calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 1, 2012

Idle Parish Church Records: Baptisms

The Parish Church for Idle is dedicated to the Holy Trinity. The old Chapel of Ease was built in 1630, replacing an earlier building known from 1584. Baptisms from before 1829 are included here where it is possible to extract them from Calverley Parish registers. Baptisms for Idle may appear or be duplicated in the Calverley Parish section. This section is complete!

Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
His Father
Mother
Her Father
Maiden name
Abode
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
His Father
Mother
Her Father
Maiden name
Abode
1801 02 01 1801 01 01 Ann HOLLINGWORTH William William Hannah John INGHAM Idle
1801 02 08 1800 01 08 Betty BRAYSHAW James James Jane Thomas BAYLEY Idle
1801 03 11 1801 02 06 Mary MAWSON Major not entered Charlotte Thomas HIRD Idle
1801 04 02 1801 03 14 James GILL James James Hannah * * Idle
1801 06 07 1801 05 11 William GLOVER William John Mary William RAISTRICK Thackley
1801 06 14 1801 04 24 Samuel SCOTT Jeremiah William Betty William RAISTRICK Idle
1801 06 21 1799 03 25 James GLOVER John John Sarah John RAISTRICK Idle
1801 06 21 1801 04 03 Ellen OVINGTON Henry Henry Jane Thomas LEDGARD Idle
1801 06 21 1801 03 23 Michael PICKLES Joseph Joseph Rachel * * Idle
1801 08 09 1801 07 30 William CHIPPENDALE William Isaac Arabella Nathan OVEREND Idle
1801 09 22 1801 09 08 Samuel LUPTON John John Hannah Joseph LONGSTAFF Idle
1801 09 27 1801 08 02 William WILSON John John Jane Thomas FLETCHER Idle
1801 10 11 1801 09 06 John HODGSON Thomas William Mary Thomas ROBINSON Bolton
1801 10 20 1801 09 29 Mary SUTTLE Francis William Jane John HOLMES Idle
1801 10 20 1801 09 29 Michael SUTTLE Francis William Jane John HOLMES Idle
1801 10 25 1801 06 26 Grace SWALES Solomon William Martha Thomas BAYLEY Idle
1801 11 22 1801 10 12 Sarah WOOD John Jonathon Hannah George WARING Idle
1801 11 29 1801 11 07 Mary HARGREAVES John James Alice John PULLAN Idle
1801 12 06 1801 11 10 Nancy HARDWICK Benjamin Benjamin Elizabeth Joseph HOWE Idle
birth only 1801 11 14 Edward BROWN William John Lucy Ann William SMITH Idle
1802 01 10 1801 12 05 Sally NORTH . . Betty * * Idle
1802 01 31 1801 12 20 Brooksbank DAWSON John Martin Sarah Jeremiah KITSON Wrose
1802 02 07 . William KITSON Brook John Nanny Isaac ELTOFT Wrose
1802 03 14 1802 01 18 Susan HODGSON Emmanuel William Hannah John FOX Idle
1802 04 11 1802 03 17 Hannah HODGSON John Samuel Alice Thomas BOOTH Idle
1802 04 25 1802 03 28 John CANSFIELD William John Martha John PEARSON Idle
1802 05 09 1802 04 19 Betty BATESON Isaac Abraham Betty James ROSS Idle
1802 08 22 1802 08 02 Nanny SCOTT Thomas John Mary John RIPLEY Idle
1802 08 25 1802 05 23 Mary BENTLEY Greenwood John Jane Robert STOCKDALE Idle
1802 10 10 1802 05 21 Thomas CHILD John William Elizabeth Nathan ATKINSON Bolton
1802 12 26 1802 11 28 Thomas GILL Joshua James Hannah * BECK Thackley
1803 01 22 1802 12 21 Sarah GLOVER William John Mary William RAISTRICK Thackley
1803 02 13 1802 12 13 Ruth BENSON Jonathan Thomas Mary Richard THORNTON Idle
1803 02 13 1803 01 01 Hannah FARRER Benjamin Samuel Hannah Thomas HOWE Idle
1803 02 20 1803 01 21 James BERRY Joseph Joseph Mercy Thomas SMITHIES Idle
1803 02 20 1803 01 07 Timothy BRAYSHAW James James Jane Thomas BAILEY Idle
1803 02 27 1803 01 06 Chrisey BRAYSHAW John James Susanna Joseph BENTLEY Idle
1803 02 27 1803 01 06 Mary BRAYSHAW John James Susanna Joseph BENTLEY Idle
1803 03 20 1803 02 28 George HOPWOOD Christopher John Ann George WARING Halifax
1803 04 03 1802 11 28 Mary ILLINGWORTH William William Hannah John INGHAM Idle
1803 04 23 1803 03 27 William NICHOLSON John . Mary William MILNER Idle
1803 04 23 1803 02 24 Benjamin STEAD William . Mary John SCOTT Idle
1803 04 23 1803 03 17 Samuel WALKER Benjamin John Hannah John WALKER Idle
1803 06 12 1803 05 02 Simeon KITSON Brooke John Nanny Isaac ELTOFT Wrose
1803 07 24 1803 06 25 Mary HODGSON Thomas William Mary Thomas ROBINSON Bolton
1803 07 31 1803 06 20 Martha SCOTT John John Rachel John MARSHALL Idle
1803 07 31 1803 04 24 Tamar WATKINSON . . Ellinor Thomas WATKINSON Idle
1803 08 07 1803 07 12 Sarah PULLAN Benjamin John Sarah John K/HENNY Idle
1803 08 14 1803 07 15 Joseph DUGDALE Thomas Samuel Sarah Thomas HIRD Idle
1803 09 04 1803 07 24 Hannah BANNISTER Thomas William Sarah James BOOTH Idle
1803 09 25 1803 08 31 Hannah HARDY Benjamin Benjamin Betty Joseph HOWE Idle
1803 10 23 1803 06 24 Susannah DAWSON Thomas Henry Sarah Thomas RAISTRICK Parkhill
1803 10 30 1803 09 18 Benjamin SEANOR Emmanuel Benjamin Elizabeth Joseph WILSON Idle
1803 11 20 1803 10 ? Joseph BRAYSHAW Thomas James Hannah Benjamin LEE Idle
