Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 22, 2012

Hampsthwaite Parish Church Baptisms 1701-1750

The earliest known baptismal register for Hampsthwaite begins in 1603. Please note that before 1752 the year started on the 25th of March not January the 1st, for example January 1650 comes after December 1650.
Entries for Thornthwaite chapel are included here and are denoted * .

 
Baptism
Name
Surname
Parent
Abode
Occupation
Notes
Baptism
Name
Surname
Parent
Abode
Occupation
Notes
1701 04 06 Thomas WADE John      
1701 04 06 Mary WADE Thomas      
1701 04 15 Rosomond SNOW Francis      
1701 04 16 Thomas PARKER Phillip      
1701 04 27 Francis WALKER John      
1701 04 27 George HARDISTY John      
1701 05 04 Francis INGLESON Francis      
1701 05 04 Anne DIBB Thomas      
1701 05 11 (blank) BOWCOCK Thomas      
1701 05 18 Robert KNIGHTSON John      
1701 06 01 Martin TODD Martin      
1701 06 15 Anne FARNELL Thomas      
1701 07 13 Jonathan RANDSOM Thomas      
1701 07 27 Alice DRIVER Thomas      
1701 07 29 Robert SIMPSON Robert      
1701 08 10 Anne HARDISTY Richard      
1701 09 14 William HARDISTY Robert      
1701 10 12 James GROVES William      
1701 11 16 Ellen HODGSON Arthur      
1701 11 23 Ellen FLEETAM William      
1701 12 07 Mary STEELE Thomas      
1701 12 07 Jane HARRISON William jnr.      
1701 12 19 Ursula BRADLEY Thomas      
1701 12 20 Martha KENDALL Martin      
1701 12 26 William SNOW William      
1701 01 11 Jane BOWCOCK Richard      
1701 01 25 Thomas BUCK Lawrence      
1701 02 13 John RHODES Thomas      
1701 03 08 Ann DEANE Robert      
1701 10 26 Sarah HARPER John     *at Thornthwaite
1701 01 01 Jane HARPER James     *
1701 03 01 Hannah PEART John     *
1702 03 28 John IRISH John      
1702 03 29 William MESSENGER William      
1702 04 07 John PAWSON William      
1702 04 26 Jane WAITE Thomas      
1702 04 26 John MARSTON Samuel      
1702 05 10 John RANDSOM John      
1702 05 10 Joseph LAMBERT Thomas      
1702 05 10 Ellen SETTLE Samson      
1702 05 27 Immanuel ANDREW widow     base begot
1702 05 29 John STEAD John      
1702 05 31 John LEEDAM William      
1702 06 21 Thomas HOPPERTON Jane     widow
1702 06 21 Thomas BRAMLEY Robert      
1702 06 21 John METCALFE William      
1702 06 28 Beatrice WALKER John      
1702 07 12 Elizabeth HEBDEN Sylvester      
1702 07 19 William RHODES William      
1702 07 25 David HOLLIDAY Anthony      
1702 07 26 John FAIRBURN Thomas      
1702 08 09 Sam MYRE John      
1702 08 09 Mary RHODES William      
1702 08 30 Thomas STEAD Thomas      
1702 08 30 Margret BECKWITH Jno.      
1702 09 13 Susanna PULLEIN Nathaniel      
1702 09 13 Ann HOLLIDAY Christopher      
1702 09 13 Isaac INGLESON Abraham      
1702 10 18 Henry HARDISTY Arthur      
1702 11 01 John ATKINSON Abraham      
1702 11 01 John WADE John      
1702 11 04 William WOOD Robert      
1702 11 15 John BAIKE Francis      
1702 01 03 Alice SETTLE William      
1702 01 03 Martin LONGBOTTOM Martin      
1702 01 10 William HARDISTY Thomas      
1702 01 12 Jonathan JEFFREY Henry      
1702 02 07 John FLEETAM Thomas      
1702 02 21 Sarah LYE Henry      
1702 02 28 William CHIPPINDALE Jno.      
1702 03 21 Thomas LOWCOCK William      
1702 07 26 Edward SHUTT William     *
1702 08 06 William DAY William     *
1702 09 20 Rosomond SNOW Francis     *
1702 10 25 Isabel WAITE Edward     *
1702 10 28 Ellen HARDISTY Robert     *
1702 11 08 Hannah WAITE Richard     *
1702 03 14 Richard MYRES George     *
1703 03 29 Susanna HARRISON William      
1703 04 11 Ellen BRUNSKILL Jno.      
1703 05 09 Jane HARDISTY Richard      
1703 05 16 Sarah THORP John      
1703 05 17 Joseph THACKERAY Timothy      
1703 05 18 Abigail HOLM Matthew     aged 15 quaker
1703 05 18 Ann BRAMLEY William     aged 27 quaker
1703 06 20 Mary UMPLEBY Thomas Bellbank    
1703 06 27 John JOHNSON James      
1703 07 25 Thomas KIDD John      
1703 07 30 Anne WAITE Thomas      
1703 08 29 Jane WAITE John      
1703 09 09 Thomas PRECIOUS Thomas      
1703 09 19 Ann STEAD John      
1703 09 26 John HARDISTY Arthur      
1703 09 26 Ann UMPLEBY Thomas      
1703 10 10 William TODD Martin      
1703 10 10 Mary STUBB Stephen      
1703 10 24 Ann AYRTON Richard      
1703 11 14 Ellen HEMSLEY John      
1703 11 19 Elizabeth BUCK Lawrence      
1703 12 05 Hannah HODGSON Arthur      
1703 12 05 Ellen STUBB William      
1703 12 12 Robert IRISH John      
1703 12 25 Isabel FLEETAM William      
1703 01 02 John COATES John      
1703 01 09 Thomas RHODES Thomas      
1703 01 16 Mark RHODES William      
1703 01 16 Jonathan HARDISTY John      
1703 01 16 Elinor WEST Francis      
1703 01 25 Judith FARNELL Thomas     entered Farnil
1703 01 30 Thomas FAIRBURN Thomas      
1703 01 30 John FAIRBURN Francis      
1703 02 02 Ann BOWCOCK Thomas     entered Boucock
1703 02 13 Joshua LEEDAM William     entered Josua
1703 02 13 Thomas PARKER Peter      
1703 02 13 Martha HARPER Jno.      
1703 04 25 Frances HUDSON John     *
1703 05 23 Isabel AISLEBY John     *
1703 10 24 Jane HOLME William     *
1703 01 01 Hannah MYERS Thomas     *
1703 02 06 Henry BEST Thomas     *
1703 03 02 Joan DIBB John     *
1703 03 12 Robert MILNER Robert     *
1704 04 02 Samuel WEST Robert      
1704 04 02 Margaret PARKER Phillip      
1704 04 23 Ellenor MIDGLEY Samuel      
1704 05 13 Jane MARSTON Samuel Felliscliff    
1704 05 14 Mary UMPLEBY William      
1704 05 30 Sarah SHUTT Jno. Birstwith    
1704 06 25 Joseph THACKERAY Timothy      
1704 07 02 Christopher FURNISE John      
1704 07 23 Mary BILTON John Felliscliff    
1704 07 30 Isaac SETTLE Nathaniel      
1704 09 17 John DEAN Robert      
1704 09 17 William LOWCOCK William Birstwith    
1704 09 24 Samuel IVES Samuel      
1704 09 24 Hannah BOWCOCK Richard Felliscliff    
1704 10 15 Elizabeth HARRISON William      
1704 10 15 Ann MESSENGER William      
1704 10 22 Ann HARDCASTLE Francis      
1704 10 29 Jacob INGLESON Abraham Birstwith    
1704 11 26 John HUTCHINSON Thomas Felliscliff    
1704 12 03 Anthony DOWNES Jonathan Birstwith    
1704 12 17 Christopher HOLIDAY Christopher      
1704 01 ? Jane BECKWITH John      
1704 12 27 Ann ABBOTT James Felliscliff    
1704 01 07 Prudence BRUNSKILL John      
1704 01 07 Mary LAMBERT Thomas      
1704 01 21 Sarah PULLEN Nathaniel      
1704 01 21 Ann WAITE Thomas      
1704 01 21 Mary HOLIDAY Thomas Felliscliff    
1704 01 28 Jane HEBDEN Sylvester      
1704 01 28 Mary SETTLE Samson      
1704 02 18 Thomas STEAD John      
1704 02 18 Joseph WADE John      
1704 02 18 John WALKER Thomas      
1704 03 21 Peter SIMPSON Peter      
1704 04 23 William HOLM Robert     *
1704 05 08 Edward YATES Christopher     *
1704 06 18 John DAY William     *
1704 06 25 Matthew GREAVES Matthew     *
1704 07 15 Jane MYRES Mary     * alias Varley
1704 08 20 Francis SNOW William     *
1704 11 05 Sarah THOMPSON Francis     *
1704 11 19 Jane GREAVES Thomas jnr.     *
1704 01 14 Richard BUCK Lawrence     *
1704 01 21 Stephen BAIKE Francis     *
1704 01 21 Hannah RANSOM John     *
1704 02 25 John WRAY John     *
1705 04 01 William FAIRBURN Thomas      
1705 04 01 William FARNHILL        
1705 04 29 Amos HARDISTY Richard Hampsthwaite    
1705 04 30 Mary THOMPSON John Hampsthwaite    
1705 05 06 Mary HARDISTY Thomas Birstwith    
1705 05 13 William MYRE John      
1705 05 13 Susanna DOBBY Andrew      
1705 06 03 Elizabeth UMPLEBY Matthias      
1705 06 17 Jonathan LOWCOCK Thomas Felliscliff   entered Loocock
1705 07 01 Joseph KIDD John      
1705 07 26 Mary AYRTON Richard Birstwith    
1705 08 08 Anne REYNARD John      
1705 09 09 John BIRKHEAD John      
1705 09 23 Robert HARDISTY Robert Hampsthwaite    
1705 04 22 Isabel WAITE Richard     *
1705 06 09 Hannah HARPER Thomas     * entered Harpur
1705 06 24 Mary HOLM William     *
1705 07 08 Sarah HUDSON John     *
1705 07 22 Mary INGLESON John     *
1705 07 29 Sarah PATTISON Thomas     *
1705 08 23 William FENTIMAN Thomas     *
1705 10 07 Thomas METCALF William Birstwith    
1705 10 28 Thomas RHODES Thomas Menwith Hill    
1705 11 04 Aaron HARDISTY Thomas Hampsthwaite    
1705 11 25 Ann STEAD Thomas      
1705 12 02 Rachel SNOW Francis      
1705 12 08 Ellen LUMLEY Edward      
1705 12 09 Thomas HUICK Robert     or Hewick
1705 12 16 John BILTON William      
1705 12 16 Ann FLEETHAM Thomas      
1705 01 13 William COATES John      
1705 01 24 Francis FAIRBURN Francis      
1705 01 24 Peter SIMPSON Peter      
1705 02 03 Francis WEST Francis      
1705 02 09 Ann SHUTT William Felliscliff    
1705 02 27 Ann THORP John      
1705 03 03 Abraham STUBB Stephen      
1705 08 27 Matthew WRAY Henry     *
1705 10 07 Robert WAITE Edward     *
1705 10 14 Thomas GILL Thomas     *
1705 11 04 George MYERS George     *
1705 12 27 Matthew HOLM Robert     *
1706 03 25 Thomas UMPLEBY Thomas Bellbank    
1706 03 31 John SMITH John     at Felliscliff
1706 04 28 Joseph FAIRBURN William      
1706 04 28 Mary STEAD John      
1706 05 12 Abraham PARKER Peter      
1706 05 12 Mary SIMPSON Robert      
1706 05 12 Mary HARDISTY Arthur      
1706 05 19 Ann RHODES William      
1706 05 26 Hannah WADE John      
1706 05 29 Samuel MIDGLEY Samuel      
1706 06 02 William HARRISON William      
1706 06 09 Sarah WRAY John      
1706 07 21 Joseph DIBB Joseph      
1706 07 21 Mary JOHNSON James      
1706 07 28 Thomas LEEDHAM William      
1706 08 04 William SETTLE Nathaniel      
1706 09 08 Jonathan DEAN Robert      
1706 09 21 William WAITE Thomas      
1706 11 03 Sarah UMPLEBY Thomas      
1706 11 08 Ursulay HARDCASTLE Jonathan      
1706 11 10 William RUNDALL Samuel      
1706 11 17 Mary THACKERAY Timothy      
1706 02 03 Ann FLEETHAM William      
1706 03 02 Thomas UMPLEBY Matthias      
1706 03 09 Jane AYRTON Richard      
1706 04 04 William SHUT William      
1706 07 21 Isabell DAY William     *
1706 08 04 Isaac GREAVES Thomas     *
1706 09 15 Mary FENTIMAN Thomas     *
1706 09 22 Thomas HARPER Thomas     *
1706 11 17 Jno HARPER Jno     *
1706 12 16 Joseph RHODES Thomas     *
1706 01 05 Henry LYE Henry     *
1706 03 16 Francis YATES Christopher     *
1707 03 27 Jane SIMPSON Peter      
1707 03 30 Thomas BIRKHEAD Jno      
1707 04 12 Mary HUTCHINSON Thomas      
1707 04 04 Mary JOY Mary      
1707 04 27 Ellen HARDISTY Richard      
1707 05 11 Dorothy BRUNSKILL Richard      
1707 05 11 Mary PULLEN William      
1707 05 21 Samuel IRISH John      
1707 06 03 Thomas THOMPSON Thomas      
1707 06 08 John JACKMAN Daniel      
1707 06 15 Thomas BECKWITH John      
1707 06 17 Hannah DOBBY Andrew      
1707 06 29 John BOWCOCK Richard      
1707 07 20 Ann WAITE Edward      
1707 07 31 William INGLESON Abraham      
1707 08 02 Sarah RANDALL William      
1707 08 03 Mary MARSTON Samuel      
1707 08 10 William HOLME William      
1707 08 24 Ann SHUTT John      
1707 09 14 Thomas BOWCOCK Miles      
1707 10 12 Richard KIDD John      
1707 10 19 John FARNHILL Thomas      
1707 10 25 Arthur HARDISTY Robert      
1707 10 26 William PULLEIN Nathaniel      
1707 10 26 Ann HUTCHINSON Thomas      
1707 11 30 John HARRISON William      
1707 11 30 Mary PARKER Henry      
1707 12 14 Mary UMPLEBY Joseph      
1707 12 26 William BRAMLEY Marmaduke      
1707 12 27 Thomasin LOWCOCK Thomas      
1707 12 28 William STEAD John      
1707 01 01 Frances FAIRBURN Thomas      
1707 01 04 Isabel HARDCASTLE Francis      
