calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated July 16, 2013

Thorpe Wesleyan Methodist Burials 1881-1900

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | Memorial Inscriptions



The records presented here date from 1850 until 1951 and are split into four sections.

No.
Name
Surname
Relation
Occupation
Abode
Age
Buried
Grave
Notes
No.
Name
Surname
Relation
Occupation
Abode
Age
Buried
Grave
Notes
682 Martha HAISTE dau of James   Idle 2 1881 01 03 M24 Registered as HASTE
683 Margaret OVINGTON wife of Thomas   Idle 73 1881 01 08 D12  
684 James VERITY   Millhand Idle 43 1881 01 09 C27  
685 Hannah WATERHOUSE     Idle 76 1881 02 05 H16 .
686 Martha Elizabeth LISTER dau of James   Idle 10m 1881 02 09 N10  
687 Jane NORTH dau of James   Apperley Bridge 5m 1881 02 17 B24  
688 George SOMMERFIELD     Thackley 70 1881 02 21 K4  
689 Edward FOX son of Jabez   Idle 2 1881 02 24 F1  
690 Ernest BLAND son of Joshua   Thackley 3 1881 03 06 M7  
691 Percy SPENCER son of A? B   Faltis, Idle 11m 1881 03 08 M18  
692 Samuel FOSTER   Boatman Apperley Road, Idle 71 1881 03 31 F25  
693 Frances LISTER wife of Harry Weaver Idle 48 1881 04 13 P10  
694 Elizabeth JOWETT     Idle 41 1881 04 13 B15 .
695 Ann READ     Idle 68 1881 04 16 J12  
696 Harriet BRAITHWAITE wife of Albert Quarryman Idle 26 1881 05 04 L23  
697 Grace BURNLEY wife of William   Idle 70 1881 05 07 O2  
698 Mary ODDY     Idle 66 1881 05 10 C17  
699 Blanch STEELE dau of Edward Tailor Idle 11w 1881 06 06 P11  
700 Harry WATERHOUSE son of Stead Mason Idle 1 1881 06 21 G21  
701 James NEWHALL son of Albert   Baildon 6m 1881 07 23 P3 Registered as NEWALL
702 Bernard BLAND son of Joshua Traveller New Brighton 11m 1881 08 02 M7  
703 Ada Ann BUCKLEY dau of William Delver Idle 3m 1881 09 17 F26  
704 Arthur PRATT son of David Warehouseman Apperley Bridge 3 1881 10 04 G8  
705 Kezia HOPTON dau of E Chemist Idle 8 1881 10 13 . In Chapel Ground
706 Alice Ann BUTTERFIELD dau of Benjamin   New Brighton 1 1881 11 16 F20  
707 Herbert BOOTH son of Brooksbank Quarryman Idle 1 1881 11 25 B20  
708 Smith DIXON son of Thomas Mason Leeds 6 1882 01 21 N15  
709 Elizabeth HARGREAVES     Idle 73 1882 01 25 Q15 .
710 Joseph MARSDEN   Delver Idle 56 1882 02 11 W19  
711 Martha Jane FIRTH dau of William Delver Windhill 20 1882 02 15 E11  
712 Mary READ     Idle 84 1882 02 19 J12  
713 Benjamin COOPER   Collier Greengates 19 1882 02 19 K24  
714 Abraham BOOTH     Armley 79 1882 03 01 H6 .
715 William WOOD   Farmer Eller Carr, Idle 78 1882 03 02 F23  
716 Alice Maud LEE dau of Levi Tinner Idle 1 1882 03 18 S22  
717 Alfred STANSFIELD son of Benjamin Delver Idle 14 1882 03 28 I25  
718 Emma HALL dau of Amos   Idle 20 1882 04 03 H1  
719 John Henry SMITH son of Henry   Idle 9m 1882 04 08 P2 .
720 Ervine PICKLES son of -   North Bierley 1y 8m 1882 04 21 X1  
721 Emma LANDFEAR wife of - Veterinary Surgeon Idle 39 1882 04 29 O15  
722 William COOPER   Miner Greengates 62 1882 05 02 K4  
723 Thornton LIGHTFOOT son of Benjamin   Idle 1 1882 06 21 H19  
724 Martha Matilda ODDY dau of Benjamin   Idle 1 1882 07 01 B27  
725 Martha SMITH     Greengates 73 1882 07 01 O16  
726 Joshua NORTH   Clothmaker Idle 72 1882 08 07 J24  
727 James PRATT son of David   Greengates 4m 1882 08 26 G8 .
728 Florence Edith STEAD dau of James   Idle 1m 1882 09 01 T22  
729 James Albert LISTER son of James   Idle 5 1882 09 25 N10  
730 Hannah DIBB wife of Isaac Farmer Guiseley 79 1882 09 30 M1  
731 Ada Ann HALLIDAY dau of Walter Delver Idle 2 1882 11 23 I20  
732 Mary Elizabeth LAMBERT dau of Firth Mason Idle 5m 1883 01 04 L21  
733 John ODDY son of Benjamin Delver Idle 3m 1883 02 03 B27 .
734 Sally PULLAN     Idle 78 1883 02 04 L5  
735 Sarah INGLE wife of William Joiner Greengates 45 1883 02 10 B22  
736 Fred HAISTE son of James   Idle 6 1883 02 10 M24 Registered as HASTE
737 Maud BOOKER dau of William Grocer Idle 1y 7m 1883 02 28 I7  
738 Charles BARKER     Idle 52 1883 03 05 G16  
739 Martha Hannah MITCHELL dau of William Plasterer Idle 2 1883 03 12 D21  
