calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 3, 2012

Calverley Parish Church Records: Burials 1821- 1840

This period is now complete. The initials PR indicate the source is from a Parish Register, while BT refers to Bishop's Transcripts as the source.

1821 - 1840
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Abode
Relation
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Abode
Relation
1821 ? 26 MURGATROYD Mary 30 Idle Wife of Thomas
1821 01 01 WADE John 41 Farsley .
1821 01 02 WOOD Isaac 13 Stanningley son of Benjamin
1821 01 03 SINGLETON Mary 1 Farsley Dau of William
1821 01 04 HODGSON Charles 1 Bolton son of Susannah
1821 01 04 DOWGILL George 86 Stanningley .
1821 01 05 WILSON William 49 Bolton Son of John
1821 01 06 KELLETT Joseph 24 Calverley Moor .
1821 01 07 ILLINGWORTH Elizabeth 54 Idle Wife of James
1821 01 14 WAITE Sarah 24 Greengates wife of Samuel
1821 01 29 BARRAN Mary 17 Farsley Dau of William
1821 02 10 PETTY William 21 Farsley Son of John
1821 02 14 STEAD Hannah 22 Idle Wife of William
1821 02 16 BAXTER Harriett Inf Apperley Bridge Dau of James
1821 02 16 THORNTON Susannah Inf Calverley dau of Benjamin
1821 02 18 CALVERT James 4 Stanningley Son of John
1821 02 22 DOUGLAS Samuel 32 Stanningley .
1821 02 28 FARRER Sarah Ann 1 Stanningley .
1821 02 28 LAMBERT Joseph Inf Stanningley son of Joseph
1821 03 01 ILES Sarah 8 Stanningley dau of Thomas
1821 03 03 SIMPSON Thomas 72 Thackley .
1821 03 04 KELLETT Joseph Inf Bradford Moor son of Joseph
1821 03 04 WARD Moses 1 Stanningley son of Hannah
1821 03 05 HAINSWORTH Mary 30 Greengates Wife of Joshua
1821 03 06 ELTOFT Dinah 86 Bolton wid of Isaac
1821 03 08 PADGETT Elizabeth 81 Thackley wid of Stephen
1821 03 11 HUTCHINSON Matthew Inf Stanningley son of Peter
1821 03 13 FOX John Inf Eccleshill son of Thomas
1821 03 17 SNOWDEN Richard 82 Eccleshill .
1821 03 26 LEE Joseph 60 Calverley .
1821 03 26 MURGATROYD Mary 30 Idle Wife of Thomas
1821 03 28 SMITH James 64 Greengates .
1821 03 28 MARSHALL Mercy 53 Rodley wid of William
1821 03 29 HOWGATE Grace 70 Calverley wkhouse wid of William
1821 04 01 STEAD James 32 Idle Son of John
1821 04 05 TAYLOR William 2 Stanningley son of Thomas
1821 04 11 SHACKLETON James 6 Apperley Bridge son of Ann
1821 04 12 GRANGER Martha 32 Calverley dau of John
1821 04 12 HOWGATE Sarah Inf Pudsey dau of John
1821 04 13 WARD Betty 29 Stanningley wife of Samuel
1821 04 15 ALRED Elizabeth 14 Thackley Dau of James
1821 04 19 BRADLEY Ann Inf Idle Moor dau of John
1821 04 19 WILLIAMSON John 69 Calverley .
1821 04 22 BALMFIRTH William 13 Rawdon Son of John
1821 04 26 HAMMOND Isaac 66 Eccleshill .
1821 05 01 COLLINSON Hannah 54 Windhill Wid of John
1821 05 01 ROPER Sarah 1 Eccleshill dau of Thomas
1821 05 01 FOWLER Jonathan Inf Stanningley son of Jonathan
1821 05 06 GARBUT Thomas 73 Stanningley .
1821 05 12 MITCHELL Betty 1 Idle Dau of William
1821 05 17 WILKINSON Grace 16 Windhill dau of John
1821 05 20 LIGHTFOOT Ann Inf Bolton Dau of James
1821 05 22 BARRETT Elizabeth 6 LAN Manchester dau of Charles
1821 05 23 HOLGATE Sarah 2 Bradford dau of Benjamin
1821 05 24 BEANLAND Mary 82 Stanningley Wid of John
1821 05 26 ILLINGWORTH George 20 Idle Son of James
1821 05 26 WHATMUFF James 1 Bolton son of Stephen
1821 05 27 FOWLER John 2 Stanningley son of Jonathan
1821 05 27 BARRETT Mary 73 Calverley wife of Michael
1821 06 02 JEFFREY Hannah 4 Calverley dau of John
1821 06 06 PARKIN Sarah 22 Apperley Bridge dau of Mary
1821 06 08 FENTON Joseph 3 Eccleshill son of William
1821 06 12 CLOUGH Harriet Ann 2 Windhill dau of John
1821 06 13 FOWLER James 2 Bradford Moor son of Mark
1821 06 14 ILES Henry 1 Calverley Moor Son of James
1821 06 27 HARGRAVE Hannah 9 Calverley Dau of William
1821 06 27 SPENCER Samuel 24 Bradford Moor .
1821 06 29 TAYLOR James 2 Keighley Son of John
1821 07 01 GRAINGER George 1 Stanningley Son of John
1821 07 04 BARRAN Michael 70 Calverley Moor .
1821 07 07 HOBSON Nanny 72 Idle Thorp wife of Samuel
1821 07 08 BANISTER William 71 Idle .
1821 07 08 BAILEY William 1 Fagley son of William
1821 07 13 HILL Mary 50 Idle Green wife of John
1821 07 15 DEACON George 2 Idle son of Joseph
1821 07 19 WOOD Joseph 48 Stanningley .
1821 07 23 CALVERLEY Rodger 51 Apperley Bridge .
1821 07 25 LEE William 75 Idle Green .
1821 07 26 PEARSON Joshua 68 Farsley .
1821 08 01 NORTHROP Hannah 64 Wrose dau of John
1821 08 01 HILL Martha Inf Idle Green dau of John
1821 08 01 HAMMOND Martha 21 Idle dau of John
1821 08 05 SCOTT Flesher 1 Idle son of Joshua
1821 08 07 BARNES George Inf Stanningley son of Edward
1821 08 08 TAYLOR Elizabeth 37 Leeds Wife of Robert
1821 08 10 PICKARD Sarah 32 Stanningley Widow of John
1821 08 12 BARNES Matthew 1 Stanningley son of Joshua
1821 08 16 PARROTT Mary 55 Priesthorp Wife of William
1821 08 16 HILL Isaac 16 Idle Green Son of John
1821 08 19 PRATT Sarah 76 Calverley Wid of John
1821 08 19 WHITTAKER William 64 Woodhall .
1821 08 19 FENTON Samuel 3 Stanningley son of Joseph
1821 08 23 WALKER Ruth Inf Idle Thorp dau of Joseph
1821 09 08 DIXON William 2 Stanningley son of Joseph
1821 09 09 WHATMOUGH William 86 Wrose .
1821 09 12 CARTER David 1 Stanningley George
1821 09 13 WOOD Ann Inf Farsley dau of John
1821 09 14 BARRAN Robert 72 Stone Stile .
1821 09 16 WOOD Ann 21 Stanningley Wife of James
1821 09 16 WITHAM Stead Inf Greengates Son of James
1821 09 19 HAMMOND Martha 1 Eccleshill dau of Joseph
1821 09 21 DAVEY Sarah 1 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1821 09 26 DAWSON Sarah 35 Tong Wife of James
1821 09 30 BARNES Elizabeth Inf Stanningley dau of Joseph
1821 10 04 PRATT William 1 Calverley son of David
1821 10 10 SMITH George Inf Stanningley Son of James
1821 10 16 WATERHOUSE David Inf Stanningley son of Thomas
1821 10 17 WILSON Martha 1 Stanningley Dau of James
1821 10 19 SMITH Hannah 47 Greengates wife of Joseph
1821 10 23 RIDER George 72 Wrose .
1821 10 30 BROWN William 54 Stanningley .
1821 10 31 DEAN Henry 10 Pudsey Son of John
1821 11 04 THORNTON Joseph 51 Bolton .
1821 11 05 BRETHERICK Rose 1 Stanningley dau of Thomas
1821 11 06 HAINSWORTH Jane 92 Windhill Wid of Timothy
1821 11 07 GRAYSHON John 26 Low Town, Pudsey .
1821 11 11 FIRTH Mary Inf Shipley dau of Abraham
1821 11 13 BOROUGH Betty Inf Idle dau of George
1821 11 18 BROOMHEAD Ephraim 1 Stanningley Son of John
1821 11 23 PADGETT Elizabeth 1 Idle Green son of William
1821 11 25 WADE Wilfray Inf Farsley son of Joseph
1821 11 26 DUNWELL Catherine 13 Horsforth Dau of William
1821 11 27 DAVY John 1 Stanningley Son of John
1821 11 29 HOLLINGWORTH Thomas 24 Bolton son of Thomas
1821 12 01 FABER Thomas 91 Calverley Vicar of this parish 50 years
1821 12 01 CHILD John 66 Eccleshill .
1821 12 05 DAWSON Sarah Inf Dudley Hill Dau of James
1821 12 09 BOOTH Jane 27 (BT) 72 (PR) Greengates Wife of Robert
1821 12 09 DAVEY James 23 Stanningley Son of James
1821 12 15 BOOTH Mary 1 Idle Dau of Jeremiah
1821 12 15 BROOK Mary 1 Idle Dau of Jeremiah
1821 12 17 BURY Benjamin 1 Rodley son of Benjamin
1821 12 19 SUGDEN Mary 86 Idle Workhouse Wid of John
1821 12 19 FLETCHER Betty 67 Greengates Wife of William
1821 12 27 OVEREND Benjamin 80 Farsley .
1821 12 30 BARNES Esther Inf Stanningley Dau of James
1822 01 10 RODGERS William 26 Stanningley .
1822 01 10 GOTT William 60 Calverley .
1822 01 11 HOLLINGDRAKE Mary 35 Calverley Moor wife of Charles
1822 01 13 BRIGGS Sarah 70 Calverley widow of John
1822 01 13 HOLLINGS John inf Idle son of John
1822 01 14 COATES Sarah 3 Eccleshill dau of John
1822 01 15 GILL William inf Idle Thorp son of Henry
1822 01 16 SMITH Joseph Fenton inf Idle Green son of William
1822 01 16 WATMOUGH Hannah 47 Bolton widow of James
1822 01 16 BARRANS John 3 Woodhall son of William
1822 01 20 HARDWICK Anne inf Apperley Bridge dau of Joseph
1822 01 27 GLEDSON Richard 72 Idle Green .
1822 01 30 DIBB Margaret inf Apperley Bridge dau of Samuel
1822 01 30 RAISTRICK James 60 Thackley .
1822 02 03 GAUNT Mary inf Stanningley dau of John
1822 02 03 GREENWOOD Ruth 58 Simpson Green .
1822 02 06 AKEROYD Hannah inf Farsley dau of Thomas
1822 02 07 GAUNT Grace 34 Stanningley wife of John
1822 02 08 WOMERSLEY Mary 82 Calverley Moor widow of Richard
1822 02 17 RICHARDSON Benjamin 8 Apperley Bridge son of Samuel
1822 02 20 NORTHROP James 42 Wrose son of William
1822 02 25 THOMPSON William 1 Calverley son of Francis
1822 03 01 UNWIN Benjamin 21 Calverley Mill son of Thomas
1822 03 01 MITCHELL Elizabeth 1 Thackley dau of Joseph
1822 03 03 STEPHENSON Mary 68 Bolton wife of James
1822 03 03 WILSON Hannah 1 Stanningley dau of John
1822 03 05 HALLIDAY Benjamin Inf Rodley son of Samuel
1822 03 10 MAWSON Abraham 1 Idle Green son of David
1822 03 13 GARBUTT Elizabeth inf Stanningley dau of Thomas
1822 03 13 BATESON Mary 1 Stanningley dau of Abraham
1822 03 15 FOWLER Sarah 76 Stanningley wife of John
1822 03 19 TAYLOR Mary Ann 5 Stanningley dau of Thomas
1822 03 31 HUDSON Hannah 85 Idle (wkhouse) widow of John
1822 03 31 ATKINSON John inf Idle Thorp son of Thomas
1822 03 31 HOLDSWORTH Mary inf Woodhall dau of Thomas
1822 03 31 DENNISON Joseph inf Thackley son of Thomas
1822 04 02 WAITE Ann 1 Eccleshill dau of William
1822 04 09 SPENCE Benjamin 26 Idle son of John
1822 04 09 UNWIN Sarah 2 Calverley Mill dau of William
1822 04 10 THORNTON Timothy 1 Idle Durkhill? son of James
1822 04 15 HALL John 84 Calverley (wkhouse) .
1822 04 15 WRIGHT James 28 Stanningley .
1822 04 21 RYCROFT Elizabeth 17 Eccleshill dau of William
1822 04 21 CLARKSON Ellen inf Rodley dau of John
1822 04 24 HUMBLE Dawson 69 Idle Quarry Cottage .
1822 04 25 LISTER Hannah 80 Idle (wkhouse) widow of John
1822 04 28 BROOKSBANK William 84 Idle .
1822 05 01 GARBUTT Hannah 69 Stanningley widow of Thomas
1822 05 10 KEIGHLEY David Inf Calverley son of David
1822 05 13 THORNTON John 73 Calverley .
1822 05 18 BEECROFT Hannah 79 Calverley wid of Abraham
1822 05 29 LEE Ann 1 Farsley dau of Joseph
1822 05 31 SMITH James 87 Stanningley .
1822 06 02 WARD Caleb 53 Pudsey .
1822 06 08 SUGDEN James 74 Eccleshill .
1822 06 09 SAUNDERSON Samuel 68 Calverley (wkhouse) .
1822 06 09 CLAUGHTON Martha 56 Guiseley wife of Nathaniel
1822 06 12 BEECROFT Martha 29 Stanningley dau of John
1822 06 12 CROWTHER John 1 Bolton son of John
1822 06 14 SLATER William 50 Apperley Bridge .
1822 06 15 BOTTOMLEY Mary 78 Calverley widow of John
1822 06 15 GOMERSAL Hannah 61 Farsley widow of Benjamin
1822 09 19 WHITTAM Charles 27 Greengates .
1822 06 15 SUTCLIFFE Seth 61 Farsley widow of Benjamin
1822 06 21 BEETHAM Mary inf Bramley dau of John
1822 06 26 GALLOWAY Joseph 62 Stone Stile .
1822 06 27 CLAUGHTON John 1 Eccleshill .
1822 07 01 WARD Moses inf Stanningley son of John
1822 07 06 HALL Caleb 79 Woodhall .
1822 07 13 BELL John 16 Wrose son of John
1822 07 17 DOWGILL William 19 Stanningley son of James
1822 07 19 CARTER John inf Stanningley son of George
1822 07 19 THACKRAY Christiana 74 Idle Green widow of John
1822 07 21 JOHNSON William inf Eccleshill son of Elizabeth
1822 07 27 BRETHERICK Benjamin inf Calverley Mill son of Thomas
1822 07 31 WALTON Nancy inf Bolton dau of William
1822 08 05 BARNES Mary 31 Stanningley wife of William
1822 08 06 HALLIDAY Permilna? Inf Idle dau of Thomas
1822 08 09 BARRAN Sarah 71 Stone Stile widow of Robert
1822 08 09 WATERHOUSE William inf Eccleshill son of Samuel
1822 08 14 WADE Mary 80 Undercliffe widow of Joseph
1822 08 25 ROBERTSHAW Catharine 44 Baildon wife of Paul
1822 09 10 COWMAN Robert 30 Apperley Bridge .
1822 09 11 BARNES James 68 Stanningley .
1822 09 13 JOHNSTONE Thomas 3 Calverley son of William (surgeon)
1822 09 13 WALTON Martha inf Calverley dau of William
1822 09 15 RUSHFORTH Seth 3 Bradford son of William
1822 09 27 PRATT Sarah 1 Calverley dau of Thomas
1822 09 29 GOLDSBROUGH Thomas 8 Thackley son of James
1822 10 15 BAINES Ann 1 Bradford dau of John
1822 10 15 KAYE Benjamin 11 Greengates son of Willliam
1822 10 16 BURNLEY Joseph 69 Wrose .
1822 10 17 OVEREND Joseph 3 Greengates son of John
1822 10 20 YEADON Sarah 44 Stanningley wife of Joseph
1822 10 23 WAITE Abraham 39 Rawdon .
1822 10 29 WALKER Mary 36 Calverley Bridge .
1822 10 29 MURGATROYD James 64 Greengates .
1822 11 03 RUSSELL William 4 Eccleshill son of William
1822 11 06 HOBSON Samuel 75 Idle Thorp .
1822 11 06 HEMSLEY Samuel 86 Stanningley .
1822 11 13 GREENWOOD Zeborah 70 Idle .
1822 11 24 TAYLOR James 16m Stanningley son of Thomas
1822 11 27 UNWIN Thomas 67 Calverley Mill .
1822 11 27 WATSON Robert 1 Apperley Bridge son of Thomas
1822 11 28 BARNES Matthew 10w Stanningley *
1822 11 30 BOOTH Thomas 72 Idle .
1822 12 03 SYKES Thomas 72 Idle .
1822 12 04 STOCKDALE Hannah 25 Greengates .
1822 12 08 HOLIDAY Sarah 13m Rodley dau of Samuel
1822 12 12 HARDAKER James 1 Eccleshill son of Joseph
1822 12 17 ATKINSON John 11m Bolton son of James
1822 12 25 LAMBERT Hannah 16 Stanningley .
1822 12 26 BOOTH John 75 Stanningley .
1822 12 27 BUSFIELD Sarah 15w Calverley dau of John
1822 12 29 GOTT John 62 Calverley .
1822 12 31 BOOTH Susannah 52 Esholt Spring .
1822 12 31 BERRY Jeremiah 48 Idle .
1823 01 05 MARSHALL Joseph 30 Farsley .
1822 12 31 BOOTH Susannah 52 Esholt Spring .
1823 01 05 MANN Betty 37w Idle dau of William
1823 01 05 CLARK John 7m Rodley son of William
1823 01 09 HORN John 36 Bramley .
1823 01 09 SHUTTLEWORTH Ann 8m Idle Thorp dau of Gersham
1823 01 19 WADE Hannah 9m Eccleshill dau of Samuel
1823 01 22 LISTER William 74 Idle .
1823 01 24 WILSON Martha 66 Idle Thorp .
1823 01 28 OVEREND Nathan 63 Stanningley .
1823 01 29 WATSON Judith 8 Apperley Bridge .
1823 02 02 ILLINGWORTH Sarah 72 Idle .
1823 02 02 HORN Joseph 68 Bolton .
1823 02 07 LISTER Elizabeth 1 Idle dau of Jeremiah
1823 02 12 HUSTLER John 23 Stanningley .
1823 02 16 WILLIAMSON George 14 Apperley Bridge .
1823 02 18 FAWBERT Judith 30 Lee Bridge Halifax .
1823 02 18 PULLAN John 1 Idle son of James
1823 02 20 HARTLEY George 3 Windhill son of William
1823 02 21 STANFIELD Mary 88 Strengford? .
1823 02 21 PRATT Fanny 83 Idle .
1823 02 28 STARKIE Joseph 84 Idle .
1823 02 28 HUDSON William 60 Stanningley .
1823 03 02 GAMBLES George 74 Back Lane Pudsey .
1823 03 02 THORNTON Mary 9w Eccleshill dau of John
1823 03 11 MITCHELL Jonas 78 Idle (wkhouse) .
1823 03 12 BEAUMONT Grace 59 Idle wife of Joseph
1823 03 13 BRADLEY Ann 22m Bolton dau of John
1823 03 14 DIXON John 77 Idle .
1823 03 16 JOWETT Thomas 14d Apperley Bridge son of James
1823 03 19 MILNER Hannah 46 Farsley wife of John
1823 03 23 LIGHTFOOT James 1 Idle Thorp son of John
1823 03 24 WATSON Matthew 5w Pudsey Moor son of John
1823 03 26 BURNLEY Sarah 60 Idle Thorp wife of Benjamin
1823 03 31 JENNINGS Mary 9m Rawdon dau of Nathan
1823 04 01 MAWSON William 11w Idle son of James
1823 04 02 ACKROYD Betty 6m Stanningley dau of John
1823 04 03 SNOWDEN Susannah 71 Milman Lane wife of Robert
1823 04 09 SKIRROW Sarah 86 Eccleshill widow of John
1823 04 19 ABBOTSHAW Grace 58 Stanningley widow of John
1823 04 20 STRICKLAND James 47 Stanningley .
1823 04 20 WARD John 42 Stanningley .
1823 04 21 CALVERT Nancy 3m Stanningley dau of Charles
1823 04 25 CARTER Sarah 1m Bradford dau of John
1823 04 25 SLINGSBY George 21 Stanningley .
1823 04 30 DAWSON Edward 80 Wrose .
1823 04 30 ARUNDALE Eliza 35w Stanningley dau of James
1823 05 06 PEARSON Alice 75 Farsley widow of Joshua
1823 05 07 CRAVEN John 47 Stanningley .
1823 05 08 GLOVER Selina 10d Thackley dau of William
1823 05 11 LAMBERT Judith 50 Idle .
1823 05 11 DODGSON John 55 Idle .
1823 05 15 GAUNT Mary 89 Pudsey widow of Isaac
1823 05 20 CORDINGLEY Joseph 9 Idle son of William
1823 05 21 WILSON Sarah 46 Idle .
1823 05 22 MAUD William 53 Stanningley .
1823 05 24 STARKIE Elizabeth 6w Idle dau of William
1823 05 25 KELLETT John 26 Calverley Carr .
1823 05 25 SLINGSBY John 11 Stanningley son of John
1823 05 25 BRAYSHAW Mary 18 Shipley .
1823 05 27 WATMOUGH Ruth 29 Wrose .
1823 05 29 DIBB William Storey 3w Idle son of Samuel
1823 06 01 CRAVEN Jeremiah 79 Horsforth .
1823 06 01 HUSTLER Samuel 47 Beck Bottom Farsley .
1823 06 04 MATHERS Robert 1 Simpson Green son of Robert
1823 06 04 LAMBERT Ann 15 Bolton dau of William
1823 06 05 BECK Samuel 7m Bolton son of Samuel
1823 06 10 BROWN Hannah 25 Bolton .
1823 06 12 HARTLEY Joseph 22 Tyersal .
1823 06 15 DAVY Nehemiah 5 Stanningley son of Jonathan
1823 06 16 BERRY Hannah 42 Idle wid of Jeremiah
1823 06 17 THORNTON Abraham 2w Eccleshill Son of Joseph
1823 06 22 HOLLINGS Hannah 1w Bradford dau of Benjamin
1823 06 24 GILL Benjamin 18 Thackley son of John
1823 07 02 DOWGILL Susanna 87 Stanningley widow of George
1823 07 07 HOLLINGWORTH Mary 1 Pudsey dau of Joseph
1823 07 10 POLLARD Samuel 76 Idle .
1823 07 10 HOLLINGS Sarah Ann 3 Bradford dau of Benjamin
1823 07 11 SPACEY Mary 69 Idle wife of James
1823 07 13 WHEATER Hannah 74 Calverley widow of Isaac
1823 07 15 HARE Martha 28 Greengates wife of Thomas
1823 07 16 BARNES Ann 23 Stanningley wife of Joseph
1823 07 17 PEARSON Sarah 4 Calverley .
