calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Bramley 1861 Census ED19

 
ED13 | ED14 | ED15 | ED16 | ED17 | ED18 | ED19 | ED20 | ED21 | ED22 | ED23 | ED24 | ED25

 

Piece RG9/3355 ED 19, Enumerator: John Clough.

 

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 Bell Lane Michael CONNOLLY Head M 32 Tailor Ireland   89
    Ellen CONNOLLY Wife M 31   Ireland   89
    Rose A CONNOLLY dau   3   Bramley   89
2 Bell Lane Christopher BURKE Lodger   55 Dyer's Assistant Ireland   89
3 Bell Lane Frances ROSS Head Wr 58   Bramley   89
    Henry F ROSS Son S 29 Wool Spinner Bramley   89
4 Bell Lane John KITSON Head Wr 50 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   89
5 Bell Lane George DAWSON Head M 43 Wool Spinner Idle   89
    Hannah DAWSON Wife M 39 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   89
    Stephen DAWSON Son   8 Scholar Bramley   89
6 Bell Lane William LANCASTER Head M 31 Iron Moulder Guisley   89
    Maria LANCASTER Wife M 31   Bramley   89
    Ann LANCASTER dau   9   Bramley   89
7 Bell Lane Thomas WAINWRIGHT Head M 62 Retired Manufacturer Bramley   89
    Esther WAINWRIGHT Wife M 65   South Wales   89
8 Bell Lane William DIMBLEBY Head M 24 Police Officer Lincolnshire East Keal   89
    Harriet DIMBLEBY Wife M 23   Sherburn   89
    Mary E DIMBLEBY dau   2m   Bramley   89
9 Bell Lane Nathaniel GAUNT Head M 32 Forge Guide Roller Bramley   89
    Elizabeth GAUNT Wife M 32   Kirkstall   89
    Elizabeth GAUNT dau   9 Scholar Bramley   89
    James GAUNT Son   6 Scholar Bramley   89
    Mary J GAUNT dau   4 Scholar Bramley   89
    Hannah GAUNT dau   2 Scholar Bramley   89
    Jane MIDGLEY Servant S 15 Servant Headingley   89
10 Bell Lane Henry GALLOWAY Head M 40 Wool Spinner Bramley . 89
    Ann GALLOWAY Wife M 40 Straw Bonnet Maker Bramley   89
    Elizabeth GALLOWAY dau   11 Scholar Calverley   89
11 Bell Lane Samuel HAINSWORTH Head M 28 Police Officer Thornton   89
    Sarah A HAINSWORTH Wife M 26   Thornton   89
    Emily HAINSWORTH dau   8m   Pudsey   89
12 Bell Lane John TUNNICLIFFE Head M 37 Clerk in an Iron Foundry Pudsey   89
    Hannah W TUNNICLIFFE Wife M 40   Bramley   89
    Mary E TUNNICLIFFE dau   9 Scholar Pudsey   89
    Clara TUNNICLIFFE dau   6 Scholar Pudsey   89
    Samuel TUNNICLIFFE Son   2   Pudsey   89
    Mary TUNNICLIFFE dau   7m   Pudsey   89
13 Bell Lane James CHADWICK Head M 38 Stone Mason Bramley   89
    Elizabeth CHADWICK Wife M 33   Tadcaster   89
    William CHADWICK Son   4   Bramley   89
    Hilton CHADWICK Son   3   Bramley   89
    Charles CHADWICK Son   2   Bramley   89
    Joe CHADWICK Son   2m   Bramley   89
    Arthur CHADWICK Son   2m   Bramley   89
14 Bell Lane John MIRFIELD Head M 21 Iron Puddler Newlay   89
    Mary MIRFIELD Wife M 24   Derbyshire   89
    Hubert MIRFIELD Son   2   Bramley   89
    Ellen ADAMS Sis in Law S 20   Derbyshire   89
15 Bell Lane Isaac HALEY Head M 25 Wool Spinner Bramley   89
    Mary A HALEY Wife M 24   Bramley   89
    Elizabeth A HALEY dau   3   Bramley   90
    Ben ? HALEY Son   2m   Bramley   90
16 Bell Lane Henry SLACK Head M 30 Forge Labourer Derbyshire Caley   90
    Alice SLACK Wife M 26   Derbyshire *   90
    Herbert SLACK Son   2   Bramley   90
    Luke ADAMS Boarder S 18 Forge Labourer Derbyshire Codner Park   90
    Sarah E KNOWLS Boarder S 13   Derbyshire Matlock   90
17 Bell Lane Betty HALEY Head W 58 House Proprietor Bramley   90
    William HALEY Son S 20 Butcher Bramley   90
    John L ODDY Son in Law M 23 Forge Labourer Bramley   90
    Selina ODDY dau M 22   Leeds   90
    Ada ODDY gadau   5m   Bramley   90
18 Bell Lane James HORN Head M 28 Forge Labourer Horsforth   90
    Sarah HORN Wife M 34   Farnley   90
    Mary A HORN dau   9   Bramley   90
    Hannah M HORN dau   4   Bramley   90
19 Bell Lane Joseph BARKER Head M 71 Retired Manufacturer Bramley   90
    Elizabeth BARKER Wife M 68   Bramley   90
20 Bell Lane John BARKER Head M 46   Bramley   90
    Ann BARKER Wife M 41   Ulverston   90
    Elizabeth CHADWICK Servant S 15   Bramley   90
21 Bell Lane Richard WOOD Head M 23 Wool Slubber Bramley   90
    Esther WOOD Wife M 25   Bramley   90
    Caroline WOOD dau   4   Bramley   90
    Frederick WOOD Son   1m   Bramley   90
22 Bell Lane James HUTCHINSON Head M 42 Wool Slubber Bramley   90
    Nancy HUTCHINSON Wife M 42   Bramley   90
    Martha HUTCHINSON dau S 18 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   90
    Ellen HUTCHINSON dau S 15 Wool filler Bramley   90
23 Bell Lane John DICKINSON Head M 40 Stone Quarrier Bramley   90
    Ann DICKINSON Wife M 38   Bramley   90
    George DICKINSON Son   5 Scholar Bramley   90
    Brow DICKINSON Son   4 Scholar Bramley   90
    John DICKINSON Son   1   Bramley   90
24 Bell Lane John EMMETT Head S 48 Wheelwright Bramley   90
25 Bell Lane Joseph ROBERTS Head M 42 Wool Slubber Bramley   90
    Elizabeth ROBERTS Wife M 49   Bramley   90
    Mary A ROBERTS dau S 15 Wool Slubber Bramley   90
    Thomas ROBERTS Son   10 Scholar Bramley   90
    Emma ROBERTS dau   7 Scholar Bramley   90
