calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Upper Chapel Independent Church Burials: Second Graveyard, Upper & Middle sections

 
Plan

This large file is separated into two. The Upper & Middle sections, and the Lower Section

Grave
MI on
Surname
Name
Buried
Died
Age
Relationship
Paid burial fee
Notes
Grave
MI on
Surname
Name
Buried
Died
Age
Relationship
Paid burial fee
Notes
Second Graveyard: Upper Top Part
F1   HARTLEY Joseph 1888 07 10 1888 07 09 72   Mrs Mary Hartley  
    HARTLEY Mary 1900 01 03 1899 12 31 79 wife of Joseph    
F2   KELLETT Mary Ann 1886 12 21 1886 12 18 27 wife of Francis Frank Kellett  
    KELLETT John Arthur 1895 02 26 1895 02 22 10 son of Francis & Mary Ann    
F4   HOLGATE Ada 1892 07 16       Martha Dawson  
G1   PRESTON Hilda 1901 07 22   inf   Elijah Preston then son J  
G2   HOLLOWAY Vernon Charles William 1880 05 15     grandson of Bartholemew Stapleton Bartholemew Stapleton  
    STAPLETON Bartholemew 1886 01 06 1886 01 04 70     Farmer
    STAPLETON Margaret 1886 02 11 1886 02 09 71      
H1   ROBERTS Frederick 1879 12 03       Benjamin Roberts Thackley
    ROBERTS Elizabeth 1894 01 01          
    ROBERTS Benjamin 1896 08 22          
H2   BAXTER Joseph 1880 04 03   11m   William Baxter  
    BAXTER Willie Stansfield 1885 05 18          
H4   JOWETT Elizabeth 1881 10 15 1881 10 11 73   William Jowett Fourlands
    JOWETT William 1886 01 09 1886 01 05 76      
    PULLEIN Mark 1892 09 13 1892 09 10 64 son-in-law of William Jowett   Faltis House
    PULLEIN Hannah 1906 03 17 . 75 .   .
I1   BRAYSHAW Benjamin 1879 08 30 1879 08 27 65   Benjamin Brayshaw  
    BRAYSHAW Walter 1883 02 02 1883 01 30 29 son of Benjamin & Hannah    
    BRAYSHAW Hannah 1902 01 22 1902 01 20 86      
I3   THORNTON James 1881 01 05 1880 12 31 39   James Thornton  
I4   WRIGHT Arthur Wm Stansfield 1876 06 1876 06 09 15 son of James & Elizabeth James Wright White Bear Inn
    WRIGHT Elizabeth 1876 10 06 1876 10 05 48 wife of James    
    WRIGHT Jane 1883 08 30   69      
    GARFORTH Lydia 1896 09 26          
    GARFORTH John 1901 07 04          
J1   BRAYSHAW Ralph 1876 07 25       William Brayshaw  
J2   BARKER Martha 1879 08 05 1879 08 02 4 dau of Joseph Joseph Barker Faltis
    BARKER Anice 1883 09 08 1883 09 05 37 wife of Joseph    
    BARKER Elsie 1902 06 24   1      
J3   LEE William Horsfall 1882 03 25       John Lee  
    LEE Emma (or Martha) 1886 07 20          
J4   THORNTON Martha 1891 03 14 1892 03 11 69 wife of Joseph Joseph Thornton  
    THORNTON Joseph 1894 01 18 1894 01 17 79     Also six children d. in infancy
K3 L3 DIBB Gertrude Maude 1882 06 26   inf dau of Benjamin Benjamin Dibb  
  L3 DIBB Sarah Jane 1883 01 30 1883 01 26 27 wife of Benjamin    
  L3 DIBB Charles John 1883 03 13   inf son of Benjamin    
K4   WATSON John Alfred Baxter 1876 08 14       Benjamin Watson Bread baker
    BAXTER Ann Elizabeth 1883 01 04          
    WATSON Henry 1886 12 22          
    WATSON Benjamin 1891 01 03          
L1   DYSON Clara Louise 1899 01 24 1899 01 21 35   Rev S Dyson  
    DYSON Mary 1900 04 17 1900 04 12 79 wife of Simeon   born 1821 04 11
    DYSON Simeon 1904 10 17 1904 10 13       Rev. 7 years at Upper Mill, Saddleworth, 35 years at Upper Chapel, Idle. Born 1823 02 17
L2   MURGATROYD Mary Ann 1877 10 12 1877 10 08   wife of Joseph Joseph Murgatroyd  
    MURGATROYD Joseph   1901 06 09 74     d. Christchurch, New Zealand
    MURGATROYD Annie   1900 01 08 28 youngest dau of Joseph & Mary Ann   d. Christchurch, New Zealand
L3   DIBB John 1886 09 14 1886 09 11 61   John Dibb  
    DIBB Martha 1900 09 10 1900 09 06 72 wife of John    
L4   WATSON Elizabeth 1879 03 05       Benjamin Watson  
    WATSON Benjamin 1881 03 06          
    WATSON Alfred William 1882 05 27          
    KEIGHLEY Hannah 1888 05 25          
    KEIGHLEY Hannah Emma 1888 05 26          
M1   BUTTERFIELD Elizabeth 1896 01 10 1896 01 07 67   Joseph Butterfield  
    BUTTERFIELD Joseph 1900 11 10 1900 11 06 67     Lightcliffe
M2 N2 PADGETT Samuel 1876 05 01 1876 04 28 31 son of Joshua & Mary Joshua Padgett Burnwells
    PADGETT Mary Alice 1877 02 08   inf      
    PADGETT George 1877 06 18 1877 06 17 21 son of Joshua & Mary    
    PADGETT Alice 1879 01 06 1879 01 04 30 dau of Joshua & Mary    
    PADGETT Ann 1885 03 07 1885 03 03 16 dau of Joshua & Mary    
M3   TILLOTSON Maria 1901 07 06 1901 07 04 63 wife of Charles Charles Tillotson  
    TILLOTSON Charles 1904 09 02 1901 09 02 62      
M4   WALKER Joseph 1878 01 30   inf   Edwin Walker Also infant Harold
    WALKER Emma 1893 01 27          
N1   CHILD Herbert Oddy   1877 06 inf   John Child Woodend
    ODDY Thomas 1897 09 29 1897 09 25 88 grandfather of Herbert Oddy    
    CHILD John 1901 07 02 1901 06 29 55 son-in-law of Thomas Oddy    
N2 M2 PADGETT Mary 1885 08 22 1885 08 19 68 wife of Joshua Joshua Padgett Burnwells
  M2 PADGETT Mary 1887 03 05 1887 03 01 16 dau of Joshua & Mary    
    PADGETT Joshua 1888 04 21 1888 04 17 72      
N3   HAINSWORTH John 1888 06 12 1888 06 10 72   Sarah Hainsworth Chemist
    BAKES John 1891 02 21 1891 02 17 70 son-in-law of John Hainsworth    
    HAINSWORTH Martha 1904 03 06 1904 03 08 84 wife of John    
N4 O4 GARTH James 1881 02 24 1881 02 20 54   James Garth Tinner
  O4 BLAND Henry 1891 10 13 1891 10 10 35 son-in-law of James Garth    
  O4 GARTH James Henry 1904 07 27 1904 07 23 39 son of James    
O1   HARDAKER Samuel Walter 1878 03 27       Leonard Hardaker  
    HARDAKER Sarah Ann 1899 03 13          
O2   HUTCHINSON Sarah 1875 11 10 1875 11 06 52 wife of Elijah Elijah Hutchinson  
O4   WILSON John 1891 01 27 1891 01 28 45 son-in-law of James Garth James Garth Tinner
P2 O2 HUTCHINSON Elijah 1897 03 30 1897 03 25 73   Elijah Hutchinson  
  O2 HUTCHINSON Kenneth 1898 04 20 1898 04 18 inf grandson of Elijah, son of Albert & Amelia    
P3   MYERS William 1887 08 18 1887 08 15 64   William Myers Also two infants
    MYERS Joseph   1862 10 06 9 son of William    
P4   HALFORD Frederick 1883 04 24       Charles Halford  
    HALFORD Lillie 1888 02 15          
Q1   SLINGSBY Elizabeth Ann 1892 07 13 1892 07 09 43 wife of Fredk Fred Slingsby  
    SLINGSBY Arthur 1899 05 05 1899 05 04 26 son of Fredk & Elizabeth Ann    
Q2   STANSFIELD Joseph 1875 11 10 1875 11 07 48   Joseph Stansfield  
Q3   PULLAN Joseph 1888 09 01 1888 08 28 49   Joseph Pullan  
    PULLAN Hannah 1902 09 03 1902 08 31 66      
Q4   STRINGER Mary Alice 1884 04 17 1884 04 13 28   Samuel Vint  
    DYSON Herbert Stanley 1891 09 26   inf son of Chas Herbert & Elizabeth    
R1   GREENWOOD William Henry 1879 04 05 1879 04 03 4 son of Joshua Joshua Greenwood Simpson Green
    GREENWOOD Joshua Stansfield 1885 10 27   inf son of Joshua    
    GREENWOOD Mary Jane 1899 02 01 1899 01 30 54 wife of Joshua    
    GREENWOOD Joshua 1903 12 22 1903 12 18 58      
    HORNE Eliza 1904 10 15 1904 10 12 32 wife of Walter, dau of Joshua & Mary Jane Stansfield    
R2   ODDY John 1893 01 19 1893 01 16 66   John Oddy Croft Top
R3   ODDY Ann 1883 02 08 1883 02 01 35 wife of Joshua Joshua Oddy Also Joshua & Ann, infants
    ODDY Joshua 1893 11 09 1893 11 09 50      
R4 Q4 VINT Jane 1895 12 12 1895 12 09 77 sister of Samuel Samuel Vint  
S2   WATMOUGH Sarah Ann 1883 01 27       Joseph Watmough Croft Top
    WATMOUGH John 1891 11 28          
S3   BRIGGS Joseph 1900 10 23 1900 10 19 75   Joseph Briggs The Green. Also Francis & Arnold, infants
S4   MYERS Fanny Eliza 1890 01 01     sister of John Wm John Wm Myers  
T1   EMSLEY Percy Watkinson 1882 05 16       Ezra Emsley  
    EMSLEY Ella Gertrude 1890 08 26          
T2   RAISTRICK William 1880 10 05 1880 10 03 26   Sarah Jane Raistrick  
U1   TURNER Mary Horsfall   1880 05 06     Joseph Horsfall Turner College House. Born 1874 09 17
U3   WHITFIELD James Wm 1889 05 21       Margaret Padgett  
    PADGETT James 1894 06 02          
V2   WALKER Martha Ann 1994 08 29       William Walker  
V3   WHITFIELD Sarah 1885 04 15       Charles Whitfield  
    WHITFIELD George 1886 11 20          
    WHITFIELD Margaret Evaline 1890 06 14          
    WHITFIELD William 1893 03 29          
    WHITFIELD Emily 1906 01 15         infant
W1   ROBERTS Edith 1886 10 16       John Braithwaite  
W3   WATMOUGH Mary 1886 05 31     . Joseph Watmough .
