calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Congregationalist Church, Stanningley - Baptisms

 

 

This church appears to date from November 1884. Baptism records start at that time. The marriage records for this church are at Bradford Register Office (North Bierley district), not Leeds, where they should be.

 

 
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Maiden Name
Abode
Notes
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Maiden Name
Abode
Notes
1884 09 25 1884 05 22 Anderson LUNDIE William Christina MILNER 294 Oakwell Terrace, Bramley  
1885 06 21 1882 12 18 Blanche STEAD William Gaunt Annie Elizabeth BENTLEY Calverley Moor  
1885 06 21 1885 04 20 Mary Ann TURNER Harry Emma STEAD Calverley Moor  
1885 06 21 1876 11 01 Elsie Matilda FIRTH Henry Clara COLLINS Richardshaw Lane  
1885 06 21 1881 09 10 Lucy Collins FIRTH Henry Clara COLLINS Richardshaw Lane Died 1895 07 15
1885 06 21 1882 05 06 Margaret POUNCEY Alma Evangeline RAISTRICK New Street, Farsley  
1885 06 21 1884 04 01 Rose POUNCEY Alma Evangeline RAISTRICK New Street, Farsley  
1885 06 21 1882 03 27 Harriet Annie STEAD George Ruth RAYNER New Street, Farsley  
1885 06 21 1884 07 20 William Rayner STEAD George Ruth RAYNER New Street, Farsley  
1885 04 26 . Harriet WHITELEY James Mary ROBERTS Bradford Road  
1885 09 06 . Robert SNOWDEN James Hannah BEARPARK Bradford Road  
1885 09 06 . Arthur HOLDSWORTH William Ann HORN Laisterdyke Died in Australia
1885 11 01 . Annie Elizabeth RAYNER William Harriet STRICKLAND Spring Valley  
1885 11 01 . Esther Mary RAYNER William Harriet STRICKLAND Spring Valley  
1885 11 01 . Rosa FIFIELD William Hannah Maria . Parkfield Terrace  
1886 01 24 1885 11 10 Joseph CHADWICK . Mary SMALES 1 Poplar Square, New Street  
1886 01 24 1885 0* 10 Maude CLIFFE Arthur Ann Elizabeth KITCHEN 8 Poplar Square, New Street  
1886 01 24 1883 08 25 James William TIFFANY Samuel Sarah Hannah SMALES 4 Poplar Square, New Street  
1886 06 20 . Rose Emily BUTTERFIELD Sam Eliza CHAPMAN 15 Providence Street  
1886 06 20 . Mary Alice DAVIES William Sarah Hannah WILSON 7 Beechwood Terrace, Wood Nook Died 1886 08
1886 06 20 1883 09 04 Alice MITCHELL . Mary Ann SNOWDEN 4 Road Side  
1886 09 30 1886 02 16 Frederick GREENWOOD Samuel Sarah Hannah CROWTHER Daisy Hill, Greenwood Street  
1886 10 31 1883 11 12 Lily SYKES Samuel Leah BATES Bradford Road, Wood Nook  
1886 10 31 . Percy INGHAM Benjamin Elizabeth TURNER Woodvine Street  
1886 10 31 . John Turner INGHAM Benjamin Elizabeth TURNER Woodvine Street  
1886 10 31 1884 12 06 Florence Minnie COULSON Stead Rhoda HARDMAN Woodvine Street  
1886 10 31 1886 08 11 Bertha COULSON Stead Rhoda HARDMAN Woodvine Street  
1886 10 31 1877 11 05 Emily Maude POUNCEY Alma Evangeline RAISTRICK 1 Gilbert Street, New Street  
1886 10 31 1880 01 Pamelia Florence POUNCEY Alma Evangeline RAISTRICK 2 Gilbert Street, New Street  
1886 12 05 1885 12 01 Alfred Archibald LUNDIE William Christina MILNER 1 Conway Street, Sunfield  
1887 03 27 1886 12 24 Elizabeth PATCHETT William Emma JACKSON 7 Barmouth Road, Hunslet, Leeds Mother's name as entry
1887 04 03 1877 10 18 Charles Robinson BLACKBURN George Thomas Sarah ROBINSON 31 Crawshaw Hill, Pudsey  
1887 04 03 1886 05 20 Jane BLACKBURN George Thomas Sarah ROBINSON 31 Crawshaw Hill, Pudsey  