740 Easter SLATER wife of Samuel Clothmaker Idle 70 1883 03 13 J20 Registered as Esther
741 Edith GARNETT dau of Child   Idle 5m 1883 04 17 G15  
742 Thomas FIRTH son of Enos Spinner Idle 2 1883 05 21 K20  
743 Mary Elizabeth LEDGER     Thackley 25 1883 06 23 T21  
744 Joseph THORNTON   Mason Bradford 31 1883 07 04 H18  
745 Harriet Ethel BICKERTON     Idle 1 1883 07 24 C1  
746 Edith HAISTE     Idle 11w 1883 08 11 O2 Registered as HASTE
747 Susanna HARGREAVES     Idle 35 1883 08 21 Q15  
748 Emmanuel SENIOR     Idle 69 1883 08 21 F17  
749 Samuel HOBSON   Contractor Idle 63 1883 09 17 M15  
750 Walter FOX son of Jabez Millhand Idle 1 1883 10 25 F1  
751 Maria WATERSON wife of John Carrier Idle 53 1883 11 12 O17  
752 Francis SHUTT     Fagley 84 1883 11 27 M20  
753 Maria WATERSON dau of Walter   Idle 5w 1883 11 27 O17  
754 Samuel EGAN son of M   Bradford 1m 1883 11 28 D18 .
755 Nanny FIRTH wife of Alfred   Greengates 37 1883 12 24 H21  
756 Elizabeth BROWN     Thackley 69 1884 01 07 I1  
757 Kate JOHNSON     Greengates 18 1884 02 23 N2  
758 Hannah PARKINSON     Idle 74 1884 03 01 J25  
759 Elizabeth PATTISON     Idle 42 1884 03 11 F10  
760 William Henry STEAD son of Charles   Bradford 1m 1884 03 20 I16  
761 John James ROBINSON son of Ernest   Thackley 11 1884 03 28 G12 .
762 Thomas MIDGLEY son of John Henry   Idle 7w 1884 04 07 O2  
763 Joseph GOLDSBROUGH     Greengates 57 1884 04 21 L24  
764 Thomas OVINGTON   Gentleman Idle 87 1884 05 11 D12  
765 Jane STYLES dau of George   Idle 5m 1884 05 15 O2  
766 Ralph HAIST son of Samuel   Idle 4m 1884 06 10 E1 Registered as HASTE
767 William FIRTH   Delver Frizinghall 53 1884 06 16 E11  
768 Laura MITCHELL dau of William Plasterer Idle 1 1884 06 22 D21  
769 Ellen CROWTHER dau of James   Idle 1 1884 06 28 O7  
770 Edward SMITH   Clothmaker Idle 69 1884 07 30 N18  
771 Harriet CANSFIELD dau of Edward   Idle 8w 1884 08 07 N5  
772 Mary DIBB     Greengates 87 1884 08 12 H7  
773 Mary CANSFIELD     Idle 31 1884 08 12 I12 .
774 Grace Hannah HOBSON     Idle 6m 1884 08 19 M12  
775 Jasper HARGREAVES   Tailor Idle 60 1884 09 11 P15  
776 Greenwood GARNETT son of Child Manufacturer Idle 3w 1884 10 07 G15  
777 John PULLAN   Quarryman Bolton Woods 47 1884 11 22 F21  
778 Mary BOOKER dau of William Grocer Wortley 5m 1884 12 15 I7  
779 Abraham HILL   Delver Windhill 66 1884 12 26 S20 .
780 Elizabeth GARNETT     Idle 61 1885 01 03 H15  
781 Sarah Ann HALL     Idle 20 1885 01 14 H1  
782 John EDMONDSON     Idle 20 1885 01 22 E17  
783 Thomas BAXTER   Quarryman Idle 64 1885 02 03 M3  
784 Isaac HOLLINGS   Quarryman Calverley 56 1885 02 08 C26  
785 Jim WOOD     Idle 4 1/2m 1885 02 10 N5  
786 Fanny BOOTH     Idle 56 1885 02 18 D16 D19 on plan
787 William HILL   Grocer Idle 52 1885 03 03 Q18  
788 Alfred FIRTH     Idle 40 1885 03 10 H21  
789 Jesse BALDWIN     Idle 3m 1885 03 17 N5  
790 John GARNETT   Quarryman Idle 48 1885 03 27 L16  
791 Thomas DIXON   Mason Leeds 32 1885 04 04 N15  
792 Annie BURNLEY     Idle 1 1885 04 28 N5 .
793 James CLEGG     Idle 73 1885 05 02 F16  
794 Faith CLEGG     Idle 75 1885 05 02 F16  
795 Frederick William BELL son of John Tailor Idle 4m 1885 07 14 I5  
796 Elizabeth CROSSLEY     Idle 74 1885 07 25 E12  
797 Fred FURNSIDE son of Jonas   Idle 18 1885 07 31 M19 Registered as FERNSIDES
798 James PADGETT   Miner Idle 54 1885 08 01 M23  
799 Ada INGLE     Greengates 16 1885 08 14 B22  
800 Mary Kate Ann CANSFIELD dau of Arthur   Haslingden 14m 1885 09 15 I12  
801 Sarah Frances OVINGTON     Idle 39 1885 10 23 D12  
802 Thomas STEAD   Miner Idle 44 1885 10 26 E1  
803 Arthur MITCHELL son of William Tinner Idle 10m 1885 10 31 F5  
804 Mary Selina GOLDSBROUGH dau of Frederick Carter Idle 1 1885 11 13 E20 .
805 John James SLATER son of James Guard Idle 6 1885 11 28 J23  
806 Thomas THORNTON   Cloth Weaver Idle 78 1885 12 24 O3  
807 Harriet KEIGHLEY wife of James Quarryman Idle 40 1885 12 28 K3  
808 Zilpah NORTH dau of Josiah   Idle 6 1885 12 31 I23  
809 Seth BOOTH   Blacksmith Idle 32 1886 01 28 O20  
