calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 3, 2012

Pudsey St Andrews Central Methodist Church Marriages

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | Memorial Inscriptions

St Andrews Church

St Andrews Central Methodist Church was built in 1901 on Robin Lane, Pudsey. Marriages for this church started in 1902. The reference number refers to the registration held at Leeds Register Office.

 
Groom
Name
Bride
Name
Ref.
Year
Groom
Name
Bride
Name
Ref.
Year
WALKER Joseph WOOD Rhoda A AP285/1 1903
WEBSTER Walter P HOLDSWORTH Rosa AP285/2 1903
VERITY William HENDERSON Mary J AP285/3 1903
FEARNLEY Charles A ALLERTON Eva AP285/4 1904
KITCHEN Joseph ELLIS Mary H AP285/5 1904
GOTT James MYERS Clara AP285/6 1904
SUGDEN Herbert WEBSTER Laura A AP285/7 1904
SAWYER Thomas ISZATT Annie AP285/8 1905
WILKINSON Wilfred R COATES Alice AP285/9 1905
ASQUITH James MALKIN Jane R AP285/10 1905
HAW John SUTCLIFFE Isabella AP285/11 1906
WOOD Joseph SUGDEN Mary AP285/12 1907
COATES Matthew WHARFE Elizabeth AP285/13 1907
PEEL Fred COATES Mary A AP285/14 1907
OVEREND James HAINSWORTH Edith A AP285/15 1907
ORMEROD Seth FARRER Lillian A AP285/16 1908
SUGDEN Maurice NAYLOR Florence AP285/17 1908
ATKINSON Joseph SMITH Florence AP285/18 1910
KEIGHLEY Sydney BOLTON Annie E AP285/19 1910
WALL Arthur H FARRER Elizabeth A AP285/20 1910
ARMITAGE Joseph C PROCTER Martha AP285/21 1910
HALLIDAY Fred S VERITY Florence AP285/22 1911
SUGDEN William H TORR Alice AP285/23 1911
WEAR Luther BLAKELEY Ethel AP285/24 1912
THRIPPLETON Harold BUTTERFIELD Laura A AP285/25 1912
WALKER Alonzo STURDY Edith M AP285/26 1912
WEBSTER Sidney MOSELEY Alice AP285/27 1912
ARUNDALE Glover DENNY Dorcas M AP285/28 1913
AMBLER Arthur OLDFIELD Mary J AP285/29 1913
JACKSON Jonathan BRETHERICK Sarah A AP285/30 1914
MILNER William PARKER Emily AP285/31 1914
BOLTON Wilfred SUGDEN Clara A AP285/32 1914
ACKROYD Arthur NAYLOR Laura AP285/33 1914
MITCHELL Tom MUSTILL Clara A AP285/34 1914
ARCHER George FARRER Edith AP285/35 1914
PADGETT Ernest BLAKELEY Clara AP285/36 1915
PROCTER Samuel M RAISTRICK Ellen A AP285/37 1915
MERRITT Walter E KITCHEN Annie AP285/38 1915
GRAYSHON William KITCHEN Sarah E AP285/39 1915
MUSTILL Harry PRIESTLEY Alice AP285/40 1915
ELLIS Alfred P RIDER Rebecca AP285/41 1916
BOLTON Eastburn ELLIS Laura AP285/42 1916
RAISTRICK Harold COATES Martha L AP285/43 1917
PARKER Joseph H WALLER Ruth A AP285/44 1919
COPLEY Clifford AMBLER Annie AP285/45 1919
BOLTON Willie WINDLE Mary J AP285/46 1919
WILSON Frank SMITH Ethel AP285/47 1920
PROCTER Ernest APPLEYARD Miriam AP285/48 1920
SHACKLETON Fred MANNERS Olive AP285/49 1920
WAITE George R BURKITT Elsie V AP285/50 1920
GELDER Harry PROCTER Amy AP285/A/1 1920
SWITHENBANK Walter RIDER Lucy A AP285/A/2 1921
HARTLEY Norman DORMER Linda AP285/A/3 1921
RAISTRICK Maurice CRAIG Mary K AP285/A/4 1921
ROBINSON Jim SHEARD Mary AP285/A/5 1923
WILCOCK Arnold POULTNEY Alice E AP285/A/6 1923
RAISTRICK William F HADFIELD Freda E AP285/A/7 1923
HINCHCLIFFE Herbert CHAPMAN Louie AP285/A/8 1923
HORNER William PEEL Amy AP285/A/9 1923
MILNER Mark G MACHELL Louisa AP285/A/10 1924
GALLOWAY Herbert R ROUT Elsie AP285/A/11 1924
MASON Leonard HUDSON Edith AP285/A/12 1924
JARVIS Frederick C BOLTON Hilda M AP285/A/13 1924
PARKER Harry NOBLE Jane E AP285/A/14 1924
GAUNT Thomas D NAYLOR Ethel AP285/A/15 1925
WILCOCK Percy R DORMER Winifred AP285/A/16 1925
