calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Parish Church Records: Baptisms post 1950

The Parish Church for Idle is dedicated to the Holy Trinity. The old Chapel of Ease was built in 1630, replacing an earlier building known from 1584. Baptisms from before 1829 are included here where it is possible to extract them from Calverley Parish registers. Baptisms for Idle may appear or be duplicated in the Calverley Parish section.

Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
1951 01 07 1950 11 14 Pamela COX William Spinning OverLooker Lily Rose 17 New Street  
1951 01 07 1950 11 09 Anthony Charles BURGE Stanley Clarke Corporation Worker Eunice Joyce 13 Union Yard .
1951 02 03 1950 10 29 Nicola Anne McVEAGH Norman James Engineer Edid Westmacott 23 Kingston Road  
1951 02 18 1951 01 01 Janice SEAMAN Stanley George Machinist Florence Verdun 7 Walter Street  
1951 03 04 1951 02 17 Bernard WHITE Edward Motor Lorry Driver Emily 9 Butt Lane  
1951 04 22 1951 03 30 Alan John DENNY Eric Maintenance Labourer Joyce 7 Park Place, Thackley  
1951 06 03 1951 05 07 Malcolm David ROBERTS Walter Henry Iron Moulder Iris 31 Dundas Street, Thornbury .
1951 07 01 1951 05 03 Anthony Stanley MEEK Benjamin Farrar Weaving OverLooker Vera 4 Taylor Terrace, Baildon  
1951 07 08 1951 05 18 Jean Elizabeth LEWIN Harry Railway SignalMan Vera Lourain 24 Elm Road, Wrose  
1951 07 15 1951 02 28 Susan Margaret BROWN Kenneth Lorry Driver Hilda 5 Railway Place  
1951 07 15 1951 05 20 Ann FRAMPTON Lawrence Textile Worker Mary 3 Doctor Lane  
1951 07 15 1951 05 08 Margaret SHARPE Geoffrey Engineer Mary 16 Kingston Grove  
1951 07 22 1951 06 03 Richard WARDLE Harry Forestry Official Mary High Staindale, Lockton, W. Pickering  
1951 08 12 1951 06 30 Raymond Neil WILSON Raymond Fortune Salesman Edna 557 Leeds Road  
1951 08 12 1951 06 05 Alison GLENNON William Supervisor Isobel 7 Tomlinson Bldgs.  
1951 08 19 1951 06 17 Stuart Mackay HOLLAND Derek Marsden Solicitor Mary 164 Westfield Lane .
1951 08 19 1951 05 02 Jeremy John SIDDONS Alfred Henry Industrial Consultant Dorothy 19 Cyprus Drive  
1951 08 26 1951 04 28 Stuart MARTIN Morris Engineering DraughtsMan Josephine Elizabeth 151 Town Lane  
1951 09 02 1951 07 19 Alan WATKINS Harold Journeyman Painter Sylvia 19a Bradford Road  
1951 09 02 1951 07 14 Lesley Denise MICKLETHWAITE Denis Engineer Joyce 4 Doctor Lane  
1951 09 02 1951 06 22 Stephen Anthony WARD Stanley George SignalMan Patricia 5 Oak Lane, Manningham  
1951 09 16 1951 07 15 Lewis Byrne WATSON John Charles   Kathleen Marjorie 126 Idle Road .
1951 09 16 1951 06 17 Ian SMITH Donald Shop Assistant Winifred 260 Killinghall Road  
1951 09 16 1951 07 29 Stephen George MURGATROYD George Labourer Greta Nellie 24 Rawson Square  
1951 09 23 1951 07 08 Gerald Edward NORTH Charles Joel Building Contractor Doreen 16 Leamington Drive  
1951 09 30 1951 08 08 Susan Lynn MILLINGTON Alec Assistant Manager [Engineering] Mary Elsie 3 Highdale Terrace  
1951 10 14 1951 05 19 Susan Elizabeth PARKINSON Ernest Joseph Chartered Accountant Helen Elizabeth 8 Sherborne Road  
1951 11 04 1951 07 25 John Anthony KITCHEN Phillip Lionel Derrick Furniture Manufacturer Elsie 329 Killinghall Road .
1951 11 04 1951 10 07 Robert GARLAND Ralph   Mary 8 Greenfield Lane  
1951 11 04 1951 09 26 Linda Ann WILKINSON Roy   Irene 21 Thompson Avenue, Swaine House  
1951 12 30 1951 12 02 Timothy Paul WHITE John Hainsworth Fitter & Driver Rose 92 New Street  
1952 01 13 1951 12 13 Glenda Carol ROWE John Telephone Clerk Vera 7 High Street, Idle  
1952 01 15 Adult * GAYTHORPE * Housewife * 13 Althorpe Grove .
1952 01 20 1951 11 03 Christine Margaret ASQUITH William Kitson Bank Clerk Margaret Decima 5 Worden Grove, Lidget Green, Bradford  
1952 02 02 1951 12 12 Rose Mary STEEL Clarence Engineer Ethel May 21 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1952 02 10 1951 12 30 Carole Ann HODGSON Colin Walton Engineer Annie Elizabeth 7 Cottingley Road, Sandy Lane, Allerton  
1952 03 19 1952 02 13 David John BALDWIN Bernard Driver Winifred 7 Greenfield Place  
1952 04 20 1952 03 22 Ronald Allen HALL Ronald Fish & Fruit Retailer Annie 5 Southfield Lane, Little Horton  
1952 04 20 1952 02 25 Maureen HALL Richard Sewage Disposal Elsie 4 High Fold, Yeadon  
1952 04 27 1952 01 29 David Bryant EVA Ernest Printer's Assistant Margaret Joan 40 Orchard Grove .
1952 04 27 1952 02 23 Nigel Thomas CHILTERN James Harold Bank Clerk Barbara 2 Leyton Crescent  
1952 04 29 1952 02 29 Christopher PARTRIDGE Albert Edward Labourer Grace 9 Kingston Grove  
1952 05 04 1952 02 20 Penelope May GLOVER Arthur Anderson Worsted Spinner Bessie 162 Westfield Lane  
1952 05 18 1952 04 09 Kevin Frank ROBINSON Frank Chocolate Confectioner Cecilia Gwendoline JOHNSON 63 Park Road  
1952 05 25 1951 12 02 Lesley Ann OBANK Thomas Michael Builder Jean Marion Five Gables, Thackley  
1952 06 22 1951 01 18 Alan HODGSON Fred Slaughterer Olive 8 Rawson Square  
1952 06 22 1952 05 02 Jean HODGSON Fred Slaughterer Olive 8 Rawson Square .
1952 06 22 1952 03 23 Brenda RHODES Frank Weaver Pauline 4 Kingston Road  
1952 06 25 1952 05 13 John Stuart GREENWOOD John BrickLayer Alice 23 North Hall Avenue  
1952 06 29 1952 04 29 Dorothy Elizabeth LONG Charles Kenneth Representative Marion 8 Highfield Avenue  
1952 07 13 1952 05 16 Jacqueline SMITH Jim Fitter Margaret 3 Walter Street  
1952 07 13 1952 05 09 Susan Patricia ALDRED Alec Sanderson University Lecturer Marion 24 Hill Road, New Brighton  
1952 07 27 1952 05 08 Christine Elizabeth WILKINSON John Police Constable Lily 20 Plumpton Mead, Bradford  
1952 08 06 1952 04 26 Leslie Stewart HALL Jack Textile Worker Vera 8 Spring Street .
1952 08 10 1951 11 14 Janet Elsie GREEN Walter Alan Estimating Clerk in Engineering Mary Jane 499 Leeds Road  
1952 08 10 1949 08 22 Charles Digby GREEN Walter Alan Estimating Clerk in Engineering Mary Jane 499 Leeds Road  
1952 08 31 1952 01 26 Elizabeth Jane BROOKS Edward Allen Clerk Margaret Jane 10 Cyprus Avenue  
1952 09 14 1952 07 22 Michael Stanley HOLMES Stanley Transport Driver Irene Vera 475 Leeds Road  
1952 09 22 1952 06 15 Stephen Roy COCKSHOTT Roy Railway Fireman? Audrey 20 Highdale View  
1952 09 21 1952 08 19 Rita Denise BENSON George Sheet Metal Worker Evelyn Joyce 22 Moorfield Place .
1952 10 12 1952 02 15 Jonathan David STOCKWELL Eric Contractor Manager Isabel 1 Aire Street  
1952 10 18 1952 04 20 Adrian John WHITTAKER George Ernest Home Office Inspector [Children's Dept] Hilda 14 Wellfold Road, Alrewas, Burton-on-Trent  
1952 10 19 1952 08 20 Elizabeth Annie MELLOR Donald Mill Manager Kathleen 422 Idle Road  
1952 10 19 1952 08 31 Lorna Patricia MOSS Robert R.A.F. Patricia Mary 37 Lower Rushton Road, Thornbury .
1952 10 23 1950 08 23 Trevor BELL Thomas Coach Driver Elizabeth 10 Brittania Street, Valley Road, Shipley  
1952 10 26 1952 04 01 Margaret Rosemary EDHOUSE John Wholesale FishMarket Edna Oaklands, Holyoak Avenue, Bingley  
1952 11 21 1920 * 24 Georgina Ross FERGUSON James William Maintenance Isabella Ross 34 Cyprus Drive  
1952 12 14 1952 06 16 Royce MILBURN Wallace Maintenance Mechanic Freda 7 Low Ash Grove, Wrose  
1952 12 26 1952 10 26 Johnathan Charles JUDE Charles Henry Textile Operative Julia Gwyn 34 Croft Street first name as shown in register
1953 01 04 1952 10 01 Lesley Ann WILLIAMSON Frank Mule Piecer Jannette 21 Laborum Place, Apperley Bridge  
1953 01 07 1952 11 27 Paul ILLINGWORTH Eric Secretary Margaret Hannah 21 Brighton Street  
1953 01 11 1952 10 24 Barry WILKINSON Jack Motor Driver Florence 253 Fagley Road, Fagley .
1953 01 25 1952 11 24 Gail PEDLEY John OverLooker Pauline Minnie 5 High Street,  
1953 02 18 1953 01 19 Alyson Lesley RHODES Arthur SteepleJack Iris 22 Rawson Square  
1953 02 26 1909 09 04 Adela LOWE Auber Miner Catherine nee LAKIN 20 Green Lane  
1953 03 01 1953 01 15 Lynette ROWE James Francis Walter Weaver Ellen 18 Leyton Drive  
1953 03 29 1953 02 17 Susan Mary FEARNLEY Harry General Engineer Dorothy Mary 29 High Street  
1953 03 29 1953 01 07 David Cowan DAWSON Fred DraughtsMan Kathleen Mabel 4 Kingsway, Wrose Road .
1953 04 05 1953 02 28 John Lindsay GRIMSHAW Sidney Allan Teacher Mary Marjorie Edna 36 Kingston Road  
1953 04 26 1953 03 30 Stewart Paul PALLISER Reginald Bus Conductor Dorothy 126 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
1953 04 26 1952 12 28 John Malcolm HALL Frederick Charles Woolen Mule Spinner Lily May 16 Burnwells  
1953 05 20 1953 03 07 Kathryn BELL Ronald Clerk Dorothy Amelia 20 Cyprus Drive  
1953 05 24 1953 03 17 Ann WILLIAMS Edward Electrical Engineer Winifred Mary 10 HareHill Road  
1953 05 27 1953 04 17 Lynne HAMMOND Sydney Driver Salesman Margaret 17 Hawith Drive, Fagley  
1953 05 31 1952 12 17 Philip James DOWTHWAITE David Watson Box Maker Eunice Mary 11 Kingston Road .
1953 05 31 1953 03 30 Richard John Rand BENSTEAD John Gordon Physician Nancy 55 Freshfield Road, Formby, LAN  
1953 06 03 1953 05 07 Christopher John NELSON Alfred Hartley DairyMan Margaret Monica 12 Ley Fleakes  
1953 06 28 1953 06 09 Kathleen JENNINGS Peter Christopher Worsted Spinning WarehouseMan Mary 63 Farmstead Road, Thorpe Edge  
1953 07 05 1953 05 21 Stephen Benton LAYCOCK Harold Joiner Sheila Mary 326 Sticker Lane  
1953 07 12 1953 01 13 David JACKSON Wilfred GreenGrocer Annie 341 Highfield Road  
1953 07 26 1953 05 29 Andrew Martin BRACKEN Ronald Traveller Winifred 8 Windhill Old Road  
1953 08 02 1953 04 18 Heather Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Eric Export Manager Irene 9 Thackley Road  
1953 08 16 1953 06 20 Ian CORDINGLEY James Edwin Teacher Joyce The Vicarage, Cleator, CUL .
1953 09 06 1953 04 16 Kathryn Ann POLLARD Ronald Calvert Yarn Salesman Ivy 14 Leyton Grove  
1953 09 16 1953 08 11 Linda Joyce SUGDEN   Warper Edith 14 Ley Fleaks Road  
1953 09 20 1953 08 08 Gail ROPER Derrick DairyMan Iris 37 Croft Street  
1953 09 20 1953 07 05 Patricia Shelley WATMOUGH Eric Donald Production Study Manager Vera 54 Sandholme Drive  
1953 10 11 1953 06 04 Margaret Rosemary NODDLE Ronald Frank Halliwell Company Director Bessie Belle Vue Cottage, Kingston Road  
1953 10 11 1953 08 05 Trevor FAVELL Jack Technical Clerk Shirley 3 Stansfield Place .
1953 10 18 1953 08 05 Anne Lesley COCHREM Harold Frederick Bank Cashier Yvonne Irene 15 Marlborough Road, Idle  
1953 11 15 1953 08 28 Susan Margaret BROADLEY Joseph Raynor PoliceMan Jeanne 561 Leeds Road  
1953 11 15 1953 09 22 Valerie VALE Richard Driver Mary Ann 65 West Royd Drive, Windhill  
1953 11 22 1953 09 21 Helen Mary CHILTON James Harold Bank Cashier Barbara 2 Leyton Crescent see entry 3052
1953 11 22 1953 09 21 Stephen Edward CHILTON James Harold Bank Cashier Barbara 2 Leyton Crescent see entry 3053
1953 12 06 1953 10 01 Dianne Margaret SORGE John Ivan Skipwith Wool Buyer & Salesman Patricia Margaret 331 Highfield Road  
1953 12 13 1953 06 30 Anne Julia BARRACLOUGH Donald William Mohair Merchant Patricia 8 Sherborne Road  
1953 12 13 1953 09 25 Coleen WILKINSON Joseph Engineer Patricia Lily 5 High Street,  
1954 01 17 1953 11 26 Stephen Clifford ROBERTSHAW Gordon Joiner Jean 33 Butt Lane .
1954 01 17 1953 11 27 Margaret STREETS Jack Chief ?? Engineer Dorothy 28 Pelton Terrace  
1954 01 17 1953 12 13 Susan OLDFIELD Richard Program Clerk Irene 44 High Street  
1954 01 31 1953 09 08 Richard Neville HOBSON Reginald Frank Insurance Official Marjorie 20 Norman Avenue  
1954 03 21 1954 01 14 Peter Michael JENNER Roy Rayon Warehouse Clerk Ada May 157 Bradford Road  
1954 03 21 1953 12 24 Stephen Gordon PRATT Gordon Gentleman's Outfitter Jean Mary 42 Park Road .
1954 03 25 1935 04 05 Geoffrey Philip Nicholas SNOW Albert James Engineer Beatrice Rose 23 New Street  
1954 03 25 1935 09 08 Nancy WOODHEAD John William Butcher & Farmer Clara 94 Town Lane  
1954 03 25 1937 07 10 Madeleine SMITH David Emmott Manufacturing Chemist Catherine Cecilia 10 Lenton Villas  
1954 04 04 1954 02 07 Christopher John BOTTOMLEY Peter Advertising Mavis 160 Leeds Road  
1954 04 18 1954 01 24 Julie TEALE Donald Jack Textile Brenda 25 Hope View, Windhill  
1954 04 18 1954 01 23 Garry Edward DAVIS George Edward Shipping Clerk Irene Mary 13 Windhill Old Road .
1954 04 18 1954 01 22 William Henry JUDE Charles Henry Textile Operative Julia Gwyn 34 Croft Street  
1954 04 18 1954 01 16 Cora Nenagh? STANSFIELD Harry Salesman Mary 7 Tomlinson Bldgs.  
