calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Pudsey Richardshaw Lane Ebenezer Primitive Methodist Chapel Baptisms

 

 

The baptisms carried out by the Ebenezer Primitive Methodists are a wealth of information as the entries included the mother's maiden name, the child's birthdate and the father's occupation.

 

 
No.
Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
No.
Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
1 1851 03 30 1851 02 11 Mary Jane ATHORN William Mary Ann Stanningley Clothier .
2 1852 03 31 1837 12 02 Mary Ann BOWMAN James Martha New Road, * Leeds Glazier  
3 1851 05 02 1851 04 19 Hannah DICKINSON George Ann Stanningley Foundry Man  
4 1851 09 21 1851 09 06 Martha FOSTER William Hannah Stanningley Wool Comber  
5 1851 09 13 1838 09 18 Mary STRICKLAND William Rebecca Robertshaw Pudsey Cloth Weaver  
6 1851 09 13 1839 12 08 William George DICKENSON George Ann WINDLE Pudsey Iron Moulder Born at Houlden near Manchester
7 1852 01 04 1844 02 05 Martha CRAVEN William Mary Stanningley Clothier  
8 1852 01 04 1846 04 26 Sarah Ann CRAVEN William Mary Stanningley Clothier  
9 1852 01 04 1851 William Henry CRAVEN William Mary Stanningley Clothier  
10 1852 06 09 * Richard HUSTLER William Isabella Stanningley   .
11 1852 09 25 1851 12 10 William MAWSON Charles Eliza Stanningley Wool Comber  
12 1853 03 20 1853 01 17 Eliza CRAVEN William Mary Stanningley Clothier  
13 1853 03 20 1853 01 08 Zaccheus KEIGHLEY Zaccheus Keziah Stanningley Wool Comber  
14 1853 03 27 1852 03 19 Kenall STRICKLAND Joseph Ann Stanningley Stone Mason  
15 1853 03 27 1853 02 13 James SHEPHERD John Elizabeth Stanningley Watch Man  
16 1853 10 09 1853 08 31 Jonas ATHORN William Mary Ann Stanningley Clothier  
17 1853 10 10 1843 11 04 William DARBLER? John Mary Stanningley Cloth Weaver  
18 1853 10 13 1850 08 30 Amos WATERHOUSE Isaac Maria Stanningley Cloth Milner  
19 1852 05 08 1851 05 14 Charles TOPHAM William Sarah Stanningley Tea Dealer  
20 1854 03 28 1854 02 27 George William McCarthur Reynolds FOSTER William Hannah Stanningley Wool Comber .
21 1854 05 14 1853 03 28 Simpson DAVY Richard Harriet Stanningley Shoe Maker  
22 1854 06 21 1836 05 24 Sarah Ann SMALES James Hannah WoodHall Hills    
23 1854 11 05 1854 09 17 Samuel WOOD Wilson Mary Stanningley Wool Comber  
24 1855 12 19 1853 06 29 John Booth STRICKLAND Joseph Ann Stanningley Mason  
25 1855 12 19 1853 10 26 Joshua STRICKLAND Joseph Ann Stanningley Mason  
26 1856 01 16 1855 Elizabeth GLEDHILL John Edward Henry Sarah Stanningley    
27 1856 06 01 1856 04 11 Hugh HARRISON James Mary Ann Stanningley Clothier  
28 1857 05 04 1857 01 22 George HOLT Thomas Sarah Stanningley Mechanic  
29 1857 08 23 1857 06 12 William SMAILES Joseph Martha Stanningley Clothier  
30 1857 10 01 1857 08 18 Benjamin ATHORN William Mary Ann Stanningley Clothier  
31 1858 05 23 1858 01 29 Samuel Albert STRICKLAND Joseph Eliza Stanningley Boiler Maker  
32 1859 04 18 1855 12 16 William RHODES Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Moulder .
33 1859 04 18 1857 04 12 Grace Ann RHODES Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Moulder  
34 1859 04 18 1859 04 10 Ann RHODES Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Moulder  
35 1859 04 18 1859 09 02 Sarah Ann METCALFE John Ann Stanningley Cordwainer  
36 1859 09 17 1857 07 11 Moses Marshall WATERHOUSE Child Irene Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
37 1860 05 02   Martha Ann HAINSWORTH Reuben Hannah Mould Green Shoe Maker  
38 1860 09 30   Mary Ann ENGLAND John Betty Stanningley Blacksmith  
39 1860 11 11   Emily Whittaker BELL   Jane Stanningley    
40 1860 05 02   Martha Ann HAINSWORTH Reuben Hannah Mould Green Shoe Maker  
41 1860 11 14   William LONGBOTTOM George Hannah Stanningley Clothier  
42 1860 12 02   Jane LAYCOCK Robert Mary Stanningley Watch Man  
43 1860 12 02   Rebecca BROWN Benjamin Ann Stanningley Labourer .
44 1860 12 02   Harriett BARRON David Grace Stanningley Clothier  
45 ?   ? THORNTON? Henry Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
46 1861 04 17   ? THORNTON? Henry Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
47 1861 04 17   ? METCALF John Ann Stanningley Clothmaker  
48 1861 04 17   ? RHODES? ? Betty Stanningley ?  
49 1861 05 14   Mary Ann JAGGER Alfred Betty Stanningley Clothier  
50 1861 06 12   Sarah Hannah WEBSTER Joseph Emma Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
51 1861 06 12   Eliza Ann WEBSTER Joseph Emma Stanningley Cloth Fuller .
52 1861 06 26   Harriet HEWITT Henry Eliza Stanningley Cloth *  
53 1861 11 06 1861 09 07 Emily STRICKLAND Joseph Eliza Stanningley Boiler Maker  
54 1861 11 06 1861 09 07 Evangeline STRICKLAND Joseph Eliza Stanningley Boiler Maker  
55 1862 02 03 1861 08 29 Mary . Mark SHORT Sarah Ann DAVEY Stanningley Clothier  
56 1862 03 16 1857 02 19 William WOOD Thomas Sarah Stanningley Model Maker  
57 1862 03 16 1859 ? Harry WOOD Thomas Sarah Stanningley Model Maker  
58 * * * GALLOWAY Joseph Hannah Stanningley Quarry Man  
59 * * Joseph GALLOWAY Joseph Hannah Stanningley Quarry Man  
60 * * Mary Emma WEBSTER Joseph Emma Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
61 1862 * 1859 10 25 Maria Matilda * STRICKLAND Joseph Eliza Stanningley Boiler Maker  
62 1864 07 10 1863 * Ephraim WILKINSON Tom Mary Ann Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Foundry Labourer  
63 1864 07 10 1864 06 16 Elizabeth WOOD Thomas Sarah Stanningley Model Maker  
64 1864 09 11 1852 03 01 Sam COATES Matthew Mary Stanningley Foundry Labourer  
65 1863 05 12 1860 05 02 Charles Lewis Mathew HARRIS Henry Grace Stanningley Primitive Methodist Minister  
66 1865 20 07 1865 02 12 Alfred LEACH Joshua Sarah Ann Heaton Weaver  
67 1864 09 12 1860 11 13 Irwin WHITTAM . Martha Bramley Spinster illegitimate
68 1865 08 20 1864 08 26 Mary Ann PARKER Samuel Hannah Elizabeth Stanningley Cloth Tenterer  
69 1866 08 12 1866 06 03 Mary Ann DAVEY Job Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Maker  
70 1866 08 12 1863 04 03 Liveny Alice WHITMAN Joseph Susannah Stanningley Coal Agent  
71 1866 10 15 1866 05 14 Mary Elizabeth PARKER William Catherine Stanningley Cloth Tenterer .
