calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated April 19, 2013

Rodley St Andrews Church Marriages

 

 

The parish church for Stanningley is St Thomas, which is situated in the part of Stanningley that comes under Bramley district. Linked to St Thomas was St Andrews Church in Rodley, which began as a mission room. Records there start in 1871 and the first marriage is recorded as taking place in 1912.
The reference refers to the registration held at Leeds Register office.

 
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Stat
Occupation
Resides
Father
His Occ.
Witnesses
Notes
Ref:
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Stat
Occupation
Resides
Father
His Occ.
Witnesses
Notes
Ref:
1912 05 23 COATES Ernest 26 B Engineer New Inn, Farsley Alfred Coates Publican Leonard Dockray   CE67/1
  SHAW Mary Ellen 26 S . 4 Lastingham Road, Rodley John William Shaw Willyer Phyllis Shaw    
1912 05 25 BARWICK Charles Thomas 31 B Labourer Back Lane, Bramley Thomas Barwick Engine Driver Willie Eastwood   CE67/2
  EASTWOOD Emily 31 S . 20 Eggleston Street, Rodley William Henry Eastwood Fettler Ruth Bennett    
1912 09 04 RHODES Tom Herbert 37 B Cashier 66 Thornhill Street, Calverley Joseph Rhodes Fine Drawer Charles E Taylor   CE67/3
  CROSSLEY Edith Emily 24 S . Westroyd, Rodley Hainsworth Crossley Cashier Margaret A Crossley    
1913 02 15 RACE Joseph 24 B Organ Builder 43 Aston Road, Bramley William Race Boot Repairer Albert Race   CE67/4
  GILPIN Annie 26 S . Town Street, Rodley George Henry Gilpin Fitter Emma Gilpin    
1913 05 10 FARRAR James 37 B Fitter Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Samuel Farrar Painter George William Ross   CE67/5
  ROSS Mary 34 S . 3 New Scarborough, Bramley Robert Ross (dec'd) Carrier Mary Hannah Smith    
1913 05 12 LOCKWOOD William Robert 29 B Horsekeeper 264 Chapel Street, Langwith, Mansfield William Lockwood Shunter W A Blackburn   CE67/6
  BLACKBURN Lily 24 S . 1 Foundry Street, Rodley William Arthur Blackburn Fitter Elsie Mary May Lockwood    
1913 06 14 GILPIN Albert 21 B Erector 167 Town Street, Rodley George Henry Gilpin Fitter John Edwin Hainsworth   CE67/7
  ATKINSON Mary Ann 20 S . 5 Cowley Road, Rodley John Atkinson Joiner Annie Lawson    
1913 08 02 DIXON John Clapham 24 B Driller 7 Pickles Yard, Bramley John William Dixon (dec'd) Rivetter Ernest Brittain   CE67/8
  CARTER or ROBERTSHAW Constance Robertshaw 24 S . 22 Kirkham Street, Rodley . . Annie Sulby?    
1913 10 25 WHITHAM Albert 27 B Shoeing Smith 35 Eightlands, Bramley Samuel Whitham Shoemaker Alfred Schofield   CE67/9
  ATKINSON Emma 27 S . 17 Wood Street, Rodley Harry Atkinson Joiner Edith Atkinson    
1913 10 25 NORTH Edgar 22 B Postman 63 Grantham Road, Bradford William North Carter William Dockray Hardaker, Mary Ann Hardaker   CE67/10
  HARDAKER Lillian 20 S . 37 Bagley Lane, Rodley William Dockray Hardaker Fitter Mary Ann Robinson, William Vincent North, Ethel North    
1914 01 14 WHITWORTH Cecil 28 B Draughtsman 22 Seamer Street, Armley John William Whitworth (dec'd) Foreman Pattern Maker Sydney Hudson Whitworth   CE67/11
  SHAW Isabel 22 S . 4 Lastingham Road, Rodley John William Shaw Willeyer Fettler Phyllis Shaw, John William Shaw    
1914 10 17 SMITH Albert Edward 21 B Private 22 Eggleston Street, Rodley Thomas Smith Mason Joseph Foster   CE67/12
  NETTLETON Sarah 25 S . 22 Eggleston Street, Rodley Joseph Nettleton Gardener Elizabeth Foster    
1915 02 13 MOORHOUSE James William Raynor 21 B Private Soldier 9 Bagley, Farsley . . Frend Raynor Moorhouse   CE67/13
  SPEIGHT Isabel 21 S . 9 Bagley, Farsley Arthur Speight Driller Emma Speight    
1915 04 05 WATKINSON Harold 27 B Warehouseman 18 Wellington Mount, Bramley William Watkinson Labourer George James Ashby   CE67/14
  ASHBY Nellie 25 S Spinner 11 Ross Terrace, Bramley John Francis Ashby (dec'd) Whitesmith Louie Ashby    
1915 04 17 WILKINSON George Herbert 26 B Engineer 74 Broad Lane, Bramley Harry Wilkinson Finisher M A Hardaker   CE67/15
  HARDAKER Alice 25 S Laundress 37 Airedale Mount, Rodley William Dockray Hardaker Fitter S Wilkinson, Mary Ann Robinson    
1915 06 09 WOOD Alfred Ernest 26 B Engineering Draughtsman 6 Yarborough Street, Whalley Range, Manchester Joshua Wood (dec'd) Mechanic Percival Hanson   CE67/16
  SUTCLIFFE Ethel 27 S Textile Worker 105 Airedale View, Rodley Craven Sutcliffe (dec'd) Textile Worker Edith Sutcliffe    
1915 06 26 BOLSHAW Everett James 21 B Tuner 16 Elsworth Terrace, Armlsy Frank Bolshaw Storekeeper M E Richmond   CE67/17
  RICHMOND Maud 22 S . 3 Wood Street, Rodley William Richmond Fitter W Hopkinson    
1916 01 22 RUDDOCK Richard 27 B Cloth Finisher Coggill Street, Stourton Richard Wells Ruddock Moulder Thomas Richard French   CE67/18
  FRENCH Mabel 25 S . Nunthorpe Road, Rodley John French Farm Labourer Sarah Ann Kaye    
1916 04 15 NICHOLSON Robert 24 B Tinner 29 Nunthorpe Road George Nicholson (dec'd) . J F Brownbill   CE67/19
  SHAW Carrie 25 S Warper 4 Cowley Road John Shaw (dec'd) Labourer Mary Shaw    
1916 09 18 BARKER Albert 39 B Waste Puller 13 Intake Lane, Rodley Timothy Barker (dec'd) Cloth Fuller Alice Reynard   CE67/20
  REYNARD Annie 32 S . Hall Houses Farm, Rodley James Reynard Farmer George H Brown    