1887 06 26 1887 04 16 Charlotte Lilian MASSEY Joseph Mary Ann BOOCOCK 43 Varley Street, Richardshaw Lane  
1887 10 01 1887 06 23 Leonard WARD Noah Betsy SWALES* 10 West Terrace * real name BELL (stepdaughter of James Swale)
1887 10 01 1883 03 20 Florence Mabel MARSDEN John Henry Mary Catherine SMITH 2 Woodvine Street  
1887 10 01 1885 12 20 Lucy Ann MARSDEN John Henry Mary Catherine SMITH 2 Woodvine Street  
1887 10 01 1887 06 13 Agnes Helena MARSDEN John Henry Mary Catherine SMITH 2 Woodvine Street Died 1889 04 30
1887 10 01 1887 08 07 Miriam TIFFANY Samuel Sarah Ann SMALES Waterloo Road, Pudsey  
1888 04 15 1887 10 07 Ernest POUNCEY Alma Evangeline RAISTRICK 1 Gilbert Street, New Street  
1888 04 15 1882 04 08 Herbert STANSFIELD Dan Sarah Ann GREEN 4 Laurel Terrace  
1888 04 15 1884 07 05 Edith STANSFIELD Dan Sarah Ann GREEN 4 Laurel Terrace  
1888 04 15 1886 08 24 George William STANSFIELD Dan Sarah Ann GREEN 4 Laurel Terrace  
1888 04 15 1876 09 21 Joseph John PARRATT William Hannah GREEN 7 New Scarbro  
1888 04 15 1878 02 04 Sarah Ann PARRATT William Hannah GREEN 7 New Scarbro  
1888 04 15 1880 05 01 Inman PARRATT William Hannah GREEN 7 New Scarbro  
1888 04 15 1883 08 04 Joe PARRATT William Hannah GREEN 7 New Scarbro  
1888 04 15 1885 11 14 Mary Jane PARRATT William Hannah GREEN 7 New Scarbro  
1888 07 22 1882 08 Agnes Maria FIFIELD Harry Annie Elizabeth WHITAKER Halifax  
1888 07 22 1888 05 30 John William TURNER Harry Emma STEAD 3 Queens Head Row  
1888 07 22 1887 07 28 Edith CLIFFE Arthur Ann Elizabeth KITCHEN 15 Providence Place  
1888 07 22 1887 10 14 Lavinia HIGGINS Arthur Ada TURNER 8 Woodvine Terrace  
1888 11 18 1887 03 30 Arthur SCOTT Walter Martha LEE 8 Arthur Street, Farsley  
1888 11 18 1888 08 21 Horace STANSFIELD Dan Sarah Ann GREEN 4 Laurel Terrace  
1888 11 18 1888 09 17 Eliza May ILLINGWORTH Joseph John Annie Elizabeth WAINWRIGHT 1 Viaduct Street  
1889 02 24 1889 01 25 Sam BROWN James Ellen SAUNDERS 4 Vine Terrace Died 1889 03 20
1889 06 23 1889 05 01 Mary Isabel SMALES James Mary ASTIN 5 Beechwood Place  
1889 06 23 1889 01 15 Ruth Ann PATCHETT William Emily JACKSON 14 Mulberry Street  
1889 11 10 1889 10 16 Harry Boocock MASSEY Joseph Mary Ann BOOCOCK 27 Varley Street  
1889 11 10 1889 06 21 Emily WADE John Mary Elizabeth HARRISON 11 Spring Valley  
1890 02 23 1889 02 23 Leonard SCOTT Walter Martha LEE 8 Arthur Street  
1890 02 23 1889 01 01 Edith COULSON Stead Rhoda HARDMAN 11 Northcote Street  
1890 09 07 1890 05 22 Walter James BRIGGS Alfred Fanny PEARSON 3 Poplar Square  
1890 09 07 1890 07 30 Herbert ALLOTT George H Rosa FIFIELD Town Street  
1890 11 09 1890 09 25 Ann Elizabeth TIFFANY Samuel Sarah Ann SMALES Waterloo, Pudsey  
1890 12 14 1890 10 09 Amy STANSFIELD Dan Sarah Ann GREEN 4 Laurel Terrace  
1891 02 08 1890 11 27 William FIRTH George Ruth HANDFORTH 16 Coniston Terrace  
1891 07 12 1890 07 30 Elizabeth BROXUP Walter Sarah Elizabeth SMITH 6 Fourth Avenue, New Wortley  
1891 10 11 1891 08 21 Arthur BROGDEN John Verity Mary Emma SWALES 384 Bradley Hill  
1892 02 14 1891 07 28 Laban CORDUEX John William Clara GALLOWAY Town Street  
1892 02 14 1891 10 25 Lily SCOTT Walter Martha LEE New Street  
1892 02 14 1891 12 13 Joseph William TERRY Wilson Emily GREEN New Scarbro  
1892 02 16 1891 05 16 John Maurice MARKLAND John Flora BROWNING 6 Laurel Terrace Died 1895 01 15
1892 04 23 1892 03 25 Douglas Russell SMALES James Mary ASTIN 14 Beechwood Place  
