calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated <!-- #BeginDate format:Am1 -->June 28, 2011<!-- #EndDate -->

Calverley Parish Church Records: Marriages 1859-1860

 

 

This index lists all marriages at St Wilfrids, Calverley. The reference number refers to the registration held by Leeds Register Office. There were 4000 marriages at St Wilfrids during the period 1860 to 1880, so the file is split into smaller batches.

1859-1860
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Stat.
Occupation
Resides
Father
Father's Occ.
Witnesses
Notes
Date
Surname
Name
Age
Stat.
Occupation
Resides
Father
Father's Occ.
Witnesses
Notes
1859 01 01 BRAMHAM William 22 B Pattern Card Maker Pudsey Benjamin Bramham Plumber Squire Gouldsborough CE127/H/428
  GOULDSBOROUGH Sarah Ann 24 S     William Gouldsborough Publican Alice Drake  
1859 01 09 BUTLER John 22 B Labourer Windhill Oates Butler Woolsorter Joseph Oddy CE127/H/429
  HUTCHINSON Elizabeth 21 S     Jeremiah Hutchinson Cloth Drawer Ann Hutchinson  
1859 01 09 HODGSON James 24 B Weaver Windhill Samuel Hodgson Weaver Thomas Spence CE127/H/430
  LUPTON Sarah 21 S     John Lupton Woolcomber Ruth Horn  
1859 01 14 BROOK William 23 B Fuller Pudsey Isaac Brook Fuller John Kirk CE127/H/431
  GLOVER Mary 24 S     John Glover Clothier John Craven  
1859 01 16 MOUNTAIN Joseph 54 W Groom Tyersal John Mountain Farmer William Gaunt CE127/H/432
  KIPLING Mary 50 W     Francis Brady Forgeman William Kipling  
1859 01 16 SMITH James 22 B Weaver Windhill James Smith Weaver John Spence CE127/H/433
  UNWIN Elizabeth 24 S     James Unwin Clothier Ann Davison  
1859 01 16 WOOD Frederick 22 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Wood Clothier Joseph Gambles CE127/H/434
  GAMBLES Mary 22 S     Samuel Gambles Clothier Esther Gambles  
1859 01 19 MURGATROYD Joseph 32 B Woolstapler Apperley Bridge Joseph Murgatroyd Gentleman David Wilkinson CE127/H/435
  WALKER Mary Ann 30 S   Idle . . Jane Murgatroyd  
1859 01 23 CROWTHER John 21 B Overlooker Pudsey James Crowther Mason Richard Duffield CE127/H/436
  LISTER Mary 21 S     John Lister Fuller John Kirk  
1859 01 23 BRAMMA John 48 W Woolsorter Windhill William Bramma Overlooker William Shuttleworth CE127/H/437
  STOTT Sarah 49 W     Benjamin Longbottom Clothier Richard Duffield  
1859 01 24 WALKER Mitchell 24 B Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey Joseph Walker Joiner John Kirk CE127/H/438
  POPPLEWELL Mary 21 S     Benjamin Popplewell Waste Dealer John Craven  
1859 01 24 ARAM William 23 B Wheelwright Bolton Francis Aram Labourer David Hartley CE127/H/439
  MILNER Frances 22 S     Timothy Milner Miner Sarah Ann Hartley  
1859 01 25 WILCOCK Jonathan Hargreaves FA B Wool Merchant Idle Isaac Wilcock Gentleman Holmes Booth Julia Margaret Ripley CE127/H/440
  HARPER Hannah FA S     Joseph Harper Gentleman Frederick Booth By Licence
1859 01 30 WHITEHEAD Robert 21 B Clothier Pudsey Benjamin Whitehead Watchman William Henry Johnson CE127/H/441
  COOP Annis 21 S     James Coop Cordwainer William Littlewood Kirk  
1859 01 30 ODDY Joseph 22 B Iron Moulder Pudsey Joseph Oddy Grocer Richard Homer? CE127/H/442
  DRAKE Harriet 22 S     John Drake Cotton Warp Dresser Isaac Hartley  
1859 01 30 CROSSLAND John 21 B Delver Idle John Crossland Delver Ann Burrow CE127/H/443
  KENDALL Esther 21 S     William Kendall Labourer Thomas? Burrows  
1859 01 31 PRATT Robert 22 B Cordwainer Calverley William Pratt Clothier William Dibb CE127/H/444
  ROSS Mary 19 S     John Ross Clothier William Snowden Pratt  
1859 01 31 PICKLES Joseph 21 B Joiner Idle William Pickles Farmer Jonas Cansfield CE127/H/445
  NAYLOR Hannah 20 S     Abraham Naylor Miner Sabina Cansfield  
1859 02 03 FOX William FA B Card Maker Cleckheaton John Fox Card Maker George Blackburn Alice Mary Swaine CE127/H/446
  HALL Maria FA S   Windhill John Hall Gentleman Ruth Hall By Licence
1859 02 04 ASQUITH William 22 B Mechanic Pudsey James Asquith Mechanic Thomas Haley CE127/H/447
  THREAPLETON Elizabeth 22 S     Thomas Threapleton Clothier Esther Threapleton  
1859 02 05 NEWTON William 29 W Labourer Rodley Abraham Newton Spinner James Worsnop CE127/H/448
  WORSNOP Mary 29 S     Jonathan Worsnop Weaver Elizabeth Marsden  
1859 02 13 SCHOFIELD Daniel 19 B Slubber Pudsey Joseph Schofield Slubber James Shackleton CE127/H/449
  GAUNT Sarah 19 S     Joshua Gaunt Clothier Esther Barrett  
1859 02 13 NEWTON Charles 34 W Miner Pudsey Abraham Newton Clothier Joseph Braithwaite CE127/H/450
  BRAITHWAITE Sarah 28 S     George Braithwaite Slubber Sarah Braithwaite  
1859 02 19 HAINSWORTH Joseph 24 B Clothier Pudsey James Hainsworth Clothier Alfred Brook CE127/H/451
  WAINWRIGHT Elizabeth 23 S     William Wainwright Clothier Hannah Craven  
1859 02 20 WALLER Thomas 29 B Farmer Calverley William Waller Woolstapler Hinchliffe Davison CE127/H/452
  LEE Mariah 30 S     David Lee Clothier John Craven  
1859 02 20 WILSON Jeremiah Dufton 19 B Clothier Pudsey Henry Wilson Clothier Joseph Tidgwell CE127/H/453
  SHAW Mary 20 S     Joseph Shaw Clothier Maria Tidgwell  
1859 02 20 APPLEYARD Oliver 19 B Farmer Pudsey James Appleyard Sizing Boiler William Thrippleton CE127/H/454
  NORTON Jane Ann 18 S     William Norton Clothier Martha Norton  
1859 02 20 JOWETT William Henry 18 B Woolsorter Windhill Francis Jowett Woolsorter Samuel Appleton CE127/H/455
  APPLETON Jane 17 S     Samuel Appleton Overlooker Francis Jowett  
1859 02 21 FARRAR Jonathan 25 B Cordwainer Pudsey Joshua Farrar Earthenware Dealer Joseph Scurrah CE127/H/456
  HEAP Ellen 23 S     David Heap Clothier Mary Farrar  
1859 02 23 WADE John Edward 24 W Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey John Wade Cloth Manufacturer William Thrippleton CE127/H/457
  PARKER Ann 26 S     Samuel Parker Schoolmaster Ezra Wheater By Licence
1859 02 27 MORT William 23 B Spinner Pudsey David Mort Slubber Edwin Sutcliffe CE127/H/458
  WEBSTER Ann 24 S     Jeremiah Webster Clothier Hannah Mort  
1859 02 27 SHEPHERD John 21 B Farmer Pudsey John Shepherd Watchman James Wood CE127/H/459
  WOOD Martha Ann Elizabeth 20 S     William Wood Woolcomber Nancy Firth  
1859 02 27 BINNS Joseph 27 B Mason Idle John Binns Mason Thomas Watkinson CE127/H/460
  HORN Rebecca 25 S     Samuel Horn Clothier Ann Watkinson  
1859 02 27 WALKER Robinson 22 B Brewer Pudsey John Walker Clothier James Hopwood CE127/H/461
  YEADON Nanny 22 S     John Yeadon Delver John Craven  
1859 02 28 PICKARD Johnny 43 W Delver Idle John Pickard Delver Benjamin Baxter CE127/H/462
  PRATT Ellen 40 W     James Thornton Clothier Martha Booth  
1859 03 05 DRIVER James 35 B Engine Fitter Calverley Moor John Driver Wheelwright Joseph Kershaw CE127/H/463
  KERSHAW Sarah 20 S     William Kershaw Woolsorter Thomas Greenwood  
1859 03 05 CLARKSON William 21 B Clothier Pudsey Jonathan Clarkson Cloth Manufacturer Moses Binks CE127/H/464
  LOFTHOUSE Martha 20 S     Robert Lofthouse Gas Maker Benjamin Benn?  
1859 03 06 STEPHENSON Thomas 37 W Labourer Calverley Moor John Stephenson Farmer Joseph Barker CE127/H/465
  FIRTH Alice 35 W     Thomas Firth Clothier Sarah Stephenson  
1859 03 07 BENSON Jonathan 18 B Clothier Calverley William Benson Clothier Frederick Hetherington CE127/H/466
  PRATT Eliza Ann 21 S     Joel Pratt Clothier Susannah Craven  
1859 03 13 MATHERS Thomas 20 B Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey John Mathers Cloth Manufacturer William Glover CE127/H/467
  GLOVER Sarah 20 S     Mark Glover Cloth Manufacturer Samuel Ingham  
1859 03 13 GLOVER William 23 B Clothier Idle Samuel Glover Clothier John Gill CE127/H/468
  LAYCOCK Sarah 21 S     Jonas Laycock Clothier Joseph Cordingley  
1859 03 15 POLLARD Joseph 29 B Butcher Pudsey Joseph Pollard Miner Daniel Haley CE127/H/469
  DENNISON Maria 29 S     Joseph Dennison Farmer John Craven  
1859 03 19 BURTON Robert 22 B Collier Pudsey Henry Burton Collier James Barrons CE127/H/470
  HOLDSWORTH Elizabeth 22 W     James Barrons Clothier Emma Bolland  
1859 03 20 GAUNT William 35 B Clothier Pudsey Joshua Gaunt Farmer Edward Sutcliffe CE127/H/471
  PROCTER Ann 36 W     Thomas Brook Weaver Elizabeth Harrison  
1859 03 21 NEWSOME Samuel 21 B Forgeman Pudsey Thomas Newsome Farmer John Newsome CE127/H/472
  STEAD Alice 19 S     Thomas Stead Labourer John Drake  
1859 03 27 HALEY Henry 21 B Engine Tender Pudsey Emanuel Haley Miner William Tidgwell CE127/H/473
  WALKER Rose Ann 20 S     George Walker Miner John Thomas  
1859 03 28 ROSS William 22 B Clothier Calverley John Ross Clothier Edwin Carter CE127/H/474
  WALTON Amelia 23 S     Samuel Walton Clothier Elizabeth Pickard  
1859 04 03 DAVEY Thornton 22 B Weaver Pudsey Edward Davey Labourer William High Garnett CE127/H/475
  GARNETT Ellen 21 S     John Garnett Hairdresser William L Kirk  
1859 04 03 HARTLEY Richard 29 B Clothier Bolton Zechariah Hartley Cordwainer William Hartley CE127/H/476
  WATERHOUSE Susanna 25 S     William Waterhouse Farmer Mary Waterhouse  
1859 04 03 SCHOFIELD Joseph 40 W Slubber Pudsey Samuel Schofield Slubber David Gambles CE127/H/477
  TIDGEWELL Hannah 40 S     George Tidgwell Clothier John Craven  
1859 04 04 LAWSON William 24 B Farmer Pudsey John Lawson Farmer John Sutcliffe CE127/H/478
  WILSON Mary 22 S     Joseph Wilson Delver John Craven  
1859 04 04 GRIMSHAW Titus 23 B Clothier Calverley William Grimshaw Clothier Edmund Barrett CE127/H/479
  CROSSFIELD Hannah 19 S     John Crossfield Farmer Mary Jeffrey  