1707 01 05 Richard DAWSON Thomas      
1707 01 18 William MARSTON William      
1707 01 25 Christian SIMPSON Robert     daughter
1707 02 22 Sarah RHODES Thomas     entered Roades
1707 02 29 Thomas WAITE John      
1707 03 14 Thomas FURNIS John      
1707 03 30 William POTTERTON William     *
1707 07 20 John WAITE Richard     *
1707 08 24 Jane PEART John     *
1707 10 12 Isabel FENTIMAN Thomas     *
1707 10 12 James GROVES William     *
1707 10 12 Marmaduke BUCK Lawrence     *
1707 11 02 Sarah BAIKE Francis     *
1707 03 21 John HOLMES Robert     *
1708 03 28 Samuel RUNDALL Samuel      
1708 04 05 Ellen LOWCOCK William      
1708 05 02 Thomas HODGSON Arthur      
1708 05 09 William WARDMAN George      
1708 05 23 Jane HORSMAN William      
1708 06 27 William THOMPSON William      
1708 07 04 John BEST Thomas      
1708 07 11 Rosamond HARDISTY Thomas      
1708 07 25 William WEST Francis      
1708 07 25 Jane STEEL John      
1708 08 15 Anne DEARLOVE John      
1708 08 28 Henry DOBBY Andrew      
1708 08 29 Mark RHODES William      
1708 10 03 Susan LONGBOTTOM Martin      
1708 10 31 Sarah SMITH John      
1708 11 11 Mary PARKER Peter      
1708 11 21 John STUB Stephen      
1708 12 21 Jane THACKERAY Timothy      
1708 12 25 Joseph SNOW Francis      
1708 12 26 Jane BENSON George      
1708 01 22 Martha INGLESON Abraham      
1708 01 23 Sarah MOORHOUSE William      
1708 01 30 Thomas THORP John      
1708 01 30 John STUB Jonathan      
1708 01 30 Isabel HORNER Thomas      
1708 02 13 John HOLYDAY Anthony      
1708 02 13 Ellen HUICK Robert      
1708 02 17 John DOLFIN John      
1708 02 27 Judith LEEDHAM William      
1708 04 18 Lydia SNOW William     *
1708 05 01 Thomas PRANCE Thomas     *
1708 05 09 Mary GILL Thomas     *
1708 06 10 Gilbert BAIKE Gilbert     *
1708 07 18 Matthew WRAY Henry     *
1708 10 03 Richard GROVES Thomas     *
1708 10 03 Henry WRAY John     *
1708 03 09 Ann FENTIMAN Thomas     *
1709 03 27 Hannah BIRKHEAD John      
1709 04 03 Sarah AYRTON Richard      
1709 04 04 Michael WADE John      
1709 05 01 Ann UMPLEBY Henry      
1709 05 03 Jonathan LEEDHAM John      
1709 05 07 Sarah INGLESON Ann     alias Henry Parker
1709 05 14 John MOORHOUSE Thomas      
1709 05 15 Thomas HARDISTY Arthur      
1709 05 15 John MESSENGER William      
1709 05 29 Jane THOMPSON John      
1709 05 29 Katherine SHUTT Walter      
1709 06 13 Miles WAIT Thomas      
1709 07 03 William HARDISTY William      
1709 07 03 John CALVERLEY William      
1709 07 03 Hannah SCAIFE Peter      
1709 07 17 Peter PARKER Abraham      
1709 08 15 Elizabeth MAUNBY Dennis      
1709 08 21 Jane PRANCE Thomas     or Praunce
1709 10 09 Jane UMPLEBY Joseph      
1709 10 23 Jane FOSS John      
1709 11 06 George STEAD John      
1709 11 13 Thomas PAWSON Thomas      
1709 11 27 John STUB William      
1709 12 04 Joseph UMPLEBY Matthias      
1709 12 11 Jane BRUNSKILL John      
1709 01 01 Thomas SETTLE Nathaniel      
1709 02 05 Mary HARRISON Richard      
1709 02 12 Mary METCALF William      
1709 02 12 Mary DEAN Robert      
1709 02 19 Hannah PULLEN William      
1709 02 26 George SYMPSON George     or Simpson
1709 04 10 Matthew METCALF Marmaduke     *
1709 04 17 Mary MYRES George     *
1709 05 28 Mary METCALF Thomas     *
1709 07 31 Thomas PETTY Thomas     * or Pettie
1709 08 07 Thomas GROVES William     *
1709 08 14 Matthew HARPER John     * or Harpur
1709 09 18 Rosamond HARPER Thomas     * or Harpur
1709 11 12 Thomas HOLMES Joseph     *
1709 11 18 Christopher YATES Christopher     *
1710 03 26 Ann ASQUITH William      
1710 03 28 Hannah MOORHOUSE Robert      
1710 04 01 Hannah UMPLEBY Thomas      
1710 04 10 Francis HARDISTY Robert      
1710 04 09 Thomas LOWCOCK Thomas      
1710 05 21 Thomas HORSMAN Thomas      
1710 05 28 Joseph HARRISON William      
1710 06 04 John SYMPSON Peter      
1710 07 16 Mary SHUTT John      
1710 08 27 Jane HARRISON John      
1710 09 17 Ellen SYMPSON Robert     or Simpson
1710 10 29 John RUNDALL Samuel      
1710 10 29 Mary HORNER Thomas      
1710 11 30 Mary COATES John      
1710 12 02 Phebe FARNILL Thomas     or Farnhill
1710 12 17 John REYNARD Jonathan      
1710 12 22 Samuel IRISH Jno.      
1710 01 13 Elizabeth SIMPSON Jonathan      
1710 02 24 Mary WAITE Thomas      
1710 03 26 Jane RHODES Thomas     * or Roades
1710 04 04 Mary WRAY Henry     *
1710 06 13 Jane WRIGHT George     *
1710 07 09 Robert HOLMES Robert     *
1710 07 23 Thomas FENTIMAN Thomas     *
1710 09 24 Ellin BAIKE Francis     * or Bayke
1710 10 22 William WILKINSON William     *
1710 11 05 Miles BILTON Miles     *
1710 12 23 Mary COATES John     *
1710 12 25 Mary MYERS George     *
1711 03 28 Hannah FLEETHAM William     entered Fletum
1711 03 28 William LAZONBY William     entered Lasonbe
1711 03 31 John PARKER Henry      
1711 04 03 Thomas HARDISTY William      
1711 04 23 Richard HARRISON Robert      
1711 04 29 William HOLIDAY Christopher      
1711 04 29 Mary LOWCOCK William      
1711 05 05 Elizabeth FAIRBURN Thomas      
1711 05 08 Elizabeth PARKER Peter      
1711 05 14 John RHODES Thomas     or Rhoades
1711 05 27 Mary BEST Thomas      
1711 06 09 Jane MIDGLEY Mary     widow
1711 06 10 George BIRKHEAD Jno.      
1711 06 10 Edward RHODES William     or Rhoades
1711 06 17 Henry POTT Richard      
1711 06 30 Timothy THACKERAY Timothy      
1711 07 08 Hannah HARDISTY Thomas      
1711 07 22 Jonathan STUB Jonathan      
1711 08 28 Mary SIMPSON Thomas      
1711 09 01 Hannah UMPLEBY Henry      
1711 09 02 Ann JOHNSON James     entered Jonson
1711 09 23 George CALVERLEY William      
1711 09 23 James RHODES Jno.      
1711 09 30 David MARSTON William      
1711 10 12 Andrew DOBBY Andrew      
1711 10 14 Christopher SMITH Jno.      
1711 11 04 William STUB William      
1711 11 17 Jane IRISH Jno.      
1711 12 23 Riginall BENSON Richard     Reginald?
1711 12 27 Martin LONGBOTTOM Mary     widow
1711 01 06 Arthur HARDISTY Arthur      
1711 01 09 Cornelius WAITE Richard      
1711 01 26 Thomas BENSON George      
1711 01 27 Judith LEETHAM Jonathan      
1711 02 04 Lydia LYE Henry     or Lidia Lie
1711 02 09 Jno. PARKER Abraham      
1711 02 14 Jno. GILL Jno.      
1711 02 12 Jno. HARDCASTLE Nicholas      
1711 03 01 Jno. LUMLEY Edward      
1711 03 01 Jno. SCAIFE Jno.      
1711 03 02 Thomas MOORHOUSE Thomas      
1711 03 09 Jno. THORP Jno.      
1711 03 23 Stephen MARSTON Samuel      
1711 04 11 Ann GROVES Thomas     *
1711 04 11 Sarah GROVES Thomas     *
1711 05 02 Jno. METCALFE Thomas     *
1711 07 05 Peter INGLESANT William     *
1711 08 04 Mary WRAY Jno.     *
1711 12 23 Elizabeth PETTY William     *
1711 01 01 Thomas WAITE Edward     *
1711 01 05 Elizabeth METCALFE Marmaduke     *
1711 02 15 Thomas STEEL Jno.     *
1711 02 15 Mary NOLSON Jno.     *
1711 02 17 Mary SNOW Francis     *
1711 03 01 Jno. WIGGLESWORTH Jno.     *
1711 03 09 Joseph HOLMES Joseph     *
1712 03 29 Mary MAUNBY Dennis      
1712 04 21 Hannah NELSON Thomas Winsley    
1712 04 24 Jonathan DOWNS Jonathan      
1712 05 18 Thomas BARTRAM Joseph     or Barteram
1712 05 22 Thomas BOWCOCK Thomas     entered Boucock
1712 06 01 Sarah SCAIFE Peter      
1712 06 08 Marmaduke HARPER Robert      
1712 06 15 James THOMPSON Benjamin      
1712 07 06 Alice RHODES William Nabbs    
1712 08 10 Hannah UMPLEBY Joseph      
1712 08 17 Jane SIMPSON George      
1712 09 21 Catherine HORSMAN William      
1712 10 04 Henry JEFFEREY Henry      
1712 10 12 Martha HOLIDAY Anthony      
1712 10 19 Mary JACKMAN Daniel      
1712 11 02 Jno. HARRISON Robert      
1712 11 02 Jane BIRKHEAD Jno.      
1712 11 05 Frances WAITE Thomas      
1712 11 09 Robert HARDISTY Robert      
1712 11 30 Jno. HODGSON James     entered Hodshon
1712 11 30 Jane UMPLEBY Jno.      
1712 11 30 Thomas ASQUITH William      
1712 12 04 William HARRISON Richard      
1712 12 07 Ruth BRUNSKILL Jno.      
1712 12 14 Martha SIMPSON Robert      
1712 01 01 Judith HARRISON William      
1712 01 10 Christian UMPLEBY Thomas      
1712 01 30 Mary HARDESTY Robert Burley Bank    
1712 02 01 William MOORHOUSE Robert      
1712 02 14 Isabel SIMPSON Peter      
1712 02 21 William ROBINSON Francis      
1712 03 13 Elizabeth SHUT Jno.      
1712 07 20 Jno. HARPER Jno.     *
1712 08 09 Jno. CLARK Robert jnr     *
1712 09 14 Abigail BAKER Samuel     *
1712 01 04 Stephen CONSTANTINE Thomas     *
1712 02 05 Jonathan RHODES Thomas     * or Rhoades
1712 02 21 Hannah PRANCE Thomas     *
1712 02 21 Jane PAIN Isaac     * or Payne
1712 03 09 Jonathan INGLESANT William     *
1712 03 24 Ann INGLESANT Thomas     *
1712 03 21 Susannah PULLEN William     *
1713 04 11 Christopher BAIN William      
1713 05 09 Thomas BEAN Robert   Weaver  
1713 07 04 Ellen HARDCASTLE Jonathan   Yeoman  
1713 07 05 Jonathan SIMPSON Jonathan   Whitesmith  
1713 07 15 William BURTON William   Yeoman  
1713 08 24 Jno. THACKERAY Timothy      
1713 11 21 Ellen PARKER Peter      
1713 11 28 Jno. SCAIFE Jno.   Whitesmith  
1713 11 28 Dennis MAUNBY Dennis   Yeoman  
1713 12 06 Ann LEETHAM William   Fellmonger  
1713 12 26 Elizabeth DODSWORTH Jno.   Yeoman  
1713 12 31 Frances SETTLE William   Yeoman  
1713 01 13 William HARPER Robert   Yeoman  
1713 01 02 Debora GILL Jno.   Fellmonger  
1713 01 19 Charity HARDCASTLE Nicholas      
1713 01 23 Thomas FAIRBURN Thomas      
1713 03 14 Edward HORSMAN William      
1714 03 29 Mary SHUTT William      
1714 03 30 Samuel MOORHOUSE Thomas      
1714 04 29 John SHUTT Jno.      
1714 04 30 Mary LOWCOCK John      
1714 05 01 Joseph STUB Jonathan      
1714 05 08 Thomas WAITE Thomas      
1714 06 13 Jane HARDISTY Robert      
1714 06 13 William SIMPSON George      
1714 06 26 Francis DAY Jno.      
1714 07 17 Alice SCAIFE Jno.      
1714 08 05 William SMITH Jno.      
1714 08 22 William ATKINSON William      
1714 08 28 Ann GILL Henry      
1714 09 05 James DEAN James      
1714 09 05 William SHUTT Walter      
1714 09 14 William JEFFREY Henry      
1714 09 14 Thomas ACRES Joseph      
1714 10 06 Ellen COATES widow      
1714 10 07 Mary PRIEST Peter      
1714 10 25 Benjamin UMPLEBY Matthias      
1714 10 30 Mary LOWCOCK Thomas      
1714 11 04 William STEAD John      
1714 11 07 Ann HARDISTY Arthur      
1714 12 05 Susanna LEETHAM David      
1714 01 06 Jane FURNISH Jno.      
1714 01 15 Lettice WAITE Richard      
1714 01 20 Mary MOORHOUSE Jno.      
1714 01 29 Robert HARRISON Robert      
1714 01 30 Jane HARRISON William      
1714 02 20 John SCAIFE Esau      
1714 02 24 Lydia ROBINSON Francis      
1714 02 26 Jno. MARSTON Samuel      
1714 04 18 Sarah CLARK Robert     *
1714 05 02 Hannah BAKE Samuel     *
1714 09 19 Joseph HARPER Jno.     *
1714 09 24 Lydia INGLESANT Peter     *
1714 09 26 Elizabeth WRAY Henry     *
1714 09 30 Jno. NOLSON Jno.     *
1714 11 03 Sarah RHOADES Jno.     *
1714 11 23 Ann PARKER Robert     *
1715 03 26 Elizabeth ARTON Robert      
1715 04 19 Mary INGLESANT Thomas      
1715 04 24 Jno. UMPLEBY Joseph      
1715 04 24 Francis THORP Jno.      
1715 04 27 Thomas HAXBY Thomas      
1715 05 03 Christopher GRAHAM Martin      
1715 05 12 Thomas SIMPSON William      
1715 05 13 William WILKS Robert      
1715 05 13 Miles BENSON Richard      
1715 05 15 Robert UMPLEBY Robert      
1715 05 22 William SPENCE Miles      
1715 06 09 Elizabeth SIMPSON Thomas      
1715 06 12 Mary BENTLEY Jno.      