1892 05 08 1892 04 09 John William BROXUP Walter Sarah Elizabeth SMITH 8 Clara Street  
1892 05 08 1889 10 09 Hiram WILMAN William Henry Grace MURGATROYD Southcote Street  
1892 05 25 1891 01 08 Theodora TAYLOR Thomas Azubah Sophia CRAVEN Wilsons Yard  
1892 07 10 1884 07 19 Mary OLNEY James Sarah Ann GAUNT Carlisle Street  
1892 07 10 1892 05 31 Lizzie OLNEY James Sarah Ann GAUNT Carlisle Street  
1892 07 10 1891 11 11 Mabel COULSON Stead Rhoda HARDMAN Prospect Terrace  
1892 07 31 1892 06 25 Eileen ALLOTT George H Rose FIFIELD Town Street  
1892 08 14 1892 05 06 Raistrick POUNCEY Alma Evangeline RAISTRICK New Street  
1892 08 29 . John William SUTTON William Eliza Ann LAMBERT Sunfield  
1893 03 12 1893 01 27 Mary Alice TIFFANY Samuel Sarah Ann SMALES Chapel House  
1893 03 23 1892 12 25 Louisa BODDY John Annie WALKER 6 Hudson Street  
1893 06 11 1893 04 28 Ethel TERRY Wilson Emily GREEN New Scarbro Died
1893 06 11 1893 02 07 George Herbert MARSDEN John Henry Mary Catherine SMITH South View  
1893 07 09 1893 06 08 Walton CORDUEX John W Clara GALLOWAY Elmwood Place  
1893 09 10 1893 07 02 Frank COULSON Stead Rhoda HARDMAN Prospect Terrace  
1893 09 14 1884 01 10 Joseph MARRINER Charles Amy MAY 10 Mulberry Street  
1893 09 14 1888 10 29 Leonard MARRINER Charles Amy MAY 10 Mulberry Street  
1893 09 14 1891 03 05 Fanny MARRINER Charles Amy MAY 10 Mulberry Street  
1893 09 14 1893 08 12 Clara MARRINER Charles Amy MAY 10 Mulberry Street  
1893 10 08 1893 09 08 Orlando SNOWDEN Robert Harriet WARD 17 Arthur Street  
1894 04 15 1894 03 15 Lucy GOODAIRE Fred Fanny RYCROFT Vine Street  
1894 05 20 1894 03 05 Harry BROGDEN John Verity Mary Emma SWALES Ashlea Street, Bramley  
1894 06 27 1894 03 11 Maude KNEESHAW Thomas Sarah HARRISON 11 Richardshaw Lane  
1894 08 26 1894 07 24 Clarice BROWN Arthur Ann Eliza CORDUEX 11 Melbourne Place  
1894 10 14 1894 08 30 Gertrude PICKARD Frank Alice FEATHER 8 Laurel Terrace  
1894 10 28 1894 09 12 Doris Mitchell SMALES James Mary ASTIN 9 Mulberry Terrace  
1895 01 27 . Annie Elizabeth CROFT John Susannah SUTCLIFFE Perseverance Cottages Adult now STAKE
1895 01 27 . Martha Hannah SCOTT Joseph Martha BARNES 7 Moor Road, Headingley Adult
1895 01 27 . Lily SCOTT Joseph Martha BARNES 7 Moor Road, Headingley Adult
1895 01 27 . Esther SCOTT Joseph Martha BARNES 7 Moor Road, Headingley Adult
1895 01 27 1893 07 13 Robert FIRTH George Ruth HANDFORTH 14 Coniston Terrace  
1895 02 18 1894 11 26 Lavinia WALDEN George Ellen GREENWOOD 9 Andrew Street  
1895 02 18 1893 05 21 George Frederick Handel PARKER Joseph John Sarah Hannah ALLSOPP 6 Poplar Square  
1895 02 25 1888 08 12 Eva PARKER Joseph John Sarah Hannah ALLSOPP 6 Poplar Square  
1895 07 29 1895 06 11 John WARD Rhodes Miranda FIRTH Richardshaw Lane Died 1895 08 07
1895 11 12 . Harry LUMBY Charles Marcinda DYSON 3 Bertha Street  
1895 12 08 1895 08 04 Florence Nightingale GARFORTH Alfred W Kate Amelia HAIL 4 Vickers Terrace  
1895 12 08 1895 06 24 Maude Fifield ALLOTT George H Rose FIFIELD 62 Town Street  
1896 02 03 1892 11 25 Lily SMITH Harry Sarah VENABLES 8 Albion Road  
1896 02 03 1894 05 09 Florence Emma SMITH Harry Sarah VENABLES 9 Albion Road  
1896 02 03 1895 12 28 Joseph SMITH Harry Sarah VENABLES 10 Albion Road  
1896 03 30 1891 07 21 Ruth Ann SMITH Harry Sarah VENABLES 11 Albion Road .
