calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated February 11, 2015

Idle Parish Church Records: Baptisms 1901-1920

The Parish Church for Idle is dedicated to the Holy Trinity. The old Chapel of Ease was built in 1630, replacing an earlier building known from 1584. Baptisms from before 1829 are included here where it is possible to extract them from Calverley Parish registers. Baptisms for Idle may appear or be duplicated in the Calverley Parish section. Baptisms for St Johns church, Thorpe Edge are also included, though the entries prior to 1904 are indistinguishable from the Holy Trinity baptisms. The 134 baptisms for the period 1904 - 1910 from St John's are duplicated here and marked as from St Johns. All St Johns baptisms after 1923 appear only in the St Johns register.

 

Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
Baptism
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Occupation
Mother
Abode
Notes
1901 01 06 1900 11 16 Gwendoline STANLEY Harry Warp Dresser Florence Mary Idle Moor  
1901 01 12   Clara Naylor JENKINS Daniel Quarry Man Fanny 3 Blenheim Place  
1901 01 30 1900 12 05 Ethel BUCKLEY James Holt Tinner Priscilla 5 Albert Street  
1901 02 03 1900 12 18 Harry TAYLOR John Edward OverLooker Martha Lydia 1 Albert Street  
1901 02 01 1900 01 31 Robert WHITELEY John William Moulder Harriet Jane Canal Tavern, Windhill Out of Sequence
1901 02 24 1901 01 14 Frank DALBY Frank Tradesman Eliza Ann 3 Kensington Place  
1901 03 03 1901 01 21 Arthur EMSLEY Fred Quarry Man Mary Hannah 2 Croft Hill Road  
1901 03 03 1901 02 05 Nora CROSS Fred Labourer Clara 69 Park Road  
1901 03 13 1898 06 12 Cecil Thomas TAYLOR     Eliza 1 Gordon Terrace  
1901 03 13 1900 12 09 Elsie BARKER Fred Joiner Ada 53 Bradford Road  
1901 03 13 1901 01 26 Jack BROOKSBANK Albert Tinner Lucy Sophia 8 Town Lane, Idle  
1901 03 13 1901 02 01 John Thomas BADMAN Frederick Engine Driver Hannah 11 North Street, Thackley  
1901 03 14 1901 01 21 Albert BARKER Manuel Master Joiner Charlotte 25 Albion Road  
1901 03 14 1879 09 09 Grace Alice PRIESTLEY Thomas Bolton Librarian Anna Elizabeth Thorp Garth  
1901 03 14 1881 06 03 Charlotte PRIESTLEY Thomas Bolton Librarian Anna Elizabeth Thorp Garth .
1901 03 14 1884 09 29 Louie PRIESTLEY Thomas Bolton Librarian Anna Elizabeth Thorp Garth  
1901 03 14 1886 08 24 Nellie PRIESTLEY Thomas Bolton Librarian Anna Elizabeth Thorp Garth  
1901 03 24 1884 10 18 Bertha PEARCE Benjamin Agent Emma 124 Leeds Road  
1901 03 24 Adult Cyril PEARCE Benjamin Agent Emma 124 Leeds Road  
1901 03 24 Adult Harry MANN Garnett Wool Sorter Clara 9 Windhill Road  
1901 03 24 Adult John THOMAS Amos Master Joiner Jane 1 Gordon Terrace  
1901 03 24 Adult Edgar THOMAS Amos Master Joiner Jane 1 Gordon Terrace  
1901 03 24 Adult Fred RAISTRICK James Spinner Ruth Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1901 03 24 Adult Lily THORNTON Henry Mason Mary 25 Highfield Road  
1901 03 24 Adult Annie THORNTON Henry Mason Mary 25 Highfield Road  
1901 03 24 Adult Alice Ethel THOMAS Amos Master Joiner Jane 1 Gordon Terrace  
1901 03 24 Adult Hannah Whitley JACKSON Jonathan Farmer Mary 11 Victoria Street Jonathan deceased [Hannah's surname GREENWOOD by marriage]
1901 03 24 Adult Lilian Morrison TETLEY Peter Clayton Banker Eliza Juliet 13 Park Road  
1901 03 24 1873 09 01 John Marston STEELE Edwin Tailor Mary 14 Albion Road  
1901 03 21 1900 04 09 George Thomas SWIFT Charles Miner Phoebe 12 Wellington Street Out of Sequence
1901 03 21 1901 02 01 Kenneth Harry Thornton HAINSWORTH Harry Mason Annie Maria 21 Highfield Road Out of Sequence
1901 03 27 1901 02 28 Walter DIMELOW William Labourer Frances 4 The Huts  
1901 04 07 1893 10 21 Arthur THORNTON Henry Mason Mary 25 Highfield Road  
1901 04 07 1901 02 10 Mary CLAYTON Sam Joiner Clara 12 Pollard's Bldgs  
1901 04 07 1901 03 12 Emily HUDSON John William Labourer Mary Jane 25 Crag Hill Road  
1901 04 07 1901 03 07 John Thomas COLEMAN Charles William Labourer Ellen Elizabeth 7 Church View  
1901 04 08 1901 03 25 Joseph HOLLINGS John Weaving OverLooker Edith 3 Church View  
1901 04 10 1901 03 17 Florence RATHMEEL John Sterling Compositor Elizabeth Dale 45 Town Lane  
1901 04 14 1901 03 08 Joseph LLOYD Thomas Labourer Teresa 5 Booth's Yard, Ley Fleaks  
1901 04 22   Thomas James HALL Thomas Excavator Beatrice Park Road  
1901 05 05 1901 03 19 Edith Annie ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner Louisa 25 High Street .
1901 05 05 1901 04 09 Mary BOWLES John Thomas Clerk Mary Jane 71 Park Road  
1901 05 05 1901 03 08 Annie PITTS William Lambert Quarry Man Hannah 6 Westfield Lane  
1901 05 05 1901 02 22 John Turner GARNETT John Coal Agent Julia Ann Airedale View, Idle  
1901 05 05 1901 03 01 George Edward Alexander CLAPHAM Charles William Plumber Elizabeth Ann Rose Cottage, Thackley  
1901 05 26 1901 03 11 Edwin STANSFIELD Albert Mechanic Emma 34 Carlton Street, Wakefield  
1901 06 06 1901 04 25 Harry ACKROYD Squire Arthur William Carter Rachel 15 Back Cavendish  
1901 06 12 1901 05 14 Annie Moseley CLIFFORD Arthur Plumber Annie Hazel Cliff, Leeds Road  
1901 06 19 1901 05 11 Harriett May CARVELL Albert Jesse Labourer Harriett 19 North Street  
1901 07 07 1901 06 09 Richard BOTTOMLEY Henry Ovington Foreman Ellen 29 Mill Fold  
1901 07 07 1901 03 15 Alice PADGETT Albert News Agent Florence 70 Leeds Road, Windhill  
1901 07 10 1901 06 02 Olive Russel BARRELL Willie Austin Boot Merchant Margaret Ann The Green, Idle  
1901 07 10 1901 06 16 Martha HARRY Richard Excavator Maria Thackley Road  
1901 07 10 1901 05 31 Caroline Elizabeth HIGHAM Charles Excavator Caroline Hutton Bldgs, Park Road  
1901 07 10 1898 01 31 Doris WHITTINGHAM James Mason Hannah Windhill .
1901 07 17 1901 06 12 Ernest HILL Frank Constable Mary Jane 8 Regent Street  
1901 07 24 1901 06 27 Albert Victor GARNETT Henry Ovington Farmer Maybirth Birk Hill Farm  
1901 07 24 1901 06 17 Clara HODGSON Charles Engine Driver Elizabeth 5 Peel Terrace, Hellifield  
1901 07 30 1901 06 19 Marion Frances EMSLEY John James Stone Dresser Edith 9 Lees Place  
1901 08 07 1900 07 02 Annie SWAINE Frank Wilcock School Master Claris 21 Westroyd Terrace, Leeds Road  
1901 08 07 1901 05 06 Alfred ATKINSON Edmund Squire Quarry Man Emily 50 Linkter's Stile, Westfield Lane  
1901 08 07 1900 02 24 John William PEACOCK Henry Farmer Pollie Laverick Hall, Westfield Lane  
1901 08 07 1901 03 30 William Henry OGDEN John Stone Labourer Elizabeth Ann 17 Westfield Lane  
1901 08 08 1901 07 09 Winifred SILVESTER Richard Plate Layer Emma 8 Greenfield Place  
1901 08 18 1901 06 30 Jennie Dallas SMITH Joseph Albert Stone Mason Annie 20 Prospect Street, Eccleshill  
1901 08 25 1893 01 06 Frank HARDAKER Alfred Quarry Man Anne Elizabeth 6 Bright Street  
1901 08 25 1894 06 24 Clarice HARDAKER Alfred Quarry Man Anne Elizabeth 6 Bright Street  
1901 08 25 1896 06 17 Lilian HARDAKER Alfred Quarry Man Anne Elizabeth 6 Bright Street  
1901 08 25 1898 04 16 Annie Maria LEE John William Plasterer Mary Elizabeth 4 Bright Street .
1901 08 25 1901 06 03 Alice Maud LEE John William Plasterer Mary Elizabeth 4 Bright Street  
1901 08 29   Arthur Frederick BLAGG Arthur Frederick Railway Employee Fanny Granville Street, Springfield  
1901 09 01 1901 08 09 Richard EAST Harry Tom Corporation Employee Emma 4 Croft Hill Road  
1901 09 01 1901 07 17 Mary BROTHERTON Thomas Labourer Clara 8 Doctor Lane  
1901 09 04 1889 12 12 Eliza STANSFIELD John James Loom Tuner Ellen 10 Windhill Old Road  
1901 09 04 1892 06 09 Adelaide STANSFIELD John James Loom Tuner Ellen 10 Windhill Old Road  
1901 09 22 1901 08 12 Alice ATKINSON Alfred Iron Moulder Florence 10 Greenfield Lane  
1901 09 22   Philip Alldridge LIDMARSH Thomas William Labourer Mary Jane 4 Croft Street  
1901 09 19   Elizabeth AVERY Thomas William Carpenter Louisa 5 Cobden Street Out of Sequence
1901 10 03   George Arthur Brewitt NORTH Arthur Mason Charlotte 6 Spring Street  
1901 10 06 1901 08 21 Elsie HOWKER Willie Warper Gertrude 8 Stansfield Place  
1901 10 06 1898 12 05 Ernest HOWKER Willie Warper Gertrude 8 Stansfield Place  
1901 10 06 1901 02 22 Raymond Edward CULLINGFORD Edward Alfred Cashier Alberta Mary Myrtle Grove, Thackley  
1901 10 09 1901 08 07 Alice Wheatshaw? JEPSON William Arthur Insurance Agent Emma 54 New Street  
1901 10 26 1901 09 18 Eliza SHUTTLEWORTH Benjamin Shop Keeper Lucy Ann Carr Bottom Road, Greengates  
1901 10 26 1901 09 18 Lucy SHUTTLEWORTH Benjamin Shop Keeper Lucy Ann Carr Bottom Road, Greengates  
1901 10 24   Harry ACKROYD Thomas Mason Betsy 13 Ley Fleaks Out of Sequence
1901 10 24   Willie MITCHELL Abraham Joiner Mary Emma 7 Booth Street  
1901 10 27   Leonard HEATON Walton Engine Tenter Hannah 18 Albion Road .
1901 11 03 1901 09 17 Tom NUTTALL Robert Carter Annie 17 Victoria Street, Thackley  
1901 11 18   Mary Alice OVEREND Francis Quarry Man Alice Ann Well Fold  
1901 12 01   Lucy BOOTH Hillas BlackSmith Sarah Jane 14 Holgate  
1901 12 01   Thomas Thornton GARNETT William Builder's Manager Mary 68 Leeds Road  
1902 01 05 1901 04 20 Albert POUNDS Edwin Cab Driver Ann 49 Leeds Road  
1902 01 05 1901 10 01 Benjamin MITCHELL Thomas CoachMan Emma Elizabeth 17 Greenfield Lane  
1902 01 19   Thomas Arthur NAYLOR Driver OverLooker Lucy 2 Kensington Place  
1902 01 19   Ethel Victoria SPENCER William Henry Wool Dryer Ada 7 Kensington Place  
1902 02 05   James Stanley BULLOCK Albert Stone Mason Martha Alice 2 Louisa Street  
1902 02 06   Richard HASTE Fred Quarry Man Rebecca 16 Back Lane .
1902 02 13   Edwin Russell NORTH Joseph Mason Mary 4 Cobden Street  
1902 02 26 1902 01 11 Annie PRICE Arthur Clerk Mary Ann 25 New Street  
1902 03 09 Adult William Murgatroyd Lancaster HESLING Arthur Commercial Traveller Emma Melissa 76 Bradford Road Arthur deceased
1902 03 09 1888 03 31 James Maurice HESLING Arthur Commercial Traveller Emma Melissa 76 Bradford Road Arthur deceased
1902 03 09 1891 02 27 Arthur Gordon HESLING Arthur Commercial Traveller Emma Melissa 76 Bradford Road Arthur deceased
1902 03 09 1891 05 31 Sarah Lancaster HESLING Arthur Commercial Traveller Emma Melissa 76 Bradford Road Arthur deceased
1902 03 09 1895 04 11 Clifford Lawson HESLING Arthur Commercial Traveller Emma Melissa 76 Bradford Road Arthur deceased
1902 03 09 Adult John William NORTH Joseph Mason Mary 4 Cobden Street  
1902 03 09 1889 04 14 Sarah Ann NORTH Joseph Mason Mary 4 Cobden Street  
1902 03 09 1896 03 03 Annie Maria NORTH Joseph Mason Mary 4 Cobden Street  
1902 03 06   Emily Caroline HOLLINGS Herbert Mason Harriett 9 Cobden Street Out of Sequence
1902 03 13   Irving MARTIN Joseph Carter Susannah 20 Croft Street  
1902 03 13 Adult Christopher Wood FIRBY George Labourer Isabella Friar Head  
1902 03 14   Margaret Jane Victoria Winifred ROBERTS John Quarry Man Alice 2 Thorp Place  
1902 03 23   Mary Vickers HODGSON Irwin School Master Jane Elizabeth Cavendish Road  
1902 04 09   Elsie Jane PARRY Edward Farm Labourer Eliza [DAWSON] Firth Carr, Heaton .
1902 04 10   James BOOTH Harry Quarry Man Eleanor Ann 8 Cobden Street  
1902 04 18   Ann Fox GOODALL Stead Carter Mary Union Yard  
1902 04 20   Evelyn HARDAKER Alfred Quarry Man Ann Elizabeth 6 Bright Street  
1902 04 20   Mary Jane LEE John William Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
1902 05 01   Elsie Persiphone CORBETT Joseph Baylor French Polisher Jennie 22 Woodbine Terrace  
1902 05 01   Edna May CORBETT Joseph Baylor French Polisher Jennie 22 Woodbine Terrace  
1902 05 04 1902 01 25 Ethel DONCASTER John CoachMan Florence Hill 16 Brighton Street  
1902 05 11 1902 01 31 Charles Oliver THORNTON Henry Contractor Adelaide 51 Leeds Road  
1902 05 11   Samuel Percival COATES Samuel Engineer Mary Eliza 3 Marlborough Road  
1902 05 18 1902 04 12 Gladys KILSHAW William Frederick Tailor Mary Ellen 11 Green Row  
1902 06 01 1902 04 13 Hilda Doreen DICKINSON John James Warp Dresser Edith Ellen 34 New Street .
1902 06 01 1902 04 07 William HALL Thomas Carter Beatrice 67 Park Road  
1902 06 01 1902 05 12 Ada AXUP James Arthur Carter Lily 75 Park Road  
1902 06 01 1902 03 18 Harold SUGDEN John William CoachMan Mary 15 Victoria Street  
1902 06 01   William THORNTON Ezra Weaving OverLooker Alice 50 Mount Pleasant  
1902 06 11 1902 03 22 Nora Evelyn LORD Arthur Cabinet Maker Minnie 6 Brown Wood  
1902 06 22 1902 05 27 Frank WARD Harry Plumber Annie 278 Victoria Road, Honick, LAN  
1902 07 06 1902 05 15 Edward BAXTER James William Plumber Alice Alberta 17 Rawson Square  
1902 07 06 1896 10 17 Edith KITSON Ovington Joiner Ann 7 Westfield Lane  
1902 07 06 1902 05 16 Verdi WATERHOUSE Thomas Musician Jane Elizabeth 13 Westfield Lane .
1902 07 06 1893 06 15 Clarice MITCHELL Jeptha Warper Emily 2 Blenheim Place  
1902 07 06 1897 05 07 Fanny MITCHELL Jeptha Warper Emily 2 Blenheim Place  
1902 07 06 1902 06 11 John William MITCHELL Jeptha Warper Emily 2 Blenheim Place  
1902 07 06 1902 05 19 Charles Philemon YEADON David Edwin Dyer Annie Elizabeth 49 Windhill Old Road  
1902 07 10   Hilda SPENCER Alfred Mason Sarah Hannah 2 Greenfield Place  
1902 07 10   Lilian SPENCER Alfred Mason Sarah Hannah 2 Greenfield Place  
1902 07 20   Eva Hilda PALEY John Quarry Man Clara 19 Moorfield Place  
1902 07 23 1902 06 18 Reena LAMBERT James Plate Layer Elizabeth Harral 8 Doctor Lane  
1902 07 26   Cameron CORBETT Joseph Baylor French Polisher Jeanie 22 Woodbine Terrace  
1902 08 03 1902 06 26 Lilian WATERHOUSE John James Painter Ada 4 Re.? Street  
1902 08 03 1902 07 15 Hilda DENBIGH Alfred Willie Boot Maker Florence 2 Bright Street  
1902 08 03 1902 06 14 Edith Annie SEDGWICK Hayden Arthur Hair Dresser Mary 9 Victoria Street .
1902 07 31   Albert SPENCER Albert Manager Harriet Ann Butt Lane  
1902 07 31   Alfred NORTH Myers Green Grocer Emma 3a Booth Street  
1902 07 31   Alma MOSS Charles John James Roland Plate Layer Eva 5 Booth Street  
1902 08 03   Doris LUTY Joseph Fieldhouse Foreman Joiner Harriet 1 Spring Street  
1902 08 10   George LOCKWOOD William Labourer Lily 10 Wellington Street  
1902 08 23   Willie BARKER Emmanuel Master Joiner Charlotte 1 Pollard's Bldgs  
1902 09 07 1901 04 01 Fred ATKINSON Benjamin Quarry Man Mary Ann 23 Croft Hill Road  
1902 09 07 1902 07 02 Annie GARNETT George Henry Quarry Man Sarah Ann 3 Croft Top .
