calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 5, 2013

Census Index 1911 Pudsey: ED5

 

 

Piece RG14/26668 Enumeration District 5.

Boundary: On the South West, by the middle of Fartown from its junction with Carlisle Road to its junction with Roker Lane; on the South and South West by the middle of Roker Lane from its junction with Fartown to the Civil Parish boundary at Roker Lane Bottom, on the East by the Civil Parish Moundary from Roker Lane Bottom to Troydale; on the North by the middle of Troydale from the Civil Parish Boundary to its junction with Valley Road, thence along the middle of Valley Road from its junction with Troydale to its junction with Brick Mill Road; on the East and North by the middle of Brick Mill Road from its junction with Valley Road to its junction with Littlemoor Road from its junction with Brick Mill Road to its junction with New Street; on the North by the middle of New Street from its junction with Littlemoor Road to its junction with Carlisle Road; on the West by the middle of Carlisle Road from its junction with New Street to its junction with Fartown.

 

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel.
Con.
Age
YM
Ch
A
D
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel.
Con.
Age
YM
Ch
A
D
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
1 1 Valley Road Tom HUGGAN Head M 43         Grocer & Sub Postmaster Pudsey  
    Mary J HUGGAN Wife M 44 23 2 2 0   DUR Barnard Castle  
    John HUGGAN Son S 22         Accountants Clerk Pudsey  
    Rhoda HUGGAN Dau S 18         Pupil Teacher Pudsey  
2 2 Valley Road Thomas CARTER Head M 70         Warper Pudsey  
    Ann CARTER Wife M 68 47 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Clara CARTER Dau S 35         Weaver Pudsey  
    Reggie CARTER Grandson   5           Pudsey  
3 3 Valley Road Thomas Henry ARMITAGE Head M 46         Weaving Overlooker Pudsey  
    Ruth ARMITAGE Wife M 44 19 4 4 0   Pudsey  
    Clara ARMITAGE Dau S 17         Printer's Assistant Pudsey  
    Elsie ARMITAGE Dau S 17         Sewing Machinist Pudsey  
    Herbert ARMITAGE Son S 15         Printer (Compositor) Pudsey  
    Annie ARMITAGE Dau   8           Pudsey  
4 4 Valley Road Sarah WALTON Head W 84           Pudsey  
    Gertrude DANIEL Granddau S 21         Weaver Pudsey  
5 5 Valley Road Mary Ann PITTS Head S 27         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
6 6 Valley Road John BLACKBURN Head M 30         Joiner Pudsey  
    Frances Ann BLACKBURN Wife M 31 7 1 0 1   Pudsey  
7 7 Valley Road Jane Ann HOWE Head S 63         Cloth Weaver Sandal  
    Minnie HOWE Granddau S 18         Worsted Weaver Yeadon  
8 8 Valley Road Herbert BARRETT Head S 25         Dyer's Labourer Duke Row, Tong  
    Martha BARRETT Mother W 61           Greentop, Pudsey  
9 10 Valley Road Rebecca BROOKE Head W 80         Household Duties Pudsey  
    Hannah BROOKE Dau S 39         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
10 12 Valley Road John Henry HANSON Head W 38         Commercial Traveller New Wortley, Leeds  
    Gladys HANSON Dau   11           New Wortley, Leeds  
    Blanche HANSON Dau   9           Holbeck  
11 16 Valley Road Elizabeth AMBLER Head S 54           Laisterdyke  
    Eva AMBLER Sister S 44         Weaver Pudsey  
    Lillian AMBLER Niece S 16         Mender Pudsey  
12 18 Valley Road Herbert JENNINGS Head M 36         Warp Dresser Kirkstall  
    Ada JENNINGS Wife M 34 10 4 4 0   Kirkstall  
    Edward JENNINGS Son   9           Kirkstall  
    Lillian JENNINGS Dau   8           Kirkstall  
    Marjorie JENNINGS Dau   2           Pudsey  
    Harry JENNINGS Son   8m           Pudsey  
13 20 Valley Road Stephen LEACH Head M 60         Wood Turner Don't know  
    Emma LEACH Wife M 50 26 4 1 3   Pateley Bridge  
    Jane LEACH Dau   10           Bradford  
14 22 Valley Road Arthur AMBLER Head M 43         Kitchen Range Fitter Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann AMBLER Wife M 43 19 7 7 0   Methley  
    Bertha AMBLER Dau S 18         Tailoress Machinist Pudsey  
    Harry AMBLER Son   14         Grocer Boy Pudsey  
    Willie AMBLER Son   11           Pudsey  
    Frank AMBLER Son   8           Pudsey  
    Hilda AMBLER Dau   2           Pudsey  
    Doris AMBLER Dau   2           Pudsey  
15 26 Valley Road Harry WARD Head M 29         Stationary Engineman Pudsey  
    Florence Annie WARD Wife M 30 5 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Dorothy WARD Dau   5           Pudsey  
    Samuel WARD Son   2           Pudsey  
16 28 Valley Road Percy Tom LAMBERT Head M 33         Cabinet Maker Tong  
    Clara LAMBERT Wife M 7 0         Pudsey  
17 30 Valley Road Elizabeth CROWTHER Head S 75           Pudsey  
18 32 Valley Road Sowrey BUTTERY Head M 52         Private Means Farnley  
    Sarah BUTTERY Wife M 54 25 0       Pudsey  
19 34 Valley Road Emma MAUDE Head W 63           Halifax  
    Sarah Ann TURNER Dau S 37         Worsted Weaver Halifax  
20 36 Valley Road Willie HINCHLIFFE Head M 30         Grocer's Assistant Pudsey  
    Hannah HINCHLIFFE Wife M 29 4 2 2     Pudsey  
    Lily HINCHLIFFE Dau   3           Pudsey  
    Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE Dau   1           Pudsey  
21 38 Valley Road A H RAISTRICK Head M 47         Weaving Overlooker Pudsey  
    M E RAISTRICK Wife M 50 27 2 2     Bramley  
    Alice RAISTRICK Dau S 15         Cloth Weaver Stanningley  
    Arthur RAISTRICK Son   10           Leeds  
22 13 Valley Road Joseph Harker HALEY Head M 43         Miner Pudsey  
    Ada HALEY Wife M 41 21 7 7 0   Leeds  
    Arthur HALEY Son S 20         Miner Stanningley  
    Ethel HALEY Dau S 16         Cardboard Box Maker Stanningley  
    Clara HALEY Dau   13         Weaver Stanningley  
    Norman HALEY Son   10           Pudsey  
    Amy HALEY Dau   6           Pudsey  
    Ebor HALEY Son   3           Pudsey  
    Marion HALEY Dau   1           Pudsey  
23 11 Valley Road Alfred HAINSWORTH Head M 27         Warp Dresser & Twister Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann HAINSWORTH Wife M 30 8 2 2 0   Stanningley  
    Hannah E HAINSWORTH Dau   7           Pudsey  
    Wilfred HAINSWORTH Son   5           Stanningley  
24 9 Valley Road Richard Henry HEMSWORTH Head M 40         Willyer Pudsey  
    Esther HEMSWORTH Wife M 34 13 3 2 1   Farsley  
    Mary HEMSWORTH Dau   13         Weaver Pudsey  
    Harry HEMSWORTH Son   1           Pudsey  
25 17 Valley Road Janet E WADE Head W 54           Pudsey  
    Alice Mary WADE Dau S 19           Farsley  
    Norman WADE Son S 17         Butcher's Errand Boy Pudsey  
26 19 Valley Road George BANKS Head M 60         Egg & Butter Factor Pudsey  
    Frances BANKS Wife M 57 35 4 2 2   Pudsey  
    Martha NAYLOR Boarder S 51         Weaver Pudsey  
27 21 Valley Road George CRAVEN Head M 41         Teamer Pudsey  
    Sarah CRAVEN Wife M 38 18 2 2 0 Weaver Pudsey  
    Walter CRAVEN Son S 15         Piecer Pudsey  
28 23 Valley Road Charles WOOD Head M 49         Caretaker Calverley  
    Sarah Elizabeth WOOD Wife M 49 29 9 8 1   Morley  
    Fred WOOD Son S 21         Twisting & Reeling Overlooker Pudsey  
    Rose Hannah WOOD Dau S 23         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Clara WOOD Dau S 19         Worsted Coating Weaver Pudsey  
    Annie WOOD Dau S 15         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Sarah WOOD Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    Elsie WOOD Dau   5         School Pudsey  
29 25 Valley Road Mitchell SUNDERLAND Head S 51         Stoker Pudsey  
    Benjamin SUNDERLAND Brother S 49         Woolsorter Pudsey  
    Rachel SUNDERLAND Sister S 41         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Ethel RHODES Niece S 21         Woollen Weaver Tong  
30 27 Valley Road Mary VERITY Head S 51         Burler Lower Wortley  
31 29 Valley Road Martha Emma WOODHEAD Head S 48         Cloth Mender Pudsey  
32 31 Valley Road John SUNDERLAND Head M 37         Engineman Pudsey  
    Mary SUNDERLAND Wife M 38 12 6 5 1   .  
    Sarah Ann SUNDERLAND Dau   11           .  
    Annie Elizabeth SUNDERLAND Dau   9           .  
    James SUNDERLAND Son   8           .  
    Ernest SUNDERLAND Son   4           .  
    Ben SUNDERLAND Son   1           .  
