calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 3, 2012

Calverley Parish Church Records: Burials 1801- 1820

This period is now complete. The initials PR indicate the source is from a Parish Register, while BT refers to Bishop's Transcripts as the source.

1801 - 1820
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Relation
Abode
Notes
1801 01 06 WADE Sarah 78 Wife of Andrew Farsley  
1801 01 09 HYDE John 75   Idle Workhouse  
1801 01 11 LANGHORN John 23   Apperley  
1801 01 14 TILLOTSON Jonathan   Son of Thomas Windhill .
1801 01 22 SCOTT William   Son of John Idle  
1801 01 23 HUDSON Rose 40 Wife of William Stanningley  
1801 01 24 AUSTIN Mary 81 Widow of Samuel Stanningley  
1801 01 26 HAISTE Mary 49 Wife of Samuel Eccleshill  
1801 02 01 FOX Joshua 55   Stanningley  
1801 02 01 SIMPSON Mary 57 Wife of John Idle  
1801 02 02 WATMOUGH Thomas 67   Idle  
1801 02 12 TURNER Rachel   Dau of William Stanningley  
1801 02 15 WATERHOUSE Thomas 10 Son of John Idle .
1801 02 15 KITSON Mary 55 Wife of Joseph Idle  
1801 02 23 NAYLOR Mary 84 Widow Idle Workhouse  
1801 02 24 MARSHALL Hannah   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1801 02 27 FENTON Sarah 50 Wife of Joseph Eccleshill  
1801 03 02 GARNETT Mary 77 Widow of John Idle  
1801 03 03 LISTER Sarah 68 Wife of Joseph Calverley Workhouse  
1801 03 04 ROBINSON Ann 21   Idle Workhouse  
1801 03 04 THORNTON William 76   Idlethorp Clothier
1801 03 10 BEETHAM Joseph 49   Stanningley  
1801 03 11 WADE Sarah 9 Dau of James Calverley  
1801 03 12 EASTWOOD Joseph   Son of James Stanningley  
1801 03 13 HARGREAVES John 64   Bolton .
1801 03 18 WILSON Joseph 33   Idle Tailor
1801 03 25 BOOTH Isabella 83 Widow of Jere Idle  
1801 03 26 WADE James 63   Stanningley  
1801 04 10 WOMERSLEY John   Son of William Eccleshill  
1801 04 10 RAISTRICK Susey 48 Wife of Thomas Idle  
1801 04 12 DRIVER John 20 Son of John Idle .
1801 04 15 IBBETSON Thomas 6 Son of Samuel Idle  
1801 04 15 FENTON Sarah 69   Calverley  
1801 04 17 WILLIAMSON William 2 Son of Robert Kirkstall  
1801 04 17 SPENCER Tryphena   Dau of John Idle  
1801 04 24 HUDSON Mary 88 Widow Idle Workhouse  
1801 04 24 SLATER Ann 2 Dau of Samuel Idle  
1801 04 25 SUGDEN Mary 62/52? Wife of James Eccleshill .
1801 04 27 SOWDEN Thomas 1 Son of Richard Pudsey  
1801 05 05 LIGHTFOOT Fanny 4 Dau of Joseph Bolton  
1801 05 07 WATSON Jonas 33   Idle  
1801 05 09 HOLROYD Betty   Dau of Ben Idle  
1801 05 14 GOTT Ann 11 Dau of Richard Calverley  
1801 05 19 HOLMES Nary 54 Wife of Thomas Idle  
1801 05 23 ILES Thomas 86   Farsley  
1801 05 24 WADE Lister   Son of James Calverley  
1801 05 25 ATKINSON John   Son of William Idle  
1801 05 27 HAINSWORTH Mary 39 Wife of George Stanningley  
1801 06 05 WALTON James 14 Son of George Undercliffe  
1801 06 07 MOORHOUSE David 4 Son of Stephen Pudsey  
1801 06 07 HINCHCLIFFE Joseph 3 Son of John Pudsey .
1801 06 09 FORSTER William 3 Son of John Stanningley  
1801 06 09 LIGHTFOOT John 45   Idle  
1801 06 10 ILES Sarah 84 Widow of Thomas Farsley  
1801 06 16 PICKARD Mary   Dau of John Bolton  
1801 06 17 BROOKE William   Son of Joseph Pudsey  
1801 07 01 LEE John 20 Son of John Holbeck  
1801 07 02 PAGE Jeremiah 68   Idle  
1801 07 02 LUMBY Elizabeth   Dau of James Owlcoates  
1801 07 13 HYDE Hannah 84 Widow of John Idle  
1801 07 13 GLEDHILL Maria 5 Dau of Daniel Stanningley .
1801 07 14 HUTTON John 24   Idle  
1801 07 15 HARDAKER Ann 42 Wife of John Pudsey  
1801 07 19 OGDEN Sarah 64 Wife of John Idle  
1801 07 26 WARD Jonathan   Son of Samuel Stanningley  
1801 07 29 BARNES Samuel   Son of Samuel Stanningley  
1801 07 30 YEADON William 1 Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1801 07 31 DOWGILL William 2 Son of James Stanningley  
1801 08 03 THORNTON Mary 17 Dau of Samuel Thackley .
1801 08 06 JEFFREY Henry 3 Son of John Stanningley  
1801 08 08 CLAYTON Mary   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1801 08 09 HEY Benjamin   Son of George Bolton  
1801 08 10 MURGATROYD Susanna   Dau of James Wrose  
1801 08 10 ILLINGWORTH John   Son of William Idle  
1801 08 11 LEE Alice 14 Dau of Ben Idle  
1801 08 13 HAINSWORTH John 2 Son of John Owlcoates  
1801 08 16 MATHER Benjamin 61   Farsley  
1801 08 20 WATSON Jere   Son of Jonas Idle  
1801 08 21 CAWSON Benjamin 72   Rodley .
1801 08 23 WATSON Martha 1 Dau of Benjamin Calverley  
1801 08 23 LUMBY George 4 Son of Thomas Stanningley  
1801 08 28 ELMSLEY Benjamin   Son of James Pudsey  
1801 08 30 EDMUNDSON Edward 1 Son of John Stanningley  
1801 08 30 ANDERSON Mary   Widow of Thomas Calverley  
1801 09 01 FOX Rebecca   Dau of Joshua Stanningley  
1801 09 02 BOOTH James 1 Son of John Idle  
1801 09 03 DAWSON John 27 Son of Joseph Purston  
1801 09 03 DUNHILL Mary 1 Dau of Thomas Idle .
1801 09 06 MARGERISON Nanny 7 Dau of James Idle  
1801 09 07 WOOD Abraham 1 3/4 Son of Jacob Idle  
1801 09 08 DOWGILL Ann 58 Wife of James Rodley  
1801 09 08 ROBERTS Mary   Dau of John Stanningley  
1801 09 08 BROOKE Joseph   Son of Joseph Pudsey  
1801 09 09 ELMSLEY David   Son of James Pudsey .
1801 09 10 MARSHALL William 3 Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1801 09 13 LAMBERT Matthew 3 Son of Matthew Stanningley  
1801 09 14 SMITH James 1 Son of Alexander Eccleshill  
1801 09 24 RAISTRICK John   Son of Samuel Idle  
1801 09 27 ELMSLEY Hannah 20 Dau of William Pudsey  
1801 09 28 WALLER William 25   Woodhall  
1801 10 04 DENBIGH Mary 53 Wife of John Idle  
1801 10 05 CLARKE Benjamin 1 Son of Squire Horsforth  
1801 10 11 WARD Samuel 38   Stanningley .
1801 10 11 BOOTH Jane   Dau of Joseph Idle  
1801 10 11 ATKINSON Mary 3 Dau of James Idle  
1801 10 12 DEAN Thomas Jnr 35   Pudsey  
1801 10 14 COCKSHUTT Hannah 2 Dau of William Farsley  
1801 10 16 WATERHOUSE Sarah   Dau of Joseph Idle  
1801 10 18 FIRTH John   Son of Wright Idle  
1801 10 18 WILMAN Martha 4 Dau of Thomas Idle  
1801 10 19 MILNER Sarah 4 Dau of John Idle  
1801 10 21 LEAVENS Sarah 76 Wife of John Calverley  
1801 10 22 MILNER James   Son of John Idle Smallpox
1801 10 22 WATERHOUSE George   Son of John Idle  
1801 10 27 CROFT Mary 4 Dau of David Greengates  
1801 10 29 GOMERSAL Hannah 2 Dau of Ben Farsley  
1801 10 30 ATKINSON Mary 7 Dau of John Idle  
1801 10 31 SENIOR Faith 68 Wife of Ben Idle  
1801 11 01 CROFT Hannah   Dau of David Greengates  
1801 11 05 MURGATROYD Martha 1 Dau of John Idle  
1801 11 08 RAISTRICK John 51   Idle Drowned
1801 11 13 SKIRROW Sarah 67 Wife of Stephen Wrose  
1801 11 15 THORNTON William   Son of Abraham Idle  
1801 11 15 WALTON Martha   Dau of Joseph Farsley  
1801 11 16 ROYDS Martha   Dau of John Idle  
1801 11 16 HUSTLER Sarah 1 Dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1801 11 18 DAWSON James 2 Son of John Calverley  
1801 11 19 SKIRROW Anne 83 Widow of Stephen Wrose  
1801 11 20 WADE Sally 1 Dau of Samuel Bagley .
1801 11 24 NEWTON James 69   Idle Workhouse  
1801 11 24 NORTH Elizabeth 17 Dau of William Idle  
1801 11 29 LEE Jesse 2 Son of John Idle  
1801 11 29 HARDISTY James   Son of Matthew Idle  
1801 11 30 BAXTER George 2 Son of Thomas Greengates  
1801 12 01 HUSTLER John 3 Son of Samuel Bagley  
1801 12 02 LAMBERT John 78   Idle Workhouse  
1801 12 03 THREAPLETON Hannah 31 Wife of George Bagley  
1801 12 06 SUGDEN Elizabeth 58   Idle Workhouse  
1801 12 07 MURGATROYD Susanna 81   Idle Workhouse  
1801 12 11 ELSWORTH Jonathan 17 Son of Ephraim Kirkstall  
1801 12 17 POPPLEWELL Mary 24 Wife of John Calverley .
1801 12 19 CHAPMAN Joseph 71   Rawdon  
1801 12 22 WILKINSON Joseph 50   Windhill  
1801 12 30 HINCHCLIFFE John 7 Son of John Pudsey  
1801 12 31 INGHAM Ann 2 Dau of John Woodhall  
1801 12 31 WILSON William   Son of John Idle .
1802 01 01 OVEREND Elizabeth 13 Dau of Nathan Farsley .
1802 01 02 GILL James   Son of James Idle  
1802 01 05 CLOUGH Ellinor 73 Widow Clayton  
1802 01 06 PICKLES Mary 3 Dau of David Idle  
1802 01 08 PICKLES Martha   Dau of David Idle  
1802 01 12 HAMMOND William 2 Son of James Greengates  
1802 01 14 HOPWOOD Waring   Son of Christopher Halifax  
1802 01 14 LEE John 53   Shipley  
1802 01 15 STRICKLAND Joshua 45   Stanningley  
1802 01 16 NORTON Elizabeth 58 Widow of John Idle .
1802 01 16 KELLITT Mary 45 Wife of John Bolton  
1802 01 18 BARNES James   Son of John Stanningley  
1802 01 24 ATKINSON Joseph 51   Pudsey  
1802 01 25 MARSHALL Ann 2 Dau of William Idle  
1802 01 31 LEE Judith 50 Widow of John Shipley  
1802 02 10 GILL Martha 2 Dau of James Idle  
1802 02 16 HOLDSWORTH William 81   Eccleshill  
1802 02 17 MILNER Sarah 68 Wife of William Idle  
1802 02 23 GRAINGER Lydia 28 Wife of Richard Calverley .
1802 02 24 HOPWOOD John   Son of Christopher Halifax  
1802 02 28 BRAYSHAW James   Son of Thomas Idle  
1802 02 28 SMITHIES Martha 60 Wife of Thomas Idle  
1802 02 28 COULSON William   Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1802 03 04 KITSON Martha 2 Dau of Thomas Greengates  
1802 03 09 ABISHAW Sarah   Dau of John Stanningley  
1802 03 09 BURNLEY Benjamin 56   Idle Mason
1802 03 10 CHILD Sarah 49 Wife of James Idle  
1802 03 14 WADE John 24 Son of John Stanningley  
1802 03 15 WILMAN Mary 29 Wife of Thomas Idle  
1802 03 16 HOLDSWORTH Hannah 70 Widow of William Eccleshill  
1802 03 24 CRAVEN James 3 Son of John Farsley  
1802 03 25 HAISTE Susanna 59 Wife of Jonathan Idle  
1802 03 26 WADE John 66   Eccleshill  
1802 03 29 COATES Hannah 17 Dau of Joseph Calverley  
1802 04 05 HAISTE Jonathan 52   Idle  
1802 04 05 BROOKE Rebecca 38   Pudsey  
1802 04 18 THORNTON Thomas 1 Son of Christopher Idle  
1802 04 19 PULLAN Martha 76 Widow of John Bolton  
1802 04 23 HARTLEY Edward 23   Tyersal  
1802 04 29 WHITAKER Hannah 70 Wife of Joseph Woodhall .
1802 05 01 FLETCHER Ellinor 71 Widow of James Eccleshill  
1802 05 01 WHITLEY Richard 37   Pudsey  
1802 05 16 HALL Mary   Dau of David Pudsey  
1802 05 21 WARD Samuel   Son of Samuel Stanningley  
1802 06 01 SKIRROW Sarah 30 Wife of Stephen Idle  
1802 06 02 STANSFIELD Isabella 45 Wife of Jonathan Idle  
1802 06 02 HARDWICK Martha 44 Wife of Benjamin Idle  
1802 06 04 CHARTRIS William 43   Wibsey Low Moor  
1802 06 09 FARRER William 59 Son of Tobit Pudsey Lowtown  
1802 06 14 ATKINSON Benjamin   Son of William Idle  
1802 06 20 HIRD Joseph 68   Idle  
1802 06 22 PROCTOR Sarah 66 Wife of Benjamin Farsley  
1802 06 23 PICKLES Betty 23 Dau of Benjamin Undercliffe  
1802 06 24 ATKINSON James     Idle  
1802 06 29 WALKER Mary 45 Wife of James Beeston .
1802 07 06 BAKES Hannah 33 Wife of John Fagley  
1802 07 12 MYERS Thomas 58   Bolton  
1802 07 13 RAISTRICK Sarah 3 Dau of Joshua Thackley  
1802 07 14 MARGINSON Jane 3 Dau of James Idle  
1802 0725 PICKLES John 23   Idle  
1802 07 31 SOWDEN Hannah 73 Widow of Thomas Calverley  
1802 08 09 DAWSON Joseph 23 Son of Joseph Stone Stile  
1802 08 29 HALL Jeremy 1 Son of John Greengates  
1802 08 29 WOMERSLEY William   Son of William Eccleshill  
1802 09 10 MEDLEY Joseph 49   Idle Workhouse  
1802 09 20 BARRITT Hannah   Dau of James Calverley  
1802 09 20 ELLIOTT Thomas 66   Greengates .
1802 10 01 KELLITT Jonas   Son of Jonas Pudsey  
1802 10 02 MOORHOUSE Martha 39 Wife of Stephen Pudsey  
1802 10 06 RAISTRICK John 54   Greengates  
1802 10 08 THOMPSON Grace 2 Dau of Frank Calverley  
1802 10 10 BROOK Hannah 1 Dau of Joseph Pudsey  
1802 10 15 BROOKE Jeremiah 76   Idle  
1802 10 17 STRICKLAND Joseph 72   Stanningley  
1802 10 20 ANDERSON Thomas 80   Idle Workhouse  
1802 10 22 ILLINGWORTH A 28   Idle  
1802 10 28 BAKES Joshua 32 Son of Henry Eccleshill  
1802 11 07 VARLEY Mary Ann   Dau of Hannah Stanningley  
1802 11 10 NICHOLS Hannah   Dau of William Farsley  
1802 11 11 GRUNDY Sarah 72 Wife of Robert Bolton  
1802 11 17 CROFT David 37   Apperley Bridge  
1802 11 26 GARNET Grace 2 Dau of William Idle .
1802 11 26 CROFT Mary 5 Dau of Benjamin Greengates  
1802 11 30 WATKINSON Peter 16 Son of Thomas Idle  
1802 12 03 MAWSON Susanna 35 Wife of David Idle  
1802 12 03 CLARK Dinah 48 Wife of Stephen Idle  
1802 12 12 SIMPSON John 67   Idle  
1802 12 12 HOLLINGS William   Son of Abraham Idle  
1802 12 26 STEAD Elizabeth 70   Idle  
1802 12 26 DAWSON Sarah   Wife of John Calverley  
1803 01 02 KELLITT Hannah   Widow of John Calverley  
1803 01 03 BARRAN Esther   Dau of Thomas Woodhall  
1803 01 05 CLARKSON Thomas   Son of William Bramley  
1803 01 18 ROUNDILL Ann 50   Idle Workhouse  
1803 01 21 ENGLAND Mercy 76 Widow of Thomas Bramley  
1803 01 28 WARD Lydia 44 Widow of Samuel Calverley Workhouse .
1803 02 08 WALTON Hannah 3 Dau of William Calverley  
1803 0209 GRAINGER Ann 1 Dau of John Calverley  
1803 02 09 WINTERBURN Hannah 7 Dau of James Idle  
1803 02 22 PROCTOR Benjamin 61   Farsley  
1803 02 25 PENNYTENT William 32   Idle  
1803 03 01 LEE Betty   Dau of john Idle  
1803 03 03 HOPWOOD Ann 39 Wife of Christopher Halifax  
1803 03 05 WILCOCK Mary   Dau of John Stanningley  
1803 03 08 BROOKE Mary   Wife of William Pudsey  
1803 03 14 WALKER Grace 86 Widow of Samuel Stanningley  
1803 03 14 WHEATER Rebecca 2 Dau of George Rodley  
1803 03 16 DEAN Thomas 71   Pudsey  
1803 03 17 HALL Sarah 73   Eccleshill  
1803 03 18 HAINSWORTH Benjamin   Son of John Owlcoates  
1803 03 18 WILSON Jane 36 Wife of John Idle Schoolmaster
1803 03 22 WATKINSON Henry 58   Idle Workhouse  
1803 03 29 BRAYSHAW William 3 Son of James Idle  
1803 03 31 SLATER Samuel 33 Son of Thomas Idle .
1803 04 01 JACKSON John 25 Son of Peter Thackley  
1803 04 01 WADE Elizabeth   Dau of James Farsley  
1803 04 08 DEAN William 81   Pudsey  
1803 04 13 NICHOLSON Dorcas 48   Idle Workhouse  
1803 04 17 DEAN Hannah 81 Widow of William Pudsey  
1803 04 21 HUSTLER Mary 18 Dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1803 04 23 MASON Anthony 78   Calverley Carr  
1803 04 24 ELMSLEY George   Son of William Pudsey  
1803 04 26 LAYCOCK John   Son of Timothy Farsley  
1803 04 29 SMITHIES Mary 86 Widow of John Idle  
1803 04 30 WARING Hannah 28 Wife of John Farsley  
1803 05 02 SCOTT Benjamin Stead?   Son of Mary Idle  
1803 05 03 WALTON Sarah 80 Wife of Joshua Calverley Workhouse  
1803 05 03 BINNS Judith 56 Wfe of John Idle  
1803 05 06 BURNETT Lydia 2 Dau of William Leeds  
1803 05 11 LEDGARD Mrs 75 Widow Idle  
1803 05 17 LIGHTFOOT John 75   Idle Workhouse  
1803 05 25 WILCOCK Jeremiah 77   Wrose  
1803 05 26 FAIRBANK Elizabeth 35 Wife of John Idle  
1803 05 26 WHEATLEY Mary Ann   Dau of John Holbeck  
1803 05 29 BURNLEY Mary 19 Dau of John Eccleshill .
