calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 2, 2012

Windhill Christ Church Baptisms: 1901-1912

1869-1900 | 1901-1912

 

The Parish Church for Windhill is Christ Church, records start from 1869. There are no burial records for this church. Baptisms to 1912 only are available at this time.

 

 
No.
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
No.
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
436 1901 01 16   Fred NAYLOR Mark Mary Jane 136 Briggate, Windhill Blacksmith .
437 1901 01 20   Clifford Waterhouse BARKER John Waterhouse Eliza Hannah 1 Prospect Street, Windhill Card Grinder  
438 1901 01 23   Henry FOSTER William Florrie 11 Wellington Street, Windhill Driver  
439 1901 01 30   Elsie WILSON John Townsend Alice 31 Fairbank Street, Windhill Crag Wheelwright  
440 1901 01 30   Gledhill WILSON John Townsend Alice 31 Fairbank Street, Windhill Crag Wheelwright  
441 1901 01 30   George Arthur WILSON John Townsend Alice 31 Fairbank Street, Windhill Crag Wheelwright  
442 1901 01 30   Sarah Alice WILSON John Townsend Alice 31 Fairbank Street, Windhill Crag Wheelwright  
443 1901 03 10   Ada HALL Edmund Elizabeth Kimbolton Greengrocer  
444 1901 03 30   Harry Milton ROBERTS Marshall Eliza 13 School Street, Windhill Sawyer  
445 1901 04 07   John BRACEWELL John Sarah Elizabeth 1 Ann Street, Windhill Overlooker  
446 1901 05 19   Gladys ROBINSON Fred Sarah Windhill Painter .
447 1901 05 23   John Lambert WATERWORTH Albert Eva Windhill Weaver  
448 1901 05 23   Joseph Arthur WATERWORTH Albert Eva Windhill Weaver  
449 1901 05 23   William PETTY Thomas Emma Jane Windhill Weftman  
450 1901 05 26   Fred WALTON George Henry Annie Windhill Fitter  
451 1901 06 26   Wilfred Arthur TIPLADY James Richard Myrabell Windhill Saddler  
452 1901 06 30   Fred ABBEY James Ann Windhill Joiner  
453 1901 07 14   Mary Beatrice BENNETT Joseph Nanny Windhill Quarryman .
454 1901 07 14   Hannah BENNETT Joseph Nanny Windhill Quarryman  
455 1901 07 14   Harry KENDRICK John Eliza Windhill Railway Signalman  
456 1901 08 04   Amy NAYLOR Harry Grace Ann Windhill Warehouseman  
457 1901 08 28   Annie HOPWOOD Thomas Ellen Windhill Mason  
458 1901 09 02   Sarah Elizabeth BOOKER Richard Sarah Ellen Windhill Labourer  
459 1901 09 08   Elsie May SHEPHERD Herbert Jane Elizabeth Windhill Mechanic  
460 1901 09 08   William HARDAKER Thomas Annie Windhill Moulder Entry HARDACRE
461 1901 09 08   Samuel BUTTERFIELD Willie Sarah Windhill Boatman  
462 1901 09 08   Alfred BUTTERFIELD Willie Sarah Windhill Boatman  
463 1901 09 08   William Henry FRANKLAND George Alice Windhill Mason  
464 1901 09 18   William Newby MURGATROYD Herman Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Mason  
465 1901 09 29   Annie Elizabeth McGLENN John William Rose Windhill Drayman  
466 1901 09 29   Dorothy BATTY George Fanny Windhill Accountant  
467 1901 10 05   Harry MURGATROYD James Mary Ann Baildon Carter  
468 1901 10 20   Alice Louise MELLOR William Annie Windhill Joiner  
469 1901 10 27   Hilda CHAPMAN George William Annie Windhill Dyer's Labourer  
470 1901 10 27   Sarah Elizabeth ENGLAND Thomas George Fanny Windhill Labourer  
471 1901 10 27   John PILKINGTON Thomas Annie Windhill Labourer Entry BILKINGTON
472 1901 11 17   Edna GARTH Henry Dawson Clara Shipley Plumber & Painter  
473 1901 11 24   Isabella BOOCKER Giles Ellen Windhill Quarryman  
474 1901 12 03   Horace PARKER George Eliza 117 Briggate Labourer  
475 1901 12 29   Minnie Bell NICHOLSON Benjamin Clara 91 Cragg Road, Windhill Joiner  
476 1901 12 29   Maria NICHOLSON Benjamin Clara 91 Cragg Road, Windhill Joiner  
477 1901 12 29   Ann NICHOLSON Benjamin Clara 91 Cragg Road, Windhill Joiner  
478 1902 01 12   Emily AUSTIN John Thomas Emily Hope View, Windhill Railway Inspector  
479 1902 01 05   Sarah BURNLEY David Ellen Pratt Lane, Windhill . .
480 1902 01 22   Mary Elizabeth POLLARD Joshua Eliza Windhill .  
481 1902 02 02   Alfred SHEPHERD Sydney Augustus Harry Ada Windhill Platelayer  
482 1902 02 02   Doris RIDDIOUGH Arthur Minnie Cragg Road, Windhill .  
483 1902 02 06   Frederick ARMSTEAD George Zillah 15 Annie Street, Windhill .  
484 1902 02 23   Mabel STANCLIFFE John Edward Fanny 678 Wakefield Road, Bradford .  
485 1902 02 23   Eva STANCLIFFE John Edward Fanny 678 Wakefield Road, Bradford .  
486 1902 03 09   Edward Aspinall SMITH Edward Albert Christiana Windhill Warp Twister  
487 1902 03 23   Edna PARKIN George Henry Mary Elizabeth Windhill French Polisher .
488 1902 03 30   Florence Victoria WRIGHT Linley Sarah Harriet Crag Road, Windhill .  
489 1902 04 06   Gladys May HANSON Arthur Caroline School Hill, Windhill Publican  
490 1902 04 06   Edmund HANSON Arthur Caroline School Hill, Windhill Publican  
491 1902 04 06   Henry HANSON Arthur Caroline School Hill, Windhill Publican  
492 1902 04 06   Sidney HANSON Arthur Caroline School Hill, Windhill Publican  
493 1902 03 05   Kathleen Wheelwright WOOD Edward Henry Kate Inglehurst, Harrogate Wool Merchant  
494 1902 04 20   Amy ROBINSON Joe Annetta Windhill Painter .
495 1902 04 23   James Arthur DAWSON Benjamin Maria Briggate, Windhill Labourer  
496 1902 04 24   Sarah LIGHTOWLER John William Eliza 12 Cowling Road, Windhill Labourer  
497 1902 05 18   Edna SMITH James Clara 12 Prince Street, Windhill Mason  
498 1902 05 29   Willie ALTY William Maggie Windhill Carter  
499 1902 06 11   Clara ANDERTON Arthur William Elizabeth Windhill Coppersmith  
500 1902 06 11   Norah SHARP Stephen Mary 89 Valley Road, Windhill Engine Tenter  
501 1902 06 29   Fred SHARP Arthur Emily 7 Dawson Street, Windhill Carter  
502 1902 07 06   Sarah Ellen DRAKE Hartley Lilly 1 Crowgill Place, Shipley Blacksmith  
503 1902 07 20   Edith LEADBEATER Edward Ada Pratt Lane, Windhill Butcher  
504 1902 08 10   Alice Illingworth KELLIE John Charles Edith Illingworth 12 Hall Lane, Windhill Professor of Music  
505 1902 08 20   Sarah BLOOMFIELD David Alice 24 Fairbank Street, Windhill Fireman .
506 1902 08 20   Alice BLOOMFIELD David Alice 24 Fairbank Street, Windhill Fireman  
507 1902 09 28   Lilian SCOTT William Annie Windhill Moulder  
508 1902 10 05   Ada ABBEY Robert Sarah Jane Windhill Gardener  
509 1902 10 19   William SPENCER Holdsworth Ada Saltaire Mason  
510 1902 09 29   Emma WALSH Tasker Martha 16 Pratt lane, Windhill Presser  
511 1902 10 26   Joseph HARRISON Herbert Amelia Windhill Iron Moulder  
512 1902 11 22   Holma? MYERS Joshua Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Joiner  
513 1902 12 07   Walter Ernest WATKINS Harry Annie 22 Mountain Street, Windhill Boatman  
514 1903 01 11   Arthur Wordley PALEY William Denby Annie Emma Windhill Warehouseman .
515 1903 01 11   Edith MAWSON John Thomas Martha 8 Cowling Road, Windhill Stone Dresser  
516 1903 01 11   Joe HILL Robert Annie 2 Back Robert Street, Windhill Stone Miner  
517 1903 01 11   Alfred HILL Robert Annie 2 Back Robert Street, Windhill Stone Miner  
518 1903 01 11   John WILKINS John Theresa 27 Kitson Street, Windhill Railway Servant  
519 1903 01 11   Florence Annie WILKINS John Theresa 27 Kitson Street, Windhill Railway Servant .
520 1903 01 11   Frederick WILKINS John Theresa 27 Kitson Street, Windhill Railway Servant  
521 1903 01 11   Harry WILKINS John Theresa 27 Kitson Street, Windhill Railway Servant  
522 1903 01 17   Doris HODGSON James William Janet 4 Cross Church Street, Windhill Labourer  
523 1903 02 01   James William HUDSON Charles Henry Sarah Windhill Labourer  
524 1903 02 08   Herbert DRINKHORN Thomas Mary Windhill Iron Worker  
525 1903 01 11   Florence Beatrice SCOTT Jim Charlotte 21 Kitson Street, Windhill Woolsorter  
526 1903 03 20   Miriam RAISTRICK Thomas Hannah Maria Windhill Moulder  
527 1903 03 29   Ivy HANSON Arty Jane Windhill Joiner  
528 1903 04 05   Mary Whitfield BONNER Thomas Irvine Gertrude Windhill Surgeon  
529 1903 05 23   John Jennett BALMER John Wilson Louisa Windhill Iron Worker  
530 1903 05 24   Albert PADGETT George Lizzie Windhill Joiner  
531 1903 05 24   Clifford POLLARD Joseph Annie Windhill Dyer .
532 1903 05 31   Allen WRIGHT John William Annie Windhill Quarryman  
533 1903 05 31   Sam FIRTH Fred Ann Elizabeth Shipley Fish Dealer  
534 1903 05 31   Emily FURNESS Charles Ada Windhill Railway Platelayer Entry FURNISS
535 1903 06 14   Leslie CHAPLIN Frederick Lavinia Bradford Carter  
536 1903 08 26   Harry BRACEWELL John Elizabeth Windhill Overlooker  
537 1903 11 22   John EASTWOOD Gilbert Smith Annie Windhill Warehouseman  
538 1904 01 17   Arthur ESTELL Harry Rose Windhill Mechanic  
539 1904 01 31   Henrietta BARK William Martha Ann Windhill Railwayman  
540 1903 05 10   Eliza Ann LEE James Robert Jane Windhill Labourer Date as entry - out of order
541 1904 03 20   Albert WIGNALL James William Jane Ann Windhill Driver  
542 1904 03 20   Sarah Jane RAISTRICK Tom Hannah Maria Windhill Fettler  
543 1904 04 03   Edwin COOK Jonathan Edith Windhill Stone Carver  
544 1904 04 03   George Edward MELLOR Fred Mary Windhill Greengrocer  
545 1904 04 17   Annie May FIRTH Fred Emily Windhill Stone Dresser  
546 1904 04 24   Fred WILKINSON William Alice Windhill Moulder  
547 1904 04 24   Lucy POLLARD Joseph Annie Windhill Dyer  
548 1904 05 01   Lily DRINKHORN Tom Mary Windhill Iron Dresser  
549 1904 05 01   Tom MORTIMER Ernest Harriet Windhill Woolsorter .
