTH Edith Mildred Dau   14         Office Girl Ripon  
    HAWKSWORTH Mabel Audrey Dau   10           Ripon  
    HAWKSWORTH William Alwyn Vasey Son   5           Harrogate  
    HAWKSWORTH George Edward Son   5m           Harrogate  
196 4 Town Street PAWSON John William Head M 62         Painter Otley  
    PAWSON Elizabeth Wife M 60 40 7 3 4   Farsley  
    PAWSON William Son S 24         Fitter Farsley  
197 6 Town Street SUTCLIFFE Hiram Head M 48         Greengrocer Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Miriam Wife M 44 24 6 5 1   Sowerby Bridge  
    SUTCLIFFE Harold Son S 21         Engineer's Fitter Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Maurice Son S 19         Dyer Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Raymond Son S 17         Greengrocer Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Craven Son   14         Engineer's Apprentice Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Leonard Son   12           Farsley  
198 8 Town Street YORK William Head M 51         Farm Horseman Tunstall  
    YORK Martha Wife M 47 23 7 7 0   Scruton  
    YORK Sarah Elizabeth Dau S 22         Fettler Worsted Spinning Scruton  
    YORK Julia Ann Dau S 21         Taker off Worsted Spinning Calverley  
    YORK John Alfred Son S 20         Assistant Butcher Farsley  
    YORK William Edward Son S 17         Oiler Worsted Spinning Farsley  
    YORK Harry Son S 16         Assistant Cloth Finisher Farsley  
    YORK Albert Son   14         Doffer Farsley  
    YORK Ethel Dau   9           Farsley  
199 10 Town Street PROCTER Benjamin Head M 51         Tinsmith Farsley  
    PROCTER Martha Wife M 48 24 7 6 1   Horsforth  
    PROCTER Fanny Dau S 23         Weaver Farsley  
    PROCTER Hubert Son S 21         Weaver Farsley  
    PROCTER Mary Lizzie Dau S 19         Weaver Farsley  
    PROCTER Willie Son   14         Tinsmith Farsley  
    PROCTER Morris Son   10           Farsley  
200 12 Town Street WADE Lily Wife W 40         Confectioner Farsley  
    WADE Ida Phyllis Dau S 18         Weaver Farsley  
    WADE Frank Son   12           Farsley  
    WADE Cyril Son   10           Farsley  
201 16 Town Street HOLLINGS Thomas Head M 66         Grocer & Butcher Farsley  
    HOLLINGS Sarah Wife M 71 40 5 3 2 Assisting in the business BRK Appleton  
    WESTERMAN Mary Emma Servant S 25         General Domestic Servant Normanton  
202 Town Street, Commercial Street WEBSTER Phoebe Head W 65         Boot Dealer Rodley  
    WEBSTER Richard Son S 40         Boot Manufacturer Rodley  
    WEBSTER Clara Dau S 38         Assists in both above businesses Rodley  
203 4 Commercial Street KIRKBRIGHT Edwin Head M 43         Farm Foreman Lofthouse, Nidderdale  
    KIRKBRIGHT Lucy Adela Wife M 37 16 2 2 0   Newall, Wharfedale  
    KIRKBRIGHT Robert Edmund Son   14           Horsforth  
    KIRKBRIGHT Charles William Son   12           Middleton, Leeds  
204 Commercial Inn BUSFIELD James Head M 60         Publican Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Sarah Wife M 60 40 8 5 3   Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Agnes A Dau S 24         Burler Farsley  
    CARTWRIGHT Ethel Boarder S 26         Weaver Farsley  
    KITCHING Florance Boarder S 21         Drawer Farsley  
205 Rose & Crown WILSON Benjamin Thornton Head M 57         Publican Eccleshill  
    WILSON Mary Wife M 58 37 4 3 1   Bingley  
    WILSON Thomas Arthur Son M 28         Weaving Overlooker Castleford  
    WILSON Mary Kathleen Dau-in-Law M 22 3 0     Mender Halifax  
206 11 Sandsgate DOLAN John Head W 58         Carter Knaresborough  
    DOLAN Maggie Dau S 26         Worsted Spinner Farsley  
    MORRELL Nellie Wife M 24 >1 1 1 0   Farsley  
    DOLAN William Son   4m           Farsley  
207 9 Sandsgate ALDERSON Margaret Head S 27         Worsted Drawer Rodley  
    ALDERSON Squire Brother S 39         Gardener Labourer Rodley  
    ALDERSON David Brother S 35         Boatman Rodley  
    ALDERSON Lister Brother S 22         Carter Rodley  
208 11 Paradise Street NEWTON Walter Head M 61         Labourer Barnsley  
    NEWTON Harriet Wife M 56 38 18 3 15   Barnsley  
    SLATER Florance Niece   14         Visitor Nostell  
209 13 Paradise Street BICKERDYKE Walter Head M 40         Carter Bradford  
    BICKERDYKE Mary Elizabeth Wife M 34 14 5 5 0 Charwoman Barnsley  
    BICKERDYKE Grace Ann Dau   13           Bradford  
    BICKERDYKE George Henry Son   11           Farsley  
    BICKERDYKE Ada Dau   8           Farsley  
    BICKERDYKE William Son   5           Farsley  
    BICKERDYKE Bertha Dau   3           Farsley  
210 8 Charles Street NEWBOULD James Head M 53         Pattern Maker Pateley Bridge  
    NEWBOULD Charlotte Wife M 56 29 3 3 0   Westow  
    NEWBOULD Lawrence Raymond Son   15         Bobbin layer NTH Wellingborough  
211 10 Charles Street TAYLOR William Head M 48         Fitter Farsley  
    TAYLOR Rose Wife M 68 29 1 1 0   Farsley  
212 12 Charles Street WADE Jason Head M 48         Labourer Farsley  
    WADE Rose Hannah Wife M 42 21 7 5 2   Pudsey  
    WADE Lily Dau S 15         Spinner Pudsey  
    WADE William Son   13           Farsley  
    WADE Mary Elizabeth Dau   10           Pudsey  
    WADE Frank Son   7           Farsley  
    WADE Esther Dau   3           Farsley  
213 14 Charles Street HOLDSWORTH James Ackroyd Head M 43         House Painter Halifax  
    HOLDSWORTH Margaret Ann Wife M 37 18 8 7 1   Bradford  
