calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Calverley Parish Church Records: Baptisms 1661 - 1680

 
1661 - 1680
Name
Father
Surname
Abode
Date
Notes
Name
Father
Surname
Abode
Date
Notes
Esther James NICHOLS   1661 04 04  
John William MYARS   1661 04 04  
Samuel Jeremiah WATTERWORTH   1661 04 09  
Thomas Thomas SCARBOROUGH   1661 04 09  
Mary John ROBINSON   1661 04 18  
John William THOMPSON   1661 04 28  
Dorothy William MOORE   1661 04 28  
Ann Christopher MILNER   1661 04 28  
Samuel John VICKERS   1661 05 07  
Anna Robert MAUD   1661 05 10  
John James PEARSON   1661 05 20  
Ann John HAW   1661 05 20  
Thomas Isaac MURGATROYD   1661 05 24  
Samuel Samuel MYARS   1661 05 25  
John William TOPPIN   1661 07 02  
William Abraham HAINSWORTH   1661 07 14  
Esther Samuel CRABTREE   1661 07 14  
Jonathon Thomas FAIRBANKE   1661 07 20  
Edward Edward WALTON   1661 07 20  
Sarah John DAWSON   1661 07 24  
Mercy Samuel GAUNT   1661 08 18  
William William PASLEW   1661 08 18  
William Abraham NICHOLS Apperley Bridge 1661 08 21  
Martha Edward WATSON   1661 09 01  
Jane William WARD   1661 09 01  
Sarah Michael RILEY   1661 09 15  
Robert John DUFTON   1661 09 22  
William Robert BURNELL   1661 09 29  
Jennett Joshua MAWSON   1661 10 20  
Martha William HEY   1661 11 11  
Sarah Anthony ALDERSON   1661 11 11  
Sarah Daniel FARRER   1661 11 17  
John Thomas GREAthead   1661 11 24  
Margery Robert CARROCKE   1661 11 27  
Joshua Michael RILEY   1661 12 16  
John James GAUNT   1661 01 01 bapt. at Pudsey
Mercy William CHARLSWORTH   1661 01 06  
Sarah James SMITH   1661 01 06  
Susannah James ?   1661 01 19 surname blank
Joshua Christopher WHITLOW   1661 02 02  
James John TURNER   1661 02 09  
Grace Nicolaus JOHNSON   1661 02 16  
Sarah John KITSON   1661 02 16  
Mary Anthony SLATER   1661 02 15  
Ann George BIRTCH   1661 02 15  
Susan Edward MACKERITH   1661 02 27  
William Richard SIMPSON   1661 02 27  
Thomas Samuel CALVERT   1661 02 29  
James Isaac LUMBY   1661 03 16  
Sarah William SUGDEN   1661 03 23  
Susannah Francis HARRISON   1661 03 23  
Mary Francis HARRISON   1661 03 23  
John John HAW   1662 03 29  
Jeremiah Andrew SMITH   1662 03 29  
Mercy Edward HINCHCLIFFE   1662 03 29  
Judith Thomas HUTCHINSON   1662 03 29  
Esther John BUSFIELD   1662 04 01  
Sarah Joseph HIRST   1662 04 02  
Thomas John FREE   1662 04 03  
John John SMITH Pudsey 1662 03 30  
Mary Samuel SMITH Pudsey 1662 04 10  
William Richard GAUNT   1662 04 27  
William William WALTON idle 1662 04 27  
Sarah Christopher LANG idle 1662 05 04  
David William HAMMOND Bowlton 1662 05 09  
Sarah William HODGSON Idle 1662 05 11  
William Henry TAYLER Idle 1662 05 11  
William William HAINWORTH   1662 05 17  
Miles Miles STEAD Idle 1662 05 18  
Jeremiah Richard BOWER Windhill 1662 05 24  
Elizabeth Joseph WADE Bagley 1662 06 08  
John John SLATER Wrose 1662 06 18  
John Richard WHITTAKER Pudsey 1662 06 29  
George John CARTER Farsley 1662 06 29  
Ann John FOWLER Rawdon 1662 07 03  
Abigail Robert MILNER   1662 07 10  
Grace Alice JEWITT   1662 07 14 illegitmate
John William CRABTREE Stanningley 1662 07 19  
Elizabeth Bryan MILNER Calverley 1662 07 26  
William Richard ASKE Rodley 1662 08 03  
Sarah Anthony BUTLER Thorpe 1662 08 03  
Ruth John MOORE Pudsey 1662 08 03  
John John GAUNT Pudsey 1662 08 10 Jun.
Sarah John WOOD   1662 08 16  
Agnes John WILSON Pudsey 1662 08 22 Jun.
Mary Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1662 09 14  
Grace Matthew POSTER Idle 1662 09 21  
Grace William MYARS Idle 1662 09 21  
Thomas Thomas ILLINGWORTH Idle 1662 09 30  
Michael Henry FOSTER Calverley 1662 10 05  
Sarah James ROADES Calverley 1662 10 05  
Sarah Thomas DODGSON   1662 10 05 Quaker
Mercy Michael RILEY Pudsey 1662 10 12  
George John BOOTH Idle 1662 10 19  
William John LIEGH Wilgrave 1662 11 02  
John William WARD Pudsey 1662 11 16  
Jonathon William WARD Pudsey 1662 11 16  
Mary Joseph MILNER Calverley 1662 12 04  
John Thomas RAISTRICKE Idle 1662 12 21  
Sarah Thomas ARMITAGE Windhill 1662 12 21  
John Anthony MASON Rodley 1662 12 28  
Stephen Stephen WAINWRIGHT Pudsey 1662 12 28  
Sarah Thomas SCARBOROUGH Windhill 1662 01 01  
Jonas William STABLES Pudsey 1662 01 11  
Timothy Richard WALER Tong 1662 01 11  
Mary Samuel POLLARD Idle Parke 1662 01 11  
Isabel Nicholas FAWCETTT Greengates 1662 01 14  
Isaac William LUMBY Pudsey 1662 01 14  
John George SKIRROW Idle 1662 01 22 Jun.
William William WALLER Idle 1662 01 25  
Mercy John CHAPMAN Pudsey 1662 02 15  
Henry Henry NETTLETON Owlecoates 1662 02 25  
John William BROOKSBANKE Farsley 1662 03 01  
John Thomas BROOKE Farsley 1662 03 01  
Susannah Joseph WALKER Stanningley 1662 03 01  
John John SWAYNE Idle 1662 03 03  
Mary John DAWSON Idle 1662 03 03  
Mary William SWAYNE Idle parke 1662 03 03  
Ann Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1662 03 07  
Grace John WOOD Stanningley 1662 03 15  
William John ILLINGWORTH Thorpe 1662 03 20  
Mary William LAMBERT Apperley Lane 1663 03 26  
Thomas James MILNER Rodley 1663 03 29  
William Thomas THORNTON Idle 1663 03 29  
Esther William TOWNE Pudsey 1663 03 29  
Mary Humphrey MUSGRAVE Windhill 1663 04 01  
James Robert HOWGATE The Mill 1663 04 08  
Martha John HODGSON Bowlton 1663 04 15  
Mary Robert SUGDEN Tyresall 1663 04 24  
Agnes William LIEGH Black 1663 04 24  
Thomas William LEPTON Pudsey 1663 04 24  
Francis Francis DRAKE Idle 1663 04 18 Quaker, 1 & half year old
Sarah Nicholas JOHNSON   1663 04 18  
John John MIDGLEY Bowlton 1663 05 06  
Phoebe Joseph MIDGLEY Bowlton 1663 05 06  
Anne John SYMPSON Idle 1663 05 13  
Sarah Thomas DUFTON Pudsey 1663 05 24  
Joshua Joshua LUMBY Pudsey 1663 06 03  
Nicolas William POLLARD Idle 1663 06 05  
John Timothy ELSWORTH Tyresall 1663 06 16 1 year and a half old
William Thomas HILL Windhill 1663 06 20  
Mathew Matthew FLATHER Farsley 1663 06 23  
Anne Samuel MOSS Priesthorpe 1663 07 02  
Richard Richard RILEY Windhill 1663 07 20  
Joshua Joseph HIRST Owlecoates 1663 07 19  
John John WILKINSON Idle Wood 1663 07 19  
Sarah William CRABTREE Pudsey 1663 07 26  
Margeret William GRAVE Calverley 1663 07 26  
Mary Richard FARRER Pudsey 1663 07 29  
Mercy William LEE Black Hey 1663 07 29  
John William CHILD Pudsey 1663 08 09  
Joshua Sampson BAWMFORTH Wrose 1663 08 16  
Hannah John PROCKTER Pudsey 1663 08 16  
Mercy Timothy FARRER Idle 1663 08 19  
Elizabeth James GAUNT Pudsey 1663 08 26  
Elizabeth John HAW Pudsey 1663 08 30  
William William WADE Bagley 1663 09 06 junior
Mary James PEARSON Pudsey 1663 09 13  
Elizabeth Samuel GAUNT Pudsey Hugh 1663 09 20  
Barbara John STEAD Idle 1663 09 22  
Abraham Abraham NICHOLS Apperley Bridge 1663 09 23  
Richard John HAW Bramley 1663 09 24  
Samuel William WALSH Pudsey 1663 09 27  
Christian Richard WARD Pudsey 1663 10 18  
Sarah John GOODALL Pudsey 1663 10 18  
Samuel Samuel KELLETT Idle 1663 10 25  
John John SLATER Wrose 1663 10 27  
James Thomas PRESTON Idle 1663 11 01  
William Isaac WALKER Calverley 1663 11 29  
John Anthony ALDERSON Pudsey 1663 12 06  
Mary Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1663 12 06  
Henry Henry FOSTER Calverley 1663 12 06  
John Richard RAWSON Priesthorpe 1663 12 23  
Anne Walter CALVERLEY   1663 12 27  