1715 06 18 Elizabeth RHODES Thomas Stomps    
1715 06 26 Mary THOMPSON Benjamin      
1715 07 03 Samuel CALVERLEY William      
1715 07 10 Francis CORE Francis      
1715 07 17 William BAINS William      
1715 08 18 William ASKWITH William      
1715 10 09 William HARDISTY Jno. Winsley    
1715 10 29 Mary DOVE Phillip Rowden Lane    
1715 10 30 Ann SHUTT William Hollins    
1715 11 20 Thomas POWELL William      
1715 11 26 Jane MOORHOUSE Robert      
1715 12 03 Sarah ATKINSON William      
1715 01 15 Jno. HORSMAN William      
1715 02 06 James LAMBERT James      
1715 02 10 Sarah SMITH Jno.      
1715 03 06 Dennis FAIRBURN Thomas      
1715 03 10 Sarah REYNARD Jonathan      
1715 03 17 Jane INGLESANT Peter      
1715 04 14 Jno. STEELE Jno.     *
1715 05 29 Hannah WRIGHT George Sike   *
1715 06 05 William SNOW Francis     *
1715 10 12 Jno. WIGGLESWORTH Robert     *
1715 11 12 William PETTY William     *
1715 11 27 Jane WRAY Jno.     *
1715 02 19 Mary BAKE Gilbert     *
1715 03 04 Sarah BAKE Francis     *
1716 03 30 Jane HARDISTY Robert Hollins    
1716 04 01 Ann PARKER Peter      
1716 04 04 Martin RHOADES William      
1716 04 06 Margret ASKWITH Thomas      
1716 04 09 Thomas SMITH Jno.      
1716 04 12 Ann BARTERAM Joseph      
1716 04 28 Jane HARPER Robert      
1716 05 02 Mary SHUTT Jno.      
1716 05 02 Ellen PRIEST Peter      
1716 05 07 Thomas SCAIFE William      
1716 06 11 Jno. SCAIFE Jno.      
1716 06 12 Ellen KNIGHTSON William Newbridge   entered Knitson
1716 06 12 David LEETHAM David      
1716 06 15 William WAITE Thomas      
1716 06 21 Edward KITSHIN William     Kitchen?
1716 07 03 Ann DOBBY Jno. Newbridge    
1716 07 13 Ann HARRISON William      
1716 07 14 Thomas STUB Jacob      
1716 07 23 Jno. SMITH Robert Hartwith    
1716 07 23 William SMITH Robert Hartwith    
1716 07 28 Henry PARKER Henry      
1716 08 10 Ann PULLEN William      
1716 08 26 Robert HARPER Robert      
1716 09 06 Hannah HARRISON Jno.      
1716 09 21 Esau SCAIFE Esau      
1716 09 23 Joseph THOMPSON William Thornton    
1716 09 25 Richard BIRKHEAD Jno.      
1716 09 25 Thomas INGLESANT William      
1716 10 11 Peter PATRICK Peter      
1716 10 30 Peter SCAIFE Peter      
1716 12 02 Susannah BENSON Richard      
1716 12 26 Sarah REYNARD Christopher     entered Raynard
1716 12 27 Joseph RHODES Jo'n      
1716 01 05 Sarah MARSTON Samuel      
1716 01 06 Jacob YEATES Christopher Hartwith    
1716 01 29 Ann GRAIESON William      
1716 02 03 John SETTLE Nathaniel      
1716 02 14 Ursula SIMPSON Peter      
1716 02 28 Francis GRAHAM James      
1716 03 08 Mary SCOT Thomas      
1716 03 16 Robert HARDCASTLE Nicholas      
1716 03 23 Ann RASON Henry      
1716 04 22 Henry SPARLIN Thomas     *
1716 06 23 Sarah GREAVES Thomas     *
1716 06 23 Francis FENTIMAN Thomas     *
1716 12 01 Robert CLARK Robert     *
1716 12 16 Samuel BAKE Samuel     *
1716 12 23 William BILTON Miles     *
1717 04 28 Stephen THEAKSTON William      
1717 05 04 Mary JEFFEREY Francis      
1717 05 05 Elizabeth HARDISTY Arthur      
1717 05 11 John SCAIFE Jno.      
1717 05 14 Thomas BUCKLE Walter Winsley    
1717 05 31 Jno. DIBB Joseph      
1717 06 07 Mary THACKEREY Mary     widow
1717 06 09 Richard COLEMAN William      
1717 07 28 Thomas HEBDEN Jno.      
1717 08 08 William SCAIFE William Hartwith    
1717 08 08 Richard PAR Richard      
1717 08 17 Sarah HARDCASTLE Jonathan      
1717 09 19 Jonathan ASKWITH William      
1717 09 20 John SIMPSON William Haverah Park    
1717 09 21 Joseph UMPLEBY Joseph      
1717 09 28 Debora GILL Jno.      
1717 10 31 Luke KENDALE Luke      
1717 11 04 Mary CALVERLEY William      
1717 12 29 John SIMPSON Jonathan      
1717 12 30 Jno. BRUNSKILL Jno.      
1717 01 07 Charity RHODES William Nabbs    
1717 01 25 John PRIEST Peter      
1717 02 16 Elizabeth ROBINSON Jno.      
1717 02 16 Mary SIMPSON George      
1717 02 27 Dorothy WAITE Thomas      
1717 02 28 Jno. PATRICK Peter      
1717 03 23 Jno. LAMBERT James      
1717 04 28 Thomas UMPLEBY Richard     *
1717 08 22 Robert PETTY William     *
1717 10 31 William NOLSON Jno.     *
1717 11 25 Mary GRAHAM Martin     *
1717 12 12 William WEST Robert     *
1717 12 26 Ann WIGGLESWORTH Robert     *
1717 01 30 Jonathan MILNER Thomas     *
1717 02 27 Thomas ROBINSON Francis     *
1717 03 09 Jno. WRAY Jno.     *
1717 03 15 Thomas ASKWITH Thomas     *
1718 04 09 Jonathan LEETHAM David   Tailor  
1718 04 12 Jane SETTLE William   Mason  
1718 04 17 Jane STUB Stephen   Weaver  
1718 04 17 Robert HAXBY Thomas   Yeoman  
1718 05 05 William INGLESANT William   Weaver  
1718 05 10 Peter PARKER Peter   Yeoman  
1718 05 14 Humphrey POWELL William   Whitesmith  
1718 05 25 Mary WRIGHT Jno. Wreaks Mill Miller  
1718 06 01 Jane THOMPSON Benjamin   Labourer  
1718 06 03 Mary YEATES Richard   Whitesmith  
1718 06 05 Sarah MAUNBY Dennis   Yeoman  
1718 06 30 Joseph FAIRBURN Thomas   Yeoman  
1718 07 11 Joan ARTON Richard   Mason  
1718 07 13 Richard BAINS William   Tailor  
1718 07 26 Henry GILL Henry   Blacksmith  
1718 08 02 Sarah SCAIFE Robert      
1718 08 04 Mary SANDERSON George      
1718 08 05 William SHUTT William   Whitesmith  
1718 08 05 Ann SERVANT Jno.   Yeoman  
1718 08 09 Mary LEETHAM Abraham   Whitesmith  
1718 09 12 Robert MOORHOUSE Robert   Mason  
1718 09 21 Michael BRUNSKILL Michael   Whitesmith  
1718 09 25 Elizabeth SHUTT Jno.   Weaver  
1718 10 16 Beatrice RISHFORTH William Haverah Park    
1718 10 18 Ann HARRISON William   Weaver  
1718 11 04 William LEUTY William   Yeoman  
1718 11 25 Richard WRIGHT William   Shoemaker  
1718 12 19 Thomas INGLESANT Peter   Weaver  
1718 12 27 John SMITH Christopher     born Dec 23
1718 01 17 Sarah LOWCOCK Thomas   Weaver  
1718 01 25 Ursula HARPER Robert   Yeoman  
1718 02 01 Timothy SCAIFE Jno.   Whitesmith  
1718 02 02 Walter BUCKLE Walter Winsley Yeoman  
1718 02 15 Hannah HEMSLEY William   Tailor  
1718 02 16 William PRAUNCE Jno.   Whitesmith  
1718 02 22 Charity HARDISTY William   Labourer  
1718 02 28 George ILES George   Labourer  
1718 03 13 Jane HODGSON Joseph   Labourer  
1718 04 03 Dorothy SCOT Thomas   Tailor *
1718 09 01 Mary GREAVES Thomas   Cooper *
1718 09 22 Ann PARKER Robert   Yeoman *
1718 01 17 Christiana CLARK Robert   Whitesmith *
1718 02 12 William SCAIFE Thomas   Yeoman *
1719 03 30 Sarah PAWSON William   Whitesmith  
1719 04 02 Thomas PARKER William   Whitesmith  
1719 04 23 Jno. BENTLEY Jno.   Labourer  
1719 04 24 Matthias WAITE Matthias   Weaver  
1719 04 30 Christopher SMITH Christopher     born Apr 24
1719 05 07 Ruth HORSMAN William   Labourer  
1719 05 17 Jno. THEAKSTON William   Weaver  
1719 06 04 Jno. HOLIDAY Jno.   Weaver  
1719 06 05 Francis ROBINSON Francis   Dishmaker  
1719 06 20 Phillip DOVE Phillip   Butcher  
1719 06 27 Francis PATRICK William     entered Paterick
1719 06 28 Samuel WARDMAN George   Butcher  
1719 07 05 Jno. GRAHAM Thomas   Weaver  
1719 07 20 Jno. UMPLEBY Jno.   Weaver  
1719 08 13 Ursula HARRISON Robert   Weaver  
1719 08 13 Beatrice GRAHAM James   Carpenter  
1719 08 20 Hannah KENDALE Luke   Weaver  
1719 08 22 William JEFFEREY Francis   Yeoman  
1719 09 03 Joseph FAIRBURN Thomas   Yeoman  
1719 09 05 Alice SMITH Jno.   Yeoman  
1719 09 05 Thomas SIMPSON Jno. Hirst    
1719 09 13 James COWIN James   Yeoman  
1719 09 22 William BEAN William   Whitesmith  
1719 10 16 Samuel MARSTON Samuel   Whitesmith  
1719 10 18 Jane THOMPSON Benjamin   Whitesmith  
1719 12 03 Jno. HUDSON George   Carpenter  
1719 12 31 Thomas GREAVES Jno.   Yeoman  
1719 12 31 William SETTLE William   Mason  
1719 02 02 Jane LAMBERT James   Labourer  
1719 02 06 Sarah LEETHAM Abraham   Whitesmith  
1719 02 25 Mary BUCKTROUT Robert   Yeoman  
1719 03 10 Sarah PATRICK Peter   Weaver  
1719 03 25 Jonathan HARDCASTLE Jonathan   Whitesmith  
1719 03 25 Edith BROWN Jno.      
1719 05 09 William UMPLEBY William   Siever *
1719 05 17 Margret FORREST Henry   Tailor *
1719 06 28 Robert BILTON Miles   Labourer *
1719 07 12 James HARPER Robert   Labourer *
1719 01 09 William PETTY William   Tailor *
1719 01 10 Jno. METCALF Jno.   Weaver *
1719 02 17 Mary STUB Jacob   Farmer *
1719 03 13 Robert NOLSON Jno.   Yeoman *
1720 03 26 Hannah MILNER Thomas   Weaver private
1720 04 01 Jonathan RHODES Jno.   Yeoman  
1720 04 08 Jno. LUMLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1720 04 24 Thomas HUICK Robert   Yeoman  
1720 04 24 Hannah MILNER Thomas   Weaver  
1720 05 07 Jonathan INGLESANT William   Labourer  
1720 05 12 Alice SCAIFE Esau   Labourer  
1720 05 14 Thomas ROBINSON Richard   Dishmaker  
1720 07 08 Peter PRIEST Peter   Whitesmith  
1720 07 21 Joseph GILL Jno.   Fellmonger  
1720 07 31 Jno. BANISTER Ralph   Mason  
1720 09 08 Ann YEATES Richard   Whitesmith  
1720 09 24 William LEAF William   Whitesmith  
1720 10 02 Henry WEST Magdalen     filius nothus
1720 10 30 William HARDISTY Peter   Yeoman  
1720 11 05 Ann DOVE Phillip   Butcher  
1720 11 06 Hannah BATESON Isaac   Whitesmith  
1720 11 20 Jno. SERVANT Jno.   Yeoman  
1720 11 20 Hannah BEAN William   Whitesmith  
1720 12 04 Sarah HARDISTY Robert   Mason  
1720 12 12 Sarah MIRES Jonathan   Weaver  
1720 12 12 Elizabeth PARKER William   Whitesmith  
1720 12 31 Judith SCAIFE Jno.   Whitesmith  
1720 01 07 Ann ATKINSON William   Yeoman  
1720 01 14 Sarah INGLESANT William   Whitesmith  
1720 01 15 Mary SCAIFE Robert   Whitesmith  
1720 02 02 Mary MYRES Arthur   Weaver  
1720 02 04 Em HUICK William   Weaver  
1720 02 11 Samuel EMLEY William      
1720 02 19 Sarah PAWSON William   Whitesmith  
1720 02 28 Sarah UMPLEBY Jno.   Whitesmith  
1720 03 09 Tobias FAWCETT Thomas   Labourer entered Faucet
1720 03 09 Ellen SHUTT Jno.   Weaver  
1720 03 10 Elizabeth CALVERLEY William   Whitesmith  
1720 03 14 Ellen MILNER Thomas   Weaver  
1720 03 16 Ellhena LEUTY William   Yeoman  
1720 03 16 Mary HAXBY Thomas   Yeoman  