1803 06 04 BOOTH Martha 56 Wife of Joseph Thackley  
1803 06 06 WADE Betty 77 Widow of William Calverley Workhouse  
1803 06 06 GAUNT John 46   Greenside, Pudsey  
1803 06 07 GILL Mary 18 Dau of John Thackley  
1803 06 12 RAISTRICK Sarah   Dau of Thomas Idle  
1803 06 12 HARDAKER William 81   Calverley Workhouse  
1803 06 15 RAWSON Betty 32   Calverley Workhouse  
1803 06 16 COOPER Elizabeth 79 Widow of Thomas Calverley Mill  
1803 06 17 AKEROYD Jeremiah 43   Pudsey  
1803 06 25 HALL Hannah 54 Wife of John Calverley  
1803 06 29 DENBIGH Hannah 10 Dau of William Shipley  
1803 07 02 SOWDEN Frances 49 Wife of William Stanningley  
1803 07 04 ODDY Joshua Rycroft 1 Son of John Idle  
1803 07 05 ILLINGWORTH Mary 44 Wife of John Idle  
1803 07 12 PARISH James 40   Idle  
1803 07 20 FIRTH Ruth 43 Wife of John Wrose  
1803 07 20 COULSON Pally 3 Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1803 07 25 MOSS Mary 82 Widow of Tristram Pudsey .
1803 07 26 SMITHIES John 31 Son of Joseph Woodhall  
1803 07 27 HOLMES Hannah 26 Dau of Thomas Idle  
1803 07 30 NORTON Mary 64 Wife of John Stanningley  
1803 07 31 HOLLINGS Hannah 27 Wife of John Jnr Farsley  
1803 08 02 WARD Hannah 34 Wife of Caleb Pudsey  
1803 08 05 FLETCHER Dorothy 78 Wife of Thomas Idle  
1803 08 09 WALKER Ruth 39 Dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1803 08 21 WOOD George 81   Idle Workhouse  
1803 09 02 BEAUMONT Sarah   Dau of James Idle  
1803 09 04 ELMSLEY Ann 66 Wife of Samuel Pudsey  
1803 09 18 PRATT John   Son of Joseph Calverley  
1803 09 18 THORNTON Mary 20 Wife of John Greengates  
1803 09 22 GILL John 83   Idle Workhouse  
1803 09 25 SUGDEN Hannah 3 Dau of James Simpson Green  
1803 09 30 WADE Ann 71 Widow of Samuel Bagley  
1803 10 05 WOMERSLEY Betty   Dau of William Eccleshill .
1803 10 05 GLOVER Martha   Dau of John Idle  
1803 10 07 BARRETT Samuel   Son of Samuel Owlcoates  
1803 10 10 MYERS Joseph 93   Bolton  
1803 10 19 GREENWOOD Mary 57 Wife of David Woodhall  
1803 10 28 FOX Rebecca   Dau of Phebe Stanningley  
1803 11 02 SKELTON William Esq 60   Leeds  
1803 11 ?? BAXTER Mary   Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1803 11 ?? WALTON Joseph   Son of Joseph Armley  
1803 11 08 FLETCHER Joseph   Son of Lionel Greengates  
1803 11 10 WALTON Hannah 5 Dau of Thomas Pudsey  
1803 11 10 WOMERSLEY John 61   Woodhall  
1803 11 14 STEAD John 60   Windhill  
1803 11 15 WILSON Mary 61 Wife of James Idle  
1803 11 25 LIGHTFOOT Fanny   Dau of Joseph Bolton  
1803 11 27 IBBETSON Samuel   Son of David Thackley  
1803 12 10 GILL Hannah 73 Widow of John Thackley  
1803 12 13 WALKER Sarah 18 Dau of James Idle  
1803 12 23 WRIGHT James 80   Stanningley .
1803 12 23 WALTON John 84   Calverley Workhouse  
1804 01 03 DAWSON Mary 66 Widow of Martin Wrose  
1804 01 04 TURNER James   Son of John Jnr Farsley  
1804 01 06 HARRISON Samuel 79   Idle Workhouse  
1804 01 06 CRAVEN Elizabeth 67   Calverley Workhouse  
1804 01 12 KEIGHLEY John 33 Son of James Farsley  
1804 01 15 WATKINSON Tamar   Dau of Thomas Idle  
1804 01 15 HALLIDAY Sarah   Dau of Samuel Rodley  
1804 01 20 DAVY Joseph 48   Stanningley  
1804 01 22 SKIRROW Betty   Dau of Thomas Thackley  
1804 01 26 STEAD Mary 89 Widow of Thomas Windhill  
1804 01 27 HARDWICK Benjamin 86   Idle Workhouse  
1804 01 27 KING William 72   Idle Workhouse  
1804 01 29 LEE Joseph 10 Son of Benjamin Idle  
1804 02 02 BOOTH Sarah 53 Widow of James Calverley  
1804 02 05 TETLEY Sarah 44 Wife of William Bolton  
1804 02 09 GALLOWAY Hannah   Dau of John Greengates  
1804 02 12 HAINSWORTH Abraham 26 Son of Abraham Kirkstall .
1804 02 13 CROFT Jonathan 67   Greengates  
1804 02 18 NORTHROP Hannah 74 Wife of John Wrose  
1804 02 20 WADSWORTH Mrs 83   Bradford  
1804 02 21 LEE John   Son of John Farsley  
1804 02 23 BERRY Ann 73 Widow of John Idle  
1804 02 25 WILKINSON Thomas   Son of John Idle  
1804 03 09 THACKERAH John 59   Idle  
1804 03 13 BINNS John 59   Kirkstall  
1804 03 15 LAMBERT Matthew   Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1804 03 15 DAWSON John 82   Stone Stile  
1804 03 16 BARRAN Mary 20 Dau of William Idle  
1804 03 17 LEE Mary 59 Wife of William Idle  
1804 03 18 HALL Nancy 36 Wife of John Pudsey  
1804 03 21 DAWSON Jane 74 Widow of William Idle  
1804 03 21 KEIGHLEY Betty   Dau of Samuel Calverley .
1804 03 28 SMITH Joseph 19 Son of Joseph Idle  
1804 03 29 MARSHALL Martha   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1804 03 30 SEANOR Benjamin   Son of Emmanuel Idle  
1804 04 01 HARDWICK Benjamin 66   Idle  
1804 04 01 DAVISON Joseph 32   Greengates  
1804 04 04 PARKER Hannah 81 Widow of Thomas Rawdon  
1804 04 13 KELLITT Grace 1 Dau of William Calverley  
1804 04 14 STROTHER William 74   Apperley Bridge  
1804 04 15 WATKINSON George 44   Idle Workhouse  
1804 04 19 GREENWOOD William 35   Idle  
1804 04 21 WALTON Mary 47 Wife of Henry Farsley .
1804 04 22 MYERS Abraham   Son of John Idle  
1804 04 24 ROSS Benjamin   Son of Joshua Farsley  
1804 04 27 WATERHOUSE Samuel   Son of John Idle  
1804 05 03 WARD Hannah   Dau of John Stanningley  
1804 05 06 WILSON John 55   Idle  
1804 05 09 HILLAS Ellinor 48   Idle Workhouse  
1804 05 10 RUSHWORTH Mary 2 Dau of William Farsley  
1804 05 14 PRATT Mary 4 Dau of David Calverley  
1804 05 16 DENBIGH William   Son of John Shipley  
1804 05 17 COULSON David 30   Calverley  
1804 05 19 GALLOWAY Benjamin   Son of Benjamin Calverley  
1804 05 22 HAMMOND Benjamin   Son of Benjamin Greengates  
1804 05 23 JOWETT Thomas   Son of James Idle .
1804 05 24 PULLAN Ann 73 Widow of John Idle  
1804 05 26 JACKSON Ann 23 Dau of Peter Idle  
1804 05 27 SKIRROW James   Son of Thomas Idle  
1804 06 01 WALTON Mary 18 Dau of Joseph Armley  
1804 06 03 HAISTE George   Son of Betty Idle  
1804 06 04 BENNETT John 39   Stanningley  
1804 06 08 BURNLEY Judith 2 Dau of John Idle  
1804 06 14 NORTH James 18 Son of Benjamin Idle  
1804 06 20 TETLEY William 45   Bolton  
1804 06 22 WADE John   Son of Benjamin Rodley  
1804 06 24 HALLIDAY Jonathan   Son of Thomas Idle  
1804 06 24 SPENCER Elizabeth 70 Wife of Edward Headingley  
1804 06 26 WADE Samuel 48   Stanningley  
1804 06 28 DAVY Grace   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1804 07 01 CHILD Mary 54 Wife of James Idle  
1804 07 01 DAWSON Jane   Dau of John Heaton Royd  
1804 07 01 HAINSWORTH Mary   Dau of Joshua? Stanningley  
1804 07 16 HAINSWORTH George 68   Farsley .
1804 07 17 GRIMSHAW Hannah 66 Widow of John Idle  
1804 07 25 GRAY Sarah 47 Wife of William Calverley  
1804 07 25 PEARSON Hannah   Dau of James Bagley  
1804 07 31 LISTER Martha 27 Wife of James Bagley  
1804 08 03 HUSTLER Maria   Dau of John Stanningley  
1804 08 04 DIXON John   Son of John Idle  
1804 08 04 TETLEY William   Son of William Idle  
1804 08 09 GLOVER William   Son of James Thackley  
1804 08 16 SMITH Alexander 30 Son of Jonas Eccleshill  
1804 08 19 SMITH Joseph 9 Son of John Farsley  
1804 09 02 WATERHOUSE John   Son of Thomas Stanningley .
1804 09 09 THORNTON Judith 35 Wife of John Bagley  
1804 09 11 LUMBY Mary 79 Widow of Samuel Stanningley  
1804 09 13 MILNER Joseph   Son of John Idle  
1804 09 14 NORTH Ann 20 Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1804 09 16 MARTIN Sarah 68 Widow of Richard Wrose  
1804 09 17 ROSS Nancy 19 Dau of Joshua Stanningley  
1804 09 19 SMITH Joseph 68   Woodhall  
1804 09 20 FIRTH Sarah 22 Dau of Jonathan Idle  
1804 10 13 WILSON Isaac   Son of William Stanningley  
1804 10 14 OVEREND Bridget ?2 Wife of Peter Bramley  
1804 10 20 HARGREAVES Harriett   Dau of Jonathan Farsley  
1804 10 24 DENBIGH Ann 46 Wife of Samuel Shipley  
1804 11 07 STEAD Hannah 20 Dau of John Windhill  
1804 11 10 SMITH John   Son of John Stanningley .
1804 11 14 ILLINGWORTH William 77   Pudsey  
1804 11 25 WRIGHT Thomas 80   Idle Workhouse  
1804 12 03 FIRTH Isaac 2 Son of Jonathan Idle  
1804 12 08 FARRER Ann 44 Wife of Robert Stanningley  
1804 12 18 OGDEN William 24 Son of William Idle  
1804 12 20 PROCTOR Hannah 4 Dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1804 12 20 PROCTOR Leah 2 Dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1804 12 20 HAINSWORTH John 51   Bramley  
1804 12 23 GRIMSHAW Nancy 36 ? of William Idle  
1804 12 23 ATKINSON Judith 78 Widow of Thomas Idle  
1805 01 04 LAMBERT Chrissy   Dau of William Bolton  
1805 01 05 SKIRROW Ruth 84 Widow of William Idle  
1805 01 06 FARRER Walter 3 Son of Samuel Rodley  
1805 01 06 BARRETT Michael   Son of Joseph Calverley .
1805 01 16 WILKINSON Mary 81 Widow of William Thackley  
1805 01 25 SNOWDEN Jonathan Jnr 48   Rodley  
1805 01 25 LANGLEY Barbara 66 Wife of Jonathan Woodhall  
1805 01 25 THORNTON Samuel 46 Son of Edward Idle  
1805 02 03 GOMERSALL Benjamin   Son of Benjamin Farsley  
1805 02 08 HARDCASTLE Mary 43 Wife of Joseph Bolton  
1805 02 10 RAISTRICK James   Son of Joshua Idle  
1805 02 13 PAGET Abraham 26 Son of Stephen Thackley  
1805 02 18 DUFTON Thomas   Son of Joseph Pudsey  
1805 02 20 EDMONDSON William   Son of Joseph Farsley  
1805 02 20 LEE Sarah 84 Widow of Joseph Idle Thorp  
1805 02 22 JACKSON Alice 63 Widow of Peter Idle .
1805 02 22 DOWGILL Joseph   Son of James Stanningley  
1805 02 23 BARRAN Susanna 84 Widow of Thomas Woodhall  
1805 03 06 BRAYSHAW John 41   Idle  
1805 03 07 CLARK Michael   Son of James Priesthorpe  
1805 03 12 BENTLEY Michael 58   Priesthorpe  
1805 03 26 RAWLIN Mary 68 Wife of John Idle  
1805 03 26 BANKS Nathaniel   Son of John Calverley  
1805 03 28 CAWSON John 38   Horsforth  
1805 04 03 HOLLINGS William   Son of T Calverley  
1805 04 05 WADE Joseph   Son of Samuel Stanningley  
1805 04 07 ELSWORTH Mary 77 Widow of Joseph Tyersal  
1805 04 07 GALLOWAY Hannah 42 Wife of Ben Calverley Mill  
1805 04 09 BURNETT John 8 Son of William Leeds .
1805 04 11 JOWETT Sarah   Dau of Samuel Greengates  
1805 04 16 LEE Hannah 56 Wife of Thomas Calverley  
1805 04 17 NICHOLS Mary 11 Dau of William Farsley  
1805 04 19 KITSON Ann 42 Wife of Brooke Wrose  
1805 04 22 EDMONDSON John   Son of John Stanningley  
1805 04 22 HAINSWORTH Mary   Dau of John Woodhall  
1805 05 15 GOTT Elizabeth 39 Wife of William Calverley  
1805 05 13 ILLINGWORTH Ann 61 Wife of Abraham Idle  
1805 05 17 DAWSON John 81   Bolton Clothier
1805 05 23 CHILD John 70   Calverley Carr  
1805 05 29 CHADWICK John   Son of John Calverley Mill  
1805 06 08 ELSWORTH Jonathan 61   Tong  
1805 06 08 RAISTRICK Ann   Dau of William Pudsey  
1805 06 16 GOTT Elizabeth 73 Widow of Jeremiah Calverley  
1805 06 17 INGHAM Elizabeth 68 Wife of James? Farsley  
1805 06 23 LEE Joseph 17 Son of John Wortley  
1805 06 24 FENTON Aaron 82   Stanningley  
1805 07 02 HARDWICK Martha 16 Dau of Luke Idle  
1805 07 06 DAWSON Richard 15 Son of John Calverley  
1805 07 09 BRAYSHAW Thomas 3 Son of Thomas Stanningley  
1805 07 11 DAVISON Ann 8 Dau of Joseph Greengates  
1805 08 16 OVEREND Jonas 71   Calverley Parish Clerk 42 years
1805 08 21 RHODES Joseph   Son of John Stanningley  
1805 09 01 POLLARD Richard 63   Idle Thorp  
1805 09 23 NAYLOR Mary 65 Widow of Isaac Windhill  
1805 09 27 FLETCHER Thomas 77   Idle Green .
1805 09 30 WADE Ann 54   Farsley  
1805 10 05 STEAD Judith 82 Widow of Benjamin Allerton  
1805 10 05 HUSTLER Joseph 60   Bagley  
1805 10 08 DAWSON William 29   Fagley  
1805 10 15 WATERHOUSE Sarah   Dau of William Thackley  
1805 10 16 MYERS Joseph   Son of Thomas Bolton  
1805 10 21 HOWGATE Hannah   Dau of John Greengates  
1805 10 22 ROBERTS John 77   Calverley Workhouse  
1805 10 22 FARRER Samuel 14 Son of Richard Wrose  
1805 10 31 RAISTRICK Joshua 39   Parkhill .
1805 11 01 PEARSON Benjamin   Son of James Farsley  
1805 11 06 SPENCE Alice 8 Dau of John Idle  
1805 11 15 GRAY Joseph   Son of Thomas Calverley  
1805 11 18 JOWETT William   Son of James Idle  
1805 11 22 THORNTON Ann 82   Idle  
1805 11 24 MILNER Abraham   Son of John Idle  
1805 11 24 MYERS Dorothy 18 Son of Thomas Bolton  
1805 11 25 HAINSWORTH James 68   Scholebrough  
1805 11 26 LUMBY William 48   Stanningley  
1805 11 28 LEE John 73   Calverley  
1805 12 01 BOOTH Ann 58 Wife of John Stanningley  
1805 12 02 FAIRBANK Elizabeth 66 Widow of Thomas Rawdon  
1805 12 04 HOLMES Thomas 65   Idle Green  
1805 12 08 NORTH Mary 61   Idle Green  
1805 12 11 ATKINSON Nanny 4 Dau of James Idle Green  
1805 12 21 WRIGHT William 7 Son of John Calverley Carr  
1805 12 22 LIGHTFOOT Joseph   Son of James Idle .
1806 01 01 BARRAN John 27 Son of Michael Calverley Moor .
1806 01 01 POLLARD Isaac     Calverley Carr  
1806 01 09 WALTON Sarah 10 Dau of Robert Woodhall  
1806 01 10 BRAYSHAW Jonathan 57   Upper Pudsey  
1806 01 14 WALKER William 81   Idle Workhouse  
1806 01 14 PYRAH John 11 Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1806 01 18 BURNLEY Judith 48   Wrose  
1806 01 24 WILCOCK Margaret 86 Wife of John Calverley  
1806 01 30 KING Elizabeth 56   Hunslet late Eccleshill
1806 02 04 GAMBLE Matthew   Son of George Owlcoates  
1806 02 05 BYWATER Joseph 57   Idle Workhouse  
1806 02 09 DUGDALE Hannah 28 Dau of Samuel Idle  
1806 02 16 CROSSLAND George 23 Son of Craven Idle  
1806 02 18 TAYLOR Benjamin   Son of James Farsley  
1806 02 18 JOWETT James 82   Windhill  
1806 02 20 SKIRROW Nancy 14 Dau of Thomas Idle  
1806 03 08 BOOTH Benjamin 22 Son of Joseph Thackley  
1806 03 08 HAMMOND William   Son of Benjamin Greengates  
1806 03 16 PICKARD Nancy 19 Dau of John Bolton  
1806 03 16 NICHOLS Elizabeth   Dau of William Farsley  
1806 03 17 SNOWDEN John 94   Calverley  
1806 03 23 FLETCHER Joseph 40   Greengates  
1806 03 26 SNOWDEN Jonathan 81   Calverley .
1806 03 28 PULLAN Samuel Ellis   Son of Samuel Idle Moor  
1806 03 31 LEAVENS Mr Benjamin 54   Apperley Bridge  
1806 03 31 ABERSHAW Joseph   Son of John Stanningley  
1806 04 03 CRAVEN Elizabeth 70 Widow Calverley Workhouse  
1806 04 18 MATHER Charles   Son of John Calverley  
1806 04 23 WATKINSON Thomas 55   Idle  
1806 04 27 SHEPHERD Mary 49 Wife of Joshua Eccleshill  
1806 04 27 KITCHING Joseph 20 Son of Edward Calverley Moor  
1806 04 29 ATKINSON Elizabeth 69 Widow of John Apperley  
1806 04 30 GREAVES Mary   Dau of George Pudsey  
1806 05 01 SPETCH Ann 16 Dau of Christopher Idle .
1806 05 01 SUGDEN Margaret   Dau of Paul Bolton  
1806 05 06 RAYNOR James   Son of James Apperley Bridge  
1806 05 08 CHILD William   Son of Joseph Priesthorpe  
1806 05 09 BRAYSHAW Sarah 55   Idle Workhouse  
1806 05 11 CHILD Hannah 50 Wife of John Eccleshill  
1806 05 13 RAISTRICK Ellin   Dau of Joshua Idle  
1806 05 14 HARGREAVE Sarah 87 Widow Pudsey  
1806 05 19 LISTER Joseph 95   Calverley workhouse
1806 05 28 MARGINSON Isaiah 70   Idle Green  
1806 06 03 PETYT Elizabeth 48 Widow of George Denton  
1806 06 04 HAMMOND Hannah 27 Wife of William Greengates  
1806 06 15 RAISTRICK Ann   Dau of Thomas Calverley .
1806 06 17 SOWDEN Richard 35   Stanningley  
1806 06 18 COULSON Grace   Dau of John Stanningley  
1806 06 19 LEE Thomas 72   Idle .
