calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Parish Church Records: Baptisms 1861-1880

The Parish Church for Idle is dedicated to the Holy Trinity. The old Chapel of Ease was built in 1630, replacing an earlier building known from 1584. Baptisms from before 1829 are included here where it is possible to extract them from Calverley Parish registers. Baptisms for Idle may appear or be duplicated in the Calverley Parish section. This section is complete.

Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
1861 01 06 1855 05 12 Eliza SMITH Henry Farmer Emma Idle .
1861 01 06 1860 10 10 Sarah Jane SMITH Henry Farmer Emma Idle  
1861 01 09 1860 04 04 Jane LAWRENCE William Miner Eliza Idle  
1861 02 03 1860 10 06 Henry GARNET Hartley Farmer Sarah Idle  
1861 02 03 1860 12 29 John Fallon BROOK William Delver Sarah Idle  
1861 02 03 1858 04 16 William Thomas DENNISON Thomas Grocer Mary Idle .
1861 02 03 1860 10 10 Mary Hannah DENNISON Thomas Grocer Mary Idle  
1861 02 03 1860 10 27 Emily THORNTON William Clothier Mary Idle  
1861 02 17 1861 01 03 Clara HUTCHINSON Elijah Cloth Fuller Sarah Idle  
1861 02 24 1860 11 07 John William RAISTRICK George Manufacturer Isabella Idle  
1861 02 25 1860 10 12 John RHODES James Overlooker Sarah Windhill  
1861 03 17 1861 01 20 Amelia WILCOCK Jonathan Hargreaves Wool Stapler Hannah Owlet Hall  
1861 04 07 1858 01 17 William WILKINSON   Spinster Elizabeth Manningham  
1861 04 07 1858 02 17 Ada WILKINSON John Delver Christiana Idle .
1861 04 28 1861 03 20 Eva WOODHEAD George Butcher Sarah Idle  
1861 04 28 1861 02 23 John Albert KENDALL Robert Butcher Ann Idle  
1861 05 26 1861 04 22 Isabella WILSON James School Master Nancy Windhill  
1861 06 02 1861 04 12 Fanny GARNET Thomas Stone Dresser Mary Idle  
1861 06 02 1857 03 27 Sarah GOLDSBOROUGH Israel Miner Martha Windhill  
1861 06 02 1859 11 22 Martha Ellen GOLDSBOROUGH Israel Miner Martha Windhill .
1861 06 16 1860 10 13 Albert BIERLEY Wilkinson Joiner Eliza Windhill  
1861 06 22   Samuel FLETCHER Jonas Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle  
1861 07 07   Alice SMITH Stephen Factory Worker Elizabeth Idle  
1861 07 07   Mary Ann RUSHTON Joseph Quarryman Selina Idle  
1861 07 10   Mary CLARKSON William Coal Merchant Sarah Idle .
1861 08 03 1861 04 14 Mary MURGATROYD Samuel Quarryman Louisa Idle  
1861 08 03 1861 05 10 Mary BROADLEY John Quarryman Harriet Idle  
1861 08 14 1861 05 10 Ann Elizabeth BAXTER William Quarryman Susannah Windhill  
1861 08 25 1861 03 13 Ida Bates Mary BOOTH Isaac Cloth Manufacturer Harriette Adelaide Baildon  
1861 08 28   Grace GILL Thomas Weaver Tabitha Idle  
1861 09 01 1861 07 14 Grace Ann BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Butcher Ellen Idle .
1861 09 01   Ann BEAVER Charles Butcher Ellen Windhill  
1861 09 01 1851 05 20 Sarah Jane WATMOUGH Samuel Clothier Elizabeth Windhill  
1861 09 01 1850 07 22 Hannah SLATER Joseph Rag Merchant Elizabeth Windhill  
1861 09 01 1851 03 17 Matthew SLATER Joseph Rag Merchant Elizabeth Windhill  
1861 09 01 1855 07 23 Joseph SLATER Joseph Rag Merchant Elizabeth Windhill  
1861 09 01 1861 02 21 Rebekah SLATER Joseph Rag Merchant Elizabeth Windhill .
1861 09 08 1861 07 14 Henrietta STANSFIELD John Clothier Mary Idle .
1861 09 08   James Wadsworth CRABTREE   Spinster Faith Windhill  
1861 09 08   Samuel HALL James Mason Elizabeth Windhill  
1861 09 08   James HALL James Mason Elizabeth Windhill  
1861 09 13 1843 02 21 Thomas HODGSON Jonathan Commercial Traveller Sarah Heaton  
1861 09 13 1843 05 13 Samuel PITTS Joseph PointsMan Sarah Windhill  
1861 09 13 1841 06 14 Martha HARGREAVES William Quarryman Mary Wrose  
1861 09 13 1860 08 11 Adam Crawford PROCTOR Adam Labourer Jane Windhill  
1861 09 13 1861 05 31 Amanda MOORE Mawson Tailor Susannah Windhill .
1861 09 13 1861 06 03 Frances Mary SENIOR George PointsMan Martha Windhill  
1861 09 13   John PROCTOR Stephen Miner Jane Windhill  
1861 09 13 1861 08 13 William LIGHTFOOT John Miner Martha Windhill  
1861 09 13 1861 01 22 Samuel Miles PITTS Miles Tea Dealer Ann Windhill  
1861 09 13   Lydia WILCOCK John Farmer Martha Windhill .
1861 09 22 1861 08 18 Louisa Hannah DENBIGH James Clogger Elizabeth Ann Idle  
1861 10 06 1861 08 01 Thomas William NICHOLSON Hobab ? Engine Tenter Elizabeth Eccleshill  
1861 10 06 1861 08 17 Ann Elizabeth BATEMAN Charles Thomas Carpenter Statia Idle  
1861 12 22 1861 10 20 Charles Earnest FLETCHER John Manufacturer Martha Idle  
1861 12 25 1842 10 24 Mary ILLINGWORTH Alred Clothier Mary Idle  
1862 01 15 1861 07 05 Ezra SCOTT Thomas Clothier Elizabeth Idle/Thackley  
1862 03 02 1861 12 16 Leeming RHODES James OverLooker Sarah Windhill  
1862 03 02 1861 10 15 Mary BAXTER Raistrick Weaver Elizabeth Thackley .
1862 04 06 1862 02 03 Mary Hannah FLETCHER Joseph Manufacturer Charlotte Idle  
1862 04 06 1861 11 09 Mary Anne HOBSON Samuel Mason Sarah Idle  
1862 04 06 1861 11 07 Hargraves STANSFIELD John Delver Hannah Maria Idle  
1862 04 20 1862 02 10 Clara LEE William Canal Carpenter Martha Idle  
1862 04 27 1856 05 03 Faith WATKINSON Matthew Coal Miner Betty Idle  
1862 04 27 1859 07 21 Hope WATKINSON Matthew Coal Miner Betty Idle .
1862 04 27 1862 01 06 Charity WATKINSON Matthew Coal Miner Betty Idle  
1862 05 04 1861 07 10 Milton ? WALLER Booth ShopKeeper Hannah Windhill  
1862 05 18 1862 02 13 Sarah Ann BROOKE Jeremiah Collector Sarah Ann Baildon  
1862 06 01 1862 05 02 Matilda PICKARD William Delver Rebecca Windhill  
1862 06 08 1862 01 20 Emma SHUTTLEWORTH Joseph Clothier Jane Idle  
1862 06 08 1855 07 02 Thomas William RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle  
1862 06 08 1857 04 07 Mary RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle .
1862 06 08 1862 02 23 Henry RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle  
1862 06 08 1859 03 15 William GARNETT John Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1862 06 08 1960 04 13 George Henry GARNETT John Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1862 06 08 1862 01 07 John James GARNETT John Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1862 06 22   Fanny KENTON John Delver Elizabeth Idle .
1862 06 22   John WATERHOUSE John Clothier Martha Idle  
1862 07 06   Sarah KENDALL Robert Coal Merchant Elizabeth Baildon  
1862 07 20 1862 06 05 Sarah Jane THOMAS Joseph Carrier Mary Idle  
1862 08 03 1862 06 11 Jane SPEIGHT Squire Coal Miner Sarah Morley  
1862 08 03 1862 01 04 Benjamin WATKINSON Henry Quarryman Emma Idle  
1862 08 10   Sarah Ann ROBBINSON Richard Green Grocer Ellen Windhill  
1862 08 10   Susannah CLARK William Stone Mason Sarah Windhill  
1862 09 07 1862 06 27 Fred MITCHELL Benjamin Clothier Mary Ann Idle  
1862 09 07 1862 06 01 Java Walker JENNINGS William Weaver Nancy Windhill  
1862 09 07   Hannah ILLINGWORTH Alred Clothier Mary Idle  
1862 09 07 1862 07 26 Sarah UPTON John Delver Emma Idle .
1862 09 07 1862 04 06 Thomas DAWSON Joseph Railway Porter Mary Ann SLATER Shipley  
1862 09 07 1862 04 17 Elijah CHIPPENDALE John Clothier Martha Windhill  
1862 09 11 1861 11 05 Alice Bertha VINT George Stone Merchant Ellen Idle  
1862 09 13 1862 07 03 Ledgard SMITH Henry Farmer Emma Idle  
1862 09 28 1862 08 Arthur SCOTT Frederick Spinner Emma Idle .
1862 09 28 1862 04 24 Faith WATSON William Clothier Sarah Idle  
1862 10 08   Sarah TARPIN Richard Carrier Nancy Windhill  
1862 10 19 1862 06 03 Murgatroyd LEACH Joshua Weaver Sarah Ann Windhill  
1862 10 26 1862 09 22 John WILSON James School Master Nancy Windhill  
1862 11 01   Emily LESTER   Spinster Mary Idle  
1862 11 02 1862 10 13 John KITSON Thomas Carpenter Mary Idle  
1862 11 04   Charles PROCTOR Adam Labourer Jane Windhill  
1862 11 23 1862 09 26 John GARNETT Thomas Quarryman Mary Idle  
1862 11 23   Clara WINTERBURN John Cloth Maker Elizabeth Idle  
1862 12 07 1862 06 29 Seth RAISTRICK William Cloth Manufacturer Phebe Idle  
1862 12 10 1862 11 15 Matilda ILLINGWORTH William Joiner Mary Windhill  
1862 12 14 1846 08 30 Pickles SCOTT Joseph Clothier Sarah Idle  
1862 12 14 1862 08 29 Herbert SCOTT Joseph Clothier Sarah Idle  
1862 12 14 1862 02 23 James Edward BROWN Edward Joiner Mary Idle .
1862 12 15 1862 02 04 Abraham SLINGSBY Halliday Quarryman Martha Windhill  
1863 01 04 1862 10 03 Thomas Gibson HARPER Stephen ShoeMaker Pooley [Polly] Idle  
1863 01 18   Emma BOOCOCK Christopher Boat Man Betty Windhill  
1863 01 18   James TOOTHILL Joseph Farm Labourer Amelia Wrose Hill Terrace, Windhill  
1863 02 01 1862 12 25 Richard Arthur BROOK William Delver Sarah Idle  
1863 02 01 1860 10 21 Mary Jane HIRD James Boat Man Harriet Idle  
1863 02 01 1860 06 09 John Myers PADGET Edwin Cloth Fuller Maria Idle  
1863 02 01 1856 06 27 Mary JENNINGS John Cloth Maker Sabina Greengates  
1863 02 01 1862 06 30 Sabina DAVISON Frederick Cloth Fuller Sarah Greengates .
1863 02 01 1862 05 29 Eliza BENSON William BlackSmith Mary Idle  
1863 02 01 1862 07 12 Alice SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Idle  
1863 02 05   Adelaide SCOTT Edwin Clothier Mary Idle  
1863 01 28   Rebecca BATTY   Weaver Mary Windhill Out of sequence
1863 02 08 1863 01 08 Robert KENDALL Robert Butcher Ann Idle  
1863 02 08 1856 03 12 Horace Henry FLETCHER John Machine Woolen Maker Mary Windhill  
1863 02 08   Henrietta FLETCHER John Machine Woolen Maker Mary Windhill  
1863 02 08   Stephen Walker FLETCHER John Machine Woolen Maker Mary Windhill .
1863 02 08   Clara Jane BOSTON George Delver Mary Windhill  
1863 02 09 1862 12 22 Ann Waterhouse JOHNSON Joseph Brick Maker Hannah Windhill  
1863 02 11   Albert HILL James Labourer Mary Idle  
1863 02 18   Martha BAXTER Joseph Delver Alice Idle  
1863 02 17 1862 05 08 Ellen RUSHWORTH David Weaver Ruth Windhill Out of sequence
1863 02 26   James WRIGHT Dufton Cloth Maker Sarah Ann Windhill  
1863 02 26   Joseph WRIGHT Dufton Cloth Maker Sarah Ann Windhill  
1863 02 26   Thomas WRIGHT Dufton Cloth Maker Sarah Ann Windhill  
1863 02 26   Dufton WRIGHT Dufton Cloth Maker Sarah Ann Windhill  
1863 02 26   Levi LUPTON John Delver Mary Windhill .
1863 03 01   Sarah Ann BATEMAN Charles Thomas Carpenter Statia Idle  
1863 03 01   Hannah Maria CLARK William Stone Mason Sarah Windhill  
1863 03 08 1863 01 09 Mary Alice FLETCHER Jonas Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle  
1863 03 08   Hannah BRAYSHAW William BlackSmith Fanny Windhill  
1863 03 11   John William MAY ? John Coal Miner Maria Windhill  
1863 03 25   James GRIFFITHS John Coal Miner Alice Windhill  
1863 03 25   Roger DUNWELL Wilson ShoeMaker Mary Windhill  
1863 04 05 1856 01 15 Keithley William MAWSON John Tenter Nancy Idle  
1863 04 05 1858 12 20 Thomas Edward MAWSON John Tenter Nancy Idle .
1863 04 05 1861 03 10 Arthur MAWSON John Tenter Nancy Idle  
1863 04 05 1863 02 04 Thomas Edwin BRAYSHAW Edwin Manufacturer Ann Idle  
1863 04 05 1862 12 18 William GREENWOOD John Clothier Ann Idle  
1863 04 01 1856 06 15 Benjamin Hardy MAWSON John Tenter Nancy Idle Out of sequence
1863 04 09   Eden COATES John Stone Mason Viletta [Violetta] Windhill  
1863 04 12   David ROSE David Mechanic Martha Windhill  
1863 04 21   Elizabeth Jane TOOTHILL Joseph Farm Labourer Amelia Wrose Hill Terrace, Windhill  
1863 04 26 1863 03 10 Hannah FLETCHER John Manufacturer Martha Idle  
1863 05 03 1851 04 25 Mary Jane HOWKER Joseph Rural Messenger Mary Ann Idle  
1863 05 03 1863 03 10 Alexandra Julia HOWKER Joseph Rural Messenger Mary Ann Idle  
1863 05 20   Mary Ann BREARLEY Wilkinson Joiner Eliza Windhill  
1863 05 21   Jonas BAILEY Josias [h] Stone Miner Frances Idle  
1863 06 07 1863 02 01 Smith THOMAS Job Joiner Mary Idle  
1863 06 14 1856 04 03 Matilda RUSHTON Robert Weaver Ann Windhill  
1863 06 14 1862 05 28 Alfred DALTON George Carrier Ann Windhill .
1863 06 14 1857 10 22 Edmund SENIOR Thomas Stone Mason Mary Windhill  
1863 06 14 1859 06 14 Sarah Jane SENIOR Thomas Stone Mason Mary Windhill  
1863 06 14 1861 10 27 William SENIOR Thomas Stone Mason Mary Windhill  
1863 06 14 1858 08 16 Sarah CRABTREE Thomas Stone Mason Mary Windhill  
1863 06 14 1860 02 28 William CRABTREE Thomas Stone Mason Mary Windhill .
1863 06 14 1862 08 26 David CRABTREE Thomas Stone Mason Mary Windhill  
1863 06 14 1857 01 20 Grace LAMBERT Joseph Booth Warp Dresser Sarah Windhill  
1863 06 14 1860 03 09 Hannah LAMBERT Joseph Booth Warp Dresser Sarah Windhill  
1863 06 14 1862 09 21 James LAMBERT Joseph Booth Warp Dresser Sarah Windhill  
1863 06 16   Mary UNWIN Joseph Weaver Betsy Martha Windhill  
1863 06 16   Charles UNWIN Joseph Weaver Betsy Martha Windhill  
1863 06 02 1863 04 22 Alberta Mary RAISTRICK Amos Manufacturer Ann Idle  
1863 07 05 1862 02 27 Harry MAWSON James Weaver Mary Idle  
1863 07 05 1863 05 30 Albert MAWSON James Weaver Mary Idle  
1863 07 05 1863 06 11 Annie DENBIGH John Cordwainer Sarah Ann Idle  
1863 07 05 1862 12 01 Thomas GOULDSBROUGH Israel Miner Martha Windhill .
1863 07 07   Philip Beckwith WITHAM Thomas Water Man Elizabeth Windhill  
1863 07 07   Martha Ann WITHAM Thomas Water Man Elizabeth Windhill  
1863 07 26   George SKIRROW Thomas Quarryman Ann Windhill  
1863 07 26   Byron SKIRROW Thomas Quarryman Ann Windhill  
1863 07 26   Harry SKIRROW Thomas Quarryman Ann Windhill .
1863 07 27   Mary HEATON John Collier Mary Windhill  
1863 08 01   Clara DUNWELL Roger Quarryman Elizabeth Windhill  
1863 08 03   Walter ILLINGWORTH Moses Coal Miner Harriet Inglinton  
1863 08 03   Hannah ILLINGWORTH Moses Coal Miner Harriet Inglinton  
1863 08 09 1863 04 01 Hannah SLINGSBY Abraham Slater Mary Hannah Windhill  
1863 08 14   Joseph SMITH ? Pensioner ? Idle 'an old man'
1863 08 23   Harriet SLINGSBY Abraham Slater Mary Hannah Windhill  
1863 08 23   Grace ROSS James Weaver Susannah Windhill  
1863 08 23 1861 12 30 William SIMPSON George Mason Emma Esten in Middlesborough  
1863 08 23 1855 02 16 Thomas MYERS Frank Delver Ann Windhill  
1863 08 23 1860 04 28 Jasper MYERS Frank Delver Ann Windhill  
1863 08 23 1863 05 03 Lavinia MYERS Frank Delver Ann Windhill  
1863 08 30   Louisa HALLIDAY Henry Tailor Hannah Windhill Crag  
1863 09 02   Fanny Ellen CHIPPENDALE James Weaver Sarah Albert Terrace, Windhill  
1863 09 05   John Thomas LONGBOTTOM John ? At Dyeworks Hannah Windhill  
1863 09 06 1863 07 16 Ruth WALLER Booth Grocer Hannah Windhill  
1863 09 09   Charlotte GREAVES William Tailor Elizabeth Wade Windhill .