    HOLDSWORTH William Son S 17         Apprentice House Painter Bradford  
    HOLDSWORTH Jonas Son S 15         Worsted Weft Boy Bradford  
    HOLDSWORTH Edwin Son   13         Labourer Bradford  
    HOLDSWORTH Margaret Dau   11           Bradford  
    HOLDSWORTH Carrie Dau   9           Bradford  
    HOLDSWORTH Albert Son   3           Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Mary Dau   11m           Farsley  
214 16 Charles Street CARTER Isaac Lister Head M 63         Roadman Pudsey  
    CARTER Mary Ellen Wife M 60 24 2 1 1   Bramhope  
    CARTER Ada Dau S 24         Spinner Farsley  
215 18 Charles Street LEE Matthew William Head M 36         Bank Messenger Farsley  
    LEE Casilla Wife M 34 >1       Weaver Farsley  
    HUTTON Emily Step-dau   10           Farsley  
    HUTTON Olive Step-dau   9           Farsley  
216 26 Charles Street HOLLINGS Charles William Head M 36         Joiner Calverley  
    HOLLINGS Elizabeth Wife M 38 7 2 2     Farsley  
    HOLLINGS Phyllis Dau   6           Farsley  
    HOLLINGS Ethel Dau   1           Farsley  
    MARTIN Ann Mother-in-Law W 75           Sutton  
217 28 Charles Street HAYWARD Thomas James Head M 45         Greengrocer LAN Southport  
    HAYWARD Adelaide Wife M 41 22 3 3 0 Cloth Mender Pudsey  
    HAYWARD Leonard Son S 20         Moulder Pudsey  
    HAYWARD Walter Son   13         Worsted Doffer Pudsey  
    DAVEY John Boarder M 32         Dyer's Labourer Stanningley  
218 30 Charles Street DOWGILL Reuben Head M 62         Bread Baker Farsley  
    DOWGILL Mary Ann Wife M 62 42 4 3 1 Bread Baker Bramley  
219 32 Charles Street YEADON Joshua Head M 71         Night Watchman Farsley  
    YEADON Eliza Wife M 58 24 3 1 2   Stanningley  
    YEADON George Craven Son S 21         Grocer's Assistant Farsley  
220 Sunny Bank PARKIN Owen Head M 49         Manager Woollen & Worsted Mill South Crosland  
    PARKIN Ellen Wife M 46 21 3 3 0   South Crosland  
    PARKIN Norman Mellor Son S 19         Clerk, Accountant's Office Netherthong  
    PARKIN Horace Son S 17         Clerk, Woollen & Worsted Mill South Crosland  
    PARKIN Alice Irene Dau   13           Farsley  
221 Sunny Bank LEATHER Alfred Head M 43         Secretary of Public Company Bradford  
    LEATHER Edna Wife M 39 15 4 2 2   Shipley  
    LEATHER Alfred Norman Son   8           Farsley  
    LEATHER Marjorie Dau   5           Farsley  
222 24 Sunny Bank LEE Harry Head M 29         Power Loom Tuner Dewsbury  
    LEE Angelina Wife M 32 3 1 1 0   WAR Birmingham  
    LEE Constance Dau   22           .  
223 19 Charles Street WILBY Charles Head M 64         Grocer & Baker Farsley  
    WILBY Miriam Wife M 65 40 2 1 1 Assisting in the business Farsley  
    WILBY Alice Dau S 29         Dressmaker Farsley  
    BANKS Alice Lavinia Granddau   6           Farsley  
224 21 Charles Street ROBINSON Mary Elizabeth Wife W 49         Weaver Pudsey  
    ROBINSON Alice Mary Dau S 17         Mender Farsley  
225 23 Charles Street HARE Gordon Busfield Head M 24         Tenterer BDF Bedford  
    HARE Gertrude Wife M 24 2 2 2 0   Leeds  
    HARE Lilian Dau   2           Farsley  
    HARE Edgar Son   >8m           Farsley  
226 25 Charles Street COATES Samuel Head M 30         Fitter's Labourer Drighlington  
    COATES Gertrude Wife M 26 7 2 2   Mill Hand Barnsley  
    COATES James Son   7           LAN Manchester  
    COATES Alan Son   3           Farsley  
227 27 Charles Street METCALFE George Head M 62         Pattern Filer Stanningley  
    METCALFE Emma Wife M 61 42 14 8 6   Yeadon  
    METCALFE Annie Dau S 19           Stanningley  
228 33 Charles Street WHARTON Harry Head M 32         Teamer Thackley  
    WHARTON Angelina Wife M 42 12 7 6 1   Farsley  
    WHARTON Harry Son   10           Farsley  
    WHARTON Mary Hannah Dau   7           Farsley  
    WHARTON Vera Dau   2           Farsley  
    WHARTON Leonard Son   3m           Farsley  
    ELLIS Ann Eliza Dau S 23         Worsted Comber Farsley  
    ELLIS Abram Son S 17         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    FENTON Joseph Nephew S 22         Labourer Pudsey  
    FENTON Edith May Niece S 17         Winder Pudsey  
229 4 Queen Street PICKARD John Head W 72           Farsley  
    PICKARD Clara Dau S 37         Burler Farsley  
230 6 Queen Street PEACOCK William Williams Head M 43         Casual Labour SAL High Ercall  
    PEACOCK Sarah Jane Wife M 40 16 2 2 0   Norton  
    PEACOCK Selina Dau   8           LAN Preston  
    PEACOCK Percy Son   1y 8m           LAN Fleetwood  
231 8 Queen Street STEPHENSON Charles Head M 35         Gardener Domestic Scarcroft  
    STEPHENSON Dina Wife M 33 2 1 1 0   Micklefield  
    STEPHENSON Leslie Son   5m           Farsley  
232 2 Queen Terrace GLOVER Horace Edward Head M 40         Weaving Overlooker Wakefield  
    GLOVER Angelina Wife M 32 6 1 1 0 Weaver Morley  
    GLOVER Alfred Son   2           Farsley  
    WOOD Elizabeth Middleton Boarder W 67           Bramley  
233 1 Queen Terrace PAWSON Abraham Head W 71         Retired Painter Otley  
234 3 Queen Street WADE Isaac Lister Head M 54         Twister Halifax  
    WADE Annie Elizabeth Wife M 53 8 0       Farsley  
    BLACKBURN Mary Niece S 17           Harrogate  
235 5 Queen Street HARGREAVES Harry Head M 25         Dyer's Labourer Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Florrie Wife M 22 3 1 1   Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    HARGREAVES John Edward Son   3           .  