72 1866 10 15 1866 08 09 Clara SHAW William Eliza Ann Stanningley Mule Spinner  
73 1867 01 06 1866 01 01 Joseph ATKINSON William Mary Ann Stanningley Mule Spinner  
74 1867 01 21 1867 Charlotte Mary ELLIS David Charlotte Stanningley Boiler Maker  
75 1867 05 22   Samuel SUGDEN Ebenezer Sarah Ann Stanningley Labourer  
76 1867 07 08   John Samuel RUTTER Samuel Mary Ann Stanningley Grocer and Provision Dealer  
77 1867 * * Susannah WOOD ? Charles * Stanningley *  
78 1867 11 * * * DAWSON John Ann Stanningley Woolcomber  
79 1867 09 29 1867 04 12 Eva DIBB Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
80 1867 09 29 1865 05 21 Sarah Emma DIBB Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
81 1867 09 29 1864 11 29 Samuel LONGBOTTOM George Sarah Stanningley Weaver .
82 1867 09 29 1867 07 28 Anne LONGBOTTOM George Sarah Stanningley Weaver  
83 1868 01 12   Samuel Harvey WHITTAKER William Judith Stanningley Labourer  
84 1867 01 * 1866 12 12 Mary Elizabeth HOPKINSON George * Jane Stanningley Tailor  
85 1868 09 20   Rhoda BARRAN John Mary Stanningley Clothier  
86 1868 09 20   Ernest BARRAN John Mary Stanningley Clothier  
87 1868 11 24   Henry BROOKSBANK Thomas Ann Stanningley S* Maker  
88 1869 02 07   Ruth ELLIS David Charlotte Stanningley Boiler Maker  
89 1869 02 07   William Henry DIBB Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Maker  
90 1869 12 28   Samuel MARSHALL Thomas Hannah Stanningley Labourer  
91 1870 01 02   Sarah Hannah RHODES Samuel . Stanningley Moulder .
92 1870 05 17 1868 09 24 Mairia WILKINSON Tom Mary Ann Stanningley parish of Pudsey Cloth Miller  
93 1870 06 05 1870 04 04 Elizabeth WILD . Ammelia Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley    
94 1870 11 27   Willie DIBB Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
95 1870 11 28   Arthur BARRAND John Mary Stanningley Works in Factory  
96 1871   John William LORRIMAN James Mary Stanningley Iron Founder  
97 1871   Isaac Waterhouse WILKINSON Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Miller  
98 1871 03 26   John William ATKINSON William Mary Ann Pudsey .  
99 1871 05 28   Thomas MARSHALL William Sarah Bramley parish of Leeds Singer  
100 1871 06 25   Frances Ann ELLIS David Charlotte Pudsey Boiler Maker  
101 1871 09 03   Walter Craven SUGDEN Ebenezer Sarah Ann Calverley Woolen Spinner .
102 1872 09 01   Willie WHITEHEAD William Martha Stanningley Blacksmith  
103 1872 09 29   Amila MARSHALL William Sarah Stanningley Boiler Maker  
104 1872 10 06   Emily LONGBOTTOM George Sarah Stanningley Cloth Weaver  
105 1872 12 29   Annie BLAKELEY Richard Lydia Richardshaw Lane Carpenter  
106 1872 12 29   Clara BACKLAND John Elizabeth Richardshaw Lane Brick Layer  
107 1873 01 26   Maria JAGGER Alfred Martha Richardshaw Lane Cloth Weaver  
108 1873 07 28   Samuel Smith ATKINSON William Mary Eliza Richardshaw Lane Mule Spinner  
109 1873 01 29   Mary Elizabeth MARSDEN James Frances Primrose Hill Boiler Maker .
110 1873 06 29   William WILKINSON Tom Mary Ann * Square Cloth Fuller  
111 1873 06 29   Emily Ann HOLDSWORTH Samuel Rhoda New Farsley Pearl Merchant  
112 1873 07 06   Mary Ann MARSHALL Thomas Hannah Bankfield Terrace Bolt Maker .
113 1873 07 13 1873 05 23 Hannah Eliza MARRIOT John Betsy Richardshaw Lane Labourer  
114 1873 03 30   Hannah Maria RILEY William Jane Eleven Lane End, Bramley Labourer  
115 1873 03 30   Joseph John RILEY William Jane Eleven Lane End, Bramley Labourer  
116 1873 03 30   Jonathan John RILEY William Jane Eleven Lane End, Bramley Labourer .
117 1873 03 30   William Henry RILEY William Jane Eleven Lane End, Bramley Labourer  
118 1873 10 19   Mary Ann LOKER John Emma Stanningley Labourer  
119 1873 03 28 1873 03 20 Sarah Ann WHITAKER William Judith Stanningley Labourer  
120 *   Thomas William WHITTAKER William Judith Stanningley Blacksmith  
121 1873 *   Hephzibah MARSHALL William Sarah Stanningley Boiler Maker  
122 1873 * 15   Mary SUGDEN Ebenezer Sarah Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
123 1873 12 15   Sarah Elizabeth LORRYMAN James Mary Stanningley Labourer .
124 1873 12 15   Lo* WALKER James Josephine Pudsey Boiler Maker  
125 1874 05 03   Emily ELLIS David Charlotte Stanningley Boiler Maker  
126 1874 05 12   Frances HILLANSON ? Samuel Eliza Stanningley Joiner  
127 1874 08 09   Thomas BENNETT Reuben Mary Stanningley Joiner  
128 1874 09 20   Samuel JAGGER Alfred Martha Stanningley Weaver  
129 1874 11 26 1874 06 16 Annie Eliza MARSDEN James Frances Stanningley Boiler Maker  
130 1875 01 03   William Waterhouse HALLIDAY John Atkinson Ellen Stanningley Smith Striker  
131 1875 01 25   Sarah Emily YEADON Hubert Ruth Stanningley Engineer  
132 1875 06 20   Jonathan JACKSON Charles * Stanningley Builder  
133 1875 06 20   George WHITTAKER William Judith Stanningley Labourer  
134 1873 07 18   Hannah DAVY Fountain Elizabeth Stanningley Labourer  
135 1875 11 14   Henry WHITEHEAD William Martha Bagley Blacksmith  
136 1875 11 14   Richard MARSHALL William Sarah Stanningley Boiler Maker  
137 1875 12 26   Charlotta BIRKENSHAW Henry Mary Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Carrier  
138 1876 02 20   Atkinson HALLIDAY Jabez Ellen Frankfield Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
139 1876 03 19   Emily BROOK William Annice Stanningley Weaver .
140 1876 03 19   Frank DENT Christopher Hannah Stanningley Joiner  
141 1876 03 19   Thomas Henry JACKSON Jonathan Ann Stanningley Shoe Maker  
142 1876 03 19   Thomas GALLOWAY Joseph Hannah Stanningley Warehouse Boy  
143 1876 03 19   Sarah Ann GALLOWAY Joseph Hannah Stanningley Quarry Man  
144 1876 03 19   Jane GALLOWAY Joseph Hannah Stanningley Quarry Man  
145 1876 03 19   Mary DENT Christopher Hannah Stanningley Joiner  
146 1876 03 19   Harriet Rosina JACKSON Jonathan Ann Stanningley Mason  
147 1876 03 19   Grace Ann DAVEY William Hannah Stanningley Labourer  
148 1876 04 02   Hannah Ellen LAW Dawson Alice Stanningley Farmer  
149 1876 04 29   Arthur WILKINSON Tom Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
150 1876 05 14   Craven SUGDEN Ebenezer Sarah Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
151 1877 01 21   Crissy HARTLEY John Eliza Stanningley Mason  
152 1877 01 21   Sarah Ann LEUTY George Ann Stanningley Boiler Maker .