1806 06 20 BREWER William 19 Son of John Idle  
1806 06 21 IBBETSON David 28   Thackley  
1806 06 22 ILLINGWORTH John 18 Son of John Idle  
1806 06 27 WALTON John 78   Littlemoor  
1806 06 29 ILLINGWORTH Elizabeth 24 Dau of Joseph Thackley  
1806 07 06 CROSSLAND Susanna 20 Dau of Craven Idle  
1806 07 10 LEAVENS Mr John 62   Apperley Bridge  
1806 07 22 GRUNDY Robert 80   Bolton  
1806 07 30 SIMPSON John 49   Idle Green  
1806 08 02 TURNER Jonathan 66   Farsley  
1806 08 05 STANSFIELD William 49   Idle  
1806 08 11 FABER Ann 61 Wife of Rev'd Thomas Calverley Vicar
1806 08 11 DAWSON Sarah 19 Dau of George Shipley .
1806 08 15 WOOD John 7 Son of John Thackley  
1806 08 19 FARRER Hannah 20 Dau of Joshua Pudsey  
1806 08 20 DUGDALE Nanny   Dau of Thomas Idle  
1806 08 23 GOULDEN James 39   Idle  
1806 08 24 CHILD John   Son of Thomas Idle  
1806 08 25 HUTTON Grace 5 Dau of James Idle  
1806 09 01 NICHOLS John   Son of William Farsley  
1806 09 07 PARISH Sarah 65 Spinster Idle  
1806 09 09 GILL Hannah 37 Wife of James Thackley  
1806 09 12 CLAYTON Ann 20   Calverley workhouse
1806 09 12 CORDINGLEY John 61   Idle Green .
1806 10 01 HODGSON Jonathan 80   Eccleshill  
1806 10 08 CLARKSON Martha   Dau of William Whitecoat  
1806 10 10 MURGATROYD John 85   Idle  
1806 10 24 HAINSWORTH James 32 Son of George Farsley  
1806 11 02 MYERS Sarah 31   Bolton  
1806 11 12 HOLLINGS Mary 80   Greengates  
1806 11 14 THOMPSON William   Son of James Calverley  
1806 11 18 THREAPLETON Joseph   Son of Eli Horsforth  
1806 11 22 TAYLOR James 19 Son of James? Halifax  
1806 11 30 HOLDSWORTH Richard 66   Pudsey  
1806 12 04 BLAKEY John   Son of William Pudsey  
1806 12 05 HAINSWORTH John   Son of George Stanningley  
1806 12 10 THORNTON Ann 63 Widow of Richard Idlethorp  
1806 12 16 GORDON James 38   Stanningley  
1806 12 17 OVEREND Mary 4 Dau of Nat. Stanningley .
1806 12 19 SOWDEN Reuben   Son of Benjamin Stanningley  
1806 12 25 WHEATER Isaac 78   Calverley  
1806 12 28 MATHER Mary 57 Wife of Benjamin Farsley  
1807 01 03 MYERS Judith 61 Widow of William Bolton  
1807 01 05 SOWDEN David   Son of William Stanningley  
1807 01 06 ATKINSON Mary 64 Widow of Joseph Stanningley  
1807 01 07 BEAUMONT Joseph 86   Idle Workhouse  
1807 01 08 DAWSON Ann 84 Widow of Richard Calverley workhouse
1807 01 09 BULMER Mary 2 Dau of Jeremiah? Stanningley  
1807 01 10 WILCOCK William 52   Stanningley .
1807 01 11 FENTON Joseph 3 Son of Aaron Stanningley  
1807 01 13 DENBIGH John 34   Shipley  
1807 01 14 HAINSWORTH Samuel   Son of John Stanningley  
1807 01 21 TAYLOR Charles 81   Stanningley  
1807 01 21 LEE Maria   Dau of John Idle  
1807 01 23 SMITH Maria   Dau of John Stanningley  
1807 01 23 MADDOCK Hannah   Dau of Grace Stanningley  
1807 01 24 RAISTRICK Benjamin   Son of David Calverley  
1807 01 28 BRAYSHAW Titus   Son of Thomas Stanningley  
1807 01 29 HARRISON Joseph   Son of John Idle  
1807 01 30 THACKERAH Thomas   Son of Jo Idle  
1807 01 31 MATHER Joseph 74   Rodley  
1807 02 01 SMITH Joseph 3 Son of John Stanningley  
1807 02 03 DAVY Mary 3 Dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1807 02 06 HAINSWORTH Mary   Dau of John Farsley  
1807 02 07 HOBSON Thomas 49   Idle Green  
1807 02 08 HANSON George   Son of John Idle .
1807 02 08 HARRISON George   Son of George Stanningley  
1807 02 08 BASTOW Ann 74   Calverley  
1807 02 14 GRAINGER William   Son of John Stanningley  
1807 02 15 STRICKLAND Sophia   Dau of James? Stanningley  
1807 02 17 JOHNSON George   Son of Edward Pudsey  
1807 02 20 BECKWITH Elizabeth 86   Idle Workhouse  
1807 02 22 PARKINSON James   Son of James Farsley  
1807 02 22 HORN Mary 4 Dau of James Stanningley  
1807 02 22 HORN Thomas 1 Son of James Stanningley  
1807 02 23 PICKARD John   Son of William Stanningley .
1807 02 23 COULTAS Mary   Dau of Hannah Pudsey  
1807 02 26 BAKES Martha 17 Dau of John Eccleshill  
1807 03 01 AKEROYD Ann 81   Idle Workhouse  
1807 03 01 NORTH Abraham   Son of Wright Idle  
1807 03 02 SUGDEN William 61   Upper Pudsey  
1807 03 06 WALKER John   Son of William Upper Pudsey .
1807 03 09 BRAYSHAW Mary   Dau of John Idle  
1807 03 10 BAXTER Mariann   Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1807 03 10 COULSON David   Son of Jo Stanningley  
1807 03 10 GREENWOOD Mary   Dau of Jo Woodhall  
1807 03 12 PROCTER James   Son of John Farsley  
1807 03 12 BRAYSHAW Thomas   Son of John Idle  
1807 03 15 MOORHOUSE William 56   Idle .
1807 03 15 JOHNSON William   Son of Edward Pudsey  
1807 03 15 CHILD James   Son of James Priesthorpe  
1807 03 15 WADE Mary   Dau of Andrew Stanningley  
1807 03 15 WADE Hannah   Dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1807 03 16 GRAINGER Elizabeth 31 Wife of William Stanningley  
1807 03 17 WHITAKER Sarah   Dau of Thomas Shipley  
1807 03 21 COULSON James   Son of Jo Stanningley  
1807 03 21 CALVERT William   Son of John Owlcoates  
1807 03 21 BOOTH Hannah   Dau of William Pudsey  
1807 03 22 BARNES Sarah   Dau of James Stanningley  
1807 04 02 MURGATROYD Joshua 83   Idle  
1807 04 02 JOWETT Sarah 70 Wife of William Greengates .
1807 04 07 DOWGILL Mary 1? Dau of J Stanningley  
1807 04 10 IBBETSON Thomas 88   Idle  
1807 04 10 ILLINGWORTH Ann   Dau of James Idle  
1807 04 12 BOOTH Mary   Dau of John Idle  
1807 04 12 COULSON Hannah   Dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1807 04 12 DAVY James   Son of Thomas Stanningley  
1807 04 13 FLESHER William 80   Apperley Bridge  
1807 04 15 MASON George 63   Calverley Carr .
1807 04 19 JOHNSON Martha 10 Dau of Samuel Eccleshill  
1807 04 20 CHADWICK Hannah   Dau of John Calverley Mill  
1807 04 21 HODGSON Mr John 63   Bradford  
1807 04 21 WATERHOUSE Hannah   Dau of John Idle  
1807 04 21 HALL Hannah   Dau of Benjamin Calverley  
1807 04 22 DENBIGH Samuel 16 Son of Robert Wrose  
1807 04 23 HOLLINGDRAKE John   Son of Charles Calverley Moor  
1807 04 23 BARRITT Esther 87 Wife of Jonathan Thackley  
1807 04 26 LEE John   Son of John Idle  
1807 04 28 HOLLINGS Hannah 41 Wife of Thomas Calverley .
1807 04 28 YEADON Ezra   Son of Benjamin Stanningley  
1807 04 30 DAWSON Mary 87 Widow of Isaac Yeadon  
1807 05 01 CHILD Elizabeth 25 Wife of Joseph Priesthorpe  
1807 05 01 SUTCLIFFE John 65   Upper Pudsey  
1807 05 06 BRAYSHAW Christiana 4 Dau of John Idle  
1807 05 06 HALL Joshua   Son of Joseph Pudsey  
1807 05 07 MARSHALL Thomas   Son of John Calverley Carr  
1807 05 07 HUDSON Jacob   Son of William Stanningley  
1807 05 08 JOHNSON Ann 81 Widow Idle Workhouse .
1807 05 08 THORNTON Sarah 61 Wife of Thomas Idle  
1807 05 10 WHITELEY Martha   Dau of John Idle  
1807 05 12 DENBIGH Sarah 44 Wife of John Windhill  
1807 05 17 COULSON Sarah   Dau of Jo Stanningley  
1807 05 20 NORTH Sally   Dau of Wright Idle  
1807 05 24 HARRISON James   Son of G Stanningley  
1807 05 26 WADE Abraham   Son of James Stanningley  
1807 05 27 SUGDEN Samuel 75   Pudsey  
1807 05 30 GLOVER Sarah 52 Wife of John Thackley .
1807 05 31 HODGSON Mary 91 Widow Owlcoates  
1807 06 02 BOOTH James 57   Idlethorp  
1807 06 02 BLOWER Edward 75   Idle Workhouse  
1807 06 04 DAVIDSON S   Son of Thomas Greengates  
1807 06 06 CHAPMAN Nancy 16 Dau of James Eccleshill  
1807 06 11 KITSON John 74   Wrose  
1807 06 12 HAINSWORTH George 67   Farsley Clothier
1807 06 14 ILES Mary   Dau of James Farsley  
1807 06 15 CHILD Maria   Dau of Joseph Priesthorpe  
1807 06 16 JOHNSON Hannah 43 Wife of Samuel Eccleshill .
1807 06 18 GREAVES Martha 22 Dau of William Pudsey  
1807 06 22 DODGSON Elizabeth 73 Widow of William Pudsey  
1807 06 25 SUGDEN Marianne   Dau of J Rodley  
1807 06 26 GOTT Grace 44 Dau of isaac Calverley  
1807 06 28 IBBETSON William 7 Son of David Thackley  
1807 06 29 RIPLEY George 4 Son of Ch. Stanningley  
1807 07 01 HAINSWORTH Hannah 62 Widow of George Farsley  
1807 07 03 PICKARD Samuel   Son of John Farsley .
1807 07 02 ABERSHAW Elizabeth   Dau of John Stanningley  
1807 07 12 BURNLEY Mary   Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1807 07 13 SOWDEN Sarah 36 Wife of William Stanningley  
1807 07 18 OVINGTON Ann   Dau of Mr H. Idle  
1807 07 19 FLETCHER Joseph   Son of Thomas Idle  
1807 07 28 PICKARD Mary   Dau of William Idle  
1807 08 05 HUDSON William 10 Son of John Idle  
1807 08 08 BATESON Jane 84 Widow of Abraham Farsley  
1807 08 14 FENTON Mercy   Dau of Andrew Idle  
1807 08 15 RAISTRICK Ann   Dau of Thomas Calverley  
1807 08 16 DENBIGH Sarah   Dau of Robert Wrose  
1807 08 27 DAWSON Mr Benjamin 59   Bradford .
1807 08 30 GRAY John   Son of William Calverley  
1807 09 01 BEAUMONT Sarah 61 Wife of Jo. Idle  
1807 09 09 BERRY Joseph 28 Son of Joseph Idle  
1807 09 12 DRABBLE John 59   Idle Workhouse  
1807 09 21 PRATT Samuel   Son of Jonathan Calverley  
1807 09 22 HARRISON William 75   Stanningley .
1807 09 30 DAVY Samuel   Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1807 10 03 COWGILL Nancy 61   Calverley workhouse
1807 10 04 THORNTON Betty   Dau of John Idle  
1807 10 05 ELLISON Job   Son of William Rodley  
1807 10 10 WATERHOUSE Betty 9 Dau of Jo. Idle  
1807 10 11 GREEN Samuel 69   Calverley  
1807 10 11 CHILD Mary 15 Dau of John Idle  
1807 10 16 JOHNSON Hannah   Dau of Samuel Apperley Bridge  
1807 10 18 LEE John 53   Holbeck  
1807 10 18 HARRISON George 34   Stanningley  
1807 10 18 HOLLINGS Hannah 10 Dau of William Idle  
1807 10 23 DODGSON Christiana   Dau of Mr. Idle  
1807 10 24 BARRACLOUGH Mary 28   Idle .
1807 10 27 LEE Benjamin 15 Son of Benjamin Idle  
1807 10 31 WATERHOUSE Mary 17 Dau of Ja? Idle  
1807 11 06 DODGSON Mary 3 Dau of Mr. Idle  
1807 11 06 STEAD Sarah 3 Dau of William Idle  
1807 11 06 RAISTRICK Hannah   Dau of Thomas Idle  
1807 11 08 HOLLINGWORTH Mary 49 Wife of Samuel Idle  
1807 11 10 FOSTER Jane 24 Wife of James Idle  
1807 11 13 BARRITT Joseph 24   Calverley Raw'd with snow
1807 11 16 HAY Martha 24 Wife of William Apperley Bridge  
1808 01 01 KEIGHLEY Mary 33 Wife of Jeremiah Greengates .
1808 01 03 WARD Mary 68   Stanningley  
1808 01 09 BENNETT William 60   Idle Workhouse  
1808 01 09 PARKINSON Hannah 65 Wife of James Farsley  
1808 01 10 NICHOLS Daniel     Farsley  
1808 01 10 BROADBENT Martha 15 Dau of James Idle  
1808 01 10 HARDISTY Matthew 40   Idle  
1808 01 12 GARTH Margaret 2 Dau of James Idle  
1808 01 16 WALTON Susanna 26 Wife of Jeremiah Farsley  
1808 01 19 HUTTON Thomas   Son of Susey Idle  
1808 01 21 OVEREND Mary 62 Wife of Samuel Calverley Carr  
1808 01 21 HAINSWORTH Abimalech   Son of James Farsley .
1808 01 22 BULMER Sarah   Dau of Jos. Stanningley  
1808 01 23 GOMERSAL Benjamin 50   Farsley  
1808 01 24 RHODES Sarah   Dau of Judith    
1808 01 27 DENBIGH Hannah 24 Dau of John Idle  
1808 01 31 PARKINSON Mary 60 Wife of Robert Farsley  
1808 01 31 CLARK Nanny 14 Dau of Squire Horsforth  
1808 02 01 OVEREND Elizabeth 75 Widow of Jonas Calverley  
1808 02 02 DAVY Grace   Dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1808 02 02 LONG Nanny   Wife of Joseph Idle Moor  
1808 02 04 PRATT Charles   Son of David Calverley  
1808 02 10 RILEY Joseph 59   Stone Stile  
1808 02 13 SHARP John 38   Idle Green  
1808 02 19 BELL Joseph 17 Son of John Idle Moor  
1808 02 23 LIGHTFOOT Sarah 69 Wife of Isaac Bolton  
1808 03 03 PRATT John 84   Calverley Clothier
1808 03 05 TURNER John Snr 72   Farsley  
1808 03 06 NORTON Sarah   Dau of John Stanningley  
1808 03 06 DAVY Grace 28 Wife of Joseph Stanningley  
1808 03 08 EDMONDSON Catharine   Dau of John Stanningley  
1808 03 08 COULSON Grace   Dau of Jo. Stanningley .
1808 03 10 WARD Samuel   Son of John Stanningley  
1808 03 10 ECCLES Elizabeth 53 Wife of William Esholt  
1808 03 12 FLETCHER Ellin   Dau of James Idle  
1808 03 16 EMMOTT Sarah 46 Wife of Joshua Woodhall  
1808 03 17 HILL Rachel 59 Wife of Jonathan Thackley  
1808 03 18 LEE Ellin 87 Widow of Richard Calverley  
1808 03 20 JOWETT Mary 11 Dau of Samuel Greengates  
1808 03 20 GLOVER Sarah 5 Dau of William Thackley  
1808 03 20 HILL Jacob   Son of John Idle  
1808 03 24 GLOVER Mary 3 Dau of William Thackley  
1808 03 26 BOOTH John 64   Thackley  
1808 03 27 DUGDALE Isabella   Dau of T. Idle  
1808 03 31 SMITH Sarah 2 Dau of George Calverley .
1808 04 05 RAISTRICK John 24 Son of John Farsley  
1808 04 06 BARRITT Elizabeth 82 Wife of John Eccleshill  
1808 04 24 BRAYSHAW John   Son of Thomas Stanningley  
1808 04 30 LEE William 23 Son of John Shipley  
1808 05 06 HINCHCLIFFE Ann 46 Widow of (blank) Bradford  
1808 05 06 HAMMOND John 45 Son of John Greengates  
1808 05 08 YEADON Martha   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1808 05 10 GARNETT Joseph 36   Idle  
1808 05 12 GRUNDY John 3 Son of Jonathan Bolton  
1808 05 12 RUSHFORTH William 4 Son of William Farsley  
1808 05 16 MARGINSON Sarah 86 Widow of Isaiah Idle  
1808 05 19 ELMSLEY John 66   Bolton  
1808 05 22 HODGSON Ann 75 Widow of William Wrose  
1808 05 26 BERRY Ellin 64 Wife of Jeremiah Idle  
1808 05 31 HAINSWORTH Lydia 16 Dau of John Farsley  
1808 06 05 EDMONDSON Margaret 73 Wife of Mr John Idle Thorp  
1808 06 12 CROFT Mary 74 Widow of Jonathan Baildon  
1808 06 19 HAINSWORTH Martha 19 Dau of John Stanningley  
1808 06 30 THOMPSON Richard 53   Calverley  
1808 07 14 WADE Isaac 38   Farsley  
1808 07 14 CROFT Sarah 31 Wife of Benjamin Greengates  
1808 07 16 SOWDEN William 24   Rodley  
1808 07 16 FLETCHER Martha 40 Widow of Joseph Idle  
1808 07 25 OGDEN William 75   Idle Green  
1808 07 25 WOMERSLEY William 28   Bradford Moor  
1808 07 27 CLARKSON Martha 78 Widow of William Calverley  
1808 07 31 LEACH Joshua 20 Son of Timothy Bolton  
1808 08 01 BARRITT Martha 29   Bradford  
1808 08 07 SIMPSON James 44   Idle Green  
1808 08 07 HAINSWORTH Mary 62   Bramley  
1808 08 11 BAXTER Elizabeth 17 Dau of John Thackley  
1808 08 18 BOWLING Nancy   Dau of George Farsley  
1808 08 28 ABERSHAW Mary   Dau of John Stanningley  
1808 08 30 MYERS Dorothy 66 Widow of Thomas Bolton  
1808 08 30 WALTON Grace   Dau of William Pudsey .
1808 09 16 THORNTON Mary 36 Wife of Jonas Calverley  
1808 09 19 PAPE Mary 48 Wife of John Tyresal  
1808 09 20 KITSON Brooke 31   Wrose  
1808 09 24 HAINSWORTH Abimalech 73   Bramley  
1808 10 16 EASTWOOD William   Son of James Stanningley  
1808 11 02 BRAYSHAW Timothy 78   Calverley  
1808 11 07 LIGHTFOOT John 12 Son of Duke Idle  
1808 11 09 HODGSON John 79   Bolton Butcher
1808 11 13 PEARSON Samuel 3 Son of James Farsley  
1808 11 17 SCOTT Sarah   Dau of Joshua Bradford Moor  
1808 12 04 WADE Elizabeth 5 Dau of John Farsley  
1808 12 05 HUDSON Ann 77 Wife of P? Apperley Bridge  
1808 12 14 WADE Samuel 3 Son of John Farsley  
1808 12 30 BENNETT Hannah 74 Wife of John Bolton  
1809 01 01 WHITELEY Benjamin 70   Priesthorpe .
