calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated December 9, 2013

Idle Baptist Membership Book

This book contains the membership of the church dating from 1808 to 2007

The column 'Res.' stands for 'Resolution', 'Rec.' stands for 'Received into Membership', 'Trans.' stands for 'Transferred from', 'Read.' stands for 'Readmission', 'Ceas.' stands for 'Date Membership Ceased' and 'Cause' stands for the reason for ceased membership or address.

 
No.
Name
Surname
Marr. Name
Birth
Res.
Baptism
Rec.
Trans.
Read.
Ceas.
Cause
No.
Name
Surname
Marr. Name
Birth
Res.
Baptism
Rec.
Trans.
Read.
Ceas.
Cause
1 William GARNETT (Pastor)       1808 04 18 Bramley Zion   1821 05 05 Excluded
2 Benjamin LEE         1808 04 18 Bramley Zion      
3 John HEATON         1808 04 18 Bramley Zion   1846 Death
4 James ROSS         1808 04 18 Bramley Zion      
5 William ILLINGWORTH         1808 04 18 Bramley Zion      
6 Jeremiah RAISTRICK         1808 04 18 Bramley Zion   1822 09 15 Death
7 Ruth GREENWOOD         1808 04 18 Bramley Zion      
8 Martha FIRTH   1767     1808 04 18 Bramley Zion   1838 12 24 Death
9 Ann IBBETSON         1808 04 18 Bramley Zion      
10 William CALVERT         1808 04 18     1832 06 11 Death
11 William SMITH         1808 04 18        
12 Elizabeth THORNTON         1808 04 18     1845 Death
13 Sarah STEAD         1808 04 18     1856 07 06 Death
14 Ann TIDGEWELL         1808 04 18        
15 Christopher THORNTON         1812 02 23        
16 James RAWLING         1812 08 09     1828 11 Dismissed to Bradford
17 Cornelius CRAVEN         1812 08 09        
18 Mary BARNETT         1812 08 09       Transferred to Leeds
19 Rebeckah WAITE         1812 08 09        
20 Ann CRABTREE         1812 08 09     1849 10 Death
21 Sarah CALVERT         1812 08 09     1832 06 12 Death
22 Susanna SNOWDEN         1813 08 15        
23 Joseph WATERHOUSE         1814 05 08     1832 06 16 Death
24 Hannah WATERHOUSE         1814 05 08     1832 06 14 Death
25 Thomas BROOK         1817 12 21        
26 Mary MURGATROYD         1818 08 15        
27 Mary PICKLES         1818 08 15     1848 09 07 Death
28 John MARSHALL         1818 08 15        
29 Sarah WALKER         1819 12 10        
30 Rachel PICKLES Mrs Fletcher       1819 12 10     1873 04 13 Death
31 William WATERHOUSE         1819 12 10        
32 Mary SIMPSON         1819 12 10        
33 John ALLISON (Pastor)     1808 at Cowling Hill 1820 07 30 Cowling Hill   1825 Ogden
34 William MARSHALL       1768 11 13 Bethel, Shipley 1820 11 19 Shipley      
35 William VERITY         1821 02 11     1832 06 11 Death
36 Hannah WATERHOUSE         1821 02 11     1847 11 11 Resignation
37 John LEE         1821 03 25     1847 08 Excluded
38 Ann ALLISON         1822 10 05        
39 Robert SYKES         1824 04 25        
40 Esther FIRTH         1824 06 06        
41 Joseph FLETCHER         1824 07 25     1832 09 07 Excluded
42 Mary STEAD         1824 07 25     1887 09 07 Death
43 Prissalla WOODHEAD         1824 11 24        
44 Hannah MURGATROYD         1824 11 24        
45 Lydia LEE         1825 03 27     1832 09 07 Excluded
46 Sarah HALLADAY         1825 03 27       Withdrawn
47 Thomas CLIFFORD         1825 06 13       Transferred
48 Leah CLIFFORD         1825 06 13     1833 06 04 Death
49 Hannah WARD         1827 09 23        
50 Elizabeth CALVERT Mrs Nichols       1827 09 23     1874 Death
51 Sarah FLETCHER         1827 11 11       Lapsed
52 Reginald Strickland FREARSON (Pastor)       1828 01 13 Tottlebank   1842 06 19 Resigned
53 Thomas FIRTH         1828 05 04     1846 Death
54 Hannah CANSFIELD         1828 05 04     1844 Death
55 Hannah FIRTH         1828 05 04     1853 09 13 Death
56 Sarah STANSFIELD         1828 05 04     1876 01 14 Death
57 John SMITH         1828 05 25     1854 06 03 Death
58 Hannah SMITH         1828 05 25        
59 Martha GLOVER         1828 05 25        
60 Sarah PICKLES         1828 05 25        
61 Betty BRAITHWAITE         1828 05 25        
62 John NICHOLLS         1828 05 25     1832 09 07 Excluded
63 William GOLDSBOROUGH         1828 07 06     1832 09 07 Excluded
64 Thomas FLETCHER         1828 07 06     1832 09 07 Excluded
65 Martha FREARSON         1828 07 06        
66 Mary GOLDSBOROUGH         1828 07 06     1832 09 07 Excluded
67 Robert GILL         1828 10 05     1877 11 15 Death
68 Lydia RHODES Mrs Halliday       1828 10 05     1870 11 Death
69 Betty GILL         1828 10 05        
70 Ann POWELL Mrs Raistrick       1828 10 05        
71 Sarah FIRTH         1828 10 05     1852 03 02 Transferred to Rawdon
72 Mary GLOVER         1828 10 05        
73 John SUGDEN         1828 11 09     1859 12 Death
74 Frances STEAD Mrs Lee       1828 11 09     1891 05 31 Death
75 Betty HARGREAVES         1828 11 09        
76 Joseph RYCROFT         1828 12 07     1829 05 29 Excluded
77 Benjamin RAISTRICK         1828 12 07        
78 Mary Ann CANSFIELD Mrs R Gill       1828 12 07     1871 10 Death
79 Betty LEE         1829 01 18     1847 12 Dismissed
80 John HEATON         1829 02 05        
81 Martha SMITH         1829 02 08     1872 09 07  
82 Hannah BAXTER         1829 02 08     1830 09 07 Excluded
83 Joseph BATESON         1829 09 27     1830 10 10 Excluded
84 George POWELL         1830 04   see 173   Excluded
85 Hannah RAISTRICK         1830 04     1832 09 07 Excluded
86 Mary RAISTRICK         1830 06 13     1854 01 21 Death
87 James CALVERT         1832 12 02     1864 05 12 Withdrawn
88 Susannah MURGATROYD         1833 02 03        
89 Mary Ann BELL Mrs Atkinson       1833 02 03     1847 08 Excluded
90 William CRABTREE         1834 03 02        
91 Joseph RAISTRICK         1834 04 13        
92 Elizabeth FIRTH         1834 04 13     1855 03 16 Death
93 Hannah LUPTON         1834 04 13     1851 Death
94 Maria MURGATROYD         1834 04 13        
95 Elizabeth DIBB         1834 04 13        
96 Ann IBBETSON         1836 07 31        
97 Ann ODDY         1836 07 31        
98 Alice ODDY Mrs J Ellis       1836 07 31     1884 11 08 Death
99 William RAISTRICK         1837       Excluded
100 Thomas CLARKSON       1837 06 25 at Bethel, Shipley 1837 Shipley      
101 Mary CLARKSON Mrs T Clarkson     1837 06 25 at Bethel, Shipley 1837 Shipley      
102 Hannah BRAITHWAITE         1838 06 03        
103 Ann PICKLES         1838 06 03        
104 Ruth WATERHOUSE Mrs Ibbetson       1838 06 03        
105 Hannah CHARLESWORTH         1839 05 19     1844 Transferred
106 Joseph FIRTH         1840 04 12     1852 03 02 Transferred to Rawdon
107 Sarah FIRTH         1840 04 12        
108 Martha PICKLES Mrs Raistrick       1840 04 12     1878 12 03 Death
109 Ann PATRICK Mrs Rycroft       1840 04 12        
110 Hannah GOLDSBOROUGH Mrs Raistrick       1840 04 12       Excluded
111 George NICHOLS         1840 06 29     1864 05 23 Death
112 Joseph RYCROFT         1840 06 29        
113 Ann WATERHOUSE Mrs Bucknell       1843 01 08     1903 12 19 Death
114 Mary CALVERT Mrs Barraclough       1843 01 08   see 272 1852 05 23 Excluded
115 Betty STEAD Mrs Firth       1843 01 08   see 364    
116 Hannah CORDINGLEY         1843 01 08     1845 05 Excluded
117 Hannah MARSHALL Mrs Garside       1843 01 08     1852 05 23 Excluded
118 Mary WATMUFF         1843 01 08     1862 01 29 Death
119 Joseph ELLIS         1843 01 08   see 228 1847 08 Dismissed
120 Martha MYERS Mrs Waterhouse       1843 02 19        
121 Sarah FIRTH         1843 02 19        
122 Sarah CRABTREE         1843 02 19       Left
123 Martha CORDINGLEY         1843 02 19     1845 05 Excluded
124 Mary RILEY         1843 02 19     1872 03 23 Death
125 John CRABTREE         1843 02 19       Withdrawn
126 William PICKLES         1843 04 02     1853 12 29 Dismissed by letter
127 Harriott PICKLES         1843 04 02     1853 12 29 Dismissed by letter
128 Tabitha HODGSON         1843 04 02     1865 01 25 Death
129 Jane SLINGSBY Mrs Marrey       1843 05 14     1864 04 07 Death
130 John THOMAS         1843 05 14   see 220 1852 05 23 Excluded
131 Sarah VERITY         1843 06 25   see 219 1852 05 23 Excluded
132 Mary MARSHALL   1797     1843 06 25     1858 07 04 Death
133 Sarah PATRICK Mrs Berry       1843 06 25     1852 05 23 Excluded
134 Harriott PATRICK         1843 06 25     1845 Death
135 Grace FIRTH         1843 06 25       Excluded
136 Mary NICHOLS         1843 06 25        
137 Samuel BARNETT         1843 07 30        
138 Benjamin NORTH         1843 07 30     1852 05 23 Excluded
139 Joshua CALVERT         1843 07 30     1847 Death
140 William CALVERT         1843 07 30       Excluded
141 Catherine LEE         1843 07 30     1854 05 16 Death
142 Betty NORTH         1843 07 30        
143 Hannah BELL         1843 07 30        
144 James MURGATROYD         1843 09 17       Excluded
145 Sarah GILL         1843 09 17     1862 05 28 Excluded
146 Sarah RAISTRICK         1843 09 17       Withdrawn
147 Esther DENBIGH         1843 10 29     1845 Excluded
148 Sarah HOBSON         1843 10 29       Withdrawn
149 Sarah RILEY         1844 05 26        
150 James LEE         1844 05 26        
151 David MAWSON         1844 05 26     1848 07 24 Excluded
152 Joseph BERRY         1844 12 22     1880 07 21 Death
153 John CRAVEN         1845 02 02     1852 Transferred
154 Ruth SLINGSBY         1845 02 02        
155 Susannah PICKLES Mrs Wright       1845 02 02     1901 01 04 Death
156 George MORREY         1846 05 10     1865 05 31 Dismissed to Shipley
157 Thomas FURLONGER         1847 01 24     1852 05 23 Excluded
158 Joseph BURTON (Pastor)       1847 05 19 Received by transfer   1848 07 30 Resigned (Pastor)ate
