calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Stanningley St Thomas Parish Church Baptisms 1931-1960

The parish church for Stanningley is St Thomas, which is situated in the part of Stanningley that comes under Bramley district. The foundation stone was laid on 5th November 1839 and the church was consecrated on 29th March 1841. Linked to St Thomas was the mission church of St Andrews, situated on Town St, Rodley. Records from St Andrews began in 1871.

No.
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
No.
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Occupation
Notes
1693 1931 01 08 1930 12 08 Kathleen JOYNT Wilfred Edward Lilian 5 Seymour Street, Bramley Moulder  
1694 1931 01 29 1930 12 19 Barbara Jean DYSON Robert Ada 5 Ripley Street, Stanningley Engineer's Labourer  
1695 1931 01 29 1930 12 20 Lorna Marie ROBSON Harry Lilian 5 North View Terrace, Stanningley Cloth Miller  
1696 1931 01 29 1930 12 28 Louie JOHNSTONE Arthur Lewis Annie Eliza 12 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Labourer  
1697 1931 02 05 1928 08 23 Derek Maurice GAUNT Lawrence Edith 64 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Mule Spinner  
1698 1931 02 05 1930 12 15 Brian GAUNT Lawrence Edith 64 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Mule Spinner .
1699 1931 02 05 1930 12 17 Stanley SALT Thomas Walter Dorothy 45 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Salesman  
1700 1931 02 08 1931 01 07 Shirley Jean WOOD Walter Harry Hettie 1 Nora Terrace, Bramley Fish Frier  
1701 1931 02 10 1931 01 18 Mavis Ethel HARRISON Henry Ethel 12 St. Thomas's Avenue, Stanningley Shop Keeper  
1702 1931 03 01 1931 01 09 Donald WAGSTAFF Donald Eric Mary 118 Town Street, Stanningley Hair Dresser  
1703 1931 03 01 1931 01 07 Brian Glover SUGDEN Willie Gladys 6 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Engineer's Turner  
1704 1931 03 01 1931 01 24 Mary SHEARSMITH Benjamin Laura Annie 13 Waterloo Road, Pudsey Fitter .
1705 1931 03 05 1931 02 07 Renee ABBOTT Wilfred Anice 64 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Driller  
1706 1931 03 05 1931 02 04 Stanley NORTON Herbert Lily 66 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Mill Hand  
1707 1931 03 05 1931 01 28 Jean Dorothy DENNY Joseph Norman Doris Charlotte 52 Smaleswell Road, Pudsey Sailor, Royal Navy .
1708 1931 03 19 1931 01 26 Marcus NAYLOR William Alice 14 Vickers Place, Stanningley Striker  
1709 1931 03 19 1931 02 06 Michael FLANIGAN George Ada 12 Grossmont Terrace, Bramley MillWright  
1710 1931 03 19 1931 02 17 Shiela CARTER Joseph Ada 95 Land End, Lowtown, Pudsey Beamer  
1711 1931 05 07 1931 03 11 Douglas MILNER Allan Doris 15 Bangor Place, Lower Wortley Fireman  
1712 1931 05 14 1931 03 08 Eric Edward BOLTON John Minnie 8 Trilby Street, Bramley Labourer .
1713 1931 05 14 1924 03 04 Albert Eric LISLE John Minnie 8 Trilby Street, Bramley Labourer  
1714 1931 06 07 1931 05 06 William Harry Gordon RICHARDSON Cyril Gordon Bertha 5 Scott Street, Pudsey Compositor  
1715 1931 06 25 1931 05 03 Vernon LANGLEY Harry Mabel 613 Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Engineer  
1716 1931 06 25 1931 05 15 Derek NORFOLK Walter Gott Hannah Buckstone Cottages, Rawdon Gardener .
1717 1931 07 05 1931 05 06 Patricia WOOD Ernest Doris 304 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Draughtsman  
1718 1931 09 06 1931 08 08 Mavis Tyreman BISSETT Frank Gilbert Lily 44 Cape Cottages, Stanningley Cloth Miller  
1719 1931 09 06 1931 08 15 Iris STONES Leonard Harry Emily Eliza 60 Fairfield Street, Bramley Builder's Labourer .
1720 1931 09 10 1931 08 17 Lewis TODD Lewis Hilda 10 Vickers Place, Stanningley Painter  
1721 1931 09 17 1931 08 13 Jean EVANS John Raymond Florence Maud 13 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1722 1931 10 04 1931 08 21 John William HOLLINGSWORTH William Henry Olive 11 Astor Street, Bramley Belt Weaver  
1723 1931 10 04 1931 08 04 Margaret Elsie TINSON Edgar Elsie "Croydon", 629 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Clerk  
1724 1931 10 15 1931 09 25 George Harry KENWAY   Eliza 104 Town Street, Stanningley -  
1725 1931 10 22 1931 08 03 Vera GREAVES Harry Hilda 11 Peel Place, Stanningley Moulder .
1726 1931 11 01 1931 10 07 Brenda BARRETT Herbert Lilian 18 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Wool Comber  
1727 1931 11 05 1921 01 18 Dorothy Ethel BARKER David Ethel 5 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley Engineer  
1728 1931 11 05 1931 10 02 Barbara BARKER Walter Harriet 40 Primrose Hill, Stanningley Beamer  
1729 1931 11 29 1931 10 16 Bernard MORRIS John Robert Mary Ann 15 Waterloo Place, Pudsey Labourer .
1730 1931 11 29 1931 11 01 Jean Elsie PRESSLEY John Edith 18 Bright Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
1731 1931 12 06 1931 10 27 Pauline ROBERTS Fred Florence 105 Halton Moor Avenue, Halton Miner  
1732 1931 12 10 1931 11 17 Rita May HARWOOD Maurice Susan 14 Butler Place, Stanningley Pork Butcher  
1733 1931 12 20 1931 08 09 Allan Silvester HILL Henry James Laura Oiive Claudine 4 Park Spring Gardens, Ring Road, Bramley Manager  
1734 1932 01 07 1925 03 07 Edward HARRIS Richard Emily 16 Butler Place, Stanningley Oil Presser  
1735 1932 01 07 1931 12 11 Arnold HARRIS Richard Emily 16 Butler Place, Stanningley Oil Presser  
1736 1932 01 21 1931 12 30 Jeffrey INGHAM George Arthur Fanny Walton 30 Bradford Road, Stanningley Grocery Manager  
1737 1932 01 21 1931 11 14 Lillian VICKERS   Dorothy 17 Town Street, Stanningley -  
1738 1932 01 21 1931 12 21 Eric PUGH William Hilda 8 Butler Place, Stanningley Mill Hand  
1739 1932 02 04 1931 12 29 Edwin NEESOM Frederick Mary Free-Mont House, Bramley Traveller  
1740 1932 02 07 1932 01 06 Brian WYRILL Joseph Violet 19 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Labourer .
1741 1932 02 14 1932 01 14 Jean JOHNSTONE George Maude 22 Egglestone Street, Rodley Tailor  
1742 1932 02 25 1932 02 05 Brian CRESSWELL John Eva 13 Seymour Street, Bramley Parcel's Porter  
1743 1932 03 17 1931 12 23 Jill TOWNSEND Walter Kendall Kathleen 26 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley Painter  
1744 1932 03 24 1932 02 06 Jack WITCOMB Herbert Emma 15 Trilby Street, Bramley Mule Spinner  
1745 1932 03 24 1932 02 22 Kathleen PLATTS Richard Elsie 8 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Market Gardener .
1746 1932 04 07 1931 12 23 Leslie BRITTON Harry Alice 11 Littlemoor Bottom, Pudsey Labourer  
1747 1932 04 17 1932 03 04 Phyllis Margaret HOLMES Stanley Nora Annie 33 Fairfield Road, Bramley Cloth Presser  
1748 1932 05 01 1932 03 08 Alan ELSWORTH Ernest Fanny 7 Harrison Avenue, Stanningley Labourer  
1749 1932 05 01 1932 03 31 Marlene LAWSON Alvah Penelope 6 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
1750 1932 05 19 1932 04 23 Sheila STOCKWELL Anthony Hilda 15 Chapel Hill Terrace, Stanningley Steel Erector  
1751 1932 06 02 1932 05 08 Brian ASPINALL Leonard Gladys Stanley Villa, Pudsey Motor Driver  
1752 1932 06 02 1932 05 18 Joan LAZENBY Ernest Emily 13 Church Hill Terrace, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1753 1932 06 05 1932 05 03 Sheila Margaret HUDSON William Susan 5 The Wheatlands, Farsley Sorting Clerk G.P.O.  
1754 1932 06 09 1932 05 25 Cedric Granville MILNER John Mary 14 New York Place, Bramley Engineer  
1755 1932 06 16 1932 05 05 Jean PORTEUS Norman May 6 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Motor Driver .
1756 1932 06 16 1932 05 05 Stuart PORTEUS Norman May 6 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1757 1932 06 16 1932 05 24 Derek KING Frederick Ivy 12 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Labourer  
1758 1932 06 23 1932 05 26 Jean PICKARD William Beatrice 83 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Railway Employee  
1759 1932 06 23 1932 06 03 Patricia BROWN Thomas Henry Mary 4 Butler's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1760 1932 07 03 1932 05 24 Sheila Alice KIRK William Mary 12 Crabtree Fold, Pudsey Bleacher  
1761 1932 07 03 1932 05 30 Hedley Ewart Brian BALL Henry Ewart Mary Alice 10 Albert Street, Stanningley Railway Store Keeper  
1762 1932 07 07 1932 06 06 Hasel BONNINGTON Harrison Kathleen 66 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Boiler Maker's Labourer  
1763 1932 07 21 1932 06 30 June Rose NORMINGTON Frederick Mabel 9 Albert Street, Stanningley Boiler Firer  
1764 1932 08 07 1932 07 19 Eileen ELSWORTH Harold Alice 8 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Electrical Fitter  
1765 1932 08 07 1932 07 01 John CROISDALE John Jessie Jeanetta 2 Landseer Grove, Bramley Letterpoint Printer .
1766 1932 08 07 1932 07 07 Dorothy LAWTON Harry Lucie Ellen 621 Greenwood Terrace, Bramley Wool Scourer  
1767 1932 09 18 1932 04 09 Stanley Squire STOCKWELL Squire Marjorie May 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley Steel Erector  
1768 1932 09 18 1932 08 09 Allen Denis BURRILL William Lily 66 Fairfield Street, Bramley Leather Worker  
1769 1932 10 13 1932 09 13 Alan FOSTER William Vera 13 Ripley Place, Stanningley Electrician .
1770 1932 10 27 1932 09 02 Derek George DOWNING George Henry Sarah 13 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley Carter  
1771 1932 10 27 1932 10 05 Lawrence MANNERS Lawrence Ivy 4 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Woolen Fettler  
1772 1932 11 06 1932 10 16 Audrey STEELE Selwyn Elsie 8 Coniston Street, Stanningley Drawer  
1773 1932 11 10 1932 10 12 John Marcus BENNETT John Mabel 10 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Cable Hand  
1774 1932 11 10 1932 10 10 Betty BRACE Charles Selina 8 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1775 1932 11 10 1927 09 14 Mary ALLANSON Walter Edith 10 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer  
1776 1932 11 10 1932 08 28 Betty ALLANSON Walter Edith 10 Albion Road, Stanningley Labourer .
1777 1932 11 17 1932 10 19 Leonard Cedric NASH Benjamin Richard Edith 10 Bramley Terrace, Bramley Weft-Man .
1778 1932 12 04 1932 10 30 Adrian Haddon ALLSOP John William Edith Haddan 128 Town Street, Rodley Clerk .
1779 1932 12 11 1932 11 08 Vera Julia TINSON Edgar Elsie "Croydon", 629 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Clerk  
1780 1933 01 26 1932 12 25 Ronald PUGH William Hilda 8 Butler Street, Stanningley Boiler Firer  
1781 1933 01 26 1932 12 26 Donald CHALTON Willie Ethel 15 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley Dairy Man  
1782 1933 02 06 1932 12 23 Alan PRESSLY John Charles Edith Emily 18 Bright Street, Stanningley Motor Mechanic  
1783 1933 03 09 1932 11 05 Audrey DOWGILL Percy Alice 8 West Place, Stanningley Painter  
1784 1933 03 09 1933 02 10 Rita THACKRAY Lawrence Olive 16 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Cloth Finisher .
1785 1933 04 02 1922 01 11 Mary Elizabeth SPAVIN Tom Elsie 6 Hill Side View, Stanningley Labourer  
1786 1933 04 02 1932 10 07 Eileen BOLTON John William Minnie 8 Trilby Street, Bramley Labourer  
1787 1933 04 06 1033 01 08 Sheila McFARLANE George Henry Ada 84 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Soldier .
1788 1933 04 13 1919 12 30 Gladys LOBLEY Dean Esther Ann 6 Albert Street, Stanningley Cloth Scourer  
1789 1933 04 13 1933 03 22 Doreen WARD Peter Annie 8 Butler Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1790 1933 04 13 1930 03 25 Jack WAITE Wilfred Olga 8 Hill Side View, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1791 1933 04 13 1933 03 04 Brian WAITE Wilfred Olga 8 Hill Side View, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1792 1933 04 20 1933 03 12 Mabel MARSHALL Edwin Annie 3 Keighley Place, Stanningley Mule Spinner  
1793 1933 05 07 1933 03 07 Peter GAUNT Ernest Eliza Ann 11 Ingham's Avenue, Waterloo, Pudsey Wood Drier  
1794 1933 05 07 1933 03 07 Frank GAUNT Ernest Eliza Ann 11 Ingham's Avenue, Waterloo, Pudsey Wood Drier ..
1795 1933 05 07 1933 03 24 Donald MARSHALL Harry Annie Elders 5 Spring Valley, Stanningley Labourer  
1796 1933 05 07 1933 04 09 Margaret STEAD Thomas Clara 18 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1797 1933 05 25 1933 04 07 Elizabeth NAYLOR William Alice 14 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1798 1933 05 25 1933 05 12 Donald BELLAMY John Lilian 19 Trilby Street, Bramley Moulder  
1799 1933 05 30 1915 04 15 Willie CRAMPTON Joseph Frances Lilian 1 Coniston Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1800 1933 06 04 1933 04 06 Brian Barry WITCOMB Herbert Emma 24 Ross Grove, Bramley Spinner  
1801 1933 06 15 1932 11 16 Joyce Margaret PEACOCK Walter Arthur Florence Annie 5 Cambridge Gardens, Bramley Dentist's Ass. .
1802 1933 07 02 1933 05 18 Raymond SUGDEN Harry Elsie 19 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
1803 1933 07 02 1933 06 04 Brian Harrison WINTERBURN John Robert Evelyn 64 Hough Side Lane, Pudsey Miner  
1804 1933 07 02 1933 04 22 Joyce HODGSON Walter Evelyn 17 Vermont Street, Bramley Joiner  
1805 1933 07 27 1933 07 14 Bernard DOWSON Thomas Eliza 24 Brickfield Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1806 1933 08 06 1933 07 22 Margaret HARRISON Lawrence Valerie May 13 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Wool Scourer  
1807 1933 08 31 1915 12 26 Mabel STARKEY James William Violet Elizabeth 11 Picton Place, Armley Engineer  
1808 1933 10 01 1933 04 11 Tony HUDSON George Edna 4 Church Hill Place, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1809 1933 10 01 1933 09 10 Alan MATTHEWMAN George Irene 303 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Rivetter  
1810 1933 10 05 1933 08 16 Rita SIMPSON Edgar Mary 44 Cape Cottages, Stanningley Textile Worker  
1811 1933 11 05 1933 10 01 Brian VARLEY Joseph Worsnop Gertrude 12 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Clay Grinder  
1812 1933 11 05 1933 08 23 Brenda RAWSON Lewis Irene Mary 43 Prospect Street, Farsley Labourer .
1813 1933 12 03 1933 11 12 Mavis HOLLINGWORTH William Henry Olive 11 Astor Street, Bramley Weaver  
1814 1922 12 03 1933 11 05 Grace Mary WILCOCK Cyril Greenwood Grace 51 Mill Hill, Fulneck, Pudsey Compositor  
1815 1933 12 04 1933 11 25 Derek BARNES   Lily Doris May 14 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley -  
1816 1933 12 07 1933 11 13 Terrance PUGH Edward John Ivy 12 FarTown, Pudsey Labourer  
1817 1933 12 13 1933 11 06 Barbara KIRBY John William Elizabeth 8 Wood's Square, Stanningley Textile Worker  
1818 1934 02 04 1933 12 01 William GADSBY Norman Doris 4 Checker Road, Stanningley Machine Setter .
1819 1934 02 04 1934 01 08 Donald HAW Fred Bertha 8 Butler Street, Stanningley Labourer  
1820 1934 02 08 1933 12 24 Mavis HARRIS Richard Emily 16 Baker Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1821 1934 02 22 1934 01 26 Joseph WARDHAUGH Samuel Elizabeth 306 Stanningley Road, Bramley Machinist  
1822 1934 02 22 1934 02 01 Edmund STEAD Sam Emma Louise 3 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
1823 1934 03 04 1934 02 02 Ernest HARRIS Ernest Evelyn 10 Butler Street, Stanningley Brass Moulder  
1824 1934 03 04 1934 02 09 Jean Violet INGHAM George Arthur Fanny Walton 30 Bradford Road, Stanningley Grocery Branch Manager  
1825 1934 03 15 1934 02 18 Ernest SMITH Horace Nellie 1 Crimble's Road, Pudsey Labourer  
1826 1934 03 20 1934 03 12 Peter IBBOTSON Gerald Jane 47 Fairfield Road, Bramley Brick Burner  
1827 1934 03 22 1934 02 28 Lawrence Stafford SHEFFIELD George Herbert Eliza 13 Butlers Place, Stanningley Coal Minder Coal Miner?
1828 1934 03 22 1934 02 16 Betty PICKARD William Lumby Beatrice Alice 83 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Railway Lamp Man  
1829 1934 04 01 1932 09 28 Brian HILL Harry Doris May 34 Waverley Avenue, Chingford Engineer  
1830 1934 04 05 1934 03 02 Alexander Hislop NAYLOR George Annie 6 Nora Terrace, Bramley Labourer  
1831 1934 04 05 1934 03 05 Douglas BUXTON Wilfred Elsie 14 Nora Terrace, Bramley Woolen Warehouseman  
1832 1934 04 12 1934 02 24 Frank RICHARDSON Cyril Gordon Bertha 55 Robin Lane, Pudsey Printer  
1833 1934 04 12 1896 08 03 Florence Ann DENNISON Charles Henry Rella 19 LowTown, Pudsey Green Grocer  
1834 1934 05 10 1934 03 21 Martin ISHERWOOD Fred Lucy 1 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley Mechanic .
1835 1934 07 01 1934 06 09 Jean VICKERS   Dorothy 39 Astor Street, Bramley -  
1836 1934 07 01 1934 06 13 June Walton STEWART Hector Smith Clara 8 Sun Street, Stanningley Gardener  
1837 1934 07 12 1934 06 20 June Clare BIRDSALL Richard Edwin Joy 10 Word Street, Stanningley Mill Hand  
1838 1934 07 12 1934 05 07 Shirley Margaret WENDAL Wilfred Ada 8 Stannhall Avenue, Stanningley Engineer's Draughtsman  
1839 1934 07 19 1934 07 03 Jack GAUNT Bertie Elsie 7 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Spinning Overlooker  
1840 1934 07 26 1934 06 30 June PATCHETT Herbert Nellie 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Painter's Labourer  
1841 1934 08 05 1934 07 10 Brian COULSON Robert Ada Lilian 1 Isles Yard, Stanningley Assistant Overlooker  
1842 1934 08 15 1934 07 18 Alexander Rhodes WARD Joseph William Jane 16 Chapel Hill Place, Stanningley Warp Twister  
1843 1934 08 22 1917 04 10 Margaret HALLEWELL Herbert Clara 5 Mitford Road, Armley Clerk  
1844 1934 08 26 1934 07 30 Doreen JACKSON Benjamin Ross Harriet Ann 18 Nora Terrace, Bramley Joiner .
1845 1934 10 11 1934 09 16 Sylvia MAYRE Arthur Lillian 16 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Brick Layer's Labourer  
1846 1934 10 18 1934 09 02 Maureen HIGGINS Joseph John Annie 14 Hill Side View, Stanningley Mule Spinner  
1847 1934 11 04 1934 05 19 Pamela Mary VARLEY William Ernest Florence 14 Lumby Avenue, Burley Grocer  
1848 1934 11 22 1934 11 01 Alan COULSON Ernest Margaret Ellen 7 Peel Place, Stanningley Erector's Labourer  
1849 1934 12 02 1934 10 08 Stanley John BARRETT Herbert Lilian 18 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Wool Comber .
1850 1934 12 02 1934 10 22 Peter Brian HARDING Albert Lily 3 Astor Street, Bramley Moulder  
1851 1934 12 02 1934 11 03 Barbara Jean SUGDEN Willie Gladys 6 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Engineer's Turner  
1852 1934 12 02 1934 11 06 Marina WILKINSON William Fred Martha 25 Seymour Street, Bramley Foundry Labourer  
1853 1934 12 16 1934 11 20 Judith BOTTOMLEY Harry Judith May 136 Town Street, Stanningley Butcher  
1854 1934 12 20 1934 11 07 Shirley Barbara BOUGHTON John Henry Fanny 15 Turner's Square, Stanningley Furnace Man  
1855 1935 01 06 1934 11 28 Doris Mary MARSHALL Harry Annie Elders 10 Hough End Lane, Bramley Labourer  
1856 1935 02 07 1935 01 11 Catherine PURDY Joseph Catherine 10 Vickers Place, Stanningley Barman  
1857 1935 02 14 1935 01 24 Cedric WILKS Sam Eva Doris 1 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Fitter  
1858 1935 03 03 1935 01 23 Brian LISTER Arthur Margaret Violet Edna 15 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Painter  
1859 1935 03 03 1935 01 25 Mary Joan PATTERSON Donald Robert Doris 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley Street Cleanser [corporation]  
1860 1935 03 07 1934 09 26 Maureen LONGS Herbert Elizabeth 19 Astor Street, Bramley Brick Layer  
1861 1935 03 07 1935 02 03 David DICKENS Harold David Laura 16 Vickers Street, Stanningley Fitter  
1862 1935 03 07 1935 02 04 Arnold Dixon LAMPITT Joseph Botha Hilda 31 Eightlands Lane, Bramley Clerk .
1863 1935 04 17 1935 03 19 Shirley HAINSWORTH William Irene 16 Vickers Place, Stanningley Mule Piecer  
1864 1935 05 05 1935 04 05 Colin LUMBY Edwin Ann Ethel 19 Washington Terrace, Harley Road, Bramley Woolen Beamer  
1865 1935 05 05 1935 03 03 John STOCKWELL Anthony Hilda 15 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Steel Erector  
1866 1935 05 16 1935 04 10 Derek Ernest WILLIAMS Ernest Harold Ellen 130 Town Street, Stanningley Grocer  
1867 1935 06 23 1935 06 02 Peter FEARNLEY Ernest Phyllis 11 Bright Street, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
1868 1935 06 27 1935 06 03 Verena HOLLINGS James Sarah Ann 78 Elmwood Place, Stanningley Warehouseman .
1869 1935 07 07 1935 05 24 Eunice Miranda ANDERSON Stewart Moodie Vera 11 Seymour Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
1870 1935 08 04 1935 07 08 Mary FOWLER John Mary 12 Butler Place, Stanningley Butcher  
1871 1935 08 11 1935 07 08 Martin Christopher DOBSON William Olive Stonegate, Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Bookbinder  
1872 1935 08 11 1935 06 22 George David Louis SWALLOW George Lena 8 Thorpe Road, Pudsey Insurance Agent  
1873 1935 09 01 1935 08 03 Cynthia SHEFFIELD Ernest Frances May 13 Butler's Place, Stanningley Mill Hand .
1874 1935 09 19 1935 09 03 Brian Alexander READ Joseph Henry Doris Wilhalmina 9 School Terrace, Stanningley Railway Labourer  
1875 1935 10 04 1935 09 01 Jean Edna MARVELL Harold Jane 5 School Terrace, Stanningley Engineer Borer  
1876 1934 10 04 1935 09 04 Colin Stewart DYSON Robert Ada 5 Ripley Street, Stanningley Engineer's Labourer  
1877 1935 10 17 1935 08 20 Jack HURST Frederick Amy 12 William Street, Stanningley Crane Driver  
1878 1935 11 14 1935 05 17 Gordon BOLTON John Minnie 8 Trilby Street, Bramley Labourer  
1879 1935 11 14 1935 09 21 Maureen BRADLEY William Elizabeth 97 Brookfield Lane, Rodley Artist  
1880 1935 11 24 1935 11 03 Maureen MILNER John Mary 14 New York Place, Hough End, Bramley Engineer  
1881 1935 12 19   Maureen Sheila WHITTAKER Cyril Emily Clara 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Moulder .