153 1877 01 21   William MARSHALL Thomas Hephzibah Stanningley Moulder  
154 1877 01 21   Sarah WALKER Richard Amelia Stanningley Joiner  
155 1877 01 21   James MARSHALL William Sarah Stanningley Boiler Maker  
156 1877 01 21   Matilda MARSHALL Thomas Hephzibah Stanningley Moulder  
157 1877 01 21   Sabina MARSHALL Thomas Hephzibah Stanningley Moulder  
158 1877 01 21   Jonathan SANDERS John Ann Stanningley Wool Comber  
159 1877 01 21   Harry SANDERS Jonathan Elizabeth Stanningley Overlooker  
160 1876 07 26   Ernest WOOD Thomas Sarah Stanningley Pattern Maker .
161 1877 02 25   James Willie MARSDEN James Frances Stanningley Boiler Maker  
162 1877 05 06   Clara BROWN James Ellen Stanningley Iron Moulder  
163 1877 05 06   James Wilson BROWN James Ellen Stanningley Iron Moulder  
164 1877 05 06   William GRAINGER Samuel Elizabeth Stanningley Labourer  
165 1877 04 01   James William JAGGER Alfred Martha Stanningley Weaver  
166 1877 07 22   Thomas LEUTY George Ann Stanningley Labourer  
167 1877 09 30   Ann WHITTAKER William Judith Stanningley Labourer .
168 1878 03 03   Susannah MARSHALL Thomas Hannah Stanningley Bolt Maker  
169 1878 06 05   Cooke WINN John Sarah Ann Stanningley Handle Iron Smith  
170 1878 06 26   Minnie HARDISTY Thomas Mary Stanningley Lithographic Painter  
171 1878 06 26   Edmund HARDISTY Thomas Mary Stanningley Lithographic Painter  
172 1878 07 03   Voiletta BARREN John Mary Farsley Tuner Probably Violetta
173 1878 07 03   Sarah Ann SANDERS Jonathan Elizabeth Stanningley Overlooker  
174 1878 05 19   Erwin BARREN John Mary Farsley Tuner  
175 1878 07 14   Grace Ann BENNETT Reuben Mary Stanningley Joiner  
176 1878 09   Sarah Hannah HEATON Joseph Eliza Farsley Shoe Maker  
177 1878 11 17   Fred HALLIDAY Jabez Atkinson Ellen Stanningley Labourer  
178 1878 11 17   Ellen GALLOWAY Joseph Hannah Stanningley Quarry Man Ellen an Adult
179 1878 11 17   Bethel SUGDEN Ebenezer Sarah Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
180 1878 12 08   Isaac Marshall WATERHOUSE Isaac Marshall Rebecca Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
181 1879 02 02   Robert BUTLER John Mary Stanningley Tanner  
182 1879 04 06 1878 11 01 Maria WILKINSON Thomas Mary Ann Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
183 1879 08 17 1879 07 06 Joseph Webster ORMEROD John Sarah Hannah Stanningley Stone Mason .
184 1879 09 07 1879 08 07 Joseph BELL Edwin Caroline Farsley Cloth Fuller  
185 1879 09 30 1879 09 04 Florence Hannah BENNETT Thomas Elizabeth Waterloo, Pudsey Boot Maker  
186 1879 12 21 1879 11 23 William MARSHALL William Sarah Park Terrace Boiler Maker  
187 1879 12 21 1879 10 16 Jonathan Fairbank WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Ebenezer Place Cloth Fuller  
188 1880 * 1880 * Sarah Hannah * Frank Jane Stanningley Boiler Maker  
189 1880 03 14 1889 01 10 Ethel SMITH William Hannah New Street, Farsley Fitter  
190 1880 03 28   Hephzibah MARSHALL   Matilda Stanningley Spinster  
191 1880 03 28   Dan Whittam JACKSON Thomas Henry Emma Stanningley Shoe Maker .
192 * * * SHIRES William * * Stanningley *  
193 unreadable                
194 1881 02 13 1880 12 13 Albert WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
195 1881 02 27 1880 06 06 Maria SUGDEN Ebenezer Sarah Ann Stanningley Labourer  
196 1881 06 26 1881 05 07 * Emma JACKSON Mathew Maud Stanningley *  
197 unreadable                
198 1881 05 03 1881 03 12 Mary Ann WHITTAKER William Judith Stanningley Striker  
199 1881 09 05   Sarah Elizabeth WILCOCK Grayshon Esther Stanningley Willeyer  
200 1881 09 05   Frances Mary WILCOCK Grayshon Esther Stanningley Willeyer  
201 1881 09 05   Hannah WILCOCK Grayshon Esther Stanningley Willeyer  
202 1881 09 25   Lydia MARSHALL Thomas Hannah Stanningley Bolt Maker  
203 1882 03 25 1882 02 01 Harry DENT Frank Jane Stanningley Boiler Maker  
204 1882 04 09   Martha GRAYSON John Sabina Stanningley Boiler Maker .
205 1882 04 09 1882 03 05 Alice Ann JACKSON Thomas Henry Emma South Bank, Middlesborough Shoe Maker  
206 1882 04 10 1882 03 18 John WALKER Alfred Emma Stanningley Fettler  
207 1882 04 16 1882 01 18 Martha HOLDER Joseph Mary Elizabeth Stanningley Labourer  
208 1882 04 16 1882 01 18 Earnest HOLDER Joseph Mary Elizabeth Stanningley Labourer  
209 1882 07 30 1882 06 25 John Dufton BENNETT Thomas Elizabeth Waterloo, Pudsey Shoe Maker  
210 1882 10 29 1882 09 29 Mary Ann BUTLER Sam Mary Elizabeth Stanningley *  
211 1882 02 24 1882 01 27 Annie Eliza LORYMAN James Mary Stanningley Labourer  
212 1883 01 21   George Ernest BRANNAN George Emma Stanningley Labourer  
213 1883 05 20 1883 04 15 Mary Ann WATERHOUSE James Elizabeth Stanningley Painter  
214 1883 06 24   Robert Reuben WHITTAKER William Judith Stanningley Blacksmith Striker  
215 1883 06 24   Alfred ATKINSON William Mary Ann Pudsey Store Keeper  
216 1883 07 08   Samuel Midgly WESTERMAN Joshua Mary Stanningley Cloth Fuller .
217 1883 10 07   Joseph HALLIDAY Jabaz D Ellen Stanningley Smith Striker  
218 1883 12 16 1883 10 21 Charles AMBLER Samuel Grace Ann New Street, Farsley Warp Dresser  
219 1883 12 30 1883 09 11 Esther ROBERTS Samuel Sarah Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Labourer  
220 1884 03 20 1884 01 18 Willie JACKSON Thomas Henry Emma Stanningley Shoe Maker  
221 1884 03 09 1884 02 17 Campbell MARSHALL Thomas Hannah Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Bolt Maker  
222 1884 03 09 1884 01 21 Matthew Henry BENNETT Thomas Elizabeth Moss Row, Waterloo, Pudsey Shoe Maker  
223 1884 09 21 1884 08 25 John ORMEROD   Mary Ebenezer Square Weaver  
224 1884 08 10 1883 12 22 Agnes WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Cloth Fuller .