1916 12 02 SMITH Frank 26 B Soldier 15 Upper Accommodation Road, Leeds William Smith Woollen Spinner Catherine Spencer Bowman By Licence CE67/21
  ROSS Annie 26 S . 11 Wood Street, Rodley John Ross Dealer Ewart Wilby, Arnold Smith    
1917 04 07 WHEELER James Thomas 23 B Plater 21 Eggleston Street, Rodley Joseph Wheeler (dec'd) Fitter Benjamin Overend, Frederick Riley   CE67/22
  RILEY Emily 19 S Twister 21 Eggleston Street, Rodley Frederick Riley Spinner Lilla Jane Wheeler, Maria Wheeler    
1917 04 09 SHARP Joseph Alderson 31 B Clerk 27 Greenmount Terrace, Beeston Hill, Leeds Leonard Dixon Sharp (dec'd) Bootmaker John George Voisey   CE67/23
  TILLOTSON Mary Alice 25 S Weaver 19 Wood Street, Rodley Joe Tillotson Fitter Maria Tillotson, Robert Henry Atkinson    
1918 04 02 BOOTH William Arnold 20 B Fitter 9 Hope Place, Armley Harry Arnold Booth Carrier James Henry Patterson   CE67/24
  TILLOTSON Clara 19 S . 19 Wood Street, Rodley Joe Tillotson Fitter Maria Tillotson    
1918 07 06 STEAD James William 31 B Packer 18 Rose Avenue, Horsforth James Stead (dec'd) Fish Salesman Albert Whitham   CE67/25
  ATKINSON Edith 28 S Shop Assistant 17 Wood Street, Rodley Henry Atkinson Joiner S Marshall    
1918 08 03 CLARK William 36 B Labourer 30 Intake Lane William Clark (dec'd) Leather Flesher Stephen Johnson   CE67/26
  BOOTH Elizabeth Ann 39 W Weaver 74 Beck Bottom William Wright (dec'd) Watchman Amy Wright Booth    
1918 08 17 WHEATLEY Albert 30 B Railwayman 16 Woodlands Grove, Farsley William Wheatley (dec'd) Warper Leonard Wheatley   CE67/27
  LEE Jane 24 S Warper 31 Eggleston Street, Rodley Harry Lee Blacksmith Edgar Lee    
1919 06 04 BROWN Sanderson 22 B Farmer Spen Lane Farm, Headingley John Brown Farmer Arthur Overend, Sanderson Lamb   CE67/28
  OVEREND Edith Catherine 20 S . The Rookery, Rodley Arthur Reginald Overend Manufacturer John Brown, Ephraim Toulson    
1919 06 28 SHAW Clifford 25 B Overlooker 4 Lastingham Road, Rodley John William Shaw Willier & Fettler Harry Speight   CE67/29
  SPEIGHT Emma Baldwin 23 S Weaver 9 Bagley Lane, Farsley Arthur Speight Driller Leonard Dockray, Annie Shaw    
1919 12 20 BARKER James 31 B Engineer Post Office, Notten, Nr Barnsley Samuel Barker (dec'd) Labourer Robert L Wood   CE67/30
  WOOD Kate 38 S . Hall Houses, Rodley Joshua Wood (dec'd) Engineer Sarah Paley    
1919 12 24 CHADWICK Thomas 25 B Labourer 3 South Street, Bagley, Farsley Thomas Chadwick Turner Martha Parkin   CE67/31
  MOORHOUSE Isabel Raynor 26 W Weaver 9 Bagley, Farsley Arthur Speight Miller William Edward Parkin    
1920 02 21 WORTH Harry 22 B Engine Fitter 169 Town Street, Rodley George Henry Worth Carrier Walter Holmes   CE67/32
  LISTER Doris Mary 23 S . 34 Intake Lane, Rodley Bolton Lister Spinner Rosetta Lister    
1920 03 06 BRADLEY Charles Alfred 22 B Blacksmith 35 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley James Bradley Manager Emma Lee   CE67/33
  ATKINSON Clara 24 S . 17 Wood Street, Rodley Henry Atkinson Joiner John William Lee    
1920 08 14 CHAMBERS Clifford 20 B Yarnman 2 Land Street, Farsley Herbert Chambers Cartman Russell Varley   CE67/34
  VARLEY May 20 S Weaver 136 Town Street, Rodley Lewis Varley Driller Emily Dyson    
1920 09 01 LEVER George 42 W Teacher 1 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Thomas Lever (dec'd) Cotton Spinner Thomas E Alton   CE67/35
  ALTON Emma Victoria 23 S Milliner 10 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Joseph Heaton Alton Lead Worker Mary Cole, J H Alton    
1920 09 04 WIGHTMAN John Victor 22 B Millwright 6 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Joseph Wightman Gardener John Henry Whiteley   CE67/36
  BUSFIELD Doris Maud 25 S . 3 Eggleston Street, Rodley Benjamin Busfield (dec'd) Labourer Lilian Maria Wightman    
1920 09 04 JACKSON Frederick Muscroft 23 B Labourer 61 Bankfield Terrace, Burley, Leeds John Bernard Jackson Cleaner Lily Jackson   CE67/37
  HARWOOD Helen 25 S . 19 Eggleston Street, Rodley . . George Ethelbert Stocks    
1920 09 25 LANE Austin 21 B Jointer G.P.O. 1 Ganner Place, Bramley Ernest Duncan Lane Supervisor G.P.O. Arthur Howe   CE67/38
  RICHMOND Martha Elizabeth 20 S Weaver 3 Back Wood Street, Rodley William Richmond Foreman Maud Bolshaw, Fred Dawson    
1920 09 25 JACKSON Luther Huby 25 B Warehouseman 8 Arthur Street, Bingley John Jackson (dec'd) Carpenter Thomas Jackson, Sarah Burnhill   CE67/39
  BULLOCK Edith Ann 24 S Weaver 30 Intake Lane, Rodley Arthur Bullock (dec'd) Bootmaker Harriet Ann Jackson    
1920 11 13 PEPPER Harry 26 B Shoeing Smith 1 Back Wood Street, Rodley Benjamin Pepper (dec'd) Farmer James William Smith   CE67/40
  MILNER Mary Ethel 18 S Weaver 1 Back Wood Street, Rodley John Abraham Milner Collier Beatrice Teale    
1921 05 14 WOOD Arthur James 20 B Chauffeur 2 Carr Lane, Rawdon William Wood (dec'd) Gardener Arthur Batchelor   CE67/41
  BATCHELOR Mary Ann 21 S Mill Worker 30 Intake Lane, Rodley Thomas William Batchelor Moulder Lily Ann Wood    
1921 05 14 DOBSON Harry Wilfred 42 W Engineer Airedale Mill Yard, Rodley William Thomas Dobson Mill Worker Arthur Lawson   CE67/42
  WHARTON Hilda 32 S Weaver 9 Wood Street, Rodley Samuel Wharton (dec'd) Carter Edith Alice Dobson    