550 1904 05 01   George JAMES Ernest Sarah Keturah Windhill Lock Keeper  
551 1904 04 01   Ernest JAMES Ernest Sarah Keturah Windhill Lock Keeper  
552 1904 05 15   Benjamin ROSS Harry Minnie Windhill Moulder  
553 1904 06 12   Edna May FAWKES Thomas Emily Annie Saltaire Railway Porter  
554 1904 06 12   Harry EASTWOOD John Violet Ellen Saltaire Grocer's Assistant  
555 1904 07 31   Albert ABBEY Robert Sarah Jane Windhill Gardener  
556 1904 07 31   Harry CLAYTON George William Maria Windhill Mechanic  
557 1904 08 28   Frank SMITH Joseph Ann Elizabeth Windhill Mechanic  
558 1904 09 16   Mary Elizabeth GREAVES . Margaret Windhill .  
559 1904 09 18   Doris GORMAN Albert Edward Gertrude May Windhill Mechanic .
560 1904 09 18   George PILKINGTON Tom Annie Windhill Labourer  
561 1904 11 20   Jack RAISTRICK Charles Edward Martha Windhill Joiner  
562 1904 12 11   Horace TINGLE Albert Esther Windhill Railway Worker  
563 1904 12 11   Lilly MILLER James Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Boatman  
564 1904 12 11   James Thomas MILLER James Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Boatman  
565 1905 01 05   Emily SMITH William Ellen Windhill Fruit Boiler  
566 1905 01 05   Clara SMITH William Ellen Windhill Fruit Boiler .
567 1905 02 26   Lucy Mary MURGATROYD Jonas Sarah Elizabeth Windhill Moulder  
568 1905 04 09   Nellie SHEPHERD Sidney Augustus Harry Ada Windhill Platelayer  
569 1905 03 26   John TAYLOR Herbert Alice Windhill Polisher  
570 1905 04 16   Florence PARKIN George Henry Mary Eliza Windhill Polisher  
571 1905 04 24   Frederick Guy ANSELL Frederick Arthur Emily Florence Windhill Labourer  
572 1905 05 07   Jack Stanley PALEY William Denby Annie Emma Windhill Warehouseman .
573 1905 05 14   Eveline DOBSON Jesse Mary Windhill Mechanic  
574 1905 05 14   Lawrence WILKINS John Theresa Windhill Railwayman  
575 1905 07 16   Albert ALTY William Maggie Windhill Driver  
576 1905 08 20   Albert LUND Albert Mary Ann Windhill Mechanic  
577 1905 08 20   John Albert NICHOLS James Mary Jane Windhill Labourer  
578 1905 09 09   Grace HORN Oliver Sarah Ann Windhill Basket Maker .
579 1905 09 09   Florrie SCOTT William Annie Windhill Iron Moulder  
580 1905 09 24   Willie ANDERTON Arthur William Elizabeth Windhill Coppersmith  
581 1905 10 08   Doris WILKINSON William Alice Windhill Iron Moulder  
582 1905 10 22   Doris HARRISON Albert Mary Windhill Woolcomber  
583 1905 10 22   Alice ROSS Harry Minnie Windhill Sorter?  
584 1905 10 29   Caroline May WATKINS Stephen Henry Annie Elizabeth Windhill Boatman  
585 1905 10 29   James William HARRISON George Alfred Sarah Ann Windhill Moulder  
586 1906 01 14   Mary Hannah DAWSON Herbert Mary Windhill Brickmaker  
587 1906 02 04   James William PADGETT George Elizabeth Windhill Newsagent  
588 1906 02 18   Elsie HARTLEY Albert Lily Shipley Overlooker  
589 1906 02 25   James Dalton PALEY Joseph Dalton Amelia Windhill Sheet Iron Worker Mother entered Emelia
590 1906 04 22   Edna O'GORMAN Albert Edward Gertrude May Windhill Mechanic  
591 1906 04 29   Myrtle WRIGHT John William Annie Windhill Quarryman  
592 1906 05 06   Alfred Harold WALKER Thomas Guy Ann Matilda 14 Shaftesbury Avenue, Windhill Miner  
593 1906 07 08   Vera Gwendoline ATKIN Cecil Margaret Ann 1 Norman Street, Carr Lane, Windhill Ganger  
594 1906 07 08   Harold Thomas ATKIN Cecil Margaret Ann 1 Norman Street, Carr Lane, Windhill Ganger  
595 1906 07 15   Thomas Michael WEBSTER Robert Elizabeth West Royds Farm, Windhill Farmer  
596 1906 07 22   Eliza Hannah PENHALL Frank Eliza 34 Cemetery Road, Windhill Chair Maker  
597 1906 07 22   William Yeadon PENHALL Frank Eliza 34 Cemetery Road, Windhill Chair Maker  
598 1906 07 22   Millicent Mary PENHALL Frank Eliza 34 Cemetery Road, Windhill Chair Maker .
599 1906 07 22   Hannah Mary SLINGSBY John Thomas Laura 42 Cemetery Road, Windhill Labourer  
600 1906 07 22   Lilian HALL John Sarah Jane 19 Briggate, Windhill Labourer  
601 1906 08 12   Edward RAISTRICK Charles Edward Martha 67 Mountain Street, Windhill Labourer  
602 1906 09 09   Elsie SCARR Frederick James Mary Ellen 20 Cemetery Road, Windhill Excavator  
603 1906 09 23 1906 07 31 Norman Leslie CARTER William Elsie Nathalie 29 Robin Lane, Pudsey Police Constable  
604 1906 10 24 1899 08 10 Harry SKIRROW Ward Mary Jane 5 Mount Place, Shipley Warp Twister  
605 1906 10 24 1897 07 10 Edith Ellen SKIRROW Ward Mary Jane 5 Mount Place, Shipley Warp Twister  
606 1906 11 04 1906 09 29 Florence IRVIN Willie Sarah 42 Mountain Street, Windhill Quarryman  
607 1906 11 11 1906 09 29 William Leslie TOWNSEND Richard Martha Elizabeth 4 Livingstone Road, Windhill Plumber  
608 1906 12 02 1906 10 27 William JENNINGS Arthur Annie 174 Leeds Road, Windhill Mill Stoker .
609 1906 12 02   Mabel COLLINSON James Martha Helen 7 Park Road, Windhill Stuff Merchant  
610 1906 12 02   Gertrude COLLINSON James Martha Helen 7 Park Road, Windhill Stuff Merchant  
611 1906 12 12 1906 10 02 Lilian MITCHELL . Martha Ann 15 Oswald Street Millhand  
612 1906 12 23 1906 11 18 Doris HELLIWELL William Florence 14 Hird Street, Cromwell Road, Shipley Cabinet Maker  
613 1907 01 06 1906 11 28 Lilian BONASS John William Eliza Jane 17 Woodville Street Postman  
614 1907 01 06 1906 11 14 Fanny DOBBS Fred Rose 19 Woodville Street Railway Porter  
615 1907 01 20 1906 12 10 Clarice May HANT John William Ada 36 Aire Street Fitter  
616 1907 01 23 1906 12 03 Edith WEBBER Edward Bond Sarah 9 Hope View Commercial Traveller  
617 1907 02 20 1907 01 08 Elizabeth YEADON George Edith 8 Briggate, Windhill Greengrocer  
618 1907 02 20 1906 11 10 Nellie ILLINGWORTH James Henry Sarah 45 Kitson Street Joiner  
619 1907 02 20 1905 05 13 Sarah ATKINSON James Sarah Cross Church Street Miner  
620 1907 02 24   John James GARBUTT George (dec'd) Clara 5 Hall Lane Mason Adult baptism before confirmation
621 1907 02 24   John William McMELLEN Alfred Emma Elizabeth 43 Hall Lane Mechanic Adult baptism before confirmation
622 1907 02 24   John Thomas BROADLEY John Ellen 21 Woodville Terrace Retired Adult baptism before confirmation
623 1907 02 24 . Herbert BROOKE Thomas Minskip Hannah 9 Denby Place Labourer Adult baptism before confirmation
624 1907 02 24 1907 01 30 Ernest HARGREAVES Samuel Emily 3 Hope Street, Shipley Mill Time Keeper  
625 1907 03 03   Laura LEDGER Robert Mary Ann 32 Pratt Lane Presser Adult baptism
626 1907 03 03   Nellie HAINSWORTH . Emma 62 Kitson Street Retired Adult baptism before confirmation
627 1907 03 03   Annie TILLOTSON James (dec'd) Elizabeth 14 Denby Place . Adult baptism before confirmation
628 1907 03 03   Annie Elizabeth HAINSWORTH William Arthur (dec'd) Annie 15 Denby Place Quarryman Adult baptism before confirmation
629 1907 03 03   Louisa DERBYSHIRE Samuel Jane 13 Herbert Place Bricklayer Adult baptism before confirmation
630 1907 03 03   Elizabeth YATES James Hammond Mary Me* Carr Lane Grocer Adult baptism before confirmation
631 1907 03 03   Rebecca ROBINSON John Margaret Wrose Hill Farmer Adult baptism before confirmation
632 1907 03 03 1907 02 04 Clara SPEDDING Henry Hannah 10 Briggate Saddler  
633 1907 03 03 1906 12 05 Florence YATES Alfred Elizabeth 12 Alma Street Painter  
634 1907 03 03 1907 01 17 Walter SMITH Samuel Brown Catherine 7 Wellington Street Carter  
635 1907 03 10 1907 01 10 Hilda WILKINSON William Alice Alice 20 Fairbank Moulder  
636 1907 03 10 1907 04 06 Laurence THOMAS William Charles Ethel 11 Cowling Road Warehouseman Birth date as entry
637 1907 03 24 1907 02 16 George Sowersby THEAKER George Sowersby Annie 59 Carr Lane Cabinet Maker  
638 1907 04 10 1907 03 15 Norman DENTON Herbert Elizabeth 40 Aire Street Iron Moulder  
639 1907 04 17 1907 03 09 John WHITFIELD George Maggie 18 Briggate Horse keeper G.N.R.  
640 1907 04 24 1907 03 27 Edith Mountain FOSTER Isaac Martha Mountain 4 Lane Bottom Boatman  
641 1907 04 28 1907 03 04 Ivy DAWSON Herbert Mary Emily 15 Whittaker Hill Brickmaker  
642 1907 05 14 1907 03 11 Reginald Hargreaves WILCOCK Harper Annie Elizabeth Owlet Grange Gentleman  
643 1907 05 15 1906 12 16 Norman PARK Thomas Nancy 16 The Holt Labourer Birth year entered as 1907
644 1907 05 15 1906 12 16 Gordon PARK Thomas Nancy 16 The Holt Labourer Birth year entered as 1907
645 1907 05 15 1907 04 06 Maurice WALKER William Henry Ruth Ellen 103 Leeds Road Paver  
646 1907 05 19 1907 04 07 Herbert BOYD James Henry Ann Jane 3 Whittaker Place Labourer  
647 1907 05 19 1907 03 28 Harry FIRTH William Mitchell Alice 4 Montrose Street, Shipley Engine Tenter  
648 1907 05 22 1907 04 26 Lily BENNETT William Ann 23 Hall Lane Carter  
649 1907 05 29 1905 10 03 Jack BARDSLEY John William Alice Ann 8 Aire Street Mechanic  
650 1907 05 29 1907 05 08 Alice BARDSLEY John William Alice Ann 8 Aire Street Mechanic  
651 1907 05 29 1907 05 09 William BARDSLEY John William Alice Ann 8 Aire Street Mechanic  
652 1907 05 29 1904 01 10 Hubert Dennis MILNS Henry Ada Alberta 39 Park Road Gentleman .