1954 05 09 1954 03 15 Stephen John DAVIS John William Boiler Firer Dorothy ASHWORTH 42 Highfield Road  
1954 05 09 1953 08 26 John RHODES Frank Moquette Weaver Pauline 4 Kingston Road  
1954 05 09 1954 01 22 Jane Margaret BRIGGS Joshua Robert Woolen Manufacturer Betty 43 Park Avenue .
1954 05 09 1954 03 15 Stephen John TAYLOR Dennis Engineer Marion 2 Westfield Lane  
1954 05 30 1954 04 10 John Frederick Lawrence O'DONOGHUE John Terrence Commercial Traveller Shirley Margaret 5 Westfield Grove, Wrose  
1954 05 30 1954 02 25 Colin TERRY Donald Royston Traveller Kathleen 16 Sutton Avenue  
1954 05 30 1954 02 25 Lynn TERRY Donald Royston Traveller Kathleen 16 Sutton Avenue  
1954 05 30 1954 03 25 Susan Elizabeth PACKETT Sydney Duncan Insurance Broker Margaret Kathleen 14 WestWay, Nab Wood .
1954 05 30 1954 03 09 Judith WILLIAMSON Cyril Dispatching Clerk Joyce 8 Greenfield Lane  
1954 06 20 1953 11 08 Juliet Helen WATSON David Elliott SchoolMaster Dorothy Barbara 616 Leeds Road  
1954 06 20 1954 03 13 John Charles OAKLEY George Robert WarehouseMan Gladys 4 Greenfield Place  
1954 06 22 1939? 02 28 June Anne Gail FOSTER James SteepleJack Anne 243 Highfield Road .
1954 06 24 1881 02 11 Ellen SPENCER Craven Stone Mason Margaret 3 Brighton Street  
1954 06 27 1954 05 12 Elizabeth Ann HUTTON Charles Cloth Manufacturer Valerie Maud 201 Windhill Old Road  
1954 06 27 1954 02 15 John Simon WILKINSON Robert Company Director Patricia Mary 384 Idle Road  
1954 06 27 1954 05 12 Stephanie Pamela MYERS John PostMaster Catherine Edith Broughton Road Post Office, Skipton  
1954 06 27 1954 04 14 Lynne DEIGHTON Harold Textile Betty 18 Brackendale  
1954 08 29 1954 06 28 Peter John MOJSA? Jan? Engineering Violet 25 New Street, Idle, Bradford  
1954 09 05 1954 06 03 Judith Kay TAYLOR James Kenneth Civil Servant Kathleen 11 Kingston Grove, Thackley, Bradford  
1954 09 05 1954 06 22 John Charles AUSTIN John Textile Clerk Margaret 263 Windhill Old Road, Thackley .
1954 09 05 1954 04 18 David HARRISON James Mail Order WarehouseMan Sarah 4 Dibb Fold, Idle, Bradford  
1954 10 17 1954 06 16 Philip Anthony WAITE Stanley Hartley Carpenter Muriel 40 Apperley Road, Idle  
1954 10 31   William John WATMOUGH John Erroll Company Director Mary Elizabeth Nora The Towers Pool, Wharfdale  
1954 11 21 1954 08 30 Cheryll Lesley MEEK Sydney Jackson Calor Gas Salesman Phyllis 24 Bradford Road  
1954 11 21 1954 07 03 Elizabeth GARNETT Richard Company Director Joan 71 Bradford Road  
1954 11 21 1954 10 02 Philip Stuart RAYMOND Arthur George William Production Manager Rose Margaret Hatfield House, 106 Westfield Lane .
1955 02 06 1954 11 16 Robert JONES Horace Engineer's Labourer Dorothy 11 North Street, Thackley  
1955 02 06   John Timothy CHAMBERS Geoffrey Thomas Engineer Joan 177 Westfield Lane  
1955 02 13 1954 11 07 Ian David STOYLES Brian Bus Driver Mary Colinette 4 Averingcliffe Road, Thorpe Edge  
1955 02 13 1954 11 09 Neal Graham COWAN Leslie Lorry Driver Joan 27 Stansfield Road, Thorpe Edge  
1955 02 27 1954 09 25 Jane Elizabeth BOTTOMLEY Keith Architect Sarah Waddington 5 Bowwood Drive, Sandbeds, Bingley .
1955 02 27 1955 01 06 Susan Elaine BARNES Derek Butcher Gladys 71 Idle Road, Undercliffe  
1955 02 27 1954 11 02 Susan Janice BEAUMONT William Smith Mule Piecer Jean 23 Cavendish Road  
1955 04 03 1954 12 08 John Edward BOOTH Donald Watmough Lorry Driver Irene Maria 98 New Street  
1955 04 03 1955 01 10 Malcolm Stewart SHELL ? Les Victor Woodwork Machinist Margaret 28 Croft Street  
1955 04 03 1955 02 17 Hillary NELSON Kenneth Motor Driver Kathleen 43 Fourlands Road  
1955 04 03 1953 09 30 Pauline TEASDALE Ronald William Labourer Muriel 3 Ripley House, Thorpe Edge  
1955 04 03 1954 10 27 Marion TEASDALE Ronald William Labourer Muriel 3 Ripley House, Thorpe Edge .
1955 04 24 1954 11 24 Anthony Peter LANCASTER Peter Traveller Sheila 1 Ferriby House, Idlethorpe Way  
1955 05 01 1955 01 08 Michael STREET Jack Production Engineer Dorothy 28 Pellon Terrace  
1955 05 01 1955 03 07 Paul Martin SQUIRES Eric Lonway Clerk Vera 39 Croft Street  
1955 05 08 1955 02 * Stanley Frank LAIDLER ? Sidney Welder Doris Yvonne 69 Park Road  
1955 05 08 1955 03 08 Carol Ann SPARKS Ramon Coal Miner Maureen 219 Highfield Road  
1955 05 15 1955 03 03 Keith Andrew FAWTHROP Douglas Clerk Dorothy Margaret The Caravan, Topcliffe Farm, Tingley, Wakefield .
1955 06 26 1955 04 27 Michael David McQUAID Michael Joseph BrickLayer Gwendoline 23 Thorpe Garth  
1955 06 26 1955 04 18 Beverley Ann SHARPE Douglas Wool Salesman Jean 15 Claremont Grove, Wrose  
1955 06 26 1954 11 16 Anthony KEMP William Ward Pork Butcher Joyce 21 Plumpton Gardens, Wrose  
1955 06 26 1954 12 22 Richard William Ives HIRD Maurice Trevor Garage Proprietor Joan 23 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1955 07 24 1955 05 12 Andrew John SUNDERLAND Rennie BrickLayer Eunice 399 Highfield Road  
1955 07 24 1955 05 23 Josephine MARTIN Morris Engineer DraughtsMan Josephine Elizabeth 151 Town Lane  
1955 07 24 1955 04 12 Lynne Elizabeth BURGE Stanley Clarke Sewage Disposal Eunice Joyce 5 Park Place .
1955 07 24 1954 01 09 Richard VAUGHAN Peter Harry Textile Designer Brenda 169 Apperley Road  
1955 08 28 1955 05 09 Howard George BATTERS John Richard Compositor Una 44 Woodbine Grove  
1955 08 28 1955 07 26 Marion WHITE John Hainsworth Lorry Driver Rose 92 New Street  
1955 09 04 1955 05 14 Graham Michael CORDINGLEY Ronald Omnibus Driver Barbara Farm Cottage, Simpson Green Farm, Idle Received into the church after being baptised in hospital
1955 09 11 1953 09 15 Carole McCABE John Salesman Vera 6 Kingston Road  
1955 09 11 1955 05 31 Patricia McCABE John Salesman Vera 6 Kingston Road  
1955 09 11 1955 06 07 Andrew Michael REDMAN Angus Master Baker Dorothy 222 Westfield Lane  
1955 09 11 1955 07 13 Lynda Dorothy BENSON Earden Driver Salesman Mary Coleen 3 Westfield House, Thorpe Edge  
1955 09 25 1954 12 04 Ruth Alyson ILLINGWORTH Eric Export Manager Irene 29 Ferncliffe Drive, Baildon  
1955 10 16 1955 04 20 Matthew Wylie JUDE Charles Henry Coal Manager Julia Gwyn 78 Bradford Road  
1955 10 16 1955 03 24 Gerald ROBERTSHAW Gordon Joiner Jean 3 Mill Fold .
1955 10 23 1955 07 15 Irene Jean DAVIS John William Hotel Porter Dorothy ASHWORTH 42 Highfield Road  
1955 11 13 1955 07 21 Christine FEARNSIDE Eric Motor Driver Margaret 9 Bateson Street, Greengates  
1955 11 13 1955 09 27 Anthony JENNINGS Peter Christopher Driver Mary 13 Farmstead Road, Thorpe Edge  
1955 11 13 1955 08 13 David Colin HARTLEY James Henry Assistant OverLooker Mary 5 Claremont, Sandbeds, Green Lane  
1955 11 13 1955 09 03 Keith TERRY Donald Traveller Kathleen 2 Fulford House, Thorpe Edge .
1955 12 18 1955 06 13 Susan PREECE Walter Farmer Kathleen Cocoa Fields, Hunmanby Lane, Muston, Filey  
1955 12 18 1955 08 16 Robert John KELLEY Raymond Engineer Margaret 17 Thackley Road  
1956 01 22 1955 12 14 Gillian Elizabeth TOWNEND George Driver Jean 2 Tomlinson Bldgs, Idle  
1956 01 22 1955 12 24 Ann MILES Offard Sheet Metal Worker Iris Lillian 20 Cyprus Avenue  
1956 02 12 1955 12 21 Julie Ann BULLOCK Jack Transport Driver Betty 19 North Hall Avenue  
1956 02 26 1941 09 03 Susan FISHER George Henry Textile Engineer Phyllis 179 Westfield Lane .
1956 02 26 1944 01 17 James William Norman FISHER George Henry Textile Engineer Phyllis 179 Westfield Lane  
1956 02 26 1950 07 20 Mary Elizabeth FISHER George Henry Textile Engineer Phyllis 179 Westfield Lane  
1956 02 26 1950 10 19 Sandra Elizabeth MARSHALL Albert Edward Wire Heald Maker Irene 24 Calvert Street, Bingley  
1956 02 26 1955 10 06 Julie Anne DEPLEDGE Jack Donald Motorcycle Salesman Marion 188 Westfield Lane  
1956 02 26 1955 10 25 Annette Christine WORSNOP Geoffrey Farm Worker Sylvia 46 West Royds  
1956 04 08 1956 01 21 Stephanie Victoria HOLMES John Charles Television Engineer Marjorie 6 Bromet Place, Eccleshill  
1956 04 29 1956 03 09 William MURGATROYD Jack Cremator Operator Margery 8 Pollard Bldgs, Idle  
1956 05 13 1956 03 16 Steven Richard TURNER Peter Journeyman Electrician Margaret 43 Castle Terrace, Apperley Road, Idle  
1956 06 10 1956 03 03 Leslie HALL Stanley Estimator Shirley 28 Pellon Terrace, Thackley .
1956 06 10 1956 04 18 Lesley Joyce DENNY Eric Labourer Joyce 7 Park Place, Thackley  
1956 06 10 1956 02 22 Pamela Jane HOLDEN Sydney Sales Representative Irene 16 HareHill Road, Thackley  
1956 06 10 1956 02 06 James Michael RAMSAY James Colin Scaffolder May 153 Town Lane, Thackley  
1956 06 10 1955 12 12 Stephen James TEALE Donald Jack Overhead Crane Driver Brenda 9 Rawson Square, Idle  
1956 07 22 1956 04 14 Elizabeth Marjorie GILL Bernard Cost Accountant Dorothy Burnwell House, 18 Burnwells, Thackley  
1956 08 12 1956 04 15 Judith Valerie FLETCHER George Engineer Monica 12 HareHills Road, Thackley  
1956 08 12 1952 08 22 Jack BRENNAN Maurice Packer Winnifred 8 Reeth Holme, Greengates .
1956 08 12 1956 06 08 Janet SHUTE Leonard Godfrey Motor Mechanic Beryl Doris 1 Apperley Road, Idle  
1956 08 12 1956 05 10 Judith Helen KING Eric James Transport Manager Doreen Mary Top Flat, Dawson Street, Thackley  
1956 09 09 1956 08 16 Patricia Margaret HILEY Edward Salesman Driver Irene 39 New Mill Yard, Idle  
1956 09 23 1956 05 10 Angela Heather GRAY Kenneth Miller Chartered Accountant Christine Angela 10 Bullroyd Crescent, Bradford  
1956 10 14 1956 09 04 Janet Elizabeth MAJSA Jan Radial Driller Violet 20 New Street, Idle  
1956 10 14 1956 06 04 Alyson WATSON John Charles Gas Meter Inspector Kathleen Marjorie 134 Idle Road, Undercliffe .
1956 10 14 1956 07 06 Elizabeth HANNAN Robert Engineer Florence 3 High Street Place, Idle  
1956 10 28 1956 07 16 Ian Paul CLARE Alfred Eric Engineer Audrey 46 WestRoyd, Westfield Lane  
1956 11 04 1956 08 03 Lynda Margaret TRACHY Ronald Claude Shipping Clerk Joyce Dorothy 17 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1956 11 25 1956 07 21 John BARRANS Jack Joiner Violet Lilian 18 Howgate  
1956 11 25 1956 09 28 Helen Louise TRUELOVE Derrick Commission Agent Muriel "The Nook", Idle  
1956 12 04 1954 10 11 David Michael Thornton HIRST William David Chemist Pauline 14 Overdale Drive .
1956 12 09 1956 09 05 Peter Phillipson BOWER Stanley Grocer Joyce 2 Apperley Road  
1956 12 23 1956 09 06 Jeannette Lynn MORRIS Ernest Spinning OverLooker Sheila 13 Butt Lane  
1957 01 13 1956 03 08 Caroline Margaret Louise STERLING Sydney R.A.F. Joyce 10 Kingston Grove  
1957 01 27 1956 11 21 Ian Gerald PATTERSON Gerald Fred Account Clerk Irene 66 Park Road  
1957 02 03 1934 03 01 Margaret Ellen CLAPHAM George Alexander Hardware Merchant Renie ? 31 Windhill Old Road  
1957 02 10 1956 05 16 Victoria WATMOUGH Eric Donald Works Study Engineer Vera 2 Leyton Crescent  
1957 02 10 1956 11 10 Martin Stuart LONSDALE Allan Printer Angela Ma*an 6 Dale Grove .
1957 02 24 1956 12 14 Gail METCALF Kneale PoliceMan Joan 38 Thompson Avenue, Bradford 2  
1957 03 10 1956 12 10 Elaine STANCLIFFE Donald Butcher Kathleen Mary 14 Bradford Road  
1957 03 24 1956 12 29 Diane FIRTH Kenneth Engine Assembler Christine 5 High Street Place  
1957 03 24 1957 01 14 David Trevor WILKINSON Derrick Motor Mechanic Jeanne Anne 86 New Street  
1957 03 31 1956 12 12 Anne LEE Thomas Stanley Engineer Phyllis Marjorie 28 Overdale Drive  
1957 05 05 1956 12 02 Simon John BURNS John Helme Journalist Jean 93 Low Ash Drive, Wrose .
1957 05 12 1957 02 15 Russell David MORRIS Norman Fettler Dorothy May 5 Rawson Square  
1957 05 12 1956 12 28 Brian WATMOUGH Brian Plumber Hannah Doreen 11 Westfield Lane  
1957 05 26 1957 01 06 Frances Denise WARD Malcolm Harrison Local Government Officer Evelyn Frances 1 Spring Grove  
1957 06 09 1957 04 25 Paul Stevan WILLIAMSON James Alan Engineer Thelma Mary 16 Green Lane .
1957 06 09 1956 09 12 Susan Lesley WARD Frank Leslie Dry Cleaning Machine Operator Margaret 1 HareHill Road  
1957 06 09 1957 03 31 Steven David LUCCOCK Brian Commercial Traveller Betty 116 Wrose Road, Shipley  
1957 06 23 1957 04 06 Elizabeth Ann AUSTIN John Textile Clerk Margaret 263 Windhill Old Road  
1957 06 23 1957 04 17 Jane Elizabeth CHAMBERS Geoffrey Thomas Assistant Sales Manager Joan 177 Westfield Lane  
1957 06 23 1956 05 22 Andrew DAVISON Derek Louis Pork Butcher Barbara Gateways, Clara Drive, Calverley  
1957 06 23 1957 04 16 Julie Dawn MORTIMER Eric Chargehand Dry Cleaner Molly 18 Harper Crescent  
1957 07 14 1957 05 08 Anne Kathleen GREENWOOD Ronnie Pearson Civil Servant Joan 5 Dale Grove .
