calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 3, 2012

Bramley Zion Baptist Burials 1901-1910

The burials presented here are the full transcription of the known registers. A plan of the cemetery can be found on the Memorials page.

 
No.
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Abode
Sec
Plot
Notes
No.
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Abode
Sec
Plot
Notes
996 1901 01 08 INGLEBY Harriet 66 51 East Street, Bradford 2 69 .
997 1901 01 10 MIDDLEBROOK John 56 Church Lane, Pudsey D 378  
998 1901 01 15 HINCHLIFFE William 64 Cantley Place, Bramley 3 144B  
999 1901 01 16 HAINSWORTH Ellen 71 6 Patchett Place, Bramley E 310  
1000 1901 01 18 SHARP Florence 18 Leeds 3 90A  
1001 1901 01 19 HEWITT Henry 66 Shelf Hall Fold, Shelf D 195 .
1002 1901 01 20 SHARP Elizabeth 52 Stanningley 3 90A  
1003 1901 01 22 BURTON Richard 73 Armley D 42  
1004 1901 01 23 GRUNWELL Edward 64 Leeds 3 161A  
1005 1901 01 26 HINCHLIFFE Minnie 9m 21 Milford Place, Burley, Leeds D 99  
1006 1901 01 30 GATEHOUSE James 71 Bramley D 145 .
1007 1901 01 30 FLETCHER Jennie 6m Armley D 347  
1008 1901 02 13 LORD Alfred 9w 1 Wharf Place, Rodley D 249  
1009 1901 02 15 HOLDSWORTH Ethel 1 Spencer's Buildings, Bramley 3 196  
1010 1901 02 16 GAUNT Sylvia 9m 55 Westover Road, Bramley 3 212  
1011 1901 02 17 BAXTER Sarah Hannah 74 Leeds D 82 .
1012 1901 02 21 GILL Henry 71 Horsforth 3 208  
1013 1901 02 23 BARROW John 70 Chickenley Heath, Soothill Nether 3 21  
1014 1901 02 26 RAWLING William 75 46 Hyde Park Road, Leeds 3 2  
1015 1901 03 05 WINDER John 72 New Wortley 3 247  
1016 1901 03 14 WHITMORE Fred 34 16 Vicarage Avenue, Kirkstall 3 187A .
1017 1901 03 18 RAWNSLEY Joshua 71 6 Martin Terrace, Leeds E 95  
1018 1901 03 19 GETHING Edith Rosilla 6 21 Vermont Street, Bramley E 159  
1019 1901 03 21 HINCHLIFFE Norah 3m Cantley Place, Bramley 2 108B  
1020 1901 03 26 FIRTH James 25 Prospect Place, Bramley 3 242B .
1022 1901 04 02 WAILES Ethel Rhodes 8 Leeds 2 80A  
1023 1901 04 09 SMITH Charles 24 Stanningley 3 225  
1024 1901 04 10 GLOVER Hilda 5m Stanningley D 44  
1025 1901 04 13 THOMPSON Mary 77 Bramley D 492  
1026 1901 04 16 PATCHETT Kitching 81 Bramley D 110  
1027 1901 04 22 BUSFIELD Benjamin 72 1 Nelson Road, Ilkley 3 3  
1028 1901 04 25 CULLINGWORTH Gladys 5m Armley D 219 .
1029 1901 05 05 KNIGHT Betsy 54 Park Row, Kirkstall D 460  
1030 1901 05 08 NAYLOR George 65 Park Terrace, Stanningley D 44  
1032 1901 05 18 BOOTH Ann 64 Wetherby D 164  
1033 1901 05 22 CLOUGH Sarah 86 Cleckheaton D 490  
1034 1901 05 28 BENNETT Emily 21 Bramley 3 104  
1035 1901 05 30 SMITH Edward 65 Armley E 125 .
1036 1901 05 30 GREEN Samuel 42 Bramley 1 79B  
1037 1901 06 08 WHITE Emily 33 Bramley 3 206  
1038 1901 06 17 GAMBLE Emma 30 Bramley E 127  
1039 1901 06 29 BOOTH James 63 Bramley 2 54B  
1040 1901 07 03 FLINT Annie 36 Wortley D 198  
1041 1901 07 13 PEMBERTON William 53 Leeds E 275  
1042 1901 07 22 BROWN John 63 Bramley 1 69 .
1043 1901 07 27 SCOTT David 41 Bramley D 65  
1044 1901 07 29 GRIMSHAW Allen 2m Bramley 3 168  
1045 1901 08 03 GRIMSHAW Norman Spence 3m Bramley 3 168  
1046 1901 08 03 TIFFANY Ivy 7m Armley D 177 .
1047 1901 08 04 TURNER Joseph Henry 6m Armley E 35  
1048 1901 08 05 THOMPSON John 86 New Row, Bramley C 195  
1049 1901 08 09 NAYLOR Norman 4 Stanningley D 44  
1050 1901 08 10 HUDSON Mary 76 Bramley 3 144  
1051 1901 08 10 COOPER Edna 1m Bramley 1 9 .
1052 1901 08 10 THORPE Herbert 7m Stanningley 3 144B  
1053 1901 08 12 PICKLES William Henry 14m Bramley 1 2  
1054 1901 08 13 BAXTER Beatrice May 4m Bramley F 112  
1055 1901 08 14 JACKSON Percy 4m Bramley 3 158A .
1056 1901 08 24 WILSON Arthur Webster 18m 1 Portland Street, Pudsey 2 17  
1057 1901 08 24 ATHA Mary Erskine 61 Bramley 1 52  
1058 1901 09 25 HARGRAVES Ida Mabel 3m Bramley 1 75  
1059 1901 09 07 SIMPSON Walter 12w Bramley 3 126 .
1060 1901 09 08 HARGRAVES Edna May 4m Bramley 1 75  
1061 1901 09 10 TOOTHILL Thomas 40 Rodley 3 91  
1062 1901 09 11 FARRAR Annie 8w Stanningley 3 121  
1063 1901 09 12 FOSTER Edith 1m Bramley 3 143  
1064 1901 09 16 DAWSON Frank 56 Burley 2 134B  
1065 1901 09 17 CRABTREE Sybil 9w 5 Thrift Place, Bramley E 324  
1068 1901 09 24 TRICKETT John 74 2 Elder Terrace, Elder Road, Bramley D 204 .
1069 1901 09 24 JOYCE Johanna 41 Leeds F 171  
1070 1901 09 24 DANIEL Thomas 38 62 Club Road, Kirkstall E 5  
1071 1901 09 25 LISTER William Houghton 55 Bramley 3 145  
1072 1901 10 14 HUSTLER Ann 81 Bramley C 245  
1073 1901 10 19 CLAYTON Leah 35 2 Waterhouse, Swinnow, Stanningley E 170 .
1074 1901 10 29 BROOK Samuel Sheard 3m Cleopatra Street, Bramley 2 68B  
1075 1901 11 04 CLAYTON William 21m Bramley E 121  
1076 1901 11 05 DAVEY Mary 56 Stanningley F 88  
1077 1901 11 21 WAITE George Edward 3 Church Hill Street, Stanningley 2 120A  
1078 1901 11 21 WAITE Arthur 21m Church Hill Street, Stanningley 2 120A  
1079 1901 11 27 GRANT Frank Frederick Benjamin 20 136 Salt Street, Bradford D 75 .
1080 1901 12 07 FENTON Allen 22m 161 Town Street, Stanningley 3 136  
1081 1901 12 11 GREGG Jane Stover 81 3 Cleopatra Place, Bramley 3 187B  
1082 1901 12 13 BOOTH John William Harrison 27 180 Hunslet Road, Hunslet, Leeds D 164  
1083 1901 12 17 SCURRAH Arthur Parker 4m Leeds E 311  
1084 1901 12 18 WOOD Hannah 62 Union Workhouse, Clayton 3 127  
1085 1901 12 25 APPLEYARD Robert 68 15 Whitecote Hill, Bramley D 173 .
1086 1901 12 31 SHARP Elsie 5w 11 Cleopatra Street, Bramley 3 80  
1087 1902 01 06 CHAPMAN Elizabeth 56 Bradley Hill Farm, Bramley D 57  
1088 1902 01 07 LOFTHOUSE Walter 10w 6 Railsfield Mount, Bramley 2 68B  
1089 1902 01 07 BUSFIELD Hainsworth 41 6 Station Avenue, Bramley 3 67B  
1090 1902 01 08 HALEY Peter 74 4 Moorfields, Bramley 3 76  
1091 1902 01 12 LISTER Annie 15 4 Highfields Road, Bramley 1 39  
1092 1902 01 16 ROBINSON Esther Jane 73 Bramley E 289 .
1093 1902 01 18 SPENCER William 78 25 Fowler's Place, Stanningley D 80  
1094 1902 01 22 TATTERSFIELD Robert 36 11 Bell Mount View, Bramley F 171  
1095 1902 01 29 BANNISTER Mary 61 22 Seymour Street, Bramley D 55 .
1096 1902 01 29 ASKEW Sarah Ann 62 2 Station Square, Stanningley F 181  
1097 1902 01 30 DAWSON Jesse 79 Poplar Square, Farsley F 168  
1098 1902 02 03 JOHNSON Norman 10m 204 Kirkstall Road, Leeds D 250  
1099 1902 02 04 WALKER Mary Ann 52 31 Gamble Hill, Bramley 3 107A  
1100 1902 02 06 TIFFANY Joseph Henry 39 253 Town Street, Bramley 1 82  
1101 1902 02 11 WESTERMAN Elizabeth 73 6 Newcastle Place, Bramley 3 234 .
1102 1902 02 17 BINKS Emma 44 Menston 1 60  
1103 1902 02 20 BURRELL John 61 Airedale View, Rodley 3 131  
1104 1902 02 22 HALEY Ellen 34 4 Moorfields, Bramley 3 76  
1105 1902 02 23 PONTEFRACT John 72 25 Town Street, Stanningley D 275 .
1106 1902 02 26 TURNER Betty 83 4 Haley Yard, Bramley D 380  
1107 1902 02 28 FLETCHER Emily 63 11 Wellington Grove, Bramley D 234  
1108 1902 03 06 CLAYTON Joseph 60 Stanningley C 96  
1110 1902 03 25 ELLIS Joseph Ewart 3 38 Atlanta Street, Bramley 3 82  
1111 1902 03 30 BATESON Harry 6 Ventnor Street, Leeds D 69  
1112 1902 04 01 INESON Esther Jane 15 7 New Scarboro Terrace, Bramley D 200  
1113 1902 04 05 STEAD Joseph 51 13 Kirkham Street, Rodley 3 211 .
1114 1902 04 07 THOMAS Ada 6 1 Claremount Place, Armley 3 205  
1115 1902 04 14 JACKSON Norman Sugden 8d 15 Cooper Row, Bramley 3 158A  
1116 1902 04 22 NICHOLSON Henry 85 9 Wesley Place, Rodley D 400  
1117 1902 04 26 GRIFFIN Willie 6w 5 Bath View, Bramley D 460 .
1118 1902 04 29 ATKINSON John 58 9 Thrift Place, Bramley 3 117A  
1120 1902 04 30 LUMBY Mary Ann 72 36* Stanningley Road, Stanningley 2 53  
1121 1902 05 05 THOMAS Job 80 22 Bramley Place, Bramley B 30  
1122 1902 05 06 CONNELL Joe 46 21 Raglan Street, Bradford D 106 .
1123 1902 05 07 SPURR Martha 64 6 Bath Street, Bramley 2 16  
1124 1902 05 08 LISTER Alice 25 13 Ellis Square, Armley E 124  
1125 1902 05 09 LAYCOCK Ruth 76 Arthur Terrace, Farsley E 99  
1126 1902 05 10 HILL Esther 70 30 Bell Lane, Bramley D 102  
1128 1902 05 13 BARKER Maud Amelia 22m 15 Coniston Street, Stanningley 3 124A  
1129 1902 05 14 PARKINSON Jane 52 New Scaroro Terrace, Bramley E 223  
1130 1902 05 15 FENTON Seth 64 22 Cantley Place, Bramley D 285 .