1897 02 21 1896 12 28 Gladys AVERY Samuel Mary Elizabeth WARD 4 Irwin Street  
1897 03 07 1897 02 02 George William SMITH Harry Selina Ann LINGER 11 Poplar Square  
1897 04 06 1896 12 23 Kathleen Maud MASSA George B Edith Elizabeth STOREY Northcote Street  
1897 04 11 1890 07 13 Harold Percy HIGGINS Joseph Ada TURNER 10 Whitaker Street  
1897 04 11 1896 09 18 Maurice HIGGINS Joseph Ada TURNER 10 Whitaker Street  
1897 04 11 1897 02 25 Mitchell Astin SMALES James Mary ASTIN 5 Beechwood Place  
1897 05 09 1897 04 08 Fred TERRY Wilson Emily GREEN Vine Terrace  
1897 06 06 1897 04 24 Fred FIRTH George Ruth HANDFORTH 14 Coniston Terrace  
1897 09 05 1896 10 31 Frederick HIGGINS Frederick Clara GAUNT Club Row .
1897 10 03 1897 09 06 Hilda Mary STAKE John Annie Elizabeth CROFT Rushton Road, Thornbury  
1898 04 10 1898 03 08 Mary Evangeline THOMAS Russell Elizabeth DRIVER Croft House, Stanningley  
1898 06 26 1898 05 27 Sydney Percival COOPER Tom Mary Elizabeth TATE Carlisle Street  
1898 06 26 1898 02 05 Maurice Preston INESON Harry Lily HOGG Carlisle Street  
1898 07 22 1898 05 03 Alfred CUSHWORTH Thomas Emily PAYLOR Westfield Street  
1899 05 21 . Adelaide SMALES James Mary ASTIN 5 Beechwood Place .
1899 09 10 1899 06 28 Albert AVERY Samuel Mary Elizabeth WARD 4 Irwin Street  
1899 09 10 1893 02 26 Annie BALMFORTH Mathers Alice COGGIN Chapel House  
1900 04 22 1900 03 15 Beatrice Ethel JONES Maurice Ellen HOGGINS 3 Carlisle Street  
1901 02 03 1900 11 11 Elsie HOLMES Mitchell Astin Emily FIRTH West Grove Terrace  
1901 04 10 1901 04 02 Herbert SHEPHERD Matthew Mary Ann . 31 Northcote Street  
1901 05 06 1901 04 10 Annie HAINSWORTH Willie Lavinia SHACKLETON 14 Southcote Street .
1901 05 26 1901 04 30 Percy BROXUP Walter Sarah Elizabeth SMITH Sunfield  
1901 11 17 1901 10 16 Rebecca COATES Joseph Mary Ann SNOWDEN 21 Rochester Street, Laisterdyke  
1901 12 06 1901 10 05 Mary Evelyn MARSHALL John Watson Martha VOLLANS 9 Westfield Street  
1902 02 09 1902 01 05 Philip SMALES James Mary ASTIN 5 Beechwood Place  
1902 03 30 1902 02 14 Gerald AVERY Sam Mary Elizabeth WARD 10 Tennyson Street  
1902 04 16 1895 08 16 Cyril RIDDLE Leonard Elizabeth BOYES Bradford  
1902 04 16 1896 12 29 Mona Lillian RIDDLE Leonard Elizabeth BOYES Bradford .
1902 04 28 1902 03 13 Thomas George SNOWDEN George W Esther Mary RAYNER Bramley  
1902 05 03 1902 03 18 Christine ATKINSON Alf W Mary HEBDEN 19 Carlton Mount, Leeds  
1902 09 24 1900 03 30 Thomas Edwin CORDINGLEY John Mary Ann . 26 Varley Street  
1902 12 15 1902 11 12 Lillian SMALES John Ed Elizabeth SAVILLE 3 Armstrong Street  
1903 01 04 . Elsie PARRATT Joseph John Agnes Annie ELLIS Wood Nook  
1903 03 15 1903 02 16 Daniel Linger SMITH Harry Selina Ann LINGER 9 Poplar Square  
1903 04 12 1903 05 14 Charles Leighwye BARRETT Tom H Margaret Elizabeth . 6 Mulberry Street  
1903 05 13 1903 04 21 Arthur MARSHALL J W Martha VOLLANS 12 Mulberry Street  
1903 08 23 1903 07 20 John Richard CARTER Tom Catherine Tryphena . 2 Woodvine Street  
1903 09 20 1903 08 18 Percy FIRTH Edwin H Eva SUGDEN 1 Varley Street .