1720 04 10 William WRAY Henry     *
1720 05 09 Robert WIGGLESWORTH Robert     *
1720 06 29 Thomas WAITE Jo. Jnr.     *
1720 08 28 Joseph BAKE Samuel     *
1720 11 30 Jane GILL Stephen     *
1720 12 10 Mary CLARK Robert     *
1720 12 20 Sarah INGLESANT William     *
1720 02 21 Margret UMPLEBY Richard     *
1721 03 31 William SHEPHERD William   Yeoman  
1721 04 01 Sarah JACKSON William   Whitesmith  
1721 04 01 William SIMPSON Solomon   Whitesmith  
1721 04 22 Jane WEST Robert   Butcher  
1721 04 29 Ellen BUCKLE William   Yeoman  
1721 05 21 Hannah KITCHEN William   Labourer  
1721 06 10 John MYRES Thomas   Weaver  
1721 06 11 Luke KENDALE Luke   Weaver  
1721 06 11 Mary SIMPSON Jonathan   Whitesmith  
1721 06 17 Christopher WALKER William   Yeoman  
1721 06 17 Isabel GRAHAM James   Carpenter  
1721 07 06 Richard GREAVES Jno.   Yeoman  
1721 07 20 Mary BROWN Richard   Weaver  
1721 08 22 William TURPIN William   Whitesmith  
1721 08 24 George CLARKSON George   Blacksmith  
1721 09 19 Elizabeth STUB Stephen   Weaver  
1721 09 29 Jo'n LOWCOCK John   Weaver  
1721 10 04 Ann SCOT Thomas   Tailor  
1721 10 09 Mary HARDISTY Arthur   Whitesmith  
1721 10 12 Alice RHODES Jno.   Yeoman  
1721 10 14 William HUTCHINSON William Winsley    
1721 10 22 Jane HARPER Robert   Yeoman  
1721 09 04 Mary SETTLE William   Mason  
1721 11 16 Mary CHIPPENDALE Jno.   Joiner  
1721 11 16 Ann RANDALE Thomas   Weaver  
1721 11 23 Thomas SMITH Thomas   Yeoman  
1721 11 26 Robert HARDISTY Peter   Yeoman  
1721 12 12 Jane PARKER Peter   Yeoman  
1721 12 23 Ellen MOORHOUSE Robert   Mason  
1721 01 06 Richard MYRES Arthur   Weaver  
1721 01 29 Jane HARDISTY Ann     filia notha
1721 02 08 Susannah HORSMAN William   Labourer  
1721 02 15 Thomas MILNER Thomas   Weaver  
1721 02 18 Jno. LOWCOCK Thomas   Weaver  
1721 02 24 Thomas LAMBERT James   Yeoman  
1721 03 01 Isaac LEETHAM Abraham   Whitesmith  
1721 06 03 Joseph WRAY Jno.   Dishmaker *
1722 04 19 William PATRICK Peter   Weaver  
1722 05 06 Ellen BRUNSKILL Michael   Whitesmith  
1722 05 08 Marmaduke BUCK Marmaduke   Yeoman  
1722 05 15 John SHEPHERD William   Yeoman  
1722 05 15 Jane AIR Robert   Weaver  
1722 05 23 Isabel JEFFRAY Francis   Yeoman  
1722 05 27 Ann HARDISTY Robert   Mason  
1722 06 07 Richard HARDISTY William   Maltster  
1722 06 21 Richard ROBINSON Francis   Dishmaker  
1722 06 21 Jno. HARPER Robert   Labourer  
1722 06 23 Richard GILL Henry   Blacksmith  
1722 06 28 Sarah BRUNSKILL Jno.   Whitesmith  
1722 07 15 Mary HOLFORD Martha     filia notha
1722 07 17 William PAWSON William   Whitesmith  
1722 09 07 Mary JACKSON Edward   Miller  
1722 09 07 Francis LONGBOTTOM Richard Hartwith    
1722 09 20 Jo'n THORP William   Weaver  
1722 09 20 Peter PRIEST Peter   Whitesmith  
1722 09 20 Isabel GILL Stephen   Labourer  
1722 09 29 Mary LUMLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1722 10 09 Robert PULLEIN Richard   Tanner  
1722 10 13 Jno. MILNER Jno.   Whitesmith  
1722 10 21 Mary THEAKSTON William   Weaver  
1722 10 21 Thomas BOWCOCK Jno.   Whitesmith  
1722 10 21 Elizabeth YATES Richard   Whitesmith  
1722 10 28 Rose TEMPEST Thomas      
1722 11 11 Hannah MARSTON Samuel   Whitesmith  
1722 11 13 Richard GREAVES Jno.   Yeoman  
1722 12 01 John ATKINSON William   Yeoman  
1722 12 14 Elizabeth DOVE Phillip   Butcher  
1722 12 27 Isabel JEFFERAY Jno.   Tanner  
1722 12 27 Mary JACKSON William   Whitesmith  
1722 01 02 Thomas GRAHAM Thomas   Weaver  
1722 01 10 William HARDCASTLE Nicholas     quaker
1722 01 26 William HUICK Peter   Weaver  
1722 01 29 Sarah SPENCE Thomas   Whitesmith  
1722 01 29 William GILL Jno.   Fellmonger born same day
1722 01 29 Matthew GILL Jno.   Fellmonger born same day
1722 02 14 Mary BROWN Jno.   Labourer  
1722 02 16 William PARKER William   Whitesmith  
1722 02 27 William KENDALE Luke   Yeoman  
1722 02 27 Elizabeth SCAIFE Robert   Whitesmith  
1722 03 12 Walter TURPIN William   Whitesmith  
1722 03 20 William SCAIFE Jno.   Whitesmith  
1722 04 18 Jno. PETTY William   Tailor *
1722 04 22 Mary HOLMS Zach.   Yeoman *
1722 05 18 Francis ROBINSON Richard   Dishmaker *
1722 06 15 Thomas WIGGLESWORTH Robert   Whitesmith *
1722 11 11 Jno. SUTT Thomas   Labourer *
1722 12 18 Jno. HOLMS Francis   Labourer *
1722 01 09 Alice CLARK Robert   Whitesmith *
1722 03 24 Robert KING Jno.   Labourer *
1723 04 26 William MYRES Thomas   Weaver  
1723 05 19 Ursula UMPLEBY Jno.   Weaver  
1723 05 20 Ellen PARKER Peter   Yeoman  
1723 06 14 Thomas UMPLEBY Joseph   Weaver  
1723 08 22 William RIDSDALE William   Weaver  
1723 08 23 Margret WEST Robert   Butcher  
1723 09 27 William HORSMAN William   Labourer  
1723 10 14 Thomas BENSON Richard   Labourer  
1723 10 15 Thomas JACKSON William   Yeoman  
1723 10 20 Elizabeth GRANGE Thomas Winsley Yeoman  
1723 10 20 Elizabeth ACRES Joseph Winsley    
1723 10 25 Jane WAITE William   Yeoman  
1723 10 26 Ann WAITE Matthias   Weaver  
1723 11 23 William CHIPPENDALE Jno.   Carpenter  
1723 01 02 Dorothy BENTLEY Jno.   Labourer  
1723 01 10 William EMSLEY William   Tailor  
1723 01 30 Mary BARTHRAM Joseph   Weaver  
1723 01 31 Jane WALKER William   Yeoman  
1723 02 02 Mary SMITH Thomas   Yeoman  
1723 02 14 Jonathan HARDISTY William     entered Hardistie
1723 02 14 Valentine HARDISTY William     entered Hardistie
1723 02 28 Jane PATRICK Peter   Weaver entered Patterick
1723 02 28 William GILL Henry   Blacksmith  
1723 03 24 Sarah SIMPSON William Haverah Park    
1723 03 31 Jno. UMPLEBY Richard   Siever *
1723 07 02 Mary METCALF Joseph   Yeoman *
1723 07 27 Ann ABBOT Jno.   Farmer *
1723 12 02 Susanna MOON James   Farmer *
1723 02 03 Ellen JACKSON Edward   Miller *
1724 03 31 William PAWSON William   Farmer  
1724 04 09 Elizabeth HARDISTY Isabel     filia notha
1724 05 01 Elizabeth HARDCASTLE Thomas   Blacksmith  
1724 05 03 Mary MYRES Samuel   Dishmaker  
1724 05 07 Thomas CLARK Jno.   Weaver  
1724 05 16 Jane WAITE Richard   Weaver  
1724 05 24 Mary BRAMLEY William   Weaver  
1724 05 25 Elizabeth STEPHENSON Thomas   Yeoman  
1724 06 08 Jane BATESON Isaac   Whitesmith  
1724 06 12 Joseph BROWN Richard   Weaver  
1724 06 14 Thomas SIMPSON Thomas   Whitesmith  
1724 06 18 Elizabeth GREAVES Jno.   Yeoman  
1724 06 25 Elizabeth SERVANT Jno.   Yeoman  
1724 07 02 William MAUNBY Dennis   Yeoman  
1724 08 13 Joseph RANSOM Henry   Weaver  
1724 08 16 John BRUNSKILL Michael   Whitesmith  
1724 09 07 Mary SCAIFE Jno.   Weaver  
1724 09 18 William YEATES Richard   Whitesmith  
1724 09 28 William PATTERICK William   Tailor  
1724 10 03 Mary MILNER Thomas   Weaver  
1724 11 03 Arthur MIRES Arthur   Weaver  
1724 11 08 William PAWSON William   Whitesmith  
1724 11 22 Hannah RANDALE Thomas   Weaver  
1724 11 23 Margret LEUTY William   Gentleman  
1724 11 25 Francis INGLESANT Francis   Labourer  
1724 11 26 Christopher MOORHOUSE Robert   Mason  
1724 12 04 Hannah SETTLE Isaac   Labourer  
1724 12 10 William CALVERLEY William   Lorimer  
1724 12 19 Margret SCAIFE Esau   Labourer  
1724 01 10 Alice LOWCOCK Jno.   Weaver  
1724 01 22 Christiana PULLEN William   Shoemaker  
1724 01 29 Mary DEIGHTON Matthew   Tailor  
1724 02 11 Jno. SCAIFE William   Lorimer  
1724 02 11 Thomas AIR Robert   Weaver  
1724 02 24 Elizabeth HARDISTY Robert   Mason  
1724 03 04 Jno. HARDCASTLE Christopher   Lorimer  
1724 03 19 Mary RANSOM Robert   Weaver  
1724 03 19 Jane LEAF William   Lorimer  
1724 03 20 Hannah LEETHAM Abraham   Lorimer  
1724 03 23 Jane DOWGILL Jno.     Mr.
1724 03 24 Ann THEAKSTON William   Weaver  
1724 03 29 Jno. HOLME Zacharias     *
1724 08 16 Joseph UMPLEBY Richard     *
1724 10 04 Sarah HOLME Francis     *
1724 11 18 Agnes SCAIFE Thomas     *
1724 02 28 William JACKSON Edward     *
1724 03 14 Dorothy KING Jno.     *
1725 04 01 Jno. MYRES Jno.   Dishmaker  
1725 04 06 Jane JACKSON William   Lorimer  
1725 05 18 Thomas UMPLEBY Jno.   Weaver  
1725 05 21 Jane ATKINSON William   Yeoman  
1725 05 22 Margret WEST Robert   Butcher  
1725 05 29 William BROWN Jno.   Labourer  
1725 05 30 Ellen HARDISTY Peter   Yeoman  
1725 06 06 Thomas SCAIFE Thomas   Lorimer  
1725 06 13 Mary POTT William   Weaver  
1725 06 13 Jane POTT William   Weaver  
1725 07 07 Thomas WADE John   Weaver  
1725 09 07 John PARKER William   Lorimer  
1725 09 24 daughter PULLEN Richard   Tanner  
1725 09 28 Elizabeth LEUTY William   Yeoman  
1725 10 06 Edward RIDSDALE William   Weaver  
1725 10 06 Jno. ROBINSON Francis   Dishmaker  
1725 10 10 Thomas LUMLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1725 10 15 William YEATES Richard   Lorimer  
1725 11 12 Hannah GREAVES Jno.   Yeoman  
1725 12 05 Thomas ATKINSON Thomas Hampsthwaite   born same day
1725 12 05 Mary MYRES Jonathan      
1725 12 05 Susanna WAITE Matthias      
1725 12 19 Ann WARDMAN George   Butcher  
1725 12 19 Ester RHODES Jane     filia notha
1725 01 01 Richard WAITE Richard   Weaver  
1725 01 01 Hannah HUICK Phillip   Weaver  
1725 01 07 Elizabeth STUB Thomas   Weaver  
1725 01 12 Jane JEFFERAY Francis   Yeoman  
1725 01 23 Jane BELL George   Shoemaker  
1725 01 23 Mary INGLESANT Thomas   Lorimer  
1725 01 29 Jane PATTERICK Peter   Weaver  
1725 02 03 William BUCK Marmaduke   Yeoman  
1725 02 03 Thomas GRANGE Thomas Winsley Yeoman  
1725 03 03 William RANSOM Samuel   Blacksmith  
1725 03 05 Joseph INGLESANT William   Labourer  
1725 03 12 Mary GILL Henry   Blacksmith  
1725 11 06 Samuel CLARK Robert   Lorimer *
1725 11 28 Ann HOLMES Edward jnr     *
1725 12 12 Alice HARDCASTLE Nicholas   Shoemaker *
1726 03 26 Ann EMSLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1726 04 02 Mary SCOT Thomas   Tailor  
1726 04 08 Richard BENSON Richard   Labourer  
1726 04 12 William JEFFERAY Jno.   Tanner  
1726 04 14 Joseph BRUNSKILL Michael   Lorimer  
1726 04 14 Ann BRUNSKILL Michael   Lorimer  
1726 04 14 Ann DEAN Robert   Labourer  
1726 04 17 Katherine CHIPPENDALE Jno.      