1131 1902 05 16 HORN Josephus 53 Bank Vue, Charlestown, Baildon E 240  
1132 1902 05 21 BOLTON Leonard 8m 8 Clarence Street, Bramley 3 101  
1133 1902 05 21 ROSS Mary 62 94 Broad Lane, Bramley 2 103A  
1134 1902 05 22 ACOMB John William 52 Clarendon Road, Leeds C 173 .
1135 1902 05 25 LEE Thirza 77 Ebenezer Place, Bramley 2 129B  
1136 1902 06 04 BARKER Annie Elizabeth 5m 10 Allerton Terrace, Burley E 134  
1137 1902 06 11 SECKER Lily 4 Turner's Fold, Stanningley 3 102  
1138 1902 06 12 WALKER James Brown 53 31 Gamble Hill, Bramley 3 107A  
1139 1902 06 17 CHILD Emma 5w 23 Broad Street, Farsley 3 157  
1140 1902 06 20 WEBSTER William 75 97 Warwick Road, Batley B 9  
1141 1902 06 28 APPLEYARD Betsy 67 15 Warrels Mount, Bramley D 173  
1142 1902 06 28 GARNHAM Irwin 7m 229 Town Street, Bramley F 62  
1143 1902 06 30 DRAKE John 73 62 Outgang, Bramley C 100  
1144 1902 07 05 HOBSON Sarah 85 28 Waterloo Lane, Bramley 2 86B  
1145 1902 07 12 LAWSON Thomas Dixon 85 31 Milford Place, Burley 3 97A  
1146 1902 07 13 POSTLETHWAITE William 71 Bromley Street, Hanging Heaton D 454 .
1147 1902 07 15 LAMB Benjamin 73 3 Butler Place, Stanningley 3 103  
1148 1902 07 17 DUFTON Lily 2 1 Ashlea Street, Bramley 3 123B  
1149 1902 07 18 DICKINSON Robert 72 Kirklees Terrace, Farsley D 322  
1150 1902 07 19 BERRY Elizabeth 78 59 Broad Lane, Bramley C 116  
1151 1902 07 19 INGLEBY Thomas B 79 51 East Street, Bradford 2 69A .
1152 1902 07 25 JACKSON Betsy 56 13 Charles Street, Leeds Road, Dewsbury 1 14  
1153 1902 07 30 SOWDEN Theresa 37 Whitecote, Bramley D 65  
1154 1902 08 07 ELLIS Caroline Milnes 79 88 Hough Lane, Bramley 1 80A  
1155 1902 08 08 DICKINSON Anna 67 13 St Mary's Square, Bramley E 225  
1157 1902 08 10 BLACKBURN Elizabeth Hannah 68 72 Westfield Road, Leeds D 273  
1158 1902 08 24 SCHOLEY John 19m 1 Williamson Street, Holbeck 2 63B .
1159 1902 09 05 CHILD Annie Sophia 4m 23 Broad Street, Farsley 3 157  
1160 1902 09 18 VARLEY Ida 26 Elm Avenue, Bramley 3 226  
1161 1902 09 20 PATTERSON Lily 24 Pickles Yard, Bramley 2 90B .
1162 1902 09 22 TIFFANY Dora 8m 253 Town Street, Bramley 1 82  
1163 1902 09 23 ARMITAGE Edward 23 Back Lane, Bramley F 109  
1164 1902 10 04 CLAYTON Henry 60 258 Town Street, Bramley D 348  
1165 1902 10 06 DANIEL John 75 3 Hollis Grove, Leeds 3 162  
1166 1902 10 07 COOK Nora 5 15 Whitecote Street, Bramley 3 202  
1167 1902 10 16 SPENCE Amelia 27w 283 Town Street, Bramley D 241 .
1168 1902 10 20 BARNES Joseph 73 100 Town Street, Rodley 2 104A  
1169 1902 10 22 WEBSTER William Robinson 63 6 Station Mount, Bramley 1 107  
1170 1902 10 28 CARLISLE Ethel 9w 1 Thrift Place, Bramley 3 221A  
1171 1902 11 01 WHEATLEY William Stead 38 10 Nora Road, Stanningley E 136B  
1172 1902 11 03 FIELDHOUSE Mary Elizabeth 55 16 Bath Place, Bramley E 135A  
1173 1902 11 10 WILSON William 65 10 Theaker Lane, Armley 3 198B .
1174 1902 11 11 DEARNLEY Lilian 26 1 Park Terrace, Bramley 3 146A  
1175 1902 11 15 NEWTON Isaac 70 Union Workhouse, Clayton D 462  
1176 1902 11 17 LISTER Wilfred 17m 22 Ellis Square, Armley E 124A  
1177 1902 11 17 BARKER Edith 22 12 Salisbury Street, Bradford E 164B  
1178 1902 11 17 ODDY Emily 46 12 Garfield Avenue, Armley E 212A  
1180 1902 11 26 WALKER Henry 56 95 Westover Road, Bramley 3 186A .
1181 1902 11 29 CLAYTON John 75 Henconner Lane, Bramley D 368A  
1182 1902 12 02 GAUNT David 55 6 Ingleby Grove, New Wortley E 39  
1183 1902 12 02 HINCHLIFFE Willie 8 Calverley Joint Hospital, Calverley E 47  
1184 1902 12 03 EARNSHAW Kate Catherine 44 Leeds F 65  
1185 1902 12 10 CALVER John 74 2 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley 3 153A .
1186 1902 12 11 ADDIS Annie 65 Rodley F 151  
1187 1902 12 11 RILEY Sarah Ann 27 Fever Hospital, Leeds 1 25A .
1188 1902 12 14 GREAVES William 17m 21 Sowood Street, Burley D 331A  
1189 1902 12 20 WILKINSON Edith 5m 24 Broad Lane, Bramley 3 165B  
1190 1902 12 22 HYDE Eliza 74 389 Kirkstall Road, Burley 2 105  
1191 1902 12 22 TAYLOR Gladys 4 10 Greenside, Pudsey F 171  
1192 1902 12 26 GUY Normington 16m 4 Eightlands, Bramley D 88B  
1193 1902 12 30 LAWSON Mary 76 44 Houghside Road, Pudsey 1 17 .
1194 1903 01 08 GOLDTHORPE Hilda 12m 90 Station Terrace, Bramley 3 165A  
1195 1903 01 09 STEAD Albert 16m 224 Town Street, Bramley 3 166B  
1196 1903 01 10 HARDING William 49 14 St Mary's Square, Bramley 3 152A  
1197 1903 01 13 HOLDSWORTH Hannah 74 66 Bell Lane, Bramley D 367  
1198 1903 01 20 WESTERMAN William Crosland 74 6 Newcastle Place, Bramley 3 234  
1199 1903 01 21 CLARK Elizabeth 74 County Asylum, Didsley? 3 166A  
1200 1903 01 21 PRESTON Dorothy 85 14 Kilburn Road 1 73  
1201 1903 01 24 HUTCHINSON Elizabeth 60 1 Prospect Street, Farsley D 363 .
1202 1903 01 26 LEE Maria 76 264 Bath Grove, Bramley D 153  
1203 1903 02 01 GRANT Minnie 25 5 Warrell's Groave, Bramley 1 134A  
1204 1903 02 04 CLARK John 72 Town Street, Farsley 3 166  
1205 1903 02 05 JOHNSON Harry 3 13 Metcalfe Street, Burley D 250  
1206 1903 02 06 STEWART Elizabeth 86 10 Endive Street, Bramley D 328 .
1207 1903 02 09 TATE William 70 9 Station Terrace, Bramley 2 132B  
1208 1903 02 14 TAYLOR Mary 73 13 Cross Bath Road, Bramley F 172  
1209 1903 02 16 DEARNLEY Jane 65 11 Bell Lane, Bramley 2 82A  
1210 1903 02 20 GAUNT Mary Ann 51 6 Ingleby Grove, New Wortley E 39A  
1211 1903 02 21 PICKARD William Edward 5m 8 Bramley Place, Bramley E 155A  
1212 1903 02 24 COULSON Margaret 4 63 Elder Road, Bramley D 37  
1213 1903 02 28 BULLOUGH Mabel 1m 6 Whitecote Hill, Bramley E 163  
1214 1903 03 02 BRADSHAW Mary Ann 66 1 Whitecote Hill, Bramley 2 45 .
1215 1903 03 04 BAILEY Frank 9d 3 Warrels Avenue, Bramley 3 185A  
1216 1903 03 11 BARKER Thomas 73 Carlisle Street, Stanningley E 197  
1217 1903 03 18 PARKINSON James Brown 54 168 Stanningley Road, Bramley 2 131  
1218 1903 03 21 LAWES Sarah 81 Ashville Lodge, Farsley 3 190B  
1219 1903 03 24 HARGREAVES Joseph 58 Elder Road, Bramley 1 101 .
1220 1903 03 28 GOTT Hilda 6 76 Broad Lane, Bramley 3 4  
1221 1903 03 30 WOOD William 75 Meanwood Road, Leeds 1 61  
1222 1903 03 31 SIMPSON Emma 44 7 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley 3 89  
1224 1903 04 02 TEALE Madge 20m Robin Hood, Wakefield 3 201A  
1225 1903 04 03 NAYLOR Hannah 64 299 Town Street, Bramley 3 204B  
1226 1903 04 28 HEBBLETHWAITE Joseph Temple 32 6 Wood Street, Stanningley 3 71A  
1227 1903 04 28 PARKER George William 66 12 Park Terrace, Stanningley E 45  
1228 1903 05 01 COOKE Mary Hannah 66 69 Providence Place, Apperley D 447  
1230 1903 05 03 WINN Jane 2 30 Barden Street, Wortley E 308 .
1232 1903 05 13 WAINWRIGHT John Thomas 56 2 Bell Grove, Bramley 3 245  
1233 1903 05 20 SUNDERLAND Joseph 55 3 Belvedere Grove, Bramley 3 227  
1234 1903 05 22 HARDAKER Joseph 71 Poplar Square, Farsley 3 124B  
1235 1903 05 22 BOOTH John William 50 Oaklands, Calverley 2 40  
1236 1903 06 22 BOOTH James 71 Hope Cottage, Town Street, Bramley 2 29 .
1237 1903 07 08 ROBINSON Michael Thomas 76 235 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley E 289  
1238 1903 07 21 DAWSON John 72 Avondale House, Stanningley Road, Bramley D 146  
1239 1903 07 23 SOWDEN Ann 60 55 Whitecote Mount, Bramley 3 246A  
1240 1903 07 29 BARKER Hilda 8m 6 Coniston Street, Stanningley E 164  
1241 1903 08 18 JOHNSON Benjamin 61 Mill Lane, Bramley 1 124A  
1242 1903 08 19 WOOD George 65 9 Vermont Street, Bramley 3 236A  
1244 1903 08 29 GUY Frank 6w 4 Eightlands Place, Bramley D 88 .
1245 1903 09 01 FARRAR Jonas Turner 60 2 Mount Pleasant, Bramley E 106  
1246 1903 09 02 PICKARD Joseph Henry 33 West Moor Street, Bramley D 101  
1247 1903 09 08 HOLDSWORTH William Henry 39 35 Granhamthorpe, Bramley 3 251B  
1248 1903 09 11 CLOUGH Matthew Purcell 60 18 Swinnow Terrace, Stanningley 3 110A  
1249 1903 09 12 GRIMSHAW Amos 66 12 Wood Street, Rodley 3 167A  
1250 1903 09 15 ROSS Leonard 10w 3 Hayleigh Street, Bramley E 345  
1251 1903 09 17 WILCOCK Thomas Norman 9m 54 Salisbury Road, Armley F 168  
1252 1903 09 26 DUFTON Emilie May 4m 5 Edinburgh Place, Armley 2 34  
1253 1903 09 29 WALKER Ella Priscilla 11 57 Westover Road, Bramley E 115 .
