calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Stanningley St Thomas Parish Church Burials 1901-1920

 

The parish church for Stanningley is St Thomas, which is situated in the part of Stanningley that comes under Bramley district. The foundation stone was laid on 5th November 1839 and the church was consecrated on 29th March 1841. Linked to St Thomas was the mission church of St Andrews, situated on Town St, Rodley. Records from St Andrews began in 1871.

 

Entry
Name
Surname
Abode
Burial
Age
Plot
Notes
Entry
Name
Surname
Abode
Burial
Age
Plot
Notes
2368 Frances LUTY School Terrace, Stanningley 1901 01 14 62 As8  
2369 Thomas HARTLEY 23 Upper Pollard Street, Bradford 1901 01 17 46 Is26  
2370 Jane COULSON 13 Turner's Yard, Pudsey 1901 01 24 23 E22  
2371 Francis HAWKSWELL 2 Peel Street, Pudsey 1901 02 04 78 Es16  
2372 Arthur SMITH 6 Burley Lodge Terrace, Burley, Leeds 1901 02 09 31 Is32  
2373 Mary Ann ADAMS Coniston Place Stanningley 1901 02 09 50 Q16  
2374 Sarah Jane PANNELL Coniston Terrace, Stanningley 1901 02 13 5 Hs12  
2375 Charles WITCOMB 4 Beck Bottom, Stanningley 1901 02 13 4 M11  
2376 Emma Evelyn SIMONS 6 South View, Farsley 1901 03 02 9w N16  
2377 Hannah MEEK 11 Coal Hill Lane, Stanningley 1901 03 02 74 B10 .
2378 Thomas Gott HARTLEY 13 Northcote Street, Farsley 1901 03 04 23 Hs13  
2379 Elizabeth CRABTREE Watkinson ?, St Pauls, Pudsey 1901 03 08 68 Is15  
2380 Emma MYERS Coniston Street, Stanningley 1901 03 09 44 Is43  
2381 William BAISBY Churchill Street, Stanningley 1901 03 14 41 Hs14  
2382 Eliza Ann BOOTH Bright Street, Stanningley 1901 03 04 24 Hs17  
2383 Tom GILPIN Brown Field, Beck Bottom, Farsley 1901 03 16 5 Is44  
2384 Joshua Ross TANN ?, Stanningley 1901 03 18 15 As15  
2385 Sarah Ann SHAW 5 Turner's Fold, Stanningley 1901 03 30 70 N1  
2386 John RICHMOND School Terrace, Stanningley 1901 04 06 84 Hs6  
2387 Lyzzie BROOK Churchill ?, Stanningley 1901 04 06 3wks Ts6  
2388 Tom ATKINSON 5 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley 1901 04 09 10w Ts6  
2389 Abraham BAILEY Albert Street, Stanningley 1901 04 09 80 Gs26 .
2390 Martha Ann LAW 4 Stansfield Square,Pudsey 1901 04 15 31 Es33  
2391 Grace SCHOFIELD Town Street, Stanningley 1901 04 25 78 Gs15  
2392 Mary LAW Half Mile Stanningley 1901 04 27 38 A24  
2393 George WILLIAMS 27 Fowlers Place, Stanningley 1901 05 09 75 Bs19  
2394 Ellen PILCH Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1901 05 20 4m N16  
2395 Cyrus DAWSON 8 Beechwood Place, Stanningley 1901 05 25 23 Cs14  
2396 Willie HUGHES 107 Town Street, Stanningley 1901 06 03 5m Gn3  
2397 Percy DAWSON Town Street, Stanningley 1901 06 04 7d E10  
2398 Ernest Baden Powell GARFORTH Vickersdale, Stanningley 1901 06 14 10m Ts?11  
2399 May LODGE Bramley 1901 06 15 2 N15  
2400 Robert Andrew NORWOOD Bramley 1901 06 19 52 Gs28 .
2401 John LAISTER Stanningley 1901 07 06 54 Gs41  
2402 Lily Mary WITCOMB Rodley, Stanningley 1901 07 06 13m M11  
2403 Ada BAISBY Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1901 07 10 35 M6  
2404 James COLBURN Roberts Yard, Stanningley 1901 07 28 31 Hs18  
2405 Arthur CARRICK Vickers Street, Vickersdale, Stanningley 1901 07 30 6 C8  
2406 Benjamin HOLMES Stanningley 1901 08 01 62 B17 ?  
2407 George Henry NEWMAN Stanningley 1901 08 08 44 Cs33  
2408 James WOOD Pudsey 1901 08 11 60 Is45  
2409 Elenor Ann SEWELL Town Street, Stanningley 1901 08 13 57 Is43  
2410 Friend ? RILEY Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1901 08 13 43 Gs42  
2411 William FARRER Armley 1901 08 29 66 Es30  
2412 Harriet HUGHES Stanningley 1901 09 02 34 A25 .
2413 Ben WADE Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1901 09 04 44 A26  
2414 Eliza Maria BARSBY Stanningley 1901 09 12 39 Hs14  
2415 Ernest COWSON Stanningley 1901 09 27 8m E22  
2416 Martha Ann PRESLEY ? Stanningley 1901 10 03 60 Hs40  
2417 Edith RILEY Stanningley 1901 10 23 7m Is38  
2418 Charles GREAVES Stanningley 1901 10 28 3 Es35  
2419 James William JENKINSON Laurel Mount, Stanningley 1901 11 02 1m D12  
2420 Wilfrid TOULSON Stanningley 1901 11 05 2 N16  
2421 Leonard CLOSE Stanningley 1901 11 12 10m N17  
2422 Hannah RAYNER 54 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey 1901 11 13 61 Es2  
2423 Blanche HAYES Stanningley 1901 11 18 12m N17  
2424 Willie WOOD Stanningley 1901 11 18 12m P9 .
2425 Ernest WAY Stanningley 1901 11 19 6m P9  
2426 Ruth Ann CARTER Stanningley 1901 11 19 3m M16  
2427 James KAYE Stanningley 1901 11 20 2 E13  
2428 Willie THORPE Stanningley 1901 11 25 10w N12  
2429 Ann HANSON Bradford 1901 11 27 84 A ?12  
2430 Dora BOOTH Stanningley 1901 11 28 32 Hs19  
2431 Philip NAYLOR Stanningley 1901 11 29 20m C16  
2432 Harry MOORE Stanningley 1901 11 30 7m N12  
2433 Emily Ellen WAITE Stanningley 1901 12 07 6m Ds32  
2434 William WHARFE Leeds 1901 12 11 35 Cs17  
2435 Alice Louisa TOWNSEND 1 West View, Stanningley 1901 12 13 29 Cs26  
2436 Isabella WILLIAMS 2 Churchill Square, Stanningley 1901 12 14 50 I10 .
2437 Mary ROBSON 14 ? Place, Stanningley 1901 12 28 64 E20  
2438 Florence WITCOMB 14 Beck bottom, Rodley, Stanningley 1901 12 30 5w M11  
2439 John MORLEDGE ? 3 Back Vickers Place, Stanningley 1901 12 30 78? H20  
2440 Thomas BRETHERICK 6 School View, Stanningley 1901 12 30 68 Is35  
2441 Willie MARSHALL 3 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley 1902 01 01 12m Is19  
2442 Annie TANN 9 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1902 01 08 9m As15  
2443 Emily PRICE Farnley 1902 01 15 31 Hs20  
2444 John SCOTT 119 Town Street, Stanningley 1902 01 16 57 D24  
2445 Frank HOLDER 10 Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley 1902 01 17 65 Es36 .
2446 Joseph John HUDSON 85 Town Street, Stanningley 1902 01 27 9w Hs3  
2447 Stanley CLAUGHTON 15 Mill Lane, Stanningley 1902 02 08 5m Bs29  
2448 Angelina BOOCOCK 10 Butler Place, Stanningley 1902 02 11 40 R16  
2449 Mary Ann HAINSWORTH 4 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley 1902 02 15 67 Es4  
2450 John STOWE Stanningley 1902 03 01 71 Hs1 far end of yard
2451 James FEARN 11 Mulberry Street, Farsley 1902 03 05 8m Is36  
2452 Thomas Gott HARTLEY New Briggate, St Pauls, Pudsey 1902 03 06 11m Hs13  
2453 William Arthur NAYLOR 15 Churchill Strret, Stanningley 1902 04 14 5m H13  
2454 James Arthur LATTIMORE 14 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1902 04 26 2 I13  
2455 Harold BOOTH 16 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1902 04 29 5m Hs19  
2456 Florence HARTLEY 19 Town Street, Stanningley 1902 05 03 10d H18  
2457 Emily BOOTH 2 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley 1902 05 17 27 Hs17  
2458 Ellen PAVELL Frances Street, Farsley 1902 05 17 60 Es37 ..
2459 Joseph PEARSON Chuchill Street, Stanningley 1902 05 23 64 G12  
2460 Frank LATTIMORE 11 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1902 05 30 6m I13  
2461 Wallace EAST 14 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1902 06 14 24h I?12 may be J12
2462 John HINCHCLIFFE 5 West View, Stanningley 1902 06 19 53 Cs10  
2463 Robert COGGINS 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley 1902 07 05 8w J12  
2464 Charles PICKLES 3 West View, Stanningley 1902 07 08 50 Fs?35  
2465 Rebecca RAYNER 3 Park Row, Stanningley 1902 07 25 39 Cs21  
2466 Eli COLLINS 8 Albert Street, Stanningley 1902 07 26 55 Ds35  
2467 Robert WILKINSON 34 Atlanta Street, Stanningley 1902 07 30 18m H15  
2468 George Arthur MORWOOD Stocks Hill ?, Bramley 1902 07 30 24 Gs28 may be Norwood
2469 Hannah STRICKLAND 12 Chequer Row, Pudsey 1902 08 18 77 Hs22  
2470 Sarah SHIRES Bradford Road, Farsley 1902 08 19 75 Is16  
2471 Eva BIRKINSHAW 25 Vermont Street, Stanningley 1902 08 26 13 Is37  
2472 Sophia LAISTER 12 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1902 09 20 56 Gs41  
2473 Ivy DAVEY 16 Goodier Street, Newton Heath, Manchester 1902 09 23 4 ?28  
2474 Frank ? Slater's Buildings, Stanningley 1902 09 30 17m N14  
2475 James William WOOD Beck Bottom, Farsley 1902 10 07 40 P18  
2476 Eliza Ann APPLETON 1 Latham Road, Southport 1902 10 07 53 Cs1  
2477 John WRIGHT 5 Nora Road, Stanningley 1902 10 11 15m N17  
2478 Benjamin NAYLOR Asylum, Wakefield 1902 10 16 41 C16  
2479 Helen CLAYTON 15 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1902 10 25 39 Es6  
2480 Albert Edward BROWN 1 West View, Stanningley 1902 11 03 2 Cs26  
2481 Arthur KNOWLES Peel Place, Stanningley 1902 11 04 9w E?3  
2480 Sam RAYNER Sun Street, Stanningley 1902 11 08 39 Hs2 numbers restarted at 2480,
2481 Margaret Olive WHINCUP 1 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1902 11 12 19 Is2  
2482 Sam COGGINS 8 Churchill Place, Stanningley 1902 12 06 7 J12  
2483 James Arthur MONKMAN 9 William Street, Stanningley 1902 12 11 7 A21  
2484 Clara WOOD 16 Armstrong Street, Farsley 1902 12 13 4y6m Bs 12  
2485 Margaret ALLSOP 28 Backfield Place, Stanningley 1902 12 22 79 Ts 15  
2486 Ethel May JACKSON 16 Town Street, Stanningley 1902 12 23 5m G2  
2487 Maria HOLMES 10 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1903 01 09 52 Hs23  
2488 Annie FARRER Randolph Street, Stanningley 1903 01 10 17 Es38  
2489 Harriet BRITTON 4 William Street, Stanningley 1903 01 27 67 B10  
2490 Harry NAYLOR 5 Albert Street, Stanningley 1903 01 28 14w H13  
2491 John POLLARD 7 Cavendish Place, Pudsey 1903 01 31 67 Is39  
2492 Charlotte Elizabeth ROSS 1 Roberts Yard, Stanningley 1903 02 04 75 I3 far end of yard
2493 Lily CLAYTON 21 Trilby Street, Bramley 1903 02 14 6m As13  