1726 04 24 John CLARKSON George   Blacksmith  
1726 05 07 Thomas SCAIFE Jno.   Weaver  
1726 05 13 Mary HERRINGTON Jno.   Weaver  
1726 06 17 Phillis PRIEST Peter   Lorimer  
1726 06 20 Joseph HORSMAN William   Fisherman  
1726 06 22 John HUICK William   Weaver  
1726 06 24 Ellen HARDISTY William   Yeoman  
1726 06 25 Mary SHEPHERD William   Yeoman  
1726 07 10 Elizabeth KENDALL Luke jnr      
1726 08 16 Simon PAWSON William   Lorimer  
1726 09 26 Faith PAWSON William   Patten Maker entered pattern
1726 10 02 Ellen PRANCE William   Lorimer  
1726 10 03 Ellen BANNISTER Ralph   Mason  
1726 10 30 William UMPLEBY John      
1726 10 30 Susanna UMPLEBY John      
1726 12 03 Samuel MYRES Thomas   Weaver  
1726 12 04 Mary WALKER William   Yeoman  
1726 01 08 Martha INGLESANT Thomas   Lorimer  
1726 05 22 Jane SHUTT Thomas     *
1726 07 17 Gilbert BAKE Samuel   Labourer *
1726 01 31 William HOLMES Zacharias     *
1727 03 30 Miles BUCK Marmaduke   Yeoman  
1727 04 13 Hannah HAXBY Thomas   Yeoman  
1727 05 26 Isabel THORP William   Weaver  
1727 06 01 Peter HARDISTY Peter   Yeoman  
1727 06 04 William GRAHAM Martin   Carpenter  
1727 06 17 Hannah MILNER Thomas   Weaver  
1727 06 17 Elizabeth ATKINSON William   Yeoman  
1727 07 02 Ann MYRES Samuel   Dishmaker  
1727 07 02 Arthur MYRES Arthur   Weaver  
1727 07 02 Sarah SIMPSON Jonathan   Lorimer  
1727 08 13 Ann WEST Samuel      
1727 08 18 Samuel CALVERLEY Samuel   Mason  
1727 09 18 Mary LEEDOM John   Weaver or Leedham
1727 09 26 Jno. TURPIN William   Lorimer  
1727 10 24 Isabel INGLESANT Thomas   Lorimer  
1727 11 13 Thomas SPENCE Thomas   Horse Jockey  
1727 11 14 Hugh GRAHAM Thomas   Weaver  
1727 11 26 John DOWGILL Jno.   Gentleman  
1727 12 01 Elizabeth BROWN Richard   Weaver  
1727 12 02 Jno. BROWN Jno.   Labourer  
1727 12 04 Elias DEIGHTON Matthew   Tailor  
1727 12 16 Lucy RENDER Jno. Clint    
1727 12 25 Jno. HARDISTY Robert   Mason  
1727 12 25 Robert SCAIF Robert   Lorimer  
1727 12 28 Thomas MYRES Jno.   Dishmaker  
1727 01 05 Ann MOORHOUSE Robert      
1727 01 12 Dorothy WEST Robert   Butcher  
1727 01 20 Christopher PULLAIN William      
1727 01 28 Thomas GILL Henry   Blacksmith  
1727 02 04 Jonathan MYRES Jonathan   Weaver  
1727 02 06 Sarah SMITH Simon   Mason  
1727 02 12 Jno. RIDSDALE William   Weaver  
1727 02 18 William STUB Thomas   Weaver  
1727 02 26 William BRAMLEY Miles   Yeoman  
1727 03 15 Jane BENTLEY Jno.   Labourer  
1727 05 07 Peter BUCK Lawrence   Blacksmith *
1727 06 05 Mary MOON James   Yeoman *
1727 09 03 Mary HOLM Francis     *
1727 09 21 William COATES Jno.   Tanner *
1727 01 11 James CONSTANTINE Thomas     *
1727 01 28 Alice WAITE Richard   Weaver *
1728 03 31 Joseph LAMBERT Joseph   Tailor  
1728 04 14 Sarah HEMSLEY Robert   Shoemaker  
1728 04 14 George BELL George   Shoemaker  
1728 04 15 Charles WAITE Matthias   Weaver  
1728 05 30 Mary ATKINSON William   Yeoman  
1728 06 07 Mary BUCK Mary     widow
1728 06 15 Ellen BIRKHEAD William   Blacksmith  
1728 06 29 Thomas INGLESANT Thomas   Labourer  
1728 06 30 Sarah HARDCASTLE Thomas   Blacksmith  
1728 07 07 John FURNISH Jno.   Lorimer  
1728 07 17 Mary PRIEST Peter   Lorimer  
1728 07 24 Henry RANSON Henry   Weaver  
1728 07 24 James RANSON Henry   Weaver  
1728 07 24 Robert RANSON Robert   Weaver  
1728 08 13 Sarah LUMBLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1728 08 29 Ann HARDCASTLE Christopher   Lorimer  
1728 09 07 Hannah SETTLE William   Mason  
1728 09 16 Thomas FAIRBURN Jno.   Lorimer  
1728 09 16 Richard COAR Francis Winsley    
1728 10 06 Isabel THORP William   Weaver  
1728 10 13 Jno. KENDAL Paul   Butcher  
1728 10 29 Thomas RHODES Thomas   Siever  
1728 11 14 Ann SMITH Thomas   Yeoman  
1728 12 06 William HUICK William   Weaver  
1728 12 10 Jno. BOWCOCK Jno.   Lorimer  
1728 12 25 Ann SCOT Thomas   Tailor  
1728 12 26 Jane LEUTY William   Yeoman  
1728 01 30 Sarah INGLESANT William   Labourer  
1728 02 21 Jane MYRES William   Dishmaker  
1728 03 10 Jno. CLARKSON George   Blacksmith  
1728 03 13 Jonathan RANSOM Samuel   Blacksmith  
1728 03 23 Jos. FAUCET Jos.   Whitesmith or Fawcett
1728 06 02 Elizabeth ABBOTT Jno.   Yeoman *
1728 09 03 Thomas SHUT Thomas   Labourer *
1728 10 13 Timothy BAKE Samuel   Labourer *
1729 03 25 Benjamin EMSLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1729 03 30 Mary WALKER Jno.   Labourer  
1729 04 05 Jno. METCALF Christopher   Subterranean (Miner?)
1729 04 08 Jno. HORSMAN Peter      
1729 04 13 John CHIPPENDALE Jno.   Carpenter  
1729 04 18 Mary LOWCOCK Jonathan   Weaver  
1729 05 15 Sarah AVISON Henry   Miller  
1729 07 06 Barnabas POWELL William   Whitesmith  
1729 08 30 Mary LAX Mr.   Teacher  
1729 08 30 William JEFFERAY Jno.   Tanner  
1729 09 14 Sarah BOWCOCK Jno.   Lorimer  
1729 09 15 Christopher HOLIDAY Christopher   Weaver  
1729 09 29 Sarah UMPLEBY Jno.      
1729 10 09 Mary UMPLEBY Deborah      
1729 10 15 Elizabeth BRAMLEY William   Weaver  
1729 11 16 Elizabeth DOWGILL Jno. Hartwith    
1729 12 07 Simon MYRES Jno.   Weaver  
1729 01 21 Jane FOUNTAINS William      
1729 04 08 William GREAVES Jos.     *
1729 06 02 Aaron HARPER Robert     *
1729 06 03 Lidia JACKSON Edward jnr.     *
1729 08 02 Henry JACKSON Edward snr.     *
1729 08 07 Joseph JOHNSON Christopher     *
1729 11 14 Anna HOLM Francis   Yeoman *
1729 12 21 Hannah HOLM Zach.   Yeoman *
1729 01 30 Richard UMPLEBY Richard   Siever *
1729 03 15 William BUCK Lawrence   Blacksmith *
1730 03 31 Jno. RENDER Jno.   Shoemaker  
1730 04 02 Sarah MYERS Samuel   Dishmaker  
1730 04 26 Susanna RIDSDALE William   Weaver  
1730 05 27 Jane BRAMLEY Thomas   Yeoman  
1730 06 01 Jno. SCAIFE Jno.   Weaver  
1730 06 02 Jno. WAITE Jno.   Lorimer  
1730 07 07 James WILSON Jonathan   Clogger  
1730 07 25 Joseph SCAIFE Robert   Lorimer  
1730 07 25 Jno. DIBB Jno.   Weaver  
1730 08 24 Christopher LUMLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1730 09 23 Robert EMSLEY William   Tailor  
1730 09 26 Elizabeth PULLEIN Richard   Tanner  
1730 11 08 Thomasin LEUTY William   Labourer  
1730 11 14 Jno. STEAD Jno.   Weaver  
1730 11 14 William HARDCASTLE Thomas   Blacksmith  
1730 11 18 William HOLIDAY Christopher   Weaver  
1730 11 19 William HUDSON Robert   Shoemaker  
1730 11 20 Elizabeth GRAHAM Martin   Carpenter  
1730 12 11 Sarah INGLESANT Thomas   Labourer  
1730 12 22 Hannah DEIGHTON Matthew   Tailor  
1730 01 05 John SIMPSON William jnr      
1730 01 05 Joseph SIMPSON William jnr      
1730 01 10 Francis HOLM Christopher      
1730 01 19 Mary INGLESANT Thomas   Dryster  
1730 01 30 William AIR Robert   Weaver  
1730 02 06 Robert SCAIFE William   Lorimer  
1730 02 06 Sarah RHODES Thomas   Siever  
1730 02 13 Aaron ATKINSON William   Yeoman  
1730 02 23 George RIDSDALE William   Weaver  
1730 03 02 Christopher HARDCASTLE Christopher   Lorimer  
1730 03 05 Anna WEATHERHEAD Peter   Weaver  
1730 03 07 Mary LAMBERT Joseph Knaresborough Tailor  
1730 03 16 Jno. FAIRBURN Jno.   Lorimer  
1730 03 13 Thomas JOHNSON Thomas     a stranger
1730 03 17 Isabel JACKSON William   Lorimer  
1730 04 30 Sarah WHEATLEY John     *
1730 06 21 Sarah GREAVES Joshua     *
1730 08 24 Robert REYNARD Miles     *
1730 10 01 Henry VARLEY Henry     *
1730 10 13 Jno. SHUT William jnr     *
1730 11 07 Matthew PULLEIN William     *
1730 12 04 Hannah JACKSON Edward     *
1730 03 22 Jonathan BAIKE Samuel     * entered Bayke
1731 04 03 Jane METCALFE William Carr    
1731 04 03 William MYERS Thomas   Dishmaker  
1731 04 22 William BROWN Richard   Weaver  
1731 05 02 Thomas MYERS Jno.   Weaver  
1731 05 06 Mary FAWCETT Joseph   Whitesmith entered Faucet
1731 07 04 Ann LOWCOCK Jonathan      
1731 07 12 Mary HARDY Anthony   Coal Miner  
1731 07 15 Joseph MAUD Joseph Haverah Park    
1731 08 29 Francis SHEPHERD William      
1731 09 02 Susanna UMPLEBY Jno.   Weaver  
1731 09 04 Rose BRAMLEY Miles   Yeoman  
1731 09 11 Jno. AVISON Henry   Miller  
1731 09 19 Jonathan WILSON Jonathan   Clogger  
1731 09 26 Hannah MYERS Jno.   Dishmaker  
1731 10 28 Joseph HUICK William   Weaver  
1731 11 02 Luke RHODES William   Siever  
1731 11 13 Mary MARSTON Jno.      
1731 11 14 Abraham MYERS Jno.   Weaver  
1731 11 28 Jno. BOWCOCK Jno.   Lorimer  
1731 12 09 Sarah RANSOM Samuel   Blacksmith  
1731 12 16 Thomas SMITH Thomas Hartwith    
1731 12 23 Rose INGLESANT William   Labourer  
1731 12 24 Mary METCALFE Christopher   Coal Miner  
1731 02 06 Jno. SCAIFE Jno.   Weaver  
1731 02 06 Hannah LAX Peter   Schoolmaster  
1731 02 19 Robert NICHOLSON Robert      
1731 02 19 Joseph PAWSON William      
1731 03 05 George HOLME Christopher   Labourer  
1731 03 06 William BUCKTROUT Robert Hartwith    
1731 03 09 Mary ADDYMAN James Winsley    
1731 03 22 Margaret DOWGILL Jno.     Mr.
1731 05 17 William SHUT William     *
1731 05 23 Rachel INMAN Peter     *
1731 05 31 Sarah SHARP Matthew     *
1731 08 18 Mary LAZONBY William     *
1731 10 24 Sarah UMPLEBY Richard     *
1731 12 09 Jonathan HOLM Jonathan     *
1731 01 30 Elizabeth JACKSON Edward     *
1732 04 01 Sampson SETTLE William   Mason  
1732 04 01 Mary WALKER Jno.   Labourer  
1732 04 16 Robert WAITE Jno.   Whitesmith  
1732 04 18 Grace SIMPSON William jnr      
1732 06 18 Jno. SERVANT Samuel      
1732 07 06 Margaret BROWN Richard   Weaver  
1732 07 05 Sarah PULLEN Richard   Tanner or Pullein
1732 07 20 Elizabeth UMPLEBY Jno.   Weaver  
1732 09 07 Jno. HOLIDAY Christopher   Weaver  
1732 09 27 William WEST Francis      
1732 10 01 Jane DOVE Jno.      
1732 10 10 Mary FURNISH Jno.   Lorimer  
1732 10 15 William MYERS William      
1732 10 25 Ann STUB Abraham   Weaver  
1732 11 04 Joseph THORP William   Weaver  
1732 11 07 Jno. WADE Thomas   Labourer  
1732 11 13 Mary MYERS Jno.   Dishmaker  
1732 12 21 Ann VEAVERS William   Labourer  
1732 01 08 Mary FAIRBURN Jno.   Lorimer  
1732 02 24 Francis WEST Robert   Butcher  
1732 02 24 Edward LUMLEY Jno.   Weaver  
1732 03 10 Mary BRAMLEY Thomas      
1732 03 15 Jno. HARRISON Jno.   Weaver  
1732 03 21 Ann STUB Joseph      
1732 03 24 Margaret HARDCASTLE Christopher      
1732 06 05 Richard HOLM Zach.     *
1732 08 31 Jno. WHEATLEY Jno.     *
1732 03 18 Thomas VARLEY Henry     *
1732 03 18 Isabel PULLEN William     *
1733 04 01 Elizabeth GOODRICK Jane     filia notha
1733 04 05 William WEATHERHEAD Peter      
1733 05 13 Samuel MYRES Samuel      
1733 05 19 Joseph SMITH Jno.      
1733 05 28 Thomas LOWCOCK Thomas jnr.      
1733 06 16 Mary SERVANT Samuel      
1733 06 23 Hannah RHODES William   Siever  
1733 06 24 Rosamund SNOW Joseph   Tailor  
1733 06 27 William WEST Samuel   Yeoman  
1733 07 01 Christopher HOLIDAY Anthony      
1733 06 30 Robert BUCKTROUT Robert Hartwith    
1733 07 13 Ellen ROBINSON Timothy Hartwith    
1733 07 15 Mary INGLESANT Thomas   Lorimer  
1733 08 12 Susannah GRAHAM Martin      
1733 08 13 Ann BROWN Elizabeth     filia notha
1733 08 26 Jno. COATES Jno.   Tanner  
1733 09 03 Thomas SCOT Jno. Winsley    
1733 09 09 Sarah SKAIFE Robert   Lorimer  
1733 09 30 James WAITE Jno.   Lorimer  
1733 10 01 Thomas HARDCASTLE Thomas      
1733 10 29 George STEAD George   Weaver  
1733 11 08 Henry PAWSON William   Patten Maker  
1733 11 16 Elizabeth VOACKS Thomas   Mason  
1733 11 29 Thomas RIDSDALE William   Weaver  
1733 12 02 Elizabeth MYRES Jno.   Weaver  
1733 12 09 Ann PICKARD William   Yeoman  
1733 12 15 Jno. ILES George Winsley    
1733 12 15 Mary DIBB Jno.      
1733 12 23 Peter LAX Peter   Schoolmaster  
1733 12 30 John SHUTT Joseph Follyfoot    
1733 01 09 Sarah INGLESANT Thomas   Dryster  
1733 02 17 Elizabeth DOBBY Henry   Weaver  
1733 03 02 Sarah SMITH Thomas Hartwith    
1733 04 01 Sarah DANIEL Jno.     *
1733 05 06 Ann JACKSON Edward   Labourer *
1733 07 26 Ann HOLMS Andrew   Labourer *
1733 09 16 Benjamin BAKES Samuel     *
1733 09 20 Jane REYNARD Miles     *
1733 02 17 Jno. SHARP Matthew     *
1734 03 30 William SCAIFE William   Lorimer  
1734 04 20 Jane FOUNTAIN William      
1734 04 21 Sarah GRACESTONE Thomas   Weaver Greystone?
1734 05 03 Hannah MYRES Thomas      
1734 05 03 Jno. WEATHERHEAD Peter      
1734 05 12 Ann STUB Jno.      
1734 05 12 Ann HOLIDAY Christopher      
1734 05 19 William SHEPHERD William      
1734 05 19 William SCAIFE Jno.      
1734 05 24 Jane LOWCOCK Jonathan      
1734 06 08 Thomas DEIGHTON Matthew      
1734 06 13 Elizabeth BOWCOCK Jno.      
1734 06 27 Thomas HARDISTY Henry      
1734 08 01 Thomas WALKER Jno. Jnr      
1734 08 25 Mary HOLM Christopher   Labourer  
1734 09 03 Ellen RHODES Abraham   Weaver  
1734 09 08 Christiana MARSDEN William      
1734 09 08 Jno. UMPLEBY Jno.   Weaver  
1734 10 22 Samuel WEST Samuel      
1734 10 28 Mary WAITE Jno.   Lorimer  
1734 ? 07 Thomas FLEETHAM Jno.      