159 Jonas CANSFIELD     1847 08 05   1847 08 15     1861 03 14 Excluded
160 Elizabeth MYERS     1847 08 05   1847 08 15     1855 03 03 Death
161 Maria PATRICK     1847 08 12   1847 08 15        
162 Joseph MYERS     1847 09 30   1847 10 03     1855 03 05 Death
163 Nathan LEE     1847 09 30   1847 10 03     1886 03 16 Death
164 Thomas WRIGHT     1847 09 30   1847 10 03        
165 James CANSFIELD     1847 09 30   1847 10 03       Lapsed
166 Susan DEMDY     1847 09 30   1847 10 03     1854 12 28 Transferred
167 Samuel SLATER     1847 10 17   1847 11 07     1849 02 Death
168 Mary ATKINSON     1847 10 17   1847 11 07     1849 06 21 Death
169 Wright NORTH     1847 11 04   1847 11 07   see 256   Dismissed by letter
170 Mary MAWSON     1847 11 18   1847 11 21     1848 07 30 Excluded
171 Joseph BOCOCK     1847 11 18   1847 11 21     1855 08 09 Excluded
172 Joseph STEAD     1847 11 18   1847 11 21     1862 07 02 Dismissed to Westgate
173 George POWELL     1847 12 16   1847 11 21   see 84    
174 John DEMDY     1848 03 05   1848 03 12     1854 12 28 Dismissed by letter
175 Thomas PICKARD     1848 03 05   1848 03 12     1849 Death
176 John BRADLEY     1848 04 20   1848 05 21     1866 05 12 Withdrawn
177 William BARNBY         1848 05 21        
178 Hannah WATERHOUSE         1849 02        
179 George CASTLE         1850 01 Received by transfer   1854 10 08 Transferred
180 . . Mrs G Castle (179)       1850 01 Received by transfer   1854 10 08 Transferred
181 Ruth HIRST         1850 01     1852 Withdrawn
182 John MARSHALL         1850 02 03 Received by transfer   1852 05 03 Transferred
183 Mary BRADLEY         1852 08 01     1854 12 02 Death
184 Sarah NUTTER         1852 08 01     1852 Excluded
185 Betty MARSHALL Mrs Keighley       1853 10 30     1867 01 30 Erased
186 Sarah Ann RAISTRICK         1853 10 30     1855 06 09 Death
187 Maria MYERS Mrs Berry       1853 11 11     1887 08 02 Death
188 William SUTTLE         1853 11 11     1900 12 02 Death
189 Sarah NICHOLS Mrs Powell       1854 10 08     1916 12 Death
190 Amelia DAWSON Mrs Oddy       1854 10 08     1895 08 07 Death
191 Sarah Ann BRADLEY         1854 10 08     1858 Excluded
192 Mary BROOKE         1855 01 14     1875 01 11 Death
193 Ellen SMITH Mrs G Edmondson (197)       1855 01 14     1865 11 01 Dismissed to Hallfield
194 Emma STANSFIELD   1839     1855 01 14     1909 09 23 Death
195 William PARKINSON         1855 03 04     1899 12 16 Death
196 Joshua ODDY         1855 03 04     1889 03 05 Death
197 George EDMONDSON         1855 03 04     1865 11 01 Dismissed to Hallfield
198 Mary NICHOLS Mrs Atkinson       1855 03 04     1867 08 28 Dismissed to Rosse Street
199 Sarah WARD         1855 04 22       Lapsed
200 Mary RAISTRICK         1855 08 12     1861 07 05 Death
201 Hannah NORTH         1855 08 12     1865 04 06 Dismissed
202 Hannah BATESON         1855 08 12     1857 11 09 Death
203 Sabina GILL         1855 08 12        
204 Jonathan MARSHALL         1855 08 12     1868 05 Death
205 Rebecca FIRTH         1856 02 24       Lapsed
206 Grace LUMB Mrs Lambert       1856 02 24     1877 04 02 Lapsed
207 Esther ODDY Mrs Whitaker       1856 02 24     1871 01 01 Dismissed to Tetley Street
208 Hannah RAISTRICK 1) Mrs J Marshall (204) 2) Mrs Watson       1856 02 24     1877 10 14 Death
209 Ann MURGATROYD Mrs Fletcher       1856 02 24     1919 03 25 Death
210 Amelia MURGATROYD         1856 02 24     1863 02 25 Dismissed to Tetley Street
211 John SCOTT         1856 02 24     1896 02 25 Death
212 Sarah WARD         1856 04 27        
213 Hannah CANSFIELD         1856 04 27     1858 01 27 Death
214 Harriott CANSFIELD         1856 04 27   see 419   Lapsed
215 Mary FIRTH Mrs Lupton       1856 04 27     1868 01 29 Erased
216 Sarah NAYLOR Mrs Bell       1856 04 27     1868 01 29 Erased
217 Sarah SCOTT Mrs Lambert       1856 04 27        
218 Grace RAISTRICK Mrs Hobson       1856 04 27        
219 Sarah THOMAS Mrs Thomas       1856 05 04 Restored see 131    
220 John THOMAS         1856 05 04 Restored see 130 1881 12 Lapsed
221 Catherine BELLFIELD Mrs Pickard       1856 07 06     1916 08 31 Death
222 Seth IBBITSON         1856 09     1868 01 01 Dismissed to Bower St, Bradford
223 Ferdinand NEWELL         1856 09       Removed to America
224 Jacob LINDON           Received by transfer     Lapsed
225 . . Mrs J Lindon (224)         Received by transfer     Lapsed
226 Thomas HANSON (Pastor)       1856 10     1861 02 06 Transferred to West Bromwich
227 Martha HANSON Mrs T Hanson (226)       1856 10        
228 Joseph ELLIS         1857 01 Restored see 119    
229 Sabina PICKLES Mrs Cansfield       1857 05   see 495   Lapsed
230 Emma PATRICK Mrs Skirrow       1857 05     1879 02 27 Death
231 Grace RAISTRICK Mrs Mann       1857 05   see 420    
232 Ann SMITH Mrs David North (234)       1857 05     1864 01 06 Dismissed to Hallfield
233 Nancy BRADLEY         1857 05 By letter   1880 05 22 Death
234 David NORTH         1858 01 31     1864 01 06 Dismissed to Hallfield
235 Uriah HOBSON         1858 01 31       Withdrawn
236 Jacob FIRTH         1858 01 31     1858 11 04 Excluded
237 Sarah SCOTT         1858 01 31       Lapsed
238 Martha BELL         1858 01 31     1874 03 Death
239 Elizabeth GRIFFITHS         1858 01 31        
240 Martha WAITE         1858 01 31       Withdrawn
241 Louisa MURGATROYD Mrs Spencer       1858 01 31     1877 04 02 Lapsed
242 Sarah OBANK Mrs Rhodes       1858 01 31        
243 Phebe GILL Mrs Smith       1858 01 31     1877 02 Dismissed
244 Martha MARSHALL Mrs Haigh       1858 01 31        
245 Fanny FIRTH         1858 01 31        
246 Mary MOORE         1858 01 31     1862 05 28 Excluded
247 Sarah Ann FIRTH         1858 01 31     1861 06 19 Death
248 Mary BERRY         1858 05 02     1877 09 12 Death
249 Harriet HODGSON         1858 05 02     1868 04 01 Erased
250 James FIRTH         1858 07 04     1869 03 21 Death
251 Hannah NICHOLS Mrs Suttle       1858 07 04     1902 07 Death
252 Anice KENDALL Mrs Anice Kendall       1858 11 07        
253 Rachael FLETCHER         1858 12 29 By letter      
254 Ann FLETCHER         1858 12 29     1901 05 15 Death
255 Thomas SPEIGHT       By Profession 1859 06 05     1866 11 22 Death
256 Wright NORTH         1859 06 05 By letter see 169 1891 10 20 Death
257 Harriett NORTH         1859 06 05 By letter      
258 Mary WATMOUGH Mrs Mary Watmough       1859 12 04     1877 12 27 Lapsed
259 Phebe RAISTRICK Mrs Crossland (686)       1859 12 04     1885 04 22 Dismissed to Eccleshill
260 Charlotte SUTTLE         1859 12 04     1871 06 04 Dismissed to Westgate
261 John SMITH         1859 12 29 By letter   1864 01 06 Dismissed to Hallfield
262 . . Mrs John Smith (261)       1859 12 29 By letter   1864 01 06 Dismissed to Hallfield
263 Mary Ann THOMPSON         1860 05 04        
264 Mary GILL         1860 05 04        
265 Nathan RAISTRICK         1860 05 04     1889 04 17 Erased
266 Benjamin BELL         1860 05 04        
267 Thomas SCOTT         1860 05 04     1867 02 27 Erased
268 Sarah CALVERT         1860 06 10     1866 05 Dismissed
269 Ellen SHIP Mrs Ward       1860 06 10     1931 11 24 Death
270 Ann FIRTH         1860 06 10     1861 08 28 Transferred
271 Grace SCOTT         1860 06 10     1867 09 13 Death
272 Mary BARROWCLOUGH Mrs Mary Barrowclough       1860 06 10 Restored see 114    
273 Martha HASTE         1861 02     1866 01 03 Excluded
274 Harriett BOOTH Mrs Patrick       1861 02     1905 11 19 Death
275 Henry ROWSON (Pastor)       1861 06 Warrington   1866 05 02 Transferred to Masham
276 . . Mrs H Rowson (275)       1861 06 Warrington   1866 05 02 Transferred to Masham
277 Robert ROWSON         1861 07 30 Grimsby   1866 05 02 Transferred to Masham
278 William NORMINGTON       1828 07 27 at Bethel, Shipley 1861 07 30 Shipley   1863 02 25 Excluded
279 . . Mrs W Normington       1861 07 30 Shipley   1863 02 25 Excluded
280 Joshua LUPTON     1861 07 31   1861 08 04     1868 01 29 Erased
281 John BELL     1861 07 31   1861 08 04     1868 01 29 Erased
282 (Mr) BROOKSBANK     1861 07 31   1861 08 04     1863 06 10 Death
283 Mary STEAD (Jnr) Mrs Long   1861 07 31   1861 08 04     1889 04 17 Erased
284 Phebe BELL Mrs Rhodes   1861 07 31   1861 08 04     1877 04 02 Lapsed
285 James WILKINSON         1861 10 30 By letter     Lapsed
286 . . Mrs J Wilkinson (285)       1861 10 30 By letter     Lapsed
287 Martha IRWIN     1862 03   1862 04     1900 Death
288 John WARD     1862 03   1862 04     1908 03 12 Death
289 Martha RAISTRICK     1862 03   1862 06 01     1889 11 11 Death
290 Mary SCOTT         1862 06 01   see 308   Lapsed
291 Elizabeth SCOTT     1863 01 28   1863 02 01     1863 09 02 Excluded
292 Harriot SCOTT     1863 02 25   1863 03 01   see 416 1867 02 27 Erased
293 Ann LUMB Mrs Sharp   1863 02 25   1863 03 01     1871 03 29 Erased
294 Martha NORTH Mrs Gibson   1863 02 25   1863 03 01        
295 Sarah Ann CANSFIELD     1863 02 25   1863 03 01     1877 04 02 Lapsed
296 Ruth BRIGGS Mrs Raistrick   1863 04 29   1863 04 29     1919 06 23 Death
297 S A RICHARDSON     1863 04 29   1863 04 29     1866 02 28 Dismissed to Sion
298 Rachel CORDINGLEY Mrs Watmough   1863 04 29   1863 04 29     1934 Death
299 Sarah Ann BELL     1863 04 29   1863 04 29     1870 03 30 Excluded
300 Amanda BOOTH     1863 09 30   1863 09 30     1912 05 Death
301 Sarah PICKARD     1863 09 30   1863 09 30     1878 01 25 Death
302 Grace PICKARD Mrs Cordingley   1863 09 30   1863 09 30     1886 02 10 Death
303 Ann RAISTRICK     1863 09 30   1863 09 30     1867 08 13 Death