225 1884 12 28 1884 11 11 Mary Ann MARSDEN Campbell Annie Eliza 61 Wilberforce Street, Laister Dyke Boot Rivetter  
226 1884 12 28 1884 12 01 Susannah MARSHALL William Sarah Park Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Boiler Maker  
227 1884 12 17 1884 11 16 Christopher DENT Frank Jane Ebenezer Square Plater  
228 1885 06 20 1885 05 06 John SUGDEN Ebenezer Sarah Ann Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Labourer  
229 1885 06 28 1884 11 21 James RIDER Johnson Emma Bradford Road, Stanningley Labourer  
230 1885 08 30 1885 06 25 Minnie HALDENBY Joseph Henry Mary Warrells Road, Pudsey Clicker  
231 1885 08 30 1885 06 14 Clara HOLLINGS Joseph William Ruth Town Street, Farsley Gas Inspector  
232 1885 08 30 1885 06 14 Slater WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Ebenezer Place, Stanningley Fuller Manager  
233 1886 02 14 1885 09 02 Ann Alice JACKSON Thomas Henry Emma Bankfield Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Shoe Maker  
234 1886 02 14 1886 01 04 Florence GRAYSON John Sabina Ebenezer Square, Richardshaw Lane Boiler Maker  
235 1886 03 07 1886 01 22 Willie GLOVER James May Lydia Vine Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Shoe Maker  
236 1885 12 20 1865 05 19 John WINN Joseph Sarah Ann Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
237 1885 05 12 1885 01 21 Florence HILL Moses Mary Ann Primrose Hill, Stanningley Labourer .
238 1886 05 14 1886 01 04 Mary Lizzie WATERHOUSE Joseph Nannie Park Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
239 1886 05 16 1884 06 21 Hilda WATERHOUSE Joseph Nannie Park Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
240 1886 05 16 1880 05 03 Overend BENNETT Reuben Mary Primrose Hill, Stanningley Joiner  
241 1886 05 16 1883 01 05 Hannah BENNETT Reuben Mary Primrose Hill, Stanningley Joiner  
242 1886 05 16 1886 01 12 Ellen BENNETT Reuben Mary Primrose Hill, Stanningley Joiner  
243 1886 05 16 1885 11 27 Fred AMBLER Fred Grace Ann Sticker Lane, Laister Dyke Warp Dresser  
244 1886 05 16 1886 01 24 Harold LONGBOTTOM William Annie Eliza Tong Road, New Wortley Foreman  
245 BLANK                
246 1880 03 28 1880 02 15 Hezekiah Milner BARREN John Mary Pine Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Clothier .
247 BLANK                
248 1886 06 13 1886 04 02 George Thomas WALKER George Thomas Susan Checker Row, Richardhaw Lane Mechanic  
249 1886 06 13 1886 05 14 Sarah Elizabeth MIDGLEY John Margaret New Scarbro, Richardshaw Lane Boiler Maker  
250 1886 06 27 1886 06 01 John ABBOTT Titus Annie Sunfield, Stanningley Moulder  
251 1886 08 29 1886 06 27 Simeon WILKINSON Ephraim Esther New Scarbro Cloth Fuller  
252 1886 08 29 1886 07 20 Mabel DENT Frank Jane Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Bridge Erector  
253 1886 10 20 1886 09 13 Annis HALLIDAY Jabez Atkinson Ellen Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Smith Striker  
254 1887 02 06 1886 08 28 Ann Elizabeth WARDROP Earnest Titus Elizabeth Primrose End Labourer  
255 1887 05 06 1886 12 08 Arthur JAGGER Joseph Sarah Stanningley Labourer .
256 1887 05 15 1887 04 12 Mabel HOLDER . Rhoda Stanningley    
257 1887 02 02 1887 01 11 Hannah WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
258 1887 02 03 1841 07 28 Martha WHITTHAM William Martha Rodley Slubber  
259 1887 07 10 1887 03 09 James Alfred WATERHOUSE Joseph Nanny Park Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
260 1887 08 28 1887 07 20 Blanchitt Harold BRIGGS Alfred Annie 73 Dundas Street, Laister Dyke Under Guard  
261 1887 11 23 1887 10 18 Elizabeth Ann BROWN James Ellen Vine Terrace, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
262 1888 01 22 1887 12 13 Sarah MARSHALL William Sarah Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Boiler Maker .
263 1888 04 01 1882 04 12 Florence BARREN John Mary Vine Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Clothier  
264 1888 07 07 1888 06 09 Ethel KEIGHLEY John Clara Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
265 1888 07 08 1888 04 03 Harriet Anne JACKSON Thomas Henry Emma Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Shoe Maker  
266 1888 07 08 1888 05 09 Catherine Matild GRAYSON John Sabina Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
267 1888 07 08 1887 11 09 James William VARLEY Tom Lavinia Alice Eleven Lane End, Stanningley Labourer  
268 1888 07 22 1888 06 22 Harry WESTERMAN Joshua Mary Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
269 1888 07 13 1887 01 07 Ida Mary ALLENBY Robert Frances 10 Brownlaw Street Railway Guard  
270 1888 07 13 1888 05 11 Frank ALLENBY Robert Frances 10 Brownlaw Street Railway Guard  
271 1888 07 1888 04 27 Florence Rebecca WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
272 1888 08 26 1888 07 03 Ada WILKINSON Ephraim Esther 14 New Scarborough, Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
273 1888 09 09 1888 06 20 Ivy WARDROP Tom Clara Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Moulder .
274 1888 12 02 1888 08 04 Ann MIDGLEY John Margaret New Scarbrow Boiler Maker  
275 1888 12 13 1888 09 14 Edith HOLLINGS Joseph William Ruth Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Inspector  
276 1889 02 24 1889 01 07 Annis WILSON Fred Harriet Ann Primrose Dresser  
277 1889 03 10   Eva BENNETT Reuben Mary Primrose Hill Joiner  
278 1889 10 06 1886 * 03 Sarah WILD Arthur Lewis Harriet Maria Primrose Hill Moulder  
279 1889 10 06 1889 08 03 Ada WILD Arthur Lewis Harriet Maria Primrose Hill Moulder .
280 1889 10 06 1878 02 17 Ruth Ann JACKSON John Ruth Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Grocer .
281 1889 10 06 1887 06 18 Eva GILL Henry Alice Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Boot Maker  
282 1889 10 06 1889 08 27 Fred KEIGHLEY John Clara Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Boot *  
283 1890 02 09 1890 01 03 Sam PARROTT Sam Sarah Ann * Crawshaw Fields, Pudsey Police  
284 1890 02 16 1890 01 07 Ethel DENT Frank Jane Ebenezer Square, Stanningley    
285 1890 02 16 1889 12 08 Rodah TURNER Albert Angelena Park Terrace, Stanningley Basket Maker  
286 1890 04 06 1890 02 23 Mabel WOOD Harry Sarah Ann Bangor Street, Stanningley Labourer  
287 1890 07 06 1889 12 27 George Craven YEADON Joshua Eliza Farsley Wellier  
288 1890 10 26 1890 10 02 John William TANN John Annie Station Square, Stanningley Labourer  
289 1890 10 26 1890 10 02 Florence WALKER George Titus Susan Checker Row, Stanningley Mechanic  
290 1890 10 26 1884 02 26 Sarah Jane Emma SMALES Joshua Fletcher Anne Matilda Checker Row, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
291 1890 10 26 1885 03 27 John Willie Fletcher SMALES SMALES Joshua Fletcher Anne Matilda Checker Row, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
292 1890 10 26 1886 12 04 Sarah Anne SMALES Joshua Fletcher Anne Matilda Checker Row, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
293 1890 10 26 1889 12 04 Leonard SMALES Joshua Fletcher Anne Matilda Checker Row, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
294 1890 12 20 1889 08 19 Harold GLOVER James May Lydia Somerfield Place, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Boot Rivetter .