1809 01 10 LISTER Elizabeth   Dau of John Rodley  
1809 01 11 SYKES Joseph 25   Idle  
1809 01 13 RICHARDSON Mary 68 Widow of Richard Calverley  
1809 01 16 BARNES Emily 16 Dau of James Bramley  
1809 01 29 LIGHTFOOT Isaac 73   Eccleshill  
1809 02 12 GORDON James 32   Stanningley  
1809 02 16 MYERS Abraham 54   Undercliff  
1809 02 18 OVEREND Sarah 35 Dau of Samuel Calverley Carr  
1809 02 19 HANSON John   Son of John Idle  
1809 02 19 HOLGATE William   Son of Benjamin Bradford  
1809 02 26 WOOD Ellin 15 Dau of John Thackley  
1809 03 02 LEE William   Son of David Shipley  
1809 03 05 COCKSHOTT Nancy   Dau of William Farsley .
1809 03 20 BUTTERFIELD Christopher   Son of William Rawdon  
1809 03 22 OVEREND Martha 38 Widow of William Calverley  
1809 03 24 BROOKE Margaret   Dau of Joseph Pudsey  
1809 03 26 HOLDSWORTH William 65   Horton  
1809 03 29 PROCTOR Benjamin 4 Son of John Farsley  
1809 03 31 STANSFIELD John 43   Idle Mason
1809 04 01 GLEDSTONE Thomas 44?   Idle  
1809 04 03 BEETHAM Mary 5 Dau of John Stanningley  
1809 04 05 BAKES John 75   Thackley  
1809 04 09 MARSDEN Isaac 74   Halifax  
1809 04 16 WADE Jonathan   Son of Benjamin Coalhill  
1809 04 16 BURROW Benjamin   Son of Benjamin Pudsey  
1809 04 18 HOLGATE Mary   Dau of John Pudsey  
1809 04 30 BIRD Edward   Son of Thomas Idle  
1809 04 30 BROWN Mary   Dau of William Farsley  
1809 05 02 BURNLEY Mary 35 Wife of John Eccleshill  
1809 05 04 WALTON Hannah 5 Dau of James Stanningley  
1809 05 05 HUTCHINSON Elizabeth 29 Wife of Joseph Kirkstall .
1809 05 08 PAPE Mary 12 Dau of John Tyresal  
1809 05 10 RILEY Hannah 22 Wife of Joseph Calverley  
1809 05 12 LIGHTFOOT Ann 7 Dau of William Bolton  
1809 05 14 MUSGREAVE Joseph 5 Son of Alice Calverley  
1809 05 15 HOWE Abraham 23 Son of John Idle Thorp  
1809 05 25 SNOWDEN Elizabeth 13 Dau of William Calverley  
1809 05 26 HAINSWORTH Nanny   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1809 06 03 ATKINSON Thomas   Son of James Idle  
1809 06 03 WOMERSLEY Mary   Dau of William Calverley Moor  
1809 06 06 HAINSWORTH John 53   Owlcoates  
1809 06 09 GRAINGER Ann 33 Wife of William Calverley  
1809 06 09 GRATIAN Joseph   Son of Joseph Bramley .
1809 06 11 WATERHOUSE Job 74   Thackley  
1809 06 14 LUMBY Hannah 2 Dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1809 06 15 WHITELEY Joseph   Son of John Apperley Bridge  
1809 06 17 LIGHTFOOT Hannah 11 Dau of William Bolton  
1809 06 19 ROBERTS William   Son of William Bagley  
1809 06 19 BUTTERFIELD Sarah 76 Wife of William Idle  
1809 06 23 WALTON George 39   Pudsey  
1809 06 25 ATKINSON Hannah   Wife of James Idle  
1809 06 26 HUDSON John 9 Son of William Calverley  
1809 07 06 FARRER William 53   Farsley  
1809 07 06 BURNLEY Abraham 16 Son of John Eccleshill  
1809 07 14 SLATER Elizabeth   Dau of Samuel Idle .
1809 07 16 TAYLOR Martha   Dau of Charles Stanningley  
1809 07 16 RAISTRICK Samuel   Son of David Calverley  
1809 07 17 SUTTLE Jane 40 Francis Idle Green  
1809 07 19 SMITH Ellin   Dau of George Calverley  
1809 07 21 CHILD John   Son of Thomas Idle  
1809 07 21 HAMMOND Sarah 16 Dau of James Greengates  
1809 07 22 TAYLOR Mary   Dau of Charles Stanningley  
1809 07 24 WADE Ruth   Dau of Jane Stanningley  
1809 08 03 THORNTON Sarah 21 Dau of Christopher Idle  
1809 08 11 DAWSON Mary 51 Widow of William Calverley  
1809 08 15 CLAYFORTH George 27   Idle  
1809 08 22 MYERS Thomas 11 Son of Isaac Bolton  
1809 09 03 FAIRBANK Martha   Dau of John Pudsey  
1809 09 06 HILLHOUSE John 57   Bolton  
1809 09 09 WHITELEY Betty 16 Dau of John Idle .
1809 09 10 CROMACK Mary 9 Dau of John Idle  
1809 09 10 WADE Mary 2 Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1809 09 11 HILLHOUSE Nancy   Widow of John Bolton  
1809 09 11 WALKER John 81   Calverley  
1809 09 15 FARRER David 18 Son of John Stanningley  
1809 09 15 HALLIDAY Joseph   Son of Sam Rodley  
1809 09 14 HINDLE Jonas 14 Son of Jonas Calverley Carr  
1809 09 21 THORNTON Martha 9 Dau of B Calverley  
1809 09 22 FOSTER Joseph 74   Calverley Workhouse  
1809 09 27 CORDINGLEY Jane 17 Dau of Jeremiah Idle Green  
1809 10 01 LEE Judith   Dau of John Idle  
1809 10 01 TIFFANY Ruth   Dau of William Calverley .
1809 10 03 SUGDEN Betty   Dau of John Idle  
1809 10 04 CALVERT Mary   Dau of William Greengates  
1809 10 05 SIMPSON Benjamin 18 Son of James Idle  
1809 10 06 WOOD William   Son of Jacob Idle  
1809 10 06 WOMERSLEY Hannah   Dau of William Eccleshill  
1809 10 08 SIMPSON Maria   Dau of James Idle  
1809 10 09 KEIGHLEY Ann   Dau of Samuel Idle  
1809 10 12 POPPLEWELL Jane   Dau of William Calverley  
1809 10 17 BELL John   Son of Benjamin Idle  
1809 10 17 SLINGSBY William   Son of Thomas Stanningley  
1809 10 18 HALLIDAY Hannah   Dau of Samuel Rodley  
1809 10 20 STEAD Martha 56 Wife of John Idle Tanner
1809 10 20 ATKINSON Joseph 5 Son of Joseph Idle  
1809 10 22 ATKINSON Jeremiah 9 Son of Joseph Idle  
1809 10 23 WADE Betty   Dau of Andrew Stanningley .
  Small Pox & Fever among young children this year          
1809 11 02 WALTON Hannah   Dau of Thomas Bolton  
1809 11 03 HARDY Joseph   Son of Benjamin Idle  
1809 11 03 BLAND Lister   Son of John Idle  
1809 11 07 LEE Thomas   Son of Tempest Owlcoates  
1809 11 09 HARTLEY Charles 75   Stanningley  
1809 11 10 WILKINSON Mary   Dau of Henry Stanningley  
1809 11 11 MURGATROYD Susanna   Dau of Benjamin Idle .
1809 11 12 SPENCER Thomas     Idle  
1809 11 14 FIELDHOUSE James   Son of William Thackley  
1809 11 19 BARNES John   Son of James Stanningley  
1809 11 21 TETLEY Grace 4 Dau of William Bolton  
1809 11 21 WOOD Benjamin   Son of Jacob Idle  
1809 11 22 HOWE John 70   Idle Thorp  
1809 11 23 WILKINSON Martha 5 Dau of Henry Stanningley  
1809 11 24 TETLEY Sarah 12 Dau of William Bolton  
1809 11 28 SNOWDEN Robert   Son of Richard Calverley Mill  
1809 11 29 ILLINGWORTH Joseph   Son of Jo. Stanningley .
1809 11 29 WADE John   Son of James Stanningley  
1809 11 30 ROBINSON Sarah   Dau of Mary Idle  
1809 12 01 GRAINGER Sarah 18   Calverley  
1809 12 01 STANSFIELD Benjamin   Son of Jonathan Idle  
1809 12 02 BERRY Mary   Dau of Joseph Idle  
1809 12 03 YEADON Sarah   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1809 12 06 PRATT Edward   Son of David Calverley  
1809 12 08 DAVY Sarah   Dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1809 12 10 LEE John   Son of William Idle  
1809 12 10 CHILD Mary 7 Dau of John Idle  
1809 12 12 NORTON Ann   Dau of John Stanningley  
1809 12 12 ILLINGWORTH William   Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1809 12 13 WINN Joseph   Son of Thomas Calverley Mill .
1809 12 15 SLATER Henry   Son of Samuel Idle  
1809 12 17 HUDSON William   Son of Joseph Idle  
1809 12 17 BUCKLE? James   Son of Abraham Idle  
1809 12 17 HAISTE Elizabeth   Dau of Samuel Idle  
1809 12 17 BRAITHWAITE John 62   Wrose  
1809 12 18 HAISTE Hannah   Dau of Samuel Idle  
1809 12 23 HOLGATE John   Son of Benjamin Bradford  
1809 12 25 HAYWORTH? Hannah   Dau of James Bagley  
1809 12 25 HORSFIELD David   Son of William Wrose  
1809 12 25 BOOTH Joseph   Son of William Idle  
1809 12 26 WOOD Grace 18 Dau of Joseph Pudsey .
1809 12 26 NOBLE John 76   Calverley  
1809 12 26 HAINSWORTH Martha   Dau of James Bagley  
1809 12 31 ATKINSON Sarah   Dau of James Bolton  
1809 12 31 HARDACRE James   Son of Robert Idle  
1810 01 04 HUDSON Hugh 70   Calverley Sexton
1810 01 07 WOOD Hannah 7 Dau of John Pudsey  
1810 01 08 HARDWICK Sarah   Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1810 01 14 FENTON David   Son of James Stanningley  
1810 01 18 FLETCHER Ellin   Dau of Lionel Greengates  
1810 0121 WADDINGTON Hannah   Dau of Samuel Shipley  
1810 01 22 FIRTH Joseph   Son of James Idle  
1810 01 22 THORNTON James 33   Parkhill  
1810 01 25 GLOVER Joseph   Son of John Thackley  
1810 01 26 GOMERSAL Elizabeth 16 Dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1810 01 28 DODGSON Harriet   Dau of John Idle .
1810 01 29 SKIRROW Thomas   Son of Thomas Thackley  
1810 01 30 HIRST Joseph   Son of Robert Idle  
1810 02 04 SKIRROW John   Son of Thomas Thackley  
1810 02 09 FARRER Hannah 17 Dau of William Stanningley  
1810 02 14 ROBINSON Jonas   Son of John Bolton  
1810 02 14 SENIOR Joseph   Son of Emmanuel Idle  
1810 02 14 CROFT Emma   Dau of James Apperley  
1810 02 17 WILCOCK John 82   Calverley  
1810 02 17 PEARSON Benjamin   Son of James Farsley  
1810 02 20 GRATIAN Hannah   Dau of Joseph Bramley  
1810 02 20 HOLLINGWORTH Ann   Dau of Joseph Pudsey  
1810 01 26 WOMERSLEY Richard   Son of William Calverley Moor  
1810 02 27 RAISTRICK Frances 65 Wife of John Calverley  
1810 02 27 CROFT Jesse   Son of Benjamin Greengates  
1810 02 28 GRAINGER James   Son of John Stanningley  
1810 03 04 ROGERS Joseph   Son of Joseph Stanningley  
1810 03 07 GLEDSTONE Ann 61 Wife of Richard Idle  
1810 03 10 CARTER? Hannah 60 Wife of George Bagley  
1810 03 10 GRATIAN Sarah 7 Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1810 03 14 FENTON Mary 75 Widow of Aaron Stanningley  
1810 03 17 ODDY Elizabeth 81 Widow of Edward Farsley  
1810 0318 DAWSON Lydia 38 Dau of James Idle  
1810 03 19 PULLAN Alice 15 Dau of Samuel Idle .
1810 03 20 GREEN John 83   Windhill  
1810 03 23 FOX Mary 70 Wife of James Calverley  
1810 03 28 MYERS Hannah   Dau of S Low Pudsey  
1810 03 30 WADE Andrew 88   Farsley  
181 04 05 OVEREND Peter 80   Calverley  
1810 04 06 HOLGATE William   Son of John Pudsey  
1810 04 17 PAPE John 50   Tyresal  
1810 04 17 (blank) Jonas 6 Son of Jonas Calverley Moor  
1810 04 19 THORNTON Benjamin 13 Son of ? Simpson Green  
1810 04 20 DODGSON Hannah 8 Dau of John Idle  
1810 04 22 KEIGHLEY Joseph   Son of James Bolton  
1810 04 26 STRUTHER? Mary 77 Widow of William Apperley Bridge  
1810 04 26 RUSSEL Thomas   Son of John Greengates  
1810 04 28 CLARK Martha 48 Spinster Calverley  
1810 04 29 DAWSON Susanna 6 Dau of Thomas Parkhill  
1810 05 01 RYCROFT Joseph 75   Bottom Idle  
1810 05 01 WADE John   Son of John Farsley  
1810 05 02 BRAYSHAW Michael   Son of William Idle  
1810 05 02 WOOD Joseph   Son of Jacob Idle  
1810 05 03 ILLINGWORTH Nanny   Dau of William Idle  
1810 05 06 BRAYSHAW Mary   Dau of William Idle  
  Small Pox raged          
1810 05 08 HIGGINS Nanny   Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1810 05 13 MURGATROYD Susanna   Dau of James Wrose  
1810 05 13 WATERHOUSE Rebecca   Dau of William Thackley  
1810 05 14 BRAYSHAW John   Son of Raistrick Thackley  
1810 05 15 PULLAN Alice   Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1810 05 16 FOSTER Mercy   Dau of Thomas Idle  
1810 05 17 ILLINGWORTH James   Son of William Idle  
1810 05 18 SMITH Sarah   Dau of William Idle  
1810 05 19 TETLEY Joseph   Son of William Idle  
1810 05 20 SMITH Ann 59 Wife of Joseph Bradford  
1810 05 20 IBBETSON Thomas   Son of Nanny Idle  
1810 05 20 ILLINGWORTH Ruth   Dau of William Idle  
1810 05 22 MITCHELL Hannah 20 Wife of Joseph Idle  
1810 05 22 ROSS Samuel 41   Rawdon  
1810 05 23 CAVE Hannah 36 Wife of Joseph Idle  
1810 05 23 STABLES Joshua   Son of William Greengates  
1810 05 24 SYKES Mary   Dau of Joseph Idle  
1810 05 25 BAXTER Mariann   Dau of John Idle .
1810 05 25 SMITH Fenton   Son of William Idle  
1810 05 28 JOHNSON Joseph 48   M Pudsey  
1810 05 29 LIGHTFOOT Sarah   Dau of James Idle  
1810 05 31 KITSON Joseph 39 Son of John Late of Wrose  
1810 05 31 NORMINGTON Thomas   Son of Benjamin Wrose  
1810 06 01 CANFIELD Sarah   Dau of Jo. Idle  
1810 06 01 BAXTER Hannah   Dau of John Idle  
1810 06 05 WALKER William   Son of Benjamin Idle  
1810 06 05 WALKER Betty   Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1810 06 05 IBBETSON Betty   Dau of John Idle  
1810 06 06 BUTTERFIELD William 67   Idle  
1810 06 07 BOOTH Thomas   Son of William Idle .
1810 06 09 STANSFIELD Robert 47   Idle  
1810 06 15 ATKINSON Hannah   Dau of John Idle  
1810 06 17 SLATER James   Son of Samuel Idle  
1810 06 19 HODGSON Alice   Dau of Emmanuel Wrose  
1810 06 19 BERRY John   Son of James Jnr Thackley  
1810 06 19 HARTLEY Ann 24 Dau of Mary Idle  
1810 06 22 BAKES Sarah 7 Dau of John Bolton  
1810 06 23 FIRTH Jonathan   Son of John Wrose  
1810 06 24 WATERHOUSE William   Son of Mary Thackley  
1810 06 25 BELL Robert   Son of John Idle  
1810 06 26 RAISTRICK Mary   Dau of Thomas Idle  
1810 07 01 IBBETSON Nancy 51 Wife of John Idle .
1810 07 02 ILLINGWORTH David   Son of James Idle  
1810 07 03 HARTLEY Mary 50   Idle  
1810 07 03 WADE John   Son of Samuel Bolton  
1810 07 04 SIMPSON Jonathan 65   Idle Workhouse  
1810 07 04 HALLIDAY Marianne   Dau of Sarah Windhill  
1810 07 07 SMITH Benjamin 43   Woodhall  
1810 07 09 COCKSHOTT Jane   Dau of William Farsley  
1810 07 98 BARNES Elizabeth 67 Widow of John Eccleshill  
1810 07 10 FLETCHER Joseph   Son of John Idle  
1810 07 21 GREAVES Hannah 10 Dau of George Pudsey  
1810 07 27 FENTON Mary 36 Wife of James Stanningley  
1810 08 01 COCKSHOTT William 36   Farsley .
1810 08 07 LEE William 73   Idle Green Clothier
1810 08 09 DENBIGH John   Son of James Scott Idle  
1810 08 14 HAINSWORTH Margaret   Dau of Joseph Farsley  
1810 08 19 RILEY Ruth 65 Wife of Matthew Idle  
1810 08 22 WRIGHT William   Son of John Bradford  
1810 08 22 BANISTER Sarah 19 Dau of John Idle Moor  
1810 08 22 WATSON James     Idle  
1810 08 22 CHILD Joseph   Son of Thomas Idle  
1810 08 31 HOLLINGDRAKE Hannah   Dau of Charles Thackley  
1810 09 02 HALL Jeremiah 81   Eccleshill  
1810 09 05 RAWSON Hannah 77 Widow of John Idle  
1810 09 06 BAXTER John 23 Son of Thomas Greengates  
1810 09 19 CRAVEN John   Son of Cornelius Idle  
1810 09 20 HUSTLER John 69   Stanningley  
1810 09 21 DOWGILL James 2 Son of Samuel Stanningley  
1810 09 23 BULLOUGH John 5 Son of William Greengates  
1810 09 23 DENBIGH John 27 Son of John Idle  
1810 09 28 DIXON James   Son of Thomas Thackley  
1810 10 07 KEIGHLEY John . Son of Jeremiah Greengates  
1810 10 10 HARDWICK Nancy 24 Wife of Richard Apperley Bridge  
1810 10 24 DUFTON Rebecca 57 Wife of John Pudsey  
1810 10 26 WOMERSLEY Ann 3 Dau of William Calverley Moor  
1810 10 27 ODDY Sarah 2 Dau of John Idle Green  
1810 11 08 NICHOLS Nancy   Dau of William Farsley .
1810 11 08 BARNETT William   Son of Jonathan Greengates  
1810 11 18 ARUNDALE James   Son of James Stanningley  
1810 11 19 BOOTH John 12 Son of William Idle  
1810 11 21 ELMSLEY James   Son of William Pudsey  
1810 11 30 WILSON Rebecca   Wife of William Stanningley  
1810 12 04 GLOVER John 2 Son of Samuel Idle  
1810 12 05 HARGREAVES Samuel 1 Son of John Bradford Moor  
1810 12 06 BURNLEY Mary 12 Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1810 12 10 GILL Elizabeth 45 Wife of John Thackley  
1810 12 19 PRATT Grace   Dau of Thomas Rodley  
1810 12 23 BROOKSBANK John   Son of William Idle Green  
1810 12 26 PARKINSON James 74   Farsley  
1810 12 27 BAXTER Hannah   Dau of John Idle  
1810 12 31 IBBETSON William 23 Son of Thomas Parkhill .
1811 01 02 BURNLEY Mary 62 Widow of John Eccleshill .
1811 01 10 WHEATER Peggy 4 Dau of George Rodley  
1811 01 11 RILEY Joseph 62   Pudsey  
1811 01 18 ATHA Joseph 60   Calverley Workhouse  
1811 01 23 MYERS Betty 45 Wife of Isaac Bolton  
1811 01 26 GILL William 4 Son of William Idle  
1811 01 28 KAY Sarah   Dau of Joseph Apperley Bridge  
1811 01 29 RYCROFT Mary 3 Dau of Stead Idle  
1811 01 30 BOYES? Harriet 2 Dau of Joshua Stanningley Entry Boice
1811 01 30 ILLINGWORTH Jane 81 Widow of (blank) Idle  
1811 01 31 PARISH Hannah 57 Wife of John Idle .
