calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Idle Parish Church Records: Baptisms 1881-1900

The Parish Church for Idle is dedicated to the Holy Trinity. The old Chapel of Ease was built in 1630, replacing an earlier building known from 1584. Baptisms from before 1829 are included here where it is possible to extract them from Calverley Parish registers. Baptisms for Idle may appear or be duplicated in the Calverley Parish section. This section is complete!

Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
1881 01 09 1880 12 13 John Thomas OBANK Leonard Mason Sophia    
1881 02 06 1880 11 26 Herbert NORTH Joseph Grocer Mary Hannah Idle  
1881 02 06 1880 11 23 Florence Mary YEADON Arthur Groom Annie Idle  
1881 02 06 1880 11 22 Katie WHARTON Henry Tile Cutter Elizabeth Idle  
1881 02 06 1874 09 06 William RUSHFORTH William InnKeeper Catharine Idle  
1881 02 06 1869 07 14 Catharine RUSHFORTH William InnKeeper Catharine Idle  
1881 02 06 1867 01 06 Emma Elizabeth RUSHFORTH William InnKeeper Catharine Idle month of birth may be Jan
1881 02 06 1880 11 24 Fanny RHODES William Fettler Patience Selina Idle  
1881 02 06 1874 * 01 Elizabeth GOULDSBOROUGH Edwin Weaver Fanny Idle  
1881 02 24 * John Albert BENSON James Farmer Mary Idle  
1881 03 06 1880 11 21 Alice REED James Labourer Ann Idle  
1881 03 27   Alice MANN William Weaver Hannah Idle aged 19 years
1881 03 27   Emily PADGETT Thomas Publican Ann Idle Aged 20 years
1881 03 27   Sarah Jane GARTH James Iron Monger Mary Ann Idle aged 25 years
1881 03 27   Thomason HASTE William QuarryMan Ann Idle aged 15 years
1881 03 27   Julia Gertrude WATKINSON Henry QuarryMan Julia Ann Idle aged 15 years
1881 03 27   Alice BROOKE John Weaver Susan Idle Aged 20 years
1881 03 27   Mary Ellen BOTTOMLEY Joe Coal Merchant Sarah Idle aged 21 Years
1881 04 * 1879 12 25 Fred MITCHELL Edwin Warp Dresser Annie Idle  
1881 07 17   Ethel SANDIFORTH Herbert Wilson OverLooker Sarah Idle  
1881 04 24 1881 03 24 Hannah NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Martha Ann Idle  
1881 04 24 1878 01 21 Mary DICKSON John Hinchcliffe Slater Elizabeth Mary Idle  
1881 04 24 1879 06 15 Susan DICKSON John Hinchcliffe Slater Elizabeth Mary Idle  
1881 04 24 1881 01 11 Emma DICKSON John Hinchcliffe Slater Elizabeth Mary Idle .
1881 04 25 1880 06 02 Sarah Jane HOUGHTON David Plate Layer Sarah Idle  
1881 05 01 1881 03 28 Emma GLOVER Earl Woolen Weaver Mercy Idle  
1881 05 22 1880 12 22 Kate Elizabeth HARVEY William Blackwood Traveller Marianna Idle  
1881 05 29 1881 04 27 Thomas OBANK Frederick Contractor Lucy Ann Idle  
1881 06 05 1881 04 20 Martha Hannah WISE James Farmer Mary Idle  
1881 06 03   Blanche STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary Idle Out of Sequence
1881 06 08 1881 04 07 Thomas Frederick TOMLINSON Frederick George BookKeeper Annie Idle  
1881 06 11 1881 05 08 Shaw Watson SUTTLE Garnett Stone Miner Betty Idle  
1881 06 19   May NAYLOR George Stone Mason Susannah Idle  
1881 07 02 1881 06 04 Herbert Amos Raistrick WOOD John Worsted Spinner & Manufacturer Sarah Shipley  
1881 07 03   Mary Davison NAYLOR Henry Booth Stone Mason Henrietta Idle  
1881 07 03   Harry DENNING William Alfred Delver Sarah Ann Idle  
1881 07 03   Tom Arthur WOOD Alfred Farmer Hannah Idle  
1881 07 04   Walter GOLDSBOROUGH Jabez Plate Layer Emma Idle  
1881 07 04 1880 10 16 Hannah Maria TOMLINSON John James Weaver Emily Idle  
1881 07 11   Thomas PITTS Charles Mason Ellen Idle  
1881 07 22 1881 06 09 Ernest Walter PEARSON Walter Worsted Stuff Manufacturer Louisa Parker Idle .
1881 07 29 1879 08 17 Harry PITTS John Beamer Eliza Idle  
1881 08 07 1880 09 23 Archie GLOVER Fred Cloth Weaver Mary Greengates  
1881 08 16   Francis William DODD Arthur James Station Master Marion Harriett Idle  
1881 09 04   Ernest GALLOWAY Joseph Draper Annie Eliza Bradford  
1881 09 04   Arthur GALLOWAY Joseph Draper Annie Eliza Bradford  
1881 09 04   Louis GALLOWAY Joseph Draper Annie Eliza Bradford  
1881 09 04   Horace GALLOWAY Joseph Draper Annie Eliza Bradford .
1881 09 04   Annie Ethel CANSFIELD Thomas Gentleman Jane Elizabeth Undercliffe  
1881 09 09   David UMPLEBY John Farmer Sarah Idle  
1881 09 10   William Whiteley ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Idle  
1881 09 30   George Robert THORNTON     Caroline Idle  
1881 09 30   Walter THORNTON     Caroline Idle  
1881 10 02 1881 06 29 Albert GEORGE William SignalMan Lydia Greengates  
1881 11 02 1881 10 04 Arthur George HUCKLE George Railway Clerk Alice Amelia Idle .
1881 10 28 1880 07 18 Emma SMITH James QuarryMan Mary Ann Idle  
1881 11 06 1881 08 22 William CLEATON Dugdale Gardener Mary Idle  
1881 11 06 1881 09 12 Frederick KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Idle  
1881 11 06 1880 10 22 Albert Hutton REYNOLDS William Tin Plate Worker Mary Elizabeth Green  
1881 11 06 1881 08 10 Sarah WOOD James Pipe Maker Mary Ann Moorfield Place  
1881 11 12 1881 09 21 Jane Clarkson OLDROYD George School Master Cicely Idle  
1881 11 20 1861 04 21 Thomas WRIGHT Jonathan Farmer Mary Idle  
1881 11 20 1861 06 11 John Hudson BALMFORTH James Weaver Sarah Idle  
1881 11 20 1861 08 09 Alfred WHITFIELD Joseph Mill Hand Emma Idle  
1881 12 04 1881 03 21 Harry NEWTON ? Harry Engineer Sarah Jane Idle  
1881 12 04 1880 12 05 Seth KENDALL Joseph Cloth Fuller Sarah Ann Idle  
1881 12 04 1881 10 02 Joseph Henry WHITAKER Joseph QuarryMan Sarah Jane Shipley .
1882 01 01 1881 11 21 Eva THORNTON Jeptha Contractor Emma Idle  
1882 01 01 1881 11 18 James SMITH William Delver Anne Idle  
1882 01 01 1881 11 04 Sarah Ann HALLIDAY Thomas Waste Sorter Mary Ann Idle  
1882 01 01 1881 11 04 Mary Jane HALLIDAY Thomas Waste Sorter Mary Ann Idle  
1882 01 03 1881 12 16 Thomas Arthur POWELL George Mason Emma Idle  
1882 01 02   Ernest WATERHOUSE George Mill Hand Ann Eccleshill Out of Sequence
1882 01 28 1881 03 09 John Thomas PARKER Thomas Farmer's Man Emma Idle  
1882 01 28 1881 12 18 Thomas Pownall Head MEDDALL Thomas Walter Surgeon Adeline Idle  
1882 02 05 1882 01 18 Fred BAXTER William Henry Mason Rachel Ann Idle  
1882 02 05 1881 12 25 Harry BAXTER Edwin Mill Hand Annis Idle  
1882 02 05 1881 12 28 Arthur Percival THOMAS Timothy Carpenter Maria Idle  
1882 03 04 1881 01 21 Walter THORNTON Edward Mason Elizabeth Idle .
1882 03 05 18* 01 31 Fred STANSFIELD Oliver OverLooker Rhoda Idle  
1882 03 19 1881 12 30 Elsie Ivy BROOMHEAD Alfred Walter Agent Sarah Idle  
1882 03 19 1881 01 31 Alfred LOWE James WarehouseMan Harriet Idle  
1882 04 02 1882 01 09 Arthur WEBSTER Robert QuarryMan Margaret Greengates  
1882 04 02 1877 09 06 Charles LAZENBY John Gardener Eliza Greengates  
1882 05 03 1882 04 04 Florence VINE Fred BookKeeper Mary Ann Idle  
1882 05 07 1881 11 21 Eleanor MURGATROYD William Stead QuarryMan Foreman Hannah Idle  
1882 05 07 1882 02 09 Lucy LEE William Woolen Spinner Anne Idle  
1882 05 07 1882 02 06 Thomas Arthur SHUTTLEWORTH Samuel Musician Anne Elizabeth Idle  
1882 05 10 1881 06 05 Tomison PITTS Thomas Painter Annie Idle  
1882 05 28 1882 04 18 Edith Sowden STANSFIELD Jeremiah Grocer Sarah Ann Idle .
1882 05 28 1882 03 20 Joseph BOOTH Charles Joiner Emily Idle  
1882 06 11 1878 07 06 Charlotte HOUGHTON David Plate Layer Sarah Idle  
1882 06 11 1882 03 15 Thomas Henry HOUGHTON David Plate Layer Sarah Idle  
1882 06 27 1882 02 09 Martha Matilda ODDY Ben Mill Hand Sarah Ann Idle  
1882 07 02 1882 06 02 Albert LEE Hiram Mason Hannah Idle  
1882 07 02 1879 09 24 John Marshall RENNISON Thomas Carter Emma New Brighton, Idle  
1882 07 02 1881 06 03 Miriam RENNISON Thomas Carter Emma New Brighton, Idle  
1882 07 09 1882 07 30 Effie PLACE William Tinner Mary Anne Idle  
1882 07 30   Albert Edward HOBSON Joe Stone Mason Mary Idle  
1882 08 06 1882 05 09 Annie Pearson BAXTER John William Russell Draper Martha Elizabeth Idle  
1882 08 21 1881 10 04 Fred ALRED John Draper's Assistant Mary Idle .
1882 09 03 1882 07 31 Walter OBANK Leonard Contractor Sophia Idle  
1882 09 24 1882 08 10 Herbert SHUTTLEWORTH Joseph Clothier Emma Idle  
1882 10 04 1881 08 17 William Henry CRAPP Edmund Clerk Mabel Idle  
1882 10 15 1882 08 23 Anna Maria WILSON George   Mary Jane HIRD Idle  
1882 10 30 1882 10 30 John William GARNETT Henry Farmer Maybirth Idle  
1882 11 05 1877 10 31 Hannah BOOTH Edwin Stone Dresser Elizabeth Ann Idle  
1882 11 05 1881 11 17 Agnes ILES John Joseph Wool Packer Margaret Idle  
1882 11 08 1879 12 20 Henry Walter DANIEL Charles Clerk Annie Idle  
1882 11 13   John GARNETT George Henry QuarryMan Emma Idle  
1882 11 14 1882 11 12 Joseph Thomas HALL Albert Labourer Mary de la Motte Idle  
1882 11 26 1882 09 20 Charles Henry BAXTER Joseph Quarry Foreman Mary Ann Idle .
1882 12 03 1882 09 08 Hilda Sealy JONES Edgar Sealy Confectioner Elizabeth Idle  
1882 12 03 1881 12 08 Edward James HARRISON Edward Labourer Susannah Idle  
1882 12 06 1882 10 16 Benjamin Thornton FAWCETT Robert Maltster Martha Ellen Avenue Road, Doncaster  
1882 12 10 1878 06 17 Emily WAITE John   Sarah Jane Idle  
1882 12 10 1882 04 06 Ralph WAITE John   Sarah Jane Idle  
1882 12 19 1882 06 16 Ernest OLDROYD Andrew   Mary Elizabeth Idle  
1882 12 24 1882 11 16 Ethel FLETCHER Samuel Hodgson Milk Manager Hannah Idle .
1883 01 07 1874 08 09 William RUSSELL William QuarryMan Maria Idle  
1883 01 07 1880 11 30 Eliza Jane MURGATROYD William Foreman Maria Idle  
1883 01 07 1866 03 06 Lilly SCOTT Joshua Wool Dryer Elizabeth Idle  
1883 01 07 1874 03 25 Isabella SCOTT Joshua Wool Dryer Elizabeth Idle  
1883 01 07 1879 12 17 Fred PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1883 01 07 1882 01 06 Clara PICKLES Amos Joiner Ruth Idle  
1883 01 07 1882 12 04 Hiram POWELL John Delver Annie Idle  
1883 01 25 1882 06 01 Joe BENSON James Farm Labourer Mary Greengates  
1883 01 27   Jane ODDY Ben Mill Hand Sarah Anne Idle  
1883 01 31 1882 12 21 Arthur ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Idle  
1883 02 04 1883 01 02 Percy GEORGE William SignalMan Lydia Greengates  
1883 02 04 1883 01 01 Thomas KENDALL James Butcher Emma Jane Idle .
1883 02 04 1882 05 08 Rose COWLING Thomas Brick Maker Maria Idle  
1883 03 04 1882 12 24 Charlie REED James Labourer Ann Idle  
1883 03 20 1881 04 03 Elizabeth OUTHWAITE Augustus Merchant Mary Anne Greengates  
1883 04 01 1868 11 16 Annie Elizabeth WILLIAMSON John William Mason Lizzie Apperley Bridge  
1883 04 01 1883 02 30 Mary CLAYTON Dugdale Gardener Lizzie Idle .
1883 04 18 1883 03 22 Harold Reed HUCKLE George Railway Clerk Alice Amelia Idle  
1883 04 25 1883 02 17 Harry MURGATROYD John   Elizabeth KITSON Idle  
1883 05 04 1883 03 15 Ethel Louisa PEARSON Walter Stuff Manufacturer Louisa Parker Idle  
1883 05 06 1883 03 13 Jim SMITH William Delver Annie Idle  
1883 05 06 1883 03 19 Jane DAWSON John Farmer Jane Idle  
1883 05 06 1883 04 11 John Arnold ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner & Cabinet Maker Louisa Idle  
1883 05 13 1882 08 01 George WOODHEAD Ezra Butcher Rachel Baildon  
1883 05 13 1883 03 21 Ada RAISTRICK Reuben ShoeMaker Mary Hannah Idle .
1883 05 13 1880 07 26 Susannah Florence GARNETT Samuel Sexton Susannah Idle  
1883 05 27 1883 03 24 Charles OLDROYD George School Master Cicely Idle  
1883 05 30 1883 04 29 Alice Maud Mary RUSHWORTH William InnKeeper Cathrine Idle  
1883 05 30 1883 01 19 Lillian WATERHOUSE Harry Clerk Martha Idle  
1883 05 31   Lily PETTY Sam InnKeeper Emma Rawdon  
1883 06 03 1881 11 23 Eva UPTON John InnKeeper Mary Idle  
1883 06 03 1882 12 08 Ernest PICKLES Joel QuarryMan Louisa Pudsey .
1883 06 03 1883 04 20 George WAITE Joe Wool Sorter Jane Idle  
1883 06 03 1883 04 09 Effie YEADON Arthur Groom Annie Idle Moor  
1883 06 03 1883 04 23 John William THORNTON Jowett Painter Annie Maria Idle  
1883 06 03 1883 04 03 William John OBANK Frederick Mason Lucy Ann Idle  
1883 06 03 1882 07 18 Harry SMITH James Delver Mary Anne Idle .
1883 06 10 1881 * 06 Frank Walter ODDY Henry Stone Shipper Emily Idle  
1883 06 10 1883 03 02 Joseph Gilbert ODDY Henry Stone Shipper Emily Idle  
1883 06 20 1880 09 23 Margaret Seagrave CANNON Lewis InnKeeper Ann Idle  
1883 07 01 1881 07 02 Sarah Jane SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Idle  
1883 07 01 1882 08 23 Hannah Maria HIRD     Mary Jane Idle .
1883 07 01 1883 04 24 Alfred Garnett SKIRROW Joseph Woolen Spinner Jane Idle  
1883 07 01 1879 04 17 James SKIRROW Alfred Mason Ann Idle  
1883 07 01 1883 02 20 Joseph RHODES William Fettler Patience Selina Idle  
1883 07 01 1881 12 17 Annie NEWBOLD     Adelaide Spring Field, Idle  
1883 07 01 1882 12 07 Harriet Ann SKIRROW John Mason Elizabeth Spring Field, Idle  
1883 07 08 1883 06 13 Emma Jane MURGATROYD Edmund Quarry Foreman Sarah Elizabeth New Street, Idle  
1883 07 01 1882 01 02 Anice STEAD Tom Miner Rhoda Idle Out of Sequence
1883 08 05 1880 10 03 Thomas Fletcher GRIMSHAW Thomas Weaver Sarah Idle, Thackley  
1883 08 05 1882 11 11 James William GRIMSHAW Thomas Weaver Sarah Idle, Thackley  
1883 08 05 1883 04 22 Herbert REYNOLDS William Tinner Mary Elizabeth Idle  
1883 08 05 1883 04 06 Annie SANDIFORTH Herbert Wilson OverLooker Sarah Frizing Hall .
1883 09 16 1879 03 12 Alpha Silvester GARNETT Joseph Tinner Sarah Idle  
1883 09 23 1881 04 09 Albert HEATON Benjamin Miner Eliza Spring Field, Idle  
1883 09 23 1883 07 18 Louisa HEATON Benjamin Miner Eliza Spring Field, Idle  
1883 10 07 1883 09 09 Etty WILCOCK John Woolen Merchant Sarah Ann Baildon Wood Bottom  
1883 10 07 1881 07 26 Ella CORDINGLEY Ezra ShoeMaker Mary Idle  
1883 10 07 1883 08 31 Annie Elizabeth LUND Thomas Bancroft Joiner Elizabeth Idle  
1883 10 07 1882 12 11 Richard DIBB James Farm Labourer Martha Ann Idle  
1883 10 07 1881 12 16 Sarah RILEY Thomas Spinner Martha Ann Idle .
1883 10 07 1883 06 30 Emma STANSFIELD Oliver OverLooker Rhoda Idle  
1883 10 07 1883 05 27 Martha KAY Joe Spinner Martha Ann Idle  
1883 10 07 1882 11 08 Bertha LEE James QuarryMan Elizabeth Idle  
1883 10 07 1883 07 29 Joshua Arthur NAYLOR Joe Mason Martha Ann Idle  
1883 10 07 1883 07 22 John KENDAL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Idle .
1883 10 07 1882 03 28 Fred BRAYSHAW William QuarryMan Sarah Idle  
1883 10 07 1883 08 21 Sarah NAYLOR Henry Mason Henrietta Idle  
1883 11 04 1883 07 09 Eliza DENNING William Delver Sarah Anna Idle  
1883 11 04 1883 09 01 Lilian TOMLINSON Fred Cashier Annie Idle  
1883 11 04 1883 04 19 Lily HOWKER James Tailor Sarah Ann Idle  
1883 11 04 1883 09 30 Arthur Newton WRIGHT Thomas Letter Carrier Anne Idle .
1883 11 04 1883 09 19 Mary FRANCIS James Farmer Mary Idle .
1883 12 02 1882 12 06 Samuel KENDALL Joseph Cloth Fuller Sarah Ann Idle  
1883 12 02 1881 12 21 Bertha THORNTON Henry Mason Mary Greengates  
1883 12 02 1883 02 02 Herbert THORNTON Henry Mason Mary Greengates  
1883 12 02 1883 07 08 John DUNWELL William Delver Elizabeth Mary Hampton Place  
1884 01 06 1883 10 24 Ann Elizabeth MYERS William Joiner Charlotte Elizabeth Thackley  
1883 02 03 1883 10 10 Eliza MITCHELL Jeptha Warper Emily Idle .