1902 09 28 1902 07 10 Alice Bertha Vint MIDDLE..* James Farmer Alice Bertha Little Mytton, Whalley  
1902 10 08 1902 02 19 Annie THORNTON Thomas Wool Washer Sarah Jane Eva 18 Brighton Street  
1902 10 27   Alice Eliza WATKINSON Ellis Quarry Man Selina 1 North Fold  
1902 10 29 1902 09 05 John GOULD Alfred Engine Driver Elizabeth 6 Hill Top  
1902 11 02 1902 09 16 Nellie ALLISON Thomas Market Gardener Annie Wrose Hill  
1902 11 02 1902 09 25 Lily HODGSON Charles Engine Driver Elizabeth 5 Peel Terrace, Hellifield  
1902 11 11 1902 09 07 Eda PARKER Thomas Jeremiah WarehouseMan Elizabeth Eda 2 Dawson Street Private Baptism
1902 11 23   Harriet GARNETT Abraham Quarry Man Sarah Ellen Ley Fleaks  
1902 12 10 1902 11 12 Dorothy Greta HOBSON James Obank Manager Mary Ann 45 Town Lane  
1902 12 17   Eric William HUTCHINSON John Insurance Broker Clara Corona Terrace, Thackley  
1903 01 01 1902 11 04 Nancy Muriel HIRST John Surgeon Mary Louisa The Crow Trees, Idle  
1903 01 04   Ethel RHODES William Henry Mason Amy 1 Greenfield Place  
1903 01 21 1902 12 05 Norman FARRAR Thomas Blakey FireMan Mary Ellen Grange Rhue, Town Lane  
1903 02 05   Florence CREIGHTON     Mary 5 Greenfield Place .
1903 02 18 1903 01 24 Arnold GARNETT Henry Agricultural Labourer Maybirth Birk Hill Farm  
1903 02 25 1902 12 21 Horace OSBORNE John Benjamin Quarry Man Sarah 6 Apperley Road  
1903 03 01 1903 01 08 Edith Annie THORNDYKE Walter Van Man Louisa 18 Hyde Street, Thackley  
1903 03 05 Adult Charles Peel ANDERSON Thomas Quarry Man Alice Idle  
1903 03 15 Adult Harry PRINCE William Smith Publican Lydia White Swan Inn, The Green  
1903 03 15 Adult Florrie Elizabeth RAISTRICK James Smith Spinner Ruth Windhill Old Road  
1903 03 15 Adult Mary Ann MACHIN William Quarry Man Sarah 34 Vint's Bldgs  
1903 03 15 Adult Elizabeth GARFORTH John Farmer Mary Hall Farm, Pudsey  
1903 03 12 Adult Martha MYERS William Paget Delver Ann Paget Moorfield Place Out of Sequence
1903 03 12 Adult Emily HARDAKER Seth Stone Dresser Melissa 20 New Street Out of Sequence
1903 03 12 Adult William Raistrick HARDAKER Seth Stone Dresser Melissa 20 New Street Out of Sequence
1903 03 25 1903 02 22 William ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner Louisa High Street  
1903 04 05 193 02 12 Frederick Tillotson HARRISON Richard Broker Laura 40 Town Lane  
1903 04 05   Sam ATKINSON Abraham Labourer Mary Jane 8 Albion Road  
1903 04 08 1903 03 10 Samuel GARNETT William Headley Mason Eva 9 Highdale Terrace  
1903 04 09 Adult Ernest Baxter THOMAS Timothy Joiner & Builder Maria 63 Ley Fleaks  
1903 04 12 Adult Polly MANN James Joiner Elizabeth 19 Thackley Road James deceased
1903 04 12 Adult Annie MANN James Joiner Elizabeth 19 Thackley Road James deceased
1903 04 30   Nora DUXBURY Arthur Cabinet Maker Lily 9 Brunswick Street, Ferncliffe, Bingley  
1903 05 03 1900 11 14 Albert HOWKER John Thomas Labourer Ethel Westfield Lane  
1903 05 21   Clara DOWEY Stephen Carter Hannah Amelia 9 Lee Place  
1903 05 27 1899 01 12 Hannah Maria LEDGER John Albert Coal Merchant Louisa 57 Town Lane Louisa deceased
1903 05 31 1903 05 05 John POUNDS Edwin Cab Driver Ann 49 Leeds Road  
1903 06 24 1903 05 18 Mary HARDY Robert Farmer Sarah Janet 48 Linsbury Drive, Bolton Villas, Bolton  
1903 07 01 1903 05 13 Florence Mary LILEY Wilfred Dyer Martha Maud Greengates  
1903 07 01 1903 06 08 Richard Turner GARNETT John Coal Merchant Julia Ann New Street  
1903 07 01 1903 04 03 Robert GARNETT Edward Joiner Martha Hannah Victoria Street .
1903 07 15 1903 06 24 Robert HILL Frank Police Constable Mary Jane 8 Regent Street  
1903 08 02   Edith Mary MYERS James William Engine Man Jessie Agnes 57 Park Road  
1903 08 16   Selina HEATON Walton FireMan Hannah 5 Mill Fold  
1903 08 20   Edward WHITAKER Watson Quarry Man Mary 11 Ley Fleaks  
1903 08 20   Frank ACKROYD Thomas Stone Mason Betsy 13 Ley Fleaks  
1903 08 26 1903 02 20 Harry ROBERTSHAW   Single Woman Annie 5 Walter Street  
1903 08 27   Ada Elizabeth WHITAKER Watson Quarry Man Mary 11 Ley Fleaks  
1903 08 27   James WHITAKER Watson Quarry Man Mary 11 Ley Fleaks  
1903 09 06 1903 08 05 Jessie OLDFIELD Walter Pork Butcher Annie 24 High Street  
1903 09 06 1903 08 03 James PETTY John William Labourer Margaret 25 Brighton Street  
1903 08 20   Abraham WHITAKER Watson Quarry Man Mary 11 Ley Fleaks Out of Sequence
1903 09 09 1903 08 12 Elsie ATTWELL Thomas Foreman Ruth Emma 8 Aire Street, Thackley  
1903 09 09 1897 09 28 Albert HOPKINSON Alfred Crossland WarehouseMan Mary Esther 4 Aire Street, Thackley  
1903 09 09 1895 11 04 Louisa HOPKINSON Alfred Crossland WarehouseMan Mary Esther 4 Aire Street, Thackley  
1903 09 13   Ernest WILSON Charles Stoker Mary Ann Yeadon .
1903 09 27   William Richard CARVELL Eli Railway Labourer Lilian Jane Horsforth  
1903 10 04 1903 09 07 Marjorie Enid HASTE Charles Confectioner Susannah 10 New Line, Greengates  
1903 10 01   Ralph AVERY Thomas William Boat Carpenter Louisa 5 Cobden Street Out of Sequence
1903 10 04   Fred HOLMES John Charles Market Gardener Susannah 8 Kensington Place  
1903 10 28 1903 09 14 Nora Eleanor RICHARDSON John Henry CoachMan Amy 6 Ashfield Road  
1903 11 01 1903 09 22 Harry PITTS William Lambert Quarry Man Hannah 19 Elm Tree Terrace, Wrose  
1903 11 01 1903 09 18 Fanny Elizabeth Alice BOTTOMLEY Henry Ovington Butcher Ellen 11 Blenheim Place  
1903 11 15 1903 08 24 Alice ACKROYD Squire Arthur William Carter Rachel 15 Back Cavendish Street, Idle  
1903 11 25 1903 11 05 Edith NEWTON Harry Boiler Master? Annie 9 Church View  
1903 11 25 1903 10 19 Joe Hanson Halliday HANSON James MillHand Labourer Sarah Ann 29 Brackendale  
1903 11 29   James NAYLOR Driver OverLooker Lucy 10 Kensington Place .
1903 12 09 1903 10 03 Harry Alred BAXTER Wilfred Farmer Mary Alice Low Ash Farm  
1903 12 09 1903 04 28 William Harold EKE George Henry Grocer Beatrice 14 Hyde Street  
1903 12 16 1903 10 23 Dorothy Ivy Jane MOKES John William Plate Layer Annie 15 North Street  
1903 12 10 1902 09 03 Thomas Arnold DIBB Arthur Quarry Man Sarah Frances 6 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1904 01 08   John William CARVELL Albert Jesse Gauger Harriet Hill Top  
1904 01 20 1903 12 29 William Henry MOTLEY Joseph Coal Dealer Annie 18 Westfield Lane  
1904 01 31 1903 10 31 Florence Mabel COBB Percy Manufacturer Sarah Alberta 29 Norman Drive, Eccleshill  
1904 01 31   Frederick BARKER John William Joiner Edith Ellen 53 Bradford Road  
1904 01 31   Eddie PITTS Walter Labourer Mary Esther 2 High Street, Thackley  
1904 02 07 1903 12 19 Gilbert EAST Harry Tom Carter Emma 11 Butt Lane  
1904 02 07 1903 11 24 Florence BROTHERTON Thomas Labourer Clara 13 Pollard's Bldgs  
1904 02 07 1903 11 10 Hannah HOWKER Willie Mill Hand Gertrude 8 Stansfield Place  
1904 02 14 Adult Mary PEARCE Benjamin Agent Emma 124 Leeds Road  
1904 02 14 Adult Amelia HOLGATE William Gardener Mary 32 Albion Road  
1904 02 14 Adult Margaret HOLGATE William Gardener Mary 32 Albion Road  
1904 02 17 1903 08 11 Edith Emma SPARKS Eli Carter Hannah Stacey 1 Sir Wilfred's Place .
1904 02 17 1904 01 11 Wilfred SKIRROW George Spinner Sarah 3 Sir Wilfred's Place  
1904 02 24 1904 01 12 Clifford HARDING William Ashton CoachMan Sarah Jane Willowfield Lodge, Idle  
1904 02 24 1903 07 05 Nellie HUDSON John Brown Plate Layer Jane 41 Highfield Road  
1904 03 02 1904 02 05 Harold SCOTT William John Warp Dresser Gertrude Maude 16 High Street  
1904 03 06 1903 12 05 Fred Stanley JACKSON Fred Grocer Florence Emily 4 Regent Place  
1904 03 17 1904 01 19 Stanley LAMBERT George Quarry Man Mary Jane 29 Prospect Street, Eccleshill  
1904 04 03 1904 01 31 Mary RATCLIFFE Ezra Mason Elizabeth Ann 13 Back Cavendish Road  
1904 03 11 1887 11 12 Effie PLACE William Tinner Mary Ann Springfield Out of Sequence
1904 04 13 1904 02 22 Harriet BARKER Fred Joiner Ada Airedale View  
1904 04 24 Adult Martha Ann CAMPBELL Charles Edward   Annie Elizabeth   Martha's married name CARTER
1904 04 24   Frederick Lawrence CARTER Harry   Martha Annie    
1904 04 20   Hugh Reginald HAMMOND Hugh Solicitor Agnes Beatrice Cross Road Out of Sequence
1904 04 24   Sydney CARTER Harry   Martha Annie    
1904 05 01 1904 04 06 Harry HALL Thomas Labourer Beatrice 67 Park Road, Thackley  
1904 05 22 1904 04 27 Horace Holt BUCKLEY James Holt Tinner Priscilla 56 New Street  
1904 06 02 1903 06 06 Ernest HOLLING     Henrietta 15 Ley Fleaks Road  
1904 06 22   Frank THORNTON Thomas Warper Sarah Jane Eve 10 Brighton Street  
1904 05 15 1904 04 17 Caroline NORTH Myers Green Grocer Emma 3a Booth Street Out of Sequence
1904 05 15 1903 11 02 Mary PARRY Edward Labourer Eliza 158 Girlington Road, Bradford Out of Sequence
1904 06 05 1904 04 14 Patti LUTY Bertie Fieldhouse Joiner Mary Ann 7 Kensington Place Out of Sequence
1904 06 23 1904 05 22 Dorothy Annie Thornton HAINSWORTH Harry Stone Mason Annie Maria 92 Highfield Road  
1904 07 03   Nellie HUDSON John William Grinder Mary Jane 25 Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1904 07 03   Edith Emma ODDY Welfit Weaver Mary Hannah 21 Butt Lane, Idle  
1904 07 03 1904 06 13 Edna Annie SIMPSON John Hainsworth Iron Monger Mary Jane 31 Bradford Road at St Johns
1904 07 07 1903 08 30 Walter HUDSON Atkinson BootMaker Martha Elizabeth Gouldsbrough 31 Moorfield Place at St Johns
1904 07 10 1904 06 08 William ALRED Fred Weaver OverLooker Alice 10 Highfield Road at St Johns
1904 07 10 1904 02 08 Clara Emily HUTTON John James Plumber Annie Eliza 31 Cavendish Road at St Johns
1904 07 27 1904 06 19 Jane Alice EXLEY John James Labourer Ada Gilbert 18 Crag Hill Road  
1904 07 27 1904 06 06 Ernest HARDY John Kendall Gardener Adelaide 105 Park Road  
1904 07 27 1910 05 20 Sidney William HARDY John Kendall Gardener Adelaide 105 Park Road  
1904 07 27 1898 07 13 John Harold HARDY John Kendall Gardener Adelaide 105 Park Road  
1904 07 27 1904 06 28 Martha WARD Harry Plumber Annie 41 Pioneer Street, Horwich  
1904 07 31 1904 06 27 William Henry CLARK Frank Wilkinson CoachMan Ada 102 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1904 07 31 1904 07 21 Frank CARVELL Eli Railway Labourer Lilian New Road Side, Horsforth at St jJhns
1904 07 28   Sarah Emma ROBERTS John Quarry Man Alice North Fold Out of Sequence
1904 07 28   Jessie ROBERTS John Quarry Man Alice North Fold Out of Sequence
1904 08 07 1904 07 03 Joseph WATERHOUSE John James Painter Ada 4 Regent Street, Thackley  
1904 09 04 1904 07 22 Mabel Ellen CULLINGFORD Edward Alfred Cashier Alberta Mary 1 Cragg Street, Great Horton  
1904 09 04 1904 07 04 Jess BAXTER William Stone Mason Georgina 1 Hight Street Place  
1904 09 04 1901 10 19 Violet Jerome Boshoft WEBB William Engineer Louisa Marguerita Hilton Springs, Natal, South Africa  
1905 10 05 1904 08 01 Harriet HODGSON Charles Driver Elizabeth 5 Peel Terrace, Hellifield  
1905 10 05 1904 09 05 Constance BURKE Patrick Corporation FireMan Mary Hannah 8 Greenfield Lane  
1905 10 05 1904 08 23 Annie HUMPLEBY Albert Joiner Annie Emily 1 Church View  
1904 09 15 1902 10 18 Doris Elizabeth THORNTON Jasper Spinner Sarah Hannah 42 Hampton Place at St Johns
1904 09 22 1904 09 04 Reginald THACKRAY Fred Designer Harriet 9 Springfield Place at St Johns
1904 09 22 1904 08 08 Annice EMSLEY John James Stone Dresser Edith 11 Lees Place at St Johns
1904 10 16   Alice BRAYSHAW George Ernest Joiner Elizabeth Ann 35 Thorpe Garth at St Johns
1904 11 02 1904 10 13 Ernest GARNETT Henry Agricultural Labourer Maybirth 5 Crag Hill Road  
1904 11 02 1898 03 22 George STANTON Henry Publican Esther 16 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1904 11 02 1896 05 10 Jane STANTON Henry Publican Esther 16 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1904 11 21 1904 07 15 Louisa GREENWOOD Thomas Carter Hannah 99 Park Road  
1904 12 04 1891 08 21 Eliza FIRTH Charles Labourer Mary Ann 26 Binnwells, Thackley  
1904 12 04 1904 11 12 Jane KENDALL George Wool Comber Mary Elizabeth 3 Rawson Square, Idle .
1904 12 07 1902 02 14 Edward BARKER Emmanuel Joiner Charlotte Airedale View at St Johns
1904 12 11 1904 02 26 Horace Baxter DICKINSON John James Twister Edith Eda 1 Bright Street at St Johns
1904 12 30 1904 * 02 Annie DOVE John Labourer Florence 16 Airdale Terrace, Middleton Road, Morley  
1905 01 25 1904 * 18 Emma WALTON Francis Wall Builder Annie 63 Park Road, Thackley  
1905 01 19 1904 * 04 Eva Amelia RAMSBOTTOM George WarehouseMan Mary Ann 9 Greenfield Place at St Johns
1905 01 26 1904 12 05 James Edward AIRTON Stead Twister Emma Fairlan 8 Kensington Place at St Johns
1905 01 26 1904 12 27 Nellie HOLLINGS Herbert Mason Harriett 9 Cobden Street at St Johns
1905 02 02 1889 06 15 Hilda Selina HELLIWELL     Phancy? 6 Wellington Street at St Johns
1905 02 02 1904 12 30 Edith HATTERSLEY Jesse Carrier Emily 11 Lord Street, Hoyle Mile nr Barnsley at St Johns
1905 02 05 1892 03 14 Ida Mary RAISTRICK James Smith Spinner Ruth Turnstile Oid Road  
1905 02 05 1895 07 06 John Ernest RAISTRICK James Smith Spinner Ruth Turnstile Oid Road  
1905 02 05 1888 05 05 Horace RAISTRICK James Smith Spinner Ruth Turnstile Oid Road .
1905 02 05 1901 05 04 Alice RAISTRICK James Smith Spinner Ruth Turnstile Oid Road  
1905 02 05 1904 12 28 Olive RAISTRICK Oliver Brook Grocer's Asst Florrie 24 Marlboro Road  
1905 02 05 1904 12 28 Arthur STANLEY Harry Warp Dresser Florence Mary 80 New Line, Greengates  
1905 02 02 1904 11 22 Frederick GOODALL Stead Carrier Mary 8 Union Mill Yard at St Johns
1905 02 15 1903 03 27 Minnie OVEREND Francis Quarry Man Alice Anne 34 High Street  
1905 02 15 1901 04 22 Mary METCALF George Alfred Joiner Maggie 4 High Street Place  
1905 03 19   Hilda MURGATROYD John Mason Clara 7 Highfield Road at St Johns
1905 03 29 1904 02 20 Charles Edward LONG Joseph Quarry Man Mary 47 Westfield Lane  
1905 03 29 1902 03 01 Arthur LONG Joseph Quarry Man Mary 47 Westfield Lane  
1905 04 02 1905 02 12 Elizabeth BAXTER James William Plumber & Painter Alice Alberta Rawson Square  
1905 04 02 1896 12 31 Fred RAPER William Henry Labourer Florence Edith 4 Rawson Square .