1859 04 04 MUFF Henry 25 B Blacksmith Tyersal James Muff Blacksmith George Sellers CE127/H/480
  SELLERS Adah 25 S     George Sellers Card Maker Sarah Tetley  
1859 04 10 ELLIS William 26 B Mason Pudsey Joshua Ellis Clothier Willliam Slingsby CE127/H/481
  BENTLEY Mary 25 S     . . Mary Horn  
1859 04 11 MERRITT William FA W Size Boiler Pudsey William Merritt Size Boiler James Heap Amelia Poole CE127/H/482
  COLLYER Martha FA S   Leeds Samuel Collyer Smith John Ogden  
1859 04 17 DENNISON Joshua 26 B Labourer Tyersal Joseph Dennison Farmer Nicholas Elliot CE127/H/483
  KAY Mary 23 S     Abel Kay Miner Isaac Haley  
1859 04 22 LANCASTER William 23 B Woolcomber Tyersal Thomas Lancaster Overlooker William Muff CE127/H/484
  MUFF Elizabeth 23 S     William Muff Manufacturing Chemist Edward Muff  
1859 04 23 RIPLEY Francis 39 W Delver Windhill Thomas Ripley Labourer Thomas Drake CE127/H/485
  ROBERTSHAW Hannah 28 S     Jonathan Robertshaw Weaver William Oldfield  
1859 04 23 SHARP John 24 B Weaver Windhill William Sharp Weaver Benjamin Snowden CE127/H/486
  CLARK Sarah 34 S     Joseph Clark Mason Sarah Hainsworth  
1859 04 24 DUFTON George 38 B Waste Dealer Pudsey John Dufton Clothier Charles Emmett CE127/H/487
  DAVIS Phebe 25 W   Leeds George Burnet Labourer Joseph Sugden  
1859 04 24 DENNISON Samuel Thornton 23 B Clothier Pudsey Emanuel Dennison Cordwainer Edwrad Sutcliffe CE127/H/488
  GOTT Hannah 23 S     Jeremiah Gott Mason John Glover  
1859 04 24 COOP Thomas 25 B Labourer Idle Richard Coop Labourer Richard Coop CE127/H/489
  SLAVEN Nancy 23 S     Peter Slaven Labourer John Craven  
1859 04 24 FIRTH Joseph 28 B Clothier Idle Thomas Firth Cordwainer John Craven CE127/H/490
  KENDALL Elizabeth 30 S     Francis Kendall Clothier William Littlewood Kirk  
1859 04 24 BOOCOCK Samuel 27 B Clothier Pudsey David Boocock Clothier William Edwin Bocock CE127/H/491
  HEAP Mary 32 S     Andrew Heap Tailor Joshua Armitage  
1859 04 24 CLEGG Joseph 19 B Painter Pudsey William Clegg Carrier Benjamin Clegg CE127/H/492
  HARGRAVE Martha 19 S     James Hargrave * Dealer Jonathan Banks Mitchell  
1859 04 24 DICKINSON Benjamin 23 B Delver Idle John Dickinson Delver William Walker CE127/H/493
  WHITAKER Mary Ann 19 S     . . Thomas Smith  
1859 04 25 LUND William 21 B Platelayer Windhill Thomas Lund Delver William Mason CE127/H/494
  CRABTREE Mary 20 S     Thomas Crabtree Butcher James Crabtree  
1859 04 25 WHITFIELD Joseph 23 B Clothier Idle Joshua Whitfield Clothier William Waterhouse CE127/H/495
  BAXTER Emma 20 S     Benjamin Baxter Blacksmith John Craven  
1859 04 25 COLEFAX William John Henry 24 B Bookkeeper Bradford William Colefax District Registrar Matthew Galloway CE127/H/496
  COATES Eden 22 S   Pudsey John Coates Cloth Manufacturer Jonathan Coates By Certificate
1859 04 25 WALKER William 21 B Slubber Idle Thomas Walker Slubber Tim Stables CE127/H/497
  WHITFIELD Phebe 20 S     Joshua Whitfield Clothier William Pullan  
1859 04 25 GALLOWAY Charles 25 B Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey James Galloway Cloth Manufacturer James Thompson CE127/H/498
  CROMACK Sarah 22 S     John Cromack Clothier George Galloway  
1859 04 25 GALLOWAY John 21 B Clothier Pudsey James Galloway Cloth Manufacturer James Thompson CE127/H/499
  BINKS Mary 20 S     Abraham Binks Clothier Thomas Wilson  
1859 04 30 BOOCOCK James 25 B Wheelwright Idle Samuel Boocock Quarryman John Craven CE127/H/500
  LAYCOCK Esther 24 S     Joshua Laycock Cloth Maker George Craven  
1859 04 30 OLDFIELD James 21 B Clothier Pudsey Amos Oldfield Clothier John Wilson CE127/I/1
  BROWN Sarah 22 S     James Brown Clothier Benjamin Frederick Milner  
1859 05 01 SOWDEN James 20 B Labourer Pudsey Caleb Sowden Dyer George Womersley CE127/I/2
  GATEHOUSE Sarah 25 S     John Gatehouse Clothier Thomas Walker  
1859 05 02 GARNETT Hartley 26 B Farmer Idle Richard Garnett Farmer Josiah Baxter CE127/I/3
  PULLAN Sarah 22 S     James Pullan Labourer Ann Pullan  
1859 05 02 STAINCLIFF George 55 W Fuller Pudsey Michael Staincliff Clothier Thomas Sugden CE127/I/4
  WALTON Ann 47 S     William Walton Cloth Manufacturer Sarah Ann Sugden  
1859 05 08 WOOD William 23 B Warehouseman Bolton Jacob Wood Farmer William Littlewood Kirk CE127/I/5
  JOHNSON Martha 21 S     . . John Craven  
1859 05 09 BRIGGS Thomas 22 B Clothier Pudsey John Briggs Clothier Peter Hainsworth CE127/I/6
  RODGERS Sarah 22 S     Joseph Rodgers Clothier Martha Morton  
1859 05 09 LAYCOCK William 24 B Cordwainer Windhill Thomas Laycock Delver Charles Carr? CE127/I/7
  GREGSON Sally 25 S     Uri Gregson Overlooker Robert Laycock  
1859 05 09 RAWNSLEY James 23 B Delver Idle Thomas Rawsnsley Labourer James Wilson CE127/I/8
  SHARP Susanna 19 S     William Sharp Overlooker Harriet Wilson  
1859 05 14 WOODHEAD William 22 B Stuff Finisher Windhill Jonas Woodhead Farmer James Pitts CE127/I/9
  SMITH Jane 21 S     Thomas Smith P* Thomas Fox  
1859 05 15 JACKSON Thomas 21 B Mason Pudsey Jonathan Jackson Mason Benjamin Hargreave Gant CE127/I/10
  SHAW Hannah 20 S     Isaac Shaw Slubber Joseph Gibson  
1859 05 21 WATSON Benjamin 24 B Engine Tender Pudsey Samuel Watson Woolcomber John Craven CE127/I/11
  HOLDSWORTH Ann 23 S     James Holdsworth Foundryman John Child  
1859 05 23 GOLDSBOROUGH Thomas 23 B Weaver Bolton Thomas Goldsborough Labourer Adaline Parker CE127/I/12
  BLAND Maria 24 S     George Bland Cordwainer John Craven  
1859 05 29 WHITTOM Richard 22 B Farmer Bolton Joseph Whittom Farmer John Craven CE127/I/13
  CALL Ann 21 S     Gregory Call Farmer Joseph Jeffrey  
1859 05 30 BUTLER Richard 21 B Weaver Windhill Benjamin Butler Warp Dresser Johnson Pitts CE127/I/14
  PITTS Hannah 21 S     Johnson Pitts Clothier George Robertshaw  
1859 05 30 SIMPSON Spencer 22 B Warp Dresser Tyersal John Simpson Warp Dresser Eli Shackleton CE127/I/15
  STEPHENSON Mary Ann 19 S     John Stepehnson Farmer Emma Mitchell  
1859 05 30 WATMOUGH Thomas 21 B Cordwainer Idle Joseph Watmough Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/16
  KEIGHLEY Emma 19 S     William Keighley Clothier John Craven  
1859 05 30 RHODES Ezra 22 B Clothier Idle Abraham Rhodes Clothier Thomas Watmough CE127/I/17
  RAISTRICK Henrietta 19 S     James Raistrick Cloth Manufacturer Hannah Greenwood  
1859 05 30 PITTS William 22 B Mason Windhill William Pitts Clothier John Greenwood CE127/I/18
  WATERHOUSE Esther 21 S     Joseph Waterhouse Mason Hannah Greenwood  
1859 06 05 METCALF George 22 B Moulder Pudsey Thomas Metcalf Mason Seth Pratt CE127/I/19
  BRADSHAW Eliza 21 S     Joseph Bradshaw Clothier Mary Pratt  
1859 06 0* TENNANT Joseph 21 B Spinner Windhill Joseph Tennant Gardener John Kirk CE127/I/20
  RILEY Emma 22 S     John Riley Roper John Craven  
1859 06 12 HIRD Benjamin 21 B Mechanic Windhill Jonas Hird Mechanic William Riley CE127/I/21
  RILEY Mary Ann 21 S     John Riley Roper John Craven  
1859 06 12 SMITH Joseph 23 B Moulder Pudsey William Smith Foundryman Allan Frankland CE127/I/22
  SIMPSON Grace 22 S     Joseph Simpson Labourer John Kirk  
1859 06 13 WATERHOUSE James 19 B Clothier Pudsey Samuel Waterhouse Cloth Manufacturer Moses Binks CE127/I/23
  DUFTON Elizabeth 17 S     John Dufton Dry Waller John Kirk  
1859 06 13 OGDEN Jesse 22 B Delver Windhill Abraham Ogden Delver Israel Baxter CE127/I/24
  WATKINS Rachel 19 S     John Watkins Cordwainer Miriam Knipe  
1859 06 13 PICKLES John 22 B Blacksmith Windhill James Pickles Greaser Maker? Joseph Pickles CE127/I/25
  SCHOLES Mary Jane 21 S     George Scholes Warp Dresser Elizabeth Pickles  
1859 06 13 JEFFERSON Cornelius 23 B Mechanic Windhill Isaac Jefferson Mechanic John Topham CE127/I/26
  TOPHAM Mary Ann 23 S     Edward Topham Labourer John Kirk  
1859 06 19 HOLDSWORTH John 24 B Overlooker Windhill Joseph Holdsworth Overlooker John Kirk CE127/I/27
  IRELAND Lucy 24 S     John Ireland Farmer John Craven  
1859 06 19 CLAYTON Abraham 24 B Woolsorter Windhill John Clayton Woolcomber John Kirk CE127/I/28
  DENBY Martha 25 S     Isaac Denby Farmer John Craven  
1859 06 21 HORNE Jesse 26 B Warehouseman Bradford Jonathan Horne Clothier Hannah Bannister CE127/I/29
  BANNISTER Leah 23 S   Calverley Henry Bannister Farmer James Bannister  
1859 06 28 BURNELL Joshua 20 B Joiner Idle Samuel Burnell Farmer John Kirk CE127/I/30
  THORNTON Sarah 25 S     Thomas Thornton Farmer John Craven  
1859 07 03 GARNETT Joseph 22 B Tinner Idle William Garnett Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/31
  FIRTH Sarah 22 S     Isaac Firth Clothier John Craven  
1859 07 03 VARLEY Joseph 22 B Clothier Pudsey John Varley Clothier George Wade CE127/I/32
  LEE Ann 20 S     Abraham Lee Clothier Joseph Lee  
1859 07 09 STABLES Tim 24 B Joiner Idle James Stables Blacksmith William Walker CE127/I/33
  WALKER Mary 18 S     Thomas Walker Slubber Ann Keighley  
1859 07 10 FIRTH Thomas 23 B Warehouseman Tyersal Tom Firth Weaver William Muff CE127/I/34
  MUFF Martha 29 S     William Muff Manufacturing Chemist John Kirk  
1859 07 11 HARDAKER Thomas 33 W Clothier Pudsey Samuel Hardaker Clothier James Shaw CE127/I/35
  CARR Fanny 31 S     William Carr Clothier John Kirk  
1859 07 17 STOCKS Erasmus 22 B Clothier Idle John Stocks Clothier John Starkey CE127/I/36
  BRAYSHAW Sarah 20 S     William Brayshaw Clothier John Kirk  
1859 07 17 SIMPSON James 23 B Miner Pudsey James Simpson Labourer John Hudson CE127/I/37
  FIRTH Harriet 22 S     Reuben Firth Farmer Mary Hudson  