1883 02 03 1883 12 19 John William GARNETT Henry Farmer Mabeth? Idle  
1884 02 03 1883 12 30 Emily HALLIDAY Thomas Waste Sorter Mary Ann Idle  
1884 02 22 1883 12 10 Alfred SKIRROW John Mason Elizabeth Idle  
1884 03 06 1867 05 30 Patty [Martha] GRIMSHAW James Weaver Martha Idle  
1884 03 06 1867 07 31 Eva WHITTAKER Thomas Stone Merchant Sarah Idle  
1884 03 06 1865 06 24 Clara BOOTH Jeremiah Farmer Hannah Idle  
1884 03 06 1865 07 31 Sarah Ann CORDINGLEY Ezra ShoeMaker Mary Idle .
1884 03 06 18* 06 03 Lavinia COATES William Farmer Mary Idle  
1884 03 13 1884 02 19 Wallace Charles HUCKLE George Railway Clerk Alice Amelia Idle  
1884 03 13 1867 03 05 Thomas BROOKE George Engine Tenter Rachel Idle  
1884 03 22 1884 02 14 John Oswald WOOD John Worsted Manufacturer Sarah Shipley .
1884 04 06 1884 03 17 Sarah Elizabeth *     Maria Idle  
1884 04 06 1879 12 16 Thomas Arthur POWELL George Mason Emma Idle  
1884 04 06 1884 02 04 Edward THOMAS Timothy Joiner Maria Idle  
1884 04 06 1884 03 04 George Arthur HOLDSWORTH Samuel News Agent Emily Idle  
1884 04 06 1883 12 25 Mary HOLLINS Henry Cloth Weaver Elizabeth Ann Idle .
1884 05 04 1883 03 14 Samuel SENIOR Samuel Gas Meter Inspector Hannah Idle  
1884 05 07 1877 03 11 Sarah Elizabeth BAXTER Josiah Quarryman Anne Idle  
1884 05 10 1884 04 08 Frank ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Idle  
1884 05 11 1884 03 31 Nora HOPTON Edwin Chemist Martha Idle  
1884 06 01 1884 04 22 Harry William LEE Hiram Mason Hannah Idle  
1884 06 01 1884 02 23 James RAISTRICK Seth Iron Moulder Elizabeth Otley  
1884 06 01   William Holles STANSFIELD William George Auctioneer Lucy Idle .
1885 06 15 1883 12 25 Samuel Sykes DIXON John Hinchcliffe Slater Elizabeth Mary Idle [Moor End]  
1884 06 18 1884 05 12 William Henry VINE Fred Clerk Mary Ann Idle  
1884 06 25 1884 05 29 Ella Freda Petrie HONEYBURNE Richard Physician Elizabeth Skettington Crawford Idle  
1884 07 06 1884 01 17 Harold MARSTON Edward Farmer Anne Idle  
1884 07 06 1883 01 02 Laura MARSTON Edward Farmer Anne Idle  
1884 07 06 1883 04 11 Edwin CLEGG George Henry Shipper Miriam Idle .
1884 07 06 1881 05 19 Elizabeth Ann GRIMSHAW Abraham Cloth Weaver Sarah Ann Idle  
1884 07 27 1884 06 04 Thomas Beckwith NAYLOR George Stone Mason Susannah Idle  
1884 08 20 1884 07 16 Harry HASTE Charles Quarryman Lucy Idle  
1884 08 31 1884 08 25 James METCALF     Maria Idle Single Woman
1884 09 03 1884 07 11 Henry Percy OBANK Leonard Contractor Sophia Idle  
1884 09 03 1884 06 20 Garnett SCOTT Marshall Manufacturer Hannah Idle  
1884 09 03 1884 08 19 Sam William PEARSON Walter Stuff Manufacturer Louisa Parker Idle  
1884 09 14 1884 05 07 Clara Edith REED James Labourer Ann Idle .
1884 09 14 1878 06 29 David DENBIGH Joshua Mill Hand Mary Idle  
1884 09 14 1883 06 09 Albert GARNETT Henry Quarryman Emma Idle  
1884 09 14 1880 01 03 Frederick SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Labourer Eliza Idle  
1884 09 14 1884 08 14 Walter SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Labourer Eliza Idle  
1884 09 14 1884 08 14 Ethel SHUTTLEWORTH Gershom Labourer Eliza Idle  
1884 09 14 1884 08 09 Lily COWLING Thomas BrickMaker Maria Idle  
1884 09 21 1884 07 24 Herbert COOPER James Gas Stoker Ann Greengates  
1884 09 29 1884 08 06 Joshua BROOK Joseph Plumber Sarah Ann Burmantofts, Leeds  
1884 09 08 1884 09 02 Mabel DUFTON   Single Woman Esther Eliza Manchester Road, Bradford .
1884 10 07 1884 10 03 Harold SEALEY-JONES Edgar Confectioner Elizabeth Idle  
1884 10 07 1884 10 03 Alick SEALEY-JONES Edgar Confectioner Elizabeth Idle  
1884 11 01 1884 10 02 Fred THORNTON Jowett Plumber Annie Maria Idle  
1884 11 02 1883 09 06 Ann STEELE Emmanuel Farmer Emily Springfield, Idle  
1884 11 02 1878 09 05 William Henry SUTCLIFFE William Henry Engine Tenter Mary Ann Idle  
1884 11 02 1881 02 20 Mary Ann SUTCLIFFE William Henry Engine Tenter Mary Ann Idle  
1884 11 02 1884 10 06 Lily SUTCLIFFE William Henry Engine Tenter Mary Ann Idle  
1884 11 09 1884 10 02 Mina RILEY Frederick Labourer Martha Ellen Eccleshill, Greengates  
1884 11 23 1884 10 30 Edith Florie MURGATROYD Myers Quarryman Foreman Mary Longwood, Huddersfield .
1884 11 30 1884 09 29 Emma Mary BAXTER Joseph Quarryman Foreman Mary Ann Idle  
1884 11 30 1884 09 27 James Arthur OLDROYD George School Master Cicely Idle  
1884 12 07 1884 09 29 Ann CLAYTON Dugdale Gardener Mary Idle  
1884 12 07 1870 11 01 Hannah GRIMSHAW Benjamin Clothier Martha Idle  
1884 12 07 1884 09 20 Thomas Bo--skill WAITE Joseph Wool Sorter Jane Crop Street, Idle .
1884 12 07 1883 06 18 William Field TODD Charles Rayner Mason Mary New Street, Idle  
1884 12 14 1884 11 02 Caroline Ann Agnes MATTINSON? Henry Photographer Mary Jane New Brighton, Idle  
1884 12 15 1884 11 23 Joseph OGDEN Henry BlackSmith Alexandra Julia Shipley  
1885 01 04 1884 11 11 Oliver Sowden STANSFIELD Jeremiah Grocer Sarah Ann Idle, Thackley  
1885 01 14 1880 11 12 Mary Alice BAXTER     Mary Idle Single Woman
1885 02 19   Arthur ALSOP John Thomas Delver Fanny Idle  
1885 02 22 1885 01 02 Edith Hilton PATCHETT William Henry Grocer Elizabeth Idle  
1885 02 22 1885 01 31 Samuel Dixon INGHAM Richard Blacksmith Mary Idle Sub Note: Received, Sunday July 5th, 1858, by me, Benjamin ?
1885 03 01 1885 01 11 Mary Ann MAWSON Joseph Weaver Mary Ann Idle  
1885 03 01 1885 01 20 Emma KENDALL Joseph Fuller Sarah Ann Idle  
1885 03 12 1885 01 31 William Walton WATERHOUSE Harry Clerk Martha Maria Idle  
1885 04 05 1878 01 07 Ethel PROCTER   In Service Grace Huddersfield  
1885 04 19 1885 01 15 Edith Mary SIMPSON David Bernard Clerk Annie Lizzie Idle Out of Sequence
1885 04 05 1885 03 10 John Stansfield THORNTON Jeptha Mason Emma Idle  
1885 04 05 1885 02 28 James MYERS William Joiner Charlotte Idle  
1885 04 05 1885 02 27 Mary Ann SKIRROW Joseph Spinner Jane Idle date looks like Sep, but if so year must be 1884
1885 04 05 1885 02 13 Edith MYERS James Delver Sarah Ann Idle date looks like Sep, but if so year must be 1884
1885 04 05 1872 09 10 Laura THOMAS Seth Joiner Margaret Idle  
1885 04 26 1885 02 08 Fanny Pierce THORNTON     Caroline Idle Illegitimate
1885 04 27 1884 10 14 John Arthur MITCHELL Tom Warp Twister Martha Idle  
1885 05 05 1885 03 28 Alice ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner & Cabinet Maker Louisa Idle  
1885 05 23 1885 04 17 Gertrude ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Idle  
1885 06 07   Elizabeth RHODES William Fettler Patience Selina Thackley  
1885 07 05 1884 04 04 Mary Hannah MATKINSON/WATKINSON ? Matthew Stone Mason Eva Idle  
1885 07 05 1885 02 26 Clement BURGESS John William Arnott Bleacher Elizabeth Bradford  
1885 07 05 1885 05 08 William Henry HARDWICK Fred Warp Twister Phoebe Ann Idle  
1885 07 05 1884 12 31 Joseph FLETCHER Samuel Hodgson Manager Hannah Idle .
1885 07 25 1885 06 03 John BROOMHEAD Alfred Walter Merchant Sarah Idle  
1885 08 01 1885 07 02 Mary Emma BLAND Henry Wool Sorter Sarah Jane Idle  
1885 08 02 1885 03 22 Oliver STANSFIELD Oiiver OverLooker Rhoda Idle  
1885 08 02 1885 04 30 Rachel Ann KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Idle  
1885 08 02 1885 06 25 William PADGETT   Comber Mary Idle  
1885 08 19 1885 07 15 James BADDILEY John Edward Farmer Sarah Eliza South Kirby  
1885 08 23 1885 07 25 Grace Lee MURGATROYD Edmund Delver Sarah Elizabeth Idle  
1885 09 06 1885 06 30 Emma Mary OBANK Frederick Contractor Lucy Ann Idle  
1885 09 06 1885 08 05 Ann LEE Fred Delver Emily Idle  
1885 06 20   Edith Olive ROBINSON John Quarryman Annie Idle Out of Sequence
1885 10 04 1885 04 27 Eliza REYNOLD William Tinner Mary Elizabeth New Street, Idle  
1885 10 04 1885 07 05 Thomas Jackson STEELE Emanuel Farmer Emily Eccleshill  
1885 10 04 1885 04 05 Florence Elizabeth HAIGLE William Farmer Hannah Idle, Moor End .
1885 10 04 1885 03 22 Annie Elizabeth DIXON John Hinchcliffe Slater Elizabeth Mary Idle, Moor End  
1885 11 01 1885 09 29 Hustler TODD Charles Mason Mary New Street, Idle  
1885 11 01 1885 09 13 William Downham PICKLES Joel Quarryman Louisa Idle  
1885 11 01 1885 09 07 Joseph WEATHERHEAD William Clogger Ruth Idle  
1885 11 01 1883 05 16 Eliza WEBSTER Robert Quarryman Margaret Greengates  
1885 11 01 1885 10 03 Herbert WEBSTER Robert Quarryman Margaret Greengates  
1885 12 06 1885 08 14 Hannah Eliza GARSIDE Fred Fuller Mary Ann Idle  
1885 12 06 1885 10 22 Edith Elizabeth WRIGHT Thomas Postman Ann Idle .
1885 12 06 1885 10 13 Thomas NAYLOR Joe Mason Martha Ann Idle  
1885 12 06 1885 10 25 Edith THORNTON Jowett Painter Annie Idle  
1885 12 06 1885 11 04 Herbert NAYLOR Henry Mason Henrietta Idle  
1886 01 27 1877 01 24 James Henry BERRY Thomas Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle  
1886 01 27 1879 12 27 John Coates BERRY Thomas Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle .
1886 01 27 1885 12 01 Maude BERRY Thomas Manufacturer Elizabeth Idle  
1886 03 07 1886 01 01 Ernest GILBANK Charles Groom Emma Wi---field, Idle  
1886 03 07 1886 01 18 James Willie NORTH Joseph Scripture Reader Mary Hannah Netherthong  
1886 03 07 1886 01 15 Fanny Pierce HALLIDAY Thomas Waste Sorter Mary Ann Idle  
1886 03 09 11885 05 22 Mabel HUTTON William Delver Mary Jane Idle  
1886 03 28   Martha Anna SPENCER James Quarryman Eliza Mirfield Place, Idle  
1886 03 28   Annie SMITH James Labourer Mary Ann Wellington Street, Idle  
1886 04 04 1885 11 16 William Cowling RAMSDEN Thornton Quarryman Emma Highfield Road  
1886 04 04 1884 09 07 Joseph Noah WEBSTER Oliver Textile Designer Sarah Great Horton  
1886 04 04 1886 02 19 George WEBSTER Oliver Textile Designer Sarah Great Horton .
1886 04 04 1886 02 27 Francis GARNETT Henry Labourer Mabeth BirkHill, Thackley  
1886 04 04 1886 03 14 Herbert ILLINGWORTH James Alred Cabinet Maker Louise High Street  
1886 04 04 1886 02 13 Florence D ALRED Fred Beamer Alice Highdale Terrace  
1886 04 04 1874 09 22 Elizabeth Ann SUGDEN Benjamin Bobbin Turner Eliza Thackley End  
1886 04 04 1874 09 01 Annie GRIMES John Joiner Mary Victoria Street, Thackley  
1886 04 04 1877 10 28 Sarah WATSON George Joiner Ann Thackley End  
1886 05 02 1885 10 27 Alice SENIOR Samuel Meter Inspector Hannah Greengates  
1886 05 19   Mary VINE Fred Clerk Mary Ann New Street, Idle  
1886 05 31 1871 07 12 George Edward BROOKE George Engine Tenter Rachel 31 Leeds Road  
1886 06 06 1885 09 16 John William HODGSON John Cabinet Maker Mary Ellen Westfield Lane  
1886 06 06 1886 05 11 William Dawson LISTER Dawson Stone Dresser Emma Blenheim Place  
1886 06 06 1886 02 22 Edwin Potter SCOTT Sam Plumber Emma Olive Street, Leeds Road  
1886 06 06 1877 02 25 James William BROOKE George Plumber Rachel 31 Leeds Road  
1886 06 06 1880 04 09 Arthur BROOKE George Plumber Rachel 31 Leeds Road .
1886 06 06 1882 03 21 Emily BROOKE George Plumber Rachel 31 Leeds Road  
1886 06 13 1886 04 22 George Gordon NAYLOR George Mason Susannah 66 New Street, Idle  
1886 06 27 1885 12 29 Rachel STEAD John Mason Mary Jane Springfield, Idle  
1886 06 27 1885 12 12 Hannah Ethel HASTE Harry Quarryman Mary Ellen Cobden Street, Idle  
1886 07 01 1877 01 31 Rebecca Elizabeth SPENCER Bancroft Humber Martha Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1878 09 30 Mary Annie SPENCER Bancroft Humber Martha Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1880 12 23 Martha Maude SPENCER Bancroft Humber Martha Brown's Wood .
1886 07 01 1882 08 24 Judith SPENCER Bancroft Humber Martha Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1884 05 06 James William SPENCER Bancroft Humber Martha Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1877 06 27 Janet Ann PROCTOR   Single Woman Mercy Thackley End  
1886 07 01 1860 04 03 Mary Ann RUSSEL James Wool Scourer Emma Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1874 01 05 Hannah RUSSEL James Wool Scourer Emma Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1876 04 23 Jane RUSSEL James Wool Scourer Emma Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1883 05 19 Harry SUMMERFIELD James BlackSmith Mary Ann Brown's Wood  
1886 07 01 1885 09 01 Edith SUMMERFIELD James BlackSmith Mary Ann Brown's Wood  
1886 07 04 1886 06 11 Harry SKIRROW John Mason Elizabeth Springfield  
1886 07 04 1886 05 22 Laura Annie STANSFIELD Jeremiah Grocer Sarah Ann Leeds Road  
1886 07 21 1877 11 11 Joshua WHITFIELD Joseph Cloth Manufacturer Emma Brackendale  
1886 07 21 1886 06 04 Annie WHITFIELD Joseph Clothier Emma Brackendale .
1886 08 01 1886 07 08 Ethel COOPER James Fireman at Gasworks Ann Greengates  
1886 08 04 1886 07 12 George Fred OLDFIELD Walter Pork Butcher Annie Idle  
1886 08 18 1876 08 11 Arthur Garth WILSON John Delver Frances Idle  
1886 08 18 1879 03 19 Henry WILSON John Delver Frances Idle  
1886 08 18 1886 07 03 Harry GARTH James Henry Tinner Emily Idle  
1886 08 22 1886 07 24 Muriel BRADBURY Samuel Lane Merchant Elizabeth Idle  
1886 09 05 1886 08 02 John William BROOKE Thomas Joiner Mary Ann Idle  
1886 09 05 1886 07 09 Agnes Hilda OBANK Leonard Contractor Sophia Idle  
1886 09 05 1884 06 22 Marguerite Johnson CALVERT James Organist Mary Calverley  
1886 09 05 1886 03 18 Isabel CALVERT James Organist Mary Calverley .
1886 09 12   Lucy Mary STANSFIELD William George Auctioneer Lucy Idle  
1886 09 27 1886 07 08 Clifford BROOK Joseph Plumber Sarah Ann Leeds  
1886 10 03 1886 08 12 Harriet MYERS William Joiner Charlotte Idle  
1886 10 03 1886 08 23 Launcelot Baxter MITCHELL Fred Warper Sarah Ann Idle  
1886 10 02   Edward SNELL John Plate Layer Harriet Ann Idle .
1886 10 03 1886 03 22 George Albert SMITH William Delver Hannah Idle  
1886 10 16 1886 08 17 Fred WHITTAKER Joseph Shipper Sarah Jane Westfield Lane, Idle  
1886 10 30 1886 09 07 Sarah HUTCHINSON William Mill Manager Harriet New? Street, Idle  
1886 11 07 1886 07 05 George REED James Labourer Ann Blenheim Place, Idle  
1886 11 07 1886 07 05 Joshua MYERS James Delver Sarah Ann Hampton Place, Idle  
1886 11 07 1886 02 18 Flory MYERS Joseph Delver Sarah Hampton Place, Idle  
1886 11 07 1886 10 10 Arthur PICKLES Alfred Mason Martha Idle  
1886 11 07 1886 04 22 Edith WATERSON John William Gardener Mary Springfield, Idle .
1886 11 07 1886 09 28 Mary Rebekah RAISTRICK John Henry Joiner Emma Thackley End  
1886 11 07 1881 10 15 Jane PITTS Joshua Stone Mason Sarah Butt Lane, Idle  
1886 11 07 1884 04 07 Emma PITTS Joshua Stone Mason Sarah Butt Lane, Idle  
1886 11 07 1876 12 31 Annie Edith MURGATROYD Jesse Farmer Harriet Louisa Simpson Green, Idle  
1886 11 21 1886 07 03 Albert STEAD Thackery Delver Mary Bright Street .
1886 11 21 1883 09 * Hetty HEATON James Henry Painter Annie 17 Springfield .
