calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Pudsey Cemetery Burial Records: Consecrated Section 1875-1900

 

 

The new Municipal Cemetery in Pudsey was completed in June 1875. The site was approved by the Home Secretary in June 1872. It was purchased from Messrs. Farrer, of Pudsey, and contains nearly twelve acres.
The cost was about £10,000. The east side of the cemetery was set apart for burial purposes in connection with the Church of England, and this portion was consecrated on the 8th day of June, 1875, by the Right Rev. Dr. Ryan, representing the Lord Bishop of Ripon.
The first interment took place on June 9th, 1875, when a child aged about two years, the daughter of Mr. G.V. Bannister, of Lowtown, was interred in the unconsecrated portion.

Important! Some of the graves are listed with a corresponding transcribed memorial which can be found in the Memorials pages (which are far from complete) under the same section and plot number. Please note that the memorial is linked to the grave and some of the persons in that grave may not be listed on the memorial. Likewise, some of the people on the memorial may not be in that location.

 

Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Occ./Rel.
Abode
Township
Sec.
No.
Mem.
Notes
Entry
Date
Name
Surname
Age
Occ./Rel.
Abode
Township
Sec.
No.
Mem.
Notes
1 1875 07 15 Jane THACKRAY 45 Weaver Laisterdyke Bradford F 303 . .
2 1875 07 29 Joseph MARSHALL 63 Carter Littlemoor Pudsey F 342    
3 1875 11 13 Martha Ann ARMITAGE 31 Wife of Ned Lowtown Pudsey F 205    
4 1875 11 14 John Greaves JENNINGS 3 Infant Sunfield Farsley F 187    
5 1875 12 02 William BOYS 69 Joiner Chapeltown Pudsey C 80    
6 1875 12 20 Sarah SCOTT 66 Wife of John Uppermoor Pudsey F 223    
7 1875 12 21 William CLARKSON 64 Cloth Manufacturer Westroyd Hill Pudsey F 302    
8 1876 01 13 George HALLIDAY 64 Cloth Manufacturer Crimbles Pudsey D 26 mem .
9 1876 01 24 George COOK 2 Infant Stone Street, Tyersal Pudsey F 222    
10 1876 02 02 William Robert HARE 6m Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 257    
11 1876 02 14 Harry LEE 2 Infant Stone Street, Tyersal Pudsey F 186    
12 1876 02 23 Joseph Vincent WATERHOUSE 29 Stone Mason Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 301    
13 1876 03 13 Mary Elizabeth CLARKSON 7m Infant Uppermoor Pudsey F 256 . .
14 1876 04 04 Sarah CARTER 45 Knotter Swinnow Bramley F 586    
15 1876 05 01 Arthur James THACKRAY 2 Infant Laisterdyke Bradford F 303    
16 1876 05 06 Joseph RHODES 82 Labourer Marsh Pudsey F 221    
17 1876 05 15 Grace THOMPSON 47 Wife of William, Cartman Nursery Lane, Horton Bradford F 185    
18 1876 05 31 John DAWSON 64 Weaver Fartown Pudsey F 184   .
19 1876 07 15 William MIDGLEY 3m Infant Delph Hill Pudsey F 255    
20 1876 07 27 Ernest James POTTS 3 Infant Guildford Street Leeds F 771    
21 1876 07 29 William VERITY 63 Joiner Long Row Pudsey F 220    
22 1876 08 01 Thomas LAYCOCK 53 Manufacturer Chemist Delph Hill Pudsey F 777    
23 1876 07 31 William THOMAS 61 Scripture Reader Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 178   .
24 1876 09 11 John Ben HINCHLIFFE 4m Infant Fartown Pudsey F 177    
25 1876 10 02 William HEPWORTH 73 Engine Tenter Fartown Pudsey E 123    
26 1876 10 21 George William PETERS 3 Infant Back Lane Pudsey F 293    
27 1876 11 23 William Worsnop MIDDOW 36 Engine Tenter Swaine Green Pudsey G 381 . Parish Grave
28 1876 11 24 Joseph NORTON 50 Clothier Pudsey Town End Bramley F 179    
29 1876 12 09 Annie NAYLOR 1 Infant Lidget Hill Pudsey G 381   Parish Grave
30 1876 12 17 Hannah GREEN 37 Wife of Jonas Chapeltown Pudsey E 125    
31 1876 12 30 Hannah Maria BOOCOCK 1 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 311    
32 1877 01 13 John WILSON 55 Cloth Weaver Lowtown Pudsey F 254    
33 1877 01 18 Albert William GRAY 8m Infant Victoria Row Bramley G 381   Parish Grave
34 1877 01 27 Wood SUNDERLAND 24 Shoemaker Greenside Pudsey F 176    
35 1877 02 01 Samuel THACKRAY 52 Overlooker Laisterdyke Bradford F 303    
36 1877 02 01 Eliza POWNALL 6m Infant Stone Street, Tyersal Pudsey G 381   Parish Grave
37 1877 02 07 Charles Edward DAVEY 12 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 71    
38 1877 02 08 Mary Jane HARRISON 41 Wife of Sam? Roker Lane Pudsey G 381   Selected by Burial Board
39 1877 02 12 Christiana HAINSWORTH 78 Wife of Joseph Barracks Pudsey G 170    
40 1877 02 19 William BOYES 35 Clothier Fartown Pudsey F 217    
41 1877 02 19 John HATON 57 Mason Lowtown Pudsey F 779    
42 1877 03 21 Jane EVANS 21 Spinster Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 210    
43 1877 03 30 Rose MOSS 27 Spinster Roker Lane Pudsey F 783    
44 1877 04 23 James GIBSON 72 Clothier Fartown Pudsey F 183   .
45 1877 05 09 Benjamin VERITY 8 Infant Church Lane Pudsey F 733    
46 1877 05 10 William MUSGRAVE 24 Warehouseman Crimbles Pudsey F 705    
47 1877 05 15 Arthur ALLOTT 2 Infant Swinnow Bramley F 787    
48 1877 05 28 John Robert JACKSON 1 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
49 1877 06 06 Thomas BULLOCK 62 Carter Fartown Pudsey F 789    
50 1877 06 23 Joseph HAINSWORTH 79 Labourer Barracks Town End Pudsey G 170    
51 1877 07 07 Sarah Ann BEST 42 Wife of Dr F W Slaters Yard Pudsey F 805    
52 1877 07 24 William SOWDEN 43 Butcher Lowtown Pudsey D 2 mem .
53 1877 07 27 Mary HOWARTH 54 Wife of Rev Wm Lee Grove House Pudsey D 93 mem  
54 1877 09 17 Ann HOLDER 39 Wife of William Greenside Pudsey F 219    
55 1877 09 26 Joseph WILSON 70 Cloth Manufacturer Fartown Pudsey F 815    
56 1877 10 09 Hannah CLARKSON 67 Widow of William Westroyd Hill Pudsey F 302    
57 1877 10 16 Hannah WILSON 67 Widow of Jos Fartown Pudsey F 815   .
58 1877 11 08 Catherine Beatrice WILSON 1 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 785    
59 1877 11 09 Elizabeth WOOD 80 Widow Addingham Addingham F 180    
60 1877 11 20 John MOSS 65 Clothier Roker Lane Pudsey F 595    
61 1877 11 26 Jane SUNDERLAND 57 Wife of Joseph Greenside Pudsey F 176    
62 1877 12 06 Walter BATES 1 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
63 1877 12 17 William Lee (Revd) HOWARTH 58 Clerk in Holy Orders Grove House Pudsey D 93 mem  
64 1878 01 05 William BOOCOCK 59 Farmer Lowtown Pudsey F 242    
65 1878 01 09 Jane BLACKBURN 55 Widow of William Greenside Pudsey F 590    
66 1878 01 23 Samuel SCHOFIELD 63 Cartman Littlemoor Pudsey F 181    
67 1878 02 01 Edward BOYS 8m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 730    
68 1878 02 04 Annie GREAVES 4m Infant Greenside Pudsey F 604    
69 1878 02 09 John LISTER 46 Innkeeper Greenside Pudsey F 817   .
70 1878 02 22 Isabella ARMITAGE 5 Infant Marsh Pudsey A 494    
71 1878 02 25 Mary WATERHOUSE 2 Infant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 301    
72 1878 03 02 Alice RIDER 1d Infant Church Lane Pudsey F 793    
73 1878 03 06 Jane WATERHOUSE 4 Infant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 301    
74 1878 03 25 Clara Louisa FOWLER 2 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 730    
75 1878 04 03 Allan ARMITAGE 4 Infant Chapeltown Pudsey D 265 mem .
76 1878 04 06 Thomas WATERHOUSE 79 Cloth Manufacturer Greenside Pudsey D 267 mem  
77 1878 04 08 Mary Elizabeth ARMITAGE 3 Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 206    
78 1878 04 17 Eleanor CRAVEN 11m Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
79 1878 04 20 Sarah Ann GREEN 1 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
80 1878 04 23 George MALYON 1 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
81 1878 04 23 William Henry ARMITAGE 2 Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 206    
82 1878 05 09 Arthur CHILD 7 Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 207    
83 1878 05 13 Eliza WOOD 3m Infant Back Lane Pudsey E 129    
84 1878 05 15 Samuel FARRER 47 Woolsorter Bolton Road Bradford F 448    
85 1878 06 07 Joshua WALTON 37 Carrier Littlemoor Bottom Pudsey F 239    
86 1878 07 18 Willey BRIGGS 14m Infant Crimbles Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
87 1878 07 30 George GREEN 9 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
88 1878 08 02 Martha ARMITAGE 85 Widow Humbug Lane Pudsey F 736    
89 1878 08 09 Abraham HINCHLIFFE 55 Overlooker Hunslet Leeds F 285    
90 1878 09 17 Martha WILSON 28 Weaver Lidget Hill Pudsey F 254    
91 1878 09 23 Mary HOYLE 5m Infant Lowtown Pudsey E 127    
92 1878 09 25 Hannah FARRAR 59 Wife of Reuben Robin Lane Pudsey D 25 mem  
93 1878 09 28 Florence MYERS 3w Infant Greenside Pudsey G 393   Selected by Burial Board
94 1878 10 02 Joseph HOYLE 5m Infant Lowtown Pudsey E 127    
95 1878 10 02 Martha BURNISTON 41 Wife of George Robin Lane Pudsey G 161    
97 1878 10 12 Mary Elizabeth BANKS 6 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 392   Selected by Burial Board
98 1878 10 26 Ernest BANKS 10m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 791    
99 1878 11 09 Hannah PARKER 48 Wife of J W Stone Street Pudsey G 81    
100 1878 11 20 Arthur LEE 3m Infant Stone Street Pudsey F 186    
101 1878 11 26 Joseph Hare SUNDERLAND 5 Infant Commercial Buildings Pudsey F 810    
102 1878 11 28 Elizabeth BARTON 1 Infant Back Lane Pudsey F 693   .
103 1878 12 04 Joseph John WILSON 8 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 696    
104 1878 12 09 Thomas Henry CLAYTON 70 Gentleman Greenside Pudsey F 588    
105 1878 12 10 Margaret SUGDEN 73 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 816    
106 1878 12 19 Frederick Warmingham BEST 54 Doctor, M D Slaters Yard Pudsey F 805   .
107 1878 12 24 James William HEPWORTH 27 Warp Dresser Dudley Hill Bradford E 123    
108 1879 01 07 Charlotte DAVEY 17 Weaver Greenside Pudsey G 71    
109 1879 01 21 Maria WARD 23 Weaver Bradford Road Farsley G 101    
110 1879 01 27 Joseph NEWELL 35 Weaver Greenside Pudsey G 111    
111 1879 02 12 Frances MOORHOUSE 6 Infant Smalewell Pudsey F 599    
112 1879 02 26 Ethel Mary MIDDLETON 9m Infant Elmwood Street, Camp Road Leeds F 772    
113 1879 03 08 Benjamin BRADFORD 2 Infant Bankhouse Lane Pudsey G 392   Selected by Burial Board
114 1879 03 12 Hannah GIBSON 74 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 183    
115 1879 03 12 Eliza JOHNSON 51 Wife of John Waterloo Pudsey F 102    
116 1879 03 29 Elizabeth CARTER 34 Weaver Primrose Hill Pudsey F 458    
117 1879 04 03 Hannah BUCKTON 52 Wife of Henry Bradford Road Farsley G 101    
118 1879 04 09 Sarah Jane RAISTRICK 13 Infant Robin Lane Pudsey F 209   .
119 1879 04 29 John MUSGRAVE 72 Cloth Manufacturer Crimbles Pudsey F 786    
120 1879 05 21 Martha WILSON 39 Wife of Thomas Lowtown End Bramley F 695    
121 1879 06 10 James ALLOTT 40 Boiler Maker Shipley Bradford F 787    
122 1879 06 14 William Henry WHITTAM 1 Infant New Street Pudsey E 149    
123 1879 07 12 Martha GIBSON 56 Milliner Waterloo Pudsey G 131    
124 1879 09 26 James ALLOTT 1h Infant Shipley Bradford F 787   .
125 1879 10 15 William RAYNER 55 Weaver Fartown Pudsey F 510    
126 1879 10 16 David BINKS 8 Infant Tyersal Pudsey F 241    
127 1879 11 14 Walter METCALF 4 Infant Manor Row Pudsey F 526    
128 1879 11 22 Elizabeth SWITHENBANK 78 Wife of James Scott Hill Pudsey F 549    
129 1879 11 26 Arthur JESSOP 4m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 656    
130 1879 12 05 William BUCKTON 80 Clothier Lowtown Pudsey F 600    
131 1879 12 11 Willie BEAN 2 Infant Smalewell Pudsey F 808    
132 1879 12 13 Ellen DALEY 10m Infant Crimbles Pudsey G 392   Selected by Burial Board
133 1879 12 24 Annie WOOD 12h Infant Back Lane Pudsey E 129    
133 1879 12 24 Amy WOOD 36h Infant Back Lane Pudsey E 129    
134 1880 01 06 William BOYS 78 Clothier Fartown Pudsey F 216    
135 1880 01 16 Elizabeth CARR 73 Wife of Henry Chapeltown Pudsey D 117   .
136 1880 01 22 Eliza Emma MATHERS 1 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 543    
137 1880 02 13 Rose ARMITAGE 3 Infant Chapeltown Pudsey D 265 mem  
138 1880 02 23 Samuel Wilson NORTHROP 18 Worsted Manufacturer Church Lane Pudsey D 273 mem  
139 1880 02 23 Harry SPENCER 1 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 592    
140 1880 03 29 Clara Louisa GALLOWAY 5 Infant Windmill Hill Pudsey G 391   Selected by Burial Board
141 1880 04 03 Sarah EMSLEY 38 Wife of Alfred Roker Lane Pudsey F 782    
142 1880 04 23 Mary Elizabeth TYLDSLEY 30min Infant Delph Hill Pudsey G 392   Selected by Burial Board
143 1880 05 08 Herbert William PEARSON 1 Infant Green Bottom Pudsey F 799    
144 1880 05 12 Mary Hannah MIDGLEY 3 Infant Sticker Lane Pudsey G 72   .
145 1880 05 24 Florence MYERS 1 Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 208    
146 1880 05 27 Arthur METCALF 8m Infant Manor Row Pudsey F 526    
147 1880 05 27 James Herbert BANKS 8 Infant Green Bottom Pudsey F 656    
148 1880 06 08 Henry Norton FOWLER 64 Cloth Manufacturer Lane End Pudsey F 775   .
149 1880 06 22 Henry CARR 73 Confectioner Chapeltown Pudsey D 117    
150 1880 06 22 Mary HININGS 66 Widow Lane End Pudsey F 244    
151 1880 06 23 Mary SUGDEN 10m Infant New Street Pudsey B 412    
152 1880 07 19 Elizabeth POTTS 59 Wife of William Guildford Street Leeds F 773    
153 1880 07 28 Elizabeth CROMACK 66 Widow Beldon Road, Great Horton Bradford F 469    
154 1880 08 04 Dinah Ann JESSOP 6 Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 91   .
155 1880 08 09 Henry THACKRAY 5w Infant New Leeds Bradford F 808    
156 1880 08 12 Harrison Hargreaves GAUNT 29 Willier Hough End Bramley G 75    
157 1880 08 19 William TURNER 61 Weaver Church Lane Pudsey F 600?    
158 1880 08 24 Sarah Wooley MAHER 36 Wife of S W Green Bottom Pudsey G 391   Selected by Burial Board
159 1880 08 26 Harriet JESSOP 4 Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 91    
160 1880 09 01 Samuel Farrer JOHNSON 3 Infant New Street Pudsey F 820    
161 1880 09 07 Mary AUDAER 70 Wife of Samuel Lidget Hill Pudsey D 11 mem  
162 1880 09 07 Esther ILLINGWORTH 50 Wife of William Green Bottom Pudsey F 211    
163 1880 09 11 Ernest CHILD 9w Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 207   .
164 1880 09 13 Rachael GLOVER 56 Wife of Edward Chapeltown Pudsey D 5 mem  
165 1880 09 24 Joseph Bennett WHITELEY 2w Infant Fartown Pudsey G 82    
166 1880 10 07 Alfred BOLLON 39 Painter Barracks Pudsey G 80    
167 1880 10 18 Hannah ALSOP 79 Widow Roker Lane Pudsey G 83    
168 1880 10 27 John MOSS 1 Infant Roker Lane Pudsey F 594    
169 1880 11 04 John FARRAR 66 Grocer Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 304    
170 1880 11 06 Mary BLACKBURN 72 Wife of George Greenside Pudsey A 5    
171 1880 12 09 John BROOK 45 Delver Greenside Pudsey G 78   .