1921 09 03 TAYLOR James Randall 26 B Clerk 5 Woodville Terrace, Horsforth James Richard Taylor (dec'd) Timekeeper F G Taylor   CE67/43
  PRATT Louisa 25 S Weaver 25 Eggleston Street, Rodley James Pratt Builder M E Pratt    
1921 09 17 PRATT Harry 26 W Electrician 15 Prospect Place, Rodley Arthur Pratt Moulder Mary Ann Robinson By Licence CE67/44
  SUTCLIFFE Annie 28 S Rover 176 Town Street, Rodley Isaac Sutcliffe Piecer William Pratt, H Sutcliffe    
1922 04 17 MITCHELL Sam 23 B Woollen Spinner 38 Cowley Road, Rodley Edwin Mitchell Iron Moulder Wilson Webster   CE67/45
  BEATSON Ellen 24 S Mill Worker 38 Cowley Road, Rodley George Beatson Forgeman Francis Arthur Mitchell    
1922 07 29 EARNSHAW James 23 B Butcher 42 Broad Lane, Bramley William Earnshaw Dyer Thomas Moorhouse   CE67/46
  MOORHOUSE Elizabeth 24 S Weaver 29 Eggleston Street, Rodley Norman Moorhouse Labourer Dixon Atha    
1922 08 05 WIGHTMAN Edwin 32 B Coachman 6 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Joseph Wightman Gardener Victor Wightman   CE67/47
  SUGDEN Alice 28 B Weaver 5 Eggleston Street, Rodley Arthur Sugden Painter Nellie Sugden    
1922 10 07 WALCH Ernest 31 B Commercial Traveller Airedale Cliff, Newlay, Bramley John Staniforth Walch (dec'd) Manufacturing Chemist Harold Walch   CE67/48
  LUMB Doris 27 S . Kirkham House, Rodley Fred Lumb Fishmonger Fred Lumb    
1922 10 14 WANE Thomas Henry 23 B Grocer Pollard Lane, Newlay Thomas Bentley Wane Carrier Isaac L Ireland   CE67/49
  IRELAND Vera 20 S Weaver 26 Club Lane, Rodley Isaac Longmire Ireland Blacksmith George A Wane    
1923 08 04 BELSHAM Edward Arthur 21 B Labourer 35 Victoria Gardens, Horsforth Joseph Belsham Labourer Thomas Hill   CE67/50
  HILL Clara 21 S . 19 Eggleston Street, Rodley Moses Hill Labourer Doris Carr    
1923 11 24 CARTER Harry 27 B Electrical Engineer 19 Beverley? Street, Laisterdyke Edwin Carter Millwright Joe Tillotson   CE67/A/1
  TILLOTSON Maria 29 S Weaver 19 Wood Street, Rodley Joe Tillotson Engineer James Edwin Carter, Joe Tillotson    
1923 12 22 BURNELL George Brown 26 B Commercial Traveller 1 Wharfedale Place, Meanwood Road Fred Burnell (dec'd) Publican Benjamin Hi*   CE67/A/2
  WHARTON Clara 22 S Mender (Woollen Mill) 10 Wood Street, Rodley Tom Wharton Electrician Thomas Wharton    
1924 04 21 BARKER John 28 B * Engineer 24 Calverley Lane, Rodley George Barker Plumber Harry Pratt   CE67/A/3
  SHAW Annis 27 S . 13 Bagley, Farsley John William Shaw Fettler Louie Hardy    
1924 07 26 LOFTHOUSE John William 22 B Clerk 6 Laurel Grove, Armley William Lofthouse (dec'd) Coachman Ana Lofthouse   CE67/A/4
  NICHOLSON Nellie 22 S . 24 Lastingham Road Charles William Nicholson Iron Miller Isabella Nicholson, Harry Lofthouse    
1924 08 16 HOLDSWORTH Jonas 29 B Woolcomber Farsley James Ackroyd Holdsworth Painter E Holdsworth   CE67/A/5
  OLDFIELD Evelyn 27 S . Club Lane, Rodley Joseph Oldfield (dec'd) Barber Emily Thackray    
1925 01 14 PRATT William 27 B Woodworker 34 Cowley Road Arthur Pratt Iron Moulder Dixon Lumb, Eva Moss   CE67/A/6
  GILL Clarice 26 S . 31 Cowley Road John Gill Brass Turner John Gill, Harry Pratt    
1925 05 30 HALL Leonard 24 B Slubber 25 Bath Street, Bramley Benjamin Hall Drayman Gladys Hall   CE67/A/7
  METCALFE Emily 25 S . Bagley Lane George Metcalfe Farmer Harry Metcalfe    
1925 06 20 THOMPSON Arthur 26 B Clerk Tadcaster William Edwin Thompson Superintendent Arthur Thompson, Edwin Walter Thompson   CE67/A/8
  PITTS Louie 22 S . Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Fred Pitts Engineer Elsie Yeadon    
1925 08 01 SUTCLIFFE Horace 22 B Joiner 176 Town Street, Rodley Isaac Sutcliffe Mule Spinner Sarah J Sutcliffe   CE67/A/9
  TAYLOR Nellie 25 S . 33 Grosmont Terrace Alfred Taylor Bookkeeper Francis Arthur Mitchell    
1925 09 19 PLANT Arthur Herbert 25 B Stone Mason 4 Woodland View, Calverley Arthur Fisher Plant Stone Mason Ethel Plant   CE67/A/11
  LISTER Ivy 25 S . 34 Intake Lane, Rodley Bolton Lister Spinner Lily Plant    
1925 09 26 HILL Vincent Harwood 21 B Mill Worker 19 Eggleston Street, Rodley Moses Hill Blacksmith Thomas Hill   CE67/A/12
  BEAL Nora 21 S . 19 Eggleston Street, Rodley William Beal Labourer Helen Jackson    
1925 11 07 SHIRES Walter 30 B Painter & Decorator 135 Town Street, Rodley Robert Gawthorne Shires Painter & Decorator George Vernall   CE67/A/13
  VERNALL May Elizabeth 24 S . 31 Kirkham Street, Rodley George Vernall Foreman Platelayer Annie Florence Vernall    
1926 07 31 SIMPSON Joseph 36 W Iron Borer 8 Petrie Street, Calverley William Edward Simpson (dec'd) Moulder H Sutcliffe   CE67/A/14
  SUTCLIFFE Sarah Jane 35 S Weaver 176 Town Street, Rodley Isaac Sutcliffe Mule Spinner G Lupton    
1926 09 11 AUSTIN John 33 B Railwayman 54 Haigh Road, Rothwell John Austin Agricultural Worker Isaac William Bates   CE67/A/15
  VERNALL Elsie 29 S . 31 Kirkham Street, Rodley George Vernall Foreman Platelayer Annie Vernall Signed VERNELL  
1926 10 27 VICKERS Colin 22 B Builder & Contractor Newton Drive, Blackpool Herbert Henry Vickers Builder & Contractor Elsie Yeadon   CE67/A/16
  YEADON Nellie Doreen 21 S . Meadow Bank, Rodley William Arthur Yeadon Tailor Alexander Vickers    