1859 07 17 GATLIFF Joe 22 B Foundryman Tyersal Richard Gatliff Joiner Joshua Wrigley? CE127/I/38
  WELLS Ann 25 S     Edward Wells Foundryman Mary Wells  
1859 07 18 GREAVES John 28 W Clothier Pudsey William Greaves Clothier Joseph Carr CE127/I/39
  SCHOFIELD Ann 30 W     John Booth Clothier George Gledhill  
1859 07 18 BRADLEY Thomas 22 B Carter Pudsey John Bradley Farmer David Blowers CE127/I/40
  HARGREAVES Elizabeth 25 S     Joseph Hargreaves Carter Benjamin Roberts  
1859 07 24 HILL William Gouldy 24 B Plasterer Idle John Hill Cordwainer William Harrison CE127/I/41
  CLARK Hannah Maria 22 S     . . John Kirk  
1859 07 25 MYERS James 21 B Carter Bolton Abraham Myers Mason John Chatburn CE127/I/42
  CLAUGHTON Fanny 21 S     George Claughton Clothier Abraham Horn  
1859 07 30 PALLIASER Joseph 22 B Delver Pudsey William Palliaser Delver James Ibbetson CE127/I/43
  SUTCLIFFE Hannah 22 S     Samuel Sutcliffe Slubber Hannah Palliaser  
1859 07 31 WEBSTER James 30 W Clothier Pudsey John Webster Clothier William Kershaw CE127/I/44
  RAISTRICK Martha 23 S     John Raistrick Mechanic John Kirk  
1859 07 31 PICKERING James 26 B Labourer Pudsey John Pickering Labourer William Kershaw CE127/I/45
  ALLEN Susan 20 S     Thomas Allen Weaver Charles Watson  
1859 07 31 DAWSON Ripley 25 B Clothier Idle Horsfall Dawson Clothier John Halliday CE127/I/46
  DICKINSON Annis 19 S     Booth Dickinson Delver Emma Burnley  
1859 08 01 SMITH Peter 22 B Weaver Windhill William Smith Mason William Lee CE127/I/47
  LEE Esther 24 S     . . Ann Lee  
1859 08 01 HETHERINGTON Frederick 22 B Clothier Calverley William Hetherington Woolcomber Abraham Craven CE127/I/48
  CRAVEN Susanna 21 S     Abraham Craven Joiner William Trigg  
1859 08 01 KITSON William 40 W Plasterer Calverley Moor David Kitson Clothier John Jackson CE127/I/49
  CROFT Harriet 35 S     James Croft Blacksmith Sarah Jowett  
1859 08 01 BEARDER James 26 B Engine Tender Pudsey William Bearder Engine Fitter John Kirk CE127/I/50
  MUNDAY Alice 22 S     James Munday Butcher John Craven  
1859 08 02 WILCOCK John 23 B Woollier Pudsey John Wilcock Labourer Charles Mellor CE127/I/51
  ALLOTT Elizabeth 20 S     Joshua Allott Blacksmith Sarah Ann Haley  
1859 08 07 ARMITAGE Joseph Sharp 27 W Labourer Pudsey David Armitage Clothier Squire Wilson CE127/I/52
  WILSON Caroline 25 S     Thomas Wilson Clothier Ann Wilson  
1859 08 07 HARTLEY Samuel 21 B Mechanic Windhill Jonathan Hartley Mechanic Robert Dickinson CE127/I/53
  HOLMES Elizabeth 19 S     Lemuel Holmes Joiner Thomas Bottomley  
1859 08 08 DAVISON Joseph 21 B Delver Bolton John Davison Labourer William Marshall CE127/I/54
  ATKINSON Mary Ann 20 S     Nathan Atkinson Delver Mary Ackroyd  
1859 08 14 BRETHERICK Samuel 22 B Delver Pudsey Joseph Bretherick Delver Joseph Pomfret CE127/I/55
  SOWDEN Mary 18 S     Caleb Sowden Cloth Drier John Kirk  
1859 08 15 GOTT Ezra 20 B Delver Idle John Gott Delver Jonathan Kitson CE127/I/56
  SLINGSBY Sarah 17 S     George Slingsby Blacksmith Mary Ann Smith  
1859 08 20 RAISTRICK William 26 B Clothier Idle Charles Raistrick Clothier Benjamin Hudson CE127/I/57
  SLINGSBY Phebe 21 S     Henry Slingsby Clothier Elizabeth Alred  
1859 08 20 HODGSON William 24 B Clothier Idle Benjamin Hodgson Clothier Benjamin Hudson CE127/I/58
  RAISTRICK Elizabeth 24 S     William Raistrick Clothier Elizabeth Alred  
1859 08 21 TOWNSEND Mountain 33 B Overlooker Leeds James Townsend Clothier Jane Hobson CE127/I/59
  HOBSON Elizabeth 24 S   Tyersal Joseph Hobson Farmer Joshua Hobson  
1859 08 22 GRIMSHAW Samuel 40 W Clothier Calverley William Grimshaw Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/60
  WALTON Sarah 40 S     Samuel Walton Clothier John Craven  
1859 08 27 HYLAND John 23 B Joiner Pudsey Joseph Hyland Cattle Dealer Michael Proctor Samuel Hyland CE127/I/61
  BANKS Sarah 23 S     Matthew Banks Inspector of Police Martha Banks  
1859 08 27 HOPKINSON John 24 B Mason Bradford Thomas Hopkinson Gardener Isaac Mortimer Berry CE127/I/62
  HOLLINGS Ann Elizabeth 23 S   Calverley William Hollings Clothier Denbigh North  
1859 08 28 HILL Edwin 22 B Cotton Spinner Brighouse Charles Hill Dyer John Hellawell CE127/I/63
  GILL Ann Elizabeth 24 S   Pudsey George Gill Engineer George Lucas  
1859 08 28 BUCKLE Thomas 24 B Delver Pudsey John Buckle Delver Daniel Holdsworth CE127/I/64
  LUMBY Martha 22 S     Daniel Lumby Stone Merchant Benjamin Buckle  
1859 08 28 JOWITT John 22 B Slubber Pudsey Matthew Jowitt Slubber Edward Rayner CE127/I/65
  DOBSON Mary 20 S     Jesse Dobson Labourer Ellen Jowitt  
1859 08 29 OXLEY William FA W Tailor Fulneck David Oxley Clothier William Merritt CE127/I/66
  WALTON Sarah Ann FA S     Samuel Walton Clothier Martha Merritt  
1859 08 29 GALLOWAY John 25 B Spinner Pudsey Joseph Galloway Clothier George Tordoff CE127/I/67
  METCALFE Elizabeth 26 S     William Metcalfe Saddler Mark Heap  
1859 09 03 RAMSDEN Samuel 27 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Ramsden Cordwainer Edwin Sutcliff CE127/I/68
  WATERHOUSE Hannah 27 S     George Waterhouse Greengrocer John Kirk  
1859 09 04 ILLINGWORTH George 29 B Clothier Idle Thomas Illingworth Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/69
  PITTS Harriet 28 S     Thomas Pitts Cloth Manufacturer John Craven  
1859 09 07 GREENWOOD William 23 B Clothier Pudsey John Greenwood Clothier Samuel Margerison CE127/I/70
  CROFT Elizabeth 25 S   Bramley Thomas Croft Clothier James Croft  
1859 09 11 HUDSON John 22 B Mechanic Bolton George Hudseon Groom John Kirk CE127/I/71
  IBBOTSON Mary Ann 21 S     Joseph Ibbotson Delver John Craven  
1859 09 17 ILLINGWORTH Thomas 29 B Mechanic Windhill Joshua Illingworth Mechanic Stephen Heckley CE127/I/72
  HECKLEY Jane 28 S   Baildon Stephen Heckley Joiner Mary Ann Walton  
1859 09 18 JONES John 22 B Mason Calverley Moor John Jones Mason John Banks CE127/I/73
  BANKS Elizabeth 23 S     John Banks Gardener John Kirk  
1859 09 18 GAUNT William 24 B Fuller Pudsey Thomas Gaunt Fuller George Bretherick CE127/I/74
  CRAVEN Hannah 22 S     Jeremiah Craven Engine Tender John Kirk  
1859 09 18 WHITAKER James 22 B Machine Tenter Windhill Watson Whitaker Machine Tenter William Thompson CE127/I/75
  GREGSON Martha 25 S     Uriah Gregson Overlooker John Kirk  
1859 09 19 STANSFIELD James 28 B Clog & Patten Maker Idle John Stansfield Farmer John Kirk CE127/I/76
  ILLINGWORTH Sarah Ann 26 S     John Illingworth Mechanic John Craven  
1859 09 24 WARD Joseph 29 B Overlooker Pudsey James Ward Farmer George Brayshaw CE127/I/77
  LONG Hannah 27 W     Joseph Dalby Farmer John Kirk  
1859 09 25 NORTHIN Jeremiah 22 B Stuff Presser Pudsey Benjamin Northin Stuff Presser Abraham Underwood CE127/I/78
  UNDERWOOD Rachel Ann 26 S     William Underwood Woolcomber John Kirk  
1859 09 25 GREAVES Joseph 23 B Clothier Pudsey William Greaves Clothier Robert Walton CE127/I/79
  HINCHLIFFE Elizabeth 27 S     John Hinchcliffe Clothier John Kirk  
1859 09 25 SLINGSBY William 29 B Clothier Pudsey John Slingsby Clothier Joseph Greaves CE127/I/80
  CARR Elizabeth 25 S     George Carr Farmer John Kirk  
1859 09 25 TAYLOR Edward 22 B Weaver Windhill Martin Taylor Joiner John Kirk CE127/I/81
  WOOD Mary Ann 19 S     Jonas Wood Woolcomber Samuel Hartley  
1859 09 26 MURGATROYD Samuel 23 B Weaver Idle William Murgatroyd Clothier Mary Ann Laycock CE127/I/82
  LAMBERT Hannah 21 S     James Lambert Mason John Murgatroyd  
1859 09 26 PICKLES John 30 B Clothier Idle Peter Pickles Cordwainer John Kirk CE127/I/83
  CHAPMAN Melissa 28 S     William Chapman Woolcomber John Craven  
1859 09 26 ILLINGWORTH John 25 B Clothier Idle Thomas Illingworth Clothier Hannah Hutchinson CE127/I/84
  NAYLOR Hannah 26 S     Isaac Naylor Mason Fred Illingworth  
1859 09 26 THORNTON James 30 B Clothier Idle Joseph Thornton Clothier John Howell CE127/I/85
  LONG Ann 24 S   Baildon George Long Fuller Joseph Long  
1859 09 28 BAXTER John 20 B Miner Idle James Baxter Huckster Thomas Lee CE127/I/86
  LONG Elizabeth 18 S     James Long Miner John Child  
1859 10 02 SHACKLETON Stephen 21 B Overlooker Pudsey John Shackleton Overlooker John Kirk CE127/I/87
  BRAYSHAW Hannah Hainsworth 21 S     James Brayshaw Clothier John Craven  
1859 10 02 SMITH Benjamin 21 B Labourer Pudsey Thomas Smith Weaver George Grayson CE127/I/88
  BROADBENT Maria 22 S     John Broadbent Greengrocer Copley Mountain  
1859 10 03 TORDOFF George 26 B Clothier Pudsey George Tordoff Waste Dealer John Kirk CE127/I/89
  GALLOWAY Sarah Ann 28 S     Joseph Galloway Cloth Manufacturer John Craven  
1859 10 03 FIRTH Joseph 48 W Tea Dealer Idle James Firth Clothier John Firth CE127/I/90
  HARGREAVES Elizabeth 43 S   Shipley James Hargreaves Miner Nancy Hargreaves  
1859 10 09 HAWKINS John 26 B Woolsorter Pudsey William Hawkins Bookkeeper William Johnson CE127/I/91
  RICHENS Susan 23 S     Richard Richens Labourer John Craven  
1859 10 09 DINNISON Robert 40 W Farmer Calverley Moor Robert Dinnison Farmer George Winn CE127/I/92
  WINN Mary 30 S     John Winn Millwright John Kirk  
1859 10 09 BEACHER John 24 B Miner Pudsey Edward Beacher Miner Joseph Hopkinson CE127/I/93
  SCOTT Fanny 25 S     John Scott Labourer Ann Scott  
1859 10 09 WARD Samuel Edward Watson 21 B Grocer Pudsey George Ward Grocer Samuel Rayner CE127/I/94
  ARMITAGE Hannah Hinchliffe 21 S     Joshua Armitage Cloth Manufacturer Henry Heaton  
1859 10 09 UPTON James 20 B Plasterer Idle Samuel Upton Delver Edwin Gledson CE127/I/95