2494 Rachel GORDON 7 Asfield Road, Pudsey 1903 02 24 86 Es1  
2495 Horace FRANKLAND 8 St Thomas Street, Staningley 1903 03 02 1w Is17  
2496 George CROSSLEY 16 Butler Place, Stanningley 1903 03 03 49 E19  
2497 Clara PEPPER 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1903 03 06 62 Is44  
2498 Sabina FOWLER Pog Farm, Stanningley 1903 03 12 20 Is5  
2499 Wilson PONTEFRACT Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 1903 03 25 77 M10 .
2500 Mary Elizabeth COLBURN 24 Butlers Siding, St Pauls, Pudsey 1903 03 28 18 B18  
2501 John William DUTTON 64 Town Street, Stanningley 1903 04 04 5m I17  
2502 Richard APPLETON 235 Roundhay Road, Leeds 1903 04 15 48 Cs1  
2503 John Copley KAYE 30 Bradford Road, Farsley 1903 04 30 79 Bs6  
2504 Edith WOOD 10 Vine Terrace, Pudsey 1903 05 10 27 Bs7  
2505 Robert JAQUES Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 1903 05 25 80 B24  
2506 Jane COULSON Half Mile Cliff, Stanningley 1903 06 15 65 Fs4 far end of yard
2507 George MAY Valley Street, Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey 1903 06 18 70 F17  
2508 Thomas Mitchell HOLLIDAY Hughenden Cottage, 206 Leeds & Bradford Road, Stanningley 1903 07 03 28 Hs24  
2509 Joshua CLAUGHTON 10 Park Terrace, Stanningley 1903 07 11 36 Bs30  
2510 Sydney WHITE Birch Place, Stanningley, Farsley 1903 07 13 34 Cs31  
2511 James BRYCE Bramley Union Workhouse 1903 07 22 69 C25 .
2512 Jane Ann CLOUGH 11 Somerset Road, Pudsey 1903 07 22 43 Is9  
2513 Edwin WARD 33 Astor Street, Stanningley 1903 08 04 14m Cs30  
2514 Harry POLLARD Cavendish Place, Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey 1903 08 10 28 Hs25  
2515 Louisa Ann JOHNSON Calverley ? Hospital 1903 08 22 35 Ds34 may be Os34
2516 Francis RATCLIFFE 12 Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1903 08 25 5w H13  
2517 Agnes BRUCE 28 Trilby Street, Bramley 1903 08 28 10w I17  
2518 Beatrice MINSKIP 66 Elmwood Square, Stanningley 1903 09 03 10m J13  
2519 Hilda TODD 24 Town Street, Stanningley 1903 09 03 9 Hs7  
2520 Emma VARLEY 14 School Terrace, Stanningley 1903 09 07 16 Hs26  
2521 Herbert EMMANS 2 Wheater's Fold, Stanningley 1903 09 15 9m N14  
2522 William ANDERSON 8 West Place, Stanningley 1903 10 10 54 A9 .
2523 Elizabeth Ann DUNWELL 3 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley 1903 10 10 55 Gs21  
2524 James HOLGATE Willow Terrace, Oaks Road, Upper Soothill, Batley 1903 10 17 60 C1  
2525 Miriam PANNELL 13 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley 1903 10 17 3 Hs12  
2526 Arthur BROWN 1 St Thomas Avenue, Stanningley 1903 10 19 29 C26  
2527 Fred BOOCOCK Oddfellows Hall Hotel, S----? 1903 10 23 2m Is29  
2528 Clara CARTER 6 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1903 11 05 25 Hs27  
2529 Herbert BAISBY 300 Stanningley Road, Stanningley 1903 11 09 12 Hs14  
2530 Ellen LINDSEY 11 Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley 1903 11 17 78 Bs4  
2531 James TURNER ? 3 Grove Terrace, Stanningley 1903 11 23 50 Bs17 may be Tanner
2532 Edward ISLES 2 Atlanta Street, Stanningley 1903 11 30 39 Is?14  
2533 Sarah Ann THORPE 17 Lane End, Pudsey 1903 12 14 37 B25  
2534 Ellen BLADES 21 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1903 12 17 46 Hs29  
2535 Joseph Henry HILEY 18 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1903 12 19 40 Hs?36 may be Fs 36
2536 David COULSON Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 1903 12 22 55 E22  
2537 Elizabeth NORWOOD 60 Hough Lane, Bramley 1903 12 26 46 Gs28  
2538 Maud CUNDALL 2 Thorn Place, Stanningley 1903 12 31 6 N15  
2539 Sarah Ann SPEIGHT 4 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley 1904 01 06 46 A22  
2540 Elizabeth HUTCHINSON 10 Arthur Street, Stanningley 1904 01 07 38 Hs16 .
2541 Joseph Lean? PEAWELL 8 Watson Square, Pudsey 1904 01 22 2 Gs38  
2542 John Rowley HIRST 36 Pickering Street, Armley 1904 01 23 16m Is15  
2543 Mary Ann BRAYSHAW 3 Churchill Street, Stanningley 1904 02 06 77 H11  
2544 Beatrice CARLTON 35 Astor Street, Stanningley 1904 02 10 2 E12  
2545 Fred Wardman HOLMES 1 Roberts Street, Bradford 1904 02 15 21d Hs23  
2546 Emma BRAYSHAW 12 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1904 02 22 68 H21  
2547 Fred SUGDEN 4 Arthur Street, Stanningley 1904 02 23 4 Hs6 far end of yard
2548 Lily MONKMAN 9 William Street, Stanningley 1904 03 09 3 A23  
2549 Joseph WILKINSON 5 Town Street, Stanningley 1904 03 05 45 Hs5  
2550 Elijah YEADON Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley 1904 03 09 59 Is45  
2551 John MALE Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1904 03 14 5m H13  
2552 Mary Ann BRADLEY 2 Half Mile Road, Stanningley 1904 03 15 72 Ks3 .
2553 Stephen Lawrence NELSON Brickfield place, Stanningley 1904 03 17 2 G14  
2554 Elizabeth SEDGEWICK 30 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1904 03 24 16 G15  
2555 Alice WILLIAMS caravan nr Roundabout Hotel, Town Street, Stanningley 1904 03 26 52 G15  
2556 Sarah Hannah COULSON 4 Thorns Place, Stanningley 1904 03 28 5m H15  
2557 Sarah WILKINSON Lawn Road, Bramley 1904 03 29 71 Hn4 may be Fn4
2558 Anthony Frederick RAY 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1904 03 29 6w B17  
2559 Elizabeth WILKINSON 46 Crown Street, Bradford 1904 03 29 60 B17  
2560 Arthur SMITH Fever Hospital, Leeds 1904 03 29 9 Is35  
2561 Annie May ATKINSON 19 Spencer's Buildings, Stanningley 1904 04 05 1m H15  
2562 Alice Ann THOMPSON 26 Bradley Hill Terrace, Stanningley 1904 04 16 31 Hs35 may be Fs 35
2563 John Binks WOOD Sunfield, Stanningley 1904 04 22 3m Gs6  
2564 John PICKLES 12 West Place, Stanningley 1904 04 27 64 Es8  
2565 Sarah Jane PLATT ? Aviary Mount, Stanningley 1904 04 30 50 Hs9  
2566 Florence MARSHALL 14 Churchill Mount, Stanningley 1904 05 03 2 J15  
2567 John MYERS 416 Bradley Hill Place, Stanningley 1904 05 04 78 Ks4  
2568 Henry WEST 5 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1904 05 14 31 D25 .
2569 Mary ENGLAND Westfield Mount, Bramley 1904 05 17 31 Cs15  
2570 Ada MARSHALL 14 Churchill Mount, Stanningley 1904 05 24 16m J15  
2571 Joseph SNOWDEN Bramley Union Workhouse 1904 06 06 77 G18  
2572 Tom SANDERS 5 Albert Street, Stanningley 1904 06 06 9m H13  
2573 Mabel Mary BARNES 1 Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley 1904 06 14 3 Ks15  
2574 John Henry HEY 39 Astor Street, Stanningley 1904 06 15 62 E23  
2575 John Edward STRICKLAND Sunfield, Farsley 1904 06 20 64 K5 may be H5
2576 John William COATES 4 West Place, Stanningley 1904 07 08 30 R18  
2577 Alfred CARTER Coniston Street, Stanningley 1904 07 19 7 Hs31  
2578 Leonard NAYLOR 6 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1904 08 01 7w H14  
2579 Nellie KEIGHLEY 2 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley 1904 08 01 15m Ks14  
2580 James Whitehead BRAYSHAW 12 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1904 08 09 56 H21  
2581 Christiana MARSHALL 18 Hillside Mount, Stanningley 1904 08 22 83 Bs9  
2582 Selina WILSON 31 Vermont Street, Bramley 1904 08 23 37 Ks13 ?  
2583 Millicent Barbara DEACON 19 Town Street, Stanningley 1904 08 25 9m Ks1?  
2584 Norah LUTY 3 School Place, Stanningley 1904 08 25 8m Bs20  
2585 Fred WHINCUP 12 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1904 08 27 11 Ks6 ?  
2586 Annie WAITE 14 Butler Place, Stanningley 1904 08 31 17w Ds17  
2587 Leonard COULSON 4 St Thomas Place, Stanningley 1904 09 01 10m H15  
2588 John Brown VARLEY 14 School Terrace, Stanningley 1904 09 09 16m Hs26  
2589 Margaret ETTY 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1904 09 10 55 G19  
2590 Sarah Ann BUSFIELD 8 Albert Street, Stanningley 1904 09 13 18d M14  
2591 Mabel NAYLOR 12 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley 1904 09 17 7m M15 .
2592 Alice RAYNER 6 Albert Street, Stanningley 1904 09 22 6m Is36  
2593 James LOFTHOUSE 10 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1904 09 26 14m H18  
2594 Henry PROCTER West Riding Asylum, Menston 1904 10 08 71 C13  
2595 George BRITTON 3 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley 1904 10 16 49 Ks7  
2596 Lilian JANSON 12 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1904 10 26 24 J15  
2597 Joseph RAYNER Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 1904 11 05 77 Es8  
2598 Ann MEAD 7 School Place, Stanningley 1904 11 15 57 G20  
2599 Wilfrid THORPE 4 Riley Terrace, Stanningley 1904 11 16 15m D16 may be Thorn
2600 George BOWLEER ? 10 Waterouse Terrace, Stanningley 1904 12 02 3m H18  
2601 Lili ? FARLANE 22 Trilby Street, Stanningley 1904 12 05 9 E20 may be F20
2602 John Bancroft WILSON 10 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1904 12 06 20m ?  
2603 Charles PROCTER 392 Bradley Hill Place, Stanningley 1904 12 12 68 A16  
2604 Christiana LEE 6 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1904 12 10 11m I17  
2605 Lena STOCKWELL Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1904 12 16 8m M16  
2606 Annie Hindle BAILEY 16 Churchill Mount, Stanningley 1904 12 21 12m B3  
2607 Harry BUTLER 34 Birchfield Place, Stanningley 1905 01 02 23m G16 .
2608 William RILEY 309 Stanningley Toad, Bramley 1905 01 02 71 E4  
2609 Horace WEBSTER 3 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1905 01 04 7m Ks12  
2610 Sarah WHINCUP 1 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1905 01 09 23 Js 3  
2611 Maud SINGLETON 20 melbourne Place, Stanningley 1905 01 10 3 Fs32  
2612 Charles LEE 4 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1905 01 10 54 I17  
2613 Irwin MARSHALL 57 Burton Street, Farsley 1905 01 11 29 Ks9  