33 33 & 35 Valley Road James BLACKBURN Head M 53         Baker Pudsey  
    Alice BLACKBURN Wife M 56 33 3 3   Assisting in business Horsforth  
    Henry Dawson CLOUGH Boarder W 38         Warp Dresser Fulneck  
    John Henry CLOUGH Boarder   7         School Pudsey  
34 37 Valley Road Amos PROCTER Head M 56         Currier Pudsey  
    Hannah Mary PROCTER Wife M 46 20 0       DER Little Hallam  
35 40 Valley Road Lena BOOCOCK Head W 47           Pudsey  
    John BOOCOCK Son S 16         Cloth Finisher Pudsey  
    Hannah BOOCOCK Dau S 15         Weaver Pudsey  
    Maud BOOCOCK Dau   13         Weaver Pudsey  
    Harry BOOCOCK Son   10         School Pudsey  
    Martha BENNETT Niece S 20         Weaver Pudsey  
36 42 Valley Road Hugh GLOVER Head M 41         Tanner Pudsey  
    Sarah GLOVER Wife M 40 16 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Hannah GLOVER Dau S 15         Worsted Coating Mender Pudsey  
    Rachel GLOVER Dau   13         School Pudsey  
    Gertrude GLOVER Dau   11         School Pudsey  
37 44 Valley Road Sarah Ann HATON Head W 65           Pudsey  
    Frances HATON Dau S 31         Dressmaker Pudsey  
    Annie HATON Dau S 28         Burler Pudsey  
38 46 Valley Road Leonard ATKINSON Head M 27         Worsted Cloth Finisher Leeds  
    Ann ATKINSON Wife M 26 7 2 2 0   Wortley  
    Eleanor Mavis ATKINSON Dau   3           Bramley  
    Robert ATKINSON Son   1           Pudsey  
39 48 Valley Road Lily DAVEY Head W 30         Weaver of Worsted Goods Pudsey  
    Rebecca Tyne DAVEY Dau   8           LAN Newton Heath, Manchester  
    Stella DAVEY Dau   5           Stanningley  
40 39 Valley Road Fanny GILL Head W 62         Nurse (Monthly) Birkenshaw  
41 41 Valley Road Willie STEPHENSON Head M 26         Dyer Morley  
    Beatrice STEPHENSON Wife M 26 6 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Ivy STEPHENSON Dau   6           Pudsey  
    Fred STEPHENSON Son   2           Pudsey  
42 45 Valley Road Mary Ann LONGBOTTOM Head W 56           Lower Wortley  
    Annie Lizzie LONGBOTTOM Dau S 33         Worsted Coating Weaver Lower Wortley  
    Fawcett LONGBOTTOM Son S 22         Coal Mine Hurrier Bramley  
    Lillie LONGBOTTOM Dau S 19         Worsted Coating Weaver Armley  
    Doris LONGBOTTOM Dau   14         Cardboard Box Maker Armley  
43 47 Valley Road Joseph SANDERSON Head M 34         Joiner & Undertaker Pudsey  
    Grace SANDERSON Wife M 34 9 2 2 0   Leeds  
    Rhoda Mary SANDERSON Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Willie Hesling SANDERSON Son   3           Pudsey  
44 49 Valley Road Peter BREARLEY Head W 36         Coal Merchant Pudsey  
    Maggie BREARLEY Dau   3           Pudsey  
    Elizabeth Brown CRAMPTON Mother-in-law W 68           Farsley  
45 37 Valley Road Andrew H OLDFIELD Head W 62         Cloth Weaver Bradford  
    Emma OLDFIELD Dau S 33         Cloth Weaver LKS Govan  
    Eliza J OLDFIELD Dau S 31           SCT Glasgow  
    Andrew H OLDFIELD Son S 25         Boot Maker SCT Glasgow  
    Mary E OLDFIELD Dau S 22         Burler SCT Glasgow  
46 55 Valley Road Wilson TERRY Head M 48         Boot Repairer Halifax  
    Emily TERRY Wife M 48 24 5 2 3   Pudsey  
    Joseph William TERRY Son S 18         Iron Fitter Pudsey  
    Fred TERRY Son S 13         Roving Frame Doffer Pudsey  
47 57 Valley Road William ARMITAGE Head M 44         General Labourer Pudsey  
48 59 Valley Road Richard HINCHLIFFE Head M 62         Gas Service Layer Holmfirth  
    Selina HINCHLIFFE Wife M 58 19 1 1 0   Gomersal  
    Ethel HINCHLIFFE Dau S 18         Student Teacher Pudsey  
49 61 Valley Road Thomas THACKRAY Head M 39         Leather Dresser Leeds  
    Florence Ann THACKRAY Wife M 38 17 7 7 0   Leeds  
    Sarah Ellen THACKRAY Dau S 16         Cardboard Box Maker Leeds  
    Minnie THACKRAY Dau   14         Woollen Piecener Leeds  
    Arthur THACKRAY Son   12           Pudsey  
    Elsie THACKRAY Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Alice THACKRAY Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Ernest THACKRAY Son   4           Pudsey  
    Florence THACKRAY Dau   1           Pudsey  
50 63 Valley Road Hannah STAINCLIFFE Head S 48         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Abraham JOWETT Boarder S 37         Cloth Scourer Pudsey  
51 65 Valley Road Reuben HUSTLER Head M 28         Woolsorter Farsley  
    Annie HUSTLER Wife M 32 4 1 1     Pudsey  
    Edith HUSTLER Dau   2           Pudsey  
52 67 Valley Road Thomas Henry CRAVEN Head M 29         Carter Pudsey  
    Jane CRAVEN Wife M 29 >1 0       Pudsey  
53 69 Valley Road Edwin CHAPMAN Head M 25         G N R Goods Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Agnes CHAPMAN Wife M 24 4 1 0 1 Weaver Pudsey  
54 71 Valley Road John WOOD Head S 46         Ironworker Labourer Pudsey  
55 73 Valley Road Walter Henry PICKARD Head M 28         Woollen Fettler Rawdon  
    Miriam PICKARD Wife M 29 9 1 0 1 Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
56 75 Valley Road Harriet BOOCOCK Head S 67         Housekeeper Pudsey  
    Sarah BOOCOCK Dau S 42         Weaver Pudsey  
    Harry BOOCOCK Nephew S 35         Bricklayer Pudsey  
57 77 Valley Road Fred FIELDING Head M 31         Warp Twister Stanningley  
    Catharine Alice FIELDING Wife M 26 5 4 2 2 Sewing Machinist Leeds  
    Fred FIELDING Son   2           Leeds  
    Harry FIELDING Son   11m           Leeds  
58 79 Valley Road E A GOMERSALL Head W 51         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
59 81 Valley Road William CROFT Head M 57         Machine Driller in Iron, Steel, Brass Stanningley  
    Martha CROFT Wife M 52 9 0       Pudsey  
    Ellen BRIGGS Dau S 27         Woolcombing Machine Minder Pudsey  
    Elsie COATES Granddau   5           Pudsey  
60 83 Valley Road James RIDER Head M 62         Unemployed Priesthorpe, Calverley  
    Rhoda RIDER Wife M 59 38 7 3 4   Chapeltown, Pudsey  
    Betty RIDER Dau S 34         Worsted Coating Weaver Chapeltown, Pudsey  
    Harriet Hannah RIDER Dau S 31         Cotton Weaver Laisterdyke, Bradford  
    Maurice RIDER Son S 24         Leather Dresser Valley Road, Pudsey  
    Edward Kitchener WILSON Nephew   10         School Woodhouse, Leeds  
61 85 Valley Road Hedley SCOTT Head M 50         Scribbling Overlooker Morley  
    Annie SCOTT Wife M 45 19 2 1 1   Leeds  
    Doris SCOTT Dau S 16           Leeds  
62 89 Valley Road Joseph SCOTT Head M 59         Hand Loom Pattern Weaver Yeadon  
    Annie HUDSON Housekeeper S 43         Cloth Burler Armley  
63 York Cottage, 89a Valley Road Charles GARNER Head S 32         Boot Rivetter LAN Burnley  
64 91 Valley Road Grace WHITFIELD Head W 68           Kelbert nr Skipton  
    Elizabeth WHITFIELD Dau S 29           Pudsey  
    John WHITFIELD Son S 25         Law Clerk Pudsey  
65 93 Valley Road Benjamin GLOVER Head M 74         Farmer Pudsey  
    Hannah GLOVER Wife M 74 50 5 5 0   Pudsey  
    William GLOVER Son S 45         Farmer's Son Pudsey  
    Benjamin GLOVER Son S 42         Farmer's Son Pudsey  
    Elizabeth GLOVER Dau S 38           Pudsey  
66 95 Valley Road Herbert WATKINSON Head M 32         House Painter Pudsey  
    Jane Ann WATKINSON Wife M 25 4 0       Hunslet  
67 97 Valley Road Charles Henry KEIGHLEY Head M 36         Oil Refiner Bagley, Farsley  
    Lerenda KEIGHLEY Wife M 39 12 1   1   Horsforth  
68 99 Valley Road John WHITFIELD Head M 70         Retired Farmer Pudsey  
    Mary WHITFIELD Wife M 71 47 0       Pudsey  
69 101 Valley Road John GLOVER Head M 47         Currier Pudsey  
    Florence GLOVER Dau S 25           Pudsey  
    Hannah GLOVER Dau S 20         Dressmaker Pudsey  
    John Whitfield GLOVER Son S 17         Currier's Assistant Pudsey  
70 103 Valley Road Milner WEBSTER Head M 49         General Labourer Pudsey  
    Jemima WEBSTER Wife M 46 23 10 7 3   Gildersome  
    Joseph Arthur WEBSTER Son S 19         Mule Piecer Pudsey  
    Leonard Simpson WEBSTER Son S 16         Clothier's Assistant Pudsey  
    Charlotte Evelyn WEBSTER Dau   14         Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    Clarice May WEBSTER Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    Doris Amy WEBSTER Dau   9         School Pudsey  
    Dixon WEBSTER Son   7         School Pudsey  
    Rhoda Edna WEBSTER Dau   3           Pudsey  
71 107 Valley Road Frances TIDGWELL Head W 59         Weaver Pudsey  
    George TIDGWELL Son S 22         Bobbin Turner Pudsey  
72 109 Valley Road Nancy GLOVER Head S 69           Pudsey  
73 111 Valley Road John Thomas CRAMPTON Head M 57         Rhubarb Diggings Waterloo, Pudsey  
    Rachel CRAMPTON Wife M 54 26 5 2 3 Weaver Heckmondwike  
    Arthur Harwood CRAMPTON Son S 21         Cloth Mill Valley Road, Pudsey  
74 113 Valley Road David GLOVER Head M 26         Currier Leather Pudsey  
    Annie GLOVER Wife M 24 4 3 3 0   Bramley  
    Sheila GLOVER Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Edith GLOVER Dau   2           Pudsey  
    Edna GLOVER Dau   1           Pudsey  
75 115 Valley Road Harriet TIDSWELL Head W 58           Pudsey  
    Lily TIDSWELL Dau S 29         Weaver Pudsey  
    Emma Ellen TIDSWELL Dau S 25           Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann TIDSWELL Dau S 22         Mender Pudsey  
    Willie TIDSWELL Son S 20         Weftman Pudsey  
    John TIDSWELL Son S 17         Gardener Pudsey  
77 Adcock Bank, Troydale Emanuel JOWETT Head M 42         Farmer Pudsey  
    Emma Annie JOWETT Wife M 32 3 1 1 0 Cloth Weaver Thorne  
    Hilda JOWETT Dau   2           Pudsey  
76 Adcock Bank, Troydale James WEBSTER Head M 58         Farmer Pudsey  
    Mary Ann WEBSTER Wife M 54 35 3 3 0   Thorne  
    Nellie WEBSTER Dau S 18         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Georgena BOOTH Niece   8           Hull  
    Lillian Celia BOOTH Niece   7           Hull  
78 3 Littlemoor Bottom Elliott WOODHEAD Head M 26         Rag Grinder Stanningley  
    Maud BONNELL Housekeeper S 21           Pudsey 'Wife' crossed out
    Willie BONNELL Boarder   >1m           Pudsey 'Son' crossed out
79 7 & 8 Littlemoor Bottom James EMMETT Head M 39         Dyehouse Boiler Fireman Bradford  
    Jane EMMETT Wife M 34 12 7 5 2   Pudsey  
    Elizabeth Ann EMMETT Dau   11           Leeds  
    Mary Jane EMMETT Dau   10           Leeds  
    Esther EMMETT Dau   7           Pudsey  
    Fred EMMETT Son   6           Pudsey  
    Willie EMMETT Son   4           Leeds  
80 9 Littlemoor Bottom Sarah Ann MOULDING Head W 47         Housekeeper Bramley  
    Bertha MOULDING Dau S 23         Piecener Silver Royd Hill, Wortley  
    Annie MOULDING Dau S 19         Weaver Armley  
    Winnie MOULDING Dau S 17         Weaver Old Farnley  
81 10 Littlemoor Bottom George WHITE Head M 65         Millhand Tadcaster  
    Mary WHITE Wife M 63 40 0       Bradford  
82 11 Littlemoor Bottom Emma SANDERSON Head S 64         Housekeeper Pudsey  
    Sam Sheard CLEGG Boarder M 27         Dyer's Labourer GERMANY  
    Annetta CLEGG Boarder M 25 3 1 0 1 Weaver Pudsey  
83 12 Littlemoor Bottom Frederick William PEARSON Head M 42         General Labourer Pudsey  
    Margaret Agnes PEARSON Wife M 43 22 6 5 1   Middlesboro  
    Frances S E PEARSON Dau S 20         Spinner Middlesboro  
    Henry Macdonald PEARSON Son S 15         Finisher Pudsey  
    James PEARSON Son   12           Pudsey  
    Thomas PEARSON Son   10           Pudsey  
    Charles Roland PEARSON Son   8           Pudsey  
