calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated July 16, 2013

Thorpe Wesleyan Methodist Burials 1901-1920

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | Memorial Inscriptions



The records presented here date from 1850 until 1951 and are split into four sections.

No.
Name
Surname
Relation
Occupation
Abode
Age
Buried
Grave
Notes
No.
Name
Surname
Relation
Occupation
Abode
Age
Buried
Grave
Notes
1247 Hetty Elizabeth DIXON     Idle 14 1901 01 29 R17  
1248 Ada COATES     Idle 26 1901 02 09 I10  
1249 Mary Ann HANNAM     Morley 43 1901 02 16 F4 .
1250 James Henry AIRTON     Idle 48 1901 02 25 J16  
1251 Frank BLAND     Idle 4d 1901 02 25 D16  
1252 John PADGETT     Idle 52 1901 03 13 D10  
1253 Rachel HARGREAVES     West Stockwith 29 1901 03 20 R15  
1254 John OVINGTON     Idle 62 1901 04 22 G11 C12 on plan
1255 Abraham FIRTH     Thackley 69 1901 04 27 K22  
1256 Isabella LAMBERT     Idle 73 1901 05 09 S22  
1257 Charles WADMAN     Idle 23m 1901 05 30 G11  
1258 Sarah HALLIDAY     Eccleshill 55 1901 06 06 E12  
1259 Harold DIXON     Eccleshill 16d 1901 06 27 S19  
1260 John WILKINSON     Idle 84 1901 08 03 H22 .
1261 Fred ATKINSON     Idle 17 1901 08 13 T12  
1262 Henry BOOTH     Idle 48 1901 08 13 G24  
1263 James PADGETT     Pendleton 73 . W21  
1264 Sarah LACK     Greengates 79 1901 08 24 R18  
1265 Sarah Jane HARGREAVES     Idle 38 1901 09 05 Q18 16 inserted over 18
1266 Victor CLAPHAM     Idle 19m 1901 09 07 G11  
. Mary KNIGHT     Idle 55 1901 10 16 . In Chapel Yard
1267 Sarah HANNAM     Bruntcliffe 3 1901 11 15 F4  
1268 Ellen CLAPHAM     Thackley 71 1901 11 18 T16  
1269 Ann NAYLOR     Idle 71 1901 11 30 L15  
1270 Joseph BINNS       32 1901 12 17 T11  
1271 John FAIRBURN     Idle 64 1902 01 07 H17 .
1272 Ann HALL     Idle 84 1902 01 09 T9  
1273 Mary Ann WADMAN     . 17d 1902 01 18 G11  
1274 Mary Ann HOLLINGS     . 65 1902 02 12 N15  
1275 Seth THORNTON     Greengates 43 1902 02 19 N7  
1276 Mary Ann THORNTON wife of Charles   Idle 54 1902 03 06 N4  
1277 Edna SPARKS     Idle 5m 1902 04 04 K9  
1278 Marion F EMSLEY     Idle 10m 1902 04 21 I12  
1279 James LISTER     Eccleshill 52 1902 06 20 N10  
1280 James BOOTH     Idle 52 1902 06 27 G23  
1281 Hilda MELLOW     Windhill 3 1902 07 04 N20  
1282 Fred NAYLOR     Idle 47 1902 11 19 L15  
1283 John PADGETT     Pontefract 41 1902 12 20 J5 .
1284 Sarah STANSFIELD     Idle 73 1903 01 17 I25  
1285 Robinson HALLIDAY     Idle 81 1903 01 17 H3 .
1286 Margaret SPENCE     Idle 56 1903 01 31 N11  
1287 Edith L NEALE     Idle 18m 1903 02 07 Q1  
1288 Joseph HASTE     Idle 66 1903 03 03 D20  
1289 George E SAVILLE     Eccleshill 9m 1903 03 04 T8  
1290 Martha BEAUMONT     Idle 57 1903 04 08 E18  
1291 Mary WRIGHT     Bradford 77 1903 04 16 C21 .
1292 Maud E PADGETT     Idle 19 1903 05 11 M4  
1293 Charles E WALKER     Greengates 17 1903 07 04 U15  
1294 Hannah FIRTH     Thackley 69 1903 07 10 K22  
1295 Walter SCOTT     Hapton 51 1903 07 11 D3  
1296 Thomas HALLIDAY     . 27 1903 08 14 E12  
1297 Margaret HOLDSWORTH     . 49 1903 08 17 I1  