2614 Ann MYERS 416 Bradley Hill Place, Stanningley 1905 01 18 78 Ks4  
2615 Rebecca HOYLE 32 Napier Street, Bradford 1905 01 21 75 Ks16  
2616 Alfred Whitaker GARFORTH 11 Albion Road, Stanningley 1905 01 28 58 I17?  
2617 Doris Hilda MARSHALL 12 Craven Street, Farsley 1905 02 02 7m Hs?5 ? Wall, far end
2618 Joseph TAYLOR Clayton Hospital, Wakefield 1905 02 07 50 Bs3  
2619 Elizabeth SCOTT 5 Crawshaw Hill, Pudsey 1905 02 18 64 D24  
2620 Albert LOCKWOOD 14 Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1905 02 24 10m K13  
2621 Stephen WILSON 32 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1905 03 09 9w G14  
2622 Mary Elizabeth DUTTON 12 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1905 03 11 15m M15  
2623 Walter WESTERN 3 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1905 03 11 2 Ks12  
2624 William TUMMONS Infirmary, Leeds 1905 04 10 8 E23  
2625 Mary HALLIDAY 5 Butler Place, Stanningley 1905 04 10 72 B19  
2626 Betty BLAKEY 1 Half Mile, Stanningley 1905 04 11 75 Ks11  
2627 Ann RHODES 150 Union Street, Shipley 1905 04 20 78 A?  
2628 Harry FOWLER 15 Hillside Mount, Stanningley 1905 04 29 18 Is7 far end of yard
2629 Annie MAUDSLEY 11 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1905 05 01 33 Ks17  
2630 James KAY not entered 1905 05 01 6m E13  
2631 Susannah YEADON 27 Brunswick Road, Pudsey 1905 05 03 59 Js45  
2632 Harrison FARRER Royal Infirmary 1905 05 15 65 Gs4 Bradford ?
2633 Mary HEYDON Park Cottage, Stanningley 1905 05 17 56 Ks18  
2634 Harry BARKER 67 Town Street, Stanningley 1905 06 03 8m Is31 may be Is37
2635 Clara Olive NORWOOD 1 New York Place, Bramley 1905 06 06 17 Gs28  
2636 Ernest CHILD Allen Brigg Mill Yard, Pudsey 1905 06 09 11m C13  
2637 Rhoda SHUTTLEWORTH Sunfield, Farsley 1905 06 15 58 Hs?13  
2638 Emma MINSKIP City Hospital, Seacroft 1905 06 20 6 Ks10  
2639 Benjamin KAYE Bramley Union Workhouse 1905 06 24 71 Bs8  
2640 Percy JOHNSON 18 Melbourne Place, Stanningley 1905 06 27 6 Hs10  
2641 Florence ROBINSON 17 vermont Street, Stanningley 1905 07 18 10m B17  
2642 Joseph CLAYTON City Hospital, Seacroft 1905 07 20 42 Es6  
2643 Mary ARUNDALL Menston Hospital 1905 07 22 63 As23  
2644 Elsie EASTWOOD 6 Half Mile, Stanningley 1905 07 24 3w B17  
2645 Reginald JACKSON 16 Town Street, Stanningley 1905 07 25 9m C2 may be G2
2646 William GREENWOOD Arthur Street, Stanningley 1905 08 02 69 Js?32  
2647 Hammond PLATT Bramley Union Workhouse 1905 08 10 57 Hs9  
2648 George TRING 45 Aviary Mount, Armley 1905 08 10 56 O17  
2649 Alfred BARRAN 10 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley 1905 08 12 5 Ds20  
2650 John William COLBURN 4 newell Place, Stanningley 1905 09 06 7m H16  
2651 Sarah RUSHWORTH 2 Ripley place, Stanningley 1905 09 09 75 Ks19  
2652 Hilda Emma WILKINSON 3 Town Street, Stanningley 1905 09 11 7w ?s12 may be Ts12
2653 Mary Ellen HARTLEY High Town, Liversedge 1905 09 26 32 A12  
2654 Leonard WHITEHEAD 5 Coniston Street, Stanningley 1905 09 27 10 Ks20  
2655 Tom BRITTON 19 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley 1905 09 28 1 hour B17  
2656 Harriet BRITTON 19 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley 1905 09 28 26 hours B17  
2657 Leonard WILCOCK 7 Trilby Street, Stanningley 1905 09 29 5m I16  
2658 Edward WARD Sharpes Row, Lidgett Hill, Pudsey 1905 10 04 66 Js20 .
2659 Elias GILBERT 153 Greenwood Terrace 1905 10 25 43 ?s46  
2660 George PATRICK 3 S Thomas Avenue, Stanningley 1905 11 06 67 Ks21  
2661 Sarah Ann CROFT 17 Harrison's Avenue, Stanningley 1905 11 07 37 Hs24  
2662 Dorothy Ann WATSON 7 Trilby Street, Stanningley 1905 11 15 13 F27  
2663 John DAVEY Bramley Union Workhouse 1905 11 23 69 Es17  
2664 Solomon CARRICK 7 William Street, Stanningley 1905 11 29 52 As5  
2665 James COULSON Half Mile, Stanningley 1905 12 02 67 T?s4 far end of yard
2666 Louie DICKINSON 15 Brtannia Street, Stanningley 1905 12 04 2 T?s18  
2667 Alfred MITCHELL 11 North View Terrace 1905 12 19 24 Ds28  
2668 Robert Marshall HAINSWORTH 10 Peel Place, Stanningley 1905 12 22 14 H?s31  
2669 Mary Jane BARON 6 Butler Street, Stanningley 1905 12 27 5m J15  
2670 Harriet BIRCH West Street, Pudsey 1906 01 08 63 Ks22  
2671 Rebecca WESTMORELAND Albion Road, Stanningley 1906 01 08 28 A13  
2672 Robert William SMITH 21 Vermont Street, Bramley 1906 01 13 7m I45  
2673 George GOSEN 18 Victoria Place, Stanningley 1906 01 20 58 Is8 far end of yard
2674 Mary BATTY Victoria Terrace, Stanningley 1906 02 07 58 K25  
2675 Sarah Ellen DUGDALE 37 Astor Street, Stanningley 1906 02 12 31 Q7  
2676 Elizabeth MINSKIP 1 Mill Lane, Stanningley 1906 02 17 19 Ks10  
2677 Annie FENTON 11 Half Mile, Stanningley 1906 02 17 39 Ks26  
2678 Emma Jane TUMMONS West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 1906 03 12 41 E23  
2679 Harry KNOWLES Back Vickers Place, Stanningley 1906 03 15 12m L3  
2680 Walter FEARN 7 Varley Street, Bradford Road, Stanningley 1906 03 15 28 Js36  
2681 Jane MAUD Sunfield, Stanningley 1906 03 17 36 Hs23 may be Ks23
2682 Elizabeth VICKERS Albert Street, Stanningley 1906 04 03 46 Hs27 may be Ks27
2683 Henry TODD West Riding Asylum, Menston 1906 04 17 55 Ks28  
2684 Martha Ann JACKSON 6 Wheater's Yard, Stanningley 1906 04 18 48 Ds36  
2685 John Harrison INGHAM 3 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1906 04 19 15m H16  
2686 Edward FRANKLAND Wheater's Fold, Stanningley 1906 04 21 50 Is17  
2687 Emily MARSHALL 6 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1906 05 05 28 F22  
2688 Ruth BOWLING 2 Half mile, Stanningley 1906 05 21 72 Gs31  
2689 Richard CORNFORTH 14 School View, Stanningley 1906 06 03 67 Js10  
2690 Hannah AMBLER 7 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley 1906 06 15 43 Es29  
2691 Garnett CLAUGHTON 10 Park Terrace, Stanningley 1906 06 30 65 Bs31  
2692 Christiana CHAPMAN 32 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1906 07 07 68 Q11  
2693 Annie WESTMORELAND 1 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1906 07 14 24 D18 .
2694 Mary SLOAN 4 Cromer terrace, Armley 1906 07 26 72 Js5  
2695 Fanny WILKINSON Town Street, Stanningley 1906 08 10 48 Hs5  
2696 Milicent MARSHALL 115 lowtown, Pudsey 1906 08 13 72 J?3  
2697 Beatrice WILLIAMS 3 Robert's Yard, Stanningley 1906 08 29 2 G1  
2698 John William WIGGLESWORTH 10 Wards Row, Stanningley 1906 09 08 41 Bs32  
2699 Barbara Ann BROOK 34 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1906 09 15 10m Ts6  
2700 John BROWN 4 Warfe Place, Rodley 1906 09 22 74 G13  
2701 Jim Harry HEWITT Horse & Groom, Low Wortley, Leeds 1906 10 08 36 Ks04 may be 64
2702 Esther Ann LUSBY ? 32 Bradford Road, Farsley 1906 10 08 5w Gs18  
2703 Sydney WAITE 14 Butler Place, Stanningley 1906 10 17 4m Ds17  
2704 Jane TANN 16 Half Mile Lane, 1906 10 17 18 As15  
2705 Lily WILCOCK 7 Trilby Street, Bramley 1906 10 20 25 ?21  
2706 Mary COULSON 10 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1906 10 22 40 H15  
2706 Elsie COULSON 10 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1906 10 22 26d H15 2 burials in same entry
2707 Betty MYERS 6 Churchill Mount, 1906 10 22 35 Es39  
2708 J ? WHITAKER 49 Brook Street, Ilkley 1906 10 24 7m Js24  
2709 Philip COLBY Conservative Club, Town Street 1906 11 11 36 Ks01  
2710 Rowland WILLIAMS 10 Half Mile Lane 1906 11 22 10m G1 .
2711 Arthur LEE 3 Thorns Place 1906 11 24 3m H17  
2712 Wilfred ELLY 10 Hillside Mount 1906 12 05 10m M13  
2713 Rachel WADE 5 half Mile 1906 12 18 69 Ks03  
2714 Eli HOYLE West Street, Farsley 1907 01 05 80 Ks16  
2715 Grace WIGGLESWORTH Bramley Union Workhouse 1907 01 04 72 Bs35  
2716 Margaret HALL 18 Swinnow Place, Stanningley 1907 01 10 45 G16  
2717 Matilda KIMBERRY Albion Road, Stanningley 1907 01 21 30 ?26  
2718 William Lobley MITCHELL Town Street, Stanningley 1907 02 02 39 Is5 far end of yard
2719 Mary BETHELL 16 Waterhouse terrace 1907 02 15 78 Gs43  
2720 John WILLIAMS 7 Atkinson Street, Hunslet 1907 02 19 64 I19  
2721 Elizabeth Jane BERRY 6 Lightfoot Buildings, Stanningley 1907 03 02 34 R17  
2722 Eva WITHEY 8 Albert Street, Stanningley 1907 03 18 25 Cs20  
2723 Dorothy BARRAN 12 Ada Place, Stanningley 1907 03 19 20m C?11  
2724 Mary SPENCE Union Workhouse, Bramley 1907 03 23 76 Q3  
2725 Willie COGGINGS 9 Trilby Street, Bramley 1907 03 27 7 J12  
2726 John William DRAKE 214 Pudsey Road, Leeds 1907 03 28 65 |Gs40  
2727 John Albert DICKENSON 4 grangefield Road, Stanningley 1907 03 30 18m M15  
2728 Edith WATSON 7 Trilby Street 1907 04 10 24 F41  
2729 Thomas STOCKWELL 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1907 04 16 75 T?n3  
2730 Frederick MARSDEN 123 Town Street, Stanningley 1907 04 16 3d G16 .
2731 Cyril REDHEAD 8 Trilby street, Bramley 1907 04 20 3w G16  
2732 Charles LEE 3 Thorns Place 1907 05 01 2 N17  
2733 Frank LEE 3 Vickers Place 1907 05 11 8m H17  
2734 Herbert BRAHAM 18 Hillside View 1907 05 14 6m Hs32  
2735 John William JACKSON 101 Skipton Road, harrogate 1907 05 28 49 Ks02  
2736 Elizabeth WILSON 60 Princes Street, Southport 1907 06 03 66 Ks02  
2737 Sydney CARR 11 Churcvhill Street 1907 06 17 2m F16  
2738 Thomas EVANS 4 Trilby Street 1907 06 22 11m H17  
2739 Elizabeth MAUD 10 Albert Street 1907 06 29 73 Be20  
2740 Emily NEWBURY 15 Harrisons Avenue, Stanningley 1907 07 07 67 F?s28  
2741 Annie HAWKES 19 Vicars Terrace, Stanningley 1907 07 20 11w E16  
2742 Ada BROOK 34 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1907 07 30 6m T?5  
2743 Henry CARRICK 6 Turners Yard 1907 08 07 3 C8 may be G8
2744 no entry . . . . . .