1905 04 02 1905 02 16 Horace SPARKS William Baker Emily Annie New Street, Idle  
1905 04 19 1905 03 12 Jack WILMAN Joe Joiner & Cabinet Maker Martha 13 Blenheim Place  
1905 04 30   Fred HICKS Leonard Labourer Frances Rawson Square  
1905 04 30   Harry WATERWORTH George Womersley Spinner Sarah 9 Lee Place, Albion Road, Idle at St Johns
1905 05 07 1905 03 27 Arthur BRYAR Renforth FireMan Frances Anne 28 Doctor Lane  
1905 05 07 1905 03 31 Frederick HAGLEY Thomas Clerk Emma 14 Fenton Street, Shipley  
1905 05 07 1905 03 08 Annie GLOVER Wilfred Plumber Ellen 8 Brighton Street, Thackley  
1905 06 04 1905 04 17 Norman PETTY John William Labourer Margaret 25 Brighton Street, Thackley  
1905 06 11   Stanley FARNISH Leonard Stoker Emma 8 Cowgill Street, Manningham at St Johns
1905 07 02 1905 05 17 Leonard POUNDS Edwin Delver Ann 49 Leeds Road  
1905 07 05 1905 05 01 Edwin Yewdall SCOTT Horace Edwin Manufacturer Bertha Ann Fern Bank, Thackley  
1905 07 09   Ivor HOWARD John Edwin Theophilus Dyer's Labourer Elizabeth Ann 78 Bradford Road, Idle at St Johns
1905 07 09 1905 03 23 Allan Ralph MITCHELL John Bottanical Brewer Hetty 23 High Street, Idle Private Baptism (St Johns)
1905 07 13 1905 06 03 Edmund BAXTER Joseph Twister Henrietta 26 Ash Grove, Greengates at St Johns
1905 08 10   Evelyn Mary MIDDLETON Fred Fitter Mary 23 Woodbine Terrace, Idle at St Johns
1905 08 16 1905 07 09 Teddy SOUSTER William Herbert Labourer Mary Elizabeth 57 Park Road .
1905 09 13 1901 04 15 Mary PARKER Thomas Jeremiah WarehouseMan Elizabeth Eda 2 Dawson Street  
1905 09 17   John William PALEY John Quarry Man Clara 19 Moorfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1905 10 08 1905 09 14 Thomas Priestley FIRTH Joe Mill Hand Emily 19 Farnham Road, Great Horton  
1905 10 11 1905 07 22 Mollie THORNTON Alfred Contractor Mary Frances 16 Thackley Road  
1905 10 15 1905 09 13 Joseph NORTH Frank Joiner Mary Ann 9 Bright Street, Idle at St Johns
1905 10 21 1903 04 12 Florry WELLS Herbert PoliceMan Hannah 2 Bright Street, Idle at St Johns
1905 11 01 1905 09 27 Ada Florence MEEK James Arthur Labourer Ada Florence 11 Rawson Square  
1905 11 05 1905 09 19 Joseph LUTY Bertie Fieldhouse JourneyMan Mary Ann 107a Bradford Road  
1905 11 02   Walter WELLS Herbert PoliceMan Hannah 2 Bright Street, Idle at St Johns
1905 11 02   Leah LEE John William Labourer Mary Elizabeth 4 Bright Street, Idle at St Johns
1905 11 19 1905 10 11 Walter GOLDSBOROUGH Alfred Checker G N Railway Emily Fanny 10 Queens Street, Greengates  
1905 11 19 1894 06 27 Martha Anne RAISTRICK Matthew Henry Gas Stoker Louisa 4 Stanley Street, Greengates  
1905 11 19 1905 08 06 Alice ATKINSON Abraham Labourer Mary Jane 8 Albion Road, Idle at St Johns
1905 11 26 1905 08 19 Norman WILSON Charles Stoker Mary Ann 19 Kirk Lane, Yeadon at St Johns
1905 12 06 1904 12 30 Willie HOBSON Albert Edward Spinner Anna 75 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1905 12 06 1902 09 29 Eva HOBSON Albert Edward Spinner Anna 75 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1905 12 06 1905 11 07 Arthur PADGETT Fred Piecer Lillie Agnes 69 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1905 12 06 1897 10 16 Charles William MEADS     Maria 6 Reeds Road .
1905 12 03 1905 10 18 Nellie KIRBY William Joseph Labourer Mary Jane 24 Ley Fleaks, Idle at St Johns
1905 12 13 1905 10 31 Albert HALL Thomas Labourer Beatrice 67 Park Road, Thackley  
1906 01 11 1905 12 10 Nellie AVERY Thomas William Carpenter Louisa 3 Highdale Terrace, Idle at St Johns
1906 01 17 1905 12 01 Annie BOTTOMLEY Henry Ovington Carter Ellen 22 New Street  
1906 01 31 1906 01 14 Arthur LEWIS Thomas Labourer Emily 2 Rawson Square  
1906 02 04 1905 11 25 James PRICE Arthur Clerk Mary Ann Morningside, Leeds Road, Idle  
1906 02 04 1905 12 30 Charles PARRY Edward Gas Labourer Eliza 18 Hopbine Avenue, West Bowling, Bradford at St Johns
1906 02 06 1900 01 27 Annie OVEREND Francis Driver Alice Ann Well Fold  
1906 02 14 1905 * Horace SHUTTLEWORTH Joseph Tenter Leah 10 Tomlinson's Bldgs, Greenfield Lane  
1906 02 18 1905 09 26 Wilfrid Holt OXLEY John Calvert Analine Colour Merchant Jane Edith West Lyn, Town Lane, Idle .
1906 02 18 1905 12 08 Charles Henry WILSON Henry Chemist Annie Kingston House, Town Lane, Idle  
1906 02 25 1879 06 01 John Calvert OXLEY John Benjamin Green Grocer Mary Elizabeth Manningham, Bradford  
1906 03 11 1885 09 04 Adeline CARR John William SilverSmith Elizabeth Meanwood Road, Leeds  
1906 03 11 1890 12 20 Marjorie PEARCE Benjamin General Agent Emma Leeds Road, Idle  
1906 03 11 1889 04 15 Dora PEARCE Benjamin General Agent Emma Leeds Road, Idle  
1906 03 14 1906 02 05 Albert HANSON James Labourer Sarah Ann Rawson Square  
1906 03 21 1891 08 14 Lucy RAISTRICK John Henry Joiner Emma Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1906 03 13   Ralph BARKER Emmanuel Carpenter Charlotte Airedale View, Idle at St Johns
1906 03 16   Charles Henry HOYLE Eli Collier Elizabeth 28 Woodbine Terrace, Idle at St Johns
1906 04 08 1906 02 09 Kathleen Constance STEAD Ben Mason Mary Ann 1 Thorpe, Idle at St Johns
1906 04 08 1906 03 15 Eva Amelia McCUE John Drayman GNR Jane Ann 35 Thorpe Garth, Idle at St Johns
1906 04 12 1906 03 08 Donald SUGDEN John William Van Driver Mary 15 Victoria Street, Thackley  
1906 04 15 1906 03 21 Florence Mary SIMPSON John Hainsworth Iron Monger Mary Jane 31 Bradford Road, Idle at St Johns
1906 04 17 1906 04 04 Gladys STRICKLAND Fred Gardener Emily 9 Louisa Street  
1906 05 06 1906 04 13 Jack HUDSON John William Labourer Mary Jane Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1906 05 10 1906 04 13 Harry HELLIWELL Joseph Thomas Cabinet Maker Margaret 35 Croft Street, Idle at St Johns
1906 06 14 1906 04 21 Harry RAMSBOTTOM George WarehouseMan Mary Ann 9 Greenfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1906 06 17 1906 05 22 Eva SMITH James Carrier Eliza 24 New Street, Idle at St Johns
1906 06 17 1906 05 21 Edith YARKER Joseph William Mason Emily 30 Coach Row, Barkerend Road, Bradford at St Johns
1906 06 20 1906 04 03 Irene EMSLEY Eldred Weaving OverLooker Emily 8 Marlborough Road, Idle  
1906 07 01 1906 05 26 Mabel CARVEL Reuben ChainMan Carrie Elizabeth 2 High Street Place, Idle  
1906 07 11 1906 04 05 William HEWITSON James Walker Pork Butcher Selena 43 Bradford Road, Idle .
1906 07 11 1906 06 08 Eva BRIGGS Alfred Electrical Engineer Annie 13 Dock Fields, Shipley  
1906 08 01 1906 06 22 Hilda Mary PRINCE Harry Licensed Victualler Alice Robina Stanhope Hotel, Calverley Bridge, Horsforth  
1906 08 01 1906 06 22 Harry WHITFIELD Joshua Joiner Emily 560 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1906 08 05 1906 07 05 Robert Colquitt KENDALL Joshua Engine Man Sarah Jane 511 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1906 08 22 1906 07 05 Joseph MOTLEY Joseph Coal Merchant Annie 18 Westfield Lane  
1906 08 16 1906 05 21 Florry LEE John William Labourer Mary Elizabeth 4 Bright Street, Idle at St Johns
1906 08 26 1906 07 24 Albert THORNTON Smith Finisher Mary Ann 16 Queen Street, Greengates  
1906 09 19 1906 08 13 Eva Adelaide THORNTON Henry Builder Adelaide 548 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1906 09 30 1906 08 28 Clara Ellen GARNETT Abraham Quarry Man Sarah Ellen 17 Ley Fleaks, Idle at St Johns
1906 10 31 1906 07 04 John EXLEY John James Labourer Ada Gilbert 25 Crag Hill Road, Thackley  
1906 11 04 1906 09 28 Alice GLOVER Wilfrid Plumber Ellen 6 Brighton Street  
1906 11 08 1906 10 14 Ernest HESLEWOOD Arthur OverLooker Martha 4 Highdale Terrace, Idle at St Johns
1906 11 21 1906 07 06 John Richard WALTON Francis Mason Annie 13 Park Road  
1906 11 28 1906 10 06 Caroline Mary HUMPLEBY Albert Joiner Annie Emily 6 Highdale Terrace  
1906 12 25 1906 09 17 Jane YEADON John Sexton, Verger Mary Alice Rawson Square .
1907 01 20 1906 12 15 George Stanley THORNTON Tom Hairdresser Gertrude Ellen 49 Ley Fleaks, Idle at St Johns
1907 01 24 1906 12 03 Laurence LIMB William Renshaw Plate Layer Edith 19 Albion Road at St Johns
1907 02 03 1906 12 25 Donald William SHUTTLEWORTH Frederick BootMaker Anne Elizabeth Sherborne Cottage, Town Lane, Idle  
1907 01 31 1906 12 01 Mabel Maria NORMINGTON Benjamin Iron Moulder Hannah Maria 57 Albion Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 02 13 1907 01 03 Ella Freda MITCHELL John Bottanical Brewer Hetty 23 High Street, Idle  
1907 02 27 1907 01 09 John Standring ROBINSON James Worsted Manufacturer Esther Shoulder of Mutton, Thackley  
1907 03 03 1907 01 06 Annie Muriel ATKINSON Richard Jowett Chemist Mabel 20 The Green, Idle  
1907 02 28 1906 11 17 George ROSS George Hugh Finisher Rosina 8 Booth Street, Idle at St Johns
1907 03 17 1907 02 05 Charles Rowland Wood WILSON Charles Stoker Mary Ann 19 Kirk Lane, Yeadon at St Johns
1907 04 07 1907 02 14 John DENBIGH Alfred Willie BootMaker Florence 210 * Road, Idle  
1907 04 07 1907 02 22 Julia ACKROYD Squire Arthur William Carter Rachel 13 Back Cavendish Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 04 07 1907 03 07 Clarrie FARNISH Leonard Stoker Emma 10 Corporation Street, Eccleshill at St Johns
1907 04 21   Donald Thornton HAINSWORTH Harry Mason Annie Maria 234 Ley Fleaks Terrace, Idle at St Johns
1907 04 28 1907 03 22 Annie RAISTRICK Henry Spinning Manager Sarah Elizabeth Arthington Terrace, Bradford Road, Farsley  
1907 05 01 1907 01 03 Hannah ATKINSON Seth Labourer Mary Eliza 502 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1907 05 01 1907 04 05 Arnold PADGETT Fred Mill Hand Lily Agnes 506 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1907 05 05 1907 02 21 John William EAST Harry Tom Carter Emma New Street, Idle  
1907 05 05 1906 06 03 Phyllis RUTHVEN Herbert Kirk Wool Merchant Pauline 612 Leeds Road, Thackley .
1907 05 08 1907 01 29 John THORNTON James DrayMan Ellen 59 Birk Hill, Thackley  
1907 05 08 1906 02 02 James William THORNTON James DrayMan Ellen 59 Birk Hill, Thackley  
1907 05 02 1907 03 20 Marian Fletcher HUTTON John James Plumber Annie Eliza 31 Cavendish Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 05 02 1894 10 20 Robert Gordon POTTER John Butcher Hannah Maria Well's House, Idle at St Johns
1907 05 05 1907 04 04 John MOULD John Mill Hand Alice 14 Fagley Lane, Eccleshill at St Johns
1907 05 26 1907 04 19 Edith BARKER John William Joiner Edith Ellen 23 Albion Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 05 26 1907 04 11 Ilma RATHBONE Edward OverLooker Mary 9 Greenfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1907 05 30 1907 08 21 William Alfred THORNTON Joseph Mason Florence 5 Spring Street, Idle at St Johns
1907 05 30   Edward THORNTON Joseph Mason Florence 5 Spring Street, Idle at St Johns
1907 06 02 1907 04 25 Willie LATHAM Edward John Plate Layer Adelaide Ellen 1 Moorfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1907 06 02 1907 04 29 Joseph RAISTRICK Smith Gardener Mary 21 Brunswick Road, Greengates at St Johns
1907 06 13 1907 05 04 Sarah Hannah WATERHOUSE William Stead Mason Emmeline 25 Woodbine Terrace, Idle at St Johns
1907 07 04 1907 05 22 Annie Mary READ Thomas Henry Spinner Jane Eliza 3 Howgate, Idle at St Johns
1907 07 07 1907 05 15 Harold BAXTER Joseph Warp Twister Henrietta 30 Fourlands Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 07 07 1907 06 03 Gladys COOPER Haste Chimney Sweeper Elizabeth 63 Bradford Road  
1907 07 21 1907 06 06 Jack McCUE John Drayman G.N.R Jane Ann 41 Ley Fleaks, Idle at St Johns
1907 08 15 1907 06 26 Florence Eveline FOULDS Fred Wool Comber Emily 12 Wellington Street, Idle at St Johns
1907 08 23 1907 08 09 Thomas ANDERSON Charles Peel Weaver Ada 4 Kensington Place, Idle at St Johns
1907 09 01 1907 07 31 Fred WILKINSON Charles Edward FireMan Martha Alice 1 Church Hill, Idle  
1907 09 01 1902 03 29 Alice Parker WILKINSON Charles Edward FireMan Martha Alice 1 Church Hill, Idle  
1907 09 15 1907 08 19 Nellie ROOK Jonathan James Grocer Clara 15 Albion Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 09 19 1907 08 06 Ann Elizabeth AIRTON Stead Twister Emma 79 Bradford Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 09 22 1907 07 21 Frank HEATON Walton Engine Tenter Hannah 7 Back Cavendish Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 10 06 1907 08 05 Phyllis HILL Harold Leslie Tailor Alice 15 The Green, Idle  
1907 10 03 1907 08 28 Edna May WATKINSON Ellis Quarry Man Selina 3 Greenfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1907 10 03 1907 08 28 Charles Albert WATKINSON Ellis Quarry Man Selina 3 Greenfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1907 10 06 1906 04 12 Arthur LEE Fred Weaver Emma 9 Back Cavendish Road, Idle at St Johns
1907 10 06 1907 01 27 Edith ELLISON Harry Printer Ethel 8 Bright Street, Idle at St Johns
1907 10 06 1902 08 20 Gordon EMSLEY Fred Mill Hand Mary Hannah 11 Springfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1907 10 06 1907 08 12 Florence May EMSLEY Fred Mill Hand Mary Hannah 11 Springfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1907 10 10 1905 05 12 Winifred Mary HIRST John Doctor Mary The Crow Trees, Idle  
1907 10 23 1907 08 06 Martha Ellen ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner Louisa 25 High Street  
1907 10 23 1905 05 15 Mary Eliza ILLINGWORTH James Albert Joiner Louisa 25 High Street .
1907 10 23 1907 09 16 Edwin Stanley HIRD Joseph BlackSmith Maria 2 Walter Street  
1907 11 03 1907 07 15 Willie NAYLOR Thomas Beckworth Mason Ethel 12 Bright Street  
1907 10 31 1907 09 21 Walter NORTH Arthur Mason Charlotte 6 Spring Street, Idle Out of Sequence
1907 11 06 1907 09 17 Hilda Akeroyd LAYCOCK Walter Green Grocer Jane 20 Barnwells  
1907 11 20 1907 10 03 Hettie POUNDS Edwin Cab Driver Ann 19 Stockhill Fold, Greengates  
1907 12 01 1896 06 13 Stanley WRIGHT James Frost Traveller Emma Elizabeth Highfield Road  
1907 12 01 1907 11 03 Eric Hammond WRIGHT James Frost Traveller Emma Elizabeth Highfield Road  
1907 11 28 1898 09 29 Doris ELSWORTH Charles Tailor Phoebe 16 Union Yard, Idle at St Johns
1907 11 28 1902 03 29 Willie ELSWORTH Charles Tailor Phoebe 16 Union Yard, Idle at St Johns
1907 11 28 1905 02 28 Edwin ELSWORTH Charles Tailor Phoebe 16 Union Yard, Idle at St Johns
1907 11 28 1906 12 31 Maud Mary ELSWORTH Charles Tailor Phoebe 16 Union Yard, Idle at St Johns
1907 12 19 1907 12 01 John FORDHAM Arthur Labourer Ann 22 New Street, Idle at St Johns
1907 12 24 1907 11 29 Elsie FOX Luke Hotel Keeper Elizabeth Alexandra Hotel  
1908 01 02 1907 12 14 Annie HOLLINGS Herbert Mason Harriett 9 Cobden Street, Idle at St Johns
1908 01 09 1906 12 31 Jonas Alfred MYERS Arthur Quarry Man Alice 47 Thorpe Garth, Idle at St Johns
1908 01 09 1907 11 30 Mary Ellen MYERS Arthur Quarry Man Alice 47 Thorpe Garth, Idle at St Johns.