1803 11 20 1803 10 20 Jane OVINGTON Henry Henry Jane Thomas LEDGARD Idle
1803 12 04 1799 12 29 James SKIRROW Thomas Thomas Martha Thomas SMITHIES Idle
1804 02 12 1804 01 21 William HARGREAVES John James Alice John PULLAN Idle
1804 02 12 1804 01 11 Hannah WINTERBURN     Sophia     Idle
1804 02 26 1804 02 01 Mary DODGSON John Samuel Alice Thomas BOOTH Idle
1804 05 13 1804 02 03 John SUGDEN William John Esther Joseph KEIGHLEY Idle
1804 07 01 1804 05 03 Mary SIMPSON James John Rhoda Benjamin BRADFORD Idle
1804 07 29 1804 07 03 Hannah SUTTLE Francis William Jane John HOLMES Idle
1804 08 05 1804 07 15 Sarah LUPTON John John Hannah John LANGSTAFF Idle
1804 08 12 1804 07 19 Jane BATESON Isaac Abraham Betty James ROSS Idle
1804 11 11 1804 09 26 Sally CORDINGLEY . . Sarah . . Idle
1804 11 25 1804 10 28 William MAWSON Major . . . . Idle
1804 11 25 1804 10 09 Ann WOOD John Jonathan Frances George WARING Idle
1805 01 06 1804 11 23 John BRAYSHAW James James Jane Thomas BAILEY Idle
1805 01 20 1804 12 04 Joshua SCOTT Thomas John Mary John RIPLEY Idle
1805 02 03 1805 01 08 Benjamin WALKER Benjamin John Hannah John WALKER Idle
1805 02 10 1804 12 20 Mary GLOVER William John Mary William RAISTRICK Idle
1805 02 20 1799 11 22 Thomas Bentley BRAYSHAW John James Susey Joseph BENTLEY Idle
1805 04 07 1805 03 10 James HODGSON Thomas William Mary Thomas ROBINSON Bolton
1805 04 07 1805 03 11 James CHILD John William Elizabeth Nathan ATKINSON Idle
1805 05 04 1805 04 01 Benjamin BARRACLOUGH James John Elizabeth William HOLDSWORTH Idle
1805 05 12 1805 03 10 John BANISTER Thomas William Sarah James BOOTH Idle
1805 05 12 1805 04 16 William BERRY Joseph Joseph Mercy Thomas SMITHIES Idle
1805 06 09 1805 04 14 Samuel FARRER Benjamin Samuel Hannah Thomas HIRD Thorp
1805 06 23 1805 05 31 Isabel GILL James James Hannah . . Thackley
1805 08 04 1805 06 22 Sarah BENSON Jonathan Thomas Mary Richard THORNTON Thorp
1805 10 13 1805 09 14 John DAWSON Thomas Henry Sarah Thomas RAISTRICK Idle
1805 10 20 1805 07 13 Christopher SCOTT John John Rachel John MARSHALL Idle
1805 10 20 1805 07 14 Mary SIMPSON James John Rhoda Benjamin BRADFORD Thorp
1805 12 01 1805 10 27 Samuel Ellis PULLAN Samuel John Ann James WADE Idle
1805 12 29 1805 11 01 Priscilla DAVIDSON Thomas   Betty John SOLDY Idle
1806 01 06 1806 11 22 Thomas SCOTT Jeremiah William Elizabeth William RAISTRICK Idle
1806 02 02 1805 12 18 Mary Ann ATKINSON James William Elizabeth John COOPER Idle
1806 02 16 1806 01 18 John HARGREAVES James James Hannah Joseph KITSON Thorp
1806 03 09 1806 02 01 Joseph HARRISON John John Mary John SCOTT Green
1806 03 16 1806 01 15 William GILL William Henry Meek George MEEK Idle
1806 04 13 1806 03 16 Jane SUTTLE Francis William Jane John HOLMES Idle Green
1806 05 11 1806 04 20 James HARGREAVES John James Alice John PULLAN Idle
1806 05 11 1806 04 09 Thomas PICKARD John Thomas Grace Joseph BOOTH Idle
1806 08 10 1806 07 14 Ann DUGDALE Thomas Samuel Sarah Thomas STEAD Idle
1806 08 17 1806 07 12 John STANSFIELD John John Catherine William ANDREW Strangford
1806 08 24 1806 08 02 William BREWER John John Elizabeth Nathan DENNISON Idle
1806 09 07 1806 07 16 William BANKS James Matthew Hannah William STANSFIELD Idle
1806 09 21 1806 08 24 Joseph Booth WALKER Benjamin John Hannah John WALKER Idle
1806 12 07 1790 02 13 Michael Hardaker HILL Joshua William Mary William MALLINSON Bolton
1806 12 07 1806 11 15 Nanny RAISTRICK John James Mary William GRIMSHAW Idle
1807 01 18 1806 08 02 Hannah FLESHER Benjamin Hugh Mary William PARKIN Apperley
1807 02 01 1806 10 10 Elizabeth ALRED James James Martha Samuel BURNLEY Thackley
1807 02 15 1807 01 20 Hannah BATESON Isaac Abraham Elizabeth James ROSS Idle
1807 02 15 1807 02 01 Abraham BERRY Samuel Joseph Susey Matthew RILEY Idle
1807 02 15 1807 01 06 John MAWSON Major   Charlotte * HIRD Idle
1807 02 22 1807 01 29 Thomas LEE William William Sarah John SCOTT Idle Green
1807 02 22 1807 01 03 Alice HODGSON Emanuel William Hannah John FOX Thackley
1807 03 02 1807 01 14 John BRAYSHAW Thomas James Hannah Benjamin LEE Thackley
1807 03 15 1807 01 28 Samuel WADE John Samuel Ann Samuel RHOLDES Idle
1807 03 15 1807 02 02 John ROBINSON Michael John Olive John GREENWOOD Bramley
1807 03 15 1807 02 17 Martin HODGSON Thomas William Mary Thomas ROBINSON Bolton
1807 03 15 1807 02 18 Mary Ann BRAYSHAW James James Jane Thomas BAILEY Thackley
1807 03 22 1807 02 01 Mary LEE James William Sally John GARNETT Idle Green
1807 03 22 1805 03 24 Mary Ann BAXTER John James Martha Thomas MYERS Idle
1807 03 22 1806 12 27 Thomas BAXTER John James Martha Thomas MYERS Idle
1807 04 05 1806 08 10 Nancy WRIGHT James James Mary John MANN Idle
1807 04 05 1807 03 03 Sarah ROBINSON William STEAD . Mary John * Idle
1807 04 12 1806 11 15 Mary WARD . . Hannah . . .
