calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 5, 2012

Olivet Chapel (Free Methodist) Marriages

 
Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | Memorial Inscriptions

The early marriage records for this chapel are at Bradford Register Office (North Bierley district). The single marriage listed is one found by chance but there are more. The chapel's marriages came under Leeds Register Office in 1924 and marriages from this date are found at Leeds. The chapel closed in 1982. The reference number where shown refers to the registration held at Leeds Register Office.

Date
Groom
Name
Age
Stat
Occupation
Abode
Father
His Occ.
Witnesses
Notes
Reg Ref
Date
Groom
Name
Age
Stat
Occupation
Abode
Father
His Occ.
Witnesses
Notes
Reg Ref
1908 HALL John Robert                  
  DEAN Clara Emily                  
1924 06 09 BARRAN James William 27 B Cloth Finisher 2 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Aaron Barran Retired Blacksmith's Striker Harold Pawson   AP292/1
  HAINSWORTH Irene Belle 33 S Costumier's Assistant 36 Ella Street, Leeds Joseph Benjamin Hainsworth (dec'd) Manager of Engineering Works Marion Pitts, Arthur F Hainsworth    
1924 07 05 HART Robert Newton 25 B Piece Taker in 78 Town Street, Farsley Thomas Hart Drug Store Proprietor Barry Larkins   AP292/2
  LARKINS Mabel 27 S Worsted Reeler Park Top House, Pudsey William Sharman Larkins General Foreman (Railway) Nellie Procter    
1924 08 02 ILLINGWORTH Harry Stillings 25 B Engineer's Pattern Maker 9 Bright Street, Stanningley Jabez Illingworth (dec'd) Engineers Pattern Maker Fred Shackleton   AP292/3
  OVEREND Lavinia 26 S Worsted Weaver 15 Poplar Square,New Street, Farsley Timothy Overend Worsted Twister Mabel Tidgewell    
1924 09 01 GIBBONS John Willie 24 B Commercial Clerk 13 Sunfield, Stanningley William Hinchliffe Gibbons Railway Drayman Jack Rhodes   AP292/4
  OVEREND Victoria Braithwaite 27 S . 59 Bradford Road, Stanningley Fred Overend Grocer Sarah J Gibbons    
1925 09 02 PONTEFRACT Donald Haigh 23 B Woollen Manufacturer Osborne House, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Henry Pontefract Woollen Manufacturer Fred Horn   AP292/5
  CLAUGHTON Mary 25 S Confectioner 2 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley John Walter Claughton Draper Gladys Brett    
1925 09 21 HAIGH John Arthur 26 B Bank Clerk Rock Dene, Kirkburton, Huddersfield John Haigh Retired Cabinet Maker Lewis Haigh   AP292/6
  HUGHES Abigail Sarah 23 S Typist 43 Wesley Road, Bradford Road, Stanningley Gott Hughes Park Attendant Lilian Hughes    
1925 12 24 EASTWOOD Tom 65 W Engineer 109 Gladstone Street, Bradford Benjamin Eastwood (dec'd) Weaving Overlooker Noah Wade   AP292/7
  AVERY Rose Ann 60 W Woollen Weaver 2 Mulberry Street, Pudsey David Wade (dec'd) Joiner Sarah Ann Wilson    
1926 08 14 SHEARD Herbert 32 B Gardener (Domestic) 172 Fartown, Pudsey Henry Sheard Currier Ernest Sheard   AP292/8
  BOOCOCK Hilda 20 S Worsted Winder 13 Whitaker Street, Farsley Arthur Boocock General Carrier Evelyn Sheard    
1927 02 05 DUTSON Harry 43 W Waste Sorter 7 The Lanes, Pudsey John William Dutson Waste Merchant Mary Hannah Ward   AP292/9
  WARD Martha Ann 50 S Woollen Weaver Fairhaven, Belle Vue Drive, Farsley . . Harold Dutson    
1928 08 04 WHITAKER Albert 23 B Bricklayer 10 Higher Grange Road, Pudsey Edgar Whitaker Joiner Charles Whitaker   AP292/10