295 1891 02 08 1890 01 15 John Alfred THOMPSON George Henry Harriet Emma B*, Stanningley Carrier  
296 1891 06 14 1889 08 21 Harry ABBOTT Titus Annie Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley *  
297 1891 06 14 * * ABBOTT Titus Annie Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley *  
298 1891 07 12 * Ernest WILKINSON Ephraim Esther Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
299 1891 05 * * Percival * * Patricia Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley *  
300 * * Alice KEIGHLEY John Clara * *  
301 1891 07 19 1891 06 13 * Hannah WILKINSON William Farrar Mary * Place *  
302 1891 07 22 1889 12 30 Thomas Walter BENNETT Thomas Elizabeth 26 Town Street, Stanningley Boot & Shoe Maker  
303 1891 07 22 1891 05 29 Judith Clara BENNETT Thomas Elizabeth 26 Town Street, Stanningley Boot & Shoe Maker .
304 1891 09 09 1891 08 02 Horace LUMBY George Mary Hannah 16 Springfield Terrace, Farsley Stoker  
305 1891 09 20 1891 08 14 Alice WALTON Joseph Mary 3 Morton Street, Dewsbury Glass Blower  
306 1891 09 27 1891 06 03 Thomas WOOD Harry Sarah Ann Banquet Street, Stanningley Labourer  
307 1892 01 24 1891 11 02 Rowland SMALES Joshua Fletcher Annie Matilda Checker Street, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
308 1892 02 07 1891 12 23 Harriet WILD Arthur Lewis Hannah Maria Primrose Hill, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Moulder  
309 1892 02 14   Caroline MARSHALL William Sarah Ann 18 Melbourne Place, Stanningley Bolt Maker  
310 1892 05 08 1892 03 13 Lily NICHOLSON William Mary Keighley Place, 39 Town Street Labourer  
311 1892 06 19 1891 11 12 Leonard SMITH Jeremiah Ruth Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Shoe Smith .
312 1892 08 14 1892 07 02 Martha KENDALL William Ruth 5 Sunfield, Stanningley Clock Maker  
313 1892 09 04 1892 08 07 Alice WINN Harry Martha Ann O*, Bradford Road Pattern Maker  
314 1892 10 19 1892 08 04 Elsie BENNETT Francis Elizabeth 20 Town Street, Stanningley Stationer  
315 1892 10 19 1892 05 11 Edith TANN John Annie 9 Station Square, Stanningley Labourer  
316 1892 10 22 1892 09 09 Laura MARSH William Edward Grace Church Lane, Pudsey Wool Dryer  
317 1893 01 29 1892 11 26 Florence KAYE Harry Harriet Laurel Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Moulder  
318 1893 09 17 1893 08 20 Hilda MARSH William Edward Grace Church Lane, Pudsey Wool Dryer  
319 1893 09 17 1893 08 03 Lily LUMBY George Mary Hannah Cavendish Square, Farsley Engine Tenter  
320 1893 09 17 1893 08 21 John MARSHALL William Sarah 13 Ebenezer Square Boiler Maker  
321 1893 09 24 1892 06 28 Annie GLOVER Willie Sarah Ann 22 New Scarbro, Stanningley Boot Maker  
322 1893 09 24 1892 04 24 Leonard WOOD John Emily Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Cooper  
323 1893 09 24 1893 04 29 Susan GLOVER James May Lydia Stanningley Boot Maker .
324 1893 12 24 1893 11 16 William Lewis WILD Samuel Sarah Elizabeth 23 B* Street, Pudsey Moulder  
325 1893 12 24 1893 11 24 Edith Alice GARTON William Ada 3 Providence Street, New Street, Farsley Carrier  
326 1894 01 28   Frances Orela HUDSON William Henry Kempster Mary Elizabeth Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Moulder  
327 1894 03 25 1894 02 24 Earnest WOOD Harry Sarah Ann Chequer Row, Stanningley Labourer  
328 1894 04 08 1893 05 01 Hilda GRAINGER George Ruth Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley * Fettler  
329 1894 04 08 1893 03 21 Emily DICKINSON John Clara Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
330 1894 04 * * * COOPER John William Alice Eleven Lane, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley *  
331 1894 04 22 * Wilson ATKINSON Tom Lilly Temperance Street, Spring*, Stanningley *  
332 1894 05 06 1894 04 03 Sarah Ann KENDALL William Ruth Sunfield, Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
333 1894 05 27 * Ruth Ann PICKLES Smith Mary Elizabeth 58 Mount Pleasant, Pudsey Fitter  
334 1894 05 27 1894 03 30 Lily WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Coal Merchant .
335 1894 05 29 1889 04 04 Harriet MARSHALL William Sarah Ann Cross Street, Stanningley Trade Kit Maker  
336 1894 06 24 1894 05 08 Harold SHEPHERD Earnest Clara Ellen 17 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Fettler  
337 1894 07 01 1893 07 08 Samuel Farrar PARKINSON William Farrar Mary Brittania Street, Swinnow, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
338 1894 07 01 1893 10 25 Ada LOCKWOOD David Elizabeth Addy Primrose Hill, Stanningley Striker  
339 1894 07 29 1894 06 01 Elizabeth PRATT Samuel Hannah Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Carter  
340 1894 08 01 1894 06 18 Frank NIELD James William Elizabeth Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Trunk Maker  
341 1894 09 02 1894 07 28 * WINN Harry Mary Ann Olivet House, Bradford Road Pattern Maker  
342 1894 09 16 1894 07 24 William Horton MARSDEN Jonathan Slingsby Elizabeth 3 Checker Row, Stanningley Spinner .
343 1894 11 11 1894 09 26 Sarah Ann WILKINSON Ephraim Esther New Scarborough Cloth Fuller  
344 1895 03 17 1895 01 10 Ethel WESTERMAN Brayshaw Clara Swinnow Road Market Gardener  
344a 1895 02 17 1895 01 18 Elizabeth Ann WILD Samuel Sarah Elizabeth Pudsey Moulder  
345 1895 04 28 1889 06 03 Laura RED* William Hannah * Fettler  
346 1895 06 02   Loui* WINN Thomas * * *  
347 1895 09 29 1895 07 23 Annie WILD Walter Lewis Hannah Maria Primrose Hill Moulder  
348 1895 10 27 1895 09 20 Samuel STEAD Tom Arthur Sarah Ann 10 Bankfield Terrace Cartwright  
349 1895 11 06 1895 08 01 Frank HOLLINGS Joseph William Ruth Westmont Street, Stanningley Railway Foreman .