1298 Olive DIXON     Idle 61 1903 08 17 S18 .
1299 Alice WINTERBURN     Idle 66 1903 08 31 O9  
1300 Ernest DIXON     Eccleshill 13m 1903 09 23 S19  
1301 Fred SPENCER     Windhill 2m 1903 11 02 T11  
1302 Jesse BALDWIN     Idle 1m 1903 11 16 T19  
1303 William WALGROVE     Idle 70 1903 12 02 U16  
1304 Mary C TURNER     Idle 4m 1903 12 05 J19 .
1305 Myrtle PATRICK     Idle 41h 1903 12 12 F20  
1306 Thomas DIBB     Idle 15m 1903 12 15 J19  
1307 Eliza STEAD     Bradford 79 1903 12 19 I16  
1308 Mary A BROOKE     Idle 62 1903 12 24 J17  
1309 Harold JOWETT     Bradford 11m 1904 01 10 Q7  
1310 Emmanuel GREENOUGH     Idle 65 1904 02 06 G18  
1311 William BOOTH     . 71 1904 02 06 L3 .
1312 Mary BROTHERTON     Idle 72 1904 03 12 C8  
1313 Sarah Corless SAVILLE     Idle 25 1904 04 18 T7  
1314 Mary Ann HASTE     Idle 15 1904 05 07 E4  
1315 John WOOD     Idle 64 1904 05 26 C19  
1316 William DENBIGH     Idle 5 1904 05 26 U17  
1317 James SMITH     Apperley Bridge 62 1904 06 13 T5  
1318 Mary Ann FIRTH     . 45 1904 06 23 K20  
1319 Hannah HARTLEY     Idle 69 1904 07 09 D6  
1320 Sarah BOOTH     Idle 71 1904 07 14 D20 .
1321 William HASTE     Idle 12 1/2m 1904 08 07 E4  
1322 Thomas HINCHLIFF     Idle 70 1904 08 20 G18  
1323 Sarah MARSHALL     Clayton 76 1904 08 24 E8  
1324 Ida PICKERS     Idle 5m 1904 08 27 J19  
1325 Coretta PADGETT     Idle 20 1904 09 19 O8  
1326 Rosetta CLAPHAM     . 87 1904 09 22 U18  
1327 Mary Ann BUTTON     Idle 48 1904 10 15 T18 .
1328 Emma SPARKS w of Robert   Idle 47 1904 11 03 K9  
1329 Ann Hawksby BOOTH     Idle 22m 1904 12 01 T16  
1330 Samuel H FAWCETT     Idle 37 1904 12 24 G18  
1331 James PADGETT     Idle 37 1904 12 26 M23  
1332 Elsie THOMPSON dau of George   Idle 6 1905 01 05 Q3  
1333 William GILL     Idle 3 1905 01 10 U19  
1334 Gilbert EAST     Idle 12m 1905 01 14 U20 .
1335 Willie BATTLE     Idle 7m 1905 01 30 H22  
1336 Fred MUNTON     Idle 2m 1905 02 13 J19  
1337 Mary ATKINSON     Idle 19 1905 03 15 T12  
1338 Thomas UPTON     Rastrick 79 1905 05 26 K17 .
1339 Ethel A HUDSON     Idle 16m 1905 05 27 P10  
1340 John DAWSON     Idle 55 1905 05 27 J8  
1341 Ezra AMBLER     . 65 1905 06 10 O23  
1342 Hannah NORTH     Idle 14 1905 07 24 C24  
1343 Ann HILL     Idle 69 1905 07 28 O17 Q on plan
1344 Louisa INGHAM     Idle 13 1905 07 29 U12  
1345 Robert B HODGSON     Idle 32 1905 08 08 E9  
1346 George GIBSON   . . 20 1905 08 18 I22  
1347 Eliza HARDWICK     Idle 68 1905 08 30 R8  
1348 Ada FLETCHER     Idle 42m 1906 01 22 O23 .
1349 William WAITE   Mason Idle 57 1906 01 27 U11  
1350 Hannah WATSON     Thackley 81 1906 02 26 E21  
1351 Elijah WILKINSON     Leeds 57 1906 03 03 E26  
1352 William WATSON   Millhand Idle 76 1906 03 10 P22  
1353 Elizabeth TONES     Bradford 64 1906 03 21 D4  
1354 Mary Hannah ILLINGWORTH     Shipley 45 1906 04 03 M3 .
1355 Ann BAXTER     Idle 38 1906 05 07 E7  
1356 Hilda BUTTON     Idle 2 1906 05 15 V15  
1357 Sarah HAMER     Idle 68 1906 05 29 G7  
  Entries 1358 to 1364 are illegible                
1365 Willie BALDWIN     Idle 15d 1906 10 17 T19  
1366 William THOMPSON     Idle 45 1906 10 27 S5?  