1908 01 09 Adult Arthur MYERS Joshua Quarry Man Mary Ellen 47 Thorpe Garth, Idle at St Johns
1908 01 09 1906 04 05 Thomas Alfred DUNWELL John Quarry Man Nellie 247 Highfield Lane, Idle at St Johns
1908 01 09 1907 10 28 Florence BENSON Fred Train Conductor Charlotte 15 Sir Wilfrid's Place, Idle at St Johns
1908 01 15 1907 12 12 Tom LORD Arthur Cabinet Maker Elizabeth 626 Leeds Road .
1908 01 22 1907 10 08 William Hodgson BAIRSTOW James BarMan Edith 55 Park Road  
1908 01 29 1908 01 07 John PICKLES Charles Stanley Plumber Frances 10 Cobden Street  
1908 01 12 1908 01 02 Allan MURGATROYD John Mason Clara 10 Greenfield Lane Out of Sequence
1908 03 25 1888 11 08 Hannah Eliza HOLGATE William Gardener Mary 32 Albion Road  
1908 04 05 1908 02 18 Isabel Muriel BARTON William School Master Mary Ann Bourneville, Thackley  
1908 04 25 1908 01 * Sydney HAGLEY Thomas Railway Clerk Emma 14 Fenton Street, Shipley  
1908 04 09   Beatrice GREENWOOD Thomas Carter Hannah 3 Doctor Lane Out of Sequence
1908 05 03 1908 03 15 John Mitchell BAXTER James William Plumber Alice Alberta Rawson Square  
1908 05 06 1908 03 27 Walter ROBERTSHAW Herbert Mason Fanny 85 Blenheim Place  
1908 05 06 1906 11 15 Phyllis BENT Herbert Waggoner Jenny 87 Blenheim Place  
1908 03 08 1907 12 27 Amy CARVELL Eli Railway Labourer Lillian Jane Greenfield Place at St Johns
1908 04 16 1908 03 21 Herbert WHITTAKER Watson Quarry Man Mary Louisa 11 Ley Fleaks at St Johns
1908 04 16 1908 02 23 Fred HELLIWELL Joseph Thomas Cabinet Maker Margaret 107 Springfield at St Johns
1908 04 19 1906 04 22 Clara Elizabeth COATES Samuel Engineer Martha Eliza 3 Marlborough Road at St Johns.
1908 05 07 1908 03 30 Richard Mason BOMPAS George Cuthbert High Bailiff Katherine The Grange, Idle  
1908 06 07 1908 05 17 Joseph WARBURTON George Alfred FireMan Ada 14 Rawson Square, Idle  
1908 06 24   Albert MITCHELL Fred Plasterer Emily 6 Hide Street, Thackley  
1908 07 05 1908 05 30 Arthur STANSFIELD Albert Weaving OverLooker Emma 9 Springfield Place .
1908 07 05 1908 05 26 Effie GRIMSHAW George Mill Hand Eva 15 Hutton? Bldgs, Thackley  
1908 07 15   Bernard Lee GLOVER Harry Carpenter Edith Alice 25 Park Place, Thackley  
1908 08 02 1907 09 12 Eric COCKCROFT Alfred Eddie Wool Merchant Flora Grange Field, Idle  
1908 08 02 1906 04 02 Sydney COCKCROFT Alfred Eddie Wool Merchant Flora Grange Field, Idle  
1908 08 02 1904 10 23 William Alfred COCKCROFT Alfred Eddie Wool Merchant Flora Grange Field, Idle  
1908 08 02 1908 06 20 Nelly JENNINGS William Monumental Mason Elizabeth 556 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1908 08 02 1908 06 28 Mabel Stansfield RYCROFT Arthur Salesman Edith Sowden 102 Hornby Terrace, Bradford Moor  
1908 08 19 1908 05 10 Evelyn Altwell BAXTER Harry Builder Charlotte Jane 17 Church Terrace, Handforth, CHS  
1908 08 26 1908 07 25 Maud Elizabeth SEARLE Arthur Edward Cloth Miller Mary Elizabeth 53 Park Road, Thackley  
1908 09 06 1908 08 10 Sarah Emma KELLETT John Mechanic Hannah 16 Brighton Street .
1908 09 06 1908 07 12 Jack KILLIP Harold Weft Man Mary Jane Low Fold, Greengates  
1908 09 12 1908 08 04 Louise Annie GOLDSBROUGH Alfred FireMan & Porter Emily Fanny 10 Queen Street, Greengates  
1908 09 15 1908 08 12 Frank WHITFIELD Joshua Joiner Emily 576 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1908 10 04 1908 09 02 Kathleen PRATT Walter Builder Sophia Mona Terrace, Farsley  
1908 05 21 1908 03 29 John William BURRIDGE George Mill Hand Beatrice Elizabeth 9 Derby Street at St Johns
1908 06 04 1908 02 16 Albert Horace APPLEYARD Arthur Nicholson Labourer Martha Ann 9 Ashfield Street, Thackley at St Johns
1908 06 18 1908 05 05 Mary Ann NORTH Myers Quarry Man Emma 43 Fletcher Buildings at St Johns
1908 07 12 1908 05 21 John Fletcher COBB Piercy? Wool Designer Sara Alberta 18 Ley Fleaks at St Johns
1908 08 02 1908 06 14 John William WILSON John William PoliceMan Mary Alice 37 Woodbine Terrace at St Johns
1908 08 16 1908 07 22 Alice LATHAM Edward John Plate Layer Adelaide Ellen 1 Moorfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1908 09 09 1908 08 17 Francis LEWIS Thomas Labourer Emily 2 Greenfield Lane at St Johns. poss Frances
1908 10 01 1908 02 20 William Milton PEACOCK Harry Farmer Rhoda 243 Highfield Road at St Johns
1908 10 16 1908 08 30 Margaret Elizabeth DUNWELL John Quarry Man Nelly 247 Highfield Road at St Johns
1908 11 01 1908 03 22 John BAXTER Wilfred Farmer Mary Alice 547 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1908 11 02 1908 09 04 Eric James POWER George Herbert Compositor Alice Louise Leeds Road  
1908 12 06 1896 08 20 Gladys ASQUITH John BookMaker Mary Ann 13 The Green, Idle .
1908 12 06 1889 11 07 Edith Marion ASQUITH John BootMaker Mary Ann 13 The Green, Idle  
1908 12 09 1908 10 14 Lois THORNTON Henry Contractor Adelaide 548 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1908 12 27 1908 10 25 Emma Thornton GARNETT William Clerk of Works Mary 519 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1908 11 19 1907 12 20 Norman Bancroft PALEY John Quarry Man Clara 19 Moorfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1908 12 10 1904 07 26 Hilda THORNTON Jasper Spinner Sarah Anna 42 Hampton Place, Idle at St Johns
1908 12 10 1908 11 05 Ivy WATKINSON Ellis Quarry Man Selina 3 Greenfield Place, Idle at St Johns
1909 02 07 1908 12 03 Edith Beatrice RAISTRICK Henry Spinning Manager Sarah Elizabeth 2 Workington Terrace, Stanningley  
1909 02 10 1909 01 15 Jack Bancroft LILEY Wilfrid Dyer's Labourer Martha Maud 343 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1909 03 21 1889 10 30 Sarah BAXTER Edwin Quarry Man Sarah 28 Highgate View, Idle  
1909 03 22 Adult Florence Emily ANDERTON John Joiner Leah 3 Regent Place, Thackley Mother Leah JACKSON
1909 03 22 1892 01 04 Ralph Graham ATCHISON          
1909 04 04 1909 02 14 Cecil Thomas BREARLEY James Clogger Annie Eliza 554 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1909 04 11 1909 03 01 William Francis KILSHAW William Frederick Tailor Mary Ellen 13 Woodbine Terrace, Idle  
1909 04 11 1893 06 26 Edith Evelyn KELLETT Moses Chemical Manufacturer Clara Moorview House, Rose Hill, Shipley  
1908 11 01 1904 09 17 Edwin Eric BAXTER Wilfred Farmer Mary Alice 547 Leeds Road, Thackley Out of Sequence
1908 11 01 1900 10 01 Mary Eliza LEE James Cab Proprietor Elizabeth Airedale House, Idle Out of Sequence
1908 11 01 1897 10 06 Hilma LEE James Cab Proprietor Elizabeth Airedale House, Idle Out of Sequence
1908 11 01 1893 07 04 Ida LEE James Cab Proprietor Elizabeth Airedale House, Idle Out of Sequence
1908 11 01 1891 11 30 Sarah Ann LEE James Cab Proprietor Elizabeth Airedale House, Idle Out of Sequence
1908 11 01 1899 01 15 Ann KEIGHLEY Josiah Bootmaker Eliza Jane 38 High Street, Idle Out of Sequence
1908 11 01 1895 01 29 Gilbert KEIGHLEY Josiah BootMaker Eliza Jane 38 High Street, Idle Out of Sequence
1908 11 01 1890 05 21 Veleda Emma KEIGHLEY Josiah BootMaker Eliza Jane 38 High Street, Idle Out of Sequence
1909 01 07 1908 11 17 Marjorie COATES Samuel Cycle Engineer Lucy 3 Marlborough Road at St Johns
1909 02 17 1908 12 31 Florrie DOVE Ben Labourer Lily 1 Crag Hill Out of Sequence
1909 02 14 1908 12 31 Annie GLEDSTONE Albert Woolen Warper Sarah Hannah 3 Marlborough Road at St Johns
1909 02 21 1909 01 07 Edna FARNISH Leonard Stoker Emma 10 Corporation Road, Eccleshill at St Johns
1909 02 21 1909 01 12 John Henry DIXON Samuel Warehouse Man Henrietta 8 Warwick Street, Bradford at St Johns
1909 03 01 1893 11 06 Hannah Maria PADGETT Godwin Baker Mary 25 Butt Lane at St Johns
1909 03 01 1892 02 05 Florence May PARTRIDGE John Mechanic Sarah Ann 22 Ley Fleaks at St Johns
1909 03 07 1908 12 14 Margaret Evelyn THORNTON Smith Cloth Finisher Mary Ann 16 Queen Street, Greengates Out of Sequence
1909 03 10 1908 12 17 Edna SCOTT William John Warp Dresser Gertrude Maud 26 Marlborough Road Out of Sequence
1909 04 11 1893 03 02 Clara HOLGATE William Francis Gardener Mary 32 Albion Road  
1909 04 28 1909 03 06 Evelyn Catherine CARR Edwin Barton WhiteSmith Evelyn Catherine 566 Leeds Road, Idle  
1909 05 02 1909 03 20 Jonie ISLES Earnest Mill Hand Alice 85 Park Road, Thackley  
1909 05 02 1909 03 20 Richard William HINDLE John William Labourer Elizabeth 25 Bradford Road, Idle .
1909 05 05 1909 03 23 Martha Elizabeth MALLINSON John Plate Layer Sarah Jane 62 Croft Street, Idle  
1909 05 10 1908 10 22 Mary GREENWOOD Thomas Carter Annie 3 Doctor Lane, Idle  
1909 06 06 1909 04 11 William RAISTRICK Smith Gardener Mary 21 Brunswick Road, Greengates  
1909 05 19 1909 01 21 Harry Munton LEE John William Labourer Mary Elizabeth 4 Bright Street at St Johns
1909 05 23 1909 02 25 Francis William HUNTER George Herbert WhiteSmith Idonie 189 New Line, Greengates at St Johns
1909 05 30 1909 02 20 Edith Alice GARNETT Alfred Sylvester Quarry Man Mary Ann 24 Ley Fleaks at St Johns
1909 06 20 1909 05 25 William Ernest PURCELL Willie Commercial Gladys Olive Blake Hill House, Bradford Road at St Johns
1909 06 23 1909 05 24 Florence Edith RHODES Joseph Mechanic Adaline 28 Apperley Road, Idle  
1909 07 25 1909 07 05 Ida DAWSON Arthur Stoker Emma 9 Cliff Terrace, Ingrow, Keighley at St Johns
1909 08 01 1909 05 27 Edna EAST Harry Tom Carter Emma 6a New Street, Idle  
1909 08 25 1909 07 28 Edith Mary NORTH John William Mason Clara 66 Croft Street  
1909 09 05 1909 05 25 Anice Marjorie THORNTON John Stansfield Builder Hannah Leeds Road  
1909 09 02 1909 07 18 Jessie BOTTOMLEY Herbert WarehouseMan Margaret Highfield Road at St Johns
1909 09 02 1906 06 15 John Shepherd BOTTOMLEY Herbert WarehouseMan Margaret Highfield Road at St Johns
1909 09 02 1909 01 30 Ruth HALEY William Printer Nora 129 Highfield Road at St Johns
1909 09 02 1909 07 17 Florence Edna PEACOCK Harry Carter Rhoda All Alone, Idle at St Johns
1909 09 08 1909 08 19 Harold FOX Luke Hotel Keeper Elizabeth 39 Albion Road  
1909 10 20 1909 09 19 Frank Henry SEARLE Arthur Edward Cloth Miller Mary Elizabeth 53 Park Hill Road .
1909 10 20 1909 07 18 Fred GARNETT George Henry Quarry Man Sarah Ann 2 Croft Top  
1909 11 20   Lilian STRICKLAND Fred Gardener Emily Louisa Street  
1909 10 31 1909 09 30 Emily RHODES William Henry Mason Amy 12 Greenfield Place at St Johns
1909 11 28 1909 10 31 Clara GLEDSTONE John Traveller Lucy 8 New Street at St Johns
1909 12 05 1909 11 04 Elizabeth Maton WARWICK George Carpenter Hannah 33 Butt Lane  
1909 12 15 1907 03 20 Cecil Peel WILSON Henry Chemist Annie Kingston House  
1910 01 02 1909 12 03 Enid YEADON John Verger Mary Alice 26 Rawson Square  
1910 01 02 1899 05 27 Edwin RAISTRICK John Henry Joiner Emma 557 Leeds Road  
1910 01 02 1909 10 05 Phyllis May UPTON Herbert Plumber Mary 20 Hyde Street, Thackley  
1910 01 02 1909 11 26 Edwin Eustace BAXTER Harry Builder Charlotte Jane 24 Marlboro Road, Idle  
1910 01 06 1903 04 15 Dorothy ATHERTON William Cathcart WarehouseMan Alice Jane Albion Yard at St Johns
1910 01 06 1904 09 07 Arthur ATHERTON William Cathcart WarehouseMan Alice Jane Albion Yard at St Johns
1910 01 06 1909 10 02 David Norman ATHERTON William Cathcart WarehouseMan Alice Jane Albion Yard at St Johns
1910 02 02 1909 12 14 Oliver POUNDS Edwin Driver Ann 5 Leeds Road  
1910 02 06 1910 01 17 Edward McCUE John Dray Man Jane Ann 41 Ley Fleaks, Idle .
1910 03 09 1865 01 12 Annie Elizabeth BUTLER Benjamin Mule Spinner Sophia Greengates  
1910 03 09 1898 08 22 Francis Joseph BABER Joseph Miner Agnes 35 Cragg Hill Road  
1910 03 09 1893 08 01 Walter JONES Edward Miner Martha Cragg Farm, Park Road  
1910 03 09 1893 08 27 Eva HALL Abraham Stone Sawyer Martha Elizabeth Park Road  
1910 03 09 1897 08 15 Ivy PITTS Arthur WarehouseMan Ruth 39 Park Road  
1910 03 09 1902 02 23 Alve PITTS Arthur WarehouseMan Ruth 39 Park Road  
1910 03 09 1901 04 09 Edna HALL Abraham Stone Sawyer Martha Elizabeth 47 Park Road  
1910 03 09 1910 02 17 Lawrence Victor NELSON Gilbert Victor Engine Driver Emma 7 Rawson Square  
1910 03 09 1897 05 21 Rhoda Alice BABER Joseph Miner Agnes 35 Cragg Hill Road .
1910 03 09 1897 05 21 Elijah James BABER Joseph Miner Agnes 35 Cragg Hill Road  
1910 03 09 1902 04 12 George Edward MOSLEY George Labourer Agnes 35 Cragg Hill Road  
1910 04 03   Annie SHAW William Ewart Launderer Sophia 2 Croft Top  
1910 03 03 1893 06 25 Annie ALLEN John Twister Emily Elizabeth 2 Cobden Street at St Johns
1910 03 03 1893 05 15 William SUTCLIFFE Albert Wool Sorter Fanny Elizabeth 7 Albert Street at St Johns
1910 04 03 1910 03 07 Annie PADGETT William Labourer Alice 19 Butt Lane at St Johns
1910 04 03 1910 01 12 Eleanor WILSON John William Police Constable Mary Alice 37 Woodbine Terrace at St Johns.
1910 04 20 1910 02 15 James KENDALL Thomas Pawn Broker Clarrie Clive Street, Burnley  
1910 05 11 1910 02 26 James Earnest BAIRSTOW James Labourer Edith 8 Burnwells  
1910 05 25   Jack DICKINSON John James Warp Dresser Edith Ellen 388 Highfield Road  
1910 06 05 1910 05 04 Mary BAXTER James William Plumber Alice Alberta 15 Rawson Square  
1910 06 05 1910 02 20 Harry ROPER William Henry Labourer Florence Edith 4 Rawson Square  
1910 06 05 1910 04 23 Horace PICKLES Samuel Edward WarehouseMan Eva Brackendale  
1910 06 08 1910 04 27 Charles WEBSTER Henry Thomas Warp Dresser Clara 107 Park Road  
1910 06 02 1910 04 29 John HELLIWELL John Thomas Cabinet Maker Margaret Springfield, Idle at St Johns
1910 06 15 1910 05 05 Helena May MURGATROYD Ralph Driver Mary Ethel 18 Croft Street  
1910 06 29 1910 05 04 John Robert WILSON Henry Music Professor Lucy 57 Ellesmere Road, Morris Green, Bolton  
1910 07 03 1910 01 05 Jack PETERS Charles Henry Manager Edith Ethel All Alone, Idle  
1910 07 03 1910 05 09 Harold SPARKS William Baker Emily Ann New Street  
1910 07 06 1909 07 20 Beatrice Alice GRAINGER Arthur Spinner Annie Elizabeth Rawson Square  
1910 07 06 1910 06 04 Albert ILLINGWORTH Fred Mason Harriet High Street .