1807 04 19 1807 02 15 Martha WILLIAMSON William William Mary Ann William HARRISON Idle
1807 05 03 1807 03 03 Thomas STEAD John Thomas Sarah James RAISTRICK Idle
1807 06 28 1807 05 19 Sarah SEANOR Emanuel Benjamin Elizabeth Joseph WILSON Idle
1807 06 28 1807 05 18 Thomas DODGSON John Samuel Alice Thomas BOOTH Idle
1807 06 28 1807 05 27 John Atkinson CHILD John William Elizabeth Nathan ATKINSON Idle
1807 07 19 1807 06 22 Joseph Howe HARDY Benjamin Benjamin Betty Joseph HOWE Idle
1807 08 16 1807 05 24 Elizabeth Sanderson SWALE John Henry Aaron Mary Ephraim SANDERSON Idle
1807 08 16 1807 06 21 Sarah GLOVER Samuel John Nanny Jonathan FAWCETT Thackley
1807 08 23 1807 06 26 Joseph BENSON Jonathan Thomas Mary Richard THORNTON Idle
1807 08 30 1807 08 21 Samuel Kitson HARGREAVES James James Hannah Joseph KITSON Idle
1807 09 20 1807 08 19 Thomas PULLAN     Mary Samuel * Idle
1807 09 27 1807 08 26 Betty GLOVER William John Mary William RAISTRICK Thackley
1807 11 08 1807 10 09 Elizabeth DAWSON Thomas Henry Sarah Thomas RAISTRICK Idle
1807 12 02 1807 10 09 Mary WOOD John Jonathan Fanny George WARING Thackley
1808 01 03   Benjamin FARRER Samuel   Hannah Thomas HOWE Thorp
1808 01 17 1807 11 16 George ALRED James James Martha Samuel BURNLEY Thorp
1808 01 31 1807 10 02 Joseph SCOTT Thomas John Mary John RIPLEY Idle
1808 03 27 1808 02 21 John LUPTON John John Hannah Joseph LONGSTAFF Idle
1808 04 10 1807 12 01 Nancy LONG Joseph Joseph Nanny John BELL Idle
1808 04 10 1808 03 09 Elizabeth WALKER Benjamin John Hannah John WALKER Idle
1808 04 24 1808 02 28 William THORNTON Benjamin Thomas Nanny John MANN Idle
1808 06 19 1808 05 23 Sarah HARGREAVES John James Alice John PULLAN Idle
1808 07 17 1808 06 12 John HARRISON John John Mary John SCOTT Idle
1808 07 17 1808 06 06 Mary Ann WILLIAMSON William William Mary Ann William HARRISON Idle
1808 07 17 1808 06 20 Mary MAWSON John William Elizabeth John EASTBURN Idle
1808 09 04 1808 06 27 Nanny BERRY Samuel Joseph Susey Matthew RILEY Idle
1808 09 11 1808 08 10 Sarah DUGDALE Thomas Samuel Sarah Thomas HIRD Idle
1808 09 25 1808 09 01 Martha HODGSON Thomas William Mary Thomas ROBINSON Bolton
1808 10 09 1808 08 20 William CANSFIELD William John Martha John PEARSON Thorp
1808 10 09 1808 09 ? Jane LEE James William Sarah John GARNETT Idle Green
1808 11 13 1808 10 10 John LEE William William Sarah John SCOTT Idle Green
1808 11 13 1808 09 24 Sarah SCOTT Joshua John Elizabeth William FLESHER Bradford Moor
1808 11 13 1808 09 27 Sarah DALE John James Susanna John SCOTT Idle
1808 11 27 1808 10 16 Jeremiah BROOKE William Jeremiah Sarah Joseph HILL Idle
1808 12 11 1808 11 06 Mary Ann BANISTER Thomas William Sarah James BOOTH Idle
1809 01 01 1808 11 27 Francis SUTTLE Francis William Jane John HOLMES Green
1809 01 15 1808 12 19 Betty BERRY Thomas Benjamin Mary Henry COATES Idle
1809 02 19 1808 12 25 Ann THORNTON James Richard Mary John WESTWOOD Thorp
1809 02 26 1809 01 27 Nathan BREWER John John Elizabeth Nathan DENNISON Idle
1809 03 26 1809 02 23 William JOWETT Nathan Samuel Nancy William GREENWOOD Thorp
1809 03 26 1809 02 25 Susanna HARGREAVES James James Hannah Joseph KITSON Idle
1809 04 23 1809 03 27 Mary Ann GARTH James J? Mary Henry APPLEBY Idle
1809 04 23 1809 03 24 Alice PULLAN Benjamin John Sarah John H/KENNY Idle
1809 05 28 1809 03 24 Marianne SYKES Joseph Isaac Betty William RAISTRICK Idle
1809 05 28 1809 04 20 Rachel BRAYSHAW James James Jane Thomas BAILEY Thackley
1809 06 18 1809 04 19 John Henry SWALE John Henry Aaron Mary Ephraim SANDERSON Thorp
1809 06 18 1809 05 15 Joseph ALRED James James Martha Samuel BURNLEY Thackley
1809 07 09 1809 03 17 John GLOVER Samuel John Ann Jonathan FAWCETT Idle
1809 07 23 1809 06 10 Joseph SEANOR Emanuel Benjamin Elizabeth Joseph WILSON Idle
1809 08 11 1809 04 22 Jonathan SNOWDEN Jonathan Jonathan Betty Jeremiah RYCROFT Bolton
1809 08 13 1809 06 09 Henry SLATER Samuel James Ann Isaac SYKES Idle
1809 09 10 1809 08 08 Marianne HARDWICK Benjamin Benjamin Betty Joseph HOWE Thorp
1809 09 24 1809 08 23 Thomas DAWSON Thomas Henry Sarah Thomas RAISTRICK Thackley
1809 10 15 1809 08 13 Elizabeth CHILD John William Elizabeth Nathan ATKINSON Thorp
1809 12 17 1809 11 12 Harriett DODGSON John Samuel Alice Thomas BOOTH Idle
1809 12 24 1809 10 28 Benjamin BIRD Thomas Edward Sarah Mark BINNS Idle
1810 01 07 1809 12 10 Fenton SMITH William Thomas Mary Jeremiah RAISTRICK Idle
1810 01 07 1809 12 05 James HOWARD James William Sarah Benjamin COLLISON Idle
1810 01 07 1809 12 10 Joshua GLOVER William John Mary William RAISTRICK Thackley
1810 01 14 1809 12 01 William MURGATROYD     Mary . . Idle
1810 01 21 1809 12 01 William WALKER Benjamin John Hannah John WALKER Idle
1810 01 21 1809 11 21 William LEE John William Maria John GARNETT Idle
1810 01 28 1808 04 21 Sarah SPACEY     Grace James * Idle
1810 01 28 1805 10 19 James SPACEY     Betty James * Idle
1810 02 11 1810 01 11 Nanny POPPLEWELL Joseph Joseph Sarah Benjamin MORTIMER Wrose
1810 03 04 1801 09 15 Thomas GLOVER Benjamin John Martha Thomas STEAD Thackley
1810 03 04 1803 12 13 John GLOVER Benjamin John Martha Thomas STEAD Thackley
1810 03 04 1806 10 05 Sarah GLOVER Benjamin John Martha Thomas STEAD Thackley
1810 03 04 1808 12 30 Samuel GLOVER Benjamin John Martha Thomas STEAD Thackley
1810 03 04 1809 12 19 Stead GLOVER Benjamin John Martha Thomas STEAD Thackley
1810 03 04 1809 12 12 Joseph GREENWOOD Jeremiah Jeremiah Rachel Jonathan HALL Idle
1810 03 11 1810 01 26 Sarah THORNTON Benjamin Thomas Nancy John MANN Idle
1810 03 18 1786 09 04 William BRADLEY John     . . Idle
1810 03 18 1782 11 04 Benjamin GLOVER John     . . Thackley
1810 03 18 1810 02 03 Edward LEE James William Sarah John GARNETT Idle
1810 03 25 1809 11 27 Betty GLOVER James John Hannah William MITCHELL Thackley
1810 04 01 1810 03 12 Joseph HARGREAVES John James Alice John PULLAN Idle
1810 04 01 1810 02 23 Tabitha ILLINGWORTH William William Nancy James ALRED Idle
1810 04 29 1810 03 05 James DALE John James Susey John SCOTT Idle
1810 05 13 1810 04 07 Charles FARRER Benjamin Samuel Hannah Thomas HOWE Idle
1810 06 07 1810 05 30 Alban BUTTERFIELD Henry Richard Mary Ann James HAY Idle
1810 06 07 1810 04 25 Ruth BERRY Samuel Joseph Susey Matthew RILEY Idle