84 15 Littlemoor Bottom Rebecca HARRISON Head M 40 20 0     Weaver of Woollen Goods Pudsey  
85 4 Whitfields Yard, Littlemoor Bottom John William JACKSON Head M 28         Warper Pudsey  
    Clara JACKSON Wife M 25 4 2 2 0   Wortley  
    Sydney JACKSON Son   3           Pudsey  
    Stanley JACKSON Son   1           Pudsey  
86 25 Littlemoor Bottom Thomas Banks MITCHELL Head M 38         Journeyman Joiner Pudsey  
    Ann MITCHELL Wife M 33 11 5 4 1 Charwoman York  
    Jonathan Banks MITCHELL Son   >1m           Pudsey  
    Priscilla MITCHELL Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Edith MITCHELL Dau   7           Pudsey  
    Jonathan Banks MITCHELL Son   3           Pudsey  
87 23 Littlemoor Bottom Richard HARDAKER Head M 68         Cloth Weaver Yorkshire  
    Rosetta HARDAKER Wife M 46 13 0       Horsforth  
88 2 Turkey Hill George WOOD Head M 27         Iron Worker Pudsey  
    Hannah Mary WOOD Wife M 28 5 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Rhoda WOOD Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Hannah WOOD Dau   13m           Pudsey  
    Myers WOOD Boarder S 17         Farm Labourer Pudsey  
89 4 Turkey Hill Elizabeth ROUNDHILL Head M 60 40 12 9 3 Monthly Nurse Meanwood  
    Hilda ROUNDHILL Dau S 25           Meanwood  
    Cornelius ROUNDHILL Son S 19         General Labourer Armley  
    Ada HULL Dau M 34 10 3 3 0 Charwoman Meanwood  
    Frank Leslie HULL Grandson   9           Headingley  
    Elizabeth Ann HULL Granddau   5           Rothwell  
    Wilfred HULL Grandson   9m           Pudsey  
90 6 Turkey Hill Henry ROBINSON Head M 35         Tenterer Cloth Finishing Batley  
    Clara ROBINSON Wife M 35 13 4 4 0   Hunslet  
    Lily ROBINSON Dau   12           Gildersome  
    George Henry ROBINSON Son   10           Pudsey  
    Maud ROBINSON Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Meriam ROBINSON Dau   8m           Pudsey  
91 10 Turkey Hill Alfred PROCTER Head M 48         Market Gardener Leeds  
    Grace PROCTER Wife M 51 25 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Albert PROCTER Son S 17         Percher in Woollen Mill Pudsey  
    Alice PROCTER Dau   14         Cardboard Box Maker Pudsey  
    Annie PROCTER Dau   9           Pudsey  
92 19 Turkey Hill John IBBITSON Head M 37         Worsted Warp Dresser Yeadon  
    Annie IBBITSON Wife M 36 10 0     Worsted Weaver Yeadon  
    Mary PENNY Mother-in-law W 70           Yeadon  
93 21 Turkey Hill Edward Thomas SMITH Head M 42         Traveller, Foods KEN Bromley  
    Edith SMITH Wife M 38 12 0       Leeds  
94 17 Turkey Hill George SWALLOW Head M 43         Twister Pudsey  
    Caroline SWALLOW Wife M 45 19 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    James SWALLOW Son S 15         Twister Pudsey  
    Leonard SWALLOW Son   11           Pudsey  
95 15 Turkey Hill George Henry GLOVER Head M 32         Cloth Raiser Pudsey  
    Annie GLOVER Wife M 30 5 1 1 0 Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    George GLOVER Son   4           Pudsey  
96 13 Turkey Hill Frances Ann FEARNLEY Head W 51           Pudsey  
    Maria FEARNLEY Dau S 18         Woollen Spinner Pudsey  
    Arthur FEARNLEY Son S 16         Coal Hurrier Pudsey  
    Minnie FEARNLEY Dau S 15         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Willie FEARNLEY Son   11           Pudsey  
97 11 Turkey Hill Martha Ann BARRACLOUGH Head W 66           Bradford  
    Esther BARRACLOUGH Dau S 31         Cloth Weaver Bradford  
98 9 Turkey Hill Hannah GLOVER Head W 71           Pudsey  
    Joseph RODGER Boarder M 25         Paperhanger Pudsey  
    Miriam RODGER Boarder M 27 >1       Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
99 7 Turkey Hill Annie SAWER Head S 27         Mender Leeds  
100 5 Turkey Hill Rachel CALVERT Head W 70         Retired Grocer Pudsey  
101 3 Turkey Hill John SIRRS Head M 50         Blacksmith Leeds  
    Polley SIRRS Wife M 51 19 1 1 0 Housewife Leeds  
    Clara SIRRS Dau S 18         Cloth Weaver Leeds  
102 1 Turkey Hill George RAMSDEN Head M 67         Fettler Holmfirth  
    Elizabeth RAMSDEN Wife M 66 48 9 6 3 Housewife Batley  
    James Scott O'BRIEN Son-in-Law M 29         Twister Farsley  
    Hannah O'BRIEN Dau M 33 7 0 0 0 Housewife Birstall  
103 2 Lumby Lane Frances MARSHALL Head S 69         Bread Baker Pudsey  
104 4 Lumby Lane Joseph Arthur WHITE Head M 35         Willeyer Wortley  
    Annie WHITE Wife M 32 4 1 1 0   Morley  
    Eleanor WHITE Dau   1           Pudsey  
    Henrietta DAY Boarder S 22         Weaver Morley  
105 6 Lumby Lane William GRAYSTON Head M 59         General Labourer Hipperholme  
    Harriet E GRAYSTON Wife M 60 24 1 1 0   Stanningley  
    Willie P GRAYSTON Son S 19         Clerk Stanningley  
106 8 Lumby Lane Hannah Mary RAISTRICK Head W 66           Pudsey  
    Sarah Hannah RAISTRICK Dau S 31         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Sarah TIDGWELL Aunt W 74           Pudsey  
107 10 Lumby Lane James Ernest DOBBY Head M 37         Machine Hand Bishop Monkton  
    May Emma DOBBY Wife M 41 5 0     Worsted Weaver Holbeck  
108 12 Lumby Lane Sarah Jane WOOD Head W 71           Bradford  
    Mary Ann DAWSON Boarder S 24         Weaver Armley  
109 21 Lumby Lane Seba SOWDEN Head M 54         Yeast Importer Farnley  
    Mary Jane SOWDEN Wife M 53 31 1 1 0   Farnley  
    Ethel GOY Dau M 31 9 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Seba GOY Grandson   7           Pudsey  
    Phyllis Ethel GOY Granddau   5           Pudsey  
    Sowden GOY Grandson   3m           Pudsey  
110 Glenlea, Lumby Lane William PROCTER Head W 54         Market Gardener Meanwood, Leeds  
    Annie PROCTER Sister S 52           Meanwood, Leeds  
    Minnie PROCTER Dau S 24         Assistant in Garden Pudsey  
111 19 Lumby Lane Charles Neal HOLDSWORTH Head M 35         Power Loom Tuner Beckbottom, Farsley  
    Emma Neal HOLDSWORTH Wife M 37 13 3 2 1   LIN Barton  
    Hilda Neal HOLDSWORTH Dau S 12           Armley  
    Mabel Neal HOLDSWORTH Dau   11           Kirkstall Rd, Leeds  
    Evelyn CLOUGH Visitor   1           Wombwell, Barnsley  
112 17 Lumby Lane Brooke RAMSDEN Head M 38         Cloth Fuller Birstall  
    Amelia RAMSDEN Wife M 38 18 3 2 1   Pudsey  
    John William RAMSDEN Son   14         Learning Worsted Twisting Pudsey  
    Clarice Amy RAMSDEN Dau   7           Pudsey  
113 15 Lumby Lane Frederick Godfrey RICHARDSON Head M 27         Warehouseman & Salesman Fulneck  
    Edith RICHARDSON Wife M 28 >1 0       Pudsey  
114 Greenfield House Ava MYERS Head W 54           Pudsey  
    Hinchliffe MYERS Son S 31         Tea Merchant Pudsey Totally blind
    Sallie MYERS Dau S 27           Pudsey  
115 11 Lumby Lane Rufus Gilpin DUFTON Head M 31         Bank Clerk Pudsey  
    Florence DUFTON Wife M 26 >1 0       Ingrow  
116 Roseville, Lumby Lane Alfred RICHARDSON Head M 43         Cloth Dyer Dewsbury  
    Helena RICHARDSON Wife M 43 16 2 2 0   Armley  
    Elsie RICHARDSON Dau S 16           Morley  
    Sarah Emma RICHARDSON Dau S 13           Armley  
117 9 Lumby Lane Henry Edgar SCRUTON Head M 32         Letterpress Printer Leeds  
    Annie Ethel SCRUTON Wife M 31 8 4 4 0   HUN Yaxley  
    Henry Edgar SCRUTON Son   8           Leeds  
    Herbert SCRUTON Son   4           Pudsey  
    John SCRUTON Son   4m           Pudsey  
118 7 Lumby Lane Arthur ARMITAGE Head M 35         Manager's Assistant Pudsey  
    Sarah ARMITAGE Wife M 36 10 1 0 1   Leeds  
119 5 Lumby Lane George INGHAM Head M 67         Formerly Drayman Lane Side, Farnley  
    Martha INGHAM Wife M 69 46 11 8 3   Greenside, Pudsey  
    Willie INGHAM Adopted Son   14           Old Farnley  
120 3 Lumby Lane Arthur PITMAN Head M 29         Domestic Gardener GLS Prestbury  
    Edith PITMAN Wife M 30 9 1 1 0   NFK Heacham  
    Constance PITMAN Dau   8           Bradford  
121 1 Lumby Lane Joshua William FAIRBANK Head M 31         Wholesale Confectioner Bramley  
    Hannah Elizabeth FAIRBANK Wife M 32 4 2 2     Pudsey  
    Eric FAIRBANK Son   2           Pudsey  
    Arnold George FAIRBANK Son   7m           Pudsey  
122 Brick Mill House John RAMSDEN Head M 51         Woollen Worsted Manufacturer Cumberworth  
    Mary RAMSDEN Wife M 41 22 9 8 1   LAN  
    Albert RAMSDEN Nephew S 24         Assistant Manager New Zealand, Wellington  
    Nellie RAMSDEN Dau S 20           Leeds  
    Fred RAMSDEN Son S 18         General Assistant Leeds  
    Elsie RAMSDEN Dau S 17           Leeds  
    Walter RAMSDEN Son   14           Leeds  
    Hilda RAMSDEN Dau   9           Crossgates  
    George RAMSDEN Son   7           Crossgates  
    Marjorie RAMSDEN Dau   3           Pudsey  
    Leslie RAMSDEN Son   4           Crossgates  
    Maggie HEADLEY Servant S 22         General Servant IRL Cork  
123 3 Brick Mill Road Ralph RAMSDEN Head M 42         Mill Worker Clayton West  
    Sarah Annie RAMSDEN Wife M 39 14 6 4 2   DUR  
    Jack RAMSDEN Son   12         School Woodhouse, Leeds  
    Laura RAMSDEN Dau   8         School Woodhouse, Leeds  
    Harry RAMSDEN Son   4           York Road, Leeds  
    Edward RAMSDEN Son   2           Pudsey  
124 1 Sharps Row Sarah E NORTHROP Head W 48           Pudsey  
    Horace NORTHROP Son S 23         Currier Pudsey  
    Marion NORTHROP Dau S 22         Weaver Pudsey  
    Harold NORTHROP Son S 16         Solicitor's Clerk Pudsey  
    Emily NORTHROP Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Sarah NORTHROP Dau   7           Pudsey  
125 2 Sharps Row Mary Jane STEPHENSON Head W 45           LAN Manchester  
    Violet STEPHENSON Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    William James STEPHENSON Son S 18         Cloth Finisher Pudsey  
    George STEPHENSON Son   8         School Pudsey  
126 3 Sharps Row George Harrison ILLINGWORTH Head M 41         Woollen Warper Pudsey  
    Hannah ILLINGWORTH Wife M 44 22 6 5 1   Pudsey  
    Harry ILLINGWORTH Son S 22         Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Fred ILLINGWORTH Son S 17         Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Laura ILLINGWORTH Dau   13         School Pudsey  
    Walter ILLINGWORTH Son   11         School Pudsey  
    Doris ILLINGWORTH Dau   8         School Pudsey  
127 4 Sharps Row Lotus CROWTHER Head S 51         Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Martha RAYNER Sister W 68         Retired Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
128 5 Sharps Row Martha GLOVER Head S 66           Pudsey  
    Horace WOOD Grandson   14         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
129 6 Sharps Row Samuel GAUNT Head M 53         Weaving Overlooker Pudsey  
    Sarah GAUNT Wife M 43 9 4 2 2   Pudsey  
    Violet GAUNT Dau   5           Pudsey  
    Leonard Brooke GAUNT Son   1           Pudsey  
130 7 Sharps Row Henry WALKER Head W 44         Boot & Shoe Warehouseman LND Pimlico  
    Nellie WALKER Dau S 20         Worsted Twister Pudsey  
    Arthur WALKER Son S 16         Boot & Shoe Operative Pudsey  
    Alice WALKER Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    Florence Emily WALKER Dau   10         School Pudsey  
131 8 Sharps Row William Spencer CRAVEN Head M 67         Woollen Cloth Tenterer Pudsey  
    Susan Spencer CRAVEN Wife M 68 47 1 0 1   Armley  
    Samuel OSBORNE Boarder M 64         Saddle & Harness Maker NTT Nottingham  
132 8a Sharps Row Joseph MURGATROYD Head M 36         Iron Works Labourer Pudsey  