  RAYNER Lucy 20 S Milliner's Assistant 3 Woodlands Avenue, Farsley Fred Rayner Hair Merchant Inez Vivian Tyers    
1928 08 18 WILSON Edward Fountain 25 B Worsted Spinning Overlooker 39 Sydney Street, Farsley John Wilson (dec'd) Iron Dresser William Illingworth, Vida E Illingworth   AP292/11
  ILLINGWORTH Florence May 26 S Draper 65 Smalewell Road, Pudsey William Illingworth Warp Twister Harry Larkins    
1928 10 20 JOHNSON Arthur 24 B Joiner 7 St Johns Avenue, Farsley Harry Johnson Joiner Leonard Johnson   AP292/12
  HUGHES Lilian 23 S Bookkeeper Jesmond Foryd, Rhyl Gott Hughes Boiler Maker Ada Arundale    
1929 09 14 LARKINS Harry 25 B Engineer's Mechanic Park Top House, Pudsey William Sharman Larkins Railway Goods Foreman Arthur Larkins   AP292/13
  PROCTER Nellie 25 S Dress Maker 4 St Johns Avenue, Farsley William Procter (dec'd) Engineer's Labourer John Ernest Procter    
1929 11 09 SHARP Frank 23 B Corn Merchant's Salesman 3 Womersley Place, Pudsey Thomas Sharp Boot Finisher Harry Sharp   AP292/14
  PEARSON Leah 24 S Yarn Testing Clerk 13 St Thomas' Terrace, Stanningley John Pearson Engine Fitter Sarah Rhoda Pearson    
1929 12 19 VARLEY Joseph William 28 B Engineer's Machinist Sunbridge? Stanningley Ernest Varley Fruiterer G C Roy Busfield   AP292/15
  RHODES Elsie 28 S Engineer's Secretary Inglemere, Armley Grange Estate, Armley Luther Rhodes Master Engineer Frances May Rhodes    
1929 12 28 SMITH James Arthur 26 B Cinema Musician 4 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Joseph Smith Motorman Joseph Smith   AP292/16
  OSTICK Betsy 26 S Twister Worsted Mill 24 Wyther Park Terrace, Bramley John Thomas Ostick Bricklayer Harry Ostick    
1930 03 01 BARRON Hubert 28 B Engineer's Fitter 18 Bertha Street, Farsley Joseph Barron (dec'd) Boot & Shoe Repairer Albert Rufus Dobson   AP292/17
  PATRICK Doris Marjorie 24 S Domestic Servant 320 Broad Lane, Bramley Alfred Patrick Blacksmith Edna Barron    
1930 09 17 WHITELEY Joe 26 B Grocer's Assistant 1 Blackburn Yard, Greenside, Pudsey Harry Whiteley Bricklayer George Whitaker   AP292/18
  HELLIWILL Doris 29 D Worsted Weaver 78 Roker Lane, Pudsey Walter Amery Wool Burler Doris Whiteley Divorced from George Helliwill  
1930 12 24 WATMOUGH Willie 28 B Worsted Spinning Overlooker 51 Somerset Road, Pudsey James Watmough Grinder & Glazier Phyllis May Watmough   AP292/19
  SUTCLIFFE Bertha 28 S Worsted Manufacturer's Clerk 29 Melbourne Street, Farsley Lemuel Sutcliffe Boot Maker Jas Sutcliffe    
1932 09 03 BATLEY George 25 B Worsted Spinning Overlooker 10 West Street, Pudsey Fred Batley (dec'd) Coal Miner Clifford Hargreaves   AP292/20
  HARGREAVES Florence Mary 26 S Woollen Drawer 32 Bradford Road, Stanningley Herbert Hargreaves (dec'd) Iron Moulder Laura Batley    
1932 10 01 FISHER Robert Arthur 23 B Marker in Foundry 9 Patchetts Place, Bramley Charles Henry Fisher Coal Worker William Ed Allan   AP292/A/1
  KIRBY Mary May 24 S French Drawer 8 Conway Street, Sunfield, Stanningley Charles Kirby (dec'd) Tailor Journeyman Ethel Sharman    
1933 06 14 TURNER Walter Hedley 27 B Bank Cashier Ashleigh, 191 Old Road, Farsley Herbert Turner Retired Assessment Clerk Leonard Percival Knapton   AP292/A/2
  JENNINGS Mabel Carrie 26 S . 66 Westover Road, Bramley Charles Albert Jennings Railway Engineer's Inspector Doris Mary Ellis    