653 1907 05 29 1904 01 10 Henry MILNS Henry Ada Alberta 39 Park Road Gentleman  
654 1907 06 05 1907 04 01 Frank COOK Jonathan Edith 16 Fairbank Warehouseman  
655 1907 06 12 1906 11 19 Inez Emmeline Plowman Coates MORTIMER Horace Leopold Coates Maria 64 Valley Street Mechanic  
656 1907 06 16 1907 04 29 Florence FURNESS Charles Ada 5 Cowling Road Railwayman  
657 1907 06 18 1892 12 23 Clarence Arthur BENTLEY Joseph Sarah 25 Park Road Retired Traveller  
658 1907 06 23 1907 05 31 Helena Elizabeth RHODES Joseph Lavinia 7 Britannia Street, Shipley Commission Warp Dresser  
659 1907 06 23 1907 03 30 Jack WATKINS Stephen Henry Annie Elizabeth 32 Mountain Street Boatman .
660 1907 07 03 1907 05 21 Ada LONGTHORNE . Beatrice 51 Baildon Bridge Twister  
661 1907 06 26 1907 04 03 Lawrence MILLER James Edward Elizabeth 48 Briggate Mechanic  
662 1907 07 10 1907 05 18 Edna May CLARKE James Lewis Louisa 18 Fairbank Platelayer  
663 1907 07 24 1905 08 30 Jack RAMSEY George Edward Lilly 3 Hope View Boat Builder  
664 1907 07 24 1907 01 15 Dick RAMSEY George Edward Lilly 3 Hope View Boat Builder  
665 1907 08 07 1906 02 10 Ivy ODDY Frederick Jacob Florence 8 Prospect Street Woolcomber  
666 1907 08 07 1907 07 09 Herbert ODDY Frederick Jacob Florence 8 Prospect Street Woolcomber  
667 1907 08 07 1905 12 13 Florrie BRADLEY William Annie 6 Gladstone Place Woolcomber  
668 1907 08 07 1907 06 14 Maud Ellen SMITH Harry Annie 79 Leeds Road Woolcomber .
669 1907 08 11 1907 06 18 Ida WILKINSON James Mabel Alice 5 West Church Street Fettler  
670 1907 08 21 1907 07 07 Ella WILKS Joshua Eliza 38 Carr Lane Contractor  
671 1907 09 01 1907 07 21 Patricia Irvine BONNER Thomas Jerome Gertrude 11 Carr Lane Physician & Surgeon  
672 1907 09 04 1904 10 16 Phyllis Plowman Kershaw PLOWMAN . Laura 9 Queen Street, Saltaire .  
673 1907 09 04 1904 11 22 William WALLER Benjamin Sarah 21 Wrose Hill Labourer  
674 1907 09 04 1907 07 14 Albert WALLER Benjamin Sarah 21 Wrose Hill Labourer  
675 1907 09 22 1907 07 18 William Wilson BRIGHAM John George Mary Windhill Bridge Chemist  
676 1907 09 22 1907 08 28 Ethel Mary WILDE Jonas Murgatroyd Elizabeth Ann 54 Valley Street Iron Moulder .
677 1907 09 22 1907 08 10 Eva SHEPHERD Sydney Augustus Harry Ada 10 Friendly Place Platelayer  
678 1907 10 06 1907 09 05 John MACKERETH . Mary Eleanor 10 Back Robert Street .  
679 1907 10 12 1907 09 13 Norah Annie WOOD Abraham Kathleen Ivy Cottage, The Crags Combing Overlooker  
680 1907 10 13 1907 05 14 Leonard JEFFREY . Elizabeth 15 Wellington Street .  
681 1907 10 16 1907 07 17 Edith ROSS Harry Minnie 4 West Church Street Moulder  
682 1907 10 16 1898 12 27 Ada HIRD Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Walker Place Broker  
683 1907 10 16 1907 08 16 Walter Ernest YATES Robert Martha 6 Walker Place Railwayman  
684 1907 10 23 1907 10 08 John HARRISON Morley Maria 31 Hall Lane Hawker  
685 1907 10 27 1904 08 03 John HIPPEY William Errington Emily Jane 19 Shaftesbury Avenue Railway Foreman  
686 1907 10 27 1907 09 01 Mabel HIPPEY William Errington Emily Jane 19 Shaftesbury Avenue Railway Foreman  
687 1907 10 30 1907 09 14 Edna BAILEY Henry Annie Rosebery Avenue .  
688 1907 11 02 1907 10 31 Lilly WROE Thomas Martha Wrose Farm Labourer  
689 1907 11 05 1907 10 06 Florence BROOKSBANK Benjamin Lee Annie 11 Woodville Street Cabinet Maker .
690 1907 11 10 1904 01 07 Sydney WALKER Joe Violet Ann 37 Park Road Printer  
691 1907 11 10 1900 03 11 William Hartley PARKER Arthur Alice Ann 3 Prospect Place Milk Dealer  
692 1907 11 10 1907 10 02 Edna PARKER Arthur Alice Ann 3 Prospect Place Milk Dealer  
693 1907 11 24 1907 10 13 Clarence ROWLATT George Edward Florence Emma 102 Crag Road Railway Drayman  
694 1907 12 04 1907 11 09 Gladys Evelyn JENNINGS Arthur Annie 10 Thomas Place .  
695 1907 12 15   Maurice HODGSON Priestley Louisa 6 Russel Street Engineer .
696 1907 12 15   Ethel ALDERSON Jonathan Alice Dawson Street Engineer  
697 1907 12 29 1907 10 26 Edith Wilson BAKER William Henry Charlotte 2 Armstrong Street, Farsley Mill Worker  
698 1908 01 1907 10 23 Cecil DOBSON Jesse Mary 18 Cowling Road Mechanic  
699 1908 01 22 1906 10 05 Elsie SCOTT Joseph Sarah 11 Denby Place Mechanic  
700 1908 01 22 1904 08 10 Ernest SCOTT Joseph Sarah 11 Denby Place Mechanic  
701 1908 01 29 1907 11 28 Ethel THOMPSON Frederick Thomas Clara 2 Wrose Hill Terrace Blacksmith  
702 1908 03 04 1905 10 14 Varha JAMES Ernest Keturah Dock Lane Lock Keeper  
703 1908 03 04 1908 02 15 Gweneth JAMES Ernest Keturah Dock Lane Lock Keeper .
704 1908 03 11 1903 01 24 Stanley WORRALL John Thomas Christiana 132 Leeds Road Butcher  
705 1908 03 11 1908 02 14 Maynard WORRALL John Thomas Christiana 132 Leeds Road Butcher  
706 1908 03 11 1908 01 31 Rawson ROBERTSHAW John Edward Sarah Jane 31 Cowling Road Plasterer's Labourer  
707 1908 03 11 1908 02 16 Alice SLOAN . Olive 9 Briggate Waitress  
708 1908 03 11 1908 02 10 Ida BRADLEY William Annie 28 Gladstone Place Woolcomber  
709 1908 03 15 1907 01 21 Sam WOMACK Oscar William Capstick Mary Bingley Joiner Entry WOMMACK
710 1908 03 15 1903 11 13 Harry WOMACK Oscar William Capstick Mary Bingley Joiner Entry WOMMACK
711 1908 03 19   Alice HIGSON John Thomas Sarah 145 Union Street, Shipley Grocer Adult baptism before confirmation
712 1908 03 19   Joe WALKER Joseph Elizabeth 37 Park Road Printer Adult baptism before confirmation
713 1908 03 19   Herbert DAWSON William Hartley Jane 11 Briggate Surveyor Adult baptism before confirmation
714 1908 03 19   Harry GARBUTT George Clara 5 Hall Lane Mason Adult baptism before confirmation
715 1908 03 26   Matilda BROUGHTON Luke (dec'd) Matilda 30 St Pauls Road, Shipley Grocer  
716 1908 03 26   Lilian MELLOR Joseph Sarah 12 Aire Street Plumber  
717 1908 04 01 1908 02 21 Lilian ANDERTON Arthur William Elizabeth 60 Aire Street Coppersmith  
718 1908 04 19 1908 03 29 Arthur Goldsborough DEWHIRST James Edith Rose 21 Ellen Street, Saltaire Mechanic  
719 1908 04 19 1908 10 22 Irene YEADON Joseph Henrietta 7 Firth Street Lamp Lighter  
720 1908 04 19 1908 02 05 Grace ELLIOTT Ambrose Janey 6 Briggate, Shipley Electrician  
721 1908 04 19 1908 03 14 Willie DEWHIRST Willie Edith 24 Wrose Hill Mechanic .
722 1908 04 27 1908 04 24 Tom RAISTRICK Charles Edward Martha 2 Prince Street Labourer  
723 1908 04 29 1908 03 29 Thomas PINKNEY Joseph Mary Gaisby Carter  
724 1908 05 03 1908 03 31 Daisy RAISTRICK Edward Cordingley Margaret The Holt Railway Servant  
725 1908 05 06 1908 03 16 Edith Alice SWALE Ernest Harvey Mary Emily Vine Cottage, Wrose Horse Slaughterer  
726 1908 05 06 1908 03 09 Edith WALKER William Henry Ruth Ellen 103 Leeds Road Paver  
727 1908 05 10 1908 04 25 Jonas YEADON George Edith 8 Briggate, Windhill Greengrocer  
728 1908 05 10 1908 03 29 John TAYLOR Thomas William Dora 32 Stoneyroyd, Farsley Warp Twister  
729 1908 05 10 1901 08 05 Harry DEACON Fred Mary Elizabeth 29 Carr Lane Manufacturer .
730 1908 05 13 1908 03 25 Edna FLAXINGTON Samuel Ada 3 Firth Street Mason  
731 1908 05 13 1908 03 17 Doreen Patricia WILCOCK Harper Annie Elizabeth Owlet Grange Gentleman  
732 1908 06 17 1908 05 17 Amelia HARRISON Herbert Amelia 38 Briggate Moulder  
733 1908 06 17 1907 09 17 Fred Whittam BRIGGS George Whittam Margaret Jane 40 Briggate Dyer  
734 1908 06 17 1908 05 22 Herbert LONSDALE Fred Eliza Ann 15 Aire Street Delver  
735 1908 06 24 1908 06 03 Edna May CARTER William Elsie Wood View, Robin Lane, Pudsey Police Constable  
736 1908 06 24 1908 05 24 John Thomas SOUSTER William Herbert Mary Elizabeth 8 Cowling Road, Windhill Labourer  
737 1908 06 24 1908 05 26 Edward BURTON Edward Hannah 17 Cowling Road Woolcomber  
738 1908 06 25 1908 05 24 Barbara Claire WHINCUP Richard Matilda Catherine The Vicarage Vicar of the Parish  
739 1908 06 28 1908 05 17 Constance May BOLTON Fred Clara 17 Robert Street Shoemaker .