810 Edward CANSFIELD   Weaver Idle 38 1886 02 13 G4 .
811 Albert THORNTON son of Charles   Idle 6m 1886 03 01 N4  
812 Selina SMITH     Windhill 1 1886 03 03 N2 N20 on plan
813 Wright WATSON   Millhand Thackley 62 1886 03 03 E21  
814 Mary HARGREAVES     Idle 63 1886 03 08 P15  
815 Henry MYERS     Idle 1 1886 03 * W19 .
816 Edward THORNTON     Idle 73 1886 04 05 H19  
817 Sarah EGAN     Bradford 55 1886 04 14 D17  
818 Samuel RAISTRICK     Idle 51 1886 05 03 D11  
819 Martha Jane AIRTON dau of James Painter Idle 2 1886 05 25 J16 .
820 Elizabeth WALKER wife of William   Idle 56 1886 06 05 O18  
821 Stead WATERHOUSE   Mason Idle 33 1886 06 08 G21  
822 Sarah Ann SCOTT w of William   Brighouse 46 1886 06 13 L11  
823 Edwin HOPTON   Chemist Idle 46 1886 06 14 . In Chapel Ground
824 Ann SMITH     Idle 70 1886 07 05 N18  
825 Sarah NOTHERS     Idle 88 1886 07 09 L6  
826 Ruth NORTH wife of James   Idle 63 1886 07 11 D25  
827 Sarah Ann Varey WILCOCK wife of S*   Undercliffe 42 1886 07 22 C21  
828 Ann HILL widow of A   Windhill 70 1886 08 13 S20 .
829 John William GARFIELD     Idle 3 1886 08 20 W19  
830 Alfred HALL son of Watson   Idle 10w 1886 10 05 F12?  
831 Joseph NAYLOR   Miner Idle 57 1886 10 13 L15 .
832 Lydia HARGREAVES dau of Henry & Hannah   Idle 7m 1886 10 18 L9  
833 Elizabeth LISTER wife of James Quarryman Idle 35 1886 10 27 N10  
834 Samuel SLATER   Weaver Idle 76 1886 11 24 J20  
835 Mary Elizabeth HAMER dau of S   Idle 10 1886 11 29 F12  
836 Harriet RAISTRICK dau of Joseph   Thackley 10m 1887 01 08 J6 Father entered as John
837 Letitia ILLINGWORTH w of John   Dudley Hill 78 1887 01 12 Q13? .
838 William COATES     Idle 59 1887 01 13 I10  
839 Mary BOOTH dau of John W Blacksmith Idle 6m 1887 01 22 M11  
840 John THORNTON   Grocer Idle 66 1887 01 25 Q22  
841 Martha WATERHOUSE     Idle 59 1887 01 23 H?16  
842 Elizabeth DIXON w of John Millhand Idle 34 1887 02 01 P17  
843 Margaret HORNE * . Idle 6m . L2 rest of entry illegible
844 Martha Ann COOPER     Undercliffe 24 1887 02 15 B25  
845 George PADGETT son of Joshua   Thackley 4 1887 03 01 D10  
846 William DIXON son of Harry Mason Idle 8m 1887 03 17 L22  
847 Samuel Walter LISTER son of James Quarryman Idle 6m 1887 03 31 N10  
848 William HARGREAVES   Mason Idle 73 1887 04 06 P16  
849 James BARKER     Bolton Woods 9d 1887 05 10 H?15 .
850 Ann STANSFIELD widow of William   Idle . 1887 06 25 I6  
851 Maria PICKLES wife of Joseph   Idle 61 1887 06 26 W2  
852 John Edwin BRAMLEY son of Jasper   Idle 14m 1887 09 20 N22  
853 George SMITH     Idle 42 1887 98 22 Q2  
854 * CANSFIELD son of J   Idle 3 1887 09 24 I8  
855 Ada WATERSON     Springfield 17 1887 11 04 O17  
856 Samuel DAWSON     Thackley 72 1887 11 11 J8  
857 Nancy BEAN     Idle 69 1887 11 30 K7 .
858 Annie Maria HARGREAVES dau of Jasper & Mary   Idle 35 1887 12 01 P15  
859 Elizabeth LAMBERT     Idle 96 1887 12 03 T21 age 76?
860 Ann KEIGHLEY     Idle 74 1887 12 16 K3  
861 Richard MORRIS     Idle 64 1888 01 05 D9  
862 Hettie AYRTON     Idle 2 1888 01 09 J16  
863 Alice MYERS w of Albert   Idle 23 1888 01 10 O18  
864 Eliza Ann WOOD dau of James   Idle 16m 1888 01 24 C15  
865 Arthur Wilson WAITE son of Joseph   Idle 18m 1888 02 13 D8  
866 Ethel MOORE dau of Francis   Idle 17m 1888 02 22 F8  
867 Charley HARGREAVES son of Henry   Idle 5w 1888 02 24 L9  
868 Beatrice Annie RAISTRICK dau of Frederick   Idle 9m 1888 02 27 G6  
869 Harriet WATSON dau of William   New Street, Idle 1 1888 03 10 E21 .
870 Alfred WALKER son of Benjamin   Idle 15m 1888 03 13 F12  
871 Mabel E BOOKER dau of William   Low Moor 5m 1888 03 13 I7  
872 Joshua NORTH son of Fred   Idle 2 1888 03 27 C24  
873 Benjamin EXLEY     Idle 77 1888 05 01 E23  
874 Emily TONES dau of Thomas   Bradford 19 1888 05 05 I4  
875 Ann HALLIDAY wife of R   Idle 64 1888 05 11 H3 .
876 Mary Ann AMBLER wife of Ezra   Idle 53 1888 05 12 G22  
877 Mary Ann DENTON dau of Thomas   Thackley 14 1888 06 19 N9  
878 Elizabeth DIBB     Idle 65 1888 07 13 G25  