1882 1935 12 25 1935 10 03 Mary JACKSON Harold Mabel 162 Wellington Road, Prescot Moulder  
1883 1936 01 05 1935 08 15 Marilyn ELSWORTH Harold Alice 8 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Electrical Fitter  
1884 1936 01 05 1935 11 27 Margaret HARRISON Henry Ethel 5 Whitecote Hill, Bramley Labourer  
1885 1936 01 16 1935 12 14 Norman Anthony GADSBY Norman Doris 18 Vickers Place, Stanningley Machine Setter  
1886 1936 01 16 1925 02 10 Joseph KEIGHLEY John Eda 13 Houghley Place, Armley Rivetter's Assistant  
1887 1926 01 16 1926 03 30 Jack KEIGHLEY John Eda 13 Houghley Place, Armley Rivetter's Assistant .
1888 1936 01 16 1930 06 16 William KEIGHLEY John Eda 13 Houghley Place, Armley Rivetter's Assistant  
1889 1936 01 28 1935 12 05 Derek Melvyn HARRISON Sam Ivy 11 Half Mile, Stanningley Dyer's Clerk  
1890 1936 02 09 1936 02 05 Doreen SHEFFIELD Harold Collinson Lilian 13 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1891 1936 02 18   Rose STEELY John Kenneth Doris 11 Cowley Road, Rodley Engineer  
1892 1936 03 01 1936 01 21 Jean WEBSTER Joseph Agnes 7 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Fettler .
1893 1936 03 19 1936 02 02 Geoffrey DENNY Joseph Doris 11 Vermont Street, Bramley H.M. Royal Navy  
1894 1936 04 16 1936 03 19 Joyce Margaret INGHAM George Arthur Fanny Walton Sunfield Cottage, Stanningley Branch Manager  
1895 1936 04 23 1935 12 29 Audrey WILLIAMS Arthur Annie 4 Lightfoot Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1896 1936 05 03 1936 04 08 Stanley LAWTON Harry Lucie Ellen 23 Fairfield Road, Bramley Wool Scourer  
1897 1936 05 28 1936 04 23 Barbara Amy WALKER Reuben Ivy 18 Nora Place, Bramley Motor Driver  
1898 1936 06 07 1935 04 21 Joyce Pauline AUTY William Edward Doris 5 Church Hill Mount, Stanningley Pattern Maker  
1899 1936 06 25 1936 06 05 Harry HARRIS Ernest Evelyn 28 Fairfield Street, Bramley Brass Moulder .
1900 1936 07 05 1936 05 14 Shirley BROWN Thomas Henry Mary Ellen 69 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Labourer  
1901 1936 07 05 1936 05 14 Colin BROWN Thomas Henry Mary Ellen 69 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Labourer  
1902 1936 07 05 1936 06 06 Maureen DALTON John Edward Annie 130 Swinnow Road, Pudsey Builder  
1903 1936 07 05 1936 06 15 Robert Henry BEDFORD Richard Lily 24 Fairfield Hill, Bramley Labourer .
1904 1936 07 16 1936 07 01 Shirley THOMPSON Frank Florrie 12 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Labourer  
1905 1936 08 02 1936 07 03 Ronald BRIGGS Tom Margaret 581 Stanningley Road, Bramley Basket Maker  
1906 1936 08 02 1936 07 06 Dorothy YEADON Rowland Clara Annie 17 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Overlooker  
1907 1936 08 02 1936 07 01 Margaret Anne APPLETON John Robert Annie 10 Bramstan Avenue, Bramley Engineer  
1908 1936 08 02 1936 05 27 Mavis JACKSON Eric Rose 9 School Terrace, Stanningley Labourer  
1909 1936 08 06 1936 07 09 Doreen COOPER William Goscoigne Sarah Jane 10 Trilby Street, Bramley Dyer's Labourer  
1910 1936 08 13 1936 07 08 Jean CLAYTON Harry Margaret Eveline 9 Vickers Street, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1911 1936 08 13 1936 07 26 Marlene WOOD Ernest Alice 504 Stanningley Road, Bramley Foundry Labourer  
1912 1936 09 06 1936 07 30 Vera NAYLOR George Annie 6 Nora Terrace, Bramley Labourer .
1913 1936 09 10 1934 12 07 Irene HODGSON Ralph Margaret 34 Trilby Street, Bramley Iron Moulder .
1914 1936 09 10 1936 07 13 Kathleen HODGSON Ralph Margaret 34 Trilby Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
1915 1936 09 10 1936 08 18 Margaret NAYLOR William Alice 96 Town Street, Stanningley Boot Repairer  
1916 1936 09 20 1936 08 21 Arthur Brian TABINER Thomas Arthur Georgina 1 Coniston Street, Stanningley French Polisher  
1917 1936 10 04 1936 09 01 Derek LUMBY Edwin Ann Ethel 19 Washington Terrace, Harley Road, Pudsey Woolen Warper  
1918 1936 10 04 1936 09 02 Michael FALKINGHAM Herbert Mary 15 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Moulder .
1919 1936 11 01 1936 09 29 Kenneth Harry GREENWELL Wilfred Ann Ethel Whitecote, Bradford Road, Stanningley Wool Comber  
1920 1936 11 04 1936 10 04 Jean GAUNT John Willey Beatrice 15 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Grocer's Assistant  
1921 1936 12 06 1936 10 14 Judith Evelyn WOOD Walter Harry Hattie Fieldhead, Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Sales Supervisor  
1922 1936 12 06 1936 10 22 Fay WILSON George Clifford Maud Winifred 10 Manson Street, Fairfield Avenue, Bramley Joiner  
1923 1936 12 06 1936 10 24 Peter Thomas ATKIN Thomas Cissie 2 School Terrace, Stanningley Polisher  
1924 1936 12 06 1936 10 24 Betty WALKER Albert Sarah 9 Coal Hill Lane, Farsley Top Blender .
1925 1936 12 06 1936 11 04 Carl WOOD Ernest Doris 438 Stanningley Road, Bramley Draughtsman  
1926 1937 01 03 1936 11 28 Barrie RHODES Wilfred Evelyn Mary 94 Town Street, Stanningley Fruiterer  
1927 1937 01 03 1936 12 03 Wendy LAMMIMAN Harry Violet 440 Stanningley Road, Bramley Wholesale Clothier  
1928 1937 01 21 1936 12 22 Joan Lavinia DAVIS John Daisy 30 Grace Terrace, Wortley Baker & Confectioner  
1929 1937 02 07 1936 12 26 Frederick CARRICK Charles Frederick Lilian 18 Hillside View, Stanningley Painter  
1930 1937 02 18 1937 01 25 Ann CLINKARD Cecil Nalon Emma 8 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Chemical Food Representative  
1931 1937 02 21 1936 12 27 Gordon Stewart MILNER John Mary 14 New York Place, Hough End, Bramley Engineer .
1932 1937 03 11 1937 02 06 Donald HOWDIN Joseph Sharp Bertha 14 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Motor Driver  
1933 1937 03 25 1937 01 12 Hilda BULMER Leonard Gladys 8 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Willier & Fettler  
1934 1937 03 25 1937 03 06 Brian PUGH Edward John Ivy 6 Wyther Park View, Leeds 12 Labourer  
1935 1937 04 08 1937 03 11 Roy TAYLOR Ernest Lily 37 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Blacksmith  
1936 1937 05 02 1937 04 04 John Brian IBISON Jack Helen 15 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Joiner  
1937 1937 05 02 1936 11 11 Shirley VARLEY Walter Thomas Mary Hannah 1 Turner's Square, Stanningley Labourer  
1938 1937 05 02 1923 07 27 Alfred Marshall KAYE   Mary Hannah 7 Butler's Place, Stanningley Comber .
1939 1937 05 02 1937 03 29 John Michael HUDSON William Susan 6 The Wheatland, Farsley Sorting Clerk G.P.O.  
1940 1937 05 06 1937 04 08 Leonard WILKINSON Leonard Amy 1 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Labourer  
1941 1937 05 27 1937 04 27 Anthony STOCKWELL Anthony Hilda 15 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Steel Erector  
1942 1937 06 10 1937 04 23 Marjorie WILLIAMS Arthur Annie 20 Vickers Place, Stanningley Mill Worker  
1943 1937 07 15 1937 06 01 Leslie JACKSON Alfred Lily 4 Butler Place, Stanningley Railway Painter .
1944 1937 07 15 1937 06 10 Sylvia Irene SMITH John Jenny 424 Stanningley Road, Bramley Engineer's Draughtsman  
1945 1937 07 15 1937 06 13 Elsie PICKARD William Lumby Beatrice Alice 77 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Railway Lamp Man  
1946 1937 07 22 1937 06 14 Brian Langley EMSLEY Jack Langley Stella 44 Winchester Road, Armley Clerk  
1947 1937 08 01 1937 06 19 Philip Harold THORNTON Harold Ruby 23 Cowley Road, Rodley Fitter  
1948 1937 08 05 1937 07 08 Violet SMITH Horace Nellie 1 Crimbles Road, Pudsey Steam Waggon Driver  
1949 1937 09 05 1937 08 01 Peter Hanksforth HILL Bertie Florence Elsie 28 Warrets Mount, Bramley Painter  
1950 1937 09 05 1937 07 11 Joan MILLSPENNY Harry Selina 62 Town Street, Stanningley News Agent .
1951 1937 09 05 1937 06 09 Eileen HEALD Edgar Kathleen 30 Half Mile, Stanningley French Drawer  
1952 1937 09 05 1937 08 13 Patricia WAKE Leslie Mary 14 Nora Road, Bramley Van Salesman  
1953 1937 09 09 1937 07 15 Brenda May DOWGILL Percy Alice 12 Chapel Hill Street, Stanningley Painter & Decorator  
1954 1937 10 06 1897 12 14 Sarah Hannah PERRIGO John Annie 12 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Dyer  
1955 1937 10 06 1902 10 13 Amy PERRIGO John Annie 12 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Dyer  
1956 1937 11 07 1937 10 06 Lillian THOMPSON Frank Florrie 74 Roker Grove, Roker Lane, Pudsey Labourer .
1957 1937 11 07 1937 08 19 Stephanie ALEXANDER Albert Leslie Irene 14 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Transport Driver  
1958 1937 11 07 1937 03 19 Lillian Edith RICHARDSON Cyril Gordon Bertha 53 Robin Lane, Pudsey Printer's Packer  
1959 1937 11 07 1937 10 10 Walter MATTHEWS Sidney Elizabeth 67 Vermont Street, Bramley Motor Mechanic  
1960 1937 11 07 1937 10 28 Ronald HARRISON Lawrence Valerie May 13 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Wool Scourer  
1961 1937 11 18 1935 02 27 Dorothy Eileen PATTINSON George Henry Evelyn 16 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Gardener  
1962 1938 11 18 1937 10 20 Gwynneth May PATTINSON George Henry Evelyn 16 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Gardener  
1963 1938 11 18 1937 10 20 Kathleen Ellen PATTINSON George Henry Evelyn 16 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Gardener .
1964 1937 12 02 1893 09 13 Nellie STEPHENS David Henry Mary Ann 9 Clarence Terrace, Pudsey Nurse  
1965 1937 12 05 1937 10 05 Colin DODSWORTH Walter Jessie 6 Vickers Place, Stanningley H.M. Forces  
1966 1937 12 05 1937 10 13 Brian Castledine WHITTAKER Reginald Eva Castledine 11 Swinnow Crescent, Bramley Designer's Assistant  
1967 1937 12 12 1922 03 25 Mavis COOK William Alice Cardine 18 Half Mile, Stanningley Market Gardener  
1968 1937 12 23 1937 09 01 Molly NAYLOR William Alice 96 Town Street, Stanningley Boot Repairer  
1969 1937 12 23 1937 11 18 Harry LOFTHOUSE Harry Elizabeth 16 Seymour Street, Bramley Firewood Dealer  
1970 1937 12 23 1937 11 29 June FISH Albert Lilian 4 Trilby Street, Bramley Bed-Flock Maker  
1971 1938 01 02 1937 12 10 Peter Michael JACKSON Benjamin Ross Harriet Ann 18 Nora Terrace, Bramley Joiner  
1972 1938 01 13 1913 06 06 Clara BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 8 Sun Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer .
1973 1938 01 13 1915 06 24 Walter BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 8 Sun Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1974 1938 01 13 1917 06 17 William BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 8 Sun Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1975 1938 01 13 1921 01 13 Kathleen BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 8 Sun Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1976 1938 01 13 1923 03 27 Stanley BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 8 Sun Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1977 1938 01 13 1925 11 21 Ronald BINNS John Henry Lucy Jane 8 Sun Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
1978 1938 01 20 1937 11 24 Jose WHARTON Arthur Marjorie 43 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Engineer  
1979 1938 02 06 1938 01 11 Michael FINDHAM Thomas Edward Eleanora 10 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Iron Turner  
1980 1938 02 24 1938 01 09 Margaret May OLDROYD Harry Minnie 9 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Brush Maker .
1981 1938 03 06 1937 10 10 Audrey Jane KILNER Charles Edward Florence 11 The Mount, Lower Wortley, Leeds Motor Driver  
1982 1938 03 06 1938 01 23 Annie Julie WHITAKER John Frances Louise 4 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Corporation Worker  
1983 1938 04 03 1938 03 02 Julia ROBINSON Edward Ernest Ruby May 7 Bramley Terrace, Bramley Labourer  
1984 1938 04 03 1938 02 05 Sheila GOMERSALL Albert Violet 12 Nansen Street, Bramley Dental Mechanic  
1985 1938 04 03 1938 02 20 John Michael JONES Jack Beatrice 28 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley Letterpress Machine Maker  
1986 1938 05 01 1938 04 07 Colin CHAPMAN Herbert Alice 8 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Fitter  
1987 1938 05 05 1938 03 22 Shirley COOPER William Gascoigne Sarah Jane 10 Trilby Street, Bramley Dyer's Labourer  
1988 1938 05 13 1938 06 02 Gerald Frank VICKERS Frank Eleanor 11 Church Hill Place, Stanningley Painter Error in Birth Date
1989 1938 06 05 1938 04 07 Geoffrey CARTER William Ethel 10 Ada's Place, Stanningley Haulage Contractor  
1990 1938 07 03 1938 06 08 Hazel TABINER John Pickles Mabel 18 Grosmont Terrace, Bramley Mule Spinner .
1991 1938 07 03 1938 06 01 Maureen FAWBERT Harold Nellie 8 Calverley Avenue, Bramley Template Maker  
1992 1938 07 17 1938 06 24 Dorothy MARSDEN Thomas Herbert Matilda 55 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley Crane Driver  
1993 19#8 07 21 1938 06 09 Kenneth NAYLOR George Annie 6 Nora Terrace, Bramley Labourer  
1994 1938 08 25 1938 07 24 George Roland GOLDSBOROUGH George Eric Emerline 466 Stanningley Road, Bramley Canteen Manager  
1995 1938 08 25 1938 06 25 Betty THOMPSON Eric Lilian 6 Mann's Place, Stanningley Gardener  
1996 1938 08 25 1938 07 12 Doreen Elaine SHAW William Ethel 16 Ripley Place, Stanningley Brush Maker .
1997 1938 09 04 1937 11 06 Shirley ELAM Frank Alice 93 Lane End, Pudsey Labourer  
1998 1938 09 04 1938 06 08 Norah Ann OAKES Thomas Gladys 5 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Wool Finisher  
1999 1930 09 08 1938 08 18 Maureen Mary BINNS John Mary 3 Sun Street, Stanningley Dyer's Labourer  
2000 1938 09 18 1938 08 12 Dorothy Mary WALKER Reuben Ivy 1 Melbourne Terrace, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2001 1938 10 02 1938 09 12 Hilary BOYD Robert Emily 51 Vermont Street, Bramley Iron Moulder .
2002 1938 10 02 1938 09 13 Donald VICKERSWOOD Arthur Dorothy 4 Woods Row, Stanningley Labourer  
2003 1938 11 06 1938 06 10 June Barbara AUTY William Edward Doris 5 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Pattern Maker  
2004 1938 11 06 1938 09 27 Hilary Hall SHEPHERD Percy Hall Doris Violet 6 Nansen Street, Bramley Labourer  
2005 1938 11 06 1938 09 25 Patricia Mary KAYE Richard Florence 12 Checker Row, Stanningley Driver  
2006 1938 11 06 1938 09 21 Brien GRAY John Elsie 3 Manns Place, Stanningley Asphalter  
2007 1938 12 08 1938 10 29 Michael William BAILEY   Elizabeth 18 Waterloo Grove, Pudsey -  
2008 1938 12 15 1938 11 12 Bernard CRACKNELL Henry Elsie 15 Nora Place, Bramley Spinning Overlooker .
2009 1939 01 05 1938 12 06 Ernest LOFTHOUSE Harry Elizabeth 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Haulage Contractor  
2010 1939 02 05 1938 12 16 Dorothy PREST George Elsie 3 Roberts Yard, Stanningley Draughtsman  
2011 1939 02 05 1938 12 15 Barrie CRAMPTON Frank Ivy Audlea, Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Mechanic  
2012 1939 02 05 1939 01 06 Cedric HARRISON Harry Susan 11 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2013 1939 03 05 1939 01 26 Patricia Mary FOWLER Arthur Hilda Mary 11 Nora Place, Bramley Engineer's Fitter  
2014 1939 03 30 1939 01 21 Gordon FIELDING Horace Patricia 9 Coniston Place, Stanningley Musician  
2015 1939 03 30 1939 03 01 Phyllis Mary HARRIS Ernest Evelyn 28 Fairfield Street, Bramley Brass Moulder  
2016 1939 04 09 1939 02 02 Peter WATSON Bernard Amy 5 Churchill Street, Stanningley Boot & Shoe Repairer .
2017 1939 04 09 1938 06 06 Colin Herbert WITCOMB Herbert Emma 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley Mule Spinner .
2018 1939 04 09 1936 02 13 Shirley WITCOMB Herbert Emma 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley Mule Spinner  
2019 1939 04 30 1939 03 13 John Howard MILNER John William Norah Marea 8 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
2020 1939 05 07 1939 03 10 Norma BARKER Douglas Edna 496 Stanningley Road, Bramley Salesman  
2021 1939 05 07 1939 03 10 Patricia MITCHELL Charles Mary 3 Fairbanks Gardens, Stanningley Cutter  
2022 1939 05 25 1939 03 27 Ian Wilfred RILEY Fred Elsie 2 Rosebery Terrace, Stanningley Police Constable  
2023 1939 05 25 1939 04 18 Sandra PEEL George Alfred Gertrude Annie 9 The Warrels, Pudsey Confectioner  
2024 1939 05 25 1939 04 18 Christine PEEL George Alfred Gertrude Annie 9 The Warrels, Pudsey Confectioner  
2025 1939 06 04 1939 04 27 Kevin Andrew WAITE Joseph Edna 375 Broad Lane, Bramley Engineer .
2026 1939 06 04 1939 05 17 Wendy ANDERSON Stuardt Moody Vera 12 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Iron Moulder  
2027 1939 06 04 1939 05 02 Dorothy Mary JACKSON Benjamin Ross Harriet Amy 18 Nora Terrace, Bramley Builder's Joiner  
2028 1939 06 04 1939 05 12 Geoffrey WILLIAMS William Grace 33 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Dyer  
2029 1939 06 08   Sandra TURNER Rex James Arthur Evelyn Annie 30 Intake Lane, Rodley Foundry Worker  
2030 1939 06 21 1939 05 01 Gwendolen Moyra LINLEY Frederick Mabel 1 Seymour Street, Bramley Grocer's Assistant  
2031 1939 07 02 1939 06 08 Roy MARSHALL Harry Annie Elders 7 Elder View, Bramley Turner .
2032 1939 07 02 1939 05 05 Edward WARD Louis Martha 19 Cavendish Square, Farsley Willeyer  
2033 1939 07 02 1939 06 05 Barrie OLDFIELD Geoffrey Alice 47 Swinnow Crescent, Bramley Plasterer  
2034 1939 07 06 1939 05 23 Freda May BRITTON Harry Robert Alice May 49 Roker Grove, Pudsey Labourer  
2035 1939 07 13 1939 04 26 Margaret JACKSON Alfred Lily 4 Butler Place, Stanningley Railway Employee  
2036 1939 08 03 1938 10 28 Ceres JACKSON Eric Rose 9 Astor Street, Bramley Crusher Feeder .
2037 1939 08 17 1939 07 30 Jean PLAYFORD John Edward Marion Ann 5 Coniston Place, Stanningley Cistern Maker  
2038 1939 09 03 1939 08 17 Ann Watson LEVETT Ernest Vera 3 Marias Square, Stanningley Erector  
2039 1939 09 03 1937 01 01 Peter SHIRLEY Leonard George Doris Ada May 460 Stanningley Road, Bramley Optician  
2040 1939 09 03 1939 02 11 Janet SHIRLEY Leonard George Doris Ada May 460 Stanningley Road, Bramley Optician  
2041 1939 09 03 1939 08 04 Anita HIRST Harry Rose 59 Randolph Street, Bramley Shoe Finisher  
2042 1939 09 24 1939 08 29 Michael James REYNOLDS James Harry Harriet Louisa 5 Kirkdale Terrace, Ring Road, Leeds 12 Boot Repairer  
2043 1939 10 15 1939 09 11 William Arthur CROWTHER Arthur Edward Dorothy 3 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley Labourer .
2044 1939 10 15 1939 09 01 Margaret Rose RILEY Arthur Agnes 6 Grangefield Road, Stanningley Turner  
2045 1939 10 15 1939 08 18 Frank CRAMPTON Willie Joyce 3 Stadium Street, Greenside, Pudsey Gear Cutter  
2046 1939 10 15 1939 05 07 Wendy Joan GRAHAM Ernest George Muriel "Corner House", Intake Lane, Stanningley Railway Clerk  
2047 1939 10 15 1939 07 12 Nanete BEAL Henry James Edith 125 Town Street, Stanningley Railway Signal Man .
2048 1939 10 15 1939 08 22 Alan WATNOUGH John Blanche 1 School Place, Stanningley Warehouseman  
2049 1939 10 15 1939 09 07 Arthur KIRK William Mary 14 Trilby Street, Bramley Compressor  
2050 1939 10 15 1939 09 16 Sheila Marjorie SOWDEN Arthur Edith 621 Stanningley Road, Bramley OverLooker  
2051 1940 01 21 1939 12 18 Jean SMITH Ernest Edna 11 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley Fireman  
2052 1940 01 21 1939 12 18 Allan BOYD Robert Emily 51 Vermont Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
2053 1940 03 10 1940 02 17 Brian Charles SHEARD Jack Horsfall Eileen Lilian 108 Town Street, Stanningley Tailor .
2054 1940 03 14 1940 01 06 Marjorie PANNETT Tom Ethel 13 Ripley Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
2055 1940 03 14 1940 01 26 James Terence COULSON Ernest Iris 3 Roberts Yard, Stanningley Railway Engineer  
2056 1940 03 20 1940 01 20 June FARRAR David Doris Marjorie 66 Randolph Street, Bramley Labourer  
2057 1940 04 18 1940 03 18 Joyce KENDREW Thomas Annie 2 Fairfield Hills, Bramley Labourer .
2058 1940 04 18 1940 03 19 Irene Mary LAYCOCK Frederick Mary Elizabeth 11 Fairfield Road, Bramley Labourer  
2059 1940 05 05 1939 12 20 Anthony Hugh HARRISON Hugh Clara 4 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Clerk  
2060 1940 05 05 1940 04 10 Sandra HIGGINS Walter Mary 3 Seymour Street, Bramley Surgical & Scientific Instrument Maker  
2061 1940 05 09 1940 01 09 Brenda NICHOLSON Ronald Miriam 3 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2062 1940 06 02 1940 04 05 Stanley NORTON George Arthur Mary 132 Intake Road, Fagley, Bradford Insurance Agent  
2063 1940 06 20 1940 04 29 Judith Ann STAINTON Frederick John Marion Gertrude 10 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Electrician  
2064 1940 07 11 1940 05 28 Marjory BRIGGS Joseph Edna 14 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Electric Welder .
2065 1940 08 04 1940 07 05 Harry NAYLOR Harry Alice Louisa 35 Randolph Street, Bramley Engineer  
2066 1940 09 01 1940 07 24 Colin YEADON Rowland Clara Annie 3 Queens Terrace, Stanningley OverLooker  
2067 1940 09 01 1940 08 11 Terrence Albert RHODES Albert Harry Marjorie Miriam 16 Nora Place, Bramley Brick Layer  
2068 1940 09 01 1940 08 05 Malcolm BRADLEY Herbert Ivy 16 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Car Conductor  
2069 1940 09 01 1940 07 29 Richard GLEDHILL Ernest Lily 74 Elmwood Place, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2070 1940 09 29 1940 08 05 Brenda GREAVES Sydney Dorothy 4 Bright Street, Stanningley Crane Driver .
2071 1940 09 29 1940 06 06 June HOWARD Alfred Thomas Sydney Frances Hilda 62 Randolph Street, Bramley Brick Layer  
2072 1940 09 29 1940 09 03 Joyce CARTER John William Appleton Lily 580 Stanningley Road, Bramley Bronze Caster  
2073 1940 09 29 1940 08 31 Ruth WESTWOOD Walter Dorothy 78 Elmwood Place, Stanningley Leather Sprayer  
2074 1940 10 13 1940 08 25 David James MASON George Lena Raines 9 Hillside Mount, Stanningley Fettler  
2075 1940 10 27 1940 10 09 Dennis WILLIAMS Alfred Dennis Lilian 3 Fern Place, Stanningley Fitter .