1910 08 03 1910 06 14 Edwin MARSHALL William Mason Martha Ann 5 Walter Street  
1910 08 13 1910 07 13 Frederick Walter Donald SCOTT George Walter Photographer Violet May Beech House  
1910 09 04   Beatrice STANSFIELD Albert Weaving OverLooker Emma 9 Springfield Place  
1910 09 14 1910 07 27 Evelyn Maud PORTER George Herbert Compositor Alice Louise 558 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1910 09 14 1908 10 22 Jessie Farrah FOSTER   Cook Jessie Headingley Castle, Leeds  
1910 10 02 1910 05 11 Muriel Iris KIPLING Albert Insurance Agent Blanche Gladys 576 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1910 10 20 1910 09 24 Jack DUNWELL John Quarry Man Nelly 247 Highfield Road  
1910 10 24 1909 11 29 Herbert OBANK John Thomas Builder Nellie Kingston House, Town Lane  
1910 10 24 1910 09 28 Bessie OBANK John Thomas Builder Nellie Kingston House, Town Lane  
1910 10 27 1910 09 11 Minnie AIRTON Stead Twister Emma Fairland Bradford Road  
1910 11 06 1910 06 16 Harry HILEY John Woolen Buyer Ida 19 Sherborne Villas .
1910 11 20 19* 09 15 Mervyn Ainsley BOMPAS George Cuthbert High Bailiff Katherine The Grange, Idle  
1910 12 04 1910 08 26 Jack RENNISON Tom Shop Assistant Mary 15 Marlborough Road, Bolton Woods  
1910 12 14 1910 05 12 Ivy SCAIFE Herbert Frank Farmer Annie North Street Farm, Thackley  
1910 12 14 1910 11 18 Albert PADGETT Fred Mill ? Lily 506 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1910 12 14 1908 07 11 Nora HOBSON Albert Herbert Gardener Emma Spring Cottage, Spring Woods, Yeadon  
1910 12 21 1910 11 08 Rowland WARBURTON George Alfred Fire BrigadeMan Ada 14 Rawson Square, Idle  
1911 02 08 1910 12 04 Harold SHUTTLEWORTH Joseph Cloth Miller Leah 8 Tomlinson's Bldgs, Greenfield Lane  
1910 11 06 1910 06 15 Elsie AVERY Thomas William Boat Carpenter Louisa Apperley Bridge Out of Sequence
1911 02 02 1910 11 19 Annie HARDAKER Alfred Delver Emily 9 Bright Street Out of Sequence
1911 02 23 1911 01 05 Arnold DOBSON Arthur LaundryMan Martha Ann 88 Bradford Road  
1911 03 01 1911 01 03 William Eric ELLIS William Whiteley Grocer Laura Marie 7 Walter Street  
1911 03 05 1901 07 17 Harry SPENCER Herbert Delver Margaret 3 Cobden Street  
1911 03 05 1910 09 02 James Edward SPENCER Herbert Delver Margaret 3 Cobden Street  
1911 03 07 1889 09 22 Annie WEBSTER Tom Labourer Elizabeth Ann 61 Bradford Road  
1911 03 07 1895 06 19 Edith ALLEN John Warper Emma Elizabeth 37 Woodbine Terrace  
1911 03 29 1894 12 11 Margaret Jane BABER Joseph Miner Agnes 35 Cragg Hill Road .
1911 03 30 1872 09 08 George MOSLEY James Miner Sarah Ann 35 Cragg Hill Road  
1911 03 30 1867 11 04 John William PETTY William Labourer Mary 1 Brighton Street  
1911 04 20 1911 03 27 Florence Edith READ Thomas Henry Woolen Spinner Jane Eliza Union Yard  
1911 04 26 1911 03 11 Arthur Edward William SEARLE Arthur Edward William Cloth Miller Mary Elizabeth 53 Park Road, Thackley .
1911 05 07 1911 03 12 Nellie MITCHELL Thomas Richard CoachMan Emma Elizabeth 14 Brackendale  
1911 05 10 1910 12 19 Eunice LOFTHOUSE Joseph Hammond Teamer? Grace 30 Croft Street  
1911 05 17 1910 04 27 Elsie BULMER Edward Palethorpe LampLighter Rosamund 14 Dawson Street  
1911 05 17 1911 04 22 Winifred Mary EKE Francis Albert Chauffeur Annie 20 Sydney Place, Farsley  
1911 05 04 1911 03 18 William ATKINSON Albert Henry Labourer Catherine 9 Kensington Place Out of Sequence
1911 05 04 1910 08 15 Norman Leake HARDAKER Percy PoliceMan Mary Ann 230 Highfield Road Out of Sequence
1911 05 24 1911 04 20 George Aleconda HANSON Richard WarehouseMan Mary Elizabeth 1 MoorEnd  
1911 06 04 1910 06 27 Robert HOWKER John Thomas Labourer Ethel 5 Hampton Place  
1911 06 14 1911 05 07 Marjory NALTON? Henry Lawrence Wool Buyer Mabel 3 Norman Terrace, Eccleshill surname could be HUTTON
1911 06 21 1911 05 26 Ralph CROFT William Henry WarehouseMan Gertrude 16 Brighton Street  
1911 06 21 1911 05 12 Elsie Jane HAINSWORTH John William Hicks Picture Framer Charity 9 Spring Street  
1911 06 28 1911 06 02 Frank Palmer ISLES Ernest Tram Conductor Alice 85 Park Road, Thackley .
1911 07 02 1911 05 16 Herbert Watson WILSON Richard CoachMan Alice Willowfield Lodge  
1911 07 19 1911 05 20 Mary LEWIS Thomas Henry Labourer Emily 2 MoorEnd  
1911 08 02 1911 06 29 Olive NORTH James Willie OverLooker Florence 68 New Street  
1911 08 06 1909 09 14 Doreen SHUTTLEWORTH Frederick Music Teacher Annie Elizabeth 14 Gordon Terrace  
1911 07 06 1911 06 24 Doris CUNNINGTON John Henry PoliceMan Beatrice Mary 70 Highgate, Heaton Out of Sequence
1911 08 13 1911 07 24 Harry RHODES William Henry Mason Amy 11 Butt Lane  
1911 08 17 1911 07 27 Annie NORTH Arthur Mason Charlotte 6 Spring Street, Idle  
1911 08 24 1911 07 30 Norah RAISTRICK Francis LampLighter Frances Annie 104 Bradford Road  
1911 08 27 1911 06 11 Aubrey STEAD Ben Mason Mary Ann 3 Back Cavendish Road  
1911 08 27 1911 10 30 Katharine COATES Sam Engineer Lucy 44 Lockwood Road, Wheatley, Doncaster  
1911 08 30 1911 08 11 Albert FOSTER William Ernest Mechanic Ada 88 Bradford Road  
1911 10 11 1911 09 16 Sybil MEEK James Arthur Engine Driver Ada Florence 19 Rawson Square  
1911 11 05 1911 09 26 Winifred OBANK Henry Percy Contractor Elizabeth 45 Ashfield Road .
1911 11 15 1911 07 30 Percy INMAN Robert Labourer Annie 33 Butt Lane  
1911 11 26 1911 10 24 Mary Fletcher UTTLEY John Cashier Mary Anne 73 Pollard Lane, Undercliffe  
1911 10 12 1911 08 28 Mary Elizabeth THORNTON * Mason Clara Elizabeth 226 Highfield Road Out of Sequence
1911 11 09 1911 09 25 Clement Naylor Poransome BATTERSBY Horace Poransome Wool Comber Esther 30 Ley Fleaks Out of Sequence
1911 12 12 1910 11 13 May Ada KITSON Sylvester Labourer Kate 9 Booth Yard  
1911 12 20   Fred HORN Willie Mill Hand Frances Ellen 49 Windhill Old Road  
1911 12 20   Edna BLAKELEY George Mill Hand Mary Alice 13 Windhill Old Road  
1911 12 21 1911 11 24 Lewis Arthur HORNCASTLE John Market Gardener Eliza 7 Moorside Place  
1912 01 03 1911 11 24 Clara POUNDS Edwin Cab Driver Ann 5 Leeds Road, Idle  
1911 12 31 1909 08 25 Elsie THORNTON Jno William Stone Mason Clarice 61 Mount Pleasant, Ley Fleaks Out of Sequence
1912 01 17   Harry BULMER Reginald Hotel Keeper Lily Odd Fellows Hall, High Street  
1912 01 24 1911 11 25 Ellen WILSON Walter Labourer Ethel 3 Church View  
1912 01 24 1911 12 10 Mary Ann MACHIN Walter Mill Hand Lydia Jane 3 Westfield Lane .
1912 01 31 1911 11 13 Charles Gilbert NELSON Gilbert Victor Labourer Emma 4 Croft Top  
1912 01 28 1911 12 01 Ethel SHEPHERD George William Fettler Martha Alice 10 Ley Fleaks Out of Sequence
1912 01 28 1911 12 16 Elsie HOWARD Jonathan Edwin Theophilus Dyer's Labourer Elizabeth Ann 3 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1912 02 21 1911 11 28 Charles John TRICE Charles William Labourer Emma Jane 6 Railway Place  
1912 02 08   Percy Fitzgerald GIFFORD Albert Edward Railway Employee Mabel Annie 35 Ley Fleaks Out of Sequence
1912 03 06 1911 07 14 Bessie PRINCE Harry Clerk of Works Alice Rubina 63 Institute Road, Eccleshill  
1912 03 06 1912 02 11 Oliver PADGETT Fred Mill Hand Lily Agnes 506 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1912 03 11 1891 07 16 Edwin PADGETT Edwin Baker Mary 25 Butt Lane  
1912 03 11 1874 03 04 Elizabeth Hannah BANKWORTH Joseph Gardener Elizabeth 87 Bradford Road  
1912 03 12 1893 01 05 Harry DICKINSON James Van Man Elizabeth 5 The Grove, Greengates  
1912 03 12 1893 09 13 John Charles WOOD George William Stone Mason Louisa 27 Woodbine Terrace  
1912 03 12 1897 05 07 George BROOKE James Engineer Emma 38 Fourlands  
1912 03 12 1897 02 03 Herbert DICKINSON James Van Man Elizabeth 5 The Grove, Greengates  
1912 03 14 1912 02 14 Florence Gertrude ANDERSON Wallace Weaver Annie Elizabeth Cobden Street  
1912 03 17 1911 12 09 Francis Louis HEPPLESTONE Charles Hardware Merchant Alicia Louisa 8 Cunliffe Villas, Manningham  
1912 04 07 1912 02 15 Doris Marion JENNINGS Walter Joiner Eva Springville Terrace  
1912 04 28 1912 03 29 Gladys BARKER Ralph Carpenter Sarah Ann Albion Road  
1912 05 05 1912 04 03 Florence Georgina I'ANSON Edward James Carter Amy Victoria 56 Mount Pleasant, Idle  
1912 05 05 1912 03 23 Tom HUDSON John William Labourer Mary Jane 39 Crag Hill Road, Thackley .
1912 05 26 1898 05 23 Elsie ILLINGWORTH Joseph OverLooker Mary 5 Thorpe Garth  
1912 05 26 1910 01 25 Norah Constance CHATBURN     Edith 3 Thorpe Garth  
1912 05 26 1912 04 11 Arthur ROBINSON Fred Warper Norah 3 Thorpe Garth  
1912 07 03 1912 05 28 Constance Muriel HIRD Edwin Sowden School Master Edith Alice 103 Leeds Road  
1912 07 07 1912 05 17 Elizabeth Hazel DENBIGH Alfred Willie BootMaker Florence The Green  
1912 08 04 1912 06 16 Jessie NUTTON Henry Lawrence Wool Buyer Mabel 3 Norman Terrace, Eccleshill  
1912 08 04 1912 06 15 John HIRD Joseph BlackSmith Maria 2 Walter Street, Idle  
1912 08 04 1912 06 02 Miriam Selina DENNY Henry Foreman Martha Elizabeth 21 North Street, Thackley  
1912 08 04 1909 05 09 Annie Maria DENNY Henry Foreman Martha Elizabeth 21 North Street, Thackley  
1912 08 04 1912 06 16 Fred Stanley WILSON Richard Jackson Gardener Alice Isabella Willowfield Lodge  
1912 08 04 1912 01 07 Teresa STYLES     Sarah Ann North Street, Thackley .
1912 08 14 1912 07 16 Hilda May EKE Francis Albert Chauffeur Annie Farsley  
1912 09 01 1912 07 28 Mary DAWSON James Hobson Weaver Lois 34 Town Well Fold  
1912 09 01 1904 01 25 Clara Elena DAWSON James Hobson Weaver Lois 34 Town Well Fold  
1912 09 01 1912 06 28 Sam DAWSON Herbert Spinner Ann Elizabeth 5 Union Yard  
1912 10 02 1912 08 20 Thomas Edward HARTLEY Joseph Waggoner Alma 23 Westfield Lane  
1912 10 23 1912 09 25 Annie BULL Herbert Labourer Sarah 1 Pollard's Bldgs  
1912 10 23 1912 09 25 Elizabeth Alice DIXON Harry Fettler Sarah Ann 9 Church Hill  
1912 10 30 1912 10 03 Maisie BULMER Edward Palethorpe LampLighter Rosamond 73 Town Lane  
1912 10 30 1912 08 31 John Francis BAIRSTOW James Labourer Edith 8 Burnwells  
1912 10 30 1912 08 31 Sarah BAIRSTOW James Labourer Edith 8 Burnwells  
1912 10 30 1906 01 02 Lavinia BEAUMONT Alfred LampLighter Louise 85 Blenheim Place  
1912 10 30 1907 09 03 James BEAUMONT Alfred LampLighter Louise 85 Blenheim Place .
1912 11 20 1912 06 29 Eva GOLDSBROUGH Fred Soap Boiler Annie 19 Church View  
1912 12 10   Anne Caroline WILCOCK John Architect Louisa Mitchell Lane, Leeds Road  
1913 01 23 1912 12 16 Norman BURRIDGE George Warper Beatrice Elizabeth 23 Spring Street  
1913 02 23 1913 01 08 Jack HARTLEY Willie Dyer's Labourer Elizabeth Ann 55 Park Hill, Thackley  
1913 03 02 1893 01 27 Squire Baxter NORTH Walter Labourer Eliza 13 Butt Lane, Idle at St Johns
1913 03 02 1913 01 25 Reginald James I'ANSON Edward James Plate Layer Amy Victoria 56 Mount Pleasant  
1913 04 06 1913 02 18 William WEBSTER Thomas Warp Dresser Clara 107 Park Road  
1913 03 23 1912 12 09 Evelyn Mary THORNTON Ralph Mason Amenda 3 Edna Street, South Elmsall, Doncaster Out of Sequence
1913 04 03 1912 10 06 Arthur WALTON Richard Wool Sorter Eva 274 Dudley Hill, Underwood Out of Sequence
1913 04 03 1913 03 03 Maud THOMAS Harold Window Cleaner Florrie 243 Highfield Road  
1913 04 30 1913 03 22 Harold Brooke ROBERTSHAW Samuel Harold Grocer Sarah Ethel 67 Bradford Road  
1913 05 21 1913 03 20 Mary Thornton GARNETT William Builder's Manager Mary 579 Leeds Road  
1913 06 01 1913 05 04 Dennis MIDDLETON John William Lawrence Stone Dresser Polly Myrtle 7 Ashfield Road, Falkley  
1913 05 08 1913 03 30 Rene THOMAS Alfred Wholesale Draper Clara Ellen 1 Cavendish Road Out of Sequence
1913 05 08 1910 10 11 James Oswald Bancroft PALEY John Labourer Clara 24 Moorfield Place Out of Sequence
1913 05 08 1918 06 12 Dick PALEY John Labourer Clara 24 Moorfield Place Out of Sequence
1913 05 08 1913 03 17 Eric Bransom BATTERSBY Horace Wool Comber Esther 30 Ley Fleaks Road Out of Sequence
1913 06 01 1913 04 29 Lilian READ Thomas Henry Woolen Warper Jane Eliza 13 Union Yard  
1913 06 01 1913 04 21 Edwin HAINSWORTH John William Hicks Picture Framer Charity 9 Spring Street, Springfield  
1913 06 04 1913 03 04 Emma WILSON Walter Labourer Ethel 3 Church View  
1913 06 1913 05 30 Audrey Mary ROBERTS Ernest House Furnisher Ellen 616 Leeds Road  
1913 07 06 1913 05 11 Joseph POUNDS Edwin Cab Driver Ann 5 Leeds Road, Idle .
1913 08 03 1913 07 30 Leonard Lee HALL Sam Mechanic Clara 21 Claremont, Idle  
1913 09 07 1913 08 08 Doris RHODES Joseph Engineer Adaline 460 St. Helen's Road, Bolton, LAN  
1913 08 13 1913 07 21 Ronald ELSWORTH Percy Insurance Agent Mary Ann Elizabeth 6 Doctor Lane Out of Sequence
1913 08 13 1913 07 01 John YARKER Henry Stone Mason Jane 10 Greenfield Lane Out of Sequence
1913 09 07 1911 09 19 Kathleen Mary RHODES Joseph Engineer Adaline 460 St. Helen's Road, Bolton, LAN  
1913 08 24   Harold DAWSON Arthur Locomotive FireMan Emma Cliff Terrace, Ingrow  
1913 08 24   Norman Lacey HARDAKER     Janie 89 Falcon Terrace, Eccleshill  
1913 08 24   Clifford POWELL Ernest Mason Ellen Stanley Street  
1913 08 24   James McCUE John DrayMan Jane Ann Ley Fleaks  
1913 09 04   Sam WALSH Walter Painter Edith Booth Street  
1913 09 04   Jim SMITH Joseph Albert Stone Mason Susan High Street  
1913 09 18   Mary Ann THORNTON Henry Pedley BlackSmith Thursa Amelia 7 Lees Place .
1913 09 18   Edna THORNTON Samuel Atkinson Press Labourer Mary Ann 7 Lees Place  
1913 10 05 1913 09 08 Isabella PURDEY John Joseph Bobbin Turner Mary Jane 10 Brackendale, Thackley  
1913 10 26 1913 06 05 Geoffrey OBANK Henry Percy Contractor Elizabeth 88 Town Lane  
1913 10 16 1913 08 24 Margaret HANSON Richard WarehouseMan Mary Elizabeth 1 MoorEnd Out of Sequence
1913 10 19 1913 06 08 Reginald Booth PICKLES Sam DrayMan Clara 47 The Bank, Eccleshill Out of Sequence
1913 10 23 1913 09 * Alice Mary NORTH James Willie Weaving Overlooker Florence 3 Woodbine Terrace Out of Sequence
1913 11 02 1913 09 30 Annie LONGHORN Richard Dyer's Labourer Elsie 95 Park Place  
1913 11 15 1911 08 20 Shirley Isabel CLAPHAM Samuel Clerk Grace Burnwells Of Winnepeg, CAN
1913 11 15 1913 07 24 William Norman CLAPHAM Samuel Clerk Grace Burnwells Of Winnepeg, CAN
1913 12 07 1913 11 08 Mariam HALL Walter Engine Driver Beatrice 2 Rawson Square  
1913 12 07 1913 10 21 Leslie HYLDON Benjamin Inspector Alice 3 Rawson Square  
1913 12 10   George Mitchell BAXTER James William Plumber Alice Alberta Rawson Square  
1914 01 04 1913 11 21 Harold WAITE Ralph Carpenter Helen Howgate  
1914 01 04 1913 11 08 Edith JAQUES Harry Weaver Emily Rawson Square  
1914 01 04 1913 12 02 Olive LEWIS William Arthur Plumber Nellie Highfield Road .