    Mary Emma MURGATROYD Wife M 37 15 2 2     Pudsey  
    Frank MURGATROYD Son S 15         Bobbin Manufacturing Pudsey  
    Alice MURGATROYD Dau   >2m           Pudsey  
    Walter SWITHENBANK Boarder S 41         Iron Works Labourer Pudsey  
133 9 Sharps Row Gilbert DUFTON Head M 26         Warp Dresser Pudsey  
    Beatrice DUFTON Wife M 26 2 0       Pudsey  
134 10 Sharps Row Samuel HAMERS Head M 52         Ice Cream Maker Pudsey  
    Ann HAMERS Wife M 48 27 3 1 2 Dressmaker Pudsey  
    William HAMERS Son   11         School Pudsey  
135 11 Sharps Row Elizabeth WHITFIELD Head W 64         Tailoress Armley  
136 12 Sharps Row Maria EXLEY Head W 71           Pudsey  
137 13 Sharps Row John William BUSFIELD Head M 43         Millhand Stanningley  
    Mary Jane BUSFIELD Wife M 41 22 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Lawrence BUSFIELD Son S 21         Millhand Pudsey  
    Annie Elizabeth BUSFIELD Dau S 17         Weaver Pudsey  
    Samuel BUSFIELD Son   10           Pudsey  
138 St Vincent Cottage Simeon MYERS Head M 32         Woolsorter Pudsey  
    Alice Webb MYERS Wife M 35 2 1 1     GLS Gloucester  
    Harry MYERS Son   5           Pudsey  
    Ronald Greenwood MYERS Son   1m           Pudsey  
139 St Vincent Road John WEBSTER Head M 46         Traveller (Commission) Pudsey  
    Jane WEBSTER Wife M 44 25 8 7 1   Ossett  
    Nelson WEBSTER Son S 20           Pudsey  
    Milton WEBSTER Son S 17           Pudsey  
    Edwin WEBSTER Son S 15         Manufacturer's Clerk Pudsey  
    Cissie WEBSTER Dau   13         School Pudsey  
    Annie WEBSTER Dau   10         School Pudsey  
    Mary WEBSTER Dau   7         School Pudsey  
140 4 St Vincent Road Harry DUFTON Head M 35         Woollen Overlooker Pudsey  
    Florence DUFTON Wife M 34 9 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    George DUFTON Son   6           Pudsey  
    Eleanor DUFTON Dau   5           Pudsey  
141 St Vincent Road Arthur VERITY Head M 34         Contractor Pudsey  
    Hannah VERITY Wife M 33 11 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Hilda VERITY Dau   9         School Pudsey  
    Roland Myers VERITY Son   6         School Pudsey  
    Jack Alwyn VERITY Son   2           Pudsey  
142 St Vincent Road Arthur ROBINSON Head M 50         Life Insurance Agent Pudsey  
    Mary ROBINSON Wife M 50 24 4 2 2   Pudsey  
    Herbert ROBINSON Son S 23         Clerk Newspaper Office Pudsey  
    Hilda ROBINSON Dau S 15         School Pudsey  
    Ethel PITTS Niece   4           Pudsey  
143 10 St Vincent Road James CROWTHER Head M 52         Weaving Overlooker Pudsey  
    Sarah CROWTHER Wife M 50 30 4 2 2   Idle  
    Mary Alice CROWTHER Dau S 26         Cloth Mender Idle  
    Elliott CROWTHER Son S 23         Litho Artist Pudsey  
144 12 St Vincent Road George Ralph RAMSDEN Head S 31         Manufacturer's Clerk Burley, Leeds  
    Hannah RAMSDEN Mother W 66           Scissett  
145 14 St Vincent Road Sam HUDSON Head M 47         Cloth Fuller Leeds  
    Eliza Ann HUDSON Wife M 48 24 1 1 0   CAM March  
    Clarice HUDSON Dau S 21         Teacher of Pianoforte Leeds  
146 16 St Vincent Road Ellis BATLEY Head M 31         Textile Mill Manager & Designer Cartworth, Holmfirth  
    Florence Gertrude BATLEY Wife M 31 6 0 0 0   STS West Bromwich  
    Arthur BATLEY Brother S 17         Hand Loom Pattern Weaver Cartworth, Holmfirth  
    Mary Ann SHAW Mother-in-law W 54           HAM Portsmouth  
    Hilton PEARSON Nephew   1           Golcar, Huddersfield  
147 18 St Vincent Road John LUND Head M 65         Retired Wool Merchant Queensbury  
    Nancy LUND Wife M 63 42 7 3 4   Queensbury  
148 20 St Vincent Road Gervase WARD Head M 40         Manager Woollen Manufacture Bramley  
    Henrietta WARD Wife M 34 10 3 2 1   Pudsey  
    Henrietta WARD Dau   9           Pudsey  
    Muriel Ethel WARD Dau   6m           Pudsey  
    Mary Ethel MYERS Visitor M 31 4 1 1     Pudsey  
    Kathleen Ethel MYERS Visitor   1           MDX Wood Green  
149 22 St Vincent Road George Ellis MARSTON Head M 46         Bobbin Manufacturer Bradford  
    Agnes MARSTON Wife M 43 18 2 2 0   Harrogate  
    Ralph Stanley MARSTON Son   14         Office Boy Bradford  
    Mabel Annie MARSTON Dau   9         School Bradford  
150 24 Victoria Terrace, St Vincent Road Richard MILLIGAN Head M 51         Coal Merchant LAN Padiham  
    Miranda MILLIGAN Wife M 48 29 4 4 0   LAN Padiham  
    Sarah Hannah MILLIGAN Dau S 24         Woollen Weaver LAN Padiham  
    John Robert MILLIGAN Son S 18         Percher Pudsey  
151 26 Victoria Terrace, St Vincent Road James SMITH Head M 42         Scribbling Overlooker Leeds  
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 40 20 4 2 2   Dewsbury  
    Sydney SMITH Son S 15         Mule Piecener Leeds  
    Doris SMITH Dau   14           Leeds  
152 28 St Vincent Road Frank ATKINSON Head M 51         Coachman (Domestic) Liversedge  
    Emily ATKINSON Wife M 51 33 11 9 2   Mirfield  
    Amy ATKINSON Dau S 28         Shorthand Typist Ravensthorpe  
    Jennie ATKINSON Dau S 24         Weaver Cleckheaton  
    Herbert ATKINSON Son S 21         Butcher Cleckheaton  
    Nellie ATKINSON Dau S 19           Cleckheaton  
    Ada ATKINSON Dau   11         School Farsley  
    Ethel ATKINSON Dau   6         School Pudsey  
    Dorothy ATKINSON Dau   4         School Pudsey  
153 30 St Vincent Road Charles Edward KELK Head M 50         Woollen Mule Spinner Leeds  
    Maud KELK Wife M 37 2 0       Leeds  
    Alec KELK Son S 25         Warp Dresser Leeds  
    Edward KELK Son S 19         Mule Piecer Leeds  
    Leonard KELK Son S 17         Cloth Tenterer Leeds  
    Harry KELK Son   5           Leeds  
154 1 Littlemoor Road Rachel LUTY Head W 69           Stanningley  
    Sarah LUTY Dau S 44         Spinner Pudsey  
    Clara LUTY Dau S 43         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Frances LUTY Dau S 40         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Ernest LUTY Son S 26         Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey  
155 2 Littlemoor Road Sarah BARKER Head W 67           Pudsey  
    George BARKER Son S 43         Coal Depot Chargeman Pudsey  
    Sarah Hannah BARKER Dau S 41         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
156 3 Ambler Buildings, Littlemoor Road John LEACH Head M 37         Grocer's Assistant Bradford  
    Lucy LEACH Wife M 36 15 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Frank LEACH Son S 15         House Painter Pudsey  
    Maud LEACH Dau   10           Pudsey  
    John CHAPMAN Boarder S 46         General Labourer Pudsey  
    Rose ORANGE Visitor   2           Pudsey  
157 4 off Littlemoor Road Samuel DRIVER Head S 56         Weaving Overlooker Pudsey  
    Eliza Ann DRIVER Sister S 59         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
158 4 Littlemoor Road Herbert AMBLER Head M 34         Master Builder Denholme  
    Lilian AMBLER Wife M 33 11 3 3 0   Stanningley  
    John AMBLER Son   11         School Pudsey  
    Annie AMBLER Dau   8         School Pudsey  
    George AMBLER Son   1           Pudsey  
159 6 Littlemoor Road Benjamin JOHNSON Head M 56         Engineer & Millwright Pudsey  
    Sarah Maria JOHNSON Wife M 61 22 0       Pudsey  
160 14 Littlemoor Road Ann SNOWDEN Head S 54         Private Means Pudsey  
    Florence Katherine EMSLEY Visitor S 25         Worsted Weaver Bradford  
161 16 Littlemoor Road Thomas MILNER Head M 73         Retired Gas Fitter Leeds  
    Frances MILNER Wife M 71 50 0       Pudsey  
162 18 Littlemoor Road Ezra BATEMAN Head M 48         Foundry Labourer Pudsey  
    Hannah BATEMAN Wife M 50 19 0     Weaver Pudsey  
163 20 Littlemoor Road Harry GLOVER Head M 33         Butcher Pudsey  
    Alice GLOVER Wife M 31 7 3 3 0   Keighley  
    Phyllis GLOVER Dau   5           Pudsey  
    Isabel GLOVER Dau   3           Pudsey  
    George Thornton GLOVER Son   1           Pudsey  
164 22 Littlemoor Road Joseph SWAIN Head M 48         Coal Miner Pudsey  
    Sarah SWAIN Wife M 49 9 0     Charwoman LAN Liverpool  
    Richard GOLDING Step-son S 19         Mule Piecener Royston, Barnsley  
    Allice SWAIN Niece   9         School Pudsey  
165 26 Littlemoor Road Charles PROCTER Head M 40         Tripe & Trotter Hawker Pudsey  
    Bertha PROCTER Wife M 41 18 5 3 2   Bingley  
    Albert PROCTER Son S 17         Horseman in Grocery Trade Pudsey  
    James William PROCTER Son   12           Pudsey  
    Emma PROCTER Dau   10           Pudsey  
166 28 Littlemoor Road William E ABBOTT Head M 51         Out of work At Sea  
    Eliza ABBOTT Wife M 41 18 2 2 0 Laundress Hunslet  
    Clara ABBOTT Dau S 16         Box Maker Bradford  
    Nellie ABBOTT Dau   11           Bradford  
167 Woolpack Inn Louisa FISHER Head W 51         Beerhouse Keeper Bramley  
    Dorothy FISHER Dau S 16         Assisting in business Pudsey  
168 23 Littlemoor Road William WILKS Head S 57         Labourer Baildon  
    Joseph WILKS Brother S 48         Warp Twister Windhill  
    Sarah Hannah WILKS Sister S 46           Windhill  
169 25 Lupton Cottages, Littlemoor George HEMSWORTH Head M 72         Teamer Woollen Mill Pudsey  
    Elizabeth HEMSWORTH Wife M 71 23 0       Pudsey  
    Clara HALLIDAY Granddau S 19         Weaver Worsted Mill Pudsey  
170 27 Littlemoor Road Ann RAISTRICK Head S 58         Cloth Burler Pudsey  
    Ellen Alice RAISTRICK Dau S 28         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
171 29 Littlemoor Road Fred RAYNER Head M 29         Coal Carrier Otley  
    Rosa RAYNER Wife M 37 4 2 1 1   LIN Louth  
    Elsie RAYNER Dau   1           Pudsey  
    John SUTCLIFFE Boarder W 70         Jobbing Gardener Pudsey  
    Eric WOLFE Nephew   8           LND Battersea  
172 Railway Hotel William Collins CLEGG Head M 57         Licenced Victualler LAN Liverpool  
    Martha CLEGG Wife M 53 30 3 3 0   Wilsden  
    Hugh Collins CLEGG Son S 25         Plumber Cleckheaton  
    Mabel Ellen CLEGG Dau S 22           Leeds  
173 33 Littlemoor Road John JACKSON Head M 60         Police Pensioner Drighlington  
    Mary JACKSON Wife M 58 38 7 6 1   Drighlington  
    Thomas JACKSON Son S 34         Clerk Fireclay Works Drighlington  
    Lily Ann JACKSON Dau S 26         Cloth Weaver Morley  
    Jane Gertrude JACKSON Dau S 23         Stuff Weaver Morley  
174 35 Littlemoor Road William MAYSON Head M 75         Retired Blacksmith DUR Chesterley  
    Annie MAYSON Wife M 74 23 0       NBL Whittington Mills  
175 37 Littlemoor Road John William BROOK Head M 75         Late Boiler maker Leeds  
    Ann BROOK Wife M 52 3 0       Hunslet  
176 39 Littlemoor Road Fred VERITY Head M 44         Horse Dealer Robin Lane, Pudsey  
    Walter VERITY Son S 16         Assisting Father Fartown, Pudsey  
    Edith VERITY Dau S 12         School Fartown, Pudsey  
177 47 Littlemoor Road James William TOWNEND Head S 61         Coal Dealer Leeds  
    Emma BACKHOUSE Housekeeper S 47         Weaver Leeds  
    Bertie BACKHOUSE Boarder S 16         Assisting in business Leeds 'Son' crossed out
    Annie Eliza BACKHOUSE Boarder   14         Cardboard Box Maker Leeds 'Daughter' crossed out
    Elizabeth BACKHOUSE Boarder   10         School Leeds 'Daughter' crossed out
178 49 Littlemoor Road Fred SUNDERLAND Head M 28         Rivet Heater Pudsey  
    Lucy May SUNDERLAND Wife M 22 2 1 1 0   Middlesbrough  
    John SUNDERLAND Son   2           .  