304 Esther BOWCOCK Mrs Myers   1864 04 27   1864 05 01     1881 12 Lapsed
305 Elizabeth PATRICK Mrs Scott   1864 04 27   1864 05 01        
306 Sarah RYCROFT Mrs Verity   1864 04 27   1864 05 01     1901 01 12 Death
307 Mary VERITY     1864 04 27   1864 05 01        
308 Mary SCOTT         1864 05 01 Restored see 290 1893 Death
309 I S WARDLEY (Pastor)   1866 06 17   1866 08 28     1867 07 31 Excluded
310 . . Mrs I S Wardley (309)   1866 06 17   1866 08 28     1867 07 31 Excluded
311 Ez. NORTH         1867 03 03     1868 02 26 Excluded
312 Mary ROADS     1868 07 27   1868 08 02     1869 12 19 Death
313 Mary Ann NICHOLS     1868 07 27   1868 08 02     1877 04 02 Excluded
314 Manasseh HOYLE         1868 08 02 By letter   1869 09 01 Excluded
315 Sarah HOYLE         1868 08 02 By letter   1877 04 02 Lapsed
316 Mary BOOTH         1868 08 02       Lapsed
317 Elizabeth PICKARD     1869 02 03   1869 02 07     1872 05 29 Excluded
318 Elizabeth SMITH     1869 02 03   1869 02 07     1872 05 29 Excluded
319 Matilda GRIFFITHS Mrs Illingworth   1869 02 03   1869 02 07     1933 04 02 Death
320 Mary MURGATROYD     1869 02 03   1869 02 07     1927 08 Death
321 Annie HUDSON Mrs Patrick   1869 02 03   1869 02 07     1934 07 09 Death
322 Jabez W CROSBY       1856 07 06 at Sion, Jubilee, Bradford 1869 03 07 Sion, Bradford   1874 09 03 Transferred to Eccleshill Congregational
323 Eliza CROSBY         1869 03 07 Sion, Bradford   1874 09 03 Transferred to Eccleshill Congregational
324 Esther RAWNSLEY Mrs Dixon   1869 03 03   1869 03 07     1909 Death
325 Susannah BOOTH     1869 03 03   1869 03 07     1872 10 30 Excluded
326 Hannah HASTE     1869 03 31   1869 04 04     1871 03 01 Excluded
327 Eliza SCHOLEY     1869 03 03   1869 04 04     1870 06 21 Death
328 Seth RAWNSLEY     1869 03 31   1869 04 04     1872 10 30 Excluded
329 James HORN (Pastor)   .   1869 04 28 By letter   1879 09 03 Transferred to Zion, Bacup
330 Jane MYERS     1869 04 28   1869 05 02     1901 01 09 Death
331 Mary Ann MYERS     1869 12 29   1870 01 05        
332 Emily RAISTRICK Mrs North   1869 12 29   1870 01 05     1931 10 Death
333 Mary Ann HORN     .   1870 01 05 Scarborough   1879 09 03 Transferred to Zion, Bacup
334 Sarah WALKER     .   1870 03 06 Westgate, Bradford   1875 03 Death
335 Arthur WALKER     1870 03 30   1870 04 03     1880 06 02 Dismissed to Westgate, Bradgord
336 Hannah STEPHENSON     1870 04 27 By Profession 1870 04 27     1879 10 01 Transferred to Hallfield, Bradford
337 Sarah PARKINSON     1870 11 30   1871 02 05 Tetley Street, Bradford      
338 William HIRD         1871 10 01 Sion, Bradford   1881 12 Lapsed
339 Mary HIRD         1871 10 01 Sion, Bradford   1881 12 Lapsed
340 Mary BANNISTER       1864 03 06 at Zion, Bramley 1871 10 01 Bramley, Leeds      
341 John HIRD         1871 10 01 Trinity, Bradford      
342 Eliza HIRD         1871 10 01 Trinity, Bradford   1899 Death
343 William LLOYD     1872 01 31   1872 02 04 Treorchy   1878 04 03 Excluded
344 Mary Ann ATKINSON     1872 01 31   1872 02 04     1887 05 19 Transferred to Ripley St, Bradford
345 Emily GRIFFITHS Mrs Walker   1872 01 31   1872 02 04     1912 04 Death
346 Frances NORTH Mrs Ellis   1872 01 31   1872 02 04     1920 Death
347 Eliza SCOTT Mrs Patrick   1872 01 31   1872 02 04     1884 09 03 Dismissed
348 David WILLIAMS         1872 03 03 Treorchy   1872 10 02 Dismissed to Treorchy
349 Thomas EVANS         1872 03 03 Treorchy   1872 10 02 Dismissed to Treorchy
350 Thomas NOTT     1872 04 03   1872 04 07     1878 04 03 Excluded
351 Martha Ann HEY Mrs Atkinson   1872 04 03   1872 04 07     1922 11 15 Death
352 Mary Ann IRWIN Mrs Scott   1872 04 03   1872 04 07     1884 09 03 Dismissed
353 Eliza MURGATROYD Mrs Lawrence   1872 04 03   1872 04 07     1924 02 16 Death
354 Rachel HOLLINGS       1867 02 24 at Rawdon 1872 07 07 Rawdon   1876 08 Death
355 Jane MURGATROYD       1855 08 29 at Rawdon 1872 07 07 Rawdon   1884 01 02 Transferred to Rawdon
356 Thomas EVANS         1872 07 07 Treorchy   1873 04 02 Dismissed to Treorchy
357 William MATHIAS         1872 07 07 Treorchy   1873 02 26 Dismissed to Treorchy
358 Mary Ann SMITH     1872 08 28   1872 09 01     1878 04 03 Excluded
359 Annie NORTH     1872 08 28   1872 09 01     1937 02 18 Death
360 Emily SCOTT Mrs J Barnett (588)   1872 08 28   1872 09 01     1908 01 18 Transferred to Nelson
361 Harriet MURGATROYD     1873 02 26   1873 03 02     1876 02 07 Death
362 Horatio PATRICK     1873 02 26   1873 03 02     1905 10 26 Death
363 Ann TAYLOR Mrs Taylor   1874 01 24   1874 02     1884 03 18 Death
364 Betty FIRTH Mrs Firth       1874 02 25 Restored 115 1881 07 22 Death
365 Emma NORTH     1874 07 29   1874 08 02     1923 Death
366 Mary Ann CLAY Mrs Clay   1874 09 29   1874 10 04     1889 04 17 Erased
367 Ann SUGDEN Mrs Emmott       1875 03 06 By letter   1879 10 29 Dismissed to Skipton
368 Emily LUPTON Mrs Watson       1875 03 30     1920 06 21 Death
369 Elizabeth IRWIN Mrs Stollery   1878 03 30   1875 03 30     1904 07 20 Transferred to Pellon Lane, Halifax
370 Matilda LAWRENCE         1875 03 30   see 453 1883 08 04 Withdrawn
371 Annie EXLEY Mrs Bannister       1875 03 30        
372 William Henry SCOTT         1875 03 30     1884 09 03 Dismissed
373 Sarah Ann VERITY     1875 05 11   1875 05 11     1924 05 Death
374 Emma GILL Mrs Scott   1875 05 11   1875 05 11     1878 11 27 Dismissed
375 Lavinia MYERS Mrs Wright   1875 05 11   1875 05 11     1920 06 18 Death
376 Ruth RYCROFT Mrs William Verity   1875 05 11   1875 05 11     1915 03 11 Death
377 Eliza VERITY Mrs Rhodes   1875 05 11   1875 05 11     1905 12 31 Erased
378 Mary Ann WATMOUGH     1875 05 11   1875 05 11     1877 12 27 Excluded
379 Josephus Rollin ARMITSTEAD         1876 01 19 Hallfield   1887 92 92 Dismissed to North Street, Leeds
380 Jane BUCK         1877 01 07 Sion, Bradford   1889 04 17 Erased
381 Sarah DIXON Mrs Goldsborough   1877 01 23   1877 01 28     1900 02 22 Transferred to Greengates Wesleyans
382 Sarah Ann NORTH     1877 01 23   1877 01 28     1880 12 24 Death
383 Sarah HEYWOOD     1877 01 23   1877 01 28     1879 07 30 Excluded
384 Mary Ann SCOTT Mrs Asquith   1877 01 23   1877 01 28        
385 Eunice HEYWOOD     1877 01 23   1877 01 28     1879 07 30 Erased
386 Mary Jane HUDSON     1877 01 23   1877 01 28     1937 11 30 Death
387 Arthur HOLDSWORTH     1877 01 23   1877 05 06 By letter   1889 04 17 Erased
388 Ann Elizabeth WINTERBURN Mrs Patrick   1877 03 21   1877 04 01        
389 Joseph Ibbetson ODDY     1877 03 21   1877 04 01     1889 11 29 Death
390 Sabina WATERHOUSE     1877 03 21   1877 04 01     1918 01 02 Death
391 Ruth NORTH     1877 03 21   1877 04 01     1881 06 29 Lapsed
392 Sarah Ann WARD     1877 03 21   1877 04 01     1922 11 30 Death
393 Rachel BERRY     1877 03 21   1877 04 01     1940 04 27 Death
394 Eliza BERRY     1877 03 21   1877 04 01        
395 Maria SUTTLE     1877 03 21   1877 04 01        
396 Samuel HOLDSWORTH         1877 06 02 West Vale, Halifax   1878 07 24 Excluded
397 Eliza BUCKNELL         1877 09 02     1922 Death
398 Mary Ann BUCKNELL     1877 08 21   1877 09 02 Restored   1887 03 11 Death
399 Mary Anna CANSFIELD     1877 03 21   1877 09 02     1901 03 18 Resigned
400 Leah BELL Mrs Walker   1877 12 19   1877 12 30     1926 01 28 Death
401 Ann Elizabeth BUCKNELL Mrs Huby   1877 12 27   1877 12 30        
402 Eliza THOMAS     1877 12 27   1877 12 30     1907 Jamestown U.S.A.
403 Joseph George BANNISTER     1877 12 27   1877 12 30   see 525 1889 09 18 Resigned
404 John Turner WILSON       1855 05 06 at Sion Jubilee, Bradford 1878 07 03 Sion, Bradford   1905 03 28 Death
405 Mary WILSON         1878 07 03 Sion, Bradford   1916 11 Death
406 Sarah MITCHELL         1878 07 03 Bethel, Shipley      
407 Jonathan Wood WILCOCK         1878 11 03 By letter   1904 04 09 Death
408 Catherine Knibb WILCOCK         1878 11 03 By letter   1909 Death
409 Nathan PICKLES     1878 11 27   1878 12 01     1910 Death
410 Joshua BANNISTER     1878 11 27   1878 12 01     1892 01 09 Dismissed to Rodley
411 Clifford WATSON     1878 11 27   1878 12 01     1928 12 29 Death
412 Frederick WINTERBURN     1878 11 27   1878 12 01     1883 08 04 Withdrawn
413 Sydney PATRICK     1878 11 27   1878 12 01        
414 Jonas LEE (Pastor)     1870 07 at Slack Lane, Oakworth 1879 01 01 Slack Lane, Oakworth   1884 11 19 Dismissed to Briarcliffe, Lancs
415 Mary MAWSON       By Profession 1879 03 02     1884 04 02 Lapsed
416 Harriet SCOTT     1879 02 26   1879 03 02 Restored see 292 1900 05 04 Death
417 Esther HUTTON Mrs Esther Hutton   1879 04 02   1879 04 06        
418 Susannah ELSLEY     1879 04 02   1879 04 06 Restored see 325 1889 04 17 Erased
419 Harriet CANSFIELD     1879 04 02   1879 04 06 Restored see 214 1884 06 Death
420 Grace MANN Mrs Mann   1879 04 02   1879 05 07 Restored see 231 1912 02 Death
421 Abraham William MAWSON     1879 07 30   1879 08 03     1885 04 02 Lapsed
422 Wright (Jnr) NORTH     1879 07 30   1879 08 03        
423 Alice Ann WALKER         1879 09 02     1880 06 02 Dismissed to Westgate, Bradford
424 Emma REYNOLDS       By Profession 1879 12 31        
425 John WINTERBURN     1880 03 03   1880 03 07     1908 04 12 Death
426 Mary NORTH     1880 03 03   1880 03 07        
427 Clara WINTERBURN     1880 03 03   1880 03 07     1903 07 04 Resigned
428 Seth GOLDSBOROUGH     1880 03 03   1880 03 07     1900 02 22 Transferred to Greengates Wesleyan
429 Sarah Annie LEE Mrs Jonas Lee (414)     1879 08 03 at Bethel, Shipley 1880 05 02 Bethel, Shipley   1884 11 19 Dismissed to Briarcliffe, Lancs