    Alfred ROBERTS Son   4   Bramley   90
    Eliza A ROBERTS dau   7m   Bramley   90
26 Bell Lane James PERIGO Head M 52 Wool Spinner Bramley   90
    Sarah PERIGO Wife M 53   Holmfirth   90
    Thomas PERIGO Son S 24 Forge Roller Bramley   90
    John PERIGO Son S 18 Forge Labourer Bramley   90
    Samuel PERIGO Son S 16 Farmer's Boy Bramley   90
    Abigail PERIGO dau   13 Scholar Bramley   90
    Harriet PERIGO dau   11 Scholar Bramley   90
27 Bell Lane Hannah THOMAS Head W 63   Halifax   91
    Job THOMAS Son Wr 38 Wool Slubber Huddersfield   91
    Ann THOMAS dau S 36 Power Loom Wool Weaver Huddersfield   91
    Selina THOMAS dau S 27 Dress Maker Bramley   91
    Matilda THOMAS dau S 24 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   91
    James THOMAS Gson   10 Scholar Bramley   91
    John THOMAS Gson   9 Scholar Bramley   91
    Walter THOMAS Gson   1   Bramley   91
28 Bell Lane Ann DEWHIRST Head S 48 House Proprietor Bramley   91
29 Bell Lane John BARRETT Head M 47 Stone Quarrier Bramley   91
    Martha BARRETT Wife M 55   Bramley   91
    Ann BARRETT dau S 19 Wool filler Bramley   91
30 Bell Lane Hannah DEARDEN Head W 45   Bramley   91
    Benjamin DEARDEN Son S 22 Wool Mule Spinner Bramley   91
    Sarah DEARDEN dau S 20 Wool Burler Bramley   91
31 Bell Lane Daniel THOMPSON Head M 48 Mechanic (Iron) Leicestershire Loughborough   91
    Ellen THOMPSON Wife M 60   Kirk Deighton   91
    Ann THOMPSON dau S 20 Dress Maker Sheffield   91
    John THOMPSON Son S 16 Mechanic (Iron) Kirkstall   91
    Daniel THOMPSON Son   12 Scholar Kirkstall   91
    Emma THOMPSON dau   7 Scholar Bramley   91
32 Bell Lane George DENTON Head M 37 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   91
    Sarah DENTON Wife M 33 Wool Burler Howden   91
    Thompson DENTON Son   7 Scholar Bramley   91
    Ann E DENTON dau   5 Scholar Bramley   91
    George DENTON Son   1   Bramley   91
33 Bell Lane Hannah BATESON Head S 76 Fund Holder Bramley   91
34 Bell Lane Richard N LISTER Head M 61 Retired Manufacturer Bramley   91
    Eleanor LISTER Wife M 58   Bramley   91
    Emma LISTER dau S 28   Bramley   91
35 Bell Lane Richard HALEY Head M 24 Forge Labourer Bramley   91
    Hannah HALEY Wife M 25   Bramley   91
    John W HALEY Son   3m   Bramley   91
36 Bell Lane Samuel SUGDEN Head M 48 Wool Slubber Bramley   91
    Susannah SUGDEN Wife M 48 Shop Keeper Bramley   91
    John SUGDEN Son S 24 Cordwainer Bramley   91
    Ann SUGDEN dau S 19 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   91
    Jabez SUGDEN Son   17 Wool Spinner Bramley   91
    Selina SUGDEN dau   15 Wool Piecer Bramley   91
    Mary H SUGDEN dau   11 Scholar Bramley   91
    Ellen SUGDEN dau   9 Scholar Bramley   91
    Ellen BUCKLE Boarder   15 Wool Piecer Bramley   91
37 Bell Lane Betty STONES Head W 73   Horsforth   91
    Benjamin GUY Son in Law M 34 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Armley   91
    Elizabeth GUY dau M 33 Wool Burler Woodhouse   91
    Sarah GUY gadau   4   Bramley   91
    John GUY Gson   5m   Bramley   91
38 Bell Lane John AUSTIN Head M 54 Wool Slubber Bramley   91
    Mary AUSTIN Wife M 55   Bramley   91
    Esther A BAKER Visitor   10 Scholar Armley   91
39 White Cote Hill Benjamin WORSNOP Head M 31 Labourer Armley   92
    Betsy WORSNOP Wife M 29   Bramley   92
    Marsden WORSNOP Son   2m   Bramley   92
40 White Cote Hill James ROBINSON Head M 33 Wool Slubber Holbeck   92
    Sarah ROBINSON Wife M 34   Bramley   92
    Joseph ROBINSON Son   9   Bramley   92
    Ellen ROBINSON dau   5   Bramley   92
    William ROBINSON Son   1   Bramley   92
41 White Cote Hill Edwin COOK Head M 28 Forge Hammer Man Bramley   92
    Martha COOK Wife M 31   Bramley   92
    Maria COOK dau   9 Scholar Bramley   92
42 White Cote Hill Thomas CLOUGH Head M 42 Corn Miller Bramley   92
    Mary A CLOUGH Wife M 39 Dress Maker Bramley   92
    Elizabeth CLOUGH dau   8 Scholar Bramley   92
43 White Cote Hill John DRAKE Head M 24 Iron Puddler Derbyshire Belper   92
    Mary A DRAKE Wife M 23   Bramley   92
44 White Cote Hill John HARGRAVE Head M 28 Stone Quarrier Bramley   92
    Mary A HARGRAVE Wife M 28 Wool Burler Wakefield   92
    Emma HARGRAVE dau   4   Bramley   92
    Rebecca HARGRAVE dau   2   Bramley   92
45 White Cote Hill John William BEAUMONT Head M 24 Iron Puddler Netherton   92
    Sarah BEAUMONT Wife M 27   Bramley   92
    Martha BEAUMONT dau   3   New Wortley   92
46 White Cote Hill John TURNER Head Wr 67 Joiner Bramley   92
    John E H WHITE Gson   14 Scholar Bramley   92
47 White Cote Hill Thomas VARLEY Head M 26 Tanner Bramley   92
    Sarah VARLEY Wife M 23   Bramley   92
    Samuel VARLEY Son   2   Bramley   92
48 White Cote Hill John GAUNT Head M 65 Clothier Bramley   92
    Sarah GAUNT Wife M 59   Bramley   92
    Robert GAUNT Son S 27 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   92
    William GAUNT Son S 24 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   92
    Samuel FARRER Son in Law M 28 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   92