  BRUMFIT Catharine Maria 18 S     John Brumfit Farmer John Kirk  
1859 10 10 ELLIS Edward 22 B Tanner Pudsey Joseph Ellis Slubber James Dawson Clough CE127/I/96
  WILSON Mary 22 S     Samuel Wilson Slubber Mary Ellis  
1859 10 10 STEAD James 24 B Weaver Windhill William Stead Weaver William Verity CE127/I/97
  HILL Jane 20 S     Joseph Hill Weaver Robert Hill  
1859 10 11 WADE John 27 W Railway Porter Windhill James Wade Farmer William Guyer CE127/I/98
  GILL Hannah Jane Brayshaw 20 S     Jacob Gill Builder Jemima Ackroyd  
1859 10 15 DALBY Samuel FA W Gentleman Calverley Joseph Dalby Worsted Manufacturer John Craven CE127/I/99
  TERRY Elizabeth FA W   Bradford James Dickinson Cabinet Maker John Child By Licence
1859 10 16 GREENHOUGH John 24 B Labourer Tyersal David Greenhough Labourer Joseph Schofield CE127/I/100
  STOCKS Mary 22 S     Benjamin Stocks Mason Ann Stocks  
1859 10 16 VARLEY William 20 B Clothier Pudsey John Varley Cloth Manufacturer George Carver CE127/I/101
  NICHOLS Sarah 20 S     William Nichols Listing Maker Frederick Farrer  
1859 10 17 SHAW Joseph 29 B Clothier Pudsey Joshua Shaw Clothier William Henry Oxley CE127/I/102
  OXLEY Mary 32 S     William Oxley Tailor John Kirk  
1859 10 17 MURGATROYD Charles 22 B Weaver Windhill Charles Murgatroyd Labourer Thomas Baxter CE127/I/103
  RAYNER Elizabeth 23 S     William Rayner Warp Dresser Thomas Reynard  
1859 10 19 BUTLER Jabez 22 B Bookkeeper Calverley Moor James Butler Gentleman Charles Denton Ann England CE127/I/104
  SHACKLETON Emma 20 S     Robert Shackleton Innkeeper Miles Parker  
1859 10 19 BLAKELOCK Thomas FA B Cattle Dealer Cleckheaton Robert Blakelock Wheelwright Joseph Blakelock CE127/I/105
  HALLIDAY Elizabeth FA S   Pudsey John Halliday Cloth Manufacturer George Blakelock By Licence
1859 10 22 BROADBENT William 44 W Clothier Pudsey William Broadbent Clothier William Booth CE127/I/106
  COOPER Lydia 39 W     William Kitching Clothier John Kirk  
1859 10 22 BOOTH William 21 B Miner Tyersal John Booth Policeman Wright Hargreaves CE127/I/107
  WATSON Betty 21 S     James Watson Foundryman William Whitehead  
1859 10 23 ROOKS James 25 B Woolsorter Calverley Moor Joseph Rooks Woolcomber John Kirk CE127/I/108
  HIRST Harriet Ann 23 S     Thomas Hirst Greengrocer John Craven  
1859 10 24 DEAN Holmes 21 B Mechanic Windhill John Dean Labourer Sharp * CE127/I/109
  COCKROFT Matilda 22 S     . . Sarah Barrett  
1859 10 30 HASTE John 25 B Delver Idle James Haste Delver John Cordingley CE127/I/110
  CORDINGLEY Mary 23 S     George Cordingley Miner Hannah Booth  
1859 10 30 VERITY Charles 21 B Potter Pudsey William Verity Joiner James Spence CE127/I/111
  NICHOLS Emma 21 S     William Nichols Clothier John Kirk  
1859 10 31 SUTCLIFFE John 22 B Tanner Pudsey Edward Sutcliffe Clothier Henry Barker CE127/I/112
  GREAVES Elizabeth 24 S     Joseph Greaves Mason Robert Hutchinson  
1859 11 01 LEE James FA W Bankers Clerk Halstead, Essex John Lee Woollen Draper? Joshua Sharp Annie? Harrop CE127/I/113
  SHARP Annie Maria FA W   Pudsey Thomas Hutton Surgeon Thomas H Kettlewell By Licence
1859 11 02 EMSLEY John 28 B Bookseller Pudsey William Emsley Manufacturer John Townend CE127/I/114
  TOWNEND Mary Ann 22 S     John Townend Chemist Rebecca Townend  
1859 11 05 CORDINGLEY Joseph 32 B Warehouseman Windhill Joseph Cordingley Cloth Manufacturer Alban Slater CE127/I/115
  HUTTON Ann 29 S     John Hutton Farmer Ellen Hutton  
1859 11 05 LAYCOCK James 29 B Cordwainer Windhill Jonas Laycock Clothier Nelson Batt CE127/I/116
  CAWLEY Sarah 29 S     Charles Cawley Woolcomber Mary Wrathwell?  
1859 11 06 DAWSON Benjamin 33 B Cordwainer Windhill Martin Dawson Farmer John Kirk CE127/I/117
  DEACON Sarah 38 S     Samuel Deacon Clothier John Craven  
1859 11 07 COUP Richard 20 B Labourer Pudsey Richard Coup Labourer George Wilson CE127/I/118
  BEETHAM Ann Elizabeth 18 S     John Beetham Woolcomber Elizabeth Beetham  
1859 11 13 VERITY Joseph 22 B Engine Tenter Pudsey William Verity Engineer George Parker CE127/I/119
  JOHNSON Sarah 24 S     Joseph Johnson Waste Dealer Joseph Ackroyd  
1859 11 13 EMSLEY Matthew 23 W Slubber Pudsey William Emsley Clothier Joseph Crowther CE127/I/120
  SHARP Sarah 22 S     William Sharp Clothier Simeon Sharp  
1859 11 14 WEBSTER James 26 W Mason Pudsey Samuel Webster Mason Emanuel Boocock CE127/I/121
  SCHOFIELD Ellen 24 W     Benjamin Briggs Clothier Sarah Ormondroyd  
1859 11 14 LUMBY Samuel 21 B Delver Pudsey George Lumby Delver Thomas Buckle CE127/I/122
  DUMBLETON Hannah 19 S     William Dumbleton Brewer Thomas Jackson  
1859 11 20 PROCTOR Robert 21 B Labourer Pudsey William Proctor Labourer Joseph Langdale CE127/I/123
  WALKER Frances 22 S     Joseph Walker Slubber John Kirk  
1859 11 27 REVELL Alfred 22 B Mechanic Calverley Moor Emanuel Revell Miner William Ackroyd CE127/I/124
  WALSWORTH Hannah 21 S     James Walsworth Miner James Hudson  
1859 11 28 PICKLES Amos 22 B Joiner Idle Joel Pickles Joiner James Booth CE127/I/125
  KEIGHLEY Harriet 20 S     John Keighley Clothier Alfred Walker  
1859 11 28 HALEY John 18 B Moulder Rodley John Haley Moulder John Kirk CE127/I/126
  ALLOT Mary Ann 19 S     John Allot Tailor John Craven  
1859 11 29 STAPLETON John 21 B Tailor Calverley Moor William Stapleton Tailor Charles Shackleton CE127/I/127
  STEVENS Ann 28 S     James Stevens Mechanic Thomas Noddle  
1859 12 04 BRETHERICK Thomas 26 B Clothier Pudsey George Bretherick Clothier Joseph Oddy CE127/I/128
  MATHERS Caroline 24 S     William Mathers Clothier John Kirk  
1859 12 04 COULSON Musgrave 22 B Fuller Pudsey David Coulson Clothier Rebecca Glover CE127/I/129
  GLOVER Nancy 20 S     Joseph Glover Clothier Seth Watson  
1859 12 05 BREAR William 20 B Chair Maker Windhill Timothy Brear Farmer Joseph Parker CE127/I/130
  PARKER Adaline 20 S     Abraham Parker Broker Grace Pratt  
1859 12 05 CROMACK John 22 B Clothier Pudsey Frederick Cromack Clothier Oliver Harrison CE127/I/131
  HALLIDAY Sarah 20 S     James Halliday Clothier Henrietta Worth  
1859 12 10 WILSON Rowland 31 W Bookkeeper Bolton Richard Wilson Labourer George Hanson CE127/I/132
  IRVING Margaret 34 S     Robert Irving Joiner Henry Ibbetson  
1859 12 11 SWITHENBANK Schofield 19 B Woolsorter Idle George Swithenbank Mason Pullan Firth CE127/I/133
  MURGATROYD Mary 19 S     Moses Murgatroyd Weaver Melissa Harrison  
1859 12 12 HOLDSWORTH John 30 B Woolsorter Pudsey John Holdsworth Farmer John Kirk CE127/I/134
  FAIRBANK Hannah 29 S     Thomas Fairbank Farmer John Craven  
1859 12 13 WALTON Samuel 22 B Worsted Manufacturer Pudsey Jeremiah Walton Worsted Manufacturer George Walton CE127/I/135
  HOLMES Jane 23 S     George Holmes Weaver William Holmes  
1859 12 14 GOULDSBOROUGH Squire 22 B Mechanic Pudsey William Gouldsborough Publican Emma Gouldsborough CE127/I/136
  SWAIL Mary 27 S     Richard Swail Millwright John Kirk  
1859 12 14 SEANOR Richard 23 B Bookkeeper Pudsey John Seanor Engineer Squire Gouldsborough CE127/I/137
  GOULDSBOROUGH Emma 20 S     William Gouldsborough Publican Mary Gouldsborough  
1859 12 18 WRIGHT William 51 B Farmer Idle James Wright Farmer John Kirk CE127/I/138
  GREENWOOD Mary 52 W     James Simpson Carrier John Craven  
1859 12 18 BREAKS Gent 44 W Draper Pudsey James Breaks Tailor John Kirk CE127/I/139
  SMITH Ann Ellen 25 S     Benjamin Smith Flax manufacturer John Craven  
1859 12 21 STOWELL Squire 30 B Woolcomber Bolton John Stowell Worsted Spinner John Kirk CE127/I/140
  FIELD Jemima 22 S     James Field Cordwainer John Craven  
1859 12 22 SCOTT Edward 23 B Labourer Calverley Moor William Scott Labourer John Kirk CE127/I/141
  WOOD Sarah 25 S     John Wood Labourer John Craven  
1859 12 24 DENNISON Abednego 35 B Farmer Tyersal Robert Dennison Farmer Joseph Beanland CE127/I/142
  WOOD Deborah 20 S     John Wood Labourer John Kirk  
1859 12 24 BAXTER Rushton 21 B Moulder Windhill Joseph Baxter Warp Dresser William Fortune CE127/I/143
  FORTUNE Isabella 20 S     David Fortune Labourer Jonathan Allott  
1859 12 24 BIRDSELL James 29 W Spinner Pudsey Nathan Birdsell Clothier Henry Roberts CE127/I/144
  VERITY Margaret 38 W     George Braithwaite Fuller John Kirk  
1859 12 24 BIRKS William 23 B Spinner Pudsey Richard Birks Farmer Henry Roberts CE127/I/145
  BATLEY Maria 22 S     William Batley Cordwainer Ann Whittam  
1859 12 24 LONGFELLOW Thomas 22 B Weaver Shipley . . James Raistrick CE127/I/146
  RAISTRICK Mary 27 S   Windhill James Raistrick Warp Dresser Elizabeth Jagger  
1859 12 24 CROSSLEY James 20 B Weaver Idle William Crossley Woolsorter Thomas Buckler CE127/I/147
  BUCKLER Mary 17 S     Thomas Buckler Engine Tenter Mary Crossley  
1859 12 25 MITCHELL John 40 B Machine Tenter Bolton John Mitchell Woolcomber Samuel Iredale CE127/I/148
  BLEASBY Merlenza 39 S     David Bleasby Pipe Maker Hannah Bleasby  
1859 12 25 RICHARDSON William 29 W Weaver Idle John Richardson Farmer George Frederick Richardson CE127/I/149
  ODDY Mary 28 S     John Oddy Clothier Esther Pitts  
1859 12 25 RICHARDSON James 26 B Servant Idle John Richardson Farmer William Oddy CE127/I/150
  THORNTON Martha 20 S     James Thornton Clothier Martha Hinchliffe  
1859 12 26 BURTON Peter 20 B Machine Tenter Idle John Burton Woolsorter Benjamin Hardaker CE127/I/151
  NICHOLS Mary Ann 19 S     James Nichols Dyer John Nichols  
1859 12 26 SHAW John 22 B Spinner Windhill Samuel Shaw Sexton William Ackroyd CE127/I/152