1904 05 01 1904 03 20 Harold AVERY Sam M E WARD Tennyson Street  
1904 06 05 1904 05 17 Clara Louisa BROWN John William . . 11 Wood Street, Sunfield  
1904 06 15 1901 02 10 Doris AMBLER James Elizabeth HOLMES 11 Prospect Square  
1904 06 15 1904 01 05 Emily AMBLER James Elizabeth HOLMES 12 Prospect Square  
1904 07 31 1904 06 14 Daisy MOORHOUSE Richard Rayner Lottie BINKS 12 South View, Bradford Road  
1904 12 12 1904 05 17 Mary Jane MUNDY James Emma LOFTHOUSE 4 Mulberry Street  
1905 02 05 1905 01 01 Clara PARRATT Joseph John Agnes Annie ELLIS Wood Nook .
1905 04 02 1905 03 10 Tom MOORHOUSE John Thomas Annie ALLEN 31 Northcote Street  
1905 05 07 1905 04 08 John Robert CARTWRIGHT James Wear Rose Hannah BROWN 4 Womersley Place  
1905 04 23 . Beatrice LISTER Rev W D . . Manse, New Street  
1905 05 25 1905 04 14 Hubert Naylor MONKMAN Alf S C E NAYLOR Hermon Mount, Halton, Leeds  
1905 07 09 1905 06 22 John William HARRIS Urbane Mary OLNEY 1 Carlisle Street  
1905 11 12 1905 10 17 Arnot HOLLINGWORTH James Emily LINGER 7 Poplar Square, New Street  
1905 12 24 1905 11 20 Arthur FORD Harry Mary MOXON 4 Robert Street, Varley Street  
1906 08 12 1906 07 12 Hilda Emmaline PARRATT Joseph John Agnes Annie ELLIS Carlisle Street  
1907 02 03 . William Henry HOLLINGWORTH James Emily LINGER 20 Water Lane, Farsley  
1907 03 31 1907 02 25 Samuel Tiffany MIDGLEY Smith Lemuel Phydella TIFFANY 8 Chequer Row  
1907 04 07 1907 02 26 Elsie COATES Joseph Mary Ann SNOWDEN Thornbury  
1907 11 06 1907 10 08 Beatrice LOCKWOOD William Annie Elizabeth . 15 West Grove Street  
1908 02 09 1906 12 11 Grace MUNDY James Emma . 11 Carlisle Street  
1908 07 06 1908 06 14 Lillian BELL Archibald . . 5 Carlisle Street  
1908 10 25 1908 08 12 Harold Clayton WALDEN G Ed Lettie? Mary CLAYTON 49 Rushton Road .
1908 10 25 1908 09 16 Cyril AVERY Sam Mary Elizabeth WARD 19 Bertha Street  
1909 02 07 1908 12 20 Elsie OLDFIELD Charles Fanny WALDEN Aireside, Cononley  
1909 04 25 1909 03 30 Phyllis TIFFANY J W Annie WILSON 5 Laurel Mount  
1909 05 30 1909 04 17 Irene SYKES Alfred Lena FIRTH 9 Poplar Square .
1909 07 07 1909 05 20 May HAISTE Edmund Harriet MOORHOUSE Northcote Street  
1909 08 11 1909 07 01 James Harold MUNDY James Emma LOFTHOUSE 11 Carlisle Street  
1909 09 19 1909 08 09 John Edward MIDGLEY S L Phydella TIFFANY 5 Chequer Row  
1910 05 16 1910 02 14 Reginald Percy HOLMES M A Emily FIRTH Claremont Cottages  
1911 06 04 1911 03 14 Lily PARRATT John Agnes Annie ELLIS 3 Prospect Square, Farsley  
1911 07 12 1911 06 20 Arthur LAMBERT George Arthur Maud Elizabeth PYATT 1 Carlisle Street  
1911 07 23 1911 06 20 Florence Annie MIDGLEY Smith Lemuel Phydella TIFFANY 7 Laurel Mount  
1911 08 27 1911 08 01 Doris WIGGLESWORTH Ernest Eva WAITE 11 Prospect Square  
1911 11 19 1911 10 18 Maurice . . Edith DENBY 11 West Grove Street  
1911 12 10 1911 10 19 Clifford BANKS Harry Mary Ann BRIGGS 8 Beechwood Street  
1911 12 17 1911 11 20 Ernest CHAPMAN Walter Emma DAVIES 85 Cemetery Road  
1912 02 11 1911 12 26 Eva SYKES Alfred Lena FIRTH 20 Low Bank Street .