1957 07 21 1957 06 02 Carol Anne TOWNEND George Robert Engineer Jean 2 Tomlinson Bldgs, Idle  
1957 08 11 1957 07 21 Belinda Jayne BRIGGS John Cost Accountant Betty 13 Kingston Grove  
1957 09 08 1957 05 13 Martin Nicholas SHARPE Douglas Wool Salesman Jean 15 Claremont Grove, Wrose  
1957 09 08 1957 06 26 Nigel THORNTON Thomas Plumber Elizabeth 21 North Hall Avenue  
1957 09 29 1957 06 15 John Anthony ROBINSON Eric Textile Worker Hilda 40 New Street  
1957 10 13 1957 07 03 Jill Angela BULLOCK Jack Driver Betty 19 North Hall Avenue  
1957 10 13 1957 08 13 Martin Paul HOLMES Derek Felix Landscape Gardener Patricia 21 Norman Terrace, Bradford 2 .
1957 10 13 1957 09 05 John Leonard EALE Leonard Wool Fettler Molly 3 Town Lane  
1957 11 17 1957 10 05 Janice SHINKINS Anthony Police Constable Mavis 2 Stansfield Place  
1957 11 24 1957 05 17 Martin Graham KELLEY Raymond Engineer Margaret 17 Thackley Road  
1957 11 24 1957 08 26 Jacqueline BARRANS Jack Joiner Violet Lilian 19 New Street .
1957 12 08 1957 08 07 Michael Thorpe STAINTON George John Engineer Mavis 171 Park Road  
1957 12 08 1957 10 25 Susan SHAW James Driver's Mate Ann 4 Earth Fold  
1957 12 22 1957 09 07 Christopher John WAITE Kenneth Planning Engineer Audrey Jean 10 Pellon Terrace .
1957 12 22 1957 11 28 Susan Jannette WAINMAN Charles Neville Lorry Driver Vera 46 Town Lane  
1957 12 22 1957 08 19 Gillian Margaret HINSON John Accountant Gertrude 10 Green Lane  
1957 12 22 1957 08 02 Beverley WATKINS Harold Army Sergeant Sylvia 48 Gordon Barracks, Bulford, WIL  
1958 01 12 1957 07 25 Angela Dorothy BELL Ronald Chief Clerk Dorothy Amelia 20 Cyprus Drive  
1958 01 26 1957 11 03 Judith Ann FULFORD Bertram John Labourer Lily 12 Highdale Terrace .
1958 03 03 1957 10 23 Christopher Sam SELKA Joseph Arthur Managing Director Kathleen Joan Plumpton House  
1958 04 13 1958 03 08 David ROSBROOK Eric Welder Jean 89 Arncliffe Terrace, Bradford  
1958 05 11 1958 02 17 Stephen SWIFT Edward Clerk Betty 15 Lynwood Avenue, Windhill  
1958 05 11 1958 04 03 Richard Gordon HIGGINS Leslie Meter Mechanic Eleanor 450 Highfield Road, Idle  
1958 05 25 1957 12 06 Elaine FARRAR Carl Vernon Maintenance Engineer Patricia Alice 20 Brighton Street .
1958 05 25 1958 04 18 Paul ROPER Brian Pill Box Minder Margaret 6 Wesley Grove  
1968 06 08 1958 03 19 Simon David BOTTOMLEY Keith Chartered Accountant Sara Waddington 5 Bowwood Drive, Sandbeds, Keighley  
1968 06 08 1958 02 28 Susan Linda MILNER/MILNES? Edward Ernest Wool ?? Margaret 32 Overdale Drive  
1968 06 08 1958 03 22 Barbara Jean HOLLING John Mynett Engineer Dorothy May 8 Pellon Terrace  
1958 06 22 1958 04 17 Janet HALL Stanley Estimator Shirley 28 Pellon Terrace  
1958 06 22 1958 03 22 Paul John SLATER Norman Joiner Jean 13 Cyprus Avenue .
1958 06 29 1958 02 01 Hilary Jane Marten GADD Clifford Barry Sergeant, R.A.F. Joan Marcia 630 Leeds Road  
1958 07 13 1958 04 09 Gillian Anne CORDINGLEY Ronald Omnibus Driver Barbara Farm Cottage, Mitchell Lane  
1958 07 13 1958 03 25 Adrian FORTUNE Fred   Barbara 33 Craghill Road  
1958 07 13 1958 03 14 Mary Elizabeth KITCHEN David Police Constable Audrey Joan 20 Harper Crescent  
1958 07 13 1958 05 20 Stuart Graham WALSH Dennis Fitter's Labourer Jennifer 7 Windhill Old Road .
1958 07 20 1958 02 14 Andrew Charles FISHER Robert Henry Waite Company Secretary Audrey Julia 468 Leeds Road  
1958 07 27 1958 04 10 Andrew Paul DEPLEDGE Jack Donald Salesman Marion 188 Westfield Lane  
1958 08 10 1958 02 02 Debra Ann JACKSON Gordon Worsted Warp Twister Irene 792 Leeds Road  
1958 09 14 1958 08 07 Simon Andrew Obank STEVENSON Michael Anthony Army Officer Judith Shirley Kingston House, Thackley  
1958 09 14 1958 07 06 Paula Kay DAVIS George Edward Shipping Clerk Irene Mary 17 Windhill Old Road .
1958 09 14 1958 07 04 Valerie KAYE George Henry Stoker Pamela 6 Salisbury Place, Calverley  
1958 09 14 1958 07 04 Gillian WHITTON William Edward Lorry Driver Joan 16 Kingston Grove  
1958 09 28 1958 06 25 Gillian Christine PYRAH Ronald Grocer Betty 9 Brighton Street  
1958 10 26 1958 07 27 Karen Elizabeth LEE Eric Assistant Weights & Measures Inspector Doreen 7 Kingston Grove  
1958 10 26 1958 09 09 Steven Paul LOFTUS Edward Paul Builder's Labourer Janet 55 Park Road  
1958 11 23 1958 09 09 Graham Peter FLESHER Peter Clerk Elaine 13 Ashfield Road .
1958 11 23 1958 10 07 Jayne BRUMFITT Peter Pawnbroker's Manager Rita 215 Highfield Road  
1958 11 23 1958 08 11 Garry Richard FISHER Brian Electrician Marjorie Joan 12 Windhill Old Road  
1958 12 02 Adult Lavinia JENNESS       83 Blenheim Terrace  
1958 12 07 Adult John Edward EMSLEY       24 Rawson Square  
1958 12 14 1958 10 03 Richard CRAGG Richard Painter Vera 2 Cross Road  
1958 12 14 1958 10 27 Vincent Roger CLARE Alfred Eric Engineer Audrey 46 West Royds  
1959 01 11 1958 11 06 Janet CLEAL? Kenneth Stanley Steam Riser? Elizabeth 7 Highdale Terrace  
1959 01 11 1958 10 13 Rosalind Jane JUDE Charles Henry Motor Driver Julia Gwyn 78 Bradford Road  
1959 01 11 1956 10 20 Michael Stephen LONSDALE Glyn Audit Clerk Sarah 8 Leyton Crescent  
1959 02 08 1958 10 17 Nigel Robert FIRTH Charles William Salesman Gwyneth 19 Cyprus Drive  
1959 03 08 1958 12 30 Julie Lesley MIDDLETON Daniel Engineer Margaret Joan 51 Claremont Road  
1959 03 22 1959 02 14 Lillian Mitchell GLOVER Arthur Anderson Textile Manager Bessie 2 Lenton Villas .
1959 04 12 1958 12 30 Andrew John FODEN Jack Electrician Betty Lilian 37 Thackley Road  
1959 04 12 1959 01 02 Anthony Raymond MITCHELL Arthur Raymond Bakery Labourer Mary 7 Apperley Road  
1959 04 12 1959 01 31 Michael SHUTE Leonard Godfrey Motor Mechanic Beryl Doris 1 Apperley Road, Idle  
1959 04 12 1959 01 31 Michael William CRAVEN William Frederick Sales Representative Wendy 63 Park Road  
1959 04 12 1958 11 02 Martin James WEBSTER James Thomas Costing & Accounts Clerk Doris Margery 17 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1959 04 12 1958 11 24 Stephen Michael WALKER Frank Electrical Contractor Audrey 10 Wesley Grove  
1959 05 10 1959 01 14 Susan Emily TOWNSEND John Joiner Eva 17 Union Yard  
1959 05 10 1959 03 13 Steven BUNN Edward Dyer Anne 1 Louisa Street .
1959 05 10 1959 03 18 William Ward FIRTH Kenneth Engine Assembler Christine 2 High Street  
1959 05 24 1959 03 06 Gary MORRIS Norman Wool Blender Dorothy 13 Butt Lane  
1959 07 12 1959 04 28 Gary DEIGHTON Kenneth Dyer's Labourer Joyce 2 North Fold, Bradford Road  
1959 07 12 1959 04 23 Yvonne Heather DAWSON Samuel Engineer Foreman & Pattern Maker Margaret 6 Harper Avenue  
1959 07 12 1959 01 24 Carol GARNETT Richard Company Director Joan 52 Town Lane  
1959 07 12 1958 12 28 Karen HALLIDAY Jack Plant Maintenance Engineer June 12 Gordon Terrace .
1959 07 12 1959 01 20 Allan James REDMAN Angus Master Baker & Grocer Dorothy 222 Westfield Lane  
1959 08 02 1959 07 13 Graham Barry HIRD Derek Hoffman Presser Margery 27 Westfield Lane  
1959 09 14 1959 02 28 Margaret Jane WINNALL Peter John Computer Engineer Beryl 4 Briarfield Avenue  
1959 10 11 1959 06 03 Robert Andrew HOLMES Derek Felix Rent Collector Patricia 21 Norman Terrace, Eccleshill  
1959 10 11 1959 05 17 Paul Anthony ROLLINSON Donald Butcher Shirley 18 Green Lane  
1959 10 11 1959 05 17 Adrian Stuart WARD Malcolm Harrison City Treasurer's Department Evelyn Frances 1 Spring Grove  
1959 10 11 1959 07 08 Robert Walton BAKER Derek Walton Police Constable Miriam 23 Pellon Terrace  
1959 11 15 1959 07 09 Steven William HALL Jack Rayon Weaver Vera Terry 157 Bradford Road  
1959 12 03 Adult Roderick SMITH     Lesley Thorne Garth .
1959 12 13 1959 09 29 Katrina Louise HOLMES Dennis Richard Piece Carrier Catherine 484 Leeds Road  
1959 12 13 1959 04 * Jean Caroline WARD Frank Leslie Machine Operator Margaret 1 HareHill Road  
1960 02 07 1959 12 15 Gillian Fiona BROWN Francis Alexander Tractor Assembler Margaret Ann 39 Pellon Terrace  
1960 02 07 1959 11 01 Jayne STAINTON George John Engineer Mavis 26 HareHill Road  
1960 02 07 1959 09 14 Nicola Linda TURNER Peter Electrician Margaret 43 Apperley Road .
1960 02 07 1959 09 03 Thomas Stanley LEE Thomas Stanley Engineer Phylliss Marjorie 28 Overdale Drive  
1960 02 14 1959 11 08 Doreen Grace STUBLEY Harold Driver Catherine 48 Town Lane  
1960 03 13 1960 01 10 Peter Andrew HALL Jeffrey Weaving OverLooker Eileen 612 Leeds Road  
1960 04 10 1960 02 07 Sharon HERD Thomas Albert Roller Driver Beatrice Annie 6 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley  
1960 04 10 1959 11 13 Stephen James WILKINSON Derrick Motor Engineer Jean Anne 86 New Street  
1960 05 08 1960 01 22 Philip Andrew SLATER Norman School Teacher Jean 13 Cyprus Avenue  
1960 05 08 1960 01 29 Duncan Ernest BONE Stanley Ernest Coal Merchant Audrey Elizabeth 34 Pellon Terrace  
1960 05 15 1959 12 13 David John O'HANLON Leonard James Stanley Letterpress Printer Eva 6 Harper Grove .
1960 05 29 1960 02 10 John Peter HARRISON John Accountant Gertrude 10 Green Lane  
1960 05 29 1960 03 05 Christopher John HOWARD John Coach Builder Audrey 44 Park Road  
1960 05 29 1960 03 11 Linda Mary HIGGINS Leslie Motor Mechanic Eleanor 10 Fourlands Road  
1960 07 24 1960 03 16 Adrian Watson GILL Kenneth Cashier Mary Lennox 26 Harper Crescent  
1960 08 28 1960 05 28 Lynn Karen JACKSON Gordon Warp Twister June 792 Leeds Road  
1960 09 11 1960 05 15 Julie WILCOCK Roy Textile Operator Muriel Annie 13 Victoria Street, Thackley  
1960 09 11 1960 04 07 Linda TOWNEND George Robert West Yorkshire Bus Driver Jean 2 Four ?? Building, Idle  
1960 09 25 1960 08 14 Christopher John MEEK Leslie Chauffeur Jean Noreen 355 Highfield Road  
1960 10 16 1960 07 12 Amanda Jane HOLLOWAY Stanley Representative Jean 177 Westfield Lane .
1960 10 16 1960 08 30 Amanda D LEE Malcolm Motor Engineer Eva Patricia 41 Pellon Terrace, Harper Field  
1960 10 20 1960 10 04 Shirley Margaret GUDGEON Kenneth Leslie Gardener Dinah Watson 200 Park Road, Thackley  
1960 10 30 1960 08 26 Lesley SMITH William Pattern Maker Florence Myrtle 35 Pellon Terrace  
1960 11 20 1960 10 07 Peter John LEE John William Company Secretary Doreen 18 Pellon Terrace, Thackley, Bradford  
1960 11 20 1960 10 21 Mark Anthony ROPER Derrick Salesman Iris 116 Harper Crescent, Idle  
1960 12 11   Julie TERRY Donald Royston Salesman Kathleen 39 Farmstead Road  
1960 12 18 1960 12 19 Sharon Patricia CROWHURST Edward Arthur Bread Packer Mary Patricia 149 Town Lane  
1961 01 01 1960 12 10 Nicholas Granville WALKER Patrick Granville Company Director Mavis Jean 52 Harper Crescent  
1961 01 01 1960 10 25 John Pearson GREENWOOD Ronnie Pearson Civil Servant Joan 5 Dale Grove, Thackley  
1961 01 01 1960 05 02 Carl Martin EMSLEY Alec Walter Motor Mechanic Carol Ann 10 Moorside Place  
1961 01 22 1960 09 28 Gary James DUNN Peter OverLooker Marie 2 Stansfield Place, Idle, Bradford  
1961 02 05 1960 09 27 Anthony Steven GREENWOOD Ronald Herbert Motor Engineer Pamela 13 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1961 02 05   David FORTUNE Fred Engineer Barbara 33 Craghill Road, Thackley  
1961 02 05 1961 01 13 Brian Andrew RUSSELL Aubrey William Cloth Inspector Margaret May 35 Craghill Road, Thackley  
1961 02 26 1960 05 11 Linda Susan GREEN Geoffrey Lawrence PostMan Pamela Ann 75 Town Lane, Idle .
1961 02 26 1960 10 24 Stephen John PORTER Philip Henry British Railways Clerk Rose Mary 23 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1961 02 26 1960 11 06 Karen Adele WALTON Francis Plumber Norma 21 Hutton's Bldgs., Park Road, Thackley  
1961 02 26 1960 12 23 Beverley BRIGGS James Checker Joyce 36 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1961 02 26 1958 12 18 Allen James BRIGGS James Checker Joyce 36 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1961 03 12   Brian Howard WATSON Donald Engineer Winifred Betty 16 Harper Crescent, Idle`  
1961 03 12   Carol Andrea KAYE George Henry Machine Man's Assistant Pamela 3 Woodbine Terrace, Idle .