1810 07 01 1810 05 17 William Harrison WILLIAMSON William William Mary Ann William HARRISON Thorp
1810 07 08 1810 05 07 Hannah RHODES William John Rachel Joseph BOOTH Idle
1810 07 15 1810 06 02 Jonathan BOOTH James James Elizabeth Samuel UPTON Thorp
1810 07 15 1810 06 26 Esther IBBETSON William John Mary John DIBB Idle
1810 07 29 1810 05 16 William LUPTON John John Hannah Joseph LONGSTAFF Thorp
1810 08 12 1810 05 22 Henry Slater SNOWDEN Jonathan Jonathan Betty Jeremiah RYCROFT Bolton
1810 08 19 1808 11 08 William RAISTRICK John James Mary William GRIMSHAW Idle
1810 08 19 1810 06 17 John RAISTRICK John James Mary William GRIMSHAW Idle
1810 10 28 1810 08 12 Joseph SKIRROW Thomas Thomas Martha Thomas SMITHIES Thackley
1810 11 04 1810 09 29 Sarah ROBINSON Michael John Olive John GREENWOOD Bramley
1810 11 25 1810 10 21 John PADGET James Thomas Sarah John BANISTER Idle
1810 12 02 1810 09 13 Thomas THORNTON Jowett Thomas Ellen John PADGET Idle
1810 12 02 1810 11 05 James ALRED James James Martha Samuel BURNLEY Thackley
1810 12 23 1810 11 22 Mary LEE William William Sarah John SCOTT Green
1811 01 20 1810 11 08 Samuel SLATER Samuel James Ann Isaac SYKES Thorp
1811 01 20 1803 10 11 Marianne SLATER Samuel James Ann Isaac SYKES Thorp
1811 01 20 1810 10 03 Hannah BERRY James James? Sarah Henry BAKES Thackley
1811 01 27 1810 12 13 Sarah GREEN James John Sarah James RHODES Windhill
1811 01 17 1810 12 28 Mary IBBETSON John John Elizabeth William LEE Rawcliff
1811 01 17 1810 12 19 Mary SEANOR Emanuel Benjamin Elizabeth Joseph WATKINSON Thorp
1811 03 03 1811 02 03 Smith Watkinson PICKLES Thomas James Hannah T. WATKINSON Idle
1811 03 24 1809 07 24 Harriott OVINGTON Henry Henry Jane Thomas LEDGARD Idle
1811 03 31 1811 03 02 Martha BATESON Isaac Abraham Elizabeth James ROSS Green
1811 04 21 1811 03 29 William MAWSON John William Elizabeth John EASTBURN Idle
1811 05 19 1811 02 27 Waring WOOD John   Fanny George WARING Thackley
1811 05 26 1811 03 27 Elizabeth SMITH William Thomas Mary Jeremiah RAISTRICK Idle
1811 06 09 1811 05 10 Martha DAWSON Thomas Henry Sarah Thomas RAISTRICK Thackley
1811 06 16 1811 05 04 Alice PULLAN Benjamin John Sarah John H/KENNY Idle
1811 07 07 1811 06 17 Christopher HARRISON John John Mary John SCOTT Idle
1811 08 11 1811 06 21 William STANSFIELD John John Catherine William ANDREW Strangforth
1811 09 01 1811 08 02 Sarah Mary BERRY Thomas Benjamin Mary Henry COATES Idle
1811 09 01 1811 06 17 Sarah Mary RHODES John John Martha John SCOTT Idle
1811 09 01 1811 08 31 William DUGDALE Thomas Samuel Sarah Thomas HIRD Idle
1811 09 22 1811 09 05 Joseph HODGSON Thomas William Mary Thomas ROBINSON Bolton
1811 10 27 1811 09 28 Mitchell GLOVER James John Hannah William MITCHELL Thackley
1811 10 27 1811 09 07 Mary GLOVER Samuel John Ann John FAWCETT Idle
1811 11 03 1811 09 11 John DODGSON John Samuel Alice Thomas BOOTH Idle
1811 12 22 1811 11 13 Mary DUFTON George John Hannah J. ROBINSON Idle
1811 12 22 1811 10 27 Sarah Ann BOOTH James James Elizabeth Samuel UPTON Thorp
1811 12 22 1811 11 22 Judy WALKER Benjamin John Hannah John WALKER Idle
1812 01 05 1811 11 20 Sarah SIMPSON William James Mary James BEAUMONT Idle
1812 02 09 1812 01 12 Mary Ann DALE John James Susannah John SCOTT Idle
1812 02 16 1811 12 22 Amelia LEE John William Maria John GARNETT Idle
1812 02 23 1812 01 20 John LEE James William Sarah John GARNETT Idle
1812 02 23 1812 01 18 Isaac BERRY Samuel Joseph Susey Matthew RILEY Idle
1812 02 23 1812 01 22 Elizabeth HARGREAVES James James Hannah Joseph KITSON Idle
1812 03 01 1811 12 10 James RHODES William John Rachel Joseph BOOTH Idle
1812 03 08 1812 02 02 Thomas MURGATROYD Jonas William Hannah T. HOLLIDAY Idle
1812 04 05 1811 12 21 Oliver CHILD John William Elizabeth Nathan ATKINSON Thorp
1812 04 05 1812 01 08 James WILLIAMSON William William Marianne Nathan ATKINSON Thorp
1812 04 19 1812 03 24 Jane BRAYSHAW James James Jane Thomas BAILEY Thackley
1812 05 10 1812 03 01 Thomas HARGREAVES John James Alice John PULLAN Idle
1812 06 28 1812 05 15 Hannah RAISTRICK John James Mary * * Idle
1812 08 09 1811 09 16 Mary SNOWDEN Jonathan Jonathan Betty Jeremiah RYCROFT Idle
1812 08 23 1812 07 28 Esther Maria BANISTER Thomas William Sarah James BOOTH Idle
1812 08 23 1812 04 27 William BENSON Jonathan Thomas Mary Richard THORNTON Thorp
1812 10 18 1812 09 30 John IBBETSON William John Mary John DIBB Idle
1812 11 15 1812 10 19 Martha JENNINGS William Esau Elizabeth John DUNWELL Idle
1812 11 15 1812 10 01 Jane ILLINGWORTH James William Nancy James ALRED Idle
1812 11 15 1812 10 06 Benjamin ALRED James James Martha Samuel BURNLEY Thackley
1812 11 22 1812 10 27 John IBBETSON John John Betty William LEE Idle
1812 12 27 1812 10 04 William FLETCHER James Thomas Hannah John ALLERTON Green
birth only 1801 11 14 Edward BROWN William John Lucy Ann William SMITH Idle
 
Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Son of
Mother
Dau of
Abode
Notes
Date
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Son of
Mother
Dau of
Abode
Notes
1813 01 24 1813 01 22 Mary Ann WRIGHT William Manufacturer   Ann   Idle Thorpe .
1813 02 07 1813 01 07 Henry WATKINSON Henry Mason   Hannah   Simpson Green  
1813 03 14 1812 10 09 Immanual SEANOR Immanual Clothier Benjamin Elizabeth Joseph Wilson Idle Green  
1813 03 21 1813 02 18 James LEE William Clothier   Sarah   Idle Green  
1813 03 28 1813 02 20 Mary JENNINGS Jacob Manufacturer   Susanna   Idle  
1813 05 02 1813 01 14 Hannah SMITH William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1813 05 16 1813 02 01 Matthew DODGSON John Surgeon   Alice   Idle  
1813 06 13 1813 04 12 William SCOTT Joshua Labourer   Elizabeth   Idle  
1813 06 18 1813 05 06 Ann RHODES John Labourer   Martha   Idle  
1813 08 01 1813 06 15 Hannah STANSFIELD John Farmer   Catherine   Strangford Idle  
1813 08 01 1813 06 11 Mary Ann ROBINSON Michael Carpenter   Olivia   Bramley  
1813 08 15 1813 03 03 Mary BOOTH John Clothier   Alla Maria   Idle Thorpe  
1813 09 05 1813 06 05 Zillah SKIRROW Thomas Clothier   Martha   Thackley  
1813 09 12 1813 08 17 Ann WALKER Benjamin Publican   Hannah   Idle  
1813 09 26 1813 09 03 Mary HALLIWELL John Machine Maker . Hannah   Bradford  
1813 10 10 1813 09 16 Sarah SCOTT James Saddler   Alice   Idle .