2076 1940 11 24 1940 10 30 Marjorie DAVISON Harold Florence May 5 Fern Place, Stanningley Dyer's Operative  
2077 1940 12 08 1940 10 26 Pauline Margaret WEBBER Ernest Doris 472 Stanningley Road, Bramley Commissioner  
2078 1940 12 22 1940 11 16 John LAMBY Edwin Ann Ethel 19 Washington Terrace, Pudsey Warper  
2079 1940 12 22 1940 11 07 Frances Norma HUSTLER Frank Thornton Nellie 42 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Police Constable  
2080 1941 01 04 1940 12 19 Victor WILLIAMS William Joseph Grace 33 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Dyer  
2081 1941 01 19 1940 08 29 Derek SHARP Ben Eunice 46 Half Tide Lane, Stanningley Grocer's Manager .
2082 1941 01 19 1940 11 27 Kenneth MASON James Donald Marion Winifred 468 Stanningley Road, Bramley Motor Driver  
2083 1941 02 02 1940 12 21 Michael James HODGSON James Annie Harper 16 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Grocer's Assistant  
2084 1941 02 02 1941 01 04 Colin RILEY Arthur Agnes 6 Grangefield Road, Stanningley Turner  
2085 1941 02 23 1941 01 18 Brian METCALFE Rowland Elsie 4 Church Hill Street, Stanningley Cloth Finisher  
2086 1941 02 23 1941 01 18 Sonia DALBY Geoffrey Elizabeth 419 Broad Lane, Stanningley Clerk  
2087 1941 03 16 1941 01 06 Geoffrey FIRTH Harold Elizabeth 60 Ederoyd Cresent, Stanningley Weaver's Overlooker  
2088 1941 03 16 1941 02 05 Jack Redmayne ROBERTS Thomas Redmayne Iris Desinda 9 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
2089 1941 03 16 1941 01 16 Edward ROBERTS Albert Edward Marie Leetham 3 Fairfield Street, Bramley Motor Driver .
2090 1941 04 17 1941 03 23 Fred HUDSON Fred Sarah Elizabeth 26 Fairfield Street, Bramley Wool Comber  
2091 1941 04 24 1941 02 21 Marion TUNNICLIFFE Robert Eleanor 34 Atlanta Street, Bramley Moulder  
2092 1941 05 01 1941 03 14 Alexander Leslie LYALL Thomas Barbara Westfield Cottage, Stanningley Gardener  
2093 1941 05 22 1941 04 03 Margaret SMITH Leonard Amelia 474 Stanningley Road, Bramley Mechanic .
2094 1941 06 01 1941 04 19 Derek Lenton ATKINSON Jim Hilda 37 Randolph Street, Bramley H.M. Forces  
2095 1941 06 01 1941 04 16 Dorothy Mary JOHNSTONE Horace Wilfred Ida 115 Peels Mount, Farnley Assistant Superintendant of Insurance  
2096 1941 06 02 1941 04 21 Jean Elizabeth CROSSLEY Thomas Amy 22 Slaters Buildings, Stanningley H.M.Forces  
2097 1941 06 05 1941 04 23 David Barrie FILDES David Annie 23 Randolph Street, Bramley Moulder  
2098 1941 07 03 1941 06 10 John WHITE John Willie Jessie Margaret 462 Stanningley Road, Bramley Enquiry Agent  
2099 1941 07 03 1941 05 30 Dorothy LEVETT Ernest Vera 3 Manns Square, Stanningley Engineer  
2100 1941 07 10 1941 05 12 Mavis LOFTHOUSE Harry Elizabeth 31 Seymour Street, Bramley Haulage Contractor  
2101 1941 08 03 1941 06 04 Michael SAMPSON Leonard Winnie 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2102 1941 08 03 1941 06 09 Patricia Lee NICKSON Raymond Ewart Elsie 10 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Aircraft Engineer  
2103 1941 08 03 1941 03 04 Hazel Nelly THORPE William Lillian Gertrude 12 Butler Place, Stanningley Engineer .
2104 1941 08 14 1941 05 05 Brien HOBSON Walter Kathleen 7 Nora Terrace, Bramley H.M. Forces  
2105 1941 09 07 1941 08 11 Shirley BUSFIELD Clarence Mary Eliza 1 West Bourne Place, Stanningley Crane Driver  
2106 1941 09 07 1941 01 18 Michael Kenneth FOCHTMANN Francis Arthur John Dorothy Alice 10 Swinnow Avenue, Pudsey Civil Engineer  
2107 1941 09 07 1941 01 18 Ann Margaret MARSLAND John Edgar Nellie 68 Fulneck, Pudsey Royal Navy  
2108 1941 09 07 1941 07 24 Terence William WRIGHT Harry Leah Homer 2 Club Lane, Rodley Fitter .
2109 1941 09 11 1941 08 23 Joan MURPHY George Ethel 19 Prospect Grove, Farsley H.M. Forces  
2110 1941 10 12 1941 04 29 Malcolm Barrington SUGDEN Norman Lillias Rubina 13 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Engineer's Fitter  
2111 1941 10 12 1941 08 24 Peter William LANGLEY Douglas Lily 11 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Engineer  
2112 1941 11 09 1941 10 08 Christine STEWART John Carmichael Ada 19 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
2113 1941 11 09 1941 09 20 Ann TAYLOR Thomas Sarah 629 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley H.M.Forces  
2114 1941 11 26 1941 11 09 Harold Shearsmith STEPHENSON Ernest Lily 15 Church Hill Place, Stanningley OverLooker  
2115 1941 12 14 1941 10 14 Beryl SAMWELLS Alfred Ernest Elizabeth 10 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Grocery Manager  
2116 1941 12 14 1941 09 25 David Malcolm KITCHING Albert Whitham Amy "Lynwood", Woodhall Park Drive, Stanningley Chartered Accountant  
2117 1941 12 14 1941 11 11 Sydney RHODES Lawrence May 13 Nora Place, Bramley Plumber  
2118 1941 12 14 1941 10 08 Howard SHEFFIELD Ernest May 1 Manns Place, Stanningley Table Grinder  
2119 1941 12 14 1941 11 07 Derrick HARRISON Henry Ethel 11 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Railway ShopMan  
2120 1941 12 14 1941 04 05 Janet LEEMING Norman Florence 17 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Engineer  
2121 1942 01 11 1941 12 05 Barry COULSON Ernest Margaret Ellen 14 Vickers Place, Stanningley Labourer  
2122 1942 01 15 1942 01 14 George PLATTS Harold Alice Maud 25 Vermont Street, Bramley H.M.Forces  
2123 1942 02 08 1941 11 25 David George RENNARD George Edwin Harriet 134 Town Street, Stanningley Foreman .
2124 1942 02 08 1941 09 01 John Trevor WAITE Harry Joyce 498 Stanningley Road, Bramley H.M.Forces  
2125 1942 03 08 1942 02 17 Jean Mary Latham BURTON Edward Sylvia 28 Seymour Street, Bramley H.M.Forces  
2126 1942 04 12 1942 02 14 Christine Anne CARRICK Charles Frederick Lilian 6 North View Street, Stanningley Engineer  
2127 1942 04 16 1942 03 17 Patricia CARTER Joseph Cordingley Ada 13 Rokers Grove, Pudsey Foreman Warper  
2128 1942 05 03 1942 03 08 Ian William KITCHIN Thomas Marion 55 Priesthorpe Avenue, Stanningley Maintenance Mechanic  
2129 1942 05 03 1942 02 21 Graham Sydney FELL Clifford Dorothy 11 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Engineer  
2130 1942 05 03 1941 12 12 Pauline DEAMLEY Arthur May 5 Nansen Street, Bramley Insurance Agent  
2131 1942 05 03 1942 04 01 James Roy RHODES Albert Henry Marjorie Miriam 16 Nora Place, Bramley Brick Layer  
2132 1942 05 14 1941 11 20 Paul Francis BARKER Reginald Shaw Dorothy 23 Lowell Road, Pudsey Dyer  
2133 1942 06 07 1942 05 04 Arthur James STAINTON Frederick John Marion Gertrude 10 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Electrician  
2134 1942 06 07 1942 04 18 Jean WATERWORTH Norman Evelyn 54 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley OverLooker .
2135 1942 06 07 1942 03 28 Allan Michael ARCHER Thomas Kenneth Kathleen 19 Wesley View, Rodley Soldier  
2136 1942 07 05 1942 05 14 Sylvia MATTHEWS Sidney Elizabeth 67 Vermont Street, Bramley Motor Engineer  
2137 1942 08 02 1942 06 28 Eric THOMPSON Clarence Eric Lilian 6 Manns Place, Stanningley Oil Blender  
2138 1942 08 06 1942 06 23 Michael Stanley SWALLOW Lawrence Violet 7 Harrisons Avenue, Stanningley Naval Artificer .
2139 1942 08 06 1942 07 16 John Bernard BINNS John Mary 3 Sun Street, Stanningley Boiler Fireman  
2140 1942 09 06 1942 07 31 Norma ELAM Frank Alice 26 Vernon Place, Stanningley Steel Worker  
2141 1942 09 06 1942 08 10 Brian SKINNER George Beattie Irene 4 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Engineer  
2142 1942 09 06 1942 07 27 David Howard BEEVERS Alfred May 8 Newport Avenue, Stanningley Overlooker  
2143 1942 09 10 1942 05 16 Maureen SIRR Wilfred Dora Ann 20 Vickers Street, Stanningley Sailor  
2144 1942 09 13 1942 08 23 Anthony Raymond SHIRES Raymond Lilian 653 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Butcher  
2145 1942 10 11 1942 07 29 Geoffrey Stewart NAYLOR Thomas Violet May 5 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Fitter  
2146 1942 10 11 1942 09 16 Geoffrey WOOD Albert Irene 11 Seymour Street, Bramley Moulder  
2147 1942 10 11 1942 09 01 Margaret GILBERT Arthur Hedley - 37 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Manager .
2148 1942 10 11 1942 06 30 Susan Jennifer HILL Berti Florence Elsie 15 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Decorator  
2149 1942 10 11 1942 07 30 Malcolm Stewart JACKSON Maurice Scott Hilda 20 Autumn Grove, Leeds Baker  
2150 1942 11 08 1942 09 27 Michael Stuart MILNER Stuart Nellie 54 Derby Road, Thornbury, Bradford Moulder  
2151 1942 11 08 1942 08 31 Philip Stanley ATHERTON Thomas Stanley Edith 7 Trilby Street, Bramley Soldier  
2152 1942 11 08 1942 09 13 Trevor LUMBY   Dorleen 19 Washington Terrace, Pudsey -  
2153 1942 11 08 1942 09 24 Rodney RHODES Wilfred Evelyn Mary 94 Town Street, Stanningley Fruit Salesman  
2154 1942 11 08 1942 09 29 Jean LIGHTOWLER Walter Nellie 28 Nora Place, Bramley Mill Foreman  
2155 1942 11 08 1942 09 20 Valerie Mary ROBINSON Percy Henrietta 9 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Engineer .
2156 1942 11 08 1942 10 07 Pauline Robinson BRETHERICK   Marie 16 Butler Place, Stanningley -  
2157 1942 12 13 1942 10 09 Jean Kathleen WEBBER Ernest Doris 472 Stanningley Road, Bramley Commissionaire  
2158 1942 12 13 1942 09 02 Joan LANGLEY William Marjorie 17 Highbury Place, Pudsey Dry Cleaner  
2159 1942 12 13 1942 09 02 Patricia HODGSON Derrick Eileen 15 Washington Place Fitter  
2160 1943 01 10 1942 12 11 Ian JOHNSTONE Horace Wilfred Ida 14 School Terrace, Stanningley Insurance Assistant Superintendent .
2161 1943 01 10 1942 10 11 David MILNER Sam Elsie 16 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Moulder .
2162 1943 01 10 1942 11 29 Margaret TAYLOR Harry Edith 8 Peel Place, Stanningley Labourer  
2163 1943 01 14 1943 01 02 John CLOSE Jack Zena 16 Vickers Street, Stanningley Miner  
2164 1943 02 14 1942 12 25 Carole Brenda DYSON Robert Ada 14 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Capenter  
2165 1943 02 14 1942 10 14 Doreen Anastasia PEEL Cyril Madge 19 Calverley Bridge, Rodley Airman  
2166 1943 02 14 1942 10 21 Lorraine COULSON Ernest Iris 2 Churchill Place, Stanningley Plate Layer  
2167 1943 03 07 1942 12 25 Charles David WILLIAMS Alfred Dennis Lilian 3 Fern Place, Stanningley Fitter .
2168 1943 03 07 1943 01 14 Jack WALKER Frank Louisa Mary 10 Half Mile, Stanningley Despatch Clerkl  
2169 1943 03 21 1943 01 04 Stuart HODGSON James Annie Harper 16 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Aircraft Fitter  
2170 1943 04 04 1943 01 21 Michael GIBSON   Doris 66 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley -  
2171 1943 04 04 1943 03 10 Paul SPIKINGS Joseph Henry Lucy 37 Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Grinder .
2172 1943 05 02 1943 03 07 Margaret Ann WILLIAMS Frank Elsie 708 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Engineer  
2173 1943 05 02 1943 03 25 Randy HUTCHINSON Jack Lilian 28 Eggleston Street, Rodley Electric Welder  
2174 1943 05 02 1943 04 10 John Edward CROWTHER Arthur Edward Dorothy 3 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley Engineer  
2175 1943 05 02 1943 04 15 Derick John TURNBULL Gordon John George Annie 55 Randolph Street, Bramley Telephone Operator  
2176 1943 05 13 1943 02 05 Shirley Veronica WHEELDON Jack Wyn South View, Stanningley Clerk  
2177 1943 05 13 1943 03 30 Joyce SMITH Leonard Amelia 474 Stanningley Road, Bramley Engineer .
2178 1943 06 06 1943 05 09 Margaret SMITH Herbert Lily 24 Bright Street, Stanningley Warehouseman  
2179 1943 07 04 1943 06 08 Irene COURTMAN James William Ethel Irene 12 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Soldier  
2180 1943 07 04 1943 03 03 Alwyn Billy THORPE William Lillian 12 Butlers Place, Stanningley Rivetter  
2181 1943 07 04 1943 05 21 Rodney Keith JOWETT Leslie Irene 10 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2182 1943 07 14 1943 06 24 Ernest Edward LEVETT Ernest Vera 3 Manns Square, Stanningley Steel Erector  
2183 1943 07 14 1943 06 08 Beryl Mary INGHAM   Etta 4 Albion Road, Stanningley -  
2184 1943 08 01 1943 06 13 David Michael MORRIS Alexander Joyce 95 Fairfield Street, Bramley Cloth Layer .
2185 1943 08 01 1943 04 15 Anne FIELDHOUSE Tom Dorothy 524 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Electrician  
2186 1943 08 18 1943 06 26 Barbara BAXTER Wilfred Doris 21 Trilby Street, Bramley Moulder .
2187 1943 11 11 1943 07 31 Tony MILBOURN David Annie Elizabeth 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Mill Hand  
2188 1943 12 05 1943 10 16 Hilary May PLEWS Fred Nora 442 Stanningley Road, Bramley Joiner & Builder  
2189 1943 12 12 1943 11 07 Zena PULTON William Mabel Huddersfield Arms, Stanningley Clerk  
2190 1943 12 26 1943 08 05 Gavin OUSTON Stanley Ada Zena 10 Vine Street, Farsley Joiner  
2191 1943 12 26 1943 10 19 Terence Clifford WATERHOUSE Thomas Walter Doris Lilian 178 Town Street, Rodley Engineer  
2192 1944 01 02 1943 11 20 Jean Elizabeth CRAVEN Ivor William Bessie 4 Half Mile, Stanningley Stoker, H.M. Navy  
2193 1944 01 02 1943 11 24 Brian Patrick KIRKHAM Bertie Janet Barclay 528 Stanningley Road, Stanningley R.A.F. .
2194 1944 01 02 1943 12 02 Harold DUTTON Jim Agnes 7 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Compressor  
2195 1944 01 22 1943 11 13 Jane BRIGGS Herbert Arthur Nancy Fielden Hughenden Cottage, Stanningley Transport Manager  
2196 1944 02 06 1943 11 24 Carol McPHAIL Alexander Nelly 14 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley H.M.Forces, R.A.F.  
2197 1944 04 02 1944 01 26 Janet MORRIS Ernest Annie 473 Killinghall Road, Bradford Butcher  
2198 1944 04 02 1944 01 13 Mary GLEDHILL Ernest Lily 74 Elmwood Place, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2199 1944 04 12 1944 03 02 Robert GIBSON Jack Catherine 12 Coniston Street, Stanningley Moulder  
2200 1944 04 19 1944 03 19 Irene LISTER James Annie 11 Vermont Street, Bramley Soldier .
2201 1944 04 19 1944 03 11 Brenda THOMPSON Noah Wilson Ivy 29 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Foundry Labourer  
2202 1944 05 07 1944 02 17 Jean Mary PORTER Leslie Maud Agnes 4 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Insurance Agent  
2203 1944 05 07 1943 11 03 Stephen THORNTON Harold Ruby 33 Calverley Gardens, Bramley Fitter  
2204 1944 05 17 1944 04 24 Edward PUGH Edward Ivy 6 Land Street, Farsley Sheet Metal Worker  
2205 1944 06 04 1944 05 08 Carole Ella ROANTREE George Arthur Kathleen Mary 42 Atlanta Street, Bramley Airman  
2206 1944 06 04 1944 05 14 Anne COULSON Robert Ada Lilian 41 Town Street, Stanningley Soldier  
2207 1944 06 10 1944 04 26 Brian James MANUEL James Vera 11 Seaview Estate, Mutley, Southampton Sailor .
2208 1944 07 05 1943 08 26 Sylvia ELAM Frank Alice 26 Vernon Place, Stanningley Fetler  
2209 1944 07 05 1944 03 27 Dennis MILNER Sam Elsie 11 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Moulder  
2210 1944 08 06 1944 05 11 Brenda TATE George Margaret Alice 1 School Place, Stanningley Soldier  
2211 1944 08 06 1944 06 29 Jennifer MURPHY William Sarah Jane 23 Half Mile, Stanningley R.A.F.  
2212 1944 08 20 1944 03 27 Peter William Frederick WILSON Morris Phyllis 349 Berron Ash Road, Sponden, Derby Engineer .
2213 1944 08 20 1944 06 20 Doreen HODGSON Ernest Violet 11 Bradley Terrace, Bramley Engineer  
2214 1944 09 01 1944 05 24 Jane Margaret KITSON Charles Edward Irene 112 Western Avenue, Acton, London Electrician  
2215 1944 09 03 1944 08 18 Pamela Edith LAING Joseph Henry Florence Edith 41 Town Street, Stanningley Mechanic  
2216 1944 09 03 1944 07 04 Melvyn Stewart WAITE Joseph Edna 375 Broad Lane, Bramley Engineer  
2217 1944 09 06 1944 07 03 George Edward STAINTON Frederick John Marion Gertrude 10 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Electrician  
2218 1944 09 13 1944 06 21 Jennifer CRIDDLE Ronald Avice 2 Grangefield Road, Stanningley Soldier .
2219 1944 09 20 1944 08 26 Keith Rodley COULSON John William Ivy 64 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
2220 1944 09 20 1944 08 06 Sandra Eleanor BAXTER Eric Stephen Eleanor 54 Fairfield Road, Bramley Railway Porter  
2221 1944 10 01 1944 09 06 John Michael McGREAVY Ronald Doris 43 Vermont Street, Bramley Labourer .
2222 1944 10 01 1944 09 03 Raymond Sydney Lewis HOWARD Alfred Thomas Sydney Frances Ellen 62 Randolph Street, Bramley Aircraft Fitter  
2223 1944 10 18 1944 05 07 Peter TAYLOR Harry Edith 8 Peel Place, Stanningley Labourer  
2224 1944 10 24 1944 09 02 Martin Henry KEY Frank Souden Joyce Ann Moppet 197 Old Road, Stanningley School Master  
2225 1944 11 01 1944 02 03 Valerie WAITE Harry Joyce 498 Stanningley Road, Bramley Soldier  
2226 1944 11 05 1944 05 29 Jennifer WOOD Ralph Lillian 10 Highbury Grove, Pudsey Soldier  
2227 1944 12 03 1944 10 10 Colin Nigel FIRTH Harold Elsie 60 Ederoyd Crescent, Stanningley Overlooker  
2228 1944 12 03 1944 09 13 Janet RHODES Lawrence May 13 Nora Place, Bramley Plumber  
2229 1944 12 03 1944 09 22 David Peter EMSLEY Jack Stella 29 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Clerk  
2230 1944 12 06 1929 09 06 Iain ? HILL John Minto Maud Victoria 20 Cambridge Gardens, Bramley Commercial Traveller .
2231 1945 01 16 1945 01 15 Margaret Ann SPIKINGS Joseph Henry Lucy 37 Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Grinder  
2232 1945 01 24 1944 11 16 Judith Marie DOWGILL Percy Alice 12 Churchill Street, Stanningley Painter  
2233 1945 02 04 1944 12 20 Colin William BAYLEY Clarence Clara 9 Cowley Road, Rodley Fitter  
2234 1945 02 10 1945 01 17 Diane SWAILES Joseph Donald Cynthia 57 Airpview Terrace, Rodley Royal Navy  
2235 1945 02 10 1944 09 16 Michael Robert PANNETT Herbert Florence 5 Ripley Street, Stanningley Soldier .
2236 1945 03 28 1945 03 01 John ANDERSON   Robina 45 Vermont Street, Bramley -  
2237 1945 04 08 1945 01 24 Bryce ENGLAND William Emily 7 Eggleston Street, Rodley Fitter  
2238 1945 04 18 1945 03 26 Diane WATMOUGH Arthur Winifred 3 Ada's Place, Stanningley R.A.F.  
2239 1945 04 18 1945 02 10 Gerald Anthony LINLEY Frederick Oscar Mabel Ellen 1 Seymour Street, Bramley Sheet Metal Worker  
2240 1945 04 25 1945 01 20 Jacqueline Norma WOOD Raymond Winifred 3 Seymour Street, Bramley R.A.S.C. .
2241 1945 05 06 1945 02 15 Richard Anthony HILL Bertie Florence Elsie 15 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Painter .
2242 1945 05 06 1945 02 26 Rosemary Veronica WILCOCK Cyril Greenwood Grace 10 Prospect Grove, Pudsey Linotype Printer  
2243 1945 05 30 1945 03 21 Susan Mary INMAN Cyril Lily 34 Co-op Buildings, Stanningley Lorry Driver  
2244 1945 06 03 1945 03 26 Joan WATERWORTH Norman Evelyn 54 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley OverLooker  
2245 1945 06 03 1945 04 23 Pauline STOTT James Dorothy 4 Wood's Row, Stanningley Labourer  
2246 1945 06 03 1941 10 27 Joan STOTT James Dorothy 4 Wood's Row, Stanningley Labourer  
2247 1945 06 03 1942 10 24 David STOTT James Dorothy 4 Wood's Row, Stanningley Labourer  
2248 1945 06 06 1944 09 05 Timothy Charles COATES Benson Winifred 32 Merton Avenue, Farsley Insurance Agent  
2249 1945 07 11 1945 04 16 Vivien COULSON Ernest Iris 2 Churchill Place, Stanningley Railway Employee  
2250 1945 07 11 1945 05 06 Alan BLACKBURN George Dorothy May 2 Melbourne Terrace, Stanningley Turner  
2251 1945 09 02 1945 07 27 David Trevor HODGSON James Annie Harper 16 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Engineer .
2252 1945 09 02 1945 07 26 Jennifer BRIGGS Joseph Edna Annie 13 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Electric Welder  
2253 1945 09 02 1945 05 20 Michael THORP Leslie Vera 5 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Engineer  
2254 1945 09 26 1945 09 11 Kenneth HAIGH Jack Doris 7 Seymour Street, Bramley WarehouseMan  
2255 1945 09 30 1945 08 26 Joan HUSTLER Frank Thornton Nellie 42 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Police Constable  
2256 1945 09 30 1945 07 11 Philip Anthony YOUNG Eric Marjorie 25 Vernon Place, Stanningley Goods Porter .
2257 1945 09 30 1945 08 19 Stephen William BOTTOMLEY Harry Judith May 136 Town Street, Stanningley Butcher  
2258 1945 10 09 1945 03 30 Thelma PANKHURST Norman Alice 5 Astor Street, Bramley Soldier  
2259 1945 10 31 1945 03 21 Martin Lawrence WHITEHEAD Lawrence Louie [Louise] 2 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Director .
2260 1945 10 31 1938 06 28 Ann Louise WHITEHEAD Lawrence Louie [Louise] 2 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Director  
2261 1945 11 04 1945 06 18 Jennifer Adrienne WALKER Richard Vera 14 Harley Street, Pudsey Soldier  
2262 1845 11 04 1945 10 20 Roy BELL Norman Violet 6 Vickers Place, Stanningley Boot Repairer .
2263 1945 11 04 1945 10 06 John Anthony CARTER John Lily 625 Stanningley Road, Bramley Brass Caster  
2264 1945 11 04 1945 09 22 Martin Geoffrey FEDERVICK Edward Edna 18 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley R.C.A.F.  