1935 04 30 RHODES Albert Hedley 24 B Engineer's Pattern Maker Inglemere, Stanningley Road, Armley Luther Rhodes General Engineer Luther Rhodes   AP292/A/3
  PLATTS Kathleen Thirza 26 S Cloth Mender 33 Woodlands Terrace, Farsley Frank Harold Platts Electrical Engineer Frank Harold Platts    
1935 09 21 STORR William James 25 B Bookkeeper Textiles? 12 South View, Bradford Road, Farsley William James Storr (dec'd) . W S Brook, Edith Wilson   AP292/A/4
  WILSON Annie 28 S . 15 Summerville Terrace. Old Road, Farsley Joshua Kaye Wilson (dec'd) . Charlotte Annie Wilson    
1936 09 07 HALL Fred 25 B Woollen Warehouseman 41 Wesley Road, Farsley John Robert Hall Textile Merchant C C Barnes   AP292/A/5
  BARNES Lily 30 S Shop Assistant 63 Bryan Street, Farsley Charles Barnes Engineer M E Horn    
1937 03 08 DOBBY Lawrence Arthur 25 B Dyer's Labourer High Cross Poultry Farm, Pepperhill, Shelf Arthur Dobby Dyer's Labourer Alfred Bond   AP292/A/6
  BOND Eileen 20 S Shop Assistant 2 Mulberry Street, Pudsey Alfred Bond Fish Fryers Arthur Dobby    
1937 06 16 TURNER Cecil 25 B Nickel Silver Manufacturer Newstead, 87 Norfolk Road, Sheffield Harold Turner Gold & Silver Refiner Arthur F Hainsworth   AP292/A/7
  HAINSWORTH Mabel 23 S Hairdresser West View, Old Road, Farsley Arthur Fairbank Hainsworth Sand & Gravel? Merchant Harold Turner    
1937 10 23 BOOCOCK Emmanuel 41 B Railway Engineer's Labourer 14 Hammerton Street, Pudsey Frederick William Boocock Size Boiler M* Taylor   AP292/A/8
  BARBER Sarah Eveline 39 S Worsted Weaver 67 Fowlers Place, Stanningley Harry Barber Fitter John Barber    
1939 07 17 HARDAKER Maurice 24 B Police Constable 49 Keighley Road, Skipton Joseph Hardaker Weaving Overlooker John Albert Lofthouse   AP292/A/9
  HORN Mary Elizabeth 24 S Shorthand Typist Layfield, Sunfield, Farsley William Edward Horn Reed & Heald Manufacturer Joan Mary Shepherd    
1939 09 30 BANNISTER George Irwin 35 B Tool Fitter 12 West View Terrace, Bramley Joseph Reay Bannister Organ Builder K M A Way By Licence AP292/A/10
  PITTS Marion 33 S Typist Moorcroft, Galloway Lane, Pudsey William Whitham Pitts Salesman Clara Pitts    
1939 11 30 SNOW Wilfred Herbert 22 B Lance Corporal Royal Army Pay Corps 35 Ederoyd Avenue, Stanningley John Herbert Snow Builder's Foreman Adelaide Estella Snow   AP292/A/11
  ANNIS Mary Ellen 21 S Tailoress 30 Lawrence Avenue, Harehills, Leeds Austin Harold Annis Maltster Albert Berry By Licence  
1941 04 12 BRAGG Willie 29 B Engineer 3 Conway Street, Sunfield, Farsley Willie Bragg Slater Betsy Smith   AP292/A/12
  SMITH Mary 32 S . 4 Slaters Buildings, Town Street, Stanningley Joseph Smith Night Watchman Sidney Baldry    
1944 06 17 RAISTRICK Clifford 27 B Shipping Clerk Leeford, Bradlee Estate, Stanningley Walter Raistrick (dec'd) Civil Servant, Ministry of Labour Charles Booth, W H Cawthray   AP292/A/13
  CAWTHRAY Irene 22 S Private, W/288645 H.M. Army 7 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley William Halliday Cawrthray Sergeant in the Army S E Raistrick    
1945 07 02 OVEREND John Keighley 21 B Market Gardener Charity Farm, Bradford Road, Stanningley John Reginald Overend Market Gardener Jas Sutcliffe   AP292/A/14
  SUTCLIFFE Audrey May 22 S Shorthand Typist Lingfield, Owlcotes Road, Pudsey James Sutcliffe School Master Vera K Sutcliffe, Jeffrey B Gibbs    