  DAWSON Mary Ann 19 S     Samuel Dawson Delver Joseph Sugden  
1859 12 26 WATERHOUSE Frederick Thomas 21 B Slubber Idle Thomas Waterhouse Slubber Reuben Mann CE127/I/153
  BLAND Judith 19 S     William Bland Cloth Manufacturer Phebe Fallon  
1859 12 26 STANSFIELD Benjamin 21 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Stansfield Clothier William Stansfield CE127/I/154
  PROCTOR Mary 19 S     William Proctor Clothier John Coates  
1859 12 26 ROSE Joel 26 B Pin Grinder Idle William Rose Pin Grinder Cluderay Pitts CE127/I/155
  PITTS Sarah 26 S     Joshua Pitts Grocer Joshua Pitts  
1859 12 26 ROBERTS Alfred 23 B Slater Calverley Moor Jonathan Roberts Whitesmith John Kirk CE127/I/156
  FIRTH Rose 21 S     John Firth Clothier John Craven  
1859 12 26 WHITEHEAD Thomas 23 B Cordwainer Pudsey William Whitehead Clothier William Russell CE127/I/157
  KEIGHLEY Susanna 23 S     William keighley Clothier John Kirk  
1859 12 26 LONG William 25 B Delver Idle James Long Delver John Kirk CE127/I/158
  ODDY Mary Ann 21 S     Joshua Oddy Delver John Craven  
1859 12 26 PITT George 24 B Clothier Idle Thomas Pitt Clothier Emanuel Greenwood CE127/I/159
  SENIOR Harriet 21 S     William Senior Farmer Rachel Greenwood  
1859 12 29 WATMUFF William 37 B Tea Dealer Windhill . . John Kirk CE127/I/160
  ODDY Maria 24 S     Thomas Oddy Farmer John Craven  
1859 12 31 LUMBY John 35 B Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey William Lumby Cloth Manufacturer John Garth CE127/I/161
  CAWTHRAY Rose 24 S     Joseph Cawthery Farmer Sam Atkinson  
1860 01 02 HOLLINGS Thomas 23 B Clothier Calverley Samuel Hollings Clothier Charles Keighley CE127/I/162
  BANKS Martha 21 S     Joseph Banks Clothier Sarah Walton  
1860 01 02 MARSHALL William 21 B Joiner Bolton William Marshall Brick Maker John Kirk CE127/I/163
  NAYLOR Elizabeth 19 S     John Naylor Clothier John Craven  
1860 01 04 PARKER Abraham FA W Broker Shipley Joseph Parker Overlooker Edwin Bradley CE127/I/164
  BRADLEY Betty FA S   Windhill Samuel Bradley Cloth Manufacturer Ann Bradley By Licence
1860 01 07 AMBLER William 29 B Farmer Idle William Ambler Farmer Joseph Spence CE127/I/165
  SMITH Mary 24 W     William Whitfield Clothier John Preston  
1860 01 09 CALVERLEY Robert 32 B Labourer Calverley Moor Joseph Calverley Farmer John Kirk CE127/I/166
  HAMPSHAW Sarah 26 S     John Hampshaw Farmer John Craven  
1860 01 15 LEE Joshua 20 B Spinner Pudsey Thomas Lee Clothier James Thrippleton CE127/I/167
  GAUNT Ann 19 S     John Gaunt Tailor William Rodger  
1860 01 22 ACKROYD John 26 B Clothier Pudsey William Ackroyd Clothier Henry Waterhouse CE127/I/168
  GAUNT Mary 26 S     Joseph Gaunt Clothier Richard Farrer  
1860 01 23 WARD John 25 B Clothier Fulneck George Ward Clothier Edmund Hutton Jnr CE127/I/169
  HUTTON Martha Ann 25 S     Edmund Hutton Clothier Elizabeth Ward  
1860 01 23 OXLEY John Edmund 25 B Tailor Fulneck William Oxley Tailor George Crossley CE127/I/170
  BOOTH Sarah 23 S     John Booth Cordwainer Elizabeth Hainsworth  
1860 01 23 MAWSON James 30 B Clothier Idle Joseph Mawson Clothier Joseph Simpson CE127/I/171
  SHUTTLEWORTH Mary 23 S     Gershom Shuttleworth Clothier Ann Batley  
1860 01 25 GREENWOOD John 29 B Clothier Woodall Hills John Greenwood Clothier William Grimshaw CE127/I/172
  WADDINGTON Mary 26 S     Jonathan Waddington Mason John Bowker  
1860 01 28 LOBLEY Matthew 24 B Clothier Pudsey John Lobley Clothier Elizabeth Arundale CE127/I/173
  HEMSWORTH Elizabeth 26 S     Richard Hemsworth Carrier John Kirk  
1860 01 29 EMSLEY Joseph 26 B Clothier Pudsey David Emsley Clothier Robert Gibbons CE127/I/174
  GIBBONS Rhoda 20 S     Isaac Gibbons Plasterer Sarah Greenwood  
1860 01 29 EXLEY Ben 28 W Clothier Pudsey Joseph Oxley Clothier Thomas Heald CE127/I/175
  ARCHER Emma 29 W     John Archer Engineer Mary Sheard  
1860 01 29 BOTTOMLEY Richard 25 B Stuff Presser Calverley William Bottomley Whitesmith John Hudson CE127/I/176
  MOORHOUSE Caroline 28 S   Windhill David Moorhouse Grocer John Walton  
1860 01 30 COATES John Taylor 18 B Currier Pudsey Joseph Taylor Coates Fuller Joseph Roberts CE127/I/177
  ROBERTS Rebekah 20 S     William Roberts Overlooker John Kirk  
1860 01 30 GREENWOOD John 26 B Clothier Idle John Greenwood Cloth Manufacturer Strickland Clark CE127/I/178
  MAWSON Ann 25 S     John Mawson Cloth Manufacturer Myra Mawson  
1860 01 30 COOPER John 28 B Warp Dresser Pudsey William Cooper Clothier Joseph Fawcett CE127/I/179
  FAWCETT Elizabeth 24 S     Thomas Fawcett Clothier William Cooper  
1860 01 30 VERITY William 24 B Weaver Windhill John Verity Clothier John Marshall CE127/I/180
  MARSHALL Elizabeth 23 S     Joseph Marshall Woolcomber Edwin Child  
1860 02 05 HAINSWORTH Joseph 23 W Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey James Hainsworth Grocer Samuel Ingham CE127/I/181
  SWAINE Harriet 24 S     David Swaine Cordwainer Elizabeth  
1860 02 05 AVERY William 22 B Clothier Calverley Moor Joseph Avery M* drawer Thomas Thorp CE127/I/182
  LONGBOTTOM Elizabeth Ann 18 S     Samuel Longbottom Joiner Jonas? Hobson  
1860 02 13 WADE Matthew 21 B Clothier Pudsey James Ward Clothier Robert Glover CE127/I/183
  MARSHALL Sarah 21 S     Joseph Marshall Joiner Joseph Muff  
1860 02 19 BRAYSHAW William 22 B Blacksmith Pudsey Jonathan Brayshaw Labourer Joseph Gibson? CE127/I/184
  GAUNT Ann 22 S     William Gaunt Clothier Elizabeth Heap  
1860 02 19 SHACKLETON Eli 22 B Bookkeeper Tyersal Reuben Shackleton Overlooker Joseph Wells CE127/I/185
  MITCHELL Emma 21 S     William Mitchell Green Grocer Ezra Shackleton  
1860 02 19 BARKER Joseph 27 B Gardener Calverley Moor Joseph Barker Gardener Abraham Pollard CE127/I/186
  STEPHENSON Sarah 27 S     John Stephenson Farmer Ruth Williams  
1860 02 19 DAWSON James Hobson 21 B Weaver Idle Thomas Dawson Labourer James Hird CE127/I/187
  BELL Ann 20 S     Benjamin Bell Weaver Harriet Padgett  
1860 02 20 NAYLOR Joseph 26 B Woolsorter Calverley Moor Benjamin Naylor Woolcomber Turner Clarkson CE127/I/188
  SIMPSON Maria 22 S     William Simpson Woolcomber John Kirk  
1860 02 20 MOSS Charles 24 B Clothier Pudsey John Moss Clothier Turner Clarkson CE127/I/189
  SCHOLEY Jane 24 S     Edward Scholey Carrier John Kirk  
1860 02 20 DIXON Joseph 24 B Mason Idle Jeremiah Dixon Clothier Turner Clarkson CE127/I/190
  PADGETT Olive 20 S     James Padgett Clothier John Kirk  
1860 02 20 KEIGHLEY Josiah 24 B Clogger Idle Jonas Keighley Clogger George Ross CE127/I/191
  MARSHALL Elizabeth 27 S     Joshua Marshall Weaver Jonathan Marshall  
1860 02 20 CARTER Samuel 21 B Bobbin Maker Pudsey Samuel Carter Bobbin Maker Joshua Lumby CE127/I/192
  HOLROYD Sarah Ann 22 S     George Holroyd Cordwainer Eliza Carter  
1860 02 20 BOYS Edward 23 B Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey William Boys Cloth Manufacturer Joshua Lumby CE127/I/193
  NEWELL Mary Ann 23 S     James Newell Mason Eliza Carter  
1860 02 22 CAUTHRAY William 22 B Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey Joseph Cauthray Farmer Jonathan Lupton Webster CE127/I/194
  PEART Sarah Ann 25 S     Robert Peart Slubber Henry Haigh  
1860 02 25 PRATT Joseph 30 B Farmer Calverley Thomas Pratt Farmer John Craven CE127/I/195
  RHODES Ann 25 S     Joseph Rhodes Watchman John Child  
1860 03 03 BOYS Samuel 29 B Builder Pudsey William Boys Builder Adam Strickland CE127/I/196
  BOOTH Lucy 29 S     William Booth Grocer William Rankin  
1860 03 04 EMSLEY James 29 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Emsley Clothier William Rider CE127/I/197
  ODDY Sarah Elizabeth 29 S     Jesse Oddy Clothier Martha Oddy  
1860 03 04 BRAITHWAITE William 21 B Weaver Pudsey Joseph Braithwaite Weaver Edward Greaves CE127/I/198
  NAYLOR Matilda 20 S     John Naylor Mason John Naylor  
1860 03 04 LEDGER George 38 W Engine Tender Windhill David Ledger Engine Tender James Ledger CE127/I/199
  CORDINGLEY Nancy 37 S     Jonas Laycock Clothier Joseph Thomas  
1860 03 05 PEAT John 34 B Clothier Windhill Thomas Peat Clothier John Craven CE127/I/200
  DUNWELL Elizabeth 23 S     James Dunwell Labourer Harrison Singleton  
1860 03 17 HALEY Isaac 23 B Moulder Windhill John Haley Ironfounder John Firth CE127/I/201
  RHODES Amelia 23 S     Thomas Rhodes Cordwainer Louisa Parker  
1860 03 18 OLIVER John 46 W Labourer . William Oliver Miller Richard Brooks CE127/I/202
  BROOKS Ann 41 S     James Brooks Weaver Hannah Whitfield  
1860 03 18 SUGDEN Benjamin 22 B Engine Tender Idle William Sugden Basket Maker Henry Sugden CE127/I/203
  MAWSON Selina 22 S     Joseph Mawson Clothier John Kirk  
1860 03 19 BROWN Joshua 23 B Clothier Pudsey John Brown Clothier James Webster CE127/I/204
  PRIESTLEY Rebecca 22 S     James Priestley Overlooker Ellen Webster  
1860 03 25 SLINGSBY John 29 B Miner Idle George Slingsby Miner John Kirk CE127/I/205
  ARAM Hannah 25 S     Francis Aram Gentleman John Craven  
1860 03 28 RHODES Christopher FA B Gentleman Leeds Joseph Rhodes maltster William Clarke John Rhodes CE127/I/206
  RIPLEY Julia Margaret FA S   Idle John Ripley Cloth Manufacturer Jonathan Hargreaves Wilcock By Licence
1860 03 28 MARSDEN Peter 26 B Farmer Tyersal Squire Marsden Farmer Samuel Wilson CE127/I/207
  WILSON Hannah 31 S     Nathan Wilson Woolcomber John Marsden  
1860 03 31 MELLOR Charles 24 B Clothier Pudsey Thomas Mellor Doffinplate Maker John Kirk CE127/I/208
  LAWSON Elizabeth 23 S     Richard Lawson Clothier John Child  