2265 1945 11 04 1945 09 05 Judith Mary PATTISON Harry Lily 17 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Railway Engineer  
2266 1945 11 04 1944 07 07 Angela May BARKER Reginald Dorothy 24 Harley Street, Pudsey Dyer  
2267 1945 12 02 1945 10 31 Barbara THOMPSON James Therese 2 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Farmer  
2268 1945 12 02 1945 11 16 Mary Elizabeth REYNOLDS James Harry Hariet Louisa 14 Nowell Crescent, Leeds 9 Boot & Shoe Repairer .
2269 1945 12 02 1945 11 19 Susan Dianne RICKINSON William Kathleen 10 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Joiner  
2270 1945 12 02 1945 10 26 Patricia Anne NAYLOR Albert Lilian 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
2271 1946 01 06 1945 12 06 Patricia Ann HIGGINS Walter Mary Ann 60 Fairfield Terrace, Bramley R.A.F.  
2272 1946 01 06 1945 11 20 Barrie Stuart SUGDEN William Gladys Springfield Villas, Intake Road, Pudsey Turner .
2273 1946 01 06 1945 10 14 Roger Kaye SUGDEN Norman Lillias Robina 13 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Fitter  
2274 1946 02 24 1946 01 14 Philip BENNETT John Henry Viola Marjorie 562 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Green Grocer  
2275 1946 03 03 1946 01 12 Sheran Diane HIGGINBOTTOM Herbert Marjorie 49 Fairfield Road, Bramley Meteorologist  
2276 1946 03 03 1946 01 09 Geoffrey Arthur DIXON Arthur Edith 16 Nora Terrace, Bramley Engineer  
2277 1946 03 03 1946 01 14 Trevor William CARTER William Ethel 7 Ada's Place, Stanningley Haulage Contractor  
2278 1946 03 27 1946 02 22 Mary LISTER James Annie 11 Vermont Street, Bramley Crane Slinger  
2279 1946 04 07 1946 02 10 Susan Lorraine FARRAR David Marjorie 66 Randolph Street, Bramley Quarry Man  
2280 1946 04 07 1945 12 05 Marjorie WALKER Harry Amy 6 Eggleston Street, Rodley Plater .
2281 1946 04 07 1945 12 29 Pauline Carol LANGLEY Douglas Lily 11 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Compressor Driver  
2282 1946 04 10 1946 02 10 Sylvia JOHNSON Harry Dorothy Mary 10 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Engineer  
2283 1946 05 01 1946 02 03 Sandra COULSON John William Ivy 64 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Wool Sorter  
2284 1946 05 08 1946 03 30 Christine Ann WAITE Ronald Rene 55 Roker Grove, Pudsey Painter & Decorator  
2285 1946 05 18 1946 04 04 Colin THORPE Jack Mary 12 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Painter & Decorator  
2286 1946 06 02 1946 03 12 Stanley WHITE Spink Eleanor 7 Coniston Street, Stanningley Printer  
2287 1946 06 02 1946 03 13 John Martin THOMAS Charles Betty 225 Dewsbury Road, Leeds 11 Tobacconist .
2288 1946 06 02 1946 04 21 Christopher James DYSON Albert Joan Louise 2 Nora Place, Bramley Welder  
2289 1946 06 02 1944 05 25 John Harris DYSON Albert Joan Louise 2 Nora Place, Bramley Welder  
2290 1946 06 09 1946 06 01 Peter ALLEN George Ethel 33 Vermont Street, Bramley Mill Hand  
2291 1946 07 07 1946 05 28 Derek WILLIAMS Alfred Dennis Lillian 3 Fern Place, Stanningley Fitter .
2292 1946 07 07 1946 05 07 Lawrence Arthur HEY Leslie Mevis 25 Vernon Place, Stanningley Painter  
2293 1946 07 07 1946 05 11 Michael SMITH Albert Vera 14 Merton Garden, Farsley Van Salesman  
2294 1946 07 07 1946 05 07 Malcolm David TURNER Clifford Edward Mary 10 Nora Terrace, Bramley Grinder  
2295 1946 07 07 1946 05 29 Nancy SPIKINGS Joseph Henry Lucy 37 Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Miller  
2296 1946 07 07 1946 06 21 Barrie Melvyn WADESON Clifford Mawson Elsie 15 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Cabinet Maker  
2297 1946 07 07 1946 05 20 David BARKER Harry Eileen 58 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Turner .
2298 1946 08 04 1946 05 22 Shirley MILBOURN David Annie Elizabeth 10 Coniston Street, Stanningley Spinner  
2299 1946 08 04 1946 06 16 Eileen Barbara SKINNER George Irene 12 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Engineer  
2300 1946 09 01 1946 07 23 John Brian GILBERT Arthur Hedley Morfidd Qwenllia 37 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Engineer  
2301 1946 09 01 1946 05 07 Marilyn Jane BAILEY   Betty Aileer 3 Seymour Street, Bramley -  
2302 1946 09 11 1946 08 16 Carol MIDGELEY John Thomas Lilian 45 Fairfield Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
2303 1946 09 25 1946 08 22 Jean SHAKESHAFT Ronald Sylvia 60 Fairfield Road, Bramley Joiner  
2304 1946 10 06 1946 08 29 Stephen William TASKER Edwin Winifred 5 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Soldier  
2305 1946 10 06 1946 09 16 George Anthony HEWSON George Marie 3 Thornes Place, Stanningley Rly Carter .
2306 1946 10 06 1946 09 17 Sandra Joy CHAMBERS Roy Ernest Ivy 7 Vermont Street, Bramley Soldier  
2307 1946 10 06 1946 09 16 Jack WARRINGTON Herbert Mary Elizabeth 17 Vermont Street, Bramley Bus Driver  
2308 1946 10 20 1946 07 20 Susan Mary COULSON Thomas James Mary 9 Norwich Road, Thetford Motor Mechanic  
2309 1946 11 03 1946 09 20 John Alvin DACRE William Stanley Dorothy 12 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2310 1946 11 03 1946 07 27 Alan LEE Leonard Alice Meadow View, Coal Hill Lane, Farsley Cloth Finisher .
2311 1946 11 03 1946 09 15 John Martin WARD John Annie 5 Fairfield Grove, Bramley Clerk  
2312 1946 11 13 1946 10 24 Wendy Margaret HIGGS James Isabella 12 Butler Place, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
2313 1946 11 13 1946 09 17 Sandra HARGREAVES Lewis Constance 10 Rosebury Terrace, Stanningley Motor Engineer  
2314 1946 12 01 1946 10 20 Lynda SPURR Reginald Annie 424 Stanningley Road, Bramley Engineer  
2315 1946 12 01 1946 10 06 Jean ROBERTS Thomas Redmayne Iris Dorinda 9 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Moulder  
2316 1946 12 11 1946 11 17 Elaine Annis BEST Kenneth Annie 22 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Engineer's Fitter  
2317 1946 12 18 1946 11 23 Yvonne Elizabeth SHEFFIELD Ernest Howard Frances May 1 Manns Place, Stanningley Soldier  
2318 1947 01 05 1946 12 08 Dennis James DENT James William Mabel 8 Hill Side View, Stanningley Labourer .
2319 1947 01 05 1946 11 26 Roy WILSON George Clifford Maud Winifred 10 Nansen Street, Bramley Draughtsman  
2320 1947 01 05 1946 12 02 Joan Margaret ATKINSON Ernest Margaret Constance 15 Coniston Place, Stanningley Baker  
2321 1947 02 02 1946 08 23 Maxwell HARRISON Hugh Clara 4 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Engineer  
2322 1947 02 02 1946 12 26 Christopher John GREAVES Roy Emily 34 Intake Lane, Rodley Engineer  
2323 1947 02 02 1946 12 19 Allan Davison JEFFERIES Ralph Marjorie 5 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Cost Accountant  
2324 1947 02 02 1946 10 03 Gordon Medley STEAD Albert Dorothy 11 Half Mile, Stanningley Baker & Confectioner  
2325 1947 02 02 1946 12 06 Christine HEWITT Edwin Maud 603 Stanningley Road, Bramley Soldier .
2326 1947 02 02 1946 10 28 Malcolm Ernest COLE Maurice Harold Violet 677 Stanningley Road, Bramley Textile Worker  
2327 1947 03 02 1947 01 29 Jennifer Beryl TEALE Ronald Lorna 15 North View Terrace, Stanningley Weaver  
2328 1947 03 02 1946 12 27 Dennis Keith MARSHALL Stanley Irene 23 Cowley Road, Rodley Engineer .
2329 1947 03 02 1946 12 18 Norman Allan THOMPSON Jack Kathleen 7 Grove Street, Stanningley Butcher .
2330 1947 04 05 1947 02 03 Gillian KEY Frank Sowden Joyce Ann Hopper 197 Old Road, Stanningley School Master  
2331 1947 04 13 1947 02 24 John Malcolm WILCOCK Roy Beatrice 49 Delph Hill, Low Town, Pudsey Motor Driver  
2332 1947 04 13 1946 12 20 Stephen FOSTER Jack Marjorie 1 Wood Square, Stanningley R.A.F.  
2333 1947 04 23 1947 01 09 Stephen Robert BARNETT George Marjorie Fleece Hotel, Stanningley Publican  
2334 1947 05 04 1947 04 01 Catherine Jane HORN Harry Winifred 24 Intake Lane, Stanningley Market Gardener  
2335 1947 05 04 1947 01 25 Denise BARKER Harry Dorothy 4 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley Leather Worker  
2336 1947 05 04 1947 04 12 Ann Marie HARDCASTLE Walter Mary Ann 43 Vermont Street, Bramley Builder's Labourer  
2337 1947 05 04 1947 03 24 Susan Elizabeth GLEDHILL Ernest Lily 74 Town Street, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2338 1947 05 14 1947 03 28 Richard WATERWORTH Norman Evelyn 54 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley OverLooker .
2339 1947 05 21 1942 09 24 Philip SMITH George Edna 5 Fairfield Hill, Bramley Brick Layer  
2340 1947 05 21 1947 04 18 Diane SMITH George Edna 5 Fairfield Hill, Bramley Brick Layer  
2341 1947 06 01 1947 05 09 Beverley SUMNER Arthur Margaret 1 Fairfield Hill, Bramley Core Maker  
2342 1947 06 01 1947 03 31 Carol Ann MASON George Lena 12 Hillside View, Stanningley Painter  
2343 1947 06 01 1946 12 23 Keith William RICKINSON William Kathleen 16 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Joiner  
2344 1947 06 04 1947 02 11 Susan GRIMSHAW Harry Doris 7 Sun Street, Stanningley Grocer  
2345 1947 06 18 1947 06 03 Christine COLLIS Harold Marion 19 Fairfield Street, Bramley Soldier  
2346 1947 06 18 1947 02 14 Christopher John Roland HALLEY Roland Gwendren 124 Swinnow Road, Bramley R.A.F.  
2347 1947 06 25 1947 05 12 Marion CROSSFIELD David Reginald Laura Irvine 6 Intake Lane, Stanningley Warehouseman  
2348 1947 07 06 1947 06 05 Patricia Joan RHODES Albert Henry Marjorie Miriam 16 Nora Place, Bramley Brick Layer  
2349 1947 07 06 1947 06 05 Duncan Frazer McPHALE Alexander Roland Thomas Nelly 7 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Labourer .
2350 1947 07 06 1947 06 12 Catherine SMITH Leonard Amelia 478 Stanningley Road, Bramley Engineer  
2351 1947 07 09 1947 05 28 Valerie Rose Mary THIRKILL Edgar Irene 17 Randolph Street, Bramley Plasterer  
2352 1947 08 03 1947 05 17 Eric DUTTON Jim Agnes 125 Town Street, Stanningley Labourer  
2353 1947 08 03 1947 06 09 Gary Edward BROOK George Ada 381 Broad Lane, Bramley Brewery Worker  
2354 1947 08 03 1947 06 20 Sandra FREEMAN Herbert Joy 7 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Teacher  
2355 1947 08 03 1947 04 01 John Peter LAVERACK Jack June 57 Vermont Street, Bramley Draughtsman  
2356 1947 08 03 1947 04 17 Elizabeth BRIGGS Herbert Arthur Nancy Fielden 54 Westover Road, Bramley Transport Manager  
2357 1947 08 21 1947 08 19 Michael Brian WHITE Roderick Mary Ann 79 Airedale View, Rodley Clerk  
2358 1947 09 07 1947 07 06 Colin ROBERTSON Andrew Janet 4 Nansen Street, Bramley Joiner .
2359 1947 09 07 1947 07 06 Howard Leslie William HEY Leslie Mavis 18 Half Mile, Stanningley Mule Piecener  
2360 1947 09 07 1947 07 13 Patricia MANUEL James Vera 9 Stanhall Avenue, Stanningley Merchant Seaman  
2361 1947 09 07 1947 07 15 Roger Anthony WILKINSON George Eileen 476 Stanningley Road, Bramley Iron Moulder  
2362 1947 09 24 1945 09 25 John FOSTER John William Eileer Myra 727 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley Licensed Victualler  
2363 1947 10 05 1947 06 03 Peter John BENTLEY George Betty Kitson 87 Town Street Dairy Mind Labourer  
2364 1947 10 08 1947 09 14 Lynne Rosemary HOLMES Frank Louise 9 Hillside Mount, Stanningley Clerk  
2365 1947 11 02 1947 09 21 Arthur SPURR Reginald Annie 424 Stanningley Road, Bramley Painter  
2366 1947 12 07 1947 08 22 Sheila WILLIAMS Alfred Dennis Lilian 3 Fern Place, Stanningley Fitter .
2367 1947 12 07 1947 10 24 Anne BROOKSBANK Robert Mary 21 Bright Street, Stanningley Outfitter  
2368 1947 12 07 1947 09 04 Carole MASON Norman Nellie 52 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Woolen Warehouseman  
2369 1947 12 10 1947 10 08 Marlene BOAKES Horace Margaret 60 Randolph Street, Bramley Moulder  
2370 1948 01 04 1947 09 29 Barbara Mary SMITH John William Audrey May 51 Fairfield Road, Bramley Sheet Metal Worker  
2371 1948 01 04 1947 08 08 Robin Nicholas STUART Thomas Edwin Marjorie 528 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Shop Manager  
2372 1948 01 04 1947 09 23 Susannah Elizabeth MATTHEWMAN Frank Doreen Ross Mill Yard, Bramley Painter & Decorator .
2373 1948 01 21 1947 10 31 Patricia LONG Harry Marion 5 Station Square, Stanningley Fitter  
2374 1948 02 01 1947 12 12 David HUDSON Alan Lilian 7 Fairfield Street, Bramley Broker  
2375 1948 02 01 1947 12 06 Michael Gregg PAWSON Thomas Frederick Lavinie Mary 1 Half Mile, Stanningley Caterer Supervisor  
2376 1948 02 11 1947 05 25 Ian BROUGHTON George Waller Jeannie Allan 2 Eland Street, Stanningley Lead Caster  
2377 1948 03 14 1945 01 04 Michael John LYALL Thomas Barbara Westfield Cottage, Bradford Road Gardener  
2378 1948 03 14 1948 01 13 Judith SHAKESHAFT Ronald Sylvia 60 Fairfield Road, Bramley Joiner  
2379 1948 03 14 1949 12 11 Arthur Malcolm SMITH Arthur Gladys 39 Vermont Street, Bramley Paper Maker Error in Birth Date
2380 1948 03 14 1948 12 31 Lynne Estelle WHARTON Arthur Marjorie 43 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Turner Error in Birth Date
2381 1948 03 14 1948 01 21 Stephen Derek OXLEY Derek Lily 12 Butler Place, Stanningley Shop Assistant  
2382 1948 03 17 1947 08 27 Susan WAITE Harry Joyce 498 Stanningley Road, Bramley Bus Conductor  
2383 1948 03 24 1948 02 03 Christopher Joseph FORREST Ernest Elizabeth 670 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Lorry Driver  
2384 1948 03 24 1948 02 04 Kenneth Henry SHILLITO Lonnie Ivy 672 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Wages Clerk  
2385 1948 03 21 1948 01 06 Joan Elizabeth GIBSON George Dorothy 9 Fairfield Hill, Bramley Welder .
2386 1948 04 04 1947 12 29 Barrie TURNER Clifford Edward Mary 10 Nora Terrace, Bramley Grinder  
2387 1948 10 04 1948 03 06 Pauline McGREAVY Frank Barbara 37 Fairfield Road, Bramley Labourer  
2388 1948 04 04 1948 02 16 Christine Margaret HODGSON Ralph William Margaret Hannah 34 Trilby Street, Bramley Labourer  
2389 1948 05 02 1948 01 14 Linda WILKINSON William Frederick Martha 23 Seymour Street, Bramley Iron Moulder  
2390 1948 05 02 1948 03 11 Laurette Elizabeth TAYLOR Thomas Sarah 629 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Lorry Driver  
2391 1948 05 02 1948 05 26 Philip Charles WATSON Stanley Charles Annie 724 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Agricultural Worker Error in Birth Date
2392 1948 05 02 1943 08 31 Keith HOLLINGS Jack Lily 3 Randolph Street, Bramley OverLooker  
2393 1948 05 12 1948 03 23 Kathleen NICHOLSON Ronald Miriam 11 Watkinson's Buildings, Stanningley Fitter  
2394 1948 05 12 1948 04 21 Frederick Charles COGGILL Leslie Iris 50 Town Street, Stanningley Painter  
2395 1948 07 04 1948 04 29 Pauline Veronica FELL Clifford Dorothy 11 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Tailor's Presser  
2396 1948 07 04 1948 05 08 John Amand PARKER Gordon Frederick Winifred 11 School Street, Stanningley Company Director  
2397 1948 07 04 1948 05 30 Stephen CAMP David William Irene 5 Trilby Street, Bramley Paint Sprayer  
2398 1948 07 04 1948 04 16 Molly ROGERS Frank Dennis Mary Elizabeth 719 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2399 1948 07 04 1948 05 22 Janet Sandra LONSDALE Jack Gertrude Mavis 18 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Clerk  
2400 1948 07 21 1948 01 21 Christine BELL Norman Violet 6 Vickers Place, Stanningley Boot Repairer .
2401 1948 08 01 1945 05 21 Martin DEARNLEY Denys Marion 48 Randolph Street, Bramley Machinist  
2402 1948 08 01 1948 07 18 Paul Anthony McGREAVY Ronald Doris 62 Fairfield Road, Bramley Stamp Driver  
2403 1948 08 01 1948 03 24 Andrea MacDONALD William Edward Ivy 5 Mill Lane, Bramley Fitter  
2404 1948 08 18 1948 04 29 Avril Christine GAUNT Derek Maurice Phyllis 2 Nansen Street, Bramley Brick Layer  
2405 1948 08 18 1948 05 19 Leslie GUY James Irene 6 Trilby Street, Bramley Painter  
2406 1948 09 05 1948 06 17 Christine BARKER Harry Eileen 58 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Grate Fixer  
2407 1948 09 05 1948 07 11 Marylyn Edith DAVIS Frank Edith 28 Seymour Street, Bramley Boiler Fireman .
2408 1948 09 05 1948 04 29 Michael Phillip SMITH Ellis Neville Kathleen 62 Brookfield Avenue, Rodley Instrument Maker  
2409 1948 09 05 1948 08 09 Jennifer RAWSON James Mabel 5 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Foreman Spinner  
2410 1948 09 22 1948 04 08 Keith Goldthorpe WEBSTER George William Cora 2 Lowell Terrace, Pudsey Motor Engineer  
2411 1948 11 07 1948 09 12 Hazel JENNINGS Harold Edna 24 Trilby Street, Bramley Engineer  
2412 1948 12 05   Stewart Alan RAMMER Ronald Lorna 19 Vermont Street, Swinnow Lane Motor Mechanic  
2413 1948 12 05 1948 10 05 Susan WHITAKER George Dorothy 66 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Commercial Traveller  
2414 1948 12 05 1948 06 26 Howard WHITAKER George Dorothy 66 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley Commercial Traveller .
2415 1948 12 05   Jennifer KEY Leslie Lily 18 Fairfield Crescent, Bramley Painter & Renovator  
2416 1948 12 05   Patricia Margaret KITCHENS Albert Whitham Amy "Lynwood", Woodhall Park Drive, Stanningley Chartered Accountant  
2417 1948 12 05   Janet BELBROUGH   Jean "Lynwood", Woodhall Park Drive, Stanningley -  
2418 1949 01 02   Susan COVENTRY William Betram Margaret Isobel 22 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley Plumber Likely Bertram
2419 1949 01 09 1948 12 08 Stewart Arthur COGGINS Arthur Dorothy 17 Station Terrace, Bramley Foreman Brick Layer  
2420 1949 01 30 1948 12 27 Maureen BROWN Herbert Kathleen 49 Vermont Street, Bramley Engineer  
2421 1949 02 06 1948 12 22 Hazel Maria LANGFORD Arthur Doris 21 Swinnow Crescent Tailor's Cutter .
2422 1949 02 06 1948 12 13 Molly HUDSON Alan Lilian 670 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Scrap Metal Dealer  
2423 1949 02 06 1948 12 03 Stephen BANYAN Stewart Ivy Coop House, Woods Row, Stanningley Signal Fitter, R.R.  
2424 1949 02 06 1949 01 11 Ann LISLE Albert Eric Elizabeth 19 Swinnow Terrace Labourer .