Mary Henry TAYLER   1663 12 27  
Mary Anthony SLATER   1663 12 31  
Issabel John TIDSWELL Windhill 1663 12 31  
Margery John TIDSWELL Windhill 1663 12 31  
Ann John BUTLER Thorpe 1663 01 01  
Alice Timothy ELSWORTH   1663 01 06  
Ann Robert CARROCKE   1663 01 07  
James Thomas BRIGGS Apperley Bridge 1663 01 17  
Sarah John CARTER Bagley 1663 01 24  
Mary Abraham HAINWORTH Owlecoates 1663 01 27  
William Samuel KITCHING Calverley 1663 01 28  
Susannah William SUGDEN Black Hey 1663 01 31  
Sarah Samuel STABLE Idle 1663 02 11  
Christopher Bryan MILNER The Carr 1663 02 14  
John John GOODALL Farsley 1663 02 14  
Sarah William FLATHER Calverley 1663 02 14  
William William FARRER Idle 1663 02 27 junior
Thomas William HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1663 03 04  
John John FIRTH Idle 1663 03 06  
Mary Thomas NORTON Calverley 1663 03 06  
Grace Jere: WATERWORTH Rodley 1663 03 06  
John John DIGHTON Pudsey 1663 03 13  
Jeremiah George BIRTCH Windhill 1663 03 13  
John Thomas FAIRBANKE Farsley 1663 03 13  
Richard Richard SARGESON Idle 1663 03 18  
Mercy John BUCKE Idle 1663 03 20  
Ann James HOBSON Idle 1663 03 20  
Ann William HEY Pudsey 1663 03 20  
Joshua John STEVENSON Eccleshill 1664 03 28  
Sarah Samuel MYARS Calverley 1664 04 02  
Thomas Isaac LUMBY Tyresall 1664 04 03  
Mary John WILSON Pudsey 1664 04 03 junior
Sarah Richard ASKE Rodley 1664 04 07  
Grace Henry AKEROYD Pudsey 1664 04 11  
Agnes John WATTERHOUSE Idle 1664 04 17  
Joseph Joseph LONGBOTTOM   1664 05 08  
Susannah John WALKER Bowlton 1664 05 15  
Alice Samuel SMITH Pudsey 1664 06 19  
Susannah Henry WOOD Idle 1664 06 19  
Elizabeth Thomas MUSGRAVE Pudsey 1664 06 29  
Elizabeth William GALLOWAY Pudsey 1664 06 05  
Agnes Emmanuel BOOCOCKE   1664 06 05  
John John DUFTON Pudsey 1664 06 15  
Jonas William POLLARD Bowlton 1664 05 22  
Samuel William PASLEW Idle 1664 05 22  
John Christopher WHITAM Pudsey 1664 07 13  
Thomas William BUCKE Thorpe 1664 07 15  
Joshua Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1664 07 20  
Sarah William HAINSWORTH   1664 07 25  
Martha Daniel FARRER Pudsey 1664 08 01  
Sarah John CRABTREE   1664 08 15  
James Abraham HAINWORTH Stanningley 1664 08 21  
Sarah John BRASHEY Wadlands 1664 08 25 Brashey=Brayshaw
Elizabeth Richard LEE Tyresall 1664 08 28  
John John FENTON Pudsey 1664 09 11 junior
Susannah James BERRY Idle 1664 09 11  
Anne John WILKINSON Pudsey 1664 09 18  
Samuel John MYARS Idle 1664 09 21  
Sarah Robert HOWGATE The Mill 1664 09 29  
Issabel Jeremiah FIRTH Idle 1664 10 06  
William John GAUNT Pudsey 1664 10 09 junior
Thomas John MARSHALL Stanningley 1664 10 09  
Mary William MYARS Idle 1664 10 09  
Lydia John TURNER Stanningley 1664 10 13  
Rebeccah William HODGSON Idle 1664 10 20  
Daniel Edward MACKERETH Idle 1664 11 08  
Mary John SCAIFFE Idle 1664 11 19  
John William BELHOUSE Pudsey 1664 11 25  
William John STEAD Idle Parke 1664 11 26  
Robert John BUSFIELD Pudsey 1664 12 04  
Ann John BOOTH Idle 1664 12 10  
Sarah William STABLE Pudsey 1664 12 10  
Robert Simeon BELL Bowlton 1664 12 14  
William William THOMPSON Stone Style 1664 12 25  
Thomas Richard BOWER Windhill 1664 12 25  
Samuel Samuel POLLARD Idle Parke 1664 12 26  
Joshua William HAMOND Bowlton 1664 01 11  
Elizabeth Francis BOOCOCKE Pudsey 1664 01 15  
Esther Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1664 01 15  
John William JENKINSON Pudsey 1664 01 25  
William Robert HAIST Calverley 1664 01 26  
James Samuel STABLES Pudsey 1664 02 05  
Mathew Thomas FENTON Pudsey 1644 02 12  
Mary William HEY Pudsey 1664 02 12  
John Thomas SYZER Tyresall 1664 02 17  
Joshua Richard WARD Pudsey 1664 02 26  
Grace John HEY Pudsey 1664 02 26  
Mary William DUFTON Pudsey 1664 02 27  
Mary Joshua RAWSON Woodall 1664 03 02  
John Mark GOODYSON   1664 03 05  
Elizabeth Edward HINCHCLIFFE Pudsey 1664 03 09  
Joseph William CRABTREE Pudsey 1664 03 12  
Samuel William GRAVE Calverley 1664 03 19  
Mary James HARTLEY Idle 1664 03 26  
Sarah John PEELE Idle 1664 03 26  
Susannah John ILLINGWORTH Thorpe 1664 03 26  
Jeremiah William WALKER   1665 04 10  
James James BOOTH Wrose 1665 04 13  
Sarah Joseph WADE Farsley 1665 04 13  
Mary Thomas BEANE Pudsey 1665 04 16  
Susannah Christopher LANG Idle 1665 04 16  
Richard Richard SIMPSON Idle 1665 04 16  
Elizabeth John LEE Pudsey 1665 04 28  
John Samuel HOBSON Bagley 1665 04 30  
John John LEE Black Hey 1665 04 30  
Isaac Josua BROADLEY Bagley 1665 04 30  
Anne Samuel BELHOUSE Pudsey 1665 05 10  
Ann William KITCHING Calverley 1665 05 16  
John Richard SUGDEN Tyresall 1665 05 17  
William William LEE Black Hey 1665 05 21  
Samuel Michael RILEY Pudsey 1665 05 21  
Mercy John DIGHTON Pudsey 1665 05 21  
Ann William WARD Pudsey 1665 05 21  
Mary George SKIRROW Wrose 1665 05 24  
William Anthony BUTLER Thorpe 1665 05 28  
Susannah Anthony PARKINSON Idle 1665 05 29  
Mercy Joseph WALKER   1665 06 11  
Abraham William BROOKSBANKE Farsley 1665 06 18  
William Richard CROYSDALE Idle 1665 06 21  
Sarah Jeremiah CRABTREE Pudsey 1665 06 25  
Samuel Thomas MUSGRAVE Pudsey 1665 07 05  
John Christopher CARTER Pudsey 1665 07 05  
Francis William PASLEW Idle 1665 07 23  
Samuel Thomas BROOKE Bagley 1665 07 30  
Achsah Benjamin ROADES Farsley 1665 08 20 daughter
John Henry TAYLER Idle Green 1665 08 27  
Mary Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1665 08 27  
James Nicholas FAWCETTT   1665 08 30  
John Gilbert STEAD Idle 1665 08 31  
David John HODGSON Bowlton 1665 09 03  
Mary Richard GOTT Idle 1665 09 04  
Mary Samuel GAUNT Pudsey 1665 09 04  
Samuel John CORDINGLEY The Holme 1665 09 26  
John John FRANKLIN Rodley 1665 10 01  
John Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1665 10 01  
William Robert LUMBY Pudsey 1665 10 04  
Robert Richard GAUNT Pudsey 1665 10 04  
Bridget Walter CALVERLEY   1665 10 06  
Margaret John BUTLER Thorpe 1665 10 14  
Nicholas William HALL Stanningley 1665 10 15  
Timothy Henry AKEROYD Pudsey 1665 10 18  
John Francis WALKER Pudsey 1665 10 18  
Sarah Richard FARRER Pudsey 1665 10 18  
John Robert SUGDEN Tyresall 1665 10 18  
Samuel George FLATHER Stanningley 1665 10 18  
Elizabeth William POLLARD Farsley 1665 10 27  
Susannah Thomas SCARBOROUGH Windhill 1665 11 05  
Ann John DAWSON Idle 1665 11 08  
John John CARTER Bagley 1665 11 12  
Mary William MERSHALL Bowlton 1665 11 12  
Susannah Robert BUSFIELD Pudsey 1665 11 19  
Hannah Humphrey MUSGRAVE Windhill 1665 11 23  
Joseph William WADE Bagley 1665 12 10 junior
Humphrey Thomas ROADES Pudsey 1665 12 10  
Mary Thomas ROBERTS Tyresall 1665 12 24  
Sarah Robert BURNELL Owlecoates 1665 12 28  
Hannah Andrew SMITH Parsley 1665 12 28  
Susannah Anthony MASON Rodley 1665 01 07  
Edith Thomas ARMITAGE Windhill 1665 01 07  
John William LUMBYE Pudsey 1665 01 10  
John Samuel CRABTREE Stanningley 1665 01 14  
Mary William SUGDEN Tyresall 1665 01 14  
Peter Nathaniel MITCHELL   1665 01 21  
Joshua Joshua LUMBY Pudsey 1665 01 24  
Abraham James HOBSON Idle 1665 01 24  
William Thomas HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1665 02 04  
Elizabeth James PEARSON Pudsey 1665 02 04  
Mary Samuel CALVERT Idle Parke 1665 02 04  
Martha Thomas THORNTON Idle 1665 02 18  