2745 Isabella HANNAN 6 Atlanta Street 1907 08 17 54 Gs39  
2746 John HOGG 13 Churchill Place 1907 08 21 70 Is46  
2747 Eliza MAUDSLEY 11 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1907 08 28 78 I16  
2748 Mary MITCHELL 5 Albert Street, Stanningley 1907 08 29 65 Ks29  
2749 John Patrick HARTON 24 Atlanta Street 1907 08 29 2 G20  
2750 Grace BAWN 6 Butler Street, Stanningley 1907 09 12 35 G21  
2751 Joseph THORPE 3 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1907 10 06 27 Hs33  
2752 Joseph Benn? NAYLOR West Riding Asylum, Menston 1907 10 16 52 E22 .
2753 Jane WRIGHT 11 Ripley Place Stanningley 1907 10 17 73 Hs34  
2754 Sarah ODAM 5 North View Terrace 1907 11 11 58 As19  
2755 Joseph HUDSON Town Street, Stanningley 1907 11 12 77 Gs5  
2756 Edward LAMBERT Bright Street, Stanningley 1907 11 16 43 Ks30  
2757 John BALME 7 Astor Street 1907 11 21 61 D25  
2758 Mary BAILEY 4 Intake Road 1907 11 22 84 Gs26  
2759 Walter BROOK 29 Vernon Place 1907 12 27 63 Gs44  
2760 Sarah VICKERS 2 Brickfield Place 1908 01 16 80 Is29  
2761 Betty Ann FARRER Randolf Street 1908 01 16 43 Es30  
2762 John COLBURN 24 Vernon Place, Pudsey 1908 01 18 52 A17  
2763 Sarah BARSBY 36 Seymour Street 1908 01 28 78 J?s33  
2764 William DUGDALE Infirmary 1908 02 05 59 K17  
2765 Maud TURNER 16 St Thomas Avenue 1908 02 08 3w Gn3 .
2766 Mary ROSENDALE 13 Ash Street, Beuwell 1908 02 11 32 Gs21  
2767 Ada WHITHAM 5 Mann's Place 1908 02 12 20 Q?s18  
2768 Benjamin FOWLER 100 Town Street, Stanningley 1908 02 15 60 Be8  
2769 Margaret TWISS 15 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1908 02 15 16 Hs35  
2770 Grace MYERS 414 Bradley Hill Place 1908 03 21 41 Ks41  
2771 William CRABTREE Watkinson's Farm, {udsey 1908 03 24 86 Js15  
2772 Arthur ELLY Sun Street, Farsley 1908 03 28 5m M14  
2773 Wilfred KIRBY 15 Trilby Street 1908 03 28 15m N17  
2774 Annie Elizabeth CARTER 9 Coniston Street 1908 04 02 7 Hs3?  
2775 John EVANS 6 Albion Road 1908 04 08 72 P19  
2776 Sam WARMAN 78 Rufford Street, Bradford 1908 06 29 36 Fs32 3 from wall, far end
2777 Bertha SWAINE 7 Astor Street, Bramley 1908 07 04 23 T?s41  
2778 Sarah Susannah BARRETT Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1908 07 15 37 N1  
2779 Mary WETHERALL Bramley Union Workhouse 1908 07 28 68 C17  
2780 Laura TAYLOR 10 Wood Square, Farsley 1908 08 05 13w N17  
2781 Hannah SPEIGHT 4 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley 1908 08 12 85 A22  
2782 Joseph WOOD Welland Villa, Pudsey 1908 08 15 49 ?s20  
2783 Hilda HAYES 17 trilby Street 1908 08 22 1 O14  
2784 Walter CRAWSHAW 2 Bank Terrace 1908 08 31 66 Ds?  
2785 Robert SHUTTLEWORTH 15 Providence Street, Farsley 1908 09 01 18 Fs13  
2786 George Stephen KEMBERRY 2 Milner Fold, Fartown, Pudsey 1908 09 27 30 D26  
2787 William BLACKBURN Rosely 1908 10 02 54 Ds25 Rodley ?
2788 Vincent HILL 16 Waterhouse Terrace 1908 10 03 12w Js29  
2789 Hannah HOLT Robert's Yard 1908 10 06 60 Bs6  
2790 Olive ENDERSBY 5 School Place 1908 10 14 13 Hs36  
2791 Florence Olive DAWSON Armley 1908 10 14 9m Cs14  
2792 George PETTY North View Terrace 1908 10 31 1m O13  
2793 Emily Ann RAMSDEN Bramley 1908 11 26 41 Gs40  
2794 Phyllis HAW Farsley 1908 11 30 8m J?s19  
2795 Henry CHAMBERLAIN 367 Stanningley Road 1908 12 03 70 Hs37  
2796 Nellie Forest DICK 14 Swinnow Street 1908 12 15 32 O13  
2797 David WILCOCK 18 Seymour Street 1908 12 30 52 M17  
2798 William MARSHALL Half Mile Cottage 1909 01 09 58 J?3  
2799 Emma Neal HOLDSWORTH Bramley 1909 01 12 6w Es24 .
2800 Thomas ENDERSBY 65 Fowler Street 1909 01 20 56 Cs11  
2801 Emma MOORE 16 Vickers Place 1909 01 28 4d P19  
2802 James STOREY 21--thorpe Road, Rodley 1909 02 06 71 Is14  
2803 Harriet Ann SUGDEN 16 Coniston Terrace 1909 02 17 38 Hs28  
2804 Frederick William APPLEBY Bradford 1909 02 19 67 Is47  
2805 William LUTY School Terrace, Stanningley 1909 03 03 71 As8  
2806 Thomas GIBSON Holbeck 1909 03 10 44 Hs39 ..
2807 Frank Alvey HOWCROFT 49 Queen Street, Wakefield 1909 03 14 6 J18  
2808 Maria BYRON 6 Harrison Avenue 1909 03 19 75 Cs28  
2809 John WRIGHT 11 Ripley Place Stanningley 1909 03 28 79 Hs34  
2810 Elizabeth MOODY 2 Bright Street 1909 04 15 40 B21  
2811 John GOODSON Bramley 1909 04 17 75 Es22  
2812 Sarah Ann ROBERTS Poplar House 1909 05 06 86 A6  
2813 John BINNS 3 Ederotd Place, Farsley 1909 05 08 75 Fs15 .
2814 Elsie WOOD 6 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1909 05 10 10m P18  
2815 Hannah HEAP 1 mann's Square 1909 05 24 79 O8 .
2816 Charles WOODBINE 3 Vickers Yard 1909 05 25 72 M9  
2817 Jessie WOOD 6 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1909 05 29 24 P17  
2818 Grace BEESLEY Earby 1909 05 29 74 As9  
2819 Nancy MARSHALL 12 Vickers Place 1909 06 08 57 Ts17  
2820 Joseph GOODSON Chapel House, Brittania Street 1909 06 12 53 Es23  
2821 Charles STOCKWELL Bramley Union Workhouse 1909 06 15 55 Gs17  
2822 Annie SUNDERLAND 11 Carlisle Road, Pudsey 1909 06 28 36 Cs7  
2823 John BRUCE 27 Astor Street 1909 07 03 6w L17 .
2824 Edmund GILL 6 Branch Road, Armley 1909 07 12 38 I20  
2825 Frances May CHRISTMAS 10 Town Street 1909 07 13 11 Hs40  
2826 Ellen CORNFORTH 14 School View, Stanningley 1909 07 14 71 I?10  
2827 Sarah Ann BAKER 1 William Street 1909 07 17 37 Es40  
2828 Archibold BRUCE 27 Astor Street 1909 07 28 6 Ts17 .
2829 John WARD 4 VickersPlace 1909 07 31 69 Bs13  
2830 James MYERS 15 Churchill Strret, Stanningley 1909 08 28 64    
2831 Albert CLOUGH Pudsey 1909 09 13 47 Is9  
2832 Robert DUTTON 10 Butler Street 1909 09 18 8D M15  
2833 Henry PETTY 12 North View Terrace 1909 10 23 12m O13  
2834 Annie WEST 10 Sun Street 1909 11 02 6 M14  
2835 Mary Jane CLAUGHTON 9 Mill Lane 1909 11 03 33 As32  
2836 Mary Louisa WATSON 32 Trilby Street 1909 11 06 25 F30  
2837 Daniel HARRISON 15 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1909 11 11 52 Hs35  
2838 Ivy May MORWOOD 15 New York Place, Bramley 1909 11 17 19 Hs28  
2839 Sarah SIMPSON Clayton 1909 11 20 73 E17 may be F17
2840 Elizabeth JAQUES Union Workhouse, Clayton 1909 12 08 83 B24  
2841 Reuben CHAFFER Union Workhouse, Bramley 1909 12 08 70 Js9  
2842 Joseph ENGLAND Farsley 1909 12 20 28 Cs15  
2843 James LISTER Bramley 1909 12 20 88 J11  
2844 Robert POWELL Bramley 1909 12 20 65 Es37  
2845 Elsie Mabel WILSON 21 Garfield Street 1909 12 30 16 Ks13 may be Hs13
2846 Ben DAVEY 11 Fern Terrace 1910 01 04 3 Js31  
2847 James BAGGELEY 7 Lowell Terrace 1910 01 21 64 Ts17  
2848 Florence May Moorhouse KIPLING 6 Hillside View 1910 01 29 6w O13  
2849 John Benson MANN 111 Town Street 1910 02 01 68 Js?7  
2850 David STOCKWELL 19 Trilby Street 1910 02 07 2   .
2851 Eliza DUTTON 4 Grangefield Road, Stanningley 1910 02 08 52 P12  
2852 Eliza Ann CROFT 6 Mann's Place 1910 02 15 70 J10  
2853 Thomas THRIPPLETON 4 Churchill Street 1910 02 17 83 Be11  
2854 Mary WADE 5 Half Mile Lane 1910 02 09 12d L12  
2855 Florence WADE 5 Half Mile Lane 1910 03 24 25 A24  
2856 Ruth ENDERSBY 18 Fowler's Buildings 1910 03 26 68 Cs11  
2857 Mary REDICK 19 Thorpe Road, Pudsey 1910 03 26 60 O5  
2858 John HININGS 3 Sunfield, Stanningley 1910 04 13 68 Bs17  
2859 Bryan DALE 7a Spencer Buildings, Bramley 1910 04 22 67 Hs41  
2860 William Henry YOUNG Armley 1910 05 04 53 Hs42  
2861 Samuel STEAD 65 Fowler's Place 1910 05 14 8m Cs? .
2862 Sarah Elizabeth HASLEM 2 Victoria Terrace 1910 05 14 67 Is47  
2863 Irwin WARD 16 Swinnow Place, Stanningley 1910 05 21 33 Ds7  
2864 Irene BROWN 17 Waterhouse Terrace 1910 05 25 11m P16  
2865 Elizabeth RAYNER Half Mile Cliff, Stanningley 1910 06 03 83 Cs21  
2866 Martha ELAM 7 Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1910 06 21 66 Is42  
2867 Annie MCKINLEY 9 Lower Road, Burley-in-Wharfedale 1910 06 25 49 T?n5  
2868 Jonathan BRAYSHAW 6 Fern Place 1910 07 02 32 H21  
2869 Frances Eliza ROBERTS Poplar House 1910 07 06 74 Is3 far end of yard
2870 Arthur STOREY West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 1910 07 30 29 Gs45  
2871 Gladys CRAVEN 38 Swinnow Lane 1910 08 08 7w D19  
2872 Harry MITCHELL 13 Swinnow Terrace 1910 08 15 10w H16  
2873 Thomas James RAWSON Churchill 1910 08 18 65 P7  
2874 Joseph BARRAND 7 Ingham Street, Pudsey 1910 08 22 15 Ds20  
2875 John TUMMONS 1 Turners Yard, Pudsey 1910 09 20 11 E21  
2876 Helen BROWN 7 Waterhouse Terrace 1910 09 21 3w P16 .
2877 Joseph Ben NAYLOR 5 Albert Street, Stanningley 1910 09 28 4w H16  
2878 Elizabeth WATSON 32 Trilby Street 1910 10 01 52 F20  
2879 Jonathan WEBSTER 16 West Terrace 1910 10 03 71 Fs4  
2880 Doris WATERHOUSE Hill Side Mount 1910 10 03 5m Gs35 .
2881 Joseph Cowling WARD 2 Swinnow Place 1910 10 05 4w Ds7  
2882 Beatrice LOCKWOOD 13 Ripley Mount 1910 10 14 12w K13  
2883 Albert CRAMPTON 7 Ripley Mount 1910 10 20 9 E19  
2884 William SPENCE 60 Aston View, Bramley 1910 10 25 67 Ks30  
2885 John FARRER 7 Nora Road 1910 11 03 67 O2  
2886 Elizabeth BOWLER 3 Ripley Place 1910 11 07 71 Gs23  
2887 Albertina WOOD 30 Sunfield 1910 11 09 68 Js6  