1945 07 02 BURGIN James William 26 B Private 1495590 H.M. Army, (Factory Hand) 14 Meadow Road, Ripley George Burgin Charge Hand Textile Industry Winifred Bent By Licence AP292/A/15
  BENT Vera 25 S Private W/69638 H.M.Army (Worsted Drawer) 23 Ederoyd Crescent, Stannigley Wilfred Bent Labourer in Iron Foundry Ernest Holland    
1945 08 04 WRIGHT Reginald Ivor 27 B Transport Motor Lorry Driver 31 Meadow Road, Ripley Percy Frank Wright Coal Miner Annie Bent   AP292/A/16
  BENT Winifred 24 S Private W/69639 ATS (Woollen Drawer) 23 Ederoyd Crescent, Stannigley Wilfred Bent Labourer in Iron Foundry John Wright    
1946 09 14 TOLSON Raymond Sparham 28 B Clerk 61 Lodore Road, Bolton Junction, Bradford Ernest Edward Tolson (dec'd) . E N? Tolson   AP292/A/17
  GAUNT Edna Marion 26 S Sorting Clerk & Telegraphist G.P.O. 9 Denesway, Grove Park, Stanningley Luther Gaunt Commercial Clerk E Pauline Greaves    
1946 12 28 MCCLARTY David Skillen 27 B General Labourer 25 Eddison Street, Farsley John McClarty Stoker W Bragg   AP292/A/18
  WALKER Amy 30 S Textile Worker 25 Eddison Street, Farsley Harry Walker Retired E Ramsden    
1948 07 10 CAWTHRAY Bernard 22 B Automobile Fitter 7 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley William Halliday Cawrthray Stove Enameller Frederick Scholey   AP292/A/19
  JOWETT Edith 27 S Shop Assistant (Fancy Goods) 88 Woodland Road, Halton, Leeds Ernest Jowett (dec'd) . Sheila Helstrip    
1948 10 02 CORDINGLEY Thomas Edward 48 B Motor Omnibus Inspector 4 Merton Drive, Farsley John Cordingley (dec'd) . H Broadbent   AP292/A/20
  GLOVER Lilian 40 S Worsted Warper 2 Queen Street, Farsley Walter Glover Retired D Broadbent    
1948 10 20 GIBBS Geoffrey Brian 30 . Hardware Warehouseman 3 Sunnyside Avenue, Pudsey Leonard Arthur Gibbs Retired Builder Stanley Coulson   AP292/B/1
  SUTCLIFFE Vera Kathleen 28 S Assistant Telephone Supervisor 30 Owlcotes Road, Pudsey James Sutcliffe School Master Doreen Joyce Gibbs    
1949 06 04 LITTLEWOOD Bryan Frederick 24 B Woolcombers Trainee Y.M.C.A. Forster Square, Bradford Robert Littlewood Salesman William Parkin   AP292/B/2
  BARTLE Audrey 21 S Shorthand Typist 441 Bradford Road, Thornbury, Bradford John Parkin Fitter Dorothy Steggles    
1949 07 30 DOBSON Albert Rufus 49 B Yarn Warehouseman 8 Wheatlands, Farsley John Dobson Moulder A M Dobson   AP292/B/3
  MIDGLEY Mary Elizabeth 49 W Packing Case Makers Bookkeeper 18 Acton Street, Bradford Isaac Sugden Hainsworth (dec'd) . H Hainsworth    
1949 08 06 HARDING Kenneth 21 B R.A.F. M.T Driver 2278383 30 Moorland Drive, Thornbury, Bradford Christopher Harding Retail Tobacconist Doris Whitehouse   AP292/B/4
  WHITEHOUSE Vina Iris 18 S Sweet and Tobacconist Shop Assistant 30 Moorland Drive, Thornbury, Bradford Ernest John Whitehouse Fitter Annie Harding    
1949 08 06 GOODALL Stanley Milner 26 B Motor Dustributors Cashier 17 Burnley Row, Methley, Rothwell Charles Henry Goodall (dec'd) . Ella Norton   AP292/B/5
  PERKINS Gladys 24 S Childrens Nurse 39 Tyersal Terrace, Tyersal Walter Perkins Retired John W*    
1949 09 03 PETTIGREW Jack 21 B Sheet Metal Worker 6 Rosemont Avenue, Pudsey Joseph Pettigrew Retired *   AP292/B/6
  WOOD Freda Margaret 19 S Auditors Clerk 8 Bradford Road, Stanningley William Wood Newsagent J Hobbs?    