236 7 Queen Street JACKSON Rose Ann Wife M 46 12 3 3 0   Bagley  
    JACKSON Matilda Dau   9           Acomb Feeble minded 8 years
    JACKSON George Arthur Son   8           Rufforth  
    JACKSON William Son   5           Rufforth  
    JACKSON John Son S 16         Horseman on Farm Stillingfleet  
    LAX Ann Elizabeth Dau   13         Doffer in Worsted Mill Clayton  
237 9 Queen Street LOBLEY Riley Head M 47         Wool Warehouseman Farsley  
    LOBLEY Sarah Wife M 50 16 2 2 0   Bramley  
    LOBLEY Henry Son S 15         Warper Farsley  
    LOBLEY Percy Son   12           Farsley  
238 4 John Street LOBLEY Herbert Dean Head S 42         Mill Watchman Farsley  
239 5 John Street SWAINE Elijah Head M 21         Woollen Cloth Spinner Pudsey  
    SWAINE Betsy Wife M 21 >1 0     Worsted Twister Farsley  
240 Water Lane GLASBY Henrietta Head M 47 23 3 3 0 Charwoman Fishlake  
    GLASBY Florence Dau S 23         Weaver Fishlake  
    GLASBY Laura Dau S 17         Spinner Skipton  
    GLASBY Henry Son   13         Weft Man Farsley  
241 Water Lane BOLTON Irving Arthur Head M 35         Grocer Thornton  
    BOLTON Mary Wife M 37 7 2 2 0 Assisting in the business Stanningley  
    BOLTON Alice Dau   4           Farsley  
    BOLTON Annie Dau   3m           Farsley  
242 1 Midgley Square EMERSON George Head M 56         Boot Repairer MDX Shadwell County  
    EMERSON Rachel Anne Wife M 52 30 4 4     KEN Gravesend  
    EMERSON George Edward Son S 24         Skin Washer KEN Chatham  
    EMERSON Mabel Pearl Dau S 21           KEN Chatham  
    EMERSON Rachel Elizabeth Dau   14         Doffer KEN Chatham  
    EMERSON Florence May Dau   11           KEN Chatham  
    FORBETT Olive Boarder S 26         Drawer Stanningley  
243 5 Midgley Square HARGREAVES Jane Head W 65           Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Walter Son S 37         Labourer Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Leonard Son S 22         Worsted Mender Farsley  
244 6 Midgley Square NUGENT John Head W 71         Tailor IRL Armagh  
245 4 Midgley Square THOMAS James Head M 24         Iron Foundry Labourer Farsley  
    THOMAS Mary Wife M 25 >1 1 1     CUL Barrow  
    THOMAS James Son   3m           Farsley  
246 2 Midgley Square HARGREAVES Willie Head M 28         Cartman Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Rachel Wife M 24 4 2 2 0   Farsley  
    HARGREAVES Leonard Son   4           Farsley  
247 Town Street HAINSWORTH Samuel Head W 69         Assistant Overseer Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH John Stanley Son M 34         Bookkeeper Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Louisa Wife M 34 2 1 1 0   Rodley  
    HAINSWORTH Marion Dau   1           Farsley  
    CRAVEN Anne Servant S 59         General Servant (Domestic) Calverley  
249 8 Andrew Square READSHAW William Head M 42         Lamplighter Ilkley  
    READSHAW M Jane Wife M 50 2 0       Rodley  
    READSHAW Herbert Son S 20         Farmer Yeadon  
    READSHAW Albert Son S 18         Market Gardener Ilkley  
    READSHAW Walter Son S 15         Finishing Ilkley  
    READSHAW Jim Son   12           Guiseley  
    READSHAW Baden Powell Son   11           Ilkley  
    READSHAW Harry Son   9           Farsley  
250 10 Andrew Square SHACKLETON Pullan Head M 39         Machine Warper Castleford  
    SHACKLETON Linnie Wife M 43 20 11 8 3   Hawksworth  
    SHACKLETON Fred Son S 20         Machine Warper Hawksworth  
    SHACKLETON Annie Dau S 18         Confectioner Otley  
    SHACKLETON Maud Dau S 16         Invalid Clifton, nr Otley  
    SHACKLETON Clara Dau   14         Worsted Spinner Baildon  
    SHACKLETON Arthur Son   13         Looming Dept Baildon  
    SHACKLETON Frank Son   9           Farsley  
    SHACKLETON Tom Son   4           Farsley  
    SHACKLETON Pullan Son   2           Farsley  
251 12 Andrew Square JONES Willie Head M 33         Dyer's Labourer Farsley  
    JONES Pollie Wife M 26 5 2 2 0   York  
    JONES James W Son   4           Farsley  
    JONES Alfred Son   5m           Farsley  
252 1 Andrew Square KEMP Ben Head M 47         Fishmonger Gomersal  
    KEMP Frances Wife M 47 17 1 1     Gomersal  
    KEMP John Henry Son S 15         Fishmonger Wakefield  
253 3 Andrew Square SUTCLIFFE Joseph Head M 40         Joiner & Cabinet Maker Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Ann Wife M 40 17 6 6 0   Horsforth  
    SUTCLIFFE Herbert Son S 17         Fitter at Foundry Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE George Son S 16         Apprentice Joiner & Cabinet Maker Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Doris Dau   14           Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Annie Maria Dau   12           Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE Lilian Dau   9           Farsley  
    SUTCLIFFE William Son   6           Farsley  
254 5 Andrew Square RHODES Edward Head M 58         Plumber Knaresborough  
    RHODES Sarah Wife M 59 18 7 5 2   Laisterdyke  
    RHODES Annie Dau S 29         Weaver Dudley Hill  
    RHODES Sarah Emmie Dau S 27         Weaver Farsley  
    RHODES Alice Dau S 25         Mender Farsley  
    RHODES John William Son S 24         Plumber Farsley  
    RHODES Ada Dau S 20         Weaver Farsley  
255 7 Andrew Square GARTHWAITE Lewis Head M 36         Steward of Club Bradford  
    GARTHWAITE Beatrice Wife M 39 14 0       Bradford  