740 1908 06 28 1908 05 25 Vera WALTON George Henry Annie 220 Leeds Road Fitter  
741 1908 06 28 1905 04 28 Floris MARSHALL Charles Edward Margaret Ann 29 Prospect Street Bootmaker  
742 1908 06 28 1908 01 20 Dorothy MARSHALL Charles Edward Margaret Ann 29 Prospect Street Bootmaker  
743 1908 07 01 1908 05 11 Louie SWITHENBANK Bertie Mabel 103 Crag End Coal Merchant  
744 1908 07 08 1908 04 14 Annie CLAYTON George William Maria 76 Valley Street Mechanic  
745 1908 07 08 1908 02 29 Harold HARGREAVES Samuel Emily 15 Valley Street Timekeeper .
746 1908 07 19 1908 05 04 William HORN Oliver Sarah Ann 105 Valley Street Basket Maker  
747 1908 07 19 1908 05 23 Mary LEEMING Joshua Cawood Annie Elizabeth 23 Annie Street Mechanic  
748 1908 08 02 1908 07 06 Robert Slingsby BREAREY William Alice 62 Higher Tranmere, Birkenhead Manufacturer's Agent  
749 1908 08 02 1908 07 02 David BARKER Fred Annie 77 Ivy Cottage Draper  
750 1908 08 08 1908 07 15 Clifford Samuel PARRATT . Hannah Hilda Gaisby Waitress  
751 1908 08 18   John RAISTRICK Tom Hannah Maria Waterhouse Place Fettler  
752 1908 08 30 1905 10 23 Ruth Hannah WILMAN Samuel Cynthia Minnie 118 Leeds Road Yeast Importer  
753 1908 08 30 1908 07 23 John Arthur WILMAN Samuel Cynthia Minnie 118 Leeds Road Yeast Importer .
754 1908 08 30 1908 07 30 Richard WILMAN Joseph Martha Ellen 4 George Street Joiner & Cabinet Maker  
755 1908 09 20 1908 08 30 James ARMITSTEAD Thomas Jessie 195 West Terrace, Burley in Wharfedale Asylum Attendant  
756 1908 09 23 1908 08 29 James BROOKSBANK Thomas Minnie 156 Leeds Road Mason  
757 1908 09 30 1908 04 12 Hettie Clara ROBINSON Edmund Merilla 1 Lucy Street Watchmaker  
758 1908 09 30 1908 09 03 Maggie CROSDALE Daniel Ethel 2 Kendall Square Woolcomber .
759 1908 10 04 1908 09 16 Lily RAMSEY George Edward Lily Carr Lane Boat Builder  
760 1908 10 07 1908 09 14 Gerald HOOSON . Edith 38 Briggate, Shipley .  
761 1908 10 14 1905 12 06 Herbert I'ANSON Richard Edith 20 School Hill Machine Moulder  
762 1908 10 14 1906 10 14 Annie Elizabeth I'ANSON Richard Edith 20 School Hill Machine Moulder  
763 1908 10 21 1908 08 17 Eva CLOUGH Whitaker Sarah Elizabeth 42 Wrose Hill Terrace Iron Moulder  
764 1908 10 21 1908 09 08 Edith PEARSON George Lovannah 1 Wrose Hill Terrace Labourer  
765 1908 10 25 1908 10 02 Ernest Raymond SIMPSON Vickers Ethel May 8 William Street, Charlestown Grease Extractor  
766 1908 10 25 1902 06 29 Beatrice WATKINS Benjamin Emily 9 Wood Place, Frizinghall At Gas Works  
767 1908 10 25 1908 09 12 Alfred WATKINS Benjamin Emily 9 Wood Place, Frizinghall At Gas Works .
768 1908 11 11 1908 10 23 James Edward ARMITSTEAD Harry Jane Frizinghall Tram Conductor  
769 1908 12 16 1908 07 09 Greta WRIGHT John William Annie Stirk? 5 Jennings Street Quarryman  
770 1908 12 27 1908 11 14 Eddie PITTS William Lambert Hannah 1 Dover Street, Shipley Quarryman  
771 1909 01 03 1908 12 09 Mildred BRIGGS Lawrence Bertha Lily 10 Mary Street, Saltaire Bootmaker  
772 1909 01 04 1908 10 13 Eileen Mary WOOD Percy Mabel 7 Park Road, Windhill Pianoforte Salesman .
773 1909 01 13 1908 11 17 Harold MIDGLEY Arthur Rachel 18 Brackendale, Thackley Commercial Traveller  
774 1909 01 24 1908 12 02 Rosalind HOWKER Newton Edith 72 Livingstone Road,Bolton Woods Grocery Manager  
775 1909 01 27 1909 01 07 Margaret HAWTHORN Richard Annie 19 The Holt Woolcomber  
776 1909 01 30   William Edward CLARKE Edward Christine Elizabeth 2 School Hill Woolcomber  
777 1909 02 03   Louisa PALMER Francis Rockliffe (dec'd) Martha 17 Thackley Road, Thackley Grocer Adult
778 1909 02 03   Gertrude FRISBY William Maud 17 Thackley Road, Thackley Blacksmith Adult
779 1909 02 03 1908 11 08 Clara SLINGER William Bromley Annie 10 Friendly Place Labourer  
780 1909 02 07 1909 01 04 Lewis ATKINSON Herbert Lilian Jane 43 Cowling Road Butcher  
781 1909 02 07 1909 01 03 James FERN Harold Ada 56 Abbey Fields, Shipley Millhand  
782 1909 02 08 1909 01 03 Evelyn PRIESTLEY Alfred Christiana 3 Fairbank Mason  
783 1909 02 17 1908 12 23 John FARRAR Charles Edward Emma 28 Valley Street Chair Maker .
784 1909 02 17 1909 01 19 Dorothy Helena WATMUFF Samuel Thomas Amy 5 Park Road Vaccination Officer  
785 1909 02 21 1909 01 03 John Edward SILVERTON Richard Emma 9 King Street Platelayer  
786 1909 02 24 1909 01 27 Harold STEAD Thomas Sarah Ann 7 Wellington Street * Council Labourer  
787 1909 03 02   Sarah Eliza HORN John Sarah Ann Carr Lane . Adult
788 1909 03 02   Susan WILD William Lydia Carr Lane . Adult
789 1909 03 02   Sarah GARBUTT George Clara Hall Lane Millhand Adult
790 1909 03 02   Emma TILLOTSON James Elizabeth Hall Lane Millhand Adult
791 1909 03 07 1909 01 29 Horace LARGE Albert Stephen Miranda Firth Street Mechanic  
792 1909 03 10 1909 01 11 James Donald WEBSTER Robert Elizabeth Hope View Mason  
793 1909 03 17 1909 01 21 Albert ELLIS Albert Minnie 35 Wrose Hill Terrace Van Driver  
794 1909 03 31 1909 03 19 Walter HIRD John Susan 109 Briggate Fruiterer?  
795 1909 04 04 1909 02 18 Harry BOYD James Annie Whitaker Place Labourer  
796 1909 04 04 1909 02 26 Betty BANKS John Miriam Hope View Hotel Manager  
797 1909 04 08   Herbert CORDINGLEY Thomas Annie Wrose Brow Road . Adult
798 1909 04 10 1908 06 07 Arthur SPENCER Holdsworth Ada Leeds Road Stone Mason  
799 1909 04 11 1908 10 29 Harry HUDSON Arthur Blanche Starbeck near Harrogate Platelayer  
800 1909 04 11 1909 02 14 Christiana AIREY William Florence 22 Cowling Road Foundryman  
1 1909 04 12   Emily GARNETT Richard Harriet Woodville Terrace Joiner  
2 1909 04 15   John Robert HEMINGWAY Fred Hannah Maria 15 Brighton Street, Shipley Combing Foreman  
3 1909 04 18   Joseph William HUDSON Charles Jane 3 Ellen Street Drayman  
4 1909 04 21   Leonard LEE Thomas Mary Ann 170 Leeds Road Hairdresser  
5 1909 04 25   Mary MASON Jonas Emily Elizabeth 50 Thompson Street, Shipley Moulder .
6 1909 05 08   Frederick HUDSON Frederick Elizabeth Prince Street Labourer  
7 1909 05 12 1909 04 09 William WALGROVE Albert Sarah Alice 13 Mountain Street Labourer  
8 1909 05 * 1909 03 20 Norman RAISTRICK Tom Hannah Maria 3 Waterhouse Place Labourer  
9 1909 05 16 1905 06 04 Hilda CRAIG James Samson Mary Jane Kendal Place Labourer  
10 1909 05 16 1909 04 18 Jane CRAIG James Samson Mary Jane Kendal Place Labourer  
11 1909 05 16 1899 03 12 Lily BERWICK Harry Hannah Waterhouse Place Cloth Finisher  
12 1909 05 16 1903 04 19 Alfred BERWICK Harry Hannah Waterhouse Place Cloth Finisher .
13 1909 05 22 1909 04 06 Margaret ENGLAND Albert Bessie 31 Park Road Inspector of Nuisances  
14 1909 06 02 1907 12 26 Elizabeth GREENWOOD Levi Eliza Jane 33 Kitson Street Mechanic  
15 1909 06 02 1909 03 30 James Richard JOHNSON John Sarah Hannah 30 Cemetery Road Dyer's Labourer  
16 1909 06 09 1909 04 04 Edna May BARKER Fred Edith 2 Dockfields Stoker  
17 1909 06 09 1909 04 16 William Thomas ANDERSON Wallace Annie Elizabeth 77 Valley Street Weaver  
18 1909 06 13 1904 05 27 Harold WILD Denby Lund Rebecca 30 Kitson Street Clayworker  
19 1909 06 13 1909 04 08 Alice WILD Denby Lund Rebecca 30 Kitson Street Clayworker  
20 1909 06 16 1905 04 18 Annie Maud ILLINGWORTH Fred Ellen 37 Hall Lane Mechanic  
21 1909 06 16 1906 12 18 Doreen TODD Fred Marian Henrietta 28 Hall Lane Warehouseman .
22 1909 06 16 1909 05 13 Bertha TODD Fred Marian Henrietta 28 Hall Lane Warehouseman  
23 1909 06 30 1909 06 04 Fred WATKINS Stephen Henry Annie Elizabeth 81 Valley Street Boatman  
24 1909 06 30 1909 05 21 Caroline May RENSHAW John Thomas Mary 5 Princess Street Labourer  
25 1909 07 04 1909 06 08 John Edward WILSON William Henry Polly 7 Denby Place Woolcomber  
26 1909 07 08 1908 08 05 Kathleen ASKEW John Bee Clara Hannah Ellen Street Cart Driver .
27 1909 07 14 1909 05 28 Vera FLAXINGTON Samuel Ada 3 Firth Street Mason  
28 1909 07 25 1909 04 25 Florence May BEECROFT Joshua Sarah Ellen 15 Herberts Place Woolcomber  
29 1909 08 01 1909 07 09 Ernest Hugh GOODALL Ernest Hill Emily 9 Hope View Corn Merchant  
30 1909 08 01 1909 07 02 Hannah Elizabeth ELSE John Mary Hannah 6 Alme Street Labourer  
31 1909 08 07 1909 06 02 Leslie DAVIES Albert Edward Edith 11 Northfield Avenue, New Morton, Manchester Warehouseman .