1367 Jane POLLARD     . 29 1906 11 14 J21 I on plan
1368 Elizabeth BOOTH     Idle 64 1906 11 29 B20  
1369 John SAVILLE     Idle 69 1906 12 31 J11  
1370 Samuel STYLES     Idle 5w 1907 02 02 O23  
1371 Elizabeth POWELL     Idle 68 1907 02 05 U9  
1372 Joseph ILLINGWORTH     Calverley 64 1907 02 15 *1  
1373 Agnes EMSLEY     Accrington 1m 1907 02 18 ** .
1374 Isabella PULLAN     Shipley 37 1907 02 23 **  
1375 James Ripley DAWSON     Apperley Bridge 72 1907 02 27 H20  
1376 William CRABTREE     Eccleshill 66 1907 03 09 Q6  
1377 Charles BOOTH   Joiner Thackley 53 1907 03 29 D19  
1378 Betty PRIESTLEY wife of James   Greengates 74 1907 04 20 O4 late of Idle
1379 Harriet BRAMLEY wife of Seth   Idle 62 1907 05 18 N21  
1380 Annie THOMPSON     Idle 11m 1907 05 28 U8 Public Grave
1381 Jeremiah Hopkinson THORNTON     Idle 52 1907 06 05 V12  
1382 Phyllis WATSON dau of Wright & Emma   Idle 2d 1907 06 10 P22  
1383 Mary THORNTON wife of George   Idle 75 1907 06 27 H2  
1384 Ada FRANCES     Idle (Menston Asylum) . 1907 07 10 E26 Public Grave
1385 Ada Elizabeth WHITAKER     Idle 8 1907 07 13 Q9  
1386 Elizabeth DIXON     . 58 1907 08 08 V11  
1387 Sarah Emma NEALE     Idle 10m 1907 08 22 E26 Public Grave
1388 Richard EAST     Idle 6 1907 08 24 U20  
1389 Sarah LAMBERT wife of Firth   Windhill 65 1907 08 27 L21  
1390 John William EAST     Idle 7m 1907 10 01 U20  
1391 Mary Ann THORNTON widow of Hustler   Saltaire 74 1907 10 08 N3  
1392 Mary Ann WALGROVE widow of William   Idle 63 1907 11 09 U16  
1393 Sydney BUSFIELD son of John   Idle 18h 1907 11 27 F26 Public Grave
1394 Rhoda STEAD widow of Thomas   Idle 66 1907 12 31 E1  
1395 Jane HARTLEY     7 Joseph Street, Shipley 61 1908 01 13 U10  
1396 Lily THOMPSON dau of George   4 New Street, Idle 5 1908 01 14 Q3  
1397 John BUTTERFIELD     Thackley 80 1908 01 18 O19  
1398 Ann EMMOTT     Leeds Road, Windhill 87 1908 01 25 T23  
1399 Ann BOOTH spinster   Leeds Road, Idle 77 1908 03 11 D20  
1400 James BOOTH   Grocer Leeds Road, Idle 74 1908 03 07 D20  
1401 Mary Hannah HUDSON wife of James   Croft Street, Idle 40 1908 03 21 G7  
1402 Ann LEE     29 Moorfield Place . 1908 03 26 T1 Public Grave
1403 Thomas Marshall SKIRROW     5 Butt Lane, Idle 64 1908 03 31 V9  
1404 Edith SPENCER     18 Raglan Street, Shipley 3 1908 04 29 T11  
1405 Ann Elizabeth AIRTON     79 Bradford Road, Idle 9m 1908 05 12 U21  
1406 Elsie PARKINSON     15 Thorp Garth, Idle 13d 1908 06 17 T1 Public Grave
1407 William THOMPSON     19 Rawson Square, Idle 74 1908 06 24 S5  
1408 Enos DIBB   Stone Dresser 12 Hampton Place, Idle 57 1908 07 16 J4  
1409 Sarah Ann DENTON     24 Park Road, Thackley 68 1908 08 06 N9  
1410 Mary Jane WHITLOW widow   103 Bradford Road, Idle 63 1908 09 04 P5  
1411 Linda BALDWIN     7 Greenfield Place, Idle 1m 1908 09 09 T19  
1412 Fred THORNTON     36 Town Street, Eccleshill 32 1908 11 24 Q4  
1413 Sarah Exley PULLAN widow   12 Gazeby Lane, Bolton Wood, Bradford 71 1908 12 26 F21  
1414 Harriet WEATHERHEAD widow   18 New Street, Idle . 1908 12 28 B26 .