256 9 Andrew Square CARTER Tom Head M 50         Worsted Spinning Weft Man Farsley  
    CARTER Mary Ann Wife M 47 17 0       Bramley  
257 11 Andrew Square WORMALD Henry Head M 55         Bricklayer Woodhouse Moor  
    WORMALD Frances Wife M 57 25 9 9 0   Scarborough  
    WORMALD John Edward Son S 20         Weaver Kirkstall  
    WORMALD Edith Dau S 17         Spinner Farsley  
    WORMALD Reginald Son S 16         Twisting Farsley  
    WORMALD Leonard Son   14         Spinner Farsley  
258 15 Andrew Square EARLE Thomas Head W 65         Market Gardener York  
    EARLE Louisa Dau S 28           York  
    EARLE Arthur Son S 25         Overlooker Worsted Spinner York  
    EARLE Fred Son S 22         Labourer Iron Foundry York  
    EARLE Lily Dau   14           Farsley  
259 16 Andrew Square GOTT Frances Head S 54           Rodley  
    GOTT James Son S 22         Storekeeper Stanningley  
    STANSFIELD Ada Sister M 51 31 0       Rodley  
260 18 Andrew Square KITSON Joseph Head M 64         Labourer Farsley  
    KITSON Sarah Wife M 50 8 0       WAR Birmingham  
261 20 Andrew Square LUPTON Hannah Head W 69         Private Means Rodley  
    DAWSON Harry Nephew W 54         Joiner Rodley  
262 22 Andrew Square WALKER William Head S 45         Labourer Bradford  
    GOTT Emma Boarder S 43         Weaver Rodley  
    GOTT Ben Boarder S 22         Mender Farsley  
263 10 Water Lane THOMAS John William Head M 49         Painter Labourer Farsley  
    THOMAS Eliza Wife M 48 26 11 8 3   Farsley  
    THOMAS Elizabeth Anna Dau S 23         Weaver Farsley  
    THOMAS Mark Son S 19         Shop Assistant Farsley  
    THOMAS Harry Son S 18         Weaver Farsley  
    THOMAS Arthur Son S 15         Winder Farsley  
    THOMAS Ernest Son   13           Farsley  
    THOMAS George Robert Son   8           Farsley  
264 12 Water Lane HUTCHINSON Fred Head M 31         Labourer Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Eliza Wife M 44 12 7 6 1   Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Doris Dau   11           Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Elsie Dau   10           Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Florence Dau   9           Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Agnes Dau   7           Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Nelly Dau   4           Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Sarah Dau   2           Farsley  
    HUTCHINSON Annie Dau   5           Farsley  
265 New Inn COATES Alfred Head M 50         Publican Farsley  
    COATES Sarah Wife M 48 27 4 4     Sowerby Bridge  
    COATES Ernest Son S 26         Engineer Farsley  
    COATES Sidney Son S 24         Engineer Farsley  
    COATES Ada Dau S 22         Mender Farsley  
    COATES Annie Dau S 19           Farsley  
266 72 Town Street HEMINGWAY Joseph Head M 38         Humidifier Attendant in Worsted Spinning Mill Farsley  
    HEMINGWAY Sarah Ann Wife M 36 13 4 4 0   Bradford  
    HEMINGWAY Lily Dau   11           Farsley  
    HEMINGWAY Eva Dau   9           Farsley  
    HEMINGWAY Ivy Dau   7           Farsley  
    HEMINGWAY Rose Dau   9m           Farsley  
267 1 Walton Croft DOWGILL William Arthur Head M 52         Woolsorter Calverley  
    DOWGILL Kate Wife M 53 18 1 1 0   Horsforth  
    DOWGILL Harry Son S 25         Cloth Finisher Calverley  
    DOWGILL Annie Dau S 21         Cloth Weaver Calverley  
    DOWGILL Carrie Dau S 19         Cloth Weaver Calverley  
    DOWGILL Wilkinson Son   14         Grocer's Shop Boy Calverley  
    DOWGILL Emily Sister S 50         Cloth Weaver Calverley  
268 9 Walton Croft WALTON James . S 68         Retired Wool & Waste Dealer Farsley  
269 6 Walton Croft LAZENBY Sarah Head W 60           Birstall  
    MUSGRAVE Herbert Son-in-Law W 32         Fettler in Woollen Mill Farsley  
270 5 Walton Croft NICHOLSON Sarah E Head W 36         Cloth Mender Farsley  
    NICHOLSON Lizzie Dau   6           Farsley  
    DOWGILL Jesse Boarder S 42         Driller Farsley  
271 3 Walton Croft LISTER Susie Head M 72 51 4 1 3   Farsley Deaf 42 years
    STRICKLAND Hannah Mary Dau W 8         Worsted Spinning Farsley Deaf 20 years
    STRICKLAND Harold Stewart Grandson S 21         Engineer Farsley  
272 4 Walton Croft BROWN Ann Head S 58         Cloth Weaver Farsley  
    BROWN Rebecca Sister S 51         Cloth Weaver Farsley  
273 4 Land Street BUSFIELD William Head M 38         Labourer Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Hannah Wife M 33 14 3 3 0   LIN Stickney  
    BUSFIELD Annie Dau   13         Worsted Spinning Doffer Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Mabel Dau   9           Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Farrar Son   5           Farsley  
274 2 Land Street CHAMBERS Rosa A Wife W 43           Brearton  
    CHAMBERS Lizzie Dau S 26         Weaver Brearton  
    CHAMBERS Clifford Son   11           Farsley  
    COOK Tom Boarder S 27         Cloth Passer DEV Tavistock  
275 6 Land Street WOOLFORD James Head M 49         Cartman Shadwell  
    WOOLFORD Mary Wife M 48 24 6 5 1   NFK Ringland  
    WOOLFORD Ernest Son S 22         Assistant Woollen Merchants Warehouse Farsley  
    WOOLFORD Hettie Dau S 19         Mender Farsley  
    WOOLFORD Alice Dau S 17         Weaver Farsley  
    WOOLFORD Ann Elizabeth Dau   14         Burler Farsley  
    WOOLFORD Leonard Son               .  