32 1909 08 10 1909 07 16 Mary Ursula HOLDSWORTH Frederick John Eliza 16 Market Place, Shipley Butcher  
33 1909 08 18 1909 07 12 Frances Olive FOSTER Joe Elizabeth 10 Mossman Street Dyer's Labourer  
34 1909 08 25 1909 06 13 Stanley Harper WILCOCK Harper Annie Elizabeth Owlet Grange Gentleman  
35 1909 08 25 1907 04 04 Walter Hervey BENTLEY Hervey Clara 12 Bestwood Road, Nottingham Railway Guard  
36 1909 08 25 1905 04 09 Alan BENTLEY Hervey Clara 12 Bestwood Road, Nottingham Railway Guard  
37 1909 08 25 1900 12 09 Mabel BENTLEY Hervey Clara 12 Bestwood Road, Nottingham Railway Guard  
38 1909 08 25 1906 05 28 Lily TAYLOR Richard Lily 32 Mountain Street Painter  
39 1909 08 25 1909 08 13 Edwin TAYLOR Richard Lily 32 Mountain Street Painter  
40 1909 08 25 1898 10 24 Lucy HODSON Herbert Margaret 23 Shaftesbury Avenue Railway Signalman .
41 1909 08 25 1901 04 14 Annie Elizabeth HODSON Herbert Margaret 23 Shaftesbury Avenue Railway Signalman  
42 1909 09 26 1909 06 30 Anglo WHITE . Florence 13 Aire Street Works in Shop  
43 1909 09 29 1909 08 24 John Stansfield JENNINGS Arthur Annie 10 Thomas Place Stoker  
44 1909 10 10 1889 08 30 Lewis AXON Aaron Mary 3 South View, Frizinghall Dental Mechanic  
45 1909 10 20 1909 09 17 Harold William GRAVES George William Bertha Lily 8 Wellington Street Cloth Finisher  
46 1909 11 10 1909 01 05 Sarah Louisa HANSON Harry Sarah Bolton Woods Comber .
47 1909 11 10 1909 09 12 Norman Leonard HANSON Fred Elizabeth Ann Gaisby Comber  
48 1909 11 14 1909 09 05 Albert Ernest WALL Frank Hannah 34 Carr Lane Electric Man  
49 1909 11 14 1909 10 08 Bernard MITCHELL James Lavinia 20 Robert Street Warehouseman  
50 1909 11 14 1909 10 06 William Charles SCULL Thomas Thirza Alice 12 Hope View Milk Dealer  
51 1909 11 28 1907 11 William Henry JENNINGS . Mary Elizabeth Lane Bottom .  
52 1909 12 08 1909 11 10 Venorah JAMES Ernest Matthew Sarah Keturah Canal Lock House Lock Keeper  
53 1909 12 08 1909 11 03 Richard LEADBEATER Edward Ada 46 Pratt Lane Butcher  
54 1909 12 22 1907 07 19 Elizabeth HARRIS Frederick William Annie 10 Cowling Road Labourer  
55 1909 12 26 1909 10 22 Evelyn ELLIOTT Ambrose Janey 6 Briggate, Shipley Electrical Winder .
56 1909 12 26 1909 06 18 Elsie SCOTT William Annie 82 Valley Street Moulder  
57 1909 12 26 1909 11 11 Maud CRABTREE Ernest Nellie Ann 14 Dover Street Textile Designer  
58 1909 12 29   George Maurice BROWN John Richard Cecilia Mary Briggate Labourer  
59 1910 01 14   Annie HARTLEY George Ernest Jane Hannah King Street .  
60 1910 01 19 1909 12 16 Kenneth MIDGLEY John Florence Rosina 11 Dockfields Terrace Foreman Rivetter Birth year entered as 1910
61 1910 01 19 1907 11 17 Annie BROWN John Richard Cecilia Mary Briggate Labourer  
62 1910 01 26 1902 09 25 Joseph Edward HORSFALL . Emily 15 Denby Place Drawer in Mill  
63 1910 01 26 1909 12 18 Lilian DAYKIN Metcalfe Emily 15 Denby Place Wool Washer  
64 1910 01 26 1909 12 18 Martha DAYKIN Metcalfe Emily 15 Denby Place Wool Washer  
65 1910 01 26 1910 01 07 Clifford Roy LAZENBY William Lucy Bolton Woods Commercial Traveller  
66 1910 02 05 1909 11 22 Nellie FERN Harold Ada Briggate Millhand  
67 1910 02 09 1909 11 27 Ida YATES Alfred Elizabeth 12 Alma Street Printer  
68 1910 02 09 1909 11 23 Gladys Mary LARRAD James Edward Amy Green Lane, Baildon Manager .
69 1910 02 14 1892 11 08 Amy Martha WILMAN John Ruth Leeds Road Gentleman  
70 1910 02 14 1887 04 13 Nellie GREEN William Henry Ada Park Road Clerk  
71 1910 02 14 1895 05 06 Sam GARBUTT George (dec'd) Clara Hall Lane Mason  
72 1910 02 16 1910 01 10 Edith Mary MAYES Alfred Charles Clara Jane 21 Mossman Street Mechanic .
73 1910 03 08 1910 01 17 Herbert MILLER Thomas Fannie Prince Street Labourer  
74 1910 03 09 1910 01 08 Harry THOMPSON Frederick Thomas Clara 2 Wrose Hill Terrace Blacksmith  
75 1910 03 16 1909 11 20 Irene THORP William Henry Everilda 53 Cowling Road Dyer's Labourer  
76 1910 03 16 1909 12 28 Arthur GREENWOOD Levi Eliza Jane 33 Kitson Street Labourer  
77 1910 03 16 1910 02 23 Hettie MELLOR Edwin Ethel 25 Cowling Road Labourer  
78 1910 03 16 1906 03 16 Alice MELLOR Edwin Ethel 25 Cowling Road Labourer  
79 1910 03 20 1910 02 14 Lucy EASTWOOD Gilbert Smith Annie 9 Russell Street Warehouseman  
80 1910 03 27 1910 02 14 Horace BONHAM Albert Emma 8 Cross Church Street Warehouseman  
81 1910 03 30 1872 07 15 Joe SMITH William Martha 2 Dockfields Woolcomber's Labourer .
82 1910 03 30 1910 02 18 Ernest Charles CLAPHAM Charles William Elizabeth Ann Ross Cottage, Thackley Relieving Officer  
83 1910 03 30 1910 03 11 Rene WORRALL Charles Ruth Ellen 7 King Street Dray Driver  
84 1910 04 06 1910 02 07 Benjamin DOBSON Jesse Mary 18 Cowling Road Mechanic  
85 1910 04 06 1910 03 11 Norman BIRDSALL John Thomas Lottie 35 Cowling Road Woolcomber  
86 1910 04 06 1909 08 12 Ethel LITTLEWOOD Samuel Marion 16 Cowling Road Dyer's Labourer  
87 1910 04 06 1900 02 22 Joseph WILMAN Joseph Martha Ellen 7 Cross Church Street Joiner & Cabinet Maker  
88 1910 04 06 1910 02 08 Alice Ann HALLIDAY Harry Ada Jane 3 Kendall Square Labourer  
89 1910 04 06 1907 07 15 Thomas William MIDDLETON . Ada Jane West Hartlepool Domestic Servant .
90 1910 04 10 1910 03 14 Norman Oscar GREENWOOD Frederick Oscar Clara Eleanor 554? Leeds Road, Thackley Grocer's Assistant  
91 1910 04 13 1910 03 26 John HOLMES Francis Mary Jane 18 Herbert Place Labourer  
92 1910 04 17 1910 03 13 Fred KAY Joseph Emerson Alice 39 Fairbank Street Mechanic  
93 1910 04 20 1906 09 08 Frank ASKEW John Bee Clara Hannah Ellen Street Mechanic  
94 1910 04 24 1910 03 15 Eileen Emily SWITHENBANK Bertram Ernest Holmes Edith 5 Rocky Bank Coal Merchant  
95 1910 04 27 1910 03 15 Hilda KIRKBRIGHT John Edith Elizabeth 63 Aire Street Mechanic  
96 1910 04 27 1910 03 18 Arthur DURN William Sarah Ellen 105 Valley Street Wool Warehouseman  
97 1910 04 27 1910 03 19 Sam LUND Edgar Martha 2 Cowling Road Mechanic  
98 1910 05 04 1910 04 21 Reginald CONN Edgar Lucy 84 Leeds Road Hairdresser  
99 1910 05 11 1910 04 10 Ada PETTY Thomas Emma 13 Firth Street Boiler Fireman .
100 1910 05 11 1909 06 17 Arthur BUSFIELD Joseph Swaine Elizabeth Ellen 77 Crag Road Engine Tenter  
101 1910 05 15 1910 04 04 Fred WILDE Jonas Murgatroyd Elizabeth Ann 15 Russell Street Moulder  
102 1910 05 18 1910 03 24 Irvine MARVIN George Ernest Martha Louisa 23 Howard Park, Cleckheaton Police Constable  
103 1910 05 25 1910 04 02 Edna Minnie WILMAN Samuel Cynthia Minnie 118 Leeds Road Yeast Dealer  
104 1910 05 29 1910 05 02 Norman FAZACKERLEY John Emma 34 Kitson Street, Windhill Telegraphist  
105 1910 06 01 1901 01 31 Robert WHITELEY John William Harriet Jane 15 Woodville Street, Windhill Ironfounder Birth year entered as 1910
106 1910 06 05 1910 05 09 Eric LAYCOCK Frank Grace Ellen 8 Ann Street Fitter  
107 1910 06 05 1910 04 30 Fred Newell YATES Percy Fanny 6 Aire Street, Alma Place Joiner  
108 1910 06 08 1910 05 12 John Thomas MASON Thomas Alice 14 King Street Railwayman  
109 1910 06 12 1910 04 23 John Stanley HANSON John Ellen 5 Robert Street Postman  
110 1910 06 15 1901 11 15 Lilian SMITH Richard Sarah Hannah 36 Leeds Road Carter  
111 1910 06 15 1910 04 18 Alice REYNARD Fred Elizabeth 24 Briggate Engineman .
112 1910 06 06 1906 01 07 Millie KITCHEMAN Joseph Annie Ellen 2 Prince Street, Woodend Telephone Operator  
113 1910 06 15 1908 05 Colin KITCHEMAN Joseph Annie Ellen 2 Prince Street, Woodend Telephone Operator  
114 1910 06 15 1910 05 19 Sidney Edward CARTER William Elsie Wood View, Robin Lane, Pudsey Police Constable  
115 1910 06 19 1910 05 13 Albert FIRTH Fred Ann Elizabeth 1 Brighton Street, Cromwell Road, Shipley Currier  
116 1910 06 19 1910 05 13 Edward FIRTH Fred Ann Elizabeth 1 Brighton Street, Cromwell Road, Shipley Currier  
117 1910 06 20 1908 04 08 Ada PARKINSON Harry Alice 13 Wellington Street Labourer  
118 1910 06 26 1910 06 01 Robert William Bevan SHEPHERD Thomas Henry Rose Evelyn 17 Hope View Musician  
119 1910 07 06 1910 05 29 George PINKNEY Joseph Mary 1 Owlet Terrace, Gaisby Carter  
120 1910 07 10 1910 05 31 Lily LUND Wallace Eliza 23 Cross Street Moulder .
121 1910 07 10 1906 07 01 Alfred Ellison LUND Wallace Eliza 23 Cross Street Moulder  
122 1910 07 20 1910 06 17 Herbert Alfred MAGEE Thomas Sarah Elizabeth 47 Cemetery Road, Windhill Dyer  
123 1910 07 27 1910 06 30 Henry BARKER Fred Annie 3 Annie Street Draper  
124 1910 07 31 1910 06 30 Olive ATKINSON Herbert Lilian Jane 43 Cowling Road Butcher  
125 1910 07 31 1910 06 20 John HODGSON George Ada 6 Jane Hills Grocer  
126 1910 08 03 1910 05 08 Ida COOK Jonathan Edith 16 Fairbank Storekeeper  
127 1910 08 12   Ethel MARTIN John William Elizabeth Prince Street Labourer .