1415 Florence WHITAKER     209 New Line, Greengates 31 1908 12 31 V8  
1416 William Henry BEAUMONT     11 Howgate, Idle 65 1909 01 08 E18  
1417 Pamela SUTTLE     90 John Street, Nelson, Lancs 63 1909 02 04 V7  
1418 James KEIGHLEY     24 Stoney Ridge, Shipley 68 1909 02 13 S3  
1419 Reginald Saville MYERS son of Walter & Amy   11 Albert Street, Idle 9m 1909 03 01 T6  
1420 Mary PATRICK     17 Russell Street, Shipley 62 1909 03 11 N20  
1421 Amon RAISTRICK     13 Spring Street, Idle 72 1909 04 27 G5 .
1422 William Ellison HARTLEY     6 Rawson Road, Bradford 70 1909 05 08 U10  
1423 George William WOOD     27 Woodbine Terrace, Bradford 47 1909 05 15 C20  
1424 Abraham MYERS     34 Moorfield Place, Idle 12 1909 06 10 V6  
1425 George BREARLEY   Boat Builder 41 Croft Street, Idle 70 1909 06 11 F3  
1426 John JENNINGS   Millhand 907 Harrogate Road, Greengates 81 1909 02 13 G9 .
1427 George STYLES     71 Park Road, Thackley 58 1909 07 14 V18  
1428 Firth LAMBERT     61 Valley Street, Windhill 66 1909 08 21 L21  
1429 Elizabeth MAWSON     The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 45 1909 08 26 M6  
1430 John DIBB     7 Booth Yard, Idle 16m 1909 08 28 T1  
1431 Martha STYLES     4 Croft Street, Idle 62 1909 09 09 S16  
1432 Mary MORRIS     16 Butt Lane, Idle 77 1909 09 11 D9 .
1433 George HOLMES     67 Albion Road, Idle 29 1909 10 20 R9  
1434 John Henry SMITH     Giggleswick Workhouse 71 1909 11 10 Q2  
1435 Francis MOORE     24 Thorncliffe Road, Bradford 48 1909 12 22 F8  
1436 Norman KILLIP     40 Albion Road, Idle 10w 1910 01 04 S1 Public Grave
1437 Elizabeth JENNINGS     907 Harrogate Road, Greengates 77 1910 01 11 G9 Died at Clayton Union
1438 Doris BATTLE     1 Booth Street, Idle 2d 1910 01 26 S1 Public Grave
1439 Edwin PADGETT     10 The Grove, Greengates 57 1910 02 05 Q11  
1440 Ann WEATHERHEAD     3 Nortth Fold, Idle 46 1910 02 24 V19  
1441 Frederick Thomas WATERHOUSE     11 Myers Lane, Bolton 71 1910 03 01 M9  
1442 Hannah Jane RUDD     13 Derby Street, Idle 26 1910 03 11 U22 known as Jennie Stead
1443 Catharine LIGHTFOOT     3 Kensington Place, Idle 54 1910 04 16 O12  
1444 Nancy THORNTON dau of Albert   The Green, Idle 7m 1910 05 26 Q4  
1445 William Alfred HILL son of Leslie   13 The Green, Idle 10m 1910 06 10 R16  
1446 Annie HOLMES dau of Henry   57 Albion Road, Idle 2y 9m 1910 08 06 U4  
1447 Jack MUNTON son of Charles   35 Mount Avenue, Eccleshill 1m 1910 08 22 S1 .
1448 Margaret Ann LAWSON dau of T   . 34 1910 08 24 V21  
1449 George THORNTON     31 Albion Road, Idle 79 1910 09 01 H2  
1450 Charles Leonard BOOTH son of Lee   28 Leyfleaks, Idle 8m 1910 09 03 M11  
1451 Nelly MORRIS dau of James   1 Croft Street, Idle 3 1910 09 12 D9  
1452 Mavis MITCHELL dau of Joshua   37 Croft Street, Idle 3m 1910 09 24 D21  
1453 Hannah SCOTT     20 Howgate, Idle 65 1910 10 10 K16  
1454 Richard RUSHWORTH     41 Castle Terrace, Idle 59 1910 10 13 R12 Died at Bradford Royal Infirmary
1455 Lily YOUNG     27 Albion Road, Idle 12d 1910 10 14 C2  
1456 George Corless SAVILLE     Abbey Cottage, Bradford Road, Idle 69 1910 10 14 T7  