1813 10 30 1813 09 18 James GILL George Farmer   Grace   Idle  
1813 11 07 1811 01 28 Mary SCOTT Thomas Butcher   Mary   Thackley  
1813 11 07 1813 10 05 Grace SCOTT Thomas Butcher   Mary   Thackley  
1814 01 30 1814 01 04 James BANISTER Thomas Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1814 01 30 1813 10 12 Nancy BOOTH James Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle  
1814 02 13   John SNOWDEN Jonathan Butcher   Betty   Idle .
1814 02 27 1813 12 02 Edward Prince WILLIAMSON William Butcher   Mary Anne   Idle  
1814 02 27 1814 01 21 George HARGREAVES John Butcher   Alice   Idle Moor  
1814 02 27 1813 10 16 Joseph MATHERS Robert Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1814 03 05 1814 02 01 Benjamin Ellis BERRY Thomas Cordwainer   Mary   Idle  
1814 05 01 1814 01 22 Elizabeth THORNTON Jowett Clothier   Ellen . Idle  
1814 05 01 1812 06 10 Sarah THORNTON Jowett Clothier   Ellen   Idle  
1814 05 01 1814 02 01 Thomas BERRY James Clothier   Sarah   Thackley  
1814 05 01 1814 03 28 James RAISTRICK John Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1814 05 01 1814 01 15 Alice ODDY John Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1814 05 01 1812 07 09 Sarah ODDY John Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1814 05 13 1814 03 29 William HARDY Benjamin Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle Thorpe  
1814 05 15 1814 02 01 Christopher THORNTON James Clothier   Mary   Idle Thorpe  
1814 04 17 1814 04 09 Thomas SMITH John Clothier   Sarah   Idle Out of Sequence
1814 05 22 1814 04 24 Thomas PULLAN   Spinster   Mary   Idle 'spurious son'
1814 07 03 1814 04 26 Grace GLOVER James Clothier   Hannah   Thackley  
1814 07 03 1814 05 26 Mary DUGDALE Thomas Shoemaker   Sarah   Idle  
1814 07 22 1814 05 30 Denby Scott HARRISON William Shopkeeper   Mary   Idle Green  
1814 07 24 1814 04 18 Thomas GOULDSBROUGH James Clothier   Betty   Parkhill  
1814 07 31 1814 05 18 Jane BOOTH John Wool Comber   Mary   Idle  
1814 08 07 1814 06 07 William ALRED James Clothier   Martha   Thackley .
1814 08 21 1814 07 22 Betty STARKEY James Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1814 09 02   Samuel PARKINSON Henry Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1814 09 11 1814 08 04 Martha CHILD John Farmer   Elizabeth   Idle Thorpe  
1814 09 11 1814 07 13 Garnett LEE James Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1814 10 04   Joseph KITSON John Clothier . Anne . Idle Thorpe  
1814 10 30 1814 10 24 William Seymour KEIGHLEY David Clothier   Ann   Idle Thorpe  
1814 11 06 1793 11 02 Martha GLOVER Thomas Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1814 11 27 1789 02 27 Martha WATKINSON Thomas Farmer   Ann   Idle  
1814 11 27 1814 08 31 Susanna LEE John Clothier   Maria   Idle  
1814 11 27 1803 11 01 Henrietta SMITH John Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1815 01 15 1814 12 14 Joseph SKIRROW Benjamin Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1815 01 22 1814 12 17 John GLOVER Samuel Publican   Ann   Idle  
1815 01 22 1814 12 18 Benjamin PULLAN Benjamin Labourer   Sarah   Idle  
1815 02 05   Jane WOOD Thomas Comber   Ann   Idle .
1815 02 19 1815 01 24 James IBBETSON William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1815 02 26 1814 11 13 Mary GREENWOOD Jeremiah Clothier   Rachel   Idle  
1815 03 05 1815 01 09 Tabitha PULLAN   Spinster   Ann   Idle Moor  
1815 03 05 1814 11 20 Thomas IBBETSON   Spinster   Betty   Idle  
1815 04 02 1815 03 19 Jonathan HODGSON Thomas Farmer   Mary   Bolton  
1814 04 04 1815 03 07 James WALKER Benjamin Innkeeper   Hannah   Idle  
1815 04 30 1815 04 01 Elizabeth IBBETSON John Clothier   Betty   Idle  
1815 04 30 1815 04 01 Martha GLOVER Benjamin Clothier   Martha   Thackley .
1815 04 30 1812 02 10 Mary GLOVER Benjamin Clothier   Martha   Thackley  
1815 05 10 1815 05 08 Mary SMITH John Clothier   Sarah   Parkhill  
1815 05 21 1815 01 24 William SCOTT William Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle Green  
1815 05 21 1815 01 11 James FIRTH Thomas Shoemaker   Hannah   Idle Green  
1815 05 21 1815 04 04 Ann Bentley WILSON Jeremiah Clothier   Ann   Thorpe  
1815 05 21 1815 04 16 Ellinor PICKLES Thomas Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1815 05 21 1799 08 16 William FLETCHER Joseph Clothier   Martha   Idle Green  
1815 05 28 1815 05 01 Rachel LEE William Farmer   Sarah   Idle Moor  
1815 06 11 1815 05 21 William JENNINGS Jacob Manufacturer   Susanna   Idle  
1815 07 02 1815 05 22 Denbigh SCOTT James Saddler   Alice   Idle  
1815 07 09 1815 04 24 Sarah WRIGHT William Manufacturer   Ann   Idle  
1815 07 30   Ann CHILD Thomas Delver   Betty   Idle Green  
1815 07 30 1815 06 28 Hannah DUFTON George Carpenter   Hannah   Idle  
1815 08 06 1815 06 02 John WILLIAMSON William Butcher   Mary Anne   Idle Thorpe  
1815 09 15 1815 08 29 James BERRY Samuel Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1815 09 15 1815 08 15 Joseph ODDY Richard Weaver   Keziah   Thackley  
1815 09 19 1815 09 09 William STANSFIELD Jonathan Labourer   Susan . Idle .
1815 10 15 1815 08 20 Samuel BOOTH James Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle Thorpe  
1815 10 29 1815 08 26 William RHODES John Slater   Martha   Idle  
1815 11 12 1815 10 05 Enoch BOOTH John Wool Comber   Mary   Idle  
1815 11 19 1815 10 21 Elizabeth MATHERS Robert Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1816 01 11   Jowett RUSSEL John Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 01 21 1809 02 28 Jane BOOTH William Mason   Dinah   Idle  
1816 01 21 1803 10 15 James BOOTH William Mason   Dinah   Idle  
1816 01 28 1815 12 29 Thomas JOWETT William Clothier . Mary . Idle  
1816 02 25 1816 01 18 Hannah DUGDALE Thomas Cordwainer   Sarah   Idle  
1816 02 25 1815 11 15 Hannah PADGET Benjamin Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1816 02 25 1816 01 27 Sarah Ann BANISTER Thomas Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1816 03 03 1816 02 03 Ann NAILOR Joseph Husbandman   Betty   Idle  
1816 03 10 1816 02 12 Esther JENNINGS Esau Wool Comber   Martha   Idle  
1816 03 10 1815 10 19 William ROBINSON Michael Carpenter   Olive   Bramley  
1816 03 24 1816 02 20 Sarah PICKLES William Labourer   Mary   Idle  
1816 03 31 1816 02 12 Catherine STANSFIELD John Farmer   Catherine   Strangford Idle  
1816 03 31 1816 03 04 Harriet THOMAS Joshua Labourer   Hannah   Idle  
1816 04 07 1816 03 05 John SENIOR Emmanuel Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle  
1816 04 07 1816 03 05 Mary Ann GLOVER William Clothier   Mary   Thackley .