128 1910 08 14 1910 07 14 Harold HORN Oliver Sarah Ann 4 Mossman Street Basket Maker  
129 1910 08 31 1910 08 09 Doris May BARTRIP Henry Mary Anne 5 Herbert Place Woolcomber  
130 1910 09 02 1910 08 20 Phyllis YOUNG Charles Mary Elizabeth 80 Valley Street Woolcomber  
131 1910 09 04 1910 07 23 Martha Alice OLIVER John William Elizabeth Anne 184 Leeds Road Carter  
132 1910 09 04 1910 08 10 Annie RHODES Joseph Lavinia 7 Britannia Street, Shipley Warp Dresser  
133 1910 09 04 1905 12 21 Minnie Grayshaw NICHOLSON Joseph Annie 4 Oakfield Terrace, Windhill Railway Inspector  
134 1910 09 11 1910 07 24 Randolph Hobson TOMISON Herbert Edith 5 Airedale Place, Otley Road, Bradford Postman  
135 1910 09 13 1910 08 04 Ernest ANDERTON Arthur William Elizabeth 60 Aire Street Tank Maker  
136 1910 09 13 1910 08 03 Doris DEWHIRST William Mary 26 Wrose Hill Terrace Woolcomber Entry DEWSHIRST
137 1910 09 13 1910 05 26 Constance May MITCHELL Joseph Mary Ellen 24 School Hill, Windhill Looper  
138 1910 09 28 1901 09 18 Lena DAKER James Edwin Alice Anne 16 Church Street, Windhill Quarrier  
139 1910 09 28 1902 06 24 Walter SENIOR Robert Hannah Mary 66 Barret Street, Shipley Postman  
140 1910 10 05 1910 08 16 Kathleen Alice WALKER William Wraith Emma Moor End, Cleckheaton Police Constable  
141 1910 10 11 1909 11 02 Harry GARDINER Frank Lily 5 Lane Bottom, Windhill Labourer  
142 1910 10 11 1910 09 24 Alice JENNINGS Arthur Annie 10 Thomas Place Stoker  
143 1910 10 19 1910 10 05 Nellie WRIGHT Fred Sarah 31 Fairbank Dyer's Labourer  
144 1910 10 19 1906 07 16 Anne WRIGHT Fred Sarah 31 Fairbank Dyer's Labourer .
145 1910 10 19 1908 10 13 Christopher WRIGHT Fred Sarah 31 Fairbank Dyer's Labourer  
146 1910 10 19 1902 04 15 James WRIGHT Fred Sarah 31 Fairbank Dyer's Labourer  
147 1910 10 19 1900 02 16 Edgar WRIGHT Fred Sarah 31 Fairbank Dyer's Labourer  
148 1910 10 26 1906 05 18 Fred HORNER William Hannah 51 Kitson Street Mechanic  
149 1910 10 26 1910 09 17 Edith HORNER William Hannah 51 Kitson Street Mechanic  
150 1910 10 30 1910 08 02 Mary Elmhirst DUCKERING Albert Mabel 15 Park Road Corn Merchant  
151 1910 10 30 1910 10 03 Harry BERWICK Harry Hannah 5 Waterhouse Place Cloth Finisher .
152 1910 10 30 1907 02 04 Lottie COPELAND James Annie Alice 10 High Street Quarryman  
153 1910 10 30 1903 07 22 Mary Kathleen BATESON George Elizabeth Ann 12 Thomas Place Weaving Overlooker  
154 1910 11 13 1910 10 05 Hilda HAZELWOOD George Edward Isabella 25 Lake Street, Bowling Back Lane Labourer  
155 1910 11 20 1910 05 25 John BROOKSBANK Thomas Minnie 28 Valley Street Mason  
156 1910 11 20 1910 10 03 Alice Rosetta BROSKOM John William Beatrice Rosetta 5 George Street China Merchant  
157 1910 11 30 1910 10 07 Sarah HALL George William Rose Ann 7 Shaftesbury Avenue Mill Operative  
158 1910 11 30 1910 10 20 Harry MEEK William Adeline 6 Hall Lane General Labourer  
159 1910 12 04 1910 10 25 Effie WILKINS George Charlotte 36 Pratt Lane Mechanic .
160 1910 12 14 1903 12 09 Harry SHEPHERD Arthur Florence 41 Hall Lane Mechanic  
161 1910 12 14 1905 05 12 Jack SHEPHERD Arthur Florence 41 Hall Lane Mechanic  
162 1910 12 14 1910 11 11 Alice SHEPHERD Arthur Florence 41 Hall Lane Mechanic  
163 1910 12 20 1910 00 09 Ellen PARK John Maiden Sarah 17 West Church Street Iron Moulder  
164 1910 12 20 1910 10 30 Elizabeth McMANN Frederick Beatrice 4 Bateson Place Tailor  
165 1910 12 25 1910 12 03 Charles Bernard IRELAND Frederick Elizabeth Leeds Road Bootmaker .
166 1911 01 01 1910 12 01 James Maurice LEE Thomas Mary Ann Leeds Road Hairdresser  
167 1911 01 11 1910 11 15 Eric Fieldhouse HILL John William Emma 6 Melbourne Street, Shipley Insurance Agent  
168 1911 01 15 1910 10 22 Abraham HANSON Hardaker Emma 102 Briggate Shoemaker  
169 1911 01 15 1908 10 15 Thomas WOOD Walter Rebecca 100 Briggate Dyer  
170 1911 01 22 1910 12 07 Arthur DUNN Wilfrid Gertrude 130 Bradford Road, Shipley Solicitor  
171 1911 01 25 1910 12 16 Benjamin PRIESTLEY Alfred Christiana 3 Fairbank Tram Conductor  
172 1911 02 08 1910 12 26 George HODGETTS Thomas Dorothy Briggate Carter  
173 1911 02 12 1911 01 07 George Dinsdale SCOTT Jacob Yeadon Louisa Jane 1 Ellen Street, Windhill Mechanic  
174 1911 02 15 1910 11 20 Agnes LONG Admiral George Annie 65 Aire Street Labourer  
175 1911 02 19 1911 01 09 Grace Alice DEWHIRST James Edith Rose 21 Helen Street, Saltaire Engineer .
176 1911 02 19 1911 01 19 Ernest TILLOTSON Ernest Ethel Back Robert Street Moulder  
177 1911 02 26 1911 01 10 Percy George WILSON William Henry Polly 4 Hall Lane Wool Washer  
178 1911 03 05 1911 01 26 William Alexander ARMITSTEAD Marmaduke Mary Elizabeth 14 Russell Street Grocer  
179 1911 03 08 1911 02 14 Colin WOOD George Herbert Mary Anne 18 Aire Street Labourer  
180 1911 03 08 1911 02 13 Lawrence BAILEY Lawrence Frances 26 Mountain Street Labourer  
181 1911 03 08 1910 09 07 Edith FLAXINGTON Samuel Ada 10 Firth Street Mason  
182 1911 03 13   Adelaide PROCTER . Mercy 103 Valley Street Weaver Adult
183 1911 03 13   Martha Elizabeth RAISTRICK Abraham Ada 55 Windhill Old Road, Idle Weaver Adult
184 1911 03 13   Clara Louisa MERRALL Michael Heaton Louisa Ellen 78 Winburn Cottage Weaver Adult
185 1911 03 13   Elsie CORDINGLEY Harry Emily Eva Carr Lane Twister Adult
186 1911 03 13   Laura DENBIGH Joshua Moorhouse Lavinia 7 Anchor Cottage, Windhill Old Road, Thackley Mender in Mill Adult
187 1911 03 13   Laura SMITH Richard Sarah Hannah 67 George Street, Saltaire Twister Adult
188 1911 03 13   Mabel PEDLEY Henry Theresa Amelia 43 Whitlam Street, Saltaire Twister Adult
189 1911 03 13   Jennie HAINSWORTH . Emma 46 Mossman Street Mill Worker Adult
190 1911 03 13   Emma WHITFIELD Charles Emma Rosebery Avenue . Adult
191 1911 03 15   Hubert Charles CORDINGLEY Harry Emily Eva Carr Lane Mechanic Adult
192 1911 03 15   William Henry SPENCER Bancroft Martha Gladstone Place Mill Worker Adult
193 1911 03 19 1911 01 26 Norah COOPER Harold Grace 77 Valley Street Cabinet Maker  
194 1911 03 23 1911 02 03 Hilda MORRELL Edward Annie 28 School Hill Clay Miner  
195 1911 03 26 1911 02 05 James William FREAR Richard Edward Louisa 10 Stone Fold, Baildon Moulder  
196 1911 04 02 1911 03 02 Harold THORNTON Cecil Herbert Louisa Agnes 18 Ravensworth Road, Kensal Rise, London NW Cabinet Maker  
197 1911 04 19 1911 03 30 William STOCKDALE Henry Harper Alice 40 Mossman Street Drayman .
198 1911 04 26 1911 03 11 Lena WORRALL John Thomas Christiana Leeds Road Butcher  
199 1911 05 10 1909 05 04 Elizabeth TRUEMAN William Elizabeth 12 Lorne Street, Shipley Brass Finisher  
200 1911 05 10 1911 04 20 Philip DEPLEDGE Thomas Gladys 200 Briggate Grocer's Assistant  
201 1911 05 17 1910 05 26 Vina MOYES Herbert Charles Dennis Harriet Annie 12 Bridge Street, Shipley Driver  
202 1911 05 17 1911 04 24 John BUTTERFIELD Frank Vina 12 Lane Bottom, Windhill Boatman  
203 1911 05 29 1911 04 27 Norah SHEPHERD Frank Mary Ellen 7 George Street Loom Fitter  
204 1911 06 04 1911 04 27 Lily SMITH Harry Annie 79 Leeds Road Labourer .
205 1911 06 07 1911 05 03 Edith DARBYSHIRE William James Jane Elizabeth 3 Russell Street Labourer  
206 1911 06 18 1911 05 23 Irene LEACH Ernest George Eliza 66 Leeds Road Baker  
207 1911 06 17   Joseph Harry DEAKIN Israel Elizabeth Hannah 13 West Church Street Carter  
208 1911 06 22 1911 05 31 Harry BARTROP Henry Mary Ann 5 Herbert Place Woolcomber .
209 1911 06 22 1910 01 22 Fred TATE Harry Edith 23 Dixon Street Coal Filler  
210 1911 06 28 1911 06 08 Marian SHUTTLEWORTH George Edith 111 Leeds Road Shopkeeper  
211 1911 06 28 1911 06 08 Winifred SHUTTLEWORTH George Edith 111 Leeds Road Shopkeeper  
212 1911 06 28 1911 06 02 Roy KELLETT John Hannah 3 Dawson Street Mechanic .
213 1911 07 02 1911 06 02 Sam WHITELEY Willie May 3 Gladstone Place Moulder  
214 1911 07 02 1911 04 28 Joseph WARD Joseph Auty Mary 15 Wrose Hill Chemical Works Foreman  
215 1911 07 05 1911 04 24 Edith YEADON George Edith 8 Briggate Greengrocer  
216 1911 07 05 1911 05 24 Raymond SAWLEY Herbert Esther 11 Firth Street Cart Driver  
217 1911 07 05 1911 05 02 Emily HIRST Edward Dorothy 177 Sandforth Road, Bradford Moor Clerk  
218 1911 07 12 1911 05 16 Kathleen Mary WILCOCK Harper Annie Elizabeth Owlet Grange Gentleman  
219 1911 07 12 1911 06 03 Leslie NOBLE Joseph Elizabeth Anne 50 Fairbank Mechanic .