1457 Eliza BELL     7 Cavendish Road, Idle 70 1910 10 20 F15  
1458 Watson STYLES     8 North Fold, Idle 2m 1910 12 01 V18  
1459 Minnie AIRTON     77 Dunkhill, Bradford Road, Idle 3m 1910 12 07 U21  
1460 Thomas HOLMES   Farmer 67 Albion Road, Idle 60 1911 01 03 R9 .
1461 Walter FIRTH     57 Mount Pleasant, Idle 18 1911 01 11 T17  
1462 Fred WATSON     51 Castle Terrace, Idle 29 1911 01 28 G20  
1463 Brooksbank BOOTH     . . 1911 01 30 B20  
1464 Wright KERSHAW     3 Craghill Road, Thackley 58 1911 02 11 J18  
1465 Lucy BROTHERTON     55 Bradford Road, Idle 21 1911 03 08 C16  
1466 Mary Emma HOLMES     Menston Asylum 29 1911 03 23 R9 .
1467 Thomas WALTON     31 Albion Road, Idle 42 1911 03 27 R2  
1468 James PRIESTLEY     793, Harrogate Road, Greengates 79 1911 04 10 O4  
1469 Annis DAWSON     19 Brunswick Road, Greengates 70 1911 05 19 H20  
1470 Thornton MAWSON     144 Highfield Road, Idle 54 1911 06 06 S2  
1471 Edwin WALKER     12 New Street, Idle 41 1911 07 14 C3 .
1472 Child GARNETT     3 Ellar Carr Road, Idle 63 1911 08 23 G15  
1473 Jack HAINSWORTH     14 Union Yard, Idle 8m 1911 09 02 C24  
1474 Sarah HORNE     165 Leamington Terrace, Idle 82 1911 10 04 L2  
1475 Harriet Beatrice BATTLE     31 High Street, Idle 24 1911 11 24 U3  
1476 Sarah Ann EDMONDSON     Died in Clayton Union 69 1911 12 16 E17 .
1477 Alfred EMSLEY     32 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle 11m 1912 01 17 S1  
1478 Seth BRAMLEY     11 Avondale Road, Morecambe 67 1912 02 17 N21  
1479 Grace PRIESTLEY     24 Fourlands Road, Idle 64 1912 05 15 I24  
1480 John William HARDAKER     261 Leeds Road 42 1912 06 24 S8  
1481 Henry Spence HILL     Bachelor Lane, Horsforth 52 1912 07 17 Q18  
1482 Elsie CORDINGLEY     25 Thorp Garth, Idle 3 1912 08 16 V4  
1483 Elizabeth HORNE     2 Cobden Street, Idle 69 1912 08 29 L4 .
1484 William INGHAM     4 Croft Street, Idle 64 1912 10 23 U2  
1485 Martha Storey ILLINGWORTH     40 George Street, Saltaire 75 1912 10 30 M3  
1486 Clara Lilian BRADLEY     17 Springfield Place, Idle 27 1912 11 16 B12  
1487 Spencer HARTLEY     Union Workhouse, Clayton 75 1912 11 22 B11  
1488 Amos BUTTERFIELD     165 Leamington Terrace, Idle 74 1912 11 20 S15  
1489 Sarah BUTTERFIELD     35 Windhill Old Road, Thackley 84 1912 12 04 O19  
1490 Ann YATES     2 Apperley Road, Idle 86 1912 12 13 I11  
1491 Ellen CLOSE     162 Kensington Street, Bradford 68 1912 12 17 Q24 or BENNETT
1492 Edward WALGROVE     667 Bolton Road, Bradford 36 1913 01 02 W16  
1493 Henry JOHNSON     Brompton Farm, Idle 69 1913 01 15 W9  
1494 Charles THORNTON   Grocer 68 Bradford Road, Idle 67 1913 02 06 N4  
1495 Catherine BARKER     43 Croft Street, Idle 79 1913 02 27 G16  
1496 Sarah STEAD     48 Bradford Road, Idle 82 1913 03 01 G17 .
1497 James WATMOUGH     40 Croft Street, Idle 59 1913 03 04 P7  
1498 Sarah Ellen BAXTER     54 New Street, Idle 71 1913 03 26 M21  
1499 George SPARKS     3 The Green, Idle 5m 1913 04 27 K9  
1500 Clarence Arthur SMITH     107 Morningside, Leeds Road, Idle 18 1913 05 17 L7 Drowned in River Wharfe at Bolton Abbey*