Lawrence John SLATER Wrose 1665 03 02  
Deborah Timothy ELSWORTH Tyresall 1665 03 04  
Bridget William HAINWORTH The Coate 1665 03 18  
John Mathew FLATHER Farsley 1665 03 21  
Dorothy William TURNER Stanningley 1665 03 21  
Thomas John SMITH Pudsey 1666 04 04  
Joshua Richard RAWSON Priesthorpe 1666 04 07  
John John PROCKTER Pudsey 1666 04 08  
George John GOODALL Pudsey 1666 04 17  
William William MOSS Owlecoates 1666 04 18  
Jeremiah Jeremiah GRYMSHAW Wrose Hill 1666 04 23  
Alice John HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1666 04 26  
John Thomas DUFTON Pudsey 1666 04 29  
William William RILEY Pudsey 1666 04 29  
Mary Anthony ALDERSON Pudsey 1666 04 29  
Thomas Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1666 05 13  
Benjamin Christopher RANGDALE Idle Parke 1666 05 20  
Joseph William LANBERT Apperley Lane 1666 05 20  
Margaret Thomas HILL Windhill 1666 05 20  
John Jeremiah DRAKE Pudsey 1666 05 24  
Samuel Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1666 05 24  
Thomas John SARGESON Idle Parke 1666 05 27  
Mary Henry NETTLETON Owle-coates 1666 05 29  
Elias John RAYLTON Stanningley 1666 05 29  
Samuel James RAILTON Stanningley 1666 05 29  
John Thomas PRESTON Idle Green 1666 06 03  
John John BATTY Windhill 1666 06 10  
Joseph James MILNER Rodley 1666 06 17  
Robert Joseph MANCKLAND Farsley 1666 06 30  
Elizabeth William LEPTON   1666 07 04  
Ellis James BERRIE Idle 1666 07 15  
Michael Michael GOODALL Farsley 1666 07 15  
Sarah Thomas LACOCK Calverley 1666 07 22  
Richard George BIRTCH Windhill 1666 07 29  
William William KELLETT Idle 1666 08 05  
Elizabeth Thomas JACKSON Stanningley 1666 08 12  
Elizabeth John BUCKE Idle 1666 08 31  
William William BELHOUSE Pudsey 1666 09 03  
Timothy Edward SMITH   1666 09 09 daughters son
Grace Richard SARGESON Idle 1666 09 09  
Sarah John HOWGATE Calverley 1666 09 12  
William John BRAYSHAY Wadlands 1666 09 19  
Anthony Anthony SLATER Windhill 1666 09 19  
Mary John WILKINSON Pudsey 1666 09 23  
Helenah William FLATHER Farsley 1666 09 26  
John Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1666 09 30  
Jane Thomas NORTON Calverley 1666 10 11  
John John LEE Pudsey 1666 10 18  
Ann John SCAIFFE Idle 1666 11 03  
Henry John HAW Pudsey 1666 11 09  
Ann Peter HAWKSBY Stanningley 1666 11 15  
Jonathan John WALKER Bowlton 1666 11 18  
Hannah Richard FEATHER Stanningley 1666 11 18  
Joshua William HEY Pudsey 1666 11 25  
Mary Robert SQUIRE Pudsey 1666 11 25  
Sarah William JACKSON Pudsey 1666 11 25  
Ann Samuel DRAKE Idle 1666 11 25  
Elizabeth Thomas FAIRBANKE Farsley 1666 12 09  
Alice Richard SUGDEN Tyresall 1666 12 16  
Alice Daniel FARRER Pudsey 1666 12 30  
John John MERSHALL Stanningley 1666 03 06 Possibly should be January
Sarah John BOOTH Idle 1666 03 20 Possibly should be January
Ann John WAYD Pudsey 1666 03 27 Possibly should be January
Thomas Samuel SMITH Pudsey 1666 02 03  
John John HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1666 02 07  
Ann Francis HARRISON Windhill 1666 02 10  
Thomas John DRACUP Idle Green 1666 02 17  
William John TYDSWELL Windhill 1666 02 19  
Samuel William STABLES Pudsey 1666 02 21  
Elizabeth Humphrey HUTCHINSON   1666 02 21  
John Johnes JEWITT Idle 1666 02 24 Jonas
Mary Matthew FOSTER Idle 1666 03 02  
Elizabeth Edward MACKERITH Idle 1666 03 02  
Esther William SWAYNE Idle Parke 1666 03 02  
Sarah Jeremiah WATTERWORTH Rodley 1666 03 10  
Mary Ann HALL   1667 04 02 illegitimate
Mary Robert HOWGATE   1667 04 04  
Mary John POMFRET Idle 1667 04 07  
Ann Simeon BELL Bowlton 1667 04 07  
Thomas Christopher WHITLOW Pudsey 1667 04 11  
Ann William KITCHING Calverley 1667 04 14  
Samuel John WILSON Idle Green 1667 04 28  
Edward Christopher LANG Idle 1667 05 05  
James John GOODALL Pudsey 1667 05 16  
Thomas Thomas BROOKE Bagley 1667 05 17  
William James HARTLEY Idle 1667 05 19  
Hannah Ann STANLEY Farsley 1667 05 22  
Mary William COATES Calverley 1667 05 28  
Martha Abraham HAINWORTH Pudsey 1667 06 02  
Ann Joshua RAWSON Woodall 1667 06 12  
Grace Jeremiah GRYMSHAW Wrose 1667 06 13  
Hannah Thomas ARCHER Wilgreave 1667 06 16  
William John OGGDEN Carr Beck 1667 06 23  
Joshua John FRANKLIN Rodley 1667 06 30  
Ann Robert PRESS Pudsey 1667 06 30  
Mary Robert LUMBY Pudsey 1667 06 30  
Jonas James STABLES Scholeborough 1667 07 10 group of farmhouses in Tong Lordship
John William WILSON Pudsey 1667 07 24  
Sarah Henry TAYLER Idle Parke 1667 07 28  
Elliner Richard GOTT Idle 1667 08 11  
Frances William SMITH Bowlton 1667 08 14  
Richard Richard ASKE Rodley 1667 08 18  
Mary William PASLEW Idle 1667 08 18  
Caleb Sampson BAWMFORTH Wrose 1667 08 25  
Samuel William MYARS Idle 1667 09 05  
Mary John WATTERHOUSE   1667 09 14  
John Thomas HARPER Bowlton 1667 09 18  
Joshua Samuel BELLAS Pudsey 1667 09 30  
Mary Edward WILKINSON Idle 1667 10 02  
Mary John OGGDEN Idle 1667 10 13  
Jaine Francis BAKE Bagley 1667 10 13  
Richard Richard LEE Black Hey 1667 10 20  
William Henry TOD Idle 1667 10 26  
William George LEE Owlecoates 1667 11 03  
William Robert SUGDEN Tyresall 1667 11 06  
Thomas William HARTLEY Idle Parke 1667 11 09  
Henry Robert HARE Idle 1667 11 09  
James Thomas BEANE Pudsey 1667 11 10  
Rebeccah John LEE Black Hey 1667 11 19  
Samuel Timothy FARRER Thorpe 1667 11 23  
Francis Francis WALKER Pudsey 1667 11 27  
William George FLATHER Stanningley 1667 12 04  
Sarah Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1667 12 04  
Martha John CARTER Bagley 1667 12 22  
Sam William WALLER Idle 1667 12 27  
William Thomas FENTON Pudsey 1667 12 27  
Mary Richard GAUNT Pudsey Hugh 1667 12 27  
William Anthony MASON Rodley 1667 01 01  
James James GAUNT Pudsey 1667 01 01  
Elizabeth Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1667 01 04  
Hannah John TURNER Stanningley 1667 01 12  
John James ROADES Calverley 1667 01 30  
Jeremiah John VICKERS Idle Parke 1667 02 03 junior
James John BATTY Wrose 1667 02 05  
Samuel William MOSS Owlecoates 1667 02 07  
Hannah William ROBINSON Coate 1667 02 09  
Alice Samuel CALVERT Idle Parke 1667 02 09  
Mary Timothy FARRER Idle 1667 02 12  
Tristram John LOBLEY Idle Parke 1667 03 04  
Mercy John SLATER Idle 1667 03 04  
John Judeth BROADLEY   1667 03 11  
Mary William STABLES Pudsey 1667 03 11  
John John HOLINWORTH Woodall 1667 03 19  
Sarah John DAWSON Idle Thorpe 1667 03 23  
Esther John BUTLER Idle Thorpe 1667 03 23  
Ann Samuel POLLARD Idle 1667 03 26  
Immanuel John HODGSON Bowlton 1668 04 03  
Mary Thomas LEDGERD Idle 1668 04 03  
Jonathan William GAUNT Pudsey 1668 04 08  
Mary Humphry HUTCHINSON   1668 04 08  
Ann Samuel GAUNT Pudsey 1668 04 08  
Sarah John WILKINSON Pudsey 1668 04 08  
John John CORDINGLEY The Holme 1668 04 08  
Jaine Thomas JACKSON Stanningley 1668 04 23  
Hannah Samuel WARD Pudsey 1668 04 30  
Ruth Jeremiah CRABTREE Pudsey 1668 04 30  
Thomas Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1668 05 07  
Mary Thomas BAINES Windhill 1668 05 10  
Matthew Richard SUGDEN Tyresall 1668 05 12  
Grace Richard CROYSDALL Idle 1668 05 14  
Mary John LEE Pudsey 1668 05 20  
George James BOOTH Windhill 1668 05 24  
Sarah George BOOTH Idle Green 1668 05 24  
Abraham Abraham TURNER Farsley 1668 05 31  
Christopher Henry NETTLETON Owlecoates 1668 06 10  