879 Eliza DICKSON dau of H   Idle 15d 1888 07 28 L22 Registered as DIXON
880 Isaac Bailey DIBB     Guiseley 82 1888 08 17 M1  
881 Percy WATSON son of Joseph   Idle 4m 1888 10 17 P20  
882 Annie Elizabeth PAGET     Idle 38 1888 10 29 D12  
883 William Hudson MARSHALL     Idle 45 1888 11 20 E8  
884 John BRAMLEY     Idle 70 1888 12 14 M25  
885 Annie RAISTRICK dau of William   Thackley 17 1888 12 28 F6 .
886 Matilda THOMPSON wife of George   Accrington 28 1889 01 16 M5  
887 Alice Maud Mary SUGDEN dau of John James   Idle 24 1889 02 09 G22  
888 John DIXON     Idle 35 1889 02 13 P17  
889 Joseph STEAD   Hewer Idle 59 1889 03 06 G17  
890 John WISE   Farmer Idle 62 1889 03 08 I3  
891 John HOLDSWORTH   Delver Windhill 66 1889 03 22 I1  
892 Sarah RENNISON     Idle 62 1889 03 23 J7 .
893 Rhoda BLAND wife of Joshua   Thackley 36 1889 04 02 M8  
894 William HANNAM son of Charles   Thackley 7 1889 04 03 F4  
895 Frank Robinson LEE       10w 1889 04 23 P5  
896 Eliza RYCROFT wife of Henry   Bradford 30 1889 05 30 N8 .
897 Maud HEWICK     Idle 5m 1889 06 03 N2  
898 Eliza RYCROFT dau of Henry   Bradford 2m 1889 06 10 N8  
899 Thomas HAMER son of Simon   Idle 11 1889 06 15 F12 .
900 Peter PICKLES     Farsley 74 1889 06 16 X1  
901 Eliza STANSFIELD   Grocer Idle 50 1889 06 26 N23  
902 John William WATERSON son of Alice   Idle 10m 1889 06 29 N2  
903 Elizabeth NORTH widow of Joshua   Idle 75 1889 07 11 J24  
904 Mary Ann BRAKES widow of Hartley   Bolton Woods 55 1889 07 14 K15  
905 Harriet BEAUMONT dau of W H   Idle 8 1889 07 15 E18  
906 John Harrison STANSFIELD   Saddler Thackley 45 1889 08 12 Q19  
907 Walter HARGREAVES son of H   Idle 4m 1889 08 23 L9  
908 William PADGETT   Delver Idle 39 1889 08 24 O8 .
909 Samuel Walter THOMPSON son of George   Idle 2 1889 08 28 M5  
910 Hannah THOMPSON dau of George   Idle 10m 1889 09 06 M5  
911 Elsie SPARKS dau of R   Idle 15m 1889 10 04 K9  
912 Unice Annie GARNETT dau of John   . 3 1889 10 10 J10  
913 Mary Emma NEWALL dau of B   Baildon 9m 1889 10 12 P3 .
914 Sophia Greta HOBSON dau of Fred   Idle 14m 1889 10 14 P6  
915 Maggie SLATER dau of James   Late of Idle 6 1889 10 26 J23  
915 George Stansfield BOOKER son of W   Late of Idle 7m 1889 10 29 I7  
916 William Craven LAX   Insurance Agent Idle 40 1889 11 24 C11  
917 John OLDFIELD     Idle 70 1889 12 04 M5 .
918 Eden WILKINSON wife of John Snr   Idle 71 1889 12 16 H22  
919 Martha ASHTON     Bradford 49 1889 12 16 F25  
920 Hannah DICKINSON     Idle 15 1890 01 04 I15  
921 Arthur HILLS     Idle 3m 1890 01 11 D1  
922 John Glover HARGREAVES   Tailor Idle 55 1890 01 29 Q15 .
923 Nancy FALLON     Idle 83 1890 02 05 P23  
924 John SPENCER     Idle 46 1890 02 12 N11  
925 George THOMPSON     Laisterdyke 14m 1890 02 26 H22  
926 Charles MAWSON     Idle 63 1890 03 21 M6  
927 Mary PRIESTLEY     Idle 80 1890 03 21 H24  
928 Abraham ATKINSON   Wool Washer Idle 74 1890 03 24 K23 .
929 James LIGHTFOOT     Undercliffe 34 1890 04 11 G12  
930 Alexander HOUGHTON     Apperley Bridge 17 1890 04 23 F7  
931 Sarah SAXTON     Idle 71 1890 05 03 G4  
932 Joseph PICKLES   Pork Butcher Idle 65 1890 05 06 W2  
933 John Francis WOOD son of George   Idle 3 1890 05 10 C19 .
934 Mary Ann PADGETT     Thackley 32 1890 05 24 J5  
935 James Henry GIBBS     Idle 9m 1890 05 24 F16  
936 Sarah ROBINSON     Idle 63 1890 05 24 E9 Changed from L9
937 Thomas CROFT   Woolsorter   24 1890 05 27 O9  
938 John WATERSON   Carter Idle 59 1890 06 07 O17  
939 Letitia SCOTT wife of W   Lightcliffe 38 1890 06 25 L11  
940 Emma HOBSON wife of H   Idle 45 1890 07 02 O6  
941 Rachel STEPHENSON     Bradford 66 1890 07 09 J17  
942 Stephen DAWSON   Carter Pudsey 63 1890 07 15 K6  
943 Sarah Ann DICKINSON wife of A   Idle 39 1890 07 31 I15 .
944 Mary BURNLEY     Windhill 69 1890 07 31 J19  
945 Elsie BRUMFITT     Idle 4m 1890 08 05 K9  
946 Sarah Jane SCOTT dau of W   Lightcliffe 20 1890 08 09 L11  
947 Marilla ATKINSON dau of John   Idle 4m 1890 08 23 L15  
948 Maria SUGDEN dau of H   Idle 17 1890 08 28 S23  