1961 03 12 1960 12 31 Denise Elizabeth SHAW Derek Factory Manager Marie 18 Harper Crescent, Idle  
1961 04 02 1961 03 05 Michael RHODES Arthur SteepleJack Iris 1 High Street Place, Idle  
1961 04 02 1961 02 11 David Stanley WATKINS Harold Bus Regular Sylvia 34 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1961 04 16 1960 12 29 Fiona Heather Cansfield HOBSON Basil Cansfield Research Chemist Hannah 259 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1961 04 16 1960 08 30 Gillian Rosemary HOLDEN Sydney Sales Representative Irene 16 HareHill Road, Thackley  
1961 04 16 1960 07 18 Donna SYKES Godfrey WarehouseMan Maureen 13 Ashfield Road, Thackley  
1961 05 14 1961 03 20 Susan Ann HOLMES Dennis Richard Labourer Catherine 482 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1961 05 14 1961 02 06 Julie Patriica MITCHELL Arthur Raymond Weaver Mary 7 Apperley Road, Idle  
1961 05 14 1961 03 18 Ian Stuart ANDERSON Derek Engineer Avril Nora? 1 Tomlinson Bldgs, Idle .
1961 06 11 1961 03 13 Jane Caroline HAMMOND Keith LAC, R.A.F. Heather Margaret 25 Whitefield Place, Girlington, Bradford  
1961 06 25 1961 03 05 Carol WILLIAMS Kenneth Engineer Dorothy 47 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1961 07 02 1961 05 08 Dawn PARKER Neville Malcolm Sheet Metal Worker Doreen 43 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1961 07 02 1961 04 28 David Alan KNOWLES Arthur Allen Bank Clerk Nancy 9 Briarfield Avenue, Idle  
1961 07 02 1960 12 24 Colin BARKER Ralph Fettler Margaret 11 Chesnut Grove, Bolton Woods  
1961 07 02 1960 10 19 Shirley Ann WILKINSON Ernest Clifford Engineer Muriel 15 Leyton Grove, Idle  
1961 08 13 1960 10 25 James TARBOTTON James Garage Service Manager Florence Thelma 157 Leeds Road, Idle  
1961 08 27 1961 06 24 Debra FIRTH Kenneth Engine Assembler Christine 2 High street Place, Idle  
1961 08 27 1961 04 12 Nicholas John WEBSTER James Thomas Accounts Clerk Doris Margery 17 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1961 08 27 1961 04 06 Susan Nicola HOLDSWORTH Charles Douglas HOLDSWORTH Civil Engineer Audrey 30 Santa Monica Road, Idle .
1961 09 03 1961 05 13 Stewart Alistair BROWN Francis Alexander Bus Conductor Margaret Ann 39 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1961 09 03 1961 04 16 Louisa Ruth SHACKLETON James Keith Sales Engineer Dorothy Ethel 207 Highfield Road, Idle  
1961 09 03 1960 10 18 Neil Laurie JAMIESON William Alexander Laboratory Assistant Pauline Rita 486 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1961 09 17 1961 04 27 John Harold STANCLIFFE Donald Garnet Butcher Kathleen Mary 14 Bradford Road, Idle  
1961 09 17 1961 02 11 John Nicholas THOMSON Donald Wool Sorter Jean Mary 40 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1961 09 17 1961 07 12 Graham BUNN Edward Bleacher Anne 1 Louisa Street, Idle  
1961 09 17 1961 07 02 Kathryn Anne EVANS John Leonard Company Director Sylvia Ann 54 Hollingwood Mount, Lidget Green  
1961 09 17 1959 09 12 David John MILNES Edward Ernest Wool Sorter & Grader Margaret 32 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1961 09 17 1960 12 14 Stephen Andrew MILNES Edward Ernest Wool Sorter & Grader Margaret 32 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1961 09 17 1960 10 15 Richard John FISHER Robert Henry Waite Worsted Spinner Audrey Julia 468 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1961 09 17 1961 07 24 Elaine Margaret WHITE David Plumber Margaret Winifred 1 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1961 09 24 1961 07 26 Mark Geoffrey HOLMES Geoffrey James Driver Vera 79 Blenheim Place, Idle  
1961 10 08 1961 08 08 Robert John RUSSELL Thomas Electrician Barbara 41 Albion Road, Idle .
1961 11 05 1961 08 23 Russell Charles SMITH Harold Shop Manager Rosemary Elizabeth 32 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1961 11 05 19*1 10 10 Susan ADAMSON John Francis Inspector (Engineering) Jennifer 24 Valley Street, Valley Road, Bradford 2 birth year could be 1961 or 1941
1961 11 05 1961 09 06 Judith Carol APPLEYARD Colin Bennett Motorcycle Sales Manager Peggy 3 Branholme Grove, Nab Wood, Shipley  
1961 11 05 1961 08 10 Sandra Jean TOWNEND George Robert Bus Driver Jean 2 Tomlinson Bldgs, Idle  
1961 12 03 1961 07 08 Julie Carole WAINMAN Charles Neville Mechanic Foreman Vera 46 Town Lane, Idle  
1961 12 03 1961 03 04 Jill WHITAKER John Keith Sales Representative Norma 5 HareHill Road, Idle  
1961 12 05 1947 02 19 Susan Elizabeth HOLMES John Newton Senior Sales Assistant Ivy 130 Norman Lane, Eccleshill  
1962 01 07 1961 11 01 Rachel Frances JUDE Charles Henry Engineering Machinist Julia Gwyn 78 Bradford Road, Idle  
1962 01 07 1961 08 27 Anita WADE Donald Company Director Barbara 175 Apperley Road  
1962 01 07 1961 08 15 Julie Veronica BRANSON Roy Albert Engineer Veronica 28 Santa Monica Road, Idle .
1962 02 04 1961 10 05 Stephen Arthur WEBSTER Jeffrey Police Constable Anne Rose Lilian 10 Beech Close, Thackley  
1962 02 18 1961 12 18 Wanda Kay BRIDGE Ronald Chartered Architect Monica 147 Park Road, Thackley  
1962 02 18 1961 12 17 Philip Mark GENT Cline Car Polisher Barbara Ann 50 Town Lane, Thackley  
1962 02 18 1961 10 08 Hillary Claire GOODWIN Jack Sales Manager Dorothy "Wingrove", Briarfield Grove, Idle  
1962 03 04 1961 12 30 Adrian Mark HAIRSINE Alan Technical Clerk Audrey 40 Simpson Green, Leeds Road, Idle  
1962 04 03 1962 02 02 Michael John HOLLING John Mynett Transmission Engineer Dorothy May 30 Harper Grove, Idle .
1962 05 20 1962 02 19 Andrew Steven ROLLINSON Donald Sewerage Worker Shirley 18 Green Lane, Idle  
1962 05 20 1962 01 14 Guy Steven DUNN Peter Spinning OverLooker Marie 2 Stansfield Place, Idle, Bradford  
1962 05 20 1961 12 09 Jayne MORRIS Norman Wool Blender Foreman Dorothy May 13 Butt Lane, Idle  
1962 05 20 1962 02 07 Andrew ROWLAND Ernest Letterpress Machine Minder Gertrude 9 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1962 05 27 1962 01 10 Mark James SMITH James Mervin Weaver Sheila Marjorie 157 Bradford Road, Idle  
1962 05 27 1961 12 12 Martin Clifford GADD Clifford Barry Sergeant, Royal Air Force Joan Marcia 630 Leeds Road, Thackley birth shown as 1962 in regster
1962 06 03 1962 02 17 Susan JACKSON Peter Weaving OverLooker Betty 10 Lenton Villas, Sherborne Road, Idle  
1962 06 03 1962 03 18 Andrew JACKSON Peter Weaving OverLooker Betty 10 Lenton Villas, Sherborne Road, Idle  
1962 06 03 1962 02 23 Stella Elizabeth BOWER Stanley Grocer Joyce 2 Apperley Road, Idle  
1962 06 03 1962 03 25 Timothy Stuart CLIFTON Bernard Mansell Post Office Employee Mary Elizabeth 16 ?? Idle  
1962 06 24 1962 01 28 Anne Ruth PATTERSON Gerald Fred Building Security Clerk Irene 1 Roundhill Mount, Cottingley, Bingley  
1962 08 19 1962 04 18 June Mary PORTER Philip Henry Relief Clerk, British Railways Rose Mary 35 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle, Bradford  
1961 12 01 1961 11 30 Marcus Justin HAMER Brian Sales Manager Gillian Clare 10 Park Avenue, Thackley Received into the church 1962 08 26, baptised at St Lukes 1961 12 01
1962 09 23 195* 05 08 John Malcolm DENISON Harold Malcolm Universal Grinder Margaret Sybil Elizabeth 12 Burnwells, Thackley birth could be 1958 or 1959
1962 09 23 1962 07 13 Geoffrey TOWERS Geoffrey Bus Driver Laura 8 Burnwell Avenue, Thackley  
1962 09 23 1962 04 08 Denise Angela FLETCHER Bernard Reed Maker Violet 2 Lynden Avenue, Windhill  
1962 09 23 1962 05 28 Denise Lesley HOLMES Dennis Richard Labourer Catherine 484 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1962 06 30 1962 07 08 Jayne Michelle PARRY John Godfrey George Lamp Inspector Veronica Anne 123 Apperley Road, Idle  
1962 06 30 1962 05 20 Elizabeth Ann PECKOVER David Plumber Jeanne Elizabeth 23 Park Avenue, Thackley  
1962 06 30 1962 04 27 Neal WILLIAMS Kenneth Engineer Dorothy 47 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1962 06 30 1962 01 20 Paul Martyn WALKER Frank Mears Electrical Contractor Audrey 10 Wesley Grove, Idle .
1962 06 30 1962 07 10 Julie Leanne ANDERSON Derek Engineer Avril Nora 10 Tomlinson Bldgs, Idle  
1962 06 30 1962 06 23 Susan Lesley WOOD Charles William System Analyst, computers Rita Winifred 157 Highfield Road, Idle  
1962 06 30 1962 03 13 James Henry AUSTIN John Textile Clerk Margaret 263 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1962 10 28 1962 08 17 Christopher WATMOUGH Brian Lorry Driver Hannah Doreen 17 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1962 10 28 1962 06 27 Carol ADAMSON Raymond Analyst Works Manager Sylvia 6 Leamington Drive, Idle  
1962 10 28 1962 06 27 Neil ADAMSON Raymond Analyst Works Manager Sylvia 6 Leamington Drive, Idle .
1962 11 11 1962 04 25 Antony Dean ELLIOTT James Neal Plumber Christine Anne 385 Highfield Road, Idle  
1962 12 09 1962 10 10 Antony Christopher ROBINSON Brian Philip Plumber Maude Sylvia 15 Park Road, Thackley  
1962 12 09 1962 08 16 Roger William FISHER Robert Henry Waite Company Secretary Audrey Julia 468 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1963 01 13 1962 11 03 Julie Elizabeth ROPER William Alan Joiner Audrey 23 Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1963 01 13 1958 01 17 Alexander Brydie STOCKS Leslie Company Secretary Mary Elizabeth 22 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1963 01 13 1962 10 22 Shelly Edith HILL Arthur James Roof Felter Margaret 17 Butt Lane, Idle .
1963 01 13 1962 07 07 Michael John THORNTON Donald Exhibition & Display Manager Anne 566 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1963 01 27 1962 11 11 Caroline Anne BURNS John Helme Journalist Jean 5 Willowfield Crescent, Idle  
1963 02 10 1962 09 04 Julie WHITE David Plumber Margaret Winifred 13 Pellon Terrace, Thackley  
1963 02 10 1962 11 06 Andrew Paul THOMSON Donald Wool Sorter Jean Mary 40 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1963 02 10 1962 11 21 Christopher Duncan HAWTHORNE Noel David Clerk in Holy Orders Patricia Alice Holy Trinity Vicarage, 470 Leeds Road, Idle, Thackley  
1963 02 17 1962 10 29 Wendy Ann MARSHALL Dennis Sheet Metal Worker Joan 12 Simpson Grove, Thackley  
1963 02 17 1962 10 20 Russell John WALKER David Engine Assembler Hazel 3 Town Lane, Idle  
1963 02 17 1962 09 12 Steven Robert JAGGER Keith Textile Worker Elaine Mary 26 Back Lane, Idle  
1963 03 10 1962 11 07 Malcolm Jeffrey BELL Joseph Edward Branch Manager Enid Joan 534 Leeds Road, Thackley .
1963 03 10 1962 06 18 William Andrew NEALE William Milk Retailer Elaine The Gables, Sherborne Road, Thackley  
1963 03 10 1962 10 06 Gary Michael RAYNER John Shop Manager Barbara 2 North Fold, Idle  
1963 03 10 1962 12 19 Alison Mary GREENWOOD Ronnie Pearson Civil Servant Joan 5 Dale Grove, Thackley  
1963 04 07 1962 12 21 Simon Andrew MOUNTAIN Philip Adrian Joiner Celia Anne 26 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1963 04 14 1963 01 13 Mark Hamilton FLESHER Peter Hamilton Assistant Secretary Elaine 26 Simpson Grove, Thackley  
1963 04 14 1963 03 12 Julie Elizabeth NORRIS Jack Labourer, Esholt Salvage Work Jean Elizabeth 11 Louisa Street, Idle .
1963 04 14 1963 02 24 Craig Richard PARKHOUSE Richard Mechanical Engineer Constance 21 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1963 05 12 1963 02 23 Stephen John HALL Keith Worsted Weaver Vera 11 Beech Close, Thackley  
1963 05 12 1963 02 26 Martin Richard HESP Granville Richard Fitter's Labourer Sylvia 11 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1963 05 12 1963 08 30 Catherine ORTORI Raymond Chemical Plumber Brenda 27 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1963 05 26 1963 03 20 Karen COLLINS Ralph Michael Pre-fitting Engineer Pamela 22 Glenfield, Windhill, Shipley  
1963 07 14 1961 10 12 Dawn HASTINGS Brian Engineer Sylvia 15 Claremont, Idle  
1963 07 14 1963 04 09 Linda Mary HOLLAND William Wool Sorter Annie 3 Dibb Fold, High Street, Idle  
1963 07 14 1963 03 04 Ian Malcolm SCOTT Malcolm Ernest Weaving OverLooker Jean 36 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1963 07 14 1962 11 22 Martin David JOHNSON Timothy Martin Worsted Spinner Dorothy Brenda 15 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1963 07 14 1963 02 16 Hilary Jane BRANSON Roy Albert Mechanical Engineer Veronica 28 Santa Monica Road, Idle .
1963 07 14 1963 04 14 Julie Marie AMBLER Douglas Frank Cloth Analyst Marlene 337 Leeds Road, Thackley, Idle  
1963 07 14 1963 04 18 Julia HOLDEN Percival Dyer's Operative Constance Jane 28 Highdale View, Back Lane, Idle  
1963 07 21 1963 04 13 Sarah Elizabeth SHACKELTON James Keith Technical Sales Engineer [Electrical] Dorothy Ethel 207 Highfield Road, Idle  
1963 08 04 1963 05 15 Andrew Martin Granville ASQUITH Granville Company Accountant Lynn Cazneaux 6 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1963 08 11 1962 09 11 Helen BEAUMONT Peter Henry Tyre Representative Olive Constance 16 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1963 08 11 1959 01 25 Carol Lesley JOHNSON Frank Printing Compositor Rita 1 Kensington Place, Idle  
1963 08 11 1963 01 04 Belinda Anne JOHNSON Frank Printing Compositor Rita 1 Kensington Place, Idle .
1963 08 11 1963 05 12 Beverley Ann WAINMAN Alan Burniston Gas Maintenance Engineer Anne 11 Claremont, Green Lane, Idle  
1963 08 11 1961 07 28 Mark Colin WHITAKER Colin Pay Clerk June 29 Thackley Road, Thackley  
1963 08 25 1963 03 27 Paul Darrell EVANS Edward Peter Seaman, Royal Navy Mary Rosneath Castle Caravan Park, Rosneath, near Halensborough, Dunbartonshire  
1963 08 25 1963 05 16 Peter MITCHELL Stanley Police Constable Eileen Joan 30 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1963 09 15 1963 06 25 Mark Andrew CHARGE Malcolm Kelvin Joiner Glenda 9 Brighton Street, Leeds Road, Thackley  
1963 09 15 1963 04 28 Nigel Paul RIGBY Keith Machine Tool Fitter Christine Ann 17 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1963 09 15 1963 04 08 Linda Isobel HARTLEY Tony Maintenance Joiner Isobel Eveline 4 Garth Fold, High Street, Idle  
1963 09 15 1963 05 17 Michael John NICHOLS Ronald Textile Engineer Marjorie 14 Harper Avenue, Idle  
1963 09 22 1963 03 02 Stephen Howard WILKES Paul Howard Chartered Accountant Joan Edith 30 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1963 10 13 1963 07 17 Simon Joseph HALL Albert Stock Taker Accountant Jean Claremont House, Green Lane, Idle .