2425 1949 02 06 1945 11 19 Susan Glenis HANCOCK William Caroline Craddock 12 Fairfield Mount Bricklayers labourer
2426 1949 03 06 1948 09 06 Elizabeth Ann BROUGHTON Cohen Irene 9 Wood Square, Stanningley Electrician
2427 1949 03 20 1949 01 02 Kenneth SPURR Reginald Annie 424 Stanningley Road, Bramley Painter
2428 1949 04 10 1949 03 14 Pamela HAIGH Jack Doris 7 Seymour Street, Bramley WarehouseMan
2429 1949 04 17 1949 02 02 Christopher FAWDINGTON Geoffrey Margaret 5 Vernon Place, Stanningley Butcher
2430 1949 04 17 1949 02 06 Sandra HIGGINBOTTOM Arthur Doris 16 Churchill Street, Stanningley Tailors Fitter
2431 1949 04 17 1949 03 15 James Arthur HINDLE James Henry Lily 426 Stanningley Road Woollen Warper
2432 1949 05 08 1949 04 18 Edwin Harry SANDLES Albert Doris 20 Nora Place, Bramley Chemists Dispenser
2433 1949 05 15 1947 11 10 Colin Edward BEST Kenneth Annie 14 Peel Place, Stanningley Engineers Fitter
2434 1949 05 28 1949 04 04 Vivianne Ruth QUICK Alan Wildin Lucy 17 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Representative
2435 1949 06 05 1949 04 12 Robert Edward TASKER Edward Winifred 5 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley Fitter
2436 1949 06 05 1949 03 29 And one UGARTE Juan Junana Guinia 23 Nora Place, Bramley Engineer
2437 1949 06 05 1949 03 15 Anthony WOOD James Kathleen 3 Vickersdale Grove Foreman Cloth Finisher
2438 1949 06 12 1949 03 29 John Russell FEARNLEY Ernest Phyllis 11 Bright Street, Stanningley Joiner
2439 1949 06 19 1949 05 21 Neil STEVENSON John Joan 9 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Constructional Engineer
2440 1949 06 26 1949 04 28 Michael Howard ANDERSON Henry Joan 15 Butler Place, Stanningley Fitter
2441 1949 07 03 1949 06 02 Anthony MCGREAVY Frank Barbara 37 Fairfield Road, Bramley Labourer
2442 1949 07 03 1949 03 21 Michael NICHOLSON Harry Marjorie 6 Gladstone Terrace Maintenance Mechanic
2443 1949 07 03 1949 04 08 Lynn SMITH Harold Sarah Elizabeth 9 Gladstone Terrace Lorry Driver
2444 1949 07 10 1949 06 02 Denise DYER Frank Muriel 11 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Centre Lathe Turner
2445 1949 07 31 1948 06 30 Hazel WILKINSON Norman Joan 9 Ripley Mount, Stanningley Engineer
2446 1949 07 31 1949 03 10 Timothy Andrew HARDY Dudley Audrey 17 St Thomas Street, Stanningley Motor Driver
2447 1949 08 07 1949 06 16 Beryl Joy ROBINSON Arthur Ethel 18 Granite Street, Leeds 12 Master Builder
2448 1949 08 21 1949 07 04 Maureen WOOD Joseph Henry Eileen 599 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Builder
2449 1949 08 28 1949 07 18 John Michael COX John Joan 91 Town Street, Stanningley Joiner
2450 1949 09 04 1949 06 24 Christopher HARGREAVES Lewis Clifford Constance 10 Rosebury Terrace, Stanningley Master Engineer
2451 1949 09 04 1949 06 09 Colin Harvey CAMPBELL Colin Dora 67 Calverley Lane French Polisher
2452 1949 09 18 1949 08 03 Tony KEGAN Harry Eunice 412 Stanningley Road, Bramley Engineering Packer
2453 1949 09 18 1949 04 27 Lynda DAY Frank Joan Mary 34 Fairfield Road, Bramley Bus Driver
2454 1949 09 25 1949 07 03 Susan Barbara DENEVEN Herbert Barbara 9 Elmwood Green, Leeds 7 Assistant Clerk
2455 1949 09 25 1944 05 28 Ann Marie DENEVEN Horace Margaret 9 Elmwood Green, Leeds 7 not entered
2456 1949 10 02 1949 08 01 Margaret Ann CLIFT George Jane 26 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley Warper
2457 1949 10 02 1949 08 27 Anne Barbara WATSON Joseph Albert Eva 12 Nora Place, Bramley Tailor
2458 1949 10 02 1949 08 08 Andrea SMITH Albert Vera 14 Merton Gardens, Farsley Salesman
2459 1949 10 02 1949 07 15 Charles John Michael ASHWORTH Charles Roy Gwendoline 10 New Road, Bramley Engineer
2460 1949 10 04 1949 05 09 Kenneth BELL Norman Violet 6 Vickers Place, Stanningley Boot Repairer
2461 1949 10 09 1949 09 13 Michael WESTERMAN Harry Jessie 43 Vermont Street, Bramley Leather Worker
2462 1949 10 15 1948 11 22 Stephanie ELAM Frank Alice 26 Vernon Place, Stanningley Labourer
2463 1949 10 15 1945 02 23 Stephen ELAM Frank Alice 26 Vernon Place, Stanningley Labourer
2464 1949 10 15 1948 11 17 Gerald Charles YOUNG Eric Marjorie 25 Vernon Place, Stanningley Railway Servant
2465 1949 10 15 1947 06 30 Michael YOUNG Eric Marjorie 25 Vernon Place, Stanningley Railway Servant
2466 1949 10 16 1949 08 12 David Anthony BURRILL Arthur Lois 14 Fairfield Close, Bramley Motor Driver
2467 1949 10 23 1949 09 22 Colin James BARRAN Harry Jessie 14 School Terrace Railway Employee
2468 1949 11 13 1949 10 09 Janet FAIRBROTHER James Frederick Audrey 8 Ripley Mount Turner
2469 1949 11 27 1949 10 20 John George HESSON Cyril Catherine 5 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Plasterer
2470 1949 12 04 1949 10 25 Ian Stuart RUDGE William Enid 4 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley Wood Machinist
2471 1949 12 04 1949 10 27 Judith Margaret WHITEHEAD James Margaret 4 Beck Bottom, Farsley Mule Spinner
2472 1949 12 04 1949 10 29 Marsha Ann BUNYAN Stewart Ivy Emily Co-op House, Woods Row Signal Fitter, B.Railway
2473 1949 12 11 1949 10 12 Carol Anne WATSON Stanley Charles Anne 724 Leeds & Bradford Road Agricultural
2474 1949 12 11 1949 11 06 Michael Richard HILL Maurice Sheila Kathleen 20 Albert Street Master Hairdresser
2475 1949 12 11 1949 11 04 David John COOPER John Edward Margaret 3 Wheaters Fold, Stanningley Warper
2476 1949 12 11 1949 06 14 Gaynor SMITH Alan Joyce Betty Margaret 7 Gladstone Terrace Engineer's Surveyor
2477 1949 12 11 1949 10 15 Jennifer Ann WILSON Martyn Noel Janet 500 Stanningley Road Motor Engineer
2478 1949 12 29 1949 12 03 Susan CARNELL Clifford Dennis Phyllis Hilda 466 Stanningley Road Fitter
2479 1950 01 24 1949 11 06 Heather Doreen WHITE Roland Peggy Doreen 23 Swinnow Drive Insurance Official
2480 1950 02 05 1949 12 20 Brenda WADE William Mary 432 Stanningley Road, Bramley Plater
2481 1950 02 26 1950 01 25 Jennifer Vera CROMACK Lawrence Arthur Elsie 44 Fairfield Terrace Textile Worker
2482 1950 02 26 1950 01 13 Sydney John DUFFIELD Sydney Lily 456 Stanningley Road Tailor's Cutter
2483 1950 03 05 1950 01 07 Marilyn Myrtle HEWSON George Marie 3 Thorn's Place, Stanningley Goods Carter
2484 1950 03 05 1949 12 05 Kathleen MCGREAVY John Thomas Sadie 43 Vermont Street, Bramley Steel Erector
2485 1950 04 09 1950 02 23 Denise Stephanie CROSSE Ronald William Alice 10 Nora Place, Bramley Joiner
2486 1950 04 09 1950 01 28 Colin David WICKS Stanley David Sylvia 5 Mill Lane, Bramley Radio Driller
2487 1950 04 09 1950 02 14 Jennifer Lynn WAITE Joseph Emma 375 Broad Lane Engineer's Fitter
2488 1950 04 16 1950 01 31 Kathleen Anita WIDDOP Richard Victor Emily 10 Wood Square, Stanningley Steel Erector
2489 1950 05 07 1944 12 26 Peter Anthony FORREST Ernest Elizabeth 13 Warehouse Road, Rodley Motor Driver  
2490 1950 05 07 1950 04 04 Linda KISBY Henry Laycock Mabel 12 Peel Place, Stanningley Power Loom Tuner  
2491 1950 05 21 1950 04 28 Moira Anne SHIRES Raymond Lilian 653 Stanningley Road Butcher  
2492 1950 05 21 1950 04 08 Adrien Jennings HICK George Stuart Ada 10 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Clerk  
2493 1950 05 27 1950 03 16 David John MILLER James Douglas Betty 420 Stanningley Road Representative  
2494 1950 05 28 1950 02 12 Lynn Carol BARSBY Norman Frances Mary 7 Nora Terrace Electrical Engineer .
2495 1950 06 04 1950 04 02 David Rankin FAWCETT David Rankin Lily 4 Greenfield Road, Driver  
2496 1950 06 04 1950 05 07 Raymond PEEL Robert Gladys 2 Manns Place Driver  
2497 1950 06 04 1950 03 09 Julie FAWDINGTON Geoffrey Margaret 5 Vernon Place Butcher  
2498 1960 06 11 1950 04 09 Fiona Mary SHIRES Edgar Stansfield Barbara 60 Bollamoor Road, North Allerton Civil Servant  
2499 1950 07 02 1950 05 11 Joyce Barbara BOOTH Wilfred Jessie 42 Fairfield Road Salesman .
2500 1950 07 30 1950 04 24 Kevin Paul KAY Albert Margaret 504 Stanningley Road Engineer  
2501 1950 07 30 1950 06 17 Susanna HEDLEY Roland Gwendren 124 Swinnow Road Engineer  
2502 1950 08 13 1950 07 08 Stephen DENT James William Mabel Claremont House, Hillside Mount, Vickersdale Leather Worker  
2503 1950 08 21 1950 08 02 Carl WOOD Joseph Eileen 3 Swinnow Street Builder's Concreter  
2504 1950 09 17 1950 06 18 Julia HAIGH Richard Hinchcliffe Dorothy 55 Calverley Gardens, Bramley Draughtsman .
2505 1950 09 24 1950 07 16 Pauline Jean CLARK Jack Audrey Evelyn 14 Churchill Street Clerk  
2506 1950 10 15 1950 05 29 Duncan Charles HEY Leslie Mavis 18 Half Mile Lane Mule Piecer  
2507 1950 10 22 1950 09 14 Jean SUMNER Arthur Margaret Ada 1 Fairfield Street Driver  
2508 1950 10 29 1950 08 05 Iain Seaton WOOD Eric Margaret Grace 9 West Grove Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley Designer & Draughtsman  
2509 1950 10 29 1950 09 23 Margaret Elizabeth BULLOCK Richard Tunnison Margaret 3 Hessel Mount, Leeds 6 Farm Worker  
2510 1950 12 08 1950 10 07 Margaret HARRISON Robert Jessie 139 Town Street, Stanningley Moulder  
2511 1950 12 08 1946 12 16 Jean HARRISON Robert Jessie 139 Town Street, Stanningley Moulder .
2512 1950 12 08 1946 12 16 John HARRISON Robert Jessie 139 Town Street, Stanningley Moulder  
2513 1950 12 31 1950 07 28 Michael William LONGBOTTOM Frederick Eric Marjory 8 Nora Terrace, Bramley Driver Mechanic  
2514 1951 02 27 1929 02 24 Mildred GREEN Stanley Edith Annie 7 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Business Manager  
2515 1951 03 18 1951 01 22 James Ronald SMITH Arthur Gladys 39 Vermont Street, Stanningley Paper Converter  
2516 1951 03 25 1950 12 20 Christine WELLARD Leonard John Thelma 12 Trilby Street, Bramley Motor Driver .
2517 1951 03 25 1950 11 18 George Russell WITCOMB Herbert Emma 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley Textile Worker  
2518 1951 03 25 1940 11 26 Peter WITCOMB Herbert Emma 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley Textile Worker  
2519 1951 04 01 1951 02 22 Marilyn STEVENSON John Joan 9 Swinnow Street Steel Erector .
2520 1951 04 01 1950 04 09 John Cameron SCOULLER Allan Agnes 510 Stanningley Road Electric Welder  
2521 1951 04 15 1950 09 21 Lynne MURPHY Edward James Mona 16 Intake Lane Organ Pipe Maker  
2522 1951 04 22 1951 02 28 Stephen WALLS George Joan 31 Francis Street, Leeds Engineer  
2523 1951 04 22 1951 02 13 Richard Dennis HOBAN Dennis Alfred Betty 520 Stanningley Road Police Constable  
2524 1951 05 06 1950 09 13 John David ATKINSON Ernest Margaret Constance 6 The Crescent, Radcliffe Lane, Ardsley Confectioner  
2525 1951 05 06 1951 02 10 Jean Linda CROWTHER David Doyle Margaret 54 Westerman Road, West Ardsley Market Gardener  
2526 1951 05 06 1950 11 03 Zena BROUGHTON Colin Irene Beatrice 5 Kirkdale Mount, Leeds 12 Electrician  
2527 1951 05 13 1951 04 27 Lynn Denise THOMPSON Norris William - 1 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Textile OverLooker  
2528 1951 05 13 1950 12 17 Geoffrey Michael COOPER David Matthew Lilian 393 Broad Lane, Bramley Confectioner  
2529 1951 05 20 1951 03 22 Julie Winifred BARSBY Norman Frances Mary 7 Nora Terrace, Bramley Electrical Engineer .
2530 1951 05 20 1950 10 19 Geoffrey HOBSON Walter Kathleen 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford Brick Layer  
2531 1951 05 20 1949 07 06 Graham HOBSON Walter Kathleen 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford Brick Layer  
2532 1951 06 10 1951 05 01 Gordon Leonard DINE Ernest Frank Doreen 21 Town Street, Stanningley Engineer's Packer  
2533 1951 06 17 1951 05 21 Jennifer WARRINGTON Thomas Henry Doris Beatrice 17 Vermont Street, Stanningley Driver .
2534 1951 06 17 1951 04 08 Molly Elizabeth MORLEY Henry Mary 76 Fairfield Road Crane Driver  
2535 1951 06 17 1951 02 27 Susan Elizabeth BARRAN Donald Geoffrey Sylvia 23 Washington Terrace, Swinnow Insurance Representative  
2536 1951 06 28 1951 02 15 Paul Anthony WHELAN Terrance Dorothy 3 Keighley Place, Town Road Joiner .
2537 1951 07 01 1951 04 23 Graham MARSDEN Jack Jean 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley Train Conductor  
2538 1951 07 01 1951 05 23 Glynis Lorna TEALE Ronald Lorna 16 Bath Road, Bramley Van Salesman  
2539 1951 07 08 1951 05 07 Elizabeth Anne LYALL Thomas Barbara 3 Waterloo Road, Pudsey Textiler  
2540 1951 07 08 1951 05 07 Christopher Thomas LYALL Thomas Barbara 3 Waterloo Road, Pudsey Textiler .
2541 1951 07 08 1951 03 12 Margaret Shirley PLATTS   Doreen 25 Vermont Street, Bramley -  
2542 1951 07 15 1951 06 20 Denise ALLMAN Cyril Pauline 3 Seymour Street Mill Piecer  
2543 1951 07 22 1951 06 08 Anthony SANDLES Edwin Albert Doris 136 Town Street, Stanningley Pharmacist's Dispenser  
2544 1951 07 22 1951 05 03 David John Stansfield BAILEY Sidney Dorothy 9 Half Mile Engineer  
2545 1951 08 12 1951 06 04 Richard John ANDERSON Olaf Henry Nina Patricia 684 Leeds & Bradford Road Sales Representative .
2546 1951 08 12   Carol Anne MCGREAVY John Thomas Sadie 43 Vermont Street, Stanningley Steel Erector  
2547 1951 10 06 1951 08 01 David Michael FARRAR William Irene 45 Swinnow Lane Engineer's Turner  
2548 1951 10 06 1951 08 17 Kenneth Jack LEE Jack Lily 5 Churchill Mount Engineer's Pattern Maker  
2549 1951 10 28 1951 08 30 Brian BURRILL Arthur Lois 17 Westover Road, Bramley Lorry Driver  
2550 1951 10 28 1951 07 09 Victor SERCOMBE Phillip Reginald Mona Elizabeth 13 Mill Lane, Bramley Audit Clerk  
2551 1951 11 04 1951 09 17 Stephen William CROSSE Ronald William Alice 10 Nora Place, Bramley Joiner .
2552 1951 11 04 1951 09 11 Susan PUGH Thomas Hazel 8 Swinnow Street WarehouseMan .
2553 1951 11 11 1951 02 23 Roy SMITH Stanley Ada Annie 1 Coniston Street, Stanningley -  
2554 1951 11 18 1951 10 03 Stewart Nigel FELL Clifford Dorothy 11 Swinnow Crescent Tailor's Presser  
2555 1951 12 09 1951 04 01 Paul NEWSOME Peter Kathleen Muriel 30 Swinnow Drive, Pudsey Structural Engineer  
2556 1951 12 23 1951 11 09 David Lawrence CROMACK Lawrence Arthur Elsie 44 Fairfield Terrace Warp Twister [Textile]  
2557 1951 12 26 1951 12 06 James Stuart ARMITAGE James Edna 1 Astor Street, Bramley Fitter  
2558 1951 12 30 1951 10 29 Diane SIMPSON William Thomas Cou* Mary 13 Ripley Terrace Farmer  
2559 1952 01 06 1951 08 17 Laurina MATHERS James Laurina 9 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley WarehouseMan .
2560 1952 01 13 1951 12 03 David WESTERMAN Harry Jessie 43 Vermont Street, Bramley Leather Worker  
2561 1952 02 17 1951 12 10 Barry RUTHERFORD Maurice Mabel 7 Hanover Street, Bramley Bus Conductor  
2562 1952 02 17 1952 01 12 Michael GAUNT Harold Irene 132 Town Street, Stanningley Master Baker  
2563 1952 02 17 1951 09 22 Joan Constance MELIA Walter Constance 53 Randolph Street, Bramley Weaving OverLooker  
2564 1952 02 17 1952 01 17 Malcolm GILL Harry Winifred 2 Irwin Street, Farsley Textile Worker  
2565 1952 03 02 1952 01 21 John Christopher TOWN Ernest Joyce 9 Vickers Street Company Cashier  
2566 1952 03 09 1952 01 26 Andrew Stephen GAINES Thomas Freda 12 St. Thomas Avenue Wool Sorter  
2567 1952 03 16 1952 01 13 Julie HOYLES Geoffrey William Mavis 490 Stanningley Road Chemist's Assistant .
2568 1952 03 16 1952 02 02 Linda Margaret NELSON Frank Barbara Jean "Whitehaven", Gainsborough Fields, New Farnley Motor Engineer  
2569 1952 03 30 1952 01 19 Sheila Kathleen GILES Arthur Laycock Joan 37 Calverley Lane, Bramley Baker  
2570 1952 04 03 1952 02 02 David Stephen ACKROYD Dennis Armitage Mary 13 Prospect Place, Rodley StoreKeeper  
2571 1952 04 20 1952 03 09 Graham Harry BARRAN Harry Jessie 14 School Terrace Turner Engineer  
2572 1952 04 27 1952 02 03 John Edward COULSON Ernest Iris 2 Churchill Place, Stanningley Railway Employee  
2573 1952 05 04 1952 02 23 Janet Elizabeth DENT James William Mabel Claremont House, Hillside Mount Leather Worker .
2574 1952 05 04   Patricia Ann WATSON Derek Barbara Ethel 34 Trilby Street, Bramley H.M. Army  
2575 1952 05 25 1952 04 04 Christine VARLEY Fred Ivy 73 Fairfield Crescent Boiler Man  
2576 1952 06 01 1952 05 12 Yvonne Mary CLARK Edward Beatrice Mary 1 Randolph Street Manager, Food Products  
2577 1952 06 01 1952 03 24 Nigel George NASH Roy Wentworth Marjorie 1 Claremont Grove, Pudsey - Witnesses? K.B.Nash; R.Langdon; D.Nash
2578 1952 06 08 1952 02 26 David MARA? John Maggie 4 Butler Street, Town Street, Stanningley - Witnesses? M.Daunton; F.Daunton; J.Mann
2579 1952 06 15 1952 03 14 Alan Robert CLARK Jack Audrey Evelyn 14 Churchill Street Office Clerk  
2580 1952 06 15 1952 05 08 Barbara MARSDEN Jack Jean 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley Train Conductor  
2581 1952 06 22 1952 03 15 Philip Darley WATSON Joseph Albert Eva 15 Tynwald Road, Moortown Tailor .
2582 1952 06 22 1952 06 03 Gloria June HARMISON Horace Lavinia June 36 Swinnow Lane Labourer  
2583 1952 06 29 1952 05 14 Kevin John WALKER Albert Greaves Lily Elizabeth 87 Town Street, Stanningley Engineer's Driller  
2584 1952 07 13 1952 05 08 June CUNDALL Burrell Dorothy 4 Rodley Fold, Rodley Engineer  
2585 1952 08 03 1952 02 07 Peter MANNING Thomas Emrys Mary 4 Bank Terrace, Vickersdale Engineer  
2586 1952 08 10 1952 06 16 Robert Clive ELLIOTT Roy Margaret Cesilia 14 Prospect Terrace, Rodley Fitter .
2587 1952 08 10 1952 07 01 Janet WEBSTER Eric Doris May 415 Broad Lane Fitter  
2588 1952 08 17 1952 03 26 Paul Stephen WITCOMB Arnold Clara 21 Seymour Street Driver  
2589 1952 08 17 1952 06 30 Angela Patricia MEADS George Norah 13 Coniston Place Assistant Works Manager  
2590 1952 08 17 1952 06 30 Robert Graham OXLEY Derek Lily 12 Butler Place Grocer's Assistant  
2591 1952 08 31 1952 01 30 Sandra Patricia WADE Fred Joan 12 Cowley Road, Rodley H.M. Forces  
2592 1952 08 31 1952 07 31 Stephen Carl WILL Malcolm Anthony Pauline Lilian 78 Swinnow Lane Lorry Driver  
2593 1952 09 07 1952 06 21 Valerie Anne WICKS Stanley David Sylvia 5 Mill Lane, Bramley Engineer's Radio Driller .
2594 1952 09 14 1952 06 14 Martin John SLINN Donald Pauline 18 Sunnyside Road, Bramley Sales Clerk  
2595 1952 09 28 1952 06 23 Alexandra Caroline MATTHEWS James Ida Cynthia 16 Intake Lane Professional Engineer  
2596 1952 10 05 1952 08 04 Geoffrey KISBY Henry Laycock Mabel 12 Peel Place, Stanningley Tuner  
2597 1952 10 05 1952 08 04 Kenneth KISBY Henry Laycock Mabel 12 Peel Place, Stanningley Tuner  
2598 1952 10 19 1952 08 20 Brenda Lorraine BARSBY Norman Frances Mary 3 High Street, Farsley Electrical Engineer  
2599 1952 10 19 1952 05 19 Derek HOBSON Walter Kathleen 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford Brick Layer .
2600 1952 10 19 1945 04 29 Stuart HOBSON Walter Kathleen 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford Brick Layer  
2601 1952 10 19 1947 08 24 Keith HOBSON Walter Kathleen 32 Buxton Street, Heaton, Bradford Brick Layer  
2602 1952 10 26 1952 02 19 Terry Michael TAYLOR Peter Mason Doreen 1237 Victoria Park Avenue, Toronto 13, Ontario, Canada Refrigeration Engineer  
2603 1952 11 02 1952 10 04 Elaine Dorothy IBBITSON Frank Mary 3 Randolph Street Coach Builder .
2604 1952 11 23 1952 09 29 Stephen Joseph WILSON Joseph Henry May 410 Stanningley Road Transport Driver  
2605 1952 11 29 1952 07 13 Paula Jane HARTLEY Philip David Kathleen Mary 4 North Place, Leeds 6 Woolen Manufacturer  
2606 1952 11 30 1952 10 20 Josephine Ann SADLER Jack Joyce Edwina 18 Oak Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Iron Monger  
2607 1952 12 07 1952 10 17 Paul Duncan EMSLEY Jack Langley Stella 29 Fairfield Crescent Clerk  
2608 1952 12 16 1952 11 23 Brenda GAUNT Herbert Vera 8 Fern Place Grocer  
2609 1952 12 21 1952 11 06 Michael John BOLTON Eric Evelyn 8 Trilby Street Fettler  
2610 1953 01 04 1952 10 28 Sandra Diane BAILEY Irwin Hudson Dorothy 9 Hillside Mount Fitter  
2611 1953 01 18 1952 12 06 Anthony Ian MASON James Donald Marion Winifred 468 Stanningley Road Lorry Driver .
2612 1953 01 25 1952 11 10 Wendy Margaret NORTH Granville Ruby 5 West View Street Electric Welder  
2613 1953 02 01 1952 11 07 Christopher Nigel KISBY Jim June Pamela 89 Lane End, Low Town, Pudsey Coach Painter  
2614 1953 02 08 1952 10 27 Judith BARRAN Donald Geoffrey Sylvia 23 Washington Terrace, Swinnow Clerk  
2615 1953 02 08 1953 12 19 David Ian LODGE Alan Ian Joan Stanningley Hall, Stanningley Garage Proprietor Error in Birth Date
2616 1953 02 22 1940 04 13 Brenda Yvonne HARWOOD Ernest Lorna 10 Churchill Place Presser  
2617 1953 02 22 1939 06 03 Jean Margaret WALKER Edward Lawrence Joyce 1 Melbourne Terrace Cost Clerk  
2618 1953 03 01 1953 01 11 Lynne Elizabeth DENNIS Ronald Stanley Joyce 11 Summerfield Gardens Draughtsman  
2619 1953 03 15 1952 12 19 Christopher Anthony PITTS Brian Stanley Doreen Fairfield House, Fairfield Avenue Grocer  
2620 1953 03 15 1953 02 03 David John LONGBOTTOM Frank Eric Marjorie 8 Nora Terrace, Bramley Motor Mechanic .
2621 1953 03 15 1952 11 10 Joyce PENNINGTON Ernest Cecil Vera 635 Leeds & Bradford Road Representative  
2622 1953 04 05 1953 01 26 Muriel Patricia HAWKE Albert Muriel 16 Half Mile Lane Builder's Labourer  
2623 1953 04 12 1953 02 18 Heather Anne STEVENSON John Joan 9 Swinnow Street, Stanningley Construction Engineer  
2624 1953 04 12 1952 11 13 Dennis SQUIRES Verney Irene 71 Vermont Street Garage Proprietor  
2626 1953 04 19 1953 02 16 John FAIRBROTHER James Frederick Audrey 8 Ripley Mount Turner  
2627 1953 04 19 1952 04 16 Brian Philip WATERSON John Marjorie 3 Albert Street Miner  
2628 1953 04 19 1953 03 12 Barbara Denise GREEN Clifford Joan 591 Stanningley Road Coach Driver .
2629 1953 04 26 1953 03 03 David Arthur RHODES Kenneth Albert George Joyce 141 Wellstone Avenue, Bramley Motor Body Builder  
2630 1953 05 03   David SMITH Gordon Mavis 13 Butler Place Painter & Decorator  
2631 1953 05 10 1953 01 29 Valerie KEIGHLEY Jack Irene 15 Vickers Terrace Engineer  
2632 1953 05 10 1953 02 22 Pauline Elizabeth HARWOOD Ivor Eva 5 Swinnow Terrace Traveller  
2633 1953 05 17 1953 03 26 Carol PEEL Robert Gladys 2 Manns Place Driver  
2634 1953 05 17 1953 04 17 Christine Patricia GIBSON Dennis Pauline Ivy 54 West Way, Farsley Driver's Mate .
2635 1953 05 24 1953 03 24 Lorraine Anne THOMPSON Brian Jean 4 Peel Place, Stanningley Driller  
2636 1953 05 24 1953 02 21 Trevor Alan WALKER Tom May 18 Town Street, Stanningley Foreman Engineer  
2637 1953 05 31 1953 03 12 Lesley Gay WALKER John Leslie Rona Lillie 7 School Terrace Welder  
2638 1953 06 14 1953 04 02 Catherine Nora NORFOLK William Brian Dorothy Thompson 24 Sunnyside Road, Bramley Potato Merchant  
2639 1953 06 21 1953 04 03 Helen Margaret HEATH James Waller Audrey Edna 16 Swinnow Grove, Bramley Gas Engineer .