1811 02 02 HORN John 51   Idle Green  
1811 02 02 HORN James   Son of John Idle Green  
1811 02 03 CALVERT Hannah   Dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1811 02 03 HAISTE Annie 7 Dau of Samuel Idle  
1811 02 04 PULLAN Mary 74 Widow of John Idle Moor  
1811 02 06 STOREY Sarah 59   Calverley Workhouse  
1811 02 06 WILLIAMSON Martha 4 Dau of John Apperley  
1811 02 09 ELLIOTT Sarah 8 Dau of Christopher Greengates  
1811 02 10 BAKES John 6 Son of John Parkhill  
1811 02 10 SUTTLE Jane 4 Dau of Frank Idle  
1811 02 11 MYERS John 15 Son of Thomas Bolton  
1811 02 13 BANISTER Marianne 2 Dau of Thomas Idle  
1811 02 14 WOMERSLEY Richard Snr 77   Calverley Moor  
1811 02 19 PRATT John 19 Son of Jonathan Calverley  
1811 02 20 HOBSON Thomas 5 Son of John Idle  
1811 02 20 HAINSWORTH Joseph 80   Farsley .
1811 02 20 HILL David 5 Son of Thomas Windhill  
1811 02 20 WADE John 15 Son of Andrew Calverley Mill  
1811 02 21 ILLINGWORTH John 2 Son of John Idle  
1811 02 21 FOX Rebecca 87 Widow of John Stanningley  
1811 02 21 HUTTON William 69   Bolton  
1811 02 23 BOOTH Christey     Bolton  
1811 02 24 BLAND Joshua 1 Son of John Idle Green  
1811 02 25 CHILD Elizabeth   Dau of John Idle Thorp  
1811 02 25 CANSFIELD William   Son of William Idle Thorp  
1811 02 25 STANSFIELD Betty 5 Dau of James Greengates .
1811 02 26 CLARKSON Ellin 93   Farsley  
1811 02 26 ROSS Nancy   Dau of James Idle  
1811 02 27 GARNETT Sally 2 Dau of John Idle Green  
1811 03 07 DENBIGH John 36 Son of John Idle  
1811 03 07 NORTH Pally 5 Dau of John Idle  
1811 03 07 GAMBLE William   Son of Tempest Stanningley  
1811 03 08 WILSON Rebecca   Dau of William Stanningley  
1811 03 08 SYKES William 4 Son of Joseph Idle  
1811 03 10 DAVY James 72   Stanningley  
1811 03 13 RILEY Matthew 78   Idle .
1811 03 17 RYCROFT Thomas   Son of William Idle  
1811 03 19 THORNTON Sarah   Dau of James Wakefield  
1811 03 19 ILLINGWORTH Abraham 71   Idle  
1811 03 20 WADE Susey 5 Dau of Joseph Pudsey  
1811 03 24 SMITH Alice 62   Idle Workhouse  
1811 03 24 LEE Edward   Son of James Idle  
1811 03 25 SUTCLIFFE Samuel 59   Pudsey Schoolmaster
1811 03 28 BAXTER Benjamin   Son of Thomas Greengates  
1811 04 06 LAWRENCE Joseph 88   Idle Workhouse  
1811 04 07 WILSON Samuel 52   Stanningley  
1811 04 07 SKIRROW Esther 20 Wife of Benjamin Idle  
1811 04 10 ROBERTS Mary 83 Widow of Daniel Farsley  
1811 04 13 BUSFIELD Jesse 13 Son of Samuel Calverley  
1811 04 22 WHITLEY Nancy 3 Dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1811 04 23 SKIRROW Zillah   Dau of Benjamin Idle  
1811 04 28 MUSGREAVE William 55   Bramley  
1811 05 01 WADE William   Son of William Pudsey  
1811 05 03 WOOD Mary 2 Dau of Thomas Pudsey  
1811 05 04 GREAVES Grace   Dau of George Pudsey .
1811 05 06 OVEREND Samuel 71   Calverley Carr  
1811 05 10 SNOWDEN Henry Slater   Son of Jonathan Idle  
1811 05 12 LIGHTFOOT Nancy 11 Dau of James Bolton  
1811 05 18 HINDLE Jonas 59   Calverley Carr  
1811 05 20 HOLDSWORTH James 2 Son of John Woodhall  
1811 05 21 FENTON Jane 66   Stanningley  
1811 05 23 HODGSON Nanny 8 Dau of Jonathan Idle  
1811 05 25 HARGREAVES Samuel 57   Calverley  
1811 05 27 ROSS Elizabeth 17 Dau of Joshua Farsley  
1811 05 31 BENNETT Anne 58 Wife of John Wrose  
1811 06 02 RATHMELL Thomason 82   Idle Workhouse  
1811 06 07 LAMBERT David 6 Son of Jo. Stanningley  
1811 06 16 FENTON Mary 43 Wife of Jo. Bolton  
1811 0617 DEACON William   Son of Joseph Idle  
1811 06 18 PROCTER Sarah 2 Dau of John Farsley  
1811 06 19 WHITELEY Martha 42 Wife of John Idle Thorp  
1811 06 20 KITSON William   Son of William Parkhill .
1811 06 21 COULSON David   Son of Samuel Stanningley  
1811 06 26 WILCOCK Elizabeth 29 Wife of John Stanningley  
1811 07 02 NORTON Isaac   Son of John Stanningley  
1811 07 06 KITSON Mary 39 Wife of Thomas Pudsey  
1811 07 09 HUTTON Sarah 63 Widow of William Bolton  
1811 07 10 WARD Jane   Dau of Elias Calverley Mill  
1811 07 17 WALTON Edward 80   Littlemoor  
1811 07 20 HAINSWORTH Abraham 16 Son of Richard Bagley  
1811 07 22 PARKINSON Ruth   Dau of James Farsley  
1811 08 11 LEE John 26 Son of Thomas Calverley  
1811 08 17 MILNER William 65   Otley  
1811 08 18 BEAUMONT Mary 65 Wife of Eli Idle  
1811 08 29 DAWSON Lydia 75 Wife of William Wrose  
1811 08 29 BULMER Martha 6 Dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1811 09 05 BROOKE Joseph 40   Wortley  
1811 09 09 LEE Sarah   Dau of John Idle Thorp  
1811 09 14 BAXTER Elizabeth 4 Dau of William Idle  
1811 09 15 WILSON Benjamin 69   Idle .
1811 09 15 ILES Elizabeth 59 Wife of James Farsley  
1811 09 18 ROBERTS William 93   Farsley  
1811 09 22 GOTT Jonas 63   Idle Workhouse  
1811 09 23 MAUD John 86   Idle Workhouse  
1811 09 29 CRAVEN Rebecca 2 Dau of John Stanningley  
1811 10 17 HOLLINGWORTH Samuel 68   Headingley  
1811 10 20 RHODES Betty 8 Dau of John Undercliffe  
1811 11 10 HOLLINGWORTH Francis   Dau of Jo. Pudsey  
1811 11 13 HOWE Abraham 70   Idle Thorp  
1811 11 17 SMITH Rachel 29 Wife of Jonathan Eccleshill  
1811 11 17 BERRY Sarah 2 Dau of William Bolton  
1811 11 22 GILL Sarah 75 Wife of William Idle  
1811 11 22 YEADON Anne 66 Wife of Samuel Stanningley  
1811 11 25 STOREY Mary 51 Widow of William Apperley Bridge  
1811 12 02 DAVY Thomas 39   Stanningley  
1811 12 08 GOTT Richard 57   Calverley  
1811 12 15 THOMPSON john 68   Idle  
1811 12 25 SMITH Rachel   Dau of Jonas? Eccleshill .
1811 12 25 JOWETT James 5 Son of James Idle  
1812 01 05 WATERHOUSE Benjamin   Son of George Shipley  
1812 01 05 CHADWICK John   Son of John Calverley Mill  
1812 01 15 BEETHAM Betty 15 Dau of John Stanningley  
1812 01 10 WATSON Sarah 68 Widow of John Idle  
1812 01 11 GREAVES Mary   Dau of Sarah Farsley  
1812 01 13 WHITELEY Mary 32 Wife of Benjamin Farsley  
1812 01 15 WATERHOUSE Joseph   Son of George Shipley  
1812 01 15 SUGDEN Mary   Dau of Mary Bolton  
1812 01 18 WILKINSON Ann   Wife of Joseph Stanningley  
1812 01 20 ROSS Ann 63   Calverley Workhouse  
1812 01 20 GOTT Mary 83 Widow of Isaac Calverley  
1812 01 24 OVEREND Rebecca 66 Wife of Benjamin Farsley  
1812 01 26 KEIGHLEY Ann   Dau of James Bolton  
1812 01 26 STRICKLAND John 2 Son of James Stanningley  
1812 01 27 LAMBERT Samuel 23 Son of Enoch Stanningley  
1812 01 28 RYCROFT Stead 32 Son of Joseph Idle .
1812 02 11 DIXON Sarah 70   Calverley  
1812 02 11 GLEDSTONE Thomas   Son of James Idle  
1812 02 15 BARRAN Elizabeth 58   Woodhall  
1812 02 15 WADE William     Stanningley  
1812 02 16 MANN Mary 84 Widow of Jonas Idle  
1812 02 16 SPACEY William   Son of Ann Idle  
1812 02 19 RUSHTON Grace   Dau of Christopher Eccleshill  
1812 02 23 PRATT Jonathan 80   Wrose  
1812 02 25 BURNLEY Elizabeth   Dau of John Idle  
1812 02 27 LEE Martha   Dau of John Idle  
1812 03 05 GAUNT James 19 Son of John Farsley  
1812 03 06 DODGSON John   Son of John Idle  
1812 03 06 HOLLINGS Martha   Dau of Thomas Woodhall  
1812 03 08 FIRTH Isaac   Son of James Idle  
1812 03 10 ATKINSON James   Son of James Idle .
1812 03 11 WHITAKER Hannah 32 Wife of Benjamin Stanningley  
1812 03 15 SUGDEN John   Son of James Greengates  
1812 03 16 GREEN Sarah 83 Widow of Samuel Calverley  
1812 03 24 SMITH David   Son of George Calverley  
1812 03 25 SOWDEN Christiana 52 Wife of Thomas Rodley  
1812 03 27 CLAYFORTH Betty   Dau of Henry Idle Entry Clarefoot
1812 03 29 LEE Hannah 28 Dau of William Farsley  
1812 04 09 ARMITAGE Samuel 23 Son of John Pudsey  
1812 04 14 WOOD William 26 Son of William Farsley  
1812 04 17 HOLDSWORTH Hannah   Dau of John Calverley Mill  
1812 04 18 GALLOWAY John   Son of Samuel Greengates  
1812 04 20 KEIGHLEY William 56   Idle Green  
1812 04 20 BOOK? Hannah 4 Dau of Thomas Idle  
1812 04 26 SPENCE Edward 85   Bramley  
1812 04 28 WOOD Thomas   Son of Joshua Farsley .
1812 05 07 CARLILE Mary 83 Widow of William Apperley Bridge  
1812 05 07 RYCROFT William 12 Son of Joseph Idle Green  
1812 05 08 THORNTON Thomas 50 Son of Thomas Idle  
1812 05 12 RAISTRICK Sarah 42 Wife of Thomas Calverley  
1812 05 13 CORDINGLEY John 18 Son of William Idle Green Entry Cordley
1812 05 14 BRAYSHAW Raistrick 24   Idle  
1812 05 17 HUSTLER Mary 25 Dau of Joseph Eccleshill  
1812 05 27 ROBERTS David   Son of William Bagley  
1812 05 19 HARDWICK Judith 58 Wife of Richard Idle  
1812 06 01 FRANKS William 29   Idle Workhouse  
1812 06 04 HARE? Mary     Apperley Bridge  
1812 06 23 COOPER William 45   Calverley Workhouse  
1812 06 23 PRATT Henry   Son of Joseph Calverley  
1812 07 01 CHILD Samuel   Son of Thomas Idle  
1812 07 02 BULLOCK Abraham   Son of William Greengates .
1812 07 04 JACKSON John 80   Calverley Workhouse  
1812 07 10 HORN Joseph   Son of James Farsley  
1812 07 24 MITCHELL Isabella 39   Idle Workhouse  
1812 07 30 DAWSON Thomas 48   Parkhill  
1812 08 04 POPPLEWELL Sarah 28 Wife of Joseph Wrose  
1812 08 06 BRAYSHAW Samuel   Son of Thomas Stanningley  
1812 08 12 LUMBY Sarah 54 Wife of John Stanningley  
1812 08 16 SCOTT William   Son of James Idle  
1812 09 06 POPPLEWELL Joseph   Son of Joseph Wrose  
1812 09 13 THORNTON Thomas 79   Idle  
1812 09 15 ATKINSON John   Son of Richard Calverley  
1812 09 18 CORDINGLEY Betty 68 Widow of John Idle Green  
1812 09 19 BARRITT Susanna 45   Eccleshill  
1812 09 22 HIRD Margaret 90 Widow of Thomas Idle  
1812 09 22 WATKINSON Ellin 28 Dau of Thomas Idle  
1812 09 22 HUSTLER Joseph 13 Son of John Stanningley  
1812 09 23 GAMBLE Joseph 5 Son of George Calverley Moor .
1812 09 23 EMMOTT Hannah 12 Dau of Joshua Woodhall  
1812 09 25 BURNLEY Elizabeth 28 Dau of Joseph Windhill  
1812 09 28 HODGSON Hannah 17 Dau of Emmanuel Wrose  
1812 09 29 THORPE Mary   Dau of Jeremiah? Idle  
1812 10 05 RAISTRICK Grace 38 Wife of Thomas Idle  
1812 10 07 BARNES John   Son of James Stanningley  
1812 10 18 LUMBY Amos 3 Son of Mary Stanningley  
1812 10 18 CLAUGHTON William 3 Son of Nathaniel Esholt  
1812 10 24 WATKINSON Ann 59 Widow of Thomas Idle .
1812 11 04 BARNES Edward 8 Son of James Stanningley  
1812 11 09 SHARPE Ann 34   Calverley Workhouse  
1812 11 12 RYCROFT Elizabeth 68 Widow of Joseph Idle  
1812 11 13 KITCHIN Edward 62   Bowling  
1812 11 13 LEE Tempest 66   Stanningley .
1812 11 14 POOLE Mary 72 Wife of Mr G Pudsey  
1812 11 17 WILSON Joseph 80   Idle Thorp  
1812 11 20 WADE Grace 53 Wife of Andrew Calverley Mill  
1812 11 29 MARSHALL Frances 9 Dau of William Rodley  
1812 12 01 THORNTON Mary   Dau of James Wakefield  
1812 12 02 STARKEY Betty 65 Wife of Joseph Idle  
1812 12 03 WADE Joseph 72   Wakefield late of Eccleshill
1812 12 26 KENNY? Jeremiah 70   Calverley Workhouse .
1813 01 02 OVINGTON John 14 son of Mr. Henry Idle .
1813 01 08 SNOWDEN Jonathan 22 son of Richard Eccleshill  
1813 01 14 WOOD Susannah 20 dau of Jonathan Idle  
1813 01 17 WALTON George 1 son of Thomas Bolton .
1813 01 20 KEIGHLEY John 14 son of John Apperley Bridge  
1813 01 27 RUSHWORTH Hannah 49 wife of William Farsley  
1813 01 31 FOX Abigail 69   Kirkstall Bridge  
1813 02 09 BURNLEY? BROMLEY? Sarah 26 dau of Benjamin Idle .
1813 02 16 LISTER Jemima 6m dau of John Farsley  
1813 02 16 JOHNSON Mary 1 dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1813 02 17 BROADBENT Dorothy 66   Idle Workhouse Spinster
1813 02 17 KITCHEN Elizabeth 73 widow of Joseph Greengates  
1813 02 17 LEE Hannah 65 widow of Tempest Owlcoates  
1813 02 22 NICHOLS Nancy 6w dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1813 02 27 CHILD Martha 23w dau of Thomas Idle  
1813 03 04 WHITHAM Christopher 77   Eccleshill  
1813 03 07 SKIRROW Sarah 52 wife of John Idle .
1813 03 07 DAWSON Elisabeth 5 dau of the late T. Thackley  
1813 03 10 MYERS Joseph 70   Bolton  
1813 03 12 MAWSON Mary 4 dau of John Idle  
1813 03 14 DENBIGH John 65   Apperley Bridge  
1813 03 16 HAINSWORTH Benjamin 27   Farsley .
1813 03 17 GRIMSHAW John 1 son of Jeremiah Rodley  
1813 03 17 FOSTER Mary 3m dau of William Apperley  
1813 03 18 MANN Sarah 80 widow of James Harewood Bridge  
1813 03 18 WALTON George 25   Little Moor  
1813 03 19 ILLINGWORTH Mary 77 wife of William Idle .
1813 03 20 LISTER John 67   Rodley  
1813 03 22 IBBETSON John 64   Idle Green  
1813 03 24 MUNTON? Grace 88 widow of Richard Tong  
1813 03 25 GAMBLE Samuel 3 son of George Bradford Moor  
1813 04 01 WALLER John 31 son of James Greengates  
1813 04 05 HOLMES Martha 54 wife of John Bolton  
1813 04 06 KEIGHLEY Ann 46 wife of John Eccleshill .
1813 04 07 BARNES Alice 3m dau of John Stanningley  
1813 04 09 CARTER George     Stanningley  
1813 04 11 FIRTH Elizabeth 58 wife of Isaac Stanningley  
1813 04 13 WOOD Sarah 3m dau of Joshua Farsley  
1813 04 14 HUDDLESTONE Martha 76   Apperley Bridge  
1813 04 19 LISTER Sarah 64   Rodley .
1813 04 22 WOMERSLEY Samuel 27   Bradford Moor  
1813 04 22 WINTERBURN Nanny 25 dau of James Thackley  
1813 04 23 HAINSWORTH Joseph 20 son of Abraham Kirkstall Bridge  
1813 04 24 DEWHOUSE Sarah 81   Calverley Workhouse  
1813 04 25 WHITHAM Susanna 79 widow of Christopher Eccleshill  
1813 04 25 FIRTH Abraham 5w son of Benjamin Idle .
1813 04 25 COULSON Samuel 8w son of Joseph Stanningley  
1813 04 28 HAINSWORTH George 21 son of John Stanningley  
1813 05 02 LAMBERT Elizabeth 88 widow of John Bramley  
1813 05 02 GILL Martha 44 widow of James Thackley  
1813 05 05 FABER Frederick 2y 6m son of Thomas Henry Calverley  
1813 05 05 FABER Elisa Sophia 6m dau of T. H. Calverley .
1813 05 05 WALTON Edward 14 son of George Little Moor  
1813 05 10 KITSON Lydia 74 wife of Jeremiah Windhill  
1813 05 16 DOUGLAS James 70   Rodley  
1813 05 17 MATHER John 30 son of Richard Calverley  
1813 05 23 MURGATROYD Samuel 1y 9m son of Benjamin Idle  
1813 05 23 WOOD John 80   Farsley  
1813 05 23 BOOTH Squire 1 son of John Thackley  
1813 05 23 FARRER John 6m son of John Stanningley  
1813 05 25 KITSON Hannah 1m dau of John Idle .
1813 05 29 TILLOTSON Judith 9m dau of John Windhill  
1813 05 31 PARKINSON Martha 3w dau of Henry Idle  
1813 05 31 KITSON John   son of William Idle  
1813 06 04 THORNTON Edward 84   Thackley  
1813 06 08 FLETCHER Sarah 9m dau of John Idle  
1813 06 09 JORDAN William Challenger 1y 3m son of Henry Leeds .
1813 06 11 WATKINSON Tabitha 23 w. of Henry Idle  
1813 06 18 ARMITAGE Phoebe 80 widow of William Calverley Moor  
1813 06 20 CAWTHRAY James 8 son of Joseph Priesthorp  
1813 06 21 TURNER Sarah 39 wife of Robert Eccleshill  
1813 06 24 LONG Polly? 57 wife of William Eccleshill  
1813 06 26 TETLEY Elisabeth 29 wife of William Parkhill .