1823 07 18 NICHOLS William 83 Farsley .
1823 07 19 MITCHELL Joseph 7w Fagley son of Reuben
1823 07 20 THOMPSON William 42 Calverley .
1823 07 21 HOLIDAY Samuel 4 LAN Manchester Son of Samuel
1823 07 27 MAGGEE Hannah 7w Idle dau of John
1823 07 27 GRAYSHON Sarah 2 Stanningley dau of John
1823 07 29 MYERS Joseph 23w Eccleshill son of Isaac
1823 08 03 WILKINSON Fanny 2 Stanningley dau of Abraham
1823 08 07 WADE John 23 Farsley son of Benjamin
1823 08 08 FIELDHOUSE Jane 13d Eccleshill dau of William
1823 08 10 WILKINSON William 72 Idle .
1823 08 14 HARDAKER Grace 25 Rodley Wife of Charles
1823 08 14 OTHICK Harriet 18m dau of Caleb Stanningley
1823 08 14 FLETCHER Mary 7 Eccleshill dau of Lionel
1823 08 22 SMITH Mary 2 Stanningley dau of John
1823 08 24 DYSON William 63 Bolton .
1823 08 24 WARD Joseph 41 Stanningley .
1823 08 24 COULSON Mary 77 Stanningley wife of John
1823 08 25 TAYLOR Sarah 36 Calverley wife of John
1823 08 26 SCOTT Mary 74 Idle wife of John
1823 08 27 CRAVEN George 8m Undercliffe son of John
1823 09 02 HESSELL Thomas 6 Calverley son of Thomas
1823 09 04 WILCOCK Esther 22 Pudsey wife of Henry
1823 09 04 HAINSWORTH John 13 Stanningley son of John
1823 09 06 PULLAN Mary 72 Bolton .
1823 09 06 SMITH Hannah 10 Idle dau of William
1823 09 07 BARNES James 13m Stanningley son of Edward
1823 09 11 WARD OR MANN Nancy 10m Stanningley dau of Joseph
1823 09 12 DIXON Fanny 5m Stanningley dau of William
1823 09 14 SWAILS William 5m Calverley Moor son of John
1823 09 14 BARNES Hannah 8m Stanningley dau of Joseph
1823 09 16 BRADLEY William 8m Bolton son of John
1823 10 04 MATHERS Joseph 2 Rodley son of John
1823 10 05 RIPLEY Alfred 10m Pudsey son of George
1823 10 11 ELLISON Thomas 3 Oddy Lock Leeds son of James
1823 10 13 MELLOR David 45 Buck Mill .
1823 10 19 SUGDEN William 73 Idle .
1823 10 20 DIBB Mary 32 Idle wife of Samuel
1823 10 24 BRITAIN Mary 3 Eccleshill dau of John
1823 10 26 FOWLER Sarah 2 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1823 10 26 OVEREND Timothy 15w Eccleshill son of Timothy
1823 10 28 HORN Jabez 1 Bagley son of John
1823 10 31 HUTTON Nanny 1 Idle dau of William
1823 10 31 LAMBERT David 68 Stanningley .
1823 11 ? DUNHILL James 2 Idle son of Thomas
1823 11 16 DAVIDSON Alice 52 Greengates widow of Joseph
1823 11 16 BAXTER Maria 1 Thackley dau of William
1823 11 17 LIGHTFOOT Sarah 18 Bolton dau of William
1823 11 18 PAWSON Mary 25 Calverley wife of Joseph
1823 11 20 IBBOTSON Ann 1 Idle Green dau of James
1823 11 21 GAMBLES Rebecca 1 Stanningley dau of James
1823 11 21 LISTER Susanna 5 Rodley dau of William
1823 11 26 IBBOTSON Mary 2 Idle Green dau of William
1823 11 30 LEE Judith 2 Idle dau of Hannah
1823 12 03 LITTLEWOOD Ann 3 Calverley Carr dau of William
1823 12 10 LISTER Sally 2 Idle dau of William
1823 12 12 GOTT William 30 Calverley .
1823 12 14 IBBOTSON Ann 2 Idle Green .
1823 12 14 PATEFIELD Sarah 2 Idle dau of William
1823 12 14 ATKINSON Hannah 2 Simpson Green dau of James
1823 12 17 HODGSON Ann 2 Bradford Moor dau of Rebecca
1823 12 19 ARUNDALE Isaac 1 Stanningley son of John
1823 12 20 WATKINSON Sarah 54 Stanningley wife of James
1823 12 28 BUTTERFIELD Elizabeth 78 Idle widow of William
1823 12 28 DIXON Ann 1 Idle dau of John
1823 12 29 ELSWORTH John 35 Calverley Carr .
1824 01 01 IBBOTSON Nanny 4m Idle Green son of William
1824 01 01 BERRY John 1 Idle son of William
1824 01 02 STRICKLAND Jane 43 Stanningley widow of James
1824 01 04 HUDSON John 59 Idle .
1824 01 04 HODGSON Mary Ann 2 Eccleshill dau of Richard
1824 01 06 HARTLEY James 1 Greengates son of Edward
1824 01 06 GALWAY Elizabeth 1 Stanningley dau of James
1824 01 12 SMITH John 5 Stanningley son of William
1824 01 12 BUTTERFIELD Nathan 1 Idle son of John
1824 01 13 ILLINGWORTH Elizabeth 1 Thackley dau of John
1824 01 18 OVEREND Samuel 84 Calverley .
1824 01 18 HAMMOND Martha 42 Greengates wife of Benjamin
1824 01 21 RIGG William 1 Idle son of Joseph
1824 01 24 OTHICK Charles 5w Stanningley son of Caleb
1824 01 25 STRICKLAND Elizabeth 4 Stanningley dau of James
1824 01 25 BOOTH Mitchel 6 Idle Son of John
1824 01 26 EASTBURN Booth 25w Idle Son of John
1824 01 28 WARD Jacob 17w Stanningley son of Mary
1824 01 29 MURGATROYD Robert 2w Idle Son of Sarah
1824 02 01 BLAND John 58 Idle Green .
1824 02 02 KEIGHLEY Benjamin 1 Stanningley Son of Samuel
1824 02 04 HAINSWORTH Rose 4w Farsley dau of Isaac
1824 02 05 BAXTER Thomas 2 Idle son of William
1824 02 05 CLARKSON Joshua 60 Calverley .
1824 02 07 HUSTLER Thomas 42 Calverley .
1824 02 09 SMITH James 31 Greengates .
1824 02 10 PRATT Sarah 50 Calverley wife of Joseph
1824 02 11 MUSGRAVE Thomas 23 Rogergate Bramley .
1824 02 12 VERITY Martha 3m Stanningley dau of John
1824 02 15 CRAVEN Thomas 26 Eccleshill .
1824 02 15 BREWER John 87 Thackley .
1824 02 17 WATMUFF Sarah 40 Undercliffe wife of Stephen
1824 02 21 LEE Moses 7 Idle son of Hannah
1824 02 22 HALLIDAY Mary 23 Idle dau of Thomas
1824 02 22 HUTCHINSON Margaret 3 Pudsey dau of Peter
1824 02 24 PICKARD Joseph 1 Simpson Green son of William
1824 02 26 FOSTER John 41 Idle Green .
1824 02 26 WILKINSON Caroline 1 Haigh Hall dau of Isaac
1824 02 27 WRIGHT William 4 Stanningley son of James
1824 02 29 GRIMSHAW Jacob 2w Cock Hill Hall son of Isaac
1824 02 29 PRATT Job 8m Calverley son of Joseph
1824 03 03 GELDER Hannah 72 Undercliffe wife of George
1824 03 03 SMITH John 1 Bagley son Christopher
1824 03 05 GARBUTT Charles 45 Stanningley .
1824 03 05 DUNHILL Thomas 52 Idle .
1824 03 10 WALTON Joseph 66 Armley Heights .
1824 03 10 WRIGHT James 1 Stanningley son of James
1824 03 11 JOWETT Betty 1 Idle dau of William
1824 03 15 UPTON Mary 7m Idle Green dau of Thomas
1824 03 18 DAVY Isaac 1 Stanningley son of Joseph
1824 03 19 GRIMSHAW John 3 Cock Hill Hall son of Isaac
1824 03 21 GREY William 19d Calverley son of John
1824 03 26 LEE Elizabeth 2 Idle dau of William
1824 03 26 CLARKSON Benjamin 40 Farsley .
1824 03 28 LITTLEWOOD Grace 10 Calverley Carr dau of William
1824 03 28 THOMPSON John 4 Bolton son of Peter
1824 03 28 DAVY Mary Ann 2 Stanningley dau of Jonathan
1824 03 29 SCOTT James 5w Stanningley son of James
1824 03 31 HILL Mary 1 Stanningley dau of Abraham
1824 04 04 LITTLEWOOD Joseph 1 Calverley Carr son of William
1824 05 05 THOMPSON Francis 70 Calverley .
1824 04 11 SOWDEN Sarah 61 Calverley .
1824 04 14 WOOD Mary 1 Stanningley dau of James
1824 04 14 DAWSON Martha 11m Farsley dau of Thomas
1824 04 14 HALL Mary 14 Greengates dau of John
1824 04 21 BATEMAN Mary 42 Idle dau of Reuben
1824 04 23 SCOTT Jeremiah 67 Idle .
1824 03 10 WHEATLEY Elizabeth 6m Calverley dau of William
1824 03 08 WALTON William 20w Littlemoor Pudsey son of Joseph
1824 04 25 BRADLEY Martha 1 Bolton son of Mary
1824 04 26 RILEY Elizabeth 76 Calverley .
1824 04 27 DICKENSON Jane 27 Bowman Lane Leeds wife of John
1824 05 02 DAVY Hannah 34 Stanningley wife of Joseph
1824 05 05 DICKENSON John 25 Bowman Lane Leeds .
1824 05 05 MYERS Esther 11 Bolton dau of Thomas
1824 05 09 BATESON Mary 69 Idle Park Hill Wife of William
1824 05 10 ROSS Martha 1 Idle dau of James
1824 05 12 FARRAR John 20 Leeds son of John
1824 05 13 LISTER Martha 14 Beck Bottom Farsley dau of Samuel
1824 05 16 BELL Mary 13w Laisterdyke dau of Thomas
1824 05 18 JENNINGS Nathan 72 Bolton .
1824 05 18 IBBOTSON William 26 Idle Green .
1824 05 18 DAVY George 1 Stanningley son of John
1824 05 19 THOMPSON Hannah 4 Calverley dau of William
1824 05 25 FARRAR Alice 2 Stanningley dau of Edward
1824 05 28 WARD Joseph 14d Stanningley son of William
1824 06 01 STARKIE Joseph 1 Idle son of William
1824 06 01 WATMOUGH Joseph 1 Wrose Hill son of Ruth
1824 06 02 JOWETT William 55 Idle .
1824 06 03 BOOTH John 10m Stanningley son of Joseph
1824 06 04 BANISTER Thomas 8m Idle son of Thomas
1824 06 05 HOLDSWORTH Thomas 2 Farsley son of Matthew
1824 06 06 BATESON Mary 29 Park Hill wife of James
1824 06 07 LEE William 68 Farsley .
1824 06 09 RUSSELL Betty 5m Eccleshill dau of William
1824 06 10 GLOVER Sarah 19 Thackley dau of Benjamin
1824 06 13 SPENCE John 1 Eccleshill son of James
1824 06 13 DENISON Margaret 3m Idle dau of Isaac
1824 06 13 WARD Thomas 1 Pudsey son of Benjamin
1824 06 17 DOWGILL George 11m Stanningley son of James
1824 06 20 JOHNSON Sarah Ann 9w Eccleshill dau of William
1824 06 22 PARKINSON Hannah 48 Idle wife of Henry
1824 06 22 CHADWICK Asenath 3 Horsforth dau of Thomas
1824 06 23 SNOWDEN Betty 63 Bolton wife of Richard
1824 06 23 LEE Joseph 77 Bowling .
1824 06 23 GAUNT William 76 Chapeltown Pudsey son of Joshua?
1824 06 27 HALL Elizabeth 23 Calverley wife of Benjamin
1824 06 29 JOHNSON Thomas 1 Bolton son of James
1824 06 29 ILES Mary 10w Bradford Moor dau of James
1824 07 01 SKIRROW Martha 11m Undercliffe dau of Benjamin
1824 07 05 SPENCE John 6w Idle son of Hannah
1824 07 ? CROSSLAND Judith 69 Farsley widow of Craven
1824 07 09 RAISTRICK Thomas 21 Calverley son of Thomas
1824 07 09 CARTER Martha 7w Bradford dau of John
1824 07 10 PRATT Joseph 50 Calverley .
1824 07 14 HALL Jeremiah 9m Calverley son of Benjamin
1824 07 20 BURNLEY Rebecca 1 Idle dau of John
1824 07 23 HAINSWORTH Slater 19 Apperley Bridge son of Timothy
1824 07 23 BOWLING George 16w Bramley son of George
1824 07 25 COWMAN William 9 Apperley Bridge son of Robert
1824 07 25 KELLETT Frederick 14m Lowtown Pudsey son of John
1824 07 30 GELDERD Nancy 32 Undercliffe wife of Henry
1824 08 01 WALKER John 64 Bradford .
1824 08 03 OVINGTON James 24 Idle .
1824 08 06 THORNTON Sarah 14 Eccleshill dau of Benjamin
1824 08 10 CORSON Sarah 9 Rodley dau of Benjamin
1824 08 16 WADE Mary 86 Idle Green widow of Lister
1824 08 19 STEAD John 49 Idle .
1824 08 22 LUNN Sarah 32 Eccleshill .
1824 08 25 SHOLFIELD David 10m Beck Bottom Farsley son of Joseph
1824 08 25 SPACY Garnet 17w Idle Green son of John
1824 08 29 TURNER Benjamin 52 Stanningley .
1824 08 31 IBBOTSON Mary 78 Idle .
1824 09 02 GREAVES John 5 Idle son of Benjamin
1824 09 03 JOWETT John 6m Apperley Bridge son of James
1824 09 03 HELMSLEY David 57 Pudsey .
1824 09 08 GELDERD Samuel 1 Idle son of Henry
1824 09 16 WOOD Ann 67 Wrose .
1824 09 22 LISTER John 72 Beck Bottom Farsley .
1824 09 24 HUTCHINSON Mary 12 Idle * of Jeremiah
1824 09 26 CRAVEN Mary 71 Calverley Wife of Benjamin
1824 09 29 WALTON William 9m Calverley Son of Samuel
1824 10 01 BUSSEY Peter 57 Bradford Moor .
1824 10 02 HOLDSWORTH Elizabeth 4 Farsley dau of James
1824 10 03 BAILEY William 16w Idle son of Henry
1824 10 07 SPACY Nancy 31 Idle Green wife of John
1824 10 10 JOHNSON Samuel 48 Apperley Bridge .
1824 10 15 ROPER Betty 12 Bolton dau of John
1824 10 15 WADE Nancy 3 Pudsey dau of Joseph
1824 10 17 DUGDALE Thomas 57 Idle .
1824 10 19 BAXTER Samuel 3w Idle son of Joseph
1824 10 22 HATLEY William 27 Bowling .
1824 10 23 HARTLEY Mary 86 Priesthorp wife of John
1824 10 23 PARKINSON Jonathan 1 Farsley son of John
1824 10 25 HORN John 19m Crag End, Wrose son of William
1824 10 26 SHARP John 67 Idle (wkhouse) .
1824 10 26 DAWSON Mary Ann 5w Bowling dau of James
1824 10 28 AINSWORTH George 2 Farsley son of Abraham
1824 10 29 LISTER Kitchen 2 Rodley son of Joseph
1824 10 29 LIGHTFOOT Abraham 15d Bolton son of James
1824 11 03 BOOTH David 9 Stanningley son of John
1824 11 04 SOWDEN Thomas 16m Woodhouse son of Abraham
1824 11 07 MARSHALL John 2 Stanningley son of James
1824 11 08 WATERHOUSE Thomas 1 Idle son of William
1824 11 14 PAWSON Joseph 18 Bradford son of Joseph
1824 11 15 FLESHER Hugh 73 Apperley Bridge .
1824 11 21 WOOD Hannah 14 Farsley dau of Joshua
1824 11 21 BOOTH William 14 Stanningley son of John
1824 11 30 BURNLEY James inf Eccleshill son of Joseph
1824 12 02 CHILD Thomas 47 Woodhall Hills .
1824 12 03 BEANLAND William 1m Bradford son of William
1824 12 05 FOSTER Jonathan 76 Wrose .
1824 12 08 NICHOLS Sarah 2 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1824 12 08 DUNWELL William 12 Low Hall Horsforth son of William
1824 12 09 GREGSON John 49 Idle .
1824 12 14 BATESON Jane 3m Idle Green dau of Isaac
1824 12 17 LISTER Isaac 68 Pudsey .
1824 12 19 GORDON John 41 Stanningley .
1824 12 26 CROMACK Mary 65 Idle Thorp wife of John
1824 12 28 WALTON Sarah 1m Littlemoor Pudsey dau of Joseph
1824 12 30 ARUNDEL Susan Sowden 4 Stanningley dau of James
1825 01 01 SUTCLIFFE Joseph 10 Farsley son of Joseph
1825 01 02 WOOD Benjamin 47 Stanningley .
1825 01 07 HAINSWORTH Benjamin 36 Farsley .
1825 01 09 GRAINGER John 28 Eccleshill .
1825 01 13 MYERS James 4m Bolton son of Abraham
1825 01 19 RHODES John 50 Stanningley .
1825 01 24 FOSTER John 82 Idle (wkhouse) .
1825 01 30 BELL John 72 Idle .
1825 02 06 KAY Mary Ann 2m Apperley Bridge dau of Thomas
1825 02 08 GLOVER Mary 46 Thackley Wife of William
1825 02 10 EDMONDSON Catharine 1 Stanningley dau of Elizabeth
1825 02 11 RHODES Martha 17 Undercliffe dau of Rhodes
1825 02 13 DENBY Joseph 36 Rawdon .
1825 02 13 OVEREND Hannah 10m Farsley dau of John
1825 02 14 SCHOLEFIELD Mary 16 Farsley dau of Joseph
1825 02 20 LEACH Mary 72 Thackley widow of Timothy
1825 02 20 LEE Hannah 43 Stanningley dau of Thomas
1825 02 20 SUGDEN Paul 72 Bolton .
1825 02 23 LONGBOTTOM William 57 Eccleshill .
1825 03 01 KIRKBY Christopher 20w Idle son of John
1825 03 03 HINDLE John 21 Bradford .
1825 03 06 WALTON Gideon 10 Eccleshill son of Thomas
1825 03 07 FOWLER Mary 33 Bradford Moor wife of Mark
1825 03 09 FARRER Benjamin 6 Leeds son of John
1825 03 09 WALKER Joseph 1 Idle son of William
1825 03 13 BRADLEY William 59 Bolton .
1825 03 14 HORNE James 65 Bramley .
1825 03 23 HAMMOND Joseph 2m Bolton son of Joseph
1825 03 25 AUDSLEY Squire 33 Horton Lane Bradford .
1825 03 28 HAINSWORTH Mary 2m Apperley Bridge dau of Samuel
1825 03 30 BANNISTER Samuel 84 Idle .
1825 03 30 PROCTER Mary 1 Rodley dau of John
1825 03 31 CROSFIELD Ann 36 Calverley wife of John
1825 04 08 BAXTER Maria 11m Idle dau of Benjamin
1825 04 09 FARRAR John 3w Stanningley son of William
1825 04 10 HOLLINGS Job 1 Farsley son of William
1825 04 13 HIGGINS Sarah 34 Stanningley wife of Joseph
1825 04 17 CANSFIELD Jonas 20 Idle Thorp son of William
1825 04 17 SLINGSBY Elizabeth 1 Stanningley dau of William
1825 04 18 TURNER Elizabeth 69 Farsley widow of John
1825 04 29 CAWTHERAY Hannah 41 Calverley wife of Samuel
1825 05 01 JENNINGS Phebe 25 Carlton wife of Nathan
1825 05 08 HUNT Sarah 2 Farsley dau of John
1825 05 11 DAWSON Mary 21 Bradford Moor dau of William
1825 05 17 GRAYSON Joseph 59 Pudsey .
1825 05 19 TURNER James 2 Farsley son of James
1825 05 20 LUMB Sarah 42w Eccleshill dau of John
1825 05 22 GARBUTT Isaac Barnes 3w Stanningley son of Thomas
1825 05 22 POPPLEWELL Benjamin 37 Calverley .
1825 05 26 CRAVEN Jeremiah 51 Pudsey .
1825 05 29 ALRED/HOLROYD Joseph 16 Thackley son of James
1825 06 02 HOLMES James 15w Wilsden son of Robert
1825 06 02 PULLAN Sarah Ann 6m Bradford dau of Nanny
1825 06 08 HAINSWORTH James 64 Farsley .
1825 06 08 EDMONDSON Catharine 75 Leeds widow of Richard
1825 06 12 SHEPHERD Stephen 37 Calverley .
1825 06 15 PATEFIELD Elizabeth 5 Bradford dau of William
1825 06 19 HOLLINGS Mary 58 Greengates wife of Thomas
1825 06 21 THREAPLETON Sarah 32 Beck Bottom Farsley dau of George
1825 06 23 TURNER Sarah 42 Farsley wife of James
1825 06 23 LAMBERT Ann 18 Greengates dau of Stephen
1825 06 26 CLARK Hannah 51 Apperley Bridge wife of John
1825 06 26 WILKINSON Ann 89 Stanningley widow of Thomas
1825 07 05 DAVY William 8m Stanningley son of John
1825 07 06 BOOTH Mary 72 Idle Thorp widow of James
1825 07 08 THORNTON William 17 Calverley son of Benjamin
1825 07 10 DIXON George . Calverley son of William
1825 07 10 PICKLES James 50 Eccleshill .
1825 07 11 PRATT Job 2 Calverley son of Thomas
1825 07 13 MURGATROYD Thomas 1 Idle son of Benjamin
1825 07 21 ROBERTS John 22 Stanningley son of John
1825 08 09 BARNES John 37 Apperley Bridge .
1825 08 13 PEARSON Martha 2m Farsley dau of James
1825 08 17 HARTLEY Joseph 7 Fagley son of Joseph
1825 08 19 BURNET Elizabeth 67 Hunslet Lane Leeds wife of William
1825 09 02 HODGSON Martha 25 Bolton dau of Thomas
1825 09 08 EASTWOOD James 59 Stanningley .
1825 09 11 TILLOTSON John Lee 3 Idle Thorp son of John
1825 09 15 MOORE Mary 2 Idle dau of James
1825 09 16 SELBY John 21 Eccleshill (ex Darlington)
1825 09 18 HARTLEY Mary Ann 9m Bowling dau of William
1825 09 21 LIGHTFOOT Luke 69 Idle Green .
1825 09 21 BOYS John 3w Stanningley in B. son of William
1825 09 22 ELLISON Elizabeth 9w Calverley dau of Samuel
1825 09 30 LEACH Timothy 74 Bolton .
1825 10 03 BOOTH Elizabeth 37 Idle Thorp wife of James
1825 10 04 BATESON Abraham 5 Idle Green son of Isaac
1825 10 05 HALL John 47 Calverley .