1860 03 31 BARKER John 22 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Barker Clothier Joseph Marshall Hainsworth CE127/I/209
  BEAUMONT Rose Hannah 21 S     George Beaumont Clothier Constance? Jones  
1860 04 01 BAXTER William 30 B Delver Idle John Baxter Miner Oliver Russell CE127/I/210
  JENNINGS Susanna 25 S     Jacob Jennings Woolsorter Jane Baxter  
1860 04 01 HIREDALE Samuel 26 B Weaver Windhill Richard Hiredale Labourer John Kirk CE127/I/211
  BLEASBY Hannah 27 S     Daniel Bleasby Pipe Maker John Craven  
1860 04 01 SPENCE James 23 B Banksman Idle Samuel Spence Delver Joseph Lax CE127/I/212
  STEAD Sarah 19 S     Thomas Stead Labourer Elizabeth Jennings  
1860 04 01 WORMALD Daniel 22 B Spinner Idle Daniel Wormald Spinner Dean North CE127/I/213
  LISTER Elizabeth 22 S     John Lister Clothier James Pattison  
1860 04 03 MYERS Mark 36 B Clothier Bolton Joseph Myers Labourer John Kirk CE127/I/214
  JENNINGS Ann 22 S     John Jennings Overlooker John Child  
1860 04 04 JACKSON Thomas Hardy FA B Drysalter Hightown p. of Birstal Abraham Jackson Currier Samuel Gray, Watson Gray CE127/I/215
  GRAY Amelia FA S   Calverley Samuel Gray Cloth Manufacturer Jane Gray, Edward Thomas Gray, Benjamin Gray By Licence
1860 04 07 DENBY Joseph 30 B Woolsorter Idle Abraham Denby Woolcomber William Banks CE127/I/216
  MANN Fanny 23 S     Joseph Mann Grocer John Kirk  
1860 04 07 ILLINGWORTH Isaac 23 B Clothier Pudsey Isaac Illingworth Gardener William Banks CE127/I/217
  BANKS Eliza 20 S     . . Mark Tidgwell  
1860 04 07 GOODCHILD Henry 33 W Overlooker Pudsey Thomas Goodchild Weaver William Banks CE127/I/218
  THORNTON Ann 24 S     James Thornton Clothier David Goodchild  
1860 04 07 BLAKEY Joseph 25 B Warehouseman Pudsey Thomas Blakey Finisher Jane Walton CE127/I/219
  WALTON Sarah Elizabeth 21 S     Jeremiah Walton Worsted Manufacturer Samuel Walton  
1860 04 08 WARD Benjamin 25 B Spinner Calverley Joseph Ward Clothier John Child CE127/I/220
  BRETHERICK Grace Ann 19 S     Abraham Bretherick Labourer Ann Ward  
1860 04 08 SHAW James 26 B Clothier Pudsey Joshua Shaw Clothier John Child CE127/I/221
  HODGSON Ruth 22 S     George Hodgson Clothier John Kirk  
1860 04 08 HEAP Mark 21 B Clothier Pudsey John Heap Clothier John Galloway CE127/I/222
  METCALF Isabella Jane 23 S     William Metcalf Saddler Betsy Galloway  
1860 04 08 WEBSTER William 19 B Spinner Pudsey William Webster Valuer Simeon George Webster CE127/I/223
  DAVY Ruth 19 S     Isaac Davy Publican Ann Boocock  
1860 04 08 BARTON Edward 23 B Joiner Calverley Moor John Barton Labourer Thomas Lee CE127/I/224
  MARSHALL Ann 20 S     John Marshall Brewer Jane Grayson  
1860 04 08 DAWSON Samuel 26 W Cordwainer Windhill John Dawson Delver Robert Laycock CE127/I/225
  HUDSON Ada 20 S     William Hudson Weaver John Kirk  
1860 04 09 GRIMSHAW James Batty 22 B Cloth Manufacturer Calverley Edward Grimshaw Cloth Manufacturer Edmund Grimshaw CE127/I/226
  GRAY Ann 17 S     Edward Gray Cloth Manufacturer William Latham  
1860 04 09 MITCHELL Thomas Naylor 29 B Cordwainer Pudsey Joshua Mitchell Blacksmith William Lobley CE127/I/227
  GAUNT Ann 23 S     John Gaunt Cloth Manufacturer George Gill  
1860 04 09 TURNER Edwin 21 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Turner Warp Dresser Emma Whittam CE127/I/228
  CROMACK Martha 19 S     Ferederick Cromack Clothier Henry Heaton  
1860 04 09 RUSHFORTH Benjamin 23 B Slubber Idle Moses Rushforth Labourer Abraham Stead CE127/I/229
  PICKLES Sarah 24 S     Charles Pickles Labourer Betty Pickles  
1860 04 09 HARGRAVES Fountain 27 B Farmer Pudsey William Hargraves Farmer William Sugden CE127/I/230
  HARGREAVES Emma 24 S     Joseph Hargreaves Farmer Joshua Sharp  
1860 04 09 BARNES Simeon 26 B Clothier Pudsey Edward Barnes Clothier Frank Fieldhouse CE127/I/231
  FENTON Betty 25 S     Joseph Fenton Clothier Ben Lee  
1860 04 09 SWAIN Benjamin 23 B Mechanic Tyersal Abraham Swain Overlooker William Alfred Watson CE127/I/232
  WATSON Mary Ann 23 S     John Rhodes Watson Overlooker Ann Fieldhouse  
1860 04 09 FIRTH Jem 32 B Clothier Idle Thomas Firth Barber Ann Pullan CE127/I/233
  ILLINGWORTH Ann 28 S     Samuel Illingworth Slubber Josiah Baxter  
1860 04 09 CHILD Edwin 25 B Delver Idle William Child Delver Edwin Raistrick CE127/I/234
  MYERS Eliza 23 S     George Myers Overlooker Maria Raistrick  
1860 04 14 HODGSON Thomas 24 B Woolsorter Pudsey William Hodgson Overlooker John Kirk CE127/I/235
  JOHNSON Phebe 23 S     Samuel Johnson Farmer John Craven  
1860 04 14 LOCKWOOD Walter 21 B Labourer Pudsey James Lockwood Clothier Samuel Hainsworth CE127/I/236
  BROOK Sarah 25 S     Joseph Brook Warp Dresser Ben Norton  
1860 04 15 MAGEE Thomas 21 B Overlooker Windhill George Magee Sawyer George Hardcastle CE127/I/237
  GREENWOOD Elizabeth 19 S     John Greenwood Mason John Kirk  
1860 04 15 SMITH John 24 B Clothier Idle Edward Smith Clothier George Hardcastle CE127/I/238
  BELL Martha 20 S     Joseph Bell Clothier John Kirk  
1860 04 15 BROSCOMBE John 21 B Tanner Pudsey . . Joseph Verity CE127/I/239
  JOHNSON Jane 22 S     Joseph Johnson Waste Dealer John Foster  
1860 04 15 HODGSON William 20 B Farmer Pudsey John Hodgson Butcher Joseph Langdale CE127/I/240
  PROCTER Maria 21 S     Matthew Procter Clothier John Kirk  
1860 04 15 ARMITAGE John 20 B Clothier Pudsey Abraham Armitage Cloth Manufacturer Ned Armitage CE127/I/241
  GLOVER Sarah 21 S     John Glover Clothier John Kirk  
1860 04 16 WILCOCK George 27 B Cordwainer Windhill Samuel Wilcock Weaver John Kirk CE127/I/242
  WILCOCK Lydia 27 S     Thomas Wilcock Farmer John Craven  
1860 04 19 HARGREAVES John Glover 25 B Tailor Idle Samuel Hargreaves Tailor John Holdsworth CE127/I/243
  GARTH Emma 25 S     Henry Garth Tinner Samuel Glover  
1860 04 23 EMSLEY William 30 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Emsley Clothier William Haigh CE127/I/244
  WALTON Martha 21 S     John Walton Clothier Walker Webster  
1860 04 26 MILNER Edward Harrison 30 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Milner Clothier Joseph Coates CE127/I/245
  ARUNDALE Maria 26 S     James Arundale Mason Joshua Sharp  
1860 04 28 BRADLEY Christopher 23 B Comb Maker Windhill John Bradley Waggoner John Knowles CE127/I/246
  PRATT Sarah 27 S     Francis Pratt Delver Joseph Gallemore  
1860 04 29 MAGEE Robert 21 B Woolsorter Windhill George Magee Sawyer George Hardcastle CE127/I/247
  BARRAS Ellen 19 S     Thomas Barras Weaver John Smithies  
1860 05 06 BINNS Jeremiah 20 B Clothier Pudsey Jeremiah Binns Slubber Joshua Boocock CE127/I/248
  SANDERSON Mary 19 S     John Sanderson Woolcomber Joseph Webster  
1860 05 06 TODD Mark 40 W Labourer Idle John Todd Farmer John Dunn CE127/I/249
  STUBBS Ruth 38 W     John Dunn Farmer Mary Ann Mawson  
1860 05 06 ROBERTS Henry 27 B Spinner Pudsey Amon Roberts Woolsorter John Mosby CE127/I/250
  ACKROYD Martha 22 S     Solomon Ackroyd Clothier William Birks  
1860 05 07 HARTLEY William 23 B Clothier Calverley Samuel Hartley Cloth Manufacturer Frederick Grimshaw CE127/I/251
  HALL Maria 25 S     . . Benjamin Hollings  
1860 05 12 RAYNER George 29 B Tanner Pudsey John Rayner Clothier Thomas Austin CE127/I/252
  BULLOUGH Ellen Foster 22 S     Thomas Bullough Labourer John Kirk  
1860 05 13 JOHNSON Benjamin 21 B Slubber Pudsey John Johnson Slubber John Jowitt CE127/I/253
  BLACKBURN Eliza 20 S     Thomas Blackburn Tailor Thomas Blackburn  
1860 05 13 THOMPSON James 22 B Bookkeeper Pudsey John Thompson Publican John Galloway CE127/I/254
  BATEMAN Hannah 21 S     Joseph Bateman Cloth Manufacturer Mary Galloway  
1860 05 13 ARMITAGE William 24 B Clothier Pudsey John Armitage Clothier Benjamin Galloway CE127/I/255
  DONOUGH Hannah Norah 18 S     Michael Donough Farmer Joseph Sugden  
1860 05 14 BECK William 30 B Labourer Pudsey John Beck Weaver John Kirk CE127/I/256
  METCALF Elizabeth 24 S     George Metcalf Cordwainer John Child  
1860 05 19 WILSON James 23 B Schoolmaster Windhill John Wilson Husbandman John Kirk CE127/I/257
  RULE Nancy 21 S   Norham William Youngston Rule Plasterer John Child  
1860 05 20 TURTON James 55 W Labourer Pudsey Thomas Turton Publican Martha Hardisty CE127/I/258
  COCKIN Mary 54 W     Francis Ellis Labourer John Kirk  
1860 05 21 CASSON Thomas Henry 22 B Butcher Pudsey Benson Casson Butcher Thomas Wilson CE127/I/259
  HUSTLER Hannah 22 S     Joseph Hustler Clothier Martha Braithwaite  
1860 05 21 MAY John 21 B Delver Idle John May Cordwainer John Benson CE127/I/260
  DICKINSON Maria 22 S     John Dickinson Delver Mary Benson  
1860 05 26 TAYLOR James 23 B Cordwainer Pudsey Thomas Taylor Cordwainer Joseph Hainsworth CE127/I/261
  ATKINSON Mary Ann 20 S     James Atkinson Clothier Samuel Atkinson  
1860 05 27 GAUNT Joseph 21 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Gaunt Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/262
  SHARP Sarah Ann 21 S     William Sharp Accountant John Craven  
1860 05 27 WORTH William 22 B Roper Pudsey William Worth Roper Oliver Harrison CE127/I/263
  CARTER Mary 24 S     George Carter Clothier Charles Worth  
1860 05 27 LUPTON Joshua 37 W Delver Idle Benjamin Lupton Cattle Dealer John Bell CE127/I/264
  FIRTH Mary 36 S     James Firth Labourer Sarah Bell  
1860 05 28 STANSFIELD Edwin 21 B Clothier Idle William Stansfield Cloth Manufacturer Thomas Bradley CE127/I/265
  NORTH Hannah 19 S     Child North Cloth Manufacturer John Harrison?  