430 William Keighley MAWSON     1880 07 28   1880 08 29     1889 04 17 Erased
431 Joseph ATKINSON     1880 07 28   1880 08 29   see 559 1907 Transferred to Jamestown U.S.A.
432 Ada MYERS     1880 07 28   1880 08 29   see 523 1886 04 21 Dismissed to Lancaster
433 Sarah Eliza WARD Mrs Waddington   1880 07 28   1880 08 29     1949 04 23 Death
434 Sarah Lavinia HALL   1837   1877 02 04 at Bethel, Shipley 1881 02 06 Bethel, Shipley   1885 04 22 Dismissed to Briarcliffe, Lancs
435 Ellen WATMOUGH Mrs Clifford Watson   1881 06 01   1881 06 05   see 812 1910 07 20 Transferred to Guiseley
436 Sarah Ann NORTH     1881 06 01   1881 06 05        
437 Elizabeth WINTERBURN     1881 11 30   1881 12 01     1912 02 Death
438 Sarah Jane MYERS     1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1899 08 12 Death
439 Mary Ellen WEATHERHEAD     1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1944 01 Death
440 Susannah NORTH     1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1885 05 20 Transferred to Horsforth, Leeds
441 Mary Ann MARSHALL     1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1905 Death
442 Sarah Ann RAISTRICK Mrs Barrett   1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1936 07 22 Excluded
443 Thora HUBY     1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1928? Death
444 Richard HODGSON     1882 06 28   1882 07 02        
445 William SHARP     1882 06 28   1882 07 02        
446 James SCOTT     1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1906 12 01 Erased
447 Joshua Henry LEE     1882 06 28   1882 07 02     1906 12 01 Erased
448 Ann Eiza BANNISTER 1) Mrs Griffiths 2) Mrs Teale   1882 09 27   1882 10 01     1924 10 24 Death
449 Sarah HUBY     1882 11 29   1882 12 03     1889 04 17 Erased
450 Illingworth HIRD     1883 10 24   1883 11 04     1917 02 01 Death
451 Ann PADGETT         1883 11 04 Armley, Leeds   1889 10 16 Death
452 Frederick WINTERBURN         1883 11 04 Restored see 412 1921 10 22 Death
453 Matilda WINTERBURN Mrs F Winterburn       1883 11 04 Restored see 370 1926 04 14 Resigned
454 Harriet IRWIN         1884 By letter   1887 05 19 Dismissed to Ripley Street, Bradford
455 William BARRETT       1858 04 04 at Slack Lane, Oakworth 1884 12 02 Slack Lane, Oakworth   1887 05 19 Death
456 Mary BARRETT Mrs W Barrett (455)       1884 12 02 Slack Lane, Oakworth   1900 01 12 Death
457 William NORTH     1884 12 17   1885 01 11     1885 09 16 Death
458 Frederick BANNISTER     1884 12 17   1885 01 11     1888 08 15 Death
459 Sarah ODDY Mrs Clifford Watson   1884 12 17   1885 01 11     1924 02 22 Death
460 Sarah ACKROYD     1884 12 17   1885 01 11     1888 01 18 Withdrawn
461 Lois SUTTLE     1884 12 17   1885 01 11        
462 Eliza PATRICK         1885 01 29 By letter   1901 09 Death
463 W H SCOTT         1885 02 22        
464 Mary Ann SCOTT         1885 02 22     1928 07 Death
465 Solomon BARRETT     1885 02 18   1885 03 15     1904 12 14 Withdrawn
466 Eva RAISTRICK Mrs Padgett   1885 02 18   1885 03 15     1941 Death
467 Clara BANNISTER     1885 02 18   1885 03 15     1888 01 18 Withdrawn
468 Esther WARD     1885 02 18   1885 03 15     1956 06 30 Death
469 Rebecca BENN     1885 02 18   1885 03 15     1903 02 28 Death
470 Emily ADAMS         1885 05 10        
471 William LAWRENCE     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1927 08 03 Death
472 Jonathan HIRD     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1896 11 18 Transferred to Bethel, Shipley
473 John William PICKARD     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1899 12 28 Death
474 Mary HASTE     1885 05 20   1885 05 17     1914 02 24 Death
475 Martha LAWRENCE     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1915 04 03 Death
476 Caroline MYERS     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1894 01 20 Transferred to America
477 Elizabeth RAISTRICK     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1921 Death
478 Martha Ann HIRD     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1907 Shantung
479 Sarah PARKINSON     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1920 09 Death
480 Emma LISTER Mrs Hudson   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1904 12 Withdrawn
481 Louisa HASTE Mrs Oddy   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1904 12 Withdrawn
482 Hannah SUTTLE Mrs Brayshaw   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1951 11 27 Death
483 Susannah THORNTON Mrs Lambert   1885 05 13   1885 05 17        
484 Sarah ATKINSON     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1887 05 19 Dismissed to Ripley Street, Bradford
485 Hannah BERRY Mrs Keighley   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1926 Death
486 Sarah ODDY Mrs Atkinson   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1905 12 31 Erased
487 Laura NAYLOR     1885 05 13   1885 05 17        
488 Emily PATRICK     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1946 01 Death
489 Emma Jane SHARP     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1956 12 29 Death
490 Gertrude DENTON     1885 05 13   1885 05 17        
491 Eva HASTE Mrs Hudson   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1924 11 12 Resigned
492 Maria VERITY Mrs Oddy   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1951 03 04 Death
493 Ruth Ann PADGETT Mrs Skirrow   1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1905 12 31 Erased
494 Martha FIRTH     1885 05 13   1885 05 17     1906 12 01 Erased
495 Sabina CANSFIELD         1885 06 17 Restored   1899 02 24 Death
496 Henry SPARKS         1885 12 14 By letter   1889 04 17 Erased
497 Mary BOOTH         1886 07 04 Restored see 316 1891 12 08 Death
498 Seth BENTLEY       1884 03 16 at Leeds Road, Bradford 1886 07 04 Leeds Road, Bradford   1916 05 28 Death
499 Elizabeth Mary BENTLEY Mrs S Bentley     1884 03 16 at Leeds Road, Bradford 1886 07 04 Leeds Road, Bradford   1910 06 25 Death
500 Mary KNOWLES     1886 06 16   1886 07 04     1889 04 17 Withdrawn
501 Annie DALLAS     1886 06 16   1886 07 04        
502 Emma PRESTON Mrs Raistrick   1886 06 16   1886 07 04     1904 12 14 Withdrawn
503 Ada WARD Mrs Waite   1886 06 16   1886 07 04     1937 05 30 Transferred to Olivet, Morecambe
504 William MOODY         1886 09 05 Romsey, Hants   1887 11 16 Transferred to South Parade, Leeds
505 Alfred TEALE     1886 08 18   1886 09 05        
506 Alice Ann COLE         1889 09 23 Sion, Bradford   1922 02 25 Death
507 Thomas E RAWLINGS (Pastor)       1889 10 06 South Shields   1905 03 17 Death
508 Louisa Grace RAWLINGS Mrs T E Rawlings (507)       1889 10 06 South Shields   1903 11 18 Transferred to Emmanuel, South Shields
509 Mary A MOORHEAD         1889 10 06 Regent Street, Belfast   1892 10 09 Lapsed
510 Sarah Ann FIRTH Mrs Spencer       1889 11 29 Staincliffe, Batley   1917 02 25 Death
511 George HOLDSWORTH     1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1897 01 Death
512 Elizabeth CANSFIELD Mrs Cansfield   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1936 06 Death
513 Louisa PICKLES Mrs Pickles   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1934 03 Death
514 Rachel FLETCHER 1) Mrs S Lambert (542) 2) Mrs Lupton   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1948 06 23 Death
515 Lavinia HASTE Mrs Ward   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1936 07 22 Excluded
516 Emily PATRICK Mrs Cooper   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1938 03 30 Death
517 Esther ODDY     1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1916 04 20 Death
518 Sarah Jane LAMBERT Mrs Haste   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1906 12 01 Erased
519 Sarah SHARP Mrs Walton   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05        
520 Martha Jane BENTLEY     1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1931 10 25 Death
521 Hannah Rebecca BENTLEY Mrs Lawrence   1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05     1949 01 10 Death
522 Elizabeth NICHOLLS     1890 02 19 1890 03 11 at Idle 1890 04 05        
523 Ada MYERS     1890 02 19   1890 04 05 Lancaster see 432    
524 Alice ELLIS     1890 03 19   1890 04 05     1890 10 15 Dismissed to Guiseley
525 Joseph George BANNISTER     1890 03 19   1890 04 05 Restored see 403   Death
526 Clara BANNISTER Mrs Waite   1890 06 18   1890 07 Restored see 467 1909 04 21 Transferred to Yeadon Wesleyan
527 Alice BELL Mrs Briggs   1891 01 17   1891 02 15       South Africa
528 Emma WATSON Mrs Roscoe 1875 08 08 1891 01 17   1891 02 15     1955 12 28 Death
529 Henry COULSON     1891 01 17   1891 02 15     1894 11 21 Dismissed to Westgate, Bradford
530 Clara VERITY Mrs Suttle   1891 04 15   1891 05 31     1907 04 17 Dismissed to Armley, Leeds
531 Jane Alice KEIGHLEY     1891 04 15   1891 05 31     1915 Death
532 Lily PHILPOT   1873 03 23 1891 04 15   1891 05 31     1957 04 02 Death
533 Lydia HIRD Mrs Bentley   1891 04 15   1891 05 31     1954 07 31 Death
534 Ada HARDY     1891 04 15   1891 05 31       Transferred to Bolton Union Church
535 Mary CHATBURN Mrs Illingworth   1891 12 16   1892 03 27     1904 Withdrawn
536 Esther BANNISTER Mrs J E Bannister (525)   1892 03 16   1892 03 27        
537 Marshall HIRD     1892 04 20   1892 03 27        
538 Sarah BENN Mrs Benn   1892 04 20   1892 03 27     1939 08 26 Death
539 Eva BARRETT Mrs Greenwood   1892 04 20   1892 03 27     1936 07 22 Excluded
540 Phebe WATSON     1892 04 20   1892 03 27     1940 02 16 Death
541 James HUBY     1892 06 24   1892 07 03     1902 06 20 Death
542 Samuel LAMBERT     1892 06 24   1892 07 03     1908 05 30 Death
543 Frank HARDY     1892 10 19   1892 11 06       Transferred to Bolton Union Church
544 Annie HIRD Mrs Jonathan Hird   1893 04 19   1893 05 07     1896 11 18 Transferred to Bethel, Shipley
545 Mercy HIRD Mrs Gray   1893 04 19   1893 05 07     1937 01 30 Death
546 Annie GRIFFITHS     1894 03 14   1894 04 01     1912 06 Death
547 Sam Thomas WARD     1894 03 14   1894 04 01     1915 03 01 Death
548 George LAWRENCE     1894 03 14   1894 04 01     1934 03 02 Death
549 Heman ODDY     1894 03 14   1894 04 01     1951 05 24 Death
550 Edmund R VERITY     1894 03 14   1894 04 01     1902 01 11 Transferred to Lindsay Road, Sunderland
551 H W CAWSTON     1895 01 19   1895 01 19 Devonshire   1905 01 21 Transferred to Dereham Road, Norwich
552 .   Mrs H W Cawston (551)   1895 01 19   1895 01 19 Devonshire   1904 05 11 Transferred to Burton Latimer
553 J P KELSALL         1896 01 05 Frizinghall Congregational   1908 06 16 Transferred to Victoria Falls, Nove Scotia
554 . . Mrs J P Kelsall (553)       1896 01 05     1908 06 16 Transferred to Victoria Falls, Nove Scotia
555 Hannah ATKINSON Mrs T Hardaker 1876 04 06 1896 03 18 1896 03 19 at Idle 1896 04 08       Death
556 Lizzie LEE Mrs Fletcher   1896 03 18 1896 03 19 at Idle 1896 04 08     1904 12 Withdrawal
557 Miriam WATSON Mrs Joe Rycroft 1877 04 12 1896 03 18 1896 03 19 at Idle 1896 04 08     1964 10 26 Death
558 Annie SUTTLE Mrs Barrett   1896 03 18 1896 03 19 at Idle 1896 04 08     1926 12 Resigned
559 Joseph ATKINSON     1897 01 23   1897 01 23 Jamestown, America see 431    
560 Eliza ATKINSON Mrs J Atkinson (559)   1897 01 23   1897 01 23 Jamestown, America      
561 Tom CROSSLAND     1897 10 20     Eccleshill   1908 02 22 Death
562 Sabina ATKINSON Mrs A Wimbush   1897 12 15   1897 12 19     1926 12 Resigned
563 Emily LAMBERT     1897 12 15   1897 12 19     1904 12 14 Transferred to Rosse Street, Shipley
564 Annie Eliza LAWRENCE     1897 12 15   1897 12 19     1949 01 11 Death
565 John ASQUITH   1873 02 09 1898 05 18 1899 03 26 at Idle 1899 04 02        
566 Ellen HUDSON     1899 03 25   1899 04 02     1957 12 25 Death
567 Clara ROYSTER Mrs Hudson   1899 02 26 1896 05 03 at Attercliffe, Sheffield 1899 04 02 Attercliffe, Sheffield   1906 12 01 Erased
568 Mary Ann PATRICK Mrs Illingworth   1899 03 15 1899 03 26 at Idle 1899 04 02     1951 01 24 Death
569 Alice SUTTLE     1899 03 15 1899 03 26 at Idle 1899 04 02     1904 09 07 Transferred to Jamestown, U.S.A.
570 Elizabeth HINTON Mrs Haste   1899 03 15 1899 03 26 at Idle 1899 04 02        
571 Henrietta WATSON Mrs G E Taylor 1882 02 20 1899 03 15 1899 03 26 at Idle 1899 04 02     1958 01 29 Death
572 Charlotte Hannah BENN Mrs E Cansfield (612)   1899 03 15 1899 03 26 at Idle 1899 04 02     1966 09 17 Death
573 Edith WRIGHT Mrs James Illingworth   1899 03 15 1899 03 26 at Idle 1899 04 02     1965 03 01 Death
574     Mrs E Myers   1899 03 15   1899 04 02 Trinity, Bradford   1901 09 15 Transferred to Trinity, Bradford
575 Emma TURNER Mrs E Turner   1899 11 29   1899 12       No further record
576 Harry FISHER   1873 01 15 1899 11 29   1899 12       Death
577 Annie FISHER   1873 01 15 1899 11 29   1899 12     1946 11 16 Death
578 Martha PATRICK Mrs Frank Patrick   1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1956 01 31 Death
579 Emily LAWRENCE Mrs Harry Lawrence   1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1906 04 20 Transferred to Albert Street, Keighley
580 . . Mrs Allen   1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1926 01 30 Erased
581 Hannah LAWSON Mrs Farrington   1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1940 Erased
582 Maggie RAE     1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1904 Transferred to New North Road, Huddersfield
583 Esther WALKER     1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1936 07 22 Excluded
584 Polly SHARPE Mrs Clegg   1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1906 12 01 Erased
585 Clara CANSFIELD   1878 10 27 1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1947 02 15 Death
586 Rachel RAE     1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1904 Transferred to New North Road, Huddersfield
587 Elizabeth ATKINSON     1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07       Transferred to Jamestown, U.S.A.