1254 1903 10 03 LAMBERT Thomas 78 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley D 68  
1255 1903 10 10 HINCHCLIFFE Charlotte 65 36 New Lane, Leeds D 472  
1256 1903 10 11 HYDE James 68 Burley, Leeds 2 105A  
1257 1903 10 13 RAWLING Maria 73 46 Hyde Park Road, Leeds 3 2  
1258 1903 10 25 TATE Fanny 66 96 Town Street, Bramley D 340 No entry in Grave Register
1259 1903 10 28 SKINNER James 68 6 Coniston Street, Stanningley 3 120B  
1260 1903 11 06 THREAPLETON Elizabeth Ann 56 51 Newlay Lane, Bramley 3 226B  
1261 1903 11 07 GARNHAM Emily 74 6 Queen's Square, Bramley 3 221A  
1262 1903 11 09 COULTISH Mary Ann 61 37 Elmsbury? Street, Darlington D 85  
1263 1903 11 10 STRINGWELL Lindsley 42 Bramley 3 9B  
1264 1903 11 11 WOOD Mary Jane 38 10 Harrison Avenue, Bramley 3 130 .
1265 1903 11 11 HOUGHTON John 70 Peel Place, Bramley 2 5  
1266 1903 11 13 WAINWRIGHT James 68 13 Granhamthorpe, Bramley D 183  
1267 1903 11 14 SCOTT Joseph Edwin 73 2 St Peters Mount, Bramley D 51  
1268 1903 11 14 YOUNG Joseph 48 3 Foundry Street, Rodley 3 141  
1269 1903 11 16 CARTER William 70 Gotts Lodge, Burley Bridge E 105  
1270 1903 11 18 POPPLEWELL Elizabeth Ann 51 8 St Peters Mount, Bramley 1 45 .
1271 1903 11 19 BAKER William 6m 18 St Annes Avenue, Burley 3 150B  
1272 1903 11 25 WATKINSON Norman 2 . 3 147  
1273 1903 11 26 GILL Adelaide Hannah 72 59 Bell Lane, Bramley 3 86B  
1274 1903 11 26 GIDLOW Charles Edward 53 53 High Street, Yeadon E 108  
1275 1903 12 01 WAITES Vera 5m 9 Elder Mount, Bramley 3 128B  
1276 1903 12 05 NORTON Florrie 4 3 Ingham Street, Pudsey F 169 .
1277 1903 12 05 GREENWOOD Susannah 52 10 Laburnum Street, Farsley D 220  
1278 1903 12 05 NICHOLSON Minnie 6m 7 Moss Bridge Road, Rodley 3 88B  
1279 1903 12 09 DICKINSON Tamar Alice 48 Ferndale, Swinnow Road, Bramley 1 44 Plot 43 in Grave Register
1280 1903 12 15 ALLANBY Samuel 61 29 Vermont Street, Bramley 3 158B  
1281 1903 12 19 CLAUGHTON Isabella 64 5 Ripley Mount, Stanningley F 177  
1282 1903 12 19 BEARD Henry Perkins 55 32 Kingston Road, Leeds E 180  
1283 1903 12 22 ROBINSON William 83 2 Fern Place, Stanningley D 30  
1284 1903 12 22 HARGRAVE Florence Adeline 13 Oak Hotel, Silveroyd Hill, Wortley 3 49 .
1285 1903 12 23 DEARNLEY Ralph 7m 7 Park Terrace, Bramley 3 164  
1286 1903 12 23 METCALF Ann 71 12 New York Place, Bramley 3 83B  
1287 1904 01 04 BRADSHAW Elizabeth 55 314 Broad Lane, Bramley D 351  
1288 1904 01 06 WALKER Ruth 59 4 Mount Pleasant, Bramley 2 81B  
1289 1904 01 12 THORNTON Ann 65 Manor Row, Pudsey 3 94A  
1290 1904 01 13 CLOUGH John Henry 73 8 Bertrand? Street, Holbeck, Leeds 1 13 .
1291 1904 01 16 DENNISON William 64 26 Henley View, Bramley 3 10  
1292 1904 01 18 GREAVES Hannah 63 Stanningley 2 19  
1293 1904 01 23 DICKINSON Selina 58 3 Genoa Road, Wortley 3 92  
1294 1904 01 23 HOUGHTON Ann 61 Menston 2 5  
1295 1904 01 23 DAWSON Sarah 77 66 Belvedere Grove, Bramley C 111  
1296 1904 01 25 WADE Eliza 67 19 Goodson's Row, Bramley F 16 .
1297 1904 02 03 CHADWICK Gladys 8m 39 Cantley Place, Bramley E 59  
1298 1904 02 07 PICKARD Elsie 3w 8 Bramley Place, Bramley E 155  
1299 1904 02 14 BUTLER Merritt 39 9 Highbury Grove, Bramley F 82  
1300 1904 02 20 DRIVER Sarah 69 Hill Side View, Stanningley D 235  
1301 1904 02 20 SUTTON Frances 40 Infirmary, Bradford 2 37  
1302 1904 02 29 LONGLEY Albert 18m The Crescent, Bramley F 161  
1303 1904 03 04 CLAYTON Ada Matilda 32 30 Greenthorpe, Bramley D 349  
1304 1904 03 10 HALEY Sugden Herbert 59 Moorland View, 269 Stanningley Road, Bramley E 259 .
1305 1904 03 11 COOPER Doris 6 Bramley 1 40  
1306 1904 03 25 CRAVEN Lavinia 7m 65 Harley Road, Bramley 3 250B  
1307 1904 03 26 WALKER William Cornish 48 Bramley 2 56 Died 22 Vernon Road, Leeds
1308 1904 03 28 WOOD Sanderson 62 1 St Peters Mount, Bramley 2 18  
1309 1904 04 05 PONTEFRACT Joseph 64 29 Shakespeare Street, Leeds D 219  
1310 1904 04 05 MARSHALL Ann 62 7 Cleopatra Place, Bramley D 79 .
1311 1904 04 07 JESSOP Mary Jane 11m 15 Waterhouse Terrace, Bramley 3 130  
1312 1904 04 09 LISTER Mary 72 1 Mount Pleasant, Bramley F 84  
1313 1904 04 10 HOLDSWORTH Leslie 6m 304 Town Street, Bramley 3 196  
1314 1904 04 12 BUTLER Ann 74 2 Coniston Street, Stanningley F 82  
1315 1904 04 23 SMITH Joseph 64 13 Astor Street, Bramley 3 237  
1316 1904 04 25 BOTTOMLEY Joseph 64 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley D 430  
1317 1904 04 27 CROWTHER Emma 75 23 Station Place, Bramley F 84  
1318 1904 05 04 TORDOFF Phyllis 2 Chapel House, Branch Road, Armley 3 174 .
1319 1904 05 05 ASQUITH Benjamin 52 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley C 88  
1320 1904 05 07 STANDEAVEN John James 80 13 Wesley Terrace, Rodley D 229  
1322 1904 05 14 BECKTON John William 17 Denholme, nr Bradford D 63  
1323 1904 05 16 BOTTOMLEY Mary 48 Menston D 447 Grave Register entry replaced by 'Joseph'
1324 1904 05 17 WINN Sarah 78 9 Turners Yard, Bramley B 28  
1325 1904 05 18 WOOD Agnes 30 1 St Peters Mount, Bramley 2 18  
1326 1904 05 21 THOMPSON Joseph 72 Warren House, Bramley 2 75A  
1327 1904 05 25 WOOD Joshua 76 4 Swinnow Place, Stanningley F 72  
1328 1904 05 26 CARLISLE Florence 3 6 Queen's Square, Bramley 3 221A .
1329 1904 06 01 JANNEY Emily 33 12 Nora Road, Stanningley 3 50A  
1330 1904 06 01 DRAKE Denton 33 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley 3 162B  
1331 1904 06 01 MEGSON Ellen 6 18 Barker Place, Bramley 3 107B  
1332 1904 06 01 NORTHROP Sarah 49 11 Elder View, Bramley 2 59B  
1334 1904 06 06 FOWLER John William 13w 6 Bath Avenue, Bramley 3 208A  
1335 1904 06 06 FOWLER Annie Elizabeth 15w 6 Bath Avenue, Bramley 3 208B  
1336 1904 06 08 MERRITT Rhoda 61 Spring Terrace, Bramley C 151 Died at Menston. Grave 150B in Grave Register
1337 1904 06 08 WHITHAM Crossfield 66 22 Wellington Mount, Bramley 2 93A  
1338 1904 06 08 HARRISON Winifred 5m 5 Woodside Avenue, Burley E 325A  
1339 1904 06 19 WAINWRIGHT Albert 10m 9 Goodson's Row, Bramley 2 111B  
1340 1904 06 21 WAITE John Edwin 6 1 Elder View, Bramley 1 33  
1341 1904 06 25 JENNINGS Raymond 10m 101 Maidstone Street, Bradford 3 87B  
1342 1904 07 19 MARSDEN Jim 13m 4 Whitecote Street, Bramley 3 154A .
1343 1904 07 20 EMMETT Christopher 59 15 Grosmont Terrace, Bramley 3 153B  
1344 1904 07 26 HILL Clifford 17m 2 Bell Mount View, Bramley 2 51B  
1345 1904 07 27 BROTHERHEAD Arthur Ernest 6m Eightlands, Bramley 3 183B  
1346 1904 07 28 WILKINSON Emma 73 9 Akeroyd Square, Armley D 160  
1347 1904 07 28 RAWLING Tom Brown 55 Farsley 3 65 .
1348 1904 07 30 CHAPMAN George Lawrence 61 32 Brickfield Place, Rodley D 57  
1349 1904 07 30 SECKER Edith 12m 305 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey 3 102A  
1350 1904 07 31 DICKINSON Sarah 87 4 Wainmans Square, Armley C 45  
1351 1904 08 01 LONGLEY John Arthur 30 Chapel Fold, The Crescent, Bramley F 161  
1352 1904 08 06 WILSON Mildred 10m 49 Dawlish Avenue, Leeds 3 32A 3/31A in Grave Register
1353 1904 08 09 NELSON Shadrack 50 Highfield, Rodley 3 200B  
1354 1904 08 09 BLANCHARD Charles Foster 58 22, Cropper Gate, Leeds 3 208B  
1356 1904 08 10 BENNETT John Driver 20m 5 Park Terrace, Bramley D 59  
1357 1904 08 11 CLAYTON Ann 62 16 Bradford Road, Stanningley, Farsley C 96  
1358 1904 08 13 LONGWARD Samuel 54 Grove Cottage, Pudsey Road, Bramley 2 61B .
1359 1904 08 22 BARKER Frank 12w 15 Coniston Street, Stanningley 3 124B  
1360 1904 08 23 BRIGGS Annie Elizabeth 39 108 Commercial Road, Kirkstall 2 76  
1361 1904 08 28 APPLEYARD Maurice 8w 7 Rosemount Street, Bramley 2 73B  
1362 1904 09 05 MATTHEWMAN Emma 5m 303 Stanningley Road, Bramley D 118  
1365 1904 09 09 LISTER Mary 81 161 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey 1 39A  
1366 1904 09 11 COULSON Joe 10w Tannery Yard, Hough End, Bramley 2 119A  
1367 1904 09 11 HOLDSWORTH John William 52 Victoria Terrace, New Road Side, Horsforth 3 233A .
1368 1904 09 14 THORNTON Robert 66 6 Wyther Lane, Bramley 3 216P  
1369 1904 09 17 LEE Joseph 57 22 Wesley Terrace, Bramley 2 121A  
1370 1904 10 06 BROUGHTON William 56 42 Houghside Road, Pudsey 2 84A  
1371 1904 10 16 LISTER Ethel 2 105 Town Street, Bramley 3 58A  
1372 1904 10 16 BECKTON Jane 74 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley D 63A  
1373 1904 10 19 WINN James 82 36 Bell Lane, Bramley B 28 .
1374 1904 10 21 KEIGHLEY Lizzie 26 11 William Street, Stanningley 3 51A  
1375 1904 10 28 BUSFIELD Mary Hannah 76 25 Well Street, Farsley 3 3  
1376 1904 11 01 RAWLING James 78 10 Monkbridge Place, Meanwood D 245  
1377 1904 11 10 ALDERSON Ellen 58 297 Broad Lane, Bramley 1 65A .