276 8 Land Street LOCKWOOD Daniel Head M 57         Pattern Weaver Holmfirth  
    LOCKWOOD Sarah S Wife M 55 28 4 3 1   Meltham  
    CRAVEN Louisa S Boarder S 37         Passer Finishing Room Thornton  
277 10 Land Street WOODHEAD David James Head M 57         Indigo Dyer Meltham  
    WOODHEAD Flora Ellen Wife M 40 14 0       Meltham  
278 12 Land Street DOBSON Abraham Head M 44         Woolsorter Batley  
    DOBSON Adah Wife M 44 15 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    DOBSON Herbert Son   13         Office Boy (Woollen Mill) Farsley  
    DOBSON Evelyn Roberts Dau   11           Farsley  
279 14 Land Street MITCHELL Nancy Head W 70         None Tyersal  
280 16 Land Street NICHOLSON Sabina Head W 76         Retired Weaver Farsley  
281 18 Land Street LODGE David Head M 57         Woollen Fettler New Wortley  
    LODGE Ann Eliza Wife M 57 32 9 8 1   Burmantofts  
    LODGE Annie Dau S 27         Dress Goods Weaver Altofts  
    LODGE Marian Dau S 24         Spinner Burley, Leeds  
    LODGE Gertrude Dau S 22         Spinner Burley, Leeds  
    LODGE Lillian Dau S 22           Burley, Leeds  
    LODGE Gladys Dau S 18         Dress Goods Weaver Burley, Leeds  
    LODGE Doris Dau   14         Reacher in for Twisting Armley  
282 20 Land Street BOOTH Jonathan Head M 46         Head Finisher Scholes Moor  
    BOOTH Annie Elizabeth Wife M 46 25 3 3 0   Huddersfield  
    BOOTH Gertrude Dau S 19         Mender Netherthong  
    BOOTH Eleanor Dau   13           Meltham  
283 19 Land Street HEATON Joseph Urban Head M 24         Basket Maker Pudsey  
    HEATON Florence Wife M 23 1 1 1 0   New Mill  
    HEATON Joseph John Son   11m           Farsley  
284 15 Land Street PAWSON Ernest Head M 39         Painter & Decorator Farsley  
    PAWSON Emma Wife M 39 15 2 2 0   Otley  
    PAWSON Lilian Dau   8           Farsley  
    PAWSON John William Son   6           Farsley  
285 11 Land Street KENDALL John Henry Head M 27         Chimney Sweeper Bramley  
    KENDALL Priscilla Wife M 28 7 2 2 0 Spinner Farsley  
    KENDALL Maude Dau   7           Farsley  
    KENDALL Sarah Elizabeth Dau   5           Farsley  
286 9 Land Street BROADBENT John Head M 67         Mill Furnisher Fairburn  
    BROADBENT Margaret Wife M 70 42 8 7 1   Farsley  
    BROADBENT Samuel Son S 36         Mechanic Fitter Gildersome  
    BROADBENT Charles William Son S 25         Watch, Clock & Jewellery Dealer & Repairer Farsley  
287 3 Land Street HAINSWORTH Lewis Head S 72         Retired Grocer Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Amelia Sister S 67         Housekeeper Farsley  
288 1 Land Street DOWGILL Job Head W 68         None Farsley  
    SAVILLE Grace Ann Dau M 32 15 6 5 1 Charring Farsley  
    SAVILLE Jesse Grandson S 15         Gardener's Assistant Farsley  
    SAVILLE Doris Granddau   11           Pudsey  
    SAVILLE Ethel Granddau   8           Farsley  
    SAVILLE Laura Granddau   6           Clayton  
    SAVILLE Louie Granddau   4           Farsley  
289 2 North Street HARDISTY Ann Elizabeth Head W 67         Sweet Shop Rodley  
    PETTRICK Thomas Arthur Boarder M 23         Electrical Fitter Bradford  
    PETTRICK Ethel Boarder M 22 >1 0     Mender Bradford  
290 10 North Street ELLAM Zilla Head W 57         Confectioner Farsley  
    ELLAM Rowland Son S 25         Bricklayer Farsley  
    ELLAM Fred Son S 19         Weaving Overlooker Farsley  
    WADE Ada Niece S 40         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
291 10 North Street LODGE Arthur Head M 29         Fettler Leeds  
    LODGE Ada Wife M 29 2 1 1 0   Farsley  
    LODGE May Dau   1           Farsley  
292 14 North Street BROOK Joseph William Head M 24         General Labourer Bramley  
    BROOK Ellen Wife M 21 >1 0       Shipley  
293 16 North Street DOCKRAY Joseph Head W 69         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
294 18 North Street DOCKRAY Bethia Head W 78           Farsley  
    DOCKRAY Zillah Dau S 41         Worsted Coating Mender Farsley  
295 22 North Street CLARKE George Head M 22         Time Keeper York  
    CLARKE Eliza Wife M 22 1 0     Drawing Stanningley  
296 7 North Street BICKERDIKE Albert Head M 28         Horseman Bramley  
    BICKERDIKE Emily Wife M 28 5 1 1 0 Weaver Bramley  
    BICKERDIKE Annie Dau   4           Farsley  
297 5 North Street COOPER Martha Jane Head W 55         Worsted Coating Weaver Farsley  
298 1 North Street LEE Enoch Head W 76         Pensioner Retired Warehouseman Farsley  
    LEE Sarah Hanson Dau . 47           Farsley  
    LEE Ann Dau . 46         Worsted Cloth Weaver Farsley  
299 6 Lister Street OVEREND Timothy Head M 39         Twister Farsley  
    OVEREND Lilly Wife M 35 15 10 9 1   Stanningley  
    OVEREND Maud Dau   14         Worsted Spinning Doffer Farsley  
    OVEREND Lavinia Dau   13         Worsted Spinning Doffer Farsley  
    OVEREND Mabel Dau   11           Farsley  
    OVEREND James Son   9           Farsley  
    OVEREND Ernest Son   8           Farsley  
    OVEREND Harold Graham Son   6           Farsley  
    OVEREND Simeon Son   4           Farsley  
    OVEREND Nelly Dau   4           Farsley  
    OVEREND William Son   1           Farsley  
300 2 Lister Street WOOD John Head M 40         Fellmonger's Puller Farsley  
    WOOD Jane Wife M 42 16 2 2 0   Farsley  
    WOOD Tom Son   14         Weft Boy Farsley  
    WOOD Victor William Son   5           Farsley  
301 15 Lister Street TEESDALE John Head M 71         General Labourer LIN Martin  
    TEESDALE Harriet Wife M 71 48 9 7 2   LIN Bucknall  
302 13 Lister Street DOWGILL Richard Head M 24         Market Gardener Farsley  
    DOWGILL Annie E Wife M 24 3 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    DOWGILL Albert Arthur Son   5           Farsley  
304 9 Lister Street POULTER William Head M 62         Labourer Bretton  