588 James BARRETT     1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07   see 693 1908 01 18 Transferred to Nelson
589 Edward ILLINGWORTH     1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1953 01 20 Death
590 Arthur WARD     1901 03 27 1901 03 31 at Idle 1901 04 07     1936 07 22 Excluded
591 Albert HUDSON     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1906 12 01 Erased
592 Wilfred LAWSON     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1934 01 30 Death
593 John William RAPER     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1907 09 18 Transferred to Slack Lane, as Pastor
594 Alfred WIMBUSH     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1927 06 29 Resigned
595 Raistrick WATSON     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1945 02 Death
596 Joseph SHARPE     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1904 12 14 Withdrawn
597 Walter WALKER     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1925 04 01 Transferred to Heaton
598 Percy Shipp WARD     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1944 05 13 Death
599 Edward WALKER     1901 04 15 1901 04 21 at Idle 1901 05 05     1906 12 01 Erased
600 Mary THOMAS Mrs Light   1901 03 27 1901 05 05 at Idle 1901 05 05       No further record
601 Maude ATKINSON     1901 04 15 1901 05 05 at Idle 1901 05 05     1925 04 01 Resigned
602 Hannah CHATBURN     1901 04 24 1901 05 05 at Idle 1901 05 05     1905 11 07 Death
603 Albert WALKER     1901 06 17   1901 06 30       Australia
604 Alfred ATKINSON     1901 06 17   1901 06 30     1905 12 31 Erased
605 Francis Walter SLATER     1901 06 17   1901 06 30     1906 12 01 Erased
606 Fred PATRICK     1901 06 17   1901 06 30     1950 04 26 Death
607 Cissie ROYSTER     1901 09 15 1897 11 28 at Attercliffe, Sheffield 1901 10 Attercliffe, Sheffield   1902 05 28 Transferred to Eccleshill
608 Mary ROYSTER Mrs Thomas   1901 09 15 1900 02 25 at Attercliffe, Sheffield 1901 10 Attercliffe, Sheffield   1902 05 28 Transferred to Eccleshill
609 Maria PICKLES Mrs W Walker (597)   1902 05 28 1902 05 30 at Idle 1902 06 06     1925 04 01 Transferred to Heaton
610 Henrietta WATSON Mrs Wilfrid Lawson 1881 12 23 1902 05 28 1902 05 30 at Idle 1902 06 06       Died 1985 08 05
611 J W RIDSDALE     1902 11 19 1902 12 07 at Idle 1902 12 07       No further record
612 Edmund Hartley CANSFIELD   1881 06 30 1902 11 19 1902 12 07 at Idle 1902 12 07     1953 Death
613 Harry RAE     1902 11 19 1902 12 07 at Idle 1902 12 07       No further record
614 Mary Ann PICKLES Mrs M A Pickles 1852   1878 09 01 at Heaton 1902 12 07 Heaton     No further record
615 Florence ELLIS     1903 08 19 1903 09 16 at Idle 1903 09 16     1936 07 22 Excluded
616 Florence MYERS Mrs Thorpe   1903 08 19 1903 09 16 at Idle 1903 09 16       Canada
617 Hettie LUPTON     1903 08 19 1903 09 16 at Idle 1903 09 16     1940 Erased
618 Edith HOLLINGS Mrs Obank   1903 08 19 1903 09 16 at Idle 1903 09 16     1926 10 13 Resigned
619 Nellie PERROW     1903 08 19 1903 09 16 at Idle 1903 09 16     1936 07 22 Excluded
620 Ethel HILL         1903 09 16       No further record
621 Bessie NUTTER 1) Mrs Assall 2) Mrs Brayshaw   1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06     1936 07 22 Died 1976 06 03
622 Louise MYERS   1888 05 14 1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06       America
623 Martha H ATKINSON     1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06     1926 10 13 Resigned
624 Alice ATKINSON   1887 11 09 1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06   see 830 1924 11 12 Resigned
625 Naomi SUTTLE     1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06     1904 09 07 Transferred to Jamestown U.S.A.
626 Edith BENN Mrs Harry Firth (658)   1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06     1940 Erased
627 Hettie HOLLAND Mrs Hollings   1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06     1906 12 01 Erased
628 Violet HUBY     1903 11 18 1903 12 06 at Idle 1903 12 06       Death
629 . . Mrs Webster       1903 12 06 Guiseley   1916 11 08 Transferred to Guiseley
630 Ernest George HINTON (Pastor) 1875 05 21   at Hackney, London 1904 07 Rawdon College   1909 05 19 Transferred to Queensbury
631 Amelia LORDING       at New North Road, Huddersfield 1904 10 New North Road, Huddersfield   1940 Erased
632 Esther Louisa HINTON Mrs E G Hinton (630) 1878 02 25   at Hackney, London 1904 12 04 Mare Street, Hackney, London   1909 05 19 Transferred to Queensbury
633 Hannah CRYER         1904 12 04 Trinity, Bradford   1906 12 12 Transferred to Trinity, Bradford
634 Emily SHEPHERD         1904 12 04 Trinity, Bradford   1919 01 22 Death
635 Alice SHEPHERD Mrs Raistrick       1904 12 04 Trinity, Bradford   1947 12 Death
636 Mary SHEPHERD Mrs F Patrick (606) 1886 01 11   1902 11 02 at Trinity, Bradford 1904 12 04 Trinity, Bradford   1967 12 03 Death
637 Frank SHEPHERD         1904 12 04 Trinity, Bradford   1906 12 12 Transferred to Trinity, Bradford
638 Maggie ROOK     1904 12 14   1905 02       No further record
639 Lily LAWRENCE     1904 12 14   1905 02       Death
640 Alice ODDY     1904 12 14   1905 02     1909 07 30 Resigned
641 Florrie CARTER Mrs Jos. Atkinson   1904 12 14   1905 02     1940 Erased
642 Edith TAYLOR         1905 05 07 Blenheim, Leeds   1966 No record after that year
643 . . Mrs Weatherhead   1905 05 17   1905 06 04 Tetley Street, Bradford   1913 05 Death
644 Grace Annie Victoria BELL Mrs W Suttle   1905 08 23   1905 09 03     1931 03 04 Resigned
645 John Edward Herbert BENNETT     1905 12 13 1898 10 27 at South Parade, Leeds 1906 01 07 South Parade, Leeds   1909 02 07 Transferred to Heaton
646 Maud Mervil BENNETT Mrs J E H Bennett (645)   1905 12 13 1895 08 22 at Souh Parade, Leeds 1906 01 07 South Parade, Leeds   1909 02 07 Transferred to Heaton
647 Sarah Ann ROBINSON Mrs L A Robinson 1857 1906 04 20 1886 06 13 by Profession 1906 06 03 Bethel, Shipley     Transferred to Sion, Bradford
648 Sam WATSON     1906 05 23 1906 06 at Idle 1906 07 01     1952 05 31 Death
649 Illingworth SMITH     1906 05 23 1906 06 at Idle 1906 07 01     1942 12 Death
650 John William CARTER   1887 07 02 1906 05 23 1906 06 at Idle 1906 07 01     1939 12 21 Death
651 Fred TEALE     1906 05 23 1906 06 at Idle 1906 07 01     1940 Death
652 Willie KEIGHLEY     1906 05 23 1906 06 at Idle 1906 07 01     1940 Erased
653 Florence May BELL   1878 05 02 1906 07 18 1906 07 22 at Idle 1906 07 29     1964 09 08 Death
654 Eva CANSFIELD   1874 12 09 1906 07 18 1906 07 22 at Idle 1906 07 29     1961 01 24 Death
655 Bertha DIXON Mrs I Smith (649)   1906 07 18 1906 07 22 at Idle 1906 07 29     1952 07 03 Death
656 Mabel BEAUMONT     1906 08 27 1906 09 02 at Idle 1906 09 02       Death
657 Hannah ILLINGWORTH Mrs Albert Raistrick   1906 08 27 1906 09 02 at Idle 1906 09 02     1956 06 16 Death
658 Harry FIRTH     1906 09 19 1906 09 30 at Idle 1906 10 07     1940 Erased
659 James Henry LAWRENCE   1889 06 11 1906 09 19 1906 09 30 at Idle 1906 10 07     1968 12 01 Death
660 John WHITEHEAD     1906 11 21 1881 07 at Rawdon 1906 12 02 Bethel, Shipley   1911 10 18 Transferred to Bethel, Shipley
661 Hannah WHITEHEAD Mrs J Whitehead (660)   1906 11 21 1881 07 at Rawdon 1906 12 02 Bethel, Shipley   1911 10 18 Transferred to Bethel, Shipley
662 Annie CRABTREE     1906 11 21 1906 11 25 at Idle 1906 12 02       Death
663 Lily ELLIOTT Mrs Ellis Illingworth   1906 11 21 1906 11 25 at Idle 1906 12 02     1960 03 27 Death
664 Fanny SPENCER Mrs F Poppleton 1886 12 30 1906 11 21 1906 11 25 at Idle 1906 12 02     1960 02 09 Lapsed
665 . . Mrs Brown   1907 02 20   1907 03 03 Long Preston   1920 09 Death
666 James CROSSLAND     1908 04 15 1908 04 26 at Idle 1908 05 03     1922 03 20 Death
667 Lizzie ODDY   1889 09 13 1908 04 15 1903 04 05 at Sheffield Rd, Barnsley 1908 06 07 Barnsley   1946 Death
668 Agnes ROSS     1908 06 16 1908 06 28 at Idle 1908 07 05     1919 02 14 Death
669 . . Mrs Dilworth   1908 06 16 1908 06 28 at Idle 1908 07 05     1912 Erased
670 Agnes LILEY 1) Mrs Eric Gordon Midgley 2) Mrs Blades 1892 08 01 1908 06 16 1908 06 28 at Idle 1908 07 05     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Deceased Feb 1973
671 Joseph WILSON     1909 01 16   1908 11 01 Harrogate   1910 01 15 Withdrawal
672 Alice BRIGGS     No trace   No trace       No record
673 Thomas MOSS (Pastor)   1909 05 19   1909 07 Beckington   1920 01 24 Transferred to Bridlington
674 . . Mrs T Moss (673)   1909 05 19   1909 07     1920 01 24 Transferred to Bridlington
675 Clara OATES   1886 06 28 1909 11 17 1909 11 27 at Idle 1909 12 04     1968 02 13 Death
676 May WALKER     1910 01 15   1910     1912 Death
677 Harold WEATHERHEAD     1911 08 09   1911 09 03       To New Zealand. Death 1983 03 12
678 William BUSFIELD     1911 08 09   1911 09 03     1936 07 22 Excluded
679 Edith LAWRENCE   1896 04 16 1912 10 23 1912 11 03 at Idle 1912 11 03     1918 05 11 Death
680 Lottie May LILEY Mrs Herbert Walker 1894 06 23 1912 10 23 1912 11 03 at Idle 1912 11 03     1966 09 21 Death
681 Ellen WADDINGTON Mrs Parker   1912 10 23 1912 11 03 at Idle 1912 11 03     1956 Death
682 Florence EDEN     1914 10 21   1914 12 06 West Hartlepool   1916 05 24 Transferred to West Hartlepool
683 Lilian SALMON     1914 11 11 1914 11 29 at Idle 1914 12 06     1919 07 30 Transferred to Burton on Trent
684 Lucy SHACKLETON     1914 11 11 1914 11 29 at Idle 1914 12 06     1936 07 22 Excluded
685 Florrie SALMON     1914 11 11 1914 11 29 at Idle 1914 12 06     1936 07 22 Excluded
686 Phoebe CROSSLAND Mrs Crossland (259)   1915 03 31   1915 06 06 Eccleshill 259 1915 07 16 Death
687 Lily CROSSLAND     1915 03 31   1915 06 06 Eccleshill   1935 03 13 Transferred to Eccleshill
688 Joseph BARRON       1915 08 22 at Idle 1915 08 22     1922 05 13 Death
689 Gregory MOSS       1915 08 22 at Idle 1915 08 22     1917 06 Death
690 Wright HUDSON   1889 08 21   1906 05 06 at Heaton 1915 09 05 Heaton   1964 01 08 Death
691 Gladys Irene HUDSON Mrs Wright Hudson (690)     1905 12 03 at Heaton 1915 09 05 Heaton   1918 11 08 Death
692 . . Mrs Long   No trace   No trace     1927 Death
693 James BARRETT     1915 11 25 1901 03 31 at Idle 1916 02 Nelson see 588 1922 05 17 Transferred to Carr Road, Nelson
694 Emily BARRETT Mrs J Barrett (693)   1915 11 25   1916 02 Nelson see 360 1922 05 17 Transferred to Carr Road, Nelson
695 Walter BARRETT     1915 11 25   1916 02 Nelson     To Nelson
696 William BARRETT     1915 11 25   1916 02 Nelson     To Nelson
697 Arthur Hill LEWIS (Pastor)   1919 01 25   1919 04 06 Farnworth   1924 08 27 Transferred to Wheelock Heath
698 Edith BUSFIELD   1896 03 24 1920 03 10 1920 03 14 at Idle 1920 04 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Death 1973
699 Bertha SHEPHERDSON   1899 11 14 1920 03 10 1920 03 14 at Idle 1920 04 07     1924 08 27 Transferred to Boulevard, Hull
700 Alice May LEWIS Mrs A H Lewis (697)   1919 01 25   1920 06 06 Farnworth   1924 08 27 Transferred to Heslington, Crewe
701 Sydney James HUDSON   1885 09 03   1902 12 The Tabernacle, S Shields 1920 08 01 Beverley Road, Hull   1958 10 17 Death
702 Emma HUDSON Mrs S J Hudson (701) 1884 11 14   1903 11 The Tabernacle, S Shields 1920 08 01 Beverley Road, Hull   1958 12 03 Death
703 Madge SHEPHERDSON   1899 11 14 1920 12 08 1920 12 12 at Idle 1921 01 02     1924 08 27 Transferred to Boulevard, Hull
704 Edith TAYLOR Mrs J H Lawrence (659) 1892 08 27 1921 11 16 1911 05 07 at Salendine Nook 1922 01 01 Salendine Nook   1966 04 01 Death
705 Madge SMITH     1922 03 01   1922 03 05 Skipton   1960 02 09 Lapsed
706 Mary Hannah FOX Mrs C J Fox (723) 1881 09 30 1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     1965 02 06 Death
707 Annie BERRY Mrs T Berry (724)   1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Sydney, Australia
708 Annie PULLAN Mrs Herbert Briggs Pullan 1893 08 10 1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     1972 02 18 Death
709 Mary Evelyn ODDY Mrs C L Wilson (730) 1898 01 28 1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     1979 06 26 Death
710 May COOPER Mrs L H Cooper (726) 1898 05 01 1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     1979 06 28 Death
711 Sarah BERRY Mrs A Watson (728)   1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     1975 05 10 Death
712 Doris DRACUP Mrs Herbert Douglas Bancroft 1898 10 30 1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05   see 914 1954 06 23 Transferred to Middleton Park, Leeds
713 Annie RYCROFT Mrs H Busfield (729) 1900 05 16 1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     1986 03 14 Death 1986 03 14