1963 10 13 1963 08 22 Diane GREEN Peter Process Engraver Audrey 13 Beech Close, Thackey  
1963 10 13 1963 05 13 Amanda Sue HARDY Roland Insurance Agent Rita 8 Simpson Grove, Idle  
1963 10 20 1963 07 24 Jeanne Elizabeth WALKER Patrick Granville Company Director Mavis Jean 52 Harper Crescent, Idle  
1963 10 20 1963 08 24 Rachel Dawn HOLDSWORTH Charles Douglas HOLDSWORTH Civil Engineer Audrey 30 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1963 10 20 1963 05 26 Janine Hazel Cansfield HOBSON Basil Cansfield Industrial Chemist Hannah 259 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1963 11 10 1963 06 28 Susan Andrea GREENWOOD Keith Myers Letterpress Machine Minder Janet 9 Fourlands Grove, Idle  
1963 11 30 Adult Sheila Margaret BROOKS John William Shipping Agent Eleanor 32 Harper Grove, Idle Sheila's married name=WILLIAMS
1962 12 08 1963 10 24 Mark CHAPMAN John Motor Mechanic Doreen 10 Burnwells, Thackley  
1962 12 08 1963 04 21 Karen Elizabeth NEWSHOLME Brian Motor Engineer Joan 166 Leeds Road, Idle  
1962 12 08 1963 05 03 Graham Kevin STOCKDALE Colin Electrical Fitter Sandra Anne 541 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1962 12 08 1963 08 20 Judith Deborah BESTINGTON Geoffrey Sales Representative Helen 18 Simpson Green, Idle  
1962 12 08 1963 09 27 Heather BEASLEY Dennis School Teacher Judith Ann 10 Selborne Villas, Heaton  
1963 12 29 1963 06 04 Ann Lesley BINNS George Company Director Dorothy Lesley Christine 497 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1964 01 12 1963 06 12 Jayne Louise ROSS John Weaving OverLooker Joyce 116 Bradford Road, Idle .
1964 01 12 1963 08 17 Sally Ann BUCKLE John Television & Radio Engineer Judith 8 Dawson Street, Thackley  
1964 01 12 1963 06 27 Kim Elizabeth LOFTHOUSE Terence Lewis Telegraph Operator, Royal Signals Christine 38 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1964 01 12 1963 09 26 Jane Elizabeth POOL Colin Alfred Wool Salesman Barbara 12 Harper Avenue, Idle  
1964 02 09 1963 09 20 Fiona Wendy JOWETT Jack Long Distance Lorry Driver Molly 19 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1964 02 09 1963 11 07 Philip SHERIDAN Michael Lecturer Molly Anne 11 Harper Grove, Idle  
1964 03 08 1963 05 29 Charles Richard GREEN Charles Selwyn School Teacher Susan Christine 22 Apperley Road, Idle  
1964 03 08 1964 01 21 Garry MOORE Kelvin Harry Television Engineer Edith Pratt 10 Howgate, Idle  
1964 03 08 1963 11 22 Andrew Mark HAMMOND Keith Baker & Confectioner Heather Margaret 72 Westfield Lane, Shipley birth year entered as 1964 in register
1964 03 08 1963 08 16 David Guy SURTEES Albert Francis Sales Manager Christine Margaret 1 Leyton Crescent, Idle  
1964 03 08 1963 11 30 Andrew Stewart GENT Cline Wool Salesman Barbara Ann 50 Town Lane, Idle  
1964 03 10 1950 01 15 James Ernest SHEPHERD James Dumper Driver Doreen 6 Walmer Villas, Manningham Lane, Bradford  
1964 04 12 1964 02 25 Christopher Michael POUNDS Malcolm Clerk/Cashier Valerie 149 Albion Road, Idle  
1964 04 12 1963 11 27 Nigel Mark WEBB Geoffrey Bank Accountant Margaret Ellen 41 Spinneyfield Broom, Rotherham .
1964 04 12 1963 07 29 William Henry CHEAL Peter Motor Driver Patricia 98 New Street, Idle  
1964 05 10 1963 07 19 Steven CLIFFORD Albert Edward Weaving OverLooker Dorothy Jackson 11 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1964 05 10 1963 12 12 Peter Mark WHITEHEAD John Kenneth Manager, Plumbing & Heating Station Dorothy Anne 310 Idle Road, Eccleslhill, Bradford 2  
1964 05 10 1964 02 23 Elaine Rosemary SMITH Harold Retail Clothing Area Inspector Rosemary Elizabeth 32 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1964 06 14 1964 03 28 Sara Daniella DRACUP John Whittam Motor Trade Executive Heather Maria Greenfield House, Leeds Road, Thackley  
1964 06 14 1963 12 23 Andrew MORRIS Norman Wool Blender Dorothy May 5 Rawson Square, Idle  
1964 06 14 1964 02 05 Linda Mary CLEAL Kenneth Stanley Head Shunter, British Railways Elizabeth 7 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1964 06 14 1964 03 23 Debra LEE Malcolm Motor Mechanic Eva Patricia 41 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1964 06 14 1964 03 20 Tracy Michelle KNOWLES Dennis Maintenance Plumber Joyce Lucy 21 Craghill Road, Thackley .
1964 06 14 1964 05 15 Guy Edwin SHEARER Edward Eric Chief Inspector [Engineering] Vera Winifred 1 Briarfield Avenue, Idle  
1964 07 12 1964 03 07 Trent Russell SIMPSON Harry Tool Designer Julie 205 Highfield Road, Idle  
1964 07 12 1964 04 04 Ian Stuart BURNS Donald William Building Manager Elizabeth Ann 1 Simpson Green, Idle  
1964 07 12 1964 03 01 Kathryn Vera HOLMES Geoffrey James Drott Driver Vera 21 Leafield Drive, Bradford 2, [ex.74, Blenheim Place, Town Lane, Idle]  
1964 07 12 1963 11 29 Michael Alan SYKES Godfrey Cloth Percher & WarehouseMan Maureen 13 Ashfield Road, Thackley  
1964 08 09 1964 03 17 Martin Peter BUTTERS Albert Mail Order Supervisor Dorothea 12 Beech Close, Thackley  
1964 08 09 1964 03 25 David William AMBLER William Edward Archer Maintenance Electrician Jean Constance 1 Brackendale Parade, Thackley  
1964 08 09 1964 04 14 Sandra Lorraine HORFORD Jeffrey Allan Telephone Engineer Maureen Phyllis 4 Santa Monica Road, Idle .
1964 08 09 1964 06 07 Carolyn Margaret MANSFIELD Brian John Consultant Representative Margaret Patricia 18 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1964 08 09 1964 05 31 Susan Elizabeth May ADDERSON James Eric Pharmaceutical Chemist Kathleen May 2 Green Lane, Idle  
1964 09 13 1964 06 26 Colin Richard WARD Stanley George Civil Engineer Patricia 15 Park Road, Thackley  
1964 09 13 1964 04 26 Steven Robert HOLLAND William WarehouseMan Annie 3 Dibb Fold, High Street, Idle  
1964 09 13 1964 04 13 Helen Alison Louise CAWTHRAY Kenneth General Contractor Shirley Bettina 7 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1964 09 13 1964 02 26 Timothy James SADLER Michael George Local Government Officer Joan 47 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1964 09 13 1964 07 10 Beverley Jane HOLMES Kenneth Warp Twister Joan 168 Leeds Road, Idle  
1964 10 18 1964 01 31 Russell John CRAVEN William Frederick Circulation Representative Wendy 53 Park Road, Thackley .
1964 10 18 1964 06 15 Alice Mary WALLACE Frederick Teacher Susan 10 Boddeley Gardens, Leeds Road, Thackley  
1964 10 18 1964 08 13 Carol Louise ROGERSON Gilbert Pattern Room Assistant Anne 9 Beech Grove, Undercliffe, Bradford 3  
1964 10 18 1964 08 14 Daniel Stephen MILES David George Gas Fitter Marjorie 10 Leyton Terrace, Idle  
1964 10 18 1964 07 16 Judith Karen MILNES Edward Ernest Wool Sorter & Grader Margaret 32 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1964 10 18 1964 04 08 Stuart David GREENWOOD Maurice Senior Wages Clerk Norma Pauline 46 Harper Crescent, Idle .
1964 10 18 1964 06 11 Julie JAGGER John Malcolm Sheet Metal Worker Doreen 560 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1964 10 18 1964 09 04 Penelope Jane GOODWIN Jack Company Director Dorothy 3 Briarfield Grove, Idle  
1964 10 18 1964 09 04 Timothy Ian GOODWIN Jack Company Director Dorothy 3 Briarfield Grove, Idle  
1964 10 18 1964 04 02 Christopher Paul LANCASTER Arthur Bernard Company Director Olga Winifred 28 Highfield Road, Five Lane Ends, Bradford 2  
1964 11 08 1964 05 21 David Ian WHITE David Plumber Margaret Winifred 18 Pellon Terrace, Thackley, Bradford  
1964 11 08 10964 06 16 Ian George LAWRENCE Norman Wilkinson Textile Designer Barbara Elizabeth 201 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1964 11 08 1964 06 23 Simon Andrew WRIGHT David Alan Sign Designer Ann 3 Burnwells, Thackley  
1964 11 15 1964 03 19 Deborah Mary JAGGER Keith Engineer Elaine Mary 26 Back Lane, Towngate, Idle .
1964 11 15 1964 08 05 Juliet CARTER Brian Coach Painter Rose May 13 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1964 11 15 1964 08 16 Neil Anthony DENBY Tom Operator Trainer Audrey 26 Leyton Drive, Idle  
1964 11 15 1964 06 29 Julie Margaret DEAN Eric Technical Author Margaret Mary 5 Harper Crescent, Idle  
1964 11 15 1964 08 19 Simon Robert WARD Jeffrey Michael Wool Firm Representative Jean Sonia 20 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1964 12 13 1964 04 28 Helen Louise ELLIOTT James Neal Plumber Christine Anne 385 Highfield Road, Idle  
1964 12 13 1964 09 09 Mark John STAINTON George John Heavy Engineer Mavis 26 HareHill Road, Thackley  
1964 12 13 1964 07 18 Robert Andrew FIRTH Robert Douglas Chemical Engineer Anne 9 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1965 01 10 1964 11 12 Yvonne DOBSON Joseph Victor Woodcutting Machinist Ida 18 Mount Grove, Eccleshill, Bradford 2  
1965 01 10 1964 08 02 Tamara Dawn WILLIAMSON Robert Coal Miner Evelyn 2 Moorfield Place, Idle .
1965 01 10 1964 09 20 Alison Jayne GARNETT Peter Mechanic Foreman Jacqueline Ann 12 Pellon Terrace, Thackley  
1965 02 07 1964 06 03 Paul James MUFF Allan Lorry Driver Shirley 10 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1965 02 07 1964 10 19 Jim David DEPLEDGE Jack Donald Sales Manager Marion 188 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1965 02 14 1964 10 25 Timothy John O'HARA Raymond Production Manager Jean 6 Dale Grove, Thackley  
1965 02 14 1963 01 21 Kathryn GELDER Thomas William Driver Salesman Joyce 6 Glenfield, Windhill, Shipley  
1965 02 14 1964 12 08 Philip John GELDER Thomas William Driver Salesman Joyce 6 Glenfield, Windhill, Shipley .
1965 02 14 1964 02 06 Ian Geoffrey LONGBOTTOM Alan Electric Insulation Engineer Patricia 157 Highfield Road, Idle  
1965 02 14 1964 09 29 Paul Andrew SMITH James Mervin Weaver Sheila Marjorie 157 Bradford Road, Idle  
1965 03 14 1963 07 07 Julia Ann SMART Alfred Ernest Haulage Driver Freda 94 Apperley Road, Idle  
1965 03 14 1964 11 26 Nicola Andrea EMSLEY Robert Engineer [Machine Operator] Beryl Margaret 7 Bodwin Avenue, Wrose, Shipley  
1965 03 14 1964 12 31 Helen Dianne GLOVER Christopher OverLooker June 4 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1965 03 14 1964 12 11 Stephen John BOWES John Arthur Production Expeditor Patricia Isabella 40 High Street, Idle  
1965 03 14 1964 08 12 John Neil HARDY Roland Insurance Agent Rita 8 Simpson Grove, Idle  
1965 03 14 1964 12 09 Judith Helen MYERS Edward Peter Packaging Buyer Valerie 22 Layhirst Drive, Woodlands Park, Newcastle0on-Tyne .
1965 03 14 1964 11 10 Amanda Jane GREENWOOD Keith Myers Letterpress Machine Minder Janet 9 Fourlands Grove, Idle  
1965 03 14 1964 12 01 Paul Antony BURNLEY Roy Motor Engineer Vera Catherine 28 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1965 03 14 1964 12 03 Michele Jane HALL Keith Worsted Weaver Vera 11 Beech Close, Thackley  
1965 03 14 1964 12 01 Helen Elizabeth RUCK George Junior Technician, Royal Air Force Joan Mary 30 Kingston Grove, Thackley .
1965 04 11 1964 11 03 Andrew Mark CROSSLEY Robert Bruce School Master Mary 19 Harper Grove, Idle  
1965 04 11 1965 01 25 Sarah Caroline GREEN Charles Selwyn School Teacher Susan Christine 22 Apperley Road, Idle  
1965 04 11 1965 01 13 Gail Caroline SMITH Barry Engineering Inspector Janice 504 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1965 04 11 1965 02 04 Sarah Louise CURRY Brian Machine Warp Twister Margaret Pamela 22 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1965 04 11 1965 01 05 Andrew John RAISTRICK Jack Engineer Irene 11 Apperley Road, Idle  
1965 05 03 1964 10 02 Simon James SHACKELTON James Keith Technical Sales Engineer [Electrical] Dorothy Ethel 207 Highfield Road, Idle Private (emergency) baptism
1965 05 16 1965 04 21 Robert HARGREAVES Kenneth Chauffeur Josephine 48 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1965 05 16 1965 04 04 Nicholas Martin POUNDS Malcolm Chief Clerk, Building Security Valerie 149 Albion Road, Idle  
1965 06 13 1964 08 31 Dean Basil JEPSON Michael James Printer's Assistant Judith Anne 9 Queensbury House, Thorp Garth, Idle  
1965 06 13 1963 09 27 Michelle Valerie JEPSON Michael James Printer's Assistant Judith Anne 9 Queensbury House, Thorp Garth, Idle  
1965 06 13 1964 12 18 Jeanette Carol ADAMSON John Francis Engineer Inspector Jennifer 7 Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1965 06 13 1964 09 05 Robert George CHEAL Peter Winding & Twisting OverLooker Patricia 98 New Street, Idle .
1965 07 18 1965 05 15 Christopher Paul SILSON Geoffrey Riley Section Leader DraughtsMan Constance 155 Highfield Road, Idle  
1965 07 25 1965 05 05 David George FOSTER Michael Philip Sales Representative Louie Matilda 2 Hayes Grove, Idle  
1965 07 25 1965 05 17 Martin Stuart HAWTHORNE Noel David Clerk in Holy Orders Patricia Alice Holy Trinity Vicarage, 470 Leeds Road, Idle, Thackley  
1965 07 25 1965 02 21 Julia Margaret CALVER Michael James Representative Patricia Maud 36 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1965 08 08 1964 09 18 Andrew Stephen McENHILL Frank Joseph Mechanic Foreman Evelyn 25 Simpson Green, Idle  
1965 08 08 1964 12 28 Deborah MORRIS George Foundry Worker Olga 9 Tomlinson's Bldgs, Idle .
1965 08 08 1965 03 30 Louise Suzanne MOUNTAIN Philip Adrian Joiner Celia Anne 26 Kingston Grove, Thackley  
1965 09 12 1965 07 28 Michael FIRTH James Alan Salesman Patricia 325 Highfield Road, Idle  
1965 09 12 1965 05 02 Debra Jane WOOD Fred Clifford Engineer Catherine Rosalind White Cottage, 5A Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1965 09 12 1965 05 02 Sara Louise WOOD Fred Clifford Engineer Catherine Rosalind White Cottage, 5A Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1965 09 12 1965 05 26 Darren Charles BARNES Allan Audio Technician Maureen 17 Brighton Street, Thackley .