1886 12 05 1885 01 21 Fred MARSTON Edward Foreman Ann Westfield Lane  
1886 12 05 1886 02 14 Harry MARSTON Edward Foreman Ann Westfield Lane  
1886 12 25 1886 11 30 Mabel ROBERTSHAW James OverLooker Grace Idle  
1887 01 23 1886 12 09 Ada CLAYTON John Cloth Weaver Emma Idle  
1887 02 06 1887 01 05 Harry KENDALL James Butcher Minnie Jane Idle  
1887 02 06   Harry GROW Samuel Surveyor Elizabeth Idle  
1887 02 06   Herbert GROW Samuel Surveyor Elizabeth Idle  
1887 03 13 1887 01 12 Clarise Annie GARSIDE John SignalMan Annie Birkinshaw  
1887 03 13 1885 03 02 Edna Hannah ODDY Henry Stone Merchant Emily 2 Green Row, Idle  
1887 03 13 1887 02 14 Louisa Gilberta ODDY Henry Stone Merchant Emily 2 Green Row, Idle .
1887 03 24 1887 01 * Lydia Alice NAYLOR   Single Woman Clara 5 Blenheim Place  
1887 03 24 1887 02 23 Harry Eugene ROBINSON Henry Painter Sarah 11 Blenheim Place  
1887 04 03 1887 01 07 John CREIGHTON Dugdale Gardener Mary Crags Road, Idle  
1887 04 20 1887 03 09 Edgar Charles Athlin WRIGHT James Frost Wool Sorter Emma Elizabeth The Green, Idle  
1887 05 01 1887 01 01 Agnes HALL Albert Plate Layer Mary Horsforth  
1887 05 11 1886 * 14 Alice Ann SPENCER John QuarryMan Clara Doctor Lane  
1887 05 29 1884 10 17 George Arthur SPENCER John QuarryMan Clara Doctor Lane  
1887 05 29 1886 09 23 Mary Ann GARNETT William QuarryMan Martha Garth Fold, Idle .
1887 05 29 1880 10 10 Annie CLIPSTON William Traveller Mary Cyprus Terrace, Leeds Road  
1887 05 29 1887 02 29 Edith Emma CLIPSTON William Traveller Mary Cyprus Terrace, Leeds Road  
1887 06 06 1887 03 13 Henrietta May MIDGLEY Samuel Music Professor Henrietta Oakroyd Villas, Bradford  
1887 07 03 1887 06 07 Joseph THORNTON Henry Mason Ann Elizabeth Croft Street, Idle  
1887 07 03 1887 02 22 Mary Alice REYNOLDS William Tinner Mary Elizabeth New Street, Idle  
1887 07 03 1887 05 16 Anice THORNTON Jeptha Mason Emma Thackley  
1887 07 03 1887 05 17 Harold Whittaker LEE James Painter Martha New Street, Idle  
1887 07 18 1854? 04 18 Hiram LEE William Mason Ann Leeds Road  
1887 08 07 1887 07 19 Mary Ann FLETCHER Charles Ernest Manufacturer Martha Ellen Park Lodge, Idle  
1887 08 07 1887 07 09 Albert GILBANK Charles Gardener Emma Willowfield Lodge, Idle .
1887 08 07 1887 07 13 Mary Emma BAXTER William Henry Surveyor Eliza High Street, Idle  
1887 08 07 1887 06 10 Clarice LEE James Carrier Elizabeth High Street, Idle  
1887 08 07 1887 03 26 Fred ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner Louisa High Street, Idle  
1887 08 24 1887 06 24 Harry FIRTH Joseph Joiner Sarah Jane Thackley  
1887 08 31 1887 07 29 James Garth BLAND Henry Wool Sorter Sarah Jane Idle  
1887 09 04 1887 04 17 Beatrice Olivia SMITH Frank Boat Man Jane Idle .
1887 10 02 1887 02 19 Edith MURGATROYD William Stead Stone Merchant Annie Clayton  
1887 10 02 1887 01 29 Arthur Murgatroyd BAXTER Joseph Stone Merchant Mary Ann Idle  
1887 10 02 1887 09 02 Clara LEE William Woolen Spinner Annie Thackley End  
1887 10 02 1887 07 30 John KENDALL Joseph Cloth Fuller Sarah Ann Thackley End  
1887 10 02 1887 07 30 Annie KENDALL Joseph Cloth Fuller Sarah Ann Thackley End  
1887 10 02 1887 09 03 Edward Aubray BROOKS James Banker's Clerk Hellen Foreland  
1887 10 02 1887 08 05 James William MAWSON Harry Stone Mason Alice Leeds Road, Thackley  
1887 10 10 1887 09 08 Harry ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Bradford Road, Idle  
1887 10 10   Annie ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Bradford Road, Idle  
1887 10 18 1887 09 07 Nellie SYMONDS William Henry Curate Alice Amelia Idle  
1887 10 23 1873 07 20 Hannah WHITTAKER William Weaver Eliza Idle  
1887 10 23 1881 09 14 Harry WHITTAKER William Weaver Eliza Idle .
1887 10 23 1886 05 07 Clara WHITTAKER William Weaver Eliza Idle  
1887 10 23 1883 09 17 Alice SMITH Frank Boat Man Sarah Jane Idle  
1887 11 06 1887 08 28 Francis Benjamin SYKES Lister WarehouseMan Emily Idle  
1887 11 06 1887 09 24 Arthur THORNTON Jowett Painter Annie Maria Idle  
1887 11 30 1887 09 22 Eva Maud SUTCLIFFE William Manufacturer Marion Idle Out of Sequence
1887 11 27   Hattie RENISON James Ingham Carter Annie Idle  
1887 11 27 1887 10 03 Matthew Henry TOMLINSON John James Gardener Emily 15 Cross Road  
1887 11 27 1881 10 16 Annie Maria TOMLINSON John James Gardener Emily 15 Cross Road  
1887 11 27 1882 08 14 Florence TOMLINSON John James Gardener Emily 15 Cross Road  
1887 11 27 1883 07 03 Jennie HARDAKER Tom Stone Mason Julia 13 Cobden Street  
1887 11 27 1885 05 15 Euesme HARDAKER Tom Stone Mason Julia 13 Cobden Street .
1887 12 04 1885 05 25 Hannah GREENWOOD William OverLooker Hanah Thackley  
1887 12 04 1887 09 27 John William GREENWOOD William OverLooker Hanah Thackley  
1887 12 11 1887 10 25 William RILEY John Spinner Clara Greengates  
1888 01 01 1887 10 08 Ethel Mary ODOM ?---iah Clerk in Holy Orders Mary Ann Emily Sheffield  
1888 01 01 1887 10 24 Kate GATENBY Herbert Edward Draughtsman Isabella Highfield Road  
1888 01 01 1887 04 18 Alberta GOULDSBORO John Slate Striker Ann Maria High Street, Idle  
1888 02 05 1888 01 10 Hartley GARNETT Henry Farmer Maybirth Birk Hill, Idle  
1888 02 05 188* 07 27 Betty WATKINSON Matthew Mason Eva Highfield Lane birth year could be 1886
1888 02 05 1887 12 08 Willie WRIGHT Thomas Postman Ann Highfield Lane  
1888 02 05 1887 12 28 James Walter SHUTTLEWORTH Jonas Joiner Mary Elizabeth New Street, Idle  
1888 03 04 1881 09 27 Florence HALLIDAY Edwin Mawson Engine Driver Mary 18 Westfield Lane  
1888 03 04 1888 01 10 Alice SKIRROW Joseph Woolen Spinner Jane 3 Croft Top  
1888 03 04 1888 01 10 Amy Keziah PICKLES Joel QuarryMan Louisa 171 Exeter Street, Bradford  
1888 04 01 1887 11 21 Aldwin Sutton HOLDSWORTH Samuel News Agent Emily The Green, Idle  
1888 04 01 1887 07 20 Arnold GLOVER Fred Cloth Weaver Mary New Line, Greengates .
1888 04 01 1888 01 22 John STANSFIELD Jeremiah Grocer Sarah Ann Leeds Road, Thackley  
1888 04 01 1888 01 25 Harry GARNETT William QuarryMan Martha Back Lane, Idle  
1888 04 01 1888 02 02 Sarah Ann DIXON John Hinchcliffe QuarryMan Elizabeth Mary Moor End  
1888 04 02 1887 11 26 Norman Croft WILKINSON Edgar Gentleman Florence Fairfield House  
1888 04 18 1888 02 26 Catherine Lavinia HUTCHINSON William Mill Manager Harriet 11 New Street  
1888 04 22 1888 03 22 Sarah Ethel NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Martha Ann Blenheim Place  
1888 04 22 1888 03 21 Joseph Edward WHIPP John Oliver BrickLayer Gertrude Mary Blenheim Place  
1888 04 25   Frank Innis HERDMAN Gawin Albert Clerk Annie 26 Thackley Road  
1888 05 06 1888 04 09 Sarah Elizabeth Alice WAITE Joseph Wool Sorter Jane Croft Street, Idle  
1888 05 06 1888 04 17 Samuel Harold ROBERTSHAW James OverLooker Grace Bradford Road, Idle  
1888 05 13   William Jowett KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Leeds Road  
1888 05 13   Annie STRINGER ? John William QuarryMan Grace Ellen Croft Street, Idle  
1888 05 17 1888 03 14 Blanch Emma BAINES Joseph Mellor Merchant Caroline Fanny 10 Spring Gardens, Bradford  
1888 06 03   James PRESTON James QuarryMan Charlotte Dibb Fold .
1888 06 03   Harry LEE Fred QuarryMan Emily Highfield Lane  
1888 06 03   Louisa HALLIDAY Thomas Mill Hand Mary Ann Blenheim Place  
1888 06 03   Edith Ellen BAXTER Fletcher Engine Tenter Ellen Dibb Fold  
1888 06 03   Harold VERITY Thomas Engine Tenter Mary Ann Clare Mount  
1888 06 03   Ida SCOTT Sam Plumber Emma Highfield Lane  
1888 06 03   Mary Alice GARSIDE Fred Cloth Fuller Mary Ann Simpson Green .
1888 06 03   Clara GARSIDE Fred Cloth Fuller Mary Ann Simpson Green  
1888 06 17 1888 05 21 Edgar OBANK Frederick Builder Lucy Ann Cyprus Terrace, Leeds Road  
1888 06 17 1887 12 03 Frank Innis BRADSFORD William Delver Sarah Albert Buildings, Springfield  
1888 06 17 1883 03 26 Florence YARKER Thomas Stone Mason Hannah    
1888 06 17 1885 11 01 Nellie YARKER Thomas Stone Mason Hannah    
1888 07 01 1888 02 10 Samuel SCURRAH John Mason Elizabeth Springfield  
1888 07 01 1888 03 29 Charles CLOUGH Joseph Mill Hand Adelaide Springfield  
1888 07 01 188* 12 25 Edith LUND Thomas Bancroft Joiner Elizabeth Croft Street, Idle  
1888 07 01 188* 12 25 Emelie LUND Thomas Bancroft Joiner Elizabeth Croft Street, Idle  
1888 07 01 1888 02 06 Charles FLETCHER Samuel Mill Manager Hannah Thackley  
1888 07 01 1877 12 31 James William BAXTER Joshua Labourer Elizabeth Idle  
1888 07 01 1877 09 11 Thomas CORDINGLEY Henry Mason Sarah Ann Idle  
1888 07 01 1879 01 29 John CORDINGLEY Henry Mason Sarah Ann Idle  
1888 07 22 1888 03 07 Edith Annie BOTTOMLEY John   Annie Idle  
1888 07 22 188* 10 29 Clara HASTE Henry Delver Mary Helen Idle  
1888 09 02 188* 07 16 Louisa MYERS William Joiner Charlotte Idle .
1888 09 16 1888 07 09 Olive GRACEY John Police Man Sarah Ann Police Station  
1888 09 16 1887 * 26 Jim WALSH Samuel Delver Sarah Ann Moorfield Place  
1888 09 16 1888 07 18 Ralph HASTE Fred Delver Eliza Highfield Place  
1888 09 23 1888 08 17 Louie SEWELL George Frederick Bank Clerk Emily 16 Amberley Grove, Leeds  
1888 09 26 1888 08 28 Percy NORTH Joseph Scripture Reader Mary Hannah Thongsbridge  
1888 10 21 1888 09 22 Mary Emma WHITFIELD Alfrid Mill Hand Martha Hannah Thackley  
1888 07 11 1888 07 09 George Myers ELSLIE Stephen Gardener Sarah Hannah Bradford Road, Idle Out of Sequence
1888 10 14 1883 10 24 Baxter LEE Edmund Delver Annie 7 Booth Street  
1888 10 14 1879 10 19 Hettie LEE Edmund Delver Annie 8 Booth Street  
1888 10 14 1880 04 20 Martha LEE Edmund Delver Annie 9 Booth Street  
1888 10 14 1882 01 10 Fred LEE Edmund Delver Annie 10 Booth Street  
1888 10 14 1888 09 04 Sarah LEE Edmund Delver Annie 11 Booth Street .
1888 10 14 1885 08 15 Emily LEE Edmund Delver Annie 11 Booth Street  
1888 10 14 1888 04 24 Lilly HARDY John Kendall Gardener Adelaid Fairfield Cottage, Idle  
1888 11 04 1886 12 22 James Smith MITCHELL Edwin Mill Hand Annie Park Road, Thackley  
1888 11 04 1884 09 17 Aurelia MITCHELL Edwin Mill Hand Annie Park Road, Thackley  
1888 11 18 1888 10 04 Ellen STANSFIELD Jeremiah Booth Tinner Grace Leeds Road, Thackley  
1888 12 02 1888 08 23 Joseph William HOWKER James Tailor Sarah Ann 2 Highfield Lane  
1888 04 08 1888 * 25 Elsie Jane FOSTER Smith Manufacturer Elizabeth Dale View, Idle Out of Sequence
1888 04 08 1888 * 25 Hilda Marion FOSTER Smith Manufacturer Elizabeth Dale View, Idle Out of Sequence
1888 12 16 1888 08 14 Fanny HARDAKER Thomas Stone Mason Julia Idle  
1888 12 16   Emily MARRIOTT Edward Porter Mary Ann Idle  
1889 01 06 188* 11 20 Sofia OLDFIELD Walter Pork Butcher Annie 22 High Street  
1889 01 06 1888 08 02 Sarah Ethel BROOKE Thomas Joiner Mary Ann Birk Hill, Idle  
1889 01 16 1886 10 30 Catherine ATHERTON William Seal Finisher Alice Jane 14 New Street  
1889 01 16 1888 10 30 William ATHERTON William Seal Finisher Alice Jane 14 New Street .
1889 01 16   Albert KENDALL James Butcher Eunice Jane Thackley  
1889 02 03 1876 01 16 Fred GOLDSBORO Jabez Railway Man Emma Idle  
1889 02 03 1875 08 08 Herbert SPENCER Thomas Wool Dyer Louisa Idle  
1889 02 03 1874 11 27 Fred DAVISON Thomas Mill Hand Mary Idle  
1889 02 03 1877 09 02 Tom HARDAKER Seth Dresser Melisa Idle  
1889 02 03 1872 12 16 Edgar SUTCLIFFE Joshua   Hannah Idle Joshua deceased
1889 02 03 1877 05 20 Wiliam DAVISON Thomas Mill Hand Mary Idle  
1889 02 03 1877 10 27 Hubert ? LISTER Albert Dresser Betty Idle  
1889 02 03 1870 11 21 Harry DIBB Thomas   Isabella Idle Thomas deceased
1889 02 24 1889 01 31 Clara Emily Thornton FLETCHER Charles Ernest Manufacturer Martha Annie Idle Out of Sequence
1889 03 05 1889 01 03 Emily Violet ODOM * Clerk in Holy Orders Mary Anne Emily 281 Glossop Road, Sheffield Out of Sequence
1889 02 03   Ethel Maria WATSON Samuel CoachMan Harriet Idle  
1889 02 03 1876 11 10 Melissa HARDAKER Seth Dresser Annie Idle  
1889 02 03 1879 09 07 Margaret ATKINSON William Delver Sarah Ann Idle  
1889 02 03 1874 04 23 Fanny LEE Benjamin Weaver Mary Ann Idle  
1889 02 03 1877 05 19 Grace WRIGHT William Delver Sarah Jane Idle  
1889 02 03 1876 12 22 Ann ODDY Ben Mill Hand Sarah Ann Idle .
1889 02 03 1876 08 08 Elizabeth LEE Emmanuel Collier Annie Idle  
1889 02 03 1876 11 14 Lily JOWETT Amos Weaver Mary Ann Idle  
1889 02 03 1874 11 07 Ada Mary GIBSON   Spinster Angelina Idle  
1889 02 03 1874 10 06 Charlotte Annie CAPSHEK Robert Weaver Louisa Idle  
1889 02 03 1869 11 30 Herbert HOLLINS Joseph   Sarah Ann Idle  
1889 04 07 1872 07 16 Elizabeth BRAYSHAW William   Grace Thackley William deceased
1889 04 07 1875 07 15 Sarah Jane BRAYSHAW William   Grace Thackley William deceased
1889 04 07 1874 10 16 Eva GLOVER William OverLooker Mary Thackley  
1889 04 07 1872 05 15 Eva VERITY Joshua Weaver Hannah Idle  
1889 04 07 1872 02 25 Emily CORDINGLEY Ezra BootMaker Mary Thackley  
1889 04 16 1889 03 15 Edith ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Bradford Road, Idle  
1889 04 17 1873 02 15 Mary Ellen BAMFORTH James Weaver Sarah Thackley  
1889 04 17 1877 12 26 Thomas WHARTON George WatchMan Sarah Thackley  
1889 04 17 1882 04 01 George Dawson WHARTON George WatchMan Sarah Thackley  
1889 03 19 1869 07 18 Elizabeth BARKER William Builder Harriet Albion Road Out of Sequence
1889 03 19 1833 06 06 Moses WADE Edward Cabinet Maker Rose Farsley Out of Sequence
1889 05 07 1888 10 30 Charles MASTERS James Miner Maria 23 Croft Street  
1889 06 02 1889 05 08 Annie Eliza PITTS John Mill Hand Mary 8 Brighton Street  
1889 06 01 1888 10 09 Jesse IRETON James Gas Works Stoker Margaret Town Gate, Idle Out of Sequence
1889 06 02 1889 04 28 Harry Rowland WRIGHT James Frost WarehouseMan Emma Elizabeth The Green, Idle  
1889 06 23   Arthur STEAD Thackray Stone Mason Mary 6 Bright Street  
1889 06 23   Ben STEAD Thackray Stone Mason Mary 6 Bright Street  
1889 06 23 1888 10 15 Martha Gladdis BRIGGS Joshua Manufacturer Elizabeth Ann St.John's House  
1889 06 23 1889 04 24 Mary Ellen MAWSON Edwin Manufacturer Mary Hannah 11 Cavendish Road  
1889 07 07 1889 06 03 Alice THORNTON Jowett Painter Annie Maria Rawson Square .
1889 07 07 1889 05 06 Martha HALL Albert Labourer Mary Della Horsforth  
1889 07 07 1889 02 16 William Harold REYNOLDS William Tin Plate Worker Mary Elizabeth 16 New Street  
1889 07 07 1889 05 21 Ernest OGDEN John Labourer Elizabeth Ann Highdale Terrace  
1889 07 07 1889 04 06 William PERROW Thomas Wool Scourer Mary 28 Hampton Place  
1889 07 07 1889 04 04 Alfred ELLIOTT Alfred Warp Dresser Mary Ellen 24 Hampton Place  
1889 07 07 1889 09 04 Martha Ellen PITTS Joshua Stone Mason Sarah 26 Butt Lane birth year entered must be wrong
1889 07 28 1889 06 16 Emma HOPKINSON Alfred Crossland InnKeeper Mary Esther Laister Dyke  
1889 08 04 1881 04 22 Clara DALBY James Mill Hand Ellen Croft Street, Idle  
1889 08 04 1889 04 28 Eva HOLLINGS Henry Weaver Elizabeth Ann Leeds Road  
1889 08 04 1889 04 21 Elizabeth Ann RAISTRICK John Henry Joiner Emma Thackley End  
1889 07 21 1889 05 04 Eliza PICKERSGILL George * Mary Ellen Idle Out of Sequence
1889 08 09   James Beanland CORDINGLEY   Publican   Idle  
1889 08 18 1879 09 03 William SPENCER James QuarryMan Eliza Moorfield Place, Idle  
1889 08 18 188* 08 13 Evalena WRIGHT William Delver Grace Idle  
1889 08 18 1879 05 19 Annie HASTE Joseph Delver Mary Ann Idle .