2640 1953 06 28 1953 02 13 Christine Margaret ASHWORTH Charles Roy Gwendoline 10 New Row, Bramley, Leeds Turbine Attendant  
2641 1953 06 28 1953 04 18 Paul Edward BRIGGS Joshua Edward Jessica 10 Vickers Street, Stanningley Lorry Driver  
2642 1953 07 05 1953 05 12 Susan Joyce WALKER Edward Joyce 1 Melbourne Terrace, Stanningley Cost Clerk  
2643 1953 07 26 1953 05 23 Stephen MCLELLAN William Lorraine 33 Wellstone Drive, Bramley Labourer  
2644 1953 07 26 1953 05 15 Adrienne LANGLEY Derek Florence 11 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Motor Mechanic  
2645 1953 08 09 1953 05 01 Patricia Louise CLIFT George Jane 22 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley Warper  
2646 1953 08 09 1953 03 17 David John SCRIVEN James Marion 26 Swinnow Avenue, Bramley Carpenter & Joiner .
2647 1953 08 09 1953 07 23 Michael WOOLHOUSE Arthur Mary 2 Longfield, Rodley R.A.F.  
2648 1953 08 16 1953 05 03 Jonathan Michael WOODHEAD David Knowles Margery 639 Leeds & Bradford Road Company Director  
2649 1953 08 23 1953 07 21 Howard Anthony BRACE Anthony Joan 12 Nora Place, Bramley Jig & Tool Maker  
2650 1953 08 30 1927 10 08 Jack RIGG Samuel Fletcher Beatrice 15 Thornfield Avenue, Farsley Cloth Finisher .
2651 1953 08 30 1953 08 05 Sandra HARRISON Ernest Doreen Mary 40 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow Miner  
2652 1953 09 06 1953 05 16 Jacquelyn GIBSON Jack Catherine 12 Coniston Street Moulder  
2653 1953 09 06 1948 01 31 Norah GIBSON Jack Catherine 12 Coniston Street Moulder  
2654 1953 09 06 1953 06 17 Jane FAWDINGTON Geoffrey Margaret 5 Vernon Place Butcher .
2655 1953 09 06 1953 07 28 Jeanette HODGSON Ralph William Margaret Hannah 34 Trilby Street Moulder  
2656 1953 09 06 1953 07 18 Valerie MOORHOUSE George May 512 Stanningley Road Brick Layer  
2657 1953 09 20   John FARRAR Frank Kathleen 16 Club Lane, Rodley Sheet Metal Worker  
2658 1953 09 27 1953 08 14 Kevin Edward JOYNSON George Edward Clara 5 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Grocery Manager  
2659 1953 09 27 1953 07 04 Brian Leslie ACKROYD Dennis Armitage Mary 13 Prospect Place, Rodley WarehouseMan  
2660 1953 10 04 1953 08 17 Jack Herbert BARBER Gerald Smith Mary 8 Wood Street, Rodley Engine Fitter .
2661 1953 10 04 1953 07 24 Brenda SIMPSON William Thomas Cour Mary 13 Ripley Terrace Farmer  
2662 1953 10 04 1953 06 23 Diane VICKERS Keith Wendy 7 Trilby Street, Bramley Painter & Decorator  
2663 1953 10 18 1953 09 15 Martin Keith LEYBOURNE Frederick Jean 17 Granite Street, Armley Stainless Steel Polisher  
2664 1953 10 25 1953 08 28 Robert Brian FORD Robert Arthur Dorinda Catherine Dorothy 99 Swinnow Road Bus Driver  
2665 1953 10 29 1953 09 23 Ian Steward BUNYAN Steward Ivy Emily Co-op House, Woods Row, Stanningley Electrical Installer, British Railways See Entry 2472
2666 1953 11 08 1953 08 24 Ian Glyn APPLEYARD Thomas Pilling Marion Ada 143 Swinnow Drive Lithographic Printer  
2667 1953 11 22 1953 06 18 Frances WALTERSON Charles Margaret Turnbull 14 Grange Street, Leeds 12 Driver  
2668 1953 11 22 1953 06 19 Lynn RUSHWORTH William Henry Doreen 21 Wellstone Road, Bramley Asphalter  
2669 1953 11 22 1953 06 29 Janet Elizabeth MCDOWELL Alan Barbara 11 Churchill Mount Textile Designer  
2670 1953 12 13 1953 08 26 David Stephen GATHERCOLE John Robert Doreen 13 Britannia Street Machine Winder [Printing] .
2671 1954 01 17 1953 09 09 Phillip SERCOMBE Phillip Reginald Mona Elizabeth 13 Mill Lane, Bramley Accountant's Clerk  
2672 1954 01 24 1953 12 18 Stephen WESTERMAN Harry Jessie 47 Vermont Street, Bramley Lorry Driver  
2673 1954 01 24 1953 12 14 Carol Linda DURHAM Harold Margaret Violet 663 Stanningley Road Clerk  
2674 1954 01 31 1953 12 21 David Noel Anthony HESSON Cyril Catherine 3 St. Catherine's Crescent, Moorside Estate Plasterer  
2675 1954 02 07 1953 10 17 Jeffrey MARSDEN Jack Jean 9 Ripley Street Bus Conductor .
2676 1954 02 14 1953 12 01 Steven COLLINS Thomas Florence 13 Churchill Terrace Engineer  
2677 1954 02 28 1953 11 03 Stephen James ELLIKER Tom Norma 1 School Place Leather Sorter  
2678 1954 02 28 1953 11 07 Robin Arthur MELIA Walter Constance 53 Randolph Street Weaving OverLooker  
2679 1954 02 28 1953 12 13 Paul PIPPARD Andrew Doris 66 Fairfield Crescent Long Distance Transport Driver  
2680 1954 03 19 1909 08 22 Amy WALKER Joe Robert Ada 6 Eggleston Street, Rodley -  
2683 1954 03 28 1953 04 01 Lynn Norma DAVIES Ivor Agnes 4 Back Peel Place, Stanningley Police Constable  
2684 1954 03 28 1954 01 06 Jacquelyn TABINER Thomas Arthur Georgina 13 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Insurance Agent  
2685 1954 04 04 1948 04 10 Neil James MCMILLAN Eric Alexander Kathleen 444 Stanningley Road WarehouseMan  
2686 1954 04 11 1954 02 09 Diane Jean RADFORD John Albert Jean Mary 20 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow Sheet Metal Worker .
2687 1954 04 11 1954 02 19 Lesley Anne KELLY Thomas Barbara 126 Swinnow Lane Fitter  
2688 1954 05 02 1954 02 26 Karen Lesley SUGDEN Derick Francis Shirley Anne 540 Broad Lane Commercial Traveller  
2689 1954 05 02 1954 03 11 Paul CUTHBERTSON Ernest Hilda 6 Trilby Street, Bramley Currier & Lace Cutter  
2690 1954 05 16 1954 12 02 Margaret Elaine BARRAN Donald Geoffrey Sylvia 23 Washington Terrace, Leeds 13 Clerk  
2691 1954 05 16 1952 12 10 Susan PENNINGTON Ernest Cecil Vera 635 Leeds & Bradford Road Driver & WarehouseMan .
2692 1954 05 30 1954 02 25 Jane Lesley MARSH Jack Joan 50 Swinnow Drive, Leeds 13 Butcher & Manager  
2693 1954 06 06 1954 04 22 Elizabeth Anne DENEVEN Herbert Barbara 83 Wellstone Avenue Chain Man  
2694 1954 07 04 1954 04 09 Linda Diane HARWOOD Ivor Thomas Eva 5 Swinnow Terrace Driver  
2695 1954 07 11 1954 02 24 Ian Richard PYE Charles James Joyce Margaret 162 Swinnow Lane Police Constable .
2696 1954 07 11 1954 03 31 Joseph FLEMING Donald Doris 4 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Clerk  
2697 1954 07 11 1954 05 12 Stuart PAGE Handley Maisie 15 Swinnow Grove, Bramley Engineer  
2698 1954 07 18 1954 04 24 Clive HOWES Dennis Shirley Jean 7 Town Street, Farsley Electrician  
2699 1954 07 18 1954 05 21 Michael BELL Robert Edna 9 Langley Place, Intake Lane Estate MillWright  
2700 1954 07 24 1954 07 03 Carol FLOUNDERS David Doris 13 Swinnow Street Builder's Labourer  
2701 1954 08 01 1954 05 17 Roy ADAMS William Reginald Marjory 10 Arthur Street Mechanic  
2702 1954 08 01 1954 05 09 Alan HUDSON Alan Lilian 36 Langley Road, Leeds 13 General Dealer  
2703 1954 08 01 1954 05 09 Wendy HUDSON Alan Lilian 36 Langley Road, Leeds 13 General Dealer .
2704 1954 08 22 1954 02 28 David Graham ARMITAGE George Doreen 37 Wellstone Gardens, Leeds, 13 Boiler Man  
2705 1954 08 22 1954 07 23 Arthur George TYSON Conrad Mary Harwood 46 Fairfield Street Driver Salesman  
2706 1954 08 25 1954 06 30 Robert FOSTER John William Eileen Myra The Half Way House, Stanningley Licensed Victualler  
2707 1954 08 29 1954 06 30 David DARNBOROUGH Harry Lillian 520 Stanningley Road Brick Layer .
2708 1954 09 05 1954 06 25 Ian Geoffrey HEATON Eric Vernon Lilian 55 Swinnow Drive Engineer  
2709 1954 09 12 1954 05 03 Clive Peter NEWSOME Peter Kathleen Muriel 30 Swinnow Drive Structural Engineer  
2710 1954 09 12 1954 05 10 Lynn Diane WOOD Matthew Hazel 27 Wellstone Drive Brick Setter  
2711 1954 09 12 1953 08 06 Denise HUNTER Cyril Stanley Ellen 43 Vermont Street Moulder  
2712 1954 09 12 1954 04 26 Leslie SCHOFIELD Fred Veronica 26 Slater's Buildings British Railways Employee  
2713 1954 09 12 1954 07 17 Beverley Ann FAIRBANKS Stanley Winifred Margaret 57 Swinnow Drive Estimating Clerk .
2714 1954 09 19 1954 03 23 Gary NIGHTINGALE Dennis Joan 344 Stanningley Road Connector  
2715 1954 09 19 1954 02 16 Alan Edward GOODALL Edward Alice 101 Swinnow Road Operator  
2716 1954 10 03 1954 05 19 Linda Joyce GUY George Edward Irene 39 Fairfield Street, Bramley Fettler  
2717 1954 10 10 1954 08 15 David Andrew PRIESTLEY Harry Enid 6 Wellstone Rise, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2718 1954 10 17 1954 06 04 Janet SEDGWICK Edwin Ivy 10 Hillside View, Vickersdale Bus Driver  
2719 1954 10 31 1954 08 27 Vincent WALLS George Joan 29 Summerfield Drive, Intake Estate, Leeds 13 Milk Roundsman .
2720 1954 11 07 1954 08 23 David KEIGHLEY Jack Irene 15 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Engineer  
2721 1954 11 07 1954 09 24 Robert William HEMSWORTH Frank William Dorothy 1 Half Mile, Leeds 13 Tool Maker  
2722 1954 11 14 1954 07 11 Josephine Maureen ELAM Frank Alice 26 Vernon Place Chimney Sweep  
2723 1954 11 14 1950 09 04 Frank NETTLETON Frank Lucy Ellen 4 Grangefield Road, Stanningley Labourer  
2724 1954 12 12 1954 09 30 Julie DAVIS Ivor Agnes 4 Back Peel Place, Stanningley Police Constable, British Transport Company .
2725 1954 12 19 1954 12 06 David FARRAR Geoffrey Joan Emily 6 Half Mile Maintenance Fitter  
2726 1955 01 09 1954 11 18 Christopher Michael BOSOMWORTH David Patricia 21 Half Mile Joiner  
2727 1955 01 23 1954 10 18 Angela SMITH John Edward Lily 48 Summerfield Drive, Leeds 13 Plastic Spreader  
2728 1955 01 30 1954 12 30 Susan Ann COATES Alfred Ernest Doreen 26 Trilby Street Moulder  
2729 1955 02 13 1954 12 29 Lynn POWELL William Henry Emma 29 Seymour Street, Bramley Tool Setter  
2730 1955 02 27 1954 12 15 Wendy Lehan WAGSTAFF Leslie Jean 28 Vernon Place Joiner .
2731 1955 02 27 1954 07 09 Susan Margaret WOOD Clement Patricia 36 Swinnow Lane Engineer's Fitter  
2732 1955 03 13 1955 02 20 Lynne Julia DUFFY Victor Barbara Joy The Bungalow, Freemont Street, Bramley Civil Servant  
2733 1955 03 13 1954 12 31 Stephen Michael HEALD Geoffrey Mary Eleanor 30 Half Mile Labourer .
2734 1955 04 03 1955 01 25 Angela Elizabeth FORD Robert Arthur   99 Swinnow Road Drayman  
2735 1955 04 03 1955 01 31 Michael Stephen RIGG Jack Shirley 18 Hill Side Street Cloth Finisher  
2736 1955 04 03 1955 01 30 Keith Ronald MCGREAVY Ronald Doris 62 Fairfield Road Labourer  
2737 1955 04 03 1954 08 03 Jonathan David NORFOLK William Brian Dorothy Thompson 24 Sunnyside Road, Bramley Potato Merchant  
2738 1955 04 03 1955 02 15 Mary PEACOCK Charles Cissy 10 Swinnow Avenue Engineer  
2739 1955 04 03 1955 01 08 Martin Derek LANGLEY Derek Florence 16 Town Street, Farsley Motor Mechanic  
2740 1955 04 10 1954 07 29 Myra Jane FORDHAM Donald Reginald Audrey "Melrose", East Bergholt near Colchester, Essex Contractor's Agent  
2741 1955 04 10 1955 01 28 Heather PARKER Harry Elsie Anise 5 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Maintenance Fitter .
2742 1955 04 17 1955 03 15 Lynne SUTCLIFFE Ronald Joan 20 Summerfield Gardens Fitter's Mate  
2743 1955 05 15 1955 03 25 Clive William WILSON Joseph William Ethel Mina 6 Wellstone Rise, Leeds 13 Textile Worker  
2744 1955 05 15 1954 11 08 Lynn JOHNSON Harry Betty 160 Swinnow Lane, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2745 1955 05 22 1955 03 17 Anthony MARSDEN Jack Jean 9 Ripley Street Insurance Agent  
2746 1955 05 22 1954 02 21 David Leslie BELFORD James * Barbara 3 Wellstone Rise, Bramley Meteorologist  
2747 1955 05 22 1955 02 06 Stephen James BELFORD James * Barbara 3 Wellstone Rise, Bramley Meteorologist .
2748 1955 06 05 1955 03 28 Keith WEBBER Ernest Maureen 1 Manns Square, Stanningley Fitter  
2749 1955 06 05 1955 05 02 Keith WATERHOUSE Jack Margaret 18 Fairfield Crescent Cloth WarehouseMan  
2750 1955 06 05 1955 04 16 Robert Charles TAYLOR Charles Arnold Olga 27 Vernon Place Joiner  
2751 1955 06 05 1954 11 05 Carol Ann ELLSE Gordon Joan 3 Chapel Street, Bagley Moulder  
2752 1955 06 05 1954 09 09 Brenda Irene ELLSE Gordon Joan 3 Chapel Street, Bagley Moulder Probable Error in Birth Date above or here
2753 1955 06 12   Richard Andrew James HEATH James Waller Audrey Edna 16 Swinnow Grove, Bramley Gas Engineer  
2754 1955 06 12 1955 03 12 June PLATTS Harold Mary Demaras 25 Vermont Street Driver  
2755 1955 06 19 1955 03 06 James Andrew JENKINS Robert Hanna Muriel Patricia 208 Calverley Lane Railway Porter  
2756 1955 07 10 1955 05 30 Judith LUMLEY William Marjorie 73 Swinnow Road Foundry Worker  
2757 1955 07 10 1955 01 03 Helen Jane COULSON Frank Dorothy Evelyn Patricia 164 Swinnow Place Maintenance Fitter  
2758 1955 07 17 1955 01 16 Judith Helen SIMPSON Leonard Florence Maude 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley Boiler Fireman  
2759 1955 07 31 1955 03 10 Christine Anne WILLIAMS Dennis Arthur Joyce 77 Swinnow Road Compositor .
2760 1955 07 31 1955 05 22 Jane Elizabeth CLARKSON Fred Marie 419 Broad Lane Electrician  
2761 1955 07 31 1955 01 02 Robin Lindsay HASLAM Jack Jean 25 Intake Lane School Master  
2762 1955 08 07 1955 04 21 Wendy Anne LEE Brian Margaret 21 Randolph Street, Bramley Cabinet Maker  
2763 1955 08 07 1955 05 19 Fiona Helen WOOD Eric Margaret Grace 14 West Grove Street, Stanningley Designer & Draughtsman  
2764 1955 08 21 1955 05 21 Anthony David MONKSFIELD Walter John Constance 1 St. Thomas Avenue Tool Turner .
2765 1955 09 04 1955 05 05 Paul ELSWORTH Alan Joan 7 Sydney Street, Farsley Welder  
2766 1955 09 04 1955 05 12 Gillian DAWSON Donald Joan 1 Butler Place WeighbridgeMan  
2767 1955 09 04 1955 06 25 Joan BROWN Dennis Doreen 31 Wellstone Avenue Driver  
2768 1955 09 04 1955 07 25 John BARRAN Donald Sylvia 4 Chatsworth Avenue, Pudsey Lane End Clerk  
2769 1955 09 11 1955 08 15 Kevin BURDETT Arthur Edith 166 Swinnow Lane Bus Driver  
2770 1955 09 18 1955 05 08 Philip Charles KISBY Jim June Pamela 89 Lane End, Pudsey Driver  
2771 1955 09 25 1955 07 21 Yvonne ASQUITH Edward Doris 202 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2772 1955 10 02 1955 07 24 Pauline Ann ROSINDALE Lawrence Eileen 7 Sunfield Green, Leeds 13 Tailor  
2773 1955 10 02 1955 03 30 Kathryn Anne WILSON William Joan 4 Wellstone Road, Leeds 13 Labourer  
2774 1955 10 30 1955 09 10 Martin Lawrence BAPTY Lawrence Maria 8 Fairfield Square Plumber .
2775 1955 10 30 1955 08 11 Ian FEATHERSTONE Charles Dorothy 5 Fairfield Close Warehouseman  
2776 1955 11 13 1955 08 22 Joanne Margaret KAY Norman Richard Barbara May 585 Broad Lane Driver Salesman  
2777 1955 11 13 1955 09 13 Denise Lynne MIDGLEY Derek Mary 10 Vickers Street Fireman  
2778 1955 11 13 1955 09 13 Ian Andrew MIDGLEY Derek Mary 10 Vickers Street Fireman  
2779 1955 12 04 1955 08 04 Donald FLEMING Donald Doris 4 Slater's Buildings Clerk .
2780 1955 12 04 1955 09 28 Andrew CRESSWELL Roland Barbara 3 Ripley Street Lorry Driver  
2781 1955 12 11 1955 10 25 Gillian MURGATROYD Leslie Iris 7 Langley Garth, Intake Estate Electrical Engineer  
2782 1955 12 11 1954 11 15 Maria NAWROCKYE Nikalaus Iris 16 Coniston Street Engineer's Borer  
2783 1955 12 18 1955 11 10 Christopher Paul QUINN Gordon Margaret 5 Bath Terrace, Bramley Engineer .
2784 1955 12 25 1955 01 28 John George GIBSON Dennis Pauline 4 Manns Square Steel Erector  
2785 1955 12 25 1955 10 20 Christine Lesley NELSON Frank Barbara Jean 29 Brunswick Road, Pudsey Motor Engineer  
2786 1956 01 01 1955 10 02 Rodney Howard HUTCHINSON Leonard Laura 17 Randolph Street Joiner  
2787 1956 01 08 1955 11 21 Janet WARDLE Vernon Joan 190 Swinnow Lane Transport Driver  
2788 1956 01 08 1955 11 02 David Anthony CAWOOD Frederick Dorothy 7 Sunnyfield Drive Engineer  
2789 1956 01 08 1955 09 27 Michael John GOOD John June 29 Swinnow Crescent Engineer .
2790 1956 01 15 1955 10 25 Malcolm GREGORY Edward Joan 12 Armley Heights, Leeds 12 Die Caster  
2791 1956 01 22 1955 12 19 Carol Lesley HART Ernest Alan Joan 4 Rodley Fold Engineer's Bench Fitter  
2792 1956 01 22 1955 05 15 Renee CROWTHER William Doris 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Regular Soldier  
2793 1955 01 22 1955 05 15 Betty CROWTHER William Doris 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Regular Soldier .
2794 1955 01 22 1955 09 10 Susan Denise CRAMPTON Peter Betty 4 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley WarehouseMan  
2795 1956 02 05 1955 12 01 Jacquelyn Lesley KNOWLES John Sheila 8 Fairfield Drive, Farsley Joiner  
2796 1956 02 05 1955 12 15 Carol WEBSTER Eric Doris May 415 Broad Lane Engineer  
2797 1956 02 13   Keith Ned PEARSON Peter Edna Maud 178 Coal Hill Lane Ambulance Driver  
2798 1956 02 19 1955 12 13 Michael COULT Desmond Betty 1 Keighley Place, Stanningley Labourer  
2799 1956 02 19 1955 12 13 Gordon COULT Desmond Betty 1 Keighley Place, Stanningley Labourer  
2800 1956 02 19 1955 12 16 Andrew Errol PITTS Brian Stanley Doreen Fairfield House, Fairfield Avenue Grocer's Assistant .
2801 1956 02 26 1956 01 15 Hazel BRIGGS Joseph Edna 14 Swinnow Crescent Electrical Welder  
2802 1956 02 26 1955 12 20 Lesley JONES Stanley Elliott Joyce 4 Swinnow Place Security Office, Air Ministry  
2803 1956 03 15 1955 10 24 Philip HARTLEY James Albert Marjorie 10 Ripley Terrace Engineer  
2804 1956 03 18 1955 11 23 Elaine Mary GOMERSALL Leonard Henry Neil Barbara 17 Hillthorpe Road, Pudsey Weaving OverLooker .
2805 1956 03 18 1955 12 02 Cheryl Ann CRAIG John William Gladys Frances Ann Maison Lea, Ring Road, Bramley, Leeds 13 Plant Inspector  
2806 1956 04 01 1955 02 11 Michael SADLER Jack Joyce Edwina 18 Oak Street, Cemetery Road, Pudsey Moulder  
2807 1956 04 08 1955 12 05 Jack INGHAM Jeffrey Velma 3 South View, Bradford Road Plumber  
2808 1956 04 29   Steven John HEWITT John Norma 22 Nora Place Turner  
2809 1956 04 29 1956 03 04 Paul TAYLOR George William Hazel Fisher 10 Swinnow Place Roof Slater  
2810 1956 05 13 1956 02 16 Gillian Mary BALDWIN John Leslie Kathleen Mary 20 Swinnow Avenue Engineer's Fitter .
2811 1956 05 13 1956 05 10 Philip Alan LEYBOURNE Frederick Jean 17 Granite Street, Armley, Leeds 12 Stainless Steel Polisher  
2812 1956 05 13 1956 02 08 Anthony James GOOD James Linda May 494 Stanningley Road, Leeds 13 Capstan Operator  
2813 1956 05 20 1956 03 27 Patricia RUTHERFORD Maurice Mabel 15 Vermont Street, Leeds 13 Coal Roundsman  
2814 1956 05 27 1956 04 07 Anne MEDLOCK Francis Geoffrey Audrey 16 School View Fitter  
2815 1956 06 03 1956 03 06 Michael THEAKER Bryan Thomas Yorke Joyce 1 Randolph Street Motor Mechanic .
2816 1956 06 03 1956 03 29 Pamela KISBY Henry Laycock Mabel 5 St. Catherine's Hill, Bramley Power Loom Tuner  
2817 1956 06 10 1956 03 23 Anne Lesley HAWKER Albert Muriel 14 Victoria Row, Pudsey Fitter  
2818 1956 07 01 1956 05 19 Angela TENNANT Albert Ada 170 Coal Hill Lane Machine Room Foreman  
2819 1956 07 01 1956 04 29 Joan Lesley SUTCLIFFE Norman Lena 165 Calverley Lane Bus Conductor  
2820 1956 07 01 1956 03 24 Christine WILKINSON Louis Henry Pamela 24 Town Street, Stanningley Plumber  
2821 1956 07 01 1956 04 01 Anne Beverly SWALES Harold Joan 33 Houghside Road, Pudsey Carpet Planner  
2822 1956 07 21 1955 12 28 Michael John BOSWELL Peter Barbara 9 Eastlands Grove, Stafford Structural Engineer [Estimator]  
2823 1956 07 29 1956 03 30 Jacquelyn Ann CRAVEN Harry Ricky 23 Summerfield Gardens Engineer  
2824 1956 08 05 1956 07 03 Jill CUTHBERTSON Ernest Hilda 6 Trilby Street Leather Lace Cutter .