1926 11 13 HILL Joseph William 32 W Steam Wagon Driver 12 Danby Walk, Leeds George William Hill Drayman Francis Tesseyman Hawxwell   CE67/A/18
  THOMPSON Sarah Ann 26 S . 12 Eggleston Street, Rodley Hargreaves Thompson (dec'd) Boiler Washer May Ann Williams    
1926 11 22 PRATT Morris 24 B Fitter 34 Cowley Road, Rodley Arthur Pratt Moulder Walter Reynard, Lawrence Glover   CE67/A/19
  REYNARD Ida 25 S . 25 Eric Street, Bramley Alfred Robinson Reynard Labourer Emily Reynard    
1926 12 27 OLDFIELD James 33 B Fireman 14 Club Lane, Rodley Joseph Oldfield (dec'd) Hairdresser Jonas Holdsworth   CE67/A/20
  HOBSON Mary 29 S . 16 Club Lane, Rodley William Henry Hobson (dec'd) Turner Louisa Hobson    
1927 10 15 VARLEY Russell 31 B Borer 13 Nunthorpe Road Lewis Varley Labourer Harry Dalby   CE67/A/21
  VERNELL Annie Florence 24 S . 30 Kirkham Street George Vernell Platelayer George Vernell See also VERNALL marriages  
1927 12 26 WHARTON Fred 24 B Fitter 12 Cobden Street, Loughborough Thomas Wharton Electrician Harold Wharton, Alfred Simpson   CE67/A/22
  SIMPSON Harriet Maud 23 S . 28 Club Lane Alfred Simpson Crane Driver Doris Simpson    
1928 04 07 BUSFIELD Herbert 25 B Worsted Finisher 13 Railway Place, Idle Samuel Busfield Corporation Employee Walter Taylor, Arthur Baxter   CE67/A/23
  TAYLOR Audrey Vera Zeta 24 S . 33 Nunthorpe Road Walter Taylor Foundryman Constance Muriel Taylor    
1928 04 07 CHATBURN Arthur Ward 27 B Cloth Finisher 19 Hampton Place, Idle Joseph Chatburn * Alfred Chatburn   CE67/A/24
  THORNTON Agnes 24 S . 18 Cowley Road Albert Thornton Foundryman Albert Thornton    
1928 06 23 CAMPBELL Robert McLean 23 B Police Fireman 33 Park Street Peter Campbell (dec'd) Chauffeur Fred Hollings   CE67/A/25
  EASTWOOD Alice 26 S . 38 Club Lane Walker Eastwood Slubber Marjorie Ellen Miller    
1928 07 14 RATCLIFFE Stanley 23 B Accountant Kirkham House, Rodley George Ratcliffe Builder Walter Ratcliffe, Fred Lumb   CE67/A/26
  LUMB Emma 22 S . Kirkham House, Rodley Fred Lumb Fish Dealer Laura Worsnop    
1928 08 20 BOTTOMLEY Francis Herbert 37 W Clerk 68 Brookfield Avenue Albert Edgar Bottomley Insurance Superintendent Thomas Edwards, Harold Roberts   CE67/A/27
  GOODALL Gwendoline 34 S . 156 Town Street, Rodley Abraham Goodall Engineer's Machinist William Ernest Bottomley    
1929 05 18 KIPLING Leonard 23 B Grocer 35 Nunthorpe Road . . Allan Shane   CE67/A/28
  HORN Annie 23 S . 25 Woodland Terrace, Stanningley Harry Horn Millwright Doris Bould Horn    
1929 06 01 STEAD Ernest 25 B Textile Warehouseman 10 Wood Street, Rodley Grange Stead Overlooker Jack Mallinson Parker   CE67/A/29
  WHARTON Ada 24 S . 10 Wood Street, Rodley Thomas Wharton (dec'd) Electrical Engineer Frederick Storey, Agnes Storey    
1929 08 24 SOWRY Harry 26 B Weftman 9 Wesley Terrace Harrison Sowry Scourer Alfred Cordingley   CE67/A/30
  CORDINGLEY Bertha 23 S . 9 Wesley Terrace Alfred Cordingley Scourer Edna Sowry    
1929 11 23 DENISON Herbert 28 B Mule Spinner 1 Oaklands Avenue John Denison Bookkeeper John Rowland Denison   CE67/A/31
  WORTH Helen 27 S . 169 Town Street George Henry Worth Grocer Lily Worth, John Denison    
1930 04 19 ROSS George William 59 W Electricity Inspector 37 Nunthorpe Road Robert Ross (dec'd) Currier Benjamin Hardaker Dockray   CE67/A/32
  PROCTER Hannah 55 W . 11 Nunthorpe Road Alexander Dockray (dec'd) Mechanic James Farrar, Susannah Eliza Ashley    
1930 05 05 PHILLIPS Harold 24 B Master Butcher 7 Wesley Terrace Arthur Joseph Phillips (dec'd) Miner Annie Lumb, Arthur Phillips   CE67/A/33
  JINKS Elsie 22 S . 7 Wesley Terrace William Jinks Engineer Doris Appleyard    
1930 07 05 WOLFENDEN Charles Richard 27 B Labourer 13 Intake Lane Joseph Wolfenden Labourer Arthur Barker, George Richard Dibb   CE67/A/34
  JEWITT Kathleen 21 S . 13 Intake Lane Charles Jewitt (dec'd) Miner Mabel Mary Wilson    
1930 07 23 THEWLIS George Edward 30 B Draughtsman 41 Aston Road, Bramley George Arthur Thewlis (dec'd) Textile Manager Arthur Pratt, Ernest Wood   CE67/A/35
  PRATT Winifred Mary 30 S . 34 Cowley Road Arthur Pratt Iron Moulder Gladys Pratt    
1930 11 01 DOBSON Thomas Wilfred 27 B Overlooker Airedale Mill Yard Harry Wilfred Dobson Engineer Maurice Storey, Thomas Edward Clapham   CE67/A/36
  CLAPHAM Ellen 25 S . 178 Town Street Basil Edward Clapham (dec'd) Labourer Alice Mary Bottomley    
1931 07 25 FIELDHOUSE Charles Stanley 27 B * Driver 20 Recreation Row, Holbeck Oscar Fieldhouse (dec'd) Warehouseman George Percy Pearce   CE67/A/37
  WORTH Lily 27 S . 169 Town Street George Henry Worth Grocer Florence Marjorie Fieldhouse, Blanche Hudson    
1931 10 10 HARGRAVE Edward 26 B Overlooker 88 Hough Lane, Bramley George Hargrave (dec'd) Labourer Thomas Hargrave   CE67/A/38
  WEBSTER Edna 22 S . 28 Eggleston Street John Webster * Winnie Webster    
1933 01 14 NELLIS Alfred Edward 30 B Soldier 4 Oxford Street, Scarborough Alfred Nellis Plumber Walter Alderson   CE67/A/39
  ALDERSON Mary Elizabeth 29 S . 39 Bagley Lane Walter Alderson Coal Dealer Marjorie Alderson, Herbert Nellis    
1933 04 29 HOLLINGS Clement 31 B Loom Tuner 8 Hall Square, Calverley Seth Hollings Loom Tuner Arthur Dibb, Frederick Riley   CE67/A/40
  RILEY Edna 29 S . 30 Eggleston Street Frederick Riley Mule Spinner Ida Hollings    