W3   WATMOUGH Joseph 1905 10 16   70 .   .
X1   ILLINGWORTH Sarah 1877 02 03   inf   Seth Illingworth  
    ILLINGWORTH Frank 1882 04 26          
    ILLINGWORTH Charlie 1891 10 31          
    ILLINGWORTH Fred 1905 05 30   20      
    ILLINGWORTH Seth 1905 10 24   51      
X2   HOYLE Ada 1894 05 08 1894 05 05 38   Fredk Hoyle  
Y1   KNAPTON Minerva 1894 05 05       Annie Knapton  
Y2   RAWNSLEY Sarah Denbigh 1890 07 10   inf   Ernest Walmsley  
    RAWNSLEY Robert William 1896 02 07   inf      
    RAWNSLEY Emily Helena 1897 10 21 1897 10 18 38 wife of Ernest    
Y3   WATERHOUSE Minnie 1893 09 07 1893 09 07 17 dau of Alfred and Mary Mrs Pitts  
Y3   WATERHOUSE Albert . . inf. . .  
Y3   WATERHOUSE Alfred . 1903 09 09 59      
Z1   GOMERSALL Ann 1881 02 02       Sarah Hannah Gomersall  
Z2   BRIGGS Ralph 1886 07 05 1886 07 03 inf   Joshua Briggs  
    BRIGGS Frederick 1895 05 17 1895 05 14 42     also two infants
Z3 Y3 WATERHOUSE Alfred 1903 09 12 . 59   Mrs Pitts .
Second Graveyard: Top Part
A7   BERRY Hannah 1857 04 26       John Berry  
    BERRY Edmund 1861 07 15          
A11   BRAYSHAW Noel Hutton 1892 10 15 1892 10 13 inf grandson of Henry & Fanny Brayshaw Edwin Brayshaw Dunkhill House
B7 . LAWSON Ann 1890 01 24       Samuel Yeadon  
B8   BURNLEY Tom 1888 10 25       Mary Elizabeth Burnley  
    BURNLEY Robert 1890 10 09          
B9   BAXTER Sarah 1885 05 20 1885 05 17 57   Edwin Baxter  
    BAXTER Edwin 1903 07 02 1903 06 27 77      
B12   BRAYSHAW Samuel 1897 01 20       Amos Brayshaw  
C5   WOODHEAD Charles Joshua 1893 01 28 1893 01 25 19   Joshua Woodhead  
C6   WHARTON Arnold 1887 12 27       Wm Wharton  
    WHARTON William 1905 09 12   51      
C7   FEATHER Marion 1892 02 02       Samuel Yeadon  
C7   YEADON Fanny 1876 01 01 . . . .  
C8   PATRICK Lavinia 1874 11 02       Aaron Patrick  
    IRWIN Ellen 1887 08 19          
    PATRICK Harriet 1905 11 01   61      
C9   BAXTER William 1874 06 05 1874 06 03 83   Judith Baxter Thackley
    BAXTER Sarah 1876 11 14 1876 11 11 84 wife of William    
    WATMOUGH Judith 1904 10 27 1904 10 23 75 dau of William & Sarah Baxter    
C10   BANNISTER Edith 1874 05 06 1874 05 04 inf dau of Thomas & Mary Thomas Bannister Millwright
    BANNISTER Walter 1878 04 30 1878 04 27 3 son of Thomas & Mary    
    BANNISTER Fred 1888 09 07 1888 09 05 23 son of Thomas & Mary    
    BANNISTER Mary 1897 06 12 1897 06 10 64 wife of Thomas    
    BANNISTER Thomas 1905 08 25 1905 08 24        
C11   PATRICK Joseph 1874 07 24       Joseph Patrick's widow  
    PATRICK Elizabeth 1891 04 15          
    PATRICK Eva 1893 03 28          
D3   BRIGGS Gladys 1891 04 11       Joshua Briggs, junior  
D4   KEIGHLEY Ann Ellen 1882 10 09   inf   Lewis Keighley  
    KEIGHLEY Mary Ann 1888 02 21 1888 02 19   wife of Lewis   .
    KEIGHLEY Arnold 1893 04 11          
D5   BANKS Elizabeth 1884 10 04       Amos Banks  
    BANKS Thomas 1886 10 20          
    BANKS Amos 1905 06 08   75      
D6   MAWSON Joseph 1873 05 24       Joseph Mawson  
    HOWCROFT Eliza 1896 06 27          
    MAWSON Annie 1903 02 09   36      
D7   MURGATROYD Mary 1873 07 03   65 dau of Henry & Ann Patrick Sarah Berry Highfield Lane
D8   PICKARD William 1873 10 19       Wm Pickard  
    PICKARD Ann 1873 12 24          
D9   DIXON Isaac B 1873 08 18          
    DIXON Mary 1876 05 02       Thomas Dixon Clogger
D10   CRABTREE Amelia Lee 1873 07 19 1873 07 17 62   Joseph Crabtree Manufacturer
    CRABTREE Mary Ann 1902 10 20 1902 10 16 56 wife of W.L.C.    
D11   BAXTER Jasper 1897 09 11       Jasper Baxter  
D12   WOODHEAD Charles Dawson 1869 03 26 1869 03 23 4   Wm B Woodhead  
    WOODHEAD Thomas Whitley 1881 11 28 1881 11 25 1      
    WOODHEAD William Arthur 1890 05 20 1890 05 16 23      
E1   ALSOP Mary 1883 03 09       William Alsop  
    ALSOP William 1889 12 19          
    ALSOP William 1891 03 07          
    ALSOP Ruth 1898 11 01          
E2   NORTH Ruth 1876 09 21   7m   Benjamin North  
    NORTH James 1878 04 20   10m      
    NORTH Benjamin Glover 1904 01 16   61      
    NORTH Hannah 1905 02 28   53      
E3   BELL Benjamin 1892 03 01       Benjamin Bell Shoemaker
E4   KEIGHLEY Alfred 1873 05 11 1873 05 08 30   Alfred Keighley Apperley Bridge
E5   WATERHOUSE Fred 1874 05 28       David Murgatroyd Mason, Green
    MURGATROYD Annie Louisa 1875 05 06          
    WATERHOUSE Martha Ann 1882 11 02   inf dau of David & Ann    
    WATERHOUSE David 1894 06 30 1894 06 28 47      
E6   ILLINGWORTH Thomas 1883 06 08       Thomas Illingworth Wrose Hill Terrace
    WOOD Grace 1889 09 24          
E9   WALKER Samuel 1872 06 10 1872 06 06 18   Jane Dunwell Windhill Woodend
    IANSON Samuel 1876 04 08   inf son of Richard & Sarah of Baildon, grandson of Joseph Walker    
    WALKER Hannah 1876 08 15   inf dau of William & Elizabeth Walker    
    WALKER Mary Alice 1876 10 03   4m      
    WALKER Sarah Jane 1879 07 17   inf      
    WALKER John Wm 1880 03 18   inf      
    WALKER Harry 1890 02 17          
    DUNWELL Jane 1893 10 10 1893 10 10 72      
    WALKER Joseph   1853 09 29 42     Windhill, buried at Baildon Church
E10   BERRY Tom 1872 01 30       Joseph Berry  
    BERRY John 1895 11 20          
    BERRY Selina 1898 03 28          
    KEIGHLEY Selina Emma 1903 02 18   inf      
E11   MURGATROYD Mary Hannah 1873 01 21       Isaac Murgatroyd  
    MURGATROYD James 1894 10 23          
    MURGATROYD Isaac 1901 06 19   74      
F1   BAXTER John 1876 02 01       John Baxter  
F2   HOLDSWORTH Hannah 1873 10 19       George Holdsworth Bradford Moor
    HOLDSWORTH Charles F 1874 12 28          
    TEMPEST Hannah 1897 08 31     grandmother of Hannah & Charles F    
    TEMPEST James 1898 04 16     second husband of Hannah    
F3   BRADLEY James 1874 03 14 1874 03 11 49   William Bradley  
    BRADLEY Ann 1881 08 25 1881 08 22 48 sister of James    
F4   PRESTON Sarah 1872 10 22       William Preston  
    PRESTON Florence 1874 12 14          
    PRESTON Mary Ann 1876 09 02          
    PRESTON Christiana 1878 03 07          
F5 G5 BANNISTER William Henry 1902 05 02 1902 05 02 72   William Bannister  
F6   BELL Joseph 1872 12 12 1871 12 09 64   Martha Bell  
    BELL Martha 1874 03 31 1874 03 28 68 wife of Joseph   Three infants buried at the Baptist Chapel
    BELL Sarah 1893 11 11          
F7   DAVISON Eliza 1900 10 19 1900 10 17 55 wife of Abraham Abraham Davison Cloth fuller
F8   CORDINGLEY Hannah 1879 10 25 1879 10 22 60 wife of William William Cordingley Green Top
    CORDINGLEY Albert 1881 10 28          
    CORDINGLEY Harry 1886 01 22          
    CORDINGLEY Melissa 1890 08 02 1890 07 30 49 dau of William & Hannah    
    LAMBERT Jesse 1900 04 27 1900 04 24 51     Primitive Methodist Minister, Staffordshire
    CORDINGLEY William 1902 03 01 1902 02 27 84      
F9   YEADON Samuel 1872 01 09       John Yeadon  
    YEADON Whittam 1877 10 09          
    YEADON John 1898 02 22          
    YEADON Mary 1902 10 27   68      
F10   HYSLOP James Graham 1871 03 21 1871 03 18 69   Mrs Hyslop Woodend
    HYSLOP Martha 1882 11 17 1882 11 14 65 wife of James Graham    
F12   GARTH Sarah Barraclough 1867 09 05 1867 09 03 32 wife of James James Garth  
    GARTH James 1873 02 10 1873 02 06 36      
G1   ILLINGWORTH William 1875 01 22       Ibbitson Illingworth  
    RYCROFT Ann 1893 08 26          
G2   BAGSHAW Ruth Ellen 1872 07 31       George Bagshaw Windhill
    BAGSHAW Priscilla 1872 08 08          
G3   ODDY Esther 1878 11 08 1878 11 05 45   Esther Oddy Doctor Lane
    ODDY Mary 1892 07 01 1892 06 28 88 wife of Joshua, mother of Esther    
G4   JENKINS Hannah 1872 08 03       Thomas Jenkins Springfields
    JENKINS Sarah 1872 12 22          
    JENKINS David 1889 04 03          
    JENKINS May 1893 11 13          
    JENKINS Thomas 1901 04 15   70      
G5   BANNISTER Lepton Dobson 1875 09 22 1875 09 20 3   William Bannister Joiner
    BANNISTER Elizabeth 1901 12 09 1901 12 08 72 wife of William Henry    
    WADE Joseph   1901 07 08 33 son   buried at Clinton, Mass.