1912 04 07 1912 03 10 William PARRATT Joe Hilda COATES 12 Vine Street, Richardshaw Lane  
1912 06 12 1912 05 22 James Wear CARTWRIGHT James Wear Edith THOMPSON 3 Beechwood Street  
1912 04 17 1912 01 21 Harold Vincent BROGDEN Willie Ellen MEGGISON 9 Westfield Street  
1913 01 26 1912 12 23 Clara Annie ISLES Tom Beatrice NAYLOR 5 Ingham Street, Varley Street  
1913 07 06 1913 06 18 Granville NORTH Harry Lily HATFIELD 2 R* Terrace, Pudsey  
1914 04 26 1914 03 29 Mary SMALES Harry Lily CARTER 18 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley .
1914 09 13 1914 08 02 Millicent HAW Ernest Gertrude CHADWICK 7 Varley Street, Bradford Road  
1914 12 26 1914 11 07 Irene BOYES Edward Laura BINNS 121 Marshfield, West Bowling, Bradford  
1915 06 13 1915 05 12 Evelyn WIGGLESWORTH Ernest Eva WAITE 21 Winchester View, Hall Lane, Armley  
1915 10 24 1915 09 29 Olive LAMBERT George Arthur Maud Elizabeth PYATT 1 Carlisle Street  
1915 12 01 1915 10 28 Joseph Carter SMALES Harry Lily CARTER 18 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley  
1916 04 16 1916 03 06 Edith SIMPSON Henry Abigail WEBB 75 Bradford Road, Stanningley  
1916 05 28 1916 04 23 Phyllis CARTWRIGHT James Wear Mary Ann BRIGGS 3 Beechwood Street, Bradford Road  
1916 08 27 1916 08 01 Norman KEDDLE William Lily SCOTT 9 Woodlands Grove, Bradford Road  
1917 01 28 1916 12 30 James Norman SCHOFIELD Herbert Alice TIFFANY New Road, Stanningley  
1917 03 25 1917 02 23 George Ronald? STEAD W R Theodosia Laura KELSEY 4 Springfield Terrace, Stanningley  
1917 11 18 1917 10 19 Thomas TOULSON Bernard Elizabeth WEST 7 Beechwood Street, Bradford Road  
1917 11 18 1917 10 17 Alfred WIGGLESWORTH Ernest Eva WAITE 17 Woodlands Avenue .
1918 01 20 1918 01 01 Edwin WHIKE Harold Isabel YATES 15 Primrose Hill, Stanningley  
1918 12 08 1918 10 16 Margery WOOD Edward Florence CARTER 3 Vernon Place, Stanningley  
1918 12 22 1918 10 20 Albert Edward REDHEAD Edward Louisa LEES 19 Summerfield Terrace, Stanningley  
1919 04 13 1919 03 13 William Bernard STEAD William Rayner Theadosia Laura KELSEY 4 Springfield Terrace, Stanningley  
1919 07 13 1919 05 30 Marion SMALES Joseph Alice MAGSON 32 Hayleigh Mount, Bramley .
1919 11 02 1919 09 22 Eric WARD George Mary ARMITAGE 5 Knox Terrace, Rodley  
1920 02 08 1920 01 03 Ellen NORTH Tom Booth Amy STANSFIELD Vine Terrace, Stanningley  
1921 03 21 1920 02 06 William PARRATT Joseph John Agnes Annie ELLIS 3 Prospect Square, Farsley  
1920 09 12 1920 08 23 Marian LAMBERT George Arthur Maud Elizabeth PYATT 1 Carlisle Street, Bradford Road  
1920 11 21 1920 10 21 Kathleen Mary KEDDLE William Lily SCOTT 9 Woodlands Grove, Bradford Road  
1921 06 19 1921 05 24 Arnold MEGSON Robert Henry Girlard LEES 1 Aston Terrace, Bramley  
1921 08 07 1921 07 14 Jeffrey CROWTHER Arthur Mabel KNOWLES 13 Wesley Road, Stanningley  
1921 08 21 1921 07 09 Marjorie WIGGLESWORTH Ernest Eva WAITE 17 Woodlands Avenue  
1922 02 05 1921 12 29 Ella WARD George Mary ARMITAGE 5 Knox Terrace, Rodley  
1922 02 12 1922 01 12 Millicent TOULSON Bernard Elizabeth WEST 7 Beechwood Street, Bradford Road .
1922 03 05 1922 01 18 Mabel Kate RYDER Thomas Lilian Louise SADLER 5 Mavis Street, Bradford  
1922 05 14 1922 04 05 Stanley Rayner LAWSON George W Harriet Annie STEAD 13 Pembroke Road, Pudsey  
1922 07 16 1922 05 06 Bernard MARSHALL Fred Elsie TOMLINSON 10 Broughton Terrace, Stanningley  
1922 07 16 1922 05 01 Douglas Charles HAMMOND Charles Lavinia WALDEN 18 Woodvine Terrace  
1922 08 13 1922 06 18 Jack LEAFE Henry Abigail DIBB Bradford Road, Stanningley  
1923 04 01 1923 02 15 Walter SCOTT Leonard Gertrude . 10 Ripley Place, Stanningley  
1923 08 19 1923 07 25 Annie Winifred GILL Herbert Agnes Emily . 5 Beechwood Street, Stanningley .