350 1895 12 22 1895 11 27 Earnest MURGATROYD William Henry Elizabeth Jane 6 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Carter  
351 1895 12 22 1895 03 22 Harry KEIGHLEY John Clara 18 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Coal Agent  
352 1896 02 23 1896 01 02 Harold WATERHOUSE Moses Marshall Rebecca Ebenezer House Coal Merchant  
353 1896 04 19 1896 03 11 Wilfrid GARTON William Ada 3 Providence Street, Farsley Mill Hand  
354 1896 05 31   Annie KENDELL William Ruth Sunfield, Stanningley Cloth Fuller  
355 1896 06 14 1896 01 28 Harriett GLOVER Willie Sarah Ann New Scarborough Boot & Shoe Rivetter  
356 1896 09 06 1896 07 01 Elsie SHEPHERD Earnest Clara Ashville Road Fettler  
357 1896 07 10   Herbert BAXTER Jacob Susan Ellen Ebenezer Place Weaver  
358 1896 12 13 1896 11 14 Samuel Fawcett Midgley COOPER John William Alice Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Tenanter, Leather Trades  
359 1897 05 16 1897 03 26 Charles Henry LAZENBY Joseph Harriet Ellen 14 Churchill Street, Stanningley Labourer  
360 1897 05 23 1897 02 26 Mary ACKROYD William Hephzibah Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
361 1897 05 22 1897 02 26 Mary ACKROYD William Hephzibah Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Boiler Maker Same as Entry Above
362 1897 06 16 1897 05 11 Minnie KERSHAW Joseph Alice 6 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
363 1897 08 29 1897 07 23 Levinya WOOD Harry Sarah Ann 7 Providence Place Labourer  
364 1897 08 29 1897 08 08 Clarance Clayborough MARSTON Mark Annie 3 Ebenezer Square Coachman  
365 1897 09 22 1897 08 21 Donald Eric BROOK Joseph F Clara Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Green Grocer .
366 1897 09 26 1897 07 24 Edith Annie WINN Thomas Ada Westgrove Street Cab Proprietor  
367 1897 09 26 1897 05 12 Joseph ARPAH * Elizabeth New Scarborough Fitter  
368 1897 09 26 1897 08 13 Morris WILKINSON Ephraim Esther 3 New Scarborough Cloth Fuller  
369 1897 11 07 1897 08 11 Jerry WESTERMAN/VARLEY Sam Lavinia Alice Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Labourer Entry Lined Out
370 1897 11 07 1897 08 11 Jerry VARLEY Sam Lavinia Alice Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Labourer  
371 1897 11 14 1897 09 14 RoseHanna SMITHSON Herbert Elizabeth Robert Street Cloth Finisher  
372 1897 12 05 1897 10 08 Reginald Alfred BIRDSALL John William Grace Alice 50 Somerset Road, Pudsey Spinner  
373 1897 12 19 1897 11 08 Herbert WILD Arthur Lewis Hannah Maria Primrose Hill Moulder Entire Entry Lined Out
374 1897 12 19 1897 11 19 Doris WILD Arthur Lewis Hannah Maria Primrose Hill Moulder  
375 1897 12 19 1897 11 28 Herbert WILD Samuel Sarah Elizabeth Summerfield Place, Richardshaw Lane Moulder  
376 1898 05 01 1898 04 15 Clarice WESTERMAN Brayshaw Clara 7 High House, Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Market Gardener  
377 1898 07 07 1898 03 12 Annie KEIGHLEY John Clara 4 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Coal Society M*  
378 1898 10 16 1898 09 16 Edith ACKROYD William Hephzabath Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
379 1898 12 04 1898 11 02 Clara Eveline WAGSTAFF John Sarah Ann 4 Sun Street, Stanningley Blacksmith Striker  
380 1898 08 13 1898 07 07 Preston STONE Arthur Mary Ann 12 Hillside Mount Manager & Designer  
381 * * Ethel SMITH Joseph William Alice 9 Bankfield Terrace, Pudsey French Polisher  
382 1899 05 28   John PARKINSON William Farrar Mary 5 Brittania Street, Swinnow, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
383 1899 05 28   Florence PARKINSON William Farrar Mary 5 Brittania Street, Swinnow, Stanningley Boiler Maker  
384 1899 09 04 1899 08 14 Leonard SHEPHERD Frankland Hephzibah Ann New Swales, Stanningley Carter  
385 1900 03 11 1900 02 06 Amos GRANGER William Clara 4 Ripley Street, Stanningley Painter .
386 1900 03 25   Rowland Denton NAYLOR William Hannah 35 P* Street, Morley Labourer  
387 1900 05 20 1900 01 03 Elsie SAWYER John William Harriot 209 Richardshaw Lane Hair Dresser  
388 1900 07 15 1900 06 14 Hilda KITCHEN Benjamin Frances Market Place, Pudsey Shop Keeper  
389 1900 08 12 1900 07 06 Mary Elizabeth COOPER John William Alice 6 Ebenezer Square Painter  
390 1900 09 10 * 09 30 Richard MARSHALL James Selina 8 Ebenezer Square Boiler Maker  
391 1900 12 02 1897 03 13 Joseph WATERHOUSE Joseph Nanny 18 Varley Street, Stanningley Engine Firer  
392 1900 12 02 1900 10 19 Florence Elsie CROFT John Annie Elizabeth 3 Highes, Grange Road, Pudsey Labourer Error in Birth Date?
393 1901 02 03   Joy MARSHALL William Lavinia Carlisle Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley Planer  
394 1901 02 10 1900 08 13 John Arthur WILCOCK Ben Mary 12 Ebenezer Square Moulder  
395 1901 03 10 1901 02 16 William MARSHALL William Sarah Jane Providence Place Mule Maker  
396 1901 05 11 1901 01 11 Eric SMITH Joseph Alice S*field Terrace French Polisher .
397 1901 06 02 1902 04 01 Doris WINN Thomas Ada Bradford Road * Proprieter  
398 1901 07 07 1901 03 23 Emma PARKINSON William Farrar Mary 5 Brittania Street, Swinnow Boiler Maker  
399 1901 07 07 1901 05 28 Amy GRAINGER William Clara 11 Ripley Street Labourer  
400 1901 07 07 1901 06 10 Frank THOMPSON William Annie 17 Parkfield Terrace Shunter  
401 1901 10 13 1901 07 25 James Arthur BENNETT Thomas Elizabeth Brunswick Road Boot & Shoe Maker  
402 1901 11 24 1901 04 04 James HARDAKER John * Sarah Jane 4 Providence Place Horse Keeper  
403 1901 11 24 1901 10 24 Elsie WOOD John Parker Mary Ann Godfrey Vine Terrace Labourer  
404 1902 04 27 1902 03 30 James Percy FLETCHER John Elizabeth Bradshaw Street, Armley Brass Moulder .
405 1902 06 08 1902 05 11 Elsie Jane HOGGARTH Robert Fletcher Annie Hopewood Town Street, Stanningley Grocer  
406 1902 08 24 1902 07 15 Sarah Jane MITCHELL Harry Lily Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
407 1902 09 14   Willie CARTER George Clara Ripley Mount Brick Maker  
408 1903 01 17 1902 12 17 Arthur WILDE Samuel Sarah Elizabeth 8 Parkfield Terrace Moulder  
410 1903 03 29 * 10 04 Richard THOMPSON William Ann 6 Fern Terrace Shunter  
411 1903 04 19 1903 02 06 Willie Hawksworth WOOD John Parker Mary Ann Godfrey 5 Vine Terrace Labourer  
412 1903 07 26 1903 06 23 Mary Elizabeth ATKINSON Tom Lilly 12 Laurel Terrace, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
413 1903 05 01 1903 03 01 Richard Eric MARSTON Mark Annie 3 Ebenezer Square, Stanningley Farmer  
414 1903 11 29 1903 09 18 William WADE Richard Frances Elizabeth 8 Club Row, Stanningley Fitter  
415 1904 03 03 1900 09 07 John Peacock CALL Alfred Catherine Morris Brunswick Terrace, Pudsey Insurance Agent .