179 51 Littlemoor Road Joseph ALLOTT Head M 56         Engine Fitter Bradford  
    Emma ALLOTT Wife M 51 14 0       Pudsey  
180 53 Littlemoor Road Rachel FAUBERT Head S 57         Roving Box Minder Pudsey  
181 55 Littlemoor Road Alice AUSTIN Head W 61         Fent Dealer HEF Kingsland  
182 57 Littlemoor Road Joseph HINCHLIFFE Head M 55         Warp Dresser Pudsey  
    Hannah HINCHLIFFE Wife M 48 20 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Jane HINCHLIFFE Dau S 19         Weaver Pudsey  
    Herbert HINCHLIFFE Son   13         Millhand Pudsey  
    Frank S HINCHLIFFE Son   11         School Pudsey  
183 Highcliffe House, Littlemoor Road William SMITH Head M 57         Engineman (Stationary) Hunslet  
    Mary SMITH Wife M 57 33 0       Kirkstall  
184 Rose Villa, Littlemoor George Henry ARMITAGE Head M 39         Market Gardener Pudsey  
    Frances Martha ARMITAGE Wife M 35 12 3 3 0   HUN Leighton  
    Wilfred ARMITAGE Son   11           Scarbro  
    Ellen Elizabeth ARMITAGE Dau   10           Otley  
    Harry ARMITAGE Son   1y9m           Pudsey  
185 Springwood House, Littlemoor John DAVIS Head M 42         Master Tailor Russia  
    Lottie DAVIS Wife M 40 12 1 1     SCT  
    Ewen McLeod DAVIS Son   11           NTT Newark  
186 Littlemoor Road George Huby ANDERSON Head W 57         Private Means Holbeck, Leeds  
187 40 Littlemoor Road James RENNARD Head M 57         Cow Man Gristhorpe  
    Mary RENNARD Wife M 62 33 1 1 0   Huggate  
188 1 Cooper Hill Arthur BATES Head M 37         Joiner Bradford  
    Sarah Ann BATES Wife M 40 10 4 4 0   LIN Boston  
    Ernest BATES Son   7           Bramley  
    Hilda Mary BATES Dau   6           Bramley  
    Ethel May BATES Dau   4           LIN Boston  
    Alice Edna BATES Dau   >2m           Pudsey  
189 2 Cooper Hill George BARRETT Head M 34         Mechanic Pudsey  
    May BARRETT Wife M 34 11 2 1 1 Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Hilda BARRETT Dau   11           Pudsey  
    William John CHAMPION Boarder S 24         Coal Worker SOM Crewherne  
190 3 Cooper Hill James HOLLIDAY Head M 43         Leather Warehouseman Farnley  
    Harriet Emma HOLLIDAY Wife M 46 18 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Lily HOLLIDAY Dau S 17         Weaver Pudsey  
191 4 Cooper Hill Owen HOBSON Head M 45         Cloth Fuller Pudsey  
    Sarah Alice HOBSON Wife M 44 23 7 6 1   Pudsey  
    Webster HOBSON Son S 23         Woolsorter Pudsey  
    Martha HOBSON Dau S 21         Woollen Cloth Mender Pudsey  
    Rose HOBSON Dau S 18         Pupil Teacher Pudsey  
    Eden HOBSON Dau S 16         Sewing Machinist Tailoring Pudsey  
    Jane Elizabeth HOBSON Dau   14         Printing Department Pudsey  
    William HOBSON Son   12         School Pudsey  
192 Alma Cottage Robert LANCASTER Head M 76         Retired Brick Works Manager Pateley Bridge  
    Mary Jane LANCASTER Wife M 55 7 0       Holbeck  
193 Alma House Herbert GOODALL Head S 42         Leather Currier Pudsey  
    John Edward GOODALL Brother W 51         Out of work (late Master Currier) Leeds  
    Arthur GOODALL Brother S 36         Commercial Traveller Pudsey  
    Elizabeth Ann SMITH Sister W 55           Leeds  
    Reginald Goodall SMITH Nephew S 21         Life Insurance Agent Yeadon  
194 61 Littlemoor Road Fred HINCHLIFFE Head M 35         Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey  
    Lucy HINCHLIFFE Wife M 35 13 2 1 1   Bradford  
    Arnold HINCHLIFFE Son   7           Pudsey  
    James Stott HINCHLIFFE Boarder M 36         Rag Filler Pudsey  
195 63 Littlemoor Road Arthur BEAUMONT Head M 24         Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey  
    Alice BEAUMONT Wife M 30 4 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Ernest BEAUMONT Son   3           Pudsey  
    Albert Ed BEAUMONT Son   2           Pudsey  
    Samuel BEAUMONT Son   1           Pudsey  
196 65 Littlemoor Road Harry LAWSON Head M 32         Spinner Pudsey  
    Lizzie LAWSON Wife M 39 1 0     Mender Burley  
197 67 Littlemoor Road George KILBURN Head M 22         Market Gardener Bramley  
    Florence KILBURN Wife M 21 1 1 1     Pudsey  
    Frances KILBURN Dau   3m           Pudsey  
198 69 Littlemoor Road Lewis TIDSWELL Head M 39         Shopkeeper Pudsey  
    Martha Elizabeth TIDSWELL Wife M 34 9 5 4 1   Pudsey  
    Frank TIDSWELL Son   7           Pudsey  
    Hilda TIDSWELL Dau   5           Pudsey  
    Edna TIDSWELL Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Mary TIDSWELL Dau   1           Pudsey  
199 71 Littlemoor Road James BRUCE Head M 62         Retired Coal Agent Leeds  
    Mary BRUCE Wife M 60 17 0       Gildersome  
    Florrie ATKINSON Dau S 28         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Lilian STOCKS Granddau   9           Pudsey  
200 73 Littlemoor Road Harry JACKSON Head M 32         Ironfounder Delph  
    Annie Eliza JACKSON Wife M 30 4 1 1     Pudsey  
    Edna JACKSON Dau   >2m           Pudsey  
201 75 Far Littlemoor Alfred CHAPMAN Head M 66         Coal Miner Bradford  
    Sarah Ann CHAPMAN Wife M 66 46 10 7 3   Bradford  
    General Myers CHAPMAN Son S 35         Market Gardener Pudsey  
202 77 Gills Buildings, Littlemoor Bedford FIRTH Head M 40         Power Loom Tuner Dewsbury  
    Jane FIRTH Wife M 36 15 4 3 1   Dewsbury  
    Henry FIRTH Son S 15         Tier in Dewsbury  
    Albert FIRTH Son   8           Dewsbury  
    Willie FIRTH Son   5           Dewsbury  
    Ellen SWIFT Visitor S 46         Weaver Dewsbury  
203 79 Littlemoor Road Joseph SPENCER Head M 39         Joiner & Cabinet Maker Pudsey  
    Florence SPENCER Wife M 32 5 0       Pudsey  
204 81 Littlemoor Road Henry TORDOFF Head M 46         Butcher Hightown  
    Annie Eliza TORDOFF Wife M 46 21 0       Sleightholme Dale  
205 83 Littlemoor Road Hannah BATEMAN Head W 52         Shopkeeper Halifax  
    William H ACKROYD Adopted Child S 15         Errand Boy Bramley  
206 85 Littlemoor Road Charles GILL Head M 57         Gentleman. Retired Joiner Pudsey  
    Alice GILL Wife M 58 36 4 2 2   Pudsey  
    Amy GILL Dau S 15           Pudsey  
207 87 Littlemoor Road John CRAMPTON Head M 65         Collect Leak for Oil Extracting Pudsey  
    Sarah Elizabeth CRAMPTON Wife M 65 42 0     Shopkeeper Grocer Pudsey  
208 89 Littlemoor Road Jesse MYERS Head M 38         Warp Twister Pudsey  
    Kate Elizabeth MYERS Wife M 37 19 7 6 1   LIN Grantham  
    Charles MYERS Son S 15         Woollen Weaver Stanningley  
    Lily MYERS Dau   13           Horsforth  
    William MYERS Son   9           Pudsey  
    Eliza Ann MYERS Dau   5           Pudsey  
    Mary Elizabeth MYERS Dau   1           Pudsey  
209 91 Littlemoor Road John PEARSON Head M 50         Cartman Pudsey  
    Elizabeth Ann PEARSON Wife M 53 18 4 2 2   Cutler Heights  
    Alfred PEARSON Son S 17         Labourer in Leather Works Pudsey  
    Willie PEARSON Son   12         School Pudsey  
    Betsy WATSON Sister-in-Law S 55           Cutler Heights  
    Robert WATSON Nephew S 26         Distributor of Hand Bills DUR  
    Charlesford BROWN Adopted Child   3           Leeds  
210 93 Littlemoor Road Charles DREDGE Head M 21         Labourer in Stone Quarry Stanningley  
    Clara DREDGE Wife M 18 1 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    George William DREDGE Son   1           Pudsey  
211 95 Littlemoor Road Hannah HINCHLIFFE Head W 66         Charwoman Pudsey  
212 97 Littlemoor Road Edmund DUFTON Head M 44         Greengrocer Pudsey  
    Mary DUFTON Wife M 44 18 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Norman DUFTON Son S 15           Pudsey  
    Ruth DUFTON Dau   13           Pudsey  
213 2 Roker Lane M J WESTMORELAND Partner S 44         Bread Baker West Ardsley  
    Emma DRIVER Head W 39         Baker Pudsey  
    Leonard DRIVER Son   13         School Pudsey  
    Ann Esther DRIVER Dau   11         School Pudsey  
    Elizabeth WARD Boarder S 81           Pudsey  
214 2 Troughton Place, Roker Lane Mary ATKINSON Head W 38         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Fred ATKINSON Son S 15         Boot Shop Assistant Pudsey  
215 3 Troughton Place Thomas TAYLOR Head M 38         Rhubarb Man Haxby  
    Mary Ann TAYLOR Wife M 37 13 6 3 3   Bolton  
    George TAYLOR Son   13           Pudsey  
    Ruth TAYLOR Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Edna TAYLOR Dau   2           Leeds  
216 1 Troughton Street Ellen Sophia BROADBENT Head W 71         Old Age Pension Bramley  
217 2 Troughton Street Elizabeth MARSTON Head S 60         Cloth Weaver Farnley  
218 3 Troughton Street William DAWSON Head S 52         General Labourer Meanwood  
219 4 Troughton Street David COOPER Head M 41         Labourer Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann COOPER Wife M 39 15 5 3 2 Weaver Tong  
    Martha Elizabeth COOPER Dau S 15           Tong  
    Lily COOPER Dau   14         Weaver Pudsey  
    Ernest COOPER Son   10         School Pudsey  
220 5 Troughton Street Hannah COATES Head W 80           Great Horton, Bradford  
221 7 Troughton Street Rachael HARGREAVES Head W 63           Pudsey  
    G W HARGREAVES Son S 27         General Labourer Pudsey  
222 10 Troughton Street Henry ACKROYD Head M 35         Labourer Pudsey  
    Kate ACKROYD Wife M 35 15 9 8 1   Bramley  
    Ezra ACKROYD Son   12         School Part-time Bobbin Pegger Pudsey  
    Hannah ACKROYD Dau   10         School Pudsey  
    Emily ACKROYD Dau   8         School Pudsey  
    George ACKROYD Son   6         School Pudsey  
    Lily ACKROYD Dau   4         School Pudsey  
    John ACKROYD Son   2           Pudsey  
    Walter ACKROYD Son   1           Pudsey  
223 12 Troughton Street Mathew Henry PEARSON Head M 28         Puddler Pudsey  
    Rosanne PEARSON Wife M 24 1 1 1     Bradford  
    Rhoda MASON Step Dau   1           Pudsey  
    George Glover PEARSON Son   2m           Pudsey  
    Helen MASON Step Dau   6         School Bradford  
224 14 Troughton Street George Henry ROBINSON Head M 55         No Occupation Batley  