    Ann FARRER dau M 22   Bramley   92
    Benjamin GAUNT Gson   2   Bramley   92
    Margaret FARRER gadau   3m   Bramley   92
49 White Cote Hill James HALEY Head M 41 Corn Factor Bramley   92
    Martha HALEY Wife M 35   Bramley   92
50 White Cote Hill Alfred P CURTIS Head M 24 Woollen Cloth Manufacturer employing 6 Men Leeds   92
    Esther CURTIS Wife M 25   Bramley   92
    Isabella CURTIS dau   3   Bramley   92
    Alfred CURTIS Son   2   Bramley   92
51 White Cote Hill Jane HALEY Head W 51 Iron Piler Kirkstall   92
    Samuel HALEY Son S 25 Roof Closer Bramley   92
    Horsman HALEY Son S 15 Iron Roll Turner Bramley   92
52 White Cote Hill Elizabeth MIDDLETON Head S 35 Dress Maker Lincolnshire Messingham   92
    Ann SMITH Visitor W 55   Lincolnshire Branston   92
    Hannah BOZEE ? Visitor S 45   Lincolnshire Branston   92
53 White Cote Hill William TATE Head M 28 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   92
    Mary A TATE Wife M 28   Bramley   92
    Joseph TATE Son   7 Scholar Bramley   93
    Hannah TATE dau   2   Bramley   93
54 White Cote Hill James FRANKLAND Head M 31 Stone Mason Bramley   93
    Mary FRANKLAND Wife M 29   Bramley   93
    Edward FRANKLAND Son   5   Bramley   93
55 White Cote Hill George SMITH Head M 26 Stuff Finisher Carlton   93
    Sarah SMITH Wife M 21   Bradford   93
    Benjamin SMITH Son   1   Bramley   93
56 White Cote Hill Henry ROBINSON Head M 45 Stuff Dyer Horsforth   93
    Elizabeth ROBINSON Wife M 43   Bramley   93
    Joseph ROBINSON Son Wr 23 Forge Labourer Bramley   93
    James ROBINSON Son S 21 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   93
    Henry ROBINSON Son S 15 Forge Labourer Horsforth   93
    Betsy ROBINSON dau   8   Horsforth   93
    Ellen ROBINSON dau   4   Horsforth   93
57 White Cote Hill Joseph PERKINS Head M 48 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   93
    Mary PERKINS Wife M 45   Farnley   93
    Mary E PERKINS dau S 23 Heald Maker Bramley   93
    Joseph PERKINS Son S 19 Stuff Finisher Bramley   93
    Ann PERKINS dau   11 Heald Maker Bramley   93
    Eleanor PERKINS dau   9 Scholar Bramley   93
    Thomas PERKINS Son   6 Scholar Bramley   93
    Mary ROBINSON Visitor S 18   Horsforth   93
    William WHEATER Boarder Wr 67 Agric. Labourer Bramley   93
58 White Cote Hill George HITCHIN Head M 32 Agric. Labourer Masham   93
    Sarah HITCHIN Wife M 30   Farsley   93
    Mary H HITCHIN dau   7 Scholar Bramley   93
    John HITCHIN Son   4 Scholar Bramley   93
    James HITCHIN Son   2   Bramley   93
59 White Cote Hill James DICKINSON Head M 47 Proprietor House Bramley   93
    Elizabeth DICKINSON Wife M 49   Bramley   93
    Mary H DICKINSON dau S 20   Bramley   93
    James DICKINSON Son   13 Scholar Bramley   93
    Samuel DICKINSON Son   10 Scholar Bramley   93
60 White Cote Hill John T ROGERS Lodger S 24 Curate of Bramley BA Christ's College Cambridge Bedfordshire Bromham   93
61 White Cote Hill Jabez STEAD Head S 43 Wool Cloth Manufacturer Bramley   93
    Jane STEAD Sister S 32 house Keeper Beeston   93
    William Thomas SUMMERSCALES Nephew S 17 Ap. Land Surveyor Lincolnshire Lincoln   93
    Mary A CLOUGH Servant S 17 Servant Bramley   93
62 White Cote Hill Samuel PERIGO Head M 65 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   93
    Hannah PERIGO Wife M 54   Horsforth   93
    Samuel PERIGO Son S 18 Stuff Crabber Bramley   93
    Joseph S PERIGO Son S 16 Stuff Presser Bramley   93
63 White Cote Hill Mary A RANGDALE Head S 58   Bradford   93
    Emma RANGDALE Visitor S 26   Manchester   93
    Thomas STEELE Boarder S 24 Farmer Bramley   93
    Sarah STEELE Visitor M 60   Bradford   93
64 Ganners Lane James HESLING Head Wr 71 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94A
    Samuel Hesling WHITE Son M 42 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94A
    Mary WHITE dau in Law M 41   Bramley   94A
    Hannah WHITE gdau S 19 Dress Maker Bramley   94A
    Isaac Hesling WHITE gdau S 18 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94A
    Sarah Hesling WHITE gdau S 16 Heald Maker Bramley   94A
    Jane Hesling WHITE gdau   12 Scholar Bramley   94A
    Mary Hesling WHITE gdau   7 Scholar Bramley   94A
65 Ganners Lane William HARDY Head M 56 Labourer(Ag) Horsforth   94A
    Mary HARDY Wife M 57   Sinderby   94A
    John HARDY Son S 23 Labourer Iron Forge Bramley   94A
    Sarah A HARDY dau S 20 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94A
    Ellen HARDY dau S 18 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94A
    Nathaniel HARDY Son S 15 Labourer Iron Forge Kirkstall   94A
66 Ganhouses William WATSON Head M 38 Railway Wheel Turner Baildon   94A
    Susannah WATSON Wife M 29   Kettlesing   94A
    Hannah WATSON dau   5   Baildon   94A
    Emma WATSON dau   9m   Bramley   94A
67 Ganhouses Joseph GRANT Head M 46 Farmer of 10 Acres Bramley   94A
    Sarah GRANT Wife M 43   Hunslet   94A
    Stephen GRANT Son M 22 Stuff Presser Bramley   94A