1378 1904 11 12 HIGSON Elizabeth Ann 62 17 Sandford Terrace, Kirkstall 2 102B  
1379 1904 11 18 ATKINSON Lily 31 6 Wainman Square, Armley 3 117A  
1382 1904 11 27 LILEY Walter 58 West Riding Asylum, Menston 2 120B  
1383 1904 11 28 GASH John 66 Bradford D 181 D163 in Grave Register
1384 1904 12 09 KEIGHLEY Mary Ann 66 25 Charles Street, Farsley D 105  
1384 1904 11 30 GALLAGHER Hugh 36 270 Broad Lane, Bramley   292  
1385 1904 12 10 LANG Thomas Kershaw 82 11 Stratford Terrace, Hunslet 3 254  
1386 1904 12 10 WESTERMAN Mary Elizabeth 3 5 Cooks Yard, Lawrence Street, York F 179 (Bramley)
1387 1904 12 15 GRIMSHAW Christiana 56 14 Nora Road, Bramley 3 167  
1388 1904 12 17 LAW John 66 24 Bradley Hill, Stanningley 2 117A  
1389 1904 12 28 DICKINSON William 69 6 Highfield Street, Bramley E 225  
1390 1904 12 31 DICKINSON Hannah 47 258 Bath Grove, Bramley 1 110 .
1391 1904 12 31 ISHERWOOD Annie 16m 9 St Thomas Street, Stanningley E 175  
1392 1905 01 04 WORSNOP Mary 82 24 Bradley Hill Terrace, Stanningley 2 117A  
1393 1905 01 07 CAWSON Joseph Hector 9m 4 Marsden Street, Wortley 3 133A  
1394 1905 01 07 FAWCETT Thomas William 36 6 Highfield Street, Bramley E 224B  
1395 1905 01 10 DAWSON George 87 Woods Place, Hoyle Mill, Ardsley D 190A  
1396 1905 01 11 ARMITAGE Ada 38 41 Burley Lodge Road, Burley 3 149B .
1397 1905 01 12 PLATT Samuel 20 38 Granhamthorpe, Bramley 3 82A  
1398 1905 01 13 GAUNT Ada Ann 44 Farsley 3 246B  
1399 1905 01 14 COOPER Mary Ann 61 14 Spetch Yard, Bramley E 322B  
1400 1905 01 17 WOOLER Hannah 79 340 Town Street, Bramley D 210A  
1401 1905 01 25 JOHNSON Benjamin 61 Woodlands, Farsley 1 35/36 .
1403 1905 01 31 ALRED Betsy 32 165 Mersey Street, Hull D 75B  
1404 1905 01 31 NAYLOR Emma 48 16 Bradley Hill Terrace, Stanningley 1 80B  
1405 1905 02 01 KIRKBRIDE George 71 7 Cantley Place, Bramley C 87  
1406 1905 02 01 FORSTER Martha 64 20 Chandos Street, Bradford D 419  
1407 1905 02 01 BATLEY Sarah Hannah 72 21 Scarboro Terrace, Bramley D 14A Mary H in Grave Register
1409 1905 02 14 WILSON Emma 68 134 Westminster Road, Morecambe 3 87B  
1410 1905 02 15 FISHER Fred 24 Pudsey 3 25 Menston
1411 1905 02 16 DENNELL William 48 1 Nora Road, Bramley 3 53A  
1412 1905 02 18 HAWKE Louisa 45 23 Haddon Place, Burley 3 79B  
1413 1905 02 18 DIXON Grace 81 10 Haigh Street West, Burley 2 49A  
1414 1905 02 25 WALTON Arthur Evans 23 48 Denison Grove, Leeds 2 55A  
1415 1905 03 01 MOXON Emma 69 262 Stanningley Road, Bramley F 84 Free
1416 1905 03 02 GALLAGHER Mary Ann 60 270 Broad Lane, Bramley 8 292  
1417 1905 03 08 LICKLEY William Edward 12 Copy Lane, Whitecote, Bramley 2 133B  
1418 1905 03 09 SMALES Sarah 73 Union Workhouse, Clayton C 106  
1419 1905 03 12 BUSFIELD Hannah 55 3 Intake Lane, Rodley 3 73A  
1420 1905 03 15 DAWSON Fred 45 5 Poplar Square, Farsley F 170  
1421 1905 03 16 GRANT Thomas 16 Warren House, Bramley 2 75B  
1424 1905 04 01 RIDER Herbert 39 6 Coal Street, Caddy Field, Halifax 2 69B  
1425 1905 04 04 JOHNSON Sarah 41 Mill Lane, Bramley 1 124B  
1426 1905 04 08 WALTON Sarah 64 186 Town Street, Rodley 3 192B  
1427 1905 04 08 BANNISTER Mary Ann 64 10 Whitecote Hill, Bramley 3 230B  
1428 1905 04 10 HODGSON Mary 39 11 Butler Place, Stanningley 8 81A  
1429 1905 04 11 DEAN Leonard 21 Town Street, Horsforth E 291A  
1430 1905 04 12 CRABTREE John Edward 20 2 Thrift Street, Bramley E 324B  
1431 1905 04 12 COWMAN Hannah Mary 46 178 Town Street, Rodley 3 192B  
1432 1905 04 22 HORNER Hannah 52 50 Station Mount, Bramley 1 86B  
1433 1905 04 23 MYERS Martha 79 3 Rosecliffe Mount, Bramley E 76A  
1434 1905 04 23 FOSTER Ezra 64 12 Rock Lane, Bramley 3 143B  
1435 1905 04 23 THACKRAY John 74 13 Elder View, Bramley 2 30  
1436 1905 04 24 RUMBELOW Margaret 50 1 Fern Place, Stanningley E 82  
1437 1905 04 25 HUSLER Alfred 64 7 Norwood Place, Headingley, Leeds D 17  
1440 1905 05 04 FLETCHER Leonard 10m 132 Town Street, Armley D 347 Aged 10 weeks per Grave Register
1441 1905 05 08 HOLDSWORTH Selina 41 35 Granhamthorpe, Bramley 3 251B  
1442 1905 05 11 WAITE Ann 79 7 Pollard Street, Low Moor, Bradford D 151  
1444 1905 05 17 BANKS Martha 16d 18 Albert Street, Stanningley 3 94A  
1445 1905 05 27 DEAN Doris 6 Claypit Street, Woodhouse Carr 3 137B  
1446 1905 05 28 HARGATE Christopher 63 7 Backhouse Terrace, Kirkstall D 426 .
1447 1905 06 17 CLOUGH Sarah Jane 60 4 Back Lane, Bramley F 138  
1450 1905 06 12 DRAKE Sarah 65 612 Leeds Road, Bradford D 251  
1451 1905 06 27 WEBSTER Sarah 75 68 Jesmond Avenue, Bradford D 56  
1452 1905 06 29 MANN Jane 38 14 Eric Street, Bramley Free   No entry in Grave Register
1453 1905 06 30 CARTER Ada 10m 13 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley, Pudsey 3 112A  
1454 1905 07 05 PAGE Mary Ann 69 1 Dale Street, Shipley 2 88B  
1455 1905 07 08 TATE Harold Webster 22 17 Bath View, Bramley 2 136A  
1456 1905 07 12 MARSHALL John Rodgers 73 88 Theaker Lane, Armley D 4A  
1457 1905 07 16 MOORE James 50 3 Spring Terrace, Bramley 3 260 .
1458 1905 07 16 ROSS Selina 73 6 Easy Road, Leeds D 179  
1459 1905 07 16 EMMETT Benjamin 85 33 Westover Road, Bramley D 362  
1460 1905 07 18 PEART Joseph Henry 60 16 Back Fold, Armley C 372  
1461 1905 07 25 SIMISTER Louisa Maud 2 4 Rider Street, Leeds 3 209A  
1462 1905 08 09 THORNTON Cyril 9 22 Albert Street, Stanningley 3 94A  
1464 1905 08 16 CAMM Caroline 43 Armley 1 80A Died at Leeds Infirmary
1465 1905 08 21 BRADLEY Elizabeth 71 2 Churchfield Place, Kirkstall 3 215  
1466 1905 08 25 BENNETT Abraham 78 11 Sowood Street, Burley D 324  
1467 1905 08 30 TRICKETT Hannah 82 56 Belgrave Place, Bradford D 186  
1468 1905 09 02 WHITFIELD Edwin 60 5 Mount Pleasant, Bramley 3 193B  
1469 1905 09 11 LONGLEY Frank 2m Childrens Hospital, Bradford F 161  
1471 1905 09 20 WILCOCK John 5m 4 Brunel Place, New Wortley F 168  
1472 1905 09 22 BANKS Edith 3 Leeds City Hospital, Seacroft 3 94A .
1473 1905 09 22 CLAYTON James John Aspinall 76 20 Grosmont Place, Bramley 3 272A  
1474 1905 09 26 CARTER John Watson 77 Lane End, Pudsey E 169  
1475 1905 09 26 LONGBOTTOM Lawrence 3 25 Savage Street, Hunslet 2 48A  
1476 1905 09 27 WINN Benjamin 57 Bramley E 308 Died at Convalescent Hospital, Southport
1477 1905 10 03 THACKRAY Mary 62 Union Workhouse, Clayton D 460  
1478 1905 10 06 BENNETT Hannah Maria 61 11 Goodson Row, Bramley E 127  
1479 1905 10 07 WADDINGTON Rebecca 34 19 Henley Crescent, Bramley E 69A  
1480 1905 10 08 MERRITT Edward 71 13 Harper Terrace, Yeadon D 155A  
1482 1905 10 11 SMITH Sarah Ann 67 20 Bradley Hill Terrace, Stanningley 3 237A  
1483 1905 10 12 WALKER Thomas 52 12 Moorfields, Bramley 3 22  
1484 1905 10 19 WINDER Elizabeth 76 11 Croton Street, New Wortley 3 247  
1485 1905 10 22 BRETHERICK Florence 31 Outgang, Bramley 3 217A Died at Leeds Infirmary
1486 1905 10 30 WILSON Sarah Ann 77 4 Railsfield Cliff, Bramley 1 28  
1487 1905 11 03 RAWNSLEY Jane 71 6 Martin Terrace, Burley E 95  
1488 1905 11 06 HAINSWORTH Frances 73 22 Carrcrofts, Armley E 60  
1489 1905 11 12 TAYLOR Honor 78 3 Rosemount Place, Armley 3 195A .
1490 1905 11 13 BOLTON Susanna 65 93 Airedale View, Rodley D 125  
1491 1905 11 16 DICKINSON Jane 79 Leamington House, Wortley 3 92A  
1492 1905 11 18 CARR Jane 63 St Peter's Mount, Bramley 1 93A  
1493 1905 11 25 BURNETT Ellen 70 51 Bismarck Street, Hunslet D 97 .
1494 1905 11 25 WESTERMAN Thomas Ellis 55 Cleopatra, Bramley Free 95  
1495 1905 11 26 MANN Ann 72 4 Bell Mount View, Bramley 1 105A  
1496 1905 12 02 LEADBEATER Elizabeth 71 6 Brighton Grove, Bramley D 76  
1497 1905 12 08 CRABTREE Jack 3w 2 Thrift Street, Bramley E 324B  
1498 1905 12 09 PRATT Edna 4 Calverley Joint Hospital, Calverley 3 131  
1499 1905 12 10 BOOTH Arthur 22m 11 Thrift Street, Bramley F 95  
1500 1905 12 12 SMITH Alice 65 316 Town Street, Bramley 3 262  
1503 1905 12 14 DEAN Betsy Ann 49 Town Street, Horsforth E 291A  
1506 1905 12 23 WHITFIELD Sarah Ann 74 45 Wilmer Road, Shipley D 94 .