    Jane ROBINSON Wife M 58 37 8 8 0   Batley  
    Mary Elizabeth ROBINSON Dau S 31         Cloth Weaver Morley  
    William Ewart G ROBINSON Son S 29         Cloth Weaver Morley  
    Walter ROBINSON Son S 22         Wool & Cotton Dyer Sandal  
    John George ROBINSON Son S 18         Spinner Morley  
    Thomas Edward ROBINSON Son W 36         Iron Driller Batley  
    Phyllis ROBINSON Granddau   10         School Pudsey  
    Grace ROBINSON Granddau   8         School Pudsey  
225 Boars Head Harriett FISHER Head M 44 17 3 3 0 Manageress Otley  
    Charles HOLMES Son S 18         Pawnbroker Otley  
    Dorothy HOLMES Dau S 17           Otley  
    Harry FISHER Son   6           Otley  
    Frederick Henry DOWNS Boarder S 30         Forge Man Thornton  
226 8 Roker Lane William LINFOOT Head M 38         Engine Driver Hunsingore  
    Martha LINFOOT Wife M 43 18 4 4 0   Little Ouseburn  
    Albert LINFOOT Son S 16         Apprentice House Painter Rodley  
    Ernest LINFOOT Son   14         Apprentice Nickel Plating Rodley  
    Elsie LINFOOT Dau   11         School LAN Kirkdale  
    Lena LINFOOT Dau   4         School Pudsey  
227 10 Roker Lane Mary BROWN Head S 42         Worsted Mill Drawer Fartown, Pudsey  
    Albert BROWN Brother S 37         Coke Burner Fartown, Pudsey  
228 12 Roker Lane Joseph MOORHOUSE Head M 34         Farm Labourer Pudsey  
    Hannah MOORHOUSE Wife M 36 15 5 5 0   Pudsey  
    Edith MOORHOUSE Dau   14         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Ethel MOORHOUSE Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    Willie MOORHOUSE Son   4         School Pudsey  
    Louie MOORHOUSE Dau   3         School Pudsey  
    Mary E MOORHOUSE Dau   1           Pudsey  
229 Hanover House, Roker Lane Alfred Payne ELLIS Head S 25         Electrical Engineer Pudsey  
    Joseph KITCHIN Visitor M 33         Millwright Stanningley  
    Mary Hannah KITCHIN Visitor M 31 6 0       Pudsey  
230 16 Roker Lane John Henry ELLIS Head M 30         Tailor Pudsey  
    Annie Elizabeth ELLIS Wife M 30 7 4 4 0   Farnley  
    Robert ELLIS Son   7           Pudsey  
    Winifred Annie ELLIS Dau   5           Pudsey  
    Eric ELLIS Son   3           Pudsey  
    Mollie ELLIS Dau   4m           Pudsey  
231 18 Roker Lane Mary Ann LANGLEY Head W 42         Tailoress STS Smethwick  
    Elsie LANGLEY Dau S 15         Silk Noil Winder & Reeler Pudsey  
232 20 Roker Lane John William CHAPMAN Head M 39         Currier Leather Pudsey  
    Sarah Edith CHAPMAN Wife M 38 12 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Louie CHAPMAN Dau   11         School Pudsey  
    John Edward CHAPMAN Son   3           Pudsey  
233 Horse & Trumpet, Roker Lane Daniel GARSIDE Head M 67         Publican Birkenshaw  
    Susannah GARSIDE Wife M 61 11 0       Cleckheaton  
    Minnie PLAYFORTH Servant S 14         General Servant (Domestic) Lofthouse  
234 24 Roker Lane Fred HARDCASTLE Head M 35         Fettler Drighlington  
    Lavinia HARDCASTLE Wife M 36 13 4 2 2 Weaver Gildersome  
    Ida HARDCASTLE Dau   12         School Gildersome  
    Ethel HARDCASTLE Dau   7         School Drighlington  
235 26 Roker Lane Andrew HINCHLIFFE Head M 36         Stoker Pudsey  
    Amy HINCHLIFFE Wife M 33 9 1 1 0   Farnley  
    Annie HINCHLIFFE Dau   6         School Pudsey  
236 28 Roker Lane Edward HINCHCLIFFE Head M 30         Clay Miner Pudsey  
    Annie Thresa HINCHCLIFFE Wife M 23 2 2 0 2   Sheffield  
237 30 Roker Lane Sarah TOWNEND Head W 70           Brierley  
238 32 Roker Lane Joseph HARDCASTLE Head M 27         Joiner & Cabinet Maker Wortley  
    Robina HARDCASTLE Wife M 30 5 1 1 0   Wortley  
    Annie HARDCASTLE Dau   2           Pudsey  
239 34 Roker Lane Alice JOHNSON Head W 58         Assisting Relatives Cleckheaton  
240 36 Roker Lane John BENNETT Head M 33         Fettler Woollen Mill Bramley  
    Martha BENNETT Wife M 30 13 7 5 2   Bramley  
    Leonard BENNETT Son   11         School Bramley  
    George William BENNETT Son   9           Pudsey  
    James Ward BENNETT Son   6           Pudsey  
    John BENNETT Son   4           Pudsey  
    Thomas BENNETT Son   2           Pudsey  
241 40 Roker Lane Thomas William WHITAKER Head M 40         Weaver Stanningley  
    Mary WHITAKER Wife M 42 15 3 2 1 Weaver Birstall  
    Edward WHITAKER Son   14         Warper Farsley  
    Gladys WHITAKER Dau   12         School Stanningley  
242 42 Roker Lane Mary STIRK Head S 40         Charwoman Clifford  
243 46 Roker Lane Joseph Henry DEAN Head M 31         Woollen Spinner Alverthorpe  
    Lily DEAN Wife M 28 1 1 0 1   Morley  
244 48 Roker Lane Robert TOMLINSON Head M 32         Domestic Gardener Sherburn  
    Jane TOMLINSON Wife M 35 13 5 5 0   Manningham  
    Percy TOMLINSON Son   11           South Milford  
    Fanny TOMLINSON Dau   10           Eccleshill  
    Walter TOMLINSON Son   8           Pudsey  
    Bernard TOMLINSON Son   6           Pudsey  
    Baby TOMLINSON Dau   1m           Pudsey  
245 50 Roker Lane J M STEEL Head M 66         Market Gardener Bradford John Myers per 1901C
    Fanny STEEL Wife M 64 40 5 4 1   Bradford  
246 Rose Cottage, Roker Lane John WOOD Head M 55         Stone Mason Pudsey  
    Martha WOOD Wife M 52 32 11 8 3   Pudsey  
    John Clough WOOD Son S 25         Puddler Pudsey  
    Lawrence WOOD Son   14         School Part-time Butchers Boy Pudsey  
    Thomas Clough WOOD Son   9         School Pudsey  
247 54 Roker Lane Harry SCHOFIELD Head M 38         Garden Labourer Leeds  
    Edgar SCHOFIELD Wife M 36 13 0       Leeds  
248 Sun View, Roker Lane Arthur Willie SCRUTON Head M 44         Bespoke Tailor Wortley  
    Clara SCRUTON Wife M 43 19 3 2 1   Wortley  
    Ethel SCRUTON Dau   15         Tailoress Armley  
    Lilias SCRUTON Dau   12         School Armley  
    Joseph RHODES Visitor M 42         Bespoke Tailor Armley  
    Agnes RHODES Visitor M 40 16 2 2 0   Wortley  
    Frank RHODES Visitor   14         Apprentice Tailoring Armley  
    Arthur RHODES Visitor   7         School Pudsey  
249 56 Roker Lane John William HALEY Head M 43         Brick Presser Pudsey  
    Emma HALEY Wife M 43 23 2 2 0   Bramley  
    Joseph HALEY Son S 22         Finisher (Boot Maker) Pudsey  
    Ernest HALEY Son S 20         Labourer (Bath Works) Farnley  
    Elizabeth MERRITT Mother-in-law W 78           Armley  
250 60 Roker Lane Charles SPECK Head M 51         Out of Work (General Labourer) North Cave  
    Martha SPECK Wife M 49 29 7 7 0   Market Weighton  
    Annie Mary CHAPMAN Dau M 26 8m 1 1     NBL  
    Ada SPECK Dau S 23         Spinner North Cave  
    Lily SPECK Dau S 20         Twister York  
    Alice SPECK Dau S 17         Weaver Hunslet  
    Hannah SPECK Dau   11           Leeds  
    Tom SPECK Dau   8           Pudsey  
    Ben CHAPMAN Son-in-Law M 28         Spinner Pudsey  
    Alice CHAPMAN Granddau   7m           Pudsey  
251 64 Roker Lane Arthur BREARLEY Head M 26         Horseman on Farm Pontefract  
    Ada BREARLEY Wife M 30 4 0       Bramley  
252 East House, Roker Lane William ARMISON Head M 42         Farmer & Dairyman Malton  
    Jane Elizabeth ARMISON Wife M 40 16 7 4 3 Assisting in business DBY Ilkeston  
    Alice ARMISON Dau   10         School Pudsey Paralysis of lower parts from 6 years
    William ARMISON Son   8           Pudsey  
    James Edward ARMISON Son   6         School Pudsey  
    John ARMISON Son   1           Pudsey  
    William ARMISON Father M 77         Retired Farmer NTT Worksop  
    Hannah ARMISON Mother M 77 52 9 6 3   Scampston Deaf 40 years
    George Robert ARMISON Brother S 48         Assistant on Farm Winteringham  
    Margaret Ann ARMISON Sister S 43         Assistant on Farm Malton  
    Morris BRIGGS Boarder S 20         Assistant on Farm Pudsey  
253 66 Roker Lane Tom RENTON Head M 32         Farm Labourer Leeds  
    Annie RENTON Wife M 34 6 1 1 0   Bramley  
    Clara RENTON Dau   3m           Gildersome  
254 72 Roker Lane Harry MANNERS Head M 41         Basket Maker Pudsey  
    Sarah Hannah MANNERS Wife M 38 18 3 3 0   Farnley  
    Olive MANNERS Dau S 17         Piece Mender Farnley  
    Evelyn MANNERS Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    Harold MANNERS Son   10         School Pudsey  
255 78 Roker Lane Harry BOOTH Head M 60         Warp Dresser Holmfirth  
    Mary Ann BOOTH Wife M 62 35 10 7 3   Adwalton  
    Florrie BOOTH Dau S 29         Weaver Morley  
    Ethel BOOTH Dau S 22         Weaver Armley  
    Clifford BOOTH Son S 18         Unemployed Armley  
256 82 Roker Lane William Henry RHODES Head M 41         Cow Man Headingley  
    Mary RHODES Wife M 36 14 5 3 2   Tong  
    Cecil RHODES Son   10           Pannal  
    Norman RHODES Son   8           North Ribston  
    Albert RHODES Son   5m           Pudsey  
257 84 Roker Lane Willie WOOD Head M 21         Puddler Pudsey  
    Annie WOOD Wife M 21 2 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Arnold Victor WOOD Son   8m           Pudsey  
258 30 New Street Emily Ann WOOD Head S 51           Pudsey  
    Maria WOOD Sister S 39         Dressmaker Pudsey  
    Edith Emily EXLEY Niece S 20         Dressmaker Doncaster  
    Thomas WOOD Brother M 47         Builder & Contractor Pudsey  
259 32 New Street William LUTY Head M 42         Boot Maker Stanningley  
    Florence LUTY Wife M 42 16 1 1 0 Millhand Farnley  
    Elsie LUTY Dau S 14         Millhand LAN Blackpool  
260 34 New Street Betty ILLINGWORTH Head W 64         Housekeeping Pudsey  
    Annie ILLINGWORTH Dau S 42         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Lily ILLINGWORTH Dau S 31         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
261 36 Ashwood Terrace, New Street James COOPE Head M 35         Garden Labourer Pudsey  
    Nancy COOPE Wife M 39 5 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Esther Annie COOPE Dau   4           Pudsey  
262 38 New Street Joseph RAISTRICK Head W 45         Goods Warehouseman Pudsey  
    Maurice RAISTRICK Son S 18         Rivetter Pudsey  