1501 Mary FAIRBURN     Workhouse, Clayton 67 1913 07 31 H17  
1502 Mabel BATTLE dau of Mark   3 Marlborough Road, Idle 19 1913 08 07 U3  
1503 Henry HOBSON     36 Town Street, Eccleshill 72 1913 08 09 O6  
1504 Andrew LANFEAR     355 Highfield Road, Idle 88 1913 08 16 O15 Workhouse, Clayton
1505 Betty MYERS     62 Bradford Road, Idle 76 1913 09 03 M10  
1506 Charles HOUGHTON     Bottom Farm, Idle 67 1913 09 23 F7  
1507 David HORNE     Fever Hospital, Bradford 9m 1913 09 29 L4  
1508 Hannah MOORE     159 Albion Road, Idle 65 1913 10 22 S6  
1509 Robert Laurie HARTLEY son of Ralph   7 High Street, Idle 23m 1913 12 30 B10  
1510 Emma RICHMOND     46 Ley Fleaks, Idle 72 1914 01 12 W1 Public Grave
1511 Eleanor THORNTON widow of Charles   68 Bradford Road, Idle 45 1914 01 21 N4  
1512 Charles POWELL     50 Brook Street, Rastrick, Brighouse 75 1914 02 07 U9  
1513 Herbert HARGREAVES     39 Woodbine Terrace, Idle 23 1914 02 18 L9  
1514 Kenneth Lawrence SMITH     14 Brighton Street, Thackley 4m 1914 08 08 D22 .
1515 John Smith RAISTRICK     34 Moorfield Place, Idle 70 1914 08 13 V20  
1516 Herbert WALTON     62 Albion Road, Idle 17m 1914 08 19 W1  
1517 Mary HALL     6 Greenfield Place, Idle 49 1914 08 22 T9  
1518 Mary Ann JOWETT     19 Moorfield Place, Idle 75 1914 12 01 U7  
1519 Priestley STANSFIELD     4 Albert Avenue, Albion Road, Idle 59 1914 12 10 U6  
1520 Herbert Edwin FRANCES     19 Spring Street, Idle 67 1914 12 10 C4  
1521 Gertrude MITCHELL     12 Butt Lane, Idle 14m 1915 03 26 U5  
1522 Elizabeth Ann TEAT     West Riding Asylum, Menston 46 1915 03 27 P18?  
1523 Emma BATTLE     Bradford Road, Littletown, Liversidge 52 1915 04 06 U3  
1524 Jim HASTE     62 Bradford Road, Idle 57 1915 05 10 M24 .
1525 George WALGROVE     4 Kings Street, Shipley 50 1915 06 08 U16  
1526 David MARSDEN     Workhouse, Horton, Bradford 79 1915 07 21 W22  
1527 Sarah CROWTHER     St Vincent, Pudsey 55 1915 07 31 O7  
1528 Sophia HARTLEY     Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton 63 1915 08 14 J22  
1529 Sarah Jane STYLES     Union Workhouse, Clayton 30 1915 08 28 V18  
1530 James STEAD     2 Kensington Place, Idle 68 1915 09 06 U22  
1531 John SMITH     5 Low Fold, Greengates 80 1915 09 15 O16  
1532 Arthur CHATBURN     89 Bradford Road, Idle 40 1915 09 22 C5  
1533 Martha UPTON     Private Hospital, 34 Sykes St, Cleckheaton 68 1915 09 22 L18  
1534 Martha Ann WHEELER     36 Croft Street, Idle 57 1915 10 06 N17  
1535 William EGAN     Workhouse Infirmary, Horton, Bradford 47 1915 11 16 D17  
1536 Benjamin WATSON     4 Moorfield Place, Idle 28 1915 11 17 P19  
1537 Matthew MARRIOTT     10 Mount Terrace, Eccleshill 71 1916 01 13 Q7 .
1538 Joseph Thomas DIXON     18 Apperley Road, Idle 34 1916 01 18 V5  
1539 Mary Lorraine ANDERSON     5 Union Yard, Idle 2m 1916 02 24 W17  
1540 Thomas ANDERSON     5 Booths Yard, Idle 64 1916 02 29 W18  
1541 Mary COATES     9 Louisa Street, Idle 85 1916 03 11 W3 .
1542 Josiah NORTH     4 Apperley Road, Idle 74 1916 04 08 I23  
1543 Robert Wilfred SPARKS     58 Fourlands Road, Idle 24 1916 04 12 C9  