2888 Ruth SINGLETON 20 melbourne Place, Stanningley 1910 11 10 6 Fs32 may be Ts32
2889 Mary Jane MARSHALL 97 Town Street 1910 11 17 53 A23  
2890 Lilian LOCKWOOD 14 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1910 11 22 1 K13  
2891 Walter HODGSON Atlanta Street 1910 11 30 20m O3  
2892 Annie STOCKWELL 16 Turners Yard 1910 12 01 18m Fn4  
2893 Grace May BARRETT 6 Fern Place 1910 12 02 7m J10  
2894 Catherine CLIFFE 7 Ada Place 1910 12 12 68 Hs21  
2895 Joseph CHILD 2 Hartley Street 1910 12 24 2 C13 .
2896 Edith LOKER Woods Square 1911 01 03 8 O4 .
2897 Charlotte DICKENS 392 Bradley Hill Place, Stanningley 1911 01 07 66 Ks24  
2898 James KIRBY 15 Trilby Street 1911 01 14 1 N17  
2899 William BARRETT Fern Place 1911 01 16 19 N1  
2900 James Henry HARWOOD 20 Town Street 1911 01 21 42 Ds35  
2901 Samuel GAUNT 36 Greentop, Pudsey 1911 01 21 69 Js7  
2902 Elizabeth NORWOOD 18 Station Mount, Bramley 1911 01 30 3 Hs28  
2903 Percy Johnson LOCKWOOD 14 Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1911 02 02 10 K11  
2904 John Edward PILEY ? 9 Lightfoots Place, Pudsey 1911 02 23 4m C24  
2905 Arthur PROCTER 17? Gladstone Terrace 1911 02 25 3 F?s43  
2906 Tom WILSON 12 Churchill Street 1911 03 25 20m H16  
2907 William Thomas WARD 12 Churchill Street 1911 03 25 7 J19 .
2908 Clara PARRETT 14 Half Mile, Stanningley 1911 03 25 12 Hs12  
2909 Gladys JACKSON Churchill Mount, Stanningley 1911 03 27 4 Bs6  
2910 John Iveson ENGLAND Farsley 1911 04 15 62 Cs15  
2911 Emily WOOD 6 Grangefield Road 1911 04 17 8m O4  
2912 Josiah Joseph BARRACLOUGH Pudsey 1911 04 18 60 A27  
2913 Doris SCARRY ? 12 Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1911 04 24 4 O4  
2914 Simon CLAYTON 12 Turners Yard 1911 05 22 67 As13  
2915 Doris FITZJOHN Deuaby ?? 1911 05 21 2 Hs2  
2916 Harry CLAYTON 4 Fern Terrace 1911 05 24 24 Es41  
2917 John BAILEY 4 Park Terrace 1911 05 30 59 Gs25  
2918 George LUMBY 8 Newell Place 1911 05 31 80 Js26  
2919 Mary Elizabeth FENTON 201 Leeds & Bradford Road 1911 06 07 34 Hs26 .
2920 Frances Matty TINKER Bankhouse Bottom, Pudsey 1911 06 14 58 Es16  
2921 Martha BRADLEY 2 Vickers Place 1911 06 21 85 D5  
2922 Mabel WALKER 26 Atlanta Street 1911 07 19 17 Fs?44  
2923 Martha Lizzie BARRAN 5 Gladstone Terrace 1911 07 31 23 I?s16  
2924 Arthur LEE 3 Thorns Place 1911 08 02 33 J17  
2925 Sarah HIGGS 17 Wheater's Yard 1911 08 04 64 Js31  
2926 William DENNISON 7 Wood Square 1911 08 15 1 P17  
2927 Cain MITCHELL 5 Albert Street, Stanningley 1911 08 17 74 Ks29  
2928 Emily LEE 3 Thorns Place 1911 08 19 6w O3  
2929 Edith ABRAMS 16 Trilby Street 1911 08 26 5m O3  
2930 Arthur John Short RIDGARD 14 Swinnow Street 1911 08 30 6 K18 died at City Hospital, Seacroft
2931 Winifred VARLEY 14 William Street 1911 09 02 3d Hs26  
2932 Mary Emma WOOD 4 Peel Place 1911 09 09 3m O3  
2933 William FIELDHOUSE 1 Spencer's Buildings 1911 09 19 39 A28  
2934 Clifton Spencer KING 45 Town End Yard, Bramley 1911 09 20 9m Fs39  
2935 Percival ALDERSON 15 Bagley Lane, Rodley 1911 09 21 8 Ds31  
2936 William ARCHER 35 ? Street, Deansgate, Manchester 1911 10 26 64 IJs48  
2937 Ethel WEBSTER City Hospital, Seacroft 1911 10 30 4 Hs43 .
2938 Ivy RAYNER 18 Sun Street 1911 11 04 10 Hs2  
2939 Jane? BARKER 26 Brickfield Place 1911 11 04 70 F?s34  
2940 Edwin RUSHWORTH 2 Ripley place, Stanningley 1911 11 04 74 Ks19  
2941 Ada HIRST 24 Garfield Terrace 1911 11 07 8m Hs44  
2942 John LUSBY 1 Grove Street 1911 12 02 69 Hs45  
2943 Annie FARRER 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1911 12 22 2 Es42  
2944 Joseph BOOTH 13 Harrison Avenue 1911 12 23 44 B14  
2945 Herbert WAITE City Hospital, Seacroft 1911 12 23 4 Js37  
2946 Ernest ? KAYE City Hospital, Seacroft 1911 12 23 6 Js41  
2947 Elizabeth Ann FARRER 11 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1911 12 27 6m Es42 .
2948 Mary Adeline SUNLEY City Hospital, Seacroft 1912 01 08 10 Fs45 .
2949 George CLAYTON Bramley Union Workhouse 1912 01 18 45 B13  
2950 Eva WILLIAMS 3 Robert's Yard, Stanningley 1912 01 23 18m G1  
2951 Edward WITHEY 12 Killingbeck Yard, Bramley 1912 01 24 76    
2952 Illingworth LEE 10 Manns Place, Stanningley 1912 02 10 10 C7  
2953 Mary PICKLES 1 West View, Stanningley 1912 02 13 69 Fs35  
2954 John WIGGLESWORTH 10 Woods Row, Stanningley 1912 02 21 74 Bs33  
2955 William IVESON 15 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1912 02 28 60 Hs34  
2956 William KITCHEN 12 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley 1912 03 23 65 Fs6  
2957 Shires HAINSWORTH 74 Hustler Street, Bradford 1912 04 01 59 Gs19  
2958 Hannah Ellen NELSON 32 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1912 05 11 4 G14  
2959 Richard WHITEHEAD 70 Cape Villas, Rodley 1912 05 11 20 A29 .
2960 Jane FIELDING 20 Sun Street 1912 05 16 70 As16  
2961 Charlie HILEY 18 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1912 05 17 11 Fs36  
2962 Leonard ENDERSBY 5 School Place 1912 05 18 5w Hs36  
2963 Mary SMITH 15 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1912 05 23 35 A30  
2964 James Alfred BATESON 5 Churchill Mount, Stanningley 1912 06 18 53 B26  
2965 Mary Ann HOGG 12 Newell Place 1912 07 02 69 Is46  
2966 Mathew DOBBS 8 Ripley Place 1912 07 13 74 Hs46  
2967 Hilda BOOTH 46 Town Street 1912 07 20 8 G20 .
2968 Sarah Jane FARRER 9 Ripley Street, Stanningley 1912 07 29 69 O2  
2969 Anne BATES 9 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1912 08 06 71 Js31  
2970 David WADE 14 Butler Place, Stanningley 1912 08 10 77 Ks03  
2971 James BATTY 5 Clark Terrace, Leeds 1912 08 13 67 Ks25  
2972 David MAUD 53 Town Street, Stanningley 1912 08 26 47 B27  
2973 Florence STANSFIELD Vickersdale 1912 08 28 37 Js40 died at Wan* Childrens Hospital
2974 Sarah ROSENDALE 10 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1912 08 30 77 K16  
2975 Robert BOWBEER 9 Aston Street 1912 08 31 2 H18  
2976 Edith? Maud WILSON 10 Cleopatra Street, Bramley 1912 09 07 22 Ks13 died at General Infirmary
2977 John CARTER 1 Wycliffe Road, Calverley Lane, Rodley 1912 09 10 52 B28  
2978 Emma WARD 9 Long Row, Marsh, Pudsey 1912 09 14 70 As31  
2979 William FARRER Warrels House, The Lanes, Pudsey 1912 09 23 76 Js1  
2980 Lucetta HODGSON 8 Arthur Street, Stanningley 1912 10 02 51 B29  
2981 Mary Jane ANDERSON 1 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1912 10 04 57 Gs46  
2982 Harry GUY 12 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1912 10 15 21 B30  
2983 Squire TIDGEWELL 19 Brittania Square, Stanningley 1912 10 15 66 O18  
2984 Mabel OVEREND 4 Roseberry Terrace, Stanningley 1912 10 18 20 Ds37 .
2985 James DRURY 39 Astor Street 1912 10 29 20m N17  
2986 Henry POPPLEWELL 13 Proud ? Street, Farsley 1912 11 04 74 Es43  
2987 Annie METCALFE 14 Mulberry Street, Stanningley 1912 11 12 19 Gs13  
2988 Elenor RHODES 1 Thornes Place, Stanningley 1912 11 12 21 Ds38  
2989 Hilda BUTLER 30 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1912 12 07 4m G19  
2990 Jane HOLDSWORTH 8 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1912 12 14 8m G19  
2991 Agnes Ann HODGSON 19 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1912 12 14 2m L2  
2992 Annie STEAD Bramley Union Workhouse 1912 12 26 69 C?9 may be G9. Died in workhouse infirmary
2993 Eliza SMITH 6 Churchill Street, Stanningley 1912 12 28 74 B31  
2994 Esther Mary BROOK 61 Town Street, Stanningley 1913 01 01 2d G19  
2995 Hannah CLAUGHTON 9 Mill Lane 1913 01 04 2m Bs29  
2996 Maria BARRAN 7 Ingham Street, Pudsey 1913 01 08 23 Bs20  
2997 Kathleen DUTTON 13 Lightfoots Place 1913 01 11 3 P11  
2998 Henry STEVENSON 1 William Street 1913 01 11 65 Ds25 .
2999 Walter Henry CANN 3 Woods Square 1913 01 21 22 G10  
3000 George Edward PICKLES 6 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1913 01 27 6w Cs35  
3001 Benjamin BOOTH 2 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley 1913 02 05 39 Hs17  
3002 Daniel GREENWOOD 60 Hough side Lane, Bramley 1913 02 12 81 G21  
3003 Ellen BOOTHROYD 5 Ripley Place 1913 02 12 73 Js28  
3004 Martha THORPE 12 Peel Street 1913 02 15 68 P15  
3005 Sarah Elizabeth WILLIAMS 3 Robert's Yard, Stanningley 1913 02 20 33 Fs6 far end of yard
3006 Charles WYRILL 14 Lowell Road, Pudsey 1913 02 22 8m G19  
3007 Charles Herbert PORTER 125 Town Street, Stanningley 1913 03 14 2m G20  
3008 Hannah CLAUGHTON Fern Cottage, Mill Lane, Bramley 1913 03 15 73 Bs31  
3009 John WHITAKER 45 Wesley Road, Farsley 1913 03 19 3m As33  
3010 James Pringle STORRIE 21 Trilby Street, Bramley 1913 04 03 7m G20  
3011 Ruth LONGBOTTOM 1 Coniston Terrace 1913 04 05 8 hours O18  
3012 Joseph BRERLEY ? 1 Churchill Mount 1913 04 07 73 Ks3  
3013 Phyllis Maria SCOTFORD 66 Beck Bottom, Rodley (Cape Villas) 1913 05 14 1 B3  
3014 Joseph OLDFIELD 14 Club Lane, Rodley 1913 05 ? 65 C27 .
3015 Sarah MUSGRAVE 8 Coniston Street 1913 05 26 61 P13  
3016 Mary SOWDEN 21 Albert Street 1913 06 14 1 day H14  
3017 Edward Charles WHINCUP 1 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1913 06 20 27 Js3  