1933 09 30 SPENCER Horace 24 B Pattern Tuner 9 Goodsons Row, Bramley John William Spencer (dec'd) Corporation Employee Sydney Waite   CE67/A/41
  DOBSON Marjorie Edna 24 S . Airedale Mill Harry Wilfred Dobson Engineer Edith Horn    
1934 03 31 DAY George 25 B Engineer 12 Park Terrace, Stanningley Ephraim Day Coach Painter Evelyn Baker, Ernest Carr Baker   CE67/A/42
  BAKER Maud 22 S . 19 Nunthorpe Road Ernest Carr Baker Engineer Fred Day, Ephraim Day    
1935 04 20 HIRST Herbert 27 B Engineer 28 Club Lane, Rodley William Hirst Wire Drawer Robert Cottingham   CE67/A/43
  WHARTON Harriet Maud 31 W Typist 28 Club Lane, Rodley Alfred Simpson Labourer Freda Wharton    
1937 09 15 STEAD Arthur 24 B Nurseryman 8 Cedar Terrace, Armley Joseph Stead Coppersmith Charles Victor Finley   CE67/A/44
  FINLEY Olive 22 S . 95 Town Street, Rodley Charles Victor Finley Hairdresser Sam Patrick Hudson    
1938 07 04 SAPERIA Harry 22 B Tailor 145 Lower Town Street, Bramley Harry Saperia (dec'd) Tailor Albert Harrison   CE67/A/45
  COOK Dorothy Lillian 21 S . 28 Nunthorpe Road Raymond Cook (dec'd) Labourer Arthur Hill, Joycelyn Reynard    
1939 03 04 STEAD Alfred Reginald 23 B Motor Engineer 15 Broadgate Walk, Horsforth Thomas Fletcher Stead Engineer Ernest Carr   CE67/A/46
  HUDSON Blanche 24 S . 10 Bagley Lane, Rodley Arthur Hudson Engineer Doreen Worth    
1939 04 08 ROSENDALE Cyril Leman 24 B Millhand 26 Claremont Terrace, Whingate Road, Armley Willie Rosendale (dec'd) Rough Cutter John Rosendale   CE67/A/47
  BOOTH Clara 20 S . 158 Town Street, Rodley William Arnold Booth Tool maker Violet Booth    
1939 04 10 GRAYSON Benny 24 B Bus Conductor 76 Raynville Crescent, Wyther Park Estate Benjamin Grayson Foundryman * Grayson, A Chatburn   CE67/A/48
  THORNTON Phyllis Irene 24 S . 18 Cowley Road Harry Thornton Foundryman H Thornton    
1939 04 22 SHONE Sidney 24 B Policeman 6 Dover Street, Shipley Sidney Edric Shone Smallholder Marjorie Elizabeth Greaves   CE67/A/49
  HUDSON Jessie Irene 27 S . 1 Knox Street, Rodley William Hudson Caretaker John Robert Cross    
1939 07 29 CLARKE Robert Harker 23 B Engineer 110 Richardson Street, Carlisle George Clarke Calico Printer A Z Connell   CE67/A/50
  CORNELL Marjorie 22 S . 32 Cowley Road, Rodley Josiah Connell (dec'd) Joiner F W Emmett    
1939 12 26 EMMETT Robert 27 B Miner 15 Green Lane, Oulton Robert Emmett Miner Alfred Emmett   CE67/B/1
  FENNELL Gwendoline Elizabeth 22 S . 122 Town Street, Rodley Joseph Fennell * Betty Fennell    
1940 06 02 COWGILL Leslie 21 B Soldier 28 Broadgate Walk, Horsforth David Cowgill Dyer James Cowgill   CE67/B/2
  STEAD Irene 21 S . 17 Wood Street, Rodley James? William Stead Finisher Clara Bradley    
1940 06 29 WHITELEY William 29 B Omnibus Conductor 13 Arundel Grove, Bayswater Road, Leeds Frederick Whiteley Plumber James B Hobart, Walter Alderson   CE67/B/3
  ALDERSON Marjorie 27 S . 16 Lastingham Road, Rodley Walter Alderson Coal Carter Maggie Marshall    
1940 08 03 WHARTON Dennis 21 B Electrician 9 Wood Street, Rodley Alfred Wharton Turner Olga Wharton   CE67/B/4
  STOCKHILL Annie 20 S . 10 Back Lane, Farsley James Marshall Stockhill Plumber Thomas Oakes    
1940 08 24 KAYE Wilfred 25 B Pattern Weaver 88 Elder Road, Bramley William Kaye Joiner (Retired) Frank Pitts   CE67/B/5
  BRACEWELL Doreen 21 S . 17 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Ernest Bracewell Armature Winder Pauline Smales    
1940 12 14 LEETHAM Edward 70 W Jobbing Gardener 40 Club Lane, Rodley Frank Leetham (dec'd) Farm Labourer A B Tiler?   CE67/B/6
  CHILD Lilian 54 W . 1 Back Wood Street, Rodley John Milner Night Watchman Edith Sharpe    
1941 12 26 ROBINSON Horace 25 B Labourer 80 Cross Flatts Crescent, Beeston Horace Robinson Turner G Rothery   CE67/B/7
  SIMPSON Irene 21 S . 14 Cowley Road, Rodley Joseph Simpson Labourer F Robinson, William Simpson    
1942 01 24 OUSTON Stanley 22 B H.M. Forces 23 Buslingthorpe Green, Leeds 7 Cyril Stanley Ouston Foreman F Dyson   CE67/B/8
  CONNELL Ada Zena 27 S Mender 32 Cowley Road, Rodley Josiah Connell (dec'd) Joiner T Turner    
1942 01 31 JINKS William Edmund 49 B Crane Driver 9 Prospect View, Bagley Lane, Rodley William Jinks Labourer Walter Taylor   CE67/B/9
  TAYLOR Constance Muriel 36 S Drawer 76 Rosemont Terrace, Bagley Lane, Rodley Walter Taylor Mechanic W M Taylor, W Jinks    
1942 06 06 SWAILES Joseph Donald 20 B Sailor H.M. Forces 108 Broadway, Horsforth John Swailes Manager Frank Wrigglesworth, F Thornton   CE67/B/10
  THORNTON Cynthia 20 S Clerk 57 Aire View Terrace, Rodley Frank Thornton Engineer Mavis Thornton, J Swailes    
1943 06 12 MARSHALL Lawrence 27 B Fitter 18 Town Street, Stanningley Charles Marshall (dec'd) Painter Harry Barran   CE67/B/11
  BIRKS Annie Lottie 23 S Domestic Servant 28 Eggleston Street William Birks (dec'd) Labourer Gladys Hutchinson    
1944 01 01 FOSTER Percy Collin 22 B Aircraft Fitter 21 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Percy Foster Engineer R J Platt   CE67/B/12
  LAWSON Marjorie 21 S Aircraft Worker 9 Carlton Mount, Yeadon Robert Lawson Dyer's Labourer D Lawson, P Foster    