1825 10 07 LISTER Hannah 64 Idle widow of John
1825 10 09 KEIGHLEY Elizabeth 27 Kirkstall wife of Wright
1825 10 10 WAINWRIGHT Mary Ann 6 Bramley dau of David
1825 10 11 MAWSON Hannah 77 Idle widow of David
1825 10 13 FARRER Edward 15 Leeds son of John
1825 10 18 RUSHFORTH Mary 2 Calverley dau of Samuel
1825 10 19 HOLLINGDRAKE William 16 Calverley Moor son of Charles
1825 10 20 BARRETT Michael 71 Calverley .
1825 10 26 HOLMES John 72 Bolton .
1825 10 28 JOWETT Elizabeth 6w Apperley Bridge dau of James
1825 10 30 THORNTON Joseph 2 Fagley son of Samuel
1825 11 01 ELSWORTH John 71 Tong .
1825 11 01 ROSS Susannah 46 Idle dau of James
1825 11 04 HAINSWORTH Titus 82 Pudsey .
1825 11 09 BANNISTER Thomas 80 Idle .
1825 11 10 WOOD Elizabeth 21 Calverley .
1825 11 11 WILSON Jonathan 84 Stanningley .
1825 11 13 BEETHAM James 63 Stanningley .
1825 11 13 GREENWOOD Martha 9d Idle dau of Joseph
1825 11 13 RUSHWORTH Samuel 52 Calverley .
1825 11 13 FARRAR Job 1 Stanningley son of Edward
1825 11 16 BROOKSBANK William 4 Idle son of Joseph
1825 11 20 DYSON William 64 Stanningley .
1825 11 22 BAKES Henry 86 Eccleshill .
1825 11 27 GORDON Anne 42 Stanningley wife of George
1825 12 08 SNOWDEN Richard 38 Leeds .
1825 12 11 BOWLING Serena 3w Bramley dau of George
1825 12 11 LISTER Mary 4 Priesthorp dau of William
1825 12 15 HANSON Joseph 54 Rawdon .
1825 12 20 DIXON Mary 81 Calverley .
1825 12 21 LAMBERT Sarah 10m Idle dau of William
1825 12 22 WATERHOUSE Joseph 76 Calverley .
1825 12 22 BOOTH John 7m Idle son of Joseph
1825 12 23 WARD James 75 Stanningley .
1825 12 31 TURNER Thomas 10d Farsley son of Jonathan
1826 01 01 GAUNT Ann 70 Cote, Farsley widow of Isaac
1826 01 01 DAVY Hannah 11m Stanningley dau of Edward
1826 01 01 COULSON John 78 Stanningley .
1826 01 01 BARNES James 8 Stanningley son of William
1826 01 01 LISTER John 45 Beck Bottom Farsley .
1826 01 10 LAMBERT John 78 Stanningley .
1826 01 13 FLETCHER/FLESHER Benjamin 80 Eccleshill .
1826 01 15 BRAYSHAW James 87 Idle .
1826 01 15 BRAYSHAW Martha 84 Idle wife of James
1826 01 22 BRAYSHAW Thomas 47 Stanningley .
1826 01 22 ISLES Maria 9 Bradford Moor dau of James
1826 01 23 DIXON Mary 1 Idle dau of Thomas
1826 01 24 THACKRAH Sarah 88 Idle (wkhouse) .
1826 01 25 WADE William 18m Stanningley son of Joseph
1826 01 27 JOHNSON Amelia 3m Eccleshill dau of William
1826 02 07 ROBERTSHAW Paul 51 Baildon .
1826 02 08 BOOTH Joseph 1 Idle son of James
1826 02 12 GOTT John 72 Bradford .
1826 02 12 FIRTH James 66 Idle .
1826 02 12 MAGGEE Thomas 8 Idle son of John
1826 02 14 SCOTT Eliza 4m Stanningley dau of Thomas
1826 02 19 SOWDEN John 65 Calverley .
1826 02 22 WINN Benjamin 1 Calverley Mill son of Samuel
1826 02 26 HARTLEY John 88 Priesthorp .
1826 03 01 HINDLE Mary 32 Eccleshill wife of James
1826 03 05 HODGSON Richard 24 Idle son of Jonathan
1826 03 15 WADE Sarah 68 Calverley wife of James
1826 03 16 CHILD John 54 Idle Thorp .
1826 03 16 ROSS Mary 16 Idle Green dau of James
1826 03 19 PETTY William 3 Farsley .
1826 03 24 GREENWOOD Mary 11d Stone Stile dau of Joseph
1826 03 26 BRETHERICK Thomas 41 Calverley Mill .
1826 03 28 RILEY Abigail nk Calverley wkhouse .
1826 03 31 HAINSWORTH Hannah 31 Beck Bottom Bramley dau of John
1826 04 02 JENNINGS Imlac 8m Idle son of Esau
1826 04 02 MITCHEL Ellen 5m Thackley dau of Joseph
1826 04 05 HOLLINGWORTH John 2 Pudsey son of Joseph
1826 04 05 DIBB William 66 Calverley .
1826 04 09 DAWSON Sarah 1 Calverley dau of John
1826 04 09 WALKER Mary 65 Simpson Green dau of Joseph
1826 04 09 THORNTON Hannah 2 Eccleshill dau of Benjamin
1826 04 11 HARRISON Sarah 5 Stanningley dau of John
1826 04 14 MARSHALL Sarah 8 Idle dau of John
1826 04 15 STABLES William 24 Eccleshill son of William
1826 04 21 WALTON Elizabeth 78 Woodhall widow of George
1826 04 25 SNOWDEN Elizabeth 38 Leeds wife of John
1826 04 26 WILSON Hannah 84 Eccleshill widow of Benjamin
1826 04 30 SCOTT Susannah 2 Well St Leeds dau of Joshua
1826 05 01 CORDINGLEY Susannah 72 Idle wife of William
1826 05 02 LAMBERT David 2 Calverley .
1826 05 07 SMITH John 74 Eccleshill .
1826 05 09 WATMOUGH Sarah 2 Undercliffe dau of Stephen
1826 05 10 TODD Jane 10 Brick Lane Manningham dau of Thomas
1826 05 12 HARE Samuel 41 Greengates .
1826 05 14 SPACEY William 4 Idle Green son of John
1826 05 14 SMITH Hannah 89 Pudsey widow of James
1826 05 14 PHILLIP Elizabeth 5 Calverley wkhouse dau of Hannah
1826 05 15 THOMPSON Sarah 18 Bolton dau of Peter
1826 05 15 DAY Thomas 9m Manningham son of Samuel
1826 05 16 WATMOUGH William 2 Wrose Hillside son of James
1826 05 20 MURGATROYD Sarah 2 Apperley Bridge dau of Joseph
1826 05 24 IBBOTSON John 87 Idle .
1826 05 24 KEIGHLEY Martha 30 Farsley wife of Jeremiah
1826 05 27 CORDINGLEY William 3 Idle son of James
1826 05 28 ROBERTS James 70 Farsley .
1826 06 01 CROSFIELD William 3 Calverley son of John
1826 06 02 SLINGSBY William 21 Stanningley .
1826 06 02 PICKARD Charles 1 Stanningley son of William
1826 06 03 FENTON Betty 2 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1826 06 06 WALLER James 32w Idle wkhouse son of Thomas
1826 06 15 DOUGLAS Martha 23 Farsley dau of Jno.
1826 06 16 BROOMHEAD John 2 Stanningley son of Joseph
1826 06 16 FENTON John 6m Stanningley son of Joseph
1826 06 16 JOHNSON James 10 Woodhall Hills son of Joseph
1826 06 17 PRATT Hannah 1 Calverley dau of Joseph
1826 06 27 TILLOTSON Ann 24 Woodhouse Carr wife of John
1826 06 29 LEAVENS Thomas 76 Apperley Bridge .
1826 07 06 GOLDSBOROUGH William 32 Horsforth .
1826 07 06 LONGBOTTOM James 2 Eccleshill son of Betty
1826 07 12 HOLGATE Benjamin 15 Bradford son of Elizabeth
1826 07 12 BANISTER Margaret 73 Idle widow of William
1826 07 14 WALTON Thomas 58 Stock Hill Greengates .
1826 07 16 HUDSON Jeremiah 11m Idle Green son of Samuel
1826 07 18 SCOTT William 15 Stanningley son of James
1826 07 19 ROSS James 14 Idle Green son of James
1826 07 20 DAVY Eliza 1 Stanningley dau of John
1826 07 23 WILSON Hannah 46 Idle wkhouse .
1826 07 24 BARKER Elizabeth 36 Idle .
1826 07 30 WOOD John 10m Farsley son of Edward
1826 07 30 ELLISON Mary 17 Greengates dau of William
1826 08 06 BERRY Nancy 79 Idle .
1826 08 13 GALWAY Sarah 79 Apperley Bridge widow of John
1826 08 22 SLINGSBY Harriet 6m Stanningley dau of William
1826 08 22 HAINSWORTH Rachel 2 Farsley dau of John
1826 08 23 PETTY Ann 26 Eccleshill widow of Jacob
1826 08 27 FLETCHER John 50 Greengates .
1826 09 05 TODD James 17 Brick Lane Manningham son of Thomas
1826 09 07 HARGREAVES Alice 53 Idle wife of John
1826 09 07 SMITH Ovington 17d Idle son of John
1826 09 10 PICKLES Ann 25 Bolton wife of Charles
1826 09 14 HILL John 2 Stanningley son of Abraham
1826 09 16 LEE Hannah 1 Stanningley dau of James
1826 09 18 HAINSWORTH Sarah Ann 16d Stanningley dau of John
1826 09 21 ELLIOTT Margaret 30 Greengates wife of William
1826 09 29 CROMACK Benjamin 25 Idle Thorp son of John
1826 10 01 WHITTAM Maria 1 Stanningley dau of Zachariah
1826 03 14 PEARSON James 61 Beck Bottom Farsley .
1826 10 02 MAWSON Nanny 2w Stanningley dau of John
1826 10 06 ARUNDEL Joseph 1 Stanningley son of John
1826 10 08 HILL William 4 Calverley Mill son of William
1826 10 12 GREAVES Hannah 17m Calverley dau of William
1826 10 14 HUMBLE Hannah 72 Idle widow of Dawson
1826 10 15 GOLDSBOROUGH Mary 70 Thackley widow of Joshua
1826 10 18 DIXON Thomas 2 Calverley son of Samuel
1826 10 18 DAVIDSON Elizabeth 25 Rodley dau of Benjamin
1826 10 19 BELL Mercy 45 Idle wife of Thomas
1826 10 19 KEIGHLEY Samuel 34 Stanningley .
1826 10 22 SPENCER John 65 Idle .
1826 10 22 MURGATROYD Neraiah 30 Apperley Bridge .
1826 10 24 HORN Elizabeth 10m Idle Green dau of Joseph
1826 10 25 HARRISON Mary 82 Idle Green widow of John
1826 10 28 JEFFREY Betty 41 Calverley wife of James
1826 11 04 ILLINGWORTH John 74 Idle wkhouse .
1826 11 12 POPPLEWELL Ann 9 Calverley dau of Benjamin
1826 11 16 ARUNDEL Rose 82 Stanningley widow of Isaac
1826 11 19 NORTON John 85 Pudsey .
1826 11 22 HARGREAVES Sarah 5 Idle Green dau of James
1826 11 26 WADDINGTON Ann 23 Shipley dau of Samuel
1826 11 26 HOLLINGWORTH William 33 Bolton .
1826 12 03 BELL Benjamin 10 Idle son of Thomas
1826 12 05 ARTHINGTON John 84 Pudsey .
1826 12 10 JOWETT Susannah 3m Apperley Bridge dau of James
1826 12 13 ISLES Hannah 44 Beck Bottom Farsley wife of James
1826 12 17 PICKLES Mary 44 Idle wife of Peter
1826 12 17 HARGREAVES Ann 61 Calverley wife of James
1826 12 17 LISTER Mary 17 Beck Bottom Farsley dau of John
1826 12 18 BOOTH John 70 Harewood Bridge .
1826 12 26 WHITAKER Rebecca 69 Beck Bottom Farsley wife of John
1826 12 27 WATSON Mary 11m Apperley Bridge dau of Thomas
1826 12 30 WALTON James 14 Calverley son of William
1827 01 01 SHUTTLEWORTH Hannah 73 Idle Thorp wife of James
1827 01 06 HORN Sarah 39 Bagley wife of John
1827 01 09 SMITH Jane 58 Bolton .
1827 01 12 FIELD Thomas 1 Horsforth son of John
1827 01 23 INGHAM Sarah 53 Richardshaw Pudsey wife of Matthew
1827 01 28 KIRKBY Jane 23 Idle wife of John
1827 01 30 HOLLINGS William 8 Calverley son of John
1827 02 06 HAINSWORTH John 67 Stanningley .
1827 02 12 STABLES William 58 Greengates .
1827 02 21 HOLDSWORTH William 73 Bradford .
1827 02 21 KEIGHLEY Job 2 Stanningley son of Samuel
1827 02 23 HAINSWORTH Moses 7 Farsley son of Abraham
1827 02 23 MAWSON Charlotte 63 Idle wife of Major
1827 02 25 HAINSWORTH David 25 Stanningley .
1827 03 01 AMBLER Mary 49 Calverley widow of John
1827 03 01 HILLAS Samuel 37 Undercliffe .
1827 03 04 PICKARD Hannah 20w Idle dau of William
1827 03 06 SUTCLIFFE Martha 70 Pudsey widow of Samuel
1827 03 06 MANN John 70 Idle .
1827 03 06 GRAINGER William 71 Stanningley .
1827 03 09 GLOVER John 79 Idle Green .
1827 03 13 STRICKLAND Samuel 3m Stanningley son of Joshua
1827 03 18 KAYE Benjamin 21 Rawdon son of Joseph
1827 03 18 HAMMOND Benjamin 53 Calverley wkhouse .
1827 03 19 ENGLAND Mary 82 Idle wkhouse .
1827 03 20 BARNES Jonathan 15m Stanningley son of Joshua
1827 03 20 PICKLES Sarah 64 Bolton wife of John
1827 03 23 DAVY William 4m Stanningley son of John
1827 03 23 WRIGHT James 3 Eccleshill son of John
1827 03 25 MURGATROYD John 5 Apperley Bridge son of Joseph
1827 03 27 WARD Elizabeth 27 Rodley dau of Elias
1827 03 28 COWMAN Hannah 38 Greengates wife of Robert
1827 03 29 LISTER Sarah 1 Rodley dau of John
1827 04 02 SCOTT Harriet 3 Stanningley dau of Thomas
1827 04 03 BOOCOCK Ann 3 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1827 04 04 JENNINGS Mary 69 Bolton widow of Nathan
1827 04 05 WAINWRIGHT Anne 6m Eccleshill Park dau of Joshua
1827 04 06 HARGREAVES Joseph 17 Idle son of John
1827 04 10 HINDLE Esther 1 Eccleshill dau of James
1827 04 10 BOOCOCK John 1 Stanningley son of Joseph
1827 04 15 HAMMOND Samuel 29 Calverley wkhouse .
1827 04 15 COULSON Hannah 8m Stanningley dau of Samuel
1827 04 16 BRAYSHAW James 17m Stanningley son of George
1827 04 17 BARNES James 1 Stanningley son of Edward
1827 04 18 FLETCHER Naomi 10 Idle dau of Elizabeth
1827 04 18 BATLEY William 4 Stanningley son of John
1827 04 18 BATLEY Mary Ellis 1 Stanningley dau of Jonas
1827 04 19 COWLING Sarah 6w Idle dau of William
1827 04 20 HARGREAVES Hannah 21 Calverley .
1827 04 22 GARBUTT Thomas 45 Stanningley .
1827 04 29 FARRAR Joshua 36 Stanningley .
1827 04 29 WARD Mary 78 Stanningley widow of James
1827 05 02 GREEN Sarah 9 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1827 05 04 GLEDSON John 6 Idle son of James
1827 05 08 LIGHTFOOT Ann 85 Yeadon widow of Joseph
1827 05 08 JOWETT William 34 Idle .
1827 05 12 ODDY Esther 11w Idle dau of Ibbotson
1827 05 12 SWALES infant 2w Calverley Moor son of John
1827 05 14 BURNLEY Christiana 80 Idle widow of Benjamin
1827 05 14 GARTH Frances 19m Idle dau of Peter
1827 05 20 SPENCER Susan 5 Bradford dau of James
1827 05 21 DEAN John 63 Stanningley .
1827 05 23 STEAD John 42 Idle .
1827 05 23 HUTTON Samuel 16d Idle son of James
1827 05 23 FRANKLAND John 4 Bramley Wood Bottom son of Luke
1827 05 27 LAYCOCK Joseph 78 Calverley (wkhouse) .
1827 05 28 SWALES Hannah 37 Calverley Moor wife of John
1827 05 29 LUMBY Samuel 72 Stanningley .
1827 05 31 LISTER Sarah 70 Pudsey widow of Isaac
1827 06 05 ARAM John 14 Idle son of Aaron
1827 06 07 CROMACK Elizabeth 100 Idle Thorp widow of Benjamin
1827 06 08 LUMBY Joseph 1 Stanningley son of John
1827 06 11 ROPER Martha 25 Eccleshill wife of Thomas
1827 06 16 SUTCLIFFE Maria 18 Farsley dau of Joseph
1827 06 18 BARNES David 4 Stanningley son of John
1827 06 20 BURROWS Elizabeth 57 Pudsey wife of Benjamin
1827 06 22 ROPER Joseph 14w Eccleshill son of Thomas
1827 06 26 LEE Martha 3 Idle Cote dau of James
1827 06 27 FLETCHER Sarah 2 Idle Green dau of Samuel
1827 06 28 BERRY James 59 Idle .
1827 07 01 DIXON Mary Ann 1 Calverley Moor dau of William
1827 07 02 BERRY Elizabeth 22 Idle wife of William
1827 07 09 PICKLES Joseph 10m Bolton son of Charles
1827 07 09 DAVIDSON Sarah 61 Rodley wife of Benjamin
1827 07 10 HARDCASTLE Joseph 60 Bradford .
1827 07 12 PRATT Mary 26 Kirkstall Forge dau of Samuel
1827 07 12 ALLERTON Elizabeth 15 Idle dau of Zaccheus
1827 07 17 RAISTRICK John 17 Thackley son of John
1827 07 17 ALLERTON Mary 19 Idle dau of Zaccheus
1827 07 17 FITZSAMSON Henry 4w Idle son of Patrick
1827 07 18 EASTBURN George 7 Idle son of James
1827 07 20 PULLAN John 73 Bolton .
1827 07 22 HARGREAVES John 1 Farsley son of Joseph
1827 07 26 SCHOLEFIELD Joseph 45 Farsley .
1827 07 28 HARDWICK Luke 80 Idle Green .
1827 08 03 LISTER John 60 Rodley .
1827 08 04 ATHA John 76 Calverley (wkhouse) .
1827 08 05 MURGATROYD Thomas 77 Idle .
1827 08 12 SCOTT Martha 1w Stanningley dau of James
1827 08 15 HATTON Mary 49 Idle wife of John
1827 08 17 WRIGHT Sarah 49 Idle .
1827 08 22 WHITE Hannah 23 Idle dau of William
1827 08 23 RILEY James 100 Dobson Lock, Idle .
1827 08 28 HARE John 15 Greengates son of Samuel
1827 08 29 RAISTRICK George 4 Thackley son of John
1827 09 03 BINKS Jonathan 1 Pudsey son of Samuel
1827 09 05 ROBERTS William 66 Cape Mills, Bramley .
1827 09 05 SUTCLIFFE Joseph 57 Farsley .
1827 09 06 SWAINE John 7 Calverley son of Joseph
1827 09 16 MILLER John 58 Idle Green .
1827 09 19 RASTRICK Hannah 15 Thackley dau of Jonathan
1827 09 25 STABLES Ann 55 Alwoodley wife of William
1827 09 25 GRAY John 44 Calverley .
1827 09 29 BOOTH Elizabeth 74 Clifford wife of Thomas
1827 10 12 BURNLEY Samuel 11m Idle son of John
1827 10 13 BARRANS Hannah 3w Stone Stile dau of Thomas
1827 10 14 WADE Hannah 55 Stanningley wife of James
1827 10 15 HOBSON Francis 12 Idle Thorp son of John
1827 10 16 BELL John 49 Wrose .
1827 10 17 GLEDSON Mary 45 Idle wife of James
1827 10 22 DAVY Nehemiah 2d Stanningley son of Jonathan
1827 10 26 SLATER Ann 50 Idle wife of Samuel
1827 10 30 BAXTER William 52 Idle .
1827 11 01 YEADON Abraham 10m Stanningley son of Joseph
1827 11 02 BURNLEY Isaac 83 Idle .
1827 11 03 FOX James 79 Calverley .
1827 11 08 MILBURN Elizabeth 6m Idle dau of Thomas
1827 11 08 RAISTRICK Core 8m Thackley son of John
1827 11 13 SPENCER George 2 Bradford son of James
1827 11 15 CALVERT Mary Ann 8 Bramley dau of John
1827 11 19 DAWSON Joseph 77 Stone Stile .
1827 11 19 GILL William 1 Idle son of Robert
1827 11 22 BATESON William 68 Horsforth .
1827 11 23 HUSTLER Mary 74 Farsley widow of John
1827 11 25 ROBINSON Hannah 4 Undercliffe dau of John
1827 11 26 BURNLEY Leah 11m Idle dau of John
1827 12 02 RILEY Benson 6 Idle son of James
1827 12 05 HILL Ann 47 Greengates wife of Thomas
1827 12 09 PEARSON Thomas 39 Beck Bottom, Farsley .
1827 12 17 BARRACLOUGH Faith 13 Bolton dau of James
1827 12 25 MATLOCK Ephraim 28 Stanningley .
1828 01 02 OVEREND Sarah 44 Bradford .
1828 01 11 HINCHCLIFFE Mary 10m Bolton dau of Matthew
1828 01 11 HARDAKER Charles 2 Idle son of John
1828 01 13 BELL Ann 1 Idle dau of Benjamin
1828 01 14 IBBOTSON Nancy 75 Idle wife of William
1828 01 16 BINKS Samuel 47 Pudsey .
1828 01 22 STARKIE Samuel 2 Idle son of William
1828 01 28 HOLMES Hannah 67 Idle Thorp .
1828 01 29 RAISTRICK Thomas 74 Thackley .
1828 01 30 RILEY Mary 11 Thackley dau of James
1828 02 01 ATKINSON John 85 Calverley .
1828 02 06 GLOVER Hannah 4 Idle dau of Benjamin
1828 02 12 WHITELEY Joseph 5 Idle son of John
1828 02 13 KEIGHLEY Job 1 Stanningley son of John
1828 02 16 RAISTRICK Joshua 2 Thackley son of John
1828 02 16 WALMSLEY William 14m Eccleshill son of James
1828 02 16 LISTER Benjamin 9m Farsley son of James
1828 02 18 WILSON Martha 29 Stanningley dau of William
1828 02 19 WHITELEY Martha 1 Idle dau of Ann
1828 02 23 PARKINSON William 1 Idle .
1828 02 28 HOLMES Benjamin 66 Idle .
1828 02 28 WATMOUGH Jane 74 Wrose Hill widow of William
1828 03 02 DAWSON Caroline 1 Stanningley dau of John
1828 03 09 FLETCHER Mary 49 Idle wife of John
1828 03 09 WALKER Ephraim 5 Idle son of Joseph
1828 03 12 GILL William 79 Bolton .