1863 09 18   Charles William HARTLEY William Carpenter Jane Windhill  
1863 09 27 1862 10 11 Thomas JOHNSON John Wheelwright Sarah Bingley  
1863 09 27   Susannah HANSON Joseph Railway Porter Sarah Ann Bolton nr Bradford  
1863 09 27   Joseph MYERS Stead Mason Mary Windhill  
1863 09 27   Sarah HALLIDAY Nathan Labourer Sarah Bolton Lane, Bradford  
1863 10 04 1860 10 30 Frederick William KENDALL Robert Co0operative Agent Maria Idle  
1863 10 04 1863 02 20 Annie Helen KENDALL Robert Co0operative Agent Maria Idle  
1863 10 06   Joseph STUBBS John Mechanic Martha Bradford  
1863 10 06   Sarah PITTS Joseph PointsMan Sarah Windhill  
1863 10 06   Ellen PITTS Joseph PointsMan Sarah Windhill  
1863 10 06   Susan PITTS Joseph PointsMan Sarah Windhill .
1863 10 06   Mary BAKER Thomas Twister Elizabeth Windhill  
1863 10 06   Emma ROBERTSHAW Jonathan Weaver Abigail Windhill  
1863 10 06   William Hodgson BRIGGS Nicholas Quarryman Hannah Windhill .
1863 10 06   Richard ROBINSON Richard Green Grocer Ellen Windhill  
1863 10 06   Robert ROBINSON Richard Green Grocer Ellen Windhill  
1863 10 06   Elizabeth ROSS Benjamin Cotton Warper Hannah Windhill  
1863 10 06   Alfred Walker RILEY James Goods Porter Margaret Windhill  
1863 10 06   Thomas ILLINGWORTH James Wool Comber Rachel Windhill  
1863 10 06   Stephen ILLINGWORTH James Wool Comber Rachel Windhill  
1863 10 18   Charlotte GOULDSBOROUGH Joshua Weaver Eliza Idle  
1863 10 19   Vaniah ? ODAM? John Cooper Martha Bottesford  
1863 10 06   William ILLINGWORTH James Wool Comber Rachel Windhill Out of sequence
1863 11 01 1863 07 05 George William PETTY John Clothier Martha Idle  
1863 11 01 1863 02 16 Margaret HARDY William Grocer Sarah Ann Idle  
1863 11 01 1861 07 09 Jane HARDY William Grocer Sarah Ann Idle  
1863 11 15 1863 08 03 Mary Ellen BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Butcher Ellen Idle  
1863 11 15 1862 10 ? William Stephen Christopher FARNESY ? Barker Police Officer Mary Idle  
1863 11 29 1863 10 05 Thomas RUSHTON Joseph Quarryman Selina Idle Moor .
1863 11 29   Mary BAKES Martin ShoeMaker Agnes Martha Windhill  
1863 12 09 1863 11 01 Mary Ellen BEALE John Mason Elizabeth Idle  
1863 12 22   Annie MEA   Weaver Mary Jane Windhill  
1863 12 24   Elizabeth Hannah KENNARD Duke Labourer Mary Windhill  
1864 01 03 1863 10 09 Sarah Ann BAXTER Raistrick Clothier Elizabeth Idle .
1864 01 24   Esther Hannah FIRTH Thomas Barber Hannah Idle  
1864 01 24 1863 11 22 Eliza THORNTON William Delver Mary Idle  
1864 01 24   Charles Richard HALEY John Iron Moulder Mary Ann Windhill  
1864 01 30   James STEAD William Quarryman Malissa Idle  
1864 02 07   John BRADLEY John Quarryman Harriet Idle  
1864 02 24 1864 01 13 Charles CRABTREE William Wool Sorter Elizabeth Windhill Crag  
1864 02 23   Sarah BRAYSHAW William Blacksmith Fanny Windhill Out of Sequence
1864 03 02   Grace FIRTH Jim Quarryman Ann Idle  
1864 03 06 1861 05 02 Isaac William HARDCASTLE George Weaver Emma Windhill  
1864 03 06 1863 12 10 Sarah Ann HARDCASTLE George Weaver Emma Windhill  
1864 03 06 1864 01 09 Albert LEE William Carpenter Martha Idle  
1864 03 20   Jane Elizabeth EMMOTT Robert Post Man Sarah Ann Skipton  
1864 03 25   Sam HOLLINGS Sam Mule Spinner Sarah Idle  
1864 03 27   Harper WILCOCK Jonathan Hargreaves Gentleman Hannah Wrose  
1864 04 02   Esther HARRISON   not shown Sarah Idle  
1864 04 03   Louisa DAVISON James Clerk Henrietta Idle  
1864 04 03   John Albert KEIGHLEY James Cloth Maker Ann Idle  
1864 04 03   Harry MYERS Jonathan Delver Sarah Idle  
1864 04 04   Joseph WAITE   not shown Ann Idle  
1864 04 03   Lilly TYNE James Engine Tenter Jane Windhill Out of sequence
1864 04 05   John William KENDALL William Boat Man Mary Ann Windhill  
1864 04 06   Jane Elizabeth PICKLES John not shown Mary Ellen Windhill  
1864 04 10   Mary Eliza BOSHAM John Joiner Sarah Apperley Bridge  
1864 04 17   Abraham GARNETT John Quarryman Mary Ann Idle  
1864 04 24   Susette CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1864 04 25   Ann Elizabeth GARNETT John Quarryman Mary Ann Idle  
1864 04 25   Edmund ATKINSON Benjamin Quarryman Jane Idle  
1864 04 30   Julia Ann SCOTT Edwin Clothier Mary Idle  
1864 05 01   John Thomas MASON William not shown Nancy Windhill .
1864 05 15 1864 04 10 Louisa SCOTT Frederick Mule Spinner Emma Idle  
1864 05 22   Jane KNOTT Thomas Labourer Susan Windhill  
1864 05 22   Alice KNOTT Thomas Labourer Susan Windhill  
1864 05 22   Mary Ann KNOTT Thomas Labourer Susan Windhill  
1864 05 22   Samuel KNOTT Thomas Labourer Susan Windhill  
1864 05 22   Fred KNOTT Thomas Labourer Susan Windhill  
1864 05 25   Fred SLINGSBY William Quarryman Mary Windhill  
1864 05 26   Frank STANSFIELD Hartley Delver Harriet Windhill  
1864 06 17   John WALLER John Tanner Sarah Idle  
1864 06 22   Mary Emma DALBY   Weaver Isabella Idle Thorpe .
1864 07 03   Emily HALL Ellis Cabinet Maker Sarah HOBSON Idle  
1864 07 03 1864 06 01 Emily PICKARD William Delver Rebecca Windhill  
1864 07 17 1864 06 10 Henry THORNTON Jeptha Mason Emma Idle  
1864 08 03 1864 06 05 Juliet Isabel BROWNALL William Harrinson National SchoolMaster Sarah Ann Idle .
1864 08 07   William Edward Batty LUCAS John Jackson Clergyman Harriett Idle Thorpe  
1864 08 07   Ellen SMITH Henry Farmer Emma Idle  
1864 08 07   Mary Elizabeth HORN William Clothier Sarah Ann Eccleshill  
1864 08 07   Frederick HORN William Clothier Sarah Ann Eccleshill  
1864 08 07   Albert Edward DEAN John Cloth Fuller Mary Idle  
1864 08 14   Hannah Ellen KENDALL William Watch Maker Esther Windhill .
1864 09 04 1854 12 11 Sugden PADGETT William Wool Washer Mary Idle  
1864 09 04 1858 05 08 Elizabeth PADGETT William Wool Washer Mary Idle  
1864 09 04 1860 07 22 John PADGETT William Wool Washer Mary Idle  
1864 09 04 1863 04 21 George PADGETT William Wool Washer Mary Idle  
1864 09 04 1860 11 10 Ada PROCTER Radforth Cloth Manufacturer Mary Idle  
1864 09 04 1863 10 31 Henrietta PROCTER Radforth Cloth Manufacturer Mary Idle  
1864 09 04 1864 01 30 Joseph DAVISON Jeremiah Cloth Fuller Sarah Greengates  
1864 09 06   Ann OGDEN   Weaver Sarah Windhill .
1864 09 27   Eva HUTTON William Miner Esther Idle  
1864 10 02 1864 06 02 Sarah JOHNSON John Innkeeper Sarah Bingley  
1864 10 02 1864 09 07 Alfred HARTLEY Edward Spence Tailor Ellen Idle  
1864 10 02 1864 08 20 Samuel UPTON John Stone Dresser Emma Idle  
1864 10 09   Mary SCOTT Joshua Weaver Elizabeth Idle  
1864 10 17   Mary Jane KIDD Sampson Navigator Eliza Idle .
1864 10 23 1864 07 Rachel Stansfield BROWN Edward Joiner Mary Thackley .
1864 11 06 1861 12 Mary DIBB Samuel Tailor Caroline Westgate, Idle  
1864 11 06 1864 08 Elizabeth DIBB Samuel Tailor Caroline Westgate, Idle  
1864 11 06 1864 09 Elizabeth GARNETT Thomas Stone Dresser Mary Westgate, Idle  
1864 11 06 1864 09 Sam SCOTT Sharp Stone Mason Sarah Ann Westgate, Idle  
1864 11 06 1864 07 11 Mary Lavinia KEIGHLEY Dawson Clothier Elizabeth Thackley  
1864 11 06 1864 09 John Glover BATEMAN Charles Thomas Carpenter Statia Idle  
1864 11 06   Fred CORDINGLEY Joseph Engine Tenter Ann Greengates  
1864 11 06 1848 08 03 Samuel SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1864 11 06 1851 09 25 David SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle .
1864 11 06 1853 03 18 Louisa SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1864 11 06 1854 09 Fanny SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1864 11 06   Selina SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1864 11 06   Mary Ann SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1864 11 06   Elizabeth SENIOR Hiram Gas Maker Sarah Ann Idle  
1864 11 11   Annie EMMOTT Francis Carter Jane Idle  
1864 11 11   Martha Ann HUTTON James Labourer Fanny Idle  
1864 12 11   Mary ROSS Benjamin Dresser Hannah Windhill .
1864 12 11 1857 07 16 Elizabeth RUSHFORTH Edwin Woolsorter Mary Windhill  
1864 12 11 1860 10 05 Hannah Jane RUSHFORTH Edwin Woolsorter Mary Windhill  
1864 12 11 1864 01 Mary Alice RUSHFORTH Edwin Woolsorter Mary Windhill  
1864 12 11 1862 11 30 Frank MIDDLEBROOK George Cloth Manufacturer Mary Windhill  
1864 12 11 1864 04 30 Florence MIDDLEBROOK George Cloth Manufacturer Mary Windhill .
1864 12 11   Jonas Enos JACKSON Edwin Mechanic Maria Windhill  
1864 12 14   Janette EMMOTT Francis Labourer Jane Idle  
1864 12 25   Thomas Henry ROBINSON Richard Green Grocer Ellen Windhill  
1864 12 25   Thomas WRIGHT John Mason Mary Windhill  
1864 12 25   Elizabeth WRIGHT John Mason Mary Windhill  
1864 12 25   Nancy WRIGHT John Mason Mary Windhill .
1864 12 25   Sarah Jane MANSFIELD Robert Labourer Ann Windhill  
1864 12 25   Isabella MANSFIELD Robert Labourer Ann Windhill  
1864 12 25   Francis MANSFIELD Robert Labourer Ann Windhill  
1865 01 01 1864 11 12 Emma SLINGSBY Halliday Quarryman Martha Windhill  
1865 01 01 1859 11 17 Fred MYERS James Quarryman Harriet Windhill  
1865 01 01 1862 07 31 ? HODGSON William Clothier Elizabeth Thackley  
1865 01 01 1864 10 29 John James HODGSON William Clothier Elizabeth Thackley  
1865 01 11   Isabella RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle  
1865 01 11   Emily RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle .
1865 01 21   Sarah Maria RAISTRICK William Clothier Sarah Ann Idle  
1865 02 19   James OVERIN Jabez Twister Mary Windhill  
1865 02 26   Smith WADE Joseph Weaver Martha Windhill  
1865 02 28 1864 12 03 Thomas Bottomley TAYLOR John George Manufacturer Elizabeth Windhill  
1865 03 05 1865 01 16 Thomas BROOK William Delver Sarah Idle  
1865 03 05 1864 12 02 James Henry GARTH James Tinner & Brazier Mary Ann Idle  
1865 03 17   William GOULDSBOROUGH Thomas Tenter Martha Idle  
1865 03 17   James GOULDSBOROUGH Thomas Tenter Martha Idle  
1865 03 19 1864 12 15 Arthur MAWSON James Clothier Mary Idle  
1865 03 25 1865 01 12 Thomas HARPER Thomas Farmer Harriet Idle  
1865 03 22 1865 02 03 Benjamin DALTON George Carter Ann Windhill Crag  
1865 03 28   Henry LONG Jabez Slubber Mary Idle  
1865 03 28   Grace Ann LONG Jabez Slubber Mary Idle  
1865 03 28   Ada BAXTER Peter Carrier Eliza Idle  
1865 03 28   Mary BAXTER Peter Carrier Eliza Idle .
1865 04 02   Mallisa ATKINSON James Wool Dryer Sabina Idle  
1865 04 02   Emily ATKINSON James Wool Dryer Sabina Idle  
1865 04 02   James Sidney ATKINSON James Wool Dryer Sabina Idle  
1865 04 10   Joseph Henry ROBERTS William Weaver Mary Ann Windhill  
1865 04 25   Lilly HARDY William Groom Sarah Ann Idle  
1865 04 28   Robert SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1865 04 28   Clara Ellen SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1865 04 28   M-----rd SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1865 04 30   John William WALLER Booth Grocer Hannah Windhill .
1865 05 07   Nanny TENNANT Christopher Railway Porter Mary Windhill  
1865 05 07   Emma BENSON William Blacksmith Mary Idle  
1865 05 07   Hannah SKIRROW Alfred Mason Hannah Idle  
1865 05 14 1865 04 20 Sarah Elizabeth RAISTRICK Frederick Clothier Mary Ann Idle  
1865 05 14   Stephen KITSON   Carpenter Elizabeth Idle illegitimate
1865 06 04   Ann Elizabeth CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1865 06 04   George William CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1865 06 04   James O'Leary CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1865 06 04   Susette CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1865 06 04   Mary Margaret CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1865 06 04   William HANNAM John Carrier Martha Idle  
1865 06 04   Sarah HANNAM John Carrier Martha Idle  
1865 06 04   Sarah ILLINGWORTH William Collier Mary Wortley late of Idle  
1865 06 04   Thomas HIRD James Water Man Harriet Idle  
1865 06 04   Mary PADGET Edwin Cloth Fuller Maria Idle  
1865 06 04   Rose PETTY John Clothier Martha Idle  
1865 06 04   Jane CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle .
1865 06 18 1865 05 23 Sarah Ann KENDAL Robert Butcher Ann Idle  
1865 06 19   John CRABTREE Joseph Green Grocer Grace Idle  
1865 07 03   James Henry ROBBINSON Richard Weaver Elizabeth Windhill  
1865 07 06   Charity RENTON John Carrier Elizabeth Idle  
1865 07 09 1863 07 25 Sarah Harriet WILSON James Manufacturer Hannah Eccleshill  
1865 07 09 1865 03 12 Hannah Louisa WILSON James Manufacturer Hannah Eccleshill  
1865 07 09 1864 12 17 Martha FLETCHER Jonas Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle  
1865 07 16 1865 06 05 Dinah BRIGGS William Brick Layer Esther Hannah Idle  
1865 07 11   John Robinson WRIGHT John Mason Mary Windhill Out of Sequence
1865 07 13   Sarah HALL John Wool Sorter Priscilla Windhill  
1865 07 30   David DENBIGH James Clogger Elizabeth Anne Idle  
1865 07 30   Angelina RHODES   not shown Elizabeth Idle  
1865 07 30   Fred DAWSON Joseph BookKeeper Sarah Ann Idle  
1865 07 30   Elizabeth DAWSON Joseph BookKeeper Sarah Ann Idle  
1865 07 30   Sarah Jane WRIGHT John Mason Mary Windhill .
1865 07 30   John Robert Burnet PEDLEY Thomas Blacksmith Sarah Ann Windhill  
1865 07 30   Abigail SENIOR George PointsMan Martha Windhill  
1865 07 30   Eliza SENIOR George PointsMan Martha Windhill  
1865 07 30   William SENIOR George PointsMan Martha Windhill  
1865 07 31 1864 03 27 Clarice Mary VINT George Stone Merchant Ellen Idle .
1865 08 08   Ruth WATSON William Clothier Sarah Idle  
1865 08 23   Fred SCOULES ?   not shown Ellen Idle  
1865 08 27   Greenwood GARNETT John Quarryman Mary Ann Idle  
1865 09 03   Sarah HOWKES Joseph PostMan Hannah Idle  
1865 09 03   Frederick William KENDALL Robert Coal Merchant Sarah Shipley  
1865 09 03   Harriet RHODES James Labourer Mary Ann Windhill  
1865 09 06   George WATKINSON   not shown Hannah Idle  
1865 09 24   Ruth HAINSWORTH David Slubber Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1865 09 24   John James DAVISON James Clerk Henrietta Idle  
1865 10 01   Edmund ROBBINSON Joseph Weaver Mary Windhill  
1865 10 08   William Thomas GARNETT Joshua Delver Sarah Ann Windhill .