3018 John FURLONGER ? Royal Eye & Ear Hospital 1913 06 23 5 J21  
3019 Mathew MARSHALL Vickersdale 1913 06 30 56 C28 died at General Infirmary
3020 Emma BARRETT Half Mile Cliff, Stanningley 1913 07 09 57 Gs17  
3021 Hannah Mary PEACOCK 5 The Villas, Cleckheaton 1913 07 16 60 Gs28  
3022 Fanny JOWETT 26 Intake Lane 1913 07 29 84 K19  
3023 Sarah BROWN 315 Stanningley Road 1913 08 06 68 P13 .
3024 Edith Alice CRAMPTON 6 Coniston Street 1913 08 08 39 D27  
3025 Jeosie?` PEACE 41 Town Street 1913 08 11 44 A31  
3026 Daisy BARKER 9 Trilby Street, Bramley 1913 08 18 6d P15  
3027 John TANN 14 St Thomas Avenue 1913 08 27 20d E11  
3028 Edwin BAKER 11 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1913 08 30 3m Es40  
3029 Kate BARKER 9 Trilby Street, Bramley 1913 09 08 17 P15  
3030 Gladys LAWSON 3 School Place, Stanningley 1913 09 09 6m P12  
3031 Louisa Jane SANDERS The Union Workhouse, Clayton 1913 09 27 38 Ks29  
3032 Daniel CARTWRIGHT 38 Swinnow Lane 1913 10 02 60 D19 .
3033 William SLOAN Marlbrough House, Leeds Road, Idle 1913 10 15 76 J5  
3034 John William KEIGHLEY 93 Town Street 1913 11 07 24 D28  
3035 Abert Edward SLACK 333 Stanningley Road 1913 11 12 13 A32  
3036 Marth COWMAN 2 Wheater's Yard, Stanningley 1913 12 11 62 Js36  
3037 Mary BUTT 36 Brunswick Road, Pudsey 1913 12 20 61 Gs33  
3038 John Hall Gummell MCCONNELL 8 Butler Street 1913 12 22 62 P14  
3039 Ernest PETTY 12 North View Terrace 1913 12 26 2m P12  
3040 Titus ABBOTT 16 St Thomas Street 1913 12 27 55 I22 .
3041 Thomas William INGHAM 6 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1914 01 07 2 P12 .
3042 Henry BLAKES The Union Workhouse, Clayton 1914 01 29 63 Hs29  
3043 Elizabeth POPPLEWELL 9 Albert Street 1914 01 29 73 P14  
3044 Elizabeth RODWELL 17 Red Lane, Farsley 1914 02 16 76 C29  
3045 Noah ILLINGWORTH 8 Bankfield Terrace, Stanningley 1914 02 18 74 Js25  
3046 Elizabeth HAYES 34 Brickfield Place 1914 02 21 30 C30  
3047 Thomas Smith MUSGRAVE Bramley Union Workhouse 1914 02 23 35 Q15  
3048 Sabina WILCOCK 5 Vickers Yard 1914 02 24 66 D29  
3049 Elizabeth HAYES 63 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley 1914 03 14 ?m C30  
3050 Esther May ARCHER 11 Coniston Terrace 1914 03 17 65 Js48  
3051 Mary Ann BARNES 23 St Thomas Street 1914 03 17 70 Ds14  
3052 William TATTERSFIELD Bank Terrace? 1914 03 20 23 K15 died at Killingbeck Sanatorium
3053 Hannah PARRETT 8 Fern Terrace, Pudsey 1914 03 26 84 S39  
3054 William CARTER 4 St Thomas Street 1914 03 30 65 Hs11  
3055 Charles Sydney CHAPMAN 184 Leeds & Bradford Road 1914 04 02 11m Hs4  
3056 George MYERS 40 Club Lane, Rodley 1914 05 13 71 K14  
3057 Timothy SHAW The Union Workhouse, Clayton 1914 05 14 70 K14  
3058 Ralph WAITE 6 Noah Row 1914 05 15 8m Is37 died at the Infirmary
3059 Selina TURNER 8 Woodlands Grove, Bradford Road 1914 05 22 56 B33 Farsley Parish
3060 George BIRDSALL 36 Trilby Street 1914 05 23 20 A33  
3061 Sam VICKERS no fixed abode 1914 05 27 47 Js27  
3062 Esther GLOVER 12 Ada's Place, Stanningley 1914 06 06 82 S28  
3063 William Raistrick JOHNSON 6 Coniston Mount 1914 06 13 28 Hs47  
3064 Hannah FIELDING 14 Peel Place 1914 06 22 36 R17  
3065 Annie WHITE 12 Waterhouse Terrace 1914 08 07 10m Q15  
3066 Sarah Jane HOLDSWORTH 3 Lowell Terrace, bramley 1914 08 08 55 Js49  
3067 William ROSENDALE 10 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1914 08 20 81 K16 .
3068 Alfred HUDSON 375 Broad Lane 1914 09 01 63 Hs48  
3069 James RILEY 3 Back Vickers Place, Stanningley 1914 09 09 13m Q15  
3070 Joseph Marshall SHIRES 361 Stanningley Road 1914 09 19 75 Is11  
3071 Robert FOX 9 D..? Street, Bowling, Bradford 1914 10 07 70 Js12  
3072 John Henry HARRISON 5 Astor Street 1914 10 08 17m A33  
3073 Patrick CROWE 4 Vickers Yard 1914 10 10 71 O11  
3074 Thomas MYERS 8 Wood's Row 1914 10 17 57 Js43  
3075 Hannah WITHEY Leeds General Infirmary 1914 10 22 63 Cs20  
3076 Emma PARKINSON Storthes Hall Asylum, Kirkburton 1914 10 24 60 Ds15  
3077 Swires RILEY 3 Back Vickers Place, Stanningley 1914 10 24 14m Q16  
3078 Laura WATERHOUSE 3 Fern Place 1914 11 13 5m P16  
3079 Lillie RILEY 31 Seymour Street 1914 11 21 30 Hs49  
3080 John SHIRES 80 Ridge Road, Armley 1914 11 27 48 Gs29 died at L.y ?
3081 Martha Ann KERRIDGE 12 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1914 12 05 38 Gs47  
3082 John RYDER 4 Churchill Street 1914 12 15 70 Gs48  
3083 Sabina COATES 11 Mann's Square 1914 12 22 71 Gs6  
3084 Harriet SIDDLE 6 Noah Place 1914 12 24 63 D4  
3085 Lily HARRISON 5 Astor Street 1914 12 26 1m O12  
3086 Harry NASH 82 Town Street 1914 12 29 26d J10  
3087 William JONES 18 Seymour Street 1915 01 02 77 Js38  
3088 Elizabeth DUGDALE 291 Stanningley Road 1915 01 09 74 K17  
3089 John Varley ROBERTS Poplar House 1915 02 01 80 Is46 far end of yard
3090 Tom HARRISON 227 Leeds & Bradford Road 1915 02 02 18 hours K17  
3091 Evelyn GILL 6 Woodlands Grove, Farsley 1915 02 13 8 M11  
3091 Major SIMPSON 35 Seymour Street 1915 02 15 51 Fs46 entry number duplicated
3092 Willie DENNISON 6 Wood's Row 1915 02 27 2d M11  
3093 James DENNISON 6 Wood's Row 1915 02 27 1d M11  
3094 Henry PETTY 11 Coal Hill Lane, Rodley 1915 03 01 58 Fs47  
3095 Mary Ann SUNDERLAND 11 Carlisle Road, Pudsey 1915 03 06 67 Cs7  
3096 Grace Shelley RATCLIFFE Storthes Hall Asylum, Kirkburton 1915 03 10 68 On1  
3097 Charles LILEY 5 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1915 03 11 3d M11 .
3098 Ernest LAWSON 34 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1915 03 30 6m M6  
3099 James Bowman COULSON? 15 Butler Street 1915 04 06 36 Fs48  
3100 Thomas SMITH Bramley Union Workhouse 1915 04 07 76 B31  
3101 Grace Ann SMITH 17 William Street 1915 04 15 51 Gs37  
3102 George PICKLES 1 Waterhouse Terrace 1915 04 30 62 Is32  
3103 Amelia WHITELEY 10 Newell Place 1915 05 01 49 M12  
3104 Louisa Mary LONGFIELD 3 Randolph Street 1915 05 01 34 Es44  
3105 John Mitchell BRAYSHAW 7 Ashfield Road, Pudsey 1915 05 04 58 Es21  
3106 George Thomas NICHOLSON Seacroft Hospital 1915 05 11 53 Gs43  
3107 John SHEA 3 Mann's Square 1915 05 12 72 M13 .
3108 Marian WAGSTAFF 69 Town Street 1915 05 25 2 Gs44  
3109 Nancy Emily GARDNER 14 Peel Place 1915 05 25 5 M12  
3110 David Henry BROWN 16 Donald Street, Farsley 1915 06 01 26d B27  
3111 Elizabeth BROWN 2 Peel Place 1915 06 05 86 M13  
3112 James Henry MUSGRAVE Bramley Union Workhouse 1915 06 17 40 P16  
3113 Sabina GALLOWAY 31 Runswick Street, Holbeck 1915 07 01 71 Ds23  
3114 Edith SYDNEY 13 Prospect Square, Farsley 1915 07 03 19 En45  
3115 John Arthington PARKER 201 Swinnow Row 1915 07 07 65 G4  
3116 Eleanor SANDS 7 Wood's Square 1915 07 12 70 Es46  
3117 Esther Hannah WRIGHT 1 Vermont Street 1915 07 17 52 Ds39  
3118 Charles Frederick WILKINSON 3 Town Street, Stanningley 1915 07 17 40 Fs12  
3119 Jane WHITE Brick Place, Bradford Road, Farsley 1915 08 03 78 Cs31 .
3120 Mary Ann HOLDER Lightcliffe School .?, Bredbury, Nr Stockport 1915 08 08 71 Es36  
3121 Esther Varley ISLES 35 Town Street 1915 08 10 66 Ds40  
3122 William BATCHELOR 32 Atlanta Street 1915 08 14 10m M6  
3123 Harry WADE Clayton Union Workhouse Infirmary 1915 08 31 55 M17  
3124 Charles Edward CLIFFE 7 Ada Place 1915 09 07 69 Hs21  
3125 Annie BROWN 17 Waterhouse Terrace 1915 09 23 39 Ds41  
3126 Harriet SIMPSON 12 Victory Street, Holceck 1915 09 27 54 Fs46  
3127 James CROWTHER Clayton Union Workhouse Infirmary 1915 10 07 82 Gs11  
3128 Elizabeth HININGS 3 Sunfield, Stanningley 1915 10 23 63 B7  
3129 William SHAW Clayton Union Workhouse Infirmary 1915 11 03 74 Fs24  
3130 Harriet Emma LISLE 18 trilby Street 1915 11 27 46 J16  
3131 Bertha BEESLEY 41 Lytham Row, South Shore, Blackpool 1915 12 08 48 As9 .
3132 Annie BATTYE 414 Bradley Hill Place 1915 12 15 41 Ds42  
3133 William COATES West Riding Asylum, Menston 1915 12 23 44 Ds43  
3134 Samuel WILCOCK 3 Vickers Yard 1915 12 24 71 D29  
3135 Mary BATES 5 Vernon Place 1915 12 27 70 Bs5  
3136 Edward CLAYTON Bramley Union Workhouse 1915 12 30 78 B13 .
3137 Christiana ABBOTT 64 Town Street, Stanningley 1916 01 06 25 Cs36  
3138 Sarah Jane KIRBY 15 Trilby Street 1916 01 24 31 Cs37 died at Hospital for Women & Children
3139 John CARTER 34 Trilby Street 1916 02 09 6m J16  
3140 Kenneth owen WILKINSON 1 Ranolph Street 1916 02 09 3 J16  
3141 John JOWETT 26 ..Lane 1916 02 16 87 K19  
3142 Ann BOOTH 2 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley 1916 02 21 80 Hs17  
3143 Edith Annie ROBERTSON 12 Lowell Row 1916 02 27 4m J16  
3144 William BROWN 40 Salisbury Row, Armley 1916 03 09 29 Fs7 far end of yard
3145 Ruth SINGLETON 6 Arthur Street 1916 03 25 78 Cs38  
3146 Phoebe NICHOLLS 29 Elsworth Place, Armley 1916 04 05 86 Cs13  
3147 Frances Evelyn PEASGOOD 15 Lister Street, Bramley 1916 04 08 10 As32  
3148 Hubert Kenneth SMITH 1 Coniston Mount 1916 04 11 11m Ks24  
3149 Clifford BEATSON 13 Bagley Lane, Rodley 1916 04 20 13m M17  
3150 Grace Ann JOHNSON 22 Brickfield Place 1916 05 01 68 Js22  
3151 Richard CROWTHER 7 Brittania Street 1916 05 02 76 Cs39 died at Leeds Infirmary