172 1881 01 19 Ann BATESON 47 Wife of John Chapeltown Pudsey A 56    
173 1881 02 09 Jane BINKS 45 Wife of Joseph Tyersal Pudsey F 241    
174 1881 02 16 Joseph BOLLON 8m Infant Barracks Pudsey G 80    
175 1881 02 16 Arthur MIDGLEY 1 Infant Stanningley Bramley G 72    
176 1881 02 26 John CLARKSON 21 Stone Mason Smalewell Pudsey F 240?    
177 1881 03 05 Charles BINNS 19w Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 91    
178 1881 03 05 John SPENCER 71 Gardener Jumbles Well Pudsey G 160   .
179 1881 03 08 Mary GRANT 62 Cloth Weaver Crimbles Pudsey F 740    
180 1881 03 10 Sarah Ellen TUNNICLIFFE 25 Wife of William The View Pudsey D 1 mem  
181 1881 03 15 Henry GLOVER 65 Clothier Littlemoor Pudsey F 614    
182 1881 03 23 Victor WRIGHT 1 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 391   Selected by Burial Board
183 1881 03 22 Mary Jane TORDOFF 19 Weaver Radcliffe Lane Pudsey G 115    
184 1881 03 22 Sarah AUSTIN 83 Spinster Church Lane Pudsey F 653    
185 1881 03 28 Sarah CROMACK 40 Weaver Manchester Road Bradford F 469    
186 1881 03 31 Ada RIDER 3m Infant Lowtown Pudsey F 601    
187 1881 04 08 Joshua WALTON 74 Weaver Littlemoor Pudsey F 239    
188 1881 04 14 Malthouse CARTER 2h Infant Uppermoor Pudsey G 392   Selected by Burial Board
189 1881 04 18 Allen FIRTH 12 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 391   Selected by Burial Board
190 1881 05 23 Mary Ann COATES 31 Boot Finisher Chapeltown Pudsey F 808    
191 1881 06 03 John ARMITAGE 76 Cloth Manufacturer Marsh Pudsey A 494    
192 1881 06 15 John RIDER 76 Wool Dryer Lowtown Pudsey F 602    
193 1881 06 28 William BRIGGS 54 Dry Waller Delph Hill Pudsey F 603   .
194 1881 07 01 Harry BANKS 3 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 790    
195 1881 07 07 Elizabeth LISTER 26 Spinster Uppermoor Pudsey F 817    
196 1881 07 14 Benjamin BEAN 59 Clothier Fartown Top Pudsey F 802    
197 1881 07 23 John SCOTT 72 Farmer Uppermoor Pudsey F 223    
198 1881 08 29 Ada CROMACK 25 Wife of John Swinnow Moor Bramley G 74    
199 1881 09 17 Sarah Jane WILSON 40 Wife of Christopher Fartown Pudsey F 816    
200 1881 11 15 Mary Ann CRAMPTON 64 Dressmaker Lowtown Pudsey G 391   Selected by Burial Board
201 1881 11 19 Elizabeth GALLOWAY 35 Burler Windmill Hill Pudsey G 92    
202 1881 11 21 John MYERS 14w Infant St Pauls Street Shipley F 781    
203 1881 11 26 Elizabeth CARTER 77 Widow Primrose Hill Pudsey F 458    
204 1881 12 02 Beaumont GOMERSALL 25 Commission Agent Green Top Pudsey D 278 mem .
205 1881 12 10 Annie GREAVES 52 Widow Half Mile House Bramley F 187    
206 1881 12 12 Martha HARRISON 64 Widow Greenfield Cottage Morley G 51    
207 1881 12 17 Sarah Jane MIDGLEY 30 Weaver Stanningley Bramley G 72    
208 1881 12 17 Martha LANGSTAFF 23 Weaver Robin Lane Pudsey F 239    
209 1881 12 21 Esther Grace CROMACK 6m Infant Swinnow Moor Bramley G 74    
210 1881 12 26 Sarah BRADY 7h Infant Littlemoor Pudsey G 391   Selected by Burial Board
211 1882 01 09 Mary RAWSON 30 Wife of William Mortimers Buildings Pudsey G 102    
212 1882 01 16 Richard FARRER 56 Horse Breaker Town End Bramley F 448    
213 1882 01 20 Elizabeth Riley CROOKS 41 Wife of Thomas Waterloo Pudsey G 84    
214 1882 02 01 James EXLEY 62 Tanner Hough Side Bramley D 3 mem  
215 1882 02 02 Hannah VERITY 70 Widow Long Row Pudsey F 220    
216 1882 03 11 Herbert GREEN 1 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 390   Selected by Burial Board
217 1882 03 16 Mary LORD 18 Weaver Marsh Hill Pudsey F 221    
218 1882 03 18 Grace HOLDER 77 Widow Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 219    
219 1882 03 21 John GLOVER 73 Weaver Jumbles Well Pudsey F 547    
220 1882 03 22 Mary HOLMES 56 Widow Littlemoor Pudsey G 116    
221 1882 04 14 Winifred WATERHOUSE 13 Infant Greenside Pudsey B 12    
222 1882 04 29 Ann SCOTT 35 Wife of Young Greenside Pudsey F 292   .
223 1882 05 01 Mary LANGLEY 61 Wife of Matthew Church Lane Pudsey F 742    
224 1882 05 03 James Hutchinson CLAYTON 77 Gentleman Bankhouse Pudsey F 588    
225 1882 05 04 John AUSTIN 47 Labourer Church Lane Pudsey F 658    
226 1882 05 10 Sarah Varley MUSGRAVE 4 Infant 80 Binbrook Street Bradford F 827    
227 1882 05 24 Lawrence BANKS 8m Infant Jumbles Well Pudsey G 112    
228 1882 05 24 Eliza Jane RIDDALL 12 Infant Delph Hill Pudsey G 90    
229 1882 05 25 Ellen SNOWDEN 58 Wife of Isaac Littlemoor Pudsey A? 52    
230 1882 05 31 Rose ARMITAGE 9m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey D 266 mem .
231 1882 06 02 Mary Marie Theresa Feodora SCOTT 24 Wife of Joseph Windmill Hill Pudsey F 107    
232 1882 06 02 Joseph SHAW 79 Clothier Robin Lane Pudsey F 330    
233 1882 06 02 Samuel HARGREAVE 66 Clothier Church Lane Pudsey B 499    
234 1882 06 10 Merinda LORD 50 Wife of William Marsh Hill Pudsey F 221    
235 1882 07 14 Mary NORTON 7w Infant Pudsey Lane End Bramley F 212    
236 1882 07 14 Benjamin Appleby BRADFORD 62 Butcher Tyersal Pudsey G 6    
237 1882 07 26 Mary EMSLEY 62 Wife of Joseph Littlemoor Pudsey G 65    
238 1882 07 26 Frances ARMITAGE 77 Widow Marsh Pudsey A 494   .
239 1882 08 01 Joseph SUNDERLAND 64 Dry Waller Greenside Pudsey F 176    
240 1882 08 02 John JOHNSON 59 Tenterer Fartown Pudsey G 151    
241 1882 08 08 Ernest Luther DUFTON 11m Infant Fartown Pudsey G 76    
242 1882 08 12 Benjamin ROSS 80 Cloth Weaver Greenside Pudsey G 100    
243 1882 08 19 Thompson FARRER 19 Carrier Lowtown Pudsey D 41 mem .
244 1882 08 31 Eliza BANKS 38 Weaver Littlemoor Pudsey F 792    
245 1882 09 02 James GLOVER 1 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 241    
246 1882 09 06 Elizabeth SUGDEN 1 Infant New Street Pudsey B 412    
247 1882 09 07 Sarah Ann BUCKTON 7 Infant Green Top Pudsey F 527    
248 1882 09 08 Martha Ann WOOD 8m Infant Bankfield Terrace Pudsey G 141    
249 1882 09 13 Samuel COOPER 80 Weaver Greenside Pudsey F 558    
250 1882 09 16 Mark WHEATER 67 Gentleman Lowtown Pudsey G 390   Selected by Burial Board
251 1882 09 20 Arnold WALMSLEY 18 Weaver Waterloo Pudsey F 596    
252 1882 09 28 Fred Howard ARMITAGE 6 Infant Marsh Pudsey D 268 mem  
253 1882 10 03 Sarah MYERS 14h Infant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey G 390   Selected by Burial Board
254 1882 10 03 James SWITHENBANK 80 Cloth Weaver Scott Hill Pudsey F 549    
255 1882 10 11 Joseph SPENCER 64 Manufacturer Chemist Fartown Pudsey E 121    
256 1882 10 12 Lydia MUSGRAVE 72 Spinster Lowtown Pudsey F 786    
257 1882 10 28 Squire MOSS 38 Weaver Roker Lane Pudsey F 594   .
258 1882 10 28 Sarah HARTLEY 49 Weaver Waterloo Pudsey G 117    
259 1882 11 07 Albert MYERS 1 Infant Building Ground Pudsey G 113    
260 1882 11 15 Reuben WESTERN 17 Hurrier Green Top Pudsey G 93    
261 1882 11 24 Alfred GAUNT 9m Infant Kirkstall Road Leeds G 105    
262 1882 12 05 Hannah FAWBERT 72 Spinster Chapeltown Pudsey G 118   .
263 1882 12 12 Esther HININGS . Widow Balloon Row Bramley F 795    
264 1882 12 12 Rebecka SUNDERLAND 34 Wife of Benjamin Church Lane Pudsey F 810    
265 1882 12 23 Mary BLACKBURN 74 Wife of Joseph Uppermoor Pudsey B 236    
266 1883 01 03 Martha RAISTRICK 66 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 780    
267 1883 01 04 William Poulter SUNDERLAND 39 Dry Waller Fartown Top Pudsey G 125   .
268 1883 01 06 Ellen Bell BATES 8m Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 121    
269 1883 01 08 Eliza RHODES 8m Infant Marsh Pudsey F 221    
270 1883 01 20 Charles MOSS 63 Cattle Dealer Roker Lane Pudsey F 784    
271 1883 01 22 Jane VINCENT 69 Wife of Walker Lowtown Pudsey F 226    
272 1883 01 23 Joseph HINCHCLIFF 24 Shoemaker Smalewell Pudsey G 132    
273 1883 01 24 Mary Ann HEAP 52 Wife of James Church Lane Pudsey E 116    
274 1883 01 27 Sarah Jane THACKRAY 1 Infant New Leeds Bradford F 303    
275 1883 02 02 Martha FARRER 51 Wife of John Westroyd Hill Pudsey F 560   .
276 1883 02 12 Albert Harley COATES 7w Infant Bankhouse Pudsey F 830    
277 1883 03 06 Joseph BEAUMONT 4 Infant Greenside Pudsey D 273    
278 1883 03 06 Mary HOWCROFT 59 Wife of John Town Street Stanningley F 84    
279 1883 03 08 Benjamin Verity DUFTON 31 Joiner Fartown Pudsey G 76   .
280 1883 03 12 Sarah RHODES 65 Wife of George Crimbles Pudsey G 77    
281 1883 03 13 George HARPER 3 Infant New Street Pudsey F 246    
282 1883 03 29 Joseph Kershaw ILLINGWORTH 35 Overlooker Littlemoor Pudsey G 61    
283 1883 03 30 John CHILD 61 Slubber Chapeltown Pudsey A 55    
284 1883 04 03 William MERRITT 71 Size Manufacturerr Uppermoor Pudsey A 50   .
285 1883 04 09 Joseph RHODES 55 Wool Extractor Marsh Pudsey F 224    
286 1883 04 10 Mabel CLARKSON 6m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 256    
287 1883 04 14 Sarah Ellen BINNS 27 Wife of William Roker Lane Pudsey G 91    
288 1883 04 14 Rebecka ALLEN 83 Widow Green Top Pudsey G 171    
289 1883 05 08 Lilly TURNER 9m Infant Shearbridge Bradford F 469    
290 1883 05 28 Thomas MIDGLEY 39 Tanner Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 255    
291 1883 06 06 John MIDGLEY 30 Moulder Swaine Green Pudsey G 72    
292 1883 06 12 Eliza BOYS 5 Infant White Abbey Bradford F 106    
293 1883 06 21 Joseph NORTHROP 77 Gentleman Church Lane Pudsey D 273 mem .
294 1883 07 04 Martha HUDSON 68 Wife of Thomas Delph End Pudsey G 106    
295 1883 07 07 Richard DAWSON 69 Labourer Waterloo Pudsey F 184    
296 1883 07 09 Martha SUNDERLAND 61 Burler Fartown Top Pudsey E 122    
297 1883 07 23 Elizabeth WARD 62 Wife of John Chapeltown Pudsey E 124   .
298 1883 07 28 Abraham ARMITAGE 8m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 737    
299 1883 08 06 John William PARKER 54 Carrier Bowling Back Lane Bradford East G 81    
300 1883 08 11 Lilian DUFTON 4m Infant Wood Nook Calverley F 787    
301 1883 08 21 John POPPLEWELL 48 Grocer Lowtown Pudsey A 51    
302 1883 08 21 Charles BYWATER 3 Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 390   Selected by Burial Board
303 1883 08 30 Elizabeth MUSGRAVE 66 Spinster Crimbles Pudsey F 786    
304 1883 09 17 William Henry FAWBERT 3w Infant Greenside Pudsey G 390   Selected by Burial Board
305 1883 09 19 Frances BANKS 3 Infant Armley Road Leeds F 790    
306 1883 09 22 Rebecca WILSON 62 Widow Swinnow Bramley F 254    
307 1883 10 04 Mary Kaye SHARP 39 Wife of William Hutchinson Lowtown Pudsey F 797    
308 1883 10 04 James BARTON 8m Infant Town Street, Stanningley Pudsey G 390   Selected by Burial Board
309 1883 10 12 William HAINSWORTH 57 Farmer Troydale Pudsey G 169    
310 1883 10 24 Mary Kaye SHARP 4w Infant Lowtown Pudsey F 797    
311 1883 10 27 Violet KIRKWOOD 69 Widow Fartown Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
312 1883 10 29 John DAWSON 60 Weaver Littlemoor Pudsey F 744    
313 1883 11 17 Eliza METCALF 6 Infant Manor Row Pudsey F 526    
314 1883 11 27 Hannah RAISTRICK 33 Wife of Charles William Fartown Pudsey F 746    
315 1883 12 15 Samuel COOPER 10m Infant Greenside Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
316 1883 12 29 Mary Jane JESSOP 19 Dressmaker Chapeltown Pudsey G 94    
317 1884 01 03 Phebe ARMITAGE 19 Knotter Robin Lane Pudsey F 205    
318 1884 01 30 Allen ARMITAGE 5m Infant Church Lane Pudsey D 265 mem  
319 1884 02 09 Florence Emily BRIGGS 5m Infant Park Terrace Pudsey G 59   .
320 1884 02 16 James BECKWORTH 66 Woolcomber Saltaire Shipley G 112    
321 1884 02 26 Robert WALLER 60 Farmer Church Lane Pudsey F 801    
322 1884 02 27 Reuben WESTERN 4m Infant Rider Row Pudsey G 93    
323 1884 03 01 Thomas TORDOFF 53 Rag Merchant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey G 115    
324 1884 03 10 Adelaide WATERHOUSE 3d Infant Greenside Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
325 1884 03 15 Jonathan HINCHCLIFF 51 Cartman Beckside Hill Pudsey F 240    
326 1884 03 19 John Rider BRIGGS 1 Infant Crimbles Pudsey F 602    
327 1884 03 26 Hannah LUMBY 67 Wife of John Bankhouse Lane Pudsey A 48    
328 1884 03 26 Mary JACKSON 62 Widow Green Bottom Pudsey F 225    
329 1884 03 29 Ernest FAWBERT 1 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
330 1884 04 03 Henry THREAPLETON 46 Clothier Radcliffe Lane Pudsey G 79    
331 1884 04 07 Harry WOOD 1 Infant Bankfield Terrace Pudsey G 141    
332 1884 04 22 Mary Elizabeth BOYS 8 Infant Bankhouse Lane Pudsey F 217    
333 1884 04 23 Peter Albert STRICKLAND 25 Professor of Music New Street Farsley F 846   .
334 1884 04 14 Emily GALLOWAY 14 Infant Windmill Hill Pudsey G 66    
335 1884 05 03 William GLOVER 45 Farmer Littlemoor Pudsey F 756    
336 1884 05 05 Maria FARRAR 60 Spinster Clayton Bradford F 448   .