1816 04 07 1816 01 02 Sarah BURNLEY John Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1816 04 07 1813 09 10 Mary BURNLEY John Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1816 04 21 1816 03 22 John MARSHAL Abraham Comber   Elizabeth   Idle Thorpe  
1816 04 21 1816 03 14 Hannah BERRY Thomas Shoemaker   Mary   Idle  
1816 05 05 1816 04 08 Grace MAWSON John Husbandman   Elizabeth   Idle  
1816 05 12 1816 04 02 Sarah RAISTRICK John Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 05 12 1815 09 21 Jowet THORNTON Jowet Clothier   Helen   Idle  
1816 05 26 1816 03 25 Catherine PEMBERTON George Labourer   Grace   Windhill  
1816 06 09 1815 02 12 Sarah SCOTT Joshua Publican   Elizabeth   Idle  
1816 06 16 1816 05 06 James LEE James Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1816 07 21 1816 05 15 Mary SKIRROW Thomas Clothier   Martha   Thackley  
1816 07 28 1814 02 15 Jacob BERRY Samuel Clothier   Susanna   Idle  
1816 07 28 1816 06 20 Ruth HARGREAVES James Tailor   Hannah   Idle Green  
1816 08 04 1816 04 04 Eliza Richmas? LEE Moses Henry Schoolmaster   Mary   Windhill .
1816 08 04 1816 07 08 Edward Thompson FURNISS Edward Miller . Elizabeth . Thackley  
1816 08 18 1816 07 19 Henry BERRY James Farmer   Sarah   Hilltop  
1816 09 15 1816 06 13 Benjamin DEACON Joseph Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 09 15 1816 07 07 Thomas RUSHTON Christopher Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1816 10 13 1816 07 04 Sarah SCOTT Thomas Butcher   Mary   Thackley  
1816 11 10 1816 08 23 Ann BOOTH George Blacksmith   Mary   Idle  
1816 11 10 1816 10 12 Frances PICKLES Thomas Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1816 11 10 1816 10 13 Helen SMITH William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 11 10 1816 10 07 Frances GLOVER James Clothier   Hannah   Thackley  
1816 11 17 1798 04 30 Mary MITCHELL William Clothier   Elizabeth   Thackley  
1816 11 17 1803 03 22 Jonas MITCHELL William Clothier   Elizabeth   Thackley  
1816 11 17 1804 01 09 Joseph RAISTRICK Samuel Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 11 17 1807 04 09 Ann RAISTRICK Samuel Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 11 17 1809 11 24 Martha RAISTRICK Samuel Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 11 17 1813 01 01 Sarah RAISTRICK Samuel Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1816 11 17 1779 06 04 Mary BURNLEY Benjamin Clothier   Christiana RAISTRICK*   Idle *wife of Samuel RAISTRICK
1817 01 05 1816 11 09 Sarah HARRISON John Grocer   Mary   Idle Green  
1817 01 19 1816 12 18 William WALKER   Spinster   Hannah   Idle Green  
1817 01 19 1816 11 10 Mary PULLAN William Farmer   Martha   Wrose  
1817 01 19 1816 08 10 James Mortimer CANSFIELD William Clothier   Martha   Thorpe  
1817 02 02 1816 12 10 Jasper LEE John Clothier   Maria   Idle Green  
1817 03 16 1817 02 17 Thomas STARKIE James Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1817 04 20 1817 03 25 John ROBINSON   Innkeeper   Mary   Idle .
1817 04 20 1817 03 20 Mary Anne BANISTER Thomas Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1817 04 20 1817 03 14 Ellin IBBETSON John Clothier   Betty   Rawcliff  
1817 04 27 1816 12 17 Mary TIDSWELL John Clothier . Nancy . Idle Green  
1817 05 17 1816 12 12 James WATERHOUSE William Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle  
1817 05 17 1817 04 26 Fanny IBBETSON William Innkeeper   Mary   Idle  
1817 05 17 1817 04 21 Sarah WATKINSON Henry Mason   Hannah   Simpson Green  
1817 06 01 1816 11 10 Thompson HOLLINGDRAKE Charles Clothier   Mary   Simpson Green  
1817 07 13 1817 06 11 James JENNINGS Jacob Manufacturer   Susanna   Simpson Green  
1817 08 17 1817 06 02 Susanna PRIGG Joseph Tailor   Ann   Idle .
1817 09 28 1817 07 04 Christopher SCOTT James Saddler   Alice   Bradford  
1817 10 12 1817 08 07 Mary PADGET Benjamin Clothier   Sarah   Thackley  
1817 10 12 1817 08 31 Abraham COWLING James Delver   Hannah   Thackley  
1817 10 12 1817 06 14 Thomas WILLIAMSON William Butcher   Mary Anne   Idle Thorpe  
1817 10 19 1817 09 24 Martha RHODES   Spinster   Mary   Idle  
1817 10 19 1817 06 08 Mary RHODES William Cordwainer   Rachel   Idle  
1817 10 26   Benjamin BRAYSHAW William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1817 10 31   Susanna BRAYSHAW William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1817 11 06   Elizabeth DEACON Joseph Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1817 11 09 1817 10 04 Mary STANSFIELD Jonathan Farmer   Susanna   Idle  
1817 11 09 1817 10 04 Martha STANSFIELD Jonathan Farmer   Susanna   Idle  
1817 11 10   Joseph ACKROYD Joseph Butcher   Mary   Idle .
1817 11 23   Thomas BREWER John Gardener   Betty   Idle  
1817 11 23   James BREWER John Gardener   Betty   Idle  
1817 12 21 1817 11 11 John VERITY William Clothier   Sarah   Thackley  
1817 12 28 1817 11 23 John NAILOR Joseph Farmer . Elizabeth . Idle  
1817 12 28 1817 09 23 William GOULDSBROUGH James Clothier   Betty   Thackley  
1818 01 04 1817 12 11 Betty HODGSON James Farmer   Ann   Bolton  
1818 01 11 1817 11 18 Watkinson BOOTH George Blacksmith   Mary   Idle  
1818 01 18 1817 10 18 Mitchell BOOTH John Mason   Sarah   Idle  
1818 01 18 1817 10 19 Richard FOSTER John Clothier   Hannah   Idle Green  
1818 01 18 1817 12 19 Hannah JOWETT William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1818 01 02   Martha FLETCHER James Clothier   Hannah   Idle Out of Sequence
1818 01 25 1817 12 23 Ephraim BOOTH John Wool Comber   Mary   Idle  
1818 01 25 1817 12 22 Thomas NOBLE William Farmer   Carolina   Strangford, Idle  
1818 02 01 1818 01 02 Mary HALLIDAY Thomas Tailor   Sarah   Idle Green  
1818 02 01 1818 01 02 Martha HALLIDAY Thomas Tailor   Sarah   Idle Green  
1818 02 01 1817 09 14 George Holroyd DAWSON   Widow   Sarah   Parkhill  
1818 02 15 1817 09 10 Joseph SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Clothier   Mary   Idle Thorpe  
1818 02 15 1815 03 25 Hannah SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Clothier   Mary   Idle Thorpe .