Richard John WILKINSON Idle 1668 06 14  
Martha William MERSHALL Bowlton 1668 06 14  
John John HEY Pudsey 1668 06 22  
Joseph Richard SYMPSON Idle 1668 06 23  
Hannah John WILSON Pudsey 1668 06 23 junior
William William BROOKSBANKE   1668 07 05  
Mary William KELLETT Idle 1668 07 09  
Joseph Timothy ELSWORTH Tyresall 1668 07 12  
Thomas William LEIGH Pudsey 1668 07 22  
Mary Richard THORNTON Apperley Bridge 1668 07 29  
Mary Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1668 07 29  
Ann Henry POSTER Carr Beck 1668 07 30  
Hannah Joshua LUMBY Pudsey 1668 08 01  
Stephen Stephen STOUTE Owlecoates 1668 08 26  
Daniel John GAUNT Pudsey 1668 08 26 junior
Elizabeth Michael RILEY Pudsey 1668 08 30 junior
Samuel William BELLHOUSE Pudsey 1668 09 02  
Mary Thomas SANDS Bowlton 1668 09 02  
William Andrew HARE Rodley 1668 09 06  
Mary John STEPHENSON Farsley 1668 09 06  
Mary William HAINWORTH The Coate 1668 09 16  
Mary Thomas BANKES Stanningley 1668 09 17  
James James ONYON Wrose 1668 09 20  
Joseph John STEAD Idle 1668 10 07  
William Robert DENBY Windhill 1668 10 15  
Christopher Samuel WARD Pudsey 1668 10 18  
Joseph Joseph ARMITAGE Idle Parke 1668 10 18  
James Matthew BEESTON Idle 1668 10 18  
Sarah Samuel HOBSON Idle Green 1668 10 18  
Ephraim William BARHOUSE   1668 10 31  
Hannah Edward SCOTT Pudsey 1668 11 17  
Thomas John HOWGATE Calverley 1668 11 19  
Mary John ROBERTS The Mill 1668 11 22  
William William WARD Pudsey 1668 11 29  
Sarah William JENKINSON Pudsey 1668 12 17  
Joseph James RAILTON   1668 12 20  
Martha Peter HAWKSBY Pudsey 1668 12 26  
Sarah Nicolas JOHNSON Calverley 1668 01 01  
Michael John FENTON Pudsey 1668 01 01  
Richard William SUGDEN Wilgreave 1668 01 27  
William Richard RAWSON Priesthorpe 1668 01 29  
John John WAYD Pudsey 1668 01 31  
William George HUDSON Pudsey 1668 02 09  
John Thomas HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1668 02 09  
Mary William LUMBY Pudsey 1668 02 17  
Martha Timothy TAYLER Pudsey 1668 02 17  
David William DENBY Windhill 1668 03 01  
William John MERSHALL Stanningley 1668 03 20  
Isaac Richard GOTT Idle 1668 03 21  
William Francis BAKE Stanningley 1668 03 21  
Thomas William BELHOUSE Pudsey 1668 03 21  
Mary Thomas LACOCK Calverley 1668 03 21  
Edward Edward HINCHCLIFFE Pudsey 1668 03 24  
Susannah John HARE Calverley 1669 03 28  
Mary Christopher LANG Idle 1669 04 04  
Joshua Jeremiah GAUNT Pudsey 1669 04 12  
Elizabeth William HALL Stanningley 1669 04 12  
Martha Joshua RAWSON Woodall 1669 04 14  
Elizabeth Samuel SMITH   1669 04 15  
Esther William JACKSON Pudsey 1669 04 25  
John John DODGSON Pudsey 1669 04 28  
William William HOLLINGWORTH Stanningley 1669 04 28  
Samuel William POLLARD Idle 1669 04 30  
William William LEPTON Pudsey 1669 05 05  
Thomas Thomas TURNER Stanningley 1669 05 05  
Jonathan Jonathan GAUNT   1669 05 05  
William John ROGERS Pudsey 1669 05 05  
Mary Thomas LEIGH Pudsey 1669 05 05  
Elizabeth James HOBSON Idle 1669 05 06  
Mary John DUFTON Pudsey 1669 05 08  
Jaine Samuel KITCHING Calverley 1669 05 08  
Patience Samuel CRABTREE Stanningley 1669 05 08  
William William COATES Calverley 1669 05 12  
Sarah Joshua BROADLEY Bagley 1669 05 16  
William John PROCKTER Pudsey 1669 05 19  
Elizabeth William TURNER Farsley 1669 05 31  
Phoebe Michael RILEY Pudsey 1669 06 06  
Mary Edward WOOD Pudsey 1669 06 06  
Abraham Samuel HOGG Wrose 1669 06 13  
Mercy Anthony PARKINSON Idle 1669 06 23  
Sarah William KITCHING Calverley 1669 06 17  
Elizabeth Thomas ROADES Pudsey 1669 06 27  
John John BOOTH Idle 1669 07 03  
Mary Gilbert STEAD Idle 1669 07 03  
Tempest William LIEGH Black Hey 1669 07 11  
Sam Samuel WAYD Farsley 1669 07 11  
William Thomas RAISTRICKE Idle 1669 07 18  
Beatrix John OGGDEN Idle 1669 07 25  
Samuel John MYARS Idle 1669 08 01  
Thomas John WRIGGLESWORTH   1669 08 04  
Samuel Christopher WHITLOW Pudsey 1669 08 04  
Abraham William HARRISON Idle 1669 08 8  
Timothy John LOBLEY   1669 08 11  
Thomas William HEY Pudsey 1669 08 22  
Hannah Richard GAUNT Pudsey Hugh 1669 09 06  
Henry Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1669 09 13  
Grace Richard SUGDEN Tyresall 1669 10 06  
John John POMFRETT Idle 1669 10 10  
Henry Thomas SLATER Wrose 1669 10 13  
John John HAW Pudsey 1669 10 31  
Mary William ROBINSON The Coate 1669 10 31  
Sarah Samuel MARSHALL   1669 11 03  
Joshua John GOODALL Pudsey 1669 11 14  
Alice Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1669 11 17  
Joseph William WALLER Idle 1669 11 20  
Thomas Thomas DUFTON Pudsey 1669 11 21  
Susannah William PRESTON Idle 1669 11 21  
Edward John KITCHING Greengates 1669 12 02  
William William MYARS Idle 1669 12 05  
Mercy Matthew BEESTON Idle 1669 12 05  
George George LIEGH Owlecoates 1669 12 09  
Tobias William FARRER Pudsey 1669 12 09  
Frances William SMITH Bowlton 1669 12 18  
Moses Thomas BUTTERFIELD Pudsey 1669 12 20  
Samuel Samuel STABLES Pudsey 1669 12 20  
Elizabeth Richard FARRER Pudsey 1669 12 26  
Thomas Edward WILKINSON Idle 1669 12 27  
Sarah Nicolas KITCHING Rodley 1669 12 27  
Ann William BELHOUSE Pudsey 1669 01 12  
Sarah Abraham TURNER Farsley 1669 01 16  
Margery Edward MACKERETH Idle 1669 01 19  
Timothy Jonathan TASKER Windhill 1669 01 24  
Mary Bernard DAWSON Apperley Bridge 1669 01 27  
Judeth Samuel GAUNT   1669 02 03  
John Robert DENBY Windhill 1669 02 03  
John Japhet ATKINSON Pudsey 1669 02 03  
Mary Robert PRESS Pudsey 1669 02 03  
Jonathan John WATTERHOUSE Idle 1669 02 06  
Hannah John WALKER Bowlton 1669 02 06  
Lydia John SLATER Wrose 1669 02 17  
Susannah Samuel DRAKE Idle 1669 02 20  
Thomas William CRABTREE Pudsey 1669 02 23  
John Thomas TAYLER Pudsey 1669 02 23  
William Peter HAWKSBY Pudsey 1669 03 02  
Elizabeth Richard LOBLEY Pudsey 1669 03 02  
James Joshua DICKENSON Windhill 1669 03 08  
Mary John HOLLINGWORTH   1669 03 08  
Mary Andrew HARE Rodley 1669 03 14  
Mary James BOOTH Thorpe 1669 03 17  
Joshua John OXENER Farsley 1669 03 20  
Thomas James ONYON Wrose 1669 03 20  
Esther Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1670 03 26  
Henry John TODD Idle 1670 03 27  
Alice Samuel PENNANT Calverley 1670 04 03  
Mary Robert HARE Idle 1670 04 09  
Samuel William CALVERT Idle 1670 04 10  
Issabell William DENBY Windhill 1670 04 12  
Sarah Jos: DENBY Windhill 1670 04 12  
Thomas Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1670 04 16  
James James BOOTH Idle Green 1670 04 17  
Robert Robert SUGDEN Tyresall 1670 04 29  
William James BOOTH Windhill 1670 05 05  
Mary William GAUNT Pudsey 1670 05 08  
Mary Thomas BLOOMER Windhill 1670 05 19  
Sarah Thomas THORNTON Idle 1670 05 22  
Thomas Thomas FENTON   1670 05 23  
Hannah Stephen HARPER   1670 05 23  
Grace Edward WILLIAMSON Idle 1670 05 28  
Mary John TIRTON Pudsey 1670 05 29  
Martha Samuel NETTLETON Owlecoates 1670 05 29  
Jonas Timothy ELSWORTH Tyresall 1670 06 01  
Mary William JENKINSON Pudsey 1670 06 07  
John William MOSS Owlecoates 1670 06 30  
Sarah Samuel TURTON Pudsey 1670 07 10  
Ann Thomas LEDGARD Idle 1670 07 13  
Mary William FOSTER Idle 1670 07 13  
George George FLATHER Stanningley 1670 07 20  
Joseph Jeremiah WATTERWORTH Calverley 1670 07 25  
Mary William BAKE Farsley 1670 07 27  