949 Isaac Hinchliffe GREENWOOD   Veterinary Surgeon Keighley 60 1890 09 15 G3  
950 Martha SOWDEN widow of W   Greengates 72 1890 09 23 H10 .
951 Jabez BOOTH     Idle 64 1890 09 25 H8  
952 Tom GENT     Idle 12m 1890 10 29 O10  
953 Mary HARGREAVES widow of W   Idle 78 1890 11 20 P16  
954 Abe BOOTH     Thackley 27 1890 12 09 N20  
955 John Buck CLAPHAM son of J W   Thackley 12m 1890 12 10 P8  
956 William Thomas WEATHERHEAD   Miner Idle 61 1890 12 17 B26 .
957 John Thomas HARDY     Idle 16 1891 01 10 O11  
958 Abraham BENTLEY   Cloth Weaver Idle 77 1891 01 27 L16  
959 Harriet SMITH wife of Joseph   Idle 41 1891 02 18 D22  
960 John HARDAKER   Gentleman Thackley 72 1891 03 04 G10  
961 John Rawnsley SPENCE son of J W?   Idle 21d 1891 03 05 N11  
962 Annie INGLE     Greengates 24 1891 03 07 B22  
963 Hannah WEBBER     Thackley 85 1891 03 28 *19  
964 James SPARKS   Painter Idle 37 1891 04 03 I10 .
965 Thomas FURLONGER   Signalman Idle 70 1891 04 03 R22  
966 Jemima BOOTH widow of Jabez   Idle 69 1891 04 28 H8  
967 Fred PRATT     Idle 11m 1891 05 05 G8  
968 Herbert ATKINSON son of Amos   Idle 13 1891 05 11 D15  
969 Mary STARKEY     Greengates 76 1891 05 27 S21 .
970 Alfred Thomas DENTON     Thackley 6 1891 06 03 N9  
971 Clara DIXON     Idle 14 1891 06 10 P17  
972 George Harry LEDGER     Thackley 11 1891 06 30 T21  
973 Emma RAISTRICK dau of W   Thackley 24 1891 07 08 F6  
974 George VAREY     Undercliffe 50 1891 07 10 C21 .
975 Florrie BAXTER dau of Benjamin   Idle 6m 1891 07 28 E7  
976 George BATESON     Idle 69 1891 08 22 E2  
977 Harry CROFT     Idle 5 1891 09 24 O9  
978 Jonas FEARNSIDES     Idle 68 1891 09 30 M19  
979 Mary Ann HARE dau of W & Annie   Greengates 10m 1891 10 07 I12  
980 John LAMBERT     Idle 66 1891 11 03 S22  
981 William FALLON   Tailor Idle 55 1891 11 24 P23  
982 Margaret Elizabeth BOWES       45 1891 12 05 C22  
983 Jonas CANSFIELD     Idle 65 1891 12 17 C22  
984 William Arthur BRAMLEY son of Jasper & Mary   Idle 5m 1891 12 29 N22 .
985 Ada Elizabeth TONES     Bradford 13m 1892 01 02 **  
986 Abraham MYERS   Mason Idle 70 1892 01 09 Q1  
987 Emily WILKINSON dau of M & Mary   Pudsey 4 1892 01 12 O5  
988 Mary Ann HOBSON     Idle 30 1892 01 14 M15  
989 Mary THORNTON wife of Brook   Bradford 36 1892 01 16 H19  
990 Jonathan FIRTH   Cloth Weaver Idle 62 1892 01 16 P12 .
991 Emma HORNE wife of Albert   Idle 25 1892 02 02 M2  
992 James NORTH     Greengates 45 1892 02 23 B24  
993 David BROOKE   Cloth Weaver Idle 56 1892 03 08 Q6  
994 John Thomas EDMONDSON     Undercliffe 3m 1892 03 10 E17  
995 Edith MAWSON dau of Thomas   Idle 10m 1892 03 16 E1  
996 John YATES   Grocer Idle 71 1892 03 22 I11 .
997 Thirza WHEELER dau of George   Greengates 9m 1892 03 28 N17  
998 Lily BALDWIN     Idle 5m 1892 04 04 I16  
999 Joseph MYERS     Idle 69 1892 04 26 W19  
1000 Dora GRACE dau of Joseph   Idle 18m 1892 05 13 F?16  
1001 Mary NORTH     Greengates 45 1892 05 22 B24 .
1002 Caroline WADMAN     Idle 8m 1892 05 23 F11  
1003 William Arthur RAISTRICK son of Joseph   Thackley 2 1892 05 28 J6  
1004 Benjamin SMITH son of Joseph   Idle 13 1892 05 31 D22  
1005 Joseph FIRTH     Clayton 33 1892 06 02 C22  
1006 Ethel WATSON dau of Joseph   Idle 5m 1892 06 08 P20  
1007 Mary BLAND     Idle 78 1892 08 16 L8 .
1008 Thomas COCKSHOTT     Idle 74 1892 09 13 D16  
1009 Ruth Annie GIBBS     Idle 5m 1892 09 17 F16  
1010 Mary Ann RAISTRICK wife of Samuel   Idle 47 1892 10 10 K7  
1011 Robert Elvin MARRIOT son of Matthew   Idle 2 1892 10 26 Q7 .
1012 Ann GREENWOOD     Bradford 72 1892 11 02 G3  
1013 Jane EXLEY     Windhill 53 1892 11 04 E23  
1014 Mary Ellen INGLE dau of William   Greengates 31 1892 11 16 B21  
1015 Amelia PICKLES wife of John   Idle 59 1892 11 28 P1  
1016 William WALKER     Greengates 66 1892 11 21 O18  
1017 Edwin Saville MYERS son of Albert   Idle 14m 1892 11 30 Q5  
1018 Ann FIRTH     Idle 72 1892 12 16 B17  
1019 Alfred BURNLEY     Idle 57 1892 12 17 T4  
1020 Hannah MAWSON     Keighley 36 1892 12 17 R8  
1021 Percy NETTLETON     Idle 13m 1893 01 07 S23 .