G6 H6 COATES Thomas 1903 12 22 1903 12 17 63   Thomas Coates  
G8   BAXTER Mary 1871 02 15 1871 02 12 53 wife of Benjamin Benjamin Baxter Town Well
    BAXTER Benjamin 1887 09 06 1887 09 03 69      
G9 H9 PULLAN Thomas 1874 08 05 1874 08 01 67   Thomas Pullan All Alone
  H9 PULLAN Mary 1876 03 06 1876 03 05 64      
G10 H10 PADGETT James 1879 03 04 1879 02 27 49 brother-in-law of Jane Berry (H10) James Padgett  
    PADGETT Emma 1902 12 20   76      
G11   BOOTH William 1899 08 14   55   William Booth Green
    BOOTH Hannah 1901 07 11   57      
G12 H12 BOOTH Jeremiah 1889 08 08 1889 08 05 36 son of John & Nanny John Booth Thackley. Clothier
  H12 BOOTH Nanny 1895 08 03 1895 07 26 79      
  H12 BOOTH Joshua 1897 04 26 1897 04 23 55     Deacon 21 years
H1   HARRISON Hannah 1860 02 05       * Harrison  
    HARRISON Henry 1869 07 24          
H3   BANKS Clara 1872 02 07   inf dau of Joseph & Dinah Joseph Banks  
    BANKS Tom 1895 05 15 1895 05 11 19 son of Joseph & Dinah    
H4   RUSHTON Thomas 1882 03 21 1882 03 21 19   Joseph Rushton Wrose
    RUSHTON Fred 1885 02 23 1885 02 22 30      
    RUSHTON Mary Ann 1888 02 24 1888 02 23 26      
    RUSHTON Selina 1905 01 06 1905 01 05 79      
H5   LUPTON Herbert 1868 12 12       Benjamin Lupton  
    LUPTON Martha 1873 01 01          
    LUPTON Herbert 1875 04 28          
    LUPTON Henrietta 1885 08 02          
    LUPTON Benjamin 1897 03 20          
H6   COATES Ann Helen (or Annie Ellen) 1870 09 22   inf dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thomas Coates Manchester
    PEARCE Ellen 1881 05 16 1881 05 11 64 grandmother of Annie Ellen    
    COATES William 1887 01 18          
H7   HUTTON William 1871 08 30 1871 08 27 23   William Hutton Plumber
H8   BAXTER Harry 1871 01 28   inf   Jim Baxter Stone Merchant
    BAXTER James 1875 01 16 1875 01 16 5 son of Jim & Mary    
    BAXTER Mary Ellen 1875 01 21   inf      
    BAXTER William Edwin (or Edward) 1882 10 17   inf      
    BAXTER Mary Eliza 1882 11 14 1882 11 11 5      
    BAXTER Mary 1901 12 23 1901 12 18 58 wife of Jim    
H9   LUNN Emma 1870 09 06 1870 09 04     Thomas Pullan All Alone
    PULLAN Mary Jane 1889 03 04 1889 03 01 44 wife of Wm H    
    PULLAN William Hardaker 1903 05 30 1903 05 27 66 son of Thomas & Mary    
H10   BERRY Jane 1870 08 19 1870 08 17 49 relict of Jabez Berry of Lockwood James Padgett Thorp Lane
    PADGETT Mary Ann 1896 11 07 1896 11 05 73 wife of Thomas    
H11   WHITFIELD Thomas Lincoln 1882 01 21       Joshua Whitfield Thackley
    WHITFIELD Hannah 1883 11 20 1883 11 19 76 wife of Joshua    
    WHITFIELD Joshua 1888 02 24 1888 02 20 83      
    WHITFIELD Frances 1903 12 03 1903 11 30 72 wife of Ephraim    
H12   BOOTH Mary 1867 06 08 1867 06 06 26 eldest dau of John & Nanny John Booth Thackley. Clothier
    BOOTH John 1876 04 01 1876 03 30 63      
I1   BRAYSHAW Benjamin Ellis 1856 10 21       John Henry Brayshaw  
    BRAYSHAW Albert 1864 03 12          
    BRAYSHAW Coates 1886 11 20          
    BRAYSHAW John Henry 1906 04   about 70     Leeds. Fatality by Motor car driving
I2   BRAYSHAW . 1857 12 01         stillborn
    BRAYSHAW . 1872 12 23         stillborn
.   BRAYSHAW Sarah Ann 1875 07 28          
    BRAYSHAW Albert Edward 1879 09 03          
    BRAYSHAW Samuel Walter 1882 03 08          
    BRAYSHAW Beatrice Emma 1883 10 04         .
    BRAYSHAW John Henry 1885 06 17          
I4 H4 RUSHTON Emma 1869 06 16 1869 06 12 18 eldest dau of Joseph & Selina Joseph Rushton  
  H4 RUSHTON Alice 1873 05 05 1873 05 02 17 dau of Joseph & Selina    
  H4 RUSHTON Joseph 1878 07 04 1878 07 03 55      
  H4 RUSHTON George Gill 1879 02 22 1879 02 18 20      
I5   BRAYSHAW Wm H 1868 11 07       Benjamin Ellis Brayshaw  
    BRAYSHAW Amelia E 1869 12 21          
I6   NEWELL Elizabeth 1869 04 27       Charles Newell Windhill Woodend
    NEWELL Mary 1872 03 19          
    NEWELL Charles 1891 03 12 1891 03 09 70     Saltaire
    NEWELL Ann 1897 03 06 1897 03 02 71 wife of Charles    
I7   PATRICK John 1869 04 27       Tryphosa Patrick  
    PATRICK Triphosa 1885 03 25          
I8   POWELL Emma 1871 01 14 1871 01 11 18 dau of Thomas & Zillah Thomas Powell Greengates
    POWELL Zillah 1871 07 01 1871 06 29 48      
    POWELL Ralph 1887 09 13          
    POWELL Thomas 1890 04 15 1890 04 12 71      
I9   ATKINSON Helen 1871 04 24       John Atkinson Shoemaker
    ATKINSON Harry 1871 07 24          
    ATKINSON Fred 1872 10 11          
    ATKINSON Tom 1874 06 04          
    ATKINSON Hannah 1876 04 20          
    ATKINSON John 1876 05 13          
I10 J10 BARKER Fanny 1869 11 16 1869 11 inf dau of Henry Henry Barker  
  J10 BARKER Jane 1887 04 05 1887 04 01 59 wife of Henry    
I11   WHITE Hannah 1870 04 29 1870 04 25 59 wife of Jonas Jonas White Thackley
    WHITE Jane 1874 11 05 1874 11 02 60 wife of Jonas    
    WHITE Jonas 1893 01 31 1893 01 27 81      
I12   MYERS Sarah Alice 1866 06 28 1866 06 26 5 dau of Rev. John & Sarah M. Rev John Myers York
    MYERS John William 1868 03 21 1868 03 20 10      
    MYERS Sarah 1889 07 11 1889 07 09 44      
    MYERS Rev John . 1890 04 27 .     born 1824 02 17
J1   ROBINSON Alice 1860 04 21       Charles Robinson  
    ROBINSON Annisa 1870 08 08          
    ROBINSON Ruth 1871 02 16          
    ROBINSON Abraham 1880 05 31          
    ROBINSON Hannah 1890 03 19          
J2   PETTY Fred 1868 03 27       Thomas Petty Vint Fold, Town
    PETTY Sarah 1891 11 14          
J3   HARDAKER Hannah 1868 11 23 1868 11 22 39 wife of William William Hardaker Delver
    HARDAKER John Wm 1869 01 27          
    HARDAKER John Wm 1871 10 02          
    HARDAKER Hannah Elizabeth 1878 11 27          
    HARDAKER Mary Ann 1878 12 20          
    SKIRROW Elizabeth 1890 08 16 1890 08 13 36 dau of William    
    HARDAKER William 1895 06 21 1895 06 18 74      
    HARDAKER Lilian 1897 04 16          
    HARDAKER James Grubb   1900 12 18 49 son of William & Hannah    
J4   CAWTHRA Charles Henry 1865 01 20       Charles Cawthra Saltaire
    CAWTHRA Archie 1868 08 14          
    RIDER Margaret 1879 05 02          
    CROWTHER Margaret 1890 01 18          
    CAWTHRA Charles 1895 04 06          
J6   CROWTHER Albert Lee 1870 09 25       John Lee Bradford
    LEE John 1871 07 08          
    LEE James 1872 04 18          
    CROWTHER Caroline 1872 12 02          
    WHITFIELD Harold 1891 05 04          
    WHITFIELD Ralph 1894 10 17          
    LEE John James 1898 10 04          
J7   BERRY Cyrus 1868 01 27 1868 01 29 22 eldest son of William & Sarah William Berry Highfield Lane
    BERRY Cyrus 1878 04 26 1878 04 5 grandson of William & Sarah    
    BERRY Sarah 1893 03 13 1893 03 09 78      
    BERRY William 1896 07 23          
J8   OLDFIELD Sarah Ann 1870 09 20       William Oldfield Slubber. Highfield Lane
    OLDFIELD William 1870 10 01          
    OLDFIELD Walter 1873 06 21 1878 06 18 24 son of William & Mary    
J9   HAIGH William 1868 01 21 1868 01 20 68   David Haigh Harper Row, Idle Moor
    HAIGH Martha 1900 10 10 1900 10 08 61 wife of David, son of William    
J10   MUSHAM Jeanie 1892 03 31     granddau of Henry Barker Henry Barker  
    BARKER Henry 1903 03 02 1903 02 27 74      
J11   ASPINALL Robinson 1868 10 13       George Aspinall Woodend
    JACKSON Theodore 1875 09 27          
    HORSFALL Annie 1891 08 19          
    HORSFALL Emma 1898 12 20          
J12 I12 MYERS John 1890 04 30       Rev John Myers York
K1   LANE Emma 1854 03 17       Samuel Lane  
K3   GLOVER Edwin 1860 11 14 1860 11 10 84   Mary A Glover Springfield
    GLOVER Emma 1865 03 17 1865 03 14 9      
    GLOVER Mary Ann 1892 02 25 1892 02 22 61 wife of Edwin    
K4   BENSON William 1891 12 08 1891 12 04 73   William Benson Strongford
    BENSON Eliza 1901 08 31 1901 08 29 62 wife of William    
    DOUTHWAITE Robert   1870 03 17 1      
    NEWBOULD Mary   1890 04 19 79 grandmother    
K5   BAILEY John 1865 01 07 1865 01 05 27 son of David & Betty David Bailey Woodend
    BAILEY Betty 1873 02 25 1878 02 24 63      
    BAILEY David 1876 08 24 1876 08 22 64      
    BAILEY Fredk Nelson 1876 10 27   2      
    BAILEY William 1896 09 07 1896 09 03 64      
K6   BOOTH Joshua 1865 08 18       Widow Booth / James Booth  
    NORTH James Child 1875 09 06          
    BAXTER Hannah 1883 09 04          
    BOOTH Susannah 1892 03 12          
K7   BOOCOCK Joseph 1866 05 09       Isaac Boocock  
    HARDCASTLE Joshua 1869 05 22          
    BOOCOCK Alice 1873 02 06          
    BOOCOCK Isaac 1876 04 17          
K8   LONG Milinda 1866 12 14       William Long Delver
    LONG Henry 1872 09 19          
    LONG Ada 1875 08 23          
    LONG Jephtha 1875 09 04          
    LONG John William 1878 01 10          
    LONG Eva 1878 01 26 . . . . .