1889 08 18   Annie ACKROYD Sharp QuarryMan Martha Brighouse  
1889 08 18 1879 03 18 Harriet BARKER William Builder Harriet Idle  
1889 08 18 1875 04 11 John William BARKER William Builder Harriet Idle  
1889 08 18 1879 07 20 Rosa STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary Albion Road, Idle  
1889 09 01 1884 04 21 Albert FIRTH Charles Weaver Mary Ann New Brighton, Thackley  
1889 09 01 1888 12 02 John William FIRTH Charles Weaver Mary Ann New Brighton, Thackley  
1889 09 01 1889 07 26 Jane BRITTON Henry Weaver Eva Thorpe Lane, Idle  
1889 09 01 1883 09 24 Joseph Edgar SENIOR Robert Gas Manager Mary Ann Thorpe Lane, Idle  
1889 09 01 1889 07 11 James Arthur VALE Frederick James Mill Hand Ada Craig Hill, Thackley  
1889 09 01 1889 01 06 Horace Dudley BRIGGS Charles Herbert Joiner Sarah Doctor Lane .
1889 09 01 1889 08 12 Catherine Maud BULLOCK Albert Stone Dresser Martha Alice Louisa Street  
1889 09 01 1889 07 26 Florence Ethel ATCHISON James Ralph Stanley Commission Agent Eliza Dorothy 49 Leeds Road  
1889 09 04 1888 12 13 Joseph Amyas WRIGHT Albert Solicitor Mary Ellen Milman House, Idle  
1889 09 28 1880 01 07 Harold Arthur THORNTON Edmund Mason Mary Ann 3 Thackley Road  
1889 09 28 1883 07 25 Annie Maria THORNTON Edmund Mason Mary Ann 3 Thackley Road  
1889 09 28 1887 11 10 George Rycroft THORNTON Edmund Mason Mary Ann 3 Thackley Road .
1889 10 06 1889 05 03 Nellie BRIGHTON John Delver Clara Saltaire  
1889 10 06 1889 07 08 Joseph WHITTAKER Thomas QuarryMan Mary Ellen Apperley Bridge  
1889 10 06   Sarah Frances DAWSON Thomas Cloth Weaver Frances Burnwell  
1889 10 06 1878 04 04 Willie GARNETT Robert QuarryMan Martha Highdale Terrace  
1889 10 06 1883 05 12 Willie PLACE William Tinner Mary Ann Cockshot Lane, Highfield Lane  
1889 10 06 1885 03 18 Annie PLACE William Tinner Mary Ann Cockshot Lane, Highfield Lane  
1889 10 06 1887 04 19 Harry PLACE William Tinner Mary Ann Cockshot Lane, Highfield Lane  
1889 10 06 1888 06 30 Robert PLACE William Tinner Mary Ann Cockshot Lane, Highfield Lane  
1889 10 06 1889 07 19 Frank ILLINGWORTH James Albert Cabinet Maker Louisa High Street, Idle  
  1882 05 22 Walter Bernard Goldsboro BICKERDYKE John Clogger Martha Ellen Bradford  
  1888 09 22 Johnson Stansfield BICKERDYKE John Clogger Martha Ellen Bradford  
  1885 12 12 John Henry WADIMAN Isaac Labourer Alice Lavinia Hampton Place  
  1889 09 07 Harry WADIMAN Isaac Labourer Alice Lavinia Hampton Place  
1889 10 20 1889 09 18 Edith RILEY Charles John Spinner Clara Brunswick Road, Greengates .
1889 11 03 1888 10 03 Lillian Kathleen McLOUGHLIN James Chemist's Assistant Anna Spring Street  
1889 11 19 1889 06 18 Thomas HARPER John * Elizabeth The Grange, Idle  
1889 12 01 1889 10 23 Samuel GARNETT Henry Labourer Mabeth Birk Hill, Thackley  
1889 12 01 1889 10 11 Adeline Elizabeth LISTER Dawson QuarryMan Emma Blenheim Place  
1889 12 01 1889 10 29 Alberta STANSFIELD Jeremiah Grocer Sarah Ann Leeds Road  
1889 12 07 1889 11 29 Ben MACHIN William QuarryMan Sarah Birk Hill, Thackley .
1889 12 07 1889 11 29 Martha MACHIN William QuarryMan Sarah Birk Hill, Thackley  
1889 12 15 1887 12 03 Jane Eliza SMITH William QuarryMan Annie Cross Roads, Idle  
1889 12 15 1889 07 19 Albert Edward GARNETT Samuel Cloth Fuller Alice Bright Street, Idle  
1889 12 15 1889 03 10 Walter SKIRROW John Mason Elizabeth Brayshaw Fold, Idle  
1889 12 15 1889 10 23 Harry LUPTON Sam QuarryMan Mary Moorfield Place, Idle  
1889 12 15 1889 11 02 Walter WALSH Sam QuarryMan Sarah Ann Moorfield Place, Idle  
1890 01 05 1889 11 18 Edith Mary LEE James Painter Martha 58 Croft Street  
1890 01 05 1889 04 25 Rayner TODD Charles Rayner Mason Mary 20 New Street  
1890 01 05 1889 10 26 Ivy Adelaide JENKINS Daniel Delver Fanny 25 Blenheim Place  
1890 01 05 1889 10 17 William NAYLOR Henry Booth Mason Henrietta 1 Regent Street, Thackley  
1890 01 05 1889 10 17 Joseph NAYLOR Henry Booth Mason Henrietta 1 Regent Street, Thackley .
1890 01 05 1886 01 13 Clara UPTON John QuarryMan Mary 24 Greenfield Lane  
1890 01 05 1889 11 18 Eva HOLDSWORTH Arthur Baiter Clara 46 Ley Fleaks  
1889 12 31 1888 03 22 Florrie RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Stoker Louisa Carr Bottom, Greengates Out of Sequence
1889 12 31 1889 06 18 Edmund RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Stoker Louisa Carr Bottom, Greengates Out of Sequence
1890 02 02 1876 05 22 William DAVISON James Agent Henrietta Saltaire Road, Shipley  
1890 02 02 1879 10 13 Albert Edwin DAVISON James Agent Henrietta Saltaire Road, Shipley  
1890 02 02 1890 01 11 Laurence Samuel OBANK Frederick Builder Lucy Ann Leeds Road  
1890 02 02 1889 12 23 Walter Evelyn LEE Hiram Mason Hannah Leeds Road .
1890 02 05 1889 11 14 Caroline Elsie BAINES Joseph Mellor Merchant Caroline Fanny Spring Gardens, Bradford  
1890 02 12 1889 09 03 William Lincoln Baker LINCOLN   Single Woman Maria Bradford  
1890 02 21 1890 01 23 Albert John WRIGHT Albert Solicitor Mary Ellen Millman House  
1890 03 02 1890 01 22 John William DAWSON John Farmer Jane Crowcroft, Idle  
1890 03 02 1889 11 30 Benjamin THORNTON Henry Mason Annie Elizabeth Croft Street, Idle  
1890 03 02 1890 01 17 Walter KENDALL Joseph Fuller Sarah Ann Thackley End, Idle  
1890 03 02 1890 01 17 Arthur Stanley MAWSON Harry Mason Alice Park Road, Idle  
1890 04 03 1890 02 26 John Herbert KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Leeds Road  
1890 04 06 1889 12 12 Isabella CREIGHTON Dugdale Farmer's Man Mary Cross Roads, Idle  
1890 04 06 1889 08 19 Clara CORDINGLEY Emmanuel Cloth Miller Ann Elizabeth New Line, Greengates  
1890 04 06 1889 11 12 Edward MARSTON Edward Farmer Ann Westfield Lane .
1890 04 06 1890 03 05 Lucy Adelaide WRIGHT Thomas PostMan Ann Highfield Lane  
1890 04 06 1890 03 13 Edith BUTTON William CoachMan Mary Ann Croft Street, Idle  
1890 04 06 1890 03 04 Ann Elizabeth SHUTTLEWORTH Jonas Carpenter Elizabeth New Street  
1890 04 13 1890 02 21 Lilian MATHEWSON ? Henry Photographer Mary Jane 48 Leeds Road  
1890 05 04 1890 03 21 Ralph NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Martha Ann Blenheim Place  
1890 05 04 1890 04 12 Annie BAXTER William Henry Surveyor Eliza Crow Trees  
1890 04 20 1889 11 19 Charles Henry WATSON Samuel CoachMan Harriet Willowfield Lodge, Idle Out of Sequence
1890 04 20 1890 03 18 Eva HASTE Fred Stone Mason Eliza Back Lane, Idle Out of Sequence
1890 04 24 1890 04 21 Arthur BOOTH John Joseph School Master Ettie Ann Idle Out of Sequence
1890 05 18 1889 12 29 John William MOSS Joseph Halwyn Cloth Fuller Sarah Carr Bottom Road, Greengates  
1890 05 18 1884 09 23 Fred PADGETT Albert Weaver Phoebe Cross Roads, Idle  
1890 05 18 1889 12 08 Florence Ella HASTE Harry QuarryMan Mary Ellen Cross Roads, Idle  
1890 06 15 1881 07 13 Harry LINCOLN   Single Woman Maria 7 College *, Bradford  
1890 06 15 1890 05 13 Arthur RILEY Frederick Spinner Martha Ellen New Line, Greengates  
1890 06 18 1890 04 26 Lilly Ann KENDALL James Farmer Emma Jane Canal Side, Idle  
1890 06 25 1890 05 29 Harold BAXTER   Single Woman/Weaver Mary Highfield Terrace  
1890 07 06 1889 11 01 Sarah Ann SCOTT Sam Plumber Emma Town Gate, Idle  
1890 07 06 1890 03 20 Myrtle May WISE John Norton Farmer Elizabeth Jane 8 Jenning Street, Windhill  
1890 07 09 1890 05 31 Florence Mary WAITE Joseph Wool Sorter Jane Croft Street, Idle  
1890 07 16 1889 09 09 Alfred MYERS Joseph QuarryMan Sarah Hampton Place .
1890 07 19 1890 06 30 John Ernest FLETCHER Charles Ernest Mill Owner Martha Ellen Ashfield House  
1890 07 20 1890 06 15 Thomas DIXON John Hinchcliffe Engine Man Elizabeth Mary Moor End  
1890 07 20 1888 10 11 Mary Alice MYERS James Delver Sarah Ann Rodway Place  
1890 08 03 1890 06 29 Clara Maud PICKLES Joel QuarryMan Louisa Daisy Hill, Allerton  
1890 08 07 1890 04 22 Alice Muriel SYMONDS William Henry Clerk in Holy Orders Alice Amelia The Vicarage, Idle .
1890 08 10 1889 04 21 Emma HUTCHINSON Alfred QuarryMan Annie Elizabeth High Street, Idle  
1890 08 17 1889 03 30 Clara Ellen MARRIOTT Edward Foreman Porter Mary Ann 24 Ley Fleaks  
1890 08 17 1889 12 11 Grace Ellen HARDAKER Tom Mason Julia 13 Cobden Street, Idle  
1890 08 17 1890 02 06 John William HOBSON Joseph Mason Emily Ann 2 Brayshaw Fold, Idle  
1890 09 07 1889 09 10 Emmie STEELE Emmanuel Farmer Emily The Bank, Eccleshill  
1890 09 07 1887 09 27 Arthur STEELE Emmanuel Farmer Emily The Bank, Eccleshill  
1890 09 07 1890 07 27 Betty TODD John William Carter Annie Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1890 09 07 1888 08 28 Bertha Mary MITCHELL Jeptha Warper Emily Blenheim Place, Idle  
1890 09 07 1885 11 21 George Greenwood MITCHELL Jeptha Warper Emily Blenheim Place, Idle  
1890 09 07 1890 08 13 Bertie POWELL John QuarryMan Annie 12 Thorpe Lane, Idle .
1890 09 10 1890 07 05 Doris Elizabeth BROOMHEAD Alfred Walter Salesman Sarah Brackendale  
1890 09 13 1890 08 21 Ann DAVISON John Hollings QuarryMan Mary Elizabeth Claremont  
1890 09 14 1881 09 17 Louisa Annie RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Stoker Louisa Stanley Street, Greengates  
1890 09 14 1884 04 07 Eva RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Stoker Louisa Stanley Street, Greengates  
1890 09 14 1886 08 17 Adeline RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Stoker Louisa Stanley Street, Greengates  
1890 09 21 1890 08 06 George CLOUGH Joseph Weaver Adelaide 8 Ley Fleaks  
1890 09 28 1890 09 01 Clarise GARNETT Abraham QuarryMan Sarah Ellen 56 New Line, Greengates  
1890 10 05 1890 05 05 Annie SHARPE Joseph Weaver Margaret BirkHill, Thackley  
1890 10 05 1890 06 17 John Geoffrey MIDGLEY Samuel Music Teacher Henrietta 12 Oak Avenue, Bradford  
1890 10 08 1871 08 26 Ada BROOKE   Single Woman/Weaver Martha Ann Springfield  
1890 10 08 1872 08 26 Annie HOLGATE William Carrier Mary 6 Ashfield Road, Idle birth year could be 1877, 1872, or 1822
1890 10 15 1890 08 04 Evelyn LUND Thomas Bancroft Joiner Elizabeth 54 Croft Street  
1890 11 02 1890 01 04 George Herbert GARSIDE Fred Cloth Fuller Mary Ann 1 Simpson Green, Idle  
1890 11 26 1890 10 25 Mary Alice GARNETT John Coal Agent Julia Ann Highfield Road  
1890 11 30   Ida HOWARTH   Carter   Claremont  
1890 11 30 1890 11 05 Madge ALLEN Richard Henry Josiah Medical Student Agnes Betsy 27 Highfield Lane  
1890 12 07 1890 10 19 Alice Elizabeth BROOKE Thomas Joiner Mary Ann BirkHill, Thackley  
1890 12 07 1890 10 18 John GARNETT William QuarryMan Martha 9 Back Lane, Idle  
1890 12 08 1890 11 13 Daniel NORTH James William Mason Selina Brunswick Road, Greengates .
1890 12 08 1890 11 13 Samuel NORTH James William Mason Selina Brunswick Road, Greengates  
1890 12 14 1890 11 14 Maria Ellen WHITFIELD Alfred Mill Hand Martha Hannah 14 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1891 01 04 1890 11 06 Harry HOPKINSON Alfred Crowland Innkeeper Mary Esther 125 Sticker Lane, Laister Dyke  
1891 01 04 1890 04 28 Lawrence Arthur BRIGGS Joshua Manufacturer Elizabeth Ann The Grove, Idle  
1891 01 04 1890 09 10 James LEE Thomas Manager Martha Ann A--thorpe, Apperley  
1891 02 01 1890 12 11 Arthur LEE William Mule Spinner Annie Thackley End, Idle  
1891 02 15 1891 01 15 William SKIRROW John Mason Elizabeth Dunkhill .
1891 02 18 1891 01 22 Charles ROBERTSHAW James Grocer Grace 13 Bradford Road  
1891 03 01 1890 09 24 Eva WARD Harry Painter Annie Highdale Terrace  
1891 03 01 1890 12 30 Thomas RHODES William Fettler Patience Selina Leeds Road, Thackley  
1891 03 01 1891 01 23 Walter THORNTON Jowett Painter Annie Maria Rawson Square  
1891 03 04 1889 01 17 Alice Ann WILSON Albert WarehouseMan Sarah Crag Hill, Thackley  
1891 03 25 1891 02 10 Walter INGLE Henry Joiner Eva 26 Apperley Road  
1891 03 30 1891 01 03 Rose Gertrude HUNTER Francis William Clerk Eliza Moorfield Place  
1891 03 30 1891 01 23 George Rhys Secundis ROBERTS William Edwin Llewelyn Clerk Amelia Harriet Moorfield Place  
1891 04 05 1891 01 18 Jasper GLOVER Arthur Warper Grace Russel 11 Brighton Street .
1891 04 15 1891 03 05 Stanley KITSON Timothy Butcher Eva 24 Heaton Road, Bradford  
1891 04 19 1891 03 11 Nora Annie OBANK Leonard Builder Sophia Cypress Terrace, Idle  
1891 04 23 1891 02 18 Robert Garnett NAYLOR Francis V Farmer Mary Ann Eldwick  
1891 05 03 1891 01 28 Ida THORNTON Fred QuarryMan Annie 17 Dallam Street, Undercliffe  
1891 05 03 1891 03 16 Adeline Mary BROOKS James Banker's Clerk Helen Park Crescent, Horsforth  
1891 05 06 1891 04 06 Walter Storey HALL Robert Farmer Sarah Ann Rockcliffe House, Apperley Bridge  
1891 05 17 1891 04 06 Sarah Hannah HOLDSWORTH Samuel News Agent Emily The Green, Idle  
1891 05 26 1890 03 08 Beatrice POWELL Benjamin Mason's Labourer Emma Cross Roads, Thorpe  
1891 06 07 1891 05 07 Rufus Ernest WHINCUP Thomas Farmer Jane 42 Westfield Lane  
1891 06 07 1891 02 19 Benjamin George Harold HARTLEY   Worsted Drawer Sarah Ann Westfield Lane  
1891 06 07 1890 09 28 Edith Ethel PEACOCK William Farmer Charlotte All Alone, Idle  
1891 06 07 1885 12 06 Herbert PEACOCK William Farmer Charlotte All Alone, Idle  
1891 06 07 1883 10 05 Headley DUFTON   Weaver Esther Moor End, Idle  
1891 06 07 1887 06 14 James DUFTON   Weaver Esther Moor End, Idle  
1891 06 10 1891 05 14 George Austin ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Bradford Road  
1891 06 21 1891 05 12 Catherine WRIGHT James Frost Wool Sorter Emma Elizabeth The Green, Idle  
1891 07 03 1891 05 26 Benjamin BOTTOMLEY Henry Ovington Farmer Ellen 9 High Street, Idle .
1891 07 05 1891 06 02 Annie MITCHELL Fred Warper Sarah Ann Brackendale  
1891 07 19 1891 05 02 Arthur KENDALL Joshua Cloth Fuller Sarah Jane Mount Pleasant, Idle  
1891 07 22 1890 10 02 Mary Ursula ATHERTON William Cathera Mash Finisher Alice Jane 2 New Street, Idle  
1891 07 20 1890 10 29 Florrie BAXTER Benjamin Carrier Ann 2 Hampton Place, Idle Out of Sequence
1891 07 21 1891 07 13 Annie ANDERSON Thomas BlackSmith's Labourer Maria All Alone, Idle  
1891 07 23 1879 06 03 Florence BOOTH John BlackSmith Isabella 17 High Street, Idle  
1891 07 23 1882 05 11 Pattie BOOTH John BlackSmith Isabella 17 High Street, Idle  
1891 07 23 1884 08 22 Lucy Maud WOOD Sam Stone Miner Isabella Church View, Idle  
1891 07 23 1875 05 19 Walter SAVILLE John Fish Dealer Mary Ann 20 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1879 05 06 Katie SAVILLE John Fish Dealer Mary Ann 20 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1882 02 14 Sarah SAVILLE John Fish Dealer Mary Ann 20 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1886 09 07 Harris SAVILLE John Fish Dealer Mary Ann 20 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1879 04 01 Clara BOOTH George BlackSmith Elizabeth North Fold, Idle .