1865 10 18   John William CLAPHAM Thomas Farm Labourer Ellen Idle  
1865 10 18   Thomas CLAPHAM Thomas Farm Labourer Ellen Idle  
1865 10 22   Joseph FLETCHER John Manufacturer Martha Idle  
1865 10 22   Frank Walter FLETCHER John Manufacturer Martha Idle  
1865 10 22   Zillah KENDALL Robert Cloth Fuller Tabitha Idle  
1865 10 29   Wright BOSTON George Delver Mary Ann Windhill .
1865 11 17   Elizabeth Ann BRIGGS Nicholas Quarryman Hannah Mary Windhill  
1865 11 19   Hannah Mary HODGSON Job Tailor Ann Windhill  
1865 12 03   Ann HORN William Cloth Weaver Sarah Ann Chevin End, Guiseley  
1865 12 03   Henry SMITH Henry Farmer Emma Idle  
1865 12 24 1865 06 19 Sarah Hannah GLOVER Samuel Plumber & Glazier Ann Idle  
1865 12 31 1865 11 28 Agnes Elizabeth BLAKEY James Pagau? Scripture Reader Mary Ann Idle  
1866 01 30   Hannah PULLAN Samuel Engine Tenter Ann Idle  
1866 02 04   Albert BROADLEY John Delver Harriet Idle  
1866 02 04   Elizabeth APPLEYARD Benjamin Iron Roller Mary Horsforth .
1866 02 04   Derinda HODGSON James Weaver Sarah Windhill  
1866 02 04   Martha BAKES Martin ShoeMaker Agnes Martha Windhill  
1866 02 08   Ruth Ellen TODD Mark Labourer Ruth Windhill  
1866 02 11 1865 08 14 Ellen WATMOUGH Jonathan Engine Tenter Ann Idle  
1866 03 04   Elizabeth ROBINSON Richard   Ellen Windhill Richard deceased
1866 03 04   Margaret ROBINSON Richard   Ellen Windhill Richard deceased
1866 03 04   Martha KENDALL William   Mary Windhill William deceased
1866 03 11   John George SWAINE Albert Music Teacher Abijah Windhill  
1866 03 16   Harold BOWNASS William Harrinson National SchoolMaster Sarah Ann Idle  
1866 03 18   William Henry SCHOLEFIELD James Miner Jane Sarah Windhill  
1866 03 25   William DEACON Joseph Weaver Ellen Windhill  
1866 03 27 1866 02 21 Henry Ovington BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Butcher Ellen Idle .
1866 04 01   Annie Maria DAVISON Jeremiah Cloth Fuller Sarah Greengates  
1866 04 19   William GARNETT Robert Delver Martha Idle  
1866 04 22   Miles HOLMES Joseph Carter Hannah Windhill  
1866 04 22   Walker HOLMES Joseph Carter Hannah Windhill  
1866 04 22   Mary Jane HOLMES Joseph Carter Hannah Windhill  
1866 04 22   William WALKER Joseph   Jane Windhill Joseph Deceased
1866 04 22   Samuel WALKER Joseph   Jane Windhill Joseph Deceased
1866 04 22   Mary Ellen IRVING John Retired Margaret Windhill  
1866 04 22   Frances EXLEY John Comber Hannah Windhill  
1866 05 06   Fred THORNTON William Stone Getter Mary Idle  
1866 05 06   Mary Ann GARNETT Samuel Mason Susan Idle .
1866 05 06   Ada MAWSON James Clothier Mary Idle  
1866 05 13   Frances Mary Eviline PARKER Thomas Rushforth Weaver Elizabeth Shipley  
1866 05 13   Alice KENDALL William Barber Esther Windhill  
1866 05 20   Henry GREENWOOD John Manufacturer Ann Idle  
1866 06 03   Sarah SKIRROW Isaac Clothier Ann Idle  
1866 05 31   Edith WOODHEAD John Brick Seller Ann Wrose Out of Sequence
1866 06 29   Martha Elizabeth JOWETT Nathan Accountant Elizabeth Idle  
1866 07 01   Jeptha THORNTON Joseph Mason Sarah Idle  
1866 07 01   Elizabeth THORNTON Joseph Mason Sarah Idle  
1866 07 01   John GRIMSHAW Joseph Clothier Sarah Idle  
1866 07 01   Emma GRIMSHAW Joseph Clothier Sarah Idle  
1866 07 01   Sarah GRIMSHAW Joseph Clothier Sarah Idle  
1866 07 01   Edwin RAISTRICK William Clothier Alice Idle  
1866 07 01   Charles Henry BRAITHWAITE Stanfield Clothier Sarah Jane Idle  
1866 07 01   Joe Albert MARSHALL John Foreman Emma Idle .
1866 07 01   Jim GARNETT Richard Stone Getter Anice Idle  
1866 07 01   Jane Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Thomas Slubber Elizabeth Idle  
1866 07 01   John WATERHOUSE Thomas Slubber Elizabeth Idle  
1866 07 01   Raistrick WATERHOUSE Thomas Slubber Elizabeth Idle  
1866 07 01   Sophia WATERHOUSE Thomas Slubber Elizabeth Idle .
1866 07 01   George WATERHOUSE Thomas Slubber Elizabeth Idle  
1866 07 01   Albert WATERHOUSE Thomas Slubber Elizabeth Idle  
1866 07 01   Elizabeth KITSON Stephen Plasterer Hannah Idle  
1866 07 01   Mary KITSON Stephen Plasterer Hannah Idle  
1866 07 01   Sarah Ann WATMOUGH Jonathan Engine Tenter Ann Idle  
1866 07 01   Martha WATMOUGH Jonathan Engine Tenter Ann Idle  
1866 07 01   Eliza HOLLINS [HOLLINGS] Thomas Delver Tabitha Idle  
1866 07 01   Martha Ann CLAYTON Henry Slubber Alice Idle  
1866 07 01   Christiana AUST*   not shown Rebekah Idle .
1866 07 01   Emma LEE William Clothier Ann Idle  
1866 07 01   Mary Ann H-----? John Clothier Elizabeth Idle  
1866 07 01   Reuben RAISTRICK James Delver Rebekah Idle  
1866 07 01   John Henry RAISTRICK James Delver Rebekah Idle  
1866 07 01   Grace Alice RAISTRICK James Delver Rebekah Idle .
1866 07 01   Charles Henry HOOK Joseph Delver Nancy Idle  
1866 07 01   Eva Lina HOOK Joseph Delver Nancy Idle  
1866 07 01   James William S ILLINGWORTH   not shown Mary Idle  
1866 07 01   Sarah Jane RUSHTON Joseph Delver Selina Idle Moor  
1866 07 01   Frederick EASTBURN William Clothier Sarah Ann Idle  
1866 07 01   Robert RADFORD John Blacksmith Sarah Holloway  
1866 07 01   Emma OLDFIELD William Slubber Jane Idle  
1866 07 01   Frederick OLDFIELD William Slubber Jane Idle  
1866 07 19   Ada MITCHEL John Clothier Emma Idle  
1866 08 05 1859 01 22 James CLAYFORTH Charles Foster Wool Comber Hannah Idle  
1866 08 05 1854 09 27 Atkinson CLAYFORTH Charles Foster Wool Comber Hannah Idle  
1866 08 05 1856 10 27 Sarah Ann CLAYFORTH Charles Foster Wool Comber Hannah Idle .
1866 08 05 1859 08 20 John Thomas CLAYFORTH Charles Foster Wool Comber Hannah Idle  
1866 08 19 1866 03 05 Albert HUTCHINSON Elijah Cloth Fuller Sarah Idle  
1866 07 29   Elizabeth BROOK John Clothier Mary Ann Windhill Out of Sequence
1866 09 02   Margaret Ann THOMAS Richard Weaver Susannah Windhill  
1866 09 20   Ellis TAYLOR Joseph Weaver Ann Jane Windhill  
1866 09 20   Janet ROBERTS William EngineMan Mary Ann Windhill  
1866 09 30   Anne HARRISON   not shown Sarah Idle  
1866 10 02   John CROWTHER James Tenter Susan Bradford  
1866 10 12   Fred THORNTON Smith Clothier Martha Idle .
1866 10 14   Martha Eliza KENDALL Robert Butcher Ann Idle  
1866 10 18   Mary Ann SUTTLE Garnett Miner Betty Idle  
1866 10 25   Joseph JOWETT Amos Clothier Mary Ann Idle  
1866 11 04   William JOHNSON John Innkeeper Sarah Bingley  
1866 11 10   William CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1866 11 15   Thomas JACKSON Edwin Mechanic Maria Windhill  
1866 11 15   Sarah HALLIDAY Robert Brickmaker Sarah Ann Windhill  
1866 12 02 1866 10 02 Emma BAXTER Raistrick Mill Hand Elizabeth Idle  
1866 12 02 1861 10 23 Mary Elizabeth DENBY Joshua Mill Hand Maria Idle  
1866 12 02 1866 09 27 William Henry DANIEL George Labourer Hannah Idle  
1866 12 03   Sam BURNLEY Robert Delver Mary Ann Idle .
1866 12 03   Jim BURNLEY Robert Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1866 12 12   Miranda LONG William Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1866 12 25 1866 10 12 Sarah Elizabeth THORNTON Edwin Clerk Eliza Idle  
1866 12 25 1866 09 11 John James BRAYSHAW James Speight Wool Sorter Nancy Idle  
1866 12 30   Thomas KENDALL Robert Farmer Hannah Idle  
1867 01 02   Thomas PRESTON Robert Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1867 01 06 1866 07 14 Nimrod CORDINGLEY Joseph Engine Tenter Ann Greengates .
1867 01 22   Edwin WAITE   not shown Ann Idle  
1867 01 29   Ben INGHAM Samuel Boat Man Alice Idle  
1867 02 25   John LONG John Quarryman Harriet Idle .
1867 03 03 1866 12 12 Benjamin SKIRROW John   Josephine Greengates .
1867 03 03 1866 12 27 Albert GOTT William   Reb Idle  
1867 04 07 1866 07 22 Charles Thomas YARKER John   Sarah Ann Idle  
1867 04 07 1867 02 11 Richard GARNETT Thomas   Mary Idle  
1867 04 07 1867 02 21 Albert THORNTON Jeptha   Emma Idle .
1867 04 14 1867 03 29 George SCHOLEY John   Ellen Idle  
1867 04 26 1866 03 04 Hannah HIRD James   Harriet Idle  
1867 05 05 1866 06 17 Charles Edward JACKSON Sampson   Susannah Idle  
1867 04 21   Selina HAINSWORTH James Cartwright Nancy Shipley .
1867 05 05   George ROBINSON Richard Carter Elizabeth Windhill  
1867 05 05   Annie MANSFIELD Robert Labourer Ann Windhill  
1867 05 12   Walter Ragan? BLAKEY James Ragan? Scripture Reader Mary Ann Idle  
1867 05 26   Martha ROSS Benjamin Carter Sarah Windhill  
1867 06 02 1864 11 07 Mary Ellen DAVISON Jeremiah Tenterer Martha Idle  
1867 06 02 1859 09 14 John DAVISON Jeremiah Tenterer Martha Idle  
1867 06 02 1861 01 11 Charles ATKINSON Charles Engine Tenter Charlotte Manningham .
1867 06 02 1867 03 21 John SCOTT Sharp   Sarah Ann Idle  
1867 06 02 1867 03 14 Fred HOWKER Joseph Postman Hannah Idle  
1867 06 02 1867 03 20 Timothy KITSON Thomas Joiner Mary Idle  
1867 06 02 1866 09 09 Walter RYLEY Thomas   Martha Idle  
1867 06 06 1867 05 21 Annie WILKINSON Isaac School Master Hannah Idle  
1867 06 09   Joseph HANSON Joseph Porter Sarah Ann Windhill  
1867 06 16 1867 04 27 Sarah Elizabeth FLETCHER Jonas Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle  
1867 06 16 1867 04 18 Emma Ann HARRISON Benjamin Veterinary Surgeon Martha Bowling .
1867 06 23 1866 11 25 John ILLINGWORTH Moses Coal Miner Harriet Drighlington  
1867 06 23 1856 11 24 Maria SHUTTLEWORTH James Clothier Sarah Idle  
1867 06 23 1856 07 04 James SHUTTLEWORTH James Clothier Sarah Idle  
1867 06 23 1859 08 25 Jonas SHUTTLEWORTH James Clothier Sarah Idle  
1867 06 23 * 07 * Sarah BRAYSHAW James Clothier Susannah Idle  
1867 06 23 1866 06 10 Edward SCOTT Frederick Mule Spinner Emma Idle .
1867 06 23 1862 05 03 John Joseph Ibbetson WOMERSLEY William Cloth Manufacturer Ruth Yeadon  
1867 06 23 1862 04 19 Ann Elizabeth WHITEHEAD James Stone Merchant Charlotte Idle  
1867 06 23 1859 06 17 Joseph Ibbetson PENNY James Cattle Dealer Ann Yeadon Moor  
1867 06 23 1863 05 30 Thomas PENNY James Cattle Dealer Ann Yeadon Moor  
1867 06 23 1864 10 14 Obadiah BLAND Isaac Farmer Grace Idle  
1867 06 23 1864 09 Tom BREAR Moses Boat Builder Emma Idle .
1867 06 23 1862 02 26 Thomas RICHMOND John Delver Sarah Idle  
1867 06 23 1863 09 23 Phoebe RICHMOND John Delver Sarah Idle  
1867 06 23 1865 09 29 Gideon RICHMOND John Delver Sarah Idle  
1867 06 23 1867 03 26 Sarah RICHMOND John Delver Sarah Idle  
1867 06 25   Emma Jane WALLER John Tailor Jemima Idle  
1867 07 02   Susan SUGDEN       Greengates An Old Woman, very ill. Died soon after Baptism
1867 06 16   Alice DICKINSON Benjamin Quarryman Mary Ann Windhill  
1867 06 16   Mary Hannah SIMPSON George Miner Emma Windhill  
1867 06 16   Martha INGLESON James Dyer Rachel Windhill  
1867 06 16   Benjamin MAY John Miner Maria Windhill  
1867 06 21   George William CLARK Joseph Samuel Mason Elizabeth Windhill  
1867 07 14 1867 06 21 Sarah Jane SUTTLE Jabez Cloth Weaver Mary Ann Idle  
1867 08 04 1867 01 08 Maria PIFFAN ?/PULLAN? William Delver Rebecca WoodEnd, Idle .
1868 08 04 1867 03 *2 Eliza GARNETT John Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1869 08 04 1867 01 06 Mary Ann WATERHOUSE Joseph Clothier Sarah Anne Idle  
1867 08 04 1867 04 20 George RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Anne Idle  
1867 07 04   John Kendall HARDY William Labourer Sarah Ann Idle  
1867 09 01 1867 06 Anna Elizabeth PADGETT Edwin Cloth Fuller Mariah Idle  
1867 09 01 1862 08 Emily BARRON? Samuel Gentleman ? Rachdale/Rochdale? first name of father looks kile Grandaulph Samuel
1867 09 01 1866 03 * Anna Diana MAWSON John Cloth * Mary Ann Idle  
1867 09 01 1863 11 19 George Albert MORSON John Clothier Nancy Idle  
1867 09 01 1867 08 07 Myers RAISTRICK Frederick Clothier Mary Ann Idle  
1867 09 01 1867 07 12 Charles Herbert HARTLEY Edward Spencer Tailor Ellen Idle  
1867 09 08 1867 07 08 Hannah BRIGGS William Delver Esther Hannah Idle  
1867 09 10   John Ramsden WOODHEAD John Brick Manufacturer Ann Wrose  
1867 09 22   Edward LAMBERT John Plate Layer Ann Windhill  
1867 09 22   Elizabeth LAMBERT John Plate Layer Ann Windhill .
1867 09 22   Sarah Ann LAMBERT John Plate Layer Ann Windhill  
1867 09 22   Sarah MAY John Quarryman Maria Windhill  
1867 09 28 1867 08 18 Mary Ellen CLAPHAM William Relieving Officer Mary Louisa Alice Idle  
1867 10 06 1867 07 25 John Samuel DENBIGH James Clog Maker Elizabeth Ann Idle  
1867 10 06 1867 03 04 Mary Ann MATTISON William   Hannah Idle  
1867 10 10 1848 08 03 Mary Jane STEELE John Farmer Alice Idle  
1867 10 10 1864 12 30 Sarah Kate Annie WALLER George Quarryman Sirreenah Idle  
1867 10 10 1867 03 07 Mary Helen WALLER George Quarryman Sirreenah Idle .
1867 10 10 1867 07 24 Anice WATERWORTH David Grocer Hannah Idle  
1867 10 10   Ann PRESTON Robert Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1867 10 10 1867 08 24 Violetta SENIOR Thomas Delver Mary Windhill  
1867 10 21   Emma ANDERTON William Delver Hannah Idle  
1867 11 07   John James THORNTON James Clothier Ann Idle  
1867 11 03   Ada LONGBOTTOM Henry Porter Mary Leeds .
1867 11 25   Hannah HARTLEY Edward Bookkeeper Mary Idle  
1867 12 01 1867 06 17 Adelaide STANSFIELD Oliver Overlooker Rhoda Idle  
1867 12 01 1867 10 29 Elizabeth Ann YARKER John   Sarah Ann Idle  
1867 12 01 1867 10 02 Margaret Ann GLOVER Samuel   Ann Idle  
1867 12 01 1863 05 22 Fanny NAYLOR Joshua   Selena Idle  
1867 12 01 1865 06 22 Hannah NAYLOR Joshua   Selena Idle  
1867 12 01 1861 01 09 Henry LONG Jabez Slubber Mary Idle .
1867 12 01 1865 02 21 John LONG Jabez Slubber Mary Idle  
1867 12 01 1858 06 23 Walter BRAYSHAW James Clothier Susan Idle  
1867 12 01 1867 10 20 Harry MITCHELL John Clothier Emma Idle  
1867 12 01 1859 03 22 Nathan Jowett DENNISON James Clothier Betty Idle  
1867 12 12   Philip WATSON Thomas Adam   Elizabeth Idle  
1867 12 30   Edna KITSON     Elizabeth Idle  
1868 01 05 1867 11 12 Joshua KENDAL Robert Cloth Fuller * Idle .