Thomas Tristram HARE Wilgreave 1670 07 31  
William Richard WAYD Bagley 1670 08 10  
Mercy Henry FOSTER Calverley 1670 08 14  
Mercy Humphrey HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1670 08 21  
Elizabeth Robert WATKINSON Pudsey 1670 08 21  
John John HARGREAVES Calverley 1670 08 27  
Elizabeth Henry NETTLETON Owlecoates 1670 09 01  
Hannah George SKIRROW Wrose 1670 10 09  
Mary Henry TAYLER Idle 1670 10 02 possibly 1670 10 12
David John BUCKE Idle 1670 10 19  
William William FLATHER Calverley 1670 10 19  
Thomas Thomas BAYNES Windhill 1670 10 23  
Samuel Samuel SMITH Farsley 1670 09 14  
Ruth Daniel FARRER Pudsey 1670 11 09  
Abraham John STEAD Idle 1670 11 18  
Elizabeth William HAINWORTH The Coate 1670 11 28  
Jeremiah Joshua LUMBY Pudsey 1670 12 16  
Mary John GIBSON Pudsey 1670 12 16  
Richard John LIEGH Tyresall 1670 12 25  
Margaret William THOMPSON Stone Style 1670 12 25  
Henry Henry CLOSE White Coate Mill 1670 01 04  
Mary Robert ARMITAGE Further Close Bank 1670 01 11  
William John ROBERTS The Mill 1670 01 29  
John John STANHOPE Eccleshill 1670 01 29  
John Humphrey MUSGRAVE Idle Parke 1670 02 03  
Ellin John LOBLEY Idle Parke 1670 02 03  
John William HARPER Calverley 1670 02 04  
John John DAWSON Idle 1670 02 12  
Thomas George HUDSON Pudsey 1670 02 15  
William John LIEGH Pudsey 1670 02 25  
James Robert LUMBY Pudsey 1670 02 26  
Sarah Joseph ARMITAGE Idle Parke 1670 02 26  
Mary Abraham HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1670 02 26  
William John WAYD Pudsey 1670 03 05  
Dorothy Edward MACKERITH Idle 1670 03 15  
James John STEPHENSON Farsley 1670 03 19  
Joseph Joseph WADE Farsley 1671 03 25  
Isaac Richard WARD Pudsey 1671 03 26  
Elizabeth Bernard DAWSON Apperley Bridge 1671 03 26  
William Martin WILSON   1672 04 02  
William William LIEGH Pudsey 1671 04 13  
Samuel John DODGSON Pudsey 1671 04 21  
John Edward SCOTT Pudsey 1671 04 25  
William Edward SCOTT Pudsey 1671 04 25  
Sarah John FENTON Pudsey 1671 04 25  
Mary Stephen HARPER Pudsey 1671 04 25  
Andrew John HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1671 04 25  
Sarah Edward WILKINSON   1671 04 25  
Ruth Frances GREEN   1671 04 25 illegitimate
John Cuthbert LIEGH Pudsey 1671 05 01  
Sarah John DIGHTON Pudsey 1671 05 01  
Sarah Richard FEATHER Stanningley 1671 05 06  
Mary Simon BELL Bolton 1671 05 07  
Jonathan John HODGSON Bolton 1671 05 10  
Alice Samuel HOGG Wrose Bank 1671 05 28  
Mary John HOWGATE Calverley 1671 05 31  
Joshua Francis BOOCOCKE Pudsey 1671 06 01  
John John TURNER Stanningley 1671 06 01  
David Samson BALME Windhill 1671 06 11  
Sarah Joshua RAWSON Woodall 1671 06 14  
Ann William ATKINSON Apperley Bridge 1671 06 22  
Mary Edward LIEGH Pudsey 1671 06 25  
Mary Isaac WALKER Calverley 1671 07 02  
Dorothy Jeremiah CRABTREE Pudsey 1671 07 05  
Hannah Samuel WARDE Pudsey 1671 07 05  
Ann James SNAWDEN Wadlands 1671 07 11  
Mary Stephen STOUTE Owlecoates 1671 07 12  
thomas Thomas LEIGH Pudsey 1671 07 15  
James William DEACON Idle 1671 07 16  
Joseph John HEY Pudsey 1671 07 23  
William John SYMPSON Idle 1671 07 30 6
Joshua Isaac MURGATROYDE   1671 08 06  
John John BOOTH Idle 1671 08 26  
Christopher Christopher LANG Wrose Hill 1671 08 27  
Peter Michael RYLEY Pudsey 1671 08 30  
Sarah Jeremiah GAUNT Pudsey 1671 08 30  
Joseph Jonathan GAUNT Owlecoates 1671 09 10  
Sarah Thomas SANDS Bolton 1671 09 14  
Joshua John GOODALL Pudsey 1671 09 27  
Ellen Richard GAUNT Pudsey 1671 09 27  
Edward Edward WOOD Pudsey 1671 10 01  
Abraham William HOLLINGWORTH Stanningley 1671 10 04  
Joseph Thomas HARPER Bolton 1671 10 11  
Mary William RAWSON Bolton 1671 10 14  
Ellen Samuel WAYDE Farsley 1671 10 15  
James James BOOTH Idle Thorpe 1671 10 20  
Robert Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1671 10 25  
Ann Jeremiah FLATHER Parsley 1671 10 23  
William William KITCHING Calverley 1671 10 29  
Ann Jonathan TASKER Windhill 1671 10 31  
William William CULLINGWORTH   1671 11 05  
Ann Robert HOWGATE   1671 11 08  
Richard Henry POLLARD Tong 1671 11 15  
John John JOWETT Idle 1671 11 17  
Grace John CHAPMAN Pudsey 1671 12 02  
Lydia John LOBLEY Idle 1671 12 26  
James Thomas CURTAINE Pudsey 1671 12 27  
Jaine Tristram HARE   1671 01 14  
Mary Henry TOD Idle 1671 01 14  
William John HARE Calverley 1671 01 15  
John Stephen WAINWRIGHT Tyresall 1671 01 21  
Hannah John DENBY Windhill 1671 01 26  
William Edward SMITH White Coate 1671 02 08  
John Thomas EASTBURNE Calverley 1671 02 09 illeg. mother Mary Fletcher
Hannah Samuel STABLES Pudsey 1671 02 10  
Mercy Samuel BELHOUSE Pudsey 1671 02 11  
Robert Thomas FISHER Pudsey 1671 02 11  
William William TURNER   1671 02 25  
Anne Richard RAWSON   1671 02 25  
Thomas John MUSGRAVE Stanningley 1671 02 28  
Joseph William CHILD Pudsey 1671 03 02  
Joseph John MILNER Pudsey 1671 03 09  
John Francis BAKE Stanningley 1671 03 24  
Martha William OGDEN Idle 1671 03 24  
Frances John OGGDEN Idle 1672 03 31  
John Thomas BUTTERFIELD Pudsey 1672 04 01  
Mary Robert LONGSTOW Windhill Cragg 1672 04 01  
Joseph William BUCKE Idle Thorpe 1672 04 10  
Benjamin William BUCKE Idle Thorpe 1672 04 10  
Jonathan Samuel NETTLETON Pudsey 1672 04 23  
William Thomas HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1672 05 01  
Mary Thomas TAYLER Pudsey 1672 05 01  
Edmund Edward ALLANBRIDGE   1672 05 05  
Sarah William HARRISON Idle 1672 05 05  
William William LUMBY Pudsey 1672 05 15  
Richard William HEY Pudsey 1672 05 16  
Joseph William BELHOUSE Pudsey 1672 05 16  
John John ROGERS Pudsey 1672 05 16  
Hannah William JENKINSON Pudsey 1672 05 16  
Alice William FARRER Pudsey 1672 06 02  
Grace Richard GYLL Stone Style 1672 06 06  
John William ROBINSON Farsley 1672 06 16  
Elizabeth Edward WAYDE Bagley 1672 06 19  
Ellen Thomas ARMITEDGE Windhill 1672 06 23  
Sarah James HARRISON Idle 1672 07 03  
John John STRICKLAND Rodley 1672 07 27  
Mary James SNAWDEN Wadlands 1672 08 01  
Benjamin William WALLER   1672 08 03  
Nathaniel John GAUNT   1672 08 07  
Joseph Richard SUGGDEN   1672 08 23  
George Thomas GOODALL   1672 09 01  
William James BOOTH Idle 1672 09 07  
William Michael GOODALL Farsley 1672 09 10  
James James BOOTH Windhill 1672 09 14  
Samuel Samuel MARSHALL Idle 1672 09 18  
Sarah William MYARS Idle 1672 09 18  
Richard William LEPTON Pudsey 1672 09 24  
Ann Peter PICKERSGILL Pudsey 1672 09 30  
Hannah Henry TAYLER Idle 1672 10 06  
Mary Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1672 10 11  
Martha Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1672 10 11  
Ellen Robert HARE Idle Thorpe 1672 10 11  
Elizabeth Samuel KITCHING Calverley 1672 10 16  
Martha Abraham HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1672 10 20  
John Samuel TENNANT Calverley 1672 10 27  
Sarah John STANHOPE Eccleshill 1672 11 04  
Francis Edward WILLIAMSON Idle 1672 11 20  
John Joseph RYCROFT Idle 1672 11 21  
Sarah Robert BROADLEY Stanningley 1672 11 24  
Elizabeth Richard WAIDE Bagley 1672 12 01  
Anne William BAKE Farsley 1672 12 04  
Michael George HUDSON Pudsey 1672 12 19  
Susannah John SANDALL Idle 1672 12 20  
Elizabeth William SALE Esholt 1672 01 09  
Henry William ATKINSON Apperley 1672 01 22  