1950 01 02 ASHMORE Thomas 34 D Drivers Engineer Ashfield Road, Rawdon Road, Horsforth Arthur Ashmore Retired V E Croft By Licence. Divorced from Irene Mary, formerly Winn AP292/B/7
  WRIGHT Marion 30 S Dress Maker 40 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley Harry? Wright Retired Clive Hurtlock?    
1950 07 08 PETTY Allan 30 B Journeyman Bricklayer 16 Wood Nook Terrace, Stanningley William Petty Bridge Repairer B. Railways C McCarthy   AP292/B/8
  ANDREWS Joan 23 S Clerk Worsted Manufacturer 19 Moorland Road, Thornbury, Bradford Charles K Andrews Retired C H Andrews, P D Willey    
1950 12 16 GRIERSON John 21 B Journeyman Painter & Decorator 1 Arthur Street, Farsley James Grierson Haulage Driver Basil Gill   AP292/B/9
  BLACK Valerie June 21 S Woollen Spinner 5 Eddison Street, Farsley William F Black Merchant Navy (Seaman) Eileen M Gill    
1951 03 25 MILLER Walter 23 B Engineer's Fitter 98 Town Street, Bramley Walter Miller Pig Breeder C Lye   AP292/B/10
  WHITAKER Dorothy Mary 20 S Ladies Hairdresser 35 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Edgar Whitaker Retired Journeyman Joiner J Whitaker    
1951 04 14 MARSDEN Geoffrey 18 B Apprentice Painter & Decorator 440 Stanningley Road, Bramley William Marsden Engineers Labourer Bernard Lawson By Licence AP292/B/11
  DENNY Enid 20 S Woollen Weaver 20 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley Eric Robert William Denny Water Inspector (Pudsey Corporation) Mary E Coldwell    
1951 07 25 GAUNT Fred 44 W Warp Twister Worsted Mill 17 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey Joseph Leonard Gaunt (dec'd) Coal Yard Manager James Gaunt   AP292/B/12
  THOMPSON Ida 41 S Dress Maker 3 Laburnum Street, Farsley James Thompson (dec'd) Master Builder Emma Thompson    
1953 12 26 KEY Clifford Rowland 20 B A.C.2 2594018 RAF (Apprentice Cabinet Maker) 27 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey Thomas Sutcliffe Key Overlooker (Textiles) Rowland Bennett   AP292/B/13
  RAWSON Molly 20 S Telephonist (General Post Office) 117 Cemetery Road, Pudsey Leonard Rawson Overlooker (Textiles) Mary Illingworth    
1955 05 28 IRVING James Rowland 23 B Engineers Clerk 44 Yeading Gardens, Hayes William James Irving Dismantler Engineers Stuart Mallinson   AP292/B/14
  GIBBONS Mabel Kathleen 25 S Primary School Teacher 12 Chatsworth Road, Thornbury John Willie Gibbons Engineers Planning Clerk Wendy M Rhodes    
1956 01 06 WILSON Harry 27 B Insurance Inspector 11 Woodlands Grove, Stanningley Hostler Wilson (dec'd) Landscape Gardener A Mortimer   AP292/B/15
  GREENER Betty 25 S Secretary (Wool Merchants) 18 Vickers Street, Stanningley Thomas Greener Joiner D Thornton    
1962 11 17 HOWDEN Michael Reginald 27 B Sales Representative (Cattle food) 23 Armley Grange Oval, Leeds 12 Reginald Drury Howden Sales Director John Strickland, H Cracknell, D Howden   AP292/B/16
  CRACKNELL Constance Alma 29 S Nursery Nurse 15 Harker Terrace, Stanningley Harry Cracknell Foreman Fitter (Engineering) Molly Johnson, B? Cracknell    
1967 03 11 CARTER Albert Edward 65 W Insurance Agent (Retired) 81 Baxandall Street, West Bowling, Bradford James Edward Carter (dec'd) Leather Currier K Dobson   AP292/B/17