1868 01 05 1867 05 17 John William THORNTON Oliver Carter Emma Idle  
1868 01 05 1861 10 16 Martha Anne THORNTON Oliver Carter Emma Idle  
1868 01 05 1867 08 15 Frederick MAWSON James Clothier Mary Idle  
1868 01 05 1861 07 31 Alice SIMPSON Joseph Clothier Emelia Idle  
1868 01 05 1863 12 11 Sarah SIMPSON Joseph Clothier Emelia Idle  
1868 01 05   John James SLATER James Delver Emma Idle  
1868 01 05   Myers MURGATROYD James Delver Elizabeth Idle .
1868 01 05   Benjamin MURGATROYD James Delver Elizabeth Idle  
1868 01 05   Walter SCOTT James Stone Mason Mary Idle  
1868 02 02   Mariah BENSON William Blacksmith Mary Idle  
1868 02 02   Ann Elizabeth MARSDEN Robert Blacksmith Mary Idle  
1868 02 02   Joseph KITSON Stephen Plasterer Anna Idle  
1868 02 02   William KITSON Stephen Plasterer Anna Idle  
1868 02 02   Hannah ARUNDALE James   Ann Wrose James Deceased
1868 03 01 1852 12 26 Joel PICKLES Benjamin Joiner Mary Ann Idle  
1868 03 01 1859 08 04 Alfred PICKLES Benjamin Joiner Mary Ann Idle  
1868 03 01 1863 06 12 Hannah PICKLES Benjamin Joiner Mary Ann Idle  
1868 03 01 1863 11 06 Ben PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1868 03 01 1867 01 29 Joe PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1868 03 23   John Whitfield KITSON Stephen Plasterer Anna Idle  
1868 04 05 1858 03 06 Prudence GARNETT Samuel Mason Susanah Idle  
1868 04 05 1868 02 12 Herbert BROOKE William Delver Sarah Idle  
1868 04 05 1860 11 27 Mary Ellen SUGDEN Joseph Spinner Ann Idle  
1868 04 05 1865 04 15 Lydia SUGDEN Joseph Spinner Ann Idle  
1868 04 05 1867 12 20 Frances SUGDEN Joseph Spinner Ann Idle  
1868 04 05 1867 09 13 Martha Anne KENDALL Thomas Carrier Myra Idle  
1868 04 05 1868 03 01 John William SUGDEN William Cloth Weaver Elizabeth Idle  
1868 03 28   Hannah CRABTREE     Mary Windhill  
1868 04 26   Mary Ann GARNETT Joshua Delver Sarah Ann Windhill  
1868 05 03 1868 03 03 Sarah DAWSON Joseph OverLooker Sarah Ann Idle  
1868 05 03 1868 03 10 Harry DENBIGH John Shoemaker Sarah Ann Idle  
1868 05 17 1868 04 07 Arthur Holdsworth CLAUGHTON Nathaniel Clothier Martha Eccleshill  
1868 05 17 1868 05 05 Joseph Thomas WATKINSON James Cloth Weaver Sarah Idle  
1868 05 18   Emily HASTE Joseph   Mary Ann Idle  
1868 05 31 1856 04 Martha Ann CROWTHER Thomas Spinner Mary Idle  
1868 05 31 1860 01 Lavinia CROWTHER Thomas Spinner Mary Idle  
1868 05 31 1862 12 16 Janet CROWTHER Thomas Spinner Mary Idle  
1868 05 31 1867 08 16 William TURNER ? John Farmer Ellen Apperley  
1868 06 05   John William HARDISTY Br* Farmer Alice Idle  
1868 06 05   Sarah Alice BRINDLE George Blacksmith Elizabeth Windhill  
1868 06 17   Alice HANHAM ? John Carrier Martha Idle  
1868 06 21   Sarah Ellis BRINDLE George Smith Elizabeth Windhill  
1868 06 21   Susannah RHODES James Overlooker Sarah Windhill .
1868 07 05 1867 04 23 Sarah Jane HUDSON James Delver Elizabeth Idle  
1868 07 05 1868 03 09 Allen Henry THORNTON Edwin Clerk Eliza Idle  
1868 07 26   Elijah WILKINSON George Brick Moulder Elizabeth Windhill  
1868 08 02 1868 06 30 Harriet BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Butcher Ellen Idle  
1868 08 02 1868 07 20 Albert FOX William Clothier Phebe Idle  
1868 08 04   Sarah Ellen LOWCROFT John William Cotton Piecer Ellen Windhill  
1868 08 09 1868 04 15 Clara JOHNSON John   Sarah Bingley  
1868 08 07   Annie Elizabeth PITTS     Ellen Windhill .
1868 08 14   Jane Ann WATKINSON Matthew Labourer Betty Idle  
1868 08 23 1868 06 21 Ruth Hannah WALLER Booth Grocer Hannah Windhill  
1868 08 27 1868 01 28 William TAYLOR Joseph Weaver Ann Jane Windhill  
1868 08 27 1868 07 26 Mary Elizabeth ROBERTS William Engine Tenter Mary Ann Windhill  
1868 08 27 1868 03 17 Richard PELLEY Thomas Blacksmith Sarah Ann Windhill  
1868 08 30 1865 12 08 Mary Elizabeth BENNETT William Quarryman Elizabeth Windhill  
1868 08 30 1868 08 08 Clara BENNETT William Quarryman Elizabeth Windhill  
1868 08 30   Harriett Hirst SIMPSON George Miner Emma Windhill  
1868 08 30 1868 07 19 Mary Ellis HOLE ? Joshua Overlooker Martha Windhill  
1868 09 06 1868 03 28 Frances WATERHOUSE Joseph Clothier Sarah Ann Idle  
1868 09 06 1867 08 04 John HARRISON William Delver Ann Idle  
1868 09 06 1868 08 01 Anne GARNETT Robert Delver Martha Idle  
1868 09 06 1857 07 08 Anna THOMAS Seth Joiner Margret Idle  
1868 09 06 1865 08 06 Amelia THOMAS Seth Joiner Margret Idle  
1868 09 06 1867 10 21 Henry Edward MAWSON John Cloth Weaver Mary Idle  
1868 09 06 1868 02 28 George Henry WILCOCK John Stuff Merchant Sarah Ann Windhill, Woodend  
1868 09 11   Mary Ellen NIXON James Labourer Fanny Idle  
1868 09 11   James GRIMSHAW James Cloth Weaver Martha Idle  
1868 09 20 1868 08 09 Edith Bland JOWETT Nathan   Elizabeth Idle  
1868 09 20 1868 08 06 John Thomas SCHOLEFIELD James Quarryman Jane Sarah Windhill  
1868 09 19   David LONG Jabez Slubber Mary Idle .
1868 09 26   Amelia HARDY William Grocer Anne Idle  
1868 09 29   James KENYON Joseph   Mary Idle  
1868 09 29 1868 02 27 Elizabeth Ann SPENCER William Wool Sorter Mary Ann Windhill  
1868 10 02   Elizabeth ANDERTON William QuarryMan Hannah Windhill  
1868 10 04 1867 12 04 Henry WALKER Alfred   Mary Ann Idle  
1868 10 07   Robinson ASPINALL George Wool Sorter Emma Windhill  
1868 10 15   Maria SCOTT Joshua Clothier Elizabeth Idle  
1868 10 28   Charles Helewell BROADLEY John Quarryman Harriet Idle  
1868 10 30   Ann HUDSON Samuel Clothier Alice Idle  
1868 11 01 1857 04 03 Fredrick HUDSON Thomas Joiner Mary Idle  
1868 11 01 1860 02 23 Walter HUDSON Thomas Joiner Mary Idle  
1868 11 01 1864 * 16 Alfred HUDSON Thomas Joiner Mary Idle  
1868 11 01 1868 * 22 Edwin? HUDSON Thomas Joiner Mary Idle  
1868 11 01 1868 11 29 Mary Harriet GOODISON Benjamin Joiner Martha Idle  
1868 11 01 1866 11 12 Clara Emily? FLETCHER John   Martha Idle  
1868 11 01 1868 09 26 Edith Adelaide FLETCHER John   Martha Idle  
1868 10 25   Edward BRACEWELL John   Mary Wrose .
1868 11 08   Esther Ann BOSTON George Quarryman Mary Ann Windhill  
1868 11 08   Martha Ann WRIGHT     Isabella Windhill  
1868 11 22   Sam THOMAS Gilbert Weaver Emma Windhill .
1868 11 24   Ada HELLAM John Labourer Alice Windhill  
1868 11 30   Rachel MARSHALL Henry Labourer Elizabeth Windhill  
1868 12 06 1858 09 14 Ann PAGETT Samuel Cloth Weaver Alice Idle  
1868 12 06 1868 09 29 George Henry LANGLEY William Farner Elizabeth Carlton  
1868 12 06 1868 10 19 Fredrick PITTS John   Eliza Idle  
1868 12 27 1865 06 24 Lincoln HUDSON John Weaver Mary Ann Windhill  
1868 12 27 1867 12 16 Elizabeth Ann HUDSON John Weaver Mary Ann Windhill  
1869 01 05   Keighley DIBB Thomas Delver Isabella Idle  
1869 01 03   Miles LONGBOTTOM Squire QuarryMan Susan Windhill .
1869 01 03   Mary STUBBS John Mechanic Martha Windhill .
1869 01 03   Anne STUBBS John Mechanic Martha Windhill  
1869 01 03   Anne Mary PRESTON John Weaver Martha Windhill  
1869 01 31   James KEIGHLEY Henry Dyer Ann Wrose  
1869 02 25   Ethel Barnes NOWELL James Surgeon Elizabeth Woodlesford  
1869 02 25   Henry KENYON Joseph School Master Mary Idle  
1869 02 07   Sarah HANSON Joseph Porter Sarah Ann Windhill  
1869 03 07 1869 01 16 Clara RUSHTON Joseph Delver Celina Idle  
1869 03 08   Jasper EMMET Francis Carter Jane Idle .
1869 03 09   Jonas FLETCHER Jonas Cloth Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle  
1869 03 25   Fred RICHMOND James Delver Ann Idle  
1869 04 11   Samuel Edward CLAPHAM William Relieving Officer Mary Louisa Alice Idle  
1869 04 11   Richard JACKSON Edwin Mechanic Maria Windhill  
1869 04 28   Tom RIED James Delver Ann Idle  
1869 05 02 1869 09 29 Elizabeth Ann WALLER George Delver Sirreenah Idle  
1869 05 04   John William HOPSON     Elizabeth Idle .
1869 05 07   Herbert Clayton WALKER Edwin Joiner Emma Idle  
1869 05 07   Sarah Jane MURGATROYD Edwin Delver Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1869 05 09   Charles HARGREAVES Leonard Tailor Esther Idle  
1869 05 16   Albert BROOKSBANK Robert Brick Moulder Martha Windhill  
1869 05 23   Emily MANSFIELD Robert Labourer Ann Windhill  
1869 05 23   Sarah Jane ROSS Benjamin Carrier Ellen Windhill  
1869 05 23   George Herbert LAPISH Alfred Mason Sarah Emily Shipley .
1869 06 06 1869 01 05 Louisa KENDALL Robert Clothier Tabitha Idle  
1869 06 06 1868 12 21 Edwin SUGDEN Benjamin Boot Maker Selina Idle  
1869 06 06 1869 02 15 Ellen STORAH Jeremiah QuarryMan Martha Idle  
1869 06 06 1868 09 14 Eva RILEY Thomas Mule Spinner Martha Ann Idle  
1869 06 06 1869 04 09 Harry HAWKER Joseph Post Man Hannah Idle  
1869 06 06 1868 09 28 Mary Ann SCOTT Charles Cloth Weaver Ellen Idle  
1869 06 06 1869 04 09 Eva SCOTT Charles Cloth Weaver Ellen Idle  
1869 06 06 1868 12 13 Benjamin SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Clothier Eliza Idle  
1869 06 01   Herbert Charles RENNIE Andrew Tailor Jane Windhill .
1869 07 04   Ada CLARK Samuel Mason Elizabeth Windhill  
1869 07 25 1869 03 29 John James GARNETT John Clothier Mary Ann Idle  
1869 07 25   John FALLON John Tailor & Draper Ann Idle  
1869 07 25   Elizabeth D BAXTER John Cloth * Martha Idle  
1869 07 25   Mary ?---LIT Luke Cloth Finisher Martha Greengates  
1869 07 25   Emma SPENCE Matthew Tailor Hannah Idle  
1869 07 25   Lavinia SPENCE Matthew Tailor Hannah Idle  
1869 07 25   Emma BRAYSHAW Samuel Clothier Mary Ann Idle .
1869 07 25   James NEWTON Thomas Labourer Alice Bradford  
1869 07 25   Sarah HUTTON Joseph Brick Maker Mary Wrose  
1869 07 25   Ann WALTON John Labourer Nancy Shipley  
1869 07 25   Hannah Maria HORSFALL John Joiner Ann Windhill  
1869 07 25   Sarah Jane HORSFALL John Joiner Ann Windhill  
1869 07 25   Mary FAWCETT William   Elizabeth Wrose William deceased
1869 07 25   Elizabeth FAWCETT William   Elizabeth Wrose William deceased
1869 07 27   George William HUTTON William Delver Esther Idle  
1869 08 *   Elizabeth Ann TODD Mark Labourer Ruth Windhill  
1869 08 *   Fanny GLOVER Samuel Plumber & Painter Ann Idle  
1869 09 05 1869 07 18 John James STANSFIELD Oliver OverLooker Rhoda Idle  
1869 09 16   Hannah RENTON John Carrier Elizabeth Idle  
1869 09 27   Arthur WATMOUGH William Weaver Mary Ann Idle .
1869 09 30 1869 08 18 Kate WATSON Thomas Adam Police Man Elizabeth Idle  
1860 10 03 1869 08 24 George MITCHELL John Clothier Emma Idle  
1869 11 07 1869 10 04 John William STEAD William InnKeeper Melisa Idle  
1869 11 07 1865 08 17 Alice STEAD William InnKeeper Melisa Idle  
1869 11 07 1869 04 27 Stephan SKIRROW Isaac Clothier Ann Idle  
1869 11 07 1868 10 16 Margaret Ann RUSSEL Oliver Clothier Jane Idle .
1869 11 07   Mary Ann DENNING William Alfred Delver Sarah Hannah Idle  
1867 11 23   Ann CLAPHAM William Farmer Ellen Idle  
1869 11 28   Edward LEE William Fuller Annie Idle  
1869 11 30   Walter PETTY   Spinster Mary Idle  
1869 12 05 1869 10 10 Elizabeth Ann SUGDEN William Clothier Elizabeth Idle  
1869 12 05 1869 11 04 Herbert GOULDSBROUGH Alfred Wool Sorter Hannah Otley  
1870 01 02 1869 11 29 Selina GLOVER William Cloth Weaver Mary Idle  
1870 01 16 1869 12 04 Charles BROOKE William Delver Sarah Idle  
1870 02 06 1869 12 22 Fred SUGDEN Joseph Manufacturer Ann Idle .
1870 03 06 1870 02 04 John James WATERHOUSE Joseph Cloth * Sarah Ann Idle  
1870 03 06 1869 04 08 Emma SMITH Henry Farm Labourer Emma Idle  
1870 04 03 1870 01 13 Albert UMPLEBY John Carrier Sarah Idle  
1870 04 03 1870 02 * Mary Ann LANGLEY William Farmer Elizabeth Carlton  
1870 04 03 1867 06 20 John Norton WISE James Carter Mary Idle .
1870 04 03 1869 11 16 Sarah WISE James Carter Mary Idle  
1870 04 03 1869 12 10 Albert BRAITHWAITE Isaac Weaver Sarah Idle  
1870 04 03 1869 12 13 Emily Anise THORNTON Edwin Clerk Eliza Idle  
1870 06 05 1869 07 31 George MURGATROYD John Labourer Elizabeth Idle  
1870 06 05 1869 09 26 Taylor WILCOCK John Stuff Merchant Sarah Ann Windhill  
1870 06 19 1870 04 29 Maude Isabella SMITH Samuel QuarryMan Agnes Idle  
1870 07 03 1870 05 * Thomas George DENBIGH Caleb Pearson Manufacturer Martha Elizabeth Idle  
1870 07 03 1866 07 25 Emily OBANK Thomas Mason Caroline Idle  
1870 07 03 1867 10 01 Lois OBANK Thomas Mason Caroline Idle  
1870 07 03 1869 05 07 Clara OBANK Thomas Mason Caroline Idle  
1870 07 03 1867 11 10 John William BATTEY/BATLEY William Carrier Sarah Ann Idle  
1870 07 03 1866 08 28 Eleanor GREEN Samuel Carver & Gilder Mary Bradford  
1870 07 03 1870 03 02 Harry GREEN Samuel Carver & Gilder Mary Bradford .
1870 07 03 1869 10 30 Martha Elizabeth MURGATROYD Edwin Scribler? Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1870 07 13 1868 03 23 Willie Pullan HARRISON Benjamin Farrier Martha Bowling  
1870 07 13 1869 11 08 Martha Alice HARRISON Benjamin Farrier Martha Bowling  
1870 08 07 1869 10 23 Gill RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle  
1870 08 07 1870 02 09 William Headley GARNET? Samuel Gaud* Mason Susannah Idle  
1870 08 07 1870 03 25 Walter CROMWELL Oliver Model Maker Mary Bradford .
1870 07 13 1867 03 04 Robert SENIOR Robert Farrier Frances Lydia Idle  
1870 09 04 1870 04 30 William GARNET Thomas Farmer & Butcher Mary Idle  
1870 09 04 1869 07 20 John OGDEN John QuarryMan Ann Idle  
1870 09 04 1870 06 26 Samuel GARNETT John Clothier Mary Ann Idle  
1870 09 04 186* * 14 Fanny GOTT William Spinner Rebecca Idle  
1870 09 04 1870 05 05 Harry GOTT William Spinner Rebecca Idle  
1870 09 21 1794 06 17 John BOOTH Thomas Clothier Hannah Idle  
1870 09 25 1870 08 * Betsy WALLBANK Richard QuarryMan Betsy Idle  
1870 09 25 1870 08 * Sarah Ellen RAISTRICK Charles WarehouseMan Jane Margaret Idle  
1870 10 02 1870 * 15 Ada PICKLES Amos Joiner Rose Idle  
1870 10 02 1868 03 22 Mary Elizabeth BURNLEY Robert Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1870 10 02 1870 03 09 Tom BURNLEY Robert Delver Mary Ann Idle .