337 1884 05 05 Beaumont SUNDERLAND 1 Infant Church Lane Pudsey F 810    
338 1884 05 10 Hanson WINDSOR 2 Infant New Street Pudsey G 107    
339 1884 05 10 Lilian WATERHOUSE 7 Infant Greenside Pudsey B 12    
340 1884 05 24 Lydia MUSGRAVE 3d Infant Crimbles Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
341 1884 05 24 Edith Annie JESSOP 13 Infant Bogard Lane Pudsey G 94    
342 1884 05 28 Percy MIDDLETON 6 1/2m Infant Elmwood Street Leeds F 772    
343 1884 06 05 Janet GREAVES 10 Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 85    
344 1884 06 06 John DAWSON 84 Butcher Bankhouse Pudsey D 94    
345 1884 06 06 Ann FARRAR 55 Wife of William Marsh Pudsey D 270 mem  
346 1884 06 10 Joseph HAINSWORTH 58 Labourer Lowtown Pudsey G 170    
347 1884 06 24 Ann MATHERS 40 Widow Marsh Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
348 1884 06 27 Esther MITCHELL 40 Wife of James Robin Lane Top Pudsey F 748    
349 1884 07 02 John Thomas ASHWORTH 5m Infant Bennetts Row Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
350 1884 07 07 Isabella JENNINGS 35 Wife of Ed Half Mile Stanningley F 187    
351 1884 07 12 Sarah Jane KENDAL 1 Infant Silver Hill Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
352 1884 07 15 Redford RAISTRICK 42 Machine Maker Robin Lane Pudsey F 209    
353 1884 07 19 John DEAN 28 Currier Hough Side Bramley F 459    
354 1884 07 23 George CARTER 86 Farmer Leeds Road Thornbury G 86    
355 1884 08 07 Sarah WATERHOUSE 86 Widow Greenside Pudsey D 267 mem  
356 1884 08 07 Elizabeth Ann RAYNER 28 Worsted Weaver *arp Row, Greenside Pudsey G 87    
357 1884 08 09 Joseph WILD 3w Infant Primrose Hill Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
358 1884 08 12 Hannah Mary WADE 25 School Teacher North Road Wetherby D 271 mem  
359 1884 08 12 David JACKSON 59 Clothier Windmill Hill Pudsey G 122    
360 1884 08 13 Alfred BROADBENT 3 Infant Delph End Pudsey G 106    
361 1884 08 15 Clara PEARSON 13d Infant Green Bottom Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
362 1884 08 23 John WILSON 51 Cartman Fartown Pudsey G 152    
363 1884 08 25 Samuel RAYNER 52 Weaver Marsh Pudsey F 769    
364 1884 08 25 Samuel ODDY 51 Farmer Church Lane Pudsey A 53    
365 1884 08 29 Ellen ARMITAGE 22 Dressmaker Greenside Pudsey F 736    
366 1884 08 29 Thomas FAWBERT 3w Infant Littlemoor Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
367 1884 08 29 John HALLIDAY 48 Confectioner Green Bottom Pudsey F 845    
368 1884 09 08 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH 1 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 224    
369 1884 09 10 Benjamin MOORHOUSE 66 Woollen Spinner Crawshaw Field Pudsey F 598    
370 1884 09 11 Jane BANKS 51 Wife of Matthew Green Bottom Pudsey F 656   .
371 1884 09 12 Mabel DUFTON 1w Infant Idle Calverley F 787    
372 1884 09 18 Frances Elizabeth THRIPPLETON 44 Wife of Thomas Church Lane Pudsey F 806    
373 1884 09 27 Ellen SPENCER 7 Infant Robin Lane Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
374 1884 09 29 Samuel AUDAER 72 Builder Lidget Hill Pudsey D 11 mem  
375 1884 10 24 Bertha CLARKSON 3 Infant Jumbles Well Pudsey F 697    
376 1884 10 27 Elizabeth SHAW 43 Twister Littlemoor Pudsey F 770    
377 1884 10 28 John BRAY 68 Slubber Chapeltown Pudsey G 88    
378 1884 11 12 John LOBLEY 60 Clothier Lane End Pudsey F 706    
379 1884 11 24 Samuel HINCHLIFF 76 Clothier Littlemoor Pudsey F 284   .
380 1884 11 24 Mary Ann CHAPMAN 29 Weaver Littlemoor Pudsey A 495    
381 1884 11 25 James MARSHALL 46 Labourer Windmill Hill Pudsey G 128    
382 1884 12 06 Honora KILPATRICK 22 Weaver Delph Hill Pudsey G 119    
383 1884 12 12 John GAUNT 64 Weaver Greenside Pudsey G 142    
384 1884 12 17 Frances GOODALL 63 Wife of John Manor House Street Pudsey E 147    
385 1884 12 19 John William LUPTON 16 Weaver Roker Lane Pudsey F 283   .
386 1884 12 23 John BROADBENT 77 Weaver Fartown Pudsey F 731    
387 1884 12 31 Eleanor ROBERTS 93 Widow South Park Pudsey F 202    
388 1885 01 01 Elizabeth EMSLEY 33 Wife of William Intake Bramley G 95    
389 1885 01 27 John Thomas SHUTT 7m Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
390 1885 01 28 John William WRIGHT 37 Farmer Waterloo Pudsey B 13    
391 1885 01 30 William GREAVES 32 Cartman Greenside Pudsey F 604    
392 1885 02 09 Samuel BEAUMONT 10m Infant Westroyd Hill Pudsey G 389   Selected by Burial Board
393 1885 02 10 Ann FARRAR 6 Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 62    
394 1885 02 11 Walter MUSGRAVE 18 Warehouseman Crimbles Pudsey F 785    
395 1885 02 16 Henry WATERHOUSE 49 Grocer Greenside Pudsey D 267 mem .
396 1885 02 28 Jane CARTER 41 Wife of John Uppermoor Pudsey A 242    
397 1885 03 21 James HOWGATE 71 Tanner Fartown Pudsey F 182    
398 1885 03 25 Susan LUMBY 39 Wife of Ben Newells Buildings Pudsey F 657    
399 1885 03 30 Edward GAUNT 18m Infant Kirkstall Road Leeds G 105    
400 1885 04 17 Maria INGHAM 70 Burler Back Lane Pudsey E 218    
401 1885 04 21 Sarah HARGREAVE 72 Spinster Greenside Pudsey G 114    
402 1885 04 21 Harry HUDSON 1 Infant Smalewell Pudsey G 388   Selected by Burial Board
403 1885 04 23 Sarah Ann HAINSWORTH 64 Wife of Joseph Fartown Pudsey A 47    
404 1885 04 24 Mary ACKROYD 51 Weaver Greenside Pudsey F 561    
405 1885 04 29 Joseph HAINSWORTH 63 Clothier Fartown Pudsey A 47    
406 1885 05 04 Mary ARMITAGE 11m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 737   .
407 1885 05 12 Mary Ann CANTRELL 46 Wife of Jacob Newell Place Stanningley G 78    
408 1885 05 13 David Reginald HUNTER 3w Infant New Street Pudsey G 733    
409 1885 05 23 Emily HAINSWORTH 29 Wife of John Fartown Pudsey A 47    
410 1885 06 13 Hannah BARRETT 75 Widow Littlemoor Pudsey A 495    
411 1885 06 25 Isaac GREAVES 23 Shoemaker Lowtown Pudsey G 85    
412 1885 06 04 Hannah HINCHLIFFE 62 Widow Fartown Pudsey G 388   Selected by Burial Board
413 1885 07 04 William GOODALL 4 Infant Bankhouse Lane Pudsey G 388   Selected by Burial Board
414 1885 07 11 Ernest William ARMITAGE 1 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 240    
415 1885 07 27 Rhoda BEAUMONT 31 Wife of William Chapeltown Pudsey D 274    
416 1885 08 04 Beatrice BEAUMONT 11w Infant Westroyd Hill Pudsey G 388   Selected by Burial Board
417 1885 08 11 Eva RIDER 15w Infant Crimbles Pudsey F 601    
418 1885 08 13 Jesse SWANN 2 Infant Raynor Row Pudsey G 388   Selected by Burial Board
419 1885 08 29 Johnson GREAVES 1 Infant Fartown Pudsey G 162    
420 1885 09 16 Louisa GAMBLE 10m Infant Fartown Pudsey G 92    
421 1885 09 21 Bessie SUGDEN 6m Infant New Street Pudsey B 412    
422 1885 09 24 William MYERS 4w Infant Waterloo Pudsey G 388   Selected by Burial Board
423 1885 09 28 Thomas PARKER 46 Watchmaker New Street Pudsey A 12    
424 1885 10 08 William FARRER 57 Late Stone Merchant Marsh Pudsey D 270    
425 1885 10 16 Jane HINCHLIFFE 49 Wife of Samuel Greenside Pudsey G 134    
426 1885 10 27 James DAVEY 60 Labourer Greenside Pudsey G 71    
427 1885 10 30 Charles L'Espoir MAUDE 28 Engineer Crimbles Pudsey F 105   .
428 1885 11 10 Thomas HEHIR 57 Labourer Delph Hill Pudsey G 119    
429 1885 11 17 John Coates PITTS 48 Wool Scourer Littlemoor Pudsey G 89    
430 1885 11 18 Joseph ARMITAGE 1 Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 737    
431 1885 11 19 Martha Eliza SPENCER 8m Infant Church Lane Pudsey F 592    
432 1885 11 30 Martha WOOD 7m Infant Cemetery Road Pudsey E 129    
433 1885 12 02 Hannah SMITH 21 Spinster Manor Row Pudsey G 172    
434 1885 12 06 John Crampton FARRER 50 Butcher 101 North Street Leeds D 41 mem .
435 1885 12 22 Samuel SCARTH 66 Shoemaker Chapeltown Pudsey E 150    
436 1885 12 30 William EYRE 3 Infant 107 Moorside Armley F 562    
437 1886 01 07 Joshua GAUNT 58 Gentleman Tong Drighlington F 108    
438 1886 01 23 Mary BRECKIN 23 Weaver Tamworth Street, Tyersal Pudsey G 181    
439 1886 02 15 Mary HOYLE 37 Wife of Edward Lowtown Pudsey E 127    
440 1886 02 16 Annie ARMITAGE 1 Infant Church Lane Pudsey G 67    
441 1886 02 11 James BLACKBURN 67 Butcher Lowtown Pudsey B 235    
442 1886 02 18 Mary WOOD 79 Widow Primrose Hill Pudsey F 391    
443 1886 03 04 Cecil John POTTS 9m Infant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 739    
444 1886 03 09 Frances BEAN 63 Widow Fartown Top Pudsey F 802    
445 1886 03 10 William GALLOWAY 60 Slubber Waterloo Pudsey G 153   .
446 1886 03 15 Samuel Elsworth BATEMAN 18 Warehouseman Uppermoor Pudsey F 109    
447 1886 03 17 William BANKS 43 Gentleman Greenside Pudsey B 413    
448 1886 03 17 Ann CUNDALL 85 Widow Marsh Pudsey F 692    
449 1886 03 19 James Heaton SPEIGHT 8w Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 388   Selected by Burial Board
450 1886 03 27 Mary Ann PALMER 59 Wife of Chinery Building Ground Tyersal G 103    
451 1886 03 31 Nancy GRAYSHON 71 Widow Greenside Pudsey A 514    
452 1886 04 07 Mary MARSHALL 69 Widow Hammerton Field Pudsey F 342    
453 1886 04 09 Eliza Jane METCALF 33 Wife of William Manor House Street Pudsey F 525    
454 1886 04 10 Christiana GLOVER 79 Widow Jumbles Well Pudsey F 547    
455 1886 04 13 Harriet HOLGATE 40 Wife of John Jumbles Well Pudsey G 126   .
456 1886 04 23 William Thomas WOOD 7 Infant New Street Pudsey G 13    
457 1886 04 23 Richard MUSGRAVE 56 Cloth Manufacturer Crimbles Pudsey F 785    
458 1886 04 23 Beatrice CHILD 16m Infant 84 Camp Road Leeds F 849    
459 1886 04 26 Arthur HINCHLIFFE 30 Warehouseman Fartown Pudsey G 387   Selected by Burial Board
460 1886 04 26 John FARRER 58 Clothier Westroyd Hill Pudsey F 560    
461 1886 04 30 George HINCHCLIFF 75 Cloth Manufacturer Roker Lane Top Pudsey F 322    
462 1886 05 04 George Henry WATERHOUSE 32 Butcher Waver Green Pudsey G 114    
463 1886 05 08 Samuel COOPER 1 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 73   .
464 1886 05 08 John BATESON 62 Joiner Windmill Hill Pudsey A 56    
465 1886 05 10 Ann WALKER 31 Spinster Uppermoor Pudsey A 45    
466 1886 05 10 Frederick BARTON 2w Infant Town Street Pudsey G 387   Selected by Burial Board
467 1886 05 12 John CLOUGH 55 Spinner Greenside Pudsey G 14    
468 1886 06 05 Hannah Maria MARSHALL 17 Spinster Church Lane Pudsey F 342    
469 1886 07 09 Thomas CHADWICK 40 Cloth Dresser Uppermoor Pudsey G 387   Selected by Burial Board
470 1886 07 10 Eliza CALVERT 48 Wife of John New Street Pudsey G 154    
471 1886 07 10 Flory SYKES 3 Infant Fartown Pudsey G 387   Selected by Burial Board
472 1886 07 16 John Bate RIDER 11m Infant Manor Row Pudsey F 793    
473 1886 07 26 Sarah LISTER 23 Spinster Greenside Pudsey F 817    
474 1886 07 29 Emily CROMACK 8 Spinster Greenside Bradford F 469    
475 1886 07 31 James LEES 74 Miner Primrose Hill Pudsey F 392    
476 1886 08 02 Martha INGHAM 9w Infant Otley Road Bradford F 323   .
477 1886 08 10 Florence Emily HINCHCLIFFE 23m Infant Greenside Pudsey G 134    
478 1886 08 30 Frederick LAYCOCK 19 Boot Rivetter Delph Hill Pudsey F 777    
479 1886 08 31 Elizabeth INGHAM 3m Infant Otley Road Bradford F 323    
480 1886 09 08 Mary STOTT 28 Wife of Leonard Swaine Green Pudsey G 96    
481 1886 09 10 Arthur lEE 5m Infant Tyersal Pudsey F 186    
482 1886 09 11 Alfred CRABTREE 56 Gentleman Fartown Pudsey D 272 mem .
483 1886 09 11 Joshua ARMITAGE 78 Weaver Waterloo Pudsey F 276    
484 1886 09 13 Mary BEAUMONT 3w Infant Chapeltown Pudsey D 274    
485 1886 09 28 Matthew GILL 59 Tailor Waver Green Pudsey G 387   Selected by Burial Board
486 1886 10 04 Annie HINCHCLIFFE 4 Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 98    
487 1886 10 26 Ann SUGDEN 45 Spinster Greenside Pudsey F 203    
488 1886 10 29 Maria TUNNICLIFFE 2w Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 809    
489 1886 11 04 Mary Margaret HOYLE 16m Infant Lowtown Pudsey E 127    
490 1886 11 08 Mary Ethel FARRER 1 Infant New Street Pudsey F 615    
491 1886 11 11 John William Henry KENDALL 14w Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 387   Selected by Burial Board
492 1886 11 20 Ernest WOOD 13m Infant Bankfield Terrace Pudsey G 141    
493 1886 11 26 Mary BANKS 27 Wife of William Henry New Street Pudsey D 95    
494 1886 12 10 Samuel COOPER 1d Infant Greenside Pudsey G 73    
495 1886 12 14 James BLACKBURN 6m Infant Lowtown Pudsey B 234    
496 1886 12 17 Eliza WHITELEY 37 Wife of Thomas Occupation Lane Pudsey G 135   .
497 1886 12 22 George GREAVES 44 Woolsorter Greenside Pudsey F 605    
498 1886 12 29 Maud Ann FARRAR 1w Infant New Street Pudsey F 615    
501 1887 01 11 William POTTS 77 Watchmaker Guildford Street Leeds F 773    
502 1887 01 11 Friend Riley HINCHLIFFE 48 Publican Swaine Green Bradford G 108    
503 1887 01 20 Mary MOORHOUSE 67 Widow South Park Pudsey F 598    
504 1887 01 26 Samuel WOMERSLEY 17 Weaver Waterloo Pudsey F 596    
505 1887 02 02 Fanny SCOTT 67 Widow Building Ground Bradford G 386   Selected by Burial Board
506 1887 02 03 Joseph Haste DUFTON 63 Mechanic Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 352    
507 1887 02 21 Betsy JOHNSON 77 Wife of James Littlemoor Pudsey A 44    
508 1887 02 28 Thomas SYKES 54 Gentleman Shadwell Boston F 825    
509 1887 02 28 Samuel Henry DEAN 43 Fettler Beckside Hill Pudsey F 842   .
510 1887 03 02 Sarah MYERS 58 Wife of Samuel Lane End Pudsey F 706    
511 1887 03 09 Joseph VESTY 46 Rivetter Marsh Pudsey F 692    
512 1887 03 21 John Robert SUMMERS 17 Sign Writer Smalewell Pudsey G 127    
513 1887 03 23 Charles BUCKTON 7 Infant Lidget Hill Pudsey F 527    
514 1887 03 24 Ann WILKINSON 53 Wife of John Fartown Pudsey F 606    
515 1887 03 25 Mary GRAINGER 76 Widow 38 Park Road Bradford G 163    
516 1887 03 29 Matthew Henry VERITY 42 Rivetter Bennetts Buildings Pudsey F 220   .
517 1887 04 01 Hannah THREAPLETON 71 Wife of David Littlemoor Pudsey G 19    
518 1887 04 02 Hannah RHODES 5m Infant Marsh Pudsey F 221    
519 1887 04 04 Isaac LISTER 37 Gentleman Southport Lancashire D 10 mem .