1828 03 12 CARTER Judith 25w Stanningley dau of George
1828 03 12 WILKINSON Mary 73 Shipley widow of Joseph
1828 03 13 STANSFIELD John 13d Idle son of John
1828 03 14 CHARLESWORTH William 6 Greengates son of Benjamin
1828 03 14 LAMBERT Mary 17 Greengates dau of Stephen
1828 03 18 FOX William 81 Kirkstall Bridge .
1828 03 20 WALKER Benjamin 1 Idle son of William
1828 03 25 ROPER Joseph 6 Greengates son of Thomas
1828 03 27 HAINSWORTH Amelia 10m Beck Bottom, Farsley dau of John
1828 03 30 MASON Hannah 14 Shipley dau of Jno
1828 04 02 HARGREAVES Betty 38 Calverley dau of James
1828 04 06 SMITH Joshua 35 Eccleshill .
1828 04 06 HODGSON John 5 Bolton son of Emanuel
1828 04 06 ELLIS John 4 Eccleshill son of William
1828 04 06 WAINWRIGHT Joshua 90 Eccleshill Park .
1828 04 07 SCOTT Betty 25 Idle wife of John
1828 04 08 ROPER Fanny 47 Bolton wife of John
1828 04 13 LOFTHOUSE Hannah 74 Dunk Hill, Idle widow of Squire
1828 04 15 WOOD Harriet 8m Stanningley dau of Henry
1828 04 17 RAISTRICK Mary 68 Idle Park Hill widow of James
1828 04 20 DEAN Mary Ann 28 Stanningley in B. dau of John
1828 04 20 DAVY Joseph 21w Stanningley son of Edward
1828 04 20 BROWN John 11m Wrose son of Henry
1828 04 20 HUNT George 16w Stanningley son of John
1828 04 22 LIGHTFOOT Hannah 32 Idle wife of John
1828 04 23 GAUNT John 64 Farsley .
1828 04 24 CRAVEN Sarah 73 Apperley Bridge widow of Jno
1828 04 29 HARGREAVES John 10m Stanningley son of James
1828 04 29 NORTH John 1 Idle Thorp son of John
1828 05 01 CHILD Sarah 29 Greengates wife of Joseph
1828 05 04 BAXTER James 6 Idle .
1828 05 07 MITCHEL Thomas 3 Idle son of William
1828 05 07 WRIGHT Hannah 31 Greengates wife of John
1828 05 11 GOMERSALL Seth 8 Idle son of Sarah
1828 05 12 WADE Eli inf Pudsey son of Benjamin
1828 05 13 WALTON John 2 Pudsey son of Joseph
1828 05 13 WOOD Francis 59 Idle .
1828 05 13 BATESON Elizabeth 22w Idle .
1828 05 13 PHILLIPS Ann 30 Stanningley .
1828 05 20 PIPE Betty 2 Bolton dau of James
1828 05 22 MARSHALL Ephraim 7m Idle son of Joshua
1828 05 23 WRIGHT Hannah 25 Calverley Carr dau of John
1828 05 25 HARDWICK Nancy 26 Idle Thorp dau of Benjamin
1828 05 28 HARGREAVES Betty 36 Calverley wife of William
1828 05 29 CAWSON Benjamin 60 Rodley .
1828 05 30 AMBLER Mary 21 Stanningley wife of Benjamin
1828 05 31 HALL William 80 Woodhall Hills .
1828 06 04 MUSGRAVE Mary 68 Bramley wife of William
1828 06 06 VARLEY Thomas 24 Stanningley .
1828 06 16 HODGSON William 78 Alcoates Pudsey .
1828 06 20 KELLETT Mary 31 Calverley Carr widow of John
1828 06 22 GELDERD Elizabeth 8w Undercliffe dau of George
1828 06 25 VERITY Grace 2 Idle dau of John
1828 06 27 WATERHOUSE Mary 3m Bradford dau of Rebecca
1828 06 30 CORDINGLEY Ann 3 Blubber Bar, Ilkley dau of John
1828 06 30 HAMMOND Sarah 2 Bramley dau of Jonas
1828 07 05 GRIMSHAW Martha 67 Farsley wife of Abraham
1828 07 11 SNOWDEN Elizabeth 75 Eccleshill widow of Richard
1828 07 11 BINKS Ann 37 Pudsey widow of Samuel
1828 07 12 WADE Jonathan 60 Farsley .
1828 07 13 RIGG William 3 Kirkstall Bridge son of James
1828 07 13 BEETHAM Ruth 19 Stanningley dau of John
1828 07 13 WARD Christiana 12 Stanningley dau of Sarah
1828 07 20 BOOTH Sarah 1 Idle dau of James
1828 07 21 RILEY Sarah Snowden 8 Calverley .
1828 07 22 CALVERT William 5w Stanningley son of Samuel
1828 07 24 JOHNSTONE Elizabeth 23w Calverley dau of William
1828 07 24 PICKARD John 2m Idle son of Thomas
1828 07 28 KERSHAW Benjamin 30 Calverley .
1828 08 13 OTHICK Ann 4 Stanningley dau of Ann (widow)
1828 08 15 SHUTTLEWORTH Joshua 1 Idle son of Gersham
1828 08 25 YEADON Maria 25 Stanningley wife of George
1828 08 28 OVEREND Elizabeth 22 Calverley Carr dau of Henry
1828 09 01 CRAVEN Cornelius 4 Idle son of Cornelius
1828 09 04 ELSWORTH Polly 69 Tong widow of John
1828 09 04 UPTON Thomas 42 Idle .
1828 07 31 KERSHAW William 1 Calverley son of Benjamin
1828 11 14 SUGDEN John 6m Greengates son of James
1828 09 06 CRAVEN Mary 2 Idle dau of Cornelius
1828 09 09 BARRANS William 67 Calverley Moor .
1828 09 13 WARD Mary 8m Pudsey dau of Benjamin
1828 09 19 WATERHOUSE Joseph 1 Calverley son of David
1828 10 02 HOLIDAY Joseph 61 Idle .
1828 10 03 BURNLEY William 54 Manningham .
1828 10 05 FLETCHER Mary 86 Eccleshill widow of Benjamin
1828 10 07 WOOD Sarah 16 Beck Bottom, Farsley dau of Edward
1828 10 10 RIGG Stephen 1 Idle son of Stephen
1828 10 12 COCKSHOTT Margaret 1 Farsley dau of John
1828 10 15 GOMERSALL Alice 34 Idle wife of William
1828 10 16 WILCOCK Amos 69 Wrose .
1828 10 22 ASKHAM Sarah 46 Stanningley wife of Charles
1828 10 22 ROBERTS John 27w Town End Leeds son of David
1828 10 27 TODD Caroline 2 Brick Lane dau of Thomas
1828 11 09 HOLDSWORTH Sarah 40 Stanningley wife of Richard
1828 11 09 PICKLES Hannah 48 Idle wife of Thomas
1828 11 11 HINCHCLIFFE John 71 Priesthorp .
1828 11 11 STANLEY John 1 Leeds son of James
1828 11 12 HAMMOND Grace 73 Eccleshill widow of Isaac
1828 11 14 MURGATROYD Mary 70 Apperley Bridge widow of John
1828 11 16 WRIGHT Judith 71 Idle widow of James
1828 11 16 HUSTLER John 59 Bramley .
1828 11 16 COULSON Esther 7 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1828 11 23 YEADON Solomon 16w Pudsey son of George
1828 11 27 HARDAKER William 55 Apperley Bridge .
1828 11 28 SUGDEN Mary 2w Bolton dau of William
1828 11 30 SIMPSON Joseph 1 Idle son of John
1828 12 03 CLARKSON James 68 Calverley Moor .
1828 12 03 IBBOTSON John 14 Thackley .
1828 12 04 FOWLER Sarah . Stanningley .
1828 12 04 RAISTRICK George 62 Idle .
1828 12 06 COATES Ellen 74 Calverley widow of Joseph
1828 12 07 FOSTER John 65 Stanningley .
1828 12 21 ALLERTON Mary Elizabeth 6m Idle dau of Zaccheus
1828 12 24 HARDCASTLE Phebe 15w Bradford dau of William
1828 12 26 CROWTHER John Pullan 1 Bolton son of John
1828 12 28 CRAVEN Mary 8 Bradford Moor dau Thomas & Elizabeth
1829 01 09 PRIESTLEY Ann 54 Idle widow of James
1829 01 12 BENNETT John 75 Idle .
1829 01 13 BARRETT Martha 5w Rawdon dau of Joseph
1829 01 14 ATKINSON Benjamin 75 Pudsey .
1829 01 18 ATKINSON Grace 1 Idle dau of Thomas
1829 01 20 BOOTH Thomas 2 Idle Workhouse Son of John
1829 01 22 GARNETT Mary 69 Idle Green wife of William
1829 01 25 FARRER Elizabeth 78 Farsley wife of John
1829 01 26 ROBINSON Margaret 64 Esholt wife of Mr. Joseph
1829 01 29 KEIGHLEY Ann 14 Calverley dau of James
1829 02 02 YEWDALL Thomas 47 Idle .
1829 02 05 GREY Mary 78 Calverley .
1829 02 06 DIXON Susan 82 Idle widow of John
1829 02 10 CORDINGLEY John 65 Idle .
1829 02 13 WILLIAMSON Charles 8 Apperley Bridge .
1829 02 13 CUMMINS James Sunderland 7 Bramley son of James Sunderland
1829 02 14 WALTON Ann 1 Calverley dau of Samuel
1829 02 23 JOHNSON Abigail 90 Calverley (wkhouse) .
1829 02 23 MADDOCK David 2m Stanningley son of Esther
1829 02 25 MURGATROYD Mary 34 Idle dau of Joseph
1829 03 01 COWMAN William 44 Apperley Bridge .
1829 03 01 PRIESTLEY Mary 48 Bolton .
1829 03 06 VARLEY Joseph 1 Farsley .
1829 03 12 WOMERSLEY Hannah 85 Calverley Moor Widow of John
1829 03 18 ELLISON Jane 1 Bradford dau of Samuel
1829 03 22 ATKINSON Ann 11m Idle dau of James
1829 03 22 BRITTON Robert 1 Eccleshill Son of John
1829 03 23 HAIGH Eliza 5w Bolton dau of Benjamin
1829 03 26 BAILEY James 7m Idle son of Henry
1829 03 26 GREAVES Isaac Naylor 11m Idle son of Benjamin
1829 03 26 PRATT Eliza 14m Kirkstall Bridge dau of John
1829 03 29 HALL John 1 Calverley son of Benjamin
1829 03 31 HARGREAVES James 71 calverley .
1829 04 03 WALKER Melissa 7 Bramley dau of John
1829 04 07 KELLETT James 18 Calverley Moor son of Jonas
1829 04 16 HORN John 6m Idle Son of William
1829 04 17 HASTE John 26 Idle Green son of Richard
1829 04 20 ILLINGWORTH Charles James 3m Idle son of Charles
1829 04 21 GILL Benjamin 11m Thackley Son of John
1829 04 23 MURGATROYD William 6 Apperley Bridge Son of Francis
1829 04 25 GAUNT Samuel 45 Cote Farsley .
1829 04 29 FLETCHER William 76 Greengates .
1829 04 30 SMITH Ellen 57 Calverley wife of George
1829 04 30 HAINSWORTH William 7 Stanningley son of Abraham
1829 05 03 CROFT Frances 1 Stanningley dau of William
1829 05 03 SETTLE Nancy 48 Idle Green wife of Francis
1829 05 06 PRATT Emma 2 Bradford dau of Samuel
1829 05 06 PRATT Mary Ann 7m Bradford dau of Samuel
1829 05 10 DAVY Joseph 66 Stanningley .
1829 05 13 DOUGLAS John 45 Farsley .
1829 05 15 PICKARD Samson 5m Bolton son of John
1829 05 17 MYERS George 6w Bramley son of Joseph
1829 05 18 HAINSWORTH Joseph 56 Farsley .
1829 05 22 FLETCHER James 5 Idle Son of John
1829 05 24 STEVENSON James 88 Bolton .
1829 05 24 CORDINGLEY Mary 19m Idle dau of Thomas
1829 05 24 BARRANS John 38 Calverley Moor Son of William
1829 05 27 PRATT William 17m Calverley son of John
1829 05 28 BARRANS Joseph 23m Woodhall Hills Son of William
1829 06 01 BOOTH Jeremiah 38 Leeds .
1829 06 01 LISTER Hannah 3 Idle dau of Jeremiah
1829 06 01 HAINSWORTH Benjamin 67 Stanningley .
1829 06 06 COOPER Elizabeth 63 Calverley Mill wife of Thomas
1829 06 07 ELLIS John 63 Bramley .
1829 06 07 JOHNSON Mary 50 Apperley Bridge widow of John
1829 06 09 WHEATER George 65 Rodley .
1829 06 14 HOLLINGWORTH Joseph 62 Pudsey .
1829 06 18 ROBINSON John 12 Idle .
1829 06 18 CLARKE William 5m Rodley Son of William
1829 06 24 COATES Isaac 47 Calverley .
1829 06 26 WITTOM Rachel 80 Greengates widow of John
1829 06 30 HARGREAVES Eliza 1 Calverley dau of Sarah
1829 06 30 JENNINGS Mary 36 Apperley Bridge .
1829 07 03 BAILEY Mary 3 Idle dau of Henry
1829 07 14 FLETCHER Hannah 22 Apperley Bridge dau of Benjamin
1829 07 15 JEFFREY William 23 Calverley .
1829 07 20 BELL John 10m Idle .
1829 07 22 NAYLOR Isaac 19m Idle son of George
1829 07 27 HOLLINGWORTH Betty 2 Pudsey dau of Joseph
1829 07 28 BAXTER Frances 11m Idle dau of John
1829 08 02 BAXTER Mary 3 Idle dau of John
1829 08 05 HORNBY Rachel 11m Idle dau of Jonathan
1829 08 07 GOMERSAL Sarah 36 Idle Green dau of Benjamin
1829 08 11 WHITELEY Joseph 60 Apperley Bridge .
1829 08 17 CLAUGHTON James 22 Guiseley son of Nathaniel
1829 08 18 WADE Grace 61 Stanningley wife of John
1829 08 19 CORDINGLEY James 5m Idle son of John
1829 08 19 GOLDSBOROUGH John 9m Horsforth son of Thomas
1829 08 25 WHEATLEY William 4 Calverley son of William
1829 08 25 SKIRROW Benjamin 28 Eccleshill Moor .
1829 08 25 BAXTER Sarah 1 Idle dau of William
1829 08 30 HOLLINGWORTH Thomas 59 Bolton .
1829 09 04 WARD Martha 32 Stanningley wife of Samuel
1829 09 05 WILLIAMSON Mary 39 Apperley Bridge wife of James
1829 09 06 BEEDOM John 62 Stanningley .
1829 09 06 DAVIDSON William 1 Thackley son of William
1829 09 07 GRIMSHAW William 66 Idle .
1829 09 08 HORN Sarah 2 Bagley dau of John
1829 09 13 ROSS Joseph 22 Leeds son of Samuel
1829 09 14 PICKLES Ann 22 Idle wife of James
1829 09 20 LUMBY George 8m Stanningley son of Thomas
1829 09 24 MELLOR Ellen 12 Windhill dau of David
1829 09 30 BARRETT Samuel 65 Stone Stile .
1829 09 30 MYERS Ann 69 Bramley widow of Thomas
1829 10 03 JOWETT Ann 14w Idle dau of William
1829 10 04 PEARSON Sarah 63 Farsley widow of James
1829 10 06 BREWER Ann 20 Idle wife of William
1829 10 11 DAVIS Thomas Edward 2 Stanningley son of Joseph
1829 10 12 MARGERISON Mary 68 Bradford wife of James
1829 10 15 RUSSELL James 22 Stanningley son of John
1829 10 16 SIMPSON Sandal 1 Idle Son of William
1829 10 18 PRATT William Hardaker 3 Apperley Bridge son of Joseph
1829 10 21 POPPLEWELL Mary 45 Calverley wife of William
1829 11 01 SIMPSON John 1 Idle son of Maria
1829 11 06 BROWN Sarah 73 Calverley wife of John
1829 11 10 COWMAN Ellen 15m Apperley Bridge dau of Andrew
1829 11 10 THORNTON Samuel 35 Fagley .
1829 11 11 BROOKSBANK William 56 Idle Green .
1829 11 13 WHITE Henry 3w Apperley Bridge son of Thomas Leavens
1829 11 20 HOLDSWORTH Thomas Taylor 2 Farsley son of Matthew
1829 11 21 GLOVER Thomas 61 Idle .
1829 11 25 GRAINGER John 43m Eccleshill son of George
1829 11 27 BOTTOMLEY William Rycroft 26 Bradford .
1829 11 29 JOWETT Hannah 1 Apperley Bridge dau of James
1829 11 29 KELLETT Jonas 74 Calverley Moor .
1829 12 04 HALEY Elizabeth 55 Bierley wife of William
1829 12 06 MAUD Ann 1 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1829 12 06 YEWDALL Solomon 5w Idle (wkhouse) Son of William
1829 12 06 PRATT Elizabeth 2 Calverley dau of David
1829 12 09 CHILD James 27 Idle son of Thomas
1829 12 13 PRATT James 5 Bradford son of James
1829 12 14 BOOTH John 61 Esholt .
1829 12 17 LUMBY Hannah 15w Stanningley dau of John
1829 12 17 DAVY Matthew 16m Stanningley Son of John
1829 12 17 MAWSON John 45 Idle .
1829 12 18 WOOD Jacob 65 Bradford .
1829 12 24 CROSSFIELD John 12 Calverley Son of John
1829 12 25 MORTIMER William 16m Stanningley son of James
1829 12 27 EDMONDSON Joseph 51 Leeds .
1829 12 29 CLARK Ann 67 Idle widow
1830 01 03 POPPLEWELL Susannah 12w Calverley dau of William
1830 01 03 PICKLES John 66 Bolton .
1830 01 08 HOLDSWORTH John 92 Idle (wkhouse) .
1830 01 10 GOMERSAL Sarah 28 Idle wife of William
1830 01 17 BYWATER Elizabeth 29 Leeds wife of John
1830 01 21 BURNLEY Mary 83 Idle widow of Isaac
1830 01 27 ILLINGWORTH William 68 Idle .
1830 01 29 MARSHALL Ann 98 Fagley widow of Samuel
1830 02 03 BENNETT Elizabeth 9m Stanningley dau of George
1830 02 05 SLINGSBY Judith 63 Thackley wife of David
1830 02 07 WHITHAM John 7 Rodley son of Adam
1830 02 08 BATESON William 70 Idle Workhouse .
1830 02 11 DUFTON Joseph 18m Pudsey son of William
1830 02 13 THOMPSON Mary 70 Calverley widow of Francis
1830 02 14 BARNES Mary Ann 13m Woodhouse Carr dau of Joseph
1830 02 15 EASTWOOD Alice 77 Calverley wife of Joseph
1830 02 15 HINDLE Ann 80 Calverley (wkhouse) widow of Jonas
1830 02 18 WATMUFF Maria 21 Undercliffe dau of Stephen
1830 02 20 BANNISTER Hannah 43 Idle wife of John
1830 02 21 WARD Thomas 63 Bramley .
1830 02 21 SPENCER Mary 63 Idle widow of John
1830 02 28 WHITAKER Joseph 32 Beck Bottom .
1830 03 03 THORNTON Jonas 79 Calverley .
1830 03 05 HEMINGWAY William 29 Calverley Moor .
1830 03 12 REED Hannah 73 Bramley .
1830 03 18 HODGSON Mary 78 Owlcoates .
1830 03 19 VARLEY Abimelech 5 Farsley son of Thomas
1830 03 19 HORN Hannah 70 Bolton Widow of Joseph
1830 03 23 JEFFREY Hannah 5m Calverley dau of Charles
1830 03 23 LIGHTFOOT Betty 72 Idle Green widow of Duke
1830 03 25 THORNTON Wardman 14m Idle Son of William
1830 03 27 HAMMOND Martha 65 Greengates .
1830 03 28 GRAY Thomas 76 Calverley .
1830 04 04 STEAD Benjamin 44 Idle .
1830 04 06 SCOTT Esther 13m Stanningley dau of Thomas
1830 04 10 MIRFIELD John 71 Calverley (wkhouse) .
1830 04 13 BOOTH Jonas 6 Bowling son of James
1830 04 13 DAVIDSON Martha 62 Greengates .
1830 04 21 BOOTH Mary 10 Idle Thorp dau of James
1830 04 23 BROOK Abraham 56 Pudsey .
1830 04 25 KAY Benjamin 11m Rawdon Crag Bottom son Thomas & Hannah?
1830 04 25 INGHAM John 3 Eccleshill son of Samuel
1830 04 26 TURNER Hannah 47 Farsley wife of John
1830 04 29 BARRONS Joshua 9m Calverley Moor son of James
1830 05 02 ODDY Frances 69 Apperley Bridge wife of Nathan
1830 05 02 KAY Hannah 29 Rawdon Crag Bottom wife of Thomas
1830 05 11 GILL Sarah 15w Bradford Moor dau of Thomas
1830 05 14 FARRER William 31 Stanningley .
1830 05 16 LEE Hannah 79 Idle widow of William
1830 05 19 JOHNSON William 79 Woodhall Hills .
1830 05 30 LAMBERT Samuel 9w Stanningley son of John
1830 06 03 ALLERTON John 60 Farsley .
1830 06 13 MOORE Joshua 2 Idle son of James
1830 06 20 BATESON Thomas 3 Bradford Son of Abraham
1830 06 20 HOLDSWORTH Jonathan 37 Bolton .
1830 06 20 SKIRROW Ann 28 Idle Wife of John
1830 06 23 GOTT Sarah 62 Calverley Workhouse Widow of Richard
1830 06 24 HUDSON Samuel 56 Farsley .
1830 05 02 GILL Sarah 28 Bradford Moor wife of Thomas
1830 05 05 LISTER Mary 31 Rodley wife of George
1830 06 25 BURROWS Benjamin 56 Pudsey .
1830 06 28 FARRER John 57 Leeds .
1830 06 28 DOUGLAS Elizabeth 12 Farsley dau of John
1830 06 29 HARDCASTLE Sarah Ann 14d Bradford dau of William
1830 06 29 WARD Mary 14 Stanningley dau of Joseph
1830 07 04 JOWETT Grace 62 Idle wife of Joseph
1830 07 07 FLESHER Benjamin 51 Apperley Bridge .
1830 07 08 BOOTH Hannah 6 Leeds dau of Jeremiah
1830 07 08 GARNETT Mary 76 Idle wife of John
1830 07 11 NORTH William 72 Idle (wkhouse) .
1830 07 12 BUSSEY Mary 21 Bradford Moor wife of Peter
1830 07 16 PICKLES James 83 Idle .
1830 07 29 KEIGHLEY Martha 24 Bradford wife of James
1830 08 11 GRAINGER Nancy 9 Stanningley dau of Richard
1830 08 15 MOORE Ann 34 idle wife of James
1830 08 15 WILSON Alfred 5m Farsley son of Edward
1830 08 17 ATKINSON Esther 4 Idle dau of James
1830 08 21 HARTLEY Susannah 34 Rodley wife of William
1830 08 24 WILSON William 11m Stanningley son of Grace
1830 08 28 HUDDLESTONE William 39 Leeds .