1860 05 28 MARWOOD Joseph Andrew 24 B Mason Pudsey John Marwood Mason John Wright CE127/I/266
  RAISTRICK Sarah 23 S     Edward Raistrick Clothier Henry Dyson  
1860 05 28 RIDER James 26 W Fuller Pudsey Joseph Rider Carrier Thomas Rowland CE127/I/267
  CARTER Elizabeth 26 S     William Carter Cloth Manufacturer William Roger  
1860 06 03 WRIGHT Joseph 24 B Labourer Pudsey John Wright Labourer George Drake CE127/I/268
  YATES Ann 21 S     William Yates Knife Cutler William Woodhead  
1860 06 03 RHODES William Raistrick 38 B Clothier Idle Thomas Rhodes Clothier John Simpson CE127/I/269
  KEIGHLEY Maria 35 S     John Keighley Clothier John Kirk  
1860 06 03 RILEY James 21 B Porter Windhill John Riley Labourer Joseph Scott CE127/I/270
  WALKER Margaret 21 S     Samuel Walker Butcher John Kirk  
1860 06 03 EDMONDSON Charles 21 B Joiner Bolton James Edmondson Weaver Joseph Bolton CE127/I/271
  HORSFALL Betty 25 S     James Horsfall Weaver Sarah Ann Fox  
1860 06 16 DUFTON John 22 B Painter Pudsey John Dufton Bookkeeper Samuel Hainsworth CE127/I/272
  HAINSWORTH Hannah 19 S     Joseph Hainsworth Clothier John Gaunt  
1860 06 17 WEBSTER John 22 B Delver Pudsey Joseph Webster Clothier Matthew Walker CE127/I/273
  HARGREAVES Mary 19 S     John Hargreaves Clothier Matthew Wade  
1860 06 17 NORTH John 22 B Engine Tender Idle Wright North Clothier John Berry CE127/I/274
  BERRY Mary 20 S     William Berry Clothier Denbigh North  
1860 06 24 WALKER William 33 B Farmer Idle John Walker Farmer John Kirk CE127/I/275
  SYKES Ann 27 S     Matthew Sykes Joiner John Craven  
1860 06 26 SHACKLETON John 40 W Whitesmith Bolton James Shackleton Whitesmith Harriet Shackleton CE127/I/276
  HODGSON Jane 41 S     James Hodgson Mason Robert Wadsworth  
1860 06 30 MITCHELL Jonathan Banks 20 B Cabinet Maker Pudsey Joshua Mitchell Whitesmith Jonathan Fowler CE127/I/277
  HANSON Priscilla 22 S     John Hanson Cabinet Maker John Kirk  
1860 06 30 SUGDEN Joseph 23 B Mule Spinner Windhill John Sugden Clothier Henry Hudson CE127/I/278
  HUDSON Ann 21 S     John Hudson Overlooker Esther Hird  
1860 07 01 DOVE Ephraim 21 B Spinner Pudsey Isaac Dove Green Grocer John Marshall CE127/I/279
  FOX Phebe 20 S     John Fox Clothier John Kirk  
1860 07 01 RAYNER Benjamin 26 B Delver Idle Benjamin Rayner Wheelwright Samuel Firth CE127/I/280
  MIDGLEY Mary 24 S     Joseph Midgley Labourer John Kirk  
1860 07 08 BRIGGS Thomas Williamson 24 B Engine Tender Pudsey Williamson Briggs Clothier Joseph Rycroft CE127/I/281
  GAUNT Mary 20 S     Samuel Gaunt Fuller John Kirk  
1860 07 09 FENTON Isaac 20 B Labourer Idle Abraham Fenton Labourer Isaac Hammond CE127/I/282
  TYAS Sabina 23 S     Benjamin Tyas Clothier Abigail Hammond  
1860 07 09 HALL James 21 B Miner Idle Isaac Hall Cloth Dresser Thomas Waller CE127/I/283
  GLOVER Emma 20 S     James Glover Cordwainer Grace Glover  
1860 07 09 LOBLEY Godfrey 23 B Mason Pudsey William Lobley Labourer William Varley CE127/I/284
  ASKHAM Mary Hannah 20 S     Benjamin Askham Cordwainer Mary Varley  
1860 070 9 MILNER Thomas 22 B Plumber Pudsey Thomas Milner Cloth Dresser William Milner CE127/I/285
  MATHERS Frances 21 S     William Mathers Carrier John Kirk  
1860 07 14 GARNETT John 46 W Clothier Idle John Garnett Clothier John Craven CE127/I/286
  FIRTH Mary Ann 34 W     Joseph Pickles Clothier Thomas Pitts  
1860 07 16 WILLIAMS Richard 22 B Puddler Calverley Moor . . George Wade CE127/I/287
  MOORHOUSE Hannah 26 S     James Moorhouse Farmer Margaret Morley  
1860 07 16 BECK John 22 B Farmer Idle William Beck Farmer Edward Hargreaves CE127/I/288
  BOOTH Hannah 22 S     James Booth Blacksmith Thomas Sutcliffe  
1860 07 16 HARGREAVES Jonathan 22 B Delver Idle Hanry Hargreaves Delver John Pullan CE127/I/289
  DUNWELL Elizabeth 21 S     William Dunwell Delver Richard Todd  
1860 07 21 BARKER Hiram 21 B Joiner Bolton . . John Kirk CE127/I/290
  SHIELDS Bridget Ann 22 S     Daniel Shields Weaver John Craven  
1860 07 23 COOPER William 25 B Clothier Pudsey William Cooper Clothier Ann Crossley CE127/I/291
  JONES Susanna 27 W     Soloman Ackroyd Clothier Thomas *shton  
1860 07 23 WARD Peter 22 B Clothier Pudsey William Ward Clothier Benjamin Barnes CE127/I/292
  BRAY Elizabeth Ann 20 S     George Bray Mason James Farrar  
1860 07 28 THOLEY Thomas 23 B Overlooker Idle Thomas Tholey Warehouseman Samuel Knowles CE127/I/293
  BOOTH Elizabeth 26 S     Joseph Booth Miner Hannah Dodsworth  
1860 07 28 RAISTRICK Simeon 22 B Clothier Pudsey Edward Raistrick Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/294
  GARSIDE Sarah 19 S   Cleckheaton John Garside Grocer John Craven  
1860 07 29 BRITTON John 50 W Clothier Windhill John Britton Blacksmith John Kirk CE127/I/295
  WOOLLER Mary 45 W     George Smith Weaver John Craven  
1860 07 29 PICKARD John 22 B Corn Miller Idle William Pickard Corn Miller John Kirk CE127/I/296
  PEMBERTON Ellen 21 S     Joseph (blank) Farmer John Craven  
1860 07 29 HOGG William Wilson 26 B Clothier Calverley Bridge Francis Benjamin Hogg Clothier James Pearson CE127/I/297
  HEPPER Mary 26 S     George Hepper Clothier John Kirk  
1860 07 29 REYNARD John 30 B Warp Dresser Windhill William Reynard Weaver Thomas Reynard CE127/I/298
  DAWSON Sarah 30 S     John Dawson Woolcomber John Kirk  
1860 07 30 PARKINSON William 24 B Delver Idle Benjamin Burnley Parkinson Delver Jos Oddy CE127/I/299
  BOOTH Sarah 24 S     James Booth Blacksmith Amelia Oddy  
1860 07 30 BOTTOMLEY Thomas 22 B Stuff Singer Windhill William Charles Bottomley Painter David Craven CE127/I/300
  INGHAM Elizabeth 19 S     Richard Ingham Woolcomber Martha Jane Ingham  
1860 07 30 DAVIS William 22 B Moulder Calverley Moor John Davis Blacksmith Joseph Roberts CE127/I/301
  LEA Margaret Ann 19 S     Joseph Lea Forge Man Sarah Hannah Roberts  
1860 07 30 RUSSELL William 22 B Delver Idle John Russell Woolcomber * CE127/I/302
  LEE Maria 21 S     John Lee Clothier Joseph Binns  
1860 07 06 HOLDSWORTH Samuel 23 B Joiner Woodall Hills William Holdsworth Farmer James Craven Davison CE127/I/303
  RODGERS Mary Ann 22 S   Calverley Williiam Rodgers Clothier James Rodgers  
1860 08 12 RAWSON Joseph 50 B Clothier Idle Samuel Rawson Cotton Manufacturer John Kirk CE127/I/304
  PARKIN Hannah 36 S     James Parkin Publican John Craven  
1860 08 13 BURTON Francis 19 B Collier Pudsey Henry Burton Collier John Kirk CE127/I/305
  SUGDEN Sarah Ann 17 S     Joshua Sugden Watchman Mary Craven  
1860 08 13 HAISTE James 50 W Mason Idle Richard Haiste Clothier William Naylor CE127/I/306
  BROOK Rachel 44 W     Benjamin Lupton Farmer Samuel Lupton  
1860 08 18 MATTINSON William 20 B Clothier Idle John Mattinson Farmer George Booth CE127/I/307
  DAWSON Mary 20 S     Samuel Dawson Overlooker Israel Baxter  
1860 08 18 RAYNER Samuel Smith 27 B Bookkeeper Pudsey Joseph Rayner Drysalter John Kirk CE127/I/308
  PARKER Sabina 25 S     Samuel Oarker Schoolmaster John Craven  
1860 08 20 CRAVEN Thomas 23 B Delver Pudsey Joshua Craven Farmer George Scott CE127/I/309
  MITCHELL Mary 19 S     Joseph Mitchell Green Grocer James Oates  
1860 08 25 RHODES Israel 20 B Slater Pudsey Joshua Rhodes Slater John Raistrick CE127/I/310
  HUTCHINSON Nancy 22 S     Thomas Hutchinson Delver Martha Rayner  
1860 08 25 HUTTON Daniel 24 W Tailor Pudsey Edmund Hutton Butter Factor Edmund Hutton CE127/I/311
  SPENCER Sarah Emma 21 S     . . Eliza Carter  
1860 08 25 GREENWOOD Jonas 21 B Clothier Pudsey Joseph Greenwood Clothier Michael Stables CE127/I/312
  HINCHLIFFE Martha Ann 21 S     Joshua Hinchliffe Clothier Edmund Hutton  
1860 08 26 HALLIDAY George 38 W Cordwainer Pudsey George Halliday Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/313
  LODGE Mary 27 S     William Lodge Clothier John Craven  
1860 08 27 THREAPLETON Henry 23 B Clothier Pudsey David Threapleton Clothier George Matthewman Robinson CE127/I/314
  WALKER Jane 22 S     George Walker Joiner Mary Ann Marshall  
1860 08 27 HAINSWORTH James 60 W Joiner Windhill James Hainsworth Joiner John Hardisty CE127/I/315
  INMAN Thomasin 36 S     William Inman Delver Abraham Parker  
1860 08 27 HINCHLIFF Titus 26 B Clothier Pudsey George Hinchliff Clothier Joseph Wilson CE127/I/316
  HARRISON Martha 24 S     Joseph Harrison Clothier William Wilson  
1860 08 27 EMSLEY Ephraim 21 B Spinner Pudsey Joseph Emsley Clothier John Stott CE127/I/317
  HEATON Louisa 22 S     Michael Heaton Fuller Ellen Gaunt  
1860 09 02 HOLLINGS John 64 W Shopkeeper Pudsey Jonas Hollings Woolsorter Robert Rowland CE127/I/318
  GRACE Isabella 58 W     George Highmarsh Soldier Jane Walls?  