    Mabel E RAISTRICK Dau   14         Student Pudsey  
    Edith RAISTRICK Dau   12         School Pudsey  
263 40 Ashwood Terrace, New Street Walter THRIPPLETON Head M 41         Foreman Rivetter Boot Trade Pudsey  
    Mary Ellen THRIPPLETON Wife M 44 15 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Doramelia THRIPPLETON Dau   14         Student Pianoforte Pudsey  
264 42 New Street Henry WILCOCK Head M 41         Letter Carrier Pudsey  
    Mary WILCOCK Wife M 35 11 4 4 0   Hunmanby  
    Percy Roger WILCOCK Son   11           Pudsey  
    Arnold WILCOCK Son   9           Pudsey  
    Herbert WILCOCK Son   7           Pudsey  
    Laura WILCOCK Dau   2           Pudsey  
    Mary Ann MARSHALL Mother-in-law W 72           Speeton  
265 44 New Street Wilfred BRAMLEY Head M 28         Ironfounder Pudsey  
    Emily BRAMLEY Wife M 27 3 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Cyril BRAMLEY Son   10m           Pudsey  
266 46 New Street George RICHARDSON Head M 58         Agent for Prudential Assce Co NTT East Retford  
    Florence RICHARDSON Wife M 34 >1 0       Leeds  
    Frances Mary RICHARDSON Dau S 33         Assistant Schoolmistress Pudsey  
267 48 New Street Walter WINDSOR Head M 43         Weaving Overlooker Leeds  
    Elizabeth WINDSOR Wife M 45 19 3 2 1   Wortley  
    Nellie WINDSOR Dau S 15         Typist Pudsey  
    Nancy WINDSOR Dau   10         School Pudsey  
    Charles WINDSOR Father M 70         Retired Armley  
    Ann WINDSOR Mother M 69 27 0       LIN Billinghay  
268 New Street Ezra FOULDS Head M 55         Worsted Manufacturer Bradford  
    Mary Elizabeth FOULDS Wife M 53 30       Housekeeper Bradford  
269 New Street Sarah Annie ARMITAGE Head W 58           Pudsey  
    David Armitage DRIVER Son-in-Law M 29         Insurance Clerk DUR Sunderland  
    Maria Maud Hilda DRIVER Dau M 26 >1 1 1     Pudsey  
    Ethel Amy DRIVER Granddau   >4m           Pudsey  
270 Stone Leigh, 52 New Street Ethel TUNNICLIFFE Head S 24         Teacher of Domestic Science Pudsey  
    Ethel WOOD Visitor S 31         Teacher of Domestic Science DEV Uffculme  
    Annie TANKARD Servant S 17         General Servant (Domestic) Kippax  
271 54 New Street Womersley HEAP Head M 33         Confectionery Sugar Boiler Pudsey  
    Clara HEAP Wife M 29 6 1 1 0   Farsley  
    Winifred Mary HEAP Dau   4           Pudsey  
272 19 Carlisle Road Francis Samuel FAVELL Head M 46         Station Master CAM Gamlingay  
    Martha FAVELL Wife M 47 22 10 8 2   HUN Ramsey  
    Clara FAVELL Dau S 22         Dressmaker Birkenshaw  
    Florence FAVELL Dau S 19         Weaver Birkenshaw  
    George FAVELL Son   16         Cloth Finisher Birkenshaw  
    Rose FAVELL Dau   11           Gildersome  
    Ernest FAVELL Son   10           Gildersome  
    Elsie FAVELL Dau   7           Gildersome  
    Edith Annie FAVELL Dau   4           Gildersome  
273 Carlisle Terrace Grace Annie WALKER Head M 43 20 3 3 0 Private Means Pudsey  
    Mary WALKER Dau S 19           Pudsey Blind 11 years
    Matthew WALKER Son S 16         School Pudsey  
    Hannah WALKER Dau   10         School Pudsey  
    Gertrude DOBSON Servant S 24         General Servant (Domestic) Selby  
274 15 Carlisle Road George Andrew JONES Head M 36         Worsted Manufacturer Pudsey  
    Mary Hannah JONES Wife M 28 >2 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Eileen Mary Victoria JONES Dau   10m           LND Putney  
    Florence PALMER Servant S 16         General Servant (Domestic) Purston  
275 13 Carlisle Road Robert PARKINSON Head M 39         Railway Clerk Farsley  
    Elizabeth Blades PARKINSON Wife M 39 15 5 3 2   Hawes  
    Jane Agnes PARKINSON Dau   13         Millinery Apprentice Pudsey  
    Martha Ellen PARKINSON Dau   12           Pudsey  
    Doris PARKINSON Dau   8           Bradford  
276 11 Carlisle Terrace John William SUNDERLAND Head M 63         Retired Bridge Erector Holbeck  
    Mary Ann SUNDERLAND Wife M 63 41 8 1 7   Wibsey  
    Charles SUNDERLAND Son M 34         Certified Assistant Teacher York  
277 9 Carlisle Terrace Joseph WARD Head M 56         Clay Miner Stanningley  
    Mary WARD Wife M 57 38 9 8 1   Pudsey  
    Samuel WARD Son S 31         Warp Dresser Pudsey  
    Freddie WARD Son S 23         Boot Salesman Pudsey  
    Amy WARD Dau S 21         Council School Teacher Pudsey  
    Hilda May WARD Dau S 15         Burler & Mender Pudsey  
278 7 Carlisle Terrace Samuel STOTT Head M 54         Joiner Pudsey  
    Mary STOTT Wife M 56 32 2 2 0   Pudsey  
    Ida STOTT Dau S 29         Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
279 5 Carlisle Road Hannah ROBINSON Head S 66           Pudsey  
    Grace ROBINSON Sister S 54         Weaver Pudsey  
    Nancy ROBINSON Sister S 45         Weaver Pudsey  
    Elizabeth ACKROYD Sister W 60           Pudsey  
    Naomi ACKROYD Niece S 24         Weaver Pudsey  
    Arthur ACKROYD Nephew S 26         Fitter Pudsey  
    William Turton ROBINSON Brother W 47         Sack & Bag Maker Pudsey  
    Clara ROBINSON Niece   8           Pudsey  
280 3 Carlisle Road Joseph LUMBY Head M 73         Retired Cloth Fuller Pudsey  
    Mary Hannah LUMBY Wife M 66 44 4 4 0   Bramley  
    Hannah Eliz. LUMBY Dau S 40         Weaver Pudsey  
    George Alfred LUMBY Son S 38         Cloth Fuller Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann LUMBY Dau S 29         Weaver Pudsey  
281 1 Carlisle Road John William JACKSON Head M 46         General Drapery Dealer Pudsey  
    Hannah JACKSON Wife M 40 17 4 4 0   Pudsey  
    Harold Leonard JACKSON Son S 16         School for Schol Teachers Pudsey  
    Ewart Hison JACKSON Son   12         School Pudsey  
    Grace Evelyn JACKSON Dau   10         School Pudsey  
    Florence Rebecca JACKSON Dau   9           Pudsey  
282 66 Fartown Irwin LEE Head M 54         Iron Grate Worker Farsley  
    Lilly LEE Wife M 38 7 4 3 1   Bradford  
    Sarah LEE Dau S 23         Twister Stanningley  
    Horace LEE Son S 16         Labourer Stanningley  
    John DYSON Boarder   10           Stanningley  
    Robert LEE Son   7           Stanningley  
    Agnes LEE Dau   3           Pudsey  
    Norman LEE Son   >1           Pudsey  
283 70 Fartown Samuel OUTHWAITE Head M 38         Greengrocer Bradford  
    Mary OUTHWAITE Wife M 34 13 4 3 1   Bradford  
    Edward OUTHWAITE Son   11         School Bradford  
    Florrie OUTHWAITE Dau   9         School Bradford  
    Winnie OUTHWAITE Dau   1           Bradford  
284 72 Fartown Eli JACKSON Head M 51         Boot Repairing Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann JACKSON Wife M 50 14 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Gladys Maud JACKSON Dau   13         School Pudsey  
    Frances Mary JACKSON Dau   12         School Pudsey  
    Muriel JACKSON Dau   10         School Pudsey  
285 76 Fartown Samuel DUFTON Head M 57         Shopkeeper Pudsey  
    Hannah Maria DUFTON Wife M 56 36 6 6 0   Pudsey  
    Sarah Hannah DUFTON Dau S 33         Dressmaker Pudsey  
    Elizabeth DUFTON Dau S 26         Shop Assistant Pudsey  
    Arthur DUFTON Son S 24         Overlooker Pudsey  
    Martha DUFTON Dau S 20         Shorthand Typist Pudsey  
    Amy DUFTON Dau S 16           Pudsey  
286 78 Fartown Charles BROWN Head M 47         Stationary Engineman Morley  
    Sarah BROWN Wife M 53 26 6 4 2   Pudsey  
    Albert BROWN Son S 21         Weaving Overlooker Pudsey  
    Harry BROWN Son S 17         Doffer Worsted Spinning Pudsey  
    Joseph Emsley BROWN Son S 15         Assistant Engineman Pudsey  
287 80 Fartown William RICHARDSON Head M 54         Woollen Cloth Power Loom Tuner Gildersome  
    Emma RICHARDSON Wife M 59 32 3 1 2   Morley  
288 82 Fartown Mary RAISTRICK Head W 69           Fartown, Pudsey  
    Lucy RAISTRICK Dau S 34         Weaver Armley  
    Martha RAISTRICK Dau S 30         Elementary School Teacher Fartown, Pudsey  
    Emma RAISTRICK Granddau   8         School Fartown, Pudsey  
289 84 Fartown Thomas Henry GAUNT Head M 42         Platelayer Pudsey  
    Annie Elizabeth GAUNT Wife M 44 23 2 2 0 Weaver Pudsey  
    Florence Annie GAUNT Dau S 22         Weaver Pudsey  
    Morris GAUNT Son S 19         Warper Pudsey  
290 86 Fartown Lister CROWTHER Head M 59         Spinner Pudsey  
    Naomi CROWTHER Wife M 59 38 8 6 2   Pudsey  
    Alice CROWTHER Dau S 21         Weaver Pudsey  
    Martha CROWTHER Dau S 19         Machinist Pudsey  
    Florence SHARP Granddau   5           Bramley Paralysed 2 years
291 88 Fartown John INGHAM Head M 37         Mill Carrier Pudsey  
    Ada INGHAM Wife M 35 13 6 5 1   Pudsey  
    Willie INGHAM Son   13         Worsted Mill Bramley  
    Nellie INGHAM Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Arthur INGHAM Son   8           Pudsey  
    Lawrence INGHAM Son   5           Pudsey  
    John INGHAM Son   2           Pudsey  
292 98 Fartown Frances STANSFIELD Head W 72         Boarding House Keeper Hauxwell  
    Mary TEMPLE Sister S 84         Retired Sick Nurse Hauxwell  
    Jane TEMPLE Sister S 78         Retired Sick Nurse Hauxwell  
    Herbert RANDAL Boarder S 30         Rag Machine Minder Pudsey  
293 Fleece Inn Joseph LEUTY Head S 64         Innkeeper Middleton, Leeds  
    Mary LEUTY Niece S 44         Housekeeper Outwood, Wakefield  
294 102 Fartown Caleb SCOTT Head M 42         Coal Miner Pudsey  
    Sarah Jane SCOTT Wife M 38 18 7 7     LDN  
    John Thomas SCOTT Son S 17         Spinning Overlooker Pudsey  
    Rhoda Ann SCOTT Dau S 15         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Mabel SCOTT Dau   13         Worsted Spinner Pudsey  
    Emily SCOTT Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Albert Edward SCOTT Son   8           Pudsey  
    Rose SCOTT Dau   4           Pudsey  
    Ralph SCOTT Son   1           Pudsey  
295 106 Fleece Yard William GAUNT Head M 59         Mason's Labourer Littlemoor, Pudsey  
    Nancy GAUNT Wife M 49 12 2 1 1   Fartown, Pudsey  
    Luther GAUNT Son S 25         Rag Grinder Fartown, Pudsey  