1944 09 09 WELCH Harold William 21 B L.A.C. R.A.C.F. 424 Squadron Station, Skipton-on-Swale Frank William Welch Cabinet Maker C Peate   CE67/B/13
  PEATE Annie 20 S . 7 Kirkham Street, Rodley Charles Peate Gardener Frank Welch    
1945 03 03 LISTER Albert 30 B Soldier 11 Burlington Avenue, Bradford Moor Herbert Lister Engineer Arthur Coombes   CE67/B/14
  BEARD Doris Emily Hutchinson 32 S Munitions Worker 28 Eggleston Street John Thomas Hutchinson (dec'd) Miner Jack Hutchinson    
1945 06 09 THOMPSON Jack 30 B Soldier 7 Nook View Terrace, Stanningley Albert Thompson (dec'd) Overlooker M Twinham   CE67/B/15
  LANE Kathleen 28 S . 26 Club Lane, Rodley Ernest Duncan Lane Engineer A Lane    
1945 06 27 BUTLER Cecil Thomas 23 B Electrician 290 Otto Street, Port Arthur, Ontario Thomas George Butler Paper Mill Employee D Smith   CE67/B/16
  WEBSTER Bessie 23 S Munitions Employee 8 Lastingham Street, Rodley John Webster Time Clerk D Webster, J Webster    
1945 06 30 PARKER Ronald 21 B Engineer 32 Eggleston Street, Rodley Harold Parker Clerk Harold H Hardaker   CE67/B/17
  JUBB Betty 21 S Nurse 200 Broadway, Horsforth William Jubb Oatmeal Maker Evelyn M Grice, W Jubb    
1945 09 08 JARVIS Eric Stanley 22 B R.A.F. 6 Clarence Gardens, Horsforth George Jarvis (dec'd) Railway Employee B E Barlow   CE67/B/18
  CHADWICK Evelyn 23 S Mender 1 South Street, Bagley, Farsley Thomas Chadwick Mule Piecer E J Green, T Chadwick    
1945 12 22 PULLAN Jack Donald 23 B Fitter's Assistant 19 Salisbury Avenue, Armley Reginald Pullan Engineer E Simpson   CE67/B/19
  PRATT Isabel 21 S Comptometer Operator 25 Calverley Gardens, Bramley Harry Pratt Electrician G Pullan    
1946 03 30 TOUNSEND Arthur Charles 24 B R.A.F. 12 Dingle Road, Oakham, Dudley Arthur Geoffrey Tounsend (dec'd) Hotel Manager A McLean   CE67/B/20
  THORNTON Mavis 21 S W.A.A.F. 57 Aire View Terrace, Rodley Frank Thornton Engineer W B Tounsend    
1946 06 08 TAYLOR Willie 27 B Warp Twister 33 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Walter Taylor Fitter J Hutchinson   CE67/B/21
  HUTCHINSON Edna May 26 S Weaver 153 Cragside Walk, Hawksworth, Kirkstall William Hutchinson Crane Driver E Davies    
1946 06 29 WHITE Roderick 23 B Clerk 79 Airedale View, Rodley Ernest White Locomotive Driver W Davies   CE67/B/22
  HEYWOOD Mary 23 S Shorthand Typist 79 Airedale View, Rodley Harold Heywood Engineer Eva A Earl, H Heywood    
1946 10 26 GIBSON Austin 21 B Cloth Finisher 19 South Drive, Farsley John Gibson (dec'd) Labourer Ruth Foot   CE67/B/23
  HIRST Marion 19 S Weaver 31 Eggleston Street, Rodley Harry Hirst Fitter John Gibson    
1947 03 29 HOYLE Albert 35 B Labourer 147 Town Street, Rodley Hamby Hoyle (dec'd) Confectioner George William Midgley   CE67/B/24
  MIDGLEY Hilda 21 S Machine Hand 37 Highfield Road, Bramley George William Midgley Motor Driver R Hoyle    
1947 04 05 MORGAN Harold 28 B Engineer 13 Smalewell Road, Pudsey William Edward Morgan Merchant J Morgan   CE67/B/25
  TOPHAM Irene Balance 30 S Clerk 83 Airedale View, Rodley Henry Topham Warp Twister K Newton, Henry Topham    
1947 05 24 GRAHAM Jack 28 B Labourer 6 Broadgate Gardens, Horsforth Jess Graham Engineer Lily Lee   CE67/B/26
  LEE Winifred 24 S Textile Worker 29 Cowley Road, Rodley Fred Lee Engineer Charles William Chapman    
1947 06 28 TOPHAM Cyril Woodhead 36 B Engineer 83 Airedale View, Rodley Henry Topham Warp Twister I B Morgan   CE67/B/27
  WALKER Millicent 26 S Electrical Worker 83 Airedale View, Rodley Alfred Walker Retired Railway Employee H Morgan, H Topham    
1947 08 30 RAW Edward Raymond 27 B Fitter 17 Hawksworth Wood Crescent, Kirkstall Walter Raw Tram Driver J Mennell   CE67/B/28
  STANHOPE Winifred 22 S Mender 13 Prospect View, Rodley Ernest Stanhope Labourer F W Stanhope    
1947 10 04 HARDAKER Dennis Clayton 27 B Shorthand Typist Beckbury House, Old Road, Farsley Alderman Emmett Hardaker Dyer J Wharton   CE67/B/29
  DOBSON Kathleen Joan 25 S Shipwright 37 Airedale Mount, Bagley Lane, Rodley Harry Wilfrid Dobson (dec'd) Engineer Thomas R Pearson    
1947 12 20 ROWLEY Walter 26 B Leather Employee 42 Ascot Street, Leeds Ernest Rowley Engineer Ernest Howes?   CE67/B/30
  SMITH Alice 23 S Shop Assistant 29 Kirkham Street, Rodley John Arthur Smith (dec'd) Wood Cutter A Smith    
1948 03 29 TOWNSLEY Ernest 22 B Baker & Confectioner 3 Cragside Gardens, Kirkstall Edward Townsley Millwright W Shires   CE67/B/31
  SHIRES Joan 21 S Clerk 20 Lastingham Road, Rodley Walter Shires Painter & Decorator L Townsley    
1948 07 24 PICKLES Henry 27 B Weaver Newlay House, Pollard Lane, Bramley Thomas Pickles Labourer * Wood   CE67/B/32
  BARLOW Betty Eileen 27 S Clerk 16 Springfield Terrace, Rodley Frank Barlow (dec'd) *der C Pickles    
1948 09 13 ROBINSON Geoffrey Farnell 25 B Bank Clerk 30 Anson Road, Cricklewood, London NW2 Harry Wright Robinson Solicitor's Clerk John Donald Stimson   CE67/B/33
  CALVERT Joan 24 S Railway Clerk 3 Sycamore Road, Calverley Lane, Rodley Charles Victor Calvert Retired Railway Clerk Dorothy Barraclough, Charles Victor Calvert    
1949 06 04 BECK Eric 23 B Miner 53 Woodhall Road, Darfield, Nr Barnsley George Beck Miner Jack Tate   CE67/B/34
  SMITH Evelyn 22 S Shorthand Typist 29 Kirkham Street, Rodley John Arthur Smith (dec'd) . Jean Capper    