1914 01 04 1913 11 30 Winifred CAUDWELL Francis Clerk Annie Eliza 9 Brighton Street  
1913 11 02 1913 09 23 Nellie THORNTON John William Labourer Nellie 1 Lees Place Out of Sequence
1913 11 02 1913 09 21 Elizabeth Josephine Rebecca CARTMAN Fred Clerk Flora Wells House Out of Sequence
1913 11 30 1913 07 08 Violet TWIDALE [TWIDDLE] George Labourer Ellen Unicorn Lane, Kipton-In, Lindsey Out of Sequence
1913 11 30 1913 10 17 Philip TIDMARSH Thomas William Labourer Lucy Victoria 300 Dudley Hill Road, Undercliffe Out of Sequence
1913 12 07 1913 * 08 Ralph Pickering WATERHOUSE William Stead Stone Mason Emmiline 12 Bright Street Out of Sequence
1914 02 02 1913 12 06 Fred STRICKLAND Fred Gardener Emily 9 Louisa Street  
1914 03 01 1906 12 08 Victor Norman ASHEY Ernest Grocer Ada 6 Harrogate Road, Eccleshill  
1914 03 01 1911 05 16 Joseph TAYLOR John Grocer Alice 33 Westfield Lane  
1914 03 01 1913 12 21 Edward TAYLOR John Grocer Alice 33 Westfield Lane  
1914 03 01 1913 12 30 Alice BEAUMONT William Mechanic Mary Jane 13 Westfield Lane  
1914 03 01 1914 01 30 William Harold REYNOLDS William Harold Mason Susan 4 Burnwells, Thackley  
1914 03 01 1914 01 11 Mary Baxter VERITY Arthur James Mason Eva 162 Pelham Grove, Eccleshill  
1914 03 04 1913 08 15 John MACHIN Walter Mason Lydia Jane 3 Westfield Lane  
1914 03 04 1913 12 24 James Oliver NELSON Gilbert Victor Miner Emma 17 Town Lane  
1914 03 18 1894 01 10 Sarah Jane ROSS     Emma 133 Highfield Road  
1914 03 22 1914 02 22 Trafford Thompson POURGE Charles Clark Stone Mason Ida 92 Bradford Road  
1914 04 09 1913 12 21 Kathleen Mary HOUSE Charles Arthur Journalist Emily Briardene House  
1914 05 03 1914 04 14 Ivy GRAINGER Harry Mule Spinner Beatrice Alice 11 Rawson Square  
1914 05 28 1914 05 06 Edward White BULMER Edward Palethorpe LampLighter Rosamond 73 Town Lane  
1914 06 07 1914 02 27 Edna THORNTON Arthur Plumber Florrie 2 Lumby Street  
1914 06 07 1914 04 19 Daisy HARTLEY Joseph Driver Alma 23 Westfield Lane  
1914 06 11 1914 03 11 Ernest Allen ELMSLEY John James Stone Dresser Edith 32 Ley Fleaks Road  
1914 06 11 1914 05 06 Dorothy Kathleen THORNTON Binns Stone Mason Clara Elizabeth 46 Albion Road  
1914 06 17 1914 05 27 Nellie HODGETTS Joseph Labourer Clara 377 Highfield Road, Idle  
1914 06 17 1914 11 10 Francis Thomas JUDE Henry Thomas Wool Sorter Rhoda 20 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1914 06 17 1914 01 17 Vinnie SKAIFE Herbert Frank Farmer Annie North Street Farm, Thackley  
1914 06 14 1914 05 04 Maisie HALL Major Rushworth Tailor Jennie 20 Carr Wood Terrace, Greengates Out of Sequence
1914 06 18 1914 04 14 Ella BURNLEY Alfred Printer Emily 11 Westfield Lane  
1914 07 16 1914 06 01 Alice Mary HAINSWORTH John William Hicks Picture Framer Charity 67 Cavendish Road  
1914 08 02   Walter HOWKER Harry Warper Matilda 6 Rawson Square  
1914 09 06 1914 07 04 Stephen Kenneth DOWGILL Harry Iron Moulder Helena 8 Brighton Street, Thackley  
1914 09 06 1914 08 07 George Harold MAWSON George Engineer Ada 79 North Park Road  
1914 09 06 1914 06 26 Lily Agnes PADGETT Fred Labourer Lily Agnes 506 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1914 09 06   Tom GRANTHAM Charles William Gas Worker Emma Jane 4 Albert Bldgs  
1914 09 17   Maud LEE Joshua Quarry Man Mary Ellen 32 Moorfield Place  
1914 10 04 1914 08 * Kathleen NUTTON Henry Lawrence Wool Buyer Mabel 23 The Grove  
1914 10 04 1914 09 * Phyllis HOLMES Leslie Painter Clara 385 Highfield Road  
1914 10 29 1914 09 30 Mary CRAVEN John Driver Emma Jane 62 Mount Pleasant  
1914 11 01 1914 09 26 Vincent Edgar PEEL George Harry Loom Fitter Sarah Ann 6 Pollard Bldgs  
1914 12 06 1914 10 18 Christopher James WRIGHT Joseph Robert Joiner Mary Alice Windhill Old Road  
1914 12 06 1914 10 19 Winifred REDEMAN Matthias Labourer Emma Jarnes 129 Highfield Road  
1914 12 06 1914 11 10 Phebe DENNISON Arthur Soldier, 11th Btn, West Riding Regiment Hannah 19 Town Lane  
1914 12 06 1914 10 29 Mary GLOVER Wilfrid Plumber Ellen 29 High Street  
1914 11 05 1914 10 04 Martha Mary Alice TRICE ? Charles William Labourer Emma Jane 16 Hampton Place Out of Sequence
1914 12 13 1913 02 24 Stanley SPARKS William Baker & Confectioner Emily Ann 14 New Street  
1914 12 13 1914 10 19 Norman SPARKS William Baker & Confectioner Emily Ann 14 New Street  
1914 12 13 1914 11 08 Edna LAWTON Dennis Driver Edith 23 Chapel Street, Eccleshill  
1915 01 03 1914 10 18 Sydney Jackson MEEK James Arthur Labourer Ada Florence 9 Rawson Square  
1915 01 03 1914 12 07 Albert Edward BARKER Ralph Joiner Sarah Ann 13 Albert Avenue  
1915 01 10 1914 12 16 Norman HOLDSWORTH Fred Driver Mary 7 Union Yard  
1915 01 10 1914 11 23 Muriel COLLINSON James Ernest Yarn WarehouseMan Mary Maud 86 New Street .
1915 01 24 1914 12 25 Lucy TIDMARSH Thomas William Labourer Lucy Victoria 23 Albion Road  
1915 01 28 1914 12 20 Alice Annie LEWIS Thomas Henry Labourer Emily 7 Greenfield Lane  
1915 02 21 1914 11 20 Frederick Ronald WOOD Frederick William Mason Mabel 7 Bright Street  
1915 03 07 1915 01 03 Elsie MARSHALL John Painter Sabina 157 Spring Royd  
1915 03 07 1915 01 22 John Charles WATSON Arthur Labourer Laura Silverwood 26 Rawson Square  
1915 03 07 1915 02 07 Edna HARTLEY Willie Dyer's Labourer Elizabeth Ann 19 Cragg Hill Road, Thackley  
1915 03 17 1908 06 27 Louie BOTTOMLEY Henry Labourer Ellen 407 Highfield Road  
1915 03 17 1915 02 18 Kenneth Charles Albert EKE Francis Albert Chauffeur Annie 25 Melbourne Street, Farsley  
1915 03 31 1915 02 24 Mary Etta DIXON Harry Fettler Sarah Ann 9 Church Hill  
1915 04 04 1915 03 05 Jessie Witty HUDSON Walter Corporal, A.S.C. MT. Edith "Granger *", Idle  
1915 04 18 1915 02 21 Joan ATCHISON Harold Vivien Manufacturer's Agent Gertrude 4 Thackley Road .
1915 04 21 1915 02 07 Kathleen Winifred BEAUMONT William Mechanic Mary Jane 13 Westfield Lane  
1915 04 21 1915 03 26 Jack VERITY Arthur James Mason Eva 28 Woodbine Terrace  
1915 04 21 1910 02 11 Herbert BAXTER James William MillWright Emily 5 Hampton Place  
1915 04 15 1915 04 07 Emmie SMITH Joseph Albert Stone Mason Susan 35 High Street Out of Sequence
1915 04 15 1903 04 19 Florrie EVA Walter William Printer Alice 36 High Street Out of Sequence
1915 04 15 1906 06 09 Alfred Arthur EVA Walter William Printer Alice 36 High Street Out of Sequence
1915 04 15 1908 08 10 Charles Edward EVA Walter William Printer Alice 36 High Street Out of Sequence
1915 04 15 1912 03 05 Lilian EVA Walter William Printer Alice 36 High Street Out of Sequence
1915 04 15 1913 11 23 Ernest EVA Walter William Printer Alice 36 High Street Out of Sequence
1915 05 02 1915 03 24 Ruth Annie POUNDS Edwin Carter Ann 5 Leeds Road, Idle  
1915 05 05 1915 04 07 Irene TOPP Arthur WheelWright Mary Elizabeth 12 Brackendale  
1915 05 06 1915 01 07 Fred GRIMSHAW Walter Quarry Man Lily 34 Ley Fleaks Road  
1915 06 01 1915 04 25 Evelyn ILLINGWORTH Fred Stone Mason Harriet 13 High Street  
1915 06 06 1915 05 07 Lilian GOLDSBOROUGH John William Taker-In Effie 6 Marlboro Road .
1915 06 06 1915 04 20 Jessie WEBSTER Squire Painter Violet 92 New Street  
1915 06 09 1915 04 03 Annie JUDE Henry Wool Sorter Rhoda 57 Windhill Old Road  
1915 06 06 1915 04 27 Katherine SILVESTER Richard Labourer Emma 11 Union Yard Out of Sequence
1915 06 06 1915 05 02 Mary SYKES Harold WarehouseMan Elsie 1a The Grove Out of Sequence
1915 06 13 1915 05 14 Clifford COULTAS Thomas Arthur Scribbler Eliza 16 Windhill Old Road  
1915 06 13 1915 05 06 Lorna BARKER Thomas Atherley Wool Merchant Annie Pennington 414 Bolton Villas  
1915 06 16 1915 05 24 Irene WALLAGE George Robert Comber Violetta 8 Thorpe Place  
1915 06 23 1914 12 04 Edwin KENDALL Thomas Pawnbroker's Manager Clarrie 11 Clive Street, Burnley .
1915 06 24 1910 05 02 Lois BERRY Jim Labourer Sarah 88 Bradford Road  
1915 06 24 1915 05 25 Rose BURGE Charles Labourer Ida Evelyn 92 Bradford Road  
1915 07 03 1915 06 22 Ada PROSSER ? Leonard Henry Mason's Labourer Louisa Booth's Yard  
1915 07 01 1901 05 13 Lena May ADAMSON John WarehouseMan Hannah 91 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1915 07 01 1903 01 05 Bertha ADAMSON John WarehouseMan Hannah 91 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1915 07 01 1905 12 14 Louie ADAMSON John WarehouseMan Hannah 91 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1915 07 01 1915 05 27 Violet Elizabeth OSBORNE Edward Francis Designer Elizabeth Ann 93 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1915 07 07 1915 06 11 Gladys BRADBURY Frederick Alfred Look Keeper Emily Field Locks, Idle  
1915 07 07 1908 08 17 Phyllis BRADBURY Frederick Alfred Look Keeper Emily Field Locks, Idle  
1915 07 07 1911 11 27 Emily BRADBURY Frederick Alfred Look Keeper Emily Field Locks, Idle  
1915 07 14 1915 06 10 Phyllis PATRICK Frank Painter Maria 17 Brighton Street  
1915 07 14 1915 06 25 Elizabeth Taylor WILLIS     Jane Eleanor 20 Windhill Old Road, Thackley  
1915 08 11 1915 06 22 Kate Enid Thornton HAINSWORTH Harry Mason Annie 44 Albion Road  
1915 09 08 1915 08 01 Ernest SHUTTLEWORTH Joseph Cloth Miller Leah 2 Stansfield Place  
1915 09 22 1914 09 05 John James AVERY John Richard Miner Mary 4 Croft Top  
1915 09 22 1914 11 28 Charles Henry GREENSLADE Henry Labourer Nellie 7 Tomlinson's Bldgs  
1915 09 26 1915 07 02 Connie THORNTON John William Stone Dresser Clarice 61 Mount Pleasant .
1915 10 13 1915 08 04 Alice HOBSON Albert Edward Gardener Emma 9 Louisa Street  
1915 10 13 1915 07 30 May DAWSON James Hobson Dyer's Labourer Louise 34 Town Well Fold  
1915 10 27 1915 09 30 John William DAVIES John Edward Mechanic Mary Hannah 591 Leeds Road  
1915 10 27 1910 07 26 Norman THORNTON Jesper Mule Spinner Sarah Hannah 50 Hampton Place .
1915 10 30 1915 10 02 Irene FALKINGHAM Ronald Soldier Olive 9 Moorside Place  
1915 11 07 1915 10 04 Fred GRAINGER Harry Mule Spinner Beatrice Alice 11 Rawson Square  
1915 11 28 1915 10 29 Renee OBANK Thomas Contractor Annie Priscilla 630 Leeds Road  
1915 12 01 1915 10 29 James Edmund ATKINSON Henry Labourer Edith Ann 26 Burnwells  
1915 12 01 1915 10 13 Eva May REYNOLDS William Harold BrickLayer Susan 4 Burnwells, Thackley  
1915 11 28 1914 08 21 Constance Maud THOMAS Edward Traveller Jessie Louisa 172 Highfield Road Out of Sequence
1915 12 05 1915 10 22 George WARBURTON George Alfred FireMan Ada 14 Rawson Square  
1916 01 23 1915 12 14 Harry Mawson GIBBON Willie Sewage Attendant Betty 1 Brighton Street  
1916 01 26 1911 11 14 Frank PORTER George Herbert Compositor Alice Louise 8 Rawson Square  
1916 01 26 1915 12 21 Pattie TAYLOR Richard Market Gardener Annie 17 High Street .
1916 02 02 1915 11 29 Donald OBANK Henry Percy Contractor Elizabeth Kingston House, Town Lane  
1916 02 02 1913 09 27 John OBANK John Thomas Contractor Nellie OverDale, Town Lane  
1916 02 06 1915 11 12 Jessie MITCHELL Launcelot Baxter Manager Edith 14 Beursill Avenue, Rochdale  
1916 02 06 1916 01 03 Olive Mary REYNOLDS Herbert Mason Sarah Elizabeth 10 Burnwells  
1916 02 06 1915 12 21 Eric LIGHT Eldred Cloth Cra* Florrie Elizabeth 41 Cragg Hill Road  
1916 02 09 1915 12 20 Louie SCAIFE Frank Farmer Annie North Street Farm, Thackley  
1916 02 09 1903 03 13 Eva Gladys WATKINSON Matthew Mason Eva 378 Highfield Road  
1916 02 13 1916 01 08 Winifred Annie ALLAN Archibald Yarn Agent Ida Elizabeth 2 Lenton Villas  
1916 02 17 1906 01 14 Norman POWELL Thomas Arthur Labourer Alice 6 Arthur Street  
1916 02 17 1909 12 30 Eveline POWELL Thomas Arthur Labourer Alice 6 Arthur Street  
1916 02 17 1913 09 16 Alma POWELL Thomas Arthur Labourer Alice 6 Arthur Street  
1916 02 20 1896 09 11 Mary Alice GARNETT Jim Stone Shipper Sarah 5 Croft Top  
1916 02 20 1910 07 08 Annis WATKINSON Matthew Mason Eva 378 Highfield Road .
1916 02 26 1899 05 08 Elsie ANDERSON Tom Mason Mary Elizabeth 13 Hampton Place  
1916 02 27 Adult Ada MYERS Joseph Weaver Mary 15 Thackley Road  
1916 02 27 Adult Ann NORMINGTON William Moulder Christiana 9 Thackley Road  
1916 03 05 Adult Edith RHODES Richard Cashier Eliza Idle  
1916 03 05 Adult Marguerite RHODES Richard Cashier Eliza Idle  
1916 03 09 Adult Matilda SMITH William Carrier Sarah Idle .
1916 03 12 Adult Susan MYERS James Stone Dresser Hannah Idle  
1916 03 12 Adult Hannah MYERS James Stone Dresser Hannah Idle  
1916 03 12 Adult Irene May BARTLE Job Mason Harriet Clayton  
1916 03 12 Adult Francis PERROW Richard Green Grocer Alice 33 Albion Road  
1916 03 12 Adult Mary WEBSTER Tom Labourer Elizabeth Ann 1 Ella Carr Road  
1916 03 19 1916 03 02 Edith ROBINSON John Thomas Stone Mason Agnes 17 Butt Lane  
1916 03 19 1916 02 12 Eric MARSDEN James Weaver Amy Victoria 5 High Street .
1916 03 22 1916 01 10 Robert William MACHIN Walter Mill Worker Lydia Jane 1 Croft Top  
1916 03 22 1916 02 12 Joseph HARTLEY Joseph Stable Man Alma 23 Westfield Lane  
1916 03 31 1916 03 18 Verdun ROPER James Soldier Harriet 4 Greenfield Lane  
1916 04 02 1916 02 24 Doris MIDDLETON John William Lawrence Mason Polly Myrtle 509 Brighton Terrace, Leeds Road  
1916 04 02 1916 02 11 Clifford *olf* WALSH Jim Spinning OverLooker Gertrude 1 Wellington Terrace  
1916 04 02 1916 01 11 Harry Cameron PALEY John Labourer Clara 24 Moorfield Place  
1916 04 03 1888 01 23 Gertrude SUTCLIFFE Fred Farmer Emma 1 Wellington Street  
1916 04 12 1916 02 14 Marion MAWSON Percy Wool Scourer Mary 95 Bradford Road  
1916 04 12 1915 03 08 Jack ASHBURNE     Agnes 95 Bradford Road .