1544 Amy MITCHELL dau of Joshua   Bradford * Infants Hospital 2m 1916 05 02 D21  
1545 James PADGETT     34 Hutton Terrace, Eccleshill 62 1916 06 03 O11  
1546 Willie WATERWORTH     11 Ash Grove, Greengates 2m 1916 07 07 E6 Died at Calverley Moor Fever Hospital
1547 Annie ROBINSON     11 Greenfield Place, Idle 21d 1916 07 18 W1  
1548 John Crosby ARROL     24 Fourlands Road, Idle 56 1916 08 02 W11  
1549 Jack WATERHOUSE     40 Kingston Road, Idle 36h 1916 08 03 W1  
1550 Annie MANN     7 Bradford Road, Idle 52 1916 11 14 W15  
1551 Clarice WHITTAKER     13 Victoria Place, Eccleshill 3 1916 12 09 Q9  
1552 Gordon THOMPSON son of H   42 Bradford Road, Idle 11m 1917 01 23 Q3  
1553 Winifred RILEY dau of F   66 Bradford Road, Idle 3 1917 02 08 W4  
1554 James INGHAM   Roadman 23 Norman Terrace, Eccleshill 57 1917 04 10 U12 .
1555 William HARDWICK   Weaver 35 Moorfield Place, Idle 48 1917 04 16 R8  
1556 Jasper VERITY     12 Brighton Street, Thackley 71 1917 05 11 B8  
1557 Jasper BRAMLEY   Traveller Cavendish Road, Idle 56 1917 05 15 N22  
1558 Emma BOOTH dau of Lee   29 Moorfield Place, Idle 11m 1917 05 26 M11  
. William Parkinson YATES son of D   70 Bradford Road, Idle 36 1917 06 17 . In Chapel Yard
1559 Selina Susan LANFEAR     355 Highfield Road, Idle 48 1917 06 23 O15  
1560 Harry BRAYSHAW   Engineer 557 Leeds Road, Thackley 41 1917 07 17 B7  
1561 Ellen WATSON wife of T Shoemaker 33 High Street, Idle 52 1917 08 30 W10  
1562 Albert Ewart DICKINSON son of John   Newlyn, Victoria Promenade, Bare, Morecambe 21 1917 09 19 E10  
1563 Judith WATERHOUSE wife of Fred   262 Dudley Hill Road, Bradford 77 1917 09 27 M9  
1564 Evelyn BROADBENT dau of Henry   94 Apperley Road, Idle 1m 1917 10 27 N2 Public Grave
1565 Joseph Thomas POWELL   Formerly Organ Blower at Wesleyan Church 11 Highdale Terrace, Idle 62 1917 10 29 E8  
1566 Thomas LAWSON     45 Bradford Road, Idle 71 1917 11 02 V21  
1567 Richard SILVESTER     12 Albion Road, Idle 44 1917 11 12 W8  
1568 Martha Ann WATSON wife of Smith   Albert Avenue, Idle 56 1917 12 17 W7 Died at Royal Infirmary, Bradford
1569 Arnold FLETCHER   Soldier The Red Cross Hospital, Leintuardine, Hereford 33 1918 01 14 B6  
1570 Elizabeth HARTLEY widow of Spencer?   11 Thorp Garth, Idle 80 1918 02 28 B11  
1571 William Ambler BROTHERTON     Died at Royal Infirmary, Bradford 31 1918 03 02 C16  
1572 Charles Henry PULLAN     147 Bolton Hall Road, Bradford 40 1918 03 08 F21  
1573 Sarah WOOD     14 Albion Road, Idle 75 1918 03 30 C19  
1574 Alice POWELL w of Joseph   Died at West Riding Asylum, Menston 45 1918 04 24 E8  
1575 Ethel NAYLOR     10 Croft Street, Idle 35 1918 05 24 G17 Husband died in America
1576 Ada Constance JENKINS dau of Arthur   93 Albion Road, Idle 15m 1918 06 11 W9  
1577 Eliza GORDON wife of Sgt Joseph Binns   Union Hospital, Clayton 43 1918 06 20 T11  
1578 W Henry NORTH     9 Booth's Place, Idle 34 1918 09 11 D25  
1579 Grace RAISTRICK wife of J W   34 Moorfield Place, Idle 72 1918 10 02 V20 J W probably J S
1580 Amelia GOLDSBROUGH w of W   19 Croft Street, Idle 66 1918 11 02 H23  