    LONG William 1897 01 25          
    LONG Mary Ann 1901 07 24   61      
K9   WATERHOUSE Elizabeth Ann 1868 01 10       William Waterhouse Slubber, Crag Hill
K10   HARTLEY Mary Ann 1869 11 27       Fielden Hartley  
K11   STODART William 1868 06 26       Jane Stodart Woodend
    DAYKIN Martha Jane 1870 08 13          
    DAKIN Margaret Alice 1872 05 04          
    STODDARD Ruth Ann 1874 10 26          
    DAKIN Jams William 1876 05 02          
K12   BOOTH James 1865 11 17 1865 11 13 72   Widow Booth  
    BOOTH William 1877 02 06 1877 02 05 57 son of James    
    BOOTH Sarah 1877 12 17 1877 12 17 85 wife of James    
    BOOTH Isabella 1880 02 09   inf      
    BOOTH Annie 1882 12 14          
L2   RYCROFT Hannah 1859 08 06 1859 08 03   mother of Benjamin, relict of Stead Rycroft, born at Buck Mill, d. at Shaw House B Rycroft & Frances Audsley Born 1778 03 21
    AUDSLEY Frances 1873 10 10 1873 10 08   sister of Benjamin R. wife of Francis   Garth House
    RYCROFT Benjamin 1877 09 22 1877 09 19 71     Shaw House. 40 years a deacon. Born 1806 05 05
    AUDSLEY Ann 1895 07 09     widow of Benj Rycroft, wife of Francis    
    AUDSLEY Francis 1898 03 28 1898 03 26 84      
L3   FLETCHER Harriet Campion 1860 07 03 1860 06 29 35   Francis Fletcher & Dr Fletcher Crosshills
    FLETCHER Eliza 1863 12 15   inf dau of Francis    
    FLETCHER Francis 1864 02 18 1864 02 15 38     Greengates
    FLETCHER Grace 1898 10 18 1898 10 14 72 widow of Francis    
L4 K4 BENSON Mary Ellen 1863 12 31 1863 12 30 5 granddau of William & Eliza William Benson Strongford
  K4 BENSON James Edward 1869 12 29 1869 12 25 6     James Edwin on stone
    BENSON Robert D 1870 03 21          
    NEWBOULD Mary 1890 04 23          
L5   BAXTER James 1864 05 21       Widow Baxter  
    BAXTER Isabella 1875 04 08          
    BAXTER Selina 1876 10 05   4m      
    BAXTER Alice 1878 03 20   6m      
    BAXTER Elizabeth 1880 11 15   80      
    BAXTER William 1884 04 07          
    BAXTER Nimrod 1899 10 25   62      
L6   RAISTRICK Nanny (Ann) 1865 05 27 1865 05 26 72 wife of James James Raistrick Cross Keys
    RAISTRICK Thomas 1874 07 11 1874 07 09 46 son of James & Ann    
    RAISTRICK James 1874 08 26 1874 08 24 80      
L7   UTLEY Joseph 1864 07 21       Mary Utley Windhill Woodend
L8   CORDINGLEY Sabina 1865 05 22       Joseph (John) Cordingley  
    CORDINGLEY Esther 1874 12 03          
    BRAYSHAW James Herbert 1883 06 20          
    CORDINGLEY Sarah 1887 08 23          
    THORPE Esther 1892 06 17          
    CORDINGLEY John 1895 04 09          
L9   HINCHCLIFFE Ann 1867 02 09       Thomas Halliday Slubber
    HALLIDAY Thomas 1874 10 10          
    HALLIDAY Mary Jane 1882 09 06          
    LEE Ann 1887 08 27          
    LEE Bertha 1887 09 16          
    HALLIDAY Louisa 1889 09 03          
    HALLIDAY Sarah 1902 03 06   82      
L10   RILEY Mary Ann 1867 09 13       Thomas Riley Thackley end
    RILEY William 1872 11 09          
    RILEY Annie 1876 04 22 1876 04 inf dau of Thomas & Martha    
    RILEY Emily 1883 04 30 1883 04 29 5      
    RILEY Joseph 1888 05 19 1888 05 17 9      
    RILEY Thomas 1898 09 19 1898 09 15 54      
L11   BAXTER Martha Elizabeth 1868 04 02       Wright Baxter Delver, Town
    BAXTER Fanny 1872 01 11          
    BAXTER Walter 1881 09 12          
    BAXTER Ada 1887 01 26          
    ACKROYD Ada Baxter 1888 10 18          
    BAXTER John William 1899 12 02   41      
L12 M12 BRIGGS Benjamin 1877 12 17 1877 12 13     Benjamin Briggs Ley Fleaks. Cloth Manufacturer. Born 1829 06 24
M1   MURGATROYD Emma 1851 12 24       James Murgatroyd Shoemaker
    MURGATROYD William 1854 11 04          
    MURGATROYD Mary 1853 11 09          
    LUPTON Emma 1855 08 05          
    MURGATROYD James 1863 01 08          
    LUPTON Alfred 1863 03 07          
M2   GREENWOOD Frederick 1864 06 15       Robert Sutcliffe Esq  
    GREENWOOD John 1866 10 18          
M3   RAISTRICK Hannah 1877 05 01       Benjamin Raistrick Clothier, Town Lane
    RAISTRICK Benjamin 1878 01 19          
    BRAYSHAW William Henry 1879 01 25          
    MACHIN George 1880 09 08          
    MACHIN Benjamin 1891 05 02          
M4   ODDY Joshua 1863 07 14       Henry Oddy  
    THOMAS Edna 1884 01 27          
    JOWETT John Mortimer 1884 03 09          
    ODDY Henry 1896 10 24          
    ODDY Ann 1904 12 22   73 .    
M5   ILLINGWORTH Priscilla 1862 05 01       * Illingworth Joiner, Woodend
    ILLINGWORTH Matilda 1862 12 13          
M6   SUGDEN Arthur 1863 04 13       Joseph Sugden Bradford
    SUGDEN Louis Herbert 1864 12 23          
    SUGDEN Joseph 1876 02 23          
    SUGDEN Elizabeth 1904 12 30   78      
M7   MURGATROYD William Walker 1864 06 21       Joseph Murgatroyd later Elizabeth Mawson  
M8   KEIGHLEY Josiah 1865 01 03       Widow Keighley Thorp Garth
    NORTON Elizabeth 1867 06 05          
M9   OBANK Sarah Jane 1865 03 13   inf dau of Abraham & Ann    
    OBANK Dorothy Jane 1877 06 11   1 dau of Abraham & Ann Abraham Obank  
    OBANK Alfred 1887 08 26 1887 08 23 15      
    OBANK Abraham 1896 08 05 1896 08 03 54      
M10   ROSS Freddy 1867 04 24 1867 04 23 1 son of George & Mary Ann George Ross Henshaw
    ROSS Keighley 1876 05 31 1876 05 30 1 son of George & Mary Ann    
    ROSS Sarah Galloway 1894 07 06 1876 07 03 25 dau of George & Mary Ann    
    ROSS Mary Ann 1896 05 26 1896 05 23 55      
    ROSS Ethel 1899 03 24   inf      
    ROSS George 1901 02 11 1901 02 09 62      
M11   BOOTH Elizabeth Ellen 1867 06 16       Benjamin Booth Blacksmith
    BOOTH Benjamin 1890 06 09          
    LUDDINGTON Benjamin Booth 1892 08 29          
    LUDDINGTON Eliza Ann 1899 07 08   29      
    LUDDINGTON Tom 1906 05 05   37      
M12   BRIGGS Mary 1883 04 17 1883 04 14 47   Benjamin Briggs Ley Fleaks. Cloth Manufacturer
N1   NICHOLSON Ellen 1848 04 08       John Nicholson  
N2   GREENWOOD Frances 1857 03 20 1857 03 16 27 dau of John & Nancy Robert Sutcliffe  
N3   MASON Charles 1859 03 03       Joseph Mason  
    MASON Richard 1863 03 15          
    MASON Nancy 1871 02 05          
    MASON Richard 1873 03 03          
    MASON Alice Ann 1876 04 27          
    MASON Joseph 1887 08 17          
    WALKER Margaret 1905 09 13   71      
N4   DRAKE Jacob 1860 04 06       Mrs Drake Woodend
N5   PRESTON Alfred 1861 08 10       John Preston Clogger
    PRESTON Emma 1881 03 18          
    PRESTON John 1882 04 18          
    ALRED Annie 1888 09 04          
    ALRED Emma 1890 04 05          
    PRESTON Louisa 1903 03 09   79      
N6   SUGDEN Sylvester 1862 12 04       Benjamin Sugden  
    SUGDEN Mary 1876 05 01          
    SUGDEN Benjamin 1894 03 21          
    SUGDEN Martha 1901 10 21   73      
N7   DAWSON Emma 1869 11 24       Hobson Dawson Clothier, Green
    DAWSON George Hobson 1879 11 29          
    DAWSON Herbert 1896 05 16          
N8   KEIGHLEY Ann . 1861 01 24 31 wife of Samuel .  