520 1887 04 12 Lucy MOSS 4 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 594    
521 1887 04 16 Thomas PARKINSON 46 Gentleman New Street Pudsey A 13    
522 1887 04 22 John (Revd) LOBLEY 53 Vicar of Beeston Hill Smalewell Pudsey A 195 & 196    
523 1887 04 25 Mabel Annie Ellen CLAYTON 2 Infant 22 New Street Pudsey F 588    
524 1887 04 30 Walter Gibson WARD 14w Infant Greenside Pudsey G 386   Selected by Burial Board
525 1887 05 25 William KNOWLES 63 Joiner Windmill Hill Pudsey G 386   Selected by Burial Board
526 1887 05 27 Sarah LAYCOCK 57 Widow Lowtown Pudsey F 777    
527 1887 05 28 William Lumby COOPER 50 Weaver Greenside Pudsey G 17    
528 1887 06 07 John HOWCROFT 69 Spinner Town Street Stanningley F 84    
529 1887 06 09 Mary MUSGRAVE 83 Spinster Crimbles Pudsey F 786    
530 1887 06 17 Lilian EYRE 14w Infant 107 Moorside, Armley Leeds F 562    
531 1887 06 24 Charlotte Eliza SHEFFIELD 15m Infant Crawshaw Hill Pudsey F 508    
532 1887 06 30 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE 72 Wife of Tristram Moss Fartown Pudsey D 1 mem .
533 1887 07 06 John ILLINGWORTH 55 Gentleman Church Lane Pudsey F 818    
534 1887 07 21 Samuel Dawson PROCTER 9m Infant Fulneck Pudsey G 136    
535 1887 07 22 Sam DAVEY 19m Infant 11 Lane End Bramley G 162    
536 1887 07 26 Lewis RAYNER 4 Infant New Street Pudsey G 87    
537 1887 07 28 Mary Adelaide GOODALL 5w Infant Bankhouse Pudsey G 386   Selected by Burial Board
538 1887 08 02 Richard Allen GOODALL 6w Infant Bankhouse Pudsey G 386   Selected by Burial Board
539 1887 08 08 Judith GLOVER 40 Wife of Arthur Fartown Pudsey A 16    
540 1887 08 20 Hannah SCHOFIELD 67 Widow Littlemoor Pudsey F 181    
541 1887 08 22 Charlotte Eliza MARKLAND 41 Wife of John Laurel Terrace, Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 836    
542 1887 08 22 William ILLINGWORTH 64 Clothier Greenside Pudsey F 211    
543 1887 08 24 Michael James COATES 8 Infant Marsh Pudsey G 386   Selected by Burial Board
544 1887 08 31 Mary SYKES 45 Wife of George Chapeltown Pudsey G 137    
545 1887 08 31 Elizabeth Ellen MANN 3m Infant Fartown Pudsey F 765    
546 1887 09 16 Samuel SLINGSBY 53 Warp Dresser Barr Street, Laisterdyke Bradford G 164    
547 1887 09 17 Joseph CROWTHER 59 Carding Overlooker Ripley Mount, Stanningley Leeds G 99    
548 1887 09 17 John HUTCHINSON 64 Weaver Fartown Pudsey E 146   .
549 1887 09 19 William WOOD 67 Gentleman Elmwood Place, Stanningley Leeds D 142 mem  
550 1887 09 20 Annie SWITHENBANK 2m Infant Scott Hill Pudsey F 549    
551 1887 09 23 Florence Annie GOMERSALL 10w Infant St Lawrence Terrace Pudsey D 278 mem  
552 1887 09 26 George HAINSWORTH 48 Warp Dresser Manningham Bradford A 475    
553 1887 09 27 Jane PRIESTLEY 3 Infant New Street Pudsey G 138   .
554 1887 10 17 John LUMBY 74 Manufacturer Bankhouse Lane Pudsey A 48    
555 1887 10 19 Emma SCOTT 11 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 292    
556 1887 10 28 John BRAITHWAITE 66 Clothier Greenside Pudsey G 144    
557 1887 11 11 Joseph TUNNICLIFFE 33 Innkeeper Chapeltown Pudsey F 809    
558 1887 11 12 Harriet Lily SOWDEN 15 Infant Lowtown Pudsey D 2 mem  
559 1887 11 28 George GIBSON 57 Labourer Lowtown Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
560 1887 12 05 William George LEWIS . Infant 37 Raglan Street Laisterdyke G 385   Selected by Burial Board
561 1887 12 14 Francis BAKER 61 Labourer Lowtown Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
562 1887 12 15 Herbert BANKS 20m Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 112    
563 1887 12 16 Joseph BLACKBURN 80 Gentleman Uppermoor House Pudsey B 236    
564 1887 12 28 William SMITH 12m Infant Thesiger? Street Lincoln G 172    
565 1887 12 31 Sam MITCHELL 2 Infant Robin Lane Pudsey F 748    
566 1887 12 31 Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE 77 Widow Littlemoor Pudsey F 284    
567 1888 01 04 Lilly PETTY 4m Infant Bankhouse Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
568 1888 01 10 David Reginald THREAPLETON 73 Weaver Littlemoor Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
569 1888 01 13 Dorothy BEAUMONT 7m Infant Woodville, Crawshaw Field Pudsey F 813    
570 1888 01 17 Joseph SMITHSON 15 Mule Piecer Cemetery Road Pudsey F 831    
571 1888 01 17 Walter FEARNLEY 2m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
572 1888 01 23 John Hallman WOOD 5w Infant Primrose Hill Pudsey F 391    
573 1888 01 23 Elizabeth LISTER 4 Infant Chapeltown Pudsey D 10 mem  
574 1888 01 24 Sarah SPENCER 80 Widow Jumbles Well Pudsey G 160    
575 1888 01 27 Charity ARMITAGE 66 Wife of Joshua Jumbles Well Pudsey F 318   Selected by Burial Board
576 1888 01 31 James DOBSON 34 Shoemaker High Street Idle G 120    
577 1888 02 04 Florence BROADBENT 5w Infant Delph End Pudsey G 106    
578 1888 02 06 John PROCTER 1 Infant Grove Terrace Pudsey G 173   .
579 1888 02 11 Amelia RAYNER 2m Infant Occupation Lane Pudsey G 87    
580 1888 02 11 Harry RODWELL 1 Infant Waterloo Pudsey G 145    
581 1888 02 14 Faith Ann FOWLER 23 Wife of Albert Henry Lowtown Pudsey F 776    
582 1888 02 18 Florence Augusta COATES 10m Infant Marsh Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
583 1888 02 20 James INGHAM 70 Weaver Church Lane Pudsey F 251?    
584 1888 02 22 Sam WHITELEY 6m Infant Greenside Pudsey G 82    
585 1888 03 07 Ernest WARD 14w Infant Jumbles Well Pudsey G 155    
586 1888 03 12 David Reginald HUNTER 73 Gentleman New Street Pudsey G 133    
587 1888 03 12 Elizabeth GAUNT 54 Wife of Matthew Chapeltown Pudsey B 40    
588 1888 03 21 Joseph LEE 2 Infant Beckside, Stanningley Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
589 1888 04 03 Hannah MOSS 74 Widow South Royd Pudsey F 595    
590 1888 04 06 Joseph HAINSWORTH 51 Yarn Merchant Tong Street Tong A 43    
591 1888 04 09 Charles MOSS 17 Infant Littlemoor Bottom Pudsey F 594    
592 1888 04 18 Frances GAUNT 62 Wife of Samuel Crimbles Pudsey F 576    
593 1888 04 24 Ann Elizabeth WOODHEAD 32 Weaver Littlemoor Pudsey G 117    
594 1888 04 30 Sarah WILKS 61 Wife of Francis Littlemoor Pudsey D 258   .
595 1888 05 05 Isaac WOOD 55 Cooper Primrose Hill Pudsey F 392    
596 1888 05 05 Samuel ROSS 90 Slubber Fartown Pudsey F 184    
597 1888 05 08 George HALLIDAY 53 Clothier Crimbles Pudsey F 110    
598 1888 05 12 Judith BULLOCK 72 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 789 . .
599 1888 05 12 John William WHITELEY 9m Infant Greenside Pudsey G 82    
600 1888 05 22 Amelia Eliza BINKS 48 Wife of Moses School Street Pudsey F 92    
601 1888 05 26 James BARKER 77 Shoemaker Littlemoor Pudsey F 324    
602 1888 06 05 Samuel MYERS 6 Infant St Pauls Road Shipley F 781    
603 1888 06 07 Samuel JOHNSON 45 Currier Armley Armley F 820    
604 1888 06 23 Matthew Henry WEBSTER 1w Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
605 1888 06 25 John JOHNSON 72 Worsted Comber Waterloo Pudsey F 102    
606 1888 06 28 George JACKSON 13 Infant Ackroyd Street, Tyersal Bradford G 122    
607 1888 06 30 Lily TURNER 1 Infant Windmill Hill Pudsey G 23    
608 1888 07 05 James GREAVES 81 Weaver Greenside Pudsey F 565    
609 1888 07 05 Lancelot ROUTH 14m Infant Marsh Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
610 1888 07 10 Oliver ARMITAGE 39 Cloth Fuller Fartown Pudsey F 658    
611 1888 07 11 Henry BUCKTON 69 Foundry Painter Primrose Hill Pudsey G 101    
612 1888 07 14 William BEAN 71 Brewer Smalewell Road Pudsey F 802   .
613 1888 07 14 Sarah SHAW 76 Widow Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 330    
614 1888 07 14 Mary BEAUMONT 28 Wife of William Westroyd Hill Pudsey F 617    
615 1888 07 26 Fountain Nelson GLOVER 10m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey G 53    
616 1888 07 26 Gertrude PIKE 1y 7m Infant Lowtown Pudsey F 321    
617 1888 07 27 George Edward WINN 4m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
618 1888 07 28 Clifford Mahoney POTTS 4m Infant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 739    
619 1888 07 28 Sarah Elizabeth WARD 12 Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 155    
620 1888 07 28 Joseph BROOK 66 Weaver Littlemoor Pudsey F 804    
621 1888 07 28 Clara SIMPSON 8m Infant Mount Pleasant Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
622 1888 08 10 Grace Hannah WATERHOUSE 4m Infant Laisterdyke Bradford G 385   Selected by Burial Board
623 1888 08 11 Clara MOSS 7 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 593    
624 1888 08 22 Martha BRIGGS 37 Wife of Simeon Lowtown Pudsey F 602    
625 1888 08 25 Robert WINDLE 1 Infant Building Ground Bradford G 385    
626 1888 08 28 Florence COOK 1 Infant Laisterdyke Pudsey F 222    
627 1888 08 28 Charles GALLOWAY 55 Leather Dresser Smalewell Road Pudsey F 844    
628 1888 08 30 Annie Eliza SLINGSBY 1m Infant Waterloo End Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
629 1888 09 01 Ann JOHNSON 61 Wife of Samuel Johnson Fartown Top Pudsey F 629    
630 1888 09 04 Sally McDOWELL 73 Widow Fartown Pudsey E 123    
631 1888 09 07 Susannah GOODMAN 19 Wife of John William Intake Road Bramley G 19    
632 1888 09 08 Minnie WILCOX 19 Spinster Bankhouse Pudsey G 182 . .
633 1888 09 11 Mary JOHNSON 68 Wife of William Henry 22 Ackroyd Street Tyersal F 743    
634 1888 09 13 Hannah JOHNSON 44 Wife of Alfred Fartown Pudsey G 151    
635 1888 09 27 Mary GLOVER 31 Wife of Richard Laisterdyke Pudsey F 241    
636 1888 10 02 Martha THREAPLETON 62 Wife of Joseph Windmill Hill Pudsey A 54    
637 1888 10 13 William Henry WEBB 41 Signalman Laisterdyke Pudsey G 183   .
638 1888 10 25 Margaret SPENCER 73 Widow Fartown Pudsey E 121    
639 1888 10 26 Beatrice Eveline SCHOFIELD 2w Infant Greenside Pudsey F 181    
640 1888 10 29 Florence Mary SMITHSON 21 Spinster Cemetery Road Pudsey F 831    
641 1888 11 05 John William BEAUMONT 7m Infant Westroyd Hill Pudsey F 617   .
642 1888 11 06 Herbert Maurice CLAYTON 2 Infant New Street Pudsey F 588    
643 1888 11 10 Margaret Glendinning WORMALD 1 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 9    
644 1888 11 15 Hannah Mary GAUNT 63 Widow Waterloo Pudsey F 108    
645 1888 11 15 Eva Cook HINCHCLIFF 2 Infant New Street Pudsey G 134    
646 1888 11 19 Hannah Maria HEHIR 2 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 101    
647 1888 11 22 Frank GREY 69 Labourer Primrose Hill Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
648 1888 12 04 Mary FARRER 76 Widow Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 304    
649 1888 12 06 John WOOD 41 Cooper Primrose Hill Pudsey F 391    
650 1888 12 08 Thomas JESSOP 63 Labourer Greenside Pudsey G 94    
651 1888 12 10 William Banks FARRER 43 Waste Dealer Marsh Pudsey D 25 mem .
652 1888 12 12 George PORRITT 62 Schoolmaster New Street Pudsey A 175    
653 1888 12 19 Ellen RAYNER 23 Wife of Thomas Lane End Bramley F 754    
654 1888 12 24 Mary WALKER 42 Wife of Matthew Park Square Pudsey F 618    
655 1888 12 29 Louisa LUPTON 10m Infant Scott Hill Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
656 1888 12 31 Mary KING 13m Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 146    
657 1889 01 05 Clara CRAVEN 6w Infant Waterloo Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
658 1889 01 10 Farrer GAUNT 3 Infant Church Lane Pudsey G 283    
659 1889 01 18 Thomas STILLINGS 2 Infant Swinnow Lane Bramley F 708    
660 1889 01 29 Mary Jane PARROTT 28 Wife of John Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 554    
661 1889 01 31 John ARMITAGE 65 Cloth Manufacturer Greenside Pudsey F 736    
662 1889 02 02 Walter PROCTER 22 Clicker Hough Side Pudsey F 100    
663 1889 02 06 Walter SMITH 7m Infant Fartown Pudsey F 246 . .
664 1889 02 08 Henry Beaumont JESSOP 6m Infant Brick Mill Road Pudsey F 654    
665 1889 02 11 Hannah MUSK 52 Wife of George Ebenezer Square Pudsey G 165    
666 1889 02 11 Rhoda THROP 4 Infant Valley Road Pudsey G 109    
667 1889 02 11 Carrie SMITH 4 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 246    
668 1889 02 11 Richard MUSGRAVE 18h Infant Crimbles Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
669 1889 02 12 Annie SMITHSON 13m Infant Cemetery Road Pudsey F 277    
670 1889 02 12 James HEPWORTH 60 Coachman Varley Street Pudsey G 20    
671 1889 02 13 Henry GLOVER 6 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 614    
672 1889 02 15 Ethel THROP 1y 11m Infant Valley Road Pudsey G 109    
673 1889 02 15 Fred GLOVER 9m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 575   .
674 1889 02 16 Austin CLIFFORD 17 Labourer Delph Hill Pudsey G 128    
675 1889 02 21 Ernest MAY 3 Infant Church Lane Pudsey F 215    
676 1889 02 25 Moses BINKS 49 Overlooker School Street Pudsey F 92    
677 1889 03 02 Ann RAYNER 1 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 754    
678 1889 03 21 Alice KNOWLE 29 Wife of S Hardakers Lodging House Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
679 1889 03 21 Man Unknown . abt 55 . Hardakers Lodging House Pudsey G 385   Selected by Burial Board
680 1889 03 23 Hannah LANGSTAFF 64 Spinster Roker Lane Pudsey F 317    
681 1889 03 27 Benjamin CLOUGH 52 Gentleman Chapeltown Pudsey D 40 mem  
682 1889 03 30 Lily TURNER 2 Infant Great Horton Road Bradford F 470    
683 1889 04 05 Samuel WOOD 73 Weaver Smalewell Pudsey G 384   Selected by Burial Board
684 1889 04 09 Young SCOTT 44 Cartman Greenside Pudsey F 292    
685 1889 04 12 Hannah FENTON 71 Wife of William Lowtown Pudsey A 243    
686 1889 04 27 Ann BEAL 88 Widow Waterloo Pudsey G 384   Selected by Burial Board
687 1889 04 27 Nellie COOPER 4d Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey F 558    
688 1889 05 07 Sarah BOYS 76 Widow Church Lane Pudsey C 80    
689 1889 05 14 Mary GAUNT 86 Widow Radcliffe Lane Pudsey B 40    
690 1889 05 21 Eva TURNER 13 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 555    
691 1889 05 23 John William CHAPMAN 10m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey G 384 . Selected by Burial Board
692 1889 05 27 Christopher VERITY 86 Cloth Manufacturer Hough End Pudsey F 732    
693 1889 05 29 Glover BRIGGS 4w Infant New Scarboro Pudsey G 59    
694 1889 06 03 Granvill DRIVER 9m Infant Intake Road Bramley A 546    
695 1889 06 12 John ACKROYD 56 Weaver Smalewell Road Pudsey F 561    
696 1889 06 19 Rebecka ACKROYD 5d Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 384   Selected by Burial Board
697 1889 06 21 Eliza ILLINGWORTH 48 Wife of Isaac Church Lane Pudsey F 245    
698 1889 07 02 Albert PETTY 2w Infant Bankhouse Pudsey G 384 . Selected by Burial Board
699 1889 07 08 Abraham STRICKLAND 56 Warp Dresser New Street Farsley F 846    
700 1889 07 09 George Arthur MOUNTAIN 63 Cabinet Maker Building Ground Pudsey G 110    
701 1889 07 11 Martha Ann BARKER 1 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 324    
703 1889 07 12 Mary Ann CARTER 69 Widow Church Lane Pudsey G 86   .