2825 1956 08 12 1956 07 04 Wayne JAKES Peter Elsie 94 Langley Road Engineer  
2826 1956 08 12 1956 07 15 Keith Alan BROWN Matthew John Hannah 3 Seymour Street, Bramley Foundry Worker  
2827 1956 08 26 1956 06 29 Ian Stuart HESSON Cyril Catherine Wales McPhee 3 St. Catherine's Crescent, Bramley, Leeds 13 Plasterer  
2828 1956 08 26 1956 06 08 Malcolm STEPHENS Verney Doris Margaret 9 St. Thomas Street WarehouseMan  
2829 1956 08 26 1956 06 26 David Robert LONGSDALE Robert Mary 18 St. Thomas Street Maintenance Fitter  
2830 1956 09 02 1956 07 05 Danny McSHANE Ronald Kathleen 8 Swinnow Street Motor Driver  
2831 1956 09 30 1956 06 11 Sharon Patricia Helen HORN Edgar Sherwin Hilda Emmaline 21 Bright Street Market Gardener  
2832 1956 09 30 1956 06 23 Stewart Neil PARTRIDGE Dennis Raymond Mary 81 Swinnow Road Long Distance Driver  
2833 1956 10 07 1956 07 29 Peter Michael WHEELER Terence Dorothy 3 Keighley Place, Stanningley Joiner  
2834 1956 10 14 1956 08 14 David Peter REDMAN Ronald Constance 41 Summerfield Road Driver  
2835 1956 10 14 1956 04 04 Michael John Melvyn THOMPSON Brian Jean 4 Peel Place Engineer .
2836 1956 10 14 1956 08 07 Phillip Anthony CLAYTON Joseph Raymond Ethel 3 Summerfield Drive Chemical Waxer  
2837 1956 10 21 1956 08 20 David PARISH Clifford Doris Mary 31 Summerfield Road Engineer  
2838 1956 10 21 1956 09 20 Steven KAYE Dennis Sylvia Mary 24 Seymour Street Shop Manager  
2839 1956 10 21 1956 09 14 Bryan David BEST Harold Hudgsen Minnie 178 Calverley Lane Engineer  
2840 1956 10 28 . Beverley Ann SUGDEN Derick Francis Shirley Anne 540 Broad Lane, Leeds 13 Commercial Traveller  
2841 1956 10 28 1956 09 11 Elizabeth Dorothy Jane EMSLEY Norman May 8 Vickers Place Printer  
2842 1956 11 04 1956 08 15 Catherine Margaret FORREST Ernest Elizabeth 7 Prospect View, Bagley Lane Motor Driver  
2843 1956 11 04 1956 10 14 Maureen Hannah PARTRIDGE Walter Leslie Doreen 583 Stanningley Road British Railway Employee .
2844 1956 11 04 1956 01 14 Neil ARCHER Derek Jane 2 Swinnow Crescent Engineer Draughtsman  
2845 1956 11 11 1956 09 28 Stephen Christopher HADDOCK George Jean 7 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley Printer's Cutter  
2846 1956 11 11 1956 10 18 Lynn CRAMPTON Peter Betty 4 Waterhouse Terrace Machine Operator  
2847 1956 11 18 1956 10 02 Gary Steven GAMBLE Thomas Alfred Pauline Mary 3 Westbourne Place, Stanningley Miller  
2848 1956 11 18 1956 08 14 Michael John LAWTON George Lilian 11 Ingleby Place, Armley Moulder  
2849 1956 11 25 1956 09 14 Janice Patricia SEDGWICK Ronald Joan 26 Ball Mount View, Bramley Fitter's Mate  
2850 1956 11 25 1956 08 21 David John HEALD Geoffrey Mary 19 Half Mile Production Plant  
2851 1956 11 25 1956 09 29 Philip ELMER Geoffrey Ann 33 Fairfield Hill Apprentice Surveyor  
2852 1956 11 25 1956 10 14 Stephen James DICKENS Stephen Francis Eva Castledine 444 Stanningley Road Woolen Minder  
2853 1956 12 16 1955 08 13 Helen Margaret McDOWELL Alan Barbara 11 Churchill Mount Textile Designer  
2854 1956 12 23 1956 10 01 Eric Steven SCOTT Eric Maureen 21 Vermont Street, Leeds 13 Inspector [Engineering] .
2855 1956 12 23 1956 10 29 Linda Elizabeth GREENE Alfred Thomas Mary Elizabeth 29 Summerfield Road, Leeds 13 Sheet Metal Worker  
2856 1956 12 23 1956 11 10 Shane RUSTON Harry Shirley 66 Randolph Street, Leeds 13 Engineer's Grinder  
2857 1956 12 30 1956 11 12 Anne CHADWICK Kenneth Eileen 7 Albion Street, Pudsey Surgical Appliance Maker  
2858 1957 01 06 1956 08 25 Squire Wayne ROBINSON Arthur Ethel 42 Calverley Garth, Leeds 13 Maintenance Brick Layer  
2859 1957 01 13 1956 10 16 Nigel Andrew BARSBY Norman Frances Mary 3 High Street, Farsley Electrical Engineer  
2860 1957 01 13 1949 01 14 Derek John DYSON Ronald Florence 36 Wellstone Gardens Post Office Engineer  
2861 1957 01 20 1956 11 16 Beverly KEENAN Michael Patrick Lorna 10 Wood Square Tailor  
2862 1957 02 03 1956 12 02 Julie SHELLAND Allan Ruth 4 Churchill Terrace Tailor's Cutter .
2863 1957 02 10 1957 01 18 Andrew Robert HILL John Robert Jean Clara 460 Stanningley Road, Leeds 13 Miller, Engineering  
2864 1957 02 15 1941 04 15 William Denby Garnett CLAUGHTON William Hedley Doris 120 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2865 1957 02 15 1942 07 04 Andrea Margaret Eileen CLAUGHTON William Hedley Doris 120 Calverley Lane, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2866 1957 02 17 1957 01 04 Ruth Elaine WHITE Celestine Phyllis 37 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley Motor Driver  
2867 1957 02 17 1956 07 31 Shelley Elizabeth YOUNG Leonard Jennifer 3 Fairbanks Close, Stanningley Engineer  
2868 1957 02 17 1956 12 30 Dennis Graham DARNBOROUGH Harry Lilian 520 Stanningley Road Brick Layer  
2869 1957 03 03 1957 01 03 Denise BROWN Dennis Doreen 31 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Driver's Mate  
2870 1957 03 10 1956 07 25 Susan Lynn ARMITAGE George Doreen 37 Wellstone Gardens Boiler Man  
2871 1957 03 10 1956 11 06 Christine DEMAINE Charles Peter Jean Edna 2 Bramstan Avenue Insurance Official  
2872 1957 04 14 1956 02 22 David John WOOD Donald Dorothy Queens Terrace Engineer  
2873 1957 04 14 1957 01 15 Lynne BEAUMONT William Lily 34 Langley Crescent Sheet Metal Worker  
2874 1957 04 14 1957 01 30 Corine STUBLEY Albert Douglas Pauline 7 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley Master Window Cleaner .
2875 1957 04 14   Valerie SMITH Albert Vera 3 Coniston Place Master Green Grocer  
2876 1957 04 21 1956 11 13 Graham Stafford Gerald HUTCHINSON Neville Hewson Angela Karena 5 Harley Rise, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Police Constable  
2877 1957 04 21 1957 03 18 Anne DODD Dennis Mavis 10 Fernbank Close, Intake, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2878 1957 04 21 1957 03 12 Alan David OLWID Frederick Freda Dorothy 13 Ripley Place, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2879 1957 04 21 1957 01 04 Yvonne Lesley SOWRY Kenneth Marlene Rose 15 Coniston Terrace, Leeds 13 Plumber  
2880 1957 04 21 1956 06 08 Pauline SLATER Derek Vera 61 Fernbank Avenue, Leeds 13 Milk RoundsMan  
2881 1957 04 28 1938 12 02 Ian Richard LEE Brian Margaret 21 Randolph Street, Leeds 13 Joiner  
2882 1958 04 28 1957 01 31 Simon Douglas LANGLEY Derek Florence 16 Inwin Street, Farsley Motor Mechanic  
2883 1957 05 12 1956 03 14 Lynda Christine LITTLEWOOD Edward Muriel 13 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley Clerk .
2884 1957 05 12   Maureen HARDCASTLE Walter Mary Ann 26 Fairfield Street, Leeds 13 Labourer  
2885 1957 05 19 1957 02 21 Susan SHAW Jack Sylvia Mary 10 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Fireman B.R.  
2886 1957 05 19 1957 03 01 Howard Andrew FOSTER John Winnifred 37 Town Street, Stanningley BlackSmith  
2887 1957 05 26 1956 02 19 Lynn Joyce ASHWORTH Charles Roy Gwendoline 48 Westover Road, Leeds 13 Machine Tool Fitter  
2888 1957 06 02 1957 03 31 John Stuart CLEGG Philip Muriel 14 Coniston Street, Stanningley Motor Mechanic  
2889 1957 06 09   Raymond Andrew DYSON Ronald Florence 36 Wellstone Gardens, Leeds 13 Engineer G.P.O.  
2890 1957 06 09   Janet Mary HEMSWORTH Frank William Dorothy Rose Garth, 1 Half Mile, Stanningley Tool Room  
2891 1957 06 16   David Alan TAYLOR Leslie Elizabeth 13 Albert Street, Stanningley Butcher's Assistant  
2892 1957 06 16   David Howard ATKINSON Geoffrey Howard Margaret 69 Vermont Street, Bramley 13 Painter & Decorator  
2893 1957 06 30 1957 04 15 Martyn Garfield WOOLFORD James William Constance Margaret 18 School View, Stanningley Cost Clerk  
2894 1957 07 14   Marilyn Andrea MITCHELL Frederick Doris 101 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Sign Writer .
2895 1957 07 21   David ADAMS William Reginald Marjorie 10 Arthur Street, Stanningley Mill Mechanic  
2896 1957 07 21   Susan PICKARD Brian Jean 4 Back Peel Place Brick Layer  
2897 1957 07 21   Steven Craig BARTLES Herbert Jean Margaret 379 Broad Lane, Leeds 13 Clerk  
2898 1957 07 21   Kenneth Peter BARTLES Herbert Jean Margaret 379 Broad Lane, Leeds 13 Clerk  
2899 1957 07 28   Susan Joyce WILLIAMS Dennis Joyce 77 Swinnow Road, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Compositor  
2900 1957 07 28   Richard PROSSER Harry Dorothy 2 Wellstone Green, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2901 1957 07 28   Jean PROSSER Harry Dorothy 2 Wellstone Green, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Engineer  
2902 1957 07 28   Jacqueline MANNING Thomas Mary 4 Bank Terrace, Stanningley Engineer  
2903 1957 07 28   Adrian Glynn PEARSON Peter Edna Maud 178 Coal Hill Lane, Intake Lane, Stanningley Ambulance Driver W.R.C.C.  
2904 1957 08 04   Annette GUY Malcolm Billie Anita 35 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow H.M.F. Rosser Corps  
2905 1957 08 04   Russell Victor WEST Michael Henry June 2 Manns Square, Stanningley Maintenance Engineer  
2906 1957 08 11   Kelvin Arthur BAKER Frederick Arthur Ethel Mary 29 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow Labourer .
2907 1957 08 11   Graham BROADBENT Dennis Dorothy 40 Cross Bright Street, Stanningley Bank Official  
2908 1959 08 18   Andrew Michael DANN Kenneth Maureen 31 Wellstone Road, Swinnow Telephone Engineer  
2909 1957 08 25   Paul JENKINSON Walter Betty 17 Harley Street, Swinnow Coach Painter  
2910 1957 08 25   Karen JACKSON Ronald Beryl 23 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow Joiner  
2911 1957 08 25   Raymond Peter WORMALD Leonard Gertrude Ethel 11 Summerfield Green, Intake Drop Stamper  
2912 1957 08 25   Suzanne Diane ASHBRIDGE John Lilian 40 Wellstone Rise, Swinnow Metal Polisher  
2913 1957 09 01 1957 06 15 Anthony TAYLOR George William Hazel Fisher 10 Swinnow Place Acetaline Cutter  
2914 1957 09 08 1957 06 18 Peter FARRAR Geoffrey Joan Emily 6 Half Mile, Stanningley Electrical, Mechanical & Erection Engineer  
2915 1957 09 15 1957 06 21 Kim Maynard BARRAN Kenneth Arnold Jenny 8 Fern Place, Stanningley Carton Maker  
2916 1957 09 15 1957 07 24 John Richard NICHOLS Dick Margaret Ethel 19 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow Book Keeper .
2917 1957 09 22 1954 05 31 Ralph George MORGAN Walter George Elizabeth 428 Stanningley Road H.M. Forces  
2918 1957 09 22 1957 05 26 Michael Andrew RAYNER Alan Barbara "Tanglewood", Oakhurst Way, Nelty Abby, * Civil Servant  
2919 1957 09 22 1957 07 17 Beverly H* Wilfrid Betty 16 Wellstone Road, Swinnow Stone & Metal Worker  
2920 1957 09 29 1956 03 02 Shirley JACKSON Ralph Edna May 6 Fernbank Road, Intake, Stanningley Textile Worker  
2921 1957 09 29   Barbara Yvonne JACKSON Ralph Edna May 6 Fernbank Road, Intake, Stanningley Textile Worker  
2922       BAKER Albert Kathleen 61 Wellstone Avenue Petroleum Representative  
2923 1957 10 13   Julie LIGHTFOOT Barry Brenda 6 Fernbank Close, Intake, Stanningley Salesman  
2924 1957 10 13   Catherine Lesley WILKES Brian Eileen 6 School Terrace, Stanningley Plumber  
2925 1957 10 20   Anthony Philip DUFFY Victor Barbara Joy The Bungalow, Freemont Street, Leeds Civil Servant  
2926 1957 10 27   Kathleen SCHOFIELD Fred Veronica 26 Slaters Buildings Fireman B.R.  
2927 1957 10 27   Martin Ronald * Ronald Mary 43 Harley Terrace, Swinnow, Stanningley Lorry Driver  
2928 1957 10 27   David Robert DOBSON David Nellie 6 Harley View Plumber .
2929 1957 11 03 1957 08 09 Hazel LEMM Walter Joseph Aileen Edna 9 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow, Stanningley Manager  
2930 1957 11 03 1957 08 09 Simon LEMM Walter Joseph Aileen Edna 9 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow, Stanningley Manager  
2931 1957 11 03 1957 09 08 Howard Neal ECCLES Albert Jane Elizabeth 6 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow, Stanningley Tool Maker  
2932 1957 11 03 1957 07 13 Carol SCOTHERN Patrick Jean 1 Langley Crescent, Intake, Stanningley Shoe Repairer  
2933 1957 11 03 1954 11 27 Howard Moody GELDER Kenneth Edwin Muriel 1 Summerfield Road, Intake, Stanningley Long Distance Lorry Driver  
2934 1957 11 03 1957 07 09 Ann Edwina GELDER Kenneth Edwin Muriel 1 Summerfield Road, Intake, Stanningley Long Distance Lorry Driver  
2935 1957 11 17 1956 11 15 Ian LEANER John William Doris 56 Fairfield Road, Bramley, Leeds 13 Painter  
2936 1957 11 17 1957 04 19 Nigel David LAMBERT Robert Ada 17 Fernbank Avenue, Intake, Stanningley Engineer  
2937 1957 11 17 1957 04 24 Andrew WHITE Keith Joan Beatrice 2 Summerfield Road, Swinnow, Stanningley Brick Layer  
2938 1957 11 17 1957 09 08 Valerie Ann MILLS Arthur Miriam 23 Fernbank Close, Intake, Stanningley Milk RoundsMan .
2939 1957 11 24 * Valerie Jean ABBOTT Albert Clara 8 School View, Stanningley Painter & Decorator  
2940 1957 11 24 1957 09 20 Jennette Pearl REYNOLDS Joseph Patrick Dorothy 84 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Stanningley Engineer  
2941 1957 12 08 1957 01 05 Susan Anne STEAD Frank Elsie May 8 Langley Crescent, Intake, Leeds 13 Home Salesman  
2942 1957 12 15 * Jean WATSON John Joyce 84 Langley Road, Intake, Stanningley, Leeds 13 Furnace Man  
2943 1957 12 15 1957 01 25 Jill WATSON John Joyce 84 Langley Road, Intake, Stanningley, Leeds 13 Furnace Man  
2944 1957 12 15 1957 09 29 Graham TURNER Clifford Mary 10 Nora Terrace, Stanningley Engineer's Grinder  
2945 1957 12 29 1957 11 26 Leslie BROWNSWOOD Randolph Kathleen 19 Fernbank Close, Intake Builder's Labourer  
2946 1957 12 29 1957 07 25 Stephen TURNER Kenneth June Cynthia 14 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley B. Railways .
2947 1957 12 29 1957 10 30 Doreen HAMMOND/HAMPSHIRE Harry Maud 198 Calverley Lane, Intake Moulder  
2948 1958 01 05 1957 10 12 Lesley Anne OVEREND Barry John Kathleen 59 Harley Drive, Swinnow Painter & Decorator  
2949 1958 01 05 1957 11 13 Nigel Robert CANDLER George Joan Sheila 15 Summerfield Drive, Intake Bus Driver  
2950 1958 01 05 1957 10 25 Julie SUGDEN Roy Kathleen 36 Town Street, Stanningley Steward  
2951 1958 01 05 1957 10 29 Karen MIDDLETON Reginald Marjorie 58 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Fitter  
2952 1958 01 05 1957 10 29 Janice MIDDLETON Reginald Marjorie 58 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Fitter  
2953 1958 02 02 1957 11 26 Lynn Diane HEALD Geoffrey May Eleanor 19 Half Mile, Stanningley Production Planner  
2954 1958 02 02 1957 12 11 Julie METCALF Michael Doreen Joyce 65 Town Street, Stanningley Petroleum Plant Mechanic  
2955 1958 02 02 1957 12 10 Jennifer Mary CLARK Jack Audrey Eveline 14 Churchill Street, Stanningley Bus Conductor  
2956 1958 02 02 1957 11 11 Carol THEAKER Bryan Thomas Joyce 1 Randolph Street, Stanningley Motor Mechanic  
2957 1958 02 02 1958 01 11 David MARSDEN Jack Jean 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley Insurance Agent .
2958 1958 02 02 1958 01 07 Martin Richard HOYLES Geoffrey Mavis 490 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Chemist's Manager  
2959 1958 02 02 1954 03 08 Jack Albert CLARK Jack Audrey Eveline 14 Churchill Street, Stanningley Bus Conductor  
2960 1958 03 02 1957 12 29 Beverley Lynn DARNSBOROUGH John Violet 6 Churchill Place, Stanningley Engineer Jig Borer  
2961 1958 03 02 1957 12 09 Graham FEATHERSTONE Charles Dorothy Jean 5 Fairfield Close, Leeds 13 WarehouseMan  
2962 1958 03 02 1958 01 02 Denise Mary McWATTERS Herbert Lorna Margaret 15 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow General Foreman  
2963 1958 03 02 1957 04 16 Rosalin Alsa NUNSCROFT Michael Anthony Rebecca Ellen 12 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Tram Constructor  
2964 1958 03 02 1958 01 08 Carol Ann MITCHELL George Mary Jepson 436 Stanningley Road, Stanningley General Labourer [Textiles]  
2965 1958 03 02 1957 11 09 Marcine THOMPSON Ronald Lilian 51 Fernbank Drive, Intake Labourer  
2966 1958 03 02 1957 11 19 Michael HARTLEY William Henry Jean 83 Swinnow Road, Swinnow Packer  
2967 1958 03 16   Maud KILNER     86 Town Street, Stanningley    
2968 1958 03 16   Frances LISTER     16 Hill View Mount, Stanningley   .
2969 1958 03 16   Mavis ZAGDLER     3 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow    
2970 1958 03 16   Maureen TURNER     Calverley Lane, Intake    
2971 1958 03 16   Eva SIMPKINS     180 Coal Hill Lane, Intake    
2972 1958 03 16   William STRANGEWAY     10 Swinnow Lane, Stanningley    
2973 1958 03 16   Harold DATSON     16 Half Mile, Stanningley    
2974 1958 03 16   Maureen Sylvia Joyce COULTER          
2975 1958 04 06 1958 02 19 Jane BUTCHER Jess Christine 29 Wellstone Road, Swinnow Fettler Foundry  
2976 1958 04 06 1957 11 18 Ian David MATTHEWS John George Elizabeth 58 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Maintenance Electrician  
2977 1958 04 06 1958 02 14 Martin Derek MIDGLEY Derek Mary 11 Vickers Street, Vickersdale Fireman  
2978 1958 04 06 1957 12 02 Kevin John STEAD Norman Marjorie 27 Town Street, Stanningley Shop Keeper  
2979 1958 04 06 1958 01 11 Sandra GOOD James Linda May 494 Stanningley Road, Stanningley Engineer  
2980 1958 04 06 1958 02 14 Sylvia GREGORY Edward Joan 13 New Scarbro Road, Bramley Warehouse P*  
2981 1958 04 06 1957 11 09 Andrew WHEELHOUSE Dennis Margaret 111 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Elecrtrical A.P.A.  
2982 1958 04 06 1957 12 06 John POPIOLEK Lusyan Gwendolin 15 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow Driver B.R.S.  
2983 1958 04 06 1958 02 21 Paul Barry STEAD Barry Thomas Janet Hilda 17 Harley Rise, Swinnow Van Driver  
2984 1958 04 06 1957 10 20 Jannette Diane HEAD Noel Geoffrey Eileen 6 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow Motor Fitter .
2985 1958 04 06 1958 01 30 Neil Andrew BALDWIN Clifford Cathleen Trewhitt 55 Fairfield Road, Bramley Engineer Wage Clerk  
2986 1958 04 06 1958 02 02 Anthony RUTHERFORD Maurice Mable 15 Vermont Street, Stanningley Bus Conductor  
2987 1958 04 06 1958 02 25 Jane GREENALL James Derek Maureen 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake Labourer  
2988 1958 04 06 1954 03 06 Alan James GREENALL James Derek Maureen 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake Labourer  
2989 1958 04 06 1955 08 09 Linda Ann GREENALL James Derek Maureen 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake Labourer  
2990 1958 04 06 1956 09 13 Sharon Mary GREENALL James Derek Maureen 67 Fernbank Avenue, Intake Labourer  
2991 1958 04 06 1958 01 18 Jane Margaret ATKIN Jack Dorothy 13 Ripley Street, Stanningley Bus Driver  
2992 1958 04 06 1958 01 03 Jayne Elizabeth VEAR John Edward Naida 204 Swinnow Lane, Swinnow Foreman [Textiles]  
2993 1958 04 06 1958 01 07 Neil HARRIS Thomas Agnes Rose 7 Coniston Place, Stanningley Engineer  
2994 1958 04 06 1957 11 06 Susan Mary THORNTON Dennis Mary 88 Half Mile Lane, Intake Upholsterer .
2995 1958 04 06 1958 02 09 David ROSS Donald Mary 6 Ripley Place MilkMan  
2996 1958 04 06 1958 03 08 Alison GOODALL Edward Alice 101 Swinnow Road, Swinnow G.P.O. Engineer  
2997 1958 04 13 1958 02 19 Dennis Peter CRAMPTON Peter Betty 4 Waterhouse Terrace Bus Conductor  
2998 1958 04 13 1958 02 06 Steven SMITH John Alma 102 Town Street, Stanningley Bus Conductor  
2999 1958 05 04 1958 02 22 Jocelyn Louise HALEY Henry Rowland Irene Mary 71 Summerfield Drive, Intake Insurance Agent  
3000 1958 05 04 1958 03 01 Shirley Ann TEMPLE Leslie Betty 14 Harley Rise, Swinnow Fitter  
3001 1958 05 04 1957 11 12 Peter John KEELING John Kathy Grace 37 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow Bus Conductor  
3002 1958 05 04 1957 11 26 Margaret BELL Clifford Maggie K---- MacFarland 68 Fairfield Road, Bramley 13 Engineer  
3003 1958 05 04 1957 11 26 Martin BELL Clifford Maggie K---- MacFarland 68 Fairfield Road, Bramley 13 Engineer  
3004 1958 05 25 1958 03 05 Alison FLEMING Donald Doris 4 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Clerk  
3005 1958 05 25 1958 04 19 Paul Mark WOOD Leonard June Cynthia 7 Fernbank Close, Intake, Leeds 13 Decorator .
3006 1958 06 01 1958 04 30 Carol Lynne LONGLEY John Robert Veronica 27 Wellstone Road, Swinnow, Leeds 13 H.M.F.  
3007 1958 06 01 1958 04 03 David Sidney LOWE Sidney Lilian May 2 Coniston Street, Stanningley Fish Fryer  
3008 1958 06 01 1957 10 17 Gary LUMB Morris Mary 67 Langley Road, Intake, Leeds 13 Clay Miner  
3009 1958 06 01 1958 03 02 Julie Anne STEPHENS Jack Elizabeth 64 Langley Road, Intake, Leeds 13 WarehouseMan  
3010 1958 06 01 1958 03 03 Stephen SYKES Jack Eileen Lucy 55 Fernbank Avenue, Intake, Leeds 13 Milk Salesman  
3011 1958 06 01 1958 03 18 Andrew Geoffrey LEE Geoffrey Norma Stephanie 29 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Time & Method Study Engineer  
3012 1958 06 01 1958 04 05 Margaret JENKINSON Edward Robina 5 Calverley Terrace, Bramley Woolen Fettler  
3013 1958 06 01 1957 05 07 Janet Ann MORRELL Peter Smith Judith Ann 102 Swinnow Road, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Pharmacist  
3014 1958 07 06 1958 04 17 Christopher Alan JONES Ivor Joan 125 Calverley Lane, Intake, Leeds 13 Engineer Fitter .