    Benjamin GRANT Son S 14 Wool Piecer Bramley   94A
    Edwin GRANT Son   13   Bramley   94A
    Hannah GRANT dau   9   Bramley   94A
    Clutton GRANT Son   7   Bramley   94A
    Ann GRANT dau   5   Bramley   94A
68 Ganhouses Joseph BARRACLOUGH Head M 48 Brewer's Labourer Bramley   94A
    Ibbey BARRACLOUGH Wife M 44 Wool Burler Bramley   94A
    Betsy BARRACLOUGH dau S 14 Wool Burler Bramley   94A
    Ann BARRACLOUGH dau   12   Bramley   94A
    Walter Shepherd BARRACLOUGH Son   8 Scholar Bramley   94A
69 Ganhouses John CALVER Head M 34 Labourer (Ag) Suffolk Mendham   94A
    Hannah CALVER Wife M 35   Suffolk Ockland   94A
    Thomas CALVER Son   1   Bramley   94A
    Sarah CALVER Mother W 59 Formerly Servant Suffolk Brampton   94A
    Charles CALVER Nephew   9   Suffolk Billeston   94A
70 Green Lane Hannah MYERS Head S 70 Farmer of 7 Acres Bramley   94A
    Sarah MYERS Niece S 55   Leeds   94A
71 Green Lane William FOX Head M 43 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Pudsey   94A
    Mary FOX Wife M 45 Wool Burler Pudsey   94A
    Mary A FOX dau S 16 Flax Spinner Pudsey   94A
72 Green Lane John NAYLOR Head M 53 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Farnley   94A
    Sarah NAYLOR Wife M 52   Pudsey   94A
    Ellen NAYLOR dau S 22 Wool Burler Bramley   94A
    John NAYLOR Son   15 Scholar Bramley   94A
73 Green Lane Elizabeth NAYLOR Head W 64 Gardener Bramley Blind 94A
    Eliza A NAYLOR dau S 27   Bramley   94A
74 Green Lane John BUCKLE Head Wr 60 Stone Mason Bramley   94A
    William BUCKLE Son S 26 Book Keeper Bramley   94A
75 Green Lane Hansor ? BURTOFT Head M 37 Smith Hoyland   94B
    Emma BURTOFT Wife M 36   Roundhay   94B
    Charles Frederick BURTOFT Son   8 Scholar Bramley   94B
76 Green Lane John BRADSHAW Head M 50 Cloth Manufacturer employing 20 Men also a partner in a Mill Bramley   94B
    Ann BRADSHAW Wife M 50   Bramley   94B
    William BRADSHAW Nephew S 24 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley   94B
    Henry BRADSHAW Nephew S 19 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley   94B
    Elizabeth NAYLOR Servant S 30 House Servant Bramley   94B
77 Green Lane Susannah BRADSHAW Head W 41 Fund Holder Bramley   94B
    Benjamin BRADSHAW Son   6 Scholar Bramley   94B
    Margaret PICKLES Sister S 50   Bramley   94B
    Mary A WILKINSON Servant S 19 House Servant Bramley   94B
78 Green Lane Thomas ROBERTS Head Wr 55 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94B
    Selina ROBERTS dau S 28 Wool Warper Bramley   94B
    Thomas ROBERTS Son S 21 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94B
79 Lane Moor Side Jonathan FLETCHER Head M 35 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94B
    Elizabeth FLETCHER Wife M 35   Armley   94B
    Benjamin LAWSON Boarder Wr 74 Gardener Bramley   94B
80 Lane Moor Side Thomas SADLER Head M 30 Carrier Crake Hall   94B
    Mary A SADLER Wife M 27   Leeds   94B
    Mary J SADLER dau   2   Bramley   94B
81 Lane Moor Side Joseph BARKER Head M 44 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94B
    Esther BARKER Wife M 44   Bramley   94B
    Lydia BARKER dau S 21 Wool Burler Bramley   94B
    Samuel V BARKER Son S 18 Forge Labourer Bramley   94B
    Eliza A BARKER dau   11 Scholar Bramley   94B
    Jane BARKER dau   6 Scholar Bramley   94B
82 Lane Moor Side George BRADSHAW Head M 48 Clothier Bramley   94B
    Elizabeth BRADSHAW Wife M 46 Clothier Minskip   94B
    James BRADSHAW Son S 26 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94B
    William BRADSHAW Son S 23 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   94B
    Ann BRADSHAW dau S 20 Dress Maker Bramley   94B
    Ellen BRADSHAW dau S 15   Bramley   94B
    Elizabeth BRADSHAW dau   13   Bramley   94B
    Margaret BRADSHAW dau   11 Scholar Bramley   94B
    Mary BRADSHAW dau   8 Scholar Bramley   94B
83 Lane Moor Side Samuel INNS Head M 29 Commercial Traveller. Iron Middlesex London   94B
    Elizabeth A INNS Wife M 24   Dorsetshire Wareham   94B
    Mary WATERHOUSE Servant S 22 General servant Bingley   94B
84 Lane Moor Side John PERKIN Head M 25 Dyer Labourer Bramley   94B
    Mary PERKIN Wife M 23 Heald Maker Bramley   94B
    Joseph PERKIN Son   2   Bramley   94B
85 Lane Moor Side Benjamin ROBINSON Head M 67 Dyer Labourer Bramley   94B
    Hannah ROBINSON Wife M 71   Stanningley   94B
    Elizabeth ROBINSON dau W 43 Washer Woman Bramley   94B
    William ROBINSON Gson   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   94B
    Mary A ROBINSON gadau   11 Scholar Bramley   94B
86 Lane Moor Side John DEPLEDGE Head M 29 Labourer Forge Horsforth   94B
    Susannah DEPLEDGE Wife M 28   Bramley   94B
    Elizabeth DEPLEDGE dau   1   Bramley   94B
    Harriet DEPLEDGE dau   1   Bramley   95
87 Lane Moor Side William ALDERSON Head M 46 Forge Labourer Bramley   95
    Sarah ALDERSON Wife M 46 Forge Labourer Sorter Bramley   95
    Thomas ALDERSON Son S 22 Linen Factory Worker Bramley   95
    Mary ALDERSON dau S 19   Bramley   95
    Benjamin ALDERSON Son S 16 Cordwainer Bramley   95