1891 07 23 1882 12 24 Sarah Ann BOOTH George BlackSmith Elizabeth North Fold, Idle  
1891 07 23 1884 02 03 John BOOTH George BlackSmith Elizabeth North Fold, Idle  
1891 07 23 1887 01 01 Herbert BURNLEY Albert Stone Miner Elizabeth 32 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1891 07 23 1891 01 26 Annie BURNLEY Alfred Stone Miner Mary 32 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1879 07 09 Arthur BURNLEY Alfred Stone Miner Mary 32 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1882 03 26 Irvin BURNLEY Alfred Stone Miner Mary 32 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle .
1891 07 23 1885 10 28 Alfred BURNLEY Alfred Stone Miner Mary 32 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1886 12 03 Sophia BURNLEY Alfred Stone Miner Mary 32 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1891 07 23 1889 12 18 Fred HOUGHTON Robert Delver Sarah Ann 32 Great Coal Fold, Idle  
1891 07 23 1879 06 30 Arthur PALFREEMAN   Weaver Sarah Ann 110 Water Lane, Leeds  
1891 07 23 1888 04 06 Mary Ann BROOKE Ben Plate Layer Sarah Ann Briggate, Windhill  
1891 07 23 1890 09 11 Adeline BROOKE Ben Plate Layer Sarah Ann Briggate, Windhill  
1891 08 03 1891 03 18 Lily IRETON James Stoker Margaret Thorpe  
1891 08 03 1890 11 09 James Arthur GILL   Single Woman Sarah Jane Thorpe  
1891 08 10 1891 06 17 Emma MYERS Joshua Delver Mary Ellen Booth Street  
1891 08 30 1888 09 17 Harry WATKINSON Matthew Mason Eva 5 Highfield Terrace, Idle .
1891 08 30 1891 04 29 James WATKINSON Matthew Mason Eva 5 Highfield Terrace, Idle  
1891 09 06 1891 08 07 Florence Charlotte ILLINGWORTH James Albert Cabinet Maker Louisa 17 High Street, Idle  
1891 09 20 1891 08 18 Elizabeth Ann HUDSON John William Labourer Mary Jane 15 Town Lane, Idle  
1891 09 20 1891 08 13 John Allen BROOKE James Stoker Emma Ashfield Place, Idle  
1891 09 20 1890 01 17 Cecilia BROOKE James Stoker Emma Ashfield Place, Idle  
1891 09 20 1886 05 08 Polly Myrtle BROOKE   Drawer/Single Woman Annie Ashfield Place, Idle  
1891 10 04 1889 01 01 Eva REED James Delver Ann Blenheim Place  
1891 10 18 1891 09 12 John Hartley HASTE Harry Delver Mary Ellen Ley Fleaks, Idle .
1891 10 21 1891 09 15 Horace Girling EKE Richard PoliceMan Sarah Ann 3 Victoria Street, Idle  
1891 10 21 1891 09 23 Festus Ibbetson MAWSON Edwin Manufacturer Mary Hannah 31 New Street, Idle  
1891 11 01 1891 09 24 Clarice Hilda PARRY William Delver Sarah Elizabeth 9 Cross Roads, Idle  
1891 11 01 1891 01 20 Clifford BAILEY Benson Farmer Louisa Ann Idle Moor  
1891 11 29 1890 07 29 Henry Slater ATKINSON Edmund Squire QuarryMan Emily 4 Thorpe Place, Idle  
1891 11 15 18* 09 17 Fred LUPTON Sam QuarryMan Mary Moorfield Place Out of Sequence
1891 11 15 1891 09 30 John Edward MARRIOTT Edward Foreman Porter Mary Ann 44 Ley Fleaks Out of Sequence
1891 12 06 1891 08 19 Gertrude Helen VALE Frederick James Mill Hand Ada 10 Brighton Street  
1891 12 01 1891 10 20 George Harold GRACEY John Police Sergeant Sarah Ann Police Station Out of Sequence
1891 12 01 1891 10 20 Mildred GRACEY John Police Sergeant Sarah Ann Police Station  
1891 12 16 1886 * 08 Lydia SCOTT Marshall Farmer Hannah The Cote Farm, Thackley  
1891 12 16 1887 12 24 Ralph SCOTT Marshall Farmer Hannah The Cote Farm, Thackley  
1891 12 31 1891 10 09 Constance Nora SYMONDS William Henry Clerk in Holy Orders Alice Amelia The Vicarage, Idle  
1892 01 09 1890 11 16 Marjorie Gwynne WRIGHT Albert Solicitor Mary Ellen Millman House  
1892 01 10 1890 11 28 Herbert ODDY Gilbert Stone Mason Sarah 1 Aire Street, Thackley  
1892 01 06 1890 05 11 Ada YARKER Thomas Stone Hewer Ellen 10 Wellington Street Out of Sequence
1892 05 17 1891 12 23 Ivey PICKERSGILL George * Mary Ellen Apperley Bridge Out of Sequence
1892 02 07 1891 11 30 James William BUTTON William Horse Keeper Mary Ann 34 Thorpe House, Idle  
1892 02 07 1891 08 10 Robert Wilfred SPARKES Eli Labourer Hannah 13 Sir Wilfred Place  
1892 02 07 1891 02 06 Ivy HOWKER Walter Riley Spinner Clara 4 Highfield Lane  
1892 02 17 1892 01 02 Rhoda DRACUP Daniel Dresser Martha Ann 18 * Yard  
1892 02 21 1892 01 01 Emily HASTE Fred QuarryMan Eliza Back Lane, Idle .
1892 03 06 1892 01 28 Sarah CRATEN ? Dugdale Gardener Mary Cross Roads  
1892 03 15 1892 03 14 Thomas Harrison RHODES Seth Labourer Hannah 17 Green Row, Springfield, Idle  
1892 03 23 1892 02 23 Clara Anice LEE James Painter Martha 37 Croft Street  
1892 03 30 1891 12 19 Mary Alice KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Leeds Road  
1892 03 30 1847 07 14 James CALVERT John Organist Ellen Eccleshill  
1892 03 30 1891 06 16 Clara BARKER William Builder Harriet Bradford Road  
1892 03 30 1891 10 27 Mary Ellen HOLGATE William Carrier Mary Ashfield Road, Idle  
1892 03 30 1871 09 16 Julia STUTTER Thomas George Commercial Traveller Eliza Cypress Terrace, Idle  
1892 03 30 1872 08 17 Emma Muriel STUTTER Thomas George Commercial Traveller Eliza Cypress Terrace, Idle  
1892 03 30 1875 09 17 Edith STUTTER Thomas George Commercial Traveller Eliza Cypress Terrace, Idle .
1892 03 30 1879 03 16 Emmaline STUTTER Thomas George Commercial Traveller Eliza Cypress Terrace, Idle  
1892 03 30 1838 12 24 Mary Ann THORNTON Joseph Mason Sarah Foultes  
1892 03 30 1891 08 14 Annie GLOVER William OverLooker Mary 9 Marlborough Road, Idle  
1892 04 03 1892 04 12 Lilly BALDWIN John QuarryMan Sarah Ann Greenfield ? Birthdate in error
1892 04 13 1892 03 27 Margaret Eveline WHITFIELD William Charles Engineer Henrietta Simpson Green  
1892 04 17 1891 11 15 Joseph THORNTON Henry Mason Adelaide Regent Street  
1892 05 01 1892 03 25 George MAWSON Gershom Wool Scourer Mary Ann 24 Rawson Square, Idle  
1892 05 01 1892 01 14 Sarah HOLDSWORTH Arthur Baker Clara 46 Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1892 05 08 1892 04 06 Eveline TURNER Jeremiah Music Teacher Ada 30 Leeds Road, Idle  
1892 05 15 1891 12 05 Harry BRAILSFORD William QuarryMan Sarah 5 Ley Fleaks, Idle  
1892 05 18 1891 12 05 Caroline WADMAN Isaac Labourer Alice Lavinia 2 Croft Street, Idle  
1892 06 01 1881 02 08 Edith Annie LEE Joseph Fuller Annie 40 Croft Street, Idle .
1892 06 01 1884 06 17 Gertrude Annie LEE Joseph Fuller Annie 40 Croft Street, Idle  
1892 06 01   Horace Edward LEE Joseph Fuller Annie 40 Croft Street, Idle  
1892 06 01 1880 01 23 Kate THORNTON John Binns Mason Mary Brown Cow, Idle .
1892 06 01 188* 04 19 Tom THORNTON John Binns Mason Mary Brown Cow, Idle  
1892 06 01 1884 08 09 Binns THORNTON John Binns Mason Mary Brown Cow, Idle  
1892 06 01 1886 10 12 George THORNTON John Binns Mason Mary Brown Cow, Idle  
1892 06 01 1892 05 01 James SCOTT Albert Mason Ellen Croft Top, Idle  
1892 06 01 1891 11 12 Bertie MARSTON Edward Farmer Ann 26 Westfield Lane .
1892 06 05 1891 02 27 Harry HALL Albert Driver Mary Horsforth  
1892 06 05 1892 05 11 John William WALMSLEY Harry William French Polisher Elizabeth Windhill  
1892 06 11 1892 05 17 Joseph Lee MURGATROYD Edmund Stone Merchant Sarah Elizabeth Clayton  
1892 06 26 1892 05 30 Annie GARNETT Abraham QuarryMan Sarah Ellen Greengates  
1892 06 26 1892 05 26 Gershom SHUTTLEWORTH Benjamin Weaver Lucie Ann Rawson's Square, Idle  
1892 07 03 1892 05 09 John Israel WRIGHT Thomas Carpenter Ann 24 Highfield Road, Idle  
1892 07 06 1892 05 28 Thomas HUFFINGTON John PoliceMan Maria 6 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1892 07 10 1892 05 30 Henry PADGETT John Myers FireMan Caroline Eliza 6 Heywood Street, Manchester  
1892 07 12   Annie ACKROYD Thomas Delver Betsy Booth Street, Idle  
1892 07 17 1892 06 08 Herbert RHODES William Henry Piecer Amy Bellington Street, Idle  
1892 07 21 1889 12 26 John William ACKROYD Thomas Delver Betsy Booth Street, Idle  
1892 08 01 1891 01 13 John WATERHOUSE Charles Stone Merchant Martha Elizabeth Bolton Lodge, Bolton  
1892 07 28     McLAUGHLIN         Out of Sequence
1892 08 03 1892 08 02 Emma GELDART William Tailor Emily 27 New Street  
1892 08 07 1891 11 03 Willie OGDEN Henry Stoker Julia Saltaire  
1892 08 07 1888 09 18 Harry STOTHART William Stoker Hannah Greenfield Lane  
1892 08 07 1890 03 13 Edwin STOTHART William Stoker Hannah Greenfield Lane .
1892 08 07 1892 07 13 Alice Ann STOTHART William Stoker Hannah Greenfield Lane  
1892 08 14 1892 07 23 Bertha DAVISON John QuarryMan Mary Elizabeth Highfield Road  
1892 08 20 1892 07 14 Edith SPENCER John QuarryMan Clara Rawson Square  
1892 09 04 1892 08 02 Fred WAITE Joseph WarehouseMan Jane Croft Street, Idle  
1892 09 13 1892 07 27 Alfred Walton GARSIDE Fred Fuller Mary Ann Mitchell Lane, Idle  
1892 09 09 1892 06 22 Nelson THORNTON Edward Stone Mason Elizabeth New Street, Idle Out of Sequence
1892 09 11 1892 07 21 William KENDALL Joshua Fuller Sarah Jane Mount Pleasant, Idle Out of Sequence
1892 09 10 1892 08 12 William BARTLE William Labourer Marion Idle Out of Sequence
1892 10 02 1892 09 01 Gerald SYKES Lister Insurance Broker Emily 2 Gordon Terrace, Idle  
1892 10 02 1892 08 13 Benjamin GARNETT William Delver Martha Back Lane, Idle  
1892 10 02 1892 02 26 Eva STEELE Emmanuel Farm Emily Eccleshill .
1892 11 06 1891 12 15 James OGDEN John Labourer Elizabeth Highdale Terrace  
1892 11 06 1892 05 05 Herbert SHARP Joseph Weaver Margaret Birk Hill  
1892 12 04 1892 11 01 William Henry PULLEN John Mason Ann Elizabeth 10 Greenfield Lane, Idle  
1892 12 25 1892 11 25 William ACKROYD Squire Arthur William Mill Hand Rachel Mt. Cavendish, Idle  
1893 01 01 1892 11 30 Frank OBANK Frederick Builder Lucy Ann Cypress Terrace, Idle  
1893 01 01 1892 10 04 Emily CORDINGLEY Emmanuel Fuller Ann Elizabeth Brunswick Road, Greengates  
1893 01 01 1892 12 08 Benjamin CURTIS Philip Mason Ruth West Bowling  
1893 01 04 1892 12 07 *-na GARNETT John Coal Agent Julia Ann 7 Butt Lane, Idle .
1893 01 15 1892 11 22 John Hartley POTTER John Butcher & Farmer Hannah Maria Blenheim Place, Idle  
1893 01 19 1893 01 15 James William HARDAKER Tom Mason Julia 13 Cobden Street, Idle  
1893 01 24 1893 01 03 Ernest SPENCER William Henry Wool Dryer Ada 81 Leeds Road, Idle  
1893 02 05 1892 11 13 Arthur Reginald MIDGELEY Samuel Music Teacher Henrietta 12 Oak Avenue, Manningham  
1893 02 05 1892 12 01 Lily THORNTON Albert Grocer Hannah 24 Cavendish Street, Idle  
1893 02 05 1892 12 27 Charles PITTS William   Hannah 15 Westfield Lane  
1892 02 15   Sam NAYLOR Francis Farmer Mary Ann Eldwick, Bingley  
1893 03 05   Lilian YEADON Arthur Jobber & Keeper Annie High Lane  
1893 03 05   John Hudson YEADON Edwin Mason Louisa Ann Simpson Green  
1893 03 05   Fred NAYLOR Henry Booth Mason Henrietta New Brighton .
1893 03 05   Walter REYNOLDS William Tin Plate Worker Mary Elizabeth Town Lane .
1893 03 * 1893 02 09 Herbert Henry BOTTOMLEY Henry Ovington Farmer Ellen Town Lane  
1893 04 02 1892 11 01 Hettie CORDINGLEY Samuel Stone Dresser Emma 27 Highfield Lane, Idle Easter Day
1893 04 02 1892 11 01 Eliza CORDINGLEY Samuel Stone Dresser Emma 27 Highfield Lane, Idle  
1893 04 02 1892 10 20 Louise INGLE Henry Joiner Eva 26 Apperley Road, Idle  
1893 04 02 1893 02 11 Edith Margaret WOODHEAD Leonard School Master Eliza Mary 57 New Brighton, Idle  
1893 04 23 1893 02 13 John Frederick GLOVER Greenwood Tailor Bertha 6 New Brighton, Thackley  
1893 04 23 1893 04 02 Charles Herbert Thornton FLETCHER Charles Earnest Manufacturer Martha Ellen Ashfield House, Idle .
1893 05 07 1893 02 13 Emily Gladys BROOKE Thomas Joiner Mary Ann 4 Ashfield Road, Idle  
1893 05 07 189208 28 Eva SMITH   Weaver Emma 15 Brighton Street  
1893 05 07 1893 03 16 Harold LEE Hiram Mason Hannah 19 Cypress Terrace, Idle  
1893 05 07 1893 03 10 William Evelyn DIXON Fred OverLooker Emma Ley Fleakes Terrace, Idle  
1893 05 07 1891 12 20 Robert Henry BROOMHEAD Albert Walton Salesman Sarah Brackendale  
1893 05 21 1893 05 01 Harry POOLE John Spink PoliceMan Sarah Ann 14 Greenmount Street, Leeds  
1893 06 04   Willie WEBSTER Oliver Designer Sarah Highdale Terrace  
1893 06 04   Ann Amelia ALRED Fred Beamer Alice Highdale Terrace  
1893 06 04   Charles Henry ALRED Fred Beamer Alice Highdale Terrace  
1893 07 02   Frederick TODD Charles Rayner Mason Mary New Street  
1893 07 02   Alice HIRD Joseph BlackSmith Maria Butt Lane  
1893 07 02   Alberta GLOVER Arthur Warper Grace Russell Brighton Street  
1893 08 06 1892 10 06 May JENKINS Daniel Delver Fanny Blenheim Place, Idle  
1893 07 23   Benjamin WRIGHT       Moorfield Place, Idle Out of Sequence
1893 09 03 1892 09 13 Reginald Bickerdyke FLETCHER Samuel Hodgson Manager Hannah 5 Victoria Street, Idle  
1893 09 03 1893 06 10 Robert Norman OBANK Leonard Road Contractor Sophia 27 Cragg Hill, Thackley  
1893 09 10 1893 07 30 Alberta SCOTT Sam Plumber Emma High Street, Idle  
1893 11 05 1893 03 02 Lorna Blanch LUND Thomas Bancroft Carpenter Elizabeth Croft Street, Idle  
1893 11 05 1892 11 16 Eva KENDALL Joseph Fuller Sarah Brackendale  
1893 11 05 1893 09 24 George William ODDY Gilbert Stone Quarrier Sarah Aire Street, Idle  
1893 11 05 1893 07 27 Florence May SPARKES Eli Driver Hannah ? Place, Idle .
1893 11 05 1893 10 03 William DAWSON Fred Scribbling OverLooker Kate Brackendale  
1893 11 05 1893 04 05 Charles RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Gas Fitter Louisa Stanley Street, Greengates  
1893 11 05 1891 04 04 George RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Gas Fitter Louisa Stanley Street, Greengates  
1893 11 05 1888 05 01 Mullard SENIOR Samuel Gas Manager Hannah Gas Works, Idle  
1893 11 05 1890 02 28 Nora SENIOR Samuel Gas Manager Hannah Gas Works, Idle  
1893 09 07   Helen HANSON   DressMaker Alice High Street, Idle Out of Sequence
1893 10 15   Verona SHUTTLEWORTH Benjamin Weaver Lucy Ann Rawson Square, Idle Out of Sequence
1893 11 19 1893 09 21 Alice BROOK James ? tenter Ada Apperley Bridge  
1893 12 03 1893 10 26 Henry GARNETT Henry Farmer Maybirth Thackley  
1893 12 20 1893 11 25 William ROBERTSHAW James Manager Grace Bradford Road, Idle  
1894 01 10 1878 04 13 Clara Ann Murgatroyd DAWSON Alfred H Wool Washer Mary Ann Elton Place, Idle  
1894 01 10   Clara HUDSON William Henry Dresser Sarah Ann Back Lane, Idle  
1894 01 10   Harold DAWSON Alfred Hobson Wool Washer Mary Ann Hampton Place, Idle  
1894 01 17 1893 11 04 Hannah ODDIE John Stone Mason ? Harriet Fletcher Building, Idle  
1894 01 17 1893 12 13 Fred ATKINSON Fred Stone Dresser Mary Ann Railway Place, Idle .
1894 01 24 1876 09 23 Hartley PADGETT Charles Stone Mason Mary Westfield Lane  
1894 01 24 1889 01 28 Emma PADGETT Charles Stone Mason Mary Westfield Lane  
1894 01 24 1890 07 03 Edith PADGETT Charles Stone Mason Mary Westfield Lane  
1894 01 24 1893 10 23 Eliza PADGETT Charles Stone Mason Mary Westfield Lane  
1894 01 21 1882 04 12 Frank NORTH James William Mason Selina Greengates Out of Sequence
1894 01 21 1893 11 24 Charles Herbert MARRIOTT Edward Sorter Foreman Mary Ann Idle Out of Sequence
1894 01 21 1893 12 02 Claris NORTH Charles Mason Harriet Idle Out of Sequence
1894 01 21 1893 11 25 Annie REEVES James QuarryMan Harriet Idle Out of Sequence
1894 01 28 1893 12 31 Joshua RILEY Frederick Factory Operative Martha Ellen Greengates  
1894 01 31 1894 01 11 Mary Elizabeth MUNTON Isaac Agent Emily Idle  
1894 01 31 1893 08 13 Thomas MUNTON Isaac Agent Emily Idle  
1894 01 31 1893 12 15 Emily KITSON Ovington Joiner Ann Idle  
1894 01 31 1893 09 25 Fred KITSON Ovington Joiner Ann Idle  
1894 01 31 1893 12 17 Mary Emma KITSON Ovington Joiner Ann Idle  
1894 01 31 1893 09 20 Alice STEAD James QuarryMan Mary Jane Idle  
1894 01 31 1889 09 07 Sarah STEAD James QuarryMan Mary Jane Idle  
1894 01 31 1892 05 2* John STEAD James QuarryMan Mary Jane Idle .