1818 02 15 1817 01 02 Hannah SHUTTLEWORTH John Clothier   Frances   Idle Thorpe  
1818 03 01 1818 01 28 James BOOTH James Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle Thorpe  
1818 03 01 1818 02 02 Jane JENNINGS Esau Manufacturer   Martha   Simpson Green  
1818 03 01 1817 08 31 Sarah LEE William Clothier   Sarah   Idle Moor  
1818 03 15 1817 11 07 Margaret SCOTT Joshua Farmer   Elizabeth   Idle  
1818 03 29 1818 02 10 Anna LISTER William Labourer   Martha   Idle  
1818 03 29 1818 01 30 Dufton WRIGHT James Clothier . Mary . Idle  
1818 03 29 1817 12 18 Mary RHODES John Delver   Martha   Bradford Moor  
1818 03 29 1811 06 24 Nathan HASTE Joseph Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1818 03 29 1813 09 01 Josiah HASTE Joseph Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1818 03 29 1815 11 14 Joseph HASTE Joseph Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1818 03 29 1818 02 12 William HASTE Joseph Clothier   Hannah   Idle .
1818 04 12 1818 03 14 Martha RAISTRICK John Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1818 04 19 1818 03 07 John PULLAN William Farmer   Martha   Wrose  
1818 05 03 1818 03 23 Esther HOLLINGS Samuel Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1818 05 17 1818 03 11 John DUFTON George Carpenter   Hannah   Idle  
1818 05 24 1817 12 31 Andrew HODGSON Thomas Farmer   Mary   Bolton  
1818 05 31 1818 02 23 William MAUD   Spinster   Frances   Idle  
1818 06 21 1818 05 20 Grace GLOVER William Clothier   Mary   Thackley  
1818 06 21 1812 07 17 William RAISTRICK Thomas Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1818 06 21 1814 02 11 Thomas Thompson RAISTRICK Thomas Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1818 06 21 1816 03 17 Judith RAISTRICK Thomas Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1818 07 19 1818 06 28 Seth CLARKE John Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1818 07 26 1818 06 07 Joshua BERRY James Farmer . Sarah . Idle Hilltop  
1818 08 02 1818 06 02 John HARPER John Butcher   Ann   Idle spurious
1818 08 02 1818 07 02 Thomas POWELL George Clothier   Mary   Eccleshill  
1818 08 16 1813 07 11 Ann HOLMES Benjamin Farmer   Betty   Bolton  
1818 08 23 1818 07 28 Abraham HARGRAVE James Tailor   Hannah   Idle  
1818 09 06 1818 06 20 Abraham BOOTH John BlackSmith   Saran   Idle  
1818 09 06 1818 06 20 Sarah BOOTH John BlackSmith   Saran   Idle  
1818 09 13 1818 06 11 William HOLMES Thomas Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1818 09 27 1818 03 10 Greenwood ROBINSON Michael Carpenter   Olive   Bramley  
1818 10 11 1818 08 28 William SMITH William Clothier   Mary   Idle Green .
1818 10 11 1818 08 14 William LEE William Clothier   Lydia   Idle  
1818 10 11 1818 08 14 Sarah THOMAS Joshua Farmer   Hannah   Idle  
1818 10 11 1818 09 06 Elizabeth BANASTER Thomas Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1818 10 18 1818 09 11 Ann PADGET James Clothier   Sarah   Idle  
1818 11 15 1809 01 08 Sally WILCOCK James Clothier   Susanna   Wrose  
1818 11 15 1815 03 03 Mary WILCOCK James Clothier   Susanna   Wrose  
1818 11 15 1818 09 09 William RUSSEL William Comber   Sarah   Idle  
1818 11 22 1818 09 29 Sarah LEE James Comber   Sarah   Idle  
1818 11 22 1818 08 30 William FIRTH Thomas Cordwainer   Hannah   Idle Green  
1818 12 20 1818 11 17 Henry BERRY Thomas Cordwainer   Mary   Idle  
1818 12 27 1818 08 16 Charles EMSLEY William Farmer   Hannah   Thackley .
1819 01 03 1818 09 20 Thomas WARD John Clothier . Sarah . Idle Green  
1819 01 24 1818 10 27 Ephraim HOLLENDRAKE Charles Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1819 02 01 1819 01 11 James BATESON Isaac Clothier   Hannah   Idle Green  
1819 02 21 1818 11 21 Sarah SLADEN Thomas Wool Comber   Mary   Idle  
1819 03 07 1818 10 11 Smith RAISTRICK Thomas Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1819 03 07 1819 01 15 Robert STANSFIELD John Farmer   Catherine   Strangford  
1819 03 14 1818 11 25 David FIRTH Benjamin Clothier   Elizabeth   Milham Lane  
1819 03 14 1819 01 06 William GLOVER Benjamin Clothier   Martha   Thackley  
1819 03 14 1819 02 09 Margaret BROWN Thomas Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle  
1819 03 14 1815 10 31 Mary Anne VINCENT Thomas Druggist   Mary   Thackley  
1819 03 14 1817 10 03 Martha Elizabeth VINCENT Thomas Druggist   Mary   Thackley  
1819 03 28 1819 03 04 Maria JENNINGS Esau Manufacturer   Martha   Simpson Green  
1819 03 28 1818 08 27 Mary DEACON John Clothier   Elizabeth   Windhill  
1819 04 04 1819 02 20 Hannah WARD Jonas Butcher   Elizabeth   Windhill .
1819 05 09 1819 03 11 Ruth IBBETSON John Clothier   Betty   Idle  
1819 05 09 1819 04 03 Rebecca HOLDSWORTH John Gentleman   Rachel   Thackley  
1819 05 16 1819 01 18 Ellin THORNTON Jowet Clothier   Ellin   Idle  
1819 06 06 1819 05 13 Mary IBBETSON William Publican   Mary   Idle  
1819 06 06 1819 03 19 George STARKY William Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1819 06 06 1819 05 11 Benjamin BURNLEY John Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1819 06 06 1819 03 16 Thomas SCOTT Thomas Butcher   Mary   Thackley  
1819 07 04 1819 05 24 Alice FIRTH Thomas Clothier   Lydia   Shipley  
1819 07 11 1819 05 21 Maria MELLOR David Corn Factor   Mary   Buck Mill  
1819 07 11 1819 04 08 Thomas KENDAL Robert Farmer   Alice   Idle  
1819 07 18 1819 06 19 Mary HALLIDAY Thomas ShopKeeper   Hannah   Idle  
1819 07 25 1819 04 07 George DEACON Joseph Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1819 08 01 1819 06 29 Mary BOOTH Jeremiah Delver . Elizabeth . Idle  
1819 08 08 1819 06 28 John EDMONDSON William Farmer   Hannah   Idle Thorpe  
1819 08 15 1819 07 18 Emma TRIGG Thomas Wool Comber   Elizabeth   Idle Thorpe  
1819 08 22 1819 07 13 Margaret NORTH Benjamin Clothier   Jane   Thackley  
1819 08 22 1819 08 01 John BOWER Jeremiah Clothier   Jane   Idle  
1819 09 03 1819 08 02 Elizabeth JENNINGS William Manufacturer   Mary   Windhill .