220 1911 07 12 1902 02 25 Thomas William MORTIMER James William Mary Agnes 54 Fairbank Gasworker  
221 1911 07 12 1904 02 16 Lawrence MORTIMER James William Mary Agnes 54 Fairbank .  
222 1911 07 12 1911 06 11 Jack AIREY William Florence 22 Cowling Road Coremaker  
223 1911 07 23 1910 06 16 Edna WALKER Samuel Holdsworth Emily 48 Valley Street Overlooker  
224 1911 07 23 1911 06 16 Thomas FERN Harold Ada 76 Briggate Millhand  
225 1911 07 23 1911 06 23 William Arthur STARKEY Fred Florence 18 Wycliffe Place, Shipley Iron Moulder  
226 1911 07 26 1911 06 04 Jessie HUDSON John Ada 25 Kitson Street Mechanic  
227 1911 08 02 1908 12 14 Whitham Arthur WATERWORTH John Lambert Ada 23 Wrose Hill Terrace Woolcomber  
228 1911 08 02 1911 06 25 Jack DAYKIN John Samuel Lizzie 87 Valley Street Woolcomber .
229 1911 08 13 1911 07 20 Charles WILMAN Joseph Martha Ellen 7 Cross Church Street Joiner  
230 1911 08 16 1911 07 24 Herbert BRODRICK Fred Martha 5 Arnold Street Moulder  
231 1911 08 16 1911 06 27 Hilda Cora FRANKS Charles Elizabeth 1 Lucy Street Fitter  
232 1911 08 16 1898 12 15 Gwendoline FRANKS Charles Elizabeth 1 Lucy Street Fitter  
233 1911 08 16 1901 06 03 Charles Davies FRANKS Charles Elizabeth 1 Lucy Street Fitter  
234 1911 08 16 1903 06 01 Albert Edward FRANKS Charles Elizabeth 1 Lucy Street Fitter  
235 1911 08 16 1908 06 17 Ethel FRANKS Charles Elizabeth 1 Lucy Street Fitter  
236 1911 08 16 1911 07 22 Bertha SLINGSBY Fred Clara 10 Fairbank Shoemaker  
237 1911 08 27 1911 08 06 Fred WILMAN John William Maud 3 Russell Street Bootmaker  
238 1911 09 01 1908 09 Alfred CAPPER William Mary Ellen 113 Briggate Laundryman  
239 1911 09 06 1907 05 19 Ethel May SLINGSBY Fred Clara 10 Fairbank Street Shoemaker .
240 1911 09 06 1903 James SLINGSBY Fred Clara 10 Fairbank Street Shoemaker  
241 1911 09 06 1904 09 03 Fred SLINGSBY Fred Clara 10 Fairbank Street Shoemaker  
242 1911 09 06 1907 04 28 Ernest SLINGSBY Fred Clara 10 Fairbank Street Shoemaker  
243 1911 09 06 1909 04 21 Joshua Edward SLINGSBY Fred Clara 10 Fairbank Street Shoemaker  
244 1911 09 20 1911 07 29 Elsie MILLER Thomas Fannie 6 Prince Street Labourer  
245 1911 09 22   Edith Irene COCKITT-GLEDHILL Jonas Ada Princess Street Labourer  
246 1911 09 24 1911 07 25 Rowland WALTON George Henry Annie 220 Leeds Road Fitter .
247 1911 09 24 1910 11 10 Florance GREEN James Eden Jane Ann West Church Street Fireman  
248 1911 10 04 1911 09 03 Agnes EBDALE William James Agnes Jane 59 Thompson Street Tram Conductor  
249 1911 10 04 1911 09 07 Alfred WILTON William Henry Sarah Anne 74 Briggate Labourer  
250 1911 10 11 1911 06 23 Roy ILLINGWORTH Abraham Mabel 3 Firth Street Woolcomber  
251 1911 10 11 1910 03 07 Evelyn ILLINGWORTH Abraham Mabel 3 Firth Street Woolcomber  
252 1911 10 15 1911 09 17 Mary JOY James Tillotson Lottie May 8 Booth Street Moulder  
253 1911 10 18 1911 09 19 Thomas Frederic BURNLEY Herbert Martha 4 George Street Labourer  
254 1911 10 22 1908 10 31 Frances Olive RYDER Joseph Fanny Elizabeth High Ash Farm, Wrose Hill Farmer .
255 1911 10 22 1910 04 10 Gladys Mary RYDER Joseph Fanny Elizabeth High Ash Farm, Wrose Hill Farmer  
256 1911 10 22 1911 08 28 Mathew DOBSON Jesse Mary 18 Cowling Road Mechanic  
257 1911 10 29 1911 10 05 Stanley BLACKBURN John Thomas Ada 70 Varley Street Spinning Overlooker  
258 1911 10 24 1896 11 13 Gladys BLACKBURN Fred Alice 97 Valley Street Mechanic  
259 1911 10 29 1894 02 07 Arthur BLACKBURN Fred Alice 97 Valley Street Mechanic  
260 1911 11 05 1911 09 26 Stanley BREARLEY John William Sarah 12 Broad Terrace Mechanic  
261 1911 11 08 1911 09 27 . WATKINS Stephen Henry Annie Elizabeth Valley Street Boatman  
262 1911 11 15 1911 09 23 Eva MURPHY Henry Annie 7 Crag Road Millhand  
263 1911 11 15 1911 10 31 Ernest SPIVEY? William Mary Ann 200 Leeds Road Woolcomber  
264 1911 11 26 1911 09 30 Herbert TURNER Charles Henry Auguste Agnes 8 Otley Road, Shipley Butcher .
265 1911 11 26 1911 08 28 Nellie LEWIS Joseph Thomas Rose Ellen 37 Mossman Street Warp Dresser  
266 1911 11 21 1911 09 25 Lily DAISEY Thomas William Victoria Cowling Road Woolcomber  
267 1911 11 29 1911 09 07 Ernest HAYTON James Mary Jane 2 Moray Place, Valley Road Woolcomber  
268 1911 12 06 1911 10 28 Hilda WATERWORTH Henry Ada 11 Firth Street Cabinet Maker  
269 1911 12 11   Lily REYNOLDS William Annie 22 Fairbank Twister or Millhand Adult
270 1911 12 19 1910 12 14 John GREENWOOD Levi Eliza Anne 33 Kitson Street Labourer  
271 1911 12 25 1911 11 12 Agnes TAYLOR Thomas William Dora 13 Gladstone Street, Farsley Twister  
272 1912 01 13 1908 09 05 Bertha MORRELL Edward Annie 28 School Hill Clay Miner  
273 1912 01 10 1911 12 04 Edith COOK George Henry Alice Maud 30 School Hill Goods Porter  
274 1912 01 17 1911 11 23 Harry WILMAN Samuel Cynthia Minnie 118 Leeds Road Yeast Importer  
275 1912 01 21 1911 11 15 Lena POGMORE Frederick Henry Alice 1 Owlet Terrace Vanman .
276 1912 01 31 1911 12 29 Albert Edward DENTON Herbert Elizabeth 19 Aire Street Foundryman  
277 1912 02 07 1911 12 29 Frances Anne HOLGATE Herbert Mawson Alice 36 Crag Road Labourer  
278 1912 02 14 1911 12 16 Ellen Elizabeth HEY Sidney Horace Alice Gertrude 10 Robert Street Moulder  
279 1912 02 25 1912 01 18 Lily HODSON Sydney Minnie 11 Oswald Street Tank Maker  
280 1912 02 25 1900 07 18 Ernest CHIPPENDALE Fred Mary 33 St Ives Mount, Armley Painter  
281 1912 02 28 1912 01 08 Freda Agnes Elizabeth WRIGHT Mark Ann Agnes Crosley Farm, Londonderry, Bedale & 17 Dockfield Terrace Farmer  
282 1912 02 28 1908 10 06 Jessie SMITH Elias Jane Ellen 15 Wellington Street Foundry Labourer .
283 1912 02 28 1912 02 05 Elias SMITH Elias Jane Ellen 15 Wellington Street Foundry Labourer  
284 1912 03 03 1911 10 12 John Richard ARMITSTEAD Thomas Jessie Burley in Wharfedale Male Nurse  
285 1912 03 06 1912 02 01 Nellie LUND Edgar Martha 7 Cowling Road Mechanic  
286 1912 03 15 . Mercy WHITFIELD Charles (dec'd) Emma 22 Victoria Street, Shipley Engineer Adult. Married. Mrs Newall
287 1912 03 15 . Sarah Ellen FLAXINGTON William Eliza Jane 56 Pratt lane Mason Adult
288 1912 03 15 . Eva SMITH Richard (dec'd) Sarah Hannah 2 Russell Street Carter Adult
289 1912 03 15 . Edith Mary SMITH Richard (dec'd) Sarah Hannah 2 Russell Street Carter Adult
290 1912 03 15 . Christiana Bertha BREARLEY Joseph (dec'd) Elizabeth 7 Carr Lane Lamplighter Adult
291 1912 03 20 1912 02 06 Rene LONG George Florrie 55 Briggate Joiner  
292 1912 03 27 1912 01 15 Ella YEADON Joseph Henrietta 11 Cowling Road Lamplighter  
293 1912 03 27 1902 02 07 Edward Penrose LUND Harry William Annie Claremont, Carr Lane Schoolmaster  
294 1912 04 03 1910 09 04 Edna GAFFNEY Ernest Kellett Beatrice 32 Mountain Street Fitter  
295 1912 03 26 1912 02 Edith THORPE William Henry Verilda Cowling Road Dyer's Labourer  
296 1912 04 07 1912 01 31 Horace FIRTH Mitchell Alice 5 Argyle Road, Valley Road Engine Tenter  
297 1912 04 07 1912 04 01 Walter FURNESS Charles Ada 23 School Hill Railwayman  
298 1912 04 07 1906 Lily Hinchliffe HANSON George Thomas Elizabeth 21 School Hill Labourer  
299 1912 04 14   Walter FURNESS Charles Sarah Ann 23 School Hill Railwayman Adult
300 1912 04 14 1903 04 09 Harry HANSON George Thomas Elizabeth 21 School Hill Labourer  
301 1912 04 14 1912 02 23 Cyril Frederick ARMITAGE Fred Maud 45 Durham Terrace, Bradford Dyer  
302 1912 04 14 1912 02 23 Kathleen Mary PARKER Fred Leonora 17 Clifton Place, Shipley Manufacturer's Clerk  
303 1912 04 17 1912 03 08 Dorothy FAZACKERLEY John Emma 21 Kitson Street Telegraphist  
304 1912 04 17 1912 02 19   GREGORY Tom Grace 9 Oswald Street Railway Cook  
305 1912 04 24 1911 03 11 Adelaide LONG Harry Emily 11 Albion Road, Shipley Carter  
306 1912 04 24 1911 03 15 Edna SLINGER William Bromley Annie 1 Wellington Street Labourer .