1022 Clarice HORNE dau of Albert   Idle 3 1893 01 13 M2  
1023 David BOOTH     Idle 75 1893 01 17 G23  
1024 Benjamin EXLEY     Windhill 52 1893 02 06 E23  
1025 Mary Ann ALRED     Greengates 46 1893 02 06 R19  
1026 Avice C TWEDDY     Idle 55 1893 02 08 D16 Registered as TWIDDY
1027 Joseph JENNINGS     Greengates 60 1893 02 13 F9  
1028 Arthur PULLAN     Bolton 26 1893 02 25 F21  
1029 Gordon MYERS son of Charles   Idle 18m 1893 03 14 W19  
1030 William Henry SCOTT     Idle 37 1893 03 20 Q10?  
1031 Arabella Annie DAWSON     Apperley Bridge 14m 1893 03 22 H20  
1032 Evelyn HORNE dau of Albert   Idle 2 1893 03 23 M2 .
1033 Charity DIBB dau of Enos   Idle 18m 1893 03 25 F?16  
1034 James JENNINGS     Greengates 74 1893 04 01 G8  
1035 Joshua PADGETT     Idle 30 1893 05 02 N24  
1036 Sarah DOBSON     Idle 33 1893 05 04 E3  
1037 Thomas HOLLINGS     Idle 62 1893 05 27 N15?  
1038 Louisa FALLON     Idle 47 1893 05 30 P23 .
1039 Albert HANNAM     Idle 3 1893 05 31 F4  
1040 Phoebe Ann RAISTRICK     Idle 7m 1893 06 03 O17 Name entered P A
1041 Frank MITCHELL son of Edwin & Eliza   Bowling 14m 1893 06 17 C18  
1042 Thomas STEAD son of Charles   Bradford 5m 1893 06 17 I16  
1043 Arthur HARGREAVES son of Henry Hargreaves   Idle 1m 1893 07 07 L9 .
1044 Benjamin GLOVER     Idle 65 1893 07 13 D7  
1045 John Harold THOMPSON     Idle 3m 1893 07 20 M5  
1046 Florence Maud MILNER     Idle 10m 1893 08 05 Q8  
1047 Mary Elizabeth MANNING     Bolton 3m 1893 08 05 F21  
1048 Mabel WATSON dau of Joseph   Idle 4m 1893 08 24 P23 .
1049 James BAXTER son of Benjamin   Idle 21d 1893 08 29 E7  
1050 Betty CORDINGLEY     Idle 57 1893 09 01 C23  
1051 Stead HASTE son of Samuel & Angelina   Idle 5m 1893 09 03 E4  
1052 Charles ROBINSON     Idle 60 1893 09 09 Q9  
1053 Emma CORDINGLEY     Idle 28 1893 09 19 O17 .
1054 Martha DAWSON     Windhill 77 1893 09 23 J8  
1055 Eliza CORDINGLEY     Idle 10m 1893 10 28 O17  
1056 Emma WATSON     Idle 16m 1893 10 30 E21  
1057 May PADGETT dau of Joshua & Mary Ann   Idle 3 1893 10 31 N24  
1058 Benjamin JENNINGS     Idle 30 1893 11 04 Q10 .
1059 Elizabeth SHUTT     Otley 64 1893 11 07 M20  
1060 William PADGETT son of Edwin   Idle 66 1893 11 15 Q11  
1061 Margaret BLAND dau of Joshua   Thackley 16m 1893 11 22 M7  
1062 Greenwood LIGHTFOOT     Idle 2 1893 11 28 O12  
1063 Mary MYERS     Idle 74 1893 12 11 L10  
1064 John SMITH     Idle 74 1893 12 12 Q2 .
1065 Lawrence Oscar SPENCE     Frizinghall 5m 1893 12 16 P9  
1066 Lewis LACK     Idle 72 1893 12 16 R18  
1067 Sarah BURNLEY     Idle 60 1893 12 19 R17?  
1068 Samuel EDMONDSON     Undercliffe 3m 1893 12 21 E17  
1069 Sarah HOLLINGS     Calverley 65 1894 01 08 C26  
1070 George HILL     Greengates 27 1894 01 08 D16 .
1071 Rebecca BATESON     Idle 72 1894 01 16 E2  
1072 Henry LISTER     Idle 61 1894 01 15 P10  
1073 Elizabeth STANSFIELD     Bradford 76 1894 01 17 I26  
1074 John H BRAKES     Manningham 6 1894 01 18 K15  
1075 John Ed LIGHTFOOT     Idle 17 1894 01 25 O12 .
1076 Mary HAIGH     Pendleton 60 1894 01 27 V?1  
1077 Frederick MOORE     Idle 24 1894 02 05 E3  
1078 William HARTLEY     Idle 62 1894 02 17 D6  
1079 Ann BOOTH     Bowling 56 1894 02 23 L3  
1080 Nancy THORNTON w of Snowden   Idle 40 1894 03 01 Q4 .
1081 Martha FURLONGER wife of Thomas   Idle 77 1894 03 03 R22  
1082 Mary HEATON     Idle 65 1894 03 10 T10  
1083 Sarah DIXON     Idle 25 1894 03 10 S19  
1084 Martha RAISTRICK wife of Amon   Idle 53 1894 03 24 G5  
1085 Frank BARKER     Idle 6m 1894 03 23 F16  
1086 Martha GIBSON     Horton 49 1894 03 30 I22  
1087 David HORNE     Idle 50 1894 04 03 I4 L on plan
1088 Agnes SMITH     Bradford 70 1894 05 03 Q2  
1089 Mary Hannah BROTHERTON dau of William   Idle 10 1894 05 23 C16  
1090 Clarice NORTH     Idle 7m 1894 07 16 H5  
1091 Mary BUTTERFIELD     Idle 52 1894 09 04 S15 .
1092 Annie PADGETT     Idle 36 1894 09 11 O11  
1093 Lucy DICKINSON dau of John   Idle 18m 1894 09 18 E10  
1094 Levi LEE     Idle 44 1894 09 22 S17  
1095 Thomas POPE     Idle 45 1894 09 29 D16  