1894 01 31 1888 05 22 Ann STEAD James QuarryMan Mary Jane Idle  
1894 01 31 1886 09 05 Emma STEAD James QuarryMan Mary Jane Idle  
1894 01 31 18* 07 22 Tom STEAD James QuarryMan Mary Jane Idle  
1894 01 31 1893 05 31 Mary HUTCHINSON Alfred Stone Mason Ann Elizabeth High Street, Idle
1894 01 31 1890 08 19 Alice WATKINSON William John Delver Sarah Greenfield Lane, Idle
1894 02 14   Ada MYERS James Delver Sarah Ann Hampton Place, Idle
1894 02 14   Tom JOWETT James Delver Rebecca Railway Place, Idle
1894 02 14   Emma JOWETT James Delver Rebecca Railway Place, Idle
1894 02 14   Annie JOWETT James Delver Rebecca Railway Place, Idle
1894 02 14   Harry BANCROFT James Painter Isabel Moorfield Place, Idle
1894 02 14   Walter BANCROFT James Painter Isabel Moorfield Place, Idle
1894 02 14   William BAXTER Benjamin Carrier Annie Hampton Place, Idle
1894 02 14   Fannie WALSH Sam QuarryMan Sarah Ann Moorfield Place, Idle
1894 03 04 1893 10 14 Maud Eliza LEE William Woolen Spinner Annie Thackley End
1894 03 04 1894 01 01 Clara CORDINGLEY Harry * Annie New Street, Idle
1894 03 04 1882 * 27 Florrie CORDINGLEY James Plumber Clara Town Well Inn
1894 03 04 1894 07 29 Annie SKIRROW Thomas Wool Spinner Ruth Ann Croft Street, Idle
1894 03 07   Thompson COLLINSON George Arthur OverLooker Mary Park Hill, Idle
1894 03 18 1894 07 14 Dorice Evelyn HOLDSWORTH Samuel Stationer Emily The Green
1894 03 18 1886 04 11 Stead WATERSON     Alice Ley Fleakes  
1894 03 18 1893 10 22 Walter Bottomley HASTE Harry   Mary Ellen Ley Fleakes  
1894 03 18 1893 09 28 Ernest CLOUGH Joseph Twister Adelaide Ley Fleakes  
1894 04 01 1893 05 01 Jane HALL Albert Carter Mary Dellamotta Horsforth  
1894 04 01 1894 07 23 Arnold NEWBY Matthew CoachMan Annie Simpson Green .
1894 05 03 1894 02 16 Fanny Rawling SCOTT Albert Mason Ellen Croft Top  
1894 05 20   Ralph BRIGGS     Dinah High Street, Idle  
1894 05 23 1888 02 12 Ethel VERITY Joshua Engineer Margaret Ann Pollard's Bldgs  
1894 05 23 1891 12 11 Sarah Jane VERITY Joshua Engineer Margaret Ann Pollard's Bldgs  
1894 05 27   William George LEE Edmund Dresser Annie Kensington Place  
1894 05 27   Ralph LEE Edmund Dresser Annie Kensington Place  
1894 05 27   Arthur Raymond HUNTER Francis William Railway Clerk Eliza Moorfield Place, Idle  
1894 05 30   Emily YEADON Edwin Mason Louisa Ann 109 Leeds Road  
1894 05 30   John GARSIDE Fred Cloth Fuller Mary Ann Simpson Green  
1894 06 03   Albert James WAIN Thomas Engineer Annie Jane 14 Church Street, Partick, Glasgow  
1894 06 03   Amanda CORDINGLEY John Stone Worker Mary Ann Rawson Square, Idle  
1894 06 09 1894 04 19 Norman Bradshaw ASHWORTH John Thomas Clerk in Holy Order Alice Mary Leeds Road, Thackley  
1894 06 13 1894 05 19 Doris May WALKER Harry Printer's Overseer Florence Emily 23 New Street  
1894 06 17 1894 03 22 Fred CREIGHTON Dugdale Gardener Mary Cross Roads  
1894 07 01 1889 10 10 Frederick Oscar GREEN William OverLooker Hannah Whitley Victoria Street, Leeds Road  
1894 07 01 1893 08 15 Lily OGDEN John Labourer Elizabeth Ann Highdale Terrace .
1894 07 01 1894 05 24 Fred GARNETT William Delver Martha Back Lane, Idle  
1894 07 01 1894 05 27 Arthur BUTTON William Horse Keeper Mary Ann Thorpe House, Albion Road  
1894 07 04 1884 12 07 Seth ATKINSON Benjamin QuarryMan Mary Ann Well Fold  
1894 07 04 1888 06 04 Jane ATKINSON Benjamin QuarryMan Mary Ann Well Fold  
1894 07 04 1889 12 27 Florence Mary ATKINSON Benjamin QuarryMan Mary Ann Well Fold  
1894 07 04 1893 06 27 Samuel George ATKINSON Benjamin QuarryMan Mary Ann Well Fold  
1894 07 11 1894 07 09 Clara DAVISON John Hollins QuarryMan Mary Elizabeth Rawson Square, Idle  
1894 07 15 1894 05 28 Albert Edgar KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Leeds Road, Thackley  
1894 07 15   Eva RILEY Joseph Carter Martha Hannah 17 Westfield Lane  
1894 08 05 1894 06 30 Iva Doris ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner Louisa High Street, Idle  
1894 08 16   Kathleen MARSHALL William Traveller Beatrice Helena Leeds Road, Eccleshill  
1894 08 12 1892 09 11 Harold HARDCASTLE William Wood Moulder Ellen Emily Street, Blackburn Out of Sequence
1894 08 19 1894 05 29 Percy RHODES William Henry Labourer Amy 3 Wellington Street  
1894 08 26 1894 07 16 Julie Ida TOMLIN William Henry Master Printer Harretta Annie 70 Bradford Road  
1894 09 02 1894 07 03 John SCHOLES Albert Edward Hotel Keeper Eliza Odd Fellows Hotel  
1894 09 02 18* 10 31 James William HUDSON John William Packer Mary Jane 25 Crag Hill, Thackley date entered was 1894 10 31
1894 09 29 1894 07 24 Henry Norman SIMPSON Henry Agent Annie Frizing Hall  
1894 10 01   Dorothy OLDFIELD Thomas Printer Martha Stansfield Place, Idle  
1894 10 03 1894 08 07 Lucy WAITE Joseph WarehouseMan Jane Croft Street, Idle  
1894 10 07 * Mary STANTON Henry * Esther Thackley  
1894 10 10 1894 07 01 Gordon Bateman BAINES Joseph Mellor General Merchant Caroline Fanny 10 Spring Gardens, Bradford  
1894 10 21 1894 09 07 Ethel NORTH Samuel Mason Maria West Bowling  
1894 10 21 1890 11 19 Mary Tempest WOODHEAD Leonard School Teacher Eliza Mary 51 New Brighton  
1894 10 21 1894 09 16 Thomas Edward WOODHEAD Leonard School Teacher Eliza Mary 51 New Brighton  
1894 11 04 1894 09 04 Florence OVEREND Francis QuarryMan Alice Ann Town Well Fold, Idle  
1894 11 04 1894 09 26 John Waring STANSFIELD Arthur Weaving OverLooker Sarah Brackendale, Thackley  
1894 11 * 1894 09 07 Ernest WRIGHT Thomas Joiner Ann Highfield Road, Idle .
1894 11 18   Hildred WOOD Albert Clerk Emma Springfield, Idle  
1894 12 02   Bertha DIBB Frank Saddler Ada 85 Leeds Road  
1894 12 02   Selina NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Martha Ann Thackley Road  
1894 12 02   Joseph HOWKER Willie Warper Gertrude Doctor Lane  
1894 12 06   Stead Hainsworth ROBINSON Tom Moulder Susannah Thackley  
1894 12 16 1894 10 28 Hannah ACKROYD Squire Arthur William WeftMan Rachel Cavendish Road, Idle  
1894 12 20   Ada Frankland GARTHWAITE Harry CoachMan Martha Ann Victoria Street, Leeds Road  
1894 12 23 1894 10 18 Mary Ann GARNETT Abram QuarryMan Sarah Ann Rawson Square, Idle  
1895 01 06 1894 10 29 Edith PROCTOR Benjamin QuarryMan Sarah Pollard's Bldgs, Idle  
1895 01 06 1894 10 19 Charles Robert THORNDYKE Walter Gardener Louisa Wrose Hill, Idle  
1895 01 20 1894 12 24 Martha Ellen FLETCHER Charles Earnest Manufacturer Martha Ellen Ashfield House, Idle  
1895 01 15   William BOOTH John William BlackSmith Louisa Town Lane, Idle Out of Sequence
1895 02 20 1895 01 22 Doris WISE Philip Butcher Sarah Jane Doctor Lane, Idle  
1895 02 24 1895 01 05 Samuel TURNER Jeremiah Music Teacher Ada Leeds Road, Thackley  
1895 03 03 1894 11 19 Joseph Garnett LEE James Painter Martha Cross Street, Idle  
1895 03 03 1894 12 23 Edwin Arnold BAXTER Arthur Manager Louis Park Road, Thackley  
1895 03 05 1876 03 28 William SPARKS James Painter Sarah Jane Railway Place, Idle  
1895 04 03 1895 01 30 Doris ATHERTON Samuel Butcher Mary Ellen Little Horton, Bradford  
1895 04 07 1894 10 10 Sarah Alice CORDINGLEY Len Mason Mary Leeds Road .
1895 04 07 1895 02 02 Frank KENDAL Josuah Cloth Fuller Sarah Jane Ley Fleakes Road  
1895 04 10 1894 11 25 Charles Frederick HOUSE Charles Arthur Journalist Mary Ellen Ley Fleaks  
1895 04 21 1895 03 08 Nora Isabel FOSTER Harry BookKeeper Harriet 96 Leeds Road, Idle  
1895 05 04 1895 04 08 Albert ELLIS William Grocer Eva Whiteley Bradford Road, Idle .
1895 05 05 1895 02 20 Vanda BRITTON Henry Joiner Eva New Street  
1895 05 05 1895 05 25 Rose COWPER Albert Traveller Martha Ann 3 Westfield Lane  
1895 05 07   William HASTE Fred QuarryMan Eliza Back Lane, Idle  
1895 05 26 1895 04 26 Annie Marion OLDFIELD Walter Pork Butcher Annie High Street, Idle  
1895 06 02 1894 06 30 Mabel GLOVER Greenwood Tailor Bertha Servia Terrace, Leeds  
1895 06 16   Alice FIRBY Christopher Wood QuarryMan Betsy Matilda Bradford Road, Idle  
1895 07 07   Ernest Jephtha THORNTON Alfred Grocer Martha Elizabeth Blenheim Place, Idle  
1895 07 25   Nelly PRATCHETT Amos   Mary Blenheim Place, Idle Privately Baptised
1895 07 31   Frances Isobel BROOMHEAD Alfred Walter Salesman Sarah Brackendale  
1895 08 04 1894 06 14 Fred OGDEN Henry Engine Driver Julia Saltaire  
1895 08 07 1895 07 13 George William HOLDSWORTH Arthur Baker Clara Rawson Square, Idle  
1895 08 18   Herbert STEAD Thackeray QuarryMan Mary Bright Street, Idle  
1895 08 18   Herbert SCAIFE Samuel QuarryMan Hannah Bright Street, Idle  
1895 08 31   Ethel BULLOCK Albert Stone Mason Martha Alice Louisa Street, Idle Privately Baptised
1895 09 01   Sarah Alice PITTS William Lambert Labourer Hannah Idle Moor  
1895 09 01   Richard Norman BROOKE Thomas Joiner Mary Ann Thackley  
1895 09 11   Walter FLETCHER Samuel Hodgson Mill Manager Hannah Thackley  
1895 09 18   Mabel Mary PARKINSON Herbert Joseph Cigar Merchant Mary Ellen Thackley .
1895 09 22   Archie BAXTER William Henry Building Inspector Eliza Warmfield near Wakefield  
1895 10 06   John GARNETT George Henry QuarryMan Sarah Ann 12 Back Lane, Idle  
1895 10 06   Horace OBANK Frederick Builder Lucy Ann Thackley  
1895 10 20   Arthur Taylor DAWSON Fred OverLooker Kate Brackendale, Idle  
1895 10 20   Fanny Eliza BRAYSHAW George Joiner Elizabeth Thackley End  
1895 10 20   Clarice Edith PADGETT     Annie Elizabeth Simpson's Green Illegitimate
1895 10 20   William George SUGDEN Joseph Child Carter Edith Ann Hampton Place, Idle  
1895 11 03   Kate BOTTOMLEY Henry Ovington Farmer Ellen Town Lane  
1895 11 03   Ida BOOTH Hilles BlackSmith Sarah Jane New Street  
1895 11 03   Fred STOTT James Dyer Eva Black Walk  
1895 11 03   John BOOTH Harry Stone Dresser Ellenora Highdale Terrace  
1895 11 17 1895 09 08 Sarah Annie GARNETT Samuel Cloth Fuller Annie Ashfield Road, Thackley  
1895 11 17 1895 05 20 William ATKINSON John William Stoker Mary Jane Bradford Road, Idle  
1895 12 01 1895 09 01 Claude SYKES Lister Insurance Agent Emily Howgate .
1895 12 01 1895 11 06 Norman Pullan GARNETT Henry Agricultural Labourer Mary Birk Hill, Thackley  
1895 12 01 1895 10 04 Arthur RAPER William Henry Labourer Florence Edith Greenfield Lane, Idle  
1896 01 05   Cecil SPARKS Henry Confectioner Florence 40 Highfield Lane  
1896 01 19   John Albert WALSH Sam QuarryMan Sarah Ann Moorfield Place, Idle  
1896 01 24   James Fortesque LUPTON Tom Gas Stoker Ruth North Street  
1896 02 02 an adult Alice CORDINGLEY Edwin Contractor Sarah Aire Street, Thackley .
1896 02 02   Harry STANSFIELD Arthur OverLooker Sarah Brackendale  
1896 02 02   Mabel Eveline SPARKS Eli Driver Hannah Sir Wilfred's Place  
1896 02 02   Vera Cissie ROSS Arthur WarehouseMan Elizabeth Ann New Street  
1896 02 02   Dorothy Gladys STEAD Benjamin Publican Elizabeth G A Northern Terrace, Thackley  
1896 02 16   Harold SHUTTLEWORTH Benjamin Weaver Lucy Ann Rawson Square, Idle  
1896 03 01   Fred HOWKER Willie Warper Gertrude 8 Stanfield Place  
1896 03 01   Edith HOWKER John Thomas Labourer Ethel 28 Highfield Lane  
1896 03 05   Edith UPTON Fred Mechanic Annie Gertrude 11 Prospect Street, Eccleshill Fields  
1896 03 12   Edith RHODES William Henry Labourer Emma 1 Greenfield Place  
1896 03 19 aged 9 yrs Edith MYERS Charles QuarryMan Sarah Ann 13 Green Row  
1896 03 19 aged 6 yrs Joseph MYERS Charles QuarryMan Sarah Ann 13 Green Row  
1896 03 19 aged 8 yrs Emily MYERS Charles QuarryMan Sarah Ann 13 Green Row  
1896 03 19   Thomas Gadfield MYERS Charles QuarryMan Sarah Ann 13 Green Row .
1896 03 22   Mary Hannah RILEY Joseph Carter Martha Hannah 10 Greenfield Place  
1896 04 01   Fred THORNTON Henry Mason Annie Elizabeth 23 Cross Street  
1896 04 05   Joseph HOWKER Harry Warper Grace 14 Wellington Street  
1896 04 05   Lilian GOODALL Joseph Benjamin Dyer Ann Elizabeth 2 Derby Terrace, Apperley Bridge  
1896 04 05   Albert CORDINGLEY Emmanuel Cloth Fuller Ann Elizabeth Brunswick Place, Greengates  
1896 04 22   Martha Hannah Stansfield KENDALL Jowett Architect Martha Hannah Thackley  
1896 04 22   Freeda Penleon GARNETT John Coal Agent Julia Ann Airdale View  
1896 05 03   Doris JENKINS Daniel QuarryMan Fanny 3 Blenheim Place  
1896 06 07 1896 03 19 Lily Evelyn ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner & Cabinet Maker Louisa 25 High Street  
1896 06 10   Kathleen May HIRD Joseph BlackSmith Mariah Apperley Bridge  
1896 06 10   Elizabeth Hannah CORDINGLEY John Labourer Mary Ann Rawson Square, Idle  
1896 06 21   May HAINSWORTH Joshua Labourer Emily Croft Street, Idle .
1896 06 21   Clifford SKIRROW Stephen   Ellen Highfield Road, Idle  
1896 06 28   Gilbert EXLEY John James Carter Ada Gilbert 12 Park Road  
1896 07 05   Edith Mary HUTCHINSON John Insurance Manager Clara Leeds  
1896 07 01   Kate DENNISON Thomas SignalMan Elizabeth 10 Spring Street, Springfield Out of Sequence
1896 07 16   Martha Ann HOLLINS Herbert Mason Harriet 11 Kensington Place  
1896 07 16 1892 * Frank HARDY John Kendall Carrier Adelaide 9 Cobden Street  
1896 07 16 1890 * Sarah Ann HARDY John Kendall Carrier Adelaide 9 Cobden Street  
1896 07 16   Mabel HARDY John Kendall Carrier Adelaide 9 Cobden Street  
1896 08 02   Thomas OGDEN Henry Engine Tenter Julia 38 Ellen Street, Saltaire  
1896 08 05   Clara SKIRROW Thomas Spinner Ruth Ann 22 Croft Street  
1896 09 06 1896 08 17 Shepherd WAITE Joseph WarehouseMan Jane Rawson Square, Idle  
1896 09 13   Eric George Theodore HOLDEN Theophilus Clerk in Orders Georgiana The Grove, Idle  
1896 09 20   Willie SMITH James Mill Hand Eliza 5 Derby Street, Springfield  
1896 09 20 1892 04 * Ethel PRIESTLEY Abraham Weaving OverLooker Amanda 1 Albert Buildings, Springfield .
1896 09 20   Albert PRIESTLEY Abraham Weaving OverLooker Amanda 1 Albert Buildings, Springfield  
1896 09 27   Frank UPTON Samuel QuarryMan Emma Westfield Lane  
1896 10 04 1896 08 29 Jane BROTHERTON Thomas Tenter Clara 15 Westfield Lane  
1896 10 04 1895 10 25 Violet OGDEN John Stone Labourer Elizabeth Ann 13 Westfield Lane  
1896 10 04 1896 08 22 Ivy BOLTON Tom WarehouseMan Lily 69 Bismark Street, West Bowling  
1896 11 01 1896 09 09 Lucy STOTHERT William Stoker Hannah 1 Tomlinson Bldgs, Greenfield Lane  
1896 11 01 1894 07 05 James Skirrow STOTHERT William Stoker Hannah 1 Tomlinson Bldgs, Greenfield Lane  
1896 11 01 1896 09 26 Florence Mary Kirkham WISE Philip Labourer Sarah Jane 8 Doctor Lane  
1896 10 05   Marguerite ACKROYD Squire Labourer Rachel Back of Cavendish Street Out of Sequence
1896 11 15 1896 10 04 Lily ATKINSON Edmund Squire QuarryMan Emily 50 Tinkler Stile  
1896 11 15   Doris Annetta HUNTER Francis Railway Employee Eliza St.John's School House  
1896 12 03   James NUTTALL Robert Carter Annie 16 Victoria Street  
1896 12 03   Florrie ACKROYD Thomas Mason Betsy Ley Fleaks  
1896 12 03   Percy HASTE Harry QuarryMan Mary Ellen Ley Fleaks  
1896 12 06   Mellissa MITCHELL John Beamer Emma Brackendale .