1813 06 26 MITCHELL Susey 9m dau of Jeremiah Parkhill  
1813 06 27 KEIGHLEY Benjamin 9m son of Benjamin Farsley  
1814 07 04 HAINSWORTH George 26 son of John Farsley  
1813 07 15 WOOD Dinah 26 wife of Jeremiah? Joshua? Farsley  
1813 07 18 ARUNDALE John 1y 9m son of John Stanningley  
1813 07 18 RUSSEL Caleb 6m son of John Greengates .
1813 07 18 GLEDSTONE Sarah 34 widow of Thomas Idle  
1813 07 26 GRAY William 62 son of John? Calverley  
1813 07 27 ATKINSON Sarah 1m dau of Richard Calverley  
1813 07 29 ELMSLEY Nancy 69 wife of William, Snr. Pudsey  
1813 08 08 SKIRROW Nanny 2 dau of Sarah Thackley  
1813 08 09 SMITHIES Hannah 84 wife of Thomas Thackley .
1813 08 12 KEIGHLEY Deborah 34 widow of John Farsley  
1813 08 16 STABLES Richard 9m son of William Greengates  
1813 08 25 LISTER Mary 30 wife of John Bagley  
1813 08 26 RAISTRICK Nanny 16 dau of Joshua Parkhill  
1813 08 26 RAWNSLEY Judith 2w dau of Robert Idle Thorp .
1813 09 04 CRAVEN John 31 son of Benjamin Horsforth  
1813 09 09 PRATT Mary 1 dau of David Calverley  
1813 09 15 CORDINGLEY Alice 88 widow of John Idle Green  
1813 09 21 WHITAKER Joseph 83   Woodhall  
1813 09 23 FAIRBANK Ann 90 w. of John Idle Green  
1813 10 01 BARNES Hannah 66 w. of Joseph Stanningley  
1813 10 01 BARRITT Charles 1m   Stanningley .
1813 10 02 ILES William 19 son of James Farsley  
1813 10 03 WATSON Grace 1w dau of John Pudsey  
1813 10 04 HARRISON William 22 son of John Stanningley  
1813 10 07 PROCTOR Rebecca 40 w. of John Farsley  
1813 10 07 HOLLINGS James 1 son of William Calverley  
1813 10 15 MITCHELL Richard 67   Idle  
1813 10 18 MYERS Martha 64   Bolton  
1813 10 24 JACKSON John 2w son of Henry Wadlands  
1813 11 02 TURNER Hannah 72   Farsley .
1813 11 08 GRAY William 1m son of William Calverley  
1813 11 14 FARRER John 39   Stanningley  
1813 11 14 FARRER Mary 64 wife of John Stanningley  
1813 11 18 GLEADHILL Daniel 74   Stanningley  
1813 11 18 WHITAKER Elizabeth 62   Woodhall  
1813 11 21 SUGDEN John 72   Bradford  
1813 11 23 JENNINGS Martha 89 wife of William Bolton .
1813 11 30 BOOTH Mary 9m dau of John Idle Thorp  
1813 11 30 JENNINGS William 74   Bolton  
1813 12 02 EDMONDSON John 68   Idle Thorp  
1813 12 05 BRADLEY Maria 63 wife of Joseph Bradford Moor  
1813 12 10 GREENWOOD Joshua 67   Idle Green  
1813 12 11 PROCTOR Thomas 38   Apperley Bridge Officer of Excise
1813 12 11 GILL Mary 81 widow of James Thackley  
1813 12 12 BARNS John 62   Pudsey .
1813 12 12 CARTER Mary 60   Stanningley  
1813 12 12 ROBINSON James 5m son of John Stanningley  
1813 12 13 STRICKLAND John 6m son of James Stanningley .
1813 12 15 HOWE Nancy 70? 72? wife of Joseph Idle Thorp  
1813 12 18 BOOTH Alice Maria 42 wife of John Idle Thorp  
1813 12 22 WILLIAMSON Mary 2w dau of James Greengates  
1813 12 27 ATKINSON Hannah 80 widow of Joseph Pudsey  
1813 12 31 STOREY William 27   Apperley Bridge .
1814 02 01 DAVY Hannah 46 w. of Joseph Stanningley .
1814 01 08 CROSSLAND Joel? 1w son of Jonathan Farsley  
1814 01 10 DRAKE Mary 3 dau of Joseph Apperley Bridge  
1814 01 11 FARRER Sarah 53 wife of Benjamin Pudsey  
1814 01 14 BULMER Abraham 3 son of Joseph Stanningley  
1814 01 14 HIGGINS Marianne 1 dau of Jeremiah or Joseph Stanningley  
1814 01 15 CHAPMAN Mary 84   Calverley Workhouse Spinster
1814 01 24 ROBINSON John 61   Idle  
1814 01 30 BARNES Matthew 2 son of William Stanningley  
1814 01 30 BAILEY John 33   Apperley Bridge  
1814 02 01 WAINWRIGHT William 78   Bolton  
1814 02 05 ROBERTS Betty 24 dau of John Stanningley  
1814 02 09 BREWER Susannah 70 w. of John Thackley  
1814 02 09 BLAND Joshua 76   Idle  
1814 02 16 FRAZER Peter 69   Bradford  
1814 02 16 FLETCHER Hannah 45 wid of Lionel Bolton .
1814 02 20 STEAD Ann 25 wife of James Shipley  
1814 02 23 HARGREAVES Jonathan 65   Horsforth  
1814 02 27 HARDISTY Thomas - son of William and Christina Apperley Bridge  
1814 02 27 STANSFIELD Abraham 82   Idle Workhouse  
1814 02 27 BARNS James 89   Stanningley  
1814 03 01 PARKINSON Robert 28   Bagley .
1814 03 02 HOLLINGS Hannah 48   Green Gates  
1814 03 03 LEACH Hannah 1 dau of David Bolton  
1814 03 05 ILLINGWORTH William 78   Idle  
1814 03 06 PADGET Stephen 74   Thackley  
1814 03 06 KEIGHLEY Mary 27 dau of John Idle Green  
1814 03 06 GILL Sandal 5 son of John Thackley  
1814 03 13 JOHNSON Nancy 26 wife of James Bolton  
1814 03 15 FOSTER Isaac 3w son of John Stanningley  
1814 03 16 WRIGHT John 2 son of John Bradford  
1814 03 20 EDMONDSON Hannah 3 dau of John Stanningley  
1814 03 20 ILLINGWORTH Samuel 1 son of John Idle Green  
1814 03 24 SKIRROW John 76   Eccleshill .
1814 03 26 IBBETSON Esther 76 wife of John Idle  
1814 03 26 FENTON Elizabeth 74   Rodley  
1814 03 30 ILLINGWORTH Rebecca 7 dau of James Idle  
1814 04 02 BLAKEY Ann 71   Idle Workhouse  
1814 04 03 HOLIDAY Alice 8 dau of Joseph Idle  
1814 04 10 GILL William 27 son of John Thackley  
1814 04 12 WOOD Obadiah 3m son of Jacob Idle age written 1/4
1814 04 16 WADE Mary 6 (sic) wife of William Calverley Workhouse  
1814 04 19 ELLISON Mary Ann 2 dau of James Apperley Bridge  
1814 04 21 WILSON Hannah 55 wid of Samuel Stanningley  
1814 04 22 PROCTOR Elisabeth 40 wife of John Pudsey  
1814 04 23 BELL Mary 41 dau of Thomas Idle  
1814 04 28 WALKER Hannah 77 wid of John Idle .
1814 04 29 HANSON John Inf son of John Idle  
1814 05 01 WADDINGTON Mary 26 wife of Samuel Shipley  
1814 05 03 WALTON Elisabeth 57 wife of Joseph Armley  
1814 05 03 LISTER Joseph 6m son of Isaac Stanningley age written 1/2
1814 05 05 HODGSON Mary 82 wid of John, Esq. Bradford  
1814 05 06 DOWGILL George 17 son of George Stanningley  
1814 05 07 RUSHWORTH John 11 son of Samuel Calverley  
1814 05 07 WILSON William 52   Stanningley  
1814 05 08 BEECROFT Abraham 78?   Calverley  
1814 05 22 PROCTOR John 77   Pudsey  
1814 05 24 GILL John 20   Thackley  
1814 05 27 SMITH David 30   Idle Workhouse  
1814 05 31 BELL Benjamin 5w son of Thomas Idle .
1814 06 02 BARRETT Mary 42 wife of Samuel Stone Stile  
1814 06 10 HEARTLEY Nancy 38 wife of Joseph Bolton  
1814 06 11 WEST James 39   Farsley  
1814 06 22 HOLLINGS Elizabeth 23 wife of William Calverley  
1814 07 02 WATMUFF James 1 son of Ann Wrose  
1814 07 03 ROBINSON Mary 6 dau of John Bolton  
1814 07 04 MATHER Lydia 20   Calverley  
1814 07 06 WRIGHT Elisabeth 12 dau of Sarah Idle .
1814 07 08 HALL Joseph 87   Woodhall  
1814 07 08 WATERHOUSE Samuel 3 son of William Idle  
1814 07 10 GREAVES Elisabeth 2 dau of George Pudsey  
1814 07 19 LONG Sarah 40 wife of William Thackley  
1814 07 23 WADE John 85   Pudsey Delf End  
1814 07 25 GLEDSTONE Sarah 5 dau of James Idle  
1814 07 2? DODGSON Alice 36 wife of John Idle .
1814 07 31 TURNER James 69   Farsley  
1814 07 31 BOOTH William 52   Idle  
1814 08 01 WARD Nancy 13 dau of Joseph Pudsey  
1814 08 03 SUGDEN Jane 5w dau of Thomas Idle  
1814 08 07 VERITY John - son of John Stanningley  
1814 08 08 JOWETT David 4 son of James Idle  
1814 08 12 SUGDEN Grace 36 wife of Thomas Idle  
1814 08 14 STEAD Frances 67? 47? dau of Thomas Windhill .
1814 08 16 SLATER Hannah 70 wid of Thomas Apperley Bridge  
1814 08 16 FLETCHER Sarah 16 dau of Lionel Green Gates  
1814 08 20 SIMPSON William 64   Idle  
1814 08 21 GARNETT William 17 son of Joseph Idle Green  
1814 08 25 PRATT Charles 4 son of John Calverley  
1814 08 26 INGLESON Thomas 80   Idle Workhouse  
1814 08 28 BURNLEY Jonas 22 son of Joseph Windhill .
1814 09 03 LISTER Hannah 27? 21? dau of John Farsley  
1814 09 04 RAISTRICK James 2 son of David Calverley  
1814 09 05 PARKINSON Samuel inf son of Henry Idle  
1814 09 10 WRIGHT Joseph 4 son of John Calverley Carr  
1814 09 11 SIMPSON Ann 63 wid Of William Idle Workhouse  
1814 09 15 RAISTRICK George inf son of David Calverley  
1814 09 18 SIMPSON Sarah 2 dau of William Idle  
1814 09 23 CROMACK Samuel 63   Idle Workhouse  
1814 09 30 HEATON Peter 82   Calverley Mill .
1814 10 02 H/KITCHING? Edward 62   Calverley Workhouse  
1814 10 04 ROSS Elizabeth 61 wid of Joshua Stanningley  
1814 10 06 TETLEY James 2 son of William Thackley  
1814 10 08 SKIRROW William 9 son of John Thackley  
1814 10 10 HALL Mary 21 dau of John Calverley 'CT' is written in the margin
1814 10 14 WALKER? Ann 1 dau of Benjamin Idle  
1814 10 16 KITSON Joseph inf son of John Idle Thorp  
1814 10 17 BOOTH Nancy 1 dau of James Idle Thorp  
1814 10 18 JOHNSON Elizabeth 1 dau of Richard Calverley Moor  
1814 10 23 HOLLINGS James inf son of William Calverley  
1814 10 26 BARNS David 4 son of John Stanningley  
1814 11 08 EMSLEY Joseph 56   Pudsey  
1814 11 11 SUTCLIFF Charles inf son of William Priesthorp  
1814 11 11 BEETHAM Hannah 9 dau of John Stanningley 'CW' is written in the margin
1814 11 11 BANISTER James inf son of Thomas Idle  
1814 11 13 BAILEY Elizabeth 21 wid of John Esholt  
1814 11 15 PICKARD Ester 1 dau of William Stanningley  
1814 11 20 WATERHOUSE Thomas 2 son of Thomas Stanningley  
1814 11 20 CLAYTON Martha inf dau of Rebecca Stanningley  
1814 11 27 WALKER John 1 son of Samuel Thackley  
1814 11 27 BOOTH Nanney 2 dau of John Stanningley  
1814 11 27 HAINSWORTH John 1 son of John Farsley .
1814 12 08 CLARK Benjamin 10 son of Squire Horsforth  
1814 12 09 WEST Miles 2 son of James Idle Green  
1814 12 11 HOLDESWORTH James 22 son of James Woodhall  
1814 12 11 DICKSON William 1 son of Thomas Thackley  
1814 12 13 HARTLEY Nancy 9 dau of Joseph Bolton  
1814 12 16 ANDERSON John 47   Stanningley 'PT' is written in the margin
1814 12 17 PRATT Hannah 25 dau of David Calverley  
1814 12 18 WARD Ester inf dau of James Stanningley  
1814 12 22 CRAVEN Marianne 10 dau of Sarah Calverley Carr  
1814 12 23 CHILD Mary 83 wid of John Calverley Workhouse  
1814 12 26 FAIRBANK John 89   Idle Green .
1814 12 30 WARD Joseph 8 son of John Stanningley  
1815 01 08 DOUGLAS Ester 1 dau of James Stanningley .
1815 01 11 CLARK Elizabeth 52 wife of Squire Horsforth  
1815 01 11 DAVEY Hannah 33 wife of Joseph Stanningley  
1815 01 13 JOWETT Nathan 41   Idle  
1815 01 13 WOOD Nancy 31 wife of Thomas Idle  
1815 01 15 INGHAM James 78   Farsley  
1815 01 18 KITSON Jeremiah 80   Windhill  
1815 01 18 AKEROYD Elizabeth 1 dau of Thomas Farsley  
1815 01 18 HAINSWORTH Mary inf dau of Abraham Stanningley  
1815 01 21 LISTER Mary 79 wife of William Pudsey .
1815 01 22 MURGATROYD Benjamin 28   Apperley Bridge  
1815 01 23 PICKARD Ester 17 wife of John Bolton  
1815 01 25 FARRAR Joshua 63   Pudsey  
1815 02 02 BOOTH Sarah 90   Calverley Workhouse  
1815 02 03 HORNER Richard 70   Calverley Workhouse  
1815 02 04 WADE Mary 10d dau of John Farsley  
1815 02 06 TURNER John 26   Stanningley  
1815 02 17 HOLDWORTH Judith 87   Bolton  
1815 02 19 DOUGDALE Mary inf dau of Thomas Idle  
1815 02 22 WOMERSLEY John 21 son of William Bolton .
1815 02 22 RUSFORTH Samuel 1 son of Samuel Calverley  
1815 02 23 CRAVEN Joseph 18 son of John Farsley  
1815 02 26 BRADLEY Sarah inf dau of James Windhill  
1815 03 05 MAWSON David 65   Idle  
1815 03 03 WILSON Alice 1 dau of John Stanningley  
1815 03 10 BUSFIELD Samuel 6 son of Samuel Guiseley  
1815 03 10 FARRER Betty 17 dau of John Farsley  
1815 03 15 HUDSON John 73   Idle Workhouse  
1815 03 17 RUSHFORTH John 80   Idle Workhouse .
1815 03 19 YEADON Harriet inf dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1815 03 19 FOSTER Sarah 66 wife of Jonathan Thackley  
1815 03 24 MILNER John inf son of John Farsley  
1815 03 25 RAISTRICK Mary inf dau of Samuel Idle  
1815 03 28 PROCTER Sarah 12 dau of John Pudsbacklane  
1815 03 28 DOUGILL Wright 3 son of James Stanningley .
1815 03 31 CROFT Sarah 36 wife of Joseph Greengates  
1815 04 02 PRATT John 39   Calverley  
1815 04 04 HOLDER Charles 72   Idle Workhouse  
1815 04 04 BENNET John 81   Stanningley  
1815 04 04 WALTON Susannah 69 wid of John Pudsey Little Moor  
1814 04 07 WALKER James inf son of Benamin Idle  
1815 04 09 HORSFIELD Betty 19 dau of William Rose .
1815 04 11 WOOD Jane inf dau of Thomas Idle  
1815 04 16 HODGSON Hannah 48 wife of Emmanuel Wrose  
1815 04 17 ELSWORTH Ephraim 64   Kirkstall  
1815 04 20 THOMPSON Mary Ann inf dau of James Calverley  
1815 04 21 CARTER Judith inf dau of George Stanningley  
1815 04 25 SNOWDEN Mary 62 wid of Jonathan Rodley  
1815 04 27 WILSON Josep 8   Idle Workhouse  
1815 05 02 HODGSON Betty 16 dau of Emmanuel Wrose  
1815 05 09 HODGSON James 34 son of Amos Bolton  
1815 05 09 FLETCHER Mary 85   Idle Green .
1815 05 21 ARTHINGTON Faith 68 wife of John Pudsey Littlemoor  
1815 05 29 CALVERT Mary inf dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1815 05 30 SMITH Mary 70   Bolton  
1815 05 31 HUNTER John 23 son of Joseph Idle  
1815 06 01 WILLIAMSON Mary 9 dau of John Calverley  
1815 06 07 MARSHALL Joshua inf son of William Wrose  
1815 06 08 GARBUT Ann inf dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1815 06 16 ELLIS George inf son of Joseph Stanningley  
1815 06 20 HASTE Hannah 41 wife of Samuel Idle  
1815 06 21 TIFFENNEY Samuel inf son of Grace Calverley .
1815 06 21 STRICKLAND Hannah 81 wid of Joseph Stanningley  
1815 07 05 VARLEY Esther 76 wife of James Stanningley  
1815 07 07 KITSON Timothy 77   Greengates  
1815 07 15 OVEREND James 80   Calverley  
1815 07 26 BEANLAND Sarah Ann inf dau of William Bradford  
1815 07 28 SMITH Joshua inf son of Benamin Eccleshill  
1815 08 02 HARTLEY Martha inf dau of Samuel Goodmerend?  
1815 08 07 GALLOWAY John 71   Green Gates  
1815 08 09 OVEREND John 53   Calverley Workhouse .
1815 08 12 CHILD Hannah inf dau of Thomas Idle Green  
1815 08 13 BAILEY Grace 60 wife of William Apperley Bridge  
1815 08 14 ROBINSON Thomas 48   Bradford  
1815 08 14 PROCTER John 1 son of John Pudsey Back Lane  
1815 08 15 ELLIS Joseph 35   Stanningley  
1815 08 17 HILLAS Martha 1 dau of Joseph Bolton  
1815 08 20 HANDSON Betty inf dau of John Idle  
1815 09 02 MOORHOUSE Stephen 71   Pudsey Green Side .
1815 09 06 WALTON Sarah 67 wife of William Calverley  
1815 09 10 BARNES Hannah inf dau of William Stanningley  
1815 09 12 DAVIDSON Thomas 86   Green Gates  
1815 09 15 GRIMSHAW John inf son of Isaac Farsley  
1815 09 24 HODGSON Betty 70 wid of John Bolton  
1815 09 27 HUSTLER John 56   Stanningley  
1815 09 27 PICKLES Hariet inf dau of Hannah Bolton  
1815 10 21 BENNETT Mary 16 dau of John Wrose  
1815 10 22 HAINSWORTH Joseph 13 son of James Farsley .
1815 10 29 HASTE Samuel 69   Windhill  
1815 11 07 WOOD Mary 43 wife of John Under Cliffe  
1815 11 08 BRASHAW John 74   Leeds  
1815 11 12 EMMET Sarah 3 dau of William Farsley  
1815 11 12 PARROTT Sarah 79 wid of Samuel Priest Thorp  
1815 11 20 HASTE George 3 son of Samuel Idle  
1815 11 22 BARRET Jonathan 91   Thackley  
1815 11 24 HUTCHINSON Josuah inf son of Thomas Idle  
1815 11 24 GLOVER Samuel 41   Idle .