1507 1905 12 23 GRIMSTON Arthur Thomas 3 50 Meynell Grove, Leeds 3 263A  
1508 1905 12 24 TIFFANY James William 20 269 Town Street, Bramley 1 82A  
1509 1905 12 25 MARSHALL Reuben 81 Greenwood Building, Armley D 21  
1510 1905 12 26 BARRAN Percy Panton 2 15 Coniston Mount, Stanningley D 115A Bullough in Grave Register
1512 1905 12 26 COOK Hezekiah 69 Poplar Cottage, Burley-in-Wharfedale D 447  
1513 1906 01 05 HOLGATE Mary 81 95 Town Street, Bramley C 377A  
1514 1906 01 06 BULLOUGH Sarah 80 26 Moorfields, Bramley D 356  
1515 1906 01 07 BROOMHEAD Rebekah 74 51 New Bank Street, Morley E 27 .
1516 1906 01 12 HOLDSTOCK Henry 59 107 Town Street, Stanningley 1 111B  
1517 1906 01 17 GREEN Herbert 3m 197 Stanningley Road, Bramley 1 79B  
1518 1906 01 23 SUGDEN Sarah Elizabeth 62 2 Rillbank View, Leeds 1 121A  
1519 1906 01 24 JOHNSON Catherine 14w 131? Town Street, Stanningley E 79A  
1520 1906 01 27 WHITHAM Edward 4 14 Highfield Road, Bramley 2 93B .
1521 1906 02 01 BROWN Jane 72 7 New Brighton, Bramley 1 69B  
1522 1906 02 05 CROMACK Alice 17m 13 Winker Green, Armley E 124A  
1523 1906 02 12 PARKINSON Grace 41 Pudsey 1 24  
1525 1906 12 18 MANN Susannah 79 30 Greenthorpe, Bramley D 31B .
1526 1906 02 20 WAINWRIGHT Mary Ann 64 300 Dudley Hill Road, Undercliffe D 183B  
1527 1906 03 15 BOOTH Louisa Jane 56 Oaklands, Calverley 2 40B  
1529 1906 03 21 GLOVER Jane 51 16 Knowle Road, Burley 2 32  
1530 1906 03 22 STEAD Martha 78 17 Scarboro Terrace, Bramley D 135  
1531 1906 04 03 CANN Mary Alice 59 Leeds Union Infirmary E 93B  
1532 1906 04 04 NICHOLSON Elizabeth France 77 20 Rose Grove, Bramley E 141  
1533 1906 04 15 METCALF Bertha 22m 9 Highfield Road, Bramley 3 192A  
1534 1906 04 18 ROSS Mabel 15m 12 Brown's Terrace, Bramley D 237A  
1535 1906 05 01 ROSS Robert 66 3 New Scarboro, Bramley 3 264  
1536 1906 05 02 FORTE Florence 8m 16 Kirkham Street, Rodley Free   No entry in Grave Register
1537 1906 05 03 THORNTON Ruth Ann 18m 2 Bell Mount Grove, Bramley 4 189  
1539 1906 05 06 ROBINSON Fred 5m 21 Henley Road, Bramley F 95  
1540 1906 05 09 BENNETT Mary 80 13 Spring Street, Bramley A 4  
1541 1906 05 22 BRIGGS Florence 12 12 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley 3 16A .
1542 1906 05 23 TOWN Eliza 74 Bank House, Pudsey 2 37A  
1544 1906 05 28 SOWDEN Martha 77 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley E 11A  
1545 1906 05 29 SMITH William 79 4 Cross Henley Road, Bramley 3 194A  
1546 1906 06 02 FARRAR Alice 81 360 Blackburn Road, Accrington D 407  
1547 1906 06 02 SMITH Arthur Winston 6 4 Cowley Road, Rodley 3 265 .
1548 1906 06 03 STEPHENSON Susannah 72 14 Ashlea Grove, Bramley C 381A  
1549 1906 06 12 ATKINSON Jane Ann 2 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley 3 117A  
1550 1906 06 13 DIXON Proctor 70 1 Gamble Hill, Bramley 3 177A  
1551 1906 06 14 LORD Priscilla 69 59 Town Street, Rodley D 249  
1552 1906 06 14 BINNER George 57 Sutherland Road, Lightcliffe 4 24/25 4/199 in Grave Register
1553 1906 06 20 NAYLOR Elizabeth 74 8 Emmotts Buildings, Bramley D 466  
1555 1906 06 24 BOTTOMLEY Ann 63 Providence House, Stanningley D 447  
1556 1906 07 09 WALKER Roger 72 11 Winker Green, Armley E 255B  
1557 1906 07 10 WOOD Winifred Mary 10m 9 Spring Street, Bramley E 214  
1558 1906 07 11 LONGWARD Elizabeth 30 35 Scarboro Terrace, Bramley 2 61B  
1559 1906 07 14 LISTER Florence 3 64 Lloyd Street, Burley E 160 .
1560 1906 07 21 WESTERMAN Fanny 7 31 Off Scarboro Terrace, Bramley F 179  
1561 1906 08 04 BONELL Martha Elizabeth 54 21 St Thomas Street, Stanningley E 97B  
1562 1906 08 06 POLLARD John Foster 70 4 Gardner Road, Morecambe 3 7B  
1563 1906 08 16 WARD Alice 58 The Manse, Belle Vue, Wakefield 2 27B  
1565 1906 08 21 THIRKILL John William 13 296 Stanningley Road, Bramley 2 116B  
1566 1906 08 22 BUCKLE Emma 42 12 Cleopatra Street, Bramley 3 98A  
1567 1906 08 24 HOLMES Sarah Elizabeth 33 141 Town Street, Rodley 3 166A Died at City Hospital, Seacroft
1568 1906 08 25 BRETHERICK Hilda 2 Bramley 3 217A  
1569 1906 08 28 WHITEHEAD William 20h 3 Swinnow Road, Bramley 3 271B  
1570 1906 08 28 DICKINSON Mary Elizabeth 39 8 Sagar Musgrave Row, Bramley D 140A  
1571 1906 09 05 MARSDEN Mabel 4m 13 Thrift Place, Bramley 3 154B  
1572 1906 09 10 BALMFORTH Joseph Chadwick 64 Calverley Lane, Rodley D 393  
1573 1906 09 18 McLAUCHLAN Nellie 17 2 Nanson Grove, Bramley 3 270B .
1574 1906 09 18 APPLEYARD Hannah Roberts 77 15 Whitecote Hill, Bramley D 171A  
1576 1906 09 26 PAWSON Joe 35 3 Nansen Grove, Bramley E 342A  
1577 1906 09 29 DIXON Thomas 72 9 Off Bramley Street, Bramley 2 8A  
1578 1906 09 30 HIRST Ann 60 86 Burley Road, Leeds 2 103B  
1579 1906 10 02 SPURGEON Hannah Maria 31 8 Sagar Musgrave Place, Bramley E 86C  
1580 1906 10 06 COGGINGS James William 8m 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley E 85C  
1581 1906 10 13 MYERS Hannah 75 47 Bagby Road, Leeds D 29  
1582 1906 10 14 GUY Annie Mary 43 2 Park Terrace, Stanningley 4 23 4/198 in Grave Register
1583 1906 10 17 HYDE Serena 9m 3 Stansfield Row, Burley 2 105A  
1584 1906 10 18 CLAYTON Nelson 4m 4 Turners Fold, Stanningley, Pudsey D 238A  
1585 1906 10 22 NEELEY Joseph 33 3 Highfield Place, Bramley E 328A  
1586 1906 10 27 OSBORNE George 11m 1 Pickles Yard, Bramley D 265A  
1587 1906 10 30 ASHWORTH Isabella 75 The Billingbank, Hough End Lane, Bramley E 150  
1588 1906 11 06 HINCHLIFFE Harrison 23 5 Swinnow Road, Bramley E 90A  
1589 1906 11 07 PATTERSON Mary Ann 58 3 Patchett Place, Bramley F 95 Public
1590 1906 11 17 GUY John William 7 17 Newcastle Place, Bramley D 88A  
1592 1906 11 24 CALVERT John 65 2 Cross Bath Street, Bramley F 95 Public.
1593 1906 11 27 BRETHERICK Olive 7 Leeds City Hospital, Seacroft 3 217A  
1594 1906 12 02 RIDER James Stead 27 11 Bath Place, Bramley 2 69B  
1596 1906 12 11 SMITH Charles 64 316 Upper Town Street, Bramley 3 262B Died at Menston
1597 1906 12 13 GREAVES Esther 69 4 Cantley Street, Bramley 3 181A  
1598 1906 12 17 NORTHROP Joseph 83 Railsfield House, Bramley D 361  
1599 1906 12 22 GRANT Margaret Hannah 65 6 Seaton Street, Bradfoed D 75A  
1600 1906 12 26 BOWER Annie 46 27 Wellington Terrace, Bramley 3 93A .
1601 1906 12 29 GAINES Hannah 72 2 Waterloo Mount, Bramley 2 121B  
1602 1906 12 30 HALEY Isaac 71 20 Park Place, Bramley 3 17  
1604 1907 01 02 MATTHEWMAN Alice 7 303 Stanningley Road, Bramley D 118C  
1605 1907 01 03 PAYNE Sarah 48 White Horse Hotel, New Wortley 3 37C  
1606 1907 01 05 JAGGER John 69 4 Cooper Row, Bramley 3 219B  
1607 1907 01 08 COOK Joshua 84 76 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley 3 202A  
1609 1907 01 17 DENTON Harry 7 11 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 3 269C  
1610 1907 01 18 HARGRAVES Joshua 76 15 Bright Street, Stanningley E 173A .
1611 1907 02 02 ISHERWOOD Willie 5m 7 Albert Street, Stanningley E 175A  
1612 1907 02 07 MORTIMER Godfrey 75 Mount Pleasant, Bramley 3 160B  
1613 1907 02 09 GILL George 70 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley 3 71B  
1615 1907 02 12 REED Harry 2 6 Lennox Terrace, Burley F 6 .
1617 1907 02 14 NEWSOME Thomas 60 6 Newlay Street, Leeds 2 50A  
1618 1907 02 23 BATEMAN Sarah Kathleen 18m Bank House, Stanningley 3 102A  
1619 1907 02 25 WADE Daniel 77 1 Warrels Grove, Bramley 1 23  
1620 1907 03 06 THRIPPLETON Elizabeth Hannah 72 287 Burley Road, Burley D 389  
1621 1907 03 07 OUTHWAITE Elizabeth 72 52 Bell Lane, Bramley 3 86B  
1622 1907 03 13 SHELTON George 54 28 Barden Street, Armley 3 239A .
1623 1907 03 14 BUCKLE William 80 113 Stanningley Road, Bramley E 304  
1624 1907 03 16 WHITHAM Eleanor Norilla 25 11 Ashlea Road, Bramley E 207A  
1625 1907 03 26 THOMPSON Ann 91 9 Hanover Place, Leeds E 252A  
1626 1907 03 27 HALLAS Sarah Jane 61 13 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 3 268C  
1627 1907 03 28 FLETCHER George 2m 19 Ridge Row, Armley D 347B  
1628 1907 04 09 BROOK John 82 2 Cowley Road, Rodley E 63  
1629 1907 04 10 HOLDSWORTH Ethel 6m 316 Town Street, Bramley 3 196A .
1630 1907 04 13 FLESHER Sarah 70 34 Bell Lane, Bramley 1 133B  
1631 1907 04 23 LAWSON Emma 61 Westfield Farm, Bramley 4 197  
1632 1907 05 01 BRIGGS Martha 47 15 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley 3 16A  
1633 1907 05 05 SKINNER Nellie 9 City Hospital, Seacroft 3 61A  
1634 1907 05 14 BARKER Hainsworth 25 41 Lea Top Lane, Allerton, Bradford E 164B  
1635 1907 05 15 CLAYTON Alfred 2 4 Turners Yard, Stanningley D 217A .