  DOBSON Vera 50 W Counter Assistant Department Store 15 West Grove Street, Stanningley Bernard Robinson Dyer's Labourer D Carter    
1968 03 23 WAINWRIGHT John Arthur 23 B Carding Engineer 12 Ederoyd Mount, Pudsey John Wainwright Company Representative B Newell   AP292/B/18
  DAVEY Barbara Patricia 26 S Secretary 17 Merton Avenue, Farsley Jack Kenneth Davey Linotype Operator C G Newell    
1968 03 30 WILSON John Richard 22 B Postal & Telegraph Officer (Post Office) 33 Broadgate Crescent, Horsforth Ernest Wilson (dec'd) Greengrocer S H Emmerson   AP292/B/19
  EMMERSON Joan 20 S Secretary (Brewery) 2 Tennyson Street, Farsley Stanley Hatton Emmerson Foundry Superintendent D Wilson    
1970 02 14 DELLAR Richard John 31 B Research Chemist 30 Brookhouse Avenue, Farnworth John Richard Dellar Carpenter J M Dobson   AP292/B/20
  HUGHES Brenda Kathryn 31 S Office Manager 6 West Grove Street, Stanningley Alfred Hughes Sheet Metal Worker *    
1970 02 28 DAVEY Geoffrey Alan 20 B Apprentice Machine Manager (Printers) 25 Merton Avenue, Farsley Jack Kenneth Davey (dec'd) . A C Aldersley    
  ALDERSLEY Susan Marilyn 18 S Clerk Lyndhurst, New Street, Farsley Arnold Carl Aldersley Engineer Setter D Davey    
1970 08 01 PACKER Leslie 25 B Joiner 15 Victoria Crescent, Pudsey George Edward Packer Warehouseman G Davison    
  HAINSWORTH Alana 22 S Burler & Mender 25 Littlemoor Crescent, Pudsey Harry Stead Hainsworth Tailor's Machinist Harry Stead Hainsworth    
1970 12 26 HODGSON Tom Roy 21 B Quality Controller (Textile Mill) 8 Rusholme Drive, Farsley Harry Hodgson Retired A Davey    
  DAVEY Lynne 22 S Ladies Hairdresser 9 Fairfield Drive, Farsley (dec'd) . A C Holdsworth    
1971 02 03 BLACKBURN Frank Cecil 63 W Leaded Light Maker (Retired) 1 West Park Crescent, Newby, Scarborough George William Blackburn (dec'd) Master Tailor M Hopkinson    
  GRIFFITHS Agnes 64 W Drapers Shop Assistant (Retired) 13 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley William Boardman (dec'd) Registrar of Births & Deaths J H Thorp    
1971 12 18 HOWE Anthony Staveley 25 B Shopkeeper (Sweets & Tobacconists) 13 Hammerton Street, Pudsey George Staveley Howe (dec'd) Aircraft Engineer Phillip A Dobson    
  TOWNEND Joan Mary 25 S Shopkeeper (Ladies Fashions) 18 Whittaker Street, Farsley Frank Townend Driver? I Conlon    
1972 01 16 EARBON David Lee 21 B Buyer (Furniture Retailer) 11 Sunfield Place, Stanningley Donald Earbon Driver? *    
  FINNIGAN Anne Veronica 21 S * Superintendent (Spinal Hospital) 24 Priesthorpe Lane, Stanningley Allan Finnigan Life Underwriter John H Finnigan    
1972 09 09 JOHNSON David William 26 B Window Dresser 411 Broad Lane, Stanningley William Johnson Letterpress Machine Manager W Johnson    
  SANDWELL Janette Margaret 19 S Consultant Demonstrator 7 Castle Terrace, Sandal, Wakefield Jack Wilfred Fitter *    
1972 12 30 WOOD Roy 22 B Electrician (Electrical Engineers) 746 Foundry Lane, Leeds 14 Cyril Wood Maintenance Fitter C Wood By Licence  
  JENNINGS Lynn Margaret 18 S Typist 6 Ederoyd Place Farsley Neil Jennings Painter & Decorator A Jennings    
1973 09 08 ATACK Christopher John 27 D S* Winder 29 Lea Farm Road, Leeds 5 George Henry Atack Publican (Retired) S Page?    