1896 12 06 1896 10 05 John Anderson MITCHELL Thomas CoachMan Elizabeth 10 B----wells  
1896 12 09   Nellie SKIRROW John Mason Elizabeth Dibb Fold  
1896 12 20   Thomas William HALLIDAY Thomas Fettler Mary Ann 10 Blenheim Place  
1896 12 20   Walter GARNETT Abraham QuarryMan Sarah Ellen Rawson Square, Idle  
1897 01 03 1896 12 09 Ivie ATKINSON Alfred Moulder Florence 3 Greenfield Lane  
1897 01 14 1878 12 20 Annette HORNE John Pork Butcher Mary Ann The Green, Idle  
1897 01 14 1880 11 18 Margaret HORNE John Pork Butcher Mary Ann The Green, Idle  
1897 01 14 1882 08 21 Sarah Ann HORNE John Pork Butcher Mary Ann The Green, Idle  
1897 01 14 1884 02 14 Alberta HORNE John Pork Butcher Mary Ann The Green, Idle  
1897 01 14 1886 05 14 Charles William HORNE John Pork Butcher Mary Ann The Green, Idle  
1897 01 14   Eva Leah HORNE John Pork Butcher Mary Ann The Green, Idle  
1897 01 14 1876 05 08 Emma HOPKINSON Alfred Engine Tenter Sophia 14 Ley Fleaks  
1897 01 14 1879 01 31 Alice HOPKINSON Alfred Engine Tenter Sophia 14 Ley Fleaks  
1897 01 14 1881 02 05 Fanny HOPKINSON Alfred Engine Tenter Sophia 14 Ley Fleaks .
1897 01 14 1885 08 17 Beatrice Mary HOPKINSON Alfred Engine Tenter Sophia 14 Ley Fleaks  
1897 01 14 1887 08 29 Florence HOPKINSON Alfred Engine Tenter Sophia 14 Ley Fleaks  
1897 01 14 1894 02 22 George Henry HOPKINSON Alfred Engine Tenter Sophia 14 Ley Fleaks  
1897 01 14 1881 12 24 Emily ELSLEY Stephen Gardener Jane 10 Bradford Road  
1897 01 14 1878 08 22 Leah LEE Levi Tinner Mary Jane 6 Westfield Lane  
1897 01 17 1896 11 19 Maggie COATES Samuel Cycle Engineer Martha Elizabeth 3 Marlborough Road  
1897 01 21 1883 11 21 George William STAMP William Baker Sarah Jane 3 Union Yard  
1897 01 21 1882 06 26 Annie Rubina STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary 12 Albion Road  
1897 01 21 1884 06 07 Charles Edwin STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary 12 Albion Road  
1897 01 21 1886 06 16 Octavia Mary STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary 12 Albion Road  
1897 01 21 1888 06 02 Cecil James STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary 12 Albion Road  
1897 01 21 1891 09 07 Alberta Blanche STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary 12 Albion Road .
1897 01 21 1893 06 05 Percy Roland STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary 12 Albion Road  
1897 01 22   Sam BARLOW John William Weaver Lois Railway Place, Idle  
1897 02 07 1895 12 12 Florrie THORNTON John William Butcher Harriet 12 Bradford Road, Idle  
1897 02 07 1896 07 21 Oliver THORNTON John William Butcher Harriet 12 Bradford Road, Idle  
1897 02 07 1896 08 26 Alice CORDINGLEY Emmanuel Cloth Fuller Ann Elizabeth 34 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
1897 02 07   Mary HOPKINSON Alfred Crossland WarehouseMan Mary Esther Hyde Street, Thackley .
1897 02 11 1883 10 08 Louisa ARMSTEAD Abednego Gardener Sophia 4 Howgate  
1897 02 11 1884 01 18 Mary HOLLINS James William Joiner Eliza 17 Railway Place  
1897 02 14 1896 12 13 Olive Marjorie GLOVER Edwin Locomotive Engine Driver Kate 83 Athol Road, Manningham  
1897 02 21 1897 01 09 Ida THORNTON Albert Grocer Hannah Sunfield, Stanningley  
1897 03 03 1897 02 04 Fred DAVISON John Hollins QuarryMan Mary Elizabeth 14 Rawson Square  
1897 03 07 1897 01 23 Esther Isabel DAWSON Fred OverLooker Kate Brackendale  
1897 03 07   Eva Doris WILLIAMSON Edward Baker Clara Croft Street, Idle  
1897 03 07   William Barraclough POWELL Tom Spinner Emily Back Lane, Idle  
1897 03 07 1896 04 12 George Stanley DOYLE George Plasterer Louisa Croft Top  
1897 03 07 1886 04 22 Leslie HOLMES William QuarryMan Sarah Highfield Road, Idle  
1897 03 07 1883 06 23 Eva HOLMES William QuarryMan Sarah Highfield Road, Idle  
1897 03 11 1893 01 27 Harry HATTERSLEY William Driver Mary Jane Church Hill, Idle .
1897 03 11 189* 12 17 Lily HATTERSLEY William Driver Mary Jane Church Hill, Idle  
1897 03 14 1896 05 31 Harrison NICHOLSON Samuel Painter Susan Greengates  
1897 03 17 1893 12 04 Isabel NUTTALL Robert Carter Annie 17 Victoria Street, Thackley  
1897 04 04 1897 02 09 Charles Lonsdale HARRISON Richard General Dealer Laura 6 Hyde Street, Thackley  
1897 03 25 1891 08 14 Florence Edith ELSWORTH Charles Tailor Phoebe 7 Union Yard Out of Sequence
1897 03 25 1894 05 20 Harold Walter ELSWORTH Charles Tailor Phoebe 7 Union Yard  
1897 03 25 1896 05 14 Ernest ELSWORTH Charles Tailor Phoebe 7 Union Yard  
1897 04 28 1897 02 23 Elsie Burnley NAYLOR Fred Surveyor Alice 23 Crow Trees, Town Lane  
1897 05 02 1897 04 16 Ada Gladys TURNER Jeremiah Registrar Ada 7 New Street  
1897 05 13 1879 01 31 Benjamin DONCASTER William Carter Hannah 8 Union Yard, Idle  
1897 05 13 1879 03 11 John William THORNTON Edward Mason Elizabeth 6 Highdale Terrace, Idle  
1897 06 06 1897 05 09 Mary GATEHOUSE John Stone Sawer Ada 20 New Street, Idle .
1897 06 06 1897 04 09 Eliza GARNETT William QuarryMan Martha 16 Back Lane, Idle  
1897 06 06 1897 05 21 Frederick Stansfield POUNDS ? Edwin Cab Driver Ann 49 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1897 06 06 1897 05 * Elsie HOLLINGS John Symonds OverLooker Edith 15 Far Town, Pudsey  
1897 06 06 1897 04 20 Thomas Obank BAXTER Arthur Manager Lois Park Road, Thackley .
1897 06 16 1863 07 30 Annie BROOKE John * Susannah 3 Ashfield Road, Thackley  
1897 07 04 1897 05 19 Edith Sophia HEWITSON James Walker Pork Butcher's Asst Selina 4 Blenheim Place, Idle  
1897 07 04 1890 09 22 Lewis LONG William Stone Mason Ann Elizabeth 22 Back Lane, Idle  
1897 07 04 1893 06 12 Henry Robert Cannon LONG William Stone Mason Ann Elizabeth 22 Back Lane, Idle  
1897 07 04 1896 08 02 Eva LONG William Stone Mason Ann Elizabeth 22 Back Lane, Idle  
1897 07 11 1897 03 16 Marguerite HUTTON William Mowbray Stone Dresser Sarah Frances 32 Highfield Road  
1897 07 21 1897 05 22 Mabel Victoria BAINES Joseph Mellor Builder Caroline Fanny 69 Grange Terrace, Shipley  
1897 06 03 1897 05 25 Maurice THORNTON Jasper Labourer Sarah Hannah Idle Out of Sequence
1897 07 18 1897 07 11 Mabel WARD Robert Accountant Clerk Emma Eccleshill  
1897 08 15 1897 07 06 Mary ATKINSON John William Engineer Mary Jane Bradford Road, Idle  
1897 09 05 1897 07 14 Joseph Walter BRITTON Henry Joiner Eva 2 New Street, Idle  
1897 09 27   Charles William HART Charles Edward Commercial Traveller Edith Louisa Idle .
1897 10 03 1897 07 02 Lilian HOWKER Harry Warper Grace Wellington Street  
1897 08 28 1897 08 14 Gladys Martha BREARLEY Thomas Mechanic Sarah Ann 45 Croft Street Out of Sequence
1897 10 06 1897 08 30 Harold EXLEY John James Labourer Ada Gilbert 12 Park Road  
1897 10 10 1895 05 03 Edith PITTS Joshua Stone Mason Sarah 86 High Street  
1897 10 10 1897 09 13 Squire HOLLINGS Herbert Stone Mason Harriet 9 Cobden Street  
1897 10 13 1890 06 29 Benjamin Beckett THORNTON Edmund Mason Mary Ann Aire Street, Thackley  
1897 10 13 1895 07 10 Frank Leslie THORNTON Edmund Mason Mary Ann Aire Street, Thackley  
1897 10 13 1897 05 11 Frank Edward WILLIAMSON William Engine Man Martha 14 RockCliff Houses  
1897 10 13 1895 05 07 Hesperina Maud WILLIAMSON William Engine Man Martha 14 RockCliff Houses .
1897 11 07 1897 09 08 Ella PITTS William QuarryMan Hannah 6 Westfield Lane  
1897 11 11 1884 09 25 Elizabeth Foster SMITH Frederick Meter Inspector Violetta 59 Mount Pleasant  
1897 11 11 1886 08 16 Emma SMITH Frederick Meter Inspector Violetta 59 Mount Pleasant  
1897 11 21 1897 04 23 Horace ROBINSON Alfred FireMan Emily 40 Ley Fleaks  
1897 11 21 1887 06 23 Bertha ROBINSON Alfred FireMan Emily 40 Ley Fleaks  
1897 11 21 1865 04 30 Emily KEIGHLEY James QuarryMan Harriet 40 Ley Fleaks Adult married. Surname Robinson
1897 11 21 1897 09 24 William Harold MARRIOTT Edward Foreman Porter Mary 44 Ley Fleaks  
1898 01 02 1897 12 08 John George GARBUTT Stephen CoachMan Lavinia 124 Highfield Road  
1897 12 25 1897 11 21 Horace YARKER Joseph William Stone Mason Emily 4 Amberley Street, Bradford Out of Sequence
1898 01 09 1897 04 14 Caroline Ann HOBSON Joseph Stone Mason Emily Ann 8 Town Lane, Idle  
1898 01 12 1897 10 20 Sarah Ann WILKINSON John Farmer Sarah Carcase End Farm, Idle .
1899 01 12 1873 08 03 Hannah WILKINSON John Farmer Sarah Carcase End Farm, Idle  
1898 01 12 1876 11 21 Julia Ann PICKLES Joseph Warp Dresser Hannah 65 Leeds Road, Thackley NOTE: Baptised in infancy elsewhere - received into the church
1898 01 12 1881 04 15 Mary PICKLES Joseph Warp Dresser Hannah 65 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1898 01 13 1881 10 24 Emily JOWETT Amos Weaver Mary Ann 5 Cobden Street, Idle  
1898 01 13 1881 06 05 Mary Ann HARDAKER Seth Dresser Melissa 20 New Street, Idle  
1898 01 13 1879 03 25 Annie LEE Benjamin Weaver Mary Ann 25 Moorfield Place, Idle  
1898 01 20 1880 11 18 Walter JENNINGS John Atkinson BlackSmith Martha Hannah Ley Fleaks Terrace  
1898 02 06 1889 05 15 Nellie SUTCLIFFE Joseph OverLooker Isabella New Mill Yard, Idle .
1898 02 06 1897 12 16 James Hustler ROBERTSHAW George Engine Tenter Isabella New Mill Yard, Idle  
1898 02 06 1897 12 31 Sarah Alice Lydia GARNETT Henry Game Keeper Maybirth BirkHill Farm, Thackley  
1898 02 06 1897 12 29 May PROCTOR Benjamin QuarryMan Sarah Prospect Street, Eccleshill  
1898 02 09   Horace Stanley Armitage CAPSTICK Thomas Stone Sawyer Annie 25 Westfield Lane  
1898 02 20 1898 01 12 Lizzie THORNTON Joseph Mason Florence 13 Westfield Land .
1898 02 20 1897 02 16 Doris WADE Albert Cloth Fuller Alice Annis 64 New Street  
1898 02 20 1897 11 08 Horace ALLEN Thomas Porritt Fish Merchant Clara Eveline Bradford Road  
1898 02 23 1898 01 19 Ada OBANK Frederick Contractor Lucy Ann Cyprus Terrace, Thackley  
1898 03 06 1897 08 28 William BOOTH Hillas BlackSmith Sarah Jane 14 Howgate  
1898 03 10 1884 11 02 Edith Adelaide ILLINGWORTH Frederick Joiner Harriet Howgate, Idle  
1898 03 10 1884 04 11 Martha Alice HARDAKER Seth Stone Dresser Melissa 20 New Street, Idle .
1898 03 16 1898 02 24 George William KNEESHAW Thomas BlackSmith Eliza Jane 9 Lees Place, Idle  
1898 03 20 1898 02 06 William George SIMPSON John Hainsworth Iron Monger Mary Jane 31 Bradford Road, Idle  
1898 03 20 1898 02 15 Elsie RILEY Joseph Carter Martha 11 Rawson Square, Idle  
1898 04 03 1898 02 20 Edith Annie BROOKE Thomas Joiner Mary Ann 29 South View, Thackley .
1898 04 13 1898 03 05 John HUTCHINSON John Insurance Manager Clara 54 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1898 04 13   Ada WILKINSON John Farmer Sarah Carcase End Farm, Idle  
1898 04 13   Martha WILKINSON John Farmer Sarah Carcase End Farm, Idle  
1898 04 14 1898 03 14 Ivy Doris LANFEAR Sidney PostMan Jane Cobden Street, Idle  
1898 04 14 1898 03 14 Ellen LANFEAR Sidney PostMan Jane Cobden Street, Idle NOTE: Received into the church 15 May 1898
1898 04 17 1898 03 20 Martha ATKINSON Abraham QuarryMan Mary Jane Barraclough Bldgs, Greengates  
1898 04 21 1897 08 26 Tom ACKROYD Thomas Mason Betsy 13 Ley Fleaks  
1898 05 01 1898 04 11 Doris UMPLEBY Albert Joiner Annie Emily Church Hill, Idle  
1898 05 04 1898 02 10 Lilian BOARDMAN James William Labourer Sarah Jane 4 Brighton Street, Thackley  
1898 05 05 1897 11 28 Elizabeth D WALSH Sam QuarryMan Sarah Ann 23 Moorfield Place  
1898 05 12 1883 08 08 Ralph THORNTON Edward Stone Mason Elizabeth 6 Highdale Terrace .
1898 05 12 1888 11 30 Katie Maude THORNTON Edward Stone Mason Elizabeth 6 Highdale Terrace  
1898 05 18 1898 03 09 Eveline STEAD Thomas Thackeray Mason Mary 2 Union Yard  
1898 05 25 1898 04 27 John BOTTOMLEY Henry Ovington Farmer Ellen 16 Town Lane, Idle .
1898 05 29 1895 09 22 Frank WATKINSON Matthew Mason Eva Pollard Bldgs, Idle  
1898 05 29 1898 05 12 Grace Alberta WATKINSON Matthew Mason Eva Pollard Bldgs, Idle  
1898 06 15 1898 04 12 George Horace BOOTH John William BlackSmith Louisa 2 Garth Fold  
1898 06 13   Walter RAPER William Henry Labourer Florence Edith Rawson Square Out of Sequence
1898 06 19 1898 05 10 Louisa BRAYSHAW George Ernest Joiner Elizabeth Ann Stanley Street, Greengates  
1898 06 22 1898 04 24 James HIRD Joseph BlackSmith Maria High Street, Idle  
1898 06 26 1898 06 25 Annie RHODES William Henry Labourer Amy 1 Greenfield Place, Idle .
1898 07 03 1897 03 18 Doris Blanche SPARKS Eli Carter Hannah Saint Wilfred's Place, Idle  
1898 07 03 1898 05 05 William Ewart SKIRROW Stephen SeaMan Ellen 3 Highfield Lane, Idle  
1898 07 03 1898 03 13 Edith Alice KENDALL Joshua Engine Man Sarah Jane Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1898 07 14   Annie HATTERSLEY Jesse Stone Worker Emily 4 Wellington Street, Idle  
1898 07 27 1898 07 27 Teddie FEARNLEY Wright QuarryMan Sarah Ann Spring Street, Idle  
1898 08 04   Laura INGHAM James Delver Annie Westfield Road  
1898 08 07 1897 05 27 Sam THORNTON Alfred Provision Merchant Martha Elizabeth Bradford Road .
1898 08 07 1898 06 19 Arnold Stansfield THORNTON Henry Contractor Adelaide Leeds Road, Thackley  
1898 08 07 1898 05 29 Edward BROTHERTON Thomas Piece Tenterer Clara 3 Stansfield Place  
1898 08 07 1898 05 04 Edwin COATES William Henry QuarryMan Ada 21 Highfield Road  
1898 08 07 1898 03 20 Bertie ATKINSON Edmund Squire QuarryMan Emily 50 Tinkler Stile date entered as 1897 10 20 and changed
1898 08 07 1898 05 07 Mary Jane OGDEN John Labourer Elizabeth Ann 19 Westfield Lane  
1898 08 24   Mabel ILLINGWORTH James Joiner & Cabinet Maker Louisa 25 High Street, Idle  
1898 09 04   George WILSON John William QuarryMan Rebecca 75 Park Road, Thackley .
1898 09 04   Florence WILSON John William QuarryMan Rebecca 75 Park Road, Thackley  
1898 09 04   Emma MITCHELL Fred Warper Sarah Ann Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1898 09 04   Eva Doris ATKINSON Alfred Moulder Florence 25 Greenfield Lane, Idle  
1898 09 04   Norman FISHER Albert Otho Porter Kate Georgiana 5 Mill Fold, Idle  
1898 09 21 1898 08 24 Edna UPTON Fred General Mechanic Annie Gertrude Green Row, Springfield, Idle  
1898 10 02 1898 08 29 Ann Watson STANSFIELD Arthur Mill OverLooker Sarah Hill Thorpe Road, Pudsey  
1898 11 06 1898 09 23 Alice BAXTER James William Plumber Alice Alberta Rawson Square  
1898 11 06 1898 08 09 Stella ALRED Fred OverLooker Alice 10 Highfield Road, Idle  
1898 11 09   Clarence HASTE Charles Confectioner Susannah Highfield Road NOTE: Received into the church December 4th 1898
1898 11 20   Robert FIRBY Christopher Wood Labourer Matilda Friar Head, Idle  
1898 12 04 1898 08 18 Edith Freda HANNAM Fred Printer Edith 9 Thackley Road  
1898 12 04 1898 02 01 Arthur HOOKER John Thomas Labourer Ethel Croft Street, Idle  
1898 12 07 1896 12 24 John BULLOCK Albert Stone Dresser Martha Alice 2 Louisa Street, Idle .