1870 10 02   William Joseph KENYON Joseph School Master Mary Idle  
1870 10 27   Elizabeth Ann HUTTON William Delver Esther Idle  
1870 11 04   Albert Henry MARSDEN Robert BlackSmith Mary Idle  
1870 11 06   Henry James Halliwell SUTCLIFFE John School Master Barbara Idle  
1870 11 06   Jane Elizabeth KITSON Thomas Joiner Mary Idle .
1870 11 06   Harriet HUTTON Joshua Miner Ann Idle  
1870 11 06 1870 04 28 James HUTTON Joshua Miner Ann Idle  
1870 11 06   Zillah KENDALL William Henry Fettler Emma Idle  
1870 11 06   John RAISTRICK Thomas Samuel Farmer Sarah Ann Apperley Bridge  
1870 11 06   John HOUGHTON Charles Labourer Sarah Ann Idle  
1870 11 06   Henry Edward HOUGHTON James Labourer Charlotte Apperley Bridge  
1870 11 06   Albert HUDSON James Delver Betty Idle .
1870 11 06   William Henry HUDSON James Delver Betty Idle  
1870 11 06   Joseph HOBSON John Mason Ann Idle  
1870 11 06   Mary Alice HOBSON John Mason Ann Idle  
1870 11 06   Sarah HOBSON John Mason Ann Idle  
1870 11 06   William BAXTER Josiah Flag Facer Ann Idle .
1870 11 06   Thomas BAXTER Josiah Flag Facer Ann Idle  
1870 11 06 1869 12 16 Thomas DENNISON Nathan Atkinson Green Grocer Catharine Idle  
1870 11 06 1869 08 10 Fanny MOUNSEY William Manufacturer Sarah Ann Yeadon  
1870 11 06 1877 09 30 Harry MOUNSEY William Manufacturer Sarah Ann Yeadon  
1870 11 06 1865 04 15 Sam Thomas MOUNSEY William Manufacturer Sarah Ann Yeadon  
1870 11 24 1858 11 04 Lydia HARPER Thomas Farmer Harriet Idle  
1870 12 04 1870 10 07 Alfred SCOTT Sharp Mason Sarah Ann Idle  
1871 01 11 1869 10 19 William BROWN Edward Joiner & Cabinet Maker Mary Idle .
1871 02 05 1871 01 01 Seth WATERHOUSE John Mule Spinner Rebekah Saltaire  
1871 02 12   Frederick Augustus ILLINGWORTH David Warp Dresser Emma Idle  
1871 03 05 1871 01 07 Thomas FOX Jabez Clothier Lydia Idle  
1871 03 05 1871 01 18 William Henry STANSFIELD George Stone Dresser Emma Idle  
1871 03 05 1871 01 12 Sarah Elizabeth HALLIDAY Mawson Groom Mary Idle  
1871 03 05   Ernest Lee JENKINS Albert Athelstone Draper Isabella Idle  
1871 04 02 1871 01 23 James Robinson PADGETT Edwin Cloth Fuller Maria Idle .
1871 04 02 1870 07 19 Joseph HIRD James QuarryMan Harriet Idle  
1871 04 02 1861 10 31 Jane Elizabeth ROBINSON James Dyer Martha Bolton  
1871 04 02 1870 08 07 Jane Elizabeth PADGETT John QuarryMan Faith Bolton  
1871 04 02 1870 01 20 Lilly DAWSON Joseph OverLooker Sarah Ann Idle  
1871 04 02 1870 12 20 Eva DAWSON Henry Fettler Mary Ann Idle  
1871 04 02 1870 04 09 Ada GOODISON Benjamin BlackSmith Martha Idle  
1871 04 02 1870 10 10 Ann Eliza FLETCHER John Manufacturer Martha Idle .
1871 04 02 1870 06 09? Albert MAWSON William QuarryMan Sarah Ann Idle  
1871 04 02 1870 08 27 Eliza Ann SCOTT Thomas Clothier Lucy Ann Idle  
1871 04 02 1870 12 23 Ellen *icker George Tailor Mary Idle  
1871 04 09 1867 02 18 John William REED James Delver Ann Idle  
1871 04 09 1870 04 13 Mary Jane REED James Delver Ann Idle  
1871 04 10   Sarah HOBSON Joshua Farm Steward Mary Idle .
1871 04 24 1870 11 08 Ann MARSHALL John QuarryMan Hannah Idle  
1871 04 25 1870 Ada MATTINSON William QuarryMan Hannah Idle  
1871 05 07   Mary Hannah WATKINSON James Wool Scourer Sarah Idle  
1871 05 07 1871 02 22 Martha Eliza BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Butcher Ellen Idle  
1871 05 07 1869 * Eva BATEMAN Charles Ships Carpenter Statia Leeds  
1871 05 07 1871 03 02 Henry BATEMAN Charles Ships Carpenter Statia Leeds  
1871 05 07 1870 10 24 Eliza Hannah BUCKLEY William Stone Dresser Ada Idle  
1871 05 07 1871 03 22 John Nettleton YARKER John Mason Sarah Ann Idle .
1871 05 07 1871 02 18 Hannah DENNING William Alfred QuarryMan Sarah Hannah Idle  
1871 05 20   Sam WAITE William Mason Eliza Idle  
1871 05 20 1871 02 25 Mary Hannah ROBINSON Ernest Mason Ann Idle  
1871 05 28 1871 02 *2 Mary Hannah HOWKER Joseph Postman Hannah Idle  
1871 05 28 1868 05 08 Sarah Elizabeth BIRD William Mechanic Mary Hannah Keighley  
1871 05 28 1866 07 24 William CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1871 05 28 1867 10 26 Ruth CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1871 05 28 1869 07 27 Louisa CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle .
1871 05 28 1871 04 03 Henry Robert CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1871 06 14   John BAXTER John Clothier Martha Idle  
1871 06 14   Henry THORNTON Joseph Mason Sarah Idle  
1871 06 24 1871 06 20 Henry MORRIS Richard Delver Mary Idle  
1871 06 25 1871 05 19 Alfred THORNTON Jepthah Stone Mason Maria Idle  
1871 07 09 1871 04 28 John GLOVER Samuel Plumber Ann Idle  
1871 07 17   Henry SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Cloth Weaver Eliza Idle .
1871 07 21 1871 07 21 Edward Blenkison BINKS George Farmer Mary Jane Greengates  
1871 07 21 1871 07 21 Harold Blenkinson BINKS George Farmer Mary Jane Greengates  
1871 07 30 1871 07 01 Emma DENBIGH Caleb Pearson Manufacturer Martha Elizabeth Idle  
1871 08 06   Mary Ann INGHAM Samuel Labourer Alice Idle  
1871 08 06 1869 01 19 Harry NAYLOR Joshua Mason Selina Idle  
1871 08 06 1871 01 01 Clara NAYLOR Joshua Mason Selina Idle  
1871 08 06 1871 04 27 John William GARNETT Hartley Farmer Sarah Idle  
1871 08 06 1870 07 20 Isabella SCOTT Charles Weaver Ellen Idle .
1871 08 06 1871 02 28 Harry SCOTT Henry Stoker Jane Leeds  
1871 08 09   Thomas Brooke THORNTON Thomas Mechanic Betty Idle  
1871 08 09   Eva THORNTON Thomas Mechanic Betty Idle  
1871 08 28   Ann Elizabeth WATKINSON Thompson Engine Tenter Susannah Idle  
1871 09 03 1865 09 03 Eliza * SMITHSON Robert Extractor Emily Idle  
1871 09 03 1867 02 24 Florence Mary SMITHSON Robert Extractor Emily Idle .
1871 09 03 1869 09 28 John William SMITHSON Robert Extractor Emily Idle  
1871 09 03 1867 04 10 Thomas Walker SWIFT Joseph Spinner Mary Idle  
1871 09 03 1868 11 30 Mary Jane SWIFT Joseph Spinner Mary Idle  
1871 09 03 1871 07 12 William Parker ELLIS William Publican Eliza Idle  
1871 10 08   John Thomas SCOTT Joshua Wool Dryer Elizabeth Idle  
1871 11 05 1871 09 15 Joseph Child SUGDEN William Cloth Weaver Elizabeth Idle  
1871 11 12 1871 09 07 Sarah Ann WALKER Edwin Joiner Emma Idle  
1871 11 18   Alfred LONG John Delver Harriet Idle .
1871 12 20 1857 01 17 Emily GLOVER Jasper Clothier Sarah Idle  
1871 12 20 1859 02 04 Fred GLOVER Jasper Clothier Sarah Idle  
1871 12 20 1860 11 12 Harriet GLOVER Jasper Clothier Sarah Idle  
1871 12 20 1863 * 14 Mary Ann GLOVER Jasper Clothier Sarah Idle  
1871 12 20 1864 * 28 Arthur GLOVER Jasper Clothier Sarah Idle  
1871 12 20 1867 * 27 Greenwood GLOVER Jasper Clothier Sarah Idle  
1871 12 20 1871 12 01 Harry GLOVER William ? Mary Guiseley .
1871 12 24 1871 11 22 Wilfred GOLDSBOROUGH Alfred Wool Sorter Hannah Otley  
1872 01 07 1871 08 18 Frederick Edward DENNISON Edward Engine Driver Mary Ellen Bramley ?  
1872 01 07 1867 * 14 Sarah Hannah DAVISON James Cloth Fuller Henrietta Idle  
1872 01 07 1869 * 16 Jeremiah DAVISON James Cloth Fuller Henrietta Idle  
1872 01 07 1871 01 18 Mary Jane DAVISON James Cloth Fuller Henrietta Idle  
1872 01 08   Agnes Ann WHITLOW John BlackSmith Mary Jane Idle  
1872 01 10   Fanny BA* William Wright Delver Maria Idle  
1872 01 24   Emily Grace MAWSON John Weaver Nancy Idle  
1872 02 04 1852 07 25 Martha POLLARD William Collier Martha Idle Martha domestic servant
1872 02 04 1871 08 16 Sarah STEAD John Miner Emma Idle  
1872 02 04 1871 11 03 Elizabeth Ellen UMPLEBY John Carrier Sarah Idle  
1872 02 11 1869 12 25 Eva SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1872 02 11 1871 04 06 Robert SENIOR Robert Gas Works Manager Frances Idle  
1872 02 25 1870 04 15 George William BASSETT William Gas Works Manager Rebekah Idle  
1872 02 25 1871 05 13 Amy Ann BASSETT William Gas Works Manager Rebekah Idle .
1872 03 04   Blanche SINGLETON Arthur Clerk Lucy Greengates, Apperley Bridge  
1872 04 07 1871 09 30 Elizabeth DENBIGH John ShoeMaker Sarah Ann Idle  
1872 04 07   Eliza MURGATROYD Edwin QuarryMan Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1872 04 11   Sarah Elizabeth CHILD Thomas Clothier Mary Idle  
1872 05 05 1872 03 18 Samuel George Tookey JENKINS Albert Athelstone Draper Isabella Idle  
1872 05 08   Albert GAUNT William Fettler Sarah Idle  
1872 05 19 1872 04 06 Annie Elizabeth HARGREAVES Leonard Tailor Esther Idle .
1872 06 02 1872 02 07 Thomas CROWTHER John Carter Sarah Ann Eccleshill  
1872 06 04 1872 05 03 Arthur SHACKLETON Richard Labourer Grace Eller Carr Hill, Idle  
1872 06 12 1871 10 13 William Thomas HARDY William Groom Ann Idle  
1872 07 07 1872 02 04 Eva GARNETT Robert Delver Martha Idle .
1872 07 07 1872 05 14 Emma STEAD William Publican Milicent Idle  
1872 07 07 1872 05 22 Thomas MITCHELL John Clothier Emma Idle  
1872 07 07 1872 04 09 Adalaide LEE William Fuller Annie Idle  
1872 07 07 1872 02 23 Alfred WATMOUTH George Clothier Mary Ann Idle  
1872 07 07 1872 05 08 Benjamin GARNETT Thomas Butcher Mary Idle  
1872 07 07 1872 03 29 Rose PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle .
1872 07 07 1872 03 16 Fred UPTON John QuarryMan Mary Idle  
1872 07 07 1870 01 15 Mary Ann MAWSON James Weaver Mary Idle  
1872 07 07 1871 09 04 Herbert MAWSON James Weaver Mary Idle  
1872 07 07   Thomas BARNETT Joseph Labourer Martha Idle  
1872 07 10 1872 01 18 Fred KEIGHLEY James Weaver Ann Thackley  
1872 07 10   Mary Ann MURGATROYD John QuarryMan Hannah Idle  
1872 07 10   Emma MURGATROYD John QuarryMan Hannah Idle .
1872 07 17   Sarah MURGATROYD John QuarryMan Hannah Idle  
1872 07 17   Hainsworth MURGATROYD John QuarryMan Hannah Idle  
1872 07 17   John MURGATROYD John QuarryMan Hannah Idle  
1872 07 17   Mary Hannah CHADWICK John Shipper Rebecca Idle  
1872 07 17   Martha Ann CHADWICK John Shipper Rebecca Idle  
1872 07 17   Willie CHADWICK John Shipper Rebecca Idle .
1872 07 17   Emma CHADWICK John Shipper Rebecca Idle  
1872 07 17   Lily Ann CHADWICK John Shipper Rebecca Idle  
1872 07 21 1872 04 29 Clara Jane SUTTLE   ? Emma Shipley  
1872 07 21 1869 10 02 Samuel COATES Samuel Machine Maker Mary Idle  
1872 07 21 1855 12 12 Sarah Florence Elwood ARNOLD John Cheese Factor Julia Thornton nr Chester  
1872 07 21 1852 06 14 Emily DRURY Thomas Painter Caroline Burmantofts, Leeds  
1872 07 21   Ann STEAD Thomas Carter Margaret Idle  
1872 08 04   James William BAXTER Edwin QuarryMan Sarah Idle  
1872 08 23 1871 12 21 John Thomas BAXTER Peter Carrier ? Idle .
1872 08 25 1872 06 19 Lucy Annie KENDALL Robert Butcher Ann Idle  
1872 09 01 1872 04 14 Albert RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle  
1872 09 01 1872 01 29 Hannah BRAITHWAITE Isaac Cloth Weaver Sarah Idle  
1872 09 09   Sabina KITSON   ? Mary Idle  
1872 09 17   Harry LONG William Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1872 09 22 1871 04 29 William ILLINGWORTH William Collier Mary Wortley  
1872 09 22 1872 08 02 Edwin Empsel BRIGGS William Delver Esther Hannah Idle  
1872 09 22 1872 08 23 Arthur Sutcliffe LEE Joseph Cloth Fuller Annie Idle .
1872 10 06 1872 09 27 Emma WALLBANK Richard Police Officer Betsy Idle  
1872 10 06 1865 09 15 Hannah PULLAN Samuel Delver Ann Idle  
1872 10 06 1872 09 26 Arthur STANSFIELD Oliver OverLooker Rhoda Idle  
1872 10 06 1872 03 02 Sarah Jane SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Warp Dresser Eliza Idle  
1872 10 06 1872 10 19 Edmund BAXTER Josiah Flag Facer Ann Idle .
1872 10 06 1863 12 17 Hannah GARSIDE Isaac Spinner Tamar Idle  
1872 10 06 1867 03 08 Eva GARSIDE Isaac Spinner Tamar Idle  
1872 10 06 1870 03 23 Emma GARSIDE Isaac Spinner Tamar Idle  
1872 10 06 1871 07 08 Sarah Ann PITTS John Weaver Eliza Idle  
1872 10 06 1860 * Alice BAXTER Nathan Plasterer Mary Hannah Idle  
1872 10 06 1863 * Sam BAXTER Nathan Plasterer Mary Hannah Idle  
1872 10 06 1865 * Harry BAXTER Nathan Plasterer Mary Hannah Idle  
1872 10 06 1868 * Eva BAXTER Nathan Plasterer Mary Hannah Idle  
1872 10 06 1871 * Fred BAXTER Nathan Plasterer Mary Hannah Idle .
1872 10 06 1872 08 25 John Albert GARNETT John Sexton Mary Ann Idle  
1872 11 03 1872 09 * John GRAHAM Georqe Labourer Jemima Idle  
1872 11 03 1872 09 * Walter ALLIBONE William Delver Harriet Idle  
1872 11 03 1872 04 12 James Edward HANSON Beanland Worsted Spinner Sarah Ann Idle  
1872 11 03 1872 01 09 Walter RICHMOND John Delver Sarah Idle  
1872 11 08 1872 09 08 Mary Ann PROSSER James Delver Emma Idle Private Baptism
1872 11 23 1872 10 25 Ida Margaret BINKS George Insurance Agent Mary Jane Greengates  
1872 12 01 1872 10 14 Alfred SCOTT Edwin Manufacturer Harriet Idle .
1872 12 10 1872 12 05 Herbert SCOTT Thomas Clothier Lucy Ann Idle  
1872 12 10 1872 12 05 Arthur SCOTT Thomas Clothier Lucy Ann Idle  
1872 12 25 1872 10 24 Sarah Alberta FLETCHER John Manufacturer Martha Idle  
1872 12 25 1872 10 24 Samuel Henry FLETCHER John Manufacturer Martha Idle  
1872 12 28   Violet WALLER George Delver Sereena Idle  
1872 12 30   George NUTTALL     Elizabeth Idle  
1873 01 05 1872 01 15 Hannah MAWSON William Clothier Sarah Ann Idle .
1873 01 06   John James ROBINSON Ernest Stone Mason Ann Idle  
1873 01 09   Elizabeth WATKINSON Henry Delver Emma Idle  
1873 01 26   Edward DENNING William Alfred Delver Sarah Ann Idle  
1873 02 11   Harriet READ James Delver Ann Idle  
1873 02 12   Edith LONG Jabez Slubber Mary Idle  
1873 03 02 1872 12 12 Sarah Hannah WATERHOUSE John Spinner Rebecca Shipley .