1734 ? 07 Jno. METCALFE Jno.      
1734 12 01 Mary SNOW Joseph   Tailor  
1734 12 22 Elizabeth FURNISH Jno.   Lorimer  
1734 01 13 Timothy BROADBELT Richard      
1734 01 14 Mary THOMPSON Mary     filia notha
1734 01 26 Hannah MARSTON Jno.   Labourer  
1734 02 06 Elizabeth FAIRBURN Jno.      
1734 02 14 Abraham STUBS Abraham      
1734 02 15 Mary SMITH Thomas Hartwith    
1734 02 20 Thomas WEST Francis      
1734 03 08 William HARDCASTLE Christopher      
1734 03 15 Jane BECKWITH Thomas      
1734 03 22 William HUTCHINSON Jonathan      
1734 04 28 Alice REYNARD Miles     *
1734 04 29 Sarah SMITH Jonah     *
1734 10 26 Isabel KAY Thomas     *
1734 01 08 Ellen MIRFIELD Christopher     *
1734 01 11 Mary SHUTT Thomas     *
1734 01 25 Jno. FAUCET Joseph     * or Fawcett
1735 03 25 Thomas STUB Joseph   Yeoman  
1735 04 22 William WILSON Hannah     filius nothus
1735 05 18 Deborah DOVE Jno.      
1735 06 03 Hannah HUDSON Edward   Shoemaker  
1735 06 03 Clara HUDSON Edward   Shoemaker  
1735 06 08 Rosamond TEALE Jno.      
1735 06 08 William BOWCOCK Jo.      
1735 06 29 John PARKER Abraham      
1735 07 20 Thomas MYRES Samuel      
1735 07 20 Mary SERVANT William      
1735 08 10 Margaret STUB Jno.      
1735 08 12 Joseph LEUTY William      
1735 08 17 Margaret EMSLEY John   Weaver  
1735 10 28 William PICKARD William Hartwith    
1735 10 25 Morley FOUNTAIN William   Gentleman  
1735 11 09 Joseph LOWCOCK Thomas   Weaver  
1735 12 12 Ann JACKSON Matthew Haverah Park    
1735 12 26 William LUMLEY Jno.      
1735 12 29 William FAIRBURN William      
1735 01 01 Alice SMITH Jno. Nabbs    
1735 01 08 Jno. SIMPSON William Haverah Park    
1735 01 27 Sarah SIBSON Joseph      
1735 02 19 Thomas BRAMLEY Thomas   Yeoman  
1735 02 22 Jno. ROBINSON Timothy Hartwith    
1735 02 22 Mary MOOR     maid of above converted from a Quaker
1735 02 29 John INGLESON William      
1735 05 26 Jno. REYNARD Miles     *
1735 05 26 Joseph GREAVES Joshua     *
1735 12 15 Jno. VARLEY Henry     *
1735 02 01 Ann PULLEIN William     *
1735 02 01 Ann WHEATLEY Jno.     *
1735 03 21 Mary HOLMS Andrew     *
1736 03 25 Anna VOACKS Thomas   Mason  
1736 03 30 Simon HUICK William   Weaver  
1736 04 11 Susanna COATES John   Tanner  
1736 04 24 Mark POWELL William   Lorimer  
1736 04 28 Mary GRAYSON Thomas   Linen Weaver  
1736 05 02 Esther RIDSDALE William   Weaver  
1736 05 22 Mary MYRES Jno.   Weaver  
1736 05 15 John LAX Peter   Schoolmaster  
1736 05 18 Elizabeth PAWSON William   Clogger  
1736 05 22 Mary WEST Robert   Butcher  
1736 05 28 Mark INGLESANT Thomas   Lorimer  
1736 06 10 William DAWSON Ralph   Shoemaker  
1736 06 10 Joseph THORP William   Weaver  
1736 06 10 Ellen STUBB William   Weaver  
1736 06 10 Mary STEAD George   Weaver  
1736 06 11 Mary ILES George Newbridge    
1736 06 27 Jane WADE William Winsley    
1736 07 14 Robert WILSON Jonathan      
1736 07 25 Susannah HOLIDAY Christopher      
1736 08 08 Ann DOBBY Henry   Weaver  
1736 08 14 Samuel HARDCASTLE Thomas   Blacksmith  
1736 08 14 Ann INGLESON Thomas   Whitesmith  
1736 08 23 Mary STUB Jno.   Weaver  
1736 09 10 Mary BILTON William   Yeoman  
1736 10 08 Elizabeth HARDISTY Jno. Hollins    
1736 11 03 James GRAHAM Martin      
1736 01 15 Hannah RANDALL William     born same day
1736 01 28 Elizabeth BOWCOCK John   Lorimer  
1736 02 01 William LEUTY William   Labourer  
1736 02 04 Stephen SHEPHERD William   Yeoman  
1736 02 06 Hannah METCALFE Thomas      
1736 02 22 Timothy SKAIFE John   Weaver  
1736 02 25 Joseph FAIRBURN John   Whitesmith  
1736 03 04 Ellen MYRES William      
1736 03 07 John HOLIDAY Anthony   Weaver  
1736 05 03 Hannah UMPLEBY Richard     *
1736 06 18 Henry? HOLMES William     *
1736 07 25 Sarah BAKE Samuel     *
1736 08 04 Lidia HARDISTY Robert     *
1736 08 04 Ellen KAY Thomas     *
1736 01 13 John METCALF William     *
1736 02 06 Hannah METCALF John     *
1736 02 10 William SNOW Francis     *
1736 03 22 Joseph SHARP Matthew     *
1737 04 04 Ellen SNOW Joseph   Tailor  
1737 04 13 John AIR Robert   Weaver  
1737 04 27 John MYRES Samuel   Dish Turner  
1737 04 25 Elizabeth ASKWITH William   Weaver or Asquith
1737 05 12 Alice STUBB Joseph   Yeoman  
1737 05 18 William STUBB Abraham   Weaver  
1737 06 04 Thomas DAWSON Ralph   Shoemaker  
1737 06 19 Joseph BOWCOCK John   Lorimer  
1737 07 10 Margaret SKAIFE Robert   Lorimer  
1737 07 28 Mary HUTCHINSON Jonathan   Yeoman  
1737 08 14 George JOHNSON Michael   Weaver entered Jonson
1737 09 27 Hannah BECKWITH THomas   Yeoman  
1737 10 11 Matthew THACKERAY Joseph   Labourer  
1737 10 15 Ann FAIRBURN William   Lorimer  
1737 10 27 Mary MOORHOUSE Samuel   Yeoman  
1737 10 28 Thomas GRAYSON Thomas   Weaver  
1737 11 11 Anthony DOWNS Jonathan   Tanner  
1737 12 04 Thomas FURNISH Jno. Hawksforth    
1737 12 06 William BANNISTER Ralph   Mason  
1737 12 27 William SIMPSON William jnr.   Yeoman  
1737 12 27 Stephen GILL John   Labourer  
1737 01 08 Sarah COWIN Mary     filia notha
1737 01 12 Ann HOLIDAY William   Tanner  
1737 01 15 John REYNARD John   Weaver or Raynard
1737 01 * Mary ILES John   Whitesmith  
1737 02 11 Thomas SMITH John   Lorimer  
1737 03 02 Ellen BRAMLEY Thomas Clapham Green Yeoman  
1737 03 10 Thomas RHODES Thomas   Siever  
1737 03 12 Susanna STUBBS John   Weaver  
1737 03 17 William RHODES William   Siever  
1737 04 04 Ellen SNOW Joseph     *
1737 04 10 Jane WAITE John     *
1737 04 24 John FAWCETT Joseph     *
1737 04 27 Rachel MYRES Thomas     *
1737 05 30 William HUDSON John     *
1737 10 16 Thomas KAY Thomas     *
1737 11 13 Dorothy REYNARD Miles     *
1737 01 09 William LEETHAM John     *
1737 01 12 Thomas MYRES Henry     *
1737 02 04 Anne PULLEIN William     *
1737 02 16 Jane ESELBY Thomas     *
1737 03 01 Anne MYRES John     *
1737 12 27 Joseph WRAY Matthew     *
1738 03 29 John MARSTON John   Thatcher  
1738 04 02 Mary SIBSON Joseph   Tailor  
1738 04 10 Susanna BARBER George   Weaver  
1738 04 16 Elizabeth METCALF John   Weaver  
1738 04 16 William HARRISON John   Weaver  
1738 05 07 Sarah PARKER Abraham   Labourer  
1738 05 03 John SMITH John      
1738 05 14 Andrew DOBBY Henry      
1738 05 17 Mary KITCHIN Edward   Lorimer  
1738 06 02 Mary HUICK Robert      
1738 06 02 John FLEETHOLME John   Weaver  
1738 06 16 Lydia WEST Francis   Dish turner  
1738 06 18 Hannah HOLIDAY Christopher   Weaver  
1738 07 09 John HUTCHINSON Richard   Weaver  
1738 07 28 Susannah RIDSDALE William      
1738 07 23 Ann HUICK William   Weaver  
1738 08 06 Hannah INGLESON Thomas   Lorimer  
1738 08 06 Mary DAWSON Ralph   Shoemaker  
1738 08 13 Thomas DIBB John & Hannah      
1738 09 03 John DOVE John   Lorimer  
1738 09 17 John LOWCOCK Thomas   Linen Weaver  
1738 09 17 Anne INGLESON Thomas   Lorimer  
1738 09 23 Jane BROADBELT Richard   Shoemaker  
1738 09 29 Ann RANDALL William   Weaver  
1738 10 11 John YEATS Richard   Tailor  
1738 10 14 Ellen STEAD George   Weaver  
1738 11 04 William HOLIDAY Anthony   Weaver or Hollyday
1738 11 19 William BILTON William   Gentleman  
1738 11 19 Elizabeth ILES George Newbridge    
1738 12 04 John LUMLEY Edward   Weaver  
1738 12 22 Mary SIMPSON John Swinecliff Shoemaker born 21st Dec.
1738 12 24 Robert ATKINSON Henry   Serge Weaver  
1738 12 25 David MARSTON William   Weaver born 19th Dec.
1738 12 31 Hannah DIBB Joseph Hampsthwaite Lorimer  
1738 01 09 William ESELBY John   Weaver  
1738 01 09 Joseph UMPLEBY John   Dish Turner  
1738 01 13 Richard ROBINSON Henry   Carpenter  
1738 01 26 Jane LEUTY William   Labourer or Lewty
1738 02 02 William FAIRBURN John   Lorimer  
1738 02 11 John BOWCOCK John snr.   Lorimer  
1738 02 20 Joseph SETTLE William   Mason  
1738 03 01 Ann PARKER Aaron   Lorimer  
1738 03 01 William REYNARD John   Weaver  
1738 03 01 Ursula LUMLEY John   Weaver  
1738 03 01 Robert SMITH Thomas Hartwith Butcher  
1738 03 22 Jane DEIGHTON Matthias   Tailor  
1738 04 07 Jane MIRFIELD Christopher     *
1738 05 14 William MYRES John     *
1738 07 22 Ellen EMSLEY John     * entered Hemesly
1738 07 22 Jane GROVES Joshua     *
1738 09 26 Esther JACKSON Edward     *
1738 10 12 Alice HALL Robert     *
1738 11 19 William WIGGLESWORTH John     *
1738 12 26 Thomas MYRES THomas     *
1738 01 22 Mary METCALFE John     *
1738 02 11 Joseph HOLDSWORTH Joseph     *
1738 02 26 Elizabeth HOLMES Andrew     *
1739 04 04 Margaret COATES John   Tanner  
1739 04 08 Hannah MYRES William   Dish Turner  
1739 05 05 William SIMPSON William Swinecliff Gentleman  
1739 05 08 Jonathan DOUSLAND Mark   Weaver  
1739 05 16 Mary WILKS Thomas   Tailor  
1739 06 07 William GRAYSON Thomas   Weaver  
1739 06 12 Michael JOHNSON Michael   Weaver  
1739 06 13 Joseph STUBBS Abraham   Weaver  
1739 06 13 John HUTCHINSON Jonathan   Yeoman  
1739 06 23 Susannah LEEDHAM David   Tailor  
1739 06 25 Jane VARLEY Henry   Mason  
1739 07 09 Hannah LEEDHAM wife of David   Tailor quaker convert
1739 07 13 Mary WILSON Jonathan   Clogger  
1739 07 21 Thomas VAUKS Thomas   Mason  
1739 07 22 Joseph HARDCASTLE Christopher   Farmer  
1739 08 01 Joseph THOMPSON Joseph Hollings Labourer  
1739 08 02 Edward RENDER John   Shoemaker  
1739 08 24 Ann LAX Peter   Schoolmaster  
1739 10 18 William EMMESLEY John   Labourer  
1739 11 01 Thomas FAIRBURN William   Lorimer  
1739 11 11 Sarah KITCHIN Edward   Lorimer  
1739 11 11 John WADE Ellen     Illegitimate
1739 11 18 Christopher HOLIDAY William   Labourer or Holyday
1739 11 24 Isaac ROGERS William   Lorimer  
1739 12 16 Laurence ROBINSON Henry   Carpenter  
1739 12 17 Sarah STUBBS Joseph   Yeoman  
1739 12 25 Mary DAWSON Ralph   Shoemaker  
1739 01 05 Sarah CARR Charles   Farmer  
1739 01 06 Jane SIBSON Joseph   Tailor  
1739 01 11 Barnard BROADBELT Richard   Shoemaker  
1739 01 31 Jane EDEN Thomas   Labourer  
1739 02 23 Susanna ASKWITH William   Weaver  
1739 03 01 Jane SIMPSON John Swincliff Shoemaker  
1739 03 02 Martha FURNISH John   Lorimer  
1739 03 16 Martha MYRES John   Weaver  
1739 03 24 Ann HEWICK Robert   Weaver or Huick
1739 08 26 Jane REYNARD Miles     *
1739 11 22 John BECKWITH Thomas     *
1739 11 22 William WAITE John     *
1739 12 09 Charity KAYE Thomas     *
1739 02 01 Susanna METCALFE William     *
1740 04 04 Elizabeth SMITH Thomas Hirst Yeoman  
1740 04 06 Joseph BOLTON Grace     unknown
1740 04 11 Hannah DOBBY Henry   Weaver  
1740 04 23 Sarah SCAIFE John   Farmer see 1740 05 22
1740 05 10 Mary HUDSON David   Shoemaker  
1740 05 22 Jane RANSOM Samuel   Lorimer  
1740 05 22 Sarah SCAIFE John   Farmer see 1740 04 23
1740 05 23 Robert AVISON Thomas   Weaver  
1740 05 28 Thomas HARRISON William   Butcher born 21st May
1740 05 31 William MARSTON Thomas Knaresborough Labourer  
1740 06 07 John MOORHOUSE Samuel Newbridge    
1740 07 26 John STUBBS John   Weaver  
1740 08 08 Jonathan LEETHAM David   Tailor  
1740 08 21 John HEWICK William   Weaver  
1740 09 01 Thomas BARKER John   Tailor  
1740 09 02 Joseph HOLYDAY Christopher   Collier or Holiday
1740 09 04 Sarah UMPLEBY John   Siever born 6th Aug.