1923 09 09 1923 07 29 Ida SUGDEN Fred Lillie . 4 North View Street, Stanningley  
1923 11 11 1923 10 04 Stanley Reginald WORMALD Reginald Gladys . 18 Donald Street, Farsley  
1924 04 20 1924 01 29 Arthur SIMPSON Henry Abigail . 75 Bradford Road, Stanningley  
1924 05 11 1924 03 13 Nancy GILL Clifford Nora . 40 Somerset Road, Pudsey  
1924 09 14 1924 08 22 Eric Victor HALL William Henry . . 17 Woodlands Avenue, Stanningley  
1924 12 07 1924 11 03 James Douglas SMALES Douglas Russell Ethel . 30 Pembroke Road, Pudsey  
1925 05 17 1925 04 13 Phyllis ISLES John Minnie . 173 Richardshaw Lane  
1925 06 14 1925 12 21 Clifford Musgrave FIELDING Benjamin Franklin Bertha . 7 Northcote Street .
1925 10 04 1925 08 31 John Herbert WIGGLESWORTH Ernest Eva . 17 Woodlands Avenue  
1926 01 17 1925 12 26 Denis BELLABY John Lilian . 17 Trilby Street, Bramley  
1926 03 21 1926 02 21 Derek William TUNNICLIFFE William Arthur Clara . 14 Prospect Square, Farsley  
1926 06 23 1926 05 16 Alan STEELE Herbert Florence . 16 West Terrace, Stanningley  
1926 09 12 1926 08 10 Doreen KNIGHT Herbert Lucy . 2 Woodlands Terrace  
1926 10 24 1926 08 09 Peter Alan STEAD William Rayner Theodosia Laura . 16 Summerfield Terrace  
1926 11 14 1926 10 05 Norman SMALES Douglas Ethel . 10 Woodvine Street  
1927 02 13 1927 01 08 Dorothy GILL John Clara . 52 Somerset Road, Pudsey  
1927 03 09 1927 02 02 Peter Orlando WORMALD Reginald Gladys . 18 Donald Street, Farsley  
1927 04 3* 192* 12 19 Robert Walker TULLEY Charles Scott Edith Muriel . 23 Wesley Road, Stanningley Birth year entry 1927
1927 05 15 1927 04 25 Geoffrey Ernest SKINNER Ernest Freda Mary . 12 Woodsley Street, Burley  
1927 12 04 1927 11 05 Derek WOOD George Eliza . 1 Fairfield Avenue, Pudsey  
1927 12 04 1927 11 02 Kathleen GREENWOOD Maurice Lilian . 4 Grangefield Road, Stanningley  
1928 04 22 1928 03 18 John Arthur INGLE Albert Edward Emily . 18 Irwin Street, Stanningley  
1928 05 06 1928 04 02 Geoffrey Edward ISZATT Edward Phyllis . 15 Larkfield Road, Pudsey .
1928 05 06 1928 03 07 Eunice SAVILLE Herbert Isabel . 6 Poplar Square, Farsley  
1928 05 13 1928 04 03 Joan TUNNICLIFFE William Arthur Clara . 14 Prospect Square, Farsley  
1928 09 30 1928 08 29 Bernard MUMBY Gilbert Lilian . 10 Woodlands Terrace, Stanningley  
1929 01 16 1929 10 01 Ronald Frederick ANDERSON Frederick Lucy . 43 Sydney Street, Farsley  
1929 04 07 1929 03 01 Dorothy HAW Maurice Hilda . 6 Churchill Street, Stanningley  
1929 06 02 1929 05 01 Mary KNIGHT Herbert Lucy . 2 Woodlands Terrace  
1930 01 12 1929 10 13 Jack HEATON Jack Florence May . 19 Varley Street, Bradford Road  
1930 02 09 1930 01 14 Leslie Tomlinson MARSHALL Fred Elsie . 1 Vine Terrace, Stanningley  
1930 03 09 1930 01 19 Muriel GREENWOOD Maurice Lilian . 2 Hudson Street, Farsley .