1096 Albert BRAITHWAITE     Idle 40 1894 11 03 L23  
1097 Mary PICKLES     Farsley 80 1894 11 14 X1 .
1098 Mary STYLES dau of Samuel   Idle 11 1894 12 06 S16  
1099 Sarah BENTLEY     Skipton 58 1894 12 16 K16  
1100 James FIRTH     Idle 79 1894 12 18 Q21 .
1101 Hannah SMITH     Union Workhouse 50 1895 01 01 O16  
1102 Jonathan MOORE     Idle 67 1895 01 22 E5  
1103 Nancy MAWSON     Yeadon 63 1895 02 24 E6  
1104 Henry BARRACLOUGH     Idle 74 1895 02 28 R12  
1105 James HARDAKER     Idle 66 1895 03 01 K11 .
1106 John Thomson EDMONDSON     Idle 58 1895 03 06 E17  
1107 Charles Henry CLAPHAM     Pontefract 6m 1895 04 08 P8  
1108 Emily INGLE     Greengates 21 1895 04 09 B21  
1109 Eliza Ann SCHOFIELD     Halifax 28 1895 03 16 R11  
1110 Joseph DIGGLES son of William   Idle 19m 1895 03 16 T20 .
1111 Matilda THOMPSON     Idle 5m 1895 05 21 Q3  
1112 Mary JENNINGS     Greengates 38 1895 06 01 G9  
1113 James BELL     Idle 57 1895 06 12 F15  
1114 Thomas C PADGETT     Idle 24 1895 06 13 M21  
1115 Sarah Jane NORTH     Idle 38 1895 06 24 C24  
1116 John BLAND son of Joshua   Thackley 15 1895 07 04 M7 .
1117 Simon HAMER     Idle 57 1895 08 03 F12  
1118 John FLETCHER     Idle 48 1895 08 13 D5  
1119 Grace Alice MILNER     Thackley 9m 1895 08 26 Q8  
1120 Ada DOBSON wife of Joseph   Idle 36 1895 09 09 H15 .
1121 Albert Henry SPARKS     Idle 9 1895 10 16 C9  
1122 Ruth Watson STANSFIELD dau of Watson & Hannah   Idle 21 1895 10 31 H25  
1123 Mary FEARNSIDES     Idle 65 1895 11 02 M19  
1124 Hannah COCKSHOTT     Idle 69 1895 11 08 J9 .
1125 Joseph STARKEY     Greengates 49 1895 11 09 T19  
1126 George AMBLER     Idle 58 1895 12 07 Q22  
1127 John PICKLES     Idle 68 1896 01 11 P1  
1128 Arthur PATRICK     Idle 16 1896 02 01 F5  
1129 Thomas FALLON   Registrar Idle 63 1896 02 10 P24  
1130 Thomas SAXON     Union Workhouse, Clayton 39 1896 02 13 G4  
1131 Charles SMITH     Union Workhouse, Clayton 74 1896 02 18 N6 .
1132 John SCOTT     Idle 75 1896 02 28 D3  
1133 Sarah FLETCHER     Idle 74 1896 03 11 J25  
1134 Joshua BARKER     Idle 9m 1896 03 23 F16  
1135 Jane PADGETT     Idle 70 1896 03 24 Q11  
1136 James NORTH     Idle 76 1896 03 26 D25  
1137 Sarah METCALFE     Idle 76 1896 03 27 I17  
1138 Edmund PARKINSON     Apperley Bridge 61 1896 04 08 D7  
1139 Joseph Henderson HOLMES     Idle 9 1896 05 16 R9 .
1140 Edith HOWKER     Idle 4m 1896 06 09 F16  
1141 Joseph DIXON     Idle 59 1896 06 11 S18  
1142 William BUTTON     Idle 48 1896 06 17 T18  
1143 Edwin Saville COATES     Idle 32 1896 07 11 I10  
1144 Frank HOBSON     Idle 45 1896 08 24 T17  
1145 Mary STARKEY     Idle 54 1896 09 12 T19  
1146 Mary SMITH     Idle 68 1896 10 05 E15  
1147 Ann AIRTON     Idle 43 1896 10 05 J16 .
1148 Ellen BRAMLEY     Idle 76 1896 10 20 N25 M on plan
1149 William BARRETT     Idle 71 1896 10 21 M16 N on plan
1150 Alice BOOTH     Thackley 30d 1896 11 06 T16  
1151 John EGAN     Bradford 67 1896 12 07 D17  
1152 William CORDINGLEY     Idle 56 1896 12 10 K7  
1153 Mary Ann BOOTH     Idle 80 1896 12 14 . In Chapel Ground
1154 Benjamin FIRTH   Organ Blower Idle . 1897 03 11 M12  
1155 Joshua GARNETT     Idle 73 1897 04 09 H15  
1156 Alfred HUTCHINSON     Idle 41 1897 05 01 T10  
1157 Martha Ellen HALL     Idle 16 1897 05 29 G1  
1158 Hannah DICKINSON mother of Albert   Idle 78 1897 06 22 D1  
1158 Sarah Ann HILL     Idle 33 1897 07 24 R21 .
1159 Sarah Kate Annie BARRETT     Idle 32 1897 08 14 N16  
1160 Jane SUGDEN     Idle 65 1897 08 21 S23  
1161 Clarence SCHOFIELD dau of Rhodes   Halifax 7 1897 09 11 R11 Registered as Clarice
1162 Joshua GOLDSBROUGH     Idle 67 1897 09 15 T15  
1163 Harry DIXON     Idle 36 1897 09 20 L22  
1164 Florence May DIXON dau of Herbert   Idle 3 1897 09 28 S19  
1165 Amelia HOBSON     Idle 45 1897 10 15 T17  
1166 Ann HASTE     Idle 61 1897 11 03 D26  
1167 Mary Emmeline BARKER     Idle 39 1897 11 09 G16  
  Wilfred HOPTON     Leeds 20 1897 11 16 . In Chapel Yard
1168 Zipporah Elizabeth FLETCHER     Idle 63 1897 11 17 L25  
1169 John HARDWICK     Idle 51 1898 01 19 R8  