Isaac Christopher WHITTLOW Pudsey 1672 01 26  
Nathaniel John CARTER Bagley 1672 01 30  
Grace Samuel CRABTREE Stanningley 1672 02 02  
Moses Robert WATTKINSON Tyresall 1672 02 09  
Mary William HALL Stanningley 1672 02 11  
Elizabeth Cuthbert LEIGH Pudsey 1672 02 12  
John Joshua RAWSON Woodall 1672 02 13  
William Barnard DAWSON Apperley 1672 02 13  
Henry John OXNER Farsley 1672 02 15  
? Thomas FENTON Pudsey 1672 02 16  
Mary Samuel VICKERS Idle Parke 1672 02 22  
Elizabeth Joseph MANKLAND Farsley Green 1672 02 23  
Elizabeth Henry CLOSE White Coate 1672 02 24  
James John SLATER Wrose 1672 02 26  
Robert Joshua DENBY Windhill 1672 03 02  
Joseph John WILKINSON Pudsey 1672 03 02  
Grace George FLATHER Stanningley 1672 03 06  
Robert Robert HOWGATE Calverley 1672 03 09  
Mary Samuel HOBSON Idle 1672 03 09  
Martha Christopher BEOMONT Pudsey 1672 03 09 illeg. Mother Sarah Thornton
Mary Walter FARRER Pudsey 1672 03 20  
John Thomas EASTBURNE Farsley 1673 03 31  
Mary Abraham TURNER Farsley 1673 03 31  
Phebe Jeremiah ILLINGWORTH Farsley 1673 03 31 illeg. Mother Sarah Roades
James William CALVERT Idle Parke 1673 04 06  
John Samuel SMITH Farsley 1673 04 14  
thomas Timothy HARE Calverley 1673 04 09  
Tamar Samuel TURTON Pudsey 1673 04 09  
Mary Susan POLLARD Idle 1673 04 11  
Patience William FLATHER Calverley 1673 04 18  
Henry Joseph WILSON Farsley 1673 04 19  
Samuel Samuel KITSON Idle Parke 1672 05 04  
Phebe Japhet ATKINSON Pudsey 1673 05 07  
Mary John DAWSON Idle 1673 05 11  
Samuel Samuel GAUNT Pudsey 1673 05 25  
William John WILSON Pudsey 1673 05 25  
Samuel William WARD Pudsey 1673 05 25  
Damaris George THORNTON Windhill 1673 06 04  
John John WALKER Bolton 1673 06 15  
Ann James CRABTREE Pudsey 1673 06 18  
Jeremiah John WATTERHOUSE Idle 1673 06 18  
Mary John JOWETT Idle 1673 06 18  
Anne John MARSHALL Stanningley 1673 07 06  
Sarah James BOOTH Idle Thorpe 1673 07 09  
Alice Timothy FARRER   1673 07 09  
Abraham Henry THORNTON Idle 1673 07 12  
Cuthbert Robert LEIGH Pudsey 1673 07 13 illeg. Mother Grace Chapman
John John HALL Calverley 1673 07 25  
Elizabeth Peter HAWKSBY Pudsey 1673 07 27  
Judith John HEY Pudsey 1673 08 08  
William William JACKSON   1673 08 18  
Rebekah John VICKERS Thorpe 1673 08 24  
Judith John GRAVE Idle 1673 08 27  
Thomas James HOBSON Idle 1673 09 03  
John Robert BURNELL Pudsey 1673 09 07  
Mary John BLOOMER Windhill 1673 09 07  
Samuel Samuel HOGG Windhill 1673 09 21  
William Robert LONGSTOW Windhill 1673 09 21  
Abraham Stephen STOUTE Owlecoates 1673 09 24  
Elizabeth Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1673 09 24  
Richard Richard CROYSDALL Idle 1673 10 01  
John William LEIGH Pudsey 1673 10 02  
James William GAUNT Pudsey 1673 10 05  
James Edward WAYDE Bagley 1673 10 28  
Richard Richard GAUNT Pudsey 1673 11 05  
Hannah Jos: CHAPMAN Pudsey 1673 11 05 illeg. Mother Mary Croft
Timothy Tim ELSWORTH Tyresall 1673 11 16  
Jane John DAWSON Calverley 1673 11 16  
Rebeckah Tristram HARE Willgrave 1673 11 21  
William Henry FOSTER Calverley 1673 11 23  
Ann John CHAPMAN Pudsey 1673 11 24  
Joseph Joseph HUSLER Farsley 1673 11 29  
Bryan John ROBARTS Calverley Mill 1673 12 07  
Jeremiah Jeremiah CRABTREE Pudsey 1673 12 10  
Dorothy John TURTON Pudsey 1673 12 10  
Sarah Thomas ROBARTS Tyresall 1673 12 12  
Mary Richard SYMPSON Idle 1673 12 18  
John John LOBLEY Idle Parke 1673 12 31  
James William COATES Calverley 1673 01 01  
Elizabeth William KELLETT Pudsey 1673 01 14  
Matthew William MOSSE Owlecoates 1673 01 23  
Gabriel John DODGSON Pudsey 1673 01 23  
John Samuel BELHOUSE Pudsey 1673 01 23  
John John RAW Pudsey 1673 01 23  
Mercy William RAWSON Bolton 1673 01 24  
Sarah Jeremiah FLATHER Farsley 1673 01 29  
Richard John LEIGH Pudsey 1673 01 30  
Abraham Francis KNOWLES Calverley 1673 02 07  
Lydia William KELLETT Idle Parke 1673 02 14  
Jane John ROSSE White Coat 1673 02 23  
Elizabeth Robert KELLETT Rawdon 1673 02 26  
Martha William BAKE Farsley 1673 03 01  
Joseph John BOOTH Idle 1673 03 15  
Mary James HARRISON Idle 1673 03 15  
Susannah Edward WILKINSON Idle 1673 03 15  
Mary John MILNER Pudsey 1673 03 15  
Samuel John HOWGATE Pudsey 1673 03 19  
John John HINCHCLIFFE Farsley 1674 03 29  
Josh Thomas STANSFIELD Idle Parke 1674 04 05  
Walter John OGGDEN Idle Green 1674 04 05  
Mary John DENBY Windhill 1674 04 10  
Ruth William ROBINSON Farsley 1674 04 12  
William Martin WILSON Greengates 1674 04 25  
Mary Samuel STABLES Pudsey 1674 04 26  
Margaret William HAINWORTH Coat house 1674 05 01  
Elizabeth Samuel HARGRAVE   1674 05 10 illeg. mother Sarah Goodall
thomas Thomas BANKES Pudsey 1674 05 13  
Elizabeth James SNOWDEN Wyther 1674 05 13 11
Andrew Samuel WAYDE Farsley 1674 05 24  
Sarah John STEPHENSON Farsley 1674 05 24  
Joseph William KITCHING Calverley 1674 05 31  
Abraham John PONTEFRACKT Idle 1674 06 09  
Anne John ROGERS Pudsey 1674 06 14  
John Jos ARMITAGE Idle Parke 1674 06 21  
Richard Richard WAYDE Bagley 1674 06 28  
John John GOODALL Pudsey 1674 07 05  
Benjamin William CHILD Pudsey 1674 07 05  
William William AMBLER Idle 1674 07 12  
? John PEELE Idle 1674 08 09  
Hannah Richard SUGDEN Tyresall 1674 08 09  
Sarah Samuel VICKERS Idle 1674 08 22  
Christopher Samuel NETTLETON Owlecoates 1674 08 30  
Hannah Samuel HILHOUSE Pudsey 1674 09 04  
Jaine Thomas EASTBURNE Farsley 1674 09 10  
? Thomas BUTTERFIELD Pudsey 1674 09 13 name erased
Mary William WARWICK Idle 1674 09 19  
Mary Samuel FARRER Pudsey 1674 09 19  
Ann William SMITH Bolton 1674 09 26  
Samuel Timothy HARE Calverley 1674 09 30  
Lydia William JENKINSON Pudsey 1674 10 01  
Mercy William SUGDEN Tyresall 1674 10 02  
Hannah John STRICKLAND Pudsey 1674 10 11 junior
Richard William FARRER Pudsey 1674 10 21  
Daniel Daniel FARRER Pudsey 1674 10 21  
Francis William BELHOUSE Pudsey 1674 10 21  
Thomas George HUDSON Pudsey 1674 11 16  
Edward Edward WAYDE Bagley 1674 11 19  
Martha Edward LEIGH Pudsey 1674 11 20  
William William FOSTER Idle 1674 11 22  
Abraham Abraham HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1674 12 06  
John John CUTTLE Calverley 1674 01 09  
Alice John WOOD Pudsey 1674 01 10  
Joseph John GRAVE Idle 1674 01 16  
Jonathan William HARRISON idle 1674 01 16  
Lydia Joseph VICKERS Idle 1674 01 16  
Joseph Joseph RYEROFT Idle 1674 01 24  
George George BOOTH Idle Green 1674 01 31  
Anna John HARE Calverley 1674 01 31  
Jaine Jonathan TASKER Windhill 1674 02 10  
Sarah Thomas SCOTT Windhill 1674 02 10  
John Christopher PEIRSON Tyresall 1674 02 14  
Susan Henry FOSTER Calverley 1674 02 28  
Sarah Edward HARRISON Pudsey 1674 03 13  
John Mr. PURDYS Pudsey 1674 03 18  
Frances Samuel TOWNES Idle 1675 03 27  
William John NORFOLK Greengates 1675 04 18  
Grace Robert GREEN Wrose 1675 04 19  
Margarett Joshua RAWSON Idle 1675 04 30  
Elizabeth John SMITH Idle 1675 05 04 an excise-man, living at Idle
Sarah Edward WOOD Pudsey 1675 05 04  
Samuel John HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1675 05 05  
Deborah John DAWSON Idle 1675 05 09  
John John POWELL Bolton 1675 05 20  
Stephen John POWELL Bolton 1675 05 20  
Samuel Anthony ALDERSON Pudsey 1675 05 30  
John John STANHOPE Eccleshill 1675 06 03  
Martha Robert SUGGDEN Tyresall 1675 06 03  