  HILL Valerie Jane 20 S Nursery Class Assistant 40 Newport View, Leeds 6` Geoffrey William Hill Civil Servant Joyce M Hill    
1973 10 13 SOWDEN Robert Alan 35 B Aeronautical Engineer 12 Bramstan Gardens, Leeds 13 Walter Sowden Master Butcher (Retired) P M Boulton    
  WIGGLESWORTH Christine Anne 26 S School Teacher 22 Meadow Park Crescent, Stanningley Walter Wigglesworth (dec'd) . D C Lang    
1973 12 * BOYES Michael Stuart 24 B Marketing Manager 605 Bradford Road, Oakenshaw Harry Boyes Company Director Catherine Pearson    
  PROCTER Judith Elizabeth 24 S Architectural Technician Richmond Villas? 67 Old Road, Farsley Frank Procter Supplies Officer David J Batty    
1973 12 15 KELLETT Philip Anthony 23 B Articled Clerk (Accountants) 6 Hillfoot Avenue, Pudsey Frank Kellett Shop Manager *    
  THRIPPLETON Linda Margaret 21 S Student 29 Glenholme Road, Farsley * Thrippleton * Manager Robert T Gibson    
1973 12 21 HAWKES Richard Geoffrey 38 D Electrical Engineer 41 Meadow Park Crescent, Stanningley Reginald Hawkes Optician (Retired) *    
  SHARP Beryl 35 D Representative (Greenhouses) 18 Navigation Road, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury Harry Salisbury (dec'd) Coal Merchant M Benson    
1974 04 13 TAYLOR Edward Carmel? 21 B Painter & Decorator 33 Fairfield Street, Leeds 13 . . P Andrews    
  HART Pauline Mary 19 S Invoice Clerk (Electrical Manufacturers) 17 Frances Street, Farsley Gerald Alwin Hart Electrical Engineer * Taylor    
1974 08 03 SCHOFIELD Robert Sydney 23 B Assistant Sales Manager (Department Store) 15 The Avenue, Manston, Leeds 15 Horace Schofield Sales Manager (Retired) A Jennings    
  JENNINGS Ann Catherine 18 S Engineers Secretary Private 6 Ederoyd Place Farsley Neil Jennings Painter & Decorator * Schofield    
1974 08 17 MANNING Peter 22 B Telecoms cables Engineer (Electricity Board) 4 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Thomas Manning Engineer's Turner Paul S Witcomb    
  KENDRICK Julia Frances 21 D Student (Teacher Training College) St Clements Vicarage, Barkerend Road, Bradford Desmond Max Kendrick Clerk in Holy Orders Jacqueline Manning    
1974 10 12 FULLMAN Peter 24 B Accounts Clerk 35 Robin Lane, Pudsey Benjamin Thomas Fullman Accounts Executive (Retired) M K Fullman    
  ROONEY Wendy 30 S Matron (Childrens Home) Southville Sunfield Place, Stanningley Joshua Rooney (dec'd) Miner M Rooney    
1974 12 14 HOPPER Gerald 26 B Motor Lorry Driver (Haulage Contractors) 1135 Grangefield Avenue, Bradford Alfred Douglas Hopper Night Maintenance Man (Technical College) R Binns?    
  FOSTER Margaret Ann 25 D Passer (Manufacturing Electrical Engineers) 1135 Grangefield Avenue, Bradford Roy Wilcock Fork Lift Truck Driver (Carpet Manufacturer) G Maloney    
1976 01 24 BROWN Sydney 37 D Technical Supervisor (Worsted Manufacturers) 47 Reevy Avenue, Bradford William Brown Labourer (Retired) I P Schofield    
  SHIRES Moira Anne 25 S Shorthand Typist (Solicitors) 17 Bright Street, Stanningley Raymond Shires Retail Butcher M C Shires    
1976 07 17 ROOK Peter 24 B Inspector Machine Tool Manufacturers Flat 1, The Beeches, Stanningley Rd, Bradford John Rook Dye Dryer Machinist H Sharp By Licence  
  SMITHSON Margaret Elizabeth 22 D . 15 Tyersal Close, Tyersal, Bradford Frank Kershaw Haulage Contractor C H Rook    
1977 04 28 BLOOMER Joseph 20 B Waiter 10 Gladstone Road, Rawdon James Patrick Bloomer Maintenance Engineer S Bloomer By Licence  
  LITTLEWOOD Kathryn Louise 19 S Administrative Assistant (Building Society) 3 Vicarage Drive, Pudsey Brian Frederick Littlewood Managing Director *    
1977 05 28 STAINSBY Arthur Penny 38 D Coach Painter 69a Upper Wortley Road, Armley Jack Stainsby Haulage Contractor R Clark    
  AMBRIDGE Gladys Bertha 48 W Secretary (Leather Machinery Manufacturers) 4 Richmond Road, Farsley Thomas Gill Warehouseman (Retired) S P Wallis    
1977 08 27 BENNETT Jeffrey Allan 28 B Bright-Beer Operative 264 Stanningley Road, Bramley Allan Carter Bennett Checker - Haulage R Walker?    