1830 08 29 BRADLEY Matthew 26 Bolton .
1830 09 01 BENTON Thomas 3w Idle son of William
1830 09 06 BOOTH Ellen 16m Idle dau of Joseph
1830 09 13 WARD Stephen 11m Stanningley son of William
1830 09 15 ELLIS James 18 Stanningley .
1830 09 22 BOOTH Ann 79 Pudsey widow of John
1830 09 26 GLEDSTONE Joseph 7 Idle son of James
1830 09 27 CRAVEN John 62 Farsley .
1830 10 01 BULLOUGH Sarah 60 Greengates wife of William
1830 10 06 HARDAKER Betty 31 Apperley Bridge dau of Wiliam
1830 10 14 HAMMOND Sarah 22 Idle dau of Samuel
1830 10 16 ELLISON Mary 66 Idle Lockhouse wife of John
1830 10 17 KEIGHLEY Seth 4w Calverley son of John & Elizabeth
1830 10 20 GREENWOOD John 9 Woodhall Hills son of John
1830 10 25 CLARKSON Mary 17 Smale Well Pudsey dau of John
1830 10 27 COATES Elizabeth 3 Farsley dau of Joseph
1830 10 28 SOWDEN Patience 69 Calverley Moor wife of John
1830 11 03 GLEDSON George 58 Idle Workhouse .
1830 11 17 KAY John 22 Rawdon .
1830 11 17 SPACEY James 72 Idle .
1830 11 17 PEMBROKE Hannah 39 Bramley wife of John
1830 11 21 HEMINGWAY Abraham 3m Bradford Moor son of Benjamin
1830 11 25 WILCOCK Ruth 6 Bramley dau of John
1830 11 28 HARGREAVES Ann 55 Bradford wife of George
1830 12 01 WOMERSLEY Mary 11 Calverley Moor dau of Richard
1830 12 01 WALTON William 65 Calverley .
1830 12 02 FLETCHER Hodgson 22m Idle son of Samuel
1830 12 09 BARNES Elizabeth 33 Stanningley wife of Joshua
1830 12 14 WINN Ann 3m Calverley Bridge dau of Samuel
1830 12 16 GAUNT William 16 Woodhouse son of Joshua
1830 12 18 CRAVEN Jemima 3w Bramley dau of John
1830 12 22 GRAINGER Richard 38 Calverley son of John
1830 12 29 RYCROFT Mary 2 Stanningley dau of John
1830 12 31 HARE Joseph 7m Greengates son of Thomas
1831 01 06 WILSON Sarah 5 Stanningley dau of William
1831 01 11 RHODES Elizabeth 77 Idle widow of John
1831 01 12 CLARKSON Hannah 61 Calverley wife of William
1831 01 12 BATLEY Mary Ann 6 Stanningley dau of Jonas
1831 01 16 KEIGHLEY Grace 21 Stanningley dau of James
1831 01 16 MAUD Sabina 1 Stanningley in B. dau of Hannah
1831 01 16 ATKINSON John 6w Stanningley son of Grace
1831 01 18 KEIGHLEY Benjamin 4 Stanningley Son of James
1831 01 22 LEE George 1 Stanningley Son of James
1831 01 25 SMITH Martha 80 Guiseley widow of James
1831 02 01 DAVY James 1 Stanningley son of Thomas
1831 02 02 HAIGH Henry 7m Bolton son of Benjamin
1831 02 03 BARNES Nancy 2 Stanningley dau of John
1831 02 09 MARSHALL Joseph 5 Stanningley son of Abraham
1831 02 13 SIMPSON Rhoda 64 Idle wife of James
1831 02 15 COATES Joseph 1 Farsley son of Joseph
1831 02 16 GALLOWAY George 1 Stanningley Son of James
1831 02 18 ATKINSON Maria 21 Idle wife of James
1831 02 20 WOOD William 2m Beck Bottom Farsley Son of James
1831 02 21 CRAVEN Mary 56 Pudsey widow of Jeremiah
1831 02 25 PICKARD Benjamin 11m Idle Son of Hannah
1831 02 26 WALTON Elizabeth 2 Greengates dau of John
1831 02 27 HILL Sarah 23m Stanningley dau of Abraham
1831 03 03 CALVERT Hannah 16m Stanningley dau of Samuel
1831 03 08 SUTCLIFFE Job 1w Priesthorp son of Jonas
1831 03 15 WARD Hannah 2m Stanningley dau of Mercy
1831 03 16 THORNTON James 2w Idle son of William
1831 03 20 MITCHELL Elizabeth 70 Horsforth wife of William
1831 03 23 BANNISTER John 54 Idle .
1831 03 27 HARGREAVES William 1 Stanningley Son of James
1831 03 27 RASTRICK James 74 Idle .
1831 03 27 HARE Alice 26 Greengates wife of Thomas
1831 03 30 DAVY Thomas Edward 4m Stanningley Son of Edward
1831 03 30 COCKSHOTT Mary 7w Farsley dau of John
1831 04 01 PARKER Hannah 4m Bramley dau of John
1831 04 01 GELDERD Mary 38 Undercliffe wife of Henry
1831 04 08 RAISTRICK Sarah 12d Idle Thorp dau of Charles
1831 04 08 WALTON Hannah 67 Littlemoor Pudsey widow of William
1831 04 09 ROPER Edward 5w Greengates son of Thomas
1831 04 10 BRAGG Mary 42 Leeds wife of William
1831 04 10 SUTCLIFFE Hannah 5 Priesthorp dau of Stephen
1831 04 12 GELDERD Sarah 12 Undercliffe dau of Henry
1831 04 14 IBBOTSON Sarah 71 Idle Park Hill wife of Thomas
1831 04 17 HARE Sarah 2 Greengates dau of Thomas
1831 04 20 LUPTON Susanna 49 Greengates wife of John
1831 04 26 BARRETT Martha 2 Calverley dau of Jonathan
1831 04 27 GOLDSBOROUGH Hannah 11 Horsforth dau of Thomas
1831 04 27 KEIGHLEY Mary 33 Bramley .
1831 04 27 KEIGHLEY William 1 Calverley Carr Bottom Son of James
1831 05 01 ELSWORTH Samuel 2 Tong son of Jonathan
1831 05 01 ELLISON Sarah 16m Bradford Moor dau of Samuel
1831 05 06 JENNINGS William 8m Bolton son of James
1831 05 10 FEWSTER Oswald 2 Farsley son of Charles
1831 05 11 FLETCHER Thomas 32w Bolton son of Thomas
1831 05 16 WILCOCK Susanna 48 Bolton widow of James
1831 05 19 WOOD Sarah 2 Beck Bottom Farsley dau of James
1831 05 25 BOTTOMLEY Mary 53 Calverley .
1831 05 26 WOOD Maria 41 Beck Bottom Farsley wife of John
1831 06 06 WOOD Elizabeth 24 Beck Bottom Farsley dau of John
1831 06 12 PEARSON Rebecca 38 Calverley Carr .
1831 06 12 IBBOTSON William 75 Idle Green .
1831 06 14 TAYLOR Thomas Otley 3w Stanningley son of Thomas
1831 06 19 DRAKE Mary 5m Greengates dau of William
1831 06 23 ROBERTS Elizabeth 14 Farsley dau of Joseph
1831 06 24 WOOD John 60 Farsley .
1831 06 24 FLETCHER Joseph 13w Stanningley son of John
1831 06 28 WOOD Joshua 55 Farsley .
1831 06 28 HARE Benjamin 1 Greengates son of Thomas
1831 07 05 MITCHELL Hannah 82 Eccleshill widow of James
1831 07 06 BEETHAM Mary 69 Stanningley widow of James
1831 07 06 LISTER James 54 Bagley .
1831 07 10 HOBSON Amy 77 Idle widow of Thomas
1831 07 10 KITSON Betty 7w Idle dau of Joseph
1831 07 12 BOOTH Robert 88 Greengates .
1831 07 24 BOOTH William Henry 39 Idle Thorp .
1831 07 24 EASTWOOD Sarah 66 Stanningley widow of James
1831 07 31 WILCOCK Joseph 23 Bolton .
1831 08 01 ROSS Ann 57 Farsley Wife of Joshua
1831 08 03 WARD Elias 57 Rodley .
1831 08 04 MYERS Ann Johnson 21 Bowling wife of Samuel
1831 08 15 CRAVEN John 63 Calverley Moor .
1831 08 16 HAMMOND John 64 Idle Thorp .
1831 08 17 ACKROYD Betty 5 Stanningley dau of John
1831 08 21 CLARK Benjamin 1 Horsforth .
1831 08 28 MYERS Joseph 55 Bolton .
1831 08 31 WOOD John 3 Beck Bottom Farsley son of John
1831 09 01 SMITH Mary 79 Stanningley widow of John
1831 09 02 ACKROYD Hannah 10m Stanningley dau of John
1831 09 02 SLINGSBY Jonathan 63 Stanningley .
1831 09 02 ALLEN Charitas 66 Idle wife of Thomas
1831 09 05 COULSON Ann 54 Stanningley wife of Joseph
1831 09 12 TAYLOR Elizabeth 15 Leeds dau of Robert (surgeon)
1831 09 13 BRADLEY Nancy 65 Bolton widow of William
1831 09 18 BOWER Peter 1m Holbeck son of Jeremiah
1831 09 21 CHILD James 38 Eccleshill .
1831 09 21 ATKINSON Jonathan 1 Bradford son of Thomas
1831 10 08 ALLERTON Mary 18 Beck Bottom Farsley wife of Isaac
1831 10 13 DAVY Alice 1 Leeds dau of William
1831 10 16 TURNER Phoebe 3w Farsley dau of Thomas & Mary
1831 10 18 MAUDE Mary 27 Stanningley Wife of William
1831 10 19 SCOTT Thomas 28 Stanningley .
1831 10 21 THORNTON Hannah 60 Eccleshill widow of Joseph
1831 10 21 SCOTT Benjamin 8m Stanningley son of Thomas
1831 10 26 HOLT John 12 Stanningley son of Thomas
1831 10 27 WHEATER Charles Taylor 4m Stanningley son of John
1831 10 28 VARLEY Ellen 89 Stanningley .
1831 10 28 WALKER Ephraim 6 Idle son of Joseph
1831 10 29 OVINGTON Harriet 22 Idle dau of Henry (surgeon)
1831 11 08 GRIMSHAW Peter 31 Calverley .
1831 11 11 BOOTH Ann 3 Bowling dau of James
1831 11 15 HAINSWORTH Hannah 53 Stanningley wife of Abraham
1831 11 18 FARRAR John 83 Farsley .
1831 11 18 HUSTLER Ruth 7m Stanningley dau of William
1831 11 20 IBBOTSON Mary 8m Idle dau of Samuel
1831 11 23 HOLGATE Arabella 7m Stanningley dau of James
1831 11 27 LAYCOCK Elizabeth 1 Leeds dau of John
1831 12 04 WILSON James 4 Stanningley son of Elizabeth
1831 12 04 RILEY James 9m Stanningley son of Henry
1831 12 08 KEIGHLEY Samuel 14 Calverley son of David
1831 12 13 HABBISHAW John 10m Stanningley son of John
1831 12 18 WADE George 8m Bowling son of Joseph
1831 12 20 WOOD Nancy 67 Bolton wife of John
1831 12 22 BENNET Alice 44 Leeds wife of Samuel
1831 12 25 BURNLEY Thomas 1 Idle son of John
1831 12 25 THOMPSON John 58 Woodhall Hills .
1831 12 25 ANDERSON Ruth 27 Stanningley wife of Richard
1831 12 28 SCOTT Benjamin 11m Stanningley son of Thomas
1831 12 29 HALL Hannah 21 Woodhall Hills .
1831 12 30 HARDCASTLE Joseph 11m Bradford son of Joseph
1831 12 30 BRAYSHAW Mary 55 Thackley wife of William
1831 12 30 THOMPSON Thomas 5 Horsforth son of Francis
1832 01 09 HILL Jonathan 24 Eccleshill son of Thomas
1832 01 10 THOMPSON Mary 9 Horsforth dau of Francis
1832 01 10 COATES Sarah 20w Farsley dau of Joseph
1832 01 22 IBBOTSON Henry 50 Rawden .
1832 01 25 HAMMOND John 29 Woodhall .
1832 01 25 COULSON Ann 6m Stanningley dau of Joseph
1832 01 29 SPENCER Joseph 69 Bradford Moor .
1832 01 29 LUPTON John 87 Calverley Carr .
1832 01 30 KEIGHLEY Susan 9m Stanningley dau of Hannah
1832 01 31 PICKARD Hannah 71 Farsley Wife of John
1832 01 31 SPENCER Sarah 23 Bradford Moor dau of Joseph
1832 02 05 ANDERSON Hannah 20 Stanningley ? of John
1832 02 05 DUCKWORTH Mary Ann 2 Stanningley dau of Daniel
1832 02 07 JOHNSON Samuel 72 Eccleshill .
1832 02 14 ARUNDEL Jane 44 Stanningley .
1832 02 16 EDMONDSON Joseph 1 Leeds son of Richard
1832 02 17 HEMINGWAY Mary 1 Calverley Carr dau of John
1832 02 20 GRIMSHAW Dan 7m Calverley son of Jonathan
1832 02 23 HORN Matthew 70 Stanningley .
1832 02 24 TURNER William 5m Calverley Moor son of John
1832 02 25 MYERS Joseph 27 Bramley .
1832 02 26 PATCHETT John 5m Idle son of Benjamin
1832 02 27 LIGHTFOOT Mary 1 Bolton dau of James
1832 02 28 STAMP Hannah 27 Eccleshill Wife of John
1832 03 07 WARD Andrew 81 Farsley .
1832 03 09 MARSHALL Mercy 33 Rodley dau of William
1832 03 11 SKIRROW Hannah 1 Wrose dau of John
1832 03 11 JOHNSON Daniel 14w Farsley son of Mary
1832 03 13 MARSHALL William 2 Stanningley son of Abraham
1832 03 13 FLOWER Mary 66 Rodley (formerly Ripon) .
1832 03 14 DAWSON Ann 3m Idle dau of Henry
1832 03 15 HOPWOOD Mary 34 Leeds .
1832 03 18 GRAINGER Ann 70 Calverley Wife of John
1832 03 21 LUPTON Mary 84 Calverley Carr Wife of John
1832 03 25 ROSS Henry 59 Bolton .
1832 03 25 PRATT Jane 2 Calverley dau of David
1832 04 01 BARNES Mary 68 Stanningley widow of James
1832 04 02 WILSON Sarah 19 Greengates dau late David
1832 04 06 FOSTER Esther 78 Calverley Carr wife of Abraham
1832 04 11 BRAYSHAW John 37 Calverley (wkhouse) .
1832 04 11 GARBUTT Rose Ann 12d Stanningley dau of Grace
1832 04 12 EMMET Anne 22 Stanningley dau of William
1832 04 13 HARDWICK Anne 34 Leeds wife of Benjamin
1832 04 14 COCKSHOTT John 3w Farsley son of John
1832 04 21 CANSFIELD John 8m Bolton son of John
1832 04 22 RHODES William 1 Bolton Son of John
1832 04 23 FARRER John 82 Stanningley .
1832 04 28 STROTHER Thomas 28 Windhill .
1832 04 28 TURNER Thomas Taylor 6m Farsley son of Jonathan
1832 05 01 FOSTER Abraham 81 Bradford .
1832 05 WEBSTER John . Calverley .
1832 05 12 PARKINSON Edward Chambers 32 Greengates (surgeon)
1832 05 18 WALTON Simeon 1 Calverley son of John
1832 05 20 HILLAS Robert 2 Bolton son of John
1832 05 21 HARDCASTLE William Henry 10m Bradford son of William
1832 05 22 WALMSLEY Ann 77 Birstwith .
1832 05 23 KEIGHLEY Martha 32 Calverley .
1832 05 23 SKIRROW Elizabeth 11 Idle dau of Benjamin
1832 05 23 EASTWOOD Sarah 10w Stanningley dau of Joshua
1832 05 30 SMITH James 57 Bolton .
1832 06 12 JOWETT Samuel 66 Apperley Bridge .
1832 06 12 JOWETT William 23 Apperley Bridge .
1832 06 13 GLEDSON William 30 Apperley Bridge .
1832 06 13 MURGATROYD Francis 42 Apperley Bridge .
1832 06 13 JOWETT Joseph 17 Apperley Bridge .
1832 06 14 HOLLINGS Sarah 33 Apperley Bridge wife of Samuel
1832 06 14 ELLIOTT Sarah 88 Apperley Bridge widow of Thomas
1832 06 14 HAINSWORTH Sarah 39 Stanningley wife of Abraham
1832 06 18 ELLIOTT Christopher 65 Apperley Bridge .
1832 06 19 DRAKE Thomas 29 Apperley Bridge son of Joseph
1832 06 20 HARGREAVE Mary 11w Calverley Moor dau of John
1832 06 21 ISLES Ann 5w Stanningley dau of Thomas
1832 06 22 BARRETT Michael 26 Holbeck .
1832 06 23 INGHAM Hannah 55 Stanningley wife of Matthew
1832 06 24 GELDERT George 1 Undercliffe son of George
1832 06 27 MAWSON Thomas 18w Calverley Moor son of Thomas
1832 06 27 BATESON Anne 76 Horsforth Wife of William
1832 06 30 WOOD Thomas 80 Apperley Bridge .
1832 07 03 DOBSON John 8 Stanningley son of Isaac
1832 07 04 LEE Naomi 43 Stanningley .
1832 07 04 YEADON Sarah 43 Stanningley .
1832 07 05 WRIGHT Mary 62 Apperley Bridge .
1832 07 07 JEFFREY Ruth 9w Calverley dau of Charles
1832 07 08 GREAVES John 89 Farsley .
1832 07 13 BINKS Mary 13 Pudsey .
1832 07 14 CARTER Mary 53 Holbeck .
1832 07 19 WALKER Melissa 1 Farnley dau of John
1832 07 23 MATHERS Benjamin 16d Stanningley son of Benjamin
1832 07 24 PICKLES William 57 Bradford .
1832 07 25 WOOD John 77 Bolton .
1832 07 29 PETTY Thomas 2 Kirkstall Bridge son of George
1832 07 29 OVEREND Elizabeth 41 Eccleshill wife of Timothy
1832 08 15 HAINSWORTH Elizabeth 2 Rodley dau of George
1832 09 04 INGHAM John 69 Farsley .
1832 09 12 LISTER Elizabeth 45 Beck Bottom Farsley wife of Samuel
1832 09 13 FARRAR Mary 11w Rodley dau of Samuel
1832 09 14 SCOTT Benjamin 1 Stanningley son of William
1832 09 15 WYNNE Martha 34 Calverley Bridge wife of Samuel
1832 09 17 HORN John 44 Bagley .
1832 09 23 HAINSWORTH Mercy 67 Stanningley wife of Joseph
1832 09 26 WHEATER Elizabeth 67 Calverley .
1832 09 26 ROBERTS Mary 71 Bramley widow of William
1832 09 26 MARSHALL Sarah 24 Leeds wife of James
1832 10 07 HODGSON Emanuel 67 Bradford .
1832 10 07 WAITE Abraham 11m Idle son of William
1832 10 14 MEREDITH Caroline 2 Greengates dau of Joseph (excise officer)
1832 10 14 WARD Dorothy 39 Idle wife of Samuel
1832 10 17 ALLERTON Hannah 62 Farsley widow of John
1832 10 18 LEE Peter 2 Farsley widow of Matthew
1832 10 21 DUFTON William 7m Pudsey son of William
1832 10 21 FOWLER John 91 Bramley .
1832 10 26 ROBSON Sarah 74 Idle .
1832 11 09 LISTER Benjamin 5m Rodley son of George
1832 11 18 DUFTON William 36 Pudsey .
1832 11 18 JENKINSON Caleb 6m Stanningley son of William
1832 11 28 WATSON Benjamin 72 Eccleshill .
1832 11 29 PARRISH Martha 7w Farsley dau of David
1832 11 30 TURNER Sarah Ann 6w Farsley dau of Thomas
1832 12 02 WADE Henry 9m Stanningley son of James
1832 12 09 ROBINSON Sarah 44 Bolton Wife of John
1832 12 13 CLAYTON Mary 8 Calverley dau of Matthew
1832 12 13 HAINSWORTH David 1 Beck Bottom Farsley son of John
1832 12 16 WOOD Hannah 1 Beck Bottom Farsley dau of James
1832 12 21 DAWSON Mary 47 Pudsey Wife of James
1832 12 23 FIRTH Jane 35 Idle Green Wife of James
1832 12 26 BOOTH Elizabeth 9m Bowling dau of James
1833 01 14 LAMBERT Jane 15 Eccleshill dau of Stephen
1833 01 20 EDMONDSON William 62 Armley .
1833 01 23 PRATT Eliza 5 Calverley dau of John
1833 01 23 SKIRROW Elizabeth 35 Eccleshill Moor Widow of Benjamin
1833 01 25 HOLDSWORTH Jonathan 16d Farsley son of Matthew
1833 01 27 EASTWOOD John 78 Stanningley .
1833 01 29 HAINSWORTH John 71 Farsley .
1833 01 30 MITCHELL Joseph 45 Idle .
1833 01 30 HARGREAVES Thomas 72 Calverley .
1833 02 01 GRIMSHAW Ellen 20 Calverley dau of William
1833 02 03 MAWSON Thomas 41 Stone Stile .
1833 02 06 CROSSLEY John 2 Farsley son of Jonathan
1833 02 08 RHODES Martha 15w Bolton dau of John
1833 02 10 WARD Joseph 38 Leeds .
1833 02 10 GREEN Thomas 1 Stanningley son of Joseph
1833 02 13 HARRISON Hannah 77 Stanningley Wife of John
1833 02 17 HALL Jeremiah 61 Eccleshill .
1833 02 17 WADE Dinah 78 Stanningley wife of Samuel
1833 02 20 CROFT Mary Ann 9m Idle dau of Benjamin
1833 02 21 WILSON James 50 Stanningley .
1833 02 24 HAINSWORTH Elizabeth 10 Calverley Moor dau of John
1833 02 26 WALTON John 5m Undercliffe son of Samuel
1833 02 26 SKIRROW Sarah Ann 9m Undercliffe dau of Benjamin
1833 03 04 SUTCLIFFE Daniel 7w Priesthorp son of Stephen
1833 03 04 MATHERS Hannah 41 Eccleshill .
1833 03 06 SUTCLIFFE Hannah 60 Farsley widow of Joseph
1833 03 10 TIFFANEY Sarah 30 Calverley dau of William
1833 03 14 SMITH Hannah 21 Laisterdyke dau of Joseph
1833 03 14 STANSFIELD Jonathan 70 Idle .
1833 03 15 DAVY Grace 1 Bradford dau of Samuel
1833 03 17 GRAY Jane 10m Calverley dau of James
1833 03 20 DAWSON William 94 Wrose .
1833 03 23 FIRTH Betty 6m Idle Green dau of James
1833 03 24 RILEY Benjamin 18 Bradford Moor son of Benjamin
1833 03 26 WAITE James 15d Eccleshill son of William
1833 04 05 ATKINSON Richard 51 Calverley .
1833 04 06 JEFFREY Benjamin 18 Calverley son of Thomas
1833 04 26 GRAY Thomas 7m Calverley son of William
1833 04 28 BRAYSHAW Charles Taylor 10d Stanningley son of Joseph
1833 04 28 ROBERTS Matthew 89 Farsley .