296 108 Fleece Yard John R MASON Head M 38         Boot Finisher Pudsey  
    Hannah MASON Wife M 39 9 3 3 0 Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    John E MASON Son   8           Pudsey  
    Ruth MASON Dau   5           Pudsey  
297 110 Fleece Fold Elizabeth JONES Head S 61         Weaver Pudsey  
    Thomas Arthur BIRKS Nephew S 25         Motor Mechanic & Driver Pudsey  
298 112 Fartown William NORTON Head M 54         Woollen Spinner Pudsey  
    Mary NORTON Wife M 57 32 5 5     Pudsey  
    James Henry NORTON Son S 32         Woollen Spinner Pudsey  
    Elizabeth NORTON Dau S 31         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Hugh NORTON Son S 27         Woollen Spinner Pudsey  
    Harry NORTON Son S 22         Carter Pudsey  
    Lillian NORTON Granddau   8         School Pudsey  
299 114 Fartown Joseph Blackburn RAMSDEN Head M 43         Grocer Pudsey  
    Betty RAMSDEN Wife M 44 19 5 4 1   Pudsey  
    Ernest RAMSDEN Son S 15         Twister Pudsey  
    Lily RAMSDEN Dau   13         Assisting in business Pudsey  
    Lawrence RAMSDEN Son   12         School Pudsey  
    Dora RAMSDEN Dau   8           Pudsey  
300 2 Crabtree Fold, Fartown James William WILSON Head M 38         Stone Mason Pudsey  
    Louise WILSON Wife M 37 14 3 2 1 Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Frank WILSON Brother S 32         Goods Warehouseman G.N.R. Pudsey  
301 3 Hillthorpe Street William BARRETT Head M 59         Farmer Pudsey  
    Isabella BARRETT Wife M 60 38 4 3 1   Pudsey  
    Elsie WILSON Granddau   11         School Pudsey  
    Lily WILSON Granddau   10         School Pudsey  
302 4 Crabtree Yard, Fartown Eli LANGLEY Head S 65         Coal Porter Pudsey  
303 6 Crabtree Yard, Fartown John Lister JACKSON Head W 68         Formerly Caretaker Pudsey  
304 9 Crabtree Yard, Fartown Emma GAUNT Head W 77         Pensioner Pudsey  
    Polly JOHNSON Granddau S 19         Cloth Weaver Leeds  
305 10 Crabtree Fold, Fartown James RIDER Head M 28         Machine Shover, Leather Trade Pudsey  
    Lucy RIDER Wife M 25 >1 0       Cleckheaton  
306 11 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Frank YOUNG Head S 63         Bricklayer's Labourer Shipley  
    Charlotte HARTLEY Housekeeper W 54         Cotton Weaver Leeds  
307 12 Crabtree Fold, Fartown Tom MARSHALL Head M 35         Fettler in Woollen Mill Pudsey  
    Clara MARSHALL Wife M 34 15 7 7 0   Armley  
    Ernest MARSHALL Son   13         Piecer in Woollen Mill Pudsey  
    Elsie MARSHALL Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Frances Lilian MARSHALL Dau   10           Pudsey  
    Clara Evelyn MARSHALL Dau   8           Pudsey  
    George Alfred MARSHALL Son   6           Pudsey  
    Joe MARSHALL Son   4           Pudsey  
    Hilda MARSHALL Dau   1           Pudsey  
308 Regent Hotel Sarah SMITH Head W 56         Beer House Keeper LIN Boston  
    Thomas BELL Waiter S 48         Waiter Sewerby  
309 118 Green Cottage, Fartown Alfred WILSON Head M 52         Foreman in Stone Quarry Yeadon  
    Esther WILSON Wife M 49 24 2 1 1   Pudsey  
    Ethel Emma WILSON Dau S 21         Weaver Cotton Mill Pudsey  
310 120 Fartown Arthur WOOD Head M 60         Farmer Pudsey  
    Martha Ann WOOD Wife M 52 32 6 5 1   Rawdon  
    Agnes Helena WOOD Dau S 24         Milliner Pudsey  
    Ellen E WOOD Dau S 22         Burler Mill Pudsey  
311 1 Greaves Yard, Fartown Martha RAISTRICK Head W 62         General Draper Pudsey  
    Charles Verity RAISTRICK Son S 32         Joiner Pudsey  
    Fred RAISTRICK Son S 26         Stone Paviour Pudsey  
312 2 Greaves Yard, Fartown John WATSON Head M 48         Boot Maker Leeds  
    Rebecca WATSON Wife M 46 23 6 4 2   Pudsey  
    Martha WATSON Dau S 23         Weaver Pudsey  
    Elsie WATSON Dau   14         Spinner Pudsey  
    Violet WATSON Dau   11           Pudsey  
    Fred WATSON Son   9           Pudsey  
313 3 Greaves Yard, Fartown Eliza Ann RAISTRICK Head S 74           Pudsey  
    Arthur RAISTRICK Visitor W 29         Farm Labourer Pudsey  
    Malah RAISTRICK Visitor   6           Pudsey  
    Jessie RAISTRICK Visitor   3           Pudsey  
314 4 Greaves Yard, Fartown Lawrence Holdsworth FLINT Head M 33         Market Gardener Oulton  
    Beatrice FLINT Wife M 31 4 1 1 0 Weaver Bramley  
    Thomas Ambler FLINT Son   3           Pudsey  
315 5 Greaves Yard, Fartown Martha WHITTAM Head W 58         Charwoman Fagley  
316 6 Greaves Yard, Fartown Joseph SWALLOW Head M 50         Labourer Leeds  
    Ellen SWALLOW Wife M 53 27 8 5 3   Otley  
    Herbert SWALLOW Son S 22         Overlooker Pudsey  
    Mary Jane SWALLOW Dau S 20         Weaver Pudsey  
    Lawrence SWALLOW Son   15         Spinner Pudsey  
    Lily Ann ABBOTT Dau M 27 5 1 1 0 Weaver Pudsey  
    Harry ABBOTT Grandson   5           Pudsey  
317 7 Greaves Yard, Fartown William Arthur DUFTON Head M 39         Bag Maker Pudsey  
    Edith DUFTON Wife M 38 17 5 4 1   NFK Barningham  
    Lilly Ann DUFTON Dau S 16         Warper Cotton Pudsey  
    Henry DUFTON Son   11         School Pudsey  
    Thornton William Bradley DUFTON Son   1           Pudsey  
    Charles Edwin DUFTON Son   7m           Pudsey  
318 130 Fartown Joseph GLOVER Head W 80         Retired Wortley  
    Hannah Mary MURGATROYD Dau M 48 9 1 1 0   Pudsey  
    Harold INGHAM Grandson S 24         Cloth Shrinker Pudsey  
    Maurice INGHAM Grandson S 21         Bank Clerk Pudsey  
    Annie Elizabeth MURGATROYD Gd step dau S 18         Cloth Weaver Bradford  
    Cyril MURGATROYD Grandson   7         School Pudsey  
319 132 Fartown Arthur HINCHLIFFE Head M 39         Fish & Fruit Hawker Pudsey  
    Lavina HINCHLIFFE Wife M 38 15 3 1 2   Pudsey  
    Herbert HINCHLIFFE Son   13         Mule Piecener Pudsey  
320 134 Fartown Harry MASON Head M 33         House Painter Pudsey  
    Julia J MASON Wife M 32 8 0     Weaver Fewston  
    Julia MASON Niece   5           Pudsey  
321 1 East View, Fartown Charles BURTON Head M 35         Woodyard Labourer Pudsey  
    Sarah Jane BURTON Wife M 32 7 0     Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Mary SCARTH Boarder W 57         Housekeeper Pudsey  
    Arthur LAWSON Boarder M 34         Willier Pudsey  
322 2 East View, Fartown Craven WILKINSON Head M 34         Signal Fitter's Labourer Bingley  
    Rhoda Ann WILKINSON Wife M 31 3 1 1 0 Milliner Pudsey  
    Phyllis WILKINSON Dau   2           Pudsey  
323 3 East View, Fartown Allin CHAPMAN Head M 60         Jobbing Gardener Wibsey  
    Elizabeth Ann CHAPMAN Wife M 54 19 0       Pudsey  
    Lupton CHAPMAN Son M 33         Jobbing Gardener Pudsey  
    Kathleen CHAPMAN Dau-in-law M 34 13 5 5 0   CUL Whitehaven  
    Elsie Lupton CHAPMAN Granddau   13         Box Maker Pudsey  
    Alfred CHAPMAN Grandson   11           Pudsey  
    Harold CHAPMAN Grandson   4           Wakefield  
    Geoffrey CHAPMAN Grandson   3           Welton  
    Leonard CHAPMAN Grandson   1           Welton  
324 136 Fartown Ephraim CLAYTON Head M 65         Cloth Miller Gomersal  
    Martha Ann CLAYTON Wife M 63 40 6 5 1   Cleckheaton  
    Walter CLAYTON Son S 26         Labourer Cleckheaton  
    Emma CLAYTON Dau-in-law W 35         Weaver Cleckheaton  
325 138 Fartown Harriett HANSON Head W 65           DUR Darlington  
326 140 Fartown Charles SHEARD Head M 45         Woollen Warper Pudsey  
    Hannah M SHEARD Wife M 43 22 2 2 0 Woollen Weaver Bradford  
    Emma E SHEARD Dau S 17         Dressmaker Pudsey  
    Mary J SHEARD Dau S 15         Woollen Burler Pudsey  
    Elizabeth RAYNER Aunt W 80           Pudsey  
327 152 Fartown Charles BAKER Head M 53         Labourer STS Sedgley  
    Fanny BAKER Wife M 53 30 7 4 3   Dewsbury  
    Brice Kaye BAKER Son   14         Cobbler Pudsey  
328 158 Fartown George ARUNDALE Head M 54         Bricklayer Pudsey  
    Mary ARUNDALE Wife M 60 25 2 2 0   Dudley Hill  
    James William ARUNDALE Son S 25         Weaver Dudley Hill  
    Joseph ARUNDALE Son S 17         Mule Piecener Pudsey  
329 170 Fartown Thomas RAWCLIFFE Head M 42         Labourer Pudsey  
    Lavinia RAWCLIFFE Wife M 45 18 2 2 0   Bradford  
    John William RAWCLIFFE Son   3m           Leeds  
    Minnie RAWCLIFFE Dau   9           Pudsey  
330 172 Fartown Henry SHEARD Head M 60         Stationary Engine Driver Leeds  
    Harriett SHEARD Wife M 57 36 9 8 1   Leeds  
    William SHEARD Son S 22         Farm Labourer Leeds  
    Elliot SHEARD Son S 20         Cow Man Armley  
    Herbert SHEARD Son S 17         Cow Boy Pudsey  
    Clara SHEARD Dau S 17         Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
    Ernest SHEARD Son S 15         Weft Boy Pudsey  
331 168 Fartown Robert AINSWORTH Head M 56         Mason's Labourer LAN  
    Hannah AINSWORTH Wife M 70 15 0       Fulneck  
    Laura HINCHLIFFE Granddau   11           Pudsey  
332 176 Fartown Francis Michael JOHNSON Head M 49         Farmer Pudsey  
    Sarah Ann JOHNSON Wife M 51 22 3 3 0   Pudsey  
    Samuel JOHNSON Son S 21         School Teacher Pudsey  
    Percy Oddy JOHNSON Son S 17         Farm Assistant Pudsey  
    Elsie Grace JOHNSON Dau S 15           Pudsey  
333 178 Fartown Thomas Henry CROWTHER Head M 32         Joiner & Cabinet Maker Pudsey  
    Millie CROWTHER Wife M 32 7 0     Worsted Weaver Pudsey  
334 200 Fartown Thomas WARD Head M 81         Formerly Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey  
    Harriett WARD Wife M 77 40 0     Formerly Cloth Weaver Bowling  
335 202 Fartown Gent NAYLOR Head M 37         House Painter Pudsey  
    Emma NAYLOR Wife M 37 12 1 1   Worsted Weaver Brotton  
    Albert NAYLOR Son   10         School Pudsey  
336 204 Fartown Ben WEST Head M 46         Stone Mason Pudsey  
    Rhoda WEST Wife M 44 20 10 7 3   Pudsey  
    Ellen WEST Dau S 15         Woollen Weaver Pudsey  
    Arthur WEST Son   13         Bobbin Pegger Pudsey  
    Edith WEST Dau   9           Pudsey  
    Walter WEST Son   6           Pudsey  
    Ben WEST Son   4           Pudsey  
    Charlotte WEST Dau   11m           Pudsey