704 1889 07 15 Phillis WHITTAM 27 Spinster Marsh Pudsey F 768    
705 1889 07 18 Herbert WEST 8m Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey F 577    
706 1889 08 14 Ethel Varley MUSGRAVE 3 Infant Saltaire Road Shipley F 827    
707 1889 08 14 Squire CHAPMAN 60 Miner Littlemoor Pudsey A 495   .
708 1889 08 20 Maria EXLEY 80 Widow Windmill Hill Pudsey G 174    
709 1889 08 21 George TIDSWELL 23 Joiner High Street Farsley F 550    
710 1889 08 26 John William BUTLER 3m Infant Fartown Pudsey E 146    
711 1889 08 31 Martha HEPWORTH 77 Widow Fartown Pudsey E 123    
712 1889 09 05 Annie WILLIS 36 Wife of Joseph 17 Raglan Street, Laisterdyke Bradford G 147    
713 1889 09 07 William GREAVES 63 Clothier & Poultry Dealer Gamble Hill, Hough End Bramley G 175    
714 1889 09 09 Hannah HANSON 49 Widow Manchester Road Bradford F 787   .
715 1889 09 20 Jane HUDSON 70 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 765    
716 1889 09 24 Ann HARRIS 52 Wife of Edward Building Ground Pudsey F 704   .
717 1889 10 01 William POPPLEWELL 81 Gentleman Stanningley Farsley A 51    
718 1889 10 03 Matthew BROUGHTON 77 Chemist Lowtown Pudsey F 758    
719 1889 10 05 William HEMINGWAY 40 Cartwright Fartown Pudsey F 590    
720 1889 10 05 Emanuel BOOCOCK 65 Manufacturer Lane End Pudsey A 49    
721 1889 10 12 William Henry ROYSTON 6w Infant Marsh Pudsey G 381   Public Grave
722 1889 10 14 Sam WILSON 29 Weaver Littlemoor Road Pudsey F 556    
723 1889 10 15 George JOHNSON 30 Labourer Primrose Hill Pudsey G 184    
724 1889 10 18 William BOOTH 4 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey E 115   .
725 1889 10 19 Lillie THOMPSON 1 Infant Bankfield Terrace Pudsey G 185    
726 1889 11 01 Rosetta TIDGWELL 47 Married Farsley Calverley F 550    
727 1889 11 02 Annie BROWN 2 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 528    
728 1889 11 12 Hannah ILLINGWORTH 72 Married Jumbles Well Pudsey G 144    
729 1889 11 16 Edgar LEE 1 Infant Swaine Green Pudsey F 186    
730 1889 11 26 Alice Louisa GOODALL 1m Infant Delph Hill Pudsey G 381   Public Grave
731 1889 12 09 John William HEBDEN 21 Farmer Tyersal Pudsey F 700    
732 1889 12 12 Joshua FARRAR 36 Overlooker Saltaire Road Shipley A 456    
733 1889 12 27 Sarah HEBDEN 67 Married Tyersal Pudsey F 700   .
734 1889 12 30 Jane HAINSWORTH 62 Married Robin Lane Pudsey F 381    
735 1889 12 31 James Blackburn WOMERSLEY 50 Weaver Waterloo Pudsey F 596    
736 1890 01 08 Edward ACKROYD 62 Clothier 4 Garibaldi Street Calverley G 64    
737 1890 01 08 David Reginald ROBERTS 57 Coachman Riders Row Pudsey G 383   Public Grave
738 1890 01 13 Hannah ROBINSON 58 Married Lidget Hill Pudsey F 204    
739 1890 01 18 Sarah Ann JACKSON 7 Spinster Building Ground Pudsey G 122    
740 1890 01 29 James JOHNSON 83 Farmer Littlemoor Pudsey A 44    
741 1890 02 12 William THRESH 55 Painter Greenside Pudsey G 192    
742 1890 02 20 Thomas HUDSON 70 Cloth Fuller Waterloo Pudsey G 106   .
743 1890 02 28 John GAUNT 65 Dresser South Park Pudsey A 17    
744 1890 03 05 Francis WILKS 64 Warp Twister Littlemoor Road Pudsey D 258    
745 1890 03 06 Judith FARRAR 61 Widow Cemetery Road Pudsey E 95   .
746 1890 03 15 James DAVY 4 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 156    
747 1890 03 18 Jane COOPER 39 Spinster Fartown Pudsey F 182    
748 1890 03 26 Hannah ODDY 69 Widow Fulneck Pudsey A 53    
749 1890 03 31 John SCOTT 5 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 292    
750 1890 04 12 Harry CUSHIN 10m Infant Marsh Pudsey G 381   Public Grave
751 1890 04 19 Willie BROADBENT 1 Infant Gibraltar Pudsey G 106    
752 1890 04 21 Elizabeth CARTER 32 Married Primrose Hill Pudsey F 458    
753 1890 04 23 Sidney SWITHENBANK 9m Infant Fartown Pudsey F 557    
754 1890 04 23 Ernest SHEFFIELD 6m Infant Sun Field Pudsey F 508   .
755 1890 04 24 Elizabeth GREAVES 1 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 80    
756 1890 04 26 Mary WOOD 39 Married Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 141    
757 1890 05 06 Ann ARMITAGE 67 Widow Greenside Pudsey F 736    
758 1890 05 10 Nancy CROMACK 1 Infant New Street Pudsey G 74    
759 1890 05 10 Hannah E CRAMPTON 59 Spinster Lowtown Pudsey G 148   .
760 1890 05 20 Jeremiah MYERS 35 Grocer St Pauls Road Shipley F 781    
761 1890 05 26 Amy SWITHENBANK 1 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 597    
762 1890 06 10 Samuel WOOD 3w Infant Roker Lane Pudsey A 515    
763 1890 06 14 Annie TURNER 1 Infant Farsley Calverley G 123    
764 1890 06 18 Mercy HINCHLIFFE 64 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 240   .
765 1890 06 27 Margaret Ann FRYER 50 Married Guildford Street Leeds F 773    
766 1890 07 05 John William FAWBERT 19 Basket Maker Greenside Pudsey F 659    
767 1890 07 07 Job STRICKLAND 68 Moulder Park Square Pudsey F 618    
768 1890 07 09 Catherine CARTER 56 Married Swinnow Bramley F 586   .
769 1890 07 11 Sarah Ann HYLAND 62 Widow Chapeltown Pudsey D 38 mem  
770 1890 07 12 Rebecca HOUSTON 75 Widow Fulneck Pudsey F 181    
771 1890 07 29 John WRIGGLESWORTH 7 Adult Lidget Hill Pudsey G 22    
772 1890 08 04 Ann WILKINSON 1m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 606    
773 1890 08 11 Joseph FAWBERT 62 Millhand Chapeltown Pudsey G 118    
774 1890 08 13 John HUDSON 31 Tanner Troydale Pudsey D 14 mem .
775 1890 08 30 John CROMACK 34 Joiner New Street Pudsey G 74    
776 1890 09 05 Ada DRIVER 62 Married Littlemoor Pudsey A 40    
777 1890 09 12 Sarah Ann WATERHOUSE 57 Married Waterloo Pudsey D 275 mem  
778 1890 09 23 Joseph THREAPLETON 64 Clothier Sun Field Calverley A 54   .
779 1890 09 25 Eliza Jane WHITTAM 45 Married Richardshaw Lane Pudsey E 149    
780 1890 10 04 Samuel FARRER 39 Clicker Chapeltown Pudsey F 104    
781 1890 10 06 Alice POLLARD 3d Infant Gibraltar Pudsey G 381   Public Grave
782 1890 10 16 Martha GAUNT 5w Infant Crimbles Pudsey G 381   Public Grave
783 1890 10 28 Joseph FIELDHOUSE 11w Infant Sticker Lane Pudsey G 381   Public Grave
784 1890 10 30 Albert PILCH 4m Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 26    
785 1890 11 01 Joseph Chinery MUTCHAM 6 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 104    
786 1890 11 18 Emma BOYES 49 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 217    
787 1890 11 27 Elizabeth FAWBERT 75 Married Littlemoor Pudsey A 38    
788 1890 11 29 Laura FIELDHOUSE 1 Infant Laisterdyke Pudsey G 381   Public Grave
789 1890 11 29 Ida HINCHLIFFE 1 Infant Thornbury Calverley F 743    
790 1890 12 09 Ethel FAWBERT 5 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 659    
791 1890 12 10 John TIDGWELL 76 Clothier Littlemoor Pudsey F 551    
792 1890 12 16 Benjamin ROBINSON 63 Weaver Lidget Hill Pudsey F 204    
793 1890 12 25 Ann TORDOFF 56 Married Marsh Pudsey F 768   .
794 1890 12 27 John HOLMES 38 Weaver Spencer Fold Pudsey G 116    
795 1890 12 29 Frank HYLAND 5w Infant Dudley Hill Drighlington D 38 mem  
796 1890 12 31 Clara WILCOCK 1 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 552    
797 1891 01 07 James VERITY 58 Labourer Park Square Pudsey F 220    
798 1891 01 13 Thomas HUMPHREYS 50 Grocer Laisterdyke Bradford G 382   Public Grave
799 1891 01 31 John HINCHLIFFE 40 Clothier Littlemoor Pudsey F 284    
800 1891 02 02 Ann MARSDEN 71 Widow South Park Pudsey F 202    
801 1891 02 02 Norman MOSS 8 Infant New Street Pudsey D 92 mem  
802 1891 02 10 Minnie HOBSON 1 Infant Park Square Pudsey G 382   Public Grave
803 1891 02 21 Albert GOSLING 39 Miner Windmill Hill Pudsey G 382   Public Grave
804 1891 02 28 Alfred ROYSTON 5m Infant Marsh Pudsey G 382   Public Grave
805 1891 03 12 Emma MUSGRAVE 1 Infant Crimbles Pudsey F 785    
806 1891 03 16 John WILSON 23 Currier Town End Bramley F 695    
807 1891 03 25 Mark HARRISON 39 Labourer Fartown Pudsey G 382   Public Grave
808 1891 03 26 Isaac MUSGRAVE 75 Gentleman White Horse Pudsey F 91    
809 1891 03 30 Elizabeth Ann HALLIDAY 64 Spinster Greenside Pudsey G 27    
810 1891 04 08 Olive HAINSWORTH 1 Infant School Street Pudsey G 382   Public Grave
811 1891 04 09 William PRATT 38 Labourer Greenside Pudsey G 382   Public Grave
812 1891 04 24 Joseph Henry RHODES 5m Infant Marsh Pudsey F 224    
813 1891 04 30 Mary Ann HINCHLIFFE 73 Married Littlemoor Pudsey F 699    
814 1891 05 06 Willie GOODALL 11w Infant Delph Hill Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
815 1891 05 06 John FERN 59 Miner Fartown Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
816 1891 05 09 Annie GALLOWAY 45 Married Bradley Lane Pudsey G 92    
817 1891 05 09 William Binks GALLOWAY 25 Weaver 32 Greentop Pudsey G 66    
818 1891 05 12 Arnold Hebden POTTS 8 Adult Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 739    
819 1891 05 12 Harry HAYWOOD 37 Currier Lowtown Pudsey F 592   .
820 1891 05 21 Abraham ARMITAGE 7m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 737    
821 1891 05 25 William Henry ARMITAGE 36 Manufacturer Greenside House Pudsey D 27 mem  
822 1891 05 29 David Reginald ARMITAGE 10 Adult Uppermoor Pudsey D 268 mem  
823 1891 05 29 Edward DUTSON 22 Labourer Crawshaw Hill Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
824 1891 06 01 Matthew GAUNT 62 Club Steward Chapeltown Pudsey B 40    
825 1891 06 04 Martha E INGHAM 42 Widow Otley Road Bradford F 323    
826 1891 06 10 Jane WOOD 72 Widow Windmill Hill Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
827 1891 06 13 Edward GREAVES 62 Flesher Fartown Pudsey G 175    
828 1891 06 17 Lewis GAUNT 27 Clicker Crimbles Pudsey F 576    
829 1891 06 29 Mary Elizabeth THORP 4m Infant Fartown Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
830 1891 06 30 Mary S A C SUGDEN 19 Spinster Fartown Pudsey F 203    
831 1891 07 03 Esther GAUNT 64 Married Greenside Pudsey G 143    
832 1891 07 04 Hannah E HAINSWORTH 18 Spinster Roker Lane Pudsey F 486    
833 1891 07 11 George Henry RODWELL 1 Infant Waterloo Pudsey G 145    
834 1891 08 13 Eliza JESSOP 24 Spinster Church Lane Pudsey G 94   .
835 1891 08 19 John JESSOP 56 Manufacturer Brick Mill Road Pudsey F 655    
836 1891 08 24 Ruth DRIVER 28 Married Lowtown Pudsey A 546    
837 1891 08 28 Ann BROADBENT 78 Widow Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 731    
838 1891 09 05 William RAYNER 28 Miner Fartown Pudsey F 510    
839 1891 09 08 John MARSHALL 50 Waste Dealer Chapeltown Pudsey F 342    
840 1891 09 17 Clara WEST 26 Married Waterloo Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
841 1891 09 18 Henry Edward WARD 6 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 571    
842 1891 09 28 Rose LUMBY 55 Married Greentop Pudsey A 46    
843 1891 10 01 Mary Ann WILSON 2 Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
844 1891 10 07 James SCOTT 51 Publican Roberttown Liversidge F 94    
845 1891 10 21 James THOMPSON 59 Publican Chapeltown Pudsey A 57    
846 1891 10 26 Nehemiah COLLINS 48 Labourer Jumbles Well Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
847 1891 11 03 Annie Maria MARSHALL 1 Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 343    
848 1891 11 04 Abraham ARMITAGE 76 Manufacturer Chapeltown Pudsey D 276 mem  
849 1891 11 11 John William MOSS 3m Infant New Street Pudsey F 658    
850 1891 11 11 John E S SUGDEN 3 Infant Crawshaw Field Pudsey A 457    
851 1891 11 12 Jane Craven BLACKBURN 45 Married Waterloo Pudsey A 5    
852 1891 11 14 Reginald LEE 9d Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
853 1891 11 14 Judith HOWGATE 71 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 182    
854 1891 11 21 Mary BECKWITH 72 Widow Smalewell Road Pudsey G 112    
855 1891 11 24 Henry SHARMAN 7m Infant Church Side Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
856 1891 11 25 Mary Ann COOPER 6w Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 73    
857 1891 12 02 Sarah Ellen GARSIDE 45 Married St Lawrence Terrace Pudsey F 512    
858 1891 12 05 Thomas SCARTH 57 Plumber Crawshaw Field Pudsey F 255    
859 1891 12 07 Herbert W COCKERHAM 1 Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 406   Public Grave
860 1891 12 11 Lena WOOD 9m Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 206    
861 1891 12 19 Florence WILKINSON 3 Infant Gasworks Pudsey F 99    
862 1891 12 19 Anthony RODWELL 68 Dry Waller Marsh Pudsey F 258    
863 1891 12 24 Albert E FARRER 1 Infant Greenside Pudsey F 615    
864 1892 01 16 John William ARMITAGE 29 Weft Man Marsh Pudsey A 494    
865 1892 01 16 Enos PORTLOCK 1m Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 383   Public Grave
866 1892 01 23 William FAWBERT 70 Slubber Littlemoor Pudsey A 38    
867 1892 02 06 Charles B SCARTH 1 Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 513    
868 1892 02 09 Mary Ann STILLINGS 56 Married Hough End Bramley F 709    
869 1892 02 10 Thomas WALKER 17 Cabinet Maker Waterloo Pudsey G 18    
870 1892 02 13 Elizabeth Ann WILKINSON 22 Spinster Thornbury Calverley G 394   Public Grave
871 1892 02 13 Matthew GOMERSAL 29 Overlooker Cliff Mill Yard Pudsey A 523    
872 1892 02 13 Grace MATHERS 76 Widow Fartown Pudsey F 213?    
873 1892 02 13 John William GAUNT 16 Mule Piecer Greenside Pudsey A 522    
874 1892 02 19 Elizabeth STRICKLAND 65 Widow Church Lane Pudsey F 618    
875 1892 02 27 Joseph GAUNT 70 Weaver Greenside Pudsey G 142    
876 1892 03 05 Emily WALKER 7 Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
877 1892 03 14 Jeremiah SUNDERLAND 74 Quarryman Fartown Pudsey E 122    
878 1892 03 21 Ethel MANN 6 Infant Gomersal Gomersal F 765    
879 1892 03 22 Lillie RODWELL 3w Infant Waterloo Pudsey G 145    
880 1892 03 28 Mitchell CRAVEN 8w Infant Crimbles Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
881 1892 04 13 Harriet ARMITAGE 61 Married Smalewell Road Pudsey F 698    
882 1891 04 16 Albert RHODES 3m Infant Lidget Hill Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
883 1891 04 21 Elizabeth ELSWORTH 69 Spinster Crimbles Pudsey B 39    
884 1892 04 22 Orpah DRIVER 32 Spinster Valley Road Pudsey A 40    
885 1892 04 23 Hannah DAVEY 61 Widow Smalewell Road Pudsey G 71    
886 1892 04 30 Lilly TORDOFF 18 Spinster Jumbles Well Pudsey G 115    
887 1892 05 04 Sarah W BARRACLOUGH 16 Spinster Delph Hill Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
888 1892 05 05 Sarah E BILTON 2w Infant Primrose Hill Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
889 1892 05 14 Fanny COOPER 65 Widow Smalewell Road Pudsey G 73    
890 1892 05 16 Frances ISLES 71 Married Back Lane Pudsey F 218    
891 1892 05 17 John ROSS 70 Weaver Marsh Pudsey G 28    
892 1892 05 18 Ben FAWBERT 31 Millhand New Scarboro Pudsey A 39    
893 1892 05 18 Annie MITCHELL 14 Spinster Robin Lane Pudsey F 748   .