1740 09 07 John WILSON Hannah     Illegitimate
1740 09 15 Mary MYRES Henry   Labourer  
1740 09 20 Hannah HARDCASTLE Thomas   Blacksmith  
1740 12 15 John PRIEST John   Lorimer  
1740 12 19 Martin REYNARD John   Weaver entered Raynard
1740 12 21 Thomas INGLESANT Thomas   Lorimer  
1740 12 24 Bolton RIDSDALE William   Innkeeper  
1740 12 27 Dorinda SIMPSON William Swincliff Gentleman  
1740 01 03 Owen YEATES Richard   Tailor  
1740 01 06 Samuel MYRES John   Dish Turner  
1740 01 06 Robert ATKINSON Henry   Weaver  
1740 01 14 Edward SIMPSON Eleanor     Illegitimate
1740 01 16 Mary DIBB Joseph   Lorimer  
1740 02 10 William DAWSON Ralph   Shoemaker born 6th Jan.
1740 02 15 Ellen THORPE William   Weaver born 10th Dec.
1740 02 27 Joseph ISLES John   Lorimer  
1740 03 10 Edward LUMLEY Edward   Weaver  
1740 11 24 Matthew WRAY Matthew     *
1740 02 16 Sarah STEEL John     *
1741 03 28 William RHODES William   Siever  
1741 03 28 William WAITE Lettice     nothus
1741 04 08 Mary METCALFE John   Weaver  
1741 04 09 Matthew FAIRBURN John   Lorimer  
1741 05 24 Hannah DOBBY Henry   Weaver  
1741 05 25 Jane GROVES Thomas Menwith Hill Farmer  
1741 06 11 Rebeccah BOWCOCK John   Lorimer  
1741 06 30 John SMITH John Swincliff Farmer  
1741 07 01 Catharine BAINBRIDGE Rev. Mr.   Vicar born 11th June
1741 07 05 Susanna LEUTY William Hampsthwaite Labourer  
1741 08 16 Ann BILTON William Clapham Green Gentleman  
1741 08 19 Mary SIMPSON William   Butcher  
1741 09 07 Francis STUBBS Abraham   Weaver  
1741 09 12 Elizabeth CARR Charles   Farmer  
1741 09 22 Richard HUTCHINSON Jonathan   Farmer  
1741 10 06 Robert GRAYSTON Robert   Weaver  
1741 11 23 William SMITH John Tang Labourer  
1741 12 02 Mary HARPER Marmaduke   Weaver  
1741 12 10 John BRAMLEY Thomas   Yeoman  
1741 12 29 Beatrice PARKER Aaron   Lorimer entered Betterice
1741 12 30 John BLACKBURN John   Weaver  
1741 02 01 Thomas MALTHOUSE John   Weaver  
1741 02 15 John CARLIN John   Weaver  
1741 02 18 Mary BROADBELT Richard   Shoemaker  
1741 02 21 Joseph SNOW Joseph   Tailor  
1741 03 02 William HARRISON William   Butcher  
1741 03 11 Elizabeth WILKS Thomas   Tailor  
1741 04 19 John DOWGILL Thomas     *
1741 08 02 William METCALF John Leeming Style   *
1741 10 18 Susanna PULLEIN Richard   Tanner *
1741 03 01 Ann KAY Thomas   Labourer *
1741 03 14 Robert WIGGLESWORTH John     *
1742 03 27 Robert HALL Robert Darley Mill Miller  
1742 04 11 Mary DIBBS Joseph Hampsthwaite Lorimer  
1742 04 15 Jane DOUSLAND Mark   Weaver  
1742 04 15 Nathanial AVISON Thomas   Weaver  
1742 04 25 Susanna GRAHAM Francis   Carpenter  
1742 05 02 Jane LOWCOCK Thomas   Weaver  
1742 05 07 Henry GILL Henry Hollings Blacksmith  
1742 05 15 Joseph FAIRBURN William   Lorimer  
1742 05 15 Richard ROBINSON Henry   Carpenter  
1742 05 23 John HUDSON David   Shoemaker  
1742 05 27 Francis SIMPSON John   Shoemaker  
1742 05 27 Joseph JOHNSON Michael   Farmer  
1742 06 15 Daniel SIBSON Joseph   Tailor  
1742 06 16 Thomas ELLIS John Knabbs    
1742 06 18 Cuthbert LUMLEY John   Weaver  
1742 06 27 Jonathan LEE James   Labourer  
1742 07 26 Jane RIDSDALE William Hampsthwaite Innkeeper  
1742 08 15 John PEART John   Farmer  
1742 08 20 Isabella VAUKS Thomas   Mason  
1742 08 22 Ellen KITCHEN Edward   Labourer  
1742 08 23 William WRAY John   Labourer  
1742 09 02 Joseph MYRES Thomas   Dish Turner  
1742 09 09 John MOUNTAIN John Hartwith Farmer  
1742 09 12 Marmaduke BRAMLEY William   Yeoman  
1742 09 19 Elizabeth ROBINSON Timothy Hartwith Yeoman  
1742 09 28 Sarah STUBBS Joseph   Yeoman  
1742 09 28 Sarah RAYNARD John   Weaver or Reynard
1742 10 01 James MYRES Samuel   Dish Turner  
1742 10 03 Robert HEWICK William   Labourer or Huick
1742 10 23 James ATKINSON Henry   Weaver  
1742 11 28 Mary HARPER Joseph   Weaver  
1742 12 03 Thomas LEUTY Leonard   Milner  
1742 12 04 Peter PRIEST John   Lorimer  
1742 12 06 Thomas BECKWITH Thomas   Yeoman  
1742 01 05 Samuel RANSOM Samuel   Blacksmith  
1742 01 05 Ellen RANSOM Samuel   Blacksmith  
1742 01 05 Elizabeth ROBINSON Soloman   Labourer  
1742 01 29 William WILSON Mary York   nothus
1742 02 03 Ann MYRES John   Lorimer  
1742 02 03 Esther LOWCOCK John   Weaver  
1742 02 05 Hannah HOLYDAY Christopher   Labourer or Holiday
1742 03 04 Ann HARRISON William   Butcher  
1742 03 05 Eleanor VEVERS Alverius   Mason  
1742 03 13 William STEED George   Weaver  
1742 03 24 Jane PATRICK Peter   Weaver  
1742 04 04 Ann HOLM Andrew     *
1742 04 18 Thomas ESSELBY Thomas     *
1742 09 29 Samuel RAYNARD Miles     *
1743 03 25 William STUBBS William   Weaver  
1743 04 04 George MYRES Henry   Labourer  
1743 04 24 Sarah STUBBS John   Weaver  
1743 04 25 Abraham TEAL Emmanuel   Weaver  
1743 04 29 Mary RENDER Mary York   notha
1743 04 30 Thomasin HEWICK Thomas   Weaver  
1743 05 09 Richard MOORHOUSE Samuel   Yeoman  
1743 05 12 William METCALF John   Weaver  
1743 05 12 Elizabeth SCAIFE John   Siever  
1743 05 15 John UMPLEBY John   Dish Turner  
1743 05 21 Mary YEATES Richard   Tailor  
1743 05 22 Alice SMITH John   Labourer  
1743 05 24 John LEEDHAM David jnr   Tailor  
1743 05 29 Mary LUMLEY Edward   Weaver  
1743 06 10 Thomas SMITH Thomas Hartwith Butcher  
1743 06 19 Mary THACKERAY William   Farmer  
1743 06 19 Abigail CALVERLEY John   Labourer  
1743 07 06 Sarah HEMESLEY John   Weaver or Emsley
1743 07 07 Elizabeth FORSTER John   Weaver  
1743 07 12 Ann HOLM Robert Long Addingham   Quaker born 19th March
1743 07 21 Eleanor MARSTON Stephen   Lorimer  
1743 07 23 Joseph DOVE John   Lorimer  
1743 08 02 Jane PARKER Henry jnr   Lorimer  
1743 08 08 Frances BAINBRIDGE Rev. Edward   Vicar born July 15th
1743 08 18 Frances WILSON Jonathan      
1743 09 08 Elizabeth HOLM Christopher   Labourer  
1743 09 08 Jonathan HUTCHINSON Jonathan   Farmer  
1743 09 22 Thomas MARSTON John   Labourer  
1743 10 15 Jeffray HARE Robert     son in law to John Jeffray
1743 10 23 Hannah DOWGILL George   Mason  
1743 10 30 Margaret FURNISH Matthew   Farmer  
1743 10 31 John DOBBY Henry   Weaver  
1743 11 06 Joseph WAITE John   Lorimer  
1743 11 06 Grace LEUTY William   Labourer  
1743 11 06 Ann AVISON Thomas   Weaver  
1743 11 26 John MYRES John   Linen weaver  
1743 12 17 Joseph MOUNTAIN John Hartwith Farmer  
1743 12 26 Jane MYRES John   Dish Turner  
1743 01 06 Mary RAWLIN Joseph   Farmer  
1743 01 16 Robert BOWCOCK John Swincliff Lorimer  
1743 02 07 Mary BLACKBURN John   Weaver  
1743 02 09 Mary RAYNARD John   Weaver  
1743 02 16 Thomas WILKS Thomas   Tailor  
1743 02 22 Dinah PARKER Aaron   Lorimer  
1743 02 25 Sarah FOREST Rebeccah     notha
1743 03 09 Hannah ATKINSON William jnr   Yeoman  
1743 03 22 Stephen STUBBS Abraham   Weaver  
1743 04 11 Barbara RAYNARD Miles     *
1743 07 10 Ellen WIGGLESWORTH Robert     *
1743 09 11 William BILTON Miles     *
1743 11 23 John KAY Thomas     *
1743 03 12 Rachel WIGGLESWORTH John     *
1744 03 25 Esther BROADBELT Richard   Shoemaker Easter day
1744 03 27 James RAYNARD John   Weaver  
1744 04 04 Sarah SIMPSON John   Shoemaker  
1744 04 08 Hannah DOUSLAND Mark   Weaver  
1744 04 20 James BARKER John & Ann   Tailor  
1744 04 22 Elizabeth HAXBY Robert   Farmer  
1744 04 23 James GRAHAM Francis   Carpenter  
1744 04 26 Elizabeth MALTHOUSE John   Weaver  
1744 05 05 James FAIRBURN John   Lorimer  
1744 05 12 Thomas SNOW Joseph   Tailor  
1744 06 04 Mary ROBINSON Soloman   Farmer  
1744 06 26 James CARLIN John   Weaver  
1744 07 03 Mary DOWNES Stephen   Tanner  
1744 07 14 William HOLYDAY Christopher   Weaver  
1744 07 21 Joseph DIBB Joseph   Lorimer  
1744 07 23 Mary ROBINSON Henry   Carpenter  
1744 08 03 Jacob PATRICK Francis   Labourer  
1744 08 10 Ann HEWICK William jnr   Weaver  
1744 08 21 Stephen PARKINSON Stephen   Yeoman  
1744 08 27 Thomas CALVERLEY George   Labourer  
1744 09 02 Abel HEWICK William   Weaver  
1744 09 30 William BRAMLEY William Clapham Green Yeoman  
1744 10 21 Alice LOWCOCK John   Labourer  
1744 10 28 William FURNISH John   Lorimer St Simon
1744 12 02 Jonathan FAIRBURN William   Lorimer  
1744 12 26 Martha INGLESANT Thomas   Dryster  
1744 01 03 Samuel SIMPSON William jnr      
1744 01 03 John SIMPSON William jnr      
1744 01 04 Simon VOAKS Thomas   Mason  
1744 02 02 Hannah KITCHEN William   Labourer  
1744 02 04 Ambrose HEWICK Mary     Illegitimate
1744 02 14 Ellen HARDISTY Henry   Labourer  
1744 02 15 Barbara MYRES John   Weaver  
1744 02 16 Mary MOUNTAIN John Hartwith Farmer  
1744 02 17 Ann PATRICK John   Weaver  
1744 02 25 Robert RANSOM Samuel   Blacksmith  
1744 03 11 Elizabeth PATRICK Peter jnr      
1744 04 23 Sarah METCALFE Thomas     *
1744 04 30 John STEEL John     *
1744 05 06 Ann UMPLEBY Thomas     *
1744 09 08 William METCALFE Peter     *
1744 10 20 Hannah PULLEIN William     *
1744 12 111 William MARSTON Stephen     *
1745 03 26 Thomas HUTCHINSON Richard   Weaver  
1745 04 08 William ROBINSON Richard   Butcher  
1745 05 04 Ann GILL Henry Hampsthwaite Blacksmith  
1745 05 12 Elizabeth RIDSDALE William   Innkeeper  
1745 05 21 Hannah STUBBS Abraham   Weaver  
1745 05 23 Mary CALDERAH William   Yeoman  
1745 06 03 Ann FURNISH Matthew   Farmer  
1745 06 06 Abigail ADDIMAN James Hartwith Farmer  
1745 06 17 Richard ELLIS Thomas Knabbs    
1745 06 17 Mary ELLIS Thomas Knabbs    
1745 06 19 Joseph MYRES John   Lorimer  
1745 06 24 Hannah MYRES John   Dish Turner  
1745 06 29 Alice SCAIFE John   Siever  
1745 07 19 Hannah SCAIFE Thomas   Clogger  
1745 08 03 Hannah FORSTER John   Labourer  
1745 08 25 Emanuel TEAL Emmanuel   Farmer  
1745 08 28 Thomas LUMLEY John   Thatcher  
1745 08 31 Mary AVISON Thomas   Weaver  
1745 09 08 Mary DOWGILL George   Mason  
1745 09 15 Alice DUNNELL William   Weaver or Dunwell?
1745 09 30 William LEUTY Leonard   Milner  
1745 10 13 John MARSTON John   Farmer  
1745 10 15 Peter ODDEY Peter   Labourer or Oddy
1745 10 26 Thomas METCALFE John   Weaver  
1745 11 09 Samuel MOORHOUSE Samuel New Bridge   Mr.