1581 Lily GOLDSBROUGH w of Charles M   Albion Road, Idle 42 1918 11 22 W5 Died at Royal Infirmary, Bradford
1582 Sarah Hannah ATKINSON w of Amos   109 Albion Road, Idle 66 1918 12 02 D15  
1583 Mary Ellen GILL w of W   26 Carrwood Terrace, Greengates 48 1918 12 09 U19  
1584 Mary Ann NORTH w of Josiah   4 Apperley Road, Idle 76 1919 02 15 I23  
1585 Mary GABBITASS dau of G H   64 Croft Street, Idle 11m 1919 02 17 K2 Public Grave
1586 William ATKINSON     9 Ross Street, Oldham, Manchester 63 1919 02 21 T12  
1587 Sarah JENNINGS     Deeping St James, Lincolnshire 89 1919 02 22 F9  
1588 George Stansfield UPTON     34 Heaton Street, Moorend, Cleckheaton 73 1919 02 22 L18  
1589 Harriet PADGETT     35 Park Road, Thackley 62 1919 03 06 D10  
1590 Charles William BARKER     43 Croft Street, Idle 34 1919 03 12 G16  
1591 Sarah EASTALL     Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton 85 1919 03 12 K6 .
1592 Sarah FAIRBURN     47 Bradford Road, Idle 83 1919 03 13 H17  
1593 Joseph DIGGLES     10 Croft Street, Idle 80 1919 04 16 T20  
1594 Thomas DENTON   Blacksmith 24 Park Road, Thackley 72 1919 05 05 N9 Died at Royal Infirmary, Bradford
1595 Frederick Sharp SAVILLE     7 Ivy Place, Idle 43 1919 06 16 B4  
1596 Alfred HOBSON   Builder 20 West Street, Eccleshill 64 1919 08 01 M15  
1597 Harriet OVINGTON     361 Highfield Road, Idle 68 1919 10 10 C12  
1598 Eliza PULLAN     13 Butt Lane, Idle 73 1919 10 29 L5  
1599 Eliza MAWSON     27 Fourlands Road, Idle 60 1919 12 06 E6  
1600 Jemima HINCHCLIFFE     1 Croft Street, Idle 76 1920 02 09 K10 Public Grave
1601 Keighley DIBB     17 Moorfield Place, Idle 44 1920 02 14 B3  
1602 Hannah GILL     4 Wellington Street, Idle 60 1920 02 21 U19  
1603 Walter HUTTON     Died at Royal Infirmary, Bradford 48 1920 03 03 B2  
1604 Hannah WALKER widow of Edmond   Died at 11 Thorp Garth, Idle 47 1920 04 05 C3  
1605 Emma HUTCHINSON     159 Albion Road, Idle 61 1920 04 26 M12 Died at 1 Highgate Road, Clayton
1606 Ann GARNETT widow of C   30 Kingston Road, Idle 72 1920 05 31 G15  
1607 Amos JOWETT     1 Wesgate, Eccleshill 79 1920 06 01 U7  
1608 William FAULKNER     35 South View, Park Road, Thackley 2d 1920 06 15 D10  
1609 Ruth BROTHERTON     Garth Farm, Idle 66 1920 08 11 C16  
1610 Hannah ODDY     1 Fourlands Road, Idle 76 1920 08 12 R10  
1611 Eliza WAITE     12 Howgate, Idle 74 1920 08 12 U11 .
1612 Sarah PARKINSON     18 Meadow Road, Greengates 62 1920 09 28 D7  
1613 Susannah Abigail CLAPHAM     73 Park Road, Thackley 54 1920 10 20 U18  
1614 Alice JENNINGS     30 Windhill Old Road, Thackley 51 1920 10 26 M20  
1615 * BUSFIELD     . 26d 1920 11 03 O9 .
1616 Samuel IBBITSON     Died at 1 Highfield Road, Clayton 74 1920 11 22 U15  
1617 Geoffrey Holmes BRIGGS son of Ralph   434 Gt Horton Road, Bradford 10d 1920 11 30 I9  
1618 Sarah JENNINGS     Died at 1 Highgate Road, Clayton 75 1920 12 06 M20  
1619 John SUTTLE     76 John Street, Nelson, Lancashire 74 1920 12 06 V7  
1620 Joseph KEIGHLEY     57 Titus Street, Saltaire 66 1920 12 21 O20 .