895 1892 05 24 Grace HARTLEY 2 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 536    
896 1892 05 26 Hannah HINCHLIFFE 33 Married Roker Lane Pudsey F 361    
897 1892 05 31 Clarence PIKE 7 Infant Lowtown Pudsey F 321    
898 1892 06 03 Amelia BRIGGS 45 Married New Scarboro Pudsey G 59   .
899 1892 06 30 Elizabeth VERITY 81 Widow Dewsbury Dewsbury F 732    
900 1892 07 16 Mary Elizabeth BUTLER 26 Married Fartown Pudsey E 146    
901 1892 07 22 Elizabeth CLARKSON 67 Widow Jumbles Well Pudsey F 697    
902 1892 07 23 Alfred STRICKLAND 64 Clothier Smalewell Road Pudsey A 42    
903 1892 07 25 Richard H FRANKLAND 28 Farmer Littlemoor Pudsey F 514   .
904 1892 07 26 Henry PALMER 31 Coachman Thornbury Calverley G 124    
905 1892 07 29 Ellen BEAN 10m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 803    
906 1892 08 09 Hannah Mary AMBLER 43 Married Littlemoor Pudsey F 7    
907 1892 08 15 Eliza A WATERFIELD 23 Married Hunslet Hunslet F 8   .
908 1892 08 16 Raymond WOMERSLEY 1 Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 596    
909 1892 09 01 John William WATERFIELD 5w Infant Waterloo Farsley F 8    
910 1892 09 09 Sarah J O WILKINSON 8 Spinster Fartown Pudsey F 607    
911 1892 09 10 Amelia EXLEY 32 Married Cunningham Street Doncaster A 8    
912 1892 09 19 Ann PROCTER 55 Widow Littlemoor Pudsey A 545    
913 1892 09 21 John DAVEY 34 Labourer Green Lane Pudsey G 156    
914 1892 09 24 Annie Eliza SWALLOW 3m Infant 166 Fartown Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
915 1892 09 24 George Henry THOMPSON 1y 11m Infant Greenside Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
916 1892 10 05 William BELTON 6w Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
917 1892 10 08 Dora Amelia EXLEY 11m Infant Fulneck Pudsey A 8    
918 1892 10 27 Martha KAYE 81 Widow Fartown Pudsey E 125    
919 1892 10 31 Phillip BANKS 36 Manufacturer West House Pudsey D 96    
920 1892 11 11 Luther BROWN 8m Infant Fartown Pudsey F 528    
921 1892 11 12 Thomas SIMMS 30 Labourer Roker Lane Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
922 1892 11 17 Ernest CRABTREE 1 Infant Cemetery Road Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
923 1892 11 26 John ILLINGWORTH 74 Spinner Jumbles Well Pudsey G 144    
924 1892 11 30 William SWALLOW 8 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 315    
925 1892 12 14 Mary WARD 74 Married Greentop Pudsey G 186    
926 1892 12 23 Priscilla GAUNT 46 Married Kirkstall Road Leeds G 105    
927 1892 12 31 Hannah GAUNT 67 Spinster Crimbles Pudsey F 602    
928 1892 12 31 Margaret Ann GAUNT 3 Infant Windmill Hill Pudsey A 56    
929 1893 01 11 William Thomas PRATT 1 Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
930 1893 01 16 Newell SMITH 67 Labourer Alcoates Pudsey G 29    
931 1893 01 18 Martha Elizabeth MATHERS 9 Infant Stanningley Bramley G 129    
932 1893 01 28 George Herbert SHEFFIELD 1 Infant Sun Field Farsley F 508    
933 1893 01 30 Ewart Gordon EATON 15w Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
934 1893 02 08 Esther PARKER 73 Married Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 23    
935 1893 02 08 William GAUNT 39 Miner Greenside Pudsey A 522    
936 1893 02 15 Thomas Hewett GOFORTH 10m Infant Greenside Pudsey G 157   .
937 1893 02 15 Joseph SWITHENBANK 1 Infant Mill Hill Pudsey F 549    
938 1893 02 22 Laura Bell FELL 33 Married Greenside Pudsey F 487    
939 1893 02 23 Fred BOOTH 14 Card Lacer Greenside Pudsey E 115   .
940 1893 03 08 John WARD 75 Labourer Green Top Pudsey G 186    
941 1893 03 08 John WARD 73 Slubber Windmill Hill Pudsey E 124    
942 1893 03 13 George Henry WOOD 15m Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 141    
943 1893 03 27 Benjamin CHILD 68 Gentleman Radcliffe Lane Pudsey A 55    
944 1893 04 03 Jane PARKER 44 Married Menston Pudsey G 24    
945 1893 04 07 John GOODALL 71 Tailor Peel Street Leeds E 147    
946 1893 04 10 Edward GARLICK 3m Infant Waterloo Pudsey F 515   .
947 1893 04 29 Sarah WEBSTER 21 Spinster Chapeltown Pudsey B 11    
948 1893 05 08 William WALKER 44 Labourer Waterloo Pudsey G 18    
949 1893 05 23 Eliza MOSS 42 Married Greenside Pudsey F 658    
950 1893 05 27 Mary DAVEY 76 Widow Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 165    
951 1893 05 27 Gertrude WALKER 1 Infant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
952 1893 05 30 Hannah GLOVER 45 Married Littlemoor Pudsey F 575    
953 1893 06 05 Henry James POTTS 22 Warehouseman Radcliffe Lane Pudsey F 739    
954 1893 06 08 Jonathan COATES 58 Innkeeper Chapeltown Pudsey A 37    
955 1893 06 09 Charles SHARP 59 Gentleman 22 Cowper Place Bradford D 39 mem  
956 1893 06 09 William Bootle WRIGHT 27 Police Constable Lidget Hill Pudsey G 31    
957 1893 06 17 Clara Bessie BROOK 21d Infant Valley Road Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
958 1893 06 26 Alice Selina KEAR 6m Infant School Street Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
959 1893 06 28 Joseph SCARTH 63 Plumber Chapeltown Pudsey A 58    
960 1893 07 24 Mary CRABTREE 69 Widow Beeston Hill Holbeck D 272 mem  
961 1893 07 26 Horace KING 6m Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
962 1893 07 27 Samuel Edward Watson WARD 56 Carrier Marsh Pudsey F 274    
963 1893 08 02 William Slater WILSON 43 Waste Dealer Smalewell Road Pudsey G 166    
964 1893 08 12 Jane HAINSWORTH 59 Widow Whetley Hill Bradford West G 170    
965 1893 08 24 Herbert BOLLON 15m Infant 40 Greenside Pudsey G 80    
966 1893 08 26 John TURNER 68 Beamer Fartown Pudsey F 729    
967 1893 09 04 Ernest BOWER 6m Infant Bankhouse Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
968 1893 09 05 Benjamin HINCHLIFFE 75 Manufacturer Littlemoor Pudsey F 699    
969 1893 09 05 Fred RIDER 1 Infant Lowtown Pudsey F 601    
970 1893 09 23 Rebecca JESSOP 24 Spinster Lowtown Bramley G 130    
971 1893 09 28 Louisa BALMER 7 Spinster Cemetery Road Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
972 1893 10 11 Annie PADGETT 1 Infant Vine Terrace Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
973 1893 11 06 Thomas GUILD 1 Infant Primrose Hill Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
974 1893 11 11 Rebecca WALLER 67 Widow Manor House Street Pudsey F 801    
975 1893 11 22 Hannah CHILD 64 Spinster Chapeltown Pudsey A 55    
976 1893 11 24 Joseph PARKER 78 Jeweller Chapeltown Pudsey A 194    
977 1893 12 07 Julia STOTT 2 Infant Browning Street Bradford G 96    
978 1893 12 12 Sarah FAWBERT 83 Widow Stanningley Stanningley G 118   .
979 1893 12 18 Sarah Ann BANKS 71 Married West House Pudsey D 96    
980 1893 12 19 William HILLIAM 43 Inspector Brunswick Road Pudsey E 68    
981 1893 12 21 Grace McDONALD 14 Spinster School Street Pudsey A 41    
982 1893 12 23 Sarah Ann BATEMAN 51 Married Waterloo Pudsey F 109    
983 1894 01 01 Mary AUSTIN 84 Widow Church Lane Pudsey F 653    
984 1894 01 01 Esther Ann COOPER 3 Infant Windmill Hill Pudsey G 73    
985 1894 01 04 Lillie Agnes HADWEN 3m Infant Rayners Terrace Pudsey G 394   Public Grave
986 1894 01 11 May NORTON 1 Infant 7 Portland Road Wortley A 548    
987 1894 01 13 William TUNNICLIFFE 40 Solicitor The View Pudsey D 1 mem  
988 1894 01 23 Frances HOLDSWORTH 56 Spinster Littlemoor Pudsey F 770    
989 1894 02 07 William Henry VINCENT 58 Spinner Waterloo Pudsey G 16    
990 1894 02 14 George SMITH 7m Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 139   .
991 1894 02 26 Ann FARRER 71 Widow Lidget Hill Pudsey F 247    
992 1894 02 28 Martha J SUNDERLAND 3 Infant Stanningley Bramley E 122    
993 1894 03 13 Mary E STRICKLAND 5m Infant Chapeltown Pudsey A 55    
994 1894 03 17 George MARRIOTT 57 Labourer Leeds Leeds G 405   Public Grave
995 1894 04 03 Martha BARRACLOUGH 52 Married Delph Hill Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
996 1894 04 05 Mary WARD 39 Married Hough End Bramley A 524    
997 1894 04 09 Nancy TIDGWELL 76 Widow Lumby Lane Pudsey F 551    
998 1894 04 21 Harriet FIRTH 58 Married Smalewell Pudsey G 171    
999 1894 05 05 James Arthur WARD 5w Infant Smalewell Pudsey A 524    
1000 1894 05 16 Annie RAYNER 2 Infant Fartown Pudsey F 510   .
1001 1894 05 22 Alice JACKSON 2 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 30    
1002 1894 05 23 Martha Hannah HALLIDAY 26 Spinster Valley Road Pudsey F 845    
1003 1894 05 29 Mary Ann MUTCHAM 4 Infant Tyersal Pudsey G 104    
1004 1894 06 02 Thomas HAINSWORTH 69 Waste Dealer Lowtown Pudsey F 381    
1005 1894 06 05 Arnold Smith GAUNT 7 Infant Greenside Pudsey A 522   .
1006 1894 06 16 William RIDER 38 Poultry Dealer Lowtown Pudsey F 600    
1007 1894 06 16 Edith SHARP 15 Spinster Farsley Calverley F 517    
1008 1894 07 03 John GRAYSHON 36 Butcher Lowtown Pudsey D 6 mem  
1009 1894 07 16 Edward BINKS 40 Carrier Lowtown Pudsey F 749    
1010 1894 07 20 Jane HALEY 66 Married Richardshaw Lane Pudsey B 53   .
1011 1894 07 20 Mary RIDER 2 Infant Lowtown Pudsey F 600    
1012 1894 07 23 Thomas HATON 45 Joiner Chapeltown Pudsey F 779    
1013 1894 07 28 Thomas WADE 64 Weaver Smalewell Road Pudsey A 437    
1014 1894 07 30 Clara CRAVEN 13w Infant Kent Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1015 1894 07 31 Mary WALKER 73 Married Uppermoor Pudsey A 45    
1016 1894 08 03 Hannah HALLIDAY 81 Widow Crimbles Pudsey D 26 mem  
1017 1894 08 27 William THOMPSON 65 Carrier Little Horton Bradford F 185    
1018 1894 09 01 William H COATES 40 Joiner Chapeltown Pudsey A 37    
1019 1894 09 11 Edward GLOVER 73 Gentleman Chapeltown Pudsey D 5 mem age on memorial 79
1020 1894 09 21 Jane JOWETT 63 Married 8 Lofthouse Place Leeds F 751    
1021 1894 09 26 Eliza LORRIMAN 3 Infant Riders Row Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1022 1894 10 06 William SMITH 55 Labourer Manns Place Stanningley G 140    
1023 1894 10 10 Maria MOUNTAIN 53 Widow Building Ground Pudsey G 110    
1024 1894 10 23 Joshua ARMITAGE 74 Manufacturer Eastern Street Armley F 318    
1025 1894 10 26 Maud Lilian ARMITAGE 18 Spinster Cemetery Road Pudsey D 266 mem  
1026 1894 10 26 Emily TURNPENNY 3 Infant Stanningley Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1027 1894 11 14 George Edward BANKS 34 Manufacturer West House Pudsey D 96    
1028 1894 11 15 Margaret Jane HOYLE 1 Infant Lowtown Pudsey E 127    
1029 1894 11 21 James CROSLAND 79 Chimney Sweep Parkfield Terrace Pudsey G 149    
1030 1894 12 04 William FENTON 75 Farmer Hammerton Field Pudsey A 243    
1031 1894 12 08 Joseph Evelyn HARE 1 Infant Brunswick Road Pudsey B 396    
1032 1894 12 10 Willie ACKROYD 10w Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1033 1894 12 11 Clara Alice EASTWOOD 3 Infant Low Alcoates Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1034 1894 12 19 Lawrence M SHEFFIELD 1 Infant Mulberry Street Pudsey F 508    
1035 1895 01 10 George BLACKBURN 76 Manufacturer Waterloo Pudsey A 5    
1036 1895 01 11 George RHODES 68 Pensioner Lowtown Pudsey G 77    
1037 1895 01 16 William Henry STAMP 50 Groom Waver House Pudsey E 182    
1038 1895 01 18 Fanny HARGRAVE 49 Widow New Street Pudsey G 138    
1039 1895 01 18 John M MARKLAND 3 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 836    
1040 1895 01 19 John S DALGOUTTE 8w Infant Police Station Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1041 1895 01 19 Benjamin SWITHENBANK 2 Infant York Road Leeds F 557    
1042 1895 01 19 James HEAP 70 Weaver Lowtown Pudsey E 116    
1043 1895 01 28 Cyril HUDSON 1 Infant 26 Ashville Grove Headingley B 14    
1044 1895 01 28 Mary GAUNT 83 Widow Robin Lane Pudsey F 420    
1045 1895 02 18 Walker VINCENT 81 Currier Lowtown Pudsey F 226    
1046 1895 03 01 Ann Etta WILSON 49 Married Greenside Pudsey F 696    
1047 1895 03 22 Elizabeth W SHARP 61 Widow Cowper Place Bradford D 39 mem .
1048 1895 03 23 Daniel F FOODMAN 23 Labourer Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 19    
1049 1895 03 27 Albert Edward CROWTHER 11m Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey E 615    
1050 1895 04 13 Thomas WATERS 66 Sinker Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1051 1895 04 17 Sarah Alice ARMITAGE 1 Infant Greentop Pudsey A 36    
1052 1895 04 25 Clara SLINGSBY 6m Infant Northrop Yard Pudsey G 164    
1053 1895 04 26 Phoebe FOWLER 66 Widow Lane End Pudsey F 775    
1054 1895 04 30 Walter LAYCOCK 42 Chemical Worker Woodhouse Leeds F 777    
1055 1895 05 07 William LUMBY 64 Manufacturer Lumby Lane Pudsey D 97 mem 1885 on memorial
1056 1895 05 08 Rose Ann NORTHROP 2 Infant Littlemoor Road Pudsey A 46    
1057 1895 05 10 William CLARKE 54 Shoe Finisher Lowtown Pudsey E 183    
1058 1895 05 24 Sarah Ann COATES 60 Widow Chapeltown Pudsey A 37    
1059 1895 06 05 Charles William WARD 1 Infant Lumby Lane Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1060 1895 06 11 Elizabeth WALSH 40 Married Waterloo Pudsey F 518    
1061 1895 06 17 Charles C POLLARD 7m Infant Gibraltar Pudsey G 405   Public Grave
1062 1895 06 24 Emma MIDDOW 39 Married Tyersal Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1063 1895 06 25 William SUGDEN 38 Mechanic Warrington Lancashire F 763    
1064 1895 07 03 Hannah K Mary JONES 5w Infant Chapeltown Pudsey D 268    
1065 1895 07 22 Joseph JOWETT 70 Tenterer Cemetery Road Pudsey E 8    
1066 1895 07 24 Richard CARTER 66 Mill Carrier Bramley Leeds F 586   .
1067 1895 07 24 Fred WOOD 5m Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 71    
1068 1895 08 03 William MARSDEN 67 Gentleman Greenside Pudsey A 419    
1069 1895 08 10 Barbara WOOD 19 Spinster Bankhouse Pudsey G 167    
1070 1895 08 12 Abraham WILSON 52 Blacksmith Fartown Pudsey F 696   .