1930 03 09 1928 09 24 Edward Victor LEVICK Joseph Alfred Elsie . 32 Littl*, Queensbury  
1930 05 04 1930 03 30 Nora MUMBY Gilbert Lilian . 10 Woodlands Terrace  
1930 07 13 1930 02 17 Emma Dorothy HUNT George Nellie . 8 Dawson Street, Stanningley  
1930 09 28 1930 09 05 John Parratt TUNNICLIFFE William Arthur Clara . 13 Lane End, Pudsey  
1930 11 16 1930 10 09 Edna Marjorie MURGATROYD Ernest Gertrude . 89 Bradford Road  
1930 12 07 1930 10 21 Betty SMALES Douglas Russell Ethel . 3 Owlcotes Terrace, Pudsey .
1931 01 11 1930 12 01 Jeffrey BOOCOCK John Hilda . 20 Sydney Street, Farsley  
1931 04 12 1931 03 02 Marie Louise TAYLOR William Maria Juillet . 1 Wood Nook Terrace, Stanningley  
1931 11 22 1931 09 29 Joyce LEVICK Joseph Alfred Elsie . 56 Edward Burdes Street, Southwick, Sunderland  
1932 01 10 1931 12 10 Betty MIDGLEY Thomas Elizabeth . 18 Acton Street, Bradford Moor  
1932 05 29 1932 05 01 Barbara May TUNNICLIFFE William Arthur Clara . 13 Lane End, Pudsey  
1932 05 29 1932 05 03 Dorothy WOOD George William Elsie . 48 Waterloo Grove, Pudsey  
1933 04 16 1933 03 25 John Brian EMSLEY John William Hilda . 11 Northrops Yard, Pudsey  
1933 06 18 1933 05 25 Sylvia Gwynneth WILLIAMS Emlyn Marion . 17 Rusholme Drive, Farsley  
1933 07 23 1933 06 22 Alan GREENHALGH William Elsie . 27 Providence Street  
1934 02 04 1933 12 28 Noel Anthony SMALES Philip Laura . 62 Waterloo Mount, Pudsey  
1934 07 01 1934 06 01 June Barbara SHAW . Gladys . Irwin Street, Farsley .
1934 07 22 1934 06 26 John David DIBB John Garnet Hannah . 5 Wood Nook, Stanningley  
1934 07 25 1934 03 08 William Arthur TUNNICLIFFE William Arthur Clara . 13 Lane End, Pudsey  
1935 07 21 1935 06 23 Shirley MILNES Eric Nellie . South Drive, Farsley  
1935 09 04 1934 09 09 Trevor RHODES Sydney Hilda . 9 Woodlands Grove, Stanningley  
1935 11 03 1935 09 21 Dennis BATTLE John Gladys . 7 Westfield Street, Bradford Road  
1935 11 10 1935 10 11 Cedric AVERY Gerald Florence . 4 Westfield Street, Bradford Road .
1935 12 29 1932 12 25 Noel William CHAPMAN . Eva . 11 Woodland Avenue  
1936 03 28 . Terrance BATTLE John Gladys . 4 Mulberry Street, Stanningley  
1936 05 17 1936 04 03 Barbara Joy MUSGRAVE Arthur Constance . Ferndene, Old Lane, Birkenshaw, Bradford  
1936 05 31 1936 05 04 Delwa? Elizabeth MURGATROYD Ernest Gertrude . .  
1936 06 21 1936 05 28 Helen Ann MIDGLEY John? Edward Doris . 7 Laurel Mount  
1936 07 01 1935 12 08 Agnes Annie TUNNICLIFFE William Arthur Clara . 11 Lane End, Lowtown  
1936 07 05 1936 05 25 Roy FRANKS Harold Jessica? . 1 Irwin Street  
1936 09 08 1936 09 14 Cynthia LONGLEY Frank Marion . 20 Bath Road, Bramley  
. 1938 01 20 David Ian MITCHELL Albert Olive? . .  
. 1938 08 28 Barbara RENNISON . . . Elder Road, Bramley .
. 1938 09 02 Jeane BATTLE . . . 4 Mulberry Street, Stanningley  
. 1938 09 13 Pamela Mary CAMMIDGE . . . Thornbury  
1939 08 06 . Molly BROADBENT Ronald Sarah E . .  
1939 08 06 . Doreen BROADBENT Ronald Sarah E . .  
1939 12 17 1939 06 05 John Alan AVERY Albert Dorothy   11 Rusholme Drive, Farsley .
1939 12 17 1939 11 18 Christine Hilary CLARK Fred Ivy Elizabeth   6 Owlcotes Road, Pudsey  
1939 12 24 1939 11 04 Valerie Sheila MYLNE John Evelyn   Lower Shaw Booth, Luddenden  
1940 11 03 1939 12 18 Stephen FRANKS . .   The Flat, Grangefield Road, Stanningley  
1940 11 03 1940 01 18 Patricia Mary BATEMAN Thomas W Ruby   Starhall Avenue, Stanningley .