1965 09 12 1965 07 12 Stuart GREENFIELD Alfred Malcolm Machine Manager Judith Ellen 5 Boddeley Gardens, Thackley  
1965 10 10 1965 07 03 Craig Michael HANDLEY Gerald Hospital Fund Representative Janet Margaret 25 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley  
1965 10 10 1965 04 30 Sara Elizabeth CLARKE Raymond Driver Shirley 15 Park Road, Thackley  
1965 10 10 1965 07 28 Debra Yvonne WADE Rex Allen Lorry Driver Catherine 41 Craghill Road, Thackley  
1965 10 10 1965 03 13 Elizabeth Ann BROBERG George Raymond Chartered Electrical Engineer Jean Mary Highfield House, 269 Highfield Road, Idle  
1965 10 10 1965 01 16 Doreen LORRIMAN Garrick Armitage Cost Clerk Sandra 13 Pollard's Bldgs., Green Lane, Idle  
1965 10 10 1965 04 21 David Warwick HINCHCLIFFE Geoffrey Cost Accountant Audrey Cecilia 22 Cyprus Drive, Thackley .
1965 10 10 1965 08 15 Maxine Elizabeth KNOWLES Dennis Maintenance Plumber Joyce Lucy 21 Craghill Road, Thackley  
1965 11 14 1965 05 08 Timothy Frederick THORNTON Donald Area Manager Anne 566 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1965 11 14 1965 09 23 Ralph Thomas SCOTT Jack Garnett Farmer Anne Cote Farm, Leeds Road, Thackley  
1965 11 14 1965 03 04 Michael Stuart SCOTT Malcolm Ernest Weaving OverLooker Jean 36 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1965 11 14 1965 01 10 Guy Anthony JOHNSON Timothy Martin Salesman Dorothy Brenda 15 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1965 11 14 1965 02 06 Karen Elizabeth STOCKDALE Colin Electrician Sandra Anne 541 Leeds Road, Thackley .
1965 11 14 1965 04 27 Robin John Sydney HOLMES Dennis Richard Labourer, Shipley Urban District Council Catherine 74 Town Lane, Idle  
1965 11 14 1965 07 13 Lyndon Craig YATES Brian Textile Manager Sheila Lilian Grace 17 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1965 12 12 1965 09 01 Sophie Louise FARNDALE Keith Dawson Contract Manager [Building] Kathryn Meryl 48 Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1965 12 12 1965 08 12 Jayne Elizabeth CROWTHER Rex Tractor Assembler Jean Mary 2 Simpson Grove, Leeds Road, Idle  
1965 12 26 1965 07 01 Antony PADGETT Arthur Engineer's Pattern Maker Patricia Margaret 48 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1966 01 09 1965 09 09 Debra Angela ATHERTON David Arthur Letterpress Machine Minder Margaret Elizabeth 502 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1966 01 09 1965 11 20 Angela Denise BEAN Arthur Joseph Apprentice Mechanic Susan 159 Highfield Road, Idle .
1966 01 09 1965 07 23 Susan Bronwen CRABTREE George Brian Wool Sorter Pauline 9 Harper Avenue, Idle  
1966 01 09 1965 09 04 Diane Margaret HAIGH Roderick Brian Driver Patricia 22 Trenam Park Drive, Thackley  
1966 01 09 1965 11 24 Keith WADE Donald Company Director Barbara 175 Apperley Road  
1966 02 13 1965 06 18 Deborah Louise WILSON Thomas John Sales Representative Irene Ethel 18 Apperley Road, Idle  
1966 02 13 1965 11 15 Andrea Jane DE LA MARE Kenneth Edward Electrical Engineer Jane 18 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1966 02 13 1965 08 15 Ann Sarika ANTAL Bela Reseach Test Engineer Ann 24 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1966 02 13 1965 11 24 Debra Anne TAYLOR Maurice Master Joiner Sandra Mary 12 Brackendale Parade, Thackley .
1966 03 13 1965 12 04 Dawn Maria DOBSON Brian Labourer Margaret 386 Highfield Road, Idle  
1966 03 13 1965 02 12 Karen Elizabeth SIMPSON Norman Warehouse Clerk Irene 145 Town Lane, Idle  
1966 03 13 1965 02 25 Susan ORTORI Raymond Chemical Plumber Brenda 27 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1966 03 13 1965 10 29 Mark Andrew FALLON Reginald Driver Patricia Anne 21 Brighton Street, Thackley  
1966 04 03 1965 09 14 Ian COLLINS Ralph Michael Fitter Pamela 46 Vicarage Road, Windhill  
1966 05 08 1966 03 16 Jane Louise SANDERSON Brian Stuart Pay Clerk Patricia 20 Ballantyne Road, Thackley  
1966 06 19 1965 10 22 Helen Patricia BRANSON Roy Albert Engine Turner Veronica 42 Brackendale Drive, Thackley .
1966 06 19 1966 04 25 Carl SAYER Peter Joiner Maureen 30 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1966 06 19 1966 04 29 Joanna Clare NEWTON Francis Stone Mason Irene 639 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1966 06 19 1966 01 02 Andrew John GOODALL Keith WarehouseMan Dianne Lesley 22 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1966 06 19 1966 04 19 Tracy Elizabeth EMSLEY Robert Mechanical Engineer Beryl Margaret 7 Bodwin Avenue, Wrose, Shipley  
1966 06 19 1965 12 27 Karen Lynne RIGBY Keith Machine Tool Fitter Christine Ann 17 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1966 06 19 1966 03 26 Martin SALLABANK Jack Improver Marjorie 42 Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1966 07 10 1966 03 26 Jane WILLIAMS Terence Maintenance Engineer Carole 2 Garth Fold, High Street, Idle .
1966 07 10 1965 04 19 Mark BEAUMONT Peter Henry Sales Representative Olive Constance 16 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1966 07 10 1966 02 09 Andrew David CAMPBELL Kenneth Insurance Agent Pauline 20 Jowett Park Crescent, Idle  
1966 07 10 1965 12 29 Linda WEST Keith Hennessy Order Clerk Anita 32 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1966 07 10 1965 12 29 Karen WEST Keith Hennessy Order Clerk Anita 32 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1966 07 10 1965 12 28 Edward Craven CROSSLEY Edward Representative Dorothy 5 Park Mead, Thackley  
1966 07 17 1966 02 18 Pamela Ann WEBSTER Jeffrey PoliceMan Anne Rose Lilian 10 Beech Close, Thackley .
1966 08 07 1966 03 30 Michael Jonathan SMITH Charles Christopher Medical Practitioner Marjorie Anne 15 MacDowall Road, Edinburgh 9  
1966 08 14 1966 06 11 Gillian NAYLOR Roy Francis Computer Service Engineer Joyce 40 Craghill Road, Thackley  
1966 08 14 1966 03 06 Melanie Jane ROBINSON Brian Phillip Plumber & Heating Engineer Marion 13 Craghill Road, Thackley  
1966 08 14 1966 05 02 Christopher Maxwell HALL Sam Maxwell Representative Janet Rosemary 40 Bro? Drive, Thackley  
1966 08 14 1966 05 06 Bella Michelle HUDSON Allan Police Officer Pauline Edwina 19 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley  
1966 08 14 1966 03 08 Charles Harvey Theodore WALLER Michael Valentine Electrical Engineer Lilian Cadman 12 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1966 08 14 1966 07 09 Karl CIRULIS Arturo Machine Operator Marjorie 614 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1966 08 14 1963 04 26 Robert Mark HARDY Kenneth DraughtsMan Pauline Mary 8 Ballantyne Road, Thackley .
1966 08 14 1965 08 26 Sharon Louise HARDY Kenneth DraughtsMan Pauline Mary 8 Ballantyne Road, Thackley  
1966 08 14 1965 10 19 Timothy Ralph TAYLOR James Robert Progress & Despatch Chief Clerk Luzia 10 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1966 09 11 1965 12 29 Samantha Jayne WHITHAM Brian David Upholsterer Pauline 95 Thackley Road, Thackley  
1966 09 18 1966 06 12 Jonathan Paul WILKINSON Derrick Motor Mechanic Jean Anne 52 Pellon Terrace, Thackley  
1966 10 09 1966 04 05 Deborah Jane HANSON Malcolm Police Constable Carol Ann 9 Ballantyne Road, Thackley  
1966 10 09 1966 05 11 Michelle SMITH George Arthur Haulage Driver Norma 6 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1966 10 09 1966 07 17 Samantha Jane RUSHWORTH John Watson Weaving OverLooker Kay 5 Cragside, Thackley  
1966 10 09 1966 06 07 Debra Claire MANSFIELD Brian John Sales Training Instructor Margaret Patricia 18 Brackendale Drive, Thackley .
1966 10 09 1966 03 18 Karen Dawn BARKER Derrick Welder Dorothy Edith 17 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1966 10 09 1966 04 07 Richard Anthony SADLER Michael George Local Government Officer Joan 47 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1966 10 23 1966 10 05 Wayne LOFTHOUSE Terence Lewis Corporal, R. Signals Christine 38 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 07 25 Catherine Julie MOTTERSHEAD Geoffrey Mechanical Engineer Valerie 23a Bradford Road, Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 06 16 Mark LORRIMAN Garrick Armitage Cost Clerk Sandra 13 Pollard's Bldgs., Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 10 09 Caron RAYNOR Joseph Hauler Anne 88 New Street, Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 05 07 Lisa Jayne BATES John Brien Compositor Sheila 66 Brackendale Drive, Thackley .
1966 11 13 1966 09 24 Karen Lesley HOPKINS Jack DraughtsMan Valerie 17 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1966 11 13 1966 10 03 Karen HANDBY David Welder Margaret 26 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 07 28 Sally Louise MARSDEN Stanley Engineer's Fitter Sylvia 5 Leyton Terrace, Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 09 04 Diane Lesley DUCK David William Wagon Driver Carole 3 Mill Fold, Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 07 28 Timothy Paul ASQUITH Granville Accountant Lynn Ca-? 6 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1966 11 13 1966 05 04 Katherine Rachael POOL Colin Alfred Wool Salesman Barbara 12 Harper Crescent, Idle  
1966 11 13 1966 09 02 Dawn GODDING Albert Edward Maintenance Joiner Christine 10 Wellington Street, Idle  
1966 12 06 adult Florence Thelma TARBOTTON   HouseWife   157 Leeds Road, Idle Adult Baptism
1966 12 11 1966 09 29 Richard Charles GREEN Derek Sales Representative Marlene Ann 23 Pellon Terrace, Idle  
1966 12 11 1965 12 21 Alison Amanda JACK Donald Engineering Inspector Eileen 6 Fourlands Grove, Idle  
1966 12 11 1966 09 30 Jason Mark GREENWOOD Keith Myers Printer Janet 9 Fourlands Grove, Idle  
1966 12 11 1966 07 17 Catherine Alison CROSSLEY Robert Bruce School Master Mary 19 Harper Grove, Idle  
1966 12 11 1966 07 09 Paul Andrew MALLINSON Leslie Gardener Diane Felicity 2 High Street Place, Idle  
1966 12 11 1966 09 26 Karen Louise ROPER William Alan Joiner Audrey 15 Crag Hill Road, Thackley .
1966 12 11 1966 08 12 Beverley Jane JOHNSON Thomas Rees Timber Trade Sales Manager Heather Margaret 29 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1967 02 05 1966 09 17 Heather Tania WADE Rex Allen Van Sales Driver Catherine 41 Craghill Road, Thackley  
1967 02 12 1966 10 19 Colin John WARD Jeffrey Michael Wool Representative Jean Sonia 20 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1967 02 12 1967 01 01 Donna Louise BINNS Barrie John WarehouseMan Patricia 9 Town Lane, Idle  
1967 02 12 1966 12 22 Edward Granville WALLACE Frederick Teacher Susan 10 Baddeley Gardens, Leeds Road, Thackley  
1967 02 12 1966 10 01 Andrea Michelle BEER David Harry Grocery Supervisor Valerie 6 Trenam Park Drive, Thackley .
1967 02 12 1966 11 15 Gail Lesley COTTERILL George Alfred Expeditor Alfreda 68 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1967 02 12 1966 07 14 Louisa Jane DICKINSON David Charles Telephone Engineer Christine 105 Thackley Road, Thackley  
1967 03 12 1966 09 10 Edward Mark SHACKLETON Colin Michael Weaving OverLooker Leda Margaret 9 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1967 03 12 1966 12 12 Philip Martin TIFFANY Malcolm Sales Clerk Pauline May 8 Welwyn Avenue, Wrose, Shipley  
1967 03 12 1966 12 27 Richard WATKINS Harold Bank Messenger Sylvia 34 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1967 03 12 1966 11 30 Charles Patrick HADDY Raymond William Civil Engineer Judith Helen 11 Ballantyne Road, Thackley .
1967 03 12 1966 11 23 Michael John HOUSLEY Brian Textile Foreman Ethel 4 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1967 03 12 1966 09 02 Paula Ann HOWARTH John Milk Roundsman Elaine Ann 11 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1967 04 02 1966 12 07 Robert ROWE Stephen John Miller Christine Ann 16 Rawson Square, Idle  
1967 04 02 1966 11 27 Philip Donald THORNTON Donald Area Manager Ann 566 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1967 04 09 1966 08 27 Samantha Michelle ARCHER Hedley Raymond Police Constable Beryl 8 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1967 04 09 1967 01 29 Susan Love FOSTER Michael Philip Specialized Representative Love Matilda 2 Harper Grove, Idle .
1967 04 09 1967 12 30 Nigel Gareth CLARKE Raymond Driver Shirley 15 Park Road, Thackley  
1967 04 09 196* 11 05 Susan Anne HARVEY Peter WarehouseMan Constance Mary 9 Brighton Street, Idle  
1967 05 14 1966 05 07 Philip James WRIGHT David Alan Sign Designer Ann 3 Burnwells, Thackley  
1967 05 14 1966 12 19 Micaila Jane BARNES Allan Civil Engineer Maureen 17 Brighton Street, Thackley  
1967 05 14 1966 09 13 Sean David Richard WOOD John Jennings Sales Manager Lucy Margaret Winifred 730 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1967 05 14 1967 01 02 Christopher Paul CHADWICK Alwyn StoreMan Betty 38 Simpson Grove, Idle  
1967 05 14 1967 01 10 Michael HARTLEY Colin Spray Painter Mary 14 Trenam Park Drive, Thackley  
1967 06 11 1967 05 20 Margaret ROOKE James Terence   Margaret Ann 10 North Fold, Idle .
1967 06 11 1967 01 28 Rachel GOTT James William Sheet Metal Worker Ruth Marie 3 North Fold, Idle  
1967 06 11 1967 02 25 Adile Louise RAPER Gordon Printing Compositor Vera 12 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1967 06 11 1967 03 13. Julie Ann PATCHETT Anthony Joiner Patricia Ann 7 Park Place, Thackley  
1967 06 11 1967 03 24 Tracy Jane ROBERTSHAW     Linda 10 Leyton Drive, Idle  
1969 07 09 1967 04 01 David Michael DEFUREY Michael Pavior June Dorothy 382 Highfield Road, Idle  
1969 07 09 1967 03 08 Michelle HOLDEN Percival Dyer's Operative Annie June 28 Back Lane, Idle .
1969 07 09 1967 03 24 Jane Karen DARLING Philip Car Wrecker Patricia 12 Greenfield Place, Idle  
1969 07 09 1967 03 15 Jane GREENFIELD Alfred Malcolm Machine Manager Judith Ellen 5 Baddeley Gardens, Thackley  
1969 07 09 1967 03 15 Nigel GREENFIELD Alfred Malcolm Machine Manager Judith Ellen 5 Baddeley Gardens, Thackley  
1969 07 09 1967 03 31 Shane WHITEHEAD Allan British Railways SignalMan Sally Louise 2 Aire Street, Thackley  
1969 07 09 1967 03 31 Nigel WHITEHEAD Allan British Railways SignalMan Sally Louise 2 Aire Street, Thackley  
1969 07 09 1967 04 04 Andrew Craig BURNS Donald William Building Awnings & Estimator Elizabeth Ann 1 Simpson Grove, Idle .