1071 1895 08 17 William JOWETT 37 Engine Tenter Cemetery Road Pudsey E 8    
1072 1895 08 20 Wilson SMITH 41 Traffic Agent Westroyd Hill Pudsey D 9 mem  
1073 1895 08 28 Eliza MOORE 1 Infant Firth Street Pudsey G 81    
1074 1895 08 31 Annie Mabel SANDERS 7m Infant Albion Road Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1075 1895 09 04 S Crowther SUGDEN 26 Warp Dresser Waterloo Pudsey F 203    
1076 1895 09 07 Mary WALKER 40 Married Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1077 1895 09 11 William GAUNT 71 Mill Hand Smalewell Road Pudsey A 521    
1078 1895 09 14 John WALKER 8m Infant Grayshons Buildings Pudsey F 618    
1079 1895 09 25 Minnie HUTCHINSON 1 Infant Beckside Hill Pudsey G 176    
1080 1895 09 30 Martha CHILD 76 Widow Radcliffe Lane Pudsey A 55    
1081 1895 10 21 Mary Ann JESSOP 61 Widow Brick Mill Road Pudsey F 655    
1082 1895 10 24 James S COULT 1 Infant Primrose Hill Pudsey G 127   .
1083 1895 10 31 Joseph EMSLEY 67 Retired Policeman Swinnow Road Bramley A 35    
1084 1895 11 06 Francis GREEN 79 Farmer Fartown Pudsey E 125    
1085 1895 11 11 Martha HARE 75 Widow Chapeltown Pudsey F 353    
1086 1895 11 13 Sarah A RICHMOND 45 Married Crawshaw Hill Pudsey F 471    
1087 1895 11 16 Annie DAVEY 22 Married Valley Road Pudsey G 177    
1088 1895 11 22 Arthur FISHER 4m Infant Wilcock Row Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1089 1895 11 22 Elizabeth Ann LUPTON 47 Spinster Crawshaw Hill Pudsey F 283    
1090 1895 11 27 Esther HEALEY 66 Spinster Waterloo Pudsey F 518    
1091 1895 11 30 Ann MOSS 44 Married New Street Pudsey D 92 mem  
1092 1895 12 09 Frances BELLWOOD 65 Married Waterloo Pudsey G 203    
1093 1895 12 23 Elizabeth CROWTHER 63 Spinster New Street Pudsey A 7    
1094 1895 12 23 Charles E DIXON 4m Infant Marsh Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1095 1896 01 04 Mary ROBINSON 70 Married Primrose Hill Pudsey F 519    
1096 1896 01 10 Martha GAUNT 68 Widow Menston Otley A 17    
1097 1896 01 17 Rose EDMONDSON 41 Married Hammerton Street Pudsey D 4 mem  
1098 1896 01 21 Henry CARTER 68 Labourer Stanningley Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1099 1896 01 24 Sophia Ann BEAUMONT 38 Married Killinghall Road Bradford F 809    
1100 1896 01 25 John SHAW 63 Weaver Clayton Hospital Thornton F 330    
1101 1896 01 25 Mary GREEN 86 Widow Fartown Pudsey E 125    
1102 1896 02 25 Ann MOSS 74 Married Jumbles Well Pudsey F 509    
1103 1896 02 29 Mary SMITH 74 Widow Guiseley Yeadon G 29    
1104 1896 02 29 Thomas GLOVER 48 Fettler Littlemoor Pudsey F 614    
1105 1896 03 07 Lavina VESTEY 22 Spinster Marsh Pudsey F 692   .
1106 1896 03 19 Reuben Illingworth WARD 10w Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey F 511    
1107 1896 03 25 Tristram Moss TUNNICLIFFE 84 Wine Merchant Fartown Pudsey D 1 mem .
1108 1896 03 30 Mary Hannah NELSON 39 Married Bankhouse Lane Pudsey G 148    
1109 1896 04 03 Rose Etta AKEROYD 3 Infant New Scarboro Pudsey F 485    
1110 1896 04 08 John CARTER 55 Labourer Waterloo Pudsey A 242    
1111 1896 04 10 Sarah PROCTER 62 Married Hammerton Street Pudsey G 173    
1112 1896 04 18 Lewis H CHAPMAN 1 Infant Valley Road Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1113 1896 04 23 Eleanor Grace ROBERTS 2 Infant South Parade Pudsey A 192    
1114 1896 04 30 Elizabeth GAUNT 76 Spinster Smalewell Road Pudsey A 521    
1115 1896 05 12 Maud Lilis ACKROYD 1 Infant Waterloo Road Pudsey F 561    
1116 1896 05 25 Sarah Ann COLLINSON 62 Married Leeds Road Bradford F 96   .
1117 1896 06 01 William RICHMOND 40 Rivetter Littlemoor Pudsey F 471    
1118 1896 06 20 Charles DEAN 76 Labourer Farnley Leeds F 459    
1119 1896 07 07 John ATKINSON 52 Retired Shoemaker Lowtown Pudsey F 829    
1120 1896 07 22 Rebecca Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE 73 Widow Marlboro Street Leeds F 485    
1121 1896 08 20 J B C SUGDEN 31 Clicker Menston Otley F 203    
1122 1896 08 22 Charles B EARNSHAW 14d Infant Highfield Terrace Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1123 1896 08 24 Gertrude F GOODMAN 1 Infant Delph Hill Pudsey G 404   Public Grave
1124 1896 08 29 Ethel Hannah WEST 7m Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey F 577    
1125 1896 09 09 William HYLAND 1 Infant New Street Pudsey B 133    
1126 1896 09 10 Thomas PARKER 76 Weaver Fartown Pudsey A 193    
1127 1896 10 05 Annie GLOVER 3 Infant Valley Road Pudsey G 178    
1128 1896 10 19 Wilfred HAWKINS 1 Infant Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1129 1896 10 19 Sarah Elizabeth WARD 55 Spinster Radcliffe Lane Pudsey A 496    
1130 1896 10 19 Edith Emily HOLDSWORTH 7 Infant Littlemoor Pudsey F 767    
1131 1896 10 28 Edith May NICHOLSON 2 Infant Halliday Street Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1132 1896 10 29 Amandine TAPSELL 14m Infant Vickersdale, Stanningley Bramley F 762    
1133 1896 10 31 Ethel D WILSON 17 Spinster Lowtown Pudsey G 179    
1134 1896 11 07 Harriet Ann BROWN 12 Spinster Park Top, Stanningley Pudsey G 150   .
1135 1896 11 10 John LAVAN 3 Infant Lowtown Pudsey G 180    
1136 1896 11 10 George MATHERS 73 Weaver Fartown Pudsey F 182    
1137 1896 11 13 Elsie HINCHLIFFE 10m Infant Boynton Terrace Bradford F 361    
1138 1896 11 14 Thomas Francis THOMPSON 5m Infant Cemetery Road Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1139 1896 11 14 Wilfred MILLIGAN 3w Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1140 1896 11 17 James FARNSWORTH 81 Yeast Dealer Cemetery Road Pudsey G 193    
1141 1896 11 17 Laura May McLEAN 7m Infant Upper Bolton Street Bradford G 395   Public Grave
1142 1896 11 20 James WEBSTER 53 Bookkeeper Somerset Road Pudsey B 11    
1143 1896 11 26 Hannah BOOCOCK 71 Married Roundhay Road Leeds F 812    
1144 1896 11 30 Mary Ann HUTCHINSON 29 Married Beckside Hill Pudsey G 176    
1145 1896 12 12 Harold William FARRER 9m Infant Greenside Pudsey A 59    
1146 1896 12 23 Frank RANKIN 15m Infant Womersley Buildings Pudsey A 174   .
1147 1896 12 23 William Bollon GREAVES 1 Infant School Street, Greenside Pudsey G 80    
1148 1896 12 28 John DAWSON 37 Labourer Wellington Street Pudsey G 124    
1149 1896 12 29 Matthew Henry WOOD 8 Infant Beckside Hill Pudsey G 194    
1150 1897 01 02 Mary GRAYSHON 64 Married Wharrels Villa Pudsey D 6 mem  
1151 1897 01 05 Rose Ann CROWTHER 65 Widow Club Row Pudsey G 99    
1152 1897 01 06 John ILLINGWORTH 59 Publican Church Lane Pudsey D 91 mem  
1153 1897 01 16 Alice MILLIGAN 21m Infant South Royd Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1154 1897 01 23 Austin BROWN 13 Doffer Park Top, Stanningley Pudsey G 150    
1155 1897 01 25 Mary HAINSWORTH 41 Married Smalewell Road Pudsey A 165    
1156 1897 01 25 Benjamin TUNNICLIFFE 17 Clerk Marshfield Street Bowling F 809    
1157 1897 01 27 Harry ATKINSON 17 Rivetter Lowtown Pudsey F 248    
1158 1897 01 28 Benjamin BOYS 53 Draper Assistant Church Lane Pudsey C 80    
1159 1897 01 30 Eliza LAVAN 5 Infant Hough Side Road Pudsey G 180    
1160 1897 02 03 Joshua DAY 63 Weaver Cemetery Road Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1161 1897 02 03 Eli CLAYTON 66 Sinker Waterloo Pudsey F 824    
1162 1897 02 09 Hannah H ILLINGWORTH 65 Married School Street Pudsey F 93    
1163 1897 02 13 Sarah GRAYSHON 32 Spinster Wharrels Villa Pudsey D 6 mem  
1164 1897 02 27 Thomas HUNTER 19 Labourer Wellington Street Pudsey G 124   .
1165 1897 03 05 Lucretia S V CAMELLO 19 Spinster Radcliffe Lane Pudsey A 60    
1166 1897 03 19 William ALLENDER 73 Labourer Crawshaw Field Pudsey F 761    
1167 1897 03 29 Elizabeth DUFTON 73 Widow Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 352    
1168 1897 04 03 Annie Louisa WILSON 16 Spinster Lane End Pudsey G 179    
1169 1897 04 08 Patrick CLIFFORD 63 Labourer Delph Hill Pudsey G 128    
1170 1897 04 08 Joseph GAUNT 69 Weaver Church Lane Pudsey F 652    
1171 1897 04 12 William Henry WARD 53 Clerk Scott Hill, Fartown Pudsey A 496   .
1172 1897 04 21 Mary CRAMPTON 65 Married Houghside Pudsey F 764    
1173 1897 04 21 Abraham ILLINGWORTH 53 Tailor Menston Otley F 460    
1174 1897 04 23 Elizabeth WILSON 58 Widow Fartown Pudsey G 152    
1175 1897 04 24 Joseph GRAYSHON 65 Waste Dealer Wharrels Villa Pudsey D 6 mem  
1176 1897 04 28 Jenny CLOUGH 34 Married Ecclesall Road Sheffield D 40 mem wife of Rev. J W Clough, M A
1177 1897 05 03 Edward OLDHALL 40 Watchman Troydale Pudsey G 158    
1178 1897 05 05 Tom SPENCER 4m Infant Turners Yard, Stanningley Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1179 1897 05 05 Jackson GREAVES 21 Warp Dresser Greenside Pudsey F 604    
1180 1897 05 11 Louisa E GOODALL 51 Married Lowtown Pudsey G 159    
1181 1897 05 13 Isaac BOOCOCK 76 Cloth Manufacturer Roundhay Road Leeds F 812    
1182 1897 05 17 George RANKIN 64 Grocer New Street Pudsey A 173    
1183 1897 05 17 Hannah WARD 46 Married Littlemoor Pudsey F 766    
1184 1897 05 21 Christopher KING 55 Labourer Lowtown Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1185 1897 05 24 Hannah Sarah WATERHOUSE 62 Widow Greenside Pudsey D 267 mem  
1186 1897 05 25 Seth PERKIN 63 Cloth Finisher Roker Lane Pudsey G 204    
1187 1897 05 29 Nancy MOSS 52 Spinster Smalewell Road Pudsey D 90    
1188 1897 05 29 Thomas BARRAND 51 Signalman Kershaw Street, Laisterdyke Bradford G 216   .
1189 1897 06 02 Mary BROOK 73 Married Old Marsh Pudsey G 217    
1190 1897 06 21 Florence MIDGLEY 17 Weaver Houghside Pudsey F 255    
1191 1897 07 05 Ernest BUSBY 10 Infant Primrose Hill Pudsey F 353    
1192 1897 07 12 May HOBSON 7w Infant Bramley View Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1193 1897 07 17 Elizabeth HUTCHINSON 52 Married Beckside Hill Pudsey G 176    
1194 1897 07 22 Charles GREAVES 61 Teamer Lane End Pudsey G 85    
1195 1897 07 31 Elizabeth THOMPSON 2 Infant Cemetery Road Pudsey G 395   Public Grave
1196 1897 08 16 James William WILSON 9m Infant Fartown Pudsey G 152    
1197 1897 08 19 Charles HANSON 6w Infant Kent, Lowtown Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1198 1897 09 09 Laura SIMPSON 10m Infant Larkfield Road Pudsey F 652    
1199 1897 09 14 Annie LUMBY 25 Married Houghside Pudsey F 100    
1200 1897 09 14 William PEARSON 38 Boot Finisher Higher Grange Road Pudsey G 205    
1201 1897 09 21 Richard GAUNT 65 Farmer Smalewell Pudsey A 547   .
1202 1897 10 04 Harriet LOBLEY 70 Spinster Smalewell Hall Pudsey A 195    
1203 1897 10 04 Henry C HOLDSWORTH 64 Chandler Littlemoor Road Pudsey F 770    
1204 1897 10 08 Thomas PHASEY 33 Striker Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 206    
1205 1897 10 12 Samuel BEAUMONT 5m Infant Westroyd Hill Pudsey G 187    
1206 1897 10 19 Joseph COATES 72 Gentleman Tunnicliffe Row Pudsey F 808   .
1207 1897 10 21 Martha KAY 60 Widow Richardshaw Lane Pudsey G 195    
1208 1897 10 23 Edith Helena WHITELEY 2 Infant Greenside Pudsey G 82    
1209 1897 10 27 Phoebe GAUNT 64 Widow Smalewell Pudsey A 547   .
1210 1897 11 04 George HEBDEN 82 Gentleman Thornbury Bradford F 700    
1211 1897 11 19 Rebecca HALLIDAY 65 Widow Crimbles Pudsey F 110    
1212 1897 11 27 James CLARKSON 52 Publican Littlemoor Road Pudsey F 31    
1213 1897 11 30 Sarah Jane WELLS 55 Spinster Park Top Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1214 1897 12 01 Vera Northrop SEWELL 8m Infant Back Dudley Street, Tyersal Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1215 1897 12 01 Martha Hannah SLINGSBY 22 Spinster Waterloo Road Pudsey G 188    
1216 1897 12 02 Ernest William OXBROW 23 Brakeman Oxford Street East Ardsley F 755    
1217 1897 12 21 John LUMBY 73 Gentleman Gildersome Street Gildersome A 46   .
1218 1897 12 27 Rosetta WEBSTER 23m Infant Radcliffe Lane Pudsey D 98 mem  
1219 1897 12 31 Ann JOHNSON 74 Widow Fartown Pudsey G 151    
1220 1898 02 05 Rose Hannah GLOVER 35 Spinster Littlemoor Road Pudsey F 613    
1221 1898 02 07 Willie Lister RANKIN 31 Grocer New Street Pudsey A 173    
1222 1898 02 07 Jonathan ROBINSON 81 Night Watchman Shaw Oldham F 519    
1223 1898 02 14 Henry James KIRKWOOD 62 Inspector GNR William Street Bramley F 821   .
1224 1898 02 16 Rachel SOWDEN 62 Married Old Marsh Pudsey G 189    
1225 1898 02 19 Hannah PARKER 76 Married Wheater Yard Pudsey F 484    
1226 1898 02 22 Arhur Albert GARSIDE 1 Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1227 1898 02 23 Thomas STEAD 50 Farmer Houghside Farm Bramley D 88 mem  
1228 1898 03 05 Francis NAYLOR 70 Quarryman Park Avenue Pudsey A 520    
1229 1898 03 10 Mary Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH 7 Infant Sharp Row Pudsey F 460    
1230 1898 03 14 Annie STRICKLAND 39 Married Smalewell Road Pudsey A 34    
1231 1898 04 09 Ernest ROSE 11m Infant Scales Fold Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1232 1898 04 16 James Hargreaves WATERHOUSE 62 Butcher Greenside Pudsey D 275 mem  
1233 1898 04 16 Clarice SMITH 20m Infant High Grange Farm Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1234 1898 04 19 Francis PADGETT 6m Infant St Lawrence Terrace Pudsey F 512    
1235 1898 04 20 Isaac EDMONDSON 74 Currier Grove Avenue Pudsey A 33    
1236 1898 04 27 Joseph SUGDEN 50 Wool Buyer Radcliffe Lane Pudsey B 411    
1237 1898 04 28 Alice WEBSTER 59 Married Valley Road Pudsey F 89    
1238 1898 05 02 Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH 56 Widow Sharp Row Pudsey F 460    
1239 1898 05 06 Mary WALTON 57 Widow Waterloo Pudsey A 32    
1240 1898 05 07 Rose Amelia JONES 13m Infant Chapeltown Top Pudsey A 172   .