1949 06 18 BATES Harold 29 B Commercial Artist 70 Long Row, Horsforth Gordon Bates Engineer's Pattern Maker E M Smith   CE67/B/35
  SHAW Jean 23 S Tracer 180 Town Street, Rodley Clifford Shaw Weaving Overlooker A Shaw    
1949 08 06 HOYLES Geoffrey William 25 B Window Dresser 10 Chapel Street, Rodley William Bodal? Hoyles Postman S Kay   CE67/B/36
  THOMPSON Mavis 21 S Comptometer Operator 18 Yewdall Road, Rodley Arthur Thompson Shop Assistant M Clark    
1950 03 25 METCALF Alfred 23 B Engineer 8 Broadlea Road, Bramley Alfred Metcalf Engineer Wilfred Hardwick   CE67/B/37
  HARDWICK Doreen 19 S Weaver 11 Eggleston Street, Rodley Wilfred Hardwick Drawing Office Supervisor Doris Hardwick    
1951 01 20 ENGLISH William 33 B Transport Driver 8 Eightlands Lane, Bramley William English Retired Doreen Marchant Parker   CE67/B/38
  RAMSKILL Jean 23 S Shop Assistant Sewage Farm, Rodley Clifford Ramskill Sewage Works Dept Harold English    
1951 03 31 BUCKLEY Harold 23 B Joiner 36 Broadlea Avenue, Bramley Robert James Platt Engineer W Shires   CE67/B/39
  SHIRES Audrey Gawthorne 19 S Clerk 20 Lastingham Road, Rodley Walter Shires Decorator G Middlebrook    
1951 10 06 COCKROFT Kenneth 24 B Motor Mechanic 12 Roos Field, Long Row, Horsforth Arthur Walmsley Cockroft Dye Works Operative A W Cockroft   CE67/B/40
  NAYLOR Betty 22 S Clerk 126 Town Street, Rodley Arthur Naylor Shopkeeper A Naylor    
1951 12 15 ENGLAND Clifford Hallam 26 B Printer 7 Eggleston Street, Rodley William England Fitter Ethel Harrison   CE67/B/41
  HARRISON Margaret Anne 21 S Printer 43 Livingstone Place, Harehills Clifford Harrison Municipal Worker W England    
1952 02 23 BALDWIN Leslie 25 B Sheet Metal Worker 28 Broad Lane, Leeds Alfred Baldwin (dec'd) . Amy Bickerdyke, A Baldwin   CE67/B/42
  BICKERDYKE Doreen 20 S Weaver 3 Back Wood Street, Rodley William Bickerdyke Railway Employee William Bickerdyke    
1952 03 22 BEACH Max 20 B Power Loom Overlooker 90 Thornhill Street, Calverley Albert Beach * B Sowry   CE67/B/43
  SOWRY Marjorie Stella 21 S Weaver 9 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Harry Sowry Mule Piecer Albert Beach    
1952 03 22 GREEN Clifford 23 B Coach Driver 591 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Warner Green Labourer W Rider   CE67/B/44
  RIDER Joan 21 S Weaver 163 Town Street, Rodley William Rider Painter W Green    
1952 03 29 BUSSEY Jack 26 B Fitter 27 Pembroke Road, Pudsey William Bussey (dec'd) . F Lomas   CE67/B/45
  LOMAS Doris June 24 S Clerk 6 Longfield Drive, Rodley Percival Lomas Planning Engineer L Herring    
1952 04 05 CARRICK Norman 23 B Plumber 2 Fern Terrace, Stanningley George Carrick (dec'd) . J C Keighley   CE67/B/46
  SHAW Alma 20 S Clerk Typist 180 Town Street, Rodley Clifford Shaw Loom Tuner C Shaw    
1952 07 25 THORNTON Bernard 25 B Pattern Maker 57 Aire View Terrace, Rodley Frank Thornton Fitter Bernard Raistrick   CE67/B/47
  JONES Gwladys Eurgain 19 S Storekeeper 57 Aire View Terrace, Rodley Robert Jones (dec'd) . Ellen Jane *    
1952 12 20 BROOKE John William 23 B Regular Soldier 36 Croft Street, Farsley Albert Brooke Textile Overlooker J Davison   CE67/B/48
  DAVISON Joan 20 S Weaver 118 Providence Place, Rodley Herbert Davison Boiler Foreman J Brooke    
1953 12 26 WARD John 19 B Bricklayer 42 Coal Hill Lane, Rodley Lewis Ward Textile Worker Bertha Sowry   CE67/B/49
  SOWRY Kathleen Sophia 20 S Textile Worker 9 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Harry Sowry Textile Worker Louis Ward    
1954 03 31 HOLMES Albert Lister 26 B Dairy Farmer 135 Kirkham Street, Rodley Walter Holmes (dec'd) Farmer B Yeadon   CE67/B/50
  PRATT Marjorie 22 S Mender Three Horse Shoes Hotel, Rodley Cyril Yeadon Publican R Holmes    
1956 05 19 PARKER Derek 23 B Engineering Draughtsman 9 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Tom Parker Boot & Shoe Repairer Stanley Norton    
  HALL Margaret 21 S Engineering Tracer 31 Bagley Lane, Rodley Leonard Hall Mule Piecer Emily Hall    
1957 02 23 GODDARD Ernest 29 B Semi-skilled Engineer 48 Acres Hall Crescent, Pudsey Charles Goddard Blacksmith's Striker Iris Griffin    
  GRIFFIN Jean 20 S Woollen Mender 158 Acres Hall Avenue, Pudsey Francis Dennis Griffin Semi-skilled Engineer William Edward Rennie    
1957 04 27 LAMBERT Charles 23 B Pte H.M.F. 94 Burley Street, Leeds 3 Charles Lambert Moulder Edward Raymond Raw    
  STANHOPE Shirley 22 S Burler & Mender 13 Prospect View, Rodley Ernest Stanhope (dec'd) . Margaret Walsh    
1957 06 15 FLINTHAM John Stephenson 26 B Civil Servant 21 Brooksbank Avenue, Bradford 7 Charles Townend Flintham Foundryman Roy M*    
  DIXON Mavis 20 S Telephonist & Typist 17 Cowley Road, Rodley William Dixon Pattern Maker Irene Dixon    
1958 04 05 DAVIS Harold 24 B Driver 35 St James Drive, Horsforth William Davis Engineer Philip Roger Oldfield    
  CROFT Patricia Molly 21 S Ass Cashier 128a Town Street, Rodley Harold Croft Fish Fryer Kathleen Joyce Croft    
1958 08 04 TURNER Selwyn 23 B Engineer 115 Lowtown, Pudsey Irwin Louis Sinclair Turner (dec'd) . David Coulson Turner    
  WADE Brenda 19 S Textile Worker 12 Cowley Road, Rodley Norman Wade Engineer Angela Turner    