1833 04 29 LITTLEWOOD William 50 Calverley Carr .
1833 04 30 SCOTT Alice 44 Shipley wife of James
1833 05 05 HEMINGWAY Ingram 5m Bradford Moor son of Benjamin
1833 05 05 HALL Nancy 22 Eccleshill dau of Jeremiah
1833 05 13 GAUNT Isaac 74 . .
1833 05 14 BARNES John 47 Stanningley .
1833 05 19 EASTWOOD Elizabeth 9w Stanningley dau of Joshua
1833 05 19 WARD Rebecca 48 Stanningley widow of Joseph
1833 05 19 SPENCER Samuel 9m Bradford Moor son of Elizabeth
1833 05 20 JOHNSTONE Elizabeth 8m Bramley dau of William (surgeon)
1833 05 20 GRIMSHAW Abraham 72 Farsley .
1833 05 21 INGLE Mary 3m Greengates dau of Joseph
1833 05 22 STONER Mary Ann 1 Rodley dau of John
1833 05 25 HALL William 11m Greengates son of Benjamin
1833 05 27 CORDINGLEY Joseph 2 Idle son of John
1833 05 29 BRADLEY Francis 32 Bolton .
1833 05 30 HOBSON Ann 8 Idle Thorp dau of Samuel
1833 05 31 ROBERTS Ann 75 Farsley widow of James
1833 06 01 SLINGSBY Thomas 19 Stanningley son of John
1833 06 02 WARD Joseph 4m Leeds son of Joseph
1833 06 02 RAISTRICK Mary 84 Idle widow of James
1833 06 05 WADE Mary 4w Calverley (wkhouse) dau of Mercy
1833 06 09 BROOK Hannah 22 Bradford Moor wife of Joseph
1833 06 12 LONG William 54 Calverley Mill .
1833 06 16 RHODES Eliza 10w Stanningley dau of William
1833 06 17 THOMPSON Richard 21 Calverley son of James
1833 06 18 FARRER Maria 3 Stanningley dau of William
1833 06 18 DAVY William 1 Stanningley son of Martha
1833 06 19 SMALES John 16 Calverley son of John
1833 06 21 SMALES Elizabeth 9w Woodhall Hills dau of James
1833 06 23 ILES Henry 6w Stanningley Son of Thomas
1833 06 26 CLARKSON William 72 Calverley Moor .
1833 06 28 VERITY John 52 Rodley .
1833 06 30 YEADON Elizabeth 51 Stanningley wife of Benjamin
1833 07 01 WILSON Mary 14 Stanningley dau of William
1833 07 04 HALL Abigail 61 Greengates Wife of John
1833 07 04 PICKARD John 75 Farsley .
1833 07 04 SUTCLIFFE Joseph 16m Farsley son of Samuel
1833 07 11 PARKINSON Mary 69 Farsley Wife of William
1833 07 13 CRAVEN John 1m Pudsey Moor son of Jeremiah
1833 07 15 POPPLEWELL William 19 Calverley son of William
1833 07 16 WRIGHT John 16 Stanningley son of James
1833 07 17 JOWETT Hannah 2 Priesthorp dau of David
1833 07 23 THOMPSON James 43 Calverley .
1833 08 02 MATHERS James 40 Rodley .
1833 08 07 THORNTON Hannah 56 Calverley wife of Benjamin
1833 08 09 HARTLEY Samuel 83 Tyersall .
1833 08 08 ELLISON Job 28 Idle .
1833 08 11 HILL William 2 Stanningley son of Abraham
1833 08 11 PYRAH Joseph 73 Stanningley .
1833 08 16 WILSON Sarah 59 Greengates widow of David
1833 08 18 HUDSON Hannah 19 Calverley .
1833 08 19 LAYCOCK Mary 5 Leeds dau of John
1833 08 19 SUGDEN Margaret 73 Bolton widow of Paul
1833 08 21 BARRACLOUGH Joshua 81 Greengates .
1833 08 23 HOLGATE Betty 54 Calverley Wife of John
1833 08 26 HOLDSWORTH Martha 48 Woodhall Hills Wife of William
1833 08 28 ELLIS Mercy 60 Bramley widow of John
1833 09 01 THORNTON Sarah 22 Calverley dau of Benjamin
1833 09 01 TIFFANEY William 72 Calverley .
1833 09 08 GREENWOOD Nancy 45 Idle Green Wife of John
1833 09 11 PICKLES Frances 16 Idle dau of Thomas
1833 09 15 PICKLES Mary 65 Greengates wife of James
1833 09 18 THORNTON Benjamin 56 Calverley .
1833 09 24 STOTTARD John 14m Idle son of Thomas
1833 09 25 WHITAKER John 72 Farsley .
1833 09 29 CLARK Frederick 2 Undercliffe son of William
1833 10 04 WARD David 20 Farsley son of Benjamin
1833 10 11 PARKINSON James 58 Farsley .
1833 10 14 JOHNSON Judith 19 Calverley dau of William
1833 10 17 HARTLEY Grace 8 Calverley dau of Samuel
1833 10 27 DIBB Ellen Elizabeth 2w Farsley dau of Thomas
1833 10 27 INGHAM Martha 5 Owlcoates dau of Grace
1833 10 31 THOMPSON Anne 1 Calverley dau of James
1833 10 31 BRAITHRICK? Andrew 13 Calverley Mill son of Thomas
1833 11 01 LUMBY Sarah 2 Stanningley dau Amos
1833 11 05 HUTTON Mary 54 Bradford .
1833 11 07 GREENWOOD Sarah 6m Woodhall Hills dau of John
1833 11 10 LEE Thomas 75 Calverley .
1833 11 10 GRAINGER Rebecca 1 Stanningley dau of Richard
1833 11 13 WALKER Sarah Jane 1 Bramley dau of John
1833 11 13 GOTT Elizabeth 7 Calverley dau of Benjamin
1833 11 14 GARBUTT Joseph 17 Leeds son of John
1833 11 19 MAUD John 3 Stanningley in B. Son of William
1833 11 30 MIDDLETON Emanuel 6m Bolton son of Emanuel
1833 12 01 YEADON Betty 1 Stanningley dau of James
1833 12 04 KITSON Joseph 95 Idle .
1833 12 05 GOMERSAL Mary 70 Stone Stile .
1833 12 08 MARSDEN William 24 Tyersall .
1833 12 13 SMITH Elizabeth 36 Stanningley .
1833 12 13 SOWDEN William 4 Stanningley son of William
1833 12 18 COATES John 23w Farsley Son of Joseph
1833 12 18 WILCOCK Esther 7 Stanningley dau of John
1833 12 24 MATHERS Mary 3 Rodley dau of Charles
1833 12 25 ALLERTON Mary 21 Farsley dau of John
1833 12 25 SCOTT Faith 69 Stanningley Wife of John
1833 12 30 HOBSON Benjamin 13 Idle son of John
1834 01 02 GARBUTT Grace 39 Stanningley widow of Thomas
1834 01 05 ISLES Thomas 76 Cote, Farsley .
1834 01 07 WOOD Joseph 29w Beck Bottom son of James
1834 01 08 LUMBY Benjamin 1 Stanningley Son of Thomas
1834 01 12 MATHERS Ruth 2 Kirkstall Bridge dau of Joseph
1834 01 14 GOTT Mary 2 Rodley dau of William
1834 01 15 SLATER Susanna 87 Idle widow of James
1834 01 17 BEECROFT Abraham 63 Bradford .
1834 01 19 BOYS Mary 2 Stanningley dau of Joshua
1834 01 21 NORTH Ann 12 Idle dau of John
1834 01 22 SMITH Thomas 5m Stanningley son of James
1834 01 23 HAMMOND Joseph 51 Greengates .
1834 01 24 KEIGHLEY James 49 Undercliffe .
1834 01 25 ELSWORTH John 79 Eccleshill .
1834 01 26 WARD Nanny 6m Stanningley dau of Joseph
1834 01 26 BOWLING Hannah 15m Stanningley dau of William
1834 01 31 LONGBOTTOM James 8m Stanningley son of Abraham
1834 02 02 SMALES Esther 9m Stanningley dau of John
1834 02 02 HOLDSWORTH Eliza 4 Bramley dau of James
1834 02 04 DAWSON Elizabeth 2 Idle dau of Henry
1834 02 05 MARSHALL Sarah Ann 1 New Rd. End, Leeds dau of John
1834 02 08 ILLINGWORTH Martha 5m Idle son of Abraham
1834 02 09 BOWLING Martin 1 Stanningley son of William
1834 02 09 LAMBERT Enoch 66 Stanningley .
1834 02 09 PULLAN Ann 74 'all alone' wife of Samuel
1834 02 10 BOOTH Jeremiah 84 Rodley .
1834 02 10 CORDINGLEY John 2m Greengates son of William
1834 02 12 BARRONS Joseph 32 Stone Stile .
1834 02 12 PICKARD Joseph 2 Stanningley Son of William
1834 02 13 GOTT Francis 14 Calverley son of William
1834 02 15 HUDSON Thomas 9 Idle son of Samuel
1834 02 16 EDMONDSON Hannah 1 Leeds dau of Richard
1834 02 16 WARD Mary Ann 2 Stanningley dau of Humphrey
1834 02 18 DAVY John 10w Bradford son of Samuel
1834 02 20 PRATT Benjamin 4m Apperley Bridge Son of Joseph
1834 02 21 GRIMSHAW Aaron 8 Calverley son of Jonathan
1834 02 23 GAUNT Elizabeth 94 Pudsey widow of Daniel
1834 03 02 HUTTON Joshua 78 Thackley .
1834 03 03 HODGSON Henry 1 Bolton son of James
1834 03 03 ALLERTON Henry 1 Farsley son of John
1834 03 05 LIGHTFOOT Benjamin 1 Bolton son of James
1834 03 15 HAINSWORTH Abraham 57 Yeadon .
1834 03 19 ROBERTS Nancy 27 Farsley dau of Matthew
1834 03 20 LIGHTFOOT Mary 28 Bolton dau of James
1834 03 23 CROSLEY Hannah 9m Farsley dau of Henry
1834 03 23 BENTLEY Jane 18 Priesthorp dau of Michael
1834 03 25 GREENWOOD Judith 45 Woodhall Hills Wife of William
1834 03 30 SMALES Thomas 4 Stanningley son of John
1834 03 30 WILSON William 8m Stanningley son of William
1834 03 31 CRAVEN John 3 Owlcoates son of William
1834 03 31 GOODALL Ann 10m Greengates dau of Frederick
1834 04 07 HORNE Elizabeth 50 Stanningley Wife of William
1834 04 10 YEWDALL Elizabeth 78 Idle Thorp widow of William
1834 04 10 PICKARD Joseph 4m Idle Son of Mary
1834 04 17 GELDERD Hannah 20 Undercliffe son of Henry
1834 04 20 MARSHALL Matthew 16 Bradford Moor son of John
1834 04 21 GARBUTT Joseph 17 Stanningley son of Thomas
1834 04 22 HARDCASTLE Sarah 25 Bradford wife of Joseph
1834 04 25 MURGATROYD Ellis 4m Apperley Bridge son of James
1834 04 25 SCOTT Ann 2m Pudsey dau of James
1834 04 30 HOLGATE Joseph 1 Stanningley in B. son of James
1834 05 07 CHARTER Martha 65 Low Moor Wibsey widow of William
1834 05 09 HOLLINGS Mary 18m Calverley dau of William
1834 05 11 MARSHALL Betty 42 Bradford Moor Wife of William
1834 05 13 STRICKLAND Simeon 2 Stanningley son of Joseph
1834 04 13 JEFFREY William 76 Calverley .
1834 04 17 GELDERD William 20 Undercliffe son of Henry
1834 05 14 HALL Hannah 2 Rodley dau of John
1834 05 15 WATTS Aaron 1 Stanningley son of William
1834 05 18 HAINSWORTH Rose 8m Farsley dau of John
1834 05 20 LEE James 1 Apperley Bridge son of Matthew Henry
1834 05 21 HAINSWORTH Elizabeth 63 Apperley Bridge widow of Timothy
1834 05 22 LISTER Hannah 85 Beck Bottom Farsley widow of John
1834 05 23 DAVY James 17 Bolton son of James
1834 05 25 WADE Harriet 13 Bramley dau of Ruth
1834 06 01 HAINSWORTH John 24 Farsley .
1834 06 03 ELLISON Henrietta 31 Bradford Moor wife of Samuel
1834 06 04 SPENCE Samuel 36 Calverley .
1834 06 05 OTHICK Caleb 40 Stanningley .
1834 06 07 BARRONS Thomas 47 Stone Stile .
1834 06 08 SPENCE William 26 Calverley .
1834 06 08 GREENWOOD Ann 84 Idle widow of William
1834 06 09 CROSLEY Jabez 9 Farsley son of Jonathan
1834 06 12 FARRER William 10 Stanningley son of Joshua
1834 06 12 PROCTER George 1 Farsley son of John
1834 06 18 HILL Christopher 6m Stanningley son of Abraham
1834 06 19 ELLISON Martha 17 Dobson Lock dau of James
1834 06 20 SNOWDEN John 47 Calverley .
1834 06 27 BOOCOCK Charity 79 Pudsey widow of William
1834 06 30 CRAVEN Jane 1d Pudsey dau of ?
1834 07 01 JOHNSTONE Betsey 11w Bramley dau of William (surgeon)
1834 07 06 THREAPLETON George 70 Beck Bottom Farsley .
1834 07 09 MITCHELL William 42 Idle .
1834 07 14 JOHNSTONE Betsey 36 Bramley wife of William (surgeon)
1834 07 23 BARRACLOUGH Hannah 17 Greengates dau of James
1834 07 27 MAYMAN Thomas 59 Bolton .
1834 08 03 FARRAR Richard 77 Fartown Pudsey .
1834 08 15 FLETCHER Mary 1 Idle dau of Samuel
1834 08 17 MATHERS Hannah 42 Kirkstall wife of Joseph
1834 08 24 SMITH Sarah 15w Stanningley dau of Joseph
1834 08 29 HUDSON William 75 Idle .
1834 08 31 SCOTT John 85 Idle .
1834 09 04 HAINSWORTH Job 3w Stanningley son of James
1834 09 10 CRAVEN Benjamin 84 Calverley Parish Clerk 30 years
1834 09 17 CRAVEN Joseph 2 Calverley son of John
1834 09 17 HANSON William 19 Rawdon .
1834 09 21 WARD Hannah 88 Stanningley in P. wife of Joseph
1834 09 24 RAISTRICK Susanna 77 Greengates widow of Thomas
1834 09 30 MATHERS Jabez 3m Kirkstall Bridge Son of Joseph
1834 09 30 BENSON Benjamin 1 Bradford son of William
1834 09 30 LEE Ellen 17 Apperley Bridge dau of Moses Henry
1834 10 07 SPENCER Joseph 24 Bradford Moor Son of Joseph
1834 10 12 POMFRET Mary 15m Pudsey dau of James
1834 10 14 THOMPSON James 54 Calverley .
1834 10 14 CROFT Joseph 4 Idle son of Benjamin
1834 10 19 HALL Elizabeth 12 Calverley dau of Benjamin
1834 10 21 PYRAH Elizabeth 76 Bolton widow of Joseph
1834 10 23 POPPLEWELL Mary 15 Calverley dau of William
1834 10 26 DAWSON John 5 Idle Son of Henry
1834 10 26 JEFFREY Grace 22 Calverley dau of James
1834 11 02 WILLIAMSON Martha 21 Apperley Bridge dau of John
1834 11 04 JEFFREY Frances 16 Calverley dau of James
1834 11 05 RUSHFORTH Martha 53 Calverley widow of Samuel
1834 11 09 WATSON Hartley Murgatroyd 1 Apperley Bridge son of Thomas
1834 11 12 RENNARD William 76 Simpson Green .
1834 11 14 HODGSON John 2 Eccleshill son of Richard
1834 11 16 HARDAKER Elizabeth 26 Apperley Bridge dau of Christopher
1834 11 24 GRIMSHAW Titus 19 Calverley son of John
1834 11 26 THOMPSON John 22 Calverley son late James
1834 12 01 BOOTH Hannah 94 Rodley widow of Jeremiah
1834 12 02 HORN Elizabeth 19m Farsley dau of Peter
1834 12 06 TAYLOR James 72 Farsley .
1834 12 09 NAYLOR Mary 61 Farsley widow of William
1834 12 12 HUDSON OR HODGSON Mary 82 Bolton widow of Amos
1834 12 14 DAVY Sarah 84 Stanningley widow of Joseph
1834 12 19 PRATT Thomas 50 Calverley .
1834 12 21 FIELDHOUSE John 1 Horsforth son of Joseph
1834 12 25 GRAINGER John 72 Calverley .
1834 12 25 BINKS Robert 24 Pudsey .
1835 01 11 WOOD Thomas 71 Stanningley in B. .
1835 01 11 MARSDEN Sarah 35 Calverley wife of John
1835 01 12 KEIGHLEY Martha 45 Rodley wife of William
1835 01 15 HARGREAVES Mary 84 Farsley widow of Samuel
1835 01 22 FARRER Ann 76 Stanningley wife of William
1835 01 25 WALLER John 78 Calverley .
1835 01 25 PEARSON John 7w Beck Bottom Farsley son of Joseph
1835 01 27 DENISON Mary 1 Eccleshill Moor dau of Thomas
1835 01 29 GOTT Mary 12 Calverley dau of William
1835 02 01 RYCROFT John 38 Idle .
1835 02 03 HAINSWORTH John 1 Stanningley in F. son of William
1835 02 11 HARGREAVES John 64 Frizinghall .
1835 02 11 BEAVER Ann 10w Bradford dau of William
1835 02 13 TURNER William 61 Bagley .
1835 02 14 DRURY John 13 Bolton .
1835 02 15 BROOKE Mary Ann 32 Stanningley in P. wife of William
1835 02 22 BROADBENT John 60 Stanningley in B. .
1835 02 24 HALL Alice 18 Eccleshill dau of Jeremiah
1835 03 01 HAINSWORTH Joshua 1 Stanningley in P. son of Joseph
1835 03 01 KEIGHLEY John 11 Calverley son of David
1835 03 08 PATTINSON Joseph 1 Idle son of William
1835 03 10 EXLEY Susanna 1 Calverley dau of Joseph
1835 03 12 HARGREAVES James 57 Idle .
1835 03 12 ATKINSON Emma 6w Rodley dau of William
1835 03 13 THOMPSON Rebecca 28 Bradford Moor wife of William
1835 03 13 HAMMOND Ann 1 Field Lock Idle dau of Benjamin
1835 03 15 RUSSELL Betty 7m Bolton dau of Joshua
1835 03 24 DAWSON Thomas 54 Rodley .
1835 03 31 CHILD William 11 Calverley son of Joseph
1835 04 02 GOTT Joseph 16 Calverley son of William
1835 04 06 TIFFANY Ann 7m Calverley dau of David
1835 04 08 BARRONS Mary 68 Calverley Moor widow of William
1835 04 12 FOSTER James 57 Rodley .
1835 04 17 KEIGHLEY Sarah 10 Calverley dau of David
1835 04 22 GILL Henry 36 Idle .
1835 04 24 WALTON Ann 1w Calverley dau of John
1835 04 26 HOLDSWORTH William 54 Woodhall Hills .
1835 05 02 SNOWDEN Abner inf Eccleshill son of Richard
1835 05 05 COATES Joseph 41 Farsley .
1835 05 06 EASTWOOD Ann 39 Apperley Bridge wife of Benjamin
1835 05 06 MURGATROYD John 79 Apperley Bridge .
1835 05 07 HOPWOOD Christopher 71 Leeds .
1835 05 07 WALKER William 34w Idle son of Joseph
1835 05 09 SLATER Mary Ann 31 Idle dau of Samuel
1835 05 10 MARSHALL Rose 69 Stanningley wife of Joseph
1835 05 11 RAISTRICK David 61 Calverley .
1835 05 14 PRATT Enoch 10m Calverley son of John
1835 05 21 LAYCOCK Martha 1 Leeds dau of John
1835 05 23 BROWN Joseph 41 Calverley .
1835 05 26 KELLETT Joseph 9m Calverley son of Joseph
1835 06 02 WATKINSON James 55 stanningley .
1835 06 04 KEIGHLEY Grace 18w Calverley dau of David
1835 06 09 KAYE Joseph 55 Crag Bottom Rawdon .
1835 06 14 NICHOLS William 66 Armley .
1835 06 14 BENTLEY James 1 Idle son of Simeon
1835 06 23 CUMMINGS Sarah 9 Whitecote Bramley dau of Abraham
1835 06 23 HALL Sarah 2 Greengates dau of Benjamin
1835 06 24 WILKINSON Sarah 21 Windhill dau of David
1835 06 28 RIGG Joseph 24 Kirkstall .
1835 07 10 GREAVES James 87 Apperley Bridge .
1835 07 12 EMSLEY William 83 Pudsey .
1835 07 14 HODGSON Andrew 17 Bolton son of Thomas
1835 07 15 WALLER Mary 78 Calverley widow of John
1835 07 17 SHEPHERD Joshua 65 Bradford .
1835 07 20 OVEREND Henry 4w Beck Bottom Farsley son of James
1835 07 21 HARDWICK Richard 83 Idle .
1835 07 31 DAVY Thomas 29 Stanningley Bottom son of John
1835 08 05 PICKARD Ezra 2 Idle son of Hannah
1835 08 09 KAY Hannah 1 Apperley Bridge dau of Jesse
1835 08 14 HORN Jabez 6m Bagley son of Peter
1835 09 15 HIGGINS Joseph 4 Stanningley son of Joseph
1835 09 29 RILEY William 20 Idle son of James
1835 10 04 MARSHALL Isaac 22 Calverley Carr son of John
1835 10 06 OTHICK Grace 38 Stanningley widow of Caleb
1835 10 11 FRANKLAND Mark 24 Shelf .
1835 10 13 BURNLEY John 1 Farsley son of Robert
1835 10 18 WARD Sarah 9m Stanningley in P. dau of Joseph
1835 10 28 GOTT Elizabeth 41 Calverley widow of William
1835 11 06 JEFFREY John 73 Stanningley in B. .
1835 11 09 WILSON Mary 26 Stanningley dau of John
1835 11 18 GRAY Sarah 78 late of Calverley widow of Thomas
1835 11 22 GREENWOOD William 50 Woodhall Hills .
1835 12 03 SHIRES John 61 Pudsey .
1835 12 03 ILLINGWORTH Mary 1 Idle dau of William
1835 08 16 THOMPSON Grace Pratt 54 Calverley dau of Mary
1835 08 17 SNOWDEN William 65 Calverley .
1835 12 05 CROSSLEY Jabez 7m Farsley son of Henry
1835 12 04 GRIMSHAW Ellen 2 Calverley dau of Jonathan
1835 12 06 BOOTH Thomas 81 Stone Stile .
1835 12 08 SMITH Joseph 5m Leeds son of Benjamin
1835 12 08 ILLINGWORTH Grace 1 Stanningley dau of Mary
1835 12 13 ELLIS Christiana 78 Calverley Wkhouse widow of John
1835 12 17 BENTLEY Hannah 16 Priesthorp dau of Micheal
1835 12 23 BROWN Henry 37 Bolton .