N8   KEIGHLEY Samuel 1886 10 12 1886 10 09 54   Samuel Keighley  
N8   KEIGHLEY Fred 1862 1862 inf son of Samuel and Emma .  
N8   KEIGHLEY Thomas . 1867 05 04 13 son of Samuel and Ann .  
N8   KEIGHLEY Emma 1906 05 02 . 73 widow of Samuel, Idle Green .  
N9   STEAD Jeremiah 1866 09 01     . Johnson Tillotson, Woodend later Raistrick Pitts  
    PITTS Harriet 1871 09 08          
    ELLISON Mellissa 1872 10 23          
    PITTS Phoebe 1875 09 27          
    PITTS Johnson 1881 06 11          
    PITTS John 1882 06 08          
N10   VERITY Edwin 1866 12 21       Joshua Verity Black Walk
    VERITY Thomas 1893 02 23          
    JOHNSON Gladston 1894 07 17          
N11   WATSON Ben 1867 01 02       Shaw Watson Faltis
    WATSON Hannah 1870 03 09          
    WATSON Alfred 1871 07 13          
    WATSON Eliza 1872 09 20          
    MARSHALL Uriah 1873 11 27          
    MARSHALL Mary Ann 1905 10 06   40      
O1   GOTT John 1853 12 02       John Hird Wrose
    HIRD Charles John 1886 03 06          
    HIRD Ann 1895 05 15          
O2   HOWKER Wright Turner 1854 11 24 1854 11 inf son of Joseph & Mary Ann Joseph Howker  
    HOWKER William 1857 02 1857 02 inf      
    HOWKER Mary Ann 1860 11 14 1860 11 10 39      
    HOWKER John William 1862 04 13          
    HOWKER Mary Ann / Mary Jane 1869 01 02 1868 12 30 17      
    HOWKER Fred 1872 01 07          
    HOWKER Mary Hannah 1872 05 19          
    HOWKER Joseph 1883 04 19 1883 04 18 58      
    OGDEN Edmund 1889 09 07          
    HOWKER Joseph 1895 05 16          
O3 A10 BRAYSHAW Edwin 1895 07 11 1895 07 05 66   Widow Hutton Thackley
O4   BECK Elizabeth 1860 02 24       John Walker Woodend
    WALKER Thomas   1846 04 29       Windhill, buried at Baildon
    WALKER Elizabeth   1860 02 20 50 wife of Thomas    
O5   BUTLER Derena 1861 06 08     dau of Richard    
    BUTLER Hannah 1881 10 26 1887 10 25 49 wife of Richard   Bradford
    BUTLER Sarah Elizabeth 1901 08 28   62      
    BUTLER Richard 1901 12 17 1901 12 14 64      
O6   BRIGGS Walker 1862 11 13       Joseph Briggs, son of Timothy  
    BRIGGS Charles 1863 11 24          
    BRIGGS Sarah 1876 01 10          
    BRIGGS Esther 1899 09 06   59      
    BRIGGS Joseph 1905 06 03   64      
O7   SKIRROW Benjamin 1860 11 21 1860 11 20 5 son of Thomas & Mary Thomas Skirrow Highfield Lane
    SKIRROW Mary 1878 05 04 1878 05 01 50      
    SKIRROW Thomas 1886 05 07 1886 05 04 62      
    HODGSON Arnold 1892 05 02 1892 05 inf son of Fred & Eliza, g'son of Thomas & Mary    
O8 N8 KEIGHLEY Ann 1861 01 26 1861 01 24 31 wife of Samuel Samuel Keighley Tailor
  N8 KEIGHLEY Fred 1862 12 02 1862 inf son of Samuel & Emma    
  N8 KEIGHLEY Thomas 1867 05 06 1867 05 04 13 son of Samuel & Ann    
    PARSONS Joseph 1902 01 09   inf      
O9   STANSFIELD George 1868 12 01       William Stansfield Woodend
    STANSFIELD William 1884 02 09          
    STANSFIELD Ann 1884 03 08          
    STANSFIELD Dick 1888 01 17          
    STANSFIELD Rhoda 1900 05 23          
O10   SKIRROW George 1865 06 25 1865 06 23 35   Betty Skirrow Top of Green
    DEAN Mary 1880 01 02          
    BERRY Betty 1906 01 10   78      
O11   BAXTER Eliza 1866 08 28       Myers Baxter  
    BAXTER Myers 1883 08 16          
    BAXTER Mary 1888 07 26          
    BAXTER Leah 1898 07 01          
    MYERS Willy Thackray 1865 05 08       James T Myers  
    MYERS Phoebe Thackray 1901 02 22   58      
P1   DIXON Elizabeth 1880 02 02   67   Elizabeth Cowling (Mrs Wilkinson) Bingley
    DIXON Mary 1883 01 20   29      
    METCALFE Ann 1893 04 05          
    MURGATROYD Sarah 1905 03 29   52      
P2   WADE Hannah 1858 01 06       * Wade Railway porter, Windhill
P3   HUTTON Thomas 1858 09 24 1858 09 19 58   Widow Hutton  
    HUTTON Jane 1875 02 02 1875 01 29 29 dau of Thomas   Cloth Manufacturer
    HUTTON Hannah 1876 12 14 1876 12 11 73 widow of Thomas    
    ILLINGWORTH Hannah 1902 11 05 1902 11 02 59 wife of Calvin, dau of Thomas & Hannah    
P4   BAXTER Harriet 1860 02 07       Joshua Baxter  
    BAXTER Hannah M 1875 07 28          
    BAXTER Joshua 1901 10 29          
P5   RILEY Mary Jane 1861 09 21       John Riley Windhill Woodend
P6   ODDY Fanny Ellen 1862 04 14 1861 inf dau of William & Frances William Oddy Hill Top, Thackley
    ODDY Joseph 1875 10 13 1875 10 11 8      
    ODDY William 1898 08 27 1898 08 23 62      
P7   OLDFIELD Martha 1864 03 08 1864 03 05 75   now Annie & John Wm Cocker  
    OLDFIELD George 1865 11 17 1865 11 14 80 brother of Martha    
    OLDFIELD John 1866 05 07 1866 05 04 68 brother of Martha & George   Cloth Manufacturer
    BROOK Samuel   1880 05 03 45 nephew of Martha, George & John   Also Harry & Ann, infant children of Samuel
P8   KEIGHLEY Jonas 1870 05 12 1870 05 09 61   Sarah Keighley Greengates
    KEIGHLEY Sarah 1883 10 23 1883 10 19 72 wife of Jonas    
    KEIGHLEY Jonas Hill 1891 07 01          
P9   DIBB Jane 1863 12 06       Robert Dibb Moorfield Place
    DIBB Robert 1869 05 08          
    DIBB Maria 1871 07 12          
    DIBB Elizabeth 1874 03 10          
    DIBB Ellen 1880 09 07          
P10   PITTS Richard 1864 01 30       Sarah Pitts  
    PITTS Sarah 1877 12 10          
P11   HARDAKER Sarah Jane 1866 08 13       James Hardaker Delver, Thorp Garth
    HARDAKER Hannah 1871 10 10          
    HARDAKER William 1876 11 15   8      
    HARDAKER Henry 1878 05 27          
    HARDAKER Martha 1883 11 17          
    HARDAKER Mary Alice 1888 10 22          
    HARDAKER James Dufton 1895 03 14          
P12   LEE Martha Ann 1859 12 03   inf   John Lee, son of Jasper  
    LEE Jasper 1869 10 14   inf      
    LEE John 1886 05 17 1886 05 13 46 .    