    POULTER Sarah Wife M 50 29 5 3 2   Topcliffe  
    DRAKE Florrie Step-dau S 25         Worsted Twister Stanningley  
    DRAKE Annie Step-dau S 22         Worsted Drawer Otley  
    POULTER Emily Eliza Dau   14         Tyer in Farsley  
305 7 Lister Street SUTCLIFFE Sabina Head W 66         Mangle Woman Farsley  
306 5 Lister Street LIVERSIDGE James Head W 51         Labourer Brodsworth  
    KEIGHLEY Ada Step-dau S 23         Weaver Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Alice Step-dau S 21         Weaver Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Emily Step-dau   15           Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Marion Step-granddau   4           Farsley  
307 3 Lister Street PALFREEMAN Bannister William Head M 54         Labourer Kildwick  
    PALFREEMAN Hannah Mary Wife M 48 19 3 2 1   Selby  
    PALFREEMAN Annie Dau S 17         Twister Leeds  
    PALFREEMAN Cristina Dau   14         Winder Leeds  
308 1 Lister Street MARSHALL Harry Head M 37         Driller Farsley  
    MARSHALL Priscilla Wife M 37 14 1 0 1 Worsted Drawer Stanningley  
309 2 Turner Street WOOD Martha Head W 75           Farsley  
310 4 Turner Street HAINSWORTH Nancy Head M 60 35 1 0 1 Worsted Weaver Farsley  
311 8 Turner Street HOLDSWORTH James N Head M 74         None Farsley  
    HOLDSWORTH Priscilla Wife M 62 20 0       Farsley  
312 12 Turner Street TAYLOR Emma Head S 40         Drawing Dept Farsley  
    TAYLOR Martha Ann Sister S 31         Weaver Farsley  
314 14 Turner Street RHODES Florence Head S 25         Warper Farsley  
    RHODES Ethel Sister S 21         Drawer Farsley  
315 16 Turner Street ARMITAGE Clara Jane Head W 45           Skelmanthorpe  
    ARMITAGE Lizzie Dau S 19         Typist Skelmanthorpe  
316 Wellfield House FOSTER Sarah Head S 46         Private Means Farsley  
317 13 Wellfield House MARSHALL Betsy Head W 54         Housekeeper West Melton  
    MARSHALL John Son S 16         Woolsorter Calverley  
318 East View HARRISON William Head M 50         Iron Turner Grafton cum Marton  
    HARRISON Ada Annie Wife M 46 20 2 1 1   Little Ouseburn  
    HARRISON Edith Dau   14         Milliner Farsley  
319 2 East Street FOSTER Charles Head M 31         Dyehouse Labourer Leeds  
    FOSTER Edith Wife M 27 8 2 2 0   LIN Lincoln  
    FOSTER Norman Son   7           Farsley  
    FOSTER Constance Dau   5           Farsley  
320 6 East Street BUSFIELD John William Head M 53         Foreman Fellmonger Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Emily Wife M 50 2       Grocer Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Carleton Son S 25         Examiner Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Florence Dau S 23           Farsley  
    BUSFIELD Sarah Elizabeth Sister S 39           Farsley  
321 8 East Street ISLES Priscilla Head S 57         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
322 10 East Street WHARTON Sarah Head W 71         Charwoman Rodley  
323 12 East Street HAINSWORTH Priscilla Head S 57         Burling Woollen Trade Farsley  
324 Well Street MARSHALL Fanny Head M 32 8 3 2 1 Worsted Weaver Woodhouse Moor  
    MARSHALL Ethel Dau   6           Clayton  
    MARSHALL Bernard Son   3           Farsley  
325 28 Well Street RHODES James Head S 46         Joiner Pudsey  
    RHODES Edwin Brother S 29         Joiner Farsley  
326 26 Well Street MEGSON Graham Head M 54         Warehouse Foreman Ossett  
    MEGSON Hannah Wife M 48 18 3 2 1   Dudley Hill  
    MEGSON Robert Samuel Son S 17         Apprentice Turner & Fitter Ossett  
    MEGSON Josephine Doris Dau   12           Ossett  
327 24 Well Street LOBLEY Leonard Head M 36         Dyer's Labourer Farsley  
    LOBLEY Laura E Wife M 36 10 3 2 1   York  
    LOBLEY Harry Brother S 20         Woollen Cloth Scourer Farsley  
    LOBLEY Willie Nephew   14         Worsted Weft Piler Clayton  
    LOBLEY Florence Mary Dau   8           Farsley  
    LOBLEY Alfred Son   3           Farsley  
328 22 Well Street WOOD Dan Head M 38         Woolsorter Farsley  
    WOOD Jane Ann Wife M 38 5 4 2 2   Huddersfield  
    WOOD Marian Dau   4           Farsley  
    WOOD Agnes Dau   1           Farsley  
329 20 Well Street LUMBY William Henry Head M 34         Window Cleaner Pudsey  
    LUMBY Martha Wife M 36 10 2 2 0   Farsley  
    LUMBY Dorothy Ruth Dau   10           Farsley  
    LUMBY Cissie Dau   5           Farsley  
330 18 Well Street HAINSWORTH Joseph Head M 50         Millhand Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Sarah Wife M 56 28 5 3 2   Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Ernest Son S 24         General Labourer Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Arthur Son S 21         Assistant Weftman Farsley  
331 16 Well Street HOLLINGS Ann Head W 67           Bramley  
    NELLIST John William Boarder S 23         Police Constable Staxton  
332 14 Well Street RHODES Albert Head M 38         Weaving Overlooker Farsley  
    RHODES Mary Ann Wife M 41 9 0       Farsley  
333 15 Well Street BIRDSALL David Head M 39         Kitchen Range Fitter Pudsey  
    BIRDSALL Sarah Wife M 41 14 4 3 1   Farsley  
    BIRDSALL Thomas Alfred Son   4           Farsley  
334 17 Well Street WOOD Sam Head M 49         Fish Dealer Farsley  
    WOOD Mary Wife M 50 21 2 2 0   Farsley  
    WOOD Annie Dau S 21         Weaver Farsley  
    WOOD Clara Dau S 18         Weaver Farsley  
335 19 Well Street SHAW Elizabeth Head W 72           Farsley  
    SHAW Nathaniel Son S 41         Mule Piecer Huddersfield  
    SHAW Joseph Son S 36         Flannel Manufacturer Huddersfield  
336 21 Well Street HAINSWORTH Elizabeth Head S 49         Cloth Weaver Stanningley  
    HAINSWORTH Edna Sister S 45         Cloth Burler Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Emily Niece   8m           .  