    Rebecca ALDERSON dau   12 Scholar Bramley   95
    George ALDERSON Son   8 Scholar Bramley   95
    Minna ALDERSON dau   6   Bramley   95
88 Lane Moor Side John DRAKE Head M 55 Stone Quarrier Pudsey   95
    Charlotte DRAKE Wife M 52   Bramley   95
    Joseph DRAKE Son S 17 Iron Puddler Bramley   95
89 Lane Moor Side Samuel DRAKE Head M 26 Wool Fettler Bramley   95
    Sarah DRAKE Wife M 21   Bramley   95
    Elizabeth DRAKE dau   8m   Bramley   95
90 Lane Moor Side Nancy SCOTT Head W 80   Bramley   95
    Sarah HARRISON dau W 42 Laundry Maid Lee Fair   95
    Mary A HARRISON gadau   9   Bramley   95
    Ellen HARRISON gadau   5   Bramley   95
91 Lane Moor Side Martha HOLDSWORTH Head W 72   Bramley   95
92 Lane Moor Side John MORTIMER Head M 34 Railway Plate Layer Idle   95
    Ann MORTIMER Wife M 31   Idle   95
    William MORTIMER Son   9 Scholar Idle   95
    James MORTIMER Son   8 Scholar Idle   95
    George MORTIMER Son   5 Scholar Idle   95
    John C MORTIMER Son   3   Bramley   95
    Mary S MORTIMER dau   1   Leeds   95
93 Lane Moor Side John WOOD Head M 26 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
    Betsy WOOD Wife M 25 Wool Burler Bramley   95
    James WOOD     9m   Bramley   95
94 Lane Moor Side Sarah PROCTER Head W 50 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
    Betsy MARRINER dau M 22 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
    Ann PROCTER dau S 19 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
    John PROCTER Son S 17 Wool Piecer Bramley   95
    Joseph PROCTER Son S 15 Wool Piecer Bramley   95
    Ada MARRINER gadau   1   Bramley   95
95 Lane Moor Side Sarah LOWTHER Head W 54   Bramley   95
    William LOWTHER Son S 26 Forge Labourer Bramley   95
    Ann LOWTHER dau S 24 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
    Emma LOWTHER dau S 21 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
96 Lane Moor Side Joseph CLAFTON Head M 25 Wool Carder Bramley   95
    Isabella CLAFTON Wife M 24 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
97 Lane Moor Side Matthew ROSS Head M 45 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   95
    Sarah ROSS Wife M 46 Wool Burler Bramley   95
98 Lane Moor Side Thomas WADE Head M 23 Joiner Kirkstall   95
    Hannah WADE Wife M 25   Farnley   95
    Annie WADE dau   4m   Kirkstall   95
99 Lane Moor Side William WHITEHOUSE Head M 53 Agricultural Labourer Poppleton   95
    Susannah WHITEHOUSE Wife M 52   Poppleton   95
100 Lane Moor Side William SUGDEN Head Wr 21 Wool Slubber Bramley   96
101 Lane Moor Side Robert WOOD Head M 30 Grocer and Tea Dealer Bramley   96
    Eliza WOOD Wife M 31   Hartwith   96
102 Lane Moor Side Abraham SUNDERLAND Head M 60 Stone Quarrier Haworth   96
    Mary SUNDERLAND Wife M 56   Leeds   96
    Eleanor FRYER gadau   4   Leeds   96
103 Lane Moor Side Joseph MARSDEN Head M 49 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Leeds   96
    Mary MARSDEN Wife M 47   Leeds   96
    John MARSDEN Son S 22 Engineer Leeds   96
    Samuel MARSDEN Son S 20 Mechanic (Iron) Leeds   96
    Martha MARSDEN dau S 17 Wool Burler Bramley   96
    Hannah MARSDEN dau S 15 Wool Burler Bramley   96
    Joseph MARSDEN Son   8 Scholar Bramley   96
    Mary A MARSDEN dau   5 Scholar Bramley   96
104 Lane Moor Side Edward FLESHER Head M 52 Stone Quarrier Otley   96
    Rebecca FLESHER Wife M 53   Bramley   96
    Simeon FLESHER Son S 23 Wool Cloth Fuller Bramley   96
    Sarah FLESHER dau S 22 Wool Burler Bramley   96
    Mary FLESHER dau S 17 Wool Burler Bramley   96
105 Lane Moor Side Francis VARLEY Head M 44 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Ireland   96
    Mary VARLEY Wife M 38 Wool Burler Morley   96
    Elizabeth VARLEY dau S 17 Power Loom Wool Weaver Morley   96
    Benjamin VARLEY Son   11 Scholar Morley   96
    Rebecca VARLEY dau   1   Bramley   96
106 Lane Moor Side Isaac CROFT Head M 60 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Stanningley   96
    Mary CROFT Wife M 54   Bramley   96
    Ellen CROFT dau S 21 Wool Burler Bramley   96
    Jane CROFT dau S 19 Wool Burler Bramley   96
107 Lane Moor Side Martha FLESHER Head W 58   Bramley   96
    Mary FLESHER dau S 36 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   96
    Benjamin FLESHER Son S 26 Forge Labourer Bramley   96
    Edward FLESHER Son S 23 Wool Slubber Bramley   96
    George FLESHER Son S 22 Forge Labourer Bramley   96
    James FLESHER Son S 21 Forge Labourer Bramley   96
    Thomas FLESHER Son S 16 Wool Mule Piecer Bramley   96
108 Lane Moor Side Samuel WHITEHEAD Head M 58 Stone Mason Bramley   96
    Ann WHITEHEAD Wife M 45   Thornhill   96
    Samuel WHITEHEAD Son   9 Wool Piecer Bramley   96
109 Lane Moor Side Benjamin DOCKRAY Head M 51 Stone Mason Bramley   96
    Isabella DOCKRAY Wife M 40   Shadwell   96
    Emma DOCKRAY dau S 15 Power Loom Stuff Weaver Bramley   96
110 Lane Moor Side George HOLGATE Head M 30 Wool Mule Spinner Bramley   96
    Selina HOLGATE Wife M 28 Wool Burler Bramley   96