1873 03 19   Annie STEELE     Elizabeth Windhill  
1873 03 30 1873 02 24 Ann Isabell DENBIGH Caleb Pearson Manufacturer Martha Elizabeth Idle  
1873 03 30 1873 02 08 George Henry GLOVER Samuel Plumber & Painter Ann Idle  
1873 04 06 1872 12 04 Albert Edward SENIOR Daniel Gas Maker Elizabeth Idle  
1873 04 06 1872 12 02 Emily Fanny RAISTRICK Matthew Mule Spinner Louisa Idle  
1873 04 09 1872 09 03 George Henry BROWN Edward Joiner & Cabinet Maker Mary Idle  
1873 04 10 1864 07 18 James HARRISON William Delver Ann Idle  
1873 04 16 1872 07 * Mary Elizabeth HODGSON Thomas Brown Joiner Charlotte Idle  
1873 04 16 1873 02 22 Alberta Mary White HODGSON William Levens White Doctor Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1873 05 04 1872 10 10 Eliza DAWSON John Weaver Jane Idle .
1873 05 04 1873 02 17 Mary HUDSON James Delver Betty Idle  
1873 05 05   John James BRAITHWAITE Stanfield Engine Tenter Sarah Jane Idle  
1873 06 01 1873 04 03 Annie DAWSON Joseph OverLooker Sarah Ann Idle  
1873 06 01 1873 04 18 Sarah Elizabeth STANSFIELD George Stone Dresser Ann Idle .
1873 06 01 1873 04 08 John William SKIRROW John Engine Tenter Josephine Greengates  
1873 06 01 1872 10 01 George Albert GOTT William Forrest Woolen Spinner Rebekah Idle  
1873 06 01 1872 08 15 Ann Eliza DALBY James Wool Dryer Ellen Idle  
1873 06 01 1872 09 22 Sarah Helen McCLEOD John Joiner Sarah Ann Idle  
1873 06 15   Thomas CLAUGHTON Nathaniel Clothier Martha Idle  
1873 06 30   Reginald NORTTIMORE ? Thomas Wells Clerk in Holy Order Eliza Idle  
1873 07 06 1873 03 25 Elizabeth Ann BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Butcher Ellen Idle .
1873 07 06 1873 06 02 Clara BAXTER Edwin Mill Hand Annis Idle  
1873 07 19   Thomas Pickard WHITWAM Benjamin Carrier Teresa Hannah Greengates  
1873 07 21   Walter GARNETT Joseph Tinner Sarah Idle  
1873 08 03 1872 03 07 Alice Catherine EDWARDS Hugh Delver Mary Idle .
1873 08 10 1872 07 06 Annie Maria VEALE Albert William Clerk Rose Derby  
1873 08 10 1873 08 01 Ruth BAXTER Peter Carrier Eliza Idle  
1873 08 17 1873 07 05 Eliza GOLDSBOROUGH Edwin Cloth Weaver Frances Shipley  
1873 08 29   Edgar Clement LATIMER Thomas Gentleman Harriet Rachel Idle  
1873 09 07 1873 03 21 Albert PADGETT Edwin Cloth Fuller Maria Idle  
1873 09 07 1872 12 05 Eva Mary MAWSON John Clothier Nancy Idle  
1873 09 07 1873 04 02 Hannah Maria DAVISON James Fuller Henrietta Idle .
1873 09 07 1872 10 29 Margaret Hannah GOMERSALL Seth Wool Buyer Elizabeth CHS Malpas  
1873 09 07 1869 10 07 Joseph RILEY Joshua Wool Washer Maria Idle  
1873 09 07 1872 09 10 Mary Ann RILEY Joshua Wool Washer Maria Idle  
1873 09 26   Mary Hannah PETTY     Jane Idle  
1873 10 05 1873 08 28 Louisa Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Henry William Cloth Manufacturer Martha Ann Idle .
1873 10 05 1872 11 21 Elizabeth GARNETT Samuel Mason Susannah Idle  
1873 10 05 1869 09 10 Joseph William YARKER Thomas Mason Hannah Idle  
1873 10 05 1871 06 20 Thomas YARKER Thomas Mason Hannah Idle  
1873 10 16   Martha Ann KENDALL Robert Cloth Fuller Tabitha Idle  
1873 11 01 1874? 05 22 Alfred MAWSON James Clothier Mary Idle .
1873 11 02   Adelaide Ellen MORRIS     Ann Idle  
1873 11 02   Mary Hannah SIMPSON Joseph Waste Dealer Ann Idle  
1873 11 02   Mary Alice FOX Jabez Wool Dryer Lydia Idle  
1873 11 02 1873 07 22 Willie HOWKER Joseph Letter Carrier Hannah Idle  
1873 11 02 1866 01 12 Elizabeth Hannah PRATT Daniel Delver Ann Idle  
1873 11 02 1871 10 26 Thomas OGDEN James Miner Ann Idle  
1873 11 02 1870 02 20 Thomas HARRISON William QuarryMan Ann Idle .
1873 11 02 1872 02 01 Charlotte HARRISON William QuarryMan Ann Idle  
1873 11 20 1871 12 28 Matilda WAITE Joseph Delver Mary Idle  
1873 12 07 1872 03 28 Joseph RAISTRICK Thomas Samuel Farmer Sarah Ann Calverley  
1873 12 07 1873 06 17 Harriet Ann LINUS ? Samuel Labourer Hannah Windhill  
1873 12 07   Jane WALTON Henry Brewer Elizabeth Idle  
1873 12 24   Albert BERRY Alfred Carter Eliza Idle  
1873 12 28   Edwin MUNTON Isaac Labourer Maria Idle .
1874 01 04   Frances CORDINGLEY John Mason Edith Idle  
1874 02 01 1861 06 22 Waring RUSSELL William Delver Maria Idle  
1874 02 01 1862 04 10 Mary RUSSELL William Delver Maria Idle  
1874 02 01 1863 11 02 Joseph RUSSELL William Delver Maria Idle  
1874 02 01 1874 01 14 Harriet NEWBOLD Joseph Labourer Adelaide Idle  
1874 02 01 1873 08 07 Louisa HEATON Benjamin Miner Eliza Idle .
1874 02 01 1871 05 03 Phoebe HEATON Benjamin Miner Eliza Idle  
1874 03 01 1874 01 22 Arthur LORD Charles Wool Dryer Mary Ellen Idle  
1874 03 01 1873 12 31 Arthur BENSON William BlackSmith Mary Bradford  
1874 03 04 1870 10 08 Louisa Bertha LAURENCE George BookKeeper Ellen Idle  
1874 03 04 1874 12 01 William Harold LAURENCE George BookKeeper Ellen Idle  
1874 04 05 1874 03 04 Mary THORNTON Jeptha Mason Emma Idle .
1874 04 05 1874 02 01 Sarah Ellen HALLOWS David QuarryMan Elizabeth Idle  
1874 04 05 1873 03 19 Mabel WALKER Edwin Joiner Emma Idle  
1874 04 06   Rosetta GRAHAM George Railway Foreman Jemima Idle  
1874 04 21   Ann ATKINSON     Martha Ann Idle  
1874 05 03 1874 04 * Emma UMPLEBY John Carrier Sarah Idle  
1874 05 03 1873 * George UPTON John Delver Mary Idle .
1874 05 03 1874 03 01 Joseph Bottomley GARNETT Thomas Farmer & Butcher Mary Idle  
1874 05 03 1873 11 30 Ellen DAWSON Henry OverLooker Mary Ann Idle  
1874 05 03 1873 05 15 Beatrice Emily WATERHOUSE William Henry BookKeeper Sarah Bolton Wood  
1874 05 03 1874 02 05 Robert McCLEOD Robert John Joiner Sarah Ann Idle  
1874 05 31 1874 05 01 Sarah SCOTT Marshall Manufacturer Hannah Idle  
1874 06 07 1874 09 27 Ada Mary YARKER John ShoeMaker Sarah Ann Idle  
1874 06 07 1873 12 08 Edith YARKER Thomas Stone Mason Hannah Idle .
1874 07 05 1874 03 05 Edith EDWARDS Hugh Coachman Mary Idle  
1874 07 05 1874 05 02 Julia Ann GARSIDE Isaac Woolen Spinner Tamar Idle  
1874 07 05 1859 11 18 Emma DIX John SignalMan Mary Idle  
1874 08 02 1874 06 17 Martha CORDINGLEY Isaac Labourer Martha Idle  
1874 08 13 1872 12 26 Thomas DAWSON Samuel Mule Spinner Mary Idle  
1874 08 16 1874 03 19 Emma BAXTER William Mason Mary Ann Idle .
1874 08 16 1872 03 12 Elizabeth Whitaker ILLINGWORTH David Warp Dresser Hannah Idle  
1874 08 16 1871 05 22 Sarah Hannah KITSON   Weaver Elizabeth Idle  
1874 08 16 1872 03 16 Sarah Hannah NORTH Abraham Carter Sarah Idle  
1874 08 16 1871 03 08 Charles NORTH Abraham Carter Sarah Idle  
1874 08 16 1862 03 13 Samuel Henry NORTH Abraham Carter Sarah Idle  
1874 08 16 1860 09 21 Ruth NORTH Abraham Carter Sarah Idle  
1874 08 16 1868 06 10 Fred NORTH Abraham Carter Sarah Idle  
1874 08 16 1873 09 16 Emma STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle  
1874 08 16 1871 01 15 Harry STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle  
1874 08 16 1865 02 26 William STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle .
1874 08 28 1874 08 21 Frank SCOTT Edwin Manufacturer Harriet Idle  
1874 09 04 1874 08 10 Albert Ernest JENKINS Albert Athelstone * Isabella Idle  
1874 09 09 1874 08 02 Samuel SMITH James QuarryMan Mary Ann Idle  
1874 09 18   Fanny LEE Robert Carter Eliza Idle  
1874 09 19   Annie RAISTRICK William Mill Hand Phoebe Idle  
1874 09 27 1874 08 30 Alice COOPER James Miner Ann Greengates .
1874 09 27 1874 08 29 Harry BRIGGS William Delver Esther Hannah Idle  
1874 10 04   Frederick George STANSFIELD Matthew Mill Manager Ann Idle  
1874 10 04   William LEE Robert Carter Eliza Idle  
1874 10 04   Eliza BAILEY Robert Tailor Martha Idle  
1874 10 04 1874 02 08 Emma REED James Labourer Ann Idle  
1874 10 18   Mary NORMINGTON Joseph Grocer Ann Isabella Idle  
1874 10 19   Emma CORDINGLEY Thomas Mason Hannah Idle  
1874 10 23 1874 01 26 Harry FAWCETT William Carter Martha Idle  
1874 10 23   Mary STANSFIELD Oliver OverLooker Rhoda Idle  
1874 11 01 1874 05 27 Sam PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1874 11 08 1874 09 26 Wilfrid GLOVER Samuel Painter Ann Idle .
1874 12 06 1874 10 10 Fred RHODES William Mill Hand Patience Selina Idle  
1874 12 06 1874 06 27 Alfred HARRISON William Delver Ann Idle  
1875 01 30 1875 01 09 Mary Jane BERRY Alfred Labourer Eliza Idle  
1875 01 31 1874 08 26 Annie WILCOCK John Shawl Merchant Sarah Charlestown  
1875 02 04   Arthur LEE William Mill Hand Annie Idle  
1875 02 05   Ralph VERITY James Mill Hand Sarah Ann Idle  
1875 02 07   Benjamin POPPLEWELL John Farmer Mary Idle .
1875 02 07 1874 11 09 Sarah Frances COATES William Labourer Mary Idle  
1875 02 10   Charles CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1875 02 14   John Wallace DOBSON Thomas Labourer Esther Idle  
1875 02 22   Herbert WHITLEY     Elizabeth Idle  
1875 02 28   Minnie SHELTON ? Edward Delver Eliza Idle  
1875 03 07 1874 12 19 Sarah Ann HUDSON James Delver Bettey Idle .
1875 03 07 1874 10 28 John James BRAITHWAITE Isaac Cloth Weaver Sarah Idle  
1875 03 07 1863 09 01 Louisa CORDINGLEY Isaac Labourer Martha Idle  
1875 03 07 1868 10 28 Jack CORDINGLEY Isaac Labourer Martha Idle  
1875 03 07 1866 07 13 Jane CORDINGLEY Isaac Labourer Martha Idle  
1875 03 07 1875 01 10 Sarah SUGDEN Thomas Clothier Susannah Idle  
1875 03 07 1875 01 10 Ann SUGDEN Thomas Clothier Susannah Idle .
1875 03 07 1875 02 08 Jessie Mary ASTON William Oswald Clerk in Holy Order Martha Ellen Idle  
1875 03 07 1861 05 31 Ben WAITE Joseph Delver Mary Idle  
1875 03 07 1860 05 05 William BRAITHWAITE William Fetler Elizabeth Idle  
1875 03 19 1874 04 20 John William ASHWELL William FishMan Emma Idle  
1875 03 27   Sarah Jane BAXTER Wright Delver Maria Idle  
1875 03 30   John Fallon FOX William BookKeeper Phoebe Eccleshill  
1875 04 04 1875 01 21 Mary Annie ILLINGWORTH Henry William Manufacturer Martha Ann Idle .
1875 04 04 1874 06 06 Albert Ernest SEDGLEY Leonard Groom Sarah Jane Idle  
1875 04 04 1875 03 01 Frances Eliza WHITTON John BlackSmith Mary Jane Idle  
1875 04 18 1875 03 12 Henry WALTON Seth Percher Mary Ann New Wortley  
1875 04 21 1875 04 21 Joshua Thomas KENDALL William Edward Labourer Sarah Ellen Idle  
1875 04 22 1875 04 17 Edith BAXTER   Domestic Servant Ann Pudsey .
1875 05 14 1875 05 13 John NEWBOLD Joseph Labourer Adelaide Idle  
1875 06 06 1874 08 10 Ernest Albert JENKINS Albert Hosier Isabella Idle  
1875 06 06 1874 06 03 Martha Ann SHELDON   Domestic Servant Elizabeth Doncaster  
1875 06 06 1875 02 07 Eliza KENDALL Robert Cloth Fuller Tabitha Idle  
1875 06 06 1871 05 28 Julia KENDALL Robert Cloth Fuller Tabitha Idle  
1875 06 06 1875 02 28 Jane BERRY Edmund Cloth Warper Mary Apperley Bridge  
1875 06 06 1875 03 18 William James BARKER John William Warp Dresser Mary Ann Idle .
1875 06 06 1874 05 24 Alberta RAISTRICK Matthew Henry QuarryMan Louisa Idle  
1875 06 06 1875 04 12 James McCLEOD Robert John Joiner Sarah Idle  
1875 06 13 1875 06 11 Annie HOBSON John Mason Ann Idle  
1875 06 13 1875 06 11 Emily HOBSON John Mason Ann Idle .
1875 06 26 1875 05 18 Benjamin BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Farmer & Butcher Ellen Idle  
1875 06 27 1867 07 08 Harriet HANSON James Woolen Operative Sarah Pamelia Idle  
1875 06 27 1869 05 08 Amy HANSON James Woolen Operative Sarah Pamelia Idle  
1875 06 27 1870 09 08 Squire HANSON James Woolen Operative Sarah Pamelia Idle .
1875 06 27 1872 09 04 Emily HANSON James Woolen Operative Sarah Pamelia Idle  
1875 06 27 1874 09 24 Alice HANSON James Woolen Operative Sarah Pamelia Idle  
1875 07 04 1874 10 16 Ann Elizabeth RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Ann Idle  
1875 07 04 1874 11 28 Isabella LAZENBY John Market Gardener Eliza Apperley Bridge, Eccleshill  
1875 07 24 1875 06 29 Minnie BOTTOMLEY Daniel Wool Buyer Emma Jane Idle  
1875 07 25 1843 03 22 Emma DAWSON Samuel OverLooker Martha Idle  
1875 07 25 1857 07 29 Margaret Hannah CORDINGLEY Rookes Hawker Selina Idle  
1875 08 01 1875 02 11 Mary Elizabeth MINTON Isaac Delver Anne Maria Idle  
1875 08 01 1874 06 26 Martha Ann PRATT Albert Delver Elizabeth Ann Idle .
1875 08 01 1874 05 11 James Edward HOUGHTON Charles Engine Tenter Sarah Idle  
1875 08 01 1874 10 18 Annie Beatrice LANGLEY William Butcher Elizabeth Yeadon  
1875 08 01 1874 12 11 Stead AIRTON James Painter Ann Idle  
1875 08 01 1872 07 06 Eliza Jane AIRTON Joseph Wright Weaver Harriet Greengates, Eccleshill  
1875 08 01 1875 03 26 Sarah Elizabeth AIRTON Joseph Wright Weaver Harriet Greengates, Eccleshill  
1875 08 16 1875 08 06 Thomas LUMLEY James Warp Dresser Sarah Windhill  
1875 08 16 1875 08 06 Walton LUMLEY James Warp Dresser Sarah Windhill  
1875 08 05 1875 06 20 Ellen Louisa KINGTON Walter Cordwainer Eliza Idle  
1875 08 05 1875 07 28 Mary DAWSON John Plate Layer Jane Idle  
1875 08 05 1875 06 25 Philip WISE James Carter Mary Idle .
1875 10 03 1875 07 12 Annie Elizabeth WATERHOUSE John BookKeeper Rebekah Bingley  
1875 10 03 1875 04 26 Daniel LEVIN Samuel Metre Inspector Hannah Windhill  
1875 10 03 1875 08 11 Emma MURBY? Edward Excavator Ann Windhill .
1875 10 03 1875 02 27 Frances Lydia SENIOR Daniel Gas Works Labourer Elizabeth Greengates  
1875 10 24 1875 09 15 John James SCOTT Marshall Manufacturer Hannah Idle [Cote]` .