307 1912 04 28 1912 02 20 Arthur TAYLOR Richard Lily 1 Alma Street Painter  
308 1912 03 10 1912 02 01 Fred GORDON Walter Agnes 17 Prospect Street Carter  
309 1912 04 10 1912 02 15 Lilian SPENCER Wilson Eliza Crag Road Bargeman  
310 1912 05 15 1912 04 06 George William DURN William Sarah Ellen 105 Valley Street Wool Warehouseman  
311 1912 05 22 1911 04 26 Vera BARSBY Albert Annie 2 West View Terrace, Wrose Hill Firer  
312 1912 05 23 1911 05 23 Mary FREAR James Ann 41 Hall Lane Labourer  
313 1912 05 26 1912 05 03 Jack CROSDALE Daniel Ethel 19 Henry Street, Shipley Labourer .
314 1912 05 26 1912 04 24 John Allen METCALFE Fred Violet Jane Greer 18 Herbert Place Labourer  
315 1912 05 29 1912 04 17 Jack MOORE Alfred Susannah 29 Dockfield Terrace Labourer  
316 1912 06 05 1912 04 18 Stanley Arthur HOLT Arthur Charlotte 8 Osawld Place, Gaisby Spring Maker  
317 1912 06 05 1912 04 20 Thomison HASTE Ernest Lucy 21 Cross Church Street Warehouseman  
318 1912 06 05 1912 04 20 Philip Leslie GRAVES George William Bertha 10 Wellington Street Foundry Labourer  
319 1912 06 05 1912 01 27 Rene GARDINER Fred Lily 3 Lane Bottom Labourer  
320 1912 06 05 1912 04 13 Lilian HOLMES Bertie Hilda Mary 49 Cowling Road Warehouseman .
321 1912 06 05 1911 01 13 Beatrice HOLMES Bertie Hilda Mary 49 Cowling Road Warehouseman  
322 1912 06 12 1912 04 25 Charles Dobson CALVERT Dennis Ellen 2 Booth Street Drayman  
323 1912 06 22 1911 06 13 Edna DEWHIRST William Sarah Abijah 10 Livingstone Road Warper  
324 1912 06 26 1912 05 22 Margaret BROWN John Richard Cecilia Mary 12 Lorne Street Labourer  
325 1912 06 26 1912 05 26 James PITTS Albert Florrie 6 Valley Road, Manningham Woolcomber  
326 1912 06 29 1912 05 21 Joan Elizabeth HAMILTON Douglas Millicent Phoebe Victoria Park, Shipley Merchant  
327 1912 07 10 1912 06 16 Nellie BRIGGS John Archer Annie Eliza 4 Firth Street Bootmaker  
328 1912 07 14 1912 06 16 Fred MITCHELL James Nancy 12 Denby Place, Hall Lane Labourer .
329 1912 07 21 1912 07 05 Albert HAGUE Benjamin Mary Hannah Gladstone Place Woolcomber  
330 1912 07 24 1912 06 10 Alice BAILEY Thomas Sarah 9 Gladstone Place Clay Miner  
331 1912 07 24 1909 08 19 Ernest BAILEY Thomas Sarah 9 Gladstone Place Clay Miner  
332 1912 07 24 1912 06 26 Annie LORIMER Charles Sarah 41 Cowling Road Labourer  
333 1912 07 24 1912 06 27 Violet MILLER James Sarah Elizabeth 5 Kendall Square Boatman  
334 1912 07 24 1906 03 25 Rosie MILLER James Elizabeth 5 Kendall Square Boatman  
335 1912 06 30 1912 04 27 Dorothy Elizabeth ELLIOTT Ambrose Janey 6 Briggate, Shipley Electrical Armature Winder .
336 1912 07 28 1912 06 09 Annie Elizabeth HUDSON Charles Jane Ellen Street Church Caretaker  
337 1912 07 31 1912 06 23 Alice WITHERIDGE Richard Emma 30 Shaftesbury Avenue Electro Plater  
338 1912 08 07 1912 07 12 Jack ABBEY Robert Sarah Jane 3 Thackley Old Road Gas Worker  
339 1912 08 07 1912 06 30 Cissie HOLMES Percy Annie 27 Robert Street Plumber  
340 1912 08 11 1912 07 11 George Albert BOOTH Harry Annie Elizabeth 15 The Holt Insurance Agent  
341 1912 08 11 1911 07 08 William Edward WILLIAMS William Annie 16 Hall Lane Painter  
342 1912 08 14 1912 07 20 Clara DAVISON Thomas Sarah Anne 10 Whittaker Place Overlooker .
343 1912 08 18 1912 07 23 Ethel SMITH John Thomas Ada 20 Briggate Tram Conductor  
344 1912 08 21 1912 07 18 Amelia RUDDOCK Arthur Mary? 196 Leeds Road Warper  
345 1912 08 21 1912 06 04 Marjorie Friedricka HUDSON Edgar Ivy 2 Robert Street Manager's Assistant  
346 1912 08 21 1912 07 29 Alice HIRD John Susan 99 Briggate Greengrocer  
347 1912 08 21 1912 06 17 George HARRIS John Amy 190 Briggate Labourer  
348 1912 08 28 1912 07 30 Emily WOOD George Herbert Mary Ann 134 Leeds Road Labourer .
349 1912 08 28 1900 02 17 John James LORIMER Charles Sarah Jane 41 Cowling Road Labourer  
350 1912 08 28 1906 04 21 Harry LORIMER Charles Sarah Jane 41 Cowling Road Labourer  
351 1912 09 01 1912 07 04 Louie Gwendoline GALLING Ernest Matthew Florence Gertrude 17 St John Street, Charlestown Dyer  
352 1912 09 02 . Rose HICKS Charles Edward Annie Elizabeth 51 Cragg Road Market Gardener Adult
353 1912 09 04 1912 07 29 Beatrice Alice ACTON Stephen Martha 4 Cragg Road Labourer  
354 1912 09 04 1911 10 20 Albert NUTTON Garsed Sarah 164 Headwall Green, Golcar Warehouseman  
355 1912 09 04 1912 07 13 Helena Beatrice NOBLE Arthur Adrian Harriet 67 Briggate Wool Scourer  
356 1912 09 04 1912 08 03 Jack STEPHENSON Matthew Harold Annie 47 Baildon Bridge, Shipley Dyer's Finisher  
357 1912 09 04 1912 08 21 Eva WATERWORTH John Lambert Ada 23 Wrose Hill Terrace Woolcomber  
358 1912 09 11 1912 08 02 Joseph SMITH Samuel Brown Catharine 2 Wellington Street Card Grinder .
359 1912 09 15 1912 08 02 Alice Margaret MOSS Cyril Rothery Alice 3 Crag Road Porter  
360 1912 09 18 1912 08 13 Harry WILMAN John William Annie 47 Kitson Street Millhand  
361 1912 09 22 1912 08 26 Henry WILSON Robert Burgess Florrie 3 Murgatroyd Place Woolcomber  
362 1912 09 22 1912 08 05 Eric MANN Edwin Florence Glenview, Thackley Old Road Clerk  
363 1912 09 25 1911 12 23 John Batrey MITCHELL Batrey Mary Ellen 24 Briggate Painter  
364 1912 09 25 1912 02 22 William HOWARTH John Edward Ellen 51 Primrose Terrace, Manningham Mechanic's Labourer .
365 1912 09 15 1912 08 14 Hermann ROSENTHAL William Henry Edith 54 Abbey Fields, Briggate, Shipley Leather Cutter  
366 1912 09 25 1912 08 25 Arnold BIRDSALL John Thomas Lottie 27 Valley Street Woolcomber  
367 1912 10 02 1912 08 29 Margaret MORTIMER James William Mary Agnes 54 Fairbank Gas Worker  
368 1912 10 02 1912 08 21 Charles Henry I'ANSON Richard Edith 20 School Hill Scourer  
369 1912 10 02 1912 09 30 Herbert HARRIS William Ernest Emily 77 Briggate Woolcomber  
370 1912 10 06 1912 08 28 George Herbert DURHAM Robert Colton Julia 16 Waverley Street, Valley Road Mason Possibly Coulson not Colton
371 1912 10 06 1912 08 21 Elsie YOUNG Charles Mary Elizabeth 113 Valley Street Grease Extractor  
372 1912 10 09 1912 07 26 Marion KNOTT Joe Sam Florence Elizabeth 91 Leeds Road Bootmaker  
373 1912 10 09 1912 08 26 Jack Richard CARTER William Elsie Wood View, Robin Lane, Pudsey Policeman  
374 1912 10 30 1912 09 17 Hilda WILSON Earl Emma 2 Mountain Street Planer  
375 1912 11 06 1912 09 30 Doris FIRTH John William Sarah 80 Cragg Road Fitter  
376 1912 11 06 1910 06 07 Amy OVEREND Charles Henry Brook Emily 89 Briggate, Windhill Machine Moulder  
377 1912 11 06 1912 10 08 Emily OVEREND Charles Henry Brook Emily 89 Briggate, Windhill Machine Moulder  
378 1912 11 06 1908 04 13 Mary Anne NICHOLS James Mary Jane 87 Briggate Mason's Labourer .
379 1912 11 06 1912 03 16 Eunice NICHOLS James Mary Jane 87 Briggate Mason's Labourer  
380 1912 11 06 1912 10 13 Albert CLARKSON Herbert Margaret 30 Gladstone Place Fitter  
381 1912 11 06 1909 10 28 Annie CLARKSON Herbert Margaret 30 Gladstone Place Fitter .
382 1912 11 06 1906 08 06 Katharine CLARKSON Herbert Margaret 30 Gladstone Place Fitter  
383 1912 11 09 1903 10 17 Dorothy NEWELL Frederick William Drury Mercy 12 Sherwood Grove, Shipley Stuff Buyer  
384 1912 11 13 1912 10 02 Wilfred BARKER Fred Annie 3 Annie Street Draper  
385 1912 11 13 1912 07 22 Jack BROGDEN Harry Clara 32 Otley Road, Baildon Tinner  
386 1912 11 20 . Olive Constance WRIGHT William Henry Annie 11 Piccadilly, Shipley Labourer  
387 1912 11 27 1903 07 15 Joseph MELLOR Joe Sarah 11 Thackley Old Road Plumber  
388 1912 11 27 1905 05 30 Harry MELLOR Joe Sarah 11 Thackley Old Road Plumber .
389 1912 11 27 1909 06 24 Elsie BARDSLEY John William Alice Anne 8 Aire Street Mechanic  
390 1912 11 27 1912 11 05 Leonard HARRISON Herbert Amelia 4 Dixon Street Moulder  
391 1912 12 01 1912 10 24 Edna GOLDSBROUGH John William Sarah Emily 7 Ada Street, Charlestown Mechanic  
392 1912 12 01 1912 10 30 Mary FAWKES Thomas Emily Annie 24 Ada Street, Saltaire Railway Porter .
393 1912 12 04 1912 07 22 Jack MOUATT William Henry Mabel 16 Friendly Street Mechanic  
394 1912 12 04 1902 06 08 Alice MELLOR Joe Sarah 11 Thackley Old Road Plumber  
395 1912 12 04 1907 08 10 Jack MELLOR Joe Sarah 11 Thackley Old Road Plumber  
396 1912 12 04 1912 04 30 Edgar BARDSLEY John William Alice Anne 8 Aire Street Mechanic  
397 1912 12 08 1912 11 05 George Albert YEAMANS Albert Georgina 55 Cowling Road Painter  
398 1912 12 08 1911 01 06 Edward Goldsborough HOLLIS Harry Emily 33 Hall Lane Fitter  
399 1912 12 18 1912 11 19 Leslie DERBYSHIRE James William Jane Elizabeth 3 Lucy Street Labourer  
400 1912 12 18 1912 11 23 Susan Renton WATKINSON . Sarah Renton 109 Valley Street .