1836 01 04 WATKINSON Josiah Goodwin 1 Stanningley son of James
1836 01 17 OVEREND Rachael 73 Farsley widow of John
1836 01 19 PRATT Edward 8 Calverley son of James
1836 01 19 RAISTRICK David 3 Calverley son of David
1836 01 20 FOX Susanna 80 Leeds widow of William
1836 01 21 WAITE Mary Ann 9m Idle dau of William
1836 01 22 WALLER Ann 77 Apperley Bridge widow of James
1836 02 01 EASTWOOD Joseph 84 Calverley .
1836 02 03 LISTER Martha 9m Rodley dau of George
1836 02 04 CRAVEN Elizabeth 3w Woodhall Hills dau of James
1836 02 10 RICHARDSON James 4 Eccleshill Moor son of Samuel
1836 02 10 WINN Joseph 8m Greengates son of John
1836 02 17 SMITH Hannah 65 Eccleshill widow of Benjamin
1836 02 18 OTHICK James 7w Stanningley in B. son of George
1836 02 21 CHILD Hannah 10 Apperley Bridge dau of Thomas
1836 02 21 BULLOUGH Stephen 1 Calverley Carr son of Thomas
1836 03 02 ATKINSON Elizabeth 57 Bolton widow of James
1836 03 04 SPENCE Margaret inf Calverley dau of James
1836 03 06 WARD Caroline 10m Stanningley dau of Thomas
1836 03 06 BELL Edwin 3 Wrose son of George
1836 03 08 KEIGHLEY Hannah 77 Idle wife of Joseph
1836 03 11 KEIGHLEY Abraham 7 Calverley son of James
1836 03 13 PYRAH William 48 Bolton .
1836 03 16 HARGREAVES Mary Ann inf Calverley Moor dau of John
1836 03 16 HARDCASTLE Joseph 11m Horton Lane Bradford son of William
1836 03 20 KEIGHLEY Joseph 76 Idle .
1836 03 21 HAINSWORTH Elizabeth 83 Pudsey wife of Titus
1836 03 24 WARD Joseph 88 Stanningley in P. .
1836 03 24 ROSS Charles 9m Rodley son of John
1836 03 30 HAMMOND James 73 Greengates .
1836 03 31 MASON Grace 18 Esholt dau of John
1836 04 01 CRAVEN Elizabeth 74 Farsley widow of John
1836 04 16 GRIMSHAW Martha 41 Calverley wife of Joseph
1836 04 25 ELLIOTT Elizabeth 45 Greengates .
1836 04 26 ELLIS Mary Hannah 8w Bramley dau of Ephraim
1836 04 27 FLESHER William 26 Apperley Bridge .
1836 04 28 ILLINGWORTH Samuel 3 Little Horton son of Samuel
1836 05 01 HORNER Maria 2 Eccleshill dau of Isaac
1836 05 04 NICHOLS Grace 15 Farsley dau of Joseph
1836 05 05 PARKINSON Sarah 36 Farsley wife of Jonathan
1836 05 08 NICHOLS Rebecca 10 Farsley dau of Joseph
1836 05 10 WRIGHT Joseph 74 Stanningley .
1836 05 13 THOMPSON James 42 Calverley .
1836 05 15 TAYLOR Mary 75 Farsley widow of James
1836 05 17 CUMMINGS Abraham Sunderland 2 Whitecote Bramley son of Abraham
1836 05 18 CRESSWELL Sarah 65 Greengates .
1836 05 22 KEIGHLEY William 50 Rodley .
1836 05 22 KEIGHLEY Reuben 17w Calverley son of David
1836 05 26 ABBOTSHAW Elizabeth 3d Stanningley dau of John
1836 05 28 PONTEFRACT Sarah 1 Pudsey dau of James
1836 06 01 FRANKLAND Matilda 2m Shelf dau of Mark
1836 06 02 WALTON Elizabeth 1 Calverley dau of John
1836 06 07 SUTCLIFFE Josiah 18m Stanningley son of Samuel
1836 06 08 MARSHALL William 69 Rodley .
1836 06 13 HUDSON William 70 Calverley .
1836 06 16 WILSON William 13 Stanningley son of William
1836 06 19 DAVY Hannah 27 Stanningley dau of John
1836 06 20 HODGSON Mary 41 Eccleshill wife of Richard
1836 06 21 PICKARD Susanna 10 Bolton dau of John
1836 06 23 LUMBY John 4m Stanningley in B. son of John
1836 07 04 HOBSON Samuel 41 Idle Thorp .
1836 07 06 BROWN William 58 Farsley .
1836 07 13 HOLLINGS Thomas 75 Greengates .
1836 07 22 BOWER Jane 44 Hartshead cum Clifton wife of Jeremiah
1836 07 28 HALL Benjamin 38 Greengates .
1836 08 10 FLESHER Thomas Leavens 21 Apperley Bridge .
1836 08 11 RYDER Mary 52 Stanningley in B. wife of John
1836 08 18 LONG Hannah 18 Calverley Mill dau of William
1836 08 26 GREAVES Margaret 86 Greengates widow of James
1836 09 01 TAYLOR Hannah 44 Stanningley in P. wife of Thomas
1836 09 04 BEAUMONT William 1 Stanningley in B. son of Thomas
1836 09 08 LAMBERT William 2 Bolton son of Robert
1836 09 09 FOSTER Martha Ellen 7m Stanningley in P. dau of Isaac
1836 09 15 GRAINGER Richard 47 Stanningley in P. .
1836 09 16 HAINSWORTH John 7w Farsley son of Abimelech
1836 10 04 CAMPBELL Martha 60 Bolton wife of William
1836 10 09 ROBERTS William 72 Beck Bottom Farsley .
1836 10 09 WHITLEY Sarah 49 Farsley wife of Benjamin
1836 10 11 DIXON Charles 1 Farsley son of William
1836 10 14 DAVY Hannah 2 Stanningley in B. dau of Thomas
1836 10 20 SNOWDEN Rosetta inf Stanningley dau of William
1836 10 21 PROCTER George 6m Farsley son of William
1836 10 27 WALKER Isaac 4 Idle Thorp son of Joseph
1836 10 28 BARNES Samuel 93 Stanningley .
1836 10 29 GOTT Henry 3 Calverley son of William
1836 11 02 BEETHAM Nancy 65 Stanningley in F. widow of John
1836 11 04 PARK John Bolton 49 Rodley .
1836 11 11 GREENWOOD Peter 11 Idle son of John
1836 11 13 RILEY Hannah 13m Stanningley dau of Henry
1836 11 24 WINDSOR Peter 49 Bradford Moor .
1836 11 25 BARRETT Leah 37 Calverley wife of Jonathan
1836 11 29 HAINSWORTH Hannah 7m Farsley dau of George
1836 12 06 ATKINSON Joseph 50 Calverley .
1836 12 12 STANSFIELD Catharine 58 New Laithes wife of John
1836 12 21 LISTER James 1 Rodley son of John
1836 12 24 WARD Thomas 93 Farsley .
1836 12 26 HODGSON William 64 Bolton .
1836 12 27 HANSON Nanny 63 Low Hall Horsforth widow of Joseph
1836 12 27 KELLETT inf 16d Calverley son of William
1836 12 29 LEE Elizabeth 77 Calverley widow of Joseph
.
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Abode
Notes
Ref
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Abode
Notes
Ref
1837 01 01 BENTLEY Susanna 15 Priesthorp dau of Michael .
1837 01 08 MERRITT John 1 Bradford son of Joseph .
1837 01 08 CORDINGLEY Abraham 1 Idle Green son of John .
1837 01 15 SWALES Dinah 84 Stone Stile widow of William .
1837 01 16 LISTER Robert 32 Beck Bottom, Farsley . .
1837 01 17 HARDCASTLE Joseph 37 Bradford . .
1837 01 21 ROBINSON Joseph 65 Apperley Lane, Yeadon . .
1837 01 25 NORTHROP William 82 Wrose . .
1837 01 26 GREENWOOD Hannah 50 Calverley Mill wife of William .
1837 01 29 LUPTON John 61 Eccleshill . .
1837 01 30 ROSS Mary 4 Bolton dau of John .
1837 02 01 BARNES Hannah 82 Stanningley in B. widow of Samuel .
1837 02 02 HARGREAVES Hannah 55 Idle widow of James .
1837 02 03 KELLETT William 62 Calverley . .
1837 02 05 THORNTON John 66 Burley, Otley . .
1837 02 05 CROWTHER Hannah 75 Pudsey widow of Joseph .
1837 02 06 CLARKSON Hannah 77 Farsley widow of John .
1837 02 08 WOOD John 71 Thackley . .
1837 02 10 HAINSWORTH John 80 Farsley . .
1837 02 12 KEIGHLEY George Wright 34 Bradford . .
1837 02 13 HEPWORTH Sarah 81 Idle Park widow of William .
1837 02 13 WARD Ann 65 Rodley widow of Elias .
1837 02 13 BRIGGS Sarah 67 Eccleshill widow of Jonathan .
1837 02 15 YEADON Mary 25 Stanningley in B. wife of George .
1837 02 16 FARRER Isabella 25 Farsley wife of Walter .
1837 02 18 PASCOE Simon 24 Greengates (from Cornwall) son of John .
1837 02 19 HALL John 70 Greengates . .
1837 02 20 TURNER James 1 Farsley son of John .
1837 02 23 FAIRBANK Jonathan 67 Farsley . .
1837 02 27 TURNER Elizabeth 23 Farsley wife of John .
1837 03 01 HARRISON John 81 Stanningley . .
1837 03 01 HAINSWORTH Timothy 1 Apperley Bridge son of Samuel .
1837 03 08 HAIGH William 8m Bolton son of Benjamin .
1837 03 12 WILLOUGHBY John 47 Farsley . .
1837 03 12 THOMPSON Mary 84 Calverley widow of Richard .
1837 03 15 SCOTT Joshua 52 Halifax . .
1837 03 15 TURNER Hannah 3w Farsley dau of John .
1837 03 16 CRAVEN James 20 Calverley . .
1837 03 18 ELLISON William 52 Greengates . .
1837 03 19 MURGATROYD Hannah 24 Idle widow of John .
1837 03 21 HARDACRE Edward 39 Rodley . .
1837 03 21 ILLINGWORTH Elizabeth 14w Idle Green dau of James .
1837 03 28 HUSTLER Frances 68 Stanningley wife of John .
1837 03 29 CADDY Martha 1 Greengates dau of James .
1837 03 30 WADE William 15m Stanningley son of James .
1837 03 31 ROSS James 11m Farsley son of Isaac .
1837 03 31 ROSS Joseph 11m Farsley son of Isaac .
1837 04 09 WINTERBURN Joshua 1 Farsley son of Robert .
1837 04 13 WADSWORTH Elizabeth 77 Halfax . .
1837 04 13 WILSON William 57 Stanningley in B. . .
1837 04 18 HALLIDAY William Inf Idle son of Robert .
1837 04 19 SOWDEN Sarah 9 Stanningley in F. dau of Richard .
1837 04 19 LISTER Elizabeth 9 Rodley dau of James .
1837 04 27 STEAD Sarah 79 Idle widow of John .
1837 05 05 WOOD Richard 19 Beck Bottom, Farsley son of John .
1837 05 07 PRATT Jane 50 Calverley wife of David .
1837 05 09 SUTCLIFFE William 27 Farsley . .
1837 05 11 EXLEY Joseph 56 Apperley Bridge . .
1837 05 12 ROSS Hannah 9m Farsley dau of Joseph .
1837 05 15 OVEREND Martha 55 Bradford . .
1837 05 17 MARSHALL John 39 Calverley Carr . .
1837 05 18 PETTY Sarah 5m Farsley dau of James .
1837 05 19 HUSTLER Jane 8m Stanningley in B. dau of William .
1837 05 22 HEMINGWAY Esther 5m Calverley Moor dau of Joseph .
1837 05 23 WILLBY Hannah 13 Farsley dau of John .
1837 05 24 JEFFREY Charles 29 Calverley . .
1837 05 29 HALEY James 3m Stanningley son of John .
1837 05 30 DALY Samuel 23 Farsley . .
1837 05 31 HOLDSWORTH Mary 27 Woodhall Hills wife of Thomas .
1837 05 31 GRAINGER Ephraim 27 Calverley . .
1837 06 05 KEIGHLEY Isaac 8 Calverley son of James .
1837 06 08 GRAINGER Mary 2 Stanningley dau of James .
1837 06 11 THORPE Mary 55 Stanningley wife of Jeremiah .
1837 06 11 FRANKLAND Ruth 25 Shelf widow of Mark .
1837 06 27 WILSON Ruth 1 Stanningley dau of Joseph .
1837 06 29 GREENWOOD Hannah 32 Bradford widow of James .
1837 07 04 HUTCHINSON Joseph 2 Stanningley son of Peter PUDS/1/5
1837 07 11 KEIGHLEY John 8m Farsley son of William CALV/1/3
1837 07 12 MARSHALL Elizabeth 16 Farsley dau of Samuel CALV/1/4
1837 07 12 TURNER Ann 32 Farsley wife of Jonathan CALV/1/5
1837 07 14 LAMBERT John 31 Bolton . .
1837 07 16 RAISTRICK Hannah 28 Farsley wife of Joseph CALV/1/6
1837 07 23 DEAN Benjamin 29 Wortley . WORT/1/16
1837 07 26 FLINT Mary Ann . Apperley Bridge of Robert .
1837 08 04 FARRER Hannah . Stanningley in B. dau of William KIRK/1/31
1837 08 05 PROCTOR Elizabeth . Pudsey dau of Samuel PUDS/1/20
1837 08 11 BARRON/BURROW William . Farsley . CALV/1/8
1837 08 11 WALTON Martha . Calverley dau of Samuel CALV/1/10
1837 08 15 HOLDSWORTH Margaret . Woodhall Hills dau of Thomas CALV/1/12
1837 08 16 HINCHCLIFFE Mary . Bramley widow of John KIRK/1/36
1837 08 23 HUSTLER Sarah . Rodley dau of Benjamin KIRK/1/41
1837 08 25 CLOUGH Hannah 8m Calverley (workhouse) . CALV/1/17
1837 08 30 PROCTER Joseph 21m Pudsey son of Samuel PUDS/1/39
1837 09 03 BROOK Sarah 1 Bradford dau of Joseph .
1837 09 03 INGHAM Samuel 7 Eccleshill son of Samuel .
1837 09 05 PARKINSON Elizabeth 7w Idle dau of Benjamin .
1837 09 05 WATMOUGH Jeremiah 5w Greengates son of John .
1837 09 06 MYERS Isaac 75 Bolton . .
1837 09 06 DAVI(D)SON Sarah 46 Calverley wife of William CALV/1/19
1837 09 10 PONTEFRACT Richard 57 Farsley . CALV/1/18
1837 09 11 HALL Grace 32w Calverley dau of Benjamin CALV/1/20
1837 09 25 CLAUGHTON Nathaniel 65 Guiseley . YEAD/1/45
1837 09 27 WATERHOUSE Sarah 42 Pudsey widow of Samuel PUDS/1/63
1837 09 30 ROBINSON Phebe 78 Calverley (workhouse) . CALV/1/22
1837 10 02 INGHAM Ann 19w Farsley dau of James CALV/1/23
1837 10 04 CHILD Thomas 47 Apperley Bridge . .
1837 10 10 GRIMSHAW Maria 26 Rodley wife of William KIRK/1/88
1837 10 11 BARRON Mary 38 Delph Hill Pudsey wife of James CALV/1/25
1837 10 15 BRIGGS Ebenezer 18m Eccleshill son of Sarah .
1837 10 19 MARSHALL Elizabeth 6m Farsley dau of Edward CALV/1/26
1837 10 20 RIDER Elizabeth 15 Stanningley in B. dau of John KIRK/1/99
1837 10 20 GRIMSHAW Jeremiah 56 Rodley . CALV/1/27
1837 10 22 ROSS Harriet 6m Bolton dau of John .
1837 10 27 VARLEY Thomas 60 Calverley (workhouse) . CALV/1/30
1837 11 05 WOMERSLEY Mary Inf Pudsey dau of Henry PUDS/1/85
1837 11 07 PARRATT William 72 Bradford Moor . .
1837 11 07 THOMPSON William 6 Stanningley son of William KIRK/1/117
1837 11 07 CARTER John 8 Bradford Moor son of Christopher .
1837 11 08 HAMMOND Jonas 49 Halton, Whitkirk . WHIT/1/18
1837 11 09 SMITH Frances 5 Stanningley in F. dau of Samuel CALV/1/34
1837 11 12 RHODES Isaac 17m Stanningley in F. son of John CALV/1/35
1837 11 15 HARE Mary 47 Greengates widow of Samuel .
1837 11 17 LISTER George 38 Rodley . KIRK/1/119
1837 11 22 GRAINGER Thomas 11m Stanningley son of James CALV/1/37
1837 11 22 PONTEFRACT Seth 1 Rodley son of Richard KIRK/1/129
1837 11 26 GRIMSHAW Elizabeth 8m Rodley dau of William CALV/1/39
1837 11 30 CHARLESWORTH John 4 Greengates son of Benjamin .
1837 11 30 UNWIN Joanna 82 Calverley Mill widow of Thomas .
1837 12 10 ROBERTSHAW James 34 . . PUDS/1/105
1837 12 10 WADE Thomas 71 . . KIRK/1/141
1837 12 13 KEIGHLEY James 24 Stanningley in P. . PUDS/1/104
1837 12 14 BARRON Hannah 11 Beck Bottom, Farsley dau of William CALV/1/40
1837 12 16 PARRATT/PARROT Moses 19w Stanningley in P. son of Samuel PUDS/1/112
1837 12 19 BULLOUGH Mary 16 Calverley Carr dau of Thomas CALV/1/42
1837 12 20 GILL William 80 Idle Thorp . .
1837 12 21 STEAD Mary 21 Stanningley in B. wife of Matthew KIRK/1/161
1837 12 24 PYRAH Joseph 40 Stanningley in P. . PUDS/1/117
1837 12 27 HILL Mary 80 Idle widow of Abraham .
1837 12 31 BARNES Christiana 49 Stanningley in B. wife of William KIRK/1/162
1837 12 31 EXLEY Phebe 35 Calverley wife of Joseph .
1838 01 01 WARD * 2 Rodley dau of William .
1838 01 04 ELLIOTT Thomas 73 Apperley Bridge . .
1838 01 07 LEE William 24 Idle . .
1838 01 09 BENTLEY James 1 Stanningley son of John PUDS/1/133
1838 01 14 RIDER Joseph 55 Farsley . .
1838 01 17 HABBISHAW Sarah 4 Stanningley in B. dau of John KIRK/1/187
1838 01 21 COULSON Thomas Wright 2 Farsley son of John CALV/1/49
1838 01 23 CRAVEN Benjamin 5 Bradford son of Cornelius .
1838 01 23 PRATT David 5 Undercliffe son of Samuel .
1838 01 23 PRATT James 1 Undercliffe son of Samuel .
1838 01 26 TURNER Sarah 54 Farsley wife of John CALV/1/50
1838 01 26 GREAVES Hannah 10m Stanningley in P. dau of Joshua PUDS/1/136
1838 01 28 PRATT Samuel 3 Undercliffe son of Samuel .
1838 01 28 CROFT Joseph 1 Stanningley in B. son of William KIRK/1/199
1838 01 28 PRATT Maria 1 Calverley dau of John CALV/1/54
1838 02 16 HOLLINGS Elizabeth inf Calverley dau of Samuel CALV/1/56
1838 03 01 MITCHELL Mary Ann 2 Rodley dau of George KIRK/1/249
1838 03 02 HARDY Elizabeth 59 Idle wife of Benjamin .
1838 03 02 MATHERS Sarah 17 Rodley dau late James .
1838 03 04 KEIGHLEY Elizabeth 45 Farsley wife of David CALV/1/60
1838 03 05 FOX Susanna 76 Calverley widow of James CALV/1/62
1838 03 05 SCARBOROUGH Samuel 8 Calverley (wkhouse) son of Benjamin CALV/1/61
1838 03 06 PRATT Sarah 34 Calverley wife of David CALV/1/64
1838 03 07 HUTTON Mary 22 Calverley Carr wife of Joseph CALV/1/63
1838 03 09 BOWLING Mary 1 Stanningley in B. dau of Ann KIRK/1/258
1838 03 11 HOLGATE Elizabeth 9m Calverley dau of William CALV/1/66
1838 03 13 MARRIOT Joseph 35 Bradford . .
1838 03 14 WALKER Esau 8 Lark Field Rawdon son of William YEAD/1/119
1838 03 14 SMITH Joseph 6m Greengates son of Edward .
1838 03 15 WINN James 2 Greengates son of Abraham .
1838 03 16 BURNLEY Benjamin 72 Idle . .
1838 03 18 EMMETT John 52 Calverley (wkhouse) . CALV/1/65
1838 03 18 DAVIDSON William 36 Idle . .
1838 03 21 BULLOUGH Hannah 34 Calverley Carr wife of John CALV/1/67
1838 03 22 POPPLEWELL Ellen 17 Calverley dau of Benjamin CALV/1/68
1838 03 26 BOOTH George 3 Bolton son of William .
1838 03 27 WHITELEY William 9m Apperley Bridge son of Ann .
1838 03 28 PEARSON Eliza 7m Beck Bottom Farsley dau of John CALV/1/69
1838 04 01 EASTWOOD John 7m Stanningley in B. son of Joshua KIRK/1/280
1838 04 06 EASTWOOD Thomas 26 Stanningley . CALV/1/72
1838 04 08 BULLOUGH John 1 Calverley Carr son of John .
1838 04 15 HOLLINGS William 9m Calverley son of Samuel CALV/1/76
1838 04 22 RHODES Frances 1 Apperley Bridge dau of Joseph .
1838 04 24 SUTCLIFFE William 66 Priesthorp . CALV/1/75
1838 04 26 ROBINSON William 37 Apperley Lane . .
1838 04 29 STARKIE William 17 Eccleshill son of William .
1838 05 01 COLLISON Mary 59 Bolton wife of John .
1838 05 09 HAINSWORTH Mary 21 Farsley wife of George CALV/1/78
1838 05 12 WHEATLEY William 57 Calverley . CALV/1/80
1838 05 13 DAWSON John Walmsley 22 Kirkstall . KIRK/1/312
1838 05 13 RUSSELL Thomas 1 Idle son of William .
1838 05 13 HORN Mercy 1 Thackley dau of Samuel .
1838 05 16 PETTY Mary 33 Idle wife of George .
1838 05 17 HORN James 4m Thackley son of Samuel .
1838 05 20 HAINSWORTH Hannah 5m Farsley dau of George CALV/1/84
1838 05 23 CRAVEN John 24 Stanningley Park . .
1838 05 25 HAINSWORTH Alice 80 Calverley (wkhouse) . CALV/1/85
1838 05 27 JOHNSON William 2 Calverley Moor son of John CALV/1/86
1838 05 29 BRADLEY Faith 38 Bolton wife of John .
1838 05 29 CAWSON Edward 4 Rodley son of William KIRK/1/332
1838 05 29 CRAVEN Betty 19 Bradford dau of Cornelius .
1838 06 08 CAWSON Mark 2 Rodley son of William KIRK/1/342
1838 06 16 GRIMSHAW Ann 1 Rodley dau of Peter KIRK/1/353
1838 06 17 WARD Maria 9m Stanningley in P. dau of Humphrey PUDSEY/1/228
1838 06 19 LIMBERT Alfred 36 Wakefield . .