Edward Simon BELL Bolton 1675 06 13  
Mary William ATKINSON Apperley Bridge 1675 06 17  
Martha John CHAPMAN   1675 06 20  
John John RUDD Pudsey 1675 06 30  
Jaine Christopher ATKINSON Windhill 1675 07 02  
John Thomas ROBARTS Tyresall 1675 07 11  
Hannah Samuel WOOD Pudsey 1675 07 18  
Barbarah Peter HAWKSBY   1675 07 25  
William Thomas BANKES Pudsey 1675 08 04  
Mary Michael FENTON Pudsey 1675 08 04  
Francis Francis HARRISON Apperley Bridge 1675 08 07  
Sarah Joseph HUSLER Farsley 1675 08 13  
Ann Samuel CRABTREE Farsley 1675 08 15  
Mary Isaac MURGATROIDE Tyresall 1675 08 26  
Hannah John CARTER Farsley 1675 08 29  
Mary John CARTER Farsley 1675 08 29  
Joseph Thomas WILLIAMSON Calverley 1675 09 12  
Timothy son of a STRANGER Rawcliffe 1675 09 30 a farm house in Idle
Benjamin Benjamin SANDALL Idle 1675 09 30  
Susannah John JOWETT Idle 1675 09 30  
Mary Thomas DAVISON Owlcoates 1675 10 22  
William James BOOTH Thorpe 1675 11 17  
William Timothy HARE Calverley 1675 12 02  
Margarett John WATTERSON Pudsey 1675 12 12  
Rebeckah Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1675 12 20  
Grace William HEY Pudsey 1675 01 07  
John John SANDALL Idle 1675 01 13  
Joshua Robert BURNELL Pudsey 1675 01 27  
John Thomas MILNER Pudsey 1675 01 27  
Grace John KENT Pudsey 1675 02 10  
Elizabeth William MYARS Idle 1675 02 20  
David Samuel KITSON Idle Parke 1675 02 27  
John John OGGDEN Idle Parke 1675 02 27  
Mary Samuel MARSHALL Idle Green 1675 02 27  
John Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1675 03 05  
Sarah Robert HILHOUSE Pudsey 1675 03 12 illeg. mother Ann Farewell
Martha Edward LEIGH   1675 03 19  
Benjamin John SLATER Wrose 1675 03 21  
Judith John ROBERTS of The Mill 1676 03 26  
Mary Joshua DENBY Windhill 1676 04 02  
Joseph Edward HARRISON Pudsey 1676 04 05  
Martha Cuthbert LEIGH Pudsey 1676 04 05  
Judith Samuel TURTON Pudsey 1676 04 05  
William William KELLETT Idle 1676 04 08  
Isaac Jeremiah WALKER Idle 1676 04 25  
William William FIRTH Idle 1676 04 30  
William Walter FARRER Pudsey 1676 04 30  
Mary Mathew MILNER Farsley 1676 06 21  
Sarah James SNAWDEN Wyther 1676 06 28  
Samuel George RAPER Pudsey 1676 07 08  
Elizabeth John HALL Calverley 1676 07 17  
Ann Abraham TURNER Farsley 1676 07 25  
Martha Thomas LAYCOCKE Mill Lane 1676 07 26  
William John DAWSON Calverley 1676 07 30  
Phoebe Edward WILKINSON Idle 1676 08 02  
William Richard GAUNT Idle 1676 08 09  
John John MILNER Pudsey 1676 08 09  
Robert Robert DENBY Windhill 1676 08 22  
Sarah Robert LUMBY Pudsey 1676 08 23  
Joseph Samuel WOOD Pudsey 1676 09 17  
Joseph Joseph WAYDE Farsley 1676 09 17  
Mary William KITCHING Calverley 1676 09 30  
Edward Richard CROYSDALL Idle 1676 10 03  
Mary Robert HARE Idle Thorpe 1676 10 03  
Mary Henry SETTLE Farsley 1676 10 05  
Sarah George FLATHER Stanningley 1676 10 11  
Ann Robert HOWGATE Calverley 1676 10 14  
Hannah James HARRISON Idle 1676 10 19  
Dorothy Henry TAYLER Idle 1676 10 19  
John William KELLETT Pudsey 1676 10 25  
Sarah William DENBY Windhill 1676 10 28  
? Thomas ARMITAGE   1676 10 28 daughter, name blank
Humphrey Abraham HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1676 11 05  
John Thomas THOMPSON Idle 1676 11 12  
Susannah William JENKINSON Pudsey 1676 11 15  
Samuel Samuel VICKERS Idle 1676 11 26  
Samuel William STABLES Idle 1676 12 01  
Nehemiah James GAUNT Pudsey 1676 12 07  
Joseph Thomas BUTTERFIELD Pudsey 1676 12 07  
Judith John VICKERS Idle Thorpe 1676 12 09  
Rebeckah Joseph WILSON Farsley 1676 12 31  
George George HUDSON Pudsey 1676 01 14  
Elkanah John LOBLEY Idle Parke 1676 01 18  
Stephen George SKIRROW Wrose 1676 01 27  
Thomas John DODGSON Pudsey 1676 01 28  
Joshua John HARGREAVES Calverley 1676 02 02  
Sarah Tristram HARE Wilgreave 1676 02 04  
Jeremiah William BELHOUSE Pudsey 1676 02 07  
Peter William FLATHER Calverley 1676 02 10  
Thomas John BLOOMER Windhill 1676 02 18  
Ellen Edward WAYDE Baggley 1676 02 18  
Joseph Samuel HOGG Windhill 1676 02 21 fathers name altered
Sarah John DENBIGH Windhill 1676 02 21 fathers name altered
Jeremiah Jeremiah WATTERWORTH Calverley 1676 02 22  
William Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodall 1676 02 28  
William William FARRER Pudsey 1676 03 07  
Mary Samuel BELHOUSE Pudsey 1676 03 07  
William Robert HILHOUSE Pudsey 1676 03 18  
Mary Japhet ATTKINSON Pudsey 1676 04 08  
Esther Joseph RYCROFT Idle 1676 04 08  
Hannah Samuel SMITH Farsley 1676 03 11  
Jonathan Samuel THACKREY Farsley 1676 04 15  
Mary Joseph ARMITTEDGE Idle 1676 04 16  
Mary John PONTEFRACT Idle 1676 04 22  
Mary John WOOD Pudsey 1677 04 29  
Richard Richard SHAY Bowlton 1677 05 05  
Francis Francis KNOWLES Calverley 1677 05 05  
Elizabeth Joshua RAWSON Woodall 1677 05 16  
Dorothy Jeremiah FLATHER Farsley 1677 05 17  
Lydia William ROBINSON Coate house 1677 05 20  
Richard John ROGERS Pudsey 1677 05 24  
Christopher John NETTLETON Owlcoates 1677 06 10  
Frances Thomas MARSTON Idle 1677 06 20  
Jaine Thomas ROBARTS Tyresall 1677 06 21  
Sarah William GAUNT Pudsey 1677 06 24  
David John BOOTH Idle 1677 06 27  
Catharine Thomas LEDGARD Idle 1677 06 27  
Sarah Thomas PURDY Pudsey 1677 07 05  
Mary George BUCKTROUTE The Mill 1677 07 16  
Joseph William SUGGDEN Wilgreave 1677 07 27  
Ann Samuel STABLES Pudsey 1677 08 05  
Martha William HOLLINGWORTH Stanningley 1677 08 05  
Joshua William LEIGH Pudsey 1677 08 11  
Hannah Bernard DAWSON Hare Mill 1677 08 11  
Barbarah Peter HAWKSBY Pudsey 1677 08 19  
Mary John CATTLE Calverley 1677 08 22  
John William RAWSON Bowlton 1677 09 12  
Grace Joseph HUSLER Farsley 1677 09 14  
Sarah Samuel WALTON Farsley 1677 09 15  
Mary John HARE Calverley 1677 09 29  
Grace John SLATER Wrose 1677 10 06  
Mercy Joseph VICKERS Idle Parke 1677 10 13  
William John STEPHENSON Farsley 1677 10 14  
William Michael FENTON Pudsey 1677 10 17  
Mary Thomas BANKS Pudsey 1677 10 24  
Mercy John HINCHCLIFFE Farsley 1677 10 28  
John John FOTHERGILL   1677 11 04  
Jonathan Richard SUGDEN Tyresall 1677 11 04  
Margarett Jeremiah WALKER Idle 1677 11 14  
Ann William BAKE Farsley 1677 11 25  
Hannah Samuel GAUNT   1677 12 07  
Susannah John DAWSON Idle 1677 12 08  
Ann William TURNER Farsley 1677 12 16  
Mary Edward SANDS Wrose 1677 12 26  
Jonathan James BOOTH Idle Thorpe 1677 12 27  
Jonathan John HOWGATE Idle Thorpe 1677 12 27  
Martha Samuel TOWNE Idle 1677 12 27  
Thomas Samuel WAIDE   1677 01 06  
Mary Dorothy MOORE Stanningley 1677 01 06 Illegitimate
John Thomas STANSFIELD Idle 1677 01 26  
Grace Thomas MILNER Pudsey 1677 01 31  
Abigail John CARTER Farsley 1677 02 03  
Timothy Jonathan TASKER Windhill 1677 02 10  
Thomas Christopher ATTKINSON Idle Parke 1677 02 11  
Jaine Isaac LUPTON Windhill 1677 02 17  
Jabez John OGGDEN Idle 1677 03 03  
Mary George RAPER Pudsey 1677 03 07  
Joane John WOOD Pudsey 1677 03 07  
Mary Samuel TURTON Pudsey 1677 03 07  
Mary Edward KITCHING Calverley Carr 1677 03 21  
Joshua Henry FOSTER Calverley Carr 1677 03 24  
Ann Abraham HILL Farsley 1677 03 24  
James James JOWETT Apperley Bridge 1677 03 25  
Sarah Thomas HARPER Bowlton 1677 04 01  
Sarah William CALVERT Idle 1678 04 13  
Rachel Richard WARD Pudsey 1678 04 14  
Hannah Robert BURNEL Pudsey 1678 04 17  