1916 04 16 1916 03 20 Annie SWIFT Cecil Cawkwell Soldier Bertha 4 Aire Street  
1916 05 07 1916 03 24 Edith GLOVER Wilfred Plumber Ellen 29 High Street  
1916 05 17 1916 04 06 Cyril Charles DOWGILL Harry Moulder Helena 8 Brighton Street, Thackley  
1916 06 14 1916 04 29 Joseph NUTTON Henry Lawrence Wool Buyer Mabel 23 The Grove  
1916 06 21 1916 05 23 Louie WAITE Ralph Joiner Ellen 18a Howgate  
1916 06 21 1916 05 25 Elsie May ARMISTEAD Benjamin Labourer Elsie 17 North Street .
1916 06 25 1916 05 06 Reginald Hunter GARNETT Frederick Stansfield Mill Manager Rose Gertrude 34 Pellon Terrace  
1916 06 28 1915 10 21 Madge BARKER Arthur Shipping Clerk Mary Elizabeth 47 Albert Street  
1916 07 02 1916 05 23 Thomas Harold TOWNSEND George Edward OverLooker Emily Maud 47 Croft Street  
1916 07 02 1916 06 11 Benjamin Farrer MEEK James Arthur Labourer Ada Florence 9 Rawson Square  
1916 07 08 1914 10 06 Freda Mary WILSON Henry Dyer & Finisher Annie Park House  
1916 08 02 1916 07 13 Kathleen SMITH Fred Butcher Doris 51 Fletcher's Bldgs  
1916 08 31 1916 07 26 George Edward BURRIDGE George Warp Twister Beatrice Elizabeth 22 Spring Street  
1916 09 03 1916 07 30 Martin Bramley HEWITT George Arthur Commercial Traveller Sarah 487 Idle Road  
1916 09 03 1916 07 21 Reginald HARDAKER William Raistrick Mechanic's Labourer Florence 1 Kensington Place .
1916 09 21 1916 08 19 Hilda NEWSHAM Ernest Labourer Frances 247 Highfield Road  
1916 09 21 1916 08 22 Mabel POWELL Thomas Arthur Labourer Alice 6 Arthur Street  
1916 09 21 1916 08 22 Annie POWELL Thomas Arthur Labourer Alice 6 Arthur Street  
1916 09 27 1916 09 09 Arthur WHITFIELD Edwin Oil Extractor Ada 12 Bourne Terrace  
1916 10 06 1916 08 25 Elsie PARKES Fred Railway Man Elizabeth Sarah Ann 15 Union Yard .
1916 10 09 1916 05 23 Donald PALEY George William Carter Alice 4 Back Lane  
1916 10 11 1916 08 23 Eileen DAWSON Harry Locomotive Driver Rosamund 109 Park Road, Thackley  
1916 10 18 1912 02 19 Norman Arthur MILBURN Arthur Laundry Manager Marion 2 MoorEnd  
1916 10 18 1914 02 27 Wallace MILBURN Arthur Laundry Manager Marion 2 MoorEnd  
1916 10 18 1915 06 09 Lena MILBURN Arthur Laundry Manager Marion 2 MoorEnd  
1916 10 18 1915 10 24 Percy WHITE Percy Labourer Ada 5 MoorEnd  
1916 10 20 1916 09 22 Mary STANSFIELD William Emsley Mason Frances 8 Tomlinson's Bldgs  
1916 10 29 1916 09 08 William GARNETT Harry Labourer Eva 4 Highdale Terrace  
1916 10 29 1913 01 04 Jack Stanley HOWKER Harry Warper Matilda 6 Rawson Square  
1916 10 29 1912 06 05 Frank HOWKER Harry Warper Matilda 6 Rawson Square  
1916 11 01 1905 02 06 Alfred Illingworth PALEY George William Carter Alice 4 Back Lane .
1916 11 01 1906 12 02 Emma PALEY George William Carter Alice 4 Back Lane  
1916 11 01 1909 01 25 Dennis PALEY George William Carter Alice 4 Back Lane  
1916 11 01 1910 11 15 Elizabeth Hannah DILWORTH Ernest BarMan Sarah 8 Back Lane  
1916 11 05 1916 09 27 James Powell LEE Fred Motor Driver Mary Ellen 7 Walter Street .
1916 11 11 1916 09 26 Robert ROBINSON Arthur Electrician Hannah Maria 9 Chad Street, Colne  
1916 11 29 1916 10 22 Willis SELBY Willis Logan WoolMan Annie 28 High Street  
1916 11 29 1916 10 22 John SELBY Willis Logan WoolMan Annie 28 High Street  
1916 12 03 1916 10 27 Vera FALKINGHAM Ronald A.S.C. Olive 9 Moorside Place  
1916 12 06 1916 11 07 Albert Edwin REYNOLDS William Harold Soldier Susan Parker 2 Dawson Street  
1916 12 20 1916 11 01 Alice COULTAS Thomas Arthur Wool Washer Eliza 16 Windhill Old Road  
1917 01 03 1916 11 14 Richard Robert ATKINSON Richard Jowett Chemist Mabel 4 Sherborne Road  
1917 01 03 1914 08 18 Winifred May ATKINSON Richard Jowett Chemist Mabel 4 Sherborne Road .
1917 01 07 1916 12 21 Harold LEE Joshua Quarry Man Mary Ellen 32 Moorfield Place  
1917 01 17 1907 10 19 Tom ROBINSON Thomas Spinner Lily 28 Town Lane  
1917 01 17 1916 12 01 Bessie ROBINSON Thomas Spinner Lily 28 Town Lane  
1917 01 24 1916 12 28 Edward COOK Edward Soldier Luthetta 21 Hampton Place  
1917 02 04 1916 12 25 Arthur HODGETTS Joseph Soldier Clara 381 Highfield Road  
1917 02 10 1916 12 06 Freda Desiree WALTON Frederick William Managing Director Caroline Bridge Cote, Thackley  
1917 02 11 1917 01 19 Leonard MURGATROYD George Labourer Gertrude Annie 12 Spring Street .
1917 02 25 1917 01 26 Gladys SWIFT Fred Soldier Sophia Mary 16 Greenfield Place  
1917 03 04 1916 12 18 Margaret WEBSTER Thomas Warp Dresser Clara 171 Park Road  
1917 03 04 1917 01 30 Edna WALSH Walter Painter Edith 8 Booth Street  
1917 03 04 1917 01 20 John Binns THORNTON Binns Stone Mason Clara Elizabeth 46 Albion Road  
1917 03 06 1914 06 27 Hilda ARMISTEAD George Soldier Elizabeth 7 Greenfield Lane  
1917 03 11 Adult Florence RAISTRICK William Carrier Grace Ellen 18 Spring Street  
1917 03 11 Adult Susie HOLMES Fred Carrier Martha 7 The Green, Idle .
1917 03 11 Adult Eva SCHOLEFIELD Thomas Engine Driver Alice 45 Albert Avenue  
1917 03 21 1917 03 03 Phyllis PEDLEY Ernest Soldier Alice 46 Hampton Place  
1917 03 28 1917 03 03 Fred MORRELL Fred Soldier Ethel 8 Doctor Lane  
1917 04 01 1917 02 25 Phyllis Vera CAMM Harry Cloth Finisher Lily 12 High Street .
1917 04 04 1917 02 19 Eunice Emma BAXTER James William Plumber Alice Alberta 19 Rawson Square  
1917 04 08 1917 03 01 John Frederick THACKRAY John William Soldier Emily Rhodes 312 Idle Road  
1917 04 08 1917 02 14 James TIDMARSH Charles Mule Spinner Louie 1 Colne View, Lowergate, Longwood  
1917 04 08 1917 02 14 Arthur TIDMARSH Charles Mule Spinner Louie 1 Colne View, Lowergate, Longwood  
1917 04 25 1917 03 21 Winifred Jenny WATERHOUSE John Manufacturer Florence Go--stock House, Harden  
1917 05 06 1917 03 07 Freda BAILEY Fred Warper Hannah 5 Burnwells  
1917 05 06 1917 04 07 Irene WATSON Arthur Labourer Laura Silverwood 26 Rawson Square  
1917 05 13 1917 02 28 Vera KEIGHLEY Harry Soldier Harriet Buckwood Cottage, Thackley  
1917 05 13 1917 04 21 Thomas Hall GORROD   Rover Sarah 8 Booth Street  
1917 05 27 1917 04 29 Harry WOOD George Albert Railway Clerk Jane 13 Woodbine Terrace .
1917 05 27 1917 05 03 Richard VALE Frederick James Fettler Emily 12 Regent Street  
1917 05 21 1917 05 04 Agnes MAWSON Percy Wool Scourer Mary 98 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1917 05 24 1917 03 15 John HORSFALL Herbert Wool Sorter Maud 6 Thorpe Place Out of Sequence
1917 05 24 1917 04 25 Winifred Elsie OSBORNE Edward Francis Designer Elizabeth Ann 93 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1917 05 27 1917 04 30 Ernest Walter HASTE John Hartley Plumber Sarah 16 Woodbine Terrace  
1917 05 27 1917 04 29 Marion HALL Major Rushforth Tailor Jennie 152 Highfield Road  
1917 07 08 1917 06 06 Eileen PLACE Robert Soldier Clarissa 3 Brighton Street .
1917 07 11 1917 06 28 Thomas BULMER Edward Palethorpe Soldier Rosamond 73 Town Lane  
1917 07 11 1917 02 11 Clarice PEARSON Leonard Soldier Rosina 2 Back Lane  
1917 07 15 Adult Minnie HEBDEN William Engineer Rhoda 45 Castle Terrace  
1817 07 18 1917 03 28 Frank Peter WRIGHT Frank Railway Clerk Nellie 67 Town Lane  
1917 07 19 1917 05 31 Victor Poranson BATTERSBY Horace Branson Wool Comber Esther 30 Ley Fleaks BATTERSBY could be Esthers surname, maybe unmarried
1917 08 15 1914 01 15 Louisa HALL Charles Arthur BrickLayer Elizabeth Ann 4 MoorEnd Idle  
1917 08 15 1911 05 28 May HALL Charles Arthur BrickLayer Elizabeth Ann 4 MoorEnd Idle  
1917 08 15 1908 09 02 Charles Arthur HALL Charles Arthur BrickLayer Elizabeth Ann 4 MoorEnd Idle .
1917 08 15 1906 06 23 Elenor HALL Charles Arthur BrickLayer Elizabeth Ann 4 MoorEnd Idle  
1917 08 15 1904 06 27 Elizabeth HALL Charles Arthur BrickLayer Elizabeth Ann 4 MoorEnd Idle  
1917 08 22 1917 07 02 John Wilson BOGLE John Jardine WarehouseMan Sarah Elizabeth 107 Park Road, Idle  
1917 09 05 1916 11 22 Margaret Thomas DAVISON Harry Coal Merchant Phyllis 246 Otley Road  
1917 09 05 1917 08 07 Marion FLETCHER John Mechanic Beatrice 13 Thorpe Place  
1917 09 05 1917 08 01 Charlie SCULL William Carter Elizabeth Ann 15 Rawson Square  
1917 09 12 1912 03 10 James Henry Hartley NEWSHAM James Hartley Mason Sarah Jane 88 Bradford Road  
1917 09 12 1917 08 22 Elsie CROFT William Henry Mule Spinner Gertrude 16 Brighton Street  
1917 09 20 1917 07 08 Stanley ALDERSON John William Brass Finisher Martha Ann 4 Cobden Street .
1917 10 07 1917 08 30 Sam SMITH Joseph Albert Stone Mason Susan 35 High Street  
1917 10 10 1917 09 09 Jack DUNN Ernest Soldier Mary 15 High Street  
1917 10 10 1914 08 06 Margaret DUNN Ernest Soldier Mary 15 High Street .
1917 10 17 1910 06 04 Albert Edmund GLOVER Harry WheelWright Edith Alice 5 Park Place  
1917 10 17 1909 04 16 Winifred Lee GLOVER Harry WheelWright Edith Alice 5 Park Place  
1917 10 17 1917 08 * Kathleen Mary GLOVER Harry WheelWright Edith Alice 5 Park Place  
1917 10 31 1917 09 27 Norman Alfred MOTLEY Joseph Carting Agent Annie Church Farm  
1917 11 07 1900 11 11 Violet KNEESHAW Thomas BlackSmith Eliza Jane 1 Croft Street  
1917 11 07 1902 10 21 James KNEESHAW Thomas BlackSmith Eliza Jane 1 Croft Street  
1917 11 11 1917 10 08 Geoffrey LEE Harold Clerk Maria Helen 2 Regent Street  
1917 11 14 1917 10 19 Frank COOPER Richard Sweep Sarah 4 Malt Shovel yard  
1917 12 20 1916 12 10 Elizabeth Crowther HUSCROFT     Kate 38 Hampton Place .
1918 01 06 1917 11 20 Mary GARNETT Harry Soldier Eva 4 Highdale Terrace  
1918 01 23 1917 12 31 Lilian MEEK James Arthur Labourer Ada Florence 9 Rawson Square  
1918 01 27 1917 12 19 Kathleen RUSHFORTH Handel Woolen Dresser Eliza 91 Blenheim Place  
1918 01 27 1918 01 02 Phyllis RATCLIFFE John George Fitter Lily 568 Leeds Road  
1918 02 03 1917 12 26 Kathleen BOWER Charles Henry Wool Sorter Ellen 6 MoorEnd .
1918 03 03 1918 01 18 Olive ILLINGWORTH Fred Carrier Edith 23 High Street  
1918 03 10 1918 02 07 Leonard CROWE Harry WarehouseMan Annie 89 Bradford Road  
1918 03 17 Adult Sylvester SWIFT John Henry Labourer Ellen 52 New Street, Idle  
1918 03 17 Adult Joshua SWIFT John Henry Labourer Ellen 52 New Street, Idle  
1918 03 17 Adult Harry BATESON Arthur WarehouseMan Frances 54 Kingston Road  
1918 03 17 Adult Lawrence BAXTER Wellington Quarry Man Alice 1 Claremont  
1918 03 17 Adult James NORTH Walter Corporation Worker Eliza 13 Butt Lane  
1918 03 17 Adult John Clarence BALDWIN Harry Warper Ada 7 Greenfield Place  
1918 03 17 Adult James WALTON Herbert Stone Mason Margaret 62 Albion Road .
1918 03 17 Adult Elizabeth MORGAN Rowland   Susan Bridge Cote, Thackley  
1918 03 20 1916 07 08 John Ernest DENNY Henry Soldier Martha Elizabeth 6 Burnwells  
1918 03 20 1916 10 08 Arthur BAIRSTOW James Labourer Edith 8 Burnwells  
1918 03 20 1918 02 20 Emily PENNINGTON Percy Labourer Elizabeth Ann 48 New Street .
1918 03 31 1918 03 09 Mary GABBDASS George Robert Dyer's Assistant Clara 64 Croft Street, Idle  
1918 04 03 1918 02 18 Mary Elizabeth BEAKER James William Spinner Bessie 252 Leeds Road, Idle  
1918 04 07 1918 03 17 Ellen WALLAGE George Robert Soldier Violetta 8 Thorpe Place  
1918 04 07 1918 02 27 Lily ATKINSON Henry Labourer Edith Ann 21 North Street  
1918 04 14 1918 03 02 Douglas GRAYSON Cecil DraughtsMan Elizabeth 9 Oxford Road, Undercliffe  
1918 05 08 1918 03 31 Ronald BAKER William Warp Dresser Mabel 7 Lees Place  
1918 05 29 1918 04 17 Florrie DAVIES John Edward Mechanic Mary Hannah 591 Leeds Road  
1918 05 30 1913 03 07 Laura HARDAKER Alfred Carter Emily 9 Bright Street  
1918 05 30 1918 04 28 Marjorie SLATER Tom Mason Lilian 64 Bradford Road  
1918 07 07 1918 06 11 Freda NORTH James Willie Weaving OverLooker Florence 3 Woodbine Terrace .
1918 07 07 1918 06 11 Marion NORTH James Willie Weaving OverLooker Florence 3 Woodbine Terrace  
1918 07 10 1917 12 06 Donald William KENDALL Arthur School Master Ida Mary Oak Row Healing, Grimsby  
1918 07 14 1918 06 27 Marjorie CREIGHTON John Driver Emma Jane 22 The Green  
1918 07 14 1918 07 10 Arthur Bryan West PADGETT Harry West Lieutenant, K.O.R.L. Regiment [attached RAF] Ida Marion 72 Town Lane .
1918 07 17 1918 06 11 Marion PETERS Charles Henry Manager Edith Ethel All Alone Farm, Idle  
1918 07 31 1917 10 31 Ivy Charlotte BOURNE Sydney John Bank Clerk Edith Beatrice 16 Pellon Terrace  
1918 08 04 1918 07 11 Herbert GARNETT Benjamin WarehouseMan Florence Gertrude 4 Highdale Terrace  
1918 08 14 1918 06 17 Thomas HOWKER George William Labourer Ethel 4 Westfield Lane  
1918 08 14 1918 04 29 Evelyn Emma HOARE Harry Miner Alice 50 Bradford Road  
1918 08 14 1918 07 15 Edith RAPER William Henry Labourer Emma Jane 4 Rawson Square  
1918 08 28 1918 07 13 Roland Arthur WHITLEY Frank Manager Edith 36 High Street  
1918 09 11 1918 08 04 Stanley WAITE Ralph Carpenter Eileen 18a Howgate  
1918 09 11 1918 08 11 Nancy Rhoda HAINES William Henry Labourer Martha 3 Union Yard .
1918 09 11 1918 08 04 George LEADBEATER     Ada 3 Gordon Terrace  
1918 09 18   Clara WALTON Francis BrickLayer Annie 63 Park Road  
1918 09 18   Freda KERSHAW Fred Waller Wilhemina 75 Park Road  
1918 09 18 1918 07 19 Doris KERSHAW Fred Waller Wilhemina 75 Park Road .
1918 09 22 1918 08 15 Charles Edwin POUNDS Edwin Farmer Annie 83 The Grove, Greengates  
1918 10 03 1918 06 27 Lilian Mavis RHODES Ernest Soldier Florence Edith Albion Road  
1918 10 13 1915 06 05 Walter Norman GOLDSBOROUGH Ernest Printer Eva 21 Ley Fleaks  
1918 10 13 1913 03 19 Frank KENDALL John Beamer Clara Bowling Green Yard  
1918 10 13 1916 10 10 Mary KENDALL John Beamer Clara Bowling Green Yard  
1918 10 13 1918 08 17 Eric WADE Joseph Robson Banker Minnie 1 The Green  
1918 10 16 1918 09 15 Margaret Lilian ADCOCK Arthur Hilton WarehouseMan Nellie 1 Westfield Lane  
1918 10 23 1907 11 06 Ernest Milton KENDALL Samuel Grease Extractor Louisa 5 North Street  
1918 10 23 1910 07 23 Bernard KENDALL Samuel Grease Extractor Louisa 5 North Street  
1918 10 30 1918 10 12 John Hainsworth WHITE Percy Labourer Ada 19 Butt Lane  
1918 10 30 1918 09 07 Charles Arthur GILL William Henry FireMan Sarah 213 Highfield Road .