    Louis HOLGATE Son   8 Scholar Bramley   96
    Ann E HOLGATE dau   4   Bramley   96
    Sally HOLGATE dau   7   Bramley   96
111 Lane Moor Side Hannah PROCTER Head W 51 Wool Burler Bramley   96
    Benjamin PROCTER Son S 22 Forge Labourer Bramley   96
    Mary PROCTER dau S 20 Wool Burler Bramley   96
    Amelia PROCTER dau   17 Wool Burler Bramley   97
    Sarah PROCTER dau   10 Wool Burler Bramley   97
    Alice RIDER Boarder   82   Lancashire Rochdale   97
112 Black Lion Inn Smith Houses John HEATON Head M 36 Inn Keeper Sutton in Craven   97
    Sarah HEATON Wife M 36   Kildwick   97
    Robert HEATON Son   10   Sutton in Craven   97
    Elizabeth HEATON dau   7   Sutton in Craven   97
    Sarah HEATON dau   5   Bramley   97
    Ellen HEATON dau   3   Bramley   97
    Alice HEATON dau   1   Bramley   97
113 Smith Houses John SIMPSON Head M 34 Forge Labourer Kirkstall   97
    Elizabeth SIMPSON Wife M 35 Wool Cloth Burler Bramley   97
114 Smith Houses John CLAFTON Head M 59 Labourer Dewsbury   97
    Sarah CLAFTON Wife M 55   Norland   97
    George CLAFTON Son S 31 Forge Labourer Bramley   97
    Elizabeth CLAFTON dau S 23 Wool C Filler Bramley   97
    Martha CLAFTON dau S 18 Wool S Filler Kirkstall   97
    Harriet H CLAFTON dau S 13 Wool filler Bramley   97
    Charlotte DRAKE gadau   2   Bramley   97
115 Smith Houses William HAGUE Head M 58 Stuff Dyer Bramley   97
    Martha HAGUE Wife M 60   Lincolnshire Boston   97
116 Smith Houses James HOLDSWORTH Head M 36 Iron Roller Bramley   97
    Jane HOLDSWORTH Wife M 34   Kirkstall   97
    Scarborough HOLDSWORTH Son   11   Bramley   97
    James HOLDSWORTH Son   2   Bramley   97
117 Smith Row John FLESHER Head M 34 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   97
    Elizabeth FLESHER Wife M 24 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   97
    George FLESHER Son   2   Bramley   97
    James FLESHER Son   3m   Bramley   97
118 Smith Row David ATHA Head M 23 Wool Spinner Bramley   97
    Mary E ATHA Wife M 21 Wool Burler Bramley   97
    Esther ATHA dau   3   Bramley   97
119 Smith Row Henry HILL Head M 31 Stone Quarrier Bramley   97
    Margaret HILL Wife M 31   Bramley   97
    Isabella HILL dau   12 Wool Piecer Bramley   97
    Ann HILL dau   11 Wool Piecer Bramley   97
    James HILL Son   8 Scholar Bramley   97
    Eva HILL dau   6 Scholar Bramley   97
    Zillah HILL dau   3   Bramley   97
120 Smith Row William ROSS Head M 51 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   97
    Ruth ROSS Wife M 51   Bramley   97
    Samuel ROSS Son S 28 Wool Machine Cleaner Bramley   97
    Mary ROSS dau S 21 Wool Carder Filler Bramley   97
    Ann ROSS dau S 18 Wool Carder Filler Bramley   97
    William ROSS Son S 16 Wool Carder Filler Bramley   97
    Joseph ROSS Son   11 Wool Piecer Bramley   97
    Benjamin ROSS Son   9 Scholar Bramley   97
121 Smith Row William GREGSON Head M 25 Forge Labourer Bramley   97
    Susannah GREGSON Wife M 27   Bramley   97
    Tom GREGSON Son   5 Scholar Bramley   97
    John GREGSON Son   2   Bramley   98
122 Lane Moor Side William WILKINSON Head M 47 Stone Quarrier Bramley   98
    Betty WILKINSON Wife M 45   Bramley   98
    Isaac WILKINSON Son S 22 Iron Puddler Bramley   98
    Sarah A WILKINSON dau S 19 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   98
    Eliza WILKINSON dau S 17 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   98
    Mary A WILKINSON dau   8 Scholar Bramley   98
123 Lane Moor Side Joseph MARSHALL Head M 52 Wool Cloth Fuller Horsforth   98
    Mary MARSHALL Wife M 52 Washer Woman Bramley   98
    Martha HINDLE dau M 33 Power Loom Cotton Weaver Bramley   98
    Mary HINDLE gadau   7 Scholar Bramley   98
    Joseph MARSHALL Gson   7   Bramley   98
124 Lane Moor Side John BERRY Head M 30 Cordwainer Bramley   98
    Ann BERRY Wife M 26 Wool Cloth Burler Bramley   98
    Maria BERRY dau   4 Scholar Bramley   98
    John E BERRY Son   8m   Bramley   98
125 Lane Moor Side Joseph TURNER Head M 43 Stone Quarrier Bramley   98
    Mary TURNER Wife M 42   Bramley   98
    John S TURNER Son   13 Wool Piecer Bramley   98
    Eliza TURNER dau   8 Scholar Bramley   98
    William TURNER Son   7 Scholar Bramley   98
    Benjamin TURNER Son   1   Bramley   98
126 Lane Moor Side Abigail TURNER Head S 47 Wool Cloth Burler Bramley   98
    Eliza MARSHALL Boarder S 21 Dress Maker Bramley   98
    Elizabeth TURNER Niece   10 Scholar Bramley   98
127 Bywater's Row Alfred P STEAD Head M 34 Coal Agent Bramley   98
    Hannah STEAD Wife M 34   Bramley   98
    Mary J STEAD dau   5 Scholar Bramley   98
128 Bywater's Row James WOOD Head M 50 Mill Watchman Bramley   98
    Ann WOOD Wife M 50   Bramley   98
    Hannah WOOD dau S 18 Wool Burler Bramley   98
    Sarah WOOD gadau   9 Scholar Bramley   98
129 Bywater's Row Thomas GREGSON Head M 22 Forge Labourer Bramley   98
    Hannah GREGSON Wife M 21   Bramley   98
130 Bywater's Row William BENNETT Head M 30 Engine Feeder Bramley   98
    Ruth BENNETT Wife M 30   Bramley   98