1959 01 31 WILSON Jeffrey Valentine 26 B Bacon Processor 9 Wesley Terrace, Rodley George Wilson C.W.S. Worker Frederick Appleyard Coates    
  COATES Mavis 19 S Spinner 9 Bagley Lane, Rodley Frederick Appleyard Coates Joiner Mary Coates    
1959 04 04 TREVOR Ronald 22 B Armature Winder 54 Wellfield Terrace, Croft Street, Farsley Ronald Trevor Insurance Gary Tiffany    
  SHAW Marlene 19 S Cashier 39 Airedale Mount, Rodley George Shaw Engineer Dennis C Hardaker    
1959 09 19 GORMAN Kenneth Leslie 23 B Electrician 15 Wade Street, Farsley John Hilton Gorman Cloth Miller Dennis Riley    
  GLOVER Dorothy 24 S Twister 13 Cowley Road, Rodley Lawrence Glover Pattern Maker Norman Glover    
1960 03 26 HILL David 23 B Textiles 10 Lister Street, Farsley Herbert Lawrence Hill Chipper Brian Bickerdyke    
  WILLIAMS Pauline Margaret 22 S Secretary 8 Colton Street, Armley Walter Benjamin Williams Engineer Jean Walton    
1960 04 09 WAKEFIELD Robert 20 B H.M.F. 18 Leicester Grove, Leeds 7 Charles Wakefield Electrician Jeffrey V Wilson    
  SOWRY Christine Anne 20 S Weaver 9 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Harry Sowry Weftman Bertha Sowry    
1960 09 03 CROW Raymond Edwin 23 B Articled Accountancy Clerk 37 Buckstone Avenue, Leeds 17 Edwin Crow Newsagent's Shopkeeper Roy Bottomley    
  THORNTON Christine 21 S Shorthand Typist 57 Aire View Terrace, Rodley Frank Thornton Engineer Fitter Anne Stuart Day    
1961 09 02 TURNER Geoffrey 26 B Engineer 185 Middleton Park Grove, Leeds 10 Samuel Turner Engineer Harold Turner    
  DENISON Kathleen 22 S Shorthand Typist 33 Bagley Lane, Rodley Herbert Denison Woollen Spinner Betty Denison    
1962 03 24 SAUNDERS Donald 28 B Farm Worker 1 Kensington Avenue, Thorner Herbert James Saunders (dec'd) . David Saunders    
  HARDWICK Sylvia 19 S Office Clerk 55 Rodley Lane, Leeds 13 Wilfred Hardwick Clerk Wilfred Hardwick    
1962 11 03 BUCKLEY Barrie Farquhar 25 B Representative 5 Albany Street, Leeds 12 Joseph Buckley Manager Roy *    
  DIXON Irene 21 S Demonstrator 17 Cowley Road, Rodley William Dixon Pattern Maker Brenda Greaves    
1963 03 30 DIBB Peter 23 B Pattern Maker 56 Woodhall Road, Calverley Arthur Dibb Textiles Overlooker Arthur Dibb    
  WADE Kathleen Ann 18 S Mender 12 Cowley Road, Rodley Norman Wade Engineer Norman Wade    
1964 03 28 COOKE Geoffrey 19 B Electrician 828 Leeds Road, Bradford Noel Cooke Fish Fryer Peter Dibb    
  GARNETT Carol Lesley 19 S Tailoress 16 Cowley Road, Rodley Leslie Garnett Engineer Heather McBurnie?    
1964 09 26 ATHA Stanley 23 B Electrician 2 Eggleston Street, Rodley Harold Atha Engineer Norris Sutcliffe    
  SHAW Carol Ann 18 S Clerk Crown & Anchor Inn, Town Street, Rodley Edmund Shaw Shot Firer E Shaw    
1964 12 19 FALLE Peter Raymond 20 B R.A.F. * Bel Royal, St Lawrence, Jersey Alfred Philip Falle Merchant Mabel Olga Falle    
  BOOTH Dianne Margaret 22 S Teacher 29 Kirkham Street, Rodley Jack Booth Fitter Jack Booth    
1965 06 19 CLIFF Dennis Graham 22 B Clerk 9 Burley Wood Lane, Leeds 4 Irving Cliff Railway Guard William Stephenson    
  STEPHENSON Maureen Anne 21 S Typist 2 Drury Close, Horsforth William Stephenson Technical Representative Irving Cliff    
1965 09 18 SMITH Roger Graham 26 B Fellow of Leeds University 53 Richmond Avenue, Leeds 6 Eric William Francis Smith Architect Joseph Pratt    
  PRATT Gillian 25 S State Registered Nurse 19 Summerfield Drive, Leeds 13 Joseph Pratt Transport Manager Eric William Francis Smith    
1965 10 02 GREENWOOD Paul Jack 21 B Electrician 200 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 Wilfred Jack Greenwood Fitter Maurice Overend    
  GRAYSON Anita 18 S Switchboard Operator 19 Cowley Road, Rodley Benny Grayson Driller Marilyn Patricia Beevers    
1965 11 20 JAQUES Brian Howard 29 B Civil Servant 88 Owlcotes Road, Pudsey Winsor Jaques Civil Servant Frank Fieldhouse    
  DOBSON Judy Elizabeth 22 S Civil Servant 22 Cowley Road, Rodley Harry Dobson Machine Tool Setter George William Parker    
1966 10 29 ELLIKER Ronald 18 B Landscape Gardener 6 Albert Street, Stanningley Edward Elliker Bus Driver Pamela Whitaker    
  PICKETT Julia Margaret 18 S Shorthand Typist 10 Calverley Gardens, Leeds 13 John William Pickett * Kenneth Allman    
1967 03 18 HARRIS James 24 B Maintenance Fitter 14 Rose Avenue, Upton, nr Pontefract James Harris Collier Ernestine Lambertina Kemp    
  HUTCHINSON Lorna 22 S Worsted Mender 140 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 Jack Hutchinson Electric Welder Denis Ryan Askham    
1967 03 25 SMITH Sydney 55 W Mill Worker 8 Armstrong Street, Farsley Thomas Smith Farm Labourer Mary Lane    
  LANE Agnes 46 S Nurse 24 Club Lane, Rodley Austin Lane G.P.O. Engineer Austin Lane    
1967 10 21 IRONS James Anthony 30 B Driver 25 Lynwood View, Leeds 12 Francis Murray Irons Telegraphist William Noon    
  BEEVERS Marilyn Patricia 20 S Wages Clerk 15 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Leslie Beevers Clerk Barbara Jean Stead    
1969 05 31 MAGUIRE Thomas David 23 B Marine Engineer School House, Church Town, nr Garstang Thomas Maguire Accounts Clerk James Donald Maguire By Licence  
  CROFT Janet Elaine 23 S Computer Operator 22 Eggleston Street, Rodley Harold Croft Telephone Operator Rene Claughton