1875 10 25 1875 10 15 Harry STANSFIELD Oliver OverLooker Rhoda Idle  
1875 10 29 1873 03 16 Margaret HARDY William Coachman & Gardener Anne Idle  
1875 10 29 1875 04 07 Estyn HARDY William Coachman & Gardener Anne Idle  
1875 11 07 1875 09 07 John Herbert SANDIFORTH Joseph Grocer Sarah Idle  
1875 11 07 1875 09 01 Herbert CROWTHER John Carter Sarah Anne Greengates  
1875 11 07 1875 08 23 William Henry WOOD     Emma Idle  
1875 11 11   Leonard Henry PROSSER James Delver Emma Idle .
1875 11 11   Albert BUCKLEY William QuarryMan Ada Idle  
1875 12 05 1875 10 10 Alfred WILSON Benjamin Thornton Manufacturer Mary Idle  
1876 01 02 1875 04 07 John Thomas HOWKER Joseph Postman Hannah Idle  
1876 01 02 1872 04 06 Ben HOUGHTON David Farm Labourer Sarah Greengates, Eccleshill  
1876 01 02 1874 12 18 Florence HOUGHTON David Farm Labourer Sarah Greengates, Eccleshill  
1876 01 09 1861 02 13 Sarah Ann WALKER David Plate Layer Elizabeth Idle  
1876 01 09 1861 06 03 Hannah PICKARD James Stone Dresser Grace Idle  
1876 01 09 1862 04 14 Martha Eliza LEE Benjamin Stone Dresser Sarah Idle  
1876 01 09 1862 01 19 Harriet GARNETT Joseph Tinner Sarah Idle  
1876 01 09 1864 08 19 David Pickles GARNETT Joseph Tinner Sarah Idle  
1876 01 09 1866 04 20 Abraham GARNETT Joseph Tinner Sarah Idle .
1876 01 09 1870 09 14 Fred GARNETT Joseph Tinner Sarah Idle  
1876 01 09 1863 08 03 Ann NORTH Wright Weaver Emma Idle  
1876 01 09 1857 03 16 Joseph NORTH Wright Weaver Emma Idle  
1876 01 09 1865 01 10 Fred NORTH Wright Weaver Emma Idle  
1876 01 09 1862 10 27 Emily HASTE Richard Stone Dresser Agnes Idle  
1876 01 09 1866 06 30 Fred HASTE Richard Stone Dresser Agnes Idle  
1876 01 09 1863 11 06 Ann Elizabeth HASTE William Stone Dresser Ann Idle .
1876 01 09 1875 09 17 Mary Hannah DIBB Isaac Delver Ann Idle  
1876 01 09 1871 02 07 William DIBB Isaac Delver Ann Idle  
1876 01 28   William Lister HARRISON William Delver Ann Idle  
1876 02 06 1875 12 20 John William BAXTER Joseph Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1876 02 06 1875 11 11 Edith HALLOWS David Delver Elizabeth Idle .
1876 02 06 1875 12 13 Mary Emma WALKER Edwin Joiner Emma Idle  
1876 02 06 1874 12 07 Benjamin CORDINGLEY William Clothier Martha Idle  
1876 02 06 1875 10 02 Florence HEATON Benjamin Miner Eliza Idle  
1876 02 06 1876 01 17 Harriet ISHERWOOD William Joiner Ann Idle  
1876 02 06 1868 08 26 Clara RAISTRICK James Coal Agent Rebecca Idle  
1876 02 13 1876 01 14 Alberta OBANK Leonard Mason Sophia Idle  
1876 03 05 1866 * Albert PROCTER Radforth Fetler Mary Idle  
1876 03 05 1869 04 28 Edith PROCTER Radforth Fetler Mary Idle  
1876 03 05 1875 12 15 Matthew Walter PROCTER John Dawson Mule Spinner Bella Jane Windhill  
1876 03 05 1874 12 31 Charlotte LAMBERT Robert Miner Elizabeth Idle  
1876 03 05 1875 01 10 John LAMBERT Robert Miner Elizabeth Idle .
1876 03 19   Joseph Henry POWELL     Emma Idle  
1876 03 19 1876 02 05 George HURST George Police Constable Eliza Idle  
1876 03 26 1876 02 29 Ellen COOPER James Delver Ann Greengates  
1876 04 02 1876 01 08 Robinson FOULDS Jeremiah Mason Margaret Idle  
1876 04 09 1876 01 12 John Israel HAIRE ? William Tinner Mary Ann Idle  
1876 04 16   James Albert SUGDEN William Clothier Elizabeth Idle .
1876 04 23 1876 03 01 Lucy Ann LISTER Dawson Stone Dresser Emma Idle  
1876 04 29   Herbert RAMSDEN Walter Delver Eliza Ann Idle  
1876 05 07 1876 02 12 Thomas GARNETT Thomas Farmer Mary Idle  
1876 05 07 1876 01 31 Alfred Willie DENBIGH John Boot & ShoeMaker Sarah Ann Idle  
1876 05 07 1876 04 14 Florence UPTON John Delver Mary Idle  
1876 05 07 1875 12 22 Elizabeth Ann SUGDEN Joseph Spinner Ann Apperley Bridge, Eccleshill  
1876 05 07 1876 03 12 Elizabeth Ellen WALLACE John BlackSmith Sarah Idle  
1876 05 07 1875 09 24 George Henry DEAN Edwin Warp Dresser Sarah Hannah Idle  
1876 05 13   John William PADGETT John James ShoeMaker Ann Idle .
1876 06 03   Eliza Ann BAXTER Edwin Delver Sarah Idle  
1876 06 04 1867 03 19 Elizabeth CORDINGLEY William Cloth Maker Nanney Idle  
1876 06 04 1868 09 03 Charlotte CORDINGLEY William Cloth Maker Nanney Idle  
1876 06 04 1870 12 03 Mary Ann CORDINGLEY William Cloth Maker Nanney Idle  
1876 05 11   William EXLEY William Carter Mary Idle Out of Sequence
1876 06 13   Annie PEDLEY Thomas Parkinson BlackSmith Sarah Ann Idle  
1876 06 25 1874 03 08 Albert ALLIBONE William Plasterer Harriet Sheffield  
1876 06 25   Mary Ellen WHITE Joseph Delver Mary Idle  
1876 07 02 1876 03 31 William HARRISON Edward Delver Susan Idle .
1876 07 02 1876 03 24 Horace Edwin SCOTT Edwin Manufacturer Harriet Idle  
1876 07 09 1876 04 20 Martha HARGREAVES Leonard Tailor & Draper Esther Idle  
1876 07 10 1876 05 02 Herbert Dibb ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Yeadon  
1876 08 06 1876 05 09 Wilfred HUDSON James Delver Betty Idle  
1876 08 06 1876 05 21 Clara YARKER Thomas Mason Hannah Idle  
1876 08 18   Maude DANIEL Charles Railway Clerk Annie Idle .
1876 08 27   Thomas William WHITTAKER Joseph QuarryMan Sarah Jane Idle  
1876 09 03   George William YARKER John Mason Sarah Ann Idle  
1876 09 13 1876 06 13 George Arthur HARRISON Benjamin Veterinary Surgeon Martha Bowling  
1876 09 15   Sarah FOX Jabez Wool Scourer Lydia Idle  
1876 10 01 1876 08 21 Florence RHODES William Fettler Patience Selina Idle  
1876 10 01 1875 12 15 Albert LEE William Cloth Fuller Annie Idle  
1876 11 05 1876 04 18 Louisa MAWSON James Weaver Mary Idle  
1876 11 05 1876 06 28 Ann BERRY Edmund Warp Dresser Mary Apperley Bridge  
1876 11 09 1875 09 12 Hannah GARNETT Joseph Tinner Sarah Idle  
1876 11 09 1868 09 18 Garnett LEE Benjamin Stone Dresser Sarah Idle .
1876 11 09 1873 10 13 Benjamin LEE Benjamin Stone Dresser Sarah Idle  
1876 11 09 1876 10 16 Joshua LEE Benjamin Stone Dresser Sarah Idle  
1876 11 09 1876 10 22 Jonathon David BANCROFT James Holdsworth Painter Isabella Idle  
1876 11 09 1863 09 06 Walter WALKER David Plate Layer Elizabeth Idle  
1876 11 09 1861 12 10 Sarah ATKINSON Samuel Butcher Isabella Idle  
1876 11 15 1876 10 24 Sarah CORDINGLEY William Clothier Martha Idle  
1876 11 23 1876 01 15 John William HALL Johnson OverLooker Sarah Idle .
1876 11 24   William Walker GOMERSALL Seth   Elizabeth Idle  
1876 12 03 1870 12 20 Albert SCOTT James Mason Mary Idle  
1876 12 03 1876 10 11 Wilfrid BAXTER Edwin Mill Hand Annis Idle  
1876 12 03 1876 09 21 Margaret BARKER John William Warp Dresser Mary Ann Idle  
1876 12 03 1876 10 22 Frederick KENDALL William Butcher Sarah Ellen Idle  
1876 12 03 1876 06 16 Mary Alice BOTTOM Fred Mechanic Harriet Ann Mold Green, Huddersfield  
1876 12 10 1876 09 04 Hannah GREENWOOD Joseph Manufacturer Mary Idle  
1876 12 10 1850? 11 07 Henry GLOVER Walshaw Warper Hannah Idle Question mark against year of birth in register
1876 12 10 1863 05 03 Edwin GLOVER Walshaw Warper Hannah Idle  
1876 12 10 1871 03 19 Zillah GLOVER Walshaw Warper Hannah Idle  
1876 12 10 1872 03 17 Athlen WINTERBURN John Cloth Weaver Elizabeth Idle  
1876 12 31 1869 04 06 Mary Jane WILKENSON William Brick Maker Eliza Idle  
1876 12 26   Martha HURST George Police Constable Eliza Idle Out of Sequence
1877 01 03 1876 12 21 Keziah LEE John Basket Maker Sarah ? a traveller
1877 01 04 1874 04 28 Albert SUTCLIFFE Henry Engine Driver Mary Ann Idle  
1877 01 04 1876 06 04 Alice SUTCLIFFE Henry Engine Driver Mary Ann Idle  
1877 01 07 1876 12 12 Joseph THORNTON Jeptha Contractor Emma Idle  
1877 01 08 1876 05 23 Tom THORNTON John Binns Mason Mary Idle .
1877 02 04 1877 01 28 Martha Ellen MOORHOUSE Edwin Waste Dealer Hannah Idle  
1877 02 04 1874 01 14 Frances Ellen BATEMAN Charles Boat Builder Statia Idle  
1877 02 04 1875 12 02 Charles Arthur BATEMAN Charles Boat Builder Statia Idle  
1877 02 04 1875 03 05 Joseph Samuel Firth BRAYSHAW     Sarah Idle  
1877 02 04 18* 12 13 Mary Alice CORDINGLEY John Stone Mason Edith Idle birth entered as 1877 12 13
1877 02 11 1876 03 08 Henry RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Gas Stoker Louisa Idle  
1877 02 15   Hannah PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1877 02 18 1877 01 21 Claris OBANK Leonard Mason Sophia Idle  
1877 02 21 1877 02 06 Charles Alfred FURNESS   Servant Ellenor Idle  
1877 03 04 1877 01 25 Sarah Ellen THORPE Thomas Carter Mary Idle .
1877 03 04 1877 01 20 Clara HARTLEY Edward Spence Tailor Ellen Idle  
1877 03 08 1877 01 26 Beatrice KITSON Thomas Joiner & Cabinet Maker Mary Idle  
1877 04 01 1877 02 17 Matilda SMITH John Henry Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1877 04 03 1874 07 21 Mary Elizabeth SIMPSON William Delver Annie Idle  
1877 04 22 1875 09 16 Mary Hannah STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle  
1877 05 06   Henry Edward SEDGLEY Leonard Groom Sarah Jane Idle .
1877 05 06 1877 03 09 Fanny GLOVER Earl Woolen Mill Labourer Mercy Idle  
1877 05 06 1876 05 05 Joe KENDALL Robert Fuller Tabitha Idle  
1877 05 06 1877 04 08 Charles Herbert SUGDEN Thomas Farmer & Clothier Susannah Idle  
1877 06 03 1873 10 11 Martha MITCHELL John Mill Hand Emma Idle  
1877 06 03 1877 04 11 Alice Alberta MITCHELL John Mill Hand Emma Idle  
1877 06 03 1875 04 08 Harry STEAD William InnKeeper Milissa Idle  
1877 06 03 1877 04 10 Alice UMPLEBY John Farmer Sarah Idle  
1877 06 03 1875 01 22 Emily DENNING William Alfred Delver Sarah Hannah Idle  
1877 06 03 1877 03 04 Clara DENNING William Alfred Delver Sarah Hannah Idle  
1877 06 04 1875 07 08 Samuel ATKINSON William Stone Miner Margaret Idle  
1877 06 10 1875 04 02 William THOMPSON Mark Engine Driver Emma Idle  
1877 06 10 1876 07 14 Joseph THOMPSON Mark Engine Driver Emma Idle .
1877 06 10 1876 09 17 Fred BAXTER William Stone Mason Mary Ann Idle  
1877 06 17 1875 04 25 Martha Jane PITTS Charles Mason Ellen Butt Lane, Idle  
1877 06 17 1877 01 04 Jim PITTS Charles Mason Ellen Butt Lane, Idle  
1877 07 01 1876 08 25 George SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Rawson's Fold, Idle  
1877 07 01 1868 08 17 Thomas SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Rawson's Fold, Idle  
1877 07 01 1870 09 16 Herbert SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Rawson's Fold, Idle  
1877 07 01 1872 08 14 Edwin SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Rawson's Fold, Idle  
1877 07 01 1874 06 21 Fred SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Rawson's Fold, Idle  
1877 07 01 1876 08 25 Emily SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Rawson's Fold, Idle  
1877 07 01 1877 02 06 Ann OGDEN James Miner Ann Idle  
1877 07 22 1877 06 15 Clara BANCROFT James Painter Isabel Idle  
1877 08 05 1877 06 12 Gertrude HALLOWS David Delver Elizabeth Idle  
1877 08 05 1877 07 13 Florence BRIGGS Cowell Draper Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1877 08 05 1876 12 03 Thomas Binns AIRTON James Painter Ann Idle  
1877 08 05 1875 08 17 Adelade Florence SUTCLIFFE John Hudson Mill Hand Eliza Greengates  
1877 08 19 1875 11 17 Jim MARSDEN Robert Publican Mary Thackley, Idle  
1877 08 29 1877 08 29 Florence DENISON Thomas Mason Margaret Idle  
1877 09 16   Susannah NORTH James Hair Dresser Ruth Idle  
1877 09 16 1877 08 07 Willie NAYLOR George Mason Susannah Idle  
1877 09 16 1877 07 28 Harold GLOVER Samuel Plumber Ann Idle .
1877 09 23 1867 08 24 Thomas Nimrod DAVISON Jeremiah InnKeeper Sarah Castleford  
1877 09 23 1869 05 16 George Henry DAVISON Jeremiah InnKeeper Sarah Castleford  
1877 09 30 1877 09 02 Flora Amelia LISTER Dawson Stone Dresser Emma Idle  
1877 10 07 1877 09 04 Albert STANSFIELD Oliver Tuner Rhoda Idle  
1877 10 07 1877 08 02 Alfred KENDALL Joe Cloth Fuller Sarah Ann Idle  
1877 10 07 1877 09 23 Lilly WALTON Seth Foreman Mary Ann Burley  
1877 10 11   Harold WALLER Edwin Joiner Emma Idle  
1877 10 11   Joseph WALLER Edwin Joiner Emma Idle  
1877 11 04 1875 12 19 Albert Edward BATLEY William Carrier Sarah Ann Eccleshill .
1877 11 04 1877 05 08 Anne Eliza BRAITHWAITE Stansfield Engineer Sarah Jane Idle  
1877 11 05   Ada BAXTER Wright Delver Maria Idle  
1877 11 08   Charlotte THORPE John Carter Elizabeth Idle  
1877 11 10   James GREAVES James Weaver Mary Idle  
1877 11 15   Joseph Ibbetson SCOTT Joseph Rag Dealer Elizabeth Idle  
1877 11 18   Mary BERRY James ShopKeeper Mary Eccleshill  
1877 11 18   Mary Jane BARKER William Joiner Harriet Idle  
1877 11 18 1868 11 12 Webster STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle .
1877 11 18 1875 09 15 Mary Hannah STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle  
1877 12 02 1877 10 18 Ernest WHITTAKER Joseph Stone Merchant Sarah Jane Idle  
1877 12 02 1877 * 05 Sophia PITTS Joshua Mason Sarah Idle  
1877 12 03   Mary Ann POWELL George Mason Emma Idle  
1877 12 10   Martha Elizabeth ATKINSON Edmund Delver Martha Elizabeth Idle  
1877 12 16 187* 11 23 Emma SHUTTLEWORTH   DressMaker Sarah Elizabeth Idle *1873 or 1878
1878 01 05   Fred THORNTON Jeremiah Engine Tenter Hannah Idle  
1878 01 05   Harry SUTCLIFFE Joshua Cloth Weaver Hannah Idle  
1878 01 08 1876 07 01 John William LONG William QuarryMan Mary Ann Idle ..
1878 01 08 1877 10 24 Eva LONG William QuarryMan Mary Ann Idle  
1878 01 19   William ODDY Ben Quarry Engine Tenter Sarah Ann Idle  
1878 02 03   Albert Henry BAXTER William Henry Mason Rachel Ann Idle  
1878 02 10   Martha Ann ELSLEY Stephen Delver Susannah Idle  
1878 03 03   Jesse RENNISON Thomas Carter Emma Idle  
1878 03 03   Sarah Ann RENNISON Thomas Carter Emma Idle  
1878 03 05   Smith HARBEN Thomas Joiner Ann Idle Sidenote: Father in Bradford Infirmary [ie the boy----]
1878 03 19   Arthur PITTS Thomas Plasterer Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1878 03 16   John DENISON Atkinson Drayman Catherine Idle Out of Sequence
1878 03 23   Charles OSBORN John QuarryMan Sarah Idle  
1878 03 24 1853 * William DIXON William   Hannah ? Parents deceased
1878 03 24 1861 11 02 Fred GARSIDE Isaac Mule Spinner Tamar Idle  
1878 03 24 1803 * Tom FIRTH James Clothier Nanny Idle  
1878 03 24 1828 * Benjamin PICKLES Joel Mechanic Hannah Idle  
1878 03 31 1878 01 12 William Booth WISE James Carter Mary Idle  
1878 04 07 1877 12 24 Stanley COOPER James Coal Miner Ann Greengates  
1878 04 07 1877 12 12 Minnie WALMSLEY Jack Loftus Carter Ellen Greengates .