John Abraham TURNER   1678 04 21  
Frances John RUDD Pudsey 1678 04 22  
Grace John PEELE Idle 1678 04 28  
John John CHAPMAN   1678 05 08  
Joseph Samuel THREAPLAND   1678 05 08  
Sarah John LEIGH Pudsey 1675 05 08  
Joseph Thomas DRAKE Idle 1678 05 19  
James John WALTON Stanningley 1678 05 26  
Mary Joseph WILKINSON Idle 1678 06 08  
Jonathan Samuel DIGHTON Pudsey 1678 06 09  
Samuel Robert KELLETT Rawden 1678 07 03  
George Edward HARRISON Pudsey 1678 07 03  
Hannah Samuel MARSHALL Idle Parke 1678 07 04  
Ann Richard WAREN Greengates 1678 07 14  
Christopher John MILNER Pudsey 1678 07 28  
Elizabeth Samuel HILHOUSE Pudsey 1678 07 28  
John Robert HOWGATE Calverley 1678 08 31  
Ruth John STRICKLAND Rodley 1678 09 01  
Mary Jonathan SCAIFE Windhill 1678 09 06  
Ann Thomas ARMITTEDGE Windhill 1678 09 06  
Timothy John HARE Idle 1678 09 13  
Thomas Thomas DAVISON Owlcoates 1678 09 15  
Sarah Jeremiah WILSON Pudsey 1678 09 15  
Hannah Samuel KITCHING Calverley 1678 10 06  
Thomas Thomas THOMPSON Idle 1678 10 08  
William William OGGDEN Idle 1678 10 08  
James Thomas COOK York 1678 10 09  
Isaac Jonas CURTAN Pudsey 1678 10 24  
Edward William KITCHING   1678 12 07 William died shortly before the baptism
Sarah Thomas WILLIAMSON Calverley 1678 12 21  
William Thomas HARDWICKE Idle 1678 12 27  
John John WROSSE Farsley 1678 01 01  
Robert George LEIGH Pudsey 1678 01 22  
William Miles RISHFORTH Idle 1678 02 04  
Simon Simon BELL Bowlton 1678 02 05  
Joseph Richard SHAY Bowlton 1678 02 07  
Thomas George BUCKTROUT The Mill 1678 02 09  
? Thomas BUTTERFIELD   1678 02 23 name blank
Edward William FARRAR Pudsey 1678 02 26  
Walter Walter FARRAR Pudsey 1678 02 26  
Daniel Walter FARRAR Pudsey 1678 02 26  
Samuel Samuel BELHOUSE Pudsey 1678 02 26  
William William KELLETT Pudsey 1678 02 26  
Mercy Richard GAUNT Pudsey 1678 02 26  
Grace Samuel WHITEHEAD Farsley 1678 02 26  
Joshua Joshua RAWSON Woodall 1678 03 08  
Mary William MOSSE Owlcoates 1678 03 12  
Jaine Richard ROUNDHILL Stanningley 1678 03 12  
Elizabeth John SKIRROW Wrose 1679 03 27  
Jonathan John ROBARTS The Mill 1679 03 30  
Hannah Christopher PEIRSON Tyresall 1679 04 06  
James Samuel SMITH Farsley 1679 04 11  
Alice Tobias CROFFT Pudsey 1679 05 07  
Issabell Edward WAYD Baggley 1679 05 10  
Edward John KENT Pudsey 1679 05 18  
Sarah John BARRACLOUGH Idle 1679 05 21  
Mary John VICKERS Idle Parke 1679 05 24  
Helenor Thomas PURDY Pudsey 1679 06 11  
Mary George HUDSON Pudsey 1679 06 18  
William Joshua DENBY Windhill 1679 07 12  
Joseph Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1679 07 27  
Richard Robert LEIGH Pudsey 1679 08 09  
John William GYPSON Pudsey 1679 08 09  
Tristram Tristram HARE Tyresall 1679 08 10  
Righteous Robert LEIGH Idle Thorpe 1679 08 18 daughter
Thomas Michaell FENTON Pudsey 1679 08 24  
Elizabeth John HINCHCLIFFE Pudsey 1679 09 13  
Hannah John BLOOMER Windhill 1679 09 14  
Elizabeth Westrop LACOCKE Calverley 1679 09 17  
Daniel Daniel GAUNT Pudsey 1679 09 20  
Martha Isaac LUPTON Windhill 1679 09 28  
Edward Benjamin SANDALL Idle 1679 10 09  
Mary Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Calverley 1679 10 12  
Thomas Thomas DRAKE Idle 1679 10 12  
Elizabeth John STRICKLAND Rodley 1679 10 19  
Elizabeth George HARRISON Pudsey 1679 10 23  
Sarah William PASLEY Idle 1679 11 02 Junior
Mary Jonas WALKER Wrose 1679 11 09  
Joseph Jeremiah GAUNT Pudsey 1679 11 26  
Sarah George RAPER Pudsey 1679 11 26  
Mary John NETTLETON Owlecoates 1679 11 26  
Mary John BOOTH Idle 1679 12 18  
Mary Joseph RYCROFT Idle 1679 12 18  
Elizabeth James BOOTH Idle Thorpe 1679 12 18  
Jeremiah William GAUNT Pudsey 1679 12 26  
Jonathan Jonathan CROWTHER Pudsey 1679 12 26  
Judith Samuel NETTLETON Owlecoates 1679 01 06  
Stephen John CHAPMAN Pudsey 1679 01 07  
Jeremiah Jeremiah FLATHER Farsley 1679 01 17  
Elizabeth John ROGERS Nether Pudsey 1679 01 18  
Sarah William BROADLEY Rodley 1679 01 24  
Beatrix John COUSIN Idle Green 1679 01 24  
Sarah Edward LEIGH Pudsey 1679 02 05  
William William DENBY Windhill 1679 02 07  
Mary Abraham HILLHOUSE Idle 1679 02 11  
John Mr. BENSON Calverley 1679 02 12  
John John MITCHELL Pudsey 1679 03 03  
John John HARE Idle 1679 03 06  
John William HOLLINGWORTH Stanningley 1679 03 19  
Roger Roger WILKINSON Idle 1679 03 24  
Sarah Samuel STABLE Pudsey 1679 03 28  
Sarah John SUGGDEN Tyresall 1679 04 01  
Mary Samuel WALTON Baggley 1679 04 07  
Martha Samuel WALTON Baggley 1679 04 07  
Jeremiah Jonathan SCAFE Windhill 1679 04 08  
Deborah Thomas WHITTEKERS Idle 1680 04 13  
William William HARPER Calverley 1680 04 15  
John William FENTON Nether Pudsey 1680 04 16  
Anthony James ONYON Wrose 1680 04 28  
Sarah Edward KITCHING The Carr 1680 04 29  
John Samuel VICKERS Idle Parke 1680 05 01  
Agnes Samuel THACKERY Farsley 1680 05 09  
Mary Joshua BAILEY Calverley 1680 05 21  
Sarah Japhet ATTKINSON Pudsey 1680 06 06  
Mary James ELLIS Pudsey 1680 06 06  
Mary Samuel THREAPLAND Pudsey 1680 06 06  
James John HARGRAVES Calverley 1680 06 08  
Lydia Henry BLAND Idle 1680 06 13  
Ann John MILNER Pudsey 1680 06 17  
Mary John SKIRROW Idle 1680 06 30  
Rachel John DAWSON Idle 1680 07 07  
Sarah William BELLHOUSE Pudsey 1680 07 11  
Fayth Thomas HILL Windhill 1680 07 18  
Samuel Thomas MASTIN Idle 1680 07 21  
Elizabeth John RUDD Pudsey 1680 07 21  
Hannah Edward HARRISON Pudsey 1680 07 21  
Sarah Thomas ILLINGWORTH Pudsey 1680 07 21  
Samuel Samuel WHITEHEAD Farsley 1680 07 30  
Susannah Joseph HUSLER Farsley 1680 07 31  
John Edward HARTLEY Idle Thorpe 1680 08 01  
Martha John LUMBY Stanningley 1680 08 01  
Jonas Richard SUGDEN Tyresall 1680 08 07  
Martha William LEIGH Pudsey 1680 08 21  
Sarah Daniel BROADLEY Farsley 1680 08 28  
Martha William CALVERT Idle 1680 09 05  
Mary John MARSHELL Stanningley 1680 09 19  
Francis Edward BRADLEY   1680 10 09  
Mary George LEIGH Pudsey 1680 10 10  
William Richard GOODALL Farsley 1680 11 15  
Sarah Emanuel WHEATER Calverley 1680 11 25  
Thomas William WAYDE Farsley 1680 11 30  
Christopher John MILNER Pudsey 1680 12 02  
James John STRICKLAND Rodley 1680 12 12 Junior
Sarah John HARE Calverley 1680 12 16  
Sarah Peter BARKER Calverley 1680 12 17  
John Samuel WARD Pudsey 1680 12 19  
Elizabeth Samuel KITSON Idle Parke 1680 12 25  
Mary Bernard DAWSON Calverley 1680 12 26  
John John WALTON Farsley 1680 12 27  
Elizabeth James SNAWDEN Wither 1680 01 06  
Elizabeth John HOWGATE Idle Thorpe 1680 01 13  
Thomas Thomas STANSFEILD Idle 1680 01 15  
Jonas William KENDALL Pudsey 1680 01 19  
Mary David WILSON Pudsey 1680 01 19  
Ann William GIBSON Pudsey 1680 01 19  
Edward Thomas FENTON Pudsey 1680 01 29  
John John STEPHSON Farsley 1680 01 30  
William Robert ARMITTEDGE Calverley 1680 01 30  
Jonathan Abraham NICHOLLS Apperley Bridge 1680 02 04  
John William PASLEY Idle 1680 02 06  
Mary William SUTLIFFE Idle 1680 02 16  
Mary Thomas THOMPSON Idle 1680 02 13  
Mary Richard SHAW Bowlton 1680 02 19  
Grace Thomas GOODALL Pudsey 1680 02 25  
John John OGGDEN Idle 1680 02 27  
Samuel William KELLETT Idle Parke 1680 03 02  
Phoebe Jonathan TASKER Windhill 1680 03 06  
Esther Thomas GRAVE Pudsey 1680 03 06  
Joseph Michaell RYLEY Pudsey 1680 03 12  
Mary William OGDEN Idle 1681 03 27