1745 11 15 Joseph DIBB Joseph jnr   Lorimer  
1745 11 24 Henry ATKINSON Henry   Weaver  
1745 11 24 Samuel ATKINSON William   Farmer  
1745 12 02 John GRAHAM Christopher   Carpenter  
1745 12 13 Mary BRIGGS James Ripley parish    
1745 01 14 William MALTHOUSE John   Weaver  
1745 02 02 Joseph HUDSON Joseph   Shoemaker  
1745 02 07 Mary STUBBS William   Weaver  
1745 02 12 Jane LUMLEY Edward   Weaver Ash Wednesday
1745 02 13 Jonathan LOWCOCK Thomas   Weaver  
1745 02 17 John Gibson BAINBRIDGE Rev. Edward   Vicar born Jan 19th
1745 02 19 Isabell HEWICK William jnr   Weaver  
1745 02 27 John PARKER Henry   Lorimer  
1745 03 03 Walter HOUSEMAN John Ripley parish    
1745 03 05 Catharine THORP John   Weaver  
1745 03 13 Hannah BIRTWHISTLE Mary     Illegitimate
1745 03 18 Ann WILKS Thomas   Tailor  
1745 03 23 Mary LOWCOCK John   Labourer  
1745 03 23 Elizabeth SIMPSON John   Shoemaker  
1745 05 26 Ann CLINT Henry   Milner *
1745 06 03 Faith BENSON John   Farmer *
1745 07 14 Mary ESSELBY John     *
1745 07 15 Thomas DOWGILL Thomas   Mason *
1745 12 31 Isaac GROVES John     *
1745 01 08 William YEATES Richard   Tailor *
1746 04 01 Mary SIMPSON John   Yeoman  
1746 04 02 Elizabeth SNOW Joseph   Tailor  
1746 04 10 Ann SMITH Robert   Carpenter  
1746 04 12 William BECKWITH Thomas   Butcher  
1746 04 12 Joseph BOWCOCK John   Lorimer  
1746 04 18 Elizabeth GILBERTSON Robert     born 21st March
1746 04 20 Aaron PARKER Aaron   Lorimer  
1746 04 21 Hannah MYRES John   Linen weaver  
1746 05 08 William HARRISON William   Butcher  
1746 05 08 Sarah RAWLIN Joseph   Farmer  
1746 05 09 Joseph WRAY John   Throwster  
1746 05 19 Jonathan REYNARD John   Weaver  
1746 05 22 Jane SIMPSON William   Butcher  
1746 05 22 Grace LEUTY William   Labourer  
1746 06 01 William GRAHAM Francis   Carpenter  
1746 06 07 Robert HEWICK Robert   Labourer  
1746 06 13 James RENDER John   Shoemaker  
1746 06 13 Thomas DOBBY Henry   Weaver  
1746 07 28 Elizabeth DOWNES Stephen   Tanner  
1746 07 28 Sarah MOUNTAIN John Hartwith Farmer  
1746 07 30 Joseph STUBBS Joseph   Yeoman  
1746 07 31 Mary MYRES William   Yeoman  
1746 08 02 Mary HOLM William   Farmer  
1746 08 02 William HUSTWITH Thomas   Farmer  
1746 08 30 Henry ROBINSON Henry   Carpenter  
1746 08 14 Joseph SCAIFE Thomas   Clogger  
1746 08 15 Rosamond HOLYDAY Christopher   Labourer  
1746 09 07 Mary CALVERLEY George   Labourer  
1746 09 27 John TREES Thomas   Weaver  
1746 10 24 William COLEMAN William   Farmer  
1746 11 09 Ann ROBINSON Soloman   Farmer  
1746 11 15 James STUBBS John   Labourer  
1746 01 04 Ann SHANN Stephen   Labourer  
1746 01 13 Joseph TEAL Emmanuel   Farmer born 1st December
1746 01 13 Thomas MYRES Arthur jnr      
1746 01 17 Ann HARE Robert   farmer  
1746 01 21 Mary HORSEFIELD John   Collier  
1746 01 28 John ROBINSON William   Dish Turner  
1746 02 03 William GILL Henry Hampsthwaite Blacksmith  
1746 03 02 Christopher GRAHAM Christopher   Carpenter  
1746 03 03 Ann STEED George   Weaver  
1746 03 20 William WALKER James   Weaver  
1746 06 15 Robert PETTY Robert     *
1746 06 22 Hannah UMPLEBY Thomas     *
1746 12 13 Mary TILLOTSON James     *
1746 12 14 Robert KAY Thomas     *
1746 12 12 Mary CLINT Henry     *
1746 01 13 Joseph BLAKEY Joseph     *
1746 01 14 Hannah FIELDING Josuah     *
1746 03 16 John METCALFE John Thornthwaite   *
1747 03 29 Thomas PARKER Peter Hartwith    
1747 03 30 Hannah JACKMAN John   Weaver  
1747 05 13 William PATRICK Francis   Labourer  
1747 06 05 Isaac BATESON Isaac   Labourer  
1747 06 28 Jane INGLESANT Thomas     *
1747 07 12 Mary HARDISTY Arthur   Weaver  
1747 07 18 Jane FURNISH Jno.      
1747 07 19 Samuel MYRES Samuel   Yeoman  
1747 07 26 James PARKER William   Lorimer  
1747 07 31 John MARSTON Samuel   Lorimer  
1747 08 21 Thomas THACKERAY Joseph   Clerk  
1747 09 01 Martha KITCHEN Edward   Lorimer  
1747 09 03 William PULLEIN William   Farmer  
1747 09 11 William DOBBY Henry   Weaver  
1747 09 13 Elizabeth AVISON Thomas   Weaver  
1747 09 18 Thomas STEEL John   Mason  
1747 09 25 Hannah PARKER Henry   Lorimer  
1747 09 31 Mary UMPLEBY John   Throwster  
1747 10 13 Mary CALVERLEY William   Weaver  
1747 10 19 William ROOM Richard   Farmer  
1747 12 04 Ann JEFFRAY William   Tanner  
1747 12 05 Sarah BENTLEY John   Clogger  
1747 12 16 Hannah REYNARD William   Weaver or Renard
1747 12 21 Abraham WARD Abraham Clint Farmer  
1747 12 25 Stephen MARSTON Stephen   Lorimer  
1747 12 26 John AVISON Henry   Milner bapt. privately Nov 26th
1747 01 01 Mary HAXBY Robert   Dish Turner  
1747 01 13 Jane MARSTON John   Weaver  
1747 01 31 Rachel CLINT Henry Darley Mill    
1747 02 02 Jane SMITH Robert   Carpenter  
1747 02 12 William DIBB Joseph   Lorimer  
1747 02 20 Sarah ELLIS Thomas Knabbs Farmer  
1747 02 23 Elizabeth SCAIFE Thomas   Clogger  
1747 02 26 Ann HUDSON Joseph   Shoemaker  
1747 03 01 James NELSON John   Weaver  
1747 03 07 Richard BROADBELT Richard   Shoemaker  
1747 03 19 Sarah SIMPSON Thomas Moorside Lorimer  
1747 03 24 John ODDEY Peter   Labourer  
1747 03 24 Ann DIBB John   Lorimer  
1748 03 27 Thomas ROBINSON Richard   Butcher  
1748 04 02 Peter PATRICK Peter   Weaver  
1748 04 27 John RAWLIN Joseph   Farmer  
1748 05 07 Mary ROGERS William   Labourer  
1748 05 21 Sarah EDMONDSON Jno. Hartwith    
1748 05 28 Arthur MYRES Arthur jnr      
1748 06 19 Joseph PARKER Henry   Lorimer  
1748 07 23 Alice ATKINSON Henry Hartwith Weaver  
1748 08 11 Margaret TILLOTSON James Thornthwaite   Born? July 31st
1748 08 06 Sarah INGLESANT Robert Hartwith Weaver  
1748 08 11 Timothea THACKERAY John   Tanner  
1748 08 14 Andrew HOLM Andrew Thornthwaite    
1748 08 28 William WOODHEAD Daniel     *
1748 09 04 Margaret ROBINSON Soloman   Farmer  
1748 09 10 John SCAIFE John   Clogger  
1748 09 10 Ellen ROBINSON Henry   Carpenter  
1748 09 15 Isabel MARSTON Stephen   Lorimer  
1748 09 18 Susanna INGLESANT Thomas   Dryster  
1748 09 23 Susanna MOORHOUSE Samuel New Bridge   Mr.
1748 09 24 John MEDLEY Samuel jnr   Collier  
1748 09 25 Elizabeth PETTY John Pateley parish   *
1748 09 27 Richard UMPLEBY Thomas   Siever  
1748 09 28 Sarah SCAIFE John   Siever  
1748 10 02 Ann YEATES Richard   Tailor  
1748 10 09 Sarah UMPLEBY William   Throwster  
1748 10 15 James CARLIN John   Weaver  
1748 10 29 Simon GREYSON Thomas Burnt Yates    
1748 11 20 Richard ARTON Elizabeth     illegitimate
1748 12 03 William GILL John   Farmer  
1748 12 11 William BLAKEY Joseph Padside   *
1748 12 26 John WALKER James   Weaver  
1748 12 27 John RUSSELL David     a scotchman
1748 12 27 John STUBBS William   Weaver  
1748 12 28 William BOWCOCK Thomas   Lorimer  
1748 12 28 John BOWCOCK Thomas   Lorimer  
1748 12 28 Henry AVISON Henry Wreaks Mill    
1748 01 05 Ann LEE James   Labourer  
1748 01 12 Jane PARKER William Clint Farmer  
1748 01 12 John FAIRBURN William   Lorimer  
1748 01 22 David BENSON John Darley Farmer  
1748 02 02 Thomas LUMLEY Edward   Weaver  
1748 02 06 Sarah SCAIFE Thomas   Clogger  
1748 02 17 Henry PARKER henry   Lorimer  
1748 02 27 George DOWGILL George   Mason  
1748 02 27 Thomas GROVES Thomas   Farmer  
1748 03 14 Sarah MYRES John   Linen weaver  
1748 03 24 Robert GILL Henry jnr   Blacksmith  
1749 04 01 Joseph ADDIMAN James Winsley    
1749 04 03 Elizabeth CLAYTON Giles   Weaver  
1749 04 08 William ASKWITH Richard   Labourer alias Parcival
1749 04 22 Joseph MYRES Samuel   Clogger  
1749 04 30 William HOLM William   Labourer  
1749 05 05 Joseph THORP William   Weaver  
1749 05 13 Ann CALVERLEY William   Weaver  
1749 05 21 John MEDLEY Rosamund     illegitimate
1749 05 30 Thomas TREES Thomas West End of Clint    
1749 06 11 Judith REYNARD William   Weaver  
1749 06 12 Ellen HEWICK William jnr   Labourer  
1749 07 06 John SIMPSON John   Shoemaker  
1749 07 30 John GILBERTSON Robert   Farmer  
1749 08 06 Jane GROVES John   Farmer *
1749 08 12 John BARKER John   Tailor  
1749 09 03 John NELSON John      
1749 09 21 John SMITH James   Weaver  
1749 09 22 Thomas BAINBRIDGE Edward & Elizabeth   Vicar born 23rd August
1749 09 24 Mary THORP John   Weaver  
1749 09 26 Mary ROBINSON William   Throwster  
1749 09 27 Daniel KITCHEN Edward   Labourer  
1749 10 13 Ambrose INGLESANT Francis jnr      
1749 10 17 Ellen VOAKS Thomas   Mason  
1749 10 24 Hannah RAPER Henry Hartwith    
1749 11 18 Hannah PATRICK John   Weaver  
1749 11 23 Peter PARKER Peter Hartwith    
1749 11 23 Abraham PARKER Peter Hartwith    
1749 12 10 Thomas INGLESANT Thomas   Labourer  
1749 12 10 Mary RANSOM Thomas   Turner  
1749 01 08 Jane ARMISTEAD Joseph Winsley    
1749 01 14 Joseph STEEL John   Mason  
1749 01 26 Isabel PATRICK Francis   Labourer  
1749 01 26 Margaret BRUNSKILL Michael   Tailor  
1749 01 26 William PARKER William   Lorimer  
1749 01 31 Ann GILL Thomas   Hatter  
1749 02 06 Robert MYRES Arthur   Weaver  
1749 02 16 William HORSEFIELD John   Collier  
1749 10 01 Ann WIGGLESWORTH John     *
1749 10 05 Sarah BECKWITH Thomas     *
1750 03 26 Francis ROBINSON Francis   Throwster  
1750 04 10 Thomas ROBINSON Francis   Weaver  
1750 04 16 Robert ROOM Richard   Farmer  
1750 04 16 John SIMPSON William   Butcher  
1750 04 18 Jane WILKS Thomas   Tailor  
1750 04 20 Nancy PATRICK Peter   Weaver  
1750 04 23 Mary LOWCOCK Thomas   Weaver  
1750 05 12 Ann BRAMLEY William   Yeoman  
1750 05 12 William DIBB John   Weaver  
1750 05 20 Mary SMITH Robert   Carpenter  
1750 05 28 Dorothy RENDER William Clint Weaver  
1750 05 31 James ROBINSON Henry   Carpenter  
1750 06 03 Frances WADE William Hartwith Farmer  
1750 06 15 Mary RANSOM Samuel   Blacksmith  
1750 06 15 John WADE John   Weaver  
1750 06 30 Samuel REYNARD John     or Renard
1750 07 01 Mary LEUTY William   Labourer  
1750 07 01 Frances DIBB Joseph jnr   Lorimer  
1750 07 14 William LEEDHAM David jnr      
1750 07 28 William MYRES Jonathan   Weaver  
1750 07 30 John HOUSEMAN John Clint   born same day
1750 08 19 Catharine ROBINSON Soloman      
1750 08 22 Thomas HUTCHINSON Jonathan   Farmer  
1750 08 22 William ODDEY Peter   Labourer  
1750 09 08 Ann ATKINSON John Cragg House    
1750 09 16 Sarah PARKER Aaron   Lorimer  
1750 09 23 Ellen MYRES Thomas   Dish Turner  
1750 10 02 Thomas HUDSON Joseph   Shoemaker  
1750 10 03 William DIBB John jnr      
1750 10 11 William STUBBS William   Weaver  
1750 10 14 Christopher MOOR       convert from quakerism
1750 10 20 Sarah LUPTON John Hartwith Mason  
1750 10 26 Jane JEFFRAY William   Tanner  
1750 11 04 Christopher HOLM Christopher   Labourer  
1750 11 04 Francis INGLESANT Francis jnr   Lorimer  
1750 11 18 Timothy WILSON Timothy   Labourer  
1750 11 23 Joseph GRAHAM Martin jnr      
1750 11 28 William ROBINSON William   Turner  
1750 12 07 John SCAIFE John   Siever  
1750 12 09 William MEDLEY William   Collier  
1750 12 16 William UMPLEBY John   Dish Turner  
1750 12 18 John SCAIFE Thomas   Clogger  
1750 12 19 Samuel MARSTON Samuel   Labourer  
1750 12 26 Alice ATKINSON Henry Hartwith    
1750 12 27 John LEUTY Samuel Winsley Blacksmith  
1750 01 27 David RUSSELL David   Tailor  
1750 02 18 Ann REYNARD William   Weaver  
1750 02 17 Elizabeth JACKMAN John   Weaver  
1750 03 09 Elizabeth BAINBRIDGE Edward & Elizabeth   Vicar born Feb 8th
1750 03 23 Ann CLARKSON George   Blacksmith  
1750 04 22 John WILKS Thomas     *
1750 05 06 John PETTY Robert     *
1750 10 17 William UMPLEBY Thomas     *
1750 11 25 Mary UMPLEBY William     *
1750 11 29 Thomas METCALF John     *
1750 12 28 Rebeccah SNOW Joseph     *
1750 03 07 Hannah DAY John     * Mr.
1750 03 10 Robert HARPER Thomas     *
1750 03 24 Henry RANSOM Joseph     *