1170 Beatrice May BUTTON     Idle 1 1898 02 19 T18 .
1171 Ruth GARNETT     Idle 37 1898 04 14 J10  
1172 Henry SUGDEN     Idle 70 1898 04 18 S23  
1173 Annie AIRTON     Idle 10 1898 04 21 J16  
1174 Fred HASTE     Idle 8m 1898 04 26 R7  
1175 William RAISTRICK     Idle 63 1898 05 07 F6  
1176 Mawson HALLIDAY     Greengates 55 1898 06 03 E12  
1177 Joseph FEARNSIDE     Idle 2 1898 06 08 S12  
1178 Jabez MYERS     Idle 82 1898 06 21 L10  
1179 Elizabeth PADGETT     Shipley 43 1898 07 06 I15 J5 on plan
1180 Mary BURNLEY     Idle 53 1898 07 28 T4  
1181 Arthur HAWKSWELL     Idle 10 1898 08 02 R3  
1182 Elizabeth PADGETT     Idle 73 1898 08 11 W23 21 inserted above 23
1183 Ann MYERS     Idle 69 1898 08 15 Q1  
1184 George Frederick RAISTRICK     Bradford 10 1898 08 23 G6  
1185 Alfred Barrett HARE     Greengates 6m 1898 09 01 I12  
1186 Thomas TONES     Bradford 63 1898 09 24 D4  
1187 Ann ROBINSON     Idle . 1898 10 07 G12  
1188 Michael BROTHERTON     Idle 71 1898 12 23 C8  
1189 Arthur CLAPHAM     Idle 14m 1899 01 21 T16  
1190 Ellen LEE     Idle 7 1899 01 02 F16 .
1191 Margaret GARTH     Idle 77 1899 01 17 I1 J1?
1192 Frank DONCASTER     Idle 12m 1899 02 14 S11  
1193 Harriet Alice ATTRIDGE     Idle 15m 1899 02 15 N25  
1194 Percy NORTH     Idle 2 1899 03 10 L5  
1195 Elizabeth WALTON     Idle 33 1899 04 20 S10  
1196 Eliza BOOTH     Horsforth 62 1899 04 26 H6  
1197 William Stable INGLE     Greengates 68 1899 04 26 B21 .
1198 Sarah Jane FEARNSIDE     Idle 32 1899 05 03 S12  
1199 Mary Ann WILSON     Idle 75 1899 05 06 S9  
1200 Hannah GLOVER     Idle 71 1899 05 23 D7  
1201 Samuel STYLES     Idle 49 1899 05 24 S16  
1202 Sarah UPTON     Brighouse 71 1899 06 05 K18  
1203 Mary Ann PADGETT     Idle 38 1899 06 16 N24  
1204 Jabez FIRTH     Idle 39 1899 07 06 Q12  
1205 Herbert THORNTON     Idle 19m 1899 08 07 F25  
1206 Frank CROWTHER     Pudsey 3m 1899 08 16 O7  
1207 Alice COOPER     Greengates 76 1899 08 19 K4  
1208 William Tetley HORNE     Bradford 72 1899 09 03 L1 .
1209 Emma HARGREAVES     Idle 65 1899 10 17 Q15  
1210 William HARDAKER     Idle 54 1899 10 19 S8  
1211 William SMITH     Windhill 48 1899 10 25 N20  
1212 Sam Walter RAISTRICK     Bradford 4 1899 11 06 G6  
1213 George WHEELER     Eccleshill 54 1899 11 22 N17  
1214 Jennie HOBSON     Idle 1m 1899 11 28 P6  
1215 Lucy HILL dau of James   Idle 11w 1900 01 04 Q18  
1216 Thomas CORDINGLEY     Idle 62 1900 01 08 R21  
1217 George BRIDGE     Greengates 71 1900 01 11 S7  
1218 James Gornall HARE son of William   Greengates 5 1900 01 13 I12  
1219 Mary GOLDSBROUGH     Idle 67 1900 01 16 T15  
1220 Sirreenab WALLER     Idle 65 1900 01 17 P18  
1221 Thomas HARE     Greengates 3 1900 01 23 I12  
1222 John William PULLAN     Bradford 24 1900 01 26 F21  
1223 Alice FOX     Eccleshill 79 1900 01 27 F2  
1224 James MOORE     Idle 55 1900 02 14 S6  
1225 Hannah PADGETT     Idle 64 1900 03 09 M23  
1226 Hannah MYERS     Windhill 70 1900 03 10 W19 .
1227 Thomas Wyndham HUDSON son of James & Mary Hannah   Horton 5 1900 03 14 G1  
1228 Ann THOMPSON     Idle 69 1900 03 20 S5  
1229 Francis EMMOTT     Idle 76 1900 04 18 N6  
1230 Edith NORTH     Idle 13m 1900 04 20 K23 H5 on plan
1231 Hannah ATKINSON     Union Workhouse, Clayton 72 1900 04 26 K23  
1232 Martha IRWIN     Idle 75 1900 05 02 C10  
1233 Rhodes SCHOFIELD     Halifax 34 1900 05 05 R11  
1234 Harriet SCOTT     Idle 79 1900 05 05 D3  
1235 James Henry FLETCHER     Idle 20 1900 05 30 D5  
1236 William STEAD     Idle 36 1900 07 20 E1  
1237 William BARKER     Idle 24d 1900 08 06 F16  
1238 William Henry STEAD     Bradford 45 1900 09 01 I16  
1239 Fred HOPKINSON     Idle 28 1900 09 15 P18  
1240 Grace BRAITHWAITE     Idle 51 1900 10 04 L23 .
1241 Sarah PRIESTLEY dau of Benjamin & Grace   Idle 21 1900 10 06 I24  
1242 Charlotte NORTH wife of Harry   Idle 32 1900 10 20 S4  
1243 Hannah DIXON     Idle 76 1900 10 30 L17  
1244 Snowden THORNTON     Idle 47 1900 10 30 Q4  
1245 Sarah HOBSON     Idle 80 1900 11 22 M15  
1246 Ernest ROBINSON     Idle 53 1900 12 20 G12 .