Q1   IRWIN Ethel 1891 05 02       Joseph Irwin Idle
Q2   POWELL Thomas 1854 10 31       Thomas Powell  
    POWELL Joseph 1860 01 16          
    POWELL William Henry 1863 01 08          
    POWELL Thomas 1864 05 14          
Q3   SUGDEN Fred 1857 04 29       Jonathan Sugden Woodend
Q4   LEACH James William 1860 11 25       Joshua Leach  
Q5   LIGHTFOOT Elizabeth 1861 02 11       William Lightfoot, slubber  
    MORTON Ernest Arthur 1906 01 05   2      
Q6   BRAYSHAW Anne 1864 11 20 1864 inf   Thomas Brayshaw Clothier
    BRAYSHAW Martha Elizabeth 1867 11 20   inf      
    BRAYSHAW Florence 1874 03 03   inf      
    BRAYSHAW Herbert 1874 09 12 1874 6      
    BRAYSHAW Adelaide 1877 12 30   inf dau of Thomas & Ann, Rawdon    
    BRAYSHAW Norman Edward 1896 07 30 1896 07 25 14      
Q7   COCKER Harry 1865 05 22       Samuel Brook Oldfield Croft
Q8   BOOTH Charlotte 1862 10 25       Joshua Booth  
    BOOTH Joshua 1863 04 16          
    BOOTH Charles 1864 08 26          
Q9   HUTLEY Mary Ann 1862 12 13   inf   John Hutley Woodend
    HUTLEY John 1871 11 17 1871 11 13 30      
Q10   WRAY Alfred Mosley 1867 11 29       Thomas Wray Woodend
Q11   HALLIDAY Esther 1865 03 11       James Halliday Clothier
    HALLIDAY Sarah 1881 05 06          
    HALLIDAY Esther 1889 04 13          
    HALLIDAY James 1902 11 26   87      
    HALLIDAY Fred 1905 02 23   42      
Q12   LEE Jasper 1862 10 27 1862 10 25 45   Martha Lee  
    LEE Jasper Albert 1864 05 04 1864 inf grandson of Jasper    
    LEE Matty 1886 12 21 1886 12 17 69 wife of Jasper    
R1   BATESON Martha 1883 06 23 1883 06 20 49 wife of Robert * Bateson Windhill
    OGDEN Sarah Jane 1896 07 14 1896 07 11 33 wife of Feather, dau of Robert & Martha    
    BATESON Robert 1904 07 10 1904 07 07 75      
R2   IBBOTSON Alfred 1853 06 25 1853 06 21 11 son of Ann Ann Ibbotson Bradford
R3   GREENWOOD Joseph 1856 12 04       James Greenwood  
    GREENWOOD Harriet 1890 09 09          
    GREENWOOD James 1895 10 07          
    GREENWOOD Percy Edgar 1896 09 25          
R4   GLOVER Ann 1860 01 21       William Glover Burnwells
    GLOVER Zillah 1868 08 03          
    GLOVER Selina 1879 04 05          
    GLOVER William 1893 12 21          
R5   BRIGGS Grace 1860 03 21 1860 03 18 61 wife of Timothy Timothy Briggs  
    BRIGGS Walker 1864 07 07          
    BRIGGS Timothy 1879 12 13 1879 12 09 80      
    BRIGGS George 1881 06 11 1881 06 16 55 son of Timothy & Grace   dates as entered
R6   BRAYSHAW Hannah Sophia 1862 04 05   inf dau of Edwin & Ann Edwin Brayshaw Thackley
    BRAYSHAW Edwin 1893 12 27 1893 inf son of Albert & Alice    
    BRAYSHAW Albert 1901 08 28 1902 08 26 33      
R7   HUTTON Rachel 1860 07 17 1860 07 15 62 wife of Joshua Joshua Hutton Greengates
    HUTTON Jane 1863 05 13 1863 05 11 38 dau of Joshua & Rachel    
    HUTTON Joshua 1865 11 22 1865 11 20 66     Calverley
R8   RILEY Joseph 1862 01 18       James Riley Woodend
    RILEY Alfred Walker 1864 03 30          
    RILEY Margaret 1864 09 19          
    RILEY Mary Ann 1865 07 31          
    RILEY Margaret Ann 1874 04 03          
R9   IRVING Fred 1865 09 17       John Irving  
R10   MILNES Hannah 1861 06 09       William Milnes (Albert Milnes)  
    MILNES Emily 1867 05 07          
    MILNES Christiana 1887 03 21          
R11   HARDAKER William 1863 03 31     . Martha Hardaker (James H) Highfield Lane
    HARDAKER Martha 1867 03 02          
    HARDAKER Edith 1882 10 27          
    HARDAKER James Dufton 1887 10 18          
    SYLVESTER Henry Hardaker 1887 11 26          
R12   SKIRROW Hannah 1863 03 24          
    SKIRROW John 1867 03 16          
    SKIRROW Lavinia 1868 07 20          
    SKIRROW Nancy 1884 01 08          
S1   HILL Ann 1847 12 21     wife of David Stephen Quinton This entry crossed off
    HILL David 1849 03 01         This entry crossed off
    QUINTON Julia 1891 04 13          
    QUINTON Stephen 1893 01 12          
S2   BINNS Hannah 1854 06 10       William Oddy Saddler
    ODDY Nancy (Ann) 1854 11 06 1854 11 03 61 wife of William   Bradford
    ODDY William 1877 06 25 1877 06 25 76      
S3   ELLIOTT George Naylor 1856 08 07       Jonas Keighley Both names crossed off
    HUTLEY George 1872 06 08       Mrs Hutley Saltaire
    HUTLEY Thomas 1875 09 20          
    HUTLEY Elizabeth 1881 07 26          
    HUTLEY Thomas 1887 04 23          
S4   WHITEOAK Margaret 1859 03 28       Thomas Whiteoak  
    WHITEOAK Rebecca 1870 05 16          
    WHITEOAK Thomas 1872 05 02          
    RATCLIFFE Margaret Ann 1880 02 21          
S5   HODGSON John 1860 02 03       John Hodgson New Road Side
    HODGSON John 1870 07 17          
    HODGSON Mary 1873 09 08          
    BAXTER Mary 1876 05 26          
S6   LISTER Thomas 1854 07 12       Widow Lister Green
    MUFF Isaac 1875 07 01          
S7   NORMINGTON Benjamin 1879 02 22       Maria Normington  
    NORMINGTON Eva 1879 03 15          
    NORMINGTON William Thomas 1882 06 28          
    NORMINGTON Maria 1905 07 18   58      
    NORMINGTON Thomas 1906 01          
S8   YEADON Zillah 1861 01 02       Banjamin Glover (Martha Yeadon) .
    YEADON Lavinia 1862 03 09          
    PICKARD Clara Glover 1862 07 19          
    GLOVER Joseph 1868 04 16          
    GLOVER John 1898 11 26   70      
S9   WILSON Alfred 1884 05 05       Alfred Wilson Thackley Road
    HUDSON Elisha 1891 08 04          
    WILSON Ann 1895 03 09          
    WILSON Martha Ann 1906 03 17   54      
S10   SPENCER Emma Jane 1860 06 02       David Hird Woodend
S11   BARRACLOUGH Alfred 1860 05 25 1860 05 23 12 son of John & Ruth John Barraclough Woodend
    BARRACLOUGH William 1861 10 25 1861 inf son of John & Ruth    
    RUSHFORTH Betty 1866 07 11 1866 07 11 86      
    BARRACLOUGH Ruth 1874 12 14 1874 50      
    ATKINSON John 1884 05 14 1884 inf son of George & Elizabeth   Shipley
    BARRACLOUGH Jane 1886 10 04 1886 09 30 29 dau of John & Ruth    
    BARRACLOUGH John 1895 01 23 1895 01 19 76      
S12   LUPTON Joseph 1859 08 24 1859 08 22 45   Mary Lupton Woodend
    LUPTON Joseph Henry 1895 04 23 1895 04 21 31 son of James & Amelia, grandson of Joseph    
    LUPTON Ida 1895 08 30 1895 08 inf dau of Jospeh Henry & Mary Ann    
    LUPTON Mary 1897 09 29 1897 09 25 81 widow of Joseph    
T1   STANSFIELD Elizabeth 1851 04 16       Thomas Stansfield Also two infants
    STANSFIELD John 1851 04 24          
    STANSFIELD Thomas 1888 02 04          
    STANSFIELD Thomas jnr 1898 10 01   46      
    STANSFIELD Hannah 1900 08 26   76      
    WATKINSON Jonathan 1901 08 22   75      
T2   WATKINSON Robert 1853 02 23       Thomas Watkinson  
    WATKINSON Ruth 1865 10 11          
    WATKINSON Thomas 1867 08 07          
T3   HORNE Benjamin 1857 11 24       William Horne Eccleshill
    HORNE Armitage 1859 12 05          
    HORNE Martha Ann 1871 05 22          
    HORNE William 1876 01 05   43      
T4   WATKINSON Ann 1858 07 18 1858 inf dau of William & Martha William Watkinson Burnwells
    WATKINSON Mary Anna 1869 10 05 1869 10 03 6      
    WATKINSON Susan 1869 10 16 1869 10 14 4      
    WATKINSON William 1880 07 15 1880 07 13 45      
    WATKINSON Martha 1889 03 12 1889 03 08 50      
T5   COCKER Michael 1859 05 31       George Bird  
    BIRD Elizabeth 1860 01 13          
    BIRD Maria 1871 09 08 1871 inf      
    HODGSON George Bird 1882 07 24 1882 07 20 54     Saltaire
    BIRD George 1883 01 22 1883 01 20 15 son of George    
    HODGSON Martha   1864 inf dau of George Bird buried at Undercliffe    
T6   LISTER Lydia 1845 04 19       Susannah Lister  
    LISTER Sarah Ann 1849 01 21          
    LISTER George 1858 05 20          
    WOOD Faith 1866 12 25          
    MUFF Mary 1899 03 10   85      
T7   MITCHELL John 1859 07 25 1859 07 23 74   Grace Mitchell Member of Primitive Methodists 37 year
    MITCHELL Grace 1868 10 07 1868 10 15 74 wife of John   dates as entered
T8   INGHAM Hannah 1861 09 02       Hannah Ingham .
    INGHAM Thomas 1863 03 22         .
    HUDSON Emma 1864 11 15          
    DIXON Thomas 1865 01 24          
    LEARY Albert Edward 1865 06 15          
    INGHAM Anne 1865 08 21          
    DIXON Fred 1865 10 14          
    INGHAM Margaret 1866 02 02          
    INGHAM Mary 1866 02 10          
T9   THOMAS Elizabeth 1890 03 12       Isabel Appleton Windhill
    RAMSBOTTOM Esther 1891 03 03 1891 02 28 89      
T10   STEAD Thomas 1847 03 30       Hannah Haste (Hannah Booth)  
    STEAD Hannah 1867 05 15          
T11   BAXTER Abraham 1855 10 24 1855 10 20 33   Widow Baxter Wrose
    GILL John 1858 11 23 1858 11 17 31 brother-in-law of Abraham Baxter    
    BAXTER Emily 1873 05 10 1873 05 12 21 dau of Abraham Baxter   dates as entered
    PRESTON Sarah Ann 1884 10 24 1884 10 24 39 dau of Abraham Baxter    
    BAXTER Sarah 1890 10 08 1890 10 05 67 widow of Abraham    
T12   BOOTH Sarah Ann 1847 09 12   inf   John Booth, junior Blacksmith
    BOOTH James 1856 01 06          
    BOOTH Elizabeth 1856 04 30          
    BOOTH John 1859 09 29          
    VERITY Baxter 1863 03 14          
    VERITY John 1863 05 05          
    EXLEY William 1865 01 06          
    BOOTH Eliza 1868 05 01          
    VERITY William 1876   11m      
    BOOTH John Edwin 1880 09 13          
U1   BRIGGS John 1846 12 15   inf son of William & Mary William Briggs Slubber, Green
    BRIGGS Sarah Ann 1851 11 15 1851 11 14 4 dau of William & Mary    
    BRIGGS Edwin 1851 11 18 1851 11 17 1      
    BRIGGS Mary 1851 12 28 1851 12 24 26 wife of William   Greengates
    BRIGGS William 1874 07 21 1874 07 19 53      
    BRIGGS Martha 1874 08 10 1874 08 08 61 widow of William    
U2   ODDY Ibbetson 1853 12 17       Henrietta Oddy  
    ODDY Henrietta 1862 05 13          
    BROOK George 1887 09 27          
    BROOK Alice 1894 12 15          
U3   BOOTH Fred 1852 02 07       Enoch Booth  
    HIRD Edwin 1872 09 15          
    BOOTH Enoch 1882 12 09          
    BOOTH Mary 1885 08 25          
    HIRD Emma 1900 02 14          
U4   GLOVER John 1857 09 01 1857 08 30 15 son of Samuel Samuel Glover  
    GLOVER Ann 1874 10 28 1874 10 26 64 wife of Samuel    
    GLOVER George 1882 01 30 1882 01 25 75      
    GLOVER Samuel 1883 10 18 1883 10 16 77      
U5   LEE Elizabeth Ellen 1857 07 20   inf   William Lee Greetland
    LEE James Hartley 1857 11 14   inf      
    LEE Sarah 1874 09 09 1874 09 06 42 wife of William   .