    Isabella BENNETT dau   5 Scholar Bramley   98
131 Bywater's Row John RAPER Head M 73 Joiner Farnley   98
    Mary RAPER Wife M 70   Drighlington   98
    Alfred RAPER Son S 37 Hair Dresser Bramley   98
    Mary A RAPER gadau S 17   Bramley   98
132 Bywater's Row Sarah BYWATER Head W 50 Wool Burler Bramley   98
    Hannah WILKINSON Boarder S 40 Servant Bramley   98
    Eliza WILKINSON Boarder S 38 Dress Maker Bramley   98
133 W. Mill Yard John BEETHAM Head M 43 Overlooker in a Woollen Mill Bramley   98
    Sarah BEETHAM Wife M 38   Bramley   98
    William BEETHAM Son S 20 Forge Labourer Bramley   98
    Charles BEETHAM Son   4 Scholar Bramley   98
    Sarah BEETHAM Sister S 41 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   98
134 Lane Moor Side Overend BERRY Head M 34 Wool Cloth Fuller Bramley   99
    Elizabeth BERRY Wife M 35 Cloth Inspector Bramley   99
    Priscilla BERRY dau   11 Scholar Bramley   99
    Elizabeth BERRY dau   8 Scholar Bramley   99
    John BERRY Son   6 Scholar Bramley   99
    T ? ner A BERRY dau   5 Scholar Bramley   99
    Albert BERRY Son   3   Bramley   99
    Joseph H BERRY Son   1   Bramley   99
135 Lane Moor Side James R MIRFIELD Head M 28 Blacksmith Bramley   99
    Ellen MIRFIELD Wife M 29   Bramley   99
    Selena MIRFIELD dau   4   Bramley   99
    Alice MIRFIELD dau   2   Bramley   99
136 Lane Moor Side John COOKE Head M 32 Forge Labourer Bramley   99
    Mary COOKE Wife M 33   Bramley   99
    John W COOKE Son   9 Scholar Bramley   99
    Cordelia COOKE dau   6 Scholar Bramley   99
    Mary A COOKE dau   3   Bramley   99
137 Lane Moor Side John TATE Head M 30 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   99
    Sarah TATE Wife M 31 Thread Reeler Holbeck   99
    Mary Ann TATE dau   9 Scholar Bramley   99
    John W TATE Son   7 Scholar Bramley   99
138 Lane Moor Side John SUMMERTON Head M 28 Millwright Knaresborough   99
    Mary SUMMERTON Wife M 24   Kirkstall   99
    James SUMMERTON Son   8 Scholar Burley Bridge   99
139 Lane Moor Side Joseph PARKER Head M 50 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Armley   99
    Rebecca PARKER Wife M 55 Wool Warper Stanningley   99
    Sarah A PARKER dau S 18   Bramley   99
    John PARKER Son S 16   Bramley   99
140 Lane Moor Side Hannah LAMBERT Head W 65   Bramley   99
141 Lane Moor Side John MANN Head M 68 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   99
    Nancy MANN Wife M 68   Bramley   99
    James MANN Son S 38 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   99
142 Lane Moor Side Josephas STEAD Head M 36 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   99
    Elizabeth STEAD Wife M 35 Wool Burler Bramley   99
    Mary H STEAD dau   10 Scholar Bramley   99
    Thomas STEAD Son   5   Bramley   99
    Croft STEAD Son   3   Bramley   99
143 Lane Moor Side Thomas LAMBERT Head M 45 Gardener Bramley   99
    Elizabeth LAMBERT Wife M 44   Bramley   99
    Sarah A LAMBERT dau S 17 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   99
    Edwin LAMBERT Son   15 Gardener Bramley   99
    Thomas LAMBERT Son   13 Gardener Bramley   99
    William LAMBERT Son   11 Scholar Bramley   99
    Abraham LAMBERT Son   9 Scholar Bramley   99
    Jane LAMBERT dau   6 Scholar Bramley   99
    Hannah LAMBERT dau   4 Scholar Bramley   99
    Arthur LAMBERT Son   2   Bramley   99
    Emma HARDAKER Boarder   44   Bramley   99
144 Lane Moor Side David MANN Head M 34 Labourer Bramley   100
    Isabella MANN Wife M 33   Bramley   100
    William MANN Son   12   Bramley   100
    James MANN Son   10   Bramley   100
    Edwin MANN Son   3   Bramley   100
145 Lane Moor Side James ALLISON Head M 36 Moulder Iron Bramley   100
    Sarah ALLISON Wife M 36   Bramley   100
    William ALLISON Son S 16 Farm Labourer Bramley   100
    Henry ALLISON Son S 14 Farm Labourer Bramley   100
    Ann ALLISON dau   10 Scholar Bramley   100
    Cooke ALLISON Son   7 Scholar Bramley   100
    Samuel ALLISON Son   5 Scholar Bramley   100
    Elizabeth ALLISON dau   2 Scholar Bramley   100
146 Lane Moor Side Alfred COOKE Head S 22 Iron Hammer Man Bramley   100
    Isabella COOKE Sister S 27 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   100
147 Lane Moor Side Isabella MIDGELEY Head W 56   Bramley   100
    Carolina MIDGELEY dau S 21 Power Loom Wool Weaver Kirkstall   100
    William MIDGELEY Son   12 Forge Labourer Headingley   100
148 Pepper Lane George PROCTER Head M 31 Labourer Agricultural Bramley   100
    Elizabeth PROCTER Wife M 20   Headingley   100
    Jane PROCTER dau   10   Bramley   100
    Abraham PROCTER Son   8   Bramley   100
    Eliza PROCTER dau   6?   Bramley   100
149 Pepper Lane Mary PROCTER Head W 55 Farmer of 28 acres employing 2 men Bramley   100
    Benjamin CROWTHER Son in Law   24 Butcher Horsforth   100
    Eliza CROWTHER dau   24   Bramley   100
150 Lane Moor Side John HOUGHTON Head M 54 Cordwainer Gildersome   100
    Hannah HOUGHTON Wife M 51   Bramley   100
    Benjamin J HOUGHTON Nephew S 17 Cordwainer (Ap) Bramley   100