1636 1907 05 18 MATHERS Lena 3m 2 Spring Place, Bramley E 109A  
1637 1907 05 20 SOWDEN James 68 4 West Place, Stanningley 3 84B  
1638 1907 05 21 JOWETT Thomas 68 14 Conference Place, Armley F 120  
1639 1907 05 27 OLDROYD Annie 15w 1 Vickers Buildings, Bramley . 92 Public
1640 1907 05 29 WORSNOP Rebecca 58 15 Coniston Street, Stanningley 3 64  
1641 1907 06 25 CLEGG Joseph Melville 10 95 Airedale View, Rodley 3 190A  
1642 1907 06 29 KITSON Sarah Ellen 30 16 Garfield Street, Bramley E 176  
1643 1907 06 30 KELLETT Samuel 43 3 Mount Street, Swinnow, Bramley 1 59A  
1644 1907 07 25 HOLGATE Alfred 8m 12 Smith Row, Bramley 1 111A  
1645 1907 07 27 GUY Ernest 5m 4 Town End Yard, Bramley D 88A No entry in Grave Register
1646 1907 08 03 DYER William 77 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley E 138A  
1647 1907 09 10 TATE Emma 53 122 Broad Lane, Bramley 2 132A  
1648 1907 09 10 BROWN Henry 49 8 Highfield Road, Bramley 4 187  
1650 1907 09 15 GUY Sarah Ann 66 47 Warrels Grove, Bramley D 88B  
1651 1907 09 21 BOOTY Mary Ann 65 52 Waterloo Lane, Bramley 2 90A  
1652 1907 09 29 WALKER Esther 41 272 Broad Lane, Bramley 3 266 Died at Leeds Infirmary
1653 1907 10 02 RAWLING John William 20 Bramley 3 65A  
1654 1907 10 10 MATHERS Edith 3 13 Cleopatra Street, Bramley F 132  
1655 1907 10 10 WALKER Edith 18 1 Prospect Place, Rodley 1 123B  
1656 1907 10 13 WESTERMAN Mary Ellen 29 41 Vermont Street, Bramley 4 190  
1657 1907 10 13 BROCKHOUSE Herbert Stanley 21m 8 Rosemont Grove, Bramley E 293A  
1658 1907 10 17 KEIGHLEY Elizabeth 50 1 Nansen Terrace, Bramley 1 132B  
1659 1907 10 19 DEAN Doris 13m 22 Burnley? Grove, Leeds 3 137B  
1660 1907 10 20 TRICKETT James 65 87A Town Street, Bramley D 199A  
1661 1907 10 23 SUGDEN Matthew 70 3 Bell Lane, Bramley C 342 .
1662 1907 10 25 GARFORTH Susanna 70 8 Highfield Road, Bramley 4 186  
1663 1907 10 27 MARSDEN Lilly 35 9 Ross Terrace, Bramley 2 98B  
1664 1907 10 28 TURNER Hugh 77 6 Moor Terrace, Undercliffe, Bradford E 120  
1665 1907 10 30 DENTON Martha Ann 40 11 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 3 269  
1666 1907 10 30 GLOVER Ruth Naylor 37 3 Mill Lane, Bramley D 44A Ruth Ann in Grave Register
1667 1907 10 30 ROBINSON James 72 Westover Road, Bramley D 158  
1668 1907 10 30 GREAVES Janie 19 3 New York Place, Bramley 4 185  
1669 1907 11 08 TOMLINSON Richard Morley 57 6 Henley View, Bramley 3 106  
1670 1907 11 11 CARTER Clifford 5m 5 Thrift Place, Bramley 3 152A  
1671 1907 11 11 LEE Elizabeth 68 27 Wellington Grove, Bramley C 51A  
1672 1907 11 13 HOLGATE Joseph 77 17 Hough End Lane, Bramley 2 111A .
1673 1907 11 16 WORSNOP Benjamin 79 10 Bayswater Crescent, Leeds 3 139B  
1674 1907 11 16 DENTON George 48 Hunslet, Leeds 3 72A  
1675 1907 11 22 ARMITAGE Mary Ann 79 3 Longfield Place, Pudsey 3 149B  
1676 1907 11 23 THOMPSON Ann 81 2 Broomfield Place, Headingley D 492A  
1677 1907 11 23 MORREY Ernest 31 15 Cleopatra Place, Bramley 4 191 .
1678 1907 11 27 WALKER George 25w 6 Cantley Place, Bramley 3 107A  
1679 1907 12 04 CARTER Irwin 47 Infirmary, Leeds 4 184  
1680 1907 12 15 HILL Sarah Ann 45 2 Bell Mount View, Bramley 2 51B  
1681 1907 12 16 BESWICK Emma 51 Oswald Place, New Wortley 3 209A .
1682 1907 12 17 PICKLES Sarah Ann 71 Leeds F 58  
1683 1908 01 03 STEEL Selina 54 5 Obededom Terrace, Bramley 2 96A  
2475 1915 08 26 WHARTON James 28 155 Stanningley Road, Bramley 5 71  
1685 1908 01 04 GUY Victor 15m 17 Newcastle Place, Bramley D 88A  
1686 1908 01 05 LISTER Edith 2 135 Town Street, Bramley 3 58A .
1687 1908 01 05 ATACK Enoch 76 2 Cantley Place, Bramley 3 150A  
1688 1908 01 06 NUSSEY William 42 Intake, Pudsey 3 63  
1689 1908 01 07 CANTRILL Thomas 33 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley 4 183 .
1690 1908 01 07 ROBERTS Eliza 74 10 Cardigan Crescent, Burley 3 251A  
1691 1908 01 08 LANCASTER Maria 79 15 Colville Terrace, Leeds D 26A  
1692 1908 01 09 WADE Thomas 77 Harehills, Leeds 3 28A  
1693 1908 01 14 ATKINSON Charles 46 6 Newcastle Street, Kirkstall Road, Leeds 3 220A  
1695 1908 01 18 ARCHER Charles 59 3 Wyther Mount, Bramley 3 78B  
1696 1908 01 20 HOLGATE Charles 3 Daisy Hill, Bramley 1 111A  
1697 1908 01 20 BOWER Ada 23 27 Wellington Terrace, Bramley 3 93A .
1698 1908 01 22 ATKINSON James 85 2 Lastingham Road, Rodley D 248  
1699 1908 01 24 SUNDERLAND Eliza 59 60 Bell Lane, Bramley 3 227B  
1700 1908 01 29 GAUNT Joseph 62 24 Filey Street, Armley 1 69A  
1701 1908 01 30 DYER Thomas 44 3 Albert Square, Bramley E 138A .
1702 1908 02 01 BEAUMONT Sarah Emma 23 17 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley 3 267  
1703 1908 02 03 HINCHCLIFFE Ann 66 46 Crystal Road, South Shore, Blackpool D 227  
1704 1908 02 04 WOOTTEN Mary 77 326 Town Street, Bramley D 327A  
1705 1908 02 11 STEPHENSON Ann 82 303 Town Street, Bramley D 205B  
1706 1908 02 15 WOOD Albert 15d 10 Harrison Avenue, Bramley 3 130B  
1707 1908 02 20 FOX William 85 7 Turners Yard, Bramley 2 97A .
1708 1908 02 22 BROCKHOUSE Mabel 1h 8 Rosemont Grove, Bramley 8 293A  
1709 1908 02 26 PICKARD Sarah Jane 52 Leeds Union Infirmary E 142A  
1710 1908 02 26 CLOUGH Joseph 53 Leeds E 274A  
1711 1908 02 26 SMITH Sarah Ann 68 15 Main Road, Armley E 125A  
1712 1908 03 04 WEBSTER Joseph 77 40 Langford Street, Burley, Leeds D 56  
1713 1908 03 05 CAWSON Annie Elizabeth 66 4 Ann Place, Horton, Bradford E 186C .
1714 1908 03 07 CARTER Sarah Ann 74 16 Malta, Armley D 307A  
1715 1908 03 11 PERKIN Samuel 56 51 Anchor Terrace, Hunslet 1 22B  
1716 1908 03 12 WILSON Mary 72 1 Wellington Grove, Bramley 1 37B  
1717 1908 03 13 EDDISON Hannah 78 9 Cecil Mount, Armley 1 16  
1718 1908 03 14 BARKER Emma 67 32 Intake Lane, Rodley D 178A  
1719 1908 03 18 TURNER Thomas William 58 Bradley Hill Farm, Bramley E 137A .
1720 1908 03 25 WOOD Mary Hannah 85 22 Ripon Street, Bradford C 247A  
1721 1908 03 30 TWEEDIE Mary Ann 76 2 Melbourne Grove, Bramley 3 271  
1722 1908 04 01 DIXON William Henry Wilcock 21 2 Highbury Grove, Bramley 2 8A  
1723 1908 04 02 DIXON Amelia 33 Westover Road, Bramley 1 8A  
1724 1908 04 15 LAW Percy 19 22 Grosmont Place, Bramley 3 120A  
1725 1908 04 15 FAWCETT Selina Dixon 30 1 Turner Yard, Bramley E 224A  
1726 1908 04 16 THORNTON Sarah Ann 67 Ashlea Grove, Bramley 3 216A .
1727 1908 05 03 KITCHING William 47 47 Bath Place, Bramley 4 192  
1728 1908 05 06 GAUNT Elizabeth Ann 81 10 Laburnum Street, Farsley D 220A  
1729 1908 05 10 TAYLOR John Wilks 29 Victoria Avenue, Wheatbottom 1 117  
1730 1908 05 11 LONGBOTTOM Gladys 8m 25 Savage Street, Hunslet 2 48A  
1731 1908 05 22 WAITES Stella 11m 26 Albert Street, Stanningley 3 128B  
2472 1915 08 23 SMITH Hannah 62 77 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley 5 72  
1733 1908 05 26 HART Annie Marian 52 6 Bath View, Bramley F 101  
1734 1908 05 30 COOPER William 59 75 Town Street, Rodley 3 63C  
1735 1908 06 01 BARRETT Alfred 65 4 Temperance Street, Farsley 3 269 .
1736 1908 06 02 RILEY Elizabeth 72 8 Warrels Avenue, Bramley 2 109B  
1738 1908 06 05 ALLERTON Enos 62 3 Aviary Mount, Armley 1 118A  
1739 1908 06 10 FARRAR Samuel 38 41 Prospect Street, Farsley E 239A  
1740 1908 06 16 GAUNT Charlotte 62 1 Clayton Buildings, Bramley E 103  
1741 1908 06 16 REDSHAW Arthur Smith 43 Lower Town Street, Bramley 3 270  
1742 1908 06 17 CHADWICK Clara 44 Albion House, Bramley D 432  
1743 1908 06 22 FENWICK Robert 82 5 Bramley Terrace, Bramley 2 117B .
1744 1908 06 23 HORNER Willie 17m 2 Scarboro Crescent, Bramley 4 179  
1745 1908 06 27 GAUNT Eliza 74 Armley D 109  
1746 1908 07 06 THREAPLETON Ann 65 68 Bell Lane, Bramley E 114A  
1747 1908 07 09 WAITE William Varley 78 22 Kelsall Terrace, Burley D 384A  
1748 1908 07 10 BRADLEY Joseph William 73 10 Bramley Grove, Bramley 1 48C .
1749 1908 07 20 CRAVEN Ellen 65 Gamble Hill, Bramley C 119  
1750 1908 07 24 TALLANT Elizabeth 75 33 Granhamthorpe, Bramley 3 268  
1751 1908 08 10 HOWITT Elizabeth 37 18 Smith Row, Bramley F 101  
1753 1908 08 12 LAW Samuel 58 Chapeltown 2 25 Plot 26 in Grave Register
1754 1908 08 18 LUMBY George 80 11 Albert Steert, Stanningley 2 53A  
1755 1908 08 19 ATKINSON Maria 80 18 Thorn Street, Hunslet 3 41  
1756 1908 08 31 WHITFIELD Herbert 14 105 Town Street, Bramley 3 61  
2470 1915 08 13 FENWICK Paul 49 3 Bulgaria Street, Armley 5 73  
1758 1908 09 08 GUY Henry 77 15 Eastern Street, Armley D 107A  
1759 1908 09 15 BOTTOM Maria 57 3 Park Grove, Bramley 2 70B .