1815 12 02 SLINGSBY Martha 70 wid of David Windhill  
1815 12 10 MYERS John 63 son of Joseph Bolton  
1815 12 14 BRASHAW John 22   Idle  
1815 12 17 BAXTER Martha 75 wid of James Idle  
1815 12 22 SIMPSON Lucy inf dau of Mary Idle Workhouse  
1815 12 27 STANSFIELD John 86   Idle  
1815 12 28 CROFT Benjamin 42   Bradford  
1815 12 31 HOLIDAY Elisabeth 2 dau of Samuel Rodley .
1816 01 07 PARKINSON Hannah inf dau of William Rodley .
1816 01 09 HORN Betty 15 dau of James Stanningley  
1816 01 14 LUMBY Sarah inf dau of Elizabeth Stanningley  
1816 01 16 WATERHOUSE Elizabeth 65 wife of Joseph Calverley  
1816 01 16 ELLISWORTH Hannah 65 wife of Joseph Pudsey .
1816 01 19 WOMERSLEY John inf son of Caractus Calverley Carr  
1816 01 24 SNOWDEN John 56   Calverley  
1816 01 24 BERRY Robert 76   Idle Green  
1816 01 30 RAWLING John 60   Thackley  
1816 01 30 RAISTRICK Sarah inf dau of John Idle Thorp  
1816 02 05 HARTLEY Mary 61 wife of Samuel Tyersall  
1816 02 07 DUFTON James inf son of Joseph Lowtown, Pudsey  
1816 02 09 RUSSELL Jowett inf son of John Idle  
1816 02 09 GREENWOOD John 1 son of Joseph Bradford Moor  
1816 02 09 PARISH John 79   Idle  
1816 02 14 WARD Andrew 62   Calverley Mill  
1816 02 18 HUTTON James 68   Idle .
1816 02 20 HIRD Catharine 84 wife of Joseph Idle  
1816 03 09 HOLDSWORTH Mary 60 wife of James Woodhall  
1816 03 10 MURGATROYD Mary 61 wife of James Apperley Bridge  
1816 03 11 KEIGHLEY Jeremiah 63   Greengates  
1816 03 16 TURNER Jane 61 wife of James Farsley  
1816 03 20 BANISTER Sarah Ann inf dau of Thomas Idle  
1816 03 20 TOWLER Mary inf dau of Francis Bradford Moor  
1816 03 27 WARD Sarah 83 wife of John Delph End, Pudsey  
1816 03 30 KELLETT Grace 41 wife of William Calverley  
1816 03 31 DAWSON Elizabeth 19 dau of John Calverley Workhouse
1816 04 03 BURNLEY Martha 70 wife of Joseph Manningham  
1816 04 05 COULSON Grace 2 dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1816 04 08 DUFTON Joseph inf son of John Pudsey  
1816 04 09 BALMFORTH Ann inf son of John Rawdon  
1816 04 11 HILL Jonathan 72   Idle .
1816 04 12 HUTTON Joseph 24 son of Joshua Thackley  
1816 04 14 THORNTON Elizabeth 50 wife of Edward Eccleshill  
1816 04 17 WINN Grace 1 dau of John Bramber?  
1816 04 19 DIXON Mary Ann 1 dau of Overend Stanningley  
1816 04 20 WALLER Martha 58 wife of Samuel Woodhall  
1816 04 21 NORTHROP John 87   Wrose  
1816 04 22 SMITH Joseph 67   Idle .
1816 04 24 ILES John inf son of John Eccleshill  
1816 04 25 BANNISTER Joseph inf son of John Farsley  
1816 04 28 HARTLEY John inf son of William Shipley  
1816 04 28 LIGHTFOOT Benjamin inf son of John Bolton  
1816 04 30 ROBINSON John 1 son of John Bolton  
1816 05 02 CARTER Joseph inf son of John Bradford Moor  
1816 05 02 CARTER Mary inf dau of John Bradford Moor  
1816 05 03 WOMERSLEY William 69   Bolton or Waumsley
1816 05 13 ROPER John inf son of Thomas Greengates  
1816 05 13 WAINWRIGHT William inf son of David Stanningley  
1816 05 15 COOPER John 73 son of Jeremiah Idle  
1816 05 18 CRAVEN John 61   Apperley Bridge  
1816 05 BAXTER Thomas 1 son of William Idle  
1816 05 22 HARTLEY Elizabeth 84 wife of Charles Stanningley  
1816 05 23 PRATT Hannah inf dau of David Calverley  
1816 05 24 SLATER Lawrence 79   Idle Workhouse
1816 05 26 BERRY Samuel 24   Idle  
1816 05 30 GOTT Thomas 62   Calverley  
1816 05 30 RILEY John 10 son of Joseph Calverley  
1816 06 02 DOWGILL John inf son of Samuel Stanningley  
1816 06 03 WOOD Susannah 66   Calverley Workhouse
1816 06 04 SWAIN John inf son of Joseph Calverley  
1816 06 06 WATSON Thomas inf son of Edward Apperley Bridge  
1816 06 07 LEE Mary 83 wife of John Calverley  
1816 06 09 HOWGATE Elizabeth 35 dau of Samuel Pudsey  
1816 06 10 SMITH Joseph inf son of Joseph Calverley  
1816 06 11 ELLERBECK Joseph 80   Idle Workhouse
1816 06 12 VERITY Sarah 2 dau of John Idle  
1816 06 17 ELSWORTH Hannah 65 wife of Ephraim Kirkstall  
1816 06 17 BARRAN Joseph 6 son of William Farsley  
1816 06 19 STARR John Ralph 2 son of Richard Apperley Bridge  
1816 06 19 ILES James inf son of James Calverley Moor  
1816 06 20 CARTER Hannah 74 wife of Joseph Stanningley  
1816 06 20 SOWDEN Christiana inf dau of Abraham Stanningley  
1816 06 23 BURNLEY Benjamin 8 son of Benjamin Eccleshill  
1816 07 02 CHAFFER Alice 60   Idle Workhouse
1816 07 04 HAINSWORTH Martha 18 dau of Richard Bagley  
1816 07 05 BEETHAM Betty 93 wid of James Stanningley  
1816 07 10 HARGREAVES Benjamin 23 son of James Calverley  
1816 07 13 BARRAN Zillah 25 dau of Michael Calverley Moor  
1816 07 15 SMITH Beaumont inf son of Thomas Idle Green  
1816 07 16 HAMMOND Elizabeth 80 wife of James Calverley Workhouse
1816 07 24 RUSSELL Mary inf dau of William Eccleshill  
1816 07 25 BROOKE David inf son of Joseph Pudsey  
1816 07 26 STEAD Benjamin 67 son of Benjamin Bradford  
1816 07 28 HAIST Sarah 1 dau of Elizabeth Idle  
1816 07 31 HARTLEY James 76   Woodhall  
1816 08 01 KEIGHLEY Mary 35 wife of Jeremiah Greengates  
1816 08 02 BURNLEY Hannah 36 wife of John Eccleshill  
1816 08 22 WALKER Joseph 19 son of William Stanningley  
1816 08 24 LEADBEATER Mary 71 Wid of William Farsley  
1816 08 29 SIMPSON William 78   Idle Thorp  
1816 09 01 CHAPMAN Thomas 77   Calverley Workhouse
1816 09 08 MOOR Thomas inf   Calverley Moor  
1816 09 20 KEIGHLEY Edwin inf son of David Calverley  
1816 09 28 RAISTRICK Alice 68 wife of John Eccleshill  
1816 09 29 CAVE Sarah 81 wid of Joshua Idle Green  
1816 10 06 HOWE Joseph 80   Idle Thorp  
1816 10 08 GAUNT Isaac 91   Farsley  
1816 10 10 SMITH John 52   Wrose  
1816 10 14 IBBETSON Ann 36 wife of Henry Esholt  
1816 10 23 CARTER Joseph 68   Stanningley  
1816 10 29 HOBSON William 79   Idle Workhouse
1816 10 31 SUTCLIFF Hannah 45 wife of William Priesthorp  
1816 11 03 HAMMOND James 91   Calverley Workhouse
1816 11 13 ILLINGWORTH John 51   Idle Green  
1816 11 14 PRATT Johnson inf son of Joseph Calverley  
1816 11 14 BROOKE Sarah 50 wife of William Idle  
1816 12 01 ROBINSON Elizabeth 25 wife of John Wortley  
1816 12 01 MITCHELL Hannah 3 dau of Joseph Thackley  
1816 12 03 HARGREAVE Richard 7 son of James Calverley  
1816 12 04 CHILD James 64   Farsley .
1816 12 06 MIDDLETON Sophia 33 wife of Emmanuel Bolton  
1816 12 11 ROBINSON Lydia 71 wife of William Leeds  
1816 12 14 GILL William 90   Idle  
1816 12 18 VARLEY James 83   Stanningley  
1816 12 25 CROFT Ann 11 dau of Joseph Greengates  
1816 12 26 RILEY Elizabeth 71 wife of Joseph Calverley  
1816 12 26 DAWSON Hannah 11 dau of John Calverley  
1816 12 28 SCOTT Betty inf dau of John Idle Green  
1816 12 29 STARR Sarah inf dau of Richard Apperley Bridge .
1817 01 02 FARRER George inf son of Elizabeth Rodley .
1817 01 05 HAINSWORTH Christopher 1 son of James Farsley  
1817 01 05 SETTLE Jane inf dau of Francis Idle Green  
1817 01 07 FARRER Walter 71   Farsley  
1817 01 21 CAWSON Martha 39 wife of Benjamin Rodley  
1817 01 22 WOOD Samuel 73   Calverley workhouse
1817 01 24 COOPER Samuel 64   Idle workhouse
1817 01 26 WILCOCK Mary 2 dau of John Farsley  
1817 02 13 KEIGHLEY Samuel 60   Calverley  
1817 02 20 BENTLEY John 3 son of Michael Priesthorp  
1817 02 23 HASTE William inf son of Sarah Idle  
1817 02 23 MARSHALL Elizabeth inf dau of John Stanningley  
1817 02 27 AKEROYD John inf son of John Stanningley .
1817 03 07 ROBERTSHAW Joseph inf son of Paul Stanningley  
1817 03 09 CANSFIELD John 69   Apperley Bridge  
1817 03 12 DAWSON Harriet inf dau of Thomas Rodley  
1817 03 13 KELLETT Ann inf dau of Joseph Calverley  
1817 03 15 WARD Sarah 5 dau of Samuel Esholt  
1817 03 16 FOWLER Ruth 1 dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1817 03 17 ACKROYD Abraham 85   Idle workhouse
1817 03 20 WARD John 5 son of Samuel Stanningley  
1817 03 22 FIRTH Isaac 4 son of Benjamin Idle  
1817 03 23 LEE Samuel 4 son of Mary Stanningley  
1817 03 25 OVEREND Timothy 79   Farsley  
1817 03 25 HOLMES Mary 78 wife of Joseph Stanningley  
1817 03 27 CALVERT Nancy 3 dau of John Stanningley  
1817 03 30 WARD James inf son of John Esholt .
1817 04 01 ILES Elizabeth 6 dau of James Farsley  
1817 04 02 HALTON George 68   Undercliffe  
1817 04 07 HOLLINGS Thomas 41   Calverley  
1817 04 09 WARD Hannah inf dau of John Stanningley  
1817 04 10 WOOD James 2 son of Thomas Stanningley  
1817 04 12 BROWN Isaac 6 son of William Stanningley  
1817 04 15 BOOTH John 56   Idle  
1817 04 15 PADGET Stephen 38   Priesthorp .
1817 04 15 PADGET Abraham 8 son of Stephen Priesthorp  
1817 04 21 BARNES Betty 1 dau of William Stanningley  
1817 04 23 ILES Mary 1 dau of James Farsley  
1817 04 24 MILNER Ann 11 dau of John Farsley  
1817 04 25 ILES Hannah 3 dau of James Farsley  
1817 04 27 EMMETT William 51   Farsley  
1817 04 27 THORNTON Joseph 19 son of Benjamin Calverley  
1817 04 28 RYCROFT Benjamin 31   Roecliff Idle  
1817 04 30 BANKS Grace inf dau of Mary Calverley  
1817 04 30 NEWTON Esther 1 Dau of Isaac Stanningley  
1817 05 01 WADE Isaac 6 son of James Stanningley  
1817 05 06 CRAVEN Samuel inf son of John Stanningley  
1817 05 08 BURNS Hannah 2 dau of John Stanningley  
1817 05 10 HARRISON Thomas inf son of Nathan Calverley workhouse
1817 05 13 DOUGILL Jonathan 2 son of John Farsley  
1817 05 15 BANES Matthew inf son of William Stanningley  
1817 05 18 SCOTT Joseph inf son of William Thackley  
1817 05 22 AKEROYD Hannah 28 wife of John Stanningley  
1817 05 28 SMITHIES Thomas 84   Calverley workhouse
1817 05 28 WADE Betty 9   Farsley  
1817 05 31 CLARKSON John 61   Farsley  
1817 05 31 PROCTOR Eleanor 2   Farsley  
1817 06 02 KEIGHLEY James 67   Greengates  
1817 06 04 JOHNSON Hannah 10 dau of William Calverley  
1817 06 07 WRIGHT Sarah 67 wife of William Windhill  
1817 06 08 EDMUNDSON Richard 71   Leeds  
1817 06 08 WHITTAM Mary 8 dau of Zachariah Farsley .
1817 06 12 CROSSLEY George inf son of Jonathan Farsley  
1817 06 27 THORNTON James inf son of John Eccleshill  
1817 06 29 CLARKSON Ellen 7 dau of William Calverley  
1817 07 02 FENTON Joseph 69   Eccleshill  
1817 07 12 PARKER Ann Waterhouse 81 wife of John Tong  
1817 07 13 HODGSON Mary 29 dau of Emmanuel Wrose  
1817 07 17 WILSON Ann 66 dau of John Idle Thorp  
1817 07 26 SMITH John 25 son of John Bolton  
1817 08 03 HAISTE Benjamin inf son of Samuel Idle .
1817 08 19 NICHOLS Nancy 44 wife of William Farsley  
1817 08 21 HALL Hannah 46 wife of John Bradford Moor  
1817 08 22 GAUNT Jonathan inf son of John Stanningley  
1817 08 28 GALLOWAY Samuel 27   Greengates  
1817 09 04 PAWSON Hannah 1 dau of Joseph Windhill  
1817 09 10 RUSSELL Joseph inf son of William Leeds  
1817 09 15 BANNISTER Mary Ann inf dau of Thomas Idle  
1817 09 20 HORN Rose 1 dau of John Farsley  
1817 09 27 DEACON Benjamin inf son of Joseph Idle  
1817 09 27 LUMBY Mary 10 dau of James Pudsey Back Lane  
1817 09 28 JENNINGS Benjamin 26 son of James Bolton .
1817 09 28 PAWSON Sarah * dau of Joseph Windhill  
1817 10 11 IBBETSON Samuel 23 son of Priscilla Idle  
1817 10 11 WATERHOUSE Ann 2 dau of Thomas Stanningley  
1817 10 13 HALLIDAY Nanny inf dau of Martin/Martha Windhill  
1817 10 19 THOMAS Harriet 1 dau of Joshua Idle  
1817 10 24 HOLGATE Rachel 2 dau of Benjamin Bradford  
1817 10 26 ACKROYD Edwin 1 son of William Bolton  
1817 10 26 BLACKBURN Grace 77 wife of John Bingley  
1817 10 29 THORNTON Abraham inf son of Jowett Idle  
1817 10 29 BRAYSHAW Benjamin 4 son of William Idle  
1817 11 01 ILLINGWORTH Joseph 3 son of John Idle  
1817 11 02 STANSFIELD John 30   Idle  
1817 11 04 BRAYSHAW Susannah 2 dau of William Idle  
1817 11 05 BAXTER Samuel inf son of William Thackley .
1817 11 09 DEACON Betty inf dau of Joseph Idle  
1817 11 10 HOLLINGS Thomas 1 son of Thomas Calverley  
1817 11 13 RHODES John 71   Idle  
1817 11 17 ABERSHAW John 66   Stanningley  
1817 11 22 CORDINGLEY Sarah inf dau of Thomas Idle Green  
1817 11 30 BAXTER Thomas 54   Greengates  
1817 11 30 LONG William 68   Eccleshill  
1817 12 04 PICKLES Susannah 73 wife of James Bradford Moor  
1817 12 04 GREENWOOD David 74   Woodhall  
1817 12 06 MATHER Abraham 1 son of Joseph Rodley .
1817 12 13 COWMAN John 16 son of Andrew Greengates  
1817 12 14 CANSFIELD James 1 son of William Idle Thorp  
1817 12 14 SCOTT Abraham 83   Farsley  
1817 12 17 WATERHOUSE Betty inf dau of Thomas Farsley  
1817 12 17 CLARK Sarah 1 dau of William Bramley  
1817 12 18 FARRER Mary 39 wife of Samuel Rodley  
1817 12 23 BATESON Nancy 2 dau of Joseph Idle Thorp  
1817 12 23 THORNTON Eleanor 6 dau of James Idle Thorp  
1817 12 24 BULLOUGH Abraham 2 son of William Greengates  
1817 12 26 BARRAN Ann 1 dau of Sarah Farsley  
1817 12 28 GALLOWAY Hannah 1 dau of Samuel Greengates  
1817 12 28 SENIOR Hannah 82 wife of William Wrose  
1817 12 31 BERRY Joshua 1 son of Jeremiah Idle  
1818 01 01 LEADBEATER Nancy 43   Farsley .
1818 01 01 BERRY Joshua 1 son of Jeremiah Idle  
1818 01 05 FLETCHER Martha inf dau of James Idle  
1818 01 06 BERRY Benjamin 3 son of James Idle  
1818 01 07 HARDWICK Jane 1 dau of Richard Apperley Bridge  
1818 01 09 FARRER Mary inf dau of Samuel Rodley  
1818 01 09 ILES Sarah 4 dau of James Calverley Moor  
1818 01 11 RASTRICK Thomas inf son of William Greengates  
1818 01 13 PARKINSON Joseph inf son of James Farsley  
1818 01 14 CLARKSON Martha 2 dau of John Cole Hill  
1818 01 15 BEST Mary 39 wife of James Idle Green  
1818 01 16 SKIRROW Mary 1 Daughter of Benjamin Idle Green  
1818 01 22 HORN Hannah Inf Daughter of William Wrose .
1818 01 22 SPENCE Thomas 5 son of John Idle Green  
1818 01 25 ATKINSON Eleanor 1 dau of James Bolton  
1818 02 04 COATES Sarah 4 dau of John Eccleshill  
1818 02 05 HAMMOND Hannah inf dau of William Eccleshill  
1818 02 05 BARRAN William 30 son of William Farsley  
1818 02 GALLOWAY Margaret 46 wife of Benjamin Rodley  
1818 02 17 RAISTRICK Mary 38 wife of Samuel Idle  
1818 02 17 SNOWDEN Jonathan 33   Idle  
1818 02 19 WARD Lister 74   Idle Green  
1818 02 21 COULSON Nancy inf dau of John Stanningley  
1818 02 22 CALVERT Henry 1 son of Thomas Stanningley or Dowgill
1818 02 25 DOUGHILL John 17 son of James Stanningley  
1818 03 01 GLOVER Ann inf dau of Benjamin Thackley  
1818 03 07 BARRETT Hannah 35   Calverley workhouse
1818 03 10 BEECROFT Benjamin inf Son of Abraham Farsley  
1818 03 11 BERRY Susannah 41 wife of Samuel Idle  
1818 03 18 WINTERBURN Susannah 1 dau of William Thackley  
1818 03 20 STEAD John 71   Idle tanner
1818 03 22 BINKS Elizabeth 3 dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1818 03 24 WATERHOUSE Sarah 80   Idle workhouse
1818 03 26 WILSON Rebecca inf dau of William Stanningley  
1818 03 27 WALKER Benjamin 52   Idle  
1818 03 27 GOTT Jeremiah 52 Son of Jeremiah Calverley  
1818 03 29 BINKS Susanna inf dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1818 03 29 RAISTRICK John 77   Calverley  
1818 03 29 JENNINGS Jane inf dau of Esau Park Hill  
1818 04 03 DAVISON Betty 80 wife of Thomas Greengates  
1818 04 04 FOWLER Nathaniel Gledhill 2 son of Hannah Stanningley .