  BURGESS Helen Elizabeth 20 S Shorthand Typist 44 Bradford Road, Stanningley James Burgess Senior Site Operative N Brewster    
1977 11 19 WILSON David Major 20 B Heavy Goods Vehicle Fitter 16 Park Spring Gardens, Bramley Ernest Wilson Insurance Agent P Ryan    
  HARRISON Julie Kay 20 S Supermarket Assistant 80 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Brian Harrison Engineering Inspector M Beanland    
1978 04 01 VEITCH Peter Leslie 54 D General Manager(Automatic Machine Operators) 11a Hough Top, Bramley Cecil Peter Veitch (dec'd) Steelworker Barney Colehan    
  ELVIDGE Margaret 44 D School Teacher 11a Hough Top, Bramley Harold Leslie Reynolds (dec'd) Company Director Paul Elvidge    
1978 05 20 THRIPPLETON Andrew David 22 B Electrician 8 Womersley Court, Pudsey Wilfred Thrippleton Newspaper Sales Representative P A Kellett    
  WHARTON Deborah Jean 19 S Secretary 32 Rycroft Avenue, Leeds 13 William Eric Wharton Electronics Engineer M Draper    
1979 06 16 CARR Graham Richard 22 B Sales Assistant (Metal Parts) 6 Green Lane, Leeds? Walter Henry Carr (dec'd) Sales Manager P A*    
  BELLWOOD Judith 21 S Children's Nanny 45 Dawsons Corner, Pudsey Derek Bellwood Musical Director C Stowell    
1979 07 28 SMITH David Anthony 24 D Tyre Depot Manager 45 Holmwood Drive, Leeds 6 Brian David Kent Smith Civil Servant A Whitaker?    
  WHITAKER Julie Maria 21 S Chemist's Shop Assistant 62 Cotefields Avenue, Farsley Fred Whitaker Transport Manager J D Smith    
1980 03 22 DARLEY Richard 23 B Fabrication Engineer 5 Oak Avenue, Garforth William Foster Darley Farm Worker (Retired) * Darley    
  WALLIS Susan Patricia 28 D . 7 Whitaker Street, Farsley George Anthony Ambidge (dec'd) . Sally R Veall    
1980 08 30 WILLINGHAM Stephen Allan 29 B Clerical Officer (Civil Service) 38 Newton Park Court, Leeds 7 Allan Willingham Ambulance Attendant M A Willingham    
  BELLWOOD Louisa 19 S Voucher Clerk (Advertising Agency) 27 Sycamore Avenue, Leeds 8 Derek Bellwood Musician J Carr    
1980 09 20 GRANT Alan 34 D Legal Executive 26 Fountains Avenue, Boston Spa Alan Meredith Grant Engineer J B Dixon?    
  SHACKLETON Heather Rena 25 S Hotel Head Housekeeper 31 Glenholme Road, Farsley Alec Shackleton Company Secretary (Catering Company) * Wormald    
1981 04 25 McKINNON Thomas 21 B Night Club Doorman 24 Arley Street, Leeds 12 Thomas McKinnon Warehouse Manager R Mackie    
  BAPTY Michelle Patricia 23 S Audio Typist 4 Hough End Close, Leeds 13 Kenneth Bryan Bapty Bus Driver M Corcoran    
1981 10 17 HURST David 22 B Van Driver/Salesman (Meat Products) 21 Rycroft Green, Leeds 13 Jack Hurst Industrial Chemist S Hurst    
  HOLLEDGE Christine 28 D Electrical Assembler 11 Raynville Rise, Leeds 13 Richard Preston Nelson (dec'd) Engineer Foreman T Hurst