1967 08 06 1966 12 29 Elaine Barbara STEAD Stephen Robert Sales Representative Dorothy 18 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1967 08 06 1967 06 03 Andrew John SPENSLEY John Trevor DraughtsMan Jean Margaret 4 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1967 09 10 1967 04 15 Diane Gail RIGBY Keith Engineer [Machine Tool Fitter] Christine Ann 17 Kingston Road, Thackley  
1967 09 10 1967 05 13 Julie CHARLESWORTH Gerald Joiner Jean Carol 1 Trenam Park Drive, Thackley  
1967 09 10 1967 07 18 Julie Anne PRATT James Arthur Plumber Sylvia 14 Brackendale Parade, Thackley  
1967 09 10 1966 12 25 Carol Louise McCABE Ronald James Planning Engineer Shirley Jackson 11 Leyton Terrace, Idle  
1967 10 08 1967 01 30 Steven Andrew MARJERRISON Maurice Andrew Gas Fitter Joyce 30 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1967 10 08 1967 06 27 Debra Lynn WHITNEY Reginald Electric Welder Anne 26 Fourlands Road, Idle .
1967 10 08 1967 07 14 Helen Patricia MOLLOY John Don * Bakery Labourer Jean 36 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1967 10 08 1967 05 16 Carol STOREY Ronald Alan Mechanical Engineer Christine 7 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1967 10 08 1967 06 17 David Robert BEANLAND Robert Police Constable Mary Margaret 7 Ballantyne Road, Thackley  
1967 10 08 1967 04 30 Beverley Jane ECCLES Ian Innes May-*tt Bank Official Susan Dorothy 22 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1967 10 08 1967 06 12 Sarah Joanne GARNETT John Electrician Margaret 19 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1967 10 08 1967 06 28 Alison Jane De LA MARE Kenneth Edward Electrical Engineer Jane 8 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1967 10 08 1967 04 15 Paul Ronald NICHOLSON Ronald Welder Wendy 514 Leeds Road, Thackley .
1967 10 08 1967 06 22 John Mark BARRETT John Graham Graphic Designer Susan Muriel Greenfield House, Leeds Road, Thackley  
1967 10 08 1967 06 17 Sarah Louise PARKER William Office Manager Beryl 5 Harper Place, Idle  
1967 11 12 1967 06 13 Jacqueline Ann RYAN Lewis G.R.O. Engineer Margaret 16 Green Lane, Idle  
1967 11 12 1967 10 04 Haley Belinda NORTON Michael Fitter Margaret Linda 29 Thackley Road, Thackley  
1967 11 12 1967 08 17 Mandy Jane COLLINSON Michael Anthony Architectural Assistant Jennifer 6 Thorp Garth, Idle  
1967 11 12 1967 09 23 Guy Thomas BURNLEY Roy Motor & Plant Engineer Vera Catherine 28 Westfield Lane, Idle .
1967 11 12 1967 06 27 Helen BOOCOCK John Keith Chemical Engineer Lyn 42 Butt Lane, Laceby, LIN  
1967 11 12 1967 06 27 Sarah BOOCOCK John Keith Chemical Engineer Lyn 43 Butt Lane, Laceby, LIN  
1967 12 04   Bernard Mansell CLIFTON   Post Office Engineer   16 Harper Avenue, Idle Adult Baptism
1967 12 04   Raymond Anaf BAXTER       19 Harper Avenue, Idle Adult Baptism
1967 12 10   David MORTIMER John Edward Wages Clerk Valerie 26 Burnwells, Thackley  
1967 12 10   David James IBBETSON Kenneth Joiner Doreen 38 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1967 12 10   Neil Stuart WILSON Thomas John Sales Representative Irene Ethel 18 Apperley Road, Idle  
1967 12 10   Andrew Peter MAYNARD Lewis Machine Assistant Maureen Elizabeth 67 Apperley Road, Idle  
1968 01 14   Abigail Jane KENT Dennis William Electrical Business Director Jean 58/60 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1968 02 04   Nigel Andrew INCE John Charles M.T. Driver, R.A.F. Janet Valerie 7 Cyprus Avenue, Thackley .
1968 02 11   Alan HORSFIELD Joseph Roger Assistant BookBinder Noelene 73 Park Road, Thackley  
1968 02 11   James Edward FIRTH Robert Douglas Engineering Technician Anne 9 Brackendale Drive, Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1968 03 10   Jayne Louise MALLINSON Leslie Gardener Diane Felicity 10 Booth Street, Idle  
1968 03 10   Victoria Joanne SHEPHERD Douglas Transport Foreman Eileen 612 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1968 03 10   Joanne SAYER Peter Joiner Maureen 30 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1968 03 31   Zoe Elizabeth DAWSON John Frederic Industrial Chemist Jacqueline Ann 14 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley .
1968 03 31   Lee Richard HOULTON Alan Richard Joiner Marlene 7 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1968 04 21   Martin Robert SYKES Godfrey Dyer & Finisher Maureen 13 Ashfield Road, Thackley  
1968 04 21   Karen WRAY Peter Barrie Training Manager Joan 36 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1968 04 21   John Michael SIMPSON Norman Supervisor, Retail Trade Irene 145 Town Lane, Thackley  
1968 04 21   Susan Louise AIREY Herbert Wood Machinist Doreen 13 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1968 05 12   April Elaine SWALLOW Vernon Assistant Lecturer Jean 119 All Alone Road, Idle .
1968 05 12   Graham John KITCHEN Brian John Labourer Joan 24 Back Lane, Idle  
1968 05 12   Keith Arthur SMITH George Arthur Lorry Driver Norma 6 North Hall Avenue, Thackley  
1968 06 02   Christina Marie Michelle CALVER Michael James Salesman Patricia Maud 36 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1968 06 09   Simon Leslie FORD Leslie DraughtsMan Gladys 8 Fourlands Grove, Idle  
1968 06 09   Christopher Mark GLOVER Peter Assurance Agent Brenda Elizabeth 2 Thackley Road, Thackley  
1968 06 09   Maxine Pearl HARRIS Roy Labourer Elizabeth 1 High Street Place, Idle`  
1968 06 09   Paul Michael TAYLOR Maurice Joiner Sandra Mary 12 Brackendale Parade, Thackley .
1968 07 14   Richard Howard Ashley CAWTHRAY Kenneth Contractor Shirley Beltine 7 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1968 07 14   Stephen Robert MARSDEN Stanley Engine Fitter Sylvia 5 Leyton Terrace, Idle  
1968 07 14   Mark HOLLINGWORTH David ToolMaker Valerie June 12 Bright Street, Idle  
1968 07 14   Debra Jane LAW Jack Costing Clerk Eileen 23 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1968 07 14   Jane LOVELL Robert Anthony Stone Mason Carol 15 Thackley Avenue, Thackley  
1968 07 14   Simon Christopher BRADBURY Terence Edward Electrical Contractor Carol 1 Dale Grove, Thackley  
1968 07 14   Denise Lynda RANSOME David Meredith Apprentice Joiner Kathleen Ann 7 Park Road, Thackley .
1968 07 14   Frank MITCHELL Frank ToolMaker & Engineer Christine 16 Woodbine Terrace, Idle  
1968 07 14   Sarah Louise POLLARD Terence Engineering Pattern Maker Margaret 52 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley  
1968 07 14   Jayne ELLIOTT Raymond Craig ToolMaker & Engineer Jennifer 6 Bright Street, Idle  
1968 07 14   Stephen John LILLEY Stephen William Tool Cutting Engineer Sandra 12 Hyde Street, Thackley  
1968 08 11   Paula Elizabeth BINNS John Driver Joanne 48 New Street, Idle  
1968 08 11   Sharon Hayley SCHOFIELD John Driver Margaret Patricia 9 Green Row, Idle  
1968 08 11   Sean David HODGSON David Hervey Compositor Sylvia 26 Back Lane, Idle .
1968 08 11   Sarah Helen DICKINSON David Charles Assistant Executive Engineer G.P.O. Christine 105 Thackley Road, Thackley  
1968 09 29   Andrew Jonathan NORTHCOTT William Mark Clerk in Holy Order Cynthia Shirley 38 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1968 10 13   Simon Jonathan CURRY Brian Machine Warp Twister Margaret Pamela 22 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1968 10 13   Timothy John GLOVER Christopher Assistant General Manager June 31 Park Avenue, Thackley  
1968 10 13   Fiona Jane RYAN Christopher David Telephone Engineer Jean 7 Tenam Park Drive, Thackley  
1968 10 13   Nicholas Mark SANDERSON Brian Stuart Local Government Pay Clerk Patricia 20 Ballantyne Road, Thackley .
1968 10 13   Diane Lucille TAYLOR James Robert Sales Analyzer Lucy 10 Northall Avenue, Thackley  
1968 11 10   Stephen John DUCK David William Wagon Driver Carole 3 Mill Fold, Idle  
1968 11 10   Helen Elizabeth BRADLEY Peter Civil Engineer Eunice Mary 16 Cragside, Thackley  
1968 11 10   Tracey Ann COFFEY Brian Arthur Upholsterer Gloria Jean 1 Gordon Terrace, Idle  
1968 11 10   Roderick Charles SMITH Charles Christopher Doctor Marjorie Anne 15 MacDowall Road, Edinburgh 9  
1968 11 10   Andrew David CURETON Christopher Leonard Printer's Assistant Margaret 27 Park Road, Thackley  
1968 12 03   John Matthew LAIDLER       5 Edgebrook House, Thorpe Edge  
1968 12 08   Trudi Helen ACKROYD Kevin Peter Sales Representative Carol Ann 8 Dawson Street, Thackley .
1968 12 08   Michelle Ann MARSHALL Alan Peter Plasterer Joyce 7 Santa Monica Road, Idle  
1968 12 08   Sara Jane PEDLEY Michael Anthony Butcher Patricia 67 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1968 12 08   Paul Robert SPENSLEY John Trevor Technical Officer Jean Margaret 4 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1968 12 08   Lesley Janine WAIN Peter Engineer Fitter Linda Ann 22 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1968 12 15   Lawrence Peter WOOD Gordon Central Heating Engineer Marjorie 4 Croft Street, Idle  
1969 01 12   Jeremy Mitchell MAWSON William Building Site Manager Shirley 113 Park Road, Thackley  
1969 01 12   Joseph BETTISON Peter Granville Green Grocer Alma Tetley 10 Leyton Grove, Idle .
1969 01 12   Paul Stuart John MARSHALL Brian Seward Company Manager Betty 14 Leyton Grove, Idle  
1969 01 12   Richard Ian MARSHALL Michael John Stone Mason Margaret 12 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1969 02 09   Dawn Louise COTTERILL George Alfred Progress Chaser Alfreda 68 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1969 02 09   Robert James BINKS Norman Rodney Bank Clerk Joyce 1 Ballantyne Road, Thackley  
1969 03 09   Alexander Richard HADDY Raymond William Civil Engineer Judith Helen 11 Ballantyne Road, Thackley  
1969 03 09   Mark Brian RODGERS Brian Turner Jean 2 Tomlinson's Bldgs, Idle  
1969 03 23   Carolyn Anne MARSON Donald Clifford Building Society Clerk Margaret Anne 11 Harper Grove, Idle .
1969 04 13   Joanna Louise FIELD Stewart Salesman Sheila Ann 26 Bradford Road, Idle  
1969 04 13 1969 01 13 Russell Alan BARLOW Harry Filing Engineer Jean Christine 18 Woodbine Terrace, Idle  
1969 04 13 1968 12 23 Neil Christopher THOMPSON Christopher Raymond Printer Barbara Helen 11 Trenam Park Drive, Thackley  
1969 04 13 1969 02 11 Tracy Michelle MORTIMER Steven Fred Wagon Driver Valerie Jean 8 Leyton Drive, Idle  
1969 04 13 1969 02 18 Donna Elizabeth STOREY William Charles Research Assistant Joan 151a Leeds Road, Idle .
1969 04 13 1969 01 07 Nicola Susan JENNINGS Brice Representative Christine 10 Roseberry Drive, Great Ayton, Middlesborough  
1969 05 11 1968 10 27 Gary David ARMSTRONG Douglas Weights & Measures Inspector Christine 230 Westfield Lane, Idle  
1969 05 11 1969 03 27 Sarah Lyn MANSFIELD Roy Dean Carpet Salesman Susan Mary 91 Blenheim Place, Idle  
1969 05 11 1969 03 1* Helen Louise RUSHWORTH John Watson Weaving Foreman Kay 5 Cragside, Thackley  
1969 05 11 1969 01 04 Karen SCOTT Ronald Henry DraughtsMan Tina 5 Cobden Street, Idle  
1969 05 18 1969 02 22 Shirley Margaret FOSTER Michael Philip Specialized Representative - Shop Fitters Love Matilda 2 Harper Grove, Idle  
1969 06 08 1969 02 08 Samantha Justini HOLDEN Stewart Ronald StoreKeeper Pamela Mary 9 Town Lane, Idle  
1969 06 08 1969 02 20 Carole Anne LLOYD Joseph Ralph Wholesale Fruiterer Dorothy Carole 60 ? Avenue, Eccleshill  
1969 06 08 1969 03 03 Debra Louise WORSLEY John Lloyd Slating & Tiling Doreen Cynthia 22 Woodbine Grove, Idle  
1969 06 08 1969 03 19 Nichola Jane ATHERTON David Arthur Printer Margaret Elizabeth 16 Kingston Grove, Idle  
1969 06 08 1968 12 27 Carol Ann SMITH Kenneth Traveller Jane Elizabeth 44 New Street, Idle  
1969 06 29 1968 07 16 Carey Patricia HOARE Anthony Patrick Electrical Engineer Vivienne Joan 18 Briarfield Avenue, Idle  
1969 07 13 1969 04 14 Steven David HOUSLEY Brian Machine Operator Ethel 4 Albert Avenue, Idle .
1969 07 13 1969 05 05 Andrew Douglas MELLOR Douglas Diesel Fitter Marie Louise 6 Overdale Drive, Thackley  
1969 07 13 1969 04 08 David James RAPER Gordon Printing Compositor Vera 12 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1969 08 10 1968 08 30 Nigel Anthony COCKCROFT Gerald Motor Engineer Irene Margaret 54 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley  
1969 08 10 1969 02 03 Angela WINTERBURN Mark Anthony Joiner Janet 58 Mount Pleasant, Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1969 09 14 1969 06 21 Karen BLOOMFIELD William Engineering Inspector Mary 18 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1969 09 14 1969 06 16 Donna Louise CONROY Peter John Textile Foreman Diane Lynne 1 Fourlands Gardens, Apperley Road, Idle .
1969 09 14 1969 07 13 Gary William KNOWLES Dennis Maintenance Plumber Joyce Lucy 11 Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1969 09 14 1969 03 30 Richard Lawrence SHILLAM Brian Lawrence Display Manager Josephine Mary 12 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1969 09 14 1968 04 13 Richard Dawson SLATER Brian Office Manager Margaret Christine 165 Apperley Road, Idle  
1969 10 12 1969 01 23 Richard John LOCKWOOD Kenneth Sydney Service Engineer Alison 7 Thackley View, Thackley  
1969 10 12 1968 12 04 Andrew Stuart HALL Colin PostMan Joyce Ellen 5 Dale Grove, Thackley birth year was shown as 1969
1969 10 12 1968 07 04 Daryl LEE Malcolm Motor Mechanic Eva Patricia 46 Harper Crescent, Idle  
1969 11 09 1969 05 29 Andrew Michael John BRIGGS Peter James Maintenance Engineer Lesley Ann 8 Thackley View, Thackley  
1969 11 09 1969 03 05 Elizabeth Julie Anne CROSSLEY Edward Scrap Buyer Dorothy 5 Park Mead, Thackley  
1969 11 09 1969 06 20 Alexander John Kirkby DAWSON John Frederic Research Manager Jacqueline Ann 14 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley  
1969 11 09 1969 08 29 Neil Michael PARKE Michael Denis Area Sites Agent [Building Contractors] Valerie 29 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1969 11 16 1969 02 25 Victoria Tilly BROOKE James Sales Representative Lynne Isabel 56 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley  
1969 11 16 1969 08 15 Belinda Jane CALVER Michael Sales Representative Patricia 36 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1969 12 09 adult Pauline Ann LUND       30 Harper Grove, Idle .