3015 1958 07 06 1958 05 26 Julie WARBURTON Keith Elsie 574 Broad Lane, Stanningley Piecner  
3016 1958 07 06 1958 04 10 Ian Stewart RIGG Jack Shirley 18 Hillside View, Stanningley Cloth Finisher  
3017 1958 07 06 1958 04 17 Joanne McLINDON Dennis Marjorie 18 Bradley Hill Terrace, Stanningley Painter & Decorator  
3018 1958 07 06 1958 05 23 Pauline McDERMOTT Clarence Doris 83 Fernbank Drive, Intake Labourer  
3019 1958 07 06 1958 05 25 Elizabeth Margaret FRANKS Frederick Margaret 25 Wellstone Gardens, Swinnow Haulage Contractor  
3020 1958 07 06 1958 04 08 Stephen Cathoway DODSWORTH Colin Dorothy 8 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Patter Weaving  
3021 1958 07 13 1958 05 28 Helen Patricia BOSOMWORTH David Patricia Beeches, 21 Half Mile, Stanningley Joiner  
3022 1958 07 13 1958 03 12 Martin WILKINSON Malcolm Kathleen 3 West View, Stanningley Driver  
3023 1958 07 13 1958 05 14 Heather Diane LANGTON Charles Dorothy 63 Vermont Street, Stanningley Postman  
3024 1958 07 13 1958 04 18 Michael Graham CHADWICK Graham Doreen 9 Granville Street, Stanningley Lithographic Printer  
3025 1958 07 13 1958 05 31 Yvonne Susan TWYFORD Alan Pauline 18 School View Driver .
3026 1958 07 13 1958 04 07 Lesley Anne RUDGE Kenneth Kathleen 84 Coal Hill Lane Engineer's Turner  
3027 1958 07 15 1958 06 02 Vera Heather GREEN Alexander Hazel 16 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Labourer B. Railway  
3028 1958 07 27 1958 04 15 Michael John PARKER Harry Elsie 5 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley Fitter & Turner  
3029 1958 07 27 1958 05 14 Leslie WEBBER Ernest Maureen 1 Manns Square, Stanningley Engineer  
3030 1958 07 27 1958 06 25 Philip GARSIDE Walter Stanley Jennie 5 Coniston Street, Stanningley Plumber  
3031 1958 07 27 1958 05 27 Stephen Wayne STRUTT Charles Gwenneth 1 Melbourne Terrace, Stanningley Wood Cutter Machinist  
3032 1958 07 27 1958 05 16 Jane Elizabeth MUFFET Alan Winifred 26 Wellstone Gardens Bus Driver  
3033 1958 07 27 1958 07 05 Diane Louise GOMMERSALL Leonard Henry Neil Barbara 17 Hill Top Road, Far Town, Pudsey Weaving OverLooker .
3034 1958 07 27 1958 01 25 Denise Elizabeth PRICEMAN Dennis Joyce 47 Langley Road, Intake, Leeds 13 Engineer  
3035 1958 08 03 1958 03 31 Beverley Ann PROCTER Leonard Rosemary 4 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow, Leeds 13 Milk RoundsMan  
3036 1958 08 06 1951 12 29 Paul Leslie STAFFORD Leslie Winifred 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 British Railways  
3037 1958 08 06 1952 09 18 Anthony James STAFFORD Leslie Winifred 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 British Railways  
3038 1958 08 06 1953 11 29 Pauline STAFFORD Leslie Winifred 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 British Railways  
3039 1958 08 06 1956 08 14 Andrew STAFFORD Leslie Winifred 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 British Railways  
3040 1958 08 06 1958 05 08 Julie STAFFORD Leslie Winifred 52 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow, Leeds 13 British Railways  
3041 1958 08 17 1958 04 30 Susan Fiona DAY Henry Arthur Elsie Maria 1 Grove Street, Stanningley Motor Mechanic .
3042 1958 08 24 1958 05 13 Karen Rose MIDGLEY Jack Margaret 3 Fernbank Gardens, Stanningley Driver L.I.C.S.  
3043 1958 08 24 1958 07 22 Patricia Elizabeth CROWTHER R----- Vincent Jessie Daisley 21 Fairbank Road, Intake, Leeds 13 Fluid Meter Tester  
3044 1958 08 24 1958 07 20 Susan Pamela QUINN Gordon Margaret 5 Back Terrace, Bramley, Leeds 13 Engineer  
3045 1958 08 24 1958 07 20 Sharon Patricia QUINN Gordon Margaret 5 Back Terrace, Bramley, Leeds 13 Engineer  
3046 1958 08 24 1958 05 31 Michael David HEWITT John Norma 22 Nora Place, Stanningley Turner  
3047 1958 08 24 1958 05 10 Derek PLATTS Harold Mary 25 Vermont Street, Stanningley Textile Worker  
3048 1958 08 24 1958 03 14 Gary Martyn TAYLOR Ernest Margaret 42 Fernbank Drive, Intake, Leeds 13 Postman  
3049 1958 08 24 1958 06 17 Raymond WARDLE Vernon Joan 190 Swinnow Lane, Swinnow Driver .
3050 1958 09 07 1958 08 05 Jaqueline GODFREY Jack Maria 11 Langley Crescent, Intake, Leeds 13 PipeFitter  
3051 1958 09 07 1958 07 26 Barbara MACE Harry Mavis 36 Summerfield Road, Intake, Leeds 13 Driver  
3052 1958 09 07 1958 08 12 Diane Lynn TUNNICLIFFE George Barry Joyce 10 Churchill Mount, Stanningley Bus Conductor  
3053 1958 09 07 1958 08 10 Neil BROADHEAD Ernest Elsie 35 Summerfield Drive, Intake, Leeds 13 Engineer  
3054 1958 09 07 1958 05 06 Graham Donald CATTON Donald June 446 Stanningley Road, Leeds 13 Steel Erector  
3055 1958 09 07 1958 05 22 Leslie Alan HART Alan Joan 4 Rodley Fold, Rodley   Baptised 58 05 23 in St. Mary's Hospital in parish of X. Church, Upper Armley
3056 1958 10 05 1958 09 05 Denise BRAYSHAW William Velma May 38 Summerfield Place, Intake, Leeds 13 Engineer  
3057 1958 10 05 1957 12 28 Beverley FLESHER Norman Dorothy 21 Summerfield Road, Intake, Leeds 13 Machine Leather Worker  
3058 1958 10 05 1958 06 22 Janet Elaine TILLER John Diana 8 Park Spring Gardens, Leeds 13 Driver Salesman  
3059 1958 10 05 1958 08 18 Janine DYER Frank Murial 11 Ripley Mount, Stanningley - .
3060 1958 10 05 1958 08 01 Ruth HINDLEY Norman Edward Margaret 20 Petrie Street, Rodley Painter & Decorator  
3061 1958 10 05 1958 09 01 Melvin Charles KELLY Brian Geoffrey Edith 25 Vernon Place, Stanningley Press Operator  
3062 1958 10 26 1958 07 11 Sheila Ann FOLD Robert Arthur Dorinda Catherine Dorothy 99 Swinnow Road Bus Driver .
3063 1958 11 02 1958 09 02 Philip McSHANE Ronald Kathleen 8 Swinnow Road, Stanningley Driver Salesman  
3064 1958 11 02 1958 09 02 Brenda McSHANE Ronald Kathleen 8 Swinnow Road, Stanningley Driver Salesman  
3065 1958 11 02 1958 06 09 Diane FINLAY Archibald Denise 15 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley Telephone Engineer  
3066 1958 11 02 1958 09 04 Janet Barbara MAWSON Francis Elias Alice 20 Fernbank Road, Intake, Leeds 13 Patent Glazer .
3067 1958 11 02 1958 06 27 Alison Joy BALDWIN John Leslie Kathleen Mary 20 Swinnow Avenue, Stanningley Fitter  
3068 1958 11 02 1958 08 22 Pamela Jeannette GOUGH John Frederick Catherine Elizabeth 28 Wellstone Road, Swinnow Electrical Fitter  
3069 1958 11 02 1958 08 28 David John FOWLER Herbert Margaret Mary 38 Park Spring Gardens, Swinnow Electrical Fitter  
3070 1958 11 02 1958 09 03 Janine GOOD John June 29 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Engineer  
3071 1958 11 02 1958 07 30 Mandy DICKINSON George William Mavis 39 Langley Road, Intake Driver Salesman  
3072 1958 11 02 1958 08 28 Deborah JACKSON Ronald Beryl 23 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow Joiner  
3073 1958 11 30 1958 09 17 David Allen HILL Allen Silvester Marion 10 Fernbank Drive, Intake Maintenance Fitter  
3074 1958 11 30 1958 11 02 Wendy Jayne LIMBERT George Jean Marguerita 86 Langley Road, Intake Excavator Driver  
3075 1958 12 07 1956 12 26 Paul CHIVERTON Geoffrey Roy Joan 21 Vermont Street, Stanningley Drawing Office Clerk  
3076 1958 12 07 1958 05 26 Susan WILKINSON Louis Henry Pamela 24 Town Street, Stanningley Plumber  
3077 1958 12 07 1958 07 15 Russell PICKARD Brian Jean 4 Back Peel Place, Stanningley Brick Layer  
3078 1958 12 07 1958 08 17 Kim WILSON Bernard Edwin Rita 81 Denby Road, Thornbury, Bradford Progress Man .
3079 1958 12 07 1958 09 22 Stephen Robert CORCORAN Robert Arthur Patricia Mary 15 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Auto Electrician  
3080 1958 12 07 1958 08 08 Julie Dawn SIBSON Alfred Ernest Annie 28 Wellstone Avenue Grinder  
3081 1958 12 07 1958 09 26 Philip Anthony WALTON Frederick Dorothy 12 Harley Close, Swinnow Boiler *  
3082 1958 12 07 1958 10 12 Gary Andrew McGREAVY Ronald Doris 62 Fairfield Road, Bramley Tannery Scudder  
3083 1958 12 07 1958 04 27 Michael John HOLMES Philip Enid Florence 15 Harley Terrace, Swinnow Inland Revenue .
3084 1958 12 07 1958 10 16 Martin John * William Andrew Joan Margaret 4 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Joiner  
3085 1959 01 04 1958 10 31 Lindsay Patricia Joy HUTCHINSON Neville Angela 5 Harley Rise, Swinnow Police  
3086 1959 01 04 1958 11 17 Lynne ARMSTRONG Robert Jean 7 Grove Street, Vickersdale Taxi Driver  
3087 1959 01 04 1958 11 11 Julie Anne DANE William Stanley Dorothy 22 Langley Close, Leeds 13 Turner  
3088 1959 01 04 1958 05 01 Stephen John WOOD John Thirkill Doreen Mary 64 Eden Crescent, Headingley, Leeds 4 H.M.F. [Sgt]  
3089 1959 01 04 1958 07 04 Paul WRIGHT Frank Dora 42 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow Builder's HandyMan  
3090 1959 01 18 1958 11 04 Andrew Timothy HUDSON Trevor Valerie 14 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Brick Layer  
3091 1959 02 01 1958 08 19 Jaqueline Anne MUSCROFT Michael Anthony Rebecca Ellen 12 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Tram Conductor  
3092 1959 02 01 1958 11 25 Gail JOWITT Ray Marlene 34 Seymour Street, Stanningley Engineering Grinder .
3093 1959 03 01 1959 01 14 Julie WILLIAMS Dennis Joye 177 Swinnow Road, Swinnow Compositor Printer  
3094 1959 03 01 1958 12 17 Gary Frederick MITCHELL Frederick Doris 101 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Painter & Sign Writer  
3095 1959 03 08 1946 10 15 Marylin Patricia BEEVERS Leslie Alice 15 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Clerk  
3096 1959 03 08   James Mitchell WOOD     12 Fernbank Road, Intake    
3097 1959 03 13 1932 07 18 Glynis THORNTON     8 Eggleston Street, Rodley    
3098 1959 03 29 1950 03 23 Jacqueline Rose TASHER Edward Winifred 172 Calverley Lane, Intake Engineer surname could be TASKER
3099 1959 03 29 1959 02 02 Kim Shane CHADWICK Trevor Shirley 9 Granville Street, Stanningley Trainee Manager  
3100 1959 03 29 1959 01 26 Paul Anthony KIRK Robert Agnes 65 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Manager  
3101 1959 03 29 1959 02 25 Susan Lesley ADAMS Clifford Edith 9 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Engineer  
3102 1959 03 29 1959 02 27 Gillian RAYNER Bernard Brenda 6 Coniston Mount, Stanningley Coach Builder  
3103 1959 03 29 1958 12 19 Andrew Charles GREAVES Stanley Jean 18 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Railway Foreman  
3104 1959 03 29 1958 08 08 Jacqueline BAKER Albert Kathleen 61 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Representative  
3105 1959 03 29 1958 02 07 Christopher David JONES Thomas Maureen 1 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley Woodworking Machinist  
3106 1959 03 29 1959 12 27 Lynda Maria BAPTY Lawrence Maria 2 Town Street, Stanningley Publican Error in Birth Date
3107 1959 03 29 1958 04 30 Gillian ARNOLD Sam Jessie 24 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow Musician  
3108 1959 03 29 1954 09 17 Julie May ARNOLD Sam Jessie 24 Wellstone Garth, Swinnow Musician  
3109 1959 03 29 1958 05 14 Janet TURNER William Marion 49 Summerfield Place, Intake Engineer  
3110 1959 03 29 1959 01 22 Jayne TURNER William Marion 49 Summerfield Place, Intake Engineer  
3111 1959 03 29 1959 01 03 Julie Jane HARDISTY Arthur Dorothy 14 Trilby Street, Stanningley Fettler  
3112 1959 05 03 1959 03 13 Alan Lyndon DAWSON Oliver Dorothy 81 Fernbank Drive, Intake    
3113 1959 05 03 1958 11 12 Dean Christopher AARON Kenneth Jenny 8 Fern Place, Vickersdale Gluer Machine Man  
3114 1959 05 03 1959 03 26 Barry Richard HAINSWORTH John Mary 26 Vernon Place, Stanningley Stores ChargeHand  
3115 1959 05 03 1958 02 18 Margaret Lesley BOYD Ambrose Mary 2 Summerfield Road, Intake Fitter's Labourer .
3116 1959 05 03 1959 03 28 Philip Martin WALKER John Winnie 39 Summerfield Drive, Intake Plumber  
3117 1959 05 03 1959 01 02 Richard WOODHEAD David Kitty 24 Fairfield Drive, Stanningley Analytical Chemist  
3118 1959 05 03 1959 02 03 Georgina TAYLOR George Hazel 10 Swinnow Place, Stanningley Demolition Worker  
3119 1959 05 03 1959 03 12 Janet Irene OGDEN Frank Margaret 42 Summerfield Drive, Intake Welder  
3120 1959 05 17 1959 01 20 Ian Leslie TAYLOR Leslie Elizabeth 13 Albert Street, Stanningley Pork Butcher  
3121 1959 05 17 1959 03 02 Sandra KEIGHLEY Jack Irene 14 Nora Place, Stanningley Engineer  
3122 1959 05 17 1959 03 26 Glenn SMITH Gordon Mavis 13 Butler Place, Stanningley Painter & Decorator  
3123 1959 05 17 1959 03 25 Jayne Alison BUCKINGHAM Lance Ethel 5 Namen Grove, Leeds 13 Engineer  
3124 1959 05 17 1959 02 22 Nigel Mark CLOUGH George Irene 7 North View Street, Vickersdale Engineer .
3125 1959 05 17 1958 05 15 Julie THORPE Geoffrey Joan 17 William Street, Stanningley A/Plater  
3126 1959 05 17 1959 03 05 Philip HENSON Jack Dorothy 12 Sunnyside Road, Leeds 13 Transport Driver  
3127 1959 05 17 1959 04 21 Hazel Louise MORRELL Peter Judith 102 Swinnow Road, Swinnow Chemist  
3128 1959 06 07 1959 04 01 Kirk LIGHTFOOT Barry Brenda 6 Fernbank Close, Intake Engineer Salesman  
3129 1959 06 07 1959 03 24 Andrew HINCHCLIFFE Peter Kathleen 47 Vermont Street, Stanningley Tailor  
3130 1959 07 05 1959 05 29 Paul Barrett LINDLEY Percy Jean Rock Cliffe, Haigh End Lane, Bramley Musician  
3131 1959 07 05 1959 05 10 Jeffrey LONG Harry Marion 4 Swinnow Crescent, Stanningley Fitter B.R. .
3132 1959 07 05 1959 05 06 Karen Susan BARTHAM Peter Shirley 24 Fernbank Road, Intake Insurance Agent  
3133 1959 07 05 1959 05 30 Edna Elizabeth Ann BAIL Walter Emily Dorothy 8 Summerfield Avenue, Intake British Railways  
3134 1959 07 05 1959 05 14 Neil HADDOCK George Jean 7 St. Thomas Avenue, Stanningley Ruffer & Creaser [Printing]  
3135 1959 07 05 1957 02 01 George William GIBSON Dennis Pauline 4 Manns Square, Stanningley Labourer  
3136 1959 07 05 1959 06 12 Dennis Gilbert GIBSON Dennis Pauline 4 Manns Square, Stanningley Labourer  
3137 1959 07 05 1955 04 03 Stephen John CROSSLEY Roy Elizabeth 10 Sycamour Avenue, Intake Cleaning Department  
3138 1959 07 05 1956 03 13 Helen Mary CROSSLEY Roy Elizabeth 10 Sycamour Avenue, Intake Cleaning Department  
3139 1959 07 05 1958 03 13 Martin Thomas CROSSLEY Roy Elizabeth 10 Sycamour Avenue, Intake Cleaning Department  
3140 1959 07 05 1959 04 01 Andrew Michael HAMPSHIRE Sidney Valerie Berkley Common, c/o Half Mile Lane Cottage, Stanningley T---------- Fitter  
3141 1959 08 02 1959 05 06 John David CLARKSON Fred Marie 419 Broad Lane, Stanningley Electrician .
3142 1959 08 02 1959 03 19 Paul WIGGLESWORTH William Edith Charlotte 15 Wellstone Rise, Swinnow C------- Soap Manufacturer  
3143 1959 09 06   Jacqueline EMMETT Jack Joan 64 Elmwood Square, Stanningley Service Engineer  
3144 1959 09 06   Paul FORD George Anne 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley Transport Driver  
3145 1959 09 06   Gary Leslie TABINER Arthur Brian Margaret 13 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley Stove Man  
3146 1959 10 04   John THOMPSON Eric Olive 1 Goodcomb Place, Peckfield, Micklefield Nursery Worker  
3147 1959 10 04   Ann June GREEN Alec Hazel 16 Slater's Buildings, Stanningley Railway Labourer  
3148 1959 11 01 1959 06 18 Alan GOODWILL Alan Mavis 90 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley French Polisher  
3149 1959 11 01 1959 08 25 Peter SANDALS Edwin Doris 13 Back St. Lawrences Terrace, Pudsey Engineer Checker  
3150 1959 11 01 1959 08 11 David James EATON Derek Amy 51 Randolph Street, Stanningley Textile Worker  
3151 1959 11 01 1959 09 13 David Anthony MOORHEAD Kenneth Hilda 64 Wellstone Avenue, Swinnow Green Grocer  
3152 1959 11 01 1959 10 02 Carol Anne ROBSON Leslie Mary 15 Fernbank Avenue, Intake Electrical Engineer .
3153 1959 11 01 1959 08 29 Gillian LIGHTFOOT Cecil Lilian 24 Atlanta Street, Stanningley Mill Worker  
3154 1959 11 01 1959 09 18 Ann Loraine HEALD Geoffrey Mary 19 Half Mile, Stanningley Production Manager  
3155 1959 11 01 1959 09 26 Alan William ADAMS William June 22 Wellington Street, R.A.F. Scampton, Lincolnshire H.M.F. [R.A.F.] .
1 1960 03 27 1948 09 30 George Edward BILTON     35 Wellstone Drive, Swinnow . .
2 1960 03 27 1945 01 18 John Peter BARKER     6 Drury Close, Horsforth    
3 1960 03 27 1916 01 20 Olive BOYES     4 Harley Street, Swinnow    
4 1960 03 27 1906 07 18 May RHODES     6 Wellstone Gr. Swinnow    
5 1960 03 27 1913 05 01 Edna TUNNICLIFFE     508 Stanningley Road, Stanningley    
6 1960 03 27 1931 04 05 Jessie CROWTHER     21 Fernbank Drive, Stanningley    
7 1941 04 08 1941 04 08 Peter Robert BLACKWELL     4 Spring Bank Avenue, Farsley   Received into Church 1960 03 27
8 1960 04 01 1908 11 13 Ethel RICHARDS     69 Langley Road, Intake, Stanningley    
10 1960 04 17 1959 05 15 Martin REDMAN Ronald Constance 41 Summerfield Road, Intake Driver .
11 1960 04 17 1959 11 07 Wendy Diane CROSSLEY Roy Elizabeth 10 Sycamore Row, Intake Labourer  
12 1960 04 17 1959 08 29 Karen Frances STODDARD Barry Jacqueline 1 Summerfield Gr., Intake Police Constable  
14 1960 04 17 1959 10 20 Raymond McClellan WATT Robin Amelia 5 Langley Road, Intake Furnace Man  
20 1960 05 01 1959 12 31 Linda Mary WEBSTER Jack Amy 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley Textile Worker  
27 1960 06 05 1959 09 04 Colin Victor Kevin WARRINGTON Victor Betty 15 Vermont Street, Stanningley Labourer  
28 1960 06 05 1953 02 27 David RATCLIFFE Douglas Betty 15 Vermont Street, Stanningley Core Maker  
30 1960 06 05 1959 01 01 Karen Frances MILLER Brian Gwen 10 Wood Street, Stanningley Builders Labourer  
32 1960 06 05 1959 12 13 Carole Leslie PARKER Clarence Violet 32 Summerfield Road, Intake, Stanningley Cutter  
46 1960 07 03 1959 10 01 Patricia Ann WEBB Francais Ernest Elizabeth Ann 100/2 Town Street, Stanningley   .
53 1960 08 14   Ralph DICKENS ?          
54 1960 08 14   Betty MOZELEY ?          
59 1960 09 04 1954 10 11 Colin Michael MUSCROFT Michael Anthony Rebecca Ellen 12 St. Thomas Street, Stanningley Overlooker  
87 1961 03 12   Angela Mary HARDY     4 Summerfield Road, Leeds 13    
88 1961 03 12   Kenneth Lawrence HARDY     4 Summerfield Road, Leeds 13    
89 1961 03 12   Michael CARRICK          
90 1961 03 12   Anthony DIBB          
91 1961 03 17   Florence Mary GILL         .
120 1961 07 30 1958 11 22 Andrew PARKINSON Dennis Barbara Leeds 13 Furnace Man  
129 1961 09 03 1934 09 22 Marina Margaret THOMPSON     Stanningley, Leeds    
175 1962 04 01 1889 12 10 Hettie OSTICK     Leeds 13    
176 1962 04 01 1948 04 06 Edmond BETTANY James Ann Stanningley    
177 1962 04 01 1948 08 16 John Terence RAYNER     Leeds 13    
178 1962 04 22 1923 02 07 William Henry MARTIN     Leeds 13    
217 1962 09 02 1957 10 13 David George TAYLOR Raymond Barbara Stanningley, Leeds 13 Bus Driver  
255 1963 03 24 1950 08 04 Ann Elizabeth RAYNER     Swinnow, Leeds 13    
256 1963 03 24 1929 08 07 Dorinda Catherine Dorothy FORD     Leeds 13    
257 1963 03 24 1924 08 12 Doris STANTON     Leeds 13    
258 1963 03 30 1901 11 26 Rose Annie WALKER     Leeds 13 Retired  
307 1963 09 01 1954 12 21 Stephen BOOCOCK Jack Muriel Leeds 13 Sales Manager .
341 1964 03 08 1949 01 05 Linda Moira MILLER     Stanningley    
342 1964 03 08 1949 06 06 Barbara Claire BAXTER     Leeds 13    
343 1964 03 08 1950 06 01 Leslie PEARSON     Leeds 13    
344 1964 03 08 1940 08 03 Hazel BEAUMONT     Stanningley    
344A 1964 03 08 1943 07 02 Heather DENBY     Ida Hospital, Cookridge, Leeds 16    
345 1964 03 13 1951 11 10 No*casa ALI     Leeds 13    
346 1964 03 13 1952 02 08 Geoffrey GIBBONS     Leeds 13    
347 1964 03 13 1952 02 08 Leslie GIBBONS     Leeds 13    
348 1964 03 13 1949 02 03 James KNOWLES     Leeds 13    
349 1964 03 14 1890 04 18 Kate LAYCOCK     Leeds 13 . At Home