714 Gertrude Mary FISHER Mrs R Foster 1904 06 01 1923 07 25 1923 07 22 at Idle 1923 08 05     . .
715 Annie RAWNSLEY Mrs Wallace Rawnsley 1878 03 26 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1961 09 Death
716 Clarise CARTER Mrs J W Carter (650) 1893 02 09 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1957 12 16 Death
717 Elsie May Marina TEALE Mrs Arthur Teale 1893 07 14 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1968 04 05 Death
718 Annie SHARP Mrs H Sharp (725) 1894 09 17 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1967 04 09 Death
719 Lilian PADGETT Mrs H A Dixon (727) 1899 08 31 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1940 Erased
720 Edith Helen HOLMES Mrs F D Waddington (731)   1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1986 04 02 Death
721 Phyllis Annie FORDHAM Mrs Cuthbert Falkingham 1905 08 21 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1940 Erased
722 William FORDHAM     1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1940 Erased
723 Charles James FOX   1876 12 08 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1960 11 19 Death
724 Tom BERRY     1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Sydney, Australia
725 Horace SHARP   1892 01 26 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1971 Death
726 Leonard Hudson COOPER   1897 08 25 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1978 09 Death
727 Herbert Arnold DIXON   1899 02 15 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1940 Erased
728 Arthur WATSON     1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1960 03 02 Death
729 Harold BUSFIELD   1900 03 13 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1977 08 30 Death
730 Charles Laurence WILSON   1899 12 31 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1981 04 13 Death
731 Frank Dudley WADDINGTON   1905 08 01 1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1959 Transferred to new cause at Buttershaw, Bradford
732 Mary RAISTRICK Mrs A Raistrick (743)   1923 08 01 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05     1936 04 26 Death
733 Florence COOPER Mrs Reginald P Sly 1901 08 02 1923 07 25 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05     1957 Now in membership at Elmers End Free Church, Beckenham
734 Edith CROSSLAND Mrs W L Waddington 1903 03 06 1923 07 25 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05     1936 07 22 Resigned. Now in membership of North Skelton Methodist
735 Olive MILNER     1923 07 25 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05     1967 04 07 Death
736 Ethel ESPLEY Mrs T C Dixon 1903 06 23 1923 07 25 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05       Transferred to Leeds
737 Hilda LAWSON   1905 04 29 1923 08 01 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05       Death
738 Edna RYCROFT Mrs Norman Lee 1906 09 19 1923 08 01 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05       Death
739 Sarah Elizabeth BUSFIELD   1906 12 19 1923 08 01 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05     1960 02 09 Reinstated, attenging since early 1974
740 Doris MILNER Mrs Batty   1923 08 01 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05     1986 04 20 Death
741 Maurice FISHER   1900 02 01 1923 08 01 1923 08 05 at Idle 1923 08 05       Death
742 Albert CROSSLAND     1923 07 25 1923 07 29 at Idle 1923 08 05     1940 Erased
743 Alfred RAISTRICK     1923 08 1923 09 02 at Idle 1923 09 02     1931 Death
744 John SLINGSBY     1923 08 1923 09 02 at Idle 1923 09 02     1936 07 22 Excluded
745 Thomas Norman CARTER   1891 12 27   1908 06 03 at Pellon, Halifax 1923 08 05 Pellon 58/29 Halifax   1975 Death
746 Nellie CARTER Mrs T N Carter (745) 1891 06 05   1908 06 03 at Pellon, Halifax 1923 08 05 Pellon 58/29 Halifax   1965 07 08 Death
747 Howard Haynes GREENWOOD   1907 06 12 1924 05 01 1924 05 04 at Idle 1924 05 04     1948 12 01 Transferred to Earby, Lanca
748 Edward Mendelssohn WADDINGTON   1909 10 30 1924 05 01 1924 05 04 at Idle 1924 05 04     1999 Death
749 William PALMER (Pastor)   1925 04 01   1925 04 05 George Street, Nottingham   1944 05 27 Transferred to Slack Lane, Oakworth
750 Mabel PALMER Mrs W Palmer (749)   1925 04 01   1925 04 05 George Street, Nottingham   1934 07 14 Death
751 Eliza WEATHERHEAD Mrs H Weatherhead   1925 04 01 1925 04 12 at Idle 1925 05 10     1961 09 07 Death
752 A Harry ATKINSON     1925 10 28 1925 12 20 at Idle 1926 01 03     1927 12 14 Transferred to Bolton Villas Congs
753 Ellen WATSON Mrs C Watson   1926 01 30   1926 02 07 Guiseley see 435, 812   Transferred to Guiseley
754 Benn HOLDSWORTH   1885 09 24 1926 01 30 1903 at West Vale, Halifax 1926 02 07 West Vale   1960 02 09 To Calverley Methodist
755 Seth GOLDSBOROUGH     1926 10 13   1926 11 07 Eccleshill   1935 05 08 Death
756 Dinah GOLDSBOROUGH Mrs S Goldsborough (755)   1926 10 13   1926 11 07 Eccleshill   1937 04 10 Death
757 Henry H WOOD     1928 05 02   1928 06 03 Eccleshill   1929 09 25 Transferred to Sion, Bradford
758 Rose Emily WOOD Mrs H H Wood (757)   1928 05 02   1928 06 03 Eccleshill   1929 09 25 Transferred to Sion, Bradford
759 Bessie WAITE Mrs John William Waite 1896 01 01 1929 07 17 1929 07 21 at Idle 1929 08 04     1940 01 24 Transferred to Eccleshill
760 Edith Mary FOUNTAIN Mrs Edward Fountain 1899 07 29 1929 07 17 1929 07 21 at Idle 1929 08 04     1980 Death
761 Clarice LAMBERT Mrs Lambert   1929 07 17 1929 07 28 at Idle 1929 08 04     1941 Death
762 Hetty FOX   1913 07 28 1929 07 17 1929 07 21 at Idle 1929 08 04     1992 Death
763 Mary FOX Mrs H Carter (800) 1915 05 09 1929 07 17 1929 07 21 at Idle 1929 08 04     1996 09 05 Death
764 William Wright HUDSON   1912 03 06 1929 07 17 1929 07 21 at Idle 1929 08 04     1940 07 03 Transferred to Wyke, Westfield
765 Lucy Selena NORTH Mrs Leonard Glew 1910 05 10 1929 09 25 1929 10 06 at Idle 1929 10 06     1957  
766 Mary ILLINGWORTH Mrs James Barnes 1910 02 04 1929 09 25 1929 10 06 at Idle 1929 10 06     1957  
767 Fred CROSSLAND   1910 11 15 1929 09 25 1929 10 06 at Idle 1929 10 06     1978 Death
768 Eric WATSON   1912 03 23 1929 09 25 1929 10 06 at Idle 1929 10 06     1993 Death
769 Alfred COUSINS   19** 03 09 1932 03 09 1892 09 at Rosse Street, Shipley 1932 04 03 Rosse Street, Shipley   1936 07 22 Excluded
770 Florence COUSINS     1932 03 09 1920 02 29 at Rosse Street, Shipley 1932 04 03 Rosse Street, Shipley   1936 07 22 Excluded
771 Lilian DRACUP Mrs H Lawson (784) 1912 09 19 1932 03 09 1932 03 20 at Idle 1932 04 03       Death
772 Ethelwyn PALMER     1932 03 09 1932 03 20 at Idle 1932 04 03     1944 05 27 Transferred to Slack Lane, Oakworth
773 Alice NUTTER Mrs L C Hudson (779) 1916 09 01 1932 03 09 1932 03 20 at Idle 1932 04 03     1999 03 24 Death
774 Bertha JEFFREY     1932 03 09 1932 03 20 at Idle 1932 04 03     1940 Erased
775 Louisa ATKINSON Mrs Jesse Atkinson 1883 10 08 1932 06 08 1932 07 03 at Idle 1932 07 03     1968 05 26 Death
776 Ada ANDERSON Mrs C P Anderson 1887 05 20 1933 03 29 1933 04 02 at Idle 1933 05     1934 10 26 Death
777 John Herbert HUDSON   1912 03 29 1933 03 29 1933 04 23 at Idle 1933 05     1960 02 09 Lapsed
778 Frank CLAYTON   1912 04 08 1933 03 29 1933 04 23 at Idle 1933 05     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Deceased 1974 08 04
779 Leslie Crabtree HUDSON   1913 11 07 1933 03 29 1933 04 23 at Idle 1933 05     2000 03 12 Death
780 Clarice STEAD Mrs Eric Watson (768) 1913 11 16 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     1994 Death
781 Edith Helen ILLINGWORTH Mrs Norman Arthur Milburn 1915 07 02 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     1906 07 Death
782 Eileen CARTER   1916 04 14 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Died 1958 05 05
783 Gladys Irene FOUNTAIN Mrs S Hainsworth (786) 1919 08 17 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07        
784 Harold LAWSON   1913 03 23 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     2001 02 20 Death
785 Gareth W L PALMER   1915 06 09 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Death 1982 03 15
786 Stanley HAINSWORTH   1916 07 19 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     2003 Death
787 Alfred Arthur HUDSON   1916 07 03 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07       Death
788 Lourice NUTTER   1917 12 26 1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Reinstated 1980. Death 1992
789 Sidney SMITH     1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07       Transferred to Church of England
790 Cyril CARTER     1934 09 05 1934 09 09 at Idle 1934 10 07     1959 01 Lapsed
791 Caroline Elizabeth GREENWOOD Mrs Greenwood 1875 10 15 1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1954 03 07 Death
792 Arthur MARSDEN     1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1952 08 08 Death
793 Eleanor MARSDEN Mrs A Marsden (792)   1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1946 10 26 Death
794 Ann Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Mrs George Illingworth 1887 06 17 1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1963 03 22 Death
795 Florence BROUGHTON Mrs W Broughton (796)   1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Deceased
796 William BROUGHTON     1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Deceased
797 Rachel WHITAKER Mrs R Whitaker   1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed
798 Gladys Beaumont VERITY Mrs Richard Eric Swift 1915 12 03 1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Returned to membership 1987. Death 2002
799 Joan ILLINGWORTH Mrs Arthur George 1920 08 17 1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07     2008 Moved to Long Preston
800 Harold CARTER   1919 08 28 1934 09 26 1934 09 30 at Idle 1934 10 07       Death
801 John Hoy WILLIAMSON   1855 02 07 1934 09 19 The Tabenacle, South Shields 1934 10 07 The Tabernacle, South Shields   1941 03 Death
802 John Hoy (Jnr) WILLIAMSON   1886 12 08 1934 09 19 1902 12 10 at Tabernacle, South Shields 1934 10 07 The Tabernacle, South Shields   1951 05 21 Death
803 Ada Annie WILLIAMSON   1882 12 31 1934 09 19 1910 05 08 at The Tabernacle, S Shields 1934 10 07 The Tabernacle, South Shields   1962 05 Death
804 Rebecca Hoy WILLIAMSON   1898 06 17 1934 09 19 The Tabenacle, South Shields 1934 10 07 The Tabernacle, South Shields   1948 06 20 Death
805 Mabel ORD Mrs Arthur Ord   1934 09 26 1902 12 10 at The Tabenacle, S Shields 1934 10 07 The Tabernacle, South Shields   1949 12 14 Transferred to Heaton
806 Ann Ellen BERRY Mrs J J Berry   1934 12 05 1934 12 09 at Idle 1935 01 06     1942 12 02 Death
807 Edith HAINSWORTH Mrs Joseph Hainsworth   1934 12 05 By Profession 1935 01 06     1967 10 20 Death
808 W ANDERSON     1934 12 05 1934 12 09 at Idle 1935 01 06     1936 02 Death
809 Clara WRIGHT Mrs Fred Ernest Wright 1893 06 16 1934 12 05 1934 12 09 at Idle 1935 01 06     1974 01 Death
810 Nellie SUTCLIFFE Mrs C E Sutcliffe   1935 01 19   1935 02 03 Shipley Brethren   1958 Returned to Shipley Brethren
811 Elizabeth E CROOKES Mrs Crookes   1935 07 31 By Profession 1935 08 04     1939 Death