1898 12 07 1898 05 15 Albert Edward BULLOCK Albert Stone Dresser Martha Alice 2 Louisa Street, Idle  
1898 12 07 1898 07 18 Ethel PADGETT Thomas QuarryMan Rachel Ann Town Well Fold, Idle  
1898 12 07 1893 04 24 William SPENCER Samuel Woolen Machinist Martha 6 Walter Street, Idle  
1898 12 07 1896 11 19 Eliza SPENCER Samuel Woolen Machinist Martha 6 Walter Street, Idle  
1898 12 21 1898 11 22 Thomas STANSFIELD Edwin Berry   Louisa BurnWells, Thackley  
1899 01 01 1898 11 15 William Worthy WHITAKER Walter Engine Man Jane 7 Greenfield Lane  
1899 01 11 1898 12 24 Bertha ANTHONY John Miner Mary 11 Rawson Square, Idle  
1899 02 02 1898 10 07 Emma BOOTH Harry Stone Dresser Eleanor Ann    
1899 02 02 1896 05 27 Alice BOOTH Harry Stone Dresser Eleanor Ann    
1899 02 02 1899 01 22 Ada SWIFT Arthur Walton Labourer Margaret Elizabeth   .
1899 02 02 1898 12 08 Eva ACKROYD Squire Arthur William Carter Rachel Back Cavendish  
1899 02 05 1898 12 26 Sarah Hannah GARNETT Abraham QuarryMan Sarah Ellen 20 Rawson Square  
1899 02 05 1898 12 21 Annie ALLISON Harry Mason Phoebe Ann 8 Back Lane  
1899 02 05 1897 02 09 Louie KEIGHLEY Thomas Plasterer Clara Boothroyd .
1899 02 05 1892 10 18 Harry KEIGHLEY Thomas Plasterer Clara Boothroyd  
1899 02 05 1889 08 10 Emily Maud KEIGHLEY Thomas Plasterer Clara Boothroyd  
1899 02 05 1887 12 25 George Harold KEIGHLEY Thomas Plasterer Clara Boothroyd  
1899 02 05   Margaret STOTHART William Gas Stoker Hannah 1 Tomlinson Buildings  
1899 02 15 1894 09 06 Eva KEIGHLEY Thomas Plasterer Clara Boothroyd  
1899 02 13   Thomas GRACEY John Insurance Agent Sarah Ann Westfield Road, Idle Out of Sequence
1899 02 13   Willie Aldwin GRACEY John Insurance Agent Sarah Ann Westfield Road, Idle  
1899 02 19 1898 12 31 Ethel Agnes CLARKE William Charles Miner Sarah Margaret 44 Brick Fold, High Street  
1899 02 19 1898 03 06 Beatrice CLARKE Albert Miner Fannie 87 Leeds Road  
1899 02 23   Arthur SKIRROW George Mule Spinner Sarah Sir Wilfred's Place  
1899 03 01 1899 02 09 Fanny HALL Charles Miner Maria Thackley .
1899 03 02 Adult Charlie ODDY       Thorp Place  
1899 03 05 1898 06 27 William Gordon STEAD Benjamin InnKeeper Elizabeth Leeds Road, Thackley  
1899 03 05 1899 01 28 Harry POUNDS Edwin Cab Driver Ann 49 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1899 03 05 189* 06 21 Thomas CLIFFORD John Excavator Harriet Croft Street, Idle birth entered as 1899 06 27
1899 03 19 1896 09 17 Elsie SMITHIES Arthur Dresser Emily 10 Prince Street  
1899 03 19 1899 02 14 Ivy PICKERSGILL Joseph Miller Annie Eliza 51 Upper Rushton Road, Thornbury  
1899 03 19 1899 02 13 Willie DALBY Frank Miller Eliza Ann 12 Chapel Walk, Eccleshill  
1899 03 19 1899 02 14 Harry HUDSON John William Miller Mary Jane 25 Cross Hill Road  
1899 03 29 1899 03 07 Henry DAVISON John Hollings QuarryMan Mary Elizabeth Rawson Square  
1899 04 02 1899 02 21 James Albert THOMPSON John Albert CoachMan Selina 6 Ashfield Road  
1899 04 12 1899 03 21 Harold WALKER Harry Printing Manager Florence Emily 23 New Street  
1899 04 12 1899 01 30 Frances NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Mary 5 Hutton's Bldgs Joe deceased
1899 04 12 1897 03 20 Harry Burnley NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Mary 5 Hutton's Bldgs Joe deceased
1899 04 12 1891 02 25 Arthur NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Mary 5 Hutton's Bldgs Joe deceased
1899 04 12 1890 08 17 Annie NAYLOR Joe Stone Mason Mary 5 Hutton's Bldgs Joe deceased
1899 04 12 189 03 06 Elsie WHITFIELD William Charles   Etty 7 Lumby Street birth year could be 1879
1899 05 01   Bertie ATWELL Thomas Traveller Ruth Emma Thackley  
1899 05 07 1898 06 25 Ann HUTTON William Mowbray Stone Dresser Sarah Frances 2 Rawson Square  
1899 05 19   Lucy RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Gas Worker Louisa Stanley Street, Greengates  
1899 05 21 1899 02 23 Edith NORTH Charles Mason Harriet Book Yard, Ley Fleaks Road  
1899 06 04 1899 04 30 George Henry PICKLES Samuel Driver Elizabeth 55 Young Street, Girlington  
1899 06 14   William FRISBY William BlackSmith Maud 2 Hill Top  
1899 06 14   Thomas FRISBY William BlackSmith Maud 2 Hill Top  
1899 06 14 1899 04 03 William EXLEY John James Labourer Ada Gilbert 3 Hill Top .
1899 06 14 1899 04 03 Arthur EXLEY John James Labourer Ada Gilbert 3 Hill Top  
1899 07 22   Olive SPENCER Frank Merchant Florence Horton Lane, Bradford  
1899 06 18 1899 05 02 Edith Mary BATLEY Lewis DrayMan Mary Ann 97 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1899 07 23 1899 06 01 Florence Ivy GILL William Richard Driver Carrie 18 Ley Fleakes Road  
1899 07 24 1897 12 27 Herbert THORNTON Jeremiah Engine Man Hannah 1 Lees Place  
1899 07 26 1899 03 30 Alice Maud BURRELL Willie Austin Boot Manufacturer Margaret Ann 54 High Street  
1899 08 02 1899 07 02 Clara Thornton GARNETT William Builder's Manager Mary 12 Regent Street, Thackley .
1899 08 06   William THORNTON Fred Foreman Annie Vint's Bldgs, Westfield Lane  
1899 08 06 1899 07 04 Constance Ruth CULLINGford Edward Alfred Cashier Alberta Myrtle Grove, Thackley  
1899 08 03 1899 06 28 Joseph William HOLMES John Charles Gardener Susannah 11 Kensington Place Out of Sequence
1899 08 10 1899 04 24 Florence RANDALL George BrickLayer Elizabeth Aire Street  
1899 08 20   Thomas Arthur CAPSTICK Thomas Stone Dealer Annie 4 Granville Street  
1899 08 20   Charles Sidney LANFEAR Sidney PostMan Jane Cobden Street, Idle  
1899 08 23   Annie GOULD Alfred Engine Driver Elizabeth Park Road  
1899 08 30   Herman Francis SAVILLE Benjamin William WarehouseMan Priscilla Ann 29 Windhill Old Road  
1899 09 03   Henry RAPER/ROPER William Henry Labourer Florence Edith   .
1899 09 03 1899 06 14 Agnes Archer GREEN John Engine Driver Agnes 68 Leeds Road  
1899 09 03 1899 07 24 William BINDING William Labourer Ann 19 North Street  
1899 09 03 1899 08 03 Harry HOARE Harry Miner Alice Louisa 28 Church Street, Windhill  
1899 09 03 1899 06 03 Gordon OGDEN Henry Engine Driver Julia 38 Hellen Street, Saltaire .
1899 09 03 1899 07 03 Henry BRISTOW William Stoker Ellen 28 Oakley Street, Ardsley  
1899 09 03 1899 07 14 Gladys Mary FOSTER Harry Clerk Harriet 41 Leeds Road  
1899 09 03 1899 07 24 Stanley Garside UPTON Samuel QuarryMan Emma 58 Westfield Lane  
1899 09 05   Sarah FRANKLIN Henry Miner Ellen Park Road  
1899 09 06   Ida Annie THORNTON Jasper Mule Piecer Sarah Hannah Hampton Place  
1899 09 06 1899 07 16 Sarah Elizabeth SENIOR James Woolen Warper Sarah Elizabeth Brighton Street  
1899 09 06 1899 01 29 Dorothy THORNTON Thomas OverLooker Sarah Jane Eve Brighton Street  
1899 09 06 1899 07 * Rose SHARP     Theresa Booth Yard, Ley Fleakes Road  
1899 09 16 1899 09 03 Charles OVEREND Francis QuarryMan Alice Ann Black Walk  
1899 09 17 1898 09 29 Stephen SPRINGER John Engine Driver Charlotte 10 Hampton Place  
1899 09 17 1899 07 02 Lucy Alice PALEY John QuarryMan Clara 28 Moorfield Place .
1899 09 17 1899 07 13 Norman ASHTON John William Cab Driver Hannah 18 Albion Road  
1899 10 01 1899 07 09 John HOLLINGS John Loom Tuner Edith 10 South Park Road, Pudsey  
1899 10 01 1899 09 07 Julia BROTHERTON Thomas Labourer Clara 3 Stansfield Place .
1899 10 04 1899 06 02 Emily PICKLES James Stone Mason Selina 24 Back Lane  
1899 10 04 1899 08 07 Thomas William CROWTHER Walker Drawing OverLooker Sarah 53 New Cross Street, West Bowling  
1899 10 12 1896 09 18 Edwin MURGATROYD Evan LampLighter Mary Hannah 7 Rawson Square  
1899 10 12 1899 09 11 Lily RILEY Joseph Labourer Martha Hannah 11 Rawson Square, Idle  
1899 09 07 1899 08 05 Alan BINNS Joseph Dyer's Labourer Eliza 7 Lees Place Out of Sequence
. blank . . . . . .  
1899 10 25   Jennie HOBSON Alfred Obank Stone Merchant Mary Jane Spring Grove  
1899 10 25   Albert BRAY Tom Tunneller Eva Eller Carr Hill  
1899 11 05 1899 04 22 Ethel Mary YEADON Edwin Mason Louisa Ann 3 Park Road, Thackley  
1899 11 05 1899 09 06 Ralph UMPLEBY Albert Joiner Annie Emily Church View .
1899 11 08 1899 07 21 Joseph PARKER Thomas Jeremiah Mill Hand Elizabeth Ida 14 Regent Street  
1899 11 15 1899 10 16 Frances Lavinia SETT Walter Labourer Mary Jane 2 The Hut, Park Road  
1899 11 22 1899 10 31 Frederick HIGGERSON William Walter Miner Fannie 5 Claremont  
1899 11 29 1899 08 06 Kate Hannah MARKS Francis Miner Ellen 2 Pollard's Bldgs  
1899 11 30 1893 08 11 George ATHERTON William Catheart Plush Finisher Alice Jane 1 Union Yard  
1899 11 30 1899 10 07 Sam ATHERTON William Catheart Plush Finisher Alice Jane 1 Union Yard .
1900 01 07 1899 06 * Edmund BABER Francis George Miner Annie Frances 1 The Hut, Thackley  
1900 01 17 1899 06 23 Frank KILBURN Frank Contractor's TimeKeeper Jane Ramsey 43 East View, Thackley  
1900 01 28 1899 12 30 Edith Marjorie RILEY Harry Professional Cricketer Mary Elizabeth 150 Barker House Road, Nelson, LAN  
1900 02 04 1899 11 25 Fred WHITELEY Harry Joshua Holland Licensed Hawker Louisa Mary 32 Fern Cottage, Brown Wood, Thackley  
1900 02 04 1899 10 22 Thomas Allison GREEN Thomas James Engine Driver Gertrude Mary 19 Croft Hill Road  
1900 1899 11 19 Bertram Harold HUNTER Francis William Commercial Clerk Eliza 8 John's School House .
1900 02 28 1899 12 26 Robert BROOKSBANK Albert Tin Plate Worker Lucy Sophia 8 Louisa Lane  
1900 03 14 1900 01 11 Willie Robinson THORNTON Fred Mason Lilian 20 Hyde Street, Thackley  
1900 03 14 1900 02 25 Ellen Louisa PARSONS William Brass Worker Harriet Elizabeth 4 Kensington Place  
1900 03 18 1898 12 21 Louisa PADGETT Josiah Wool Sorter Louisa 5 Sir Wilfred's Place  
1900 03 18 1899 04 25 Herbert Henry SPARKS Eli Labourer Hannah 13 Sir Wilfred's Place  
1900 03 18 1899 12 16 Florence HATTERSLEY William Carter Mary Jane 11 Sir Wilfred's Place  
1900 04 01 Adult Annie MANN Garnett Wool Sorter Clara Croft Hill Road  
1900 04 01 Adult Emily BAXTER Edwin Stone Dresser Sarah Back Lane  
1900 04 01 Adult Mary Elizabeth MANN Garnett Wool Sorter Clara Croft Hill Road .
1900 04 01 Adult Ea MANN Garnett Wool Sorter Clara Croft Hill Road  
1900 04 01 1900 02 19 Francis Rockliffe PALMER Tom James Private in the Royal Garrison Artillery Ellen Annie 6 BurnWells  
1900 04 01 1900 02 06 Ada WILSON Thomas Engine Driver Harriett Ann 2 Rawson Square .
1900 04 01 1899 11 16 Edith LEE Arthur Henry Labourer Frances 16 Brighton Street  
1900 04 05 1888 07 29 Wilford NICHOLSON Thomas William Engine Tender Elizabeth 57 Castle Mill Yard  
1900 04 05 1895 06 08 William George NICHOLSON Thomas William Engine Tender Elizabeth 57 Castle Mill Yard  
1900 04 05 1899 11 25 Florence BOOTH Harry Stone Dresser Eleanor Ann 22 Butt Lane  
1900 04 13   May JONES Edward Gauger Martha North Street, Thackley  
1900 04 30   Frank PEARCE Benjamin Commission Agent Emma Leeds Road NOTE: Received into the church February 14, 1904
1900 05 06 1900 03 22 Edith BAXTER James William Plumber Alice Alberta Rawson Square, Idle  
1900 05 06 1900 01 16 Herbert GARNETT George Henry QuarryMan Sarah Ann 3 Croft Top, Idle  
1900 05 10   John James HOLLINS Herbert Mason Harriet Cobden Street, Idle  
1900 05 11   Frederick JONES Edward Foreman Martha North Street .
1900 05 20 1900 04 12 John Cecil SIMPSON John Hainsworth Iron Monger Mary Jane Bradford Road  
1900 05 20 1899 10 11 Doris BRAILSFORD William QuarryMan Sarah Aire Street  
1900 05 30   Emma BRIGGS Edwin Stone Dresser Sarah Westfield Lane  
1900 06 17 1899 12 11 Percy FISHER Albert Otho Porter Kate Georgiana 42 Ley Fleaks Road  
1900 07 08 1896 06 11 Lilian GRIMSHAW Walter QuarryMan Lily 15 Green Row, Springfield  
1900 07 08 1900 06 12 John William Richard GILL William Richard Driver Carrie 3 Ley Fleakes Road  
1900 07 11 1900 06 13 Harry THORNTON Thomas OverLooker Sarah Jane Eva 10 Brighton Street  
1900 07 19 1896 07 20 Watson HALLIDAY Harry Cloth Finisher Mary Hannah 3 Wellington Street  
1900 07 19 1898 11 04 Doris HALLIDAY Harry Cloth Finisher Mary Hannah 3 Wellington Street .
1900 07 19 1900 05 25 Mawson HALLIDAY Harry Cloth Finisher Mary Hannah 3 Wellington Street  
1900 07 19 1900 06 19 Edgar GRIFFITHS Harvey Baker & Confectioner Henrietta 4 Back, Cavendish  
1900 08 19 1900 06 22 Clarice Maud TILLOTSON Harry Drawing OverLooker Emily 34 Ley Fleaks Road  
1900 08 22 1900 08 01 Harry WOODLAND Albert Miner Mary Elizabeth 8 Burnwells .
1900 08 30 1900 07 27 Edith ATKINSON Abraham QuarryMan Mary Jane 8 Albion Road  
1900 09 05 1900 08 17 Michael Ernest HALLAM James Plate Layer Mary 4 Brown Wood  
1900 09 06 1889 09 10 Mary Anna KITSON     Sarah Ann 42 Hampton Place  
1900 09 06 1900 08 04 Freddy THORNTON Jasper Mill Piecer Sarah Ann 42 Hampton Place  
1900 09 06 1896 09 23 Harry BOTTOMLEY Robert Cloth Finisher Lily 18 Hampton Place  
1900 09 06 1898 03 24 Alice BOTTOMLEY Robert Cloth Finisher Lily 18 Hampton Place  
1900 09 06 1900 03 06 Edith BOTTOMLEY Robert Cloth Finisher Lily 18 Hampton Place  
1900 09 06 1899 09 11 Margaret STRINGER John Engine Driver Charlotte 10 Hampton Place .
1900 09 13 1894 02 04 Florrie THORNTON Jasper Mill Piecer Sarah Ann 42 Hampton Place  
1900 09 13 1895 05 10 Ada THORNTON Jasper Mill Piecer Sarah Ann 42 Hampton Place  
1900 09 18 1900 08 17 Lilian HATTERSLEY Jesse Labourer Emily 4 Wellington Street, Idle  
1900 10 07 1900 08 20 Ernest Robert DALBY Whitley Commercial Traveller Lilian 98 Grange Road, Bradford  
1900 10 07 1900 08 22 Dorothy RANDALL George BrickLayer Elizabeth Aire Street, Thackley  
1900 10 03 Adult Ida SMITHIES Thomas OverLooker Mary Ann Booth Royd Out of Sequence
1900 11 04 1900 10 02 Rhoda STANSFIELD Arthur Weaving OverLooker Sarah 105 Fartown, Pudsey  
1900 11 04 1900 08 09 Thomas Robert KENZIE Sidney G N R Brakesman Ada 12 Granville Street  
1900 11 10 1900 09 27 John Morley ROBERTS John Henry Worsted Spinner Nellie Overton Millman House, Idle  
1900 11 14 1900 09 09 Frank EXLEY John James Labourer Ada Gilbert 3 Hill Top, Thackley  
1900 11 14 1900 10 23 Lily MOTLEY Joseph Labourer Annie 10 Pollard's Bldgs  
1900 11 14 1900 07 25 George Francis MARKS Francis Miner Rose 4 Back Lane  
1900 11 21 1895 09 07 Florrie RAISTRICK John William QuarryMan Ann 73 Park Road .
1900 11 21 1898 05 29 William WATERSON Joseph Arthur Insurance Agent Caroline 28 Town Lane  
1900 11 21 1899 06 27 Eleanor WATERSON Joseph Arthur Insurance Agent Caroline 28 Town Lane  
1900 12 05 1900 10 15 William Henry GOULD Alfred Engine Driver Elizabeth Park Road  
1900 12 05   Sarah Ellen WATERHOUSE John James Painter Ada 4 Regent Street NOTE: Received into the church on January 6th 1901
1900 12 16 1900 11 * Edith Alice GARNETT Abraham Verger at St. Tolius Church Sarah Ellen 17 Ley Fleaks Road  
1900 12 16 1900 07 23 Lily Frances RAISTRICK William Kidd Paviour Grace Ellen 11 Spring Street  
1900 12 19 1900 11 18 Lois GARNETT William Headley Mason Eva 9 Highdale Terrace .