337 23 Well Street GORDON John Head M 50         Engine Fitter NIR Loughgilly, Armagh  
    GORDON Ann Wife M 49 7 0       Farsley  
    GORDON Lilley Dau S 26         Cloth Mender Hull  
    GORDON John Henry Son S 24         Engine Fitter Hull  
    GORDON Susey Dau S 23         Cloth Weaver Hull  
    GORDON Willey Son S 19         Crane Fitter Farsley  
338 25 Well Street MARSHALL Sarah . S 46         Woollen Weaver LIN Coningsby  
340 6 Ebenezer Street HORN Josiah Head M 67         Clerk Holbeck  
    HORN Emma Wife M 67 42 3 2 1   Farsley  
    HORN Mary Hannah Dau S 33           Farsley  
341 4 Ebenezer Street BROWN Emily Head S 45         Cloth Mender Farsley  
    BROWN Rebecca Sister S 58         Housekeeper Farsley  
342 9 Ebenezer Street THOMAS Harry Haywood Head M 27         Painter & Paper hanger Beverley  
    THOMAS Ada Wife M 25 6 2 2 0   Pontefract  
    THOMAS Harry Atkinson Son   2           Leeds  
343 7 Ebenezer Street WOOD Coningsby Middlebrook Head M 29         Boiler Stoker Pudsey  
    WOOD Elizabeth Wife M 36 1 0     Cloth Mender Farsley  
344 5 Ebenezer Street GARTH Zilla Head W 30         Charwoman Laisterdyke  
    GARTH Leonard .   6           .  
345 3 Ebenezer Street PARKER Luke Head M 37         Firer Bradford  
    PARKER Florence Wife M 36 15 1 0 1 Weaver Pudsey  
346 1 Ebenezer Street RAMSDEN William Cowling Head M 25         Fish & Fruit Salesman Idle  
    RAMSDEN Minnie Wife M 26 2 0     Assisting in the business Farsley  
347 10 Well Street HORNER Christopher Head M 38         Farm Labourer DUR Stockton  
    HORNER Sarah Wife M 34 14 6 6 0   Scruton  
    HORNER John William Son   13           Cowton  
    HORNER Thomas Christopher Son   12           Birkby  
    HORNER Florance May Dau   8           Northallerton  
    HORNER Alfred Henry Son   5           Calverley  
    HORNER Edith Dau   4           Stanningley  
    HORNER Sarah Grace Dau   2           Farsley  
348 12 Well Street MARSHALL Walter Stanley Head M 24         Woollen Mule Spinner Leeds  
    MARSHALL Annie Wife M 23 1 0       Calverley  
    MARSHALL Doris Sister S 15         Worsted Spinner Bramley  
349 2 Turner Fold ROBINSON Joseph Hartley Head M 50         Weaver Calverley  
    ROBINSON Mary Jane Wife M 53 27 6 3 3   Calverley  
    DOWGILL Albert Adopted son S 18         Labourer Farsley  
350 3 Turner Fold BANNISTER Sam Head M 45         Labourer Electing Shop Farsley  
    BANNISTER Mary Wife M 46 18 5 3 2   Farsley  
    BANNISTER Herbert Son S 16         Oiler Farsley  
    BANNISTER Ewart Son   12         School, Greengrocer's Errand Boy Farsley  
    BANNISTER Raymond Son   5           Farsley  
351 4 Turner Fold HAINSWORTH Luke Head S 56         Mule Piecer Farsley  
352 5 Turner Fold HEMINGWAY Sarah Head M 45 4 0     Charring Rodley  
    HOLLINGWORTH Arnot Son S 26         Woollen Piecer Farsley  
    HOLLINGWORTH Arnot Grandson   5           Farsley  
    MALLINSON Hannah Mary Boarder S 24         Worsted Drawer Pudsey  
353 6 Turner Fold CLAYTON Thomas Head W 78         Farm Labourer Calverley  
    CLAYTON Willie Henry Son S 45         Plasterer's Labourer Calverley  
    CLAYTON Sarah Dau S 42           Calverley  
    CLAYTON Sam Son M 30         Farm Labourer Calverley  
    CLAYTON Herbert Son S 24         Gardener Labourer Farsley  
    CLAYTON Mary Dau   12           Farsley  
354 7 Turner Fold PICKARD Charles Head S 61         General Labourer Farsley  
    JONES Harry Boarder S 38         Woolcomber Farsley  
355 4 Well Street ODDY Hannah Head W 74           Farsley  
    ODDY Ruth Hannah Dau S 35         Woollen Weaver Farsley  
    ODDY Harry Son S 33         Woolcombing Overlooker Farsley  
356 6 Well Street OUTHWAITE Elizabeth Head W 66           Farsley  
    OUTHWAITE Edith Dau S 30         Worsted Weaver Farsley  
    OUTHWAITE Albert Son S 21         Weaving Overlooker Farsley  
357 2 Well Street HART Thomas Head M 45         Drug Store Manager East Morton  
    HART Mary Elizabeth Wife M 47 20 2 2 0   Scarborough  
    HART Charles Boak Son   15         Errand Boy Leeds  
    HART Robert Newton Son   12           Scarborough  
358 78a Town Street CROSSLEY Ann Eliza Wife M 47 14 4 3 1 Retail Draper Armley  
    CROSSLEY Gladys Dau   10           Farsley  
    CROSSLEY Dorothy Annie Dau   8           Farsley  
    CROSSLEY Gertrude Emily Dau   7           Farsley  
    HOLLIDAY Petrecha Mother W 73           Armley  
359 80 Town Street TEASDALE Walter Coatsworth Head M 40         Grocer, Wine & Spirit Merchant Norton, Malton  