812 Ellen WATSON Mrs C Watson (411)       1936 03 Guiseley see 435, 753 1950 03 08 Death
813 Mary MOORHOUSE Mrs F Crossland (767) 1911 09 29 1936 07 01 1936 07 19 at Idle 1936 07 26     1994 10 Death
814 Alice May BELL     1936 07 01 1936 07 19 at Idle 1936 07 26     1960 02 09 Lapsed
815 Jack CROSSLAND   1918 04 08 1936 07 01 1936 07 19 at Idle 1936 07 26       Resigned
816 Sarah BULL Mrs H Bull (817) 1895 10 30 1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03     1967 Death
817 Herbert BULL   1890 05 29 1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03     1969 Death
818 Elizabeth Ann BELL Mrs G E Bell   1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03     1964 09 08 Death
819 Helen Margaret BELL Mrs W Ogden   1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03     1960 02 09 Lapsed
820 Marion PATRICK Mrs S Clay   1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03     1956 04 15 Transferred to Friends, Rawdon
821 Louie PATRICK Mrs J D Farren   1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03       To Church of England
822 Betty ALLEN Mrs Rawnsley   1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03       Lapsed
823 Eric NUTTER     1937 09 01 1937 09 12 at Idle 1937 10 03       Death
824 Reginald WEATHERHEAD     1939 05 03 1939 05 07 at Idle 1939 05 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed
825 Mary LAWRENCE     1939 11 29 By Profession 1939 12 03     1948 01 24 Death
826 Edith PELL     1940 01 24   1940 02 04     1940 07 03 Transferred to South Shields
827 Joseph Harold HAINSWORTH     1940 07 03 1940 07 07 at Idle 1940 07 07     1944 11 16 Killed in action WW2
828 Basil William TULLIS   1924 04 10 1940 07 03 1940 07 07 at Idle 1940 07 07     1982 04 23 Death
829 Nellie CANSFIELD 1) Mrs Cansfield 2) Mrs Myers   1941 12 03 1941 12 07 at Idle 1941 12 07     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Transfer to Girlington 1961 12 11
830 Alice ATKINSON   1887 11 09 1942 03 04   1942 04 04   see 624 1974 07 Deceased
831 Emily CROSSLAND Mrs J Crossland (815)   1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     1946 Erased
832 Margaret LEE   1923 04 22 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     1955 02 24 Death
833 Effie Melissa HUDSON   1923 05 19 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     2007 Death
834 Ada Annie Eunice HUDSON   1923 05 19 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     2001 06 26 Death
835 Edna May CANSFIELD Mrs George Henry Broome 1925 05 12 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     1960 02 09 Lapsed
836 Joan Margaret SUTCLIFFE Mrs Smith   1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     1960 02 09 Lapsed
837 Joan WATSON Mrs B C Skirrow (858) 1927 12 08 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04   see 892 1953 03 18 Transferred to Blockley
838 Janet WATSON Mrs H Berry (881) 1928 02 26 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     2000 09 Transfer to Queensbury
839 Dennis HOLLINGS   1926 05 18 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     1957  
840 William Leach WATSON   1925 04 24 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     1963 Australia
841 Dudley Rycroft BUSFIELD   1926 07 11 1942 03 25 1942 03 29 at Idle 1942 04 04     1999 11 02 Death
842 Doris CARTER Mrs E Newboult 1925 09 28 1942 06 03 1942 06 28 at Idle 1942 07 05       Death
843 Eileen HARGREAVES Mrs Harry Davidson 1925 11 23 1942 06 03 1942 06 28 at Idle 1942 07 05     1999 02 03 Death
844 Sheila HODGES Mrs Feather   1942 06 03 1942 06 28 at Idle 1942 07 05     1960 02 09 Lapsed
845 Ronald Arthur JONES (Pastor) 1907 09 22 1945 01 31 1926 09 at Sutton Coldfield (Chester Road) 1945 02 04 Thornaby-on-Tees   1953 02 23 Transferred to Nailsworth, Glos
846 Nora Elizabeth JONES Mrs R A Jones (845) 1920 03 02 1945 01 31 1937 10 at Thornaby-on-Tees 1945 02 04 Thornaby-on-Tees   1953 02 23 Transferred to Nailsworth, Glos
847 Clarissa Maud JONES Mrs C M Jones 1880 05 05 1945 01 31 1894 at Stratford Road, Birmingham 1945 02 04 Thornaby-on-Tees   1953 02 23 Transferred to Nailsworth, Glos
848 . . Mrs H T Thornton (849)   1945 01 31   1945 02 04 Trinity, Bradford   1960 02 09 Lapsed
849 Harry T THORNTON     1945 01 31   1945 02 04 Trinity, Bradford   1960 02 09 Lapsed
850 . . Mrs J Holmes (851)   1945 04 24   1945 05 06 Hallfield, Bradford   1960 02 09 Lapsed
851 Jack HOLMES     1945 04 24   1945 05 06 Hallfield, Bradford   1960 02 09 Lapsed
852 Doris BERRY Mrs G Sandham (942) 1929 03 11 1945 12 12 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10       Non-active
853 Edna May HODGES Mrs Malcolm L Stead 1929 09 07 1945 12 12 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10     1956 11 Transferred to Girlington Parish Church
854 Joan SPENCER Mrs Norman G Firth 1929 02 19 1946 01 23 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10     1957 Non-active
855 Doreen SPENCER Mrs W L Watson (840) 1930 04 10 1946 01 23 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10     1962 Australia
856 Margaret WATSON Mrs A Malcolm Haigh 1931 08 29 1946 01 23 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10     1957 84 Ash Grove, Sratford upon Avon
857 Frederick Peter SHARP   1927 06 30 1946 01 23 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10     1968 02 09 Lapsed
858 Brian Clayton SKIRROW   1928 06 06 1945 12 12 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10   see 891 1953 03 18 Transferred to Blockley
859 Stanley Malcolm ACKROYD   1929 08 15 1945 12 12 1946 02 03 at Idle 1946 02 10     2004 Death
860 Dorothy Edith CASTLE Mrs Robert N Castle 1912 12 08 1946 04 03 1946 06 30 at Idle 1946 07 07     1996 09 06 Death
861 Sarah M NUTTER         1948 04 04 Nottingham   1950 05 03 Death
862 Isabel PARKINSON Mrs W E Parkinson (863) 1881 03 14   1908 07 05 at Mansfield 1948 09 06 Worth     Death
863 William Edward PARKINSON       1908 07 05 at Mansfield 1948 09 06 Worth   1950 06 19 Death
864 Edna LEAN Mrs G Lean (906) 1910 04 30   1928 07 01 at Keighley, Albert Street 1948 09 06 Keighley     Transferred 1983 11 to Morecambe
865 William Ralph MARSDEN     1948 12 01 in Italy 1949 01     1959 04 12 Resigned
866 Margaret Elizabeth HARGREAVES Mrs C Hargreaves 1895 02 27 1949 09 07 at Idle (as 867) 1949 10 02       Death 1985 02
867 Donald HEY   1931 09 15 1949 09 07 1949 09 18 at Idle 1949 10 02     1960 02 09 Lapsed
868 Shirley WILSON Mrs A Taylor 1931 12 01 1949 09 07 1949 09 18 at Idle 1949 10 02     1990 02 Death
869 Jean COUSINS Mrs Morris Bottomley 1933 12 11 1949 09 07 1949 09 18 at Idle 1949 10 02     1957 Lapsed
870 Lorna WATSON Mrs C Maughan 1934 03 07 1949 09 07 1949 09 18 at Idle 1949 10 02     2008 Transfer to St Albans
871 George Alexander YATES   1903 06 04 1949 11 30 1923 03 25 at Harrogate 1949 12 04 Eccleshill   1955 06 15 Transferred to Albert Street, Keighley
872 Elizabeth Margaret YATES Mrs G A Yates (871) 1907 01 27 1949 11 30 1924 07 13 at Westgate, Bradford 1949 12 04 Eccleshill   1955 06 15 Transferred to Albert Street, Keighley
873 Jesse William HEY   1929 11 22 1951 10 10 1951 10 14 at Idle 1951 11 04       Died 1995 04 29
874 Margaret HALL Mrs S M Ackroyd (859) 1934 04 30 1951 10 10 1951 10 14 at Idle 1951 11 04       Lapsed. Australia
875 Audrey RAMSDEN Mrs Buckroyd 1934 07 30 1951 10 10 1951 10 14 at Idle 1951 11 04       Lapsed
876 Brenda FLETCHER Mrs J K E Naylor (882) 1935 03 18 1951 10 10 1951 10 14 at Idle 1951 11 04     1960 02 09 Lapsed
877 Christine Margaret YATES   1937 09 10 1951 09 26 1951 10 14 at Idle 1951 11 04     1955 06 15 Transferred to Albert Street, Keighley
878 Audrey BRAMWELL Mrs Milton Farrar 1937 10 04 1951 09 26 1951 10 14 at Idle 1951 11 04        
879 Elsie BRAMWELL Mrs Bramwell 1913 06 12 1953 01 21 1953 01 25 at Idle 1953 01 25     2003 Death
880 Gladys RAMSDEN Mrs F Ramsden 1915 10 29 1953 01 21 1953 01 25 at Idle 1953 01 25       Lapsed
881 Harry BERRY   1924 06 23 1953 01 21 1953 01 25 at Idle 1953 01 25     1993 Death
882 John Keith Edward NAYLOR   1932 06 24 1953 01 21 1953 01 25 at Idle 1953 01 25     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Death
883 Peter Rhodes WOODHEAD   1932 12 11 1953 01 21 1953 01 25 at Idle 1953 01 25     1968 Transferred to Dronfield. Death
884 Alan BUSFIELD   1934 05 29 1953 01 21 1953 01 25 at Idle 1953 01 25       Lapsed
885 Colin MAUGHAN   1935 04 23 1953 01 21 1953 01 25 at Idle 1953 01 25     2008 Transfer to St Albans
886 Mary THORNTON Mrs Jack Aspin 1933 03 18 1953 01 21 1953 07 26 at Idle 1953 07 26       Lapsed
887 Margaret Winifred HUNTER Mrs Capp 1934 03 29 1953 07 08 1953 07 26 at Idle 1953 07 26     1963 Transfer to Downton, Wiltshire
888 Dennis HUNTER   1929 08 04 1953 07 08 1953 07 26 at Idle 1953 07 26       Lapsed
889 Harriett Hannah GOODALL Mrs S Goodall (890) 1903 07 11 1954 01 27 1948 12 05 at The Chase, Nottingham 1954 01 31 The Chase Mission, Nottingham   1958 03 31 Transfer to Slack Lane, Oakworth
890 Stanley GOODALL (Pastor) 1914 11 28 1954 01 27 1924 09 21 at Staincliffe 1954 01 31 The Chase Mission, Nottingham   1958 03 31 Transfer to Albert Street, Keighley
891 Brian Clayton SKIRROW   1928 06 06   1946 02 03 at Idle 1954 05 25 Blockley see 858 1956 12 Transferred to Putson, Hereford
892 Joan SKIRROW Mrs B C Skirrow (891) 1927 12 08   1942 03 29 at Idle 1954 05 25 Blockley see 837 1956 12 Transferred to Putson, Hereford
893 Averil WALKER   1939 03 03 1955 02 09 1955 03 06 at Idle 1955 03 06     1960 02 09 Lapsed. Died 1984
894 Ivy Constance SKIRROW Mrs Arthur Skirrow 1896 12 11 1955 06 15 1955 07 03 at Idle 1955 07 03       Death
895 Maisie ILLINGWORTH Mrs William Illingworth 1912 10 03 1955 06 15 1955 07 03 at Idle 1955 07 03     1977 11 Death
896 Robert Edward CASTLE   1941 08 26 1955 06 15 1955 07 03 at Idle 1955 07 03     1975 12 08 Joined Zion Church 1972 11. Deleted from membership
897 Malcolm FARRER   1940 05 08 1955 06 15 1955 07 03 at Idle 1955 07 03       Lapsed
898 David HUNTER   1937 04 26 1955 06 22 1955 07 03 at Idle 1955 07 03       Lapsed
899 Ann Pauline ROURKE Mrs J W Hey (873) 1941 04 02 1955 06 15 1955 09 04 at Idle 1955 09 04        
900 Marilyn Elizabeth WATSON Mrs F C Thornes 1940 12 26 1955 06 15 1955 09 04 at Idle 1955 09 04     2013 Non-active
901 Joyce CARTER     1955 06 15 1955 09 04 at Idle 1955 09 04     1960 02 09 Lapsed
902 Ruth Irene BLACK Mrs T T Black (903) 1925 07 31 1956 01 17 1943 02 28 at Skipton 1955 11 06 Skipton     Non-active
903 Thomas Thornton BLACK   1924 12 20 1956 01 17 1943 01 23 at Erdington, Birmingham 1955 11 06 Skipton     Non-active
904 Dorothy HUNTER Mrs Roy Bramwell (916) 1940 05 29 1956 01 15 1956 02 05 at Idle 1956 02 05     2004 Addingham
905 Maureen PRESTON   1940 10 18 1956 01 15 1956 02 05 at Idle 1956 02 05     1960 02 09 Lapsed
906 Gordon LEAN   1908 05 18 1956 06 06 1956 02 05 at Idle 1956 02 05       Transferred 1983 11 to Morecambe
907 Mary Edith ROBINSON Mrs M E Robinson 1883 01 12 1956 11 28 1902 at Claremont, Bolton 1956 10 07 Heaton     Transfer to Heaton 1962 01 20