1969 12 14 1969 06 24 Michelle GALE David George Engineer Hazel 58 Mount Pleasant, Idle  
1969 12 14 1969 02 28 Paula Marianne CUNLIFFE Neil Arthur Buyer Angela Mary 22 Kingston Grove, Idle  
1969 12 14 1969 07 24 Tony JOHNSON Kenneth Elliott Mule Spinner Sylvia 72 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1969 12 14 1969 08 30 Tracy Michelle MORTIMER Robert William Gas Fitter Janet 19 Stockton House, Thorpe Edge  
1970 02 08 1969 12 08 Peter Anthony CLARK Kenneth Plasterer & Decorator Dorothy Hazel 25 Sherborne Road, Idle  
1970 02 08 1969 10 01 Stephen Andrew SCRIMSHAW Norman Percy Engineer & Surveyor Barbara 27 Highfield Avenue, Idle  
1970 03 03 1969 07 04 Simon David BEER David Henry Floor Manager Valerie 6 Trenam Park Drive, Thackley  
1970 03 08 1969 07 12 Garry KAYE Richard Arthur Steel Fixer Christine June 8 Westfield House, Thorpe Edge  
1970 03 08 1969 10 19 Stephen Howard LEE James Eric Textile Clerk Gwendoline June 7 Overdale Drive, Thackley .
1970 04 05 1967 02 17 John Fred JOWETT Jack Foreman Mollie 19 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1970 04 05 1969 03 13 Angela Judith CORDIAL Michael Cost Clerk Janet Cecilia 5 Rawson Square, Idle  
1970 04 12 1969 11 05 Cordelia JONES Alan Butcher Pamela Denise 720 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1970 04 12 1969 12 03 Christian Josef SRODA Josef Engine Tenter Mary 12 Leyton Grove, Idle  
1970 04 12 1969 06 29 Simon Charles THORLEY Douglas Godfrey Butcher Denise Elizabeth 3 Norman Lane, Eccleshill  
1970 04 12 1969 12 25 Jane Louise WATSON Ian StereoTyper Wendy Margery 9 Gordon Terrace, Idle  
1970 04 12 1970 01 20 Steven John WHITE Frederick Geoffrey Pattern Room Assistant Brenda Mary 5 Pollard's Bldgs, Green Lane, Idle  
1970 04 12 1969 08 15 Andrew Richard WHITNEY Reginald Electric Welder Anne 26 Fourlands Road, Idle  
1970 05 10 1969 10 12 Nancy Emma INGHAM John Company Director Angela Rosalind Lucy 7 Brackendale Avenue, Thackley .
1970 05 10 1970 01 15 Jason Byron NORTON Ronald Melville Panel Beater Miriam Victoria 720 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1970 05 10 1970 01 23 Gail Helen ROBERTS David DraughtsMan Sheila May 19 Thackley View, Thackley  
1970 05 10 1970 02 06 Amanda Laura SLEIGHT Geoffrey Norman Assistant BallRoom Manager Barbara Thora 3 Westfield Grove, Idle  
1970 05 10 1970 02 24 Craig Michael THORPE Barry Michael Bakery Sales Superintendent Christine Jean 3 Apperley Road, Idle  
1970 05 24 1967 01 28 Angela Louise O'HALLORAN Jack Engineer Christine Ann 6 Burnwells, Thackley  
1970 05 24 1969 11 17 Pamela Jane O'HALLORAN Jack Engineer Christine Ann 6 Burnwells, Thackley  
1970 05 24 1970 01 20 Tracy Dawn McTURK Brian Sinclair DraughtsMan Anne Vanessa 13 Harper Grove, Idle .
1970 06 14 1969 12 18 Joanne Mary BROWN David Operating Theatre Technician Pauline Mary 8 Albert Avenue, Idle  
1970 07 12 1970 01 14 Steven John BEANLAND Robert Police Constable Mary Margaret 7 Ballantyne Road, Thackley  
1970 07 12 1970 02 20 Neil JENNINGS Alan Electrical Tester Christine 34 Harper Grove, Idle  
1970 07 12 1970 04 30 Tracey WHITING Colin Driver Joan 52 Pellon Terrace, Idle .
1970 07 12 1970 03 05 Pamela WOOLLEN John Michael Lithographic Printer Foreman Doreen 16 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1970 08 09 1970 04 29 Amanda Jane BARRETT John Graham Graphic Designer Susan Muriel 595 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1970 08 09 1970 06 12 Steven Kenneth BROWN Kenneth Ernest Pavior Lydia Florence 55 Park Road, Thackley  
1970 08 09 1970 01 29 Ian DURHAM Arthur Bradshaw Assistant Company Secretary Christine 7 Apperley Road, Idle .
1970 08 09 1969 12 10 Sharon KAY Charles William Driver Audrey 54 Brackendale Drive, Thackley  
1970 09 13 1969 09 09 Mark CLEGG Peter Russell Sales Correspondent Lynne Glenys 4 Beaumont House, Garsdale Avenue, Thorpe Edge  
1970 09 13 1970 04 09 Douglas Craig LUND Barry James George Painter & Decorator Pauline Ann 30 Harper Grove, Idle  
1970 09 13 1970 05 08 Ian John MILNER John Wool Buyer Jean Emily 10 Lenton Villas, Idle  
1970 09 13 1970 03 29 Andrew James PRATT James Arthur Plumber Foreman Sylvia 14 Brackendale Parade, Thackley  
1970 09 27 1970 04 20 Sarah NORTHCOTT William Mark ClergyMan Cynthia Shirley 38 Cyprus Drive, Thackley  
1970 10 11 1970 04 27 Adrian CONNOR Stanley Engineer Beryl Margaret 179 Westfield Lane  
1970 10 11 1970 06 06 Jane LAWN Kenneth Sewing Machine Mechanic Betty 12 Lyndale Drive, Wrose  
1970 11 15 1970 04 22 Andrew Harvey SHACKLETON Colin Michael Weaving OverLooker Freda Margaret 9 Jowett Park Crescent, Thackley  
1970 11 15 1970 01 02 Wendy ELLIOTT Raymond Craig Engineer Jennifer 10 Leyton Crescent  
1970 11 15 1970 08 11 Matthew MITCHELL Frank Engineer Christine 16 Woodbine Terrace, Idle  
1970 12 09 adult Irene SIMPSON   HouseWife   145 Town Lane .
1970 12 13   Janine Pine REETON Allan Rowland Electrician Alyson Lesley 24 Bradford Road  
1970 12 13   Claire Louise DUFFY Michael William PostMan Higher Grade Rosalyne Mary 4 Harper Crescent  
1970 12 27 1970 08 17 Caroline Wendy THOMAS Trevor Analytical Chemist Lynda 40 Kingston Road  
1970 12 27 1970 07 31 Michele Tracey PARKES Roy H.M.Forces   23 Inkerman Barracks  
1970 12 27 1969 04 26 Stesan? PARKES Roy H.M.Forces   23 Inkerman Barracks  
1971 02 07 1970 11 14 Robert Mark SIMPSON Norman Assistant Manager Irene 145 Town Lane .
1971 02 28 1970 08 12 Simon Richard PALEY Steven DraughtsMan Mary 4 Fourlands Gardens, Idle  
1971 03 28 1970 05 02 Susan Elizabeth KITCHEN Brian John Engineer Joan 24 Back Lane, Idle  
1971 03 28 1970 09 24 David Robert WALKER Reginald Brian Stock Control Margaret 4 Thackley Avenue  
1971 03 28 1970 11 14 Paula VERITY David John Compositor Barbara 5 Thackley View  
1971 03 28 1970 10 08 Johan McCARTHY William John Dyer's Operative Jean Frances 60 New Street  
1971 03 28 1970 12 21 Jason Gary BRIGGS Bernard William Green Grocer Susan Elizabeth 50 Kingston Road .
1971 04 25 1970 11 14 Jodie Abigail INGHAM John Metal Worker Angela Rosalind Lucy 7 Brackendale Avenue  
1971 05 02 1971 02 06 Richard BARRATT David   Denise 12 Gordon Terrace  
1971 05 02 1971 02 03 Craig Anthony BARRETT Peter Wool Salesman Irene 19 Sherbourne Road  
1971 05 02 1970 10 19 Christopher RAYNER Joseph Driver Salesman Anne 88 New Street  
1971 05 23 1971 02 09 Kelly SLATER     Barbara 46 High Busy Lane  
1971 05 23 1971 02 19 Kimberly Adele COFFEE Brian Arthur ?? Operator Gloria Jean 1 Gordon Terrace  
1971 05 23 1970 08 27 Craig James KITSON James Alexander BookBinder Pauline 37 Apperley Road  
1971 05 23 1970 05 22 Sarah Louise HODGSON David Harvey Printer Sylvia 26 Back Lane .
1971 05 23 1971 02 27 Rachel LILLEY Stephen   Sandra 12 Hyde Street  
1971 05 23 1971 02 23 Nicola Jane WALBURN Peter Gordon Lecturer Jean 19 Kingston Grove  
1971 06 20 1970 07 28 Steven James GREEN Derek Sales Representative Marlene Ann 23 Pellon Terrace  
1971 06 20 1971 03 09 Samantha Marie ROBINSON Brian   Gillian Lesley 10 Kingston Road  
1971 06 25 1934 06 12 Thomas LUCCOCK Greenfield Oldroyd Retired * 82 Ley Fleaks Road  
1971 06 27 1969 09 03 David Jeremy BRIGGS David Victor Manager Carol Vivienne 9 Simpson Grove .
1971 07 11 1971 04 10 Simon John MARSON Donald Clifford Clerk Margaret Anne 11 Harper Grove  
1971 07 11 1971 04 27 Steven Darren ROOK James Terence Machine Assistant Margaret Ann 10 North Fold  
1971 07 25 1971 03 06 Alison Jane HOUSE John Stephen Bank Official Jennifer Margaret 44 Simpson Grove .
1971 07 25 1971 01 14 Janine Kearsley BAIRD Derek Paul Quantity Surveyor Jennette 14 Fourlands Drive  
1971 08 22 1971 02 11 Paul Antony GIBBON Colin Joiner Susan 6 Kildale House, Garsdale Avenue  
1971 09 04 1971 02 18 Rachael Joanne BESWICK Gary Lancelot ClergyMan Sylvia Patricia Holy Trinity Vicarage, 470 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1971 09 04 1971 04 17 Victoria Jane HAGGAS Colin Welder Barbara 160 Westfield Lane  
1971 09 04 1971 06 08 Helen Rose MARSHALL Michael John Stone Mason Margaret 12 Highfield Avenue  
1971 09 12 1971 02 22 Richard David QUICKMIRE David Clerk Wendy 6 Thackley View  
1971 10 10 1971 10 06 Lesley Ann FALKINGHAM Ronald Credit Controller Christine Mary 14 Fourlands Gardens  
1971 10 10 1971 06 29 Sara Michelle BREAKES Peter Insurance Broker Carolyn Denise 15 Pellon Walk .
1971 10 10 1971 07 13 Neil BRODIE Jeffrey Forecourt Attendant Angela 11 Fourlands Gardens  
1971 10 10 1971 04 14 James Antony FAIREST Stewart Gordon HairDresser Carol Ann 48 Brackendale Avenue  
1971 10 17 1968 09 09 Tracy Michelle BRUCE Graham Dairy Farmer Judith Mill Holme Farm, Apperley Road  
1971 10 17 1970 10 17 Lee James Graham BRUCE Graham Dairy Farmer Judith Mill Holme Farm, Apperley Road  
1971 10 17 1969 10 23 Andrew Steven SPRUYT Robin Hugo PoliceMan Susan 24 Fourlands Drive  
1971 10 17 1971 07 22 Anthony Robin SPRUYT Robin Hugo PoliceMan Susan 24 Fourlands Drive  
1971 10 17 1968 07 20 Deborah Helen BARKER Derrick Lecturer Dorothy Edith 17 Santa Monica Road  
1971 10 17 1969 06 26 Shirelle Christine CRAVEN Christopher Daniel Self-Employed Christine Ann 22 Back Lane .
1971 10 17 1970 06 22 Dean Christopher CRAVEN Christopher Daniel Self-Employed Christine Ann 22 Back Lane  
1971 10 24 adult Elizabeth Kidd BOOCOCK   HouseWife   8 Bilsdale House, Thorpe Edge  
1971 10 24 adult Mark WYCHERLEY   ?   "The White Bear Inn", Westfield Lane  
1971 11 14 1970 10 22 Clair Elizabeth TETLEY James Foreman Brenda 8 Kingston Grove .
1971 11 14 1971 08 12 Darren Charles HAIGH Charles Edward Driver Jean Frances 1 Doctor Lane  
1971 12 05 1971 06 21 Jane LUPTON Michael Engraver Carol Ann 26 Santa Monica Road  
1971 12 05 1971 08 26 Judith Ann LOCKWOOD Kenneth Sydney Haulage Contractor Allison 7 Thackley View  
1971 12 05 1971 08 26 Jennifer Jane LOCKWOOD Kenneth Sydney Haulage Contractor Allison 7 Thackley View  
1971 12 05 1971 07 14 Adele Ruth MORRIS Ernest Manager Sheila 24 Norman Avenue, Eccleshill  
1971 12 12 1970 11 08 Stuart John WILSON Joseph Brian Acid Plant Operator Agnes 39 Albert Avenue  
1972 01 16 1971 08 26 Kevin Steven RAPER Steven David Machine Minder Joyce Lesley 5 South Croft Avenue, Birkenshaw  
1972 01 16 1971 08 11 Lynne HORSFIELD Joseph Roger Driver Noelene 67 Park Road .
1972 01 16 1971 06 29 Richard Mark WINTER Terry PoliceMan Susan Lesley 39 Jowett Park Crescent  
1972 01 16 1971 07 22 Matthew William SCOTT William Gas Fitter Judith Barbara 6 West View Close, Wrose  
1972 02 27 1969 12 13 Heather PALEY Derek Industrial Chemist Wendy 210 Westfield Lane  
1972 03 19 1971 09 07 Nichola Catherine PEDLEY Michael Anthony Butcher Patricia 67 Albert Avenue  
1972 03 19 1971 09 07 Sharon Elizabeth PEDLEY Michael Anthony Butcher Patricia 67 Albert Avenue  
1972 03 19 1971 09 14 Tracy Ann BURNETT Stuart Lawrence Driver Susan 3 Bright Street  
1972 03 26 1971 06 28 Adele Louise COCKROFT Gerald Motor Mechanic Irene Margaret 54 Brackendale Avenue  
1972 04 02 1972 01 01 Sharron HORNE Brian Foreman Sandra 337 Leeds Road .
1972 04 09 1971 09 26 Mark Andrew JONES Martin Clifford PoliceMan Susan Marilyn 2 Brackendale Drive  
1972 04 16 1971 10 14 David Angus THOMPSON Anthony William Teacher Sylvia Rycroft 15 Brackendale Avenue  
1972 04 16 1971 02 10 Andrew David POLLARD Terence Engineer Margaret 52 Brackendale Avenue  
1972 05 14 1971 11 20 Christopher DAVY Frederick Leslie Engineer Joan Margaret 14 Lansdowne Close, Baildon .
1972 05 14 1971 06 21 Sheri SPENCER Alan Foreman Norma 23 Apperley Road  
1972 05 14 1971 07 20 Linda Dawn SUTCLIFFE Malcolm Engineering Annette 48 Kingston Road  
1972 05 14 1971 07 13 Jayne Louise HYMNS John Richard MilkMan Joyce Elaine 60 Kingston Road  
1972 05 21 1972 02 07 Stuart Leslie FIRTH Kenneth Graham Garage Inspector Shirley 46 Fourlands Drive .
1972 06 04 1971 12 31 Paul Robert SLADING Peter George Butcher Rosemary Elizabeth 10 Green Lane  
1972 06 04 1972 02 15 Samantha Jayne WOOTTEN Christopher Robin Driver Susan 8 Kensington Place  
1972 06 04 1972 02 01 Paul Christopher WHITE Frederick Geoffrey Sales Pattern Room Manager Brenda Mary 313 Highfield Road  
1972 06 04 1971 07 09 Helen Margaret McCABE Ronald James Planning Engineer Shirley Jackson 11 Leyton Terrace  
1972 06 18 1970 11 06 David Neil CUNLIFFE Neil Arthur Engineer Angela Mary 22 Kingston Grove .
1972 06 18 1971 11 15 Caroline Louise CUNLIFFE Neil Arthur Engineer Angela Mary 22 Kingston Grove  
1972 06 18 1972 01 17 Stuart Nigel James SCRIMSHAW Norman Percy Engineer & Surveyor Barbara 27 Highfield Avenue  
1972 06 25 1972 11 10 Susan Nancy CLARK John Anthony WarehouseMan Barbara 14 Cross Road  
1972 06 25 1972 01 29 Jane BLOOMFIELD William Engineering Inspector Mary 18 Cyprus Drive  
1972 06 25 1972 01 21 Jonathan James PALEY Richard Teacher Jean Lenora 6 Gordon Terrace .