1241 1898 05 12 George GAUNT 70 Weaver Smalewell Road Pudsey A 521    
1242 1898 05 14 Mary LANGSTAFF 64 Spinster Lumby Lane Pudsey F 317    
1243 1898 05 16 William WALKER 83 Butcher Uppermoor Pudsey A 45    
1244 1898 05 17 Esther Rose BOOTH 48 Married Crawshaw Field Pudsey E 115    
1245 1898 05 21 Samuel WARD 51 Labourer Smalewell Road Pudsey G 155    
1246 1898 05 23 John GAUNT 76 Coal Leader Smalewell Road Pudsey A 521   .
1247 1898 05 25 Charles E WATERHOUSE 56 Mason Gibraltar Pudsey B 12    
1248 1898 05 28 Ann HINCHLIFFE 82 Widow Uppermoor Pudsey F 322    
1249 1898 06 01 Esther ARMITAGE 80 Widow Chapeltown Top Pudsey D 276 mem  
1250 1898 06 01 Alfred THRIPPLETON 37 Painter Waver Green Pudsey F 660    
1251 1898 06 10 George V SEWARDS 1 Infant Mulberry Street Pudsey G 196   .
1252 1898 06 27 Walter MUSGRAVE 2 Infant Crimbles Pudsey F 785    
1253 1898 07 13 Sarah STEAD 49 Widow Park Avenue Pudsey D 88 mem  
1254 1898 08 12 Jessie HART 3 Infant Brunswick Terrace Pudsey F 249    
1255 1898 08 17 Elizabeth NELSON 49 Married Lowtown Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1256 1898 09 17 Fred BATTY 4m Infant Albert Street Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1257 1898 08 19 John RIDER 77 Cloth Fuller Town End Bramley F 794    
1258 1898 08 23 Benjamin MYERS 44 Warp Dresser Westroyd Hill Pudsey F 208    
1259 1898 08 24 John PROCTER 61 Gentleman Houghside Road Pudsey F 100    
1260 1898 09 06 George Thomas FIRTH 11m Infant Fartown Pudsey G 150    
1261 1898 09 07 Sarah CLARKSON 55 Married Radcliffe Lane Pudsey A 31    
1262 1898 09 15 Sarah ARMITAGE 64 Widow Fartown Pudsey A 30   .
1263 1898 09 17 Janet PATERSON 2 Infant Bankfield Terrace Pudsey E 136    
1264 1898 09 27 Evelyn STRICKLAND 7m Infant Brunswick Road Pudsey F 618    
1265 1898 10 01 William SLINGSBY 68 Willier Waterloo Road Pudsey G 188    
1266 1898 10 08 Charles GAUNT 77 Gentleman Delph Hill Pudsey A 17    
1267 1898 10 25 Leonard WARD 6 Infant Blackburn Yard Pudsey F 511    
1268 1898 11 12 Jabez ILLINGWORTH 36 Pattern Maker Bright Street Stanningley F 710    
1269 1898 11 12 Dorothy GAUNT 58 Spinster Sharp Row Pudsey F 420    
1270 1898 11 19 Annie BARRACLOUGH 5w Infant Bennetts Yard Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1271 1898 11 30 Arnold Smith ARMITAGE 15m Infant Somerset Road Pudsey F 661    
1272 1898 12 01 Samuel Glover MOSS 54 Gentleman New Street Pudsey D 92 mem  
1273 1898 12 05 John HEATON 54 Labourer Crimbles Pudsey G 110    
1274 1898 12 10 Ruth BANKS 44 Married New Street Pudsey B 413    
1275 1898 12 21 Ned ARMITAGE 68 Weaver Smalewell Road Pudsey F 698    
1276 1898 12 22 Hannah BOOCOCK 78 Widow Woodland Cottage Heckmondwike F 242    
1277 1898 12 28 Emily MILLER 41 Married Archer Street Bradford East G 397   Public Grave
1278 1898 12 31 James BANKS 81 Manufacturer West House Pudsey D 96    
1279 1898 12 31 Hannah HARTLEY 40 Married Church Lane Pudsey F 536    
1280 1898 12 31 Ellen MALLINSON 40 Married Larkfield Road Pudsey F 238   .
1281 1898 12 31 Joseph THOMPSON 44 Slater Brunswick Road Pudsey F 30    
1282 1899 01 03 Francis HATON 78 Widow Northrop Terrace Pudsey F 779    
1283 1899 01 10 Thomas William TORDOFF 18m Infant Smalewell Road Pudsey D 267 mem  
1284 1899 01 14 Elizabeth EMSLEY 21 Spinster Valley Road Pudsey G 65    
1285 1899 01 18 William BALMFORTH 28 Carrier Castle House Pudsey A 519    
1286 1899 01 19 Charles HENMAN 44 Labourer Newell Square Pudsey G 190    
1287 1899 01 28 Lillie MILLIGAN 10m Infant Roker Lane Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1288 1899 01 30 Thomas BINNS 71 Labourer Grayshons Buildings Pudsey A 518    
1289 1899 02 03 Maria ARMITAGE 72 Married Greenside House Pudsey D 27 mem  
1290 1899 02 09 Richard ASHTON 28 Labourer Springwell Terrace Pudsey A 517    
1291 1899 02 11 Matthew BROOK 69 Farmer Waterloo Road Pudsey G 217   .
1292 1899 02 13 Emanuel WARD 20 Labourer Joint Hospital Pudsey F 211    
1293 1899 02 13 Mary Hannah WRIGGLESWORTH 46 Married Thorpe Road Pudsey G 22    
1294 1899 02 14 Sarah Elizabeth SELWAY 14 Spinster Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 352    
1295 1899 02 25 Freddy POLLARD 6m Infant Poplar Place, Waterloo Pudsey G 396   Public Grave
1296 1899 02 27 Randolph S ARMITAGE 28 Gentleman Albany House Pudsey D 266 mem  
1297 1899 02 27 Charles BLOOMFIELD 55 Labourer Holm Top Street Horton G 103    
1298 1899 02 28 Mary Ann ARMITAGE 9 Infant Greenside Pudsey A 36    
1299 1899 03 01 Harriet WILSON 81 Widow Arkwright Building Ground Bowling E 16    
1300 1899 03 09 Emily HALLIDAY 28 Spinster Hammerton Street Pudsey F 110    
1301 1899 03 13 Arthur Sydney SMITH 41 Joiner Driver Fold, Fartown Pudsey A 27   .
1302 1899 03 13 Sarah GALLOWAY 62 Widow Smalewell Road Pudsey F 844    
1303 1899 03 21 George PARKER 79 Weaver Wheaters Fold Pudsey F 484    
1304 1899 03 27 Joseph SENIOR 53 Painter Crimbles Pudsey G 197    
1305 1899 03 27 John APPLEYARD 63 Grocer Cemetery Road Pudsey E 95    
1306 1899 04 06 Harry NORTON 11m Infant Lowtown Pudsey A 549    
1307 1899 04 08 Reuben SWAINSON 16m Infant Primrose Hill Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1308 1899 04 10 Martha PARKINSON 60 Widow New Street Pudsey A 13    
1309 1899 04 17 Musgreave WEBSTER 59 Tanner Brick Mill Road Pudsey F 89    
1310 1899 04 19 Louisa SMITH 79 Widow Robin Lane Pudsey G 198    
1311 1899 04 22 John Norris HARKER 5m Infant Valley Road Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1312 1899 04 22 Edgar WELLS 21m Infant Park Top Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1313 1899 04 26 Annie E HINCHCLIFFE 19m Infant Littlemoor Road Pudsey F 250    
1314 1899 05 05 Morris BEAUMONT 8m Infant Westroyd Hill Pudsey G 188    
1315 1899 05 06 John HAYSTON 10m Infant Stansfield Square Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1316 1899 05 06 Elizabeth SLINGSBY 64 Widow Waterloo Place Pudsey G 188    
1317 1899 05 10 Joseph BEAUMONT 76 Gentleman Greenside Pudsey A 28    
1318 1899 05 22 Ann WADE 66 Widow Bankhouse Lane Pudsey A 26    
1319 1899 05 27 Dorrice COATES 1 Infant Prospect Mill Yard Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1320 1899 05 31 Mary RAISTRICK 57 Widow Lidget Hill Pudsey F 209    
1321 1899 06 10 Ellen Foster RAYNER 61 Married Fartown Pudsey F 788    
1322 1899 06 13 Joseph EMSLEY 72 Weaver Fartown Pudsey G 65    
1323 1899 06 14 Annie WOOD 4m Infant Valley Road Pudsey G 71    
1324 1899 06 22 Harriet DRURY 81 Spinster Jumbles Well Terrace Pudsey G 207    
1325 1899 07 06 Joseph BANKS 44 Manufacturer Oban Scotland B 413    
1326 1899 07 07 Herbert WEBSTER 3 Infant Arthur Street Farsley B 11    
1327 1899 07 27 John VERITY 63 Time Keeper Whingate Road Armley F 733    
1328 1899 07 28 John ENGLAND 70 Labourer Oxford Place, Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 520   .
1329 1899 08 03 Elizabeth Ann GAUNT 42 Married Chapeltown Pudsey D 267 mem  
1330 1899 08 09 Marion JOHNSON 66 Widow Waterloo Pudsey G 199    
1331 1899 08 11 Ada LEE 8m Infant Firth Street Bowling F 186    
1332 1899 08 11 Frank WINTERBURN 2m Infant Lowtown Pudsey F 448    
1333 1899 08 16 Marjorie HYLAND 8m Infant New Street Pudsey B 133    
1334 1899 08 25 Leonard SCOTT 1m Infant Thorpe Road Pudsey F 843    
1335 1899 08 28 Mary Ann GARNHAM 19 Spinster Beckside Hill Pudsey F 354    
1336 1899 08 31 Nora FIELDING 5m Infant Park Top Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1337 1899 09 07 George WOOD 42 Labourer William Street, Sunfield Farsley G 141    
1338 1899 09 08 Ross NEWELL 66 Labourer Thorpe Road Pudsey G 32    
1339 1899 09 12 Maria COATES 69 Widow School Street, Lowtown Pudsey F 808    
1340 1899 09 14 Violet WESTERN 6m Infant Larkfield Road Pudsey G 93    
1341 1899 09 14 Beatrice Mary ETTY 10m Infant Turner Fold Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1342 1899 09 15 Mary GALLOWAY 60 Married Smalewell Road Pudsey G 66    
1343 1899 10 18 Belinda SHUTTLEWORTH 43 Married Waterloo Road Pudsey F 701    
1344 1899 10 18 Joseph Henry WILLIS 12 Labourer Bradford Moor Bradford G 147    
1345 1899 10 18 Zilla TIDGWELL 54 Married Richardshaw Lane Pudsey F 301    
1346 1899 10 20 Ethel COULT 3 Infant Back St Lawrence Terrace Pudsey G 200    
1347 1899 10 28 Thomas Edmund CROSSLAND 2m Infant School Street Pudsey F 472    
1348 1899 11 08 Albert Edward SHEPHERD 2 Infant Houghside Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1349 1899 11 09 John Beaumont CHILD 56 Butcher North Street Leeds F 849    
1350 1899 11 10 Elsie COULT 2 Infant Back St Lawrence Terrace Pudsey G 200    
1351 1899 11 29 Hannah ILLINGWORTH 2 Infant Chapeltown Pudsey F 88    
1352 1899 11 30 Fred GORDON 17m Infant Crimbles Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1353 1899 12 13 Alice ILLINGWORTH 67 Widow South Parade Pudsey F 818    
1354 1899 12 16 Charlotte LAMBERT 56 Married Masons Arms, Lowtown Pudsey F 823    
1355 1899 12 20 James Arthur BRAYSHAW 5 Infant Albion Cottage Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1356 1899 12 21 George Sidney GRAYSHON 5w Infant Wharrels Villa Pudsey D 6 mem  
1357 1899 12 22 Godfrey HAINSWORTH 2 Infant South Parade Pudsey A 166    
1358 1900 01 01 Ellen WILSON 48 Married Delph Hill Pudsey G 179    
1359 1900 01 01 Hannah GLOVER 78 Widow Littlemoor Road Pudsey F 613    
1360 1900 01 08 Benjamin WARD 50 Fettler Littlemoor Bottom Pudsey F 766    
1361 1900 01 17 Albert Edward HARTLEY 25 Quarryman Beckbottom Farsley G 397   Public Grave
1362 1900 01 25 George BOOTH 33 Packing Manufacturer Marsh Pudsey A 476    
1363 1900 02 01 George VINCENT 57 Currier Lowtown Pudsey F 226    
1364 1900 02 17 Harry METCALF 6m Infant Summerfield Place Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1365 1900 03 05 Elizabeth Ann LUPTON 78 Widow Lowell Road Bramley F 283    
1366 1900 03 08 Constance L HIRST 14d Infant Radcliffe Terrace Pudsey D 100    
1367 1900 03 10 John HINCHCLIFFE 73 Labourer Smalewell Pudsey G 132    
1368 1900 03 14 Ivy ETTY 3m Infant Turner Square Pudsey G 397   Public Grave
1369 1900 03 24 Hannah CLOUGH 69 Widow West House, Greenside Pudsey G 14    
1370 1900 03 27 Sarah Ann POLLARD 35 Married Poplar Place Pudsey B 10   .
1371 1900 04 07 James William ASHTON 27 Clicker Springwell Terrace Pudsey A 517    
1372 1900 04 12 Fred COOPER 7m Infant Procter Fold Pudsey G 73    
1373 1900 04 16 William HALLIDAY 40 Confectioner West Royd Pudsey F 847    
1374 1900 04 21 James Harold CHILD 18 Labourer Infirmary, Leeds Leeds F 849    
1375 1900 04 25 George S WILSON 26 Gentleman Broughton Lane Broughton D 28    
1376 1900 04 25 William RAYNER 47 Painter Moss Yard, Greenside Pudsey G 201    
1377 1900 05 05 Septimus FIRTH 2 Infant West Royd Pudsey G 150   .
1378 1900 05 12 John RUSHWORTH 46 Clicker Back St Lawrence Terrace Pudsey G 33    
1379 1900 05 15 Hannah CROMACK 83 Widow Newell Square Pudsey G 66    
1380 1900 05 21 Clara SHAW 36 Married White Cross, Greenside Pudsey D 87    
1381 1900 05 21 James TAYLOR 2 Infant Fartown Pudsey A 516    
1382 1900 05 21 Lena TAYLOR 2 Infant Fartown Pudsey A 516    
1383 1900 06 01 Harriet GAUNT 53 Married Clayton Workhouse Thornton A 497    
1384 1900 06 06 Benjamin ARMITAGE 44 Weaver Chapeltown Top Pudsey D 277 mem .
1385 1900 06 07 Simeon LONGSTAFF 70 Weaver 11 Radcliffe Lane Pudsey A 498    
1386 1900 06 09 Alice WILSON 63 Married Kirkstall Road Leeds F 695    
1387 1900 06 09 Harriet PERKIN 64 Widow Armley Wortley G 204    
1388 1900 06 15 Ada EMSLEY 57 Married Roker Lane Pudsey F 782    
1389 1900 07 04 Thomas PALETHORPE 54 Quarryman 16 Windmill Hill Pudsey G 34    
1390 1900 07 24 Matthew PROCTER 68 Weaver Hammerton Street Pudsey G 173    
1391 1900 07 30 Maude RIDER 18 Spinster Sun Street, Stanningley Farsley F 601    
1392 1900 08 02 Harry J MYERS 39 Quarryman Occupation Lane Pudsey F 822    
1393 1900 08 06 Louie NORTHROP 2 Infant 1 Sharp Row Pudsey G 15   .
1394 1900 08 22 Edward SHUTTLEWORTH 44 Painter Waterloo Road Pudsey F 701    
1395 1900 08 22 Firbin HALEY 62 Miner Calverley Clough Farm Tong F 747    
1396 1900 09 15 Ann GAUNT 77 Spinster 178 Chapel Street Salford G 143    
1397 1900 09 19 Edith Emily Elliott McGLADE 10w Infant 17 Park Square Pudsey G 208    
1398 1900 09 21 Grace WOOD 76 Widow Elmwood Place Stanningley D 142 mem  
1399 1900 09 22 Charlotte Maude BROWN 14 Spinster Westroyd Hill Pudsey G 150   .
1400 1900 09 24 Eliza HINCHCLIFFE 49 Widow Roker Lane Pudsey F 284    
1401 1900 10 06 William BARRON 6 Infant Checker Row Pudsey G 205    
1402 1900 10 09 Bella HALLIDAY 27 Married Sharp Row Pudsey G 209    
1403 1900 10 26 Martha Ann HINCHCLIFFE 48 Married Carrington Street Bradford Moor F 87    
1404 1900 10 27 Eva BRADFORD 7m Infant Club Row Pudsey G 398   Public Grave
1405 1900 11 23 James Henry SHORT 11 Schoolboy 10 Faxfleet Street Bowling G 124    
1406 1900 12 03 Jonas BALMAN 47 Wool Manufacturer 7 New Lane, Laisterdyke Bradford D 29    
1407 1900 12 08 Herbert Johnson BARNBY 8m Infant Bankhouse Lane Pudsey G 151   .
1408 1900 12 12 Harriet ENGLAND 72 Widow Dalcross Street Bowling F 520    
1409 1900 12 18 Harry SMITHSON 26 Fettler at Foundry Scales Buildings, Cemetery Road Pudsey F 831    
1410 1900 12 19 Martha Emelia WINTERBURN 43 Married Lowtown Pudsey D 86    
1411 1900 12 24 George HEBDEN 45 Clerk 1 Downham Street Bradford F 700 . .