908 Valerie NUTTER Mrs D Hunter (888)   1956 12 12 1957 02 03 at Idle 1957 02 03       Lapsed
909 Sheila MUNTON Mrs A Busfield (884) 1936 06 27 1956 12 12 1957 02 03 at Idle 1957 02 03       Lapsed
910 Georgina ROBERTS   1942 07 19 1956 12 12 1957 02 03 at Idle 1957 02 03     1960 02 09 Lapsed
911 Valerie Ann BASTOW   1942 01 21 1956 12 12 1957 02 03 at Idle 1957 02 03     1960 02 09 Lapsed
912 Jennifer Anne LEE Mrs J Lilley 1941 07 17 1957 01 23 1957 11 03 at Idle 1957 11 03     .  
913 Elizabeth Valerie MASON Mrs D Waddington 1942 06 02 1957 10 30 1957 11 03 at Idle 1957 11 03       Australia
914 Doris BANCROFT Mrs H D Bancroft 1898 10 30   1923 07 22 at Idle 1958 01 05 Middleton Park, Leeds see 712 1995 Death
915 Rosetta Clare WALKER   1913 02 23   1930 03 at Sion Baptist, Morecambe 1958 03 02 Sion Baptist, Morecambe   1993 Death
916 Roy BRAMWELL   1939 02 06 1958 12 10 1959 01 04 at Idle 1959 01 04     2004 Non-active. Addingham
917 John MASON       1955 10 09 at Eccleshill 1959 04 05 Eccleshill     Transferred to Church - Australia 1981 05 15
918 Ethel MASON Mrs John Mason     1959 10 09 at Eccleshill 1959 04 05 Eccleshill     Transferred to Church - Australia 1981 05 15
919 Stuart Beverley WATSON   1939 03 19   1959 04 05 at Idle 1959 04 05       Moved to East Ardsley 1976
920 Howard MARSH (Pastor) 1906 03 10 1959 09 02 1921 04 27 at Downton, Wilts 1959 09 06 Kirkby in Ashfield   1971 01 Transferred to Sandhurst, Kent
921 Rosalie MARSH Mrs H Marsh 1910 12 02 1959 09 02 1924 01 Bath, Somerset 1959 09 06 Kirkby in Ashfield   1971 01 Transferred to Sandhurst, Kent
922 Annie DAWSON Mrs A Dawson   1959 09 02   1959 09 06 Sion, Bradford   1970 09 05 Death
923 Nathan COATES     1959 09 02 Bethesda, Barnoldswick 1959 09 06 Bethesda, Barnoldswick   1960 05 11 Death
924 Agnes COATES Mrs N Coates (923)   1959 09 02 At Trinity, Bradford 1959 09 06 Littlemoor, Pudsey   1961 05 02 Died 1961 11
925 Jennifer LAMBERT Mrs C Suttle   1960 01 20 1960 01 27 at Idle 1960 02 03     2009 Non-active
926 Mary CASTLE Mrs J B Zuberbahler   1960 01 20 1960 01 27 at Idle 1960 02 03        
927 Margaret COUSINS     1960 01 20 1960 01 27 at Idle 1960 02 03       Lapsed
928 William ILLINGWORTH   1906 08 12 1960 03 27 1954 06 06 at Eccleshill 1960 04 03 Eccleshill   1961 12 Transfer to Eccleshill
929 Lily ILLINGWORTH Mrs W Illingworth (928) 1908 02 19 1960 03 27 1956 02 19 at Eccleshill 1960 04 03 Eccleshill   1961 12 Transfer to Eccleshill
930     Mrs Pearson (widow of late Rev Pearson of Skipton)   1960 06 05   1960 06 12 Skipton   1960 09 25 Death
931 Isobel GRINDY Mrs Isobel Grindy 1936 05 23 1962 02 1962 03 11 at Idle 1962 04 01 Stoneygate, Leicester (1951 07)     Transfer back to Stoneygate
932 Florence May LAWN Florence May Lawn 1910 06 28 1962 07 11 1962 07 22 at Idle 1962 07 29     1993 Death
933 Susan Patricia ILLINGWORTH Mrs Anderson 1944 02 28 1963 07 17 1963 09 01 at Idle 1963 09 01       Emigrated to Canada
934 Jean Margaret HUDSON Mrs J King 1944 09 06 1963 07 17 1963 09 01 at Idle 1963 09 01       To Tadcaster Methodist. Received back 1992 08
935 Raymond Harold HAINSWORTH   1946 03 02 1963 07 17 1963 09 01 at Idle 1963 09 01       Non-active
936 Peter Rhodes WATERSON   1938 11 07 1964 03 1955 at Dewsbury 1964 04 05 Dewsbury     Nr Liverpool
937 William Ralph MARSDEN     1964 10 In Italy 1964 04 18   865   Resigned 1972 11. Joined Zion Church
938 Michael BETTS       1965 04 11 at Idle 1965 04 18     1975 12 28 Joined Zion Church 1972 11. Deleted from membership
939 Stephen CARTER   1946 10 25   1965 04 11 at Idle 1965 04 18        
940 John KING       1965 04 11 at Idle 1965 05 02       To Tadcaster Methodist. Received back 1992 08
941 Joyce A LAL Mrs Michael Betts     1965 04 11 at Idle 1965 04 18     1975 12 28 Joined Zion Church 1972 11. Deleted from Membership
942 Geoffrey Harold SANDHAM   1929 01 24   1967 07 02 at Idle 1967 07 09     1983 Resigned. Joined St Cuthberts, Wrose. Deceased 1986
943 Mrs E HART           Haworth     1 Wrose Grove. Deceased
944 Edwin WILLIAMS       1970 03 29 1970 07 29       Transferred to Guiseley
945 Joseph Leslie LINK (Pastor)   1971 09   1971 09 Middleton Park, Leeds   1972 11 08 Dismissed as Pastor. Now Pastor Zion Evangelical Church
946 Lyn LINK Mrs J L Link   1971 09   1971 09 Woodseats, Sheffield   1972 11 08 See above. No longer member
947 Alison Margaret BERRY   1957 12 27 1972 02 09 1972 04 02 1972 04 02     1985 07 Transferred to Pontefract Congregational Evangelical
948 William Geoffrey IVES Minister             1980 10 12 Transferred to Kirkby Baptist Church, Liverpool
949 Marion IVES Mrs Ives (948)             1979 11 Transferred to Guiseley
950 Christine Margaret NUTTER   1957 06 15 1974 11 27 1974 12 15 1974 12 15     2000 Non-active
951 Richard John BERRY   1959 03 18   1976 07 04 at Idle 1976 07 04     1980 09 12 Transferred to Gloucester Place, Brighton
952 Robert VALE       1978 03 26 1978 03 26       Lapsed
953 Joan LAMBERT   1939 01 23 1980 05 15 1980 05 25 1980 05 25     2006 Death
954 John LILLEY   1947 08 24 1981 03 27 1981 04 19 1981 04 19        
955 Eveline STEAD Mrs Stead 1911 08 20 1982 03 29 1982 04 11 1982 04 11     1996 01 Death
956 Sylvia PICKLES Mrs Pickles 1939 05 01 1982 03 29 1982 04 11 1982 04 11     2001 01 13 Death
957 Gladys L WRIGHT   1923 08 24 1982 03 29 1982 04 11 1982 04 11       Death
958 Patricia L WAGSTAFF Mrs Wagstaff 1949 01 26 1982 03 29 1982 04 11 1982 04 11        
959 Alan WAGSTAFF   1946 10 31 1982 03 29 1982 04 11 1982 04 11        
960 Diane GEORGE Mrs George 1947 09 06 1982 03 29 1982 04 11 1982 04 11       Transferred to Buttershaw
961 David M GEORGE   1948 09 30 1982 03 29 1982 04 11 1982 04 11       Moved to Long Preston
962 Geoffrey I TYSON (Pastor) 1939 12 30   1955 09 Sandy Lane 1982 01 03     1986 02 28 Resigned
963 Brenda M TYSON Mrs Tyson 1939 03 15   Allerton 1982 01 03     1985 04 Resigned
964 Helen M TYSON   1963 03 01   Sandy Lane 1982 01 03       Living in America
965 Susan J TURNER Mrs Turner 1959 07 27 1983 01 19 1983 02 06 1983 02 06       Lapsed
966 Eleanor R BRAMWELL   1966 12 01 1983 01 19 1983 02 06 1983 02 06     2004 Non-active
967 Charlotte G BRAMWELL   1965 07 05 1983 01 19 1983 02 06 1983 02 06     2004 Non-active
968 Peter M WIGHTMAN   1953 10 12 1983 01 19 1983 02 06 1983 02 06 West Bridgford      
969 Emma CLARKE Mrs Clarke 1913 03 04 1983 04 12 1983 05 01 1983 05 01     2007 Death
970 Olga STEAD Mrs Stead 1920 08 07 1983 04 12 1983 05 01 1983 05 01     2009 08 Death
971 Dennise AINGE Mrs Ainge 1950 12 15 1983 04 02 1983 05 01 1983 05 01        
972 June OLDFIELD Mrs Oldfield 1920 01 27 1984 01 16 1984 01 22 Shipley Baptist 1984 02 05     2008 Death
973 Patricia CLARKE Mrs Clarke 1920 02 23 1984 01 16 1984 01 22 Shipley Baptist 1984 02 05       Non-active
974 Arthur T ROBERTS (Pastor) 1930 03 15   1948 02 29 Liverpool 1986 10 12 Fishergate, Preston   2008 Death
975 Shirley ROBERTS Mrs Roberts 1934 07 06   1948 07 1986 10 12 Fishergate, Preston      
976 Janet KELLY Mrs Kelly 1932 11 22 1987 03 09 1986 04 20 Bingley 1987 03 22 Bingley Baptist     Moved area
977 Linda RAMSEY   1965 03 24 1987 03 09 1982 10 24 Elim Pentecostal 1987 03 22       Non-active
978 Christopher PAYNE   1963 04 13 1987 05 18 1987 06 14 1987 07 05       Non-active
979 Andrew DOCKERTY   1972 11 09 1987 09 14 1987 10 18 1987 11 01       Non-active
980 Emma RUSHWORTH Mrs Rushworth 1910 08 02 1987 09 14   1987 12 06 St John's Thorpe Edge   2009 Death
981 Harold CUSWORTH   1911 02 15 1987 11 23   1987 12 06 Salvation Army, Idle   1995 Death
982 Edith CUSWORTH Mrs Cusworth 1909 02 20 1987 11 23   1987 12 06 Salvation Army, Idle   1995 Death
983 Douglas COPLAND   1914 01 10 1987 05 16 1956 06 24 1988 Westgate, Bradford     Death
984 Jim LUND     1988 07 11   1988 08 07 Holy Trinity, Idle     Death
985 Mary LUND     1988 07 11   1988 08 07 St John's Thorpe Edge     Non-active
986 Barbara HITT Mrs Hitt   1989 01 16     C of E Greengates     Non-active
987 Mavis BEAUMONT Mrs Beaumont Associate Minister       1991 07 07 Tetley Street Baptist Church   1994 Transfer to Armley Baptist as Associate Minister
988 Alan BEAUMONT         1991 07 07 Tetley Street Baptist Church   1994 Transfer to Armley Baptist
989 Norman GLEDHILL   1929 09 30   1991 12 29 Idle 1992 02 02     2007 Death
990 Valerie GLEDHILL Mrs Gledhill 1942 09 08   1991 12 29 Idle 1992 02 02     2000 10 11 Death
991 Guy LAWRENCE (Pastor) 1938 08 07     1993 02 07     1994 07 Dismissed as Pastor
992 Patricia LAWRENCE Mrs Lawrence       1993 02 07     1994 07 Left
993 John KING         1993 Methodist Chapel 940   Moved
994 Jean KING         1993 Tadcaster 934   Moved
995 Helen WILKINSON     1994 06 27 1973 Queensbury 1994 07 03 Queensbury      
996 Vera WILKINSON     1995 09   1995 12 Clayton   1999 Transferred to St Andrews Methodist, Undercliffe
997 David MUSCHAMP (Pastor) 1947 06 10   1962 06 24 Bethel Shipley 1995 09 03 Bradford Tetley Street   2000 09 Transferred to Bethel, Sandy Lane
998 Janet MUSCHAMP Mrs Muschamp 1948 06 17   1976 06 13 Shipley 1995 09 03 Bradford Tetley Street   2000 09 Transferred to Bethel, Sandy Lane
999 Marion THOMPSON Mrs Thompson 1948 01 26 1997 03 10 1963 Bethel Shipley 1997 03 30 Shipley   2006 Transfer to Lister Hill Baptist Church, Horsforth
1000 Joan Margaret Lenora POULTON     1997 03 10 1997 03 23 Idle 1997 03 30     2008 Death
1001 Emmie HILL Mrs Hill 1916 07 30 1997 09 08   1997 11 02 Shipley     Death
1002 Keith GORNALL     1999 07 12   1999 08 01 St Andrews Methodist, Undercliffe     Moved away
1003 Jannet DICKINSON       1988 02 14 Idle 2001 07 08     2009 Death
1004 Graeme A DODDS (Pastor)       2002 10 06     2005 Resigned & transfer to Harehills, Leeds
1005 Rachel DODDS Mrs Graeme Dodds       2002 10 06     2005 Resigned & transfer to Harehills, Leeds
1006 Andrew THOMPSON       2003 08 03 Idle 2003 08 03     2006 Transfer to Lister Hill Baptist Church, Horsforth
1007 John WILLS       2003 09 01 Idle 2003 09 01        
1008 Mary SANDERSON Mrs Sanderson     2004 06 20 Idle 2004 06 20       Died
1009 Geoff LYNCH         2004 06 20 Ravenscliffe Christian Fellowship      
1010 Barbara ABBEY Mrs Abbey     Pentecostal 2004 07 25        
1011 Phil DICK         2005        
1012 Kim DICK Mrs Dick       2005 Church on the Way   2009 Non-active. Returned to Church on the Way
1013 Gary HEPWORTH         2005 Church on the Way   2010 Non-active. Returned to Church on the Way
1014 Hildegarde HEPWORTH         2005 Church on the Way   2011 Non-active. Returned to Church on the Way
1015 Richard John MIDDLETON         2007        
1016 Rev Anthony TAYLOR (Pastor)       2007 Salterforth & Earby Baptist Church      
1017 Rosemary TAYLOR Mrs A Taylor       2007 Salterforth & Earby Baptist Church