1878 04 14 1877 11 17 Matilda HEATON Benjamin Miner Eliza Idle  
1878 05 05 1875 10 20 Annie REED James Delver Ann Idle  
1878 05 05 1878 02 12 Martha Ellen REED James Delver Ann Idle  
1878 05 05 1874 07 19 Edward Sowden HIRD James Delver Harriet Idle  
1878 05 05 1878 04 10 Arthur DAWSON John Farmer Jane Idle  
1878 05 05 1877 09 21 James BERRY Edmund Warper Mary Eccleshill  
1878 05 05 1877 09 21 Walter BERRY Edmund Warper Mary Eccleshill  
1878 05 19 1878 04 21 Herbert KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Idle .
1878 06 01   Sarah Jane Whiteley ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Idle  
1878 06 02   Rachel DIX John Porter Mary Idle  
1878 06 02 1878 04 18 Emma Jane BRAITHWAITE Isaac Cloth Weaver Sarah Idle  
1878 06 02 1878 02 14 John SUGDEN Joseph Spinner Ann Apperley Bridge, Eccleshill  
1878 06 02   Olivia CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1878 06 09 1868 02 13 Eliza GRIMSHAW Abraham Labourer Sarah Ann Idle  
1878 06 09 1878 03 28 Mary Hannah GRIMSHAW Abraham Labourer Sarah Ann Idle  
1878 06 09 1871 04 03 Walter GRIMSHAW Abraham Labourer Sarah Ann Idle  
1878 07 07 1874 07 03 Ann Elizabeth SHUTTLEWORTH Gerhsom Warp Dresser Eliza Idle .
1878 07 07 1877 11 24 Joseph SHUTTLEWORTH Gerhsom Warp Dresser Eliza Idle  
1878 07 07 1873 05 22 Eva HALLIDAY Mawson Engine Driver Mary Idle  
1878 07 07 1878 04 15 Emma HALLIDAY Mawson Engine Driver Mary Idle  
1878 07 14 1878 06 09 Herbert OBANK Leonard Mason Sophia Idle  
1878 07 10   Arthur HUDSON Frederick Joiner Mary Idle Out of Sequence
1878 07 25 1878 07 15 Caroline OBANK Frederick Contractor Lucy Ann Idle  
1878 07 28   Alberta WILSON Benjamin Thornton InnKeeper Mary Castleford  
1878 07 30   Edgar Charles HARDY William Gardener Ann Idle  
1878 08 04   John WALKER James Labourer Dorothy Idle  
1878 08 18 1878 06 12 Edward Harold BAXTER Joseph Stone Merchant Mary Ann Idle  
1878 08 18 1878 06 11 Agnes Thornburrow OLDROYD George School Master Cicely Idle .
1878 08 18 1878 06 27 Fred MURGATROYD William Stead Delver Hannah Idle  
1878 08 20   Fred PRIESTLEY Ellis Joiner Ann Idle  
1878 08 25 1878 06 27 Lilly PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1878 09 01 1878 06 22 Bertha RHODES William Fettler Patience Selina Idle  
1878 09 01 1877 09 29 Emily DAWSON Joseph OverLooker Sarah Ann Idle  
1878 09 01 1878 07 25 Mary BAXTER Edwin Mill Hand Annis Idle .
1878 09 22 1877 05 27 Fanny Eliza KINGTON Walter Finisher Eliza Bramley  
1878 09 22 1878 * 22 Frank Ernest KINGTON Walter Finisher Eliza Bramley  
1878 09 27   Reginald Edward FORSTER Edward Eustace Commercial Traveller Louisa Mary Idle  
1878 10 06   Charles Walton DIBB Samuel Clerk Caroline Frizing Hall .
1878 10 06   Emily Maud DIBB Samuel Clerk Caroline Frizing Hall  
1878 10 06   Caroline DIBB Samuel Clerk Caroline Frizing Hall  
1878 10 06   Jane WALKER James QuarryMan Christiana Thackley  
1878 10 06   Julia Ann MAWSON William Manager Sarah Ann Brackendale  
1878 10 06   Thomas HALL William Labourer Grace Thackley  
1878 10 09 1877 06 29 Cyril Charles DANIEL Charles BookKeeper Annie Idle  
1878 10 09 1878 03 25 Catherine Maud DODD Arthur James Station Master Marion Harriet Idle  
1878 10 14   Emily BERRY Alfred Delver Mary Ann Idle .
1878 10 21   Jeremiah BOOTH Jeremiah Delver Hannah Idle  
1878 10 27 1878 09 06 Elizabeth Ann NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Martha Ann Idle  
1878 11 03   Herbert UPTON John Publican Mary Idle  
1878 11 03   John Thomas THORPE John Carter Elizabeth Idle .
1878 11 07   William HALLOWS David Delver Elizabeth Idle  
1878 11 09 1878 08 27 Isabel Annie BROOMHEAD Alfred Walter Agent Sarah Idle  
1878 11 29   Martha Ann HUTTON Joshua Houghton Miner Ann Idle  
1878 12 01   Florence ANISKI   Mill Hand Christiana Idle  
1878 12 01   Sarah Ellen BERRY Reuben Mill Hand Maria Idle  
1878 12 03 1878 05 22 Tom Stansfield CANNON Lewis Tailor Ann Idle  
1878 12 28   Nathan MORRIS Joseph Delver Margaret Idle .
1879 01 05 1861 06 03 Priscilla SPENCE Joseph QuarryMan Emma Idle  
1879 01 05   Martha Ann WHITFIELD Joseph Piece Marker Emma Idle  
1879 01 05   Ada WHITFIELD Joseph Piece Marker Emma Idle  
1879 01 05 1878 01 20 Smith RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Gas Stoker Louisa Idle  
1879 01 05 1878 01 30 Jane HOWKER Joseph Postman Hannah Idle  
1879 01 05 1878 12 06 James William CORDINGLEY William Sizer Martha Idle  
1879 01 24   Arthur GARNETT Samuel Mason Susannah Idle .
1879 02 02   Mary Elizabeth BURY Benjamin BlackSmith Sarah Hannah Idle  
1879 02 14   Henry Oliver WOOD John Worsted Spinner & Manufacturer Sarah Shipley  
1879 02 18   Edward FOX Jabez Wool Scourer Lydia Idle  
1879 02 19   Thomas MUNTON Isaac Labourer . Idle mothers name not entered
1879 03 01   William MYERS Joseph Delver Sarah Idle  
1879 03 02 1878 03 02 Arthur REYNOLDS William Tinner Mary Elizabeth Idle  
1879 04 06 1879 02 18 Joseph ILES John Joseph WarehouseMan Margaret Idle  
1879 04 06 1873 05 12 Minnie LAYCOCK Richard   Ellen Idle Richard deceased
1879 04 06 1875 05 02 Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH John Woolen Spinner Hannah Idle  
1879 04 06   Agnes Deborah SEDGLEY Leonard Groom Sarah Jane Idle  
1879 04 09   William SPENCER James QuarryMan Eliza Idle  
1879 04 27 1873 03 05 Edmund BOOTH Jeremiah Farmer Hannah Idle  
1879 04 27 1828 08 22 Alice SMITH James QuarryMan Mary Ann Idle .
1879 04 27 1873 02 02 Ellen DIBB Thomas Labourer Isabella Idle  
1879 04 27 1878 06 26 Eliza STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle  
1879 05 04 1879 03 09 Annie UMPLEBY John Farmer Sarah Idle .
1879 05 18 1878 05 27 May HARVEY William Blackwood Traveller Marianna Idle  
1879 05 22 1879 05 01 Jane Edith RAISTRICK Frederick Engine Tenter Mary Ann Idle  
1879 06 01 1878 10 26 Tom FRY Andrew Labourer Ellen Idle  
1879 06 01 1877 04 01 Maria FRY Andrew Labourer Ellen Idle  
1879 06 01 1879 02 11 Edmund HALLIDAY Thomas Cloth Milner Mary Ann Idle  
1879 06 01 187* 05 10 Jane Ann HICK George Labourer Barbara Idle  
1879 06 01 1878 09 26 William ALRED Jasper Clothier Jane Idle  
1879 06 01 1878 07 21 Hannah SANDIFORTH Joseph Grocer Sarah Idle .
1879 06 22 1879 05 02 Freda DAWSON William Woolen Spinner Harriet Ellen Idle .
1879 07 06 1879 03 16 Wilfrid GLOVER Earl Weaver Mercy Idle  
1879 07 13 1879 05 23 Alfred Joseph SHUTTLEWORTH Joseph Clothier Emma Idle  
1879 08 01   Mary Ellen SMITHIES Thomas Warp Twister Mary Ann Idle  
1879 08 03 1879 03 20 Alfred DENNING William Alfred Stone Rubber Sarah Ann Idle  
1879 08 03 1879 05 30 Samuel PICKLES Joel Delver Louisa Pudsey  
1879 08 03 1879 05 24 Sarah Elizabeth THORNTON Jeptha Contractor Emma Idle  
1879 08 03 1878 08 31 Hannah EXLEY Robert Labourer Eliza Ann Windhill .
1879 08 19   Henrietta BENSON James Hay Dealer Mary Idle  
1879 09 07 1879 08 08 Walter MURGATROYD Myers QuarryMan Mary Idle  
1879 09 07 1879 08 01 Ethel Mary TOMLINSON Frederick George Bookkeeper Annie Idle  
1879 09 10 1878 02 17 Eva HANSON James Worsted Operative Sarah Pamelia Idle  
1879 10 05 1879 08 20 Maria Elizabeth POWELL John Delver Annie Idle  
1879 10 05 1879 05 29 Hannah Maria CORDINGLEY John Stone Mason Edith Idle  
1879 10 05 1879 08 19 Lilian Ellen YARKER John Mason Sarah Ann Idle  
1879 10 05 1879 08 14 Harry YARKER Thomas Mason Hannah Idle .
1879 10 05 18 78 11 27 Hannah RAISTRICK Joshua Tailor Annie Shipley  
1879 10 14   Richard Stansfield CANNON     Ann Elizabeth Idle  
1879 10 19 1878 11 10 Sam Sargerson NAYLOR George Mason Susannah Idle  
1879 10 25 1879 09 16 Levi SUTTLE John Labourer Amelia Idle  
1879 11 02 1878 09 13 William Edward JACKSON Edward Carter Sarah Idle  
1879 11 02 1879 09 22 Annie Mary HARRISON Edward Labourer Susan Idle  
1879 11 02 1879 06 01 Edith PLAICE William Tinner Mary Ann Idle  
1879 11 02 1877 07 27 Joseph PLAICE William Tinner Mary Ann Idle .
1879 11 19   Pricilla SUTTLE Benjamin Miner Emma Idle  
1879 11 23 1869 03 28 Selina HUDSON William Cooper Sarah Idle  
1879 12 01   Emma Jane PARKER Thomas Farmer's Man Emma Idle  
1879 12 07 1879 10 02 Charles KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Idle  
1879 12 07 1879 11 04 Edith Adelaide HOLDSWORTH Samuel News Agent Emily Idle  
1879 12 07 1879 10 26 Alfred THOMAS Timothy Joiner Maria Idle  
1879 12 07 1879 10 15 Sarah Ellen THORPE John Quarryman Elizabeth Idle  
1879 12 11 1878 02 18 Elizabeth NEWBOLD Joseph   Ada Idle Joseph Deceased
1879 12 17 1879 12 09 Alice Jane OLDROYD George School Master Cicely Idle  
1879 12 24   Martha Alice GOLDSBOROUGH Joseph Mule Spinner Caroline Idle  
1880 01 03 1879 12 02 Florence REYNOLDS William Tin Plate Worker Mary Elizabeth Idle  
1880 01 04 1879 11 23 Ann STANSFIELD Oliver Loom Tuner Rhoda Idle  
1880 01 04 1879 11 12 Thomas Kitson WHITTAKER Joseph Stone Merchant Sarah Jane Idle  
1880 01 04 1879 11 21 Walter BAXTER William Henry Mason Rachel Ann Idle .
1880 01 17   James SMITH James Labourer Hannah Idle  
1880 01 18 1879 11 19 Mary Hannah MURGATROYD Edmund Quarryman Sarah Elizabeth Idle  
1880 01 19 1879 12 17 Eva OBANK Frederick Mason Lucy Ann Idle  
1880 01 21   Tom KENDALL Joe Cloth Fuller Sarah Ann Idle  
1880 02 01 1879 11 24 Thomas Scott LISTER Dawson Stone Dresser Emma Idle  
1880 02 01 1879 07 21 Ada BERRY Edmund Warper Mary Idle .
1880 02 01 1879 11 28 Lister SUGDEN Thomas Flannel Maker & Farmer Susannah Idle  
1880 02 01 1879 09 18 Albert SCHOFIELD Tom Forger Hannah Idle  
1880 02 16 1879 05 18 Nelson SUTTLE Garnett Stone Miner Betty Idle  
1880 03 07 1879 12 08 Robert RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Stoker Louisa Idle .
1880 03 07 1879 12 09 Ross LEE Robert Carter Eliza Idle  
1880 03 11   Benjamin BERRY Alfred Delver Mary Ann Idle  
1880 04 02 1879 09 19 Edith BAXTER William Mason Mary Ann Idle  
1880 05 02 1880 02 26 Emma Skirrow BRAILEFORD     Elizabeth Idle birth was changed, could be 1879 or 1880
1880 05 15 1880 04 21 Lucy Watson ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Idle  
1880 05 23 1880 04 19 Mary Annie HUDSON William Myers School Master Charlotte Sittoth ?  
1880 06 06 1880 03 19 Mary WALTON Seth Foreman Mary Ann Burley .
1880 06 06 1880 03 28 Clara LEE Hiram Mason Hannah Idle  
1880 06 06 1875 08 17 Harry RILEY Thomas Self Acting Spinner Martha Ann Brackendale, Idle  
1880 06 06 1877 06 15 Emily RILEY Thomas Self Acting Spinner Martha Ann Brackendale, Idle  
1880 06 06 1879 11 17 Joseph RILEY Thomas Self Acting Spinner Martha Ann Brackendale, Idle  
1880 06 06 1880 04 22 Richard DAWSON John Farmer Jane Canal Side, Idle  
1880 06 06 1880 03 09 Arthur Watkinson EASTBURN Fred Jowett Stoker Hannah Laister Dyke  
1880 06 06 1871 02 21 Joshua HAINSWORTH     Annie Idle  
1880 06 06 1873 04 06 John Hainsworth SIMPSON William Delver Annie Idle  
1880 06 06 1876 05 06 Eliza Jane SIMPSON William Delver Annie Idle  
1880 06 06 1880 02 15 Florence SIMPSON William Delver Annie Idle  
1880 06 18   Joseph WOODHOUSE James Delver Mary Ellen Idle .
1880 06 20 1880 04 03 Rhodes COOPER James Stoker Ann Greengates  
1880 07 04 1879 01 09 George GRIMSHAW Thomas Weaver Sarah Idle  
1880 07 04 1880 03 01 Arthur Thomas JACKSON Edward Carter Sarah Idle  
1880 07 14   Harry ATKINSON William Stone Miner Margaret Idle  
1880 07 18 1880 06 22 William Henry PADGETT James Plumber Margaret Idle  
1880 07 25 1880 05 26 Carry WILCOCK John Merchant Sarah Ann Baildon .
1880 07 25   Alfred PITTS Joshua Mason Sarah Idle  
1880 07 26 1880 04 29 Martha Jane DENISON Atkinson Drayman Catharine Idle  
1880 07 29 1880 04 19 John Whitfield KITSON William Plasterer Elizabeth Ann Idle  
1880 08 01 1880 02 09 Elizabeth WALKER James Labourer Dorothy Idle .
1880 08 24 1879 12 17 Fred PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1880 09 05 1880 07 07 Robert SENIOR Samuel Gas Man Hannah Idle  
1880 09 11   Joseph Edmundson PRESTON James Delver Charlotte Idle  
1880 09 12 1880 07 15 Ida WALKER Edwin Joiner Emma Idle  
1880 09 17 1878 01 23 Kate THORNTON John Binns Mason Mary Idle  
1880 10 03 1880 07 17 Alfred BAXTER John William Warp Dresser Mary Anne Idle  
1880 10 14 1880 09 19 Arthur WAITE John Mason Sarah Jane Idle  
1880 10 29 1880 07 13 Walter NORTH Abram Carter Sarah Idle .
1880 11 07 1864 12 *7 Ann LEE James Wool Sorter Mary Idle  
1880 11 07 1868 01 24 Elizabeth LEE James Wool Sorter Mary Idle  
1880 11 07 1870 12 14 Ellen LEE James Wool Sorter Mary Idle  
1880 11 24   Richard Harold BROOMHEAD Alfred Walter Agent Sarah Idle  
1880 11 26   Joshua Booth MYERS Joshua Quarryman Mary Ellen Idle  
1880 11 29   Major HANSON James Worsted Operative Sarah Pamelia Idle  
1880 11 29   Willie GARNETT Robert Quarryman Martha Idle .
1880 12 05 1880 10 04 Sarah Alice BRAITHWAITE Stansfield Engine Tenter Sarah Jane Idle  
1880 12 18   Arthur BAXTER William Wright Quarryman Maria Idle  
1880 12 18   Ralph BAXTER William Wright Quarryman Maria Idle  
1880 12 25 1880 05 20 Sarah Hannah BAXTER Joseph Quarry Foreman Mary Ann Idle  
1880 12 25 1880 11 27 Alice Maud MURGATROYD Edmund Quarry Foreman Sarah Elizabeth Idle  
1880 12 29 1880 12 11 Mary Elaine HEDDALL ? Thomas Walter Surgeon Adeline Idle .