    Joseph HOUGHTON Nephew S 11 Cordwainer (Ap) Bramley   100
151 Lane Moor Side Joseph GLOVER Head M 37 Cordwainer Bramley   100
    Sarah GLOVER Wife M 36 Wool filler Bramley   100
    Margaret GLOVER dau S 17 Wool filler Bramley   100
    Sabina GLOVER dau S 16 Scholar Bramley   100
    Martha GLOVER dau S 14 Scholar Bramley   100
    William GLOVER Son   11 Scholar Bramley   100
    Elizabeth GLOVER dau   8 Scholar Bramley   100
    Benjamin GLOVER Son   5   Bramley   100
    Samuel GLOVER Son   2   Bramley   100
152 Lane Moor Side John SIMPSON Head M 57 Iron Forge Labourer Lancashire Lancaster   100
    Jane SIMPSON Wife M 59   Kirkstall   100
    Robert A SIMPSON Son S 24 Forge Labourer Kirkstall   100
153 Lane Moor Side Christopher BROOKE Head M 49 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   100
    Grace BROOKE Wife M 49   Armley   100
    Maria BOOTH gadau   2   Bramley   100
154 Lane Moor Side Robert ATKINSON Head M 63 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Horsforth   100
    Sarah ATKINSON Wife M 65   Horsforth   100
    Elizabeth ATKINSON dau S 27 Power Loom Wool Weaver Kirkstall   100
155 Old Road Side James DIXON Head M 34 Wool Cloth Fuller Scotland Aberdeen   101
    Grace DIXON Wife M 37   Holbeck   101
    John DIXON dau   4   Bramley   101
    Alice DIXON dau   1m   Bramley   101
156 Old Road Side Isabella ADAMS Head W 97   Scotland Edinburgh   101
157 Old Road Side Couldwell BOOTH Head M 26 Cordwainer Bramley   101
    Sarah A BOOTH Wife M 21 Boot Closer Bramley   101
    Ned BOOTH Son   1   Bramley   101
158 Old Road Side George BOOTH Head M 53 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Mary BOOTH Wife M 54   Bramley   101
    Martha BOOTH dau S 19 Wool Warper Bramley   101
    Mary BOOTH dau S 16 Thread Worker Bramley   101
    Sarah BOOTH dau S 13 Thread Worker Bramley   101
    Maria BOOTH dau   9 Scholar Bramley   101
159 Old Road Side William GREGSON Head Wr 55 Hand Spinner Wool Bramley   101
    John GREGSON Son S 15 Forge Labourer Bramley   101
    John DANIEL Boarder M 34 Forge Labourer Bramley   101
    Elizabeth DANIEL Boarder M 31   Bramley   101
160 Old Road Side James COWLING Head M 34 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Mary COWLING Wife M 32   Bramley   101
    Mary Jane COWLING dau   11   Bramley   101
    John W COWLING Son   9   Bramley   101
    Emma COWLING dau   3   Bramley   101
    Robert COWLING Son   7m   Bramley   101
161 Old Road Side George HARGRAVE Head M 34 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Mary HARGRAVE Wife M 34 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    John W HARGRAVE Son   3   Bramley   101
162 Old Road Side William MARSDEN Head M 25 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Mary MARSDEN Wife M 27 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    George DUFTON Boarder Wr 50 Hand Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Rachel DUFTON Boarder S 21 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    John W HOLDSWORTH Boarder   9 Scholar Bramley   101
163 Old Road Side Charles MINSKILL Head M 24 Smith Forge Hoyland   101
    Elizabeth MINSKILL Wife M 26 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Agnes MINSKILL dau   3   Bramley   101
    Mary J MINSKILL dau   1   Bramley   101
164 Old Road Side Samuel NELSON Head Wr 72 Joiner Bramley   101
    Jonathan MARSDEN Son in Law M 31 Cordwainer Bramley   101
    Ann MARSDEN dau M 35   Bramley   101
    Samuel MARSDEN Gson   7 Scholar Bramley   101
    Martha MARSDEN gadau   5 Scholar Bramley   101
    Elizabeth MARSDEN gadau   2   Bramley   101
165 Old Road Side William TAYLOR Head Wr 55 Farmer Seacroft   101
    Francis TAYLOR dau S 30 Servant Bramley   101
    Sarah TAYLOR dau S 28 Wool Sorter Bramley   101
    Mercy TAYLOR dau S 27 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Eliza TAYLOR dau S 22 Power Loom Wool Weaver Bramley   101
    Robert TAYLOR Son S 20 Forge Labourer Bramley   101
    Ann TAYLOR dau S 16   Bramley   101
166 Old Road Side Joseph WHITWHAM Head M 31 Shuttle Maker Bramley   101
    Lydia WHITWHAM Wife M 31   Bramley   101
    Mary WHITWHAM dau S 8 Scholar Bramley   101
    James BOOTH Boarder S 28 Cloth Bobbin Maker Bramley   101
167 Old Road Side John A WOOD Head M 32 Engineer London   101
    Sarah WOOD Wife M 31   Bramley   101
    William BENNETT Boarder S 22 Wool Mule Spinner Bramley   101
168 Old Road Side Joseph HIRST Head M 47 Cloth & Worsted Yarn Merchant Huddersfield   101
    Anne Maria HIRST Wife M 38   Leeds   101
    Mary A E Mac CARTEN Servant S 21 Cook York   101
    Mary SWEENY Servant S 19 House Maid Ireland   101
    Margaret Teresa McCALL Servant S 21 Scullery Maid Armley   101
    William HIRST Visitor S 49 Fund Holder Huddersfield   101
169 Hay's Houses Henry STOCKINGS Head M 30 Labourer (Ag) Norfolk Melton   101
    Harriet STOCKINGS Wife M 30   Norfolk Whittlewood   101
    Lachoire ? Zachori ? STOCKINGS dau   11   Norfolk Whittlewood   101
    Christopher STOCKINGS Son   2   Bramley   101