U6   BANNISTER Ann 1853 12 22       William Bannister Joiner
    BANNISTER John Henry 1855 06 13          
    BANNISTER Sarah 1856 02 09          
    BANNISTER Joshua 1856 08 28          
U7   BARRY Robert, snr 1854 10 13       Nicholas Barry  
    BARRY Robert, jnr 1855 03 21          
    BARRY Mary 1871 08 24          
    BARRY John 1902 08 23   53      
U8   GALLOWAY Samuel 1858 09 03       Joseph Galloway  
U9   COCKER Mary Ann 1860 08 07 1860 08 04 37 wife of Samuel Samuel Brook Clothier
    BROOK Martha Ann 1872 11 09 1872 11 07 15 dau of Samuel    
    BROOK Samuel 1874 09 16 1874 09 12 55     Member of Bradford Choral Soc 20 yrs
    BROOK Elizabeth 1895 04 17          
U10   GREENWOOD Margaret 1880 02 19       Robert Greenwood  
    GREENWOOD Alfred 1881 06 30          
    GREENWOOD Robert 1894 01 22          
    GREENWOOD Elizabeth 1904 02 13   67      
U11   CRABTREE Jim 1859 03 16 1859 03 2 son of Joseph & Grace Joseph Crabtree  
    CRABTREE Hannah 1863 07 12          
    CRABTREE Joseph 18** 01 30          
    CRABTREE Sophia 186* 08 31          
    CRABTREE Grace 1868 04 26          
U12   BOOTH Jeremiah 1845 01 07 . . . Jeremiah Booth .
    BOOTH Charles Arthur 1870 03 21          
    BOOTH Betty 1873 09 08          
V1   FOSTER . 1844 10 23     inf of Samuel Samuel Foster  
V2   BRIGGS Josiah 1852 01 26   inf   Joshua Briggs  
V2   BRIGGS . 1857 08 22   inf   . stillborn
    BRIGGS Phoebe 1860 01 23   inf      
    BRIGGS Joshua 1891 05 30 1891 05 27 68      
V3   WINTERBURN Elizabeth 1851 10 08       Elizabeth Winterburn  
V3   WINTERBURN Mary 1851 10 13          
    WINTERBURN Elizabeth 1866 12 18          
    WHITE Hannah 1898 05 01 1898 04 29 78 widow of Jonas White   Thackley
V4   RUSHFORTH Joseph 1857 02 18 1857 02 14 51   Ann Rushforth  
    RUSHFORTH George 1871 03 04 1871 03 02 40 son of Joseph    
    RUSHFORTH Overin 1885 02 28 1885 02 27 49 son of Joseph    
    RUSHFORTH Ann 1889 04 23 1889 04 20 76 wife of Joseph    
V5   BERRY Alfred 1855 04 13       James Berry Clothier, Green
    BERRY Hannah 1856 07 30          
    BERRY Ada 1864 02 02          
V6   BERRY Benjamin 1846 09 26       Mary Berry Town
    BERRY John 1851 08 18          
    BERRY Mary 1872 02 29          
    BERRY Selina 1878 05 21          
V7   EAGLE John 1854 10 05       John Eagle  
V7   HUTLEY Thomas 1858 02 04       Thomas Hutley  
V7   HUTLEY Mary Ann 1858 10 30       .  
V7   HUTLEY Martha E. 1862 03 27       .  
V7   HUTLEY Elizabeth 1862 05 28       .  
V8   COCKER Ann 1857 01 10 1857 01 07 69 wife of Richard Richard Cocker  
    COCKER Harry 1859 02 24          
    COCKER Frederick 1861 01 20          
    COCKER Richard, jnr 1865 05 15          
    COCKER Richard, snr 1866 03 02 1866 03 01 75      
    COCKER Martha 1887 03 12          
    COCKER William 1899 02 25   67      
V10   ELLISON Job 1854 04 10       Joseph Ellison .
    ELLISON William 1860 02 06          
    LEACH Martha Ann 1861 01 30          
    WARD Ellison 1872 09 28          
    ELLISON Grace 1875 03 16          
    ELLISON Joseph 1884 11 17          
V11   CORDINGLEY Mary Ann 1849 01 17       Benjamin Cordingley  
    WADDINGTON Samuel 1862 09 02          
V12   HALLIDAY Hannah 1841 09 15 1841 09 15 31 wife of William William Halliday Also infant son
    HALLIDAY Josiah 1851 12 30 1851 1 son of William & Frances    
    HALLIDAY James 1852 02 14 1852 4 son of William    
    HALLIDAY John Ellis 1904 02 08 1904 02 06 58 son-in-law of William    
W1   BLAKEBOROUGH Charity 1856 10 04       John Ward Painter
    WARD Charity 1861 10 15          
    WARD John 1868 11 10          
W2   ELLIS Edwin 1851 07 15 1851 07 12 10   Joseph Ellis  
    ELLIS Joshua 1851 08 05 1851 3      
    ELLIS Frederick 1854 04 03 1854 2      
    ELLIS Alice 1884 11 10 1884 11 08 70      
    ELLIS Joseph 1890 07 07 1890 07 04 73      
    ELLIS Heman   1843 1 son of Joseph & Alice    
W3   DAWSON Martha 1852 01 20       Thomas Dawson  
    DAWSON John 1852 01 22          
    DAWSON Martha 1856 08 19          
    DAWSON Sarah H 1862 01 22          
    DAWSON Ellen 1870 11 02          
    DAWSON Sarah 1875 11 06          
    DAWSON Margaret 1876 01 20          
    DAWSON Thomas 1884 03 22 1884 03 18 74     Blind. Coal-leader Drighlington pits / Idle
    DAWSON Herbert 1885 06 01          
    DAWSON James Hobson 1903 10 17   65      
W4   WARD Elizabeth 1845 09 15       William Ward  
    WARD Elizabeth 1847 01 17          
    WARD Arthur 1852 03 01          
    WARD Emma 1852 03 22          
    WARD Fred 1860 06 14          
    WARD William 1902 10 23 1902 10 19 80      
    WARD Elizabeth 1902 12 26 1902 12 22 86      
W5   BRIGGS Arnold 1863 09 06       Joseph Briggs (Cowell Briggs) Also an infant
W6   WARD James 1846 09 18 1846 09 15 35 son of John Mary Ward James clothier
    WARD John 1846 09 23 1846 09 21 69      
    WARD Sarah 1846 09 23 1847 09 21 7 dau of James & Mary   dates as entered
    WARD Eliza 1855 03 03 1855 02 25 17 dau of James & Mary    
W7   BAXTER Sarah 1852 01 03       Joseph Baxter  
    BAXTER Martha 1853   10      
    BAXTER Joseph 1870 04 22   46      
    BAXTER Alice 1876 02 13   53      
W8   RILEY Nanny 1851 07 06       John Riley  
    RILEY Thomas 1852 03 13          
    RILEY Grace 1854 03 27          
    RILEY Sarah 1859 09 13          
    RILEY John 1883 02 20          
W9   WILLMAN John 1844 04 23       John Willman  
W9   HUDSON Jane 1878 11 23 1878 11 22 66 wife of William Benjamin Hudson  
    HUDSON William 1883 01 02 1883 01 02 69      
W10   LOBLEY Mary 1853 11 10 1853 11 08 73 widow of Joseph Lobley Michael Hollings  
    HOLLINGS Michael 1877 10 06 1877 10 02 61      
    HOLLINGS Mary 1878 11 09 1878 11 06 64 widow of Michael, dau of Joseph Lobley    
W11   HUDSON Mary 1854 10 16          
    HUDSON Joseph 1854 10 16         .
    SLATER Rebecca 1857 03 14          
    HUDSON Leonard 1864 09 09          
    ROBINSON Harriet 1868 11 27          
W12   BOOTH John 1847 06 26          
    BOOTH Sarah 1847 12 02          
  X12 BOOTH Abraham 1864 06 04 1864 06 03 46      
    PARKINSON Edwin 1866 04 13          
X1   ILLINGWORTH Charles 1859 04 09       Ann Illingworth, dau of Samuel  
    FIRTH Grace 1864 03 06         .
    FIRTH Harry 1867 01 30          
    FIRTH Jim 1883 03 18          
    FIRTH Ann 1896 07 18          
    BIRD Sarah Hannah 1903 08 31   42      
X2   ODDY Hannah 1846 01 21       Ibbetson Oddy  
    ODDY Heman 1847 08 22          
    ODDY Maria 1851 07 24          
X3   ODDY Rycroft 1851 03 18 1851 03 5 son of Joshua & Mary Joshua Oddy  
    ODDY Joshua 1853 02 25 1853 02 21 47      
    ODDY Ellen 1873 03 19 1873 03 19 38 dau of Joshua    
X4   HILL James 1851 01 15       Ann Hill  
X5   PRESTON George Glover 1852 01 22       Alfred Preston Also one infant
    PRESTON John 1858 07 24          
    PRESTON George Halliday 1866 04 07          
    PRESTON Fanny 1868 07 01          
X6   WATMOUGH Thomas Miles 1842 04 27 1842 04 24 22   William Watmough New Mill. Thomas W was Clerk in Glasgow Royal Infirmary
    WATMOUGH William 1897 12 10 1897 12 06 55 husband of Mary Ann, Heights Farm, Heckmondwike    
X7   BAXTER Mary 1850 08 25       James Baxter  
    BAXTER Mary Hannah 1850 10 11          
    BAXTER William 1856 07 28          
    BAXTER Ann 1876 01 24          
    BAXTER James 1900 08 01   86      
X8   RILEY Mary 1848 06 14       Alfred Hutchinson  
    RILEY John 1850 10 01          
    HUTCHINSON Mary Hannah 1886 08 31          
    HUTCHINSON Alfred 1891 05 30          
X9   ATKINSON Susannah 1846 05 25          
    ATKINSON Amanda 1851 12 02          
    ATKINSON Joseph 1855 07 11         .