1819 09 19 1819 06 29 Mary BURNLEY   Spinster   Mary BURNLEY Thackley  
1819 09 19 1818 06 26 William ILLINGWORTH James Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1819 09 19 1815 05 16 Hannah ILLINGWORTH James Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1819 09 19 1804 10 28 Martha ILLINGWORTH James Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1819 09 19 1802 07 03 Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH William Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1819 09 19 1802 08 14 Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH James Clothier   Ann   Thackley  
1819 09 19 1788 01 15 Ann THOMPSON John School Mistress   Ann   Thackley Wife of Thomas RAISTRICK
1819 09 19 1819 08 24 Sarah PILLING James Corn Factor   Jane   HillTop  
1819 09 22 1819 08 17 William Balme HEPWORTH Joseph Land Valuer   Damaris ?   Park Lodge  
1819 09 26 1819 08 10 Susanna WATKINSON Henry Mason   Hannah   Leeds  
1819 10 19 1791 03 03 Mary DAWSON Martin Gentleman   Jane   Wrose Relict of Benjamin RYCROFT
1819 10 19 1796 07 28 Jane DAWSON Martin Gentleman   Jane   Wrose  
1819 10 19 1799 01 18 Beatrice DAWSON Martin Gentleman   Jane   Wrose  
1819 10 19 1799 03 03 Ann BRAYSHAW William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1819 10 31 1819 09 12 Wilkinson HARRISON John ShopKeeper   Mary   Idle Green  
1819 11 07 1819 10 06 Sarah BAKES John ShopKeeper   Ann   Park Hill .
1819 11 21 1819 10 16 Hannah WALKER Benjamin Clothier . Ruth . Rawdon  
1819 12 19 1819 11 20 Sarah NAILOR Joseph Farmer   Elizabeth   Idle  
1819 11 26 1819 11 21 Caroline PICKLES Thomas Clothier   Hannah   Idle  
1820 01 02 1819 10 19 Maria LEE John Clothier   Maria   Idle Green  
1820 01 30 1820 01 03 Watkins BENNETT William Coal Miner   Elizabeth   Idle  
1820 01 30 1819 09 17 William BOOTH James Coal Miner   Sarah   Idle  
1820 01 30 1820 01 04 Elizabeth MITCHEL William InnKeeper   Mary   Idle  
1820 01 30 1819 10 08 Thomas WATKINSON George Mason   Hannah   Idle  
1820 02 06 1819 12 26 Mary BOOTH James Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle Thorpe  
1820 02 13 1820 01 16 Thomas BOOTH George BlackSmith   Mary   Idle  
1820 02 20 1819 11 30 Thomas SKIRROW Benjamin Clothier   Ann   Idle Green  
1820 03 12 1820 02 03 Martha HAISTE Joseph Clothier   Hannah   Simpson Green  
1820 03 12 1802 11 30 Thomas HAISTE Joseph Clothier   Hannah   Simpson Green .
1820 03 12 1820 01 01 Ann BREAR James WaterMan   Grace   Rawcliffe  
1820 03 12 1817 11 01 Joshua BREAR James WaterMan   Grace   Rawcliffe  
1820 03 19 1820 02 07 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON William Butcher   Mary Ann   Yeadon  
1820 04 23 1820 03 18 Betty JOWETT William Clothier . Mary . Idle  
1820 04 23 1820 03 22 Mary SPACEY John Labourer   Nanny   Idle  
1820 05 14 1820 04 04 George BRAYSHAW William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1820 05 14 1817 01 15 William BRAYSHAW William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1820 05 14 1810 10 21 Mitchell BRAYSHAW William Clothier   Mary   Idle  
1820 05 14 1820 04 04 Martha LIGHTFOOT John Clothier   Hannah   Idle Thorpe  
1820 05 14 1820 04 01 William VERITY John Delver   Ellin   Idle  
1820 05 28 1820 04 06 Thomas PULLAN William Farmer   Martha   Wrose  
1820 05 28 1820 03 18 Joseph RAISTRICK John Clothier   Mary   Idle .
1820 06 04 1820 04 22 Thomas SMITH William Clothier   Mary   Idle Green  
1820 06 04 1820 05 01 Susanna RHODES John Wool Comber   Martha   Idle  
1820 06 04 1820 03 20 Thomas FIRTH Thomas Cordwainer   Hannah   Idle Green  
1820 06 04 1820 04 28 Abraham STEAD John Clothier   Hannah   Idle Green  
1820 06 04 1813 05 20 Mary STEAD John Clothier   Hannah   Idle Green  
1820 06 04 1816 03 13 Martha STEAD John Clothier   Hannah   Idle Green  
1820 06 11 1820 04 01 Rebecca BATTERSBY John Cordwainer   Ann   Idle  
1820 07 02 1820 04 23 James BOOTH John Wool Comber   Mary   Idle  
1820 07 02 1820 04 14 Ann RIGG Joseph Innkeeper   Ann   Idle  
1820 07 16 1820 05 17 Elizabeth DENISON James Delver . Martha . Idle  
1820 07 16 1820 06 01 John MURGATROYD Jonas Clothier   Hannah   Wrose  
1820 07 23 1820 06 30 John HODGSON James Farmer   Ann   Bolton  
1820 07 30 1820 05 07 Martha ACKROYD Joseph Butcher   Mary   Idle .
1820 07 30 1819 04 07 Isabella ACKROYD Joseph Butcher   Mary   Idle  
1820 07 30 1816 08 21 Hannah ACKROYD Joseph Butcher   Mary   Idle  
1820 07 30 1815 02 24 John ACKROYD Joseph Butcher   Mary   Idle  
1820 08 13 1820 06 15 Flesher SCOTT Joshua Manufacturer   Elizabeth   Idle [Probably Fletcher]
1820 08 13 1820 06 11 Thomas SCOTT John Clothier   Rachel   Wrose  
1820 08 13 1820 06 17 Jennings WARD Jonas Butcher   Elizabeth   Windhill  
1820 08 20 1820 05 30 John FOSTER John Clothier   Hannah   Green  
1820 08 20 1820 07 21 Elizabeth CORDINGLEY John Cordwainer   Martha   Idle  
1820 08 20 1820 07 27 William STARKIE William Clothier   Ann   Idle  
1820 08 20 1820 05 19 Susanna SIMPSON William Clothier   Mary   Butt Lane  
1820 09 17 1820 08 21 John HOLMES Benjamin Farmer   Betty   Bolton  
1820 09 17 1820 05 28 Maria SMITH John Clothier   Sarah   Simpson Green  
1820 09 24 1820 05 09 Abraham BATESON Isaac Clothier   Hannah   Idle Green  
1820 10 22 1820 07 01 Mary THORNTON Jowet Clothier   Ellin   Idle  
1820 10 29 1820 08 24 Thomas HARPER Joseph Butcher   Ann   Idle  
1820 10 29 1820 08 11 Sarah JENNINGS Jacob Manufacturer   Susanna   Windhill  
1820 11 19 1820 08 17 Joseph WATERHOUSE William Clothier   Elizabeth   Idle .
1820 11 19 1820 04 02 Ann STANSFIELD Jonathan Labourer   Susanna   Idle