3152 Simeon HAINSWORTH 18 School View, Stanningley 1916 05 04 77 Ds3  
3153 Sarah HARDAKER 31 Vermont Street, Bramley 1916 05 06 65 Cs40  
3154 Hannah GAUNT 9 Back St Lawrence Terrace, Pudsey 1916 05 10 73 Is7  
3155 William WILKINSON 58 Milville? Place, Woodhouse Ridge, Leeds 1916 05 24 81 Fs5  
3156 Harriett RIDER 11 Cardigan Terrace, Leeds 1916 06 17 80 Es13  
3157 John BLAKEY Clayton Union Workhouse Infirmary 1916 07 29 86 Ks11  
3158 Harold TURNER 13 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley 1916 08 02 9m Bs34  
3159 Alice Margaret SHORT Swiinow Street, Stanningley 1916 08 04 39 K18 died at Leeds Infirmary
3160 Albert GREAVES 13 Churchill Street, Stanningley 1916 08 09 19m Es35  
3161 Sarah WINN 7 Parkfield Terrace, Stanningley, Pudsey 1916 08 23 81 M2  
3162 Leonard Maxwell MARSDEN 123 Town Street, Stanningley 1916 09 16 9m K19 died at the Childrens Hospital, Bradford
3163 Mary Ann DIBB 12 Summerville terrace, Farsley 1916 09 27 78 Cn4  
3164 James MATHERS West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 1916 10 03 60 Gs22  
3165 Sarah ELLIOTT 10 Ada's Place, Stanningley 1916 10 04 56 Cs41  
3166 Joseph Jonas HASLAM 2 Victoria Terrace 1916 10 10 76 Js47 .
3167 Joseph GUY? 12 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1916 10 17 21 B30  
3168 Hannah DICKENSON 15 Brittania Street, Stanningley 1916 10 18 59 Bs35  
3169 Joseph ROSE? 167 Town Street, Rodley 1916 11 15 3m Js44  
3170 Sarah Ann FARRER 5 Oliver's Yard, Briggate, Leeds 1916 11 16 80 J?s14  
3171 John SHIRES Infirmary, Leeds 1916 11 23 62 Bs36  
3172 Emily FEARNLEY 34 Urban Road, Altrincham 1916 11 27 40 Bs37  
3173 John BANNISTER 9 Broad Street, Farsley 1916 11 29 13 Bs38  
3174 Mary Elizabeth SMITH 181 Town Street, Rodley 1916 12 09 2m K19  
3175 William MYERS 14 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1916 12 30 2 Ds44 .
3176 Alfred DOWNING 33 Seymour Street, Stanningley 1917 01 02 75 K18 .
3177 Emily LUBY 12 Newell Place, Stanningley 1917 01 03 57 J14  
3178 Joseph LAMBERT Moorfield House, Stanningley 1917 01 05 87 Cs5  
3179 William Charles WILSON 7 Mulberry Street, Farsley 1917 01 13 53 Ks13  
3180 John William WILKINSON 12 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1917 01 17 54 Bs39  
3181 James GORDON 1 Wilson's Yard, Sunfield, Stanningley 1917 01 18 80 Js23  
3182 John William SIMONS 26 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1917 01 23 18 K9  
3183 John AMBLER 4 Victoria .?, Bramley 1917 01 2? 75 Js42  
3184 Henry Johnson LUMBY 15 Lowell Road, Bramley 1917 01 31 2 K11 .
3185 Emily SOWDEN 9 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1917 02 03 46 As34  
3186 Seth? COOPER 10 Trilby Street, Stanningley 1917 02 06 2 K11  
3187 Harry THOMPSON Babies Home, Wyther, Armley 1917 02 14 9m Q14  
3188 Robert BROADLEY Bramley Union Workhouse 1917 02 15 74 Q14  
3189 Fred WATSON 7 Peel Place, Stanningley 1917 02 16 3m Q14  
3190 Margaret Ellen DAVISON 18 Providence Street, Farsley 1917 02 20 23 As35  
3191 Mary STOWE Sunfield, Stanningley 1917 02 20 85 Fs26  
3192 Harriett MITCHELL 325 Stanningley Road, Bramley 1917 03 01 50 A34  
3193 Cyril BINKS 13 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1917 03 13 6m Fs8 far end of yard
3194 Harry BOOTH 2 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley 1917 03 20 55 D10  
3195 Mary Jane RILEY 317 Stanningley Road, Bramley 1917 03 20 82 F4  
3196 Anna Elizabeth SELBY 2 Carlisle Street, Farsley 1917 03 24 75 A35  
3197 John MILNER 6 Nansen Terrace, Bramley 1917 03 26 52 Fs9 far end of yard
3198 Nellie HORN 26 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1917 03 27 21 E24  
3199 Rowland RIDER 16 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1917 03 28 10m D9  
3200 Tom BELL 14 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1917 04 02 60 E25  
3201 Emma BARKER The Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton 1917 04 07 60 D13?  
3202 Joseph BOOTH 51 Springfield Road, Morley 1917 04 07 85 unreadable .
3203 William ERRINGTON 87 Town Street, Stanningley 1917 04 14 70 B112  
3204 Arthur CLAYTON 6 Half Mile, Stanningley 1917 05 03 17 As36  
3205 Kathleen RACE 167 Town Street, Rodley 1917 05 03 3 Js44  
3206 Annie JOYNT 5 Semour Street, Bramley 1917 05 14 27 C12  
3207 Mary Elizabeth VICKERS 3 New Scarbro, Stanningley 1917 05 17 55 Ks27  
3208 Martha SYKES 23 Vermont Street, Bramley 1917 05 30 68 A36  
3209 Marian BRAY 113 Town Street, Stanningley 1917 06 01 25 Js2 far end of yard
3210 Thomas EVANS 13 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1917 06 06 41 D?17 may be O17
3211 Elijah THORPE 11 Town Street, Stanningley 1917 06 23 67 Js41  
3212 Joseph COATES 1 Mann's Place, Stanningley 1917 06 29 83 Gs6  
3213 Mary Jane TODNER 4 Nora Road, Stanningley 1917 07 03 61 D17  
3214 Bertha ROBINSON 9 Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1917 07 07 47 As37  
3215 Martha Ann VERITY 3 Coniston Mount, Stanningley 1917 07 14 47 As38  
3216 Clarice TATE 24 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1917 07 28 3 D17? .
3217 Hinchcliffe HARGREAVES 18 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1917 10 01 64 As39  
3218 Alice SOWDEN the West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 1917 10 10 11 As34  
3219 Arthur YOUNG 15 St Thomas Street, Stanningley 1917 11 17 38 Js32  
3220 Tom Ward GALLOWAY 4 School Terrace, Stanningley 1917 11 17 43 Ds23  
3221 Harriet BENFIELD Vicar's Yard, Sunfield, Stanningley 1917 11 22 63 Js18  
3222 Thira Letitia BARKER 13 Hammerton Grove, Pudsey 1917 12 10 50 Js34  
3223 Annie FIELDING 14 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley 1917 12 19 27 As40 .
3224 Arthur KERRIDGE 219 Bradley Hill View, Stanningley 1918 01 05 2d C15 .
3225 Mary Eliza TOWN 5 Ashfield Road, Stanningley 1918 01 14 21d Fs25  
3226 Lily LUCAS 8 Peel Street, Stanninigley 1918 01 19 14 C15  
3227 John RILEY 12 School Place, Stanningley 1918 01 22 67 B33  
3228 James SMITH 15 Watkinson Buildings, Stanningley 1918 01 25 53 A37  
3229 George WILKINSON 3 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1918 02 08 21m Bs40  
3230 Alfred CRAVEN 6 Warder Street, New Wortley 1918 02 09 6 O8  
3231 John CRAVEN 6 Warder Street, New Wortley 1918 02 13 20m O7  
3232 Horace CHAPMAN 9 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1918 02 16 9 E24  
3233 Frank DENNISON 4 Vickers Yard, Stanningley 1918 02 19 23d C15 .
3234 Frederick Charles NORTON 10 Vicker's Street, Stanningley 1918 02 25 18m E23  
3235 Louisa Ruth MAUDE 26 Irwin Street, farsley 1918 03 16 52 B27  
3236 William JESSOP 17 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley 1918 03 23 2m C15  
3237 Ellen JENNINGS 3 Fern Place, Stanningley 1918 04 20 72 E22  
3238 Nancy SCHOFIELD 12 Checker Row, Stanningley 1918 04 20 60 Hs22  
3239 Jane LAMBERT Moorfield House, Stanningley 1918 04 24 77 Cs5  
3240 Jane PEPPER 16 Butler Place, Stanningley 1918 04 25 68 Ds16 'otherwise Harris' entered in register
3241 Elizabeth GORDON 15 Red Lane, Farsley 1918 05 08 81 Js23  
3242 Ann Elizabeth LINDEN 12 Churchill Place, Stanningley 1918 05 14 53 C23  
3243 Doris WILKINSON 3 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1918 05 17 4 Bs40  
3244 Ann CHILD 61 Idle Road, Bradford 1918 06 21 78 Js40  
3245 Arthur Woods RHODES 7 Eastwood Buildings, Stanningley 1918 06 24 28 D20  
3246 Herbert FISHER 10 Swinnow Place, Stanningley 1918 06 26 6d E22 may be F22
3247 Andrew JOYNT West Riding Asylum, Menston 1918 07 11 60 C25  
3248 George Henry SWALLOW 4 Granville Street, Holbeck 1919 07 20 53 Cs22  
3249 Adah BROWN 11 Watkinsons Buildings, Stanningley 1918 08 05 24 A38  
3250 Mary KAYE 30 Bradford Road, Farsley 1918 09 03 81 Bs8  
3251 Allan MASON Hill Side Mount, Stanningley 1918 09 18 15m D20  
3252 Elizabeth FLETCHER 269 Stanningley Road, Bramley 1918 09 18 57 B34  
3253 Musgrave COWMAN West Riding Asylum, Menston 1918 09 19 38 Js36  
3254 Samuel COULSON 2 Mann's Square, Stanningley 1918 10 02 54 E21 .
3255 Evelina PETTY 14 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1918 10 09 18 Fs47  
3256 Frederick NEWBERRY 12 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1918 10 12 75 Fs28  
3257 Charles Edward STOCKWELL 5 Thornton's Yard, Stanningley 1918 10 15 16 C31  
3258 Ruth THOMPSON 7 North View Terrace, Stanningley 1918 10 25 6 C32  
3259 Violet Agnes BROWN City Hospital, Seacroft 1918 11 04 16 Ds41  
3260 Emily NEWMAN 12 Ripley Street, Stanningley 1918 11 04 18 Bs14  
3261 Frank WALKER The Military Hospital, Compton Chamberlayne, Wilton 1918 11 07 27 E24 may be F24
3262 Annie BARRACLOUGH 12 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1918 11 08 18m C25  
3263 Kenneth PALMER 12 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1918 11 08 4 C25  
3264 William FORREST 12 Prospect Square, farsley 1918 11 12 12 E27  
3265 Charles BRITTON 10 School View, Stanningley 1918 11 14 56 Bs10  
3266 Arthur William GODDARD 130 Town Street, Stanningley 1918 11 16 4m D20  