416 1904 03 03 1904 01 08 Annie Johnson CALL Alfred Catherine Morris Brunswick Terrace, Pudsey Insurance Agent  
417 1904 04 24 1904 02 29 Albert Edward TONGE Fredrick Sarah Jane Stanningley Plumber  
418 1904 04 24 1904 02 29 Charles Henry TONGE Fredrick Sarah Jane Stanningley Plumber  
419 1904 07 03   Hilda GARTON William Ada Leeds Plate Layer  
420 1905 01 22 1904 11 28 John William BIRDSALL Arthur Mary Ann Godfrey Rodley Woolen Spinner  
421 1905 03 05 1905 01 18 Frances GALLOWAY Benjamin Harriett Emma 5 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Carter  
422 1905 04 09 1905 03 11 Jennie LEE William Henry Sarah Ambler Stanningley Musician .
423 1905 05 14 1905 04 02 Eric Grayson ILLINGWORTH William Hephzibah 2 Hughes Grange Road, Pudsey Insurance Agent  
424 1905 11 26 1905 10 28 Lily WARD Edward Andrew Susannah 12 Butler's Place, Stanningley Moulder  
425 1906 05 20 1906 02 24 Clara KEIGHLEY John Clara Stanningley Secretary of Coal Society  
426 1906 05 20 1906 04 17 George LATHWELL Samuel Annie Elizabeth Stanningley Insurance Agent  
427 1906 06 27 1906 05 01 Arnold FEARNLEY Willie Sarah Hannah Stanningley Clerk  
428 1906 09 26 1906 07 01 Ethel MITCHELL Harry Lily Stanningley Moulder  
429 1906 11 04 1906 10 08 Ada COOPER John William Alice 4 Ebenezer Square, Richardshaw Lane Painter  
430 1906 11 11 1906 09 07 Samuel Thompson WHEELWRIGHT Henry Alice Jane 14 Larkfield Road, Pudsey Mill Hand  
431 1906 11 25 1906 10 20 Harry WOOLER Harry Florence 69 Bradford Road, Stanningley Labourer .
432 1906 12 16 1906 10 31 Mary RICHARDSON Herbert Sarah Hannah 77 Richardshaw Lane Weaving OverLooker  
433 1907 02 03 1907 01 08 Alice Jackson BUCKLE Harry Ruth Ann 211 Richardshaw Lane Coachman  
434 1907 03 03 1906 12 21 Archibald KEIGHLEY Overend Percy Maud 13 Bryan Point, Farsley Spinner  
435 1907 03 03 1906 12 26 Alice BOLTON Irving Arthur Mary Water Lane, Farsley Grocer  
436 1907 05 26 1907 05 01 Jane Robinson JOWITT James Annie Somerfield Place, Richardshaw Lane Signal Fitter  
437 1907 06 16 1907 04 21 Mary WOOD John Emily 14 Bradford Road, Stanningley Cooper  
438 1907 09 08 1907 08 12 Ivy SHEPHERD Ernest Clara Ellen 8 Ashfield Road, Richardshaw Lane Iron Dresser  
439 1907 09 11 1907 07 28 Edna May BOOTH William Willoughby Elizabeth 5 Mother's Cottages, Sunfield Brick Layer  
440 1907 09 23 1907 08 22 Wilfred HOLDER Ernest Martha Ann 23 Pembroke Street, Pudsey Labourer .
441 1907 09 27 1906 12 21 Elsie WARD John William Emma 10 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley Gas Fitter  
442 1907 10 17 1907 08 06 Muriel WITTY Arthur Mary 17 Laurel Street, Stanningley Warehouseman  
443 1907 11 24 1907 08 31 Nora Eliza SAWYER Thomas Annie 32 Pembroke Road, Pudsey Spinner  
444 1907 11 24 1907 06 20 John SMITH John William Mildred 195 Far Town, Pudsey Fitter  
445 1908 02 09 1908 01 05 Arnold GIBBONS Herbert Sabina 4 Woodhead Street, Cleckheaton Wool Sorter  
446 1908 02 16 1908 01 14 Doris WARD Edward Andrew Susannah 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Moulder  
447 1908 02 16 1904 05 10 Sally MARSHALL William Lavinia 8 Hillside View, Stanningley Insurance Agent  
448 1908 02 19 1906 06 07 Doris HARRIS Harry Jane Alice 16 Chequer Row, Stanningley Moulder  
449 1908 02 19 1908 09 13 John HARRIS Harry Jane Alice 16 Chequer Row, Stanningley Moulder  
450 1908 05 31 1908 04 30 George William ACKROYD Benjamin Robinson Harriet Hannah 9 Vine Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Moulder .
451 1908 06 24 1908 02 04 Reginald GAUNT Ernest Sarah Emily 14 Laurel Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Printer  
452 1908 08 02 1908 07 10 Harold WALKER William Caton Sarah Hannah 2 Chequer Row, Richardshaw Lane Fettler  
453 1908 08 16 1908 07 10 Leslie LATHWELL Samuel Annie Elizabeth 12 Laurel Mount, Richardshaw Lane Insurance Agent  
454 1908 09 20 1908 08 29 Marian DRIVER Norman Hannah 11 Primrose Hill, Richardshaw Lane Insurance Agent  
455 1908 10 11 1908 09 09 Marian WILCOCK James Mary Elizabeth 16 Fern Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Grocer's Manager  
456 1909 01 31 1909 01 02 Charles SILSBY Arthur William Jane Alice 14 Bankfield Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Warehouseman  
457 1909 03 27 1909 01 14 Ethel CARTER James Edward Emily Town Street, Farsley Hair Dresser .
458 1909 09 29 1909 08 02 Emily COX William Florence 24 Varley Street, Stanningley Blacksmith  
459 1910 02 06 1909 12 07 Robert Leslie GARDNER George Clara 5 Armstron Street, Farsley Fitter  
460 1910 02 20 1910 01 19 Vera ACKROYD William Hephzibah 8 Half Mile, Stanningley Insurance Agent  
461 1910 02 20 1906 05 18 Mary WOODHEAD Benjamin Beecroft Ruth 11 Ingham Street, Stanningley Warper Benjamin=Deceased
462 1910 02 20 1908 01 07 Harold WOODHEAD Benjamin Beecroft Ruth 11 Ingham Street, Stanningley Warper Benjamin=Deceased
463 1910 02 20 1909 12 04 Hannah WOODHEAD Benjamin Beecroft Ruth 11 Ingham Street, Stanningley Warper Benjamin=Deceased
464 1910 05 15 1910 04 12 Frank Walton KEIGHLEY Fred Hannah Elizabeth 6 Ashfield Road, Stanningley Weaving OverLooker  
465 1910 05 15 1910 04 23 Annie Lydia MARSTON Mark Annie 75 Red Lane, Stanningley Signal Fitter  
466 1910 08 10 1910 06 12 Lily HEARMAN John Gove Elizabeth 13 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
467 1910 09 04 1910 07 27 Fred WILCOCK James Mary Elizabeth 16 Fern Terrace, Pudsey Grocer's Manager .
468 1910 09 21 1910 08 11 Herbert GRIMSHAW John William Lily 13 Brayshaw Street, Pudsey Boot Maker  
469 1910 10 16 1910 09 18 Ann CRAVEN Willie Evelyn 12 Scales Fold, Pudsey Press Setter  
470 1910 12 01 1910 10 24 Edmund GLOVER Willie Ellen 8 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Boot Rivetter  
471 1911 01 08 1910 12 13 Winifred May MARRINER Ernest Edith 6 Checker Row, Stanningley Yarn Finisher  
472 1911 01 29 1910 12 31 Annie BOLTON Irving Arthur Mary Water Lane, Farsley Grocer  
473 1911 02 08 1909 01 22 Harold HAINSWORTH Albert Alice Maud 143 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Coach Painter  
474 1911 02 08 1910 11 17 Florence Irene HAINSWORTH Albert Alice Maud 143 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Coach Painter  
475 1911 05 14 1911 03 28 Gladys Marjorie HARRISON Thomas Annie Elizabeth 14 Tennyson Street, Farsley Overlooker  
476 1911 08 06 1911 07 05 Evelyn WALKER William Ceaton Sarah Hannah 2 Checker Row, Stanningley Fettler .