PROCTER Harold VERITY Edith AP285/A/17 1925
GELDER George A RAISTRICK Mabel E AP285/A/18 1926
HAINSWORTH Henry C BELL Margaret AP285/A/19 1926
WILSON George WILCOCK Clara H AP285/A/20 1927
MASON James B RENTON Evelyn AP285/A/21 1927
FARRAR Fred PARKINSON Margaret A AP285/A/22 1927
HARPER Gamaliel F GALL Eliza M AP285/A/23 1928
HORN Fred COATES Lilian AP285/A/24 1928
WILKINSON Tom HUDSON Ada AP285/A/25 1928
SMITH John BOLTON Clarice H AP285/A/26 1928
SOUTHERN Sydney PARKER Sarah A AP285/A/27 1929
MITCHELL Albert BELL Dora AP285/A/28 1929
SEWARDS George VERITY Hannah AP285/A/29 1929
WOOD Arthur MILNER Lily AP285/A/30 1929
PARKER Arthur RAISTRICK Edith AP285/A/31 1930
ELLIS Robert COLE Beatrice AP285/A/32 1930
WILSON Reginald OLDFIELD Edna AP285/A/34 1931
BARRAN Albert E LANGLEY Mary A AP285/A/35 1931
BAGGALEY James COWEN Jessie AP285/A/36 1931
WALL George ETHRINGTON Elsie AP285/A/37 1931
RAISTRICK Arthur EMSLEY Elizabeth AP285/A/38 1932
WALKER Herbert ROBINSON Ivy M AP285/A/39 1932
HUDSON John W BOLTON Louie AP285/A/40 1932
BRIGGS Norman HOUSENCROFT Elsie AP285/A/41 1932
HOLDSTOCK Ernest R NAYLOR Annie AP285/A/42 1933
BINKS William A PIMBLOTT Hannah W AP285/A/43 1933
LOFTHOUSE Christopher SCRUTON Laura AP285/A/44 1934
HAWTHORNE Clifford MANN Annie AP285/A/45 1934
YOUNG Arthur W SMITH Emma I AP285/A/46 1934
ATKINSON Lawrence CARTER Elsie AP285/A/47 1934
WHITEHEAD Philip ELLIS Winifred A AP285/A/48 1934
COATES John W PEARSON Clarice AP285/A/49 1935
HOLDSTOCK Leonard JENNINGS Marjorie AP285/A/50 1936
GOLDSMITH Oliver J ATKINSON Nora AP285/B/1 1936
MYERS Fred DORMER Daisy AP285/B/2 1936
BRECKON Frederick W PIMBLOTT Ethel AP285/B/3 1936
HOLLINGWORTH Arnot GORMAN Catherine AP285/B/4 1937
WATERHOUSE Reginald W HINCHLIFFE Annie AP285/B/5 1937
BENNETT William H ALDERS Marie A AP285/B/6 1937
KNIGHT Gerard ELLIS Mollie AP285/B/7 1937
BROOK William HARGREAVES Mary AP285/B/8 1939
MERRITT Douglas FRUDD Stella M AP285/B/9 1939
ATKINS Ronald G PARKER Gretta AP285/B/10 1939
HARRISON John R MINNIKIN Dora AP285/B/11 1940
HARRISON Clifford GELDER Phyllis AP285/B/12 1940
CLARKE Cyril F GOODSON Lily AP285/B/13 1941
STOCKS Arthur PARKER Elizabeth AP285/B/14 1941
STUTTON Arthur BATTY Edith AP285/B/15 1941
ORMEROD James R PARKER Annie AP285/B/16 1942
THOMPSON Bob DAVISON Cathrine AP285/B/17 1942
WILSON John O BOLTON Marjorie R AP285/B/18 1942
SMITH Harold YOUNG Nellie AP285/B/19 1942
DEGRAVE Lancelot ASHWELL Edith M AP285/B/20 1948
FIRTH Stanley FISHER Joan AP285/B/21 1943
TEMPEST Lawrence V NAYLOR Mary AP285/B/22 1943
WAUGH Peter J ORMEROD Joyce AP285/B/23 1944
PRIESTLEY William A FRETWELL Gladys AP285/B/24 1944
DYSON Frank GAUNT Vera AP285/B/25 1945
ROMAINE George ORMEROD Renee AP285/B/26 1945
PHILLIPS Arthur S HOOSON Margaret AP285/B/27 1947
HAMMOND Jack LINDLEY Margaret M AP285/B/28 1947
MARSHALL Bernard MILNER Phyllis AP285/B/29 1948
WATERHOUSE George MILNER Florrie AP285/B/30 1949
MILNER Joe DEMAINE Audrey AP285/B/31 1949
YOUNG Kenneth ELSWORTH Doreen AP285/B/32 1949
VANN Noel HOUGHTON Bessie AP285/B/33 1949
GREGSON Robert BOOT Maisie AP285/B/34 1949
DUXBURY John W NEESAM Brenda M AP285/B/35 1950
RUSSELL Brian F PROCTER Marjorie AP285/B/36 1950
JOSEPH Stewart S HOWE Annie E AP285/B/37 1950
STAVELEY Peter B FIRTH Dorothy AP285/B/38 1950
FISHER Jack BLACKER Mary AP285/B/39 1950
MORLEY George H BAILEY Clara AP285/B/40 1950
MILNER Desmond INGHAM Vera AP285/B/41 1950