1760 1908 09 17 TRICKETT Anne 69 6 Sagar Musgrave Row, Bramley 1 135A  
1761 1908 09 23 NAYLOR Fred 12 Stanningley 3 92B  
1762 1908 09 26 HOLGATE Louisa 66 14 Hill Side View, Stanningley 4 193  
1763 1908 09 29 PARKINSON Sarah 57 4 Greenthorpe, Bramley 2 131A  
1764 1908 10 06 HARRISON Margaret 70 10 Vickers Street, Stanningley E 277  
1765 1908 10 12 HALEY Hannah 64 28 Salisbury View, Armley D 41 .
1766 1908 10 15 KIRKBRIDE Sarah 68 20 Granhamthorpe, Bramley C 20  
1767 1908 10 17 BUCKLE George 80 4 Bramley Mount, Bramley D 458A  
1768 1908 10 17 SPURR Annie 32 6 Bath Street, Bramley 2 16B  
1769 1908 10 21 GIBSON Harold 2 Whitecote, Bramley F 101 Public. Died at Leeds Infirmary
1770 1908 10 22 WALKER John Bradshaw 36 314 Broad Lane, Bramley D 332  
1771 1908 10 22 BUTLER John 17m 4 Elder Mount, Bramley 2 54A  
1772 1908 10 30 FAIRBANK Joseph 58 21 New Street, Pudsey 1 31C  
1773 1908 10 30 SCOTT Stephen 60 37 Chapeltown, Pudsey 2 64A .
1774 1908 11 03 MARSDEN Cissy 3m Newlay Row, Horsforth 3 154B  
1775 1908 11 03 WRIGHT Ann Frances 78 Harewood, nr Leeds 3 213A  
1776 1908 11 04 ROBERTS Thomas 70 24 Roundhay Place, Leeds D 222A  
1777 1908 11 04 MOWFORTH Ada Gertrude 48 39 Westover Road, Bramley 4 176  
1778 1908 11 04 WILLOWS Ivy 11 10 Melbourne Grove, Bramley 3 54A  
1779 1908 11 05 HARTLEY James 71 7 Strawberry Grove, Armley 2 87A  
1780 1908 11 08 WILSON Rebecca 59 74 Hough Lane, Bramley 3 38  
1781 1908 11 14 THIRKILL Amelia 45 296 Stanningley Road, Bramley 2 116B .
1782 1908 11 18 BROOKE Samuel 84 3 Arthington Terrace, Hunslet C 148  
1783 1908 11 18 GREGSON Edith 21 10 Martin Terrace, Burley F 142  
1784 1908 11 20 GRESTY John James 58 53 Hill Top, Armley 3 138  
1785 1908 11 20 WADKIN Richard 75 1 Nansen Terrace, Bramley 3 229B  
1786 1908 11 21 HORN Emma Sarah 62 40 Stoney Royd, Farsley E 240  
1787 1908 11 21 WALKER Alice 76 13 Woodsley Grove, Burley 3 14B .
1788 1908 11 21 RHODES Hilda 15 Station Mount, Bramley 4 174  
1789 1908 11 21 CROWTHER John Richard 69 3 Hayleigh Avenue, Bramley D 161A  
1791 1908 12 02 CLOUGH Norah 5m 3 Rosemount Terrace, Armley 3 195A  
1792 1908 12 05 BARRON Ellen 73 76 Droylsden Road, Newton Heath, Manchester D 239A  
1793 1908 12 05 TURNER Charles 55 13 St Peter's Mount, Bramley 4 175  
1794 1908 12 12 YATES Thomas 67 Armley Ridge, Armley 1 71A  
1796 1908 12 16 DENNISON Blanche Farrar 9d 8 Bath Grove, Bramley 3 10B  
1797 1908 12 16 WHITEHEAD Harold 17 72 Broad Lane, Bramley 3 54C  
1798 1908 12 20 CARR Margaret Irene 3 28 St Peter's Mount, Bramley 1 93A .
1799 1908 12 24 WHEATLEY Benjamin 65 11 Bankfield Terrace, Burley E 87C  
1800 1908 12 26 WHEATLEY James Dixon 38 3 Napoleon Street, Leeds E 132A  
1801 1908 12 31 BYRAM Emma 17 26 Westover Road, Bramley 4 149  
1802 1908 12 31 PAWSON Sarah 88 11 Farrar's Yard, Bramley C 268 .
1803 1909 01 02 EMSLEY Louisa 70 127 Acomb Street, Moss Side, Manchester C 167  
1804 1909 01 03 WALTON Joseph 67 22 Park Place, Bramley D 330B  
1805 1909 01 06 BONNER Benjamin Edward Fred 24 51 Sticker Lane, Bradford 1 87A  
1806 1909 01 07 DRIVER Mary 77 Bywater Row, Bramley D 59A  
1807 1909 01 11 JACKSON Esther Ann 59 3 Scarboro Crescent, Bramley 3 158A .
1808 1909 01 13 BENNETT Martha 80 11Wilson Place, Bramley F 112  
1809 1909 01 13 CLAYTON Sarah 73 19 Vermont Street, Bramley E 139  
1811 1909 01 22 WILBY Samuel 76 48 Outgang, Bramley 3 39  
1812 1909 01 27 KNIGHT Susannah 48 32 Hough Lane, Bramley D 211  
1813 1909 01 29 BENNETT John Dawson 45 38 Main Street, Armley D 141B  
1814 1909 02 01 BENNETT Irene 9m 258 Town Street, Bramley D 288A .
1815 1909 02 02 BUCKTON Thomas 73 60 Gildersome New Road, Morley D 236B  
1816 1909 02 10 KITSON Hannah Jowett 64 2 Back Lane, Farsley C 86  
1817 1909 02 12 CLIFF Clara Ann 45 4 Bower Street, Harrogate D 409A  
1818 1909 02 12 SIMPSON Henry 72 3 Scarboro Terrace, Bramley D 354B  
1819 1909 02 12 ATKINSON Martha 65 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley 3 117A .
1820 1909 02 19 EMMETT Elizabeth 63 Prospect Farm, Town Street, Bramley 1 47A  
1821 1909 02 20 HOLGATE Alice 6m 7 Daisy Hill, Bramley 1 111A  
1822 1909 02 20 SHARP Thomas 63 2 Bramley Street, Bramley 1 38  
1823 1909 02 20 ARMISTEAD John 69 109 Lidget Street, Lindley, Huddersfield D 254  
1824 1909 02 23 MIDDLEBROOK Mary 73 8 Sharp's Row, Lidget Hill, Pudsey D 378  
1825 1909 02 23 WHITHAM Walter Lambert 24 14 Emmett's Buildings, Bramley 4 124 .
1826 1909 02 27 FARRAR William Edward 57 Leeds Union Infirmary E 341A  
1827 1909 02 28 STANNARD John 60 16 Albert Terrace, Burley 3 163A  
1829 1909 03 04 COPLEY Atkinson 22 1 Beechwood Road, Burley D 331A .
1830 1909 03 09 CRABTREE Walter Lambert 10m 10 Thrift Street, Bramley E 324B  
1831 1909 03 13 WILLS Lavinia 73 69 Westover Road, Bramley 3 9A No entry in Grave Register
1832 1909 03 14 DUFTON Elizabeth 71 21 Warrels Place, Bramley 2 33A  
1833 1909 03 17 WILSON Hannah Maria 73 1 Cross Bath Street, Bramley 4 150  
2468 1915 08 06 HOLLIDAY Clara 34 23 Arley Place, Armley 5 74  
1835 1909 03 21 WINN Dora 13 14 Thrift Street, Bramley 4 99  
1836 1909 03 22 FRANKLAND Albert Stanley 7 Warrels Avenue, Bramley 4 173  
1837 1909 03 23 MIDGLEY John William 73 27 Thrift Street, Bramley D 58A  
1839 1909 03 26 NEWSOME Ivy May 20m 6 Rhodes Square, Leeds F 101 Public
1840 1909 03 26 TRICKETT Ann 78 2 Elder Terrace, Bramley D 204C  
1841 1909 03 29 RIDER Margaret 64 331 Stanningley Road, Bramley E 97B  
1842 1909 03 30 GRIMWOOD Hannah 68 64 Burley Lodge Terrace, Burley, Leeds E 50B  
1843 1909 03 31 McLAGAN Emily 47 13 Woodsley Road, Leeds 3 40 .
1844 1909 04 04 THOMPSON Sarah Hannah 67 19 Westover Road, Bramley D 454B  
1845 1909 04 21 TEALE Mary 69 5 Ashlea Street, Bramley D 293A  
1846 1909 04 24 METCALFE Margaret 65 97 Town Street, Bramley D 223B  
1847 1909 04 26 CAWSON Harold 32 41 Prospect Street, Farsley 4 148  
1848 1909 05 04 BARKER Timothy 69 32 Intake Lane, Rodley D 178B  
1849 1909 05 12 JOHNSON Hannah 70 Mill Lane, Bramley 1 124A  
1850 1909 05 18 HAIRSINE Ann 38 300 Dudley Hill Road, Eccleshill 4 125  
1851 1909 05 26 BENNETT Firth 40 258 Town Street, Bramley D 288A .
1852 1909 05 31 GOODALL Gertrude Mary 38 7 Sandylands Terrace, Heysham E 171  
1853 1909 06 02 HINCHCLIFFE Simeon 67 77 Elder Road, Bramley D 472B  
1854 1909 06 03 CLARK Alice 6m 19 Scarboro Terrace, Bramley 3 194B  
2427 1915 03 17 MERRITT John 60 74 Town Street, Bramley 5 75  
1856 1909 06 07 SHIELD Ethel 22 2 St Lukes Mount, Holbeck D 240A No entry in Grave Register
1857 1909 06 16 MARSHALL Joseph 72 65 Elm Grove, Armley D 19A  
1859 1909 06 25 TURNER Ellen 8 7 Brown's Terrace, Bramley 1 127A  
1860 1909 06 29 BALMFORTH Maria 68 Peel Ing Cottage, Rodley, Calverley D 393  
1861 1909 07 01 GUY Clara 18 Newcastle Place, Bramley D 88A  
1863 1909 07 10 ELLIS Henrietta 65 Spring Street, Bramley 1 1A  
1864 1909 07 10 TIFFANY Jane 56 6 Turners Yard, Bramley E 213A .
1865 1909 07 11 BARKER Florence 27 26 Scarboro Terrace, Bramley 3 217A  
1866 1909 07 14 GAUNT John 60 39 Houghside Road, Pudsey 2 13A  
1867 1909 07 17 DAWSON Vera 2 4 Bagley, Farsley D 44A  
1868 1909 07 21 BOOTH John Alfred 48 20 Hough Lane (Greenfield House), Bramley D 464B  
1869 1909 07 21 DRIVER Esther Sarah 32 30 Trilby Street, Bramley D 235B  
1870 1909 07 29 WALKER Nellie 4 Whitecote, Bramley D 332A .
1871 1909 08 06 EMMETT Ruth 62 59 Town Street, Stanningley E 231  
1872 1909 08 08 JARVIS Oliver 41 60 Bell Lane, Bramley 3 227B  
1873 1909 08 10 WADE Samuel 68 Barnleigh, Swinnow Road, Bramley 4 180  
1874 1909 08 13 FOSTER Betsy 70 Patchett's Yard 3 143B  
1875 1909 08 14 WOOD John William 1d 10 Harrison Avenue, Bramley 3 130B  
1876 1909 09 07 BRADSHAW Henry 68 3 Beechwood Crescent, Harrogate D 488A  
1877 1909 09 09 WILKS Sarah Ann 57 5 New Brighton, Bramley 4 123  
1878 1909 09 16 WHITEHEAD Hugh 71 57 Hollis Street, Leeds 3 54C .
1879 1909 09 18 ABBOTT Betsy 65 10 Holborn Street, Leeds E 195A  
1880 1909 09 19 COPLEY Ann 61 Church Street, Hunslet D 331B  
1881 1909 09 20 PICKLES Eliza 57 41 Vermont Street, Bramley 4 165  
1882 1909 09 21 BULLOUGH Thomas 76 26 Moorfields, Bramley D 356 .