3267 George REYNARD Hall Houses, Rodley 1918 11 19 42 F25  
3268 John LAMBERT 110 Town Street, Stanningley 1918 11 20 56 Ks2  
3269 Edwin FARRER 6 Wharrels House, The Lanes, Pudsey 1918 11 22 72 Is3x4 3 and 4 are one grave
3270 Florence GARNER 20 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1918 11 27 25 D22  
3271 Annie BARKER Hall Houses, Rodley 1918 11 30 34 F25  
3272 Sarah JENNINGS 31 Seymour Street, Bramley, Stanningley 1918 12 07 66 Hs49  
3273 Clara SMITH 65 Town Street, Stanningley 1918 12 11 24 Cs11  
3274 Sarah WESTMORELAND 10 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1918 12 21 61 D18  
3275 John Thomas WILKS 6 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1918 12 28 11w D20  
3276 James William WILKS 6 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1918 12 28 11w D20  
3277 Maud Kathleen RITCHIE 10 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1918 12 28 20m D18 .
3278 Rebecca DAVEY 13 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1919 01 01 5 B35 .
3279 Margaret RITCHIE 10 Ripley Place, Stanningley 1919 01 02 3 D19  
3280 Elizabeth Emily HAWKSWORTH 2 Peel Street, Pudsey 1919 01 10 67 Hs16  
3281 Sarah Ann FARRER 16 Ripley Street, Stanningley 1919 01 10 56 Es38  
3282 Hilda GRIMSHAW 13 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1919 01 11 11 E26  
3283 Samuel Waterhouse HOYLE 9 Hyde Terrace, Leeds 1919 01 11 68 Hs16  
3284 Florence DONOGHUE The Hospital, Oakenshaw, Cleckheaton 1919 01 13 4 B16  
3285 George TINKER 30 Fartown, Pudsey 1919 01 22 66 Hs16  
3286 Horace Edward GLOVER 6 Andrew Square, Farsley 1919 01 24 47 C33 .
3287 Fanny FENDLEY 5 Nora Road, Bramley 1919 01 25 47 E28  
3288 Emily HASLAM 2 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley 1919 02 01 45 Js47  
3289 David FIELDING 2 Atlanta Street, Bramley 1919 02 04 29 As40  
3290 William WARD 8 Trilby street, Bramley 1919 02 10 3m B16  
3291 Hannah WOOD Batley & District Hospital, Batley 1919 02 19 57 Is20  
3292 Jane Ann THORPE 11 Coniston Street, Stanningley 1919 02 22 42 E29  
3293 Charles Edwin KAYE 1 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley 1919 03 01 72 Is9 far end of yard
3294 Harry WARD 9 Seymour Street, Bramley 1919 03 01 3 C34  
3295 Mary Ann BROOK Temporary Workhouse Infirmary, Bradford 1919 03 06 65 As28  
3296 Leonard NICHOLSON 17 Seymour Street, Bramley 1919 03 08 34 F27  
3297 Elizabeth Ann NEWMAN 8 William Street, Stanningley 1919 03 10 52 Ds33  
3298 Willie NEWMAN 8 William Street, Stanningley 1919 03 10 29 Ds33  
3299 Mary ODAM Claremont Cottage, Arthur Street, Stanningley 1919 03 11 34 As19  
3300 Alfred BRIGGS 28 Bradford Road, Stanningley 1919 03 15 58 Es26  
3301 Hannah Taylor SHIRES Swinnow House, 361 Stanningley Road, Stanningley 1919 03 19 75 Is11  
3302 Gwendoline Augusta HAWKSWORTH 2 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1919 03 22 2 B16 .
3303 Ann WHITEHEAD 241 Brickfield Place, Stanningley 1919 03 29 19 A14  
3304 Joseph HEY 16 Coniston Street, Stanningley 1919 04 01 23 A15  
3305 Daniel DUGDALE 36 Trilby Street, Bramley 1919 04 09 4m Ts7  
3306 James SUNDERLAND 41 Hough Side Lane, Bramley 1919 04 02 77 B36  
3307 Harriet Priscilla ATKINSON 6 Valley Mount, Bramley 1919 03 17 40 B37  
3308 John William SHEPERD 7 Coniston Street, Stanningley 1919 06 03 60 B38  
3309 Henry GAUNT Oak Royd, Stanningley 1919 04 09 60 R19  
3310 Henry COOPER 10 Trilby Street, Bramley 1919 06 10 20m Ts7  
3311 Rowland CARRICK 12 Sun Street, Stanningley 1919 06 17 17 Is10 far end of yard
3312 William Richard CROSS 6 North View Street, Stanningley 1919 06 24 38 R20  
3313 Joseph WILKINSON 182 Cropper Row, Stanningley 1919 07 09 72 Fs20  
3314 Arthur CHAPMAN 9 Ripley Mount, Stanningley 1919 07 19 11 E26  
3315 Emma HAINSWORTH 3 The Wharrels, Pudsey 1919 07 30 81 Ds3  
3316 Stephen LYNCH 14 Highbury Place, Bramley 1919 08 15 4m K11  
3317 John HARTLEY 16 St Thomas Avenue, Stanningley 1919 08 19 39 Is11 far end of yard
3318 William Archer BIRDSALL 36 Trilby Street, Bramley 1919 08 28 28 A33  
3319 Louie BROWN `7 William Street, Stanningley 1919 08 29 27 Gs37  
3320 Walter PEARSON 10 Victoria Terrace, Stanningley 1919 08 30 43 Is12 far end of yard
3321 Esther Mary HOYLE 1 Half Mile Lane, Stanningley 1919 09 18 47 Is13 far end of yard
3322 George ETTY 130 Town Street, Stanningley 1919 09 20 75 G19  
3323 Sarah HARMAN 84 Town Street, Stanningley 1919 10 06 56 Is14 far end of yard
3324 Robert DICKENS 398 Bradley Hill Place, Stanninley 1919 10 10 77 Ks24  
3325 Rebecca COATES 15 Bagley Lane, Rodley 1919 10 15 79 B23  
3326 Esther LUSBY 1 Grove Street, Stanningley 1919 10 25 76 Hs45  
3327 Mary Hendria ? BROWN 17 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley 1919 10 30 19 Ds41  
3328 James DICKENSON 15 Brittania Street, Stanningley 1919 11 08 63 Bs35  
3329 Julia PEACE 7 Archer Street, Farsley 1919 11 16 48 Fs10 far end of yard
3330 Samuel HINCHCLIFFE 25 Garfield Street, Bramley 1919 11 17 68 B23  
3331 Charles WILLIAMS 4 School View, Stanningley 1919 11 22 74 I10  
3332 Isabella WHINCUP 1 Churchill Terrace, Stanningley 1919 11 25 64 Js2  
3333 Henry PANNETT 11 Half Mile, Stanningley 1919 12 06 71 Fs11 far end of yard
3334 Arthur ADAMS 66 Town Street, Stanningley 1919 12 06 81 Ds18  
3335 Sarah Hannah GAUNT 1 Highgate Road, Clayton 1919 12 10 67 Bn4  
3336 Henry WATSON 4 Vernon Place, Stanningley 1919 12 23 39 Js19 .
3337 Jesse LAW 1 Highgate Road, Clayton 1920 01 17 61 A24 .
3338 Mary GREENWOOD 60 Doure Street, Newton Heath, Manchester 1920 01 20 42 Fs37  
3339 Alice BROWN 15 Churchill Strret, Stanningley 1920 01 24 66 Fs12  
3340 Mary SIMPSON 3 Swinnow Place, Stanningley 1920 02 04 64 Bs15  
3341 Nancy COWBURN 8 Arthur Street, Farsley 1920 02 11 52 A39  
3342 Jim CLOUGH 8 Fern Terrace, Stanningley 1920 02 20 1m Fs27  
3343 John Charles WHITELEY 105 Town Street, Stanningley 1920 02 24 60 Is1a far end of yard
3344 Rose Ellen THORNTON 143 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley 1920 03 04 56 Is15 far end of yard
3345 Abraham MARSHALL 285 Broad Lane, Bramley 1920 03 05 64 A23  
3346 Alan JACKSON 14 Waterhouse Terrace, Stanningley 1920 03 11 8 B39  
3347 Lottie WOOD West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 1920 03 12 29 Is21  
3348 Fred THOMPSON 7 North View Terrace, Stanningley 1920 03 13 1m B19  
3349 Lorna CROSS 6 North View Street, Stanningley 1920 03 17 5 R20  
3350 Mary MYERS 3 Churchill Street, Stanningley 1920 03 17 80 E14  
3351 Edgar BOOTH 5 Broad Street, Farsley 1920 03 24 31 Is33  
3352 Florence Helena WHITE 3 Greenhill Road, Armley 1920 04 01 19 Is20 far end of yard
3353 Gladys HAINSWORTH 10 Vickers Place, Stanningley 1920 04 03 23 C22  
3354 Florence BROWN 21 Garfield Street, Stanningley 1920 04 05 43 Fs24  
3355 Hannah JACKSON 6 Coniston Terrace, Stanningley 1920 04 09 73 Bn5  
3356 James PEARSON 3 Ripley Terrace, Stanningley 1920 04 17 78 B22  
3357 Ada UPTON Coniston Street, Stanningley 1920 04 19 14m A26  
3358 Emma ESGATE 33 Seymour Street, Stanningley 1920 04 27 49 Is3a  
3359 Evaline Lorna PETTY 12 Vickers Street, Stanningley 1920 04 28 5m B19  
3360 Leonard TODD 3 Greenhill Road, Armley 1920 05 01 15 Hs7 .
3361 William Henry EALES 9 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1920 05 03 13m E14  
3362 Kate DAVEY 36 Wood's Row, Stanningley 1920 05 08 67 Js31  
3363 Annie Eliza WAITE 6 Nora Road, Bramley 1920 05 21 42 Is37  
3364 Hannah Mary LYNCH 12 Highbury Place, Bramley 1920 05 24 1m D25  
3365 William HOPPER 14 Half Mile, Stanningley 1920 05 31 78 C19  
3366 Harold WATSON 3 West Street, Stanningley 1920 06 09 10 A8  
3367 Peter BRADLEY 125 Town Street, Stanningley 1920 06 21 5 A6  
3368 Charles KITCHEN 6 Albion Road, Stanningley 1920 07 12 5 Fs13 far end of yard
3369 Joseph Roberts LORD 12 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley 1920 07 15 42 Fs14 far end of yard
3370 Edith Mary GRAY 9 Town Street, Stanningley 1920 07 26 39 Fs15 far end of yard
3371 Harold WAGSTAFF 69 Town Street, Stanningley 1920 07 27 5d A8  
3372 Samuel HINDLE 3 Trilby Street, Bramley 1920 08 25 45 Is4a far end of yard
3373 John Henry INGHAM ? 3 Poplar Square, Farsley 1920 09 10 40 B40  
3374 Albert HARGREAVES 8 Arthur Street, Farsley 1920 09 11 46 A39  
3375 Laura PEGG 104 Town Street, Stanningley 1920 09 14 47 B8  
3376 Adelia ? Jane STOCKWELL 5 Thornton's Yard, Sunfield, Farsley 1920 09 30 51 C31  
3377 James PEPPER 5 Ingham Street, Holbeck 1920 10 04 65 Is44 .
3378 Charles Hyrill? BAKER 8 Butler Street, Stanningley 1920 10 08 20d B8  
3379 Jim DUTTON 22 Swinnow Street, Stanningley 1920 10 20 35 B9  
3380 Mary HOYLE 2 West Street, Stanningley 1920 10 28 69 Ks16  
3381 William Henry VICKERS Parkdene, Sunfield, Farsley 1920 11 13 84 Ds2  
3382 Richard HOLMES 5 Peel Place, Stanningley 1920 12 16 70 Hs23  
3383 Lilian KITCHEN 12 Vickers Terrace, Stanningley 1920 12 27 43 Fs6  
3384 Mary Maria BAGGALEY 6 Valley Mount, Stanningley, Bramley 1920 12 29 76 Fs17