1918 11 03 1918 10 11 Mary ADAMSON George Moulder Frances 1 Wellington Street  
1918 11 13 1918 09 12 Eric Busfield MAWSON Festus Ibbetson Plumber Selina 26 Ashtofts Mount, Guiseley  
1918 11 20 1899 10 10 Frederick Thomas WATMAUGH John Mason Mary 12 Mount Pleasant, Idle Baptised at Military Church, Etaples
1918 12 01 1918 10 28 Elsie ROBERTSHAW Samuel Harold Grocer Sarah Ethel 77 Bradford Road  
1918 12 18 1918 11 11 Joseph Victor DOBSON John Crane Driver Sarah 2 Dibb Fold  
1919 01 09 1918 10 29 Jack CALVER Ernest WarehouseMan Fanny 31 Cavendish Road  
1919 02 02 1918 12 16 Phyllis NUTTON Henry Lawrence Wool Buyer Mabel 79a Cavendish Road .
1919 02 02 1918 12 25 Frank WALLER Harry Wool Sorter Beatrice Evelyn 15 Kensington Place  
1919 02 12 1919 01 02 John Allison SHACKLETON Thomas Kelly Soldier Ethel 4 Mountain Street, Windhill  
1919 03 12 1919 01 21 Frank OSBORNE Joshua Benjamin Quarry Man Sarah 11 Town Lane  
1919 03 12 1916 04 10 Kathleen PUNT George Electrician Emily 6 Greenfield Lane  
1919 03 13 1919 02 07 Kenneth CROWLEY Ernest Fitter Annie 93 Bradford Road .
1919 03 16 Adult May HARTLEY Albert Paper Merchant Emily 326 Idle Road  
1919 03 16 Adult Annie THORNTON Thomas Warper Sarah Jane Eve 10 Brighton Street  
1919 03 16 Adult Mary Hannah DOBSON John Crane Driver Fanny 2 Dibb Fold  
1919 03 16   Albert THORNTON Thomas Warper Sarah Jane Eve 10 Brighton Street  
1919 03 16   Ida THORNTON Thomas Warper Sarah Jane Eve 10 Brighton Street  
1919 03 18 1919 01 30 Ernest Haydn LIGHT Eldred Crabber Florrie 513 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1919 03 23 1919 02 23 Eric MAWSON George Herbert Fitter Ada 79 Park Road  
1919 04 27 1919 04 14 Walter HOLMES James Carter Rose 89 Blenheim Place .
1919 05 04 1918 10 05 Robert WALLAGE Walter Cornelius Willeyer Ellen 8 Stansfield Place  
1919 05 25 1919 04 25 John PULLAN William Cabinet Maker Norah 31 Balfour Street, East Bowling  
1919 06 01 1919 02 25 Dennis GORNALL Sydney Firer Annie 28 Ley Fleaks  
1919 06 11 1919 05 06 Marion RUSHWORTH Handel Warper Eliza 91 Blenheim Place  
1919 06 15 1919 05 18 Edna POWELL Thomas Arthur Labourer Alice 6 Arthur Street .
1919 06 18 1919 05 16 Robert RUSHWORTH Charlie Mill Manager Ida 35 Albert Avenue  
1919 06 18 1919 05 02 Arthur Richard PRIESTLEY Arthur Haulage Contractor Olive 30 Railway Road  
1919 06 22 1919 03 15 Charles Joel NORTH Sam Walter Builder Elizabeth Annie 44 Fourlands Road, Idle  
1919 06 25 1919 05 31 Dorothy Hartley GARNETT Hartley Willeyer Annie 18 Brackendale, Thackley  
1919 06 25 1919 05 31 James Myers PADGETT James Myers Moulder Alice 1 Spring Terrace, Shipley  
1919 06 25 1910 09 22 George Harold GARNETT Francis Chauffeur May Elizabeth 24 South View, Thackley  
1919 06 25 1915 06 25 Norman SMITH     Annie 18 Brackendale, Thackley  
1919 06 29 1919 04 27 Phyllis Clara GREGORY William Contracting Foreman Clara Alice 19 Ley Fleaks Road, Idle  
1919 06 26 1919 06 02 Edith SUGDEN Wilfred Piece Scourer Ada 25 Bradford Road Out of Sequence
1919 07 02 1919 06 01 Elsie WILLIAMS Bertie Engineer's Labourer Etty 4 Idle Mow  
1919 07 13 1919 06 15 John Edward BAKES William Lincoln Printer Leah Elizabeth 7 Springfield Place  
1919 07 24 1919 06 16 Norman JACK James Electroplater Clarice 64 Bradford Road  
1919 07 24 1919 06 04 Albert BRANSON Horace Wool Comber Esther 30 Ley Fleaks Road .
1919 07 30 1919 05 08 Lucy SCAIFE Herbert Frank Farmer Annie North Street Farm, Thackley  
1919 08 06 1919 07 04 Edith PENNINGTON Percy Firer Elizabeth Ann 48 New Street  
1919 08 06 1919 07 02 Jesie Lily SMITH Fred Butcher Doris 51 Thorpe Garth  
1919 08 17 1919 07 19 Dorothy HILL Thomas Engineer Octavia Mary 195 Sanford Road  
1919 08 20 1919 07 31 Marjorie BOOTH Lawrence Dyer's Labourer Harriet 26 Croft Street  
1919 08 24 1919 07 29 Harry ANDERSON Charles Peel Tram Conductor Ada 10 Union Road  
1919 09 03 1919 06 18 Barbara HOLLINGDRAKE Arnold John Clerk Anice 552 Leeds Road  
1919 09 03 1919 06 18 Dorothy Eva HOLLINGDRAKE Arnold John Clerk Anice 552 Leeds Road  
1919 09 07 1919 08 06 George WATSON Arthur Fitter's Labourer Laura Silverwood 11 Highdale Terrace  
1919 09 10 1919 08 05 George Cranston BOGLE John Jardine Departmental Manager Sarah Elizabeth 107 Park Road, Idle .
1919 09 10 1919 08 17 Gladys FOUNTAIN Edward Builder's Labourer Edith Mary 56 New Street  
1919 09 14 1919 08 11 Eric RATCLIFFE John George Fitter Lilly 1 Ellerton Street, Killinghall Road  
1919 09 21 1919 08 11 Doreen TIDMARSH Thomas William Engineer Lucy Victoria 23 Albion Road  
1919 09 24 1919 09 02 Leonard FLETCHER John Mechanic Beatrice 89 Bradford Road .
1919 09 24 1919 02 03 Arthur MURGATROYD Harry WoolMan Emma 98 Apperley Road  
1919 09 28 1919 09 05 Richard William STOREY Wallace Hotel Manager Alice Oddfellows Hall, High Street, Idle  
1919 10 01 1919 08 23 Eileen WEBSTER Thomas Warp Dresser Clara 171 Park Road, Thackley  
1919 10 05 1919 09 06 Marion FISH William Albert WarehouseMan May 13 Pollard Bldgs  
1919 10 05 1919 09 09 Marjorie BURROWS Sydney William Tailor Ada Alice Well House, Idle  
1919 10 22 1918 12 31 Bessie MILBURN Arthur Manager Marion MoorsEnd  
1919 10 22 1919 09 30 Evelina CORDINGLEY Uriah Mason Lily 3 Dibb Fold  
1919 10 22 1914 02 18 Joshua CORDINGLEY Uriah Mason Lily 3 Dibb Fold  
1919 10 22 1918 02 26 Thomas Dennis CORDINGLEY Uriah Mason Lily 3 Dibb Fold  
1919 10 22 1911 11 17 James CORDINGLEY Uriah Mason Lily 3 Dibb Fold .
1919 10 22 1909 08 29 Emily CORDINGLEY Uriah Mason Lily 3 Dibb Fold  
1919 10 22 1919 09 30 Mary Elizabeth MORRIS George Albert Engine Driver Sarah Jane 11 Railway Place  
1919 10 22   Dorothy JONES Walter Labourer Charlotte May Briar Ryding, Charlestown, Baildon  
1919 11 05 1905 01 13 Elizabeth STEAD Tom Mason Eliza Jane 8 Cobden Street  
1919 12 03 1919 10 29 Norman RHODES John William Metallic Tube Maker Florence Alice 18 Rawson Square, Idle .
1919 12 06 1919 10 15 Dennis Oke MANNING William Oke Engineer Barbara Park House, Thackley  
1919 12 04 1919 10 26 Dorothy Eileen THACKRAY John William Manufacturer's Manager Emily Rhodes Gas Works, Idle Out of Sequence
1919 12 10 1919 11 16 Albert BULMER Edward Palethorpe LampLighter Rosamond 73 Town Lane  
1919 12 14 1919 11 17 Irene BABER ? Thomas William Fire Clay Miner Ada 494 Leeds Road, Thackley  
1919 12 17 1919 07 09 Doris Elma NICHOLLS Ernest PostMan Ida 2 Greenside, Baildon Green  
1920 01 01 1919 11 14 James MURGATROYD George Iron Moulder Gertrude 12 Spring Street  
1920 01 04 1919 09 17 Norman SWIFT Cecil Caukwell Plate Layer Bertha 100 Town Lane, Thackley  
1920 01 18 1919 11 15 Constance Irene BOOTH Harry Watson Engineer's Turner Sarah Hannah 76 Grey Street, Gainsboro, LIN .
1920 01 21 1919 11 12 Irene Cora LOFTHOUSE Joseph Hammond Carter Maud 46 Croft Street, Idle  
1920 02 18 1920 01 26 Walter Henry DUKES Walter Arthur Moulder Elizabeth 21 Thackley Road  
1920 02 18 1919 10 06 William Harry DEEBANK Harry Labourer Ethel 1 Burnwells  
1920 02 22 1920 01 11 Jack WALSH Walter Painter Edith 8 Booth Street, Idle .
1920 02 22 1920 01 29 Frank WHITAKER Arthur Dyer's Labourer Lucy 45 Castle Terrace  
1920 02 29 Adult Aaron BROOKE James Dyer Emma 38 Fourlands Road  
1920 02 29 1920 01 27 Ronald Baxter THOMAS Ernest Baxter Mill Spinner Edith Maud 31 Bradford Road  
1920 03 06 Adult Eliza Ann ANDERTON       478 Leeds Road  
1920 03 06 Adult Beatrice BAXTER       76 New Street  
1920 03 06 Adult Alice PADGETT       44 High Street, Idle  
1920 03 06 Adult Mary Ann SCHOLEFIELD       3 Greenfield Lane, Idle  
1920 03 07 1903 07 04 Nora NOBLE Harry Carbonizer Emily 43 Bradford Road, Idle  
1920 03 10 1919 11 27 Harry JUDE Henry Thomas Wool Sorter Rhoda 51 Windhill Old Road, Thackley .
1920 03 14 1920 02 01 Eileen WOOD George Albert Railway Clerk Jane 13 Woodbine Terrace  
1920 03 14 1920 01 11 John Desmond GARNETT Frederick Stansfield Wool Manufacturer Rose Gertrude 34 Pellon Terrace  
1920 03 24 1920 02 17 Gladys HARTLEY Joseph Labourer Alma 23 Westfield Lane  
1920 03 24 1920 01 23 Ronald DUCK Harry Farmer Alice 34 Westfield Lane  
1820 04 04 1918 11 04 Muriel LONGHORNE Richard Dyer Elsie 57 Park Road, Thackley  
1920 04 11 1920 03 07 Stanley SPENSLEY Asa Engine Tenter Sarah 2 Arthur Street .
1920 04 11 1920 03 08 Norah MARSDEN James Weaving Manager Amy 5 High Street  
1920 04 25 1920 03 26 James Frederick RICHARDSON Robert Turner Wool Comber Ada 14 Greenfield Place  
1920 05 02 1920 03 17 Eric Hamilton VALE James Arthur Joiner Mary Eliza 17 Hutton Bldgs  
1920 05 02 1920 01 13 Lilian TILLOTSON Ralph Mechanic Florence 9 Brighton Street  
1920 05 02 1920 04 14 Winifred DAVIES John Edward Mechanic Mary Hannah 591 Leeds Road  
1920 05 02 1920 03 28 James CROFT William Henry Spinner Gertrude 16 Brighton Street  
1920 05 02 1920 03 21 Lilian BARKER Albert Spinning OverLooker Susan 57 Albion Road  
1920 05 09 1920 04 15 Frank TEALE Frank Dyer's Labourer Elsie 3a Booth Street .
1920 05 09 1920 04 12 Frank HOLDSWORTH Aldewin Sutton News Agent Caroline 13 Hampton Place  
1920 05 09 1920 04 12 Jack HOLDSWORTH Aldewin Sutton News Agent Caroline 13 Hampton Place  
1920 05 19 1920 04 12 Kenneth WHITE Percival Wool Carbonizer Catherine Eliza 514 Leeds Road  
1920 05 23 1920 04 16 Eliza GARNETT Benjamin Labourer Florence 4 Highdale Terrace .
1920 05 23 1920 04 07 Doris Isabel CLAYTON Charles James Mechanic Elizabeth Hardcastle 15 Kensington Place  
1920 05 23 1914 03 01 John Dennis WILLEY George Dennis Traveller Clarice 158 Highfield Road  
1920 05 23 1920 03 17 Ronald George WILLEY George Dennis Traveller Clarice 158 Highfield Road  
1920 06 02 1920 04 27 Donald Jeffery EKE Francis Albert Engineer Annie 31 Town Lane  
1920 06 02 1920 04 18 Donald North MITCHELL George Greenwood Driver Ruth 9 Bradford Road  
1920 06 06 1920 05 09 Winifred May MOTLEY Joseph Carter Annie Church Farm  
1920 06 06 1920 05 03 Arnold WEATHERHEAD Albert WarehouseMan Florence 46 New Street .
1920 06 19 1919 10 20 Jessie HAINSWORTH John William Hicks Willeyer Charity 78 New Street  
1920 06 19 1920 05 27 Dorothy NORTH Ralph Warper Bertha 80 New Street  
1920 06 19 1920 06 01 Kenneth Barker WRIGHT Willie Confectioner Lucy 33 Moorfield Place .
1920 06 23 1920 05 31 Elsie MORRELL Fred Miner Ethel 3 Church View  
1920 06 30 1915 01 06 Frank James Edward MURGATROYD Ralph Finisher [Mill] Ethel 10 Highdale Terrace  
1920 06 30 1920 05 17 Tom MURGATROYD Ralph Finisher [Mill] Ethel 10 Highdale Terrace  
1920 07 04 1920 06 02 Jack GOLDSBOROUGH Ernest Printer Eva 21 Ley Fleaks Road  
1920 07 07 1920 04 03 Winifred HOARE Harry Miner Alice Louisa 50 Bradford Road  
1920 07 25 1920 06 18 Florence ROO Stead Dyer Edith 997 Harrogate Road, Greengates  
1920 07 28 1920 06 17 Veronica Ruby BATESON Vaughan Medical Practitioner Ruby Sonada, Manchester Road, Bradford  
1920 07 28 1920 07 12 Ada WHITE Percy Labourer Ada 19 Butt Lane, Idle  
1920 07 28 1920 06 27 Arnold Leonard ROBINSON Nathan Daniel Wood Sawyer Alice High End Lane, Esholt  
1920 08 01 1920 06 28 Maurice FEATHER William Painter Amelia 27 Cavendish Road  
1920 08 15 1920 07 14 Dorothy TWIDDLE Arthur Henry Farmer Caroline Simpson Green Farm, Thackley  
1920 08 25 1920 07 29 Winifred HUTTON Ralph Worsted Tenterer Gertrude 32 Town Well Fold, High Street, Idle .
1920 08 25 1920 07 20 Ethel Maud ANDERSON Wallace Wool Comber Annie Elizabeth 11 Union Yard, Idle  
1920 08 25 1917 05 17 Alice May HUTTON Ralph Worsted Tenterer Gertrude 32 Town Well Fold, High Street, Idle  
1920 09 05 1920 07 28 Renee INGLE Walter Confectioner Veleda Emma 48 High Street  
1920 09 15 1920 08 01 Irene Elsie ABBOTT Thomas William Locomotive Driver Annie Holme Farm, Esholt  
1920 09 15 1920 08 24 Frederick Almond IRETON John Richard Plate Layer Janet 28 Croft Street  
1920 10 03 1920 08 20 Vera THWAITE Ernest Invoice Clerk Ethel 7 Spring Street .
1920 10 20 1920 09 14 James Edwin CORDINGLEY James Thomas Architect Sarah Elizabeth 1 Boothroyd  
1920 10 20 1920 09 30 William Percival PATRICK William Percival Butcher Ellen 20 Spring Street, Idle  
1920 10 24 1920 09 13 Alec Norman JENNISON Herbert Chemist Doris Bentley Marlborough House  
1920 10 24 1920 07 27 Dora SPARKS Archibald Oliver Baker Mary Alice 2 Cavendish Road  
1920 10 31 1920 09 18 Bernard WAITE Herbert Engineer's Labourer Amy 159 Albion Road, Idle  
1920 11 03 1920 10 11 Frances Mary HODGSON Thomas Piecer Elsie 21 Claremon  
1920 11 07 1920 09 27 George KEIGHLEY Gilbert Boot & ShoeMaker Frances 4 Garth Fold, Idle  
1920 11 07 1920 09 19 Hilda GOLDSBOROUGH John William Textile Foreman Effie 61 Marlborough Road, Idle  
1920 11 17 1920 10 20 Irene Alice COULTAS James William Warp Twister Eliza Emily 21 Hutton Bldgs, Thackley .
1920 12 01 1920 11 12 Julia GRIMSHAW Harry Plate Layer Patience Best 19 Crag Hill Road  
1920 12 19 1920 11 21 Jack Stuart TAYLOR Robert Henry WarehouseMan Ruth Tinkler's Stile  
1920 12 22 1920 11 20 John Joseph OGDEN Ernest Printer May 11 Ley Fleaks  
1920 12 22 1920 11 03 Olive BURGE Charles Clark Labourer Ida Eveline 5 Union Yard  
1920 12 22 1920 11 16 Jack CHARLESWORTH George Plumber Hilda Malt Shovel Inn .