1883 1909 09 22 PLATTS Percy 16 Bramley F 103  
1885 1909 09 27 WILSON John Henry 60 3 West View Terrace, Bramley 3 273A  
1886 1909 09 29 HEALD Janet 21 56 Commercial Road, Kirkstall D 182B .
1887 1909 09 30 SUGDEN Martha 76 5 Spring Terrace, Bramley D 104A  
1890 1909 10 12 CRAVEN John Peacock 54 17 Cowley Road, Rodley F 124  
1891 1909 10 14 MOORE John 3d 1 Bath Terrace, Bramley 3 10A No entry in Grave Register
1892 1909 10 16 LUMB Annie 58 71 Airedale Terrace, Rodley 4 172  
1893 1909 10 18 SURR Percival Henry 19 Infirmary, Leeds 4 122  
1894 1909 10 27 HARRIS Sarah 49 2 Henley Place, Bramley 4 171  
1895 1909 11 07 GREEN Edith 2d 23 Grosmont Terrace, Bramley E 64 .
1896 1909 11 13 CARR Evelyn 5m 6 Bramley Street, Bramley E 161  
1897 1909 11 13 ISHERWOOD Joseph 61 190 Town Street, Bramley E 110A  
1898 1909 11 16 WESTERMAN Elizabeth 55 21 Norman Street, Kirkstall F 179  
1899 1909 11 18 WHITE Eliza 78 7 Drury Lane, Oldham D 303A  
1900 1909 11 20 WALTON Ethel 22 14 Henley View, Bramley 3 184A .
1901 1909 11 26 GREGSON William 72 2 Station Avenue, Bramley 3 62  
1902 1909 11 27 PERKIN Charles 84 5 Longwood Place, Hunslet 1 22A  
1903 1909 11 27 SHARP Samuel 30 Fartown, Pudsey 3 60  
1905 1909 12 02 HADDOCK Elizabeth Ellen 60 Whitecote Street, Bramley D 85  
1906 1909 12 08 TATE Joseph 73 44 Wortley? Street, York 2 25 .
1907 1909 12 08 CRAWFORD John 71 46 Newcastle Place, Bramley D 386A  
1908 1909 12 09 GUEST Thomas Henry 53 9 Albert Street, Bramley F 113  
1909 1909 12 11 ATHORNE Nora 7w 24 Alexandra Street, Bramley 2 122B  
1910 1909 12 11 GREENWOOD William 73 Providence Mill Yard, Stanningley 3 261B  
1911 1909 12 16 GLOVER Sarah 84 8 Bell Lane, Bramley 3 72B  
1912 1909 12 18 MUSGRAVE Mary 70 Infirmary, Leeds 2 92B .
1913 1909 12 19 WAITE Mary 83 8 Farrar's Yard, Bramley E 20  
1916 1909 12 24 HARDAKER Alfred 65 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley 2 116A  
1917 1909 12 26 WALTON Henry 59 8 Wolseley Street, Burley 2 55A  
1918 1910 01 01 CUTHBERT Lilian 20 4 Foster Terrace, Bramley 4 146  
1919 1910 01 03 EWINGTON May 6 City Hospital, Seacroft 1 111A .
1920 1910 01 03 SKINNER Elizabeth 73 4 Coniston Street, Stanningley 3 120B  
1921 1910 01 06 SHEPHERD Ann Alma 9m Infirmary, Leeds 4 121  
1922 1910 01 08 CLOUGH William 30 4 Back Lane, Bramley F 138  
1923 1910 01 10 HARRIS John Alexander 47 2 Henley Place, Bramley 4 170 .
1924 1910 01 15 WORTH Grace 79 5 Trilby Street, Bramley 4 120  
1925 1910 01 15 SOWDEN James 50 85 Miles Street, Oldham E 44B  
1926 1910 01 20 SUMPNER Sarah Ellen 43 23 Waterloo Terrace, Bramley 2 98A  
1927 1910 01 22 GREGSON Susan 77 2 Station Avenue, Bramley 3 62  
1928 1910 01 23 BUCKLE Jane 63 4 Bramley Mount, Bramley D 458 .
1929 1910 01 26 VARLEY Samuel 53 26 Moorfields, Bramley 1 89A  
1930 1910 01 27 GUY Martha 60 8 Fern Terrace, Pudsey 4 198  
1931 1910 01 27 ROSS Mary Ann 69 9 Whitecote Hill, Bramley 3 188A  
1932 1910 01 29 GAUNT Joseph 87 1 Aberdeen Walk, Armley D 109  
1933 1910 01 31 TAYLOR Harold 8w 20 Intake Lane, Stanningley F 133 .
1934 1910 02 03 BARRON Grace Ann 64 87 Westover Road, Bramley E 261A  
1935 1910 02 06 MERRITT Edward 49 47 Grosmont Place, Bramley 4 100  
1936 1910 02 12 FARRAR Samuel 79 18 Bath Avenue, Bramley E 341B  
1937 1910 02 14 METCALFE Martha Ann 46 52 Peel Street, Leeds 1 73A  
1939 1910 02 19 ROSS Hannah 59 114 Broad Lane, Bramley 4 145  
1940 1910 02 21 TATE Emma 3m 9 Moorside Terrace, Bramley 2 132A .
1941 1910 02 24 WENTWORTH Abraham 61 47 Westover Road, Bramley 4 169  
1942 1910 03 03 BRADSHAW James 39 63 Whitecote, Bramley 4 178  
1943 1910 03 10 DRIVER Ada Ann 45 Woodcock Street, Sandal, Wakefield D 59  
1944 1910 03 31 TATE Martha 77 17 South End Avenue, Bramley D 212  
1946 1910 04 02 HAWKE Henry 78 23 Haddon Place, Burley E 276 .
1947 1910 04 02 DICKINSON Eliza 71 8 Sagar Musgrave Place, Bramley D 140  
1948 1910 04 02 YEADON Lydia 66 75 Elder Road, Bramley F 133  
1949 1910 04 13 ATKINSON Frances Mary 70 69 Field Street, Shipley D 94  
1950 1910 04 13 BARKER Eleanor 32 6 Coniston Street, Stanningley 4 168  
1951 1910 04 14 DAWSON Harriet 68 8 Mount Pleasant, Bramley E 96  
1952 1910 04 20 THOMPSON Joseph 70 1 Daisy Row, Bramley D 105B .
1953 1910 04 21 SHEARD Ann 79 2 Cedar Mount, Armley 2 85B  
1954 1910 04 22 PARKINSON John Clark 33 110 Old Road, Farsley 3 185B  
1955 1910 04 23 LUTY Hannah 69 93 Lane End, Pudsey F 15  
1956 1910 04 25 SHACKLETON Lily 20 18 Bramley Place, Bramley 4 164  
1957 1910 04 26 MANN George 46 23 Ingfield Terrace, Crimble, Golcar 4 144  
1958 1910 05 04 WESTERMAN Elsie 5 City Hospital, Seacroft F 182  
1959 1910 05 06 SLINGSBY Maria 79 Workhouse Infirmary, Dewsbury F 168 .
1960 1910 05 06 GILBANK Mary Ann 69 17 Warrels Mount, Bramley 3 48B  
1961 1910 05 07 LITTLEWOOD Rose 2w 3 Royal Park Avenue, Leeds E 272  
1962 1910 05 08 MOORHOUSE Benjamin 55 6 Station Mount, Bramley 4 119  
1963 1910 05 15 FOWLER Albert 51 1 Spring Valley, Stanningley E 260B  
1964 1910 05 16 DUFTON Ellen 73 27 Idle Road, Bradford 4 167 .
1966 1910 05 28 HARDAKER Frederick William 32 12 Lastingham Street, Rodley, Leeds 4 166  
1967 1910 05 28 DUFTON Edmund 62 8 Viscount Street, Leeds 3 137B  
1968 1910 06 01 CROFT Mary Ann 71 Union Workhouse, Bramley 3 261  
1969 1910 06 10 GRUNWELL Ann 68 West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 3 161A  
1970 1910 06 18 STEAD Robert 57 37 Town End Yard, Bramley 4 163  
1972 1910 06 21 WHITHAM Martha Eddison 66 112 Broad Lane, Bramley 2 93A .
1973 1910 06 21 CROFT Joseph 70 Vickersdale House, Stanningley 4 177  
1974 1910 07 07 TRICKETT Eliza 74 6 Gordon Terrace, Westgate, Driffield 1 29A  
1975 1910 07 27 TAYLOR Fred 11 50 Club Lane, Rodley 4 162  
1976 1910 07 28 FARRAR Arthur 31 11 Hayleigh Mount, Bramley E 106  
1977 1910 07 30 JOHNSON Elizabeth 63 The Woodlands, Farsley 1 36  
1978 1910 08 02 BOOTH Amanda 51 32 Wellington Mount, Bramley 4 143 .
1979 1910 08 08 TAYLOR Joseph 70 17 Rock View Road, Leeds F 172  
1980 1910 08 13 BALMFORTH Sarah 78 174 Westminster Road, Morecambe 3 87B  
1981 1910 08 17 BANKS Arthur 3 18 Albert Street, Stanningley 3 94A  
1982 1910 08 19 MATTHEWMAN Ben 69 317 Stanningley Road, Bramley 3 179B  
1983 1910 09 02 LONGBOTTOM James 8m 25 Savage Street, Hunslet 2 48A  
1984 1910 09 05 SAVILLE Louisa 55 16 Bath Avenue, Bramley 4 161 .
1985 1910 09 12 WARRINGTON Mary Elizabeth 47 8 Waterloo Lane, Bramley D 283B  
1986 1910 09 20 BUCKTON Selina 73 60 New Road, Morley D 236B  
1987 1910 09 24 SURR Harriet Elizabeth 52 12 Nora Road, Bramley 4 122 No entry in Grave Register
1988 1910 10 01 FARRELL Annie 61 Workhouse Infirmary, Bridlington 1 115  
1990 1910 10 13 HALEY Edwin 69 West Riding Asylum, Menston D 60  
1991 1910 10 20 SPENCE Albert 58 7 Milfield Yard, Bramley E 244  
1992 1910 10 23 TORDOFF Thomas 55 12 Bath Road, Bramley 3 174  
1993 1910 10 24 CROMACK Florence 2m 6 Eyres Place, Armley E 124  
1995 1910 11 02 BROOK William 60 Bramley Union Workhouse, Armley 2 68B .
1996 1910 11 10 WADDS Alice 57 5 Seymour Street, Bramley 4 160  
1997 1910 11 10 BONNER William 84 Asylum, Wakefield 3 100  
2439 1915 04 14 WEST John 79 Oak Villa, 286 Broad Lane, Bramley 5 94  
1999 1910 11 12 NORTHROP Joseph 58 4 Elder View, Bramley C 144B .
2000 1910 11 15 WAITE Martha 87 201 Belle Vue Road, Leeds 2 127A  
2001 1910 11 19 SUMMERTON William 55 49 Cardigan Terrace, Burley, Leeds F 164  
2002 1910 11 30 VARLEY Charlotte 13m 3 Turner's Yard, Stanningley 3 112A  
2003 1910 12 03 WELBORN George 12m 42 Scarboro Terrace, Bramley F 101 .
2004 1910 12 03 HINCHLIFFE Harry Buckle 33 5 Bath Place, Bramley E 47A  
2005 1910 12 05 HOLDSWORTH Henry 49 54 Belgrave Place, Bradford D 148C  
2006 1910 12 14 CRAVEN Seth 70 29 Gamble Hill, Bramley C 119  
2007 1910 12 14 ARMISTEAD Mary 23 4 Bulay Road, Lockwood 2 38CV  
2008 1910 12 15 LEACH Francis 52 22 Kirkham Street, Rodley 4 159  
2009 1910 12 20 BUCKLE Annie 13 13 Cleopatra Street, Bramley 3 98A .
2010 1910 12 21 COBHAM Sarah Alice 57 62 Bell Lane, Bramley 4 98  
2011 1910 12 21 ARTHURTON Emma 78 5 Henley Place, Bramley 4 142  
2013 1910 12 27 PICKARD Joseph 80 9 Westmoor Street, Bramley D 101 .