    TEASDALE Elizabeth Wife M 35 8 0       Skipton  
    HAWLEY Constance Ena Servant S 15         Domestic Greasbro  
360 12 Croft Street KEIGHLEY Emma Wife W 67           Stanningley  
    KEIGHLEY Fred Son S 35         Teamer Farsley  
    BOOTH Walter Grandson   7           Farsley  
361 14 Croft Street WATTS William Head M 54         Fish Fryer WIL Atworth  
    WATTS Mary Wife M 53 22 0       Arthington  
362 16 Croft Street LONSDALE Arthur Head S 40         Boiler Maker Farsley  
    LONSDALE Alice Sister S 39           Farsley  
363 18 Croft Street RAYNER John Head M 37         Removal Contractor & Carting Agent Farsley  
    RAYNER Frances Mary Wife M 43 8 1 0 1   Farsley  
364 20 Croft Street ROSS Walter Head W 73         Retired Bricklayer Farsley  
    ROSS Annie Mary Dau S 45           Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Martha Ann Boarder S 35         Dressmaker Kirkstall  
365 22 Croft Street JOHNSON Harriet Head W 54         Weaver Farsley  
    JOHNSON Annie Dau S 33         Dressmaker Farsley  
366 Edroyd House BARNES Joseph R Head M 58         Oil Extractor Farsley  
    BARNES Elizabeth Wife M 52 29 12 11 1   Stanningley  
    BARNES William L Son S 28         Analytical Chemist Farsley  
    BARNES Annis Dau S 26           Farsley  
    BARNES Howard Son S 23         Mechanic Electro Crane Making Farsley  
    BARNES Morris Son S 21         Private Means Farsley  
    BARNES Stanley Son S 20         Private Means Farsley  
    BARNES Elsie Dau S 18           Farsley  
    BARNES Maud E Dau S 16           Farsley  
    BARNES Mabel V Dau   10           Farsley  
    BARNES Norah Dau   8           Farsley  
    THACKER Lillie Servant S 20         Domestic Servant Leeds  
366a Sunny Bank KEIGHLEY Fred Head M 54         Worsted Overlooker Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Jane Wife M 53 28 3 3 0   Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY William P Son S 27         Worsted Overlooker Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY David Son M 20         Electrical Armature Winder Farsley  
    KEIGHLEY Frances Mary Dau-in-Law M 19 1 1 1 0   Rodley  
    KEIGHLEY Freda Granddau   7m           Farsley  
367 2 Sunny Bank INGHAM Sarah Mother W 64           Farsley  
    INGHAM William Son S 28         Milk Dealer Calverley  
    INGHAM Rachel Dau S 26         Worsted Coating Mender Calverley  
    INGHAM Sarah Dau S 21         Worsted Coating Mender Calverley  
368 1 Sunny Bank JOHNSON Hannah Head W 53         Cloth Weaver Farsley  
    JOHNSON Eva Dau S 27         Cloth Weaver Farsley  
369 5 George Street HAINSWORTH Emmanuel Head M 66         Boot Dealer & Repairer Farsley  
    HAINSWORTH Frances Wife M 61 40 1 0 1   Horsforth  
    WHILEY Elizabeth Visitor W 67           Horsforth  
370 4 George Street POPPLEWELL Maria E Head W 70           Bowling, Bradford  
371 3 George Street GOTT John Head W 56         Wood Toy Maker Rodley  
    GOTT Winifred Sutcliffe Dau   9           Manchester  
372 2 George Street WEBSTER Arthur Head M 32         General Carrier Harrogate  
    WEBSTER Annie Wife M 27 >1 1 1 0   Henshall  
    WEBSTER Alfred Son   5m           Farsley  
373 1 George Street DOLPHIN Sarah Ann Head W 72         Mangle Clorhes Quarry Hill, Leeds  
374 14 John Street, Water Lane WALKER Henry Head M 63         Scribbling Overlooker Holbeck  
    WALKER Esther Wife M 63 44 3 3 0   Holbeck  
375 16 John Street, Water Lane WALKER Louisa . S 42         Condenser Minder Holbeck  
    LEATHAM Maria . S 41         Cloth Burler Little Ouseburn?  
376 18 John Street, Water Lane MARSHALL George Head M 24         Dyer's Labourer Farsley  
    MARSHALL Emy Wife M 24 4 1 1 0 Weaver Pudsey  
    MARSHALL Samuel Son   3           Farsley  
377 20 John Street, Water Lane STEELE George Head M 25         Cloth Miller Farsley  
    STEELE Elizabeth Ann Wife M 28 2 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    STEELE Annie Dau   2           Farsley  
378 18 Carlton Terrace, Priesthorpe Road LONSDALE Albert Head M 46         Boiler Maker Pudsey  
    LONSDALE Mary Ann Wife M 43 21 3 3 0   Farsley  
    LONSDALE Harry Son S 21         Warehouse work Farsley  
    LONSDALE Arthur Son S 18         Fitter Farsley  
    LONSDALE Alice Dau   2           Farsley  
379 38 High Bank RUSH Frank Guy Head M 44         Boot Maker NTH Handley  
    RUSH Florence Wife M 36 7 0     Burler & Mender CHS Stockport  
    RHODES Hilda Step-dau   15         Burler & Mender Bradford