1818 04 05 RILEY Hannah 80   Calverley workhouse
1818 04 05 WINTERBURN James inf son of James Thackley  
1818 04 07 DAVEY George 3 son of Joseph Stanningley  
1818 04 13 HILL Mary 79 wife of David Windhill  
1818 04 14 ROBERTS John 18 son of William Farsley  
1818 04 17 ELTOFT Isaac 90   Wrose  
1818 04 18 TAIT James 23 son of Andrew Elderton  
1818 04 19 WRIGHT Thomas 37   Bradford  
1818 04 23 OVEREND Nancy 82 wid of Timothy Farsley  
1818 04 25 LEAVENS William 71   Apperley Lane  
1818 04 26 YEADON William 1 son of Samuel Stanningley  
1818 05 05 COWMAN Ellen 29 dau of Andrew Greengates .
1818 05 08 PACKETT James 77   Fagley  
1818 05 10 DUFTON William inf son of John Pudsey  
1818 05 12 DUFTON John 70   Leeds  
1818 05 12 EMMET William 1 son of William Stanningley  
1818 05 14 GORDON James 8 son of George Stanningley  
1818 05 18 DAVY Hannah inf dau of Sarah Stanningley  
1818 05 22 HARDCASTLE Fanny 54 wife of Joseph Bradford  
1818 05 23 HUTTON Hannah 59 widow of James Idle Green .
1818 06 03 PULLAN Jonathan 69   Bolton  
1818 06 06 HODGSON William inf son of Henry Calverley Moor  
1818 06 07 HAINSWORTH Elizabeth 82 widow of George Stanningley  
1818 06 12 DAVY Joseph inf son of Thomas Stanningley  
1818 06 18 SPENCE Benjamin 39 son of Joseph Eccleshill  
1818 06 20 CLARK Stephen 57   Idle  
1818 06 21 DAVEY James 1 son of John Stanningley  
1818 06 23 ILLINGWORTH Grace 1 dau of Joseph Stanningley .
1818 06 25 BARNETT Mary Ann 1 dau of Samuel Stanningley  
1818 06 28 SLATER Jane inf dau Elizabeth Apperley Bridge  
1818 07 03 UNWIN John 29   Bramley  
1818 07 10 HALL David 56   Bankhouse  
1818 07 11 GLOVER Samuel 10 son of Benjamin Thackley  
1818 07 12 KEIGHLEY Grace 1 Dau of Samuel Wood Hall  
1818 07 22 MARSHALL William 14 son of John Calverley Carr  
1818 07 24 MARSHALL Philemon inf son of Joseph North Hall  
1818 07 26 WARD John 70   Stanningley .
1818 08 20 HAMMOND Hannah 35 wife of William Eccleshill  
1818 08 21 BOOTH Ann Elizabeth 22 Dau of James Idle  
1818 08 27 BRAYSHAW Betty 13 dau of Thomas Thackley  
1818 08 29 IBBITSON Mary inf dau of John Idle Green  
1818 08 30 BARNES Rebecca inf dau of John Stanningley  
1818 08 30 OVEREND Sarah inf dau of John Calverley Carr  
1818 09 03 SMITH William 23 son of John Bolton  
1818 09 09 CLARKSON Hannah 22 dau of John Farsley  
1818 09 18 JOHNSON Hannah inf dau of Elizabeth Eccleshill  
1818 09 20 HOLDSWORTH John inf son of Matthew Farsley  
1818 09 29 PICKARD Sarah Inf dau of William Stanningley  
1818 09 28 ROBERTS Ann inf dau of Joseph Farsley  
1818 10 01 RHODES John 80   Idle workhouse
1818 10 05 RYCROFT Margaret 16 dau of William Thackley  
1818 10 06 ILLINGWORTH Ann 3 dau of John Apperley Bridge  
1818 10 07 SMITH James 44   Stanningley  
1818 10 14 LONG Nanny 11 dau of Joseph Wrose  
1818 10 28 PROCTER William 20 son of John Back Lane Pudsey  
1818 10 29 LAMBERT Esther 1 dau of Abraham Stanningley  
1818 11 01 DAVEY George 2 son of Joseph Stanningley  
1818 11 06 BAKES Hannah 72 wife of Henry Eccleshill  
1818 11 07 ILLINGWORTH Abraham 22 son of Samuel Bramley  
1818 11 09 CRAVEN Benjamin 4 son of Jeremiah Horsforth  
1818 11 11 DAVEY Grace 4 dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1818 11 25 BECKETT Eliza inf dau of Samuel Leeds .
1818 11 29 GLEDHILL Daniel 54   Stanningley  
1818 12 01 GORDON Hezekiah 1 son of George Stanningley  
1818 12 10 MARSHALL Samuel 84   Fagley  
1818 12 10 WALTON Betty 7 dau of Thomas Littlemoor Pudsey  
1818 12 14 HASTE Joseph 1 son of Samuel Idle .
1818 12 15 OLDFIELD Ruth 60 wife of James Thackley  
1818 12 16 MARSHALL Nancy 19 dau of John Calverley Carr  
1818 12 20 GILL Benjamin 21 son of James Thackley  
1818 12 23 ELLIS Mary inf dau of William Farsley  
1818 12 25 LEE Elizabeth 70 wife of James Idle  
1818 12 25 WOOD Joseph inf son of Thomas Eccleshill  
1819 01 04 RYCROFT Joseph 34   Leeds .
1819 01 06 LONG Elizabeth 80 wife of Christopher Calverley Mill  
1819 01 11 ARTHINGTON William 38   Armley  
1819 01 12 CANSFIELD Mary 76 wife of John Apperley Bridge  
1819 01 13 MILLS Martha 67   Idle workhouse
1819 01 13 DAVISON John 3 son of Martha Rodley  
1819 01 15 PICKARD Jane inf Daughter of John Bolton  
1819 01 15 WOOD William inf son of Thomas Idle  
1819 01 22 WILSON Samuel inf son of Seth Stanningley  
1819 01 24 HILL John inf son of Mary Idle workhouse
1819 01 26 HARDWICK Thomas inf son of Richard Apperley Bridge  
1819 01 29 CAVE Benjamin 19 son of Joseph Idle Green  
1819 02 03 GARBUT Charles inf son of Thomas Stanningley  
1819 02 05 EDMUNDSON Mary 5 dau of John Stanningley  
1819 02 08 HALLIDAY Mary 28 Wife of James Idle  
1819 02 14 BOOTH James 1 Son of James Idle Thorp  
1819 02 18 HORN Sarah 16 dau of Matthew Stanningley  
1819 02 18 EASTBOURN Ann 3 dau of John Idle  
1819 02 21 WALKER Harriet 2 dau of William Idle .
1819 02 21 GRANGER George inf son of Richard Stanningley  
1819 02 21 OLLERTON Martha 2 dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1819 02 23 BRETHERICK Joseph inf son of Thomas Pudsey  
1819 02 23 FENTON James 19 son of James Stanningley  
1819 02 28 CHILD Sally 7 dau of John Calverley Carr  
1819 03 02 COULSON Grace 2 dau of Joseph Stanningley .
1819 03 07 BOOTH Ephraim 1 Son of John Idle  
1819 03 09 BARRACLOUGH Betty 3 dau of Stephen Eccleshill  
1819 03 11 WAINWRIGHT Ann 1 dau of David Stanningley  
1819 03 14 HAINSWORTH Samuel Overend 8 son of Hannah Stanningley  
1819 03 14 MOORHOUSE Sarah 56 widow of Stephen Greenside Pudsey  
1819 03 17 BRAYSHAW Thomas 37   Thackley .
1819 03 21 WATSON William 2 son of John Pudsey  
1819 03 21 THORNTON Christopher 59   Idle  
1819 03 23 GILL Frances 16 dau of James Thackley  
1819 03 29 ILLINGWORTH Elizabeth 77 widow of Joseph Thackley  
1819 03 30 KEIGHLEY Beanigna 68 widow of James Bradford  
1819 04 02 JOHNSON Henry 1 son of Samuel Apperley Bridge  
1819 04 06 BURNLEY Hannah 14 dau of Benjamin Idle Green  
1819 04 06 WINTERBURN William inf son of William Thackley?  
1819 04 09 CLAYTON Elizabeth 75   Calverley workhouse
1819 04 11 BARNES Joshua 38   Stanningley  
1819 04 13 AMBLER Thomas 21 son of John Calverley  
1819 04 13 HALLIDAY Sarah 52 wife of Joseph Idle  
1819 04 14 LISTER Sarah inf dau of James Idle  
1819 04 19 GARNETT William inf son of John Idle  
1819 04 23 PITTS Mary 52 dau of William Calverley workhouse
1819 04 23 THOMPSON Ann 59 wife of John Idle  
1819 04 27 DUFTON Richard 73   Calverley workhouse
1819 04 29 FENTON Betty 22 dau of James Stanningley  
1819 05 02 KEIGHLEY Grace 2 dau of John Stanningley  
1819 05 02 ROBERTSHAW Samuel 21 son of Paul Stanningley  
1819 05 02 DAWSON Joseph 24 son of John Idle  
1819 05 03 SMITH Sarah inf dau of Ann Calverley  
1819 05 05 HARGREAVE Mary 71   Apperley Bridge  
1819 05 09 WALTON William 80   Delph End Pudsey  
1819 05 11 ATKINSON Jane 31 wife of Charles Calverley .
1819 05 12 BEAUMONT Mary 66 widow Calverley workhouse
1819 05 16 MURGATROYD William 89   Idle workhouse
1819 05 20 HARDAKER Grace 42 Wife of John Eccleshill  
1819 05 21 COLLAS Thomas 82   Bradford  
1819 05 22 ELLIS John 76   Calverley Mill  
1819 05 24 PERKINS Hannah 36 wife of John Stanningley  
1819 05 25 PRATT Hannah inf dau of Joseph Calverley  
1819 05 25 BROWN Alley 12 dau of William Stanningley  
1819 05 27 WATERHOUSE Nathan inf son of William Idle  
1819 05 27 GREAVES John inf son of William Fartown Pudsey  
1819 05 28 ARRANDALE Isaac 67   Stanningley  
1819 06 02 WILSON Nancy 64 wife of John Stanningley .
1819 06 02 ROSS Mary 1 dau of James Idle  
1819 06 02 SUGDEN William Inf son of Joseph Bolton  
1819 06 07 GRAYSHAW(?) Sarah 51 wife of Joseph Lowtown Pudsey  
1819 06 08 ROBERTS Elizabeth 75 wife of Matthew Farsley  
1819 06 10 RENTON George 31   Apperley Bridge  
1819 06 10 GRAYSON Sarah 72 wife of James Stanningley or Grason
1819 06 11 CORDINGLEY Joseph 16 son of William Idle Green  
1819 06 21 CALVERT Sarah 39 wife of Thomas Farsley  
1819 06 24 WALTON Thomas 20 son of James Woodhall  
1819 06 27 SIMPSON James 64   Idle Thorp  
1819 06 30 ALLERTON Hannah 71 widow of John Farsley  
1819 07 01 BRETHERICK Sarah 1 dau of Thomas Calverley Mill  
1819 07 09 BURNLEY Mary 21 dau of Joseph Windhill  
1819 07 09 STRICKLETON Joseph inf son of Sarah Stanningley  
1819 07 11 GAUNT Elizabeth 62 wife of John Farsley  
1819 07 12 CLARK Elizabeth 1 dau of William Bramley  
1819 07 14 WATER John 14 Son of Abraham Rawdon  
1819 07 20 HOWGATE James 3 son of William Fartown Pudsey .
1819 07 31 SPENCE Joseph 72   Eccleshill  
1819 08 01 JOWETT Martha 43 wife of James Idle  
1819 08 04 HAINSWORTH James inf son of Abraham Stanningley  
1819 08 06 HALL John 20 son of Jeremiah Eccleshill  
1819 08 10 FLESHER Ann 1 dau of Benjamin Apperley Bridge  
1819 08 16 POPPLEWELL John inf son of William Calverley  
1819 08 18 MANN Betty 58 Wife of John Idle  
1819 08 19 WADE John Inf Son of John Farsley  
1819 08 21 KEIGHLEY Ann 36 wife of David Idle  
1819 08 22 WATERHOUSE David 6 son of Thomas Stanningley .
1819 09 01 YEADON Samuel 68   Stanningley  
1819 09 03 NICHOLS Martha 1 dau of Joseph Stanningley  
1819 09 05 KEIGHLEY David Inf son of David Idle  
1819 09 13 HAINSWORTH Hannah 64 wife of Benjamin Stanningley  
1819 09 22 EMMETT Joshua 55   Fagley  
1819 09 24 SUGDEN John 78   Idle  
1819 09 26 HUTTON Ann 61 wife of Joshua Thackley  
1819 09 29 BECKETT George inf son of Samuel Leeds or Beckitt
1819 10 03 HODGSON Henry 14 son of George Bradford Moor  
1819 10 05 KITSON Thomas 44   Greengates  
1819 10 13 CARTER Mary Ann inf dau of George Stanningley .
1819 10 15 ROSS Joshua 77   Stanningley  
1819 10 19 DAVY Hannah 93 widow of James Stanningley  
1819 10 24 FARRAR Nanny 1 dau of Joshua Stanningley  
1819 10 26 BURNLEY Mary inf dau of Mary Windhill  
1819 10 27 WADE Mary 78 wife of Thomas Farsley  
1819 10 29 MURGATROYD Hannah 38 Wife of Benjamin Thackley  
1819 10 29 DIXON John inf son of William Stanningley  
1819 11 02 BARRAN Hannah 1 dau of John Farsley .
1819 11 07 GILLOTSON Mary inf dau of John Idle  
1819 11 10 DUGDALE Samuel 59 son of Samuel Tong  
1819 11 11 SETTLE John 50   Calverley workhouse
1819 11 22 HARGRAVE John 17 son of James Calverley  
1819 11 30 ALLERTON Elizabeth 4 dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1819 12 05 KEIGHLEY Deborah 47 wife of James Stanningley  
1819 12 10 WARD Sarah 63 widow of John Stanningley  
1819 12 12 ROSS Harriet inf dau of Joseph Stanningley .
1819 12 18 MYRES Joseph 28 son of Isaac Bolton  
1819 12 26 RIPLEY George inf son of Charles Stanningley  
1819 12 27 MURGATROYD James 60   Wrose  
1819 12 29 FIRTH Mary 11 dau of John Wrose  
1819 12 30 LAMBERT Matthew inf son of Abraham Stanningley  
1820 01 02 JOWETT William 82   Idle  
1820 01 02 PICKARD John 63   Bolton  
1820 01 07 WADDINGTON Joseph 1 son of Ann Shipley  
1820 01 09 HARE James 3 son of Thomas Greengates  
1820 01 10 SIMPSON Susannah inf dau of James Idle  
1820 01 11 MATHER Richard 77   Calverley workhouse
1820 01 13 FLETCHER Sarah 1 dau of James Greengates  
1820 01 16 LONG John 16 son of William Calverley Mill  
1820 01 17 GLOVER John 17 son of Benjamin Thackley  
1820 01 19 WARD Sarah 56 wife of Joseph Pudsey  
1820 01 21 ACKROYD Ann 22 wife of Thomas Bolton  
1820 01 23 HARDY Ann 74 wife of Luke Idle  
1820 02 01 SMITH James inf son of John Stanningley .
1820 02 05 KEIGHLEY Martha inf dau of James Calverley  
1820 02 09 BRADLEY Henry 2 son of Mary Bolton  
1820 02 12 TURNER John Hodgson inf son of Jonathan Farsley  
1820 02 12 SKIRROW Thomas 73   Thackley  
1820 02 13 WALTON William 58   Littlemoor Pudsey  
1820 02 15 BARRAN Samuel 1 son of Susannah Calverley Moor  
1820 02 16 HINCHLIFFE Ellen 20 dau of John Priesthorp  
1820 02 16 IBBITSON William 2 * Idle  
1820 02 16 BOWLING George 10 * Bramley  
1820 02 16 HILLHOUSE Nancy 2 dau of Joseph Bolton  
1820 02 20 HARTLEY Mary 28 wife of William Shipley  
1820 02 20 BATEMAN Abraham inf son of Joseph Idle  
1820 02 22 SCOTT Betty 62 wife of Jeremiah Idle  
1820 02 23 CUMMINS Sarah Sunderland inf dau Abraham Sunderland Rawdon  
1820 02 27 HARDWICK William 5 son of Benjamin Idle Thorp  
1820 03 01 CRAVEN Esther inf dau of Joseph Greengates .
1820 03 03 WINTERBURN Mary Ann inf dau of Joseph Thackley  
1820 03 07 SLATER Hannah 77 widow of John Greengates  
1820 03 07 HARDWICK Thomas 85   Apperley Bridge  
1820 03 07 CHILD Sally inf dau of John Calverley Carr  
1820 03 07 RHODES Betty 63 widow of James Apperley Bridge  
1820 03 12 BLAND Ellen 88 widow of Joshua Idle Green  
1820 03 12 LEE John 1 son of Matthew Farsley  
1820 03 19 EASTWOOD Mary 71 wife of John Stanningley .
1820 04 01 IBBITSON William 22 son of Henry Eccleshill  
1820 04 05 CROWTHER Joseph 58   Pudsey  
1820 04 06 SKIRROW Thomas inf son of Benjamin Idle Green  
1820 04 19 THORNTON Alice inf dau of Abraham Idle  
1820 04 20 RIGLEY Alice 67 wife of James Idle  
1820 04 21 COTES Joseph 69   Calverley  
1820 04 30 BATESON Jane 17 dau of Isaac Idle Green  
1820 05 02 FOSTER Richard 2 son of John Idle Green  
1820 05 09 ANSON William inf son of John idle  
1820 05 10 SMITH Susanna 17 dau of John Bolton .
1820 05 19 TETLEY James Greaves 33 son of William Bolton  
1820 05 22 JOWETT Nathan 7 son of Joseph Idle  
1820 05 24 DOWGILL Benjamin 2 son of James Stanningley  
1820 05 28 SMITH Sarah 20 dau of John Bolton  
1820 05 30 HUNT Sarah 3 dau of John Stanningley  
1820 06 06 GOTT Ellen 57? wife of John Calverley  
1820 06 14 WHITELEY Mary 6 dau of John Idle  
1820 06 16 SPENCER Jane inf dau of Samuel Bradford Moor  
1820 06 19 HAMMOND Betty inf dau of Samuel Thackley  
1820 06 22 GILL Betty 33 dau of William Bolton  
1820 06 25 JEFFEREY Mary 7 dau of Thomas Calverley .
1820 07 07 LEE James 76   Idle  
1820 07 09 PRIESTLEY James 47   Apperley Bridge  
1820 07 09 DYSON Nancy 44 wife of John Apperley Bridge  
1820 07 16 WARD William * son of Joseph Stanningley  
1820 07 22 BARNES George inf son of Edward Stanningley  
1820 07 23 WARD Joseph 39   Stanningley  
1820 07 30 MARGERISON Jane 80 widow of John Idle workhouse
1820 08 04 SHARP Hannah 60 wife of Joseph Idle workhouse
1820 08 08 JACKSON Henry 41   Horsforth  
1820 08 08 WADE Joshua 63 son of Thomas Farsley  
1820 08 11 KEIGHLEY Grace 4 dau of Benjamin Farsley  
1820 08 20 GOTT Joseph 29   Apperley Bridge  
1820 08 31 RAISTRICK Joseph inf son of John Idle  
1820 09 13 RIPLEY George 37   Stanningley  
1820 10 04 WARD Eli 2 son of Benjamin Littlemoor Pudsey  
1820 10 23 THORNTON Sarah 77 wife of John Idle  
1820 11 06 WALKER William 86   Pudsey  
1820 11 08 WILSON Joseph inf son of Seth Stanningley  
1820 11 09 ROBSON Jasper 59   Idle  
1820 11 12 KELLET Betty 56 wife of John Eccleshill .
1820 11 13 HODGSON Amos 70   Bolton  
1820 11 24 WILSON Mary 95   Stanningley  
1820 11 27 HARTLEY William 62   Windhill  
1820 11 28 WILSON Rose 66 wife of Jonathan Stanningley  
1820 11 28 ILLIS* Mary 38 wife of Joseph Bolton *Iles? Ellis?
1820 12 03 KITSON William 18 son of Brook Wrose  
1820 12 03 HAINSWORTH Ann 67 widow of John Farsley  
1820 12 03 WRIGHT Thomas 63   Baildon  
1820 12 12 WALTON Mary inf dau of John Littlemoor Pudsey  
1820 12 15 TALBOT Mary 40 wife of John Stanningley