    ATKINSON Benjamin 1859 01 24          
    ATKINSON Alice Ann 1886 06 26          
    PYRAH Arthur C 1890 03 29          
X11 Y11 BANNISTER Mary 1844 11 08 1844 11 05 65 wife of Samuel Thomas Bannister  
  Y11 BANNISTER Esther Maria 1876 07 29 1876 07 27 62 dau of Thomas & Sarah    
X12   BOOTH James 1847 12 28   inf   Abraham Booth  
    BOOTH Selina 1851 09 08 1851 09 06 3 dau of Abraham & Grace    
    BOOTH Grace 1902 10 18 1902 10 16 87 wife of Abraham    
Y1   ARMITAGE Frederick     inf son of William & Elizabeth William Armitage Clogger
    ARMITAGE Elizabeth 1876 03 13 1876 03 10 73      
    ARMITAGE William 1876 1876 07 16 70     Horsforth
Y2   ODDY Hannah 1843 09 01       **  
    ODDY John 1846 12 31          
    ILLINGWORTH Hannah 1848 06 01          
    LONG Harry 1891 05 16       Alfred Long  
Y3   WEST Sarah 1851 01 01 1850 12 27 62   Mary & James West  
    WEST Mary 1885 05 20 1885 05 17 68 sister of James    
    WEST James   1876 09 07 53 son of Sarah    
Y4   FOSTER Hannah 1846 07 15       J Foster  
    FOSTER William 1847 03 20   inf      
    FOSTER Benjamin 1848 04 16   inf      
    FOSTER William John 1857 11 09          
    DRAKE John Thomas 1865 09 08          
    DRAKE Isaac Henry 1866 06 07          
    FOSTER Elizabeth 1870 09 03          
    RHODES Frederick 1873 10 27          
Y5   FOSTER Mary 1851 02 20       John Foster .
    FOSTER John 1851 05 26          
    FOSTER Faith 1851 12 31          
    FOSTER John 1898 07 13   78      
    BERRY Susan 1906 02 10   67 daughter    
Y6   ILLINGWORTH Betty 1852 09 04       Thomas Illingworth  
    ILLINGWORTH Nanny 1884 01 05          
    ILLINGWORTH Thomas 1884 02 06          
Y7   HULLAH John 1846 10 19       George Hullah .
    HULLAH Margaret 1849 03 17     .    
    HULLAH Hannah 1863 06 16          
    HULLAH George 1863 08 23          
    MUNTON Elizabeth 1887 12 17          
    MUNTON Willie 1889 09 21          
    WHITFIELD Elizabeth 1894 03 06          
Y8   GARNETT Benjamin 1843 06 19   inf son of Greenwood & Hannah Greenwood Garnett  
    GARNETT Hannah 1856 09 16 1856 09 12 43 wife of Greenwood    
    GARNETT Greenwood 1890 03 05 1890 02 28 76      
    GARNETT Henry Greenwood 1890 03 19 1890 03 17 49      
Y9   RILEY William 1844 04 22       Henry Riley  
    RILEY Sarah Jane 1852 05 17          
    IBBOTSON Dorothy 1854 10 03          
    RILEY Henry 1873 09 21          
    RILEY Sarah 1881 07 13         .
    OBANK Alfred 1898 10 24   inf      
Y10   ELLISON John 1841 11       Michael Hollings  
    ELLISON Mary 1844 12 29          
    ELLISON Martha 1851 04 29          
Y11   BANNISTER Sarah 1844 03 12 1844 03 08 58 wife of Thomas Thomas Bannister Cloth Manufacturer
    BANNISTER Thomas 1864 11 21 1864 11 19 84      
    BANNISTER Hannah 1870 08 30 1870 08 07 64 dau of Thomas & Sarah    
Y12   BROSKAM Harriet 1846 01 15       John Booth, son of Abraham Blacksmith, Green
    BOOTH Selina 1869 01 09          
    BOOTH John 1881 08 24          
    WOOD William 1886 08 04          
    WOOD Isabella 1900 08 24   56      
    BOOTH John 1904 10 19   4      
    BOOTH Isabella 1905 02 19   inf      
Z1   BATTY John 1840 05 08 1840 05 06 38   Mrs Batty Also infant children of J Batty
    DIBB Mercy 1844 03 1844 03 07 44      
    WILSON Benjamin 1857 12 31 1857 12 28 52 brother of Mercy    
    RAISTRICK Sidney 1860 12 18          
    RAISTRICK Sarah Maria 1865 01 28          
    RAISTRICK Janet M 1870 01 01          
    RAISTRICK Mercy Batty 1872 04 11          
    RAISTRICK Sarah Ann 1879 01 03          
    BATTY Mary   1838 inf dau of John & Mercy   .
Z2   BIRD James Edward 1842 10 28       William Bird  
    BIRD Thomas 1845 06 20          
    BIRD Thomas 1846 10 31   inf      
    BIRD William 1880 10 07          
    BIRD Martha 1880 10 07          
    BIRD William Henry 1899 09 02   45      
Z3   BOOTH Emma 1840 06 04 1840 06 02 9 dau of John & Mary John Booth  
    BOOTH John 1848 10 09 1848 10 05 56      
    BOOTH Mary 1860 02 04 1860 02 01 69      
    BOOTH James   1861 04 28   son of John & Mary   Born 1820 04 23
Z4   YEADON David 1841 05       William Yeadon  
    GLOVER Lucy 1843 06 15          
    YEADON Ann 1847 03 28          
    YEADON Zillah 1851 06 30         .
    YEADON William 1852 04 05          
Z5   BERRY Samuel 1847 08 23       Elizabeth, Vincent & John Berry  
    BERRY Samuel 1847 10 22   inf      
Z6   BANNISTER Joshua 1847 07 01 1847 06 28 51   Eliza Bannister  
    BANNISTER Eliza 1856 03 08 1856 03 08 47 wife of Joshua    
    BANNISTER William 1868 03 14 1868 03 14 75      
Z7   RUSHFORTH John 1844 08 04   inf son of John John Rushforth  
    RUSHFORTH John 1847 03 30 1847 03 27 46     Butcher
    BROWN Frances 1863 07 21 1863 07 20 29 wife of William, dau of John Rushforth    
    RUSHFORTH James 1871 09 07 1871 09 05 43 eldest son of John    
    RUSHFORTH Sarah 1877 04 02 1877 04 01 72 wife of John    
    RUSHFORTH Ann 1889 07 30 1889 07 27 47 dau of John    
    RUSHFORTH Frances   1834 04 25 28 wife of John   Buried at the Baptist Chapel
Z8 Y8 GARNETT Ezra James 1885 04 10 1885 04 09 36   Greenwood Garnett  
Z9 Z10 HARDAKER Ann 1891 11 06 1891 11 02 73 fourth dau of Samuel Samuel Hardaker Grave willed to Elizabeth, Sarah & Ann Hardaker
Z10   HARDAKER Betty 1857 09 30 1857 09 25 78 wife of Samuel Samuel Hardaker Grave willed to Elizabeth, Sarah & Ann Hardaker
    HARDAKER Samuel 1861 03 15 1861 03 01 90      
    HARDAKER Betty 1861 12 13 1861 12 11 61 dau of Samuel    
    HARDAKER Sarah 1870 03 02 1870 02 27 58 dau of Samuel    
Z11   WOODHEAD Mary 1842 05 04 1842 05 03 36 wife of Benjamin Benjamin Woodhead  
    WOODHEAD Ann 1856 05 12 1856 05 09 34 second wife of Benjamin    
    WOODHEAD George Hardy 1862 01 27 1862 01 27 inf son of Benjamin    
    WOODHEAD Benjamin 1870 01 14 1870 01 12 4 son of Benjamin    
    WOODHEAD Benjamin 1902 02 26 1902 02 22 82      
Z12   ODDY Joshua Woodhead 1841 02 20 1841 5 son of Miles & Martha Miles Oddy Wrose
    ODDY Martha 1842 06 29 1842 06 26 29      
Middle Walk                  
Z   ALRED Martha 1851 10 14 1851 10 12 39 wife of George George Alred  
    ALRED George James 1862 04 20          
    ALRED Robert William 1893 10 24          
    ALRED George 1899 06 20 1899 06 18 84     52 years Sunday School Teacher
Y   HOLDSWORTH Mary 1851 10 20       Thomas Holdsworth  
    HOLDSWORTH James 1864 09 28          
    HOLDSWORTH Thomas 1867 02 19          
    BRACEWELL Edward 1868 10 27          
    HOLGATE Stephen 1892 02 20          
    RHODES Gilbert Holgate 1898 07 19          
    HOLGATE Arthur 1904 04 05          
X   ASPINALL Phoebe Ann 1851 12 25       William Aspinall  
    ALRED Martha Elizabeth 1877 04 12   5 dau of Silas & A    
    ALRED Anne 1903 12 19   66      
W   CARLISLE Hannah Maria 1852 12 17   6 dau of Matthew & Maria Matthew Carlisle .
    BAILEY Emma 1890 07 05          
V   WILKINSON Mary 1853 11 17 1853 11 14 71 wife of John James Wilkinson  
    WILKINSON John 1866 06 29 1866 06 26 87      
    WILKINSON James 1884 01 24 1884 01 21 70 son of John & Mary    
U   WILKINSON John 1855 04 21 1855 04 10 son of David & Martha David Wilkinson Windhill
    WILKINSON Martha 1883 01 15 1883 01 14 74 wife of David    
    WILKINSON David 1891 05 25 1891 05 22 81      
T   LUPTON Frederick 1884 03 26 1884 03 22 16 son of James & Amelia James Lupton Windhill