477 1911 09 24 1911 08 19 Ruth Jackson BUCKLE Harry Ruth Ann 8 Cavendish Place, Stanningley Coachman  
478 1911 09 24 1911 08 02 Walter Milner CARTER James Edwin Emily 1 Cavendish Square, Stanningley Hair Dresser  
479 1912 03 07 1912 02 18 Ada WILKINSON Simeon Florence Ellen 5 Vine Terrace, Stanningley Warp Dresser  
480 1912 04 28 1912 03 28 Alan ELSWORTH John William Minnie Maria 930 19th Street, Philadelphia, PA, USA Mechanic  
481 1912 05 26 1912 04 25 Aimee LEE William Henry Sarah 6A Varley Street, Stanningley Tram Conductor  
482 1912 09 01 1912 08 04 William ACKROYD William Hephzibah 8 Half Mile, Stanningley Insurance Agent  
483 1912 10 20 1912 09 13 Nellie GLOVER Willie Ellen 14 New Scarboro, Stanningley Boot Machinist  
484 1913 01 22 1913 01 03 Edna PEARCY Fred Annie Elizabeth 59 Albert Road, Bilton, Harrogate Baker  
485 1913 04 20 1913 03 23 Sarah Ann BOLTON Irving Arthur Mary Water Lane, Farsley Grocer  
486 1913 06 01 1913 04 20 Granville GLOVER Harold Esther Maud 16 Eland Street, Stanningley Labourer  
487 1913 06 10 1904 08 03 Joseph Hainsworth BRAY John Lilian 2 Laburnum Street, Pudsey Boot Rivetter .
488 1913 07 13 1913 06 11 Mary PARISH John Thomas Sarah Alice 7 Ebenezer Square, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Milk Dealer  
489 1913 11 02 1913 04 30 Alice WALKER William Ceaton Sarah Hannah 2 Checker Row, Stanningley Fettler  
490 1914 01 11 1913 11 30 Reginald Hainsworth BENNETT Thomas Hannah Mary 9 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Iron *  
491 1914 04 05 1914 03 02 John DRIVER Norman Hannah 4 Providence Place, Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley Mineral Water Salesman  
492 1914 06 28 1914 06 05 William STANSFIELD Charles Florence Edith 76 Beck Bottom, Farsley Farmer  
493 1914 08 26 1914 07 04 Annie PHILLIPS Thomas Nellie 11 Mill Lane, Bramley TinSmith  
494 1914 09 27 1914 08 27 Leslie WESTNUTT Charlie Edith 21 Lumby Lane, Pudsey Clerk  
495 1915 02 10 1914 11 * Rowland ELSWORTH John Eva Varley Street, Pudsey Printer  
496 1915 07 04 1914 06 07 Richard Eric BLAKELEY Samuel Bertha Laurel Mount, Pudsey Printer .
497 1915 08 01 1915 06 24 Arthur BROOKS William Henry Martha 1 Fernwood Row, Stanningley Painter  
498 1916 01 09 1915 12 06 Marion Ruth SMITH Leonard Sarah Ann 12 Varley Street, Stanningley Meat Clerk  
499 1916 02 27     WILKINSON     Vine Terrace, Stanningley    
500 1916 03 12 1916 02 16 Kathleen BUCKLE Harry Ruth Ann 8 Park Top, Stanningley Soldier  
501 1916 03 12   James Kitson FOX Christopher Clara Emma 34 Brunswick Road, Pudsey Police Constable .
502 1916 05 21 1916 04 19 Kenneth Dawson DOWGILL Harry Frances 42 Oakland Road, Rodley Cloth Finisher  
503 1916 06 25   Martha FENTON George Margaret Emma 201 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
504 1916 07 23 1916 Arthur FRANKLAND John Hannah 82 Chapel Street Crane Fitter  
505 1916 07 23   Ivy JESSOP Fred Ada 17 Vickers Terrace Labourer  
506 1916 06 1916 04 27 Martha FENTON George Margaret Emma Laburnum Cottage, Kirkstall Road Moulder  
507 1916 01 07 1915 12 Maria Ruth SMITH Leonard Sarah Ann 12 Varley Street, Stanningley Clerk  
508 1916 09 04 1915 11 19 William Parkinson KEIGHLEY Sydney Annie Evelyn 19 Red Lane, Farsley Butcher  
509 1913 12 21 1913 11 30 Reginald Hainsworth BENNETT Thomas Hannah Mary Primrose Hill Fitter See Entry #490
510 1914 03 23 1914 03 02 John DRIVER Norman Hannah Providence Place Drayman See Entry #491
511 1916 10 15 1916 09 26 Irene BROWN William Henry Harriet 16 Donald Street, Farsley Core Filer  
512 1917 11 04 1917 10 01 Herbert PEEL Morris Hilda 10 West Terrace Street, Bradford Road, Farsley Driller  
513 1918 07 07 1918 06 01 Gladys Mary JEFFRY James William Eva 1 Westend Road, Calverley Fitter .
514 1918 04 28 1918 03 08 Thomas GIBBINS Herbert Sabina 752 Grove Place, Oakenshaw, Bradford Wool Sorter  
515 1918 08 12 1918 01 09 Kathleen Martha SKINNER Bertram Ethel 15 Low Town Grocer [with H.M. Forces]  
516 1918 09 22 1918 08 Arnold JESSOP Herbert Amy Ebenezer Square, Richardshaw Lane Carter or Labourer  
517 1918 11 03 1918 09 28   BROOKS John Mary Elizabeth 61 Fowler's Buildings, Stanningley Grocer's Assistant [with H.M. Forces]  
518 1918 09 28 1919 08 William Alfred ALLOTT Sydney Annie 10 High Street, Farsley Crane Driver Error in Birth Date
519 1919 12 14 1910 11 10 Allen SMITH Leonard Sarah Ann 12 Varley Street, Stanningley Tram Conductor .
520 1919 12 28 1919 12 01 Bernard MALLINSON Arthur Frances Honor 7 Thorpe Road, Richardshaw Lane Kitchen Range Fitter  
521 1919 11 09 1919 10 01 Marjorie ALLEN Charles Irwin Annie Reservoir Street, Woodhouse Moor, Leeds Market Gardener  
522 1920 01 232 1895 05 08 Hilda WALKER James Henry Emily 302 Stanningley Road, Bramley Willyer & Fettler in Woolen Mill  
523 1920 03 21 1920 02 15 John WILCOCK Arthur Lizzie 8 Northrop's Yard, Church Lane, Pudsey Cycle Maker .
524 1920 06 06 1920 04 23 Ida BRETT Amos William Florence Club Row Painter & Decorator  
525 1920 06 06 1920 05 09 Ernest SPENCER Herbert Caroline 9 Ebenezer Square Fettler in Woolen Mill  
526 1954 04 13   Alison Rosemary Jane CLARK Hugh G Margaret Doreen 44 Officer's Training Qtrs, RAF Shrewsbury, Salop    
527 1954   Robert Andrew MILLER Walter Dorothy May 62 Cemetery Road    
528 1954 05 09   Christopher CLARKE Joseph William Doris 22 King Street, Stanningley   .
END