1860 09 03 SHARP Christopher 26 B Warehouseman Windhill William Sharp Weaver John Sharp CE127/I/319
  HAINSWORTH Sarah 25 S     John Hainsworth Weaver Sarah Sharp  
1860 09 09 TAYLOR Thomas 21 B Delver Pudsey James Taylor Delver John Storey CE127/I/320
  STAPLETON Margaret 20 S     William Stapleton Tailor Jonas Bower  
1860 09 10 RUSHFORTH Joseph 59 W Jobber Calverley Moor Joseph Rushforth Soldier John Kirk CE127/I/321
  MITCHELL Grace 45 W     John Mitchell Weaver John Craven  
1860 09 10 CLARKSON John 70 W Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey William Clarkson Cloth Manufacturer William Oxley CE127/I/322
  WEST Mary 60 W     Joseph Shaw Cordwainer William Clarkson  
1860 09 17 SUTCLIFFE Thomas 21 B Joiner Wrose William Sutcliffe Warp Dresser John Wilcock CE127/I/323
  CLARK Martha 22 S     John Clark Farmer Eliza Clark  
1860 09 23 BILTCLIFF William 34 W Weaver Idle George Biltcliff Farmer John Dean CE127/I/324
  WINDLE Mary 29 S     Henry Windle Farmer Joseph Teal  
1860 09 23 CORDINGLEY John 23 B Mason Idle John Cordingley Delver Joseph Wilson Marsden CE127/I/325
  MARSDEN Elizabeth 27 S     Joseph Wilson Marsden Mason Mary Ellen North  
1860 09 23 BLAND Samuel 24 B Woolsorter Idle John Bland Clothier Joseph Shuttleworth CE127/I/326
  ASPINALL Sarah Ann 22 S     Walker Aspinall Woolsorter John Kirk  
1860 09 24 SPENCE Joseph 31 B Delver Idle Thomas Spence Weaver John Proctor CE127/I/327
  PROCTOR Emma 28 S     Thomas Proctor Clothier Joshua Spence  
1860 09 24 HIRD James 22 B Boatman Idle Thomas Hird Mason Lu* Padgett CE127/I/328
  PADGETT Harriet 20 S     John Padgett Clothier John Padgett jnr  
1860 09 24 SLINGSBY Joshua 27 B Warp Dresser Idle George Slingsby Miner John Kirk CE127/I/329
  GIBSON Mary 25 S     Marmaduke Gibson Paper Maker John Craven  
1860 09 24 PITTS John Harrison 24 B Cordwainer Idle Joshua Pitts Clothier Eluday? Pitts CE127/I/330
  SPACEY Mary 24 S     James Spacey Woolcomber Joel Rose  
1860 09 24 RAISTRICK Amon 23 B Clothier Idle Joseph Raistrick Cloth Manufacturer Samuel Raistrick Martha Raistrick CE127/I/331
  STANSFIELD Martha 21 S     Thomas Stansfield Clothier Jane Raistrick  
1860 09 24 DAWSON Stephen Watmough 30 B Labourer Idle Wilkinson Dawson Overlooker Thomas Cooper CE127/I/332
  COOPER Sarah 22 S     Thomas Cooper Miner Mary Cooper  
1860 09 26 BATESON Joseph 40 B Clothier Idle James Bateson Cloth Manufacturer Isaac Wilcock Booth CE127/I/333
  FAIRBANK Elizabeth 45 S     Thomas Fairbank Cloth Manufacturer Ann Fairbank  
1860 09 30 HUDSON James 47 W Labourer Bolton Stephen Hudson Labourer Isaac Mudd CE127/I/334
  KENDALL Ann 41 S     Joseph Hutton Weaver John Kirk  
1860 10 01 ODDY Seth 22 B Clothier Pudsey Jesse Oddy Clothier James Rider CE127/I/335
  CARTER Frances 21 S     William Carter Clothier Thomas Carter  
1860 10 01 COOPER Benjamin 30 W Clothier Guiseley John Cooper Cloth Manufacturer George Wade CE127/I/336
  MELLOR Ellen 26 S   Windhill . . John Hardisty  
1860 10 01 HARGREAVES Robert 22 B Clerk Pudsey John Hargreaves Woolsorter Jeremiah Northin CE127/I/337
  BARKER Mary Jane 21 S     Exley Barker maltster Catherine Maria Barker  
1860 10 07 AVERY Thomas 19 B Clothier Pudsey Thomas Avery Woolcomber Hanby Thorp CE127/I/338
  DICKINSON Susan 20 S     John Dickinson Blacksmith Eliza Pearson  
1860 10 07 AVERY George 28 B Delver Pudsey Thomas Avery Woolcomber Hanby Thorp CE127/I/339
  HANBY Mary 20 S     . . Eliza Pearson  
1860 10 07 LAWSON William 27 B Farmer Pudsey John Lawson Farmer John Dixon CE127/I/340
  DARNBOROUGH Sarah 33 S     Joseph Darnborough Woolcomber Joseph Wilson  
1860 10 07 LANCASTER Robert 33 W Clogger Calverley Moor John Lancaster Clogger John Kirk CE127/I/341
  WOLFINDEN Frances 23 S     Ishmael Wolinden Weaver John Craven  
1860 10 11 GAUNT Joseph FA B Cloth Manufacturer Farsley John Gaunt Gentleman Amos Hollings CE127/I/342
  HOLLINGS Mary FA S   Pudsey . . Henry Hodgson By Licence
1860 10 15 DAVISON James Craven 21 B Clothier Calverley David Davison Cloth Manufacturer David Davison CE127/I/343
  CHIPPINDALE Ann 20 S     Isaac Chippindale Clothier Seth Davison  
1860 10 15 BURTON Edwin Walker 26 B Spirit Merchant Calverley Moor Henry Burton Woolstapler William Haley CE127/I/344
  HARRISON Matilda 27 S     Thomas Harrison Innkeeper Henry Burton  
1860 10 16 ARMITAGE Jonathan 30 W Clothier Pudsey John Armitage Clothier William Child CE127/I/345
  HARGREAVES Ann 29 S     William Hargreaves Engineer Thomas Wade  
1860 10 21 MEADOWS James 59 W Labourer Pudsey Samuel Meadows Labourer George Carrick CE127/I/346
  HOLMES Mary 50 W     James Carr Butcher John Howson  
1860 10 22 HAINSWORTH Joseph 25 B Delver Pudsey John Hainsworth Woodman Reuben Ross CE127/I/347
  DOCKRAY Mary 20 S     George Dockray Labourer Jane Dockray  
1860 10 25 PRIESTLEY Joshua Stogdale 25 B Clothier Pudsey Simeon Priestley Cloth Manufacturer Mary Craven CE127/I/348
  WOMERSLEY Sarah Jane 21 S     Richard Womersley Cloth Manufacturer John Kirk  
1860 10 28 LAWSON William 20 B Cordwainer Pudsey . . Alfred G* Benjamin Elliott CE127/I/349
  BUCKLE Elizabeth Whitehead 20 S     . . Benjamin Ross  
1860 10 29 PRIESTLEY George 30 W Banksman Pudsey Joseph Priestley Labourer Henry Hirst CE127/I/350
  NORTH Mary 30 S     Reuben North Cloth Finisher Thomas Lupton Petty  
1860 10 29 THOMPSON Henry 22 B Clothier Pudsey James Thompson Clothier Frederick Hanson CE127/I/351
  HANSON Sarah Ann 25 S     John Hanson Joiner Jonathan Fowler  
1860 11 04 THOMPSON Henry 26 B Overlooker Pudsey Nineveh Thompson Mason Thomas Knowles CE127/I/352
  FIRTH Martha 22 S     William Firth Carrier William Thompson  
1860 11 04 SLINGSBY George 30 B Plate Layer Idle George Slingsby Miner John Kirk CE127/I/353
  HUDSON Emma 28 S     Richard Hudson Clothier John Craven  
1860 11 04 HILLAS John 63 W Labourer Bolton John Hillas Cloth Manufacturer Samuel Womersley CE127/I/354
  GRUNDY Mary 56 W     James Judd Labourer    
1860 11 05 GARNETT Thomas 25 B Farmer Idle Richard Garnett Farmer Hartley Garnett CE127/I/355
  BOTTOMLEY Mary 25 S     John Bottomley Farmer John Upton  
1860 11 06 SLINGSBY David 26 B Miner Idle George Slingsby Miner Joseph Johnson CE127/I/356
  WATERHOUSE Mary 25 S     Thomas Waterhouse Farmer Hannah Waterhouse  
1860 11 07 SMITH Thomas 41 W Clothier Bolton William Smith Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/357
  THOMPSON Jane 30 S   Pudsey William Thompson Clothier John Craven  
1860 11 10 TIFFANY Edmund 31 B Woollier Calverley Bridge William Tiffany Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/358
  KAY Elizabeth 27 S     John Kay Delver William Tiffany  
1860 11 12 FIRTH Henry 43 W Farmer Calverley Moor William Firth Carrier Henry Thurley? CE127/I/359
  CLARK Elizabeth 45 S     . . John Kirk  
1860 11 15 WEST George 24 B Forgeman Pudsey John West Gamekeeper John Farrer Vickers CE127/I/360
  MEADOW Mary Ann 23 S     Samuel Meadow Moulder John Craven  
1860 11 18 COATES John 45 W Foundry Man Tyersal John Coates Labourer John Kirk CE127/I/361
  BOOTH Mary 44 S     Joseph Booth Boiler Maker John Craven  
1860 11 18 SUGDEN John Edward Hetherington 22 B Woollier Pudsey Joshua Sugden Watchman Samuel Roberts CE127/I/362
  STEVENSON Sarah 20 S     Emanuel Stevenson Spinner Elizabeth Parker  
1860 11 19 BENSON Jonathan 25 B Plasterer Idle William Benson Woolstapler Joseph Benson CE127/I/363
  BORRILL Anne 21 S     Henry Borrill Sea Captain Martha Borrill  
1860 11 25 PADGETT Thomas 20 B Delver Idle Thomas Padgett Miner John Mitchell CE127/I/364
  STEAD Ann 20 S     James Stead Delver Emma Lee  
1860 11 28 BATEMAN Charles 21 B Boat Builder Idle Thomas Bateman Boat Builder James Horne CE127/I/365
  GLOVER Statia 20 S     John Glover Painter Samuel Glover  
1860 12 01 BELL James 25 B Woolsorter Calverley Moor William Bell Labourer James Terry CE127/I/366
  RAISTRICK Nancy 25 S   Stone Stile Joseph Raistrick Clothier Thomas Simpson  
1860 12 02 BULMER Joseph 21 B Joiner Pudsey Abraham Bulmer Clothier Fountain Dickinson CE127/I/367
  VARLEY Sarah 28 W     Thomas Webster Gardener Hannah Varley  
1860 12 02 POPPLEWELL Thomas 24 B Cordwainer Pudsey William Popplewell Grocer George Hodgson Bird CE127/I/368
  WATMOUGH Nancy 24 S     John Watmough Cordwainer John Kirk  
1860 12 03 MURGATROYD Isaac 25 B Mason Idle Richard Murgatroyd Stone Cutter John Kirk CE127/I/369
  FOULSTON Sarah Ann 21 S     John Foulston Bricklayer John Craven  
1860 12 03 HODGSON John 21 B Drayman Idle John Hodgson Labourer Peter Hodges CE127/I/370
  UNWIN Judith 18 S     William Unwin Brewer Harriett Hodges  
1860 12 03 SLINGSBY Robert 25 B Stoker Windhill Thomas Slingsby Watchman Duke Mawson CE127/I/371
  MAWSON Martha 23 S     William Mawson Warp Dresser Mary Bell  
1860 12 09 ROBINSON John 21 B Mule Spinner Pudsey Richard Robinson Clothier James Robinson CE127/I/372
  RICHARDSON Eliza 20 S     Charles Richardson Joiner Amelia Robinson  
1860 12 09 KING Joseph 23 B Packer Idle Samuel King Farmer John Robert Clough CE127/I/373
  WHINCUP Martha 21 S     Thomas Whincup Farmer Elizabeth King  
1860 12 15 HEATON John 25 B Engine Tender Idle Joseph Heaton Engine Tender Thomas Heaton CE127/I/374
  DAWSON Ellen 22 S     William Dawson Overlooker Benjamin Wormwell  
1860 12 17 CARTER George Halliday 23 B Clothier Pudsey William Carter Cloth Manufacturer Oliver Appleyard CE127/I/375
  NORTON Martha 24 S     Isaac Norton Cloth Manufacturer John Kirk  
1860 12 18 WHITFIELD George FA B Law Clerk Idle William Whitfield Mill Manager Charles Steel Halliday CE127/I/376
  HILL Jane FA S   Thirsk William Hill Gentleman John Craven By Licence
1860 12 22 SLINGSBY Thomas 22 B Clothier Pudsey Samuel Slingsby Clothier Stephen Barker Roberts CE127/I/377
  BOOTH Rachel Louisa 19 S     Joshua Booth Tailor Maria Slingsby  
1860 12 22 SCREETON George 29 B Schoolmaster Pudsey William Screeton Woollen Draper Hannah Turner CE127/I/378
  REDICK Ann 18 S     Moses Redick Innkeeper J* Turner  
1860 12 22 PITTS Reuben 24 B Cordwainer Windhill Thomas Pitts Delver James Lupton CE127/I/379
  LAMBERT Alice 24 S     James Lambert Labourer Elizabeth Atkinson  
1860 12 22 JOHNSON Thomas 23 B Joiner Idle George Johnson Builder William Beaver CE127/I/380
  BEAVER Lavinia 23 S     William Beaver Woolstapler Emma Demaine  
1860 12 23 ROBINSON George Matthewman 23 B Clothier Pudsey Bernard Robinson Clothier John Kirk CE127/I/381
  MARSHALL Mary Ann 26 S     Joseph Marshall Clothier John Craven  
1860 12 23 JENNINGS Charles 20 B Clock Maker Windhill John Jennings Worsted Manufacturer Joseph Hodgson CE127/I/382
  SUNDERLAND Jane 19 S     William Sunderland Plasterer John Kirk  
1860 12 24 SMITHIES Benjamin 21 B Mechanic Windhill William Smithies Pointsman Robert Smith CE127/I/383
  BAILEY Mary 21 S     David Bailey Mason Martha Bailey  
1860 12 24 HUTLEY John 20 B Mechanic Windhill Thomas Hutley Cordwainer Thomas Brearley CE127/I/384
  BAILEY Ann 20 S     David Bailey Mason Sarah Hutley  
1860 12 24 WILSON Thomas 21 B Blacksmith Pudsey John Wilson Blacksmith Thomas Henry Casson CE127/I/385
  BRAITHWAITE Martha 21 S     Benjamin Braithwaite Green Grocer John Asquith  
1860 12 25 EMSLEY Thomas 36 W Spinner Pudsey George Emsley Clothier Jane Lawson CE127/I/386
  DIXON Ellen 29 S     John Dixon Blacksmith Samuel Galloway  
1860 12 25 PITTS Miles 22 B Grocer Windhill Joseph Pitts Railway Porter John Firth CE127/I/387
  OGDEN Ann 21 S     Thomas Ogden Labourer Mary Pitts  
1860 12 26 HODGSON James Bonnell 22 B Warehouseman Calverley Moor James Hodgson Woolsorter Joseph Blackburn CE127/I/388
  BLACKBURN Judith Hannah 21 S     John Blackburn Worsted Manufacturer John Kirk  
1860 12 31 LUMBY William 25 B Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey John Lumby Cloth Manufacturer John Ackroyd CE127/I/389
  ACKROYD Sarah Ann 20 S     John Ackroyd Cloth Manufacturer William Lumby  
1860 12 31 CARTER James 30 W Railway Porter Bradford John Carter Delver Charles Moore CE127/I/390
  MITCHELL Sarah 31 S   Idle Richard Mitchell Painter Howorth Hepworth