1838 06 19 HALL Hannah 9 Greengates dau of Benjamin .
1838 06 21 FRANKLAND Eliza A 9m Whitecote Bramley dau of William KIRK/1/371
1838 06 22 HOLT Giles 40 Stanningley . CALV/1/92
1838 06 24 GREENWOOD David 19 Woodhall Hills . CALV/1/93
1838 06 24 BROOK Henry 8m Rodley son of Joseph KIRK/1/366
1838 06 27 KEIGHLEY Esther 30 Farsley Wife of William CALV/1/94
1838 06 30 SMITH Martha 3w Headingley dau of Benjamin .
1838 07 01 ILLINGWORTH Sarah 6w Eccleshill dau of James .
1838 07 01 HALL Samuel 60 Rawdon . YEAD/1/177
1838 07 04 HAIGH Joseph 11 Bolton son of Benjamin .
1838 07 06 KILLERBY Henry 33 Farsley . CALV/1/96
1838 07 08 SLINGSBY Charles Edwin 7m Stanningley in P. son of Hannah .
1838 07 10 WILSON Martin 2m Farsley son of Stephen CALV/1/97
1838 07 20 BRAYSHAW Thomas 13w Stanningley in P. son of Joseph PUDS/1/249
1838 07 23 WILSON Mary 50 Stanningley in B. wife of William KIRK/1/405
1838 07 23 CLARK Emma 3 Rodley dau of Henry CALV/1/99
1838 07 25 WILSON James 60 Idle . .
1838 07 29 MILNER John 65 Pudsey . PUDS/1/254
1838 08 02 DEACON Mary 51 Bradford wife of Joseph .
1838 08 07 GREENWOOD Sarah 31 Rodley wife of John KIRK/1/421
1838 08 07 STUTTARD Elizabeth 2 Apperley Bridge dau of Thomas .
1838 08 12 HOLLINGS John 8 Farsley son of William CALV/1/101
1838 08 14 SAYNER Thomas 9 Bramley son of George KIRK/1/420
1838 08 16 LEE Richard 31 Calverley (wkhouse) . CALV/1/103
1838 08 21 FORREST Hannah 35 Calverley Moor wife of John CALV/1/106
1838 08 21 BRADLEY Wright 12w Bolton son of Wright .
1838 08 22 MARSHALL Mary 68 Bradford dau of John .
1838 08 23 GREENWOOD Charles 2m Woodhall Hills son of John CALV/1/104
1838 08 26 GRAINGER Ellen 1 Calverley dau of George CALV/1/108
1838 08 29 BARRETT Esther inf Calverley Moor dau of James CALV/1/109
1838 09 04 IBBOTSON Thomas 83 Idle . .
1838 09 06 PILLEY Sarah 45 Calverley wife of Richard CALV/1/111
1838 09 14 BRAYSHAW Joseph 32 Stanningley . CALV/1/113
1838 09 16 ILLINGWORTH Mary Ann 1 Idle dau of Abraham .
1838 09 18 LIMBERT Alfred 11m Wakefield son of Alfred .
1838 09 18 RHODES Elizabeth 17 Undercliffe dau of Joseph .
1838 09 20 HAIGH Edmond 4 Bolton son of Benjamin .
1838 09 24 FRANKLAND Gabriel 4 Newlay son of Mark KIRK/1/469
1838 10 03 PONTEFRACT Maria 2w Rodley dau of Richard KIRK/1/472
1838 10 08 HUDSON Mary 2 Idle dau of Samuel .
1838 10 12 SPENCE Sarah 29 Calverley wife of James CALV/1/115
1838 10 14 HODGSON Thomas 22w Idle son of Martin .
1838 10 17 WOOD Sarah 64 Bradford widow .
1838 10 23 ROSS John 32 Bolton . .
1838 10 28 STARR Grace 48 Leeds wife of Richard .
1838 10 30 HILL Harriet 20 Bowling wife of James .
1838 11 11 CRAVEN Sarah 41 Owlcoates Pudsey wife of William PUDS/1/288
1838 11 11 BUSSEY Margaret 1 Bradford dau of Thomas .
1838 11 13 MARSHALL Martha 66 Calverley Carr widow of John CALV/1/118
1838 11 15 HUSTLER Joseph 7 Rodley son of Benjamin CALV/1/119
1838 11 16 SMITH John 3 Stanningley son of Samuel CALV/1/120
1838 11 18 RAISTRICK Joshua 5m Idle Thorp son of Charles .
1838 11 18 BRETHERICK Grace Ann 1 Bradford dau of Abraham .
1838 12 04 RICHARDSON John 18 Calverley son of Nathaniel CALV/1/123
1838 12 05 EMMETT Sarah 33 Bradford wife of Joseph .
1838 12 09 KEIGHLEY David 34 Greengates . .
1838 12 11 BOOTH Emma 1 Bradford dau of James .
1838 12 13 WARD James 66 Stanningley in P. . PUDS/1/295
1838 12 15 DIXON Thomas 11w Idle son of James .
1838 12 16 WALKER Elizabeth 43 Bramley wife of John KIRK/2/29
1838 12 18 WILLIAMSON James 51 Apperley Bridge . .
1838 12 20 STOCKDALE William 82 Greengates . .
1838 12 23 WADE Hainsworth 7m Farsley son of Edward CALV/1/125
1838 12 23 WHITEHEAD Peter 2m Stone Stile son of William CALV/1/127
1838 12 26 KEIGHLEY Hannah 4 Farsley dau of Samuel CALV/1/126
1838 12 28 BARRON Mary 1 Calverley Moor dau of James .
1838 12 28 CROFT William 1m Rodley son of Joseph .
1839 01 10 BELL George 30 Wrose Hill . .
1839 01 13 MARSHALL Elizabeth 5w Farsley dau of Samuel CALV/1/133
1839 01 13 HANSON Hannah 65 Wrose Hill widow of Thomas .
1839 01 15 RUSSELL Joseph 11m Bradford son of Joshua .
1839 01 20 HAINSWORTH Sarah Eliza 10m Rawdon dau of Abraham YEAD/1/259
1839 01 22 JONES John 5 Eccleshill son of William .
1839 01 22 SMITH George 1 Calverley Carr son of Joseph .
1839 01 24 CARTER Henry 3 Calverley Moor son of Henry CALV/1/136
1839 01 31 KEIGHLEY Martha 8 Farsley dau of David CALV/1/137
1839 02 06 PARKINSON Elizabeth 75 Bradford . .
1839 02 10 DIXON Betty 2w Farsley dau of William CALV/1/139
1839 02 10 ELLIOTT Mary 2 Apperley Bridge dau of William .
1839 02 10 ILLINGWORTH Sarah 18 Little Horton dau of Samuel .
1839 02 11 WILSON Margaret 2 Farsley dau of Stephen CALV/1/140
1839 02 17 ELLISON James 46 Dobson Lock Idle . .
1839 02 19 BULLOUGH Sarah 41 Calverley Carr wife of Thomas .
1839 02 19 LAYCOCK John 34 Leeds (died huddersfield) . .
1839 02 26 EDMONDSON Christopher 62 Idle Thorp . .
1839 02 27 WALLER William 53 Calverley . CALV/1/144
1839 02 27 MITCHELL Anthony 50 Eccleshill . .
1839 03 04 WALMSLEY Ann Elizabeth Johnson 11m Bowling dau of William .
1839 03 10 ELLISON Thomas 38 Spring Gdns Kirkstall . .
1839 03 11 YEWDALL John 62 Thackley . .
1839 03 13 CRAVEN James 77 Wadlands Hall . CALV/1/147
1839 03 14 DAWSON Ezra 2m Idle son of Samuel .
1839 03 19 WARD Hannah 2 Rodley dau of James KIRK/2/128
1839 03 20 DAVI(D)SON Benjamin 72 Stanningley in B. . KIRK/2/130
1839 04 02 NICHOLS(ON) Rebecca 1 Farsley dau of John CALV/1/150
1839 04 04 DOWGILL Joseph 6m Farsley son of Joseph CALV/1/151
1839 04 09 ELLIOTT Mary 33 Apperley Bridge . .
1839 04 10 ROSS Joseph 34 Farsley . CALV/1/153
1839 04 10 PETTY Joseph 11m Farsley son of James CALV/1/154
1839 04 14 KEIGHLEY James 31 Undercliffe . .
1839 04 16 ILLINGWORTH Nancy 9 Little Horton dau of Samuel .
1839 04 28 PICKARD Aaron 2 Bolton son of John .
1839 05 01 GOTT William Johnson 2 Calverley son of Joseph CALV/1/159
1839 05 01 PICKARD John 6 Bolton son of John .
1839 05 03 DUCKETT Sarah 69 Windhill wife of John .
1839 05 07 LAMBERT Nancy 2 Bolton dau of Robert .
1839 05 15 HAINSWORTH Abraham 28 Rawdon . .
1839 05 20 BRAY Eden 33 Farsley wife of Joshua CALV/1/164
1839 05 20 HOPWOOD John Raistrick 9d Eccleshill . .
1839 05 25 EMMETT Mary 8m Wadlands dau of Joseph CALV/1/165
1839 05 27 JOHNSON James Holdsworth 30 Bradford . .
1839 05 29 WILCOCK John 62 Stanningley in B. . KIRK/2/219
1839 06 09 EASTWOOD Ann 76 Pudsey (wkhouse) . .
1839 06 10 JOHNSON Hannah 54 Farsley wife of Benjamin CALV/1/171
1839 06 17 THOMPSON Joseph 33 Calverley . CALV/1/173
1839 06 19 FARRER Jabez 1 Rodley son of Joseph KIRK/2/251
1839 07 05 HOLDSWORTH James 85 Woodhall . CALV/1/175
1839 07 06 WILSON Hannah 76 Stanningley in F. widow of William CALV/1/174
1839 07 09 LAMBERT Sarah Elizabeth 9w Bolton dau of Robert .
1839 07 19 PAWSON Mary 20 Bradford dau of Joseph .
1839 07 18 MATHERS Frances 17 Rodley dau of late James CALV/1/178
1839 07 19 WARD Mary 6 Stanningley in B. dau of Samuel KIRK/2/273
1839 07 21 PAWSON William 26 Bradford son of Joseph .
1839 07 24 MORTIMER John 1 Greengates son of Michael .
1839 07 26 ROSS Joshua 58 Farsley . CALV/1/180
1839 07 31 LEE Elizabeth 6m Stanningley in B. dau of Matthew KIRK/2/286
1839 08 02 WARD Hannah 6m Stanningley in B. dau of Samuel KIRK/2/299
1839 08 04 INGHAM Samuel 44 Eccleshill . .
1839 08 15 BROWN John 87 Calverley . CALV/1/183
1839 08 18 TETLEY Ann 1 Bradford Moor dau of John .
1839 08 20 HALL James 16m Bradford son of Henry .
1839 08 24 ATKINSON Hannah 17m Thackley dau of John .
1839 08 26 LAWTON Joseph 27 Calverley (wkhouse) . CALV/1/185
1839 08 30 CHILD Nathan 1w Bradford Moor son of William .
1839 09 03 PARKINSON John 51 Farsley . CALV/1/186
1839 09 15 MARSHALL Matthew 4 Farsley son of Samuel CALV/1/187
1839 09 18 HAINSWORTH George 75 Kirkstall . KIRK/2/324
1839 10 05 RODGER OR ROGERS William 1 Stanningley in P. son of Joseph PUDS/1/477
1839 10 06 HARDISTY Mary 26 Apperley Bridge widow of William .
1839 10 08 PROCTOR Benjamin 14m Farsley son of William CALV/1/190
1839 10 13 JOHNSON Hannah 57 Bradford widow of Thomas .
1839 10 16 FOSTER Peter 16m Stanningley in P. son of Isaac .
1839 10 22 GRAINGER Emma 4m Calverley dau of James CALV/1/193
1839 10 25 WILSON John 24 Stanningley in F. . CALV/1/192
1839 10 27 ROBINSON John 27 Bradford Moor . .
1839 10 28 STANSFIELD Ann 86 Idle widow of William .
1839 11 10 HARRISON George . Calverley (wkhouse) . CALV/1/195
1839 11 12 BROOK David 1 Pudsey son of Ann PUDS/2/2 or 5
1839 11 15 BURNLEY Rachel 62 Manningham widow of William .
1839 11 16 HODGSON Thomas 86 Bolton . .
1839 11 23 DALBY Eliza 19 Greengates dau of Thomas .
1839 11 24 SOWDEN Matthew 1 Farsley son of Matthew CALV/1/198
1839 12 01 WALLER John 26 Calverley . CALV/1/201
1839 12 01 TIFF(A)NEY Sarah Ann 14 Rodley dau of William KIRK/2/381
1839 12 02 WILKINSON Mary 55 Stanningley in B. widow of Joshua KIRK/2/380
1839 12 02 HAINSWORTH John 9m Farsley son of Benjamin CALV/1/200
1839 12 03 COCKSHOT Samuel 1 Farsley son of John CALV/1/202
1839 12 15 WRIGHT Sarah 20 Calverley dau of John CALV/1/205
1839 12 19 BENNETT Sarah Frances 17m Batley Carr dau of John .
1839 12 22 BEAUMONT John Taylor 3m Rodley son of Joseph KIRK/2/396
1839 12 22 DAWSON James 41 Bradford . .
1839 12 22 WADE Mary 39 Bramley dau of Thomas .
1839 12 23 BEAUMONT Joseph 8 Farsley son of Thomas CALV/1/208
1839 12 30 DAVY Jane 1 Stanningley in B. son of Thomas KIRK/2/408
1839 12 31 WARD John 77 Pudsey . PUDSEY/2/30
1840 01 05 HOLDSWORTH Elizabeth 20 Farsley dau of Matthew CALV/1/210
1840 01 08 BOOTH James 46 Bowling . .
1840 01 12 WHITTAM Mary Ann 6w Rodley dau of William KIRK/2/418
1840 01 13 HAGGAS Eliza 8m Rodley dau of Robert KIRK/2/421
1840 01 15 PATTISON John 4 Idle Thorp son of William .
1840 01 17 SMITH Benjamin 49 Headingley . KIRK/2/425
1840 01 19 BARBER Thomas 1m Greengates son of William .
1840 01 21 WILKINSON Joseph 81 Stanningley . PUDS/2/54
1840 01 23 LAMBERT Abraham 42 Priesthorp . CALV/1/214
1840 01 24 GREENWOOD Hannah 32 Eccleshill wife of Joseph .
1840 01 25 SNOWDEN Richard 78 Idle Mill . .
1840 01 26 HOLLINGS Samuel 45 Apperley Bridge . .
1840 01 28 IBBETSON William 60 Leeds . S EAST/4/266
1840 01 30 HINDLE John Walker inf Bramley son of Elias KIRK/2/439
1840 02 03 HICK George 44 Apperley Bridge . .
1840 02 05 MILNER James 9m Stanningley in P. son Abraham PUDS/2/58
1840 02 12 MATHERS Alice 67 Rodley wife of John KIRK/2/444
1840 02 13 MITCHELL William 80 Horsforth . KIRK/2/456
1840 02 14 KAY Elizabeth 79 Greengates wife Benjamin .
1840 02 14 FLETCHER George 30 Eccleshill . .
1840 02 16 HALL Joseph 42 Bradford Moor . .
1840 02 17 OTHICK Grace 5m Stanningley in P. dau of James .
1840 02 18 STRICKLAND Maria 41 Stanningley wife of Joseph PUDS/2/70
1840 02 23 MITCHELL Samuel 5m Fagley son of Reuben .
1840 02 26 BROOKSBANK Ruth 92 Idle wid of William .
1840 02 26 HORN Jabez 4w Farsley son of Hannah CALV/1/222
1840 02 28 THOMPSON Henry 29 Calverley son of James CALV/1/223
1840 03 03 DOBSON Martha 31 Greengates wife of William .
1840 03 05 HAIGH Annis 2 Bolton dau of Benjamin .
1840 03 06 CRAVEN Mary Ann 3 Woodhall Hills dau of James .
1840 03 08 WADE James 82 Pudsey . PUDS/2/91
1840 03 14 HOLGATE Elizabeth 39 Calverley wife of James .
1840 03 18 WALTON Ann 78 Calverley wid of William CALV/1/228
1840 03 22 IBBETSON Thomas 6m Idle son of Samuel .
1840 03 27 FEWSTER Hannah 17 Farsley dau of Charles CALV/1/230
1840 03 27 GRIMSHAW Ann 23m Calverley dau of William CALV/1/231
1840 03 30 BARRON Jabez 4 Beck Bottom Farsley son of John CALV/1/229
1840 04 01 LUMBY John 87 Stanningley . .
1840 04 01 TIFFANY Sarah 76 Calverley wid of William CALV/1/232
1840 04 06 EASTWOOD Joseph 12 Stanningley in B. son of Joshua KIRK/3/5
1840 04 12 PATTISON Samuel 1 Idle son of William .
1840 04 19 STABLES John 42 Eccleshill . .
1840 04 23 FARRER William 68 Stanningley . .
1840 05 07 BARNES Elizabeth 1 Farsley dau of Joseph CALV/1/237
1840 05 10 KITCHEN Ellen 84 Calverley wid of Edward CALV/1/240
1840 05 17 PRATT Samuel 31 Calverley . CALV/1/239
1840 05 29 GREAVES Sarah 52 Farsley wife of Abraham CALV/1/244
1840 06 07 HARGREAVES Dinah 77 Calverley . CALV/1/248
1840 06 11 WILSON Mary 32 Bolton wife of John .
1840 06 12 KEIGHLEY Joseph 6m Stanningley son of Smith PUDS/2/151
1840 06 16 SPENCE Joseph 31 Farsley . CALV/1/250
1840 06 16 WHEATER Hannah 49 Calverley . CALV/1/249
1840 06 18 ROBERTS Walker 2 Leeds son of David WEST/5/190
1840 06 19 JEFFREY James 2 Calverley son of Thomas CALV/1/251
1840 06 22 GLOVER Martha 46 Leeds . WEST/5/183
1840 07 01 NORTH Sarah 24 Idle wife of James .
1840 07 17 LAMBERT Sarah 62 Eccleshill wife of Stephen .
1840 07 19 PARRATT James 33 Bradford Moor . .
1840 07 22 CHILD William 36 Bradford Moor . .
1840 07 29 CROSSLEY Ann 52 Farsley wife of Jonathan CALV/1/255
1840 08 07 GRAINGER Sarah 76 Calverley wife of Richard CALV/1/256
1840 08 10 INGHAM Mary 17 Eccleshill dau of Samuel .
1840 08 11 JOHNSON Betty 78 Bolton wife of Thomas .
1840 08 13 HUDSON Elizabeth 76 Calverley (wkhouse) widow CALV/1/257
1840 08 14 FRANKLAND James 66 Newley . KIRK/3/145
1840 08 21 WARD James 20w Stanningley in B. son of Samuel .
1840 08 23 LEDGARD Emma 4 Bolton dau of Joshua .
1840 08 28 CLARKSON Benjamin 71 Calverley Moor . CALV/1/258
1840 09 08 WOOD Martha 60 Idle Mill wid of Thomas .
1840 09 23 LAYCOCK Sarah 70 Farsley widow CALV/1/263
1840 09 27 TURNER John 59 Farsley . CALV/1/264
1840 10 08 MILNER Agnes 4 Stanningley in P. dau Abraham PUDS/2/227
1840 10 11 TATE John Cawson 14m Stanningley in P. son of Richard PUDS/2/224
1840 10 13 RHODES Sarah 10m Laisterdyke dau of James .
1840 10 14 HOLDSWORTH Thomas 23m Eccleshill . .
1840 10 15 OVEREND Mary 19 Eccleshill dau of Timothy .
1840 10 17 WATERHOUSE Joseph 11 Calverley son of David CALV/1/267
1840 10 18 BOWLING Thomas 24 Stanningley in B. son of George .
1840 10 23 KITSON John 77 Windhill . .
1840 10 28 HAINSWORTH Ruth 7 Farsley dau of George CALV/1/268
1840 10 31 KEIGHLEY Samuel 11m Bowling Son of William .
1840 11 01 RUSHFORTH William 70 Cannon St Bradford . .
1840 11 01 ROSS Sarah 5 Calverley Mill dau of John CALV/1/272
1840 11 15 FRANKLAND William 10 Stanningley in B. son of Samuel KIRK/3/210
1840 11 17 JOHNSON Ann . Pudsey dau of John .
1840 11 22 GOTT Betty 72 Calverley wife of John CALV/1/275
1840 11 25 STRICKLAND George 9m Stanningley in P. son of Joseph PUDS/2/257
1840 11 28 GREENWOOD John 55 Idle . .
1840 11 29 GRAY James 14m Rodley son of John KIRK/3/242
1840 11 29 CLARKE John 15m Greengates son of Richard .
1840 12 01 KEIGHLEY Eliza 1 Stanningley in P. dau of Joseph PUDS/2/264
1840 12 01 BOYS Elizabeth 26 Idle wife of Benjamin .
1840 12 02 SINGLETON Joseph 2 Stanningley in P. son of Hannah PUDS/2/261
1840 12 03 THOMPSON Mary 2 Stanningley in B. dau of William KIRK/3/241
1840 12 06 DAWSON Jacob 36m Idle son of Samuel .
1840 12 06 BENTLEY Thomas 16m Stanningley son of John PUDS/2/270
1840 12 08 ARRUNDALE Isaac 4m Stanningley in P. son of Mary Ann PUDS/2/277
1840 12 08 YEADON Benjamin 13m Stanningley in P. son of Esdras PUDS/2/272
1840 12 09 WADE Elizabeth 68 Bagley widow CALV/1/278
1840 12 13 LISTER Susanna 16m Beck Bottom Farsley dau of John CALV/1/279
1840 12 15 MURGATROYD Harriet 23 Apperley Bridge dau of Joseph .
1840 12 15 DAWSON John Carr 1 Stanningley in P. son of Robert .
1840 12 16 CAWSON Mary 1 Rodley dau of William KIRK/3/266
1840 12 17 PARKINSON William 77 Farsley . CALV/1/282
1840 12 18 GOTT John 82 Calverley . CALV/1/283
1840 12 22 DAWSON John 19m Farsley son of William CALV/1/284
1840 12 23 DAWSON Hannah Taylor 3 Stanningley dau of Robert PUDS/2/301
1840 12 25 WARD Edward 15m Stanningley in B. son of Joseph .
1840 12 27 FLOWER William 65 Rodley . KIRK/3/342
1840 12 27 WILCOCK Richard Henry 9 Stanningley in B. son of Henry KIRK/3/281
1840 12 27 WILSON Oliver 6m Stanningley in B. son of Rebecca KIRK/3/282
1840 12 29 HILLAS or HILLHOUSE Isabella 2 Calverley dau of Benjamin CALV/1/288
1840 12 29 HILL Rosetta 2 Stanningley in P. dau of Abraham PUDS/2/309
1840 12 30 GREEN Harriet 2 Stanningley in B. dau of Robert KIRK/3/296
1840 12 30 ROGER Mary Ann 13m Stanningley in P. dau of Joseph PUDS/2/314
1840 12 30 WARD William 29 Rodley . CALV/1/287
1840 12 30 YEADON Albert 9m Stanningley in B. son of Charlotte KIRK/3/288
1840 12 31 HINDLE Hannah 50 Fagley . .
1841 01 01 JENKINSON Caleb 19m Stanningley in B. son of William KIRK/3/295
.